Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 129

Chennai Online iNFO Guide(Refer the latest guide for m

Ambulance Chemist Entertainment

Blood Bank Call Taxi Helplines

Fire Eat-Outs Police

Clubs & Library Water Domestic Airlines

Int. Airlines Railway Enquiry Road

Bus Routes ATM India List Chinese

Coffee Shop Fast Food & Int MultiCuisine&Sea

Design :: Bored Softw


est guide for more accuracy of info)

Entertainment North Indian

Helplines South Indian

Police Sweet Tooth

omestic Airlines Pubs

Road SodexHo Pass

Chinese

ultiCuisine&Sea

Design :: Bored Software Engineers Association of India


INDEX
Ambulance Services Telephone
Apollo Hospital 1066/28294302
Aysha Hospital 26426930
Balaji Hospital 22345282
Chennai Kaliappa 24936184
Child Trust Hospital 28259601
Devaki Hospital 24993391
Helping Point 28280257
Hindu Mission Hospital 22262244
Jayadev Ambulance Service 26412317
K.J.hospital 26411513
M.V.hospital 25954913
Malar Hospitals Ltd 24914369/ 657
Miot Hospital 22492288
National Hospital 25240131
Robin and Robin Healthcare 26223344
Sankara Netharalaya 28271616/9435
Shri Kumaran Ambulance Service 23743348
Sri Ramachandra Hospital 24768027
St Isabel Hospital 24991081
St. John`s Ambulance Ass 28255707
Tamil Nadu Hospital 22375221/225
Trauma Care Consortium 28230700/28240311
Voluntary Health Services 22541972

Console CPR Page 3


INDEX
Blood Bank Telephone
Aa Lab Services 28270930
No 12 Fifth Cross Street,
Lake Area
Chennai: 600034.

Apollo Hospitals 28294870


No 21 Greams Lane,
Thousand Lights
Chennai: 600006.

Bulls Eye Blood Bank 26421341


No 1 Lakshmi Street,
Purusawalkam
Chennai: 600084.

Cancer Institute 22350241/2350131


18 Sardar Patel Road
Chennai: 600020.

Child Trust Hospital 28259601/28259593


12-a Nageswara Rao Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600034.

Csi Rainy Hospital 25955902/1329/1204


45 Gollavar Agraharam Road
Chennai: 600021.

Devaki Hospital Blood Bank 24992607/0788


148 Luz Church Road,
Mylapore
Chennai: 600004.

Govt Kasturbha Gandhi Hospital 28545001


Bells Road,
Triplicane
Chennai: 600005.

Govt Royapettah Hospital 28533051


Chennai: 600014

Govt Stanley Hospital Blood Bank 25214941


Chennai: 600001

Indian Red Cross Society 28554425


50 Montieth Road,
Chennai: 600008.

Institute Of Child Health And Hospital 28251135


Halls Road, Egmore
Chennai: 600008.

Console CPR Page 4


Institute Of Obestetrics and Gynaecology and Hospital For Women and Children 28252685
Pantheon Road, Egmore
Chennai: 600008.

Janseva Blood Services 24835401/3051


8,park View Palace,parkview Rd,
United India Colony,
Kodambakkam
Chennai: 600024.

Jeevan Blood Bank 28220494


1 Jagannathan Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600034.

K J Hospital 26412514
927 P H Road
Chennai: 600084.

Kilpauk Medical College Hospital 28255331


Chennai: 600010

Lions Blood Bank 28414949


11 Halls Road, Kilpauk
Chennai: 600010.

Madras Clinical Research Lab 28252080


Pandalai Nursing Home,
160,p H Road
Chennai: 600010.

Madras Medical Mission 26565961


Dr J J Nagar,
Mugappair
Chennai: 600050.

Madras Port Trust Hospital 25362201


10 Sprinhaven Road
Chennai: 600001.

Rotary Blood Bank Vijaya Hospital 24881392


180 Nsk Salai
Chennai: 600026.

Sri Ramachandra Hospital Blood Bank 24768017


Porur
Chennai: 600116.

Suhrudaya Clinical Laboratories 24993759


17 Oliver Road,
Mylapore
Chennai: 600004.

Tamil Nad Hospital Ltd 22377707

Console CPR Page 5


Cheran Nagar,
Perambakkam
Chennai: 601302.

Voluntary Health Services (VHS) 22541972


Dr.K.Ranganathan Memorial Blood Bank, Adyar, Chennai 113

Console CPR Page 6


INDEX
Pharamcy Telephone
Aysha Hospital 26426930
Balaji Hospital 22343863
Child Trust Hospital 28277487
CSI Rany Hospital 25951204
HM Hospital 24996648
KHM Hospital 26212218
Malar Hospital 24914023
MIOT Hospital 22492288
National Hospital 25240130
Philips Hospital 22266501
Raju Hospital 24341901
Siva ENT Hospital 28116807
Sooriya Hospital 23761750
Sri Ramachandra Pharmacy 24765510
Trinity hosptial 24991488
Vijaya Hospital 24802221

Console CPR Page 7


INDEX

CALL TAXI TELEPHONE


28213385/ 28202573/
AMBAL 28212030
BHARATHI 28144259
CHENNAI CALL TAXI 25384455
CHIDAMBARAM CALL TAXI 22242169/ 22247754
CITY CALL TAXI 22432121
EASY CALL TAXI 26209595
EX ARMY CALL TAXI 23723158
FAST TRACK 24732020
FRIENDLY CALL TAXI 27121314
IDEAL CALL TAXI 22411818
JEHOVAH CITY CALL TAXI 28220101
MADRAS CALL TAXI 23719993
MARUTHI 22310055/ 28227373/
28214848/ 22327744
METRO CALL TAXI 26566989
MUTHU PRIYA 28511299/ 28258535
OM SAKTHI 22334141
PALLAVA CALL TAXI 22412624
QUICK CALL TAXI 26611888/ 26611771
RAVI & BROTHERS 22332395
RAVI & BROTHERS 22333623
24362799/ 24341297/
SREEDEVI CALL TAXI 24348775
SRI ANNAI 22314422/ 24315444/
24315222/ 22316768
SRI KALKI CALL TAXI 24315555
SRI KAMATCHI CALL TAXI 22212373
SRI MURUGAN CALL TAXI 26486222
SRUTHI 24970044
SUBAM CALL TAXI 22434104
U CALL TAXI 22201555
UMA CALL TAXI 24732685
ZIG ZAG COOL TAXI 24749966

Console CPR 8
INDEX
Theatre Telephone
Abirami Complex 26423377
Albert Complex 28535431
Devi Complex 28555660
Ega Complex 26411666
Mayajaal 28152118
Melody 28531371
Prathana Drive-in 24491692
SSR Pankajam 24814321
Sangam Complex 26411975
Sathyam Complex 28524875
Santhi 28549086
Udhyam Complex 24892333
Woodlands Complex 28487355

Bowling Alleys
Bowling Point 22301582
Snow Bowling 28264045
Down Under 28552244

Snooker Clubs
Break Point 28216907
Down Under 28552244

Swimming Pools
City Club 24320067
Great City Club 24843884
Haddows Club 28275809

Amusement Park
MGM 28571415 04114 45488
Dolpin city 25341711 04114 46270

Console CPR Page 9


INDEX
Help Lines Telephone
AIDS Control Organisation 1097
Ambulance 1066 / 102
Change Number 1952
Child Helpline 1098
Commercial Enquiry 28476666
Directory Enquiry 197
Electricity Fuse off call Mgmt 1912
Eye Bank 1919
Fire 101
Gas Helpline 1716
Phonogram 185
Police 100
Railway Enquiry 1361/131
Telephone local Assistant 199
Traffic 103
Travel Info 1913
Trunk Enquiry 183 / 187
Women Helpline 1091

Console CPR Page 10


INDEX
Fire Station Telephone
Ambattur 26251601
Athipattu 4119250080
Avadi 26555202
Deputy Director Of Fire
Service,northern Region. 8512999
Director Of Fire Service 8554156
Divisional Fire Officer State Training
School and State,Workshop. 8585758
Divisional Fire Officer
South Division. 4894746
Divisional Fire Officer, North Division. 5342495
Egmore and Pbx Connection To
23 Fire Stations Of Chennai city 28554309
Ennore 25733633
Fire Control Room 25941149
Fire Control Room 101
J.J.nagar 26563629
Koyambedu 24872620
Manali 25941147
Poonamallee 26274700
Raj Bhavan 22354835
Red Hills 26418468
Tambaram 22382204
Villivakkam 26174718

Console CPR Page 11


HOTELS Address Telephone
Advani Holiday Club Pvt Ltd 15 (25), Meeran Sahib Street,Mount Road,Chennai: 600002 28535536
Ambica Empire Best Western 57, 100 Feet Road,Vadapalani,Chennai: 600026 23721818
Anandha Bhavan 104, New No 19,T H Road Tripilicane,Chennai: 600005 28572319
Anna Restaurant 118, W-Block 3Rd Avenue Anna Nagar,Chennai: 600040 26265918
Annai Guest House 17, Sydoji Street,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28585850
Appu Guest House 1,Brindavan Street,Near Sanskrit College,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004 24672555
Breeze Hotel 850 P H Road,Kilpauk,Chennai: 600010 26413334
Buhari Hotel 83 Anna Salai,Chennai: 600002 28570391
BuharisBluLagonHtl 79/A East Coast Road,Neelankarai,Chennai: 600041 24925126
Cafe Green 36, Adithanar Salai,Pudupet,Chennai: 600002 28521410
Cake Walk 10 Montieth Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28553811
Ceylon Restaurant 15, Kennet Lane,Chennai: 600008 28251074
Chandamama Amaravati 189, N S K Salai,Vadapalani,Chennai: 600026 24843332
Chennai Rest House 5B,Shop Wallers Avenue,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004 24970341
Delhi Hotel 344 Mint Street,Sowcarpet,Chennai: 600079 25385527
Dhabba Express 9,Cenotaph Road,,Teynampet,Chennai: 600018 24328211
Diplomat 44 and 46, Halls Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28233301
Egmore Woodlands 49, Pantheon Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28414999
EMCO`S Thandoori Spot 235 T T K Road,Alwarpet,Chennai: 600018 24992048
Fisherman`s Cove Paramount Plaza,,22, Mahatma Gandhi Salai,Nungambakkam,Chennai: 600034 28222827
G R T Grand Days 120 Sir Thyagaraya Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28267509
Golden Sun Hotel and Beach Resort9-D, 1St Lane,Karaneeswarar Koil St,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004 24985246
Great Hotel 149,Waltax Road,Chennai: 600003 25353222
Guljar Restaurant 160 N S C Bose Road,Chennai: 600079 25384215
Gurukrupa 1,F-37-38, Dee Cee Towers,2Nd Avenue,Anna Nagar East,Chennai: 600102 26204377
Guruprakash Hotels 22, Sarojini Street,Usman Road,T.Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24321515
Hameedia Hotel and Bakery 77, Pondy Bazaar,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28280473
Hari Paun 51-A Devi Theatre Complex,Anna Salai,Chennai: 600002 28545620
Henkala Hotels G S T Road,Tambaram,Chennai: 600045 22366500
Holiday Inn 4, 2Nd Floor, Sindur Plaza,42, Montieth Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28554321
Hotal Mani Villas 405/4 T H Road,Near Ajax Busstan,Thiruvottiyur,Chennai: 600019 25733945
Hotel Aadithya 155/1, Arcot Road,Vadapalani,Chennai: 600026 24880488
Hotel Aaradanaa 26,Pycrofts Road,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28541514
Hotel Aarrathy 64, Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24347531
Hotel Alfa 16,Poonamallee High Road,Park Town,Chennai: 600003 25360287
Hotel Alur 18,V C Street Pudupet,Pudupet,Chennai: 600002 28521265
Hotel Aruna 20 South Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24340834
Hotel Aruna International 22, Rajabathar Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28237975
Hotel Ashok Bhavan 9, Velachery Road,Little Mount,Saidapet,Chennai: 600015 22355631
Hotel Balaji #50,Newno.127,Tana Street,,Purasawalkam,Chennai: 600007 26424215
Hotel Blue Diamond 934,E.V.R. Periyar Salai,P.H.Road,Chennai: 600084 26412244
Hotel Brindavan 613,Mount Road,Thousand Lights,Chennai: 600006 28292660
Hotel Chinnass 75,Bazullah Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28213171
Hotel Coorg International 9, 3Rd Floor, Alsa Mall,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28553015
Hotel Crystal Residency No.51/22,Model School Road,,Anna Salai,Chennai: 600006 28291305
Hotel Dee Cee Manor No.90, G.N.Chetty Road,,T.Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28284411
Hotel Devi 21, New No 47,P H Road,Periamet,Chennai: 600003 25388717
Hotel Durga Prakash 102, Iyyah Mudali Street,Chintadripet,Chennai: 600002 28534612
Hotel Embee International 12-A,Whannels Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28530444
Hotel Excellency 30,2Nd B.N.Road,T.Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28213253
Hotel Farook 152,Strahans Road,Perambur,Chennai: 600012 26425872
Hotel Ganga 21 and 22,1St Avenue,Ashok Nagar,Chennai: 600083 24891312
Hotel Ganga International 47 Bazullah Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28231340
Hotel Gayathri International 14,1St Avenue,Ashok Nagar,Chennai: 600083 24891273
Hotel Greens 1102,Poonamallee High Road,Periamet,Chennai: 600003 25385974
Hotel Guru 69,Rukmani Lakshmipathi Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28554065
Hotel Har 67,Nungambakkam High Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai: 600034 28264284
Hotel Heera 129,P H Road,Kellys,Chennai: 600010 26423643
Hotel Himalaya 54,Triplicane High Road,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28547522
Hotel Kanchi 28 Commander-In-Chief Road,Chennai: 600008 28271100
Hotel Kodai Internatonal 303, Mint Street,Chennai: 600003 25350995
Hotel Maris No.9,Newno.11,Cathedral Road,,Chennai: 600086 28110541
Hotel Mars 768 Pammal Main Road,Pallavaram,Chennai: 600043 22402586
Hotel Maurya International 168/169 Arcot Road,Vadapalani,Chennai: 600026 24840049
Hotel Montieth 10 Montieth Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28554572

Console CPR Page 12


Hotel Mount Heera 287, M K Road,Alandur,Chennai: 600016 22349563
Hotel Mount Manor 15 G S T Road,Chennai: 600016 22345298
Hotel Mullai 1117/1,E V R High Road,Periamet,Chennai: 600003 25390556
Hotel Naveen International 21/1, 21/2,Periar Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28256006
Hotel Nayagara 2,3 and 4, 2Nd Cross,U I Colony,Kodambakkam,Chennai: 600024 24841209
Hotel Nest International 31, New No 55,Gangi Irwin Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28280113
Hotel New Anandha Jothi 7, Poonamallee High Road,Park Town,Chennai: 600003 25369275
Hotel New Neela Bhavan Oldno.34,Newno.140 Greams Road,,1000 Lights,Chennai: 600006 28292205
Hotel New Raj Bhavan 118, W-Block,Anna Nagar,Chennai: 600040 26213376
Hotel New Rama`s Cafe 231 T T K Road,Alwarpet,Chennai: 600018 24996310
Hotel Nirmala Dalshini 810, Anna Salai,Chennai: 600002 28520545
Hotel Pandian 15,Kennet Lane,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28252901
Hotel Paradise 248,Purasawalkam High Road,Chennai: 600007 26421797
Hotel Paramount 12/4,Ormes Road,Kilpauk,Chennai: 600010 26430294
Hotel Parthan 75 G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28211670
Hotel Peninsula 26,G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28252770
Hotel Pratap Plaza 96 Kodambakkam High Road,Solingapuram,Chennai: 600034 28271147
Hotel Quality 131/3,St Marys Road,Alwerpet,Chennai: 600018 24334901
Hotel Rainbow 1 North Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28252365
Hotel Ramprasad 22 Gandhi Irwin Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28254875
Hotel Ranji 386,Mint Street,Sowcarpet,Chennai: 600079 25229766
Hotel Ranjith 9 Mahatma Gandhi Road,Nungambakkam,Chennai: 600034 28270521
Hotel Regal 15,Kennet Lane,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28231788
Hotel Renuka 30, New No 53,Motilal Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24323030
Hotel Rohini International 67,G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28280255
Hotel Royal Durbar 30 and 31, Meeran Sahib Street,Mount Road,Chennai: 600002 28526844
Hotel Sakthipriyaa No:1,Vellala Street,,Purasaiwalkam,Chennai: 600084 26426650
Hotel Sangeetha 117,Nelson Manickam Road,Aminjikarai,Chennai: 600029 23744041
Hotel Sarovara 30 Swami Naicken St,Chennai: 600002 28552744
Hotel Sea Lord 257,T H Road,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28571744
Hotel Shanthi 106 Vepery High Road,Vepery,Chennai: 600007 25324167
Hotel Shelter 21 Venkatese Agraharam St,Mylapore,Chennai: 600004 24951919
Hotel Shreelekha Regency Limited 564, Anna Salai,Teynampet,Chennai: 600018 24349484
Hotel Shri Annapoorna 12 Dhandapani Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24348390
Hotel Shriram 23 Thiruvengadam St,Periamet,Chennai: 600003 25362015
Hotel Silver Stars Pvt Ltd 5 Purasalwalkam High Road,Chennai: 600007 26424414
Hotel Sindhu Bhavan 252,Paper Mills Road,Perambur,Chennai: 600011 25570920
Hotel Sree Ganesh Bhavan 80/1, Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24342580
Hotel Sri Annapoorna 12,Dhandapani Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24346214
Hotel Sri Annapoorna 12,Dhandapani Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24346214
Hotel Sri Ram Nallamani 3-A,Whannels Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28533866
Hotel Sudhara 87, Usman Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24341795
Hotel Thaj Regency No.300,Triplicane High Road,Chennai: 600005 28529524
Hotel Thayif 59 Pantheon Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28553871
Hotel Vaigai (P) Ltd 3, Gandhi Irvin Road,Egmore,Chennai: 600008 28534170
Hotel Virudhu Nagar 77 G N Chetty Road,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28240008
Hotel Vishram 135,Waltax Road,Chennai: 600003 25353725
Hotel Welcome 21,Anna Salai,Chinnamalai,Chennai: 600015 22355474
Hotel Yadgaar 47, Anna Salai,Near Devi Theatre,Chennai: 600002 28521077
Jaj Hotel 25,Besant Road,Triplicane,Chennai: 600005 28545635
Jaypee Hotels Ltd F-19-A, Spencer Plaza,769, 1St Floor,Mount Road,Chennai: 600002 28524926
Kabul ( Kettai ) 35 T T K Road,Alwarpet,Chennai: 600018 24996761
Kavithaanjali Guest House 30 Sarojini Street,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 24332198
King Palace 51,Big Street,Tripilicane,Chennai: 600005 28520178
Kings`park 216,Evr Periyar Salai,Kilpauk,Chennai: 600010 26414243
Krishna Int`l Hotels 16 Gopalakrishna Iyer St,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28269611
Lakshmi Mills Stores 32, Sembudoss Street,Chennai: 600001 24819913
Laxsons India Limited 9 Dhanammal Street,Chetpet,Chennai: 600031 28251906
Le Royal Meridien 1, G S T Road,St Thomas Mount,Chennai: 600016 22314343
Liberty Park Hotel 2-A, Liberty Theatre Cplx,1St Main Road, U I Colony,Kodambakkam,Chennai: 600024
24838650
Palna Guest House No.8,Maharaja Surya Road,,Alwarpet,,Chennai: 600018 24312316
Ponnusamy Hotel New123(55/1),Gowdia Mutt Road,,Royapettah,Chennai: 600014 28130986
Savera Hotel 69,Newno.146,Dr.Radhakrishnan Sa,Chennai: 600004 28114700
Shri Balaajee Bhavan 90 Pondy Bazzar,T Nagar,Chennai: 600017 28280141
The Mount Manor 14,G.S.T.Road,Chennai: 600016 22310975
The Tulip Aruna 144, Sterling Road,,Nungambakkam,Chennai: 600034 28259090

Console CPR Page 13


INDEX
POLICE PERSONS Telephone

Commr.of Police 28555064


Joint Commr Traffic 25381076
Joint Commr South 28555046
Central 28555075
North 28555253
Dy Commr Traffic South 25384975
Dy Commr Traffic North 25383399
Dy Commr Adyar 24420553
Ashok Nagar 22334993
Annanagar 26215135
Triplicane 28555043
Flower Bazar 25359200
Guindy 22334993

