Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 35

ZXA10 F660

ZXA10 F660

ZXA10 F660

V1.0

2011-07-22

V1.1

2011-08-10

2012 ZTE. .
:
ZTE
ZTE.
ZTE
.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 F660

........................................................................................................ 1

2
2.1
2.2
2.3
2.4

.......................................................................... 1
....................................................................................... 1
............................................................................... 2
....................................................... 2
......................................................... 2

3
3.1
3.1.1
3.1.2
3.1.3
3.1.4
3.1.5
3.2
3.2.1
3.2.2
3.2.3
3.2.4

..................................................... 3
......................................................... 3
........................................................................................ 5
..................................................................... 6
................................................................................................. 6
12 ................................................................................. 6
............................................................................ 6
...................................................... 8
BSP ............................................................................................. 9
......................................................... 10
......................................................................................... 10
............................................................................... 10

4
4.1
4.1.1
4.1.2
4.1.3
4.1.4
4.1.5
4.2
4.3
4.4
4.5
4.5.1
4.5.2
4.5.3
4.6
4.7
4.8
4.9
4.10
4.11
4.11.1
4.11.2
4.12
4.13
4.14
4.14.1

........................................................................................................ 10
GPON .............................................................................................. 10
........................................................... 11
GEM ............................................................................................ 12
T-CONT .......................................................................................................... 12
............................................................... 12
....................... 12
WIFI ................................................................................................. 13
VOIP ................................................................................................ 13
USB ................................................................................................................ 14
ETH ................................................................................................. 14
ETH OAM ........................................................................................ 14
MAC- ................................................................ 16
VLAN ........................................................................................... 17
QoS ................................................................................................. 17
.............................................................. 18
3 ............... 18
IPV6................................................................................................. 19
..................................................................................... 19
...................................................... 20
GPON ........................................................ 20
.................................................................................... 20
GPON ........................................................... 21
.............................................................................. 21
..................................... 21
Ethernet ............................... 21

II

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

............................................................................... 22

6
6.1
6.2
6.3

............................................. 23
,
............................................................................................ 23
................................................ 24
...................................................... 25

AppA

................................................................................ 26

AppB

................................................................................................. 28

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

III

ZXA10 F660

. 1-1 ZXA10 F660................................................................................... 1


. 3-1 ZXA10 F660 ............................................ 4
. 3-2 ZXA10 F660.................................................................................... 6
3-3 ZXA10 F660 ............................................. 7
. 3-4 ZXA10 F660 ...................... 9
. 4-1 Ethernet OAM .................................................................... 15
. 4-2 MEP ZXA10 F660 ............................................................................ 15
. 5-1 ZXA10 F660 ..................................................................... 23

. 3-1 ZXA10 F660 ............................................... 7


. 6-1 ZXA10 F660 ... 23
. 6-2 GPON ZXA10 F660 .................................................... 24
. 6-3 ZXA10 F660 ....................................... 25

IV

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

, xPON,
.
,
, . ZXA10 F660
, .
ZXA10 F660 HGU GPON
(Home Gateway Unit, ) Ethernet
10/100/1000M, POTS, USB WIFI.
FTTH GPON
2.488 / 1.244 / .

. 1-1 ZXA10 F660

2.1


ZXA10 F660
.

,
, ,
.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 F660

2.2


.
.


4 , POTS - 1.5 Ethernet - 1.5
.


ZXA10 F660
:

2.3

2.4

ONT
.

RoHS WEEE.

ZXA10 F660 ,
,
OMCI.

ZXA10 F660
OLT EMS.

ZXA10 F660
, ,
.

TR-069.

WEB-.


. ZTE
,
FSAN:

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

Lannion France 2007 .


New Jersey Telcordia 2007 .
Torino TI Lab 31 4 2008 .
Piscataway Telcordia 27 31 2008 .
Sophia-Antipolis France ETSI Lab 22-26 2009 .
Beijing China 16-20 2009 .
Tauxigny France 22-26 2010 .
Beijing China 2011 .
Shanghai China 2011 .

ONT ZTE
GPON OLT 12 ,
Adtran, ALU, Alphion, ECI, Ericsson, Huawei, Iamba, Motorola, Nokia Siemens,
Terawave Zhone.

3.1


! .
ZXA10 F660. , GPON
MAC , , SLAC,
GE WIFI, .
PON ,
Gigabit Ethernet, POTS, USB-, WIFI-,
.
ITU-T G.984.X.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 F660

. 3-1 ZXA10 F660

2 10 SFF (
I2C), .
,
, , .

