Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 355

SEBP5923

June 2010

Parts
Manual

See General Information


for New Parts Manual
Features.

252B Skid Steer Loader


TNK1-Up (Machine)
CYM1-Up (Engine)

Powered By C3.4 IND Engine

This Parts Manual is also available .pdf format on Compact Disc (CD - ROM)
Caterpillar Form No. SERP5923.
SAFETY.CAT.COM

Product and Dealer Information


Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section Product Identification Information in the Operation
and Maintenance Manual.
Delivery Date:

Product Information
Model:
Product Identification Number:
Engine Serial Number:
Transmission Serial Number:
Generator Serial Number:
Attachment Serial Numbers:
Attachment Information:
Customer Equipment Number:
Dealer Equipment Number:

Dealer Information
Name:

Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact
Sales:
Parts:
Service:

Phone Number

Hours

MEMORANDA

MEMORANDA

SEBP5923

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A4

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A7

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES . . . . . .

A8

MAINTENANCE PARTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A9

INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A11

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL AR-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1
1
1
1

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4
4
6

BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCESSORY GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BEARING GP-MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONNECTING ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . .
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PISTON GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PULLEY GP-WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
V-BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
27
28
30
31
32
33

LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-ENGINE OIL RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . .

34
34
35
36
37

COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRAIN GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-RAD & OIL COOLER . . . . . .

38
38
39
40
41

SEBP5923

Name

Page

PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP . . . . . . . .
RADIATOR & OIL COOLER MTG GP . . . . . . . .

43
45
46

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . .


AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MUFFLER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

48
48
50
53
54
55
56

FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-FUEL PRM & FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER . . . . . .

58
58
59
61
63
65

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM . . . . . .


ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . .
BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GLOW PLUG GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
RELAY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . .
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

66
66
69
71
72
73
75
77
79
80
82
83
86
87
90
92
96

POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AXLE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DRIVE GP-TANDEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . .
FILTER GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GPCONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-RETURN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
POWERTRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TIRE & RIM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

97
97
99
100
102
103
105

TABLE OF CONTENTS

109
111
113
115
119
120
121
123
127
134
A1

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WHEEL & TIRE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

135
136

FRAME AND BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


BUMPER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME AS-LOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME AS-UPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME GP-LOADER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUIDE GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LIFTING GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

140
140
141
142
144
145
147
149
150
151
153

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR & MTG GPHYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . .
ADAPTER GP-OIL LINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CYLINDER GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER . . . . . .
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GPCONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . .
MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP & MTG GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . .
PUMP GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

154
154
155
157
158
160
161
162
164
165
168
170
172
177
181
183
187
189
190
191
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
202
203
206

IMPLEMENTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARM AS-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

207
207

WORK TOOLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COUPLER AR-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COUPLER GP-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

208
208
209

A2

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Name

Page

CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . .


HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINK GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

212
214
216
217

OPERATOR STATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . .
AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARMREST & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARMREST GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG . . . . . . . .
CONDENSER & MTG GPREFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED
HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
COVER GP-CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DOOR & MTG GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DOOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DUCT GP-CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FRAME GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HANDHOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HANDLE GP-MODULAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEATER & MTG GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEATER AR-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HEATER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
HOUSING AS-SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
INSTALLATION GP-COVER & LINES . . . . . .
LEVER GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINER-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . .
LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PANEL GP-SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAL GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT GP-ADJUSTABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SPRING GP-GAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

219
219
221
222
225
226
227
229
231
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
242
247
249
254
260
262
264
265
266
267
268
269
271
272
273
274
275
276
278
279
280
282
283
284
287
288
290
291
293
297
299
300

SEBP5923

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Name

Page

WINDOW GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

301

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES . . . . . .


FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

307
307
311

PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

B1

SEBP5923

Name

Page

TABLE OF CONTENTS

A3

GENERAL INFORMATION
1. MACHINE IDENTIFICATION

2. ORDERING PARTS

Caterpillar machines are identified by Product


Identification Numbers (PIN). Some components
included in a machine may be identified by Serial
Numbers (S/N). Typical components that will be
serialized include engines, transmissions, bulldozers,
and rippers. The machine and engine are further
identified by arrangement numbers and in some cases
modification numbers. These numbers are shown on the
product identification plate(s) and on the master plate in
the operator's compartment.
Caterpillar dealers need all of these numbers to
determine accurate parts identification.

Effective First Quarter 2001 the Caterpillar Product


Identification Number (PIN) changed from 8 to 17
characters. In an effort to provide uniform equipment
identification, Caterpillar and other construction
equipment manufacturers are moving to comply with
the latest version of the product identification numbering
standard. Non-road machine PINs are defined by ISO
10261. The new PIN format will apply to all Caterpillar
machines and generator sets. The PIN plates and frame
marking will display the 17 character PIN. The new
format will look like the following:

Quality Caterpillar replacement parts are available


from Caterpillar dealers throughout the world. Their
parts inventories are up to date and include all
parts normally required to protect your investment in
Caterpillar machines. Dealers may offer repair kits or
remanufactured parts to allow selection of the most
effective repair alternative for a particular situation. When
ordering parts, your order should specify the quantity,
part number, part name, and the serial number/product
identification number of the machine for which the parts
are needed.
3. PARTS MANUAL ORGANIZATION
Product information in this manual is presented
as "information elements" that represent all of the
components for the specific model. Engine Arrangement
and Seat Group are examples of information elements.
The information elements are organized alphabetically
by part name and secondarily by part number within
each major section of the manual.
4. TABLE OF CONTENTS

Where:
1. Caterpillar's World Manufacturing Code (characters 13)

A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the


manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with
a complete list of all information elements organized as
they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
for quick reference to detailed parts identification
illustrations and serviceable consist lists.

2. Machine Descriptor (characters 4-8)

5. MAINTENANCE PARTS INDEX

3. Check Character (character 9)

The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the


beginning of the manual, references most frequently
used maintenance part numbers, providing description,
quantity, usage and page number. This information is
organized alphabetically by part description.

4. Machine Indicator Section (MIS) or Product Sequence


Number (characters 10-17). These were previously
referred to as the Serial Number.
Machines and generator sets produced before First
Quarter 2001 will maintain their 8 character PIN format.
Components such as engines, transmissions, axles, etc.
and work tools will continue to use an 8 character Serial
Number (S/N).
A4

GENERAL INFORMATION

SEBP5923

GENERAL INFORMATION
6. INDEX

12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS

The index located near the front of the manual is an


alphabetical listing of all information elements included
in the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and
serviceable consist lists.

When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters


(A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
separated.

7. PART NUMBER INDEX

13. ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS

A numerical index listing all part numbers and the


corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of
the manual.

O.D. Outside Diameter


I.D. Inside Diameter
A Not Part Of This Group
B Use As Required
C Change From Previous Type
D Order By The Meter
E Order By The Centimeter
F Not Shown
G Order By The Inch
I Refer To Hydraulic Information System
M Metric Part
R Remfg Part May Be Available
Y Separate Illustration
Z Not Serviced Separately

8. CAPTIONS
Captions located at the beginning of each information
element identify the part number and part name along
with additional descriptive information. PIN and S/N
information found in each caption should be used
to select correct information for a specific machine.
Field replacement options, identification of optional
attachment components, and where used ("part of")
information is also provided.
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font
to indicate the beginning of an information element.
Captions for additional pages that may be required
to illustrate an information element will be shown in
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) .
9. NON-SERVICED PARTS
In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced
parts that are a link to a lower level serviceable consist
lists. These non-serviced part numbers are shown in italic
type indicating that they are not available.

14. DESCRIPTION OF TYPE CHANGES


Type - A type is defined as any configuration change
that requires an additional Information Element for an
Arrangement, Group, or Assembly. If serial number
breaks for types are not available, a type # ( Type 1,
Type 2, etc.) will be displayed in the caption. These
"type" changes are identified with a "C" note (change
from previous type) in the Parts List. Only the "types" that
apply to this Parts Manual will be included. Additional
types may exist causing "C" notes to appear on an
Information Element when no other types are shown.

10. PARTS LIST REFERENCE NUMBERS


Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond
to numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with
the item Ref No to determine the correct part number.
There may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a
consist list as information is updated to reflect the latest
serviceable part numbers.

15.<END>
This symbol indicates the end of an information element.
NOTE:
Continuing improvement and advancement of
product design may cause changes to your machine
which may not be included in this publication.
Whenever a question arises regarding your
Caterpillar product or this publication, please
consult your Caterpillar dealer for the latest available
information.

11. INDENTED PART NAMES


When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part
of (included in) the group or assembly under which it is
indented.
SEBP5923

GENERAL INFORMATION

A5

GENERAL INFORMATION

A6

GENERAL INFORMATION

SEBP5923

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES
REMANUFACTURED COMPONENTS
As an option when making repairs consider Caterpillar Remanufactured Components. Components that are available
through the Caterpillar Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:

with the letter R in the note field of the parts list


with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption

Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:


ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Caterpillar Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

SEBP5923

REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

A7

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES


CUSTOMER BENEFITS:
Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
Provides measured coolant conditioner.
DESCRIPTION:
Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Caterpillar's DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA
added to the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.
The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCA's for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a
spin-on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)
NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.
The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.
NOTE:
For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.
PARTS NEEDED:
Cooling System Capacity

Liquid SCA at Initial Fill

Liquid SCA at
Maintenance*

Spin-on SCA
Maintenance Element*

(6-8)

3P-2044 (1)

6V-3542 (1)

111-2370 (1)

30-38

(8-10)

3P-2044 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

111-2372 (1)

111-2369 (1)

38-49

(10-13)

3P-2044 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

111-2372 (1)

111-2369 (1)

49-64

(13-17)

3P-2044 (2)

8T-1589 (1)

9N-3368 (1)

64-83

(17-22)

3P-2044 (2)
8T-1589 (1)

111-2372 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

111-2371 (1)

83-114

(22-30)

3P-2044 (3)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)

9N-3718 (1)

114-163

(30-43)

3P-2044 (5)

3P-2044 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

111-2371 (2)

163-242

(43-64)

3P-2044 (8)

3P-2044 (2)

9N-3718 (2)

Liters

Gallons

22-30

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

A8

SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES

SEBP5923

MAINTENANCE PARTS
DESCRIPTION

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR
(SECONDARY)
BASIC ENGINE
CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)
GASKET (VALVE MECHANISM)
PLUG (DRAIN, ENGINE OIL)
V-BELT (WATER PUMP)
COOLING SYSTEM
CAP AS-RADIATOR
CAP-VENTED (COOLANT RECOVERY)
GASKET (WATER TEMPERATURE
REGULATOR)
REGULATOR AS-WATER
TEMPERATURE (THERMOSTAT)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM
BATTERY
(12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE)
BELT-DRIVE (WARNING BEACON)
FUSE (10-AMPERE)
FUSE (100-AMPERE)
FUSE (15-AMPERE)
FUSE (20-AMPERE)

PART
NUMBER

QTY

WHERE USED

110-6326
110-6331

1 AIR CLEANER GP
1 AIR CLEANER GP

49
49

310-8798
233-5483
135-8432
352-4169

1
1
1
1

COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM


COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
PAN GP-OIL
V-BELT GP

11
11
25
32

036-1865
169-6715
235-4959

1 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP


1 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER MTG GP
1 LINES GP-WATER

45
46
40

235-4960

1 LINES GP-WATER

40

230-6368

1 BATTERY & WIRING GP

69

9X-8139
113-8490
235-1845
113-8491
113-8492
267-2680

1
7
1
10
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1

LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON


WIRING GP-CAB
WIRING GP-MACHINE
WIRING GP-CAB
WIRING GP-CAB
RELAY GP
WIRING GP-CAB
WIRING GP-CAB
RELAY GP
WIRING GP-CAB
GLOW PLUG GP
LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL
LAMP GP-FLOOD

79
87
92
87
87
82
87
87
82
87
72
77
75
76
79

FUSE (30-AMPERE)
FUSE (60-AMPERE)
FUSE AS (MAIN POWER)
GLOW PLUG
LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)
(FLOODLIGHT)

124-3548
267-2701
258-4136
107-3659
084-4348
9W-0607

LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)


(WARNING BEACON)

9X-8118

1 LAMP GP-FLOOD
1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON

FRAME AND BODY


BREATHER (TANDEM HOUSING)
PLUG-MAGNETIC (FRAME)

9G-5127
3S-9182

2 FRAME GP-LOADER
5 FRAME GP-LOADER

FUEL SYSTEM
CAP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR)
FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL

304-3885
233-9856

1 LINES GP-FUEL PRM & FILTER


1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
BREATHER (INLINE) (HYDRAULIC OIL)
CAP AS-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)
SCREEN (HYDRAULIC)
SCREEN-SUCTION (HYDRAULIC TANK)

207-9729
142-8937
195-6768
348-4609

1
1
1
1

SEBP5923

PAGE

147
147

TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC


TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-PILOT
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
MAINTENANCE PARTS

61
65
197
198
179
198
A9

MAINTENANCE PARTS
DESCRIPTION

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL
OPERATOR STATION
BLADE-WIPER (558-MM) (CAB DOOR)
BLADE-WIPER (558-MM)
(FRONT, REAR)
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR

PART
NUMBER

POWER TRAIN
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
(HYDRAULIC)

A10

MAINTENANCE PARTS

WHERE USED

PAGE

267-2528

1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL

320-1390
320-1390

1 DOOR GP-CAB
1 DOOR GP-CAB

257
255

231-8132

210-8754
7X-9065

1
1
1
1
1
1

223
269
223
269
284
285

258-3539

1 COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG

235

1 FILTER GP-OIL

102

303-6658
LAMP (12-VOLT) (DOME)
LAMP (12-VOLT)
(FUEL LEVEL INDICATOR)
V-BELT (COMPRESSOR)

QTY

1G-8878

AIR CONDITIONER GP
HEATER GP-CAB
AIR CONDITIONER GP
HEATER GP-CAB
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

34

SEBP5923

INDEX
Name

Page

A
ACCESSORY GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
CHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
UNCHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT
CHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT
UNCHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ADAPTER GP-OIL LINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARM AS-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARMREST & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
ARMREST GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
AXLE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

7
154
155
156
220
219
157
48
49
221
222
223
66
68
207
225
226
227
97
98

B
BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BATTERY (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE) . . . .
BEARING GP-MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BELT-DRIVE (WARNING BEACON) . . . . . . . . . . . .
BLADE-WIPER (558-MM) (CAB DOOR) . . . . . . . . .
BLADE-WIPER (558-MM) (FRONT, REAR) . . . . . .
BOLT (M6X1X14-MM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BOX GP-STORAGELITERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BREATHER (INLINE) (HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . . . . . .
BREATHER (TANDEM HOUSING) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
BUMPER GPREAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

69
69
8
79
257
255
147
229
230
197
147
140

C
CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
MECH SUSP SEAT & A/C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AR-OPEN ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB AR-OPEN ROPSMECH SUSP SEAT . . . . .
CAB AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CAP AS-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . .
CAP AS-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEBP5923

231
231
231
232
232
233
234
9
198
45

Name

Page

CAP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61


CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
CAP-VENTED (COOLANT RECOVERY) . . . . . . . . 46
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG . . . . . . . . . . . 235
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
(AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . 236
CONNECTING ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AUX PROPORTIONAL FLOW, 1-SPEED . . . . .
2
CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AUX PROPORTIONAL FLOW, 2-SPEED . . . . .
2
3
CONTROL AR-MACHINE
ON, OFF AUXILIARY CONTROL, 1-SPEED . . .
1
CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
CONTROL GP-HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
CONTROL GP-HANDLE
DIRECTION, SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
CONTROL GP-HANDLELH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239
240
CONTROL GP-HANDLERH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
CONTROL GP-HANDLEWORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . 238
CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD . . . . . . . . 245
246
CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243
CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244
CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
(MACHINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141
COUPLER AR-QUICKHYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 208
COUPLER AR-QUICKMANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208
COUPLER GP-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
211
COVER GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
269
COVER GP-CONSOLE
WITH AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER . . . . . . . . . 247
COVER GP-CONSOLE
WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER . . . . . 248
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
11
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLERLH . . . . . . . . . . 212
CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLERRH . . . . . . . . . . 213
CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULICCOUPLER . . . . . . . . 160
CYLINDER GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
INDEX

A11

INDEX
Name

Page

CYLINDER GP-TILTLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163


CYLINDER GP-TILTRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15

D
DOOR & MTG GP-CABGLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252
DOOR & MTG GP-CABPOLYCARBONATE . . . . 249
DOOR GP-CABGLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254
255
DOOR GP-CABPOLYCARBONATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 257
259
DRAIN GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
DRIVE GP-TANDEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99
DUCT GP-CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260

E
ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
4
5

F
FAN GP-BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
FASTENER GP-FRONT COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
FILM (FOPS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 264
FILM (POWER DISTRIBUTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
FILM (TEMPERATURE CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
269
FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309
FILM GPTWO SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
FILM GPUN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(FUSE, RELAY PANEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(POWER RECEPTACLE, 12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . 312
315
FILM-INFORMATION (LIFT EYE LOCATION) . . . . 152
FILM-INFORMATION (READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
FILM-INSTRUCTION (DASH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285
FILM-INSTRUCTION (INSTRUMENT PANEL) . . . 285
FILM-INSTRUCTION (KEY SWITCH) . . . . . . . . . . . 285
FILM-INSTRUCTION
(MACHINE CONTROL, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . 244
245
246
FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE CONTROLS) . . . 242
243
FILM-INSTRUCTION (NO STEP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
FILM-INSTRUCTION
(PULL RING, ALTERNATE EXIT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259
A12

INDEX

Name

Page

FILM-WARNING
(CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
315
FILM-WARNING
(NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . 312
FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . 49
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY) . . . . . . 49
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
269
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
FILTER GP-OILHYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
(HYDRAULIC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
FITTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
FLOOR MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
FRAME AS-LOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
FRAME AS-UPPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
FRAME GP-LOADER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
FRAME GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149
FRAME GP-WINDOWLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
FRAME GP-WINDOWRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 262
FUSE (10-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
FUSE (100-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
FUSE (15-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
FUSE (20-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
87
FUSE (30-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
FUSE (60-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
FUSE AS (MAIN POWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87

G
GASKET (VALVE MECHANISM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GASKET
(WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR) . . . . .
GAUGE GP-FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) . . .
GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . .
GAUGE-SIGHT (RADIATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GEAR GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GLOW PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GLOW PLUG GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUARD GP-ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GUIDE GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

11
40
285
25
198
45
18
72
72
19
264
150

H
HANDHOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265
HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLERLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
SEBP5923

INDEX
Name

Page

HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLERRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214


HANDLE GP-MODULAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 239
240
266
HARNESS AS-CAB (CAB REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND . . . . . . . . . . . 223
269
276
HARNESS AS-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
HARNESS AS-PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
HARNESS AS-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (DEMAND FAN) . . . . . 95
HARNESS AS-SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249
252
255
257
HARNESS AS-WORK TOOL (LIFT ARM) . . . . . . . . 96
HEATER & MTG GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267
HEATER AR-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
HEATER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
74
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
(120-VOLT, 530-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
(240-VOLT, 530-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245
246
HOUSING AS-SIDE
AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 164
HYDRAULIC AR
WITH WORK TOOL POSITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . 164
HYDRAULIC AR
WITHOUT WORK TOOL POSITIONER . . . . . . . 164

I
INDICATOR (AIR CLEANER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
6
INSTALLATION GP-COVER & LINES
WITHOUT A/C, HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272

L
LAMP (12-VOLT) (DOME) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
LAMP (12-VOLT) (FUEL LEVEL INDICATOR) . . . . 285
LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT) . . . . . 75
76
SEBP5923

Name

Page

LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)


(WARNING BEACON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79
LAMP GP-DOME (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
76
LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
LAMP GP-STOP & TAILREAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
LAMP GP-WARNING BEACONAMBER . . . . . . . . 79
LEVER GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273
LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL (GOVERNOR) . . . . 273
LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
LIFTING GP-MACHINE4-POINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
LIFTING GP-MACHINESINGLE POINT . . . . . . . . 152
LIGHTING GP-FLOODFRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
LIGHTING GP-FLOODREAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 274
LINER-CABGRAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
51
52
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276
LINES GP-COUPLER
WITH MANUAL LOWERING CONTROL . . . . . . 165
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
LINES GP-FUEL PRM & FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . . 170
LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
WITH WORK TOOL POSITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . 172
LINES GP-PILOTDIRECTION, SPEED . . . . . . . . . 177
LINES GP-PILOTWORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
LINES GP-PUMPWORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181
LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
WITH WORK TOOL POSITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . 183
LINES GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
LINES GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
LINK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153
LINK GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216
LITERATURE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
LOCK GP (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
LOCK GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229
LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLERLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLERRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 217

M
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL
PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL
PARKING BRAKE, 2-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107
INDEX

A13

INDEX
Name

Page

MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL . . . . . . .


MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
PARKING BRAKE, 2-SPEED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MANIFOLD GP-RETURN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FANNACD . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FANSTANDARD . . . . .
MOTOR GP-GEAR (FAN, DEMAND) . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-GEARHYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-PISTONHYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . .
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-RAD & OIL COOLER . . . . . . . . . .
MOUNTING GP-ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MUFFLER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

189
109
110
190
53
54
111
279
280
281
191
192
113
114
193
193
191
194
115
117
282
24
119
41
283
55

Name

Page

PUMP & MTG GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195


PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
WATER SEPARATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
PUMP GP-GEARWORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196
PUMP GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
125
PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43
44

R
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . 45
RADIATOR & OIL COOLER MTG GP . . . . . . . . . . . 46
RECOVERY GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46
REGULATOR AS-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE
(THERMOSTAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
RELAY AS (12-VOLT)
(AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (COLD START) . . . . . . . . . . . 90
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (START) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (WORK TOOL) . . . . . . . . . . . 96
RELAY GPMAIN POWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
ROTATING GP-PUMP (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
125
ROTATING GP-PUMP (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
125

ORIFICE AS-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223

P
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
PANEL GP-SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 287
PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288
289
PISTON GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
312
PLATE & FILM GPINTERNATIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . 315
PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
PLUG (DRAIN, ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
29
PLUG-MAGNETIC (FRAME) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
POWERTRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
PULLEY GP-WATER PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
122
A14

INDEX

S
SCREEN (HYDRAULIC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SCREEN-SUCTION (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . .
SEAL GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

179
198
291
293
294
295
296
298
297
299
147

SEAT GPSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT GPSUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SEAT GP-ADJUSTABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
(ENGINE COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE
(HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198
SERVICE GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
SOLENOID (COLD START ADVANCE) . . . . . . . . . . 63
SOLENOID (FUEL SHUTOFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
SPRING AS-GAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227
SEBP5923

INDEX
Name

Page

264
SPRING AS-GAS (CAB DOOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249
252
SPRING AS-GAS (CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
300
SPRING AS-GAS (GRILL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
SPRING AS-GAS (LOCKING) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249
252
SPRING AS-GAS (SUPPORT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
SPRING GP-GASCAB, DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
85
SWITCH (SEAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298
SWITCH AS (INTERLOCK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 227
SWITCH AS (SEAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
SWITCH AS (STARTING MOTOR)(12-VOLT) . . . . 83
SWITCH AS-LIMIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257
SWITCH AS-LIMIT
(ENGINE START, HYD LOCKOUT) . . . . . . . . . . . 255
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . . 102
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT) . . . . . 276
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . 223
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
(ELECTRIC POWER, WORK TOOL) . . . . . . . . . 96
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
(FRONT WORK LIGHT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
(INTERLOCK OVERRIDE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PARKING BRAKE) . . . . . . 284
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
(REAR WINDOW WASHER, WIPER) . . . . . . . . . 255
257
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WORK LAMPS) . . . 80
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
(WORK TOOL HYD PRESS RELEASE) . . . . . . 284
SWITCH AS-START (KEY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 284
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BACKUP ALARM) . . . . 92
SWITCH GP-ROCKER
(WORK TOOL POSITIONER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
SWITCH-OIL PRESS (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
SWITCH-ROCKER (HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
269

T
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TIRE & RIM GPHEAVY-DUTY, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . .
TIRE & RIM GPHEAVY-DUTY, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . .

197
198
127
127
128
TIRE & RIM GPLH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
129
130
131
SEBP5923

Name

Page

132
133
TIRE & RIM GPRH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 128
129
130
131
132
133
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56

V
V-BELT (COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
V-BELT (WATER PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
V-BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE AS-RELIEF
(REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-ENGINE OIL RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-MANUAL
(COUPLER PIN, LIFT ARM LWR CONT) . . . . . .
VALVE GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-RELIEF (CHARGE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-RELIEF (CROSSOVER) . . . . . . . . . . . . .

235
32
32
199
235
200
37
202
202
203
205
134
123
125
123
125
194
200
200
205

VALVE GP-RELIEF (GEAR MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . .


VALVE GP-RELIEF (LIFT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-RELIEF (TILT, AUXILIARY) . . . . . . . . . .
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (DIRECTION, SPEED) . . . .
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT)
(WORK TOOL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203
205
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(MODULATION, AUXILIARY CIRCUIT) . . . . . . . 200
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (QUICK COUPLER) . . . . . 190
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(REAR AXLE FAN UNLOADER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191
VALVE GP-SOLENOID12-VOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
VALVE GP-SOLENOIDPARKING BRAKE . . . . . . 135
VALVE GP-SPEED SENSING (PISTON PUMP) . . . 123
125
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33

W
WHEEL & TIRE AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
WHEEL & TIRE ARHEAVY DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
137
WHEEL & TIRE ARLOW SIDE WALL . . . . . . . . . . 137
WHEEL & TIRE ARSOLID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
INDEX

A15

INDEX
Name

Page

WINDOW GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WINDOW GP-CABSIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WINDOW GP-CABUPPER, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WINDOW GP-CABUPPER,LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-MACHINEDEMAND FAN . . . . . . . . .
WIRING GP-WORK TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

A16

INDEX

Name

Page

138
139
301
302
305
303
87
90
92
95
96

SEBP5923

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
326-4786 CHASSIS AR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5422 COMMON AR

SMCS-7000

i03906999
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

261-6275
328-2278
218-5660
218-5602
218-5899
326-5609
326-4793
150-8621
328-2344
218-6429
326-5572
328-2274

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AXLE GP
BATTERY & WIRING GP
BUMPER GP (REAR)
CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM
ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
FRAME GP-LOADER
GUIDE GP-LINES
LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (REAR)
PANEL GP-SIDE
PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
WIRING GP-MACHINE

98
69
140
58
158
142
147
150
78
287
290
92

<END>

326-5422 COMMON AR
S/N: TNK1-UP

SMCS-7000

i03904673
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

231
1
309
164
6
120

326-5400
326-4786
356-1894
326-5445
326-5361
326-5248

1
1
1
1
1
1

CAB AR
CHASSIS AR
FILM GP
HYDRAULIC AR
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
POWERTRAIN AR

6V-1970
5P-8500
5P-7958

1
2
1

LITERATURE GP
KEY
SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE

229-8752

FLOOR MAT

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

326-5276 CONTROL AR-MACHINE


ON, OFF AUXILIARY CONTROL, 1-SPEED
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4062, 4284, 4351, 5059, 5705

i03901800
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

326-5264
343-5543
218-5635
191-9780
218-0928

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (WORK TOOL)


CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (HYDROSTATIC)
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL (PARKING BRAKE)
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC

242
246
105
114
121

<END>
SEBP5923

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
326-5277 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AUX PROPORTIONAL FLOW, 1-SPEED
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4062, 4284, 4351, 5059, 5705

i03901804
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

326-5265
343-5542
218-5635
191-9780
218-0928

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (AUXILIARY)


CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (HYDROSTATIC)
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL (PARKING BRAKE)
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC

243
245
105
114
121

<END>

326-5278 CONTROL AR-MACHINE


AUX PROPORTIONAL FLOW, 2-SPEED
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4062, 4284, 4351, 5059, 5705

i03901805
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

326-5265
326-5267
356-1897
218-5636

1
1
1
1

190-7457
218-5928

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (AUXILIARY)


CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (HYDROSTATIC)
FILM GP
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL
(PARKING BRAKE, 2-SPEED)
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC (2-SPEED)
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC

243
244
310
107
113
122

<END>

326-5427 CONTROL AR-MACHINE


AUX PROPORTIONAL FLOW, 1-SPEED
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4062, 4284, 4351, 5059, 5705

i03902897
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

326-5265
326-5267
218-5635
191-9780
218-0928
328-2335

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (AUXILIARY)


CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (HYDROSTATIC)
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL (PARKING BRAKE)
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
WIRING GP-WORK TOOL

SEE
PAGE

243
244
105
114
121
96

<END>

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT

SEBP5923

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT
326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AUX PROPORTIONAL FLOW, 2-SPEED
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4062, 4284, 4351, 5059, 5705

i03902898
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

326-5265
326-5267
356-1897
218-5636

1
1
1
1

190-7457
218-5928
328-2335

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (AUXILIARY)


CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD (HYDROSTATIC)
FILM GP
MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL
(PARKING BRAKE, 2-SPEED)
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC (2-SPEED)
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
WIRING GP-WORK TOOL

243
244
310
107
113
122
96

<END>

SEBP5923

MACHINE ARRANGEMENT

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
326-5239 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1000

i03907346
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

PART NUMBER

342-1219

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ENGINE AR-PRIMARY

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: CYM1-UP
55 BRAKE KW (74 BHP) AT 2500 RPM
PART OF 326-5239 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1000

i03938009
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 1

323-2009
315-8353
292-4041
315-8329
287-4033
361-2880
315-7762
314-9860
330-7633
233-5500
292-4040
361-3334
314-9861
315-7766
235-5904
361-2874
315-8336
315-7761
315-7769
247-6317
287-5377
315-8350
235-5900
287-5323
335-5750
315-7765
315-8348
287-2922
287-2983
301-3396
287-6114
235-5895
315-8352
287-6056
287-6181
300-1071
315-7768
287-6138
287-5665
235-5880

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ACCESSORY GP-ENGINE
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
BEARING GP-MAIN
CAMSHAFT GP
CONNECTING ROD GP
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
CRANKSHAFT GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
CYLINDER HEAD GP
DRAIN GP-COOLANT
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FLYWHEEL GP
GEAR GP-FRONT
GLOW PLUG GP
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
HOUSING GP-FRONT
LIFTING GP-ENGINE
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
LINES GP-WATER (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD GP-INLET
PAN GP-OIL
PISTON GP
PLUG GP-ENGINE
PLUG GP-ENGINE
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
PULLEY GP-WATER PUMP
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PUMP GP-WATER
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
TURBOCHARGER GP
V-BELT GP (WATER PUMP)
VALVE GP-ENGINE OIL RELIEF
VALVE MECHANISM GP

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

7
68
8
9
10
38
11
12
13
15
39
34
17
18
72
20
21
23
51
50
35
59
40
53
54
25
27
28
29
30
31
36
63
43
85
86
56
32
37
33

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT
326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5422 COMMON AR

SMCS-1000

i03906997
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT

PART NUMBER

222-9812
326-5368
280-8407
326-5376
326-5366
326-5329
218-0918
218-0938
258-2462
218-0924
328-2276

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
GUARD GP-BELT
LINES GP-AIR
LINES GP-FUEL PRM & FILTER
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
MOUNTING GP-PUMP
MOUNTING GP-RAD & OIL COOLER
MUFFLER & MOUNTING GP
RADIATOR & OIL COOLER MTG GP
WIRING GP-ENGINE

48
16
19
52
61
24
119
41
55
46
90

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
323-2009 ACCESSORY GP-ENGINE
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1207, 1358, 1405, 1802

i03637509
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

341-3561

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-GASKET
KIT HAS ALL SEALING GASKET FOR WHOLE ENGINE
EXCEPT FOR FRONT AND REAR SEALS.

