Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 176

T E C H N O L O G Y

F O R

T H E

W E L D E R S

W O R L D .

MIG/MAG
Spare Parts List 2.0 / V1

www.binzel-abicor.com

Copyright

Copyright
Alle Texte, Bilder, Zeichnungen und sonstige in der Gesamtpreisliste verffentlichten Informationen unterliegen sofern nicht anders gekennzeichAll
and other
published
the KG,
spare
parts list are subject to the copyright protection of
net texts,
dempictures,
Copyrightdrawings
der Alexander
Binzelinformation
Schweisstechnik
GmbH in
& Co.
Deutschland.
Alexander
Binzel Schweisstechnik
GmbH
& mit
Co.ausdrcklicher,
KG, Germanyschriftlicher
unless Genehmigung
otherwise marked.
Jeglicher Nachdruck,
auch auszugsweise,
ist nur
der Alexander Binzel Schweisstechnik GmbH &
Any
reproduction,
in part, is only allowed with the express written permission of Alexander Binzel Schweisstechnik
Co. KG,
Deutschlandeven
gestattet.
GmbH & Co. KG, Germany.

Content
About us
MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO, MB GRIP and RB
air and liquid cooled

Chapter 1

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP A


air cooled

Chapter 2

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W


liquid cooled

Chapter 3

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG


liquid cooled

Chapter 4

MIG/MAG Welding Torches Push-Pull PP


air and liquid cooled

Chapter 5

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torches RAB Plus


air and liquid cooled

Chapter 6

Handles GRIP and Modules

Chapter 7

Central adaptor and central connector system

Chapter 8

Spare Parts List (numerical)

Chapter 9

Standard Terms and Conditions of Deliveries and Services

About us

A global leader.
With more than 850 employees, 30 production and sales companies, as well as over 20 exclusive partners, Alexander
Binzel Schweisstechnik GmbH & Co. KG, founded in 1945, is one of the global leaders in arc welding and torch engineering.
In addition to the high quality product range, the company offers comprehensive individual solutions for welding-related
production. Defined market attributes and guaranties for worldwide market success are: R&D strengths, high quality products, engineering expertise and our international sales, consulting and service network.
Trading partners and users all over the world can avail of a dedicated office and field consulting and support team.
Quality. Made by ABICOR BINZEL.
Our products are manufactured according to Binzel standards and international directives. Certificated according
to DIN EN ISO 9001.
Innovation. Today and in future.
ABICOR BINZEL has its own R&D. Our modern laboratories cooperate with innovative science, research and industry experts throughout the world.

Global Player. Proximity to the customers everywhere.


Worldwide proximity to the customers is one of the success points of the quality brand ABICOR BINZEL. In the last years
the network of our subsidiaries and representatives was considerably widened. This ensures the global consulting, service
and supply competence in the most important industrial countries. Further-on the worldwide coverage of the costumers
with original parts and accessories is guaranteed.

Original brand name quality. Internationally represented in:


Egypt

Israel

Spain

Argentina

Italy

South Africa

Australia

Japan

South Korea

Belgium

Canada

Thailand

Brazil

Latvia

Czech Republic

Bulgaria

Lithuania

Turkey

China

Luxembourg

Ukraine

Denmark

Mexico

Hungary

Germany

Netherlands

USA

England

Norway

Venezuela

Estonia

Austria

United Arab Emirates

Finland

Poland

Vietnam

France

Romania

Belarus

Greece

Russia

Cyprus

India

Sweden

Indonesia

Switzerland

Iran

Singapore

Iceland

Slovakia

MIG/MAG Welding Torches


MB ERGO and RB
air and liquid cooled
The robust
quality classics
The MIG/MAG torch series MB is available in air and
liquid cooled variants and combines progressive technology
and quality, enabling trouble-free operation for every
application. All torches are thoroughly designed to provide
comfortable and precise operation.
Worldwide recognized top quality
Ergonomically and technically mature and 100 % reliable
Optimum cooling of the torch extending torch life
Time-saving torch changeover due to the ABICOR
BINZEL central adaptor system

Technical data
(EN 60 974-7)

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO and RB (air cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
Duty cycle
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
(%)
MB ERGO 15 AK / AK-FX
180
150
60
MB ERGO 24 KD
250
220
35
MB ERGO 25 AK / AK-FX
230
200
60
MB ERGO 26 KD
230
200
35
MB ERGO 36 KD
300
270
60
RB 61 GD
500
400
60
FX=Flexible. Subject to change without notice.

Wire size
(mm)
0.6 1.0
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
1.6 3.2

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO and RB (liquid cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
Duty cycle
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
(%)
MB ERGO 240 D
300
270
100
MB ERGO 401
450
400
100
MB ERGO 401 D
400
350
100
MB ERGO 501
550
500
100
MB ERGO 501 D
500
450
100
MB ERGO 602
600
550
100
RB 610 D
650

100
Subject to change without notice.

Wire size
(mm)
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
1.0 1.6
1.0 1.6
1.0 1.6(2.4)
1.6 3.2

1.1

1.2

MIG/MAG Welding Torches


MB GRIP
air and liquid cooled
Excellent Ergonomics &
Flexibility
The MIG/MAG Torch series MB GRIP in air and liquid
cooled variants is the finest solution of its kind. It combines
progressive technology and quality with optimum ergonomics,
enabling trouble-free operation for every application.
GRIP insert and ball joint in the handle guarantee high grip
safety as well as optimal handling.
Ergonomic short handle with GRIP insert for best
accessibility
GRIP, soft components on the handle and thumb rest
positive handling even in extreme conditions
Ball joint with optimal movement radius perfect
handling
Optimum cooling of the torch extending torch life
BIKOX R air cooled torches high flexibility even at low
temperatures, extremely UV resistant, considerably increased temperature resistance and tensile strength
Time-saving torch change-over due to the ABICOR BINZEL
central connector
Ergonomically and technically mature and 100 % reliable

Technical data
(EN 60 974-7)

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB GRIP (air cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
MB GRIP 15 AK
180
150
MB GRIP 24 KD
250
220
MB GRIP 25 AK
230
200
MB GRIP 26 KD
270
240
MB GRIP 36 KD
320
290
MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB GRIP (liquid cooled)
Type
Rating (A)
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
MB GRIP 240 D
300
270
MB GRIP 401
450
400
MB GRIP 401 D
400
350
MB GRIP 501
550
500
MB GRIP 501 D
500
450
Subject to change without notice.

Duty cycle
(%)
60
60
60
60
60

Wire size
(mm)
0.6 1.0
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2

Duty cycle
(%)
100
100
100
100
100

Wire size
(mm)
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
1.0 1.6
1.0 1.6

1.3

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 15 AK MB GRIP 15 AK

Pos.

1
w/o. fig.
1.3
1.4
2
2.1
3
3.2
4
6
7
7.1
10
10.1
11
11.1

1.4

Description
Torch
MB 15 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 15 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 15 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 15 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 15 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 15 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 15 AK; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 15 AK; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 15 AK; 50 bent
Swan neck MB 15 AK; flexible
Swan neck AUT 15 AK; straight
Swan neck AUT 15 AK; 45 bent
Gas nozzle holder
Gas nozzle holder AUT 15 AK
Head insulator
Head insulator AUT 15 AK
Nozzle spring
Torch body brass
Torch body plastic ERGO
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP

Units

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

002.0449
002.0450
002.0451
002.0604
002.0605
002.0606
902.0022
902.0023

1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1003
1003

002.0009
002.0029
902.0003
902.0004
002.0078
902.0007
002.0050
902.0015
002.0058
400.0114
400.1076
400.0044

1007
1007
1010
1010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 15 AK MB GRIP 15 AK

ERGO-Version

Pos.

38
38.1
40
40
40
40
40
40
w/o. fig.
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
54.3
56
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Description
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Coupling nut M38x2
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B4 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B4 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B4 for 5.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R4 for 3.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R4 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R4 for 5.00 m
Outer cover rubber 20x1.5
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support for MB GRIP (AC)
Cable support spring ND 19
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Central adaptor KZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female

GRIP-Version

Units

40 m
10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

180.0097
400.0137

1095
9010

160.0065
160.0078
160.0091
160.D520
160.D521
160.D522
105.0005
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1124
500.0225
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.0028
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1011
1011
1011
1311
1311
1311
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010

1.5

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 15 AK MB GRIP 15 AK

Pos.

Description

90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
103
104
106
108
110
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130

Wear parts
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.6 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.6 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (6x25)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.0
Gas nozzle; conical; with extended insulation; ND 12.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 9.5
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 16.0
Spot weld gas nozzle for pin-welding; ND 16.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m

1.6

Units

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.

140.0008
140.0059
140.0253
140.0855
140.0062
140.0256
141.0002
141.0007
147.0062
147.0256
145.0041
145.0075
145.0107
145.0123
145.0168
145.0186
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026

Productgroup
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 15 AK MB GRIP 15 AK


Pos.

Description

130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
9010

1.7

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 24 KD MB GRIP 24 KD

Pos.

1
1.3
1.4
7
7.1
10
10.1
11
11.1
38
38.1
40
40
40

1.8

Description
Torch
MB 24 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 24 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 24 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 24 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 24 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 24 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 24 KD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 24 KD; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 24 KD; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 24 KD; straight
Swan neck AUT 24 KD; 45 bent
Torch body plastic ERGO
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Coupling nut M38x2
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 5.00 m

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

012.0103
012.0104
012.0105
012.0251
012.0252
012.0253
912.0009
912.0012

1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1003
1003

012.0001
912.0001
912.0002
400.1076
400.0044

1007
1010
1010
1095
1095

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

180.0097
400.0137

1095
9010

160.0239
160.0255
160.0267

1011
1011
1011

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 24 KD MB GRIP 24 KD

ERGO-Version

Pos.

Description

40
40
40
w/o. fig.
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
54.3
56
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 3.00 m


Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 5.00 m
Outer cover rubber 20x1.5
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support for MB GRIP (AC)
Cable support spring ND 19
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Central adaptor KZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, silicone rubber
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm
Contact tip holder M6; 28.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)

70
70
80
81
90
90
90

GRIP-Version

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

160.D430
160.D431
160.D432
105.0005
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1124
500.0225
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.0028
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1311
1311
1311
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

012.0183
012.0243
142.0003
142.0010
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379

1032
1032
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030

40 m
10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

1.9

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 24 KD MB GRIP 24 KD

Pos.

Description

90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
103
104
105
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130

Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)


Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; heavy duty; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; conical; heavy duty; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 10.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 17.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m

1.10

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
145.0047
145.0062
145.0080
145.0101
145.0128
145.0174
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002

Productgroup
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 24 KD MB GRIP 24 KD


Pos.

Description

130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

1.11

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 25 AK MB GRIP 25 AK

Pos.

1
w/o. fig.
1.3
1.4
7
7.1
4
6
10
10.1
11
11.1
38
38.1

1.12

Description
Torch
MB 25 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 25 AK; ERGO, central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 25 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 25 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 25 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 25 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 25 AK; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 25 AK; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 25 AK; 50 bent
Swan neck MB 25 AK; flexible
Swan neck AUT 25 AK; straight
Swan neck AUT 25 AK; 45 bent
Torch body plastic ERGO
Torch body plastic GRIP
Nozzle spring
Torch body brass
Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Coupling nut M38x2

Units

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

004.0312
004.0313
004.0314
004.0510
004.0511
004.0512
904.0026
904.0027

1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1003
1003

004.0012
004.0032
904.0003
904.0004
400.1076
400.0044
003.0013
400.0114

1007
1007
1010
1010
1095
1095
1095
1095

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

180.0097
400.0137

1095
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 25 AK MB GRIP 25 AK

ERGO-Version

Pos.

40
40
40
40
40
40
w/o. fig.
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
54.3
56
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62
80
90
90

Description
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B5 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B5 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B5 for 5.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R5 for 3.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R5 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R5 for 5.00 m
Outer cover rubber 20x1.5
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support for MB GRIP (AC)
Cable support spring ND 19
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Central adaptor KZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Contact tip holder M6; 35.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)

GRIP-Version

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

160.0128
160.0142
160.0155
160.D427
160.D428
160.D429
105.0005
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1124
500.0225
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.0028
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1011
1011
1011
1311
1311
1311
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

142.0001
140.0051
140.0242

1033
1030
1030

40 m
10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

1.13

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 25 AK MB GRIP 25 AK

Pos.

Description

90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
102
103
104
109
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130

Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)


Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 18.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 15.0
Gas nozzle; conical; with extended insulation; ND 15.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 11.5
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 18.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m

1.14

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
145.0042
145.0076
145.0100
145.0124
145.0169
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002

Productgroup
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 25 AK MB GRIP 25 AK


Pos.

Description

130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

1.15

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 26 KD MB GRIP 26 KD

Pos.

1
1.3
1.4
7
7.1
10
10.1
11
11.1
38
38.1
40
40
40

1.16

Description
Torch
MB 26 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 26 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 26 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 26 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 26 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 26 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 26 KD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 26 KD; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 26 KD; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 26/36; straight
Swan neck AUT 26/36; 45 bent
Torch body plastic ERGO
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Coupling nut M38x2
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 5.00 m

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

018.0062
018.0063
018.0064
018.0146
018.0147
018.0148
918.0005
918.0004

1013
1013
1013
1013
1013
1013
1003
1003

018.0001
914.0002
914.0001
400.1076
400.0044

1014
1010
1010
1095
1095

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

180.0097
400.0137

1095
9010

160.0239
160.0255
160.0267

1011
1011
1011

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 26 KD MB GRIP 26 KD

ERGO-Version

Pos.

Description

40
40
40
w/o. fig.
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
54.3
56
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 3.00 m


Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 5.00 m
Outer cover rubber 20x1.5
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support for MB GRIP (AC)
Cable support spring ND 19
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Central adaptor KZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M6; 22.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 25.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 22.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (long)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)

70
70
80
81
82
83
90

GRIP-Version

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

160.D430
160.D431
160.D432
105.0005
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1124
500.0225
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.0028
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1311
1311
1311
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

018.0116
018.0141
142.0007
142.0012
142.0082
142.0026
140.0051

1032
1032
1033
1033
1033
1033
1030

40 m
10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

1.17

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 26 KD MB GRIP 26 KD

Pos.

Description

90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
100
101
102
103
120

Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)


Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m

1.18

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
145.0051
145.0085
145.0132
145.0179
124.0011

Productgroup
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1037
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 26 KD MB GRIP 26 KD


Pos.

Description

120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

1.19

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 36 KD MB GRIP 36 KD

Pos.

1
1.3
1.4
7
7.1
10
10.1
11
11.1
38
38.1
40
40
40

1.20

Description
Torch
MB 36 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 36 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 36 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 36 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 36 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 36 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 36 KD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 36 KD; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 36 KD; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 26/36; straight
Swan neck AUT 26/36; 45 bent
Torch body plastic ERGO
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Coupling nut M38x2
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B7 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B7 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B7 for 5.00 m

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

014.0143
014.0144
014.0145
014.0334
014.0335
014.0336
914.0013
914.0014

1013
1013
1013
1013
1013
1013
1003
1003

014.0006
914.0002
914.0001
400.1076
400.0044

1014
1010
1010
1095
1095

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

180.0097
400.0137

1095
9010

160.0364
160.0379
160.0391

1011
1011
1011

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 36 KD MB GRIP 36 KD

ERGO-Version

Pos.

Description

40
40
40
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
54.3
56
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R7 for 3.00 m


Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R7 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R7 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support for MB GRIP (AC)
Cable support spring ND 19
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Central adaptor KZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 32.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 28.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 34.0 mm (long)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)

70
70
70
80
81
82
83
90

GRIP-Version

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

160.D434
160.D435
160.D436
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1124
500.0225
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.0028
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1311
1311
1311
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

014.0261
014.0026
014.0023
142.0005
142.0011
142.0020
142.0024
140.0051

1032
1032
1032
1033
1033
1033
1033
1030

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

1.21

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 36 KD MB GRIP 36 KD

Pos.

Description

90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
104
105
106
108
120

Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)


Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 19.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 12.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m

1.22

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
145.0045
145.0078
145.0126
145.0172
124.0011

Productgroup
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1037
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 36 KD MB GRIP 36 KD


Pos.

Description

120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

1.23

MIG/MAG Welding Torch RB 61 GD

Pos.

1
1.3
13
16.1
16.2
23
24
25
26
28
30
38
41
41
43
44
45
46
47
48

1.24

Description
Torch
RB 61 GD; industrial handle; central adaptor RGZ-2; 3.00 m
RB 61 GD; industrial handle; central adaptor RGZ-2; 4.00 m
AUT 61 GD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor RGZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck RB 61 GD; 35 bent
Swan neck AUT 61 GD; straight
Handle
Industrial handle blue cpl.
Flat headed screw M4x12
Pan head screw M4x20
Trigger
Pressure spring
Pressure spring
Trigger blade center
Center blade screw
Trigger blade
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable RB, B10 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable RB, B10 for 4.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

013.0053
013.0054
913.0015

1013
1013
1003

013.0001
913.0001

1014
1010

180.0029
000.0556
000.0558
400.0032
400.0056
400.0037
400.0038
400.0036
400.0049

1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

180.0097

1095

160.0549
160.0560
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002

1011
1011
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch RB 61 GD

Pos.

Description

53
55
56
56.1
56.2
56.3
57
57.1
58
59.1
60.1
61
62

Outer cover 28x1.5


Ring
Cable support machine side
Cable support spring big ND 31
Cable support spring ND 31
Biclip Set 25/28
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor RGZ-2
Liner positioner nut M14x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser
Contact tip holder M10; 40.0 mm
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.6 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.0 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.4 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.8 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 3.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (12x35)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 23.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 20.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.8/6.3 mm; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.8/6.3 mm; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 3.5/7.0 mm; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 3.5/7.0 mm; for 4.00 m

70
80
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
120
120
120
120

Units
40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

107.0055
400.0097
501.2278
500.0274
500.0375
400.0332
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0054
501.0129
165.0002
175.0003

4050
1095
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

013.0030
142.0032
140.0616
140.0665
140.0698
140.0712
140.0734
147.0616
145.0048
145.0081
122.0066
122.0067
122.0079
122.0080

1032
1033
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034

1.25

MIG/MAG Welding Torch RB 61 GD

Pos.

