Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 101

PARTS

MANUAL
COMPRESSOR MODEL
AIRSOURCE PLUS - JD

Code: ~

Utility Equipment
P.O. Box 868 - 501 Sanford Ave
Mocksville, N.C. 27028
www.irutilityequipment.com
Book 22496970 Revision C (10/06)

TABLE OF CONTENTS
TITLE
Section A - Parts Ordering

PAGE

Section B - COMPRESSOR PARTS


FRAME & LIFTING BAIL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
FRAME & LIFTING BAIL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-4
FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-6
DRAWBAR ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
RUNNING GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
15 TIRE & WHEEL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
TAIL LIGHT WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
ENGINE MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
ENGINE MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
ENGINE EXHAUST PRIOR to S/N 361319 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13
ENGINE EXHAUST BETWEEN S/N 361319 and 353893. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-14
ENGINE EXHAUST BEGIN with S/N 353893 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-15
COOLING COMPLETE Prior to S/N 373196 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16
COOLING COMPLETE Prior to S/N 373196 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17
COOLING COMPLETE Begin w/ S/N 373196 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-18
COOLING COMPLETE Begin w/ S/N 373196 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
FAN GUARD & SHROUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-20
FAN GUARD & SHROUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
OIL TEMPERATURE BYPASS VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22
AIREND COMPLETE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
AIREND ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-24
AIREND ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-25
UNLOADER ASSEMBLY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26
SEPARATOR TANK COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
SEPARATOR TANK COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-30
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
AIR AND OIL PIPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-34
AIR AND OIL PIPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
AIR AND OIL PIPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-36
FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
AIR CLEANER MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-38
AIR CLEANER MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-39
AIR CLEANER ASM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
BATTERY MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
INSTRUMENT PANEL PRIOR to S/N 352287 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-42
INSTRUMENT PANEL PRIOR to S/N 352287 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-43
INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN S/N 352287 and 377291 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-44
INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN S/N 352287 and 377291 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-45
INSTRUMENT PANEL BEGIN w/ S/N 377292 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-46
INSTRUMENT PANEL BEGIN w/ S/N 377292 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-47
WIRING DIAGRAM PRIOR to S/N 377292 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-48
WIRING DIAGRAM Begin w/ S/N 377292 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-49
TAIL LIGHT WIRING DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-50
CANOPY ASSEMBLY PRIOR to S/N 360176 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-51
CANOPY ASSEMBLY PRIOR to S/N 360176 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
1-1

TABLE OF CONTENTS
TITLE
PAGE
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE PRIOR to S/N 358152 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-53
CANOPY ASSEMBLY BEGIN with S/N 359964 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-54
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE BEGIN with S/N 358152 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-55
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE BEGIN with S/N 358152 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-56
FOAM INSULATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-57
DECAL LOCATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-58
DECAL LOCATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59

Section C - OPTION PARTS


ELECTRIC BRAKE AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-2
ELECTRIC BRAKE AXLE (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-3
ELECTRIC BRAKE HUB and SHOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK VALVE PIPING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-5
MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-6
INTERNAL HOSEREEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7
INTERNAL HOSEREEL (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-8
OILER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9
INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-10
INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-11
INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-12
FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-13
FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-14
FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
LRG and CENTRAL DRAINS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
BLOCK HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-17
BUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-18
EXTERNAL TOOLBOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-19
COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-20
WIRING DIAGRAM BEGIN w/ S/N 377292 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-21

1-2

Section A - Parts Ordering

GENERAL
This publication, which contains an illustrated parts breakdown, has been prepared as an aid
in locating those parts which may be required in the maintenance of the unit. Always insist on
genuine Ingersoll-Rand Company parts for your compressor.
Ingersoll-Rand Company can bear no responsibility for injury or damages resulting
directly from the use of non-approved repair parts.
Ingersoll-Rand Company service facilities and parts are available worldwide. Consult local
yellow pages or visit: www.portablepower.irco.com.
Special order parts may not be included in this manual. Contact the Mocksville Parts
Department with the unit serial number for assistance with these special parts.
Description
The illustrated parts breakdown illustrates and lists the various assemblies, subassemblies
and detailed parts which make up this particular machine. This covers the standard models
and the more popular options that are available.
In referring to the rear, the front or to either side of the unit, always consider the drawbar end
of the unit as the front.
Standing at the rear of the unit facing the drawbar (front) will determine the right and left
sides.
Fasteners
Both SAE/inch and ISO/metric hardware have been used in the design and assembly of these
units. In the disassembly and reassembly of parts, extreme care must be taken to avoid
damaging threads by the use of wrong fasteners.
How To Order
Always specify the model and serial number of the unit.
Specify the part number and description.

Section B - COMPRESSOR PARTS

B-1

02
FRAME & LIFTING BAIL ASSEMBLY

FRAME & LIFTING BAIL ASSEMBLY

22496970_001_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F

22519888
36879492
36797652
22528210
22560767
22535942
22640395
22538516
22535959
22688741
22560791
22560775
22867659
22560783
22868376

G
H
J
K
L
B-2

DESCRIPTION

LIFTING BAIL
SCREW, HEX FLANGE HD M12-1.75 X 30
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12 TAN
BAFFLE, TOOL BOX FRONT
GUARD, TOOL BOX SIDE
GUARD, TOOL BOX FRAME SIDE
GUARD, TOOL BOX FRAME SIDE
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12 BLACK
GUARD, TOOL BOX REAR
GUARD, TOOL BOX REAR
GUARD, TOOL BOX COVER
GUARD, TOOL BOX MIDDLE
GUARD, TOOL BOX MIDDLE
GUARD, TOOL BOX CURB SIDE
GUARD, TOOL BOX CURB SIDE

QTY

1
4
25
1
1
1
1
14
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 357882


Begin w/ S/N 357882
Prior to S/N 360176
Begin w/ S/N 360176
Prior to S/N 372409
Begin w/ S/N 372409
Prior to S/N 372409
Begin w/ S/N 372409

03
FRAME & LIFTING BAIL ASSEMBLY

FRAME & LIFTING BAIL ASSEMBLY

22496970_001_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

M
N
P

22538367
22573786
22330294
22637177
22688733
22575807
22637565
22689285
96738802
22586168
22596886
22605851
36771178
36898104

Q
R
S
T
U
V

DESCRIPTION

GUARD, LIGHT
BUMPER, RUBBER
FRAME
FRAME
FRAME
FRAME, GALVANNEAL
FRAME, GALVANNEAL
FRAME, GALVANNEAL
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20
TUBE, JACK MOUNTING
WELLNUT, 5/16-18
BLOCK, CANOPY STOP
SCREW, HEX M06-1.0 X 30
NUT, HEX FLANGE M06-1.0

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
4
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 357883


Between S/N 357883 & 360175
Begin w/ S/N 360176
Prior to S/N 357883
Between S/N 357883 & 360175
Begin w/ S/N 360176

B-3

04
FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY

FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY

22496970-002_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

22585459
22585541
22585442
22585533
22585467
22585582

B
C
B-4

DESCRIPTION

BOX, EXHAUST
BOX, GALVANNEAL EXHAUST
BAFFLE, EXHAUST
BAFFLE, GALVANNEAL EXHAUST
BRACKET, EXHAUST
BRACKET, GALVANNEAL EXHAUST

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 371220


Prior to S/N 371220
Prior to S/N 371220
Prior to S/N 371220
Prior to S/N 371220
Prior to S/N 371220

05
FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY

FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY

22496970-002_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

22337877
22687185
22575989
22637573
22600910
22575997
22337851
22576003

E
F

DESCRIPTION

PAN, FRONT BELLY


PAN, FRONT BELLY
PAN, FRONT GALVANNEAL BELLY
PAN, FRONT GALVANNEAL BELLY
PAN, MIDDLE BELLY
PAN, MIDDLE GALVANNEAL BELLY
PAN, REAR BELLY
PAN, REAR GALVANNEAL BELLY

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 357882


Begin w/ S/N 357882
Prior to S/N 357882
Begin w/ S/N 357882
Prior to S/N 352698
Prior to S/N 371220

B-5

06
FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY

FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY

22496970-002_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

G
H
J
K
L
M

36880623
22538490
22542096
36879492
36877579
92368687
22538508
22597561

N
B-6

DESCRIPTION

COVER, FLEXABLE
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
RUNNING GEAR
SCREW, HEX FLANGE HD M12-1.75 X 25
FENDER
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 14
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 20
BRACKET, SHIPPING

QTY

1
54
1
4
2
10
10
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 356574


Begin w/ S/N 356574

07
DRAWBAR ASSEMBLY

DRAWBAR ASSEMBLY

22496970_003_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L

35605187
35279025
35376094
96701750
95934907
22144521
22271696
22564611
96747282
96728555
96747290

DESCRIPTION

EYE, 3 PINTEL
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
SCREW, HEX M16-2.0 X 120
NUT, HEX M16-2.0
WASHER, FLAT 7/16 X 1.0
CHAIN/HOOK ASM.
DRAWBAR ASM.
JACK ASM.
SCREW, HEX FLANGE HD M14-2.0 X 90
NUT, NYLOC M14-2.0
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 90

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
13
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
B-7

08
RUNNING GEAR

RUNNING GEAR

22496970_004_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N

35391101
35361864
35361872
35315191
35315183
35361898
36848158
35315209
35315225
35315217
36073559
35391127
35315274

B-8

DESCRIPTION

SEAL, GREASE
CONE, INNER BEARING
CUP, INNER BEARING
CONE, OUTER BEARING
CUP, OUTER BEARING
STUD,WHEEL
HUB w/ CUPS
WASHER, SPINDEL
PIN, COTTER
NUT, SPINDLE
TIRE & WHEEL ASM.
CAP, GREASE/DUST
NUT, WHEEL LUG

QTY

2
2
2
2
2
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
10

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

09
15 TIRE & WHEEL ASSEMBLY

15 TIRE & WHEEL ASSEMBLY

22496970_005_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C

35277706
35282565
22246276

DESCRIPTION

WHEEL, 15 X 6JJ
STEM, VALVE
TIRE, ST205/75D15

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
B-9

10
TAIL LIGHT WIRING

TAIL LIGHT WIRING

22496970_006_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K

35367051
36893634
35367044
22515027
36787968
36788081
54726468
35253038
22538490
36853174

B - 10

DESCRIPTION

LAMP, AMBER CLEARANCE


GROMMET, CLEARANCE LIGHT
LAMP, RED CLEARANCE
HARNESS, 2 LIGHT
GROMMET, TAIL LIGHT
LAMP, COMBO TAIL
LIGHT, LICENSE
CLAMP, SUPPORT 3/8
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20
CLAMP, SUPPORT 1/4

QTY

2
4
2
1
2
2
1
6
10
3

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

11
ENGINE MOUNTING

ENGINE MOUNTING

22496970_007_1/05_A
ITEM

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M

COMM. NO.

22608871
35592435
95935086
35328467
96701461
95935029
22403489
36769032
36888055
35272533
96747225
54429295
22429666
96710553
35375385

DESCRIPTION

BELT, FAN
CYLINDER, AIR
NUT, HEX JAM 5/16-24
BEARING, RODEND
SCREW, HEX M06-1.0 X 25
WASHER, 1/4 FLAT
BRACKET, AIR CYLINDER MOUNTING
NUT, HEX LOCKING M06-1.0
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 30
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 35
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 70
WASHER, SNUBBING
ISOLATOR
SCREW, HEX M16-2.0 X 50
SCREW, HEX M16-2.0 X 40

QTY

1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
8
8
4
4
2
6
6

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Not shown

Prior to S/N 355987


Begin w/ S/N 355987

Prior to S/N 355987


Begin w/ S/N 355987
B - 11

12
ENGINE MOUNTING

ENGINE MOUNTING

22496970_007_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

N
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
A1
A2

22429641
22376651
22499412
22598361
22550750
96728787
22436588
36878379
22376669
22499420
22556138
22545867
92398130
95934998

B - 12

DESCRIPTION

ISOLATOR
BRACKET, ENG FRT MOUNT CRBSD
BRACKET, ENG REAR MOUNT CRBSD
SPACER, FAN
FAN, BLOWER
SCREW, HEX M08-1,25 X 120
ENGINE, 4024T JD
SWITCH, PRESSURE 12PSI
BRACKET, ENG FRT MOUNT STSD
BRACKET, ENG REAR MOUNT STSD
ELEMENT, 5 MICRON FUEL FILTER
ELEMENT, OIL FILTER
SCREW, FLANGED M8-1.25 X 20 WHIZ
WASHER, FLAT

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

13
ENGINE EXHAUST PRIOR to S/N 361319

ENGINE EXHAUST PRIOR to S/N 361319

22496970_008a_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B

22601074
22497176
22649651
35296060
22378467
22664858
35585009
22584015
36889608
36881886
22500540
36796845
22649115
35209048
22539423
95935227
95929782

