Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 60

Cisco Systems

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1
, . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
(DWDM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2
(CWDM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
(SDH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .4
SONET/SDH (POS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
(DPT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5
Cisco COMET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
DWDM Cisco ONS 15216 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7
/ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .9
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10
Cisco ONS 15300 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .10
Cisco ONS 15302 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11
Cisco ONS 15305 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12
M Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15
SDH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .19
PDH/SDH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
SDH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .21
SDH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
DWDM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .29
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .31
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .31
() . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .33
Cisco ONS 15500 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .39
ONS 15500 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .39
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .41
Cisco ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .43
Cisco ONS 15530 DWDM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .45
Cisco ONS 15501 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .47
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .48
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .48
Cisco Metro Planner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .49
Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .49
Cisco ONS 15808 Long Haul / Extended Long Haul DWDM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .51
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .53
Cisco Transport Manager . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .53
Cisco Info Center . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .56
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .56


, -, , .
. ,
, . , . ,
.
Cisco Systems (COMET
Complete Optical Multiservice Edge and Transport) Cisco Systems .
COMET IP, SONET/SDH, (Wavelength Division Multiplexing WDM), Ethernet
, , .
, COMET, ,
, . Cisco COMET :
, , ;
;
;

.


,
, . , .
,
, .
Gigabit Ethernet 10 Gigabit Ethernet . , , .
-,
.
Cisco COMET :
;
;
;
.
, ,
, ,
.


, , . , . , , .
, :
, ;

,
;
, , ;
, .
, , , ,
. . , , , .
,
. .
, , , .
, , , . ,
.
Cisco Systems COMET , , ,
.

,

, ,
- . , - , , , . , . ,
, - ,
, . , ,
c .

(DWDM)
T DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing)
.
, ,
. 80
300 . 100 / 10 /.
(Dense Wavelength Division
Multiplexing DWDM) . DWDM, , , .
, , ,
, 32 . , . , . ,
.
DWDM :
DWDM-/;
DWDM- /;
DWDM-, ( )
DWDM ;
;
.
, DWDM :
. DWDM , -

(TDM) ATM, Gigabit Ethernet, ESCON Fibre Channel



.
. DWDM


SONET/SDH.
(Dynamic
Provisioning). (Strategic Bandwidth
Allocation), . . . 1. DWDM
.

(CWDM)
CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) DWDM. ITU-T G.694.2, CWDM
20 , . . ,
, , , DWDM.
CWDM, DWDM, ,
100 / 2,5 /. CWDM ( DWDM)
( 8 ) . /
.
CWDM :
CWDM-/;
CWDM- /;
CWDM-, ( )
CWDM.
CWDM, Cisco Systems,
Gigabit Ethernet (GBIC
SFP) ,
Gigabit Ethernet. CWDM GBIC/SFP c CWDM , .

. 2. Cisco CWDM

Cisco CWDM , Gigabit Ethernet. :


Gigabit Ethernet
;
Gigabit Ethernet ,
.
Cisco CWDM 8 Gigabit Ethernet ( 1 )
10 CWDM. Cisco CWDM
. 3.
CWDM GBIC/SFP :
Cisco Catalyst : 2948G, 2980G-A,
3500-XL, 2950G-EI, 3550, 4000, 4500, 6500 (Supervisor
Engine 720);
Cisco : 2690, 3660, 3700, 7600
12000;
Cisco ONS 15454;
Cisco
SN 5428-2 MDS 9000 (SFP).
. 3. Cisco CWDM
Cisco CWDM

:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/netsol/ns340/ns394/ns113/ns197/networking_solutions_package.html

(SDH)
SDH (Synchronous Digital Hierarchy) .
(Synchronous Transport Module STM) () , .
155,250 / (STM-1). , , , STM-1:
STM-4 622 M/,
STM-16 2488,32 M/,
STM-64 9953,28 M/.
(TDM Time-Division Multiplexing)
- -. SDH E1 (2,048 M/),
( Nx64 ).
SDH.
SDH .
, (PRC) .
, 20 (G.803).
, . SDH .
, . . , .
().

. SDH
1+1, .
.
SDH ( ATM POS).
SDH
: 155 /c (STM-1); 622 /c (STM-4); 2,5 /c (STM-16); 10 / (STM-64).
SDH : . , .
:
,
,
.
. . .
, , STM-1. (
E1, E3) .
, . .
STM-4 STM-16.
SDH :
/;
/ ,
- ;
;
, (, );
;
;
;
.
SDH :
;
(
, ,
);

( ),
;
.

SONET/SDH (POS)
SONET/SDH (Packet over SONET/SDH POS) IP SONET/SDH. POS . POS PPP IP- SONET/SDH .
POS IP- . POS SONET/SDH. , , SONET/SDH.
S Cisco Systems:
Cisco 7204VXR 7206VXR;
Cisco 7301 7304;
Cisco 7401;
Cisco 7500;
Cisco 7600;
Cisco 10000;
Cisco 12000.
POS :
http://www.cisco.com/warp/public/cc/pd/rt/12000/tech/posdh_wp.htm
http://www.cisco.com/warp/public/cc/pd/rt/12000/prodlit/gspos_an.htm

(DPT)
(Dynamic Packet Transport DPT IP-) Cisco Systems
IEEE 802.17. DPT ,
SONET/SDH, IP. DPT
- , . DPT Spatial Reuse Protocol (SRP) , ,
, .
DPT IP , - .
, .

IP- SDH. 2- OSI, IP SDH.
- DPT SRP (Spatial Reuse Protocol), MAC-. , , SDH.
:
(fairness algorithm) (spatial reuse),
,
(Intelligent Protection Switching IPS).
, , DPT, , . - 155/622/2400 /. IPS (Intelligent Protection
Switching) . DPT , SDH, ,
50 . .
DPT ( SDH, ). ,
, , .
DPT :
. TDM, -

,
.
(IP-) 2- OSI. .
VoIP.

( MPLS).
. SRP (Spatial Reuse Protocol) .
.
, , ,
.
. .
( , ).
DPT :
.
.
DPT/RPR Cisco Systems:
Cisco 7200;
Cisco 10720;
Cisco 12000.
DPT :
http://www.cisco.com/warp/public/cc/techno/media/wan/sonet/dpt/dpta_wp.htm
http://www.cisco.com/warp/public/cc/techno/wnty/dpty/tech/dptm_wp.htm
http://www.cisco.com/warp/public/cc/techno/wnty/dpty/tech/srpmc_wp.htm

Cisco COMET
, COMET (Complete Optical Multiservice Edge and Transport ), , Cisco Systems . ,
,
Cisco COMET:
,
SONET/SDH
TDM ;
DWDM,

;
,

.
Cisco Systems
. 4. Cisco COMET
,
COMET, , ,
,
. , COMET, . 4.
Cisco COMET :
http://www.cisco.com/go/optical

DWDM Cisco ONS 15216


Cisco ONS 15216 ( ) . Cisco

ONS 15216 , Cisco ONS 15454 ONS 15530, DWDM


GBIC. Cisco ONS 15216 DWDM 400600 16 / . Cisco ONS 15216 32
, ITU, , /,
. Cisco ONS 15216 .
/ /
, , .
Cisco ONS 15216 ,
. , ITU,
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP Cisco ONS 15530.
Cisco ONS 15216 :
32- ( ):
16- ,
16- ;
/ (OADM):
OADM,
OADM,
OADM;
C , (EDFA);
(OPM);
(DCU).
Cisco ONS 15216:
/ .
, ITU-T G.692, Cisco ONS 15454 .
Cisco ONS 15216 Cisco Transport Manager, Cisco Systems.


( ), Cisco ONS 15216,
,
ITU Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP ONS 15530
, .
1.
16- ( ) , (mux) 16 100 ITU
(demux) , 15461561 . . 16 32 . .
19- 23- .
16- , , 16 ,
15301545 .
. 19- 23- .
1. Cisco ONS 15216

()

1546,12
1546,92
1547,72
1548,51
1550,12
1550,92
1551,72
1552,52
1554,13
1554,94

()


, / (mux+demux)
(mux+demux)


(PMD)





( x x )

1555,75
1556,55
1558,17
1558,98
1559,79
1560,61
1530,33
1531,12
1531,90
1532,68
1534,25
1535,04
1535,82
1536,61
1538,19
1538,98
1539,77
1540,56
1542,14
1542,94
1543,73
1544,53
100
11
1,2
ITU 0,11
>25
>28
>40
<0,35
<0,5
>50
>40
17,8 1
070 C
-4085 C
89 x 437 x 279
SC/UPC
NEBS, UL

/
/ (Optical Add/Drop Multiplexers OADMs)
,
.
Cisco ONS 15216 /:
( ) DWDM.
.
.
, 19-
23- .
, . , ( ). , , C , ,
. ( ). 2.

2. / Cisco ONS 15216 OADM



15216-OADM1

100

32

<1,6
<2,2
<3,2

ITU 0,10

>25
>40 e

<0,1

>40

>40

17,8 1
(VOA)
>35

SC/UPC

055 C

-4085 C

-48 DC A+B

<25W

Ethernet, RS-232

FTP, TL1, CLI
( x x )
44 x 437 x 279

NEBS, UL

15216-OADM2
100
16
<2,0
<2,5
<3,5
ITU 0,10
>25
>40 e
<0,1
>40
>40
17,8 1
>35
SC/UPC
055 C
-4085 C
-48 DC A+B
<25W
Ethernet, RS-232
FTP, TL1, CLI
44 x 437 x 279
NEBS, UL

15216-OADM4
100
8
<1,5
<3,6
<4,5
ITU 0,10
>25
>40 e
<0,1
>40
>40
17,8 1
>35
SC/UPC
055 C
-4085 C
-48 DC A+B
<25W
Ethernet, RS-232
FTP, TL1, CLI
89 x 437 x 279
NEBS, UL


Cisco
ONS 15216 C ,
(Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA), 32 .
, , .
1 32 . Ethernet RS-232 (CLI). . 19- 23- .
3.
3. Cisco ONS 15216 EDFA-2









(VOA)
(VOA)
( 22 )




( x x )

100
SC/UPC
1323 1,25
27
27
15301560
17 0,6
27 4
10
20 10
7
055 C
-4085 C
-48 DC A+B
<25W
Ethernet, RS-232
FTP, SNMP, CLI
44 x 437 x 279
NEBS, UL


(Optical Performance Monitor OPM)
,
DWDM. OPM , , / (OSNR) .
DWDM , 19- 23- .
4.
4. Cisco ONS 15216 OPM


20 (200 ), 40 (100 )

1530,334 1561,419 ()

100 200

SC/UPC
( )
31,5


0,02

0,01

0,5
( )
-10 3 -50 3
( )
-10 3 -70 3

-70 3
OSNR ( /) 0,1nm
30

10
OSNR
100

050 C

-1070 C
(,
5 95%
29 C)

<10 W

1 2 - 48 DC
( x x )
88 x 437 x 279


Cisco ONS 15216 (Dispersion Compensation Units DCUs)
SMF-28. . DWDM. 5.
Cisco ONS 15216 :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps1996/index.html
5. Cisco ONS 15216 DCU




(DCU 350 /)
(DCU 750 /)
(DCU 1150 /)





( x x )

LC-UPC
15251565
1545,32
<2,6 ( ), <3,0 ()
<4,4 ( ), <4,8 ()
<5,8 ( ), <6,2 ()
-555 C
<95%,
3%
<0,6
<1
41 x 208 x 204

Cisco ONS 15300


SDH Cisco ONS 15300 Cisco ONS 15302
ONS 15305 . -

10

, Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100 Ethernet, DS1, E1, E3 DS3.