Description

120
120
200

Guide spiral liner blank; 4.5/7.0 mm; for 3.00 m


Guide spiral liner blank; 4.5/7.0 mm; for 4.00 m
Spanner

1.26

Units

Part-No.
122.0083
122.0084
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

Notes

1.27

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 240 D MB GRIP 240 D

Pos.

1
1.1
1.3
1.4
10
10.1
11
11.1
38
41
41
41
42
42

1.28

Description

Units

Torch
MB 240 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 240 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 240 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 240 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 240 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 240 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 240 D 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 240 D 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 240 D; 50 bent
Swan neck MB GRIP 240 D; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 240 D; straight
Swan neck AUT 240 D; 45 bent
Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Cable assembly
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

023.0077
023.0078
023.0079
023.0225
023.0226
023.0227
923.0005
923.0009

1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1003
1003

023.0001
023.0228
923.0001
923.0002

1009
1009
1010
1010

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

180.0097

1095

115.0065
115.0070
115.0074
156.0019
156.0023

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 240 D MB GRIP 240 D

ERGO-Version

Pos.

Description

42
42.1
42.1
42.1
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53
53
w/o. fig.
54.2
w/o. fig.
56
56.1
56.1
56.1

Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 4.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 5.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 3.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 4.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 5.00 m
Outer cover 25x1.5
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside

GRIP-Version

Units

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

Part-No.
156.0026
156.0275
156.0276
156.0277
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0052
501.2167
501.2166
103.0108
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0079
107.0044
107.0080
107.0004
400.1125
400.0790
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329

Productgroup
1012
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010

1.29

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 240 D MB GRIP 240 D

Pos.

Description

56.2
56.3
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Cable support spring


Biclip Set 25/28
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, silicone rubber
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm
Contact tip holder M6; 28.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 17.0

70
70
80
81
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100

1.30

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

500.0235
400.0332
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0034
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

012.0183
012.0243
142.0003
142.0010
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
145.0047

1032
1032
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1036

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 240 D MB GRIP 240 D


Pos.

Description

101
102
103
104
105
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

Gas nozzle; cylindrical; heavy duty; ND 17.0


Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; conical; heavy duty; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 10.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 17.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
145.0062
145.0080
145.0101
145.0128
145.0174
122.0005
122.0007
122.0009
122.0031
122.0036
122.0039
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

1.31

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 401 / 401 D MB GRIP 401 / 401 D

Pos.

1
1.1
1.3
1.4
4
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

1.32

Description
Torch (D-Version)
MB 401 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 401 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 401/501 D; 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 401/501 D; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Torch
MB 401; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 401 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 401/501; 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 401/501; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck (D-Version)
Swan neck MB 401 D; 50 bent
Swan neck MB GRIP 401 D; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 401 D/501 D; straight
Swan neck AUT 401 D/501 D; 45 bent
Insulator
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 401; 50 bent
Swan neck MB GRIP 401; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 401/501; straight

Units

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

033.0107
033.0108
033.0109
033.0271
033.0272
033.0273
934.0032
934.0033

1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1003
1003

030.0125
030.0126
030.0127
030.0205
030.0206
030.0207
932.0045
932.0046

1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1003
1003

033.0001
033.0277
934.0001
934.0002
030.0019

1009
1009
1010
1010
1095

030.0001
030.0208
932.0001

1009
1009
1010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 401 / 401 D MB GRIP 401 / 401 D

ERGO-Version

Pos.

Description

w/o. fig.

Swan neck AUT 401/501; 45 bent


Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Cable assembly
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 4.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 5.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red

10
10.1
11
11.1
38
41
41
41
42
42
42
42.1
42.1
42.1
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2

GRIP-Version

Units

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

932.0002

1010

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

180.0097

1095

115.0065
115.0070
115.0074
156.0019
156.0023
156.0026
156.0275
156.0276
156.0277
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0052
501.2167
501.2166

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010

1.33

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 401 / 401 D MB GRIP 401 / 401 D

Pos.

Description

50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53
53
w/o. fig.
54.2
w/o. fig.
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
56.2
56.3
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m


Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 3.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 4.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 5.00 m
Outer cover 25x1.5
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Cable support spring
Biclip Set 25/28
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts MB 401 / 401 D
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life

70
70

1.34

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

103.0108
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0079
107.0044
107.0080
107.0004
400.1125
400.0790
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
500.0235
400.0332
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0034
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

030.0145
030.0037

1032
1032

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 401 / 401 D MB GRIP 401 / 401 D


Pos.

Description

70
71

Gas diffuser, ceramic


Nozzle insulator
Wear parts MB 401 D
Contact tip holder M6; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 29.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 29.0 mm (long)
Wear parts MB 401 / 401 D
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; heavy duty; ND 16.0 (only use with nozzle insulator)
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0

80
81
82
83
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
100
101
102
105
106
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

030.0190
146.0013

1032
1032

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

142.0008
142.0013
142.0022
142.0027

1033
1033
1033
1033

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
147.0054
141.0006
147.0245
141.0010
147.0382
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
145.0051
145.0085
145.0132
145.0179
145.0086
122.0005
122.0007
122.0009
122.0031
122.0036
122.0039
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001

1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1031
1030
1031
1030
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1037
1037
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095

20 Pcs.

1.35

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 401 / 401 D MB GRIP 401 / 401 D


Pos.

Description

132
133
140
140
140
141
200

O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

1.36

Units
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

Notes

1.37

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 501 / 501 D MB GRIP 501 / 501 D

Pos.

1
1.1
1.3
1.4
4
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

1.38

Description
Torch (D-Version)
MB 501 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 501 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 401/501 D; 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 401/501 D; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Torch
MB 501; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 501 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 401/501; 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 401/501; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck (D-Version)
Swan neck MB 501 D; 50 bent
Swan neck MB GRIP 501 D; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 401 D/501 D; straight
Swan neck AUT 401 D/501 D; 45 bent
Insulator
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 501; 50 bent
Swan neck MB GRIP 501; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 401/501; straight

Units

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

034.0160
034.0161
034.0162
034.0492
034.0493
034.0494
934.0032
934.0033

1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1003
1003

032.0145
032.0146
032.0147
032.0231
032.0232
032.0233
932.0045
932.0046

1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1003
1003

034.0001
034.0496
934.0001
934.0002
030.0019

1009
1009
1010
1010
1095

032.0002
032.0234
932.0001

1009
1009
1010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 501 / 501 D MB GRIP 501 / 501 D

ERGO-Version

Pos.

Description

w/o. fig.

Swan neck AUT 401/501; 45 bent


Handle ERGO
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Cable assembly
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 4.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 5.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm

10
10.1
11
11.1
38
41
41
41
42
42
42
42
42
42
42.1
42.1
42.1
43
44
45
46
47
48

GRIP-Version

Units

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

932.0002

1010

180.0076
185.0031

1095
9010

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

180.0097

1095

115.0065
115.0070
115.0074
156.0019
156.0023
156.0026
155.0008
155.0009
155.0010
156.0275
156.0276
156.0277
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010

1.39

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 501 / 501 D MB GRIP 501 / 501 D

Pos.

Description

49
49.1
49.2
50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53
53
w/o. fig.
54.2
w/o. fig.
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
56.2
56.3
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5


Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 3.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 4.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 5.00 m
Outer cover 25x1.5
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Cable support spring
Biclip Set 25/28
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female

1.40

Units
40 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
109.0052
501.2167
501.2166
103.0108
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0079
107.0044
107.0080
107.0004
400.1125
400.0790
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
500.0235
400.0332
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0034
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

Productgroup
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 501 / 501 D MB GRIP 501 / 501 D


Pos.

70
70
70
71
80
81
82
83
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
100
101
102
105
106
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130

Description
Wear parts MB 501 / 501 D
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Gas diffuser, long life
Nozzle insulator
Wear parts MB 501 D
Contact tip holder M6; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 29.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 29.0 mm (long)
Wear parts MB 501 / 501 D
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.6 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.6 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; heavy duty; ND 16.0 (only use with nozzle insulator)
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

030.0145
030.0190
030.0037
146.0013

1032
1032
1032
1032

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

142.0008
142.0013
142.0022
142.0027

1033
1033
1033
1033

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.0242
140.0379
140.0555
140.0245
140.0382
140.0558
141.0006
147.0245
141.0010
147.0382
141.0020
140.0313
140.0442
140.0587
140.0316
140.0445
140.0590
147.0316
147.0445
147.0590
141.0008
141.0015
141.0022
145.0051
145.0085
145.0132
145.0179
145.0086
122.0031
122.0036
122.0039
122.0056
122.0060
122.0063
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012

1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1031
1030
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1037
1037
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

1.41

MIG/MAG Welding Torches MB ERGO 501 / 501 D MB GRIP 501 / 501 D


Pos.

Description

130
131
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

1.42

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
127.0013
131.0001
131.0002
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1095
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

Notes

1.43

MIG/MAG Welding Torch MB 602

Pos.

1
1.3
1.4
5
13
16.1
16.2
23
24
25
26
28
30
38
41
41
41
42

1.44

Description
Torch
MB 602; industrial handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 602; industrial handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 602; industrial handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
AUT 602; 0;handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 602; 45;handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck MB 602; 50 bent
Swan neck AUT 602; straight
Swan neck AUT 602; 45 bent
Outer cover
Handle
Industrial handle cpl.
Flat headed screw M4x12
Pan head screw M4x20
Trigger
Pressure spring
Pressure spring
Trigger blade center
Center blade screw
Trigger blade
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Cable assembly
Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

039.0023
039.0025
039.0037
939.0083
939.0086

1002
1002
1002
1003
1003

039.0001
939.0064
939.0062
024.0030

1009
1010
1010
1095

180.0032
000.0556
000.0558
400.0032
400.0056
400.0037
400.0038
400.0036
400.0049

1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

180.0097

1095

115.0404
115.0405
115.0406
156.0040

1012
1012
1012
1012

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch MB 602

Pos.

Description

42
42
42
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53
53
w/o. fig.
55
56
56.1
56.1
56.1

Wire conduit MB cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m


Wire conduit MB cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 5.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 3.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 4.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 5.00 m
Outer cover 25x1.5
Ring
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside

Units

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

Part-No.
156.0042
156.0045
155.0018
155.0020
155.0022
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0052
501.2167
501.2166
103.0108
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0079
107.0044
107.0080
107.0004
400.0097
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329

Productgroup
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
4050
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010

1.45

MIG/MAG Welding Torch MB 602

Pos.

Description

56.2
56.3
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Cable support spring


Biclip Set 25/28
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M8; 24.0 mm
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 2.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 2.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)

70
70
80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90

1.46

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

500.0235
400.0332
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0034
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

039.0008
039.0090
142.0023
140.0313
140.0442
140.0587
140.0653
140.0677
140.0316
140.0445
140.0590
140.0656
140.0679
141.0008
141.0015
141.0022
147.0316

1032
1032
1033
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch MB 602


Pos.

Description

90
90
100
101
102
103
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)


Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 21.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 18.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 15.5
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 21.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank 3.5/4.9; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank 3.5/4.9; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank 3.5/4.9; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
147.0445
147.0590
145.0052
145.0088
145.0133
145.0180
122.0031
122.0036
122.0039
122.0056
122.0060
122.0063
122.0073
122.0075
122.0076
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
131.0002
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

1.47

MIG/MAG Welding Torch RB 610 D

Pos.

1
1.1
1.3
13
14
16
16.1
16.2
17
19
23
24
25
26
28
30
38
41

1.48

Description
Torch
RB 610 D; industrial handle; central adaptor RWZ-2; 3.00 m
RB 610 D; industrial handle; central adaptor RWZ-2; 4.00 m
RP 610 D; handle pistole-type; central adaptor RWZ-2; 3.00 m
RP 610 D; handle pistole-type; central adaptor RWZ-2; 4.00 m
AUT 610 D; 0; handle tube; central adaptor RWZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck RB 610 D; 35 bent
Swan neck RB 610 D; straight
Swan neck AUT 610 D; straight
Handle
Industrial handle blue cpl.
Handle pistol-type
Cylinder head srew 4x10
Flat headed screw M4x12
Pan head screw M4x20
Insert bush M4
Trigger 2-pole
Trigger
Pressure spring
Pressure spring
Trigger blade center
Center blade screw
Trigger blade
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube AUT
Cable assembly
Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 3.00 m

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

035.0037
035.0025
035.0032
035.0034
935.0010

1002
1002
1003
1003
1003

035.0001
035.0002
935.0001

1009
1009
1010

180.0029
180.0024
400.0792
000.0556
000.0558
400.0095
185.0005
400.0032
400.0056
400.0037
400.0038
400.0036
400.0049

1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

180.0014

1095

115.0404

1012

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch RB 610 D

Pos.

Description

41
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
55
56
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61

Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 4.00 m


Wire conduit RB cpl. black for 3.00 m
Wire conduit RB cpl. black for 4.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover 28x1.5
Ring
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring big ND 31
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor RWZ-2
Central adaptor RWZ-2 without control leads
Liner positioner nut M14x1
O-Ring 4x1

Units

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
115.0405
151.0010
151.0011
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0052
501.2167
501.2166
103.0108
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0055
400.0097
500.0342
500.0274
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0077
501.0078
501.0129
165.0002

Productgroup
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
4050
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

1.49

MIG/MAG Welding Torch RB 610 D

Pos.

Description

62

Trigger wire connector; female


Wear parts
Gas diffuser
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M10; 40.0 mm
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.6 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.0 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.4 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.8 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 3.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (12x35)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 23.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 20.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.8/6.3 mm; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.8/6.3 mm; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 3.5/7.0 mm; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 3.5/7.0 mm; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 4.5/7.0 mm; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 4.5/7.0 mm; for 4.00 m
Spanner

70
70
80
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
120
120
120
120
120
120
200

1.50

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

20 Pcs.

175.0003

9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

013.0030
013.0097
142.0032
140.0616
140.0665
140.0698
140.0712
140.0734
147.0616
145.0048
145.0081
122.0066
122.0067
122.0079
122.0080
122.0083
122.0084
191.0001

1032
1032
1033
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches


ABIMIG GRIP A
air cooled
The perfect combination
of high performance and
featherly weight
The MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP A air cooled
with the innovative 2 component handle system GRIP, combine ergonomics and feel with all common module variations
(for switch and control functions) as well as switch on top
solutions. GRIP insert and ball joint in the handle guarantee
secure grip and optimal handling.
The torches of the ABIMIG GRIP A series utilize the newly
developed Low Weight Bikox, which gives perfect balance
to these weight reduced torches for effortless welding in all
positions.
Low Weight Bikox up to 50% weight saving
Ergonomic short handle with GRIP soft components on
the handle, thumb rest and ball joint guarantees optimal
handling in all positions
Screw-on gas nozzle with thermoprotective insulation
extending life time
Function integrated tip holder (gas diffusor, gas nozzle
holder and contact tip holder in one piece) reduces
stock requirements
Laminar gas feed excellent gas coverage for best
welding results
Changeable gas nozzle seat extends operating cycle
of the torch neck and reduces maintenance costs
Electrically insulated liner and connection nut (on the central adaptor) enables exact setting of the arc parameters
and therefore repeatability of welding results

Technical data
(EN 60 974-7)

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP A (air cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW
190
170
ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW
240
210
ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW
270
240
ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW
300
270
ABIMIG GRIP A 405 LW
370
300
Subject to change without notice.

Duty cycle
(%)
60
60
60
60
60

Wire size
(mm)
0.6 1.0
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
1.0 1.6
1.0 1.6

2.1

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW

11

7.1

M10x1
M12

M6

80

Pos.

1
4
7.1
11
11.1
40
40
40
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61

2.2

Description
Torch
ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 155; 45 bent
Spacer
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Cable assembly
Bikox LW-power cable, R4 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R4 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R4 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1, plastic
O-Ring 4x1

11.1

Units

5 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

5 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

767.D600.1
767.D601.1
767.D602.1

1303
1303
1303

767.D603.1
767.D607.5
400.0044

1307
1595
1095

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

160.H025.1
160.H026.1
160.H027.1
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1323.1
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.D536.5
165.0002

1511
1511
1511
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1595
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1595
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW

44

40.1

45

54.1

M10x1

44

45

46

40.1

62

59

60

M10x1

57.1
40

54

56

57

Pos.

Description

62

Trigger wire connector; female


Wear parts
Contact tip holder M12/M6/35 US
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.6 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.6 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (6x25)
Gas nozzle M12; ND 12 galvanized
Gas nozzle M12; ND 12 galvanized; long
Gas nozzle M12; ND 17 galvanized; cylindrical
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m

80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130

58

46

Units

61

Part-No.

Productgroup

20 Pcs.

175.0003

9010

5 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.

006.D719.5
140.0008
140.0059
140.0253
140.0855
140.0062
140.0256
141.0002
141.0007
147.0062
147.0256
145.D001
145.D004
145.D003
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028

1595
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1536
1336
1336
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

2.3

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW

52.5
NW12

100

54
NW12

35

25
M6

101

M6

M8x1
M12

90

52.5
NW17

80
120

102

130

131

132

133

200

Pos.

Description

130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner for ABIMIG

2.4

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.D045

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1595

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

Notes

2.5

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW

M10x1

11

7.1

M14

M6

80

4
M10x1

11.1

M14

M6

Pos.

1
4
7.1
11
11.1
40
40
40
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61

2.6

80

Description
Torch
ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 255; 45 bent
Spacer
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Cable assembly
Bikox LW-power cable, R5 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R5 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R5 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1, plastic
O-Ring 4x1

Units

5 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

5 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

767.D630.1
767.D631.1
767.D632.1

1303
1303
1303

767.D633.1
767.D637.5
400.0044

1307
1595
1095

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

160.H032.1
160.H033.1
160.H034.1
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1323.1
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.D536.5
165.0002

1511
1511
1511
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1595
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1595
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW

44

54.1

45

M10x1

44

45

46

40.1

62

59

60

M10x1

57.1
40

54

56

57

Pos.

Description

62

Trigger wire connector; female


Wear parts
Contact tip holder M14/M6/51 US
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (6x25)
Gas nozzle M14; ND 16 galvanized
Gas nozzle M14; ND 14 galvanized; short
Gas nozzle M14; ND 18 galvanized; cylindrical
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m

80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
100
101
102
120
120

46

58

Units

61

Part-No.

