You are on page 1of 25

BrainDumps.C_TSCM62_66,80.

Q&A
Number: C_TSCM62_66
Passing Score: 800
Time Limit: 120 min
File Version: 19.0

http://www.gratisexam.com/

C_TSCM62_66
SAP Certified Application Associate - Sales and Distribution, ERP 6.0 EhP6
This VCE has a lot of questions where all answers are up-to-date.
Valid this exam all questions come from this .
I took the exam today. All questions and sims were different.
I have updated the vce with new answers from forum and pdf .
Created Questions into Sections, now we can learn by Sections with this help.
Sections
1. Availability Check
2. Basic Functions (customizing)
3. Basics of ERP, NW and Solution Manager
4. Billing (basics)
5. Billing (customizing)
6. Cross-functional (customizing)
7. Master data
8. Organizational structures
9. Pricing and condition technique
10. Sales Documents (customizing)
11. Sales process
12. Shipping (customizing)
13. Shipping process

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of using billing due lists? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

To release orders that are blocked for billing


To process sales orders and deliveries that are due for billing
To periodically create billing documents
To initiate a dunning run in financials

Correct Answer: BC
Section: Billing (basics)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which complaint request document is created with a mandatory reference to a billing document?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Returns
Advanced returns request
Credit memo request
Invoice correction request

Correct Answer: D
Section: Billing (basics)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
A customer is to be billed on the last day of every month, regardless of when the order and the delivery are
processed.
Which procedure fulfills this requirement?
A. Use the condition technique and assign a billing date determination profile to the payer's customer
master record.
B. Maintain a factory calendar with a single date per month and assign it to the payer's customer master
record.
C. Maintain a customer-specific billing due list variant and schedule a periodic job.
D. Maintain a billing date profile and assign it to the sales document type.
Correct Answer: B
Section: Billing (basics)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What data elements that are delivered with the SAP standard configuration represent split criteria in billing
creation? (Choose three)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Terms of payment
Material group
Ship-to party
Payer
Billing date

Correct Answer: ADE


Section: Billing (basics)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
answer is corrected.
QUESTION 5
Which of the following is controlled by the configuration of the billing type?
A.
B.
C.
D.

How account determination takes place


Whether order-related billing is supported when using this billing type
Whether a billing plan is determined when using this billing type
How the item category within the billing document is determined

Correct Answer: A
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which of the following statements regarding the cancellation of billing documents are correct? (Choose
two)
A. When you create the cancellation document, it is possible to change the pricing conditions.
B. The cancellation of a billing document leads to resetting of the billing status on the originally billed
delivery or sales order.
C. Only line items that are already cleared in Financial Accounting can be cancelled.
D. When you save the cancellation document, the corresponding posting is automatically executed in
Financial Accounting.
Correct Answer: BD
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
After you have saved the billing document, the following message appears in the status bar:
"Document 90036111 saved (no accounting document generated)."
What are the possible reasons why no accounting document has been created? (Choose two)

A. The account determination cannot determine an account, or determines an account that cannot be
posted to automatically.
B. A posting block was set for the billing document type. This allows only the controlling documents to be
generated.
C. There is a configured posting block in the billing type; therefore, the blocked billing document has to be
released.
D. The reference number and assignment number differ; therefore, accounting documents cannot be
generated.
Correct Answer: AC
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
In addition to the external balance sheet, you want to create an internal balance sheet based on additional
criteria particularly with regard to divisions.
How do you fulfill this requirement?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Create business areas and assignment rules to determine the particular business area.
Create business areas and assign them directly to company codes.
Create business areas and assign them by using the account assignment group for payers.
Create an additional company code that is flagged as relevant for the internal balance sheet.

