Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 161

D129/D130

PARTS CATALOG

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained


within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2012 RICOH Americas Corporation. All rights reserved.

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE

COMPANY
LANIER

RICOH

SAVIN

D129-17

MP 4002

Aficio MP 4002

MP 4002

D129-57

MP 4002SP

Aficio MP 4002SP

MP 4002SP

D130-17

MP 5002

Aficio MP 5002

MP 5002

D130-57

MP 5002SP

Aficio MP 5002SP

MP 5002SP

D129-99

D129/D130 Controller Options

D629-31

Fax Option Type 5002

D630

ARDF DF3070

D631

LCIT RT3020

D632

1 Bin Tray BN3100

D633

Internal Shift Tray SH3060

D634

Bridge Unit BU3060

D635

Side Tray Type C5502

D636

3000 Sheet Finisher SR3120

D637

2000 Sheet Finisher - Booklet Finisher SR3110

D593-01

Platen Cover Type 3352

D580

Paper Feed Unit PB3130

D538/D581

LCIT PB3140

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*

DATE
01/2012

COMMENTS
Original Printing

D129/D130
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section shows you the part numbers and descriptions used on this machine.

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. Exterior 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 13
4. Operation Pane2 (D129/D130)

See Page 19

D129/D130

2. Exterior 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 15
5. ARDF Exterior (D129/D130)

See Page 21

3. Operation Panel (D129/D130)

See Page 17
6. Original Feed 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 23

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. Original Feed 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 25
10. Original Transfer 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 31

D129/D130

8. Original Feed 3 (D129/D130)

See Page 27
11. Original Transfer 3 (D129/D130)

See Page 33

9. Original Transfer 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 29
12. ARDF Drive Section 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 35

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. ARDF Drive Section 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 37
16. Scanner Section 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 43

D129/D130

14. ARDF Electrical Section (D129/D130)

See Page 39
17. Scanner Section 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 45

15. ARDF Frame Section (D129/D130)

See Page 41
18. Scanner Section 3 (D129/D130)

See Page 47

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. Scanner Section 4 (D129/D130)

See Page 49
22. Paper Feed Section (D129/D130)

See Page 55

D129/D130

20. LD Unit (D129/D130)

See Page 51
23. By-pass Feed Section 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 57

21. Paper Tray (D129/D130)

See Page 53
24. By-pass Feed Section 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 59

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. Paper Registration (D129/D130)

See Page 61
28. PCDU 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 67

D129/D130

26. Toner Supply Unit (D129/D130)

See Page 63
29. Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 69

27. PCDU 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 65
30. Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 71

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
31. Fusing Unit 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 73
34. Duplex Unit 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 79

D129/D130

32. Fusing Unit 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 75
35. Duplex Unit 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 81

33. Fusing Unit 3 (D129/D130)

See Page 77
36. Duplex Unit 3 (D129/D130)

See Page 83

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
37. Duplex Unit 4 (D129/D130)

See Page 85
40. Paper Exit Section 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 91

D129/D130

38. Duplex Unit 5 (D129/D130)

See Page 87
41. Drive Section 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 93

39. Paper Exit Section 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 89
42. Drive Section 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 95

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
43. Drive Section 3 (D129/D130)

See Page 97
46. Electrical Section 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 103

D129/D130

44. Drive Section 4 (D129/D130)

See Page 99
47. Electrical Section 3 (D129/D130)

See Page 105

45. Electrical Section 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 101


48. Electrical Section 4 (D129/D130)

See Page 107

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
49. Electrical Section 5 (D129/D130)

See Page 109

50. Controller Section 1 (D129/D130)

See Page 111

51. Controller Section 2 (D129/D130)

See Page 113

52. Frame Section (D129/D130)

See Page 115

D129/D130

10

Location of Units

1.Exterior 1 (D129/D130)
101
101

101

25

103
4
5
6

24
101

16
101 2

101
101

7
101

15

101
17

101
18
101

12

26

10

21

13
13

30

20

29

101

105

22
23

16

31

101

31
101
19
101

11

D129/D130

27

14

28

104

20

102

11

Parts Location and List

1.Exterior 1 (D129/D130)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.
D129 1241
D129 1244
D129 1281
AG07 1012
D129 3268
D129 3269
B004 1325
D129 1255
D120 8868
D011 1252
D011 1251
D120 8867
D144 6849
D129 1242
G179 5854
AA00 1564
AA00 1565
AA00 1567
D120 1551
D129 6601
D129 6602
D129 6603
D129 6604
D129 6629
D129 6630
D129 6633
D129 6634
D129 6635
D129 6636
D129 6637
D129 6638
G179 1032
B238 2524
D129 1251
GZ00 0005

D129/D130

Description
Inner Cover: Upper: Left
Inner Cover: Middle
Cover: Left
Magnet Catch: Ass'y
Decal: Toner Bottle: Lock
Decal: Toner Bottle: Release
Cover - Shield Glass
Cover: Main Switch: C3
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: DOM: NA
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby
Decal: Main Switch: O-I
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: EU
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: CHN
Inner Cover: Left
Bracket: Power Supply Cord: Stay
Plate: Logotype: RIC
Plate: Logotype: LAN
Plate: Logotype: GES
Sheet: Logo
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 4002
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 5002
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 4002sp
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 5002SP
Model Name Plate: LAN: 4002: NA
Model Name Plate: LAN: 5002: NA
Model Name Plate: GES: 4002: AA
Model Name Plate: GES: 5002: AA
Model Name Plate: LAN: 5002SP: AA
Model Name Plate: GES: 4002sp: AA
Model Name Plate: LAN: 4002SP: AA
Model Name Plate: GES: 5002SP: AA
Shaft: Hinge
Decal - Paper Size
Cover: Front
Power Cord - 230V

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

12

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
31
32

B024 1264
D129 6616
D129 1264
B065 1374
D129 1272
D129 1271
D129 6605
D120 1336
D129 1293
D129 1292
D129 1291
D120 2874
D129 5891
B065 1371
D144 1396
H511 5007
D129 1269
D129 7895

Magnet Catch
Sheet: Misfeed Removal: C1
Cover: Front Right
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass
Cover: Right: Rear
Cover: Right: Front
Decal: Misfeed Removal: B1: AL-C2
Cap: Cover
Cover: Rear
Cover: Rear: Upper
Cover: Rear
Decal: Size Indication: Paper Tray
Cap: USB
Cloth Holder (CHN)
Holder: Exposure Glass: Ig: Ass'y
Stamp
Cover: Front Right: Upper
CD-ROM: AL-C2: Drv: AA: Ass'y

101
102
103
105
105
105

0451 3008N
0454 3008Q
0450 3012N
1150 0438
1150 0377
1150 0409

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Power Supply Code: 125V: 15A: NA
Power Supply Code: 250V: 10A: EU
Power Supply Code: 125V: 15A: TWN

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

2.Exterior 2 (D129/D130)

101

101

101

21

104

101
104
19

20

12

3
101

10

101
101
11
101

6
101
102
101

17
18

16
14
103

101
101

103

13

101
103

7
15

D129/D130

13

103

Parts Location and List

2.Exterior 2 (D129/D130)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
D144 1334
D129 1282
D129 4487
D129 4486
D144 1261
D129 1262
D144 1274
D129 1263
D144 1266
D129 1273
D129 1545
D144 1336
D144 1338
D129 2247
D009 2254
D009 2249
D129 2248
D129 1243
D129 2616
D129 1318
D129 1283
D129 6610

D129/D130

Description
Cover: Scanner: Left: EXP
Cover: Left: Upper
End Fence: Exit
Tray: Exit
Cover: Upper
Cover: Inner Back: Upper: EXP
Cover: Inner Back: Middle: EXP
Cover: Inner Back
Cover: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Upper
Cover: Right: Upper Middle
Sheet: Side: NA/AA
Cover: Scanner: Right: EXP
Cover: Scanner: Rear: EXP
Cover: Lever: Lock: PCD
Base - Lock Lever
Spring Plate - Lock Lever
Guide Plate: Lever: Lock: PCD
Inner Cover: Upper: Right
Case: Remove Paper Dust
Cover: Scanner: Front
Cover: Left: Cover
Decal: Caution: Original: English

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 3008N
0454 3008Q
0454 3006Q
0353 0050N

14

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw-M3x5

Parts Location and List

3.Operation Panel (D129/D130)

101

1
5
102

105

105

102
102

3
103
106

105
107
102
102

104

102
102

105

105

105
6

105
7

102

102
102
102

D129/D130

15

Parts Location and List

3.Operation Panel (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
*
*
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Part No.
D129 1401
D129 1402
D129 1403
D129 1404
D129 1405
D129 1321
D129 1530
D129 1517
D129 1437
D129 1394
D129 1396
D129 1322
D129 1512
D129 1511

D129/D130

Description
Operation Panel: NA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: EU: Ass'y
Operation Panel: AA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: CHN: Ass'y
Operation Panel: TWN: Ass'y
Cover: Bracket: Operation Panel: Upper
Hinge: AA-C3: Ass'y
Bracket: Base: Hinge
Cable: OPE: USB
Supporting Plate: Bracket: Operation Panel
Bracket: Operation Panel
Cover: Bracket: Operation Panel: Lower
Cover: Rear: Small
Cover: Rear: Large

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0459 3010N
0353 0040N
1105 0598
1105 0723
0451 3006N
1102 6253
1103 3657

16

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x10
Screw - M3x4
Clamp: LWSS-1N
Clamps: WES-0507
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Relay Connector
Connector: 55482-1319

Parts Location and List

4.Operation Pane2 (D129/D130)

27

103
101

101

26
102 25

101
101

31

24
101
13
7

12

28

101

30

23

29

15

101

14

103

13
9

11

12

10

22

16
21
20

19
17

D129/D130

17

18

Parts Location and List

4.Operation Pane2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
*
*
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
D129 1401
D129 1402
D129 1403
D129 1404
D129 1405
D129 1459
D129 1528
D129 1431
D129 1508
D129 1509
D009 1511
D129 1432
D129 1531
D129 1532
D130 1500
D129 1510
D129 1513
D129 1422
B238 1535
B238 1534
D129 1533
D129 1534
D129 1535
D129 1423
D129 1503
D129 1502
D129 1507
D129 1527
D129 1430
D129 1458
D129 1529
D129 1506
D129 1514
D129 1526
D129 1441

D129/D130

Description
Operation Panel: NA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: EU: Ass'y
Operation Panel: AA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: CHN: Ass'y
Operation Panel: TWN: Ass'y
PCB: OP-L: Ass'y
Sheet: Keytop: Left
Cable: FFC: OOL
Keytop: Home
Keytop: Left
Stopper: Core
Cable: FFC: LCD
Cover: Upper: NA/AA
Cover: Upper: EU/CHN/TWN
Cover: Upper: CHN
Lens: Front
Shadeing Plate: Touch Panel
Touch Panel: WVGA: MV
LCD Spacer B
LCD Spacer A
Keytop: 10key: NA
Keytop: 10key: EU
Keytop: 10key: AA
LCD: TFT: WVGA: LED: SH
Keytop: Stop
Keytop: Start
Keytop: Power Source
Sheet: Keytop: Right
Cable: FFC: OPR
PCB: OP-R: Ass'y
Sheet: OP-R
Keytop: Reset Switch
Bracket: LCDC: Ass'y
Sheet: LCDC
PCB: LCDC: NA: FT

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
26
26
26
27
28
29
29
29
30
31

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

18

Part No.
D129 1442
D129 1443
D129 1444
D129 5515
M052 1553
D129 1566
D129 1567
D129 1568
D129 1536
D129 1435

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
PCB: LCDC: EU: FT
PCB: LCDC: AA/TWN: FT
PCB: AL-C2: LCDC: CHN: FT
Harness: Operation Sub-unit: Ass'y
Cushion: Core
Sheet: Application: Multi-language: NA
Sheet: Application: Multi-language: EU
Sheet: Application: Multi-language: Blank
Sheet: Journal: NA/AA
Harness: OPE: LVDS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

0353 0040N Screw - M3x4


1105 0598
Clamp: LWSS-1N
0459 3010N Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x10

Parts Location and List

5.ARDF Exterior (D129/D130)

2
12

11

26

13

27

101
8

101
14

15

16
22

7
101

23

20
9

17

18
21

23
24

10
19

102
4

19

5
102
25

1
6
102

D129/D130

19

102

Parts Location and List

5.ARDF Exterior (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
AG07 0513
A859 7211
D540 6121
D630 4411
D630 6013
5215 2621
B802 4712
D630 4511
B802 2551
B802 2581
D630 2526
D578 6031
D630 2522
B802 2536
B802 2532
D630 6011
B802 2571
A858 4676
A858 4671
GW01 0007
D630 2541
B802 5880
AW01 0129
B802 2562
D630 2512
H511 5007
AA14 3542

D129/D130

Description
Magnet Catch
Stepped Screw
Full Dug Point Screw: Fix: Hinge
Cover: Front
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P1
Snap Ring - M6
Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Rear
Cover: Rear
Stay: Original Table: Contact Point
Stopper: Original Table
Side Fence
Decal - Original Table
Original Table: Face Front
Slider: Side Fence
Spring Plate: Side Fence
Decal: Side Fence
Spring Plate: 0.2T
Spring Plate - Pressure Roller
Roller Driven
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Guide: Original Insert
Harness: Sensor: Original Table
Photo Refiection Sensor
Plate: Contact Point
Original Table
Stamp
Screw: M3: DIA4X5.6

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

101
102

20

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6


0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

6.Original Feed 1 (D129/D130)


2

16

103

104
102
15
4

17

101

25

16

18

103

18
18

24
17

20
20
21
102
5
8
6

7
11

22
19

101

26

12

102

10
102
13
23

14

D129/D130

21

Parts Location and List

6.Original Feed 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
D630 4121
D630 4152
D630 6013
D578 6021
B802 4712
B802 4154
B802 4155
B802 4158
AA06 2262
D630 4241
D630 4231
B802 4162
AA14 3789
AA14 3788
B802 4252
D630 5870
AW02 0154
AW02 0155
GW01 0007
AW01 0091
AW02 0198
B802 4263
GA14 3003
D630 4141
D630 4142
D630 4221

D129/D130

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Cover: Paper Feed


Grip: Cover: Paper Feed
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P1
Decal: Size: Original
Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Rear
Hook: Grip: Cover: Front
Hook: Grip: Cover: Inner Back
Shaft: Grip: Cover
Tension Spring
Bracket: Cover: Paper Feed: Front: Ass'y
Bracket: Cover: Paper Feed: Inner Back: Ass'y
Stopper: Cover
Shaft: Cleaner
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Bracket: Paper Size Sensor
Harness: Sensor: Paper Feed
Photointerruptor: Entrance
Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Photo Reflection Sensor
Photointerruptor: LG2A14Nl1
Feeler: Original Sensor
Screw: MM5: 2.5mm
Cover: Upper: Paper Feed
Cover: Left: Paper Feed
Bracket: Cover: Paper Feed: Middle

1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1

22

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104

0451 3010N
0450 3008N
0451 3006N
1105 0516

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 3x10


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp

Parts Location and List

7.Original Feed 2 (D129/D130)


101

107

42
43

101

102
38
39

39

40
30

41

37
34

44

32

36
103
34

36

35

26
33

31

103

17

21

18

25

24

32

19

20

19

105
104

21

22

21

17
108

106

28

103

23
27
21

104

16

14

12

15
11

15

10
9

13

8
7

6
2

29
4

D129/D130

23

Parts Location and List

7.Original Feed 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B802 4311
5447 2681
AA08 2101
B802 4357
B802 4358
B802 4361
B387 2163
B802 4372
AA04 3328
B802 4352
B802 4355
B802 4359
A859 2112
B387 2113
B386 3320
B802 4333
B802 4326
AA08 2104
AA13 2013
AA06 3435
A628 1225
B789 2114
A806 1295
B802 4322
B652 3174
B802 4323
B802 4325
B802 4328
B802 4228
B802 4227
B802 4229
B802 4224
B802 4222
AA08 0288
B802 4295

D129/D130

Description
Paper Feed: Unit
Snap Ring
Bushing - 6x10x6
Gear: Z19
Timing Pulley: Gear: T19/Z22
Roller: Pickup
Pickup Collar
Timing Pulley: T21
Timing Belt: 40S2M130
Shaft: Pickup
Bracket: Pickup
Cushion: Pickup
Drive Shaft - Paper Feed Belt
Roller - Paper Feed Belt
Spring: Belt: Paper Feed: 8N
Bracket: Paper Feed Belt
Collar: Shaft
Bushing - 8x12x7
Spacer
Compression Spring: Paper Feed: Joint
Bushing - 8mm
Paper Feed Belt Roller
Feed Belt
Shaft: Drive
Tension Spring
Holder
Lever: Pickup: Release
Gear: Z20
Drum Stay: Upper: Front
Drum Stay: Upper: Inner Back
Sheet: Guide: Upper
Spring Plate: Upper
Guide: Upper
Bushing: DIA6
Driven Roller: Pull Out

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

24

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39
40
41

AA06 3441
B802 4282
B802 4292
G052 4892
B802 4265
B802 4225

Compression Spring
Bracket: Driven Roller: Pull Out
Ground Plate: Driven Roller: Pull Out
Discharge Brush: Exit: Small
Ground Plate
Sheet: Driven Roller: Pull Out

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0450 3008N
0451 3006N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0805 0088
0632 0100G
1105 0516
0741 3506

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Pin - 2x10mm
Clamp
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm

2
1
1
2
1
1

Parts Location and List

8.Original Feed 3 (D129/D130)


15

14

10

105

13

12

104

11
8
10

17
21

26
105

16
20

25
19

18

101

105
3

103

23
22
2

101

1
4
101
101
102
3
101
6

8
7

D129/D130

24

25

Parts Location and List

8.Original Feed 3 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B802 2115
D630 1777
AA06 0843
B802 1774
AA14 3823
B802 5790
B802 3811
5447 2681
AA06 3919
AA08 2101
A859 2241
B802 2255
B802 2252
B802 2225
B802 2253
B802 2228
D630 6014
AA08 0265
B802 2285
B802 2231
B802 2227
A458 2251
B802 2111
AA14 3790
B802 2223
B802 2229

Lever: Stopper Pawl


Knob: Misfeed Removal: T27
Tension Spring
Timing Belt: 40S3M186
Tapping Screw
Harness: Solenoid
DC Solenoid: 24V
Snap Ring
Spring: Pressure
Bushing - 6x10x6
Reverse Roller
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch: Separator
Shaft: Roller: Reverse
Drum Stay: Guide: Reverse
Gear: Z20
Guide: Reverse: Open And Close
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P2
Bushing: 6x8x5
Roller: Reverse Exit: Driven
Shaft: Reverse: Drive: Press Fit
Guide: Reverse: Open And Close: Behind
Cushion - Bin Solenoid Lever
Stopper Pawl: Paper Feed
Screw: Contact Point
Sheet: Guard
Guide: Reverse: Open And Close: Sub-Ass'y

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105

0805 0089
0353 0040N
0450 3008N
0632 0120G
0720 0040E

D129/D130

26

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M3x4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

9.Original Transfer 1 (D129/D130)

16

26
18

20

19
2
17

101
16

27
4 104
102

5
24

4
22
6

23

7
22

8
101

101
9
25
10

4
16

21

4
101

11
103
101

12

13

14

101

15

D129/D130

27

Parts Location and List

9.Original Transfer 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
B802 3415
B802 3413
D630 3413
B802 3471
B802 3492
B802 3431
B802 3435
B802 3422
B802 3511
AA14 3569
B802 3553
B802 3566
B802 3567
B802 3569
B802 3561
A422 1063
B802 2291
GW01 0007
B802 3851
B802 3755
B802 3711
B789 3712
B789 3491
B714 5006
B802 3592
B802 3417
B802 3442