Asst.commr.l and o Guindy. 22341539


Asst.commr.l and o Saidapet. 24330227
Asst.commr.l and o T.nagar. 24838428
Asst.commr.l and o Adyar. 24913552
Asst.commr.l and o Mylapore. 24980838
Asst.commr.l and o F.bazar. 25226545
Asst.commr.l and o Washermenpet. 25244040
Asst.commr.l and o Harbour. 25352315
Asst.commr.l and o Port Marine. 25364189
Asst.commr.l and o Triplicane. 25367100
Asst.commr.l and o Pulianthope. 25515494
Asst.commr.l and o Royapuram. 25955347
Asst.commr.l and o Anna Nagar. 26267641
Asst.commr.l and o Thirumangalam. 26287124
Asst.commr.l and o Kilpauk. 26421162
Asst.commr.l and o Sembium. 26423753
Asst.commr.l and o Egmore. 28528432
Asst.commr.l and o Royapettah Hospital. 28532909
Central Zone Arumbakkam Ps. 24757220
Central Zone Choolaimedu Ps. 24836226
Central Zone Vepery Ps. 25325191
Central Zone Govt. Estate. 25360209
Central Zone Anna Square. 25362327
Central Zone Periamet Ps. 25362964
Central Zone Triplicane Ps. 25365610
Central Zone Peravallur. 25500656
Central Zone Kolathur. 25502761
Central Zone Sembium Ps. 25571298
Central Zone Thiru Vi Ka Nagar. 25585500
Central Zone P.t.j.nagar. 26258981
Central Zone Aminjikarai Ps. 26261276
Central Zone I.c.f Ps. 26263919
Central Zone Villivakkam Ps. 26264798
Central Zone Thirumangalam. 26265126
Central Zone Anna Nagar Ps. 26266296
Central Zone Mental Hospital. 26421085
Central Zone Sectt. Colony. 26424752

Console CPR Page 14


Central Zone Ayanavaram Ps. 26440649
Central Zone T.p.chatram Ps. 26449122
Central Zone Rajamangalam. 26500575
Central Zone Egmore Ps. 28250952
Central Zone Women Child Hospital Ps. 28251982
Central Zone Kilpauk Ps. 28255307
Central Zone Chetpet. 28260246
Central Zone Nungambakkam Ps. 28272032
Central Zone A.w.p.s.(c). 28291134
Central Zone Anna Salai. 28521720
Central Zone Zam Bazaar. 28532225
Central Zone Chintadripet Ps. 28535680
North Harbour Ps. 25210475
North Elephant Gate Ps. 22221244
North A.w.p.s.north. 25225873
North Old Washermenpet Ps. 25231442
North Kothawalchavadi. 25234012
North Muthialpet Ps. 25247473
North Stanley Ps. 25261346
North Seven Wells Ps. 25270689
North Pulianthope Ps. 25322937
North Basin Bridge Ps. 25322948
North North Beach Ps. 25340598
North Esplanade Ps. 25340967
North Flower Bazar. 25353682
North Fort Ps. 25360965
North Port Marine. 25364189
North Kodungaiyur. 25376241
North Mkb Nagar Ps. 25514888
North Vyasarpadi Ps. 25515302
North Fishing Harbour. 25951014
North Thiruvottiyur. 25951512
North Korukupet Ps. 25951567
North Thondiarpet Ps. 25951648
North Royapuram Ps. 25951984
North Radhakrishnan Nagar Ps. 25952931
North New Washermenpet Ps. 25953621
North Kasimedu Ps. 25954863
North Otteri Ps. 26423700
South Zone Guindy Ps. 22341539
South Zone Velachery Ps. 22450608
South Zone Saidapet Ps. 24330571
South Zone Mambalam Ps. 24344845
South Zone Teynampet Ps. 24349795
South Zone A.w.p.s. 24415732
South Zone T.nagar. 24748880
South Zone Virugambakkam. 24835107
South Zone K.k.nagar Ps. 24838763
South Zone Kodambakkam Ps. 24838902
South Zone Shastri Nagar Ps. 24903121
South Zone Thiruvanmiyur Ps. 24911350
South Zone Kotturpuram Ps. 24913472
South Zone Adyar Ps. 24913552
South Zone Foreshore Estate Ps. 24941479

Console CPR Page 15


South Zone Mylapore Ps. 24980100
South Zone Marina. 24985602
South Zone Abhiramapuram Ps. 24995905
South Zone Royapettah Ps. 28264955
South Zone Pondybazaar Ps. 28283870
South Zone Ashok Nagar Ps. 28293958
South Zone Ice House Ps. 28524870
South Zone Royapettah Hospital. 28532909

Console CPR Page 16


INDEX
CLUBS / LIBRARY Telephone

Linguistic Centre - Japanese 23740318


Abk - Aots Dosokai Ryoichi Sas,
110 Nelson Manickam Road,
Aminjikarai
Chennai: 600029.

Linguistic Centre - French 28279803


Alliance Francaise De Madras,
40 College Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600006.

Linguistic Centre - Sanskrit 24943450


Bharathiya Vidya Bhavan,
38/39 East Mada Road,
Mylapore
Chennai: 600004.

Linguistic Centre - Tamil Studies 22542992


Centre For Tamil Culture,
8,sriram Nagar,
Chennai-600018.

Linguistic Centre - Hindi Sabha 24341244


Dakshina Bharat Hindi Prachar,
T Nagar
Chennai: 600017.

Linguistic Centre - Japanese 24951439


Indo-nippon Cultural Exchange,
10 Chithranjan Road
Chennai: 600018.

Linguistic Centre-arabic / Persian 26265582


Institute Of Arabic And Persia,
725 4th Street,
Anna Nagar West
Chennai: 600101.

Linguistic Centre - Asian 24928628


Institute Of Asian Studies,
377,10 Th Street,
Thiruvanmiyur
Chennai: 600041.

Linguistic Centre - Singhalese 28252458


Mahabodi Centre,
17 Kennet Lane,
Egmore
Chennai: 600008.

Console CPR Page 17


Linguistic Centre - German 28261314
Max Mueller Bhavan,
13 Hader Nawaz Khan Road,
Nungambakkam
Chennai: 600006.

Linguistic Centre - Spanish 24418925/24902162


New Acropolis - India,
16 Second Main Road,
Kottur Garden,kottur
Chennai: 600085.

Linguistic Centre - Russian 24671411


Soviet Culture Center,
27 Kasturi Ranga Road
Chennai: 600018.

American Library 28112000


American Informatics,
Gemini Circle Cathedral Road
Chennai: 600006.

British Council 28525002


737,anna Salai
Chennai: 600002.

Connemara Public Library 28261151


Panthein Road
Chennai: 600002.

Cosmopolitan Club 28530353


63,anna Salai: 600002.

District Central Library 28269765


737,anna Salai: 600002.

Easwari Lending Library 28230145


250 Lloyds Road Gopalapuram
Chennai: 600086.

Elloor Lending Library 28282876


North Boag Road,t.nagar,
Chennai: 600017.

Federation Of Motor Sports Clu 22352673


Sp.road
Chennai: 600020.

Great City Class 24848877


31,jawaharlal Nehru Street,
Vadapalani
Chennai: 600026.

Local Library Authority 28524765

Console CPR Page 18


735,anna Salai
Chennai: 600011.

Madras Boat Club 24353190


Chamiers Road
Chennai: 600028.

Madras Flying Club 22341709


Chepauk
Chennai: 600005.

Madras Gymkhana Club 25368168


Anna Salai(opp Pallavan House)
Chennai: 600002.

Madras Presidency Club 28229015


6,c In C Road,
Chennai: 600008.

Madras Press Club 25364184


Govt.estate,
Fort St.george
Chennai: 600009.

Madras Race Club 22201202


3,g.s.t.road, Guindy
Chennai: 600032.

Neetha Lending Library 25515364


50 Patels Road
Chennai: 600011.

Ramnath Lending Library 26280259


10th Main Road
Chennai: 600040.

Sheron Snap Shot 28588904


17/3 Balamuthu Street,,
Ellis Road,annasalai
Chennai: 600002.

The Club 24490662


14,kapaleeswarar Nagar,
Neelankarai
Chennai: 600041.

The Haddows Country Club (p) L 28223875


(11 Kms From Muttukadu),
Off 6,kushkumar
Chennai: 600034.

The Malayalee Club 28265833


25,club Road Srinivasa Nagar,
Chennai: 600031.

Console CPR Page 19


Theosophical Society Library 24912904
The Theosophical Society,
Adyar
Chennai: 600020.

Console CPR Page 20


INDEX
Location Telephone
Area Office I 25544415
Area Office Il 25226651
Area Office Ill 25517814
Area Office IV 26444623
Area Office V 26212101
Central Complaint Cell 28535312
Regiomal Office I Kilpauk Water Works,ch-10 26441179
Regional Office Il,cmwssb, chennai-52. 26590360

Console CPR Page 21


INDEX
Airline SERVICE Domestic Telephone
Indian Airlines 22340022/22560011
Airport General Enquiry. 140
Airport Recorded Arrival/departure 142
Jet Airways. 22340215/22561818
Reservation After Office Hour. 26202622
City Office. 25343579/25350096
Reservation Enquiry. 8555353/8555317
Sahara. 22560142/22330056/22311542
City Office. 28271961

Console CPR Page 22


INDEX
INTERNATIONAL SERVICES Telephone

Air Lanka 22560577


Air India 22561747
British Airways 22560351
Indian Airlines 22560011
Gulf Air 28554417
Malaysia Airline System 22560288
Saudi Arabian Airlines 24349666
Singapore Airlines 22560409

Flight SERVICES Number ARRIVAL DEPARTURE

Console CPR Page 23


INDEX
RAILWAY ENQ Telephone
Arrival Departure Timing Chennai Central And Egmore 25357780/7790
Enquiry 131
English 1361
Hindi 1362
Tamil 1363
G.m. / Secretary - Public Grievances Cell 25352830

Time Table Arrival Departure Train No.

Console CPR Page 24


INDEX
Sr. No. City bank

434 Chennai
ICICI

435 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
436 ICICI

437 Chennai
ICICI

438 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
439 ICICI

440 Chennai
ICICI

441 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
442 ICICI

443 Chennai
ICICI

444 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
445 ICICI

446 Chennai
ICICI

447 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
448 ICICI

449 Chennai
ICICI

450 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
451 ICICI

452 Chennai
ICICI

453 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
454 ICICI

455 Chennai
ICICI

456 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
457 ICICI
458 Chennai
ICICI

459 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
460 ICICI

461 Chennai
ICICI

462 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
463 ICICI

464 Chennai
ICICI

465 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
466 ICICI

467 Chennai
ICICI

468 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
469 ICICI

470 Chennai
ICICI

471 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
472 ICICI

473 Chennai
ICICI

474 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
475 ICICI

476 Chennai
ICICI

477 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
478 ICICI

479 Chennai
ICICI

480 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
481 ICICI

482 Chennai
ICICI
483 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
484 ICICI

485 Chennai
ICICI

486 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
487 ICICI

488 Chennai
ICICI

489 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
490 ICICI

491 Chennai
ICICI

492 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
493 ICICI

494 Chennai
ICICI

495 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
496 ICICI

497 Chennai
ICICI

498 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
499 ICICI

500 Chennai
ICICI

501 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
502 ICICI

503 Chennai
ICICI

504 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
505 ICICI

506 Chennai
ICICI

507 Chennai
ICICI
Chennai
508 ICICI

509 Chennai
ICICI

510 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
511 ICICI

512 Chennai
ICICI

513 Chennai
ICICI

Chennai
514 ICICI

515
Chennai UTI

516
Chennai UTI

517 Chennai UTI

518
Chennai UTI

519
Chennai UTI

520 Chennai UTI

521
Chennai UTI

522
Chennai UTI

523 Chennai UTI

524
Chennai UTI

525
Chennai UTI

526 Chennai UTI

527
Chennai UTI

528
Chennai UTI

529 Chennai UTI

530
Chennai UTI

531
Chennai UTI

532 Chennai UTI


533
Chennai UTI

534
Chennai UTI

535 Chennai UTI

536
Chennai UTI

537
Chennai UTI

538 Chennai UTI

539
Chennai UTI

540
Chennai UTI

541 Chennai UTI

542
Chennai UTI

543
Chennai UTI

544 Chennai IDBI

545
Chennai IDBI

546
CHENNAI SCG

547 CHENNAI SCG

548
CHENNAI SCG

549
Chennai SCG

550 Chennai SCG

551
Chennai SCG

552
Chennai SCG

553 Chennai SCG

554
CHENNAI SCG

555
Chennai BOP

556 Chennai HDFC

557
Chennai HDFC
558
Chennai HDFC

559 Chennai HDFC

560
Chennai HDFC

561
Chennai HDFC

562 Chennai HDFC

563
Chennai HDFC

564
Chennai HDFC

565 Chennai HDFC

566
Chennai HDFC

567
Chennai HDFC

568 Chennai HDFC

569
Chennai HDFC

570
Chennai HDFC

571 Chennai HDFC

572
Chennai HDFC

573
Chennai HDFC

574 Chennai HDFC

575
Chennai HDFC

576
Chennai HDFC

577 Chennai HDFC

578
Chennai HDFC

579
Chennai HDFC

580 Chennai HDFC

581
Chennai HDFC

582
Chennai HDFC
583 Chennai HDFC

584
Chennai HDFC

585
Chennai HDFC

586 Chennai HDFC

587
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

588
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

589 CHENNAI CENTURIAN

590
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

591
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

592 CHENNAI CENTURIAN

593
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

594
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

595 CHENNAI CENTURIAN

596
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

597
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

598 CHENNAI CENTURIAN

599
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

600
CHENNAI CENTURIAN

601 Chennai HSBC

602
Chennai HSBC

603
Chennai HSBC

604 Chennai HSBC

605
Chennai HSBC

606
Chennai HSBC

607 Chennai HSBC


608
Chennai HSBC

609
Chennai HSBC

610 Chennai IDBI

611
Chennai IDBI

612
Chennai IDBI

613 Chennai IDBI

614
Chennai IDBI

615
Chennai IDBI

616 Chennai IDBI

617
Chennai IDBI

618
Chennai IDBI

619 Chennai IDBI

620
Chennai IDBI

621
Chennai IDBI

622 Chennai IDBI

623
Chennai IDBI

624
Chennai IDBI

625 Chennai IDBI

626
Chennai IDBI

627
Chennai IDBI

628 Chennai IDBI

629
Chennai IDBI
Address

Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, IV Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar,Chennai 600 020

Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, IV Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar,Chennai 600 020

B-2, 14,A.K.Swamy Nagar, 1st Street, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600010

B-2, 14,A.K.Swamy Nagar, 1st Street, Kilpauk, Chennai - 600010

Ground Floor, 395, MTH Road, Ambattur, Chennai - 600 053.

A-78, Plot No.3211, 3rd Avenue, Anna Nagar, Chennai 600 102

A-78, Plot No.3211, 3rd Avenue, Anna Nagar, Chennai 600 102

Ashok Nagar Branch, Ground Floor, 25, First Avenue, Ashok Nagar, Chennai - 83.

Ashok Nagar Branch, Ground Floor, 25, First Avenue, Ashok Nagar, Chennai - 83.

Ground Floor, Asokan Manor, 12, Second Cross Street, Trustpuram, Kodambakkam, Chennai - 600 024

7 Bazuliah Road, T. Nagar, Chennai - 600017

7 Bazuliah Road, T. Nagar, Chennai - 600017

E/36, II Avenue, Besant Nagar, Chennai- 600 090

Ground Floor, Ceebros Centre, 45 Montieth Road, Egmore, Chennai - 600 008.

Ground Floor, Regional Office, Century Plaza, 560 -562, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 018

Ground Floor, Regional Office, Century Plaza, 560 -562, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 018

Link Building, Kamaraj Domestic Terminal Airport, Meenambakkam, Chennai 600 027

121, Egmore High Road, Egmore, Chennai-600 008

EID Parry, Dan House, Chennai 600 001

Spencers Plaza, Food World, Anna Salai, Chennai.

No.98, Avvai, Shanmugham, Royapettah, Chennai - 14.

No.25 / 1, Arunachalam Road, Saligaramam, Chennai - 93.

ICICI Bank ATM Centre, Ground Floor, Old. No. 124, New No.142, G.S.T. Road, Chrompet, Chennai - 600044

ICICI Bank ATM Centre, Gr. Fl. Old No. 51, New No.35, Gandhi Manddapam Road, Kotturpuram, Chennai - 600085
75, Gangadeeswarar Koli Street, Purasawalkam, Chennai-600004

75, Gangadeeswarar Koli Street, Purasawalkam, Chennai-600004

49 - 50, Nelson Manickam Road, Aminjikkarai, Chennai - 29.

Infosys Technologies, No.138, Sholinganallur, Old mahabalipuram Road, Chennai - 600119.

2, Kalidasar Street, East Tambaram Chennai -600059

1 Eldams Road, Alwarpet, Chennai - 600 018.

1 Eldams Road, Alwarpet, Chennai - 600 018.

Kesavan Ent. IOCL Pump, AA 13, Anna Nagar, Chennai - 40.

No 480, Anna Salai, Khivraj Complex, Nandanam, Chennai - 600 035.

Mummy Daddy, Ground Floor, 237/ A, Kilpauk Gardens, Kilpauk, Chennai

Lucas TVS, Annapurna No. 3, 17 Street, Nanganallur, Chennai 600061

Lucas TVS, Annapurna No. 3, 17 Street, Nanganallur, Chennai 600061

Shop No 4, Ground Floor, Manavalan Nagar, Poonamallee High Road, Thiruvallur, Chennai

Madras Refineries Ltd., Manali, Chennai 600 068

Old No. 29, New No.2, Lady Madhavan Road, Chennai - 34.

12, Venkatakrishna Road, Mandaveli, Chennai - 600028.

Ground Floor, 3/6, Maraimalainagar, Chennai - 603109

106/109, Mac Commerce Park, Anna Salai, Guindy, Chennai - 32.

Karumuthu Nilayam, 758, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 002

Basement Shop No. 5, Door No. 6, MTH Road, Villivakkam, Chennai - 600 049.

Basement Shop No. 5, Door No. 6, MTH Road, Villivakkam, Chennai - 600 049.

200/1, R H Rd., Mylapore, Chennai - 600 004

10, Chamiers Rd., Nandanam, Chennai-600 035

Annapurna No. 3, 17th Street, Nanganallur, Chennai 600 061

Nilgiris Nest, No.58, Dr.Radhakrishnan Road, Mylapore, Chennai - 600 004.


110, Prakash Presidium, Nungambakkam High Road, Madras – 600 034.

110, Prakash Presidium, Nungambakkam High Road, Madras – 600 034.

Plot No.85-87 and 98-100, SIDCO Industrial Estate, Alathur, Kancheepuram Dist. - 603110.

BPCL Outlet, S.L. Narsimhan, P.H.Road, Chennai - 600084

105 , Singapore Plaza, Paper Mills Road, Perambur, Chennai - 11.

105 , Singapore Plaza, Paper Mills Road, Perambur, Chennai - 11.

HPCL Outlet, Chinthamani Co-operative Housing Society, Pondy Bazaar, Chennai

No.60, Lattice Bridge Road, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai - 600 020.

No.60, Lattice Bridge Road, Indira Nagar, Adyar, Chennai - 600 020.

Ramco Systems, 5, Sardar Patel Road, Adyar, Chennai 600 113

Ground Floor, Rani Seethai Hall, 603, Anna Salai, Chennai - 600 006.

Royal Enfield Motors, A Unit of Eicher Limited, Thiruvottiyur High Road, Thiruvotiyur, Chennai - 600 019

No 133, Santhome High Road, Chennai - 4

Manasarovar Towers, 271 / A, Teynampet, Chennai - 18.

12 C P Ramaswamy Road, Alwarpet, Chennai - 18.

Shanti Service Station, GST Road, Meenambakkam, Chennai - 27.

Shanti Service Station, GST Road, Meenambakkam, Chennai - 27.

Ground Floor, Old No. 82, New No. 167. NSC Bose Road, Sowcarpet, Chennai - 600 079.