C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P

DESCRIPTION

PLATE, SHIELD ALIGNMENT


TUBE, EXHAUST
TUBE, EXHAUST
CLAMP, EXHAUST SEAL 2.5"
TUBE, EXHAUST
TUBE, EXHAUST
BAND, AIR CLR MTG
MUFFLER
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25
NUT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25
TUBE, TAILPIPE
CLAMP, MUFFLER
CLAMP, V-BAND MUFFLER
CLAMP, SADDLE
SHIELD, HEAT
SCREW, HEX 5/16-18 X 1.25
NUT, HEX 5/16-18

QTY

1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
2
1
4
1
2
6

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 358152


Begin w/ S/N 358152
Prior to S/N 361178
Begin w/ S/N 361178

Prior to S/N 358152


Begin w/ S/N 358152

Prior to S/N 358152


B - 13

14
ENGINE EXHAUST BETWEEN S/N 361319 and 353893

ENGINE EXHAUST BETWEEN S/N 361319 and 353893

22496970_008b_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M

22601074
22649651
35296060
22664858
35585009
22584015
36889608
36881886
22649115
35209048
95929782
22539423

B - 14

DESCRIPTION

PLATE, SHIELD ALIGNMENT


TUBE, EXHAUST
CLAMP, EXHAUST SEAL 2.5"
TUBE, EXHAUST
BAND, AIR CLR MTG
MUFFLER
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25
NUT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25
CLAMP, V-BAND MUFFLER
CLAMP, SADDLE
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
SHIELD, HEAT

QTY

1
1
3
1
2
1
4
4
1
3
6
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

15
ENGINE EXHAUST BEGIN with S/N 353893

ENGINE EXHAUST BEGIN with S/N 353893

22496970_008c_11/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M

22601074
22649651
35209048
22378467
35585009
22584015
36889608
36881886
22649115
22539423
95929782
22664858
22700132
35316215

DESCRIPTION

PLATE, SHIELD ALIGNMENT


TUBE, EXHAUST
CLAMP, SADDLE 2.50
TUBE, EXHAUST
BAND, AIR CLR MTG
MUFFLER
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25
NUT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25
CLAMP, V-BAND MUFFLER
SHIELD, HEAT
NUT, HEX 5/16-18
TUBE, TAILPIPE
TUBE, TAILPIPE
CAP, RAIN

QTY

1
1
5
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
20
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 362372


Begin w/ S/N 362372
Begin w/ S/N 362372
B - 15

16
COOLING COMPLETE Prior to S/N 373196

COOLING COMPLETE Prior to S/N 373196

22496970_009a_06/06_C
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q

36898104
36881886
36889608
22489660
35279025
22487615
22487607
22489355
54627617
22488837
36797652
36769560
22482277
36882934
22488845

B - 16

DESCRIPTION

NUT, HEX FLANGE M06-1.0


NUT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25
SUPPORT, RADIATOR
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
BAFFLE, RADIATOR BOTTOM
BAFFLE, COOLER BOTTOM
BAFFLE, TOP
GUARD, DOOR EDGE
BAFFLE, CURB SIDE
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
CAP, RADIATOR
RADIATOR
COOLER, OIL
BAFFLE, STREET SIDE

QTY

8
4
4
1
6
1
1
1
16.5
1
10
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

17
COOLING COMPLETE Prior to S/N 373196

COOLING COMPLETE Prior to S/N 373196

22496970_009a_06/06_C
ITEM

COMM. NO.

R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7

22496384
35221662
36782167
22496392
96727623
35295880
35376110
35289503
35291285
22358782
35294727
22550321
35294768
96738802
35221639
36921344

DESCRIPTION

HOSE, RADIATOR TOP


CLAMP, WORM GEAR
DRAIN, COCK
HOSE, RADIATOR BOTTOM
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M6-1.0 X 50
CONNECTOR, 1-1/16SAE X -12JIC
HOSE, -12JIC X 54
HOSE ASSY, -12JIC X 47
CLAMP, 0.84 RUBBER COATED SUPPORT
SUPPORT, TUBE
ELBOW, 45 1.06 SAE X 12 JIC
BAFFLE, RADIATOR
O-RING
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20
CLAMP, HOSE
NUTSERT, HEX M06-1.0

QTY

1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
~
2
2
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Included w/ Part W

B - 17

18
COOLING COMPLETE Begin w/ S/N 373196

COOLING COMPLETE Begin w/ S/N 373196

22496970_009b_06/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S

36898104
36881886
36889608
22489660
35279025
22487615
22487607
22489355
54627617
22488837
36797652
36769560
22482277
36882934
22488845
22496384
35221662

B - 18

DESCRIPTION

NUT, HEX FLANGE M06-1.0


NUT, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25
SUPPORT, RADIATOR
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
BAFFLE, RADIATOR BOTTOM
BAFFLE, COOLER BOTTOM
BAFFLE, TOP
GUARD, DOOR EDGE
BAFFLE, CURB SIDE
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 80
CAP, RADIATOR
RADIATOR
COOLER, OIL
BAFFLE, STREET SIDE
HOSE, RADIATOR TOP
CLAMP, WORM GEAR

QTY

8
6
4
1
8
1
1
1
16.5
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

19
COOLING COMPLETE Begin w/ S/N 373196

COOLING COMPLETE Begin w/ S/N 373196

22496970_009b_06/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
A9

36782167
22496392
96727623
35295880
22180889
35330844
96718978
22888671
35294727
22550321
35294768
35323864
35221639
36921344
22810139
35294750

DESCRIPTION

DRAIN, COCK
HOSE, RADIATOR BOTTOM
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M6-1.0 X 50
CONNECTOR, 1-1/16SAE X -12JIC
HOSE, -12JIC X 22
HOSE ASSY, -12JIC X 19
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 80
BRACKET, OTBV
ELBOW, 45 1.06 SAE X -12 JIC
BAFFLE, RADIATOR
O-RING
HOSE ASSY. -12 JIC X 34
CLAMP, HOSE
NUTSERT, HEX M06-1.0
VALVE ASSEMBLY, OIL TEMP BYPASS
ELBOW, 90 1.06 SAE X -12 JIC

QTY

1
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
3
2
~
2
2
2
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Included w/ Part W

B - 19

20
FAN GUARD & SHROUD

FAN GUARD & SHROUD

22496970_010_06/06_C
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J

36898104
96727623
54627617
36797652
22495840
35296342
35360775
36884948
22460992
36884096

B - 20

DESCRIPTION

NUT, HEX FLANGE M06-1.0


SCREW, HEX FLANGE M6-1.0 X 50
GUARD, DOOR EDGE
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
SHROUD, FAN
CLAMP, WORM GEAR
TUBING, 5/16
BOTTLE, COOLANT RECOVERY
GUARD, UPPER FAN
GUARD, FAN

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

4
4
31.5 2 PIECES
7
1
2
20
1
2
Prior to S/N 371962
1
Begin w/ S/N 371962

20
FAN GUARD & SHROUD

FAN GUARD & SHROUD

22496970_010_06/06_C
ITEM

COMM. NO.

36898096
96702824
36898104
36881886
22515860
22580021
22538516
36921344
35300771
36853265

L
M
N
P
Q
R

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, HEX FLANGE M06-1.0 X 20


SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20
NUT, HEX FLANGE M06-1.0
NUT, HEX FLANGE M08-1.25
MODULE, ELECTRONIC
CONTROLLER, AIRSOURCE
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
NUTSERT, HEX M6 X 1.0
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 20
WASHER, PLASTIC

QTY

2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 371962


Begin w/ S/N 371962
Prior to S/N 371962
Begin w/ S/N 371962
Prior to S/N 351828
Begin w/ S/N 351828
Begin w/ S/N 351828
Begin w/ S/N 351828
Begin w/ S/N 371962
Begin w/ S/N 371962
B - 21

21
OIL TEMPERATURE BYPASS VALVE

OIL TEMPERATURE BYPASS VALVE

22496970_031_06/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J

54411640
36788172
22195820
95022307
36765832
96702659
35379940
35288448
54414677

B - 22

DESCRIPTION

HOUSING, O T B V
SEAL, U-TYPE VITON
ELEMENT, 150 - 170 F
O-RING
COVER
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 25
SPRING
BALL
ORIFICE, OIL

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

22
AIREND COMPLETE

AIREND COMPLETE

22496970_011_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q

36885093
36880995
42579417
35302314
36886992
35370386
95431292
22437057
22436323
36769289
22404289
22374847
22351720
95220604
22344808

DESCRIPTION

ELBOW, -12 ORING TO -12JIC LONG


BOLT, HEX FLANGE HEAD M10-1.50 X 30
AIREND ASSEMBLY
ADAPTER
VALVE, CHECK .078 ORIFICE
ELBOW, MALE 1/8NPT X 3/8 TUBE
ELBOW, 90o 1-7/8-12 X -24JIC
NIPPLE, PIPE 1.25-12UNF
ELEMENT, OIL FILTER
KEY, M8 X 10 X 60 DOUBLE RADIUSED
SCREW, SET M08-1.25 X 12
HUB, COUPLING
ELEMENT, COUPLING
SCREW, HEX SOCKET HD 3/8-16 X .75
COUPLING ASM., DRIVE

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
9
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
B - 23

23
AIREND ASSEMBLY

AIREND ASSEMBLY

22496970_012_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J

96708037
39588413
35375369
95022331
96708060
35286004
95094306
36791689
39101449

B - 24

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, SOC HD M08-1.25 X 16


COVER, SEAL
SEAL
O-RING
SCREW, SOC HD M08-1.25 X 25
BEARING, BALL
WASHER, FLAT
SCREW, FLANGE LOCK M08-1.25 X 16
PLUG, SOC HD 3/4

QTY

4
1
1
1
31
1
2
2
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

24
AIREND ASSEMBLY

AIREND ASSEMBLY

22496970_012_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S
T

95641734
95280541
95938965
96740375
95023115
36506442
96703012
36764553
35286491

DESCRIPTION

O-RING
PLUG, HEX 1.06-12
PLUG, HEX 7/16
SCREW, SOC HD M08-1.25 X 45
O-RING
COVER, BEARING
SCREW, SOC HD M06-1.0 X 20
TUBE ASM., OIL INJECTION
ELBOW

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
2
B - 25

25
UNLOADER ASSEMBLY

UNLOADER ASSEMBLY

22496970_013_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q

96708144
36508471
36511623
95023107
35379817
35376342
35611557
35376334
35611615
35376359
95257333
35612175
35376326
35376318
95280541

B - 26

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, SOC HD M10-1.50 X 25


COVER, INLET
VALVE, UNLOADER
O-RING
CAP, SPRING
SPRING
STEM
SPRING
PISTON
SEAL
CAP
CONNECTOR
SPRING
BALL
PLUG, HEX 1.06-12

QTY

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

26
SEPARATOR TANK COMPLETE

SEPARATOR TANK COMPLETE

22496970_014_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G

35228170
35279785
35579630
22333900
35279025
36920254
54627799
22685481
22248454
22685515
22349823
95431292
35309236

H
J
K
L

DESCRIPTION

HOSE, -20JIC X 27.25


CONNECTOR,1-5/8-12 X -20JIC
PLUG, 1-5/8 0RING
TANK, SEPARATOR
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
VALVE, SAFETY 200 PSI
ELBOW, SIGHT TUBE
ELBOW, TOP SIGHT TUBE
TUBE, SIGHT GAGE
TUBE, SIGHT GAGE
BRACKET, SEPARATOR TANK MOUNTING
ELBOW, 90 1-7/8-12 X -24JIC
HOSE, DISCHARGE

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 362823


Begin w/ S/N 362823
Prior to S/N 362823
Begin w/ S/N 362823

B - 27

27
SEPARATOR TANK COMPLETE

SEPARATOR TANK COMPLETE

22496970_014_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

M
N

35332030
95730172
35369214
95928164
35279942
36767051
36889608
36881886
22685499
22685507
95935037

P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
B - 28

DESCRIPTION

TEE, 1-1/16SAE X -12JIC X -12JIC


CAPP, 1 1/16-12
CAP, FITTING -12
ELBOW, STREET 1/2 NPT
O-RING
FOAM
SCREW, HEX FALNGE M08-1.25 X 25
NUT, HEX FLANGE M08-1.25
ELBOW, BOTTOM SIGHT TUBE
INSERT, 1/4 TUBE
WASHER, FLAT

QTY

1
1
1
1
~
1
2
2
1
2
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 354915


Begin w/ S/N 354915
Included w/ Part

Begin w/ S/N 362823


Begin w/ S/N 362823

28
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

22496970_015_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B

22436331
22510341
22610760
36854149
36793776
35114545
36766756
35369354

C
D
E
F
G

DESCRIPTION

ELEMENT, SEPARATOR
NIPPLE, FILTER AIR-OIL
NIPPLE, FILTER AIR-OIL
VALVE, PRESSURE REGULATOR 100PSI
NIPPLE, .25 NPT
TEE, STREET 1/4 NPT
ORIFICE, MUFFLER .140
ELBOW, 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 355212