Correct Answer: A
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Your customers submit payment for open accounts receivables by referring to the sales order document
number, not the invoice number. You maintain the Customizing settings so that the sales document
number is transferred as the reference number in the accounting document. What do you need to consider
when transferring the sales order document number as a reference number to Financial Accounting (FI)?
A. The sales revenues will be posted to a different account in FI when you use the sales order number as
the reference number.
B. Using the sales order number as the reference number will lead to a posting block. You will have to
release billing documents for transfer to FI.
C. Using the sales order number as a reference number could lead to an invoice split.
D. You have to maintain copy control entries from order-related billing documents to FI accounting
documents
Correct Answer: C
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Your finance team wants sales revenues for customers of affiliated companies to be posted to a different
sales revenue account in the general ledger.
Which of the following steps are required? (Choose three)

A. Maintain the requested sales revenue account directly in the payer's customer master record.
B. Assign the predefined account assignment group to the customer master for all customers of affiliated
companies.
C. Create and assign the account key of affiliated companies directly in the payer's customer master
record.
D. Assign the affected sales revenue account to the key combination in Customizing that includes the
account assignment group field.
E. Assign an access that includes the account assignment group as a key field within the access
sequence used for account determination.
Correct Answer: BDE
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which of the following is a prerequisite for using billing plans with down payments in an integrated SD-FI
process?
A. The requested down payment is determined as a separate item in the sales order by using item
category determination.
B. The standard billing type F2 must be used in the billing plan for the down payment.
C. A sales order must be created with a milestone billing plan that contains the required down payment
billing type and date.
D. A sales order must be created with an installment plan that uses terms of payment to control the down
payment.
Correct Answer: C
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You are using rental contracts.
Which setting is mandatory for working with periodic billing?
A. Assignment of the service billing document type FS (Invoice Service/Rent) to the item category of the
rental contract item.
B. Maintenance of a separate billing type that is assigned to the sales document type of the rental contract
C. Maintenance of a factory calendar that is assigned to the customer master
D. Assignment of an appropriate billing plan type to the item category of the rental contract item
Correct Answer: D
Section: Billing (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
answer is valid.
QUESTION 13
You want to adjust an output in the order-to-cash part of your business.
Which of the following do you have to consider when you make the change? (Choose two)

A. Each output type can have only one transmission medium assigned to it.
B. The permitted transmission mediums are assigned to the output type in Customizing.
C. The access sequence of the output determination procedure defines which document data is shown in
the output presentation.
D. You must enhance the form that is assigned to the output type if you want to include new document
fields in an output.
Correct Answer: BD
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
What part of the text control directly determines the copying of a text from a source text object into another
text type?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Text determination procedure


Text type
Condition table
Access sequence

Correct Answer: D
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
What can you do if you configure only the account group when you define Account Groups and Field
Selections for Customers?
A.
B.
C.
D.

You can hide fields in the customer master.


You can create and add new fields to the customer master.
You can determine the account determination procedure.
You can define two number ranges per account group.

Correct Answer: A
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

To enable default values for data fields in a user-defined transaction


To add new external fields to the sales document
To hide fields in a sales order
To modify the layout of a report

Correct Answer: AC
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 17
Which statement regarding copying control is correct?
A. The copying requirements for sales documents can be specified at header and item level only.
B. Copying control allows you to create sales documents with reference to other sales documents, delivery
documents, and billing documents.
C. The item category of the target document must always be specified in copying control.
D. Copying control for sales documents controls the transfer of data at header, item, and schedule-line
level.
Correct Answer: D
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which of the following do you have to consider when you configure the "quotation ? sales order" sales
process? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Specify how pricing data should be handled when copying items.


Set up the item category of the quotation so that it has an incompletion procedure for a value item.
Define the completion rule in the item category of the quotation as not relevant for completion.
Define the Target Item Category in copying control for all manually maintained item categories in the
quotation.

Correct Answer: AD
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
During quotation processing, a new quotation header text should be entered by the users.
Which configuration is necessary?
A.
B.
C.
D.

A new text type has to be created and assigned to the respective document type.
An access sequence has to be assigned to the text object.
You have to create a new text type and add it to the respective text determination procedure.
You have to decide whether texts are referenced or copied for the relevant item categories.

Correct Answer: C
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
For output processing, to which of the following combinations are a program and a layout set assigned?
A.
B.
C.
D.

A partner function and a document type


An output type and a transmission medium
An output type and a communication strategy
A partner function and an output type

Correct Answer: B
Section: Cross-functional (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
up-to-date.
QUESTION 21
What are the consequences when you change the payer at header level in a sales order? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The partner function "Payer" is changed in the sold-to customer master.


