Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 57

Parts Manual

Generator Set with Engine QSX15G8 and G9


with PowerCommand 2.2 and 3.3 Controls

C500 D5
C550 D5
C450 D6
C500 D6

English Original Instructions

82011

A034Y540 (Issue 2)

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Table of Contents
Description

Page

Safety Precautions . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

About This Manual . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Quick Serve Online (QSOL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Related Literature . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Model Identification . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Abbreviations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Labels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Consumables . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Paint and Thread Sealant . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Engine Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10

Electric Start . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

11

Air Cleaner (Standard Duty) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

12

Heat Shield . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

13

Water Heater . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

14

Exhaust Flexible Pipe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16

Muffler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

17

Radiator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

18

Alternator Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

20

Skid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

23

Skid Rental . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

24

Skid Floor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

25

Rail Enclosure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

26

Fuel Tank Accessories . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

27

Fuel Tank Accessories Rental . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

28

Battery Charger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

29

Battery . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

30

Enclosure . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

31

Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

32

PCC2300 Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

33

34

PCC3300 Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

37

Pedestal Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

39

I/O Card Aux 101 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

40

I/O Card Aux 102 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

41

Circuit Breaker Installation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

45

Bus Bar Breaker . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

47

Current Transformer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

48

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 1

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Safety Precautions
The following symbols are used in Cummins Power Generation manuals to alert users to the potentially
dangerous conditions relating to maintenance of equipment and replacement of parts. Please read and
observe.
This symbol warns of immediate hazards which will result in severe personal injury or
death.
This symbol refers to a hazard or unsafe practice which can result in severe personal
injury or death.
This symbol refers to a hazard or unsafe practice which can result in severe personal injury or product or property damage.

Product Safety Precautions

Before operating the generator set, read the manuals and become familiar with them and the equipment.
Safe and efficient operation can be achieved only if the equipment is properly operated and maintained.
Many accidents are caused by failure to follow fundamental rules and precautions.
Note:

It is in the Operators interest to read and understand all Health and Safety information
together with all Warnings and Cautions contained within the documentation relevant
to the generator set, its operation and daily maintenance.
Improper operation and maintenance can lead to severe personal injury or loss of life
and property by fire, electrocution, mechanical breakdown or exhaust gas asphyxiation.
Read and follow all safety precautions in the health and safety manual 09080110.
Service and repair of Cummins Power Generation equipment must be performed by
trained, experienced personnel only. Improper service, repair or replacement of parts
may result in damage to equipment & property, severe personal injury or death. Do not
use this catalog as a guide to servicing your equipment. Read and follow the IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS in the Service Manual appropriate for the equipment you
are working on.
Contact with USED ENGINE OILS has been identified by a United States federal agency
and some USA state agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When
checking or changing engine oils take all necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe
the fumes or contact the used oil.
Contact with ASBESTOS has been identified by a United States federal agency and
some USA state agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When
handling engine gaskets take all necessary precautions not to ingest, breathe or contact
the dust from the gaskets! Use adequate ventilation and wear protective gloves, masks
and clothing!
Contact with BENZINE and LEAD, found in gasoline, fuel additives and solvents has
been identified by a United States federal agency and some USA state agencies as causing CANCER or REPRODUCTIVE TOXICITY. When checking, draining or adding gasoline and fuel additives or using solvents take all necessary precautions not to ingest,
breathe the fumes or contact the liquids. Use adequate ventilation and wear protective
gloves, masks and protective clothing!

Page 2

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

About This Manual


This manual applies to the generator models C500 D5, C550 D5, C450 D6, C500 D6. Parts illustrations are
arranged in groups relating to their position and function on the generator set. Each part illustrated is identified
by a reference number corresponding to the list of part numbers in the accompanying table.
Engine and alternator parts that have been modified or added by Cummins Power Generation are identified
in this catalog. Contact your nearest authorized distributor for assistance in ordering replacement parts. All
other replacement parts must be ordered from the engine/alternator manufacturer by referring to the item
nameplate and supplying all available information.
Cummins Power Generation
Generator Model

Cummins Engine Model

C500 D5

QSX15G8

C550 D5

QSX15G8

C450 D6

QSX15G9

C500 D6

QSX15G9

Generator Set Data Table


Electrical Data
Watts

VA

Hertz

Wire

Phase

Battery
Voltage

C500 D5

500,000

400,000

50

4L, 6L

24VDC

C550 D5

550,000

440,000

50

4L, 6L

24VDC

C450 D6

450,000

563,000

60

4L, 6L

24VDC

C500 D6

500,000

625,000

60

4L, 6L

24VDC

Model

Replacement parts not identified in this catalogue can be ordered by contacting:


Engine Parts:

Alternator Parts:

Cummins Engine Company, Ltd


+1 (800) 3437357
Web: http://www.quickserve.cummins.com

Cummins Generator Technologies


Within the US: 17635287301
Outside the US: +44 (0) 1780484744
Web: http://www.cumminsgeneratortechnolo gies.com

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 3

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Quick Serve Online (QSOL)


Documentation and operator manuals pertaining to the generator set are available on QuickServe Online.
QuickServe Online: https://quickserve.cummins.com/info/index.html
The information contained within this manual is based on information available at the time of going to print.
In line with Cummins Power Generation policy of continuous development and improvement, information may
change at any time without notice. Make sure that the documentation is the latest information available. Contact your authorized distributor for assistance.

Related Literature
The related literature that is appropriate to your generator set includes:
Operator Manual for Generator Set With PowerCommand 2.2 (09080219)
Operator Manual for Generator Set With PowerCommand 3.3 (09080230)
If further information is required, contact your authorized distributor.