<END>

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE

BASIC ENGINE
292-4041 BEARING GP-MAIN
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1203
NOTE

REF
NO

i03790794
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
2
1
AB
1
AB
1
AB
1
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED
AB
AB

GRAPHIC #1

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

103-9288
103-9289
103-9290
233-5486
294-4890
294-4891
294-4892

QTY

3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-THRUST (STANDARD)
PLATE-THRUST (0.15-MM OS)
PLATE-THRUST (0.35-MM OS)
BEARING-MAIN (STANDARD)
KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM US)
KIT-BEARING (0.5-MM US)
KIT-BEARING (0.75-MM US)

<END>

g01379195

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
315-8329 CAMSHAFT GP

S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1210, 1211, 1212
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
M-METRIC PART
M

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03606061
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-4505
8T-4200
094-4628
233-5485
103-9273
103-9272
315-4664

QTY

2
2
1
1
8
8
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
KEY
PLATE-THRUST
PUSHROD
TAPPET
CAMSHAFT

<END>

1 of 1

g01448098

BASIC ENGINE

BASIC ENGINE
287-4033 CONNECTING ROD GP
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1218
NOTE

i03894132

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

103-9680

1A
1B
1C
2

1
1
1
1

128-2955
128-2956
128-2958
238-8282

2
2
1
1

AB
1
AB
1
AB
1
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

10

PART NAME

BASIC ENGINE

PART NUMBER

238-8283
238-8284
238-8285

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ROD AS-CONNECTING
(EACH INCLUDES)
BOLT-CONNECTING ROD
NUT
BUSHING
SET-BEARING (STANDARD)
(INCLUDES A COMPLETE SET OF ROD BEARINGS)
SET-BEARING (0.25-MM US)
SET-BEARING (0.5-MM US)
SET-BEARING (0.75-MM US)

<END>

g01380324

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
315-7762 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1107
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M-METRIC PART
M

i03649086
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-4505
099-3649
233-5483
348-7676
310-8798

QTY

5
5
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
GASKET (VALVE MECHANISM)
COVER-VALVE MECHANISM
CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)

<END>

1 of 1

g01400933

BASIC ENGINE

11

BASIC ENGINE
314-9860 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1202
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

12

i02822912

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

085-9513
094-4628
130-7596
294-7922

QTY

2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN
KEY
NUT
CRANKSHAFT

<END>

g01392963

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
330-7633 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1201
NOTE

SEBP5923

i03098184

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
12B
12C

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7525
096-3741
099-4420
103-9279
103-9703
183-5916
104-1218
233-5457
233-5488
310-2682
314-9938
330-7634
3P-1896
096-3741
103-9276

QTY

1
5
2
2
1
6
2
4
2
2
1
1
10
5
10

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG
CAP
PIN
SEAL-SIDE
SHAFT-IDLER
PIN-SPRING
DOWEL
ORIFICE-JET (OIL PISTON COOLING)
PIN
PLUG
BUSHING
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PLUG-CUP
CAP
BOLT

BASIC ENGINE

13

BASIC ENGINE
330-7633 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
14

BASIC ENGINE

i03098184

<END>

g01562194

2 of 2

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
233-5500 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1100, 1101, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1108, 1109,


1115, 1117, 1121, 1124, 1125
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
103-9246
2
1
299-4645
C
3
1
319-7263
4
1
319-7262
5
1
103-9252
6
1
103-9253
7
1
103-9247
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

17
1
1
1
4
4
8

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT-CYLINDER HEAD
GASKET-HEAD
CYLINDER HEAD AS
STUD
SEAT-VALVE (INLET)
SEAT-VALVE (EXHAUST)
GUIDE-VALVE

<END>

1 of 1

i03536270

PART NAME

g01869753

BASIC ENGINE

15

BASIC ENGINE
326-5368 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i03969169
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
M
4
1
M
5
1
6
1
7
1
E
8
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

16

BASIC ENGINE

1P-4278
110-2570
326-5336
8T-4179
8T-4189
8T-4223
8T-4224
5P-1442

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
CAP
GUARD AS
BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
HOSE (51-CM)

<END>

g02146753

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
314-9861 FLYWHEEL GP

S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156, 1158
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
2A
M-METRIC PART

i02824838

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

226-3693
234-4791
032-8139

QTY

6
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (M12X1.25X30-MM)
FLYWHEEL AS
GEAR-STARTER (112-TEETH)

<END>

1 of 1

g01394554

BASIC ENGINE

17

BASIC ENGINE
315-7766 GEAR GP-FRONT
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1206, 1212, 1234, 1288, 1313


NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

18

BASIC ENGINE

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i03469908
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

5I-4936
5I-7543
8T-4121
117-2827
117-2829
117-3285
239-4292
322-3150

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M10X1.25X20-MM)
PLATE
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
GEAR (46-TEETH)
GEAR (23-TEETH)
GEAR-PUMP (OIL, 31-TEETH)
GEAR
GEAR-IDLER

<END>

g01322038

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
280-8407 GUARD GP-BELT

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-7174
NOTE

i03902842

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M
6
7
M
8
9
M
10
M
11
12
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

280-8307
280-8314
280-8335
280-8408
280-8409
6V-9632
8T-3612
280-8417
354-6574
134-7722
5P-4116
6V-7357
8T-4908
8T-7934

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
8
5
2
7
2
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
SPACER (6.5X12X4.5-MM THK)
GUARD-BELT
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
NUT-PUSH ON
BOLT-SPECIAL
BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g02146743

BASIC ENGINE

19

BASIC ENGINE
361-2874 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1157

i03937751
PART NAME

NOTE

M
M
M

PART NUMBER

8T-4137
8T-4195
140-5217
233-5482
5I-7628
103-9280
212-8510
5I-8056
117-5015
212-8499
8T-4896

QTY

2
2
10
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
14

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.25X25-MM)
EYE
GASKET
GASKET-REAR
NUT (M10X1.25-THD)
PLUG
SEAL AS-OIL
STUD
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)

M-METRIC PART

<END>

20

BASIC ENGINE

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
315-8336 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1151, 1160, 1162, 1166, 3108


NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
M-METRIC PART
M
M

SEBP5923

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

i03245870
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

3B-4505
6V-7357
8T-4200
8T-4224
8T-7329
9X-8256
096-2500
096-9529
199-2212
246-1259
246-1260
285-9066
314-9947
314-9948
315-4667
315-4668
315-4686
315-4687
239-8429

QTY

5
2
5
15
11
6
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M6X1X18-MM)
COVER-INSULATION
COVER-INSULATION
BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
GASKET
FASTENER GP-FRONT COVER
GASKET
PLATE
HOUSING-FRONT
COVER
SEAL-CRANKSHAFT

BASIC ENGINE

21

BASIC ENGINE
315-8336 HOUSING GP-FRONT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
22

BASIC ENGINE

i03245870

<END>

g01658277

2 of 2

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
315-7761 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1122
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
M-METRIC PART
M

i02864974
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-4505
8T-4200
233-5466
233-5468
315-7704

QTY

4
4
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
EYE
GASKET
COVER

<END>

1 of 1

g01430113

BASIC ENGINE

23

BASIC ENGINE
326-5329 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3
4
M
5
6
7
M
8
9
M
10
M
11
M
12
13
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

24

BASIC ENGINE

i03902847
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

118-2990
230-3621
149-3488
241-6397
258-2448
326-5358
129-3180
165-7095
5P-1076
7X-2556
8T-4122
8T-4132
8T-4176
8T-4192
8T-4223

QTY

2
1
2
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
16
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOUNT AS
MOUNT AS
MOUNT-ENGINE
SLEEVE
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)
WASHER (16.5X71.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
BOLT (M16X2X100-MM)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g02146775

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
315-7765 PAN GP-OIL

S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302
NOTE

REF
NO

i03198483
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
3B-4505
2
1
5I-4993
M
3
1
8T-4200
4
1
165-2601
M
5
1
195-8403
6
1
234-4812
7
1
300-9449
7A
1
096-8482
7B
1
135-8432
8
1
309-8909
C
9
1
325-5905
10
1
315-2356
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

25
2
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
SEAL
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
SEALANT-SILICONE
BOLT AS
GUIDE
PAN AS-OIL
GASKET
PLUG (DRAIN, ENGINE OIL)
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
BRACKET
GUIDE

BASIC ENGINE

25

BASIC ENGINE
315-7765 PAN GP-OIL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
26

BASIC ENGINE

i03198483

<END>

g01852093

2 of 2

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
315-8348 PISTON GP

S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1214, 1215
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
AB
1
AB
1
4
1
AB
1
AB
1
A-NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B-USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i02883796
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

212-8597
234-4815
314-9962
314-9964
314-9963
315-4669
315-4670
315-4671

QTY

8
4
4
1
1
4
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

RING
PIN-PISTON
RING-PISTON (STANDARD)
RING-PISTON (0.25-MM OS)
RING-PISTON (0.5-MM OS)
PISTON (STANDARD)
PISTON (0.25-MM OS)
PISTON (0.50-MM OS)

<END>

1 of 1

g01445478

BASIC ENGINE

27

BASIC ENGINE
287-2922 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1000
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

28

i02568378

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7505

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG

<END>

g01325237

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
287-2983 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1000
NOTE

i02616574

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

195-8211

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUG

<END>

1 of 1

g01325240

BASIC ENGINE

29

BASIC ENGINE
301-3396 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1205
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

30

i02864961

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

301-3397

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PULLEY-CRANKSHAFT (2-GROOVE)

<END>

g01351097

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
287-6114 PULLEY GP-WATER PUMP
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1384
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M-METRIC PART

i03552847
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-0642
9M-1974
234-4807

QTY

4
4
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PULLEY (1-GROOVE)

<END>

1 of 1

g01326766

BASIC ENGINE

31

BASIC ENGINE
287-6138 V-BELT GP

S/N: CYM1-UP
WATER PUMP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1357
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

32

i03880351

BASIC ENGINE

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

352-4169

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

V-BELT (WATER PUMP)

<END>

g01321905

1 of 1

SEBP5923

BASIC ENGINE
235-5880 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1102, 1112, 1121, 1123, 1208, 1209


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

10A
10B
10C
10D
10E
10F
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i02628721
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

5I-7625
5I-7630
5I-7719
6V-3940
9M-1974
233-5469
233-5470
233-5471
233-5501
233-5476
095-2005
195-8324
221-5245
221-5250
233-5477
233-5478

QTY

8
8
16
4
4
4
4
8
1
1
1
2
8
3
4
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

RETAINER
CAP
RETAINER
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
VALVE-INLET
VALVE-EXHAUST
SPRING-VALVE
ROCKER ARM GP
SHAFT AS
CAP
RING-SNAP
ROCKER AS
SPRING
BRACKET
BOLT

<END>

1 of 1

g01348046

BASIC ENGINE

33

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
361-3334 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1308
NOTE

i03907399

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

34

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

253-0244
267-2528

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUSHING-THREADED
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL

<END>

g02150821

1 of 1

SEBP5923

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
287-5377 LINES GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1307
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M-METRIC PART

i02555558
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-5215
9M-1974
233-5494
239-8513

QTY

3
3
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
STRAINER AS-OIL (ENGINE)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g01342337

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

35

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
235-5895 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1304, 1315
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART

i02524390

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

36

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-5217
9M-1974
113-1141
101-6544
6V-5839
103-9083

QTY

4
4
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PUMP AS-OIL
NUT
WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01348493

1 of 1

SEBP5923

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
287-5665 VALVE GP-ENGINE OIL RELIEF
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1315
NOTE

i02961094

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

294-1767
103-9725
233-5496
234-4796

QTY

1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

VALVE (ENGINE OIL PRESSURE)


VALVE AS (RELIEF) (ENGINE)
GASKET
GASKET

<END>

1 of 1

g01323255

LUBRICATION SYSTEM

37

COOLING SYSTEM
361-2880 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1378

i03937750
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

336-9857
195-8356
234-4803
234-4801
234-4802
234-4800
336-9856
178-3336
4I-9404
095-1513
239-8513
234-4798

QTY

15
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
2
4
2
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT
BOLT AS
COOLER AS
COVER
COVER AS
GASKET
GASKET
NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
STUD

M-METRIC PART

<END>

38

COOLING SYSTEM

SEBP5923

COOLING SYSTEM
292-4040 DRAIN GP-COOLANT
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1380, 1395
NOTE

i03552850

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

238-8278

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

VALVE AS-DRAIN (WATER)

<END>

1 of 1

g01354785

COOLING SYSTEM

39

COOLING SYSTEM
235-5900 LINES GP-WATER
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1355, 1380, 1393


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
M
4
M
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

40

COOLING SYSTEM

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i02643608
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7628
5I-8056
096-8475
6V-5221
8T-0276
9M-1974
5I-7728
246-8315
257-8739
234-4831
235-4959
235-4960
246-8314

QTY

2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
PLUG (DRAIN)
BOLT (25-MM LG)
BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
GASKET
HOSE-BYPASS
CLAMP-HOSE (HOSE)
COVER
GASKET (WATER TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE (THERMOSTAT)
HOUSING

<END>

g01345074

1 of 1

SEBP5923

COOLING SYSTEM
218-0938 MOUNTING GP-RAD & OIL COOLER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1353, 1374
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
M
16
1
17
1
18
1
M
19
1
M
20
1
21
1
M
22
1
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

i03969179
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-8309
5P-0372
5V-8309
8T-0318
8T-4159
142-8832
193-8345
208-6176
220-8586
220-8587
220-8588
223-4275
232-1789
178-2255
2K-4973
5C-7261
7X-7729
8T-4121
8T-4133
8T-4181
8T-4205
8T-6466

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
4
3
3
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SEAL (0.6-M EACH)


LOCK PIN
STRIKER AS
SHIM (0.8-MM THK)
BUMPER
PIN AS
SPRING AS-GAS (GRILL)
STUD-BALL
SUPPORT AS
SUPPORT AS
GRILL AS
LATCH AS
SPRING AS-GAS (SUPPORT)
PIN
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)

COOLING SYSTEM

41

COOLING SYSTEM
218-0938 MOUNTING GP-RAD & OIL COOLER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
42

COOLING SYSTEM

i03969179

<END>

g01033317

2 of 2

SEBP5923

COOLING SYSTEM
287-6056 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1355, 1361
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
4
1
M
5
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03355624
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-4224
285-9066
335-9117
335-9125
7X-0818

QTY

5
1
1
1
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)


BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
PUMP GP-WATER
GASKET
BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

44

g01757413

COOLING SYSTEM

43

COOLING SYSTEM
335-9117 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 287-6056 PUMP GP-WATER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1355, 1361
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

M
M

1
2
3
4
5
6
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

44

i03562121

COOLING SYSTEM

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-3940
7X-2537
9M-1974
103-9747
195-8460
335-9124

QTY

2
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
COVER-PUMP
PLUG
GASKET

<END>

g01757556

1 of 1

SEBP5923

COOLING SYSTEM
221-9124 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-0924 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER MTG GP

SMCS-1351, 1356, 1386


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
5
6
M
7
8
9
10
11
12
M
13
M
14
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP5923

i03969177
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

036-1865
069-4080
207-6154
217-3572
8T-4224
8T-4908
203-4827
229-8796
218-0926
220-1043
227-6715
280-8312
4K-8864
7M-7410
7X-7729
8T-4121
8T-4133
8T-4196

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
12
4
6
9

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CAP AS-RADIATOR
FITTING
GAUGE-SIGHT (RADIATOR)
FAN GP-BLOWER
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
FAN AS (7-BLADE)
ADAPTER
GUARD AS
SHROUD AS
STUD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER AS
CLIP
PLUG-PIPE
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01376155

COOLING SYSTEM

45

COOLING SYSTEM
218-0924 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER MTG GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1351, 1354
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

i03164451
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1P-4278
1
7X-1443
1
9C-5344
1
218-0935
1
218-0936
Y
1
221-9124
1
222-1178
C
1
285-5794
1
169-6715
M
9
1
131-3540
10
1
4K-8864
11
1
5P-7470
12
1
5P-7471
13
1
5P-7703
14
1
7X-7729
15
1
8T-4121
M
16
1
8T-4133
M
17
1
8T-4191
18
1
8T-4224
M
19
1
8T-5005
M
20
1
8T-6466
M
21
1
8T-4185
E
22
1
5P-1420
23
1
200-6345
24
1
204-2281
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

46

COOLING SYSTEM

QTY

2
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
12
2
6
1
2
1
5
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
PROTECTOR
SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)
HOSE (WATER PUMP)
HOSE (TEMPERATURE REGULATOR)
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP
CLAMP
RECOVERY GP-COOLANT
CAP-VENTED (COOLANT RECOVERY)
LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
CLIP
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
HOSE (146-CM)
MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
STRAP-CABLE

1 of 2

45

SEBP5923

COOLING SYSTEM
218-0924 RADIATOR & OIL COOLER MTG GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03164451

g01829898

COOLING SYSTEM

47

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


222-9812 AIR CLEANER GP

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

REF
NO

Y
M

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

i01991441
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

243-0405
5C-7261
5P-4116

GRAPHIC #1

48

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CLEANER GP
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

49

g01034818

1 of 1

SEBP5923

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


243-0405 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 222-9812 AIR CLEANER GP

SMCS-1051, 1054
NOTE

i03969174

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

152-4898
237-7325
243-0406
110-6326
110-6331
112-9717
243-0407
280-8298

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BAND-MOUNTING
INDICATOR (AIR CLEANER)
AIR CLEANER GP
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
VALVE-DUST (AIR CLEANER)
COVER AS
CLAMP

<END>

1 of 1

g01326594

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

49

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


247-6317 LINES GP-AIR

S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i02712952

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6V-3940
9M-1974
5I-7678
5I-8021
5I-8023

QTY

4
4
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
GASKET
ELBOW AS
PLUG

M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

50

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

<END>

g01048173

1 of 1

SEBP5923

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


315-7769 LINES GP-AIR

S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1071
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
M-METRIC PART

i03529260
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

330-7621
330-7622
5C-9553
9X-8256
315-8697
253-5512
315-7701
315-8698
315-7702
330-7620
096-2500

QTY

1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE-BREATHER
CLIP
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
CLIP HOSE
CLIP
SCREW
RETAINER-WASHER
CLIP HOSE
BRACKET-SUPPORT
LOCKWASHER

<END>

1 of 1

g01802753

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

51

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


326-5376 LINES GP-AIR

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1071
NOTE

i03902846

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-4868
8T-6726
280-8319

GRAPHIC #1

52

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE

<END>

g02146713

1 of 1

SEBP5923

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


287-5323 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1059
NOTE

i03041710

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-7931
195-8260
233-5460
328-5192
234-4824

QTY

4
8
8
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STUD
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
BOLT
MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
GASKET-MANIFOLD

<END>

1 of 1

g01327717

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

53

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


335-5750 MANIFOLD GP-INLET
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1058
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
6
7
M-METRIC PART
M
M

i03254952
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3B-4505
7X-0818
8T-4177
8T-4224
099-3649
234-4805
234-4806

GRAPHIC #1

54

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

13
3
2
3
11
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
MANIFOLD-INLET
GASKET

<END>

g01664575

1 of 1

SEBP5923

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


258-2462 MUFFLER & MOUNTING GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1062
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
M
7
8
M
9
M-METRIC PART

i02930638
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5I-8111
198-4776
258-2419
280-8240
232-3121
280-8341
8T-7547
280-8377
305-5385

QTY

1
3
1
1
1
2
3
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GASKET
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20X8-MM THK)
MUFFLER AS
PLATE
NUT (M10X1.25-THD)
SPACER (8.7X15.8X21.1-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
SPACER (11.1X19.1X25-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01457027

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

55

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


315-7768 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1052, 1053
NOTE

M
M

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M
9
M
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
M-METRIC PART

56

i03671415

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5C-2890
5C-9553
5I-5077
5I-7623
5I-7689
5I-7933
5I-8109
5I-8110
6V-2317
6V-7357
9M-1974
096-2500
191-3206
5P-0597
5P-4868
234-4818
234-4820
234-4821
234-4822
296-4812
235-4967
235-4968
314-9972
314-9974

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M6X1-THD)
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
CLAMP
BOLT (M10X1.25X20-MM)
GASKET
GASKET
HOSE
ELBOW
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
GASKET
CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
GASKET
PIPE
PIPE
CLAMP
BOLT
CONNECTOR
PIPE
TURBOCHARGER AS
HOSE-AIR

1 of 2

SEBP5923

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


315-7768 TURBOCHARGER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03671415

g01445155

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

57

FUEL SYSTEM
218-5602 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03809973
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7K-1181
2
1
262-6518
3
1
262-6480
CY
4
1
327-8939
5
1
237-7296
6
1
8T-4205
M
7
1
5C-2890
8
1
8T-3984
M
9
1
6V-5683
M
10
1
8T-4138
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

58

FUEL SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
9
4
1
2
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
BRACKET AS
BRACKET-STOP
PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
NUT (M6X1-THD)
KNOB
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)

<END>

289

g01927600

1 of 1

SEBP5923

FUEL SYSTEM
315-8350 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1252, 1254
NOTE

M
M

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3B-4505
6V-2317
8T-4200
9M-1974
094-7235
113-0363
113-0364
122-8948
122-8949
195-8364
196-8356
314-9980
314-9981
314-9982
314-9983
314-9984
314-9985

2
4
2
4
1
4
4
6
2
4
8
1
1
1
1
4
4

1
1
1
1

314-9986
314-9987
314-9988
314-9989

1
1
1
1

18
19
20
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

i02883793
PART NAME

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LOCKWASHER
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
CAP
SUPPORT
HOSE
CLAMP
CLAMP
BOLT AS
CLIP
TUBE (CYL NO. 1)
TUBE (CYL NO. 2)
TUBE (CYL NO. 3)
TUBE (CYL NO. 4)
WASHER
INJECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
NOZZLE AS-FUEL INJECTION
TUBE
BRACKET
HOSE

FUEL SYSTEM

59

FUEL SYSTEM
315-8350 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
60

FUEL SYSTEM

i02883793

<END>

g01395214

2 of 2

SEBP5923

FUEL SYSTEM
326-5366 LINES GP-FUEL PRM & FILTER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1258, 1263, 1274


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
16

i03908692
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
M
1
17
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
M
22
1
M
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
M
27
1
28
1
M
29
1
M
30
1
M
31
1
M
32
1
33
1
E
34
1
E
35
1
E
36
1
E
36A
1
E
36B
1
E
36C
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

1P-4278
3E-7404
5P-4961
069-4080
178-3620
180-3007
191-9776
195-8372
246-2622
252-0368
6W-5698
142-8928
256-2155
258-3442

10
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

304-3885
312-2179
326-5371
159-9541
212-0431
326-5346
4B-9302
4D-6466
5C-2890
5C-9553
5K-4778
5P-4116
6D-3479
6V-7357
8T-4121
8T-4133
8T-4136
8T-4196
8T-4908
9X-2038
8C-6959
5P-1442
5P-1420
5P-1420
5P-1420
5P-1420

1
2
1
2
2
1
2
6
2
2
1
4
2
2
8
3
3
2
4
6

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
FITTING
STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
CLAMP-HOSE
HOSE
CLIP
ELBOW
GUARD AS (FUEL FILLER)
GROMMET
ELBOW
TEE
PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
(WATER SEPARATOR)
CAP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR)
BRACKET AS
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
STUD
HOSE
CLIP
CLIP
NUT (M6X1-THD)
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
CLIP
BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
HOSE (33-CM)
HOSE (129-CM)
HOSE (17.5-CM)
HOSE (64.5-CM)
HOSE (52-CM)
HOSE (205-CM)

65

FUEL SYSTEM

61

FUEL SYSTEM
326-5366 LINES GP-FUEL PRM & FILTER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
62

FUEL SYSTEM

i03908692

<END>

g02149685

2 of 2

SEBP5923

FUEL SYSTEM
315-8352 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1251, 1290, 5479


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03938469
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
6V-5217
2
1
7X-0796
3
1
8T-4121
M
4
1
8T-4137
5
1
8T-4896
6
1
9M-1974
M
7
1
140-5217
M
9
1
212-8510
10
1
225-5249
11
1
234-4835
12
1
241-6010
13
1
244-7127
14
1
294-5060
15
1
300-3988
16
1
300-3867
17
1
314-9991
18
1
314-9992
C
20
1
336-9190
20A
1
335-5735
20B
1
352-3694
21
1
315-8326
22
1
314-9999
23
1
199-2333
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.25X25-MM)
NUT (M10X1.25-THD)
RETAINER
STUD
BOLT
NUT-FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER
FLANGE
BRACKET
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
SOLENOID (FUEL SHUTOFF)
SOLENOID (COLD START ADVANCE)
BRACKET
NUT
BOLT

FUEL SYSTEM

63

FUEL SYSTEM
315-8352 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
64

FUEL SYSTEM

i03938469

<END>

g02153915

2 of 2

SEBP5923

FUEL SYSTEM
258-3442 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER
WATER SEPARATOR

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5366 LINES GP-FUEL PRM & FILTER
SMCS-1258, 1261, 1263
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

i03911392
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

112-9401
118-8118
228-9132
233-9856

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOWL AS-WATER COLLECTION


RING-RETAINING
FITTING (FUEL PUMP)
FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL
PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE
NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

128-8614

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (WATER SEPARATOR)
(INCLUDES SEALS)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g02151099

FUEL SYSTEM

65

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-2814 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: CYM1-UP
12 VOLT, 90 AMPERE
PART OF 315-8353 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

i03552882

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

113-4458
113-4459
113-4460
113-4461
113-4462
113-4463
113-4464
113-4469
113-4470
5C-2890
8T-4205
1H-3244

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1

113-4465

113-4466

113-4467

113-4468

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PULLEY-ALTERNATOR (2-GROOVE)
FRAME AS-ALTERNATOR
ROTOR AS-ALTERNATOR
FRAME AS-ALTERNATOR
REGULATOR AS-ALTERNATOR
RECTIFIER AS-ALTERNATOR
COVER-ALTERNATOR
BUSHING-ALTERNATOR
BUSHING-ALTERNATOR
NUT (M6X1-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-ALTERNATOR BEARING
(INCLUDES COVERS, BEARINGS & WASHERS)
KIT-REPAIR (ALTERNATOR BRUSHES)
(INCLUDES HOLDER ASSEMBLY & SEALS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR TERMINAL
(INCLUDES SCREWS, PLATE & NUTS)
KIT-ALTERNATOR HARDWARE
(INCLUDES SCREWS)

M-METRIC PART

66

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1 of 2

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


105-2814 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03552882

g00128916

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

67

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


315-8353 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1405
NOTE

REF
NO

i03077440
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
294-7916
2
1
6V-5217
3
1
241-6010
4
1
8T-4896
5
1
9M-1974
6
1
235-4962
7
1
235-4973
YR
8
1
105-2814
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M
C

GRAPHIC #1

68

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BOLT
WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
PLATE
BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

<END>

66

g01567413

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2278 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-1401, 1402
NOTE

i03969170

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
E

7
M

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
E
1
1
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
M
13
1
M
14
1
M
15
1
16
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
8

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

7K-1181
178-3620
193-8329
230-6368
328-2279
159-8049
8N-0869
8N-1725
3S-6049
1M-6119
1M-6120
276-7278
328-2280
159-8050
9G-0005
8C-5918
1M-6119
1M-6120
216-7790
328-2281

5
2
1
1
1

159-9540
328-2337
159-8050
216-7790
315-0180
132-5789
277-1873
5P-4116
8T-4121
8T-4133
8T-4189
8T-4200
8X-5489

1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
4
1
4
2
2
2
2
5

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
CLAMP
BATTERY (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE)
CABLE AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
CABLE (00-GA, RED) (179-CM)
COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
TERMINAL-RING
CABLE AS-BATTERY (GROUND)
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (61-CM)
COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)
BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
NUT (5/16-18-THD)
TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
CABLE AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (26-CM)
TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING
CLIP
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
SLEEVE

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

69

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2278 BATTERY & WIRING GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
70

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03969170

<END>

g02148204

2 of 2

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2345 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 328-2272 WIRING GP-CAB

SMCS-7610, 7620

i03905349
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

343-6004

329-2576

343-6005

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE
OR
CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (MACHINE)
OR
SERVICE GP-MACHINE
(OPTIONAL SERVICE REPLACEMENT)(INCLUDES
CONTROL GP & SOFTWARE)

<END>

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

71

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


235-5904 GLOW PLUG GP

S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1412
NOTE

i02162785

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

107-3659
257-8390

GRAPHIC #1

72

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

4
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GLOW PLUG
PLATE-CONNECTION

<END>

g01011629

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


218-0942 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
S/N: TNK1-UP
120-VOLT, 530-WATT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383
NOTE

i03969178

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
2A

1
1
1

9X-6772
225-5642
7X-6312

2
1
1

2B

225-5541

2C

1
1

133-6517
232-4703

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STRAP-CABLE
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (120-VOLT, 530-WATT)
CORD AS-HEATER ELEMENT
(120-VOLT, 15-AMPERE)
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER
(120-VOLT, 530-WATT)
CAP AS-DUST
GASKET

