Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 120

Cisco Systems

( VIII)


Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .3
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .13
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18
Cisco IOS Software . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
Cisco IOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20
Cisco IOS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22
Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .23
Cisco SOHO 90 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .23
Cisco 800 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .23
Cisco 1700 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24
Cisco 1800 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .25
Cisco 2600 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26
Cisco 2800 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .27
Cisco 3700 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .29
Cisco 3800 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30
Cisco S5000 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32
Cisco 7200 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .33
Cisco 7300 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .35
Cisco 7400 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36
Cisco 7500 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36
Cisco 7600 OSR (Optical Service Router) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .38
Cisco 10000 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .39
Cisco 10700 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
Cisco 12000 GSR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40
Cisco Carrier Routing System (CRS-1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .41
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .42
Cisco ONS 15216 DWDM- . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .42
Cisco ONS 15300 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .42
Cisco ONS 15454 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .43
Cisco ONS 15500 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .43
Cisco ONS 15600 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .45
Cisco CWDM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .45
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .46
Cisco IGX 8400 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .46
Cisco BPX 8600 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .46
Cisco MGX 8200 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .47
Cisco MGX 8800 MGX 8900 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .47
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .48
Cisco SAFE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .49
Cisco IOS TM Firewall . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .50
Cisco Secure PIX Firewall . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .50
Cisco Secure Access Control Server . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .52
Cisco Secure Intrusion Detection System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .53
Cisco Security Agent . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54
Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator Series . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54
CiscoWorks VPN Security Management Solution . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .56
Cisco Threat Response . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .56

Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .57
CiscoWorks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .57
CiscoWorks for Windows . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60
CiscoWorks Security Information Management Solution . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60
Cisco ConfigMaker . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60
Cisco QoS Policy Manager . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .61
Cisco Network Registrar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .61
Cisco QoS Device Manager (QDM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .62
CiscoWorks Hosting Solution Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .62
Cisco Element Management Framework . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .63
Cisco IP IP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .64
Cisco IP Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .64
IP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .65
Cisco IP (CIPT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .66
Cisco - . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .77
IP CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) . . . . . . . . . . . .78
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .79
Cisco IP/TV 3400 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .81
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .82
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .82
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .83
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .83
Cisco PGW 2200 Softswitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84
Cisco BTS 10200 Softswitch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84
MGX 8000 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .85
Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .86
Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .86
Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .91
Cisco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .95
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .95
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .96
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .97
Cisco : TTH, , , LRE, xDSL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .98
Ethernet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .99
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .101
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .103
Cisco LRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .105
DSL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .107
Cisco (CDN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .109
, Cisco CDN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110
isco . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .113
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .113
Cisco Systems . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .115

Cisco

,
, , , - -:
(high availability);
;
;
(QoS);
(policy-based management);
(directory-enabled networking).
-,
, . . , , Policy Networking, :
(Intelligent Network) , . . , Cisco IOS
Policy Services.
Policy Services - (QoS), , .
(Registration and Directory Services) , , .
Policy Administration
, .


, , ( ),
. ,
, .
3 ( OSPF, EIGRP, HSRP) ,
, / (convergence).
(. 1)
:
(Access Layer)
2 34
(, QoS . .);
(Distribution Layer)
34 ;
(Core Layer) 34 ;
(Server Farm)
37 .

10/100 Ethernet,
,
,
. 1.
() . Gigabit Ethernet
. Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit EtherChannel , 34 ,
, .
, / /, . .
,
, , .

/ :
(Traffic Classification) , , .
, , . . , . ,
.
.
:
(Congestion Avoidance & Management)
, Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED) . TCP,
, . .
(Scheduling) , , Weighted Round Robin
(WRR).
,
:
Embedded RMON (Events, Alarms, History, Etherstat) RMON .
Switch Port Analyzer (SPAN) ,
.
NetFlow .
/ (Debug/Diagnostics)
.
Syslog , , , .
HTTP/Web-Based Management web-.
Plug-and-Play Protocols Fast/Gigabit EtherChannel, ,
VLAN.
(Topology Discovery Agents) .
, , , - , , , ERP . IP Multicast. , IP Multicast, :
/, IP Multicast
, IGMP CGMP.
IP Multicast , IP Multicast.
. , :
() ,
.
() .
, .
:
(Port Security) .
.

(login).
TACACS+ / RADIUS ,
.
IP permit lists , , SNMP.
Port Protocol Filtering .


- , - - , -. ERP ,
- (sales, customer service, human resources), Web , , . ,
, , , .
(//) Cisco Catalyst :
Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST), ISL/802.1Q VLAN Trunking Spanning
Tree , Spanning Tree dual-homing;
Spanning Tree, Cisco: UplinkFast Spanning Tree 5 , PortFast Spanning Tree ;
, Spanning Tree: 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree (MST)
802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP);
802.3ad Link Aggregate Control Protocol (LACP), ;
Cisco Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP), HSRP Track, Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) ;
Gateway Load Balancing Protocol (GLBP) , HSRP VRRP,
;
Cisco IOS .
,
. - ( ) , ,
- TCP .


( , ) IP ,
.
. , IP .
, .


(flow-based) , , . IP TCP ( UDP) .
.
, , , , , .
, , Route
Processor (RP). , RP , Switching Engine (SE). SE .

.
.
, , , , , , . ,
. , , . -
, , . . , RP, , . RP ,
.

, .
( ) .
:
. .
.
, . ,
, . RP,
. , , . .
,
.
, ,
.

Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF)


CEF ,
, . Forwarding Information Base (FIB) Adjacency Table.
FIB , , , ( 4-)
. FIB . FIB,
, , .
, FIB ,
, ,
flow-based switching.
Adjacency Table , , .
CEF:
(Central CEF mode). FIB Adjacency Table
(Route Processor) .
(Distributed CEF mode, dCEF). CEF- RP,
dCEF, CEF.
, CEF (flow-based)
:
, , .
CEF / , .

, dCEF.



Catalyst 6500
Catalyst 6500
, L2L7. Catalyst
6500 , ,
, .
Catalyst 6500 ,
.

: Catalyst 6500 (
720 /) ( 576 Gigabit Ethernet 32 10 Gigabit Ethernet). , :
, . Catalyst 6500.
, .

, , , , , . . (. . 8).
( 3, 6, 9 13 ), NEBS
Level 3 .
: Distributed Cisco Express Forwarding (dCEF)
Catalyst 6500 400 . . IPv4 IPv6 ( RIP, OSPF, IS-IS, EIRGP, BGP4, MBGP, PIM, DVMRP
. .), MPLS, NAT GRE. IPX, AppleTalk, DECnet, VINES, XNS, CLNS.

( , , ). 2-3
TCP- . , EtherChannel , MISTP, HSRP (255 ),
802.1w/802.1s, PortFast, UplinkFast, BackboneFast, PAgP, PVST+, VRRP GLBP.
: 10 Gigabit Ethernet (LR, ER),
Gigabit Ethernet (SX, LX/LH, ZX, T), Fast Ethernet (TX, FX), Ethernet (FL), CWDM, ATM (OC-12, OC-3), ChOC (OC48, OC-12), PoS (OC-48c, OC-12c, OC-3c), T1/E1, T3/E3, HSSI, FXS. Catalyst 6500 , .
: 802.1x, Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS), 2/3/4 ( ),
Private VLAN, MAC- , ARP, Port Security . . SSHv1, SSHv2 SNMPv3, TACACS+ RADIUS .
(QoS): ,
(L2/3), , , (L2) (L2/3). ( ), WRED.
: SNMP 1, 2, 3, RMON1, 2, SPAN, RSPAN, NetFlow,
TDR (Time Domain Reflectometer) Gigabit
Ethernet .
. 1. Catalyst 6500


( ),

()
(AC DC*)

Catalyst 6503
Catalyst 6506
Catalyst 6509 Catalyst 6509-NEB
Catalyst 6513
3
6
9
9
13
Supervisor Engine 1, Supervisor Engine 2, Supervisor Engine 720, Supervisor Engine 720-3B,
Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL
7 x 17,37 x 21,75
20,1 x 17,2 x 18,1 25,2 x 17,2 x 18,1 33,3 x 17,2 x 18,1 33,3 x 17,2 x 18,1
950 (AC DC)
1400 (AC)

1000 (AC), 1300 (AC DC), 2500 (AC DC)


3000 (AC), 4000 (AC DC)

2500 (AC DC),


3000 (AC),
4000 (AC DC)

* AC , DC .
Catalyst 6500 , , . :
PFC (Policy Feature Card) (L2/L3/L4), (ACL) (QoS).
MSFC (Multilayer Switch Feature Card) .
(Supervisor Engine 1, 2) . SFM (Switch Fabric Module) 256 /, . SFM Supervisor
Engine 2. Supervisor Engine 720 , , SFM, .

Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF). CEF (dCEF) (DFC), PFC .

. 2. Catalyst 6500

Supervisor Engine 2
Supervisor Engine 720 Supervisor Engine 720-3B Supervisor Engine 720-3BXL
32 /
32 /

720 /

256 /
(

SFM;
dCEF

SFM)

CEF

(CEF), (dCEF),

,
. /

210 (dCEF), 30 (CEF)

400 (dCEF), 30 (CEF)

1-2 8 /
(
),

32 /

1-2 20 /, 1-2 8 /
( ),
32 /

MSFC


MSFC2 ()

MSFC3
( )

PFC
-
FIB
flash
/

PFC2

PFC3A

PFC3B

PFC3BXL

256 000

256 000

256 000

1 000 000

32 ( )

64 (); 128, 256, 512 ( CompactFlash),


1024 ( Microdrive)

2 GBIC

2 ( 2 SFP 1 10/100/1000T RJ-45)


Gigabit Ethernet

CatOS + MSFC IOS Supervisor IOS

, Catalyst 6500
. 3.



32 /

60xx, 61xx, 62xx, 63xx, 64xx, 66xx;


ATM, CSM, FlexWAN
CEF 256
65xx, OSM, Firewall, SSL, VPN,
CMM, NAM-1, NAM-2, IDSM-2
dCEF 256
6816
CEF 720
67xx
dCEF 720
6802, 6832, 67xx

1x 8 /

CEF

2x 8 /
2x 20 /
2x 20 /

dCEF
CEF
dCEF

CEF

:
6700 (CFC DFC).
CEF dCEF .
WS-X6724-SFP 1 x 20 / .

. 4. Ethernet Fast Ethernet

(32 /)

WS-X6024-10FL-MT
24x 10Base-FL (24x MT-RJ)
WS-X6148-RJ-21
48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21), Inline Power PoE 802.3af
WS-X6148-RJ21V
48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21), Inline Power, PoE 802.3af
WS-X6148-21AF
48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21), PoE 802.3af
WS-X6148-RJ-45
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), Inline Power PoE 802.3af
WS-X6148-RJ45V
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), Inline Power, PoE 802.3af
WS-X6148-45AF
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), PoE 802.3af
WS-X6148X2-RJ-45
96x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), 96
WS-X6148X2-45AF
96x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), PoE 802.3af, 96
WS-X6324-100FX-MM
24x 100Base-FX (24x MT-RJ)
WS-X6324-100FX-SM
24x 100Base-FX (24x MT-RJ)
WS-X6348-RJ-21
48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21), Inline Power
WS-X6348-RJ21V
48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21), Inline Power
WS-X6348-RJ-45
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), Inline Power
WS-X6348-RJ45V
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), Inline Power
(256 /), (32 /)

WS-X6524-100FX-MM
WS-X6548-RJ-21
WS-X6548-RJ-45

24x 100Base-FX (24x MT-RJ) , DFC


48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21), DFC
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), DFC

. 5. Gigabit Ethernet

(32 /)

WS-X6148-GE-TX
WS-X6148V-GE-TX
WS-X6148-GE-45AF
WS-X6316-GE-TX
WS-X6408A-GBIC
WS-X6416-GBIC
WS-X6416-GE-MT

48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), TDR, Inline Power PoE 802.3af


48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), TDR, Inline Power, PoE 802.3af
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), TDR, PoE 802.3af
16x 10/100/1000T (16x RJ-45)
8x 1000Base-X (8x GBIC)
16x 1000Base-X (16x GBIC)
16x 1000Base-SX (16x MT-RJ)

(256 /), (32 /)

WS-X6516-GBIC
16x 1000Base-X (16x GBIC), DFC
WS-X6516A-GBIC
16x 1000Base-X (16x GBIC), DFC
WS-X6516-GE-TX
16x 10/100/1000T (16x RJ-45), DFC
WS-X6548-GE-TX
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), TDR, Inline Power PoE 802.3af
WS-X6548-GE-45AF
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), TDR, PoE 802.3af
WS-X6548V-GE-TX
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), Inline Power, PoE 802.3af
WS-X6816-GBIC
16x 1000Base-X (16x GBIC), DFC/DFC3
(720 /)

WS-X6724-SFP
24x 1000Base-X (24x SFP)
WS-X6748-GE-TX
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), Inline Power, DFC
. 6. 10 Gigabit Ethernet

WS-X6704-10GE
4x 10GB-ER 10GB-LR (4x XENPAK), DFC, AFC
WS-X6802-10GE
2x 10GB-ER 10GB-LR (2x XENPAK), DFC3
. 7. ATM-

WS-X6101-OC12-MMF
WS-X6101-OC12-SMF

1 ATM OC-12, 2 SC ( , ,
) . LANE MPOA
1 ATM OC-12, 2 SC ( , ,
) . LANE MPOA

. 8.

WS-X6182-2PA

WS-SVC-NAM-1,
WS-SVC-NAM-2

WS-X6066-SLB-APC

WS-SVC-IDS2BUNK9

WS-SVC-FWM-1-K9

WS-SVC-IPSEC-1

WS-SVC-SSL-1-K9

WS-SVC-WLAN-1

WS-SVC-MWAM-1

WS-SVC-CMM

WS-SVC-CSG-1

WS-X6608-T1,
WS-X6608-E1
WS-X6624-FXS

FlexWAN Module WAN-


RS-232 OC3/STM1 ( T1/E1, HSSI, T3/E3, T3/E3 ATM, OC-3 ATM
OC-3 PoS). -
Cisco 7200/7500. 2- -
Network Analysis Module (NAM)
OSI, RMON,
RMON 2 MIB. NAM, web-
SNMP, , ,

Content Switching Module (CSM)
, .
,
47
. CSM
1 000 000 TCP- 200 000 /
Intrusion Detection System Module 2 (IDSM-2)
IP- ,
. IDSM
. IDSM-2
600 /
Firewall Services Module (FWSM) ,

. VLAN ( 100)
5 /, 1 000 000
100 000 /
IPSec VPN Services Module ,
VLAN-
.
3DES 1,9 /
8 000 IPSec-
SSL Services Module SSL-,
.
. 300 /
60 000
2 500 /. SSL Services Module Content
Switching Module
Wireless LAN Services Module WDS (Wireless Domain Services)
.

, ,
CiscoWorks WLSE
Multi-Processor WAN Application Module (MWAM) ,
6 Cisco IOS, Cisco Mobile
Wireless Home Agent (HA), Service Selection Gateway (SSG), L2TP Network Server (LNS)
. MWAM 3 , 2
802.1q
Communication Media Module VoIP ,
Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST). 3
. , 6 T1, 6 E1, 24 FXS,
Adhoc Conferencing and Transcoding PA,
( 128 G.711, G.729, G.723)
Content Services Gateway (CSG)
.

. ,
(Web, MP3, PDF . .), ,
(AAA), URL . . CSG
4 / 1 000 000 TCP-
8 T1 E1 IP
,
( 48 G.711, G.729a, G.723)
24 FXS, ( G.711
G.729a)

10

. 9.

OSM-1OC48-POS-xx+
OSM-2OC12-POS-xx+
OSM-4OC12-POS-SI+
OSM-4OC3-POS-SI+
OSM-8OC3-POS-xx+
OSM-2+4GE-WAN+

OSM-2OC12-ATM-xx+
OSM-1CHOC12/T3-SI
OSM-1CHOC12/T1-SI
OSM-12CT3/T1
OSM-2OC48/1DPT-xx

1 OC-48/STM-16 SONET/SDH 4
GBIC 1000Base-X. OSM: SS, SI SL
2 OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH 4
GBIC 1000Base-X. OSM: MM SI
4 OC-12/STM-4 SONET/SDH 4
GBIC 1000Base-X
4 OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH 4
GBIC 1000Base-X
8 OC-3/STM-1 SONET/SDH 4
GBIC 1000Base-X. OSM: SI SL
4 GBIC 1000Base-X
WAN 8 000 2 GBIC
1000Base-X LAN
2 ATM OC-12 4 GBIC
1000Base-X. OSM: IR MM
1 OC-12 ( DS3) 4 GBIC 1000Base-X
1 OC-12 ( OC-3/STM-1, T3/E3, T1/E1
DS0) 4 GBIC 1000Base-X
12 CT3 mini-SMB T3
T1/E1 DS0
2 OC-48c/STM-16 ( 2 PoS, 1 DPT)
4 GBIC 1000Base-X. OSM: SM-SR1, SM-IR2 SM-SL3

. 511 1023 VRF MPLS Layer-3, WRED, 8 000 QoS, Layer-2 AToM. xx MM, SS,
SI, SL : MM ( ), SM-SR, SM-IR, SM-LR ( , ).

talyst 4500
talyst 4500 , L2/3/4
,
. Catalyst 4500
/
.

: Catalyst 4500 4 ( 3 10 ), 3 () ,
( 336 Gigabit Ethernet).
: Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) IP 72 . .
IP, IPX AppleTalk, RIP, RIP2, OSPF, IGRP, EIGRP, IS-IS, BGP4,
multicast- PIM, SSM, DVMRP.
.
: 1+1 , ( 4507R,
4510R), , . HSRP, 802.1D, 802.1s, 802.1w, PortFast, UplinkFast, BackboneFast.
: 802.1x, Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS),
( ) Router ACL, VLAN ACL, Port ACL, VMPS
Client, DHCP Interface Tracker, MAC Address Notification, Port Security. SSHv1, SSHv2 SNMPv3,
TACACS+ RADIUS .
(QoS): 3 4
, , (shaping), ,
AutoQoS.
: CiscoWorks, SNMP 1, 2, 3, RMON, SPAN, CompactFlash , NetFlow VLAN Statistics ( NetFlow Services Card).

11

. 10. Catalyst 4500

,
/
(),

Catalyst 4503
3
1

Catalyst 4506
6
1

Catalyst 4507R
7
2

Catalyst 4510R
10
2

8 ( 1
Flex-slot)

Supervisor Engine II,


Supervisor Engine II-Plus,
Supervisor Engine II-Plus,
Supervisor Engine IV,
Supervisor Engine III, Supervisor Engine IV,
Supervisor Engine V
Supervisor Engine V
28 ( Sup. II 24)
64 ( Sup. II 24)
64
12,25 x 17,31 x 12,50 17,38 x 17,31 x 12,50

19,19 x 17,31 x 12,50

Supervisor Engine V

96
24,35 x 17,31 x 12,50

PoE 802.3af Cisco Inline Power;


,

. (Supervisor Engine V) 4510R Flex-slot WSX4302-GB WS-X4604-GWY (EoS).

Catalyst 4500 (), ,


.
. 11. Catalyst 4500

, . /

NetFlow

Supervisor Engine II-Plus


48
L2/3/4

( 4507R)

IOS

Supervisor Engine IV
48
L2/3/4

( 4507R)

IOS

Supervisor Engine V
72
L2/3/4

( 4507R 4510R)

IOS

. IP, IPX AppleTalk,


RIP, RIP2. , OSPF, IGRP, EIGRP, IS-IS, BGP4 multicast- PIM, SSM, DVMRP.

. 12. , Catalyst 4500

WS-X4124-FX-MT
WS-X4148-FX-MT
WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT
WS-X4148-RJ
WS-X4148-RJ21
WS-X4148-RJ45V
WS-X4232-GB-RJ
WS-X4232-RJ-XX
WS-U4504-FX-MT
WS-X4248-RJ45V
WS-X4248-RJ21V
WS-X4302-GB
WS-X4306-GB
WS-X4418-GB
WS-X4424-GB-RJ45
WS-X4448-GB-LX
WS-X4448-GB-RJ45
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V
WS-F4531

24x 100Base-FX (24x MT-RJ)


48x 100Base-FX (48x MT-RJ)
48x 100Base-LX10 (48x MT-RJ)
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45)
48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21)
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), Inline Power
32x 10/100TX (32x RJ-45) 2x 1000Base-X (2x GBIC)
32x 10/100TX (32x RJ-45) uplink
WS-X4232-RJ-XX (4x 100Base-FX)
48x 10/100TX (48x RJ-45), PoE 802.3af
48x 10/100TX (4x RJ-21), PoE 802.3af
2x 1000Base-X (2x GBIC)
6x 1000Base-X (6x GBIC)
18x 1000Base-X (18x GBIC)
24x 10/100/1000T (24x RJ-45)
48x 1000Base-LX (48x SFP)
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45)
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45),
48x 10/100/1000T (48x RJ-45), PoE 802.3af
Supervisor Engine IV Supervisor Engine V (NetFlow
Services Card),

12


Catalyst 3750
Catalyst 3750 .
,
.