The partner function "Bill-to party" is changed to the new payer.
Receivables resulting from the sales order are posted to the new payer.
Any additional sales order items are given the payment terms for the new payer.

Correct Answer: CD
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
In which of the following master records can partial delivery agreements be stored? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

In the material master record


In the customer master record
In the customer material info record
In the condition master record

Correct Answer: BC
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
What do you have to consider when you change customer master data? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Customer master data is transferred to the sales order and cannot be changed there.
Several different partner functions can be assigned in the sales area data of the customer master.
Address changes in the customer master affect existing documents in the system.
A customer can have only one unloading point.

Correct Answer: BC
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
When you create a new sales order, which master data is automatically copied to the sales order? (Choose
two)
A. The incoterms from the sales area data of the sold-to party
B. The price list from the general data of the bill-to-party
C. The terms of payment from the company code data

D. The agreement on partial deliveries from the sales area data of the ship-to party
Correct Answer: AD
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Which of the following statements regarding the material master data are correct? (Choose two)
A. The behavior of a sales order item depends on the assigned item category group of the material
master.
B. If a delivering plant is defined in the sales data of the material master, this plant is transferred to a
corresponding sales document item and can no longer be changed.
C. The following information in a sales order is derived from the material master: material group, weight,
and item category.
D. The sales views of the material master data can be maintained for various combinations of sales
organization and distribution channel.
Correct Answer: AD
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
What is the purpose of the moving price or standard price in the Accounting view in the material master?
(Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

To determine the value that is used for the accounting document when posting goods issue
To display the average net sales price of this material during the last year
To define the value that is used when posting the receivables for a customer ordering this material
To display statistical information for the costs in the pricing environment of a sales order

Correct Answer: AD
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Your company decided to change the price of a material and wants to keep a pricing history.
How can you update the condition records?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Change the price within the sales order to update the condition record.
Change the pricing condition record.
Create a new pricing condition record using a template.
Change the price using the update function of the condition type.

Correct Answer: C
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 28
Which of the following functions can you use to display an overview of customer-specific prices for various
customers on one screen?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Net price list


Pricing analysis
Pricing report
Pricing log

Correct Answer: C
Section: Master data
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
corrected.
QUESTION 29
What do you have to consider when you assign sales organizations to company codes during the
configuration of SD and FI? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

A sales organization can be assigned to several company codes.


Sales organizations are assigned to company codes indirectly using the sales area.
Several sales organizations can be assigned to one company code.
Each sales organization is uniquely assigned to one company code.

Correct Answer: CD
Section: Organizational structures
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Which of the following statements regarding the organizational assignment of plants are correct? (Choose
two)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. Delivering plants must be assigned to the same company code as the sales organization.
B. Each plant can be assigned to just one company code.
C. A plant must be assigned to at least one combination of sales organization and distribution channel so
that it can be used as a delivering plant.
D. A plant can be assigned to multiple company codes.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: Organizational structures
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
For which of the following can you use a distribution channel? (Choose two)

A.
B.
C.
D.

To determine the address in the output of the order confirmation


To assign a delivery plant for sales processes
To distinguish material master data used during sales order processing
To determine the transportation scheduling for a material during sales order processing

Correct Answer: BC
Section: Organizational structures
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
Which of the following criteria influence the shipping point determination in the sales document? (Choose
three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Plant
Shipping condition
Transportation group
Loading group
Storage condition

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: Organizational structures
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Which of the following standard indicators influence the pricing procedure determination in a sales
document?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Plant and customer pricing procedure


Account assignment group and material pricing procedure
Division and material pricing procedure
Distribution channel and customer pricing procedure

Correct Answer: D
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Your company wants to have a new condition record for freight costs. The condition type should consider
the gross weight of all the order items and handle the following scale:
From 0 kg - 8 EUR
From 1 kg - 12 EUR
From 5 kg - 16 EUR
From 10 kg - 20 EUR
Which of the following do you have to configure in the condition type to meet this requirement? (Choose
two)
A. Set the Exclusion indicator to net price.
B. Set the calculation type to fixed amount.
C. Select the Header condition checkbox.