<END>

1 of 1

g01335541

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

73

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


218-0943 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
S/N: TNK1-UP
240-VOLT, 530-WATT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1383
NOTE

i03775170
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
2A
2B

1
1
1
1

9X-6772
225-5644
217-5912
225-5535

2
1
1
1

2C

1
1

133-6517
232-4703

1
1

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

74

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (240-VOLT, 530-WATT)
CORD AS
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER
(240-VOLT, 530-WATT)
CAP AS-DUST
GASKET

<END>

g01108040

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


234-4328 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N: TNK1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 218-6425 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD

SMCS-1434
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M-METRIC PART
M

i03969175
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9W-0607
8T-0389
9X-4244
202-6614
234-7730
164-7556
234-7731
8T-4121

QTY

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)


LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
SCREW-SPECIAL (M4X1.79X25-MM)
LENS AS (FLOODLIGHT)
BODY AS (FLOODLIGHT)
BRACKET (LAMP RETAINING)
BRACKET AS
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01283627

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

75

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


234-7727 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N: TNK1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 216-4746 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD

SMCS-1434
NOTE

i03686766

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9W-0607
9X-4244
202-6611
234-7758
164-7556
234-7756

GRAPHIC #1

76

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)


SCREW-SPECIAL (M4X1.79X25-MM)
LENS AS (FLOODLIGHT)
BODY AS
BRACKET (LAMP RETAINING)
BRACKET-MOUNTING

<END>

g01017848

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


142-7503 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL
S/N: TNK1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 328-2344 LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL

SMCS-1432
NOTE

i02577856

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

084-4348
102-8804

1
1

1
1
1

165-4895
5C-2890
8T-0087

1
2
2

3
4
5
M-METRIC PART
M

PART NUMBER

QTY

1 of 1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)


KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
LENS
NUT (M6X1-THD)
LOCKWASHER

<END>

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME

g00669668

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

77

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2344 LAMP GP-STOP & TAILREAR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-1432
NOTE

REF
NO

i03901797
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
2A
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y
Y

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

9R-1499
142-7503
142-7503
8T-4205

GRAPHIC #1

78

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
1
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

REFLECTOR
LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (12-VOLT) (LH)
LAMP GP-STOP & TAIL (12-VOLT) (RH)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

77
77

g02148188

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


309-1325 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACONAMBER
S/N: TNK1-UP
12-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1431
NOTE

i03686768

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
4A

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

272-9800
9X-8118
9X-8139
9R-7958
9R-7942

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LENS (AMBER) (WARNING BEACON)


LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) (WARNING BEACON)
BELT-DRIVE (WARNING BEACON)
CORD AS
PLUG AS

<END>

1 of 1

g01382357

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

79

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


216-4746 LIGHTING GP-FLOODREAR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-1434
NOTE

i03961872

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Y
M

2
3
4
M
5
6
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

142-9326
111-7899
234-7727
195-0937
5P-8439
6V-2317
8T-4224

GRAPHIC #1

80

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
2
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WORK LAMPS)


GASKET
LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) (REAR)
INSERT-THREADED (M8X1.25-THD)
GROMMET
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

76

g01136313

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


218-6425 LIGHTING GP-FLOODFRONT
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-1434
NOTE

REF
NO

i03961871
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

234-4328
5P-8439
8T-4121

QTY

2
2
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT)


GROMMET
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

75

g01040888

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

81

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


258-4135 RELAY GPMAIN

POWER

S/N: TNK1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 328-2272 WIRING GP-CAB

SMCS-1422, 4493
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
5
6
7
8
9
M-METRIC PART

i03959893

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5C-2890
8T-4205
1H-3244
5C-7261
8T-4224
267-5213
267-5211
267-2680
267-2701

GRAPHIC #1

82

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M6X1-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
COVER (FUSE)
SEAL
FUSE (20-AMPERE)
FUSE (60-AMPERE)

<END>

g01328212

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


143-0539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R
S/N: CYM1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 287-6181 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

i02712964

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

8C-9778
8C-9783
2P-8104
7T-6092
8T-4133
7T-6088
7T-6087
7T-6093
8J-4455
7T-6090
8T-4121
3E-5153
9X-2036
8F-1434
100-4113
100-4119
100-4118
100-4115
143-1344
100-3685
3E-5154

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7T-6099

146-6729

100-4112

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLUNGER AS
GASKET
BEARING
HOLDER AS-BRUSH
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BEARING AS
WASHER (15.2X40X0.5-MM THK)
CLUTCH AS
BALL
SPRING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
COVER-STARTING MOTOR
SCREW-PAN HEAD
LOCKWASHER
SWITCH AS (STARTING MOTOR)(12-VOLT)
ARMATURE AS
CASE AS-STARTING MOTOR
HOUSING-STARTING MOTOR
FRAME-STARTER
CAP
BUSHING-STARTING MOTOR
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-GEAR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES RETAINER, PINION & ROLLERS)
KIT-HARDWARE (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BOLTS, SCREWS, SCREW ASSEMBLIES &
PLATE)
KIT-CONTACT (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES NUT, WASHERS, SEAL, BUSHINGS, PLATE
& BOLT)

M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

83

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


143-0539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

84

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i02712964

<END>

g00131126

2 of 2

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


287-6181 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: CYM1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1453
NOTE

REF
NO

i02568571
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

YR
1
1
143-0539
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC

<END>

1 of 1

83

g01345353

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

85

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


300-1071 SWITCH GP-PRESSURE
S/N: CYM1-UP
PART OF 342-1219 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1435, 7400
NOTE

i02974920

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

327-0752

GRAPHIC #1

86

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SWITCH-OIL PRESS (ENGINE)

<END>

g01345516

1 of 1

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2272 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-1408, 7301
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6I-1418
7G-1060
7K-1181
8T-9655
116-7471
180-9900
5P-7958
8C-6354
179-9392
258-4135
258-4136
267-2680
267-5211
267-5213
258-4138
258-4143
258-4196
267-2680
328-2273
275-7878

4
1
10
8
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5C-2890
8C-3398
8T-4205
306-0350
306-0351
8T-8799
274-3775
283-0632
283-4198
126-1774
124-3548
113-8490
113-8491
113-8492
203-9007
213-0139
8N-1548
186-3735
9X-3401
155-2260
155-2270

2
2
2
1
1
6
1

1
1
7
10
2
1
11
1
23
17
3
2

1
1
1

160-7689
159-9322
230-4011

1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1

264-7029
7R-2751
8T-8737
102-8802
102-8804

1
25
33
1
1

127-5484

7
8

9
10
11
12
13

E
E

SEBP5923

i03973032
PART NAME

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)


STRAP AS-GROUND
STRAP-CABLE
MOUNT-ISOLATION
PULLER-MINIFUSE
CAP AS
SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE
CAP-RECEPTACLE
LANYARD
RELAY GP (12-VOLT) (MAIN POWER)
FUSE AS (MAIN POWER)
FUSE (20-AMPERE)
SEAL
COVER
FILM (POWER DISTRIBUTION)
BAR-BUS
WIRE AS
FUSE (20-AMPERE)
HARNESS AS-CAB (CAB REAR)
BLOCK AS-FUSE
(EACH INCLUDES)
NUT (M6X1-THD)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
COVER
SEAL-COVER
BOOT
CAP-CONNECTOR
CONDUIT (113-CM)
CONDUIT (31-CM)
COVER-CONNECTOR
FUSE (30-AMPERE)
FUSE (10-AMPERE)
FUSE (15-AMPERE)
FUSE (20-AMPERE)
NUT (1-1/2-18-THD)
PIN
PIN-CONNECTOR (4-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-CONNECTOR
PLUG-CONNECTOR
PLUG-SEAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE
AS & WEDGE)
RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

82

87

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2272 WIRING GP-CAB (contd. )
NOTE

E
E
E
E

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

134-2540
167-3692
225-3861
146-9439
128-5016
7R-2750
186-3736
9W-0844
9X-3402
180-9340
202-0313

2
1
1
3
25
19
27
11
54
16
26

1
1

128-5016
202-0314

1
19

1
1
1
1
1
1

128-4123
275-0601
3S-2093
9X-6772
2L-8069
2L-8067

1
20
26
2
2
6

2L-8077

1
1
1
1
1
Y
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
M
19
1
M
20
1
21
1
M
22
1
23
1
24
1
25
1
26
1
E
27
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

88

i03973032

PART NAME

125-7876
119-3662
125-7874
125-7875
270-2679
328-2345
343-6022
343-6885
4P-7581
4P-8134
5C-2890
5C-7261
5P-7162
6V-7728
7X-0579
8C-3398
8T-4205
8T-4224
103-2543

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

1
1
1
1
2
2
10
8
8
3
2
4
13
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

RESISTOR AS-CONNECTION (3-PIN)


RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
RECEPTACLE AS (31-PIN)
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (CAB)
SEAL-CABLE
SEAL-CONNECTOR
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TERMINAL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-CABLE
TERMINAL AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL
SOCKET-CONNECTOR
STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING
(10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING
(14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (4-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (70-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (20-CM)
LOCKWASHER
ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE, RELAY PANEL)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE, RELAY PANEL)
CLIP
CLIP
NUT (M6X1-THD)
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL (3-CM EACH)

2 of 3

71

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2272 WIRING GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

3 of 3

i03973032

g02148276

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

89

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2276 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-1000, 1408, 1420


NOTE

E
E

i03902844
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7K-1181
238-0112
274-3774
328-2277
8T-8799
107-3134
186-3735
9X-3401
176-1477
9X-1054
155-2270

2
1
2
1
1
1
4
9
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1

230-4011
264-7029
8T-8737
107-3136
102-8801
102-8802

1
1
1
5
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

185-1861
186-3736
9X-3402
3S-2093
030-1712
9G-4336
2L-8065
5P-4571
5P-1478

2
4
2
9
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9G-4336
107-3135
9X-1055
9X-1056
119-3662
125-7874
115-1615
115-1615
208-9277
3S-2093
4P-7429
4P-7581
4P-8134
5C-7261
5P-4116
6V-9028
7X-0608
7X-2548
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4200
8T-7547
9F-5644

2
3
4
4

PART NUMBER

5
5A
6
7
8
9
10
M
11
12
13
14
M
15
16
M
17
M
18
M
19
20
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

90

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
2
8
2
1
6
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
CAP-CONNECTOR
HARNESS AS-ENGINE
BOOT
HOUSING-CONNECTOR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG AS (2-PIN)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
SEAL-CONNECTOR
PLUG-SEAL
PLUG-SEAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE
AS & WEDGE)
SEAL-WIRE
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (4-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 8 SCREW)
TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
TERMINAL-FORK
(10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING (4-GA)
TERMINAL (16-GA TO 20-GA)
TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (12-GA)
TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (7-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (COLD START)
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (START)
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1X25-MM)
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (10.2X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
LOCKWASHER

1 of 2

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2276 WIRING GP-ENGINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03902844

g02154821

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

91

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2274 WIRING GP-MACHINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-1408
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7K-1181
8M-4963
161-2539
4B-2043
178-3620
178-7539
192-0836
102-8802

23
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
8T-8729
235-1845
267-2744
5C-7261
7X-0608
9F-5644
267-2746
274-3774
274-3776
274-3778
328-2275
102-8802

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
3
1
1
2

1
1
1
1

155-2265
155-2255
155-2270
155-2271

2
3
16
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

186-3735
180-9340
186-3736
9W-0852
9W-0844
9X-3401
274-3774
283-0632
127-5483
167-3693
225-3854
8T-8737
9W-0844
8N-1549
3S-2093
2L-8069
2L-8079

16
62
48
7
12
8
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5P-4571
9G-4336
119-3662
125-7874
328-2340
186-3735
9W-0852

2
1

4
5
6

7
8
M

B
B
B

9
10
11
12

E
E
13

92

i03902876
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

1
1
1
11
12
1
40
2
2

1
6
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
STRAP AS-GROUND
ALARM AS
NUT (8-32-THD)
STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
RECEPTACLE AS (POWER SUPPLY)
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE (BACKUP ALARM)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SEAL-O-RING
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
FUSE (100-AMPERE)
HOLDER AS-FUSE
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X16X2-MM THK)
LOCKWASHER
COVER AS
CAP-CONNECTOR
CAP-SEAL
CAP-SEAL
HARNESS AS-PLATFORM
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS , WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
CAP-CONNECTOR
CONDUIT (19-CM)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
PLUG AS
PLUG-SEAL
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (4-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING
(14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (4-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (20-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (35-CM)
HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)

1 of 3

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2274 WIRING GP-MACHINE (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

E
14
15

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

QTY

155-2271

1
1

8T-8737
102-8806

1
1

1
1
1
1

3S-2093
186-3736
125-7874
7N-9017

2
8

1
1

132-5789
155-2270

3
1

208-9277
3S-2093
4P-8134
5C-7261
5P-4115
6V-7728
7X-0608
8T-4121
8T-4133
9F-5644

2
14
1
1
2
2
1
3
3
1

16
1
17
1
18
1
M
19
1
20
1
M
21
1
22
1
23
1
M
24
1
25
1
B-USE AS REQUIRED
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

2 of 3

i03902876

PART NAME

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)


(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
PLUG-SEAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
STRAP-CABLE
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
TERMINAL-RING
(18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
CLIP
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1X25-MM)
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)
WASHER-HARD (10.2X16X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
LOCKWASHER

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

93

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2274 WIRING GP-MACHINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
94

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

i03902876

<END>

g02150637

3 of 3

SEBP5923

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2342 WIRING GP-MACHINEDEMAND
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 356-1901 MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FAN
AN ATTACHMENT

FAN

SMCS-1408
NOTE

i03973037

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

328-2341
186-3735
155-2270

1
2
1

102-8802

1
1
1

186-3736
3S-2093
4P-7581

2
5
1

2
3

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HARNESS AS-SOLENOID (DEMAND FAN)


PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP

<END>

1 of 1

g02150630

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

95

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


328-2335 WIRING GP-WORK TOOL

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5427, 326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408
NOTE

i03902930
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

7
8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

110-8760
142-8633
111-7899
146-9439
159-9495
178-3620
216-4725
1S-9593
7T-0093
9W-0852
156-1458
156-1460
159-9496
102-8806

1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1

3S-2093

3
4
5
6

PART NUMBER

GRAPHIC #1

96

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ELECTRIC POWER, WORK TOOL)
GASKET
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (WORK TOOL)
NUT (1-1/2-18-THD)
STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
HARNESS AS-WORK TOOL (LIFT ARM)
STRAP-CABLE
PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
COVER
RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
LOCKWASHER
KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

g02150595

1 of 1

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
142-9058 AXLE GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 261-6275 AXLE GP

SMCS-3278
NOTE

i01938931

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

142-9023
142-9024
142-9029
155-5652
155-9010
155-9432
155-9433
159-5772
169-1679

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

HOUSING-AXLE
SPINDLE-WHEEL
SPACER (57.16X69.85X27.54MM THK)
SEAL-LIP TYPE
CONE-BEARING
CONE-BEARING
CUP-BEARING
STUD (9/16-18-2A THD)
SEAL-LIP TYPE

<END>

1 of 1

g00592470

POWER TRAIN

97

POWER TRAIN
261-6275 AXLE GP

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-3278

i02476320
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

142-9058

QTY

AXLE GP

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

97

<END>

98

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
191-9760 DRIVE GP-TANDEM
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5248 POWER TRAIN AR

SMCS-4062
NOTE

i03880429

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

5P-3092
258-2763
142-9033
152-1157
165-4892
191-9761
191-9762
200-0999
100-3866
142-9036
7X-0610
8C-8992
8T-4122

4
2
2
32
2
2
4
32
4
32
4
2
4

CF
258-2762
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART

C
M
M

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

SEAL-O-RING
SPROCKET-MOTOR
RETAINER
WASHER (15.5X32X8-MM THK)
SPACER (60.6X72.1X11.87-MM THK)
SPROCKET (29-TEETH)
CHAIN AS
STUD
BOLT-SELF-LOCKING (M16X2X40-MM)
NUT (9/16-18-THD)
WASHER-HARD (20X75X6-MM THK)
BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
SPROCKET-AXLE

<END>

1 of 1

g01229138

POWER TRAIN

99

POWER TRAIN
356-1917 FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057, 5068
NOTE

Y
I

i03907513
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1
1

7K-1181
178-3620
223-9974
238-7735
328-2353
155-2270

3
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1

9W-0844
180-9340
2L-8069
7N-9017

1
1
1
1

QTY

1
356-1922
1
148-8315
1
2M-9780
1
6V-8642
1
7J-9108
8
1
148-8328
1
3D-2824
1
6V-8398
1
6V-8633
9
1
148-8340
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8398
1
6V-8639
10
1
148-8341
1
3D-2824
1
6V-8713
1
7J-9108
11
1
3S-8665
12
1
5P-4116
13
1
8T-4121
M
14
1
8T-4136
M
15
1
8T-4137
M
16
1
8T-4908
17
1
9M-4972
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

100

6
7

PART NUMBER

POWER TRAIN

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC)
HOSE AS
HARNESS AS-SWITCH
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TERMINAL-RING
(18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
CLIP

1 of 2

102

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
356-1917 FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03907513

g02154161

POWER TRAIN

101

POWER TRAIN
223-9974 FILTER GP-OILHYDRAULIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 356-1917 FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5068
NOTE

i02469830

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

102

POWER TRAIN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

3J-1907
134-0404
1G-8878

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) (HYDRAULIC)

<END>

g01035150

1 of 1

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
218-5621 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-3154

i03695643
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

5P-4116
6V-0852
188-2008

3
3
2

4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

3D-2824
5K-9090
8T-7970
218-6095
142-9241
164-5567

1
1
1
2
2
3

1
1
1

214-7568
6V-3965
164-5608

1
1
2

8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-1687
3K-0360
6V-8398
308-0421
306-0175
218-5758
148-8327

1
1
1
1
1
2
8

I
I

CY
C
I

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
6V-8637
1
3D-2824
1
6V-9746
M
12
1
5C-7261
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)


CAP-DUST
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
MANIFOLD GP-RETURN
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)

111

POWER TRAIN

103

POWER TRAIN
218-5621 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
104

POWER TRAIN

i03695643

<END>

g01932394

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
218-5635 MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROLPARKING
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5276, 326-5277, 326-5427 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5264, 5479

i02595599
PART NAME

NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

I
CY

1
2

1
1

100-7530
233-7131

1
1

I
I

3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1

218-5580
218-5581
218-6879
148-8336

1
1
1
3

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8636
7
1
148-8435
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8781
8
1
161-8560
1
3J-1907
1
7J-9108
1
8C-6758
M
9
1
5C-7261
10
1
6V-8398
11
1
8T-4224
M
12
1
8T-6870
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

BRAKE

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
(PARKING BRAKE)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-FACE SEAL
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)

109

POWER TRAIN

105

POWER TRAIN
218-5635 MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

106

POWER TRAIN

i02595599

<END>

g01299758

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
218-5636 MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL
PARKING BRAKE, 2-SPEED

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5278, 326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5264, 5479
NOTE

I
I
I
CY

i02595688
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

100-7530
218-5580
218-5581
218-6879
293-6591

2
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

148-8326
3J-7354
6V-8397
6V-9872
148-8336

1
1
1
1
5

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8636
8
1
148-8433
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9836
9
1
161-8560
1
3J-1907
1
7J-9108
1
8C-6758
10
1
173-7225
1
3J-7354
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9161
M
11
1
5C-7261
M
12
1
7X-2539
13
1
8T-4224
14
1
6V-8398
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
(PARKING BRAKE, 2-SPEED)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING

110

POWER TRAIN

107

POWER TRAIN
218-5636 MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
108

POWER TRAIN

i02595688

<END>

g01172521

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
233-7131 MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
PARKING BRAKE

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-5635 MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5264, 5479
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03969176
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

259-8194
259-8195

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SOLENOID (PARKING BRAKE)


MANIFOLD

<END>

1 of 1

135

g01416438

POWER TRAIN

109

POWER TRAIN
293-6591 MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
PARKING BRAKE, 2-SPEED

S/N: TNK1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 218-5636 MANIFOLD & LINES GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5264, 5479

i02940522
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

<END>

110

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
308-0421 MANIFOLD GP-RETURN
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-5621 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC

SMCS-5264
NOTE

i02730543

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5
6
7

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

7K-1181
105-4593
212-6603
6V-8978
212-6604
233-5716
305-4185
148-8318
3K-0360
6V-8397
6V-8634
148-8327

1
3D-2824
1
6V-8637
1
6V-9746
9
1
148-8336
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8636
10
1
148-8340
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8398
1
6V-8639
11
1
148-8342
1
3K-0360
1
6V-8632
1
7J-9108
12
1
165-4934
1
6V-8397
1
6V-9508
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP5923

1 of 2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

STRAP-CABLE
POPPET
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
SPRING
HOSE AS
BLOCK
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG AS
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG (11/16-16-THD)

POWER TRAIN

111

POWER TRAIN
308-0421 MANIFOLD GP-RETURN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
112

POWER TRAIN

i02730543

<END>

g01380873

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
190-7457 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5278, 326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5058
NOTE

REF
NO

i02637361
GRAPHIC
REF

M
CYR

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
193-8340
2
1
280-7858
3
1
8T-4122
M
4
1
8T-4132
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

16
2
16
16

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT-CARRIAGE (M16X2X65-MM)
MOTOR GP-PISTON (2-SPEED)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

117

g00933476

POWER TRAIN

113

POWER TRAIN
191-9780 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5276, 326-5277, 326-5427 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5058
NOTE

REF
NO

i02639967
GRAPHIC
REF

M
CYR

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
193-8340
2
1
280-7856
3
1
8T-4122
M
4
1
8T-4132
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
R-REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

114

POWER TRAIN

QTY

16
2
16
16

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-CARRIAGE (M16X2X65-MM)
MOTOR GP-PISTON
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)

<END>

115

g00913035

1 of 1

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
280-7856 MOTOR GP-PISTONHYDROSTATIC*R
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 191-9780 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4351, 5058
NOTE

M
B
B
J

M
J

i03969173
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

160-8493
140-2513
140-2514
222-5693
033-5853
190-6534
289-6354
8T-5095
5C-7883
268-1935
141-3049
172-8173
268-1923
141-3046

12
1
2
1
1
1
1
5
12
1
1
15
13
1

15
16
17
18

1
1
1
1

8T-0271
033-6042
320-0650
307-3039

5
1
1
1

289-6337

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M14X2X80-MM)


SHIM (0.01-MM THK)
SHIM (0.3-MM THK)
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
RING-SPLIT
PLUG-O-RING
WASHER-PLATED (11X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER
BEARING (INNER)
DISC-BRAKE (OUTER)
PLATE-INNER (BRAKE)
KIT-SHIM (PISTON MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SHIMS)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
RING-SEAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (PISTON MOTOR)
(INCUDES SEALS, SEAL RINGS & GASKET)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

POWER TRAIN

115

POWER TRAIN
280-7856 MOTOR GP-PISTON (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
116

POWER TRAIN

i03969173

<END>

g01727716

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
280-7858 MOTOR GP-PISTONHYDROSTATIC*R
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 190-7457 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4351, 5058
NOTE

M
B
B
M
M
J
J
M

i03969172
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8T-1159
140-2514
140-2513
190-6534
6V-5193
160-8493
033-6042
033-5853
6V-5683
222-5693
289-6354
268-1935
141-3049
172-8173
268-1923
141-3046

5
1
1
1
2
10
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
10
9
1

17
18
19
20

1
1
1
1

3K-0360
9S-8005
320-0650
307-3039

1
1
1
1

289-6338

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)


SHIM (0.3-MM THK)
SHIM (0.01-MM THK)
RING-SPLIT
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X40-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M14X2X80-MM)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
PLUG-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER
BEARING (INNER)
DISC-BRAKE (OUTER)
PLATE-INNER (BRAKE)
KIT-SHIM (PISTON MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SHIMS)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
RING-RETAINING
RING-SEAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (PISTON MOTOR)
(INCLUDES SEALS, SEAL RINGS & GASKET)

B-USE AS REQUIRED
J-KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

POWER TRAIN

117

POWER TRAIN
280-7858 MOTOR GP-PISTON (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
118

POWER TRAIN

i03969172

<END>

g01807874

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
218-0918 MOUNTING GP-PUMP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5361 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE

SMCS-3203, 5062, 5070


NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i01971011
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

142-8719
226-7635
8T-4121
8T-4195
8T-4196

QTY

1
1
12
8
12

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

PLATE-ADAPTER
FLANGE
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01024585

POWER TRAIN

119

POWER TRAIN
326-5248 POWERTRAIN AR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5422 COMMON AR

SMCS-3203, 4062, 5058, 5070

i03906998
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

191-9760

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

DRIVE GP-TANDEM

SEE
PAGE

99

<END>

120

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
218-0928 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5276, 326-5277, 326-5427 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3203, 5070
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
165-0142
1
167-4339
1
307-3070
1
252-9197
1
263-4996
1
096-0194
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M
CY

1
2
3
4
5

i03292668
PART NAME

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (14.8X27X3-MM THK)


BOLT (M14X2X40-MM)
PUMP GP-PISTON (HYDROSTATIC)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
HUB AS-COUPLING
RING-RETAINING

<END>

1 of 1

125

g01791598

POWER TRAIN

121

POWER TRAIN
218-5928 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5278, 326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-3203, 5070
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
165-0142
1
167-4339
1
307-3068
1
252-9197
1
263-4996
1
096-0194
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
M
CY

1
2
3
4
5

i03380597
PART NAME

GRAPHIC #1

122

POWER TRAIN

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER-HARD (14.8X27X3-MM THK)


BOLT (M14X2X40-MM)
PUMP GP-PISTON
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)
HUB AS-COUPLING
RING-RETAINING

<END>

123

g01827540

1 of 1

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
307-3068 PUMP GP-PISTON

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-5928 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3203, 5070, 5117, 5455, 5479
NOTE

JM

J
J
J
J
J
M
M

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i03901102
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

6E-5060
112-4719
121-4459
108-3565
204-1454
9T-4817
204-1456
204-1457
204-1458
204-1459
135-2655
3J-7354
3K-0715
6V-5326
6V-5586
6V-8352
8T-0267
9S-8002
9X-6606
268-1929
081-3698
204-1452
233-9744
307-3075
280-7865
280-7863
8T-0273
307-3074

3
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
8
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
1
1
8
2

CAP AS
RING-BACKUP
BEARING-ROLLER
CLIP
PIN-THREADED
NUT (M8X1-THD)
SHIM
VALVE GP-SPEED SENSING (PISTON PUMP)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (CROSSOVER)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (CHARGE)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-HEX (M10X1-THD)
CRADLE
BEARING
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
RACE-BEARING
ROTATING GP-PUMP (LH)
ROTATING GP-PUMP (RH)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BEARING-ROLLER

268-9529

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL
(ALSO INCLUDES SEAL-O-RING, SEAL LOCK NUT,
RING DIN, SPACER & SEAL)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J


M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

POWER TRAIN

123

POWER TRAIN
307-3068 PUMP GP-PISTON (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
124

POWER TRAIN

i03901102

<END>

g01792053

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
307-3070 PUMP GP-PISTON

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-0928 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3203, 5070, 5117, 5455, 5479
NOTE

JM

J
J
J
J
J
M
M

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i03969171
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

6E-5060
112-4719
121-4459
108-3565
204-1454
9T-4817
204-1456
204-1457
204-1458
204-1459
135-2655
3J-7354
3K-0715
6V-5326
6V-5586
6V-8352
8T-0267
9S-8002
9X-6606
268-1929
081-3698
204-1452
233-9744
307-3075
280-7865
280-7863
8T-0273
307-3074

3
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
4
2
1
8
2
2
2
1
3
1
2
1
1
8
2

CAP AS
RING-BACKUP
BEARING-ROLLER
CLIP
PIN-THREADED
NUT (M8X1-THD)
SHIM
VALVE GP-SPEED SENSING (PISTON PUMP)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (CROSSOVER)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (CHARGE)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
PLUG-O-RING
NUT-HEX (M10X1-THD)
CRADLE
BEARING
RING-RETAINING
SEAL-LIP TYPE
RACE-BEARING
ROTATING GP-PUMP (LH)
ROTATING GP-PUMP (RH)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BEARING-ROLLER

268-9529

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, SEAL LOCKNUTS, RING,
SPACERS, SHAFTSEAL & SEALS)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J


M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

POWER TRAIN

125

POWER TRAIN
307-3070 PUMP GP-PISTON (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
126

POWER TRAIN

i03969171

<END>

g01792075

2 of 2

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
165-4901 TIRE & RIM GPHEAVY-DUTY,
S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 165-4898 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

LH

SMCS-4202

i02474449
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8731

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

165-4909

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

165-4902 TIRE & RIM GPHEAVY-DUTY,


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 165-4898 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

RH

SMCS-4202

i02474458
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8731

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

165-4909

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

165-4906 TIRE & RIM GPHEAVY-DUTY,


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 165-4903 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

LH

i02571051
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8759

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

165-4909

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN

127

POWER TRAIN
165-4907 TIRE & RIM GPHEAVY-DUTY,
S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 165-4903 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02571052
PART NAME

NOTE

RH

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8759

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

165-4909

TIRE (12-16.5)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

185-8674 TIRE & RIM GPLH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(21.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8662 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02571069
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
185-9936

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9935

TIRE (305-546)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

185-8675 TIRE & RIM GPRH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(21.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8662 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02571070
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
185-9936

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9935

TIRE (305-546)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

128

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
185-8676 TIRE & RIM GPLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
(21.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8663 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02474467
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
185-9937

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9935

TIRE (305-546)

<END>

185-8677 TIRE & RIM GPRH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(21.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8663 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02474504
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
185-9937

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9935

TIRE (305-546)

<END>

185-9928 TIRE & RIM GPLH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8666 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02571082
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8759

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9933

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN

129

POWER TRAIN
185-9929 TIRE & RIM GPRH
S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8666 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02571083
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8759

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9933

TIRE (12-16.5)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

185-9930 TIRE & RIM GPLH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8667 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02362232
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8731