Sundaram Clayton Bricks Div., Padi Chennai 600034

Sundaran Fasteners Ltd., Padi, Chennai - 50.

1, Cenotaph Road, Teynampet, Madras - 600 018

1, Cenotaph Road, Teynampet, Madras – 600 018

57/ 2B, East Coast, Near Vitan Showroom, Thiruvanmiyur, Chennai – 600 041.

First Floor, Tidel Park, 4 Canal Bank Road, Taramani, Chennai - 600 113.

ICICI Bank Ltd., First Floor, Tidel Park Ltd., 4, Canal Bank road., Taramani, Chennai - 600113
Ground floor, University of Madras, Centenary Building, Chepauk, chennai - 600 005.

Shree A.Ganeshan Matriculation School, 37 Velachery Road, Vijayawada, Velachery, Chennai

Vidyodaya School Extension Counter, Off Tirumalai Road, T. Nagar, Chennai 400 017

Vidyodaya School Extension Counter, Off Tirumalai Road, T. Nagar, Chennai 400 017

48, Arya Gowda Road, West Mambalam, Chennai 600033

48, Arya Gowda Road, West Mambalam, Chennai 600033

Wipro Technologies, Sholinganallur, Old Mahabalipuram Road, Chennai - 600119

CHENNAI : 82, Dr. Radhakrishnana Salai, Chennai- 600 004.

R A PURAM, 14/2, Venkatakrishna Main Road,

UTI EXT. COUNTER, RAJAJI SALAI :Chennai 600 001

WALLEHAJ ROAD, No.35, Triplicane, Chennai- 600 002.

RAME MADRAS, 61, Vellachery Road, Ganapathi Bldg. Chennai -600 042

CHENNAI PORT TRUST : No.1, Rajajisalai, Chennai-600001.

T. NAGAR : Gr. Floor, 47, Thirumalai Pillai Road, Chennai-600 017.

ENLET SOFTWARE CITY, T S 140 Block 2 & 9, CPT Road, Taramani, Chennai - 600 113.

Arya Gowda Rd, No. 10, West Mambalam Chennai

MAHABALIPURAM ROAD : Mars Software International LTD. , Padur Kelambakkam Post.

MALVIKA CENTER : 144, Kodambakkam High Road, Chennai - 600 034

BPCL :Krishna Service Station, 331, Arcot Road, Kodambakkam, Chennai- 600 024.

ANNA SALAI : No: 351, Anna Salai, T.Nagar, Chennai - 600 035.

ASHOK NGR : Old No.39, I Avenue , Ashok Ngr, Chennai- 600083.

ANNA NAGAR : J 14, III Avenue, Anna Nagar , Chennai- 600 102.

WHEELS INDIA LTD. , PADL, Chennai 600 050.

SUN TEC CITY, Shopping Mall, Shop no.1, 182/183, Purasawalkam High Road Kilpauk.

SONEX TOWER : Plot No. 2054-1, 2nd Avenue, 21 Main Road, Chennai 600 040.
BPCL : Ampa Agencies, 105, Nelson Manickam Road, Aminjikarai, Chennai- 600029.

HCL Ltd. , Sapna Trade Centre 109, 110, Poonamallee High Road, Chennai- 600 084

RAMAPURAM BRANCH : 149, IC/ID, Mount Poonamalles Road, Chennai - 600 089

POONAM ALLAE : New No:93, Old No: 88 , Trunk Road, Poonamallee , Chennai 600 056

EKKATTUTHANGAL : Old No 145, New No 41, Jawaharlal Nehru Main Road, Ekkattuthangal, Chennai - 600 097.

ADYAR : No. 18, M.G. Road, Shastri Nagar, Near Adyar Bus Depot. Chennai - 600 041.

BESANT NGR : E-31, 3rd Main Road,Chennai 600 090

R M HOSPITAL EXT : UTI Bank Ltd, Srinivasapuram, Tiruvanmiyur,Chennai-600041.

MADIPAKKAM : No. 2, Medavakkam High Road, Madipakkam, Chennai - 600 091.

ALSTOM, PALLAVARAM : 19/1,GST Road,Pallavaram,Chennai.

PALLAVARAM : Alstom, G.S.T Rd, Pallavaram, Chennai.

Doraiswami Suseeladevi, Old No.2A, New No.9,

1, Sahas Lakshmi Apts,

NO.6, LATTICE BRIDGE ROAD

GRINDLAYS GARDENS

19, RAJAJI SALAI

Balakrishna Automobiles, 142 St Marys Road, Alwarpet

Uma Service Station, 33 Arcot Road, Kodambakkam

EKAYARS,23 Venkatanarayana Road, T Nagar

Abdul Cader & Co, 355 Cement Road,

Elite Petrol Service Station, 27 Cathedral Road

29-30 RAJA RAJESHWARI TOWERS

S-0004, Ground Floor, Alpha wing, Raheja Towers, Mount Road

TI Cycles

Plot No. 8
AA-8

ITC Centre

No. 40

Block Y, No. 206

24 , Arunachal Apartments

No. 77

No. 13

Polaris Software

No. 59

No. 1 Second Street

995-P , Second Avenue

No. 3 A , 100

Ground Floor 1-B

31/ 32

No. 40

No. 14

D Block No. 108

Plot No. 340 , New Door No. 99 ( Old No. 14 )

ITC Centre

ITC Centre

No. 10

270/1 , Lloyds Road

New No. 73 , Old No. 43

Door No. 219


No. 14

Door No. 393

No. 3 , 2nd Line Beach

No. 3 , 2nd Line Beach

10 Harleys Road Kilpauk

189, Thambu Chetty Street,

995 - C, 2 nd Avenue. Annanagar ( W )

Ambattur Industrial Estate

Ambattur, Chennai

E-29, Main Road,II Avenue, Besant Nagar,

Hakeem nagar, Melvisharam- 632509

M.T.H.Road,

No 10, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Koyambedu.

No 19, Marshalls Road, Egmore

No 55, Venkatanarayana Road, T Nagar

Nungambakkam High Road

Padma Complex, 300, Anna Salai

Poonamalle, Chennai

Rajalakshmi Palace, 43 I Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Adyar, Chennai 600 020

Yeses Supermarket, T-101, 3rd Avenue, Anna Nagar, Chennai 600 040

G 49, Spencer Plaza Ground Floor, 769-A, Anna Salai, Chennai 600 002

Old No.51, New No.54, Bhut Road, Near Kathipara Junction, St Thomas Mount, Chennai 600 016

96, Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai, Mylapore, Chennai 600 004

DoorNo.7,KhaderNawazKhanRoad,BaristaCoffee Shop,Nungambakkam,Chennai 400006

30RajajiSalai,Chennai 600001
ChallaMall,No11/11A,SirTheyagarayaRoad,TNagar, Chennai 600017

TidelPark,No.4CanalBankRoad,Taramani,Chennai 600113

New No. 70

Shop no.3

Senthil Service Station,

Radheyshyam, New No.145, Old No.5,

Balaji Agencies, HPCL Pump, New No.187,

P. M. Towers

C/O, CMS Securitas Ltd.

HCL Technologies Ltd

A / 1 Door No. 33

C/O Vivek & co.

Guna Complex

C/O Vivek & co.

Sona Building

No. 144, Royapettah High Road,

Rajparis Deepak Apartments,

Nelson Manickam Road, NO.51

AB 104/105, Shanthi Colony,

37, Greams Road(CD)

Rahat plaza

G/1A, Annai Apartments,


3rd Cross Street,

87, Thirumangalam Road,

Ambattur

Arcot Road Valsaravakham


2nd Avenue Anna Nagar

759 Anna Salai

Nungambakkam High Road

5th Avenue Annanagar

M.G. Road Shastri Nagar , Adyar

Medavakkam High Road Madipakkam

C P Ramaswamy Road Abhirampuram

Nehru Nagar , First Main Road Indira Nagar

Old Mahabalipuram Road Novalur

Fourth Avenue Ashok Nagar

Postal Colony West Mambalam

12th Main Road Anna Nagar West

Tharamani Road , Tansi Nagar Velachery

38 New Kodamakkam Mudaliar RoadNelson Manickkam Mudaliar Road

Balfour Road Kilpauk

Nungambakkam High Road

Third Avenue Besant Nagar

First Main Road Anna Nagar East

Lakshminaswami Salai K K Nagar

759 Anna Salai

759 Anna Salai

3rd Cross Street R A Puram

Avvai Shanmugam Salai Royapettah

44 Arcot Road Kodambakkam

Paper Mills Road Perambur


4th Main Road Nanganallur

Srinivaspuram , First Main Road Thiruvanmiyur

McDowell House Parrys Corner

McDowell House Parrys Corner


Old No. 64

Door No.25

HPCL Pump

MRC Nagar,

Old No.R 21/2,

37, Greams Road,

The Citadel,

D11/ D12 SIDCO Estate

Munuswamy Salai

Rajaji Salai

443/304, Annasalai

North Usman Road,

37, C. P. Ramaswamy Road,

Mylapore,

141, Kalki Krishnamorrthy Salai

Aminjikarai

4th Avenue, Anna Nagar,

172 Arcot Road

33, Nachiappan Street,


INDEX
METROPOLITAN TRANSPORT CORPORATION CHENNAI LTD
No.Of
SL Route Service
No Type No. From To s
1 ORD 1 TONDIARPET TRIPLICANE 1
NIGHT 1 ENNORE THIRUVANMIYUR 1
NIGHT 1 THIRUVOTRIYUR THIRUVANMIYUR 1
LSS 1 THIRUVOTRIYUR THIRUVANMIYUR 17
EXP 1 THIRUVOTRIYUR THIRUVANMIYUR 2
2 ORD 4 TOLLGATE BESANT NAGAR 2
LSS 4 TOLLGATE BESANT NAGAR 8
3 ORD 5 PARRYS ADAYAR B.S. 5
4 ORD 9 T.NAGAR B.S. PARRYS 2
5 ORD 10 PARRYS T.NAGAR B.S. 3
6 ORD 11 PARRYS T.NAGAR B.S. 3
GS 11 PARRYS T.NAGAR B.S. 1
7 ORD 12 T.NAGAR B.S. VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 4
8 ORD 13 T.NAGAR B.S. TRIPLICANE 8
9 ORD 15 ANNANAGAR B.S. PARRYS 2
10 ORD 17 PARRYS VADAPALANI B.S. 5
11 ORD 18 PARRYS SAIDAPET 3
12 ORD 19 T.NAGAR B.S. KANNATHUR 3
13 ORD 20 VILLIVAKKAM PARRYS 12
14 ORD 21 MANDAVELI PARRYS 11
15 ORD 22 AYANAVARAM B.S. ANNA SQUARE 5
16 ORD 25 VADAPALANI B.S. TRIPLICANE 3
17 ORD 26 I.C.F. T.NAGAR B.S. 3
18 ORD 27 ANNANAGAR B.S. ANNA SQUARE 1
19 ORD 28 THIRUVOTRIYUR EGMORE R.S. 7
GS 28 THIRUVOTRIYUR EGMORE R.S. 1
20 ORD 29 PERIYAR NAGAR Q.M.ARTS COLLEGE 4
21 ORD 31 ROYAPURAM (R.M.C.) DR.AMBEDKAR BRIDGE 4
22 LSS 32 VALLALAR NAGAR VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 8
23 ORD 33 M.K.B.NAGAR HIGHCOURT 6
GS 33 M.K.B.NAGAR HIGHCOURT 1
24 ORD 34 AMBATTUR ESTATE THIRUVOTRIYUR 2
LSS 34 THIRUVOTRIYUR AMBATTUR ESTATE 8
EXP 34 THIRUVOTRIYUR AMBATTUR ESTATE 4
25 ORD 35 AYANAVARAM B.S. PARRYS 3
26 ORD 37 IYAPPANTHANGAL VALLALAR NAGAR 3
27 ORD 38 THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR THIRUVOTRIYUR 2
28 ORD 40 AMBATTUR O.T. ANNA SQUARE 3
29 ORD 42 PERIYAR NAGAR PARRYS 10
30 ORD 44 MANALI HIGHCOURT 4
31 ORD 46 THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR C.M.B.T. 6
NIGHT 46 THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR C.M.B.T. 1
32 ORD 47 ADAYAR B.S. VILLIVAKKAM 9
33 ORD 48 VILLIVAKKAM VALLALAR NAGAR 9
34 ORD 49 POONAMALLEE T.NAGAR B.S. 3
35 ORD 50 THIRUVERKKADU HIGHCOURT 5
36 ORD 51 SAIDAPET KOLATHUR 2
37 ORD 52 BROADWAY POZHICHALUR 6
38 ORD 53 POONAMALLEE BROADWAY 7
39 LSS 54 BROADWAY POONAMALLEE 11
EXP 54 BROADWAY POONAMALLEE 1
40 ORD 55 TAMBARAM B.S. VANDALOOR RLY.GATE 6
41 ORD 56 VALLALAR NAGAR ENNORE 2
42 ORD 57 REDHILLS VALLALAR NAGAR 11
43 ORD 59 VALLALAR NAGAR THIRUVERKKADU 12
EXP 59 VALLALAR NAGAR THIRUVERKKADU 2
44 ORD 60 ANAKAPUTHUR BROADWAY 8
45 ORD 62 POONAMALLEE REDHILLS 1
LSS 62 POONAMALLEE REDHILLS 4
EXP 62 POONAMALLEE REDHILLS 6
46 ORD 66 POONAMALLEE TAMBARAM B.S. 12
47 ORD 70 AMBATTUR O.T. TAMBARAM B.S. 3
NIGHT 70 AVADI TAMBARAM B.S. 5
LSS 70 TAMBARAM B.S. AVADI 16
EXP 70 AVADI TAMBARAM B.S. 2
EXP 70 AVADI TAMBARAM B.S. 12
48 ORD 71 AMBATTUR ESTATE HIGHCOURT 4
49 ORD 80 TAMBARAM B.S. PADAPPAI 2
50 NIGHT 101 THIRUVOTRIYUR POONAMALLEE 2
LSS 101 THIRUVOTRIYUR POONAMALLEE 5
DELUXE 101 THIRUVOTRIYUR POONAMALLEE 2
EXP 101 THIRUVOTRIYUR POONAMALLEE 5
51 LSS 103 AVADI VALLALAR NAGAR 4
52 ORD 114 TAMBARAM B.S. REDHILLS 2
NIGHT 114 REDHILLS TAMBARAM B.S. 2
LSS 114 REDHILLS TAMBARAM B.S. 7
EXP 114 REDHILLS TAMBARAM B.S. 8
53 ORD 116 KANNADASAN NAGAR HIGHCOURT 3
LSS 116 KANNADASAN NAGAR HIGHCOURT 6
54 NIGHT 120 PARRYS AVADI 1
LSS 120 PARRYS AVADI 8
EXP 120 AVADI PARRYS 5
55 ORD 121 AMBATTUR ESTATE MINJUR N.T. 1
ORD 121 MINJUR N.T. KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1
56 LSS 134 MOGAPPAIR EAST TOLLGATE 1
57 LSS 138 ENNORE KODUNGAIYUR-MUTHAMIZHNAGAR 1
58 ORD 142 KOLATHUR NEHRU ROAD JN. PARRYS 3
59 LSS 147 THIRUVANMIYUR AMBATTUR ESTATE 10
EXP 147 THIRUVANMIYUR AMBATTUR ESTATE 2
60 LSS 148 ORAGADAM VALLALAR NAGAR 1
61 LSS 150 AVADI BROADWAY 1
62 LSS 153 THIRUMAZHISAI BROADWAY 11
63 ORD 154 T.NAGAR B.S. PATTU MANGADU 1
64 ORD 159 THIRUVOTRIYUR THIRUVERKKADU 8
EXP 159 THIRUVOTRIYUR THIRUVERKKADU 1
65 ORD 164 M.M.C. BROADWAY 7
66 LSS 170 TAMBARAM B.S. THIRUVERKKADU 4
EXP 170 TAMBARAM B.S. THIRUVERKKADU 2
67 LSS 237 ENNORE VADAPALANI B.S. 2
68 PP 242 PARRYS REDHILLS 8
EXP 242 PARRYS REDHILLS 5
69 ORD 248 VALLALAR NAGAR PUDUR 2
LSS 248 VALLALAR NAGAR PUDUR 12
EXP 248 VALLALAR NAGAR PUDUR 2
70 LSS 254 BROADWAY PORUR 4
EXP 254 BROADWAY PORUR 2
71 ORD 101CT TOLLGATE C.M.B.T. 2
72 ORD 10A TOLLGATE SAIDAPET WEST 3
73 ORD 10C PARRYS K.K.NAGAR B.S. 1
74 LSS 114C ALAMATHI KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1

75 LSS 114CUT REDHILLS KOYAMBEDU MARKET 4


76 LSS 116A HIGHCOURT M.K.B.NAGAR EAST 3

77 LSS 116EXT KANNADASAN NAGAR HIGHCOURT 1


78 ORD 11A VALLALAR NAGAR T.NAGAR B.S. 10
79 ORD 11AEX M.K.B.NAGAR EAST T.NAGAR B.S. 2
80 ORD 11G PARRYS K.K.NAGAR B.S. 10
81 EXP 11GCU CENTRAL R.S. K.K.NAGAR B.S. 1
82 LSS 11H PARRYS IYAPPANTHANGAL 11

83 LSS 11HCUT PARRYS VALASARAVAKKAM 8


84 LSS 120CU BROADWAY THIRUMULLAIVOYAL COLONY 1
85 ORD 121A MANALI KOYAMBEDU MARKET 2
86 ORD 121C ENNORE C.M.B.T. 1
87 ORD 121D MANALI NEWTOWN C.M.B.T. 1
88 ORD 12B VADAPALANI B.S. FORESHORE ESTATE 15

89 LSS 12BEXT C.M.B.T. FORESHORE ESTATE 4


90 ORD 12C SALIGRAMAM MYLAPORE 9

91 ORD 12CEXT C.M.B.T. MYLAPORE 2


92 ORD 12G K.K.NAGAR B.S. ANNA SQUARE 13
EXP 12G K.K.NAGAR B.S. ANNA SQUARE 1
93 LSS 12GEX ANNA SQUARE RAMAPURAM 1
94 ORD 12H ANNA SQUARE FORESHORE ESTATE 3
95 ORD 12K FORESHORE ESTATE KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1
96 LSS 134A V.O.C.NAGAR MOGAPPAIR EAST 1
97 PP 138A THIRUVOTRIYUR PERIYAR NAGAR 4
98 ORD 13B T.NAGAR B.S. ANNA SQUARE 4
99 ORD 142B PERAVALLUR KUMARAN NAGAR PARRYS 2
100 LSS 142E VINAYAGAPURAM PARRYS 2
101 ORD 147CT AMBATTUR ESTATE THIRUVANMIYUR 1

102 LSS 147CUT ELANGONAGAR OFFICERS COL. THIRUVANMIYUR 2


103 ORD 14A VALLALAR NAGAR C.M.B.T. 1
104 ORD 154CUT T.NAGAR B.S. MANGADU 1
105 ORD 159A THIRUVOTRIYUR C.M.B.T. 6
NIGHT 159A THIRUVOTRIYUR C.M.B.T. 1

106 ORD 159AEX ENNORE C.M.B.T. 1

NIGHT 159AEX ENNORE C.M.B.T. 1


107 ORD 159CT THIRUVOTRIYUR KOYAMBEDU MARKET 2
108 ORD 15B PARRYS C.M.B.T. 18
109 ORD 15BX MADURAVOYAL PARRYS 1
110 ORD 15C LOYOLA COLLEGE PARRYS 1
111 ORD 15D ANNANAGAR WEST PARRYS 2
112 ORD 15F KOYAMBEDU MARKET PARRYS 11
NIGHT 15F KOYAMBEDU MARKET PARRYS 4

113 NIGHT 15FCUT PARRYS KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1

ORD 15FCUT PARRYS KOYAMBEDU MARKET 4


114 ORD 15G PARRYS M.M.D.A.COLONY 10
115 ORD 15GEX KOYAMBEDU MARKET PARRYS 1
116 LSS 15L AMBATTUR O.T. PARRYS 4
117 LSS 15LCU ATHIPET I.C.F. COLONY PARRYS 1

