Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 1289

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.

com/

580N, 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN


Tractor Loader Backhoe Tier III

Parts Catalog

Print No. 47371403


Replaces: 843001691
Issued 3/2012

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

580N, 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN


Tractor Loader Backhoe Tier III

Parts Catalog

Print No. 47371403


Replaces: 843001691
Issued 3/2012

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

GENERAL INFORMATION
1. Whenever the terms left and right are used, it should be understood to mean
from a position facing in direction of travel.
2. Throughout this manual you may find common hardware not illustrated, but
listed in the description column. The service part immediately preceding a
hardware listing is the part using these particular items for mounting purposes.
This hardware is not included with the service part or assembly when ordered as
a replacement.
3. The illustrations show typical assemblies plus individual parts but in all cases
may not show the exact shape or detail of parts required. However, the purpose
for the illustrations is to identify parts performing like functions. Whenever possible,
illustrations are located at the beginning of each section or immediately adjacent
to the applicable text.
4. CNH America LLC is continually striving to improve its products. We must,
therefore, reserve the right to make improvements or changes when it becomes
practical and possible to do so, without incurring any obligation to make changes
or additions to the equipment sold previously.

CNH America LLC, Racine, WI 53404 U.S.A.

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

How to Use Your Parts Catalog


1

10

11

9
1
12

13

15

16

17

10
18
14

12

19

20

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

How to Use Your Parts Catalog


1. Figure Number
2. Sequence code within the Figure Number
3. Page number within the Sequence Code
4. Date of Printing (month / year)
5. Figure Description
6. General information regarding the figure
7. Parts supplied in repair kits per symbol reference
8. Figure call-out of the part number (REF)
9. Technical Specifications relating to the part indicated
10. Figure call-out includes bracketed items, the included items may also be listed in the additional description
area
11. Orientation - Arrow indicates front of the machine
12. Footnote - Additional information relating to the part number. In this example, 08-20 equals another figure
that this part is shown on.
13. Part Number
NSS = Non-serviced parts
Bracketed numbers = not available as service parts in this market
14. Not Available as service part in this market
15. YR/SN
Year
Before 01/85 = Part valid for production January 1985 and before
From 01/85 = Part valid for production from January 1985 and after
BTW 01/85 & 02/02 = Part valid for machines produced between January 1985 and February 2002.
Serial Number (P.I.N.)
BSN JJC0268800 = Part valid for serial number JJC0268800 and below
ASN JJC0268800 = Part valid for serial number JJC0268800 and above
BTW JJC0178000 & JJC0179000 = Part valid for serial numbers between JJC0178000 & JJC0179000
16. Total Quantity of the Part referred to in the page. The quantity can be replaced by the following indications:
AR = quantity as required
X = as required
17. Part Description
18. Additional description of the part to help confirm identification
19. Figure Notes
20. Model Number(s)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

Explanation of Abbreviations
Abbreviation

Abbreviation

Meaning

Meaning

adj

adjustable

in

inch(es)

amp

ampere

Inc.

includes

AR

As required

inv fl

inverted flare

ASN

Serial number and after /


P.I.N. and after

kilo

kg

kilogram

litre

lb

pound(s)

lg

long

LH

left hand

LH thd

left hand thread

links

links

(prefix) metric thread


size

metre

male

male

mm

millimetre

NF

National Fine

No.

number

NS

National Super Fine

OD

outside diameter

ohm

electrical unit of resistance

barb

barb

blkhd

bulkhead

boss

boss

BSN

before serial number /


before P.I.N

BTW

between

cc

cubic centimetre

chain

chain

cl

class

cp pt

cup point

CRS

Chrome Alloy Steel

CST

Carbon Steel

cu yd

cubic yard

deg

degree

dia

diameter

dr type

drive type

dry

dry

fc

face

Or

O-ring

fc sl

face seal

orifice

orifice

fem

female

pitch

fem PT

female pipe thread

piece

piece

fl

flare

psi

pounds per square inch

ft

feet (or foot)

PT

pipe thread

gal

gallon(s)

rd

round

gr

grade

rd holes

round holes

hd

head

RH

right hand

hp

horsepower

RH thd

right hand thread

ID

inside diameter

rpm

revolutions per minute

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

Explanation of Abbreviations
Abbreviation

Meaning

Abbreviation

Meaning

sl

self locking

tube

tube

slat

slat

type

type

spool

spool

volt(s)

sq

square

watt(s)

SST

Stainless Steel

way

way

st

self tapping

wide

wide

stem

stem

as required

strk

stroke

yd

yard

sw

swivel

teeth

Teflon

Teflon

thin

thin

thk

thick

tpr

taper

Dimensions
Metric and U.S. hardware dimensions do not show the
numeric designations of standard coarse threads. A
number following a semi colon (;) is the class or grade of
hardware. A comma (,) represents the decimal point (.)
used in U.S. dimensions.

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
00.000.00
00.000.10
00.000.21
00.000.25
00.000.27
00.000.33
00.000.35
00.000.37
00.000.39
00.000.41
00.000.44
00.000.50
00.000.55
00.000.82
00.000.84
00.000.90
05.001.01
05.100.01
05.500.00
05.500.01
05.500.01
05.500.01
10.000.00
10.001.01
10.001.01
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.012.03
10.012.03
10.012.05
10.101.01
10.101.01
10.101.02
10.101.02
10.101.04
10.101.04
10.102.01
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.04
10.102.04
10.102.06
10.103.01
10.103.01
10.103.03
10.103.03
10.103.06

01
01
02
03

01
01
02
02

01
01
02
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - MAINTENANCE


PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE
PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE
PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE
PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS
PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLISTING
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS
PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING
PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS
PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL
PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER
PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE
PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS
BUCKET RETROFIT KIT
FILTERS AND CAPACITIES
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "A" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE
ENGINE
ENGINE (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)
ENGINE - MOUNTING
ENGINE - MOUNTING (580N)
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK
CYLINDER HEAD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER HEAD (580N)
CYLINDER HEAD COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS (580N)
BREATHER - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
BREATHER - ENGINE (580N)
OIL PUMP, PAN (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580N)
ACCESSORY DRIVE COVER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKSHAFT (580N)
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580N)
PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
10.103.06
10.105.01
10.105.01
10.105.02
10.105.02
10.106.04
10.106.04
10.106.07
10.106.07
10.110.02
10.110.02
10.110.03
10.202.01
10.202.03
10.206.01
10.206.01
10.206.04
10.206.04
10.210.01
10.214.01
10.214.01
10.216.01
10.218.03
10.218.03
10.218.04
10.218.04
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.220.01
10.220.02
10.220.03
10.246.01
10.246.01
10.246.01
10.250.05
10.250.05
10.250.06
10.250.06
10.254.03
10.254.03
10.254.06
10.254.06
10.254.10
10.254.10
10.254.11
10.254.12
10.304.01
10.304.01
10.304.01

01
02
01
02
01
02

01
02
03

01
02

PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580N)


PISTON - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PISTON - ENGINE (580N)
PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CONNECTING ROD (580N)
ROCKER SHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ROCKER SHAFT (580N)
CAMSHAFT - TIMING CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CAMSHAFT (580N)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580N)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, HOUSING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS
AIR CLEANER
FUEL FILTER (580N)
FUEL FILTER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580N)
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL PUMP (580N)
FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580N)
FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
LOCKABLE FUEL CAP
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - INJECTOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR (580N)
PIPING - FUEL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PIPING - FUEL (580N)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580N)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, HAND
THROTTLE, HAND - THROTTLE, FOOT
INJECTION PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL INJECTION PUMP (580N)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)
TURBOCHARGER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
TURBOCHARGER (580N)
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580N)
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580N)
MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580N)
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580N)
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM
COLD START / GRID HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL PUMP, PAN (580N)
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
10.304.10
10.304.10
10.400.03
10.400.03
10.402.01
10.402.01
10.402.05
10.402.05
10.402.09
10.402.09
10.406.01
10.406.04
10.406.04
10.406.06
10.406.10
10.408.01
10.408.01
10.408.07
10.414.01
10.414.01
10.414.02
10.414.02
21.000.00
21.100.01
21.104.02
21.104.03
21.104.03
21.109.02
21.112.01
21.112.01
21.112.04
21.112.04
21.113.01
21.113.01
21.113.01
21.113.01
21.133.01
21.133.02
21.133.02
21.134.01
21.134.01
21.134.01
21.134.05
21.140.01
21.140.01
21.154.01
21.154.01
21.154.02
21.154.03
21.154.03

01
01
02

01
02

01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02
03
04
01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02

ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)


ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580N)
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580N)
WATER PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
WATER PUMP (580N)
WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580N)
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580N)
DEAERATION SYSTEM - MOUNTING
RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580N)
RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
RADIATOR WRAPPER
PIPING - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL FILTER AND COOLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HEAT EXCHANGER - ENGINE (580N)
COOLER, CHARGE AIR AND HOSES (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ENGINE FAN - 9 BLADE (VISCOUS)
ENGINE FAN - 7BLADE (NON VISCOUS)
FAN DRIVE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FAN DRIVE (580N)
PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
TRANSMISSION- 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE, SPS - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION- COOLING SYSTEM
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580N)
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580SN, 580SN
WT AND 590SN)
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING & FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING, REAR & THERMOSTAT
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITH POWERSHIFT)
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, SOLENOID
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, OUTPUT POWERSHIFT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, OUTPUT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
21.154.08
21.154.09
21.154.09
21.155.01
21.155.03
21.155.07
21.155.08
21.155.14
21.155.15
21.155.16
21.300.00
21.300.00
25.000.00
25.100.02
25.100.02
25.100.02
25.100.08
25.100.08
25.100.16
25.100.16
25.102.01
25.102.01
25.102.01
25.102.03
25.102.04
25.102.04
25.108.01
25.108.01
25.300.02
25.300.02
25.310.01
25.310.01
44.100.17
27.000.00
27.100.08
27.100.08
27.100.09
27.100.10
27.100.11
27.106.01
27.106.01
27.106.02
27.106.02
27.110.02
27.110.02
27.110.02
27.120.02
27.120.02
33.000.00
33.110.04

01
02
03
01
02
01
02
01
02
03
01
02
01
02

01
02
02
01
02

01
02
01
02
01
02
03
01
02

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY


TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD, POWERSHIFT H TYPE / SPS - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, REVERSE &
PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, OUTPUT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - VALVE, CONTROL
DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)
DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580N, 580SN)
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N,580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (590SN)
PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580SN WT, 590SN)
PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
33.110.05
33.110.06
33.202.03
33.202.09
33.202.11
33.202.12
33.202.13
33.202.14
35.000.00
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.02
35.106.02
35.114.02
35.150.01
35.150.01
35.150.02
35.150.03
35.150.04
35.150.05
35.150.06
35.150.08
35.150.09
35.150.11
35.150.14
35.150.14
35.150.14
35.150.15

01
02
03
04
05
01
02

01
02

02
01

01
02
03
01

35.150.15

02

35.150.15
35.150.16

03
01

35.150.16

02

35.150.16

03

35.350.02
35.701.01
35.701.01
35.701.02
35.701.02
35.701.03
35.701.04
35.701.05

01
02
01
02
01
01

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING


TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - BRAKE, PARKING
BRAKE - PEDALS
CYLINDER ASSY - BRAKE MASTER
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 2WD
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER
PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580N)
PUMP, EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITH POWER LIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITHOUT POWER LIFT) (580SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580N)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BUCKET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, OUTLET
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, SWING (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, STABILIZER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, DIPPER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, EXTENDABLE BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (2 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (3 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (4 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN &
UNI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN &
BI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN
VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT EXTENDABLE
DIPPER
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT
EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 7 SPOOL
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITH
EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 8 SPOOL
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1
CYLINDER - LOADER 4-IN-1
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
35.701.06

01

35.701.06

02

35.701.07
35.701.08
35.701.09

01

35.701.09

02

35.701.11
35.701.12
35.701.13
35.701.14
35.701.16
35.724.03
35.724.04
35.724.05
35.724.06
35.724.07
35.724.07
35.724.08
35.724.09
35.724.09
35.724.09
35.724.10
35.724.10

01

01
02

01
03
01
02

35.724.11
35.724.12
35.724.15
35.724.16
35.724.17
35.726.02
35.726.03

02

35.726.04

01

35.726.04

02

35.726.04

03

35.726.04

04

35.726.05

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN


WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (2 SPOOL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, LOADER TOOL QUICK
CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - TRANSMISSION ASSY, 2WD, 4WD
HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION
CONTROLS - LOADER CLAM
CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
CONTROL - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, GUARD
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580N)
SEAL KIT - LOADER CONTROL VALVE
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (580N)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - INLET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - LIFT, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - 4 IN 1 , LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BUCKET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX
HYDS) (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
35.726.06
35.726.07
35.726.08
35.726.08
35.726.08
35.726.08
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.10
35.726.10

01
02
03
04
01
02
03
04
05
01
02

35.726.11
35.726.11
35.726.12
35.726.12
35.726.12
35.726.12

01
02
01
02
03
04

35.726.12
35.726.13
35.726.13
35.726.14
35.726.15
35.726.16

06
01
02

35.726.16

02

35.726.17

01

35.726.17

02

35.726.17

03

35.726.17

04

35.726.18

01

35.726.18

02

35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.20
35.726.20
35.726.21

01
02
03
04
01
02
01

01

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX
HYDS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (8 SPOOL, W/ EHOE, W/ AUX HYDS)
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (7 SPOOL)
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (8 SPOOL)
CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE
CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE
CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROL JOYSTICKS
VALVE ASSY - AUXILIARY UNI-DIRECTIONAL (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N, 580SN, 580SN
WT)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)
VALVE, SINGLE COUPLER - LOADER TOOL OR BACKHOE
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER VALVE TO BULKHEAD
VALVE INSTALL - SINGLE COUPLER
VALVE, DUAL COUPLER - LOADER TOOL AND BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - DUAL COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (STANDARD DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)(590SN)
CYLINDER - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER,W/ AUX HYDS, W/O
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/O PILOT
CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/ PILOT
CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (HAND SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (HAND SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, UNI AUX PILOT, GEAR PUMP ONLY (580N)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (PILOT CONTROLS)
VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
35.726.21
35.726.21
35.726.22
35.726.22
35.726.23

02
03
01
02

35.726.24
35.726.25
35.726.26
35.726.27
35.726.27
35.726.28
35.726.28
35.726.30
35.726.30
35.726.31
35.726.31
35.726.32
35.726.35
35.726.36
35.726.36
35.726.37
35.726.38
35.730.01
35.730.01
35.730.01
35.730.03
35.730.03
35.730.03
35.730.04
35.730.04
35.730.04
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.736.02
35.736.03
35.736.04
35.737.01
35.737.01
35.737.01
35.738.01
35.738.01
35.738.01

01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02

01
02
01
01
01
02
03
01
02
03
01
02
03
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

01
02
03
01
02
03

BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN)


BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, BI-AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (PILOT CONTROLS)
VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL
CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) GEAR
PUMP ONLY (580N)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL - SEAL KIT
HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN,580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, 2 LEVER
VALVE INSTALL - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)
VALVE - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, AUXILIARY FOOT SWITCH
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
VALVE ASSY - HAMMER AUXILIARY (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER(580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (590SN)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580N)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580SN AND 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER CYLINDERS (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STABILIZER
STABILIZER PADS
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580N)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580N)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (590SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580N)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
35.738.02
35.738.02
35.738.03
35.738.03
35.738.04
35.738.04
35.739.02
35.739.03
35.739.04
35.739.05
35.740.01
35.740.01
35.740.02
35.740.02
35.750.01
35.750.02
35.750.03
35.936.01
37.000.00
37.140.01
39.000.00
39.100.01
39.100.02
39.100.03
39.105.06
39.105.07
39.105.08
39.105.09
39.121.01
39.121.01
39.121.02
39.121.02
39.121.03
39.121.04
39.121.05
39.121.06
39.121.06
39.121.07
39.121.08
39.121.09
39.121.10
39.121.11
39.125.01
39.125.02
39.125.03
41.000.00
41.200.01
41.200.01
41.200.02

01
02
01
02
01
02

01
02
01
02

01
02
01
02

01
02

01
02

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE ( 580SN, 580SN WT) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)


HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT) (W/ EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STANDARD DIPPER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - TANK
HYDRAULICS - TANK, TOOL BOX
HYDRAULICS - FILTER
HYDRAULICS - EXTENDABLE DIPPER COUPLER (590SN)
PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLASTING
COUNTERWEIGHT, FRONT
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS
CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (590SN)
CHASSIS - CAB MOUNTS, BARRIER CURTAIN, AND AIR INTAKE SCREEN
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER (580N)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (580N)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER, 14' HEAVY (580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (590SN)
BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (590SN)
BACKHOE - LINK, STRAIGHT (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER LINK AND BUCKET PIN (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD CYLINDER PIN
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD WITH HYDRAULIC COUPLER(590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580N)
FRAME - LOADER LIFT
FRAME - LOADER LINKAGE
COUPLER, TOOL QUICK
PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING
STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580N)
STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
41.200.03
41.200.04
41.204.05
41.204.08
41.216.05
41.216.05
41.216.06
44.000.00
44.100.15
44.100.15
44.100.16
44.100.16
44.100.17
44.101.04
44.101.04
44.511.08
44.520.03
50.000.00
50.104.01
50.200.08
50.200.08
50.200.17
50.200.17
50.206.03
50.206.04
50.206.05
55.000.00
55.100.01
55.100.02
55.100.02
55.100.03
55.100.06
55.100.30
55.100.35
55.100.40
55.201.03
55.201.09
55.301.01
55.301.07
55.301.08
55.404.01
55.404.01
55.408.01
55.408.09
55.440.01

01
02

01
02
01
02
01
01
02

01
02
01
02

01
01
02

01
02

55.510.01
55.512.13
55.512.14

01

HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)


HYDRAULICS - STEERING
STEERING - COLUMN, TILT (580N)
STEERING - COLUMN (580N)
AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - CYLINDER, STEERING STD ACP (580N,580SN)
PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (590SN)
WHEELS, FRONT - TIRES
WHEELS, REAR - TIRES
PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL
CAB - HEATER
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580N)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580N)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING LINES, EVAPORATOR CORE
CAB - FILTER, AIR
CAB - BLOWER HOUSING, VENTILATION DUCTS, DRAIN LINES
PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
HARNESS, INSTALL - CHASSIS
HARNESS, INSTALL - TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)
HARNESS - CHASSIS
HARNESS, INSTALL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HARNESS, TRANSMISSION 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT - CONTROL VALVE
ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT S TYPE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
STARTER
STARTER / ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
ALTERNATOR
BATTERY, DUAL - COLD START
BATTERY, SINGLE
ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY
ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY
BEACON, ROTATING (CAB OR CANOPY MODELS)
HORN - ALARM, BACKUP
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - MODULE, ENGINE CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
RADIO
HARNESS INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN )
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, SWITCHES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
55.512.14
55.512.14
55.512.15
55.512.15
55.512.16

02
03
01
02
01

55.512.16
55.512.16
55.512.17
55.512.17
55.512.17

02
03
01
02
03

55.512.18
55.512.19
55.512.20
55.512.21
55.514.01
55.518.06
55.518.07
55.524.01
82.000.00
82.100.01
82.100.01
82.100.02
84.000.00
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.120.01
88.084.01
90.000.00
90.100.02
90.100.04
90.100.09
90.100.10
90.108.01
90.108.01
90.108.09
90.108.09
90.108.17
90.116.08
90.118.51
90.120.01
90.120.01
90.120.05
90.120.10
90.120.11
90.150.01

01
02
01
01
03
04
05
06

01
02
01
02

01
02

01

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, MOUNTING


HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE
HARNESS, INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S-TYPE TRANSMISSION (580N)
HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC WITH MECHANICAL
CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE SINGLE AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE, WITH PILOT CONTROLS
LAMPS - ROPS CAB
CAB - WIPERS
CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT AND WINDSHIELD WASHER
BACKHOE HYDRAULIC COUPLER CONTROL SWITCHES
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER
BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (93 IN)
BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (96 IN)
BUCKET, LOADER 4-IN-1 (82 IN)
PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE
BUCKET, BACKHOE (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE- HIGH CAPACITY (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)
BOOM LATCH
DIA - BOOM LATCH
PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS
HOOD - PANELS, SIDE
HOOD - GRILL
INSTRUMENT PANEL, FRONT - COVERS
INSTRUMENT PANEL, SIDE - COVERS (RIGHT-HAND SIDE)
DECALS
DECALS
DECALS - ENGLISH
DECALS - ENGLISH
SLOW MOVING VEHICLE EMBLEM
FENDER EXTENSIONS
MIRROR, REAR VIEW - MOUNTING, CAB MODELS
SEAT - MOUNTING (MECHANICAL SUSPENSION)
SEAT - ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT PEDESTAL
SEAT - MOUNTING (AIR SUSPENSION)
TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (MECHANICAL COUPLER)
TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (HYDRAULIC COUPLER)
CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580N AND 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

TABLE OF CONTENTS
90.150.01
90.150.02
90.150.02
90.150.03
90.150.09
90.150.10
90.150.11
90.154.02
90.154.07
90.156.02
90.156.03
90.156.04
90.156.05
90.160.01
90.160.02
90.160.03
90.160.04
90.160.05

02
01
02

CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580SN WT AND 590SN


CAB - FRAME
CAB - TRIM AND COVERS
CAB ROOF LIGHT PODS
CANOPY, ROPS - FRAME, COVERS, MIRROR, VISOR
CANOPY, ROPS - DELUXE
REAR ACCESS PANEL (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
CAB - DOORS
CAB - DOOR MOUNTING
CANOPY, ROPS - GLASS
CAB - WINDOW, REAR
CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT HAND, FOR SINGLE DOOR CAB FRAMES
CAB - GLASS, MIRROR AND HOLD OPEN
CAB - STANDARD INTERIOR TRIM
CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580N, 580SN)
CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580SN WT, 590SN)
CAB - DELUXE POST COVERS
HEADLINER

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

ALPHABETICAL INDEX

FIGURE

ACCESSORY DRIVE COVER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)


AIR CLEANER
AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS
AIR SUSPENSION SEAT - COMPRESSOR SERVICE KIT
ALTERNATOR
AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - ASSEMBLY
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - CYLINDER, STEERING STD ACP (580N,580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N,580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580SN WT, 590SN)
BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (590SN)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (580N)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (590SN)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER, 14' HEAVY (580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

10.102.06
10.202.03
10.202.01
90.120.06
55.301.01
41.216.05
41.216.05
44.100.16
44.100.16
44.100.17
44.100.17
44.101.04
44.101.04
44.100.15
44.100.15
25.100.01
41.216.06
25.102.03
25.102.04
25.102.04
25.100.08
25.100.08
25.108.01
25.108.01
25.100.02
25.100.02
25.100.02
25.310.01
25.310.01
25.102.01
25.102.01
25.102.01
25.100.16
25.100.16
25.300.02
25.300.02
27.100.11
27.106.01
27.106.01
27.110.02
27.110.02
27.110.02
27.100.09
27.100.10
27.100.08
27.100.08
27.120.02
27.120.02
27.106.02
27.106.02
39.121.03
39.121.04
39.105.07
39.105.09
39.105.08
39.121.01

SEQ.

01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02

01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02
03
01
02
01
03
02
01
02

01
02
01
02
03

01
02
01
02
01
02

02

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580N)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD CYLINDER PIN
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD WITH HYDRAULIC COUPLER(590SN)
BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER LINK AND BUCKET PIN (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
BACKHOE - LINK, STRAIGHT (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER (580N)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580N)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580SN AND
580SN WT)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (590SN)
BACKHOE HYDRAULIC COUPLER CONTROL SWITCHES
BATTERY, DUAL - COLD START
BATTERY, SINGLE
BEACON, ROTATING (CAB OR CANOPY MODELS)
BOOM LATCH
BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN WT,
590SN)
BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN)
BRAKE - PEDALS
BRAKE LINES TO AXLE
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 2WD
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT
BREATHER - ENGINE (580N)
BREATHER - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
BUCKET RETROFIT KIT
BUCKET, BACKHOE (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE- HIGH CAPACITY (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30
INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, LOADER 4-IN-1 (82 IN)
BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (93 IN)
BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (96 IN)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING LINES, EVAPORATOR CORE
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580N)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER
(580N)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CAB - BLOWER HOUSING, VENTILATION DUCTS, DRAIN LINES
CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580N, 580SN)
CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580SN WT, 590SN)
CAB - DELUXE POST COVERS
CAB - DOOR MOUNTING
CAB - DOORS
CAB - FILTER, AIR
CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580N AND 580SN
CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580SN WT AND 590SN

39.121.02
39.121.01
39.121.02
39.121.11
39.121.07
39.121.10
39.121.08
39.121.09
39.121.06
39.121.06
39.121.05
39.105.06
35.730.04
35.730.04

02
01
01

01
02

01
02

35.730.04
55.524.01
55.301.07
55.301.08
55.408.01
84.120.01
35.726.21

03

35.726.21
33.202.03
33.202.10
33.202.11
33.202.12
33.202.13
10.101.04
10.101.04
05.001.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01

02

82.100.02
82.100.01
82.100.01
50.206.03
50.200.08
50.200.08
50.200.17

01
01
02

50.200.17

02

50.206.05
90.160.02
90.160.03
90.160.04
90.154.07
90.154.02
50.206.04
90.150.01
90.150.01

01
02

03

01
03
04
06
05

01
02
01

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
CAB - FRAME
CAB - GLASS, MIRROR AND HOLD OPEN
CAB - HEATER
CAB - STANDARD INTERIOR TRIM
CAB - TRIM AND COVERS
CAB - WINDOW, REAR
CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT HAND, FOR SINGLE DOOR CAB FRAMES
CAB - WIPERS
CAB ROOF LIGHT PODS
CAMSHAFT - TIMING CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CAMSHAFT (580N)
CANOPY, ROPS - DELUXE
CANOPY, ROPS - FRAME, COVERS, MIRROR, VISOR
CANOPY, ROPS - GLASS
CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT AND WINDSHIELD WASHER
CHASSIS - CAB MOUNTS, BARRIER CURTAIN, AND AIR INTAKE
SCREEN
CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (590SN)
COLD START / GRID HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CONNECTING ROD (580N)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, 2 LEVER
CONTROL - BACKHOE, AUXILIARY FOOT SWITCH
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE
DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE
DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE
DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE
DIPPER)
CONTROL - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE
CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE
CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE
CONTROLS - LOADER CLAM
CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, HAND
COOLER, CHARGE AIR AND HOSES (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580N)
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
COUNTERWEIGHT, FRONT
COUPLER, TOOL QUICK
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKSHAFT (580N)
CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (590SN)

90.150.02
90.156.05
50.104.01
90.160.01
90.150.02
90.156.03
90.156.04
55.518.06
90.150.03
10.106.07
10.106.07
90.150.10
90.150.09
90.156.02
55.518.07
39.100.03
39.100.01
39.100.02
10.254.12
10.105.02
35.726.31
35.726.35
35.726.30

01

02

01
01

35.726.30

02

35.726.36

01

35.726.36

02

35.724.07
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.724.06
35.724.07
35.724.03
10.220.01
10.220.02
10.408.07
10.400.03
10.400.03
37.140.01
39.125.03
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.103.01
10.103.01
35.730.03
35.730.03
35.730.03
35.738.04
35.738.04
35.730.01
35.730.01

02
01
03
02
01
01

01
02
01
02

01
02
03
01
02
01
03

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER(580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET
CYLINDER - LOADER 4-IN-1
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580N)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (590SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580N)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN)
CYLINDER ASSY - BRAKE MASTER
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS (580N)
CYLINDER HEAD (580N)
CYLINDER HEAD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER HEAD COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
DEAERATION SYSTEM - MOUNTING
DECALS
DECALS
DECALS - ENGLISH
DECALS - ENGLISH
DIA - BOOM LATCH
DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580N, 580SN)
DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580N)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, HOUSING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY
ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S-TYPE TRANSMISSION (580N)
ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT S TYPE (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
ENGINE
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580N)
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK
ENGINE - MOUNTING
ENGINE - MOUNTING (580N)
ENGINE (580N)
ENGINE FAN - 7BLADE (NON VISCOUS)
ENGINE FAN - 9 BLADE (VISCOUS)
ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580N)
ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

35.730.01
35.740.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.739.02
35.739.03
35.726.15
35.701.03
35.738.01
35.738.01
35.738.01
35.736.02
35.736.04
35.736.03
33.202.09
10.102.04
10.102.04
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.101.02
10.101.01
10.101.01
10.101.02
10.406.01
90.108.01
90.108.01
90.108.09
90.108.09
88.084.01
21.300.00
21.300.00
10.110.02
10.110.02
10.110.03
55.404.01
55.404.01
55.512.16
55.512.16
55.512.17
55.100.35

02
02
01
07
06

01
02
03

01
02
01
02

01
01
02
01
02

02
01
01
03
01

55.100.40
10.001.01
10.254.03
10.254.03
10.012.05
10.012.03
10.012.03
10.001.01
10.414.01
10.414.01
10.304.10
10.304.10

02
01

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580N)
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FAN DRIVE (580N)
FAN DRIVE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FENDER EXTENSIONS
FILTERS AND CAPACITIES
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580N)
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FRAME - LOADER LIFT
FRAME - LOADER LINKAGE
FUEL FILTER (580N)
FUEL FILTER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL INJECTION PUMP (580N)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR (580N)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - MODULE, ENGINE CONTROL (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)
FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580N)
FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL PUMP (580N)
HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION
HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - TRANSMISSION ASSY, 2WD, 4WD
HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC WITH
MECHANICAL CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT
CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE SINGLE AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT
CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE, WITH PILOT CONTROLS
HARNESS - CHASSIS
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, MOUNTING
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, SWITCHES
HARNESS - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
HARNESS - STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)
HARNESS INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE
TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN )
HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION
HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
HARNESS, INSTALL - TRANSMISSION
HARNESS, INSTALL - CHASSIS
HARNESS, INSTALL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HARNESS, INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
HARNESS, TRANSMISSION 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT - CONTROL
VALVE
HEADLINER
HEAT EXCHANGER - ENGINE (580N)
HOOD - GRILL
HOOD - PANELS, SIDE
HORN - ALARM, BACKUP
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE ( 580SN, 580SN WT) (W/O EXTENDABLE
DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

10.254.10
10.254.10
10.414.02
10.414.02
90.116.08
05.100.01
10.103.03
10.103.03
39.125.01
39.125.02
10.206.01
10.206.01
10.246.01
10.218.03
55.440.01
10.218.05
10.246.01
10.214.01
10.214.01
10.210.01
35.724.05
35.724.04
55.512.18

01
02
01

03
02
01
02

55.512.20
55.512.19
55.512.21
55.100.03
55.512.14
55.512.14
55.512.15
55.512.14
55.512.17

03
02
02
01
03

55.100.02
55.512.13

02

55.512.17
55.512.16
55.100.02
55.100.01
55.100.06
55.512.15
55.100.30

02
02
01
01
01

90.160.05
10.408.01
90.100.04
90.100.02
55.408.09
35.738.02

01

35.738.03
35.738.03

02
01

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT) (W/ EXTENDABLE
DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,
580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN
WT)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STABILIZER
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STANDARD DIPPER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580N)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER
HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER CYLINDERS
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER VALVE TO BULKHEAD
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE
DIPPER)(590SN)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (STANDARD DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, LOADER TOOL QUICK
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1
HYDRAULICS - EXTENDABLE DIPPER COUPLER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - FILTER
HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN,580SN WT,
590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (MECHANICAL CONTROLS) (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (MECHANICAL CONTROLS) (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROL JOYSTICKS
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (7 SPOOL)

35.738.02

02

35.726.10
35.726.11
35.726.10

01
01
02

35.726.11
35.740.01

02
01

35.740.02
35.732.01
35.740.02
35.737.01
35.737.01
35.737.01
33.202.14
35.732.01
35.732.01

01
04
02
01
02
03

35.726.12
35.726.13
35.726.14

02
02

35.726.13
35.701.16
35.739.05
35.739.04

01

35.701.02
35.701.02
35.936.01
35.750.03
35.726.28

01
02

35.726.27

01

35.701.14
35.701.01
35.701.01
35.701.13
35.701.12
35.701.11
35.701.06

02
03

01

02
01

01

35.701.04

02

35.701.04

01

35.701.06

02

35.701.05

02

35.701.05

01

35.726.09
35.726.08
35.726.08
35.726.08

04
01
02
03

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (8 SPOOL)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580N)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITH POWER LIFT) (580SN, 580SN
WT)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITHOUT POWER LIFT) (580SN)
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580N)
HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - TANK
HYDRAULICS - TANK, TOOL BOX
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND)
WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 8 SPOOL
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND)
WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 7 SPOOL
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND)
WITH HORN
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND)
WITH HORN & BI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND)
WITH HORN & UNI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (2 SPOOL) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, MECHANICAL
CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT
CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT
CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (2 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT
CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (3 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT
CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (4 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT
CONTROLS)
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "A" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - INJECTOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580N)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
INJECTION PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
INSTRUMENT PANEL, FRONT - COVERS
INSTRUMENT PANEL, SIDE - COVERS (RIGHT-HAND SIDE)
LAMPS - ROPS CAB
LOCKABLE FUEL CAP
MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580N)
MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
MIRROR, REAR VIEW - MOUNTING, CAB MODELS
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM
OIL FILTER AND COOLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580N)
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

35.726.08
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.02

04
04
01
02
03
01

35.106.02
35.350.02
41.200.04
41.200.02
41.200.03
35.750.01
35.750.02
35.150.16

02

35.150.16

02

35.150.15

03

35.150.15

02

35.150.15

01

03

35.701.07
35.701.08
35.701.09

02

35.701.09

01

35.150.14

01

35.150.14

02

35.150.14

03

05.500.00
05.500.01
05.500.01
05.500.01
10.218.03
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.246.01
90.100.09
90.100.10
55.514.01
10.216.01
10.254.06
10.254.06
90.118.51
10.254.11
10.408.01
10.206.04
10.206.04

01
03
01
02

01
02

01
02

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580N)
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL PUMP, PAN (580N)
OIL PUMP, PAN (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PICTORIAL INDEX - ACCESSORIES
PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS
PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS
PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE
PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE
PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS
PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS
PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL
PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL
PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE
PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE
PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
PICTORIAL INDEX - MAINTENANCE
PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS
PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS
PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE
PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE
PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING
PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING
PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLASTING
PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLISTING
PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION
PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION
PIPING - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PIPING - FUEL (580N)
PIPING - FUEL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PISTON - ENGINE (580N)
PISTON - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580N)
PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PUMP, EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC
RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580N)
RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
RADIATOR WRAPPER
RADIO
REAR ACCESS PANEL (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
ROCKER SHAFT (580N)
ROCKER SHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
SEAL KIT - LOADER CONTROL VALVE
SEAT - ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT PEDESTAL
SEAT - MOUNTING (AIR SUSPENSION)
SEAT - MOUNTING (MECHANICAL SUSPENSION)
SLOW MOVING VEHICLE EMBLEM
STABILIZER PADS

10.304.01
10.304.01
10.304.01
10.102.01
00.000.88
44.000.00
00.000.44
00.000.84
84.000.00
33.000.00
00.000.33
00.000.50
50.000.00
55.000.00
00.000.55
10.000.00
00.000.10
00.000.39
39.000.00
00.000.82
82.000.00
25.000.00
00.000.25
35.000.00
00.000.35
00.000.00
90.000.00
00.000.90
27.000.00
00.000.27
41.000.00
00.000.41
37.000.00
00.000.37
21.000.00
00.000.21
10.406.10
10.218.04
10.218.04
10.105.01
10.105.01
10.105.02
10.103.06
10.103.06
35.106.01
10.406.04
10.406.04
10.406.06
55.510.01
90.150.11
10.106.04
10.106.04
35.724.09
90.120.01
90.120.05
90.120.01
90.108.17
35.732.01

05
01
02

03
02
01
05

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
STARTER
STARTER / ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
STEERING - COLUMN (580N)
STEERING - COLUMN, TILT (580N)
STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580N)
STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580N)
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
THROTTLE, HAND - THROTTLE, FOOT
TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (HYDRAULIC COUPLER)
TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (MECHANICAL COUPLER)
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT,
INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT,
REVERSE & PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE - SHIFTER
MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT,
SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD, POWERSHIFT H TYPE / SPS - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, OUTPUT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, SOLENOID
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING & FILTER,
OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING, REAR &
THERMOSTAT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, OUTPUT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - BRAKE, PARKING
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, OUTPUT
POWERSHIFT
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITH POWERSHIFT)
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT)
(580N)
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT)
(580SN, 580SN WT AND 590SN)

55.201.03
55.201.09
41.204.08
41.204.05
41.200.01
41.200.01
10.402.09
10.402.09
10.220.03
90.120.11
90.120.10
21.104.03
21.112.01
21.154.01
21.140.01
21.154.02
21.155.07
21.133.02
21.134.01
33.110.04
21.155.14

01
02

01
02
01
01

01
01

21.155.03
21.133.01
21.154.09
21.134.01
21.155.01
33.110.05
21.104.03
21.112.01
21.154.01
21.140.01
21.154.03
21.154.08
21.154.09
21.133.02
21.134.01
21.134.05
21.113.01
21.113.01
21.155.15
21.155.08
21.155.16
33.110.06
21.113.01
21.154.03

02
01
02
02

02
02
01
02

04

21.113.01
21.112.04

03
01

21.112.04

02

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
TRANSMISSION- 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE, SPS - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
TRANSMISSION- COOLING SYSTEM
TURBOCHARGER (580N)
TURBOCHARGER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580N)
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL - SEAL KIT
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX,
W/ PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX,
W/O PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER,W/ AUX
HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, GUARD
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (580N)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS)
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS)
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580N)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS)
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT
DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT
DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER,
W/ AUX HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER,
W/ AUX HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER,
W/O AUX HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER,
W/O AUX HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT
DIPPER W/ AUX HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT
DIPPER W/ AUX HYDS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

21.104.02
21.100.01
21.109.02
10.250.05
10.250.05
10.250.06
10.250.06
35.726.26
35.726.16

02

35.726.16

01

35.726.17

04

35.726.17

02

35.726.17

03

35.726.17

01

35.726.18

02

35.726.18

01

35.726.28

02

35.726.27
35.114.02

02

35.724.08
35.724.10
35.724.10

01
02

35.724.11
35.724.09
35.724.09
35.724.09

01

35.724.09

04

05

35.726.02
35.726.03

02

35.726.04

03

35.726.04

01

35.726.04

04

35.726.04

02

35.726.05
35.726.06

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (8 SPOOL, W/ EHOE, W/
AUX HYDS)
VALVE - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)
VALVE ASSY - AUXILIARY UNI-DIRECTIONAL (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE ASSY - HAMMER AUXILIARY (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (HAND SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (HAND SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, BI-AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL
CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUX (PILOT CONTROLS)
GEAR PUMP ONLY (580N)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY
(MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (PILOT
CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (MECHANICAL
CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (PILOT
CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, UNI AUX PILOT, GEAR PUMP
ONLY (580N)
VALVE INSTALL - DUAL COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - SINGLE COUPLER
VALVE INSTALL - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)
VALVE SECTION - 4 IN 1 , LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BUCKET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, DIPPER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, EXTENDABLE BOOM (WITH PILOT
CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580N)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, OUTLET
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, STABILIZER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, SWING (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BUCKET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - INLET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - LIFT, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
VALVE, DUAL COUPLER - LOADER TOOL AND BACKHOE (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT
EXTENDABLE DIPPER
VALVE, SINGLE COUPLER - LOADER TOOL OR BACKHOE
WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580N)
WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
WATER PUMP (580N)
WATER PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

35.726.07
35.726.32
35.726.09
35.726.37
35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.22

05
01
03
04
01
02
01

35.726.25
35.726.24
35.726.23
35.726.20

02

35.726.21

01

35.726.20

01

35.726.12
35.726.22

06
02

35.726.38
35.726.12
35.726.31
35.724.16

01
03
02

35.150.04
35.150.02
35.150.03
35.150.09
35.150.11
35.150.01
35.150.01

01
02

35.150.05
35.150.08
35.150.06
35.724.17

01
02

35.724.12
35.724.15
35.726.12

04

35.150.16

01

35.726.12
10.402.05
10.402.05
10.402.01
10.402.01

01

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
WHEELS, FRONT - TIRES
WHEELS, REAR - TIRES

44.511.08
44.520.03

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
00 - Top level
00.000.00
00.000.10
00.000.21
00.000.25
00.000.27
00.000.33
00.000.35
00.000.37
00.000.39
00.000.41
00.000.44
00.000.50
00.000.55
00.000.82
00.000.84
00.000.90

PICTORIAL INDEX - MAINTENANCE


PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE
PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE
PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE
PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS
PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS
PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLISTING
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS
PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING
PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS
PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL
PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER
PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE
PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - MAINTENANCE

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - MAINTENANCE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.10
PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.10

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.21
PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.21

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.25

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.25

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.27
PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.27

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.33
PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.33

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.35

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.35

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.37

p1

07/10

PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLISTING

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.37

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLISTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.39

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.39

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.41
PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.41

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.44
PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.44

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.50

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.50

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.55

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.55

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.82
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.82

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.84
PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.84

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.90

p1

07/10

PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

00.000.90

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
05 - Machine Completion and Equipment
05.001.01
05.100.01
05.500.00
05.500.01
05.500.01
05.500.01

01
01
02
03

BUCKET RETROFIT KIT


FILTERS AND CAPACITIES
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "A" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY
INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.001.01
BUCKET RETROFIT KIT

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.001.01

p1

01/11

BUCKET RETROFIT KIT

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
84304990

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
SERVICE KIT, Bucket Retrofit

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.100.01
FILTERS AND CAPACITIES

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.100.01

p1

02/12

FILTERS AND CAPACITIES

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87803261
{}

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

ENGINE OIL FILTER


Engine Oil Capacity With Filter Change 13.6 Liters
(14.4 Quarts)
Engine Oil Type CASE Akcela Number 15W-40 API
CI-4
Cooling System Capacity With Heater 18.0 Liters
(19.0 Quarts)
Cooling System Capacity Without Heater 17.3 Liters
( 18.3 Quarts)
Coolant Type CASE HD Universal Low- Silicate
FUEL FILTER, Primary (In-Line) (580N)
FUEL FILTER, Secondary (580N)
FUEL FILTER, Primary (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL FILTER, Secondary (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
Fuel Tank Capacity 159 Liter (42.0 Gallons) Number
2 Diesel
AIR FILTER, Engine Air, Primary
AIR FILTER, Engine, Secondary
CAB FILTER, Air
ELEMENT, Hydraulic Spin- on
Hydraulic Oil Capacity Entire System 111.5 Liters
(29.45 Gallons)
Hydraulic Oil Capacity Entire System With
Extendahoe 117.2 Liters (30.95 Gallons)
Hydraulic Oil Capacity Reservoir With Filter 47.1
Liters (12.45 Gallons)
Hydraulic Oil Capacity Reservoir Without Filter 45.2
Liters (11.95 Gallons)
Hydraulic Oil Type CASE Akcela Hy-Tran Ultra
FILTER, Transmission Oil
Transmission Capacity 2 Wheel Drive Entire System
17.0 Liters (18.0 Quarts)
Transmission Capacity 2 Wheel Drive Refill With or
Without Filter Change 10.5 Liters (11.1 Quarts)

{}
2

{}
{}

3
3
3
3

{}
87548612
84214564
87803445
87803200

1
1
1
1

{}
4
4
4
5

87682989
87682999
360260A2
84255607
{}

1
1
1
1

{}
{}
{}

{}
254686A2
{}
{}

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.100.01
FILTERS AND CAPACITIES

p2

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.100.01

p2

02/12

FILTERS AND CAPACITIES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
{}
{}
{}
{}

{}
{}
{}
{}
{}

{}
{}

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
Transmission Capacity 4 Wheel Drive Entire System
19.4 Liters (20.5 Quarts)
Transmission Capacity 4 Wheel Drive Refill With or
Without Filter Change 12.9 Liter (13.7 Quarts)
Transmission Capacity 4 Wheel Drive Powershift
Entire System 17.9 Liters (19.0 Quarts)
Transmission Capacity 4 Wheel Drive Powershift
Refill With or Without filter Change 11.3 Liter (12.0
Quarts)
Transmission Oil Type CASE Akcela Hy-Tran Ultra
Front Drive Axle Capacity Entire System 6.9 Liters
(7.3 quarts)
Front Drive Axle Capacity Center Bowl 5.5 Liters (5.8
Quarts)
Front Drive Axle Capacity Wheel End (Each) 0.71
Liters (0.75 Quarts)
Front Drive Axle Oil Type CASE Transaxle SAE
80W140
Rear Drive Axle Oil Capacity Entire System 13.6
Liters (14.4 Quarts)
Rear Drive Axle Oil Type CASE Transaxle SAE
80W140

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.00

01

p1

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "A" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.00

01

p1

02/12

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "A" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
84278184
87548076
87393292
360260A2
87803261
87548612
84214564
87803445
87803200
84255607
87682989
87682999
254686A2
278534A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BELT
BELT, 0.55" W x 47.95" L, 4 Ribs
V-BELT, 13.50 mm W
CAB FILTER
ENGINE OIL FILTER
FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER
ELEMENT, Hydraulic Oil Filter
AIR FILTER
AIR FILTER
FILTER, Transmission
FILTER SCREEN, Transmission

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

01

p1

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

01

p1

04/11

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER
A166057
85803019
87584890
84236850
87301972
87301973
87578455
D135384
D121152
282775A1
2852136
2830734
2852154
2855287
4899115
4894641
2852091
2830266
2852105
2852108
2852065
J903380
8097552
2852125
2853410
2852889
4899106
2852102
84227023
87669401
87669761
84270815
87454377

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

TEMPERATURE SENDER
FILLER CAP
LIGHT ASSY.
LIGHT
FLASHER LAMP
FLASHER LAMP
FLASHER UNIT
LAMP
LAMP
IGNITION SWITCH
CAP
THERMOSTAT
GASKET
HOUSING
O-RING, 11.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
CAPTIVE WASHER SCREW, M12 X 1.25 X 31mm
SCREW
FUEL PUMP
TUBE
RIGID TUBE
TUBE, 264, 110 mm Length
SEAL
SCREW
DIPSTICK
FILLER CAP
PRESSURE SWITCH
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 x M10
PIPE
BUSHING
WIPER BLADE
WIPER BLADE
PIN
HOSE,LARGE, 45.00 mm ID x 289.50 mm, SAE
20R4 CLASS D-1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

01

p2

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

01

p2

04/11

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RADIATOR HOSE, 45.00 mm ID x 76.50 mm, SAE
J20, SAE 20 R4 Class C
RADIATOR HOSE, 57.15 mm ID x 217.70 mm, SAE
20R4 CLASS D-1

34

87528978

35

87454378

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

02

p1

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

02

p1

03/11

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

FN

PART NUMBER
87674844
84293447
84298013
122535A1
84259222
84259225
84257788
1543267C1
84259227
84259226
191747A1
84259218
84259219
84259221
84257323
84259224
84255908
84256608
84259220
84259223
84259228
86982377
84257765
84258339
84257772
84270949
1964831C2
84270800
84271440
84238780
84239658
84239659
84239664
84239665
D138955

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
COOLANT EXPANSION RESERVOIR
CAP
CAP
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL
KIT
KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
KIT
SET OF 2 KEYS
SWITCH, Horn
RESISTOR
CUTTING EDGE
CUTTING EDGE
CUTTING EDGE
CUTTING EDGE
CUTTING EDGE
SWITCH, Stop Light

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

03

p1

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

03

p1

03/12

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

232948A1
82026949
370381A1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

87654515
245258A1
87585817
87410105
87423802
87000228
278328A1
84222287
84241093
84238391
84222273
84222279
84222277
84222282
84222283
84222285
84222286
84222280
84222278
84228038
84222275
84276125
84222272
86619908
84271717
121412A1
87524877
10401190
10401290
84305923

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

A/C HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH


SWITCH ASSY, Brake
SWITCH, A/C Thermostat; Temperature Control; Air
Conditioning
1 SWITCH, AUTO TO MANUAL
1 SWITCH, Blower
1 SWITCH, Fast Steer
1 TOGGLE SWITCH, Rocker W/ Lock Pattern Selection
1 SWITCH, Pilot on / off Momentary
1 A/C LOW PRESSURE SWITCH
1 SWITCH, Shuttle
1 SWITCH, 4WD Power Shuttle
1 SWITCH, Bi-Dir Uni-Dir Selector
1 SWITCH, Power Lift
1 SWITCH, Display - Enter
1 WINDSHIELD WASHER SWITCH
1 SWITCH, Front Windshield Wiper
1 SWITCH, Front Work Lights
1 SWITCH, Hazzards
1 SWITCH, Horn
1 SWITCH, Loader Quick Coupler
1 WINDSHIELD WASHER SWITCH
1 SWITCH, Rear Windshield Wiper
1 SWITCH, Rear Work Lights
1 RIDE CONTROL/AUTO HITCH LATCH SWITCH
1 SWITCH, Seat Double Pole
1 SWITCH, Up-Down
1 RELAY
1 RELAY
10 FUSE, 10 Amp, Mini
10 FUSE
10 FUSE
5 FUSE
1 SERVICE KIT, BUCKET RETROFIT LINKS AND
MECH COUPLER

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

03

p2

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

05.500.01

03

p2

03/12

INITIAL STOCKING LIST "B" (ISL) - FOR NA ONLY

REF
34

FN

PART NUMBER
84304990

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
SERVICE KIT, BUCKET RETRO-FIT, HYD COUPLER

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
10 - Engine
10.000.00
10.001.01
10.001.01
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.001.02
10.012.03
10.012.03
10.012.05
10.101.01
10.101.01
10.101.02
10.101.02
10.101.04
10.101.04
10.102.01
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.03
10.102.04
10.102.04
10.102.06
10.103.01
10.103.01
10.103.03
10.103.03
10.103.06
10.103.06
10.105.01
10.105.01
10.105.02
10.105.02
10.106.04
10.106.04
10.106.07
10.106.07
10.110.02
10.110.02
10.110.03
10.202.01
10.202.03
10.206.01
10.206.01
10.206.04
10.206.04
10.210.01
10.214.01
10.214.01
10.216.01

01
01
02
02

01
01
02
02

01
02
01
02
01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE


ENGINE
ENGINE (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)
ENGINE - MOUNTING
ENGINE - MOUNTING (580N)
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK
CYLINDER HEAD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER HEAD (580N)
CYLINDER HEAD COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS (580N)
BREATHER - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
BREATHER - ENGINE (580N)
OIL PUMP, PAN (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580N)
ACCESSORY DRIVE COVER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CRANKSHAFT (580N)
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580N)
PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580N)
PISTON - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PISTON - ENGINE (580N)
PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CONNECTING ROD (580N)
ROCKER SHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ROCKER SHAFT (580N)
CAMSHAFT - TIMING CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CAMSHAFT (580N)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580N)
DYNAMIC BALANCER, HOUSING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS
AIR CLEANER
FUEL FILTER (580N)
FUEL FILTER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580N)
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL PUMP (580N)
FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580N)
FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
LOCKABLE FUEL CAP

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
10 - Engine
10.218.03
10.218.03
10.218.04
10.218.04
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.218.05
10.220.01
10.220.02
10.220.03
10.246.01
10.246.01
10.246.01
10.250.05
10.250.05
10.250.06
10.250.06
10.254.03
10.254.03
10.254.06
10.254.06
10.254.10
10.254.10
10.254.11
10.254.12
10.304.01
10.304.01
10.304.01
10.304.10
10.304.10
10.400.03
10.400.03
10.402.01
10.402.01
10.402.05
10.402.05
10.402.09
10.402.09
10.406.01
10.406.04
10.406.04
10.406.06
10.406.10
10.408.01
10.408.01
10.408.07
10.414.01
10.414.01
10.414.02
10.414.02

01
02
03

01
02

01
01
02

01
02

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - INJECTOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)


FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR (580N)
PIPING - FUEL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
PIPING - FUEL (580N)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580N)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, HAND
THROTTLE, HAND - THROTTLE, FOOT
INJECTION PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FUEL INJECTION PUMP (580N)
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)
TURBOCHARGER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
TURBOCHARGER (580N)
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580N)
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580N)
MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580N)
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580N)
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM
COLD START / GRID HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL PUMP, PAN (580N)
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580N)
ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580N)
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580N)
WATER PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
WATER PUMP (580N)
WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580N)
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580N)
DEAERATION SYSTEM - MOUNTING
RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580N)
RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
RADIATOR WRAPPER
PIPING - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
OIL FILTER AND COOLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HEAT EXCHANGER - ENGINE (580N)
COOLER, CHARGE AIR AND HOSES (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ENGINE FAN - 9 BLADE (VISCOUS)
ENGINE FAN - 7BLADE (NON VISCOUS)
FAN DRIVE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
FAN DRIVE (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - ENGINE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.01
ENGINE

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.01

p1

07/11

ENGINE

REF
1

2
3
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84149866
84149866R
84149866C
87584965

1
1

87584965R

87584965C
2852180
4895291
2852181

1
1
1

ENGINE, 4CL 2V 63K TC CE NEF T3 (580N)


EXCHANGE ENGINE, 580N, Tier 3, N.A. Only
CORE-ENGINE, Return Number, For N.A. Only
ENGINE, 95 hp, HCPR Fuel System, Non EGR;
Turbocharged Engine
EXCHANGE ENGINE, 580SN w/Tier 3 Eng., 580SN
WT w/Tier 3 Eng., 590SN w/Tier 3 Eng., N.A. Only
CORE-ENGINE, Return Number, For N.A. Only
BRACKET, Alternator Mounting Strap
SCREW, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 20
SPACER

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.01
ENGINE (580N)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.01

p1

03/11

ENGINE (580N)

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84149866

84149866R

ENGINE, 85 hp, Internal Intake EGR; Bosch Injection


Pump; Turbocharged Engine; Includes Parts On
Figures 02-08 - 02-42, 03-04 - 03-11; Replaces
87603948
EXCHANGE ENGINE, Reman Replacement Engine,
580N, Turbocharged, Tier 3, N.A. Only
CORE-ENGINE, Return Number, N.A. Only

84149866C

YR/SN

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02

01

p1

CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02

01

p1

10/10

CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

84131473
2830082

2
3
4
5
6
7

4895919
4895921
4899026
4895039
4895038
4895228
4891353
4895040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

SHORT ENGINE
CYLINDER BLOCK, Incl. Ref 2 - 7, Plus Main
Bearing Caps
4 BEARING CAP, Main; Not Serviced Separately
1 BEARING CAP, Main; Not Serviced Separately
10 DOWEL, M18 x 10
3 EXPANSION PLUG, M17.73
4 EXPANSION PLUG, M58.06
2 EXPANSION PLUG, 35.23mm x 7.94mm
10 SCREW, Flg Hd, M12 x 1.5 x 120
1 BUSHING

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)

01

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02

01

p1

10/10

CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)

REF
1

2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2830082
4895919
4895921
4899026
4895039
4895038
4895228
4891353
4895040
84131040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CYLINDER BLOCK, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 2 - 7, Plus


Main Bearing Caps
4 BEARING CAP, Main
1 BEARING CAP, Main; Incl. 2
10 DOWEL, M18 x 10
3 EXPANSION PLUG, M17.73
4 EXPANSION PLUG, M58.06
2 EXPANSION PLUG, 35.23mm x 7.94mm
10 SCREW, Flg Hd, M12 x 1.5 x 120
1 BUSHING
1 SHORT ENGINE, Kit, Tier 3 Short Block; Includes All
Items on Fig 02-09, Ref 1, 6 - 10 On Fig 02-10, Ref
1 - 4 On Fig 02-21, Ref 1, 4 On Fig 02-22, Ref 1 - 4
On Fig 02-23, And Ref 1 - 7 On Fig 02-28

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02

02

p1

CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02

02

p1

10/10

CYLINDER BLOCK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SHORT ENGINE
SCREW, Special, M8 x 20
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M14 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 3
O-RING, 11.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
PLUG, M10 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 5
O-RING, 8.1mm ID x 1.6mm Width
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M18 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 7
O-RING, 15.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
DOWEL, M16.05 x 10
TAPPET
PISTON COOLING NOZZLE, Incl. Ref 1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Piston, See Fig.
10.105.01
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Camshaft, See Fig.
10.106.07
ENGINE GASKET KIT, (Not Shown)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

84131473
4894218
4895605
4899115
4899009
4899072
4895392
4895393
4895049
4899803
2852202
NSS

1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
4
1

12

NSS

13

87478874

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02
CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)

02

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.001.02

02

p1

10/10

CYLINDER BLOCK (580N)

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
4894218
2852889
4899009
4899072
4895392
4895393
4895049
4895180
2852202
REF
REF
4895623
4895625
84131040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