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9933

TIRE (12-16.5)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

185-9931 TIRE & RIM GPRH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 185-8667 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02362236
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8731

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

185-9933

TIRE (12-16.5)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

130

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
188-0124 TIRE & RIM GPLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 187-3239 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02474523
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

142-8731
150-8599

1
1

WHEEL AS
VALVE AS-TIRE

185-9933

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

188-0125 TIRE & RIM GPRH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 187-3239 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02474537
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

142-8731
150-8599

1
1

WHEEL AS
VALVE AS-TIRE

185-9933

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

199-5438 TIRE & RIM GPLH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X12). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 178-2256 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02362244
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
178-2270

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

199-5440

TIRE (33/15.5-16.5)

<END>

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN

131

POWER TRAIN
199-5439 TIRE & RIM GPRH
S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X12). DIRECTIONAL TIRE
PART OF 178-2256 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02362243
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
178-2270

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

199-5440

TIRE (33/15.5-16.5)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

265-2898 TIRE & RIM GPLH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75)
PART OF 252-0346 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02361217
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8731

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

222-3963

TIRE (12-16.5)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

265-2899 TIRE & RIM GPRH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75)
PART OF 252-0346 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02361220
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8731

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

222-3963

TIRE (12-16.5)

SEE
PAGE

<END>

132

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
265-2900 TIRE & RIM GPLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75)
PART OF 252-0347 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02279760
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8759

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

222-3963

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

265-2901 TIRE & RIM GPRH


S/N: TNK1-UP
(16.5X9.75)
PART OF 252-0347 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4202

i02279766
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

150-8599
142-8759

1
1

VALVE AS-TIRE
WHEEL AS

222-3963

TIRE (12-16.5)

<END>

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN

133

POWER TRAIN
295-1799 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 336-1320 VALVE GP-CONTROL

SMCS-5117
NOTE

i02605603

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

134

POWER TRAIN

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

130-1676

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g01304645

1 of 1

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
259-8194 VALVE GP-SOLENOIDPARKING

BRAKE

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 233-7131 MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5479
NOTE

i02485890

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

238-4626

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COIL AS (AUXILIARY FLOW CONTROL)

<END>

1 of 1

g01121017

POWER TRAIN

135

POWER TRAIN
159-5761 WHEEL & TIRE ARSOLID
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02361156
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

142-7493
187-3230

QTY

32
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-THD)
TIRE-SOLID (33X6X8)

<END>

165-4898 WHEEL & TIRE ARHEAVY


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

DUTY

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02361187
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

165-4901
165-4902

2
2

142-7493

32

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

127
127

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

165-4903 WHEEL & TIRE ARHEAVY


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

DUTY

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02571050
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

165-4906
165-4907

2
2

142-7493

32

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

127
128

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B-THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

178-2256 WHEEL & TIRE ARHEAVY


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02361189
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

DUTY

QTY

199-5438
199-5439

2
2

142-7493

32

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

SEE
PAGE

131
132

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

136

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
185-8662 WHEEL & TIRE ARLOW
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SIDE WALL

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02571068
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

185-8674
185-8675

2
2

142-7493

32

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

128
128

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B-THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

185-8663 WHEEL & TIRE ARLOW


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SIDE WALL

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02361197
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

185-8676
185-8677

2
2

142-7493

32

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

129
129

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

185-8666 WHEEL & TIRE ARHEAVY


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

DUTY

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02571081
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

185-9928
185-9929

2
2

142-7493

32

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

129
130

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B-THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

185-8667 WHEEL & TIRE ARHEAVY


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

DUTY
i02361203

PART NAME
NOTE

Y
Y

PART NUMBER

QTY

185-9930
185-9931

2
2

142-7493

32

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

130
130

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN

137

POWER TRAIN
187-3239 WHEEL & TIRE AR
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02361206
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

188-0124
188-0125

2
2

142-7493

32

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

SEE
PAGE

131
131

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

252-0346 WHEEL & TIRE AR


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02279611
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

265-2899
265-2898

2
2

142-7493

32

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (RH)


TIRE & RIM GP (LH)

SEE
PAGE

132
132

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

252-0347 WHEEL & TIRE AR


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02279615
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

QTY

265-2900
265-2901

2
2

142-7493

32

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TIRE & RIM GP (LH)


TIRE & RIM GP (RH)

SEE
PAGE

133
133

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

252-0366 WHEEL & TIRE ARSOLID


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02233317
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

142-7493
226-3734
226-3735

QTY

32
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)


TIRE-SOLID (33X6X11) (LH)
TIRE-SOLID (33X6X11) (RH)

<END>

138

POWER TRAIN

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN
252-0377 WHEEL & TIRE ARSOLID
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-4200, 4201, 4203

i02233313
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

142-7493
226-3734
226-3735

QTY

32
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT-LUG (9/16-18-2B THD)


TIRE-SOLID (33X6X11) (RH)
TIRE-SOLID (33X6X11) (LH)

<END>

SEBP5923

POWER TRAIN

139

FRAME AND BODY


218-5660 BUMPER GPREAR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7156
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
M
6
M-METRIC PART

i01934911
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

140

FRAME AND BODY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

142-9021
154-4006
218-5661
8T-4122
8T-4132
8T-7338

QTY

2
2
1
6
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STUD
BOSS
BUMPER AS
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)
BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)

<END>

g01019293

1 of 1

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY


218-6016 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
22.68-KG (50-LB)
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7056
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M
4
M-METRIC PART

i01959491
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6017
5P-1076
8T-4244
8T-4910

QTY

4
12
6
6

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01026586

FRAME AND BODY

141

FRAME AND BODY


326-5609 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7263, 7273
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
J
1
1
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
10
1
M
11
1
12
1
M
13
1
14
1
M
15
1
M
16
1
17
1
M
18
1
J-REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
M-METRIC PART

142

FRAME AND BODY

i03959950
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

142-8801
142-8831
142-8832
159-8405
223-4240
224-3875
226-0291
233-4872
308-6767
326-5610
131-3540
2K-4973
5C-7261
5P-4116
7X-2537
7X-7729
8T-4137
8T-4181
8T-4205
8T-4908

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
2
11
3
2
2
4
4
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HOOD AS
STRIKER AS
PIN AS
BOLT-SPECIAL
LATCH AS
LOCK GP (ENGINE)
LOCK AS
CAM
BUMPER AS
DOOR AS-ACCESS
LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)

1 of 2

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY


326-5609 ENCLOSURE GP-ENGINE (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03959950

g02146601

FRAME AND BODY

143

FRAME AND BODY


326-5729 FRAME AS-LOWER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5452 FRAME GP-MACHINE

SMCS-7050
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M
4
5
M
6
M
7
8
M
9
10
M
11
M-METRIC PART

i03908720
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

144

FRAME AND BODY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2Y-5974
238-7716
110-2023
6V-9632
7T-1099
8T-3490
8T-3612
9R-1610
9R-2672
9R-9282
9R-9866

QTY

2
5
4
6
9
20
6
1
7
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOSS
BOSS
STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
LINK
NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
BOSS
BOSS (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOSS (M10X1.5-THD)
BOSS (M10X1.5X45-MM)

<END>

g02149786

1 of 1

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY


326-5826 FRAME AS-UPPER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5452 FRAME GP-MACHINE

SMCS-7050
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
6
7
M
8
M
9
10
M
11
M
12
M-METRIC PART
M
M

SEBP5923

i03908721
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

190-7964
110-2023
111-0483
183-7602
6V-9632
7T-1099
8R-3857
8T-3612
8T-5413
9R-1610
9R-2672
9R-9866

QTY

4
1
2
2
4
13
1
3
2
8
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOSS
STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOSS (M10X1.5-THD)
BOSS
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
LINK
BOSS (M8X1.25X12-MM)
NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM OAL)
BOSS
BOSS (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOSS (M10X1.5X45-MM)

FRAME AND BODY

145

FRAME AND BODY


326-5826 FRAME AS-UPPER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
146

FRAME AND BODY

i03908721

<END>

g02149687

2 of 2

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY


326-4793 FRAME GP-LOADER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7054
NOTE

M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M

i03970870

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3S-9182
4D-4431
9G-5127
142-8810
142-8823
191-2894
191-9576
207-9733
207-9734
218-6343
224-8544
102-8802

5
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

186-3735
261-6101
326-5452
3B-8488
5P-1076
5P-4116
8T-4121
8T-4122
8T-4132
8T-4136
8T-4189
8T-4194
8T-4205
8T-4224
8T-4244
8T-4908
8T-4970
8T-7338

2
4
1
2
16
4
20
32
16
20
2
8
16
2
8
4
16
16

228-9222

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

BF
B-USE AS REQUIRED
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

PART NAME

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-MAGNETIC (FRAME)
BEARING-ALIGNING
BREATHER (TANDEM HOUSING)
PLATE AS
GASKET
PLATE
COVER AS
STEP AS (LH)
STEP AS (RH)
PLATE
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
COVER
FRAME GP-MACHINE
FITTING-GREASE
WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)

149

SHIM (3-MM THK)

FRAME AND BODY

147

FRAME AND BODY


326-4793 FRAME GP-LOADER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
148

FRAME AND BODY

i03970870

<END>

g02149295

2 of 2

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY


326-5452 FRAME GP-MACHINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4793 FRAME GP-LOADER

SMCS-6119, 7050

i03908719
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

218-5898
326-5729
326-5826
190-7994

QTY

1
1
1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

ARM AS-LIFT
FRAME AS-LOWER
FRAME AS-UPPER
LINK AS (LOADER FRAME)

207
144
145
153

<END>

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY

149

FRAME AND BODY


150-8621 GUIDE GP-LINES
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
M
5
6
M-METRIC PART

i02059885
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

150

FRAME AND BODY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

227-4315
247-4877
6V-9189
7X-0603
7X-2539
8T-4224

QTY

1
1
1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (9.9X35X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01056803

1 of 1

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY


188-0147 LIFTING GP-MACHINE4-POINT
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1122, 6459, 7000


NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i02571185
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

7E-2700
142-8826
159-2953
8T-4122
8T-4132

QTY

4
4
8
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM-INFORMATION (LIFT EYE LOCATION)


PLATE-LIFT
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M16X2-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g00902178

FRAME AND BODY

151

FRAME AND BODY


218-5969 LIFTING GP-MACHINESINGLE
S/N: TNK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 188-0147PAGE 151
AN ATTACHMENT

POINT

SMCS-1122, 6459, 7000


NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M
9
10
M
11
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

152

FRAME AND BODY

i03973390
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-0372
7E-2700
9C-5344
095-1325
152-1154
152-1156
153-2683
177-3405
159-2953
8T-4122
8T-4132

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
8
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCK PIN
FILM-INFORMATION (LIFT EYE LOCATION)
SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)
PIN-CLEVIS
BRACKET AS-LIFT
PLATE
SPRING AS-GAS (CAB)
PIN
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M16X2-THD)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)

<END>

g01033956

1 of 1

SEBP5923

FRAME AND BODY


190-7994 LINK AS

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5452 FRAME GP-MACHINE
SMCS-6513, 7507
NOTE

i03649944

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6K-2899

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BEARING-SLEEVE

<END>

1 of 1

g01961393

FRAME AND BODY

153

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
193-0447 ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5077
NOTE

REF
NO

i03587742
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

154

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

149-0686
194-7632
3K-0360
194-7631
3K-0360

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)


ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

155

g00902240

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
149-0686 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICCHARGED
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 193-0447 ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 227-8807PAGE 156

SMCS-5077
NOTE

REF
NO

i03971211
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g02162624

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

155

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
227-8807 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULICUNCHARGED
S/N: TNK1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 149-0686PAGE 155

SMCS-5077
NOTE

REF
NO

i03971213
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

156

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

<END>

g02162620

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
179-7001 ADAPTER GP-OIL LINE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-5632 LINES GP-PILOT

SMCS-5057
NOTE

i01836385

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

179-7002
214-7568

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g00938522

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

157

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5899 CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-5102, 5104, 6118, 6119


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

i03975254
PART NAME

PART NUMBER

QTY

111-4337
142-9091
142-9093
287-3787
190-7989
190-7992
190-8033
190-8036
190-8037
190-8038
191-9730
191-9738
191-9739
295-6954
295-6953
297-8699
238-7685

16
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2

1
2G-8624
18
1
142-8832
20
1
3B-8488
21
1
3B-8489
22
1
3K-4897
23
1
4S-5875
24
1
5B-0651
25
1
6V-7700
26
1
7X-0595
27
1
7X-7729
28
1
8T-4121
M
29
1
8T-4133
M
30
1
8T-4191
M
31
1
8T-4196
32
1
8T-4224
M
33
1
8T-6870
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

2
2
2
10
2
2
2
4
2
12
6
2
12
4
2
2

Y
Y
CY

158

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (46X70X1-MM THK)


PIN AS
PIN
PIN AS
SUPPORT
SPACER (44.7X54.7X13.1-MM THK)
PIN AS
PIN
PIN AS
PIN AS
STEP AS
WASHER (13.8X70X5-MM THK)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)
CYLINDER GP-TILT (LH)
CYLINDER GP-TILT (RH)
CYLINDER GP-LIFT
LINK AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
BUSHING
PIN AS
FITTING-GREASE
FITTING-GREASE
PIN-SPRING
RING-RETAINING
FITTING-STRAIGHT
RING-RETAINING
WASHER-HARD (17X30X8-MM THK)
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)

1 of 2

163
162
161

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5899 CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03975254

g01347466

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

159

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
192-2640 CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULICCOUPLER
S/N: TNK1-UP
35-MM (1.4-IN) BORE X 103.5-MM (4.1-IN) STROKE
PART OF 215-3962, 215-3963 CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5362, 7562
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03435422
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

160

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

<END>

g01787137

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
297-8699 CYLINDER GP-LIFT

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-5899 CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM
SMCS-5102
NOTE

i03952174

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

141-0713
295-8096
295-8097
296-5141
297-8695
297-8698
144-9491
161-7144
162-0177

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
9S-8004
298-6947
9X-6611
329-2588
4J-0527
6V-8398
8C-3081

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
M-METRIC PART
M

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-LIP TYPE
HEAD
PISTON
RING-WEAR
ROD AS-HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
CYLINDER AS
RING-WEAR
SEAL-PISTON
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING
SEAL-U-CUP
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

g02163768

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

161

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-6953 CYLINDER GP-TILTRH
S/N: TNK1-UP
70-MM (2.8-IN) BORE X 354-MM (14-IN) STROKE
PART OF 218-5899 CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM

SMCS-5104
NOTE

i03952150

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3B-8489
140-2392
161-7145
296-5140
329-2589
3P-0439
6V-8398
9X-6611
297-8522
107-4057
151-2566
162-0177

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

1
1

3J-1907
9S-8004

1
1

FITTING-GREASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-PISTON
RING-WEAR
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)
CYLINDER AS
SEAL-O-RING
RING-WEAR
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

3K-2151

BUSHING

F
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
162

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

<END>

g02163794

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-6954 CYLINDER GP-TILTLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
70-MM (2.8-IN) BORE X 354-MM (14-IN) STROKE
PART OF 218-5899 CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT ARM

SMCS-5104
NOTE

i03952169

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3B-8489
140-2392
161-7145
296-5140
329-2589
3P-0439
6V-8398
9X-6611
297-8524
107-4057
151-2566
162-0177

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

1
1

3J-1907
9S-8004

1
1

FITTING-GREASE
SEAL-LIP TYPE
SEAL-PISTON
RING-WEAR
RING-BACKUP
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)
CYLINDER AS
SEAL-O-RING
RING-WEAR
PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG-O-RING

3K-2151

BUSHING

F
F-NOT SHOWN
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

<END>

1 of 1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

g02163826
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

163

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5422 COMMON AR

SMCS-5050

i03907000
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

193-0447
356-1917
218-5630
218-6572
218-5621
218-5631
218-5632
356-1911
218-5936
190-8084
326-5780
218-6725

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC (WORK TOOL)


FILTER & LINES GP-HYDRAULIC
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC
LINES GP-PILOT (DIRECTION, SPEED)
LINES GP-PILOT (WORK TOOL)
LINES GP-PUMP
LINES GP-WORK TOOL
PUMP & MTG GP-WORK TOOL
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL (WORK TOOL)

154
100
168
170
103
177
179
181
187
195
197
199

<END>

326-5468 HYDRAULIC ARWITHOUT

WORK TOOL POSITIONER

S/N: TNK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 326-5481PAGE 164
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5050

i03904670
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

332-7664
218-6170

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER


LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER

175
185

<END>

326-5481 HYDRAULIC ARWITH

WORK TOOL POSITIONER

S/N: TNK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 326-5468PAGE 164
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5050

i03904671
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

326-5677

218-5712

LINES
(WITH
LINES
(WITH

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GP-LIFT CYLINDER
WORK TOOL POSITIONER)
GP-TILT CYLINDER
WORK TOOL POSITIONER)

SEE
PAGE

172
183

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

164

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-8541 LINES GP-COUPLERWITH

MANUAL LOWERING CONTROL

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5579 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 6129
NOTE

I
I

Y
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2K-5232
3S-2093
7K-1181
9X-6581
124-2456
207-9737
207-9756
207-9758
212-6690
218-5943
218-5944
233-7128
326-5584
326-5586
326-5637
326-5762
8T-3490
148-8325

2
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
4J-5477
6V-8641
148-8336
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8636
148-8353
3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-9001
148-8378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8433
6V-8397
6V-9836
148-8446
6V-9838
7J-9108
150-4034

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-8397
8T-0379
156-4282
6V-8397
6V-8938
164-4225
1P-7009
4P-7581
5C-7261
5K-8451
5P-4116
5P-9297

3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1

M
17

18

19

20

21
22
23

24

SEBP5923

i03904549
PART NAME

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPACER (0.406X0.75X1.81-IN THK)


STRAP-CABLE
STRAP-CABLE
NUT-O-RING SEAL (1-14-THD)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (NO STEP)
BRACKET AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
GUARD
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (QUICK COUPLER)
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
TEE AS
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-SWIVEL
TEE AS-SWIVEL
TEE-SWIVEL
SEAL-O-RING
TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
TEE-BULKHEAD
REDUCER AS
SEAL-O-RING
REDUCER-O-RING
CLIP
CLIP
CLIP
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
CLIP
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

190

165

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-8541 LINES GP-COUPLER (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

QTY

32
1
6K-8178
2
33
1
6V-8397
4
34
1
6V-9168
2
35
1
7G-2950
1
36
1
7G-2951
1
37
1
7H-7055
8
38
1
7X-7729
3
39
1
8T-4121
10
M
40
1
8T-4133
2
M
41
1
8T-4136
1
M
42
1
8T-4137
1
M
43
1
8T-4189
4
M
44
1
8T-4191
2
M
45
1
8T-4201
3
46
1
8T-4224
6
M
47
1
8T-4908
2
M
48
1
8T-5005
4
49
1
9M-8406
3
50
1
9R-1004
1
51
9R-1005
1
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

166

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03904549

PART NAME
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
SEAL-O-RING
NUT (11/16-16-THD)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
CLIP
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)

2 of 3

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-8541 LINES GP-COUPLER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

3 of 3

i03904549

g02148995

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

167

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5630 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057
NOTE

C
I

REF
NO

i03630980
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
7K-1181
1
218-5588
1
164-5590
1
3J-7354
1
8C-3446
CI
4
1
328-7495
5
1
148-8315
1
2M-9780
1
6V-8642
1
7J-9108
C
6
1
148-8316
1
3J-7354
1
4J-5477
1
6V-8647
C
7
1
148-8385
1
3J-7354
1
4J-5477
1
6V-9000
8
1
4S-1962
9
1
6V-9829
10
1
8C-3451
CE
11
1
9X-2092
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

168

1
2
3

PART NAME

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
HOSE AS
VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE-FLUID SAMPLING
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CLIP
CAP AS
CAP-DUST
TRIM-EDGE (35-CM)

1 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5630 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03630980

g01636962

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

169

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-6572 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i03148524
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

1
106-8715
1
8C-8400
1
3D-2824
1
6V-9746
I
2
1
218-5585
I
3
1
218-6304
4
1
148-8347
1
6V-9007
1
3D-2824
1
6V-9746
5
1
5D-0718
6
1
092-2467
7
1
6V-1889
8
1
7K-1181
9
1
8T-4121
M
10
1
8T-4133
11
1
234-9525
M
12
1
8T-4195
E
13
1
9X-2092
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

170

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
3
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ELBOW AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
ELBOW AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP
SPACER (10.5X2X45-MM THK)
CLIP
STRAP-CABLE
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
STUD (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
TRIM-EDGE (30-CM)

1 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-6572 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03148524

g01621959

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

171

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
326-5677 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
WITH WORK TOOL POSITIONER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5481 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5102

i03906993
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

I
I

3
4
5
6
7

2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

112-1817
142-9116
111-7899
190-8074
190-8075
218-5977
218-6438
223-8418

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

21

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

289-3765
289-3766
289-3777
289-3778
289-3779
326-5581
326-5590
326-5612
326-5614
326-5634
326-5640
6V-9632
8T-3612
101-2867
148-8315
2M-9780
6V-8642
7J-9108
148-8341

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2

22

2
2
2
2

3D-2824
6V-8713
7J-9108
148-8378

1
1
1
2

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1,2
1,2
2
2
2

3J-1907
6V-8397
6V-8724
148-8390
2M-9780
6V-8626
7J-9108
271-9408
4B-4863
5C-2874
6V-8397
6V-8398
7J-9108
7X-2535
8T-0285
8T-4121
8T-4137
8T-4171
8T-4205
8T-4224

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
2
1
8
3
2
4
3
3
2
8
3

NOTE

I
I

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

M
M
19
20

23

M
M

M
M
M
M

172

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-MANUAL (WORK TOOL POSITIONER)


SWITCH GP-ROCKER (WORK TOOL POSITIONER)
GASKET
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
PLATE AS
SEAL
MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
(WORK TOOL POSITIONER)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HANDLE AS
BRUSH AS
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M6X1X60-MM)
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

1 of 3

202

189

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
326-5677 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

QTY

37
2
8T-4908
38
1
9R-1004
39
1,2
9R-1005
40
2
9R-7802
41
2
9R-7803
M
42
2
9X-2043
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03906993

PART NAME

3
2
3
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)

g02155268

2 of 3

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

173

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
326-5677 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
174

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03906993

<END>

g02155269

3 of 3

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-7664 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5468 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5102
NOTE

Y
I
I

I
I

i03906992
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

112-1817
190-8074
190-8075
218-6438
289-3763
289-3765
289-3766
326-5581
326-5590
326-5612
326-5614
326-5634
326-5640
6V-9632
8T-3612
101-2867
148-8341

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2

16

1
1
1
1

3D-2824
6V-8713
7J-9108
148-8378

1
1
1
2

M
M

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8724
M
17
1
271-9408
18
1
4B-4863
M
19
1
5C-2874
20
1
6V-8398
21
1
7J-9108
M
22
1
8T-0285
23
1
8T-4121
M
24
1
8T-4137
25
1
8T-4224
M
26
1
8T-4908
27
1
9R-1004
28
1
9R-1005
29
1
9R-7802
30
1
9R-7803
M
31
1
9X-2043
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

1
1
1
3
4
2
8
2
4
3
3
3
3
2
3
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-MANUAL (LIFT CYLINDER)


HOSE AS
HOSE AS
SEAL
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
TUBE AS
HOSE AS
HANDLE AS
BRUSH AS
BRACKET AS
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)
WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
CLIP (TAB)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)

202

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

175

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
332-7664 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
176

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03906992

<END>

g02154143

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5631 LINES GP-PILOTDIRECTION,
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SPEED

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-0852
7K-1181
148-8423
8T-3311
3J-1907
4J-5477
164-5567
6V-3965
3J-1907
193-8392
193-8393
218-5770
218-5968
218-6864
148-8316

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2

11

1
1
1
1

6V-8647
3J-7354
4J-5477
148-8325

1
1
1
5

12

1
1
1
1

6V-8641
3J-1907
4J-5477
148-8369

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6V-8628
3J-7354
4J-5477
150-4043
6V-9873
3J-1907
6V-8398

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

SEBP5923

i02757329
PART NAME

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CAP-DUST
STRAP-CABLE
TEE AS
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BRACKET
HOSE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

177

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5631 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

178

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02757329

<END>

g01066425

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5632 LINES GP-PILOTWORK
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

TOOL

SMCS-5057, 5059
NOTE

Y
I
I
I
I

i03970889

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

154-5232
112-9783
3K-0360
4J-5477
179-7001
190-7453
195-6768
195-6769
218-5571
218-5572
218-6601
123-4750
148-8325

1
6V-8641
1
3J-1907
1
4J-5477
11
1
148-8435
1
6V-8781
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
12
1
150-4027
1
3E-2310
1
3J-1907
1
6V-8397
I
13
1
193-8313
16
1
6D-3479
17
1
8T-4121
M
18
1
8T-4191
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ADAPTER AS
ADAPTER
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ADAPTER GP-OIL LINE
HOSE AS
SCREEN (HYDRAULIC)
WASHER (6.99X12.7X5.46-MM THK)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
VALVE-CHECK
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE AS
TEE-FACE SEAL
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
TEE AS
TEE
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
HOSE AS
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)

157

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

179

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5632 LINES GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
180

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03970889

<END>

g01127586

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
356-1911 LINES GP-PUMPWORK
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

TOOL

SMCS-5057
NOTE

REF
NO

i03907512
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
5P-9909
1
2S-3440
1
5P-2230
1
6V-0852
1
9U-6994
1
5P-4362
1
7M-8485
6
1
9U-6995
1
2S-4078
1
034-2151
7
1
180-3007
8
1
193-8308
I
9
1
193-8321
10
1
218-5831
11
1
283-9477
12
1
347-4040
13
1
148-8315
1
2M-9780
1
6V-8642
1
7J-9108
14
1
148-8360
1
6V-9182
1
6V-9746
1
7M-8485
15
1
164-5567
1
6V-3965
1
214-7568
16
1
1P-4578
17
1
4J-0522
18
1
4J-5267
19
1
8C-3205
20
1
8T-4121
M
21
1
8T-4196
D-ORDER BY THE METER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1
2
3
4
5

PART NAME

1 of 2

2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL (0.1-M)
CLAMP-HOSE
CLAMP-HOSE
CAP-DUST
FITTING GP
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
FITTING GP-HYDRAULIC
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
CLAMP-HOSE
ADAPTER
HOSE AS
HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW AS
ELBOW
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
SEAL-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
FLANGE-HALF
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

181

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
356-1911 LINES GP-PUMP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

182

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03907512

<END>

g02150647

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5712 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
WITH WORK TOOL POSITIONER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5481 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5104
NOTE

I
I

i02545860

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

102-8703
142-9234
190-8073
195-6750
218-6162
289-3785
218-6164
289-3787
220-6381
233-5697
233-5698
148-8315

1
2M-9780
1
6V-8642
1
7J-9108
13
1
148-8319
1
2M-9780
1
6V-8397
1
6V-8715
14
1
205-3692
1
2M-9780
1
6V-8397
1
9X-2134
15
1
5P-7464
16
1
5P-7465
17
1
6V-7359
18
1
6V-8397
19
1
6V-8398
20
1
7J-9108
21
1
8T-4121
M
22
1
8T-4136
M
23
1
8T-4137
M
24
1
8T-4139
M
25
1
8T-4194
26
1
8T-4223
M
27
1
8T-4244
28
1
9R-1005
29
1
9R-7802
30
1
9R-7803
31
1
8T-4224
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
8
4
3
2
1
2
2
6
2
3
3
3
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-COVER
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CLAMP-DOUBLE
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
ELBOW AS
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
ELBOW
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

183

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5712 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

184

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02545860

<END>

g01102210

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-6170 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5468 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5057, 5104
NOTE

I
I

i02545865

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

102-8703
142-9234
190-8073
195-6750
289-3784
218-6155
218-6162
289-3785
220-6381
148-8315

1
2M-9780
1
6V-8642
1
7J-9108
11
1
5P-7464
12
1
5P-7465
13
1
6V-7359
14
1
6V-8398
15
1
7J-9108
16
1
8T-4121
M
17
1
8T-4136
M
18
1
8T-4137
M
19
1
8T-4139
M
20
1
8T-4194
21
1
8T-4223
M
22
1
8T-4244
23
1
9R-1005
24
1
9R-7802
25
1
9R-7803
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
8
4
3
2
1
2
2
6
2
3
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE-COVER
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
CLAMP-DOUBLE
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

185

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-6170 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
186

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02545865

<END>

g01102295

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5936 LINES GP-WORK TOOL
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5057
NOTE

M
I

i02559813

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

101-3129
102-8703
190-8073
193-8334
193-8335
195-6750
285-9286
218-5764
291-5067
291-5070
291-5068
291-5069
218-6006
220-6381
148-8341

1
3D-2824
1
6V-8713
1
7J-9108
16
1
5P-7464
17
1
5P-7465
18
1
6V-7359
19
1
6V-9170
20
1
7J-9108
M
21
1
7X-2546
22
1
8T-4121
M
23
1
8T-4137
M
24
1
8T-4139
M
25
1
8T-4194
M
26
1
8T-4195
27
1
8T-4223
28
1
8T-4224
M
29
1
8T-4244
30
1
9R-1005
31
1
9R-7802
32
1
9R-7803
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

1
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
6
2
7
1
2
2
3
6
2
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STUD (M10X1.5-THD)
PLATE-COVER
HOSE AS
FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
CLAMP-DOUBLE
BLOCK
PLATE
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
TUBE AS
BRACKET AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SEAL-O-RING
CONNECTOR
SEAL-O-RING
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)
GROMMET
NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X180-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (SLOT)
CLIP (TAB)

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

187

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-5936 LINES GP-WORK TOOL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
188

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i02559813

<END>

g01258164

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
223-8418 MANIFOLD & SOLENOID GP-CONTROL
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5677 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5264, 5479
NOTE

J
J

i03971114
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

102-8804

2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1

218-6858
9G-3695
126-1767
218-6857

1
2
1
1

218-6856

155-1279

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
CARTRIDGE AS-VALVE
PLUG-SEAL
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
COIL AS
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, COVER & BACKUP WASHER)
KIT-SEAL
(ALSO INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACKUP RING)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g02162622

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

189

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
233-7128 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROLQUICK
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 332-8541 LINES GP-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT

COUPLER

SMCS-5117, 5264, 5479


NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

190

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03913092
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