Page 4

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Model Identification
This manual covers generator set models produced under the Cummins Power Generation and Cummins
Onan brand names.
To avoid errors or delay in filling your parts order, always state the MODEL and SERIAL NUMBER from the
Cummins Power Generation nameplate.

5MDKAU-667A
I000 123456

The engine serial number is located on a data tag on the engine or is stamped on the engine block.
The control software number is located on the electronic control module (ECM) or can be obtained via the
digital interface if one is available.
For reference document your genset information in the spaces below.
Generator Model Number:

_________________________________

Generator Set Serial Number:

_________________________________

Engine Serial Number:

_________________________________

Digital Control Software:

_________________________________

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 5

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Abbreviations
Some of the following abbreviations may be used throughout this Parts Manual:
AC
Alternating Current
LED
LightEmitting Diode
ACB
Air Circuit Breaker
LTP
Limited Time Power Rating
ACH
AntiCondensations Heaters
LTA
Low Temperature Aftercooling
ATS
Automatic Transfer Switch
LV
Low Voltage
Amp
Ampere
M
Meter
A/R
As Required
MCB
Miniature Circuit Breaker
AVR
Automatic Voltage Regulator
MCCB
Moulded Case Circuit Breaker
AWG
American Wire Gauge
MF
Mains Failed
BHP
Brake Horsepower
MFSS
Master First Start Sensor
BMS
Building Measurement System
mm
Millimeter
BST
Busnar Sensing Transformer
MOH
Mobile Off Highway
MR
Mains Returned
CAN
Controlled Area Network
MST
Mains Sensing Transformer
CB
Circuit Breaker
MSU
Mains Sensing Unit
CCA
Cold Cranking Amps
MV
Medium Voltage
CHP
Combined Heat and Power
COP
Continuous Power Rating
NEC
Neutral Earthing Contact
CT
Current Transformer
NFS
Not For Sale
NPT
National Pipe Thread
dB(A)
Unit of noise level
DC
Direct Current
OD
Outside Diameter
Deg
Degree
oz.
Ounce
DIP
Dual Inline Package
PC
PowerCommand 3.3
DMC
Digital Master Control
PC
Printed Circuit
DMSU
Demand Load Standby Unit
PF
Power Factor
ECM
Engine Control Module
Ph
Phase
EFC
Electronic Fuel Control
PFC
Power Factor Controller
EIT
External/Internal Tooth
PLC
Programmable
Logic Controller
EMCU
Engine Monitoring and Control Unit
PMG
Permanent
Magnet
Generator
EMF
Electromotive Force
PRP
Prime
Power
Rating
EPROM
Erasable Programmable Read
PSU
Power Supply Unit
Only Memory
PT/CT
Potential Transformer/Current
EPU
Engine Protection Unit
Transformer
ET
External Tooth
PTC
Power Transfer Control
FAE
Full Authority Engine
QCC
Quadrature Current Control
FSS
First Start Sensor
RFI
Radio Frequency Interference
GCP
Generator Control Panel
RMS
Root Mean Square
Genset
Generator set
RPM
Revolutions Per Minute
GFI
Ground Fault Interrupter
RT
Right
GKWT
Global Kilowatt Transducer
RTD
Resistance Temperature Detector
HMI
Human/Machine Interface
HV
High Voltage
Spec
Specification
IC
ID
IEC
I/O
IT

Integrated Circuit
Inside Diameter
International Electrotechnical
Commission
Input / Output
Internal Tooth

kVA
kVAR
kW
kWh

Apparent Power
Reactive Power
Active / Real Power (Kilowatt)
Unit of electrical energy or work

LPG
LT

Liquid Petroleum Gas


Left

Page 6

Thk

Thick

UL
UNC
UNF

Underwriters Laboratories Inc.


Union National Coarse
Union National Fine

V
VAC
VCB
VDC
VF
VT

Volts
Volts, Alternating Current
Vacuum Circuit Breaker
Volts, Direct Current
Voltfree
Voltage Transformer

W/(ET, IT, EIT) With


2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Labels

10

11
14
13

12

15

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0988130

Label, Caution (Rotating Parts)

0988219

Label, Warning (Voltage)

0987894

Label, Information (Lifting Eye)

0988095

Label, Warning (Hot Surface)

0987895

Label, Warning (Do Not Lift)

C2300049

Label, Logo (Web)

0988097

Label, Information (Earth / Ground)

098790203

Label, Logo

0988099

Label, Danger (Autostart)

10

0988312

Label, Instruction

11

0988094

Label, Warning (Pressurized Liquid)

12

0988098

Label, Instruction (Isolate Batteries)

13

0988381

Label, Caution (No Support)

14

098850502

Label, Logo (Web)

15

098790205

Label, Logo

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 7

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Consumables
The following is a list of consumables associated with the generator models covered in this manual:
Ref.
Page No.

Part No.

Description

Qty

12

39354215

Element, Air Cleaner

14

0503163401

Hose, Plain Water Heater

19

C3300016

Hose Radiator

Paint and Thread Sealant


Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

05250305

Onan Green Enamel (NonMetallic) 12 oz. Pressurized Spray Can

n/a

05180601

Sealant, Thread (6 ml Tube)

n/a

Page 8

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

This page is Intentionally blank.

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 9

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Engine Accessories
13
14
15

18
SEE DETAIL D

12
9
10
11
DETAIL D
3
17
7
8

4
5
6
7
8

DETAIL B

SEE DETAIL B

16

SEE DETAIL C
SEE DETAIL A

2
1
DETAIL A
Item

DETAIL C

9
10
11

Part No.