118 LSS 15LEXT PARRYS GNANAMOORTHY NAGAR 2


119 LSS 15M I.O.C. VADAPALANI B.S. 1
120 ORD 16A KORATTUR Q.M.ARTS COLLEGE 2
121 ORD 170A MADHAVARAM VILLAGE TAMBARAM B.S. 1
LSS 170A MADHAVARAM VILLAGE TAMBARAM B.S. 2
EXP 170A MADHAVARAM VILLAGE TAMBARAM B.S. 4
122 EXP 170B THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR TAMBARAM B.S. 1

123 EXP 170BCU PERAVALLUR KUMARAN NAGAR TAMBARAM B.S. 1


124 ORD 170C THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 3
LSS 170C MANALI GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 2
EXP 170C THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 1
125 ORD 170CT PERAVALLUR KUMARAN NAGAR GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 2

126 EXP 170DEX KANNADASAN NAGAR GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 1


127 ORD 170E I.O.C. C.M.B.T. 1
128 ORD 17A PARRYS KOYAMBEDU MARKET 3
NIGHT 17A PARRYS KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1

129 ORD 17ACUT PARRYS C.M.B.T. 2


130 ORD 17B PARRYS MANGADU 3
131 ORD 17BCT KOYAMBEDU MARKET MANGADU 1
132 ORD 17C PARRYS IYAPPANTHANGAL 4
133 ORD 17D PARRYS K.K.NAGAR B.S. 17
NIGHT 17D PARRYS (15F) C.M.B.T. 1

134 ORD 17DEXT PARRYS SAIDAPET WEST 2


135 ORD 17E PARRYS SALIGRAMAM 8
136 ORD 17EXT PARRYS C.M.B.T. 2
137 ORD 17G PARRYS MOGALIVAKKAM 2
138 ORD 17GCT MOGALIVAKKAM KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1
139 ORD 17K PARRYS DASARATHAPURAM 2
140 ORD 17L SALIGRAMAM PARRYS 2
141 ORD 17M IYAPPANTHANGAL PARRYS 4
LSS 17M PARRYS IYAPPANTHANGAL 9
EXP 17M PARRYS IYAPPANTHANGAL 1

142 ORD 17MCUT PARRYS VADAPALANI B.S. 5


143 ORD 17N PARRYS C.M.B.T. 3
144 ORD 18A BROADWAY TAMBARAM B.S. 6
NIGHT 18A BROADWAY TAMBARAM B.S. 4
145 EXP 18ACU HIGHCOURT AIRPORT (MEENAMBAKKAM) 2
146 ORD 18B PARRYS KOTTURPURAM 4

147 ORD 18BCUT KOYAMBEDU MARKET KOTTURPURAM 1

148 ORD 18CCUT PARRYS ST.THOMAS MOUNT R.S. 2

149 ORD 18CEXT SAIDAPET KILKATTALAI 3


150 ORD 18CUT PARRYS GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 1
151 LSS 18D BROADWAY KILKATTALAI 2
EXP 18D BROADWAY KILKATTALAI 1

152 LSS 18DCUT SAIDAPET PALLAVARAM 1

LSS 18DCUT BROADWAY MOOVARASAMPET 3


153 LSS 18DE BROADWAY PALLAVARAM GATE 1
154 ORD 18DEX BROADWAY PALLAVARAM 1
155 ORD 18E PARRYS RAMAPURAM 3
156 ORD 18ECT RAMAPURAM T.NAGAR B.S. 1
157 ORD 18G PARRYS K.K.NAGAR B.S. 2

158 LSS 18GEXT C.M.B.T. PARRYS 3


159 ORD 18H TAMBARAM B.S. NADUVEERAPATTU 1
160 ORD 18K PARRYS SAIDAPET WEST 15
161 ORD 18M VADAPALANI B.S. TAMBARAM B.S. 6
EXP 18M VADAPALANI B.S. TAMBARAM B.S. 1

162 LSS 18MEXT SALIGRAMAM TAMBARAM B.S. 1


163 ORD 18N VADAPALANI B.S. VANDALOOR ZOO 2
164 ORD 18P PARRYS VELACHERY HOSPITAL 2
165 LSS 18S PARRYS INDIRA NAGAR W.T. 1
166 ORD 18T PARRYS DHARMARAJA KOIL 1
167 ORD 19B SAIDAPET KELAMBAKKAM 8
LSS 19B SAIDAPET KELAMBAKKAM 4
168 ORD 19BCU SAIDAPET THORAPAKKAM PTC COLONY 2

169 ORD 19BCUT ADAYAR B.S. SHOLINGANALLUR 3

ORD 19BCUT T.NAGAR B.S. THORAPAKKAM PTC COLONY 7


170 ORD 19CT ADAYAR B.S. INJAMBAKKAM 3
171 LSS 19E HIGHCOURT KOVALAM 1
172 ORD 19EXT K.K.NAGAR B.S. KOVALAM 3
173 LSS 19G BROADWAY KOVALAM 6
EXP 19G BROADWAY KOVALAM 4

174 ORD 19GCUT BROADWAY SRINIVASAPURAM 2

ORD 19GCUT SAIDAPET KOVALAM 2


175 ORD 19K SAIDAPET SHOLINGANALLUR 1
176 ORD 19KCU ADAYAR B.S. THORAPAKKAM PTC COLONY 1

177 LSS 19KCUT ADAYAR B.S. SIRUCHERY 2


178 NIGHT 19S PARRYS THIRUVANMIYUR 1
179 NIGHT 1B THIRUVOTRIYUR TAMBARAM B.S. 3
LSS 1B THIRUVOTRIYUR TAMBARAM B.S. 4
EXP 1B THIRUVOTRIYUR TAMBARAM B.S. 6
180 LSS 1C ENNORE THIRUVANMIYUR 4
EXP 1C ENNORE THIRUVANMIYUR 3
181 ORD 1CUT KASIMEDU P.S. TRIPLICANE 1
LSS 1CUT THIRUVOTRIYUR HIGHCOURT 2
DELUXE 1CUT THIRUVANMIYUR CENTRAL R.S. 2
EXP 1CUT THIRUVANMIYUR THIRUVOTRIYUR 1
182 ORD 1D ENNORE THIRUVANMIYUR 2
LSS 1D ENNORE THIRUVANMIYUR 2
183 LSS 1E ENNORE TRIPLICANE 5
EXP 1E ENNORE TRIPLICANE 1
184 ORD 1EXT THIRUVOTRIYUR THIRUVANMIYUR 4
185 LSS 1F I.O.C. THIRUVANMIYUR 1
186 EXP 1G THIRUVOTRIYUR VELACHERY 3
187 LSS 1GCUT PARRYS MADIPAKKAM B.S. 3
188 ORD 20A MOGAPPAIR EAST HIGHCOURT 1
189 ORD 20B MENAMBEDU PARRYS 3
190 ORD 20C ORAGADAM HIGHCOURT 3
191 ORD 20ECT AYANAVARAM B.S. AYAPPAKKAM 1
192 ORD 20H KARUKKU PERIYAR BRIDGE 1
193 ORD 20K AMBATTUR ESTATE KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1
194 ORD 20M PERAVALLUR KUMARAN NAGAR PARRYS 2
195 ORD 21B PARRYS ADAYAR B.S. 3
196 ORD 21CEX KANNADASAN NAGAR MYLAPORE 3
197 ORD 21D PARRYS INDIRA NAGAR W.T. 6
198 ORD 21E PARRYS NANDAMBAKKAM 2
199 ORD 21EEX PARRYS PORUR 2
200 LSS 21G HIGHCOURT TAMBARAM B.S. 7
DELUXE 21G HIGHCOURT TAMBARAM B.S. 5
EXP 21G HIGHCOURT TAMBARAM B.S. 9
201 ORD 21GCT HIGHCOURT PALLAVARAM 5
202 LSS 21H HIGHCOURT KELAMBAKKAM 8
EXP 21H HIGHCOURT KELAMBAKKAM 8
203 ORD 21HCT ADAYAR B.S. KELAMBAKKAM 6
204 ORD 21K PARRYS BHARAT ELECTRONICS 3
205 LSS 21L PARRYS VELACHERY 9
EXP 21L PARRYS VELACHERY 2
206 LSS 21LEX PARRYS KILKATTALAI 2
207 ORD 21M PARRYS KOVOOR 1
208 ORD 21N PARRYS MANDAVELI 1
209 ORD 21NEX PARRYS GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 2
210 ORD 22A AMBATTUR ESTATE THIRUVANMIYUR 2
LSS 22A AMBATTUR ESTATE THIRUVANMIYUR 7
EXP 22A AMBATTUR ESTATE THIRUVANMIYUR 1
211 LSS 22C AMBATTUR O.T. ANNA SQUARE 2
212 ORD 23A PALAVAKKAM EGMORE R.S. 3
213 ORD 23C AYANAVARAM B.S. BESANT NAGAR 12
EXP 23C BESANT NAGAR VILLIVAKKAM 2

214 ORD 23CCUT ADAYAR B.S. EGMORE R.S. 1


215 ORD 23G BESANT NAGAR EGMORE R.S. 1
216 ORD 23H KORATTUR THIRUVANMIYUR 1
217 ORD 23K BESANT NAGAR EGMORE R.S. 1
218 ORD 23M BESANT NAGAR C.M.B.T. 4
219 LSS 242CU PUZHAL P.U.O. PARRYS 1
220 LSS 24A ANNANAGAR WEST VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 7
221 LSS 24C AVADI VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 8
222 ORD 24CCT ELANGONAGAR OFFICERS COL. VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 2
223 LSS 24CCU AVADI GEMINI 2
224 ORD 24D VIVEKANANDA HOUSE KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1
225 ORD 25B K.K.NAGAR B.S. TRIPLICANE 3
226 ORD 25E K.K.NAGAR B.S. ANNA SQUARE 3
227 ORD 25G POONAMALLEE ANNA SQUARE 3
LSS 25G POONAMALLEE ANNA SQUARE 15
228 LSS 25GCT ANNA SQUARE IYAPPANTHANGAL 5

229 LSS 25GCUT POONAMALLEE C.M.B.T. 2


230 ORD 25M MYLAPORE AGARAM MEL 1
231 ORD 27B C.M.B.T. ANNA SQUARE 14
NIGHT 27B C.M.B.T. TRIPLICANE 1
232 ORD 27BC M.M.D.A.COLONY ANNA SQUARE 1
233 ORD 27C T.NAGAR B.S. THIRUVERKKADU 9
NIGHT 27C T.NAGAR B.S. KOYAMBEDU MARKET 1
234 ORD 27D VILLIVAKKAM FORESHORE ESTATE 16
235 LSS 27H AVADI TRIPLICANE 11
236 ORD 27HCT ANNANAGAR WEST TRIPLICANE 1
237 LSS 27HE PATTABIRAM TRIPLICANE 1
238 ORD 27K VILLIVAKKAM FORESHORE ESTATE 2
239 ORD 27L MOGAPPAIR WEST ANNA SQUARE 2
LSS 27L ANNANAGAR WEST ANNA SQUARE 6
240 LSS 27M MOGAPPAIR WEST FORESHORE ESTATE 1
241 LSS 27N MOGAPPAIR EAST ANNA SQUARE 2
242 ORD 28A MANALI NEWTOWN EGMORE R.S. 3

243 ORD 28ACUT VALLALAR NAGAR MANALI NEWTOWN 3

ORD 28ACUT VALLALAR NAGAR MANALI NEWTOWN 1


244 ORD 28B ENNORE EGMORE R.S. 9
LSS 28B ENNORE PERIYAR BRIDGE 1
245 ORD 28CCUT TOLLGATE Q.M.ARTS COLLEGE 2
246 LSS 28D TOLLGATE GUINDY T.V.K. ESTATE 3
247 ORD 28M T.NAGAR B.S. PORUR 1
248 ORD 29A PERAMBUR ANNA SQUARE 17
249 ORD 29AEX PERAVALLUR KUMARAN NAGAR ANNA SQUARE 1
250 ORD 29B PERAMBUR SAIDAPET 8
251 ORD 29C PERAMBUR BESANT NAGAR 24
GS 29C PERAMBUR BESANT NAGAR 1
EXP 29C PERAMBUR BESANT NAGAR 2
252 ORD 29CCT I.C.F. BESANT NAGAR 3
253 ORD 29CXT M.M.C. THIRUVANMIYUR 2
254 ORD 29D M.M.C. VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 4
255 ORD 29E PERAMBUR THIRUVERKKADU 8
256 LSS 29EX VINAYAGAPURAM Q.M.ARTS COLLEGE 1
257 LSS 29G AYANAVARAM B.S. PORUR 1

258 ORD 29KCUT C.M.B.T. MANDAVELI 2


259 ORD 29L PERIYAR NAGAR THIRUVANMIYUR 6
260 ORD 29M PERAMBUR THIRUVANMIYUR 6
261 LSS 29N PERAMBUR VELACHERY 7

262 LSS 29NEXT PERAVALLUR KUMARAN NAGAR VELACHERY 1


263 ORD 29S PERIYAR NAGAR FORESHORE ESTATE 1
264 ORD 2A M.K.B.NAGAR ANNA SQUARE 7
GS 2A M.K.B.NAGAR ANNA SQUARE 1
265 LSS 2AEXT KANNADASAN NAGAR ANNA SQUARE 3
266 LSS 32A TOLLGATE DR.AMBEDKAR BRIDGE 14
267 ORD 32B KORUKKUPET R.S. VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 7
268 ORD 33EXT M.K.B.NAGAR EAST HIGHCOURT 1
LSS 33EXT MUTHAMIZH NAGAR DR.AMBEDKAR BRIDGE 1
269 LSS 34CU THIRUVOTRIYUR ELANGONAGAR OFFICERS COL. 1
270 ORD 37B THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR VADAPALANI B.S. 6
271 ORD 37C VILLIVAKKAM VADAPALANI B.S. 2
272 ORD 37CUT DASARATHAPURAM VALLALAR NAGAR 1
273 LSS 37D VALLALAR NAGAR K.K.NAGAR B.S. 14
274 ORD 37E KANNADASAN NAGAR VADAPALANI B.S. 3
275 ORD 37ECT M.K.B.NAGAR VADAPALANI B.S. 2
276 ORD 37G VALLALAR NAGAR IYAPPANTHANGAL 2
LSS 37G VALLALAR NAGAR IYAPPANTHANGAL 20
277 ORD 38C THIRU-VI-KA NAGAR VIVEKANANDA HOUSE 9
278 ORD 38D THIRUVOTRIYUR KODUNGAIYUR-PARVATHYNAGAR 1
279 ORD 38F MADHAVARAM VILLAGE MYLAPORE 1
LSS 38F MADHAVARAM VILLAGE MYLAPORE 7
280 ORD 38G VAZHUTHIGAIMEDU HIGHCOURT 2
281 ORD 38H MADHAVARAM VILLAGE HIGHCOURT 2
282 LSS 38L KODUNGAIYUR-PARVATHYNAGAR
HIGHCOURT 1
283 ORD 3A MYLAPORE PARRYS 1
284 ORD 40A AVADI ANNA SQUARE 2
LSS 40A AVADI ANNA SQUARE 10
285 LSS 40ACU AVADI EGMORE R.S. 2
286 ORD 40EXT MENAMBEDU ANNA SQUARE 1
287 ORD 41C MOGAPPAIR WEST THIRUVANMIYUR 2
LSS 41C ANNANAGAR WEST THIRUVANMIYUR 7
288 ORD 41D AMBATTUR O.T. MANDAVELI 3
LSS 41D AMBATTUR O.T. MANDAVELI 11
CHENNAI LTD
Journey Fare
Time In In
Minutes Rs.Ps
46 4
90 13
70 12
80 6.5
70 9
95 6
80 6.5
55 4.5
45 4.5
55 4.5
45 4
45 4
40 3.5
40 3.5
38 4
60 4.5
45 4
70 6
45 4
38 4
45 4
50 4.5
60 4.5
48 4.5
60 4.5
60 4.5
70 4.5
50 4
40 3.5
40 3
40 3
95 6
75 6.5
75 9
40 3
80 6
85 5
72 5.5
50 4.5
60 6
65 4
50 9
67 5
39 3.5
100 5.5
60 5
80 6
70 6
70 5.5
75 6.5
75 9
33 3.5
60 4.5
45 4.5
73 5.5
70 8.5
70 6
100 6
75 6.5
80 9
75 5.5
85 6
70 13
85 7
75 10
80 10
50 4.5
50 4.5
90 13
100 7
100 14
100 10
65 6
100 6.5
70 13
80 7
75 10
45 4
45 4.5
65 12
70 6.5
70 9
100 6.5
90 7
70 5.5
75 6.5
50 4
80 6.5
80 9
65 5.5
85 6.5
75 6.5
60 5
105 6
100 9
55 4.5
80 7
75 10
110 7
65 6
65 8.5
70 5
58 5.5
58 7.5
60 5.5
60 7.5
65 5
90 6
70 5.5
70 6.5

48 5.5
35 4

40 4.5
55 4.5
70 5
70 4.5
55 7
80 6.5

65 5.5
75 6.5
60 6
105 6
85 6
55 4

50 6.5
70 4.5

65 4.5
65 5
60 7.5
75 5.5
80 5
65 5
70 5.5
70 5.5
45 3.5
50 4
50 5
90 6

75 6.5
55 4.5
65 4.5
75 6
65 12

105 6.5

90 13
75 6
45 4
50 4.5
40 4
48 4
45 4.5
40 9

45 9

45 4.5
38 4
45 4.5
60 5.5
60 5

65 5.5
80 6.5
55 4.5
80 6.5
80 7
80 10
75 10

70 9
70 5.5
90 6.5
70 8.5
65 5

75 9
65 5.5
65 5
65 10

65 5.5
90 6
60 4.5
80 6
68 5.5
40 9

75 5.5
60 5
90 6
85 6
55 4.5
60 5
60 4.5
80 5.5
75 6
75 8.5

50 4.5
60 5.5
80 6
65 12
60 7.5
55 4.5

55 4.5

70 5

40 4
45 4
80 6
70 8.5

60 5

75 6
85 6.5
105 6
70 5
40 3
75 5

70 6
42 3.5
55 4
72 5
65 7.5

70 6.5
75 6
60 4.5
50 5
55 4.5
90 6
70 6.5
50 4.5

45 4.5

60 4.5
42 4.5
100 7.5
105 7
95 7.5
95 10.5

65 5

70 6
60 5
33 3.5

60 6
55 10
100 13
100 7
100 10
100 7
100 10
40 4
40 4.5
55 10
80 9
120 7
105 7.5
72 6
72 8.5
80 6
70 6.5
80 9
75 5.5
60 4.5
80 5.5
70 5.5
55 4.5
80 5.5
65 3.5
65 5
35 4
70 5
45 4.5
65 5
70 5.5
72 6.5
60 13
72 9
75 6
95 7
85 10
70 6
65 5
50 5.5
50 7.5
70 6.5
80 6
30 3.5
60 4.5
95 6
80 6.5
80 9
70 6
80 5
80 5.5
75 9

45 4
60 4.5
100 6
80 4.5
65 5
52 5.5
50 5
80 6.5
50 4.5
65 6
60 4.5
50 4.5
50 4.5
100 6
100 6.5
60 5.5

55 5
80 6
55 4.5
45 9
48 4.5
75 5
75 8
70 5
80 6.5
55 4.5
85 6.5
70 5
60 5
60 5
65 5.5
55 5.5
90 6

70 5

70 5
85 5.5
70 5.5
60 4
85 6.5
48 4
50 4.5
65 4.5
75 5
70 5.5
70 5.5
70 8.5
70 5.5
100 6
80 5
65 6
55 5.5
65 6