245-1911
249-7160
351-7389
238-4626

QTY

1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WIRE AS
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (QUICK COUPLER)
SPACER-SPECIAL
COIL AS

<END>

g01132286

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
258-2579 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 356-1901 MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FAN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1386
NOTE

J
M
M

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M

i03970896

3
4
5
6

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

258-2577
8T-0271
9T-4884
277-8862
238-4628
8T-4121
8T-4224
8T-7547
9X-6032

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2

278-8716

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR GP-GEAR (FAN, DEMAND)


BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (REAR AXLE FAN UNLOADER)
COIL AS (12-VOLT)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES E-SEALS, O-RINGS, SHAFT SEAL, SNAP
RING, BACKUP SEALS, AXIAL SEAL KIT & SEALS)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J


M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g01315096

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

191

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
295-7221 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 356-1900 MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FAN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1386
NOTE

REF
NO

i02985302
GRAPHIC
REF

CY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
307-3036
2
1
8T-4121
M
3
1
8T-4196
4
1
8T-4224
M
5
1
8T-7547
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

192

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

QTY

1
2
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR GP-GEAR (HYDRAULIC FAN)


WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)

<END>

194

g01414236

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
356-1900 MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FANSTANDARD
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1386

i03901812
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

295-7221

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN

192

<END>

356-1901 MOTOR AR-HYDRAULIC FANNACD


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1386

i03901813
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

258-2579
328-2342

QTY

1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN


WIRING GP-MACHINE (DEMAND FAN)

191
95

<END>

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

193

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
307-3036 MOTOR GP-GEARHYDRAULIC

FAN

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 295-7221 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1386, 5061
NOTE

M
M

i03970898

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

2
3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

228-9240
6F-6672
215-3277
9T-4884
8T-0271

QTY

1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF (GEAR MOTOR)


SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)
PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE
NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

278-8716

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (GEAR MOTOR)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, E-SEALS, SHAFT SEAL, SNAP
RING, BACKUP SEALS, AXIAL SEAL KIT & SEALS)

M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

194

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

<END>

g01761253

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
190-8084 PUMP & MTG GP-WORK TOOL
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-6700
NOTE

REF
NO

i02212112
GRAPHIC
REF

CY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
238-7642
2
1
8T-4223
M
3
1
8T-4956
4
1
8T-5049
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PUMP GP-GEAR
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

1 of 1

196

g01131877

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

195

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
238-7642 PUMP GP-GEARWORK

TOOL

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 190-8084 PUMP & MTG GP-WORK TOOL

SMCS-5073
NOTE

i03767049

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

230-3757
8C-3110
313-5646
271-2360
8T-4198
8T-5095

2
1
4
4
4
4

278-8714

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL-SHAFT
RING-RETAINING
BOLT
WASHER-HARD (15X22X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
WASHER-PLATED (11X16X2-MM THK)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES E-SEALS, SEAL-O-RINGS, SNAP RING &
BACKUP SEALS)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J


M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

196

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

<END>

g01442438

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
326-5780 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5056
NOTE

REF
NO

i03902058
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y
5
1
6
1
7
1
M
8
1
M
9
1
E
10
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

5P-4961
154-4014
207-9729
233-5997
326-5781
6D-4246
8T-4121
8T-4136
8T-4189
5P-1442

QTY

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLAMP-HOSE
BRACKET
BREATHER (INLINE) (HYDRAULIC OIL)
HOSE
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
HOSE (65-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

198

g02146413

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

197

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
326-5781 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5780 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

SMCS-5056
NOTE

i03902802

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

198

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

6W-5698
142-8928
142-8937
264-4297
137-6645
347-5346
317-3128
348-4609
5W-6388
3K-0360

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GROMMET
ELBOW
CAP AS-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)
PAD
TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC TANK)
SCREEN-SUCTION (HYDRAULIC TANK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING

<END>

g02146395

1 of 1

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
218-6725 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL
S/N: TNK1-UP
WORK TOOL
PART OF 326-5445 HYDRAULIC AR

SMCS-5051
NOTE

REF
NO

i03875940
GRAPHIC
REF

CY

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
336-1320
2
1
218-6561
3
1
8T-4121
M
4
1
8T-4136
M
5
1
8T-4137
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

1
1
4
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-CONTROL (WORKTOOL)


BRACKET
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

200

g02124034

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

199

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
336-1320 VALVE GP-CONTROL
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6725 VALVE & MTG GP-CONTROL

SMCS-5051
NOTE

i03875948

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
11
1
12
1
13
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
17
1
18
1
19
1
20
1
21
1
22
1
23
1
24
1
M
25
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

200

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

295-1799
216-6160
216-6161
358-5951

1
2
2
2

4J-7533
204-1485
204-1482
204-1488
204-1489
204-1486
127-6316
180-8071
291-8148
204-1471
204-1481
144-4531
003-3082
8I-5078
144-4532
216-6156
216-6157
3J-1907
216-6159
2M-9780
095-0641

1
6
1
1
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)


VALVE GP-RELIEF (TILT, AUXILIARY)
VALVE GP-RELIEF (LIFT)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID
(MODULATION, AUXILIARY CIRCUIT)
SEAL-O-RING
WASHER (0.47X0.75X0.02-MM THK)
SPRING
SPRING
SPRING
WASHER (0.32X0.74X0.02-MM THK)
BOLT-SPECIAL
PLUG-HEX SOCKET
SEAL-O-RING
CAP
CAP
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
VALVE-CHECK
SPRING
SEAL-O-RING
PLUG
SEAL-O-RING
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)

1 of 2

134

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
336-1320 VALVE GP-CONTROL (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03875948

g02124493

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

201

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
112-1817 VALVE GP-MANUAL

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5677, 332-7664 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5147

i03970894
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

202-0671

202-0673

202-0674

112-9861

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

VALVE GP-MANUAL
(COUPLER PIN, LIFT ARM LWR CONT)
OR
VALVE GP-MANUAL
(COUPLER PIN, LIFT ARM LWR CONT)
OR
VALVE GP-MANUAL
(COUPLER PIN, LIFT ARM LWR CONT)
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
KIT-SEAL (DEAD ENGINE LOWERING)
(INCLUDES SEALS, CONNECTOR O-RINGS, THRUST
RING & STEM O-RING)

J-KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

<END>

202

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
299-9119 VALVE GP-PILOT

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5264, 326-5265 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5059, 5705
NOTE

Y
M
M

i03960051
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1
1
1

7K-1181
172-0970
186-3735
102-8802

1
1
2
1

3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1

195-9700
8T-1158
8T-9405
102-8802

1
1
1
1

313-6251

8
9

1
1

299-9121
198-1076

1
3

10

203-1100

11

160-6778

12

9T-2837

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
COIL AS
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (WORK TOOL)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
KIT-JOINT
(INCLUDES SHIMS, NUT, WASHER, DETENT ARM &
CARDAN)
PLATE
KIT-PLUNGER (PILOT VALVE)
(INCLUDES PLUNGERS, SNAP RINGS, CAPS &
WASHERS)
KIT-PLUNGER (TILT BACK)
(INCLUDES PLUNGERS, SNAP RINGS & RETAINERS)
KIT-PILOT VALVE (SPRING)
(INCLUDES SPRINGS)
KIT-SEAL (PILOT VALVE)
(INCLUDES PINS, O-RINGS & BOLT)

206

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

203

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
299-9119 VALVE GP-PILOT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

204

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

i03960051

<END>

g01417349

2 of 2

SEBP5923

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
343-0868 VALVE GP-PILOT

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5267, 343-5542, 343-5543 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5059, 5705
NOTE

Y
M

i03960217
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

195-9700
8T-1158
217-3850

1
1
1

4
5

1
1

299-9121
198-1076

1
2

160-6778

289-9560

151-4965

343-0877

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (WORK TOOL)


BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
KIT-UNIVERSAL JOINT (PILOT VALVE)
(INCLUDES UNIVERSAL JOINT & SHIMS)
PLATE
KIT-PLUNGER (PILOT VALVE)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUNGERS, PLUNGER GUIDES,
SNAP RINGS, CAPS & WASHERS)
KIT-PILOT VALVE (SPRING)
(INCLUDE SPRINGS)
KIT-SEAL (PILOT VALVE)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, PINS & SCREW AS)
KIT-SEAL (PILOT VALVE)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS, PIN & BOLT)
VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (DIRECTION, SPEED)

206

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g01943777
HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

205

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
195-9700 VALVE GP-SOLENOID12-VOLT
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 299-9119, 343-0868 VALVE GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5479
NOTE

i03690247

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

206

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

212-0061

FLANGE

200-2371

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)
(INCLUDES SEALS)

<END>

g00947284

1 of 1

SEBP5923

IMPLEMENTS
218-5898 ARM AS-LIFT

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5452 FRAME GP-MACHINE
SMCS-6119
NOTE

i03649928

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4K-4709
6K-4148

QTY

4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BEARING-SLEEVE
BEARING-SLEEVE

<END>

1 of 1

g01961333

IMPLEMENTS

207

WORK TOOLS
326-5569 COUPLER AR-QUICKMANUAL
S/N: TNK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 326-5579PAGE 208
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129

i03903862
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

196-8870

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COUPLER GP-QUICK

SEE
PAGE

211

<END>

326-5579 COUPLER AR-QUICKHYDRAULIC


S/N: TNK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 326-5569PAGE 208
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129

i03904529
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y

192-2655
332-8541

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COUPLER GP-QUICK (HYDRAULIC)


LINES GP-COUPLER
(WITH MANUAL LOWERING CONTROL)

SEE
PAGE

209
165

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

208

WORK TOOLS

SEBP5923

WORK TOOLS
192-2655 COUPLER GP-QUICK
S/N: TNK1-UP
HYDRAULIC
PART OF 326-5579 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129
NOTE

REF
NO

i02235744
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
5B-0651
1
5P-0372
C
1
252-0426
1
126-5701
4
1
207-9785
Y
5
1
215-3962
Y
6
1
215-3963
7
1
218-6332
M
1
9R-2672
8
1
218-6333
9
1
3B-4628
10
1
8L-5188
11
1
8T-4121
M
12
1
8T-4133
M
13
1
8T-4196
14
1
9T-7303
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
12
4
8
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FITTING-STRAIGHT
LOCK PIN
COUPLER AS
PLATE-RETAINER
PIN
CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLER (LH)
CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLER (RH)
BRACKET AS (LH)
BOSS (M10X1.5X20-MM)
BRACKET AS (RH)
PIN-COTTER
PIN
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
SPACER (16X28X1.5-MM THK)

212
213

WORK TOOLS

209

WORK TOOLS
192-2655 COUPLER GP-QUICK (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
210

WORK TOOLS

i02235744

<END>

g00983789

2 of 2

SEBP5923

WORK TOOLS
196-8870 COUPLER GP-QUICK
S/N: TNK1-UP
MANUAL
PART OF 326-5569 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129
NOTE

REF
NO

i02998703
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5B-0651
2
1
159-5797
3
1
252-0426
CY
4
1
258-2537
CY
5
1
258-2535
6
1
131-5879
7
1
132-7551
M
8
1
6V-7744
M
9
1
7X-2621
10
1
7X-7729
11
1
8T-4121
M
12
1
8T-4172
M
13
1
8T-4196
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP5923

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
6
2
4

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FITTING-STRAIGHT
SPRING
COUPLER AS
LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLER (LH)
LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLER (RH)
WASHER (11X32X3-MM THK)
SPACER (11X19X6-MM THK)
LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X12-MM)
WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

218
217

g00858646
WORK TOOLS

211

WORK TOOLS
215-3962 CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLERLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 192-2655 COUPLER GP-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5133, 6129
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y
5
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

212

WORK TOOLS

i02960140
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

303-8767
192-2640
192-2642
303-8768
215-3957

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN-SPRING
CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC (COUPLER)
PIN
PIN-SPRING
LINK GP-COUPLER

<END>

160
216

g00871294

1 of 1

SEBP5923

WORK TOOLS
215-3963 CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLERRH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 192-2655 COUPLER GP-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5133, 6129
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
Y
5
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i02960142
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

303-8767
192-2640
192-2642
303-8768
215-3957

QTY

1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN-SPRING
CYLINDER GP-HYDRAULIC (COUPLER)
PIN
PIN-SPRING
LINK GP-COUPLER

<END>

1 of 1

160
216

g00871299

WORK TOOLS

213

WORK TOOLS
258-2536 HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLERRH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 258-2535 LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129
NOTE

REF
NO

i02960198
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

214

WORK TOOLS

1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

192-2637
195-6754
192-2645
258-2534
315-5493

QTY

1
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
PIN-SPRING
SPRING
HANDLE-RH
WASHER-HARD (22.5X35X4.5-MM THK)

<END>

g01335572

1 of 1

SEBP5923

WORK TOOLS
258-2538 HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLERLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 258-2537 LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

i02960209
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

192-2637
195-6754
192-2645
258-2533
315-5493

QTY

1
2
1
1
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE
PIN-SPRING
SPRING
HANDLE-LH
WASHER-HARD (22.5X35X4.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01335567

WORK TOOLS

215

WORK TOOLS
215-3957 LINK GP-COUPLER

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 215-3962, 215-3963 CYLINDER & LINK GP-COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6129
NOTE

REF
NO

i02999956
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

C
1
1
192-2645
C
2
1
303-8768
C
3
1
310-6660
C
4
1
311-9240
CM
5
1
315-5493
C
6
1
319-2137
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

216

WORK TOOLS

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SPRING
PIN-SPRING
PIN-SPRING
PLATE
WASHER-HARD (22.5X35X4.5-MM THK)
BRACKET

<END>

g01523779

1 of 1

SEBP5923

WORK TOOLS
258-2535 LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLERRH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 196-8870 COUPLER GP-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129
NOTE

REF
NO

i02655596
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

166-2560
192-2642
258-2536

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN-SPRING
PIN
HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER (RH)

<END>

1 of 1

214

g01335585

WORK TOOLS

217

WORK TOOLS
258-2537 LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLERLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 196-8870 COUPLER GP-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-6129
NOTE

REF
NO

i02655597
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

218

WORK TOOLS

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

166-2560
192-2642
258-2538

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PIN-SPRING
PIN
HANDLE & PIN GP-COUPLER (LH)

215

<END>

g01335566

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
176-3900 ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANTUNCHARGED
S/N: TNK1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 186-6190PAGE 220

SMCS-7320
NOTE

REF
NO

i02195254
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g01035076

OPERATOR STATION

219

OPERATOR STATION
186-6190 ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANTCHARGED
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5381 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 176-3900PAGE 219
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7320
NOTE

REF
NO

i02306357
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

220

OPERATOR STATION

<END>

g01155244

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
326-5518 AIR CONDITIONER AR

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5517 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH 326-5514PAGE 272, 326-5515PAGE 268
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7320

i03904676
PART NAME

NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

PART NUMBER

218-6404
258-2468
218-6148
218-6394
326-5381
218-5619

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

AIR CONDITIONER GP
COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
DUCT GP-CAB AIR
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
LINES GP-HEATER

222
235
236
260
276
278

<END>

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION

221

OPERATOR STATION
218-6404 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5518 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7320, 7342
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
M
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

222

OPERATOR STATION

i02010224
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6402
218-6405
8T-4224
8T-6869

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INSULATION AS
AIR CONDITIONER GP
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X60MM)

223

<END>

g01036189

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6405 AIR CONDITIONER GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6404 AIR CONDITIONER GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7320, 7342
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

i03753706
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
185-4015
1
202-2284
1
111-7899
3
1
218-6399
4
1
206-7398
5
1
119-9631
6
1
305-2969
7
1
231-8123
8
1
231-8124
9
1
295-5440
10
1
236-5067
11
1
231-8127
C
12
1
312-2635
1
231-8129
1
231-8142
14
1
303-6658
16
1
231-8132
17
1
231-8133
18
1
231-8137
19
1
231-8141
21
1
236-5069
C
22
1
312-1683
Y
23
1
231-8122
24
1
231-8126
25
1
232-1384
26
1
218-6948
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

10
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AIR CONDITIONER)
GASKET
SEAL
KNOB-CONTROL (TEMPERATURE SELECT)
SWITCH-TEMPERATURE (AIR CONDITIONER)
SCREW-THUMB
COIL AS-EVAPORATOR
COIL AS-HEATER
MOTOR
SWITCH-ROCKER (HEATER)
GROMMET
COVER GP-ACCESS
PIN
RETAINER
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
PANEL
FILM (TEMPERATURE CONTROL)
GROMMET
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER)
HOUSING-COVER
HOUSING AS-SIDE (AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER)
VALVE AS-WATER
ORIFICE AS-AIR CONDITIONER
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND

OPERATOR STATION

271

223

OPERATOR STATION
218-6405 AIR CONDITIONER GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
224

OPERATOR STATION

i03753706

<END>

g01594158

2 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
320-1389 ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 223-0616, 276-3440 DOOR GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7305
NOTE

REF
NO

i03434603
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
E
3
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

240-8666
136-3191
194-5171

QTY

2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
NOZZLE AS-WASHER
HOSE (60-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01788004

OPERATOR STATION

225

OPERATOR STATION
236-4830 ARMREST & MOUNTING GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-7307
NOTE

REF
NO

i01955195
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y
4
1
M
5
1
M
6
1
7
1
M
8
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

226

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

4E-1384
195-0939
218-6442
236-4833
195-0937
5C-7261
8T-4121
8T-4133

QTY

2
4
2
1
2
2
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUMPER-CONICAL
STUD
PLATE
ARMREST GP
INSERT-THREADED (M8X1.25-THD)
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)

<END>

227

g01016683

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
236-4833 ARMREST GP

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 236-4830 ARMREST & MOUNTING GP
SMCS-7307
NOTE

i03647962

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
E
1
14
1
15
1
16
1
M
17
1
18
1
19
1
M
20
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

3S-2093
7D-8431
7G-7053
9P-4609
9S-0285
130-1916
142-9278
142-9279
142-9287
142-9386
152-4875
152-4884
162-0223
155-2271
176-2947

1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

186-3736
9G-3695
9X-1813
236-4832
103-6262
142-2928
5C-9553
8T-4205
8T-4224
9X-2042

3
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
RING-RETAINING
GROMMET
PLATE (MAGNETIC)
BUSHING
STUD-BALL
BRACKET AS (RH)
BRACKET AS (LH)
SPRING AS-GAS
BRACKET AS (LH)
COVER AS
BRACKET AS (RH)
SWITCH AS (INTERLOCK)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
PLUG KIT-CONN (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL
SLEEVE (24-CM)
ARMREST AS
SCREW-MACHINE (4-40X0.63-IN)
LOCKNUT (4-40-THD)
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

227

OPERATOR STATION
236-4833 ARMREST GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

228

OPERATOR STATION

i03647962

<END>

g01016724

2 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
216-6146 BOX GP-STORAGE
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7268
NOTE

REF
NO

i03909558
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
J
1
2
1
D
3
1
D-ORDER BY THE METER
J-REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-2895
226-0323
226-0291
216-6145
6V-1392

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCK GP-CYLINDER
CAM-LOCK
LOCK AS
BOX AS-STORAGE
SEAL (0.3-M)

<END>

1 of 1

g00932357

OPERATOR STATION

229

OPERATOR STATION
218-6420 BOX GP-STORAGELITERATURE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-7268
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
M
4
M-METRIC PART

i03291842
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

230

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-7957
152-4871
195-0935
9X-2042

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LANYARD
BOX-STORAGE
INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)

<END>

g01716516

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
326-5400 CAB AR

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5422 COMMON AR
SMCS-7301, 7325

i03902031
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

236-4830
218-6420
326-5401
216-4746
218-6425
326-5406
258-4230
218-6370
328-2270
218-6380
195-6723
328-2272

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

ARMREST & MOUNTING GP


BOX GP-STORAGE (LITERATURE)
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (REAR)
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (FRONT)
LINER GP-CAB
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
MOUNTING GP-ROPS
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
SPRING GP-GAS (CAB)
WINDOW GP-CAB
WIRING GP-CAB

226
230
234
80
81
274
279
283
284
300
301
87

<END>

326-5512 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301

i03975111
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

326-5515
218-6406
142-9305
218-6411

1
1
1
1

HEATER AR-CAB
SEAL GP-CAB
SEAT GP (SUSPENSION)
WINDOW GP-CAB (SIDE)

245-6811
142-9311

1
1

HOLDER-CUP
LINER-CAB (GRAY)

268
291
297
302

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

326-5517 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPSMECH


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301

SUSP SEAT & A/C


i03975112

PART NAME
NOTE

Y
Y
Y
Y

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

326-5518
218-6406
142-9305
218-6411

1
1
1
1

AIR CONDITIONER AR
SEAL GP-CAB
SEAT GP (SUSPENSION)
WINDOW GP-CAB (SIDE)

245-6811
142-9311

1
1

HOLDER-CUP
LINER-CAB (GRAY)

221
291
297
302

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION

231

OPERATOR STATION
326-5510 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7301, 7325

i03903052
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

QTY

218-6400
326-5514

1
1

218-5562

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDHOLD GP
INSTALLATION GP-COVER & LINES
(WITHOUT A/C, HEATER)
SEAT GP (STATIC)

265
272
298

<END>

326-5511 CAB AR-OPEN ROPSMECH


S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SUSP SEAT

SMCS-7301, 7325

i03975110
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

Y
Y

218-6400
326-5514

1
1

142-9305

HANDHOLD GP
INSTALLATION GP-COVER & LINES
(WITHOUT A/C, HEATER)
SEAT GP (SUSPENSION)

142-9311

LINER-CAB (GRAY)

SEE
PAGE

265
272
297

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

232

OPERATOR STATION

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
326-5404 CAB AS
S/N: TNK1-UP

SMCS-7301
NOTE

i03907015

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M
M
5
6
M
7
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

195-0939
214-9186
280-6072
326-5402
6V-3918
6V-9632
8T-5413
195-0935
195-0936
195-0937

QTY

4
7
1
1
4
3
1
4
8
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STUD
BUTTON
WINDOW
CANOPY AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM OAL)
INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
INSERT-THREADED (M8X1.25-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g02149330

OPERATOR STATION

233

OPERATOR STATION
326-5401 CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 326-5404PAGE 233

SMCS-7301
NOTE

i03902808

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M
M
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

234

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

214-9186
280-6072
326-5402
6V-3918
6V-9632
8T-5413

QTY

7
1
1
4
3
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BUTTON
WINDOW
CANOPY AS
BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
STUD-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM OAL)

<END>

g02146674

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
258-2468 COMPRESSOR & MTG GP-REFRIG
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5518 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1802
NOTE

i03656648

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1
1

258-2466
280-8395
258-3539
276-9875
102-8802

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

229-4896
229-7356
9X-7378
113-0693
8T-4121
8T-4133
8T-4196
8T-4223
8T-4183
8T-6685
4P-7429
7K-1181

2
1
1
1
8
3
3
3
3
1
1
1

5
6
M
7
M
8
9
M
10
M
11
12
13
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET
BRACKET
V-BELT (COMPRESSOR)
COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT (AIR CONDITIONER)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SEAL-O-RING
VALVE AS-RELIEF (REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR)
SEAL-O-RING
LOCKWASHER
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
CLIP
STRAP-CABLE

<END>

1 of 1

g01964995
OPERATOR STATION

235

OPERATOR STATION
218-6148 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5518 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1805
NOTE

REF
NO

i02449992
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
116-5763
2
1
218-6060
3
1
218-6250
C
4
1
252-0348
M
5
1
5C-7261
6
1
5P-4116
7
1
6B-2882
8
1
8T-4121
M
9
1
8T-4133
M
10
1
8T-4189
11
1
8T-4224
M
12
1
8T-4908
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

236

OPERATOR STATION

QTY

3
1
2
1
14
3
4
4
4
14
20
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP-SPRING
SHROUD AS
FAN AS
COIL AS
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
SPACER (0.406X0.75X0.312-IN THK)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)

<END>

g01229749

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6485 CONTROL GP-HANDLEDIRECTION,
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 343-5543 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5705
NOTE

SPEED

i02545868

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

173-0702
218-6118
158-3770

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOT
HANDLE GP-MODULAR
KIT-PILOT VALVE (LEVER)
(INCLUDES NUT, LEVER & PIN)

266

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g01111214

OPERATOR STATION

237

OPERATOR STATION
218-6490 CONTROL GP-HANDLEWORK

TOOL

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5264 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5705
NOTE

i02545869

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

173-0703
218-6118
158-3770

QTY

1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BOOT
HANDLE GP-MODULAR
KIT-PILOT VALVE (LEVER)
(INCLUDES NUT, LEVER & PIN)

266

Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

238

OPERATOR STATION

<END>

g01111213

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
231-4256 CONTROL GP-HANDLELH

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 343-5542 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5705
NOTE

i02189555

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B

1
1
1

223-3725
186-3735
174-3091

1
4
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

223-3728
231-4261
213-7489
178-9983
1S-9593
8T-8737
252-6934

1
1
3
3
1
8
1

2
3
M
4
M
5
6
7
8
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE GP-MODULAR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
BOOT
ADAPTER (LH)
SCREW (M4X25-MM)
LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
PLUG-SEAL
GROMMET

<END>

1 of 1

g01132335

OPERATOR STATION

239

OPERATOR STATION
231-4258 CONTROL GP-HANDLELH

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5267 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5705
NOTE

i02189624

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B

1
1
1

223-3726
186-3735
174-3091

1
7
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

223-3728
231-4261
213-7489
178-9983
1S-9593
8T-8737
252-6934

1
1
3
3
1
3
1

2
3
M
4
M
5
6
7
8
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

240

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE GP-MODULAR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
BOOT
ADAPTER (LH)
SCREW (M4X25-MM)
LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
PLUG-SEAL
GROMMET

<END>

g01132255

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
231-4260 CONTROL GP-HANDLERH

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5265 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5705
NOTE

i02189795

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
1B

1
1
1

215-8307
186-3735
174-3091

1
7
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

223-3728
231-4262
213-7489
178-9983
1S-9593
8T-8737
252-6934

1
1
3
3
1
5
1

2
3
M
4
M
5
6
7
8
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONTROL GP-HANDLE
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
BOOT
ADAPTER (RH)
SCREW (M4X25-MM)
LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
PLUG-SEAL
GROMMET

<END>

1 of 1

g01132271

OPERATOR STATION

241

OPERATOR STATION
326-5264 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYDWORK
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5276 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5705
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y
4
1
M
5
1
6
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

242

OPERATOR STATION

TOOL

i03901799
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6421
218-6490
237-5332
299-9119
8T-0269
8T-4205

QTY

1
1
1
1
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET AS
CONTROL GP-HANDLE (WORK TOOL)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE CONTROLS)
VALVE GP-PILOT (WORK TOOL)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

238
203

g02148360

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
326-5265 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYDAUXILIARY
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5277, 326-5278, 326-5427, 326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5705
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
Y
4
1
M
5
1
M
6
1
7
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03901803
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6421
231-4260
235-5243
299-9119
095-1207
8T-0269
8T-4205

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
3
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET AS
CONTROL GP-HANDLE (RH)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE CONTROLS)
VALVE GP-PILOT
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

241
203

g02145324

OPERATOR STATION

243

OPERATOR STATION
326-5267 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYDHYDROSTATIC
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5278, 326-5427, 326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5705
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
M
4
1
5
1
Y
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
10
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

244

OPERATOR STATION

i03901807
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6422
235-5246
343-0868
095-1207
164-9425
231-4258
8T-0269
8T-4121
8T-4137
8T-4205

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET AS
FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE CONTROL, READ OMM)
VALVE GP-PILOT (DIRECTION, SPEED)
NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)
CONTROL GP-HANDLE (LH)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

205
240

g02148358

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
343-5542 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5277 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5705
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
Y
3
1
4
1
Y
5
1
6
1
M
7
1
8
1
M
9
1
10
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03514441
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

095-1207
218-6422
343-0868
164-9425
231-4256
235-5246
8T-0269
8T-4121
8T-4137
8T-4205

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
BRACKET AS
VALVE GP-PILOT
HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)
CONTROL GP-HANDLE (LH)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE CONTROL, READ OMM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

205
239

g01455640

OPERATOR STATION

245

OPERATOR STATION
343-5543 CONTROL GP-PILOT OPERATED HYD
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5276 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5059, 5705
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
M
6
1
7
1
M
8
1
9
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
Y
Y

GRAPHIC #1

246

OPERATOR STATION

i03511321
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6422
218-6485
343-0868
164-9425
237-5331
8T-0269
8T-4121
8T-4137
8T-4205

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET AS
CONTROL GP-HANDLE (LH)
VALVE GP-PILOT
HORN AS (24-VOLT, LOW TONE)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE CONTROL, READ OMM)
BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

237
205

g01455653

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6418 COVER GP-CONSOLEWITH

AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5514 INSTALLATION GP-COVER & LINES
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

i02602678
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
M
8
1
M
9
1
10
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

124-3243
114-6658
218-6386
218-6387
218-6388
218-6435
8T-4224
8T-6912
9X-2044
9X-6165

QTY

6
1
1
1
2
2
2
7
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL (52-CM)
WASHER (6.5X17X1-MM THK)
COVER AS
COVER AS
COVER AS
SPACER (16.6X21.8X25.4-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01132491

OPERATOR STATION

247

OPERATOR STATION
218-6419 COVER GP-CONSOLE
WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5514 INSTALLATION GP-COVER & LINES
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5258
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M-METRIC PART

i02392269
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

248

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6389
218-6391
175-0005

QTY

1
1
8

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONSOLE (RH)
CONSOLE (LH)
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)

<END>

g01019449

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6440 DOOR & MTG GP-CABPOLYCARBONATE
S/N: TNK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 218-6400PAGE 265, 223-0600PAGE 252
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7308

i03973430
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1A
3
4
5
6
7

2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

125-3518
125-3518
144-0195
5P-9909
5P-0372
8T-2444
8T-3848
6V-4270
9C-5344
095-1325
153-2683
177-3405
218-0728
276-3440
219-9739
221-3877
102-8805