Begin w/ S/N 355212

B - 29

29
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

22496970_015_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q

35356484
35279785
96702279
35279025
36881076
35279777
35279942
35608017
36921377

B - 30

DESCRIPTION

TUBING, 3/8 OD SYNFLEX


CONNECTOR, 1-5/8-12 X -20JIC
SCREW, HEX M10-1.5 X 20
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
VALVE, WYE
ELBOW, 90o 1-5/8-12 X -20JIC
O RING
NOZZLE, .361 ORIFICE SONIC
NOZZLE, .395 ORIFICE SONIC

QTY

~
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Lengths Above

Prior to S/N 356845


Begin w/ S/N 356845

30
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

22496970_015_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

R
S
T
U
V
W

22406755
35369347
22355846
95916268
36840437
22408561
22662605
95953709
95219770

FILTER HEAD
CONNECTOR, MALE 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE
BRACKET, SEPARATOR
NIPPLE, LONG 1.25 NPT X 8
VALVE, CHECK .062 ORIFICE
TUBE, DISCHARGE
TUBE, DISCHARGE
NIPPLE, CLOSED 1.25 NPT X 1.62
ADAPTER, 1.25 NPT x 1.62-12

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 361178


Begin w/ S/N 361178
Prior to S/N 361178
Begin w/ S/N 361178
B - 31

31
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

22496970_015_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

Y
Z
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6

95954236
35324839
35596436
95928248
35322379
35379064
36766772
22406763

B - 32

DESCRIPTION

TEE, 1.25NPT
VALVE, BALL 1/4 NPT
SWITCH, TEMPERATURE 248o F
PLUG, HEX COUNTERSINK 1.25 NPT
VALVE, BLOWDOWN
KIT, DIAPHRAGM REPAIR
MUFFLER, .062 ORIFICE
FILTER, SEPARATOR

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Includes Items A, B, R

32
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE

22496970_015_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

A7

95962601
36793776
95101192
95930301
36891547
36891562
39404165
35192178
22642532

CONNECTOR, SWIVEL NUT 1/4 NPT


NIPPLE, 1/4 NPT HEX
CONNECTOR, 1/4 NPT
BUSHING, REDUCING 1/4 NPT X 1/8 NPT
ELBOW, 1/8 NPT
TUBING, 1/8
O-RING
CLAMP, SADDLE
BRACKET, SERVICE

1
1
1
1
1
~
~
2
1

A8
A9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 355498


Begin w/ S/N 355498

See Lengths Above


Included w/ ASM.
Begin w/ S/N 361179
Begin w/ S/N 361179
B - 33

33
AIR AND OIL PIPING

AIR AND OIL PIPING

22496970_016_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D

35369396
35309236
35596436
39404165

B - 34

DESCRIPTION

TEE, BRANCH 1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE


HOSE, DISCHARGE
SWITCH, TEMPERSTURE
O-RING

QTY

1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

34
AIR AND OIL PIPING

AIR AND OIL PIPING

22496970_018_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

35356484
35228170
35295880
35294727
35370386
36886992
35302314
35283241

DESCRIPTION

TUBING, SYNFLEX 3/8


HOSE, DISCHARGE
CONNECTOR, 1.06 SAE X 12 JIC
ELBOW, 45 1.06 SAE X 12 JIC
ELBOW, 1/8 NPT X 3/8 TUBE
VALVE, .078 ORIFICE CHECK
ADAPTER, 9/16-18 SAE X 1/4 FEMALE NPT
HOSE, SCAVENGE

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

~
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE LENGTHS ABOVE

B - 35

35
AIR AND OIL PIPING

AIR AND OIL PIPING

22496970_018_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C

35290352
95446340
36840437

B - 36

DESCRIPTION

ELBOW, SWIVEL NUT -4 JIC


ELBOW, 45o SWIVEL NUT -4 JIC
VALVE, .062 ORIFICE CHECK

QTY

1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

36
FUEL TANK

FUEL TANK

22496970_019_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L

36845493
35296342
35363498
35384577
22366066
22366058
22524425
35279025
36885564
35385111
22343503

DESCRIPTION

FILTER, FUEL .7MM MEDIA


CLAMP, WORM GEAR
HOSE, FUEL .31 ID
BUSHING, NITRILE
STANDPIPE ASSEMBLY
STANDPIPE ASSEMBLY
BRACKET, FUEL TANK HOLD DOWN
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20
CAP, FUEL
GASKET, FUEL CAP
TANK, FUEL

QTY

1
10
~
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

SEE LENGTHS ABOVE

B - 37

37
AIR CLEANER MOUNTING

AIR CLEANER MOUNTING

22496970_020a_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M

22355143
36897999
35374073
96702048
22421325
22497168
35305390
22421317
35279025
22511505
36797652
95935037

B - 38

DESCRIPTION

ELBOW, A/E FILTER


CLEANER ASSY, AIR
CLAMP, T-BOLT 3.62 DIA
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 16
BRACKET, ENGINE AIR FILTER
ELBOW, ENGINE
CLAMP, T-BOLT 2.75 DIA
BRACKET, AIR FILTER A/E
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
RELAY, 70AMP 12VDC
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
WASHER, FLAT

QTY

1
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

38
AIR CLEANER MOUNTING

AIR CLEANER MOUNTING

22496970_020b_10/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N

22355143
36897999
35374073
96702048
22421325
22497168
35305390
22421317
35279025
22511505
36797652
95935037
22941967

DESCRIPTION

ELBOW, A/E FILTER


CLEANER ASSY, AIR
CLAMP, T-BOLT 3.62 DIA
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 16
BRACKET, ENGINE AIR FILTER
ELBOW, ENGINE
CLAMP, T-BOLT 2.75 DIA
BRACKET, AIR FILTER A/E
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
RELAY, 70AMP 12VDC
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
WASHER, FLAT
CLAMP, T-BOLT 3.56 DIA

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
B - 39

38
AIR CLEANER ASM.

AIR CLEANER ASM.

22496970_021_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G

35393701
35393693
35393669
35393677
35393719
35393685
35393651

B - 40

DESCRIPTION

BODY, AIR CLEANER


COVER, AIR CLEANER
CLIP, RETAINING
VALVE, DUST EJECTOR
PLUG, CAP
ELEMENT, PRIMARY
ELEMENT, SAFETY

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

OPTIONAL

39
BATTERY MOUNTING

BATTERY MOUNTING

22496970_022_11/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N

22451249
96701495
95935003
22517502
35225093
22517494
95923298
22524680
36844264
36860005
36797652
36878064
95935029

DESCRIPTION

STRAP, GROUND
SCREW, HEX M12-1.75 X 25
WASHER, FLAT 1/2
CABLE, BATTERY NEGATIVE
CLAMP, SUPPORT 1/2 RUBBER COATED
CABLE, BATTERY POSITIVE
NUT, HEX LOCKING 1/4-20
BRACKET, BATT HOLD DOWN
BATTERY, 12V
J-BOLT
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
TRAY, BATTERY
WASHER, FLAT

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
2
1
6
1
1
2
4
1
6
B - 41

41
INSTRUMENT PANEL PRIOR to S/N 352287

INSTRUMENT PANEL PRIOR to S/N 352287

22496970_023a_01/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

35369503
35369396
35302314
35369347
36783439
22054159
22054175
36786457
22363329

TEE, RUN 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE


TEE, RUN 1/8NPT X 3/8 TUBE
ADAPTER
CONNECTOR, MALE 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE
VALVE, 2 WAY START/RUN
NUT, PLASTIC #4-40
HOURMETER, ELEC/MECH
SWITCH, KEY
PANEL, INSTRUMENT

1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

B
C
D
E
F
G
H
B - 42

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 352097


Begin w/ S/N 352097

42
INSTRUMENT PANEL PRIOR to S/N 352287

INSTRUMENT PANEL PRIOR to S/N 352287

22496970_023a_01/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R

22496541
95775599
22090898
35706761
35284793
95935813
95930301
36891547

DECAL, CONTROL PANEL


SCREW, #4-40 X 1/2 SS
SCREW, PAN HEAD M06-1.0 X 16
GAUGE, DISCHARGE PRESSURE
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 70
COUPLING, PIPE 1/4 NPT
BUSHING, REDUCING 1/4 X 1/8 NPT
ELBOW, 1/8 NPT X 1/8 TUBE

1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1

35385533

KEY, REPLACEMENT IGNITION

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

B - 43

43
INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN S/N 352287 and 377291

INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN S/N 352287 and 377291

22496970_023b_11/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G

35373976
35302314
35369354
36783439
22054159
22054175
36786457
22624639
22596720
22628499
22596738
22616155
95775599
95591723

H
J
K
B - 44

DESCRIPTION

TEE, 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE


ADAPTER
ELBOW, MALE 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE
VALVE, 2 WAY START/RUN
NUT, PLASTIC #4-40
HOURMETER, ELEC/MECH
SWITCH, KEY
SWITCH, KEY
PANEL, INSTRUMENT
PANEL, INSTRUMENT
DECAL, CONTROL PANEL
DECAL, CONTROL PANEL
SCREW, #4-40 X 1/2 SS
SCREW, #4-40 X 3/8 SS

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

Prior to S/N 354637


Begin w/ S/N 354637
Between S/N 352328 & 359161
Begin w/ S/N 359162
Between S/N 352328 & 359161
Begin w/ S/N 359162
Prior to S/N 359162
Begin w/ S/N 359162

44
INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN S/N 352287 and 377291

INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN S/N 352287 and 377291

22496970_023b_11/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

L
M
N

22090898
35706761
35284793
36786382
22389886
36920486
96728431
22597231
95935813
95930301
36891547
35385533
22769558

P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
~
~

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, PAN HEAD M06-1.0 X 16


GAUGE, DISCHARGE PRESSURE
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 70
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 70
PLATE, SERIAL NUMBER
RIVET, .19 DIA SS
NUT, HEX NYLOCK M08-1.25
SPACER, BLOCK
COUPLING, PIPE 1/4 NPT
BUSHING, REDUCING 1/4 X 1/8 NPT
ELBOW, 1/8 NPT X 1/8 TUBE
KEY, REPLACEMENT IGNITION
KEY, REPLACEMENT IGNITION

QTY

2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 361543


Begin w/ S/N 361543

Prior to S/N 354637


Begin w/ S/N 354637
B - 45

45
INSTRUMENT PANEL BEGIN w/ S/N 377292

INSTRUMENT PANEL BEGIN w/ S/N 377292

22496970_023c_10/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K

35373976
35369354
22910699
22054159
22780985
22127385
22854103
22854111
95591723
22090898

B - 46

DESCRIPTION

TEE, 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE


ELBOW, MALE 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE
VALVE, 2 WAY START/RUN
NUT, PLASTIC #4-40
HOURMETER, QUARTZ
SWITCH, KEY
PANEL, INSTRUMENT
LAMINATE, CONTROL PANEL
SCREW, #4-40 X 3/8 SS
SCREW, PAN HEAD M06-1.0 X 16

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

46
INSTRUMENT PANEL BEGIN w/ S/N 377292

INSTRUMENT PANEL BEGIN w/ S/N 377292

22496970_023c_10/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

L
M
N
P
Q
R
S
T
U

35706761
36786382
22389886
36920486
96728431
22597231
22911788
35369354
22134118

DESCRIPTION

GAUGE, DISCHARGE PRESSURE


SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 70
PLATE, SERIAL NUMBER
RIVET, .19 DIA SS
NUT, HEX NYLOCK M08-1.25
SPACER, BLOCK
COUPLING, PIPE 1/4 NPT
ELBOW, 1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE
KEY, REPLACEMENT IGNITION

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
B - 47

47
WIRING DIAGRAM PRIOR to S/N 377292

WIRING DIAGRAM PRIOR to S/N 377292

22496970_024a_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

B
B1
F1
F2
G1
HR1
K1
K2
L1
M5
S1

36844264
22607519
36793651
36782654
22607576
22607634
22511505
22511505
22607758
22054175
36786457
22624639
35596436
35596436
22489942
36878379
22515860
22453252
35385533
22769558

S2
S3
S4
S5
U1
W1
~
~
B - 48

DESCRIPTION

BATTERY, 12V
STARTER
FUSE, 25A
FUSE, 5A
ALTERNATOR
PLUG, GLOW
RELAY, STARTER
RELAY, START PROTECT
SOLENOID, FUEL
HOURMETER
SWITCH, KEY
SWITCH, KEY
SWITCH, SEPARATOR TANK TEMP
SWITCH, A/E DISCHARGE TEMP
SWITCH, ENGINE WATER TEMP
SWITCH, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
MODULE, ELECTRONIC
HARNESS, CHASSIS
KEY, REPLACEMENT IGNITION
KEY, REPLACEMENT IGNITION