50 4.5
100 6
70 5.5
75 6.5

95 6.5
70 5
50 4
50 4
50 5
65 5
45 3.5
42 3
65 5
72 6
70 5.5
65 4.5
65 5
75 6.5
75 6
60 5
110 6
85 6.5
60 4
70 5
65 6
70 6.5
95 6.5
50 4.5
45 5
40 4
100 6
80 6.5
70 6
78 6
90 6
65 6.5
100 6
80 6.5
INDEX
Chinese
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Golden Dragon@Taj Coromandel N'bakkam High Road 2827 2827 Chinese
Shanghai@Chola Sheraton Cathedral Road 2811 0101 Chinese
Chin Chin@ The Residency GN Chetty Road 2825 3434 Chinese
Shogun Dr.Radhakrishnan Salai 2811 1128 Chinese
Beijing Blues Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai 2811 5213 Chinese
Cantons Beach Palms Besant Nagar 2446 4111 Chinese
Mandarin@King's Park P.H.Road 2641 4222 Chinese
Shanghai@The Trident G.S.T Road 2234 4747 Chinese
The Canton N'Bakkam High Road 2827 2197 Chinese
China House T.Nagar 2434 9898 Chinese
China Town Cathedral Road 2827 6221 Chinese
Dynasty Opp East Bus Depot 2821 2699 Chinese
Mandarin Gopalapuram 2827 7431 Chinese
Noodle King Nungambakkam 2827 6383 Chinese
Rangi's N'bakkam High Road 2825 6041 Chinese
Shansi Anna Nagar 2621 3100 Chinese
Southern Chinese Anand Road 2852 2575 Chinese
Turning Point Adyar 2490 8704 Chinese
Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons
1000
1000
700
700
400
400
400
400
400
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
INDEX
Coffee Shop
Name Location Phones Cuisine
601 (Six O One) Anna Salai 2714 4000 Coffee Shop
Cafe Mercara@Chola Sheraton Cathdral Road 2811 0101 Coffee Shop
Cappuccino @Park Sheraton TTK Road 2499 4101 Coffee Shop
Coffee Shop@Chola Sheroton Cathedral Road 2826 1793 Coffee Shop
Matchpoint@Taj Coromandel N'bakkam High Road 2827 2827 Coffee Shop
The Pavilion@Taj Coromandel N'bakkam High Road 2827 2827 Coffee Shop
Vijay's Sports Cafe @ Park Sheraton TTK Road 2499 4101 Coffee Shop
Barista Coffee Pub Nungambakkam 2820 5408 Coffee Shop
Cafe Coffee Day Besant Nagar 2446 8160 Coffee Shop
Columbia @ Tulip Aruna Sterling Road 2825 9090 Coffee Shop
Moca Cafe Gopalpuram 2820 3582 Coffee Shop
Qwiky's Coffee Pub T. Nagar 2825 5286 Coffee Shop
Salt & Pepper@ Ambassador Pallava Egmore 2855 4476 Coffee Shop
The Maratha @ The Trident G.S.T Road 2234 4747 Coffee Shop
The Right Place@ The Residency T.Nagar 2825 3434 Coffee Shop
Cafe Expresso Venkatesa Agraharam Street 2495 1919 Coffee Shop
Cafe Jazz@ The Grand Orient Mount Road 2852 4111 Coffee Shop
Cafe picasso Anna Nagar 2628 4363 Coffee Shop
Coffee Shop @ Ambika Empire Vadapalani 2372 1818 Coffee Shop
Coffee? R.A. Puram 2628 4363 Coffee Shop
Drop In @ King's Park Poonamallee High Road 2641 4222 Coffee Shop
Kane 'N' Abel Poonamallee High Road 2641 3334 Coffee Shop
Peacock @ President Dr R K Salai 2853 3011 Coffee Shop
Picasso Anna Nagar 2628 4363 Coffee Shop
Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
700
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
INDEX
Fast Food
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Dominos Pizza Anna Nagar 2628 4444 Fast Food
Marrybrown Anna Nagar 2628 2787 Fast Food
Pizza Corner PH Road 2628 7111 Fast Food
Pizza Hut Adyar 2461 6111 Fast Food
Pizza Time R.A. Puram 2494 1648 Fast Food
Fresh Club Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai 2821 2728 Fast Food
Iyer's Kitchen West CIT Nagar 2433 5408 Fast Food
Jugheads Joint Egmore 2825 1194 Fast Food
Subhashree Food Leaf L.B. Road 2491 2604 Fast Food
International
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Benjarang T.T.K Road 2432 2640 International
Dahla (Thai) N.H. Road 2826 5240 International
Kenzoos (American) R.A. Puram 2433 0544 International
Korea House (Korean) Alwarpet 2433 0544 International
Gallopin Gooseberry Greams Road 2829 1077 International
Rasa Sayang (Singapore) Adyar 2442 5800 International
Tinto @ The Residency (Mexicon) T.Nagar 2825 3434 International
Don Pepe (Mexicon) Gopalapuram 2811 0413 International
Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons
400
400
400
400
400
200
200
200
200

Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons


700
700
700
700
400
400
400
400
INDEX
Multi Cuisine
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Cilantro@ Le Royal Meridian GST Road 2231 4343 Multi Cuisine
Navarathna @ Le Royal Meridian GST Road 2231 4343 Multi Cuisine
Sagari @ Chola Sheraton Cathedral Road 2811 0413 Multi Cuisine
The Residency @ park Sheraton Alwarpet 2499 4101 Multi Cuisine
Verandah @ Connemara Binny road 2852 0123 Multi Cuisine
The Other Room @ Ambassador Pallava Montieth Road 2855 4476 Multi Cuisine
Ahaar @ The Residency T.Nagar 2825 4476 Multi Cuisine
Brindavan @ Ashok Residency, Mount Poonamallee Road 2476 1137 Multi Cuisine
Carnival Heights PH Road 2642 9792 Multi Cuisine
Copper Point @ GRT Grand Days T.Nagar 2823 6789 Multi Cuisine
Duchess TTK Road 2499 3213 Multi Cuisine
Jharoka@ The Trident G.S.T Road 2234 4747 Multi Cuisine
Kafe 2000 Pantheon Road 2825 6542 Multi Cuisine
Palki Cathedral Road 2827 9065 Multi Cuisine
Piano @ Savera Dr. R.K Salai 2811 4700 Multi Cuisine
16th Century@ Shelter Venkatesa Agraharam 2495 1919 Multi Cuisine
Atithi@ Dee Cee Manor G. N. Chetty Road 2828 4411 Multi Cuisine
Buhan Foods Teynampet 2431 3959 Multi Cuisine
Carnival C.P. Ramaswamy Road 2499 3142 Multi Cuisine
Chinnappar Taylors Road 2660 3355 Multi Cuisine
Dazzle@ Ling's Park P.H.Road 2641 4243 Multi Cuisine
Food Village Mylapore 2497 0429 Multi Cuisine
Food Waves Nungambakkam 2822 9096 Multi Cuisine
Gazebo @ the sindoor Central Hotel P.H.Road 2538 6647 Multi Cuisine
Grand Orient Anna Salai 2852 4111 Multi Cuisine
Highway @ Abu Palace P.H. Road 2641 2222 Multi Cuisine
Hotel Vaigai Complex Egmore 2853 4959 Multi Cuisine
Jewel In The Crown @ Tulip Aruna Sterling Road 2852 9090 Multi Cuisine
Kwality Egmore 2855 3804 Multi Cuisine
Maharaja Carewell Alandur 2234 3871 Multi Cuisine
Mathura Anna Salai 2852 1777 Multi Cuisine
New Neela Bhavan Greams Road 2829 2205 Multi Cuisine
Opal Inn Nungambakkam high Road 2827 0521 Multi Cuisine
Pacific @ Beverly Hotel Rajarathnam Road 2661 2772 Multi Cuisine
Palmar Restuarant Anna Salai 2827 9718 Multi Cuisine
Park Royal @ King's Park P.H. Road 2641 3334 Multi Cuisine
Planet Yumm Elliots Road 2491 4510 Multi Cuisine
Poonamallee @ Breeze P.H. Road 2641 3334 Multi Cuisine
Promenade @ Abu Palace Poonamallee High Road 2641 2222 Multi Cuisine
Rassa Egmore 2820 7281 Multi Cuisine
Red-E-Food Court Harrington Road 2822 3622 Multi Cuisine
The Cascade Khadar Nawaz Khan Road 2825 3836 Multi Cuisine
The Wellington @ Nilgiri's Nest Radhakrishna Salai 2827 5111 Multi Cuisine
Sea Food
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Kayal @ Le Royal Meridien GST Road 2231 4343 Sea Food
Coconut Lagoon Cathedral Road 2811 7010 Sea Food
Calamaraan T.T.K Road 2466 1628 Sea Food
The Oceans Treat Thiruvanmiyur 2445 3494 Sea Food
Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
700
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200

Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons


1000
700
200
200
INDEX
North Indian
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Peshwari @ Chola Sheraton Cathedral Road 2811 0101 North Indian
Minar @ Savera R.K.Salai 2827 4700 North Indian
Red Fort @ Tulip Aruna Sterling Road 2825 9090 North Indian
Sanjha Choolha Egmore 2852 7535 North Indian
Sikandra @ King's Park P.H.Road 2641 4222 North Indian
Copper Chimney Cathedral Road 2811 5770 North Indian
Dal Roti Annanagar 2622 4333 North Indian
Dhaba Express Canotaph Road 2432 8211 North Indian
Kabul T.T.K Road 2499 6761 North Indian
Komalas Kodambakkam High Road 2828 2786 North Indian
Lotus Pond Besant Nagar 2446 1680 North Indian
New Tandoor Egmore 2855 3914 North Indian
Romalee Cathedral Road 2811 6416 North Indian
Sachin Ka Dhaba Udayam City 2823 0553 North Indian
The Dhaba Mylapore 2823 0553 North Indian
The Orchid G.P.Road 2852 2555 North Indian
The Pinnacle Roof Top @ Hotel Ranjith Nungambakkam High Road 2827 0521 North Indian
Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons
1000
700
700
700
700
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
INDEX
South Indian
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Dakshin @ Park Sheraton TTK Road 2499 4101 South Indian
Mysore @ Taj Coromandel N.H. Road 2827 2827 South Indian
Raintree @ Connemara Binny Road 2852 0123 South Indian
Hot Kitchen East Coast Road 2449 0730 South Indian
Kaaraikudi Dr.Radhakrishna Salai 2811 1893 South Indian
Thanjavur @ The Trident G.S.T Road 2234 4747 South Indian
Aachi Chettinad Montieth Road 2856 9296 South Indian
Amaravathi (Andra) Gopalapuram 2811 6416 South Indian
Anjappar (Chettinad) N'bakkam High Road 2821 7200 South Indian
Annalamalai Chettinad T. Nagar 2825 2390 South Indian
Arasappar (Chettinad) Anna Salai 2434 9171 South Indian
Coconut Grove Chetpet 2826 8800 South Indian
Dasaprakash P.High Road 2825 2390 South Indian
Dosa Corner Cathedral Road 2811 6416 South Indian
Egmore Woodlands Pantheon Road 2841 4999 South Indian
Food Plaza Anna Salai 2852 8736 South Indian
Gitanjali Usman Road 2432 1515 South Indian
Hotel Mayuri Sivagnanam St. 2432 3161 South Indian
Kumaran Foods Alwarpet 2497 1407 South Indian
Kwality Fun Foods Egmore 2855 3804 South Indian
New Woodlands Dr. R.K. Salai 2827 9718 South Indian
Pandiya Nadu (Madurai) T.T.K Road 2499 6760 South Indian
Ponnuswamy Hotel Gowdiamutt Road 2813 0986 South Indian
Sangamam Chettinadu Ashok Nagar 2489 1225 South Indian
Saravana's Fast Food Dr. R.K.Salai 2825 5977 South Indian
Shri Balaji Bhavan Pondy Bazar 2815 1008 South Indian
Southern Delite Anna Salai 2852 7535 South Indian
Sodhara Usman Road 2434 2688 South Indian
Usilampatti @ Chettinad Peter's Road 2821 1462 South Indian
Vasantha Bhavan Anna Nagar 2621 5779 South Indian
Woodlands Drive-In Cathedral Road 2811 1981 South Indian
Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons
1000
1000
1000
1000
700
700
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
INDEX
Confectioners
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Cookie Man Anna Salai 2851 4538 Confectioners
La Patisserie @ Taj Coromandel N'bakkam High Road 2827 2827 Confectioners
Cake Walk Egmore 2855 3811 Confectioners
Hot Breads Cathdral Road 2811 0345 Confectioners
Sweet Memories T.T.K Road 2499 6760 Confectioners
Upper Krust Egmore 2855 3811 Confectioners
Angel's Delight Cathedral Garden Road 2823 5404 Confectioners
Bakers Inn Ethiraj Salai 2827 3474 Confectioners
Breeze Bakes P.H.Road 2641 3334 Confectioners
Cakes 'N' Bakes N.H.Road 2827 7075 Confectioners
Little City Thyagaraya Road 2434 2367 Confectioners
Mcrennet R.A.Puram 2435 7818 Confectioners
Ice Creams
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Baskin 31 Robbins Annanagar 2857 1948 Ice Creams
Desserts Greams Road 2822 1713 Ice Creams
Freeze Zone TTK Road 2499 1394 Ice Creams
Milky Way Ethiraj Salai 2825 1194 Ice Creams
Penguin Halls Road 2621 4756 Ice Creams
Snofield Dessert Pub Cathedral Road 2811 6416 Ice Creams
Southern Parlour Thiruvanmiyur 2441 8444 Ice Creams
Sweet Shops
Name Location Phones Cuisine
Abirami Sweets & Snacks Adayar 2490 3656 Mithai Shops
Adyar Ananda Bhavan L.B.Road 2491 2047 Mithai Shop
Gangotree Cathedral Road 2811 1664 Mithai Shop
KV Iyer Sweets Park Town 2535 5369 Mithai Shop
Nalas Cathedral Road 2811 7010 Mithai Shop
Shree Mittai Chetput 2826 5024 Mithai Shop
Shri Siddhi Vinayak Sweets Avadi Road 2647 6178 Mithai Shop
Shri Durga Sweets Anna Nagar 2626 2413 Mithai Shop
Sri Krishna Sweets Pondy Bazaar 2434 3605 Mithai Shop
Vadapalani Ganapathy Sweets Arcot Road 2483 6670 Mithai Shop
Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons
700
700
400
400
400
400
200
200
200
200
200
200

Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons


200
200
200
200
200
200
200

Avg-cost of Meal for 2 persons


200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
INDEX
Pubs
Name Of The Pub Location
Fort St George @Taj Coromandel N'bakkam High Road
Oakshott @ Taj Connemera Binny Road
The Dome @ Le Royal Meridian 1, G.S.T Road
Westminister Bar @ Park Sheraton 132, TTK Road, Alwarpet
Arcot @ The Trident G.S.T. Road
Deep Purple @MGM Beach Resorts 1/74, Mahabalipuram Road
Durrant's Bar @ Chola Sheraton 10 Cathadrel Road
Macro Polo @ Madras International Thousand Lights
Marshall's @ Maurya Internatioanal Arcot Road
Bamboo Bar @ Savera 69,Dr Radhakrishna Road
Champagne & Cider Mount Road
Clarete @ King's Park E.V.R Periyar Salai
Geoffrey's @ Hotel Radha Park Inn 171, Jawaharlal Nehru Salai (Inner Ring Road)
High Time @ GRT Grand Days Sir Thyagaraya Road
Park Town Munro @ The Sindoori Central Hotel P.H.Road
Sangaree@ Ashok Residency 1\460, Mt Poonamallee Road
Maharaja @ Hotel Pandyan Egmore
Marine @ Tulip-Aruna Sterling Road
Poker @ Shelter Mylapore
Striker @ Ampa Inn P.H.Road
The Cambridge @ Dee Cee Manor G.N.Chetty Road
Pubs
Phone No Average cost for 2 persons Timings
2827 2827 1000 -
2826 0123 1000 11.00am-11.00pm
2231 4343 1000 11.00am-12midnight
2499 4101 1000 12noon-12midnight
2234 4747 700 11.00am-11.00pm
2472 4342 700 3pm-7pm
2811 0101 700 12noon-12midnight
2826 1811 700 -
2484 0049 700 -
2811 4700 400 11am-10.40pm
2852 4111 400 -
2641 4243 400 -
2475 7788 400 Monday-Friday(4-11pm), Saturday-Sunday(11am-11pm)
2815 0500 400 11am-7pm
2538 6647 400 -
2476 1137 200 -
2825 2901 200 -
2825 9090 200 -
2495 1919 200 -
2374 1999 200 11.30am-11pm
2828 4411 200 -
INDEX
Metropolitan Transport Corporation 25341835/25366063

Console CPR Page 85


HOME
NAME ADDRESS AREA

Adyar Bakery 6, 1st St, State Bank Colony Adambakkam

Jayamangalam Shop & Save 5, A - Block, Link Road Adambakkam


New Thangam Departmental
Stores 1, Parthasarthy Nagar, 3rd Street Adambakkam

Sivakami Stores 1/6, Karikalan street Adambakkam

Maha Yogam super Market 34A,Lakeview road,Adambakkam,ch-88 Adambakkam


Narumukhai Flats,1d,Brindavan Nagar
The Oasis Supermarket Extn 2nd,St,Adambakkam Ch-88 Adambakkam

Mr. G. (Restaurant) 49, 1st Main Road,Gandhi Nagar Adyar Adayar


MARRY BROWN(Akshaya 7,3rd, Cross Street,Kusturibai
Foods) Nagar,Adyar,Chennai-20 Adayar
The Eco -Nut Health Food
shop Shop No.3,1st Flr,E-34,2nd Avenue Adayar
1,3rd,Cross Street,Kasturibhai Nagar
Ambika Appalam Depot Adyar,Chennai-20 Adayar

The Cake World 5, TNHB Complex, L. B. Road Adyar

Adyar Bakery 110,Sardar Patel Road Adyar

Nuts & Spices 49/ 24, Gandhi Nagar, 1st Main Road Adyar
Java Green 105, 1st Main Road, Gandhi Nagar Adyar

Sweet Nandinee 9, Thiruvika Bridge Road Adyar

Sri Krishna Sweets 4, 1st Main Road ,Gandhi Nagar Adyar

Kwality Rivera 24/3, Sardar Patel Road Adyar

Adyar Woodlands 5, Padmanaba Nagar Adyar

Sangeetha Vegetarian 7, Gandhi Nagar,1st Main Road Adyar

Vasantha Bhavan 62, L. B. Road, Adyar


Sheela Restaurant 21, Sardar Patel Road Adyar

Vaigai Woodlands 4. L.B, Road , Adyar

Wangs Kitchen 61, 3rd Main Road, Kasturibai Nagar Adyar


Anna Towers, 1st Floor 59-
61A,Eliayamman, Koil Street,
Ponnusamy Hotel Vannauthurai MG Road Adyar
Baskin Robbins 37, 1st Main Road Gandhi Nagar Adyar
Simlaa Store 4/4 Sardar Patel Road Adyar
10,1st Floor 3rd street Bhathavachalam
Right Choice Nagar Adyar
110, Adyar Bakery Complex, Sardar
Life Style Supermarket Patel Road Adyar

Food World 17, 1st Main Road, Gandhi Nagar Adyar


32, Corporation Complex, 3rd Avenue,
Senthil Supermarket Indra Nagar Adyar
55/1, Aditya Arcade, Kamaraj Avenue,1
Domino's Pizza Street, Adyar
Pizza Corner 11, K. R. Building, L. B. Road Adyar
61, Kasturiba Nagar, 2nd, Main Road,
Pizza Hut Adyar Chennai-20 Adyar

Aiswarya Veg Restaurant B.P.C.L.Petrol Bunk.355,Cement Road, Alandur


(BPCL) 355,Cement Road, Alandur
Noodle King Chennai-16 Alandur

Fruit Shop on Greams Road 355, Cement Road Alandur


Pizza Corner 355, Cement Road Alandur

Adyar Bakery 44, TTK Road, Alwarpet


26/43,Bheemanna Garden
Baju Stores Road,Alwarpet,Ch.18 Alwarpet
Java Green 51/27 TTK Road Alwarpet

Carnival 68, C. P. Ramasamy Road Alwarpet

Duchess 35, TTK Road Alwarpet


Hotel Suriyas 176, Eldams Road Alwarpet

Kabul 35, TTK Road Alwarpet

Midnight Express 33, TTK Road Alwarpet

Hotel Virudunagar Aiyanar 220,T.T.K. Road, Alwarpet Chennai-18 Alwarpet


Tandoori Wala (Punjabi 60, Bheemanna Garden
Speciality Restaurant) Street,Alwarpet,Chennai-18 Alwarpet
No.1, Kasturi Estate 1st,Street,Alwarpet
La Madeleine Chennai-18 Alwarpet
Freeze Zone 35, TTK Road Alwarpet
9, Murrays Gate Road,Alwarpet
Green & Health Supermarket Chennai-18 Alwarpet
65, C.P.Ramaswamy Road, 4th, Street,
Ambika Appalam Depot Abiramapuram Chennai-18 Alwarpet