SCREW, Special, M8 x 20
PRESSURE SWITCH
PLUG, M10 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 5
O-RING, 8.1mm ID x 1.6mm Width
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M18 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 7
O-RING, 15.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
DOWEL, M16.05 x 10
TAPPET
PISTON COOLING NOZZLE, Incl. Ref 1
INSTRUCTION, PISTON; See Figure 02-23
INSTRUCTION, CAMSHAFT; See Figure 02-28
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M16 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 15
O-RING, 13.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
SHORT ENGINE, Kit, Tier 3 Short Block; Includes All
Items on Fig 02-09, Ref 1, 6 - 10 On Fig 02-10, Ref
1 - 4 On Fig 02-21, Ref 1, 4 On Fig 02-22, Ref 1 - 4
On Fig 02-23, And Ref 1 - 7 On Fig 02-28

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.012.03
ENGINE - MOUNTING

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.012.03

p1

07/11

ENGINE - MOUNTING

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84149866
84149866R
84149866C
87584965

1
1

87584965R

87584965C
87735093
87550221
614-12035
87655043
814-12090
85801585
87488318
87431799
832-10412
614-12040

1
1
5
7
2
2
2
1
2
1

ENGINE, 4CL 2V 63K TC CE NEF T3 (580N)


EXCHANGE ENGINE, 580N, Tier 3, N.A. Only
CORE-ENGINE, Return Number, For N.A. Only
ENGINE, 95 hp, HCPR Fuel System, Non EGR;
Turbocharged Engine (580SN, 580SN WT,590SN)
EXCHANGE ENGINE, 580SN w/Tier 3 Eng., 580SN
WT w/Tier 3 Eng., 590SN w/ Tier 3 Eng., N.A. Only
CORE-ENGINE, Return Number, For N.A. Only
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, RH
ENGINE MOUNT, LH
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 90, 8.8
SEALING WASHER
RUBBER MOUNTING, Rubber Mount
SUPPORT, Hose
LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.012.03
ENGINE - MOUNTING (580N)

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.012.03

p1

07/11

ENGINE - MOUNTING (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
84149866

84149866R
84149866C
87735093

2
3
4
5
6
7

87550221
614-12035
896-15012
814-12090
85801585
87488318

8
9
10
11

85802618
832-10412
614-12040
87431799

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

ENGINE, 85 hp, Internal Intake EGR; Bosch Injection


Pump; Turbocharged Engine; Includes Parts On
Figures 02-08 - 02-42, 03-04 - 03-11; Replaces
87603948
1 EXCHANGE ENGINE, 580N, Tier 3, N.A. Only
CORE-ENGINE, Return Number, For N.A. Only
1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING, RH; Replaces 87411319
In This Application
1 ENGINE MOUNT, LH; Replaces 87735092
5 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
7 WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
2 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 90, 8.8
2-4 SEALING WASHER
2 RUBBER MOUNTING, Insulator, Rubber Mount;
Replaces 87416966 In This Application
2 SEALING WASHER
2 LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
1 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
1 SUPPORT, Hose

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.012.05
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.012.05

p1

ENGINE - LIFT HOOK

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
LIFT HOOK, May Not Be Illustrated Accurately; No
Drawing Available
BRACKET, Lift Hook; Replaces 2855773
SCREW
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25

2855774

2
3
4

2859425
4899037
4899079

1
2
4

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.01

p1

CYLINDER HEAD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.01

p1

10/10

CYLINDER HEAD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17

FN

PART NUMBER
87536218
4891024
4891025
2831266
4899081
4895051
4895052
2831287
2831473
4895074
4893036
4895085
4895089
4895406
4895407
4895408
4893244
2830706
2830707

YR/SN

QTY
1
8
10
1
32
8
8
16
16
16
3
9
7
5
1
2
16
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER HEAD, Kit, Includes 3 - 16
SCREW, Hex Flange Hd Cap, M12 x 130
SCREW, Hex Flange Hd Cap, M12 x 150
CYLINDER HEAD, Incl. 11 - 16
ROCKER ARM COTTER
STD ENGINE EXHAUST VALVE
STD ENGINE INLET VALVE
SPRING SEAT
VALVE SPRING
CUP
PIPE PLUG, 3/4"-14 NPTF
EXPANSION PLUG, 25.74mm, OD
PLUG, .886" OD
EXPANSION PLUG, 9.8mm OD
PLUG, 38.28mm OD
PLUG, .511" OD
VALVE SEAT
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET, SP=1.25
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET, SP=1.15

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.01
CYLINDER HEAD (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.01

p1

CYLINDER HEAD (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
4892861
4892859
2856017
4895183
4895188
4895187
4895347
4895215
4895184
4899009
4899072
4895179
4897178
4897179
2830919
2830920
4895078
4895085
84131050

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
10
1
16
4
4
8
8
8
1
1
3
4
4
1
1
5
1

SCREW, Wash Hd, M12 x 1.75 x 73


SCREW, Wash Hd, M12 x 1.75 x 143
CYLINDER HEAD, Incl. Ref 12 - 14, 17
COLLET
STD ENGINE EXHAUST VALVE
STD ENGINE INLET VALVE
SEAL
VALVE SPRING
RETAINER
PLUG, M10 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 11
O-RING, 8.1mm ID x 1.6mm Width
EXPANSION PLUG, M20.93
VALVE SEAT, Intake
VALVE SEAT, Exhaust
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET, 1.25mm Thk
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET, 1.15mm Thk
PIPE PLUG, 1/2"-14
EXPANSION PLUG, 25.74mm
CYLINDER HEAD, Kit, Cylinder Head; Includes Ref
3 - 10, 12 - 14, 17

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.02

p1

10/10

CYLINDER HEAD COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.02

p1

10/10

CYLINDER HEAD COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2853858
98442027
98412146
2854812
4893936
4899228
4899239

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4
4
1
4

DESCRIPTION
VALVE COVER
CAP, Incl. 3
GASKET
STUD
NUT
GASKET
SILENTBLOC

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.02
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.02
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4895360
2830281
4895214
2852032
2830775
2852033
2830784
2830769
4895202
4895296
2852894

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ISOLATOR
SELF-TAP SCREW, M2.9 x 6.5
SCREW, Special, Hex, Flg Hd, M8 x 33
VALVE COVER
BAFFLE
GASKET
VALVE COVER, Incl. Ref 2, 5
COVER
FILLER CAP
SEAL, Rectangular, 30mm ID x 3 Thk
VALVE COVER

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.04

p1

BREATHER - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.04

p1

10/10

BREATHER - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
2853826
NSS
87304652
87304661
87304653
87304654
87304655
87304660
87304656
87307807
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

BREATHER, Incl. 1 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, REGULATOR
FILTER
O-RING
O-RING
WASHER
NUT
SCREW
HOSE
ELBOW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COVER Protection

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.04
BREATHER - ENGINE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.101.04

p1

BREATHER - ENGINE (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

2852531
2852028
4899110

1
1
3

4899092

REF

DESCRIPTION
BREATHER
GASKET
SCREW, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 20, Alternate Part to
4899092
SCREW, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 25, Alternate Part to
4899110
INSTRUCTION, COVER; See Figure 02-17

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.01

p1

OIL PUMP, PAN (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.01

p1

10/10

OIL PUMP, PAN (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M8 x 20
SCREW, Hex Flange Cap, M8 x 1.25 x 40.00mm
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 110
GASKET
ENGINE OIL PAN
O-RING, M23.47 ID x 2.62 Thk, Seal
PLUG, Does Not Include Seal, Purchase Seal
Separately
GASKET
SPACER
STRAINER ELEMENT, Tube; Oil Suction, Includes
Screen Which Is Not Serviced Separately
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 120

1
2
2
3
4
5
6

16673635
4899091
4895489
4898301
2852011
2852978
2856086

2
22
2
1
1
1
1

7
8
9

2852012
2852016
2852013

1
1
1

10

4895538

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03

01

p1

CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03

01

p1

10/10

CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
3
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
4899078
4899093
4899073
4896939
2855801

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
4
2
1
3
1

DOWEL, M18 x 10
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 45
SCREW, Hex Flange, M10 x 30.00mm, Cl 10.9, PHC
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 30
SCREW, M10 x 1.5 x 50
HOUSING

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)

01

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03

01

p1

02/12

CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DOWEL, M18 x 10
SCREW, Hex Flange Cap, M8 x 1.25 x 40.00mm
SCREW, Hex Flange, M10 x 30.00mm, Cl 10.9, PHC
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 30
PLUG, Plug
O-RING, 11.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width, (Part of
16882515), Not Shown
HOUSING
O-RING, M21.95 ID x 1.78 Thk
SCREW, Torx Rd Hd, M5 x .8 x 17
HOUSING, - ASSY
PIN, Timing (Not Shown)

1
2
3
3
4

4899026
4899091
4899093
4899073
16882515
4899115

2
4
5
1
1
1

5
7
8
9

2853671
2852519
4895355
2855287
2855295

1
1
2
1
1

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03

02

p1

CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03

02

p1

10/10

CRANKCASE COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
4899109
4892915
4899076
4899064
4899068
504080094
4895155
4895378
4895379
4890833
4899143
2855803

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
7
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
DOWEL, M18 x 10
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 40
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 80
SCREW, M12 x 1.75 x 120
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16
SCREW, M10 x 35
COVER
BUTTON PLUG, M29.2
O-RING, 21.82mm ID x 3.53mm Width
OIL SEAL, M130 x 155 x 12.5/16
SCREW, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 140
HOUSING

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03
CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)

02

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.03

02

p1

10/10

CRANKCASE COVERS (580N)

REF
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
4899109
4892915
4899076
4899074
4899143
2852865
2854075
4895378
4895379
2854073
4899020
4890833
2855178
4895155
4899068
4893036
2854866

YR/SN

QTY
2
3
7
5
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DOWEL, M18 x 10
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 40
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 80
SCREW, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 120
SCREW, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 140
FLANGE BOLT, Lock, Shoulder, M10 x 33
O-RING, M75.87 ID x 2.62 Thk
BUTTON PLUG, M29.2
O-RING, 21.82mm ID x 3.53mm Width
COVER
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 20
OIL SEAL, M130 x 155 x 12.5/16
HOUSING
COVER
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16
PIPE PLUG, 3/4"-14 NPTF, Alternate part to 2854866
HEX SOCKET PLUG, 3/4"-14 NPTF, Alternate part
to 4893036

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.04

p1

10/10

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.04

p1

10/10

CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4897024
4899078
4899063
4890832
4891209

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
8
1
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER, Front Gear
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 45
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 30
OIL SEAL, M70 x 100 x 12.5/16
DOWEL, M13 x 8 L

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.04
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.04
CYLINDER BLOCK - COVERS (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4897024
4899078
4899063
4890832
4891209

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
8
1
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER, Front Gear
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 45
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 30
OIL SEAL, M70 x 100 x 12.5/16
DOWEL, M13 x 8 L

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.06

p1

10/10

ACCESSORY DRIVE COVER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.102.06

p1

10/10

ACCESSORY DRIVE COVER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852175
4896897
16677734

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER, If Used
GASKET
BOLT, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 25

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.01
CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.01

p1

10/10

CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
3
3

84131473
2853822
4893386
2995784
2995785
2995786

1
1
1
1
1
1

4
4
4
5

2995787
2995788
2992149
4899046

4
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
SHORT ENGINE
CRANKSHAFT, Incl. Ref 2, 5
GEAR, 36 T
SET OF THRUST WASHERS (STD)
SET OF MAIN BRGS -0.254, -0.25 Undersize
SET OF THRUST WASHERS +0.508, -0.50
Undersize
SET OF STD MAIN BRGS
SET OF MAIN BRGS -0.254, Undersize
SET OF MAIN BRGS -0.508, -0.50 Undersize
DOWEL, M6 x 9 L, Not Illustrated

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.01
CRANKSHAFT (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.01

p1

10/10

CRANKSHAFT (580N)

REF
1
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
2853822
4893386
2995784
2995785
2995786
2995787
2995788
2992149
4899046
84131040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1

CRANKSHAFT, Incl. Ref. 2


GEAR, 36 T
SET OF THRUST WASHERS (STD)
SET OF MAIN BRGS -0.254, -0.25
SET OF THRUST WASHERS +0.508, -0.5
SET OF STD MAIN BRGS
SET OF MAIN BRGS -0.254
SET OF MAIN BRGS -0.508, ; -0.5
DOWEL, M6 x 9 L, Not Illustrated
SHORT ENGINE, Kit, Tier 3 Short Block; Includes All
Items on Fig 02-09, Ref 1, 6 - 10 On Fig 02-10, Ref
1 - 4 On Fig 02-21, Ref 1, 4 On Fig 02-22, Ref 1 - 4
On Fig 02-23, And Ref 1 - 7 On Fig 02-28

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.03

p1

FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.03

p1

10/10

FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852049
2852051
4894641

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
8

ENGINE FLYWHEEL, Incl. Ref 2


RING GEAR
CAPTIVE WASHER SCREW, M12 X 1.25 X 31mm

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.03
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.03

p1

FLYWHEEL - ENGINE (580N)

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852049
2852051
4894641

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
8

ENGINE FLYWHEEL, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 2


RING GEAR
CAPTIVE WASHER SCREW, M12 X 1.25 X 31mm

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.06

p1

10/10

PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.06

p1

10/10

PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
4896773
4892867
2856238

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
1

DESCRIPTION
PULLEY
SCREW, Torx Wash Hd, M12 x 1.25 x 78.5
PULLEY

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.06
PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.103.06

p1

PULLEY - CRANKSHAFT (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2855380
4896773
4892867
2855381
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
6
1
6

PULLEY, Pulley Assembly, Incl. Ref. 1 - 3


PULLEY
SCREW, Torx Wash Hd, M12 x 1.25 x 78.5, Incl. 4
PULLEY, Pulley
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.01

p1

PISTON - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.01

p1

10/10

PISTON - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

1
2
3

4
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84131473
87317256

1
1

87317257

2855519
4892712
4892713
87582179

4
4
8
1

87582180

2854603
2830158
2852037

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHORT ENGINE
PISTON & RINGS KIT, Standard; Incl. Piston
2855519, Top Compression Ring 2854603, Second
Compression Ring 2830158, Oil Control Ring
2852037, Piston Pin 4892712, And Retainer 4892713
PISTON & RINGS KIT, 0.4 mm Oversize, Incl. Piston
2856713, Top Compression Ring 2856, Second
Compression Ring 2830159, Oil Control Ring
2853875, Piston Pin 4892712, And Retainer 4892713
PISTON, PISTON
PISTON PIN
SNAP RING, Int, M26.4
PISTON RINGS KIT, STD; Incl. Top Compression
Ring 2854603, Second Compression Ring 2830158,
Oil Control Ring 2852037
PISTON RINGS KIT, 0.4 mm Oversize; Incl. Top
Cmpression Ring 2856713, Second Compression
Ring 2830159, Oil Control Ring 2853875
PISTON RING, Sealing
PISTON RING
PISTON RING

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.01
PISTON - ENGINE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.01

p1

10/10

PISTON - ENGINE (580N)

REF

1
2
3

4
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

8094740

87317252

87647551

2855531
4892712
4892713
8094845

4
4
8
1

87582180

87582181

2830158
2852037
2854603
84131040

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PISTON & RINGS KIT, STD, Incl Piston 2855531,
Top Compression Ring 2854603, Second
Compression Ring 2830158, Oil Control Ring
2852037, Piston Pin 4892712, And Retainer 4895088
PISTON & RINGS KIT, Oversized, Incl. Piston
2856484, Top Compression Ring 2854141, Second
Compression Ring 2830159, Oil Control Ring
2853875, Piston Pin 4892712, And Retainer 4895088
PISTON & RINGS KIT, 0.8 mm Oversize, Incl Piston
2856485, Top Compression Ring 2854142, Second
Compression Ring 2830160, Oil Control Ring
2853876, Piston Pin 4892712, And Retainer 4895088
PISTON, (Std)
PISTON PIN
SNAP RING, Int, M26.4
PISTON RINGS KIT, STD; Incl. Top Cmpression
Ring 2854603, Second Compression Ring 2830158,
Oil Control Ring 2852037
PISTON RINGS KIT, 0.4 mm Oversize; Incl. Top
Cmpression Ring 2856713, Second Compression
Ring 2830159, Oil Control Ring 2853875
PISTON RINGS KIT, 0.8 mm Oversize; Incl. Top
Cmpression Ring 2856714, Second Compression
Ring 2830160, Oil Control Ring 2853876
PISTON RING, (Standard)
PISTON RING
PISTON RING, Piston seal
SHORT ENGINE, Kit, Tier 3 Short Block; Includes All
Items on Fig 02-09, Ref 1, 6 - 10 On Fig 02-10, Ref
1 - 4 On Fig 02-21, Ref 1, 4 On Fig 02-22, Ref 1 - 4
On Fig 02-23, And Ref 1 - 7 On Fig 02-28

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.02

p1

10/10

PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.02

p1

10/10

PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
4

84131473
2831298
4892708
2831297
8093882
8094960

1
4
1
2
4
4

8094961

5
6

REF
REF

1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHORT ENGINE
CONNECTING ROD, Incl. Refs 2, 3
BUSHING
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 52
SET OF CONN ROD BRGS (STD), Standard
SET OF CONN ROD BRGS (STD), (-0.250), .025
mm oversize
SET OF CONN ROD BRGS (STD), (-0.500), .050
mm oversize
INSTRUCTION, PISTON
INSTRUCTION, CRANKSHAFT

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.02
CONNECTING ROD (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.105.02

p1

10/10

CONNECTING ROD (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CONNECTING ROD, Incl. 2, 3
BUSHING
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 52
SET OF CONN ROD BRGS (STD), Standard
SET OF CONN ROD BRGS (STD), (-0.250), .025
mm oversize
SET OF CONN ROD BRGS (STD), (-0.500), .050
mm oversize
SHORT ENGINE, Kit, Tier 3 Short Block; Includes All
Items on Fig 02-09, Ref 1, 6 - 10 On Fig 02-10, Ref
1 - 4 On Fig 02-21, Ref 1, 4 On Fig 02-22, Ref 1 - 4
On Fig 02-23, And Ref 1 - 7 On Fig 02-28

1
2
3
4
4

2831298
4892708
2831297
8093882
8094960

4
1
2
4
4

8094961

84131040

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.04

p1

ROCKER SHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.04

p1

10/10

ROCKER SHAFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
4895432
4898717
4897248
4897245
4895068
4895198
2830222
4895065
4899089
4895421
4895067
2852428
4899245
4899256
2830434
4893487
4895031
2854530
2853535
16689121
2852427

YR/SN

QTY
3
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
3
1
2
4
8
8
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, M8 x 70
ROCKER ARM, Incl. 3 - 8, 11, 15, 16
RETAINER
SOCKET
ROCKER ARM, Incl. 6 - 8
NUT, 3/8"-24, Heavy
ADJUSTMENT SCREW
SPACER
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 50
WASHER
ROCKER ARM, Incl. 6 - 8
CLIP
SLEEVE
HOUSING, Incl. 13
SCREW
SUPPORT
PUSH ROD
BRIDGE
GASKET
SCREW, 6 x 16
WIRE HARNESS

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.04
ROCKER SHAFT (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.04
ROCKER SHAFT (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4895195
4895361
2852866
4892860
4895363
4895364
4895196
4895365
4895198
4895199
4895200
4895204

YR/SN

QTY
4
8
4
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ROCKER, Incl. Ref 5 - 12
PUSH ROD
SCREW, Hex
SCREW, Wash Hd, M12 x 1.25 x 183
SNAP RING
WASHER
ROCKER ARM, Exhaust, Incl. Ref 8 - 10
INSERT
NUT, 3/8"-24, Heavy
ADJUSTMENT SCREW
ROCKER ARM, Intake, Incl. Ref 8 - 10
SHAFT

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.07

p1

10/10

CAMSHAFT - TIMING CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.07

p1

10/10

CAMSHAFT - TIMING CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84131473
4899079
4896381
4899068
4897457
4896419
4899080

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHORT ENGINE
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
GEAR
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16
SUPPORT
CAMSHAFT, Incl. 6
DOWEL, M6 x 8 L

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.07
CAMSHAFT (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.106.07

p1

10/10

CAMSHAFT (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4895323
2852062
4899068
4897457
2856170
4899080
2855183
84131040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 1 x 40


GEAR
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16
SUPPORT
CAMSHAFT, Incl. Ref 6
DOWEL, M6 x 8 L, Pin
GEAR
SHORT ENGINE, Kit, Tier 3 Short Block; Includes All
Items on Fig 02-09, Ref 1, 6 - 10 On Fig 02-10, Ref
1 - 4 On Fig 02-21, Ref 1, 4 On Fig 02-22, Ref 1 - 4
On Fig 02-23, And Ref 1 - 7 On Fig 02-28

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.110.02

p1

10/10

DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.110.02

p1

10/10

DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4897125
2855753
4897071
4897048
4896947
4895586
2830433
2831031
2831354
2855744
4899109
4897934
2855743

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
16
1
1
3
5
1
2
1
7
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SNAP RING, Ext, M23
THRUST PLATE
BUSHING
IDLER GEAR
IDLER GEAR
SCREW, Hex, Flg Hd, M8 x 16
HEX SOC SCREW
IDLE SHAFT
SHAFT
HOUSING
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
SCREW, Hex, Flg Hd, M10 x 100
BALANCER, Incl. 1 - 10

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.110.02

p1

DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580N)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.110.02

p1

10/10

DYNAMIC BALANCER, GEARS & SHAFTS (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
3
4
4

2855743
4897125
2855753
8093883
2855747
4897048
2855750

5
5

4896947
2855748

6
7

4895586
2830433

8
9
10
11
11
14
15
16
17

2831031
2831354
2855744
4899109
4897934
2831305
2855746
2830948
4899027

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
16
16
1
1

BALANCER, Assembly, Incl. Ref 1 - 10


SNAP RING, Ext, M23
THRUST PLATE
SET OF STD MAIN BRGS
BUSHING
IDLER GEAR
IDLER GEAR, Gear Assembly; Alternate Part to
4897048, 4897001
1 IDLER GEAR
1 IDLER GEAR, Gear Assembly; Alternate Part to
4896947
3 SCREW, Hex, Flg Hd, M8 x 16
5-4 HEX SOC SCREW, (4) Used with 2830953 Balancer
Assy
1 IDLE SHAFT
2 SHAFT
1 HOUSING
6-7 SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80, Flange
1 SCREW, Hex, Flg Hd, M10 x 100
1 DOWEL, M8 x 17 L
1 THRUST PLATE
1 IDLE SHAFT
2 DOWEL, M14.05 x 14 L, Ring

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.110.03

p1

10/10

DYNAMIC BALANCER, HOUSING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.110.03

p1

10/10

DYNAMIC BALANCER, HOUSING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
2855744
2831305
4899027
2830948
2855746
2831303
2831302
4891209
4895323

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
12

DESCRIPTION
HOUSING, Dynamic Balancer; Incl. 1 - 8
DOWEL, M8 x 17 L
DOWEL, M14.05 x 14 L
IDLE SHAFT
THRUST PLATE
HOUSING
HOUSING, Incl. 7
DOWEL, M13 x 8 L
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 1 x 40

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.202.01
AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.202.01

p1

08/10

AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
AIR CLEANER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
FITTING
HOSE CLAMP, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F Worm
INTAKE AIR HOSE, 95.00 mm ID x 239.20 mm, SAE
J200, Inlet
INTAKE AIR HOSE, 76.00 mm ID, 88.90 mm ID x
260.00 mm, SAE J20, To Turbocharger
HOSE CLAMP, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F Worm
HOSE CLAMP, #56, 3.06/4.00 Type F Worm
CURTAIN, Barrier, Heat and Noise Reduction
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 25, Cl 10.9
WASHER, 5/16"
NUT, M8, U

1
2
3
4
5
6

87610338
614-8020
895-11008
L17985
214-1412
87545561

1
4
4
1
2
1

87666451

8
9
10
11
12
13

214-1464
214-1456
87652272
806-8025
495-81001
833-40408

2
1
1
4
4
4

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.202.03
AIR CLEANER

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.202.03

p1

AIR CLEANER

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
87610338
NSS
87682989
87682999
86976679
79081900

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
AIR CLEANER, Incl. Ref 1 - 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
AIR FILTER, Primary
AIR FILTER, Secondary
ADAPTER
SENSOR, Air

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.01
FUEL FILTER (580N)

01

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.01

01

p1

02/12

FUEL FILTER (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2852098
2855103
4899068
4899849
4895166
84214564
2830411

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
2
1
2

FILTER ASSY
SUPPORT
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16
SCREW, M10 x 1.5 x 35
FLANGE NUT, M10, 1.50mm Pitch, Cl 10, M10 x 1.5
FUEL FILTER
SCREW, M08 x 1.25 x 30

Service fuel filter element changed to 84214564 for better fit on 580N with cab and
A/C (13 Feb 2012)

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.01

02

FUEL FILTER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.01

02

p1

02/12

FUEL FILTER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2855792
2854563
2854564
4898877
4897224
87803200
2854566

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
FILTER HEAD, Incl. 2 - 5
FITTING
FITTING
FITTING
SENSOR, Temperature
FUEL FILTER
SCREW, M12 x 30

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.04
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580N)

01

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.04

01

OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580N)

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87803261

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE OIL FILTER, 2/4V

580N

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.04

02

p1

OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.206.04

02

p1

02/12

OIL FILTERS - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87803261

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE OIL FILTER

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.210.01
FUEL PUMP (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.210.01

p1

FUEL PUMP (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

2830266
2830266C

2
3
4
5

2830156
4899031
4890964
4894721

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1 FUEL PUMP, Transfer, Inc Ref 4, 5


AR FUEL PUMP, Return Number, FUEL INJECTION
PUMP - for N.A. Only
1 O-RING, 70 Duro, M2.62 Thk
2 SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
2 FITTING, M12 x 1.5
2 SEALING WASHER, M12.2 x 17 x 1.5 Thk

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.214.01

01

FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580N)

p1

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.214.01

01

p1

01/12

FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
LINE
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm, O-Ring for Engine Fitting
(Not Illustrated)
LINE
LINE
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm, O-Ring for Engine Fitting
(Not Illustrated)
FUEL FILTER
HOSE CLAMP
CLAMP, 1 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
PLATE
SPACER
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9
SPACER
NOT SERVICED, Boron Washer
FUEL TANK
CAP
SENSOR
PLATE
CAP
HOSE CLAMP

1
1

84293551
4894095

1
1

2
3
3

84332937
84332938
4894095

1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

87548612
84298475
515-23444
844-10020
84371937
185926A1
302358A1
627-20060
87360280
NS
84372873
84293447
84287552
87586744
83998666
82012726

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.214.01

02

p1

01/12

FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.214.01

02

p1

01/12

FUEL LINES, RESERVOIR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
FUEL FILTER
FUEL FILTER, Element
KIT, Water In Fuel (WIF) Sensor
LINE
LINE
LINE
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm, O-Ring for Engine Fitting
(Not Illustrated)
LINE
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm, O-Ring for Engine Fitting
(Not Illustrated)
LINE
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm, O-Ring for Engine Fitting
(Not Illustrated)
LINE
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm, O-Ring for Engine Fitting
(Not Illustrated)
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
HOSE CLAMP
PLATE, Wrapper
SPACER
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9
SPACER
NOT SERVICED, Boron Washer
FUEL TANK, 42 gallon, plastic
CAP
SENSOR, Fuel Gauge Sender
PLATE
CAP
HOSE CLAMP
COOLER ASSY., Fuel

1
2
2
2
3
4
5
5

87666514
84296193
87803445
87612475
84293553
84332638
84293556
4894095

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

6
6

84293558
4894095

1
1

7
7

84293559
4894095

1
1

8
8

84293561
4894095

1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

895-15008
614-8025
84298475
84371937
185926A1
302358A1
627-20060
87360280
NS
84372873
84293447
84287552
87586744
83998666
82012726
84298489

5
5
5
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.216.01
LOCKABLE FUEL CAP

p1

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.216.01

p1

LOCKABLE FUEL CAP

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
LOCKABLE FUEL CAP, FUEL CAP
ADAPTER, ADAPTER; Mounting Ring; Incl. Ref 3, 4
SELF-TAPPING SCREW; Order 84548563
GASKET; Order 84548563
LOCKABLE FUEL CAP; Incl. Ref 1, 2; Order
84536770
KIT, KIT; Lockable Vented Aluminum Fuel Cap; Incl.
Ref 5

1
2
3
4
5

84548562
84548563
{}
{}
{}

1
1
3
1
1

84536770

580SN WT 590SN
580SN
580N

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.03

p1

08/11

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - INJECTOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.03

p1

08/11

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - INJECTOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, M6 x 25
FITTING, Incl. 3
O-RING, 11mm ID x 3mm Width
TUBE NUT
FUEL SYSTEM INJECTOR, Inc 6 - 8
REMAN-INJECTION NOZZLE
CORE-INJECTION NOZZLE, Return Number, N.A.
Only
BRACKET
SEALING WASHER
O-RING, 20.9mm ID x 3mm Width

1
2
3
4
5
5
5

4895483
2854606
4890929
4893739
2855491
2855491R
2855491C

8
4
1
4
4
AR
AR

6
7
8

2854609
4899689
4890926

4
4
4

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.03

p1

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR (580N)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.03

p1

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1

2856255
2856255R

2856255C
2856436

4895297

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4 FUEL SYSTEM INJECTOR, Fuel Injector Assembly


AR REMAN-INJECTION NOZZLE, Injector Nozzle; For
N.A. only
AR CORE-INJECTION NOZZLE, Return number - For
N.A. only
1 COPPER WASHER, Washer (Part of 2856255), Not
Shown
4 SEAL, Rectangular, 15.6mm ID x 1.68 Thk

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.04
PIPING - FUEL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.04

p1

10/10

PIPING - FUEL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
2855427
4894095
2855428
2855430
2855795
4896996

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INJECTION PIPE, Incl. 2
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm
INJECTION PIPE, Incl. 2
INJECTION PIPE, Incl. 2
INJECTION PIPE, Incl. 2
CLAMP

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.04
PIPING - FUEL (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.04
PIPING - FUEL (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2852105
2852594
2852111
4894095

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
TUBE, Incl. Ref 4
TUBE, Incl. Ref 4
CLIP
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05
INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580N)

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05

p1

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
2852075
2852871
2852872
2852873
2852874
2852875
2852876
2852877
2852878
2852879
2852880
2852881
2852882
2852883
2852884
4896884

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PIPE SET, Fuel Injection Tube; Incl. Ref 2 - 15
BRACKET, Fuel Injection Pipe
BRACKET, Fuel Injection Pipe
BRACKET, Fuel Injection Pipe
BRACKET, Fuel Injection Pipe
BRACKET, Fuel Injection Pipe
BRACKET, Fuel Injection Pipe
BRACKET, Fuel Injection Pipe
CLAMP BRACKET
NUT
NUT
INJECTION PIPE, Cylinder #1
INJECTION PIPE, Cylinder #2
INJECTION PIPE, Cylinder #3
INJECTION PIPE, Cylinder #4
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16

580N

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05

01

p1

10/10

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05

01

p1

10/10

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2855336
4894095
4896329
4896996

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
1
1

DESCRIPTION
RETURN PIPE, Incl. 2
O-RING, 8mm ID x 2.5mm
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
CLAMP

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05

02

p1

10/10

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05

02

p1

10/10

INJECTION EQUIPMENT - PIPING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
2855503
2853537
4899020
2854543
2854542
2855819
2854544
2855818
2852434
4896884

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANIFOLD, Incl. 4, 5
BOLT
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 20, M8 x 16
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
SENSOR
INJECTION PIPE
INJECTION PIPE, Cylinders 1 & 3
INJECTION PIPE, Cylinders 2 & 4
SPACER
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 16

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05

03

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.218.05

03

p1

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BANJO BOLT
SEAL, If Used
TUBE, 264, 110 mm Length
CLIP
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Banjo Connector
Assy; Order 2852065 Tube, Ref 3
SEALING WASHER, If Used

1
2
3
4
5

4895244
4895305
2852065
2852521
NSS

4
4
1
1
1

2855903

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.01
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.01

p1

07/11

CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
2A
3

282242A1
132931A1
189109A1
378960A1

3A
4
5
6
7
8
8A
9

87593642
322860A1
256776A1
895-11005
103-1518
D124857
378955A1
604-8050

9
9A
10
11
11A
12
13
15

87378776
614-8020
892-11008
895-11008
829-1408
380483A2
378958A1
378956A3

15A

380484A3

16
17
18
19
20
21

838-3640
213-123
427-3058
432-48
225-14210
87340754

22
22A

397065A2
397158A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

PEDAL, Accelerator, Plastic


BOOT, Accelerator Pedal Rod
SPRING, Retainer
ROD, No Longer Used, For Service Order 87593642,
Ref 3A
1 ROD
1 PIN
1 SPRING
2 WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1
1 SNAP RING, #18, Ext
4 CLAMP, Block; If Used
1 PLATE
4 BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 50, Cl 10.9, Used With Ref 8
Blocks
4 BOLT, Special; M8 x 30; Used With Ref 33 Blocks
1 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
1 LOCK WASHER, M8
7 WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
2 NUT, M8, Cl 10
1 SPRING
1 SPACER, RING
1 LEVER ASSY., Models Without Powershift
Transmission
1 LEVER ASSY., Models With Powershift
Transmission, Not Illustrated
1 PIN, M6 x 40, Coiled
1 ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS, #10-32 x 1 9/16"
1 CLEVIS PIN, 3/16" x .580"
1 COTTER PIN, 1/16" x 1/2"
2-3 NUT, #10-32
1 CABLE, To Injection Pump; Replaces 380021A1;
87330325
1 BRACKET, Models Without Powershift Transmission
1 BRACKET, Models With Powershift Transmission,
Not Illustrated

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.01
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

p2

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.01

p2

CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29

614-10035
892-11010
87432547
87446095
627-12025
896-15012
87421807
87421471

2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

29A
30
31
32

87452823
892-11005
892-11006
614-6025

1
1
2
2

32

614-6016

33

87345006

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
LOCK WASHER, M10
BRACKET, With Holes; If Used
BRACKET, With Slots; Not Illustrated; If Used
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.75 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
JOINT ASSY.
BLOCK ASSY., No Longer Available, Order
87452823 Bracket, Ref 29A
BLOCK ASSY., BRACKET, Throttle Cable
LOCK WASHER, M5
LOCK WASHER, M6
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, Used with
87421471 Block, Ref 29; If used
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, Used with 87452823
Bracket, Ref 29A; If Used
BLOCK, Throttle Pivot; If Used

580N

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.02
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, HAND

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.02

p1

CONTROLS - THROTTLE, HAND

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

395189A2
A177435
514-847
D148962
496-81018
825-11412
495-31022
432-48
87340753
L18337
225-14210
213-123
427-3058
432-48
378957A3

1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

17A

380485A3

DESCRIPTION
LEVER
BALL KNOB, Lever
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 50, 8.8
WASHER
WASHER, 33/64 x 2 x 1/8
NUT, M12 x 1.25, Cl 8
WASHER, #10
COTTER PIN, 1/16" x 1/2"
CABLE, Replaces 350014A3; 87330322
CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Nylon, Retaining
NUT, #10-32
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS, #10-32 x 1 9/16"
CLEVIS PIN, 3/16" x .580"
COTTER PIN, 1/16" x 1/2"
LEVER ASSY., Models Without Powershift
Transmission
LEVER ASSY., Models With Powershift
Transmission, Not Illustrated

580N

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.03
THROTTLE, HAND - THROTTLE, FOOT

p1

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.220.03

p1

THROTTLE, HAND - THROTTLE, FOOT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4

87528964
87675764
87565604
87555675

1
2
2
1

4A
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

87497572
844-8025
896-15008
832-10408
282242A1
322860A1
256776A1
895-11005
103-1518

1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
THROTTLE CONTROL, Hand
SELF-TAP SCREW
NUT
THROTTLE CONTROL, Electronic Accelerator
Pedal. Foot Control; Incl. 4A
SERVICE KIT, Throttle Sensor
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 25, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
PEDAL, Foot Throttle
PIN
SPRING, Foot Throttle Pad
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1
SNAP RING, #18, Ext

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.246.01

p1

INJECTION PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.246.01

p1

03/12

INJECTION PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
5

4899003
4896952
2852488
4890700
4898921
4898921R

3
1
1
1
1
1

4898921C

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

4890088
4890634
4891385
4893962
2852804
2852805
4893389
2852234
4890635
42541851
42541850
42541849
42550486
42547619
42550487
42550488
42548060
42550932

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
FLANGE NUT, M8 x 1.25
COVER
STUD
GASKET
FUEL INJECTION PUMP, Incl. 6 - 9, 14 - 23
REMAN-INJECTION PUMP, 580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN, All Use Eng. P/N 87584965 Tier 3, N.A. Only
CORE-INJECTION PUMP, Return Number, For N.A.
Only
O-RING, 44mm ID x 3mm Width
NUT, M18 x 1.5
GASKET
QUICK MALE COUPLING
HUB, Incl. 11
O-RING
DRIVEN GEAR
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 20
WASHER
SOLENOID, Fuel Shut-off; Incl. 16, 17
O-RING
O-RING
VALVE
FUEL PUMP
SCREW
O-RING
O-RING
SCREW

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.246.01
FUEL INJECTION PUMP (580N)

01

p1

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.246.01

01

p1

04/11

FUEL INJECTION PUMP (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FUEL INJECTION PUMP, Includes 2852741 Fuel
Shutoff Solenoid
REMAN-INJECTION PUMP, 580N, Mechanical Inj.
Pump, Use w/ Eng. P/N 84149866 Tier 3, N.A. Only
CORE-INJECTION PUMP, Return Number, For N.A.
Only
SOLENOID, Fuel Shut-off
SENSOR, Water
WIRE HARNESS
LOCK NUT, M5
INSTRUCTION, TUBE; Fig

2856352

2856352R

2856352C

2
3
4
5

2852741
2856350
2852088
2852089
REF

1
1
1
2
1

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.246.01

02

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.246.01

02

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
2854340
2852885
2852294
4899003
2852059
4893518
4896770
2852057
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GEAR, 52 T
GASKET
STUD, M8 x 1.25 x 30
FLANGE NUT, M8 x 1.25
TUBE
FITTING, M8 x 1 x 29.5 L
FITTING, M10 x 1
SEAL WASHER, M8 x 12 x 1 Thk
INSTRUCTION, INJECTION PUMP

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.05

p1

TURBOCHARGER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.05

p1

10/10

TURBOCHARGER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4899118
4895133
2856689
2856689R
2856689C
2852072
2852071
4898482
4899859

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION
FLANGE NUT, M8
GASKET
TURBOCHARGER
REMAN-TURBOCHARGER
CORE-TURBOCHARGER, Return Number, N.A. Only
OUTLET
GASKET
SCREW, Flg Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 30
STUD, M8 x 37

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.05
TURBOCHARGER (580N)

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.05

p1

07/11

TURBOCHARGER (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FLANGE NUT, M8
GASKET
TURBOCHARGER, Assembly
REMAN-TURBOCHARGER, 580N, N.A. Only
CORE-TURBOCHARGER, Return Number, For N.A.
Only
TUBE, Exhaust Manifold
MANIFOLD GASKET
SCREW, Flg Hd, M8 x 1.25 x 30
INSTRUCTION, EXHAUST MANIFOLD
STUD, M8 x 37
COLLAR

1
2
3

4899118
4895133
2857052
2857052R
2857052C

4
1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9

2852510
2852509
4898482
REF
4899859
2855273

1
1
3
1
4
1

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.06

p1

10/10

TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.06

p1

10/10

TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
4895164
4895107
4899107
4899108
4899467
4899519
4899106
2852195
4899058
2855780
4899121
2852197
16586225
2852101
2852196

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex, Flg Hd, M6 x 16
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 x M12, Incl. 3, 4
O-RING, 0.414mm ID x 0.072mm Width
O-RING, 0.364mm ID x 0.07mm Width
GASKET
CLAMP, M16, M6 Bolt
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 x M10, Incl. 4, 11
HYDRAULIC HOSE
O-RING, 0.674" ID x 0.88" OD x 0.103"
PIPE, Incl. 9
SEALING WASHER
FLANGE NUT, M6 x 1
SCREW, M8 x 16
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M6 x 1 x 16
BRACKET

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.06
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.250.06

p1

10/10

TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
4895164
4895107
4899107
4899108
4899467
4899519
2854493
4899106
2852195
5135738
2852102
NSS
2852197
2852101
16586225
2852196

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SCREW, Hex, Flg Hd, M6 x 16


HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 x M12, Incl. Ref 3, 4
O-RING, 0.414mm ID x 0.072mm Width
O-RING, 0.364mm ID x 0.07mm Width
GASKET, Oil Drain
CLAMP, M16, M6 Bolt
CLIP, Alternate Part To 4899519, Bracket Clamp
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 x M10, Incl. Ref 4, 11
HYDRAULIC HOSE
O-RING, 0.674" ID x 0.88" OD x 0.103"
PIPE, Tube; Incl. Ref 9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer
FLANGE NUT, M6 x 1
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M6 x 1 x 16
SCREW, M8 x 16, Flange
BRACKET

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.03

p1

10/10

ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.03

p1

10/10

ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87447135

8602005
896-11008
627-8020
196466A1
L18331

1
2
2
1
1

SERVICE KIT, Engine Block Heater; Incl. Ref 1 - 5


and Instructions
HEATER, Block; 750W, 120V
WASHER, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9
ELECTRIC CABLE, 1829 mm (72 in)
CABLE STRAP

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.03
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.03

p1

ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER (580N)

REF

1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87447135

8602005
896-11008
627-8020
196466A1
L18331

1
2
2
1
1

SERVICE KIT, Engine Block Heater; Incl. Ref 1 - 5


and Instructions
HEATER, Block; 750W, 120V
WASHER, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9
ELECTRIC CABLE, 1829 mm (72 in)
CABLE STRAP

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.06

p1

MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.06

p1

10/10

MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
2855805
4895432
4899039
2855809
4899921
2854702
2852295
2852267
2854700
2854701

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
1
1
6
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INLET MANIFOLD
SCREW
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
MANIFOLD
GASKET
SCREW, M6 x 20
SCREW, M8 x 40
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 90
COVER
GASKET

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.06
MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.06

p1

MANIFOLD - INTAKE (580N)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
2852044
2856462
4899039
2852029
2856263
4899921
2852030
4895294
4895641

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
1
1
2
1
4
2

DESCRIPTION
INLET MANIFOLD, Aluminum; If used
INLET MANIFOLD, COVER, Plastic; If Used
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
SLEEVE
SPACER, Intake
GASKET
SUCTION PIPE
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 80
COLLAR CLAMP

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.10

p1

EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.10

p1

08/11

EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
2855807
2830444
2852744
4895336
4899119

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
8
8
4

DESCRIPTION
EXHAUST MANIFOLD
GASKET
SCREW, Hex, Flg Hd, M10 x 1.5 x 65
SPACER
STUD, M8 x 1.25 x 40

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.10
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.10
EXHAUST MANIFOLD (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2831203
2852743
2852834
4899859

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
8
4

DESCRIPTION
EXHAUST MANIFOLD
GASKET
SCREW
STUD, M8 x 37

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.11
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM

p1

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.11

p1

04/11

MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87309656

2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

87437804
614-10080
896-15010
892-11010
829-1410
87617604
87617605
A170467
87612343
87451167
627-10030
896-15010
829-1410
87704858

15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

214-1416
214-1436
827-10045
827-10040
87549969
827-10060
87549973
515-23143
614-8025
895-15008
829-1408
87638737

29

87721299

30
31

87721314
214-1704

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EXHAUST SYSTEM PIPE, 844 mm (33-1/4 in) Long


Stack
1 PIPE CLAMP, Stack
1 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd
2 WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
1 LOCK WASHER, M10
1 NUT, M10, Cl 10
1 MUFFLER, Aspirated; 580SM/580SM+; If Used
1 MUFFLER, Spark Arrested; 580SM+; If Used
1 CLAMP, Includes Hardware
1 BRACKET, Front Support
1 BRACKET, Rear Support
3 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
15 WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
7 NUT, M10, Cl 10
1 HOSE, 25.40 mm ID, 50.00 mm ID, SAE 20R4 Class
D-3, Aspiration
1 HOSE CLAMP, #16, 0.81/1.50 Type F Worm
1 HOSE CLAMP, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm
4 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9
1 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd
1 ROD
1 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 10.9
1 SPACER, Muffler Rod
2 CLAMP, 9/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
1 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
1 WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
1 NUT, M8, Cl 10
1 HOSE, 17.00 mm ID, 22.00 mm ID x 110.00 mm,
SAE J30R6
1 HOSE, 8.30 mm ID x 390 mm, SAE 30R6 Or SAE
20R4 Class D1, Engine to Tee
1 ORIFICE
2 HOSE CLAMP, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.12

p1

10/10

COLD START / GRID HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.254.12

p1

10/10

COLD START / GRID HEATER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
87397601
86619908
87414237
614-6035
895-11006
832-10406
614-8040
892-11008
407962A1
238-5011
87417383
440038A1
87410602
811-6016
614-6020
895-11006
829-1408
892-11008
87419615
87410265
87608352
87601612
895-11006
832-10406
322357
829-1406
2854837
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
4
2
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, SUPPORTING
RELAY, Cold Start
PLATE, Bar, 10 mm Spacer
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
WASHER, M6
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
LOCK WASHER, M8
SPACER
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.441" OD x 0.07"
THREADED INSERT, M8 x 1-1/4
JUNCTION BLOCK
FUSE
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M6 x 16, Cl8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
WASHER, M6
NUT, M8, Cl 10
LOCK WASHER, M8
CABLE ASSY., Starter To Fuse
BAR, CABLE Fuse To Relay
WIRE HARNESS, Relay To Grid Heater
GROUND CABLE, Grid Heater
WASHER, M6
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
BELLEVILLE WASHER, M6
NUT, M6, Cl 10
HEATER, Grid
CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.01

p1

OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.01

p1

OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
4897480
2853414
4899090

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE OIL PUMP
ENGINE OIL PUMP, Alternate Part to 4897480
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 30

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.01
OIL PUMP, PAN (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.01

p1

10/10

OIL PUMP, PAN (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
2
3
4
5
6

16673635
4899091
4895489
4898301
2852011
2852978
2856086

2
22
2
1
1
1
1

7
8
9

2852012
2852016
2852013

1
1
1

10

4895538
85826260

1
1

87490402
NSS

1
1

15

87497900
87698749
14453881
87490403
NSS

1
1
1
1
1

16

NSS

17

14453181

11
12
13
14

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, M8 x 20
SCREW, Hex Flange Cap, M8 x 1.25 x 40.00mm
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 110
GASKET
ENGINE OIL PAN
O-RING, M23.47 ID x 2.62 Thk
PLUG, 22 x 1.5; Does Not Include Seal, Purchase
Seal Separately
GASKET
SPACER
STRAINER ELEMENT, Tube; Oil Suction, Includes
Screen Which Is Not Serviced Separately
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 120
DRAIN VALVE, Assembly, Incl. 11 - 17; Used On
4WD Units To Prevent Oil From Draining Onto the
Front Driveshaft Guard
DRAIN VALVE, Incl. 11 - 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug, Special Oil
Drain
DRAIN PLUG
O-RING, 0.612" ID x 0.818" OD x 0.103"
O-RING, 23.52mm ID x 1.78" Width
DRAIN VALVE, Female Engine Oil Drain; Incl. 15 - 17
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Connector;
Hydraulic, Special Oil Drain
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Hose, Special
Drain Plug
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.07" Width

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.01
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.01
OIL PUMP - ENGINE (580N)

REF
1
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
4897480
2853414
4899090

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE OIL PUMP, IN ALTERNATIVE
ENGINE OIL PUMP, IN ALTERNATIVE
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 30

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.10

p1

ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.10

p1

10/10

ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
2855812
2855813
2855815
4895406
4897330
4895610
4895037
2855787
4896897
16588025
2853410
2853412
2852485

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DIPSTICK, Inc 1, 2
TUBE, Oil Fill
DIPSTICK
EXPANSION PLUG, 9.8mm OD
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M12 x 1.5, Inc 5
O-RING, 9.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
EXPANSION PLUG, 32.03mm
TUBE, 169.3, 160 mm Length
GASKET
SCREW
FILLER CAP, Inc 11
O-RING
BRACKET, (Not Shown)

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.10
ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.304.10
ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
2852122
2852125
4895406
4897330
4895610
2852127
2853410
2852135
2852134
2853407
2853412

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TUBE, 81 mm Length, Oil Level
DIPSTICK, Incl. 6
EXPANSION PLUG, 9.8mm OD
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M12 x 1.5, Incl. Ref 5
O-RING, 9.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
GASKET
FILLER CAP, Incl. 11
GASKET
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.75 x 25
NECK FILLER, 143, 117.3 mm Length
O-RING

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.400.03

p1

10/10

COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.400.03

p1

COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
SEAL, Rectangular, 50mm ID x 5.16 Thk
SUPPORT, Water Inlet; Incl. Ref 4
DOWEL, .25" OD x .625" L
PLUG
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M18 x 1.5, Torque Converter
Oil; Incl. Ref 7
O-RING, 15.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M16 x 1.5, Compressor
Plumbing; Incl. Ref 9
O-RING, 13.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width

1
2
3
4
5
6

4899109
2854072
2855776
2830894
2852511
4895392

3
1
1
2
1
1

7
8

4895393
4895623

1
1

4895625

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.400.03
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.400.03

p1

COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
SEAL, Rectangular, 50mm ID x 5.16 Thk
SUPPORT, Incl. Ref 4
DOWEL, .25" OD x .625" L
PLUG
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M18 x 1.5, Torque Converter
Oil; Incl. Ref 6, 7
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M18 x 1.5
O-RING, 15.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M16 x 1.5, Compressor
Plumbing; Incl. Ref 9
O-RING, 13.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width

1
2
3
4
5

4899109
2854072
2852145
2830894
2852511
4895392

3
1
1
2
1
1

6
7
8

4895394
4895393
4895623

1
1
1

4895625

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.01
WATER PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.01

p1

10/10

WATER PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852114
2852047
4899079

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
WATER PUMP
SEALRING
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.01
WATER PUMP (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.01
WATER PUMP (580N)

REF
1
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852114
4891252
2852047
4899079

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
WATER PUMP, -ASSY IN ALTERNATIVE
WATER PUMP, -ASSY IN ALTERNATIVE
SEALRING
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.05

p1

10/10

WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.05

p1

WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
2856530
2852161
2852162
REF
4899079
4895292
REF
REF
REF
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, Support
BELT TENSIONER
PULLEY
INSTRUCTION, BELT
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
FLANGE BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 70
INSTRUCTION, ALTERNATOR
INSTRUCTION, PUMP Water
INSTRUCTION, DRIVE Fan
INSTRUCTION, PULLEY Crankshaft

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.05
WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580N)

p1

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.05

p1

WATER PUMP - CONTROL (580N)

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
2854611
2852163
2852161
2855622
2852162
87548076
4899079
4899109
REF
REF
REF
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PULLEY, Inc 1-3, 5 & 6
BRACKET, Support
BELT TENSIONER
BELT TENSIONER, Alternate Part To 2852161
PULLEY, Pulley
BELT, 0.55" W x 47.95" L, 4 Ribs
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
INSTRUCTION, ALTERNATOR
INSTRUCTION, WATER PUMP
INSTRUCTION, FAN DRIVE
INSTRUCTION, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY

580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.09

p1

10/10

THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.09

p1

10/10

THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4899110
2855823
2856543
2852473

YR/SN

QTY
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 20
COVER
THERMOSTAT
GASKET

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.09

p1

10/10

THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.402.09
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580N)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
2852151
2852155
2852153
2855894
2853133
2858050
2852473
2852157

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Flange; M8 x 35
SCREW, Flange; M8 x 80
ELBOW, Thermostat Housing
BRACKET
GASKET
THERMOSTAT, Kit; Includes 2852473
GASKET
SENSOR, Water; Grid Heater

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.01

01

DEAERATION SYSTEM - MOUNTING

p1

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.01

01

p1

08/11

DEAERATION SYSTEM - MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87674844

2
3

85803019
87616934
87715487

1
1
1

87715652

4
5
6
7
7A

87301325
214-1704
87557237
87454376
87367622

1
4
1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19

214-1416
87632870
87548813
87548814
614-8025
895-11008
832-10408
515-22254
515-22127
87721028
87721260

4
1
1
1
7
7
7
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24
25

614-8040
87418360
895-11008
L18337
832-10408

1
1
1
3
1

DESCRIPTION
COOLANT EXPANSION RESERVOIR, Deaeration,
3.0 Liters; Includes 85803019 Cap
FILLER CAP, 13 psi
HOSE, 6.35 mm ID x 750.00 mm, SAE 30R6, Overflow
RADIATOR HOSE, 7.90 mm ID x 440.00 mm, SAE
J30, SAE 30R6 Or SAE 20 R4 Class D1, Recovery;
Reservoir to Tee; 580N
HOSE, 7.90 mm ID, SAE J30, SAE 30R6 Or SAE
20R4 Class D1, Recovery; Reservoir to Tee; 580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN
FITTING, 5/16" Hose X 1/4" NPTF Beaded
HOSE CLAMP, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm
TUBE, 1" OD
HOSE
HOSE, 25.40 mm ID x 60.00 mm, SAE 20R3 CLASS
D-1 Or D-2
HOSE CLAMP, #16, 0.81/1.50 Type F Worm
BRACKET, Bottle Retaining
BRACKET, LH; 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN
BRACKET, RH; 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 5/16" Bolt
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 5/16" Bolt
TEE
RADIATOR HOSE, 7.90 mm ID x 90.00 mm, SAE
30R6 Or SAE 20R4 Class D1, Tee to Radiator
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
SPACER, 8 x 16 mm
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.04
RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580N)

01

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.04

01

p1

10/11

RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87576643

87576645

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

87559003
87628324
87628308
87301355
87446082
87446081
76904
614-8030
895-11008
407962A1
87434978
87647029
214-1440
87454378

16

87454377

17
18
19
20
21
22
23

87608368
87608370
614-10020
895-15010
832-10408
614-8025
895-15008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

RADIATOR, 580N, 580SN (Without A/C), 580SN WT


(Without A/C)
1 RADIATOR, 580SN (With A/C), 580SN WT (Without
A/C), 590SN
1 SHROUD
1 RUBBER SEAL
2 RUBBER SEAL
6 RIVET, Pop, 3/16" x .575"
1 RETAINING PLATE
1 RETAINING PLATE
1 VALVE
2 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
6 WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
2 SPACER
1 RUBBER SEAL
1 HOSE CLAMP
1 HOSE CLAMP, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F Worm
1 RADIATOR HOSE, 57.15 mm ID x 217.70 mm, SAE
20R4 CLASS D-1
1 HOSE,LARGE, 45.00 mm ID x 289.50 mm, SAE
20R4 CLASS D-1
1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING
1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING
6 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
6 WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2
10 LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
9 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
16 WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.04

02

p1

08/11

RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.04

02

p1

RADIATOR - MOUNTING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87576643

87576645

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

87602286
87602287
87606977
87606979
87559003
87628324
87628308
87434978
87446082
87446081
87454378

13

87528978

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

895-11008
614-8012
895-15010
614-10020
833-40408
614-8035
832-10408
87301355
895-15008
87301356
806-8016
407962A1
614-8030
76904
87647029
214-1440

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

RADIATOR, 3-Row; 580SN (Without A/C), 580SN


WT (Without A/C)
1 RADIATOR, 5-Row; 580SN (With A/C), 580SN WT
(With A/C), 590SN
1 BRACKET, RH Radiator; With CAC Support
1 BRACKET, LH Radiator; With CAC Support
1 PIVOT BRACKET, Condenser
1 BRACKET, LH Condenser Support
1 SHROUD, Fan
1 RUBBER SEAL, Top Radiator
2 RUBBER SEAL, Side Radiator
1 RUBBER SEAL, Lower Radiator
1 RETAINING PLATE, LH Lower Shroud
1 RETAINING PLATE, RH Lower Shroud
1 RADIATOR HOSE, 57.15 mm ID x 217.70 mm, SAE
20R4 CLASS D-1, Upper
1 RADIATOR HOSE, 45.00 mm ID x 76.50 mm, SAE
J20, SAE 20 R4 Class C, Lower
6 WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
4 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd
6 WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2
6 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
6 NUT, M8, U
4 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
3 LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
6 RIVET, Pop, 3/16" x .575"
14 WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
3 RIVET, Pop, 3/16" x .700"
4 BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 16, Cl 10.9
2 SPACER
2 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
1 VALVE, Radiator Drain
1 HOSE CLAMP, 40-64 mm
1 HOSE CLAMP, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F Worm

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.06
RADIATOR WRAPPER

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.06

p1

08/10

RADIATOR WRAPPER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87719412
614-20030
829-2420
614-12030
829-2412
440-11012
109879A1
231-14109
87725886
87725883

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HOUSING, Wrapper
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M20 x 2.5, Flg, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 8.8
NUT, M12 x 1.75, Flg, Cl 10
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
SPACER, Hood; Plastic
LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
RETAINER
RETAINER

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.10

p1

10/10

PIPING - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.406.10

p1

10/10

PIPING - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
3
4
5
6
10

FN

PART NUMBER
4895080
4895082
4892762
4895078
4893036

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
3

DESCRIPTION
HEX SOCKET PLUG, M22 x 1.5, Incl. 4
O-RING, 19.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
PLUG
PIPE PLUG, 1/2"-14
PIPE PLUG, 3/4"-14 NPTF