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 354637


Begin w/ S/N 354637

Prior to S/N 354637


Begin w/ S/N 354637

48
WIRING DIAGRAM Begin w/ S/N 377292

WIRING DIAGRAM Begin w/ S/N 377292

22496970_024b_10/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

B
B1
F1
F2
G1
HR1
K1
K2
L1
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
U1
W1

36844264
22607519
36793651
36782654
22607576
22607634
22511505
22511505
22607758
22780985
22127385
35596436
35596436
22489942
36878379
22515860
22853998

DESCRIPTION

BATTERY, 12V
STARTER
FUSE, 25A
FUSE, 5A
ALTERNATOR
PLUG, GLOW
RELAY, STARTER
RELAY, START PROTECT
SOLENOID, FUEL
HOURMETER
SWITCH, KEY
SWITCH, SEPARATOR TANK TEMP
SWITCH, A/E DISCHARGE TEMP
SWITCH, ENGINE WATER TEMP
SWITCH, ENGINE OIL PRESSURE
MODULE, ELECTRONIC
HARNESS, CHASSIS

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
B - 49

49
TAIL LIGHT WIRING DIAGRAM

TAIL LIGHT WIRING DIAGRAM

22496970_025_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
DS5
DS6
DS7
W2

36788081
36788081
54726468
35367044
35367051
35367044
35367051
22515027

B - 50

DESCRIPTION

LIGHT, STOP / TAIL


LIGHT, STOP / TAIL
LIGHT, LICENSE
LIGHT, RED SIDE
LIGHT, AMBER SIDE
LIGHT, RED SIDE
LIGHT, AMBER SIDE
HARNESS, LIGHT

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

50
CANOPY ASSEMBLY PRIOR to S/N 360176

CANOPY ASSEMBLY PRIOR to S/N 360176

22496970_026a_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M

96741129
22441612
96728431
22517510
22580104
22554679
22580179
36797652
22580112
22554703
22493035
54721212
22646137
22455448

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, HEX SOC CAP M08-1.25 X 30


HINGE, BUTT REVERSE ASSEMBLY
NUT, NYLOC M08-1.25
SPACER, 8.5 ID X 13.0 OD
SCREW, HEX HD TYPE AB #14 X 2.0
FRONT CANOPY ASSEMBLY
BRACKET, BALL STUD
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
SCREW, HEX HD TYPE AB #14 X 3/4
CURB SIDE CANOPY ASSEMBLY
HINGE, CONTROL PANEL SPRING
RIVET, 3/16 X 5/8 ALUMINUM
RIVET, 3/16 X 7/16 ALUMINUM
LATCH, INSTRUMENT PANEL DOOR

QTY

6
2
6
4
14
1
2
4
16
1
1
6
4
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 358693


Begin w/ S/N 358693
B - 51

51
CANOPY ASSEMBLY PRIOR to S/N 360176

CANOPY ASSEMBLY PRIOR to S/N 360176

22496970_026a_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

22545719
22545719
54721220
22583967
22554711
22579007
22546907
22552939
95928800
36793602
22579759
22554661
22572259
54721212

Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
A1
A2
B - 52

DESCRIPTION

DOOR, INSTRUMENT PANEL


DOOR, INSTRUMENT PANEL
RIVET, 3/16 X 7/16 ALUMINUM
MESH, CAONPY INLET
STREET SIDE CANOPY ASSEMBLY
PLATE, LATCH
LATCH, CANOPY
ROD, LINKAGE
NUT, HEX LOCK #10-32 SS
LATCH, SLAM DOOR
RIVET
REAR CANOPY ASM.
CANOPY ASSEMBLY
RIVET, 3/16 X 5/8 ALUMINUM

QTY

1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 355211


Begin w/ S/N 355211
Prior to S/N 352525

52
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE PRIOR to S/N 358152

ENCLOSURE COMPLETE PRIOR to S/N 358152

22496970_027a_1O/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R

96741129
22517510
22506182
96728431
36797652
22480396
22501282
96748140
36881886
96704614
35337328
22584437
22413165
54721212
22423354
22538490

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, HEX SOC BUTN HD M08-1.26 X 30


SPACER, 8.5 ID X 13.0 OD
BRACKET, CANOPY SUPPORT
NUT, NYLOC M08-1.25
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
SUPPORT, GAS SPRING
WASHER, NYLON
SCREW, SOC HEX M10-1.5 X 60
NUT, HEX FLANGE M08-1.25
NUT, LOCK HEX M10-1.5
STUD, BALL M08-1.25
SPRING, GAS
BUMPER, LEFT SIDE REAR
RIVET, 3/16 X 5/8 ALUMINUM
BUMPER, RIGHT SIDE REAR
SCREW, HEX TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20

QTY

8
4
2
8
6
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
8
1
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Begin w/ S/N 353690


B - 53

53
CANOPY ASSEMBLY BEGIN with S/N 359964

CANOPY ASSEMBLY BEGIN with S/N 359964

22496970_026b_11/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S

96741129
22441612
96728431
22517510
22580104
22554679
22580179
36797652
22554703
22554711
22580112
22682405
22675219
96704598
22673990
96701461
22538490

B - 54

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, HEX SOC CAP M08-1.25 X 30


HINGE, BUTT REVERSE ASSEMBLY
NUT, NYLOC M08-1.25
SPACER, 8.5 ID X 13.0 OD
SCREW, HEX HD TYPE AB #14 X 2.0
FRONT CANOPY ASSEMBLY
BRACKET, BALL STUD
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
CURB SIDE CANOPY ASSEMBLY
STREET SIDE CANOPY ASSEMBLY
SCREW, HEX HD TYPE AB #14 X 3/4
CANOPY, LATCH END
PLATE, LATCH
NUT, HEX LOCK M06-1.0
HANDLE
SCREW, HEX M06-1.0 X 25
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20

QTY

6
2
6
8
14
1
2
4
1
1
16
1
1
2
1
2
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

54
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE BEGIN with S/N 358152

ENCLOSURE COMPLETE BEGIN with S/N 358152

22496970_027b_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F

96741129
22517510
22506182
96728431
36797652
96741129
22538490
22584437
22664577
54721212
22646137
22413165

G
H
J

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, HEX SOC BUTN HD M08-1.26 X 30


SPACER, 8.5 ID X 13.0 OD
BRACKET, CANOPY SUPPORT
NUT, NYLOC M08-1.25
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
SCREW, HEX SOC BUTN HD M08-1.26 X 30
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.35 X 20
SPRING, GAS
SPRING, GAS
RIVET, 3/16 X 5/8 ALUMINUM
RIVET, 3/16 DIA
BUMPER, LEFT SIDE REAR

QTY

4
4
2
8
6
4
4
2
2
8
8
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 353688


Begin w/ S/N 353688
Prior to S/N 358363
Begin w/ S/N 358363
Prior to S/N 358698
Begin w/ S/N 358698
B - 55

55
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE BEGIN with S/N 358152

ENCLOSURE COMPLETE BEGIN with S/N 358152

22496970_027b_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

K
L
M
N

22423354
92923531
36843282
54721212
22646137
22493035
22621627
54721212
22455448
22545719
54721220

P
Q
R
S
T
B - 56

DESCRIPTION

BUMPER, RIGHT SIDE REAR


LATCH, CANOPY
RIVET, .19 DIA
RIVET, 3/16 X 5/8 ALUMINUM
RIVET 3/16 DIA
HINGE, CONTROL PANEL SPRING
HINGE, CONTROL PANEL SPRING
RIVET, 3/16 X 5/8 ALUMINUM
LATCH, INSTRUMENT PANEL DOOR
DOOR, INSTRUMENT PANEL
RIVET, 3/16 X 7/16 ALUMINUM

QTY

1
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 358698


Begin w/ S/N 358698
Prior to S/N 359964
Begin w/ S/N 359964

56
FOAM INSULATION

FOAM INSULATION

22496970_030_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C

22605364
22598056
54724125
22644793

DESCRIPTION

PANEL, ACTL ROOF


PANEL, ACTL HINGE END
CLIP, XMAS TREE
FASTENER, XMAS TREE

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
1
24
24
B - 57

57
DECAL LOCATION

DECAL LOCATION

22496970_028_10/05_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J

54568761
54568779
54568803
36531176
36533081
36514602
36520955
54568753
22743777

B - 58

DESCRIPTION

DECAL ISO HOT PRESSURIZED FLIUID


DECAL ISO ROTATING FAN
DECAL ISO COLLAPSING JACK STAND
DECAL V.I.N.
DECAL V.I.N. OVERLAY
DECAL NOISE EMISSIONS
DECAL WARNING CRUSH AREA
DECAL ISO COMBUSTABLE GAS
DECAL, TIRE DATA

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

58
DECAL LOCATION

DECAL LOCATION

22496970_029_1/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N

54604921
54604962
54568779
22389886
36920486
36520955
54625207
54629944
54568795
22604235
54454756
54568787
22610737
22313928

DESCRIPTION

DECAL ISO TOWING


DECAL ISO HOT RADIATOR FILL
DECAL ISO ROTATING FAN
PLATE,SERIAL NUMBER
RIVET, SS .19 DIA
DECAL WARNING CRUSH AREA
DECAL ISO DIESEL FUEL
DECAL ISO VERT 3-PART
DECAL ISO HIGH PRESSURE AIR
DECAL AirSource JD WIRING
DECAL CAUTION NO ETHER
DECAL ISO IMPROPER OPERATION
DECAL AirSource OPERATION
DECAL AirSource OPERATION

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 377238


Begin w/ S/N 377238
B - 59

58
DECAL LOCATION

B - 60

Section C - OPTION PARTS

C-1

ELECTRIC BRAKE AXLE

airsource_option_03_11/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E

36879492
35391101
35361864
35361872
35391168
35391176
35391119
35361898
35315191

F
G
H
C-2

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, HEX FLANG HD M16 X 30


SEAL, EZ LUBE GREASE
CONE, INNER BEARING
CUP, INNER BEARING
BRAKE ASM., LH ELECTRIC
BRAKE ASM., RH ELECTRIC
HUB & DRUM with STUDS
STUD
CUP, OUTTER BEARING

QTY

4
2
2
2
1
1
2
10
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

ELECTRIC BRAKE AXLE (contd)

airsource_option_03_11/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S

35315183
35315209
35315217
35391127
35391135
35315274
35391648
35391630
35315225

DESCRIPTION

CONE, OUTTER BEARING


WASHER, SPINDLE
NUT, SPINDLE
CAP, EZ LUBE RUBBER
PLUG, EZ LUBE RUBBER
NUT, WHEEL
SCREW, BRAKE MOUNT
NUT, BRAKE MOUNT HEX
PIN, COTTER

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
2
2
2
2
10
8
8
2
C-3

ELECTRIC BRAKE HUB and SHOE

airsource_option_04_11/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

35391184
35391192
35391333
35391341
35393784
35391267
35391366
35391416
35391374
35391358
35391382
35391390
35391226
35391234

B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
C-4

DESCRIPTION

PLATE ASM., LH BACKING


PLATE ASM., RH BACKING
BRAKE SHOE PRIMARY KIT
BRAKE SHOE SECONDARY KIT
MAGNET KIT
LEVER, PARKING BRAKE
SCREW ASM., ADJUSTING
PLUG, ADJUSTING SCREW
SPRING, ADJUSTER
SPRING, RETRACTOR
SPRING, SHOE HOLD DOWN
PIN, SHOE HOLD DOWN
LEVER KIT, LH ACTUATING
LEVER KIT, RH ACTUATING

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK VALVE PIPING

airsource_option_16_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G

35279777
22662605
95219770
36776219
35192178
95916268
36881076

DESCRIPTION

ELBOW, 90o 1-5/8-12 X -20JIC


TUBE, DISCHARGE
ADAPTER, 1.25 NPT x 1.62-12
VALVE, MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK
CLAMP, SADDLE
NIPPLE, LONG 1.25 NPT X 8
VALVE, WYE

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
C-5

MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK VALVE

airsource_option_15_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

35382621
35382639
35382662
35382647
35382654
35382670
35389055
35382688

C-6

DESCRIPTION

BODY, MINIMUM PRESSURE VALVE


CV ASSEMBLY
SPRING
PISTON
O-RING
SPRING
SPRING
CAP

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

INTERNAL HOSEREEL

airsource_option_07_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M

22641740
95928172
95928040
35364397
35576115
35294735
36880995
36879195
22484869
35279025
36797652
22623763

DESCRIPTION

HOSE REEL ASSEMBLY


ELBOW, STREET 3/4 NPT
NIPPLE, CLOSED 3/4 NPT
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, BALL
ELBOW, 3/4 NPT X -12 JIC
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M10-1.50 x 30
NUT, HEX FLANGE M10-1.50
BRACKET, HOSEREEL
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
GUARD, TOOL BOX