2
2
2
2
2

123-7615
8T-8737
5W-1987
125-7875
9X-3401

1
1
2

2
2
2

126-1767
180-9340
155-2274

5
6
1

16
2
280-1575
17
2
223-0591
18
2
223-0601
19
2
223-0608
20
2
223-0617
21
2
230-3214
M
22
2
127-2170
23
2
142-9356
M
24
2
195-0937
25
2
3S-2093
M
26
2
5C-2890
D
27
2
5P-5969
28
2
8T-4121
M
29
2
8T-4133
30
2
8T-4205
31
2
8T-4222
32
2
8T-4224
M
33
2
9X-2041
M
34
2
9X-2044
M
35
2
9X-2045
D
36
2
5P-8309
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

1
1
2
1
1
1
8
1
8
3
13

NOTE

E
E
E
D

CY

SEBP5923

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

4
4
13
1
2
4
3
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL (6-CM EACH)


SEAL (65-CM)
HOSE (40-CM)
SEAL (0.05-M EACH)
LOCK PIN
STUD-BALL
STRIKER AS-LATCH
LOCKWASHER
SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)
PIN-CLEVIS
SPRING AS-GAS (LOCKING)
PIN
SPRING
DOOR GP-CAB (POLYCARBONATE)
TANK AS-WINDOW WASHER
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER
KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
CONNECTOR
PLUG-SEAL
TERMINAL-BLADE (12-GA TO 16-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
PLATE AS
PLATE AS
PLATE AS
HINGE AS
MOUNT
SPRING AS-GAS (CAB DOOR)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BLOCK
INSERT-THREADED (M8X1.25-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
NUT (M6X1-THD)
SEAL (1.1-M EACH)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
SEAL (0.8-M)

OPERATOR STATION

257

249

OPERATOR STATION
218-6440 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB (contd. )

i03973430

GRAPHIC #1
250

OPERATOR STATION

g01249527

2 of 3

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6440 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP5923

<END>

3 of 3

i03973430

g01944445

OPERATOR STATION

251

OPERATOR STATION
223-0600 DOOR & MTG GP-CABGLASS

S/N: TNK1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 218-6400PAGE 265, 218-6440PAGE 249
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7308
NOTE

D
E
E
D

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5P-8309
125-3518
144-0195
5P-9909
5P-0372
8T-2444
8T-3848
6V-4270
9C-5344
095-1325
153-2683
177-3405
218-0728
219-9739
221-3877
9X-3401

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
5

1
1
1

126-1767
123-7615
155-2274

5
1
1

1
1

8T-8737
102-8805

1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

180-9340
125-7875
5W-1987
280-1575
223-0591
223-0601
223-0608
223-0616
223-0617
230-3214
127-2170
142-9356
195-0937
3S-2093
5C-2890
8T-4121
8T-4133
8T-4205
8T-4222
8T-4224
9X-2041
9X-2044
9X-2045
125-3518
5P-5969

8
9
10
11
12
13
14

E
C

i03973431
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

15
16
17
18
Y
19
20
21
M
22
23
CM
24
25
M
26
28
M
29
30
B
31
C
32
M
33
M
34
M
35
E
36
CD
37
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

252

OPERATOR STATION

QTY

2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
1
8
3
13
4
4
13
1
2
4
3
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL (0.72-M)
SEAL (65-CM)
HOSE (40-CM)
SEAL (0.05-M EACH)
LOCK PIN
STUD-BALL
STRIKER AS-LATCH
LOCKWASHER
SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)
PIN-CLEVIS
SPRING AS-GAS (LOCKING)
PIN
SPRING
TANK AS-WINDOW WASHER
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
OR
PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
CONNECTOR
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
PLUG-SEAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
TERMINAL-BLADE (12-GA TO 16-GA)
PLATE AS
PLATE AS
PLATE AS
HINGE AS
DOOR GP-CAB (GLASS)
MOUNT
SPRING AS-GAS (CAB DOOR)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
BLOCK
INSERT-THREADED (M8X1.25-THD)
STRAP-CABLE
NUT (M6X1-THD)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
SEAL (6-CM EACH)
SEAL (1.1-M EACH)

1 of 2

255

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
223-0600 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03973431

g01258688

OPERATOR STATION

253

OPERATOR STATION
218-6431 DOOR GP-CABGLASS
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 223-0616 DOOR GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7308
NOTE

i02619575

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

254

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

223-0609
223-0610
223-0612
282-9059

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

GLASS-CAB (DOOR)
GLASS-CAB (DOOR)
GLASS-CAB (DOOR)
FRAME AS

<END>

g01010846

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
223-0616 DOOR GP-CABGLASS
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 223-0600 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7308
NOTE

E
E
C
M
Y

E
CY
C

i03897524
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
6

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

124-3243
144-0195
8G-1151
320-1390
138-4883
111-7899
260-6695
218-6431
221-3876
111-7898
9X-3401
155-2260
155-2271

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1

102-8805

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-3402
8L-8413
122-4406
112-9611
3E-9179
119-3662
320-1389
313-9185
223-8488
223-8495
6V-9632
225-3187
229-8757
102-8803

7
8
3
1
3

7
8
9

10
11
12
13

M
14
15

PART NUMBER

1
186-3735
17
1
235-4768
18
1
248-2171
Y
19
1
330-5012
20
1
032-9828
M
21
1
134-8273
22
1
3S-2093
M
23
1
9X-2044
M
24
1
9X-2045
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
4
3
14
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL (306-CM)
HOSE (73-CM)
CONNECTOR
BLADE-WIPER (558-MM) (FRONT, REAR)
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WINDOW WASHER, WIPER)
GASKET
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
DOOR GP-CAB (GLASS)
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER
CONNECTOR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL
TERMINAL-BLADE
TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (7-CM)
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (FRONT)
COVER AS
COVER-LATCH
HANDLE AS
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
LATCH AS
SWITCH AS-LIMIT (ENGINE START, HYD LOCKOUT)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
HINGE
HANDLE AS (PUSH BUTTON)
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
GROMMET
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
STRAP-CABLE
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)

OPERATOR STATION

254

225

282

255

OPERATOR STATION
223-0616 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
256

OPERATOR STATION

i03897524

<END>

g01431673

2 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
276-3440 DOOR GP-CABPOLYCARBONATE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6440 DOOR & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7308

i03970897
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

8G-1151
320-1390
138-4883
111-7899
205-5148
221-3876
111-7898
9X-3401
155-2260
155-2271

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1

102-8805

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

9X-3402
8L-8413
122-4406
112-9611
3E-9179
119-3662
223-8488
223-8495
6V-9632
225-3187
229-8757
102-8803

7
8
3
1
3

1
186-3735
11
1
235-4768
12
1
248-2171
Y
13
1
330-5012
CY
14
1
320-1389
Y
15
1
276-3615
16
1
313-9185
17
1
032-9828
M
18
1
134-8273
19
1
3S-2093
M
20
1
9X-2044
M
21
1
9X-2045
E
22
1
144-0195
E
23
1
124-3243
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
14
2

NOTE

5
6

E
7
8
M
9
10

SEBP5923

1 of 2

PART NUMBER

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CONNECTOR
BLADE-WIPER (558-MM) (CAB DOOR)
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WINDOW WASHER, WIPER)
GASKET
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER
CONNECTOR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
TERMINAL
TERMINAL-BLADE
TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (7-CM)
COVER-LATCH
HANDLE AS
NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
LATCH AS
SWITCH AS-LIMIT
KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
HINGE
HANDLE AS (PUSH BUTTON) (PUSH BUTTON)
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (FRONT)
DOOR GP-CAB (POLYCARBONATE)
COVER AS
GROMMET
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
STRAP-CABLE
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
HOSE (73-CM)
SEAL (306-CM)

OPERATOR STATION

282
225
259

257

OPERATOR STATION
276-3440 DOOR GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
258

OPERATOR STATION

i03970897

<END>

g01792833

2 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
276-3615 DOOR GP-CABPOLYCARBONATE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 276-3440 DOOR GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7308
NOTE

i03076920

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5C-8310
5C-8311
8T-6842
316-1698
279-3232
282-9059
283-7554

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET-RING
RING
FILM-INSTRUCTION (PULL RING, ALTERNATE EXIT)
WINDOW
SEAL
FRAME AS
STRIP-LOCKING

<END>

1 of 1

g01327089

OPERATOR STATION

259

OPERATOR STATION
218-6394 DUCT GP-CAB AIR

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5518 AIR CONDITIONER AR, 326-5515 HEATER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-734D
NOTE

REF
NO

i02541254
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5P-5969
2
1
146-6371
3
1
218-6396
4
1
218-6397
5
1
218-6398
CD
6
1
5P-7070
7
1
218-6414
8
1
285-9133
M
9
1
175-0005
10
1
285-8570
11
1
240-6877
12
1
240-6878
13
1
240-6879
14
1
6V-6689
15
1
285-8565
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

QTY

CD

260

OPERATOR STATION

6
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
2
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL (0.2-M EACH)


LOUVER AS
DUCT
CONSOLE (RH)
CONSOLE (LH)
INSULATION-STRIP (0.5-M)
SEAL
INSULATION
SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
INSULATION
SEAL
SEAL
SEAL
SCREW-SELF-TAPPING (10-16X.625-IN)
INSULATION

1 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6394 DUCT GP-CAB AIR (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i02541254

g01293158

OPERATOR STATION

261

OPERATOR STATION
231-7325 FRAME GP-WINDOWRH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 224-7058 WINDOW GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7310
NOTE

i03971269

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

231-7326
231-7401
239-6138
231-7329

1
1
1
1

5C-7682

GRAPHIC #1

262

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FRAME AS-WINDOW (RH)


HINGE
BRACKET AS
KIT-LATCH (RH)
(INCLUDES BOLT, LATCH, SCREW, SPRING, CLIPS
& WASHERS)
SCREW (8-32X0.25-IN)

<END>

g01487014

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
231-7327 FRAME GP-WINDOWLH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 224-7057 WINDOW GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7310
NOTE

i03971270

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

231-7328
231-7401
239-6138
231-7329

1
1
1
1

5C-7682

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FRAME AS-WINDOW (LH)


HINGE
BRACKET AS
KIT-LATCH (LH)
(INCLUDES BOLT, LATCH, SCREW, SPRING, CLIPS
& WASHERS)
SCREW (8-32X0.25-IN)

<END>

1 of 1

g01487373

OPERATOR STATION

263

OPERATOR STATION
233-5632 GUARD GP-ROPS/FOPS
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7323
NOTE

REF
NO

i03973432
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
4
1
M
5
1
6
1
M
7
1
D
8
1
D-ORDER BY THE METER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

264

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

152-1161
153-2683
247-7182
7X-2553
8T-4122
8T-4132
8T-5372

QTY

1
1
1
8
12
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE AS-FOPS
SPRING AS-GAS
FILM (FOPS)
BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
NUT (M16X2-THD)
SEAL (1.4-M)

<END>

g01437181

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6400 HANDHOLD GP

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5510, 326-5511 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH 218-6440PAGE 249, 223-0600PAGE 252
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7256
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M
4
M-METRIC PART

i01908092
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6377
8T-4121
8T-4133
9X-2041

QTY

1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HANDLE
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01002446

OPERATOR STATION

265

OPERATOR STATION
218-6118 HANDLE GP-MODULAR

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6485, 218-6490 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5705
NOTE

i03648355

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

8L-8413
159-9853
174-3091

1
1
1

4
5

1
1

186-3735
8T-8737

4
8

GRAPHIC #1

266

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
GROMMET
KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL

<END>

g01113888

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6392 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5515 HEATER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7304
NOTE

REF
NO

i02014370
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
1
3
1
M
4
1
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6393
218-6402
8T-4224
8T-6869

QTY

1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

HEATER GP-CAB
INSULATION AS
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)

<END>

1 of 1

269

g01036187

OPERATOR STATION

267

OPERATOR STATION
326-5515 HEATER AR-CAB

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5512 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH 326-5514PAGE 272, 326-5518PAGE 221
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7304

i03903083
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

Y
Y
Y

218-6394
218-6392
218-5619

1
1
1

DUCT GP-CAB AIR


HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
LINES GP-HEATER

8T-4191
8T-4121

1
1

BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)

SEE
PAGE

260
267
278

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

<END>

268

OPERATOR STATION

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6393 HEATER GP-CAB

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6392 HEATER & MTG GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7304, 7342
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

i03588483
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
185-4015
1
218-6399
C
1
312-1683
Y
1
231-8122
1
231-8124
1
295-5440
1
231-8126
1
231-8127
C
1
312-2635
1
231-8129
1
231-8142
C
11
1
303-6658
13
1
231-8132
14
1
231-8133
15
1
231-8141
17
1
231-8143
18
1
231-8144
19
1
231-8145
20
1
206-7398
21
1
305-2969
22
1
218-6947
23
1
236-5067
24
1
236-5069
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

QTY

10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

CLIP
SEAL
HOUSING-COVER
HOUSING AS-SIDE (AIR CONDITIONER, HEATER)
COIL AS-HEATER
MOTOR
VALVE AS-WATER
GROMMET
COVER GP-ACCESS
PIN
RETAINER
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
PANEL
GROMMET
FILM (TEMPERATURE CONTROL)
BAFFLE
GROMMET
KNOB-CONTROL (TEMPERATURE SELECT)
SCREW-THUMB
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
SWITCH-ROCKER (HEATER)
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (HEATER)

OPERATOR STATION

271

269

OPERATOR STATION
218-6393 HEATER GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
270

OPERATOR STATION

i03588483

<END>

g01416774

2 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
231-8122 HOUSING AS-SIDEAIR

CONDITIONER, HEATER

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6405 AIR CONDITIONER GP, 218-6393 HEATER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7320
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

i02014573
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

233-5929
233-5931
131-3540
233-5934
129-3178

QTY

2
4
4
4
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCKWASHER
LOCKWASHER
LOCKNUT (M8X1.25 THD)
MOUNT
LOCKNUT (M6X1 THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g01041727

OPERATOR STATION

271

OPERATOR STATION
326-5514 INSTALLATION GP-COVER & LINES
WITHOUT A/C, HEATER

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5510, 326-5511 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH 326-5515PAGE 268, 326-5518PAGE 221
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5258

i03903090
PART NAME

NOTE

PART NUMBER

Y
Y
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

218-6418
218-6419

QTY

1
1

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

COVER GP-CONSOLE
COVER GP-CONSOLE

SEE
PAGE

247
248

<END>

272

OPERATOR STATION

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
234-0774 LEVER GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 327-8939 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

i03809932

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

M
M
2
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

192-2663
8T-4971
129-3178
234-0732
8T-4742
8T-4744
5C-2890

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL (GOVERNOR)


BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)
LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
CABLE AS
END-YOKE ROD
PIN AS-SPRING
NUT (M6X1-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g02064773

OPERATOR STATION

273

OPERATOR STATION
326-5406 LINER GP-CAB
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-7268, 7329
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03970899
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
2
1
3
1
4
1
E
5
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

274

OPERATOR STATION

218-6357
292-3114
326-5407
326-5408
9X-2092

QTY

1
2
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INSULATION
SEAL
LINER
INSULATION
TRIM-EDGE (113-CM)

<END>

g02146633

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
142-9311 LINER-CABGRAY
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7329
NOTE

REF
NO

i02016735
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g00782727

OPERATOR STATION

275

OPERATOR STATION
326-5381 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5518 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-1808, 7320
NOTE

Y
I
I

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7K-1181
105-9411
178-3620
186-6190
189-3158
200-6345
218-5685
218-5686
221-3879
155-2270
155-2260

4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

100-6674
180-9340
9W-0844
124-5640
2L-8069
119-3662
236-6923
312-2179
326-5382
326-5384
085-8091
095-0913
101-8296
234-0566
3E-4051
3E-4057
246-9039

2
4
5
2
1

i03906995
PART NAME

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART NUMBER

QTY

19
1
3S-2093
20
1
6D-4246
21
1
8T-4121
M
22
1
8T-4136
M
23
1
8T-4189
24
1
8T-4224
25
1
9C-2741
26
1
9X-7378
27
1
9X-7380
28
1
9X-7381
29
1
9X-7382
30
1
9X-7383
D
31
1
5P-5924
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I-REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

276

OPERATOR STATION

1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
SUPPORT
STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT (CHARGED)
SUPPRESSOR-ARC
MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
SEAL-CONNECTOR
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
TERMINAL-SOCKET
TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (13-CM)
SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT)
BRACKET AS
HOSE AS
HOSE AS
BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)
CLIP
CLIP
FITTING AS
CAP-SEAL (REFRIGERANT, LOW SIDE)
VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, LOW SIDE)
PLATE-INFORMATION
(AIR CONDITIONER REFRIGERANT)
STRAP-CABLE
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
SPACER (13.94X17.14X34-MM THK)
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL-O-RING
SEAL (0.2-M EACH)

1 of 2

220

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
326-5381 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

2 of 2

i03906995

g02149058

OPERATOR STATION

277

OPERATOR STATION
218-5619 LINES GP-HEATER

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5518 AIR CONDITIONER AR, 326-5515 HEATER AR-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1812, 7304
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

i03970895
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
7K-1181
2
1
8T-0154
3
1
004-6810
C
4
1
178-3620
5
1
218-6645
6
1
5P-4116
C
7
1
6D-1641
C
8
1
8T-4121
CM
9
1
8T-4133
M
10
1
8T-4191
M
11
1
8T-4908
C
12
1
9X-8250
BCE
13
1
136-1953
BE
13A
1
136-1953
CE
14
1
9X-2092
B-USE AS REQUIRED
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1
278

OPERATOR STATION

QTY

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

STRAP-CABLE
CLAMP-HOSE
ELBOW
STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
ELBOW
WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
CLIP
WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
CLIP
HOSE
HOSE
TRIM-EDGE (26-CM)

<END>

g01636956

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
258-4230 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-7319
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
4
M-METRIC PART

i03505726
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

280-6070
3B-4505
5C-7261
8T-4224

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MIRROR AS (REAR VIEW)


LOCKWASHER
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01316638

OPERATOR STATION

279

OPERATOR STATION
223-6537 MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 328-2270 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

SMCS-7407, 7431
NOTE

i03355683

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

102-8801

2
4
5

1
1
1

232-4706
186-3735
8T-8737

1
10
2

GRAPHIC #1

280

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
GASKET
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PLUG-SEAL

<END>

g01839133

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
249-2910 MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 328-2270 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT

SMCS-7407, 7431
NOTE

i02757214

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

8T-8737
232-4706
186-3735
102-8801

QTY

3
1
9
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLUG-SEAL
GASKET
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)

<END>

1 of 1

g01152784

OPERATOR STATION

281

OPERATOR STATION
330-5012 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER
S/N: TNK1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 223-0616, 276-3440 DOOR GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7305
NOTE

i03644764

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

102-8804

1
1
1
1

186-3735
263-3823
3F-9556
5C-7261

4
1
1
1

2
3
4
M
5
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

282

PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
CAP-WIPER
LOCKWASHER
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)

<END>

g01956124

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6370 MOUNTING GP-ROPS
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-7266, 7325
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
M
9
M
10
11
M
12
13
M
14
M-METRIC PART

i01955254

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

152-5878
153-6981
159-5790
159-5792
159-5794
218-6381
165-7095
4P-7581
6V-9805
7X-2475
8T-4122
8T-4173
8T-4205
8T-4778

QTY

2
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
4
2
2
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

MOUNT AS
MOUNT
BRACKET
BAR AS
SPRING
SPACER
WASHER (16.5X71.5X3-MM THK)
CLIP
BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
BOLT (M16X2X130-MM)
WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M16X2X110-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)

<END>

1 of 1

g01018977

OPERATOR STATION

283

OPERATOR STATION
328-2270 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-7451
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

9R-7941
9R-7980
084-4277
210-8754
109-2356
110-7887
7T-6799
102-8804

1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1

5
6

2
2
2

186-3735
142-9320
142-9328

4
1
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2

111-7899
158-6694
158-6695
158-6696
158-6697
158-6698
158-6699
223-5941

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
2
2
2
1
1

111-7899
223-6537
226-5901
111-7899
249-2910
258-4178
301-7293

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

328-2271
123-7615
228-5856
186-3735
9X-3401
155-2255
155-2270
155-2271
155-2274

1
1
6
11
3
2
5
1
1

1
1

8T-8737
102-8805

18
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

186-3736
9W-0844
180-9340
3S-2093
189-3158
097-7234
7N-7221
091-2436
104-1995
119-3662
125-7874

19
1
15
15
1
5
1
45
20

2
3
4

14
15

16
17
18
19

E
E

284

i03970901
PART NAME

OPERATOR STATION

PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SOCKET AS
COVER
LAMP GP-DOME (12-VOLT)
LAMP (12-VOLT) (DOME)
PLUG
SWITCH AS-START (KEY)
NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)
KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PARKING BRAKE)
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FRONT WORK LIGHT)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
GASKET
PANEL
COVER
COVER
PANEL
COVER
COVER
SWITCH AS-ROCKER
(WORK TOOL HYD PRESS RELEASE)
GASKET
MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (INTERLOCK OVERRIDE)
GASKET
MODULE GP-WARNING INDICATOR
FLANGE-MOUNTING
KIT-SERVICE METER
(INCLUDES SERVICE METER, FILM, BOLTS & LOCK
NUTS)
HARNESS AS-PANEL
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
PLUG-SEAL
KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA)
SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
STRAP-CABLE
SUPPRESSOR-ARC
TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (13-CM)
TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (75-CM)

1 of 3

280

281

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
328-2270 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (contd. )
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

E
E

PART NUMBER

1
1
20
2
21
2
22
1,2
23
1,2
24
2
2
2
2
25
1,2
26
2
27
1,2
28
2
29
1,2
30
1
M
31
1
32
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03970901

PART NAME

125-7875
125-7876
328-2352
330-8684
101-2867
103-2006
170-6305
4B-2043
7X-9065
9B-7233
195-0936
197-6894
198-9707
216-4753
3S-2093
6V-5834
9X-2042
9X-8256

QTY

1
1
4
22
1
3
1
3
4
1
4
1
5
4
6
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)


TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (8-CM)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (DASH)
LAMP AS (12-VOLT)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X25X2-MM THK)
SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-19X0.37-IN)
GAUGE GP-FUEL LEVEL
NUT (8-32-THD)
LAMP (12-VOLT) (FUEL LEVEL INDICATOR)
LOCKWASHER
INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (INSTRUMENT PANEL)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (KEY SWITCH)
STRAP-CABLE
SCREW-HEAD (10-14X0.75-IN)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)

g02146899

2 of 3

OPERATOR STATION

285

OPERATOR STATION
328-2270 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
286

OPERATOR STATION

i03970901

<END>

g02146900

3 of 3

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6429 PANEL GP-SIDE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7267
NOTE

REF
NO

1
2
M
3
M
4
5
M-METRIC PART

i01938580
GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

193-8385
218-6444
131-3543
5C-2890
8T-4205

QTY

1
1
5
5
5

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

PLATE (RH)
PLATE (LH)
BOLT-ROUND HEAD (M6X1-6G-THD)
NUT (M6X1-THD)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01010937

OPERATOR STATION

287

OPERATOR STATION
325-8382 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 327-8939 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

M
M
M
M
M

i03755302

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

095-0641
129-3178
3F-9556
5C-7261
5C-9553
6V-8186
8T-4197
8T-4205
8T-6902

4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)


LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
LOCKWASHER
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
NUT-FULL (5/16-24-THD)
BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
CLIP

164-1154

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


KIT-SERVICE (PEDAL)
(INCLUDES CLAMPS & SCREWS)

M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

288

OPERATOR STATION

<END>

g01164366

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
327-8939 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-5602 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR

SMCS-1265, 1276
NOTE

Y
Y

i03809979

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

234-0774
325-8382
327-8945
2R-0364
5C-2890
8T-4742
8T-4744

QTY

1
1
1
1
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LEVER GP-GOVERNOR
PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR
CABLE AS
RING-RETAINING
NUT (M6X1-THD)
END-YOKE ROD
PIN AS-SPRING

273
288

M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

<END>

1 of 1

g02068515

OPERATOR STATION

289

OPERATOR STATION
326-5572 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-4786 CHASSIS AR

SMCS-7253
NOTE

i03970900

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
M
4
1
M
5
1
6
1
7
1
M
8
1
9
1
M
10
1
D
11
1
E
12
1
E
12A
1
D-ORDER BY THE METER
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
2
3

GRAPHIC #1
290

OPERATOR STATION

QTY

218-6362

218-6435
218-6417
326-5594
7T-1099
5C-7261
8T-4138
8T-4205
8T-4224
8T-6912
9X-6165
9X-6277
5P-5927
124-3243
124-3243

3
1
1
2
1
8
6
7
5
2
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

INSULATION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
SPACER (16.6X21.8X25.4-MM THK)
FLOORPLATE AS
PLATE AS
LINK
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
SEAL (0.4-M EACH)
SEAL (19.5-CM)
SEAL (11-CM EACH)

<END>

g02148373

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
218-6406 SEAL GP-CAB

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5512, 326-5517 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7301
NOTE

E
E

REF
NO

i02891531
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
M
1
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
8
1
9
1
10
1
M
11
1
12
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART

SEBP5923

1
1A
2

PART NAME

1 of 2

124-3243
124-3243
187-3211
8T-3612
187-3212
218-6036
218-6037
284-3743
284-3744
287-6603
288-5767
189-4523
7X-2537
8T-4224

QTY

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAL (59-CM)
SEAL (39-CM)
PLATE AS
NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
PLATE
BRACKET AS (LH)
BRACKET AS (RH)
SEAL-RUBBER
SEAL-RUBBER
PLUG-BUTTON
PLUG-BUTTON
BOSS
BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

OPERATOR STATION

291

OPERATOR STATION
218-6406 SEAL GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
292

OPERATOR STATION

i02891531

<END>

g01441642

2 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
276-6019 SEAT BELT GP

S/N: TNK1-UP
3-INCH, RETRACTABLE SUSPENSION
FOR USE WITH IN CALIFORNIA, WASHINGTON, AND OREGAN
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7327
NOTE

i03584623

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2D-6412
0T-0244
8S-0934
8T-4223

QTY

2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (7/16X15/16X1/4-IN THK)


BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)
LOCKNUT-FLANGE (7/16-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01230176

OPERATOR STATION

293

OPERATOR STATION
276-6020 SEAT BELT GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
3-INCH, RETRACTABLE STATIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7327
NOTE

i02718272

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

294

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2D-6412
0T-0244
8S-0934
8T-4223

QTY

2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (7/16X15/16X1/4-IN THK)


BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)
LOCKNUT-FLANGE (7/16-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01230231

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
276-7276 SEAT BELT GP

S/N: TNK1-UP
2-INCH, SUSPENSION
CANNOT BE USED WITH IN CALIFORNIA, OREGAN, AND WASHINGTON
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7327
NOTE

i02738465

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2D-6412
0T-0244
8S-0934
8T-4223

QTY

2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (7/16X15/16X1/4-IN THK)


BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)
LOCKNUT-FLANGE (7/16-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

g01230125

OPERATOR STATION

295

OPERATOR STATION
276-7277 SEAT BELT GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
2-INCH, RETRACTABLE STATIC
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7327
NOTE

i02712903

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4

1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

296

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

2D-6412
0T-0244
8S-0934
8T-4223

QTY

2
2
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WASHER (7/16X15/16X1/4-IN THK)


BOLT (7/16-20X1.25-IN)
LOCKNUT-FLANGE (7/16-20-THD)
WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)

<END>

g01230239

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
142-9305 SEAT GPSUSPENSION

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5512, 326-5517 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 326-5511 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH 218-5562PAGE 298
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7312, 7324
NOTE

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

CY
M

i02571422
PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
219-4380
2
1
5C-7261
3
1
8T-4224
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAT GP-ADJUSTABLE
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

1 of 1

299

g00914893

OPERATOR STATION

297

OPERATOR STATION
218-5562 SEAT GPSTATIC

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5510 CAB AR-OPEN ROPS
CANNOT BE USED WITH 142-9305PAGE 297
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7312, 7324
NOTE

i02757222

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
M-METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1

298

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

218-6662
153-1260
154-3985
219-4379
5C-7261
8T-4224

QTY

1
1
1
1
4
4

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEAT GP (STATIC)
SWITCH (SEAT)
WIRE AS
HANDLE
NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

<END>

g01018112

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
219-4380 SEAT GP-ADJUSTABLE
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 142-9305 SEAT GP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7312, 7321
NOTE

i03611200

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

154-3985
154-3986
154-8711

1
1
1

154-8715

5
6
7

1
1
1

173-2543
219-4379
219-4388

1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WIRE AS
SWITCH AS (SEAT)
KIT-SPRING (ADJUSTABLE SEAT)
(INCLUDES SPRINGS, CABLE AS & NUTS)
KIT-DAMPER (ADJUSTABLE SEAT)
(INCLUDES DAMPER, NUT-LOCK, WASHER &
SPACER)
KIT-CUSHION
HANDLE
KIT-HANDLE (KNOB)
(INCLUDES KNOB, SHAFT, PINS, HANGER, NUT &
SPACERS)

<END>

1 of 1

g00915009

OPERATOR STATION

299

OPERATOR STATION
218-6380 SPRING GP-GASCAB,
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

DOOR

SMCS-7301
NOTE

i03973391

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5

1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

300

OPERATOR STATION

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

5P-0372
9C-5344
095-1325
153-2682
177-3405

QTY

2
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

LOCK PIN
SPACER (10.5X20X18-MM THK)
PIN-CLEVIS
SPRING AS-GAS (CAB)
PIN

<END>

g01031997

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
195-6723 WINDOW GP-CAB
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5400 CAB AR

SMCS-7310
NOTE

REF
NO

i02534285
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
5C-8310
2
1
5C-8311
3
1
8T-6842
4
1
142-9319
CE
5
1
108-0656
CE
6
1
104-5957
C-CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

QTY

1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

BRACKET-RING
RING
FILM-INSTRUCTION (PULL RING, ALTERNATE EXIT)
WINDOW
SEAL (192-CM)
STRIP-LOCKING (186-CM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01268492

OPERATOR STATION

301

OPERATOR STATION
218-6411 WINDOW GP-CABSIDE

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5512, 326-5517 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7310
NOTE

Y
Y

REF
NO

i02501965
GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
1
E
1
4
1
1
E
1
M
5
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M-METRIC PART
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1

302

OPERATOR STATION

224-7057
224-7058
231-7321
239-6109
282-6961
231-7324
239-6109
282-6961
9X-2045

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
10

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WINDOW GP-CAB (UPPER, LH)