D129/D130

Description
Guide: Scanning: Entrance: Lower
Sheet: Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Sheet: Scanning: Entrance
Roller: Scanning: Driven
Shaft: Driven: Entrance
Bracket: Entrance: Pressure: Ass'y
Compression Spring: 3.3n
Stay: Scanning: Entrance: Lower
Guide Plate: Scanning
Screw
Guide: Scanning: Exit: Lower
Plate: Exit: Pressure: Auxiliary
Spring Plate: Scanning: Exit: Driven: Upper
Spring Plate: Scanning: Exit: Driven: Lower
Stay: Scanning: Exit: Lower
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Stopper: Guide: Reverse
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Bracket: Sensor: Scanning: Exit
Discharge Brush: Reverse
Spring Plate
Exit Driven Roller
Scanning Driven Shaft
DC Solenoid: Transmited Rubber Stamp
Shaft: Driven: Exit
Sheet: Auxiliary: Scanning: Entrance
Sensor Barcket

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
4
1
8
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
5
1

101
102
103
104

0450 3008N
0453 3006N
0451 3006N
0452 3006N

28

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6

Parts Location and List

10.Original Transfer 2 (D129/D130)


101

101
3

105

4
4

10
7

101

105

102

101

101

104

14

103

101

6
104

5
101

102

101

101

11

104
106

101

D129/D130

12

106

104

107
13
4

29

Parts Location and List

10.Original Transfer 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
B802 5810
B802 3382
5447 2681
G052 4892
B802 3145
GW01 0007
B802 3833
B802 3834
B802 3231
B802 3251
B802 3235
B802 3252
A697 2102
B802 3233

D129/D130

Description
Harness: Registration Sensor
Bracket: Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Snap Ring
Discharge Brush: Exit: Small
Spring Plate
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Shielding Plate: Sensor
Bracket: Registration Sensor
Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Roller: Scanning: Exit
Timing Pulley: T33-T24
Timing Pulley: T33
Damper - Junction Gate Solenoid
Timing Pulley: T33

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0741 3506
1105 0511
0632 0100G
1105 0514

30

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Pin - 2x10mm
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607l

Parts Location and List

11.Original Transfer 3 (D129/D130)


101
15
1
20
16

17

25
21
18

22

23

13

105

101

103
1
11

101
101

102

18

22

24

19
16

3
102

44

7
104

14

9
10
6

8 102

11
12

13
101

D129/D130

31

Parts Location and List

11.Original Transfer 3 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
AA14 3790
B802 1752
B802 3331
AA06 0842
AA04 3321
5447 2681
B802 1768
B802 3312
AA06 2260
B802 3631
B802 3615
G020 1160
AA08 2101
B802 3751
B802 3351
A422 1063
B802 3211
5215 2621
B802 3756
B802 3653
B802 3311
B802 3612
B802 3611
B802 3332
D630 6015

D129/D130

Description
Screw: Contact Point
Timing Pulley: T31: Idler: Ass'y
Roller: Reverse
Tension Spring
Timing Belt: 40S1.5M378
Snap Ring
Pulley: Idler: DIA16: Ass'y
Timing Pulley: T26
Tension Spring
Link: Solenoid
Lever: Exchange Powl: Reverse
Snap Ring
Bushing - 6x10x6
Stay: Reverse
Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Roller: Pull Out
Snap Ring - M6
Discharge Brush: Exit
Guide: Exit: Upper
Roller: Exit
Cushion: Exchange Powl
Exchange Powl: Reverse
Timing Pulley: T23
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P3

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0741 3506
0720 0060E
0720 0030E
0742 3808

32

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M3
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5

Parts Location and List

12.ARDF Drive Section 1 (D129/D130)

103
8
22
101
101

102
4
104

101
12

3
2

15

14

7
13
12

16

8
104

13

12

17
10
101
12

103

21

9
101
101

D129/D130

11

20
19

18

101

33

Parts Location and List

12.ARDF Drive Section 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
B802 1812
AA10 1021
B802 1815
B044 1825
J503 3116
G570 1225
B802 1985
AW02 0198
AA04 3323
B802 1925
B700 5805
AA08 2101
5447 2681
B802 1951
B802 1956
B351 1781
B802 1931
B802 1942
5206 2686
B802 1943
B802 1946
B802 1941

D129/D130

Description
Stepper Motor: DC4.08V 2.4W
Rubber Bushing - 6 45HS
Bracket: Reverse: Drive
Collar
Timing Belt: 40S2M128
Sensor Shielding Plate
Bracket: Sensor: Pickup
Photointerruptor: LG2A14Nl1
Timing Belt: 40S2M120
Bracket: Pickup: Drive
Stepper Motor: PM: S2M: T15: Ass'y
Bushing - 6x10x6
Snap Ring
Cam: Stopper Pawl
Gear: Stopper: Original Insert: Z25
Gear - 18Z
Timing Pulley: T33-Z17
Stopper: Cam: Pickup
Snap Ring
Feeler: Cam: Pickup
Gear: Drive: Arm: Pickup
Cam: Pickup

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
4
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 3006N
0353 0060N
1105 0511
1105 0516

34

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp

Parts Location and List

13.ARDF Drive Section 2 (D129/D130)

1
105
2
18
104

4
3

103

103
103

104

104
6

101
13

12
104
101

10

15

102

17

14

103

104

101

101

16
103
102

18

11

19

20 19

101
20

103

101

12
101

12

D129/D130

35

Parts Location and List

13.ARDF Drive Section 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
B802 1671
B802 1661
B802 1642
B802 1643
B802 1651
B802 1631
B802 1632
B802 1633
AA04 3320
B802 1715
B802 1731
AA06 0842
B802 1736
D540 1721
B802 1681
B802 1741
AA04 3322
B802 1641
AA14 3790
B802 1752

D129/D130

Description
Gear: Z17
Gear: Z21/Z23
Gear: Z37
Gear: Z26
Gear: Z25
Timing Pulley: T31
Gear: Z18
Gear: Z19
Timing Belt: 40S1.5M150
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Stay: Motor: Scanning
Tension Spring
Bracket: Protect: Drive
Stepper Motor: Scanning: DC 72W
Gear: Z18
Timing Pulley: T31/T61
Timing Belt: 40S1.5M157.5
Gear: Z18
Screw: Contact Point
Timing Pulley: T31: Idler: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0453 4006N
0720 0040E
0741 3506
1105 0511

36

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

14.ARDF Electrical Section (D129/D130)

3
101

104

1
6

101

101

24

101

101

11

105

101

102
102

10

107

23

102

12

22

13
14

18

20

106
19

17

25

101
102

101

21
103

102
102

27

103

26
108

101
16

107

15

D129/D130

37

Parts Location and List

14.ARDF Electrical Section (D129/D130)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

B802 5710
B802 1231
B802 5780
B802 5730
B802 5800
B802 5770
B802 5880
D630 5870
D540 5763
B802 5820
D630 5500

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

B802 1246
AW02 0198
B802 1236
B703 1165
B802 1612
AA14 3802
B802 1624
B802 1616
AA06 0842
B802 1621
B387 1951
D630 1252
B802 1412
D540 5851
AX64 0202
D540 1629

D129/D130

Description
Harness: Interface
Bracket: PCB: Right
Harness: Lift_Up
Harness: Paper Feed
Harness: Solenoid
Harness: Motor: Reverse
Harness: Sensor: Original Table
Harness: Sensor: Paper Feed
Harness: Motor: Scanning: Jst
Harness: Motor: Pick Up
PCB: Main Control Board:
Document Feeder: Ass'y
Bracket: On Off Detector
Photointerruptor: LG2A14Nl1
Bracket: PCB: Left
Timing Belt: B40S2M390
Bracket: Motor
Screw: 6x1.7
Bracket: Coupling
Stay: Motor
Tension Spring
Stepper Motor: DC24V 4.8W
Spring - Paper Size Sensor
Feeler: Paper Size Sensor: Pressure Plate
Plate: Harness: Guide
Harness: Connecting: DC Fan Motor
Fan: MM40x15: NIDEC: H
Bracket: Fan: Fix: 0.8mm

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0453 4006N
1105 0511
1105 0522
1105 0487
1105 0514
0451 3020N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607l
Tapping Screw: 3x20

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

38

Parts Location and List

15.ARDF Frame Section (D129/D130)


101

101
8

2
101
1

102

101

10

101

9
101

7
11
6

5
5

103

13
12
13

D129/D130

39

Parts Location and List

15.ARDF Frame Section (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Part No.
B802 1121
B802 1131
B802 4611
B802 4632
B802 4712
D630 1261
AA14 3790
B802 1321
B802 1361
A859 1841
AA14 3520
D630 4621
B477 2715

D129/D130

Description
Positioning Plate: Front
Positioning Plate: Rear
Pressure Plate
Cushion: Pressure Plate: Left
Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Rear
Grip: Lower
Screw: Contact Point
Hinge: Left: Ass'y
Damper: Hinge: Right: Ass'y
Filter - DF Open Sensor
Shoulder Screw - M3
Drum Stay: Pressure Plate
Pressure Plate Tape

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4

101
102
103

40

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6


0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

16.Scanner Section 1 (D129/D130)


104
104

12
12

22

104

13

14

20

15 A

3
12

10

11

20

12

104

101

12
104
8
21
7
10

103

19

102

105
16

21
104

101

101

101
101

101

18

106

106

17

A
101
101

102

101

107

101

108
102

101
9

102

D129/D130

41

Parts Location and List

16.Scanner Section 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
D009 1731
D129 1732
D129 1773
BC01 2002
B223 1774
D129 1779
D129 1777
A250 1752
B223 1784
B223 1806
5442 1924
D129 1782
AA14 3520
A193 1793
AW02 0145
D029 5212
AW02 0146
B223 1808
D029 5213
B223 1116
B223 1833
B238 1845
D029 1774

D129/D130

Description
Bracket A - Left Scale
Bracket: Scale: Left: B
Scale: Machine Or Copier
Exposure Glass: Sheet Through: 344x20
Seal: Sheet Through
Scale: Left: NA: Ass'y
Scale: Left: EU/AA/CHN: Ass'y
Exposure Glass
Optical Filter: Infrared: 76x36.5: Ass'y
Bracket: Document Feeder: Holder
Exposure Glass Cushion
Scale: Rear: Printing
Shoulder Screw - M3
Scanner Home Sensor Stopper
Photointerruptor: Flat
Harness: SIO: Sensor
Photointerruptor: Flat: PICH2mm: M4
Document Feeder: Connector: Bracket
Harness: SIO: ARDF
Cam: Guide Plate: Scanner: Left
Seal: Exposure Glass: Rear
Seal: Exposure Glass
Seal: Guard: Exposure Glass:
Document Feeder

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0451 3010N
0453 3006N
0314 0120N
0453 3008N
1105 0522
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4x12
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

42

Parts Location and List

17.Scanner Section 2 (D129/D130)


105
2

13
8

7
4

102
22

23

103
102
21

9
14

24

102

11 104

8
8

25
11
104
5

10
8

6
16

15

19

12
5
15

103
18

101
16 17

20
101
17

19
17

103

20

18
17

D129/D130

101

43

101

Parts Location and List

17.Scanner Section 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
A193 1766
A193 1769
D129 5541
D129 1721
M026 1815
AC03 0169
D129 1731
G404 2810
D029 1736
D029 1737
B238 1807
G570 2730
M026 1778
D129 1801
A193 1816
B180 1734
B238 1806
AA06 0980
D029 1747
D089 1741
D129 1722
D120 1711
D120 1710
D120 1705
D120 1700

D129/D130

Description
Wire Clamp
Clamp - Rear Wire
Harness: FFC: LED
Carriage: No.1: Ass'y
Clamp: Mirror: No.1
Mirror: No.1
Carriage: No.2: Ass'y
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
Mirror: No.2: Concave: Ass'y
Mirror: No.2: Convax: Ass'y
Pulley
Slider - Scanner
Guide: FFC
Guide: Flat Cable
1st Slide Rail
Slide Rail: No.2
Idler Pulley
Tension Spring: Tension: 11300mN
Drive Were: Carriage: DIA1.0
Bracket: Tension: Drive Wire
Illumination Unit: LED: Ass'y
Guide: FFC: Carriage: No.2
Guide: FFC: Carriage: No.1
Reflector: Scanner
Carriage: No.1: Sub-ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0353 0050N
0802 5299
0720 0040E
0353 0060N

44

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Screw-M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Bind Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

18.Scanner Section 3 (D129/D130)


101

7
103

101
13

101

Option

A
101

104

101
B

101

102

12
101

103

8
4

101

A
B

101

10

101
102

101

D129/D130

45

11

Parts Location and List

18.Scanner Section 3 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13

Part No.
D129 5350
AW01 0133
D129 1815
D029 1830
D029 1832
D029 1831
D029 1789
D129 5531
D129 1771
D089 5217
D129 1816
B229 1687
B229 1688
D011 1253

D129/D130

Description
PCB: SCNB
Original Sensor - 66mm
Bracket: Original Sensor: SUB Scanning
Gasket: 13x17x35: R
Gasket: 9x3x10
Gasket: 13x17x10: R
Inner Cover: Ground Plate: Peen
Interface Cable: Scanner: LVDS: Ass'y
Lens: Holder: Ass'y
Harness: SIO: Scanner Unit
Bracket: Guide: Harness: Base
Heater: Option: 120V: 9W
Heater: Option: 230V: 9W
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: EU

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0454 3006Q
1105 0511
0451 3006N
1105 0460

46

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp

Parts Location and List

19.Scanner Section 4 (D129/D130)


18
101
1

17
101

19

16

A
B

101
101

105

101

15
101

106
102
105

102

107
14
107

105

13 102

106
102

107
21

103
105

104
7
20

8
103
103

22
21

103

12

4
9

11
10

20
104
5

D129/D130

47

Parts Location and List

19.Scanner Section 4 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
D129 5342
D129 1821
D129 1803
D029 1749
D029 1745
B180 1814
G570 1133
D029 1748
B238 1792
AA06 0979
B180 1713
D029 5215
B223 1779
B223 1807
D129 5138
D089 5217
D129 5535
D029 5214
D129 5534
AA08 2144
G570 1160
B223 1824

D129/D130

Description
PCB: LED-DB
Bracket: LED Control Board
Guide: Harness: Led Control Board
Pulley: Protection
Pulley: DriveE Were: Front
Shaft: Scanner: Drive
Timing Pulley 73
Pulley: Drive Were: Rear: Ass'y
Timing Belt - 157ST1.5-4.0
Tension Spring: Tension: 14720MN
Stepper Motor: Ass'y
Harness: SIO: STM
Cover: Stepper Motor: Rear
Bracket: Exterior: Rear
PCB: SIO
Harness: SIO: Scanner Unit
Harness: SIO: BCU
Harness: SIO: Lamp Regulator
Harness: Led-db: Scnb
Bushing - 8x12x7
Spacer Bushing
Seal: Scanner: Frame: Base

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0454 3006Q
0451 3006N
0802 5299
0805 0088
1105 0516
1105 0488
1105 0511

48

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

20.LD Unit (D129/D130)

101
2

101

11
6
B

102

102
5

106

104
102

8
A

10
9

103

105

102
103

D129/D130

49

Parts Location and List

20.LD Unit (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Part No.
D129 1860
D009 1861
G029 1980
AC01 5025
AX06 0416
D009 5570
D009 5325
D129 1870
D009 5571
AA06 3445
A232 1937

D129/D130

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Optical Writing Unit: Ass'y


Cover - Polygon Motor
Decal - LD
Shield Glass
Polygon Scanner Motor: DC: Brushless: 16.8W
Harness - Imaging Unit
SYNC Detector Board
Laser Diode Unit: Ass'y
Harness: Laser Diode Control
Spring - Laser Diode Unit
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit Ass'y

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

50

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106

0450 3010N
0450 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3020N
0712 0030N
0454 3006Q

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x20
Hexagonal Nut: M3
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

21.Paper Tray (D129/D130)


26
29

27
28

5
18
22
22
14

21
16

21

101

30

102

20

23

17

25
24

19

16
3

16

32

31

10
12
104
15

13

11
103

D129/D130

101

51

Parts Location and List

21.Paper Tray (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

D580 2900
B223 2910
B223 2911
D580 2523
D089 2940
AF01 3016
B223 2919
D580 2946
D580 2870
D120 2872
D120 2873
B223 2862
AA06 1014
D029 2863
B223 2861
AA06 1003
B223 2868
A232 2987
D120 2832
D129 2920
D120 2924
B004 2923
B223 2935
B223 2934
B223 2936
B223 2865
B223 2918
D129 2930
D120 2864
A267 2857
A267 2859
D120 2875
B180 2782
D129 2747

Paper Tray: No.2: Ass'y


Link - Paper Size Sensor
Spacer
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: No.2
Tray Bottom Plate: Ass'y
Bottom Plate Pad
Ground Plate - Paper Tray No.2
Cover: Paper Tray: No.2
Grip: Paper Tray
Decal: Paper Tray: No.1
Decal: Paper Tray: No.2
Lever - Release Inner
Tension Spring: Grip
Release Shaft
Grip Holder
Tension Spring: Side Fence: Rear
Lever: Release: Paper Tray: Outer
Roller - Paper Tray
End Fence: Ass'y
Side Fence: Front: Ass'y
Stopper Lever - Front
Spring Plate - Release Lever
Plate - Side Fence Right
Plate - Side Fence
Gear - 16Z
Rise No.1 Shaft
Rise Lever
Side Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Lever: Stopper: Positioning
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Decal: Side Fence: Rear
Seal: Tray
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: Right: EXP

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104

0450 4008N
0453 3008N
0450 3012N
0720 0080E

D129/D130

52

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Retaining Ring - M8

Parts Location and List

22.Paper Feed Section (D129/D130)

101

3
2

101

7
B

102 C

10

105
B

101
101

106

4
5

11

36

12

104

26
37

25

24
38

23
39

101
13

106
36

106

101

103

103
11

11

106
14

30

22
15
20
19

34

21
33

103
11

18

103

17
16
27

32
31

29
16

D129/D130

35

28

53

Parts Location and List

22.Paper Feed Section (D129/D130)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

D129 2750
D089 2767
AW02 0145
D029 2773
D089 2778
AW01 0128
D089 2781
AW01 0122
B223 2780
B223 2776
D009 2757
AA08 2143
B223 2772
B223 2786
AF03 0090
AB01 1252
AA10 0014
D089 2829
AF03 1090
AB01 1218
AA08 2150
B223 2765
D089 2761
AA06 0691
G065 2767
B223 2764
B223 2762
AF03 2090
D129 2783

29
30
31
32
33

B223 2810
AB01 0157
AA06 0693
G065 2774
AB01 0156

D129/D130

Description
Paper Feed Unit: Ass'y
Feeler: Paper End
Photointerruptor: Flat
Harness - Paper Feed Unit
Bracket: Sensor: Feed
Paper Feed Sensor
Bracket: Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
DC Solenoid 24V
Stay
Transport Roller: Drive: Ass'y
Bushing - 6x10x6
Harness Sheet
Ground Plate - Front
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Gear - 20Z
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Guide: Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Gear - Roller Clutch
Plain Shaft Bearing: M6
Ground Plate - Feed
Arm: Pickup
Tension Spring
Lever - Feed
Gear-24Z
Feed Shaft
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:
40mnm: DIA18
Separate Driven Shaft
Gear: Separate: Drive
Tension Spring
Pressure Lever
Gear: Separate: Drive

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

34
35
36
37
38
39

B223 2815
B223 2819
5206 2686
G065 2776
G065 2775
AA06 2259

Separate Drive Shaft


Gear - 22Z
Snap Ring
Release Lever
Link Lever
Spring - Release

1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0805 0089
0720 0040E
1105 0511
0454 3008Q

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Tapping Screw: 3x8

54

1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

23.By-pass Feed Section 1 (D129/D130)