Cisco ONS 15302


Cisco ONS 15302 4 Ethernet 12 TDM
(E1). Cisco ONS 15305 ONS 15454
Cisco ONS 15302
SDH.
Cisco ONS 15302 . STM-1 SDH, Cisco
ONS 15302 ,
. 1 RU, Cisco ONS 15302 , , Ethernet TDM (E1) STM-1 SDH.
() 10/100Base-T Ethernet
SDH VC-12 (2 /) .
Ethernet 63 VC-12 , 136 /. Cisco ONS 15302
WAN-, 3 Ethernet- SDH. VC-12 , Ethernet-, .
Ethernet- 63 VC-12.
WAN- Ethernet- 50 VC-12, 4 Ethernet, c .
Ethernet- Cisco ONS 15302 , E1 (TDM) (1+1 MSP) STM-1.
Cisco ONS 15302 SNMP (Simple Network
Management Protocol).

Cisco Edge Craft Cisco
Transport Manager.


(VT100). ,
(VT100 RS-232),
Ethernet.
Cisco ONS 15302 :
,
TDM ;
,

Cisco ONS 15305
ONS 15454.

. 5. Cisco ONS 15302


Cisco ONS 15302 . 5.


Cisco ONS 15302 6.
Cisco ONS 15302 :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2001/ps5116/index.html
6. Cisco ONS 15302

STM-1 (S1.1)

FC/PC

12601360

-6 () -8 ()

-21

G.707, G.783, G.813, G.825, G.958 G.957


12 x E1 (2 /) G.703 ISDN PRA

RJ-45 (120 )

HDB3

11


4 x 10/100BASE-T (IEEE 802.3)
RJ-45


STM-1,
(2048 ), E1,

2048

RJ-45

STM-1
B1
B2
VC-4
B3
VC-12
BIP-2

2

D 9

DC
-36 VDC -72 VDC
AC
230 VAC (50 )

<25W WAN-
<40W WAN-
EMC////

EN 55022 ClassB EN 50082-2

EN 60950 EN 60825

EN 60950

-545 C ETS 300 019-1-3, 3.2

ETS 300 019-2-1, 1.1

ETS 300 019-2-2, 2.2


( x x )
43 x 430 x 240

<4

>30

Cisco ONS 15305


Cisco ONS 15305 Ethernet TDM .

. Cisco ONS 15302 ONS 15454 SDH.
Cisco ONS 15305 Ethernet TDM SDH . Cisco ONS 15305
, STM-1 Cisco ONS 15302, (CPE), , , TDM. Cisco ONS 15305 (CPE) ,


STM-1, STM-4
STM-16.
Cisco ONS 15305 ,

. ()
10/100/1000Base-T SDH
VC-12 (2 /). 2 /. Cisco
ONS 15305 -

. 6. Cisco ONS 15305

12

:
/, STM-4/16 (
VC-4/3/12 64x64 STM-1) . SNCP/I
(VC-4/3/12) 1+1 MSP.
,
Cisco ONS 15305,
4- .
7.
. 7. Cisco ONS 15305

7. , Cisco ONS 15305



15305-S1.1-2-LC=

2 STM-1 SH

15305-S1.1-8-LC=

8 STM-1 SH

15305-S4.1-2-LC=

2 STM-4 SH

15305-L4.2-2-LC=

2 STM-4 LH

15305-S16.1-1-LC=

1 STM-16 SH

15305-L16.2-1-LC=

1 STM-16 LH

15305-E1-8=

8 E1

15305-E1-63=

63 E1

15305-E3T3-6=

6 E3/N3

15305-S1.1-2-21E1=

2 STM-1 SH 21 E1

15305-GE-2-LC=

2 Gigabit Ethernet (1000BaseT)

15305-E100-8=

8 Fast Ethernet (10/100BaseT)

Cisco ONS 15305 SNMP (Simple Network


Management Protocol). Cisco Edge Craft
Cisco Transport Manager. (VT100). ,
(VT100 RS-232), Ethernet.
Cisco ONS 15305 :
. Cisco ONS 15305 (1 RU)
TDM Ethernet (. 6). Cisco ONS 15305 ,
, , ,
. Cisco ONS 15305,
E3/T3 Gigabit Ethernet. , Ethernet, Ethernet 2 /. .
. Cisco ONS 15305
(. 6). Cisco ONS 15305, , , Ethernet TDM, . Cisco ONS 15305 ONS 15302.
, , . Cisco ONS 15305 , Cisco ONS 15305 ONS 15302.
. Cisco ONS 15305 , (. 7). , 8 STM-1 8 (16 ) 155 /, Ethernet TDM, Cisco ONS 15302/15305,
. Cisco ONS 15305 , Cisco ONS 15454
ONS 15305, (STM-4, STM-16) . 10/100 Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet Cisco ONS 15305 . E1

13

E3/3 63xE1 6xE3/T3 . Cisco


ONS 15305 189 E1 18 E3/T3.
Cisco ONS 15305 8.
Cisco ONS 15305 :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2001/ps5381/index.html
8. Cisco ONS 15305



G.707, G.783, G.813, G.825, G.957 G.958

STM-1 (S1.1)











:







LC
12611360
-8 () -15 ()
-28
STM-4 (S4.1)
LC
12931334 / 12741356
-8 () -15 ()
-28
STM-4 (L4.1)
LC
14801580
+2 () -3 ()
-28
STM-16 (S16.1)
LC
12611360
0 () -5 ()
-18
STM-16 (L16.1)
LC
15001580
+2 () -3 ()
-28

E1
G.703 ISDN PRA
RJ-45 8-
21 63
HDB3
E3/DS3
75 1.0/2.3

Ethernet 10/100BaseT
8 x 10/100BASE-T (IEEE 802.3)
RJ-45
Ethernet 1000BaseT
2 x 1000BASE-LX (IEEE 802.3)
LC


MS/RS STM-n
VC-3 VC-4
VC-12


B1
B2
B3
BIP-2

14


STM-n,
(2048 ), E1,

2048 ( ETS 300 126)



RJ-45
a

2

D 9

DC
-36 VDC -72 VDC
AC
230 VAC (50 ) 10%

<120 W
EMC////

EN 55022 ClassB EN 50082-1

EN 60950 EN 60825

EN 60950

-545 C ETS 300 019-1-3, 3.2

ETS 300 019-2-1, 1.1

ETS 300 019-2-2, 2.2


( x x )
43,6 x 445 x 240

<5

>30

M Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP


,
, , ONS 15454 MSTP Cisco Systems . Cisco Systems, ,

SDH (Synchronous Digital Hierarchy) .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP . Cisco ONS 15454
SONET/SDH, DWDM, TDM, Ethernet
.

Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , Cisco ONS 15454 MSPP (Multiservice Provisioning Platform)
, DWDM .

Cisco Systems 1999 Cisco ONS 15454
MSPP,
.
DS1/E1 OC-192/STM-64,
(TDM) (SDH) Ethernet IP.
, , Cisco ONS 15454 MSPP .
, , Cisco Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP (Multiservice Transport Platform), SDH . Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP DWDM,
, , .

, , , .

15

, .
. Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP MSPP , :
DS1/E1 ( ) 2,5
10 /;
SDH: STM-1, STM-4, STM-16 STM-64;
: ,
10/100/1000BaseT;
: 1 2 / Fibre Channel, FICON ESCON;
: D1 (HDTV).
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP ,
, , .

DWDM, Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP, .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , , , DWDM , .
( ITU-T G.709) ,

(Forward Error Correction FEC).


DWDM
.

.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP DWDM (. 8),
.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP
, . 8. DWDM
,
. MSPP MSTP .

Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP
, , , . , Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , DWDM .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP MSPP
, : ( , ,
), , (, , , , ).
DWDM . IP , MSPP, Cisco MSTP :
( 64 )
;
150 / 10 / TDM ;
600
, ;
Plug and play
DWDM: , /, ;

16

(10 /) ;
/ ( 1 64 ), / ;
(SFP)
;
, SONET/SDH (G.709)
;
;
Cisco Transport Controller ;
, , ;
Cisco Transport Manager,
.
c SDH
ONS 15454 SDH MSPP, MSTP, . / (ADM),
- (DXC) , MSTP - /.
,
.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP SDH, DWDM . SDH, ( E1 Gigabit Ethernet STM-64)
(DCC) Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP SDH,
.
(384 x 384 VC-4, 384 x 384 VC-3 2016 x 2016 VC-12) /, Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP
, - .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP DWDM , .
SDH Ethernet
, MSPP, . Fast Gigabit Ethernet SDH TDM . , , .
, Ethernet SDH, Cisco Systems. Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , SDH, Ethernet. MSTP , MS-SPR SNCP, , . , Ethernet
50 , SDH.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP SDH
SDH, (RMON). SDH
. (RMON) .
MSTP Ethernet SDH, :
E. 15454-E100T-12-G (12 10/100BaseT) 15454-E10002-G2 Gigabit Ethernet). E100T-12-G (IEEE.802.1D) 12 10/100BaseT (RJ-45). E1000-2-G Gigabit Ethernet (GBIC). 1000BaseSX 1000BaseLX.
Ethernet SDH,
. Ethernet
Ethernet, Ethernet .
, .
Ethernet 622 /.
G. 15454E-G1K-4 (4 Gigabit Ethernet). G Ethernet SDH. 15454E-G1K-4 4
Gigabit Ethernet, GBIC 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX,

17

1000BaseZX, CWDM DWDM. , Ethernet Ethernet. 15454E-G1K-4


Ethernet 1,2 / (VC-4-8c) 4 , 2,5 /.
ML. 15454E-ML100T-12 (12 10/100BaseT, RJ-45)
15454E-ML1000-2 (2 Gigabit Ethernet, SFP). ,
IP
.
/. 2,5 /.