: Cisco StackWise 9
Catalyst 3750, . 468
10/100TX 252 10/100/1000T, .
10 Gigabit Ethernet.
32 /.
: . , 1:N. Cisco RPS
675, 802.1w, PVRST+, HSRP, Cisco CrossStack UplinkFast (CSUF), UDLD, Aggressive UDLD.
: Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) Catalyst 3750
IP, IPv6. RIPv1, RIPv2 ( SMI EMI),
OSPF, IGRP, EIGRP, BGPv4 ( EMI), PBR multicast-
( EMI) PIM-SM, PIM-DM, PIM sparse-dense mode, DVMRP.
: 802.1x, Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS),
, (VLAN ACL), (Router
ACL), Port-based ACLs (PACL).
SSH SNMPv3, TACACS+ RADIUS .
(QoS) : DSCP 802.1p (CoS),
MAC, IP TCP/UDP,
SRR, WTD, , CIR, AutoQoS.
: Cisco CMS, CiscoWorks, SNMP 1, 2, 3, Telnet, RMON,
SPAN, RSPAN, NTP, TFTP.
. 13. Catalyst 3750

Catalyst
Catalyst
Catalyst
3750G-24TS 3750G-24T 3750G-12S

Catalyst
3750-48PS

Catalyst
3750-24PS

Catalyst
3750-48TS

Catalyst
Catalyst
3750-24TS 3750G-16TD


Fast Ethernet

48
24
48
24

10/100TX

Gigabit Ethernet
24
24

16
10/100/1000

Gigabit Ethernet SFP
4

12
4
2
4
2


10 Gigabit Ethernet

1
XENPAK

32
32
32
32
32
32
32
32
, /

,
38,7
35,7
17,8
13,1
6,5
13,1
6,5
6,5
. /
VLAN
802.1q, ISL

SMI EMI
flash16
,
,
128
( x x ), 2,59x17,5x11,6 1,73x17,5x12,83 1,73x17,5x12,83 1,73x17,5x14,83 1,73x17,5x11,83 1,73x17,5x11,83 1,73x17,5x11,83 1,73x17,5x16,1

IEEE 802.3af

(Power over Ethernet)


Cisco Inline Power
(prestandard PoE)


Standard Multilayer Software Image (SMI). QoS, , RIP.
Enhanced Multilayer Software Image (EMI). SMI , (unicast) (multicast) IP.

13

talyst 3560
Catalyst 3560 Ethernet , IEEE 802.3af (Power over Ethernet), Cisco Inline Power (prestandard PoE). .
Catalyst 3560 ,
, IP , ,
, . .


: Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) Catalyst 3560
IP. SMI
, RIPv1 RIPv2 , EMI OSPF, IGRP, EIGRP, multicast (PIM, DVMRP, IGMP snooping).
: 802.1x, Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS), , (VLAN ACL), (Router ACL),
Port-based ACLs (PACL) Time-based ACL. SSH SNMPv3, TACACS+ RADIUS .
: Catalyst 3560 Cisco Redundant Power System 675 (RPS 675), 802.1D, 802.1s, 802.1w, UplinkFast, HSRP, UDLD, Aggressive UDLD, Switch port Auto-recovery.
(QoS): DSCP 802.1p (CoS),
, WRED, Strict Priority, Shaped
Round Robin. ,
CIR.
: Cisco CMS, SNMP-, CiscoWorks, SNMP 1, 2, 3, Telnet, RMON, SPAN, RSPAN, NTP, TFTP.
. 14. Catalyst 3560

Fast Ethernet 10/100 TX


Gigabit Ethernet SFP
, /
,
. /
VLAN

flash-,
,
( ),

Catalyst 3560-24PS
24
2
8,8
6,6

Catalyst 3560-48PS
48
4
17,6
13,1
802.1q, ISL
SMI EMI
16
128

1,73 x 17,50 x 11,81

1,73 x 17,50 x 14,85


Standard Multilayer Software Image (SMI). QoS, , RIP.
Enhanced Multilayer Software Image (EMI). SMI , (unicast) (multicast) IP , PBR, WCCP.

talyst 3550
Catalyst 3550 Ethernet .
Catalyst 3550
, .


: Cisco Express Forwarding (CEF) Catalyst 3550
IP. SMI
, RIPv1 RIPv2 , EMI OSPF, IGRP, EIGRP, multicast (PIM, DVMRP, IGMP snooping).
: 802.1x, Identity-Based Networking Services (IBNS),
, (VLAN ACL), (Router
ACL), Port-based ACLs (PACL).
SSH SNMPv3, TACACS+ RADIUS .
: Catalyst 3550 Cisco Redundant Power System 300 (RPS 300) 675 (RPS 675), 802.1D, 802.1s,
802.1w, UplinkFast, CrossStack UplinkFast (CSUF), HSRP, UDLD, Aggressive UDLD, Switch port
Auto-recovery.

14

(QoS): DSCP 802.1p (CoS),


, WRED, Strict Priority, Weighted
Round Robin. ,
CIR.
: Cisco CMS, SNMP-, CiscoWorks, SNMP 1, 2, 3, Telnet, RMON, SPAN, RSPAN, NTP, TFTP.
. 15. Catalyst 3550

Catalyst
3550-48
48
(10/100TX)

Catalyst
3550-24
24
(10/100TX)

Catalyst
3550-12G
0

Catalyst
3550-12T
0

Catalyst
3550-24-DC
24
(10/100TX)

Catalyst
3550-24-PWR
24
(10/100TX)

Catalyst
3550-24-FX
24
(100FX)

Gigabit
Ethernet 10/100/1000

10


Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

10

, /

13,6

8,8

24

24

8,8

8,8

8,8

,
. /

10,1

6,6

17

17

6,6

6,6

6,6

1,75x17,5x14,4

1,75x17,5x17,4

1,75x17,5x16,3


Fast Ethernet

VLAN

802.1q, ISL

SMI EMI

flash-,

16

64

(x x), 1,75x17,5x16,3 1,75x17,5x14,4

2,63x17,5x15,9

2,63x17,5x15,9

Inline Power
(prestandard PoE)


Standard Multilayer Software Image (SMI). QoS, , RIP.
Enhanced Multilayer Software Image (EMI). SMI , (unicast) (multicast) IP, WCCP.

Catalyst 2970
Catalyst 2970 Gigabit Ethernet,
,
. Catalyst 2970 , 5.

Gigabit Ethernet: Catalyst 2970 Gigabit Ethernet,
5.
: 802.1x, Identity-Based Networking Services
(IBNS), Private VLAN Edge, Port Security, (ACL) 2, 3 4 . SSH, SNMPv3, TACACS+ RADIUS.
: Catalyst 2970 Cisco Redundant Power System (RPS) 675. Spanning Tree , , UplinkFast, PortFast, BackboneFast, 802.1w, 802.1s .
(QoS): DSCP 802.1p (CoS),
MAC, IP TCP/UDP,
SRR, , AutoQoS.
: Express Setup web-,
. Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS) web- 16 , .
. 16. Catalyst 2970

Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000


Gigabit Ethernet SFP

Catalyst 2970G-24TS
24
4

15

Catalyst 2970G-24T
24
0

SFP

Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 1000Base-T, SX, LH/LX, ZX

, /
VLAN
flash-,
,
( ),

28

24
802.1q, ISL
16
128

2,59 x 17,5 x 11,6

1,73 x 17,5 x 12,83

Catalyst 2955
Catalyst 2955 ,
.
Catalyst 2955 ,
, , .


: , , . ( -40 60 0C), ( 95% ), ( 50G ) ( 500 ).
(QoS): QoS (,
). DSCP 802.1p (CoS),
MAC, IP TCP/UDP,
, 4 , AutoQoS.
: , UDLD Aggressive UDLD. , (multicast), Catalyst 2955 IGMP snooping. Spanning Tree , , UplinkFast, PortFast, BackboneFast, Per-VLAN
Spanning Tree, 802.1w .
:
(ACL) 2, 3 4 , , , 802.1x, Identity-Based
Networking Services (IBNS), Private VLAN Edge, Port Security, IGMP Filtering, VLAN .
SSH, SNMPv3, TACACS+ RADIUS.
: RMON, SPAN, Remote SPAN, DNS, TFTP,
NTP, L2 traceroute, . Cisco CMS, CiscoWorks,
SNMP 1, 2, 3.
. 17. Catalyst 2955

Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
10/100/1000
, /
VLAN
flash-,
,
( ),

Catalyst 2955T-12
12 (10/100TX)
2
6,4

Catalyst 2955C-12
Catalyst 2955S-12
12 (10/100TX) + 2 (100FX) 12 (10/100TX) + 2 (100LX)
0
0
2,8
802.1q
16
32
1,92 x 4,92 x 4,05

2,8

Catalyst 2950
Catalyst 2950 , . Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet, .


: Port Security, Private VLAN Edge, 802.1x, TACACS+ RADIUS. Catalyst 2950 Enhanced Image (EI)
(ACP) 2,
3 4 , , DSCP.
(QoS): Catalyst 2950 EI DSCP 802.1p (CoS), MAC, IP TCP/UDP,
, WRR , AutoQoS.

16

: Cisco Redundant Power System 300 (RPS 300) 675


(RPS 675), IGMP snooping, Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus, Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR), Spanning-Tree: PortFast, UplinkFast, BackboneFast.
: Cisco CMS 16 web- , Cisco Express
Setup, SNMP-, CiscoWorks for Switched Internetworks, SNMP Telnet, RMON, SPAN, NTP, TFTP.
Catalyst
2950G-24DC

Catalyst
2950G-12

Catalyst
2950T-24

24

24

12

24

8,8

8,8

6,4

8,8

5,2


12 24 24
48
48
48
Fast Ethernet 10/100TX

0
0
2 (1000SX) 2 (10/100/1000) 0
Gigabit Ethernet

0
0
0
0
0
2
Gigabit Ethernet GBIC

2,4 4,8 8,8 13,6


13,6
13,6
, /
VLAN
802.1q
flash-,
8
,
16
( ),
1,72 x 17,5 x 9,52
1,72 x 17,5 x 13


Standard Image (SI)

Catalyst
2950C-24

Catalyst
2950G-24

Catalyst
2950G-48

Catalyst
2950T-48

Catalyst
2950-12
Catalyst
2950-24
Catalyst
2950SX-24
Catalyst
2950SX-48

. 18. Catalyst 2950

24 +2
(100FX)
2 (10/100/1000)
0

1,72 x 17,5 x 9,52


Enhanced Image (EI)
NEBS


Standard Image (SI). Cisco IOS , .
Enhanced Image (EI). , (QoS), .

Catalyst 2940
Catalyst 2940 8 Fast Ethernet 1 uplink
(Fast Gigabit Ethernet).
, , , - .


: Catalyst 2940
, , (
, ), ( Ethernet).
: 802.1x, Port Security,
VLAN VMPS, Private VLAN Edge, SPAN.
:
DHCP, ExpressSetup, SNMP v.1, 2, 3 Telnet, RMON, SPAN, NTP, TFTP.
(QoS): 802.1p (CoS), , (Strict Priority) WRR .
. 19. Catalyst 2940

Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet SFP
, /
VLAN
flash-,
,
( ),

Catalyst 2940-8TT
8 (10/100TX)
1 (10/100/1000T)
0

Catalyst 2940-8TF
8 (10/100TX) + 1 (100FX)*
0
1*
3,6
802.1q
8
16
1,55 x 10,6 x 6,42

* Catalyst 2940-8TF 100Base-FX, 1000Base-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP).

17


IP , . ,
IP,
IP (SNA, IPX, AppleTalk). IP
, IP.
, IP , Internet, . . 100%
, 100400%.
IP, : IP , . IP , , (WWW, e-mail, FTP, , , SNA),
. , , , , - , .
IP , .
IP , - . IP , , SDH, .

Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS)


(MPLS) , . ,
. MPLS
IP , ATM, :


(Forwarding Table).


.
. 2 MPLS. MPLS
(Label Switch Router,
LSR), . 2. MPLS
(Edge Label Switch Router, Edge LSR). ( C) ( P) Customer Edge (CE). Edge LSR, MPLS , PE (Provider Edge). CE IP , ,
MPLS. PE , LSR,
P (Provider). P ,
PE. , PE
.
MPLS IP . , ATM, . ,
, .
, , , . Cisco
IOS TM : Label Distribution Protocol (LDP) Resource
Reservation Protocol / Traffic Engineering (RSVP/TE).
MPLS :
1. (MPLS VPN) MPLS, :
BGP;
Any Transport over MPLS (AToM).
2. (TE)
.
3. (QoS) IP QoS, QoS, ,
MPLS EXP.

18

MPLS (MPLS VPN)



, BGP , MPLS. . 3
MPLS, . (Virtual Routing Instance) BGP (PE) , . (P)
, iBGP
.
BGP ,

. , . 3. MPLS VPN
,
.
,
.


IP-MPLS .
:
1. MPLS IP-MPLS ( AToM, Any Transport over MPLS).
2. AToM CE (Customer Edge).
3. IP-MPLS
(Virtual Switch Instance) PE .
Ethernet, ATM, Frame Relay, PPP HDLC. AToM
. LDP. .

(MPLS TE)
MPLS TE ,
( ) . , (Fast
ReRoute, FRR) QoS QoS MPLS TE (DiffServ-TE).
MPLS TE TE,

4050%, .
Fast ReRoute (FRR)

. 50

100 . FRR
. 4. FRR
, .
DiffServ. ,
.
, MPLS TE , QoS (, ) .


MPLS QoS IP MPLS. -

19

, MPLS EXP,
.
MPLS QoS , , QoS .
, ,
, , , . , , , .

Cisco IOS Software


Cisco IOS (Internetwork Operating System) Software , Cisco,
. Cisco, Cisco IOS , .
Cisco IOS .
Cisco IOS:
;
, IP ;
(QoS);
;
IPv6;
;
(IP multicast);
.
Cisco IOS http://www.cisco.com/go/ios.

Cisco IOS

Cisco IOS . IP 4, IP 6,
IPX, AppleTalk, OSI, SNA, DECnet, VINES, XNS .
Cisco IOS
. OSPF, IS-IS, EIGRP, BGP, .

,
Cisco IOS
. ,
.
Cisco IOS , , :
/ :
;
.
, H.323, Session Initiation Protocol (SIP), Media Gateway Control
Protocol (MGCP), Simple Gateway Control Protocol (SGCP) Skinny Client Control Protocol (SCCP).
(QoS).
H.323 .
TCL IVR RADIUS .
IP CallManager Express Survivable Remote Site Telephony (SRST).
IP.

(QoS)
, , . (QoS), Cisco IOS,
, .
QoS , . , QoS , .
, , , .
Cisco IOS . :
,

20

Network-Based Application Recognition (NBAR) , QoS Policy Propagation Through BGP.


Priority Queuing (PQ), Custom Queuing (CQ), Weighted
Fair Queuing (WFQ), Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ), Low Latency Queuing (LLQ), Weighted Random Early
Detection (WRED).
Committed Access Rate (CAR), Generic Traffic Shaping (GTS), Frame
Relay Traffic Shaping (FRTS).
Compressed Real Time Protocol (CRTP), Link
Fragmentation and Interleaving (LFI), .
http://www.cisco.com/go/qos.


Cisco IOS . , , VPN-
Cisco IOS . .
Cisco IOS Cisco SAFE. :
(ACL) .
:
SSH, SNMPv3 HTTPS, ;
SDM Autosecure.
, ,
RADIUS TACACS+.

IPSec.
Cisco IOS Firewall , :
Context-based Access Control (CBAC) ;
, , ;
Java-;
VPN (QoS).
http://www.cisco.com/go/safe.

IPv6
IPv6 IP, (IPv4). IPv6 IPv4
32 ( 4 . ) 128 ( 3,4x1038 ). IPv6 , ,
, (QoS) .
Cisco IOS IPv6 , .
http://www.cisco.com/go/ipv6.


Mobile IP, Cisco IOS, IP
. IP . , .
Mobile IP IP , .
Cisco IOS DHCP DHCP BOOTP. , DHCP, .
http://www.cisco.com/go/mobile_ip.

(IP multicast)
, , . , ,
. , . , , , .
(IP multicast), .
, Cisco IOS,
, , .

21

IP multicast Cisco IOS


http://www.cisco.com/go/multicast.


. Cisco IOS , , :
Cisco Service Assurance Agent (SAA) IOS, SLA (Service-Level Agreement), ,
, , , , . SAA Cisco , Cisco
IP. SAA SNMP.
, :
Cisco IOS ;
Telnet, SSH, HTTP HTTPS;
web- SDM, CRWS, CMS;
SNMP 1, 2 3;
RMON;
NTP (Network Time Protocol).
NetFlow, Cisco Systems, , , , . NetFlow , ,
, , . Cisco , NetFlow.
Cisco . ,
Cisco , , , ,
. .
NetFlow http://www.cisco.com/go/netflow.

Cisco IOS
Cisco IOS 12.3 8 ( ) Cisco IOS, Cisco.
:
IP Base: .
IP Voice: IP Base IP , VoIP, VoFR.
Advanced Security: IP Base Cisco IOS Firewall, IDS, SSH, IPSec VPN, 3DES.
Enterprise Base: IP Base
IBM.
SP Services: IP Voice NetFlow, SSH, ATM, VoATM, MPLS.
Enterprise Services: Enterprise Base Service Provider (SP) Services, IBM.
Advanced IP Services: SP Services Advanced Security IPv6.
Advanced Enterprise Services: Cisco IOS Software.


,
, ,
(IP, IPX, AppleTalk .).
. Advanced Enterprise
Services , Cisco IOS
(. 5).

. 5. IOS
. , .
, .
Cisco IOS http://www.cisco.com/go/packaging.

22

Cisco
Cisco Systems .

Cisco SOHO 90
Cisco SOHO 90 Series Secure Broadband Routers , ,
web-
. Cisco SOHO 90
Ethernet ADSL ( ISDN
) Ethernet.
, Cisco SOHO 90 , (WAN) 4- Fast Ethernet 10/100TX (LAN).
. 20. Cisco SOHO 90

Cisco SOHO 91
Cisco SOHO 96
Cisco SOHO 97

WAN
Ethernet 10Base-T
ADSL over ISDN
ADSL

LAN
4- 10/100TX
4- 10/100TX
4- 10/100TX


Cisco Router Web Set Up .
Cisco IOSTM .
(Stateful Firewall) .
(Virtual Private Networks), IPSec.
(NAT) .
Cisco IOSTM Easy IP IP DHCP.
4- 100Base-TX 4 .
8 flash- 32 (DRAM) Cisco IOS TM.

Cisco 800
Cisco 800 Cisco IOS TM
. Cisco
800 Ethernet
ISDN, Digital Subscriber Line (IDSL, ADSL,
G.SHDSL), Frame Relay X.25, .
Cisco 800 , , .
, Cisco 800 :
. 21. Cisco 800

WAN

Cisco 801
Cisco 802
Cisco 803

ISDN BRI (S/T)


IDSL
ISDN BRI (S/T)

Cisco 804

IDSL

Cisco 805


ADSL over ISDN

Cisco 826

LAN

1 10BaseT
1 10BaseT
4- 10BaseT

4- 10BaseT

1 10BaseT

1 10BaseT

23

2 FXS

,
(./.)
DRAM
Flash
8 / 12
8 / 12
8 / 12
8 / 12
8 / 12
8 / 12

2 FXS

8 / 12

8 / 12

8 / 16

8 / 12

32 / 32

8 / 16

WAN

Cisco 827-4v
Cisco 828

ADSL
G.SHDSL

Cisco 831

Ethernet 10BaseT

Cisco 836

ADSL over ISDN,


ISDN BRI (S/T)
ADSL

Cisco 837

LAN
1 10BaseT
4- 10BaseT

4- 10/100TX

4- 10/100TX

4- 10/100TX


4 FXS

,
(./.)
32 / 32
8/8
32 / 32
8 / 16

32 / 48

12 / 24

32 / 48

12 / 24

32 / 48

12 / 24


Cisco Router Web Set Up .
Lock and Key , .
(Virtual Private Networks), IPSec.
DHCP .
X.25 D- ISDN.
(NAT) .
Multilink Point-to-Point Protocol (RFC 1717), Bandwidth Allocation Control Protocol
Compression Control Protocol (CCP) .
IDSL- 144 / (Cisco 802 804).
/ 512 / 115,2 / (Cisco 805).
(ADSL Cisco 826, 827-4v, 836, 837; G.SHDSL Cisco 828).
(Cisco 831).
, ISDN (Cisco 803, Cisco 804).

(Cisco 827-4v).
(CAPI 2.0) Cisco 801 803.

Cisco 1700
Cisco 1700
. Cisco 1700
(Virtual Private
Networks).
Cisco 1700 ,
. Cisco 1700 WIC (WAN
Interface Card) , VIC (Voice Interface Card) WIC/VIC, .
RISC-, Fast Ethernet 10/100 Cisco 1700 , .
. 22. Cisco 1700

Cisco 1701
Cisco 1710
Cisco 1711

Cisco 1712

Cisco 1721
Cisco 1751

(./
LAN
WAN

.)
WIC
VIC
WIC/VIC DRAM Flash
1 10/100TX
1 ADSL,
0
0
0
64 / 128 32 / 32
1 ISDN BRI
(S/T)
1 10/100TX
1 10BaseT
0
0
0
32 / 96 16 / 16
4 10/100TX 1 10/100TX,
0
0
0
64 / 128 32 / 32
() 1

4 10/100TX 1 10/100TX,
0
0
0
64 / 128 32 / 32
() 1 ISDN BRI
(S/T)
1 10/100TX
0
2
0
0
32 / 96 16 /16
1 10/100TX
0
0
1
2
64 / 128 32 / 32

24

,

,
IPSec VPN

LAN

(./
WAN

.)
WIC
VIC
WIC/VIC DRAM Flash
0
0
1
2
96 / 128 32 / 32

Cisco 1751-V

1 10/100TX

Cisco 1760-V

1 10/100TX

96 / 128 32 / 64

Cisco 1760

1 10/100TX

64 / 128 32 / 64


Cisco IOS TM.
Fast Ethernet 10/100.
Cisco 1751-V, 1760-V , DSP .
(802.1q), VLAN.
(AIM) E1
(4 / 1514 ).
(AUX) 115,2 /.
ConfigMaker Windows 95, 98 NT 4.0 ; CiscoView CiscoWorks 2000.
Survivable Remote Site Telephony CallManager Express (Cisco 1751, 1760).
Cisco 3700 , Cisco 1700, 2600, 3600 3700.