Sweet Nandinee 1, Arcot Road Alwarthirunagar


Adyar Bakery 2,Yes Yes Arcade Ambattur

Adyar Bakery 395, MTH road, next to ICICI ATM Ambattur


AIEMA Techlogy Canteen 1st Cross Road, Industrial Estate Ambattur
Aiema Tech Centre,1st,Cross
Sri Vinayaga Cateres Road,Indust Estate Ambattur Ambattur
The Universel Industrial 55-G, Sidco Industrial Estate,Ambattur
Caterers Chennai -98 Ambattur

Archana Sweets 119, M.T.H Road Ambattur


Absara Restaurant Maruthi Complex, 412, MTH Road Ambattur

Apoorva Sangeetha 127,MTH Road Ambattur


130,MTH Road,opp Ambattur Estate Bus
Hotel Sugantha Bhavan Terminus Ambattur

Farm Bazzar 207, MTH Road Ambattur

Sri Krishna Coffee Works 23 / 2, rth Park Street, Venkatapuram Ambattur


2, M.M. Colony New Street, amingikarai
Bright Cara Service Ch-29 Aminijikarai

Adyar Bakery 23, Nelson Manickam Road Aminjikarai

Adyar Bakery 23, Nelson Manickam Road Aminjikarai


Data Udipi Hotels 633 / 6, Poonamalle High Road Aminjikarai

Apoorva Sangeetha 117, Nelson Manikkam Road, Aminjikarai

Paradise Inn 115, F 1, Nelson Manikkam Road, Aminjikarai

Food World 35, Nelson Manickkam Road Aminjikarai

Food World AC, 2nd Avenue, Anna Nagar

Adyar Bakery AC, 2nd Avenue, Anna Nagar


395,School Road, Anna Nagar West Extn
Cakes & Bakes Chennai Anna Nagar

Nuts & Spices 211, 4th Avenue, Shanthi Colony Anna Nagar
Java Green 221, Y Block, 2nd Avenue Anna Nagar
No-2,
T.N.H.B.Complex,Thirumangalam,Anna
Ganga Sweets nagar west Extn Anna Nagar
671,School Road,Anna Nagar West -
Ganga Sweets Extn Chennai-101 Anna Nagar
AD-3/2,2nd,Avenue,Blue Star Anna
Ganga Sweets Nagar Chennai-40 Anna Nagar
Marrybrown 294, Z Block, 2nd Avenue Anna Nagar
Anjappar Chettinad
Restaurant A 8, II Avenue, Anna Nagar

Apporva Fast Foods 3, E Block, 3rd Avenue Anna Nagar


Hotel Aditya AG, Block, 2 Shanti Colony Anna Nagar
Karaikudi Chettinad
Restaurant F-32, 2nd Main Road Anna Nagar

Paramount J-21, 3rd Avenue Anna Nagar

Saravana Bhavan Y-209, 2nd Avenue Anna Nagar

Saravana Bhavan 12th Main Road,Sonex Tower,Planetyum Anna Nagar

Variety Parrota Bazzar 1318,18th, Main Road Anna Nagar

Vasantha Bhavan A/146 B, 3rd Avenue Anna Nagar

Wangs Kitchen 12th Main Road,Sonex Tower,Planetyum Anna Nagar


Nacchiappar Restaurant AD / 75,1B Kailash Appartments Anna Nagar
Dee Cee
Broaster Restaurant(Fusion Towers,F,Block,37/38,2nd,Avenue,Anna
foods India PLtd) Nagar East Ch-102 Anna Nagar
AnnaNagar's MidNight AD5/1, Blue Star, 2nd Avenue, opp
Express Marry Brown Anna Nagar

Food World 2AB, 2nd Avenue, Anna Nagar


Sonex Towers, 223, 2nd Avenue, 12th
Nilgiris Main Road, Anna Nagar

Oasis Gift Hunt AD 3/2 2nd Avenue, Blue Star Complex Anna Nagar

Santhosh Super Market 337/1, 2nd Avenue Anna Nagar

Yesesi Supermarket T 101 Anna Nagar Anna Nagar


W-582, S B O A, School Road,Anna
Vijaya Shoppe Supermarket Nagar West Extn Ch-101 Anna Nagar
W-118, 3rd, Avenue, Anna
D.R.Supermarket Nagar,Chennai-40 Anna Nagar
Margin Free Market 1739, 18th, Main Road, Anna Nagar
( Supermarket) West Chennai-40 Anna Nagar
C-43, 2nd, Avenue Anna Nagar West
Pizza Hut Chennai-40 Anna Nagar

Sri Krishna Sweets 7A, 2nd Avenue Anna Nagar East


Arasappar Hotel 73 M Block, 2nd Main road Anna Nagar East

Wangs Kitchen A 80, 7 Star Building, 3rd Avenue, Anna Nagar East
Nectar Enterpries (Jusce D-41, 4th,Street,Anna Nagar
Shop) East,Chennai-102 Anna Nagar East

Food World I-32 (old .I-26), 1st Avenue, Anna Nagar East
Pizza Corner B-7, 107, II Avenu Anna Nagar East
Food Court 2nd,Floor Phase3, Spencer
Pizza Hut Plaza, Anna Salai Chennai-2 Anna Salai
6,State Bank Street,1st Lane,Opp.to
Dwaraka Andhara Mess Jayapradha Theartre Anna Salai Ch-2 Anna Salai
Java Green G174 A, Spencer Plaza, 3rd Phase Anna Salai
G 63, Spencer Plaza, Phase 2, 769,
Gayathri Sweets Annasalai Anna Salai

Sweet Corner 172, next to TVS, Anna Salai Anna Salai


Phase 3, 2nd Floor, S-85 Spencer Plaza,
Shree Mithai Pvt Ltd Anna Salai Chennai-02 Anna Salai

Marrybrown Spencer Plaza Anna Salai


Palimar Restaurant 48, Parsn Manere, 602, Anna Salai, Anna Salai

Saravanaas Fast Foods 44, Anna Salai Anna Salai


12 A, Spencer Plaza, Phase 1, Anna
Sea Land Foods Salai, Anna Salai
Akshaya Restaurant & Kannammai Building 611,Anna Salai
Catering Service Chennai-600006 Anna Salai
79,General Patters Road, Anna
Hotel A.V.M. Rathas Salai,Chennai-2 Anna Salai
Cookie Man (Cookie Man 3A, 1st,floor,Spencer Plaza,Anna
Foods India Pvt Ltd) Salai,Chennai-2 Anna Salai
354 / 647, Anna Salai Thousand Light
Rajdhani Punjabi Dhaba Near Lakshmi Vilas bank Chennai-06 Anna Salai
154, Anna Salai, Club House Road
Hotel Sennthur Corner Chennai-2 Anna Salai
A 2 Parsan Apartments,599 Anna Salai,
Srithar Enterprises ch-6 Anna Salai
13, Ambal Building Pathari Street Near
Lakshmi Andhra Mess Malai Murasu Ch-06 Anna Salai
Spencer Plaza, Ground Floor,769,
Food World Annasalai Anna Salai

Food World Madras Gymkhana Club, Anna Salai

Noodle King (Noodle Food's 11 A, Durga Street,Sri Shakthi


India Pvt Ltd) 4 Outlets Nagar,Arumbakkam,Chennai-106 Arumbakkam

213,Jawaharlal Nehru Salai,Koyembedu


Noodle King 100Feet Road,Arumbakkam Ch-106 Arumbakkam
171, J.N.Salai, Arumbakkam, Chennai-
Geoffreys (Radha Park Inn) 106 Arumbakkam
Aishwarya Stores B-1, MMDA Colony, Water Tank Road, Arumbakkam
1A Panchali Amman Koil Street, 10 P H
Food World Road Arumbakkam
Pizza Corner 8, D.K Plaza,Poonamaile High Road, Arumbakkam

Adyar Bakery 9 A, 10th Avenue Ashok Nagar

Adyar Bakery 9 A, 10th Avenue Ashok Nagar

Sri Krishna Sweets Old.22,New. 8, 10th Avenue, Ashok Nagar

Sweet Nandinee 22/1, 1st Avenue Ashok Nagar


Hotel Ganga 21 & 22, Ist Avenue, Ashok Nagar

Saravana Bhavan 97 & 98, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Ashok Nagar

Saravanaas Fast Foods 25, X Avenue, Ashok Nagar


Hotel Sangamam Chettinadu
A/C 7,Avenue Ashok nagar Chennai-83 Ashok Nagar
Annamalaiyaar Chettinad 90/35, 1st, Avenue Ashok Nagar
A/C Restaurant Chennai-83 Ashok Nagar
16, 100Feet,Road Ashok Nagar Chennai-
Hotel Saravana Bhavan 083 Ashok Nagar

Food World 18, 1st Avenue, Ashok Enclave, Ashok Nagar

Jeevan Buy N Save 52,10th Avenue, Ashok Nagar


3, 10th, Avenue,Ashok Nagar Chennai-
Daily Needz Supermarket 83 Ashok Nagar
52, 10th, Avenue Ashok Nagar Chennai-
Velan Stores 83 Ashok Nagar
2/ 27, 66th, Street, R.V.Nagar Ashok
Winner Departmental Store Nagar Chennai-83 Ashok Nagar
Domino's Pizza 20/1,cee bross aprtment, Ashok Nagar

Ganesh Stores 4, Market Street, Ayanavaram, Ayanavaram


Java Green T-45 A & B, 7th Avenue, Besant Nagar

Cool Cats E-35, II Avenue, Besant Nagar

Dhabha Express 5, 4th Main Road Besant Nagar


Karaikudi Chettinad T-45, Velankanni Church Road, 7th
Restaurant Avenue Besant Nagar

59, 61A Eliamalai Koil Street,


Ponnuswamy Hotel Vannanthurai, Annai Towers, 1st Floor Besant Nagar

Fruit Shop on Greams Road 21, 3rd Avenue, Besant Nagar


Food World E28A, II Avenue, Besant Nagar

Nilgiris 55/ 16 Annai Vellankanni Church Road, Besant Nagar

Sri Amman Stores 1/57,Velankani Church Road Besant Nagar


Domino's Pizza Planet Yum, Besant Nagar

Gangothree 42, Cathedral Road, Gopalapuram, Cathedral Road

Amaravathi 1, Cathedral Road, Cathedral Road

Chinese Inn 1, Cathedral Road Cathedral Road

Dosa Corner 1, Cathedral Road, Cathedral Road

Palki 1, Cathedral Road, Cathedral Road

Saravana Bhavan 4th Platform, Cental Railway Station Central

Vasantha Bhavan 17, Poonamallee High Road, Central


Anithaa Park Inn ( Vignesh 3 / 80, Old Mahapalipuram Road
Foods Pvt Ltd ) Chemancherry Chennai-117 Chemancherry
Palimar Cafeteria 18, Spur Tank Road, Chetpet Chetpet
K. R. M. Centre, 3rd Floor, . 2,
V 'Gan Snacks Harrington Road, Chetpet

Shree Mithai Pvt Ltd 18, Dr. T.V.Road, Chetpet Chennai-31 Chetpet

Fishermans Fare 21, Spur Tank Road, Chetpet Chetpet

The Red E Food Court Salzburg Square, 107, Harrington Road, Chetpet
Kushe Chettinaadu
Rastaurant 5,Mcnichols Road,Chetpet,Chennai-31 Chetpet

Vitan 21,Spur Tank Road, Chetpet


9,Chitra Avenue,Choolaimedu High Road
Haneefa Supermarket Chennai-94 Choolaimedu
15,South Gangaiamman Kovil 1st,
Mahalakshmi stores Street Choolaimedu Chennai-94 Choolaimedu
190/150, Choolaimedu High road
Mahalakshmi traders Choolaomedu Chennai-94 Choolaimedu
222, Choolaimedu High Road Chennai-
Daily Needz Supermarket 84 Choolaimedu
Akshaya Flat,144,Radha Nagar Main
Backiam Stores Road Chrompet
A,2,3, Kaveri Block Selvam Estate,
Aswin Departmental Stores Newcolony Chrompet
23,Asthanapuram main Road,Badal
Mercy Provision Towers Chorompet Ch-44 Chrompet
15A, 6th Cross St,Keerthi Towers New
Maniraj Stoer Colony Chorompet Ch-44 Chrompet

Marrybrown 24, Wellington Estate, Ethiraj Salai Egmore


Frys Restaurant 1indur Plaxa, 42 Monthith Road Egmore
Aachi Restaurant Alsa Mall, 149, Montieth Road Egmore

O.N.G.C. Canteen 9, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore


Ponnusamy Hotel Wellington Estate, . 24, Ethiraj Salai Egmore
Vasantha Bhavan Food
Express 33 , Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore

Vasantha Bhavan 43, Gandhi Irwin Road Egmore

Vasantha Bhavan Ehiraj Salai Egmore


30, Montieth Road, Egmore Chennai-
Ambassadar Pallava 600008 egmore
Asli Punjabi Rasoi Vegetarian 9,Ground Floor,Weillingdon
Restaurant Estate,24,Ethiraj Salai,Chennai-105 Egmore
Vasantha Bhavan (Food
Express) 33,Gandhi Irvin Road,Egmore Chennai-8 Egmore
Hotel Sangamam Chettinadu
A/C 4, Casa Major Road, Egmore Chennai-08 Egmore
19, Gandhi Irvin Road, Egmore Chennai-
Buhari's Hotel's 08 Egmore
Hotel Saravana Bhavan 21, Kennet Lane Egmore Chennai-08 Egmore
Daalchini (Indian Chinese 13, Jawaharlal Nehru Road,Ekatuthangal
Restaurant) Chennai-97 Ekatuthangal
Chanda Softy Ice Creams G7, 24 CNC Road, Willington State Ethiraj Salai
Hotel Mughal 54, General Patters Road, G. P. Road
Sarmani Hotels 38, General Patters Road G. P. Road

Saravana Bhavan 10 & 11, Umpherson Street, George Town


Coffee Day Xpress 177,2nd,Floor,Lloyds Road Gopalapuram

Saravanaas Fast Foods 133 & 134, Peters Road, Gopalapuram


New No.282, Avvai Shanmugam Salai,
Big Chick Foods Gopalapuram Ch-86 Gopalapuram
Hotel Anna Poorani 14, Conran Smith Road, Gopalapuram
Chennai Cultural Centre Pub 159, Peters Road,Gopalapuram
& Bar & Restaurant Chennai-86 Gopalapuram
175 A, Velacherry -Tambaram Main
Vitan Road, Gowrivakkam Gowrivakkam

Thangam Stores 141, Velacherry Main Road Gowrivakkam


2nd Floor "Nawazish" 30/17 Khader
Java Green Nawaz Khan Road Greams Road
Sea Shell cafeteria 55, Greams Road, Greams Road
Hotel Krishna Prasad 286 & 290, Old No 677, 679 Greams Road
Empee International Hotels
& Resorts Ltd 693 Anna Salai Greams Road
Sangeetha Restaurant 148, Greams Road, Greams Road

Gallopian gooseberry 11, Greams Road, Greams Road


Ammaiyappar Chettinadu
A/C Restaurant 70/71, Greams Road Chennai-06 Greams Road
Hotel Marhaba Thirumana 138,Greams Road Thosand Light
Biryani Chennai-06 Greams Road

Fruit Shop on Greams Road 11, Greams Road Greams Road

Fruit Shop on Greams Road 1st Floor, 11, Greams Road Greams Road
Sangeetha Restaurant 109, G.S.T. Road, Guindy Guindy

Shanthi Convenio G.S.T. Road Guindy


Kebab Court Restaurant New No-2/ 186,Hanuman Colony
(Nivi Enterprises) Injambakkam, Injambakkam

Food World 41 & 42, East Coast Road, Injambakkam


Pizza Corner 41 & 42, East Coast Road Injambakkam

Saravana Bhavan B 55, Ashok Pillar Road K. K. Nagar


868, Ramaswamy Salai,K.K.Nagar
Vimala Supermarket Chennai K.K. Nagar

Adyar Bakery 99, Dr Lakshmana samy Salai K.K.Nagar


10/26,R.K.Towers, Munusamy Salai,
Oasis Supermarket K.K.Nagar Ch-78 K.K.Nagar

Sri Amman Provisions 6 Vembuli Amman Koil Street K.K.Nagar West


894,Munusamy
Subham Daily Needs salai,K.K.Nagar,Chennai-78 K.Knagar

66, Annai Indra Gandhi Street(Nallukara


Hotel Saravana Bhavan Street) Kancheepuram-631503 Kancheepuram

Singapore Seematti 164/69 Kamarajar Street Kanchipuram


130, Thiruvalluvar Salai,Sri Jayandrar
Shanthi Departmental Stores Colony,Kandanchavadi Ch-96 Kandanchavadi
Java Green 27 Balfour Road Kilpauk

Carnival Heights 803, Poonamallee High Road Kilpauk

Food World 226, Kilpauk Garden Road Kilpauk

Fruit Shop on Greams Road 10, Harleys Road Kilpauk


72/3,Medavakkam Tank Road,(Baraka
City Shopee Road) Killys Ch-10 Kilpauk
113-A, Poonamallee High Road Opp to
Maharaja Shopping Plaza K.J Hospital Kilpack Chennai-84 Kilpauk
New # 92, Old # 146, Rangarajapuram
Manafie Enterprises Main Road Kodambakkam

Chandra Bhavan 51, Arcot Road, Kodambakkam


Data Udipi Hotels 379, Arcot Road, Kodambakkam

Feast Inn 25, United India Colony Kodambakkam


Hotel Quality 25, Arcot Road Kodambakkam
Komalas Restaurant 3-A, Kodambakkam High Road Kodambakkam
Pot Shot/Hotel Malabar 339, Arcot Road, Kodambakkam Kodambakkam

SreeBhavan 26, Arcot Road Kodambakkam


353, Arcot road, Kodambakkam
Galaxy Restaurant Chennai-24 Kodambakkam
350 / 1, Arcot road, Kodambakkam
Kebabish ( Halal restaurant) Chennai-24 Kodambakkam

D.P. Home Mart 41/2,Puliyur 2nd Main Road, Kodambakkam

Food World 18, Ist Main Road Kodambakkam

Shobha Stores Rangarajapuram Main Road, Kodambakkam


5/2,New No-15,Gangai Amman Kovil
Silver Sky Supermarket St,Kodambakkam Ch-24 Kodambakkam
Sri Murugan Departmental 1 / 618, E.C.R.Road, Kottivakkam
Store Chennai-41 Kottivakkam
Old no 26, New No-66,Ponniamman Koil
Sharma's Enterprises Street Kottur Ch-85 Kottur
44/1,Ponniamman Kovil Street,Kottur
Jus Shoppee chennai - 85 Kottur

Sai Provision Store 4 A, Lake View Street Kotturpuram

Sweet Nandinee TB/1, Fruit Market Koyembedu

Planet Yum 19, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Koyembedu

Surya Park Medavakkam Main Road Madipakkam


Gem's Park (Departmental 3,Medavakkam Main Road,Madipakkam
Stores) Chennai-91 madipakkam

Prashanthi Super Market 5, Madipakkam High Road Madipakkam


Nutan's Foods Departmental C.C.R.Complex,5,Pillayar Kovil
Stores Street,Madipakkam Chennai-91 Madipakkam
3/ 211, Ambedkar Salai Near Bus
Abbimanyu Supermarket Terminus Madipakkam Chennai-91 madipakkam
Emelem Complex, Mahalingapuram
Adyar Bakery Road Mahalingapuram
Sachin Ka Dhabha 158, Mahalingapuram Road, Mahalingapuram

Adyar Bakery 3/242, Manmapakkam Village Road Manapakkam


55,Basement Shop Sriji Apartment
Cocktail Shoppee Manapakkam main Road Manapakkam
(Supermarket) Ch-116 Manapakkam
3,Norton 3rd,Street,Mandaveli,Chennai-
Vignesh Catering Ssrvice 28 Mandaveli

Food World 24/25, Venkatakrishna Road Mandaveli


Sri kamatchi amman
departmental store 32, devanathan st,mandaveli ,ch-28 Mandaveli
Gayathri Shoppy(Power 55/25,V.C.Garden
Light Supermarket) 1st,Street,Mandaveli,Chennai-28 Mandaveli
150,Tambaram Velacherry Road,
City Supermarket Medavakkam ch-601302 Medavakkam