MS-SPR ( ) ,
,
( VC ). MS-SPR ,
. SDH
.
MS-SPR ,
, , ,
. .
MS-SPR

.
.
MS-SPR ,
.
, , MS-SPR , SNCP.

. 9.
MS-SPR

SCP (Subnetwork Connection Protection) ,


ONS 15454 SDH VC-12/3/4/4-Xc ,
(. . , , ). ,
SNCP/N, 50 .
SNCP ,
, , . SNCP
, , (hub).
C
, , MSPP, Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP
DWDM. DWDM, Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP .

. 10. SNC

SDH
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP . ( ) 17 (5 , 4 8 ) , 12
(Front Mount Electrical Commection FMEC) , ,
. .
5 : ,
PDH/SDH, SDH, , SDH, DWDM.

18


: , (TTC2), (XC-VXL-10G XC-VXL-2.5G) (AIC-I).
TCC2
, (TTC2) , , ,
, , (DCC),
. 2 TCC2 ( 7 11).
TCC2 (Stratum 3) , SDH. (SSM)
.
TCC2 :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/modules/ps2831/products_data_sheet09186a0080154431.html
(XC-VXL-10G XC-VXL-2.5G)
XC-VXL ,
, Cisco ONS
15454 MSTP.
XC-VXL-10G XC-VXL-2.5G TCC2
(high-order) (low-order) Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP. XC-VXL-10G
, STM-64, XC-VXL-2.5G STM-16. 2 XC-VXL-10G XC-VXL-2.5G ( 8 10).
XC-VXL-10G XC-VXL-2.5G VC-4, VC-3 VC-12 . XC-VXL-10G 384x384 VC-4 ( 4-Nc), 384x384 VC-3/TUG-3
2016x2016 VC-12. STM-64
STM-16
.
XC-VXL-2.5G , , STM-16, VC-4, VC-3 VC-12. XC-VXL-2.5G
192x192 VC-4 ( 4-Nc), 384x384 VC-3/TUG-3 2016x2016 VC-12. STM-16 12 .
9. XC-VXL-10G XC-VXL-2.5G

XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
(high-order)
VC-4 192
384
()

VC-4-2c, VC-4-3c, VC-4-4c, VC-4-8c, VC-4-16c VC-4-2c, VC-4-3c, VC-4-4c, VC-4-8c,

VC-4-16c, VC-4-64c

(low-order)
VC-3 384
384
()
VC-12 2016
2016
()

2,5 / (STM-16)
2,5 / (STM-16)
16 1217
14 1417
10 / (STM-64)
56 1213

60 W
60 W


1:1
1:1
0
-5 55 0C (ETSI Class 3.1E)

-5 55 C (ETSI Class 3.1E)

5 95%,
5 95%,
XC-VXL :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2006/products_data_sheet09186a00801570a5.html

19

(AIC-I)

. . AIC-I
, SDH, . .
(#9) Cisco
ONS 15454 MSTP. :
. ,
, . AIC-I 16 4
, . (/), .
. AIC-I SDH , . 4 , SDH.
, F1 , 64 /. D4-D12 ,
576 /c.
. .
E1 E2 . , - , .
.
10. AIC-I

16 4 (/)

4 (/)

26- SSIO

2 (F1 )
RJ-11, 64 /c
2 ( D4-D12)
RJ-45, 576 /c

RJ-11, (A-Law Mu-Law)


-40 65 0C

5 95%,

8,4 W
e AIC-I :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2006/products_data_sheet09186a00800dd662.html

PDH/SDH
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP :
42 E1 (42 1) 15454E-E1-42;
12 E3 15454E-E3-12;
12 DS-3 (15454E-DS3IN-12);
12 STM-1/E4 15454E-STM1E-12.
42 E1 (15454E-E1-42)
E1 42 E1 (ITU-T G.703) VC-12s ITU G.707 ,
. c
ITU G.826.
E1 2,048 / E1 FMEC, E1.
15454E-E1-120NP. 15454E-E1-120PROA 15454E-E1-120PROB
1:3. 120 . 75 15454E-E1-75BB, 120 75 .
12 E3 (15454E-E3-12)
15454E-E3-12 E3 12 E3 (ITU-T
G.703). E3 34,368 / E3 FMEC 15454E-E3DS3-FMEC, E3. 1:1.

20

12 DS-3 (15454E-DS3IN-12)
15454E-DS3IN-12 DS-3 12
DS-3 (ITU-T G.703) DS-3 44,736 /
DS-3 FMEC 15454E-E3DS3-FMEC, DS-3. 1:N (N < 5).
12 STM-1/E4 (15454E-STM1E-12)
15454E-STM1E-12 12 STM-1 (ITU-T G.703, 155,520 /)
. 8 STM-1E, 4
STM1E E4 (ITU-T G.703 139,264 /).
15454E-STM1E-12 14 1417. FMEC,
1:1, 1:3 1:0 ( ).
FMEC: FMEC 15454E-STMNP-FMEC ( ),
15454E-STM11-FMEC ( 1:1) 15454E-STM13-FMEC ( 1:3).
11. c

15454E-E1-42
15454E-E3-12

42
12

2,048 /c
34,368 /c





ITU-T G.703
1:3
96 , LFH
14 1417
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
25 W

ITU-T G.703
1:1
75 , T54
15 1317
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
38,2 W

15454E-DS3IN-12
12
44,736 /c

15454E-STM1E-12
12
155,52
139,264 /c
ITU-T G.703
ITU-T G.703
1:N (N < 5) , 1:1 1:3
75 , T54
75 , T54
15 1317
14 1417
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
XC-VXL-10G
27 W
60 W

SDH
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP :
STM-1 (15454E-S1.1-4 15454E-S1.1-8);
STM-4 (15454E-S4.1-1, 15454E-S4.1-4, 15454E-L4.1-1 15454E-L4.2-1);
STM-16 (15454E-S16.1-1, 15454E-L16.2-1 15454E-EL16HSxxxx);
STM-64 (15454E-I64.1, 15454E-S64.2, 15454E-L64.2-1-HS 15454E-64L-xx.x).
STM-1 (15454E-S1.1-4 15454E-S1.1-8)
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP - STM-1.
15454E-S1.1-4 . 15454E-S1.1-8 . SDH (ITU-T G.707 G.957), 155,520 / 30
( ), .
SNC, 1+1 MSP , . (concatenated) (non-concatenated) .
12. STM-1

15454E-S1.1-4

4
, /
155,22

STM-1, S1.1

SMF

SC
,
1310
,
12611360
,
-8
,
-15
,
-8
,
-28
,
13
, /
96

16 1217

XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
, W
20

21

15454E-S1.1-8
8
155,22
STM-1, S1.1
SMF
LC
1310
12611360
-8
-15
-8
-28
13
96
14 1417
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
26

STM-4 (15454E-S4.1-1, 15454E-S4.1-4, 15454E-L4.1-1 15454E-L4.2-1)


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP STM-4 S4.1
(15454E-S4.1-1 15454E-S4.1-4), STM-4 L4.1 (15454E-L4.1-1) STM-4 L4.2
(15454E-L4.2-1).
15454E-S4.1-1 . 15454E-S4.1-4 . SDH (ITU-T G.707 G.957), 622,08 / 30
( ), .
SNC MS-SPRing, 1+1 MSP ,
, . ( VC-4) .
15454E-L4.1-1 15454E-L4.2-1 STM-4 . SDH (ITU-T G.707 G.957), 622,08 /
80 ( ), . SNC MS-SPRing, 1+1 MSP
, , . ( VC-4) .
13. STM-1

15454E-S4.1-1 15454E-S4.1-4

1
4
, /
622,08
622,08

STM-4, S4.1
STM-4, S4.1

SMF
SMF

SC
SC
,
1310
1310
,
12741356
12801335
,
-8
-8
,
-15
-13
,
-8
-8
,
-28
-28
,
13
15

, /
96
74

16 1217
14 1417

XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
XC-VXL-10G
, W
9,3
35,6

15454E-L4.1-1
1
622,08
STM-4, L4.1
SMF
SC
1310
12801335
+2
-3
-8
-28
25

15454E-L4.2-1
1
622,08
STM-4, L4.2
SMF
SC
1550
1480 1580
+2
-3
-8
-28
25

190
16 1217
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
9,3

1440
16 1217
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
9,3

STM-16 (15454E-S16.1-1, 15454E-L16.2-1 15454E-EL16HSxxxx)


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP STM-16 S16.1 L16.2 (15454ES16.1-1 15454E-L16.2-1), DWDM- (15454E-EL16HSxxxx).
15454E-S16.1-1 15454E-L16.2-1 . SDH (ITU-T G.707 G.957), 2488,320 / 26 (S16.1) 80 (L16.2) ( ), . SNCP MS-SPRing, 1+1 MSP ,
, . .
18 STM-16 (15454E-EL16HSxxxx), DWDM, 100 (ITU), DWDM,
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP. 15454E-EL16HSxxxx
. (ITU-T G.692, G.707, G.957 G.958), 2488,320 /, . SNCP MS-SPRing, 1+1 MSP .
2*100 , (grid)
ITU (1530,33 , 1531,90 , 1533,47 , 1535,04 , 1536,61 , 1538,19 , 1539,77 , 1541,35 , 1542,94 ), 2*100 ,
(grid) ITU (1547,72 , 1549,32 , 1550,92 , 1552,52 , 1554,13 , 1555,75 , 1557,36 , 1558,98 , 1560,61 ).
STM-16 DWDM , 200 ( -

22

).
, ONS 15216 EDFA.
200 (160
8 ).
24 65 , , , . .
STM-16 DWDM 0,12 .
, , G.652:
200 ( );
200 ( );
160 OA (8 );
140 OA (16 ).
11 DWDM- c 6 STM-16 . 6 STM-16 DWDM , ONS 15216. . 4,5 / STM-16 ITU 15 . 6 STM-16 DWDM , ONS 15216,
.
.
. 11. ONS 15454 SDH STM-16 DWDM 6