1
101
3

4
2

5
14

101

18

101

8
A

16
9
12

11
15

11

102

10
102
7
13

D129/D130

55

Parts Location and List

23.By-pass Feed Section 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
D129 2740
D129 2674
D129 2673
D129 2726
B223 2668
D129 2675
D129 2745
D129 2661
D129 2748
D029 2769
AW50 0031
B223 2713
B223 2666
D129 2667
D129 2662
D029 2664
AW02 0204
D129 2743
D029 2710

D129/D130

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Manual Feed Table: Ass'y


Side Fence: Front
Side Fence: Rear
Grip: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Spring Plate: Stopper
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Manual Feed: EXP
Cover: Manual Feed
Decal: Scale: Manual Feed
Harness: Paper Size Sensor: Manual Feed
Paper Size Sensor
Rack: Manual Feed
Gear: 16Z
Extension Tray: Manual Feed
Manual Feed Table
Feeler: Paper Size Sensor: Manual Feed
Photointerruptor: LGRC102
Decal: Tray: Manual Feed: Extension Tray: EXP
Cover: Harness: Manual Feed Table

Index
No.
101
102

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

56

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8


0805 0089
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

24.By-pass Feed Section 2 (D129/D130)


1

44 45

108
46

2
103

43

101

103

113

101

104

109
7
102 108

16

47
102

112

49

108

12

14

108

7 8

108

15
13

21

10

28

108
30

5
11

20

18

105
108
33

7 108

19

102

17

26

108

32

110

27

101
102
34

50

105

31

29

108

48

38

36 111
23
108
37

107

22
102

D129/D130

24

25

108
5

106

57

42

35

41

40
39

Parts Location and List

24.By-pass Feed Section 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B223 2623
AW01 0107
B223 2622
D129 2621
AA10 0014
AF03 1046
AA08 2101
AA14 0777
B223 2629
AB01 1387
AF03 0049
AA06 3568
G060 2932
B223 2632
B223 2633
B223 2659
D009 2552
D009 2555
B223 2634
B223 2636
AW50 0035
B223 2651
AA08 2102
D129 2657
D029 2612
D029 2709
AF01 3016
AA08 3018
D029 2611
AA08 3014
AX20 2007
B223 2637
B223 2652
D129 2658
A259 6754

D129/D130

Description
Cover: Guide Plate: Exit
Paper Feed Sensor
Guide Plate: Exit
Cover: Manual Feed Unit
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Feed Roller - Manual Feed
Bushing - 6x10x6
Shaft: Feed
Stay: Feed
Gear - 23Z
Pick-up Roller
Pressure Spring
Pick-up Arm - Manual Feed
DC Solenoid: Pickup
Spring: Release: Pickup
Harness: Manual Feed
Guide Sheet - Manual Feed
Transport Roller - Duplex Exit
Support Stay: Arm
Torsion Spring: 27N
Paper End Sensor
Arm: Manual Feed: Front
Bushing - 6x10x6
Arm: Manual Feed: Short: Front
Ground Plate: Front: Manual Feed
Guide Plate: Separator: Ass'y
Bottom Plate Pad
Roller Clutch - 6x14x10
Ground Plate: Rear: Manual Feed
One-way Clutch
Magnetic Clutch
Bracket: Arm: Manual Feed: Rear
Arm: Manual Feed: Rear
Arm: Manual Feed: Short: Rear
Bushing - 6 6mm

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

58

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39
40

AB01 1416
B223 2608
AA14 0778
AF03 2046
D129 2783

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

B180 2871
AA06 3499
AA06 0872
B223 2681
AB01 1223
B223 2686
B223 2683
B223 2689
B223 2696
AA08 3018

Gear - 20Z
Gear: Z16
Shaft: Separator: Drive
Separation Roller - Manual Feed
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:
40mnm: DIA18
Shaft: Separator: Driven: Ass'y
Pressure Spring
Spring
Arm: Tightener
Idler Gear - 25Z
Gear: Z31
Gear: 25Z
Gear: Z28
Drum Stay: Drive
Roller Clutch - 6x14x10

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0452 3008N
0353 0040N
0454 3008Q
0451 3008N
0360 3006N
0805 0089
0805 0088
1105 0522
1102 6248
1105 0551
1105 0511

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3x4
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Connector - 5P
Clamp: LES-0505
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

25.Paper Registration (D129/D130)

104

27

25

24

102

23

18

104

10

103

32

28

103

104

102

26
24

30

31

103

16

102

6
14
29
104

102

103

15

17

13

101
105

19
20

102

101

105

101
10
103

103 7

102

102

21

102
2

22

12
102

D129/D130

11

59

Parts Location and List

25.Paper Registration (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.
D129 2841
D129 2836
D009 2617
D009 2650
D009 2638
D009 2618
D009 2607
D009 2636
D009 2603
AA08 2074
D009 2612
D009 2624
D009 2606
D009 2600
B238 2655
D009 2602
D129 2604
D009 2623
D009 2626
AW01 0107
D009 2614
D009 2622
D009 2240
AA08 2158
D009 2243
D129 2245
D009 2244
D009 2241
D009 2242
D009 3858
D009 3107
D009 3108

D129/D130

Description
Guide Plate: Swivel: No.2: Ass'y
Guide Plate: Swivel: Ass'y
Upper Guide Plate - Registration
Torsion Spring - Registration
Stay - Paper Dust Removal
Cover - Paper Dust Removal
Bushing - Driven Registration
Tension Spring
Gear - 28Z
Bushing - M8
Case Supporter - Remove Paper Dust
Lower Guide Plate - Registration
Registration Roller - Driven
Registration Roller - Drive
Gear - 16Z
Gear - 18Z
Knob: Registration Roller
Rear Positioning Guide
Harness - Registration Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Bracket - Registration Sensor
Front Positioning Guide
Rear Flange - Lock
Plain Shaft Bearing: Mm8
Shaft - Lock
Cover: Stopper: Lock: PCD
Stopper - Lock
Front Flange - Lock
Spring Plate - Lock
Entrance Guide Plate - Transfer
Seal: Shielding Plate
Seal: Guide Plate

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0450 3006N
0454 3006Q
0805 0089
0453 3006N
1105 0568

60

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Clamp: LWSS-0504

Parts Location and List

26.Toner Supply Unit (D129/D130)

101

5
12

6
8

14

103
13

11
102

10
3
3

Option

16
15

D129/D130

61

103 104 105

Parts Location and List

26.Toner Supply Unit (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
15
15
16

Part No.
D129 3209
B077 3262
A232 3266
A232 3240
A134 3180
A232 3252
A232 3251
AA06 3566
D011 1252
D011 1253
A232 3263
D009 3265
A232 3264
D009 5892
D011 5841
D011 5842
D009 5611

D129/D130

Description
Toner Supply Unit
Slide Rail: Toner Supply Unit
Seal - Slide Rail
Cover - Toner Bottle Ass'y
Bottle Chuck
Slider Ass'y
Chuck Shaft
Pressure Spring
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: EU
Spring Plate - Toner Bottle
Shaft - Slide
Stopper - Slide Rail
Heater Stopper
Heater: PCD: NA: Sub-ass'y
Heater: PCD: EU: Sub-ass'y
Harness: AC: Heater

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0452 3010N
0456 3008N
0454 3006Q
1105 0487
1105 0516

62

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp
Clamp

Parts Location and List

27.PCDU 1 (D129/D130)
32

31

32
30
27

31

29
102
28

26

101
40
33

102
2

23

25

20

102
39

19

22

18

104
15

24

5
17

18

19

102
36
34 21
36
38

102
12

16

102

103

104

104

13
14

35
37
102
11

10

D129/D130

63

Parts Location and List

27.PCDU 1 (D129/D130)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

D129 2110
D009 2389
G065 2681
D009 2301
B296 9640
A232 3155
AB01 4061
A232 3077
AB01 4060
AB01 4062
D009 3068
D009 3069
A232 3067
B213 3065
D009 3078
D009 3066
D009 3205
AA15 3095
B082 3123
D009 3206
D009 3072
D009 3053
D009 3070
D009 3204
D009 3086
D009 3162
D009 1155
D009 3130
AA15 3062
D009 3152
5206 2686
D009 2480
D009 3203
D009 3102
AA08 0281

PCU: Alex-C2: EXP: Service: Ass'y


Rear Side Plate - Coupling
Snap Ring - M6
Development Unit
Developer - Black
Front Cover - Development Unit
Gear - 13Z
Spacer - M5
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 17Z/25Z
Front Bias Terminal
Rear Bias Terminal
Tape - TD Sensor
Density Sensor: Development: C4
Joint- Paddle
Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Seal: Side Plate: Front
Shield - Development - Center
Shield: Case: Development: Front Rear: C3
Seal: Side Plate: Rear
Seal - Density Sensor Harness
Upper Case Seal
Upper Cover - Development Unit
Front Seal - Upper Cover
Development Filter
Ground Plate: Doctor Blade
Joint: Development Sleeve: Ass'y
Spacer: Guide Plate: 0.05
Sponge - M46
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Snap Ring
Screw - M3x10
Rear Seal - Upper Cover
Upper Cap - Development Case
Bushing - 12x18x5.5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
3
1

D129/D130

Index
No.
36
37
38
39
40

101
102
103
104

64

Part No.

Description

D009 3101
D009 3106
D009 3178
D009 3084
D009 3085

Seal: Development
Sponge
Seal: Slide
Development Filter: Front
Development Filter: Rear

0454 3006Q
0456 3008N
0720 0030E
0725 0110E

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M3
C Ring - M11

Qty Per
Assembly
2
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

28.PCDU 2 (D129/D130)
102

4
5
50

2 101
6
8

10

14

13
34

15

11

47
103

104
25

11

10

28

29

20

33

13

23
27

12

30

26

102

31

32

102

21

101

103

49
48

52

20

9
35

36

103

51

24

18

46

102
19

104
21

22
105

17
102

16

102

42
105

42

18

D129/D130

37

38
105

65

39

40

41

43

45

43

45

44

44

Parts Location and List

28.PCDU 2 (D129/D130)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
D129 2212
D009 2389
D129 2390
D009 2317
D009 2445
D009 2380
D009 2279
D009 3267
D009 2633
A232 2399
D009 2205
D009 2201
D009 2203
D009 2202
D009 2204
B213 2316
G065 2354
G065 2681
D009 2331
AA06 3648
A232 2421
A232 2315
B213 2312
D009 2351
D009 2318
AA06 2348
AA06 2300
AB01 1380
AB01 1379
D009 2336
G065 2308
B082 2333
A232 2318
D009 2426
D129 2415

D129/D130

Description
Frame: PCU: Upper: C2: Ass'y
Rear Side Plate - Coupling
Side Plate: Idler: Ass'y
Electrode Plate - Charge
Handle - PCU
Front Side Plate - Coupling
Seal: Toner Supply: Entrance: Upper
Seal: Toner Supply: Entrance: Front
Cap - Toner Supply
Seal - Blade 13x9.5x3
Seal: Blade: Upper Rear: Small
Seal: Drum: Front
Seal: Drum: Entrance
Seal: Drum: Rear
Seal: Blade: Upper: Case
Stud: Contact Point: Cleaning
Electrode Plate: Charge: Front
Snap Ring - M6
Front Arm - Pressure/Charge
Pressure Spring
Bushing - 6x10x3
Front Bushing - Cleaning Bracket
Bracket: Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Blade
Spring Plate - Electrode
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring
Cam - Cleaning Blade
Gear - 19Z
Rear Arm - Pressure/Charge
Electrode Plate: Charge: Rear
Terminale: Brush Roller
Collar - Cleaning
Seal - 24.5x68.5
Cover: Spring Plate: Front

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

66

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

D009 2414
AD02 7012
D009 2303
AA14 3549
A232 3553
D009 9510
AA06 2310
A232 2340
AD02 5021
A232 2339
G790 2329

47
48
49
50
51
52

D009 2412
D009 3104
D129 2411
D009 2433
A232 2292
AB01 1377

Spring Plate: Cover: PCU: Front


Roller: Charge: Apply
Drum Hold Plate
Screw: DIA10: M3x8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
OPC Drum
Pressure Spring
Holder - Pick-Off Pawl
Pick-Off Pawl
Spur
Brush Roller: Cleaner: Charge:
Amabuki: Ass'y
Seal: Cover: PCU: Front
Seal: Level
Cover: PCU: Front: C2
Seal: Cover: Shutter
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Gear - 14Z

101
102
103
104
105

0454 3006Q
0456 3008N
0457 3008N
0720 0040E
0360 3006N

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M3x6

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

29.Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D129/D130)


1

3
6
7

5
101

17

102

16
5
101

10

13

14

9
9
15
7
8

11
12
102

D129/D130

17

67

Parts Location and List

29.Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.
D009 3806
A232 3885
B213 3889
AA08 2054
D009 3935
D009 3937
D009 3934
AA06 1020
D009 3890
A232 3926
D009 3894
D009 3954
D009 3948
G024 1314
AB01 1282
A232 3880
D009 3883
D009 3893

D129/D130

Description
Transfer Unit: EXP: Ass'y
Driven Roller - Transfer Unit
Roller: Bias
Bushing - M4
Earth Terminal - Transfer Belt
Terminal - Transfer Belt
Bias Terminal - Transfer Belt
Spring: Release: Transfer Belt
Front Bushing - Bias Roller
Transfer Belt Roller
Drive Roller - Transfer Belt
Sheet: Preventfence: Transfer Belt
Scraper - Drive Roller
Pulley Pin
Gear - 31Z
Transfer Belt
Frame - Transfer Belt
Arm - Transfer Belt

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102

68

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

0452 3006N Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6


0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6

Parts Location and List

30.Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D129/D130)

101
101
17
101
29

20

18
3

13
7

2
28

103

10
9

101

101

21
19

103

22

11

24

4
9

25

101
26
23

27

102

12

16
30

15
31

D129/D130

14

102

69

Parts Location and List

30.Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
AD04 1135
D009 3943
AA06 1100
D009 3919
B223 6172
D009 3920
D009 3921
D009 3916
AA06 3447
D009 3917
G102 3837
D009 3899
D009 3918
GW23 0001
D009 3872
D009 3803
D009 3992
AA06 6380
D009 3876
AA06 6381
D009 3875
D009 3907
D009 3953
D009 3952
D009 3906
B082 3867
AA15 0423
A232 3909
A232 3908
B234 3177
B082 3867

D129/D130

Description
Cleaning Blade - Transfer Belt
Bracket: Cleaning Blade: Transfer Belt
Spring: Pressure: Cleaning Blade
Release Lever Shaft
Retaining Rings-E
Front Release Plate
Rear Release Plate
Front Lever - Transfer Belt
Spring - Transfer Belt
Rear Lever - Transfer Belt
Stopper: Blade
Set Lever - Transfer Unit
Release Lever
Toner End Sensor
Harness - Used Toner Sensor
Case - Transfer Unit
Receptacle Housing - Transfer Unit
Spring
Earth Harness - Transfer Unit
Spring
Harness - Transfer Unit Bias
Seal - Transfer Belt Exit
Front Seal - Cleaning Blade
Rear Seal - Cleaning Blade
Seal - Rear Transfer Exit
Shield: Remove Paper Dust
Seal - Cleaning Pressure
Seal - Front Case
Seal - Rear Case
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Shield: Remove Paper Dust

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

70

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6


0456 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0452 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

31.Fusing Unit 1 (D129/D130)


102

102
8

23

10

102

11

102
12

102
2

11

102
10

101

4
101

102

101
13
101

14
101

101

102

101

15
16
101

102

15

102

16

6
22

19

17

21

20

18
102

102

D129/D130

71

Parts Location and List

31.Fusing Unit 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
D130 4002
D130 4003
D130 4004
D009 4244
D009 4243
D009 4248
AA06 1023
D129 4059
D129 4055
B223 1317
D129 4062
D129 4057
AA06 1022
AA08 0352
D009 4664
D009 4238
D009 4225
AA06 1099
AA08 0351
AE04 2098
D009 4066
AA14 3520
D009 4069
AA14 3520
D129 4053
D129 2705

D129/D130

Description
Fusing Unit: NA: Service: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: EU: Service: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: TWN: Ass'y
Knob
Exit Guide - Pressure Roller Unit
Knob Bracket
Compression Spring - Knob
Fusing Cover: Upper: Front
Fusing Cover: Lower: Front
Screw
Fusing Cover: Upper: Rear
Fusing Cover: Lower: Rear
Spring - Driven Roller
Bushing - Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Bracket - Driven Roller
Stay - Pressure Roller Unit
Compression Spring: Cleaning Roller
Bushing - Cleaning Roller
Cleaning Roller: Ass'y
Fusing Cover - Duplex Guide
Shoulder Screw - M3
Entrance Guide Plate - Fusing
Shoulder Screw - M3
Fusing Cover: Lower: Middle: Ass'y
Decal: H-temp Warning

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
103

72

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

0360 3006N Screw - M3x6


0804 6123
Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8

Parts Location and List

32.Fusing Unit 2 (D129/D130)


26 104

45

102

18

101

102

29

101 102
20

101
101

19

24

20

25
103
101

27 28
101
33
34

32
31
30

101
8 106

101

21
22

36

101

23
22

101

101

101

101
24

101

101

101
105
101

37

102
103

10

102

35

15

107
38

101

9
102

101
16
14

12
102

104

39

17

13
4

101
101

101

6
101

D129/D130

108

108

4
45

8
106
7
10
9107

102

41

42

40
43
44

11

101

73

Parts Location and List

32.Fusing Unit 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part No.
D009 4126
D009 4156
AE03 0099
AE03 0098
B238 4166
D009 4271
B238 4194
AA14 3792
D009 4274
AA06 1024
D009 4275
D009 4196
D009 4143
D009 4135
D009 4152
AA06 0948
AE04 4099
D129 4165
D009 4197
D009 4193
AW11 0098
D009 4195
AW11 0099
D009 4178
D009 4177
D009 4099
D009 4095
D009 4097
D009 4098
D009 4125
D009 4132
D009 4131
D009 4142
D009 4141
D009 4124

D129/D130

Description
Front Heater Bracket
Retaining Rings-C - Hot Roller
Ball Bearing - 30x42x7
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
End Ring: Spring: DIA4
Front Lever - Pressure Release
Roller: Lever: Pressure
Screw: Drawer
Pressure Lock Lever
Tension Spring - Pressure
Front Pressure Lever
Harness 1 - Thermostat
Electrode Plate 3
Terminal - AC
Stay: Fusing Sub-unit: Fusing Exit: Peen
Tension Spring: Stripper Pawls: 50mN
Stripper Pawls
Cover: Fusing Sub-unit
Harness 2 - Thermostat
Housing - Thermostat
Thermostat - 220C
Spacer - Thermostat
Thermostat - 219C
Thermistor Bracket
Thermistor
Harness - Fusing Unit
Harness: Set Sensor: TWN: C1P1
Harness - Set Sensor NA
Set Sensor Harness - 230V
Connector Bracket 2
Terminal Cover
Terminal - AC/DC
Electrode Plate 2
Electrode Plate 1
Connector Bracket 1

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

74

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
41
41
42
42
42
43
44
45

AB01 0172
D009 4123
D009 4127
D009 4291
D009 4295
AB01 0171
AE01 1132
AX43 0112
AX43 0113
AX43 0114
AX44 0252
AX44 0253
AX44 0254
AE02 0199
D009 4163
AA14 3520

Gear - 24Z/25Z
Bracket: Side Plate: Auxiliary
Rear Heater Bracket
Rear Lever - Pressure Release
Front Pressure Lever
Gear - 40Z
Hot Roller
Heater - 120V 550W
Heater - 230V 550W
Heater: 110V: CE
Heater - 120V 750W
Heater - 230V 750W
Heater: 110V: Si
Pressure Roller
Exit Guide - Hot Roller Unit
Shoulder Screw - M3

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0360 3006N
0804 6123
0954 3010N
0957 4008N
0454 3006Q
0733 0408
0720 0030E
0720 0080E

Screw - M3x6
Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M3x10
Screw: Small Round/Spring: M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Bushing: 4x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M8

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Parts Location and List

33.Fusing Unit 3 (D129/D130)