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.408.01

p1

10/10

OIL FILTER AND COOLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.408.01

p1

OIL FILTER AND COOLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
4899019
2853780
4899566
2853781
4896404
4895045
4899035
4896410
4896409
2853722
2830559

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 35


ENGINE OIL FILTER, HOUSING ASSY Incl. 2 - 7
HOUSING
PLUG, Incl. 6
PLUNGER, Pressure Reg.
SPRING
O-RING, 18.39mm ID x 2.69mm Width
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
GASKET
HEAT EXCHANGER
GASKET

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.408.01
HEAT EXCHANGER - ENGINE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.408.01

p1

HEAT EXCHANGER - ENGINE (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4899019
2853782
4899643
2853781
4896404
4895045
17916280
4896410
4893391
2853722
2830559
4896409

YR/SN

QTY
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 35
ENGINE OIL FILTER, Incl. Refs. 2, 4, 5, 7, 8
ENGINE OIL FILTER, Incl. Ref 8
PLUG
PLUNGER
SPRING
GASKET, M18.39 ID x 2.69 Thk
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
ADAPTER, M24 x 2 x M27 x 2
HEAT EXCHANGER
GASKET
GASKET

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.408.07

p1

10/10

COOLER, CHARGE AIR AND HOSES (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.408.07

p1

10/10

COOLER, CHARGE AIR AND HOSES (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
87367626
87554293
86994498
87525807
87647029
87548811
87548812
254026A1
895-11008
832-10408
614-8025
87611122

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
4
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
AIR HOSE
AIR INTAKE TUBE
AIR HOSE, 50.80 mm ID x 127.00 mm
TUBE, 50.8 mm OD x 321.1, 316.2 mm L
HOSE CLAMP
ELBOW
ELBOW
HOSE CLAMP
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
COOLER, Charge Air

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.01

01

ENGINE FAN - 9 BLADE (VISCOUS)

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.01

01

p1

02/11

ENGINE FAN - 9 BLADE (VISCOUS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84278183
4890343
303192A1
87340008
277800A1
84147468
87655046
614-10030
892-11008
614-8016

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
BELT
PULLEY
ADAPTER
DRIVE
FAN, 500mm 9 Blade
BRACKET, SUPPORTING
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.01

02

ENGINE FAN - 7BLADE (NON VISCOUS)

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.01

02

p1

02/11

ENGINE FAN - 7BLADE (NON VISCOUS)

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
87353191
228133A2
185377A1
87655046
814-10090
84278184

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
SPACER
FAN, 500mm, 39 Degree
FAN, 499mm, 33 degree
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
BELT

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.02
FAN DRIVE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.02

p1

10/10

FAN DRIVE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 45
SCREW, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 20
SUPPORT, Incl. (1) 2852171 Split Ring, (1) 2852172
Screw, (1) 4892732 Bearing, (1) 4892426 Hub, (1)
4890732 Hub Retainer
SNAP RING
SCREW
BALL BEARING, 34 mm ID x 64 mm OD x 37 mm
HUB
RETAINER, Hub
PULLEY

1
2
3

4899053
4895291
2852170

4
4
1

2852171
2852172
4892732
4892426
4890732
4895301

1
1
1
1
1
1

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.02
FAN DRIVE (580N)

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

10.414.02

p1

FAN DRIVE (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4899053
4895291
2852170
2852171
2852172
4892732
4892426
4890732
NSS
4895301
REF

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 45
SCREW, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 20
SUPPORT, Inc 4 - 9
SNAP RING
SCREW
BALL BEARING, 34 mm ID x 64 mm OD x 37 mm
HUB
RETAINER, Hub
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support
PULLEY
INSTRUCTION, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY

580N

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
21 - Transmission
21.000.00
21.100.01
21.104.02
21.104.03
21.104.03
21.109.02
21.112.01
21.112.01
21.112.04
21.112.04
21.113.01
21.113.01
21.113.01
21.113.01
21.133.01
21.133.02
21.133.02
21.134.01
21.134.01
21.134.01
21.134.05
21.140.01
21.140.01
21.154.01
21.154.01
21.154.02
21.154.03
21.154.03
21.154.08
21.154.09
21.154.09
21.155.01
21.155.03
21.155.07
21.155.08
21.155.14
21.155.15
21.155.16
21.300.00
21.300.00

01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02
03
04
01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION


TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY
TRANSMISSION- 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE, SPS - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION- COOLING SYSTEM
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580N)
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580SN, 580SN
WT AND 590SN)
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING & FILTER, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING, REAR & THERMOSTAT
TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITH POWERSHIFT)
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- HOUSING
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, SOLENOID
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, OUTPUT POWERSHIFT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, OUTPUT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD, POWERSHIFT H TYPE / SPS - PUMP, OIL
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, REVERSE &
PRIMARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, SECONDARY
TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, OUTPUT
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - VALVE, CONTROL
DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)
DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580N, 580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.100.01
TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY

p1

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.100.01

p1

05/11

TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
4

87395300
87395300R
87395300C
87395301
87395301R
87395301C
84327511
84327511R
84327511C
84327512
84327512R

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

84327512C

87567534

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION, Standard 2WD
REMAN-TRANSMISSION
CORE-TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION, Standard 4WD
REMAN-TRANSMISSION
CORE-TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION, Powershift S type 2WD
REMAN-TRANSMISSION
CORE-TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION, Powershift S type 4WD
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, 580N, 580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN, All w/ SPS Transmission, N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, For N.A.
Only
TRANSMISSION, Powershift H type

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.104.02

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION- 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE, SPS - FILTER, OIL

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.104.02

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION- 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE, SPS - FILTER, OIL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
84336851
254686A2
278534A1
100748A1
84301332
120104
814-10045
181141A1
181202A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
FILTER HEAD
FILTER
FILTER SCREEN
O-RING, 1.421" ID x 1.699" OD x 0.139"
COVER
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 20.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
O-RING, 17.12mm ID x 2.62mm Width
FITTING

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.104.03

01

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - FILTER, OIL

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.104.03

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - FILTER, OIL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 13


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
FILTER, Oil
REPAIR KIT, Valve
FILTER SCREEN, Oil
O-RING, 1.421" ID x 1.699" OD x 0.139"
COVER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 18, 8.8, Full Thd
FITTING

87395300C
1
3
8
9
10
11
13

254686A2
181274A1
278534A1
100748A1
181219A1
614-8018
181202A1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.104.03

02

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - FILTER, OIL

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.104.03

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - FILTER, OIL

REF

1
3
8
9
10
11
13

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

254686A2
181274A1
278534A1
100748A1
181219A1
614-8018
181202A1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 13


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
FILTER, Oil
REPAIR KIT, Valve
FILTER SCREEN, Oil
O-RING, 1.421" ID x 1.699" OD x 0.139"
COVER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 18, 8.8, Full Thd
FITTING

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.109.02
TRANSMISSION- COOLING SYSTEM

p1

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.109.02

p1

04/11

TRANSMISSION- COOLING SYSTEM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4

87441876
614-8012
895-11008
218-5062

1
4
4
4

5
6
7
8

237-6010
87435078
214-1412
87311219

1
1
2
2

87435076

10

87435080

11

87435082

12

87422597

13

87422598

14
15

L18337
217-314

1
1

16
21
22

237-6010
328186A1
217-349

1
4
1

22A

87721671

23
24
25
26
27

167269
D39696
829-1410
D132982
515-25190

1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
OIL COOLER, Hydraulic
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring,
Incl. Ref 5
O-RING, 0.239" ID x 0.379" OD x 0.07"
TUBE, 15.875 mm OD x 315 mm L, Lower Right-Hand
HOSE CLAMP, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F Worm
HOSE PROTECTION, 16.80 mm ID x 250.00 mm,
Sleeve
TUBE, 15.875 mm OD x 584, 362 mm L, Right-Hand
Upper Cooler
TUBE, 15.875 mm OD x 584, 362 mm L, Left-Hand
Upper Cooler
TUBE, 15.875 mm OD x 315, 64 mm L, Left-Hand
Lower
HOSE, 975 mm (38-13/32 in), Transmission to
Cooler Inlet
HOSE, 15.87 mm ID x 488.00 mm, SAE 100R6,
Cooler Outlet to Transmission
CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg
FITTING, 45, 5/8" Hose x 7/8"-14 ORB Beaded,
Incl. Ref 16
O-RING, 0.239" ID x 0.379" OD x 0.07"
HOSE CLAMP
ELBOW, 90, 5/8" Hose x 7/8"-14 ORB Beaded, Incl
Ref 23; Used on Models with 2WD or 4WD
Transmissions
TEE, Incl. Ref 23; Used on Models With 4WD
Powershift Transmission; Not Illustrated
O-RING, 0.755" ID x 0.097" Width
CLAMP, Double P
NUT, M10, Cl 10
PADDLE
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

01

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - HOUSING

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - HOUSING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395301
87395301R
87395301C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

E135809
218-1023
100557A1
238-6121
87701053
87701777
1530028C1
934667R1
181100A1
K260177
614-10030
87701257
310772A1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

181176A1
181105A1
181179A1
181232A1
181141A1
87702570
181101A1
239606A1
NSS

22
23

87701258
NSS

24

NSS

25

87429985

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 28\


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
2 PLUG, 9/16
2 HYD CONNECTOR, 1/2"-20, 37 x 1/4"-18, NPTF
1 PLUG, DRAIN, M30 x 2; Incl 238-6121 O-Ring
1 O-RING, -121, 90 Duro, 1.049" ID x .103" Thk
1 TRANSMISSION HOUSING, Front
1 TRANSMISSION HOUSING, Rear
1 BREATHER
4 COPPER WASHER, M10 x 14 x 1
4 PLUG
3 PIN, 10 x 25
21 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
1 COVER
1 VENTILATION PIPE, 18 mm OD, 42 mm Length,
Breather
1 TUBE, Oil Tube
4 COPPER WASHER
2 BANJO BOLT, M14 x 1.5
1 TUBE, Lubrication
4 O-RING, 17.12mm ID x 2.62mm Width
1 PLUG
1 PLUG, M14 x 1.5
1 PLUG
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
7 BOLT, M10 x 45
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
1 COPPER WASHER, 10 x 18 x 1.5 mm

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

01

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - HOUSING

p2

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

01

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - HOUSING

REF
26
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
87701270
87701269
87429982

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PIPE, Oil Tube
FLANGE, PTO
O-RING, Pump Mounting

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

02

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - HOUSING

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - HOUSING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R
87395300C

1
2

814-10150
NSS

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

100557A1
238-6121
87701253
87701255
1530028C1
934667R1
181100A1
K260177
614-10030
87701257
310772A1

13

NSS

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

181105A1
181179A1
181232A1
181141A1
87701258
87429985
87702570
E135809
87701260
181101A1
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 28


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
2 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 150, 8.8
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
1 PLUG, DRAIN, M30 x 2; Incl 238-6121 O-Ring
1 O-RING, -121, 90 Duro, 1.049" ID x .103" Thk
1 TRANSMISSION HOUSING, Front
1 TRANSMISSION HOUSING, Rear
1 BREATHER
3 COPPER WASHER, M10 x 14 x 1
4 PLUG
3 PIN, 10 x 25
17 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
1 COVER
1 VENTILATION PIPE, 18 mm OD, 42 mm Length,
Breather
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
4 COPPER WASHER
2 BANJO BOLT, M14 x 1.5
1 TUBE, Lubrication
4 O-RING, 17.12mm ID x 2.62mm Width
7 BOLT, M10 x 45
1 COPPER WASHER, 10 x 18 x 1.5 mm
1 PLUG
4 PLUG, 9/16
1 PLUG, M16 x 1.5
1 PLUG, M14 x 1.5
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

02

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - HOUSING

p2

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.01

02

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - HOUSING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

25

NSS

26
27
28

87701269
87701270
87429982

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
FLANGE, PTO
PIPE, Oil Tube
O-RING, Pump Mounting

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
309747A1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14

NSS
187714A1
187715A1
484-6316
87020181
493-41020
379314A4
400588A2
87310096
827-12065
896-11012
832-10412
126-116
380537A2
87395300
87395300R

14

87395300C

15
15

87395301
87395301R

15

87395301C

16
17
20
21
21

627-10030
496-21041
87601345
87702194
87702194R

21

87702194C

22

87406934

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

KNOB, Gear Shift Lever, Includes NSS Gasket, Incl.


Ref 1, 2, 4, 5
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET, Knob
1 KNOB, Upper
1 KNOB, Lower
1 SET SCREW, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 x 3/8"
2 SCREW, No. 10 NF x 7/8
2 LOCK WASHER, Ext Tooth, #10
1 LEVER, Gear Shift
1 BOOT
1 BOLT, M6 x 25, Includes Washer, Stainless Steel
1 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 65, 10.9
2 WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
1 LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
1 WOODRUFF KEY, #9, 3/16" x 3/4", HT
1 SPRING
1 TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive Models
1 REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
1 TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive Models
1 REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
12 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
12 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN
1 DIPSTICK
1 TORQUE CONVERTER
1 REMAN-TORQUE CONVERTER, Remanufactured,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TORQUE CONVERTER, Return Number,
N.A. Only
1 PLATE, Flex, With Caged Nuts

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

01

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

01

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PLATE, Flex
SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 1.25 x 30, 12.9
BACKING PLATE
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
SPECIAL WASHER
SUPPORT, Right-Hand Bracket
SUPPORT, Left-Hand Bracket
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 80, 8.8
SEALING WASHER, Special
SEALING WASHER
SUPPORT
LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
DRIVE SHAFT, 580SM Models; Transmission to
Rear Axle
DRIVE SHAFT, 580SM+ Models; Transmission to
Rear Axle
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 3/4"-14, NPTF
TUBE, Dipstick
RETAINER
SCREW, Hex Flange Head, Special, 5/16 - 24 UNF x
1-1/16
SWITCH, Push Button, Clutch Cutout
WIRE HARNESS, Clutch Cutout, Transmission Gear
Shift Lever
SEAL, Shift Lever Boot, Cab Models

23
23A
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32A
33
34
35

86993546
87019767
87409201
87655046
614-10020
614-12035
87655043
87735097
87735096
814-12080
85801585
85802618
87416967
832-10412
87613924

2
4
1
4
4
7
7
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
1

35

87693489

38
39
40
41

218-459
87601338
87538515
9637611

1
1
2
4

42
43

87312712
123809A2

1
1

44

410561A1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT AND 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT AND 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
309747A1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14

NSS
187714A1
187715A1
484-6316
87020181
493-41020
379314A4
400588A2
87310096
827-12065
896-11012
832-10412
126-116
380537A2
87395300
87395300R

14

87395300C

15
15

87395301
87395301R

15

87395301C

16
17
20
21
21

627-10030
496-21041
87601345
87702192
87702192R

21

87702192C

22

87406934

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

KNOB, Gear Shift Lever, Includes NSS Gasket, Incl.


Ref 1, 2, 4, 5
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GASKET, Knob
1 KNOB, Upper
1 KNOB, Lower
1 SET SCREW, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 x 3/8"
2 SCREW, No. 10 NF x 7/8
2 LOCK WASHER, Ext Tooth, #10
1 LEVER, Gear Shift
1 BOOT
1 BOLT, M6 x 25, Includes Washer, Stainless Steel
1 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 65, 10.9
2 WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
1 LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
1 WOODRUFF KEY, #9, 3/16" x 3/4", HT
1 SPRING
1 TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive Models
1 REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
1 TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive Models
1 REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
12 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
12 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN
1 DIPSTICK
1 TORQUE CONVERTER
1 REMAN-TORQUE CONVERTER, Remanufactured,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TORQUE CONVERTER, Return Number,
N.A. Only
1 PLATE, Flex, With Caged Nuts

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

02

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT AND 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.112.04

02

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITHOUT POWERSHIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT AND 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PLATE, Flex
SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 1.25 x 30, 12.9
BACKING PLATE
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
SPECIAL WASHER
SUPPORT, Right-Hand Bracket
SUPPORT, Left-Hand Bracket
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 80, 8.8
SEALING WASHER, Special
SEALING WASHER
RUBBER MOUNTING
LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
DRIVE SHAFT, 580SM Models; Transmission to
Rear Axle
DRIVE SHAFT, 580SM+ Models; Transmission to
Rear Axle
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 3/4"-14, NPTF
TUBE, Dipstick
RETAINER
SCREW, Hex Flange Head, Special, 5/16 - 24 UNF x
1-1/16
SWITCH, Push Button, Clutch Cutout
WIRE HARNESS, Clutch Cutout, Transmission Gear
Shift Lever
SEAL, Shift Lever Boot, Cab Models

23
23A
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32A
33
34
35

86993546
87019767
87409201
87655046
614-10020
614-12035
87655043
87735097
87735096
814-12080
85801585
85802618
87488319
832-10412
87613924

2
4
1
4
4
7
7
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
1

35

87693489

38
39
40
41

218-459
87601338
87538515
9637611

1
1
2
4

42
43

87312712
123809A2

1
1

44

410561A1

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING & FILTER, OIL

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING & FILTER, OIL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87567534

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

278534A1
100748A1
181219A1
614-8018
87705432
87705434
87705435
181202A1
87705437
87705438

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

614-10020
87705439
87705441
181100A1
934667R1
E135809
87705444
614-10035
87705467

1
1
1
5
5
3
1
5
3

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 19
FILTER SCREEN
O-RING, 1.421" ID x 1.699" OD x 0.139"
COVER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 18, 8.8, Full Thd
TUBE, First Speed
TUBE, Third Speed
HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER
FITTING
TRANSMISSION HOUSING, Front Half
PIPE, Suction Tube; Includes O-Ring Which Is Not
Serviced Separately
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
VALVE, Directional
TUBE, Second Speed
PLUG
COPPER WASHER, M10 x 14 x 1
PLUG
TUBE, Fourth Speed
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
RIVET

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING, REAR & THERMOSTAT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - HOUSING, REAR & THERMOSTAT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87567534

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

87705445
614-10020
100557A1
181141A1
K260177
NSS
1530028C1
310772A1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

E135809
87705446
87705447
87701269
87705895
87429982
87705448
614-10035
87705451
3051337R1
87705452
87705453
87705455

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 21
1 BRACKET, Guard
2 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
1 PLUG, DRAIN, Includes 238-6121 O-Ring
3 O-RING, 17.12mm ID x 2.62mm Width
2 PIN
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
1 BREATHER
1 VENTILATION PIPE, 18 mm OD, 42 mm Length,
Breather
2 PLUG
1 TUBE, Lubrication
1 THERMOSTAT
1 FLANGE
7 BOLT, M10 x 25
1 O-RING
1 TUBE, Four Wheel Drive
13 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
1 SENSOR, Speed
1 SEALING WASHER, M18 x 24 x 1.5
1 TUBE, Lubrication
1 TRANSMISSION HOUSING, Rear Half
1 TUBE, Lubrication

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

03

p1

03/11

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITH POWERSHIFT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

03

p1

03/11

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITH POWERSHIFT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
5

87601345
87655222
43127
895-11008
87567534
87567534R

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
13
14
15
17
18
18
19
20

87567534C
627-10030
496-21041
87735094
896-15012
614-12035
832-10412
85801585
85802618
87416967
814-12080
87735095
D35908
87613924
87693489
87538515
9637611

21
21

87702192
87702192R

21

87702192C

22
23
24
25
26

86993546
87019767
87406934
87409201
614-10020

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
1
1

DIPSTICK
TUBE, Dipstick
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
TRANSMISSION, Power Shift, 4WD
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Power Shift, 4WD,
Remanufactured
1 CORE-TRANSMISSION, Power Shift, 4WD, Core
12 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
12 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN
1 SUPPORT, Left-Hand Bracket
6 WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
6 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
3 LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
2 SEALING WASHER, Special
2 SEALING WASHER
2 SUPPORT, INSULATOR
2 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 80, 8.8
1 SUPPORT, Right-Hand Bracket
1 CLAMP
1 DRIVE SHAFT, Transmission to Rear Axle
1 DRIVE SHAFT, Transmission to Rear Axle
2 RETAINER
4 SCREW, Hex Flange Head, Special, 5/16 - 24 UNF x
1-1/16
1 TORQUE CONVERTER
1 REMAN-TORQUE CONVERTER, Remanufactured,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TORQUE CONVERTER, Return Number,
N.A. Only
2 PLATE
4 SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 1.25 x 30, 12.9
1 PLATE
1 BACKING PLATE
4 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

03

p2

03/11

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITH POWERSHIFT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

03

p2

03/11

TRANSMISSION - MOUNTING (MODELS WITH POWERSHIFT)

REF
27
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
896-15010
12644301
272218

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
WASHER, M10 x 35 x 3
O-RING, -127, 70 Duro, 1.424" ID x .103" Thk

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

04

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- HOUSING

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.113.01

04

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- HOUSING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27

FN

PART NUMBER
9625178
218-1023
100557A1
84336853
84336854
1530028C1
NS
84336879
K260177
614-10030
84336855
310772A1
84336857
181105A1
181179A1
181232A1
181141A1
87705447
84336878
239606A1
87701269
87701258
175156
87701779
5194294
84336881
84336858
84336860

YR/SN

QTY
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
20
1
1
1
4
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB
HYD CONNECTOR, 1/2"-20, 37 x 1/4"-18, NPTF
PLUG, DRAIN
HOUSING
HOUSING
BREATHER
NOT SERVICED
WASHER
PIN
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
COVER
VENTILATION PIPE, 18 mm OD, 42 mm Length
TUBE
COPPER WASHER
BANJO BOLT
TUBE
O-RING, 17.12mm ID x 2.62mm Width
THERMOSTAT
SENSOR
PLUG
FLANGE
BOLT
O-RING, 4.987" ID x 5.193" OD x 0.103"
RIVET
RUBBER RING
PRESSURE CONTROL VALVE
SHIM, 0.1 mm
SHIM, 0.3 mm

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.133.01

p1

11/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE - SHIFTER MECHANISM

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.133.01

p1

11/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE - SHIFTER MECHANISM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 20.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
PLATE
PLUG
O-RING, -130, 70 Duro, 1.612" ID x .103" Thk
PISTON, 3N4 Neutral
SEAL, 3N4 Piston; Includes O-ring and Teflon Seal
SHIM, 0.1 mm
SHIM, 0.3 mm
SHIM, 0.5 mm
SHIM, 1 mm
SCREW
PISTON, Third Speed
SEAL, Third and Fourth Speed Pistons; Includes
O-ring and Teflon Seal
SCREW
BUSHING
SHIFTER FORK
SHIFT RAIL
PIN
PISTON, Fourth speed
PIN
SPRING
O-RING, O-RING
SWITCH
PISTON, Second Speed
SHIFTER FORK
SEAL, First and Second Speed Pistons; Includes
O-ring and Teflon Seal
PLUG
O-RING
PISTON, 1N4 Neutral
SEAL, 1N4 Piston; Includes O-ring and Teflon Seal
PISTON, First Speed

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
10

120104
84367031
84367032
238-5130
84367033
84367034
84367035
84367036
84367037
84367038
84367039
84367040
84367041

4
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
2
1
2

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

84367049
84367042
84367043
84367044
84367045
84367046
84367047
84367048
87578908
84367050
84367051
84367052
84367053

4
4
1
2
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
2

24
25
26
27
28

84367054
84367055
84367056
84367057
84367058

1
1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.133.02

01

p1

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.133.02

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 24


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
SHIFT RAIL, Fork; First and second
SHIFT RAIL, Fork; Third and Fourth
BOLT
SEALING WASHER, 12 x 20 x 1.5 mm
SPRING
BALL
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 25, 8.8
COVER
LEVER
PIN
BOOT
CLAMP
O-RING, 59.99mm ID x 2.62mm Width
SPRING
BUSHING
RING SNAP
SELECTOR, Shifter
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 25, 8.8
PLATE
PIN, M6 x 30, Coiled
SHIFTER FORK, First and Second
SHIFTER FORK, Third and Fourth
COPPER WASHER
PLUG, M10 x 23

87395300C
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24

181245A2
87578867
87701338
87429994
1966993C1
181139A1
864-8025
181171A1
190428A3
1967585C1
1967581C1
181177A1
181138A1
278533A1
278532A1
279039A1
181173A1
864-10025
181175A1
905794R1
181203A1
181174A2
87429985
181100A1

1
1
2
2
2
4
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.133.02

02

p1

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.133.02

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHIFTER MECHANISM

REF

1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R
87395301C

1
1
1

181245A2
87578867
614-12016
87429994
1966993C1
181139A1
864-8025
181171A1
190428A3
1967585C1
1967581C1
181177A1
181138A1
278533A1
278532A1
279039A1
181173A1
864-10025
181175A1
905794R1
181203A1
181174A2
87429985
181100A1

1
1
2
2
2
4
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Inc 1 - 24


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, 4WD, N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
SHIFT RAIL, Fork; First and second
SHIFT RAIL, Fork; Third and Fourth
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd
SEALING WASHER, 12 x 20 x 1.5 mm
SPRING
BALL
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 25, 8.8
COVER
LEVER
PIN
BOOT
CLAMP
O-RING, 59.99mm ID x 2.62mm Width
SPRING
BUSHING
RING SNAP
SELECTOR, Shifter
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 25, 8.8
PLATE
PIN, M6 x 30, Coiled
SHIFTER FORK, First and Second
SHIFTER FORK, Third and Fourth
COPPER WASHER
PLUG, M10 x 23

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

p1

03/12

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- VALVE, CONTROL

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

p1

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- VALVE, CONTROL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
84367060
87705723
9625178
84367061
84367062
87705716
14304021
84367063
87705567
{84574140}
{84574143}
84367064
{84574141}
84367065
84062222
84376066
84367067
100760A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
10
2
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
4
1
2
2
5
1
1
12

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE, Incl. Ref 5, 8, 9, 10, 13
BOLT
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB
GASKET
CONTROL VALVE
SENSOR
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 10, 8.8
SOLENOID
SOLENOID VALVE
SOLENOID VALVE; Incl. Ref 11, 12
COIL
SOLENOID
SOLENOID VALVE; Incl. Ref 11, 14
SOLENOID
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8, Full Thd
MANIFOLD VALVE
O-RING
O-RING

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

01

p1

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - VALVE, CONTROL

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

01

p1

02/12

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - VALVE, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 23


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
REPAIR KIT, Transmission Control Valve With
Jumper Harness; Includes (1) 87456968
Forward/Reverse Jumper Harness, Ref 1; Plus (1)
87524409 Control Valve, Ref 1 - 23
WIRE HARNESS, Jumper; If Used; Female Packard
Connector; Required On Transmissions Prior To
Ones With Deutsch Connector Type Solenoids
CONTROL VALVE, Transmission Control, With
Improved Snap Ring at Flow Divider Area; Incl. Ref
2 - 23
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
PLUNGER
SERVICE KIT, Solenoid; Includes (2) Solenoids, (1)
Jumper Wire Used For Transmissions Prior to Ones
With The Solenoids With Plastic Connections
REPAIR KIT, Seal; Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
PLUG
KIT, Valve Body; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
COVER, Modulation
REPAIR KIT, Plate; Includes (1) Plate, (2) Gasket,
(1) Ball, (1) Spring; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
REPAIR KIT, Gasket; Includes (2) Gasket Plates;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Modulation Valve; Includes (2) Piston,
(1) Pin, (3) Spring; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately

87395300C
87525756

87456968

87524409

2
3
4

NSS
190442A1
87456900

1
1
1

87524436

7
8

87530365
87524441

1
1

9
10

181251A1
87524439

1
1

11

87524437

12

87524438

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

01

p2

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - VALVE, CONTROL

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

01

p2

02/12

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - VALVE, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
REPAIR KIT, Flow Divider Piston; Includes (1 each)
Plug, O-Ring, Spring, Piston, Snap Ring;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Forward/Reverse Spool; Includes (1)
O-Ring, (2) Washer, (1) Plug, (1) Piston Spool, (2)
Spring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Control Valve Body/Housing; Includes
(1) Housing, Plus (1) Bushing, (2) Snap Rings at
Flow Divider; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
REPAIR KIT, Bolt; Includes (7) Plugs, (13) Bolts, (6)
Copper Washers; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
SOLENOID VALVE, Differential Lock Solenoid Valve;
Incl. Ref 18 - 23
O-RING, 0.176" ID x 0.316" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.426" ID x 0.566" OD x 0.07"
CARTRIDGE, Valve, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
SCREEN, Relief Valve, Internal; Not Illustrated
SOLENOID
NUT
PLATE, Feeding; Not Included in Assembly,
Purchase Separately

13

87524433

14

87524432

15

87524440

16

87524435

17

349295A1

18
19
20
21

237-6008
238-5014
238-5013
349291A1

1
1
1
1

21A
22
23
24

196096A1
298614A1
349292A1
181207A1

1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

02

p1

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, CONTROL

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

02

p1

02/12

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, CONTROL

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

87525756

87456968

87524409

2
3
4

NSS
190442A1
87456900

1
1
1

87524436

7
8

87530365
87524441

1
1

9
10

181251A1
87524439

1
1

11

87524437

12

87524438

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 23


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
REPAIR KIT, Transmission Control Valve With
Jumper Harness; Includes (1) 87456968
Forward/Reverse Jumper Harness, Ref 1; Plus (1)
87524409 Control Valve, Ref 1 - 23
WIRE HARNESS, Jumper; If Used; Female Packard
Connector; Required On Transmissions Prior To
Ones With Deutsch Connector Type Solenoids
CONTROL VALVE, Transmission Control, With
Improved Snap Ring at Flow Divider Area; Incl. Ref
2 - 23
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
PLUNGER
SERVICE KIT, Solenoid; Includes (2) Solenoids, (1)
Jumper Wire Used For Transmissions Prior to Ones
With The Solenoids With Plastic Connections
REPAIR KIT, Seal; Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
PLUG
KIT, Valve Body; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
COVER, Modulation
REPAIR KIT, Plate; Includes (1) Plate, (2) Gasket,
(1) Ball, (1) Spring; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
REPAIR KIT, Gasket; Includes (2) Gasket Plates;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Modulation Valve; Includes (2) Piston,
(1) Pin, (3) Spring; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

02

p2

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, CONTROL

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.01

02

p2

02/12

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

13

87524433

14

87524432

15

87524440

16

87524435

17
18
19
20
21

349295A1
237-6008
238-5014
238-5013
349291A1

1
1
1
1
1

21A
22
23
24

196096A1
298614A1
349292A1
181207A1

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
REPAIR KIT, Flow Divider Piston; Includes (1 each)
Plug, O-Ring, Spring, Piston, Snap Ring;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Forward/Reverse Spool; Includes (1)
O-Ring, (2) Washer, (1) Plug, (1) Piston Spool, (2)
Spring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Control Valve Body/Housing; Includes
(1) Housing, Plus (1) Bushing, (2) Snap Rings at
Flow Divider; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
REPAIR KIT, Bolt; Includes (7) Plugs, (13) Bolts, (6)
Copper Washers; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
SOLENOID VALVE, Differential Lock; Incl. Ref 18 - 23
O-RING, 0.176" ID x 0.316" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.426" ID x 0.566" OD x 0.07"
CARTRIDGE, Valve, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
SCREEN, Relief Valve, Internal; Not Illustrated
SOLENOID
NUT
PLATE, Feeding; Not Included in Assembly,
Purchase Separately

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.05

p1

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, SOLENOID

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.134.05

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - VALVE, SOLENOID

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

87429978

1
2
3
4

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

181100A1
934667R1
814-8060
321428A1
366910A1
190431A1
87456901

1
1
3
1
1
1
1

12

87456969

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 10


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
SOLENOID VALVE, Incl. Ref 1 - 4; With Deutsch
Connectors
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, NUT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, COIL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, VALVE Solenoid
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, KIT Seal, Includes
238-5014, 238-5015, 237-6010 O-Rings, Kit Not
Serviced Separately
PLUG, M10 x 23
COPPER WASHER, M10 x 14 x 1
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8
HOUSING
SEAL
VALVE, Installed Between Ref 8 and 9
SOLENOID VALVE, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Solenoid and Ref 12 Jumper
Harness; Jumper Is For Coverting Transmissions
Prior to Connector Change From Weather Pack to
Deutsch
WIRE HARNESS, Jumper; Weather Pack
Connector/Deutsch Connector

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

01

p1

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

01

p1

11/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R
87395300C
84468418

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

358645A1
A48041
181128A1
358635A1
358633A1
358632A1
310519A1
181116A1
358640A1
181159A1
181158A1
181111A1
181161A1
358637A1
358641A1
358644A1
358643A1
358642A1
87525849

20A
21
23
24
26
27
28

139312A1
358638A1
ST264
181108A1
800-1150
87429984
87705460

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 31


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
1 CLUTCH INPUT SHAFT, INPUT/PTO SHAFT; Incl.
Ref 1 - 31
2 OIL SEAL
1 CIRCLIP
1 BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 91.6 mm OD x 19 mm
1 SPACER, 68 x 45 x 105 mm
2 BEARING, NEEDLE
1 PINION, Gear, 35T
2 PLATE
2 RING, LOCK
3 THRUST WASHER
14 DISC, Plate
12 CLUTCH DISK, Plate
2 RING, LOCK
2 PLATE, THRUST, Pressure
2 SPRING
2 TRANSMISSION SLEEVE
2 PISTON
2 SEALRING
2 SEALRING
1 REPAIR KIT, Input Shaft, Incl Ref 20A (4) 139312A1
Rivets; Also Incl (1) 87429973 Input Shaft Which Is
Not Serviced Separately
4 PLUG, Rivet
1 PINION, Gear, 29T
1 BEARING, BALL, 50 mm ID x 90 mm OD x 20 mm
2 SPLIT PIN
1 SNAP RING, M50, Ext
4 RING
1 PTO SHAFT

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

01

p2

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

01

p2

11/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

REF
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
358645A1
87429983
800-1130

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
OIL SEAL
BALL BEARING, 30 mm ID x 55 mm OD x 13 mm
SNAP RING, M30, Ext

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

02

p1

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

02

p1

11/11

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395301
87395301R
87395301C
84468418

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

358645A1
A48041
181128A1
358635A1
358633A1
358632A1
310519A1
181116A1
358640A1
181159A1
181158A1
181111A1
181161A1
358637A1
358641A1
358644A1
358643A1
358642A1
87525849

20A
21
23
24
26
27
28

139312A1
358638A1
ST264
181108A1
800-1150
87429984
87705460

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 31


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
1 CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
1 CLUTCH INPUT SHAFT, INPUT/PTO SHAFT; Incl.
Ref 1 - 31
1 OIL SEAL
1 CIRCLIP
1 BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 91.6 mm OD x 19 mm
1 SPACER, 68 x 45 x 105 mm
2 BEARING, NEEDLE
1 PINION, Gear, 35T
2 PLATE
2 RING, LOCK
3 THRUST WASHER
14 DISC, Plate
12 CLUTCH DISK, Plate
2 RING, LOCK
2 PLATE, THRUST, Pressure
2 SPRING
2 TRANSMISSION SLEEVE
2 PISTON
2 SEALRING
2 SEALRING
1 REPAIR KIT, Input Shaft, Incl Ref 20A (4) 139312A1
Rivets; Also Incl (1) 87429973 Input Shaft Which Is
Not Serviced Separately
4 PLUG, Rivet
1 PINION, Gear, 29T
1 BEARING, BALL, 50 mm ID x 90 mm OD x 20 mm
2 SPLIT PIN
1 SNAP RING, M50, Ext
4 RING
1 PTO SHAFT

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

02

p2

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.140.01

02

p2

11/11

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

REF
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
358645A1
87429983
800-1130

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
OIL SEAL
BALL BEARING, 30 mm ID x 55 mm OD x 13 mm
SNAP RING, M30, Ext

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.01

01

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - PUMP, OIL

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.01

01

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - PUMP, OIL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 21


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
PUMP, Charge, Incl. Ref 2 - 21
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHAFT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STOP
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN Roll
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SUPPORT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GUIDE
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
OIL SEAL
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR 23T
O-RING, 183.82mm ID x 2.62mm Width
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING Needle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR 12T

87395300C
1
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

87429970
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87429971
814-8060
NSS
NSS
181142A1
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.01

02

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - PUMP, OIL

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.01

02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - PUMP, OIL

REF

1
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

87429970
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87429971
814-8060
NSS
NSS
181142A1
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 21


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
PUMP, Charge, Incl. Ref 2 - 21
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHAFT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STOP
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN Roll
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SUPPORT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GUIDE
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
OIL SEAL
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR 23T
O-RING, 183.82mm ID x 2.62mm Width
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING Needle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR 12T

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.02

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 6


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
BEARING, BALL, 35 mm ID x 72 mm OD x 17 mm
SHAFT, Idler/Reverse
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 85 mm OD x 19 mm
PRIMARY SHAFT
BEARING, BALL, 40 mm ID x 80 mm OD x 18 mm
CIRCLIP, Bearing to Axle Housing; Not Illustrated

87395300C
1
2
3
4
5
6

ST205A
358636A1
181126A1
87701276
181132A1
A48041

2
1
1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.03

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, OUTPUT POWERSHIFT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.03

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, OUTPUT POWERSHIFT

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

87704971
614-8022
181198A1
112517A1
181122A1
ST205A
358645A1
181126A1
P2745478
366234A1
366235A1
366230A1
366236A1
366232A1
D142898
100753A1
366231A1
800-5145
P3533055
P2745466
238-8217

1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 22


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
YOKE, Fork, Front
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 22, 8.8, Full Thd
COVER
O-RING, 2.8" ID x 3.006" OD x 0.103"
OIL SEAL, 50 x 65 x 8 mm
BEARING, BALL, 35 mm ID x 72 mm OD x 17 mm
OIL SEAL
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 85 mm OD x 19 mm
WASHER
PINION, Gear, Driven, 36T
O-RING
SHAFT, Output
O-RING, 42.85mm ID x 3.53mm Width
TRANSMISSION SLEEVE
PLUG, 10 x 1 mm
SPRING
WASHER
SNAP RING, M45, Ext
SCREW, 12 x 25 mm
WASHER
O-RING, -217, Cl 8, 1.171" ID x .139" Thk

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.03
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, OUTPUT

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.03

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, OUTPUT

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

87704971
614-8022
181198A1
112517A1
181122A1
ST205A
358645A1
181126A1
P2745478
366234A1
366235A1
366230A1
366236A1
366232A1
D142898
100753A1
366231A1
800-5145
P3533055
P2745466
238-8217

1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 22


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
YOKE, Fork, Front
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 22, 8.8, Full Thd
COVER
O-RING, 2.8" ID x 3.006" OD x 0.103"
OIL SEAL, 50 x 65 x 8 mm
BEARING, BALL, 35 mm ID x 72 mm OD x 17 mm
OIL SEAL
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 85 mm OD x 19 mm
WASHER
PINION, Gear, Driven, 36T
O-RING
SHAFT, Output
O-RING, 42.85mm ID x 3.53mm Width
TRANSMISSION SLEEVE
PLUG, 10 x 1 mm
SPRING
WASHER
SNAP RING, M45, Ext
SCREW, 12 x 25 mm
WASHER
O-RING, -217, Cl 8, 1.171" ID x .139" Thk

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.08

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.08

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

ST205A
358636A1
181126A1
87701276
181132A1
A48041

2
1
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 6


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
BEARING, BALL, 35 mm ID x 72 mm OD x 17 mm
SHAFT, Idler/Reverse
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 85 mm OD x 19 mm
PRIMARY SHAFT
BEARING, BALL, 40 mm ID x 80 mm OD x 18 mm
CIRCLIP, Bearing to Axle Housing; Not Illustrated

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.09

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, SECONDARY

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.09

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT S TYPE- SHAFT, SECONDARY

REF
1
2
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

FN

PART NUMBER
87701278
358649A1
358650A1
358651A1
358652A1
196454A1
181118A1
181132A1
358655A1
84336876
87701293
358282A1
87701775
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
366398A1
P3533055
181165A1
181144A1
233284A1
181123A1
181130A1
358639A1
358283A1
358654A1
358656A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GEAR
WASHER
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
SHIM
RING, LOCK
BEARING, BALL, 40 mm ID x 80 mm OD x 18 mm
RING SNAP
SYNCHRONIZER
GEAR
GEAR
SHAFT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SYNCHRONIZER
SCREW
WASHER
O-RING, 39.6mm ID x 3.53mm Width
YOKE
OIL SEAL
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 106.5 mm OD x 25 mm
WASHER
DRIVEN GEAR
RING SNAP
GEAR

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.09

p1

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.09

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

REF

1
2
3
3A
3A
3A
3A
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25A
26

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

181118A1
181132A1
358649A1
358650A1
358651A1
358652A1
196454A1
87701278
244109A1
190427A1
NSS
NSS
384773A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
326865A1
384769A1
NSS
87701293
358282A1
87429974
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
181108A1

1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
2
1
2
2
3
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
3
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive, Inc 1 - 39


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
RING, LOCK
BEARING, BALL, 40 mm ID x 80 mm OD x 18 mm
WASHER, Thrust
SHIM, 0,05 mm
SHIM, 0,10 mm
SHIM, 0,30 mm
SHIM, 0,50 mm
GEAR, Driven, Second, 44T Pinion
SPACER
SYNCHRONIZER, Service Kit, Inc 7 - 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
COIL SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HUB
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
SPACER
BALL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE
GEAR, Driven, First, 50T Pinion
GEAR, Driven, Fourth, 23T
SYNCHRONIZER, Service Kit, Inc 20 - 25A
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HUB
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE
SPLIT PIN

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.09

p2

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.154.09

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

REF
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
39

FN

PART NUMBER
87701775
358283A1
358639A1
181130A1
181123A1
233284A1
181144A1
181165A1
P3533055
358654A1
358656A1
358655A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT, Secondary, Four Wheel Drive Models
DRIVEN GEAR, Third, 33T
WASHER, Thrust, 68 x 45 x 4 mm
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 106.5 mm OD x 25 mm
OIL SEAL, 60 x 75 x 8 mm
YOKE
O-RING, 39.6mm ID x 3.53mm Width
WASHER, 52 x 12.5 x 5 mm
SCREW, 12 x 25 mm
RING SNAP, Four Wheel Drive Models
GEAR, 44T, Four Wheel Drive Models
RING SNAP, Four Wheel Drive Models

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.01

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD, POWERSHIFT H TYPE / SPS - PUMP, OIL

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.01

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD, POWERSHIFT H TYPE / SPS - PUMP, OIL

REF

1
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87567534

87705431
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87429971
814-8060
NSS
NSS
181142A1
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 21
PUMP, Oil, Incl. Ref 3 - 21
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, STOP
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN Roll
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PISTON
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOLT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SUPPORT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GUIDE
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUSHING
OIL SEAL
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR
O-RING, 183.82mm ID x 2.62mm Width
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING Needle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.03

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.03

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, REVERSE & PRIMARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87567534

1
2
3
4

ST205A
358636A1
87705461
87705462

2
1
2
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

87705463
800-1150
358640A1
358633A1
87705464
181116A1
310519A1
87705465
87705466
181111A1
181161A1
358637A1
358641A1
358644A1
358643A1
358642A1
181108A1
87705467
87705468
87705469

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

25

358645A1

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 25
BEARING, BALL, 35 mm ID x 72 mm OD x 17 mm
SHAFT, Reverse, 27T
SEALRING
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING, 40 mm ID x 90 mm
OD x 23 mm, Bearing, Ball
GEAR, 45T
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
THRUST WASHER, 60 x 50 x 4
BEARING, NEEDLE
GEAR, 28T
RING, LOCK
PLATE, Clutch Plate Lock Ring
CLUTCH OVERHAUL KIT, Second to Third
THRUST WASHER
RING, LOCK
PLATE, THRUST, Lock Spring Cover
SPRING
TRANSMISSION SLEEVE, Clutch
PISTON, Clutch
SEALRING
SEALRING
SPLIT PIN, D3 x 8
RIVET, D7
SHAFT, 58T/17; Incl Ref 22
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING, 45 mm ID x 100 mm
OD x 25 mm
OIL SEAL

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.07

p1

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.07

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87395300
87395300R

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. Ref 1 - 35


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 2WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 2WD, N.A.
Only
RING, LOCK
BEARING, BALL, 40 mm ID x 80 mm OD x 18 mm
WASHER, Thrust
SHIM, 0,05 mm
SHIM, 0,10 mm
SHIM, 0,30 mm
SHIM, 0,50 mm
GEAR, Driven, Second, 44T Pinion
SPACER
SYNCHRONIZER, Service Kit, Incl. Ref 7 - 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
COIL SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HUB
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
SPACER
BALL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE
GEAR, Driven, First, 50T Pinion
GEAR, Driven, Fourth, 23T
SYNCHRONIZER, Service Kit, Incl. Ref 20 - 25A
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HUB
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLATE
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BALL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SLEEVE
SPLIT PIN

87395300C
1
2
3
3A
3A
3A
3A
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25A
26

181118A1
181132A1
358649A1
358650A1
358651A1
358652A1
196454A1
87701278
244109A1
190427A1
NSS
NSS
384773A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
326865A1
384769A1
NSS
87701293
358282A1
87429974
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
181108A1

1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
2
1
2
2
3
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
3
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.07

p2

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.07

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD - SHAFT, SECONDARY

REF
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

FN

PART NUMBER
87701294
358283A1
358639A1
181130A1
181123A1
233284A1
181144A1
181165A1
P3533055

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT, Secondary
DRIVEN GEAR, Third, 33T
WASHER, Thrust, 68 x 45 x 4 mm
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 106.5 mm OD x 25 mm
OIL SEAL, 60 x 75 x 8 mm
YOKE
O-RING, 39.6mm ID x 3.53mm Width
WASHER, 52 x 12.5 x 5 mm
SCREW, 12 x 25 mm

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.08

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, SECONDARY

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.08

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, SECONDARY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87567534

181126A1
358639A1
87705470
181116A1
310519A1
87705465
358633A1
358640A1
181111A1
181161A1
358637A1
358641A1
358644A1
358643A1
358642A1
358645A1
87705476
87705467
181108A1
87705479
87705480
87705481
87705482
87705483
87705492
87705493
87705494
87705501
87705502
87705503
87705515
87705516
87705517

1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 44
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 85 mm OD x 19 mm
WASHER, Thrust
GEAR, 44T
RING, LOCK
PLATE, Clutch Lock Ring
CLUTCH OVERHAUL KIT, Second to Third
BEARING, NEEDLE
THRUST WASHER, 60 x 50 x 4
RING, LOCK
PLATE, THRUST, Lock Spring Cover
SPRING
TRANSMISSION SLEEVE, Clutch
PISTON, Clutch
SEALRING, Seal Ri
SEALRING
OIL SEAL
SHAFT, 60T; Incl Ref 18
RIVET, D7
SPLIT PIN, D3 x 8
CLUTCH OVERHAUL KIT, Fourth
GEAR, 30T
GEAR, 51T
LOCKING RING
LOCKING RING
CLUTCH OVERHAUL KIT, First
LOCKING RING
COVER, Lock Spring
SPRING
PISTON, Clutch
SEALRING
BUSHING, Needle Bearing
BUSHING
O-RING

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.08

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, SECONDARY

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.08

p2

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, SECONDARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SEALRING
SPACER
SEALRING
GEAR, 60T
WASHER
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING, 45 mm ID x 100 mm
OD x 25 mm
OIL SEAL
FLANGE
O-RING, 39.6mm ID x 3.53mm Width
WASHER
SCREW, M12 x 25

34
35
36
37
38
39

87705518
87705519
87705520
87705521
87705522
87705469

2
1
1
1
1
1

40
41
42
43
44

181123A1
87705524
181144A1
181165A1
P3533055

1
1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.14

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.14

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - SHAFT, INPUT & PTO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87567534

358645A1
A48041
181128A1
358635A1
358633A1
87705457
181116A1
310519A1
87705458
358640A1
181111A1
181161A1
358637A1
358641A1
358644A1
358643A1
358642A1
87525849
181108A1
139312A1
87705459
ST264
800-1150
87429984
800-1130
87429983
87705460

2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 27
OIL SEAL
CIRCLIP
BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 91.6 mm OD x 19 mm
SPACER, 68 x 45 x 105
BEARING, NEEDLE
GEAR, Reverse, 45T
RING, LOCK
PLATE, Clutch Lock Ring
CLUTCH OVERHAUL KIT, Forward/Reverse
THRUST WASHER, 60 x 50 x 4
RING, LOCK
PLATE, THRUST, Lock Spring Cover
SPRING
TRANSMISSION SLEEVE, Clutch
PISTON, Clutch
SEALRING
SEALRING
REPAIR KIT, SHAFT ASSY Inner; Incl Ref 20
SPLIT PIN, D3x8
PLUG, D6x5,84 Rivet
GEAR, Forward, 37T
BEARING, BALL, 50 mm ID x 90 mm OD x 20 mm
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
RING
SNAP RING, M30, Ext
BALL BEARING, 30 mm ID x 55 mm OD x 13 mm
PTO SHAFT

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.15

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, OUTPUT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.15

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - SHAFT, OUTPUT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87567534

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

P3533055
181165A1
100748A1
73300856
87705528
87705529
87705530
87705531
87705543
87705544
87705545
510120
87705547
87705548
87705549
87705550
87705551
87705552
87705553
87705554
87705555
87705557
87705560
358633A1
358635A1
181126A1
87705562
87705564
181123A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 27
1 SCREW, M12 x 25
1 WASHER
1 O-RING, 1.421" ID x 1.699" OD x 0.139"
1 BEARING ASSY
1 SNAP RING
AR SHIM, 0.1 mm
AR SHIM, 0.3 mm
AR SHIM, 0.5 mm
1 THRUST WASHER
6 WASHER, Belleville Spring
1 SPACER
1 O-RING, 1.734" ID x 2.012" OD x 0.139"
1 PISTON, Clutch
1 O-RING
1 BRAKE PLATE
1 SHAFT, Four Wheel Drive; Incl Ref 17
3 PIN, Brake
3 O-RING, 11.91mm ID x 2.6mm Width
1 RIVET, D6
1 CLUTCH OVERHAUL KIT, Four Wheel Drive
1 LOCKING RING
1 LOCKING RING
1 GEAR, 41T
1 BEARING, NEEDLE
1 SPACER, Thrust Washer
1 BEARING, BALL, 45 mm ID x 85 mm OD x 19 mm
2 SEALRING
1 FLANGE
1 OIL SEAL

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.16

p1

01/11

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - VALVE, CONTROL

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.155.16

p1

01/11

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE - VALVE, CONTROL

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87567534

87705566
87705567
87705568
87705569
87705714
87707942
87705716
87705720
87705723
814-8055
E135809
87705729
87705732
87722866

1
4
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 13
CONTROL VALVE, Incl 2 - 4, 13
SOLENOID VALVE, PWM (Pulse Width Modulation)
SOLENOID VALVE, On/Off; 4WD, HDL
SOLENOID VALVE, On/Off; 2nd/4th, 1st/3rd
PLUG
BOLT, M8 x 95
SENSOR, Pressure
GASKET
BOLT, M8 x 65 Bolt
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
PLUG
PLUG
VALVE BODY
WIRE HARNESS, Powershift

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.300.00

p1

DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)

11/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.300.00

p1

11/10

DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE SHAFT, Inc 2 - 8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, JOINT Universal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING Journal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
YOKE
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .68" lg
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CLAMP
SCREW, Hex Flange Head, Special, 5/16 - 24 UNF x
1-1/16
SPIDER, Universal Joint, Inc 2 - 4

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

87693489
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87716825
219-10
NSS
NSS
NSS
90-6682T1
9637611

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

14

393231A1

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.300.00
DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580N, 580SN)

p1

11/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

21.300.00

p1

11/10

DRIVESHAFT - REAR AXLE (580N, 580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE SHAFT, Inc 2 - 8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, JOINT Universal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING Journal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING
CAP
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
YOKE
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .68" lg
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
CLAMP
SCREW, Hex Flange Head, Special, 5/16 - 24 UNF x
1-1/16
SPIDER, Universal Joint, Inc 2 - 4

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

87613924
NSS
NSS
NSS
87716824
NSS
87716823
219-10
NSS
NSS
NSS
90-6682T1
9637611

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

14

393231A1

580N 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
25 - Front Axle System
25.000.00
25.100.02
25.100.02
25.100.02
25.100.08
25.100.08
25.100.16
25.100.16
25.102.01
25.102.01
25.102.01
25.102.03
25.102.04
25.102.04
25.108.01
25.108.01
25.300.02
25.300.02
25.310.01
25.310.01
44.100.17

01
02
03
01
02
01
02
01
02
03
01
02
01
02

01
02
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE


AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N,580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT MECHANICAL DRIVE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.02

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.02

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
84263643
84263643R

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

84263643C
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

9992342
87404197
87572760
800-44050
191796A1
D123684
87694656
D137626
9637611
614-12025
87655046
F53473
218-5103
84387063
614-12040

2
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3

87655043

DESCRIPTION
4WD AXLE ASSY
REMAN-FRONT AXLE, 4WD, Remanufactured;
580N, 580SN; N.A. Only
CORE-FRONT AXLE, 4WD, Return Number; For
N.A. Only
HYD CONNECTOR
PIVOT PIN
HOSE ASSY.
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
WASHER
WASHER
DRIVE SHAFT
CLAMP
SCREW
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT
ELBOW, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
TUBE, Driveshaft Guard
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Driveshaft
Guard Mounting (Not Shown)
SPECIAL WASHER, Driveshaft Guard Mounting
(Not Shown)

580N 580SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.02

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT)

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.02

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT)

REF
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84263654
84263654R

1
1

84263654C
9992342
87404197
87572760
800-44050
191796A1
D123684
87694656
D137626
9637611
614-12025
87655046
F53473
218-5103
84387063
614-12040

2
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3

87655043

DESCRIPTION
4WD AXLE ASSY, 580SN WT
4WD AXLE ASSY, Remanufactured; 580SN WT;
N.A. Only
4WD AXLE ASSY, Return Number; For N.A. Only
HYD CONNECTOR
PIVOT PIN
HOSE ASSY.
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
WASHER
WASHER
DRIVE SHAFT
CLAMP
SCREW
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT
ELBOW, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
TUBE, Driveshaft Guard
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Driveshaft
Guard Mounting (Not Shown)
SPECIAL WASHER, Driveshaft Guard Mounting
(Not Shown)

580SN WT

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.02

03

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (590SN)

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.02

03

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - MOUNTING (590SN)

REF
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84263653
84263653R

1
1

84263653C
9992342
87404197
87572760
800-44050
191796A1
D123684
87694656
D137626
9637611
614-12025
87655046
F53473
218-5103
84387063
614-12040

2
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3

87655043

DESCRIPTION
4WD AXLE ASSY, 590SN
4WD AXLE ASSY, Remanufactured; 590SN; N.A.
Only
4WD AXLE ASSY, Return Number; For N.A. Only
HYD CONNECTOR
PIVOT PIN
HOSE ASSY.
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
WASHER
WASHER
DRIVE SHAFT
CLAMP
SCREW
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT
ELBOW, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
TUBE, Driveshaft Guard
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Driveshaft
Guard Mounting (Not Shown)
SPECIAL WASHER, Driveshaft Guard Mounting
(Not Shown)

590SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.08

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.08

01

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
AXLE, Standard ACP
DOWEL, M15 x 25.00mm
BUSHING, ACP Pivot
BUSHING, 35 x 39 x 35
COVER, Inc 7,8
DOWEL, M5 x 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SCREW
PLUG, M22 x 1.50, R50, ZND
SPRING
SPHERICAL BEARING, 28 mm ID x 52 mm OD x 16
mm
GROOVED BUSHING
SPRING
SEAL
SEAL
BREATHER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

84310720
4985062
87748946
84266996
84299349
4966244
NSS
NSS
84265310
14326211
84241624
87523063

1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
2
2

13
14
15
16
17

84241615
84241623
D123655
84266933
84258517

2
2
2
2
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.08

02

p1

12/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.08

02

p1

12/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
AXLE, Heavy Duty ACP
DOWEL, M15 x 25.00mm
BUSHING
BUSHING
COVER
DOWEL, M5 x 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SCREW
PLUG, M22 x 1.50, R50, ZND
SPRING
SPHERICAL BEARING, 28 mm ID x 52 mm OD x 16
mm
GROOVED BUSHING
SPRING
SEAL
SEAL
BREATHER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

84310708
4985062
87748946
84266996
84299349
4966244
NSS
NSS
84265310
14326211
84241624
87523063

1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
2
2

13
14
15
16
17

84241615
84241623
D123655
84266933
84258517

2
2
2
2
1

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.16
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT

01

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.16

01

p1

02/12

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE SHAFT, With or Without Powershift
Transmission, Incl. Ref 2 - 11
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, JOINT, Universal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEARING, Journal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, Retaining
SERVICE KIT, Incl. Ref 9 - 11; If Used
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SHAFT
YOKE
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .68" lg
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER, Cork
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER, Steel
CAP
RETAINER
SCREW, Hex Flange Head, Special, 5/16 - 24 UNF x
1-1/16
SPIDER, Universal Joint, Inc Ref 2 - 4

87694656

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

NSS
NSS
NSS
D149860
NSS
87716823
219-10
NSS
NSS
87716824
87538515
9637611

1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

14

393231A1

580N 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.16

02

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.100.16

02

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFT HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
84316954