WINDOW GP-CAB (UPPER, RH)
WINDOW AS-CAB (LOWER, RH)
LATCH AS
SEAL (122-CM)
WINDOW AS-CAB (LOWER, LH)
LATCH AS
SEAL (122-CM)
SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)

303
305

<END>

g01057739

1 of 1

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
224-7057 WINDOW GP-CABUPPER,LH
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6411 WINDOW GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7310
NOTE

REF
NO

i03648870
GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

1
1
1
2
1
E
1
1
Y
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
E
8
1
E
8A
1
E
8B
1
E
9
1
E
9A
1
E
10
1
E
10A
1
E
10B
1
E
10C
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
E

SEBP5923

1 of 2

231-7322
207-0573
231-7331
231-7323
207-0573
231-7331
231-7327
231-7372
243-1323
6D-5797
9X-8918
207-0539
207-0539
207-0539
207-0573
207-0573
3E-3892
3E-3892
3E-3892
3E-3892

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WINDOW AS-CAB (SLIDING, REAR)


SEAL (76-CM)
LATCH AS
WINDOW AS-CAB (SLIDING, FRONT)
SEAL (41-CM)
LATCH AS
FRAME GP-WINDOW (LH)
CATCH
CATCH
SCREW-SOCKET
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (8-32X0.5-IN)
SEAL (125-CM)
SEAL (138-CM)
SEAL (81-CM)
SEAL (62-CM)
SEAL (80-CM)
SEAL (31-CM EACH)
SEAL (75-CM)
SEAL (65-CM)
SEAL (4-CM EACH)

263

OPERATOR STATION

303

OPERATOR STATION
224-7057 WINDOW GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
304

OPERATOR STATION

i03648870

<END>

g01958440

2 of 2

SEBP5923

OPERATOR STATION
224-7058 WINDOW GP-CABUPPER,
S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 218-6411 WINDOW GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT

RH

SMCS-7310
NOTE

i03648873

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

E
2

1
E
1
1
Y
3
1
4
1
5
1
6
1
7
1
E
8
1
E
8A
1
E
8B
1
E
8C
1
E
9
1
E
9A
1
E
9B
1
E
10
1
E
10A
1
E-ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
Y-SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP5923

1 of 2

231-7319
207-0573
231-7331
231-7320
207-0573
231-7331
231-7325
231-7372
243-1323
6D-5797
9X-8918
3E-3892
3E-3892
3E-3892
3E-3892
207-0539
207-0539
207-0539
207-0573
207-0573

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

WINDOW AS-CAB (SLIDING, REAR)


SEAL (76-CM)
LATCH AS
WINDOW AS-CAB (SLIDING, FRONT)
SEAL (41-CM)
LATCH AS
FRAME GP-WINDOW (RH)
CATCH
CATCH
SCREW-SOCKET
SCREW-FLAT HEAD (8-32X0.5-IN)
SEAL (4-CM EACH)
SEAL (31-CM EACH)
SEAL (75-CM)
SEAL (65-CM)
SEAL (81-CM)
SEAL (138-CM)
SEAL (125-CM)
SEAL (80-CM)
SEAL (62-CM)

262

OPERATOR STATION

305

OPERATOR STATION
224-7058 WINDOW GP-CAB (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
306

OPERATOR STATION

i03648873

<END>

g01958448

2 of 2

SEBP5923

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


238-7734 FILM GPUN
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7557
NOTE

SEBP5923

i03775033

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3

1
1
1

1 of 2

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

252-9015
252-9016
252-9017

QTY

1
2
2

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FILM-IDENTIFICATION (UN) (FRONT)


FILM-IDENTIFICATION (UN) (SIDE)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (UN) (REAR)

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

307

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


238-7734 FILM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1
308

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

i03775033

<END>

g01397986

2 of 2

SEBP5923

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


356-1894 FILM GP

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5422 COMMON AR
SMCS-7557
NOTE

i03908849

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

1
1
1
1
1
1

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

258-3423
258-3424
258-3425
258-3427
356-1895
356-1896

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM-IDENTIFICATION
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
FILM-IDENTIFICATION
FILM-IDENTIFICATION

<END>

1 of 1

(CATERPILLAR)
(CAT, LH)
(CAT, RH)
(CAT)
(252B3, LH)
(252B3, RH)

g02153872

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

309

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


356-1897 FILM GPTWO

SPEED

S/N: TNK1-UP
PART OF 326-5278, 326-5428 CONTROL AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7557
NOTE

i03905410

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

290-2110

GRAPHIC #1

310

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TWO SPEED)

<END>

g02147978

1 of 1

SEBP5923

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


195-6740 PLATE & FILM GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7405, 7557
NOTE

i02890284

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

PART NAME
PART NUMBER

199-3410

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(SYNTHETIC HYD OIL, READ OMM)

<END>

1 of 1

g01086583

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

311

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


326-5682 PLATE & FILM GP
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7405, 7557
NOTE

312

i03904672
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
3

1
2

157-2853
169-2876

1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

219-0302
239-4990
224-8645
224-8945
224-9021
225-3305
234-6065
295-7317
295-7318
295-7319

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

15
16
17
18
19
21
24
25

2
2
1
2
2
2
1,2
1

235-1365
239-6986
263-4836
356-1905
326-5683
225-0313
295-7315
295-7320

1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1

26
27

1
2

234-9575
312-7747

1
1

PART NUMBER

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

QTY

SEE
PAGE

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

FILM-INFORMATION (READ OMM)


FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(POWER RECEPTACLE, 12-VOLT)
FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK)
FILM-WARNING (DO NOT USE ETHER, U.S)
FILM-WARNING (SEAT BELT)
FILM-WARNING (UNIVERSAL, READ OMM, U.S.)
FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, CAB, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (FALL/CRUSH HAZARD, NO ACCESS)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM)
(WORK TOOL)
FILM-WARNING (HOT FLUID UNDER PRESSURE)
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (MACHINE)
FILM-SYMBOL (TIE-DOWN)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (BUCKET LOWER)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SERVICE CHART, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (JUMP START, READ OMM, U.S.)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, CAB, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM)
(STATION)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (GOVERNOR CONTROL)
PLATE-WARNING (UNIVERSAL)

1 of 3

SEBP5923

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


326-5682 PLATE & FILM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #1

SEBP5923

i03904672

g02149808

2 of 3

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

313

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


326-5682 PLATE & FILM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2
314

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

i03904672

<END>

g01416616

3 of 3

SEBP5923

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


326-5686 PLATE & FILM GPINTERNATIONAL
S/N: TNK1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT

SMCS-7405, 7557
NOTE

SEBP5923

i03904674
PART NAME

REF
NO

GRAPHIC
REF

1
2

2
1

157-2853
169-2876

1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1,2
2
2
1
1
1
1

219-0302
234-6065
263-4836
326-5683
239-4991
295-7330
312-7748
356-1905
224-0554
224-8946
224-9022
295-7327
295-7328
295-7325
295-7329
234-9575
239-6986
225-0312
235-1368
224-8646

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

1 of 3

PART NUMBER

QTY

(PRODUCT LEVEL)

SEE
PAGE

FILM-INFORMATION (READ OMM)


FILM-IDENTIFICATION
(POWER RECEPTACLE, 12-VOLT)
FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ OMM)
FILM-CERTIFICATION (OPS, READ OMM)
FILM-SYMBOL (TIE-DOWN)
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SERVICE CHART, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM)
PLATE-WARNING (UNIVERSAL, READ OMM)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (BUCKET LOWER)
FILM-WARNING (UNIVERSAL, READ OMM, INTL)
FILM-WARNING (NO ETHER SPRAY/AIR INTK, INTL)
FILM-WARNING (SEAT BELT)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (FALL/CRUSH HAZARD, NO ACCESS)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, CAB, READ OMM)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, READ OMM)
FILM-INSTRUCTION (GOVERNOR CONTROL)
PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (MACHINE)
FILM-WARNING (JUMP START, READ OMM, INTL)
FILM-WARNING (RADIATOR)
FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, STAY BACK)

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

315

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


326-5686 PLATE & FILM GP (contd. )

i03904674

GRAPHIC #1
316

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

g02155915

2 of 3

SEBP5923

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES


326-5686 PLATE & FILM GP (contd. )

GRAPHIC #2

SEBP5923

<END>

3 of 3

i03904674

g02155916

SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

317

MEMORANDA

318

MEMORANDA

SEBP5923

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

Part

Page

0
0T-0244 . . . . .

293
294
295
296

1
1M-6119 . . . . .
1M-6120 . . . . .
1P-4278 . . . . .

1P-4578 . . . . .
1P-7009 . . . . .
1S-9593 . . . . .

102
66
82
69
69
16
46
61
181
165
96
239
240
241

2
2G-8624 . . . . .
2K-4973 . . . . .
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

2L-8077 . . . . .
2L-8079 . . . . .
2M-9780 . . . . .

2P-8104
2R-0364
2S-3440
2S-4078
2Y-5974

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

3E-2310 . . . . .
3E-3892 . . . . .
3E-4051
3E-4057
3E-5153
3E-5154
3E-7404
3E-9179

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

3F-9556 . . . . .

2D-6412 . . . . .

.
.
.
.

3B-8489 . . . . .

3D-2824 . . . . .

1G-8878 . . . . .
1H-3244 . . . . .

2K-5232
2L-8065
2L-8067
2L-8069

3B-4628 . . . . .
3B-8488 . . . . .

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

293
294
295
296
158
41
142
165
90
88
88
92
100
276
88
92
100
168
172
181
183
185
200
83
289
181
181
144

3
3B-4505 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP5923

3J-1907 . . . . .

3J-7354 . . . . .

3K-0360 . . . . .

3K-0715 . . . . .
3K-2151 . . . . .
3K-4897 . . . . .
3P-0439 . . . . .

9
11
21
23
25
54

3P-1896 . . . . .
3S-2093 . . . . .

59
279
209
147
158
158
162
163
100
103
111
170
172
175
187
179
303
305
276
276
83
83
61
255
257
282
288
92
102
105
107
111
161
162
163
165
172
175
177
179
200
107
123
125
168
177
100
103
111
117
154
179
198
123
125
162
163
158
162
163
13
88
90
92
93

Part

Page

3S-6049 . . . . .
3S-8665 . . . . .
3S-9182 . . . . .

95
96
165
227
249
252
255
257
276
284
285
69
100
147

Part

Page

5C-7261 . . . . .

4
4B-2043 . . . . .
4B-4863 . . . . .
4B-9302
4D-4431
4D-6466
4E-1384
4I-9404
4J-0522
4J-0527
4J-5267
4J-5477

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

4J-7533 . . . . .
4K-4709 . . . . .
4K-8864 . . . . .
4P-7429 . . . . .
4P-7581 . . . . .

4P-8134 . . . . .

4S-1962 . . . . .
4S-5875 . . . . .

92
285
172
175
61
147
61
226
38
181
161
181
165
168
177
179
200
207
45
46
90
235
88
90
95
165
283
88
90
93
168
158

5
5B-0651 . . . . .

5C-2874 . . . . .
5C-2890 . . . . .

158
209
211
172
175
56
58
61
66
77
82

5C-7682 . . . . .
5C-7883 . . . . .
5C-8310 . . . . .
5C-8311 . . . . .
5C-9553 . . . . .

5D-0718
5I-4936
5I-4993
5I-5077
5I-7505
5I-7525
5I-7543
5I-7623
5I-7625
5I-7628

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5I-7630
5I-7678
5I-7689
5I-7719
5I-7728
5I-7931
5I-7933
5I-8021
5I-8023
5I-8056

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

5I-8109
5I-8110
5I-8111
5K-4778

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

87
88
249
252
273
287
289
41
48
82
88
90
92
93
103
105
107
142
165
226
236
279
282
288
290
297
298
262
263
115
259
301
259
301
51
56
61
227
288
170
18
25
56
28
13
18
56
33
20
40
33
50
56
33
40
53
56
50
50
20
40
56
56
55
61

B1

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

5K-8451 . . . . .
5K-9090 . . . . .
5P-0372 . . . . .

5P-0597 . . . . .
5P-1076 . . . . .

5P-1420 . . . . .
5P-1442 . . . . .

5P-1478
5P-2230
5P-3092
5P-4115
5P-4116

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5P-4362 . . . . .
5P-4571 . . . . .
5P-4868 . . . . .
5P-4961 . . . . .
5P-5924 . . . . .
5P-5927 . . . . .
5P-5969 . . . . .

5P-7070 . . . . .
5P-7162 . . . . .
5P-7464 . . . . .

5P-7465 . . . . .

5P-7470
5P-7471
5P-7703
5P-7957
5P-7958

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

5P-8309 . . . . .

5P-8439 . . . . .
5P-8500 . . . . .

B2

165
103
41
152
209
249
252
300
56
24
141
147
46
61
16
61
197
90
181
99
93
19
48
61
69
90
100
103
142
147
165
236
278
181
90
92
52
56
61
197
276
290
249
252
260
260
88
183
185
187
183
185
187
46
46
46
230
1
87
41
249
252
80
81
1

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

Page

5P-9297 . . . . .
5P-9909 . . . . .

5V-8309 . . . . .
5W-1987 . . . . .
5W-6388 . . . . .

165
181
249
252
41
249
252
198

6D-4246 . . . . .
6D-5797 . . . . .
6E-5060 . . . . .
6F-6672
6I-1418
6K-2899
6K-4148
6K-8178
6V-0852

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

6V-1392
6V-1889
6V-1970
6V-2317

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

6V-3918 . . . . .
6V-3940 . . . . .

6V-3965 . . . . .

6V-4270 . . . . .
6V-5193 . . . . .
6V-5215 . . . . .
6V-5217 . . . . .

6V-5221 . . . . .
6V-5326 . . . . .
6V-5586 . . . . .
6V-5683 . . . . .
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

Page

6V-7359 . . . . .

6V-7700 . . . . .
6V-7728 . . . . .
6V-7744 . . . . .
6V-8186 . . . . .
6V-8352 . . . . .
6V-8397 . . . . .

6B-2882 . . . . .
6D-1641 . . . . .
6D-3479 . . . . .

6V-5834
6V-5839
6V-6689
6V-7357

Part

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

236
278
61
179
197
276
303
305
123
125
194
87
153
207
166
103
177
181
229
170
1
56
59
80
233
234
33
44
50
103
177
181
249
252
117
35
36
63
68
40
123
125
123
125
58
117
285
36
260
19
21
56
61

6V-8398 . . . . .

6V-8626
6V-8628
6V-8632
6V-8633
6V-8634
6V-8636

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

6V-8637 . . . . .
6V-8639 . . . . .
6V-8641 . . . . .

6V-8642 . . . . .

6V-8647 . . . . .
6V-8713 . . . . .

6V-8715 . . . . .
6V-8724 . . . . .

6V-8781 . . . . .

183
185
187
158
88
93
211
288
123
125
105
107
111
165
166
172
175
179
183
100
103
105
107
111
161
162
163
172
175
177
183
185
172
177
111
100
111
105
107
111
165
103
111
100
111
165
177
179
100
168
172
181
183
185
168
177
100
172
175
187
183
165
172
175
105

Part

6V-8938
6V-8978
6V-9000
6V-9001
6V-9007
6V-9028
6V-9161
6V-9168
6V-9170
6V-9182
6V-9189
6V-9508
6V-9632

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

6V-9746 . . . . .

6V-9805 . . . . .
6V-9829 . . . . .
6V-9836 . . . . .
6V-9838
6V-9872
6V-9873
6W-5698

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

179
165
111
168
165
170
90
107
166
187
181
150
111
19
144
145
172
175
233
234
255
257
103
111
170
181
283
168
107
165
165
107
177
61
198

7
7D-8431 . . . . .
7E-2700 . . . . .
7G-1060
7G-2950
7G-2951
7G-7053
7H-7055
7J-9108

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

7K-1181 . . . . .

227
151
152
87
166
166
227
166
100
105
107
111
165
168
172
175
181
183
185
187
58
69
87
90
92
100

SEBP5923

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

7M-7410
7M-8485
7N-7221
7N-9017

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7R-2750
7R-2751
7T-0093
7T-1099

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7T-6087
7T-6088
7T-6090
7T-6092
7T-6093
7T-6099
7T-6799
7X-0579
7X-0595
7X-0603
7X-0608

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7X-0610 . . . . .
7X-0796 . . . . .
7X-0818 . . . . .
7X-1443
7X-2475
7X-2535
7X-2537

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

7X-2539 . . . . .
7X-2546
7X-2548
7X-2553
7X-2556
7X-2621
7X-6312
7X-7729

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

7X-9065 . . . . .

111
165
168
170
177
203
235
276
278
45
181
284
93
100
88
87
96
144
145
290
83
83
83
83
83
83
284
88
158
150
90
92
93
99
63
43
54
46
283
172
44
142
291
107
150
187
90
264
24
211
73
41
45
46
142
158
166
211
285

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP5923

Page

8C-3205 . . . . .
8C-3398 . . . . .
8C-3446
8C-3451
8C-5918
8C-6354
8C-6758

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

8C-6959
8C-8400
8C-8992
8C-9778
8C-9783
8F-1434
8G-1151

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

8I-5078
8J-4455
8L-5188
8L-8413

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

8M-4963
8N-0869
8N-1548
8N-1549
8N-1725
8R-3857
8S-0934

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

8T-0087 . . . . .
8T-0154 . . . . .
8T-0267 . . . . .
8T-0269 . . . . .

8T-0271 . . . . .

8T-0273 . . . . .
8T-0276 . . . . .
8T-0285 . . . . .
8T-0318
8T-0379
8T-0389
8T-0642
8T-1158

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

8T-1159 . . . . .
8T-1687 . . . . .
8T-2444 . . . . .
8T-2895 . . . . .
8T-3311 . . . . .
8T-3490 . . . . .

8
8C-3081 . . . . .
8C-3110 . . . . .

Part

161
196

8T-3612 . . . . .

181
87
88
168
168
69
87
105
107
61
170
99
83
83
83
255
257
200
83
209
255
257
266
92
69
87
92
69
145
293
294
295
296
77
278
123
125
242
243
244
245
246
115
191
194
123
125
40
172
175
41
165
75
31
203
205
117
103
249
252
229
177
144
165
19

Part

8T-3848 . . . . .
8T-3984 . . . . .
8T-4121 . . . . .

8T-4122 . . . . .

8T-4132 . . . . .

Page

144
145
172
175
291
249
252
58
18
41
45
46
61
63
69
75
81
83
90
93
100
119
147
158
166
170
172
175
179
181
183
185
187
191
192
197
199
209
211
226
235
236
244
245
246
249
252
265
268
276
278
24
99
113
114
140
147
151
152
264
283
24
113
114
140

Part

Page

8T-4133 . . . . .

8T-4136 . . . . .

8T-4137 . . . . .

8T-4138 . . . . .
8T-4139 . . . . .

8T-4159
8T-4171
8T-4172
8T-4173
8T-4176
8T-4177
8T-4179
8T-4181

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

8T-4183 . . . . .
8T-4185 . . . . .
8T-4189 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

147
151
152
264
41
45
46
61
69
83
93
158
166
170
209
226
235
236
249
252
265
278
61
90
100
147
166
183
185
197
199
276
20
63
100
142
166
172
175
183
185
187
199
244
245
246
58
290
183
185
187
41
172
211
283
24
54
16
41
142
235
46
16
69
147

B3

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

8T-4191 . . . . .

8T-4192 . . . . .
8T-4194 . . . . .

8T-4195 . . . . .

8T-4196 . . . . .

8T-4197 . . . . .
8T-4198 . . . . .
8T-4200 . . . . .

8T-4201 . . . . .
8T-4205 . . . . .

8T-4222 . . . . .
8T-4223 . . . . .

B4

166
197
236
276
46
158
166
179
268
278
24
147
183
185
187
20
119
170
187
45
61
119
158
181
192
209
211
235
288
196
9
21
23
25
59
69
90
166
41
58
66
78
82
87
88
142
147
172
227
242
243
244
245
246
249
252
283
287
288
290
249
252
16
24
183

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

8T-4224 . . . . .

8T-4244 . . . . .

8T-4742 . . . . .
8T-4744 . . . . .
8T-4778 . . . . .
8T-4896 . . . . .

8T-4908 . . . . .

Page

185
187
195
235
293
294
295
296
16
21
43
45
46
54
80
82
88
105
107
147
150
158
166
172
175
183
187
191
192
222
227
236
247
249
252
267
276
279
290
291
297
298
141
147
183
185
187
273
289
273
289
283
20
63
68
19
45
61
100
142
147
166
173
175
236

Part

8T-4910
8T-4956
8T-4970
8T-4971
8T-5005

Page

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

8T-5049 . . . . .
8T-5095 . . . . .
8T-5372 . . . . .
8T-5413 . . . . .

8T-6466 . . . . .
8T-6685 . . . . .
8T-6726 . . . . .
8T-6842 . . . . .
8T-6869 . . . . .
8T-6870 . . . . .
8T-6902 . . . . .
8T-6912 . . . . .
8T-7329 . . . . .
8T-7338 . . . . .
8T-7547 . . . . .

8T-7934
8T-7970
8T-8729
8T-8737

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

8T-8799 . . . . .
8T-9405 . . . . .
8T-9655 . . . . .
8X-5489 . . . . .

278
141
195
147
273
46
166
195
115
196
264
145
233
234
41
46
235
52
259
301
222
267
105
158
288
247
290
21
140
147
55
90
191
192
19
103
92
87
90
92
93
239
240
241
249
252
266
280
281
284
87
90
203
87
69

Page

9F-5644 . . . . .

9G-0005 . . . . .
9G-3695 . . . . .
9G-4336 . . . . .
9G-5127 . . . . .
9M-1974 . . . . .

9M-4972
9M-8406
9P-4609
9R-1004

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

9R-1005 . . . . .

9R-1499 . . . . .
9R-1610 . . . . .
9R-2672 . . . . .

9R-7802 . . . . .

9R-7803 . . . . .

9R-7941
9R-7942
9R-7958
9R-7980
9R-9282
9R-9866

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

9S-0285 . . . . .
9S-8002 . . . . .

9
9B-7233 . . . . .
9C-2741 . . . . .
9C-5344 . . . . .

Part

285
276
46
152
249
252

9S-8004 . . . . .

9S-8005 . . . . .
9T-2837 . . . . .
9T-4817 . . . . .

300
90
92
93
69
189
227
90
92
147
31
33
35
36
40
44
50
56
59
63
68
100
166
227
166
173
175
166
173
175
183
185
187
78
144
145
144
145
209
173
175
183
185
187
173
175
183
185
187
284
79
79
284
144
144
145
227
123
125
161
162
163
117
203
123

SEBP5923

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

9T-4884 . . . . .
9T-7303
9U-6994
9U-6995
9W-0607

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

9W-0844 . . . . .

9W-0852 . . . . .
9X-1054
9X-1055
9X-1056
9X-1813
9X-2036
9X-2038
9X-2041

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

9X-2042 . . . . .

9X-2043 . . . . .
9X-2044 . . . . .

9X-2045 . . . . .

9X-2092 . . . . .

9X-2134 . . . . .
9X-3401 . . . . .

9X-3402 . . . . .

9X-4244 . . . . .
9X-6032 . . . . .
9X-6165 . . . . .
9X-6277 . . . . .
9X-6581 . . . . .
9X-6606 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP5923

125
191
194
209
181
181
75
76
88
92
100
276
284
92
96
90
90
90
227
83
61
249
252
265
227
230
285
173
175
247
249
252
255
257
249
252
255
257
302
168
170
274
278
183
87
90
92
249
252
255
257
284
88
90
255
257
75
76
191
247
290
290
165
123
125

Part

Page

9X-6611 . . . . .

9X-6772 . . . . .

9X-7378 . . . . .
9X-7380
9X-7381
9X-7382
9X-7383
9X-8118
9X-8139
9X-8250
9X-8256

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

9X-8918 . . . . .

161
162
163
73
74
88
235
276
276
276
276
276
79
79
278
21
51
285
303
305

0
003-3082
004-6810
030-1712
032-8139
032-9828

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

033-6042 . . . . .
034-2151 . . . . .
036-1865 . . . . .
069-4080 . . . . .
081-3698 . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

096-3741
096-8475
096-8482
096-9529
097-7234
099-3649

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

099-4420 . . . . .

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

094-7235 . . . . .
095-0641 . . . . .
095-0913 . . . . .
095-1207 . . . . .

095-1325 . . . . .

095-1513 . . . . .
095-2005 . . . . .
096-0194 . . . . .
096-2500 . . . . .

200
278
90
17
255
257
115
117
115
117
181
45
45
61
123
125
284
77
276
12
284
170
9
12
59
200
288
276
243
244
245
152
249
252
300
38
33
121
122
21
51

56
13
40
25
21
284
11
54
13

1
100-3685
100-3866
100-4112
100-4113
100-4115
100-4118
100-4119
100-6674
100-7530

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

101-2867 . . . . .
.
.
.
.
.

033-5853 . . . . .

084-4277
084-4348
085-8091
085-9513
091-2436
092-2467
094-4628

Part

101-3129
101-6544
101-8296
102-8703

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

102-8801 . . . . .

102-8802 . . . . .

102-8803 . . . . .
102-8804 . . . . .

102-8805 . . . . .

102-8806 . . . . .
103-2006
103-2543
103-6262
103-9083
103-9246
103-9247
103-9252
103-9253
103-9272

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

83
99
83
83
83
83
83
276
105
107
172
175
285
187
36
276
183
185
187
90
280
281
87
90
92
95
147
203
235
255
257
77
87
189
282
284
249
252
255
257
284
93
96
285
88
227
36
15
15
15
15
9

Part

Page

103-9273
103-9276
103-9279
103-9280
103-9288
103-9289
103-9290
103-9680
103-9703
103-9725
103-9747
104-1218
104-1995
104-5957
105-2814

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

105-4593
105-9411
106-8715
107-3134
107-3135
107-3136
107-3659
107-4057

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

108-0656 . . . . .
108-3565 . . . . .
109-2356 . . . . .
110-2023 . . . . .
110-2570
110-6326
110-6331
110-7887
110-8760
111-0483
111-4337
111-7898

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

111-7899 . . . . .

112-1817 . . . . .

112-4719 . . . . .
112-9401 . . . . .
112-9611 . . . . .
112-9717
112-9783
112-9861
113-0363
113-0364
113-0693
113-1141
113-4458
113-4459
113-4460

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

9
13
13
20
8
8
8
10
13
37
44
13
284
301
66
68
111
276
170
90
90
90
72
162
163
301
123
125
284
144
145
16
49
49
284
96
145
158
255
257
80
96
172
223
255
257
284
172
175
202
123
125
65
255
257
49
179
202
59
59
235
36
66
66
66

B5

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

113-4461
113-4462
113-4463
113-4464
113-4465
113-4466
113-4467
113-4468
113-4469
113-4470
113-8490
113-8491
113-8492
114-6658
115-1615
116-5763
116-7471
117-2827
117-2829
117-3285
117-5015
118-2990
118-8118
119-3662

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

119-9631 . . . . .
121-4459 . . . . .
122-4406 . . . . .
122-8948
122-8949
123-4750
123-7615

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

124-2456 . . . . .
124-3243 . . . . .

124-3548 . . . . .
124-5640 . . . . .
125-3518 . . . . .
125-7874 . . . . .

125-7875 . . . . .

125-7876 . . . . .
126-1767 . . . . .

B6

66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
66
87
87
87
247
90
236
87
18
18
18
20
24
65
88
90
92
255
257
276
284
223
123
125
255
257
59
59
179
249
252
284
165
247
255
257
290
291
87
276
249
252
88
90
92
93
284
88
249
252
285
88
285
189
249
252

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

Page

126-1774 . . . . .
126-5701 . . . . .
127-2170 . . . . .
127-5483
127-5484
127-6316
128-2955
128-2956
128-2958
128-4123
128-5016
128-8614
129-3178

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

129-3180
130-1676
130-1916
130-7596
131-3540

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

131-3543 . . . . .
131-5879 . . . . .
132-5789 . . . . .
132-7551 . . . . .
133-6517 . . . . .
134-0404
134-2540
134-7722
134-8273

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

135-2655 . . . . .
135-8432
136-1953
136-3191
137-6645
138-4883

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

140-2392 . . . . .
140-2513 . . . . .
140-2514 . . . . .
140-5217 . . . . .
141-0713 . . . . .
141-3046 . . . . .
141-3049 . . . . .
142-2928 . . . . .
142-7493 . . . . .

142-7503 . . . . .
142-8633 . . . . .
142-8719 . . . . .

87
209
249
252
92
87
200
10
10
10
88
88
65
271
273
288
24
134
227
12
46
142
271
287
211
69
93
211
73
74
102
88
19
255
257
123
125
25
278
225
198
255
257
162
163
115
117
115
117
20
63
161
115
117
115
117
227
136
137
138
139
77
78
96
119

Part

Page

142-8731 . . . . .

142-8759 . . . . .

142-8801
142-8810
142-8823
142-8826
142-8831
142-8832

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

142-8928 . . . . .
142-8937
142-9021
142-9023
142-9024
142-9029
142-9033
142-9036
142-9058

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

142-9091
142-9093
142-9116
142-9234

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

142-9241
142-9278
142-9279
142-9287
142-9305

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

142-9311 . . . . .

142-9319
142-9320
142-9326
142-9328
142-9356

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

142-9386 . . . . .
143-0539 . . . . .
143-1344 . . . . .
144-0195 . . . . .

144-4531
144-4532
144-9491
146-6371
146-6729
146-9439

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

148-8315 . . . . .

127
130
131
132
127
128
129
130
133
142
147
147
151
142
41
142
158
61
198
198
140
97
97
97
99
99
97
98
158
158
172
183
185
103
227
227
227
231
232
297
231
232
275
301
284
80
284
249
252
227
83
85
83
249
252
255
257
200
200
161
260
83
88
96
100

Part

Page

148-8316 . . . . .
148-8318 . . . . .
148-8319 . . . . .
148-8325 . . . . .

148-8326 . . . . .
148-8327 . . . . .
148-8328 . . . . .
148-8336 . . . . .

148-8340 . . . . .
148-8341 . . . . .