18 STM-16 DWDM ONS 15216. ,


1+1 , ONS 15216 Mux/Demux (4 fiber Pt-to-Pt).
14. STM-16

15454E-S16.1-1

1
, /
2488,320

STM-16, S4.1

SMF

SC
,
1310
,
12801350

,
,
,
,
,
, /


, W

0
-5
-8
-28
13
96
16 1217
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
37,2

15454E-L16.2-1 15454E-EL16HSxxxx
1
1
2488,320
2488,320
STM-16, L4.2
STM-16
SMF
SMF
SC
SC
1550

15201580
15xx.xx 0,12
:
1528,771560,61
+3
0
-2
-2
-8
-9
-28
-28
26
26
1440
5400
16 1217
5,6 12,13
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
XC-VXL-10G
37,2
31,2

STM-64 (15454E-I64.1, 15454E-S64.2, 15454E-L64.2-1-HS 15454E-64L-xx.x)


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP STM-64 I.64.1, S64.2
L64.2 (15454E-I64.1, 15454E-S64.2 15454E-L64.2-1-HS), DWDM-
(15454E-64L-xx.x).
15454E-I64.1, 15454E-S64.2 15454E-L64.2-1-HS
. SDH (ITU-T G.707 G.957),
9,95328 / 2 (I64.1), 40 (S64.2) 80 (L64.2) ( ), ( 15454E-L64.2-1-HS
C-SMF, DSF, NZDSF). SNCP 2/4 MS-SPRing, 1+1 MSP , .
.
16 STM-64 (15454E-64L-xx.x), DWDM, 100 (ITU), 15454E-EL16HSxxxx -

23

DWDM, Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP. 15454E-64L-xx.x . (ITU-T


G.707 G.957), 9,95328 /, SMF, C-SMF,
DSF NZDSF 60 ( ). SNCP 2/4 MS-SPRing, 1+1 MSP
.
100 , (grid)
ITU (1534,25 , 1535,04 , 1535,82 , 1536,61 , 1538,19 , 1538,98 , 1539,77 1540,56 ), 100 , (grid) ITU
(1550,12 , 1550,92 , 1551,72 , 1552,52 , 1554,13 , 1554,94 , 1555,75 1556,55 ).
15. STM-64

15454E-I64.1
15454E-S64.2 15454E-L64.2-1-HS

1
1
1

9,95328 / 9,95328 /
9,95328 /

STM-64, I64.1 STM-64, S64.2
STM-64, L64.2

SMF
SMF
SMF, C-SMF,
DSF, NZDSF

SC
SC
SC

1310
1550
1550

12901330
15301565
15471562

-1
-6
-1
-11
5

+2
-1
-1
-14
13

+10
+7
-9
-21
24

6,6 /

800 /

1360 /

5,6 12,13
XC-VXL-10G
48 W

5,6 12,13
XC-VXL-10G
48 W

5,6 12,13
XC-VXL-10G
72,2 W

15454E-64L-xx.x
1
9,95328 /
STM-64
SMF, C-SMF,
DSF, NZDSF
SC

15xx.xx 0,04
:
1530,331560,61
+6
+3
-9
-22
25
1000 / (c DCU)
1200 / ( DCU)
5,6 12,13
XC-VXL-10G
48 W

SDH
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP Ethernet,
SDH. 12 ,
Ethernet SDH, 3 , :
E
;
G Ethernet;
ML SDH
IP.
, Ethernet, ONS 15454 MSTP
, 1 2 /c Fiber Channel/FICON.
E
15454-E100T-12-G (12 10/100BaseT) 15454-E1000-2-G (2 Gigabit
Ethernet). E100T-12-G (IEEE.802.1D) 12 10/100BaseT
(RJ-45). E1000-2-G Gigabit
Ethernet (GBIC). 1000BaseSX 1000BaseLX.
E Ethernet Ethernet . . Ethernet SDH .

Ethernet. , .
ONS 15454 MSTP Ethernet, Ethernet . (10/100BaseT Gigabit Ethernet)
( ) SDH VC-4/VC-4-2c/VC-4-4c. VLAN (IEEE

24

802.1q) , . IEEE 802.1p


.
E Ethernet,
SDH Ethernet. VLAN STP. Ethernet
TDM SDH.
16. E


VLAN (802.1q)
MAC-
(802.1p)
STP

( )

15454-E100T-12-G
15454-E1000-2-G
12 RJ-45
2 GBIC
10/100 /c,

1000 /
1,2 /c
512
8192
2 (high/low)

622 / (VC-4-4c)
VC-4 (155 /)
VC-4-2 (310 /)
VC-4-4 (622 /)
1522
16 1217
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G

MTU


60 W

54 W

G Ethernet
15454E-G1K-4 (4 Gigabit Ethernet). G Ethernet SDH 4 Gigabit Ethernet
( GBIC 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX, 1000BaseZX, CWDM DWDM). 4 SDH, ,
Cisco 15454. 2,5 / ( ) VC-4 (155 /c) VC-4-8c (~1,25 /c).
.

SDH
.

, SNCP, MSSPRing, 1+1
,

.
Gigabit Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet ,
. 12. ONS 15454
Ethernet
. // CWDM DWDM Gigabit Ethernet.
Cisco ONS 15454 , SDH. G SDH, TDM ,
(transparent LAN service TLS) .

25

17. G

( )
SDH

15454E-G1K-4
4 GBIC (SX, LX, ZX, CWDM, DWDM)
1000 /
2,5 / (VC-4-16c)
4
VC-4 (155 /)
VC-4-2 (310 /)
VC-4-4 (622 /)
VC-4-8c (1,25 /)
VC-4-16c (2,5 /)

16 1217
XC-VXL-2,5G
XC-VXL-10G
63 W

ML SDH
ML SDH Cisco ONS 15454. Ethernet IP Cisco ONS 15454

Ethernet, TDM .
ML 15454E-ML100T-12 (12 10/100BaseT, RJ-45) 15454E-ML1000-2 (2
Gigabit Ethernet, SFP), . 12 . , SDH 155 / 10 /.
ML (QoS), , SLA. :
, VLAN, CoS, IP Precedence
DSCP. - .

.
.
, 802.1q Q-in-Q
() ,
. CoS.
, SLA .
WDRR DRR,
.
ML , QoS
.
ML , . :
ML VLAN.
VLAN, , VLAN
(802.1q Q-in-Q)
.
RPR SDH 50
.

RPR
. 13. SDH
.

26

SLA

VLAN SLA .
POS
SDH
Ethernet ML , (POS). (. 13).
ML Ethernrt SDH. , - . 14.

. Cisco ONS 15454


, SDH. , (TLS) , ML Q-in-Q, VLAN, ( ). SLA . ML Cisco IOSTM, , . . 14.
18. ML

15454E-ML100T-12
15454E-ML1000-2

12 (RJ-45)
2 SFP (SX LX)

10/100 /
1000 /
Ethernet
VLAN
1 4096
VLAN (Q-in-Q)
255
STP (802.1d)
255
PVRST
255
MTU
649000
:
Fast EtherChannel
Gigabit Etherchannel
( 4 )
( 2 )
SDH

2

VC-3; VC-4; VC-4-2; VC-4-3; VC-4-4; VC-4-8
VC-3-2v; VC-4-2v; VC-4c-2v

Cisco HDLC; PPP (RFC 2615) / BCP (RFC 2878)
LEX ( G)

, , (RPR)

2,5 / (VC-4-16c)
( )

SNCP, MS-SPR, MSP (1+1), PPMN

L3
Routing: Static, RIPv2, EIGRP, OSPF, BGP, ISIS;
HSRP; VRF-lite (OSPF, BGP, RIP); QoS;
IP multicast (PIM-DM, PIM-SM, PIM-SM-DM, IGMP,
SSM, MSDP, MBGP)
L2
Ethernet switching and bridging (802.1D), VLAN (802.1Q), priority (802.1p),
spanning tree (802.1-D), rapid spanning tree (RSTP, 802.1w), flow control
(802.3x), fast EtherChannel, Gigabit Etherchannel, PoS Channel (PEC),
802.1-Q in 802.1-Q, per VLAN rapid spanning tree (PVRSTP)
QoS

IP Precedence
Input interface (port)
Bridge group (VLAN)
Priority (802.1p)
Differentiated service code points (DSCP)

1 /
CIR PIR

27


Ethernet
Ethernet


(ACL)

L2/L3


400
.
LLQ
WDRR

Bytes, packets, unicast packets, multicast packets,
broadcast packets, giants, FCS errors, runts, jabber, alignment errors
Bytes, packets, unicast packets, multicast packets,
broadcast packets, giants, collisions
Pre-HDLC bytes, post HDLC bytes, packets, short,
runts, long, CRC errors, input drop packet, input abort packet
Pre-HDLC bytes, post HDLC bytes, packets, port drop counter

Standard IP / (L3)
Standard IP (L2)
Extended IP , ,
4000

5

16 1217
XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G
53 W
49 W

SL
SL (15454E-FC-MR-4) ONS 15454 , 1 2 /c Fibre Channel/FICON .
IT
-. (SAN). SAN
, - ,
.
Fibre Channel FICON isco SL,
SDH.
SL 4 , 1,0625 2,125 / Fibre Channel/FICON. (GBIC) , , . SDH, VC-4-8c VC-4-16c. ( 4 , 2 Fibre Channel/FICON 2 ). GFP-T.
(2,5 10 /) ( ) . SL SDH
. .
19. SL

15454E-FC-MR-4

4 (GBIC, 2 )

1,0625 2,125 /
SDH

2

VC-4-8; VC-4-16


SNCP, 2/4F MS-SPR, 1+1 SNC, PPMN

ITU-T G.7041 GFP-T

Fibre Channel
ANSI FC-PH
FICON
ANSI FC-PH

16 1217

XC-VXL-2.5G
XC-VXL-10G

60 W

28

20. GBIC, SL

MM-Short-Wave,
SX-Short-Reach
SM-Long-Wave,
LX-Long-Reach
Dual-Rate
Dual-Rate
15454-GBIC-MM 15454-GBIC-SX
15454-GBIC-SM
15454-GBIC-LX

SC-Duplex
C
1,0625 /c
1,0625 /c
1,0625 /c
1,0625 /c
2,125 /c
2,125 /c

850
850
1310
1310

MMF
MMF
SMF
SMF

550
550
10
10
( )

-5,0 -9,5 -4,0 -9,5 -3,0 -9,5 -3,0 -9,5

-20,5 (1G)
-17,0
-20,5 (1G)
-20,5
-25,5 (2G)
-25,5 (2G)

DWDM
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP SDH / DWDM ,
. , .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP :
, 1 64 .
, ( 155 /c 10 /c), TDM .
, ( 600) .
Plug-and-Play
, /,
.
/ ( 1 32 ), () , .