1

12

11

104

10

102
17

102

103

16

103

101
13 14

104

102

13

105
102

102

17

102

103

15

103 7
23

102
4
9
7

5
102

102

3
6

103
19

102

20 21
18

102
103
19

D129/D130

17

22

75

Parts Location and List

33.Fusing Unit 3 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
D129 4305
AA14 3812
D129 4307
D009 4369
B065 4247
AB01 0174
AB01 0175
AA06 3886
D009 4355
AE04 0099
D009 4393
B065 4221
D009 4378
AA08 0355
D009 4377
AB01 0178
AB01 0177
AA08 0356
AE04 5099
AA08 0354
AB01 0173
D009 4388
AB01 0176
AA08 0353

D129/D130

Description
Cleaning Unit: Ass'y
Screw - Scale
Cover: Cleaning Unit
Bracket - Cleaning Unit Drive
Brake Pad
Gear - 20Z/50Z
Gear - 24Z
Spring
Roller Clutch
Holder Roller
Feeler - Web
Feeler Spring
Worm Gear Shaft
Bushing - 7mm
Worm Gear Bracket
Worm Gear
Gear - 32Z
Bushing - 6mm
Cleaning Web
Bushing - 6mm
Gear - 60Z
Roller Clutch
Gear - 24Z
Bushing - 4mm

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0353 0050N
0360 3006N
0720 0030E
0573 0030E
0804 6123

76

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw-M3x5
Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Hexagonal Set Screw - M3x3
Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8

Parts Location and List

34.Duplex Unit 1 (D129/D130)

103

101

101
4

103

5
102

8
9

101
103

11
10

12

9
10
13

101

3
103

101

101
17
103

101

16
14
14

15

D129/D130

77

Parts Location and List

34.Duplex Unit 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.
D129 4534
D129 4533
D129 4579
D009 4590
D009 4532
D009 4537
D009 4538
D009 4664
AA08 0254
B223 4538
AG07 0514
D129 4531
D129 4540
B223 2665
D129 2664
B223 4539
B223 4525

D129/D130

Description
Inner Cover: Duplex: Front
Inner Cover: Duplex: Rear
Grip: Open And Close: Duplex Unit
Stopper Hook - Duplex Unit
Tension Spring - Stopper Hook
Front Release Arm
Rear Release Arm
Driven Roller
Bushing - M4
Compression Spring
Magnet Catch
Guide Plate: Cover: Open And Close
Cover: Duplex
Spring: Cover: Manual Feed
Cover: Manual Feed: Entrance
Sheet: Cover: Duplex
Tension Spring: Wire: 180N

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

101
102
103

78

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6


0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

35.Duplex Unit 2 (D129/D130)

101

1
102

102

102
3
4

5
11

10

5
7

12

6
9
101

8
10

103
14
13

D129/D130

79

Parts Location and List

35.Duplex Unit 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
D009 4483
D129 4481
D009 4489
D009 4485
D009 4543
D009 4486
D009 4409
B223 4494
B223 4479
D009 4488
D009 4482
D009 4577
D009 4522
D009 4503

D129/D130

Description
Upper Gate
Grip: Gate Pawl: Upper
Driven Roller
Bushing - Gate
Tension Spring - Duplex Gate
Lever - Upper Gate
Sheet - Gate
Stopper - Uppergate Pawl
Tension Spring: Gate Pawl: 1.6N
Right Spring - Guide Plate
Right Guide Plate - Open/Close
Duplex Gate
Tension Spring - Duplex Gate
Guide Plate - Left Upper

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

80

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8


0805 0092
Retaining Ring - 3M
0805 0097
Ring Separator

Parts Location and List

36.Duplex Unit 3 (D129/D130)


12
101

25

13

107

109
14

102

8
106

1
106

101

101

16
105

15 105

16

11
10

27
101
24

10

102
3
108

18

19

20

17
22

103

104

21

105
101
23

108

26

101
101

D129/D130

81

Parts Location and List

36.Duplex Unit 3 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
AA14 3807
D009 4504
AA08 2104
B223 4566
AW01 0107
D009 4664
B223 4560
B223 4552
AW02 0145
D009 4661
AB01 4161
B223 4562
B044 1847
B223 4564
B223 4526
B223 4586
B223 4572
AA10 1021
B223 4575
B223 4571
B223 4573
B044 1825
B223 4501
D009 4521
D129 4483
D009 4652
B223 4567

D129/D130

Description
Screw: A
Upper Guide Plate - Gate
Bushing - 8x12x7
Bracket: Sensor: Entrance
Paper Feed Sensor
Driven Roller
Tension Spring: Driven Roller
Bushing: DIA4
Photointerruptor: Flat
Reverse Roller - Feed
Reverse Roller Gear
Tightener
Shoulder Screw
Spring: Tightener
Timing Belt: 30S2M268
Pulley: T30
Stepper Motor: DC4.29V 1.7W
Rubber Bushing - 6 45HS
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Gear: Pulley: Z24/T40
Timing Belt: 30S2M128
Collar
Guide Plate: Right
Harness Bracket
Decal: Guide: Right
Motor Harness
Stay: Transport: Upper: Peen

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0353 0100N
0720 0040E
1105 0511
0720 0030E
1105 0551
0805 0088
0802 5299

82

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw-M3x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M3
Clamp: LES-0505
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

37.Duplex Unit 4 (D129/D130)


13

19

14

101

Bk

15

10
104

11

102

20

103
26
16

22

17

101

18

24
25

21

101

23

10

15

102

2
101

10

12

6
103
102
101

3
102

101

10
8 101
9
102
10

D129/D130

83

Parts Location and List

37.Duplex Unit 4 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
D009 4662
D009 4663
B223 4512
B223 4536
B223 4511
B223 4529
B223 4544
B223 4527
B223 4535
AA08 2101
B223 4514
B223 4502
B223 4553
B223 4552
D009 4664
D009 3860
AA06 3448
D009 4551
D009 3861
D009 3884
D009 4541
AA10 0014
D009 4545
AA06 3303
AA08 0254
B234 3177

D129/D130

Description
Transport Roller 1
Transport Roller 2
Timing Belt: 30S2M182
Timing Belt: 30S2M234
Timing Belt: 30S2M312
Roller Clutch: T24
Pulley: T35/T33
Pulley: T26/T24
Roller Clutch: T26
Bushing - 6x10x6
Roller Clutch: T24
Guide Plate: Left Lower
Tension Spring: Driven Roller
Bushing: DIA4
Driven Roller
Spring Cover - Transfer Unit
Pressure Spring - Transfer Unit
Guide Plate - Holder
Terminal Holder - Transfer Unit
Sensor Harness
Front Torsion Spring
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Holder Shaft - Transfer Unit
Pressure Spring
Bushing - M4
Decal: Positioning Display: Development

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

101
102
103
104

0450 3008N
0805 0089
0720 0030E
1105 0623

84

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0

Parts Location and List

38.Duplex Unit 5 (D129/D130)

1
16
17

9
7

104

104

102
10

6
5

27
24

11
2

26

13

105
20
101

25

101
103

18
101

103
15

102
3

14

12
21

28
101
23
22

19
106

15
101

D129/D130

85

Parts Location and List

38.Duplex Unit 5 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
D009 2554
D009 2563
G060 2652
B223 2676
D009 2571
D029 2677
D009 2574
D009 2573
D009 2576
D009 2575
D009 2511
B223 4524
B223 2648
D009 2560
B223 2649
D009 4535
D129 4651
B223 4595
D009 4597
B223 4594
D009 4599
D009 4598
D009 4589
D009 4588
AA14 3183
D009 4593
D009 4587
B223 4522

D129/D130

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Guide Sheet - Vertical Transport


Guide Plate - Vertical Transport
Bushing - M4
Spring - 11N
Holder - Vertical Transport
Transport Belt: Driven: Vertical Transport
Pulley - Idler
Pulley - Vertical Transport
Shaft - Vertical Transport
Shaft - Idler
Guide Plate: Feed Paper Again: Exit: Adhesion
Wire: Stopper: DIA1.5
Guide Plate: Transport Unit: Exit
Driven Roller
Spring: Pressure: 5N
Harness Guide
Harness: Duplex Unit
Pulley: DIA13
Bracket - Wire Pulley Shaft
Shaft: Pulley: Wire
Shaft - Duplex Unit
Spring - Set Shaft
Guide - Set Shaft
Stopper Bracket - Spring
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - M3
Tension Spring - Release Bracket
Spacer: Wire: Stopper

1
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

86

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0450 3010N
0954 3008N
1105 0487
0720 0040E

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

39.Paper Exit Section 1 (D129/D130)


105
107
108
22

16
109

24
E
101

102

15 D
19
6

105

101

23

101
20

21
106

18

107

17
102

4 103

14

6
1

10
102

101

5
2

25

103

11
107
11

11

12

104
13

D129/D130

87

101
101

Parts Location and List

39.Paper Exit Section 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
D009 4420
D009 4430
D009 4457
D009 4438
D009 4439
D009 4455
AW01 0107
D009 4436
H053 2208
D009 4445
D009 4441
D009 4418
D009 4408
AW01 0127
D009 4464
D009 4447
D009 4499
D009 4407
B223 4497
AW02 0145
D009 4461
D009 4469
D009 4471
D009 4490
D009 4547
D009 4448

D129/D130

Description
Paper Exit Unit: Main: Ass'y
DC Solenoid - Exit
Tension Spring Release
Lever - Entrance Gate
Bushing - 4mm
Cushion - DC Solenoid
Paper Feed Sensor
Entrance Gate
Bushing - M4
Transport Roller
Exit Guide Plate - Upper Right
Stepped Tapping Screw - M3
Bracket - Fusing Exit Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Gear - 22Z
Exit Sensor Bracket
Harness - Paper Exit Unit
Feeler - Overflow
Shaft: Feeler: Overflow
Photointerruptor: Flat
Gear - 17Z
Gear - 17Z
Stepper Motor Bracket
Exit Motor Cover
Stepper Motor - DC 5.79W
Tension Spring - Gate Pawl

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0805 0092
0353 0100N
0453 3006N
0720 0040E
1105 0511
1105 0516
0450 3006N

88

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - 3M
Screw-M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

40.Paper Exit Section 2 (D129/D130)


108
6

30

32

31

33

101

3
5

34
6

101

102

101

102
29

106
13

14

102

12

9
106

10

26

101

27

28
102

102

24

107

101

25
21 20
18
17
21
103

104
23
22

15
19
102

101

18

17

16
103

103

11

D129/D130

104

16
103
101

105

89

Parts Location and List

40.Paper Exit Section 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
D009 4444
D009 4428
D009 4445
H053 2208
D009 4443
AA08 2101
D009 4442
AF04 0575
5206 2684
D009 4434
D009 4406
D009 4412
AF04 0571
B223 4428
D009 4422
B223 4435
D009 4419
D009 4498
D009 4413
D009 4477
B213 4460
D009 4491
D009 4476
AF04 0601
D009 4492
AF04 0599
D009 4493
D009 4496
D009 4478
D009 4431
D009 4466
D009 4465
D009 4462
D009 4463

D129/D130

Description
Exit Roller
Upper Stay
Transport Roller
Bushing - M4
Discharge Brush - Exit
Bushing - 6x10x6
Exit Guide Plate - Upper
Driven Roller
Shoulder Screw - M3
Front Side Plate
Separation Plate - Paper Exit
Lower Guide Plate - Exit
Guide Roller
Roller: Guide: pFA
Driven Roller Shaft
Roller: Auxiliary: Driven: DIA16: pFA
Spring - Lower Guide Plate
Bushing - Lower Guide Plate
Lower Stay - Exit
Spring - Exit Pressure
Shaft: Pressure Roller
Entrance Arm
Spring - Entrance Pressure
Pressure Roller: Entrance
Exit Arm
Pressure Roller: 15
Bracket - Contact Point
Spring Plate - Exit Roller
Lower Supporting Plate
Rear Side Plate
Timing Belt - 30S2M172
Timing Pulley - 22T
Gear - 22Z
Gear/Pulley - 22Z/22T

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3006N
0353 0040N
0720 0025E
0720 0030E
0450 3008P
0805 0092
1105 0551
1105 0511

90

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Screw - M3x4
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw 3x8
Retaining Ring - 3M
Clamp: LES-0505
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

41.Drive Section 1 (D129/D130)


7

101

101

102
4
5

13
101
10
9

101
15

11

14

103

101

10

101
104

101

18

105
25
101
106

101
16

101

19

106
20
17
106

21

26
108

22
101

22

28

24

101

23
105

106
31
107
30
29

102

29

12
101

32

27
101
101
33
109

101
101

D129/D130

91

Parts Location and List

41.Drive Section 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part No.
D009 1182
D009 1183
AA13 2208
AB01 4284
AB01 4283
AB01 4280
AB01 4281
D009 1090
D009 5620
AA14 3744
AB01 4282
D009 1164
AX06 0356
AW02 0150
D009 5500
D009 1193
D009 1187
AB01 1523
AB01 1524
AB01 1526
AB01 1525
AB01 1527
AB01 1528
D009 1194
D009 1195
AX04 0167
AX06 0355
D009 1161
AA08 0347
AB03 0815
AA04 3656
AB01 7743
D009 1158

D129/D130

Description
Joint Cover
Joint - Cleaning
Spacer - M6
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 26Z/90Z
Gear - 40Z
Connector Bracket - Fusing
AC Harness - Fusing
Stepped Screw
Gear - 26Z/30Z
Shaft - Paddle Rooler Drive
Brushless Motor: DC24V 18W
Photointerruptor: Flat: 7mm
Interface Harness - Web Sensor
Sensor Bracket
Bracket - Fusing Cleaning Drive
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 36Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 32Z
Gear - 14Z/32Z
Gear - 14Z/32Z
Motor Holder
Motor Bracket
Motor: DC5V 0.71W
Brushless Motor - DC 11W
Bracket - Paddle Roller Drive
Bushing - 8mm
Timing Pulley - 24T
Timing Belt - 60S3M177
Gear - 20Z
Holder - Paddle Roller Drive

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0454 3006Q
0720 0060E
0957 4008N
0454 3008Q
0805 0089
1105 0511
1105 0522
1105 0487
1105 0613

92

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw: Small Round/Spring: M4x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp
Clamp: EDS-1010L-V0

Parts Location and List

42.Drive Section 2 (D129/D130)


101
101

C
D

101

34
110

C
D

A
B

33

101
103 10
102

104

101

101

103

7
101

24

11

32
101

13
12

109

101

101

101

14

101
101

28
106

23

101

15

18

108
101

6
101

108

D129/D130

22

16
104

30

19
29

101
101

20

101
B

21

106 28

17

105

27

101
27

107

29

31

107

26
25

93

Parts Location and List

42.Drive Section 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
D009 5420
AZ32 0177
D009 5854
AX06 0415
AX06 0355
D009 1120
B242 1161
D009 1121
AB01 0379
D009 1113
D009 1123
AB01 7752
D009 1148
AB03 0821
AB01 0141
AB03 0820
AA14 5294
D009 1141
D009 1145
D009 1155
D009 1147
AA06 3432
D009 1111
D009 1139
AB01 0140
D009 1142
AA04 3658
D009 1127
D009 1128
D009 1135
D009 1125
B004 1936
D009 3831
D009 3832

D129/D130

Description
Harness - High Voltage Cable
Power Pack: CBT
Bracket - Power Pack
Brushless Motor: Drive: Drum: DC 10W
Brushless Motor - DC 11W
Rear Drive Bracket - Engine
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Ground Plate - Drum
Gear: Drum
Drive Unit- Transfer On-Off
Drive Bracket - Transfer
Gear - 27TZ/42Z
Collar - 6x18.8mm
Pulley - 31T
Gear - 46Z
Pulley - 31T
Parallel Pin - 2x12mm
Ground Plate - Drum
Drum Shaft Holder
Joint: Development Sleeve: Ass'y
Terminal - Development Roller
Spring - Intermediate Drawer
Drum Shaft
Front Drive Bracket - Engine
Gear - 90Z
Pulley - 48T/90T
Timing Belt - 60S2M300
Roller - Tightener
Spring - Tightener
Tightener Bracket - Development
Tightener Bracket - Transfer
Plate - Optical Housing Unit
Receptacle Housing - Transfer
Receptacle Terminal - Transfer

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0454 3006Q
1105 0367
0454 3020Q
0805 0088
0740 3808
0805 0089
0954 3010N
1105 0534
1105 0623
0451 3008N

94

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Spacer
Tapping Screw: 3x20
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5MM
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M3x10
Clamp
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

43.Drive Section 3 (D129/D130)

103

101

101

2
1

102
101

13
15

14

6
101

101

15

101

7
102
8
9
101
11
10

101
102
102
102

D129/D130

95

12

Parts Location and List

43.Drive Section 3 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.
B223 1350
A232 4666
D009 1151
AB03 0744
AA04 3601
B238 1089
B238 2541
AX04 0154
D009 5851
B223 2721
AW50 0038
B238 2543
B238 1066
D009 5440
AA14 3579

D129/D130

Description
Stepper Motor DC5.06V
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Bracket - Registration Drive Unit
Timing Pulley - 27Z/40T
Timing Belt - B40S2M118
Cover - Positioning Pin
Tray Cover - Right
DC Motor 24V
Bracket - IO Board
Bracket: Push Switch
Push Switch: Paper Size Sensor
Cover - Tray Left
Rubber Foot Cover
Harness - Development Drawer
Screw - M3

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103

96

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6


0454 3008Q Tapping Screw: 3x8
0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

44.Drive Section 4 (D129/D130)


26

102

24

17
18

108
20
3
107

102

101
2

102
23

3
101

107

102

25

101
19

101

21

9
7

22
109

10

102

102

11
6

12

5
13

14

102

102
13

105

101

104
102
15

106
103

D129/D130

97

16

Parts Location and List

44.Drive Section 4 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B223 1189
B223 1183
B223 1186
B223 1354
AB01 7699
AB01 1258
AA04 3585
AB03 0781
AB01 1259
B223 1180
AX20 0289
B223 1187
AA08 0346
5447 2681
AA16 1180
B223 1188
B700 2649
AB01 7493
B223 2694
B044 1825
B223 2691
B223 2745
AA10 1021
AX31 0045
D009 1088
B223 5846

D129/D130

Description
Feed Drive Shaft
Grip Shaft
Drive Joint
Drum Stay: Drive Unit
Gear - 33Z/44Z
Gear - 38Z
Timing Belt: 40S3M162
Timing Pulley - 28Z/30T
Gear - 32Z
Bracket: Paper Feed
Magnetic Clutch - 32Z
Magnetic Clutch Bracket
Bushing: Flange Type: DIA6
Snap Ring
Cushion: DC Stepper Motor
Stepper Motor DC24V
Timing Belt: 40S2M144
Gear Pulley
Guide: Gear
Collar
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Stepper Motor: Ass'y
Rubber Bushing - 6 45HS
Total Counter: 7FIG: 24V
Grip Bracket - Right Rear
Bracket: Total Counter

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0451 4008N
0805 0089
1105 0488
0434 0100N
0720 0040E
0353 0080N
1105 0511

98

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw: M3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

45.Electrical Section 1 (D129/D130)


3
102

22

105

1
5
2

102
102

101
7
A
101

102

101

19

20

101

101
12

101

11

103
21

101

16

12
13

12

18
17

12
12

10

12
11

A
104

14
11

102
102

105

15

22
102

D129/D130

99

Parts Location and List

45.Electrical Section 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
D009 5505
AX05 0329
B004 7667
D129 3210
A096 2065
D009 5481
AW50 0023
D009 4351
D009 3865
D009 2367
AA14 3579
B004 2310
A232 1284
D009 3866
D009 4350
B238 1119
B213 2362
D009 5510
AW01 0199
D009 3856
D009 3857
D009 4356