Cisco 1700
WIC (WAN Interface Card)
1 2 /
2 / ( 128 /c)
1 Ethernet 10BaseT
4 Fast Ethernet 10/100TX
1 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 2 V.90
1 ADSL
1 G.SHDSL

VIC (Voice Interface Card)


2 FXO, FXS, E&M ISDN BRI
4 FXO FXS

VWIC ()
1 2 T1/E1 CSU/DSU

Cisco 1800
Cisco 1800
(Integrated Services Routers, ISR). Cisco 1800
Cisco 1700 30
WIC VWIC Cisco 1700.
Cisco 1800, Cisco 1841,
. Cisco 1841
,
VPN;
(Intrusion Prevention System, IPS) ; , .
Cisco 1841 . HWIC, HWIC, WIC VWIC , AIM .
. 23. Cisco 1800

LAN HWIC

Cisco 1841

2 10/100TX

AIM
1


Cisco IOSTM.

25

,
(./.)
DRAM
Flash
128 / 384
32 / 128

(DES, 3DES, AES 128, AES 192, AES 256;


Cisco IOS Software ).
Fast Ethernet 10/100.
(AIM) .
(AUX) 115,2 /.
USB 1.1 USB , , . . ( ).
.
Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) .
Network Admission Control , .
Cisco 1800 , Cisco 1700, 2600, 2800, 3600, 3700 3800.

Cisco 1800
HWIC (High-Speed WAN Interface Cards)
4 Fast Ethernet 10/100TX

WIC (WAN Interface Cards)


1 2 /
2 / ( 128 /c)
1 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 2 V.90
1 ADSL
1 G.SHDSL

VWIC (Voice/WAN Interface Card)


1 2 T1/E1 CSU/DSU

AIM (Advanced Integration Modules)


DES, 3DES, AES

Cisco 2600
Cisco 2600
. ,
Cisco 2600
, TCP/IP. Cisco 2600 1 NM (Network Module), 23 WIC (WAN Interface Card)
1-2 AIM (Advanced Integration Module). WIC
, NM,
.
. 24. Cisco 2600

Cisco 2610XM
Cisco 2611XM
Cisco 2612
Cisco 2620XM
Cisco 2621XM
Cisco 2650XM
Cisco 2651XM
Cisco 2691


LAN
1 10/100TX
2 10/100TX
1 10BaseT
1 Token Ring
1 10/100TX
2 10/100TX
1 10/100TX
2 10/100TX
2 10/100TX


NM


WIC

AIM

1
1

2
2

1
1

,
(./.)
DRAM
Flash
96 / 128
32 / 48
96 / 128
32 / 48
32 / 64
8 / 16
96 / 128
96 / 128
128 / 128
128 / 128
128 / 256

32 / 48
32 / 48
32 / 48
32 / 48
32 / 128


Cisco IOS TM.
.
.
.
flash- .
(AUX) 115,2 /.
Cisco 2600 , Cisco 1700, Cisco 2600, Cisco 3600
Cisco 3700.

26

Cisco 2600
NM (Network Module)
NM , :
1 4 Ethernet 10BaseT
1 Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX ( 2691)
1 Gigabit Ethernet GBIC 1000Base-T, SX, LH/LX, ZX, CWDM ( 2691)
16 10/100 Ethernet 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
Ethernet (Inline Power)
1 2 Fast Ethernet 10/100 2 WIC ( 2691)
1 Fast Ethernet 10/100, 1 Token Ring 2 WIC ( 2691)
2 WIC
4 8 ATM E1/T1 IMA ( ATM)
1 ATM E3/T3
1 ATM 25 /
1 T3/E3 ( 2650XM, 2651XM 2691)
1 HSSI ( 2691)
1 2 T1/E1 ISDN PRI
4 8 ISDN BRI S/T U
6, 12, 18, 24 30
8 16 V.92
16 32
4, 8 16 / ( 128 /)
4 E1/T1 4 IP
NM /, :
1 VWIC E1/T1
15 (DSP)
2 VIC/VWIC E1/T1 FXS, FXO, E&M,
ISDN BRI
1 2 VIC FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
4 FXS 2 EM (Expansion Module) 8 FXS 4 FXO
NM, :
(IDS)
(Content Engine)
OSI (Network Analysis Module)
(Alarm Monitoring and Control)
Cisco Unity Express

WIC (WAN Interface Card)


1 2 /
2 / ( 128 /c)
1 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 2 V.90
1 ADSL
1 G.SHDSL

VIC (Voice Interface Card)


2 FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
4 FXS FXO

VWIC ()
1 2 E1/T1 CSU/DSU

AIM (Advanced Integration Module)



(DES/3DES/AES)
ATM SAR
( 30 )
ATM SAR ( 30 )

Cisco 2800
Cisco 2800
(Integrated Services Routers, ISR), ,
.
Cisco 2600, Cisco 2800 , -

27

90 , Cisco 1700 2600.


Cisco 2800 . NME ,
HWIC , EVM , PVDM AIM
. NME HWIC NM WIC .
, .
, .
.
. 25. Cisco 2800

LAN

Cisco 2801
Cisco 2811
Cisco 2821
Cisco 2851

2 10/100TX
2 10/100TX
2 10/100/1000T
2 10/100/1000T

NME

HWIC

VWIC

EVM

PVDM

AIM

1
1
1

2
4
4
4

1
1

2
2
3
3

2
2
2
2

,
(./.)
DRAM
Flash
128 / 384
64 / 128
256 / 768
64 / 128
256 / 1024 64 / 128
256 / 1024 64 / 128


Cisco IOS.
.
(DES, 3DES, AES 128, AES 192, AES 256;
Cisco IOS Software ).
Fast Ethernet 10/100 ( Cisco 2801 2811) Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000 ( Cisco 2821 2851).
(AUX) 115,2 /.
USB 1.1 USB , , . . ( ).
.
Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM) .
Network Admission Control , .
MPLS VPN.
Cisco 2800 , Cisco 1700, 1800, 2600, 3600, 3700 3800.

Cisco 2800
NM (Network Module)
NM , :
16 Ethernet 10/100 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
Ethernet
36 Ethernet 10/100 2 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
Ethernet ( Cisco 2851)
1 T3/E3
1 HSSI
4, 8 16 / ( 128 /)
16 32
1 2 T1/E1 ISDN PRI
4 8 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 ATM E3/T3
8 16 V.92
4 E1/T1 4 IP
NM /, :
1 2 VIC FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
2 VIC/VWIC E1/T1 FXS, FXO, E&M,
ISDN BRI
4 FXS 2 EM (Expansion Module) 8 FXS 4 FXO
1 2 VIC/VWIC E1/T1 FXS, FXO, E&M,
ISDN BRI 2 E1/T1
1 2 VWIC E1/T1
(DSP) ( 90 )

28

NM, :
(IDS)
(Content Engine)
OSI (Network Analysis Module)
(Alarm Monitoring and Control)
Cisco Unity Express

EVM (Extension Voice Module)


8 FXS 2 EM (Expansion Module) 4 ISDN BRI, 8 FXS,
6 FXO 3 FXS 4 FXO

HWIC (High-Speed WAN Interface Card)


4 Ethernet 10/100 Power over Ethernet
9 Ethernet 10/100 Power over Ethernet
1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

WIC (WAN Interface Card)


1 2 /
2 / ( 128 /c)
1 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 2 V.90
1 ADSL
1 G.SHDSL

VIC (Voice Interface Card)


2 FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
4 FXS FXO

VWIC (Voice/WAN Interface Card)


1 2 E1/T1 CSU/DSU

AIM (Advanced Integration Module)


DES, 3DES, AES
ATM SAR

Cisco Unity Express

PVDM (Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module)


8 64

Cisco 3700
Cisco 3700 .
, TCP/IP.
. 26. Cisco 3700


, (./.)

LAN NM WIC AIM


DRAM
Flash


Cisco 3725 2 10/100TX
2
3
2
128 / 256
32 / 128

Cisco 3745 2 10/100TX


4
3
2
128 / 256
32 / 128


Cisco IOSTM.
.
.
(HDSM, High Density Service Module).
Fast Ethernet 10/100.
.
flash-, 128 .
Inline Power .
Cisco 3700 , Cisco 1700, 2600, 3600 3700.
( Cisco 3745).
(OIR) NM ( Cisco 3745).
AIM ( Cisco 3745).

29

Cisco 3700
NM (Network Module)
NM , :
1 2 Fast Ethernet 10/100 2 WIC
1 Fast Ethernet 10/100, 1 Token Ring 2 WIC
1 Fast Ethernet 100Base-FX
1 Gigabit Ethernet GBIC
16 36 10/100 Ethernet 1 2 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
Ethernet (Inline Power)
4, 8 16 / ( 128 /)
16 32
8 16 V.92
4
1 E3/T3
1 HSSI
1 2 E1/T1
4 8 ISDN BRI S/T U
6, 12, 18, 24 30
4 8 ATM E1/T1 IMA
1 ATM E3/T3
1 ATM OC-3
4 E1/T1 4 IP
NM /, :
1 VWIC E1/T1
15 (DSP)
2 VIC/VWIC E1/T1 FXS, FXO, E&M,
ISDN BRI
1 2 VIC FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
4 FXS 2 EM (Expansion Module) 8 FXS 4 FXO
NM, :
(IDS)
(Content Engine)
OSI (Network Analysis Module)
(Alarm Monitoring and Control)
Cisco Unity Express

WIC (WAN Interface Card)


1 2 /
2 / ( 128 /c)
1 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 2 V.90
1 ADSL
1 G.SHDSL

VIC (Voice Interface Card)


2 FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
4 FXS FXO

VWIC ()
1 2 E1/T1 CSU/DSU

AIM (Advanced Integration Module)



(DES/3DES/AES)
ATM SAR
( 30 )
ATM SAR ( 30 )

Cisco 3800
Cisco 3800 (Integrated Services Routers, ISR). Cisco 3800 ,
, . ,
, , . ., -

30

,
. , .
Cisco 3800 . NME , HWIC , PVDM AIM . NME
NM, NME, NME-X NME-XD NMD, EVM
EVM-HD. HWIC WIC, VIC VWIC.

.
. 27. Cisco 3800


LAN*

Cisco 3825 2 10/100/1000T, 1 SFP


Cisco 3845 2 10/100/1000T, 1 SFP

NME HWIC

2
4

4
4

PVDM

AIM

4
4

2
2

,
(./.)
DRAM Flash
256 / 1024 64 / 256
256 / 1024 64 / 256

. 2 10/100/1000T 1 SFP.


Cisco IOS.
.

(NM, NME, NME-X, NMD, EVM-HD, WIC, HWIC, VIC, VWIC, AIM, PVDM).
(DES, 3DES, AES 128, AES 192, AES 256;
Cisco IOS Software ).
Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000, Gigabit Ethernet SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable).
(AUX) 115,2 /.
USB 1.1 USB , , . . ( ).
(OIR) NME SFP.
.
Inline Power .
( Cisco 3845).
.
Network Admission Control , .
MPLS VPN.
Cisco 3800 , Cisco 1700, 1800, 2600, 2800, 3600 3700.

Cisco 3800
NM (Network Module)
NM , :
16 Ethernet 10/100 1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
Ethernet
36 Ethernet 10/100 2 Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-T
Ethernet ( Cisco 2851)
1 Fast Ethernet 10/100, 1 Token Ring 2 WIC
1 2 Fast Ethernet 10/100 2 WIC
1 E3/T3
1 HSSI
4, 8 16 / ( 128 /)
16 32
1 2 E1/T1
4 8 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 ATM E3/T3
4 8 ATM E1/T1 IMA
8 16 V.92
4 E1/T1 4 IP
NM /, :
1 2 VIC FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
2 VIC/VWIC E1/T1 FXS, FXO, E&M,
ISDN BRI

31

4 FXS 2 EM (Expansion Module) 8 FXS 4 FXO


1 2 VIC/VWIC E1/T1 FXS, FXO, E&M,
ISDN BRI 2 E1/T1
1 2 VWIC E1/T1
(DSP) ( 90 )
NM, :
(IDS)
(Content Engine)
OSI (Network Analysis Module)
(Alarm Monitoring and Control)
Cisco Unity Express

EVM (Extension Voice Module)


8 FXS 2 EM (Expansion Module) 4 ISDN BRI, 8 FXS,
6 FXO 3 FXS 4 FXO

HWIC (High-Speed WAN Interface Card)


4 Ethernet 10/100 Power over Ethernet
9 Ethernet 10/100 Power over Ethernet
1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP

WIC (WAN Interface Card)


1 2 /
2 / ( 128 /c)
1 ISDN BRI S/T U
1 2 V.90
1 ADSL
1 G.SHDSL

VIC (Voice Interface Card)


2 FXS, FXO, E&M ISDN BRI
4 FXS FXO

VWIC (Voice/WAN Interface Card)


1 2 E1/T1 CSU/DSU

AIM (Advanced Integration Module)


DES, 3DES, AES
ATM SAR

Cisco Unity Express

PVDM (Packet Voice Digital Signal Processor Module)


8 64

Cisco AS5000
AS5000 , ISDN. Cisco Any Service Any Port (ASAP)
, . ASAP ,
, . .
AS5000
(CSU), , , ,
, .
Cisco AS5000:

, V.92, V.110, V.120, V.44, G.711, G.729a/b, G.723.1, T.38, T.37.
.
Cisco IOS, .
AS5000 .

.

32

. 28. Cisco AS5000

Fast Ethernet


ASAP

AS5350
2
2

AS5400
2
2

AS5400HPX
2
2

8 E1/ISDN PRI

16 E1/ISDN
PRI, 1 T3
(.)
480

16 E1/ISDN
PRI, 1 T3
(.)
648

216

AS5850
RSC: 2 Gigabit
Ethernet GBIC
1 Fast Ethernet

14
( 2 RSC)
86 E1/ISDN, 5 T3
(.), 1 STM-1
3348

V.44 , web-.
V.92 :
1. V.92 Quick Connect, . 50%.
2. V.92 Modem on Hold, ,
.
3. V.92 PCM Upstream,
48 /.


Cisco IOS TM.
(ISDN)
.
V.92, V.44, V.90, V.34 .
TCP/IP.
ITU G.711, G.726, G.729a/b, G.723.1 GSM FR.
( 128 , ITU G.168).
(VAD).
.
DTMF/MF.
64 /
(Fax/Modem Pass Through).
T.38 Fax Relay, T.37 Fax Store-and-Forward.
TCL 2.0 VoiceXML.
(Continuity Test COT).
:
TGCP 1.0,
MGCP 0.1, 1.0,
H.323v2, H.323v3.
-7 .
, Telnet . .
, .
, SNMP
CiscoWorks, Cisco Access Manager, Cisco Universal Gateway Manager.
.

.
SC3640 , ( AS5800).

Cisco 7200
7200 , , .
, , .
Cisco 7200 , .
Cisco 7200 ,
:

33

PXF (Parallel eXpress Forwarding);


, Multichannel STM-1, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Packet
Over SONET/SDH ;
IP ATM QoS/CoS;
MPLS VPN L2TP;
IP PPP;
.

Cisco 7200
Cisco 7200 MIX (Multiservice Interchange) DS0 . MIX .
Cisco 7200 : ATM, Frame Relay IP.
Cisco 7200 :
VoATM ATM Adapter Layer 2 (AAL2)
VoFR (FRF.11 FRF.12)
VoIP (H.323 v2)
Media Gateway Control Protocol (MGCP)
. Cisco
7200 7 (SS7) :
T1 Channel Associated Signaling (CAS)
E1 CAS
Q.SIG
Primary Rate Interface (PRI) Q.931 user side
PRI Q.931 network side
E1-R2
CCS Transparent Common Channel Signaling
Cisco 7200 : G.728, G.723.1, G729a/b, G.726 G.711.
. 29. Cisco 7200

Cisco 7204VXR
4

Cisco 7206VXR
6

1,2 /
NPE-225:
225 . /
NPE-400:
400 . /
NSE-1:
300 . / + (PXF)
NPE-G1:
1 . / + 3 Gigabit Ethernet
(10/100/1000T RJ-45 1000X GBIC)


Cisco IOS TM.
NetFlow accounting
, .
.
.
Service Selection Gateway (SSG) .
MPLS.
PXF ( NSE-1).
VoIP, VoFR, VoATM.
7 .
MIX.
IPSec ( SA-VAM).
.
.
Cisco 7200, Cisco 7100, Cisco 7400 Cisco 7500 .
. 30. , Cisco 7200

4 8 10BaseT
1 2 100BaseTX
1 2 100BaseFX
1 Gigabit Ethernet
4 Token Ring

34


Multichannel ISDN


Packet over SONET
Dynamic Packet Transport (DPT)
ATM

4
8 V.35, RS-232 X.21
4 E1 (G.703)
1 2 HSSI
1 2 E3
1 Multichannel STM-1 (MMF SMF)
1 Multichannel E3
2 8 Multichannel E1/T1 (G.703/G.704 & PRI)
8 ISDN BRI (S/T)
4 ISDN BRI (U)
2 T1/E1
2 T1/E1
1 2 Packet Over SONET OC3/STM1
2 DPT OC12/STM4
1 ATM OC3/STM1 (MMF SMF)
1 ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 (MMF SMF)
1 ATM Enhanced OC3/STM1 (MMF SMF)
1 ATM Enhanced E3
8 ATM Enhanced E1 IMA
ATM Circuit Emulation Services E1/E3
Cisco Fibre Channel over IP Port Adapter Interface
1 ESCON
VPN Acceleration Module
2 10/100BaseT Ethernet
1 1000BaseX Ethernet + 1 10BaseT Ethernet

Cisco 7300
Cisco 7300 IP MPLS OC-48/STM-16.
,
,

.
. 31. Cisco 7300



flash-

Cisco 7301
1 RU
1
, 1 .
/

Cisco 7304
4 RU
4
NPE-G100: 1 . /,
;
NSE-100: 3,5 . /

PXF,
3 1000BaseT 3 1000BaseT
1000BaseX
1000BaseX (NPE-G100), 2
1000BaseX Ethernet (NSE-100)
2 AC DC
2 AC DC
1
512 (NSE-100), 1 (NPE-G100)
256
128 (NSE-100), 256 (NPE-100)


Cisco IOS TM.
.
3,5 . /.
PXF.
(Cisco 7304)
.
. 32. , Cisco 7300

ATM
SONET/SDH

DS3

2 ATM OC-3/STM-1 MMF SMF


1 Packet over SONET (POS) OC-48/STM-16 MMF SMF
1 2 Packet over SONET (POS) OC-12/STM-4 MMF SMF
2 4 Packet over SONET (POS) OC-3/STM-1 MMF SMF
6 DS3

35

Cisco 7400
Cisco 7400 ASR
. Parallel Express Forwarding (PXF) Cisco 7400 1 RU.
Cisco 7400 :
Cisco 7401 ASR-BB ISDN, xDSL,
.
Cisco 7401 ASR-CP (CPE CLE), Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS), MPLS
(QoS).
Cisco IOSTM .
. 33. Cisco 7400



Flash-

Cisco 7401 ASR-BB, Cisco 7401 ASR-CP


2 10/100/1000T 1000X GBIC
512
PCMCIA 128
1


Cisco IOS TM.
1 RU, 50 .
.
Cisco PXF.
MPLS MPLS.
Service Selection Gateway (SSG) .
.
Cisco 7200, Cisco 7100, Cisco 7400 Cisco 7500 .
. 34. , Cisco 7400

Multichannel ISDN


SONET/SDH
ATM

4 8 10BaseT
1 2 100BaseTX
1 2 100BaseFX
1 Gigabit Ethernet
4
8 V.35, RS-232 X.21
4 E1 (G.703)
1 2 HSSI
1 2 E3
1 Multichannel STM-1
1 Multichannel E3/T3
2, 4 8 Multichannel E1/T1 (G.703/G.704 & PRI)
8 ISDN BRI (S/T)
4 ISDN BRI (U), NT-1
2 T1/E1
2 T1/E1
1, 2 Packet Over SONET OC3/STM1
1 ATM OC3/STM1 MMF SMF
1 ATM Enhanced OC3/STM1 MMF SMF
1 ATM Enhanced E3
VPN Acceleration Module
Fibre Channel over IP Port Adapter
Enhanced Digital Voice Port Adapter (1 2 T1 E1)


.
.
Cisco PXF.

