Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 68

KE-430F

BE-438F

PARTS BOOK

ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BAR TACKER


ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BUTTON SEWER

Parts Navigation http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/


The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/

BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.

KE-430F-00
3:
5:
K:
F:

BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.

BE-438F

Description of model plate

ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BAR TACKER


BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.

KE-430F-00
3: Medium-weight materials
5: Heavy-weight materials
K: Knitted materials
F: Foundation garments

ELECTRONIC DIRECT DRIVE LOCKSTITCH BUTTON SEWER


BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.

BE-438F


1.
2.
3.
4.

A.

B.

C.

D.

11

E.

13

F.

15

G.

17

H.

19

J.

21

K.

23

L.

27

M.

29

N.

31

P1.

33

P2.

35

Q.

37

R.

39

S.

41

T.

43

U1.

45

U2.

47

Z.

49

Wa.

51

Sp.

53

Ga.

55

59

Notes for using this parts book


1. This book was prepared based on information available in April 2010.
2. Parts are subject to changes in design without prior notice.
3. Parts supplied as complete assemblies are circled by a dotted line.
4. The part which has the symbol "+" on its number (REF.NO) in the figure differs
depending on the specification. For details, refer to the parts list.

CONTENTS
A. Machine body ...................................................

B. Upper shaft and needle bar mechanism ...........

C. Feed mechanism ..............................................

D. Work clamp lifter mechanism ............................

11

E. Button clamp mechanism (BE-438F) ................

13

F. Lower shaft mechanism ....................................

15

G. Lubrication ........................................................

17

H. Threading mechanism ......................................

19

J. Bobbin winder mechanism ................................

21

K. Thread trimmer mechanism ..............................

23

L. Thread wiper mechanism .................................

27

M. Tension release mechanism .............................

29

N. Thread nipper mechanism ................................

31

P1. Control box mechanism ....................................

33

P2. Control box mechanism ....................................

35

Q. Power supply equipment mechanism ...............

37

R. Operation panel mechanism .............................

39

S. Motor mechanism .............................................

41

T. Foot switch pedal mechanism (Option parts)....

43

U1. Auxiliary device


(Option parts for BE-438F ) .............................

45

U2. Auxiliary device


(Option parts for BE-438F ) .............................

47

Z. Accessories ......................................................

49

Wa. Warning labels ..................................................

51

Sp. Different parts list ..............................................

53

Ga. Gauge parts list .................................................

55

Index .................................................................

59

A.

/ Machine body

12
13

14

11

32 33

31

30

10

34

37

35

5
36
6
21

23
22

28
24
25
27
26

18
16

20 19

17

24

29

25
27
26

24
25
27
26

15
KE-430F/BE-438F-050

11

A. / Machine body
REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

CODE
SB0788001
117934001
S32263001
S20878000
S32263001
S20878000
S23337001
SB1167001
117934001
062500816
SB1277001
062401006
SB0786001
062500816
SA3262202
SA3263001
004300513
SA3264001
SA3265001
109239002
SA3266101
062300416
025030236
SB1168001
SA8680001
062402016
025040136
SB1169001
S25310101
SB0789001
SB0984001
018062036
025060236
SA9826001
S37060001
SA9957002
SA9957001

KE-430F/BE-438F-050

Q'TY

1
2
5
2
3
5
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
3
3
3
3
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

RUBBER CAP 23
RUBBER CAP, 13.5
RUBBER CAP, 8.5
RUBBER CAP, 5.3
RUBBER CAP, 8.5
RUBBER CAP, 5.3
RUBBER CAP, 18.5
FACE PLATE ASSY
RUBBER CAP, 13.5
SCREW PAN M5X8
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER COVER
SCREW PAN M4X10
SIDE COVER
SCREW PAN M5X8
SHUTTLE RACE COVER
SHUTTLE RACE COVER HOOK D
SCREW, FLAT M3X5
NUT PLATE
SHOULDER SCREW,8-2
WASHER, WAVE SPRING
SHUTTLE RACE COVER HOOK U
SCREW PAN M3X4
WASHER PLAIN M 3
RUBBER CUSHIOM
SPACER
SCREW PAN M4X20
WASHER PLAIN S 4
CUSHION PLATE
SCREW, FLAT M4
HEAD REST
COLLAR
BOLT SOCKET M6X20
WASHER PLAIN M 6
LABEL CAUTION
LABEL, GROUNDING
INJURY MARK
INJURY MARK

2
2

B.

/ Upper shaft and needle bar mechanism


68
54

64

56

63
66

59

62

67

55

60
66
61
65

26

27

27

25+
6
3

11
11

10
1

15

14

21
9

23
22

31
41

43
30+

44

58 24

13

13

39 40

19

32

57

20 18

24

21 58

28+

42 43
38

17

12

14

16

29+
32
33

33
53

50
47

53

51
37

48
49
52+

34

35

36

45

46

KE-430F/BE-438F-123
33

B. / Upper shaft and needle bar mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

SB0993001
SB1278001
SB1012001
SA5248001
017400802
062400816
S23651001
SB1679001
SB0697101
SB0991001
SB0991002
SB1013001
SB0992001
SB0992002
SB1014001
SB1070001
SB1025001
SB1026101
018061636
SB1005001
SA7520001
SA7521001
S23651001
SB1007001
S38707001
S23651001

25+

SB1009001

25+

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

NAME OF PARTS

UPPER SHAFT
ECCENTRIC WHEEL ASSY
PLATE
GREASE COVER
BOLT M4X8
SCREW PAN M4X8
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
CRANK ROD BASE SET
CRANK ROD
NEEDLE BEARING KT424717<SILVER>
NEEDLE BEARING KT424717<BLUE>
SPACER
NEEDLE BEARING KT182412 EG<SILVER>
NEEDLE BEARING KT182412 EG<BLUE>
SPACER D
OIL SEAL OS18253
BALANCER PLATE
BALANCER
BOLT SOCKET M6X16
BALL BEARING BUSH F
BALL BEARING 6904ZZNR
BALL BEARING 6904ZZ
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
BALL BEARING BUSH M
BALL BEARING, 6004ZZNR
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6

SB1011001

<For KE-430F>
JOINT
<For BE-438F>
JOINT B

26
27

S38710001
S23651001

1
4

BALL BEARING, 6204ZZNR


SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6

28+
29+
30+

SB0995101
SB1019001
SB1002001

28+
29+
30+

SB0994101
SB0695001
SB0997001

28+
29+
30+

SB0996101
SB1018001
SB0999001

---
1
1
1
-
1
1
1

1
1
1

<For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F>


THREAD TAKE-UP CRANK U
NEEDLE BAR CRANK U
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER U ASSY
<For KE-430F-05>
THREAD TAKE-UP CRANK
NEEDLE BAR CRANK
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER ASSY
<For BE-438F>
THREAD TAKE-UP CRANK B
NEEDLE BAR CRANK B
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER B ASSY

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

S25235001
S23651001
110367001
140004001
SA9650001
SB1034101
SA2422001
SB1031001
062500616
026050136
012500536
SA1125001
012400436
012060636
SB1029001
SB1035101

1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

SCREW M8
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
WASHER, PLAIN SPECIAL 8
SCREW, SM3.57-40X7
NEEDLE BAR CLAMP
NEEDLE BAR CONNECTING ROD ASSY
SCREW, SM3.57L
THREAD TAKE-UP SUPPORT SHAFT D
SCREW PAN M5X6
WASHER PLAIN S 5
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
SET SCREW COLLAR
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
SLIDE BLOCK D
SLIDE BLOCK GUIDE

KE-430F/BE-438F-123

RM

B.

/ Upper shaft and needle bar mechanism


68
54

64

56

63
66

59

62

67

55

60
66
61
65

26

27

27

25+
6
3

11
11

10
1

15

14

21
9

23
22

31
41

43
30+

44

58 24

13

13

39 40

19

32

57

20 18

24

21 58

28+

42 43
38

17

12

14

16

29+
32
33

33
53

50
47

53

51
37

48
49
52+

34

35

36

45

46

KE-430F/BE-438F-123
55

B. / Upper shaft and needle bar mechanism


REF.NO
47
48
49
50
51

CODE
018401636
SB1021001
144458001
SB1023001
SB1024001

Q'TY

2
1
1
1
1

52+
52+
52+
52+
52+
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68

012500536
S38713100
062400816
018501636
SA9004001
012500536
SB1036001
SB1037001
SB1038001
SB1041001
SB1040001
047402042
SB1039001
012500536
SB0910001
048280142

KE-430F/BE-438F-123

2
1
3
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

BOLT SOCKET M4X16


NEEDLE BAR D
SET SCREW SM3.57-40X4.5
NEEDLE BAR BUSH U
NEEDLE BAR BUSH D

<For KE-430F-0>
NEEDLE DPX5(#14)
<For KE-430F-0>
NEEDLE DPX5(#9)
<For KE-430F-05>
NEEDLE DPX17NY(#19)
<For KE-430F-0F>
NEEDLE DPX5KN(#11)
<For BE-438F>
NEEDLE DPX17NY(#12)

SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5


FAN
SCREW PAN M4X8
BOLT SOCKET M5X16
PULLEY GEAR R
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
PULLEY SHAFT ASSY
PULLEY SHAFT
PULLEY BUSH
PULLEY SPRING
SCREW
PIN SPRING ROLL AW4
PULLEY GEAR L
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
PULLEY
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C28

RM

C.

