Id. at 44-45. The Commission did not comply with its policy. Rather, the Commission concluded that ten standards were unmet, where the 2013 Evaluation Team had concluded those standards were met. The People’s interpretation of 34 C.F.R. § 602.25(d) is also supported by 34 CER. § 602.18(e). 34 C.F.R. § 602.18(¢) requires the Commission to provide institutions a “detailed written report” that “clearly identifies any deficiencies in the institution’s or program’s compliance with the agency's standards.” Thus, in each evaluation cycle ACCIC must identify all deficiencies, Read together with 34 C.F.R. § 602.25(d), this indicates, consistent with ACCJC’s policy, an institution is | entitled to respond in writing to any deficiencies identified in a given evaluation cycle before those deficiencies