Cisco 7500
Cisco 7500 , , Cisco 7505, Cisco 7507 Cisco 7513. 7500
: Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM),

36

Basic Rate Interface (BRI), Channel Attachment, E1, T1, E3


T3, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI), High-Speed
Serial Interface (HSSI), ultichannel, Primary Rate Interface (PRI), Packet over
SONET/SDH (OC-3/STM-1), , Token Ring.
Cisco 7500 , :
(Route/Switch
Processor RSP);
(Versatile Interface Processor VIP);
Cisco CyBus.
(. . 32) 7500 CyBus,
RSP . 1,067 /.
Cisco 7505 5 (1 RSP 4 ), Cisco 7507 7 (2 RSP 5 ), Cisco 7513 13 (2 RSP 11 ).
. 35. Cisco 7500




Route
Switch Processor
PCMCIA Flash (
, 2 )


MIX (Multiservice Interchange)

Cisco 7505
Cisco 7507
ATM (T1, E1, T3, E3, OC3, OC12)
Multichannel T3, E3, T1, E1 STM-1
Digital Voice
Dynamic Packet Transport (OC12/STM4)
Packet Over SONET (OC-3)
Gigabit Ethernet
Fast Ethernet (100BaseT MII)
1
2
4
5
1

Cisco 7513
Ethernet 10BaseT, AUI
IBM channel
Token Ring
FDDI (half and full duplex)
HSSI
ISDN PRI

2
11
2

16 , 20
RSP-4+
345 000 /, 200 MIPS RISC
RSP-8
470 000 /, 250 MIPS RISC
RSP-16
530 000 /, 400 MIPS RISC
1 1,067 / CyBus 2 1,067 / CyBus 2 1,067 / CyBus


Cisco IOS TM.
Distributed Cisco Express Forwarding, Distributed WRED . .
,
Cisco IOS TM Global Resilience IP.
RSP-16
.
VIP6-80
.
NetFlow accounting
, .
.
MPLS.
VoIP, VoFR, VoATM.
MIX.
IPSec.
.
Cisco 7200, Cisco 7100, Cisco 7400 Cisco 7500 .
. 36. , Cisco 7500

4 8 10BaseT
2 100BaseTX
2 100BaseFX
1 Gigabit Ethernet
4 Token Ring
4
8 V.35, RS-232 X.21
4 E1 (G.703)

37


Multichannel ISDN


SONET
ATM

Mainframe Channel Connection


1 2 HSSI
1 2 T3/E3
1 Multichannel STM-1 MMF SMF
1 Multichannel E3
2 8 Multichannel E1/T1 (G.703/G.704 & PRI)
8 ISDN BRI (S/T)
4 ISDN BRI (U), NT-1
2 T1/E1
2 T1/E1
2 Dynamic Packet Transport OC12/STM4
1 Packet Over SONET OC3/STM1
1 ATM OC3/STM1 MMF SMF
1 ATM Enhanced OC12/STM4 MMF SMF
1 ATM Enhanced OC3/STM1 MMF SMF
1 ATM Enhanced E3
8 ATM Enhanced E1 IMA
ATM Circuit Emulation Services E1/E3
1 ESCON Mainframe Channel
VPN Acceleration Module

. 37. , Cisco 7500

SONET/SDH
Mainframe Channel Connection

1 1000BaseX Ethernet
1 1000BaseX Ethernet
2 100BaseTX Ethernet
2 100BaseFX Ethernet
1 Dynamic Packet Transport (DPT) OC-12/STM-4 MMF SMF
1 2 ESCON Mainframe Channel
VIP2-40
VIP4-50
VIP6-80
VIP4-80

Cisco 7600 OSR (Optical Service Router)


Cisco 7600 OSR (WAN)
(MAN) . Cisco 7600 OSR IP
. Cisco 7600 OSR , Cisco 7500, Optical Services Modules (OSMs),
OSR ISP ( ).
Cisco 7600 OSR Cisco Catalyst 6500, OSM
Catalyst 6000, FlexWAN.
. 38. Cisco 7600 OSR





. , /
. , .
/

Cisco 7603
Cisco 7606
Cisco 7609
4 RU
7 RU
20 RU
3
6
9
() () ()

240
480
720
30
30
30

Cisco 7613
18 RU
13
()

720
30


Cisco IOSTM.
, NEBS ( Cisco 7609 ).
Distributed Cisco Express Forwarding ( Cisco 7603).
,
Cisco IOS Global Resilience IP.
Cisco PXF.
MPLS.
Catalyst 6500 Cisco 7600 (
Catalyst 6500x).
FlexWAN Cisco 7200, Cisco 7100, Cisco 7400 Cisco 7500 .
. 39. , Cisco 7600

24 10BaseFL
24 10BaseFX
48 96 10/100TX ( PoE 802.3af)
8, 16, 24 48 1000BaseX GBIC
48 10/100/1000T ( PoE 802.3af)
2 4 10 Gigabit Ethernet

38

FlexWAN Module
Network Analysis Module
Content Switching Module
Intrusion Detection System Module 2
Firewall Services Module
IPSec VPN Services Module
SSL Services Module
Multi-Processor WAN Application Module
Communication Media Module
Content Services Gateway
Optical Services Modules (OSM)
Packet over SONET (POS) 4, 8 16 OC-3c/STM-1c 4 1000BaseX
2 4 OC-12c/STM-4c 4 1000BaseX
1 OC-48c/STM-16c 4 1000BaseX
POS/DPT
1 ( 2 POS ) OC-48c/STM-16c 4 1000BaseX
ATM
2 OC-12c/STM-4c 4 1000BaseX
Gigabit Ethernet
4 1000BaseX ( PXF GE )

1 OC-12c/STM-4c ( E3/DS3) 4 1000BaseX
1 OC-48c/STM-16c ( E3/DS3) 4 1000BaseX

Cisco 10000
Cisco 10000 ( Cisco 10008) IP , (STM-16 Gigabit Ethernet). Cisco IOS
, (QoS), , Multilink PPP (MLPPP), Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) IPSec (IPSec
VPN), .
IP
Parallel eXpress Forwarding (PXF).
IPSec VPN Service Module 25 000 3DES (Triple Data Encryption Standard) 250 /.
Cisco 10000 , 99,999%.
: , , .
. 40. Cisco 10000

Cisco 10008
8 + 2
(PRE): 1 + 1
-
8

PRE1 (2,8 . /)
PRE2 (6,2 . /)

Channelized DS1/E1 Channelized DS3
Channelized STM-1
Channelized OC-12
OC-12 Packet over SONET OC-12 ATM
Clear-channel DS3/E3 Gigabit Ethernet
1/1
T1 12096
E1 9072

51,2 /
99,999%

. 41. , Cisco 10000

Packet over SONET/SDH

ATM

Gigabit Ethernet

24 E1/T1
6 DS3
4 OC-3/STM-1 SMF
1 OC-12/STM-4 SMF
6 OC-3/STM-1 SMF
1 OC-12/STM-4 SMF
1 OC-48c/STM-16 POS SMF
1 OC-12/STM-4 SMF
8 E3/DS3 ATM
8 E3/DS3
1 1000BaseX

. 42. , Cisco 10000

Per-protocol and per-interface accounting


Multilink PPP
Multilink Frame Relay
Subrate DS3

Committed Access Rate (CAR)


MPLS traffic engineering
MPLS VPN
Policy based routing

39

(QoS)
: WRED, CB-WFQ
Multicast
(Access lists)
RPF check Source Address

802.1Q
Netflow accounting
GRE Tunnel
Frame Relay Traffic shaping

Cisco 10700
Cisco 10700 . Cisco 10700 .
Ethernet (QoS, , . .)
IP .
Cisco 10720, Ethernet
(Dynamic Packet Transport DPT/RPR) .
:
;
LAN IP VPN;
802.11;
-;
(Intra-POP Aggregation);
(Cable MSO Internetworking);
web-;
;
VoIP;
(MTU) Long Reach Ethernet (LRE).
. 43. Cisco 10700

Cisco 10720
2 RU
2
1
1
2 . /
, AC DC


Cisco IOS TM.
2 RU.
( 50 )
Dynamic Packet Transport (DPT).
Committed Access Rate (CAR).
IP Quality of Service (QoS).
MPLS.
PXF.
. 44. , Cisco 10700

Ethernet

AUX
2 Dynamic Packet Transport (DPT) 2 Packet over SONET/SDH (POS)
OC-48c/STM-16c SMF, MMF AUX
24 10/100BaseTX Ethernet
24 100BaseFX Ethernet MMF SMF
4 Gigabit Ethernet (SFP) 8 10/100BaseTX

Cisco 12000 GSR


Cisco 12000 , . . ,
. Cisco 12000 GSR TCP/IP .
Cisco 12000 GSR
. . E3 STM-64 (10 /).
Cisco 12000 GSR
: , , .

40

. 45. Cisco 12000 GSR


, /
DS3/E3
STM-1
STM-4
STM-16
STM-64
Fast Ethernet
Gigabit
Ethernet ( LH, SX)

10 Gigabit Ethernet

12006 12010 12016 12404


6
10
16
4
30
50
80
80
60
108
168
36
80
144
240
48
20
36
60
12
20
36
15
12
3
40
72
120
24
50
90
45
30
-

12406
6
120
60
80
20
20
5
40
50

12410
10
200
108
144
36
36
9
72
90

12416 12810 12816


16
10
16
320
800
1280
180
108
180
240
144
240
60
36
60
60
72
120
15
18
30
120
72
120
150
90
150
15

15


Cisco IOS.
, .
( 1,28 /).
: .
.
NEBS.
. 46. Cisco 12000 GSR

Packet over SONET/SDH

ATM
DPT

3 4 1000BaseX
1 1000BaseT + 3, 6 9 1000BaseX
8 10/100BaseTX
1 2 OC-192c/STM-64
4, 8 16 OC-3c/STM-1
1, 4 8 OC-12c/STM-4
1, 4 8 OC-48c/STM-16
4 8 OC-3c/STM-1
1 4 OC-12c/STM-4
1 OC-192c/STM-64
4 OC-48c/STM-16
1 OC-48c/STM-16
4 OC-12c/STM-4
6 12 E3/DS3
6 E3/DS3 ( T1)
1 OC-12c/STM-4 ( OC-3/STM-1 DS3, DS0)

Cisco Carrier Routing System (CRS-1)


Cisco Carrier Routing System CRS-1 , , , . Cisco CRS-1 Cisco IOS XR Software, ,
.
Cisco Silicon Packet Processor, 40 /
, Cisco Service Separation Architecture .
Cisco CRS-1 (LineCard Shelves) (Fabric Shelves),
16 40 / 1152 40 /, 72 8 . .
( )
1,2 /. 2 72
1 8 92 /.
Cisco CRS-1 IP-, .
. 47. Cisco CRS-1

4 10 Gigabit Ethernet
8 10 Gigabit Ethernet
1 OC-768c/STM-256c acket over Synchronous Optical Network (POS)
4 OC-192c/STM-64c POS/Dynamic Packet Transport (DPT)
16 OC-48c/STM-16 POS/DPT

41


Cisco IOS XR.
.
, .
92 /.
1152 40 /.
MPLS.
.
.


Cisco ONS 15216 DWDM-
Cisco ONS 15216 DWDM 32 ITU , / (OADM), . Cisco ONS 15216
,
.
Cisco ONS 15216 DWDM 100 :
32 . Cisco ONS 15216
ITU, .
Cisco ONS 15216 OADMs. / (OADM)
Cisco
ONS 15454, ONS 15252, ONS 15201 ONS 15530.
Cisco ONS 15216 EDFA-2. EDFA-2, C-Band. 32 .
Cisco ONS 15216 Optical Performance Monitor. ,
DWDM, .
Cisco ONS 15216 Dispersion Compensation Units.
SMF-28, C-Band.

Cisco ONS 15300


Cisco ONS 15302 15305 ,
SDH- , .

Cisco ONS 15302


Cisco ONS 15302 ,
SDH, TDM
IP. TDM , E1 (12 ),
Ethernet (4 10/100TX) SDH STM-1 (155 /).

Cisco ONS 15305


Cisco ONS 15305 SDH
TDM IP . SDH,
. Cisco ONS 15305 / SDH, - (4032x4032 VC-12 [E1] 192x192 VC-3, 64x64 VC-4 [STM-1]) 4 . :
8 E1
63 E1
6 E3/T3
2 STM-1
8 STM-1
2 STM-4
1 STM-16
8 Fast Ethernet (10/100TX)
2 Gigabit Ethernet ( 2 1000Base-T 1000Base-LX)
ONS 15302 ONS 15305 Cisco Transport
Manager.

42

Cisco ONS 15454


Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP . Cisco ONS 15454 SONET/SDH,
DWDM, TDM, Ethernet
.
Cisco ONS 15454 (MAN)
DWDM. ONS 15454 MSTP
, , ,
, DWDM.
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP Cisco ONS 15454 MSPP
(Multiservice Provisioning Platform).
Cisco ONS 15454 SONET/SDH (OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, OC192/STM-64), TDM ( DS1/E1), Ethernet (Gigabit, 10 Gigabit), SAN (1 / 2 /
Fibre Channel, FICON, ESCON) (D1, HDTV), 1 32 150 / 10 /.
DWDM- Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , ( 4 STM-16 ), , /.
ONS 15454 SDH MSPP, MSTP, SDH. / (ADM), (DXC) , MSTP /. , .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP ,
, , .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP DWDM, .
Cisco ONS 15454 MSTP , , . MSPP MSTP .
, , ,
(end-to-end wavelength provisioning) .
Cisco ONS 15454 Cisco Transport
Manager.

Cisco ONS 15500


ONS 15500
, , SDH SONET
. Cisco ONS 15500
, . ONS 15530 DWDM, ONS 15540 DWDM ESPx, ONS 15501.
:
;
;
.

DWDM- Cisco ONS 15540 ESP


Cisco ONS 15540 ESPx Extended Services Platform , 32- DWDM-, , (SAN), SONET SDH .
, 32
, ITU-T G.692, ,
.

43

,
(Automatic Protection Switching) 99,999% .
Cisco ONS 15540 ESPx , : ONS 15540
ESPx IBM GDPS/PPRC
40 100 IBM GDPS/XRC/FICON.
Cisco
, IBM GDPS, EMC SRDF,
Hitachi Data Systems TrueCopy, HP/Compaq DRM .
:
IBM ESCON Geographically Dispersed Parallel Sysplex (GDPS)
1-Gb/2-Gb FICON (ISC1 ISC3)
1-Gb/2-Gb Fibre Channel
Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GBase-LR)
Token Ring
Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)
ATM/SONET/SDH OC-3/STM1, OC-12/STM4 OC-48/STM16
D1 video.
Cisco ONS 15540 ESPx , , .
CiscoView. ONS 15540 ESPx
CiscoWorks Resource Manager Essentials Campus Manager, Cisco Transport Manager.


16 / 2,5 /.
3R (signal Retime, Regenerate and Reshape , ).
100 (0,8 ) ITU-T G.692.
32 .
/.
.
(Automatic Protection Switching)
50 .
, .
.
, Cisco IOS.

DWDM- Cisco ONS 15530


Cisco ONS 15530 DWDM-, - , , SONET/SDH/ATM, .
ONS 15530 , , ESCON, Fiber Channel FICON .
16 / 2,5 /. 32 , ITU-T G.692, 4 .
Cisco ONS 15530 , -,
, , Cisco ONS 15540 ESPx. , ,
ITU-T G.692, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
1310 , .
Cisco ONS 15530 ONS 15540 ESPx , , , .
Cisco ONS 15530 Cisco ,
CiscoWorks CiscoView Cisco Transport Manager.


16 / 10 /.
3R (signal Retime, Regenerate and Reshape , ).

44

40 ESCON 10 /.
4 8 .
100 (0,8 ) ITU-T G.692.
32 .
/.
.
50 .
.
, .
, Cisco IOS.

EDFA- (Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier) Cisco 15501


Cisco ONS 15501 EDFA- 15301563 (C-band),
. Cisco
ONS 15501 Cisco ONS 15500 DWDM, 32- 100 , 2,5 10 /.
, ONS 15501 Cisco Catalyst 6500, Cisco 7600 Cisco 12000, (POP, Point-of-presence) 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64. (1RU) , Cisco ONS 15501 , (17 ) ,
(AGC) , /.

Cisco ONS 15600


Cisco ONS 15600 Multiservice Switching Platform (MSSP) , , . Cisco
ONS 15600 MSSP ,
SONET/SDH -, ,
. Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP MAN,
-, .
Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP (MAN) ,
MAN, .
Cisco ONS 15600 MSSP , Cisco Transport Controller Cisco Transport
Manager.

Cisco CWDM
Cisco Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM)
Gigabit Ethernet. CWDM 8 Gigabit Ethernet
, .
. 6 Cisco CWDM,
:
8 CWDM GBIC CWDM SFP ( );
3 CWDM OADM (1-, 4- 8- );
.
Cisco CWDM ,
(. . 7) , :
;
.

. 6. Cisco CWDM


8 Gigabit Ethernet (Single Mode Fiber, SMF).
30 .
Cisco,
Catalyst 2900, 2950, 3500, 3550, 3750, 4000, 4500, 6500, Cisco
2690, 3700, 7600, 12000.
:

2 3 (EtherChannel, );
GBIC.
.

45

. 7. Cisco CWDM


.
.
.



Cisco IGX 8400
Cisco IGX , , , .
IGX 8410 8 , IGX 8420 16 IGX 8430 32 ,
.
Cisco IGX 8400
1,2 /, ,
. .
ATM, Frame Relay, , IGX 8400 . ,
(QoS).
:
ATM (CBR, VBR [RT NRT], ABR, UBR)
Frame Relay
IP + ATM
IP
, WAN
1,2 / T1/E1 V.28/RS-232,
V.11/X.21 V.35, EIA/TIA-449 E1/T1
:
2 4 ATM OC-3/STM-1
3 6 ATM T3/E3
4 8 ATM T1/E1
4 8 Frame Relay T1/E1 ( )
4 12 Frame Relay V.35 X.21
4 Frame Relay HSSI (High-Speed Serial Interface)
4 V.35 EIA/TIA-449, X.21
4 8 EIA/TIA-232
1 2 T1/E1/J1

Cisco BPX 8600


Cisco BPX 8600 ATM
ATM IP.
. IP (MPLS) ATM (QoS).
BPX 8650 IP+ATM , ATM Cisco IOS IP
MPLS. BPX 8680 Universal Service Node , Cisco IOS
STM-4 , Cisco MGX 8800.
BPX 8600
, IP.
:

T3/E3 ATM
OC-3/STM-1 ATM
OC-12/STM-4 ATM

T1/E1 ATM
n x T1/E1 IMA
Frame Relay
Frame Relay
ATM CES

46

Cisco MGX 8200


Cisco MGX 8200 , . Frame Relay, ,
, c ATM UNI/NNI . MGX
8200 , .

Cisco MGX 8800 MGX 8900


Cisco MGX 8800 MGX 8900 IP+ATM .
Frame Relay, ,
, , ,
-, , . . MGX 8800 , IP ATM,
. , , Cisco MGX 8800 .


IP + ATM.
1,2 180 / .
VPN MPLS.
.
48 MGX 8200, 8800 8900.
. 48. MGX 8200, 8800 8900.

MGX
MGX
8230
8250
Edge
Edge
Concentrator Concentrator

14/7
(/)

2


8/4

(/)

1,2
, /

APS 1+1

1:1 hot

standby

1:1 hot

standby

1:N, 1:1,

Y-
Policing
Shaping

ABR

Foresight
Standard
ABR

MGX
8830
Switch

MGX
8850
PXM-1E
Switch

MGX
8850
PXM-45
Switch

MGX
8950
Switch

32/16

MGX
8850
PXM-1
Edge
Concentrator
32/16

14/7

32/16

32/16

4/14

24/12

24/12

8/4

24/12

24/12

-/12

1,2

1,2

1,2

1,2

45

180

APS 1+1

APS 1+1

APS 1+1
APS 1:1

APS 1+1
APS 1:1

APS 1+1
APS 1:1

APS 1+1
APS 1:1

1:1 hot
standby
1:1 hot
standby

1:1 hot
standby
1:1 hot
standby

1:1 hot
standby
1:1 hot
standby

1:1 hot
standby
1:1 hot
standby

1:1 hot
standby
1:1 load
sharing

1:1 hot
standby
1:3 load
sharing

1:N, 1:1,
Y-

1:N, 1:1,
Y-

1:N, 1:1,
Y-

1:N, 1:1,
Y-

1:N (PRM),
1:1,
Y-

1:N (PRM),
1:1,
Y-

(per CoS)

Standard
ABR
VS/VD

Standard
ABR
VS/VD

Edge
Concentrator

Per VC Per VC
queuing queuing
PXM1E
PXM1E
Foresight Foresight Standard
Standard
Standard
Standard
ABR
ABR
ABR
ABR VS/VD VS/VD
VS/VD

ATM

47

Frame Relay

Ethernet/FE
Gigabit Ethernet

, RPMPR


Edge
Concentrator


Edge
Concentrator
, RPM- , RPM- , RPM- , RPM- , RPM
PR
PR
PR
PR
PR

, RPMXF

Layer 2 Routing/Switching
PNNI Routing

802.1Q / ISL
, RPM
, RPM , RPM , RPM
Integrated Bridging
, RPM
, RPM , RPM , RPM
and Routing
Layer 3 Routing
(MPLS) LER
, RPM
, RPM , RPM , RPM
(MPLS) LSC


Cisco Express

Forwarding (CEF)
IP Multicast

Integrated ACL


(IP to ATM)
Ethernet/Fast Ethernet/Gigabit Ethernet
10/100 FE
32 Eth 96 Eth 96 Eth 32 Eth
8 FE
24 FE
24 FE
8 FE
RPM
RPM
RPM
RPM
GE
ATM
ATM 25

T1/E1/IMA
64
192
192
64 + 16
T3/E3
2
2
2
8
OC-3c/STM-1
4
4
4
48
OC-12c/STM-4
1
1
1
2
( )
OC-48c/STM-16

OC-192c/STM-64

Frame Relay
T1/E1
64
T3/E3
16
Circuit Emulation
T1/E1
64
T3/E3
8


Edge
Concentrator

Edge
Concentrator
, RPMPR
, RPMXF

, RPM
, RPM

, RPM
, RPM

, RPM
, RPM

, RPM

96 Eth 96 Eth
96 Eth
24 FE
24 FE
24 FE
RPM
RPM
RPM
, RPM-XF , RPM-XF

192 + 16
8
48
2
( )

384
192
192
48

192 3, 768 3
768
192

12

12 (48
)
1

192
48

192
48

64
16

192
48

192
144 3

192
18

192
18

64

192

192


, , , .
, , , , , . :
;
;
w-.
,
. Cisco AVVID (Architecture for Voice, Video
and Integrated Data), --

48

.
,
3 :
.
,
.