GPON MAC

GPON MAC GPON MAC


Gigabit Ethernet, GMAC, CDR, SerDes, VOIP, DDR2, PCI
2 3. GPON ITU-T
G.984 . GPON MAC
I2C
ONT, GPIO,
. ,
.

. MAC- 4

8 UNI

VLAN 1:1

UNI

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

IPv6

GPON MAC GMII


Gigabit Ethernet.
10/100/1000 /, ,
MDI/MDI-X.

SLAC

WiFi

IEEE 802.11b/g, IEEE 802.11n.

12
DC-DC
1.0, 1.8, 2.5 3.3 . -
1A. 12
, .

3.1.1

SC/APC -

GPON ITU-T G.984.x

ITU-T G.983.4:

.

1.244 /

2.488 /

ITU-T G.984.2 Amd1, B+ C+, APD


DFB

1310 1490

: 0.5 +5

: -28

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 F660

3.1.2


. . 3-2 ZXA10
F660, Ethernet 10/100/1000M, POTS,
USB WIFI.

. 3-2 ZXA10 F660

3.1.3

RJ-45

Ethernet

10/100/1000

Base-T

MDI/MDIX.

POTS RJ-11

WIFI

USB


5
.

3.1.4

12
+12 (
/ : 90-240, 50-60 ,
12).

3.1.5


3-3 ZXA10 F660.

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

3-3 ZXA10 F660

.3-1 ZXA10 F660

. 3-1 ZXA10 F660

PON

LOS

ALARM

LAN1-4

POTS1-2

WPS

WLAN

ZTE

ONT

ONT

ONT
.

ONT
.

ONT

ONT

ONT

ONT

ONT

ONT
Ethernet

ONT
Ethernet


Ethernet

ONT
VoIP

ONT
VoIP


voip

WPS

ONT ,
WPS

WLAN

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 F660

USB

BATTERY

3.2

,
WLAN


WLAN

USB

,
USB


USB

,
OK


. . 3-4
ZXA10 F660, BSP,
, .

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

. 3-4 ZXA10 F660

OMCI


....

Linux
BSP

3.2.1

BSP
BSP linux.

,
watchdog, I2C ..

Linux TCP/IP,
,
,
, .

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 F660

3.2.2


Linux
, , ,
, ..

3.2.3


,
DNS-/, PPPoE, DHCP,SNTP, IGMP snooping WAN.
.
,
.

3.2.4


,
, , , ,
,
.
OMCI. CMAPI,

.
(API),

,
.
.
CMAPI
/
.

4.1

GPON

10

ITU-T G.984.x

GEM T-CONT

SN
ITU-T G.984.3

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

4.1.1

AES-128

FEC

DBA PLOu
DBRu ( 0)

T-CONT

VLAN ID
802.1p

GEM

SN, , SN +


ZXA10 F660
:



ITU-T G.983.1.


allocation, DBA)

(Dynamic

bandwidth

DBA
CoS
.


ITU-T G.984.3.

ITU-T G.984.3 DBRu TYPE 0, TYPE 1


TYPE 2.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

11

ZXA10 F660

4.1.2

GEM
ZXA10 F660 GEM:

4.1.3

GEM

GEM GTC

Ethernet GEM
Ethernet VLAN CoS
VLAN/CoS GEM

T-CONT
ZXA10 F660 T-CONT:

4.1.4

T-CONT

T-CONT

T-CONT CoS,
T-CONT CoS GEM

T-CONT WRR, SP
SP+WRR


ZXA10 F660 , ITU-T
G.984.4:

4.1.5

PLOAM

OMCI OMCI


ZXA10 F660
SFF-8472,
, , , ,
.

12

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

4.2

WIFI
LAN ,
, .
IEEE802.11n 300 M/.
.
LAN :

4.3

: 2.4

IEEE802.11b, IEEE802.11g IEEE802.11n

4 SSID

128 SSID

/ SSID
( )

MAC-

(open system)
(shared key), WEP
( 128 ).

WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK
WPA/WPA2-PSK

WPS

WMM

100

VOIP

SIP, H.248 MGCP

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

13

ZXA10 F660

4.4

5-REN

, RMS 55

32

G.711 FAX, TTY

T.38/T.30 FAX

DTMF

DTMF RFC2833

IN-BAND


, , , ,
, , ..

