(AG 013030, AG 022903, AG 013038.) The Authority acknowledged this fact during oral argument on this matter, and argued that section 2704.09, subdivisions (b)(1) and (3) do not require a specific San Francisco terminal, only requiring that the calculations be between “San Francisco” and the indicated destination, Plaintiffs argue the Bond Act requires the trip to start at the San Francisco Transbay Terminal, a location that is 1.3 miles further north, thus extending the time it wil take a train to complete the required distance, Section 2704.04, subdivision (b)(2) provides that “Phase 1 of the high-speed train project is the corridor of the high-speed train system between San Francisco Transbay Terminal and Los ‘Angeles Union Station and Anaheim.” Subdivision (b)(3) identifies specific high-speed train corridors, and lists, “(B) San Francisco Transbay Terminal to San Jose to Fresno.”