148-8342
148-8347
148-8353
148-8360
148-8369
148-8378

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

148-8385
148-8390
148-8423
148-8433

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

148-8435 . . . . .
148-8446 . . . . .
149-0686 . . . . .
149-3488
150-4027
150-4034
150-4043
150-8599

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

150-8621 . . . . .
151-2566 . . . . .
151-4965
152-1154
152-1156
152-1157
152-1161
152-4871

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

168
172
181
183
185
168
177
111
183
165
177
179
107
103
111
100
105
107
111
165
100
111
100
172
175
187
111
170
165
181
177
165
172
175
168
172
177
107
165
105
179
165
154
155
24
179
165
177
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
1
150
162
163
205
152
152
99
264
230

SEBP5923

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

152-4875
152-4884
152-4898
152-5878
153-1260
153-2682
153-2683

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

153-6981 . . . . .
154-3985 . . . . .
154-3986
154-4006
154-4014
154-5232
154-8711
154-8715
155-1279
155-2255

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

155-2260 . . . . .

155-2265 . . . . .
155-2270 . . . . .

155-2271 . . . . .

155-2274 . . . . .

155-5652
155-9010
155-9432
155-9433
156-1458
156-1460
156-4282
157-2853

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

158-3770 . . . . .
158-6694
158-6695
158-6696
158-6697
158-6698
158-6699
159-2953

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

159-5761 . . . . .
159-5772 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP5923

227
227
49
283
298
300
152
249
252
264
283
298
299
299
140
197
179
299
299
189
92
284
87
255
257
276
92
87
90
92
93
95
100
276
284
92
93
227
255
257
284
249
252
284
97
97
97
97
96
96
165
312
315
237
238
284
284
284
284
284
284
151
152
136
97

Part

159-5790
159-5792
159-5794
159-5797
159-8049
159-8050
159-8405
159-9322
159-9495
159-9496
159-9540
159-9541
159-9853
160-6778

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

160-7689 . . . . .
160-8493 . . . . .
161-2539 . . . . .
161-7144 . . . . .
161-7145 . . . . .
161-8560 . . . . .
162-0177 . . . . .

162-0223
164-1154
164-4225
164-5567

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

164-5590 . . . . .
164-5608 . . . . .
164-7556 . . . . .
164-9425 . . . . .

165-0142 . . . . .
165-2601
165-4892
165-4895
165-4898
165-4901

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

165-4902 . . . . .
165-4903 . . . . .
165-4906 . . . . .
165-4907 . . . . .
165-4909 . . . . .
165-4934 . . . . .
165-7095 . . . . .
166-2560 . . . . .
167-3692 . . . . .
167-3693 . . . . .
167-4339 . . . . .

283
283
283
211
69
69
142
87
96
96
69
61
266
203
205
87
115
117
92
161
162
163
105
107
161
162
163
227
288
165
103
177
181
168
103
75
76
244
245
246
121
122
25
99
77
136
127
136
127
136
136
127
136
128
136
127
128
111
24
283
217
218
88
92
121

Part

Page

169-1679 . . . . .
169-2876 . . . . .
169-6715
170-6305
172-0970
172-8173

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

173-0702
173-0703
173-2543
173-7225
174-3091

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

175-0005 . . . . .
176-1477
176-2947
176-3900
177-3405

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

178-2255 . . . . .
178-2256 . . . . .
178-2270 . . . . .
178-3336 . . . . .
178-3620 . . . . .

178-7539 . . . . .
178-9983 . . . . .

179-7001 . . . . .
179-7002 . . . . .
179-9392 . . . . .
180-3007 . . . . .
180-8071 . . . . .
180-9340 . . . . .

180-9900
183-5916
183-7602
185-1861
185-4015

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

185-8662 . . . . .
185-8663 . . . . .
185-8666 . . . . .

122
97
312
315
46
285
203
115
117
237
238
299
107
239
240
241
266
248
260
90
227
219
152
249
252
300
41
136
131
132
38
61
69
92
96
100
276
278
92
239
240
241
157
179
157
87
61
181
200
88
92
100
249
252
276
284
87
13
145
90
223
269
137
137
137

Part

Page

185-8667 . . . . .
185-8674 . . . . .
185-8675 . . . . .
185-8676 . . . . .
185-8677 . . . . .
185-9928 . . . . .
185-9929 . . . . .
185-9930 . . . . .
185-9931 . . . . .
185-9933 . . . . .

185-9935 . . . . .
185-9936 . . . . .
185-9937 . . . . .
186-3735 . . . . .

186-3736 . . . . .

186-6190 . . . . .
187-3211
187-3212
187-3230
187-3239
188-0124

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

188-0125 . . . . .
188-0147 . . . . .
188-2008 . . . . .
189-3158 . . . . .
189-4523 . . . . .
190-6534 . . . . .
190-7453 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

137
128
137
128
137
129
137
129
137
129
137
130
137
130
137
130
137
129
130
131
128
129
128
129
87
90
92
95
147
203
239
240
241
255
257
266
280
281
282
284
88
90
92
93
95
227
284
220
276
291
291
136
138
131
138
131
138
151
103
276
284
291
115
117
179

B7

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

190-7457 . . . . .

190-7964
190-7989
190-7992
190-7994

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

190-8033
190-8036
190-8037
190-8038
190-8073

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

190-8074 . . . . .
190-8075 . . . . .
190-8084 . . . . .
191-2894
191-3206
191-9576
191-9730
191-9738
191-9739
191-9760

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

191-9761
191-9762
191-9776
191-9780

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

192-0836 . . . . .
192-2637 . . . . .
192-2640 . . . . .

192-2642 . . . . .

192-2645 . . . . .

192-2655 . . . . .
192-2663 . . . . .
193-0447 . . . . .
193-8308
193-8313
193-8321
193-8329
193-8334
193-8335
193-8340

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

193-8345
193-8385
193-8392
193-8393

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

B8

2
3
113
145
158
158
149
153
158
158
158
158
183
185
187
172
175
172
175
164
195
147
56
147
158
158
158
99
120
99
99
61
1
2
114
92
214
215
160
212
213
212
213
217
218
214
215
216
208
209
273
154
164
181
179
181
69
187
187
113
114
41
287
177
177

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

Part

194-5171
194-7631
194-7632
195-0935

Page

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

195-0936 . . . . .
195-0937 . . . . .

195-0939 . . . . .
195-6723 . . . . .
195-6740 . . . . .
195-6750 . . . . .

195-6754 . . . . .
195-6768
195-6769
195-8211
195-8260
195-8324
195-8356
195-8364
195-8372
195-8403
195-8460
195-9700

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

196-8356 . . . . .
196-8870 . . . . .
197-6894 . . . . .
198-1076 . . . . .
198-4776
198-9707
199-2212
199-2333
199-3410
199-5438

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

199-5439 . . . . .
199-5440 . . . . .

225
154
154
230
233
233
285
80
226
233
249
252
226
233
231
301
311
183
185
187
214
215
179
179
29
53
33
38
59
61
25
44
203
205
206
59
208
211
285
203
205
55
285
21
63
311
131
136
132
136
131
132

2
200-0999 . . . . .
200-2371 . . . . .
200-6345 . . . . .
202-0313
202-0314
202-0671
202-0673
202-0674

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

99
206
46
276
88
88
202
202
202

Part

202-2284
202-6611
202-6614
203-1100
203-4827
203-9007
204-1452

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

204-1454 . . . . .
204-1456 . . . . .
204-1457 . . . . .
204-1458 . . . . .
204-1459 . . . . .
204-1471
204-1481
204-1482
204-1485
204-1486
204-1488
204-1489
204-2281
205-3692
205-5148
206-7398

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

207-0539 . . . . .
207-0573 . . . . .
207-6154
207-9729
207-9733
207-9734
207-9737
207-9756
207-9758
207-9785
208-6176
208-9277

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

210-8754
212-0061
212-0431
212-6603
212-6604
212-6690
212-8499
212-8510

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

212-8597 . . . . .
213-0139 . . . . .
213-7489 . . . . .

214-7568 . . . . .

214-9186 . . . . .
215-3277 . . . . .

223
76
75
203
45
87
123
125
123
125
123
125
123
125
123
125
123
125
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
46
183
257
223
269
303
305
303
305
45
197
147
147
165
165
165
209
41
90
93
284
206
61
111
111
165
20
20
63
27
87
239
240
241
103
157
181
233
234
194

Part

Page

215-3957 . . . . .

215-3962 . . . . .
215-3963 . . . . .
215-8307 . . . . .
216-4725 . . . . .
216-4746 . . . . .
216-4753
216-6145
216-6146
216-6156
216-6157
216-6159
216-6160
216-6161
216-7790
217-3572
217-3850
217-5912
218-0728

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

218-0918 . . . . .
218-0924 . . . . .
218-0926 . . . . .
218-0928 . . . . .

218-0935 . . . . .
218-0936 . . . . .
218-0938 . . . . .
218-0942 . . . . .
218-0943 . . . . .
218-5562 . . . . .
218-5571 . . . . .
218-5572 . . . . .
218-5580 . . . . .
218-5581 . . . . .
218-5585 . . . . .
218-5588 . . . . .
218-5602 . . . . .
218-5619 . . . . .

218-5621 . . . . .
218-5630 . . . . .
218-5631 . . . . .
218-5632 . . . . .
218-5635 . . . . .

212
213
216
209
212
209
213
241
96
80
231
285
229
229
200
200
200
200
200
69
45
205
74
249
252
6
119
6
46
45
1
2
121
46
46
6
41
73
74
232
298
179
179
105
107
105
107
170
168
1
58
221
268
278
103
164
164
168
164
177
164
179
1
2
105

SEBP5923

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

218-5636 . . . . .

218-5660 . . . . .
218-5661
218-5685
218-5686
218-5712

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

218-5758
218-5764
218-5770
218-5831
218-5898

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

218-5899 . . . . .
218-5928 . . . . .

218-5936 . . . . .
218-5943
218-5944
218-5968
218-5969
218-5977
218-6006
218-6016
218-6017
218-6036
218-6037
218-6060
218-6095
218-6118

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

218-6148 . . . . .
218-6155 . . . . .
218-6162 . . . . .
218-6164 . . . . .
218-6170 . . . . .
218-6250
218-6304
218-6332
218-6333
218-6343
218-6357
218-6362
218-6370

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

218-6377 . . . . .
218-6380 . . . . .
218-6381
218-6386
218-6387
218-6388
218-6389
218-6391
218-6392

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP5923

2
3
107
1
140
140
276
276
164
183
103
187
177
181
149
207
1
158
2
3
122
164
187
165
165
177
152
172
187
141
141
291
291
236
103
237
238
266
221
236
185
183
185
183
164
185
236
170
209
209
147
274
290
231
283
265
231
300
283
247
247
247
248
248
267

Part

Page

218-6393 . . . . .
218-6394 . . . . .

218-6396
218-6397
218-6398
218-6399

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

218-6400 . . . . .
218-6402 . . . . .
218-6404 . . . . .
218-6405 . . . . .
218-6406 . . . . .
218-6411 . . . . .
218-6414 . . . . .
218-6417 . . . . .
218-6418 . . . . .
218-6419 . . . . .
218-6420 . . . . .
218-6421 . . . . .
218-6422 . . . . .

218-6425 . . . . .
218-6429 . . . . .
218-6431 . . . . .
218-6435 . . . . .
218-6438 . . . . .
218-6440
218-6442
218-6444
218-6485

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

218-6490 . . . . .
218-6561 . . . . .
218-6572 . . . . .
218-6601
218-6645
218-6662
218-6725

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

218-6856
218-6857
218-6858
218-6864

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

268
267
269
221
260
268
260
260
260
223
269
232
265
222
267
221
222
222
223
231
291
231
302
260
290
247
272
248
272
230
231
242
243
244
245
246
81
231
1
287
254
255
247
290
172
175
249
226
287
237
246
238
242
199
164
170
179
278
298
164
199
189
189
189
177

Part

Page

218-6879 . . . . .
218-6947 . . . . .
218-6948 . . . . .
219-0302 . . . . .
219-4379 . . . . .
219-4380 . . . . .
219-4388 . . . . .
219-9739 . . . . .
220-1043 . . . . .
220-6381 . . . . .

220-8586
220-8587
220-8588
221-3876

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

221-3877 . . . . .
221-3879
221-5245
221-5250
221-9124

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

222-1178 . . . . .
222-3963 . . . . .
222-5693 . . . . .
222-9812 . . . . .
223-0591 . . . . .
223-0600 . . . . .
223-0601 . . . . .
223-0608 . . . . .
223-0609
223-0610
223-0612
223-0616

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

223-0617 . . . . .
223-3725 . . . . .
223-3726 . . . . .
223-3728 . . . . .

223-4240
223-4275
223-5941
223-6537

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

223-8418 . . . . .
223-8488 . . . . .
223-8495 . . . . .

105
107
269
223
312
315
298
299
297
299
299
249
252
45
183
185
187
41
41
41
255
257
249
252
276
33
33
45
46
46
132
133
115
117
6
48
249
252
252
249
252
249
252
254
254
254
252
255
249
252
239
240
239
240
241
142
41
284
280
284
172
189
255
257
255

Part

Page

223-9974 . . . . .
224-0554 . . . . .
224-3875 . . . . .
224-7057 . . . . .
224-7058 . . . . .
224-8544
224-8645
224-8646
224-8945
224-8946
224-9021
224-9022
225-0312
225-0313
225-3187

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

225-3305
225-3854
225-3861
225-5249
225-5535
225-5541
225-5642
225-5644
226-0291

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

226-0323 . . . . .
226-3693 . . . . .
226-3734 . . . . .
226-3735 . . . . .
226-5901
226-7635
227-4315
227-6715
227-8807
228-5856
228-9132
228-9222
228-9240
229-4896
229-7356
229-8752
229-8757

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

229-8796 . . . . .
230-3214 . . . . .
230-3621 . . . . .
230-3757 . . . . .
230-4011 . . . . .
230-6368 . . . . .
231-4256 . . . . .
231-4258 . . . . .
231-4260 . . . . .
231-4261 . . . . .

PART NUMBER INDEX

257
100
102
315
142
302
303
302
305
147
312
315
312
315
312
315
315
312
255
257
312
92
88
63
74
73
73
74
142
229
229
17
138
139
138
139
284
119
150
45
156
284
65
147
194
235
235
1
255
257
45
249
252
24
196
87
90
69
239
245
240
244
241
243
239

B9

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

231-4262
231-7319
231-7320
231-7321
231-7322
231-7323
231-7324
231-7325

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

231-7326 . . . . .
231-7327 . . . . .
231-7328 . . . . .
231-7329 . . . . .
231-7331 . . . . .
231-7372 . . . . .
231-7401 . . . . .
231-8122 . . . . .

231-8123 . . . . .
231-8124 . . . . .
231-8126 . . . . .
231-8127 . . . . .
231-8129 . . . . .
231-8132 . . . . .
231-8133 . . . . .
231-8137 . . . . .
231-8141 . . . . .
231-8142 . . . . .
231-8143
231-8144
231-8145
232-1384
232-1789
232-3121
232-4703

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

232-4706 . . . . .
233-4872
233-5457
233-5460
233-5466
233-5468
233-5469
233-5470
233-5471
233-5476
233-5477
233-5478
233-5482

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

240
241
305
305
302
303
303
302
262
305
262
263
303
263
262
263
303
305
303
305
262
263
223
269
271
223
223
269
223
269
223
269
223
269
223
269
223
269
223
223
269
223
269
269
269
269
223
41
55
73
74
280
281
142
13
53
23
23
33
33
33
33
33
33
20

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B10

Part

Page

233-5483
233-5485
233-5486
233-5488
233-5494
233-5496
233-5500

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

233-5501
233-5632
233-5697
233-5698
233-5716
233-5929
233-5931
233-5934
233-5997
233-7128

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

233-7131 . . . . .
233-9744 . . . . .
233-9856
234-0566
234-0732
234-0774

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

234-4328 . . . . .
234-4791
234-4796
234-4798
234-4800
234-4801
234-4802
234-4803
234-4805
234-4806
234-4807
234-4812
234-4815
234-4818
234-4820
234-4821
234-4822
234-4824
234-4831
234-4835
234-6065

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

234-7727 . . . . .
234-7730
234-7731
234-7756
234-7758
234-9525
234-9575

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

235-1365
235-1368
235-1845
235-4768

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

11
9
8
13
35
37
5
15
33
264
183
183
111
271
271
271
197
165
190
105
109
123
125
65
276
273
273
289
75
81
17
37
38
38
38
38
38
54
54
31
25
27
56
56
56
56
53
40
63
312
315
76
80
75
75
76
76
170
312
315
312
315
92
255
257

Part

235-4959
235-4960
235-4962
235-4967
235-4968
235-4973
235-5243
235-5246

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

235-5880 . . . . .
235-5895 . . . . .
235-5900 . . . . .
235-5904 . . . . .
236-4830 . . . . .
236-4832 . . . . .
236-4833 . . . . .
236-5067 . . . . .
236-5069 . . . . .
236-6923
237-5331
237-5332
237-7296
237-7325
238-0112
238-4626

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.

238-4628 . . . . .
238-7642 . . . . .
238-7685
238-7716
238-7734
238-7735
238-8278
238-8282
238-8283
238-8284
238-8285
239-4292
239-4990
239-4991
239-6109
239-6138

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

239-6986 . . . . .
239-8429 . . . . .
239-8513 . . . . .
240-6877
240-6878
240-6879
240-8666
241-6010

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

241-6397 . . . . .
243-0405 . . . . .

40
40
68
56
56
68
243
244
245
5
33
5
36
5
40
5
72
226
231
227
226
227
223
269
223
269
276
246
242
58
49
90
135
190
191
195
196
158
144
307
100
39
10
10
10
10
18
312
315
302
262
263
312
315
21
35
38
260
260
260
225
63
68
24
48

Part

Page

243-0406 . . . . .
243-0407 . . . . .
243-1323 . . . . .
244-7127
245-1911
245-6811
246-1259
246-1260
246-2622
246-8314
246-8315
246-9039
247-4877
247-6317

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

247-7182 . . . . .
248-2171 . . . . .
249-2910 . . . . .
249-7160
252-0346
252-0347
252-0348
252-0366
252-0368
252-0377
252-0426

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

252-6934 . . . . .

252-9015
252-9016
252-9017
252-9197

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

253-0244
253-5512
256-2155
257-8390
257-8739
258-2419
258-2448
258-2462

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

258-2466 . . . . .
258-2468 . . . . .
258-2533 . . . . .
258-2534 . . . . .
258-2535 . . . . .
258-2536 . . . . .
258-2537 . . . . .
258-2538 . . . . .
258-2577 . . . . .
258-2579 . . . . .
258-2762 . . . . .

49
49
49
303
305
63
190
231
21
21
61
40
40
276
150
5
50
264
255
257
281
284
190
138
138
236
138
61
139
209
211
239
240
241
307
307
307
121
122
34
51
61
72
40
55
24
6
55
235
221
235
215
214
211
217
214
217
211
218
215
218
191
191
193
99

SEBP5923

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

258-2763
258-3423
258-3424
258-3425
258-3427
258-3442

Page

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

258-3539 . . . . .
258-4135 . . . . .
258-4136
258-4138
258-4143
258-4178
258-4196
258-4230

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

259-8194 . . . . .
259-8195
260-6695
261-6101
261-6275

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

262-6480
262-6518
263-3823
263-4836

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

263-4996 . . . . .
264-4297 . . . . .
264-7029 . . . . .
265-2898 . . . . .
265-2899 . . . . .
265-2900 . . . . .
265-2901 . . . . .
267-2528 . . . . .
267-2680 . . . . .
267-2701
267-2744
267-2746
267-5211

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

267-5213 . . . . .
268-1923 . . . . .
268-1929 . . . . .
268-1935 . . . . .
268-9529 . . . . .
270-2679 . . . . .
271-2360 . . . . .
271-9408 . . . . .
272-9800 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP5923

99
309
309
309
309
61
65
235
82
87
87
87
87
284
87
231
279
109
135
109
255
147
1
98
58
58
282
312
315
121
122
198
87
90
132
138
132
138
133
138
133
138
34
82
87
82
92
92
82
87
82
87
115
117
123
125
115
117
123
125
88
196
172
175
79

Part

Page

274-3774 . . . . .
274-3775
274-3776
274-3778
275-0601
275-7878
276-3440

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

276-3615 . . . . .
276-6019
276-6020
276-7276
276-7277
276-7278
276-9875
277-1873
277-8862
278-8714
278-8716

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

279-3232 . . . . .
280-1575 . . . . .
280-6070 . . . . .
280-6072 . . . . .
280-7856 . . . . .
280-7858 . . . . .
280-7863 . . . . .
280-7865 . . . . .
280-8240
280-8298
280-8307
280-8312
280-8314
280-8319
280-8335
280-8341
280-8377
280-8395
280-8407

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

280-8408
280-8409
280-8417
282-6961
282-9059

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

283-0632 . . . . .
283-4198
283-7554
283-9477
284-3743
284-3744
285-5794
285-8565
285-8570
285-9066

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

90
92
87
92
92
88
87
249
257
257
259
293
294
295
296
69
235
69
191
196
191
194
259
249
252
279
233
234
114
115
113
117
123
125
123
125
55
49
19
45
19
52
19
55
55
235
6
19
19
19
19
302
254
259
87
92
87
259
181
291
291
46
260
260
21

Part

Page

285-9133 . . . . .
285-9286 . . . . .
287-2922 . . . . .
287-2983 . . . . .
287-3787 . . . . .
287-4033 . . . . .
287-5323 . . . . .
287-5377 . . . . .
287-5665 . . . . .
287-6056 . . . . .
287-6114 . . . . .
287-6138 . . . . .
287-6181 . . . . .
287-6603
288-5767
289-3763
289-3765

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

289-3766 . . . . .
289-3777
289-3778
289-3779
289-3784
289-3785

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

289-3787
289-6337
289-6338
289-6354

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

289-9560
290-2110
291-5067
291-5068
291-5069
291-5070
291-8148
292-3114
292-4040

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

292-4041 . . . . .
293-6591 . . . . .
294-1767
294-4890
294-4891
294-4892
294-5060
294-7916
294-7922
295-1799

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

43
260
187
5
28
5
29
158
5
10
5
53
5
35
5
37
5
43
5
31
5
32
5
85
291
291
175
172
175
172
175
172
172
172
185
183
185
183
115
117
115
117
205
310
187
187
187
187
200
274
5
39
5
8
107
110
37
8
8
8
63
68
12
134
200

Part

Page

295-5440 . . . . .
295-6953 . . . . .
295-6954 . . . . .
295-7221 . . . . .
295-7315
295-7317
295-7318
295-7319
295-7320
295-7325
295-7327
295-7328
295-7329
295-7330
295-8096
295-8097
296-4812
296-5140

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

296-5141
297-8522
297-8524
297-8695
297-8698
297-8699

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

298-6947 . . . . .
299-4645 . . . . .
299-9119 . . . . .

299-9121 . . . . .

223
269
158
162
158
163
192
193
312
312
312
312
312
315
315
315
315
315
161
161
56
162
163
161
162
163
161
161
158
161
161
15
203
242
243
203
205

3
300-1071 . . . . .
300-3867
300-3988
300-9449
301-3396

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

301-3397 . . . . .
301-7293 . . . . .
303-6658 . . . . .
303-8767 . . . . .
303-8768 . . . . .

304-3885 . . . . .
305-2969 . . . . .
305-4185
305-5385
306-0175
306-0350
306-0351

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

PART NUMBER INDEX

5
86
63
63
25
5
30
30
284
223
269
212
213
212
213
216
61
223
269
111
55
103
87
87

B11

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

307-3036 . . . . .
307-3039 . . . . .
307-3068 . . . . .
307-3070 . . . . .
307-3074 . . . . .
307-3075 . . . . .
308-0421 . . . . .
308-6767
309-1325
309-8909
310-2682
310-6660
310-8798
311-9240
312-1683

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

312-2179 . . . . .
312-2635 . . . . .
312-7747
312-7748
313-5646
313-6251
313-9185

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

314-9860 . . . . .
314-9861 . . . . .
314-9938
314-9947
314-9948
314-9962
314-9963
314-9964
314-9972
314-9974
314-9980
314-9981
314-9982
314-9983
314-9984
314-9985
314-9986
314-9987
314-9988
314-9989
314-9991
314-9992
314-9999
315-0180
315-2356
315-4664
315-4667
315-4668
315-4669
315-4670

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

192
194
115
117
122
123
121
125
123
125
123
125
103
111
142
79
25
13
216
11
216
223
269
61
276
223
269
312
315
196
203
255
257
5
12
5
17
13
21
21
27
27
27
56
56
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
59
63
63
63
69
25
9
21
21
27
27

PRIMARY REFERENCE
PART NUMBER INDEX

B12

Part

Page

315-4671
315-4686
315-4687
315-5493

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

315-7701
315-7702
315-7704
315-7761

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

315-7762 . . . . .
315-7765 . . . . .
315-7766 . . . . .
315-7768 . . . . .
315-7769 . . . . .
315-8326 . . . . .
315-8329 . . . . .
315-8336 . . . . .
315-8348 . . . . .
315-8350 . . . . .
315-8352 . . . . .
315-8353 . . . . .
315-8697
315-8698
316-1698
317-3128
319-2137
319-7262
319-7263
320-0650

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

320-1389 . . . . .

320-1390 . . . . .
322-3150 . . . . .
323-2009 . . . . .
325-5905 . . . . .
325-8382 . . . . .
326-4786 . . . . .
326-4793 . . . . .
326-5239 . . . . .
326-5248 . . . . .
326-5264 . . . . .
326-5265 . . . . .

27
21
21
214
215
216
51
51
23
5
23
5
11
5
25
5
18
5
56
5
51
63
5
9
5
21
5
27
5
59
5
63
5
68
51
51
259
198
216
15
15
115
117
225
255
257
255
257
18
5
7
25
288
289
1
1
147
4
1
120
1
242
2
3
243

Part

Page

326-5267 . . . . .

326-5276
326-5277
326-5278
326-5329

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

326-5336
326-5346
326-5358
326-5361

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

326-5366 . . . . .
326-5368 . . . . .
326-5371 . . . . .
326-5376 . . . . .
326-5381 . . . . .
326-5382 . . . . .
326-5384 . . . . .
326-5400 . . . . .
326-5401 . . . . .
326-5402 . . . . .
326-5404 . . . . .
326-5406 . . . . .
326-5407
326-5408
326-5422
326-5427
326-5428
326-5445

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

326-5452 . . . . .
326-5468
326-5481
326-5510
326-5511
326-5512
326-5514

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.

326-5515 . . . . .
326-5517 . . . . .
326-5518 . . . . .
326-5569 . . . . .
326-5572 . . . . .
326-5579 . . . . .
326-5581 . . . . .
326-5584 . . . . .
326-5586 . . . . .
326-5590 . . . . .
326-5594 . . . . .

2
3
244
1
2
2
6
24
16
61
24
1
6
6
61
6
16
61
6
52
221
276
276
276
1
231
231
234
233
234
233
231
274
274
274
1
2
3
1
164
147
149
164
164
232
232
231
232
272
231
268
231
221
231
208
1
290
208
172
175
165
165
172
175
290

Part

Page

326-5609 . . . . .
326-5610 . . . . .
326-5612 . . . . .
326-5614 . . . . .
326-5634 . . . . .
326-5637 . . . . .
326-5640 . . . . .
326-5677 . . . . .
326-5682 . . . . .
326-5683 . . . . .
326-5686 . . . . .
326-5729 . . . . .
326-5762 . . . . .
326-5780 . . . . .
326-5781 . . . . .
326-5826 . . . . .
327-0752 . . . . .
327-8939 . . . . .
327-8945 . . . . .
328-2270 . . . . .
328-2271 . . . . .
328-2272 . . . . .
328-2273 . . . . .
328-2274 . . . . .
328-2275 . . . . .
328-2276 . . . . .
328-2277 . . . . .
328-2278 . . . . .
328-2279
328-2280
328-2281
328-2335

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

328-2337
328-2340
328-2341
328-2342

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

328-2344 . . . . .
328-2345 . . . . .
328-2352
328-2353
328-5192
328-7495
329-2576

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

1
142
142
172
175
172
175
172
175
165
172
175
164
172
312
312
315
315
144
149
165
164
197
197
198
145
149
86
58
289
289
231
284
284
87
231
87
1
92
92
6
90
90
1
69
69
69
69
2
3
96
69
92
95
95
193
1
78
71
88
285
100
53
168
71

SEBP5923

PART NUMBER INDEX


Part

Page

329-2588 . . . . .
329-2589 . . . . .
330-5012 . . . . .

330-7620
330-7621
330-7622
330-7633

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.

330-7634 . . . . .
330-8684 . . . . .
332-7664 . . . . .
332-8541 . . . . .
335-5735 . . . . .
335-5750 . . . . .
335-9117 . . . . .
335-9124 . . . . .
335-9125 . . . . .
336-1320 . . . . .
336-9190
336-9856
336-9857
341-3561
342-1219

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.

343-0868 . . . . .

343-0877 . . . . .
343-5542 . . . . .
343-5543 . . . . .
343-6004
343-6005
343-6022
343-6885
347-4040
347-5346
348-4609
348-7676
351-7389
352-3694
352-4169
354-6574
356-1894

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

356-1895 . . . . .
356-1896 . . . . .
356-1897 . . . . .

356-1900 . . . . .
356-1901 . . . . .
356-1905 . . . . .
356-1911 . . . . .

PRIMARY REFERENCE
SEBP5923

161
162
163
255
257
282
51
51
51
5
13
13
285
164
175
165
208
63
5
54
43
44
44
43
199
200
63
38
38
7
4
5
205
244
245
246
205
2
245
1
246
71
71
88
88
181
198
198
11
190
63
32
19
1
309
309
309
2
3
310
193
193
312
315
164

Part

356-1917 . . . . .
356-1922 . . . . .
358-5951 . . . . .
361-2874 . . . . .
361-2880 . . . . .
361-3334 . . . . .

Page

Part

Page

Part

Page

181
100
164
100
200
5
20
5
38
5
34

PART NUMBER INDEX

B13

MEMORANDA

B14

MEMORANDA

SEBP5923

2010 CATERPILLAR
ALL RIGHTS
RESERVED

CAT, CATERPILLAR, THEIR RESPECTIVE LOGOS, CATERPILLAR


YELLOW AND THE POWER EDGE TRADE DRESS, AS WELL AS CORPORATE
AND PRODUCT IDENTITY USED HEREIN, ARE TRADEMARKS OF
CATERPILLAR AND MAY NOT BE USED WITHOUT PERMISSION.

PRINTED IN
U.S.A.

SEBP5923

252B Skid Steer Loader

TNK1-Up