Productgroup

20 Pcs.

175.0003

9010

5 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.

004.D624.5
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
140.0059
140.0253
140.0062
140.0256
141.0002
141.0007
147.0062
147.0256
145.D011
145.D012
145.D014
124.0011
124.0012

1533
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1536
1336
1336
1034
1034

2.7

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW

70
NW16

100
28
M6

67
NW14

51
M6

90
6

101

25

M14
M6

69
NW18

M10x1

80
120

90

102

130

131

132

133

200

Pos.

Description

120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner for ABIMIG

2.8

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.D045

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1595

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

Notes

2.9

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW

11

7.1

M10x1
M16

M8

Pos.

1
4
7.1
11
11.1
40
40
40
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61

2.10

11.1

80

Description
Torch
ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 305; 45 bent
Spacer
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Cable assembly
Bikox LW-power cable, R6 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R6 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R6 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1, plastic
O-Ring 4x1

Units

5 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

5 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

767.D660.1
767.D661.1
767.D662.1

1304
1304
1304

767.D663.1
767.D668.5
400.0044

1309
1595
1095

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

160.H039.1
160.H040.1
160.H041.1
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1323.1
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.D536.5
165.0002

1511
1511
1511
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1595
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1595
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW

44

40.1

45

54.1

M10x1

44

45

46

40.1

62

59

60

M10x1

57.1
40

54

56

57

Pos.

Description

62

Trigger wire connector; female


Wear parts
Contact tip holder M16/M8/52 US
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle M16; ND 18 galvanized
Gas nozzle M16; ND 16 galvanized; short
Gas nozzle M16; ND 21 galvanized; cylindrical
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m

80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
120
120

46

58

Units

61

Part-No.

Productgroup

20 Pcs.

175.0003

9010

5 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.

014.D745.5
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0533
140.0587
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
140.0536
140.0590
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
141.0055
141.0022
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
147.0536
147.0590
145.D021
145.D022
145.D024
124.0011
124.0012

1533
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1537
1337
1337
1034
1034

2.11

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW

72
NW18

100

NW16

30

10

69

52
M8

101

M8

M12x1
M16

90

80

71
NW21

120
102

130

131

132

133

200

Pos.

Description

120
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133

Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)

2.12

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
124.0041
124.0042
124.0044
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW


Pos.

Description

200

Spanner for ABIMIG

Units

Part-No.
191.D045

Productgroup
1595

2.13

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW

11

7.1

M10x1

M16

11.1
M8

Pos.

1
4
7.1
11
11.1
40
40
40
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61

2.14

80

Description
Torch
ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 355; 45 bent
Spacer
Torch body plastic GRIP
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Cable assembly
Bikox LW-power cable, R7 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R7 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R7 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 19
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1, plastic
O-Ring 4x1

Units

5 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

5 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

767.D690.1
767.D691.1
767.D692.1

1304
1304
1304

767.D693.1
767.D668.5
400.0044

1309
1595
1095

180.0127
185.0101

1095
9010

160.H046.1
160.H047.1
160.H048.1
001.0009
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1010
400.1323.1
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0003
501.D536.5
165.0002

1511
1511
1511
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1595
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1595
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW

44

40.1

45

54.1

M10x1

44

45

46

40.1

62

59

60

M10x1

57.1
40

54

56

57

Pos.

Description

62

Trigger wire connector; female


Wear parts
Contact tip holder M16/M8/52 US
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle M16; ND 18 galvanized
Gas nozzle M16; ND 16 galvanized; short
Gas nozzle M16; ND 21 galvanized; cylindrical
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m

80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
120
120

58

46

Units

61

Part-No.

Productgroup

20 Pcs.

175.0003

9010

5 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.

014.D745.5
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0533
140.0587
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
140.0536
140.0590
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
141.0055
141.0022
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
147.0536
147.0590
145.D021
145.D022
145.D024
124.0011
124.0012

1533
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1537
1337
1337
1034
1034

2.15

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW

72
NW18

100
69
10

30

NW16

52
M8

101

M8

M12x1
M16

80

90
71
NW21

120
102

130

131

132

133

200

Pos.

Description

120
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133

Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)

2.16

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
124.0041
124.0042
124.0044
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW


Pos.

Description

200

Spanner for ABIMIG

Units

Part-No.
191.D045

Productgroup
1595

2.17

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 405 LW

11

7.1

M14x1

M16

11.1
M8

Pos.

1
4
7.1
11
11.1
40
40
40
40.1
44
45
46
54
54.1
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61

2.18

80

Description
Torch
ABIMIG GRIP A 405 LW; type S; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 405 LW; type S; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 405 LW; type S; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 405; 45 bent
Spacer
Torch body
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP type S with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Cable assembly
Bikox LW-power cable, R9 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R9 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R9 for 5.00 m
Nut M14x1
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Cable support ND 21
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor RM 50 cpl.
Coupling nut M14x1, plastic
O-Ring 4x1

Units

5 Pcs.

5 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

5 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

767.D720.1
767.D721.1
767.D722.1

1304
1304
1304

767.D723.1
767.D729.5
400.1333.1

1309
1595
1595

180.0132.1
185.0107.5

1395
1395

160.H053.1
160.H054.1
160.H055.1
500.0085
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
400.1011
400.1323.1
501.2248
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.D342
501.D537.5
165.0002

1511
1511
1511
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1595
9010
9010
9010
9010
1395
1595
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 405 LW

54.1

45

44

M14x1

44

45

40.1

46

62

59

60

M14x1

57.1
40

54

56

57

Pos.

Description

62

Trigger wire connector; female


Wear parts
Contact tip holder M16/M8/52 US
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 2.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle M16; ND 18 galvanized
Gas nozzle M16; ND 16 galvanized; short
Gas nozzle M16; ND 21 galvanized; cylindrical
Gas nozzle (slip-on) D15; ND 16 galvanized
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.9/5.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.9/5.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m

80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
103
120
120

46

58

Units

61

Part-No.

Productgroup

20 Pcs.

175.0003

9010

5 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.

014.D745.5
140.0313
140.0442
140.0533
140.0587
140.0653
140.0316
140.0445
140.0536
140.0590
140.0656
141.0008
141.0015
141.0055
141.0022
141.0033
147.0316
147.0445
147.0536
147.0590
145.D021
145.D022
145.D024
145.D378.5
124.D113
124.D114

1533
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1537
1337
1337
1537
1534
1534

2.19

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG GRIP A 405 LW

72
NW18

100
69
10

30

NW16

52
M8

101

M8

M12x1
M16

71
NW21

80

90

102

120

200

Pos.

Description

120
120
120
120
120
120
120
200

Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.9/5.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.2/6.0; white; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.2/6.0; white; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.2/6.0; white; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 3.0/6.4; blue; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 3.0/6.4; blue; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 3.0/6.4; blue; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 5.00 m
Spanner for ABIMIG

2.20

Units

Part-No.
124.D115
124.D116
124.D117
124.D118
124.D119
124.D120
124.D121
191.D045

Productgroup
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1595

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

Notes

2.21

Notes

2.22

MIG/MAG Welding Torches


ABIMIG GRIP W
liquid cooled
Big performance and
optimal handling
The MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W liquid
cooled with the innovative 2 component handle system GRIP
combine ergonomics and feel with all common module variations (for switch and control functions) as well as switch on
top solutions. GRIP insert and ball joint in the handle guarantee secure grip and optimal handling.
The liquid cooled ABIMIG GRIP W torches particularly excel
in impulse welding due to an optimized dual-circuit cooling
system that ensures extra-cool wear parts and therefore
extended service life.
Dual-circuit cooling system with increased cooling liquid
flow and novel heat dissipation for optimal power and
heat conduction guarantees less spatter adhesion and
therefore extremely extended service life of wear and
spare parts
Additional torch neck protection through a UV, ozone
and temperature resistant protective cover for longer
torch service life
The newly developed torch neck and handle system
ABIMIG GRIP with ball joint guarantees optimal balance
even for welding tasks when access is difficult
Specially designed spare and wear parts for the highperformance application range excellent results
especially in pulse arc welding

Technical data
(EN 60 974-7)

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W (liquid cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
Duty cycle
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
(%)
ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D
550
500
100
ABIMIG GRIP W 555
575
525
100
ABIMIG GRIP W 605
625
575
100
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D
600
550
100
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C
600
550
100
Subject to change without notice.

Wire size
(mm)
0.8 1.6
0.8 1.6
1.0 1.6
1.0 1.6
1.0 1.6

3.1

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D / W 555

M8x1

M10x1

11

4
M10

M8x1

11.1

M10x1

4
M8

Pos.

1
2
4
11
11.1
41
41
41
42
42
42
43
44
45
46
47

3.2

Description
Torch (D-Version)
ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Torch
ABIMIG GRIP W 555; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck (D-Version)
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; 50 bent
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 555; 50 bent
Insulator
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP type S with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Cable assembly
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 3.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 4.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 4.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 5.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

766.0526.1
766.0527.1
766.0528.1

1302
1302
1302

766.0529.1
766.0530.1
766.0531.1

1302
1302
1302

766.0532.1

1309

20 Pcs.

766.0533.1
766.0230

1309
1395

5 Pcs.

180.0132.1
185.0107.5

1395
1395

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m

115.0581
115.0582
115.0583
156.0275
156.0276
156.0277
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D / W 555


45

44

43

47
54.2

53

51
M8x1
M10x1

48
42

41

49

50

51

52

52.2

46
52.1

62

59

60

51
M10x1
M10x1

57
56.1

56

Pos.

Description

48
49
50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53
53
w/o. fig.
54.2
w/o. fig.
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Hose clamp 8.7 mm


Hose 47 blue 5.5x1.5
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap blue
Fastener cap red
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 3.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 4.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 5.00 m
Outer cover 25x1.5
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D / 555
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic

70
70
70

48

58

61

57.1

Units
20 Pcs.
100 m
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

173.0005
109.0057
109.0056
173.0001
501.0114
501.2424
501.2423
107.0079
107.0044
107.0080
107.0004
400.1125
400.0790
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

9010
4050
4050
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

030.0145
030.0037
030.0190

1032
1032
1032

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

3.3

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D / W 555

76
NW20

100

28
10

76
NW16

30

27

70
M8

101

M8

90

76
NW14

M10x1

80

102

120

200

141

Pos.

Description

71

Nozzle insulator
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D
Contact tip holder M8; 27.0 mm; CuCrZr
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D / 555
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; heavy duty; ND 16.0 (only use with nozzle insulator)
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m

80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
105
106
120
120
120

3.4

130

131

132

133

140

131

132

133

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.

146.0013

1032

10 Pcs.

142.0201.10

1033

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0587
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
140.0590
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
141.0022
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
147.0590
145.0051
145.0085
145.0132
145.0179
145.0086
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015

1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D / W 555


Pos.

Description

120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
124.0041
124.0042
124.0044
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
131.0002
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

3.5

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 605 / W 605 D / W 605 C

1
M8x1

M10x1

11
M10

M8x1

M10x1

11.1
M10

3
M8x1

M10x1

M10

Pos.

1
2
3
11
11.1
41
41
41
42
42
42

3.6

Description
Torch (D-Version)
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Torch
ABIMIG GRIP W 605; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Torch (C-Version)
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck (D-Version)
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; 50 bent
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 605; 50 bent
Swan neck (C-Version)
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; 50 bent
Handle GRIP
Handle GRIP type S with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Cable assembly
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 3.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 4.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 4.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 5.00 m

Units

5 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

766.0534.1
766.0535.1
766.0536.1

1302
1302
1302

766.0537.1
766.0538.1
766.0539.1

1302
1302
1302

766.0543.1
766.0544.1
766.0545.1

1302
1302
1302

766.0540.1

1309

766.0541.1

1309

766.0542.1

1309

180.0132.1
185.0107.5

1395
1395

115.0581
115.0582
115.0583
156.0275
156.0276
156.0277

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 605 / W 605 D / W 605 C


45

44

43

47
54.2

53

51
M8x1
M10x1

48
42

41

49

50

51

52

52.2

46
52.1

62

59

60

51
M10x1
M10x1

57
56.1

56

Pos.

Description

43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53
53
w/o. fig.
54.2
w/o. fig.
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
60
61

Control cable 2-pole


Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 47 blue 5.5x1.5
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap blue
Fastener cap red
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 3.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 4.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 5.00 m
Outer cover 25x1.5
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1

48

58

61

57.1

Units
200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
100 m
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
173.0005
109.0057
109.0056
173.0001
501.0114
501.2424
501.2423
107.0079
107.0044
107.0080
107.0004
400.1125
400.0790
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0082
165.0002

Productgroup
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
4050
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

3.7

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 605 / W 605 D / W 605 C

NW20

12

77

29

35

31

100
28

105

M10

M9x1

M10

90

80

70

77
32
NW17

19.5
Bi8/24

91

101

81

120
200

130

Pos.

Description

62

Trigger wire connector; female


Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D / 605 / 605 C
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, plastic
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D
Contact tip holder M10; 29.0 mm; CuCrZr
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C
Collet body
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D / 605
Contact tip M10 E-Cu; 1.0 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 E-Cu; 1.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 E-Cu; 1.6 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.0 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.6 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (12x35)
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.0 (9.9x32)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.2 (9.9x32)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.6 (9.9x32)
Wear parts ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D / 605 / 605 C
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle adaptor
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m

70
70
80
81
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
100
101
105
120
120
120

3.8

Units

131

132

Part-No.

133

Productgroup

20 Pcs.

175.0003

9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

766.0518
766.0546.10

1332
1332

10 Pcs.

142.0202.10

1033

10 Pcs.

766.1051

1333

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.1542.10
140.1543.10
140.1544.10
140.0348
140.0481
140.0616
147.0481
147.0616

1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.1318
140.1319
140.1321

1031
1031
1031

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

145.0678.10
145.0669
766.1070
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035

1337
1337
1395
1034
1034
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG GRIP W 605 / W 605 D / W 605 C


Pos.

Description

120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
131
132
133
200

Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
124.0041
124.0042
124.0044
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
131.0002
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
1095
9010
1095
9010

3.9

Notes

3.10

MIG/MAG Welding Torches


ABIMIG liquid cooled
Higher service lifes in the
high-performance range
The tried and tested MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG
liquid cooled cover the rating spectrum up to 600 A. The
handle concept ABIMIG makes it possible to integrate all
common switch and control functions.
Dual cooling circuit for optimized torch cooling
extended service life of wear and spare parts
Welding applications up to 600 A excellent welding
results for pulse applications
Technically proven 100% reliable
Standard MB wear parts for ABIMIG 452 reduced
stocking costs
Split gas nozzle as well as optimally cooled gas nozzle
seat on ABIMIG 645 guarantee best possible welding
results even in high performance applications
Time-saving torch change-over due to the ABICOR BINZEL
central connector

Technical data
(EN 60 974-7)

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG (liquid cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
Mixed Gases M21
DC
Impulse
ABIMIG 452 W
500
325
ABIMIG 452 D W
450
300
ABIMIG 645 W
600
450
Subject to change without notice.

Duty cycle
(%)
100
100
100

Wire size
(mm)
0.8 1.6
0.8 1.6
0.8 1.6

4.1

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG 452 W / 452 D W

Pos.

1.1
2
2.3
2.4
4
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

4.2

Description

Units

Torch (D-Version)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG -MT 452D W; straight; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 452D W; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Torch
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG -MT 452W; straight; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 452W; 45; handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck (D-Version)
Protective hose
Swan neck ABIMIG 452D W; 50 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452D W; straight
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452D W; 45 bent
Insulator
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG 452W; 50 bent (wired-in contact tip holder)
Protective hose
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452W; straight

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

766.0400
766.0401
766.0402
766.0421
766.0422
766.0423
766.1240
766.1244

1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1305
1305

766.0412
766.0413
766.0414
766.0433
766.0434
766.0435
766.1248
766.1251

1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1305
1305

766.1185
766.0350
766.0438
766.0439
766.0230

1395
1309
1310
1310
1395

766.0390
766.1185
766.0449

1309
1395
1310

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG 452 W / 452 D W

Pos.

Description

w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452W; 45 bent


Insulator
Handle
Handle ABIMIG with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube MT
Counter sunk screw M4x8
Cable assembly
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 5.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m

10
18
38
38.1
41
41
41
42
42
42
42
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50

Units

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

766.0450
766.0230

1310
1395

180.0111
185.0031

1395
9010

180.0114
009.0315

1395
1095

115.0065
115.0070
115.0074
156.0019
156.0023
156.0026
155.0008
155.0009
155.0010
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0052
501.2167
501.2166
103.0108

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095

4.3

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG 452 W / 452 D W

Pos.

Description

51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53.1
53.2
w/o. fig.
54
56
56
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
59
60
61
62

Hose clamp 9.5 mm with ring (mark 10.0)


Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover 25x1.5
Socket joint cpl.
Socket joint short
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Cable support spring ND 19
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support machine side
Hose guide
Connecting set machine side for ND 29
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts ABIMIG 452 W / 452 D W
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic

70
70
70

4.4

Units
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

173.0002
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0004
400.0949
400.1213
400.0790
500.0225
500.0342
501.2379
500.0334
501.2236
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0034
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

9010
9010
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

030.0145
030.0037
030.0190

1032
1032
1032

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG 452 W / 452 D W


Pos.

82
83
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
100
101
102
105
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
131
132

Description
Wear parts ABIMIG 452 D W
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 29.0 mm (long)
Wear parts ABIMIG 452 W / 452 D W
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; heavy duty; ND 16.0 (only use with nozzle insulator)
Nozzle insulator
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.0; blue; for wire 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.0; blue; for wire 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.0; blue; for wire 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
O-Ring 3.5x1.5

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

142.0022
142.0027

1033
1033

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0587
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
140.0590
147.0117
141.0003
141.0008
147.0316
147.0445
141.0015
141.0022
147.0590
145.0051
145.0085
145.0132
145.0179
145.0086
146.0013
124.0137
124.0138
124.0139
124.0111
124.0112
124.0113
124.0114
124.0115
124.0116
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
131.0002
165.0008

1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1037
1037
1037
1037
1037
1032
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
1095
9010

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

4.5

MIG/MAG Welding Torches ABIMIG 452 W / 452 D W


Pos.

Description

133
140
140
140
141
200

Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)


Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

4.6

Units

Part-No.
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

Notes

4.7

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG 645 W

Pos.