YR/SN

QTY
2

DESCRIPTION
ARTICULATED AXLE SHAFT

580SN WT
590SN

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.01

01

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N,580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.01

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N,580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
84299353
NSS
84161677
84274691
84299341
84311242
84299343
84299345
84258508
638-54825
84318880
87747982
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BEVEL GEAR, 16:32 Ratio 2:1, inc 2,13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR Pinion
E-RING
NUT, Ring
SLEEVE, Collapsible
SPACER
WASHER
ROLLER BEARING
SEAL, Oil
O-RING
HOUSING, Cover, Differential
ROLLER BEARING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING Gear

580N 580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.01

02

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION HD ACP LS (580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.01

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION HD ACP LS (580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
84299355
NSS
84161677
84274691
84299341
84311242
84299343
84299345
84258508
638-54825
84318880
87747982
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GEAR SET, 14:32 Ratio 2.286:1, Inc 2,13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR Pinion
E-RING
NUT, Ring
SLEEVE, Collapsible
SPACER
WASHER
ROLLER BEARING
SEAL, Oil
O-RING
HOUSING, Cover, Differential
ROLLER BEARING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING Gear

580SN WT

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.01

03

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (590SN)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.01

03

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - RING AND PINION (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
84299357
NSS
84161677
84274691
84299341
84311242
84299343
84299345
84258508
638-54825
84318880
87747982
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GEAR SET, 15:32 Ratio 2.214:1, Inc 2,13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GEAR Pinion
E-RING
NUT, Ring
SLEEVE, Collapsible
SPACER
WASHER
ROLLER BEARING
SEAL, Oil
O-RING
HOUSING, Cover, Differential
ROLLER BEARING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING Gear

590SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.03
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.03
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
84268545
87727553
87727552
84225954
84252967
84253805
84268547
84273742
87748532
84273744
561201
4966240

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
12
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PIN
THRUST WASHER
BEVEL PINION
DISC
BEVEL GEAR
AXLE HOUSING
PIN
BOLT
RETAINER
LOCK BOLT
BEARING ASSY
RING NUT

580N 590SN

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.04

01

p1

03/11

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.04

01

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
NS
84299355
84299349
87015541
84275476
84278738
84268547
561201
4966240
84299343
84299345
87747982
84311242
84299341
84161677
87748532
84273742
84274691
84258508
638-54825
84318880
84273744

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
12

DESCRIPTION
NOT SERVICED, Assembly
GEAR SET
COVER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 70, 10.9
HOUSING
DIFFERENTIAL ASSY
PIN
BEARING ASSY
RING NUT
WASHER
ROLLER BEARING
ROLLER BEARING
SPACER
SLEEVE
E-RING
RETAINER
BOLT
NUT
SEAL
O-RING
HOUSING
LOCK BOLT

580SN WT

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.04

02

p1

01/11

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.102.04

02

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL HD ACP LS (580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
84268545
87727553
87727552
84225954
NS
NS
NS

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
10
2
8
2

DESCRIPTION
PIN
THRUST WASHER
BEVEL PINION
DISC
NOT SERVICED, Bevel Gear
NOT SERVICED, Clutch Disc, Thin
NOT SERVICED, Clutch Disc, Thick

580SN WT

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.108.01

01

p1

05/11

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.108.01

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84259608
84259610
84259754
84259753
84351730
84273749
87751873
10717624
84262394
84270868
84264324

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
STEERING KNUCKLE, Left Hand
STEERING KNUCKLE, Right Hand (Not Shown)
PIN
PIN
FITTING
BOLT
SCREW
NUT, Thin, M18 x 2.5, Cl 05
BALL BEARING
CIRCLIP
SEAL

580N 580SN

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.108.01

02

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.108.01

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - HOUSING, SWIVEL HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
84259616
84259618
84259754
84259753
84351730
84273749
87751873
10717624

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION
STEERING KNUCKLE, Left Hand
STEERING KNUCKLE, Right Hand (Not Shown)
PIN
PIN
FITTING
BOLT
SCREW
NUT, Thin, M18 x 2.5, Cl 05

580SN WT
590SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.300.02

p1

08/10

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580N, 580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.300.02
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84316950
84258432
84316951
84258434
274234
84258430

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
2
8
1

DESCRIPTION
ARTICULATED AXLE SHAFT, Inc 2-6
UNIVERSAL JOINT
SHORT SHAFT
U-JOINT SPIDER
SNAP RING, M27, Int
HALF SHAFT

580N 580SN

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.300.02

p1

01/11

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.300.02
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - SHAFTS, AXLE (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84258436
84258437
301644
84258439
84316955
84316954

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
HALF SHAFT, 22 Tooth
YOKE, 12 Tooth
CIRCLIP, M30, Int
U-JOINT SPIDER
HALF SHAFT
ARTICULATED AXLE SHAFT, Inc 1-5

580SN WT
590SN

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.310.01

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.310.01

01

p1

10/11

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

84249602
84268600
84273745
84183888
84183884
84272055
14468780
9626929
84270060
84404452
87748927
84270062
5165162
5133737

1
186
3
3
3
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
2

15
16
17
18
19

84316953
84264323
NSS
87349641
84297562

1
8
3
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PLANET CARRIER, Includes Ref. 17
NEEDLE ROLLER
SCREW
PLANETARY GEAR
THRUST WASHER
PLUG
O-RING, 8.734" ID x 9.012" OD x 0.139"
O-RING, 1.048" ID x 0.116" Width
SLEEVE
BOLT
RING GEAR
RING GEAR
LOCKING RING
ROLLER BEARING, 109.53mm x 158.75mm x
23.02mm
NUT
STUD
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN, Planetary Drive
OIL SEAL, 150.00mm x 180.00mm x 15.50-16.00mm
HUB

580N 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.310.01

02

p1

10/11

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

25.310.01

02

p1

10/11

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - PLANETARY HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

84249603
84380206
84273745
84183899
84271320
84272055
14468780
9626929
84252637
87015539
87748929
84259703
5165162
5133737

1
204
3
3
3
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
2

15
16
17
18
19

84316956
84264323
NSS
87349641
84297567
13028524

1
8
3
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
CARRIER, Includes Ref. 17
NEEDLE ROLLER
SCREW
PLANETARY GEAR
RETAINER
PLUG
O-RING, 8.734" ID x 9.012" OD x 0.139"
O-RING, 1.048" ID x 0.116" Width
SLEEVE
BOLT
RING GEAR
SUPPORT
LOCKING RING
ROLLER BEARING, 109.53mm x 158.75mm x
23.02mm
NUT
STUD
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PIN, Planetary Drive
OIL SEAL, 150.00mm x 180.00mm x 15.50-16.00mm
HUB
SCREW, Carrier Set Screw (Not Shown)

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.17

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (590SN)

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.17

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (590SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
84259616
84259618
84259754
84259753
84351730
84273749
87751873
10717624

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION
STEERING KNUCKLE, Left Hand
STEERING KNUCKLE, Right Hand (Not Shown)
PIN
PIN
FITTING
BOLT
SCREW
NUT, Thin, M18 x 2.5, Cl 05

590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
27 - Rear Axle System
27.000.00
27.100.08
27.100.08
27.100.09
27.100.10
27.100.11
27.106.01
27.106.01
27.106.02
27.106.02
27.110.02
27.110.02
27.110.02
27.120.02
27.120.02

01
02

01
02
01
02
01
02
03
01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE


AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - REAR DRIVE AXLE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.08

01

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.08

01

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
87395372
NS
827-20200
87618533
829-1420
87613924
D137626
9637611

YR/SN

QTY
1
8
8
8
8
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION
REAR AXLE
NOT SERVICED
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 200, 10.9
WASHER
NUT, M20, Cl 10
DRIVE SHAFT
CLAMP
SCREW

580N 580SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.08

02

p1

03/11

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.08

02

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - MOUNTING (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
87395386
NS
827-20200
87618533
829-1420
87693489
D137626
9637611

YR/SN

QTY
1
8
8
8
8
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION
REAR AXLE
NOT SERVICED
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 200, 10.9
WASHER
NUT, M20, Cl 10
DRIVE SHAFT
CLAMP
SCREW

580SN WT
590SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.09

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.09
AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87395372
87708390
1966149C1
A156873
S301064
434746A1
100557A1
1966138C1
864-6025
87708391
87708392

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
8
1
1
2
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
REAR AXLE, Inc 1 - 10
AXLE HOUSING
BREATHER, M10 x 1
PLUG, DRAIN, M22 x 1.5
SCREW, M12 x 1.75
PLUG, M24 x 1.5
PLUG, DRAIN, M30 x 2
DOWEL
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 25, 8.8
SUPPORT, Differential
SCREW, M12 x 100

580N 580SN

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.10

p1

08/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.10

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87395386
87708487
1966149C1
A156873
S301064
434746A1
100557A1
1966138C1
864-6025
87708489

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
14
1
1
2
2
1

REAR AXLE, 580SN WT, 590SN Models; Inc 1 - 9


AXLE HOUSING
BREATHER, M10 x 1
PLUG, DRAIN, M22 x 1.5
SCREW, M12 x 1.75
PLUG, M24 x 1.5
PLUG, DRAIN, M30 x 2
DOWEL
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 25, 8.8
SUPPORT, Differential

580SN WT
590SN

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.11

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.100.11

p1

08/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - BRAKE, DIFFERENTIAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395372
87395386
87708431

1
1
1

87708432

1A

87708966

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

87708433
87708434
87708435
139294A1
87708436
87708438
371144A1
87708440
D142890
371145A1
87708441

2
4
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
6

13

87708442

REAR AXLE, 580N, 580SN Models; Inc 1 - 13


REAR AXLE, 580SN WT, 590SN Models; Inc 1 - 13
SHAFT, LH Half; 87395372 Axle, 580N, 580SN
Models Only
SHAFT, RH Half; 87395372 Axle, 580N, 580SN
Models Only
SHAFT, 87395386 Axle, 580SN WT, 590SN Models
Only
BRAKE PLATE, Separation, 5 thk
BRAKE PLATE
BRAKE PLATE, Separation, 8 thk
GUIDE
BRAKE CYLINDER, Piston
O-RING
O-RING, Piston, External
PISTON, Brake
DOWEL
O-RING, Piston Carrier
BRAKE ADJUSTER, Kit, Rear Axle Self Adjust; 0.6
mm
LOCKING RING

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.01

01

p1

08/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580N, 580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.01

01

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
87395372
87708394
87708395
D142898
87708396
E135777
87708397
87708398
87708399
87708400
E135785
87708401
292207A1
292208A1
87708402
87708403
87708408
87708409
87708411

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
3
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
12
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
REAR AXLE, 580N, 580SN Models, Inc 1 - 18
SERVICE KIT
DRIVE PLATE, Differential
PLUG, M10 x 1
PIN, 9 x 45
WASHER, Thrust
AXLE PIN, Differential
SPIDER, Gear
AXLE PIN, Differential
RING NUT, M104 x 1.5
BEARING
SLEEVE
PIN
O-RING
BOLT, M12 x 25
HOUSING, Differential
COVER, Differential Housing
LOCKING RING, Differential
PIN, 8 x 12

580N 580SN

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.01

02

p1

08/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.01

02

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
87395386
87708520
87708395
D142898
87708521
87708522
87708523
87708524
87708525
87708400
E135785
87708526
292207A1
292208A1
87708527
87708528
87708532
87708533
87708411

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
3
3
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
12
1
1
1
1

REAR AXLE, 580SN WT, 590SN Models, Inc 1 - 18


DIFFERENTIAL, Kit
DRIVE PLATE, Differential
PLUG, M10 x 1
PIN, 7 x 124
THRUST WASHER
PIN, Differential, Short
SPIDER
PIN, Differential, Long
RING NUT, M104 x 1.5
BEARING
DRIVE PLATE, Differential
PIN
O-RING
BOLT, M14 x 30
HOUSING, Differential
COVER, Differential Housing
LOCKING RING
PIN, 8 x 12

580SN WT
590SN

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.02

01

p1

07/11

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N, 580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.02

01

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
87395372
87708393
1349059C1
175957A1
N7536
K261014
190506A1
190508A1
190509A1
190510A1
190511A1
190512A1
190513A1
190514A1
190515A1
190516A1
P1139855X
K395090
K262143
445720A1
128570A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
2
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
REAR AXLE, 580N, 580SN; Inc 1 - 11
GEAR SET, Bevel, 14/35
WASHER, Elastic
SPACER
WASHER, Lock
NUT, Ring; M40 x 105
SHIM, 2.5mm Thk, (0.098")
SHIM, 2.6mm Thk, (0.102")
SHIM, 2.7mm Thk, (0.106")
SHIM, 2.8mm Thk, (0.110")
SHIM, 2.9mm Thk, (0.114")
SHIM, 3.0mm Thk, (0.118")
SHIM, 3.1mm Thk, (0.122")
SHIM, 3.2mm Thk, (0.125")
SHIM, 3.3mm Thk, (0.129")
SHIM, 3.4mm Thk, (0.133")
BALL BEARING, Tapered
BEARING ASSY
SEAL, Ring
O-RING
FLANGE, Seal

580N 580SN

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.02

02

p1

10/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.106.02

02

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - RING AND PINION (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
87395386
87708509
P2745478Q
87711036
E135827
E135765
87708508
87708510
87708511
87708512
87708513
87708514
87708515
87708516
87708517
371140A1
E135762
87708518
87708519
238-5154

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1

REAR AXLE, 580SN WT, 590SN Models, Inc 1 - 11


GEAR SET, Bevel, 14/35
WASHER
SPACER, Elastic, Bevel Gear Set
WASHER, Lock
LOCKING RING, M45 x 1.5
SHIM, 2,6 mm (0,102 in)
SHIM, 2,7 mm (0,106 in)
SHIM, 2,8 mm (0,110 in)
SHIM, 2,9 mm (0,114 in)
SHIM, 3,0 mm (0,118 in)
SHIM, 3,1 mm (0,122 in)
SHIM, 3,2 mm (0,125 in)
SHIM, 3,3 mm (0,129 in)
SHIM, 3,4 mm (0,133 in)
BEARING, Pinion, External
BEARING
SEALRING, Bevel Gear Set
COVER, Rear Axle
O-RING, -154, 70 Duro, 3.737" ID x .103" Thk

580SN WT
590SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.110.02

01

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.110.02

01

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1350 mm (53-1/8 in)
HOSE PROTECTION
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 5
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07"
PLUG, If Used
CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg

1
2
4

87431701
191704A1
218-5105

1
1
1

5
6
7

237-6006
E135809
L18337

1
1
2

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.110.02

02

p1

08/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580N, 580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.110.02

02

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87395372
87708413
87708415
292210A1
292212A1
87708417
87708420
175966A1
87708422
87708424
87708427

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
REAR AXLE, 580N, 580SN Models, Inc 1 - 10
CYLINDER, Differential Lock
O-RING
SEAL
PISTON
LOCKING RING, Pin
BUSHING
SPRING
PISTON, Control, Differential Locking
FORK
SPACER

580N 580SN

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.110.02

03

p1

08/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.110.02

03

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
87395386
87708413
87708415
238-8217
292212A1
87708417
87708420
175966A1
87708963
87708424
87708964
9625178
87708965

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

REAR AXLE, 580SN WT, 590SN Models, Inc 1 - 12


CYLINDER, Differential Locking
O-RING
O-RING, -217, Cl 8, 1.171" ID x .139" Thk
PISTON, Differential Lock
LOCKING RING
BUSHING
SPRING
SHAFT LOCK, Rear Axle Differential
FORK
BUSHING
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB
PLUG

580SN WT
590SN

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.120.02

01

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.120.02

01

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
87395372
800-1150
87708443
87708444
9625178
K395093
87708445
D142986
452140A1
87708447
87708452
87708453
87708454
K395101
403955A1
87711038
E135810
87708466
87708467

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
6
6
2
2
2
20
2
2
2
2
2
4
24
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
REAR AXLE, 580N, 580SN Models, Inc 1 - 18
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
GEAR, Wheel Hub
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB
HEADED PIN
FLANGE, Wheel
STUD
SEALRING
SPACER
PLANET CARRIER
SNAP RING
RING NUT, M108 x 2
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
BOLT, M14 x 45
RING, Wheel Hub
VENTING SCREW
GEAR SET, Hub Ring
RING GEAR

580N 580SN

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.120.02

02

p1

09/10

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

27.120.02

02

p1

AXLE, REAR DRIVE - PLANETARY (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
87395386
800-1150
87708967
87708444
87708452
87708454
K395101
87711038
87708969
87708467
403955A1
E135810
9625178
87708970
371148A1
87708971
87708453
K395093
87708972
D142986

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
6
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
24
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
20

REAR AXLE, 580SN WT, 590SN Models, Inc 1 - 19


SNAP RING, M50, Ext
GEAR, Z = 31
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
PLANET CARRIER
RING NUT, M108 x 2
TAPERED ROLLER BEARING
RING, Wheel Hub
RING GEAR, Hub, Kit
RING GEAR, Rear Axle
BOLT, M14 x 45
VENTING SCREW
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB
SPACER
BEARING, Inner Wheel
SEALRING
SNAP RING
HEADED PIN
FLANGE, Wheel
STUD

580SN WT
590SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
33 - Brakes & Controls
33.000.00
33.110.04
33.110.05
33.110.06
33.202.03
33.202.09
33.202.11
33.202.12
33.202.13
33.202.14

PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS


TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING
TRANSMISSION - 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING
TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - BRAKE, PARKING
BRAKE - PEDALS
CYLINDER ASSY - BRAKE MASTER
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 2WD
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - BRAKE & CONTROLS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.110.04

p1

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.110.04

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 2WD / 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
87701309
87701310
363485A1
87701313
87701315
87701317
87701318
87701320
87701321
87701323
87701324
87701325
87701327
87701328
87701329
87701330
814-8055
346583A1
87701333
139312A1
NSS
100760A1
E135809
933781R1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER, Brake
O-RING, 8.237" ID x 0.103" Width
SPRING WASHER, Belleville
SENSOR, Pressure
RING, Stop
PISTON, Brake
SEALRING
O-RING
SEALRING
RETAINING PLATE
BRAKE PLATE, Counterplate
SPACER
BRAKE PACKAGE
BUSHING, Link
SOLENOID
CONTROL BLOCK
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
O-RING
BUSHING
PLUG
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
O-RING
PLUG, 9/16
LUBE NIPPLE, M10 x 1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.110.05

p1

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.110.05

p1

10/10

TRANSMISSION - 4WD - BRAKE, PARKING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87395301
87395301R

1
1

87395301C

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

87701309
87701310
363485A1
87701313
87701315
87701317
87701318
87701320
87701321
87701323
87701324
87701325
87701327
87701328
87701329
87701330
814-8055
346583A1
87701333
139312A1
NSS

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1

22
23
24

100760A1
E135809
933781R1

1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Four Wheel Drive; Incl Ref 1 - 24


REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Remanufactured, 4WD,
N.A. Only
CORE-TRANSMISSION, Return Number, 4WD, N.A.
Only
COVER, Brake
O-RING, 8.237" ID x 0.103" Width
SPRING WASHER
SENSOR, Pressure
RING, Stop
PISTON, Brake
SEALRING
O-RING
SEALRING
RETAINING PLATE
BRAKE PLATE, Counterplate
SPACER
BRAKE PACKAGE
BUSHING, Link
SOLENOID
CONTROL BLOCK
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
O-RING
BUSHING
PLUG
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
O-RING
PLUG, 9/16
LUBE NIPPLE, M10 x 1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.110.06

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - BRAKE, PARKING

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.110.06

p1

07/11

TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT H TYPE, SPS - BRAKE, PARKING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87567534

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

87701309
87701310
363485A1
87701313
87701315
87701317
87701318
87701320
87701321
87701323
87701324
87701325
87701327
87701328
87701329
87701330
814-8055
346583A1
87701333
139312A1
NSS

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
2

22
23
24

100760A1
E135809
933781R1

1
1
1

TRANSMISSION, Powershift, Four Wheel Drive; Incl


Ref 1 - 24
COVER, Brake
O-RING, 8.237" ID x 0.103" Width
SPRING WASHER
SENSOR, Pressure
RING, Stop
PISTON, Brake
SEALRING
O-RING
SEALRING
RETAINING PLATE
BRAKE PLATE, Counterplate
SPACER
BRAKE PACKAGE
BUSHING, Link
SOLENOID
CONTROL BLOCK
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
O-RING
BUSHING
PLUG
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, PLUG, Shipping
Plug
O-RING
PLUG, 9/16
LUBE NIPPLE, M10 x 1

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.03
BRAKE - PEDALS

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.03

p1

07/11

BRAKE - PEDALS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6

87714038
895-11008
832-10408
427-6106
432-612
87642370

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

87644495
829-1408
87644497
87642365
87642364
D124530
86625112
D140035
614-10025
D124529
495-81261

18
19
20
21

814-8035
832-10408
A77310
82026949

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

87016468
895-11004
832-10404
230973A1
895-11010
832-10410
614-8020
895-11008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
4
2
2
1

MASTER CYLINDER
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8" x 1 1/16"
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
SHIELD, Brake Pedal and Brake Master Cylinder
Mounting
1 GASKET
4 NUT, M8, Cl 10
2 ISOLATOR, Brake Pedal
1 PEDAL, Right-Hand
1 PEDAL, Left-Hand
1 PIN, Brake Pedal Lock
1 LOCK PIN, 5/16" x 2 1/2", Slotted
1 SHAFT
1 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
2 SPACER
AR WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .067", HDN, Used As A
Spacer
4 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
4 LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
4 BEARING, 0.754" ID x 1.375" OD x 0.81", Bearing
2 SWITCH ASSY, Push Button, Brake Lamp, Attaches
To Front Console Wiring Harness
4 HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 25, 8.8
8 WASHER, M4
4 LOCK NUT, M4 x .7, Cl 8
2 SPRING
1 WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
1 LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
4 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
4 WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.09
CYLINDER ASSY - BRAKE MASTER

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.09

p1

CYLINDER ASSY - BRAKE MASTER

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
87714038
87716969
87716970
829-1410

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
MASTER CYLINDER, Incl. Ref 1 - 3
BOOT
CLEVIS
NUT, M10, Cl 10

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.11
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 2WD

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.11

p1

07/11

BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 2WD

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

201-101

237-6006

238-6012

201-304

238-6012

6
10
11
12

237-6006
87603513
87603514
191704A1

1
1
1
5

13

87491619

DESCRIPTION
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18
ORB, Incl 2, 3
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07", Face Seal
End
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Boss
End
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Incl. 5,
6
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Face
Seal End
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07", Boss End
BRAKE LINE, 1525 mm; Supply
BRAKE LINE, 1425 mm; Return
HOSE PROTECTION, 450 mm Long; No Longer
Used; For Service Order (2) Ref 13, 87491619
GUARD, Hose; 1400 mm Long

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.12
BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.12

p1

07/11

BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

201-101

237-6006

238-6012

201-304

238-6012

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

237-6006
515-25190
896-15012
614-12025
87603513
87603514
191704A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
5

13
14

87491619
87491620

1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18
ORB, Incl 2, 3
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07", Face Seal
End
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Boss
End
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Incl. 5,
6
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Face
Seal End
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07", Boss End
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
BRAKE LINE, 1525 mm; Supply
BRAKE LINE, 1425 mm; Return
HOSE PROTECTION, 450 mm Long; No Longer
Used; For Service Order (2) Ref 13, 87491619
GUARD, Hose; 1400 mm Long
GUARD, Hose; 1090 mm Long

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.13

p1

09/11

BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.13

p1

09/11

BRAKE LINES TO TRANSMISSION - 4WD POWERSHIFT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

201-101

237-6006

238-6012

201-304

238-6012

6
7

237-6006
515-25190

1
1

10
11
12

87603513
87603514
191704A1

1
1
6

13
14
15

87491619
87491619
191704A1

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18
ORB, Incl 2, 3
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07", Face Seal
End
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Boss
End
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Incl. 5,
6
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Face
Seal End
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07", Boss End
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, Use Exisitng Hardware
on Mounting Bracket
BRAKE LINE, 1525 mm; Supply
BRAKE LINE, 1425 mm; Return
HOSE PROTECTION, 450 mm Long; No Longer
Used; For Service Order (2) Ref 13, 87491619
GUARD, Hose; 1400 mm Long
GUARD, Hose; 1400 mm Long
HOSE PROTECTION, 450 mm Long

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.14

p1

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

33.202.14

p1

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MASTER CYLINDER
TUBE, 9.525 mm OD x 1036.7 mm L, RH Brake
TUBE, 9.5255 mm OD x 982.6 mm L, LH Brake
SPACER, Brake Tube
CLAMP, 5/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5
ORB, Incl. 10, 11
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Face
Seal End
O-RING, 11.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB,
Incl. 13, 14
O-RING, 15.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Face
Seal End
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB,
Incl. 16, 17
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, Face
Seal End
O-RING, 11.3mm ID x 2.2mm Width

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

87714038
87697589
87697590
87449579
515-2379
895-11008
814-8070
614-8030
700-101

1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1

10

238-6012

11
12

637-63113
700-345

1
1

13
14

637-63153
238-6012

1
1

15

700-304

16

238-6012

17

637-63113

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
35 - Hydraulic Systems
35.000.00
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.01
35.106.02
35.106.02
35.114.02

01
02
03
04
05
01
02

35.150.01
35.150.01

01
02

35.150.02
35.150.03
35.150.04
35.150.05
35.150.06
35.150.08
35.150.09
35.150.11
35.150.14
35.150.14
35.150.14
35.150.15

02
01

01
02
03
01

35.150.15

02

35.150.15
35.150.16

03
01

35.150.16

02

35.150.16

03

35.350.02
35.701.01
35.701.01
35.701.02
35.701.02
35.701.03
35.701.04
35.701.05
35.701.06
35.701.06
35.701.07
35.701.08

01
02
01
02
01
01
01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS


HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580N)
PUMP, EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITH POWER LIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITHOUT POWER LIFT) (580SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580N)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BUCKET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, OUTLET
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, SWING (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, STABILIZER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, DIPPER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, EXTENDABLE BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (2 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (3 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (4 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN &
UNI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN &
BI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN
VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT EXTENDABLE
DIPPER
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT
EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 7 SPOOL
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITH
EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 8 SPOOL
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1
CYLINDER - LOADER 4-IN-1
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (2 SPOOL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
(580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
35 - Hydraulic Systems
35.701.09

01

35.701.09

02

35.701.11
35.701.12
35.701.13
35.701.14
35.701.16
35.724.03
35.724.04
35.724.05
35.724.06
35.724.07
35.724.07
35.724.08
35.724.09
35.724.09
35.724.09
35.724.10
35.724.10

01

01
02

01
03
01
02

35.724.11
35.724.12
35.724.15
35.724.16
35.724.17
35.726.02
35.726.03

02

35.726.04

01

35.726.04

02

35.726.04

03

35.726.04

04

35.726.05
35.726.06
35.726.07
35.726.08
35.726.08
35.726.08
35.726.08
35.726.09

01
02
03
04
01

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN,


580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, LOADER TOOL QUICK
CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - TRANSMISSION ASSY, 2WD, 4WD
HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION
CONTROLS - LOADER CLAM
CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
CONTROL - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, GUARD
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580N)
SEAL KIT - LOADER CONTROL VALVE
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (580N)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - INLET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - LIFT, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - 4 IN 1 , LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE SECTION - BUCKET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX
HYDS)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX
HYDS) (580N)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX
HYDS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (8 SPOOL, W/ EHOE, W/ AUX HYDS)
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (7 SPOOL)
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (8 SPOOL)
CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
35 - Hydraulic Systems
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.09
35.726.10
35.726.10

02
03
04
05
01
02

35.726.11
35.726.11
35.726.12
35.726.12
35.726.12
35.726.12

01
02
01
02
03
04

35.726.12
35.726.13
35.726.13
35.726.14
35.726.15
35.726.16

06
01
02

35.726.16

02

35.726.17

01

35.726.17

02

35.726.17

03

35.726.17

04

35.726.18

01

35.726.18

02

35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.19
35.726.20
35.726.20
35.726.21

01
02
03
04
01
02
01

35.726.21
35.726.21
35.726.22
35.726.22
35.726.23

02
03
01
02

35.726.24

01

CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE


CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE
HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROL JOYSTICKS
VALVE ASSY - AUXILIARY UNI-DIRECTIONAL (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N, 580SN, 580SN
WT)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)
VALVE, SINGLE COUPLER - LOADER TOOL OR BACKHOE
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER VALVE TO BULKHEAD
VALVE INSTALL - SINGLE COUPLER
VALVE, DUAL COUPLER - LOADER TOOL AND BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - DUAL COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (STANDARD DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)(590SN)
CYLINDER - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER,W/ AUX HYDS, W/O
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/O PILOT
CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/ PILOT
CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/
PILOT CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (HAND SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (HAND SWING)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, UNI AUX PILOT, GEAR PUMP ONLY (580N)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (PILOT CONTROLS)
VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN)
BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, BI-AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (PILOT CONTROLS)
VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL
CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
35 - Hydraulic Systems
35.726.25
35.726.26
35.726.27
35.726.27
35.726.28
35.726.28
35.726.30
35.726.30
35.726.31
35.726.31
35.726.32
35.726.35
35.726.36
35.726.36
35.726.37
35.726.38
35.730.01
35.730.01
35.730.01
35.730.03
35.730.03
35.730.03
35.730.04
35.730.04
35.730.04
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.732.01
35.736.02
35.736.03
35.736.04
35.737.01
35.737.01
35.737.01
35.738.01
35.738.01
35.738.01
35.738.02
35.738.02
35.738.03
35.738.03
35.738.04
35.738.04
35.739.02
35.739.03

01
02
01
02
01
02
01
02

01
02
01
01
01
02
03
01
02
03
01
02
03
01
02
03
04
05
06
07

01
02
03
01
02
03
01
02
01
02
01
02

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) GEAR


PUMP ONLY (580N)
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL - SEAL KIT
HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN,580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, 2 LEVER
VALVE INSTALL - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)
VALVE - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, AUXILIARY FOOT SWITCH
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
VALVE ASSY - HAMMER AUXILIARY (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER(580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (590SN)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580N)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580SN AND 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER CYLINDERS (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STABILIZER
STABILIZER PADS
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN WT, 590SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580N)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580N)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (590SN)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580N)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE ( 580SN, 580SN WT) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT) (W/ EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/EXTENDABLE DIPPER)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (590SN)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580N)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
35 - Hydraulic Systems
35.739.04
35.739.05
35.740.01
35.740.01
35.740.02
35.740.02
35.750.01
35.750.02
35.750.03
35.936.01

01
02
01
02

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580SN, 580SN WT,


590SN)
HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580N)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)
CYLINDER - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STANDARD DIPPER (590SN)
HYDRAULICS - TANK
HYDRAULICS - TANK, TOOL BOX
HYDRAULICS - FILTER
HYDRAULICS - EXTENDABLE DIPPER COUPLER (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

01

p1

09/11

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FILTER ASSY
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
WIRE HARNESS
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12
ORB
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 1.475" ID x 0.118" Width
HYD. TUBE
CAP ASSY.
HOSE PROTECTION, 340.00 mm ID x 540.00 mm
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 100, 8.8
SPACER
THREADED INSERT
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HOSE ASSY.
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
HYD. TUBE
CLAMP
LOCK WASHER, M10
CLAMP
ELBOW
O-RING, 0.614" ID x 0.754" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.755" ID x 0.097" Width
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 50, Cl8.8
HOSE ASSY.
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
O-RING, 0.739" ID x 0.879" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
HOSE CLAMP
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Sw Run
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk
O-RING, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk

1
2
3
4
5

84248499
87655046
614-10020
84292224
9847247

1
6
4
1
2

5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
20
21
22
23

9824050
570186
84251872
87331950
87656501
NS
120075
84256840
87417721
829-1410
84326090
515-25254
84245410
D39696
892-11010
277678A1
87675522
9992069
167269
711-10050
84326092
9840535

2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

23
23
24
25
25
26

9991976
167266
328186A1
201-418
238-6021
238-5228

1
1
2
1
2
1

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

01

p2

09/11

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

01

p2

09/11

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

27
28
28
28
29
29
29
30

864-12035
9840534
9991976
167269
85802961
9992298
167269
9847247

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

30
30
31
32
33

9824050
570186
322529A1
H434163
87727923

2
2
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M12 x 35, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
O-RING, 0.739" ID x 0.879" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.755" ID x 0.097" Width
ELBOW
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.755" ID x 0.097" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12
ORB
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 1.475" ID x 0.118" Width
COUPLING
DUST CAP
FLANGE

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

02

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (590SN)

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

02

p1

02/11

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

84218971
85802961
322529A1
H434163
238-5228
87727923
201-418
864-12035
9847247

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
2

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

9840534
259044A1
87729268
84283583
84282578
84323544
84283077
84296899
825-1408
725403
87655042
84241474

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC PUMP
ELBOW
COUPLING
DUST CAP
O-RING, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk
FLANGE
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Sw Run
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M12 x 35, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12
ORB
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
CLAMP
HOSE, 50.800 mm ID x 421.50 mm, SAE 30R7
GUARD
HOSE
PLATE
BAR PLATE
BLOCK
NUT, M8, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 100, 8.8, Full Thd
SPECIAL WASHER
DIAGNOSTIC COUPLER

590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

03

p1

HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (590SN)

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

03

p1

HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC PUMP, Incl. Ref 7 - 18
O-RING, 4.987" ID x 5.193" OD x 0.103"
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, If Used
(Not Shown)
STUD, STUD M12 x 1.25 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12 x 1.25, Cl 8
HARNESS, Suppressor Diode
RING
O-RING, Inside Pump
O-RING, Inside Pump
HEX SOC SCREW
SERVICE KIT, Long Torque Control Tube
SERVICE KIT, Short Torque Control Tube
CONTROL VALVE
CONTROL VALVE
GASKET
HEX SOC SCREW
CONTROL VALVE
SEALRING

1
2
3
4

84218971
175156
87655043
514-832

1
1
4
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

84419227
825-11412
84292404
84312221
84312210
84312220
84312301
84499590
84499592
84312179
84311934
84312299
84312223
84311937
84312204

4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2

590SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

04

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580N)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

04

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - PUMP INSTALL (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HOSE CLAMP, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm
O-RING, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 8.8
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 50, Cl8.8
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M12 x 30, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 100, 8.8
O-RING, 4.987" ID x 5.193" OD x 0.103"
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/8"-12
ORB
FILTER ASSY
HYD. TUBE
SPACER
WIRE HARNESS
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
CAP ASSY.
THREADED INSERT
HYDRAULIC PUMP
FLANGE
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 50.80 mm ID x mm, SAE 30R7
SPECIAL WASHER
HOSE PROTECTION, 340.00 mm ID x 540.00 mm
ELBOW
CLAMP
HOSE CLAMP
CLAMP

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

214-1420
238-5228
514-823
515-25254
614-10020
711-10050
829-1410
864-12030
892-11010
120075
175156
9847247

1
1
4
1
4
1
3
3
2
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

84248499
84251872
84256840
84292224
84326090
84326092
NS
87331950
87417721
87434672
87592658
87627903
87655046
87656501
87675522
259044A1
328186A1
D39696

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
2
2

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

05

PUMP, EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.01

05

p1

09/11

PUMP, EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87434672

87434070

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

L32418
87434075
87434076
87434077
102-23206
N13582
144173A1
178051A1
L32100
87438045

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1

10
11
12
13
14
15

87437899
237-6014
87437905
87437906
87437914
87437917

1
1
1
1
1
1

16
17

218-5213
237-6014

1
1

HYDRAULIC PUMP, Component Parts Not Serviced


Separately, Except for 87434070 and 87438045
Service Kits, Ref 1 - 17, See Below
HYD PUMP REPAIR KIT, Pump Service Kit, Single
Section; Incl. Ref 1 - 9
SEAL, Double Lip
SEAL, Lip Seal
SEAL RETAINER
SEALRING
SNAP RING, #206, 2.190", Int, Spiral
THRUST PLATE
SEAL
BACK-UP RING
SEAL, Gear Housing Gasket
HYD PUMP REPAIR KIT, Priority Valve Service Kit,
Single; Incl. Ref 10 - 17
PLUG, Load Sense
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
SPRING-CHECK, Spool Spring, 100 psi
SPRING-CHECK, Spool Spring, 50 psi
SPOOL, Priority Valve Spool
PLUG, Orifice, Hex Socket Plug, Spool; Not
Illustrated; No Longer Used; No Longer In Service
Kit
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 3/16"-12 ORB, Incl. Ref 17
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.02

01

p1

01/12

HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITH POWER LIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.02

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITH POWER LIFT) (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC PUMP, Incl. Ref 7 - 18
O-RING, 4.987" ID x 5.193" OD x 0.103"
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, If Used
(Not Shown)
STUD, M12 x 1.25 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12 x 1.25, Cl 8
HARNESS, Suppressor Diode
RING
O-RING, Inside Pump
O-RING, Inside Pump
HEX SOC SCREW
SERVICE KIT, Long Torque Control Tube
SERVICE KIT, Short Torque Control Tube
CONTROL VALVE
CONTROL VALVE
GASKET
HEX SOC SCREW
CONTROL VALVE
SEALRING

1
2
3
4

84218965
175156
87655043
514-832

1
1
4
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

84419227
825-11412
84292404
84312221
84312210
84312220
84312301
84499590
84499592
84312179
84311934
84312299
84312223
84311937
84312204

4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2

580SN WT
580SN

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.02

02

p1

01/12

HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITHOUT POWER LIFT) (580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.106.02

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - PUMP, EQUIPMENT (WITHOUT POWER LIFT) (580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC PUMP, Incl. Ref 7 - 18
O-RING, 4.987" ID x 5.193" OD x 0.103"
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, If Used
(Not Shown)
STUD, M12 x 1.25 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12 x 1.25, Cl 8
HARNESS, Suppressor Diode
RING
O-RING, Inside Pump
O-RING, Inside Pump
HEX SOC SCREW
SERVICE KIT, Long Torque Control Tube
SERVICE KIT, Short Torque Control Tube
CONTROL VALVE
CONTROL VALVE
GASKET
HEX SOC SCREW
CONTROL VALVE
SEALRING

1
2
3
4

84218959
175156
87655043
514-832

1
1
4
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

84419227
825-11412
84292404
84312221
84312210
84312220
84312301
84499590
84499592
84312179
84312294
84312299
84312223
84311937
84312204

4
4
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2

580SN

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.114.02

p1

06/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.114.02

p1

06/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87584604

87751123
87751137
87751139
87751147
87330847
85825474

1
1
1
1
1
3

CONTROL VALVE, 580SM+; Three Spool Loader


Valve, Used On Models With Pilot Controls And
Variable Volume Pump; Includes Parts Listed Below
HYD VALVE SECTION, Inlet
HYD VALVE SECTION, Boom
HYD VALVE SECTION, Bucket
HYD VALVE SECTION, Optional Auxiliary
OUTLET
THREADED TIE-ROD

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.01

01

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.01

01

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
84355708
85820129
85825477
87363628
9841223
85820128
85821235
84157943
85821236

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Inlet
KIT
SEAL KIT
PLUG
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/16"-12 ORB
REGULATOR
SEAL KIT
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
SEAL KIT

580N

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.01

02

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.01

02

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, INLET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
84278712
87752047
87752046
84295095
9841223
87363628
85825477
85821235
85821236

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Inlet
PLUG
PLUG
KIT
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/16"-12 ORB
PLUG
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.02

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.02

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84278714
84157590
85826344
85825473
84295045
84295048
87617657

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Boom
COMPENSATOR
KIT
SEAL KIT
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, 340 BAR
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, 230 BAR
O-RING KIT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.03

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BUCKET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.03

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BUCKET (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84278702
84157590
85826344
85825473
84295049
84295050
87617657

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Bucket
COMPENSATOR
KIT
SEAL KIT
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, 283 BAR
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, 296 BAR
O-RING KIT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.04

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BI-DIRECTIONAL

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.04

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, BI-DIRECTIONAL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84278691
85826344
85819378
85811938
85824281
85819148
85812115
85811933
85811934
85811935

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
KIT
KIT
KIT, Check Valve
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
SEAL KIT
COVER, Half, Orange
COVER, Half, Blue

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.05
VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, OUTLET

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.05

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, OUTLET

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
85811915
85811921
85825473
NS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Outlet
PLUG
SEAL KIT
NOT SERVICED

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.06

02

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, SWING (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.06

02

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, SWING (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Swing; Incl. Ref 1 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL
KIT, Pressure Compensator; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
KIT, Check Valve, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
KIT, End Cap; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
HYDRAULIC VALVE, Pressure Relief; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8 Kit
SEAL KIT, Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust Ring;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
SEAL KIT, Includes (6) O-Rings; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
SEAL KIT, Includes (14) O-Rings, (2) Lip Seals;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

1
2
3

87751023
NSS
NSS
85826345

1
1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85812114

85811933

85819148

10

85824281

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.08

01

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, STABILIZER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.08

01

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, STABILIZER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84157939

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
84157941

1
1
1

85826344

85825473

87617657

HYD VALVE SECTION, Stabilizer; Left-Hand and


Right-Hand; Without Flow Sharing to Provide Open
Center Performance; Incl. Ref 1 - 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL
COMPENSATOR, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
KIT, End Cap; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
SEAL KIT, Includes (4) O-Rings; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
O-RING KIT, Includes (12) Seals; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.09

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, DIPPER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.09

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, DIPPER (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84278710
84157590
85826344
85825473
84295049
87617657

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Dipper
COMPENSATOR
KIT
SEAL KIT
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
O-RING KIT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.11

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, EXTENDABLE BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.11

p1

VALVE SECTION - BACKHOE, EXTENDABLE BOOM (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84278692
85826344
87617657
84157590
85825473
84232746

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Extendable dipper
KIT
O-RING KIT
COMPENSATOR
SEAL KIT
PLUG

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.14

01

p1

09/10

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (2 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.14

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (2 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PLATE, Sealing
BLOCK, Manifold
CHECK VALVE, Incl. 17
BOLT, Hex, M4 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd
SOLENOID VALVE, Pressure Reducing; Incl. 14
SOLENOID VALVE, Cartridge, 3 Way, 2 Position;
Incl. Ref 8, 12
COIL, With Diode
SOLENOID VALVE, Cartridge, 4 Way, 2 Position;
Incl. Ref 8, 16
VALVE, Mechanical Pressure Reducing, With Fixed
Setting; Incl. 15
ORIFICE, 1.8 mm
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT
O-RING, 9mm ID x 1mm Width
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 10, 8.8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

85827472
85827991
85828013
85827992
14302921
85827993
85827994

1
1
1
1
8
4
1

8
9

85827995
85827996

3
2

10

85827997

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

85828005
85827998
85827999
85828000
85828001
85828002
85828003
14304021

1
1
1
4
1
2
1
3

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.14

02

p1

07/10

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (3 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.14

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (3 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

85827471

2
3
4
5
6
7

85828004
85828015
85827992
14302921
85827993
85827994

8
9

85827995
85827996

10

85827997

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

85828005
85827998
85827999
85828000
85828001
85828002
85828003
14358921

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

HYDRAULIC VALVE, Pressure Reducing, Three


Spool, Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 17
1 BODY, One Function Add-On Manifold Block
1 BLOCK, Manifold
1 CHECK VALVE
12 BOLT, Hex, M4 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd
6 SOLENOID VALVE, Pressure Reducing
1 SOLENOID VALVE, Cartridge, 3 Way, 2 Position;
Incl. Ref 8, 12
3 COIL, With Diode
2 SOLENOID VALVE, Cartridge, 4 Way, 2 Position;
Incl. Ref 8, 16
1 VALVE, Mechanical Pressure Reducing With Fixed
Setting
1 ORIFICE, 1.8 mm
1 SEAL KIT, O-Ring Kit
1 SEAL KIT, O-Ring Kit
6 SEAL KIT, O-Ring Kit
1 SEAL KIT, O-Ring Kit
2 SEAL KIT, O-Ring Kit
1 O-RING, 9mm ID x 1mm Width, D9x1
3 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 45, 10.9

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.14

03

p1

07/10

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (4 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.14

03

p1

07/10

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING (4 SPOOL) (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87434621

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

85828048
85828015
85828054
85827992
14302921
85827993
85827994

9
10

85827995
85827996

11

85827997

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

85828005
85827998
85827999
85828000
85828001
85828002
85828003
85828061

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CONTROL VALVE, Pressure Reducing, Four Spool,


Pilot Controls; Inc. Ref 2-19
1 MANIFOLD VALVE
1 BLOCK, Manifold
1 MANIFOLD VALVE
1 CHECK VALVE, Inc. 18
16 BOLT, Hex, M4 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd
8 SOLENOID VALVE, Pressure Reducing; Inc. 15
1 SOLENOID VALVE, Cartridge, 3 Way, 2 Position;
Inc. Ref 9, 13
3 COIL, With Diode
2 SOLENOID VALVE, Cartridge, 4 Way, 2 Position;
Inc. Ref 9, 17
1 VALVE, Mechanical Pressure Reducing, With Fixed
Setting; Inc. 16
1 ORIFICE, 1.8 mm
1 SEAL KIT
1 SEAL KIT
8 SEAL KIT
1 SEAL KIT
2 SEAL KIT
1 O-RING, 9mm ID x 1mm Width, D9 x 1
3 SCREW, M5 x 80

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.15

01

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN & UNI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.15

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN & UNI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK
PILOT VALVE
BOLT
NUT, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05
BOOT
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 2 Pin
ELEC CONNECTOR, 2 Pin
HANDLE GRIP
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25, Stainless
HANDLE GRIP
BEZEL
SWITCH ASSY
PLUG, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon
SERVICE KIT, Uni-Aux Pilot Switch; Incl. Ref 14, 6
(Qty. 1), 7 (Qty. 1)
SWITCH ASSY
GROMMET
SEAL
CABLE STRAP
CABLE STRAP
RETAINER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

87685953
87687141
87428023
87037944
87443721
225315C1
225318C1
87308838
15687475
87308839
87435243
87437372
86625128
84412151

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

14
15
16
17
18
19

87437373
87424267
87435506
L18331
L11541
87436225

1
1
2
1
3
1

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.15

02

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN & BI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.15

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN & BI-DIRECTIONAL BUTTONS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK, Pilot Controls, LH; With Horn and
Bi-Directional Buttons; Inc. Ref 2-20; Part Number
Stamped On Valve Base
PILOT VALVE, Includes 87473380, 87586772,
87586773
BOLT, Square Head
NUT, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05
BOOT, Control Handle
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 2 Pin
ELEC CONNECTOR, 2 Pin, Connector
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25, Stainless
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control
BEZEL, Switch Mounting
SWITCH ASSY, Push Button Horn
SERVICE KIT, Dual Aux Pilot Std.; Incl. Ref. 13, 14,
15; Also Incl. Fig. 35.726.17(03) Ref. 3, 10.
SWITCH, Push Button Bi-Directional Auxiliary
Hydraulic
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 6 Pin
WEDGE, Connector
GROMMET, Wire
SEAL, Pilot Control Handle, Lower
CABLE STRAP
CABLE STRAP, Black
RETAINER, Control Boot
GUIDE, Plunger Assy (Not Shown)
REGULATOR, Spring (Not Shown)
KIT, Set of 4 Return Springs

87685952

87687141

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

87428023
87037944
87443721
225315C1
225318C1
87308838
15687475
87308839
87435243
87437372
84492790

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

13

84134639

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

225350C1
225353C1
87424267
87435506
87438046
87000312
87436225
87473380
87586772
87586773

1
1
1
2
1
3
1
4
4
1

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.15

03

p1

07/10

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.15

03

p1

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (LEFT-HAND) WITH HORN

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
87687141
87436225
87428023
87037944
87443721
225315C1
225318C1
87308838
15687475
87308839
87435243
87437372
86625128
87424267
87435506
87438046
87000312
87586776

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

PILOT VALVE
RETAINER
BOLT
NUT, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05
BOOT
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 2 Pin
ELEC CONNECTOR, 2 Pin
HANDLE GRIP
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25, Stainless
HANDLE GRIP
BEZEL
SWITCH ASSY
PLUG, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon
GROMMET
SEAL
CABLE STRAP
CABLE STRAP
HANDLE, Inc. 2-17 (Not Shown)

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

07/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.16

01

p1

07/11

VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.16

01

p1

07/11

VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87685956

87687141

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

87473380
87586772
87586773
87436225
87428023
87037944
87443721
225315C1
225318C1
87308838
15687475
87308839
87547309
86625128
87424267
87435506
87438046
87000312
87546922

4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

JOYSTICK, Pilot Controls, RH; Without Extendable


Dipper; Incl. Ref 1 - 17
PILOT VALVE, Includes 87473380, 87586772,
87586773
GUIDE, Plunger Assy
REGULATOR, Spring
KIT, Set of 4 Return Springs
RETAINER, Control Boot
BOLT, Square Head
NUT, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05
BOOT, Joystick Control
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 2 Pin
ELEC CONNECTOR, 2 Pin
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25, Stainless
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control
BEZEL, Switch Mounting
PLUG, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon
GROMMET, Wire
SEAL, Pilot Control Handle, Lower
CABLE STRAP
CABLE STRAP, Black, 10 mm
SWITCH ASSY, Pushbutton; One Touch Decelerator

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.16

02

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 7 SPOOL

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.16

02

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 7 SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87685954

87687141

3
4
5
6
7

87428023
87037944
87308838
87308839
15687475

1
1
1
1
3

8
9
10

87443722
87435242
86625128

1
1
2

11

87451448

12
13
14
15
16

87435506
87436225
87473380
87586772
87586773

2
1
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK, Pilot Controls, RH; Without Extendable
Dipper; Includes 87687141 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1B,
2 - 12; Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
PILOT VALVE, Pilot Control Joystick Valve; Included
in 87685954 Joystick Control Valve; If Used; Not
Illustrated; Includes 87473380, 87586772, 87586773
BOLT, Square Head
NUT, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control; Replaces 87428164
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control; Replaces 87428165
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25, Stainless,
Replaces 87032819 Black Zinc Plated Screw,
Which Is Used In Other Applications
BOOT, Joystick Control
BEZEL, Switch Mounting
PLUG, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon, Replaces 353-405
Plug Which Is Used In Other Applications
GROMMET, Wire; Replaces 87424267 Grommet,
Which Is Used In Other Applications
SEAL, Pilot Control Handle, Lower
RETAINER, Control Boot
GUIDE, Plunger Assy (Not Shown)
REGULATOR, Spring (Not Shown)
KIT, Set of 4 Return Springs (Not Shown)

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.16

03

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 8 SPOOL

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.150.16

03

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, JOYSTICK (PILOT CONTROLS) (RIGHT-HAND) WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER, 8 SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87685955

87687141

3
4
5
6
7
8
9

87436225
87037944
87443721
225350C1
225353C1
87308838
15687475

1
1
1
1
1
1
3

10
11
12

87308839
87435242
84134639

1
1
2

13
14
15
15
16
17
17
17

87424267
87435506
87000312
87438046
87428023
87473380
87586772
87586773

1
2
3
1
1
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE, Joystick, RH; With Extendable
Dipper; Includes 87687141 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1B,
2 - 15; Replaces 87443743, 87308847, 87388705;
Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
PILOT VALVE, Pilot Control Joystick Valve; Included
in 87685955 Joystick Control Valve; Includes
87473380, 87586772, 87586773; If Used; Not
Illustrated
RETAINER, Control Boot
NUT, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05
BOOT, Joystick Control
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 6 Pin
WEDGE, Connector
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control; Replaces 87428164
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25, Stainless,
Replaces 87032819 Black Zinc Plated Screw,
Which Is Used In Other Applications
HANDLE GRIP, Joystick Control; Replaces 87428165
BEZEL, Switch Mounting
SWITCH, Push Button Retract and Extendahoe
Switches; Replaces 87437371
GROMMET, Wire
SEAL, Pilot Control Handle, Lower
CABLE STRAP, 7-8 Inch Nylon
CABLE STRAP, 15 Inch Nylon
BOLT, Square Head
GUIDE, Plunger Assy
REGULATOR, Spring
KIT, Set of 4 Return Springs

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.350.02
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.350.02

p1

HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
SOLENOID VALVE, Ride Control Valve
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
CLAMP
ACCUMULATOR, Ride Control Accumulator
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
THREADED INSERT
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.441" OD x 0.07"
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS
HYD. TUBE, Ride Control to Accumulator
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
HYD. TUBE, Ride Control P2 Port
HYD. TUBE, Ride Control P1 Port
HYD. TUBE, Ride Control T Port
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 3/4"-16, Adj, ORFS
CLAMP
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/16"-20 ORB,
To Back of Hydraulic Filter
CABLE STRAP
O-RING, 0.614" ID x 0.754" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
O-RING, 0.644" ID x 0.087" Width

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

87421213
84348784
814-10080
87655046
A13240
448284A1
87423067
614-10040
87417721
238-5011
201-312
84232491
201-115
84290480
84290490
84291884
201-343
D138055
120303A1
814-10045
829-1410
201-132

1
1
1
3
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1

23
24
25
26

L18331
9992069
9617873
128825

1
6
2
4

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.01
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1

01

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.01

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
84282570
84282567
D138055
140028
86500689

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE, 4-in-1 Bucket Aux. Port B
HYD. TUBE, 4-in-1 Bucket Aux. Port A
CLAMP
LOCK WASHER, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.01
HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1

02

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.01

02

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER 4 IN 1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
87566480
87425225
814-6090
87655041
829-1406
87681202
9840543
201-315
201-331
84284222
84256410
84260774
84255991
84391231
L18331
87651975
218-5156

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE
ACCUMULATOR
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 90, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER, Washer
NUT, M6, Cl 10
HYD CONNECTOR
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
ELBOW, 45, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS
ELBOW, 45, 9/16"-18 x 7/16"-20. Adj, ORFS
GUARD
HOSE ASSY.
TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
HYDRAULIC HOSE
CABLE STRAP
WIRE HARNESS
PLUG, Hex Hd, 3/4"-16 ORB

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.02

01

p1

05/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.02

01

p1

05/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
325465A2
201-412
201-102
892-11010
814-10060
87454016
87454017
84218880
D51392
D51393
201-316
R46493
201-411
388848A1
892-11008
614-8025
515-25254
895-11010
832-10410
D143846
614-10040
814-10090
321-1708
201-306
84219829
D38648
214-1464
84219830
814-10080
84272032

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
5
5
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2

VALVE, CHECK
TEE, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Run, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
LOCK WASHER, M10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
RUN TEE
PIN
PIN
ELBOW, 45, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14. Adj, ORFS
SPACER
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Br
GUARD
LOCK WASHER, M8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
DECAL
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS
HYD. TUBE
BLOCK
HOSE CLAMP, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F Worm
HYD. TUBE
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
HOSE ASSY.