: G.711 (-law A-law) , G.726, G.729,


G.723.1.

USB

USB-

USB 2.0 -

,
, USB ..

4.5

ETH

4.5.1

ETH OAM
ZXA10 F660 IEEE 802.1ag, ,
, .
. 4-1 .

14

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

. 4-1 Ethernet OAM

OAM

OAM

ZXA10 F660 OAM :

MEP:
MEP

CFM .

. 4-2 MEP ZXA10 F660

OAM

OAM

CCM LOC MEP MA,


MA, MEP MA
,
.

LBM MEP,
MEP,
MEP,

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

15

ZXA10 F660

, , .
Ping.

4.5.2

LTM MEP
MEP MEP.
(, / )
MEP .
.

MAC-
ZXA10 F660 MAC-:

MAC-

MAC-

MAC-

MAC-

MAC- UNI

MAC- .
MAC- UNI ,
MAC- ,
.

MAC-
UNI MAC-. ,
MAC- , .

MAS (MAC Anti Spoofing,


MAC-)
MAC-, ,
.
MAC-, ,
.

MAC-
MAC-:

16

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

4.5.3

: , MAC-
, . .
MAC- .

: , MAC-
, . .
MAC- .

VLAN
ZXA10 F660 VLAN:

4.6

VLAN IEEE 802.1q

/ VLAN

VLAN

VLAN ( 1:1)

VLAN

VLAN

VLAN

VLAN

S- (
)

C- S- (
) .

QoS

UNI,
, GEM

VLAN
Ethernet ,
MAC-, Ethernet (IP, PPPoE, ARP/RARP),
IP-, IP (TCP, UDP, ICMP, IGMP),
IP DSCP, TCP/UDP. Ethernet

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

17

ZXA10 F660

4.7

Ethernet DSCP


ZXA10 F660 IGMP V1/V2/V3:
IGMP IGMP,
IEEE 802.1
2.
- IGMP snooping IGMP Proxy.

IGMP snooping

IGMP snooping ,
IGMP.

IGMP Proxy

IGMP Proxy :

4.8

Report:
Report IGMP
(, ).
IGMP Query
.

Leave:
Leave IGMP
(,
).

Query:
IGMP Query.

18

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

4.9

,
/.

RIP V1/V2.

PPPoE Client/Pass Through

DNS

SNTP

NAT

ALG: H.232, SIP, FTP, SNMP,


SMTP, Netmeeting, PPTP, L2TP, IPSec, RTSP ,
ALG .

IPV6
IPv6 IP- , IETF (
Internet) IPv4. ZXA10 F660
IPv6.

4.10

IPv4 IPv6.

, ,
IPv6.

MLDv1/v2 MLD snooping.

OMCI ( GPON ONT


OMCI.)

TR-069.

WEB-.

ZXA10 F660 OLT EMS.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

19

ZXA10 F660

4.11

4.11.1

ZXA10 F660
, FCAPS,
, .

MIB OMCI
Create, Delete, Set, Get next


OMCI,

UNI, VLAN ID, 802.1p,


UNI+802.1p VLAN+802.1p

BUM (Broadcast, Unicast,


, , )

MAC- UNI ONT

DOS-

MAC-

Multicast;

GPON
GPON ,
.
GPON
AES-128.

4.11.2


ZXA10 F660:

20

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

) ,
,
. ,
.

4.12

GPON
ZXA10 F660 :

4.13

ONT
.


ZXA10 F660 :

(Dying gasp)

GEM

4.14

4.14.1

Ethernet
ZXA10 F660
Ethernet:

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

21

ZXA10 F660

( )

Ethernet

Ethernet ( UNI NNI


NNI UNI)


ZXA10 F660 FTTH.
GE, POTS, USB WiFi .
. 5-1:

22

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

. 5-1 ZXA10 F660

6.1

,

. 6-1 ZXA10 F660

199 x 35 x 150 ( x x )

0.7

11

+12 DC ( AC/DC)

-5 45

5% 95%

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

23

ZXA10 F660

6.2

70 106

MTBF

220 000

MTTR

30


. 6-2 GPON ZXA10 F660

24

SC/APC

PON

: 1310 ( PON)
: 1490 ( PON)

PON

ITU-T 984.x

2.488 /

1.244 /

1290 1330

< 1 ( -20 )