/ Feed mechanism
70

36
72

71

61
39

42 41

54

52

59
45

40
66+

56

55
58

65+
48
46
47

31
30+

37

49

44 43
50

46

58 60
62
63

57

24

53

44

51

38

25
21

34

35

64

17

16

67

18
19

20

8
15

26+

13

< KE-430F
/ For KE-430F >

23

11

17

10

12

9
9

29
32

28
27

14
22

33

17

17
16

1
6

26+

< BE-438F
/ For BE-438F >

68
69

29
7
KE-430F/BE-438F-202

77

C. / Feed mechanism
REF.NO

CODE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

SB0956001
SB0922001
SB0800001
012300336
012500536
SA3366101
018063036
XC5780001
012060636
SB0918001
048080342
012500536
SB0917001
012400436
018501436
SA4197101
012060536
SA3370001
070608800
048080142
012060636
SB0916001
018401036
SB0921001
SA3538001

26+

SB0799101

26+
27
28
29
30+
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
6

NAME OF PARTS
X-FEED LEVER BUSH
X-FEED LEVER
T-LENGTH REGURATOR BLOCK ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M3X3
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
X-FEED GEAR
BOLT SOCKET M6X30
BEARING 10 ,LINER
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
Y-FEED RACK SHAFT
RETAINING RING E8
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
Y-FEED RACK SHAFT CLAMP
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
BOLT SOCKET M5X14
FEED GEAR
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X5
ECCENTRIC SHAFT
BALL BEARING RADIAL 608ZZ
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C8
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
FEED BAR SUPPORT PLATE
BOLT SOCKET M4X10
FEED BAR COVER
SCREW,M4X8

SB1076001

<For KE-430F>
FEED BAR SUB ASSY A
<For BE-438F>
FEED BAR SUB ASSY B

SB0803001
012400436
012500536
P.54-58
153057101
SB0919001
S42446001
SB0920001
S42446001
SB1171001
SA3419101
SB0925001
SB0926101
SB0929001
110367001
048060346
SA3231001
012060536
012500536
SA3424001
SA3425001
SA3426001
SA3208201
146354002
018500836
SA3427101
SA1179002
153568001
152788000
153567000
SA4130001
SA2626001

1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2

T-WIDTH REGURATOR BLOCK ASSY


SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
FEED PLATE
SCREW, ROUND W/SOCKET SM4.37
X-MOTOR SETTING PLATE
BOLT SOCKET (S/P WASHER)M6X14
Y-MOTOR SETTING PLATE
BOLT SOCKET (S/P WASHER)M6X14
WORK CLAMP ARM ASSY
WORK CLAMP ARM
WORK CLAMP ARM LEVER R
WORK CLAMP ARM LEVER L
WORK CLAMP ARM LEVER SHAFT
WASHER, PLAIN SPECIAL 8
RETAINING RING E6
SET SCREW COLLAR,B
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
WORK CLAMP GUIDE BRACKET,A
WORK CLAMP GUIDE BRACKET,B
SCREW,FLAT M3.5
WORK CLAMP ARM LEVER PLATE
WASHER, PLAIN 5
BOLT SOCKET M5X8
SPRING GUIDE ROD
SHOULDER SCREW, M5
PRESSER SPRING, A
PRESSER SPRING SPACER
PRESSER SPRING COLLAR
FINGER GUARD
SET SCREW, (CP) M3.5

KE-430F/BE-438F-202

RM

8
8

C.

/ Feed mechanism
70

36
72

71

61
39

42 41

54

52

59
45

40
66+

56

55
58

65+
48
46
47

31
30+

37

49

44 43
50

46

58 60
62
63

57

24

53

44

51

38

25
21

34

35

64

17

16

67

18
19

20

8
15

26+

13

< KE-430F
/ For KE-430F >

23

11

17

10

12

9
9

29
32

28
27

14
22

33

17

17
16

1
6

26+

< BE-438F
/ For BE-438F >

68
69

29
7
KE-430F/BE-438F-202

99

C. / Feed mechanism
REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

59
60
61
62
63
64
65+
66+
67
68
69

SA3428001
012500536
SB1172001
018061636
025060236
SB0923001
P.54-58
P.54-58
018400836
SB0924001
062400416

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2

SUPPORT SHAFT,W-CLAMP
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
SLIDER
BOLT SOCKET M6X16
WASHER PLAIN M 6
WORK CLAMP ARM SUPPORT PLATE
WORK CLAMP R
WORK CLAMP L
BOLT SOCKET M4X8
X-FEED GEAR COVER
SCREW, PAN M4X4

70
71
72

SA4198001
S42903001
S49955101

1
1
2

<OPTION PARTS>
H-POSITION STANDARD PLATE ASSY
H-POSITION STANDARD PLATE
SCREW, W/SOCKET SM4.37

KE-430F/BE-438F-202

RM

10
10

/ Work clamp lifter mechanism

D.

14
12
11
16

9
3

10

15
13
21
20

18
5
7

8
17

27

23

26

33

34

22
23
31
29
30

32

19
28

24
25

29

< BE- 438F

/ For BE- 438F >

35
45 44
42
39

40
38
37
36

43
46

41
KE-430F/BE-438F-204

11
11

D. / Work clamp lifter mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

SA3432101
047602042
SB1080001
102630001
SB0962001
012500536
S20356001
048080342
012060536
SB0961001
SB0963001
SB0705001
SB0958001
SB0965001
070696800
SA3441001
012500536
SB0959001
012500536
S20356001
048080342
SB0966001
012060536
SB0960001
048060346
SA3231001
012060536
SB1081001
018062036
SB0964001
SB0968001
018400836
SA3707101
012060536

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2

WORK CLAMP LIFTER PLATE


PIN SPRING ROLL AW6
LIFTER LEVER ASSY
NEEDLE BAR GUIDE SLIDE BLOCK
LEVER SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
WASHER, PLAIN 10
RETAINING RING E8
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
W-CLAMP LIFTER LEVER BUSH
LINK
LINK SHOULDER SCREW
DRIVE LEVER W-CLAMP LIFTER
SPRING HOLDER M5
BALL BEARING RADIAL 696ZZ
W-CLAMP LIFTER ROLLER SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
CAM LEVER SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
WASHER, PLAIN 10
RETAINING RING E8
CAM GEAR
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
CAM SHAFT
RETAINING RING E6
SET SCREW COLLAR,B
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
MOTOR BRACKET ASSY
BOLT SOCKET M6X20
SPRING
SPRING HOOK
BOLT SOCKET M4X8
GEAR 16
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5

35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

SA3628001
SA3629001
107744001
025040236
021400216
SB1078001
018061636
SA3631001
SB1079001
110367001
048060346
012060636

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

<For BE-438F>
BUTTON CLAMP ROD
BUTTON CLAMP ROLLER SHAFT
ROLLER
WASHER PLAIN M 4
NUT 2 M4
BUTTON CLAMP LEVER HOLDER
BOLT SOCKET M6X16
BUTTON CLAMP LEVER
BUTTON CLAMP LEVER SHAFT
WASHER, PLAIN SPECIAL 8
RETAINING RING E6
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6

KE-430F/BE-438F-204

RM

12
12

E.

(BE-438F) / Button clamp mechanism (BE-438F)


13

8
7
6
5

14

12
10 11
35

34

30

33, 48
16
1
9
18

17, 45

16

15
20, 51
22

25
38
24, 47

19, 50
23, 46
38
32, 49

37
36

21

26

27

28

29
31
<

/ Option parts >

40

42

44

39

41

43

BE-438F-214
13
13

E. (BE-438F) / Button clamp mechanism (BE-438F)


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

153830100
153827001
014680632
151968001
151969001
107744001
153484001
105234003
014760632
017711412
146354001
146994001
115148201
115147001
S49998001
011679312
SA9287001
SA9288001
SA9289001
SA9290001
SA9291001
047250642
SA9292001
SA9293001
062400416
SA9294001
SA9301001
SA9302001
062400816
SA9296001
SA9297001
115163001
SA9298001
SA9299001
SA9300001
S52072101
S52076101
S01694101

1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

BUTTON CLAMP HOLDER


BUTTON CLAMP HOLDER SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET SM4.37-40X6
BUTTON CLAMP HOLDER HOOK ASSY
B-CLAMP HOLDER HOOK
ROLLER
WASHER, PLAIN 4.76
NUT SM4.37
SET SCREW SOCKET SM5.95-28X6
BOLT SM4.76-32X14
WASHER, PLAIN 5
NUT, ROUND SM6.35-40
ADJUSTING SCREW SM6.35-40
COMPRESSION SPRING
FINGER GUARD
SET SCREW, (FT) SM3.57
BUTTON CLAMP ASSY S
BUTTON CLAMP BASE
BUTTON CLAMP L-S
BUTTON CLAMP R-S
BUTTON CLAMP GUIDE PIN
PIN SPRING ROLL AW2.5
BUTTON CLAMP L PLATE SPRING S
BUTTON CLAMP R PLATE SPRING S
SCREW, PAN M4X4
SHOULDER SCREW 4
BUTTON CLAMP M
BUTTON CLAMP PLATE CAM
SCREW PAN M4X8
SCREW 4
NUT ROUND 4
BUTTON CLAMP PLATE SPRING
BUTTON CLAMP ADJUSTING PLATE
SHOULDER SCREW 4
SHOULDER SCREW 4
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER BL
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER BR
SCREW FLAT SM2.38X4

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

S52071101
S52075101
S52073101
S52077101
S52074101
S52078101
SA9303001
SA9306001
SA9307001
SA9308001
S59321001
SA9304001
SA9305001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

<OPTION PARTS>
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER AL
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER AR
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER CL
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER CR
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER DL
BUTTON CLAMP SPACER DR
BUTTON CLAMP ASSY L
BUTTON CLAMP L PLATE SPRING L
BUTTON CLAMP R PLATE SPRING L
BUTTON CLAMP ADJUSTING PLATE
SPRING
BUTTON CLAMP L-L
BUTTON CLAMP R-L

BE-438F-214

RM

14
14

F.

/ Lower shaft mechanism

5
4

11

12

10
19

30

31+

13

29

32+

6
7

33+

34+

9
25 58 59
21

20

18
14
16

22

23

23

52

24
54

17

26
24

15

22

51

28
50
52
52

51

53

55
28

57
56
27

50

46

45

47
39

52
38
39

41

46

47
40

35

40
42
44

40
42

40
37

36

43
44
48

49
KE-430F/BE-438F-305

15
15

F. / Lower shaft mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31+
32+
33+
34+
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59

CODE
SB1652001
SB1173001
SB1072001
SB1285001
SA4199001
SA3241001
152684101
026030136
062300616
SA9396001
SB1044001
SB1050001
SB1048101
SB1047001
SA9191001
SA3274101
S47307001
SB1049001
SA9397001
SB1054001
SB1055001
SA4187001
SA4188001
SA4189001
SA4190001
SA3276001
SA3277001
012060636
SA3278001
SB1268001
S23651001
SA6448201
018501036
P.53
P.53
P.53
P.53
SB1175001
062400616
0A5400806
SB0718001
081040070
012060636
SB0717001
S23651001
SB1043101
S23651001
SB0985001
SA7520001
SB0909001
017061006
SB1051001
SB0986001
SA4647001
S23651001
SB1258001
SB0790001
SB1204001
062400616
012400436
SA3238101
081003670

KE-430F/BE-438F-305

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

SHUTTLE RACE BASE SET


SHUTTLE RACE BASE UNIT
SHUTTLE RACE BASE
SHUTTLE RACE THREAD GUIDE
SCREW M3X4
S-RACE BASE SETTING CLAW
COMPRESSION SPRING
WASHER PLAIN S 3
SCREW PAN M3X6
FELT
FELT
OIL FEEDING PIPE S
OIL FEEDING PIPE M
FELT HOLDER
SCREW M3X5.5
FELT HOLDER
SCREW, M3X4
FELT ASSY
RUBBER CAP 5.5
OIL TUBE L=330
OIL TUBE L=430
NEEDLE BEARING KT182412 EG<BLUE>
NEEDLE BEARING KT182412 EG<BLACK>
NEEDLE BEARING KT182412 EG<SILVER>
NEEDLE BEARING KT182412 EG<COPPER>
SPACER A
RETAINING RING
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
COLLAR
LOWER SHAFT ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
DRIVER E
BOLT SOCKET M5X10
SHUTTLE RACE BASE
SHUTTLE HOOK ASSY W/BOX
BOBBIN CASE ASSY
BOBBIN
GEAR COVER
SCREW PAN M4X6
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
ROCK GEAR COLLAR
O RING P40
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
ROCK GEAR
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
ROCK GEAR SHAFT ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
ROCK GEAR SHAFT R
BALL BEARING 6904ZZNR
RUBBER SEAL R
BOLT M6X10
WASHER CRANK RID
BEARING BUSH
BALL BEARING 6900ZZNR
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
OIL SEAL
RUBBER SEAL L
POSITIONING PLATE
SCREW PAN M4X6
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
ADJUSTING STUD
O RING PW3

16
16

G.