1
1.3
1.4
1.5
1.6
10
18
38
38.1
41
41
41
42
42
42
42
42
42

4.8

Description

Units

Torch
ABIMIG 645 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 645 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 645 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG -MT 645W; straight; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 645W; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck ABIMIG 645W; 50 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 645W; straight
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 645W; 45 bent
Cooling jacket cpl.
O-Ring 18x1.5
Handle
Handle ABIMIG with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Handle tube AUT
Handle tube MT
Counter sunk screw M4x8
Cable assembly
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 5.00 m

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

766.0406
766.0407
766.0408
766.1254
766.1256

1302
1302
1302
1305
1305

766.0370
766.0459
766.0460
766.0377
165.0016

1309
1310
1310
1395
9010

180.0111
185.0031

1395
9010

180.0114
009.0315

1395
1095

115.0065
115.0070
115.0074
156.0019
156.0023
156.0026
155.0008
155.0009
155.0010

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG 645 W

Pos.

Description

43
44
45
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
53.1
56
56
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
59

Control cable 2-pole


Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose clamp 9.5 mm with ring (mark 10.0)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover 25x1.5
Socket joint cpl.
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support machine side
Hose guide
Connecting set machine side for ND 29
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads

Units
200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
100.0019
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0052
501.2167
501.2166
103.0108
173.0002
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0004
400.0949
500.0342
501.2379
500.0334
501.2236
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
766.0501
766.0075

Productgroup
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
4050
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1395
1395

4.9

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG 645 W

Pos.

Description

59.1
60
61
62

Central adaptor WZ-2 with spring-finger connector


Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Collet body
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.0 (9.9x38)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.2 (9.9x38)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.6 (9.9x38)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 19.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.0; petrol; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.0; petrol; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m

70
70
70
80
90
90
90
100
101
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130

4.10

Units

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
2 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

766.0503
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1395
9010
9010
9010

766.1095
766.1078
766.1135
766.1051
140.1312
140.1313
140.1315
766.1075
766.1074
124.0111
124.0112
124.0113
124.0114
124.0115
124.0116
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
126.0069
126.0070

1332
1332
1332
1333
1031
1031
1031
1337
1337
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1334
1334

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch ABIMIG 645 W


Pos.

Description

130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
131
132
133
200

Plastic core liner; 2.0; petrol; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.4; petrol; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.4; petrol; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.4; petrol; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
126.0071
126.0072
126.0073
126.0074
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
131.0002
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1334
1334
1334
1334
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
1095
9010
1095
9010

4.11

Notes

4.12

MIG/MAG Welding Torches


Push-Pull PP
air and liquid cooled
The long-distance
torches
The Push-Pull welding torches of the product line PP guarantee
constant and problem-free wire feeding. Push-pull guns are
ideally suited for hard-to-feed wire like aluminium, thin wire
and for extended cable assemblies. Due to their reliability the
torches have become the industry standard in shipbuilding,
container and tank manufacture, and are also used extensively
in the construction of automobiles and railway vehicles. All
torches are corresponding in their construction to the wellestablihed MB welding torches of the same style.
Constant and problem-free wire feeding
Optimum cooling of the torch, extending torch life
Time-saving torch change-over due to the ABICOR BINZEL
central plug- and central connecting system
Air cooled up to 300 A
Liquid cooled up to 350 A

Technical data MIG/MAG Welding Torches Push-Pull PP (air cooled)


Rating (A)
(EN 60 974-7) Type
PP 24 D
PP 26 D
PP 36 D
Subject to change without notice.

CO2
250
230
300

Mixed Gases M21


220
200
270

MIG/MAG Welding Torches Push-Pull PP (liquid cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
PP 240 D
270
240
PP 401 D
350
320
Subject to change without notice.

Duty cycle
(%)
35
60
60

Wire size
(mm)
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2

Duty cycle
(%)
100
100

Wire size
(mm)
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.6

5.1

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 24 D

Pos.

1
2
10
11
11.1
11.2
13
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
19
22
22
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

5.2

Description
Torch
PP 24 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 24 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck PP 24 D; straight
Swan neck PP 24 D; 45 bent
Torch body, gear motor and equipment
Torch body PPL cpl.
Idler arm cpl.
Pressure roll
Cylinder pin 1.5x30
Drive roll cap cpl.
Pressure spring
Ball
Drive roll cap
Knob for drive roll cap
Lock nut M6
Wire guide for bent neck 60.0 mm
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 1.8/4.4 (up to wire 1.2)
Wire guide for straight neck 148.0 mm long
Drive roll seat cpl.
Drive roll for wire 0.8 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.0 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.2 mm
Gear motor 42 V with flange for wire drive roll
Gear motor 24 V with flange for wire drive roll
Transformer prim. 24 V / sec. 36 V
Transformer prim.110 V / sec. 36 V

Units

20 Pcs.
50 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

082.0011
082.0014

1005
1005

082.0001
012.0194

1007
1007

081.0003
080.0007
080.0042
000.0636
080.0003
080.0032
080.0043
080.0005
080.0006
081.0018
081.0016
120.0018
081.0017
080.0004
080.0019
080.0021
080.0022
080.0010
080.0092
080.0045
080.0055

1095
1095
1095
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1035
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 24 D

Pos.

Description

23
24

Pan head screw M3x10


Brushes for gear motor
Handle
Handle halves
Trigger 2-pole
Pan head screw M3x20
Pan head screw M4x25
Hexagon nut M4
Sheet metal screw 2.9x6.5
Ring
Potentiometer 2.2 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 4.7 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 10.0 k-Ohm
Potentiometer knob
Printed circuit board
Printed circuit board for 42 V motor
Cable assembly
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor GZ-2
Bikox power cable G-version for 8.00 m; B6
Control cable 2-pole
Control cable 3-pole
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Outer cover 25x1.5

25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
33
34
39
40
41
43
43.1
43.2
44
45
46
47
48
53

Units
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

200 m
100 m
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

000.0543
080.0046

9010
1095

080.0096
185.0005
000.0548
000.0560
009.0172
079.0003
001.0271
187.0006
187.0003
187.0004
400.0108

1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095

080.0009

1095

080.0065
153.0054
100.0019
100.0023
100.0123
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
107.0004

1095
1011
4050
4050
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050

5.3

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 24 D

Pos.

Description

54
55
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Cable support torch side


Cable support
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor GZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, silicone rubber
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm
Contact tip holder M6; 28.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)

70
70
80
81
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90

5.4

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

400.0189
080.0026
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0005
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

012.0183
012.0243
142.0003
142.0010
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054

1032
1032
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 24 D


Pos.

Description

90
90
100
101
102
120
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)


Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 10.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Polyamid core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
147.0245
147.0382
145.0047
145.0080
145.0128
122.0040
126.0030
127.0009
128.0019
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1031
1031
1036
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
9010

5.5

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 26 D

Pos.

3
4
10
11
11.1
11.2
13
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
19
22
22
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

5.6

Description
Torch
PP 26 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 26 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck PP 26/36 D; straight
Swan neck PP 26/36 D; 45 bent
Torch body, gear motor and equipment
Torch body PPL cpl.
Idler arm cpl.
Pressure roll
Cylinder pin 1.5x30
Drive roll cap cpl.
Pressure spring
Ball
Drive roll cap
Knob for drive roll cap
Lock nut M6
Wire guide for bent neck 60.0 mm
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 1.8/4.4 (up to wire 1.2)
Wire guide for straight neck 148.0 mm long
Drive roll seat cpl.
Drive roll for wire 0.8 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.0 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.2 mm
Gear motor 42 V with flange for wire drive roll
Gear motor 24 V with flange for wire drive roll
Transformer prim.110 V / sec. 36 V
Transformer prim. 24 V / sec. 36 V

Units

20 Pcs.
50 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

081.0033
081.0035

1005
1005

081.0002
014.0095

1014
1014

081.0003
080.0007
080.0042
000.0636
080.0003
080.0032
080.0043
080.0005
080.0006
081.0018
081.0016
120.0018
081.0017
080.0004
080.0019
080.0021
080.0022
080.0010
080.0092
080.0055
080.0045

1095
1095
1095
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1035
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 26 D

Pos.

Description

23
24

Pan head screw M3x10


Brushes for gear motor
Handle
Handle halves
Trigger 2-pole
Pan head screw M3x20
Pan head screw M4x25
Hexagon nut M4
Sheet metal screw 2.9x6.5
Ring
Potentiometer 2.2 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 4.7 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 10.0 k-Ohm
Potentiometer knob
Printed circuit board
Printed circuit board for 42 V motor
Cable assembly
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor GZ-2
Bikox power cable G-version for 8.00 m; B6
Control cable 2-pole
Control cable 3-pole
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Outer cover 25x1.5

25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
33
34
39
40
41
43
43.1
43.2
44
45
46
47
48
53

Units
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

200 m
100 m
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

000.0543
080.0046

9010
1095

080.0096
185.0005
000.0548
000.0560
009.0172
079.0003
001.0271
187.0006
187.0003
187.0004
400.0108

1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095

080.0009

1095

080.0065
153.0054
100.0019
100.0023
100.0123
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
107.0004

1095
1011
4050
4050
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050

5.7

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 26 D

Pos.

Description

54
55
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Cable support torch side


Cable support
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor GZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M6; 22.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 25.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 22.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (long)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)

71
71
82
83
84
85
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90

5.8

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

400.0189
080.0026
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0005
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

018.0116
018.0141
142.0007
142.0012
142.0082
142.0026
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006

1032
1032
1033
1033
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 26 D


Pos.

Description

90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
103
104
105
120
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)


Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Polyamid core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
145.0051
145.0085
145.0132
122.0040
126.0030
127.0009
128.0019
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
9010

5.9

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 36 D

Pos.

3
4
10
11
11.1
11.2
13
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
19
22
22
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

5.10

Description
Torch
PP 36 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 36 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck PP 26/36 D; straight
Swan neck PP 26/36 D; 45 bent
Torch body, gear motor and equipment
Torch body PPL cpl.
Idler arm cpl.
Pressure roll
Cylinder pin 1.5x30
Drive roll cap cpl.
Pressure spring
Ball
Drive roll cap
Knob for drive roll cap
Lock nut M6
Wire guide for bent neck 60.0 mm
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 1.8/4.4 (up to wire 1.2)
Wire guide for straight neck 148.0 mm long
Drive roll seat cpl.
Drive roll for wire 0.8 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.0 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.2 mm
Gear motor 42 V with flange for wire drive roll
Gear motor 24 V with flange for wire drive roll
Transformer prim. 24 V / sec. 36 V
Transformer prim.110 V / sec. 36 V

Units

20 Pcs.
50 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

083.0014
083.0017

1005
1005

081.0002
014.0095

1014
1014

081.0003
080.0007
080.0042
000.0636
080.0003
080.0032
080.0043
080.0005
080.0006
081.0018
081.0016
120.0018
081.0017
080.0004
080.0019
080.0021
080.0022
080.0010
080.0092
080.0045
080.0055

1095
1095
1095
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1035
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 36 D

Pos.

Description

23
24

Pan head screw M3x10


Brushes for gear motor
Handle
Handle halves
Trigger 2-pole
Pan head screw M3x20
Pan head screw M4x25
Hexagon nut M4
Sheet metal screw 2.9x6.5
Ring
Potentiometer 2.2 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 4.7 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 10.0 k-Ohm
Potentiometer knob
Printed circuit board
Printed circuit board for 42 V motor
Cable assembly
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor GZ-2
Bikox power cable G-version for 8.00 m; B7
Control cable 2-pole
Control cable 3-pole
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Outer cover 25x1.5

25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
33
34
39
40
41
43
43.1
43.2
44
45
46
47
48
53

Units
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

200 m
100 m
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
40 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

000.0543
080.0046

9010
1095

080.0096
185.0005
000.0548
000.0560
009.0172
079.0003
001.0271
187.0006
187.0003
187.0004
400.0108

1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095

080.0009

1095

083.0002
153.0129
100.0019
100.0023
100.0123
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
107.0004

1095
1011
4050
4050
4050
9010
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050

5.11

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 36 D

Pos.

Description

54
55
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Cable support torch side


Cable support
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor GZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 32.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 28.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 34.0 mm (long)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)

72
72
72
86
87
88
89
90
90
90
90
90
90
90

5.12

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

400.0189
080.0026
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0005
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

014.0261
014.0026
014.0023
142.0005
142.0011
142.0020
142.0024
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001

1032
1032
1032
1033
1033
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 36 D


Pos.

Description

90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
106
107
108
120
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)


Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 19.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 12.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Polyamid core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
145.0045
145.0078
145.0126
122.0040
126.0030
127.0009
128.0019
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
9010

5.13

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 240 D

Pos.

1
2
10
11
11.1
11.2
12
13
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
19
19
22
22

5.14

Description
Torch
PP 240 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 240 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck PP 240 D; straight
Swan neck PP 240 D; 45 bent
Torch body, gear motor and equipment
Torch body PPW cpl.
Idler arm cpl.
Pressure roll
Cylinder pin 1.5x30
O-Ring 3x1.5
Drive roll cap cpl.
Pressure spring
Ball
Drive roll cap
Knob for drive roll cap
Lock nut M6
Wire guide for bent neck 60.0 mm
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 1.8/4.4 (up to wire 1.2)
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 2.2/4.4 (up to wire 1.6)
Wire guide for straight neck 148.0 mm long
Drive roll seat cpl.
Drive roll for wire 0.8 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.0 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.2 mm
Gear motor 42 V with flange for wire drive roll
Gear motor 24 V with flange for wire drive roll

Units

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
50 m
50 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

092.0018
092.0019

1005
1005

092.0007
092.0001

1009
1009

091.0003
080.0007
080.0042
000.0636
165.0054
080.0003
080.0032
080.0043
080.0005
080.0006
081.0018
081.0016
120.0018
120.0041
081.0017
080.0004
080.0019
080.0021
080.0022
080.0010
080.0092

1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1035
1035
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 240 D

Pos.

Description

w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

Transformer prim. 24 V / sec. 36 V


Transformer prim.110 V / sec. 36 V
Handle
Pan head screw M3x10
Brushes for gear motor
Handle halves
Trigger 2-pole
Pan head screw M3x20
Pan head screw M4x25
Hexagon nut M4
Sheet metal screw 2.9x6.5
Ring
Potentiometer 4.7 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 10.0 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 2.2 k-Ohm
Potentiometer knob
Printed circuit board
Printed circuit board for 42 V motor
Cable assembly
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor WZ-2
Power cable Push Pull (PVC) for 8.00 m
Wire conduit Push Pull cpl. for 8.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Control cable 3-pole
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Insulating sleeve
Plug

23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
33
34
39
40
41
42
43
43.1
43.2
44
45
46

Units

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

200 m
100 m
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

080.0045
080.0055

1095
1095

000.0543
080.0046
080.0096
185.0005
000.0548
000.0560
009.0172
079.0003
001.0271
187.0003
187.0004
187.0006
400.0108

9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095

080.0009

1095

090.0026
115.0043
153.0028
100.0019
100.0023
100.0123
175.0022
400.0119
175.0004

1095
1012
1012
4050
4050
4050
9010
1095
9010

5.15

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 240 D

Pos.

Description

47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
w/o. fig.
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
54
55
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5


Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 47 blue 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover 25x1.5
Cable support torch side
Cable support
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, silicone rubber

70
70

5.16

Units
100 m
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

109.0040
171.0002
109.0057
501.2167
501.2166
103.0114
109.0056
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0004
400.0189
090.0003
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
4050
9010
9010
1095
1095
4050
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

012.0183
012.0243

1032
1032

100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 240 D


Pos.

Description

80
81
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
120
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm


Contact tip holder M6; 28.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 10.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Polyamid core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
142.0003
142.0010
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
147.0054
141.0006
141.0010
147.0245
147.0382
145.0047
145.0080
145.0128
122.0040
126.0030
127.0009
128.0019
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1036
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
9010

5.17

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 401 D

Pos.

3
4
10
11
11.1
11.2
12
13
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
19
19
19
19

5.18

Description
Torch
PP 401 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 401 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck PP 401 D; straight
Swan neck PP 401 D; 45 bent
Torch body, gear motor and equipment
Torch body PPW cpl.
Idler arm cpl.
Pressure roll
Cylinder pin 1.5x30
O-Ring 3x1.5
Drive roll cap cpl.
Pressure spring
Ball
Drive roll cap
Knob for drive roll cap
Lock nut M6
Wire guide for bent neck 60.0 mm
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 1.8/4.4 (up to wire 1.2)
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 2.2/4.4 (up to wire 1.6)
Wire guide for straight neck 148.0 mm long
Drive roll seat cpl.
Drive roll for wire 0.8 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.0 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.2 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.4 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.6 mm

Units

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
50 m
50 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

091.0043
091.0044

1005
1005

091.0002
091.0001

1009
1009

091.0003
080.0007
080.0042
000.0636
165.0054
080.0003
080.0032
080.0043
080.0005
080.0006
081.0018
081.0016
120.0018
120.0041
081.0017
080.0004
080.0019
080.0021
080.0022
080.0025
080.0023

1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1035
1035
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 401 D

Pos.

Description

22
22
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

Gear motor 42 V with flange for wire drive roll


Gear motor 24 V with flange for wire drive roll
Transformer prim. 24 V / sec. 36 V
Transformer prim.110 V / sec. 36 V
Handle
Pan head screw M3x10
Brushes for gear motor
Handle halves
Trigger 2-pole
Pan head screw M3x20
Pan head screw M4x25
Hexagon nut M4
Sheet metal screw 2.9x6.5
Ring
Potentiometer 2.2 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 4.7 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 10.0 k-Ohm
Potentiometer knob
Printed circuit board
Printed circuit board for 42 V motor
Cable assembly
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor WZ-2
Power cable Push Pull (PVC) for 8.00 m
Wire conduit Push Pull cpl. for 8.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Control cable 3-pole
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector

23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
33
33
34
39
40
41
42
43
43.1
43.2
44

Units

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

200 m
100 m
100 m
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

080.0010
080.0092
080.0045
080.0055

1095
1095
1095
1095

000.0543
080.0046
080.0096
185.0005
000.0548
000.0560
009.0172
079.0003
001.0271
187.0006
187.0003
187.0004
400.0108

9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095

080.0009

1095

090.0026
115.0043
153.0028
100.0019
100.0023
100.0123
175.0022

1095
1012
1012
4050
4050
4050
9010

5.19

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 401 D

Pos.