Description

Qty

C0510070

Bracket, Engine (Front)

0402077907

Isolator, Vibration

C370004607

Screw, Hex (3/4 x 2-1/2)

C3800034

Nut, Hex (3/4)

C0410020

Washer (M20)

C370004605

Screw, Hex (3/4 x 2)

C0410018

Washer (3/4)

C0310019

Washer, Lock Spring (3/4)

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 35)

10

C0410006

Washer (M12)

11

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

12

C0510074

Bracket, Engine (Rear)

13

C370004503

Screw, Hex (5/8 x 1-1/2)

14

C0410017

Washer (5/8)

15

C0310018

Washer, Lock Spring (5/8)

16

C3600056

Valve, Drain

17

C3800042

Nut, Hex (3/4)

18

C3500048

Connection, Exhaust Outlet

Page 10

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Electric Start
3
4

5
1
6

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C0510092

Support, Battery

C3700069

Hook, Battery Support

C0510093

Lock, Battery Support

C380000108

Nut, Wing (M6)

C370003003

Screw, Hex (M10 x 25)

C0410005

Washer (M10)

C0450004

Washer, Toothed (M10)

C0910031

Battery, Cable

C0910032

Cordage, Ground Starter

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 11

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Air Cleaner (Standard Duty)


2
6
5
15

3
7
6

8
1
4
12
13

14

9
9
10
11

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0140353702

Bracket, Air Cleaner

05031675

Hose, Reducer

0140340802

Tube, Air Cleaner (Inlet)

05030970

Elbow

0140328802

Housing, Air Cleaner (Flame Retardant)

0503187014

Clamp, Hose

0503187010

Clamp, Hose

0140340702

Bracket, Air Cleaner

0821600302

Screw, Hex Head (M8 x 1.25 x 20)

10

0526039964

Washer, Flat (M12)

11

0800031064

Screw, Cap Hex Head

12

05262140

Washer, Flat (M12)

13

08002111

Screw, Cap Hex Head (M12 x 1.75 x 25)

14

00987954

Label, Information

15

39354215

Element, Air Cleaner

Page 12

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Heat Shield

6
8
4

3
1
2

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0155439902

Bracket, Heat Shield

0155440002

Shield, Heat Exhaust

C370003102

Screw, Hex (M12 x 25)

C370002904

Screw, Hex (M8 x 25)

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

C0410004

Washer, Flat (M8)

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

C0310005

Washer, Lock Spring (M8)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 13

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Water Heater

12

4
4

10
3

10

14

17

16

10
6

9
5
2

4
4
15
20

18

15
7
18

Item

20

11

10
19
13

Part No.

Description

Qty

C3600055

Adapter, Pipe (M27 x 2 x 3/8)

C0250006

Bracket, Water Heater

C0710009

Clamp

C071001202

Clamp, Hose

C0710019

Clamp, U

C3600049

Connector, Hose (M27 x 2 x 3/4)

03005356

Control, Heater

03192815

Cover, Terminal Box

0333063401

Heater, Water (4.99kW)

10

0503163401

Hose, Plain

11

C3350031

Pipe, Water Heater

12

C3350032

Pipe, Water Heater

13

C370006803

Screw, Allen (M4 x 8)

14

C370004006

Screw, Hex (1/4 x 1)

15

C370004707

Screw, Allen (M10 x 40)

16

03090649

Thermostat

17

C0410012

Washer, Flat (1/4)

18

C0410005

Washer (M10)

19

C0410022

Washer, Flat (M4)

20

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

Page 14

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Water Heater (Continued)


10

12

2
14
17

10

Item

15
20
18

11

7
8

16

11

13
19
15
20
18

Part No.

Description

Qty

C3600055

Adapter, Pipe (M27 x 2 x 3/8)

C0250006

Bracket, Water Heater

C0710009

Clamp

C071001202

Clamp, Hose

C0710019

Clamp, U

C3600049

Connector, Hose (M27 x 2 x 3/4)

03005356

Control, Heater

03192815

Cover, Terminal Box

0333063401

Heater, Water (4.99kW)

10

0503163401

Hose, Plain

11

C3350031

Pipe, Water Heater

12

C3350032

Pipe, Water Heater

13

C370006803

Screw, Allen (M4 x 8)

14

C370004006

Screw, Hex (1/4 x 1)

15

C370004707

Screw, Allen (M10 x 40)

16

03090649

Thermostat

17

C0410012

Washer, Flat (1/4)

18

C0410005

Washer (M10)

19

C0410022

Washer, Flat (M4)

20

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 15

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Exhaust Flexible Pipe


1
2

6
7
3

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C3500030

Flange

C3500035

Gasket

C3800020

Nut, Hex (M10)

16

C3500050

Pipe, Exhaust

C370003005

Screw, Hex (M10 x 35)

16

C0410005

Washer (M10)

32

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

16

Page 16

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Muffler

5
6
6
4

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C3500030

Flange

C3500035

Gasket

Muffler
C3500020

9dB

C3500025

29dB

1
1

C3800020

Nut, Hex (M10)

16

C370003005

Screw, Hex (M10 x 35)

16

C0410005

Washer (M10)

32

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

16

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 17

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Radiator

15

18

17

18
1

16

12

14

4
5
6

13

11

Page 18

7
8
9
10

7
9
10

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Radiator
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

01306299

Radiator

C1900047

Bracket, Radiator (RH)

C1900048

Bracket, Radiator (LH)

C370003003

Screw, Hex Head (M10 x 25)

10

C0410005

Washer, Flat (M10)