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
8
13
1
C-7

INTERNAL HOSEREEL (contd)

airsource_option_07_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

N
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

22652010
22652028
22619795
35287721
95219747
9593865
22529382
22618847
22646137
22643936
22657365
22420293

C-8

DESCRIPTION

BRACKET, AIR CLEANER


BRACKET, AIR CLEANER
BRACKET, HOSE REEL
HOSE ASSEMBLY
ADAPTER, 3/4 NPT X -12 JIC
BUSHING, REDUCING 1.25 TO .75
GUIDE, HOSE ROLLER
BRACKET, ROLLER GUIDE
RIVET, 3/16 ALUMINUM
HOSE REEL
HOSE, 3/4
STOPPER, RURRER HOSE

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
1
25
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Included w/ Item A
Included w/ Item A
Included w/ Item A

OILER

airsource_option_08_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C

36886752
35227594
35228956
95219861

D
E
F
G
H
J

95279667
95953709
35144336
22626527
35279025
35108661

35356252
35255025

DESCRIPTION

HOSE ASSEMBLY
HOSE ASSEMBLY
HOSE ASSEMBLY
ELBOW, 90o 1.25 NPT X -20 JIC
VALVE, SWING CHECK 1.25
NIPPLE, CLOSE 1.25 NPT X1.62
SCREW, LOCKING 5/16-18 X 3/4
BRACKET, OILER MOUNTING
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
ELBOW, 45o 1.25 NPT X 1.25 TUBE
LUBRICATOR, 2 QT 1-1/4NPT
LUBRICATOR, 1 QT 1-1/4NPT

QTY

1
1
1
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Prior to S/N 372409


Begin w/ S/N 372409

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
C-9

INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER

airsource_option_09_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L

22641740
95928172
95928040
35364397
35576115
35294735
36880995
36879195
22484869
35279025
36797652

C - 10

DESCRIPTION

HOSE REEL ASSEMBLY


ELBOW, STREET 3/4 NPT
NIPPLE, CLOSED 3/4 NPT
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, BALL
ELBOW, 3/4 NPT X -12 JIC
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M10-1.50 x 30
NUT, HEX FLANGE M10-1.50
BRACKET, HOSEREEL
SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X20
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
10
13

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER (contd)

airsource_option_09_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

M
N
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X

22623763
22652010
22652028
22619795
35287721
36886752
9593865
22529382
22618847
22646137
22643936

DESCRIPTION

GUARD, TOOL BOX


BRACKET, AIR CLEANER
BRACKET, AIR CLEANER
BRACKET, HOSE REEL
HOSE ASSEMBLY
HOSE ASSEMBLY
BUSHING, REDUCING 1.25 TO .75
GUIDE, HOSE ROLLER
BRACKET, ROLLER GUIDE
RIVET, 3/16 ALUMINUM
HOSE REEL

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Included w/ Item A
C - 11

INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER (contd)

airsource_option_09_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

Y
Z
A1
A2

22657365
22420293
35228956
95219861

A3
A4
A5
A6
A7

95279667
95953709
35144336
22626527
35108661

A8

35356252
35255025

C - 12

DESCRIPTION

HOSE, 3/4
STOPPER, RURRER HOSE
HOSE ASSEMBLY
ELBOW, 90o 1.25 NPT X -20 JIC
VALVE, SWING CHECK 1.25
NIPPLE, CLOSE 1.25 NPT X1.62
SCREW, LOCKING 5/16-18 X 3/4
BRACKET, OILER MOUNTING
ELBOW, 45o 1.25 NPT X 1.25 TUBE
LUBRICATOR, 2 QT 1-1/4NPT
LUBRICATOR, 1 QT 1-1/4NPT

QTY

25
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Included w/ Item A
Included w/ Item A

FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL

airsource_option_10_10/06_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L

96728431
22597231
22582068
35373976
22127385
35369347
22910699
22054159
22780985
35369354
95935599

DESCRIPTION

NUT, HEX NYLOCK M08-1.25


SPACER, BLOCK
CONTROLLER
TEE, MALE BRANCH 1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE
SWITCH, START
CONNECTOR, 1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE
VALVE, 2-WAY START RUN
NUT, PLASTIC #4-40
HOURMETER
ELBOW, 1/4 NPTF X 3/8 TUBE
COUPLING, 1/8 NPT X .75

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
C - 13

FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd)

airsource_option_10_10/06_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

M
N
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X

22854079
22854087
36786382
22090898
22524292
22524763
95591723
22595888
22456263
22456248
22456909

C - 14

DESCRIPTION

PLATE, INSTRUMENT PANEL


LAMINATE, INSTRUMENT PANEL
SCREW, HEX M08-1.25 X 70
SCREW, PAN HEAD M06-1.0 X 16
LIGHT, RED LED
LIGHT, YELLOW LED
SCREW, SLOT ROUND HEAD #4-40 X 3/8
GAUGE, PRESSURE
TACHOMETER
GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
GAUGE, PRESSURE

QTY

1
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Compressor Air Dischg.


Engine Water Temp.
Engine Oil Pressure

FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd)

airsource_option_10_10/06_B
ITEM

COMM. NO.

Y
Z
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
A7
A8
A9

22532295
22456248
22456230
22752992
22540645
39127287
36870608
22651251
22650655
22857718
22134118

DESCRIPTION

GAUGE, FUEL LEVEL


GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
VOLTMETER
SCREW, HEX SHEETMETAL #10 X 1.25
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
TEE, STREET 1/8 NPT
SENDER, PRESSURE
SENDER, TEMPERATURE
SENDER, TEMPERATURE
HARNESS, JD OPTION
KEY, REPLACEMENT IGNITION

QTY

1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Air End Temp.

Engine Oil Pressure


Engine Water Temp.
Air End Temp.

C - 15

LRG and CENTRAL DRAINS

airsource_option_11_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N

35283134
22431167
35306679
35287705
22180889
35365774
22383764
35287747
95928040
36777399
95947149
36879492
36524791

C - 16

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, 1/4 NPT X -8 JIC


ELBOW, M22-1.5 X -12 JIC
HOSE ASSEMBLY
HOSE ASSEMBLY
HOSE ASSEMBLY
REDUCER, TUBE 3/4 to 1/2
SUPPORT, LRG
BULKHEAD FITTING, 3/4 X -12 JIC
NIPPLE, CLOSE 3/4 NPT X 1.38
VALVE, T-HANDLE BALL 3/4 NPT
PLUG, HEX COUNTERSINK 3/4 NPT
SCREW, HEX FLNGE M12-1.75 X 25
DECAL, FLUID DRAIN

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
8
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Radiator Drain
Oil Drain
Separator Tank Drain

BLOCK HEATER

airsource_option_12_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

35114545
35326578
22632715
54618103
36797652
92368687
54618111
95220844

DESCRIPTION

TEE, STREET 1/4 NPT


HOSE, HEATER .5/8 ID
BRACKET, BLOCK HEATER
HEATER ASSEMBLY
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12
SCREW, TAPPING M06-1.0 X 14
ADAPTOR,1/4 NPT X 1/4 HOSE
CLAMP, HOSE

QTY

1
~
1
1
2
2
2
2

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

See Lengths Above

Included w/ Item D
C - 17

BUMPER

airsource_option_13_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B

22658918
96750765

C - 18

DESCRIPTION

BUMPER, REAR
SCREW, HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 25

QTY

1
4

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

EXTERNAL TOOLBOX

airsource_option_14_12/05_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D

22538490
22655849
22564611
22586168

DESCRIPTION

SCREW, TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20


BOX, EXTERNAL TOOL
JACK ASM.
TUBE, JACK MOUNTING

QTY

14
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

Relocate
Relocate
C - 19

COLD WEATHER

airsource_option_05-jd_06/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

A
B
C
D
E
F
G

22828800
35325166
95940912
95954236
22810444
22821722
35337435

C - 20

DESCRIPTION

HEATER, BLOCK
VALVE, SAFETY
BUSHING, REDUCING 1.25 NPT X 0.50 NPT
TEE, 1.25NPT
HEATER, 12 V REGULATOR
HARNESS, ORIFICE HEATER
SWITCH, TOGGLE

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

WIRING DIAGRAM BEGIN w/ S/N 377292

airsource_option_17-jd_106/06_A
ITEM

COMM. NO.

DS1
DS2
DS3
DS4
DS5
M2
M3
M4
M6
M7
M8
RP1
RT1
U1
W2
W3

22524292
22524292
22524292
22524292
22504763
22456263
22456248
22532295
22456230
22456909
22456248
36870608
22770655
22540645
22857692
22598999

DESCRIPTION

LIGHT, RED LED


LIGHT, RED LED
LIGHT, RED LED
LIGHT, RED LED
LIGHT, AMBER LED
TACHOMETER
GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
GAUGE, FUEL LEVEL
VOLTMETER
GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
GAUGE, TEMPERATURE
SENDER, PRESSURE
SENDER, TEMPERATURE
SENDER, FUEL LEVEL
HARNESS, OPTION WIRE
HARNESS, STUB OPTION

QTY

DIMENSIONS/NOTES

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
C - 21

C - 22

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-42
..........................B-44
..........................C-13
22054175 ...........B-42
..........................B-44
..........................B-48
22090898 ...........B-43
..........................B-45
..........................C-14
22127385 ...........B-49
..........................C-13
22134118 ...........B-47
..........................C-15
22144521 .............B-7
22180889 ...........B-19
..........................C-16
22195820 ...........B-22
22246276 .............B-9
22248454 ...........B-27
22271696 .............B-7
22313928 ...........B-59
22330294 .............B-3
22333900 ...........B-27
22337851 .............B-5
22337877 .............B-5
22343503 ...........B-37
22344808 ...........B-23
22349823 ...........B-27
22351720 ...........B-23
22355143 ...........B-38
..........................B-39
22355846 ...........B-31
22358782 ...........B-17
22363329 ...........B-42
22366058 ...........B-37
22366066 ...........B-37
22374847 ...........B-23
22376651 ...........B-12
22376669 ...........B-12
22378467 ...........B-13
..........................B-15
22383764 ...........C-16
22389886 ...........B-45
..........................B-47
..........................B-59
22403489 ...........B-11
22404289 ...........B-23
22406755 ...........B-31
22406763 ...........B-32
22408561 ...........B-31
22413165 ...........B-53
..........................B-55
22420293 .............C-8
..........................C-12
22421317 ...........B-38
..........................B-39
22054159

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... B-38
.......................... B-39
22423354 .......... B-53
.......................... B-56
22429641 .......... B-12
22429666 .......... B-11
22431167 .......... C-16
22436323 .......... B-23
22436331 .......... B-29
22436588 .......... B-12
22437057 .......... B-23
22441612 .......... B-51
.......................... B-54
22451249 .......... B-41
22453252 .......... B-48
22455448 .......... B-51
.......................... B-56
22456230 .......... C-15
22456248 .......... C-14
.......................... C-15
22456263 .......... C-14
22456909 .......... C-14
22460992 .......... B-20
22480396 .......... B-53
22482277 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
22484869 ............ C-7
.......................... C-10
22487607 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
22487615 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
22488837 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
22488845 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
22489355 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
22489660 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
22489942 .......... B-48
.......................... B-49
22493035 .......... B-51
.......................... B-56
22495840 .......... B-20
22496384 .......... B-17
.......................... B-18
22496392 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
22496541 .......... B-43
22497168 .......... B-38
.......................... B-39
22497176 .......... B-13
22499412 .......... B-12
22499420 .......... B-12
22500540 .......... B-13
22421325

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... B-53
.......... B-53
.......................... B-55
22510341 .......... B-29
22511505 .......... B-38
.......................... B-39
.......................... B-48
.......................... B-49
22515027 .......... B-10
.......................... B-50
22515860 .......... B-21
.......................... B-48
.......................... B-49
22517494 .......... B-41
22517502 .......... B-41
22517510 .......... B-51
.......................... B-53
.......................... B-54
.......................... B-55
22519888 ............ B-2
22524292 .......... C-14
22524425 .......... B-37
22524680 .......... B-41
22524763 .......... C-14
22528210 ............ B-2
22529382 ............ C-8
.......................... C-11
22532295 .......... C-15
22535942 ............ B-2
22535959 ............ B-2
22538367 ............ B-3
22538490 ............ B-6
.......................... B-10
.......................... B-53
.......................... B-54
.......................... B-55
.......................... C-19
22538508 ............ B-6
22538516 ............ B-2
.......................... B-21
22539423 .......... B-13
.......................... B-14
.......................... B-15
22540645 .......... C-15
22542096 ............ B-6
22545719 .......... B-52
.......................... B-56
22545867 .......... B-12
22546907 .......... B-52
22550321 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
22550750 .......... B-12
22552939 .......... B-52
22554661 .......... B-52
22554679 .......... B-51
.......................... B-54
22501282
22506182

