This argument is contrary to the Court’s finding above that the Bond Act concems itself solely with the use of Bond Act funds. As sections 2704.04 and 2704.06 must be read in the context of the use of Bond Act funds, they must be read together, giving meaning to every word. Section 2704.06 allows expenditure of Bond Act funds on a system that is “consistent with the authority's certified environmental impact reports of November 2005 and July 9, 2008, 4s subsequently modified pursuant to environmental studies conducted by the authority.” Yo read section 2704.04 as urged by Plaintiff's means that Bond Act funds cannot be expended on a system that complies with a modified BIR if it is not consistent with the 2005 and 2008 EIRs.