Description

45
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
w/o. fig.
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
54
55
56
56.1
56.1
56.1
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Insulating sleeve
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 47 blue 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Outer cover 25x1.5
Cable support torch side
Cable support
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Cable support spring
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female

5.20

Units
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

40 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
400.0119
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0057
501.2167
501.2166
103.0114
109.0056
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
107.0004
400.0189
090.0003
500.0342
500.0233
400.0328
400.0329
000.0552
500.0251
500.0213
501.0015
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

Productgroup
1095
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
4050
9010
9010
1095
1095
4050
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 401 D


Pos.

Description

71
71
71
82
83
84
85
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
103
104
105
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
131

Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M6; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 29.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 29.0 mm (long)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.4 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.6 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.4 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.6 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m
Polyamid core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Polyamid core liner 2.3/4.7; wire electrode 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0

Units

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

030.0145
030.0037
030.0190
142.0008
142.0013
142.0022
142.0027
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0516
140.0555
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
140.0519
140.0558
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
141.0020
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0533
140.0587
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
140.0536
140.0590
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
141.0022
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
147.0536
147.0590
145.0051
145.0085
145.0132
122.0040
122.0065
126.0030
126.0047
127.0009
127.0014
128.0019
128.0023
131.0001

Productgroup
1032
1032
1032
1033
1033
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095

5.21

MIG/MAG Welding Torch PP 401 D


Pos.

Description

131
132
133
200

Nipple for core liner at 4.7


O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

5.22

Units
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
131.0002
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1095
9010
1095
9010

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction


Torches RAB Plus
air and liquid cooled
The clean solution
Every welding job generates fumes and smoke that might be
hazardous if inhaled. Based on the well-established torch
series MB the RAB Plus fume extraction torches offer efficient
fume extraction through the torch. Special design solutions
guarantee efficient smoke removal directly at its source without
affecting the protective gas shield.
Direct extraction at the arc provides a permanent
protection of the welders respiratory organs
Problem-free installation in all existing MIG/MAG
welding stations
Small extraction tube diameter better accessibility
Aluminum extraction tube considerable saving of weight
Handle with extraction control and swivel joint
optimized handling
A cable assembly with smaller diameters for all types
lower handling weight, optimum flexibility

Technical data
(EN 60 974-7)

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torches RAB Plus (air cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
RAB Plus 15 AK
180
150
RAB Plus 24 KD
250
220
RAB Plus 25 AK
230
200
RAB Plus 36 KD
300
270
Subject to change without notice.

Duty cycle
(%)
60
60
60
60

Wire size
(mm)
0.6 1.0
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2
0.8 1.2

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torches RAB Plus (liquid cooled)


Type
Rating (A)
Duty cycle
CO2
Mixed Gases M21
(%)
RAB Plus 240 D
300
270
100
RAB Plus 501
550
500
100
RAB Plus 501 D
500
450
100
Subject to change without notice.

Wire size
(mm)
0.8 1.2
1.0 1.6
1.0 1.6

6.1

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 15 AK

Pos.

1
1.1
1.2
1.3
1.4
1.5
2
2.1
3
10
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
12
40
40

6.2

Description
Torch
RAB Plus 15 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 15 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 15 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck RAB Plus 15 AK cpl. with outer neck
Inner neck; 45 bent
Outer neck
Gas nozzle holder AUT 15 AK
Nozzle spring
Insulating part
Fume shroud
Fume shroud
Fume shroud (funnel)
Spring clip
Handle
Fume extraction handle cpl.
Handle halves cpl. with slide
Trigger
Pressure spring
Micro switch
Hexagon nut M4
Pan head screw
Slide
Srew 3.5x9.5
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B4 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B4 for 4.00 m

Units

20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

602.2004
602.2005
602.2006

1600
1600
1600

602.2001
602.2002
600.2001
902.0007
002.0058
602.2003

1007
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

600.2003
602.0040
600.2037

1602
1602
1095

180.0110
600.2015
600.0078
600.0079
185.0027
009.0172
000.0647
600.2016
079.0034

1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010

660.0001
660.0002

1011
1011

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 15 AK

Pos.

Description

40
40.1
44
46
53
54
55
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B4 for 5.00 m


Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Plug
Hose 32 black LW 28 R
Connector
Hose connector cpl. for LW 28
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 2
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (6x25)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical with extended insulation; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; heavy duty; ND 15.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.0

90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
102
103

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

660.0003
001.0009
175.0022
175.0004
109.0042
602.0080
602.0082
501.2278
000.0552
500.0362
500.0213
501.0003
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

1011
9010
9010
9010
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.0059
140.0253
140.0062
140.0256
141.0002
141.0007
147.0062
147.0256
145.0041
145.0067
145.0072
145.0075

1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1036
1036
1036
1036

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
30 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

6.3

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 15 AK

Pos.

Description

104
105
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
200

Gas nozzle; conical; with extended insulation; ND 12.0


Gas nozzle; conical; heavy duty; ND 11.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Spanner

6.4

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
145.0107
145.0116
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
191.0001

Productgroup
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

Notes

6.5

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 24 KD

Pos.

1
1.1
2
2.1
3
10
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
12
40
40
40
40.1
44
46

6.6

Description
Torch
RAB Plus 24 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 24 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 24 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck RAB Plus 24 KD
Outer neck
Fume shroud
Fume shroud for gas nozzle 20.0
Fume shroud (funnel)
Spring clip
Handle
Fume extraction handle cpl.
Handle halves cpl. with slide
Trigger
Pressure spring
Micro switch
Hexagon nut M4
Pan head screw
Slide
Srew 3.5x9.5
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B6 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B6 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B6 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Plug

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

612.2002
612.2003
612.2004

1600
1600
1600

612.2001
600.2002

1007
1095

600.2005
612.0023
600.2028

1602
1602
1095

20 Pcs.

180.0110
600.2015
600.0078
600.0079
185.0027
009.0172
000.0647
600.2016
079.0034

1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

660.0010
660.0011
660.0012
001.0009
175.0022
175.0004

1011
1011
1011
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 24 KD

Pos.

Description

53
54
55
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Hose 32 black LW 28 R
Connector
Hose connector cpl. for LW 28
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 2
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, silicone rubber
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm
Contact tip holder M6; 28.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)

70
70
80
81
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90

Units
30 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

109.0042
602.0080
602.0082
501.2278
000.0552
500.0362
500.0213
501.0003
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

012.0183
012.0243
142.0003
142.0010
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382

1032
1032
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

6.7

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 24 KD

Pos.

Description

100
101
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 17.0


Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.5
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

6.8

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
145.0047
145.0080
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

Notes

6.9

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 25 AK

Pos.

1
1.1
1.2
2
2.1
3
10
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
12
40
40
40
40.1
44

6.10

Description
Torch
RAB Plus 25 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 25 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 25 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck RAB Plus 25 AK
Outer neck
Nozzle spring
Fume shroud
Fume shroud
Fume shroud (funnel)
Spring clip
Handle
Fume extraction handle cpl.
Handle halves cpl. with slide
Trigger
Pressure spring
Micro switch
Hexagon nut M4
Pan head screw
Slide
Srew 3.5x9.5
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B5 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B5 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B5 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

604.2004
604.2005
604.2006

1600
1600
1600

604.2001
600.2001
003.0013

1007
1095
1095

600.2004
602.0040
600.2037

1602
1602
1095

20 Pcs.

180.0110
600.2015
600.0078
600.0079
185.0027
009.0172
000.0647
600.2016
079.0034

1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

660.0005
660.0006
660.0007
001.0009
175.0022

1011
1011
1011
9010
9010

20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 25 AK

Pos.

Description

46
53
54
55
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Plug
Hose 32 black LW 28 R
Connector
Hose connector cpl. for LW 28
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 2
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Contact tip holder M6; 35.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 18.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical with extended insulation; ND 18.0

80
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101

Units
20 Pcs.
30 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

175.0004
109.0042
602.0080
602.0082
501.2278
000.0552
500.0362
500.0213
501.0003
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

9010
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

142.0001
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
145.0042
145.0061

1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1036
1036

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

6.11

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 25 AK

Pos.

Description

102
103
105
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141

Gas nozzle; conical; ND 15.0


Gas nozzle; conical; with extended insulation; ND 15.0
Gas nozzle; tapered, with extended insulation; ND 13.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)

6.12

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
145.0076
145.0100
145.0432
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305

Productgroup
1036
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 25 AK


Pos.

Description

200

Spanner

Units

Part-No.
191.0001

Productgroup
9010

6.13

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 36 KD

Pos.

1
1.1
2
2.1
3
10
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
12
40
40
40
40.1
44
46

6.14

Description
Torch
RAB Plus 36 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 36 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 36 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck
Swan neck RAB Plus 36 KD
Outer neck
Fume shroud
Fume shroud
Fume shroud (funnel)
Spring clip
Handle
Fume extraction handle cpl.
Handle halves cpl. with slide
Trigger
Pressure spring
Micro switch
Hexagon nut M4
Pan head screw
Slide
Srew 3.5x9.5
Cable assembly
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B7 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B7 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B7 for 5.00 m
Hexagon nut M10x1
Trigger wire connector
Plug

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

614.2002
614.2003
614.2004

1600
1600
1600

614.2001
600.2002

1014
1095

600.2006
612.0023
600.2028

1602
1602
1095

20 Pcs.

180.0110
600.2015
600.0078
600.0079
185.0027
009.0172
000.0647
600.2016
079.0034

1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

660.0014
660.0015
660.0016
001.0009
175.0022
175.0004

1011
1011
1011
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 36 KD

Pos.

Description

53
54
55
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Hose 32 black LW 28 R
Connector
Hose connector cpl. for LW 28
Cable support machine side
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 2
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor KZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 32.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 28.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 34.0 mm (long)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)

70
70
70
80
81
82
83
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90

Units
30 m

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

109.0042
602.0080
602.0082
501.2278
000.0552
500.0362
500.0213
501.0003
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

014.0261
014.0026
014.0023
142.0005
142.0011
142.0020
142.0024
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010

1032
1032
1032
1033
1033
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

6.15

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 36 KD

Pos.

Description

90
90
90
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
91
100
101
102
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130

Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)


Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 19.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 12.0
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m

6.16

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
140.0114
140.0313
140.0442
140.0117
140.0316
140.0445
141.0003
141.0008
141.0015
147.0117
147.0316
147.0445
145.0045
145.0078
145.0126
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021

Productgroup
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 36 KD


Pos.

Description

130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
126.0026
126.0028
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

6.17

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 240 D

Pos.

1
1.1
2
2.1
3
10
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
12
41
41
41
42
42
42

6.18

Description
Torch
RAB Plus 240 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 240 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 240 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00
Swan neck
Swan neck RAB Plus 240 D
Outer neck
Fume shroud
Fume shroud for gas nozzle 20.0
Fume shroud (funnel)
Spring clip
Handle
Fume extraction handle cpl.
Handle halves cpl. with slide
Trigger
Pressure spring
Micro switch
Hexagon nut M4
Pan head screw
Slide
Srew 3.5x9.5
Cable assembly
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 3.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 4.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 5.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 4.00 m

Units

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

623.2002
623.2003
623.2004

1600
1600
1600

623.2001
600.2002

1009
1095

600.2005
612.0023
600.2028

1602
1602
1095

180.0110
600.2015
600.0078
600.0079
185.0027
009.0172
000.0647
600.2016
079.0034

1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010

115.0581
115.0582
115.0583
154.0002
154.0003
154.0004

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 240 D

Pos.

Description

43
44
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
w/o. fig.
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
54
55
56
57
57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Control cable 2-pole


Trigger wire connector
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 47 blue 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Hose 33 black LW 32 R
Connector
Hose connector cpl. for LW 32
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Pan head screw M4x6
Screw cap 2
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, silicone rubber

70
70

Units
200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

100.0019
175.0022
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0057
501.2167
501.2166
103.0114
109.0056
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
109.0043
600.2008
600.2007
500.0342
000.0552
500.0362
500.0213
501.0015
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

4050
9010
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
4050
9010
9010
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

012.0183
012.0243

1032
1032

100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

30 m

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

6.19

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 240 D

Pos.

Description

80
81
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130

Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm


Contact tip holder M6; 28.0 mm
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.5
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m

6.20

Units
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Part-No.
142.0003
142.0010
140.0051
140.0242
140.0379
140.0054
140.0245
140.0382
141.0001
141.0006
141.0010
147.0054
147.0245
147.0382
145.0047
145.0080
122.0005
122.0007
122.0009
122.0031
122.0036
122.0039
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028

Productgroup
1033
1033
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1036
1036
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 240 D


Pos.

Description

130
130
130
130
130
130
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
131.0001
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

6.21

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 501 / 501 D

Pos.

1
1.2
1.3
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
2
2.1
3
10
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.

6.22

Description
Torch (D-Version)
RAB Plus 501 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 501 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 501 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Torch
RAB Plus 501; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 501; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 501; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck (D-Version)
Swan neck RAB Plus 501D
Insulator
Outer neck
Swan neck
Swan neck RAB Plus 501
Insulator
Outer neck RAB 501
Fume shroud
Fume shroud
Fume shroud (funnel)
Spring clip
Handle
Fume extraction handle cpl.
Handle halves cpl. with slide
Trigger
Pressure spring
Micro switch
Hexagon nut M4
Pan head screw

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup

634.2002
634.2003
634.2004

1600
1600
1600

632.2010
632.2011
632.2012

1600
1600
1600

20 Pcs.

634.2001
030.0019
600.2002

1009
1095
1095

20 Pcs.

632.2001
030.0019
632.2009

1009
1095
1095

600.2006
612.0023
600.2028

1602
1602
1095

180.0110
600.2015
600.0078
600.0079
185.0027
009.0172
000.0647

1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 501 / 501 D

Pos.

Description

w/o. fig.
12

Slide
Srew 3.5x9.5
Cable assembly
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 3.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 4.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 5.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 4.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Trigger wire connector
Plug
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Hose 47 blue 5.5x1.5
Code colour ring blue
Code colour ring red
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Hose 33 black LW 32 R
Connector
Hose connector cpl. for LW 32
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Pan head screw M4x6

41
41
41
42
42
42
43
44
46
47
48
49
49.1
49.2
50
w/o. fig.
51
52
52.1
52.2
53
54
55
56
57

Units

20 Pcs.

200 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
100 m
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

30 m

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

600.2016
079.0034

1095
9010

115.0581
115.0582
115.0583
154.0002
154.0003
154.0004
100.0019
175.0022
175.0004
109.0040
171.0002
109.0057
501.2167
501.2166
103.0114
109.0056
173.0001
501.0114
501.2423
501.2424
109.0043
600.2008
600.2007
500.0342
000.0552

1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
4050
9010
9010
4050
9010
4050
9010
9010
1095
4050
9010
9010
1095
1095
4050
1095
1095
9010
9010

6.23

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 501 / 501 D

Pos.

Description

57.1
58
59
60
61
62

Screw cap 2
Adaptor nut M33x2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Coupling nut M10x1
O-Ring 4x1
Trigger wire connector; female
Wear parts RAB Plus 501 / 501 D
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Wear parts RAB Plus 501 D
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 29.0 mm (long)
Wear parts RAB Plus 501 / 501 D
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0

70
70
70
80
81
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
90
100
101

6.24

Units
20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

500.0362
500.0213
501.0015
501.0082
165.0002
175.0003

9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

030.0145
030.0037
030.0190

1032
1032
1032

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

142.0022
142.0027

1033
1033

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

140.0313
140.0442
140.0587
140.0316
140.0445
140.0590
141.0008
141.0015
141.0022
147.0316
147.0445
147.0590
145.0051
145.0085

1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1037
1037

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

MIG/MAG Fume Extraction Torch RAB Plus 501 / 501 D


Pos.

Description

102
120
120
120
120
120
120
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
131
131
132
133
140
140
140
141
200

Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0


Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Spanner

Units
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Part-No.
145.0132
122.0031
122.0036
122.0039
122.0056
122.0060
122.0063
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
131.0001
131.0002
165.0008
129.0461
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
001.0305
191.0001

Productgroup
1037
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
1095
9010
1095
1034
1034
1034
1095
9010

6.25

Notes

6.26

Handles GRIP and


Modules
The intelligent
handle-system
Only one screw for fixation
Secure fixation of the brass bushing
Simple lock ring principle
One-piece ball joint and cable support
Trigger exchange without tool
Simple construction mounting and
repairing-friendly

7.1

Handles and Modules

1. Handle Type MB

4. Handle Type SH

Part-No.:

BIS-01L
Control module with potentiometer
left 10 k

4.2

BIS-01R
Control module with potentiometer
right 10 k

4.3

BIS-02
Control module with potentiometer
10 k LED for Migatronic

4.4

BIS-06
Control module with push-button
and 4 LED

4.5

BIS-10A
Control module double push-button
switch lengthwise

4.6

BIS-10B
Control module double push-button
switch crosswise

4.7

BIS-10D
Control module double push-button
switch crosswise for Fronius

4.8

BIS-13A
Control module double push-button
2x switch lengthwise for EWM

4.9

BIS-18
Control module double push-button
2x switch (185.0059) for Cloos

180.0127

2. Handle Type S

Part-No.:

4.1

180.0132.1

3. Handle Type TO

cpl. with switch on top


Part-No.: 180.0134.1

incl. add-on for control modules


Part-No.: 180.0133.1

5. Adapter

for all torch types MB / MB GRIP / ABIMIG GRIP 155355


for using the handles Type S, SH and TO
Part-No.:
400.1341.1
Please note: All trademarks mentioned in this catalogue are property of the respective companies.

7.2

Subject to change without notice. Guarantee for genuine ABICOR BINZEL spares only.

Handles and Modules


Pos.