D129/D130

Description
Harness - Toner Supply Motor
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: Ass'y
Holder: Toner Bottle: EU
Guide: Toner Supply: Ass'y
Slider Ring
Interface Harness - IOB-Switch
Push Switch
Rear Lock Lever
Holder - Density Sensor
Density Sensor
Screw - M3
Spur
Spring Holder
Guide - Separation/Transport
Front Lock Lever
Lever - Front Upper
LED Array QL Ass'y
Harness - Quenching Lamp
Entrance Sensor
Guide: Standard: Transfer Unit: Rear
Guide: Standard: Transfer Unit: Front
Washer: DIA3.5

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105

0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0450 3010N
0451 3008N
0802 5299

100

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 3x8


Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

46.Electrical Section 2 (D129/D130)


101

107

101

101
3
101
2
5
4
21
106
108

105
16

17
15

102
18
104

104

102
14
12
104

101
11

12 13

7
6

102

103

20

102
9

102
7

D129/D130

10

19

103

101

Parts Location and List

46.Electrical Section 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
D009 1366
D009 1367
D009 1368
D009 1369
B223 1332
D009 5898
D009 5866
D009 5869
D009 5867
D009 5896
D009 5868
D009 5857
D009 5864
D009 5865
D009 5858
D009 5863
D009 5895
D009 5840
AX64 0194
D009 1371
D009 5425

D129/D130

Description
Middle Exhaust Duct - Upper
Middle Exhaust Duct - Lower
Front Upper Duct
Front Lower Duct
Fan Motor - MM60 DC24V
Harness Guide - Safety Switch
Base - Right Safety Switch
Right Lower Lever - Safety Switch
Guide Plate - Safety Switch
Spring - Right Safety Switch
Right Lever - Safety Switch
Shaft - Safety Switch
Middle Lever - Safety Switch
Cam - Safety Switch
Left/Right Lever - Safety Switch
Left Lever - Safety Switch
Tension Spring: Safety Switch: Left
Base - Left Safety Switch
Fan Motor - DC 2.16W
Exit Duct - MM60
Harness - Safety Switch

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0454 3008Q
0454 3006Q
0450 3008N
0805 0092
0451 3025N
1204 2612
1105 0487
1105 0534

102

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - 3M
Tapping Screw: M3x25
Micro Switch: D3V-16506-3C25
Harness Clamp
Clamp

Parts Location and List

47.Electrical Section 3 (D129/D130)

101

104

104
108

101
101
101
7
101
8

1
101
103

101

106
103

101
6

101
11
101

1
102

101

13

10
105

107

15

102

14

101

15
102
5

D129/D130

12

13
102

103

Parts Location and List

47.Electrical Section 3 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.
AX64 0159
D009 1351
D009 1352
D009 5852
D009 1358
D009 5876
B238 1088
B223 1065
D009 5615
D009 5856
D009 1355
B223 5848
D009 2527
D009 1354
D009 1359

D129/D130

Description
Fan Motor MM80
Upper Fusing Duct
Lower Fusing Duct
Connector Bracket
Sponge: Duct: Exhaust: 1
Small Bracket - BICU
Cover - Connector
Connector Bracket
AC Harness - Heater
Bracket - Heater Connector
Rear Exhaust Duct - Left
Bracket: Base: Connector
Cover - Electrical Components
Rear Exhaust Duct - Right
Sponge: Duct: Exhaust: 2

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0454 3006Q
0454 3008Q
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0487
1102 8534
1105 0522
1102 9782

104

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw: 3x8
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp
Connector - QR/P17-14S-B
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Connector: 51405-1819

Parts Location and List

48.Electrical Section 4 (D129/D130)


101

101
101

3
101
101

17

101
101
101

4
101

101

101

101

19

18

101
103

102

8
6

105

101
101

13

101
102
101
103

103

10

101

101
11

104

101

106
12

101
16

101
101

14

D129/D130

15

105

Parts Location and List

48.Electrical Section 4 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
D009 5470
D129 5242
D129 5531
D009 5877
D129 5446
D129 5465
D129 5461
D129 5081
D129 5452
D009 5495
D009 5480
D009 5520
D129 5157
D129 5486
D009 5490
D009 5851
D009 5875
D009 5876
D129 5453

D129/D130

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Harness - BICU-IDB
PCB: IPU: Type-ISA
Interface Cable: Scanner: LVDS: Ass'y
Guide - Mother Board
Harness: BCU: Image Processing Unit
Harness: BCU: SIO
Harness: BCU: IOB: FFC
PCB: BCU: Ass'y
Harness: Image Processing Unit: BCU: FFC: 30
Harness - IOB-Lift Motor
Harness - IOB Upper
Harness - IOB-Motor
PCB: IOB
Harness: IOB: Lower
Harness - IOB Lower Behind
Bracket - IO Board
Bracket - BICU
Small Bracket - BICU
Harness: Image Processing Unit: BCU: FFC: 50

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

106

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106

0454 3006Q
1105 0724
1105 0489
1105 0367
1407 7677
1105 0487

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Clamps: WES-1210
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Spacer
EEPROM: BR24T64-W
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

49.Electrical Section 5 (D129/D130)


4

101
1

106
B

101

101
B

101
104

102
103

107

101
7

105 105

10

A
9
8

D129/D130

107

Parts Location and List

49.Electrical Section 5 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.
D129 5853
AZ24 0204
AZ24 0205
D129 5605
D129 5443
D009 5425
D009 5602
D009 5610
D129 5431
D009 5602
D009 5855

D129/D130

Description
Bracket: Main Switch
Power Supply Unit: 353W: NA/TWN
Power Supply Unit: 353W: EU/AA/CHN
Harness: Power Supply Unit: SDSW
Harness: MB: SSW
Harness - Safety Switch
Harness: AC: Inlet
AC Harness - Heater
Harness: DC Power Supply: IOB: Right
Harness: AC: Inlet
Bracket - Inlet

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0454 3006Q
1105 0724
0360 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008N
1204 2903
1102 8502

108

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Harness Clamp
Screw - M3X6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Rocker Switch: A8gs-tgp85kr
Connector - 54679-1615

Parts Location and List

50.Controller Section 1 (D129/D130)

104
104
104

103

13

104

1
2
102

104
104

104

102
103
104
9

102
104

A
105

10
4

102
104

10

5
A

104

11
7

12
6

101

10

102

102
101

10
102

102

D129/D130

109

Parts Location and List

Rev. 3/5/2012

50.Controller Section 1 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Part No.
D009 5879
D129 5250
D129 5852
D129 5719
D129 5713
D129 5710
D129 5850
D124 5298
AA14 3848
AA16 1167
AX64 0195
B154 5861
D009 5886

D129/D130

Description
Bracket - Mother Board
PCB: MB
Bracket: Base: SATIE
Cable: HDD: Sata: Power: 2P
Cable: HDD: Sata: 135
PCB: SATIE2
Bracket: HDD: Large
HDD: WD: 320GB: WD3200BUCT
Stepped Screw - M3
Rubber Cushion
Fan Motor - DC 2.16W
Guard: Fan
Ground Plate- C/T Box

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0360 3006N
0451 3006N
0452 3008N
0454 3006Q
0353 0060N

110

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6

Parts Location and List

51.Controller Section 2 (D129/D130)

1
14

103

102

8
102
102

13
2

12
9

102

101

102

10
102

14

103

4
102

102

5
7

102

15

102

11
102

102

D129/D130

111

Parts Location and List

51.Controller Section 2 (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.
D009 5881
D129 5725
D129 5726
B154 5865
D129 5740
D009 5899
D009 5891
M052 5391
D129 5870
B154 5869
D144 5885
D129 5872
D129 5890
D129 9590
B129 5008

D129/D130

Description
Guide - Fax Control Unit
PCB: CTL: 50
PCB: CTL: 40
Cap: Connector: USB
SD-Card: P/S Unit: Ass'y
Right Rail - Small
Left Rail - Fax Control Unit
PCB: Memory: 512MB
Grip: C/T Box: Upper: IG
Panel: Interface: SECC
Grip: Control Board: IG
Cover: Fax Control Unit: Large
Cover: Control Unit
NVRAM
Cap - LAN Connector

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

112

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6


0360 3006N Screw - M3X6
0457 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

52.Frame Section (D129/D130)

101
2

101
3
4

101

101

101
103
101

101

101
101

101
16

101

101

101

103

19

15

104

7
13

101
11

101
7

14
18

12

101
105

101

10 8
102
20
19

17
101
102

101

106

101
Optin

D129/D130

113

Parts Location and List

52.Frame Section (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
18
19
20

Part No.
B223 2710
D009 5475
B223 2715
B223 2714
AA16 1163
B223 4524
B101 1097
D009 4595
D009 4594
AA14 3404
D009 4512
B223 1120
D009 4513
B223 1101
D009 4511
D009 1093
B223 2702
B223 2703
D120 8867
D011 1252
B223 2848
B223 2846

D129/D130

Description
Supporter - Left No.2
Interface Harness - BICU-LDB
Supporter - Right
Positioning Cap - Short
Cushion
Wire: Stopper: DIA1.5
Rubber Foot: H5
Rear Guide - Duplex Unit Set
Front Guide - Duplex Unit Set
Stepped Screw - M4
Link: Stopper
Bracket: Paper Feed Unit
Compression Spring: Earth: Duplex Unit
Grip: Front
Spacer: DIA8.0: 1.5mm
Stopper Bracket - Grip
Heat Sink: Heater: NA
Heat Sink: Heater: EU
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: EU
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby
Cover: Harness
Bracket: Cover: Harness

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0454 3006Q
0451 3008N
0805 0088
0802 5305
1105 0522
0802 5299

114

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

53.Decals and Documents (D129/D130)

D129/D130

115

Parts Location and List

53.Decals and Documents (D129/D130)

12

15

16

17

18

13

14

20

D129/D130

116

Parts Location and List

53.Decals and Documents (D129/D130)

28

D129/D130

29

30

117

Parts Location and List

53.Decals and Documents (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B234 3177
B238 2524
B652 2379
D011 1251
D011 1252
D011 1253
D120 2872
D120 2873
D120 2874
D120 8868
D129 2675
D129 2705
D129 2743
D129 2745
D129 2747
D129 3268
D129 3269
D129 6605
D129 2748
D129 6610
D144 6849
D578 6021
D578 6031
D580 2523
D630 6011
D630 6013
D630 6014
D630 6015
D630 6022
G029 1980

D129/D130

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Decal: Positioning Display: Development


Decal - Paper Size
Decal: Caution: Original: 5-Lang
Decal: Main Switch: O-I
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: EU
Decal: Paper Tray: No.1
Decal: Paper Tray: No.2
Decal: Size Indication: Paper Tray
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: DOM: NA
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Decal: H-temp Warning
Decal: Tray: Manual Feed: Extension Tray: EXP
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Manual Feed: EXP
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: Right: EXP
Decal: Toner Bottle: Lock
Decal: Toner Bottle: Release
Decal: Misfeed Removal: B1: Al-C2
Decal: Scale: Manual Feed
Decal: Caution: Original: English
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: CHN
Decal: Size: Original
Decal: Original Table
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: No.2
Decal: Side Fence
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P1
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P2
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P3
Decal: Caution: Original: Many Languages
Decal - LD

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

118

Parts Location and List

54.Special Tools (D129/D130)

10

D129/D130

119

Parts Location and List

54.Special Tools (D129/D130)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.
A006 9104
A292 9500
VSSM 9000
A230 9003
A230 9004
B645 5010
B645 6820
A257 9300
5203 9502
G021 9350

D129/D130

Description
Scanner Positioning Pin (4PCS/Set)
Test Chart - S5S (10PCS/Set)
Digital Multimater - FLUKE 187
Adjustment Cam - Laser Unit
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit
SD Card
SD-Card: USB: Writer: BN-SDCGTY
Grease Barrierta - S552R
Silicon Grease G-501
Loop Back Connector

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

120

Parts Location and List

D129/D130
PARTS INDEX

This section shows you the part numbers and descriptions used on this machine.

PM Parts Index
Section Name
PCDU 1 (D129/D130)
PCDU 1 (D129/D130)
PCDU 1 (D129/D130)
PCDU 1 (D129/D130)
PCDU 2 (D129/D130)
PCDU 2 (D129/D130)
PCDU 2 (D129/D130)
PCDU 2 (D129/D130)
PCDU 2 (D129/D130)
Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D129/D130)
Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D129/D130)
Fusing Unit 2 (D129/D130)
Fusing Unit 2 (D129/D130)
Fusing Unit 1 (D129/D130)
Fusing Unit 2 (D129/D130)
Fusing Unit 3 (D129/D130)
Fusing Unit 3 (D129/D130)
Fusing Unit 3 (D129/D130)

D129/D130

Part No.
B296 9640
D009 3086
D009 3084
D009 3085
D009 2351
AD02 7012
D009 9510
AD02 5021
G790 2329
A232 3880
AD04 1135
AE04 4099
D009 4177
AE01 0099
AE02 0199
B065 4247
AE04 0099
AE04 5099

Description in Service Manual


Developer - Black
Development Filter
Development Filter: Front
Development Filter: Rear
Cleaning Blade
Roller: Charge: Apply
OPC Drum
Pick-Off Pawl
Brush Roller: Cleaner: Charge: Amabuki
Transfer Belt
Cleaning Blade - Transfer Belt
Stripper Pawls
Thermistor
Hot Roller
Pressure Roller
Brake Pad
Holder Roller
Cleaning Web

Description in Parts Catalog


Developer - Black
Development Filter
Development Filter: Front
Development Filter: Rear
Cleaning Blade
Roller: Charge: Apply
OPC Drum
Pick-Off Pawl
Brush Roller: Cleaner: Charge:
Transfer Belt
Cleaning Blade - Transfer Belt
Stripper Pawls
Thermistor
Hot Roller
Pressure Roller
Brake Pad
Holder Roller
Cleaning Web

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page and
Index No.
65
65
65
65
67
67
67
67
67
69
71
75
75
73
75
77
77
77

- 5
- 25
- 39
- 40
- 24
- 37
- 41
- 44
- 46
- 15
- 1
- 17
- 25
- 40
- 43
- 4
- 9
- 18

Parts Index

Parts Index
Part No.
D129 1241
D129 1242
D129 1243
D129 1244
D129 1251
D129 1255
D129 1262
D129 1263
D129 1264
D129 1269
D129 1271
D129 1272
D129 1273
D129 1281
D129 1282
D129 1283
D129 1291
D129 1292
D129 1293
D129 1318
D129 1321
D129 1322
D129 1394
D129 1396
D129 1401
D129 1401
D129 1402
D129 1402
D129 1403
D129 1403
D129 1404
D129 1404
D129 1405
D129 1405
D129 1422

D129/D130

Description
Inner Cover: Upper: Left
Inner Cover: Left
Inner Cover: Upper: Right
Inner Cover: Middle
Cover: Front
Cover: Main Switch: C3
Cover: Inner Back: Upper: EXP
Cover: Inner Back
Cover: Front Right
Cover: Front Right: Upper
Cover: Right: Front
Cover: Right: Rear
Cover: Right: Upper Middle
Cover: Left
Cover: Left: Upper
Cover: Left: Cover
Cover: Rear
Cover: Rear: Upper
Cover: Rear
Cover: Scanner: Front
Cover: Bracket: Operation Panel: Upper
Cover: Bracket: Operation Panel: Lower
Supporting Plate: Bracket: Operation Panel
Bracket: Operation Panel
Operation Panel: NA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: NA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: EU: Ass'y
Operation Panel: EU: Ass'y
Operation Panel: AA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: AA: Ass'y
Operation Panel: CHN: Ass'y
Operation Panel: CHN: Ass'y
Operation Panel: TWN: Ass'y
Operation Panel: TWN: Ass'y
Touch Panel: WVGA: MV

Page and
Index No.
13 13 15 13 13 13 15 15 13 13 13 13 15 13 15 15 13 13 13 15 17 17 17 17 19 17 17 19 17 19 19 17 17 19 19 -

Part No.
D129 1423
D129 1430
D129 1431
D129 1432
D129 1435
D129 1437
D129 1441
D129 1442
D129 1443
D129 1444
D129 1458
D129 1459
D129 1502
D129 1503
D129 1506
D129 1507
D129 1508
D129 1509
D129 1510
D129 1511
D129 1512
D129 1513
D129 1514
D129 1517
D129 1526
D129 1527
D129 1528
D129 1529
D129 1530
D129 1531
D129 1532
D129 1533
D129 1534
D129 1535
D129 1536

1
10
17
2
15
8
6
8
19
31
22
21
10
3
2
20
26
25
24
19
1
7
5
6
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
11

Description
LCD: TFT: WVGA: LED: SH
Cable: FFC: OPR
Cable: FFC: OOL
Cable: FFC: LCD
Harness: OPE: LVDS
Cable: OPE: USB
PCB: LCDC: NA: FT
PCB: LCDC: EU: FT
PCB: LCDC: AA/TWN: FT
PCB: AL-C2: LCDC: CHN: FT
PCB: OP-R: Ass'y
PCB: OP-L: Ass'y
Keytop: Start
Keytop: Stop
Keytop: Reset Switch
Keytop: Power Source
Keytop: Home
Keytop: Left
Lens: Front
Cover: Rear: Large
Cover: Rear: Small
Shadeing Plate: Touch Panel
Bracket: LCDC: Ass'y
Bracket: Base: Hinge
Sheet: LCDC
Sheet: Keytop: Right
Sheet: Keytop: Left
Sheet: OP-R
Hinge: AA-C3: Ass'y
Cover: Upper: NA/AA
Cover: Upper: EU/CHN/TWN
Keytop: 10key: NA
Keytop: 10key: EU
Keytop: 10key: AA
Sheet: Journal: NA/AA

Page and
Index No.
19 19 19 19 19 17 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 19 17 17 19 19 17 19 19 19 19 17 19 19 19 19 19 19 -

15
20
3
7
31
4
26
26
26
26
21
1
17
16
23
18
4
5
9
9
8
10
24
3
25
19
2
22
2
8
8
14
14
14
30

Parts Index

Part No.
D129 1545
D129 1566
D129 1567
D129 1568
D129 1721
D129 1722
D129 1731
D129 1732
D129 1771
D129 1773
D129 1777
D129 1779
D129 1782
D129 1801
D129 1803
D129 1815
D129 1816
D129 1821
D129 1860
D129 1870
D129 2110
D129 2212
D129 2245
D129 2247
D129 2248
D129 2390
D129 2411
D129 2415
D129 2604
D129 2616
D129 2621
D129 2657
D129 2658
D129 2661
D129 2662

D129/D130

Description
Sheet: Side: NA/AA
Sheet: Application: Multi-language: NA
Sheet: Application: Multi-language: EU
Sheet: Application: Multi-language: Blank
Carriage: No.1: Ass'y
Illumination Unit: LED: Ass'y
Carriage: No.2: Ass'y
Bracket: Scale: Left: B
Lens: Holder: Ass'y
Scale: Machine Or Copier
Scale: Left: EU/AA/CHN: Ass'y
Scale: Left: NA: Ass'y
Scale: Rear: Printing
Guide: Flat Cable
Guide: Harness: Led Control Board
Bracket: Original Sensor: SUB Scanning
Bracket: Guide: Harness: Base
Bracket: LED Control Board
Optical Writing Unit: Ass'y
Laser Diode Unit: Ass'y
PCU: Alex-C2: EXP: Service: Ass'y
Frame: PCU: Upper: C2: Ass'y
Cover: Stopper: Lock: PCD
Cover: Lever: Lock: PCD
Guide Plate: Lever: Lock: PCD
Side Plate: Idler: Ass'y
Cover: PCU: Front: C2
Cover: Spring Plate: Front
Knob: Registration Roller
Case: Remove Paper Dust
Cover: Manual Feed Unit
Arm: Manual Feed: Short: Front
Arm: Manual Feed: Short: Rear
Cover: Manual Feed
Manual Feed Table

Page and
Index No.
15 19 19 19 45 45 45 43 47 43 43 43 43 45 49 47 47 49 51 51 65 67 61 15 15 67 67 67 61 15 59 59 59 57 57 -

Part No.
D129 2664
D129 2667
D129 2673
D129 2674
D129 2675
D129 2675
D129 2705
D129 2705
D129 2726
D129 2740
D129 2743
D129 2743
D129 2745
D129 2745
D129 2747
D129 2747
D129 2748
D129 2748
D129 2750
D129 2783

11
29
29
29
4
21
7
2
9
3
6
6
11
14
3
3
11
2
1
8
1
1
26
13
16
3
49
35
17
18
4
24
34
7
14

D129 2783
D129 2836
D129 2841
D129 2920
D129 2930
D129 3209
D129 3210
D129 3268
D129 3268
D129 3269
D129 3269
D129 4053
D129 4055

Description
Cover: Manual Feed: Entrance
Extension Tray: Manual Feed
Side Fence: Rear
Side Fence: Front
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Decal: H-temp Warning
Decal: H-temp Warning
Grip: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Manual Feed Table: Ass'y
Decal: Tray: Manual Feed: Extension Tray: EXP
Decal: Tray: Manual Feed: Extension Tray: EXP
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Manual Feed: EXP
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Manual Feed: EXP
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: Right: EXP
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: Right: EXP
Decal: Scale: Manual Feed
Decal: Scale: Manual Feed
Paper Feed Unit: Ass'y
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:
40mnm: DIA18
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:
40mnm: DIA18
Guide Plate: Swivel: Ass'y
Guide Plate: Swivel: No.2: Ass'y
Side Fence: Front: Ass'y
Side Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Toner Supply Unit
Guide: Toner Supply: Ass'y
Decal: Toner Bottle: Lock
Decal: Toner Bottle: Lock
Decal: Toner Bottle: Release
Decal: Toner Bottle: Release
Fusing Cover: Lower: Middle: Ass'y
Fusing Cover: Lower: Front

Page and
Index No.
79 - 15
57 - 13
57 - 2
57 - 1
117 - 11
57 - 5
73 - 23
117 - 12
57 - 3
57 - *
117 - 13
57 - 17
57 - 6
117 - 14
117 - 15
53 - 32
57 - 8
117 - 19
55 - *
59 - 40
55 - 28
61 - 2
61 - 1
53 - 18
53 - 26
63 - 1
101 - 4
117 - 16
13 - 5
117 - 17
13 - 6
73 - 22
73 - 6

Parts Index

Part No.

