The Court will consider both claims together. Plaintiffs contend the blended system violates the Bond Act because it cannot meet the system requirements for operating headways. Section 2704.09, subdivision (c) provides, that the “{t}he high-speed train system to be constructed pursuant to this chapter shall be designed to achieve the following characteristics... Achievable operating headway (time between successive trains) shall be five minutes or less.” Plaintiff’ argue the blended system can only accommodate a maximum of ten trains per hour, four of which would be HSR trains. (AG 013028, 013074.) Accordingly, there is a fifteen-minute delay between HSR trains on the blended system, in violation of section 2704.09, subdivision (c).