1
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
2
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
w/o. fig.
3
4
w/o. fig.
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4
4.5
4.6
4.7
4.8
4.9
5

Description
Handle type MB
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Ball joint cable support for MB GRIP (AC)
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Handle type S
Handle GRIP type S with trigger cpl.
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Handle type TO
Handle GRIP type TO with switch on top cpl.
Handle type SH
Handle GRIP type SH with trigger cpl. (without module)
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Control module BIS-01L with potentiometer left 10 k-Ohm
Control module BIS-01R with potentiometer right 10 k-Ohm
Control module BIS-02 with potentiometer 10 k-Ohm LED for Migatronic
Control module BIS-06 with push-button and 4 LED
Control module BIS-10A with double push-button switch lengthwise
Control module BIS-10B with double push-button switch crosswise
Control module BIS-10D with double push-button switch crosswise for Fronius
Control module BIS-13A with double push-button 2x switch lengthwise for EWM
Control module BIS-18 with double push-button 2x switch (185.0059) for Cloos
Adapter
Adapter for handle GRIP type S, SH and TO

Units

5 Pcs.

5 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

180.0127
185.0101
400.1124
400.1125
400.0790
400.1323.1

1095
9010
1095
1095
1095
1595

180.0132.1
185.0107.5
400.1323.1
400.1125
400.0790

1395
1395
1595
1095
1095

180.0134.1

1395

180.0133.1
185.0107.5
400.0956
400.0957
400.0958
400.0959
400.0963
400.0964
400.1085
400.0966
400.1012

1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395

400.1341.1

1395

7.3

Notes

7.4

Central adaptor and


central connector system
The universal
connection
The original ABICOR BINZEL central adaptor and central
connector, for air cooled and liquid cooled MIG/MAG
machines, have been the industry standard for more than
30 years.
All machine types are different in construction and all wire
feeding systems have their own dimensions. However, there
is a common denominator the central adaptor system.
We offer more than 500 different central adaptor types.
Please indicate manufacturer and type of your wire feeder
or your compact power source and we will supply you with
the appropriate adaptor. However, if there should occur an
adaptation problem, please contact us and fill in the dimension sketch on page 8.4 we will take care of it.
This chapter gives only a brief insight into the variety of
different insulating flanges, brass bodies, adaptor plugs,
capillary tubes, liner supports and quick disconnectors.

8.1

Central adaptor and central connector system


a) Insulation flange

e) Capillary- and guid tube


Guide tubes
The guide tubes must
be fitted as shown in
the assembly instructions (page 8.4).

b) Brass body

f) Quick coupling

1
2

c) Adaptor plug

Here you can see a small selection of adapter plug


blanks for individual processing, representing the
more than 500 different adapter plugs available in
the ABICOR BINZEL range.
We supply ready-made adapters on request, please
specify the make and type of wire feeding device
and/or compact plant in your order.

8.2

d) Power lug

Central adaptor and central connector system


Pos.

Description

a)

Insulation flanges
Insulating flange 120 mm
Insulating flange 85 mm, triangular
Insulation flange 85 mm
Insulating flange 50 mm
Insulating flange 60 mm, quadrangular
Brass bodies
Brass body (gas axial)
Brass body (gas radial)
Socket with control leads 600 mm (white)
Socket with control leads 600 mm (brown)
Adaptor plugs
Blank 16 (100 mm)
Blank 16 (170 mm)
Blank 16 (250 mm)
Blank 22 (200 mm)
Power lug
Power clamp
Capillary tubes
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 200 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 300 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 500 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 1000 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 200 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 300 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 500 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 1000 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 200 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 300 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 500 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 1000 mm)
Guide tubes
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (300 mm)
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (500 mm)
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (1000 mm)
Quick disconnectors
Quick coupling for hose 8 mm
Quick coupling for hose 6 mm
Quick coupling for hose 6.5 mm
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 3/8 with power fitting
Quick coupling for hose 10 mm
Quick coupling with coupling nut M12x1.5
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 3/8
Quick coupling with coupling nut M12x1
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 1/4
Quick coupling with coupling nut M14x1
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 1/2
Quick coupling with nut 5/8; external thread left
Quick coupling with coupling nut 7/8 14G-UNF
Gasket ring
Quick coupling with G 1/8 (external thread)
Quick coupling with G 1/8 (internal thread)
Quick coupling with G 3/8 (external thread)

b)

c)

d)
e)

e)

f)

Units

20 Pcs.

Part-No.

Productgroup

501.0602
501.2381
501.0616
501.0588
501.2308

1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

501.0168
501.0169
501.0183
501.2020

1095
1095
1095
1095

501.2191
501.2192
501.2193
501.2190

1095
1095
1095
1095

501.0280

1095

129.0164
129.0187
129.0189
129.0107
129.0313
129.0357
129.0361
129.0227
129.0395
129.0411
129.0412
129.0366

1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095

129.0461
129.0471
129.0473
129.0426

1095
1095
1095
1095

501.0190
501.0204
501.0230
501.0163
501.0195
501.0194
501.0189
501.0176
501.0158
501.0197
501.0191
501.0188
501.0196
501.0304
177.0003
177.0002
177.0012

1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1095
1092
1092
1092

8.3

Central adaptor and central connector system


Assembly instruction for use of PTFE- and plastic liners:
Feed block

Brass body
O-ring 3.5 x 1.5 mm,
prevents loss of gas

The guide tube


for PTFE and
plastic liners
with 4 mm outer
diameter is inserted into the
central adaptor
block instead of
the steel capillary tube.

Nut

PTFE-/plastic liner
Central connector

Nipple (= clamping part)


Part-No. 131.0001 for 4.0 mm ext. thread
Part-No. 131.0002 for 4.7 mm ext. thread

Wire feed roll

Dimension sketch for central adaptors (please insert the exact dimensions and send back by fax or e-mail):
Front panel-machine

Adaptor plug
Wire feed rollmachine

Feed block

Insulation flange

Capillary tube

9.5

C=

A=

B=

Brass body

13

D=

20
E=

F=

G=
H=

Power source
Manufacturer
Type
Serial No.
Constr. year

Connections
Plug conn.
Thread

Wire feeder

Gas
Current
Water preflow
Current / Water
Control lead
1

Hose cable
length (in mm)

Connections
inside outside

-pole

Sender
Company:
Street / No.:
Post code:
City:

8.4

Name:
Phone:
Fax:
Date:
Signature:

Hint:
Copy this page so you can
use it several times.

Spare Parts List


(numerical)

9.1

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
000.0543
000.0548
000.0552
000.0556
000.0558
000.0560
000.0636
000.0647
001.0009
001.0271
001.0305
002.0009
002.0029
002.0050
002.0058
002.0078
002.0449
002.0450
002.0451
002.0604
002.0605
002.0606
003.0013
004.0012
004.0032
004.0312
004.0313
004.0314
004.0510
004.0511
004.0512
004.D624.5
006.D719.5
009.0172
009.0315
012.0001
012.0103
012.0104
012.0105
012.0183
012.0194
012.0243
012.0251
012.0252
012.0253
013.0001
013.0030
013.0053
013.0054
013.0097
014.0006
014.0023
014.0026
014.0095
014.0143
014.0144

9.2

Description
Pan head screw M3x10
Pan head screw M3x20
Pan head screw M4x6
Flat headed screw M4x12
Pan head screw M4x20
Pan head screw M4x25
Cylinder pin 1.5x30
Pan head screw
Hexagon nut M10x1
Ring
Brass spiral made up with sleeve (200 mm)
Swan neck MB 15 AK; 50 bent
Swan neck MB 15 AK; flexible
Head insulator
Nozzle spring
Gas nozzle holder
MB 15 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 15 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 15 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 15 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 15 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 15 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Nozzle spring
Swan neck MB 25 AK; 50 bent
Swan neck MB 25 AK; flexible
MB 25 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 25 AK; ERGO, central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 25 AK; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 25 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 25 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 25 AK GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Contact tip holder M14/M6/51 US
Contact tip holder M12/M6/35 US
Hexagon nut M4
Counter sunk screw M4x8
Swan neck MB 24 KD; 50 bent
MB 24 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 24 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 24 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Gas diffuser, white
Swan neck PP 24 D; 45 bent
Gas diffuser, silicone rubber
MB 24 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 24 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 24 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck RB 61 GD; 35 bent
Gas diffuser
RB 61 GD; industrial handle; central adaptor RGZ-2; 3.00 m
RB 61 GD; industrial handle; central adaptor RGZ-2; 4.00 m
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Swan neck MB 36 KD; 50 bent
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Gas diffuser, long life
Swan neck PP 26/36 D; 45 bent
MB 36 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 36 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m

Units

Part-No.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

10 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Productgroup
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1007
1007
1095
1095
1095
1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1095
1007
1007
1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1001
1533
1595
9010
1095
1007
1001
1001
1001
1032
1007
1032
1001
1001
1001
1014
1032
1013
1013
1032
1014
1032
1032
1014
1013
1013

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
014.0145
014.0261
014.0334
014.0335
014.0336
014.D745.5
018.0001
018.0062
018.0063
018.0064
018.0116
018.0141
018.0146
018.0147
018.0148
023.0001
023.0077
023.0078
023.0079
023.0225
023.0226
023.0227
023.0228
024.0030
030.0001
030.0019
030.0037
030.0125
030.0126
030.0127
030.0145
030.0190
030.0205
030.0206
030.0207
030.0208
032.0002
032.0145
032.0146
032.0147
032.0231
032.0232
032.0233
032.0234
033.0001
033.0107
033.0108
033.0109
033.0271
033.0272
033.0273
033.0277
034.0001
034.0160
034.0161
034.0162

Description
MB 36 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Gas diffuser, white
MB 36 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 36 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 36 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Contact tip holder M16/M8/52 US
Swan neck MB 26 KD; 50 bent
MB 26 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 26 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 26 KD; ERGO; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, ceramic
MB 26 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 26 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 26 KD GRIP; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck MB 240 D; 50 bent
MB 240 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 240 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 240 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 240 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 240 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 240 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck MB GRIP 240 D; 50 bent
Outer cover
Swan neck MB 401; 50 bent
Insulator
Gas diffuser, long life
MB 401; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, ceramic
MB 401 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck MB GRIP 401; 50 bent
Swan neck MB 501; 50 bent
MB 501; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 501 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501 GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck MB GRIP 501; 50 bent
Swan neck MB 401 D; 50 bent
MB 401 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
MB 401 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 401 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 401 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck MB GRIP 401 D; 50 bent
Swan neck MB 501 D; 50 bent
MB 501 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501 D; ERGO; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m

Units

Part-No.

10 Pcs.

5 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Productgroup
1013
1032
1013
1013
1013
1533
1014
1013
1013
1013
1032
1032
1013
1013
1013
1009
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1009
1095
1009
1095
1032
1002
1002
1002
1032
1032
1002
1002
1002
1009
1009
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1009
1009
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1002
1009
1009
1002
1002
1002

9.3

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
034.0492
034.0493
034.0494
034.0496
035.0001
035.0002
035.0025
035.0032
035.0034
035.0037
039.0001
039.0008
039.0023
039.0025
039.0037
039.0090
079.0003
079.0034
080.0003
080.0004
080.0005
080.0006
080.0007
080.0009
080.0010
080.0019
080.0021
080.0022
080.0023
080.0025
080.0026
080.0032
080.0042
080.0043
080.0045
080.0046
080.0055
080.0065
080.0092
080.0096
081.0002
081.0003
081.0016
081.0017
081.0018
081.0033
081.0035
082.0001
082.0011
082.0014
083.0002
083.0014
083.0017
090.0003
090.0026
091.0001

9.4

Description
MB 501 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 501 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 501 D GRIP; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck MB GRIP 501 D; 50 bent
Swan neck RB 610 D; 35 bent
Swan neck RB 610 D; straight
RB 610 D; industrial handle; central adaptor RWZ-2; 4.00 m
RP 610 D; handle pistole-type; central adaptor RWZ-2; 3.00 m
RP 610 D; handle pistole-type; central adaptor RWZ-2; 4.00 m
RB 610 D; industrial handle; central adaptor RWZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck MB 602; 50 bent
Gas diffuser
MB 602; industrial handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
MB 602; industrial handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
MB 602; industrial handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Sheet metal screw 2.9x6.5
Srew 3.5x9.5
Drive roll cap cpl.
Drive roll seat cpl.
Drive roll cap
Knob for drive roll cap
Idler arm cpl.
Printed circuit board for 42 V motor
Gear motor 42 V with flange for wire drive roll
Drive roll for wire 0.8 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.0 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.2 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.6 mm
Drive roll for wire 1.4 mm
Cable support
Pressure spring
Pressure roll
Ball
Transformer prim. 24 V / sec. 36 V
Brushes for gear motor
Transformer prim.110 V / sec. 36 V
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor GZ-2
Gear motor 24 V with flange for wire drive roll
Handle halves
Swan neck PP 26/36 D; straight
Torch body PPL cpl.
Wire guide for bent neck 60.0 mm
Wire guide for straight neck 148.0 mm long
Lock nut M6
PP 26 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 26 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
Swan neck PP 24 D; straight
PP 24 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 24 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor GZ-2
PP 36 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 36 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor GZ-2; 8.00 m
Cable support
Cable assembly cpl. 8.00 m with 7-pol. control leads without central adaptor WZ-2
Swan neck PP 401 D; 45 bent

Units

Part-No.

10 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

Productgroup
1002
1002
1002
1009
1009
1009
1002
1003
1003
1002
1009
1032
1002
1002
1002
1032
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1014
1095
1095
1095
1095
1005
1005
1007
1005
1005
1095
1005
1005
1095
1095
1009

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
091.0002
091.0003
091.0043
091.0044
092.0001
092.0007
092.0018
092.0019
100.0019
100.0023
100.0123
103.0108
103.0114
105.0005
107.0004
107.0044
107.0055
107.0079
107.0080
109.0040
109.0042
109.0043
109.0052
109.0056
109.0057
115.0043
115.0065
115.0070
115.0074
115.0404
115.0405
115.0406
115.0581
115.0582
115.0583
120.0018
120.0041
122.0005
122.0007
122.0009
122.0031
122.0036
122.0039
122.0040
122.0056
122.0060
122.0063
122.0065
122.0066
122.0067
122.0073
122.0075
122.0076
122.0079
122.0080
122.0083

Description
Swan neck PP 401 D; straight
Torch body PPW cpl.
PP 401 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 401 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
Swan neck PP 240 D; 45 bent
Swan neck PP 240 D; straight
PP 204 D; straight; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
PP 240 D; 45 bent; 42 V motor; central adaptor WZ-2; 8.00 m
Control cable 2-pole
Control cable 3-pole
Control cable 2-pole
Hose 46 black 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5 cpl. with plug nipple ND 5; 0.6 m
Outer cover rubber 20x1.5
Outer cover 25x1.5
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 4.00 m
Outer cover 28x1.5
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 3.00 m
Outer cover with cable support 25x1.5 for 5.00 m
Hose 30 black 4.9x1.5
Hose 32 black LW 28 R
Hose 33 black LW 32 R
Hose 42 HDH black; 5.5x1.5
Hose 46 red 5.5x1.5
Hose 47 blue 5.5x1.5
Power cable Push Pull (PVC) for 8.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB ERGO / MB GRIP / ABIMIG (HDH) for 5.00 m
Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 3.00 m
Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 4.00 m
Power cable MB / RB (HDH) for 5.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 3.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 4.00 m
Power cable ABIMIG GRIP / RAB Plus (PVC) for 5.00 m
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 1.8/4.4 (up to wire 1.2)
Brass-liner CuZn 37; 2.2/4.4 (up to wire 1.6)
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 1.5/4.0; for wire 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.0/4.5; for wire 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.5/4.5; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.8/6.3 mm; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 2.8/6.3 mm; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank 3.5/4.9; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank 3.5/4.9; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank 3.5/4.9; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 3.5/7.0 mm; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 3.5/7.0 mm; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner blank; 4.5/7.0 mm; for 3.00 m

Units

Part-No.

200 m
100 m
100 m

40 m
40 m
40 m

100 m
30 m
30 m
40 m
100 m
100 m

50 m
50 m

Productgroup
1009
1095
1005
1005
1009
1009
1005
1005
4050
4050
4050
1095
1095
4050
4050
1095
4050
1095
1095
4050
4050
4050
4050
4050
4050
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1035
1035
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

9.5

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
122.0084
124.0011
124.0012
124.0015
124.0026
124.0031
124.0035
124.0041
124.0042
124.0044
124.0111
124.0112
124.0113
124.0114
124.0115
124.0116
124.0137
124.0138
124.0139
124.D113
124.D114
124.D115
124.D116
124.D117
124.D118
124.D119
124.D120
124.D121
126.0005
126.0008
126.0011
126.0021
126.0026
126.0028
126.0030
126.0039
126.0042
126.0045
126.0047
126.0069
126.0070
126.0071
126.0072
126.0073
126.0074
127.0002
127.0003
127.0004
127.0005
127.0007
127.0008
127.0009
127.0010
127.0012
127.0013
127.0014

9.6

Description
Guide spiral liner blank; 4.5/7.0 mm; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.5; blue; for wire 0.6 - 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.0/4.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.5/4.5; yellow; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.0; blue; for wire 0.8; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.0; blue; for wire 0.8; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.5/4.0; blue; for wire 0.8; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.9/5.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.9/5.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 1.9/5.5; red; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.2/6.0; white; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.2/6.0; white; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 2.2/6.0; white; for wire 1.4 - 1.6; for 5.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 3.0/6.4; blue; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 3.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 3.0/6.4; blue; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 4.00 m
Guide spiral liner insulated; 3.0/6.4; blue; for wire 2.0 - 2.4; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 1.5/4.0; blue; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.0/4.0; red; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE core liner 2.7/4.7; yellow; wire electrode 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.0; petrol; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.0; petrol; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.0; petrol; for wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.4; petrol; for wire 1.6; for 3.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.4; petrol; for wire 1.6; for 4.00 m
Plastic core liner; 2.4; petrol; for wire 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 1.5/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.0; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 3.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 4.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.6; for 5.00 m
PTFE carbon core liner 2.7/4.7; wire electrode 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1534
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1334
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
128.0019
128.0023
128.M002
128.M003
128.M004
129.0107
129.0164
129.0187
129.0189
129.0227
129.0313
129.0357
129.0361
129.0366
129.0395
129.0411
129.0412
129.0426
129.0461
129.0471
129.0473
131.0001
131.0002
140.0008
140.0008.50
140.0051
140.0051.50
140.0054
140.0054.50
140.0059
140.0059.50
140.0062
140.0114
140.0114.50
140.0117
140.0117.50
140.0242
140.0242.50
140.0245
140.0245.50
140.0253
140.0253.50
140.0256
140.0313
140.0313.50
140.0316
140.0316.50
140.0348
140.0379
140.0379.50
140.0382
140.0382.50
140.0442
140.0442.50
140.0445
140.0445.50

Description
Polyamid core liner 2.0/4.0; wire electrode 0.8 - 1.2; for 8.00 m
Polyamid core liner 2.3/4.7; wire electrode 1.4 - 1.6; for 8.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 3.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 4.00 m
Combined wire guide cpl. polyamide/brass; 2.0/4.0; wire 1.0 - 1.2; for 5.00 m
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 1000 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 200 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 300 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.0 mm ( = 1.5x 5.0 mm / length = 500 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 1000 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 200 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 300 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 1.6 mm ( = 2.0x 5.0 mm / length = 500 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 1000 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 200 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 300 mm)
Capillary tube for wire 2.0 mm and 2.4 mm ( = 3.0x 5.0 / length = 500 mm)
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (1000 mm)
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (200 mm)
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (300 mm)
Guide tube for core liners up to 4.0 (500 mm)
Nipple for core liner at 4.0
Nipple for core liner at 4.7
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.6 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.6 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.0 (12x35)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.2 (10x30)

Units

Part-No.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.