Description

D129 4057
D129 4059
D129 4062
D129 4165
D129 4305
D129 4307
D129 4481
D129 4483
D129 4486
D129 4487
D129 4531
D129 4533
D129 4534
D129 4540
D129 4579
D129 4651
D129 5081
D129 5138
D129 5157
D129 5242
D129 5250
D129 5342
D129 5350
D129 5431
D129 5443
D129 5446
D129 5452
D129 5453
D129 5461
D129 5465
D129 5486
D129 5515
D129 5531
D129 5531
D129 5534

Fusing Cover: Lower: Rear


Fusing Cover: Upper: Front
Fusing Cover: Upper: Rear
Cover: Fusing Sub-unit
Cleaning Unit: Ass'y
Cover: Cleaning Unit
Grip: Gate Pawl: Upper
Decal: Guide: Right
Tray: Exit
End Fence: Exit
Guide Plate: Cover: Open And Close
Inner Cover: Duplex: Rear
Inner Cover: Duplex: Front
Cover: Duplex
Grip: Open And Close: Duplex Unit
Harness: Duplex Unit
PCB: BCU: Ass'y
PCB: SIO
PCB: IOB
PCB: IPU: Type-ISA
PCB: MB
PCB: LED-DB
PCB: SCNB
Harness: DC Power Supply: IOB: Right
Harness: MB: SSW
Harness: BCU: Image Processing Unit
Harness: Image Processing Unit: BCU: FFC: 30
Harness: Image Processing Unit: BCU: FFC: 50
Harness: BCU: IOB: FFC
Harness: BCU: SIO
Harness: IOB: Lower
Harness: Operation Sub-unit: Ass'y
Interface Cable: Scanner: LVDS: Ass'y
Interface Cable: Scanner: LVDS: Ass'y
Harness: Led-db: Scnb

D129/D130

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D129 5535
D129 5541
D129 5605
D129 5710
D129 5713
D129 5719
D129 5725
D129 5726
D129 5740
D129 5784
D129 5850
D129 5852
D129 5853
D129 5870
D129 5872
D129 5890
D129 5891
D129 6601
D129 6602
D129 6603
D129 6604
D129 6605
D129 6605
D129 6610
D129 6610
D129 6616
D129 6629
D129 6630
D129 6633
D129 6634
D129 6635
D129 6636
D129 6637
D129 6638
D129 7895

73 - 9
73 - 5
73 - 8
75 - 18
77 - *
77 - 2
81 - 2
83 - 25
15 - 4
15 - 3
79 - 12
79 - 2
79 - 1
79 - 13
79 - 3
87 - 17
107 - 8
49 - 15
107 - 13
107 - 2
111 - 2
49 - 1
47 - 1
109 - 8
109 - 4
107 - 5
107 - 9
107 - 19
107 - 7
107 - 6
107 - 14
19 - 27
47 - 8
107 - 3
49 - 19

Description
Harness: SIO: BCU
Harness: FFC: LED
Harness: Power Supply Unit: SDSW
PCB: SATIE2
Cable: HDD: Sata: 135
Cable: HDD: Sata: Power: 2P
PCB: CTL: 50
PCB: CTL: 40
SD-Card: P/S Unit: Ass'y
HDD: 160GB: WD1600BUCT: AF2
Bracket: HDD: Large
Bracket: Base: SATIE
Bracket: Main Switch
Grip: C/T Box: Upper: IG
Cover: Fax Control Unit: Large
Cover: Control Unit
Cap: USB
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 4002
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 5002
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 4002sp
Model Name Plate: Aficio: 5002SP
Decal: Misfeed Removal: B1: AL-C2
Decal: Misfeed Removal: B1: Al-C2
Decal: Caution: Original: English
Decal: Caution: Original: English
Sheet: Misfeed Removal: C1
Model Name Plate: LAN: 4002: NA
Model Name Plate: LAN: 5002: NA
Model Name Plate: GES: 4002: AA
Model Name Plate: GES: 5002: AA
Model Name Plate: LAN: 5002SP: AA
Model Name Plate: GES: 4002sp: AA
Model Name Plate: LAN: 4002SP: AA
Model Name Plate: GES: 5002SP: AA
CD-ROM: AL-C2: Drv: AA: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
49 - 17
45 - 3
109 - 3
111 - 6
111 - 5
111 - 4
113 - 2
113 - 2
113 - 4
111 - 8
111 - 7
111 - 3
109 - 1
113 - 9
113 - 12
113 - 13
13 - 28
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 23
117 - 18
117 - 20
15 - 21
13 - 18
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 12
13 - 32

Parts Index

Part No.
D129 9590
D130 1500
D130 4002
D130 4003
D130 4004

D129/D130

Description
NVRAM
Cover: Upper: CHN
Fusing Unit: NA: Service: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: EU: Service: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: TWN: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A006 9104
A096 2065
A134 3180
A193 1766
A193 1769
A193 1793
A193 1816
A230 9003
A230 9004
A232 1284
A232 1937
A232 2292
A232 2315
A232 2318
A232 2339
A232 2340
A232 2399
A232 2421
A232 2987
A232 3067
A232 3077
A232 3155
A232 3240
A232 3251
A232 3252
A232 3263
A232 3264
A232 3266
A232 3553
A232 3880
A232 3885
A232 3908
A232 3909
A232 3926
A232 4666

113 - 14
19 - 8
73 - *
73 - *
73 - *

Description
Scanner Positioning Pin (4PCS/Set)
Slider Ring
Bottle Chuck
Wire Clamp
Clamp - Rear Wire
Scanner Home Sensor Stopper
1st Slide Rail
Adjustment Cam - Laser Unit
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit
Spring Holder
Positioning Pin - Laser Unit Ass'y
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Front Bushing - Cleaning Bracket
Collar - Cleaning
Spur
Holder - Pick-Off Pawl
Seal - Blade 13x9.5x3
Bushing - 6x10x3
Roller - Paper Tray
Tape - TD Sensor
Spacer - M5
Front Cover - Development Unit
Cover - Toner Bottle Ass'y
Chuck Shaft
Slider Ass'y
Spring Plate - Toner Bottle
Stopper - Slide Rail
Seal - Slide Rail
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Transfer Belt
Driven Roller - Transfer Unit
Seal - Rear Case
Seal - Front Case
Transfer Belt Roller
Cushion - Stepper Motor

Page and
Index No.
119 - 1
101 - 5
63 - 5
45 - 1
45 - 2
43 - 13
45 - 15
119 - 4
119 - 5
101 - 13
51 - 11
67 - 51
67 - 22
67 - 33
67 - 45
67 - 43
67 - 10
67 - 21
53 - 16
65 - 13
65 - 8
65 - 6
63 - 4
63 - 7
63 - 6
63 - 10
63 - 12
63 - 3
67 - 40
69 - 15
69 - 1
71 - 29
71 - 28
69 - 9
97 - 2

Parts Index

Part No.
A250 1752
A257 9300
A259 6754
A267 2857
A267 2859
A292 9500
A422 1063
A422 1063
A458 2251
A628 1225
A697 2102
A806 1295
A858 4671
A858 4676
A859 1841
A859 2112
A859 2241
A859 7211
B004 1325
B004 1936
B004 2310
B004 2923
B004 7667
B024 1264
B044 1825
B044 1825
B044 1825
B044 1847
B065 1371
B065 1374
B065 4221
B065 4247
B077 3262
B082 2333
B082 3123

D129/D130

Description
Exposure Glass
Grease Barrierta - S552R
Bushing - 6 6mm
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Test Chart - S5S (10PCS/Set)
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Cushion - Bin Solenoid Lever
Bushing - 8mm
Damper - Junction Gate Solenoid
Feed Belt
Roller Driven
Spring Plate - Pressure Roller
Filter - DF Open Sensor
Drive Shaft - Paper Feed Belt
Reverse Roller
Stepped Screw
Cover - Shield Glass
Plate - Optical Housing Unit
Spur
Spring Plate - Release Lever
Holder: Toner Bottle: EU
Magnet Catch
Collar
Collar
Collar
Shoulder Screw
Cloth Holder (CHN)
Cloth - DF Exposure Glass
Feeler Spring
Brake Pad
Slide Rail: Toner Supply Unit
Terminale: Brush Roller
Shield: Case: Development: Front Rear: C3

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B082 3867
B082 3867
B101 1097
B129 5008
B154 5861
B154 5865
B154 5869
B180 1713
B180 1734
B180 1814
B180 2782
B180 2871
B213 2312
B213 2316
B213 2362
B213 3065
B213 3889
B213 4460
B223 1065
B223 1101
B223 1116
B223 1120
B223 1180
B223 1183
B223 1186
B223 1187
B223 1188
B223 1189
B223 1317
B223 1332
B223 1350
B223 1354
B223 1774
B223 1779
B223 1784

43 - 7
119 - 8
59 - 35
53 - 28
53 - 29
119 - 2
29 - 16
33 - 16
27 - 22
25 - 21
31 - 13
25 - 23
21 - 19
21 - 18
41 - 10
25 - 13
27 - 11
21 - 2
13 - 7
95 - 32
101 - 12
53 - 20
101 - 3
13 - 17
99 - 20
83 - 22
35 - 4
83 - 13
13 - 29
13 - 20
77 - 11
77 - 4
63 - 2
67 - 32
65 - 19

Description
Shield: Remove Paper Dust
Shield: Remove Paper Dust
Rubber Foot: H5
Cap - LAN Connector
Guard: Fan
Cap: Connector: USB
Panel: Interface: SECC
Stepper Motor: Ass'y
Slide Rail: No.2
Shaft: Scanner: Drive
Seal: Tray
Shaft: Separator: Driven: Ass'y
Bracket: Cleaning Blade
Stud: Contact Point: Cleaning
LED Array QL Ass'y
Density Sensor: Development: C4
Roller: Bias
Shaft: Pressure Roller
Connector Bracket
Grip: Front
Cam: Guide Plate: Scanner: Left
Bracket: Paper Feed Unit
Bracket: Paper Feed
Grip Shaft
Drive Joint
Magnetic Clutch Bracket
Stepper Motor DC24V
Feed Drive Shaft
Screw
Fan Motor - MM60 DC24V
Stepper Motor DC5.06V
Drum Stay: Drive Unit
Seal: Sheet Through
Cover: Stepper Motor: Rear
Optical Filter: Infrared: 76x36.5: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
71 - 31
71 - 26
115 - 7
113 - 15
111 - 12
113 - 3
113 - 10
49 - 11
45 - 16
49 - 6
53 - 31
59 - 41
67 - 23
67 - 16
101 - 17
65 - 14
69 - 2
91 - 21
105 - 8
115 - 14
43 - 19
115 - 12
99 - 10
99 - 2
99 - 3
99 - 12
99 - 16
99 - 1
73 - 7
103 - 5
97 - 1
99 - 4
43 - 5
49 - 13
43 - 8

Parts Index

Part No.
B223 1806
B223 1807
B223 1808
B223 1824
B223 1833
B223 2608
B223 2622
B223 2623
B223 2629
B223 2632
B223 2633
B223 2634
B223 2636
B223 2637
B223 2648
B223 2649
B223 2651
B223 2652
B223 2659
B223 2665
B223 2666
B223 2668
B223 2676
B223 2681
B223 2683
B223 2686
B223 2689
B223 2691
B223 2694
B223 2696
B223 2702
B223 2703
B223 2710
B223 2713
B223 2714

D129/D130

Description
Bracket: Document Feeder: Holder
Bracket: Exterior: Rear
Document Feeder: Connector: Bracket
Seal: Scanner: Frame: Base
Seal: Exposure Glass: Rear
Gear: Z16
Guide Plate: Exit
Cover: Guide Plate: Exit
Stay: Feed
DC Solenoid: Pickup
Spring: Release: Pickup
Support Stay: Arm
Torsion Spring: 27N
Bracket: Arm: Manual Feed: Rear
Guide Plate: Transport Unit: Exit
Spring: Pressure: 5N
Arm: Manual Feed: Front
Arm: Manual Feed: Rear
Harness: Manual Feed
Spring: Cover: Manual Feed
Gear: 16Z
Spring Plate: Stopper
Spring - 11N
Arm: Tightener
Gear: 25Z
Gear: Z31
Gear: Z28
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Guide: Gear
Drum Stay: Drive
Heat Sink: Heater: NA
Heat Sink: Heater: EU
Supporter - Left No.2
Rack: Manual Feed
Positioning Cap - Short

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B223 2715
B223 2721
B223 2745
B223 2762
B223 2764
B223 2765
B223 2772
B223 2776
B223 2780
B223 2786
B223 2810
B223 2815
B223 2819
B223 2846
B223 2848
B223 2861
B223 2862
B223 2865
B223 2868
B223 2910
B223 2911
B223 2918
B223 2919
B223 2934
B223 2935
B223 2936
B223 4428
B223 4435
B223 4479
B223 4494
B223 4497
B223 4501
B223 4502
B223 4511
B223 4512

43 - 9
49 - 14
43 - 17
49 - 22
43 - 20
59 - 37
59 - 3
59 - 1
59 - 9
59 - 14
59 - 15
59 - 19
59 - 20
59 - 32
87 - 13
87 - 15
59 - 22
59 - 33
59 - 16
79 - 14
57 - 12
57 - 4
87 - 4
59 - 44
59 - 47
59 - 46
59 - 48
99 - 21
99 - 19
59 - 49
115 - 17
115 - 17
115 - 1
57 - 11
115 - 4

Description
Supporter - Right
Bracket: Push Switch
Stepper Motor: Ass'y
Feed Shaft
Gear-24Z
Ground Plate - Feed
Harness Sheet
Stay
DC Solenoid 24V
Ground Plate - Front
Separate Driven Shaft
Separate Drive Shaft
Gear - 22Z
Bracket: Cover: Harness
Cover: Harness
Grip Holder
Lever - Release Inner
Rise No.1 Shaft
Lever: Release: Paper Tray: Outer
Link - Paper Size Sensor
Spacer
Rise Lever
Ground Plate - Paper Tray No.2
Plate - Side Fence
Plate - Side Fence Right
Gear - 16Z
Roller: Guide: PFA
Roller: Auxiliary: Driven: DIA16: PFA
Tension Spring: Gate Pawl: 1.6N
Stopper - Uppergate Pawl
Shaft: Feeler: Overflow
Guide Plate: Right
Guide Plate: Left Lower
Timing Belt: 30S2M312
Timing Belt: 30S2M182

Page and
Index No.
115 - 3
97 - 10
99 - 22
55 - 26
55 - 25
55 - 21
55 - 12
55 - 9
55 - 8
55 - 13
55 - 29
55 - 34
55 - 35
115 - 20
115 - 19
53 - 13
53 - 10
53 - 24
53 - 15
53 - 1
53 - 2
53 - 25
53 - 6
53 - 22
53 - 21
53 - 23
91 - 14
91 - 16
81 - 9
81 - 8
89 - 18
83 - 23
85 - 12
85 - 5
85 - 3

Parts Index

Part No.
B223 4514
B223 4522
B223 4524
B223 4524
B223 4525
B223 4526
B223 4527
B223 4529
B223 4535
B223 4536
B223 4538
B223 4539
B223 4544
B223 4552
B223 4552
B223 4553
B223 4560
B223 4562
B223 4564
B223 4566
B223 4567
B223 4571
B223 4572
B223 4573
B223 4575
B223 4586
B223 4594
B223 4595
B223 5846
B223 5848
B223 6172
B229 1687
B229 1688
B234 3177
B234 3177

D129/D130

Description
Roller Clutch: T24
Spacer: Wire: Stopper
Wire: Stopper: DIA1.5
Wire: Stopper: DIA1.5
Tension Spring: Wire: 180N
Timing Belt: 30S2M268
Pulley: T26/T24
Roller Clutch: T24
Roller Clutch: T26
Timing Belt: 30S2M234
Compression Spring
Sheet: Cover: Duplex
Pulley: T35/T33
Bushing: DIA4
Bushing: DIA4
Tension Spring: Driven Roller
Tension Spring: Driven Roller
Tightener
Spring: Tightener
Bracket: Sensor: Entrance
Stay: Transport: Upper: Peen
Gear: Pulley: Z24/T40
Stepper Motor: DC4.29V 1.7W
Timing Belt: 30S2M128
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Pulley: T30
Shaft: Pulley: Wire
Pulley: DIA13
Bracket: Total Counter
Bracket: Base: Connector
Retaining Rings-E
Heater: Option: 120V: 9W
Heater: Option: 230V: 9W
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Decal: Positioning Display: Development

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 3177
B238 1066
B238 1088
B238 1089
B238 1119
B238 1534
B238 1535
B238 1792
B238 1806
B238 1807
B238 1845
B238 2524
B238 2524
B238 2541
B238 2543
B238 2655
B238 4166
B238 4194
B242 1161
B296 9640
B351 1781
B386 3320
B387 1951
B387 2113
B387 2163
B477 2715
B645 5010
B645 6820
B652 2379
B652 3174
B700 2649
B700 5805
B703 1165
B714 5006
B789 2114

85 - 11
87 - 28
115 - 6
87 - 12
79 - 17
83 - 15
85 - 8
85 - 6
85 - 9
85 - 4
79 - 10
79 - 16
85 - 7
83 - 8
85 - 14
85 - 13
83 - 7
83 - 12
83 - 14
83 - 4
83 - 27
83 - 20
83 - 17
83 - 21
83 - 19
83 - 16
87 - 20
87 - 18
99 - 26
105 - 12
71 - 5
47 - 12
47 - 12
117 - 1
71 - 30