.
.
(SFP)

.
.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP . DWDM , . (VOA), Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP
, DWDM. DWDM , .
( , ), .
DWDM Cisco ONS 15454 :
(OSC);
;
( );
();
.
Cisco ONS 15454 , Cisco ONS 15216 ( , Cisco ONS 15216) .
ONS 15454 , ITU-T G.692. / 1, 2, 4 32 ,
4- , . 8 ,
, ONS 15454, 32 (
64). , Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP, 21.

29

21. , Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP


ITU ITU
ITU

59
1530,33
49
1538,19
39
1546,12
58
1531,12
48
1538,98
38
1546,92
57
1531,90
47
1539,77
37
1547,72
56
1532,68
46
1540,56
36
1548,51
55
45
35
54
1534,25
44
1542,14
34
1550,12
53
1535,04
43
1542,94
33
1550,92
52
1535,82
42
1543,73
32
1551,72
51
1536,61
41
1544,53
31
1552,52

ITU
29
28
27
26
25
24
23
22
21


1554,13
1554,94
1555,75
1556,55
1558,17
1558,98
1559,79
1560,61


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP (OSC) , DWDM. :
(Supervisory Data Channel SDC) ;
;
100 /.
OSC STM-1 (1510 ), , , . OSC-SCM
OSC, (express) OSC, . , , , / OSC, (booster), OSC
OSCM. OSC . OSC
.
OSC .
OCS.
22. OSC
15454E-OSCM

,
DWDM.

15454E-OSC-CSM
,
DWDM.
. /
OSC .
OSC-SCM ,
SDH
Cisco Transport Controller, ,
.
23. OSC

15454E-OSCM



30

300 mW
()
()
STM-1

3 ( 2 )

1510

-40

/
LC

LC


1

8 10

2326 W

30

15454E-OSC-CSM
2,2
30
300 mW
15001520
15291562
3 ( 2 )
1510
-40
LC
LC
1
16 1217
2327 W


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP
. DWDM, DWDM . ONS 15454
(Optical Preamplifier 15454E-OPT-PRE) (Optical Booster Amplifier 15454E-OPT-BST).
DWDM
(
). .
.
DWDM
. OSC (splitter combiner) OSCM.
.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP, , , . .

.

(VOA).
.
24.

15454E-OPT-PRE

( )
-25,112
(1 )
-39,5-6

17,5

538,5

/
LC

LC


1

16 1217

3039 W

15454E-OPT-BST
-312
-21-6
17,5
520
LC
LC
1
16 1217
3039 W


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP .
DWDM, .
1 32.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP :
32- (15454E-32MUX-O 15454E-32DMX-O)
. ( ), MPO, .
.
.
/ (15454E-AD-1B-xx.x 15454E-AD-4B-xx) (/) . , ( ) .
/ 1/2/4 (15454E-AD-1C-xx.x, 15454E-AD-2C-xx.x 15454E-AD-4C-xx.x)
(/) ( ) . ,
. , .

31

/ (15454E-4MD-xx.x) , .
, .
ITU
100 . .
25. /

15454E-32MUX-O
15454E-32DMX-O


8,5
8,5

25
25

25
25
538,5

3,6 (mux)
3,3 (demux)
30
300 mW
520

MPO

LC


MPO

LC
LC
LC

2
2
12, 34, 56, 1213,
12, 34, 56, 1213,
1415 1617
1415 1617
1631 W
1631 W

26. /

15454E-AD-1C-xx.x
15454E-AD-2C-xx.x

()
2
2,4
()
2,6
3,1
(, )
2,4
2,7

30
30

300 mW
300 mW

/
LC
LC

LC
LC


1
1

16 1217
16 1217

1725 W
1725 W
27. /

15454E-AD-1B-xx.x

()
3
()
2,2
(, )
2,9

30

25

/
LC

LC


1

16 1217

1725 W

32

15454E-4MD-xx.x

LC

1
16 1217
1725 W

15454E-AD-4C-xx.x
5,5
4,9
2,7
30
300 mW
LC
LC
1
1-6 1217
1725 W

15454E-AD-4B-xx
4,5
3,5
4,9
30
25
LC
LC
1
16 1217
1725 W

28. ITU
ITU

AD-1C
59
1530,33
30,3
58
1531,12
31,1
57
1531,90
31,9
56
1532,68
32,6
55
1533,47
54
1534,25
34,2
53
1535,04
35,0
52
1535,82
35,8
51
1536,61
36,6
50
1537,40
49
1538,19
38,1
48
1538,98
38,9
47
1539,77
39,7
46
1540,56
40,5
45
1541,35
44
1542,14
42,1
43
1542,94
42,9
42
1543,73
43,7
41
1544,53
44,5
40
1545,32
39
1546,12
46,1
38
1546,92
46,9
37
1547,72
47,7
36
1548,51
48,5
35
1549,32
34
1550,12
50,1
33
1550,92
50,9
32
1551,72
51,5
31
1552,52
52,5
30
1553,33
29
1554,13
54,1
28
1554,94
54,9
27
1555,75
55,7
26
1556,55
56,5
25
1557,36
24
1558,17
58,1
23
1558,98
58,9
22
1559,79
59,7
21
1560,61
60,6

AD-2C
30,3
30,3
31,9
31,9
34,2
34,2
35,8
35,8
38,1
38,1
39,7
39,7
42,1
42,1
43,7
43,7
46,1
46,1
47,7
47,7
50,1
50,1
51,5
51,5
54,1
54,1
55,7
55,7
58,1
58,1
59,7
59,7

AD-4C
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
34,2
34,2
34,2
34,2
38,1
38,1
38,1
38,1
42,1
42,1
42,1
42,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
50,1
50,1
50,1
50,1
54,1
54,1
54,1
54,1
58,1
58,1
58,1
58,1

AD-1B
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
34,2
34,2
34,2
34,2
38,1
38,1
38,1
38,1
42,1
42,1
42,1
42,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
50,1
50,1
50,1
50,1
54,1
54,1
54,1
54,1
58,1
58,1
58,1
58,1

AD-4B
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
30,3
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1
46,1

()
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP
. Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , :
2,5 /c :
ESCON, Fibre Channel, Gigabot Ethernet, SHD ( STM-16) ;
10 /c
10 Gigabit Ethernet STM-64;
4 x 2,5 /c
STM-16 .
2,5 /c
2,5 / ( 2.5G MR) (15454E-MR-1-xx.x 15454E-MRP1-xx.x) 155 /c 2,48 /c,
, ESCON, SDH ( STM-1 STM-16), Gigabit Ethernet, 1 2 / Fibre Channel , , 100 ITU-T ( 50 64 ). , DWDM .

33

SFP, : ESCON, STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet, 1 /


Fibre Channel/FICON, 2 / Fibre Channel/FICON, (HDTV, D1/SDI,
DV6000), (MMF SMF), (850 1310 ) (short reach/intra-office, intermediate reach/short haul . .).
DWDM (LR/LH) , 100
ITU-T. DWDM 100 , 8 2.5G MR
32 . 2.5G MR (15454E-MRP-1-xx.x) (15454E-MR-1-xx.x) , DWDM (/), DWDM.
, 500 .
2.5G MR , , ,
.

2.5G MR , : 2R, 3R 3R+. 2R DWDM .
155 / 2,5 / ESCON (HDTV, D1 DV6000).
2R , .
3R , .
155 /c 2,488 /c, STM-1, STM-4, STM-16, 1 2 /c Fibre
Channel/FICON Gigabit Ethernet.
3R G.709 (FEC), , 3R.
G.709 , SDH,
, . 3R+
.

2.5G MR, ITU, . , 32 8 ( 4 ).
.

2.5G MR
DWDM,
.
29. 2.5G MR


,
1+1
,

( ).

1+1 .


( ) .
Y-
.


DWDM
, .
.


2.5G MR
DWDM. ( ).
, DWDM.

Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , , Cisco


Transport Controller Cisco Transport Manager. 2.5G MR G.709 , 3R. G.709
, . GCC, G.709, -

34


, , SDCC/RSDCC SDH. GCC
.

2.5G MR DWDM,

,
SDH (. 15).

. 15. 2.5G MR

30. 2.5G MR

15454E-MR-1-xx.x/15454E-MRP-1-xx.x

155 /c 2,5 /c
(SFP)
STM-1 (1310 , SMF, 15 IR-1/S-1.1)
STM-4 (1310 , SMF, 15 IR-1/S-4.1)
STM-16 (1310 , SMF, 15 IR-1/S-16.1)
Gigabit Ethernet (850 , MMF, 0,5 , 1000BASE-SX
1310 , SMF, 10 , 1000BASE-LX)
Fibre Channel/FICON (850 , MMF, 0,3 ,
1310 , SMF, 10 )
ESCON (1310 , MMF, 2 )
D1 video (1310 , SMF)
DV6000 2,5/c (1310 , SMF)
HDTV (1310 , SMF)

ITU-T G.664 (06/99)
(/)
LC
DWDM

155 /c2,66 /c

ITU-T G.664 (06/99)

4 ( 31)

15301565
( 20 )
0,025
(/)
LC
(min max),
-1+1
(min max),
-4,5-2,5
(3R, SNR>14 )
-31-9
(3R, SNR>6 )
-25-9
(2R, SNR>15 )
-24-9

5400 /


1

16 1217

3535 W
31. 2.5G MR
(xx.x) () (xx.x) () (xx.x) () (xx.x) ()
30,3
1530,33
38,1
1538,19
46,1
1546,12
54,1
1554,13
1531,12
1538,98
1546,92
1554,94
1531,90
1539,77
1547,72
1555,75
1532,68
1540,56
1548,51
1556,55
34,2
1534,25
42,1
1542,14
50,1
1550,12
58,1
1558,17
1535,04
1542,94
1550,92
1558,98
1535,82
1543,73
1551,72
1559,79
1536,61
1544,53
1552,52
1560,61
10 /c
10 / ( 10G) (15454E-10T-xx.x) 10
Gigabit Ethernet SDH STM-64, , 100 ITU-T ( 50 ). , DWDM .