,
. 8. - Cisco SAFE
. .

Cisco SAFE
Cisco SAFE ,
(, VPN). Cisco AVVID, Cisco SAFE e- -. Cisco SAFE

, IP .
Cisco SAFE ( ):
.
( ).
.
.
.
.
. 8 Cisco SAFE, , :
.
.
:
;
;
(QoS).
:
;
;
CallManager .
, ,
.
, :
, ;
;
;
.
.
.
-
.
. :
web- ;
;
.

49

Cisco SAFE
, , .
.
, .
.
.
.
Cisco SAFE, , ,
, -.


, Cisco SAFE , web- Cisco Connection Online http://www.cisco.com/go/safe.

Cisco IOSTM Firewall


Cisco IOS TM 80% ,
. Cisco IOS TM .
Cisco IOS TM
, , .
,
(policies)
. , , , ()
( ). Cisco IOS TM Firewall, Cisco IOS TM
, , , , Cisco.
Cisco IOS TM Firewall Cisco PIX Firewall.
PIX Firewall , Cisco IOS TM Firewall . Cisco . .
Cisco IOS TM Firewall, , , .


, (Context-based access control).
Java.
(Denial of Service) .
, , .
.
, .
(Virtual Private Networks),
.
, .
Cisco IOS TM Firewall Cisco 800, 1600,
1700, 2500, 2600, 3600, 3700, 3810, 7100, 7200, 7400, 7500, 7600 Catalyst 6000.

Cisco Secure PIX Firewall


Cisco Secure PIX Firewall , . PIX Firewall
,
. -, , PIX Firewall UNIX- , .
PIX Firewall , (Adaptive Security Algorithm ASA), -

50

.
, TCP, TCP. , . PIX , . , .
(Cut-Through Proxy) Cisco PIX Firewall
-
UNIX. -, PIX .
PIX
. PIX , -.
, .
UNIX, , Cisco PIX , .
PIX Firewall ,
. PIX- , .


Cisco Secure PIX Firewall 500 . , ,
. PIX
Firewall 1 /, . . , UNIX Microsoft Windows NT. Catalyst 6500 Cisco 7600 5 /
.


, , PIX Firewall PIX Device Manager (PDM), web-.
PDM , web-, PIX, , .
PDM PIX , SSL.

IP
Cisco Secure PIX Firewall
IP . Network Address Translation (NAT) , . , IP 64 . PIX
, IP , IP .
. 49.

PIX 501

,
, /



VLAN 802.1q

16
60
19 500
1 10/100
Ethernet

4 10/100
0

PIX 506E PIX 515E

32
100
53 000

64
188
176 000

PIX 525

PIX 535

256
330
625 000

1 024
1 600
1 000 000

2 6 8
10/100
10/100
10/100/1000
Ethernet Ethernet
Ethernet
0

10

FWSM
Cisco 7600
Catalyst 6500
1 024
5 500
1 000 000

10
10/100/1000
Ethernet

24

100

51

Cut Through Proxy ,


, Terminal Access Controller Access Control System (TACACS+) Remote Access Dial-In
User Service (RADIUS).
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet ( 10).
100 (VLAN 802.1q).
.
SNMP.
(syslog).
, World Wide Web (WWW), File Transfer Protocol (FTP),
Telnet, Archie, Gopher.
OSPF.
IP (VoIP):
H.323;
Session Initiation Protocol (SIP);
Media Gateway Control Protocol (MGCP);
Skinny Client Control Protocol (SCCP).
, Progressive Networks RealAudio & RealVideo, Xing StreamWorks, White
Pines CU-SeeMe, Vocal Tec Internet Phone, VDOnet VDOLive, Microsoft NetShow VXtreme Web Theater.
H.323, Microsoft NetMeeting, Intel Internet Video Phone White
Pine Meeting Point.
-: Microsoft Networking, Oracle SQL*Net.
.
.
.
, Cisco IOS TM.
.
Cisco Secure Policy Manager ( CiscoWorks
VPN Security Management Solution).
PIX Device Manager ( 6.0 PIX OS) .
.
(Virtual Private Network) IPSec
( FWSM Catalyst 6500 Cisco 7600).
.
Cisco, , Cisco Secure
ACS.

Cisco Secure Access Control Server


Cisco Secure Access Control Server
,
. Cisco Secure ACS
Cisco ,
.

.
Cisco Secure Access Control Server
:
;
;
.
CiscoSecure ACS Windows NT/2000. CiscoSecure ACS
. , ,
, ,
.


TACACS+ RADIUS.
Vendor Specific Attributes (VSA).
Windows NT Windows 2000 Active Directory /
Windows , LDAP Novell NDS.
:
Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP);
Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (MS-CHAP);

52

Password Authentication Protocol (PAP);


AppleTalk Remote Access (ARA);
Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP):

Lightweight EAP (LEAP),

EAP-MD5,

EAP-TLS,

Protected EAP (PEAP),

EAP-FAST;
802.1x .
HTML/Java
.
SSL web- .
Cisco Secure ACS.
ODBC.
VPDN L2F L2TP .
(Token Server Security Dynamics, Axent Technologies, Secure
Computing, CryptoCard, RSA ACE).
.
.
Windows Performance Monitor .
CSV
.

Cisco Secure Intrusion Detection System


() Cisco Secure Intrusion
Detection System ( Cisco NetRanger) , .
Cisco , Cisco Secure IDS ,
.
Cisco Secure IDS Cisco Secure IDS Sensor . CiscoWorks VPN / Security Management Solution (CiscoWorks Management
Center for IDS Sensors CiscoWorks Monitoring Center for Security). 5 IDS Device Manager IDS Event Viewer. Cisco Secure IDS
Sensor , .
Cisco Secure IDS Sensor .
. 50.

IDS 4215

IDS 4235

IDS 4250

IDS 4250-XL

IDSM-2
Catalyst 6500

80

250

500

1000

600

,
/

10/100TX

10/100/1000T 10/100/1000T 1000SX

10/100TX

10/100/1000T 10/100/1000T 10/100/1000T


Catalyst 6500

IDS Network
Module
Cisco 2600XM
3700
10 (
2600XM)
45 ( 3745)

2600XM
3700
10/100TX

10/100TX

10/100TX

1000SX 4

10/100TX

1000SX

1 RU

1 RU

1 RU

1 RU

1 NM


.
.
Cisco .

53

.
Cisco Secure IDS Sensor IP ,
.
Cisco Secure IDS Sensor , Fast Ethernet Gigabit Ethernet.
Cisco Secure IDS Sensor Cisco Secure Policy Manager ( VPN Security Management Solution) Cisco Secure IDS Director.
Cisco Secure IDS Sensor.
Cisco Secure IDS Director Cisco Secure IDS Sensor.
Cisco Secure IDS Sensor , .
.
IDS Device Manager IDS Sensor web-
( IDS Sensor 3.1).
IDS Event Viewer Cisco
Secure IDS Sensor ( 3 , IDS Sensor 3.1).

Cisco Security Agent


Cisco Security Agent Cisco SAFE,
. Host IDS,
, , . Cisco Security Agent , , , .
Cisco Security Agent .
,
, , , COM-. , - ,
, , , . 12%.
, , .
(Host IDS), , .
Cisco Security Agent :
CSA Software Agent ,
( ) ;
CSA Management Console , , ;
CSA Profiler , , .


Cisco Security Agent , (90%) . Microsoft (Office, SQL, IIS .),
Apache, Sendmail .
, , , . .
.
, Unix Windows.
, .
CiscoWorks VMS .

Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator Series


Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator Series
(Virtual Private Networks). , , , Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator . .
WebVPN Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator VPN-

54

web-, SSL. VPN. Web, WebVPN Windows CIFS,


(SMTP, POP, IMAP, MAPI/Exchange, Outlook Web Access, Lotus Notes Lotus iNotes), TCP -.
. 51. Cisco VPN 3000

(IPSec)

(WebVPN)

, /

SEP

SEP

,

Cisco VPN
3005
100

Cisco VPN
3015
100

Cisco VPN
3020
750

Cisco VPN
3030
1500

Cisco VPN
3060
5000

Cisco VPN
3080
10000

50

75

200

500

500

500

100
4

100
4

250
50

500
50

1000
100

1000
100

3
256
2 RU

2
512
2 RU

512
2 RU


0
0
1

64
1 RU

4
128
2 RU

1
256
2 RU


SEP :
IPSec Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) DES/3DES (56/168 ) AES (128, 192, 256 ),
MD5 SHA, MPPE 40/128 RC4.
:
VRRP,
,
, (Cisco VPN 30153080).
.
:
IPSec,
NAT Transparent IPSec,
IPSec/UDP, IPSec/TCP,
L2TP, L2TP/IPSec,
PPTP.
.
Microsoft:
Microsoft PPTP/MPPE/MPPC, MSCHAPv1/v2, EAP,
Microsoft L2TP/IPSec Windows 2000/NT/XP/98/ME,
Windows NT.
:
RADIUS,
Windows NT,
RSA Security Dynamics (SecurID),
( 100).
Cisco, :
Cisco VPN Client (IPSec) Windows 95, 98, ME, NT 4.0, 2000, XP, Linux (Intel), Solaris (UltraSparc 32- & 64-bit),
MAC OS X 10.1, Cisco VPN 3002 Hardware Client,
MovianVPN (Certicom) Handheld VPN Client,
iPass,
Funk Steel Belted RADIUS,
NTS TunnelBuilder VPN Client (Mac Windows),
Entrust,
GTE Cybertrust,
Baltimore,
RSA Keon.
.
:

55

.
web- :
HTTP HTTPS,
Telnet, Secure Telnet, Secure Shell,
.
Easy VPN.


, , .
.
.

CiscoWorks VPN Security Management Solution


CiscoWorks VPN Security Management Solution , , ,
web- CiscoWorks.
:
:
CiscoWorks Management Center for Cisco PIX Firewalls,
CiscoWorks Management Center for IDS Sensors,
CiscoWorks Management Center for VPN Routers,
CiscoWorks Management Center for Cisco Security Agents,
CiscoWorks Auto Update Server.
:
CiscoWorks Monitoring Center for Security,
CiscoWorks VPN Monitor.
CiscoWorks Common Services.
CiscoWorks Resource Manager Essentials (RME).
. 9. Cisco Secure Policy Manager
CiscoView (CD One).


.
:
Cisco PIX Firewall, Cisco IOS Firewall;
Cisco IDS Sensor 4200, Cisco IDS Host Sensor, Cisco
Catalyst 6000 IDS Module;
Cisco VPN 3000 Concentrator Series;
.
, .
.
.
.
.


Cisco SAFE .
.
.
, .
.

Cisco Threat Response


(NIDS) . NIDS , . , NIDS , . , , , NIDS, . - , , .
Cisco Threat Response . , ,
NIDS . NIDS .

56

(patches), Cisco Threat


Response , . , , , , . ., , . , Cisco Threat Response .
, .
Cisco Threat Response , . , , 45 , Cisco Threat Response 5 .
, Cisco Threat Response
, , .

Cisco
CiscoWorks , , ,
.
CiscoWorks .
1. CiscoWorks, (enterprise). : (WAN), (LAN) . (end-to-end)
Cisco :
CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution (LMS) .
CiscoWorks Routed WAN Management Solution (RWAN) .
CiscoWorks Small Network Management Solution (SNMS)
.
CiscoWorks VPN / Security Management Solution (VMS) .
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) , Cisco IP Telephony IP .
2. CiscoWorks
, :
CiscoWorks for Windows (CWW) , , , .
CiscoWorks QoS Policy Manager ,
(Quality of Service, QoS) .
CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine - , Cisco Aironet.
CiscoWorks Hosting Solution Engine - , -.
CiscoWorks Cisco . CiscoWorks , Cisco IOS .
CiscoWorks Cisco .

CiscoWorks
.
. .
. CiscoWorks , Cisco. ,
BullSoft, Computer Associates, Fujitsu, Hewlett-Packard Tivoli, Windows.
. CiscoWorks ,
.

CiscoWorks
CiscoWorks ,
web-.
CiscoWorks
-

57

.
CiscoWorks , Cisco Assured Network Services
( ). , Cisco :
web-;
;
;
, ;
.
, CiscoWorks 2000
.

CiscoWorks
CiscoWorks Cisco :
() ;
;
:
,
,
(IP ).
CiscoWorks LAN Management Solution :
Campus Manager (CM) L2/L3 ,
VLAN ATM LANE, IP .
Device Fault Manager (DFM) .
Cisco nGenius Real-Time Monitor RMON , Catalyst, Network
Analysis Module RMON.
Resource Manager Essentials
web-. , , , VPN, CallManager .
CiscoView (Common Services) .
CiscoWorks Management Server , CiscoWorks.
CiscoWorks Small Network Management Solution :
Resource Manager Essentials ,
, , ( , 20 ).
Ipswitch WhatsUp Gold , .
CiscoView (Common Services) .
CiscoWorks Routed WAN Management Solution :
Access Control List Manager (ACL)
.
Internet Performance Monitor (IPM) ,
.
Resource Manager Essentials ,
, .
CiscoView (Common Services) .
CiscoWorks Management Server , CiscoWorks.
CiscoWorks VPN / Security Management Solution :
Management Center for Cisco PIX Firewalls Cisco
PIX Firewall.
Management Center for IDS Sensors
Cisco IDS Sensor Cisco Catalyst 6000 IDS Module.
Management Center for VPN Routers .
Monitoring Center for Security , , ,
Cisco.

58

IDS Host Sensor Console .


Auto Update Server ,
.
Resource Manager Essentials ,
, , VPN, .
CiscoView (Common Services) .
CiscoWorks Management Server , CiscoWorks.
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor :
Voice Health Monitor (VHM) Cisco IP
.
Device Fault Manager (DFM)
.
( Cisco Connection Online):
Fault History;
IP Phone Information Utility;
IP Phone Help Desk Utility;
Gateway Statistics Utility.
CiscoView (Common Services) .
CiscoWorks Management Server , CiscoWorks.


:
web-;
;
;
.
Resource Manager Essentials:
;
,
;
;
;
Cisco Connection Online ;
SMARTnet Cisco
Technical Assistance Center (TAC).
LAN Management Solution:
.
(VLAN) .
ATM LAN Emulation:

RMON/RMON2;
;
.
Routed WAN Management Solution:

RMON/RMON2;
(ACL) .
VPN / Security Management Solution.
VPN, IPSec, VPN Concentrator 3000 (VPN c3000).
Cisco PIX, IOS Firewall.
.
.
IP Telephony Environment Monitor:
;
;
;
Cisco CallManager , VoIP Inline Power;
.
CiscoWorks -

59

. (drop-in) ,
,
CiscoWorks.
CiscoWorks, Cisco Management Connection,
web-. Cisco
30 , Computer Associates, Hewlett-Packard, Sun Microsystems Tivoli Systems
CiscoWorks .

CiscoWorks for Windows


Cisco
CiscoWorks for Windows. CiscoWorks for Windows
, ,
,
.
,
, , Cisco.
CiscoWorks for Windows :
CiscoView Cisco, , , , , .
WhatsUp Gold Ipswitch, Inc. ,
.
Threshold Manager Cisco, .
Show Commands Cisco IOS.

CiscoWorks Security Information Management Solution


CiscoWorks Security Information Management Solution (CiscoWorks SIMS) ,
, ( ). : , , . 20 000 ,
, , ( ),
XML- 100 . , ,
. , . Java-
, .


SAFE , .
.
, .
, , .
CiscoWorks SIMS 3.1 , , , .

Cisco ConfigMaker
ConfigMaker Cisco
, . , Windows 95/98
NT 4.0, , . ConfigMaker
Cisco 800, 1600, 1700, 2500, 2600, 3600 .
ConfigMaker
, .


. ConfigMaker HDLC, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI/PRI, PPP Ethernet .
ConfigMaker Cisco, Cisco
IOS Firewall Feature Set .
ConfigMaker , IP, IPX AppleTalk, RIP 2
EIGRP.

60

: ; .

Cisco QoS Policy Manager


Cisco QoS Policy Manager (QPM) , ,
,
QoS, . QoS Policy Manager
web-, , , .


QoS .
, / / , . . .
, Cisco IOS (NBAR), , HTTP
.

.
Resource Reservation Protocol (RSVP)
, -, .
QoS .
QoS, , .
QoS , , QoS.
CiscoWorks Resource Manager Essentials .
HTML .
Cisco:
Cisco 1600, 1700, 2500, 2600, 2600XM, 3600, 3700, 4000, 4500, 4700, 7100, 7200, 7400, 7600, 7500,
AS5300, AS5800, Cisco ICS 7750,
Cisco Catalyst 2900, 2950, 3500, 3550, 4000, 4200, 5000, 6000, 8500; PFC, MSFC, FlexWAN
Cisco Catalyst 6000; Catalyst 2948G-L3, 4908G-L3; Route Switch Module (RSM) Cisco Catalyst 5000.
web- Netscape Navigator 4.0 Microsoft Internet Explorer 4.0 .

Cisco Network Registrar


Cisco Network Registrar (CNR) Domain
Name Server (DNS), Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP), DHCP Safe Failover Protocol,
IP , ,
. Cisco Network Registrar
DNS/DHCP , . , Cisco Network Registrar
DNS DHCP DOCSIS.


.
DNS , ,
.
DHCP BOOTP.
DHCP.
DHCP DHCP Safe Failover Protocol.
Cisco Network Registrar Windows 2000 Windows 2000.
LDAPv3.
DOCSIS.
(application programming interface, API) DHCP .
Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), SNMP Traps.
.
Open Database Connectivity (ODBC).
Windows 2000, Windows NT, Solaris, HP/UX AIX.

61

Cisco QoS Device Manager (QDM)


Cisco QoS Device Manager (QDM) web- ,
(QoS)
Cisco. QDM , QoS . QDM Java-, , .
QDM Cisco 2600 / 3600 / 7100 / 7200 / 7500 VIP / 7600 / Catalyst 6000.


.
QoS .
: (ACL), MAC-, IP Precedence, IP Differentiated Service Code Points (DSCP), , . .
NBAR.
- .
, .
QoS VPN.
.
: .

CiscoWorks Hosting Solution Engine


CiscoWorks Hosting Solution Engine
, Cisco
Systems. CiscoWorks HSE
, (Data Center)
47 , . CiscoWorks HSE ,
Cisco Systems .
Terminal Access Controller Access Control System Plus (TACACS+) Remote Dial-In User
Service (RADIUS) -.


HTML .
Cisco IOS Telnet, Secure Shell
.
47 , .
.
.
, .
,
, 23 47 .
:
Cisco 12000, 7000, 3600, 2600, 1700;
Cisco PIX 500 Firewall;
Cisco Catalyst 2900 XL, 3500 XL, 2950, 3550, 4000, 5000, 6000;
Cisco Catalyst 6000 IOS SLB (native IOS);
Cisco Catalyst 6000 Content Switching Module;
Cisco Secure Content Accelerator 11000;
Cisco CSS 11000, 11500 Series Content Services Switch;
Cisco LocalDirector 400;
Cisco Content Engine 590, 590-DC, 560, 507, 7320, 7320-DC Series.
Syslog, SNMP Traps e-mail .
(1RU) Cisco 1105.



, - .
HTML , .
- .
, ,
.

62

Cisco Element Management Framework


Cisco Element Management Framework (Cisco EMF) . Cisco EMF , , , , , DSL . Cisco EMF (Operation Support System, OSS). , , Cisco EMF .


Cisco EMF ,
.
(, CORBA, SNMP ASCII), Cisco EMF
.
, Cisco EMF .
Cisco EMF . , Cisco EMF ,
.
. Cisco
EMF .


Map Viewer . .
Auto Discovery IP .
Access Manager , .
Event Browser . .
Event Manager .
Object Group Manager .
Deployment Wizard - ,
.
Performance Manager , .


Cisco EMF . Cisco EMF
, . Cisco .

Cisco Media Gateway Manager MGX 8000.
Cisco Media Node Manager PGW 2200 (PGW 2200, SLT, Catalyst, Billing and
Measurement Server).
Cisco Universal Gateway Manager AS5000.

Cisco DSL Manager DSL.
Cisco 6500 Manager Catalyst
6500.
Cisco Catalyst 8500 Manager
Catalyst 8500.
Internet
Cisco Cable Manager
.
Cisco 7200/7400 Manager Cisco 7200 Cisco 7400.
Cisco 7600 Manager
. 10. Cisco EMF
Cisco 7600.
Cisco 12000 Manager Cisco 12000 GSR.

63

. 10 Cisco EMF. :

;
.
Cisco EMF . , .
.

Cisco IP
IP
Cisco IP
-, (, , , , ).
Cisco , ,
. , Cisco AVVID (Architecture for Voice,
Video and Integrated Data) Cisco , IP /
. , .

Cisco IP . Cisco . Cisco .
, . Cisco VT Advantage , IP . ,
IP Cisco. , .
, , , Cisco - , - , , (CDR), - .
, , Cisco Systems (Cisco AVVID
Architecture for Voice, Video and Integrated Data), , :
1. IP, , , . IP
,
, (QoS). Cisco
AVVID .
2. IP, IP Cisco, , (, Cisco IP SoftPhone), . .
3. , Cisco CallManager, IP , ,
- , H.323 (gatekeepers) . .
4. , , , , a (Unified
Messaging) . / , .

64


Cisco IP Cisco AVVID
(Architecture for Voice, Video and Integrated Data) :
IP ;
IP ;
IP .
, IP .
Cisco IP
,


.