/ Lubrication

8
13 14

10
9

2
16

7
1
12

15
3

11

6
5

KE-430F/BE-438F-350
17
17

G. / Lubrication
REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

CODE
SB1052001
SB1053001
SB1056001
017401015
025040236
018400836
SB0911001
SA9917001
SB1276001
062400616
SA1394101
062400616
SB0927001
SB0928001
SB1279101
SB1488101

KE-430F/BE-438F-350

Q'TY

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

OIL TANK ASSY


OIL TANK NUT
OIL TANK PLATE
BOLT M4X10
WASHER PLAIN M 4
BOLT SOCKET M4X8
JOINT
OIL FEEDING POCKET COVER
OIL TUBE SUPPORT
SCREW PAN M4X6
CORD HOLDER U3
SCREW PAN M4X6
Y-FEED RACK SHAFT COVER
FELT
GREASE SUPPORT F
FELT

18
18

H.

/ Threading mechanism

21
24
23
22

26

1
2

5
25

3
2

<

20

/ Option parts >

34
33

31

32
30
17
27
29+

28
18

19
16
6+

15
7
14
13

11

10
8

12

KE-430F/BE-438F-401
19
19

H. / Threading mechanism
REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

1
2
3
4
5
6+
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29+

SA3250001
062500616
SA4333001
SA6391001
SB1086001
P.53
SB1084001
SB1088001
SB1180001
SB1181001
SA6190001
SB1267001
145446001
SB1281001
018301036
SB1182001
012400436
021500316
153484001
SA4143001
SA3256001
100136001
SA4146101
145446001
SB1087001
021400306
SB1058001
SB1085001
P.54

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

ARM THREAD GUIDE,A


SCREW PAN M5X6
ARM THREAD GUIDE,B
ARM THREAD GUIDE C
ARM THREAD GUIDE D
THREAD TAKE-UP SPRING
DT TENSION STUD
SET COLLAR DT
SHAFT
DT CUSHION
DISC DT
COIL SPRING
DISC, TENSION
TAPER DISC PRESSER
BOLT SOCKET M3X10
TENSION BRACKET ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
NUT 3 M5
WASHER, PLAIN 4.76
SET SCREW, (FT) M6X6
TENSION STUD A
TENSION NUT
SUB TENSION SPRING
DISC, TENSION
THREAD GUIDE ARM
NUT 3 M4
N-BAR BUSH THREAD GUIDE D
TENSION RELEASE PIN
NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE

30
31
32
33
34

152881101
012060636
152883000
152884001
062670412

1
1
1
1
1

<OPTION PARTS>
NEEDLE COOLER ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
FELT, 8X15.5
NEEDLE COOLER THREAD GUIDE
SCREW PAN SM3.57-40X4

KE-430F/BE-438F-401

RM

20

J.

/ Bobbin winder mechanism


30

28

29
27
15
26

36
37

36
37

31

12
14
11
22

26
18

25

32

33

7
8

34
4

24
23

13

35
15

17

16
15

3
2

20

20

10
1

19
21
10

KE-430F/BE-438F-402
21
21

J. / Bobbin winder mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

CODE
SB0785001
SA3299001
062500616
SB1253001
S31032002
145446002
S12441001
100401022
012500536
062500816
SB1183001
SB0792001
SB1093001
012500536
048040342
SB1184001
SB1091001
108549001
SA8507001
012400636
SA8503001
SB1186001
SA1982101
SB1094001
012500536
025060136
SA1984001
018401236
SA3294001
S23418002
SA8510101
SB1098001
SB1096001
SB1095001
SB1266001
062401006
025040236

KE-430F/BE-438F-402

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

NAME OF PARTS

RM

TOP COVER
KNIFE
SCREW PAN M5X6
BOBBIN WINDER TENSION ASSY
TENSION NUT
DISC, TENSION
WASHER
TENSION SPRING
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
SCREW PAN M5X8
BOBBIN WINDER UNIT
BOBBIN WINDER BASE
BOBBIN PRESSER ARM SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
RETAINING RING E4
B-WINDER SHAFT SUPPORT ASSY
BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT
O RING
BOBBIN WINDER WHEEL
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X6
RUBBER RING
BOBBIN PRESSER CAM ASSY
BOBBIN PRESSER CAM
BOBBIN WINDER ARM SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
WASHER PLAIN S 6
BOBBIN PRESSER ARM
BOLT SOCKET M4X12
BOBBIN PRESSER
SCREW M4X5
BOBBIN SUPPORT
BOBBIN WINDER LEVER
SPRING
BOBBIN WINDER BASE SPRING
TORSION SPRING
SCREW PAN M4X10
WASHER PLAIN M 4

22
22

K.

/ Thread trimmer mechanism

11

67
13
12

68

2 1+

2
16

63
52
51+

64

8
64

53
54

10

15
17

66

65

62
61

42

14

66

60

55

58
47

48
50
49

57

46
45
44

59

56
60

43
38
39

17
15

41
40

70
72
69
71

16

36
34
33
35

30

33 35

31
24

20

32
37

19

28
27

29

26

25

29

27

22

23
21

25
18

KE-430F/BE-438F-403
23
23

K. / Thread trimmer mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

SB1206001

<For KE-430F>
THREAD TRIMMER CAM
<For BE-438F>
THREAD TRIMMER CAM B

S23651001
SB1187001
SB0936001
SB0834001
SB0711001
012500536
048060142
S23651001
021060306
231071001
SB0938001
SB0937001
SB0939001
S32465101
S32462001
021060306
SB0945001
SB0943001
SB0705001
021060306
SB0944001
012500536
SB0946001
021060306
SB0947001
SB0948001
048100142
012060636
018061236
155559001
SB0941001
S32465101
S32462001
021060306
SA3324001
SA3325101
SA3326001
012060636
SA3327401
SA4354001
SB0714001
SB1189001
SA4518001
SA4519001
S00705001
SA3334001
SB0955001
SA6398001
SB1191101
062300416
025030236
P.53, 58
100360003
S25310101
SA3538001
SB0932001
SA3449101
SA3441001

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6


TR-DRIVING LEVER ASSY
TR-DRIVING LEVER
COLLAR TR-TRIMMER
COLLAR SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C6
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
NUT 3 M6
BUSH, 8X15
GUIDE SHAFT
SPRING COMPRESSION
THREAD TRIMMER ROD ASSY V
BALL JOINT ASSY
SHOULDER SCREW, B ;M6
NUT 3 M6
THREAD TRIMMER LEVER V
THREAD TRIMMER LINK
LINK SHOULDER SCREW
NUT 3 M6
SOLENOID SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
THREAD TRIMMER LEVER H
NUT 3 M6
SHAFT TR-TRIMMER LEVER
SPACER
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C10
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
BOLT SOCKET M6X12
WASHER PLAIN
THREAD TRIMMER ROD ASSY H
BALL JOINT ASSY
SHOULDER SCREW, B ;M6
NUT 3 M6
MOVING KNIFE LEVER
SHOULDER SCREW 6.35-6
SHAFT M-KNIFE LEVER
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
M-KNIFE CONNECTING PLATE
SHOULDER SCREW,6-1.8
NEEDLE PLATE
MOVABLE KNIFE F ASSY
MOVABLE KNIFE SHOULDER SCREW
THRUST WASHER
MOVABLE KNIFE COLLAR
M-KNIFE SPACER T0.3
M-KNIFE SPACER T0.35
M-KNIFE SPACER T0.4
FIXED KNIFE F
SCREW PAN M3X4
WASHER PLAIN M 3
NEEDLE HOLE PLATE
SCREW
SCREW, FLAT M4
SCREW,M4X8
CAM LEVER THREAD TRIMMER
THREAD WIPER ROLLER
W-CLAMP LIFTER ROLLER SHAFT

1+

SB0935001

1+
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
47
47
48
49
50
51+
52
53
54
55
56
57

KE-430F/BE-438F-403

RM

24
24

K.

/ Thread trimmer mechanism

11

67
13
12

68

2 1+

2
16

63
52
51+

64

8
64

53
54

10

15
17

66

65

62
61

42

14

66

60

55

58
47

48
50
49

57

46
45
44

59

56
60

43
38
39

17
15

41
40

70
72
69
71

16

36
34
33
35

30

33 35

31
24

20

32
37

19

28
27

29

26

25

29

27

22

23
21

25
18

KE-430F/BE-438F-403
25
25

K. / Thread trimmer mechanism


REF.NO
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72

CODE
SB0934001
SB0933001
012500536
SB0931001
110367001
048060346
012500536
SB0930001
012060536
SB1082001
018061430
028030246
SB0713001
062300416
025030236

KE-430F/BE-438F-403

Q'TY

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
2
1
2
2

NAME OF PARTS

RM

ROLLER 10X10
ROLLER SHAFT 6X20
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
DRIVING THREAD TRIMMER SHAFT
WASHER, PLAIN SPECIAL 8
RETAINING RING E6
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
THREAD TRIMMER DRIVING CAM
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
MOTOR BRACKET REAR ASSY
BOLT SOCKET M6X14
WASHER SPRING 2-3
BOBBIN THREAD CLAMP SPRING
SCREW PAN M3X4
WASHER PLAIN M 3

26
26

L.