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.02

02

p1

05/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.02

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER, LOADER BUCKET 4-IN-1

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
411668A1
84219839
84219844
84219846

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BUCKET, 82" 4-in-1
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.03
CYLINDER - LOADER 4-IN-1

p1

12/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.03

p1

12/10

CYLINDER - LOADER 4-IN-1

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 76 ID x 231 mm strk; RH;
Incl. Ref 2 - 23
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 76 ID x 231 mm strk; LH;
Incl. Ref 2 - 23
BARREL, RH; 87454017 Cylinder; Includes (2)
30634 Bushings; If Used
BARREL, LH; 87454016 Cylinder; Includes (2)
30634 Bushings; If Used
GLAND
SEAL KIT, Incl Ref 5 - 11, 16 - 18
SEAL
BUSHING
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer; Incl Ref 8, 9; Not
Serviced Separately; Order 1543267C1 Seal Kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Rod; Order
1543267C1 Seal Kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Buffer; Order
1543267C1 Seal Kit
O-RING, -231, 70 Duro, 2.609" ID x .139" Thk
RING
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8"
PISTON ROD, 44 mm (1-3/4 in) dia; Incl. Ref 14
BUSHING
PISTON
SEAL
SEAL
WEAR RING
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
SPECIAL BOLT, 1,0 x 2,5 in, Includes Washer

87454017

87454016

87454907

87454908

297281A1
1543267C1
D95143
G102425
1542875C1

1
1
1
1
1

NSS

NSS

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
21
22
23

238-5231
G109298
86642312
1346195C1
30634
1340798C1
G102288
G100444
G100449
219-1
219-55
86982437

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5
6

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.04

01

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.04

01

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
84350086
84350091
84350093
84350095
84293101
84293099
84293019
84292041
87528983
43128
16104121
D138055
120303A1
84293020
43129
43127
308761
325829
87655046
140028
86500689

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
5
6
6
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
TUBE
TUBE
BRACKET
HEX SOC SCREW
WASHER
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 30.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
CLAMP
SPACER
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M8 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK WASHER, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.05

01

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.05

01

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
84350086
84350091
84350093
84350095
84293101
84293099
84293011
84293009
84293019
300510
12645031
43128
16104121
D138055
120303A1
84293020
43129
43127
308761
325829
87655046
140028
86500689
87338053
120062

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
7
11
9
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
TUBE
TUBE
TUBE
TUBE
BRACKET
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 65.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
WASHER, M8.45 x 21 x 3 Thk, HT
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 30.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
CLAMP
SPACER
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M8 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK WASHER, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10
4 WAY CONNECTION, Cross
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.06

01

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.06

01

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 2 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
84350086
84350091
84350093
84350095
84294676
84294679
84293019
300510
12645031
43128
16104121
D138055
120303A1
84293020
43129
43127
308761
325829
87655046
140028
86500689
87338053

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
5
6
6
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
RIGID TUBE
RIGID TUBE
BRACKET
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 65.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
WASHER, M8.45 x 21 x 3 Thk, HT
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 30.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
CLAMP
SPACER
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M8 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK WASHER, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10
4 WAY CONNECTION, Not Referenced On Art;
Between Ref. 1 and 4, and Between Ref. 2 and 3

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.06

02

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.06

02

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER, 3 SPOOL (580N WITH PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
84350086
84350091
84350093
84350095
84294676
84294679
84293011
84293009
84293019
300510
120062
12645031
43128
16104121
D138055
120303A1
84293020
43129
43127
308761
325829
87655046
140028
86500689
87338053

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
7
11
9
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
RIGID TUBE
RIGID TUBE
TUBE
TUBE
BRACKET
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 65.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
WASHER, M8.45 x 21 x 3 Thk, HT
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 30.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
CLAMP
SPACER
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M8 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK WASHER, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10
4 WAY CONNECTION, Not Referenced On Art;
Between Ref. 1 and 4, and Between Ref. 2 and 3

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.07

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (2 SPOOL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.07

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (2 SPOOL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

87417721
87585960
84219975

3
3
1

4
5
6
7

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

86629543
87655046
814-10070
9846956
9824050
167266
9992305
9992298
128825
9993143
9993141
9617873
9824055
9824050
167268
83962539
9992069
167266
84284694
84358584
84293669
84293671
NS
NS
84523983

3
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

19
20

84523969
84523970

1
1

21
22

84523971
87016914

1
1

10

11

DESCRIPTION
THREADED INSERT
SPACER, Valve Mounting
VALVE, Loader 2 Spool Closed Center; See Fig.
35.724.09
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.644" ID x 0.087" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
HYD CONNECTOR
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 1.171" ID x 0.116" Width
HYD CONNECTOR
O-RING, 0.614" ID x 0.754" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pilot
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pressure
TUBE, Loader Lift Port A
TUBE, Loader Lift Port B
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HOSE ASSY.; Pressure From
Pump
HYD. TUBE, TUBE; Pressure To Loader
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HOSE ASSY.; Loader To
Backhoe Valve
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HOSE ASSY.; Valve To Filter
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.07

p2

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (2 SPOOL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.07

p2

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (2 SPOOL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
9824050
84989413
9824050
86641295
9824050
9847690

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

3
1
1
1
2
1

O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"


ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS to Swivel
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
CAP, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.08

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, MECHANICAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.08

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, MECHANICAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
84218283
87417599
87417721
814-10090
814-10110
9621483
9824055
9846955
9992305
201-111
9840542
84139327
84245419
84358585
84280705
84278155
84293158
84293160
84293154
84293149

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
3
3
2
1
6
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

VALVE
SPACER, Loader Valve Mounting
THREADED INSERT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 110, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
HYD CONNECTOR
ELBOW
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
HYD CONNECTOR, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR
HOSE ASSY., Valve Inlet
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pressure
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pilot
HOSE ASSY., Valve to Filter
TUBE, 4 in 1 Port B
TUBE, 4 in 1 Port A
TUBE, Loader Lift Port A
TUBE, Loader Lift Port B

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.09

01

p1

09/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.09

01

p1

09/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
11B
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84219974
87585960
87417721
814-10070
9824055
9993143
87493307
9992305
9840542
201-111
9991973
9992069
167266
9846956
83962539
84284694
84358584
84276525
84277908
84293648
84281124
84255714
NS
84293669
84293671
84989413

580SN PRIOR TO P.I.N. NBC543163 580SN WT PRIOR TO P.I.N.


NBC545276 590SN PRIOR TO P.I.N. NBC546294

1
3
3
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE
SPACER, Valve Mounting
THREADED INSERT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
RUN TEE
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
ELBOW
O-RING, 0.614" ID x 0.754" OD x 0.07", (Not Shown)
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width, (Not Shown)
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pilot
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pressure
HOSE ASSY., Pump to Loader
HOSE ASSY., Valve to Filter
HOSE ASSY., Loader to Backhoe Valve
TUBE, 4 in 1 Port A
TUBE, 4 in 1 Port B
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
TUBE, Loader Lift Port A
TUBE, Loader Lift Port B
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.09

02

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.09

02

p1

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

10

11

12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
84219974
87585960
87417721
814-10070
9824055
9824050
167268
9993143
9993141
9617873
9846956
9824050
167266
9992305
9992298
128825
9840542
9825770
9617873
201-111
9825770
9617873
9991973
9992069
167266
83962539
9992069
167266
84284694
84358584
84281124
84255714
84293669
84293671
NS

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE
SPACER, Valve Mounting
THREADED INSERT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 1.171" ID x 0.116" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.644" ID x 0.087" Width
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.441" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.441" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
ELBOW
O-RING, 0.614" ID x 0.754" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
HYD CONNECTOR
O-RING, 0.614" ID x 0.754" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pilot
HOSE ASSY., Steering Pressure
TUBE, 4 in 1 Port A
TUBE, 4 in 1 Port B
TUBE, Loader Lift Port A
TUBE, Loader Lift Port B
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard

580SN P.I.N. NBC543163 AND AFTER 580SN WT P.I.N. NBC545276 AND


AFTER 590SN P.I.N. NBC546294 AND AFTER

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.09

02

p2

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.09

02

p2

10/11

HYDRAULICS - VALVE, LOADER CONTROL (3 SPOOL, PILOT CONTROLS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HOSE ASSY.; Pressure From
Pump
HYD. TUBE, TUBE; Pressure To Loader
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HOSE ASSY.; Loader To
Backhoe Valve
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HOSE ASSY.; Valve To Filter
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS to Swivel
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
CAP, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS

20
21

NS
84523983

2
1

22
23

84523969
84523970

1
1

24
25

84523971
87016914
9824050
84989413
9824050
86641295
9824050
9847690

1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1

26
27
28

580SN P.I.N. NBC543163 AND AFTER 580SN WT P.I.N. NBC545276 AND


AFTER 590SN P.I.N. NBC546294 AND AFTER

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.11

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN)

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.11

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
84224057
201-306
84295697
84296626
84351615
84295087
84294590
214-1472

YR/SN

QTY
2
4
1
2
2
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS
HOSE ASSY.
SECURING STRAP
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
TUBE
HOSE CLAMP, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F Worm

580SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.12

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.12

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT CYLINDER (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
84210940
201-306
84296008
84351615
84295087
84295697
84296627
214-1476

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
4
2
2
1
1
2
2

CYLINDER
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
SECURING STRAP
HOSE CLAMP, #76, 4.31/5.25 Type F Worm, W/liner

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.13

p1

04/11

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.13

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
84210944
84210943
201-306
201-103
84399689
84399671
84307497
84307492
9706924
L79937

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 590SN
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 580SN, 580SN WT
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
TUBE, Right Hand Dump Port A
TUBE, Left Hand Dump Port A
TUBE, Left Hand Dump Lower
TUBE, Right Hand Dump Lower
HOSE CLAMP, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F Worm
SADDLE

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.14
HYDRAULICS - LOADER

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.14

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER

REF
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
84297407
D138055
140028
84240490
84240497
86500689
84254679

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
5
1
1
5
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
CLAMP
LOCK WASHER, M10
TUBE
TUBE
NUT, M10, Cl 10
TEE, Brazed To Tube

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.16

p1

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, LOADER TOOL QUICK

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.701.16

p1

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, LOADER TOOL QUICK

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
120073
412141
84265982
84266292
84311873
84337930
84346489
84401877
84401879
86566989
120303A1
302820A2
D138055
L11541

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
3
3
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
COUPLING, See Fig. 39.125.03
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HOSE
HOSE
PLATE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
CABLE STRAP, M4.75 x 190.5 L
SPACER
CLAMP
CLAMP
CABLE STRAP

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.03

01

CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

p1

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.03

01

p1

CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87638046

1A

256347A1
258616A1
298176A1
87638045

256347A1
258616A1
87301351
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A

87632920
140-107
131-121
87708015
87681261
614-6020
495-11028
495-81184
87586156
108088A1
102761A1
432-828
112380A1
362804

15
16
17
18
19
20
22

614-6016
396-41028
87382812
413-624
232-4246
496-11041
425-116

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever, Two Button,


DeClutch and Differential Lock Switches; 2 Spool
With Standard Transmission
1 CONNECTOR
1 LOCK
1 PLUG
1 JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever,Three Button,
DeClutch, Differential Lock, And Kick-Down
Switches; 2 Spool With Power Shift Transmission
1 CONNECTOR
1 LOCK
AR ADHESIVE, Permabond, F246, 1 ml With No. 5
Initiator
1 BOOT
1 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
1 NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24
1 HANDLE
1 BRACKET
3 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
3 WASHER, 1/4", SAE
1 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .030"
1 LINKAGE YOKE
2 BUSHING
2 PIN
2 COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
2 BEARING ASSY, Incl Ref 14A
1 BALL BEARING, 17 mm ID x 40 mm OD x 12 mm,
Not Illustrated
1 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
1 WASHER, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN
2 BALL JOINT, 3/8 NF
1 BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
2 LOCK NUT, 3/8"-16, GC
1 WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .065", HDN
2 NUT, 3/8"-24, G5

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.03

01

CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

p2

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.03

01

p2

CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

REF
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29A
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

FN

PART NUMBER
176309A1
895-11010
132931A1
189109A1
829-1410
432-612
REF
814-10090
896-11010
614-6020
396-41028
829-1406
87664425
87664422
D149287
814-10110
87417599
87417721
353-422
84146318

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
3
3
3
3
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
BOOT
SPRING
NUT, M10, Cl 10
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
INSTRUCTION, Loader Control Valve, Two Spool
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
WASHER, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN
NUT, M6, Cl 10
ROD, Bucket Control
ROD, Lift Control
PIN
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 110, 8.8
SPACER
THREADED INSERT, M10
PLUG, Dome, 1.250" hole, Nylon
SNAP RING

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.04

p1

04/11

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - TRANSMISSION ASSY, 2WD, 4WD

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.04

p1

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - TRANSMISSION ASSY, 2WD, 4WD

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87638046

NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

825-1404
86639294
260-16312
87019103
87638350
87689189
87689338
NSS

4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1

87638047

14

NSS

15

NSS

16

NSS

17

NSS

JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever, Two Button,


DeClutch and Differential Lock Switches; 2 Spool
With Standard Transmission; Incl. 1 - 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, RH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, LH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEZEL Switch
Mounting
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, Differential Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, De-Clutch
NUT, M4, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8
SELF-TAP SCREW
SET SCREW
NUT
CABLE STRAP
SCREW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HARNESS
Differential Lock and De-Clutch
JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever, Two Button,
DeClutch and Differential Lock, Prop Roller With
Detent; 3 Spool With Standard Transmission; Incl.
14 - 28
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, RH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, LH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOARD Circuit
With Harness; Bi-Directional PWM Driver
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEZEL Switch
Mounting

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.04

p2

04/11

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - TRANSMISSION ASSY, 2WD, 4WD

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.04

p2

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - TRANSMISSION ASSY, 2WD, 4WD

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

18

NSS

19

NSS

20

NSS

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

825-1404
86639294
260-16312
87019103
87638350
87689189
87689338
NSS

4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Prop
Roller With Detent
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, De-Clutch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, Differential Lock
NUT, M4, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8
SELF-TAP SCREW
SET SCREW
NUT
CABLE STRAP
SCREW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HARNESS
Differential Lock and De-Clutch

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.05

p1

04/11

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.05

p1

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87638045

NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

825-1404
86639294
260-16312
87019103
87638350
87689189
87689338
NSS

4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1

87638044

15

NSS

16

NSS

17

NSS

JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever,Three Button,


DeClutch, Differential Lock, And Kick-Down
Switches; 2 Spool With Power Shift Transmission;
Incl. 1 - 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, RH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, LH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEZEL Switch
Mounting
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, De-Clutch Differential Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, Differential Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, Kick-Down
NUT, M4, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8
SELF-TAP SCREW
SET SCREW
NUT
CABLE STRAP
SCREW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HARNESS
Differential Lock, De-Clutch, Kick -Down
JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever, Three Button,
DeClutch, Differential Lock, And Kick-Down
Switches, Prop Roller With Detent; 3 Spool With
Power Shift Transmission; Incl. 15 - 30
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, RH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, GRIP Handle,
Loader Control, LH Half
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BOARD Circuit
With Harness; Bi-Directional PWM Driver

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.05

p2

04/11

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.05

p2

HANDLE, LOADER CONTROL - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

18

NSS

19

NSS

20

NSS

21

NSS

22

NSS

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

825-1404
86639294
260-16312
87019103
87638350
87689189
87689338
NSS

4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BEZEL Switch
Mounting
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Prop
Roller With Detent
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, De-Clutch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, Differential Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SWITCH Push
Button, Kick-Down
NUT, M4, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8
SELF-TAP SCREW
SET SCREW
NUT
CABLE STRAP
SCREW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HARNESS
Differential Lock, De-Clutch, Kick-Down

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.06
CONTROLS - LOADER CLAM

p1

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.06

p1

CONTROLS - LOADER CLAM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87638047

1A

256347A1
258616A1
298176A1
256341A1
239451A1
225327C1
258613A1
87638044

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

256347A1
258616A1
256341A1
239451A1
225327C1
258613A1
614-6016
396-41028
112380A1
176309A1
87586156
895-11010
829-1410
108088A1
495-81184
102761A1
432-828
87681261
87708015
495-11028
614-6020
87632920

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
3
3
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever, Two Button,
DeClutch and Differential Lock, Prop Roller With
Detent; 3 Spool; See Figure 09-01B
CONNECTOR
LOCK
PLUG
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 2 Pin
ELEC CONNECTOR, Female, 4 Pin
WEDGE
LOCK
JOYSTICK, Loader Control Lever, Three Button,
DeClutch, Differential Lock and Kick Down, Prop
Roller With Detent; 3 Spool; See Figure 09-01C
CONNECTOR
LOCK
ELEC CONNECTOR, Male, 2 Pin
ELEC CONNECTOR, Female, 4 Pin
WEDGE
LOCK
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
WASHER, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN
BEARING ASSY
SHAFT
LINKAGE YOKE
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BUSHING
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .030"
PIN
COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
BRACKET
HANDLE
WASHER, 1/4", SAE
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
BOOT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.06
CONTROLS - LOADER CLAM

p2

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.06

p2

CONTROLS - LOADER CLAM

REF
18

FN

PART NUMBER
84146318

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
SNAP RING

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.07

01

CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.07

01

p1

03/11

CONTROLS - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER
131-121
140-107
232-4246
D149287
353-422
413-624
425-115
425-116
432-612
614-10020
614-6020
43127
829-1406
829-1408
84169264
84292801
87382812
87417601
87428645
87632920
87655042
87655046
87664422
87664425
NS
87713130
124721A1
132931A1
137283A1
139865A1
189109A1
239406A1
D143591

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
2
4
2
3
4
3
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
LOCK NUT, 3/8"-16, GC
PIN
PLUG, Dome, 1.250" hole, Nylon
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
NUT, 5/16"-24, G5
NUT, 3/8"-24, G5
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
NUT, M6, Cl 10
NUT, M8, Cl 10
SNAP RING
CAM
BALL JOINT
ROD ASSY.
CABLE
BOOT
SPECIAL WASHER
SPECIAL WASHER
ROD
ROD
NOT SERVICED, See Fig. 35.724.07(02)
WASHER
SPRING
BOOT
WASHER
SHIELD
SPRING
CLEVIS
RING SNAP

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.07

02

CONTROL - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.07

02

p1

CONTROL - LOADER LIFT AND BUCKET

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
112380A1
176309A1
396-41028
614-6016
87586156
895-11010
829-1410
108088A1
495-81184
87681261
102761A1
432-828
87708015
495-11028
614-6020

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
3

DESCRIPTION
BEARING ASSY
SHAFT
WASHER, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
LINKAGE YOKE
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BUSHING
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .030"
BRACKET
PIN
COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
HANDLE
WASHER, 1/4", SAE
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.08
VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, GUARD

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.08

p1

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, GUARD

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
84144410
87655046
614-10025

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
GUARD
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

p1

06/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

p1

06/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84217762

84219975

1
2
3
4
5

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87426233

1
1
1
1
2

6
7

84296814
87450978

1
2

81868381

87426227

11

87426717

11A

87426235

12

87426716

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Two Spool Loader, Used On Models
Without Pilot Controls; Inc 1 - 11, 12 - 15
VALVE, Two Spool Loader, Used On Models With
Pilot Controls; Inc 1 - 5, 6A - 9, 11A - 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL, Bucket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL, Lift
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL
PLUG, 7/8 - 14 NF, Serviceable Includes (1)
87455974 O-Ring
KIT, Magnetic Detent
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Some Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455549 Seal Kit
VALVE, CHECK, Load, Anti-Void; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455580 Seal Kit
DETENT, Manual, Lift; Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (2) 87310275 Scew, (4)
87310276 Ball Bearing
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Main, Single Stage;
87351494 Loader Valve, Models Without Pilot
Controls; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes Serviceable 87455551 Seal Kit
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Main, Two Stage;
87351498 Loader Valve, Models With Pilot Controls;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
Serviceable 87455550 Seal Kit
VALVE, CHECK, Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable (1)
87455974 O-Ring, (1) 87309001 O-Ring, (1)
87446002 Poppet, (1) 87446003 Spring

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

p2

06/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

p2

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PLATE, Lift Spool and Seal Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring, (2)
87455534 Screw
KIT, Bucket Spool and Seal Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw
VALVE, CHECK, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Serviceable 87455975 O-Ring
KIT, Seal Plate, Mech A Port (Not Shown)

13

87440815

14

87440814

15

87426238

16

84327674

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

01

p1

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580N)

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

01

p1

11/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84218271

84218265

84296788
NSS

1
1

7
8A

84296814
87426227
84327674
84315193
81868381
87455580
84296801
87570539

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

8B

84327668

9
10
11
12
13
14

87426238
9625178
86590562
87310276
87310275
87454547

2
2
1
4
2
1

1
2
3
4
5
6

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Two Spool Loader; Used On Models
Without Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 7, 8A, 9 - 11
VALVE, Two Spool Loader; Used On Models With
Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 7, 8B, 9 - 11
KIT, Seal; See Figure 35.724.09(03)
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING; Order
84218271 or 84218265
KIT, Magnetic Detent
DETENT, Manual Lift; Incl. Ref 12 - 14
KIT, Seal Plate, Mech. A Port
SEAL
VALVE, CHECK, Load, Anti-Void
SEAL KIT, Anti-Void Check Valve
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Loader Dump
HYDRAULIC VALVE, Relief; Used On Models
Without Pilot Controls
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Used On Models With
Pilot Controls
VALVE, CHECK, Incl. O-Ring 87455975
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, Incl. O-Ring 9617873
PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Incl. O-Ring 128825
BALL BEARING
SCREW
O-RING

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

03

SEAL KIT - LOADER CONTROL VALVE

p1

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.09

03

p1

SEAL KIT - LOADER CONTROL VALVE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
84296788
NSS
87302608
87455975
NSS
87455538
87327076
NSS
NSS
87454547
NSS
NSS
87455974
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
128825
9617873

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

KIT, Loader Control Valve Seal Kit; Incl. Ref 1 - 21


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BACK-UP RING
BACK-UP RING, BACK-UP RING
O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
O-RING
O-RING, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WASHER
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIPER
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
O-RING, 0.644" ID x 0.087" Width
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

01

p1

03/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

01

p1

03/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84218282

84218281

1
2
3
4
5
6

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87426233

1
1
1
1
1
6

84124604

87450978

81868381

10

87426227

12

87426717

12A

87426235

VALVE, Three Spool Loader, Used On Models


Without Pilot Controls; Inc 1 - 12, 13 - 19
VALVE, Three Spool Loader, Used On Models With
Pilot Controls; Inc 1 - 10, 12A, 13 - 19
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL Bucket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL Lift
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL Clam
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL
PLUG, 7/8 - 14 NF, Serviceable Includes (1)
87455974 O-Ring
DETENT, Magnetic, Bucket; Included In 87351496
or 87351501 Valve, Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87515957 Magnet, (2)
87310278 Screw; Replaces 87515955
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Some Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455549 Seal Kit
VALVE, CHECK, Load, Anti-Void; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455580 Seal Kit
DETENT, Manual, Lift; Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (2) 87310275 Screw, (4)
87310276 Ball Bearing
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Main, Single Stage;
87434767 or 87351496Loader Valve, Models
Without Pilot Controls; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455551 Seal Kit
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Main, Two Stage;
87434769 or 87351501 Loader Valve, Models With
Pilot Controls; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Serviceable 87455550 Seal Kit

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

01

p2

03/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

01

p2

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, CHECK, Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87455974 O-Ring, (1) 87309001 O-Ring, (1)
87446002 Poppet, (1) 87446003 Spring
PLATE, Lift Spool and Seal Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring, (2)
87455534 Screw
KIT, Bucket and Clam Spool and Seal Assembly;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw
VALVE, CHECK, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Serviceable 87455975 O-Ring
END, Cap; Clam Spool; Component Parts Not
Available At Time Of Printing
END, Cap; Clam Spool; Component Parts Not
Available At Time Of Printing
STOP PLUG, Shut-Off, Includes Seal; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately

13

87426716

14

87440815

15

87440814

16

87426238

17

87757931

18

87757932

19

83981068

580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

02

p1

07/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

02

p1

07/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84218283

1
2
3
4
5
6

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87426233

1
1
1
1
1
6

84124604

87450978

81868381

10

87426227

12

87426717

12A

87426235

VALVE, Three Spool Loader, Used On Models


Without Pilot Controls; Inc 1 - 12, 13 - 19
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL Bucket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL Lift
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL Clam
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SPOOL
PLUG, 7/8 - 14 NF, Serviceable Includes (1)
87455974 O-Ring
DETENT, Magnetic, Bucket; Included In 87351496
or 87351501 Valve, Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87515957 Magnet, (2)
87310278 Screw; Replaces 87515955
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Some Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455549 Seal Kit
VALVE, CHECK, Load, Anti-Void; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455580 Seal Kit
DETENT, Manual, Lift; Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (2) 87310275 Screw, (4)
87310276 Ball Bearing
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Main, Single Stage;
87434767 or 87351496Loader Valve, Models
Without Pilot Controls; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455551 Seal Kit
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Main, Two Stage;
87434769 or 87351501 Loader Valve, Models With
Pilot Controls; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Serviceable 87455550 Seal Kit

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

02

p2

07/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.10

02

p2

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (MANUAL CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, CHECK, Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87455974 O-Ring, (1) 87309001 O-Ring, (1)
87446002 Poppet, (1) 87446003 Spring
PLATE, Lift Spool and Seal Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring, (2)
87455534 Screw
KIT, Bucket and Clam Spool and Seal Assembly;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw
VALVE, CHECK, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Serviceable 87455975 O-Ring
END, Cap; Clam Spool; Component Parts Not
Available At Time Of Printing
END, Cap; Clam Spool; Component Parts Not
Available At Time Of Printing
STOP PLUG, Shut-Off, Includes Seal; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
CHECK VALVE, (Not Shown)

13

87426716

14

87440815

15

87440814

16

87426238

17

87757931

18

87757932

19

83981068

20

84328445

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.11

p1

10/11

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.11

p1

VALVE - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE
HYD VALVE SECTION, Inlet
OUTLET
HYD VALVE SECTION, Lift
HYD VALVE SECTION, Bucket
SERVICE KIT, 3 Spool Valve Section and Tie Rods;
Incl. Ref. 6, 7
THREADED TIE-ROD
HYD VALVE SECTION, 4 in 1 Bucket

1
2
3
4
5

84219974
87751123
87330847
84295097
84295100
84484676

1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7

85825474
84295102

1
1

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.12

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - INLET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.12

p1

VALVE SECTION - INLET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2

87751123
NSS
87752046

1
1

87752047

87752049

87752050

87752051

85825477

85825473

85821235

10

85821236

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, INLET; Incl. 1 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
PLUG, Replacing Flow Regulator; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
PLUG, Replacing LS Relief Valve; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Shuttle Valve; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, For CD Spool Orifice; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
REPAIR KIT, Plugging; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
SEAL KIT, Includes (5) O-Rings; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
SEAL KIT, Includes (4) O-Rings; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
SEAL KIT, Includes (3) O-Rings; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
SEAL KIT, Includes (3) O-Rings; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.15

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - LIFT, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.15

p1

VALVE SECTION - LIFT, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
84295097
84157590
85824278
85820130
87558870
84354124
85825473
87617657

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
COMPENSATOR
KIT
BOOT
KIT
HYD VALVE SECTION
SEAL KIT
O-RING KIT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.16

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - 4 IN 1 , LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.16

p1

VALVE SECTION - 4 IN 1 , LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84295102
84157590
87346914
84232746
85825473
87617657

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
COMPENSATOR
KIT
PLUG
SEAL KIT
O-RING KIT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.17

p1

03/11

VALVE SECTION - BUCKET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.724.17

p1

VALVE SECTION - BUCKET, LOADER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
84295100
84157590
85824278
85820130
87754355
87754413
84295052
85825473
87617657

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, Loader Bucket
COMPENSATOR
KIT
BOOT
SERVICE KIT
SERVICE KIT
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
SEAL KIT
O-RING KIT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.02

p1

09/10

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.02

p1

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
87685954
87685953
85827472
84214054
84203217

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PILOT VALVE
MODULE

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.03

02

p1

09/10

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.03

02

p1

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
87685954
87685948
85827472
84214054
84203217

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PILOT VALVE
MODULE

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

01

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS) (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

01

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS) (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87685955
87685953
85827471
84214059
218-5053
218-5089
87437633
87437635
84203217

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE
JOYSTICK
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PILOT VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
MODULE

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

02

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS) (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

02

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS) (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87685955
87685948
85827471
84214059
218-5053
218-5089
87437633
87437635
84203217

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE
JOYSTICK
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PILOT VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
MODULE

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

03

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

03

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87685953
85827471
84269982
218-5053
218-5089
87437633
87437635
84203219

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PILOT VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
MODULE

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

04

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.04

04

p1

08/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

REF
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87685948
85827471
84269982
218-5053
218-5089
87437633
87437635
84203219

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PILOT VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
MODULE

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.05

p1

07/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX HYDS) (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.05

p1

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX HYDS) (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

87685954
87685952
85827471
84214061
218-5053

1
1
1
1
2

218-5089

7
8
9

87438012
87438015
84254545

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK, RH STD Dipper
JOYSTICK, LH BI-DIR and Horn
HYDRAULIC VALVE, 3 Spool
PILOT VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20,
O-Ring, 1/4 37FL-ORB 1/4
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18,
O-Ring, 1/4 37FL-ORB 3/8
HYD. TUBE, Reducing Valve to Aux. B
HYD. TUBE, Reducing Valve to Aux. A
MODULE, Pilot

580N

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.06

p1

07/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX HYDS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.06

p1

07/11

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER W/ AUX HYDS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87685956
87685952
85827471
84269981
218-5053
218-5089
87438012
87438015
84266025

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK
JOYSTICK
HYDRAULIC VALVE
PILOT VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
MODULE

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.07

p1

09/10

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (8 SPOOL, W/ EHOE, W/ AUX HYDS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.07

p1

09/10

VALVE - PILOT CONTROL AND JOYSTICKS (8 SPOOL, W/ EHOE, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
87685955
87685952
87434621
84214062
218-5053
218-5089
87440837
87440835
87437635
87437633
84254545

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL VALVE
JOYSTICK
CONTROL VALVE
PILOT VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
HYD. TUBE, Reducing Valve to Aux. A
HYD. TUBE, Reducing Valve to Ext. A
HYD. TUBE, Reducing Valve to Aux. B
HYD. TUBE, Reducing Valve to Ext. B
MODULE, Pilot Controls

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

01

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

01

p1

09/11

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

87675522
84405440
9840543
201-401
87331950
83962539
218-5243
84249957
218-593
D39696
120303A1

2
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
15

9992307
84328810
84399174
87655046
614-10030
120113

2
1
1
3
1
1

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

832-10410
NS
NS
218-5089
218-5365
84989848
9993143
515-2295
D143411
D74182
614-10025
829-1410
515-22127
43127
L18331
829-1408

1
1
1
9
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW
HYDRAULIC HOSE
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
TEE, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Br, ORFS
CAP ASSY.
HYD CONNECTOR
TEE, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring Run
HOSE ASSY.
TEE, 9/16"-18, 37
CLAMP
SPACER, Not Shown; Use With 120113 Bolt (Ref.
15)
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Adj, ORFS
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd, Use With
120303A1 Spacer
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
NOT SERVICED, See Fig 35.726.08 (02)
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
ELBOW, 45, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 5/16" Bolt
CLAMP
GROMMET
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M10, Cl 10
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 5/16" Bolt
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
CABLE STRAP
NUT, M8, Cl 10

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

01

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS

p2

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

01

p2

09/11

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS

REF
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
87655042
218-5053
86596853
87425225
87610720

YR/SN

QTY
1
12
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
SPECIAL WASHER
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring
QUICK MALE COUPLING, 9/16"-18
ACCUMULATOR
HYD CONNECTOR

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

02

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS

p1

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

87439215
87439213
87437627

1
1
1

87437625

87445557

87437629

7
8
9
10
11

87437623
87437621
84332787
84332788
84252987

1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
FLEXIBLE HOSE, Selector A4 to Boom A
FLEXIBLE HOSE, Selector A3 to Boom B
FLEXIBLE HOSE, Reducing Valve to Left Hand
Stabilizer A
FLEXIBLE HOSE, Reducing Valve to Left Hand
Stabilizer B
FLEXIBLE HOSE, Reducing Valve to Right Hand
Stabilizer A
FLEXIBLE HOSE, Reducing Valve to Right Hand
Stabilizer B
TUBE, .25" OD, Selector A2 to Dipper A
TUBE, .25" OD, Selector A1 to Dipper B
HYD. TUBE, Swing Dampening to Bottom Port
HYD. TUBE, Swing Dampening to Top Port
HYD. TUBE, Reducing Valve Tank to Bachkhoe
Valve (580N Only)

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

03

p1

06/11

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (7 SPOOL)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

03

p1

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (7 SPOOL)

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
84292024
84258266

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HOSE ASSY.

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

04

p1

06/11

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (8 SPOOL)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.08

04

p1

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROLS, DUAL AUX. (8 SPOOL)

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
84292027
84292795

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HOSE ASSY.

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

01

CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

01

p1

CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

FN

PART NUMBER
NS
87041331
87427775
336371A1
87655046
L18331
87310085
87452511
87307656
87303182
87608777
87309924
87309923
87435372
814-10055
496-81018
87450914
87431301
87431300
781-24613
87437688
87433008
87433007
87433006
87433005
309096A1
87425696
87437366
87437369
87310186
87437689
D148962
87440381
87305413
833-40406

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
12
2
2
2
1
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2

NOT SERVICED, See Fig 35.726.09 (03)


BOLT, Hex, Lock, M6 x 16, Cl 8.8
ROD
PIN
SPECIAL WASHER
CABLE STRAP
SELF-TAP SCREW
NUT
GUARD
SWITCH ASSY, Stabilizer Switch; Outrigger Switch
BOLT
BOOT
BOOT
RETAINING PLATE
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 55, 8.8
WASHER
BOLT
SHIELD
SHIELD
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M6 x 13
KNOB
RUBBER SEAL
RUBBER SEAL
RUBBER SEAL
RUBBER SEAL
NUT
RUBBER SEAL
ARMREST
ARMREST
WASHER
KNOB
WASHER
SPACER
WARNING DECAL
NUT, M6, U

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

02

CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

02

p1

CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
87450914
87440712
D52276
814-10045
87655046
87687101
614-10030
87655042
829-1410
814-10060
87480653
832-10408
864-8055
840-1416
893-11004

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
4
12
5
2
6
7
1
1
2
2
3
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT
BRACKET
ISOLATOR
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
DAMPING VALVE
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 55, 8.8
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
LOCK WASHER, Ext Tooth, M4

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

03

CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

03

p1

CONTROL, TOWER STRUCTURE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

FN

PART NUMBER
87440711
86984544
892-11008
614-8030
86984547
86984545
829-1408
814-8070
85824067
832-10410
85824081
425-115
85824080
85821520
413-528
231-1445
86984549
432-828
87443692
87437806
140-108
231-14409
87418368
87418369
87442409
614-8050
86989616
3233348R1
87310098

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
TOWER
BRACKET
LOCK WASHER, M8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
GUIDE
BRACKET
NUT, M8, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
BALL PIN
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BALL JOINT
NUT, 5/16"-24, G5
BRACKET
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5
LOCK NUT, 5/16"-18, GB
CHANNEL
COTTER PIN, 1/8" x 1 3/4"
SPRING
FLEXIBLE CABLE
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
ROD
ROD
GRIP
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd
GAS STRUT
CLIP
BOLT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

04

p1

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROL JOYSTICKS

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

04

p1

04/11

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROL JOYSTICKS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYD CONNECTOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18,
O-Ring, Incl. 237-6006 O-Ring
HYD CONNECTOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18,
O-Ring, Incl. 237-6006 O-Ring
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring,
Includes 237-6006; Installs in Hydraulic Tank for
Pilot Return
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1295 mm (51 in); LH Joystick
No. 1 to Selector Valve B3
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1000 mm (39-3/8 in); LH
Joystick Tank to Pressure Reducing Valve T
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1035 mm (40-3/4 in); LH
Joystick Pressure to Pressure Reducing Valve J
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1075 mm (42-3/8 in); LH
Joystick No. 2 to Swing Port B
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1270 mm (50 in); LH Joystick
No. 3 to Selector Valve B4
HOSE PROTECTION, 38.90 mm ID x 270.00 mm,
Used With Ref 4 - 8
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 825 mm (32-1/2 in); LH Joystick
No. 4 to Swing Port A
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1105 mm (43-1/2 in); RH
Joystick Pressure to Pressure Reducing Valve J
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1345 mm (53 in); RH Joystick
Tank to Pressure Reducing Valve T
HOSE PROTECTION, Hose Guard, 28 ID x 400 mm
long; Used With Ref 10, 11
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1185 mm (46-11/16 in); RH
Joystick No. 1 to Selector Valve B1
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1175 mm (46-5/16 in); RH
Joystick No. 3 to Selector Valve B2
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1090 mm (42-15/16 in); RH
Joystick No. 2 to Bucket Port B
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 915 mm (36-1/32 in); RH
Joystick No. 4 to Bucket Port A

218-5057

218-5089

218-5105

87437927

87437924

87437923

87437925

87437928

399004A1

87437926

10

87437929

11

87437930

191703A1

12

87437933

13

87437935

14

87439032

15

87439033

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

04

p2

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROL JOYSTICKS

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

04

p2

04/11

HYDRAULICS - PILOT CONTROL JOYSTICKS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
191703A1

16

87452405
143219A1
L18337

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

HOSE PROTECTION, Hose Guard, 28 ID x 400 mm


long; Used With Ref 12 - 15
1 HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1520 mm (59-7/8 in); Pressure
Reducing Valve T to Tank
1 HOSE PROTECTION, HOSE GUARD, 19 ID x 450
mm long; Used With Ref 16
AR CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

05

p1

11/11

VALVE ASSY - AUXILIARY UNI-DIRECTIONAL (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.09

05

p1

VALVE ASSY - AUXILIARY UNI-DIRECTIONAL (WITH PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
84247110
9970178
9970180
84478803
9970384

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Auxiliary Uni-Directional; Incl. 2 - 5
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
SOLENOID VALVE
COIL, Solenoid With Connector
NUT, Ring

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.10

01

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY

p1

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.10

01

p1

12/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
84280510
84280511
84322596
242459A1
87655046
120070
412141
84342644
87000146
87655042
412250
84283495
120108
84305054
84305006
201-140
201-907
218-1249
9515003

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
4
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
4

HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HOSE
SHIN
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
PLATE
CLAMP
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
SECURING STRAP
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd
BRACKET, Right Hand
BRACKET, Left Hand
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12, Blkhd, ORFS
CAP, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS
BHD LOCK NUT, Blkhd, 1 3/16"-12
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 30.00mm, Cl 10.9, ZND

580N
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.10

02

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.10

02

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
242459A1
84323529
84280508
84305054
84305006
218-1249
201-140
201-907
84312502
84312504
87655046
83931335
412141
84299978
9515003
84359766
214-3156

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
6
2
4
1
2

SHIN
TUBE
HYD. TUBE
BRACKET
BRACKET
BHD LOCK NUT, Blkhd, 1 3/16"-12
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12, Blkhd, ORFS
CAP, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS
TUBE
TUBE
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 75, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
PLATE
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 30.00mm, Cl 10.9, ZND
SUPPORT
HOSE CLAMP, 2.75/3.625 HD Worm

580N
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.11

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY (590SN)

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.11

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
84321969
84280514
84280515
84266298
242459A1
84305006
84305054
201-140
218-1249
201-907
87000146
84283495
84342644
87655042
120108
412250
87687101
83931335
412141
43140
9515003

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
8
2
4

HOSE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
PLATE
SHIN
BRACKET, Left Hand
BRACKET, Right Hand
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12, Blkhd, ORFS
BHD LOCK NUT, Blkhd, 1 3/16"-12
CAP, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS
CLAMP
SECURING STRAP
PLATE
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 75, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 30.00mm, Cl 10.9, ZND

590SN

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.11

02

p1

06/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.11

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE AUXILIARY, EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
84294434
84294435
242459A1
87655046
814-10080
412141
84305006
201-140
218-1249
201-907
84299978
84305054
9515003
84359766
214-3156

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
2
6
1
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
2

HYD. TUBE, Right Hand


HYD. TUBE, Left Hand
SHIN
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BRACKET
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12, Blkhd, ORFS
BHD LOCK NUT, Blkhd, 1 3/16"-12
CAP, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS
PLATE
BRACKET
SCREW, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 30.00mm, Cl 10.9, ZND
SUPPORT
HOSE CLAMP, 2.75/3.625 HD Worm

590SN

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

01

p1

10/11

VALVE, SINGLE COUPLER - LOADER TOOL OR BACKHOE

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

01

p1

10/11

VALVE, SINGLE COUPLER - LOADER TOOL OR BACKHOE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SOLENOID VALVE, Incl. Ref 1 - 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BODY
SOLENOID VALVE, 4-Way Cartridge With Coil;
Includes 87438022, 87438023, 87438024
HYDRAULIC VALVE, Cartridge
COIL, Solenoid
SEAL KIT, 4-Way Solenoid
SOLENOID VALVE, 2-Way 2-Position Cartridge With
Coil; Includes 87438026, 87438027, 87438028
HYDRAULIC VALVE, Cartridge
COIL, Solenoid
SEAL KIT, 2-Way Solenoid
VALVE, CHECK, Includes 87438028 Seal Kit
SEAL KIT, 2-Way Solenoid
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Includes 87438028
SEAL KIT, Relief Valve

1
2

87435909
NSS
87438021

1
1
1

87438022
87438023
87438024
87438025

1
1
1
1

87438026
87438027
87438028
87438029
87438028
84200896
87438028

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER VALVE TO BULKHEAD

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER VALVE TO BULKHEAD

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
614-10025
814-10045
814-8040
832-10408
832-10410
84285335
84329631
84331286
84332789
84395678
86639063
87010704
87417721
87452021
87655042
87655046
120303A1
L101181

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
45 ELBOW, 45D Bulkhead ORFS 10MM
HOSE ASSY., Coupler B Port
45 ELBOW, 45, Bulkhead ORFS 6MM
BRACKET, Bulkhead
HOSE ASSY., Coupler A Port
LOCK NUT
LOCK NUT, 11/16"-16, Blkhd
THREADED INSERT
GUARD
SPECIAL WASHER
SPECIAL WASHER
SPACER
CLAMP

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

03

VALVE INSTALL - SINGLE COUPLER

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

03

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - SINGLE COUPLER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

814-10060
829-1410
9840543
9993143
84261550
84275116
84514721
86591334
87435909

2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

10
11

87655046
87681202

4
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
NUT, M10, Cl 10
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
FITTING
BRACKET, Coupler Valve Mounting
HOSE ASSY., Return
TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw Br
SOLENOID VALVE, Quick Coupler; See Fig.
35.726.12(01)
SPECIAL WASHER
HYD CONNECTOR

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

04

p1

10/11

VALVE, DUAL COUPLER - LOADER TOOL AND BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

04

p1

10/11

VALVE, DUAL COUPLER - LOADER TOOL AND BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SOLENOID VALVE, Dual Coupler; Incl. Ref 1 - 4
SOLENOID VALVE, 4-Way Cartridge With Coil;
Includes 87438022, 87438023, 87438024
HYDRAULIC VALVE, Cartridge
COIL, Solenoid
SEAL KIT, 4-Way Solenoid
SOLENOID VALVE, 2-Way 2-Position Cartridge With
Coil; Includes 87438026, 87438027, 87438028
HYDRAULIC VALVE, Cartridge
COIL, Solenoid
SEAL KIT, 2-Way Soleniod
VALVE, CHECK, Includes 87438028 Seal Kit
SEAL KIT, 2-Way Solenoid
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Includes 87438028
Seal Kit
SEAL KIT, Relief Valve

87435910
87438021

1
2

87438022
87438023
87438024
87438025

1
1
1
1

87438026
87438027
87438028
87438029
87438028
84200896

1
1
1
1
1
1

87438028

3
4

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

06

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - DUAL COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.12

06

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - DUAL COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3

6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
814-10060
829-1410
9840543
9993141
9617873
9993143
9993141
9617873
84261550
9993141
129270
84275116
84514721
86591334
9993141
87435910
87655046
87681202
9825770
165202

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
NUT, M10, Cl 10
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
FITTING
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.414" ID x 0.072" Width
BRACKET
HOSE ASSY., Coupler Return
TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw Br
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
SOLENOID VALVE, Dual Coupler
SPECIAL WASHER
HYD CONNECTOR
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.441" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.351" ID x 0.072" Width

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.13

01

p1

07/10

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (STANDARD DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.13

01

p1

07/10

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (STANDARD DIPPER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
84291454
84291453
84262882
84262886
84263979
84263978
84263978
84263979
87733372
515-25190
84261209
829-1310
87655046
627-10025
825-11412
814-12080
87418551
407975A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
SPACER
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
CLAMP
NUT, M10, Cl 10
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
NUT, M12 x 1.25, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 80, 8.8
CLAMP
HEX SOC SCREW

590SN
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.13

02

p1

12/11

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.13

02

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
84291454
84291453
84262886
84262882
84262891
515-2595
515-2295
84262901
84321181
84321180
84261209
87655046
627-10025
829-1310
84263664
87418551
407975A1
100016
9706704
829-1406
117395A1
1541537C1
827-6050
84355976

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
1

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 5/16" Bolt
HYD. TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
CLAMP
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
NUT, M10, Cl 10
CLAMP BRACKET
CLAMP
HEX SOC SCREW
NUT, M10, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M6, Cl 10
COLLAR CLAMP
PLATE
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 50, 10.9
PROTECTIVE SLEEVE

580SN WT
580SN

p1

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.14

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)(590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.14

p1

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET (EXTENDABLE DIPPER)(590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
84263539
84263543
84338030
84338027
84329636
84329637
84263545
84263547
87418551
407975A1
84261209
412141
87655046
935388
84269591
87655042
412250
86625003
84355976
84372989

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE, Left Hand
HYD. TUBE, Right Hand
HYD. TUBE, Dipper to Coupler Left Hand
HYD. TUBE, Dipper to Coupler Right Hand
HOSE ASSY., Coupler Boom Left hand
HOSE ASSY., Coupler Boom Right Hand
HYD. TUBE, Coupler Boom to Dipper Left Hand
HYD. TUBE, Coupler Boom to Dipper Right Hand
CLAMP
HEX SOC SCREW
CLAMP
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 28, 8.8, Full Thd
CLAMP
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 10.9
PROTECTIVE SLEEVE
GUARD

590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.15

p1

CYLINDER - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET

11/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.15

p1

CYLINDER - COUPLER, BACKHOE BUCKET

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
84270939
800-6138
399909A3
102-23150
84270943
84270950
102-12125
87615850

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
SNAP RING, M38, Int
ROD
SNAP RING, #150, 1.591", Int, Spiral
GLAND
SPACER
SNAP RING, #125, 1.188", Ext Spiral
TUBE, 38.1 mm ID

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

11/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.16

01

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.16

01

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
84273236
84273237
{}
87428491
87428492
87433030
87428495
84296800
84296859
84296861
84296826
84296862
84315193
87426238
87428486
81868381
84296804

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
6
4
1
1
6

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Foot Swing, Inc 2-15
VALVE, Hand Swing, Inc 2-7, 9-15
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
SCREW
SCREW
HYD VALVE SECTION
O-RING
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
KIT
SERVICE KIT
SERVICE KIT
COVER
SEAL
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, CHECK
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.16

02

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.16

02

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 6 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
84214054
84269983
{}
84355708
87751023
84278714
84157939
84278710
84278702
85811915
85811958

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PILOT VALVE, 580N
PILOT VALVE, 580SN, 580SN WT,590SN
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
KIT

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

01

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER,W/ AUX HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

01

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER,W/ AUX HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
84273245
84273247
{}
87433030
87428495
84296800
84296804
81868381
84296859
84296826
84296862
84296861
84315193
87426238
87428486
83981068
84276556

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
2
2
1
1
6
4
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE
VALVE, Hand Swing, Inc 1-9, 11-15
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
HYD VALVE SECTION
O-RING
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
VALVE, CHECK
KIT
SERVICE KIT
COVER
SERVICE KIT
SEAL
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, CHECK
STOP PLUG, (Not Shown)
SERVICE KIT, (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

02

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

02

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
84273243
84273238
{}
87428491
87428492
87433030
87428495
84296800
84296804
84296862
84296826
84296859
84315193
87426238
87428486
81868381
84296861

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
4
7
5
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Hand Swing, Inc 2-14
VALVE, Foot Swing, Inc 2-15
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
SCREW
SCREW
HYD VALVE SECTION
O-RING
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
COVER
SERVICE KIT
KIT
SEAL
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, CHECK
SERVICE KIT, (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

03

p1

10/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

03

p1

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84214061
84269981
{}
85811915
84492790

1
1

84278691
84278702
84278710
84157939
84278714
87751023
84355708
84278712
87751102

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

PILOT VALVE, 580N


PILOT VALVE, 580SN, 580SN WT,590SN
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
HYD VALVE SECTION
SERVICE KIT, Dual Aux Pilot Std.; Incl. Ref. 3, 10;
Also Incl. Fig. 35.150.15(02) Ref. 13, 14, 15
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION, 580N
HYD VALVE SECTION, 580SN, 580SN WT,590SN
BOLT

1
1

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

04

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.17

04

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84214059
84269982
{}
84355708
84278712
87751023
84278714
84157939
84278710
84278702
84278692
85811915
87751102

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

PILOT VALVE, 580N


PILOT VALVE, 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
HYD VALVE SECTION, 580N
HYD VALVE SECTION, 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
BOLT

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.18

01

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.18

01

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS, W/O PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
84273249
84218297
{}
87433030
87428495
84296800
84296804
81868381
87428486
84296859
84296826
84296862
84296861
84315193
87426238
83981068
84276556

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
3
2
1
1
7
5
2
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Foot Swing
VALVE, Hand Swing
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
HYD VALVE SECTION
O-RING
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE, CHECK
KIT
SERVICE KIT
COVER
SERVICE KIT
SEAL
VALVE, CHECK
STOP PLUG, (Not Shown)
SERVICE KIT, (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.18

02

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.18

02

p1

09/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS, W/ PILOT CONTROLS)

REF
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
84214062
84269980
{}
84355708
84278712
87751023
84278714
84157939
84278710
84278702
84278692
84278691
85811915
87447477

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

PILOT VALVE, 580N


PILOT VALVE, 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN
SEAL KIT; See Fig. 35.726.26
HYD VALVE SECTION, 580N
HYD VALVE SECTION, 580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
HYD VALVE SECTION
SET OF PARTS, Tie Bolt

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

01

p1

08/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

01

p1

08/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
84268578
84264007
87411083
614-10035
814-10080
NS
829-1410
D52276
NS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
SOLENOID
ADJUSTMENT ROD
COVER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
NOT SERVICED
NUT, M10, Cl 10
ISOLATOR
NOT SERVICED

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

02

p1

08/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (HAND SWING)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

02

p1

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 8 SPOOL (HAND SWING)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
84273250
84398269
87411084
84128131
D149287
432-612
814-10080
87655046
829-1410
D52276
87687101
614-10035
126918A1
179029A1
87440058
D134900
D150032
D143416
219-1
614-10025
832-10410
427-6088
432-612
425-156
D149827

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
7
7
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Backhoe; 8 Spool; Hand Swing
ADJUSTMENT ROD, Auxiliary Hydraulic; 8 Spool
COVER, Front Backhoe Console; 2 Lever
SOLENOID, Spool Lock With Diode
PIN
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M10, Cl 10
ISOLATOR
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
SUPPORT
PEDAL
THREADED ROD
CLEVIS
TUBE
CIRCLIP
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8" x 3/4"
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
IMPORTANT DECAL, Caution: Operate Backhoe
From Seat Position Only

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

03

p1

08/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

03

p1

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (FOOT SWING)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87411083

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

84273245
84128131
84398267
814-10080
87655046
829-1410
D52276
87687101
614-10035

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER, Front Backhoe Console; 3 Lever; With
Auxiliary Hydraulics
VALVE, 7 Spool; Auxiliary; Foot Swing
SOLENOID, Spool Lock With Diode
ADJUSTMENT ROD, Auxiliary Hydraulic; 7 Spool
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M10, Cl 10
ISOLATOR
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

04

p1

08/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (HAND SWING)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.19

04

p1

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, 7 SPOOL (HAND SWING)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
84273247
84398267
87411084
432-612
814-10080
87655046
829-1410
87687101
614-10035
84128131
D52276
D149287

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
6
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
6

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Backhoe; 7 Spool; Hand Swing
ADJUSTMENT ROD, Auxiliary Hydraulic; 7 Spool
COVER, Front Backhoe Console; 2 Lever
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M10, Cl 10
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
SOLENOID, Spool Lock With Diode
ISOLATOR
PIN

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.20

01

p1

11/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, UNI AUX PILOT, GEAR PUMP ONLY (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.20

01

p1

11/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, UNI AUX PILOT, GEAR PUMP ONLY (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

84407250
84407248
84407245
86639060
86639084
9846956
84257782
87655043
9706702
337475
84247110
9993143
84989848
1960667
43362
84259315
9840535

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

86500689
86508618
76349
84259313
84989413
9840543
84989392
84389775
201-407
3416158
84419702
86637996
120303A1
814-8040
87655042
832-10410

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, SUPPORTING
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
UNION, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS, Blkd
TUBE NUT, 1 7/16"-12, ORFS Blkhd
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
BRACKET
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12, Cl 10
VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
HYD CONNECTOR
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 90, 8.8
NUT, Hex, M8, Cl 10, ZND
HOSE ASSY.
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9
PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB
FITTING
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw
HOSE ASSY.
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 5/16"-12 Run, ORFS
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.07" Width
HOSE ASSY.
CLAMP, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.20

02

p1

11/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.20

02

p1

11/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, Backhoe Auxiliary Valve Mounting
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12, Cl 10
VALVE, Open Center Single Aux
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 90, 8.8
NUT, Hex, M8, Cl 10, ZND
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Bulkhead
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB
FITTING
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw
UNION, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS, Blkd
TUBE NUT, 1 7/16"-12, ORFS Blkhd
HOSE ASSY., Aux Valve to Backhoe Valve
HOSE ASSY., Aux Valve to Filter
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE, Return
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.07" Width
CLAMP, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

84257782
87655043
9706702
337475
84247109
1960667
43362
87303844

1
4
2
2
1
2
2
2

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

9840543
84407250
9846956
76349
84259313
84989413
86639060
86639084
84283270
84514723
84407246
84407245
86500689
86508618
3416158
86637996
120303A1
814-8040
87655042
832-10408
84989392

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

01

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

01

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17

18
19
20
21

22
23

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84407250
84407248
84407245
86639060
9824050
86639084
9846956
9824050
167266
84257782
87655043
9706702
337475
84247110
9993143
9993141
9617873
84989848
9993141
1960667
43362
84259315
9840535

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

9991976
167266
86500689
86508618
76349
84259313
9824050
167266
84989413
9824050
84275042

1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, SUPPORTING
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
UNION, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS, Blkd
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
TUBE NUT, 1 7/16"-12, ORFS Blkhd
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
BRACKET
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12, Cl 10
VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
HYD CONNECTOR
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 90, 8.8
NUT, Hex, M8, Cl 10, ZND
HOSE ASSY.
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
O-RING, 0.739" ID x 0.879" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9
PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB
FITTING
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
HOSE ASSY.