D. Select the Group condition checkbox.


Correct Answer: BD
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
You have maintained condition records for a sales discount on different levels. If multiple condition records
for this discount are found within a sales order, only the best condition for the customer should be active.
How do you implement this business requirement?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Use group conditions.


Use a reference condition type.
Use hierarchy accesses.
Use condition exclusion.

Correct Answer: D
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
Your sales representative wants to enter a discount that should only be entered manually in the pricing
screen of a sales order.
How do you implement this business requirement? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Define a new condition type without an access sequence.


Define a new condition type and mark it as a group condition.
Assign an access sequence to the condition type.
Mark the condition type within the pricing procedure as a manual condition.

Correct Answer: AD
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
You have set up condition type K029 as a gross-weight-calculated discount based on the material group.
You now want to implement this for ordered materials belonging to the same material group. The system
should accumulate the gross weight of the items to determine the scale rate.
For the required weight accumulation, which of the following must you use for condition type K029?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Group condition
Condition supplements
Scale basis
Scale formula

Correct Answer: A
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
How do the condition type and condition records for rebate agreements vary in comparison to condition
types and records for standard discounts? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

In the maintenance of scales


In the maintenance of accrual rates within condition records
In the usage of different calculation types
In the usage of different condition classes

Correct Answer: BD
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
You have been asked to change a process so that only automatically determined conditions are redetermined in the billing document during sales invoicing.
Where is this behavior controlled?
A.
B.
C.
D.

In the item category of the billing type


In the billing type
In the copy control at item level
In the condition type

Correct Answer: C
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
You are using customer hierarchies. Discount HI01 should be based on the values maintained on the
different nodes of a customer hierarchy.
Which option allows you to integrate this discount into your pricing strategy?
A. Implement a pricing procedure that contains condition type HI01 several times according to the number
of levels of your customer hierarchy.
B. Assign an access sequence, consisting of multiple accesses using the same condition table, to
condition type HI01.
C. Set condition type HI01 as a structure condition and maintain records based on this condition for the
different hierarchy nodes.
D. Set the hierarchy flag within the condition record of HI01 for the main node.
Correct Answer: B
Section: Pricing and condition technique
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Which of the following must you consider when you use quantity contracts?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Quaintly contract items will trigger the transfer of requirements.


Quantity contracts are delivered using a contract release order.
Quantity contract items will show up in the delivery due list when they are ready for delivery.
Quantity contracts contain details about the customer's requested delivery dates.

Correct Answer: B
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Which of the following are characteristics of value contracts? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Value contracts have schedule lines.


Value contracts require release orders.
Value contracts cannot perform an availability check (ATP).
Value contracts can have any target quantity.

Correct Answer: BC
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is used to determine item category WKN (Value Contract Item) for general value
contracts (WK1)?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Sales document type WK1 and material group VC (Value contract)


Sales document type WK1 and value contract material WKM1
Sales document type WK1 and item usage VCTR (Value contract)
Sales document type WK1 and item category group NORM

Correct Answer: C
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
You have configured a sales document type with the following number systems:
Number range internal assignment: 01
Number range external assignment: 02
Item number increment: 10
Subitem increment: 1.
What are the actions and consequences when you create a sales order based on this document type?
(Choose two)
A. Action: You enter a sales document number manually and save the sales document.
Consequence: A number from number range 01 is assigned to the document.
B. Action: You enter a bill of material (BOM). Consequence: The subitems are numbered with increments
of one.
C. Action: You enter a sales document. Consequence: You can enter an external document number from
number range 02 or receive an internally assigned document number after saving.

D. Action: You save the sales order. Consequence: A new sequential document number is generated by
number range 02.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Which of the following is a prerequisite to ensure the explosion of a bill of material in the sales document?
A.
B.
C.
D.

For the sales document type, set the Bill of material explosion checkbox.
The item category of the main item must have the correct settings.
The schedule line category of the main item must have the correct settings.
The component item categories must be determined using the item usage: BOM.