. 11. IP IP
.
Cisco IP :
Cisco CallManager . CallManager , IP , . IP .
IP Cisco. IP
Ethernet 10/100 , , IP Cisco.
, ,
. Cisco. Cisco Catalyst , .
, .

( Cisco CallManager):
:

Cisco VT Advantage Cisco USB


, Cisco IP . CVTA IP ;

, H.323 SCCP.
Cisco Cisco IP/VC MCU 3500
(IP/VC 3540 3511), - .
H.323, - H.323.
ISDN IP/VC H.320.

IP
Cisco IP . / ( , , ).
/ ,
. ,
, , .
IP
, IP , /, IP (QoS).
CallManager, , -

65

CallManager
CallManager

IP IVR
IP .
()
, :

Unity


;
SRST

IP WAN

(IP PSTN)
;

/ , . 12. Cisco IP
IP . .;
, IP .
WAN ;
/.

, ,
WAN. (Survivable Remote Site Telephony) Cisco. Cisco Systems IP .

Cisco IP (CIPT)
Cisco CallManager
Cisco CallManager Cisco IP .
, :
;
IP , IP , , , . . ( , );
IP , , LDAP .;
, / (Unified Messaging), / (IP
IVR/AA) . .;
, TAPI, JTAPI, XML .
Cisco CallManager Cisco Media
Convergence Server (MCS), (IBM, HP).
Cisco CallManager , : Cisco CallManager Attendant Console ( ), , Bulk Administration Tool (BAT), , CDR Analysis and Reporting Tool (CAR) Admin
Serviceability Tool (AST).
Cisco CallManager. Cisco CallManager www.cisco.com.

Cisco CallManager
, :
;
(, );

;

66

(hunt groups, hunt lists);


a ( Alternate
Automatic Routing [AAR] Automated Route Selection [ARS]);
.
.
.
- (call admission control)
CallManager, .
( )
( MLPP).
IP .
CallManager ( 8 ), .
7 500 IP Cisco CallManager.
(BHCC) 100 000 Cisco CallManager.
(BHCC) 250 000 Cisco CallManager.
30 000 ( IP ) Cisco CallManager.
C CallManager.
.
H.323.
, CallManager,
, .
IP CallManager CallManager.
, ( , , IP IVR)
CallManager.
H.323 H.323 .
MGCP .
SIP CallManager SIP.
SCCP H.323.
ISO- QSIG .
, (transcoders) - (conference bridges)
- .
IP Cisco .
.
( , , . .).
web- , .
. .
SNMP MIB .
,
(CDR CMR).
.
.
, LDAP, Microsoft Active
Directory Netscape Directory Server.
TAPI 2.1, JTAPI 1.2, XML, SMDI
.
, / , / (IP IVR/AA), , (IP Contact Center) . .
, CallManager, :
;
(Music-on-hold Server);
Cisco CallManager Attendant Console, , (, ).

67

1
.
200 2 ( 6 Cisco 7905G 7912G).
() ( shared
line).
(Hold) (Music on Hold) (Tone on Hold) o, .
: , , .
, -/.
, .
(Join).
(Barge).
/ , .
(Speed Dial).
(Redial).
(CallBack).
(CallPickup, Group CallPickup).
( , ,
).
(AutoAnswer),
.
.
(Message Waiting Indicator, MWI).
. :
IP .
.
.
.
.
Extension mobility IP
.
, (Speed Dial), . .
.
web- .
, G.711, G.729 Wideband audio.
.
web- , , (CallForwardAll) , , . .
IP web- , , , , . .
.

Cisco CallManager
CallManager 4.0 ,
, CallManager IP IP
. CallManager , .
/, , .
Cisco . , , , IP .

Cisco VT Advantage. Cisco VT Advantage Cisco
USB , Cisco IP 1
2

.
200 .

68

. IP ,
. IP . IP . , , , , , . , IP .
SCCP H.323 .
.

CallManager
H.323 SCCP .
:
Cisco VT Advantage;
SCCP.
H.323.
- ( , MCU, ).
, , - .
.
- (CDR).
MCU IP/VC 3540 3511 SCCP H.323
H.323 , IP/VC 3500, MCM H.323
. H.323 Empty Capability Set (ECS).
H.320 ISDN Cisco IP/VC.
:
G.711, G.729, G.722 G.728;
(H.261 H.263) ( 64 /, 320 /,
704 / ), (QCIF, CIF, Custom Picture Format),
(15 fps, 30 fps).
SCCP : ,
, , , ,
(far-end camera control) . .

Cisco VT Advantage


Cisco VT Advantage. Cisco VT
Advantage Cisco USB
, Cisco IP . Cisco .
IP (, IP
Cisco VT Advantage), , , , IP , . IP (, , , . .) .
A CVTA . View Only CVTA , , .

( , ).
( Mute Video on Audio Mute) ,
IP ( Mute),
.
Cisco VT Advantage .

69

Cisco VT Advantage
Skinny Client Control Protocol (SCCP)
H.263 128 / 1,5 M/.
Cisco VT Camera Wideband Video Codec,

( 30 ):
VGA (640x480)
CIF (352x288)
SIF (320x240)
QCIF (176x144)
QSIF (160x120)

Cisco VT Advantage
Microsoft Windows 2000 Professional (Service Pack 3 ) Windows XP Professional (Service Pack 1 ).
Pentium III (1 ) ( Streaming SIMD Extensions),
1,4 .
256 M .
40 M .
USB 1.1 2.0.
Cisco VT Advantage
Ethernet Cisco IP .
CallManager 4.0(1) Service Release 1.
IP Cisco IP Phone 7940G, Cisco IP Phone 7960G Cisco IP Phone 7970G.

IP
Cisco
IP , Cisco CallManager, .
IP Cisco

,
IP , . , IP .
IP , , IP , , . , ,
Cisco IP Conference Station 7936 ( IP ) Cisco 7920.
Cisco 7960 IP Phone Expansion Module 7914. 14 .
(. . ,
CallWaiting), ( ). Cisco 7960 7914.
Cisco 7970. IP
( Touch screen), 8 /
.

Cisco
IP Cisco 7970G
8

Touch screen
XML ,
IP
, /

Ethernet 10/100

70

IP Cisco 7960G
6

XML ,
IP


Ethernet 10/100

- 7914 Cisco 7960G


- 14
14


1 2 7960G
IP Cisco 7960G

IP Cisco 7940G
2

XML ,
IP


Ethernet 10/100

IP Cisco 7936 Conference Station



360- 3


2
IP (Hold, Transfer, Mute, Conference, Call Park)

IP Cisco 7935 Conference Station



360


IP (Hold, Transfer, Mute, Conference, Call
Park)

IP 7920
IP , IEEE 802.11b
6

IP Cisco 7905G 7912G


1
-
XML ,
( )
7912G Ethernet

IP Cisco 7910G+SW
1
-
6
Ethernet 10/100

IP Cisco 7902

1

(Redial, Transfer, Conference, Messages, Hold, MWI)

71

Cisco IP Communicator
IP
USB
8
XML ,
IP , IP


.
.
Call Waiting, 2 .
(Hold).
: , , .
.
(Speed Dial).
(Redial).
(CallBack).
(CallPickup Groups).
(Auto Answer).
.
(Message Waiting Indicator, MWI).
.
7905G, 7912G, 7940G 7960G
( ). 7970G.
, .
. 52. IP Cisco 7900


7970G


-
XX

v

Ethernet 10/100


v
Catalyst Ethernet


v

220 (
)

8


v


XML
v

v



v

**
**

G.711
v

G.729
DHCP,
v
DNS, CDP v2
QoS
v

7960G
v

7940G
v

7912G
v

7905G
v

7910G+SW
X
X

XX
v

X
X
v

X
X
v

XX
X
X

v
v

XX
X
X

X
X

v
v

X
X

v
X
X

XX
X
X

XX
X
X

v
v

**
v

**
v

**
X
X

XX
***
***

* , .
** .
*** 7902G .

72

7902G
X
X

1
X

XML-
IP Cisco , ( ), , .
(
), /
.
IP
, web-.
XML, , , .
.


()
Web-


. 13. IP Cisco 7960G:

(,
, , ), , , ,
, , ,
.
IP IP
, , , , .
IP XML- Cisco IP Phone Productivity Services Cisco 7940/60,
Cisco. Cisco IP Phone Productivity Services , ,
, .


IP , .
Cisco
. ,
VoIP. ,
, .
. , (, 20 )
Cisco ( 1760).
, Cisco 2600XM, 2691, 3700.
, , , Cisco 7200, Catalyst 6500, Cisco AS5000 MGX 8000.
. 53.

ATA186
Cisco 827
Cisco 1751
Cisco 1760
26xx-XM
Cisco 2691
VG-224

FXS

FXO

2
4
8
16
12
12
24

12
16
8
8


E&M
BRI
T1/E1

6
8
4
4

73

12
12
4
4

1
1
3
3

E1 (

30
30
90
90

VG-248
Cisco 3725
Cisco 3745
Catalyst 6500
FXS
Catalyst 6500
E1
Catalyst 6500
CMM
Cisco 7200
AS5350
AS5400
AS5850
MGX 8000


FXS

FXO

E&M

BRI

T1/E1

48
24
48
24

16
32

8
16

8
16

6
10

E1 (
)

180
300

240

72

18

540

12+
8
16
86
192

360+
216
480
2580
5760

IP , , H.323 MGCP. , H.323, Cisco ATA, 827, 1751/60, VG224, 2600, 3700, 7200,
Cisco CMM, AS5350, AS5400, AS5850, MGX 8000. MGCP Cisco ATA, VG224,
2600, 3700, Cisco CMM.

Catalyst IP Telephony
, IP , Cisco Catalyst, IP . Inline Power,
Ethernet, , VoIP, , (
), (Voice
VLAN), CDP, IP ,
(QoS).

Inline Power
Inline Power
5- Ethernet-. IP Ethernet- Inline Power: , Catalyst ,
IP .
Cisco /, Inline Power:
48 Ethernet 10/100 Inline Power Catalyst 6000/6500.
48 Ethernet 10/100 Inline Power Catalyst 4006/4500 ( Catalyst 4006
auxiliary power shelf).
Catalyst 3550-24-PWR (24 10/100 Inline Power + 2 Gigabit Ethernet).
16 Ethernet 10/100 ( 2600/3600/3700) 36 Ethernet
10/100 ( 3660 3700) Inline Power.
Catalyst Inline Power Patch Panel, 48-
Inline Power. IP Ethernet ,
.

Catalyst
(/) Catalyst 6000/6500.
Catalyst 6000/6500 :
8-Port Voice 1 and Services Module , 8 1
. ISDN PRI, , .
24-Port FXS Module ,
( 24 FXS, RJ-21).
Communication Media Module (CMM) Catalyst 6500, Cisco
IOS, 3 . , 6 T1, 6 E1 24
FXS, Adhoc Conferencing and Transcoding PA. DSP , CallManager, ( 128 G.711,
G.729, G.723).

74

Cisco IOS
(Survivable Remote Site Telephony, SRST)
Cisco IP Cisco CallManager . (Survivable
Remote Site Telephony) IP
/ (
Cisco CallManager). , /.
Cisco Systems (SRS Telephony),
Cisco IOS Cisco 1750, Cisco 1760, Cisco 2600,
Cisco 3600, Cisco 3700, Cisco 7200. , / , IP ,
/ WAN .
SRS Telephony , Cisco Simple Network Automated Provisioning (SNAP),
IP . , .
WAN- CallManager. Cisco CallManager , , . .

IP Cisco CallManager Express (CCME)


Cisco CallManager Express (CCME), Cisco
IOS , Cisco IP . Cisco CallManager Express Cisco IP , IP Cisco, , , , H.323 (Gatekeepers), (ATA)
Cisco Unity Express, . -
Cisco , ,
120 .
CallManager Express
Cisco 17xx, 26xx, 36xx 37xx , ,
IP , .
/ ,
, /
IP .

. 14. Cisco CallManager Express (CCME)

CCME , , , QoS . , , IP Cisco CallManager SRST ,


.
/ CCME , IP -. ,
CCME ( H.323).
, , / , IP (managed data, packet voice,
and IP Telephony service).
, , .

75


Cisco, CCME IP :

M (Cisco 17xx, 26xx, 36xx 37xx), /
, , QoS, , VPN . .,
IP .
-, , .
-
CCME , ,
- XML.
IP
IP , Cisco CallManager (,
), CCME SRST .
(, ) Cisco IOS CLI web-.
web-
, Cisco IOS CallManager Express.
Cisco CallManager Express Cisco IOS,
(
), H.323 ( . . ),
WAN , QoS, . ., IP , / . CCME IP , , ,
flash-
( , ).

IP CCME
120 IP ( ).
. IP
Cisco 7960G ( 7914), 7940G, 7910G, 7910G+SW, 7935, 7912G, 7905G, 7902G, 7920 ATA-186/188.

1
, TAPI, JTAPI, H.323 ., Cisco IP e , . , Cisco, - Cisco.
, Cisco IP , / , (IVR), , , ,
. . Cisco Cisco IP :
Cisco IP IVR ;
Cisco Unity ;
Cisco IP SoftPhone , IP Cisco , ;
Cisco Attendant Console web- , ,
( /, IP );
Personal Assistant -, ;
Cisco Conference Connection
180 , (
100 );
Cisco IP Contact Center (IPCC) Express Edition ;
1

, Cisco, , IP .

76

Cisco IP Contact Center (IPCC) Enterprise Edition


.
- , IP
. ,
, , . , , .
. , , MWI (Message Waiting Indicator), IP .
Cisco IP IVR
,
() . , .
/, , . . . IP
. ODBC
LDAP .

Cisco -
,
, .
: , , web (
). ,
, .
- Cisco IP ,
( IP) -. , IP - Cisco
(IPCC) :
. . . , , IP , . , , ,
, . ., ,
;

IP ;

- Cisco.
Cisco -,
.

Cisco IPCC Express Edition


Cisco IPCC Express Edition , , . , ,

(Automatic Call Distributor, ACD).
Cisco IPCC Express , ACD, (IVR). 150 .
Cisco IPCC Express :
IPCC Express , ACD,
;
, Computer Telephony Integration (CTI).

Cisco IPCC Enterprise Edition


Cisco IPCC Enterprise Edition , Cisco AVVID. -,
Cisco IPCC Enterprise Edition .

77

, .
Cisco IPCC Enterprise Edition :
Cisco ICM (Intelligent Contact Manager);
Cisco IP (CallManager CallManager, IP , . .);
;
Cisco IP IVR (Interactive Voice Response);
, , web
(Cisco E-Mail Manager Option, Cisco Web Collaboration Option).
(API)
, , CRM , . .
ICM , . ICM , , ,
, . .
, , . IVR
( ) ,
. ,
PIN-.

, , Web , TDM
.

IP CiscoWorks
IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM)
, ,
, . Cisco ,
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Monitor (ITEM), Cisco
IP . , . . CiscoWorks ITEM ,
CiscoWorks Voice Health Monitor (VHM) Device Fault Manager (DFM).
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Monitor Cisco IP .
CiscoWorks ITEM :
IP ;
IP ;
.
, Cisco, IP .
CiscoWorks ITEM , Cisco IP , , . , .
CiscoWorks ITEM web-, IP
, . , . , ,
. ITEM .

78


- Cisco MeetingPlace
( ) ,
, , . , , ( ) .
Cisco MeetingPlace , . C MeetingPlace ,
web-, web- ( ,
, , ), ,
, (whiteboarding) . .
, web- - web-, , , , (, , ) ( ).
Cisco Meeting Place c , Microsoft Outlook Lotus Notes. , ,
(, , , . .) , , Outlook. MeetingPlace ,
, , . , web- IP .
Cisco IP/VC, , , .
MeetingPlace web- , , XML-, , , , . Web-
, ,
. MeetingTime , .
Cisco MeetingPlace 30 960 IP MeetingPlace 81xx IP , . IP H.323 SIP.
, G.711 G.729a.
MeetingPlace .
Cisco MeetingPlace MeetingPlace 81xx Audio Server, MeetingPlace 8106 MeetingPlace 8112. , , web- c Microsoft Outlook Lotus Notes, Cisco MCS.
12- , 19 12RU.
960 E1 PRI.
960 IP (H.323, G.711).
IP TDM .
2 x 36 GB.
N+1, .
.
2 700 .
. 15. Cisco Meeting Place 8112

. 16. Cisco Meeting Place 8106

6- , 19 4RU.
480 E1 PRI.
480 IP (H.323, G.711).
IP TDM .
2 x 36 GB.
N+1, .
2 700 .

79

Cisco IP/VC 3500


Cisco IP/VC IP. , ( , , , )
, , .
.
Cisco , .

Cisco IP/VC 3540


Cisco IP/VC 3540 . 4
MCU, Gateway, Application Server/Data Conferencing Server Rate Matching module. Cisco IP/VC 3540 web-.

Cisco IP/VC 3540 Series Multipoint Conference Unit (MCU)


100 128
/ 2 /.1) 4 . Audio Transcoder Card ,
H.323 H.320.
Rate Matching Module, MCU, . .
Cisco IP/VC Version 3.2 Plus Cisco IP/VC 3540 MCU - Cisco IP
CallManager 4.0.

Cisco IP/VC 3540 EMP (Enhanced Media Processor)


EMP MCU ,
() , - .
EMP :
1. 128 / 2 /. , . , (WAN), -.
2. EMP
4 , MCU. 16 , , . 21 . , , , , .
3. EMP . . , , , 16 ,
1+4 ( 4 , , ).
4. EMP , , . , , , .
5. EMP , ,
.

Cisco IP/VC 3540 Series Application Server T.120 Data Conferencing Application
Cisco IP/VC 3540 Series Application Server Microsoft Windows Server, , T.120 Data Conferencing Server
Application. H.323 , T.120,
. ( , web-, . .), .
1)
(), ,
(30-, 60- 100-).

80

Cisco IP/VC 3540 Series Gateway Module


.323- IP .320-
ISDN. 3540 Gateway Module 2 ISDN PRI ISDN 30 IP ISDN, 2 /.

Cisco IP/VC 3511 Cisco IP/VC 3511 MCU E Videoconferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Cisco IP/VC 3511 MCU , 3 .
Continuous Presence ( 16 ), Voice-activated switching mode (
) Moderator controlled mode ( ,
).
Cisco IP/VC 3511 MCU 15 128 / 2 /. MCU.
Cisco IP/VC Version 3.2 Plus Cisco IP/VC 3511 MCU - Cisco IP
CallManager 4.0.

Cisco IP/VC 3521 IP/VC 3526 Videoconferencing Gateways


Cisco IP/VC 3521 IP/VC 3526 Videoconferencing Gateways .323- IP .320 ISDN. H.320- Cisco IP/VC 3521 4 ISDN BRI ( 4 128 /), Cisco IP/VC 3526 ISDN PRI ( 4 384 /, 8 128 / ).

Cisco Multimedia Conference Manager (MCM)


Cisco IOS Software, H.323 H.323 . MCM Cisco, Cisco 2600,
3600, 3700, 7200 7400, H.323
IP Cisco IP/VC.

Cisco IP/TV 3400


Cisco IP/TV ,
IP.
Cisco IP/TV IP.
- Cisco IP/TV 3400, IP/TV, Cisco IP/TV .
Cisco IP/TV , , . , (video on demand).
Cisco IP/TV , Cisco IP/TV 3400, :
Cisco IP/TV 3412 Control Server;
Cisco IP/TV 3425, 3426, 3427 Broadcast Servers;
Cisco IP/TV 3417 Video Starter System;
Cisco IP/TV Viewer.


Cisco IP/TV , .
Cisco IP/TV web-, .
IP Multicast Cisco IP/TV
, , .
Cisco IP/TV RTP/RTCP , Vxtreme, H.261, MPEG-1, MPEG-2, MPEG-4, Indeo 4.1, Apple QuickTime.
ASF, AVI, MP3 MPEG.
Apple QuickTime, UNIX VIC VAT multicast backbone (MBONE), Microsoft Netshow, (plug-in) Netscape.
Cisco IP/TV 3400 Windows NT Windows 2000, Microsoft Windows 98, 2000, NT, XP MacOS.

81



, ,
. ,
, :

:
,

. 17.
.
, .
.
, , .
, ,
:
,
, .

.
(
) .
. . 15
Cisco ,
.
:
.
.
.


( ) ,
. , . , , .
,
. ,
, , , .
7 (Signaling Link Terminal SLT)
- (Media Gateway MG), IP . ,
- (Media Gateway Controller MGC) Cisco PGW 2200.
MGC.



.

() .
VoIP VoIP,

82

VoIP TDM.


VoIP . VoIP VoIP .
, 7 VoIP
MG MGC.
VoIP . ,
.
, 7, VoIP .
VoIP
VoIP .
, , VoIP . , - .
- (Media Gateway MG) - (Media Gateway
Controller MGC) .


VoIP .
, .
.
.


,
.
TDM :
( , Private Branch Exchange PBX);
(Centrex).
Cisco Systems , IP , :
TDM;
IP ;
IP IP (IP Centrex);
.
:
;
(VPN).
, :
( ), ;
Q.SIG.
-, , ( - MGC, SIP Proxy H.323), .
- .
- . ,
, RADIUS
( ). . Cisco IOS, -, .
IP IP Centrex -
, . IP -

83

, ( IP Centrex).


.
.
(,
).
.
.