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-51
...........................B-54
22554711 ...........B-52
...........................B-54
22556138 ...........B-12
22560767 .............B-2
22560775 .............B-2
22560783 .............B-2
22560791 .............B-2
22564611 .............B-7
...........................C-19
22572259 ...........B-52
22573786 .............B-3
22575807 .............B-3
22575989 .............B-5
22575997 .............B-5
22576003 .............B-5
22579007 ...........B-52
22579759 ...........B-52
22580021 ...........B-21
22580104 ...........B-51
...........................B-54
22580112 ...........B-51
...........................B-54
22580179 ...........B-51
...........................B-54
22582068 ...........C-13
22583967 ...........B-52
22584015 ...........B-13
...........................B-14
...........................B-15
22584437 ...........B-53
...........................B-55
22585442 .............B-4
22585459 .............B-4
22585467 .............B-4
22585533 .............B-4
22585541 .............B-4
22585582 .............B-4
22586168 .............B-3
...........................C-19
22595888 ...........C-14
22596720 ...........B-44
22596738 ...........B-44
22596886 .............B-3
22597231 ...........B-45
...........................B-47
...........................C-13
22597561 .............B-6
22598056 ...........B-57
22598361 ...........B-12
22600910 .............B-5
22601074 ...........B-13
...........................B-14
...........................B-15
22604235 ...........B-59
22554703

i-1

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-57
.............B-3
...........B-48
..........................B-49
22607576 ...........B-48
..........................B-49
22607634 ...........B-48
..........................B-49
22607758 ...........B-48
..........................B-49
22610737 ...........B-59
22610760 ...........B-29
22616155 ...........B-44
22618847 .............C-8
..........................C-11
22619795 .............C-8
..........................C-11
22621627 ...........B-56
22623763 .............C-7
..........................C-11
22624639 ...........B-44
..........................B-48
22626527 .............C-9
..........................C-12
22628499 ...........B-44
22632715 ...........C-17
22637177 .............B-3
22637565 .............B-3
22637573 .............B-5
22640395 .............B-2
22641740 .............C-7
..........................C-10
22642532 ...........B-33
22643936 .............C-8
..........................C-11
22644793 ...........B-57
22646137 ...........B-51
..........................B-55
..........................B-56
............................C-8
..........................C-11
22649115 ...........B-13
..........................B-14
..........................B-15
22649651 ...........B-13
..........................B-14
..........................B-15
22650655 ...........C-15
22651251 ...........C-15
22652010 .............C-8
..........................C-11
22652028 .............C-8
..........................C-11
22655849 ...........C-19
22657365 .............C-8
..........................C-12
22605364
22605851
22607519

i-2

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... C-18
.......... B-31
............................ C-5
22664577 .......... B-55
22664858 .......... B-13
.......................... B-14
.......................... B-15
22673990 .......... B-54
22675219 .......... B-54
22682405 .......... B-54
22685481 .......... B-27
22685499 .......... B-28
22685507 .......... B-28
22685515 .......... B-27
22687185 ............ B-5
22688733 ............ B-3
22688741 ............ B-2
22689285 ............ B-3
22700132 .......... B-15
22743777 .......... B-58
22752992 .......... C-15
22769558 .......... B-45
.......................... B-48
22780985 .......... B-49
.......................... C-13
22810139 .......... B-19
22810444 .......... C-20
22821722 .......... C-20
22828800 .......... C-20
22853998 .......... B-49
22854079 .......... C-14
22854087 .......... C-14
22857718 .......... C-15
22867659 ............ B-2
22868376 ............ B-2
22888671 .......... B-19
22910699 .......... C-13
22911788 .......... B-47
22941967 .......... B-39
35108661 ............ C-9
.......................... C-12
35114545 .......... B-29
.......................... C-17
35144336 ............ C-9
.......................... C-12
35192178 .......... B-33
............................ C-5
35209048 .......... B-13
.......................... B-14
.......................... B-15
35221639 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
35221662 .......... B-17
.......................... B-18
35225093 .......... B-41
35227594 ............ C-9
22658918
22662605

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... B-27
.......................... B-35
35228956 ............ C-9
.......................... C-12
35253038 .......... B-10
35255025 ............ C-9
.......................... C-12
35272533 .......... B-11
35277706 ............ B-9
35279025 ............ B-7
.......................... B-16
.......................... B-18
.......................... B-27
.......................... B-30
.......................... B-37
.......................... B-38
.......................... B-39
............................ C-7
............................ C-9
.......................... C-10
35279777 .......... B-30
............................ C-5
35279785 .......... B-27
.......................... B-30
35279942 .......... B-28
.......................... B-30
35282565 ............ B-9
35283134 .......... C-16
35283241 .......... B-35
35284793 .......... B-43
.......................... B-45
35286004 .......... B-24
35286491 .......... B-25
35287705 .......... C-16
35287721 ............ C-8
.......................... C-11
35287747 .......... C-16
35288448 .......... B-22
35289503 .......... B-17
35290352 .......... B-36
35291285 .......... B-17
35294727 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
.......................... B-35
35294735 ............ C-7
.......................... C-10
35294750 .......... B-19
35294768 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
35295880 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
.......................... B-35
35296060 .......... B-13
.......................... B-14
35296342 .......... B-20
.......................... B-37
35228170

COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-21
...........B-23
...........................B-35
...........................B-42
...........................B-44
35305390 ...........B-38
...........................B-39
35306679 ...........C-16
35309236 ...........B-27
...........................B-34
35315183 .............B-8
.............................C-3
35315191 .............B-8
.............................C-2
35315209 .............B-8
.............................C-3
35315217 .............B-8
.............................C-3
35315225 .............B-8
.............................C-3
35315274 .............B-8
.............................C-3
35316215 ...........B-15
35322379 ...........B-32
35323864 ...........B-19
35324839 ...........B-32
35325166 ...........C-20
35326578 ...........C-17
35328467 ...........B-11
35330844 ...........B-19
35332030 ...........B-28
35337328 ...........B-53
35337435 ...........C-20
35356252 .............C-9
...........................C-12
35356484 ...........B-30
...........................B-35
35360775 ...........B-20
35361864 .............B-8
.............................C-2
35361872 .............B-8
.............................C-2
35361898 .............B-8
.............................C-2
35363498 ...........B-37
35364397 .............C-7
...........................C-10
35365774 ...........C-16
35367044 ...........B-10
...........................B-50
35367051 ...........B-10
...........................B-50
35369214 ...........B-28
35369347 ...........B-31
...........................B-42
...........................C-13
35300771
35302314

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-29
..........................B-44
..........................B-47
..........................C-13
35369396 ...........B-34
..........................B-42
35369503 ...........B-42
35370386 ...........B-23
..........................B-35
35373976 ...........B-44
..........................C-13
35374073 ...........B-38
..........................B-39
35375369 ...........B-24
35375385 ...........B-11
35376094 .............B-7
35376110 ...........B-17
35376318 ...........B-26
35376326 ...........B-26
35376334 ...........B-26
35376342 ...........B-26
35376359 ...........B-26
35379064 ...........B-32
35379817 ...........B-26
35379940 ...........B-22
35382621 .............C-6
35382639 .............C-6
35382647 .............C-6
35382654 .............C-6
35382662 .............C-6
35382670 .............C-6
35382688 .............C-6
35384577 ...........B-37
35385111 ...........B-37
35385533 ...........B-43
..........................B-45
..........................B-48
35389055 .............C-6
35391101 .............B-8
............................C-2
35391119 .............C-2
35391127 .............B-8
............................C-3
35391135 .............C-3
35391168 .............C-2
35391176 .............C-2
35391184 .............C-4
35391192 .............C-4
35391226 .............C-4
35391234 .............C-4
35391267 .............C-4
35391333 .............C-4
35391341 .............C-4
35391358 .............C-4
35391366 .............C-4
35391374 .............C-4
35369354

COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ C-4
............ C-4
............ C-4
............ C-3
............ C-3
.......... B-40
.......... B-40
.......... B-40
.......... B-40
.......... B-40
.......... B-40
.......... B-40
............ C-4
............ C-7
.......................... C-10
35579630 .......... B-27
35585009 .......... B-13
.......................... B-14
.......................... B-15
35592435 .......... B-11
35596436 .......... B-32
.......................... B-34
.......................... B-48
.......................... B-49
35605187 ............ B-7
35608017 .......... B-30
35611557 .......... B-26
35611615 .......... B-26
35612175 .......... B-26
35706761 .......... B-43
.......................... B-45
.......................... B-47
36073559 ............ B-8
36506442 .......... B-25
36508471 .......... B-26
36511623 .......... B-26
36514602 .......... B-58
36520955 .......... B-58
.......................... B-59
36524791 .......... C-16
36531176 .......... B-58
36533081 .......... B-58
36764553 .......... B-25
36765832 .......... B-22
36766756 .......... B-29
36766772 .......... B-32
36767051 .......... B-28
36769032 .......... B-11
36769289 .......... B-23
36769560 .......... B-16
.......................... B-18
36771178 ............ B-3
36776219 ............ C-5
36777399 .......... C-16
36782167 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
35391382
35391390
35391416
35391630
35391648
35393651
35393669
35393677
35393685
35393693
35393701
35393719
35393784
35576115

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... B-48
.......................... B-49
36783439 .......... B-42
.......................... B-44
36786382 .......... B-45
.......................... B-47
.......................... C-14
36786457 .......... B-42
.......................... B-44
.......................... B-48
36787968 .......... B-10
36788081 .......... B-10
.......................... B-50
36788172 .......... B-22
36791689 .......... B-24
36793602 .......... B-52
36793651 .......... B-48
.......................... B-49
36793776 .......... B-29
.......................... B-33
36796845 .......... B-13
36797652 ............ B-2
.......................... B-16
.......................... B-18
.......................... B-20
.......................... B-38
.......................... B-39
.......................... B-41
.......................... B-51
.......................... B-53
.......................... B-54
.......................... B-55
............................ C-7
.......................... C-10
.......................... C-17
36840437 .......... B-31
.......................... B-36
36843282 .......... B-56
36844264 .......... B-41
.......................... B-48
.......................... B-49
36845493 .......... B-37
36848158 ............ B-8
36853174 .......... B-10
36853265 .......... B-21
36854149 .......... B-29
36860005 .......... B-41
36870608 .......... C-15
36877579 ............ B-6
36878064 .......... B-41
36878379 .......... B-12
.......................... B-48
.......................... B-49
36879195 ............ C-7
.......................... C-10
36782654

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.............B-2
.............................B-6
.............................C-2
...........................C-16
36880623 .............B-6
36880995 ...........B-23
.............................C-7
...........................C-10
36881076 ...........B-30
.............................C-5
36881886 ...........B-13
...........................B-14
...........................B-15
...........................B-16
...........................B-18
...........................B-21
...........................B-28
...........................B-53
36882934 ...........B-16
...........................B-18
36884096 ...........B-20
36884948 ...........B-20
36885093 ...........B-23
36885564 ...........B-37
36886752 .............C-9
...........................C-11
36886992 ...........B-23
...........................B-35
36888055 ...........B-11
36889608 ...........B-13
...........................B-14
...........................B-15
...........................B-16
...........................B-18
...........................B-28
36891547 ...........B-33
...........................B-43
...........................B-45
36891562 ...........B-33
36893634 ...........B-10
36897999 ...........B-38
...........................B-39
36898096 ...........B-21
36898104 .............B-3
...........................B-16
...........................B-18
...........................B-20
...........................B-21
36920254 ...........B-27
36920486 ...........B-45
...........................B-47
...........................B-59
36921344 ...........B-17
...........................B-19
...........................B-21
36921377 ...........B-30
36879492

i-3

NUMERICAL INDEX
COMM.NO.

PAGE

...........B-24
...........C-15
...........B-33
..........................B-34
39588413 ...........B-24
42579417 ...........B-23
54411640 ...........B-22
54414677 ...........B-22
54429295 ...........B-11
54454756 ...........B-59
54568753 ...........B-58
54568761 ...........B-58
54568779 ...........B-58
..........................B-59
54568787 ...........B-59
54568795 ...........B-59
54568803 ...........B-58
54604921 ...........B-59
54604962 ...........B-59
54618103 ...........C-17
54618111 ...........C-17
54625207 ...........B-59
54627617 ...........B-16
..........................B-18
..........................B-20
54627799 ...........B-27
54629944 ...........B-59
54721212 ...........B-51
..........................B-52
..........................B-53
..........................B-55
..........................B-56
54721220 ...........B-52
..........................B-56
54724125 ...........B-57
54726468 ...........B-10
..........................B-50
92368687 .............B-6
..........................C-17
92398130 ...........B-12
92923531 ...........B-56
95022307 ...........B-22
95022331 ...........B-24
95023107 ...........B-26
95023115 ...........B-25
95094306 ...........B-24
95101192 ...........B-33
95219747 .............C-8
95219770 ...........B-31
............................C-5
95219861 .............C-9
..........................C-12
95220604 ...........B-23
95220844 ...........C-17
95257333 ...........B-26
39101449
39127287
39404165

i-4

COMM.NO.