Correct Answer: B
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
In a sales order, schedule line category CP was found. The sales document item contains the following
information: The MRP type from the material master is M0 and the relevant item category is TAN. The
assignment table for schedule line categories has no entry for the combination of TAN and M0.
How was the schedule line category determined in this case?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Using the assignment table with the item category and SD document category criteria
Using the assignment table with the item category and item usage criteria
Using the default schedule line category of the sales document type
Using the assignment table only with the criteria item category

Correct Answer: D
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
You are asked to set the system in such a way that it can automatically search for available quotations for
customers when sales order items are entered.
What do you have to do to make this happen?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Set the quotation messages function in the quotation sales document type.
Set the completion rule in the item category for the quotation.
Set the quotation messages function in the sales order document type.
List the reference document number field in the incompleteness procedure for the sales order item
category.

Correct Answer: C
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 48
Which of the following parameters can you set in the schedule line category? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Transfer of requirements
Delivery type
Shipping condition
Movement type
Availability check

Correct Answer: ADE


Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Which of the following statements regarding partner determination are correct? (Choose two)
A. The origin of partners that are automatically determined during the creation of sales documents is
controlled using a condition type.
B. When you create a standard order, the permitted partners are automatically copied from the customer
master to the document.
C. In a partner determination procedure, all allowed partner functions are listed.
D. Partner determination procedures can be defined in sales documents at header, item, and scheduleline level.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
A sales order is to be delivered with a material and quantity using item category TAN. What configuration
settings are necessary? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The sales document type needs to be set to relevant for delivery.


The item category needs to be set to "relevant for delivery" for value items.
The item category needs to be set to schedule line allowed.
The schedule line category needs be to set to relevant for delivery.

Correct Answer: CD
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
You have implemented a consignment process. The first consignment fill-ups are done, but invoicing is not
possible.
What is the reason for this?
A. The consignment fill-up document is blocked for billing.
B. A condition record was not found in the consignment fill-up document.

C. Goods movement did not take place.


D. The ownership of the goods was not transferred yet.
Correct Answer: D
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
How do the sales document types "rush order" and "cash sales" differ? (Choose two)
A. When you save a cash sales document, the delivery is created automatically. For rush orders, this must
be done manually.
B. For rush orders, the same billing type can be used as for cash sales, but the account determination has
to be different than for cash sales.
C. For cash sales, delivery creation is not necessary. For rush orders, delivery creation is necessary.
D. For cash sales, the customer receives an invoice output instead of an order confirmation output. For
rush sales, this is not done.
Correct Answer: BD
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
What is the difference between the SAP sales documents Delivery Free-of-Charge and Subsequent
Delivery Free-of-Charge?
A. Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge requires a mandatory reference to a sales document.
Delivery Free-of-Charge does not have this requirement.
B. Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge uses item category KLN, which carries out no pricing and no
billing. Delivery Free-of-Charge uses item category TAN, which carries out pricing and billing.
C. Delivery Free-of-Charge must be created with reference to a preceding invoice. Subsequent Delivery
Free-of-Charge can be created with reference to an invoice or sales order.
D. Subsequent Delivery Free-of-Charge is only created in case of partial deliveries. Delivery Free-ofCharge is created with reference to return deliveries only.
Correct Answer: A
Section: Sales Documents (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
What steps are included in the cash sales process? (Choose two)
A. When you save the cash sales, the system prints a document BA00 that can be given to the customer
as an order confirmation.
B. When you save the cash sales, the system prints a document that can be given to the customer as an
invoice. This document is controlled with output type RD03.
C. When you save the cash sales, the system automatically creates a delivery.
D. When you save the cash sales, there is no need for a delivery and goods issue posting because the
customer receives the products immediately.
Correct Answer: BC

Section: Sales Documents (customizing)


Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
What do you need to consider when you want to use bills of material (BOMs) in a sales order? (Choose
two)
A. The sales document type controls whether bills of material relevant to sales are to be exploded in the
sales document or not.
B. Bills of material are exploded in the sales document as main items and subitems, based on the
configuration of the main item category.
C. The bill of material must be created by selecting BOM usage "Sales and distribution."
D. The depth of the explosion of bills of material in the sales document is controlled by specifying the
explosion level in the master record for the bill of material.
Correct Answer: BC
Section: Sales process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
What is controlled by the item category of a sales document item? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Whether an item is relevant for billing


Whether an item is relevant for pricing
Whether a customer-material info record is read
Whether you can reject an item in a sales order
Whether you can create schedule lines for the item.