Cisco PGW 2200 Softswitch


Cisco PGW2200 - (: PGW = PSTN
GateWay). Cisco Media Gateway Controller
(MGC), Netra Sun Microsystems
Solaris 8, Cisco SLT
IP . , Cisco MGC. Cisco PGW 2200 :

PGW 2200 H.323 SIP
7. PGW 2200 7, Q.931
(Q.931+) IP. H.323 SIP, , H.323, SIP-Proxy. ISDN PRI, CAS R2,
7 ( PGW 2200 ) . PGW 2200 ISUP 7 Q.931+
H.225v4 Annex M . 7 H.323
H.323 RAS . , , ISUP.
(Softswitch, Call Agent, Media Gateway Controller)
PGW 2200 7 ISDN PRI (Q.931, QSIG, DPNSS),
MGCP. MGCP H.323 SIP
H.323 SIP. H.248/Megaco. VoIP VoAAL2 SVC (, VISM MGX8000) MGCP. 64 (, ) PGW 2200, Cisco EISUP (Extended ISUP) Reliable UDP/IP SIP/SIP-T.
, , , , Black List White List ( 2 000 000 ), PGW 2200.
Cisco SLT ( Cisco 2611/2651 Cisco IOS
AS5350/AS5400) 7 , MTP3 IP PGW 2200 Reliable UDP/IP. Cisco SLT PGW 2200, .
, PGW 2200 IETF SIGTRAN,
Cisco Systems. M3UA SUA 7 , Cisco ITP, PGW 2200.


.
80 ISUP ( ) ISDN PRI.
.
:
6 SLT;
64 M3UA;
1 500 ;
192 PGW 2200;
TCAP .

Cisco BTS 10200 Softswitch


Cisco BTS 10200 Softswitch - , ,

84

. , .
BTS 10200 Sun Microsystems,
.
Cisco BTS 10200 Softswitch :
Call Agent (CA) -;
Feature Server (FS) , POTS, Centrex, Tandem, AIN, CF, CW, LNP ..;
Element Management System (EMS) BTS, NMS CA;
Bulk Data Management System (BDMS) CA,
.
, .
BTS 10200 ,
, . BTS 10200
SS7 PRI/TDM. , BTS 10200 .
Cisco , . Cisco BTS 10200 Softswitch
,
. , , VPN,
, web-, .


(99,999%).
( ).
SS7 ( , ITU), H.323, SIP, SIP-T, MGCP, NCS, ISDN PRI backhaul,
FCP SIP, OSS (CORBA, CLI SSH, SNMP, FTP).
( , , /
, . .).
( , , , ).
Centrex (DID/DOD,
, , , , , . . 90 .

MGX 8000
MGX 8000 ATM
MGX 8200 MGX 8800 c VISM VISM-PR (Voice Interworking
Service Module). MGX 8230, 8250, 8830 8850 .
64 E1 MGX 8230 MGX 8830; 192 E1 MGX 8250 MGX 8850.


IP ATM:
VoIP;
VoAAL2 PVC, VoAAL2 SVC.
ISDN PRI Softswitch IP (PRI Backhaul).
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Packet over SONET(POS), ATM TDM.
:
G.711,
G.726 16/24/32/40 /,
G.729ab,
G.723.1,
64 / Clear Channel ISDN.
( 128 ).
(VAD).
.
DTMF/MF.
64 /
(Fax/Modem Pass Through).
T.38 Fax Relay.
(Continuity Test COT).
:

85

SGCP 1.5,
MGCP 0.1, 1.0 VoAAL2 SVC,
H.248/Megaco.

Cisco
20 () . , , , Ethernet.
, -, , . , , . , ,
:
,
.
-.
, , , .
.
. ,
, .
. , , , .
.
Cisco . Cisco
, , , .
IEEE 802.11a/b/g,
, .

Cisco
Cisco Aironet
,
, . , (. 18).


eo 802.11

Aironet 1200
802.11


e 802.11b


e 802.11/b/g

IP- Cisco 7920


(802.11b)


Aironet 1200
802.11/b/g

Power over Ethernet


(Cisco Catalyst 3560)


802.11b/g


Aironet 1200
802.11


802.11b/g
802.11

IP- Cisco 7920


(802.11b)


e 802.11/b/g

. 18.

86

Cisco Aironet 1200 Aironet 1100. , Cisco.


, Aironet 1300, Cisco Aironet.

Cisco Aironet 1200


Aironet 1200 , , , .
2,4 5 , Cisco Aironet 1200
, IEEE 802.11b,
IEEE 802.11a IEEE 802.11g. - , . Cisco IOS,
, Cisco , .
Cisco, .
,
.
Aironet 1200 Ethernet , , .
Cisco Aironet 1200 ,
.

Cisco Aironet 1100


Cisco Aironet 1100 , ,
, .
2,4 IEEE 802.11g IEEE 802.11b.
,
.

isco Aironet 1200 1100


. 54 . (http://www.cisco.com/univercd).
. 54. isco Aironet 1200 1100

Cisco Aironet 1200


Cisco Aironet 1100
:
:
802.11a (5 , 54 /): CardBus
802.11b (2,4 , 11 /): Mini-PCI
802.11b (2,4 , 11 /): Mini-PCI 802.11g (2,4 , 54 /): Mini-PCI
802.11g (2,4 , 54 /): Mini-PCI


,

802.11b 802.11g: RP-TNC

( ,

)
802.11a: (6 )
(5 )
Cisco IOS Software;
,
Cisco
Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX (RJ-45),
Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX (RJ-45)
(RJ-45)
Ethernet (
Power Injector)
PowerPC 200 , 16 , 8 Flash
,
,
UL 2043,
UL 2043,
-20 0 C 55 0 C
0 0 C 40 0 C

87

Cisco Aironet

"-"


. (. 19) ( ), ( ). "-"
, ,
, .
Cisco

Aironet . 19.


1300 Aironet 1400.

Power
over Ethernet
(Cisco Catalyst 3560)
.
Ethernet
(. 20).
Cisco Aironet 350 Series Workgroup Bridge. Aironet
. 20.

1300 .

Cisco Aironet 1300


Cisco Aironet 1300 Series Outdoor Access Point/Bridge , , .
Aironet 1300
. Aironet 1300 , , ,
.
Cisco Aironet 1300 :
;
;
;
.
Aironet 1300 IEEE 802.11b IEEE 802.11g,
54 / 2,4 . Cisco IOS, Aironet 1300 , , (QoS)
(VLAN).
Cisco Aironet 1300:
, .
.
Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network.
802.1x.
, .
.

Cisco Aironet 1400


Cisco Aironet 1400 Wireless Bridge
5,8 .
Aironet 1400 , , , . Aironet 1400 . :
.
( 54 /).
.
, .
.
.

88

isco Aironet 1300 1400


. 55 . (http://www.cisco.com/univercd).
. 55. isco Aironet 1300 1400

Cisco Aironet 1300


Cisco Aironet 1400
802.11g (2,4 , 54 /)
802.11a (5,8 , UNII-3, 54 /)
802.11b (2,4 , 11 /)
RP-TNC (
N-Type (
,
)

)
(20 22,5 )
(13 )
Cisco IOS Software;
,
Cisco

Fast Ethernet (F-Type), Fast Ethernet (F-Type)


Power Injector

Power Injector
Ethernet. Power Injector Ethernet RJ-45
F-Type


34,1 (1 /, 21 )
37 (9 /, 28 )
3,1 (54 /, 21 )
21 (54 /, 28 )
-30 0 C 55 0 C

-30 0 C 55 0 C

IEEE 802.11

Cisco Aironet 350 Workgroup Bridge


Aironet 350 Workgroup Bridge, , ,
Ethernet. 8 ,
Cisco.
Cisco Aironet 350 Workgroup Bridge:
8 Ethernet- .
.
.
.

isco Aironet 350 Workgroup Bridge


. 66 .
(http://www.cisco.com/univercd).
. 66. isco Aironet 350 Workgroup Bridge

IEEE 802.11

Cisco Aironet 350 Workgroup Bridge


802.11b (2,4 , 11 /)
RP-TNC ( ,
)
(2 )
Ethernet 10Base-T (RJ-45)

610 , 107 (1 /)
244 , 40 (11 /)
0 0 C 50 0 C

Cisco Aironet
. , , , .
, , . .
Cisco ,
,
. Cisco , .

89

2,4 5 , , , , .

Cisco Aironet
.
Infrastructure , , Ad Hoc, .
, , - .
Cisco IEEE 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g CardBus, PCMCIA PCI. Cisco Wireless
Security Suite, EAP (LEAP, PEAP-GTC, PEAP-MSCHAP v2 EAP-TLS), TKIP, WPA AES. , Cisco SWAN ,
Cisco .
Cisco Aironet ,
. , Cisco- , .

Cisco Aironet 802.11a/b/g Wireless LAN Client Adapter


(2,4 5 ) IEEE 802.11a, 802.11b 802.11g. CardBus ( ) PCI ( ).

Cisco Aironet 350 Wireless LAN Client Adapter


IEEE 802.11b 2,4 PCMCIA ( ) PCI ( ).

Cisco Aironet 5 GHz 54 Mbps Wireless LAN Client Adapters


CardBus- 5 (UNII-1 UNII-2), 802.11a 54 /.

Cisco-
Cisco- Cisco. Cisco Cisco Compatible Extensions. , , . Cisco
Compatible.

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Wireless LAN Services Module (WLSM)


Wireless LAN Services Module (WLSM) Cisco Catalyst 6500 Cisco, .
WLSM :
( 150 ) 3;

( 16 );
( , , ..) ;
, 300 6000 .
WLSM mGRE- ( ), Supervisor
720 . IP , . WLSM
mGRE.
(
) mGRE-. , , (QoS).
Cisco SWAN, : Cisco Structured
Wireless-Aware Network.

90

CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine


CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine (WLSE) Cisco Aironet. WLSE
,
.
WLSE , . WLSE .
WLSE (,
). , , WLSE, .
, Cisco Aironet Cisco- , WLSE , ,
, .
WLSE , , .
.
WLSE Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network,
: Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network.

Cisco
: Cisco Wireless Security Suite
IEEE 802.11 Cisco Wireless Security Suite,
Cisco Aironet,
802.1x Temporal Key Integrity Protocol
(TKIP). Cisco 2003 Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) IEEE 802.11i .
Cisco Wireless Security Suite EAP,
. , ,
.
Cisco Wireless Security Suite,
,
, .
, . , , , (. 21).

802.1x .
Man-in-the-middle (brute force attacks), ,
.

-, , .
EAP . 21. Cisco Wireless Security Suite

, .
Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network (SWAN) , . Cisco

91

SWAN , , .
Cisco Wireless Security Suite Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) TKIP. WEP, TKIP Rons
Code 4 (RC4). WEP TKIP (MIC)
, .
Cisco Wireless Security Suite 802.1x, EAP-Flexible Authentication via Secure Tunneling (EAPFAST), Cisco LEAP, EAP-Transport Layer Security (EAP-TLS), Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol (PEAP), EAPTunneled TLS (EAP-TTLS) EAP-Subscriber Identity Module (EAP-SIM).
Cisco Secure Access Control Server ,
RADIUS TACACS+.
Cisco
http://www.cisco.com/go/aironet/security.

: Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network


Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network (SWAN) ,
, . SWAN (. 22) - (wireless-aware)
Cisco :
Cisco Aironet, Cisco IOS Software.
;
CiscoWorks Wireless LAN Solution Engine (WLSE), ;
Cisco Secure Access Control Server (ACS), ;
Wi-Fi . Cisco Aironet
Cisco- ,
Cisco.

. 22. Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network (SWAN)

(RM)
Wireless Domain Services (WDS). Cisco, Cisco IOS Software, Catalyst 6500 Series Wireless LAN Services Module
(WLSM); WDS Cisco.
WDS , WLSE
. WDS -

92

. WDS .
SWAN (. 22),
. :
;
;
( . . ) ;
;
;
802.1x- (WAN Link
Remote Site Survivability);
;
.
Structured Wireless-Aware Network
http://www.cisco.com/go/swan.

: Fast Secure Roaming


, Cisco SWAN, Cisco Aironet ( 150 ). , , 500 . . .
, Cisco SWAN,
.
Cisco Centralized Key
Management. ,
IP , ERP-, Citrix .


,
.
IP .
,
IP . , , IP .
. , IP .
Cisco WLSM Catalyst 6500
IP . mGRE-, , , , .
. IP ,
. (
150 ) , IP .
Proxy Mobile IP . Proxy
Mobile IP , IP . - .
, , ,
, .


Cisco Aironet 16 (VLAN).
, .
VLAN IEEE
802.1Q. , VLAN , SSID
(Service Set Identifier) WEP. , ,
VLAN , , SSID. , , SSID, 802.1Q (. 23).

93


2
6

SSID = Engineering

SSID = Guest

SSID = Marketing

RADIUS

802.1Q Trunk
Native VLAN = 10
802.1Q Trunk
Native VLAN = 10

1
1

SSID = Engineering
VLAN

(VLAN-id 10)

SSID = HumanResources

SSID = Guest

. 23.


. VLAN , , , , . , VLAN - , .
. ,
EAP-FAST , , VLAN .

(QoS)
Cisco Aironet , IEEE 802.1p. , , ,
, .
Cisco
QoS, IEEE 802.11e.

Cisco
Cisco Cisco,
.
Cisco Aironet Cisco Catalyst, , , , . , - , : Cisco Structured Wireless-Aware Network.


Cisco . , , Cisco . Cisco , .
Cisco Compatible Extensions
Cisco (. Cisco-
).
http://www.cisco.com/go/ciscocompatible/wireless.


,
, Cisco , . .


Cisco Aironet Ethernet ,
. 2,4 , 5 , . .

94

Cisco
. GPRS GSM, 79 33 , Wi-Fi.
. , . , ,
. 3G , .
: 3G-? - , . , , , .
, . :
.
: , mp3- , , (, , Wi-Fi). Instant Messaging . Location based services .
. ,
.
, . :
- .
. , , .
. - : , . , .
,
, - .


Cisco Systems Cisco Mobile Exchange (CMX) (. 24).
CMX (GPRS/CDMA/3G/Wi-Fi) . CMX
,

. , CMX
.

.
CMX Catalyst 6500 / Cisco
7600. ,
. 24. CMX
, CMX. 100300 . ,
.
:
SSG (Service Selection Gateway),
.
.
- CGS (Content Services Gateway), ,
FTP.
CDR (Call Detail Records),
.
, CMX (
):
GGSN (Gateway GPRS Support Node), GPRS- 3G-;
PDSN (Packet Data Serving Node), CDMA-;
Home Agent, , Mobile IP
.
, , :
CSM (Content Switching Module);

95

CDR PSD (Persistent


Storage Device).
CMX .
GPRS , .
(, Wi-Fi, GPRS), (, ETTH, ADSL, Cable)
.
CMX : , .


SSG , (GPRS, Wi-Fi, 3G .) CMX. SSG (, , ),
.
SSG ,
.
SSG (prepaid) (postpaid) .


SSG Subscriber Edge Service Manager (SESM) (. 25).
, , , .
, . , , SSG
:
;
, ,
, ;
, ,
.

. 25. SESM

. , GPRS CDMA
. SSG GGSN
PDSN, RADIUS-, .
, .

SSG
SSG .
.
:
GPRS 3G IP L2TP ( PPP- );
Wi-Fi Metro Ethernet IP PPPoE;
ATM IP, PPPoA PPPoEoA;
CDMA/MobileIP IP.
:
VLAN, Frame Relay PVC ATM VC;
L2TP;
VPN GRE, ISec MPLS VPN.
SSG :
;
, , ;
;
.
SSG , , / . , .

SSG GPRS APN


GPRS APN (Access
Point Name) GGSN. APN.
, , WAP MMS. ,
, MMS.
SSG . APN (. 26). GPRS- RADIUS-, SSG

96

AAA-
, MSISDN,
,
WAP- MMS-.

. 26. APN
.
: HLR , GGSN APN,
DNS, AAA- ( GGSN).
SSG AAA- ,
. ( ) AAA-, , .




CSG (. 27).
CSG , CDR
.

OSI (
. 27.
).
, , ,
. .
. 27, ( , ), : .


CSG , .
OSI (L3 L4): IP/UDP/TCP, (L7): HTTP, WAP,
FTP, / RTSP (Real Time Streaming Protocol) .

.
, ( DSCP),
.
, , ,
. .
: URL , , , .
. , FTP- .
WAP MMS ( , MMS MMSC).
RTSP .
, , , , .


. : CGS
Accounting Start, RADIUS- RADIUS-. IP
, IP CSG . CSG Accounting Start CDR. , Calling-Station-Id MSISDN-, .
CSG Accounting Start. : CSG XML- , .
Cisco ICE (Identity Cache Engine),
.

97

WAP-, WAP-. : x-forwarded-for HTTP. CSG WAP- WAP-.


CSG, CMX, . CSG
, .
CSG BMA (Billing Mediation Agent) .
CSG CDR . IP , ,
. ? , TCP ,
TCP SYN TCP FIN/RST. HTTP GET POST; FTP GET, PUT NLIST...) .
CDR . GTP (GTP Prime, charging GPRS), . GTP CDR .
CSG BMA, CDR, , CDR CSG,
CDR .
(Quota Server).
CSG. CSG . GTP.
CSG CDR , CDR .


postpaid- CSG
. CSG . , postpaid- . , CSG, , :
IP ;
TCP/UDP ;
(, HTTP/FTP/RTSP);
(URL, . .).
, . , , , *.mp3, *.cisco.com/*.jpg mobile.yahoo.com/fungames/*.
, - .
: , ( ,
). , , ,
(mp3, -) .
CSG (HTTP-redirect) . CSG HTTP-redirect
, , , . - HTTP-redirect , (Advice of Charge).

Cisco : TTH,
, , LRE, xDSL
, .
ETTH (Ethernet to the Home).
, Ethernet.
, Ethernet
.
, : , -, , , , .
(HFC) .
(CATV) 50 M/ . , M/. -

98

( ) ( 2,510 M/ ). , , . ,
.
. , , , . , -, . .
xDSL ( ) : ADSL, VDSL, G.SHDSL
.,
Cisco. DSL ,
, . , ADSL 8 M/ ( ) 1 M/ ( ).
, , (e-mail, Web).
DSL Cisco Long-Reach Ethernet (LRE), VDSL 5
15 / 1, 2 3 1500 . LRE

, , . . . LRE
, (MDUs), .
QoS

.

. 28. Cisco

Ethernet

. , , , , .
, . , , , IP Internet.
, (MDU Multiple Dwelling Units)
/ (SOHO Small Office / Home Office)
.
, , ,
Ethernet . (Metropolitan Area
Networks) Ethernet , ,
, . , , .
Ethernet to the Home (ETTH) ,
Ethernet. , Ethernet
.
, : ,
-, , , , .
Ethernet- (MAN) .
100 .
Ethernet (1 10) /

99

,
Metro Ethernet.
,
5. , Ethernet DSL, .
10- 100- Ethernet- , Cisco Catalyst.
MAN
Ethernet-. Catalyst 3.
, ,
Internet .
Internet (ISP) , . ETTH ,
.
, , web-, .
.
Ethernet to the Home, ETTH, DSL
. ETTH DSL
, - . ETTH , .
- .

ETTH
:
, ;
/;
, (POP).
3 :
Catalyst 3550/3750 ME LRE ;
;
(CPE).


Cisco Catalyst 3550/3750 ME
Catalyst 6500. , Cisco , Private VLAN Edge, STP Root Guard Local Proxy ARP. , , ,
IP .
, ETTH, , Catalyst 3750 Metro, .

Catalyst 3750 Metro


Catalyst 3750 Metro ,
ETTH.
(QoS), VLAN, MPLS, MPLS VPN Ethernet over MPLS (EoMPLS),
. Catalyst 3750 ME , ,
MPLS VPN (SLA).
Catalyst 3750 ME 24 10/100 2 (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet
2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP .
http://www.cisco.com/go/3750metro.


Ethernet, Catalyst 6500.
Ethernet 1000Base-X Catalyst 3550/3750 ME, .
1000Base-X Catalyst 3550/3750 ME GBIC SFP, .
VLAN Ethernet VLAN (VLAN Trunking).

100

Catalyst 6500, Access Control List (ACL)


IP ,
Internet.
: ,
. .


Catalyst 3550 Catalyst 3750
ME, L2 ( Catalyst
3550), L3 ( Catalyst 3750 ME). 10/100 /
(uplink) 1000 /. Ethernet
. STP (Spanning Tree Protocol).
STP 802.1s 802.1w.
Catalyst 3550/3750 ME 24 48 , , .


, Catalyst 6500,
. Catalyst 6500, (Multiple Hot Standby Router Protocol, M-HSRP).


GSR1200.
.
. , - ,
. , , , ,
. .
SONET/SDH (Time Division Multiplexing, TDM). , . - , .
Cisco / Dynamic Packet Transport (DPT), , . 802.17 Resilient Packet Ring (RPR)
Cisco DPT.
IP SONET/SDH (Packet over
SONET/SDH POS).
IP SDH SDH DWDM.


Cisco Systems
, ,
IP .
(end-to-end) Cisco . Cisco , Data-Over-Cable Service Interface Specifications (DOCSIS), European DOCSIS (EuroDOCSIS)
PacketCable.
, Cisco,
Cable Modem Termination Systems
(CMTSs), Cable Customer Premises Equipment (CPE),
IP , , ,
, .
, . , , , , .

101

CMTS Cisco uBR7100 Series, Cisco uBR7200 Series Cisco uBR10012


, CMTS
Cisco IOS . uBR7246VXR uBR10012
PacketCable- CMTS. Cisco DOCSIS
1.0 CMTS 1998 . Cisco QoS, DOCSIS 1.1 PacketCable.
Cisco , DOCSIS 1.1
CMTS 3- . Cisco
PacketCable, QoS end-to-end PacketCable .
Cisco RF Switch , CMTS
DOCSIS EuroDOCSIS. Cisco
RF Switch CMTS.
Cisco Cisco
uBR900 Cisco IOS
DOCSIS 1.1. Cisco uBR900 IP Security (IPSec), , .
CPE, Cisco (Multimedia terminal adapters,
MTAs) Residential VoIP CPE Partner Program. CPE VoIP,
H.323, Network Control Signaling (NCS)/PacketCable GR303/V5.2. BTS 10200,
, PacketCable DOCSIS.