35

10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN physical layer (PHY), 10 Gigabit Ethernet


WAN PHY SDH STM-64. (short-reach/intraoffice), 1310 , LC 2 .
DWDM (long-reach) ,
100 ITU-T, LC STM-64, 10 Gigabit
Ethernet LAN PHY 10 Gigabit Ethernet WAN PHY. DWDM 100 , 16 10G 32 . , 300 .
10G ,
, ,
.

10G . SDH SDH . SDH (, B1 J0) . LDCC
DCC ,
GCC. G.709 , .

10G, ITU,
. , 32 16
( 2 ).
.

10G
DWDM, .
32. 10G


,
1+1
,

( ).

1+1 .


( )

.
Y-
.


10G
DWDM.
( ). , DWDM.

Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , ,


Cisco Transport Controller Cisco Transport Manager.
10G G.709
, , . GCC, G.709, ,
,
SDCC/RSDCC SDH. GCC
.

10G
. 16. 10G
10 Gigabit Ethernet SDH-64 (. 16).

36

33. 10G

15454E-10T-1-xx.x
(L64.1)

9,95328 /c

ITU-T G.664 (06/99)
(/)
LC

2

1310

12901330
(min max)
-6-1
(Pmin Pmax)
-11-1

6,6 /
DWDM

9,95328 /c STM-64
10,70923 /c G.709/FEC

ITU-T G.664 (06/99)

2 ( 34)

15301565
( 20 )
0,014
(/)
LC

+3
(SNR<23 )
-21 -8
(SNR<9 ,
)
-18 -8
(FEC, SNR<23 )
-24 -8

1000 /


1

16 1217

3540 W
34. 10G
(xx.x) () (xx.x) () (xx.x) () (xx.x) ()
30,3
1530,33
38,1
1538,19
46,1
1546,12
54,1
1554,13
1531,12
1538,98
1546,92
1554,94
31,9
1531,90
39,7
1539,77
47,7
1547,72
55,7
1555,75
1532,68
1540,56
1548,51
1556,55
34,2
1534,25
42,1
1542,14
50,1
1550,12
58,1
1558,17
1535,04
1542,94
1550,92
1558,98
35,8
1535,82
43,7
1543,73
51,7
1551,72
59,7
1559,79
1536,61
1544,53
1552,52
1560,61
4 x 2,5 /c
4 x 2,5 /c (15454E-10M-xx.x) 4
STM-16 STM-64, , 100 ITU-T (
50 )
G.709 FEC. 4 ,
DWDM .
SFP SDH STM-16,
2,488 /. SFP , .
DWDM (long-reach) ,
100 ITU-T, LC 9,95328 / (STM-64)
10,70923 / (STM-64 G.709). DWDM
100 , 16 32 . , 300 .
, , ,
STM-16.

37


2,5 /
, STM-16. SDH . , , , SDCC/MSDCC. K1 K2 1+1 MS-SPR. ,
, , SNCP .

, ITU,
. , 32 16 ( 2 ). .

DWDM,
.
35. 10G


,
1+1
,

( ).

1+1
.

( ) .
Y-
.


, DWDM, .
DWDM . (SSM).

10G G.709 . GCC, G.709, , SDCC/RSDCC


SDH. GCC .


, 2,5 /. . 17 .
B, C D

A
SDCC .

. 17.

36.

15454E-10M-1-xx.x


4

SFP

ITU-T G.664 (06/99)
(/)
LC

I-16.1
S-16.1

38




(min max)
(Pmin Pmax)

2
15
1310
1310
12661360
12601360
-10 -3
-50
-18 -3
-180
DWDM

ITU-T G.664 (06/99)

2 ( 34)

15301561
( 20 )
0,014
(/)
LC

+3
(SNR<23 )
-21 -8
(FEC, SNR<23 )
-24 -8

1000 /


1

16 1217

4550 W
37.
(xx.x) () (xx.x) () (xx.x) () (xx.x) ()
30,3
1530,33
38,1
1538,19
46,1
1546,12
54,1
1554,13
1531,12
1538,98
1546,92
1554,94
31,9
1531,90
39,7
1539,77
47,7
1547,72
55,7
1555,75
1532,68
1540,56
1548,51
1556,55
34,2
1534,25
42,1
1542,14
50,1
1550,12
58,1
1558,17
1535,04
1542,94
1550,92
1558,98
35,8
1535,82
43,7
1543,73
51,7
1551,72
59,7
1559,79
1536,61
1544,53
1552,52
1560,61
Cisco ONS 155454 MSTP :
http://www.cisco.com/go/ons15454/

Cisco ONS 15500


, , . , , , , .
- , , , . 1, . ( , ) . ,
, 2 3. , , . .

ONS 15500
ONS 15500 , , SDH SONET
. Cisco ONS 15500 ,
.
ONS 15530 DWDM, ONS 15540 DWDM
ESPx ONS 15501. :
Fibre Channel Industry Association. Business Continuity When Disaster Strikes. http://www.fibrechannel.org/solutions/Continuity
Financial Services Authority Publications. CP142: Operational risk systems and controls. http://www.fsa.gov.uk/pubs/cp/142/index.html
3
U.S. Securities And Exchange Commissions. Interagency Paper on Sound Practices to Strengthen the Resilience of the U.S. Financial System. http://www.sec.gov/news/press/2003-45.htm
1

39

. , , (, Gigabit Ethernet,
Fibre Channel, FICON, ESCON, GDPS, ETR/CLO, ISC-1, ISC-3),
, 100 , . , , 4. , .
. SDH, Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet. ( ). , . , , , ,
. ,
99,999% ,
, .

,
.
.
Gigabit Ethernet
, Fibre Channel/FICON/ESCON.
. , . ESCON
.
ONS 15500 , :
,
32 , 100 ,
ITU-T G.692;
,
, ,
. , FastEthernet, GigabitEthernet 10Gigabit Ethernet, SDH/SONET
STM-1/OC-3 STM-16/OC-48, Fibre Channel 1G/2G, FICON, ESCON, IBM GDPS Sysplex
Timers (ELR/CLO) DTV/HDTV. , , 16 / ;

. IBM PPRC, IBM XR, Hitachi Data Systems Trueopy, EMC SRDF, HP
DRM. Cisco ONS 15500
Cisco Systems ,
(. ). , ;
, . ONS 15530 FICON/Fibre Channel 320
.
(); FICON/Fibre Channel ;
5,
, .
, FICON/Fibre
Channel Cisco ONS 15530 ;
.
. , 40 ESCON
(200 / ) ,
10 /;

4
5

Jon Tate,Ravi Khattar, KangWook Lee, Simon Richardson. Introduction to SAN Distance Solutions. January 2002. ISBN 0738424056. //www.redbooks.ibm.com/redbooks/pdfs/sg246408.pdf
Cisco MDS 9000 255 .

40

, ;
, ,
. : ()
;
( , ) Y-
. (Protection Splitter
Module, PSM), ;
. ( 50 )
(Automatic Protection Switching) ;
,
. Cisco ONS 15540 ESPx Cisco ONS 15530
Cisco IOS
(Internetwork Operating System). Cisco, , ( , , CiscoWorks 2000 RME, );
. ONS 15540 ESPx ONS 15530 . ,
, .
, , , ;
, . ONS 15540 ESPx ONS 15530 SFP, ,
, ,
;
, ;
, . , , ,
, , , , , . ,
, ,
;
Cisco Metro Planner6 (. Cisco
Metro Planner), , , . Cisco
Metro Planner ;
, .


ONS 15500 : ONS 15540 ESPx DWDM; ONS 15530 DWDM;
ONS 15501. Cisco ONS 15530 DWDM ESCON, FICON, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet. ONS
15530 DWDM ,
. Cisco ONS 15540 ESPx.
10GB Ethernet, SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, FICON, ESCON
. , ONS 15540 ONS 15530 DWDM
ONS 15454. ONS 15530 DWDM ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx , Cisco 15500 , ,
, .
, . 18.
ONS 15540 ONS 15530 , ITU-T G.692. / 4- , . 8 , , ONS 15500, 32 . ITU,
. 38 .

Cisco Metro lanner Cisco, Optical ATP.

41

. 18 Cisco ONS 15500


38. NS 15500

7
OSC
A
1
2
3
4
B
5
6
7
8
C
9
10
11
12
D
13
14
15
16
E
17
18
19
20
F
21
22
23
24
G
25
26
27
28
H
29
30
31
32
7

ITU-
19
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
41
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
51
52
53
54
56
57
58
59

Optical Supervisory Channel .

42


1562,23
1560,61
1559,79
1558,98
1558,17
1556,55
1555,75
1554,94
1554,13
1552,52
1551,72
1550,92
1550,12
1548,51
1547,72
1546,92
1546,12
1544,53
1543,73
1542,94
1542,14
1540,56
1539,77
1538,98
1538,19
1536,61
1535,82
1535,04
1534,25
1532,68
1531,90
1531,12
1530,33

191,900
192,100
192,200
192,300
192,400
192,600
192,700
192,800
192,900
193,100
193,200
193,300
193,400
193,600
193,700
193,800
193,900
194,100
194,200
194,300
194,400
194,600
194,700
194,800
194,900
195,100
195,200
195,300
195,400
195,600
195,700
195,800
195,900

,
.

Cisco ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx


Cisco ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx , . , 12 ,
, 8 /. 8 , .
:
32- ;
/ 4 8 , . / ,
;
2,5- . (splitter) . 8 32 ;
10- . (splitter) . 8 16 ;
:
. (ITU-T G.692).
16622 /. , 1310 ;
. (ITU-T G.692). 16 / 2,5 /. , 1310 ;
. (ITU-T G.692).
SFP;
10 GBase-LR 1310 10 Gigabit Ethernet ;
;
- ;
;
.
Cisco ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx :
16 10 Gigabit Ethernet 32 10 Gigabit Ethernet ;
, ;
;
Y-, 1+1; 50 ;
10/100 Ethernet RJ-45, RS-232 (DB-232), (auxiliary)
RJ-45 ;
:
: GR-63-CORE,
: ETS 300 386-1, GR-1089-CORE, FCC 15, ,
: UL 1950, EN 60 950 IEC 60 825-2,
: 50377-92 ( 950-86), 51318.22-99, 50839-2000,
European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI): ETSI 300 019-1.
:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2011/ps4154/index.html
39. Cisco ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx

,
,


-5
4 8
-5
4 8

-23
-28
-23
-28

-21
-21

12601360
12601360

ITU-T
ITU-T
G.692
G.692

SC
MU
SC
MU
8
9

Line card motherboards (LCMB).