10

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

10

C370003104

Screw, Hex Head (M12 x 35)

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

10

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

11

01306295

Fan, Radiator

12

01305175

Spacer, Fan

13

C370004420

Screw, Hex (1/2 x 6-1/2)

14

C0310017

Washer, Lock Spring (1/2)

15

C3600017

Connector (1/4 x 1/4)

16

C3600054

Connector (M12 x 1.5 x 1/4)

17

C3300016

Hose

18

C071000802

Clamp

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 19

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Alternator Installation

9
1

15

13
10

11

7
7

12
3

15
6

10

14

HC5CWD311
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0200313703

Alternator, Main

0402077907

Isolator, Vibration

C3800034

Nut, Hex (3/4)

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

C370005705

Screw, Allen (7/16 x 1-1/2)

12

C370004609

Screw, Hex (3/4 x 3)

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 35)

C370005804

Screw, Allen (1/2 x 1)

C2900565

Box, Terminal

10

C0410020

Washer (M20)

11

C0410016

Washer, Flat (1/2)

12

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

13

C0310019

Washer, Lock Spring (3/4)

14

C0310016

Washer, Lock Spring (7/16)

12

15

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

Page 20

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Alternator Installation

9
1

15

13
10

11

7
7

12
3

15
6

10

14

HC5DWD311
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0200313704

Alternator, Main

0402077907

Isolator, Vibration

C3800034

Nut, Hex (3/4)

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

C370005705

Screw, Allen (7/16 x 1-1/2)

12

C370004609

Screw, Hex (3/4 x 3)

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 35)

C370005804

Screw, Allen (1/2 x 1-1/4)

C2900565

Box, Terminal

10

C0410020

Washer (M20)

11

C0410016

Washer, Flat (1/2)

12

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

13

C0310019

Washer, Lock Spring (3/4)

14

C0310016

Washer, Lock Spring (7/16)

12

15

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 21

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Alternator Installation

9
1

15

13
10

10

11

7
3
15
5

12

14

HC5EWD311
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0200313710

Alternator, Main

0402077907

Isolator, Vibration

C3800034

Nut, Hex (3/4)

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

C370005705

Screw, Allen (7/16 x 1-1/2)

12

C370004609

Screw, Hex (3/4 x 3)

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 35)

C370005803

Screw, Allen (1/2 x 1)

C2900565

Box, Terminal

10

C0410020

Washer (M20)

11

C0410016

Washer, Flat (1/2)

12

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

13

C0310019

Washer, Lock Spring (3/4)

14

C0310016

Washer, Lock Spring (7/16)

12

15

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

Page 22

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Skid

2
3

5
4
6

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C0510068

Skid

C0510071

Support, Engine/Alternator

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 30)

12

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

12

C0410006

Washer (M12)

24

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

12

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 23

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Skid Rental

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

12

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 35)

12

C0510083

Skid, Fuel Tank

C0510071

Support, Engine/Alternator

C0410006

Washer (M12)

24

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

12

Page 24

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Skid Floor
6
7
8

4
1

6
7
8

4
3
5

6
7
8

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C0510094

Plate, Floor (Cover Front)

C0510095

Plate, Floor (Cover Rear)

C0510096

Plate, Floor (Cover Cables)

C0510097

Plate, Floor (Support Front)

C0510098

Plate, Floor (Support Rear)

C370002904

Screw, Hex (M8 x 25)

32

C0410004

Washer, Flat (M8)

32

C0310005

Washer, Lock Spring (M8)

32

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 25

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Rail Enclosure

4
3

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C2900735

Skid

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

C1150119

Rail, Enclosure (LH)

C1150120

Rail, Enclosure (RH)

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 35)

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

16

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

Page 26

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Fuel Tank Accessories

Item

1
2

Part No.

3
4

Description

Qty

C6350001

Connection, Oil Fill

C6350002

Cover, Oil Fill

01935580

Gauge, Level

C635001102

Level, Indicator

C3600044

Connector, Pipe

C3600046

Connector, Hose

C3600047

Connector, Hose

C3300024

Hose, Intake

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 27

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Fuel Tank Accessories Rental


4

See Detail A
Detail A

7
1

6
3

2
5

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C3600048

Breather, Fuel Tank

C3600040

Connection, Fuel Outlet

C6350001

Connection, Oil Fill

C3600046

Connector, Hose

C3600047

Connector, Hose

C6350002

Cover, Oil Fill

C3300024

Hose, Fuel Inlet

C635001103

Level, Indicator

Page 28

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Battery Charger

Item
1

Part No.
C2500009

Description
Charger, Battery

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Qty
1

Page 29

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Battery

Item
1

Page 30

Part No.
C2500005

Description
Battery

Qty
2

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Enclosure
1

5
7

10

11

12

Item

13

Part No.