Correct Answer: ABE


Section: Sales process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which of the following document flows describe possible standard sales processes? (Choose two)
A. Inquiry ? quotation ? value contract ? order with reference to the value contract ? invoice ? accounting
document
B. Invoice correction request with reference to a standard order ? delivery ? transfer order ? post goods
issue ? invoice ? accounting document
C. Inquiry ? quotation ? order ? shipment ? transfer order ? post goods issue ? invoice ? accounting
document
D. Standard order with reference to a quotation ? delivery ? transfer order ? post goods issue ? invoice ?
accounting document
Correct Answer: AD
Section: Sales process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 58
Which of the following must you set up in sales customizing to create an order-related delivery?
A.
B.
C.
D.

An item
An item
An item
An item

category with "Item is relevant for delivery"


category and scheduling agreement type
category with "Schedule Line allowed"
category and MRP type

Correct Answer: C
Section: Sales process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
When the delivery document is created, the system can perform checks at item level to ensure compliance
with business requirements.

http://www.gratisexam.com/
What elements can be checked by the system at item level? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Billing date
Minimum quantity
Zero quantity
Route to the customer
Overdelivery

Correct Answer: BCE


Section: Shipping (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Your customer wants to use warehouse transfer orders for picking when processing a delivery using lean
warehouse management.
How do you achieve this? (Choose two)
A. Activate the sales document type for warehouse management.
B. Assign a warehouse number to a combination of plant and storage location in the organizational
structure.
C. Activate the sales document type for lean warehouse management.
D. Activate the assigned warehouse number as a lean warehouse.
Correct Answer: BD
Section: Shipping (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 61
What settings are mandatory when implementing a packing process based on the delivery? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

You must activate automatic packing for the relevant delivery item categories.
You must create a sales bill of material (BOM) that determines the packaging materials.
You have to create material master records for the different packaging materials.
For each delivery item category, you have to decide whether the item can be packed, cannot be
packed, or must be packed.

Correct Answer: CD
Section: Shipping (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which of the following can you determine for the picking process at delivery type level?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Which rule is used to define the picking sequence of items


Which rule is used to determine the picking location
Which warehouse numbers will be proposed
Whether lean warehouse management is allowed

Correct Answer: B
Section: Shipping (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
You are asked to enter special shipping costs in delivery documents, which will then be charged to the
customer on the invoice.
What must you do to fulfill this request? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Ensure that sales prices and discounts are copied to the delivery.
Define and flag a condition type for freight costs for delivery usage.
Define and assign a pricing procedure to the delivery type.
Maintain the Price Source field in copying control between the delivery and billing documents at item
level.

Correct Answer: CD
Section: Shipping (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
What can be identified as the most likely reason for a delivery split in a collective delivery run?
A. The shipping conditions of two separate items in the sales order differ from one another.
B. The loading group of one of the items in the sales order differs from the others.
C. The sales order line items have the same route and the same shipping point, but different ship- to
parties.
D. The physical weight of the total line items exceeds the capacity of the truck that is being used to deliver
the product.

Correct Answer: C
Section: Shipping (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
During the sales order process, in which document can you assign packing materials for the first time?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Sales order document


Transfer order document
Goods issue document
Delivery document

Correct Answer: A
Section: Shipping process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
You issue goods from a warehouse to a customer.
What system responses accompany this process? (Choose three)
A. The post goods issue process reduces the corresponding requirements in materials planning.
B. The post goods issue process leads to a change in value of the corresponding stock accounts in
accounting.
C. The post goods issue process is executed with reference to the respective sales order.
D. The post goods issue process reduces the stock level.
E. After the post goods issue process is initiated, the system can begin to pack the materials.
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: Shipping process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Which of the following enable the processing of a delivery? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The items in a delivery are processed using various shipping points.