SFP.

43

SFP9
SFP

5 10
-28

SFP

ITU-T
G.692
MU

SFP

62,5/125

ITU-T
G.652
1800 /

62,5/125
ITU-T

G.652
1800 /

SFP

ITU-T
G.652
3200 /

Fast Ethernet
Fast Ethernet
Fast Ethernet
ESCON
ESCON
ESCON
Sysplex Timer external
Sysplex Timer (ETR)
Sysplex Timer (ETR)
throughput rate (ETR)
CLO
CLO
Control Link Oscillator (CLO)
FDDI
FDDI
FDDI
D1
D1
D1
SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1, SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1,
SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1,
OC-12/STM-4,
OC-12/STM-4,
OC-12/STM-4
OC-48/STM-16
OC-48/STM-16
Packet over SONET (POS)
POS
POS
OC-3 OC-12
Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
1 /, 2 / FICON/
1 /, 2 / FICON/
ISC-1/ISC-3
ISC-1/ISC-3
1 /, 2 / Fibre Channel 1 /, 2 / Fibre Channel
16 / 622 / 16 / 2,5 / 16 / 2,5 /

40. 10 Gigabit Ethernet ONS 15540 ESPx

ONS 15540 ESPx 10 Gigabit Ethernet


-5,2 0,5
1 6

-13,23
-28

1310
15291562 , ITU-T G.692

SC
MU

ITU-T G.652
ITU-T G.652

1000 /

10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN PHY, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

10 /
41. SFP
SFP
15500-XV
15500-XV
RA-01A2
RA-02C1

50/62,5 50/62,5

1310
850
,
OC3,
GE,

STM-1,
FC 1
ESCON

MTRJ
LC

-31

-21

-18
0

-14

12801380 770860

BER
1015
1012

15500-XV
RA-02C2

50/62,5
850
FC 1 ,
FC 2

15500-XV
RA-03B1

50/62,5
1310
GE,
FC 1

LC
LC

-20
-25

-15
-20,5
0
-3

770860

15500-XV
RA-03B2

SMF-9
1310
GE,
FC 1 ,
FC 2
LC

15500-XV
RA-06B1

SMF-9
1310
OC12,
STM-4

15500-XV
RA-07B1

SMF-9
1310
OC48,
STM-16

LC

LC

-22

-20,5
-3

-31

-28
-7

-22

-18
-3

12701600 12701600 11001600 12701600

1012
1012
1012
1010

-19,5
-9,5
-9
-9,5 -9,5 -15 -9,5
-15
-4
-4
-3
-3
-8
-3
12801380 830860
830860 12751350 12751350 12611360 12851340
2
500 , 50 300 , 50
10
10
2
2

(SMF-9)
(SMF-9)
(SMF-9)
(SMF-9)
300 , 62,5 150 , 62,5

44

42. SFP,
SFP
15500-XV
15500-XV
15500-XV
RA-10A1
RA-10B1
RA-11A1

MMF
SMF
MMF
62,5/125
9/125
62,5/125

1310
1310
1310

8200
8200
200622
/
/
/

LC
LC
LC

-32
-32
-25
( BER
( BER
( BER
1012 )
1012 )
1012 )
-26
( BER
10-10 )

-14
-3
-14

( BER
( BER
( BER

1012 )
1012 )
1012 )


10001600
10001600
10001600

-19
-8
-20
-14
-4
-14

12801380
12601360
12701380

2
2
500

15500-XV
RA-11B1
SMF
9/125
1310
200 /
1,25 /
LC

15500-XV
RA-12B1
SMF
9/125
1310
1,0622,488
/
LC

-20
( BER
1012 )

-18
( BER
1010 )

-3
( BER
1010 )

-3
( BER
1010 )

10001600

10001600

-9
-3
12851345
10

-10
-3
12661360
2

Cisco ONS 15530 DWDM


Cisco ONS 15530 DWDM ,
ESCON, Fibre Channel, FICON, Gigabit Ethernet .
ONS 15530 DWDM
/ / ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx. 9 / ,
, . .
Cisco ONS 15530 :
( );
/ ( ). / . 8 ,
() (. 38);
10 ESCON;
8 Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet;
:
(ITU-T G.692). 16
622 /. , 1310 ;
(ITU-T G.692).
16 / 2,5 /. , 1310 ;
, . ;
, . 4
8 ( );
;
.
Cisco ONS 15530 DWDM :
40 ESCON ; 60 ESCON ;
8 Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet ; 32 Gigabit Ethernet/Fibre
Channel ;
;

45

CRC, (Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, FICON, ESCON); ESCON, SONET/SDH (Bit Interleaved Parity);
4 8
;
, , / ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx;
;
Y-, 1+1; 50 ;
10/100 Ethernet RJ-45, RS-232 (DB-232), (auxiliary)
RJ-45 ;
:
: GR-63-CORE;
: ETS 300 386-1, GR-1089-CORE, FCC 15, ;
: UL 1950, EN 60 950 IEC 60 825-2;
: 50377-92 ( 950-86), 51318.22-99, 50839-2000;
European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI): ETSI 300 019-1.
:
http://www.cisco.com/go/ons15530/
43. ONS 15530 2,5 / ITU


/ ( 0,1 )


10

-28
19
-8
1260 1580
1527 1580
105
5 10

44. ONS 15530 10 / ITU


/ ( 0,1 )




-22
25
-8
1200 /
1529 1562
80
1 5

45. ONS 15530 10 Gigabit Ethernet


/ ( 0,1 )


-13,23
25
1200 /
1260 1355
0,5

46. Cisco ONS 15530 DWDM


-5
5 10
0

-28
-32

-25
-28

12491600

ITU-T G.692

SC
MU

62,5/125
ITU-T G.652
10

46

-5
5
0
10
-22
-32
-19
-28
12491600

ITU-T G.692
SC
MU

62,5/125
ITU-T G.652

3200 /

3200 /

Fast Ethernet
ESCON
Sysplex Timer external throughput rate (ETR)
Control Link Oscillator (CLO)
FDDI
D1
SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4

Fast Ethernet
ESCON
Sysplex Timer (ETR)
CLO
FDDI
D1
SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1,
OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16
POS
Gigabit Ethernet
1 /, 2 / FICON/ISC-1/ISC-3
1 /, 2 / Fibre Channel
16 / 2,5 /

Packet over SONET (POS) OC-3 OC-12

16 / 622 /

Cisco ONS 15501


Cisco ONS 15501 , (Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier, EDFA). ONS 15501
, 15301563
(C-band ITU-T G.692). ONS 15501 Cisco ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx Cisco ONS 15530
DWDM, Cisco 6500, Cisco 7600, Cisco 12000 GSR
.
ONS 15501 :
, 6 ;
;
;
;
:
: GR-63-CORE;
: ETS 300 386-1, GR-1089-CORE, FCC 15, ;
: UL 1950, EN 60 950 IEC 60 825-2;
: 50377-92 ( 950-86), 51318.22-99, 50839-2000;
European Telecommunications Standards Institute (ETSI): ETSI 300 019-1.
:
http://www.cisco.com/go/ons15501/
47. Cisco ONS 15501




(Saturated output power)
(Noise Figure)


1530 1563
-29 0
17,3 0,3

<6,0
+17
< 1,5
17 7 ( < 1,5
13 17 ; < 2,0 7 13 )

1,0

< 0,6

( )

-48

15 ; 8

-40,5

-57

18 AWG
( )

100240

47



( x x )

15 ; 8
2

1,7 x 19,0 x 17,0 in.
18 AWG
6,8 lb
0 50 C
-40 85 C
95%,
SC/UPC

10/100 Ethernet, EIA/TIA-232;
RJ-45

Cisco ONS 15500 , , , . :


CiscoWorks 2000 CiscoView , , , . CiscoView ,
, , . Cisco ONS 15540 ONS 15530 CiscoView, web- .
CiscoView , Cisco11 ( ). , CiscoView, CiscoWorks 2000, , CiscoWorks 2000 LAN Management Solution;
CiscoWorks 2000 Device Fault Manager (DFM) ,
, , . , Device Fault
Manager , , . Device Fault Manager , Cisco, Cisco ONS 15500. Device Fault
Manager CiscoWorks 2000 LAN Management Solution. Device Fault Manager 12;
CiscoWorks Resource Manager Essentials (RME) CiscoWorks 2000. RME , ,
. RME , . RME
, ;
CiscoWorks Campus Manager CiscoWorks 2000 LAN Management Solution, . , Cisco Campus Manager, . Campus Manager
, ;
Cisco Transport Manager ,
() ( TMN13).
CTM Cisco, Cisco ONS 15500. CTM
, , ,
. Cisco Transport Manager 4.6
, Cisco Transport
Manager 4.6 Small Enterprise System Bundle, 10
( 50), Large Enterprise System Bundle, 30
( 50). .

ONS 15500 , .

11
12

Software Center Downloads, Embedded CiscoView. http://www.cisco.com/kobayashi/sw-center/netmgmt/ciscoview/embed-cview-planner.shtml


CiscoWorks Device Fault Manager Product Literature. http://www.cisco.com/go/dfm

48

. 48 .
48. Cisco ONS 15500

,

IBM
GDPS, PPRC, ESCON, FICON

EMC
Hitachi Data
Systems
Hewlett Packard
Brocade

IBM TotalStorage Proven


EMC E-Lab Tested
TrueCopy over Fibre Channel/ESCON
Continuous Access (DRM)
Fabric Aware


http://newsroom.cisco.com/dlls/prod_120401.html
http://newsroom.cisco.com/dlls/prod_080101c.html
http://newsroom.cisco.com/dlls/prod_021903d.html
http://www.emc.com/news/press_releases/viewUS.jsp?id=1075
http://newsroom.cisco.com/dlls/prod_100202d.html
http://newsroom.cisco.com/dlls/prod_120501.html
http://newsroom.cisco.com/dlls/prod_102201b.html

Cisco Metro Planner14


Cisco Metro Planner Cisco ONS 15500, Cisco ONS 15400.
Cisco Metro Planner ,
, , ,
, . Cisco Metro
Planner , ( ,
/), , , . Cisco Metro Planner
, , , .

Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP


Cisco Systems Cisco ONS 15600
MSSP (Multiservice Switching Platform) ,
( ),
.
COMET, Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP , , , . Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP , SDH - , . Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP , .
Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP . Cisco ONS
15454,
.
Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP 99,99995%. , :
. Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP , , . . (1:1) .
. Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP 25 , 50%- .
. (
) . Cisco ONS 15600 .
. .
.

13
14

ITU-T M.3010. Principles for a telecommunications management network. http://www.itu.int


Cisco Metro Planner Cisco, Optical ATP.

49

.
,
.
SDH. Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP
SDH. .
.
. , . Cisco ONS 15600
.
. Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP 3E
. . .
Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP ,
. , , .
Cisco ONS 15600 :
. , , , , , , , , DCC .
. , , , 6144 STS 2048 OC-48/STM-16.
/. (12 , 4 , 8 ), , ( Ethernet , 32
/ , T1, E1 J1).
. , . Cisco ONS 15600.
Cisco ONS 15600 :
16- OC-48/STM-16 S16.1 (1310 , , 2 );
16- OC-48/STM-16 L16.2 (1550 , , 40 80 );
4- OC-192/STM-64 S64.1 (1310 , , 2 );
4- OC-192/STM-64 L64.2 (1550 , , 40 80 ).
Cisco ONS 15600 16- STM-16
. 16 16 , ITU G.703 2,4883 /.
OC-48/STM-16 4 STM-64 (
). 4 4 , ITU G.703 9,95328 /.
4- OGI , (CRM) SC, ST FC. OC-48/STM-16 OC-192/STM-64 8 (14 1014) Cisco ONS 15600.
SNCP MS-SPR, 1+1 MSP , .
Cisco Transport Controller, . , , . Cisco
ONS 15600 Cisco Transport Manager, , , , , .
Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP :
http://www.cisco.com/go/ons15600/
49. , Cisco 15600

15600-48S16SR1310 15600-48L16LR1550

16
16

2,4883 /
2,4883 /

STM-16, S16.1
STM-16, L16.2

SMF
SMF


OGI
OGI

1310
1550

50

15600-192S4SR1310
4
9,95328 /
STM-64, S64.1
SMF

15600-192L4LR1550
4
9,95328 /
STM-64, L64.2
SMF

OGI
1310

OGI
1550

12901330
-3

15301565
+3

12901330
-1

15301565
+7

-10

-2

-6

+4

-18

-28

-11

-22

-3

-9

-1

-9

26

24

2
14 812
<180 W

4080
14 812
<180 W

2
14 812
<180 W

4080
14 812
<180 W

Cisco ONS 15808


Long Haul / Extended Long Haul DWDM
Cisco ONS 15808 , , , .
Cisco ONS 15801, , .
ONS1 5808
Long Haul (LH) Extended Long Haul (ELH) , Cisco (GSR 12000, ONS 15454, ONS 15200...) Cisco Transport Manager (CTM), IP+Optical.
160 10 / (
40 / ) LH

60 S, ONS 15808
.
,


- .
ELH (40 L 80)
(O/E/O) ,
, . 19. EDFA/RAMAN

. LH ELH .
ONS 15808 , , ,
, LH/ELH ( ) 40 /
S.
(tunable lasers) (
).
ONS 15808 , (, , ), . ,
LH ELH / ( /. , , ).
ONS15 808 , .

(SLA), , , .

51

LH 80 160 (25 ) . 40 2000


ELH. ELH 2000 , LH. LH, ELH .
ONS15808 :
LH ELH ;
(Out-of-band Forward Error Correction, OOB FEC);
EDFA ;
EMS/NMS Cisco Transport Manager;
;
4 2,5 / 8 x GigE 10 /;
4 10 / 40 /;
25 .
ONS 15808 .
, OOB FEC, . ,

(VOA). (pumps).
, , . , .
ONS 15808 / (OADM)
LH ELH ( 50% /).
OADM ( ).
.
ONS 15808 2,5 / 10 / (40 /
), (SDH, IP, ATM).
:
(Transmit Transponder, TT) , WDM
ITU-T G.692;
(Receive Transponder, RT) WDM , NRZ ;
(Line Transponders, LT) (3R) .
:
OC-48/ STM-16 OOB FEC,
OC-192/ STM-64 OOB FEC,
VSR OC-192/ STM-64,
8 Gigabit Ethernet (Muxponder),
4 STM-16 (Muxponder),
(20 @ 50 ).

, (G.957 G.691), ONS 15808
.
GMPLS, OIF UNI NNI, OIF IETF. , , , .
, (OOB FEC), / (OSNR),
. - (255, 239) ITU-T G.975.
2,66 / 10,66 /.
OOB FEC ,
(/ ),
,
. ,
BER.
ONS 15808 ITU-T G.826, B1 . (CTM)
15 24 :

52

ES Errored Seconds ( ),
SES Severely Errored Seconds ( ),
BBE Background Block Errors ( ),
UAS UnAvailable Seconds ( ),
ECR Error Corrected Rate,
UCR UnCorrected Rate.
ONS 15808 () , ,
. Optical Channel
Protection (OCP) , ,
. , .
OCP , 1+1 . , . OCP WDM .
OCP . , , .
12, . .
(Loss of Signal),
( ), FEC, (Loss of Modulation).
. , .
Cisco ONS 15808 :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/optical/ps2016/ps2018/index.html

50. Cisco ONS 15800

SONET, SDH, IP, ATM


OC-48/STM-16
OC-192/STM-64
10-Gbps parallel VSR
4:1 OC-48 muxponder
80 C @ 50 (LH)
40 L @ 50 (ELH)
160
LH: 80 5 x 25
ELH: 40 20 x 22
SMF-28, E-LEAF, TWC, TWRC, LS, DS, TeraLight


, . , SLA.
,
. , ,
99,99999%. ,
, .
Cisco Transport Manager.

Cisco Transport Manager


Cisco Transport Manager (CTM) . Cisco Optical Networking System (ONS) 15000.
.
, , .
, .

53

SONET, SDH, DWDM, IP Ethernet , . Cisco ONS 15000 EMS , , .


, .
, . (24 7 52) ,
(NE) , .
, , .
, SUN Solaris, Oracle 8 Microsoft Windows,
-. , , , .
(Pay as you grow).
, (right-to-use license)
, . .
, . ,
, , , .
1000 100 ,
.
, , . , , .
(OSS) TL1, SNMP CORBA
, OSS.
, ,
OSS, . , , .
, ,
. ,
ANSI, ETSI .
, , , ... .
.
- .

, , (NOC, NMC). . 20. CTM
.
Explorer , ,
. , , NOC.
, ,
, ,
. ,
, .

, .
, Domain Explorer, Sub-Network Explorer NE Explorer, Explorer, . Domain Explorer,
.
. NE Explorer
, , , , . -

54

. 21. CTM Domain Explorer

, . . , , , . .
, CSV, TSV HTML.
, . , . , .
.
, .
Explorer, , . , , .
, . , , , , .
, , . . , . . . ,
, , .
500 . :
Administrator, Provisioner Operator. ,
, .
, Administrator . , , , .
. 22. CTM

, ,
TL1 SNMP. SNMP,
IP,
TL1 , ,
.

. 23. CTM NE Explorer

Cisco Transport Manager :


Cisco ONS 15200;
Cisco ONS 15216;
Cisco ONS 15302;
Cisco ONS 15305;
Cisco ONS 15454;
Cisco ONS 15501;
Cisco ONS 15530;
Cisco 15540 ESP;
Cisco ONS 15540 ESPx;
Cisco ONS 15600;
Cisco ONS 15800;
Cisco ONS 15801;
Cisco ONS 15808.
CTM :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/opticsw/ps2204/index.html

55

Cisco Info Center


Cisco Info Center (CIC) , Cisco
Internet OSS. , CIC
Cisco OSS ( ) .
CIC, ,
, .
CIC . , , (partitioning) .
CIC / . , , , .
CIC Netcool Micromuse , Cisco. Cisco ,
, Cisco .
CIC , , . , Cisco Info Center, :
CIC .
CIC , . CIC , .
, , .
CIC , . ,
, . CIC . . , .
Cisco Info Center Cisco Transport Manager
.
Cisco Info Center :
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/netmgtsw/ps996/index.html

Cisco Systems . COMET (Complete Optical


Multiservice Edge and Transport) .
,
, , Cisco IOS
IP MPLS, , Cisco Transport Manager .
, Cisco Systems COMET , , .
Cisco Systems :
http://www.cisco.com/go/optical

56

:
, CCIE
, CCIE

Cisco Systems
, 113054

., 52
. 1, 4-
.: +7 (095) 961 14 10
: +7 (095) 961 14 69
Internet: www.cisco.ru
www.cisco.com

Cisco Systems
, 480099
2
. . , 97
2, 14
.: +7 (3272) 58 46 58
: +7 (3272) 58 46 60
Internet: www.cisco.ru
www.cisco.com

Cisco Systems
, 252004

. , 42-44, 9
.: (044) 490 36 00
: (044) 490 56 66
Internet: www.cisco.ua
www.cisco.com

Cisco Systems has more than 200 offices in the following countries. Addresses, phone numbers, and fax numbers are listed on the
Cisco Connection Online Web site at http://www.cisco.com.
//www.cisco.ru.
Argentina Australia Austria Belgium Brazil Canada Chile China (PRC) Colombia Costa Rica Czech Republic Denmark
England Finland France Germany Greece Hungary India Indonesia Ireland Israel Italy Japan Korea Luxemburg Malaysia
Mexico The Netherlands New Zealand Norway Peru Philippines Poland Portugal Russia Saudi Arabia Scotland Singapore
South Africa Spain Sweden Switzerland Taiwan, ROC Thailand Turkey United Arab Emirates United States Venezuela
Copyright 2004 Cisco Systems Inc. All rights reserved. Printed in Russia. Cisco IOS is the trademark; and Cisco, Cisco Systems, and the Cisco Systems logo are registered trademarks
of Cisco Systems, Inc. in the U.S. and certain other countries. All other trademarks mentioned in this document are the property of their respective owners.