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

01

p2

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

01

p2

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, SINGLE AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HOSE ASSY., 580SN Prior To P.I.N. NBC543163,
580SN WT Prior To P.I.N. NBC545276, 590SN Prior
To P.I.N. NBC546294
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HYDRAULIC HOSE; 580SN
P.I.N. NBC543163 And After, 580SN WT P.I.N.
NBC545276 And After, 590SN P.I.N. NBC546294
And After
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS to Swivel, If Equipped
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.301" ID x 0.07" Width
HOSE PROTECTION
HOSE PROTECTION, 340.00 mm ID x 540.00 mm,
580SN Prior To P.I.N. NBC543163, 580SN WT Prior
To P.I.N. NBC545276, 590SN Prior To P.I.N.
NBC546294
CLAMP, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

24

84262417

24

84523981

25

27
28
29

9840543
9993141
9617873
86641295
9824050
3416158
143219A1
87656501

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

30
31
32
33
34

86637996
120303A1
814-8040
87655042
832-10408

1
1
1
1
1

26

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

02

p1

10/11

BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

02

p1

BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
87655043
84523985
87022323
412087
1541537C1
87655041
832-10406
10903721

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1
2
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
SPECIAL WASHER
BRACKET, Loader PB Tube Mounting
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd
PLATE
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 1 x 55.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND

580SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

03

p1

10/11

BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.21

03

p1

BRACKET - VARIABLE VALVE PUMP PRESSURE HOSES (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
84523986
87655043
87022323
412087
1541537C1
87655041
832-10406
10903721

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
1
2
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, Loader PB Tube Mounting
SPECIAL WASHER
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd
PLATE
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 1 x 55.00mm, Cl 8.8, ZND

580SN WT
590SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.22

01

p1

07/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, BI-AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.22

01

p1

07/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, BI-AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
87425117
614-6025
829-1406
87425122
281-14716
182006A1
221477A1
213-126
A30881
103-1475
D59912
D149288
432-612
425-156
425-118
87430677
895-11008

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
PIVOT
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M6, Cl 10
BRACKET
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 1"
LEVER
THREADED ROD
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2"
BEARING WASHER, 49" ID x 40558" OD
SNAP RING, #75, Ext
KNOB
PIN
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
NUT, 1/2"-20, G5
DECAL
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.22

02

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.22

02

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (PILOT CONTROLS) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

12

84257782
87655043
9706702
337475
84247110
9993143
9993141
9617873
84989848
9993141
1960667
43362
84259315
9840543
9993141
9617873
84262417

1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

12

84523981

13

9840535

9991976
167266
86641295
9824050
84275042
143219A1
87656501

1
1
1
2
1
1
1

7
8
9
10
11

14
15
16
17

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12, Cl 10
VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
HYD CONNECTOR
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 90, 8.8
NUT, Hex, M8, Cl 10, ZND
HOSE ASSY.
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
HOSE ASSY., 580SN Prior To P.I.N. NBC543163,
580SN WT Prior To P.I.N. NBC545276, 590SN Prior
To P.I.N. NBC546294
HYDRAULIC HOSE, HYDRAULIC HOSE; 580SN
P.I.N. NBC543163 And After, 580SN WT P.I.N.
NBC545276 And After, 590SN P.I.N. NBC546294
And After
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
O-RING, 0.739" ID x 0.879" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS to Swivel, If Equipped
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE PROTECTION
HOSE PROTECTION, 340.00 mm ID x 540.00 mm,
580SN Prior To P.I.N. NBC543163, 580SN WT Prior
To P.I.N. NBC545276, 590SN Prior To P.I.N.
NBC546294

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.23

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (PILOT CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.23

p1

10/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (PILOT CONTROLS) VARIABLE VALVE PUMP (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
CHECK VALVE
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, Hex, M8, 1.25mm Pitch, 6.80mm High, Cl 8,
ZND
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12. Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR
HYD. TUBE, 580SN Prior To P.I.N. NBC543163,
580SN WT Prior To P.I.N. NBC545276, 590SN Prior
To P.I.N. NBC546294
HYD. TUBE, HYD. TUBE; 580SN P.I.N. NBC543163
And After, 580SN WT P.I.N. NBC545276 And After,
590SN P.I.N. NBC546294 And After
ELBOW, 45, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS
ELBOW
ADAPTER
HOSE ASSY.
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M10, Cl 8
SCREW, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full Thd
FITTING
90 ELBOW
CHECK VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR
RUN TEE

1
2
3
4

84259186
84247108
87655042
9706690

1
1
2
2

5
6
7
8

120062
201-317
87302733
84354910

2
1
1
1

84524281

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

201-315
84394685
84395081
84258749
87655046
100016
374892
84259313
84262694
84256601
9824055
87493307

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.24

p1

06/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.24

p1

06/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUXILIARY (MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

84259186
84247108
87655042
9706690

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

120062
201-317
87302733
201-315
84354910
84258749
87655046
100016
374892
84259313
84262694
84256601
9824055
87493307
84394685
84395081

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2

BRACKET
CHECK VALVE
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, Hex, M8, 1.25mm Pitch, 6.80mm High, Cl 8,
ZND
2 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
1 ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12. Adj, ORFS
1 HYD CONNECTOR
1 ELBOW, 45, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS
1 HYD. TUBE
1 HOSE ASSY.
22 SPECIAL WASHER
2 NUT, M10, Cl 8
2 SCREW, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full Thd
1 FITTING
1 90 ELBOW
1 CHECK VALVE
1 HYD CONNECTOR
2 RUN TEE
1 ELBOW
1 ADAPTER

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.25

p1

06/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) GEAR PUMP ONLY (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.25

p1

06/11

VALVE INSTALL - BACKHOE CONTROL, DUAL AUX (PILOT CONTROLS) GEAR PUMP ONLY (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
8

84257782
87655043
9706702
337475
43362
84247110
9840535

1
4
2
2
2
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

9840543
9993143
201-407
84989848
84259315
84389775
84419702
84989392

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M12, Cl 10
NUT, Hex, M8, Cl 10, ZND
VALVE
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
TEE, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 5/16"-12 Run, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.26
VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL - SEAL KIT

p1

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.26

p1

06/11

VALVE - BACKHOE CONTROL - SEAL KIT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
84296786
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
2
1
2
10
2
17
1
8
8
2
9
2

DESCRIPTION
KIT, Inc 2-14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.27

01

p1

06/11

HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN,580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.27

01

p1

06/11

HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN,580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
201-328
814-6080
829-1406
892-11006
9993143
84252236
84254245
84254246
84272885
84272884
NS
84332166
84333112
84989392
86596853
87305436
87681202
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW, 45, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 80, 8.8
NUT, M6, Cl 10
LOCK WASHER, M6
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
VALVE, 580SN WT
VALVE, 580SN, 590SN
NOT SERVICED, Hose Guard
HOSE ASSY.
BRACKET
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw
QUICK MALE COUPLING, 9/16"-18
HYD CONNECTOR
HYD CONNECTOR
CABLE STRAP

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.27

02

p1

06/11

VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.27

02

p1

VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (PILOT CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
84272884
84272885
84338932
84338933
84338937
84338938
84338935
84338936

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, 580SN, 590SN
VALVE, 580SN WT
VALVE
VALVE
VALVE
FILTER
COIL
SERVICE KIT, Solonoid nut (Not Shown)

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.28

01

p1

06/11

HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.28

01

p1

06/11

HYDRAULICS - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
201-328
201-345
814-6080
829-1406
892-11006
9843592
9993143
84252236
84272882
84272883
84332151
84332166
84333112
86596853
87681202

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW, 45, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 3/4"-16, Adj, ORFS
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 80, 8.8
NUT, M6, Cl 10
LOCK WASHER, M6
ELBOW
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
HYD. TUBE
VALVE, 580SN, 590SN
VALVE, 580SN WT
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
BRACKET
QUICK MALE COUPLING, 9/16"-18
HYD CONNECTOR

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.28

02

p1

06/11

VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.28

02

p1

VALVE - HEAVY LIFT (MECHANICAL CONTROL) (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84272882
84272883
84338932
84338933
84338934
84338935
84338936

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, 580SN, 590SN
VALVE, 580SN WT
VALVE
VALVE
FILTER
COIL
SERVICE KIT

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.30

01

p1

10/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.30

01

p1

10/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
87418516
87401203
A30881
136267A1
136269A1
D150434
D150435
D150397
182006A1
213-126
D139039
D148994
87422239
87422241
87422243
D150493
87422245
87422247
87422249
136261A1
136263A1
D59912
L54563
84490914
87446113
614-8025
D149288
D149262
D150503
427-6088
432-612
D149295
425-156
832-10408
D34666

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
13
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
5
6
2
2
2
8
1
10
5
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
SHAFT
BEARING WASHER, 49" ID x 40558" OD
LEVER
LEVER
CRANK LEVER
CRANK LEVER
CRANK LEVER
LEVER
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2"
BUSHING, 19 mm ID x 20.6
SHAFT
THREADED ROD
THREADED ROD
THREADED ROD
CLEVIS
THREADED ROD
THREADED ROD
THREADED ROD
THREADED ROD
ROD
KNOB
KNOB
SERVICE KIT, Includes Ref 24 and Ref 3 (Qty 3)
THREADED ROD
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
PIN
CLEVIS
END
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8" x 3/4"
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
BALL JOINT
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
WASHER

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.30

01

p2

10/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.30

01

p2

10/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
D149867
425-118
87444776
87655042

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOOT
NUT, 1/2"-20, G5
WARNING DECAL
SPECIAL WASHER

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.30

02

p1

02/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.30

02

p1

02/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
140-107
D149287
432-612
D149825

YR/SN

QTY
4
7
7
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
PIN
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
DECAL

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.31

01

CONTROL - BACKHOE, 2 LEVER

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.31

01

p1

09/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, 2 LEVER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER
87309482
136824A1
87310126
131-861
353-411
390758A1
87310139
87310156
D149828
D149829
D149826
87331950
87480653
87687101
614-10035
179956A1
87449995
87655042
829-1408
614-8030
87449996
86984547
829-1410
814-8050
87444149
87041331
D149868

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
6
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
2
1
8
8
2
1
5
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
LEVER
PLATE, LARGE
SCREW
NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24
PLUG, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon
COVER
WASHER
SCREW
DECAL
DECAL
IMPORTANT DECAL
CAP ASSY., Non- Pilot Units
DAMPING VALVE
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
INSULATOR
BRACKET
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M8, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
BRACKET
GUIDE
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8
ROD
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M6 x 16, Cl 8.8
BOOT, Used with Ref 2 (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.31

02

p1

VALVE INSTALL - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.31

02

p1

VALVE INSTALL - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, Valve Mounting; LH
BRACKET, Valve Mounting; RH
BRACKET, Valve Mounting
DAMPING VALVE, Swing Cushion; Dampening
BRACKET, Hose Support
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
NUT, M8, Cl 10
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, M10-1.5 X 45, 8.8, DOR
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HYD. TUBE, Dampening Valve Top Port
HYD. TUBE, Dampening Valve Bottom Port
HOSE, Dampening Valve Lower Port To Swing
Cylinder
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Dampening Valve Upper Port
To Swing Cylinder
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
ELBOW
ELBOW
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Adj, ORFS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

84270125
87703557
87648711
87480653
87633538
87655042
614-8030
829-1408
87655046
86980404
614-10035
829-1410
84254943
84254944
84285086

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
8
2
2
4
1
1
1

16

84254941

17
18
19
20

9621483
85802961
87675522
9992307

4
1
1
2

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.32
VALVE - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)

p1

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.32

p1

08/11

VALVE - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87449373

NSS
87480653
87449374

1
1
1

2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

1976955C1
369372A1
388881A1
409025A1
237-6008
9625178
237-6006
388712A2

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

388713A1

396422A2

443432A1

11

400296A2

11A
12

237-6004
8605073

1
2

1542830C2

87753055

10

12

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC VALVE, Swing Cushion; Incl. Ref 1 - 14;
No Longer Available, For Service Order 87480653
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, HOUSING
DAMPING VALVE, Swing Cushion; Incl. Ref 1 - 14
SPOOL, Thermal Compensating; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
FILTER SCREEN
PLUG, M5; Expansion
COIL SPRING
PLUG, Relief Check; Incl. Ref 6
O-RING, 0.176" ID x 0.316" OD x 0.07", Boss seal
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, Incl. Ref 8
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07", Boss seal
VALVE, Bi-Directional Check Valve; Includes
388713A1 Seal Kit
KIT, Seal; Includes An O-Ring and Backup Ring;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
VALVE, CHECK, 100 psi, Orifice; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Order 1542830C2 Seal Kit
To Service External Seals
SEAL KIT, For Servicing External Seals on Ref 9, 10,
11 or 12 Valve; If Used
VALVE, CHECK, In-Line; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Incl. Ref 11A
O-RING, 0.351" ID, Boss seal
VALVE, CHECK, 5 psi; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Order 1542830C2 Seal Kit To
Service External Seals; Replaces 389541A1;
87449373 Valve Only
SEAL KIT, For Servicing External Seals on Ref 10 or
12 Valve
CHECK VALVE, 5 psi; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; 87480653 Valve Only

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.32
VALVE - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)

p2

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.32

p2

VALVE - SWING CUSHION (DAMPENING)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, CHECK, 5 psi; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Order 1542830C2 Seal Kit To
Service External Seals
PLUG, Orifice 1.85 mm; Incl. Ref 14
O-RING, 0.239" ID x 0.064" Width

12

389541A1

13
14

400657A1
237-6002

2
1

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.35

p1

CONTROL - BACKHOE, AUXILIARY FOOT SWITCH

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.35

p1

02/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, AUXILIARY FOOT SWITCH

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
300030A1
843-1516
137219A1
892-11005
824-1405

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER
SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M5 x 16, 4.8
SWITCH
LOCK WASHER, M5
NUT, M5, Cl 5

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.36

01

p1

08/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.36

01

p1

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
87418516
87401203
A30881
136267A1
136269A1
D150434
D150435
D150397
D139039
D148994
87422239
87422241
87422243
D150493
87422245
87422247
213-126
87422249
136261A1
136263A1
D59912
L54563
614-8025
D149288
D149262
D150503
427-6088
432-612
D149295
425-156
832-10408
D34666
425-118
87444776

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
3
5
5
2
2
2
7
1
9
5
1
3
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
SHAFT
BEARING WASHER, 49" ID x 40558" OD
LEVER
LEVER
CRANK LEVER, Bellcrank Extendahoe
CRANK LEVER, Bellcrank Extendahoe
CRANK LEVER, Bellcrank Extendahoe
BUSHING, 19 mm ID x 20.6
SHAFT
THREADED ROD, Swing
THREADED ROD, Boom
THREADED ROD, LH Stabilizer
CLEVIS
THREADED ROD, RH Stabilizer
THREADED ROD, Dipper
ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2"
THREADED ROD, Bucket
THREADED ROD
ROD
KNOB
KNOB
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
PIN
CLEVIS
END
CLEVIS PIN, 3/8" x 3/4"
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
BALL JOINT
NUT, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
WASHER
NUT, 1/2"-20, G5
WARNING DECAL, Warning: Crush Hazard; Foot
Swing

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.36

01

p2

08/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.36

01

p2

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
D150486
D149866
87655042

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SPACER
BOOT
SPECIAL WASHER

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.36

02

p1

08/11

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.36

02

p1

CONTROL - BACKHOE, WITH FOOT SWING (WITHOUT EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
D149824
D149287
432-612

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
6

DESCRIPTION
DECAL, Top Backhoe
PIN
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.37

01

p1

08/11

VALVE ASSY - HAMMER AUXILIARY (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.37

01

p1

VALVE ASSY - HAMMER AUXILIARY (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
84247109
9970178
9970180
84478803
9970384

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, Hammer; Open Center
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
SOLENOID VALVE
COIL
NUT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.38

01

p1

11/11

VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.726.38

01

p1

VALVE INSTALL - HAMMER (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HOSE ASSY.
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
HOSE ASSY.
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
BRACKET
NUT, Hex, M8, Cl 10, ZND
NUT, M12, Cl 10
VALVE
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 90, 8.8
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw

1
2
3

84283270
167266
87303844

1
2
2

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

9824050
84514723
9993141
9840543
9617873
9706702
87655043
84257782
43362
337475
84247109
1960667
84989392

2
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
1
2
1

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.01

01

CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (580N)

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.01

01

CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
84290402
84290399
84238799
86982443
G109395
219-1
353-780
84297603
G110530
233104A1
87715786
D95145
87615483
84238804
1346476C1
1542877C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Sltd Hd, 7/8"-14, w/O-Ring
PISTON ROD/GLAND
RING
RING
SEAL
SEAL
SEAL
GLAND
RING
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer

580N

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.01

02

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER(580SN, 580SN WT)

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.01

02

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER(580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

84288848
84288845
84204342
86982443
G109395
219-1
353-782
84288837
446195A1
87402621
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17

D95146
84153643
84150048
G109908
1542879C1
84259222

1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Dipper
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Slotted, 1 1/16"-12
PISTON ROD/GLAND
SEAL
O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL; Order
84259222 Seal Kit
WIPER SEAL
SEAL
GLAND
BUSHING
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer
SEAL KIT, Complete (Not Shown)

580SN WT
580SN

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.01

03

CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (590SN)

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.01

03

CYLINDER - BACKHOE DIPPER (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
84302994
84302991
84233192
86982444
G109395
219-1
353-782
84302986
444640A1
87402623
87715790
D95147
87615486
84233198
252790A1
1542880C1
1980371C1
84259223

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Slotted, 1 1/16"-12
PISTON
WEAR RING
RING
SEAL
WIPER SEAL
SEAL
GLAND
BEARING
PACKAGE
BUSHING, Rod Eye (Not Shown)
SEAL KIT, Incl. Ref 9 - 13, 15, 16

590SN

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.03

01

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580N)

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.03

01

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Sltd Hd, 7/8"-14, w/O-Ring
PISTON ROD/GLAND
WEAR RING
RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Order 84259218
Seal Kit
SEAL
SEAL
GLAND
RING
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer
KIT, Seal; Incl. Ref 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

84300143
84300141
84321897
86982443
G109395
219-1
353-780
84238796
G101996
182116A1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17

D95145
87615484
84238794
1346476C1
1542877C1
84259218

1
1
1
1
1
1

580N

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.03

02

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580SN, 580SN WT)

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.03

02

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Slotted, 1 1/16"-12
PISTON ROD/GLAND
RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Order 84259219
Seal Kit
SEAL
WIPER SEAL
SEAL
GLAND
BUSHING
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer
KIT, Seal; Incl. Ref 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16
PLUG, Sltd Hd, 7/8"-14, w/O-Ring, (Not Shown)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

84210929
84204337
84321895
86982443
G109395
219-1
353-782
84204689
G102090
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

87715789
D95146
87615485
84205602
G109908
1542879C1
84259219
353-780

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

580SN WT
580SN

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.03

03

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (590SN)

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.03

03

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BOOM (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
84210930
84205603
84233180
86982444
G109395
219-1
353-780
84233187
1980266C1
140968A1
87715791
D95147
87615487
84233185
G102428
1542880C1
84259220
353-782

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Sltd Hd, 7/8"-14, w/O-Ring
PISTON ROD/GLAND
OIL SEAL
RING
SEAL, 4 Piece Piston
WIPER SEAL
SEAL
GLAND
BEARING
PACKAGE
SEAL KIT, Incl. Ref 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16
PLUG, Slotted, 1 1/16"-12, (Not Shown)

590SN

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

01

p1

03/12

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

01

p1

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

84304025
84246814
711-10040

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
31

84248744
84246323
NS
84246776
832-10410
123318A1
84224886
84261891
84255579
84261890
84261887
103-16200
495-81227
84265979
84249274
D144485
D144486
800-40080
84249275
384967A1
219-55
219-1
84245639
84336208
188027A2
114318A1
829-1420
NS
827-20075

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2

TOWER, See Fig. 39.105.06


SPECIAL WASHER
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full
Thd
2 PIN
2 RETAINER
2 NOT SERVICED
2 PREV TORQUE BOLT
1 LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
4 WASHER
2 RING
2 SHIM
1 SHIM
2 SHIM
2 PIN
2 SNAP RING, #200, Ext
2 WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
2 SPECIAL WASHER
1 PIN
4 SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
2 SHIM, 1.57mm Thk
4 SNAP RING, M80, Ext
1 PIN
1 PIN ASSY.
1 LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
3 LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
1 BUMPER
1 BEAM
2 CYLINDER ASSY.
2 BUSHING
6 NUT, M20, Cl 10
12 NOT SERVICED
6 BOLT, Hex, M20 x 75, 10.9, Full Thd

580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

02

p1

05/11

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580SN AND 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

02

p1

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (580SN AND 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TOWER
SPECIAL WASHER
SHIM
PIN
RETAINER
NOT SERVICED, Washer
PREV TORQUE BOLT
PIN
WASHER
RING
SHIM
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full
Thd
BUMPER
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
PIN ASSY.
LOCK BOLT
SPECIAL WASHER
SNAP RING, #200, Ext
PIN
SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
SHIM, 1.57mm Thk
PIN
SNAP RING, M80, Ext
PIN
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
SHIM

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

84304025
84246814
84261890
84248744
84246323
NS
84246776
84217316
123318A1
84224886
84261891
832-10410
711-10040

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
2
2
1
1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

84245639
219-1
219-55
384967A1
86566268
84265979
103-16200
84249274
D144485
D144486
84249275
800-40080
84261887
495-81227
84255579

1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
4
2
2
1

580SN WT
580SN

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

03

p1

08/11

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

03

p1

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

84304072
84246814
86566268
84230831
84265979
103-16200
495-81227
84261887
84261890
84261891
84249358
219-55
84246323
NS
84246776
219-1
84245639
84246817
D144485
D144486
84246816
84247078
800-40080
711-10040

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

832-10410
84336208
139808A2
114318A1
829-1420
87655047
827-20075
84235607
84237677
135249A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
5
6
1
1
6
1

TOWER
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK BOLT
PIN
SPECIAL WASHER
SNAP RING, #200, Ext
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
PIN
SHIM
SHIM
PIN
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
RETAINER
NOT SERVICED, Washer
PREV TORQUE BOLT
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BUMPER
PIN
SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
SHIM, 1.57mm Thk
PIN
PIN
SNAP RING, M80, Ext
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full
Thd
1 LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
1 BEAM
2 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
2 BUSHING, 80
6 NUT, M20, Cl 10
12 SPECIAL WASHER
6 BOLT, Hex, M20 x 75, 10.9, Full Thd
4 BUSHING
2 BUSHING
4 BUSHING

590SN

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

03

p2

08/11

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.730.04

03

BACKHOE - SWING TOWER AND SWING CYLINDERS (590SN)

REF
35

FN

PART NUMBER
84326989

YR/SN

QTY
4

DESCRIPTION
BUSHING

590SN

p2

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

01

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580N)

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

01

CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580N)

REF
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
84210937
84210946
84241705
84238640
86982442
84238804
D95145
1346476C1
NSS
NSS
87615483
219-1
G109395
84222154
84241703
G110530
87715786
1542877C1
84259226

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Left Hand
CYLINDER, Right Hand
BARREL, Left Hand
BARREL, Right Hand
SPECIAL BOLT
GLAND
SEAL
RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
SEAL
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
SELF-TAP SCREW
ROD
PISTON ROD/GLAND
RING
SEAL
SEAL KIT, Inc. 7,8
SEAL KIT, Complete (Not Shown)

580N

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

02

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
87450318
85802820
87437840
814-8055
87655042
829-1408
87687101
814-8035
201-321
87582906
9840543
84253759
84256418
84256419
84256420
84256421
87482634
84257104
9846955
84325520
84325529
L18331
NS
214-1410

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
2
4
6
6
2
2
4
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
CHECK VALVE
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M8, Cl 10
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
ELBOW, 45, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
RUN TEE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
PRESSURE SWITCH
HYD. TUBE
ELBOW
TUBE
HOSE
CABLE STRAP
NOT SERVICED
HOSE CLAMP, #10, 0.56/1.06 Type F Worm

580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

03

p1

02/12

HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER CYLINDERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

03

p1

02/12

HYDRAULICS - CHECK VALVE INSTALL, STABILIZER CYLINDERS (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
45 ELBOW
CHECK VALVE
HOSE PROTECTION, 340.00 mm ID x 540.00 mm
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYD CONNECTOR, Assy, Contains 5A to 5B
O-RING, 1.171" ID x 0.116" Width
O-RING, 0.926" ID x 1.066" OD x 0.07"
NUT, M8, Cl 10
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
ELBOW, 45, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18. Adj, ORFS
CHECK VALVE, Assy, See 35.732.01 02
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, Assy,
Contains 15A to 15B
O-RING, 0.468" ID x 0.078" Width
O-RING, 0.364" ID x 0.504" OD x 0.07"
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
WASHER
SPACER
BRACKET
HYD CONNECTOR

1
2
3
4
5
5A
5B
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

84256602
84377913
87656501
84257105
9824055
167268
9824050
829-1408
87655042
814-8055
84256419
84256418
84256421
84256420
201-321
85802820
9840543

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
4

15A
15B
16
17
18
19
20

9617873
9993141
814-8035
87687101
87437840
87450318
87582906

1
1
2
2
2
2
4

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

04

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STABILIZER

p1

11/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

04

p1

11/10

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STABILIZER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
85802820
87437840
87687101
829-1408
814-8065
9992342
9992305
201-348
84256813
9840543
84257103
9824055
84321344

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
2
2
2
2
4
3
1
4
4
1
1
2

CHECK VALVE
SPACER
WASHER
NUT, M8, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 65, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
ELBOW, 45, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16. Adj, ORFS
HYD. TUBE
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
HYD. TUBE
HYD CONNECTOR
SPACER

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01
STABILIZER PADS

05

p1

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

05

p1

STABILIZER PADS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10

87456199
D28648
D25279
87389813
D53812
D25279
D61368
413-1228
425-1012
84290974
84290975

2
2
4
2
2
4
2
8
8
1
1

11
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

87436782
84290956
446454A1
D149033
814-10050
832-10410
84290980
84290984
84250576
832-41312
84300023
84308123
84226495
84229922
84233536
84231927
84243665
84243667
84243668
103-16175

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
8
1
1
1
2
8
8
2
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
PAD
PIN
SNAP RING
PAD
PIVOT PIN
SNAP RING
PAD
BOLT, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 3/4", G5
NUT, 3/4"-10, G5
PAD, Inc. Ref 16 - 18, 580N, 580SN
PAD, Inc. Ref 16 - 18, 580SN WT, 590SN (Not
Shown)
PIVOT PIN, 580N, 580SN
PIVOT PIN, 580SN WT, 590SN
LOCK PIN
PIN
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
PAD, 580N, 580SN
PAD, 580SN WT, 590SN
PAD
LOCK NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 10
STABILIZER, 580N, 580SN
STABILIZER, 580SN WT, 590SN
STABILIZER, 590SN, Cast
BUSHING
RING
SPACER
PIN
PIN
PIN
SNAP RING, #175, Ext

580SN WT 590SN
580SN
580N

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

06

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN)

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

06

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Left Hand
CYLINDER, Right Hand
NOT SERVICED, Tube
SPECIAL BOLT
GLAND
SEAL
RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, 114.3 Bore, 57.2
Rod (Order Kit 1542877C1)
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, 114.3 Bore, 57.2
Rod (Order Kit 1542877C1)
SEAL
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
SELF-TAP SCREW
ROD
PISTON ROD/GLAND
WEAR RING
SEAL
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT, Complete (Not Shown)

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

84210938
84210947
NS
86982442
84238794
D95145
1346476C1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NSS

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

87615484
219-1
G109395
84222154
84228260
G101996
87715787
1542877C1
84259227

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

580SN

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

07

p1

11/11

CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.732.01

07

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE STABILIZER (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7

84212184
84210948
84235028
84234099
86982443
84234111
D95146
G102427
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NSS

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

87615486
219-1
G109395
84234101
84234107
444640A1
87715790
1542879C1
84259228

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Left Hand
CYLINDER, Right Hand
HYD. TUBE, Left Hand Cylinder
HYD. TUBE, Right Hand Cylinder
SPECIAL BOLT
GLAND
WIPER SEAL
BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Order Kit
1542879C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Order Kit
1542879C1
SEAL
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
SELF-TAP SCREW
ROD
PISTON ROD/GLAND
WEAR RING
SEAL
SEAL KIT
SEAL KIT, Complete (Not Shown); Also Order
G102427

580SN WT
590SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.736.02
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580N)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.736.02

p1

CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
84210939
84237692
84237793
86982438
G109395
219-1
353-780
84237480
S109445
87715782
D95143
238-5233
84208516
G102425
1542875C1
G32122

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
TUBE
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Sltd Hd, 7/8"-14, w/O-Ring
PISTON ROD/GLAND
RING
SEAL
SEAL
O-RING, -233, 70 Duro, 2.859" ID x .139" Thk
GLAND
BUSHING
SEAL KIT
RING

580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.736.03
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.736.03

p1

CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
84224057
84243715
84237793
86982438
G109395
219-1
353-780
84237866
S109445
192330A1
87715782
D95143
238-5233
84208516
G102425
1542875C1
G32122
84257323

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
TUBE
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Sltd Hd, 7/8"-14, w/O-Ring
PISTON ROD/GLAND
RING
OIL SEAL
SEAL
SEAL
O-RING, -233, 70 Duro, 2.859" ID x .139" Thk
GLAND
BUSHING
SEAL KIT
RING
SEAL KIT, Complete (Not Shown)

580SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.736.04

p1

CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN WT, 590SN)

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.736.04
CYLINDER - LOADER LIFT (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
84210940
84238629
84238632
86982438
G109395
219-1
353-780
84238638
G100711
238799A1
87715783
G103481
84130482
84238636
G103482
84212408
84258339

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
TUBE
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Sltd Hd, 7/8"-14, w/O-Ring
PISTON
WEAR RING
SEAL
SEAL
WIPER
SEAL
GLAND
BEARING
SEAL PACKAGE, Rod and Buffer
SEAL KIT, Complete (Not Shown)

580SN WT
590SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.737.01

01

HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580N)

p1

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.737.01

01

p1

11/11

HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

84300143
84290402
84257628
84280749
84257622
84257621

1
1
1
1
1
1

84257632

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

84263635
84367726
84259030
214-3188
214-3196
84286039
9511052
9840535

1
4
2
2
2
2
2
4

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

87655046
87687101
120071
412141
87656136
87675522
9840534
84287836
84303525
84303528
84299393

4
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Boom
CYLINDER, Dipper
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Head End
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Rod End
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Rod End
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Dipper Cylinder Head End;
Green
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Boom Cylinder Head End;
Orange
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Boom Cylinder Rod End; Yellow
CLAMP
SPACER
HOSE CLAMP, 4.75/5.625 HD Worm
HOSE CLAMP, 5.25/6.125 HD Worm
SPACER
WASHER, M12 x 44 x 4
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
SPECIAL WASHER
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 65, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
HYD CONNECTOR
ELBOW
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
HYD. TUBE, Dipper Cylinder Rod End; Blue
GUARD
GUARD
HEX SOC SCREW

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.737.01

02

p1

11/11

HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.737.01

02

p1

11/11

HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Head End
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Rod End
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Rod End
HYD. TUBE, Dipper Cylinder Rod End; Blue
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Dipper Cylinder Head End;
Green
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Boom Cylinder Head End;
Orange
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Boom Cylinder Rod End; Yellow
GUARD
CYLINDER, Dipper
CYLINDER, Boom
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
GUARD
CLAMP
SPACER
HOSE CLAMP, #96, 5.56/6.50 Type F Worm, W/liner
HOSE CLAMP, 5.75/6.625 HD Worm
SPACER
WASHER, M12 x 44 x 4
HEX SOC SCREW
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
SPECIAL WASHER
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 65, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
HYD CONNECTOR

1
2
3
4
5

84257628
84280749
84257622
84287836
84257621

1
1
1
1
1

84257632

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

84263635
84303528
84288848
84210929
201-341
84303525
84367726
84259030
214-1496
214-31104
84286039
9511052
84299393
9840535

1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
5

21
22
23
24
25

87655046
87687101
120071
412141
87656136

4
4
4
4
1

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.737.01

03

HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (590SN)

p1

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.737.01

03

p1

11/11

HYDRAULICS - BOOM INSTALL (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Dipper
CYLINDER, Boom
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR
90 ELBOW, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12 ORB
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Head End
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Rod End
HYD. TUBE, Boom Cylinder Rod End
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Dipper Cylinder Head End;
Green
HYD. TUBE, Dipper Cylinder Rod End; Blue
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Boom Cylinder Head End;
Orange
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Boom Cylinder Rod End; Yellow
GUARD
GUARD
HOSE CLAMP, #96, 5.56/6.50 Type F Worm, W/liner
HOSE CLAMP, 6.25/7.125 HD Worm
SPACER
WASHER, M12 x 44 x 4
HEX SOC SCREW
CLAMP
SHIN
SPACER
WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8

1
2
3
4
5
6

84302994
84210930
9846956
87656136
9846848
9840535

1
1
1
1
2
4

7
8
9
10

84276922
84276920
84276924
84281984

1
1
1
1

11
12

84323406
84281986

1
1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

84263823
84303527
84303525
214-1496
214-31112
84286039
9511052
84299393
84367726
242459A1
84259030
87687101
120073
87655046
412141

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4

590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.01

01

CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580N)

p1

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.01

01

p1

05/11

CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 76 ID x 522 mm strk;
Loader Bucket; Incl. Ref 2- 18
TUBE, Incl Ref 3
BUSHING
GLAND
SEAL, Wiper
BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Rod; Order
18
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Buffer; Order
18
O-RING, -231, 70 Duro, 2.609" ID x .139" Thk
RING
SELF-TAP SCREW
ROD, 38 mm (1-1/2 in) dia
PISTON ROD/GLAND
SEAL
SPECIAL BOLT, Includes Washer
WEAR RING
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
SEAL KIT, Inc 5 - 10, 14, 16
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer; Inc 7,8

84224079

2
3
4
5
6
7

84238609
G108512
84237948
D95142
G102424
NSS

1
2
1
1
1
1

NSS

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

238-5231
G109298
G109395
84237943
84237953
87715781
86982435
G100449
219-55
1543256C1
1542874C1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.01

02

p1

CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.01

02

p1

06/11

CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 76 ID x 522 mm strk;
Loader Bucket; Inc 2- 17
TUBE, Inc 3
BUSHING
GLAND
SEAL, Wiper
BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Rod; Order
1542874C1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Buffer; Order
1542874C1
O-RING, -231, 70 Duro, 2.609" ID x .139" Thk
RING, Backup
SELF-TAP SCREW
ROD
PISTON
RING, Cast Iron
SPECIAL BOLT, 3/4 x 2.5 in, Includes Washer
WEAR RING
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
SEAL KIT, Complete, Inc 5 - 10, 14, 16, 20
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer; Inc 7, 8
SEAL, Kit, 4 Piece Piston; Does Not Inc. 14,16 (Not
Shown)

84210943

2
3
4
5
6
7

84237939
G108512
84237948
D95142
G102424
NSS

1
2
1
1
1
1

NSS

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

238-5231
G109298
G109395
84237943
84237950
364376A1
86982435
G100449
219-55
84257772
1542874C1
87715781

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.01

03

CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (590SN)

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.01

03

p1

CYLINDER - LOADER BUCKET (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

84210944

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

84208503
G108512
84208516
D95143
G102425
NSS
NSS
238-5233
G32122
G109395
84208508
84208518
87715782
86982438
S109445
219-55
84257323
1542875C1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 76 ID x 522 mm strk;
Loader Bucket; Inc 2- 17
TUBE, Inc 3
BUSHING
GLAND
SEAL, Wiper
BUSHING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Buffer
O-RING, -233, 70 Duro, 2.859" ID x .139" Thk
RING
SELF-TAP SCREW
ROD
PISTON ROD/GLAND
SEAL
SPECIAL BOLT, 3/4 x 2.5 in, Includes Washer
RING
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
SEAL KIT, Incl Ref 5, 6, 9, 10, 14, 16, 19
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer; Inc 7, 8

590SN

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.02

01

p1

08/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE ( 580SN, 580SN WT) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.02

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE ( 580SN, 580SN WT) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Bucket Head
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Bucket Rod
TUBE, Bucket Cylinder Rod
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Valve to Bucket Cylinder Head
HOSE ASSY., Valve to Bucket Cylinder Rod
CLAMP
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12. Adj, ORFS
SCREW
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, Bucket
HYD CONNECTOR
SLEEVE
CABLE STRAP
HOSE CLAMP, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F Worm

1
2
3
4

84258633
84258634
84305540
201-104

1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

84257611
84281616
D143846
201-317
120116
120070
412141
87655042
84210935
87393627
84321337
L18331
214-1472

1
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
1

580SN WT
580SN

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.02

02

p1

02/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT) (W/ EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.02

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580SN, 580SN WT) (W/ EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TUBE
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
HYD. TUBE
CLAMP BRACKET
HYD. TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12. Adj, ORFS
SECURING STRAP
CLAMP
CLAMP
SPACER
HOSE CLAMP, 4.25/5.125 HD Worm
CARRIAGE BOLT
SPECIAL WASHER
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M10, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 10.9
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
NUT, M10, Cl 10
CLAMP
PLATE
SCREW, Hex, M6 x 60, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M6, Cl 8
HYD CONNECTOR

1
2

84305540
201-104

1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

84283822
84181871
84283823
84281616
201-317
84283495
87000146
84259029
84259030
214-3180
366046
87655042
87655046
824-1408
84210935
9706704
100016
86508619
221525A1
120112
9840535

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
6
7
2
1
2
4
2
2
1
2

24
25
26
27
28
29
30

86500689
87022323
1541537C1
338413
87655041
9706755
87393627

3
2
2
4
4
4
2

580SN WT
580SN

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.03

01

p1

03/12

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.03

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/O EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
84210934
201-103
201-377
84319950
84266069
84266070
84319552
84319555
D143846
43144
120070
87655046
412141
87393627
84321337
L18331
214-1472
84408246
43140

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, Bucket
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
ELBOW, 45, 13/16"-16 x 7/8"-14, Adj, ORFS
TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE
HOSE
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
HYD CONNECTOR
SLEEVE
CABLE STRAP
HOSE CLAMP, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F Worm
HOSE CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd

580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.03

02

p1

03/12

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.03

02

p1

03/12

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

84421678
84421594
9840534
84342644
87000146
84283495
84305540
84283822
84359870
84283823
84257611
84281616
84343076
84343074
84263639
84257618
201-352
201-103
84295701
214-1472
214-3172
87655042
412250
87675522
87655046
120112
412141
D143846
120071
9840535

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
4
2
5
2
1
2

31
32
33
34

84367726
87393627
120108
120070

2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, Extendable Dipper
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, Bucket
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
PLATE
CLAMP
SECURING STRAP
TUBE, Bucket Cylinder Rod
HYD. TUBE, Bucket Cylinder Rod
BRACKET
HYD. TUBE, Bucker Cylinder Head
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Valve to Bucket Cylinder Head
HOSE ASSY., Valve to Bucket Cylinder Rod
HOSE, EHOE Cylinder Head
HOSE, EHOE Cylinder Rod
HOSE ASSY., Valve to EHOE Cylinder Head
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Vavle to EHOE Cylinder Rod
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 7/8"-14. Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
HYD. TUBE, EHOE Cylinder Rod
HOSE CLAMP, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F Worm
HOSE CLAMP, 3.75/4.625 HD Worm
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
ELBOW
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 65, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
CLAMP
HYD CONNECTOR
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.03

02

p2

03/12

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.03

02

p2

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE (580N) (W/EXTENDABLE DIPPER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd
PROTECTIVE SLEEVE, Protective Sleeve
CABLE STRAP
SUPPORT
O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
O-RING, 0.739" ID x 0.879" OD x 0.07", Protective
Sleeve
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk

35
36
37
38
39
40
41

101479A1
120113
84373395
L18331
101479A1
167266
9991976

1
2
2
2
1
1
1

42

238-6016

580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.04

01

p1

03/12

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.04

01

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
84210935
84233448
84323183
86982442
G109395
219-1
353-782
84232661
G100711
238799A1
87715783
D95146
84130482
84190554
G109908
1542879C1
84259225

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Slotted, 1 1/16"-12
PISTON ROD/GLAND
WEAR RING
SEAL
SEAL
WIPER SEAL
SEAL
GLAND, Inc. 12,13,15,16
BUSHING
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer
SEAL KIT, (Not Shown)

580SN WT
580SN

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.04

02

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (590SN)

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.738.04

02

CYLINDER - BACKHOE BUCKET (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
84210936
84232667
84323190
86982442
G109395
219-1
353-782
84232661
G100711
238799A1
87715783
D95146
84130482
NS
G109908
1542879C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
BARREL
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PLUG, Slotted, 1 1/16"-12
PISTON ROD/GLAND
WEAR RING
SEAL
SEAL
WIPER SEAL
SEAL
NOT SERVICED
BUSHING
SEAL KIT

590SN

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.02
CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580N)

p1

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.02

p1

06/11

CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER ASSY., 95 ID x 292 mm strk, Incl. Ref 2 25
TUBE, Incl. Ref 2, 3, 11, 22 - 24; Not Available As An
Assembly; Order Components
TUBE, 527.7 mm Length, Incl. Ref 3
RING, Bushing
GLAND
SEAL, KIT, Incl. Ref 5 - 10, 14A - 17, 23, 24
SEAL PROTECTION, Wiper
WEAR RING
SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer; Incl Ref 7, 8; Not
Serviced Separately; Order 191747A1 Seal Kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Rod; Order
191747A1 Seal Kit
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Buffer; Order
191747A1 Seal Kit
O-RING, -237, 70 Duro, 3.359" ID x .139" Thk
RING, Backup
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8"
PISTON ROD, 51 mm (2 in) dia, Incl. Ref 13, 13A
RING
SNAP RING, 3.156", Int, #315
PISTON
OIL SEAL, Cast Iron
GASKET
RING
OIL SEAL
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
CYLINDER END CAP, Incl. Ref 22 - 24; Not
Available As An Assembly, Order Components
CAP, End
O-RING, -239, 70 Duro, 3.609" ID x .139" Thk
BACK-UP RING
SPECIAL BOLT, 1 x 4,0; Incl. Washer

188027A2

220165A2

2
3
4

188028A2
124568A2
188032A2
191747A1
D95144
G101533
1542876C1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1

NSS

NSS

9
10
11
12
13
13A
14
14A
15
16
17
20
21

238-5237
G32126
86642312
87413722
137248A1
100-21315
188034A3
191252A1
1340764C1
1340763C1
1980245C1
219-1
219-55
188035A1

1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

22
23
24
25

188036A1
238-5239
G109299
86982439

1
1
1
1

5
6

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.03

p1

06/11

CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.03

p1

06/11

CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
139808A2R
139808A2C
199953A2

2
3
4
5
6

139810A2
124568A2
297283A1
122535A1
D95144
G101533
1542876C1

NSS

NSS

9
10
11
12
13
13A
14
14A
15
16
17
20
21

238-5239
G109299
86642312
87413722
137248A1
100-21315
112370A3
121478A1
G102285
G100440
G100448
219-1
219-55
124462A1

22
23

124463A1
238-5242

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR REMAN-HYD CYLINDER, REMANUFACTURED


HYD CYLINDER - for N.A. Only
AR CORE-HYD CYLINDER, Return Number, HYD
CYLINDER - for N.A. Only
1 BARREL, Incl Ref 2, 3, 11, 22 - 24; Not Available as
an Assembly; Order Components
1 TUBE, 527.71, 216 mm Length, Incl. Ref 3
2 RING, Bushing
1 GLAND
1 SEAL KIT, Repair, Incl Ref 5 - 10, 14A - 17, 23, 24
1 SEAL PROTECTION, Wiper
1 WEAR RING
1 SEAL KIT, Rod and Buffer; Incl Ref 7, 8; Not
Serviced Separately; Order 122535A1 Seal Kit
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Rod; Order
122535A1 Seal Kit
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Buffer; Order
122535A1 Seal Kit
1 O-RING, -239, 70 Duro, 3.609" ID x .139" Thk
1 BACK-UP RING
2 SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8"
1 PISTON ROD, 51 mm (2 in) dia; Incl. 13, 13A
1 RING
2 SNAP RING, 3.156", Int, #315
1 PISTON
1 RING, 4 in OD, Cast Iron
1 SEAL
1 RING
1 RING
1 LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
2 LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
1 CYLINDER END CAP, Incl. Ref 22 - 24; Not
Available As An Assembly, Order Components
1 CYLINDER END CAP
1 O-RING, -242, 70 Duro, 3.984" ID x .139" Thk

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.03

p2

06/11

CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.03

p2

CYLINDER - BACKHOE SWING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
G32176
86982439

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BACK-UP RING
SPECIAL BOLT, 1 x 4,00 in, Includes Washer

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.04

p1

12/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.04

p1

12/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1
2
2
3
3
3
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
8

84210938
84212184
84210947
84210948
9992305
9992298
128825
9992307
9992298
128825
84257155
84280780
D142787
84333574
214-14100

9
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

139808A2
9991973
9992069
167266
84318337
84336208
87655047
827-20075
829-1420
214-1492
814-10070
87687101
829-1410
87420673
87439665
87420672
124690A1
84348221
84348245

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
4
2
2

CYLINDER, Left Hand 580SN


CYLINDER, Left Hand 580SN WT, 590SN
CYLINDER, Right hand 580SN
CYLINDER, Right Hand 580SN WT, 590SN
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.644" ID x 0.087" Width
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Adj, ORFS
O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
O-RING, 0.644" ID x 0.087" Width
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HOSE ASSY.
SPACER
HOSE CLAMP, 580SN
HOSE CLAMP, #100, 5.88/6.75 Type F Worm,
580SN WT, 590SN
2 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
2 ELBOW
2 O-RING, 0.614" ID x 0.754" OD x 0.07"
2 O-RING, 0.924" ID x 0.116" Width
2 HYDRAULIC HOSE
1 BEAM
12 SPECIAL WASHER
6 BOLT, Hex, M20 x 75, 10.9, Full Thd
6 NUT, M20, Cl 10
2 HOSE CLAMP, #92, 5.38/6.25 Type F Worm, W/liner
2 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
2 WASHER
2 NUT, M10, Cl 10
2 HOSE CLAMP
2 SPACER
2 SPACER
2 RESTRICTOR
1 SPACER
1 SCREW

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.04

p2

12/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.04

p2

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
26
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
896-11012
84348263
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
SECURING STRAP
CABLE STRAP

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.05

p1

11/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.739.05

p1

11/11

HYDRAULICS - CYLINDER BACKHOE SWING / STABILIZER (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
84210937
84210946
9992305
9992307
84257155
84280780
D142787
214-3196
188027A2
9991973
84318337
84336208
87655047
827-20075
829-1420
214-1492
814-10070
87687101
829-1410
87420673
87439665
87420672
192971A1
84348221
84348245
896-11012
84348263
L18331

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
12
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

CYLINDER, Left Hand


CYLINDER, Right Hand
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Adj, ORFS
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HOSE ASSY.
SPACER
HOSE CLAMP, 5.25/6.125 HD Worm
CYLINDER ASSY.
ELBOW
HYDRAULIC HOSE
BEAM
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 75, 10.9, Full Thd
NUT, M20, Cl 10
HOSE CLAMP, #92, 5.38/6.25 Type F Worm, W/liner
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
WASHER
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HOSE CLAMP
SPACER
SPACER
ORIFICE
SPACER
SCREW
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
SECURING STRAP
CABLE STRAP

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.01

01

p1

08/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.01

01

p1

08/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
ELBOW
HYDRAULIC HOSE
HYD. TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Uses oring 9991976 (female
end) and oring 9992069 (male end)
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE CLAMP, 3.75/4.625 HD Worm
CLAMP
SPECIAL WASHER
FUSE
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
HYD CONNECTOR
SEAL KIT, Complete (Not Shown)

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

84159675
201-103
87675522
84257611
84295701
84281616
84283459
84283458
84257618

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

84263639
214-3172
221525A1
87655046
120114
86500689
9840535

1
1
4
7
1
3
2

17
18

87393627
86982377

2
1

580N
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.01

02

p1

04/11

CYLINDER - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.01

02

p1

CYLINDER - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (580N,580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
84159675
1340970C1
84159680
86982435
G109395
D95143
1542875C1
238-5231
297281A1
G109298
G102425
G107277
G100443
G100444
G100449

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER
TUBE
ROD
SPECIAL BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW
SEAL
SEAL KIT
O-RING, -231, 70 Duro, 2.609" ID x .139" Thk
GLAND
RING
BUSHING
PISTON
GASKET
SEAL
WEAR RING

580SN WT
580SN

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.02

01

p1

05/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.02

01

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, Extendable Dipper
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, Bucket
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
PLATE
CLAMP
SECURING STRAP
TUBE, Bucket Cylinder Rod
HYD. TUBE, Bucket Cylinder Rod
BRACKET
HYD. TUBE, Bucker Cylinder Head
HOSE ASSY., Valve to Bucket Cylinder Head
HOSE ASSY., Valve to Bucket Cylinder Rod
HOSE, EHOE Cylinder Head
HOSE, EHOE Cylinder Rod
HOSE ASSY., Valve to EHOE Cylinder Head
HOSE ASSY., Vavle to EHOE Cylinder Rod
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12. Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB
RIGID TUBE, EHOE Cylinder Rod
HOSE CLAMP, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F Worm
HOSE CLAMP, 3.75/4.625 HD Worm
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
ELBOW
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 65, 8.8
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
CLAMP
HYD CONNECTOR
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd

1
2
3

84182292
84210936
201-130

1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

84342644
87000152
84283495
84305542
84280711
84371413
84283817
84264049
84264050
84343076
84343074
84264054
84264055
201-317
201-103
84295705
214-1472
214-3172
87655042
412250
87675522
87655046
120112
412141
D143846
120071
9840535

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
4
2
5
2
1
2

31
32
33

84284084
87393627
120108

2
2
2

590SN

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.02

01

p2

05/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.02

01

p2

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE EXTENDABLE DIPPER (590SN)

REF
34
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
300660
101479A1
120113
NS
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M8 x 70, Cl8.8
SUPPORT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd
NOT SERVICED, Protective Sleeve
CABLE STRAP

590SN

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.02

02

p1

05/11

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STANDARD DIPPER (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.740.02

02

p1

HYDRAULICS - BACKHOE STANDARD DIPPER (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 1/16"-12. Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 1/16"-12
ORB
TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HYD CONNECTOR
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
SLEEVE
CABLE STRAP
HOSE CLAMP, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F Worm
HOSE CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd

1
2
3

84210936
201-317
201-130

1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

84305542
84399341
84399343
84262450
84264059
87393627
D143846
120070
412141
43144
87655046
84321337
L18331
214-1472
84408244
43140

1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
3
1
3
1
2
1
1
1

590SN

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.750.01
HYDRAULICS - TANK

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.750.01

p1

09/11

HYDRAULICS - TANK

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
84323511
87360280
185926A1
302358A1
NS
627-20060
84281665
87719444
614-8016
895-15008
84298013
230857A1
NS
84295099
226456A1
345-49
218-5155
218-5158
321-229
87673270
NS
84329587
87666894
87666896

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC OIL RESERVOIR
SPACER
SPACER
WASHER
NOT SERVICED
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9
COVER, Battery
ANTI-SKID STRIP
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
CAP
FILTER SCREEN
NOT SERVICED
ANTI-SKID STRIP
LEVEL GAUGE
LOCTITE
PLUG, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB
DECAL
ADHESIVE STRIP
NOT SERVICED, Tank Identification Label
BREATHER
COVER, Top of tank (Not Shown)
GASKET, Top of tank (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.750.02
HYDRAULICS - TANK, TOOL BOX

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.750.02

p1

01/11

HYDRAULICS - TANK, TOOL BOX

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
380807A4
614-10025
87694065
382202A2
895-11010
829-1410
121856A1
L60224

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOX, TOOL
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
ANTI-SKID STRIP
HINGE
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
NUT, M10, Cl 10
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, M10 x 1.5 x 30, 10.9
BUMPER

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.750.03
HYDRAULICS - FILTER

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.750.03

p1

07/11

HYDRAULICS - FILTER

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
84248499
84255607
84274694

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
FILTER ASSY, Hydraulic, bypass
ELEMENT, Spin-on
WEAR RING, (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.936.01

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - EXTENDABLE DIPPER COUPLER (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

35.936.01
HYDRAULICS - EXTENDABLE DIPPER COUPLER (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
84263539
84263543
84338030
84338027
84329636
84329637
84263545
84263547
87418551
407975A1
84261209
412141
87655046
935388
84269591
87655042
412250
86625003
84355976
84372989

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
CLAMP
HEX SOC SCREW
CLAMP
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 28, 8.8, Full Thd
CLAMP
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 10.9
PROTECTIVE SLEEVE
GUARD

590SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
37 - Hitches, Drawbars and Implement Couplings
37.000.00
37.140.01

PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLASTING


COUNTERWEIGHT, FRONT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

37.000.00

p1

09/10

PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLASTING

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

37.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - TOWING HOOKS & BALLASTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

37.140.01
COUNTERWEIGHT, FRONT

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

37.140.01

p1

01/11

COUNTERWEIGHT, FRONT

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
84254687
84254688
827-20170
829-1420
NS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
COUNTERWEIGHT, 700lb
COUNTERWEIGHT, 1100lb
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 170, 10.9
NUT, M20, Cl 10
NOT SERVICED

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
39 - Frames and Ballasting
39.000.00
39.100.01
39.100.02
39.100.03
39.105.06
39.105.07
39.105.08
39.105.09
39.121.01
39.121.01
39.121.02
39.121.02
39.121.03
39.121.04
39.121.05
39.121.06
39.121.06
39.121.07
39.121.08
39.121.09
39.121.10
39.121.11
39.125.01
39.125.02
39.125.03

01
02
01
02

01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS


CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (590SN)
CHASSIS - CAB MOUNTS, BARRIER CURTAIN, AND AIR INTAKE SCREEN
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER (580N)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (580N)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER, 14' HEAVY (580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (590SN)
BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (590SN)
BACKHOE - LINK, STRAIGHT (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER LINK AND BUCKET PIN (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580SN, 580SN WT)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD CYLINDER PIN
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD WITH HYDRAULIC COUPLER(590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (590SN)
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580N)
FRAME - LOADER LIFT
FRAME - LOADER LINKAGE
COUPLER, TOOL QUICK

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRAME COMPONENTS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.100.01

p1

11/11

CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.100.01

p1

CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
NS
84217542
219-55
114318A1
84226809
84226810
220413A1
84326305

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4

NOT SERVICED, CHASSIS; Main Frame; Inc 2 - 8


BUSHING, Cross Tube
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
BUSHING, 80 x 5 x 28.8
BUSHING, Backhoe Pivot Top
BUSHING, Backhoe Pivot Bottom
SPACER, 93 x 135 x 5 mm; Welded-On
BUSHING, Stabilizer

580SN WT 580SN
580N

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.100.02
CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (590SN)

p1

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.100.02

p1

CHASSIS - FRAME BUSHINGS (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
NS
84217542
219-55
114318A1
84226811
84226811
220413A1
84326305

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4

NOT SERVICED, CHASSIS; Main Frame; Inc 2 - 8


BUSHING, Cross Tube
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
BUSHING, 80 x 5 x 28.8
BUSHING, Backhoe Pivot Top
BUSHING, Backhoe Pivot Bottom
SPACER, 93 x 135 x 5 mm; Welded-On
BUSHING, Stabilizer

590SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.100.03

p1

11/11

CHASSIS - CAB MOUNTS, BARRIER CURTAIN, AND AIR INTAKE SCREEN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.100.03

p1

CHASSIS - CAB MOUNTS, BARRIER CURTAIN, AND AIR INTAKE SCREEN

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
411892A1
614-10025
614-8030
806-8025
827-16085
827-16100
829-1410
829-1416
833-40310
833-40408
84254110
84342280
87310109
87324160
87417383
87652272
87655042
87655044
87655046
87687101
186977A1

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
4
4
2
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
3
1
4
1
4
2
2
4
6

DESCRIPTION
RUBBER MOUNTING, Isolator
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 25, Cl 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 85, 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 100, 10.9
NUT, M10, Cl 10
NUT, M16, Cl 10
NUT, M10, U
NUT, M8, U
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, C Channel
SPACER
SPACER
SCREEN, Air Intake
THREADED INSERT
CURTAIN, Hanging Barrier
SPECIAL WASHER
SPECIAL WASHER
SPECIAL WASHER
WASHER
WASHER

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.06
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER (580N)

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.06
BACKHOE - SWING TOWER (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
84304025
84230813
84326989
135249A1
84235607

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
TOWER, Assy; Incl Ref 2 - 5
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING

580N

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.07

p1

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (580N)

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.07

p1

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER, Boom
CYLINDER, Dipper
BOOM, With Bushings
PIN
RETAINER
NOT SERVICED, Washer
PREV TORQUE BOLT
PIN
WASHER
RING
PIN
SHIM
SPACER
PIN
SPACER
NOT SERVICED, Washer
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M20 x 40, Cl 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BUMPER
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full
Thd
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BUSHING
BUSHING
TOWER, See Fig. 39.105.06

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

84300143
84290402
84245855
84248744
84246323
NS
84246776
84217317
123318A1
84224886
84248656
84255579
84224845
84217319
122897A1
NS
604-20040
832-10410
84245639
711-10040

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
8
2
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

21
22
23
24

219-1
84240578
84246051
84304025

5
2
2
1

580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.08

p1

05/11

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER, 14' HEAVY (580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.08
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER, 14' HEAVY (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
84304025
84246814
84238460
84248744
84246323
NS
84246776
84217316
84255579
84224886
84230833
D136392
D136391
800-40070
84217317
84224845
84217319
122897A1
NS
604-20040
84249274
D144485
D144486
84249275
800-40080
84261887
495-81227
103-16200
84265979
86566268
84412541
219-55
219-1
84245639

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
3
4
2
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
5
1

DESCRIPTION
TOWER
SPECIAL WASHER
BOOM
PIN
RETAINER
NOT SERVICED
PREV TORQUE BOLT
PIN
SHIM
RING
PIN
SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
SHIM, 1.57mm Thk
SNAP RING, M70 Ext
PIN
SPACER
PIN
SPACER
NOT SERVICED
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M20 x 40, Cl 8.8
PIN
SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
SHIM, 1.57mm Thk
PIN
SNAP RING, M80, Ext
PIN
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
SNAP RING, #200, Ext
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK BOLT
PIN ASSY.
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BUMPER

580SN WT
580SN

p1

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.08

p2

05/11

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER, 14' HEAVY (580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.08

p2

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER, 14' HEAVY (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full
Thd
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
SHIM
SHIM
WASHER
BUSHING, 70 x 10 x 50 Used with Ref 17 (Not
Shown)
BUSHING, (Not Shown)

35

711-10040

36
37
38
39
40

832-10410
84261891
84261890
123318A1
84240578

1
3
2
2
2

41

84246051

580SN WT
580SN

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.09

p1

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (590SN)

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.09

p1

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TOWER, Swing
SPECIAL WASHER
BOOM, 15 Foot
PIN, Boom To Tower
PIN, Cylinders To Boom
SNAP RING, M70 Ext
SHIM, 1.57mm Thk
SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
PIN, Boom To Dipper
SPACER
PIN
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M20 x 40, Cl 8.8
RETAINER, Boom To Tower Pin
SPECIAL WASHER
PREV TORQUE BOLT
PIN, Dipper Cylinder To Dipper
BUMPER
PIN, Upper Tower
SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
SHIM, 1.57mm Thk
PIN, Lower Tower
PIN, Boom Cylinder To Tower
SNAP RING, M80, Ext
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 40, Cl8.8, Full
Thd
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
PIN, Swing Lock
SHIM, 3.00mm Thk; Swing Tower
SHIM, 2.00mm Thk; Swing Tower
PIN, Swing Cylinder Eye
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
SNAP RING, #200, Ext
SPECIAL WASHER, Pin Retainer

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

84304072
84246814
84238031
84230831
84230833
800-40070
D136391
D136392
84230834
122897A1
84230833
604-20040
84246323
87655044
84246776
84230835
84245639
84246817
D144485
D144486
84246816
84247078
800-40080
711-10040

1
1
1
2
2
6
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
6
1

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

832-10410
219-1
219-55
84249358
84261891
84261890
84261887
495-81227
103-16200
84265979

1
5
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
2

590SN

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.09

p2

BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (590SN)

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.105.09
BACKHOE - BOOM AND SWING TOWER (590SN)

REF
35

FN

PART NUMBER
86566268

YR/SN

QTY
2

DESCRIPTION
LOCK BOLT

590SN

p2

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.01

01

p1

10/11

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.01

01

p1

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1

84247079
84234506

1
1

2
3
4

219-86
219-89
84234672

1
1
1

5
6

400934A2
219-1

2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER, 580N; Includes Ref 2 and 3
DIPPER, DIPPER; 580SN, 580SN WT Without
Hydraulic Coupler; Includes Ref 2 and 3
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8" x .62" lg, Drive
LUBE NIPPLE, 45, 1/8" NPT x .78" lg, Drive
DIPPER, DIPPER; 580SN, 580SN WT With
Hydraulic Coupler; Includes Ref 2, 3, 5 and 6
BUSHING
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg

580SN WT 580SN
580N

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.01

02

p1

12/11

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.01

02

p1

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
84234832
132844A1
451384A1
132842A1
183443A1
183509A1
D133865
300588A1
800-44040
D140247
A33509
84225660
84224886
84224845
D137218
84229925