Each delivery has a unique ship-to party.
The shipping point is determined for each sales order item.
The valid route is determined in the order header.

Correct Answer: BC
Section: Shipping process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Which of the following are split criteria that prevent the combination of sales orders into one delivery
document? (Choose three)

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Incoterms
Ship-to party
Goods issue date
Shipping point
Plant

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: Shipping process
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
If the material entered in the sales order is not available, how is the user alerted to this situation?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The availability control screen is displayed.


The system automatically sets the order quantity to zero.
The incompletion log displays the unconfirmed schedule line as a missing field.
The system highlights the schedule line.

Correct Answer: A
Section: Availability Check
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Which of the following elements can directly influence whether an availability check will be performed?
(Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The schedule line category in the sales document


The item category in the sales document
The delivery type
The checking group in the material master

Correct Answer: AD
Section: Availability Check
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
modified.
QUESTION 71
According to the system, there is no stock available; however, you still receive a confirmed schedule line in
the sales order.
What is the reason for this confirmation?
A. Inventory management creates a stock transfer when the sales order is saved.
B. The availability check was carried out, and on saving, the system immediately rescheduled the sales
order according to the customer priority.
C. The availability check that was carried out included a replenishment lead time in the scope of check.
D. The system automatically searches other plants for inventory and transfers this inventory to the plant
with zero inventory in the sales order.
Correct Answer: C

Section: Availability Check


Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
Based on which of the following dates is the availability check (ATP) carried out?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Requested delivery date


Material availability date
Confirmed delivery date
Replenishment lead date

Correct Answer: B
Section: Availability Check
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
In which of the following scenarios can you use the material listing function?
A.
B.
C.
D.

To set a list of materials that the customer can buy


To generate a detailed report about materials
To set a list of materials that the customer cannot buy
To group materials to different lists

Correct Answer: A
Section: Basic Functions (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
A company wants to give their customers an additional free laptop for every 10 laptops they buy of the
same model.
Which of the following scenarios would implement this?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity that increases the quantity without generating a subitem
Free goods with an inclusive bonus quantity that generates a subitem
Free goods with an inclusive bonus quantity using the free goods calculation rules
Free goods with an exclusive bonus quantity using the free goods calculation rules

Correct Answer: D
Section: Basic Functions (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
Which of the following actions are part of the configuration of the material determination function? (Choose
three)
A. Assign the material determination procedure to a sales document type.
B. Define the substitution reason that determines whether a manual or automatic substitution process

should be used.
C. Assign the material determination procedure to a sales area.
D. Specify the relevant substitution reason in the access sequence.
E. Define condition tables in Customizing (IMG).
Correct Answer: ABE
Section: Basic Functions (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that a user has to enter an order
reason when he or she processes a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order, but
further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled.
How do you implement this requirement?
A. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in which the
General, Delivery, and Billing Document fields are selected.
B. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it to a sales document type
that has the "Incompletion Message" indicator set.
C. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
D. Define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to the sales document type,
and set the status to "released for further process steps."
Correct Answer: A
Section: Basic Functions (customizing)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Which of these components is included in SAP Solution Manager?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Service Desk
Enterprise Search
SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
Master data management

Correct Answer: A
Section: Basics of ERP, NW and Solution Manager
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
Which of the following is a benefit of SAP Solution Manager?
A.
B.
C.
D.

It reduces the cost of implementation and continuous improvement.


It provides common master data management within all SAP systems.
It enables central Enterprise Search within all SAP systems.
It reduces the number of systems and operates only one central IT landscape.

Correct Answer: A
Section: Basics of ERP, NW and Solution Manager

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
For which of the following can you use SAP Solution Manager?
A.
B.
C.
D.

To enable SAP application help


To enable SAP Note search
To implement the SAP Service Marketplace
To implement and operate SAP solutions

Correct Answer: D
Section: Basics of ERP, NW and Solution Manager
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
How does SAP make new functions of the SAP ERP system available to the customer?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Via enhancement packages


Via Support Packages
Via best practices
Via add-ons

Correct Answer: A
Section: Basics of ERP, NW and Solution Manager
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/