PAGE

............ C-9
.......................... C-12
95280541 .......... B-25
.......................... B-26
95431292 .......... B-23
.......................... B-27
95446340 .......... B-36
95591723 .......... B-44
.......................... C-14
95641734 .......... B-25
95730172 .......... B-28
95775599 .......... B-43
.......................... B-44
95916268 .......... B-31
............................ C-5
95923298 .......... B-41
95928040 ............ C-7
.......................... C-10
.......................... C-16
95928164 .......... B-28
95928172 ............ C-7
.......................... C-10
95928248 .......... B-32
95928800 .......... B-52
95929782 .......... B-13
.......................... B-14
.......................... B-15
95930301 .......... B-33
.......................... B-43
.......................... B-45
95934907 ............ B-7
95934998 .......... B-12
95935003 .......... B-41
95935029 .......... B-11
.......................... B-41
95935037 .......... B-28
.......................... B-38
.......................... B-39
95935086 .......... B-11
95935227 .......... B-13
95935599 .......... C-13
95935813 .......... B-43
.......................... B-45
9593865 .............. C-8
.......................... C-11
95938965 .......... B-25
95940912 .......... C-20
95947149 .......... C-16
95953709 .......... B-31
............................ C-9
.......................... C-12
95954236 .......... B-32
.......................... C-20
95962601 .......... B-33
96701461 .......... B-11
.......................... B-54
95279667

COMM.NO.

PAGE

.......... B-41
............ B-7
.......... B-38
.......................... B-39
96702279 .......... B-30
96702659 .......... B-22
96702824 .......... B-21
96703012 .......... B-25
96704598 .......... B-54
96704614 .......... B-53
96708037 .......... B-24
96708060 .......... B-24
96708144 .......... B-26
96710553 .......... B-11
96718978 .......... B-19
96727623 .......... B-17
.......................... B-19
.......................... B-20
96728431 .......... B-45
.......................... B-47
.......................... B-51
.......................... B-53
.......................... B-54
.......................... B-55
.......................... C-13
96728555 ............ B-7
96728787 .......... B-12
96738802 ............ B-3
.......................... B-17
96740375 .......... B-25
96741129 .......... B-51
.......................... B-53
.......................... B-54
.......................... B-55
96747225 .......... B-11
96747282 ............ B-7
96747290 ............ B-7
96748140 .......... B-53
96750765 .......... C-18
96701495
96701750
96702048

COMM.NO.

PAGE

WORD INDEX
CPN
15" TIRE & WHEEL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9

A
ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23, B-42, B-44
1.25 NPT x 1.62-12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31, C-5
3/4 NPT X -12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-8
9/16-18 SAE X 1/4 FEMALE NPT . . . . . . . . B-35
ADAPTOR
1/4 NPT X 1/4 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-17
AIR AND OIL PIPING . . . . . . . . . . . B-34, B-35, B-36
AIR CLEANER ASM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
AIR CLEANER MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . B-38, B-39
AIREND ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . B-23, B-24, B-25
AIREND COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49

B
BAFFLE
COOLER BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
CURB SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-4
GALVANNEAL EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-4
RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-19
RADIATOR BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
STREET SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
TOOL BOX FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22, B-26
BAND
AIR CLR MTG . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-15
BATTERY
12V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41, B-48, B-49
BATTERY MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
BEARING
BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-24
RODEND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
BLOCK
CANOPY STOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
BLOCK HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-17
BODY
AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
MINIMUM PRESSURE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . .C-6
BOLT
HEX FLANGE HEAD M10-1.50 X 30 . . . . . . B-23
BOTTLE
COOLANT RECOVERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-20
BOX
EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-4
EXTERNAL TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-19
GALVANNEAL EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-4

BRACKET
AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-8, C-11
AIR CYLINDER MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
AIR FILTER A/E . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-38, B-39
BALL STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-51, B-54
BATT HOLD DOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
BLOCK HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-17
CANOPY SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-53, B-55
ENG FRT MOUNT CRBSD . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
ENG FRT MOUNT STSD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
ENG REAR MOUNT CRBSD . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
ENG REAR MOUNT STSD . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
ENGINE AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-38, B-39
EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-4
FUEL TANK HOLD DOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
GALVANNEAL EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-4
HOSE REEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-8, C-11
HOSEREEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7, C-10
OILER MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9, C-12
OTBV . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
ROLLER GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-8, C-11
SEPARATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
SEPARATOR TANK MOUNTING . . . . . . . . B-27
SERVICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
SHIPPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-6
BRAKE ASM.
LH ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-2
RH ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-2
BRAKE SHOE PRIMARY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
BRAKE SHOE SECONDARY KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
BULKHEAD FITTING
3/4 X -12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
BUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-18
LEFT SIDE REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-53, B-55
REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-18
RIGHT SIDE REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-53, B-56
RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
BUSHING
NITRILE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
REDUCING 1.25 NPT X 0.50 NPT . . . . . . . C-20
REDUCING 1.25 TO .75 . . . . . . . . . C-8, C-11
REDUCING 1/4 NPT X 1/8 NPT . . . . . . . . . B-33
REDUCING 1/4 X 1/8 NPT . . . . . . . . .B-43, B-45

C
CABLE
BATTERY NEGATIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
BATTERY POSITIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
CANOPY
LATCH END . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-54
CANOPY ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
CANOPY ASSEMBLY BEGIN with S/N 359964 B-54
CANOPY ASSEMBLY PRIOR to S/N 360176 . B-51,
B-52

ii - 1

WORD INDEX
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26, C-6
EZ LUBE RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
FITTING -12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
GREASE/DUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
RAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-15
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26
CAPP
1 1/16-12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
CHAIN/HOOK ASM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-7
CLAMP
0.84 RUBBER COATED SUPPORT . . . . . . B-17
EXHAUST SEAL 2.5" . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14
HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-19, C-17
MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13
SADDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-33, C-5
SADDLE 2.50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-15
SUPPORT 1/2 RUBBER COATED . . . . . . . B-41
SUPPORT 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
SUPPORT 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
T-BOLT 2.75 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-38, B-39
T-BOLT 3.56 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-39
T-BOLT 3.62 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-38, B-39
V-BAND MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-15
WORM GEAR . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-18, B-20, B-37
CLEANER ASSY
AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-38, B-39
CLIP
RETAINING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
XMAS TREE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-57
COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-20
CONE
INNER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8, C-2
OUTER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
OUTTER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
CONNECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26
1.06 SAE X 12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
1/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
1/4 NPT X -8 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-16
1-1/16SAE X -12JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-19
1-5/8-12 X -20JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27, B-30
MALE 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . B-31, B-42
SWIVEL NUT 1/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
CONTROLLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
AIRSOURCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
COOLER
OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
COOLING COMPLETE Begin w/ S/N 373196 . B-18,
B-19
COOLING COMPLETE Prior to S/N373196 . . . B-16,
B-17
COUPLING
1/8 NPT X .75 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
PIPE 1/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-43, B-45, B-47
COUPLING ASM.
DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
ii - 2

COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22
AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-25
FLEXABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-6
INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-24
CUP
INNER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-8, C-2
OUTER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
OUTTER BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-2
CURB SIDE CANOPY ASSEMBLY . . . . .B-51, B-54
CV ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-6
CYLINDER
AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11

D
DECAL
CONTROL PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-43, B-44
FLUID DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
TIRE DATA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-58
DECAL AirSource JD WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL AirSource OPERATION . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL CAUTION NO ETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL ISO COLLAPSING JACK STAND . . . . B-58
DECAL ISO COMBUSTABLE GAS . . . . . . . . . B-58
DECAL ISO DIESEL FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL ISO HIGH PRESSURE AIR . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL ISO HOT PRESSURIZED FLIUID . . . . B-58
DECAL ISO HOT RADIATOR FILL . . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL ISO IMPROPER OPERATION . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL ISO ROTATING FAN . . . . . . . . . .B-58, B-59
DECAL ISO TOWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL ISO VERT 3-PART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59
DECAL LOCATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-58, B-59
DECAL NOISE EMISSIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-58
DECAL V.I.N. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-58
DECAL V.I.N. OVERLAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-58
DECAL WARNING CRUSH AREA . . . . . .B-58, B-59
DOOR
INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . .B-52, B-56
DRAIN
COCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-17, B-19
DRAWBAR ASM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
DRAWBAR ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7

WORD INDEX
E

ELBOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-25
1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-47
1/4 NPTF X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
1/8 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
1/8 NPT X 1/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-43, B-45
1/8 NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
-12 ORING TO -12JIC LONG . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
3/4 NPT X -12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7, C-10
45 1.06 SAE X -12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
45 1.06 SAE X 12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-35
45o 1.25 NPT X 1.25 TUBE . . . . . . . . .C-9, C-12
45o SWIVEL NUT -4 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-36
90 1.06 SAE X -12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
90o 1.25 NPT X -20 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . .C-9, C-12
90o 1-5/8-12 X -20JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-30, C-5
90o 1-7/8-12 X -24JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23, B-27
A/E FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-38, B-39
BOTTOM SIGHT TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-38, B-39
M22-1.5 X -12 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-16
MALE 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-44
MALE 1/8NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
SIGHT TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
STREET 1/2 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
STREET 3/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7, C-10
SWIVEL NUT -4 JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-36
TOP SIGHT TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
ELECTRIC BRAKE AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-2
ELECTRIC BRAKE AXLE (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
ELECTRIC BRAKE HUB and SHOE . . . . . . . . . .C-4
ELEMENT
150 - 170 F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22
5 MICRON FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
OIL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12, B-23
PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
SEPARATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE BEGIN with S/N 358152 .
B-55, B-56
ENCLOSURE COMPLETE PRIOR to S/N 358152 . .
B-53
ENGINE
4024T JD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
ENGINE EXHAUST BEGIN with S/N 353893 . . . B-15
ENGINE EXHAUST BETWEEN S/N 361319 and
353893 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-14
ENGINE EXHAUST PRIOR to S/N 361319 . . . . B-13
ENGINE MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11, B-12
EXTERNAL TOOLBOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-19
EYE
3 PINTEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7

FAN
BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
FAN GUARD & SHROUD . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-20, B-21
FASTENER
XMAS TREE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-57
FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-6
FILTER
FUEL .7MM MEDIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
SEPARATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32
FILTER HEAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
FOAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
FOAM INSULATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-57
FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
GALVANNEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
FRAME & BELLY PAN ASSEMBLY . . . B-4, B-5, B-6
FRAME & LIFTING BAIL ASSEMBLY . . . . .B-2, B-3
FRONT CANOPY ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . .B-51, B-54
FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . C-13
FULL GAUGE INSTRUMENT PANEL (contd) . C-14,
C-15
FUSE
25A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-48, B-49
5A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-48, B-49

G
GASKET
FUEL CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
GAUGE
DISCHARGE PRESSURE . . . . B-43, B-45, B-47
FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-14
TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-14, C-15
GROMMET
CLEARANCE LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
TAIL LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
GUARD
DOOR EDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18, B-20
FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-20
LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
TOOL BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7, C-11
TOOL BOX COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TOOL BOX CURB SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TOOL BOX FRAME SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TOOL BOX MIDDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TOOL BOX REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TOOL BOX SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
UPPER FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-20
GUIDE
HOSE ROLLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-8, C-11

H
HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-54

ii - 3

WORD INDEX
HARNESS
2 LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49
IR OPTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-15
LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-50
ORIFICE HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-20
HEATER
12 V REGULATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-20
BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-20
HEATER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-17
HINGE
BUTT REVERSE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . B-51, B-54
CONTROL PANEL SPRING . . . . . . . B-51, B-56
HOSE
-12JIC X 22 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
-12JIC X 54 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17
-20JIC X 27.25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-8, C-12
DISCHARGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27, B-34, B-35
FUEL .31 ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
HEATER .5/8 ID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-17
RADIATOR BOTTOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-19
RADIATOR TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-18
SCAVENGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
HOSE ASSEMBLY . . . . . C-8, C-9, C-11, C-12, C-16
HOSE ASSY
-12JIC X 19 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
-12JIC X 47 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17
HOSE ASSY. -12 JIC X 34 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
HOSE REEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-8, C-11
HOSE REEL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7, C-10
HOURMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49, C-13
ELEC/MECH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-42, B-44
HOUSING
O T B V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22
HUB
COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
HUB & DRUM with STUDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-2
HUB w/ CUPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8