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
1
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER, Inner
SHIM
WEAR PLATE
SHIM
PIN
PIN
PLUG
PIN
SNAP RING, M40, Ext
LOCK PIN
PIN
PIN
RING
SPACER
BUSHING, 70 x 10 x 44
BUSHING, BUSHING; 60 x 70 x 34

580SN WT 580SN
580N

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.02

01

p1

04/11

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.02

01

p1

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (OUTER) (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84234351
219-86
219-89
84234330
219-1
400934A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8" x .62" lg, Drive
LUBE NIPPLE, 45, 1/8" NPT x .78" lg, Drive
DIPPER
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BUSHING

590SN

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.02

02

p1

04/11

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.02

02

BACKHOE - DIPPER, EXTENDABLE (INNER) (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
84298779
132844A1
451384A1
132842A1
183443A1
183509A1
D133865
300588A1
800-44040
D140247
A33509
84225660
84224886
84224845

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER, 15 Foot
SHIM
WEAR PLATE
SHIM
PIN
PIN
PLUG
PIN
SNAP RING, M40, Ext
LOCK PIN
PIN
PIN
RING
SPACER

590SN

p1

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.03

p1

08/11

BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.03

p1

08/11

BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
84229979
84224880
84223654
84409739
84223653
84233536
84231927
87016943
495-81227
219-1
84231927
84171217
84224886
84224845
84223652
495-81227
84229982
84229983
84303417
84170641
84171343
87016943
84231908
84233536
84227018
84227023

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
2
2

LINK ASSY., Inc. Ref 24 and 25


BUSHING
PIN
PIN, 12" Bucket Only
PIN
RING
SPACER
RING SNAP
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
SPACER
PIN
RING
SPACER
PIN
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
LINK ASSY.
LINK ASSY.
LINK ASSY.
SPACER
PIN
RING SNAP
PIN
RING
BUSHING, 50 x 5 x 29 (Not Shown) Use with Ref 4
BUSHING, 80 x 6 x 30 (Not Shown) Use with Ref 2

580N
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.04

p1

01/12

BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.04

p1

BACKHOE - COUPLER AND BUCKET PINS (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
84229978
84224880
84223654
84409739
84223653
84233536
84231927
87016943
495-81227
219-1
84224845
84171217
84224886
84224845
84231817
495-81227
84230435
84230436
84303420
84170641
84171343
84233536
84171217
84224886
84229923
84227023

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
7
12
1
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
2

LINK ASSY., Inc. Ref 24 and 25


BUSHING
PIN
PIN, 12" Bucket Only
PIN
RING
SPACER
RING SNAP
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
SPACER
PIN
RING
SPACER
PIN
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
LINK ASSY.
LINK ASSY.
LINK ASSY.
SPACER
PIN
RING
PIN
RING
BUSHING, 55 x 5 x 29 (Not Shown) Used on Ref 1
BUSHING, 80 x 6 x 30 (Not Shown) Used on Ref 1

590SN

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.05

p1

05/11

BACKHOE - LINK, STRAIGHT (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.05

p1

05/11

BACKHOE - LINK, STRAIGHT (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
84247142
84247140
84230684
84230685
84230693
84171217
84171343
84223654
84223653
87016943
495-81227
84233536
84231927
D136392
84333098
84425442
84224886
84224845
219-1
495-81282
84425437

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
10
2
2
1
1
2
2
8
5
2
1

DESCRIPTION
BUSHING
SPACER
LINK ASSY.
LINK ASSY.
LINK ASSY.
PIN
PIN
PIN
PIN
RING SNAP
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
RING
SPACER
SHIM, 3.05mm Thk
SPACER
SPACER, Use with lift hook
RING
SPACER
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 3" x .109"
LIFT HOOK, (Not Shown)

580N
580SN

580SN WT

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.06

01

p1

09/11

BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.06

01

p1

BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15

FN

PART NUMBER
84270939
84249377
135-1233
448676A1
434891A1
406624A1
418070A1
84288091
84300757
84317837
87655042
607-8020
87681202
84265115
84300173
84300169

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
PIN
GROOVED PIN, 7/32" x 1 1/2", Hardened
HYD CYL SLEEVE
WIPER SEAL
RING
SET SCREW
GUARD
GUARD
COUNTERSUNK SCREW
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 20, Cl 10.9
HYD CONNECTOR
REDUCER FITTING
LINK ASSY., 580SN, 580SN WT
LINK ASSY., 590SN

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.06

02

p1

09/11

BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER LINK AND BUCKET PIN (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.06

02

p1

BACKHOE - HYDRAULIC COUPLER LINK AND BUCKET PIN (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84300173
84300169
84223653
87016943
495-81227

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
LINK ASSY., 580SN, 580SN WT
LINK ASSY., 590SN
PIN
RING SNAP
WASHER, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.07

p1

03/11

BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.07
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84246495
D137218
84170645
84223633
400934A2
219-1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER, Inc. 2-6
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg

580SN WT
580SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.08

p1

BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD CYLINDER PIN

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.08

p1

08/11

BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD CYLINDER PIN

REF
1
2
3
3

FN

PART NUMBER
84217320
84224886
84224845
84224845

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
PIN
RING
SPACER, (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
SPACER, (580N)

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.09

p1

03/11

BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD WITH HYDRAULIC COUPLER(590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.09
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD WITH HYDRAULIC COUPLER(590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84246688
84169285
84234854
84229926
84246711
219-1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER, Inc. 2-6
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg

590SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.10
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (590SN)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.10
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84246514
84229926
84234854
84170645

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING

590SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.11
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580N)

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.121.11
BACKHOE - DIPPER, STANDARD (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84247050
84223633
D137218
84170645

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DIPPER, Includes Ref 2, 3, 4
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING

580N

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.01
FRAME - LOADER LIFT

p1

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.01

p1

08/11

FRAME - LOADER LIFT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF

1
1
2
3

84330466
84296186
D127542
100696A1

4
5
6
7
7A
8
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

109268A1
D145767
335177A1
495-81282
181842A1
800-44050
84210939
84224057
84210940
219-55
128818A1
142524A1
614-6016
515-2179
833-40406
D137363
193-1003
440-10616
128312A1
87655046
104824A1
84216891
84216892
86625149
84280257
192815A1
103-3350
84367828

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION, Lift Cylinder, Support Strut,


Return-To-Dig And Anti-Rollback
1 LOADER ARM, 580N, 580SN
1 LOADER ARM, 580SN WT, 590SN
4 BUSHING
4 BUSHING, Bucket Cylinder Link Pivot; Not Included
with Frame; Purchase Separately
4 BUSHING
1 SHAFT, SHAFT
2 PIN
6 WASHER, 2 1/16" x 3" x .109"
AR WASHER
6 SNAP RING, M50, Ext
2 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 580N
2 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 580SN
2 CYLINDER, 580SN WT, 590SN
2 LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
1 SUPPORT, Return-To-Dig
1 PROTECTOR
2 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
1 CLAMP, 5/16", Insul, 1/4" Bolt
2 NUT, M6, U
1 SWITCH, Return-To-Dig
2 NUT, Keps, w/LW,#6-32
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1"
2 BOLT, M10 x 15
4 SPECIAL WASHER
1 PIN
1 PIN
1 PIN
4 SNAP RING, #175, Ext
1 ROD, Anti-Rollback
1 PIN
1 LOCKING RING, #50, .392" Dia, E-Type
2 PIN

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.01
FRAME - LOADER LIFT

p2

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.01

p2

08/11

FRAME - LOADER LIFT

REF
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
800-44040
219-1
87548980
432-612
87655043
84280275
344892A1

YR/SN

QTY
4
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SNAP RING, M40, Ext
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
CLEVIS PIN
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
SPECIAL WASHER
STRUT
GROMMET

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.02
FRAME - LOADER LINKAGE

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.02

p1

09/11

FRAME - LOADER LINKAGE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13

84216090
84367828
800-44040
219-1
D121194
250851A1
614-8030
895-11008
892-11008
829-1408
84296113
84281219
84301390

2
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

13

84301383

14

84301392

14
15
16
17
18
19
20

84301385
D151034
827-20190
84270815
896-11020
829-1420
87609669

1
1
4
4
8
4
2

21
22
23
24

84216893
86625149
219-1
84301388

2
4
2
1

24

84301381

DESCRIPTION
LINK
PIN
SNAP RING, M40, Ext
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
POINTER, Models Without Clam Bucket
POINTER, Models With Clam Bucket
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
LOCK WASHER, M8
NUT, M8, Cl 10
LINK, Outer, (580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
LINK BLOCK, Outer, (590SN)
LINK BLOCK, Inner, Right Hand - Without 4-in-1
(580N, 580SN, 580SN WT)
LINK BLOCK, Inner, Right Hand - Without 4-in-1
(590SN)
LINK BLOCK, Inner, Right Hand - 4-in-1 (580N,
580SN, 580SN WT)
LINK BLOCK, Inner, Right Hand - 4-in-1 (590SN)
BUSHING
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 190, 10.9
PIN
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
NUT, M20, Cl 10
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 76 ID x 522 mm strk;
Loader Bucket
PIN
SNAP RING, #175, Ext
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
LINK BLOCK, Inner, Left Hand (580N, 580SN,
580SN WT)
LINK, Inner, Left Hand (590SN)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.03
COUPLER, TOOL QUICK

p1

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.03

p1

12/11

COUPLER, TOOL QUICK

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
COUPLING, QUICK COUPLER; Incl. Ref 1 - 39
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 2 3/4", G5
LOCK WASHER, 5/16"
WASHER, 5/16", .354" x .688" x .08" Thk
LOCK NUT, 5/16"-18, GB
LOCK NUT, 3/8"-16,GA
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Tie Strap
PLATE
CLAMP
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS
BRANCH TEE, Branch Tee; 11/16"-16 ORFS x
9/16"-18 ORB Adj
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cap, FF, 10FF
FITTING, Bulkhead Fitting With Nut; 1"-14 ORFS x
1-1/16"-12 ORB
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Bulkhead to Tee
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Bulkhead to Cyliinder Center
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Aux
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Decal, Warning
High Pressure; Order 305508A1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Decal, Read
Operator's Manual; Order 305508A1
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Serial Plate
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Decal, Case Logo;
Order 305508A1
QUICK FEMALE COUPLING
QUICK MALE COUPLING
DECAL KIT, Includes Ref. 18, 19, 21, 36
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Dust Cap, Male
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Dust Cap, Female
90 ELBOW, Bulkhead Union Elbow; 90 deg. 9/16"-18
x 9/16"-18 ORFS
CAP

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

84265982
9635884
87626
80681
83918746
86050277
87034524
80714
NSS
87493782
87483067
9840543
84368922

1
1
3
1
3
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1

13
14

NSS
84523391

2
2

15
16
17
18

84518946
84518948
84518949
NSS

1
1
2
1

19

NSS

20
21

NSS
NSS

1
2

22
23
24
25
26
27

86537745
86537746
305508A1
NSS
NSS
84326219

1
1
1
1
1
2

28

87668376

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.03
COUPLER, TOOL QUICK

p2

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

39.125.03

p2

COUPLER, TOOL QUICK

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

84519649
84189105
NSS
305499A1
87310
305496A1
NSS
NSS

1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1

37
38
39

280259
87472321
305497A1

2
3
2

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC HOSE, Tee to RH Cylinder Rod End
COVER, Plate, Cover
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Foam Seal
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, Double Acting
NUT, Jam, 9/16"-18, G2
PIN
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Main Frame
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Label,
Warning-Engage Latch Pins (Large); Order
305508A1
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G8
FASTENER, Threaded Insert, 5/16-18
PLUG

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

12/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
41 - Steering
41.000.00
41.200.01
41.200.01
41.200.02
41.200.03
41.200.04
41.204.05
41.204.08
41.216.05
41.216.05
41.216.06

01
02

01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING


STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580N)
STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580N)
HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
STEERING - COLUMN, TILT (580N)
STEERING - COLUMN (580N)
AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT)
AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - CYLINDER, STEERING STD ACP (580N,580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.01

01

STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580N)

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.01

01

p1

09/10

STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
87579286
87382811
814-6050
832-10406
87655041
87585817
9993143
84251296
84251282
9992307
86624132
84286202
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC PUMP
SOLENOID VALVE
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
SWITCH
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Adj, ORFS
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run
HOSE ASSY.
CABLE STRAP

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.01

02

p1

03/11

STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.01

02

p1

03/11

STEERING - COMFORT STEER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
87579286
87665116
87382811
814-6050
832-10406
87655041
87585817
9993143
84251296
84252231
9992307
86624132
84286202
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC PUMP, 580N, 580SN
HYDRAULIC PUMP, 580SN WT, 590SN
SOLENOID VALVE
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 50, 8.8
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
SWITCH
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY.
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Adj, ORFS
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run
HOSE ASSY.
CABLE STRAP

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.02
HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580N)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.02

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER
201-344
238-5227
515-23159
711-10050
829-1410
9992305
9992307
9993143
84279129
84284727
84358586
84386030
84386222
84989383
86624132
87017578
87331950
87530057
87655046
114882A2
120303A1
1959509C1
322529A1
A65544
D39696
H434163
L302731

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW, 45, 11/16"-16 x 3/14"-16, Adj, ORFS
O-RING, -227, 70 Duro, 2.109" ID x .139" Thk
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 50, Cl8.8
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 3/4"-16 Adj, ORFS
HYD CONNECTOR, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB
HOSE
HYD. TUBE
HOSE
HYD. TUBE
HOSE
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18 Fem Sw ORFS
CAP ASSY.
FITTING
SPECIAL WASHER
CAP
SPACER
NUT
COUPLING
STEERING WHEEL
CLAMP
DUST CAP
CLAMP

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.03

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.03

p1

03/11

HYDRAULICS - STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
201-344
238-5227
515-23159
711-10050
829-1410
9992305
84279129
84284727
84386030
84989383
87017578
87331950
87530057
87655046
114882A2
120303A1
1959509C1
A65544
D39696
L302731

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
7
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
2

ELBOW, 45, 11/16"-16 x 3/14"-16, Adj, ORFS


O-RING, -227, 70 Duro, 2.109" ID x .139" Thk
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 50, Cl8.8
NUT, M10, Cl 10
HYD CONNECTOR, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB
HOSE
HYD. TUBE
HYD. TUBE
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18 Fem Sw ORFS
CAP ASSY.
FITTING
SPECIAL WASHER
CAP
SPACER
NUT
STEERING WHEEL
CLAMP
CLAMP

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.04
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.04

p1

09/11

HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1675 mm (66 in), Steering Pilot
Hose
ELBOW, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, 37 Fem Sw
HYD CONNECTOR, 1/4", Tube x 1/4", NPTF, 37,
Incl. Ref 4
O-RING, 0.351" ID
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1600 mm (63 in), Steering
Pressure
ELBOW, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 7; For Tee Used Between This Elbow and Hose
On Models With Comfort Steer
O-RING, 0.176" ID x 0.316" OD x 0.07"
HYD CONNECTOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring,
Incl. Ref 9
O-RING, 0.176" ID x 0.316" OD x 0.07"
HYDRAULIC HOSE, 1520 mm (59-7/8 in), To
Steering Cylinder
ELBOW, 45, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 12
O-RING, 0.176" ID x 0.316" OD x 0.07"
HOSE ASSY., 1550 mm (61-1/16 in), Return
HYDRAULIC STEERING, Control Valve; Includes
87454545 Seal Kit, 396592A1 Anti-Cavitation Valve
Kit, 396593A1 Bolt Kit; No Longer Available, For
Service Order 87751598
SEAL KIT, Includes (2) Seals, (8) O-Rings
KIT, Anti-Cavitation Valve; Includes (2) Balls, (4)
Springs, (2) Retainers
KIT, Bolt; Includes (7) Bolts
HYDRAULIC STEERING, VALVE Control; Includes
87661956 Seal Kit, 87661957 Anti-Cavitation Valve
Kit, 87661958 Bolt Kit
SEAL KIT, Includes (3) Seals, (9) O-Rings
HYD PUMP REPAIR KIT, Anti-Cavitation Valve;
Includes (2) Balls, (4) Springs, (2) Plugs

87439137

2
3

218-5228
218-5027

1
1

4
5

237-6004
87439138

1
1

218-5106

7
8

237-6008
218-5059

1
2

9
10

237-6008
87429382

1
2

11

218-5136

12
13
14

237-6008
87439136
87419636

1
1
1

87454545
396592A1

1
1

396593A1
87751598

1
1

87661956
87661957

1
1

14

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.04
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p2

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.200.04

p2

09/11

HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HYD PUMP REPAIR KIT, Bolt Kit; Includes (7) Bolts
HYD CONNECTOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18,
O-Ring, Incl. Ref 16, Standard Equipment, Models
Without Auxiliary Hydraulics
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07"
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE, Check, Tee, 9/16; Incl.
Ref 18; Models with Auxiliary Hydraulics
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07"
ELBOW, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 20; 580N, 580SN, 580SN WT
ELBOW, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, 37 Fem Sw,
590SN
HYD CONNECTOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring,
590SN
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07"
HYD CONNECTOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring
FILTER ASSY, Hydraulic Oil; See Fig. 35.750.03
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-Type
CARRIAGE BOLT, Short NK, M10 x 50, Cl8.8
SPACER
LOCK WASHER, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10
ELBOW, 45, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 4WD
O-RING, 0.114" ID x 0.254" OD x 0.07"
TEE, 37, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run
COUPLING, Diagnostic
DUST CAP
CABLE STRAP
HOSE PROTECTION, Running From Pump To
Cylinder

15

87661958
218-5057

1
1

16
17

237-6006
282428A1

1
1

18
19

237-6006
218-5280

1
1

19

218-5230

218-5351
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

237-6006
218-5351
84248499
515-23159
711-10050
120303A1
892-11010
829-1410
218-5529
237-6006
218-845
192834A1
H434163
L11541
191704A1

1
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.204.05
STEERING - COLUMN, TILT (580N)

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.204.05

p1

09/10

STEERING - COLUMN, TILT (580N)

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

348794A1
352568A1

1
1

NSS
S115351
NSS
102-1387
NSS
NSS
352569A4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

87659610
87659611
87659612
87659616

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
COLUMN-STEERING, Canopy Models, Incl. Ref 1 - 6
COLUMN-STEERING, Cab Models; Without Tilt
Steering; Incl. Ref 1 - 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Column
CAP
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Retainer
SNAP RING, #87, Ext, Spiral
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Flange
STEERING COLUMN, 712 mm Long, Cab Models,
With Tilt Steering, Includes 87659610, 87659611,
87659612, 87659616
KIT, Spring Set, Tilt Column, SVC
KIT, Segment Set, Tilt Column SVC
KIT, Lever Set, Tilt Column SVC
KIT, Cable, Tilt Column SVC

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.204.08
STEERING - COLUMN (580N)

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.204.08

p1

STEERING - COLUMN (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

87435569
114882A2
238-5227
1959509C1
A65544
352568A1

1
1
1
1
1
1

352569A4

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

352401A1
388116A2
614-10020
814-10050
496-81028
87447450
832-10410
379846A1
895-15008
832-10408
348794A1
614-10020
614-10035
895-15010
379846A1
352727A1
895-15008
832-10408

1
1
4
3
3
3
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
EMBLEM, Insert, Case
CAP
O-RING, -227, 70 Duro, 2.109" ID x .139" Thk
NUT
STEERING WHEEL
COLUMN-STEERING, Cab Models, Without Tilt
Steering
STEERING COLUMN, Cab Models, With Tilt
Steering, 712 mm Long
SEAL, 25 x 40 x 19 mm, Sound Insulation
PLATE
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8
WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .134", HDN
ISOLATOR, 10 mm Hole
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BOLT "U"
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
COLUMN-STEERING, Canopy Models
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2
BOLT "U"
SPACER
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

580N

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.216.05

01

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.216.05

01

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING (580SN, 580SN WT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
86990837
401055A1
NSS
401062A1
401061A1
401063A1
401064A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
STEERING AXLE, Front, Two Wheel Drive, Inc 1 - 6
STEERING CYLINDER, Inc Ref 2 - 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, TUBE Cylinder
PISTON ROD
SEAL KIT, Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
HEAD ASSY., Right-Hand
HEAD ASSY., Left-Hand

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.216.05

02

p1

10/10

AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.216.05

02

AXLE, FRONT - CYLINDER, STEERING HD ACP (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
84264406
84276953
84276994
84276996
84276995
84331720

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
STEERING CYLINDER
ROD
CYLINDER END CAP
SNAP RING
CIRCLIP
SEAL KIT, (Not Shown)

580SN WT
590SN

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.216.06

p1

02/12

AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - CYLINDER, STEERING STD ACP (580N,580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

41.216.06
AXLE, FRONT DRIVE - CYLINDER, STEERING STD ACP (580N,580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84264405
84276991
84276993
84276992
84276950
84276564
87489981
10726611
87489980
84330972

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
STEERING CYLINDER
CYLINDER END CAP
SNAP RING
CIRCLIP
ROD
BALL JOINT, Tie Rod
BALL JOINT
NUT, Thin, M18, 1.5mm Pitch, Cl 04, ZND
NUT
SEAL KIT

580N 580SN

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
44 - Wheels
44.000.00
44.100.15
44.100.15
44.100.16
44.100.16
44.100.17
44.101.04
44.101.04
44.511.08
44.520.03

01
02
01
02
01
01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS


AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (580N, 580SN)
AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (590SN)
WHEELS, FRONT - TIRES
WHEELS, REAR - TIRES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE & WHEELS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.15

01

AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.15

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (580N, 580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
8

86990837
86990837R
86990837C
191796A1
D123684
87404197
800-44050
300388
218-5103

8A
9
10
11
14
14A
15

237-6004
87572760
F53473
495-11047
9992342
9992298
A38208

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
AR
1
1
2
1
1

STEERING AXLE, Front, Two Wheel Drive


REMAN-AXLE
CORE-AXLE
WASHER, 2 x 4 x 1/16
WASHER, Thrust, 2-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 3/16
PIVOT PIN
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
ELBOW, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 8A
1 O-RING, 0.351" ID
1 HOSE ASSY., 533 mm (21 in), Lubrication Line
1 NUT
1 WASHER, 7/16", SAE
2 HYD CONNECTOR
1 O-RING, 0.489" ID x 0.629" OD x 0.07"
16 WHEEL BOLT

580N 580SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.15

02

AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (590SN)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.15

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING (590SN)

REF
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
84221138
84221138R
84221138C
87404197
191796A1
9992342
D123684
87655046
87572760
F53473
614-12025
800-44050
218-5103

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
STEERING AXLE, HD ACP 2WD
STEERING AXLE
STEERING AXLE
PIVOT PIN
WASHER
HYD CONNECTOR
WASHER
SPECIAL WASHER
HOSE ASSY.
NUT
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
SNAP RING, M50, Ext
ELBOW, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring

590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.16

01

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.16

01

p1

03/11

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580N, 580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
STEERING AXLE, Front, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. 1 - 9
AXLE HOUSING
SEAL
BUSHING, Front
BUSHING, Rear
WASHER, Belleville
BUSHING
SPHERICAL BEARING, 28mm ID x 52mm OD x
16mm, Bushing; Two Piece; 28 ID x 50 OD x 16
WASHER, Belleville

1
2
3
4
5
7
8

86990837
429230A1
N14367
D149726
D149725
122270A1
87400286
N14373

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2

122261A1

580N 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.16

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.16

02

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
84310708
4985062
87748946
D123655
8421102

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
AXLE
DOWEL, M15 x 25.00mm
BUSHING
SEAL
SPARE PART

580SN WT
590SN

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.17

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.100.17

01

p1

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING, SWIVEL (580N, 580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
86990837

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A
13
14

429231A1
429232A1
401052A1
401054A1
934727R1
112509A1
905839R1
401055A1
863-16070
122265A1
122259A1
100533A1
D150214
321204
N13505
401059A1
401060A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

STEERING AXLE, Front, Two Wheel Drive, Incl. 1 14


1 STEERING KNUCKLE, Swivel, Left-Hand
1 STEERING KNUCKLE, Swivel, Right-Hand
2 STEERING ASSY, Arm, Incl. Ref 3 - 5
1 TIE ROD
1 NUT, Thin, M18 x 1.5, Cl 04
1 BALL JOINT
2 LOCK NUT, M18 x 1.5, Thin
1 STEERING CYLINDER
6 HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M16 x 70, 12.9
2 PIN, King, Upper
2 PIVOT, King Pin, Lower; Triangular Shape
14 BOLT, Lock, M12 x 30
6 SCREW, Lock, M14 x 35; Lower King Pin
2 LUBE NIPPLE, M6 x 1, 16mm lg
2 LUBE NIPPLE, 45, M6 x 1, Lower King Pin
2 BEARING, ROLLER, Thrust
2 WASHER, THRUST

580N 580SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.101.04

01

p1

03/11

AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (580N, 580SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.101.04

01

p1

03/11

AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (580N, 580SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
86990837
311569A1
324213A1
401065A1
401066A1
401067A1
D142898

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
2
2
2
2

STEERING AXLE, Front, Two Wheel Drive; Incl. 1 - 6


OIL SEAL
BEARING
HUB
O-RING
COVER
PLUG, 10 x 1 mm

580N 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.101.04

02

p1

AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (590SN)

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.101.04

02

p1

05/11

AXLE, FRONT - HUB AND BEARINGS (590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PLUG
O-RING, 1.048" ID x 0.116" Width
COVER
O-RING, 8.734" ID x 9.012" OD x 0.139"
LOCK BOLT
SLEEVE
FLANGE
ROLLER BEARING, 109.53mm x 158.75mm x
23.02mm
OIL SEAL, 150.00mm x 180.00mm x 15.50-16.00mm
HUB
STUD

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

84272055
9626929
84210797
14468780
84273747
84252637
84211140
5133737

1
1
1
1
8
8
1
2

9
10
11

87349641
84297567
84264323

1
1
8

590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.511.08
WHEELS, FRONT - TIRES

p1

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.511.08

p1

01/12

WHEELS, FRONT - TIRES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1
2
3
4

D125223
197771A1
NS
387897R91
84210060

4
4
5
6
7
8

87699875
87599084
NS
387897R91
A38208
100092

496-81000

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
2
2
2
2

WHEEL, 580N, 580SN 11L x 16 - 10 PR F3 Tires


WHEEL, 580N, 580SN 11L x 16 - 10PR R3 Tires
NOT SERVICED, TIRE Purchase Locally
VALVE STEM
WHEEL, 580N, 580SN 12 x 16.5 - 10 PR Tires;
Replaces 119243A1 This Application
2 WHEEL, 580SN WT 12.5/80 x 18 - 10 PR SG
2 WHEEL ASSY, 590SN 14 x 17.5 Tires
2 NOT SERVICED, TIRE Purchase Locally
2 VALVE STEM
16 WHEEL BOLT, 2WD Models
16 NUT, M18 x 1.5, Cl 8, Wheel; Four Wheel Drive
Models
16 WASHER, 25/32" x 1 3/8" x .134", HDN, 4WD Models

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.520.03
WHEELS, REAR - TIRES

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

44.520.03

p1

08/10

WHEELS, REAR - TIRES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

104907A1

2
3
1

27549R1
REF
119241A1

2
3
1

27549R1
REF
132953A1

2
3
1
2
3
4
5

A20058
REF
119242A2
27549R1
REF
87313544
D138492

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

WHEEL, 580N, 580SN, 580SN WT Models; 19.5L x


24 Tires - 10 Ply R4
2 VALVE STEM
2 INSTRUCTION, TIRE Purchase Locally
2 WHEEL, 580N, 580SN Models; 17.5L x 24 Tires - 10
Ply
2 VALVE STEM
2 INSTRUCTION, TIRE Purchase Locally
2 WHEEL, 580SN WT, 590SN Models; 21L x 24 - 10
Ply
2 VALVE STEM
2 INSTRUCTION, TIRE Purchase Locally
2 WHEEL, 580N, 580SN Models; 16.9 x 28 - 10 Ply
2 VALVE STEM
2 INSTRUCTION, TIRE Purchase Locally
20 WASHER
20 NUT, M22; Wheel

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
50 - Cab Climate Control
50.000.00
50.104.01
50.200.08
50.200.08
50.200.17
50.200.17
50.206.03
50.206.04
50.206.05

01
02
01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL


CAB - HEATER
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580N)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580N)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580SN, 580SN
WT, 590SN)
CAB - AIR CONDITIONING LINES, EVAPORATOR CORE
CAB - FILTER, AIR
CAB - BLOWER HOUSING, VENTILATION DUCTS, DRAIN LINES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - CAB CLIMATE CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.104.01
CAB - HEATER

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.104.01

p1

03/11

CAB - HEATER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

360262A2

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

400282A1
1954736C1
377222A1
400379A1
A42561
388762A1
389402A1
281-14520
368801A2
400280A1
448428A1

13

448429A1

14
15
16

17
18

1331087C1
1954626C1
1999666C1
1999667C1
1999668C1
190675A1
377232A2

19

406287A1

20
21
24
25
26

87686604
221-89
D132982
L18337
353-410

27
28

D143427
614-8030

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CORE, Mounts In Blower Housing Box; Seal Mounts


On Top Of Core On Models With Heat Only
1 HEATER TUBE, Front
14 HOSE CLAMP, #24
2 HEATER HOSE, 100 mm; Cut from 97252CX
1 KNOB, 23 mm
1 NUT
1 BRACKET
1 SEAL
2 SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1/4"
1 HEATER HOSE, 1361 mm; Cut from 97252CX
1 HEATER TUBE, Rear
1 HEATER HOSE, 1175 mm (46-1/4 in); Heater Valve
To Core; Cut From 97252CX
1 HEATER HOSE, 150 mm (5-29/32 in) Floor To Valve;
Cut From 97252CX
1 VALVE SECTION, Heater
1 CLAMP
1 CONTROL, Heater; Includes 1999667C1, 1999668C1
1 CONTROL
1 CABLE
2 TUBE, 15.88 mm OD, 295 mm Length
1 HEATER HOSE, 2650 mm (104-21/64"); Heater;
Return to Water Pump; Cut from 97252CX
1 SEAL, 19 x 19 x 736 mm; Location Of Seal On
Models With Heat Only; On Models With Air
Conditioning, Seal Is Located On Evaporator Core
1 SHUT-OFF VALVE
1 REDUCER, Hex, 1/2" x 3/8" NPT
7 PADDLE, Sleeve, 400 mm (15-3/4 in)
6 CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg
2 PLUG, Dome, .875" hole, Nylon, Models with Heat
Only
1 CLAMP
1 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.104.01
CAB - HEATER

p2

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.104.01

p2

CAB - HEATER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SPACER
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
HEATER HOSE, 1830 mm (72-3/64"); Heater; Inlet
from Engine; Cut from 97252CX
CLAMP
PLATE, (Seal), Below Heater Core; Location of Seal
on Models with Heat Only; On Models with Air
Conditioning, Seal is Located at Rear of Housing
FITTING, 45, 5/8" Hose x 3/4" NPTF Beaded

29
30
31

D143417
825-2408
377233A2

1
1
1

32
33

D88052
1987096C1

2
1

34

217-425

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.08

01

p1

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580N)

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.08

01

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
87429950
814-10055
614-10030
87429951
814-12130
87429948
87429952
84159489
87393292
814-8110
814-8100
829-1412
87429949
87655042
614-8020
87655043
87655046

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 55, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 130, 8.8
SUPPORT
RING
AIRCOND. COMPRESSOR
V-BELT, 13.50 mm W
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 110, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 100, 8.8
NUT, M12, Cl 10
BRACKET, SUPPORTING
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
SPECIAL WASHER

580N

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.08

02

p1

01/11

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.08

02

p1

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, COMPRESSOR (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
87551296
87429952
84159488
87551297
87551299
87548076
87548073
87655046
814-10070
814-8120
814-8110
87655042
814-8050
814-8035
614-10070
829-1408
829-1410
515-23143

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
8
2
2
1
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
RING
AIRCOND. COMPRESSOR
SUPPORT
SUPPORT
BELT, 0.55" W x 47.95" L, 4 Ribs
IDLER
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 120, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 110, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M8, Cl 10
NUT, M10, Cl 10
CLAMP, 9/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.17

01

p1

08/11

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.17

01

p1

08/11

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
214-1464
232948A1
84292413
L18331
86984155
87590156
87630218
87630219
87630220
87726950
87726951
191703A1
87546291
232948A1
87589025
87598501
833-40408
614-8020
895-15008
814-10220
832-10410
895-15010
829-1408
895-11008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
7
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
1
1
2
4
6

HOSE CLAMP, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F Worm


A/C HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH
MOUNTING CLIP
CABLE STRAP
RECEIVER-DRYER
A/C HOSE, Compressor to Condenser
A/C HOSE, Condenser to Dryer
A/C HOSE, Dryer to Cab
HOSE ASSY., Cab to Compressor
HOSE PROTECTION
HOSE PROTECTION
HOSE PROTECTION
CONDENSER
A/C HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, L.H. Condenser Support
PIVOT BRACKET, Condenser
NUT, M8, U
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 220, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2
NUT, M8, Cl 10
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6

580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.17

02

p1

03/12

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.200.17

02

p1

03/12

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING, CONDENSER AND RECEIVER DRYER (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

214-1464
232948A1
84292413
L18331
86984155
87590156

2
7
1
2
1
1

7
8
9

87630218
87630219
87630220

1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

87726950
87726951
191703A1
87546291
232948A1
87589025
87598501
833-40408
614-8020
895-15008
814-10220
832-10410
895-15010
829-1408
895-11008
128483A1
128483A1
128484A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
2
1
1
2
4
6
2
3
1

28
29
30
31
32

128485A1
128485A1
1250594C2
122553A1
122554A1

1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HOSE CLAMP, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F Worm
A/C HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH
MOUNTING CLIP
CABLE STRAP
RECEIVER-DRYER
A/C HOSE, Compressor to Condenser; Incl. Ref 27,
28, 30, 32
A/C HOSE, Condenser to Dryer; Incl. Ref 26, 30
A/C HOSE, Dryer to Cab; Incl. Ref 25
HOSE ASSY., Cab to Compressor; Incl. Ref 29, 30,
31
HOSE PROTECTION
HOSE PROTECTION
HOSE PROTECTION
CONDENSER
A/C HIGH PRESSURE SWITCH
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, L.H. Condenser Support
PIVOT BRACKET, Condenser
NUT, M8, U
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 220, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2
NUT, M8, Cl 10
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
O-RING, 7.65mm ID x 1.78mm Width
O-RING, 7.65mm ID x 1.78mm Width
O-RING, 10.82mm ID x 1.78mm Width, Condenser
End
O-RING, 14mm ID x 1.78mm Width, Compressor End
O-RING, 14mm ID x 1.78mm Width
CORE, Valve
CAP, Service Port
CAP, Service Port

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.03

p1

03/12

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING LINES, EVAPORATOR CORE

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.03

p1

03/12

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING LINES, EVAPORATOR CORE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

363832A5

1
2
3
4

360263A4
386535A1
128484A1
128485A1
83822C1

1
1
1
1
3

406287A1

7
8
9

345-621
360257A1
128485A1
128483A1

2
1
1
1

10
11
12
14

1250594C1
1250594C1
122553A1
370381A1

1
1
1
1

14A
14B
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

400379A1
A42561
360256A1
128483A1
L18337
D143427
614-8030
D143417
825-2408
124011A1
123980A1
181979A1
845-6020
833-40406
825-2406

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
4
2

DESCRIPTION
EVAPORATOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 4; Not Available as An
Assembly; Order Components
EVAPORATOR, Core
VALVE
O-RING, 10.82mm ID x 1.78mm Width, 7/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 14mm ID x 1.78mm Width, 9/16 ID x 1/16
TAPE, Insulation; 63,5 (2-1/2 in) x 610 mm (24-1/64
in)
SEAL, 19 x 19 x 736 mm; Adhesive Back; Models
With Heat and Air, Locate Seal On Top Of Core
TAPE, 2 x 6 in
A/C HOSE, Suction; Incl. Ref 8 - 12
O-RING, 14mm ID x 1.78mm Width, 9/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 7.65mm ID x 1.78mm Width, 5/16 ID x 1/16;
Valve Core
CORE, Low Pressure Switch
CORE, Low Side Service Port
CAP
SWITCH, A/C Thermostat; Temperature Control; Air
Conditioning
KNOB, 23 mm
NUT, 7/16
A/C HOSE, Pressure; Incl. Ref 16
O-RING, 7.65mm ID x 1.78mm Width, 5/16 ID x 1/16
CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg
CLAMP
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
SPACER
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
GASKET
SHIN, CLAMP, Heater and Air Conditioning Hoses
SEALING STRIP
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M6, U
NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.03

p2

03/12

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING LINES, EVAPORATOR CORE

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.03

p2

03/12

CAB - AIR CONDITIONING LINES, EVAPORATOR CORE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

28
29

87000228
87538167

30

401949A1

31

L11541

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

A/C LOW PRESSURE SWITCH, Blue Wire


WIRE HARNESS, Service; A/C Low Pressure Switch;
Connects to A/C Compressor and A/C Relay
5 FASTENER, Xmas Tree Clips; B Post Cover; Not
Illustrated
10 CABLE STRAP, Tie; Not Illustrated

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.04
CAB - FILTER, AIR

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.04

p1

03/11

CAB - FILTER, AIR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
360260A2
382770A2
360261A1
398738A1
360252A2
368990A1
895-15008
832-10408
403271A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
CAB FILTER, Incl. Foam Seal
SEAL
TRAY
KNOB, Fresh Air Duct Retainer
DUCT, Fresh Air Intake
SEAL
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
SEAL, 882 mm; Adhesive Back

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.05

p1

04/11

CAB - BLOWER HOUSING, VENTILATION DUCTS, DRAIN LINES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.05

p1

04/11

CAB - BLOWER HOUSING, VENTILATION DUCTS, DRAIN LINES

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

377220A2

359504A1

377241A2

3
5

182697A1
181981A1

1
1

6
6A
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27

360251A3
373995A1
368805A1
360253A3
369249A1
360254A3
895-15010
832-10408
368807A1
360255A1
895-15008
832-10408
87615800
214-1406
365789A1
L18337
383794A2
383795A2
395470A1
381113A2
381111A2
281-18712
377230A3

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
BLOWER ASSY., Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Kysor/Westran Brand; If Used; For
Blower Switch
RESISTOR, Blower Motor, Consists Of A
Multi-Tapped Ceramic Resistor And A Thermal Fuse
(kysor number 222979)
BLOWER ASSY., Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Aurora Brand; If Used; For Blower Switch
FASTENER
SEALING STRIP, 6 x 20 x 355 mm; Adhesive Back;
Under Blower
HOUSING, Heat & Air; Inc 6A
INSERT
SEAL, Left-Hand Duct
AIR DUCT, LH
SEAL, Right-Hand Duct
AIR DUCT, RH
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
SEAL
DUCT
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
HOSE, 16.88 mm ID x 549.00 mm, ; Drain
HOSE CLAMP, #06, .44/.78 Type F Worm
DRAIN VALVE, Drain
CABLE STRAP, 9.95"-12.1" lg
PLUG, If Used
PLUG, If Used
PLUG, If Used
SEAL
SLEEVE
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x 3/4"
SEAL, 16 mm thk; Fresh Air Duct To Ventilation
Housing

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.05

p2

04/11

CAB - BLOWER HOUSING, VENTILATION DUCTS, DRAIN LINES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

50.206.05

p2

04/11

CAB - BLOWER HOUSING, VENTILATION DUCTS, DRAIN LINES

REF
28
29
30
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
375392A1
368818A1
398986A1
403225A1
403193A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
AIR DUCT, 750 mm; Cut from 236559A1
AIR DUCT, 1015 mm; Cut from 236559A1
VENT
SEAL, Heater Tubes At Housing
SEAL, Air Conditioning Tubes At Housing

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
55 - Electrical Systems
55.000.00
55.100.01
55.100.02
55.100.02
55.100.03
55.100.06
55.100.30
55.100.35
55.100.40
55.201.03
55.201.09
55.301.01
55.301.07
55.301.08
55.404.01
55.404.01
55.408.01
55.408.09
55.440.01

01
01
02

01
02

55.510.01
55.512.13
55.512.14
55.512.14
55.512.14
55.512.15
55.512.15
55.512.16

01
02
03
01
02
01

55.512.16
55.512.16
55.512.17
55.512.17
55.512.17

02
03
01
02
03

55.512.18
55.512.19
55.512.20
55.512.21
55.514.01
55.518.06
55.518.07
55.524.01

PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM


HARNESS, INSTALL - CHASSIS
HARNESS, INSTALL - TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)
HARNESS - CHASSIS
HARNESS, INSTALL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HARNESS, TRANSMISSION 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT - CONTROL VALVE
ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT S TYPE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
STARTER
STARTER / ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
ALTERNATOR
BATTERY, DUAL - COLD START
BATTERY, SINGLE
ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY
ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY
BEACON, ROTATING (CAB OR CANOPY MODELS)
HORN - ALARM, BACKUP
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - MODULE, ENGINE CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
RADIO
HARNESS INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN,
580SN WT, 590SN )
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, SWITCHES
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, MOUNTING
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE
HARNESS, INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)
ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S-TYPE TRANSMISSION (580N)
HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC WITH MECHANICAL
CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE SINGLE AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS
HARNESS - BACKHOE, WITH PILOT CONTROLS
LAMPS - ROPS CAB
CAB - WIPERS
CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT AND WINDSHIELD WASHER
BACKHOE HYDRAULIC COUPLER CONTROL SWITCHES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.01
HARNESS, INSTALL - CHASSIS

01

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.01

01

p1

10/10

HARNESS, INSTALL - CHASSIS

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
84342276

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.02

01

HARNESS, INSTALL - TRANSMISSION

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.02

01

p1

02/11

HARNESS, INSTALL - TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1

84292416
84292424

1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

515-23444
614-8030
892-11008
824-1408
844-6025
832-10406
87655042
844-10020

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS, Standard (580N)
WIRE HARNESS, SPS / PS (580SN, 580SN WT,
590SN)
CLAMP, 1 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M8
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 25, 8.8
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.02

02

p1

HARNESS - STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.02

02

HARNESS - STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
84292416
84292270
845-6020
87655334
121411A1
121410A1
121413A1
121412A1
121416A1
416569A1
84271717
84292399
84290788
84290786
84290787
L11541

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
9
2
12
3
6
3
6
2
6
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
RELAY
FUSE, 7.5 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 5 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 15 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 10 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 30 Amp, Mini
DIODE ELEMENT
RELAY
DIODE
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL
CABLE STRAP

580N

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.03
HARNESS - CHASSIS

p1

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.03

p1

07/11

HARNESS - CHASSIS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS, Chassis, SPS / PWR Transmission, With
OPT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN
HARNESS, Chassis, STD Transmission, HPCR
Engine, With OPT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)
HARNESS, Chassis, SPS / PWRTransmission With
OPT (580N)
HARNESS, Chassis, SPS / PWRTransmission, STD
(580N)
HARNESS, Chassis, STD Transmission, With OPT
(580N)
HARNESS, Chassis, STD Transmission, STD (580N)
HARNESS, RTD Lockout With Power Lift
HARNESS, RTD Lockout Without Power Lift
CABLE STRAP
WIRE HARNESS, Rexroth Jumper

84342272

84342273

84342274

84342275

84342276

1
2
2
3
4

84342277
84342281
84342282
L11541
84386573

1
1
1
3
2

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.06

p1

10/10

HARNESS, INSTALL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.06

p1

HARNESS, INSTALL - ENGINE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2855886
4899815
2852500
2852484

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
3

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
CLAMP
CLAMP
NUT, M6

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.30

p1

10/10

HARNESS, TRANSMISSION 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT - CONTROL VALVE

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.30

p1

10/10

HARNESS, TRANSMISSION 2WD / 4WD POWERSHIFT - CONTROL VALVE

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
84336838

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.35

p1

03/12

ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.35

p1

ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
87644491
614-8030
895-11008
832-10408
864-5040
895-11005
824-1405
397443A2
397493A2
87712564
84278195
D138955
87654515
231520A2
87655046
614-10040
360245A2
87655042
614-8020
829-1408
84292225

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 40, 8.8
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1
NUT, M5, Cl 5
SEAL, Shift Lever Hole Plug
SEAL, Shift Lever Hole Plug
BRACKET
ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
SWITCH
SWITCH
SWITCH
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
COVER
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
NUT, M8, Cl 10
HARNESS

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.40

p1

03/12

ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT S TYPE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.100.40

p1

ELECTRICAL - TRANSMISSION, POWERSHIFT S TYPE (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
87644491
614-8030
895-11008
832-10408
864-5040
84328358
895-11005
824-1405
397443A2
397493A2
84278195
231520A2
87655042
86508571
412250

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 40, 8.8
BRACKET
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1
NUT, M5, Cl 5
SEAL, Shift Lever Hole Plug
SEAL, Shift Lever Hole Plug
ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
SWITCH
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 90, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.201.03
STARTER

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.201.03

p1

09/10

STARTER

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

8
9

86992395
87438992
87438993
87438925
87438926
87438927
87438928
87438994
87438929
87438930

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

87438931
87438932
87438933
87438935
87438937
87438940
87438941
87438942
87438944
87438946
87438948
87438995
87438950
87438996
87438997
87438999
87439000
87439001
87439002
87439003
87439004
87439005
87438951
87439006

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
2

STARTER MOTOR, 12 V, 2.7 kw; Inc 1 - 43


STATOR, Housing, Yoke; Inc 2, 3
COVER
COMMUTATOR BRUSH
ARMATURE, Inc 5, 6
BALL BEARING, 35 mm OD
BALL BEARING, 30 mm OD
CLUTCH ASSEMBLY, Inc 8 - 13
STARTER MTR REPAIR KIT, Clutch Pinion
STARTER MTR REPAIR KIT, Clutch Assembly; Inc
10, 11
BALL BEARING, 47 mm OD
BALL BEARING, 47 mm OD
COMPRESSION SPRING
SHAFT, Clutch
HOUSING
SOLENOID, Magnetic; Inc 16 - 22
STARTER MTR REPAIR KIT, Terminal M
STARTER MTR REPAIR KIT, Terminal C
PLUNGER ASSY.
GASKET, Solenoid Switch
COVER, Solenoid
BUSHING, Drain
BOLT, With Washer; M5 x 14
HOLDER, Brush; Inc 24
SPRING, Brush Tension
FRAME
BALL
COMPRESSION SPRING
GEAR
ROLLER, Clutch
RETAINER
RETAINER
BOLT
CAPTIVE WASHER SCREW, M5 x 9.4

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.201.03
STARTER

p2

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.201.03

p2

09/10

STARTER

REF
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

FN

PART NUMBER
87439007
87439008
87438954
87439009
87438956
100016
892-11010
87439010
87439061
87439011

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3

DESCRIPTION
BUSHING, Drain
SCREW, M6 x 70
WASHER, Felt
NUT, M10
BOLT, M5 x 10
NUT, M10, Cl 8
LOCK WASHER, M10
SEAL
WASHER, 9/32 x 1/2 x 3/64
O-RING, 4.8 ID

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.201.09
STARTER / ALTERNATOR MOUNTING

p1

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.201.09

p1

06/11

STARTER / ALTERNATOR MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
STARTER MOTOR
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 35, 8.8
ALTERNATOR, Mounting Hardware Included With
87584965 Engine Assembly; See Ref. 12, 14, 16
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M8
ELECTRIC CABLE, Starter Solenoid Jumper
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8, Included With 87584965
Engine Assy
SECURING STRAP, Included With 87584965
Engine Assy
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 130, 10.9
SPACER, Included With 87584965 Engine Assy
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8

1
2
3

86992395
844-10035
84254289

1
2
1

4
5
6
12

614-8025
892-11008
87433401
614-8025

1
1
1
1

14

84228475

15
16
17
18

827-10130
2852181
87655046
832-10410

1
1
2
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.301.01
ALTERNATOR

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.301.01

p1

10/10

ALTERNATOR

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84254289
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ALTERNATOR, Inc 2-4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.301.07
BATTERY, DUAL - COLD START

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.301.07

p1

09/11

BATTERY, DUAL - COLD START

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

FN

PART NUMBER
87403835
87664021
87653377
87522766
87735578
87735577
87610682
87610681
87610680
87610679
425-105
832-10408
425-106
87655046
844-10025
87655042
87486703
832-10406
87655041
614-6025
87671746
L18331
84281665
87719444
614-8016
895-15008

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
AR
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
WET BATTERY, 12V; 850 CCA; 95 AH
COVER
BRACKET
BOLT
TERMINAL CONNECTOR
TERMINAL CONNECTOR
NEG BATTERY CABLE
POS BATTERY CABLE
NEG BATTERY CABLE
POS BATTERY CABLE
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
SPECIAL WASHER
CABLE STRAP
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
BUMPER
CABLE STRAP
COVER, Battery
ANTI-SKID STRIP
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.301.08
BATTERY, SINGLE

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.301.08

p1

09/11

BATTERY, SINGLE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
87403835
87664021
87653377
87522766
87735578
87735577
87655042
87610680
87610679
425-105
832-10408
425-106
87655046
844-10025
87486703
L18331
84281665
87719444
614-8016
895-15008

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
WET BATTERY, 12V; 850 CCA; 95 AH
COVER
BRACKET
BOLT
TERMINAL CONNECTOR
TERMINAL CONNECTOR
SPECIAL WASHER
NEG BATTERY CABLE
POS BATTERY CABLE
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
CABLE STRAP
CABLE STRAP
COVER, Battery
ANTI-SKID STRIP
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.404.01

01

ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY

p1

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.404.01

01

p1

01/11

ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
87343247
D135384
D121152
495-31022
329032A1
87443081
186351A1
D93716
L11541
353-402
84286660
84286659
833-40406
87310098
367712A3
F64519
385506A1
404617A1
396023A2
128312A1
86625128

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
4
2
12
12
6
1
2
10
4
1
1
4
4
1
5
1
1
1
8
2

FRONT LAMP
LAMP
LAMP
WASHER, #10
SCREW
LIGHT
GUARD
PLUG
CABLE STRAP
PLUG, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon
COVER
COVER
NUT, M6, U
BOLT
COVER
SELF-TAP SCREW, Cross Wash Hd, #10-16 x 3/4"
PROTECTION STRIP
WIRE HARNESS
WIRE HARNESS
BOLT
PLUG, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.404.01

02

ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.404.01

02

p1

03/11

ELECTRICAL - LAMPS, ROPS CANOPY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
D121152
D135384
495-31022
329032A1
84236850
87584890
280-14512
84292401
84292405
84292409
84292414
L11541
L18331
87370966
87707841
128312A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
4
12
12
2
8
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
12

DESCRIPTION
LAMP
LAMP
WASHER, #10
SCREW
LIGHT
LIGHT ASSY.
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/4"
HARNESS
HARNESS
HARNESS
HARNESS
CABLE STRAP
CABLE STRAP
GROMMET
CLIP
BOLT

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.408.01

p1

BEACON, ROTATING (CAB OR CANOPY MODELS)

12/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.408.01

p1

12/10

BEACON, ROTATING (CAB OR CANOPY MODELS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84292396

1
2
3
4
5
6

A23870
493-11026
495-21031
108366A1
A187542
127158A1

1
1
1
1
1
1

7
8
9
10
11
12

168-71
238-5005
101531A1
86616248
A187575
NSS

3
3
1
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17

614-6020
136-54
84222284
121412A1
84292398

3
3
1
1
1

SERVICE KIT, Rotating Beacon; Amber, 12V; Inc 1 5, 7 - 16 and Instructions


GROMMET
LOCK WASHER, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", Ground
WASHER, 1/4"
BEACON, Rotating; Amber, 12V; Inc 5, 7 - 14
LENS, Amber; If Used
LENS, Blue; Optional; Not Included In Kit, Purchase
Separately; If Used
SCREW, Drive, #8 x 1/2"
O-RING, 0.094" ID x 0.062" Width
CLIP
BULB, #HI, 55w
BELT, Drive Motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BASE With Drive
Motor
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
PIN, 1/4 x 11/16
BEACON SWITCH, Rotating, (Not Shown)
FUSE, 10 Amp, Mini, (Not Shown)
WIRE HARNESS, (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.408.09
HORN - ALARM, BACKUP

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.408.09

p1

03/11

HORN - ALARM, BACKUP

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
87470931
895-11008
43127
832-10408

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HORN, 107db, 12v-36v
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.440.01

p1

03/12

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - MODULE, ENGINE CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.440.01

p1

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - MODULE, ENGINE CONTROL (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1

2854594
2854594R

2854594C

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
23A
24
25

2854595
2854596
2854079
4896542
2854292
2855150
4890964
4899078
2854593
4899057
2852825
2852818
2852486
2854282
4899124
4895157
4890190
2852820
4892255
14453881
4899110
4890193
4895477
4890189
4897224
A166057
2852821
4895817

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1 ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT


AR REMAN-MODULE, Remanufactured Electronic
Control Unit; For N.A. only
AR CORE-MODUL, Return Number, ELECTRONIC
CONTROL UNIT - for N.A. Only
1 BRACKET, Incl. Refs. 2 - 7
1 BRACKET, Support, Electronic Unit
1 GASKET
1 HYD CONNECTOR, M12 x 1.5
2 SEAL WASHER
6 INSULATOR BLOCK, Stop
1 FITTING, M12 x 1.5
3 SCREW, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 45
1 STUD
1 FLANGE NUT, M6
1 PLUG
7 SCREW, M6 x 30
2 CABLE CLIP
1 NUT, Hex, M6 x 1
1 WASHER
1 STUD
1 SENSOR, Camshaft Position/Speed; Incl. Ref. 17A
1 O-RING, 17.17 x 1.78 mm
1 HOUSING, Sender Unit
1 O-RING, 23.52mm ID x 1.78" Width
3 SCREW, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 20
1 SENSOR, Oil Pressure & Temp. Incl. Ref, 21A
1 O-RING, 0.549mm ID x 0.103mm Width
1 SENSOR, Crankshaft Position/Speed
1 SENSOR, Temperature, Two Wire
1 TEMPERATURE SENDER, One wire (Not shown)
1 SENSOR, ECM; Boost/Air Temperature
1 SCREW, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 20

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.510.01
RADIO

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.510.01

p1

02/11

RADIO

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
87672223
893-11004
840-1410

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
RADIO
LOCK WASHER, Ext Tooth, M4
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 10, 4.8

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.13

p1

03/11

HARNESS INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN )

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.13

p1

HARNESS INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN )

REF
1
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84342261
84342267
614-8025
87655042
829-1408

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS, S Type Transmission
WIRE HARNESS, H Type Transmission
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M8, Cl 10

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.14

01

p1

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, SWITCHES

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.14

01

p1

01/11

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, SWITCHES

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
87584546
126844A1
L11541
D137468
231520A2
84178909
278328A1
844-10020
844-6025
832-10406
829-1410
614-10030
397990A1
366889A2
386849A1
386850A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
18
3
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
2
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
PLUG
CABLE STRAP
BUZZER
SWITCH
SCREW
SWITCH
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 25, 8.8
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
NUT, M10, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
SCREW
HALF COLLAR
SWITCH
SWITCH

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.14

02

p1

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, MOUNTING

01/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.14

02

p1

01/11

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, MOUNTING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
87312712
L11541
128312A1
414174A1
D148108
231-24409
123809A2
A187990
87655042
781-24613
357278A1
357966A1
362930A2
829-1408
425-106
87655046
490-11012
392353A1
614-8025
614-8020
L18331
397876A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
4
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SWITCH
CABLE STRAP
BOLT
GASKET
SWITCH
LOCK NUT, #10-32
WIRE HARNESS
TERMINAL CONNECTOR, Male
SPECIAL WASHER
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M6 x 13
ISOLATOR
GASKET
BRACKET
NUT, M8, Cl 10
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5
SPECIAL WASHER
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 3/4", 12
CONDUIT
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
CABLE STRAP
PLUG

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.14
HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE

03

p1

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.14

03

p1

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
87584546
121412A1
121413A1
121414A1
121416A1
87578455
347706A3
87436836
361900A1
L71879
87301687
231-24409
389487A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
5
2
2
2
1
1
11
1
4
7
7
1

WIRE HARNESS, Front Console


FUSE, 10 Amp, Mini, Red
FUSE, 15 Amp, Mini, Blue
FUSE, 20 Amp, Mini, Yellow
FUSE, 30 Amp, Mini, Green
FLASHER UNIT
RELAY, Time delay 12V 5A
RELAY, Mini 12V 40A
BRACKET, Relay Mounting
DIODE ELEMENT, isolation
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 x 1/2"
LOCK NUT, #10-32
LIGHT SWITCH, Turn Signal, Driving Lights, Horn

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.15

01

p1

04/11

HARNESS, INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.15

01

p1

04/11

HARNESS, INSTALL - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84342262
614-8025
87655042
829-1408

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M8, Cl 10

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.15

02

p1

04/11

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.15

02

p1

04/11

HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
845-6020
87578455
121412A1
121411A1
121413A1
87655334
87301687
231-24409
347706A3
389487A1
84342262
84238043
84290789

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
3
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
FLASHER UNIT
FUSE, 10 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 7.5 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 15 Amp, Mini
RELAY
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 x 1/2"
LOCK NUT, #10-32
RELAY
LIGHT SWITCH
WIRE HARNESS
BRACKET
DECAL