0.5 5

< -45

> 10

1480 1500

-28

-8

20

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

6.3


. 6-3 ZXA10 F660

VLAN

4K

Q-VLAN ID, C-VLAN ID,


S-VLAN ID

1 4094

MAC-

4K

1K

IGMP

< 10 ( )

IGMP

< 10 ( )

50 ( )

T-CONT

GEM

32

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

25

ZXA10 F660

AppA

26

ITU-T G.984.1


(GPON)

ITU-T G.984.2

(GPON):

(PMD)

ITU-T G.984.3

(G-PON):

ITU-T G.984.4

(G-PON):
ONT

ITU-T G.984.5

(G-PON):

ITU-T I.112

ITU-T G.965

Broadband Forum TR-101

DSL Ethernet,
2006 .

Broadband Forum TR-156

GPON TR-101,
2008 .

IEEE Std 802.1D-2004

(MAC)

IEEE Std 802.1Q-2005

IEEE Std 802.1ad-2005

IEEE
--
-- -- 4:
( 802.1Q-2005)

IEEE 802.3-2005

IEEE



, 3:

(CSMA/CD)
(: IEEE Std 802.3ae-2002, IEEE Std
802.3af-2003, IEEE Std 802.3ah-2004, IEEE Std
802.3aj-2003, IEEE Std 802.3ak-2004)(
IEEE 802.3-2002)

IEEE 802.1X-2004

IEEE
:

ITU-T I.112

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

ITU-T G.965

IETF RFC1112

IP-

IETF RFC2236

, 2

IETF RFC 3376

, 3

SFF-8472



(Rev 10.3 Dec.1, 2007)

ITU_T K.21

,
,

IEC/TS 61000-3-4

-

16 A
( )

EN60950

.
,

UL60950

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

27

ZXA10 F660

AppB

28

ACL

Access Control List,

AES

Advanced Encryption Standard,

Alloc-ID

Allocation Identifier,

AN

Access Network,

ARP

Address Resolution Protocol,

ATM

Asynchronous Transfer Mode,

CAC

Channel Access Control,

CAPEX

Capital Expenditure,

CBU

Cellular Backhaul Unit,

CDR

Call Detail Record,

CLI

Command Line Interface,

CoS

Class of Service, ,

CVLAN

Customers VLAN, VLAN

DBA

Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation,

EMS

Element Management System,

GPON

Gigabit Passive Optical Network,

FE

Fast Ethernet, Ethernet

FEC

Forward Error Correction,

FTP

File Transfer Protocol,

FTTB

Fiber to the Building,

FTTB/C

Fiber to the Building/Curb, /

FTTC

Fiber to the Curb,

FTTCab

Fiber to the Cabinet,

FTTH

Fiber to the Home,

GE

Gigabits Ethernet, Ethernet

GFP

Generic Framing Procedure,

IMS

IP Multimedia Subsystem, IP

IP

Internet Protocol,

IPTV

Internet Protocol Television, IP-

ITU

International Telecommunication Union,

L2

Layer 2, 2

L3

Layer 3, 3

LACP

Link Aggregation Protocol,

LAN

Local Area Network,

MAC

Media Access Control,

MDU

Multi-Dwelling Unit,

2012 ZTE.

ZTE

ZXA10 F660

MIB

Management Information Base,

NGN

Next Generation Network,

NE

Network Element,

NMS

Network Management System,

OAM

Operations, Administration and Maintenance, ,


ODN

Optical Distribution Network,

OLT

Optical Line Termination,

ONT

Optical Network Terminal,

ONT

Optical Network Unit,

OPEX

Operational Expenditure,

PON

Passive Optical Network,

POTS

Plain Old Telephone Service,

PSTN

Public Switched Telephone Network,


QoS

Quality of Service,

RARP

Reverse Address Resolution Protocol,

RR

Round Robin,

SCB

Single Copy Broadcast,

SFP

Small Form-Factor Pluggable,

SLA

Service Level Authentication,

SN

Serial Number,

SNMP

Simple Network Management Protocol,

SP

Service Priority,

SP

Strict Priority,

SS

Soft Switch,

STB

Set Top Box,

STP

Spanning Tree Protocol,

SVLAN

Service VLAN, VLAN

TCP

Transmission Control Protocol,

UDP

User Datagram Protocol,

UNI

User Network Interface,

VLAN

Virtual Local Area Network,

VoD

Video on Demand,

VoIP

Voice over Internet Protocol, IP

WRR

Weight Round Robin,

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

29