Description
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Rubber Foot Cover
Cover - Connector
Cover - Positioning Pin
Lever - Front Upper
LCD Spacer A
LCD Spacer B
Timing Belt - 157ST1.5-4.0
Idler Pulley
Pulley
Seal: Exposure Glass
Decal - Paper Size
Decal - Paper Size
Tray Cover - Right
Cover - Tray Left
Gear - 16Z
End Ring: Spring: DIA4
Roller: Lever: Pressure
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Developer - Black
Gear - 18Z
Spring: Belt: Paper Feed: 8N
Spring - Paper Size Sensor
Roller - Paper Feed Belt
Pickup Collar
Pressure Plate Tape
SD Card
SD-Card: USB: Writer: BN-SDCGTY
Decal: Caution: Original: 5-Lang
Tension Spring
Timing Belt: 40S2M144
Stepper Motor: PM: S2M: T15: Ass'y
Timing Belt: B40S2M390
DC Solenoid: Transmited Rubber Stamp
Paper Feed Belt Roller

Page and
Index No.
85 - 26
97 - 13
105 - 7
97 - 6
101 - 16
19 - 13
19 - 12
49 - 9
45 - 17
45 - 11
43 - 21
117 - 2
13 - 14
97 - 7
97 - 12
61 - 15
75 - 5
75 - 7
95 - 7
65 - 5
35 - 16
25 - 15
39 - 22
25 - 14
25 - 7
41 - 13
119 - 6
119 - 7
117 - 3
25 - 25
99 - 17
35 - 11
39 - 15
29 - 24
25 - 22

Parts Index

Part No.
B789 3491
B789 3712
B802 1121
B802 1131
B802 1231
B802 1236
B802 1246
B802 1321
B802 1361
B802 1412
B802 1612
B802 1616
B802 1621
B802 1624
B802 1631
B802 1632
B802 1633
B802 1641
B802 1642
B802 1643
B802 1651
B802 1661
B802 1671
B802 1681
B802 1715
B802 1731
B802 1736
B802 1741
B802 1752
B802 1752
B802 1768
B802 1774
B802 1812
B802 1815
B802 1925

D129/D130

Description
Scanning Driven Shaft
Exit Driven Roller
Positioning Plate: Front
Positioning Plate: Rear
Bracket: PCB: Right
Bracket: PCB: Left
Bracket: On Off Detector
Hinge: Left: Ass'y
Damper: Hinge: Right: Ass'y
Plate: Harness: Guide
Bracket: Motor
Stay: Motor
Stepper Motor: DC24V 4.8W
Bracket: Coupling
Timing Pulley: T31
Gear: Z18
Gear: Z19
Gear: Z18
Gear: Z37
Gear: Z26
Gear: Z25
Gear: Z21/Z23
Gear: Z17
Gear: Z18
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Stay: Motor: Scanning
Bracket: Protect: Drive
Timing Pulley: T31/T61
Timing Pulley: T31: Idler: Ass'y
Timing Pulley: T31: Idler: Ass'y
Pulley: Idler: DIA16: Ass'y
Timing Belt: 40S3M186
Stepper Motor: DC4.08V 2.4W
Bracket: Reverse: Drive
Bracket: Pickup: Drive

Page and
Index No.
29 29 41 41 39 39 39 41 41 39 39 39 39 39 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 37 33 37 33 27 35 35 35 -

Part No.
B802 1931
B802 1941
B802 1942
B802 1943
B802 1946
B802 1951
B802 1956
B802 1985
B802 2111
B802 2115
B802 2223
B802 2225
B802 2227
B802 2228
B802 2229
B802 2231
B802 2252
B802 2253
B802 2255
B802 2285
B802 2291
B802 2532
B802 2536
B802 2551
B802 2562
B802 2571
B802 2581
B802 3145
B802 3211
B802 3231
B802 3233
B802 3235
B802 3251
B802 3252
B802 3311

23
22
1
2
2
14
12
8
9
24
16
19
21
18
6
7
8
18
3
4
5
2
1
15
10
11
13
16
2
20
7
4
1
3
10

10

Description
Timing Pulley: T33-Z17
Cam: Pickup
Stopper: Cam: Pickup
Feeler: Cam: Pickup
Gear: Drive: Arm: Pickup
Cam: Stopper Pawl
Gear: Stopper: Original Insert: Z25
Bracket: Sensor: Pickup
Stopper Pawl: Paper Feed
Lever: Stopper Pawl
Sheet: Guard
Drum Stay: Guide: Reverse
Guide: Reverse: Open And Close: Behind
Guide: Reverse: Open And Close
Guide: Reverse: Open And Close: Sub-Ass'y
Shaft: Reverse: Drive: Press Fit
Shaft: Roller: Reverse
Gear: Z20
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch: Separator
Roller: Reverse Exit: Driven
Stopper: Guide: Reverse
Spring Plate: Side Fence
Slider: Side Fence
Stay: Original Table: Contact Point
Plate: Contact Point
Spring Plate: 0.2T
Stopper: Original Table
Spring Plate
Roller: Pull Out
Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Timing Pulley: T33
Timing Pulley: T33-T24
Roller: Scanning: Exit
Timing Pulley: T33
Roller: Exit

Page and
Index No.
35 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 29 21 21 21 21 21 21 31 33 31 31 31 31 31 33 -

17
22
18
20
21
14
15
7
23
1
25
14
21
16
26
20
13
15
12
19
17
15
14
9
24
17
10
5
17
9
14
11
10
12
21

Parts Index

Part No.
B802 3312
B802 3331
B802 3332
B802 3351
B802 3382
B802 3413
B802 3415
B802 3417
B802 3422
B802 3431
B802 3435
B802 3442
B802 3471
B802 3492
B802 3511
B802 3553
B802 3561
B802 3566
B802 3567
B802 3569
B802 3592
B802 3611
B802 3612
B802 3615
B802 3631
B802 3653
B802 3711
B802 3751
B802 3755
B802 3756
B802 3811
B802 3833
B802 3834
B802 3851
B802 4154

D129/D130

Description
Timing Pulley: T26
Roller: Reverse
Timing Pulley: T23
Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Bracket: Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Sheet: Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Guide: Scanning: Entrance: Lower
Sheet: Auxiliary: Scanning: Entrance
Stay: Scanning: Entrance: Lower
Bracket: Entrance: Pressure: Ass'y
Compression Spring: 3.3n
Sensor Barcket
Roller: Scanning: Driven
Shaft: Driven: Entrance
Guide Plate: Scanning
Guide: Scanning: Exit: Lower
Stay: Scanning: Exit: Lower
Plate: Exit: Pressure: Auxiliary
Spring Plate: Scanning: Exit: Driven: Upper
Spring Plate: Scanning: Exit: Driven: Lower
Shaft: Driven: Exit
Exchange Powl: Reverse
Cushion: Exchange Powl
Lever: Exchange Powl: Reverse
Link: Solenoid
Guide: Exit: Upper
Spring Plate
Stay: Reverse
Discharge Brush: Reverse
Discharge Brush: Exit
DC Solenoid: 24V
Shielding Plate: Sensor
Bracket: Registration Sensor
Bracket: Sensor: Scanning: Exit
Hook: Grip: Cover: Front

Page and
Index No.
33 33 33 33 31 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 33 33 33 33 33 29 33 29 33 27 31 31 29 23 -

Part No.
B802 4155
B802 4158
B802 4162
B802 4222
B802 4224
B802 4225
B802 4227
B802 4228
B802 4229
B802 4252
B802 4263
B802 4265
B802 4282
B802 4292
B802 4295
B802 4311
B802 4322
B802 4323
B802 4325
B802 4326
B802 4328
B802 4333
B802 4352
B802 4355
B802 4357
B802 4358
B802 4359
B802 4361
B802 4372
B802 4611
B802 4632
B802 4712
B802 4712
B802 4712
B802 5710

8
3
24
15
2
2
1
26
8
6
7
27
4
5
9
11
15
12
13
14
25
23
22
11
10
20
21
14
20
19
7
7
8
19
6

11

Description
Hook: Grip: Cover: Inner Back
Shaft: Grip: Cover
Stopper: Cover
Guide: Upper
Spring Plate: Upper
Sheet: Driven Roller: Pull Out
Drum Stay: Upper: Inner Back
Drum Stay: Upper: Front
Sheet: Guide: Upper
Bracket: Paper Size Sensor
Feeler: Original Sensor
Ground Plate
Bracket: Driven Roller: Pull Out
Ground Plate: Driven Roller: Pull Out
Driven Roller: Pull Out
Paper Feed: Unit
Shaft: Drive
Holder
Lever: Pickup: Release
Collar: Shaft
Gear: Z20
Bracket: Paper Feed Belt
Shaft: Pickup
Bracket: Pickup
Gear: Z19
Timing Pulley: Gear: T19/Z22
Cushion: Pickup
Roller: Pickup
Timing Pulley: T21
Pressure Plate
Cushion: Pressure Plate: Left
Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Rear
Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Rear
Sound Proofing Material: Cover: Rear
Harness: Interface

Page and
Index No.
23 23 23 25 25 25 25 25 25 23 23 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 41 41 21 23 41 39 -

7
8
12
33
32
41
30
29
31
15
22
40
37
38
35
1
24
26
27
17
28
16
10
11
4
5
12
6
8
3
4
7
5
5
1

Parts Index

Part No.
B802 5730
B802 5770
B802 5780
B802 5790
B802 5800
B802 5810
B802 5820
B802 5880
B802 5880
D009 1088
D009 1090
D009 1093
D009 1111
D009 1113
D009 1120
D009 1121
D009 1123
D009 1125
D009 1127
D009 1128
D009 1135
D009 1139
D009 1141
D009 1142
D009 1145
D009 1147
D009 1148
D009 1151
D009 1155
D009 1155
D009 1158
D009 1161
D009 1164
D009 1182
D009 1183

D129/D130

Description
Harness: Paper Feed
Harness: Motor: Reverse
Harness: Lift_Up
Harness: Solenoid
Harness: Solenoid
Harness: Registration Sensor
Harness: Motor: Pick Up
Harness: Sensor: Original Table
Harness: Sensor: Original Table
Grip Bracket - Right Rear
Connector Bracket - Fusing
Stopper Bracket - Grip
Drum Shaft
Drive Unit- Transfer On-Off
Rear Drive Bracket - Engine
Ground Plate - Drum
Drive Bracket - Transfer
Tightener Bracket - Transfer
Roller - Tightener
Spring - Tightener
Tightener Bracket - Development
Front Drive Bracket - Engine
Ground Plate - Drum
Pulley - 48T/90T
Drum Shaft Holder
Terminal - Development Roller
Collar - 6x18.8mm
Bracket - Registration Drive Unit
Joint: Development Sleeve: Ass'y
Joint: Development Sleeve: Ass'y
Holder - Paddle Roller Drive
Bracket - Paddle Roller Drive
Shaft - Paddle Rooler Drive
Joint Cover
Joint - Cleaning

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D009 1187
D009 1193
D009 1194
D009 1195
D009 1351
D009 1352
D009 1354
D009 1355
D009 1358
D009 1359
D009 1366
D009 1367
D009 1368
D009 1369
D009 1371
D009 1511
D009 1731
D009 1861
D009 2201
D009 2202
D009 2203
D009 2204
D009 2205
D009 2240
D009 2241
D009 2242
D009 2243
D009 2244
D009 2249
D009 2254
D009 2279
D009 2301
D009 2303
D009 2317
D009 2318

39 - 4
39 - 6
39 - 3
27 - 6
39 - 5
31 - 1
39 - 10
39 - 7
21 - 22
99 - 25
93 - 8
115 - 16
95 - 23
95 - 10
95 - 6
95 - 8
95 - 11
95 - 31
95 - 28
95 - 29
95 - 30
95 - 24
95 - 18
95 - 26
95 - 19
95 - 21
95 - 13
97 - 3
95 - 20
65 - 27
93 - 33
93 - 28
93 - 12
93 - 1
93 - 2

12

Description
Bracket - Fusing Cleaning Drive
Sensor Bracket
Motor Holder
Motor Bracket
Upper Fusing Duct
Lower Fusing Duct
Rear Exhaust Duct - Right
Rear Exhaust Duct - Left
Sponge: Duct: Exhaust: 1
Sponge: Duct: Exhaust: 2
Middle Exhaust Duct - Upper
Middle Exhaust Duct - Lower
Front Upper Duct
Front Lower Duct
Exit Duct - MM60
Stopper: Core
Bracket A - Left Scale
Cover - Polygon Motor
Seal: Drum: Front
Seal: Drum: Rear
Seal: Drum: Entrance
Seal: Blade: Upper: Case
Seal: Blade: Upper Rear: Small
Rear Flange - Lock
Front Flange - Lock
Spring Plate - Lock
Shaft - Lock
Stopper - Lock
Spring Plate - Lock Lever
Base - Lock Lever
Seal: Toner Supply: Entrance: Upper
Development Unit
Drum Hold Plate
Electrode Plate - Charge
Spring Plate - Electrode

Page and
Index No.
93 - 17
93 - 16
93 - 24
93 - 25
105 - 2
105 - 3
105 - 14
105 - 11
105 - 5
105 - 15
103 - 1
103 - 2
103 - 3
103 - 4
103 - 20
19 - 6
43 - 1
51 - 2
67 - 12
67 - 14
67 - 13
67 - 15
67 - 11
61 - 23
61 - 28
61 - 29
61 - 25
61 - 27
15 - 15
15 - 14
67 - 7
65 - 4
67 - 38
67 - 4
67 - 25

Parts Index

Part No.

Description

D009 2331
D009 2336
D009 2351
D009 2367
D009 2380
D009 2389
D009 2389
D009 2412
D009 2414
D009 2426
D009 2433
D009 2445
D009 2480
D009 2511
D009 2527
D009 2552
D009 2554
D009 2555
D009 2560
D009 2563
D009 2571
D009 2573
D009 2574
D009 2575
D009 2576
D009 2600
D009 2602
D009 2603
D009 2606
D009 2607
D009 2612
D009 2614
D009 2617
D009 2618
D009 2622

Front Arm - Pressure/Charge


Rear Arm - Pressure/Charge
Cleaning Blade
Density Sensor
Front Side Plate - Coupling
Rear Side Plate - Coupling
Rear Side Plate - Coupling
Seal: Cover: PCU: Front
Spring Plate: Cover: PCU: Front
Seal - 24.5x68.5
Seal: Cover: Shutter
Handle - PCU
Screw - M3x10
Guide Plate: Feed Paper Again: Exit: Adhesion
Cover - Electrical Components
Guide Sheet - Manual Feed
Guide Sheet - Vertical Transport
Transport Roller - Duplex Exit
Driven Roller
Guide Plate - Vertical Transport
Holder - Vertical Transport
Pulley - Vertical Transport
Pulley - Idler
Shaft - Idler
Shaft - Vertical Transport
Registration Roller - Drive
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 28Z
Registration Roller - Driven
Bushing - Driven Registration
Case Supporter - Remove Paper Dust
Bracket - Registration Sensor
Upper Guide Plate - Registration
Cover - Paper Dust Removal
Front Positioning Guide

D129/D130

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D009 2623
D009 2624
D009 2626
D009 2633
D009 2636
D009 2638
D009 2650
D009 2757
D009 3053
D009 3066
D009 3068
D009 3069
D009 3070
D009 3072
D009 3078
D009 3084
D009 3085
D009 3086
D009 3101
D009 3102
D009 3104
D009 3106
D009 3107
D009 3108
D009 3130
D009 3152
D009 3162
D009 3178
D009 3203
D009 3204
D009 3205
D009 3206
D009 3265
D009 3267
D009 3803

67 - 19
67 - 30
67 - 24
101 - 10
67 - 6
65 - 2
67 - 2
67 - 47
67 - 36
67 - 34
67 - 50
67 - 5
65 - 32
87 - 11
105 - 13
59 - 17
87 - 1
59 - 18
87 - 14
87 - 2
87 - 5
87 - 8
87 - 7
87 - 10
87 - 9
61 - 14
61 - 16
61 - 9
61 - 13
61 - 7
61 - 11
61 - 21
61 - 3
61 - 6
61 - 22

13

Description
Rear Positioning Guide
Lower Guide Plate - Registration
Harness - Registration Sensor
Cap - Toner Supply
Tension Spring
Stay - Paper Dust Removal
Torsion Spring - Registration
Transport Roller: Drive: Ass'y
Upper Case Seal
Entrance Seal - Toner Supply
Front Bias Terminal
Rear Bias Terminal
Upper Cover - Development Unit
Seal - Density Sensor Harness
Joint- Paddle
Development Filter: Front
Development Filter: Rear
Development Filter
Seal: Development
Upper Cap - Development Case
Seal: Level
Sponge
Seal: Shielding Plate
Seal: Guide Plate
Spacer: Guide Plate: 0.05
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Ground Plate: Doctor Blade
Seal: Slide
Rear Seal - Upper Cover
Front Seal - Upper Cover
Seal: Side Plate: Front
Seal: Side Plate: Rear
Shaft - Slide
Seal: Toner Supply: Entrance: Front
Case - Transfer Unit

Page and
Index No.
61 61 61 67 61 61 61 55 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 67 65 61 61 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 65 63 67 71 -

18
12
19
9
8
5
4
10
22
16
11
12
23
21
15
39
40
25
36
34
48
37
31
32
28
30
26
38
33
24
17
20
11
8
16

Parts Index

Part No.
D009 3806
D009 3831
D009 3832
D009 3856
D009 3857
D009 3858
D009 3860
D009 3861
D009 3865
D009 3866
D009 3872
D009 3875
D009 3876
D009 3883
D009 3884
D009 3890
D009 3893
D009 3894
D009 3899
D009 3906
D009 3907
D009 3916
D009 3917
D009 3918
D009 3919
D009 3920
D009 3921
D009 3934
D009 3935
D009 3937
D009 3943
D009 3948
D009 3952
D009 3953
D009 3954

D129/D130

Description
Transfer Unit: EXP: Ass'y
Receptacle Housing - Transfer
Receptacle Terminal - Transfer
Guide: Standard: Transfer Unit: Rear
Guide: Standard: Transfer Unit: Front
Entrance Guide Plate - Transfer
Spring Cover - Transfer Unit
Terminal Holder - Transfer Unit
Holder - Density Sensor
Guide - Separation/Transport
Harness - Used Toner Sensor
Harness - Transfer Unit Bias
Earth Harness - Transfer Unit
Frame - Transfer Belt
Sensor Harness
Front Bushing - Bias Roller
Arm - Transfer Belt
Drive Roller - Transfer Belt
Set Lever - Transfer Unit
Seal - Rear Transfer Exit
Seal - Transfer Belt Exit
Front Lever - Transfer Belt
Rear Lever - Transfer Belt
Release Lever
Release Lever Shaft
Front Release Plate
Rear Release Plate
Bias Terminal - Transfer Belt
Earth Terminal - Transfer Belt
Terminal - Transfer Belt
Bracket: Cleaning Blade: Transfer Belt
Scraper - Drive Roller
Rear Seal - Cleaning Blade
Front Seal - Cleaning Blade
Sheet: Preventfence: Transfer Belt

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D009 3992
D009 4066
D009 4069
D009 4095
D009 4097
D009 4098
D009 4099
D009 4123
D009 4124
D009 4125
D009 4126
D009 4127
D009 4131
D009 4132
D009 4135
D009 4141
D009 4142
D009 4143
D009 4152
D009 4156
D009 4163
D009 4177
D009 4178
D009 4193
D009 4195
D009 4196
D009 4197
D009 4225
D009 4238
D009 4243
D009 4244
D009 4248
D009 4271
D009 4274
D009 4275

69 - *
95 - 33
95 - 34
101 - 20
101 - 21
61 - 30
85 - 16
85 - 19
101 - 9
101 - 14
71 - 15
71 - 21
71 - 19
69 - 16
85 - 20
69 - 8
69 - 17
69 - 10
71 - 12
71 - 25
71 - 22
71 - 8
71 - 10
71 - 13
71 - 4
71 - 6
71 - 7
69 - 6
69 - 4
69 - 5
71 - 2
69 - 12
71 - 24
71 - 23
69 - 11