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.16

01

p1

11/11

ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.16

01

p1

ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

126844A1
128312A1
282775A1
84228038
87695421
614-10035
829-1410
87655046
84222272
84222273
87614808
84178909
D143242
397570A1
397569A1
345-158
366889A2
397990A1
283779A1
283781A1
84222283
87565604
87528964
87675764
84268612
140-119
NS
87527167
84270800
84222275

16
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

31

84222287

DESCRIPTION
PLUG
BOLT
IGNITION SWITCH
SWITCH, Rear Work Lights
PLASTIC PLUG
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M10, Cl 10
SPECIAL WASHER
SWITCH, Up-Down
SWITCH, Display - Enter
SWITCH, SAHR Brake Switch
SCREW
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
SEALANT
HALF COLLAR
SCREW
POWER SOCKET
CAP
SWITCH, Hazards
NUT
THROTTLE CONTROL
SELF-TAP SCREW
INSTRUMENT CLUSTER
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
NOT SERVICED, Software
HORN
SWITCH, Horn
RIDE CONTROL/AUTO HITCH LATCH SWITCH,
(Not Shown) Between Ref 1 and 11
SWITCH, (Not Shown) 4WD (If Used)

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.16

02

p1

11/11

HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.16

02

p1

11/11

HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84292421
515-23444
614-8030
892-11008
824-1408
844-6025
832-10406
87655042
844-10020
L11541

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
CLAMP, 1 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M8
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 25, 8.8
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
CABLE STRAP

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.16

03

p1

01/12

ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.16

03

p1

ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, STANDARD TRANSMISSION (580N)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

126844A1
84238391
128312A1
282775A1
84228038
87695421
614-10035
829-1410
87655046
84222272
84222273
87614808
84178909
D143242
397570A1
397569A1
345-158
366889A2
397990A1
283779A1
283781A1
84222283
87565604
87528964
87675764
87521766
140-119
NS
87527167
84270800
84222275

16
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

31

84222287

DESCRIPTION
PLUG
SWITCH, (Not Shown) Power Lift (If Used)
BOLT
IGNITION SWITCH
SWITCH, Rear Work Lights
PLASTIC PLUG
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
NUT, M10, Cl 10
SPECIAL WASHER
SWITCH, Up-Down
SWITCH, Display - Enter
SWITCH, SAHR Brake Switch
SCREW
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
SEALANT
HALF COLLAR
SCREW
POWER SOCKET
CAP
SWITCH, Hazards
NUT
THROTTLE CONTROL
SELF-TAP SCREW
MILES INSTRUMENT CLUSTER
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
NOT SERVICED, Software
HORN
SWITCH, Horn
RIDE CONTROL/AUTO HITCH LATCH SWITCH,
(Not Shown) Between Ref 1 and 11
SWITCH, (Not Shown) 4WD (If Used)

580N

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.17

01

p1

03/12

ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S-TYPE TRANSMISSION (580N)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.17

01

p1

ELECTRICAL - SIDE CONSOLE, S-TYPE TRANSMISSION (580N)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
87644491
614-8030
87655042
832-10408
864-5040
895-11005
824-1405
397443A2
397493A2
84278195
84342285
84268612
140-119
84222272
84222273
84328358
412250
86508571

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 40, 8.8
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1
NUT, M5, Cl 5
SEAL, Shift Lever Hole Plug
SEAL, Shift Lever Hole Plug
ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT
SWITCH, Power Shift
INSTRUMENT CLUSTER
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
SWITCH, Up-Down
SWITCH
BRACKET
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 90, 8.8

580N

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.17

02

p1

11/11

HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.17

02

p1

11/11

HARNESS INSTALL - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84292424
515-23444
614-8030
892-11008
824-1408
844-6025
832-10406
87655042
844-10020
L11541

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
CLAMP, 1 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M8
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 10
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 25, 8.8
NUT, M6 x 1, Cl 8
SPECIAL WASHER
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
CABLE STRAP

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.17

03

p1

04/11

HARNESS - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.17

03

p1

HARNESS - SIDE CONSOLE, S AND H TYPE TRANSMISSION (580SN, 580SN WT, 590SN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
84292424
84292270
845-6020
87655334
121411A1
121410A1
121413A1
121412A1
121416A1
416569A1
84271717
84292399
84290788
84290785
84290787
L11541

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
8
2
13
3
6
3
6
2
6
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
BRACKET
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
RELAY
FUSE, 7.5 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 5 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 15 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 10 Amp, Mini
FUSE, 30 Amp, Mini
DIODE ELEMENT
RELAY
DIODE
DECAL
DECAL
DECAL
CABLE STRAP

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.18

p1

01/11

HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.18

p1

01/11

HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
84292391
84241093
84386573

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
SWITCH, Bi-Dir / Uni-Dir Selector
WIRE HARNESS

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.19

p1

06/11

HARNESS - BACKHOE SINGLE AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.19

p1

06/11

HARNESS - BACKHOE SINGLE AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
84292392
84386573

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS
WIRE HARNESS, Jumper

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.20

p1

05/11

HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.20

p1

05/11

HARNESS - BACKHOE DUAL AUXILLIARY HYDRAULIC, WITH PILOT CONTROLS

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84292393
84241093
84386573
87423802

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS, Jumper, Hammer or Bi-Dir
SWITCH, Bi-Dir Uni-Dir Selector
WIRE HARNESS, Rexroth Jumper
SWITCH, Pilot ON/OFF Momentary (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.21

p1

HARNESS - BACKHOE, WITH PILOT CONTROLS

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.512.21

p1

HARNESS - BACKHOE, WITH PILOT CONTROLS

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
87410105
87423802
L11541
84342284

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TOGGLE SWITCH, Pattern Select
SWITCH, On / Off
CABLE STRAP
HARNESS

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.514.01
LAMPS - ROPS CAB

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.514.01

p1

02/12

LAMPS - ROPS CAB

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
84292406
84292408
84292405
84292407
87584890
84236850
92260C1
87707841
864-10014
128312A1
280-14512
87301973
87301972
440-11036
43118
A187714
425-157
382298A1
87655046
L18331
1312210C2
279265A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
2
10
4
2
2
4
8
1
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS, Front Lights, Driving and Work
HARNESS, B-post With Wiper
HARNESS, A-post with Wiper
HARNESS, Rear Lights
LIGHT ASSY., For Replacement Bulb see Ref 21
LIGHT, For Replacement Bulb see Ref 21
LAMP
CLIP
HEX SOC SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 14, 8.8
BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/4"
FLASHER LAMP
FLASHER LAMP
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 2 1/4"
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 40, 8.8
SWITCH
NUT, Jam, 7/16"-20, G5
PLUG
SPECIAL WASHER
CABLE STRAP
BULB
SWITCH, Dome Light (Not Shown)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.518.06
CAB - WIPERS

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.518.06

p1

03/11

CAB - WIPERS

REF
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87669381
404617A1
84168581

2
1
1

84222278
84222277
A187714
495-11047
425-147
814-6050
892-11006
87669391
87669761
87669712
87669401
395026A1
395389A1

1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

WIPER MOTOR, 12V


WIRE HARNESS, Front Lamps and Wiper
WIRE HARNESS, Cab, B-Post, Rear Wiper, Radio,
Blower, Dome Lamp; Replaces 396018A3
SWITCH, Rear
SWITCH, Front
SWITCH, Rear Wiper Cutout
WASHER, 7/16", SAE
NUT, Jam, 7/16"-14, G5
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 50, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M6
WIPER ARM, Front
WIPER BLADE, Front
WIPER ARM, Rear
WIPER BLADE, Rear
RAMP, Block
SCREW, M6

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.518.07

p1

04/11

CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT AND WINDSHIELD WASHER

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.518.07

p1

04/11

CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT AND WINDSHIELD WASHER

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
3
4
5
6

87669381
814-6050
892-11006
87669391
87669761
386785A1
386787A1
E43769

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

87699640

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

87675208
87711985
L11541
86507198
87700794
214-3180
87491347
614-8020
895-11008
833-40408
832-10408
87748047
87441758
87637384
404617A1
87726574

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
5
5
3
2
1
1
1
1
1

87726573

WIPER MOTOR, 12V


BOLT, Hex, M6 x 50, 8.8, Wiper Motor Mounting
LOCK WASHER, M6
WIPER ARM
WIPER BLADE, 600 mm
WINDSHIELD WIPER SWITCH, Front
WINDSHIELD WASHER SWITCH
SPRAY, NOZZLE; Front; Includes Rubber Gasket;
Plastic
HOSE WASHER, 3.56 mm ID, 4.37 mm ID x 700.00
mm, SAE J1037, Cut From 87282056
WINDSHIELD WASH RESERVOIR
FILLER CAP, Washer Bottle
CABLE STRAP
WASHER PUMP, Window
HOSE WASHER, 4.76 mm ID x 135.00 mm, Bottle
HOSE CLAMP, 4.25/5.125 HD Worm
BRACKET, Replaces 87676276
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
NUT, M8, U
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
RUBBER SEAL
CAP, Reservoir
GROMMET, Washer Hose
WIRE HARNESS, Front Lamps and Wiper
WIRE HARNESS, Front Console Options; Includes
(1) L71879 Diode
WIRE HARNESS, Chassis Options; Includes (4)
L71879 Diodes; Not Illustrated

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.524.01

p1

02/12

BACKHOE HYDRAULIC COUPLER CONTROL SWITCHES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

55.524.01

p1

BACKHOE HYDRAULIC COUPLER CONTROL SWITCHES

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
386789A2

YR/SN

QTY
2

DESCRIPTION
SWITCH, Quick Coupler

580SN WT 590SN
580SN

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
82 - Front Loader and Bucket
82.000.00
82.100.01
82.100.01
82.100.02

01
02
01

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER


BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (93 IN)
BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (96 IN)
BUCKET, LOADER 4-IN-1 (82 IN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - FRONT LOADER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.01

01

BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (93 IN)

p1

03/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.01

01

p1

03/12

BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (93 IN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6

84235066
86625260
412180
84235628
84334022
185506A1

7
8
9

20-21232
29-1012
D129264

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
2
2
2
1

BUCKET
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
LOCK NUT, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8
SPACER
SCREW, Hex, M20 x 180, 10.9
CUTTING EDGE, Replaces 87375240 Unpainted
Cutting Edge
10 PLOW BOLT, 3/4"-10 x 2", G8, Full Thd
10 NUT, 3/4"-10, G8
8 BUSHING, Not Shown

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.01

02

BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (96 IN)

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.01

02

p1

08/10

BUCKET, LOADER LONG LIP (96 IN)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
84189277
896-11020
832-10420
84235628
828-20160
87375241
420-21236
429-1012

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
2
2
1
10
10

DESCRIPTION
BUCKET
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
LOCK NUT, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 160, 10.9
EDGE
CARRIAGE BOLT, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/4", G8
NUT, 3/4"-10, G8

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.02

01

BUCKET, LOADER 4-IN-1 (82 IN)

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.02

01

p1

08/10

BUCKET, LOADER 4-IN-1 (82 IN)

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87455509

NSS

411668A1

10

175156A1
NSS
D31140
142300A1
20-21232
29-1012
844-10110
D51391
832-10410
219-1
376286A2
NSS

1
1
4
2
20
20
2
2
2
2
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

D129264
121920A1
20-21032
29-1010
D51392
814-10090
895-11010
832-10410
D51393
814-10080
895-11010
832-10410
321-1708

8
1
10
10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

BUCKET, 2083 mm (82 in); With Hydraulics;


Includes 376288A2 Bucket Assembly, Ref 1 - 28,
Ref 1 - 29; Order Through Parts Marketing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BUCKET
ASSEMBLY 376288A2; 2083 mm (82 in); Without
Hydraulics; Includes 411668A1 Bucket and (2) Ref
7 Pins; Order Through Parts Marketing
BUCKET, 2083 mm (82 in; Without Hydraulics; Incl.
Ref 1 - 6, 8 - 14
CLAMSHELL BUCKET, Incl Ref 1, 2
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, CLAM ASSY
BUSHING
CUTTING EDGE
PLOW BOLT, 3/4"-10 x 2", G8, Full Thd
NUT, 3/4"-10, G8
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 110, 8.8
PIN
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
LUBE NIPPLE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BUCKET, BLADE, Incl. Ref 10, 11
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, BLADE ASSY
Dozer
BUSHING
CUTTING EDGE
PLOW BOLT, 5/8"-11 x 2", G8, Full Thd
NUT, 5/8"-11, G8
PIN
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
PIN
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
DECAL

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.02

01

BUCKET, LOADER 4-IN-1 (82 IN)

p2

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

82.100.02

01

p2

08/10

BUCKET, LOADER 4-IN-1 (82 IN)

REF
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
388848A1
814-10060
892-11010
614-8025
892-11008
321-1707
250851A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GUARD, Pilot Operated Check Valve
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M10
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M8
DECAL
POINTER

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
84 - Booms, Dippers and Buckets
84.000.00
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.100.01
84.120.01

01
03
04
05
06

PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE


BUCKET, BACKHOE (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE- HIGH CAPACITY (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)
BUCKET, BACKHOE (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)
BOOM LATCH

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.000.00
PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE

p1

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - BACKHOE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

01

p1

BUCKET, BACKHOE (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)

04/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

01

p1

04/11

BUCKET, BACKHOE (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84228955
NSS
NSS
D147409
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

D51750
245466A1
D48212
84244078
84244076

1
1
1
2
2

BUCKET
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
EDGE, CUTTING
BUCKET TOOTH, Outer; Inc. Ref 5 - 7
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUCKET TOOTH, Center; Inc. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref
8 - 10
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUSHING
BUSHING

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

03

p1

BUCKET, BACKHOE (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

03

p1

08/10

BUCKET, BACKHOE (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BUCKET, 457 mm (18 in), With 4 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Inc. Ref 2 - 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE Right-Hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE Left-Hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE
BUCKET TOOTH, Outer; Inc. Ref 5 - 7
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUCKET TOOTH, Center; Inc. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref
8 - 10
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUSHING
BUSHING

84228960

2
3
4

NSS
NSS
NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2

D51750
245466A1
D48212
84244076
84244078

1
1
1
2
2

5
6
7

8
9
10
11
12

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

04

p1

10/10

BUCKET, BACKHOE (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

04

p1

10/10

BUCKET, BACKHOE (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84228962
NSS
NSS
NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
84244076
84244078
REF

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2

84228964

2
3
4

NSS
NSS
NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4

D51750
245466A1
D48212
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
2
4

BUCKET, 610 mm (24 in), With 5 Teeth, Inc 2 - 12


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE Right-Hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE Left-Hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE
BUCKET TOOTH, Outer; Inc 5 - 7
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUCKET TOOTH, Center; Inc 8 - 10
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUSHING
BUSHING
INSTRUCTION, 610 mm (24 Inch) and 762 mm (30
Inch) Wide
BUCKET, 762 mm (30 in), With 6 Teeth, Inc 2 - 12
(Not Shown)
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE Right-Hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE Left-Hand
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE
BUCKET TOOTH, Outer; Inc 5 - 7
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUCKET TOOTH, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref
8 - 10
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUSHING
BUSHING

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

5
6
7

8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

05

p1

08/10

BUCKET, BACKHOE- HIGH CAPACITY (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

05

p1

08/10

BUCKET, BACKHOE- HIGH CAPACITY (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

84228967
141234A1
141233A1
D142012
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
84244076
84244078
84228964

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1

141234A1
141233A1
D145061
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
84244076
84244078

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2

BUCKET, 610 mm (24 in), With 5 Teeth; Inc 2 - 12


EDGE, CUTTING, Right-Hand
EDGE, CUTTING, Left-Hand
EDGE, CUTTING
BUCKET TOOTH, Outer; Inc 5 - 7
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUCKET TOOTH, Center; Inc 8 - 10
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUCKET, 762 mm (30 in), With 5 Teeth; Inc 2 - 12
(Not Shown)
EDGE, CUTTING, Right-Hand
EDGE, CUTTING, Left-Hand
EDGE, CUTTING
BUCKET TOOTH, Outer; Inc 5 - 7
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUCKET TOOTH, Center; Inc 8 - 10
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUSHING
BUSHING

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

06

p1

BUCKET, BACKHOE (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.100.01

06

p1

08/10

BUCKET, BACKHOE (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BUCKET, 914 mm (36 in), With 7 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Inc 2 - 12
CUTTING EDGE, Left-Hand
CUTTING EDGE, Right-Hand
BUCKET TOOTH, EDGE ASSEMBLY; Cutting With
Teeth; Inc 4 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, EDGE
BUCKET TOOTH, Outer; Inc 5 - 7
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUCKET TOOTH, Center; Inc 8 - 10; Order 8 - 10
BUCKET TOOTH POINT
RETAINER
SHANK
BUSHING
BUSHING

84228965

2
3

365941A1
365942A1
370747A1

1
1
1

NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
84244078
84244076

1
2
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
2

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.120.01
BOOM LATCH

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

84.120.01

p1

BOOM LATCH

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
84246414
84247279
D144592
800-44040
87441850
87432811
86984547
814-8050
87655042
829-1408
D143591
D143723
614-8016
43127
396092A1
87655046
87445245
614-10050
84271200
427-5094
432-612
219-55
D86664
D143735

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
LATCH HOOK
PIN
WASHER
SNAP RING, M40, Ext
ROD
BRACKET
GUIDE
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8
SPECIAL WASHER
NUT, M8, Cl 10
RING SNAP
SHIN
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
SCREW, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
SPACER
SPECIAL WASHER
SPACER
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd
CABLE
CLEVIS PIN, 5/16" x .940", HDN
COTTER PIN, 3/32" x 3/4"
LUBE NIPPLE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
BOOT
CLAMP

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
88 - Accessories
88.084.01

DIA - BOOM LATCH

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

88.084.01
DIA - BOOM LATCH

p1

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

88.084.01

p1

DIA - BOOM LATCH

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
84376464

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
KIT, Boom Lock

580SN WT 580SN
580N

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

SECTION INDEX
90 - Platform, Cab, Bodywork and Decals
90.000.00
90.100.02
90.100.04
90.100.09
90.100.10
90.108.01
90.108.01
90.108.09
90.108.09
90.108.17
90.116.08
90.118.51
90.120.01
90.120.01
90.120.05
90.120.10
90.120.11
90.150.01
90.150.01
90.150.02
90.150.02
90.150.03
90.150.09
90.150.10
90.150.11
90.154.02
90.154.07
90.156.02
90.156.03
90.156.04
90.156.05
90.160.01
90.160.02
90.160.03
90.160.04
90.160.05

01
02
01
02

01
02

01
02
01
02

PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS


HOOD - PANELS, SIDE
HOOD - GRILL
INSTRUMENT PANEL, FRONT - COVERS
INSTRUMENT PANEL, SIDE - COVERS (RIGHT-HAND SIDE)
DECALS
DECALS
DECALS - ENGLISH
DECALS - ENGLISH
SLOW MOVING VEHICLE EMBLEM
FENDER EXTENSIONS
MIRROR, REAR VIEW - MOUNTING, CAB MODELS
SEAT - MOUNTING (MECHANICAL SUSPENSION)
SEAT - ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT PEDESTAL
SEAT - MOUNTING (AIR SUSPENSION)
TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (MECHANICAL COUPLER)
TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (HYDRAULIC COUPLER)
CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580N AND 580SN
CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580SN WT AND 590SN
CAB - FRAME
CAB - TRIM AND COVERS
CAB ROOF LIGHT PODS
CANOPY, ROPS - FRAME, COVERS, MIRROR, VISOR
CANOPY, ROPS - DELUXE
REAR ACCESS PANEL (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)
CAB - DOORS
CAB - DOOR MOUNTING
CANOPY, ROPS - GLASS
CAB - WINDOW, REAR
CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT HAND, FOR SINGLE DOOR CAB FRAMES
CAB - GLASS, MIRROR AND HOLD OPEN
CAB - STANDARD INTERIOR TRIM
CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580N, 580SN)
CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580SN WT, 590SN)
CAB - DELUXE POST COVERS
HEADLINER

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.000.00

p1

09/10

PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.000.00

p1

PICTORIAL INDEX - PLATFORM, CAB, BODYWORK AND DECALS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

09/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.02
HOOD - PANELS, SIDE

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.02

p1

10/10

HOOD - PANELS, SIDE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
87444148
87444147
362609A1
362607A1
614-10025
895-11010
825-2410
183168A1
D143715
D143714
614-10025
895-11010
832-10410
D140267
814-12100
87606502
614-10020
895-11010
896-15012
829-1412
87412060
144908A2
614-10030
D143417
87561131

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
1
1
1
4
8
4
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
PANEL, SIDE, Left-Hand
PANEL, SIDE, Right-Hand
SUPPORT, LH
SUPPORT, RH
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8
HANDLE, Left-Hand
SUPPORT, Guide, Left-Hand
SUPPORT, Guide, Right-Hand
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
PLUG
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 100, 8.8
PIVOT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
NUT, M12, Cl 10
TUBE, 13.5 mm ID x 25.36 mm OD x 76 mm L
CABLE
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
SPACER
BALL JOINT

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.04
HOOD - GRILL

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.04

p1

10/10

HOOD - GRILL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER
87594903
175599A1
614-10025
895-11010
825-2410
396605A1
114980A1
825-2410
895-11010
139363A1
F44883
87545557
440-11012
109879A1
185325A1
231-14109
392828A2
87719497
87719495
87585167
186989A1
131-431
87417721
87726055
255447A1
257382A1
257381A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
3
3
8
3
10
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
ENGINE HOOD, Tilt
LATCH
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8
SPACER
GAS STRUT, Spring; Counterbalance
NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2
BALL JOINT, Stud
CLIP
ENGINE HOOD, Fixed
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
SPACER
SPACER
LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
BOLT, With Washer, M10 x 40
BUMPER, LH Front
BUMPER, RH Front
RADIATOR GRILLE, Front
EMBLEM, CASE Medallion
LOCK NUT, Self, Threading, 1/4"
THREADED INSERT
SCREEN, Chaff
THREADED INSERT
WASHER, 6.6 x 25 x 1.6 mm
SCREW, 1/4 NF x 3/4

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.09
INSTRUMENT PANEL, FRONT - COVERS

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.09

p1

10/10

INSTRUMENT PANEL, FRONT - COVERS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
2
3
4
5

355827A2
87694305
87310152
833-40406
360244A1
87310086

1
1
6
6
1
1

6
7
8

127009A1
131-861
360245A2

1
1
1

8A

363227A2

9
10

278316A2
373689A2

2
1

10A
10B
10C
10D
10E
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

360242A2
303465A2
303466A1
303467A1
373693A1
360243A2
87310124
87310124
87540980
131-121
414572A1
414034A1
414033A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
CONSOLE, Front; Standard; If Used
CONSOLE, Front; Deluxe Cab; If Used
BOLT, Hex Flange, M6 x 16, Stainless Steel
NUT, M6, U
COVER, Fuse Access
CAPTIVE WASHER SCREW, Includes Washer,
Stainless Steel
CLIP,ELECTRICAL
NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24
COVER, Relay Access; Models Without Powershift
Transmission
COVER, Relay Access; Models With Powershift
Transmission; Not Illustrated
CLIP
COVER, Steering Column, Upper; Incl. Ref 10A 10E; Components Not Illustrated
COVER
LAMP, Blinker
SYMBOL, RH Flasher
SYMBOL, LH Flasher
SCREW, Flat Head, No. 8 x 7/16
COVER, Steering Column, Lower
SCREW, No. 10 x 1/2, Stainless Steel
SCREW, No. 10 x 1/2, Stainless Steel
SCREW, No. 10-16 x 1/2, High Grade Stainless Steel
NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24, (Not Shown)
STRIP, 100 mm, Adhesive Back
STRIP, 330 mm, Adhesive Back
STRIP, 60 mm, Adhesive Back

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.10

p1

02/12

INSTRUMENT PANEL, SIDE - COVERS (RIGHT-HAND SIDE)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.100.10

p1

02/12

INSTRUMENT PANEL, SIDE - COVERS (RIGHT-HAND SIDE)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
390255A2
391818A2
87310098
87310152
84328907
355198A2
360250A2
372167A1
87406924
131-861
231-14109
832-10404
833-40406
131-619
127009A1
87310126
87310127
87310128
286-56520
87310184
L60224
184726A1
182594A1
87310146
895-11004
84328909
414071A1
353-411
87399709
131-121

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
11
9
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
18
2
3
4
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
BEZEL
BEZEL
BOLT
BOLT
CONSOLE
CONSOLE, Single-Door Cab
CONSOLE, Canopy
CONSOLE, 2-Door Cab
REAR VIEW MIRROR
NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24
LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
LOCK NUT, M4 x .7, Cl 8
NUT, M6, U
NUT, J, Ret, #10-24
CLIP,ELECTRICAL
SCREW
SCREW
SCREW
SCREW, Cross Fil Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
SCREW
BUMPER
FIXING STRIP, Fire Extinguisher Retaining Strap
HANDLE
WASHER
WASHER, M4
CONSOLE
SEALING STRIP
PLUG, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon
THUMB SCREW
NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.01
DECALS

01

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.01

01

p1

03/11

DECALS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

87379158
409828A1
84271576
84271578
84271581

2
2
1
1
1

84271585

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

84271583
84271586
304083A1
87479118
87751884
87751885
84261062
84261055
84261087
84261082

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DECAL, Case logo standard dipper
DECAL, Case logo extendable dipper
DECAL, Standard dipper, Left hand
DECAL, Standard dipper, Right hand
DECAL, Extendable dipper, Left hand, (580N,
580SN, 580SN WT)
DECAL, Extendable dipper, Right hand, (580N,
580SN, 580SN WT)
DECAL, Extendable dipper, Left hand, (590SN)
DECAL, Extendable dipper, Right hand, (590SN)
DECAL, Ride control
DECAL, Case logo loader arm
DECAL, Loader arm, Left hand
DECAL, Loader arm, Right hand
DECAL, 580SN
DECAL, 580N
DECAL, 590SN
DECAL, 580SN WT

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.01
DECALS

02

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.01

02

p1

10/10

DECALS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

84237467
84237478
D149824
D149825

D149828

D149829

7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16

304083A1
449842A1
192450A1
D55216
D80270
87694065
87419444
367848A2
87626017
406723A1
87423812

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

DECAL, Two Function Loader Control


DECAL, Three Function Loader Control
DECAL, Upper; Standard Backhoe Control Pattern
DECAL, Upper; Extendahoe Control Pattern; With
Foot Swing
1 DECAL, Upper; Standard Backhoe Control Pattern;
With Hand Swing; Left-Hand Side Of Console
1 DECAL, Upper; Standard Backhoe Control Pattern;
With Hand Swing; Right-Hand Side Of Console
2 DECAL, Ride Control
2 DECAL, 2 x 6-5/16 in; Red, Reflector
1 DECAL, Clear Vinyl; Hood
2-11 ANTI-SKID STRIP, 2 x 9 in
3-4 ANTI-SKID STRIP, 635 mm (25 in); Canopy
1 ANTI-SKID STRIP, 676 mm (26.61 in); Toolbox
1 HOSE ASSY., Cab and Canopy
1 PAD, Anti-Skid; Canopy Models
4 DECAL, Tie Down
1 DECAL, Poly Film; Lockup Cover; Canopy Models
1 DECAL, Stabilizer Switch; Models With Pilot Controls

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.09
DECALS - ENGLISH

01

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.09

01

p1

10/10

DECALS - ENGLISH

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
WARNING DECAL, Crush Hazard; Loader Arm
Support Strut
DECAL, Maintenance Schedule
WARNING DECAL, Explosion Hazard, Do Not Use
Ether
DANGER DECAL, Crush Hazard
DECAL, Clam Bucket Position
WARNING DECAL
IMPORTANT DECAL, Operator's Manual In Box
Underneath This Cover; Glove Box Lid
DECAL, Fuse and Relay Standard Transmisson
DECAL, Fuse and Relay Mechanical Standard
Transmission
WARNING DECAL, Avoid Crushing; Do Not Jump /
Use Seat Belt
TAG, Do Not Operate
WARNING DECAL, No Step/Not An Exit; Canopy
WARNING DECAL, /Danger; Read the Operator's
Manual
DECAL, Parking Brake

384264A1

2
3

84261061
8603092

1
1

4
5
6
7

86992976
398658A1
383972A1
144193A3

1
1
1
1

8
9

84262076
84262074

1
1

10

321-7030

11
12
13

87358697
86992975
392374A1

1
2
1

14

87702297

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.09
DECALS - ENGLISH

02

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.09

02

p1

10/10

DECALS - ENGLISH

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
WARNING DECAL, /Danger; Front, With Ride
Control; Do Not Turn Ride Control On/Read
Operator's Manual/To Avoid Inadvertent Movement
WARNING DECAL, Crush Hazard; Keep Clear;
Support Loader Lift Arms During Maintenance
WARNING DECAL, Entanglement Hazard, Fan;
Keep Clear or Stop Engine Before Servicing
DANGER DECAL, Starting in gear
DANGER DECAL, Jump Start
DANGER DECAL, Warning; Hot Liquid Under
Pressure
DECAL, Diesel Fuel
DECAL, Hydraulic Fluid; English Decal Only
WARNING DECAL, Ride Control Accumulator
IMPORTANT DECAL, Caution; For All Models With
Foot Swing Backhoe Controls and Standard
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
IMPORTANT DECAL, Caution; Extendahoe
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
WARNING DECAL, Rollover Crush Hazard; Lifting
Too Heavy A Load; Models Without Pilot Controls
WARNING DECAL, Rollover Crush Hazard; Lifting
Too Heavy A Load; Models With Pilot Controls
WARNING DECAL, Seat Spring
WARNING DECAL, Unexpected Movement Hazard;
Before Adjusting Windows
WARNING DECAL, Pressurized System Hazard

392375A1

384265A1

384267A1

4
5
6

321-7040
384269A1
384258A1

1
2
1

7
8
9
10

321-230
321-229
384260A1
D149826

1
1
1
1

11

D149827

12

87435938

12A

87433209

13
14

321-6774
87423813

1
2

15

87581010

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.17
SLOW MOVING VEHICLE EMBLEM

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.108.17

p1

SLOW MOVING VEHICLE EMBLEM

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
D52564
495-11028
126177
86547710
321-4311

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SPRING
WASHER, 1/4", SAE, (9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16")
DISC, 1/4
KIT, Incl. Ref 5
DECAL, Slow Moving Vehicle

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.116.08
FENDER EXTENSIONS

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.116.08

p1

02/11

FENDER EXTENSIONS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
340998A3
340997A3
345231A1
496-41041
614-8030
892-11008

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
12
12
12
12

DESCRIPTION
FENDER, Right-Hand
FENDER, Left-Hand
FASTENER
WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
LOCK WASHER, M8

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.118.51

p1

MIRROR, REAR VIEW - MOUNTING, CAB MODELS

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.118.51

p1

MIRROR, REAR VIEW - MOUNTING, CAB MODELS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
397974A1
402933A1
402934A1
402936A1
413-412
402935A1
R54682
413-516
A167037
231-4115
D142144
413-412
231-1444
255447A1
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
10
1

KIT, Outside Mirror; Incl. Ref 1 - 14 and Instructions


BRACKET, Upper; Right-Hand
BRACKET, Upper; Left-Hand; Not Illustrated
BRACKET, Lower
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
SUPPORT TUBE
MIRROR, Exterior
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
WASHER
LOCK NUT, 5/16"-18, GB
HINGE, Includes Hardware
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd
LOCK NUT, 1/4"-20, GB
THREADED INSERT, Cab Front ROPS Post
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Tool, Insert Nut;
Not Illustrated

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.01

01

p1

SEAT - MOUNTING (MECHANICAL SUSPENSION)

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.01

01

p1

02/12

SEAT - MOUNTING (MECHANICAL SUSPENSION)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

84276094
84557475
84276105
84557472
87311572
895-18012
87310149
614-12040
87408888
87408889
604-12030

10

896-15012

YR/SN
BSN xxxxxx
ASN xxxxxx
BSN xxxxxx
ASN xxxxxx

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4

DRIVER SEAT, Vinyl; Mechanical Suspension


SEAT, SEAT; Vinyl; Mechanical Suspension
DRIVER SEAT, Cloth; Mechanical Suspension
SEAT, SEAT; Cloth; Mechanical Suspension
SPACER
WASHER, M12 x 20 x 2, Left-Hand Side
BRACKET, Belt Mounting
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
SAFETY BELT, 76.20 mm W, Retractable, If used
SAFETY BELT, 50.80 mm W, If used
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M10 x 30, Cl 8.8, Seat Pedestal to
Floor
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.01

02

SEAT - ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT PEDESTAL

p1

05/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.01

02

p1

05/11

SEAT - ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT PEDESTAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SEAT ASSY.
SEAT BACK
SEAT ACCESSORY, Swivel and Pedestal
SEAT ACCESSORY, Lever Switch Actuator
SEAT ACCESSORY, Height Adjustment Handle
SEAT ACCESSORY, bolt, 5/16 x 18UNC
SEAT ACCESSORY, Switch and Harness
BRACKET
WIRE HARNESS
WASHER
SEAT ACCESSORY, Height Adjusment Handle (Not
Shown)
KIT, Swivel Bearing (Not Shown)
SEAT ACCESSORY, Pedestal
SEAT ACCESSORY, Slide Swivel

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

84276092
87338681
87346606
87346607
87346611
87346612
84276130
84174986
84276124
84191654
87346615

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1

12
13
14

87308132
87346633
87346634

1
1
1

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.05
SEAT - MOUNTING (AIR SUSPENSION)

p1

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.05

p1

SEAT - MOUNTING (AIR SUSPENSION)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

87308118
87308157
87308127
87308159
87308119
87308158
87308131
84276127
87475833
87475826
87308153
87308152
86994165
87339800
87308154

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

87308130
87037462
87308132
300680A1
87475827
86556264
87475830
87475831
143786A1
87475834
333279A2
9845760
87475837
87475838
84276128
84276125
87475841
87475861

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SEAT, Wheat Vinyl
SEAT, Wheat Fabric
SEAT BACK, Wheat Vinyl
SEAT BACK, Wheat Fabric
SEAT CUSHION, Wheat Vinyl
SEAT CUSHION, Wheat Fabric
SEAT ACCESSORY
SERVICE KIT, LPA Suspension
SERVICE KIT, Pedestal
SERVICE KIT, Tether Belt
ARMREST, Left Hand
ARMREST, Right Hand
SEAT ACCESSORY, Recliner
KNOB
SEAT ACCESSORY, Arm Pad Kit (Contains both
Pads and Screws)
SEAT BACK ADJUST DEVICE
SEAT BACK ADJUST DEVICE, Knob
KIT, Swivel Bearing
KIT, Slide Puck (Not Shown)
SERVICE KIT, Compressor (Not Shown)
HOUSING, Lower Housing
SERVICE KIT, Upper Housing
SERVICE KIT, Support Arm
SHAFT, Bearing
SERVICE KIT, Air Line and Fitting (Not Shown)
KIT, Air Spring (Not Shown)
SPRING, Air
SERVICE KIT, Shock (Not Shown)
SERVICE KIT, Bumper (Not Shown)
SERVICE KIT, Harness (Not Shown)
SWITCH
SERVICE KIT, Bearing and Roller (Not Shown)
SERVICE KIT, Air Valve

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

02/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.10

p1

02/11

TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (MECHANICAL COUPLER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.10

p1

02/11

TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (MECHANICAL COUPLER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87590309
84306037
103-16175
495-81226
84300835
D37614
D25279
D143324
84305928
84305919

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TOOL BOX
PIN
SNAP RING, #175, Ext
WASHER, 1 13/16" x 2 1/2" x .109"
SLEEVE
PIN
SNAP RING
WASHER
INSTRUCTION
SLEEVE

580N
580SN

580SN WT
590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.11

p1

07/11

TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (HYDRAULIC COUPLER)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.120.11

p1

TOOL BOX - RETRO FIT KIT (HYDRAULIC COUPLER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
400932A4
135-1233
434891A1
406624A1
84300835
D37614
D25279
D143324

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PIN
GROOVED PIN, 7/32" x 1 1/2", Hardened
WIPER SEAL
RING
SLEEVE
PIN
SNAP RING
WASHER

580SN WT 580SN
590SN

07/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.01

01

p1

10/10

CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580N AND 580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.01

01

p1

CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580N AND 580SN

REF
1
2
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
390551A2
86983325
84224307
280-16516

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
FLOOR MAT
FLOOR MAT, With Mechanical Controls
FLOOR MAT, With Pilot Controls
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1"

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.01

02

p1

10/10

CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580SN WT AND 590SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.01

02

p1

CAB - FLOOR MATS AND PLATES 580SN WT AND 590SN

REF
1
2
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
391625A2
86993773
84224308
280-16516

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
FLOOR MAT
FLOOR MAT, With Mechanical Controls
FLOOR MAT, With Pilot Controls
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1"

590SN
580SN WT

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.02
CAB - FRAME

01

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.02

01

p1

10/10

CAB - FRAME

REF
1
1
1
1

FN

PART NUMBER
84222541
84222542
84222543
84222544

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CAB, Narrow One Door
CAB, Narrow Two Door
CAB, Wide One Door
CAB, Wide Two Door

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.02
CAB - TRIM AND COVERS

02

p1

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.02

02

p1

10/10

CAB - TRIM AND COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

FN

PART NUMBER
87657148
84224374
401949A1
378227A1
84224379
396516A1
197745A1
893-11005
381659A1
86992247
87310186
87310098
L11541
397026A3
282-17512
380719A2
281-54512
412285A1
414939A1
131-869
87534992
87310126
833-40406
87310146
231-14109
87310127
87713130
840-1625
84224376
895-11004
840-1412
84224378
382770A2
353-403
382664A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
9
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
2
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER
COVER ASSY
FASTENER
STRAP
HEADLINER
SCREW,POINTED
ANTENNA
LOCK WASHER, Ext Tooth, M5
ELECTRIC CABLE
TRAY
WASHER
BOLT
CABLE STRAP
TRIM
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-16 x 3/4"
INTERIOR LIGHT
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
STRIP
SEALING STRIP
NUT, Ret, J, #10-24
SELF-TAP SCREW
SCREW
NUT, M6, U
WASHER
LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
SCREW
WASHER
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 25
BEZEL
WASHER, M4
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 12
DECAL
SEAL, Filter Tray, Headliner
PLUG, Dome, .437" hole, Nylon
WIRE HARNESS

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.02
CAB - TRIM AND COVERS

02

p2

10/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.02

02

p2

10/10

CAB - TRIM AND COVERS

REF
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48

FN

PART NUMBER
825-2405
291010A1
114549A1
87310147
895-11004
832-10404
177269A1
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
177269A1
84224377
87603595

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
8
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
NUT, M5 x .8, Flg, Cl 8
WIRE
COAT HOOK
SCREW
WASHER, M4
LOCK NUT, M4 x .7, Cl 8
NUT, M4.2
SPEAKER
COVER
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 25
NUT, M4.2
NET
NUT

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.03
CAB ROOF LIGHT PODS

p1

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.03

p1

CAB ROOF LIGHT PODS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
84327783
84327782
84327784
84327785
833-40406
395388A1
395387A1
84270430
14507887
14508087

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
14
3
14
14
2
2

DESCRIPTION
HOUSING, LH Front
HOUSING, LH Rear
HOUSING, RH Front
HOUSING, RH Rear
NUT, M6, U
PLUG, Liquid Tight
WASHER
SCREW
PLUG, M30
PLUG, M40

580SN WT 590SN
580SN
580N

01/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.09

p1

02/12

CANOPY, ROPS - FRAME, COVERS, MIRROR, VISOR

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.09

p1

02/12

CANOPY, ROPS - FRAME, COVERS, MIRROR, VISOR

REF
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
84242860
84242861
84190161
84190159
86992977
396938A3
87627072
495-81001
87310154
781-24820
D143242
87310177
495-81267
832-10410
378742A3
395478A3
614-8020
832-10408
895-15008
382298A1
411549A1
353-413
84190157
84190158
84190163
87310185

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
6
2
2
2
1
1
3
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CANOPY, 580N, 580SN
CANOPY, 580SN WT, 590SN
CANOPY, Weldment; Narrow Painted
CANOPY, Weldment; Wide Painted
PANEL, Rear Closure
MOLDING, Firewall
GRAB RAIL
WASHER, 5/16"
BOLT
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Flg Hd, M8 x 20
PLUG
BOLT
WASHER, .469" x 1 1/2" x .134"
LOCK NUT, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
INSERT
BRACKET, Firewall Molding
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG, Dome, 1.187" hole, Nylon
CANOPY, Deluxe Narrow
CANOPY, Deluxe Wide
CANOPY, Malaysian Painted
WASHER, (Not Shown); Use With Ref 7

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.10
CANOPY, ROPS - DELUXE

p1

08/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.10

p1

08/11

CANOPY, ROPS - DELUXE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

84242867
84242868
364180A1
409618A1
396516A1
280-16516
E43769
87694305
87491347
87699640

1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

87675209
87637384
214-3180
833-40408
895-11008
614-8020
87441758
832-10408
391625A2

1
1
1
3
5
5
1
2
1

18

86983325

19

86993773

20
21
22
23
24
25

390551A2
87748047
84224308
84222277
84222279
84224307

1
1
1
1
1
1

CANOPY, Deluxe; 580N, 580SN


CANOPY, Deluxe; 580SN WT, 590SN
VISOR, SUN
PLATE, Visor mounting
SCREW,POINTED
SELF-TAP SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 1"
SPRAY, Nozzle windshield
CONSOLE
BRACKET
HOSE WASHER, 3.56 mm ID, 4.37 mm ID x 700.00
mm, SAE J1037
WINDSHIELD WASH RESERVOIR
GROMMET
HOSE CLAMP, 4.25/5.125 HD Worm
NUT, M8, U
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
CAP
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
FLOOR MAT, Front, wide- two piece (580sn wt,
590sn)
FLOOR MAT, Rear, two piece w/ mechanical
controls (580n, 580sn)
FLOOR MAT, Rear, wide- two piece w/ mechanical
controls (580sn wt, 590sn)
FLOOR MAT, Front two piece (580n, 580sn)
RUBBER SEAL
FLOOR MAT, Rear, wide w/ pilot (580sn wt, 590sn)
SWITCH, Windshield wiper
WINDSHIELD WASHER SWITCH
FLOOR MAT, Rear, narrow w/ pilot (580n, 580sn)

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.11

p1

10/11

REAR ACCESS PANEL (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.150.11

p1

REAR ACCESS PANEL (WITH MECHANICAL CONTROLS)

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
84399303
87310096
87435938
87331950

YR/SN

QTY
1
7
1
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER, Rear Access Panel
BOLT
WARNING DECAL, Tipping
CAP ASSY., Hydraulic Return Manifold Tube

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

10/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.154.02
CAB - DOORS

p1

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.154.02

p1

03/11

CAB - DOORS

REF
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER
84224312
84224327
84261868
84261869
87344860
87344859
F64198
140-107
195-81023
F45165
142-103
432431A1
832-10408
391845A1
84224348
84224349
569-4
390838A1
394707A1
391850A1
394708A1
84282063
84282074
84282068
84282079
84282083
442773A1
87534372
87534717
84224344
391838A1
391848A1
84224317
84224347

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
2
1
1
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
FRAME, Left Hand Door
FRAME, Right Hand Door (Not Shown)
GLASS, Left Hand Door
GLASS, Right Hand Door (Not Shown)
HANDLE
LATCH
SPACER
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
WASHER, #12
SAFETY NUT
SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
STUD
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
WASHER
LATCH, Left Hand Door
LATCH, Right Hand Door (Not Shown)
SCREW, Hex Soc Flat Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8
RUBBER STRIP, Left Hand Door
RUBBER STRIP, Right Hand Door (Not Shown)
SEAL, GLASS, Left Hand Door
SEAL, GLASS, Right Hand Door (Not Shown)
HINGE, Left Hand Door, B Pillar Upper
HINGE, Right Hand Door, B Pillar Upper (Not Shown)
HINGE, Left Hand Door, B Pillar Lower
HINGE, Right Hand Door, B Pillar Lower (Not Shown)
PIN
CIRCLIP
ROD
ROUND NUT
GASKET
GASKET
BACK PLATE
HANDLE
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Left Hand Door

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.154.02
CAB - DOORS

p2

03/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.154.02

p2

03/11

CAB - DOORS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Right Hand Door (Not
Shown)
SPACER
COVER, Left Hand Door
COVER, Right Hand Door (Not Shown)
SPECIAL NUT
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 5/8"
LOCK WASHER, M6
SCREW
GASKET
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 65, 8.8
SPACER
BUTTON
WASHER
SPACER
HINGE
LATCH
HINGE, Left Hand Door, Upper
HINGE, Right Hand Door, Upper (Not Shown)
SCREW
SPACER
SPACER
SPECIAL NUT
GLASS,CAB, Left Hand Door Lower
GLASS,CAB, Right Hand Door lower (Not Shown)
SPACER

27

84224391

28
29
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

391827A1
84224346
84224390
393209A1
390-100
892-11006
84129691
391847A1
10903921
84224389
84224345
395387A1
84224388
84282069
84224358
84282064
84282075
89509420
84224336
83961985
84249588
84224316
84224331
391827A1

2
1
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
1
1
8

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.154.07
CAB - DOOR MOUNTING

p1

09/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.154.07

p1

09/11

CAB - DOOR MOUNTING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
9

FN

PART NUMBER
432431A1
832-10408
394800A1
3233348R1
87039401
232-1446
393211A1
84405935
87411108
84405934
87753157
84497747

YR/SN

BSN NBC541095
ASN NBC541096
BSN NBC541095
ASN NBC541096
BSN NBC541095
ASN NBC541096

QTY
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
STUD
LOCK NUT, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
GAS STRUT
CLIP
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN
LOCK NUT, 3/8"-16, GC
GUARD
GUARD
SPECIAL BOLT, Female Thread
BOLT, Male Thread
STRIKER, Male Thread
STRIKER PLATE, Female Thread

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.02
CANOPY, ROPS - GLASS

p1

08/10

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.02

p1

08/10

CANOPY, ROPS - GLASS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
448607A1
391827A1
151-516
279482A1
448609A1
448608A1
395793A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
28
2
2
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
GLASS
SPACER
RIVET, Pop, 1/8" x .775"
CLAMP
GLASS, Lower; Right-Hand
GLASS, Lower; Left-Hand
PROTECTION STRIP, Lower Glass Trim

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.03
CAB - WINDOW, REAR

p1

06/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.03

p1

06/11

CAB - WINDOW, REAR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
87435929
400494A1
404229A1
404228A1
404227A1
352208A1
402843A1
411910A1
87423503
87445051
87423502
411911A1
402844A1
402845A1
402836A1
411914A1
87435453
411912A1
395348A1
352209A1
NS
NS
NS
411909A1
87435453
87426969
411908A1
395348A1
352210A1
410867A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
6
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WINDOW FRAME
SEAL
SEAL
SEAL
SEAL
GLASS,CAB
PLATE
LATCH
BACK PLATE
HEX SOC SCREW
BACK PLATE
LATCH
PLATE
PLATE
BRACKET
LATCH
HEX SOC SCREW
LATCH
SEAL
GLASS,CAB
NOT SERVICED
NOT SERVICED
NOT SERVICED
LATCH
HEX SOC SCREW
BACKING PLATE, Left Hand
LATCH
SEAL
GLASS,CAB
GASKET

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.04

p1

03/11

CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT HAND, FOR SINGLE DOOR CAB FRAMES

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.04

p1

03/11

CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT HAND, FOR SINGLE DOOR CAB FRAMES

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
84261870
84282075
84224394
84282080
84224396
89509420
84224336
83961985
84249588
84282086
442773A1
391845A1
87039401
232-1446
87344860
F64198
195-81023
F45165
87344859
140-107
142-103
394864A1
84246309
396841A1
87534372
87534717
391827A1
84224358

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
5
1

DESCRIPTION
GLASS
HINGE
HINGE
HINGE
HINGE
SCREW
SPACER
SPACER
SPECIAL NUT
PIN
CIRCLIP
WASHER
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN
LOCK NUT, 3/8"-16, GC
HANDLE
SPACER
WASHER, #12
SAFETY NUT
LATCH
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
SEAL, GLASS
GLASS
CAP
ROD
ROUND NUT
SPACER
LATCH

580N
590SN

580SN WT
580SN

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.05
CAB - GLASS, MIRROR AND HOLD OPEN

p1

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.156.05

p1

CAB - GLASS, MIRROR AND HOLD OPEN

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

FN

PART NUMBER
84246306
84246307
84246308
84224342
84224343
279482A1
151-516
395793A1
87753087
391827A1
84261871
84282065
84282071
89509420
84224336
83961985
84249588
87344860
87534372
F64198
142-103
195-81023
F45165
84224398
84224399
84224360
87344859
140-107
87534717
R54047
97399C1
84261872
84282077
84282081
84224361

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
33
1
1
1
8
4
8
8
2
2
8
8
12
12
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GLASS, Front
GLASS, Left Hand Front
GLASS, Right Hand Front
GLASS, Left Hand Rear Lower
GLASS, Right Hand Rear Lower
CLAMP
RIVET, Pop, 1/8" x .775"
PROTECTION STRIP
PROTECTOR
SPACER, (Not Shown)
GLASS, Left Hand Rear Quarter
HINGE, Left Hand Upper
HINGE, Left Hand Lower
SCREW
SPACER
SPACER
SPECIAL NUT
HANDLE
ROD
SPACER
SCREW, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
WASHER, #12
SAFETY NUT
BUMPER
LATCH
RUBBER SEAL, Left Hand Rear Quarter
LATCH
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
ROUND NUT
PAD
HANDLE
GLASS, Right Hand Rear Quarter
HINGE, Right Hand Upper
HINGE, Right Hand Lower
RUBBER SEAL, Right Hand Rear Quarter

580SN WT 580SN
590SN
580N

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.01
CAB - STANDARD INTERIOR TRIM

p1

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.01

p1

CAB - STANDARD INTERIOR TRIM

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

FN

PART NUMBER
87657148
84224372
401949A1
378227A1
84224379
396516A1
197745A1
893-11005
381659A1
86992247
87310186
87310098
L11541
397026A3
282-17512
380719A2
281-54512
412285A1
414939A1
131-869
87534992
87310126
833-40406
87310146
231-14109
87310127
87713130
840-1625
84224376
895-11004
840-1412
84224378
382770A2
353-403
382664A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
9
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
3
2
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER
COVER
FASTENER
STRAP
HEADLINER
SCREW,POINTED
ANTENNA
LOCK WASHER, Ext Tooth, M5
ELECTRIC CABLE
TRAY
WASHER
BOLT
CABLE STRAP
TRIM
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-16 x 3/4"
INTERIOR LIGHT
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
STRIP
SEALING STRIP
NUT, Ret, J, #10-24
SELF-TAP SCREW
SCREW
NUT, M6, U
WASHER
LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
SCREW
WASHER
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 25
BEZEL
WASHER, M4
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 12
DECAL
SEAL
PLUG, Dome, .437" hole, Nylon
WIRE HARNESS

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.01
CAB - STANDARD INTERIOR TRIM

p2

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.01

p2

CAB - STANDARD INTERIOR TRIM

REF
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

FN

PART NUMBER
825-2405
291010A1
114549A1
87310147
895-11004
832-10404
177269A1
182721A1
187281A1
761-17325

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
NUT, M5 x .8, Flg, Cl 8
WIRE
COAT HOOK
SCREW
WASHER, M4
LOCK NUT, M4 x .7, Cl 8
NUT, M4.2
SPEAKER
COVER
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 25

580N
590SN
580SN WT 580SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.02

p1

CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580N, 580SN)

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.02

p1

CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580N, 580SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

NS

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

84224373
401949A1
378227A1
84224380
409618A1
364180A1
396516A1
86992245
87310146
87310127
231-14109
87310098
833-40406
197745A1
381659A1
87310186
87534992
380719A2
281-54512
412285A1
397774A3
414939A1
87310126
87713130
840-1625
84224376
895-11004
87310147
84224378
382770A2
382664A2
825-1405
84292403

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOT SERVICED, COVER ASSY; LH; See Figure


90.160.04
1 COVER ASSY, RH; See Figure 90.160.04
10 FASTENER
1 STRAP, Garment
1 HEADLINER
2 PLATE, Visor Mounting
1 VISOR, SUN
3 SCREW,POINTED
1 COVER
4 WASHER
2 SCREW
2 LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
2 BOLT
2 NUT, M6, U
1 ANTENNA
1 ELECTRIC CABLE, Antenna
2 WASHER
2 SELF-TAP SCREW
1 INTERIOR LIGHT, Dome Light
2 SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
1 STRIP
1 STRIP, LH Trim
2 SEALING STRIP
1 SCREW
1 WASHER
1 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 25
1 BEZEL, Radio
1 WASHER, M4
1 SCREW
1 DECAL, No Radio
1 SEAL, Headliner Filter Tray
1 WIRE HARNESS, Cab Speaker
1 NUT, M5, Cl 8
1 WASHER

580SN 580N

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.03

p1

11/11

CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580SN WT, 590SN)

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.03

p1

CAB - DELUXE INTERIOR TRIM (580SN WT, 590SN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

NS

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

84224373
401949A1
378227A1
84224380
409618A1
364180A1
396516A1
86992248
87310146
87310127
231-14109
87310098
833-40406
197745A1
381659A1
87310186
87534992
380719A2
281-54512
412285A1
397774A3
414939A1
87310126
87713130
840-1625
84224376
895-11004
87310147
84224378
382770A2
382664A2
825-1405
84292403

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOT SERVICED, COVER ASSY; LH; See Figure


90.160.04
1 COVER ASSY, RH; See Figure 90.160.04
10 FASTENER
1 STRAP, Garment
1 HEADLINER
2 PLATE, Visor Mounting
1 VISOR, SUN
3 SCREW,POINTED
1 COVER, Wide Fender
4 WASHER
2 SCREW
2 LOCK NUT, #10-24, GB
2 BOLT
2 NUT, M6, U
1 ANTENNA
1 ELECTRIC CABLE, Antenna
2 WASHER
2 SELF-TAP SCREW
1 INTERIOR LIGHT, Dome Light
2 SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
1 STRIP
1 STRIP, LH Trim
2 SEALING STRIP
1 SCREW
1 WASHER
1 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 25
1 BEZEL, Radio
1 WASHER, M4
1 SCREW
1 DECAL, No Radio
1 SEAL, Headliner Filter Tray
1 WIRE HARNESS, Cab Speaker
1 NUT, M5, Cl 8
1 WASHER

580SN WT
590SN

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.04
CAB - DELUXE POST COVERS

p1

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.04

p1

CAB - DELUXE POST COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
84224373
84224375
177269A1
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
84224377
87603595
84397644
114549A1
87310147
895-11004
832-10404

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER ASSY, RH; Includes Ref 1 - 7
COVER ASSY, RH
NUT, M4.2
SPEAKER, 4 Ohm
COVER, Speaker Grille
SELF-TAP SCREW, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 25
NET, Cargo
NUT
COVER, LH
COAT HOOK
SCREW
WASHER, M4
LOCK NUT, M4 x .7, Cl 8

580SN WT 590SN
580SN
580N

11/11

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.05
HEADLINER

p1

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/

90.160.05

p1

HEADLINER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
84224379
84224380

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

84224381
84224382
131-861
177269A1
369450A1
414600A1
379160A1
379161A1
379209A1
381972A1
125749A1
363883A1
140-103
84499076
368813A2
409723A1
377594A5

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

HEADLINER, Standard; Includes 84224381 and Ref


2 - 16
1 HEADLINER, Deluxe; Includes 84224382 and Ref 2
- 16
1 HEADLINER, Standard
1 HEADLINER, Deluxe; With Foam (Not Shown)
2 NUT, Tinn, U, #10-24
4 NUT, M4.2
1 GRILLE
4 SCREW
2 SEAL
2 SEAL, Rear
1 SEAL, Rear Center
1 SEAL, Recirc. To FA Duct
16 NUT
8 GRILLE
16 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 3/4"
4 SEAL, SEAL; Duct
2 SEAL, Defrost
4 PLUG
1 FILTER, Recirculation

580SN WT 590SN
580SN
580N

02/12

http://www.minnparbackhoeparts.com/
INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD
Number

Figure

{}

05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
05.100.01
10.216.01
10.216.01
10.216.01
35.726.16
35.726.16
35.726.17
35.726.17
35.726.17
35.726.17
35.726.18
35.726.18
21.134.01
21.134.01
21.134.01
35.739.02
35.739.03
35.726.13
35.726.23
35.726.24
35.738.02
55.201.03
44.511.08
44.100.17
21.112.01
21.112.01
21.113.01
21.113.01
27.100.09
27.100.10
39.125.01
21.104.02
21.104.03
21.104.03
21.113.01
21.155.15
21.154.03
21.154.03
21.134.01
33.110.04
33.110.05
33.110.06
35.738.03
35.738.03
35.740.02
55.408.01
35.726.15
41.204.05
35.726.15
35.106.01
35.724.03
35.724.06
35.724.07
35.726.22
10.220.01

{84574140}
{84574141}
{84574143}
100-21315
100016

100092
100533A1
100557A1

100696A1
100748A1

100753A1
100760A1

101479A1
101531A1
102-12125
102-1387
102-23150
102-23206
102761A1
103-1475
103-1518

Page I-1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

103-1518
103-16175

10.220.03
35.732.01
90.120.1