/ Thread wiper mechanism

2
1

12 11

10

2
8
4

7
5

10
11
9

13
14
16
17
15
21
21
18

26

19

20
23
24

22

25

KE-430F/BE-438F-405
27
27

L. / Thread wiper mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

CODE
SB0969001
012060536
SB0970001
SB0965001
SA3449101
SA3441001
012500536
SB0964001
SB0972001
S20356001
048080342
012500536
SB0973001
SB0977001
012500536
155559001
048040342
SA3458001
025050134
048040342
081005070
SA3459101
062401006
025040236
048040342
SA3464001

KE-430F/BE-438F-405

Q'TY

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

THREAD WIPER CAM


SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
DRIVING LEVER THREAD WIPER
SPRING HOLDER M5
THREAD WIPER ROLLER
W-CLAMP LIFTER ROLLER SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
SPRING
THREAD WIPER ROD SHAFT
WASHER, PLAIN 10
RETAINING RING E8
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
THREAD WIPER ROD ASSY
WIPER SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
WASHER PLAIN
RETAINING RING E4
CONNECTING PLATE
WASHER PLAIN S 5
RETAINING RING E4
O RING P5
THREAD WIPER ARM ASSY
SCREW PAN M4X10
WASHER PLAIN M 4
RETAINING RING E4
OIL CAP

28
28

M.

/ Tension release mechanism

8
9

3
5
10

2
4

6
7
6
1

KE-430F/BE-438F-406
29
29

M. / Tension release mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

CODE
SB1090001
062500816
SB1179001
017401015
025040236
SB1192001
SB1089001
SB0787001
060400516
021400306

KE-430F/BE-438F-406

Q'TY

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

DT SOLENOID SETTING PLATE


SCREW PAN M5X8
SOLENOID CUSHION
BOLT M4X10
WASHER PLAIN M 4
TENSION RELEASE BAR BUSH
TENSION RELEASE BAR
SOLENOID COVER
SCREW BIND M4X5
NUT 3 M4

30
30

N.

/ Thread nipper mechanism

10

4
3
1
2

5
6

14

7
9
8

12

13
12

16

19

18

11

17
19

20

15

23

25
24

22
21

KE-430F/BE-438F-409
31
31

N. / Thread nipper mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

CODE
SB0709001
SA3333001
SA4329001
SA4330001
SB0954001
SA3342001
SA3343001
062300416
025030236
SA4465001
SB0980001
012500536
SB0983001
SB0705001
SB0979001
SB0982001
110367001
048060346
012500536
SB0981001
SB0705001
109239002
SB0750001
017400802
025040236

KE-430F/BE-438F-409

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

---

NAME OF PARTS

RM

<For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F>


THREAD NIPPER D ASSY
THREAD NIPPER SHOULDER SCREW
COLLAR,THREAD NIPPER
SPACER,THREAD NIPPER
THREAD NIPPER U
SHOULDER SCREW,6-0.9
PLATE,SPRING HOOK
SCREW PAN M3X4
WASHER PLAIN M 3
SPRING EXTENSION
TR-DRIVING MOTOR LEVER
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
TR-LINK
LINK SHOULDER SCREW
TR-DRIVING LEVER
LEVER SHAFT
WASHER, PLAIN SPECIAL 8
RETAINING RING E6
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
TN-CONNECTING PLATE R
LINK SHOULDER SCREW
WASHER, WAVE SPRING
TN-CONNECTING PLATE ASSY F
BOLT M4X8
WASHER PLAIN M 4

32
32

P1 .

/ Control box mechanism

< 230V AC / For Single phase 230V AC >


< / For Europe >

16
14

15

9
2

10
11
12

4
13

KE-430F/BE-438F-502
33
33

P1. / Control box mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

14
15
16

CODE

Q'TY

SA9525001
SA8350001
A10193001
SA9500001
SA9602001
J00353001
S37060001
S37059001
SA9893001
025080336
028080246
021080206
SA9725001

1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
4
8
1

SA9559001
SA9564001
SA9565001

< 230V AC>


<>
1
1
1

KE-430F/BE-438F-502

8
2-8

NAME OF PARTS

RM

MAIN PCB ASSY


MOTOR PCB ASSY
G FUSE S 15A
POWER PCB ASSY
TREADLE UNIT -EX
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M5X14
LABEL, GROUNDING
LABEL, PE
BOLT M8X65
WASHER PLAIN L 8
WASHER SPRING 2-8
NUT 2 M8
LABEL ELECTRICAL SHOCK 36X150
<For Single phase 230V AC>
<For Europe>
CE FILTER BOX ASSY
CE FILTER CASE
CE FILTER PCB ASSY

34

P2 .

/ Control box mechanism


5+
<
ON

OFF

/ For Japan >

4
1+

OFF

O FF

ON

ON

2+
3

7
6+

OFF

ON

KE-430F/BE-438F-502
35
35

P2. / Control box mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

1+

SA9616001

1+

SA9831001

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

< 200V AC >


<>
1
< 220V AC >
<>
1

<For Three phase 200V AC>


< For Japan >
POWER SWITCH ASSY SJT
<For Three phase 220V AC>
< For USA, Canada and Mexico >
POWER SWITCH ASSY SJT#2

< 220V AC>


<>
1
< 220V AC>
<>
1

<For Single phase 220V AC>


< For Asia, General and Europe >
POWER SUPPLY SWITCH ASSY CCC
<For Single phase 220V AC>
< For China >
POWER SWITCH 220V

2+

SA9535001

2+

BMP3010-0000001-3S00

3
4

S03816001
200190001

2
2

WOOD SCREW M4.5X16


STAPLE 10X20

5+

SB1229001

5+

BMP3010-0000000-2ST1

< 100V>
<>
1
<>
1

<For Single phase 100V>


< For Japan >
TRANCE BOX 100V SUPPLY
< For USA, Canada and Mexico >
TRANSFORMER BOX

< 380V>
<>
1
<>
1
< 400V>
<>
1

<For Three phase 380V>


< For General and Asia >
TRANSFORMER BOX
< For China >
TRANSFORMER BOX
<For Three phase 400V>
<For Europe>
TRANSFORMER BOX

LABEL ELECTRICAL SHOCK 25 X 28

6+

BMP3010-0000000-3ST4

6+

BMP3010-0000001-3ST4

6+

BMP3010-0000000-4ST4

SA9914001

KE-430F/BE-438F-502

RM

36

Q.

/ Power supply equipment mechanism


< KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F
/ For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F >

30

29

4
3

6
1
2

28

23
22
21
20

24

25

25
7

19

27
18

10

11

12 13
9

8
28
17
16
14

15

26

26

KE-430F/BE-438F-515
37
37

Q. / Power supply equipment mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

SA8349001
018401036
SA9497001
018401036
SA8352001
018400836
SB0794001
017400802
028040246
025040236
SB1194001
018501636
SB0915001
SB1650001
0A5301605
SB1200001
0A5401006
SA3486001
0A5401006
SB1201001
062400616
SA1394101
062500816
S11817000
0A5401006
218859001
552907000
SA4224001

1
4
1
4
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
3
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
3
2
2
2
3
2
1
2

29
30

SA8316001
018401036

---
1
4

KE-430F/BE-438F-515

NAME OF PARTS

RM

PULSE MOTOR ASSY X


BOLT SOCKET M4X10
PULSE MOTOR ASSY Y
BOLT SOCKET M4X10
PULSE MOTOR ASSY P
BOLT SOCKET M4X10
TENSION SOLENOID
BOLT M4X8
WASHER SPRING 2-4
WASHER PLAIN M 4
THREAD TRIMMER SOLENOID ASSY
BOLT SOCKET M5X16
WASHER
SWITCH ASSY MACHINE HEAD
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X16
SWITCH MACHINE HEAD PLATE
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
GROUND WIRE 350
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
CORD HOLDER
SCREW PAN M4X6
CORD HOLDER U3
SCREW PAN M5X8
CLAMP, NK-18N
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
BINDER M150
CORD HOLDER #10
MARK ATTENTION 30X40
<For KE-430F-03, -0K, -0F>
PULSE MOTOR ASSY T
BOLT SOCKET M4X10

38

R.

/ Operation panel mechanism

8
6

2
4
5

KE-430F/BE-438F-530
39
39

R. / Operation panel mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

CODE
SB0562001
SB0564001
SA9509001
SB0553001
220681001
085311016
SB0566001
0B0452006
200190001

KE-430F/BE-438F-530

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
3

NAME OF PARTS

RM

OPERATION PANEL ASSY


PANEL SHEET
PANEL PCB ASSY
PANEL HARNESS
CABLE TIE
TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
CARD COVER
WOOD SCREW ROUND M4.5X20
STAPLE 10X20

40

S.

/ Motor mechanism

13
5

7
3

12

4
11
9
10

KE-430F/BE-438F-650
41
41

S. / Motor mechanism
REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

CODE
SB0752001
018501632
028050247
SA9436001
SB0347001
0A4301206
SB0350001
012501032
SB0353001
0A4401006
0A4401006
SA9449001
0A4300806

KE-430F/BE-438F-650

Q'TY

1
3
3
3
1
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

MOTOR 430 SUPPLY


BOLT SOCKET M5X16
WASHER SPRING 2-5
WASHER PLAIN 5
RESOLVER STATOR 430 ASSY
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X12
PULLEY HOLDER L ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X10
CORD HOLDER L
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
RESOLVER COVER
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8

42

T.

/ Foot switch pedal mechanism (Option parts)

1+

2+

KE-430F/BE-438F-651
43
43

T. () / Foot switch pedal mechanism (Option parts)


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

1+
2+

SB1565001
SA6038001

1
1

<Except for Europe>


CONVERSION HARNESS FOOT SW
2-PEDAL FOOT SWITCH ASSY

1+
2+

SB15660E1
SB15670E1

1
1

<For Europe only>


CONVERSION HARNESS FOOT SW.E
2-PEDAL FOOT SWITCH SET 3.E

KE-430F/BE-438F-651

RM

44

U1 .