Description

Qty

C4050302

Enclosure Assembly

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

C3800025

Nut, Hex (M20)

C370003104

Screw, Hex (M12 x 35)

C370003504

Screw, Hex (M20 x 45)

C370002905

Screw, Hex (M8 x 30)

14

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

12

C0410010

Washer, Flat (M20)

16

C0410004

Washer, Flat (M8)

14

10

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

11

C0310011

Washer, Lock Spring (M20)

12

C0310005

Washer, Lock Spring (M8)

14

13

C3100012

Gasket, Rubber (10m)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 31

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Control

7 21 13 12

14
22

11
4

1
21
16

10
21
15
19
3

Page 32

14

18 22 8

20

17

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

PCC2300 Installation
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0327163601

Baseboard, PCC2300

C0510077

Bracket, Printed Circuit Board

C1100152

Cover

C1100200

Cover, Display

C1100161

Cover, Control

0300631401

Display HMI220

C1100211

Frame, Terminal PC3.3 Electronic Engine

C3800041

Nut, Hex (M6)

C1100165

Pedestal

10

C2300058

Label

11

C370006803

Screw, Allen (M4 x 8)

12

C370007005

Screw, Cross Slotted (#4 x 1/2)

13

C370002703

Screw, Hex (M5 x 16)

14

C370002803

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

27

15

C370006105

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 25)

16

C370006107

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 35)

17

C0610017

Switch, Push E-Stop

18

C0610015

Block, Terminal Customer

19

C0610018

Block, Terminal P/N

20

C0610012

Block, Terminal Battery Charge

21

C0410002

Washer, Flat (M5)

14

22

C0410003

Washer, Flat (M6)

27

C4200013

Relay, Auxiliary (24V)

C1400004

Fastener, Self Adhesive

01930468

Sender, Low Coolant Level

C1300118

Harness, Engine

C1300119

Harness, Control

C1300120

Harness, Alternator

C1300121

Harness, Electrical

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 33

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Control

10

22

14

13

15
23
12
5

2
22
17

Page 34

18

15 23 19 9

16

20

21

11

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

PCC2300 Installation (With Bargraph)


Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0300636602

Baseboard, Bargraph

0327163601

Baseboard, PCC2300

C0510077

Bracket, Printed Circuit Board

C1100152

Cover

C1100199

Cover, Display

C1100161

Cover, Control

0300631401

Display , Control

C1100211

Frame, Terminal PC3.3 Electronic Engine

C3800041

Nut, Hex (M6)

10

C31100165

Pedestal

11

C2300057

Label

12

C370006803

Screw, Allen (M4 x 8)

14

13

C370007005

Screw, Cross Slotted (#4 x 1/2)

14

C370002703

Screw, Hex (M5 x 16)

15

C370002803

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

27

16

C370006105

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 25)

17

C370006107

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 35)

18

C0610017

Switch, Push E-Stop

19

C0610015

Block, Terminal Customer

20

C0610018

Block, Terminal P/N

21

C0610012

Block, Terminal Battery Charge

22

C0410002

Washer, Flat (M5)

14

23

C0410003

Washer, Flat (M6)

27

C4200013

Relay, Auxiliary (24V)

C3800017

Nut, Hex (M5)

C1400004

Fastener, Self-Adhesive

C1300121

Harness, Control Panel

C1300120

Harness, Alternator

C1300119

Harness, Control

C1300118

Harness, Engine

01930468

Sender, Low Coolant Level

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 35

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Control

15

23
4
12
22
11
17

22

14 13

9
15

20
23

5
1

Page 36

16
19

21
22 10

18

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

PCC3300 Installation
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

0300636602

Baseboard, Bargraph

0327163601

Baseboard, PCC3300

C0510077

Bracket, Printed Circuit Board

C1100152

Cover

C1100199

Cover, Display

C1100161

Cover, Control

0300631502

Display , Control

C1100211

Frame, Terminal PC3.3 Electronic Engine

C3800041

Nut, Hex (M6)

10

C1100165

Pedestal

11

C2300057

Label

12

C370006803

Screw, Allen (M4 x 8)

14

13

C370007005

Screw, Cross-Slotted (#4 x 1/2)

14

C370002703

Screw, Hex (M5 x 16)

15

C370002803

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

27

16

C370006105

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 25)

17

C370006107

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 35)

10

18

C0610017

Switch, Push E-Stop

19

C0610019

Block, Terminal Customer PCC3300

20

C0610018

Block, Terminal P/N

21

C0610012

Block, Terminal Battery Charge

22

C0410002

Washer, Flat (M5)

18

23

C0410003

Washer, Flat (M6)

27

C4200013

Relay, Auxiliary (24V)

C260000205

Fuse, Glass (20A)

C260000203

Fuse, Glass (5A)

C260000201

Fuse, Glass (10A)

C1400004

Fastener, Self-Adhesive

C1300127

Harness, Regulator

C1300125

Harness, Engine

C1300120

Harness, Alternator

C1300119

Harness, Control Panel

C1300118

Harness, Engine

03271593

Powerstage, AVR

01930468

Sender, Low Coolant Level

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 37

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Pedestal Installation

16

17

13

19

12
13

18

16

15

10
18
15

16
15

11

13

18
6

Page 38

14

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Pedestal Installation
Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C0910024

Cordage Ground

C1100166

Cover, Access Lateral

C1100147

Cover, Access Front (QSX15)

C1100162

Duct, Inlet

C3800019

Nut, Hex (M8)

C3800020

Nut, Hex (M10)

C1100144

Pedestal

C0510075

Bracket, Pedestal

C3960002X

Rubber, Garrison

10

C370003003

Screw, Hex (M10 x 25)

11

C370003005

Screw, Hex (M10 x 35)

12

C370003008

Screw, Hex (M10 x 45)

13

C370002803

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

14

14

C2200005

Spacer, Nylon

15

C0410005

Washer, Flat (M10)

16

C0410003

Washer, Flat (M6)

14

17

C0410004

Washer, Flat (M8)

18

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

19

C0310005

Washer, Lock Spring (M8)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 39

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

I/O Card Aux 101

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

03271536

Module, I/O Card Aux 101

C370006105

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 25)

C0410002

Washer, Flat (M5)

C1300136

Harness, I/O Card

Page 40

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

I/O Card Aux 102

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

03271265

Module, I/O Card Aux 102

C370006105

Screw, Phillips (M5 x 25)

C0410002

Washer, Flat (M5)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 41

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Blind Panel

8
2

7
5

9
6

10
4
1

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C1100177

Panel, Blind

C0910017

Cordage, Ground

C3800035

Nut, Hex Parlock (M8)

C370003004

Screw, Hex (M10 x 30)

C370002803

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

10

C0410005

Washer (M10)

C0410003

Washer (M6)

10

C0450004

Washer, Flat Lock W/ET (M10)

C0410004

Washer, Flat (M8)

10

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

Page 42

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

This page is Intentionally blank.