I
INSERT
1/4 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
INSTRUMENT PANEL BEGIN w/ S/N 377292 . B-46,
B-47
INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN S/N 352287 and
377291 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-44, B-45
INSTRUMENT PANEL PRIOR to S/N 352287 . B-42,
B-43
INTERNAL HOSEREEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7
INTERNAL HOSEREEL (contd) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-8
INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER . . . . . . . . . . .C-10
INTERNAL HOSEREEL w/ OILER (contd) . . . C-11,
C-12
ISOLATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11, B-12

ii - 4

J
JACK ASM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-7, C-19
J-BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41

K
KEY
M8 X 10 X 60 DOUBLE RADIUSED . . . . . . B-23
REPLACEMENT IGNITION . . B-43, B-45, B-47,
B-48, C-15
KIT
DIAPHRAGM REPAIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32

L
LAMINATE
INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-14
LAMP
AMBER CLEARANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
COMBO TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
RED CLEARANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
LATCH
CANOPY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-52, B-56
INSTRUMENT PANEL DOOR . . . . . .B-51, B-56
SLAM DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
LEVER
PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
LEVER KIT
LH ACTUATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
RH ACTUATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
LIFTING BAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
LIGHT
AMBER SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-50
LICENSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-10, B-50
RED LED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-14
RED SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-50
STOP / TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-50
YELLOW LED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-14
LRG and CENTRAL DRAINS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
LUBRICATOR
1 QT 1-1/4NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9, C-12
2 QT 1-1/4NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9, C-12

M
MAGNET KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
MESH
CAONPY INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . C-6
MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK VALVE PIPING C-5
MODULE
ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21, B-48, B-49
MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-15
.062 ORIFICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32

WORD INDEX
N

NIPPLE
.25 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
1/4 NPT HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
CLOSE 1.25 NPT X1.62 . . . . . . . . . . .C-9, C-12
CLOSE 3/4 NPT X 1.38 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-16
CLOSED 1.25 NPT X 1.62 . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
CLOSED 3/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7, C-10
FILTER AIR-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-29
LONG 1.25 NPT X 8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31, C-5
PIPE 1.25-12UNF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
NOZZLE
.361 ORIFICE SONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-30
.395 ORIFICE SONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-30
NUT
BRAKE MOUNT HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
HEX 5/16-18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-15
HEX FLANGE M06-1.0 . . .B-3, B-16, B-18, B-20,
B-21
HEX FLANGE M08-1.25 . . . . . . B-21, B-28, B-53
HEX FLANGE M10-1.50 . . . . . . . . . . . .C-7, C-10
HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 . .B-13, B-14, B-15, B-16,
B-18
HEX JAM 5/16-24 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
HEX LOCK #10-32 SS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
HEX LOCK M06-1.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-54
HEX LOCKING 1/4-20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
HEX LOCKING M06-1.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
HEX M16-2.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
HEX NYLOCK M08-1.25 . . . . . B-45, B-47, C-13
LOCK HEX M10-1.5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-53
NYLOC M08-1.25 . . . . . . B-51, B-53, B-54, B-55
NYLOC M14-2.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-7
PLASTIC #4-40 . . . . . . . . . . . . B-42, B-44, C-13
SPINDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8, C-3
WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
WHEEL LUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
NUTSERT
HEX M06-1.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17, B-19
HEX M6 X 1.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21

PAN
FRONT BELLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
FRONT GALVANNEAL BELLY . . . . . . . . . . B-5
MIDDLE BELLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
MIDDLE GALVANNEAL BELLY . . . . . . . . . . B-5
REAR BELLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
REAR GALVANNEAL BELLY . . . . . . . . . . . . B-5
PANEL
ACTL HINGE END . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-57
ACTL ROOF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-57
INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-42, B-44
Parts Ordering . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A-1
PIN
COTTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-8, C-3
SHOE HOLD DOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-26, C-6
PLATE
INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-14
LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-52, B-54
SERIAL NUMBER . . . . . . . . . . . B-45, B-47, B-59
SHIELD ALIGNMENT . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-15
PLATE ASM.
LH BACKING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
RH BACKING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
PLUG
1-5/8 0RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
ADJUSTING SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
EZ LUBE RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-3
GLOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-48, B-49
HEX 1.06-12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-25, B-26
HEX 7/16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-25
HEX COUNTERSINK 1.25 NPT . . . . . . . . . B-32
HEX COUNTERSINK 3/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . C-16
SOC HD 3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-24

O
O RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-30
OIL TEMPERATURE BYPASS VALVE . . . . . . .B-22
ORIFICE
MUFFLER .140 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-29
OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22
O-RING . . B-17, B-19, B-22, B-24, B-25, B-26, B-28,
B-33, B-34, C-6

R
RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-16, B-18
REAR CANOPY ASM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
REDUCER
TUBE 3/4 to 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
RELAY
70AMP 12VDC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-38, B-39
START PROTECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-48, B-49
STARTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-48, B-49
RIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
.19 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-56
.19 DIA SS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-45, B-47
3/16 ALUMINUM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-8, C-11
3/16 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-55
3/16 X 5/8 ALUMINUM B-51, B-52, B-53, B-55,
B-56
3/16 X 7/16 ALUMINUM . . . . . B-51, B-52, B-56
SS .19 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-59
RIVET 3/16 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-56

ii - 5

WORD INDEX
ROD
LINKAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-52
RUNNING GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-6, B-8

S
SCREW
#4-40 X 1/2 SS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-43, B-44
#4-40 X 3/8 SS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-44
BRAKE MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
FLANGE LOCK M08-1.25 X 16 . . . . . . . . . . B-24
FLANGED M8-1.25 X 20 WHIZ . . . . . . . . . . B-12
HEX 5/16-18 X 1.25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13
HEX FALNGE M08-1.25 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
HEX FLANG HD M16 X 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-2
HEX FLANGE HD M12-1.75 X 25 . . . . . . . . . B-6
HEX FLANGE HD M12-1.75 X 30 . . . . . . . . . B-2
HEX FLANGE HD M14-2.0 X 90 . . . . . . . . . . B-7
HEX FLANGE M06-1.0 X 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
HEX FLANGE M10-1.50 x 30 . . . . . . . .C-7, C-10
HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . .C-18
HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 30 . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 35 . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 70 . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
HEX FLANGE M12-1.75 X 90 . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
HEX FLANGE M6-1.0 X 50 . . . B-17, B-19, B-20
HEX FLANGE M8-1.25 X 25 . B-13, B-14, B-15,

ii - 6

B-16, B-18
HEX FLNGE M12-1.75 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
HEX HD TYPE AB #14 X 2.0 . . . . . . .B-51, B-54
HEX HD TYPE AB #14 X 3/4 . . . . . . .B-51, B-54
HEX M06-1.0 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-11, B-54
HEX M06-1.0 X 30 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
HEX M08-1
25 X 120 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
HEX M08-1.25 X 16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-38, B-39
HEX M08-1.25 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22
HEX M08-1.25 X 70 . . . . B-43, B-45, B-47, C-14
HEX M08-1.25 X 80 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
HEX M10-1.5 X 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-30
HEX M12-1.75 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
HEX M16-2.0 X 120 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
HEX M16-2.0 X 40 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
HEX M16-2.0 X 50 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
HEX SHEETMETAL #10 X 1.25 . . . . . . . . C-15
HEX SOC BUTN HD M08-1.26 X 30 .B-53, B-55
HEX SOC CAP M08-1.25 X 30 . . . . . .B-51, B-54
HEX SOCKET HD 3/8-16 X .75 . . . . . . . . . B-23
HEX TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20 . . . . . . . . . . B-53
LOCKING 5/16-18 X 3/4 . . . . . . . . . . . C-9, C-12
PAN HEAD M06-1.0 X 16 . . . . .B-43, B-45, C-14
SET M08-1.25 X 12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
SLOT ROUND HEAD #4-40 X 3/8 . . . . . . . C-14
SOC HD M06-1.0 X 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-25
SOC HD M08-1.25 X 16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-24
SOC HD M08-1.25 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-24
SOC HD M08-1.25 X 45 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-25
SOC HD M10-1.50 X 25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26
SOC HEX M10-1.5 X 60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-53
TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12 B-16, B-20, B-21, B-38,
B-39, B-41, B-51, B-53, B-54, B-55, C-7, C-10,
C-17
TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12 BLACK . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TAPPING M06-1.0 X 12 TAN . . . . . . . . . . . . B-2
TAPPING M06-1.0 X 14 . . . . . . . . . . . .B-6, C-17
TAPPING M06-1.0 X 20 . . . . . . . . . . . .B-6, B-21
TAPPING M06-1.0 X 80 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-18
TAPPING M08-1.25 X 20 B-3, B-10, B-17, B-21,
B-37, B-54, C-19
TAPPING M08-1.25 X20 . . B-6, B-7, B-16, B-18,
B-27, B-30, B-38, B-39, C-7, C-9, C-10
TAPPING M08-1.35 X 20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-55
SCREW ASM.
ADJUSTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-4
SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-24, B-26
EZ LUBE GREASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-2
GREASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
U-TYPE VITON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22
SENDER
FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
SEPARATOR FILTER COMPLETE B-29, B-30, B-31,
B-32, B-33
SEPARATOR TANK COMPLETE . . . . . . .B-27, B-28

WORD INDEX
SHIELD
HEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-15
SHROUD
FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-20
SOLENOID
FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49
SPACER
8.5 ID X 13.0 OD . . . . . . B-51, B-53, B-54, B-55
BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-45, B-47, C-13
FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-22, B-26, C-6
ADJUSTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-4
GAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-53, B-55
RETRACTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-4
SHOE HOLD DOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-4
STANDPIPE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
STARTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49
STEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26
VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
STOPPER
RURRER HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-8, C-12
STRAP
GROUND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
STREET SIDE CANOPY ASSEMBLY . . . B-52, B-54
STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-2
BALL M08-1.25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-53
WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
SUPPORT
GAS SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-53
LRG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-16
RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-16, B-18
TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-17
SWITCH
A/E DISCHARGE TEMP . . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49
ENGINE OIL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49
ENGINE WATER TEMP . . . . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49
KEY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-42, B-44, B-48, B-49
PRESSURE 12PSI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-12
SEPARATOR TANK TEMP . . . . . . . . B-48, B-49
START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-13
TEMPERATURE 248o F . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32
TEMPERSTURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-34
TOGGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-20

T
TACHOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-14
TAIL LIGHT WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-10
TAIL LIGHT WIRING DIAGRAM . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-50
TANK
FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-37
SEPARATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27

TEE
1.25NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-32, C-20
1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-44
1-1/16SAE X -12JIC X -12JIC . . . . . . . . . . . B-28
BRANCH 1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . B-34
MALE BRANCH 1/4 NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . C-13
RUN 1/4NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-42
RUN 1/8NPT X 3/8 TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-42
STREET 1/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-29, C-17
STREET 1/8 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
TIRE
ST205/75D15 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
TIRE & WHEEL ASM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
TRAY
BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
TUBE
DISCHARGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-31, C-5
EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-13, B-14, B-15
JACK MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-3, C-19
SIGHT GAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
TAILPIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-13, B-15
TUBE ASM.
OIL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-25
TUBING
1/8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-33
3/8 OD SYNFLEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-30
5/16 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-20
SYNFLEX 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35

U
UNLOADER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26

V
VALVE
.062 ORIFICE CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-36
.078 ORIFICE CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-35
2 WAY START/RUN . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-42, B-44
2-WAY START RUN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-13
BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7, C-10
BALL 1/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32
BLOWDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-32
CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-7, C-10
CHECK .062 ORIFICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-31
CHECK .078 ORIFICE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-23
DUST EJECTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-40
MINIMUM PRESSURE CHECK . . . . . . . . . . C-5
PRESSURE REGULATOR 100PSI . . . . . . B-29
SAFETY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-20
SAFETY 200 PSI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-27
SWING CHECK 1.25 . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-9, C-12
T-HANDLE BALL 3/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-16
UNLOADER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-26
WYE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .B-30, C-5
VALVE ASSEMBLY
OIL TEMP BYPASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-19
VOLTMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . C-15
ii - 7

WORD INDEX
W
WASHER
1/4 FLAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
FLAT . . . . . . B-12, B-24, B-28, B-38, B-39, B-41
FLAT 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-41
FLAT 7/16 X 1.0 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-7
NYLON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-53
PLASTIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-21
SNUBBING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-11
SPINDEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-8
SPINDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .C-3
WELLNUT
5/16-18 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-3
WHEEL
15 X 6JJ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B-9
WIRING DIAGRAM BEGIN w/ S/N 377292 . . . .C-21
WIRING DIAGRAM Begin w/ S/N 377292 . . . . . B-49
WIRING DIAGRAM PRIOR to S/N 377292 . . . . B-48

ii - 8

Ingersoll Rand Company


Utility Equipment
P.O. Box 868 - 501 Sanford Ave
Mocksville, N.C. 27028

2006 Ingersoll Rand Company, Printed in the USA

Оценить