BE-438F

/ Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F)

1
28
31
17
30

29
16

18
2

11
9
8
15

12
13
10

14

5
4
6

7
3

25

22
20

24

23

26

27

19
21

BE-438F-944
45
45

U1. (BE-438F) / Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F)


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

CODE
SB1563001
142689409
154684009
142677101
142678201
062670812
102707002
142681001
154685001
142706001
062670712
154686001
013719412
142680001
120990001
SB1644001
SB1564001
014680432
154697001
156336101
154713001
021710212
025710232
142686101
060670512
SB1643001
SA6505014
S03641101
SB0715001
SB1645001
062500616

BE-438F-944

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

SHANK DEVICE SET 438F


SHANK BUTTON CLAMP BRAC. ASSY
SHANK BUTTON CLAMP BRACKET
BUTTON CLAMP, A
BUTTON CLAMP, B
SCREW PAN SM3.57-40X8
WASHER
BUTTON CLAMP STUD
SPRING
SET SCREW COLLAR
SCREW PAN SM3.57-40X7
BUTTON CLAMP ARM
SET SCREW, (CP) SM4.76
BUTTON CLAMP
SET SCREW, (CP) SM4.37-40X8
CLAMP OPENER
STUD
SET SCREW SOCKET SM4.37-40X4
FEED PLATE BASE
SHANK BUTTON FEED PLATE
SCREW, SM4.76
NUT 2 SM4.76-32
WASHER PLAIN M SM4.76
CLOTH RECEIVER, S
SCREW BIND SM3.57-40X5
MOVABLE KNIFE SK ASSY
NEEDLE 10PIECE ASSY SA6506
BUTTON CLAMP, D
NEEDLE HOLE PLATE 1.6GM
NEEDLE BAR SKD
SCREW PAN M5X6

46

U2 .

BE-438F

/ Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F)

9
7
8
4

10

5
6

2
10
3

11

BE-438F-944
47
47

U2. (BE-438F) / Auxiliary device (Option parts for BE-438F)


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

CODE
SA6156101
SA6157101
SA6158101
S09658001
S09686001
S02745001
S09659001
S09660001
115166001
S25310101
S13184001

BE-438F-944

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

BUTTON SPACER SET 438D


BUTTON SPACER ASSY
BASE
SCALE
BOLT, SM4.37-40X7
WASHER
POSITIONING PLATE, A
POSITIONING PLATE, B
SHOULDER SCREW, SM4.37
SCREW, FLAT M4
FEED PLATE

48

Z.

/ Accessories

39
11
38

10 9

37

41

11

9 10

36
35

34

33

2
1
40

16

4
3

18
17
12
13
14

12
13
14
19

42

31
32

30
15+

29

28

23

24
< BE-438F

/ For BE-438F >

21

31

22

43

32
48

52

46
44

45

49 50
51
47

20

27
25
26

KE-430F/BE-438F-910
49
49

Z. / Accessories
REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

CODE
SB1066001
032461606
062300816
154467001
114486002
SA3384001
012060636
SA3385001
SA3395001
SA3392001
018066036
025060336
028060246
021060106

Q'TY

1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4

NAME OF PARTS
SETTING PLATE DUST OILER
WOOD SCREW ROUND 2 M4.5X16
SCREW PAN M3X8
DUST OILER
OILER
PIN
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
HINGE HOLDER
RUBBER CUSHION
SPACER
BOLT SOCKET M6X60
WASHER PLAIN L 6
WASHER SPRING 2-6
NUT 1 M6

15+

159613051

15+

S15665001

----

1
-
<>
1

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

SA8239201
SB1271001
SB1270001
S02763602
S51283001
150182000
S51282101
S02747101
150179002
028050244
021500104
SA6607001
SA6607001
150183000
142990001
SA6609001
062061604
144226001
SB1069001
S44485101
SB1067001
026030233
062300616
062401006
SB0791001
062500816
SB1275001

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1

OIL TANK ASSY


OIL WARNING LABEL JP
OIL WARNING LABEL EN
COTTON STAND ASSY 2DR
SPOOL STAND BASE
SPOOL MAT
SPOOL CUSHION
SPRING
SPOOL SHAFT B
WASHER SPRING 2-5
NUT 1 M5
SPOOL HOLDER 2
SPOOL HOLDER 2
THREAD HANGER BASE
THREAD BUSH
SPOOL HOLDER SUPPORTER
SCREW PAN M6X16
HEAD COVER
EYE GUARD SET
EYE GUARD
EYE GUARD HOLDER
WASHER PLAIN M 3
SCREW PAN M3X6
SCREW PAN M4X10
REAR COVER
SCREW PAN M5X8
GREASE UNIT

43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

S18642009
153843009
014760632
0B1351606
SB1272001
110215002
025660132
SB1273001
146360002
154179001

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

<For BE-438F>
BUTTON TRAY
BUTTTON TRAY HOLDER
SET SCREW SOCKET SM5.95-28X6
WOOD SCREW FLAT M3.5X16
SPRING A
SCREW SM3.57
WASHER PLAIN S SM3.18
SPRING SUPPORT
BOLT, SM4.76X7
HEXAGONAL WRENCH, 4

KE-430F/BE-438F-910

RM

<For KE-430F-03, -05, -0K, -0F>


<For BE-438F>
BOBBIN
<For KE-430F-05>
< For USA, Canada and Mexico >
BOBBIN LA

50
50

Wa.

/ Warning labels
/ Warning labels

/ Name of parts

Size(mm)

Code

36 X 150 SA9725-001

Label electrical shock 36 X 150

25 X 28
Label electrical shock 25 X 28

L=28.4

SA9914-001

56 X 43

SA9826-001

L=16

SA9957-001

L=25

SA9957-002

12

S37060-001

Label caution

Injury mark

Injury mark

Label, grounding

PE
Label, PE

30 X 40
Mark attention 30 X40

7.5 X 12.5 S37059-001

30 X 40

SA4224-001

KE-430F/BE-438F-Wa
51
51

Wa.

/ Warning labels
/ Warning labels

/ Name of parts

Oil warning label JP

Oil warning label EN

Size(mm)

Code

68 X 30

SB1271-001

68 X 30

SB1270-001

KE-430F/BE-438F-Wa
5252

Sp .

(KE-430F, BE-438F) / Different parts list (KE-430F, BE-438F)

KE-430F, BE-438F
KE-430D ()BE-438D ()
BAS-311G ()
The following are standard gauge parts according to each specification.
In the following table, parts marked with are common with the KE-430D (Electronic Lockstitch Tacker)
& BE-438D (Electronic Lockstitch Button sewer).
In the following table, parts marked with are common with the BAS-311G (Electronic program Lock Stitcher) .
KE-430F

Spec.

Part name
(K-51)

Needle hole plate


(F-33)

Bobbin case
assy

Tension
spring

Screw

-05

/Heavy-

-03

/Medium-

BE-438F
-0K

-0F

weight materials

weight materials

/Knitted materials

/Foundation garments

(2.4)
SB0949-001

(1.6)
SB0715-001

(1.6)
SB0951-001

(1.6)
SB0715-001

152690-501 < B >

(1.6)
SB0953-001

159610-401 < A >

159610-401 < A >

159610-401 < A >

154339-101

154339-101

154339-101

154341-001

154341-001

154341-001

SA4315-001

SA4315-001

SA4315-001

159613-051

159613-051

159613-051

SA1881-001 < A >

SA1881-001 < A >

SA1881-001 < A >

S59221-301 < LC >


154340-101
S48664-001 < AN >
154341-001
S16492-101

Anti-spin
spring

SA4315-001
S15667-001

(F-34, Z-15)

Bobbin
(F-32)

Shuttle hook
assy, w/box

159613-051
S15665-001 < LA >
SA1882-001 < B >
SA8197-101 < LH >

(F-31)

Shuttle race
base

152686-201 < B >

152682-201 < A >

SA6193-301< C >

SA9058-001

152682-201 < A >

(H-6)

Thread
take-up spring

SA9058-001

KE-430F/BE-438F-Sp
53

Sp .

(KE-430F, BE-438F) / Different parts list (KE-430F, BE-438F)

KE-430D ()BE-438D ()
In the following table, parts marked with are common with the KE-430D (Electronic Lockstitch Tacker)
& BE-438D (Electronic Lockstitch Button sewer).
KE-430F

-05

Spec.

-03

/Heavy-

-0K

/Medium-

weight materials

Part name
(H-29)

BE-438F

weight materials

/Knitted materials

-0F

/Foundation garments

Needle bar thread


guide
A

SB1059-001 < A >

SB1060-001 < B >

SB1060-001 < B >

(B-52)

Needle assy

SA1579-019

SA1752-014

SA1752-009

SA1737-011

DP X 17 NY <19 >

DP X 5 <14 >

DP X 5 <9 >

SA1579-012

DP X 5KN <11 > DP X 17NY <12 >

(1.5mm)
Standard sizes for work clamps and feed plates are as follows:
(The actual sewing area has 1.5 mm margin on every size; inside the lines which the dimensions indicate.)
KE-430F

Spec.

Part name

(C-65, 66)

BE-438F

-05
/Heavyweight materials

-03
/Mediumweight materials

/Knitted materials

/Foundation garments

153608-101
154527-001

152777-001
152778-001

S49695-001
S49694-001

SA6509-001
SA6510-001

R
L

-0K

-0F

5.6

23

(C-30)

18

SA3378-001

22

12

SA3607-001
()
(Submerged-type)

Feed plate

Work clamp

SA3609-001

SA6511-201

SA3606-101
11

1.4

-05

Spec.

Part name

(C-65, 66)

0.2

t = 0.3

11
1
0.2

-05

/Denim
<

/Denim
< USA

152781-001
152782-001

153201-001
153202-001

/ For Asia >

R
L

13.4

1
0.2

0.6

23

12

31

21.2

5.4

30.2

/ For USA >

5.6

Work clamp
23

(C-30)

22

SA3611-001

Feed plate

SA3616-001

16

23
27
1.4

1
0.6

0.2

KE-430F/BE-438F-Sp
5454

Ga .

(KE-430F) / Gauge parts list (KE-430F)


< Gauge parts >
The following are provided as optional gauge parts.
Each work clamp pair and presser pair are used in combination
with the feed plate directly below them.
(Work clamp and feed plate are common with to the KE-430D.)