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 43

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Circuit Breaker Installation

23
19

17

18

21

22

24

20
9

26

28
29

25

27

8
11
16

12
13
15

14

Page 44

12

11

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Circuit Breaker Installation


Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C1100149

Panel, Circuit Breaker

C1100179

Frame, Circuit Breaker

Breaker, Circuit
C210000301

800A

C210000302

1000A

C210000303

1250A

1600A

C210000304
4

C1100182

Bracket, Circuit Breaker

C0480006

Insulator, Low Voltage

C0460021

Busbar, Breaker (Neutral)

C0460022

Busbar, Breaker (Neutral)

0337373801

Busbar, Breaker

C0460023

Busbar, Breaker

10

C1300097

Cable, Power (Not Shown)

11

C0410003

Washer, Flat (M6)

18

12

C370002803

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

18

13

C0410004

Washer, Flat (M8)

11

14

C370002901

Screw, Hex (M8 x 12)

15

C370002902

Screw, Hex (M8 x 16)

16

C370002201

Screw, Allen (M8 x 10)

17

C0410005

Washer, Flat (M10)

17

18

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

19

C370003006

Screw, Hex (M10 x 40)

20

C3800020

Nut, Hex (M10)

21

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

32

22

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

16

23

C370003105

Screw, Hex (M12 x 40)

16

24

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

16

25

C0910017

Cordage, Ground

26

C370002904

Screw, Hex (M8 x 25)

27

C3800035

Nut, Hex Parlock (M8)

28

C370003004

Screw, Hex (M10 x 30)

29

C0450004

Washer, Flat Lock W/ET (M10)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 45

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Bus Bar Breaker

23

21

22

24
27

25

26

28

2
8
14
18

15

29

30

11

19
20

12

16
17
7

Page 46

10

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Bus Bar Breaker


Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

C1100177

Panel, Bus Bar Breaker

C1100181

Bracket, Bus Bar Breaker

C0480006

Insulator, Low Voltage

10

C0480005

Insulator, Low Voltage

C0460025

Breaker, Bus Bar Neutral

C0460026

Breaker, Bus Bar 6301600A

C0460027

Breaker, Bus Bar 6301600A

C0460022

Breaker, Bus Bar 10001600A

C370006704

Bolt, Screw (M8 x 26)

10

C370006706

Bolt, Screw (M8 x 18)

11

C0910017

Cordage, Ground

12

C0910036

Cordage, Ground

13

C1300097

Cable, Power (Not Shown)

14

C0410003

Washer, Flat (M6)

14

15

C370002803

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

14

16

C0410004

Washer, Flat (M8)

17

C370002902

Screw, Hex (M6 x 16)

18

C370002905

Screw, Hex (M6 x 30)

19

C3800035

Nut, Hex Parlock (M8)

20

C370002201

Screw, Allen (M8 x 10)

21

C0410005

Washer, Flat (M10)

17

22

C0310006

Washer, Lock Spring (M10)

23

C370003006

Screw, Hex (M10 x 40)

24

C3800020

Nut, Hex (M10)

25

C0410006

Washer, Flat (M12)

32

26

C0310007

Washer, Lock Spring (M12)

16

27

C370003105

Screw, Hex (M12 x 40)

16

28

C3800021

Nut, Hex (M12)

16

29

C370003004

Screw, Hex (M10 x 30)

30

C0450004

Washer, Flat W/ET (M10)

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 47

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Current Transformer

Item

Part No.

Page 48

Description

Qty

Transformer, Current
C2900637

15003000/5A

C2900638

16503300/5A

C2900639

18003600/5A

C2900640

19503900/5A

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

This page is Intentionally blank.

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Page 49

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Topical Index
A
Alternator, 20 , 21 , 22

B
Baseboard, Bargraph, 35 , 37
Baseboard, PCC2300, 33 , 35

Cover, Access, 39
Cover, Control, 33 , 35 , 37
Cover, Display, 33 , 35 , 37
Cover, Oil Fill, 27 , 28
Cover, Terminal Box, 14 , 15

Baseboard, PCC3300, 37

Display HMI220, 33

Battery, 30

Display, Control, 35 , 37

Battery, Cable, 11

Duct, Inlet, 39

Block, Terminal, 33 , 35 , 37
Box, Terminal, 20 , 21 , 22
Bracket, Air Cleaner, 12
Bracket, Bus Bar Breaker, 47
Bracket, Circuit Breaker, 45
Bracket, Engine, 10
Bracket, Heat Shield, 13
Bracket, Pedestal, 39
Bracket, Printed Circuit Board, 33 , 35 , 37

E
Electric Start, 11
Element, Air Cleaner, 12
Enclosure, 31
Engine Accessories, 10