Sri Krishna Sweets Inside Chennai International Airport Meenambakkam

Sangli Stores 10, Dr. Ambedkar street Meenambakkam


Data Udipi Hotels 51, Anna Main Road MGR Nagar
917,3rd Block, Mugappair West
V.S.Raju Café Chennai-37 Mogappair
275,11th Street Near Vivekananda
Golden Supermarket School Mogappair
9 Jushce Rathinavel Pandian Road,
Rahman Stores Golden George Nagar, Nerkkundram Mogappair

Thirumagal Supermarket 3/475, Valayapathy Salai Mogappair


3, Pc 4, Kambar Salai, Mugappair West
Murugan Super Market Chennai-37 Mogappair

National Maligai Agencies 2/42, Valayapathy Salai, j.j. Nagar Mogappair East

Food World PC-3, Collector Nagar Main Road Mogappair East

Rainbows SuperMarket 90-92, Vellala Street Mogappair West


Shop F-100, ist Floor, Phase II Spencer
Nuts & Spices Plaza Mount Road
Basement,Raheja Towers,177, Anna
The Cookie Jar Salai Chennai-2 Mount Road
Fusion Food Concepts Pvt 22,Model School Road, Thousand Lights
Ltd Chennai-6 Mount Road

Punjabi Dhaba 7-E State Bank St, 2nd Floor Mount Road
Heaven And Earth Veg 162,Metro Plaza,Opp To Spencer,Mount
Chinese Restaurant Road Ch-2 Mount Road
B1, 1st, Floor Shakthi Towers, 786,
Vishnu Caters & Restaurant Mount Road, Chennai-02 Mount Road
Adyar Bakery 10, Ramakrishna Mutt Road Mylapore

Adyar Bakery 10, Ramakrishna Mutt Road Mylapore

Sri Krishna Sweets 92 ,Dr .Radhakrishnan Salai Mylapore

Rolls Hut 10, Dr. Radhakrishna Salai Mylapore


Hotel Kumaran 81,Luz Church Road, Mylapore

Coast Line 10, Dr. Radhakrishna Salai Mylapore


Karaikudi Chettinad
Restaurant 10, Dr. Radhakrishna Salai Mylapore
Komalas Restaurant 75, Dr. Radhakrishna Road Mylapore
Sangeetha Rest. 24/2, South Mada Street Mylapore

Saravanaas Fast Foods 57, Dr. Radhakrishna Salai Mylapore


Anjappar Chettinad
Restaurant 2, Appasamy Koil Street Mylapore

The Dhaba 10, Dr. Radhakrishna Salai, Mylapore

Vasantha Bhavan 41, South Mada Street Mylapore


Wellington Restaurant 58, Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai Mylapore

Shogun 10, Dr. Radhakrishna Salai Mylapore


Anjappar Authentic 71, D.R.Radhakrishnan Salai,
Chettinad Restaurant Mylapore,Chennai-04 Mylapore
70/27, Kabaleeswarar Temple North
Hotel Saravana Bhavan Mada Street, Mylapore Ch-4 Mylapore

Orchard 144 L, Royapettah High Road Mylapore

Vennila's 12,south Mada Street mylapore

Nilgiris 58, Dr. Radhakrishnan Salai Mylapore

Vitan 172-A, Luz Church Road Mylapore


51, R.K.Mutt Road, Mylapore, Chennai-
Vijaya Shoppe Supermarket 04 Mylapore
13/7,North Mada
Ambika Appalam Depot Street,Mylapore,Chennai-4 Mylapore
Domino's Pizza 100/1,Dr. Radhakrishna Salai Mylapore

73 / 75, Ace, Towers, Dr.Radhakrishna


Pizza Hut Salai, Mylapore Chennai-4 Mylapore
Arasappar Hotel 471, Anna Salai Nandanam
Pizza Corner 429, Anna Salai, next to ford MPL Nandanam

Cakes Monarch 50,1st Main Road Nanganallur


Adyar Bakery 52 & 53 4th Main Road Nanganallur

Chindhambaram Stores O N 27 A, 4th Main Road Nanganallur

Anandhi Stores 71, Station Road Nanganallur

Food World 28, 4th Main Road Nanganallur

Gayathri Stores 36, 5th Main Road Nanganallur

Om Shakthi Maligai 1, Station Road Nanganallur

Palani Villas Ghee Stores 21, 4th Main Road Nanganallur

Sri Murugan Stores 36, 4th Main Road Nanganallur

Sri Parvathy Stores A-38/B, Hindu Colony Nanganallur

Vigneshwaras 22 & 23, 4th Main Road Nanganallur


13/29,2nd Main Road, Nanganallur
P.S.Pandiyan Home Needs Chennai-600061 Nanganallur
74/97,Collage Road,Nanganallur
Suyambu lingam Store Chennai-61 Nanganallur

Sri Narayanas Super Market 1A 1st Main Road. IIT Colony Narayanapuram
4 / 350,East Coast Road,Opp to Police
Station Kabaleeswarar Nagar
My Shoppee Supermarket Neelangarai Ch-41 Neelangarai

Adyar Bakery 124, Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam

Cakes N’ Bakes 70,Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam

Adyar Bakery 124, Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam

Adyar Bakery 124, Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam

Nuts & Spices 75, Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam


Seetharama 36, Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam
Java Green 190 Hamid Bilding Nungambakkam

Archana Sweets 151, Kodambakkam High Road Nungambakkam


12 A, Parsn Complex, Kodambakkam
Archana Sweets High Road Nungambakkam
63,Kras, Building, Nungambakkam
Chicking Family Restaurrant Chennai-34 Nungambakkam
Ispahani Centre, 141, Nugambakkam
Marrybrown High Road Nungambakkam
Anjappar Chettinad J. P. Towers 7/2, Nungambakkam High
Restaurant Road Nungambakkam

Apoorva’s Sangeetha 68 A, Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam

Rice 'N' Spice Kodambakkam high Road Nungambakkam

Balajee Woodlands 128/114, Kodambakkam Nungambakkam


Hotel Cresent 24, Valluvar Kottam High Road Nungambakkam
Hotel Raja Bhavana 307, Valluvar Kottam High Road Nungambakkam
Rangi’s Restaurant 142, Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam

Sanjha Choola 28, Khader NawazKhan Road Nungambakkam

Vasanta Bhavan 11 Kodambakkam High Road Nungambakkam


Crescent Sterling 19A,Wheat Crafts Road,Nungambakkam
(restaurant) Chennai-34 Nungambakkam
2, Gee Gee Plaza,1 / 7, Wheat Croft's
Noodle King Road, Nungambakkam Chennai-34 Nungambakkam
Corn Club (Esswee 132,3rd,Cross Street, Sterling
Ventures) road,Nungambakkam Chennai-34 Nungambakkam
54/148, K.H. Road Nungambakkam Opp
Kumarakom The Restaurant Hotel Palm Grove Ch-034 Nungambakkam

Happy Home 37,Nugambakkam High Road Nungambakkam

Kutty Stores 132, Sterling Road Nungambakkam

STMS General Stores 124/151 Valluvar Kottam High Road Nungambakkam


29,Pioneer Sudarshan Plaza,
Pizza Corner Nungambakkam High Road Nungambakkam
Pizzadeli 65, Pushpa Nagar Main Road Nungambakkam

312, Gee Gee Emerald Valluvarkottam


Pizza Hut High Road Nungambakkam Chennai-34 Nungambakkam
Kandaswamy Department Old
Store 127/ GA Road Washermenpet

Adyar Bakery 12, MTH Road,MMK Complex Padi


Hotel Mars 58, G.S.T. Road Pallavaram
34 / 6,Pammal Main Road, Krishna
Sri Kumaran Super Market Nagar Pallavaram
4/31, Pilliar kovil Street Pallavaram
New Colombo Stores Chennai 43 Pallavaram
4/30, Shany Road, Pallavaram Chennai-
P.T.Kodandan & Son's 43 Pallavaram

Roshini Supermarket 38, Ezhumalai Street, Thiruvallur Nagar Pammal

Sekar Stores 39, Thirnirmalai Road Pammal


Three Star Provisions 18 Gandhi Main Road Pammal
34 / 6, Pammal Main Road, Krishna
Shanthi Provision Stores Nagar Pammal
55,A Gandhi Road Shankar Nagar,
Hanifa Stores Pammal Chennai-75 Pammal

Sri Kumar Stores 15, Anna Salai, Pammal Chennai-75 Pammal

Sweet Nandinee 224, NSC. Bose Road Park Town


Armenian Centre, 94 Old No 71
Java Green Armenian Street Parrys
Hotel Shri Nataraj 15 / 16, 2nd Line Beach Road Parrys

Vasanth Vihar 20, Rajaji Salai, George Town Parrys


IRCTC Food Court Beach Railway Station
Hotel Saravana Bhavan Chennai-01 Parrys

Sri Venkateswara & Co 60,Badrian Street, Chennai-01 Parrys


Pizza Corner 37, 1st Floor, Bunder Street Parrys
Hotel Vijaya & Lodge 5,Pattuloss Road Chennai-02 Pattuloss Road

Sri Sundaram Stores 80, Madhavaram High Road Perambur

Samuthra Provision 146/255 Paper Mills Road Perambur


53/2, Patel Road Near Syndicate Bank
Sree Jayalakshmi Store Perambur Chennai-11 Perambur
120 / A, Madhavaram High Road,
Sree Jayalakshmi Store Perambur Chennai-11 Perambur
RC-Queens Park, 182 E, Madhavaram
Yes Papa Supermarket High Road Chennai-060 Perambur

Sri Krishna Super Market JDS Complex, Bangalore High Road Perubudur
15-B, 1st Main Road, Thirumalai Nagar
Adyar Bakery Annex Perungudi
Plot No109, Express Highway IT
Hotel Naagas Corridor Perungudi Chennai-96 Perungudi
Poonamalle High
Data Udipi Hotels 633 / 6, Poonamallee High Road Road
Poonamalle High
Jewel Box 934, Hotel Blue Diamond Road
Poonamalle High
Nilgiris Ega Towers, Ponnamalle High Road Road

Elahi Agencies & Restaurant 2 / 24, Trunk Road, Porur Chennai-116 Porur

Food Marvel 55, Trunk Road Porur

Selvam Stores 21 Kunrathur Road Porur


Kin 'N' Kauk Food 98/99,Mount Poonamallee
Bazaar(Supermarket) Road,Porur,Chennai-116 Porur
5/270, Pozichallur Main Road,
Sri Kumar Stores Pazichallur Chennai-74 Pozichallur
Old No.241/New No.112,
Purasaiwakkam High Road,
Welcome Hotel Purasaiwakkam Ch-7 Purasaiwakkam
Abirami Mall, 152,Purasaiwakkam High
Noodle King Road, Chennai-10 Purasaiwakkam
149/55, Thana Street,Purasaiwakkam,
Ambika Appalam Depot Chennai-7 Purasaiwakkam

Saravana Bhavan 1,Vellala Street Purasawalkam

Raja Stores 91, Red Hills Road Puthur


Bexcel Home Care & New # 7, 7th Main Road, Raja
Services Annamalai Puram R A Puram

Food World 35, C P Ramaswamy Road, R A Puram

Java Green Veena No 27 Old No 13 2nd Main Road R. A. Puram


Hotel Sangeetha 10/2, 4th Main Road R. A. Puram
Pizza Time Foods 10, Greenways Road R. A. Puram
197, T.V.Samy Road West, R.S.Puram,
Mallikai Departmental Stores Coimbatore-641002 R.S.Puram
Akshaya Departmental R.K.Mansion,7,3rd,Cross Street,Raja Raja
Stores P Ltd Annamalai Puram,Ch28 Annamalaipuram

Adyar Bakery 5/6, Bharathi Sali Ramapuram


Sri Mahaganapathi Garden,Alagapuri
Sweet Link India Annexe,Ramapuram Ch-89 Ramapuram

Ayyanar Supermarket 4/ 23A, Valluvar Salai, Ramapuram


33, Hanumanth Road,Balaji Nagar,
Updater Services Pvt Ltd Royapettai Chennai-14 Royapettah
M/S. Symsons Bakery
Sri Arul Jyothi Caterers 61/23,Muthumudali St,Ch-14 Royapettah
Ponnusamy Hotel 55/1,Gowdiya Mutt Road Royapettah
19,Woods Road,
Hotel The Orchid Inns (G.P.Road),Royapettah,Chennai-14 Royapettah

Food World 98, Lloyds Road Royapettah

Vitan 35, Royapettah High Road Royapettah


Java Green 158 M S Koil Street Royapuram

Vitan 110, Mannarsamy Koil Street Royapuram

Adyar Bakery 164, Annasalai,Little Mount Saidapet


Adyar Bakery 164, Annasalai,Little Mount Saidapet
Hotel Welcome 21, Mount Road, Little Mount Saidapet

Udipi Woodlands 372, Mount Road Saidapet


Pizzaurant 57 Velachery Main Road, Little Maunt Saidapet
Deivegam Compus,Saradha collage
Archana Sweets Road,Salem-636016 Salem

Food World 25/1, Arunachalam Road Saligramam


Sooriya Super Market &
Pharmacy 43, Arunachalam Road Saligramam
G-1, Salma's SSR,Pankajam
Vishnu Sankarai Enclave,SSR,Pankajam
Supermarket Road,Saligramam CH-93 Saligramam
Sangetha Restaurant 276, Santhome High Road Santhome
12/75, Second Trust Main Road,
Shan-E- Punjab Mandavellipakkam Santhome
124,Santhome High Road, Santhome
Hotel Marina Park Chennai-28 Santhome
148/1, Santhome High Road , MRC
Nustar Foods Nagar Santhome
New Jayam Departmental 3A-3B, Velacherry Main Road,Gandhi
Stores Nagar,Camp Road,Seliyur,Chennai-73 Seliyur
10,Park Road East, Shenoy Nagar,
Mantralaya Catering Chennai-30 shenoynagar

Nilgiris No.1,8th cross road,shenoy nagar shenoynagar


Infosys Technologies Ltd, 138 Old
Domino's Pizza Mahabalipuram Road Solinganallur
5/95,Butt Road, St.Thomas Mount
Ramyas Catering Service Chennai-16 St. Thomas Mount

Hot Breads Kasi Arcade, 116, Theyagaraya Road T.Nagar


Kanaga Durga Mess 2, Natesan Street T.Nagar
c/o, Phoenix Graphics,2/39 Natesan
Sindhuri Mess Street T.Nagar Chennai-17 T.Nagar
Gold Crest 54 & 55 North Usman Road,
Java Green Near panagal Park T.Nagar
Flot No-C1,Suprabath
Evergreen Services (Coffee Apartment,17/35,thyagaraja gramani
Stall) st,T.Nagar Ch-17 T.Nagar

Archana Sweets 31, Venkatesan Street T.Nagar

Archana Sweets 70, Usman Road T.Nagar

Sri Krishna Sweets 5, Dr. Singaravelu Strret, Pondy Bazaar T.Nagar

Sweet Nandinee 55, South Usman Road T.Nagar


33,South Boag Road,T.Nagar,Chennai
Jain Agencies -17 T.Nagar
Anjappar Chettinad
Restaurant 73, Pondy Bazaar T.Nagar
Annamalai Restaurant 2, rth Boag Road T.Nagar
Hotel Thulashi Park 21 Periyar Road T.Nagar

Apoorva's Sangeetha 778, Bazullah Road, T.Nagar


Hotel Virudhunagar 77, G. N. Chetty Road, Panagal Park T.Nagar
Karaikudi Chettinad
Restaurant 17, Vijaya Raghavan Road T.Nagar

Saravana Bhavan Thyagaraya Road, Pondy Bazzar T.Nagar

Saravana Bhavan 77 & 79,Usman Road T.Nagar

Wang’s Kitchen Parthan Complex, 75, G. N. Chetty Road T.Nagar

Woodlands T. R 3, Nageshwara Rao Road, Panagal Park T.Nagar


Hotel Nagarjuna 38,Pondy Bazaar T.Nagar
44/1, G.N. Chetty Road, T.Nagar
Madurai Meenakshi Bhavan Chennai 17 T.Nagar
01,1st street Bharathi nagar, T.Nagar
Hotel Vaishnav Channai 17 T.Nagar
Hotel Virudunagar Aiyanar 63,Usman Road,T.Nagar, Chennai-17 T.Nagar
24, Rajabather Street,Behind Naidu Hall
Aruna Home Foods T.Nagar Chennai-17 T.Nagar
Hotel Chinnass Restaurant &
Rooms 77, Bazullah Road T.Nagar Chennai-17 T.Nagar
Baskin 31 Robbins 52, G. N. Chetty Road T.Nagar

Food World 25, G.N.Chetty Road T.Nagar

Bombay General Stores 28, Duraisamy Road T.Nagar

Food World 22, Thanikachalam Road T.Nagar

Maharaja Dept,Stores 7, Srinivasa Road T.Nagar

Nilgiris 24, Dr. Nair Road, T.Nagar

Vitan 144, rth Usman Road T.Nagar

Sri Murugan Store 32,Mothilal Street T.Nagar Chennai-17 T.Nagar

Swapna Provisions 132,Usman Road,T.Nagar Chennai-17 T.Nagar


19 / 13, Swathy Complex, Bazulla Road
Win To Win Supermarket T.Nagar Chennai-17 T.Nagar
Country Greens (Microtek 5, North Usman Road, T.Nagar Chennai-
Engineers) 17 T.Nagar
Chef Express 14 A, Masilamani Street T.Nagar
6, Sir Theyagaraya Road, T.Nagar
Pizza Hut Chennai-17 T.Nagar

Vasanta Bhavan 34, M. R. M. Street, G. S. T. Road Tambaram

Food World 3A, Doraisamy Reddy Street Tambaram

J.P.Raja Stores 151/ 2, Camp Road,Tambaram East Tambaram


112, Bharatha Matha Street, East
Khaja Stores Tambaram Chennai-59 Tambaram East
18A,Ramasamy Street,Tambaram West
Raja Departmental Store Chennai-45 Tambaram West
Sri Swamy's Café 302, Anna Salai Teynampet

Dhabha Express 9, Cetaph Road Teynampet


Hotel Ananda 296 - B, Anna Salai Teynampet
R.K.H.S Services Tidel Park Tharamani
Sri Lakshminarayana
Services Elnet Software City, Canal Bank.Road Tharamani
Oriental Cuisines Pvt Ltd
( Only for Ascendas Food
Court) 74,Cathedral Road Chennai-86 Tharamani
Pizza Corner Tidel Park Tharamani

Adyar Bakery 45, L. B. Road Thiruvanmiyur

Adyar Bakery 45, L. B. Road Thiruvanmiyur


456/16,west kamaraj nagar 1st main
Pramilla Andhra Mess road, thiruvanmiyur Thiruvanmiyur
Hotel City Gate 123, L. B. Road, Thiruvanmiyur

Winter Heaven 123, L. B. Road Thiruvanmiyur


Karaikudi Chettinad Ist Floor, Shivani Block, 40, East Coast
Restaurant Road Thiruvanmiyur
Kunnakadu(Next to Muttukadu Boat
ECR Dhaba House Thiruvanmiyur
142/3, L.B.Road, Thiruvanmiyur, Opp
Adyar Aisvariya Bhavan Theyagaraja Theater Chennai-41 Thiruvanmiyur

Five Star Classic 129, East Coast Road Thiruvanmiyur

Jothi Shoppe 26, Muthulakshmi Street Thiruvanmiyur

Vitan 57/21, East Coast Road Thiruvanmiyur

Chennai Super Market 124 2nd Main Road Thiruvanmiyur


111,thiruvallur salai,thiruvanmayur - ch-
Radha Krishna Super market 41 Thiruvanmiyur
Chef Express Nathans Comples 67/1 East Coast Road Thiruvanmiyur

Grand Orient 693, Anna Salai, Thousand Lights


13, Ambal Building Pathari Street Near
Lakshmi Andhra Mess Malai Murasu Ch-06 Thousand Lights

Kannan Provision Stores 297,Tiruvottriyur High Road Tiruvottriyur

Murugan Provision Stores 129,Tiruvotriyur High Road Tiruvottriyur

Thirumagal Traders Thandavaraya Gramini Street Tondairpet


Kungumam Departmental Hotel Shaan's Building 19, Tennur High
Stores Road,Trichy -620017 Trichy
Hotel Aaradhana 23, Bharathi Salai Triplicane