()

( KE-430D )
1
152781-001
( / For denim)
152782-001
( / For denim)

R
L

153201-001 < PL >

153203-001 < PS >

S00906-001 (1 inch)

153202-001 < PL >

153204-001 < PS >

S00907-001 (1 inch)

0.2

S33747-001 (30mm)

153201-001 < PL >


( / For denim)

152777-001

S33748-001 (30 mm)

153202-001 < PL >


( / For denim)

152778-001

Work clamp

5.6

(C-65, 66)

8
152779-001
(/ For knitted
materials)
152780-001
( / For knitted
materials)

22

18

12

SA3616-001
( / For denim)

SA3612-001 (PL)

SA3608-001
( / For knitted
materials)

33

SA3615-001 (30 mm)

1.4 0.6

R
L

0.2

33

9
152779-001
( S / Submerged
-type,S)
152780-001
( S / Submerged
-type,S)

16

5.6

(C-30)
Feed plate

21.2

0.2

32.9

13

23
6

1.4 0.6

Feed plate

SA3614-001 (1 inch)

SA3613-001 < PS >

SA3612-001 < PL >

23

28.4

SA3611-001
( / For denim)

12

22

23

(C-30)

5.6

Work clamp

5.6

(C-65, 66)

0.2

27

0.2

23

0.2

13

10
152779-001
152780-001

Work clamp

(C-30)

(C-65, 66)
12

12

SA3610-001
( S / Submerged
-type,S)

SA6346-201

13
1 0.2
24

55
55

16

Feed plate

t = 0.3

KE-430F/BE-438F-Ga

Ga .

(KE-430F) / Gauge parts list (KE-430F)


11

12

13

S46771-001 < LTA1 >


( / For straight
bar tacking)

S46771-001 < LTA1 >


( / For straight
bar tacking/submerged)

S46774-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

S46770-001 < LTA1 >


( / For straight
bar tacking)

S46770-001 < LTA1 >


( / For straight
bar tacking/submerged)

S46773-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

Work clamp

13

(C-65, 66)
32.4

32.4

SA3617-001 < LTA1 >


( / For straight
bar tacking)

4.4

SA3618-001 < LTB1 >


( / For straight
bar tacking/submerged)

(C-30)

SA3619-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

(C-65, 66)

0.2

33

156006-001

S59892-001

0.2

42

156006-001

13

16.5

Feed plate

0.2
5

S59892-001

156006-001

S59892-001

Work clamp

Bolt

14

15

16

S46774-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking/submerged)

SA2230-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

SA2233-001 < VBTB1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

S46773-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking/submerged)

SA2229-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

SA2232-001 < VBTB1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

26.4

13

(C-65, 66)

18.4

Work clamp
4.4

(C-30)

SA3621-001 < VBTB1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking/submerged)

SA3620-001 < VBTA1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

SA3622-001 < VBTB1 >


( / For vertical
bar tacking)

5.4
1

1 0.2

23

Feed plate

5.4

5.4

0.2

5.4
1 0.2

26.4

18.4

15

(C-65, 66)

156006-001

S59892-001

S59909-001

S59892-001

S59909-001

S59892-001

Work clamp

Bolt

*As for the parts of part codes marked with


KE-430F/BE-438F-Ga

* , please order two pieces for each part as a right and left pair.

5656

Ga .

(KE-430F) / Gauge parts list (KE-430F)


17

18

19

S46777-001 < KIA1 >


( / For circular stitching)

S46780-001 < HMA1 >


( / For crescent
bar tacking)

SA2236-001 < HMA1 >


( / For crescent
bar tacking)

S46776-001 < KIA1 >


( / For circular stitching)

S46779-001 < HMA1 >


( / For crescent
bar tacking)

SA2235-001 < HMA1 >


( / For crescent
bar tacking)

10

(C-65, 66)

Work clamp

13

14.6

14.6

SA3623-001 < KIA1 >


( / For circular stitching)

10

SA3624-001 < HMA1 >


( / For crescent
bar tacking)

SA3625-001 < HMA1 >


( / For crescent
bar tacking)

(C-30)

10

Feed plate
1 0.2
13

(C-65, 66) 156006-001

14.6

10

1 0.2

1 0.2

S59909-001

14.6

S59892-001

156006-001

S59892-001

S59892-001

Work clamp

Bolt

*As for the parts of part codes marked with

57
57

* , please order two pieces for each part as a right and left pair.

KE-430F/BE-438F-Ga

Ga .

(KE-430F, BE-438F) / Gauge parts list (KE-430F, BE-438F)


SA3626-001
( /
With lozenge)

SA3627-001
( /
With lozenge)

(C-30)

Feed plate
blank
1

1.4 0.6

0.2

(K - 51) / For other needle hole plate


KE-430F

BE-438F

SB0952-001

SB0712-001

3.2

2.2

2.6

2.5

1.5
2.5

(C) (KE-430F) / For specially orderd (KE-430F)


R

SA4195-001

SA4196-001

Work clamp
blank

S59892-001

SA3817-001
( /
Without lozenge)
(C-30)

26.4

51.5

(C-65, 66)

(C-65, 66)

Work clamp
51.5

26.4

S59909-001

Feed plate
blank

Bolt

*As for the parts of part codes marked with

* , please order two pieces for each part as a right and left pair.

(E) (BE-438F) / Option parts (BE-438F)


/ Button clamp spacer
AL
AR

S52071-101 (E-39)
S52075-101 (E-40)

1.5

KE-430F/BE-438F-Ga

BL
BR

S52072-101 (E-36)
S52076-101 (E-37)

CL
CR

S52073-101 (E-41)
S52077-101 (E-42)

2.5

DL
DR

S52074-101 (E-43)
S52078-101 (E-44)

5858

/ Index
CODE
004300513
011679312
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060636
012060636
012060636
012060636
012060636
012060636
012060636
012060636
012060636
012060636
012300336
012400436
012400436
012400436
012400436
012400436
012400636
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012501032
013719412
014680432
014680632
014760632
014760632
017061006
017400802
017400802
017400802
017401015
017401015

59

REF.NO Page
A
E
C
C
D
D
D
D
K
L
B
C
C
D
F
F
H
K
K
Z
C
B
C
C
F
H
J
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
J
J
J
K
K
K
K
L
L
L
N
N
S
U1
U1
E
E
Z
F
B
N
Q
G
M

- 17
- 16
- 17
- 44
-9
- 23
- 27
- 34
- 66
-2
- 44
-9
- 21
- 46
- 25
- 40
- 31
- 29
- 39
-7
-4
- 43
- 14
- 28
- 57
- 17
- 20
- 41
- 53
- 58
- 66
-5
- 12
- 29
- 45
- 60
-6
- 17
- 19
-9
- 14
- 25
-7
- 23
- 60
- 64
-7
- 12
- 15
- 12
- 19
-8
- 13
- 18
-3
-9
- 45
- 48
-5
- 24
-8
-4
-4

2
14
8
8
12
12
12
12
26
28
4
8
8
12
16
16
20
24
24
50
8
4
8
8
16
20
22
4
6
6
6
8
8
8
8
10
12
12
12
22
22
22
24
24
26
26
28
28
28
32
32
42
46
46
14
14
50
16
4
32
38
18
30

CODE
017711412
018061236
018061430
018061636
018061636
018061636
018062036
018062036
018063036
018066036
018301036
018400836
018400836
018400836
018400836
018401036
018401036
018401036
018401036
018401236
018401636
018500836
018501036
018501436
018501632
018501636
018501636
021060106
021060306
021060306
021060306
021060306
021060306
021080206
021400216
021400306
021400306
021500104
021500316
021710212
025030236
025030236
025030236
025030236
025040136
025040236
025040236
025040236
025040236
025040236
025040236
025040236
025050134
025060136
025060236
025060236
025060336
025080336
025660132
025710232
026030136
026030233
026050136

REF.NO Page
E
K
K
B
C
D
A
D
C
Z
H
C
D
G
Q
C
Q
Q
Q
J
B
C
F
C
S
B
Q
Z
K
K
K
K
K
P1
D
H
M
Z
H
U1
A
K
K
N
A
D
G
J
L
M
N
Q
L
J
A
C
Z
P1
Z
U1
F
Z
B

- 10
- 30
- 68
- 17
- 62
- 41
- 32
- 29
-7
- 11
- 15
- 67
- 32
-6
-6
- 23
-2
- 30
-4
- 28
- 47
- 51
- 30
- 15
-2
- 56
- 12
- 14
- 10
- 17
- 21
- 25
- 35
- 12
- 39
- 26
- 10
- 26
- 18
- 22
- 23
- 50
- 72
-9
- 27
- 38
-5
- 37
- 24
-5
- 25
- 10
- 19
- 26
- 33
- 63
- 12
- 10
- 49
- 23
-8
- 37
- 40

14
24
26
4
10
12
2
12
8
50
20
10
12
18
38
8
38
38
38
22
6
8
16
8
42
6
38
50
24
24
24
24
24
34
12
20
30
50
20
46
2
24
26
32
2
12
18
22
28
30
32
38
28
22
2
10
50
34
50
46
16
50
4

CODE
028030246
028040246
028050244
028050247
028060246
028080246
032461606
047250642
047402042
047602042
048040342
048040342
048040342
048040342
048060142
048060346
048060346
048060346
048060346
048060346
048080142
048080342
048080342
048080342
048080342
048100142
048280142
060400516
060670512
062061604
062300416
062300416
062300416
062300416
062300616
062300616
062300816
062400416
062400416
062400616
062400616
062400616
062400616
062400616
062400816
062400816
062400816
062401006
062401006
062401006
062401006
062402016
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062670412

REF.NO Page
K
Q
Z
S
Z
P1
Z
E
B
D
J
L
L
L
K
C
D
D
K
N
C
C
D
D
L
K
B
M
U1
Z
A
K
K
N
F
Z
Z
C
E
F
F
G
G
Q
B
B
E
A
J
L
Z
A
B
H
J
U1
A
A
J
M
Q
Z
H

- 69
-9
- 25
-3
- 13
- 11
-2
- 22
- 64
-2
- 15
- 17
- 20
- 25
-8
- 42
- 25
- 45
- 63
- 18
- 20
- 11
-8
- 21
- 11
- 28
- 68
-9
- 25
- 32
- 22
- 49
- 71
-8
-9
- 38
-3
- 69
- 25
- 36
- 56
- 10
- 12
- 21
-6
- 55
- 29
- 12
- 36
- 23
- 39
- 26
- 39
-2
-3
- 31
- 10
- 14
- 10
-2
- 23
- 41
- 34

26
38
50
42
50
34
50
14
6
12
22
28
28
28
24
8
12
12
26
32
8
8
12
12
28
24
6
30
46
50
2
24
26
32
16
50
50
10
14
16
16
18
18
38
4
6
14
2
22
28
50
2
4
20
22
46
2
2
22
30
38
50
20