Productgroup
1034
1034
1034
1034
1034
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1030
1030
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031

9.7

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
140.0481
140.0516
140.0516.50
140.0519
140.0519.50
140.0533
140.0533.50
140.0536
140.0536.50
140.0555
140.0555.50
140.0558
140.0587
140.0587.50
140.0590
140.0590.50
140.0616
140.0616.50
140.0653
140.0656
140.0665
140.0677
140.0677.50
140.0679
140.0698
140.0712
140.0734
140.0855
140.1312
140.1313
140.1315
140.1318
140.1319
140.1321
140.1542.10
140.1543.10
140.1544.10
141.0001
141.0001.50
141.0002
141.0003
141.0006
141.0006.50
141.0007
141.0008
141.0010
141.0010.50
141.0015
141.0015.50
141.0020
141.0022
141.0022.50
141.0033
141.0055
142.0001
142.0003

9.8

Description
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.4 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.4 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.4 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.4 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.6 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.6 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 1.6 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.6 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 1.6 (12x35)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 2.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.0 (12x35)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr; 2.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.4 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 2.8 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr; 3.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr; 0.6 (6x25)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.0 (9.9x38)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.2 (9.9x38)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.6 (9.9x38)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.0 (9.9x32)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.2 (9.9x32)
Contact tip CuCrZr; 1.6 (9.9x32)
Contact tip M10 E-Cu; 1.0 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 E-Cu; 1.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M10 E-Cu; 1.6 (12x35)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 0.8 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (6x25)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.2 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M6 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (8x28)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.6 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 2.0 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip M8 E-Cu; 1.4 for alu wire (10x30)
Contact tip holder M6; 35.0 mm
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm

Units

Part-No.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
50 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Productgroup
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1031
1031
1030
1030
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1030
1033
1033

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
142.0005
142.0007
142.0008
142.0010
142.0011
142.0012
142.0013
142.0020
142.0022
142.0023
142.0024
142.0026
142.0027
142.0032
142.0082
142.0201.10
142.0202.10
145.0041
145.0042
145.0045
145.0047
145.0048
145.0051
145.0052
145.0061
145.0062
145.0067
145.0072
145.0075
145.0076
145.0078
145.0080
145.0081
145.0085
145.0086
145.0088
145.0100
145.0101
145.0107
145.0116
145.0123
145.0124
145.0126
145.0128
145.0132
145.0133
145.0168
145.0169
145.0172
145.0174
145.0179
145.0180
145.0186
145.0432
145.0669
145.0678.10

Description
Contact tip holder M6; 26.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 22.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M6; 28.0 mm
Contact tip holder M6; 32.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M6; 25.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M6; 29.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 28.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 24.0 mm
Contact tip holder M8; 34.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 25.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M8; 29.0 mm (long)
Contact tip holder M10; 40.0 mm
Contact tip holder M8; 22.0 mm (short)
Contact tip holder M8; 27.0 mm; CuCrZr
Contact tip holder M10; 29.0 mm; CuCrZr
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 18.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 19.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 23.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 21.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical with extended insulation; ND 18.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; heavy duty; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical with extended insulation; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; heavy duty; ND 15.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 15.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 20.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; heavy duty; ND 16.0 (only use with nozzle insulator)
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 18.0
Gas nozzle; conical; with extended insulation; ND 15.0
Gas nozzle; conical; heavy duty; ND 12.5
Gas nozzle; conical; with extended insulation; ND 12.0
Gas nozzle; conical; heavy duty; ND 11.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 9.5
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 11.5
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 12.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 10.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 14.0
Gas nozzle; tapered; ND 15.5
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 16.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 18.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 17.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 20.0
Spot weld gas nozzle; ND 21.0
Spot weld gas nozzle for pin-welding; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; tapered, with extended insulation; ND 13.0
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 17.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 20.0

Units

Part-No.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Productgroup
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1033
1036
1036
1037
1036
1037
1037
1037
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1037
1036
1037
1037
1037
1037
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1036
1037
1036
1037
1037
1036
1036
1037
1036
1037
1037
1036
1036
1337
1337

9.9

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
145.D001
145.D003
145.D004
145.D011
145.D012
145.D014
145.D021
145.D022
145.D024
145.D378.5
146.0013
147.0054
147.0062
147.0117
147.0245
147.0256
147.0316
147.0382
147.0445
147.0481
147.0536
147.0590
147.0616
151.0010
151.0011
153.0028
153.0054
153.0129
154.0002
154.0003
154.0004
155.0008
155.0009
155.0010
155.0018
155.0020
155.0022
156.0019
156.0023
156.0026
156.0040
156.0042
156.0045
156.0275
156.0276
156.0277
160.0065
160.0078
160.0091
160.0128
160.0142
160.0155
160.0239
160.0255
160.0267
160.0364

9.10

Description
Gas nozzle M12; ND 12 galvanized
Gas nozzle M12; ND 17 galvanized; cylindrical
Gas nozzle M12; ND 12 galvanized; long
Gas nozzle M14; ND 16 galvanized
Gas nozzle M14; ND 14 galvanized; short
Gas nozzle M14; ND 18 galvanized; cylindrical
Gas nozzle M16; ND 18 galvanized
Gas nozzle M16; ND 16 galvanized; short
Gas nozzle M16; ND 21 galvanized; cylindrical
Gas nozzle (slip-on) D15; ND 16 galvanized
Nozzle insulator
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (6x25)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 0.8 (10x30)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (8x28)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (6x25)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.0 (10x30)
Contact tip M6 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (8x28)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (10x30)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.2 (12x35)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.4 (10x30)
Contact tip M8 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (10x30)
Contact tip M10 CuCrZr silver-plated; 1.6 (12x35)
Wire conduit RB cpl. black for 3.00 m
Wire conduit RB cpl. black for 4.00 m
Wire conduit Push Pull cpl. for 8.00 m
Bikox power cable G-version for 8.00 m; B6
Bikox power cable G-version for 8.00 m; B7
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 5.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit RAB Plus cpl. for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. blue (wire 1.6 onwards) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB ERGO / ABIMIG cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 3.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 4.00 m
Wire conduit MB cpl. red (up to wire 1.2) for 5.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 3.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 4.00 m
Wire conduit ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP cpl. for 5.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B4 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B4 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B4 for 5.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B5 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B5 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B5 for 5.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B6 for 5.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B7 for 3.00 m

Units

Part-No.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Productgroup
1536
1336
1336
1536
1336
1336
1537
1337
1337
1537
1032
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1031
1012
1012
1012
1011
1011
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1012
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
160.0379
160.0391
160.0549
160.0560
160.D427
160.D428
160.D429
160.D430
160.D431
160.D432
160.D434
160.D435
160.D436
160.D520
160.D521
160.D522
160.H025.1
160.H026.1
160.H027.1
160.H032.1
160.H033.1
160.H034.1
160.H039.1
160.H040.1
160.H041.1
160.H046.1
160.H047.1
160.H048.1
160.H053.1
160.H054.1
160.H055.1
165.0002
165.0008
165.0016
165.0054
173.0001
173.0002
173.0005
175.0003
175.0004
175.0022
177.0002
177.0003
177.0012
180.0014
180.0024
180.0029
180.0032
180.0076
180.0097
180.0110
180.0111
180.0114
180.0127
180.0132.1
180.0133.1

Description
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B7 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable MB ERGO, B7 for 5.00 m
Bikox power cable RB, B10 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable RB, B10 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R5 for 3.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R5 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R5 for 5.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 3.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R6 for 5.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R7 for 3.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R7 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R7 for 5.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R4 for 3.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R4 for 4.00 m
Bikox R-power cable MB GRIP / ABIMIG, R4 for 5.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R4 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R4 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R4 for 5.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R5 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R5 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R5 for 5.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R6 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R6 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R6 for 5.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R7 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R7 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R7 for 5.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R9 for 3.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R9 for 4.00 m
Bikox LW-power cable, R9 for 5.00 m
O-Ring 4x1
O-Ring 3.5x1.5
O-Ring 18x1.5
O-Ring 3x1.5
Hose clamp 9.0 mm with ring (mark 9.5)
Hose clamp 9.5 mm with ring (mark 10.0)
Hose clamp 8.7 mm
Trigger wire connector; female
Plug
Trigger wire connector
Quick coupling with G 1/8 (internal thread)
Quick coupling with G 1/8 (external thread)
Quick coupling with G 3/8 (external thread)
Handle tube AUT
Handle pistol-type
Industrial handle blue cpl.
Industrial handle cpl.
ERGO handle with trigger cpl.
Handle tube AUT
Fume extraction handle cpl.
Handle ABIMIG with trigger cpl.
Handle tube MT
Handle GRIP with trigger cpl.
Handle GRIP type S with trigger cpl.
Handle GRIP type SH with trigger cpl. (without module)

Units

Part-No.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

Productgroup
1011
1011
1011
1011
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1311
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
1511
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1092
1092
1092
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1395
1395
1095
1395
1395

9.11

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
180.0134.1
185.0005
185.0027
185.0031
185.0101
185.0107.5
187.0003
187.0004
187.0006
191.0001
191.D045
400.0032
400.0036
400.0037
400.0038
400.0044
400.0049
400.0056
400.0095
400.0097
400.0108
400.0114
400.0119
400.0137
400.0189
400.0328
400.0329
400.0332
400.0790
400.0792
400.0949
400.0956
400.0957
400.0958
400.0959
400.0963
400.0964
400.0966
400.1010
400.1011
400.1012
400.1076
400.1085
400.1124
400.1125
400.1213
400.1323.1
400.1333.1
400.1341.1
500.0085
500.0213
500.0225
500.0233
500.0235
500.0251
500.0274

9.12

Description
Handle GRIP type TO with switch on top cpl.
Trigger 2-pole
Micro switch
Trigger 2-pole
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Trigger 2-pole GRIP
Potentiometer 4.7 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 10.0 k-Ohm
Potentiometer 2.2 k-Ohm
Spanner
Spanner for ABIMIG
Trigger
Center blade screw
Pressure spring
Trigger blade center
Torch body plastic GRIP
Trigger blade
Pressure spring
Insert bush M4
Ring
Potentiometer knob
Torch body brass
Insulating sleeve
Coupling nut M38x2
Cable support torch side
Biclip inside
Biclip outside
Biclip Set 25/28
Inner ring for ABIMIG / ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Cylinder head srew 4x10
Socket joint cpl.
Control module BIS-01L with potentiometer left 10 k-Ohm
Control module BIS-01R with potentiometer right 10 k-Ohm
Control module BIS-02 with potentiometer 10 k-Ohm LED for Migatronic
Control module BIS-06 with push-button and 4 LED
Control module BIS-10A with double push-button switch lengthwise
Control module BIS-10B with double push-button switch crosswise
Control module BIS-13A with double push-button 2x switch lengthwise for EWM
Cable support ND 19
Cable support ND 21
Control module BIS-18 with double push-button 2x switch (185.0059) for Cloos
Torch body plastic ERGO
Control module BIS-10D with double push-button switch crosswise for Fronius
Ball joint cable support for MB GRIP (AC)
Ball joint cable support for ABIMIG GRIP / MB GRIP (LC)
Socket joint short
Ball joint cable support short for ABIMIG GRIP A
Torch body
Adapter for handle GRIP type S, SH and TO
Nut M14x1
Adaptor nut M33x2
Cable support spring ND 19
Cable support spring
Cable support spring
Screw cap 1
Cable support spring big ND 31

Units

Part-No.

5 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

Productgroup
1395
9010
9010
9010
9010
1395
9010
9010
9010
9010
1595
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1395
1095
1095
1395
1095
1395
1095
1095
1095
1595
1595
1395
9010
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
9010

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
500.0334
500.0342
500.0362
500.0375
501.0003
501.0005
501.0015
501.0028
501.0034
501.0054
501.0077
501.0078
501.0082
501.0114
501.0129
501.0158
501.0163
501.0168
501.0169
501.0176
501.0183
501.0188
501.0189
501.0190
501.0191
501.0194
501.0195
501.0196
501.0197
501.0204
501.0230
501.0280
501.0304
501.0588
501.0602
501.0616
501.2020
501.2166
501.2167
501.2190
501.2191
501.2192
501.2193
501.2236
501.2248
501.2278
501.2308
501.2379
501.2381
501.2423
501.2424
501.D342
501.D536.5
501.D537.5
600.0078
600.0079

Description
Hose guide
Cable support machine side big cpl. ND 31
Screw cap 2
Cable support spring ND 31
Central adaptor KZ-2
Central adaptor GZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor KZ-2 without control leads
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads
Central adaptor RGZ-2
Central adaptor RWZ-2
Central adaptor RWZ-2 without control leads
Coupling nut M10x1
Plug nipple ND 5 mm / 6.0 mm
Liner positioner nut M14x1
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 1/4
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 3/8 with power fitting
Brass body (gas axial)
Brass body (gas radial)
Quick coupling with coupling nut M12x1
Socket with control leads 600 mm (white)
Quick coupling with nut 5/8; external thread left
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 3/8
Quick coupling for hose 8 mm
Quick coupling with coupling nut G 1/2
Quick coupling with coupling nut M12x1.5
Quick coupling for hose 10 mm
Quick coupling with coupling nut 7/8 14G-UNF
Quick coupling with coupling nut M14x1
Quick coupling for hose 6 mm
Quick coupling for hose 6.5 mm
Power clamp
Gasket ring
Insulating flange 50 mm
Insulating flange 120 mm
Insulation flange 85 mm
Socket with control leads 600 mm (brown)
Code colour ring red
Code colour ring blue
Blank 22 (200 mm)
Blank 16 (100 mm)
Blank 16 (170 mm)
Blank 16 (250 mm)
Connecting set machine side for ND 29
Cable support machine side
Cable support machine side
Insulating flange 60 mm, quadrangular
Cable support machine side
Insulating flange 85 mm, triangular
Fastener cap red
Fastener cap blue
Central adaptor RM 50 cpl.
Coupling nut M10x1, plastic
Coupling nut M14x1, plastic
Trigger
Pressure spring

Units

Part-No.

20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
20 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

20 Pcs.

20 Pcs.
20 Pcs.

5 Pcs.
5 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Productgroup
9010
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
9010
1092
1092
1095
1095
1092
1095
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1092
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
1095
1095
1095
1095
9010
9010
9010
1095
9010
1095
1095
1095
1395
1595
1595
1095
1095

9.13

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
600.2001
600.2002
600.2003
600.2004
600.2005
600.2006
600.2007
600.2008
600.2015
600.2016
600.2028
600.2037
602.0040
602.0080
602.0082
602.2001
602.2002
602.2003
602.2004
602.2005
602.2006
604.2001
604.2004
604.2005
604.2006
612.0023
612.2001
612.2002
612.2003
612.2004
614.2001
614.2002
614.2003
614.2004
623.2001
623.2002
623.2003
623.2004
632.2001
632.2009
632.2010
632.2011
632.2012
634.2001
634.2002
634.2003
634.2004
660.0001
660.0002
660.0003
660.0005
660.0006
660.0007
660.0010
660.0011
660.0012

9.14

Description
Outer neck
Outer neck
Fume shroud
Fume shroud
Fume shroud for gas nozzle 20.0
Fume shroud
Hose connector cpl. for LW 32
Connector
Handle halves cpl. with slide
Slide
Spring clip
Spring clip
Fume shroud (funnel)
Connector
Hose connector cpl. for LW 28
Swan neck RAB Plus 15 AK cpl. with outer neck
Inner neck; 45 bent
Insulating part
RAB Plus 15 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 15 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 15 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck RAB Plus 25 AK
RAB Plus 25 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 25 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 25 AK; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Fume shroud (funnel)
Swan neck RAB Plus 24 KD
RAB Plus 24 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 24 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 24 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck RAB Plus 36 KD
RAB Plus 36 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 36 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 36 KD; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck RAB Plus 240 D
RAB Plus 240 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 240 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 240 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00
Swan neck RAB Plus 501
Outer neck RAB 501
RAB Plus 501; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 501; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 501; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck RAB Plus 501D
RAB Plus 501 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
RAB Plus 501 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
RAB Plus 501 D; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B4 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B4 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B4 for 5.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B5 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B5 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B5 for 5.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B6 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B6 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B6 for 5.00 m

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup
1095
1095
1602
1602
1602
1602
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1095
1602
1095
1095
1007
1095
1095
1600
1600
1600
1007
1600
1600
1600
1602
1007
1600
1600
1600
1014
1600
1600
1600
1009
1600
1600
1600
1009
1095
1600
1600
1600
1009
1600
1600
1600
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011
1011

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
660.0014
660.0015
660.0016
766.0075
766.0230
766.0350
766.0370
766.0377
766.0390
766.0400
766.0401
766.0402
766.0406
766.0407
766.0408
766.0412
766.0413
766.0414
766.0421
766.0422
766.0423
766.0433
766.0434
766.0435
766.0438
766.0439
766.0449
766.0450
766.0459
766.0460
766.0501
766.0503
766.0518
766.0526.1
766.0527.1
766.0528.1
766.0529.1
766.0530.1
766.0531.1
766.0532.1
766.0533.1
766.0534.1
766.0535.1
766.0536.1
766.0537.1
766.0538.1
766.0539.1
766.0540.1
766.0541.1
766.0542.1
766.0543.1
766.0544.1
766.0545.1
766.0546.10
766.1051
766.1070

Description
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B7 for 3.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B7 for 4.00 m
Bikox power cable 2-pole RAB Plus, B7 for 5.00 m
Central adaptor WZ-2 without control leads
Insulator
Swan neck ABIMIG 452D W; 50 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG 645W; 50 bent
Cooling jacket cpl.
Swan neck ABIMIG 452W; 50 bent (wired-in contact tip holder)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 645 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 645 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 645 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 D W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m (socket joint short)
ABIMIG 452 W; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m (socket joint short)
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452D W; straight
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452D W; 45 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452W; straight
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 452W; 45 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 645W; straight
Swan neck ABIMIG -MT 645W; 45 bent
Central adaptor WZ-2
Central adaptor WZ-2 with spring-finger connector
Gas diffuser, long life
ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 555; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 555 D; 50 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 555; 50 bent
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 605 D; 50 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 605; 50 bent
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; 50 bent
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP W 605 C; type S; central adaptor WZ-2; 5.00 m
Gas diffuser, plastic
Collet body
Gas nozzle adaptor

Units

Part-No.