Bracket, Radiator, 19

Fan, Radiator, 19

Bracket, Water Heater, 14 , 15

Frame, Circuit Breaker, 45

Breaker, Bus Bar, 47

Frame, Terminal, 33 , 35 , 37

Breaker, Circuit 1000A, 45

Fuel Tank Accessories, 27

Breaker, Circuit 1250A, 45

Fuel Tank Accessories Rental, 28

Breaker, Circuit 1600A, 45

Fuse Control, 37

Breaker, Circuit 800A, 45


Breather, Fuel Tank, 28
Busbar, Breaker, 45
Busbar, Breaker (Neutral), 45

C
Cable, Power, 45

G
Gasket Muffler, 17
Gasket, Exhaust Pipe, 16
Gauge, Level, 27

Charger, Battery, 29

Harness, Alternator, 33 , 35 , 37

Connection, Exhaust Outlet, 10

Harness, Control, 33 , 35

Connection, Oil Fill, 27

Harness, Control Panel, 35 , 37

Control, Heater, 14 , 15

Harness, Electrical, 33

Cordage, Ground Starter, 11

Harness, Engine, 33 , 35 , 37

Page 50

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Index (Continued)
Harness, I/O Card, 40

Pedestal, 33 , 35 , 37 , 39

Harness, Regulator, 37

Pipe, Exhaust, 16

Heater, Water, 14

Pipe, Water Heater, 14 , 15

Hose, Fuel, 28

Plate, Floor, 25

Hose, Intake, 27

Powerstage, AVR, 37

Hose, Radiator, 19
Hose, Reducer, 12
Housing, Air Cleaner, 12

R
Radiator, 19

I
Insulator, Low Voltage, 45 , 47
Isolator, Vibration, 10 , 20 , 21 , 22

L
Labels, 7
Level, Indicator, 27 , 28

Rail Enclosure, 26
Relay, Auxiliary, 33 , 35 , 37

S
Sender, Low Coolant Level, 33 , 35 , 37
Shield, Heat, 13
Skid, 23 , 26
Skid Rental, 24
Skid Floor, 25
Spacer, Fan, 19

Module, I/O Card Aux 101, 40

Support, Battery, 11

Module, I/O Card Aux 102, 41

Support, Engine/Alternator, 23 , 24

Muffler, 17

Switch, Push EStop, 33 , 35 , 37

Paint and Thread Sealant, 8

Thermostat, 14 , 15

Panel, Blind, 42

Transformer, Current, 48

Panel, Bus Bar Breaker, 47


Panel, Circuit Breaker, 45
PCC2300 Installation, 33
PCC3300 Installation, 37

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

V
Valve, Drain, 10

Page 51

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Numerical Index
Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

00987954, 12

0987894, 7

C0410017, 10

C1100021, 37

01305175, 19

0987895, 7

C0410018, 10

C1100144, 39

01306295, 19

098790203, 7

C0410020, 10 , 20 , 21 , 22

C1100147, 39

01306299, 19

098790205, 7

C0410022, 14 , 15

C1100149, 45

0140328802, 12

0988094, 7

C0450004, 11 , 42 , 45 , 47

C1100152, 33 , 35 , 37

0140340702, 12

0988095, 7

C0460021, 45

C1100161, 33 , 35 , 37

0140340802, 12

0988097, 7

C0460022, 45 , 47

C1100162, 39

0140353702, 12

0988098, 7

C0460023, 45

C1100165, 33 , 35 , 37

0155439902, 13

0988099, 7

C0460025, 47

C1100166, 39

0155440002, 13

0988130, 7

C0460026, 47

C1100177, 42 , 47

01930468, 33 , 35 , 37

0988219, 7

C0460027, 47

C1100179, 45

01935580, 27

0988312, 7

C0480005, 47

C1100181, 47

0200313703, 20

0988381, 7

C0480006, 45 , 47

C1100182, 45

0200313704, 21

098850502, 7

C0510068, 23

C1100199, 35 , 37

0200313710, 22

39354215, 8 , 12

C0510070, 10

C1100200, 33

C0510071, 23 , 24

C1100211, 33 , 35

C0510074, 10

C1150119, 26

C0510075, 39

C1150120, 26

03005356, 14 , 15
0300631401, 33 , 35
0300631502, 37

0300636602, 35 , 37

C0250006, 14 , 15

C0510077, 33 , 35 , 37

C1300097, 45 , 47

03090649, 14 , 15

C0310005, 13 , 25 , 31 , 39

C0510083, 24

C1300118, 33 , 35 , 37

C0310006, 14 , 15 , 16 , 17 ,
19 , 39 , 42 , 45 , 47

C0510092, 11

C1300119, 33 , 35 , 37

C0510093, 11

C1300120, 33 , 35 , 37

C0510094, 25

C1300121, 33 , 35

C0510095, 25

C1300125, 37

03192815, 14 , 15
03271265, 41
03271593, 37

C0310007, 10 , 13 , 19 , 20 ,
21 , 22 , 23 , 24 , 26 , 31 ,
45 , 47

0327163601, 33 , 35 , 37

C0310011, 31

C0510096, 25

C1300127, 37

0333063401, 14 , 15

C0310016, 20 , 21 , 22

C0510097, 25

C1300136, 40

0337373801, 45

C0310017, 19

C0510098, 25

C1400004, 33 , 35 , 37

0402077907, 10 , 20 , 21 ,
22

C0310018, 10

C0610012, 33 , 35 , 37

C1900047, 19

C0310019, 10 , 20 , 21 , 22

C0610015, 33 , 35

C1900048, 19

05030970, 12

C0410002, 33 , 35 , 37 , 40 ,
41

C0610017, 33 , 35 , 37

C210000301, 45

C0610018, 33 , 35 , 37

C210000302, 45

C0410003, 33 , 35 , 37 , 39 ,
42 , 45 , 47

C0610019, 37

C210000303, 45

C0410004, 13 , 25 , 31 , 39 ,
42 , 45 , 47

C071000802, 19

C210000304, 45

C0710009, 14 , 15

C2200005, 39

C071001202, 14 , 15

C2300049, 7

C0710019, 14 , 15

C2300057, 35 , 37

C0910017, 42 , 45 , 47

C2300058, 33

C0910024, 39

C2500005, 30

03271536, 40

0503163401, 8 , 14 , 15
05031675, 12
0503187010, 12
0503187014, 12
05180601, 8
05250305, 8