CODE
062670712
062670812
070608800
070696800
081003670
081005070
081040070
085311016
0A4300806
0A4301206
0A4401006
0A4401006
0A5301605
0A5400806
0A5401006
0A5401006
0A5401006
0B0452006
0B1351606
100136001
100360003
100401022
102630001
102707002
105234003
107744001
107744001
108549001
109239002
109239002
110215002
110367001
110367001
110367001
110367001
110367001
114486002
115147001
115148201
115163001
115166001
117934001
117934001
120990001
140004001
142677101
142678201
142680001
142681001
142686101
142689409
142706001
142990001
144226001
144458001
145446001
145446001
145446002
146354001
146354002
146360002
146994001
150179002

REF.NO Page
U1
U1
C
D
F
L
F
R
S
S
S
S
Q
F
Q
Q
Q
R
Z
H
K
J
D
U1
E
D
E
J
A
N
Z
B
C
D
K
N
Z
E
E
E
U2
A
A
U1
B
U1
U1
U1
U1
U1
U1
U1
Z
Z
B
H
H
J
E
C
Z
E
Z

- 11
-6
- 19
- 15
- 59
- 21
- 39
-6
- 13
-6
- 10
- 11
- 15
- 37
- 17
- 19
- 25
-8
- 46
- 22
- 52
-8
-4
-7
-8
- 37
-6
- 18
- 20
- 22
- 48
- 33
- 41
- 44
- 62
- 17
-5
- 14
- 13
- 32
-9
-2
-9
- 15
- 34
-4
-5
- 14
-8
- 24
-2
- 10
- 30
- 33
- 49
- 13
- 24
-6
- 11
- 50
- 51
- 12
- 24

46
46
8
12
16
28
16
40
42
42
42
42
38
16
38
38
38
40
50
20
24
22
12
46
14
12
14
22
2
32
50
4
8
12
26
32
50
14
14
14
48
2
2
46
4
46
46
46
46
46
46
46
50
50
6
20
20
22
14
8
50
14
50

/ Index
CODE
150182000
150183000
151968001
151969001
152682201
152684101
152686201
152690501
152777001
152777001
152778001
152778001
152779001
152780001
152781001
152781001
152782001
152782001
152788000
152881101
152883000
152884001
153057101
153201001
153201001
153202001
153202001
153203001
153204001
153484001
153484001
153567000
153568001
153608101
153827001
153830100
153843009
154179001
154339101
154340101
154341001
154467001
154527001
154684009
154685001
154686001
154697001
154713001
155559001
155559001
156006001
156006001
156336101
159610401
159613051
159613051
200190001
200190001
218859001
220681001
231071001
552907000
A10193001

REF.NO Page
Z
Z
E
E
Sp
F
Sp
Sp
Sp
Ga
Sp
Ga
Ga
Ga
Sp
Ga
Sp
Ga
C
H
H
H
C
Sp
Ga
Sp
Ga
Ga
Ga
E
H
C
C
Sp
E
E
Z
Z
Sp
Sp
Sp
Z
Sp
U1
U1
U1
U1
U1
K
L
Ga
Ga
U1
Sp
Z
Sp
P2
R
Q
R
K
Q
P1

- 21
- 29
-4
-5
-7

- 55
- 30
- 32
- 33
- 31

-7
- 19
- 56
- 54
-2
-1
- 44
- 52

-4
-3
-9
- 12
- 19
- 21
- 31
- 16

- 20
- 15+
-4
-9
- 26
-5
- 11
- 27
-3

50
50
14
14
53
16
53
53
54
55
54
55
55
55
54
55
54
55
8
20
20
20
8
54
55
54
55
55
55
14
20
8
8
54
14
14
50
50
53
53
53
50
54
46
46
46
46
46
24
28
56
57
46
53
50
53
36
40
38
40
24
38
34

CODE

REF.NO Page

BMP3010-0000000-2ST1
P2 - 5+
BMP3010-0000000-3ST4
P2 - 6+
BMP3010-0000000-4ST4
P2 - 6+
BMP3010-0000001-3S00
P2 - 2+
BMP3010-0000001-3ST4
P2 - 6+
J00353001 P1 - 6
S00705001 K
- 46
S00906001 Ga
S00907001 Ga
S01694101 E
- 38
S02745001 U2 - 6
S02747101 Z
- 23
S02763602 Z
- 19
S03641101 U1 - 28
S03816001 P2 - 3
S09658001 U2 - 4
S09659001 U2 - 7
S09660001 U2 - 8
S09686001 U2 - 5
S11817000 Q - 24
S12441001 J
-7
S13184001 U2 - 11
S15665001 Z
- 15+
S15665001 Sp
S15667001 Sp
S16492101 Sp
S18642009 Z
- 43
S20356001 D - 7
S20356001 D - 20
S20356001 L
- 10
S20878000 A
-4
S20878000 A
-6
S23337001 A
-7
S23418002 J
- 30
S23651001 B
-7
S23651001 B
- 21
S23651001 B
- 24
S23651001 B
- 27
S23651001 B
- 32
S23651001 F
- 28
S23651001 F
- 42
S23651001 F
- 44
S23651001 F
- 52
S23651001 K
-2
S23651001 K
-9
S25235001 B
- 31
S25310101 A
- 29
S25310101 K
- 53
S25310101 U2 - 10
S31032002 J
-5
S32263001 A
-3
S32263001 A
-5
S32462001 K
- 16
S32462001 K
- 34
S32465101 K
- 15
S32465101 K
- 33
S33747001 Ga
S33748001 Ga

36
36
36
36
36
34
24
55
55
14
48
50
50
46
36
48
48
48
48
38
22
48
50
53
53
53
50
12
12
28
2
2
2
22
4
4
4
4
4
16
16
16
16
24
24
4
2
24
48
22
2
2
24
24
24
24
55
55

CODE
S37059001
S37059001
S37060001
S37060001
S37060001
S38707001
S38710001
S38713100
S42446001
S42446001
S42903001
S44485101
S46770001
S46771001
S46773001
S46774001
S46776001
S46777001
S46779001
S46780001
S47307001
S48664001
S49694001
S49695001
S49955101
S49998001
S51282101
S51283001
S52071101
S52071101
S52072101
S52072101
S52073101
S52073101
S52074101
S52074101
S52075101
S52075101
S52076101
S52076101
S52077101
S52077101
S52078101
S52078101
S59221301
S59321001
S59892001
S59892001
S59892001
S59909001
S59909001
S59909001
SA1125001
SA1179002
SA1394101
SA1394101
SA1579012
SA1579019
SA1737011
SA1752009
SA1752014
SA1881001
SA1882001

REF.NO Page
P1
Wa
A
P1
Wa
B
B
B
C
C
C
Z
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
F
Sp
Sp
Sp
C
E
Z
Z
E
Ga
E
Ga
E
Ga
E
Ga
E
Ga
E
Ga
E
Ga
E
Ga
Sp
E
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
B
C
G
Q
Sp
Sp
Sp
Sp
Sp
Sp
Sp

-8
- 35
-7
- 23
- 26
- 54
- 33
- 35
- 71
- 35

- 17

- 72
- 15
- 22
- 20
- 39
- 36
- 41
- 43
- 40
- 37
- 42
- 44

- 49

- 42
- 53
- 11
- 22

34
51
2
34
51
4
4
6
8
8
10
50
56
56
56
56
57
57
57
57
16
53
54
54
10
14
50
50
14
58
14
58
14
58
14
58
14
58
14
58
14
58
14
58
53
14
56
57
58
56
57
58
4
8
18
38
54
54
54
54
54
53
53

CODE
SA1982101
SA1984001
SA2229001
SA2230001
SA2232001
SA2233001
SA2235001
SA2236001
SA2422001
SA2626001
SA3208201
SA3231001
SA3231001
SA3238101
SA3241001
SA3250001
SA3256001
SA3262202
SA3263001
SA3264001
SA3265001
SA3266101
SA3274101
SA3276001
SA3277001
SA3278001
SA3294001
SA3299001
SA3324001
SA3325101
SA3326001
SA3327401
SA3333001
SA3334001
SA3342001
SA3343001
SA3366101
SA3370001
SA3378001
SA3384001
SA3385001
SA3392001
SA3395001
SA3419101
SA3424001
SA3425001
SA3426001
SA3427101
SA3428001
SA3432101
SA3441001
SA3441001
SA3441001
SA3449101
SA3449101
SA3458001
SA3459101
SA3464001
SA3486001
SA3538001
SA3538001
SA3606101
SA3607001

REF.NO Page
J
J
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
B
C
C
C
D
F
F
H
H
A
A
A
A
A
F
F
F
F
J
J
K
K
K
K
N
K
N
N
C
C
Sp
Z
Z
Z
Z
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
K
L
K
L
L
L
L
Q
C
K
Sp
Sp

- 23
- 27

- 37
- 58
- 49
- 43
- 26
- 58
-6
-1
- 21
- 15
- 16
- 18
- 19
- 21
- 16
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 29
-2
- 36
- 37
- 38
- 40
-2
- 47
-6
-7
-6
- 18
-6
-8
- 10
-9
- 37
- 46
- 47
- 48
- 52
- 59
-1
- 16
- 57
-6
- 56
-5
- 18
- 22
- 26
- 18
- 25
- 54

22
22
56
56
56
56
57
57
4
8
8
8
12
16
16
20
20
2
2
2
2
2
16
16
16
16
22
22
24
24
24
24
32
24
32
32
8
8
54
50
50
50
50
8
8
8
8
8
10
12
12
24
28
24
28
28
28
28
38
8
24
54
54

60

/ Index
CODE
SA3608001
SA3609001
SA3610001
SA3611001
SA3611001
SA3612001
SA3613001
SA3614001
SA3615001
SA3616001
SA3616001
SA3617001
SA3618001
SA3619001
SA3620001
SA3621001
SA3622001
SA3623001
SA3624001
SA3625001
SA3626001
SA3627001
SA3628001
SA3629001
SA3631001
SA3707101
SA3817001
SA4130001
SA4143001
SA4146101
SA4187001
SA4188001
SA4189001
SA4190001
SA4195001
SA4196001
SA4197101
SA4198001
SA4199001
SA4224001
SA4224001
SA4315001
SA4329001
SA4330001
SA4333001
SA4354001
SA4465001
SA4518001
SA4519001
SA4647001
SA5248001
SA6038001
SA6156101
SA6157101
SA6158101
SA6190001
SA6193301
SA6346201
SA6391001
SA6398001
SA6448201
SA6505014
SA6509001

61

REF.NO Page
Ga
Sp
Ga
Sp
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Sp
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
Ga
D
D
D
D
Ga
C
H
H
F
F
F
F
Ga
Ga
C
C
F
Q
Wa
Sp
N
N
H
K
N
K
K
F
B
T
U2
U2
U2
H
Sp
Ga
H
K
F
U1
Sp