20 Pcs.

10 Pcs.

10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

Productgroup
1011
1011
1011
1395
1395
1309
1309
1395
1309
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1310
1310
1310
1310
1310
1310
1395
1395
1332
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1309
1309
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1302
1309
1309
1309
1302
1302
1302
1332
1333
1395

9.15

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
766.1074
766.1075
766.1078
766.1095
766.1135
766.1185
766.1240
766.1244
766.1248
766.1251
766.1254
766.1256
767.D600.1
767.D601.1
767.D602.1
767.D603.1
767.D607.5
767.D630.1
767.D631.1
767.D632.1
767.D633.1
767.D637.5
767.D660.1
767.D661.1
767.D662.1
767.D663.1
767.D668.5
767.D690.1
767.D691.1
767.D692.1
767.D693.1
767.D720.1
767.D721.1
767.D722.1
767.D723.1
767.D729.5
902.0003
902.0004
902.0007
902.0015
902.0022
902.0023
904.0003
904.0004
904.0026
904.0027
912.0001
912.0002
912.0009
912.0012
913.0001
913.0015
914.0001
914.0002
914.0013
914.0014

9.16

Description
Gas nozzle; conical; ND 16.0
Gas nozzle; cylindrical; ND 19.0
Gas diffuser, long life
Gas diffuser, white
Gas diffuser, ceramic
Protective hose
ABIMIG -MT 452D W; straight; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 452D W; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 452W; straight; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 452W; 45; handle; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 645W; straight; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG -MT 645W; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 155 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 155; 45 bent
Spacer
ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 255 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 255; 45 bent
Spacer
ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 305 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 305; 45 bent
Spacer
ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 355 LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 355; 45 bent
ABIMIG GRIP A 405; type S; LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 405; type S; LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 4.00 m
ABIMIG GRIP A 405; type S; LW; central adaptor KZ-2; 5.00 m
Swan neck ABIMIG GRIP A 405; 45 bent
Spacer
Swan neck AUT 15 AK; straight
Swan neck AUT 15 AK; 45 bent
Gas nozzle holder AUT 15 AK
Head insulator AUT 15 AK
AUT 15 AK; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 15 AK; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 25 AK; straight
Swan neck AUT 25 AK; 45 bent
AUT 25 AK; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 25 AK; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 24 KD; straight
Swan neck AUT 24 KD; 45 bent
AUT 24 KD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 24 KD; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 61 GD; straight
AUT 61 GD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor RGZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 26/36; 45 bent
Swan neck AUT 26/36; straight
AUT 36 KD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 36 KD; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m

Units

Part-No.
2 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.
10 Pcs.

5 Pcs.

5 Pcs.

5 Pcs.

5 Pcs.

Productgroup
1337
1337
1332
1332
1332
1395
1305
1305
1305
1305
1305
1305
1303
1303
1303
1307
1595
1303
1303
1303
1307
1595
1304
1304
1304
1309
1595
1304
1304
1304
1309
1304
1304
1304
1309
1595
1010
1010
1095
1095
1003
1003
1010
1010
1003
1003
1010
1010
1003
1003
1010
1003
1010
1010
1003
1003

Spare Parts List (numerical)


Pos.
918.0004
918.0005
923.0001
923.0002
923.0005
923.0009
932.0001
932.0002
932.0045
932.0046
934.0001
934.0002
934.0032
934.0033
935.0001
935.0010
939.0062
939.0064
939.0083
939.0086

Description
AUT 26 KD; 45; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 26 KD; 0; handle tube; central adaptor KZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 240 D; straight
Swan neck AUT 240 D; 45 bent
AUT 240 D 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 240 D 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 401/501; straight
Swan neck AUT 401/501; 45 bent
AUT 401/501; 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 401/501; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 401 D/501 D; straight
Swan neck AUT 401 D/501 D; 45 bent
AUT 401/501 D; 0; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 401/501 D; 45; handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 610 D; straight
AUT 610 D; 0; handle tube; central adaptor RWZ-2; 3.00 m
Swan neck AUT 602; 45 bent
Swan neck AUT 602; straight
AUT 602; 0;handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m
AUT 602; 45;handle tube; central adaptor WZ-2; 3.00 m

Units

Part-No.

Productgroup
1003
1003
1010
1010
1003
1003
1010
1010
1003
1003
1010
1010
1003
1003
1010
1003
1010
1010
1003
1003

9.17

Notes

9.18

Standard Terms and Conditions of Deliveries and Services


(Terms and Conditions of Sale) of Alexander Binzel Schweisstechnik GmbH & Co. KG
1
1.1

1.2

1.3

Validity of the Terms and Conditions of Business


All our deliveries, services and tenders take place exclusively on the basis of these Standard Terms
and Conditions of Deliveries and Services Payment (hereinafter called "these business conditions").
These business conditions are an element of all agreements that we conclude with our contractual
partners (hereinafter called "customers").
The customers Standard Terms and Conditions of Business do not apply, even if we do not contradict
their validity in individual cases. Neither does reference to a letter that contains the customers or
a third partys Standard Terms and Conditions of Business, or refers to such, constitute an agreement with the validity of the aforesaidose Standard Terms and Conditions of Business. They also
do not become a contractual element through conclusive actions, such as the production of a
performance by us.
The business conditions apply to all agreements on deliveries and services on our part, as well as
all peripheral services. These business conditions are valid for all future deliveries and services on
our part even without a separate agreement of inclusion.

7.2

7.3
7.4

2
2.1
2.2

3
3.1
3.2

3.3

4
4.1
4.2
4.3
4.4

4.5

4.6

4.7

4.8

4.9
5
5.1

5.2

6
6.1
6.2
6.3

6.4

6.5

7
7.1

Tender and conclusion of the agreement


Insofar as our tenders are marked expressly as being subject to change, we can also revoke these
immediately after receipt of acceptance by the customer.
The customer does not acquire any copyright to any tenders or cost estimates submitted by us,
nor to any drawings, illustrations, calculations, descriptions, models, tools and other documents and
material resources made available to him. This also applies to those materials and documents
mentioned that are expressly labelled "confidential" or whose confidential character arises from the
circumstances. The passing on of the abovementioned materials and documents to third parties
requires at any rate our permission. The customer must ensure this by appropriate agreements with
his employees or any other persons who work with knowledge and consent in his area of
responsibilities. The abovementioned materials and documents must be returned immediately at the
customers expense, if an agreement does not come into being or they are no longer required for
further contractual implementation.
Prices
Unless otherwise stated in the order confirmation, our prices are valid "ex Works", excluding
packaging; this will be charged separately.
Legal value-added tax is not included in our prices. It is shown separately in the invoice in the
amount legally prescribed on the day of invoicing. In the case of foreign transactions,
the value-added tax no longer applies; however, the recipient must pay the taxes and fees incurred
for the transfer into the recipients country, especially customs duties and the additional legal taxes
or charges incurred in the recipients country itself.
The deduction of a discount for cash requires a separate agreement. The customers Standard Terms
and Conditions of Business, which call for the deduction of a cash discount, do not apply.
Implementation of the deliveries and services, delivery and service times
Unless otherwise agreed, the delivery takes place "ex Works".
The start of the delivery or service time stated by us presupposes the clarification of all technical
issues.
Furthermore, the observance of our delivery and service obligations presupposes the customers
punctual and proper performance. We are fully entitled to the plea of non-performance.
If the person ordering is in default of taking delivery or infringes any other duties to cooperate,
we are entitled to request replacement of any loss incurred by us in this respect, including any
additional expenditure. More extensive claims remain unaffected.
Insofar as the conditions of 4 (4) are met, the risk of accidental loss or unintentional deterioration
of the object to be delivered passes to the customer at that point in time, when he has fallen into
default of taking delivery.
If it has been agreed with the customer that our delivery or service does not have to take place at
a fixed time, but within a certain period, we are entitled to deliver or produce our performance
before the expiration of the period also. If a fixed date has been agreed with the customer, we are
entitled to premature delivery or production of the performance, after having given the customer
reasonable notice of this before delivery or production of the performance. This does not apply,
if the delivery can only take place on the agreed date for reasons discernible for us.
Unless otherwise agreed, the customer, in the case of agreements that entitle him to request
partial deliveries from a total quantity of goods, is obligated to give us punctual requests and assortment plans for approximate identical monthly quantities. If the customer does not request delivery
punctually or does not plan in good time, we are entitled to take over the planning ourselves and
to deliver the goods after a reasonable extended deadline has passed fruitlessly.
If the customer fails to request delivery at all or in good time or fails to plan at all or in good time
we are entitled to withdraw form the entire agreement after prior warning. Any compensation
claims to which we are legally entitled remain at any rate unaffected.
With regard to order for goods to be delivered on demand according to 4 (7) of these business
conditions, we are entitled, unless otherwise agreed, to procure the material for the entire order
and to manufacture the entire quantity ordered immediately. Requests from the customer for
changes can no longer be taken into consideration after the order has been placed.
Increased or short deliveries are permissible in accordance with ordinary trade usage.
Delays in delivery
Stoppages caused by force majeure, strikes for which we are not responsible or lock-outs or a lack
of operating and/or raw materials entitle us, to withdraw from the not yet fulfilled agreement,
if the abovementioned circumstances make delivery or performance impossible not only temporarily
and in addition were not discernible on conclusion of the agreement.
If we are in delay with a delivery or service or if a delivery or service becomes impossible for us,
the customers claim for compensation is restricted subject to 9 of these business conditions.
Place of performance, shipment, packaging, passing of the risk
The place of performance for all obligations from the contractual relationship with the customer
is Buseck/Alten-Buseck.
Unless otherwise agreed, we will select the most economical packaging known to us and the most
economical type of shipment known to us.
Unless otherwise agreed, the risk passes to the customer at the latest with the handover of the
delivered objects to the shipping contractor, carrier or other company appointed with the
implementation of the consignment. 4 (4) remains unaffected.
The shipment will only be insured by us against theft, breakage, damage during transport, fire and
water damage or any other insurable risks at the express written requestwish of the customer and
at his expense.
We will only take back packaging in our storehouses (return depots). The customer pays the costs
of transporting the packaging to the respective return depot. If packaging different from the
standard packaging (special packaging) is used at the customers request, the customer is obliged
to recycle or dispose of this at his own expense.
Customers claims in case of defects or incomplete deliveries and services
The objects delivered by us must be carefully examined immediately after delivery to the customer
or to the third party appointed by him. They are considered approved, if a complaint, that could
have been discovered on careful examination, is not reported in writing within three days after

receipt of the goods, the date of sending the complaint to us being decisive. If the defect was not
noticeable by careful examination, the obligation to report the complaint immediately in writing
is valid from the time of discovery.
If a delivery or service defect exists, for which we are responsible, we are obliged, at our option,
to remedy the defect or deliver a replacement. In the case of remedying the defect, we are obliged
to pay all costs required to remedy the defect, in particular transport, labour and material costs,
unless these are increased by the fact that the purchased object was taken to a different location
than the original place of consignment. This does not apply, if transporting the delivered object to
another location corresponds to its agreed use.
If we select subsequent performance in the form of replacement, the delivered objects with failures
must be sent back to us carriage paid, whereby the customer is obliged to select the most
economical type of shipment.
The limitation period for claims based on quality defects. The warranty period amounts to one year
and begins with the time of delivery to the customer or to a third party appointed by the customer.
The delivery of used objects takes place excluding any warranty whatsoever.

Purchase of consumer goods


7 (3) does not apply, if the newly manufactured objects delivered by us are sold to consumers,
also within the context of a chain of suppliers.

9
9.1

Compensatory damages
We are only liable - regardless of for which legal reason - for the wilful and gross negligent
conduct of our agencies and vicarious agents as well as - without regard to the degree of
culpability - for damages from injury to life, body or health.
We are also responsible for slight negligence by our agencies and vicarious agents in the event
of delay in performance or infringement of any other cardinal duty. In such a case our liability
is restricted to damage that has to be reasonably expected when concluding such an agreement.
All limitations of liability also apply in the event that the infringement of contractual duties
simultaneously represents an actionable tort.

9.2

9.3

10 Reservation of ownership
10.1 We retain the right to ownership of the delivered object until all payments from the delivery agreement have been received. In the event of breach of contract by the customer, especially in the case
of default of payment, we are entitled to take the delivered object back after a reasonable extended
deadline has passed fruitlessly. Taking back the delivered object does not signify a withdrawal from
the agreement, unless expressly declared by us in writing. The seizure of the delivered goodsobject
by us invariably represents a withdrawal from the agreement. After repossessing taking back the
delivered goodsobject, we are authorised to sell themit; the proceeds from the sale will be deducted
from the customers liabilities - minus reasonable realisation costs.
10.2 The customer is obliged to keep the delivered objects in safe custody for us and to treat them
with care.
10.3 In the event of seizures or any other third-party encroachments on our delivered objects, the
customer must notify us immediately in writing so that we can take legal action according to
771 Civil Procedure Rules (ZPO). If the third party is not in a position to refund us the legal and
out-of-court costs of a lawsuit according to 771 ZPO, the customer person ordering is liable
for the loss incurred by us.
10.4 The customer is entitled to re-sell the delivered object in the normal course of business; however,
he now already assigns us all demands amounting to the final invoice amount (including
value-added tax) of our demand arising against his customers or third parties from the resale,
regardless of whether the delivered object is re-sold with or without processing. The customer is also
authorised to collect this demand after the assignment. Our authorisation to collect the demand
ourselves remains unaffected by this. However, we agree not to collect the demand as long as the
customer fulfils his payment obligations from the collected revenue, does not fall behind in his
payments, and in particular no application for commencement of insolvency proceedings has been
filed or there is a suspension of payments. However, if this is the case, we can request that the
customer informs us of the assigned demands and their debtor immediately, gives us all details
necessary for their collection, hands over the relevant documentation and notifies the debtor
(third party) of the assignment immediately and informs us thereof by means of a copy/accompanying letter.
10.5 The processing or transformation of the delivered objects by the customer will always be carried
out on our behalfby us. If the delivered object is processed with other objects that do not belong
to us, we acquire co-ownership of the new object in the ratio of the value of the delivered object
(final invoice amount including value-added tax) to the other processed objects at the time of
processing. The same provisions apply otherwise for the object created by the aforesaid processing
as for the object delivered with reservations.
10.6 lf the delivered object is inseparably mixed with other objects that do not belong to us, we acquire
co-ownership of the new object in the ratio of the value of the delivered object (final invoice amount
including value-added tax) to the other mixed objects at the time of mixing. If the mixing takes place
in a way in which the customers object is to be regarded as the main object, it is considered
agreed that the customer will transfer proportionate co-ownership to us. The customer will safeguard
the created sole ownership or co-ownership for us.
10.7 At the customers request, we undertake to release the securities to which we are entitled insofar as
the feasible value of our securities exceeds the demands to be safeguarded by more than 10 %;
we are entitled to select the securities to be released.
11 Terms of payment
11.1 Unless otherwise agreed, our invoice amounts are payable within 30 days without any deduction.
On expiration of this deadline, the customer is in default of payment without a warning on our part
being required.
11.2 The customer may not exercise any right of set-off unless his/its counterclaim shall be un-disputed
or conclusively ruled upon. The same applies to the assertion of a right of retention.
12 Written form and final provisions
12.1 Any regulations deviating from these business conditions require the written form. This does not
apply to regulations, which have been agreed from our side with Managing Directors or authorised
signatories.
12.2 The legal venue for any disputes from the business relationship between us and the customer
is Gieen. However, we are also entitled to take legal action against the customer at his standard
legal venue as well as at the location to which the delivered object was sent at the customers
request.
12.3 All legal relationships in connection with entering in, performing under or termination of this agreement shall be governed and construed in all respects in accordance with the laws of the Federal
Republic of Germany with the exclusion of the Convention on Contracts for the International Sale
of Goods (CISG). This also applies, if the legal relationships arises from tort or based on any other
legal bases.
11/07

F O R

T H E

W E L D E R S

W O R L D .
M&W

T E C H N O L O G Y

Our product range:

TIG
Welding Torches
Machine and Special Torches
PLASMA
Cutting Torches
Welding Torches
Machine and Special Torches

Robotic Peripheral Equipment


Robot Torches
MIG/TIG/Plasma
Robot Mount CAT2/iCAT
Torch Change System
ATS-Rotor
Tool Change System WWS
Wire Cutting Station DAV
Torch Cleaning Station
BRS-LC, BRS-CC and BRS-FP
Wire Feeding Station APD-MF
Welding Accessories
Coolers
Welding Cable Plug and Socket
Anti Spatter Spray and Paste
and so on

PRO.M280.GB Bi-2.000.01.10 Printed in Germany Copyright

MIG/MAG
Welding Torches
Machine and Special Torches
Push-Pull Welding Torches
Fume Extraction Torches
Central Adaptor System

Alexander Binzel Schweisstechnik GmbH & Co. KG


P.O. Box 10 01 53 D-35331 Gieen
Phone: +49 (0) 64 08 / 59-0
Fax:
+49 (0) 64 08 / 59-191
Email: info@binzel-abicor.com

www.binzel-abicor.com