Shanmugam Stores 260, Bharathi Salai Triplicane

Ambika Appalam Depot 121/61, Big Street,Triplicane Chennai-5 Triplicane


29, Alangatha Street Near Jain Temple
Daily Needs Supermarket Triplicane Chennai-5 Triplicane
Ponnusamy Hotel 172/L Arcot Road Vadapalani

Saravana Bhavan 19, Vadapalani Andavar Koil Street Vadapalani

Saravanaas Fast Food 19, Vadapalani Andavar Koil Street Vadapalani

Vasant Bhavan 179 Arcot Road Vadapalani

Hotel Pandia's 189, Arcot Road, Vadapalani Chennai-26 Vadapalani


1,Amman Kovil Street,Vadapalani
Hotel Bhimaas Chennai-26 Vadapalani

Mega shop 172/L, Arcot Road Vadapalani

Nilgiris Supermarket Doshi Gardens - 321, Arcot Road Vadapalani


242,Arcot Road,Vaddapalani, chennai-
Grace Supermarket 26 Vadapalani
Sri Murugan Departmental 75/55, Jawaharlal Nehru Road,
Store (100ft,Road),Vadapalani-26 Vadapalani
106,Kumaran Colony Main
Alagappa Supermarket Road,Vadapalani Ch-26 Vadapalani

Adyar Bakery 1B, Fathima Nagar Valsaravakkam

Sweet Nandinee A. R. Complex, Arcot Road Valsaravakkam


Murugan
Traders(Departmental 100,/ 7A, Arcot Road,Valasaravakkam
Stores) Chennai-87 Valsaravakkam
Adyar Bakery 41, Velachery Main Road Velachery

Sweet Nandinee 1, Applam Kulam Street Velachery


16,Sarathi Nagar,Opp Vijayanagar Bus
Ganga Sweets Stand,Velachrry ch-43 Velachery

Sangeetha Bhavan 26, Velachery Main Road Velachery

Minerva Chettinad 37F, Valecherry - Tambaram Main Road,


restaurant Vijaya Nagar Valecherry Chennai-42 Velachery

Vasanth Super Market 12, Tharamani Link Road Velachery

Food World 370/5&6, Bye Pass Road Velachery


31/1, Tansi Nagar, 1st Main Road off
Royal Shoppe 100 Feet, Taramani Link Road Velachery

Krishna Supermarket 178 AGS Colony, 4th Main Raod Velachery


43/3 7th Stree, Karumariamman Nagar,
Super Stores Vijaya Nagar Velachery
Flot No-15,3rd,Cross Street Vijaya
Pon Kavitha Supermarket Nagar Velachery Ch-42 Velachery
Sri Venkateshwara Plot No-28,2nd Main Road,Vijaya
Supermarket Nagar,Velacherry Ch-42 Velachery

Food World 15, E.V.K. Sampath Road Vepery


45,Station Road, Villivakkam,Chennai-
D.R.Supermarket 49 Villivakkam
168, Chinna Krishna Towers, M.T.H.
Food World Road Villivakkam
320/1, Kaliamman koil Street Natesan
Ram Stores Nagar Virugambakkam

Pandian Super Market 82 Arcot Road Virugambakkam


219,Old No 40,Arcot
Lu Lu Shoppe Pvt Ltd Road,Virugambakkam Chennai-92 Virugambakkam
1,Vembuliamman Kovil
A.P.Supermarket Street,Virugambakkam Ch-92 Virugambakkam
Velayudham Departmental
Stores 58, G. A. Road, Old Washermenpet Washermenpet
Data Udipi Hotels 1,Thambaiya Street West Mambalam
Vaibhave Shoppe Super 51, Arya Gowda Road, Balakrishna
Market Naicken st, Junction West Mambalam
P.S. Pandian Department
Stores 11/21,Station Road West Mambalam
Sree gupta bhavan sweets & 1A,Diva nagar , 2nd st,wesst tambram ,
snacks(4 outlet) ch-45 West Tambaram
Win To Win Supermarket(A
Division Of Eco Care India STS Chambers,Door No-5,Rajaji
Ltd) Salai,West Tambaram Chennai-45 West Tambaram
PHONE NO. TYPE
Bakers &
22447488 Confectioners
Large Food
22450304 Establishment
Large Food
22456474 Establishment
Large Food
52116364 Establishment
Large Food
22444381 Establishment
Large Food
22531415 Establishment

24420873 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24418811 Restaurants
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
24419150 Establishment
Bakers &
24462607 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134261 Confectioners
Bakers &
24456165 Confectioners
30907569 Coffee Shop / Café
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24918274 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24413805 Shop
Fast Food /
24421512 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24915433 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24426554 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24430876 Restaurants
24419222 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24908778 Restaurants
Fast Food /
Restaurants

24916902 Restaurant
52115900 Ice Cream Parlour
Large Food
24413913 Establishment
Large Food
24412225 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
52187451 Establishment
Large Food
24420431 Establishment

24424444 Pizzeria
26287111 Pizzeria

52057110 Pizzeria

Restaurant
Fast Food /
22334243 Restaurants
Juice Shop / Fresh
22314259 Fruit
26287111 Pizzeria
Bakers &
52134674 Confectioners
Bakers &
52111406 Confectioners
30904645 Coffee Shop / Café
Fast Food /
24996839 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24993213 Restaurants
24343494 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24993213 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24661841 Restaurants

52177077 Restaurant

52030898 Restaurant
Fast Food /
Restaurants
24662839 Ice Cream Parlour
Large Food
24358921 Establishment
Large Food
24996627 Establishment
Dry Fruit And Sweet
22454171 Shop
Bakers &
52134839 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134839 Confectioners
26258731 Canteen / Caterers

52180426 Canteen / Caterers

26241208 Canteen / Caterers


Dry Fruit And Sweet
26585699 Shop
26383452 Restaurant
Fast Food /
26241686 Restaurants

26256713 Restaurant
Large Food
26575132 Establishment
Large Food
26575055 Establishment

Canteen / Caterers
Bakers &
23731249 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134452 Confectioners
26210127 Restaurant
Fast Food /
23744041 Restaurants
Fast Food /
23741530 Restaurants
Large Food
Establishment
Bakers &
52134593 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134593 Confectioners
Bakers &
26153071 Confectioners
Bakers &
52028797 Confectioners
30904594 Coffee Shop / Café

Dry Fruit And Sweet


Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
26151021 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
52132435 Shop
Fast Food /
26282785 Restaurants

26284712 Restaurant
Fast Food /
26209464 Restaurants
26211981 Restaurant

26213888 Restaurant
Fast Food /
55499394 Restaurants
Fast Food /
26269721 Restaurants
Fast Food /
26282677 Restaurants
Fast Food /
55877868 Restaurants
Fast Food /
26263735 Restaurants
Fast Food /
52172506 Restaurants
26191295 Restaurant

26214797 Restaurant
Fast Food /
26193297 Restaurants
Large Food
52103615 Establishment
Large Food
26190707 Establishment
Large Food
26287094 Establishment
Large Food
52057719 Establishment
Large Food
26215611 Establishment
Large Food
26155554 Establishment
Large Food
55243023 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment

52057107 pizzeria
Dry Fruit And Sweet
26191222 Shop
26280842 Restaurant
Fast Food /
26200333 Restaurants
Juice Shop / Fresh
26631551 Fruit
Large Food
Establishment
26287111 Pizzeria

Pizzeria

Canteen / Caterers
30907474 Coffee Shop / Café
Dry Fruit And Sweet
28494969 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
28550394 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
52134455 Shop
Fast Food /
52131777 Restaurants
55196777 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28586555 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28494908 Restaurants

52089195 Restaurant

28419285 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28492638 Restaurants
Fast Food /
Restaurants

Restaurant
Fast Food /
Restaurants
Fast Food /
Restaurants
Large Food
52140784 Establishment
Large Food
25361777 Establishment

Fast Food /
24750729 Restaurants

Fast Food /
55187399 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24757788 Restaurants
Large Food
24751974 Establishment
Large Food
24754506 Establishment
26287111 Pizzeria
Bakers &
52134441 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134441 Confectioners
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24850808 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24891128 Shop
24837788 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24890066 Restaurants
Fast Food /
2489447 Restaurants

Restaurant

Restaurant

23718455 Restaurant
Large Food
52033215 Establishment
Large Food
24893880 Establishment
Large Food
30965333 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
55344111 Establishment
24714555 Pizzeria
Large Food
26475511 Establishment
30907568 Coffee Shop / Café
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24911201 Shop
Fast Food /
24461275 Restaurants

24910900 Restaurant

24916902 Restaurant
Juice Shop / Fresh
24462557 Fruit
Large Food
52018486 Establishment
Large Food
24469322 Establishment
Large Food
24912186 Establishment
24464944 Pizzeria
Dry Fruit And Sweet
28259217 Shop
Fast Food /
28110305 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28270305 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28270305 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28270305 Restaurants
Fast Food /
25352655 Restaurants
Fast Food /
25565689 Restaurants
Fast Food /
55428800 Restaurants
28234186 Coffee Shop / Café
Dry Fruit And Sweet
28206350 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
52145566 Shop
Fast Food /
28212071 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28223202 Restaurants
Fast Food /
55174040 Restaurants
Large Food
28361640 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
24801795 Establishment
Large Food
30965254 Establishment
Large Food
22652228 Establishment
Large Food
22383793 Establishment
Large Food
22235019 Establishment
Large Food
22417843 Establishment
Fast Food /
28217687 Restaurants
28585858 Restaurant
28569296 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28535110 Restaurants
28270784 Restaurant
Fast Food /
Restaurants
Fast Food /
28192183 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28192183 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28554476 Restaurants

30924414 Restaurant
Fast Food /
Restaurants

Restaurant

52052666 Restaurant
28192055 Restaurant

Restaurant
28251194 Ice Cream Parlour
Restaurant
28414401 Restaurant
Fast Food /
25387766 Restaurants
28114370 Coffee Shop / Café
Fast Food /
28351177 Restaurants
Fast Food /
52188865 Restaurants
52105559 Restaurant

42085745 Restaurant
Fast Food /
22393589 Restaurants
Large Food
22780409 Establishment

30225000 Coffee Shop / Café


28295788 Coffee Shop / Café
28523004 Restaurant
28524111 Restaurant
28294081 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28291077 Restaurants

28293868 Restaurant

Restaurant
Juice Shop / Fresh
28293548 Fruit
Juice Shop / Fresh
28291077 Fruit
Restaurant
Fast Food /
22343316 Restaurants

24494455 Restaurant
Large Food
Establishment
26287111 Pizzeria
Fast Food /
24747755 Restaurants
Large Food
Establishment
Bakers &
24727746 Confectioners
Large Food
24741771 Establishment
Large Food
52016083 Establishment
Large Food
52129484 Establishment

Restaurant
Large Food
220163 Establishment
Large Food
55334092 Establishment
30907571 Coffee Shop / Café
Fast Food /
26404016 Restaurants
Fast Food /
Restaurants
Juice Shop / Fresh
26601316 Fruit
Large Food
55447578 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment

24837047 Canteen / Caterers


Fast Food /
52134118 Restaurants
24835450 Restaurant
Fast Food /
23721383 Restaurants
24725434 Restaurant
28282785 Restaurant
24841602 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24802341 Restaurants

52042525 Restaurant

24720992 Restaurant
Large Food
24722211 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
24830706 Establishment
Large Food
24725540 Establishment
Large Food
24482709 Establishment

52087900 Canteen / Caterers


Large Food
52013333 Establishment
Large Food
52188212 Establishment
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24874277 Shop
Fast Food /
24752865 Restaurants
Fast Food /
22474917 Restaurants
Fast Food /
22423156 Restaurants
Large Food
22471678 Establishment
Large Food
22580936 Establishment
Large Food
22583761 Establishment
Bakers &
52134442 Confectioners
Fast Food /
24328211 Restaurants
Bakers &
52014524 Confectioners

Large Food
22521444 Establishment

55270176 Canteen / Caterers


Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
24610505 Establishment
Large Food
52131453 Establishment
Large Food
22771091 Establishment
Dry Fruit And Sweet
30905106 Shop
Large Food
22560115 Establishment
24714312 Restaurant

Coffee Shop / Café


Large Food
26523974 Establishment
Large Food
26565926 Establishment
Large Food
26564962 Establishment
Large Food
26241155 Establishment
Large Food
26562976 Establishment
Large Food
26561745 Establishment
Large Food
26522463 Establishment
Bakers &
28494698 Confectioners
Bakers &
52027436 Confectioners

28294795 Canteen / Caterers


Fast Food /
28607150 Restaurants

55161028 Restaurant

42140122 Restaurant
Bakers &
52134774 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134774 Confectioners
Dry Fruit And Sweet
28112829 Shop
Fast Food /
28110553 Restaurants
24990130 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28111893 Restaurants

28111893 Restaurant
52109555 Restaurant
24943898 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28115977 Restaurants

52102233 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28269122 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24936666 Restaurants
28275111 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28269122 Restaurants

Restaurant

24611177 Restaurant
Juice Shop / Fresh
24670673 Fruit
Large Food
2495491 Establishment
Large Food
28115111 Establishment
Large Food
24991238 Establishment
Large Food
24610432 Establishment
Large Food
24612792 Establishment
28474444 Pizzeria

pizzeria
24359171 Restaurant
26287111 Pizzeria
Bakers &
22244333 Confectioners
Bakers &
52016241 Confectioners
Large Food
22341850 Establishment
Large Food
22347213 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
22313067 Establishment
Large Food
22347622 Establishment
Large Food
22347755 Establishment
Large Food
22341263 Establishment
Large Food
22329266 Establishment
Large Food
22347789 Establishment
Large Food
22330618 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
22463897 Establishment

Large Food
24494022 Establishment
Bakers &
52134425 Confectioners
Bakers &
28277075 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134425 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134425 Confectioners
Bakers &
28268180 Confectioners
28279893 Canteen / Caterers
30907470 Coffee Shop / Café
Dry Fruit And Sweet
28270698 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
28271009 Shop

28236575 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28332922 Restaurants
28256662 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28274905 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28222211 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28173238 Restaurants
28257038 Restaurant
28271121 Restaurant
28333041 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28218302 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28213311 Restaurants

52323311 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28276383 Restaurants

30979176 Restaurant

Restaurant
Large Food
52068067 Establishment
Large Food
28276114 Establishment
Large Food
28271132 Establishment

26287111 Pizzeria
28256386 Pizzeria

52057108 Pizzeria
Large Food
25962951 Establishment
Bakers &
52134851 Confectioners
22641523 Restaurant
Large Food
22641915 Establishment
Large Food
22640432 Establishment
Large Food
22641899 Establishment
Large Food
22480806 Establishment
Large Food
22480455 Establishment
Large Food
55875286 Establishment
Large Food
55295838 Establishment
Large Food
22483907 Establishment
Large Food
22484584 Establishment
Dry Fruit And Sweet
25390180 Shop

30904532 Coffee Shop / Café


25240884 Restaurant
Fast Food /
25353744 Restaurants

25265577 Restaurant
Large Food
25382592 Establishment
26287111 Pizzeria
42159022 Restaurant
Large Food
25516064 Establishment
Large Food
25587098 Establishment
Large Food
25516575 Establishment
Large Food
25585888 Establishment
Large Food
25588366 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Bakers &
Confectioners

55424078 Restaurant

26210127 Restaurant
Fast Food /
26412244 Restaurants
Large Food
26402885 Establishment

Restaurant
Large Food
52152555 Establishment
Large Food
24828133 Establishment
Large Food
52104666 Establishment
Large Food
22484584 Establishment

Restaurant
Fast Food /
55176662 Restaurants
Large Food
26481864 Establishment
Fast Food /
26426961 Restaurants
Large Food
26231323 Establishment

24347491 Canteen / Caterers


Large Food
Establishment

30907472 Coffee Shop / Café


24934403 Restaurant
24941724 Pizzeria
Large Food
2546646 Establishment
Large Food
24339455 Establishment
Bakers &
Confectioners
Dry Fruit And Sweet
22493634 Shop
Large Food
22493503 Establishment

28133420 Canteen / Caterers

Canteen / Caterers
28130986 Restaurant

28522555 Restaurant
Large Food
52106443 Establishment
Large Food
28114270 Establishment
30904597 Coffee Shop / Café
Large Food
25975182 Establishment
Bakers &
52134443 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134443 Confectioners
22355474 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24341853 Restaurants
52053456 Pizzeria
Dry Fruit And Sweet
Shop
Large Food
52136927 Establishment
Large Food
23767405 Establishment

Large Food
52180821 Establishment
24616671 Restaurant
Fast Food /
55296599 Restaurants

Restaurant
Large Food
24612101 Establishment
Large Food
22276888 Establishment

52145333 Canteen / Caterers


Large Food
26263113 Establishment

52044446 Pizzeria

Canteen / Caterers
Bakers &
28283539 Confectioners
24343469 Canteen / Caterers

22355886 Canteen / Caterers

30904598 Coffee Shop / Café

52138776 Coffee Shop / Café


Dry Fruit And Sweet
28271009 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24344440 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24343605 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24340309 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
Shop

52127531 Restaurant
28252390 Restaurant
52022022 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28264220 Restaurants
28240008 Restaurant

28151021 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28154563 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24345577 Restaurants
Fast Food /
28158703 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24346627 Restaurants
24345239 Restaurant
Fast Food /
28155155 Restaurants

28340712 Restaurant
24310409 Restaurant
Fast Food /
Restaurants

Restaurant
52125100 Ice Cream Parlour
Large Food
52024580 Establishment
Large Food
28140917 Establishment
Large Food
52126218 Establishment
Large Food
28280868 Establishment
Large Food
28153629 Establishment
Large Food
28212231 Establishment
Large Food
24344261 Establishment
Large Food
28143214 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment

28152814 Miscellenious
24342839 Pizzeria

pizzeria
Fast Food /
22381414 Restaurants
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
22292365 Establishment
Large Food
22391156 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
24514455 Coffee Shop / Café
Fast Food /
24328211 Restaurants
24333121 Restaurant
22540522 Canteen / Caterers

22543337 Canteen / Caterers

Fast Food /
28114941 Restaurants
26287111 Pizzeria
Bakers &
52134438 Confectioners
Bakers &
52134438 Confectioners

52179286 Canteen / Caterers


24415893 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24415893 Restaurants

24452880 Restaurant
Fast Food /
Restaurants
Fast Food /
Restaurants
Large Food
24512626 Establishment
Large Food
24464685 Establishment
Large Food
24481423 Establishment
Large Food
24420024 Establishment
Large Food
24456172 Establishment
24481111 Pizzeria
Fast Food /
28524111 Restaurants
Fast Food /
Restaurants
Large Food
25375405 Establishment
Large Food
25966351 Establishment
Large Food
25970678 Establishment
Large Food
2740919 Establishment
28571514 Restaurant
Large Food
28544114 Establishment
Large Food
28440678 Establishment
Large Food
28446900 Establishment
24722353 Restaurant
Fast Food /
24802577 Restaurants
Fast Food /
24816766 Restaurants
Fast Food /
52134400 Restaurants

Restaurant

24812481 Restaurant
Large Food
24723575 Establishment
Large Food
24731577 Establishment
Large Food
23722886 Establishment
Large Food
23622232 Establishment
Large Food
52048040 Establishment
Bakers &
Confectioners
Dry Fruit And Sweet
24865856 Shop

Large Food
Establishment
Bakers &
52134691 Confectioners
Dry Fruit And Sweet
22454171 Shop
Dry Fruit And Sweet
52022987 Shop
Fast Food /
22452681 Restaurants

42022288 Restaurant
Large Food
22446534 Establishment
Large Food
52021627 Establishment
Large Food
22434488 Establishment
Large Food
22532389 Establishment
Large Food
22591892 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
52022226 Establishment
Large Food
52041962 Establishment
Large Food
26174463 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
24792057 Establishment
Large Food
23775550 Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
Establishment
Large Food
25962951 Establishment
24745451 Restaurant
Large Food
24897977 Establishment
Large Food
24891413 Establishment
Dry Fruit And Sweet
22262529 Shop
Large Food
52177388 Establishment

Похожие интересы