- 35
- 36
- 42
- 33
- 57
- 20
- 23
- 22
- 22
- 22
- 22

- 16
- 70
-5
- 28

-3
-4
-3
- 41
- 10
- 44
- 45
- 51
-4
- 2+
-1
-2
-3
- 11

-4
- 47
- 29
- 27

55
54
55
54
55
55
55
55
55
54
55
56
56
56
56
56
56
57
57
57
58
58
12
12
12
12
58
8
20
20
16
16
16
16
58
58
8
10
16
38
51
53
32
32
20
24
32
24
24
16
4
44
48
48
48
20
53
55
20
24
16
46
54

CODE
SA6510001
SA6511201
SA6607001
SA6607001
SA6609001
SA7520001
SA7520001
SA7521001
SA8197101
SA8239201
SA8316001
SA8349001
SA8350001
SA8352001
SA8503001
SA8507001
SA8510101
SA8680001
SA9004001
SA9058001
SA9191001
SA9287001
SA9288001
SA9289001
SA9290001
SA9291001
SA9292001
SA9293001
SA9294001
SA9296001
SA9297001
SA9298001
SA9299001
SA9300001
SA9301001
SA9302001
SA9303001
SA9304001
SA9305001
SA9306001
SA9307001
SA9308001
SA9396001
SA9397001
SA9436001
SA9449001
SA9497001
SA9500001
SA9509001
SA9525001
SA9535001
SA9559001
SA9564001
SA9565001
SA9602001
SA9616001
SA9650001
SA9725001
SA9725001
SA9826001
SA9826001
SA9831001
SA9893001

REF.NO Page
Sp
Sp
Z
Z
Z
B
F
B
Sp
Z
Q
Q
P1
Q
J
J
J
A
B
Sp
F
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
F
F
S
S
Q
P1
R
P1
P2
P1
P1
P1
P1
P2
B
P1
Wa
A
Wa
P2
P1

- 27
- 28
- 31
- 19
- 46
- 20
- 16
- 29
-1
-2
-5
- 21
- 19
- 31
- 25
- 57
- 15
- 17
- 18
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 23
- 24
- 26
- 30
- 31
- 33
- 34
- 35
- 27
- 28
- 45
- 50
- 51
- 46
- 47
- 48
- 10
- 19
-4
- 12
-3
-4
-3
-1
- 2+
- 14
- 15
- 16
-5
- 1+
- 35
- 13
- 34
- 1+
-9

54
54
50
50
50
4
16
4
53
50
38
38
34
38
22
22
22
2
6
53
16
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
16
16
42
42
38
34
40
34
36
34
34
34
34
36
4
34
51
2
51
36
34

CODE
SA9914001
SA9914001
SA9917001
SA9957001
SA9957001
SA9957002
SA9957002
SB0347001
SB0350001
SB0353001
SB0553001
SB0562001
SB0564001
SB0566001
SB0695001
SB0697101
SB0705001
SB0705001
SB0705001
SB0705001
SB0709001
SB0711001
SB0712001
SB0713001
SB0714001
SB0715001
SB0715001
SB0717001
SB0718001
SB0750001
SB0752001
SB0785001
SB0786001
SB0787001
SB0788001
SB0789001
SB0790001
SB0791001
SB0792001
SB0794001
SB0799101
SB0800001
SB0803001
SB0834001
SB0909001
SB0910001
SB0911001
SB0915001
SB0916001
SB0917001
SB0918001
SB0919001
SB0920001
SB0921001
SB0922001
SB0923001
SB0924001
SB0925001
SB0926101
SB0927001
SB0928001
SB0929001
SB0930001

REF.NO Page
P2
Wa
G
A
Wa
A
Wa
S
S
S
R
R
R
R
B
B
D
K
N
N
N
K
Ga
K
K
U1
Sp
F
F
N
S
J
A
M
A
A
F
Z
J
Q
C
C
C
K
F
B
G
Q
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
G
G
C
K

-7
-8
- 37
- 36
-5
-7
-9
-4
-1
-2
-7
- 29+
-9
- 12
- 20
- 14
- 21
-1
-6
- 70
- 42
- 29
- 41
- 38
- 23
-1
-1
- 13
-8
-1
- 30
- 54
- 40
- 12
-7
- 26+
-3
- 27
-5
- 47
- 67
-7
- 13
- 22
- 13
- 10
- 32
- 34
- 24
-2
- 64
- 68
- 38
- 39
- 13
- 14
- 40
- 65

36
51
18
2
51
2
51
42
42
42
40
40
40
40
4
4
12
24
32
32
32
24
58
26
24
46
53
16
16
32
42
22
2
30
2
2
16
50
22
38
8
8
8
24
16
6
18
38
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
10
10
8
8
18
18
8
26

CODE
SB0931001
SB0932001
SB0933001
SB0934001
SB0935001
SB0936001
SB0937001
SB0938001
SB0939001
SB0941001
SB0943001
SB0944001
SB0945001
SB0946001
SB0947001
SB0948001
SB0949001
SB0951001
SB0952001
SB0953001
SB0954001
SB0955001
SB0956001
SB0958001
SB0959001
SB0960001
SB0961001
SB0962001
SB0963001
SB0964001
SB0964001
SB0965001
SB0965001
SB0966001
SB0968001
SB0969001
SB0970001
SB0972001
SB0973001
SB0977001
SB0979001
SB0980001
SB0981001
SB0982001
SB0983001
SB0984001
SB0985001
SB0986001
SB0991001
SB0991002
SB0992001
SB0992002
SB0993001
SB0994101
SB0995101
SB0996101
SB0997001
SB0999001
SB1002001
SB1005001
SB1007001
SB1009001
SB1011001

REF.NO Page
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
Sp
Sp
Ga
Sp
N
K
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
L
D
L
D
D
L
L
L
L
L
N
N
N
N
N
A
F
F
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

- 61
- 55
- 59
- 58
- 1+
-4
- 13
- 12
- 14
- 32
- 19
- 22
- 18
- 24
- 26
- 27

-5
- 47
-1
- 13
- 18
- 24
- 10
-5
- 11
- 30
-8
- 14
-4
- 22
- 31
-1
-3
-9
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 11
- 20
- 16
- 13
- 31
- 45
- 50
- 10
- 10
- 12
- 12
-1
- 28+
- 28+
- 28+
- 30+
- 30+
- 30+
- 18
- 22
- 25+
- 25+

26
24
26
26
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
53
53
58
53
32
24
8
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
28
12
28
12
12
28
28
28
28
28
32
32
32
32
32
2
16
16
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4

/ Index
CODE
SB1012001
SB1013001
SB1014001
SB1018001
SB1019001
SB1021001
SB1023001
SB1024001
SB1025001
SB1026101
SB1029001
SB1031001
SB1034101
SB1035101
SB1036001
SB1037001
SB1038001
SB1039001
SB1040001
SB1041001
SB1043101
SB1044001
SB1047001
SB1048101
SB1049001
SB1050001
SB1051001
SB1052001
SB1053001
SB1054001
SB1055001
SB1056001
SB1058001
SB1059001
SB1060001
SB1066001
SB1067001
SB1069001
SB1070001
SB1072001
SB1076001
SB1078001
SB1079001
SB1080001
SB1081001
SB1082001
SB1084001
SB1085001
SB1086001
SB1087001
SB1088001
SB1089001
SB1090001
SB1091001
SB1093001
SB1094001
SB1095001
SB1096001
SB1098001
SB1167001
SB1168001
SB1169001
SB1171001

REF.NO Page
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
G
G
F
F
G
H
Sp
Sp
Z
Z
Z
B
F
C
D
D
D
D
K
H
H
H
H
H
M
M
J
J
J
J
J
J
A
A
A
C

-3
- 11
- 13
- 29+
- 29+
- 48
- 50
- 51
- 15
- 16
- 45
- 38
- 36
- 46
- 59
- 60
- 61
- 65
- 63
- 62
- 43
- 11
- 14
- 13
- 18
- 12
- 49
-1
-2
- 20
- 21
-3
- 27

-1
- 36
- 34
- 14
-3
- 26+
- 40
- 43
-3
- 28
- 67
-7
- 28
-5
- 25
-8
-7
-1
- 17
- 13
- 24
- 34
- 33
- 32
-8
- 24
- 28
- 36

4
4
4
4
4
6
6
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
6
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
18
18
16
16
18
20
54
54
50
50
50
4
16
8
12
12
12
12
26
20
20
20
20
20
30
30
22
22
22
22
22
22
2
2
2
8

CODE

REF.NO Page

SB1172001 C
SB1173001 F
SB1175001 F
SB1179001 M
SB1180001 H
SB1181001 H
SB1182001 H
SB1183001 J
SB1184001 J
SB1186001 J
SB1187001 K
SB1189001 K
SB1191101 K
SB1192001 M
SB1194001 Q
SB1200001 Q
SB1201001 Q
SB1204001 F
SB1206001 K
SB1229001 P2
SB1253001 J
SB1258001 F
SB1266001 J
SB1267001 H
SB1268001 F
SB1270001 Z
SB1270001 Wa
SB1271001 Z
SB1271001 Wa
SB1272001 Z
SB1273001 Z
SB1275001 Z
SB1276001 G
SB1277001 A
SB1278001 B
SB1279101 G
SB1281001 H
SB1285001 F
SB1488101 G
SB1563001 U1
SB1564001 U1
SB1565001 T
SB15660E1 T
SB15670E1 T
SB1643001 U1
SB1644001 U1
SB1645001 U1
SB1650001 Q
SB1652001 F
SB1679001 B
XC5780001 C

- 61
-2
- 35
-3
-9
- 10
- 16
- 11
- 16
- 22
-3
- 43
- 48
-6
- 11
- 16
- 20
- 55
- 1+
- 5+
-4
- 53
- 35
- 12
- 27
- 18
- 17
- 47
- 50
- 42
-9
- 11
-2
- 15
- 14
-4
- 16
-1
- 17
- 1+
- 1+
- 2+
- 26
- 16
- 30
- 14
-1
-8
-8

CODE

REF.NO Page

CODE

REF.NO Page

10
16
16
30
20
20
20
22
22
22
24
24
24
30
38
38
38
16
24
36
22
16
22
20
16
50
52
50
52
50
50
50
18
2
4
18
20
16
18
46
46
44
44
44
46
46
46
38
16
4
8

62
62


PARTS BOOK

2010 Brother Industries, Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

63

KE-430F, BE-438F
SB1257-001.J/E
2010.05.B (1)