C0410005, 11 , 14 , 15 , 16 ,
17 , 19 , 39 , 42 , 45 , 47

05262140, 12

C0410006, 10 , 13 , 19 , 20 ,
21 , 22 , 23 , 24 , 26 , 31 ,
45 , 47

0800031064, 12

C0410010, 31

C0910031, 11

C2500009, 29

08002111, 12

C0410012, 14 , 15

C0910032, 11

C260000201, 37

0821600302, 12

C0410016, 20 , 21 , 22

C0910036, 47

C260000203, 37

0526039964, 12

Page 52

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

Publication A034Y540
Issue 2 8-2011

Parts Manual
Model: C500 D5,C550 D5,C450 D6,C500 D6

Numerical Index (Continued)


Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

Part No.

Page

C260000205, 37

C3600046, 27 , 28

C2900565, 20 , 21 , 22

C3600047, 27 , 28

C2900637, 48

C3600048, 28

C2900638, 48

C3600049, 14 , 15

C2900639, 48

C3600054, 19

C2900640, 48

C3600055, 14 , 15

C2900735, 26

C3600056, 10

C3100012, 31

C370002201, 45 , 47

C3300016, 8 , 19

C370002703, 33 , 35 , 37

C3300024, 27 , 28
C3350031, 14 , 15

C370002803, 33 , 35 , 37 ,
39 , 42 , 45 , 47

C3350032, 14 , 15

C370002901, 45

C370005705, 20 , 21 , 22

C3500020, 17

C370002902, 45 , 47

C370005803, 22

C3500025, 17

C370002904, 13 , 25 , 45

C370005804, 20 , 21

C3500030, 16 , 17

C370002905, 31 , 47

C3500035, 16 , 17

C370003003, 11 , 19 , 39

C370006105, 33 , 35 , 37 ,
40 , 41

C3500048, 10

C370003004, 42 , 45 , 47

C3500050, 16

C370003005, 16 , 17 , 39

C3600017, 19

C370003006, 45 , 47

C3600040, 28

C370003008, 39

C370006803, 14 , 15 , 33 ,
35 , 37

C3600044, 27

C370003102, 13

C3700069, 11

2011 Copyright Cummins Power Generation

C370003104, 10 , 19 , 20 ,
21 , 22 , 23 , 24 , 26 , 31
C370003105, 45 , 47
C370003504, 31
C370004006, 14 , 15
C370004420, 19
C370004503, 10

Part No.

Page

C370007005, 33 , 35 , 37
C380000108, 11
C3800017, 35
C3800019, 39
C3800020, 16 , 17 , 39 , 45 ,
47

C370004605, 10

C3800021, 19 , 20 , 21 , 22 ,
23 , 24 , 26 , 31 , 45 , 47

C370004607, 10

C3800025, 31

C370004609, 20 , 21 , 22
C370004707, 14 , 15

C370006107, 33 , 35 , 37
C370006704, 47
C370006706, 47

C3800034, 10 , 20 , 21 , 22
C3800035, 42 , 45 , 47
C3800041, 33 , 35 , 37
C3800042, 10
C3960002X, 39
C4050302, 31
C4200013, 33 , 35 , 37
C6350001, 27 , 28
C6350002, 27 , 28
C635001102, 27
C635001103, 28

Page 53

Cummins Power Generation


1400 73rd Ave. NE
Minneapolis, MN 55432
USA
Tel: +1 (763) 5745000
Toll Free: +1 (800) 888 6626
Fax: +1 (763) 574 5298

Cummins Power Generation


35A/1/2 Erandawana
Pune 411 038
India
Tel: (91 020) 3024 8600
Fax: (91 020) 6602 8090

Cummins Power Generation


( Latin America Support)
3350 SouthWest 148th Ave.
Suite 205
Miramar, FL 33027
USA
Tel: (91 020) 3024 8600
Fax: (91 020) 6602 8090

Cummins Power Generation


Columbus Avenue
Manston Park
Manston, Ramsgate
Kent CT12 5BF
United Kingdom
Tel: +44 (0) 1843 255000
Fax: +44 (0) 1843 255902

Cummins Power Generation


10 Toh Guan Road #0701
TT International Tradepark
Singapore 608838
Tel: (65) 6417 2388
Fax: (65) 6417 2399

Cummins Power Generation


Guarulhos SP
Rua Jati, 310 Cumbica
Brazil
CEP: 07180900

Cummins Power Generation


2 Rongchang East Street
Beijing Economic Technological
Development Area
Beijing 100176, P. R. China

Tel: (55 11) 2186 4195


Fax: (55 11) 2186 4729

Tel: (86 10) 5902 3000


Fax: (86 10) 5902 3199

Cummins Power Generation


Eje 122 No. 200 Zona Indurstrial
San Luis Potosi,
S.L.P 78395
Mexico
Tel: (91 020) 3024 8600
Fax: (91 020) 6602 8090

Web: www.cumminspower.com

CumminsR, the C logo, and Our energy working for you.


are trademarks of Cummins Inc.
E2011 Cummins Power Generation, Inc. All rights reserved.

Оценить