CMTS

CMTS
. 4- DOCSIS-
EuroDOCSIS :
Cisco uBR7111

Cisco uBR7111E
Cisco uBR7100
Cisco uBR7114
Cisco uBR7114E
upconverter/modulator ,
2 10/100BaseTX Ethernet,
LAN WAN .
1000* .
CMTS
.
Cisco uBR7200
DOCSIS- EuroDOCSIS
, .
Cisco uBR7246VXR 10 000*
CMTS ,

.
Cisco uBR10012
, ,
-.
, Parallel
Express Forwarding (PXF). 8 ,
2 (downstream) 8
(upstream). 4 , Gigabit Ethernet
OC-12 POS. Cisco uBR10012 25 000*

N+1 CMTS .
Cisco RF Switch
( 250)
* . , .

. 57. Cisco uBR7246VXR


Cisco uBR7200 Series
MC28U MC28X
Cisco uBR7200 Series
MC16U and MC16X


upstream
8


downstream
2


DOCSIS EuroDOCSIS, upconverter .
,

EuroDOCSIS 1.0, 1.1 2.0

102

. 58. Cisco uBR10012 Cisco uBR7246VXR


upstream
8


downstream
2

Cisco uBR-MC28C-BNC

Cisco uBR-MC16S

Cisco uBR-MC16E
Cisco uBR-MC16C
Cisco uBR-MC14C

6
6
4

1
1
1

Cisco uBR-MC28C



downstream/upstream 14.
DOCSIS (Annex B)
uBR-MC28C,
DOCSIS (Annex B),
F- BNC-


DOCSIS (Annex B)
EuroDOCSIS (Annex A)
DOCSIS (Annex B)
DOCSIS (Annex B)


Cisco LAN
WAN :
Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
(T1/E1 T3/E3)
High-Speed Serial Interface (HSSI)
ATM (T1/E1, T3/E3, OC3)
Packet over SONET (POS, OC3, 12)

CPE


Cisco uBR900

DOCSIS
IPSec VPN . Cisco uBR905
4 Ethernet 1 CATV, VPN

VoIP , ,

VoIP

. , Cisco
MTA ,
IP

1
, , . ,
, .
?
GPRS , .
(CDMA/UMTS) , WLAN- . 802.11
, (hot spots) WLAN- , .
802.11b. ,
, 802.11g 802.11b, (802.11b 802.11g).
GPRS WLAN : GPRS
, WLAN . , , PDA, 802.11b/g.
802.11b/g . , WLAN-.
C , WLAN-,
, .


, , .
1

.
Cisco .

103

802.11b WEP (Wired


Equivalent Privacy). ,
,
. . , WEP . , 2001 S. Fluhrer, I. Mantin and A. Shamir. Weaknesses in the Key Scheduling Algorithm of RC4, , 40- WEP 1520 , 128-
34 , WEP .
IEEE 802.1x/EAP
(Extensible Authentication Protocol) WPA (Wi-Fi Protected Access).
802.1x/EAP:
( RADIUS-);
WEP- ;
(EAP-TLS, PEAP, EAP-SIM .);
;
Windows 2000 XP. Windows CE.
WPA WEP .
Wi-Fi , , .
Scratch- . PEAP ( ) web- ( ).
, Wi-Fi dial-up . RADIUS Wi-Fi.
, , EAP-TLS
PKI . PKI . - , ,
, .
SMS-. , SMS .
PEAP web- .
Wi-Fi SIM-. EAP-SIM.
Wi-Fi 802.1x/EAP.
. Wi-Fi , - . web-.
Cisco Aironet 1100 1200 VLAN. 16 VLAN. VLAN
, SSID, , WPA, AAA- .

Wi-Fi SSG (Service Selection Gateway ) SESM (Subscriber Edge Service Manager). SSG SESM :
web- ;
;
( );
.
: ( ), , ,
.
:
, . , , .
, , -,
.
.
SSG/SESM , , web-
, . SSG HTTP- SESM, , . SESM RADIUS- . SSG .

104

EAP SESM. SSG, RADIUS, , EAP-.


SESM , . - , SSG PPP
IP .
Service Selection Gateway .


, GSM- GSM- .
Wi-Fi.
RADIUS-, proxy: ( : username@realm) ,
.
EAP , RADIUS- . GSM-, EAP-SIM, GSM-.


:
(, , ).
,
. . , : , , .
. , ,
, , .
SSG/SESM:
SESM -,
SSG .
VLAN.
, VLAN .

Cisco LRE
LRE , , , , , , . . Cisco LRE
Ethernet 1, 2 3 . 5 15 / 1500 .
Long-Reach Ethernet Ethernet IEEE 802.3. LRE
Ethernet 1550 .
Ethernet , . Cisco LRE ,
15 /. , LRE , , ISDN Ethernet. ,
ADSL, .
LRE (QAM, Quadrature Amplitude Modulation).
QAM , .
LRE , QAM-256, QAM-128, QAM-64, QAM-32, QAM-16, QAM-8
QAM-4.
. Cisco LRE , 300
3,4 . FDD (Frequency Division Duplexing),
, ISDN.
, Cisco LRE, Cisco Catalyst 2950 LRE,
Cisco 575 LRE CPE (Customer Premise Equipment), Cisco 585 LRE CPE Cisco LRE 48 POTS Splitter, .

105

VDSL Plan 998 ( Cisco Catalyst 2950 LRE Cisco


575 LRE CPE, 585 LRE CPE), VDSL Plan 997 ( Cisco Catalyst 2950 LRE 997 Cisco 576 LRE 997 CPE).
Cisco LRE , Ethernet, , , IP , - .
,
. Cisco LRE multicast, L2 QoS,
Cisco Switch Clustering.


Cisco Catalyst 2950 LRE
Cisco Catalyst 2950 LRE , LRE Gigabit Ethernet
. Catalyst 2950 LRE Catalyst 2950, (QoS), . Catalyst 2950ST-24-LRE 24 Long-Reach Ethernet, 2 10/100/1000Base-T 2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP ( 1000Base-SX 1000BaseLX). Catalyst 2950ST-8-LRE 8 LRE 4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 2 ). 2 Gigabit Ethernet. 1RU, 25 , . Cisco LRE , Long-Reach Ethernet, . LRE.
Catalyst 2950 LRE 15 /. LRE
ISDN, ADSL- .
:
5 / ( 1550 );
10 / ( 1240 );
15 / ( 1085 ).
Catalyst 2950 LRE RJ-21 Telco . Gigabit Ethernet , LRE L3-L4 (, Catalyst 3550). LRE
,
/.
Cisco LRE Cisco Switch Clustering Cisco Cluster Management Suite
web-. 16 . Cisco 575 LRE CPE IP . , Cisco Catalyst 2950 LRE, Cisco, Cisco IOS.
Cisco LRE ,
, xDSL , DSL.

Cisco 575 LRE CPE


LRE Cisco LRE CPE. Cisco 575 LRE CPE
LRE Ethernet. RJ-45
RJ-11. RJ-11 , . , . Ethernet, Ethernet.
Cisco 575 LRE CPE , ISDN , . Cisco LRE POTS Splitter.

Cisco 585 LRE CPE


Cisco 585 LRE , 575 LRE CPE, 4 Fast Ethernet
2 RJ-11 . , Cisco 575 LRE CPE, Cisco 585 LRE 2950 LRE

106

web-based Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS), .

Cisco LRE 48 POTS Splitter


Cisco LRE 48 POTS Splitter, , , 48 .
LRE
Cisco 575 LRE CPE.
6 RJ-11 Telco, ,
SDH DWDM.

DSL
, DSL, :
, , web-,
, .
, (SOHO), , , ,

.
- , , , . Cisco DSL - Cisco IOS, , VPN, , .

Cisco

Cisco . .


Cisco Parallel Express Forwarding (PXF), .
, IP Quality of
Service (QoS), Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS), Virtual Private Networks (VPNs), (ACLs), Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF).


Cisco , :
Point-to-Point Protocol over ATM (PPPoA)
PPP over Ethernet (PPPoE)
PPPoA/oE
Routed Bridge Encapsulation (RBE)
L2TP LAC LNS
PPPoEoE and PPPoEo802.1q
Multilink PPP (MLPPP)
Remote Access-MPLS VPN


Cisco Cisco 7000 99,999% ,
, Cisco 10000. , Stateful SwitchOver (SSO)
5 . ,
Cisco (MTBF).

,
. Cisco , . , , :
(Stateful Firewall) ;
IPSec VPN (3DES Encryption);
(ACLs) ;
Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF) spoofing .

107

(multicast)
. multicast . Cisco
multicast :
Protocol Independent Multicast (PIM) 1 2, Sparse Dense;
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) 1, 2 3;
Cisco Group Management Protocol;
Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP);
Session Directory Protocol.


(QoS)
, , , . Cisco QoS IP . Cisco QoS
:
Low-Latency Queuing (LLQ);
Class-Based Weighted Fair Queuing (CBWFQ);
Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED);
IP Precedence Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP);
IP Precedence DSCP;
IP traffic policing IP traffic shaping.
ATM QoS (DBS).
ATM PVC , (AAA).
.

VPN
VPN, MPLS VPN, ,
, . VPN, MPLS VPN IP VPN, . MPLS VPN, Cisco VPN: PPPoA, PPPoE, RBE, PPPoEoE, PPPoEo802.1q, PPPoL2TP.


Cisco Service Selection Gateway (SSG) Cisco Subscriber Edge Services Manager
(SESM) ,
(on-demand), , , ,
. SSG SESM
, .
SESM , , ,
web-. Cisco SESM
web- , PDA, , WAP GPRS,
.



Cisco 6015 IP DSL , ,
--.

Cisco 6015
(48 ) MDU/MTU.
: ITU G.992.1 (G.dmt), G.992.2 (G.lite), G.994.1 (G.hs), G.991.2 (G.shdsl), ANSI
T1.413, CAP RADSL.
ETSI, NEBS level 3 FCC Class B.
().
.
DS3, 8xT1/E1 IMA STM-1.
13 .
ATM CoS/QoS UBR, ABR, VBR-rt, VBR-nrt CBR.
MPLS VPN.
Cisco 6260 IP DSL ,
, , , -.

108

Cisco 6260
240 .
ITU G.992.1 Annex A+B (G.dmt), G.992.2 (G.lite), G.994.1 (G.hs), G.991.2
(G.shdsl) ANSI T1.413 2.
() ISDN.
ETSI.
E3, 8xE1 IMA STM-1.
13 .
ATM CoS/QoS UBR, ABR, VBR-rt, VBR-nrt CBR.
.
MPLS VPN.

Cisco (CDN)
, . Web-
, .
. , . , Web . .
.
, .
,
web- . . ,
Cisco Content Delivery Network (CDN) , . DN
, , .
, .
web- web-, .
, peering points. - (ISP) . ,
. , , ( ),
,
, .
. , 10 . web- ,
. web- , .
CDN , ,
. , CDN - .
, ,
web-, .
, , ,
. , .
CDN -, .
- (value added services).
web-, , -
.
CDN , ,
(, , . .).

109

Cisco ,
CDN:
(Content Distribution & Management);
(Content Routing);
(Content Switching);
(Content Edge Delivery);
(Intelligent Network Services).
CDN . , , , (, ), Web.
. - web , Adobe Acrobat, Microsoft Office, , . . (, -)
. CDN .
- , , -. , . , , .
CDN .
, CDN web-.
. , , . - ,
(), .

, Cisco CDN
, , .
Cisco Content Delivery Network (CDN) , .
, :
-, web-;
;
/;
- ;
web-, ;
(VPCDN);
.
:
;
SLA ( );
;
;
;
;
, .


Cisco CSS 11500 Series Content Services Switches
Cisco CSS 11500 47 OSI . , web-
, Cisco CSS 11500 Cisco. Cisco CSS 11500 WebNS (Cisco Web Network Services) :
, , 47 , , , .;

110

;
;
, SSL-,
.
Cisco CSS 11000 :
Cisco CSS 11501, 11503, 11506 , , , ;
Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Content Switching Module (CSM) Catalyst 6500, .
. 59. Cisco CSS 11500

Gigabit Ethernet
10/100TX

, /

SSL

, URL/

,
/


TCP-

CSS 11501

CSS 11503
3

CSS 11506
6

1
8
6

6
32
20

12
80
40

Catalyst 6500 CSM


Catalyst 6500
178
528
4 ( )

, ,

( 2)

( 4)

,
VPN

6 000

15 000

30 000

80 000

3 000

30 000

60 000

160 000

100 000

500 000

1 000 000

1 000 000

Cisco Content Engine


Cisco Content Engine, Content
Networking, , web- . Cisco Content Engine Cisco Content Engine
7300 (Content Engine 7305A, 7325A), Cisco Content Engine 500 (CE-510A, CE-565A)
Cisco 2600/3600/3700 Series Content Engine Network Module.
Cisco Application and Content Networking System (ACNS)
Software , :
/ ;
web- / ;
;
.
Cisco Content Engine
. Cisco ACNS Software 5.0 Content Engine (CE), Content Router (CR), Content Distribution Manager (CDM).

111

. 60. Cisco Content Engine


HTTP-
Transparent proxy, /
.
, (
, )

. ,

NM-CE-BP-x
8

CE-510A
15

CE-565A
31

CE-7305A
81

CE-7325A
94

80 (IDE)

80 (IDE)

396
(Ultra2 SCSI)

936
(Ultra2 SCSI)

936
(Ultra2 SCSI)

2 10/100/1000T

2 10/100/1000T

2 10/100/1000T

CE
Mobile
Pentium III
500
512

CE
CE, CR, CDM
Celeron 2,4 Celeron 2,4

CE, CR, CDM


Pentium 4 Xeon
2,8

CE
2 Pentium 4
Xeon 2,8

2048

4096

MPEG Decoder, MPEG Decoder,


Fibre Channel
Fibre Channel
Adapter
Adapter

Fibre Channel
Adapter

Fibre
Channel Adapter

NM-CE-BP-SCSI

2 10/100/1000T

512

1024

Cisco Content Distribution Manager (CDM)


Cisco Content Distribution Manager , CDN,
Cisco Content Engine.
Cisco Content Distribution Manager :
;
;
CDN;
;
( ) CDN.
Content Delivery Network , ,
, ,
.
Cisco Content Distribution Manager web-
Content Engine Content Router.
Cisco Content Distribution Manager
.
CE 7305A 565A, CDM (. Cisco Content
Engine), CDM 4670.

Cisco Content Router (CR)


Cisco Content Router ( 20 ). CR4450
Content Engine (
Content Engine), . CR (DNS) DNS
.
CR ( ) -
, Content Routing Agent (CRA) . CRA
Cisco 2600, - Cisco CSS
11500 Content Engine.
Cisco Content Router CE 7305A 565A, CR (.
Cisco Content Engine), Cisco Content Router 4450 (CR4450).

Cisco Content Router


DNS Internet.
IP .
Cisco IOS.
WCCPv2 (Web Cache Control Protocol
Version 2).

112

Cisco Global Site Selector 4490


Cisco GSS 4490 ,
. Cisco GSS 4490 Cisco CSS 11500.
Cisco GSS 4490 :
, Cisco;
web-
;
,
, ;
Domain Name System (DNS), DNS
;
;
DNS, ;
Cisco , DNS;
web- (GUI) DNS wizard
DNS.

Cisco DistributedDirector 2500, 4700M 7200


Cisco DistributedDirector . DistributedDirector , .
DistributedDirector Cisco IOS , , / , .
DistributedDirector Domain
Naming System (DNS) Universal Resource Locator (URL) , DistributedDirector
.
DistributedDirector Cisco IOS, Cisco 2600.


Cisco IOS.
TCP/IP, HTTP, FTP, Telnet, Gopher TN3270.
IGP BGP.
.
.
(Authoritative Domain Name System [DNS] Caching Name
Server) web- (HTTP Session Redirector), .
.

isco


, .
, ,
. , ()
() (SAN) IP (NAS).

. 29.

113

.
,
, .
:
Storage Area Network (SAN) ;
Network Attached Storage (NAS) .
,
. , , .
. ,
, , , SLA (Service Level
Agreement) .


, , , . , , , .


, , . . .
4050%.
:
, Redundant Array of Independent Disks (RAID)
;

;
;
, ;
.
SAN, NAS.
, , .


.
. , . , , .
:
, ;
, , .


SSP (Storage Service Provider ) ,
. .

. , . (), . , .
:
;
;
, .
, ,
.

114

isco
- -, ,
, . ., .
, :
;
;
;
.
SAN Cisco Systems ,
, c (MAN) (WAN) . .
Cisco , ,
. Cisco
AVVID (Architecture for Voice, Video and Integrated Data)
, , , IP, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel .
Cisco Storage Networking :
IP Access to Storage IP;
Network Attached Storage ,
IP;
Storage over Metro Optical ;
Storage over WAN
(WAN).
Cisco AVVID Cisco Systems
, . , . , Cisco , Small Computer Systems Interface (SCSI) over IP (iSCSI), Fibre Channel over IP (FCIP),
.
Cisco , (Fibre Channel SAN, IP-connected NAS, Directly Attached Storage).
Cisco Storage Networking Fibre Channel IP , , .
Cisco Storage Networking :
, ;
, ;
;
, , , ;
.

Cisco Systems
Cisco MDS 9000
, , Cisco MDS 9000 , .
MDS
Ethernet Catalyst 6500,
MDS 9500 Catalyst
6500 ( 6- 9- ); , , , MDS
9500 .
, , MDS 9500 , SAN. :
( Miercom);

115

VSAN ( ) , ; ;
, VSAN VSAN ;
( 255) ( 1 2 / ); CWDM,
120 ;
16
/ Ethernet, FC, ;
( , SNMPv3, SSH, SFTP, RADIUS, ) ;
MDS
( ) (Fiber Channel Congestion Control); ATM Frame Relay Cisco Systems;
,
;
MDS director FCIP iSCSI, GE
; (32 M) , 20 000 ;
, 100 ; 5700 (3600 ) TrueCopy
Oracle;
Cisco Systems (3 ,
, , FC ping, . .) ;
(Cisco Fabric Manager) ( FCAPS)
; , FM Java
.
MDS 9200 , MDS 9500,

16 . Fibre Channel 48. ,
( ) MDS 9216.
6 MDS 9500 MDS 9216:
MDS 9500 ;
16 FC ;
32 , 4 1 2,5 / ( 2 / 3,38);
GE 8 iSCSI FCIP ;
32 FC 8 ,
Veritas (VERITAS Storage
Foundation for Networks);

; IBM
(IBM TotalStorageTM SAN Volume Controller).

116

. 61. Cisco MDS 9500 9216


, /

Fibre Channel

iSCSI/FCIP



Cisco MDS 9216


2
0,32

48

Cisco MDS 9506


6
1,44

128

Cisco MDS 9509


9
1,44

224

24

48

2 RU
21
AC

7 RU
6
AC DC

15 RU
2
AC DC

(MDS 9100) , .
Cisco MDS 9100
. 1RU , . MDS 9100 , MDS 9500 MDS 9200, .
Cisco MDS 9100 20 ( 9120) 40 ( 9140) Fibre Channel (1 2 /)
. , , , Cisco MDS 9100
.

SN 5400

(DAS) (SAN) : , , (backup/restore) . .
. Cisco SN 5400 ,
.
Cisco SN 5400
IP iSCSI.
SCSI ,
.
Cisco SN 5428-2
Storage Router . 30 . IP
, IP Fibre Channel, .
Cisco SN 5428-2 8 Fibre Channel 2 Gigabit Ethernet SFP iSCSI FCIP. , , (ACL),
RADIUS TACACS+, (VLAN), (LUN), LUN Fibre Channel, Cisco SN 5428-2 SAN
.

117

Cisco Systems
, 113054

., 52
. 1, 4-
.: +7 (095) 961 14 10
: +7 (095) 961 14 69
Internet: www.cisco.ru
www.cisco.com

Cisco Systems
, 480099
2
. . , 97
2, 14
.: +7 (3272) 58 46 58
: +7 (3272) 58 46 60
Internet: www.cisco.ru
www.cisco.com

Cisco Systems
, 252004

. , 42-44, 9
.: (044) 490 36 00
: (044) 490 56 66
Internet: www.cisco.ua
www.cisco.com

Cisco Systems has more than 200 offices in the following countries. Addresses, phone numbers, and fax numbers are listed on the
Cisco Connection Online Web site at http://www.cisco.com.
//www.cisco.ru.
Argentina Australia Austria Belgium Brazil Canada Chile China (PRC) Colombia Costa Rica Czech Republic Denmark
England Finland France Germany Greece Hungary India Indonesia Ireland Israel Italy Japan Korea Luxemburg Malaysia
Mexico The Netherlands New Zealand Norway Peru Philippines Poland Portugal Russia Saudi Arabia Scotland Singapore
South Africa Spain Sweden Switzerland Taiwan, ROC Thailand Turkey United Arab Emirates United States Venezuela
Copyright 2004 Cisco Systems Inc. All rights reserved. Printed in Russia. Cisco IOS is the trademark; and Cisco, Cisco Systems, and the Cisco Systems logo are registered trademarks
of Cisco Systems, Inc. in the U.S. and certain other countries. All other trademarks mentioned in this document are the property of their respective owners.