14

Description
Receptacle Housing - Transfer Unit
Fusing Cover - Duplex Guide
Entrance Guide Plate - Fusing
Harness: Set Sensor: TWN: C1P1
Harness - Set Sensor NA
Set Sensor Harness - 230V
Harness - Fusing Unit
Bracket: Side Plate: Auxiliary
Connector Bracket 1
Connector Bracket 2
Front Heater Bracket
Rear Heater Bracket
Terminal - AC/DC
Terminal Cover
Terminal - AC
Electrode Plate 1
Electrode Plate 2
Electrode Plate 3
Stay: Fusing Sub-unit: Fusing Exit: Peen
Retaining Rings-C - Hot Roller
Exit Guide - Hot Roller Unit
Thermistor
Thermistor Bracket
Housing - Thermostat
Spacer - Thermostat
Harness 1 - Thermostat
Harness 2 - Thermostat
Stay - Pressure Roller Unit
Bracket - Driven Roller
Exit Guide - Pressure Roller Unit
Knob
Knob Bracket
Front Lever - Pressure Release
Pressure Lock Lever
Front Pressure Lever

Page and
Index No.
71 73 73 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 73 73 73 73 73 75 75 75 -

17
18
20
27
27
27
26
35
33
28
1
36
30
29
14
32
31
13
15
2
44
25
24
20
22
12
19
14
13
2
1
3
6
9
11

Parts Index

Part No.
D009 4291
D009 4295
D009 4350
D009 4351
D009 4355
D009 4356
D009 4369
D009 4377
D009 4378
D009 4388
D009 4393
D009 4406
D009 4407
D009 4408
D009 4409
D009 4412
D009 4413
D009 4418
D009 4419
D009 4420
D009 4422
D009 4428
D009 4430
D009 4431
D009 4434
D009 4436
D009 4438
D009 4439
D009 4441
D009 4442
D009 4443
D009 4444
D009 4445
D009 4445
D009 4447

D129/D130

Description
Rear Lever - Pressure Release
Front Pressure Lever
Front Lock Lever
Rear Lock Lever
Roller Clutch
Washer: DIA3.5
Bracket - Cleaning Unit Drive
Worm Gear Bracket
Worm Gear Shaft
Roller Clutch
Feeler - Web
Separation Plate - Paper Exit
Feeler - Overflow
Bracket - Fusing Exit Sensor
Sheet - Gate
Lower Guide Plate - Exit
Lower Stay - Exit
Stepped Tapping Screw - M3
Spring - Lower Guide Plate
Paper Exit Unit: Main: Ass'y
Driven Roller Shaft
Upper Stay
DC Solenoid - Exit
Rear Side Plate
Front Side Plate
Entrance Gate
Lever - Entrance Gate
Bushing - 4mm
Exit Guide Plate - Upper Right
Exit Guide Plate - Upper
Discharge Brush - Exit
Exit Roller
Transport Roller
Transport Roller
Exit Sensor Bracket

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D009 4448
D009 4455
D009 4457
D009 4461
D009 4462
D009 4463
D009 4464
D009 4465
D009 4466
D009 4469
D009 4471
D009 4476
D009 4477
D009 4478
D009 4482
D009 4483
D009 4485
D009 4486
D009 4488
D009 4489
D009 4490
D009 4491
D009 4492
D009 4493
D009 4496
D009 4498
D009 4499
D009 4503
D009 4504
D009 4511
D009 4512
D009 4513
D009 4521
D009 4522
D009 4532

75 - 37
75 - 38
101 - 15
101 - 8
77 - 8
101 - 22
77 - 3
77 - 14
77 - 12
77 - 21
77 - 10
91 - 11
89 - 17
89 - 12
81 - 7
91 - 12
91 - 19
89 - 11
91 - 17
89 - *
91 - 15
91 - 2
89 - 1
91 - 30
91 - 10
89 - 7
89 - 3
89 - 4
89 - 10
91 - 7
91 - 5
91 - 1
89 - 9
91 - 3
89 - 15

15

Description
Tension Spring - Gate Pawl
Cushion - DC Solenoid
Tension Spring Release
Gear - 17Z
Gear - 22Z
Gear/Pulley - 22Z/22T
Gear - 22Z
Timing Pulley - 22T
Timing Belt - 30S2M172
Gear - 17Z
Stepper Motor Bracket
Spring - Entrance Pressure
Spring - Exit Pressure
Lower Supporting Plate
Right Guide Plate - Open/Close
Upper Gate
Bushing - Gate
Lever - Upper Gate
Right Spring - Guide Plate
Driven Roller
Exit Motor Cover
Entrance Arm
Exit Arm
Bracket - Contact Point
Spring Plate - Exit Roller
Bushing - Lower Guide Plate
Harness - Paper Exit Unit
Guide Plate - Left Upper
Upper Guide Plate - Gate
Spacer: DIA8.0: 1.5mm
Link: Stopper
Compression Spring: Earth: Duplex Unit
Harness Bracket
Tension Spring - Duplex Gate
Tension Spring - Stopper Hook

Page and
Index No.
89 - 25
89 - 5
89 - 2
89 - 20
91 - 33
91 - 34
89 - 14
91 - 32
91 - 31
89 - 21
89 - 22
91 - 23
91 - 20
91 - 29
81 - 11
81 - 1
81 - 4
81 - 6
81 - 10
81 - 3
89 - 23
91 - 22
91 - 25
91 - 27
91 - 28
91 - 18
89 - 16
81 - 14
83 - 2
115 - 15
115 - 11
115 - 13
83 - 24
81 - 13
79 - 5

Parts Index

Part No.
D009 4535
D009 4537
D009 4538
D009 4541
D009 4543
D009 4545
D009 4547
D009 4551
D009 4577
D009 4587
D009 4588
D009 4589
D009 4590
D009 4593
D009 4594
D009 4595
D009 4597
D009 4598
D009 4599
D009 4652
D009 4661
D009 4662
D009 4663
D009 4664
D009 4664
D009 4664
D009 4664
D009 5325
D009 5420
D009 5425
D009 5425
D009 5440
D009 5470
D009 5475
D009 5480

D129/D130

Description
Harness Guide
Front Release Arm
Rear Release Arm
Front Torsion Spring
Tension Spring - Duplex Gate
Holder Shaft - Transfer Unit
Stepper Motor - DC 5.79W
Guide Plate - Holder
Duplex Gate
Tension Spring - Release Bracket
Stopper Bracket - Spring
Guide - Set Shaft
Stopper Hook - Duplex Unit
Stepped Screw - M3
Front Guide - Duplex Unit Set
Rear Guide - Duplex Unit Set
Bracket - Wire Pulley Shaft
Spring - Set Shaft
Shaft - Duplex Unit
Motor Harness
Reverse Roller - Feed
Transport Roller 1
Transport Roller 2
Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Driven Roller
SYNC Detector Board
Harness - High Voltage Cable
Harness - Safety Switch
Harness - Safety Switch
Harness - Development Drawer
Harness - BICU-IDB
Interface Harness - BICU-LDB
Harness - IOB Upper

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D009 5481
D009 5490
D009 5495
D009 5500
D009 5505
D009 5510
D009 5520
D009 5570
D009 5571
D009 5602
D009 5602
D009 5610
D009 5611
D009 5615
D009 5620
D009 5840
D009 5851
D009 5851
D009 5852
D009 5854
D009 5855
D009 5856
D009 5857
D009 5858
D009 5863
D009 5864
D009 5865
D009 5866
D009 5867
D009 5868
D009 5869
D009 5875
D009 5876
D009 5876
D009 5877

87 - 16
79 - 6
79 - 7
85 - 21
81 - 5
85 - 23
89 - 24
85 - 18
81 - 12
87 - 27
87 - 24
87 - 23
79 - 4
87 - 26
115 - 9
115 - 8
87 - 19
87 - 22
87 - 21
83 - 26
83 - 10
85 - 1
85 - 2
73 - 12
85 - 15
83 - 6
79 - 8
51 - 7
95 - 1
109 - 5
103 - 21
97 - 14
107 - 1
115 - 2
107 - 11

16

Description
Interface Harness - IOB-Switch
Harness - IOB Lower Behind
Harness - IOB-Lift Motor
Interface Harness - Web Sensor
Harness - Toner Supply Motor
Harness - Quenching Lamp
Harness - IOB-Motor
Harness - Imaging Unit
Harness: Laser Diode Control
Harness: AC: Inlet
Harness: AC: Inlet
AC Harness - Heater
Harness: AC: Heater
AC Harness - Heater
AC Harness - Fusing
Base - Left Safety Switch
Bracket - IO Board
Bracket - IO Board
Connector Bracket
Bracket - Power Pack
Bracket - Inlet
Bracket - Heater Connector
Shaft - Safety Switch
Left/Right Lever - Safety Switch
Left Lever - Safety Switch
Middle Lever - Safety Switch
Cam - Safety Switch
Base - Right Safety Switch
Guide Plate - Safety Switch
Right Lever - Safety Switch
Right Lower Lever - Safety Switch
Bracket - BICU
Small Bracket - BICU
Small Bracket - BICU
Guide - Mother Board

Page and
Index No.
101 - 6
107 - 15
107 - 10
93 - 15
101 - 1
101 - 18
107 - 12
51 - 6
51 - 9
109 - 6
109 - 9
109 - 7
63 - 16
105 - 9
93 - 9
103 - 18
97 - 9
107 - 16
105 - 4
95 - 3
109 - 10
105 - 10
103 - 12
103 - 15
103 - 16
103 - 13
103 - 14
103 - 7
103 - 9
103 - 11
103 - 8
107 - 17
107 - 18
105 - 6
107 - 4

Parts Index

Part No.
D009 5879
D009 5881
D009 5886
D009 5891
D009 5892
D009 5895
D009 5896
D009 5898
D009 5899
D009 9510
D011 1251
D011 1251
D011 1252
D011 1252
D011 1252
D011 1252
D011 1253
D011 1253
D011 1253
D011 5841
D011 5842
D029 1736
D029 1737
D029 1745
D029 1747
D029 1748
D029 1749
D029 1774
D029 1789
D029 1830
D029 1831
D029 1832
D029 2611
D029 2612

D129/D130

Description
Bracket - Mother Board
Guide - Fax Control Unit
Ground Plate- C/T Box
Left Rail - Fax Control Unit
Heater Stopper
Tension Spring: Safety Switch: Left
Spring - Right Safety Switch
Harness Guide - Safety Switch
Right Rail - Small
OPC Drum
Decal: Main Switch: O-I
Decal: Main Switch: O-I
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: EU
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: EU
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: EU
Heater: PCD: NA: Sub-ass'y
Heater: PCD: EU: Sub-ass'y
Mirror: No.2: Concave: Ass'y
Mirror: No.2: Convax: Ass'y
Pulley: DriveE Were: Front
Drive Were: Carriage: DIA1.0
Pulley: Drive Were: Rear: Ass'y
Pulley: Protection
Seal: Guard: Exposure Glass:
Document Feeder
Inner Cover: Ground Plate: Peen
Gasket: 13x17x35: R
Gasket: 13x17x10: R
Gasket: 9x3x10
Ground Plate: Rear: Manual Feed
Ground Plate: Front: Manual Feed

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D029 2664
D029 2677
D029 2709
D029 2710
D029 2769
D029 2773
D029 2863
D029 5212
D029 5213
D029 5214
D029 5215
D089 1741
D089 2761
D089 2767
D089 2778
D089 2781
D089 2829
D089 2940
D089 5217
D089 5217
D120 1336
D120 1551
D120 1700
D120 1705
D120 1710
D120 1711
D120 2832
D120 2864
D120 2872
D120 2872
D120 2873
D120 2873
D120 2874
D120 2874
D120 2875

111 - 1
113 - 1
111 - 13
113 - 6
63 - 13
103 - 17
103 - 10
103 - 6
113 - 5
67 - 41
117 - 4
13 - 9
63 - 9
115 - 18
13 - 9
117 - 5
117 - 6
47 - 13
63 - 9
63 - 15
63 - 15
45 - 9
45 - 10
49 - 5
45 - 19
49 - 8
49 - 4
43 47 47 47 47 59 59 -

22
7
4
6
5
29
25

17

Description
Feeler: Paper Size Sensor: Manual Feed
Transport Belt: Driven: Vertical Transport
Guide Plate: Separator: Ass'y
Cover: Harness: Manual Feed Table
Harness: Paper Size Sensor: Manual Feed
Harness - Paper Feed Unit
Release Shaft
Harness: SIO: Sensor
Harness: SIO: ARDF
Harness: SIO: Lamp Regulator
Harness: SIO: STM
Bracket: Tension: Drive Wire
Arm: Pickup
Feeler: Paper End
Bracket: Sensor: Feed
Bracket: Sensor
Guide: Feed
Tray Bottom Plate: Ass'y
Harness: SIO: Scanner Unit
Harness: SIO: Scanner Unit
Cap: Cover
Sheet: Logo
Carriage: No.1: Sub-ass'y
Reflector: Scanner
Guide: FFC: Carriage: No.1
Guide: FFC: Carriage: No.2
End Fence: Ass'y
Lever: Stopper: Positioning
Decal: Paper Tray: No.1
Decal: Paper Tray: No.1
Decal: Paper Tray: No.2
Decal: Paper Tray: No.2
Decal: Size Indication: Paper Tray
Decal: Size Indication: Paper Tray
Decal: Side Fence: Rear

Page and
Index No.
57 - 15
87 - 6
59 - 26
57 - 18
57 - 9
55 - 3
53 - 12
43 - 15
43 - 18
49 - 18
49 - 12
45 - 20
55 - 22
55 - 1
55 - 4
55 - 6
55 - 17
53 - 4
47 - 10
49 - 16
13 - 24
13 - 12
45 - 25
45 - 24
45 - 23
45 - 22
53 - 17
53 - 27
53 - 9
117 - 7
53 - 9
117 - 8
13 - 27
117 - 9
53 - 30

Parts Index

Part No.
D120 2924
D120 8867
D120 8867
D120 8868
D120 8868
D144 1261
D144 1266
D144 1274
D144 1334
D144 1336
D144 1338
D144 1396
D144 5885
D144 6849
D144 6849
D540 1629
D540 1721
D540 5763
D540 5851
D540 6121
D578 6021
D578 6021
D578 6031
D578 6031
D580 2523
D580 2523
D580 2870
D580 2900
D580 2946
D630 1252
D630 1261
D630 1777
D630 2512
D630 2522
D630 2526

D129/D130

Description
Stopper Lever - Front
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: EU
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: EU
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: DOM: NA
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: DOM: NA
Cover: Upper
Cover: Paper Exit Sub-unit: Upper
Cover: Inner Back: Middle: EXP
Cover: Scanner: Left: EXP
Cover: Scanner: Right: EXP
Cover: Scanner: Rear: EXP
Holder: Exposure Glass: Ig: Ass'y
Grip: Control Board: IG
Decal: Main Switch: On-standby: CHN
Decal: Main Switch: On-Standby: CHN
Bracket: Fan: Fix: 0.8mm
Stepper Motor: Scanning: DC 72W
Harness: Motor: Scanning: Jst
Harness: Connecting: DC Fan Motor
Full Dug Point Screw: Fix: Hinge
Decal: Size: Original
Decal: Size: Original
Decal: Original Table
Decal - Original Table
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: No.2
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tray: No.2
Grip: Paper Tray
Paper Tray: No.2: Ass'y
Cover: Paper Tray: No.2
Feeler: Paper Size Sensor: Pressure Plate
Grip: Lower
Knob: Misfeed Removal: T27
Original Table
Original Table: Face Front
Side Fence

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D630 2541
D630 3413
D630 4121
D630 4141
D630 4142
D630 4152
D630 4221
D630 4231
D630 4241
D630 4411
D630 4511
D630 4621
D630 5500

53 - 19
115 - 18
13 - 9
117 - 10
13 - 9
15 - 5
15 - 9
15 - 7
15 - 1
15 - 11
15 - 12
13 - 29
113 - 11
117 - 21
13 - 9
39 - 27
37 - 14
39 - 9
39 - 25
21 - 3
23 - 4
117 - 22
117 - 23
21 - 12
117 - 24
53 - 3
53 - 8
53 - *
53 - 7
39 - 23
41 - 6
27 - 2
21 - 25
21 - 13
21 - 11

D630 5870
D630 5870
D630 6011
D630 6011
D630 6013
D630 6013
D630 6013
D630 6014
D630 6014
D630 6015
D630 6015
D630 6022
G020 1160
G021 9350
G024 1314
G029 1980
G029 1980
G052 4892
G052 4892
G060 2652
G060 2932

18

Description
Guide: Original Insert
Sheet: Scanning: Entrance
Cover: Paper Feed
Cover: Upper: Paper Feed
Cover: Left: Paper Feed
Grip: Cover: Paper Feed
Bracket: Cover: Paper Feed: Middle
Bracket: Cover: Paper Feed: Inner Back: Ass'y
Bracket: Cover: Paper Feed: Front: Ass'y
Cover: Front
Cover: Rear
Drum Stay: Pressure Plate
PCB: Main Control Board:
Document Feeder: Ass'y
Harness: Sensor: Paper Feed
Harness: Sensor: Paper Feed
Decal: Side Fence
Decal: Side Fence
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P1
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P1
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P1
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P2
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P2
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P3
Decal: Display: Misfeed Removal: P3
Decal: Caution: Original: Many Languages
Snap Ring
Loop Back Connector
Pulley Pin
Decal - LD
Decal - LD
Discharge Brush: Exit: Small
Discharge Brush: Exit: Small
Bushing - M4
Pick-up Arm - Manual Feed

Page and
Index No.
21 29 23 23 23 23 23 23 23 21 21 41 -

21
3
1
24
25
2
26
11
10
4
8
12

39 - 11
39 - 8
23 - 16
21 - 16
117 - 25
23 - 3
21 - 5
117 - 26
117 - 27
27 - 17
117 - 28
33 - 25
117 - 29
33 - 12
119 - 10
69 - 13
117 - 30
51 - 3
31 - 4
25 - 39
87 - 3
59 - 13

Parts Index

Part No.
G065 2308
G065 2354
G065 2681
G065 2681
G065 2767
G065 2774
G065 2775
G065 2776
G102 3837
G179 1032
G179 5854
G404 2810
G570 1133
G570 1160
G570 1225
G570 2730
G790 2329
H053 2208
H053 2208
H511 5007
H511 5007
J503 3116

D129/D130

Description
Electrode Plate: Charge: Rear
Electrode Plate: Charge: Front
Snap Ring - M6
Snap Ring - M6
Lever - Feed
Pressure Lever
Link Lever
Release Lever
Stopper: Blade
Shaft: Hinge
Bracket: Power Supply Cord: Stay
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
Timing Pulley 73
Spacer Bushing
Sensor Shielding Plate
Slider - Scanner
Brush Roller: Cleaner: Charge:
Amabuki: Ass'y
Bushing - M4
Bushing - M4
Stamp
Stamp
Timing Belt: 40S2M128

Page and
Index No.
67 67 67 65 55 55 55 55 71 13 13 45 49 49 35 45 -

31
17
18
3
24
32
38
37
11
13
11
8
7
21
6
12

67 89 91 13 21 35 -

46
8
4
30
26
5

Part No.
M026 1778
M026 1815
M052 1553
M052 5391

19

Description
Guide: FFC
Clamp: Mirror: No.1
Cushion: Core
PCB: Memory: 512MB

Page and
Index No.
45 - 13
45 - 5
19 - 28
113 - 7

Parts Index

Part No.
AA00 1564
AA00 1565
AA00 1567
AA04 3320
AA04 3321
AA04 3322
AA04 3323
AA04 3328
AA04 3585
AA04 3601
AA04 3656
AA04 3658
AA06 0691
AA06 0693
AA06 0842
AA06 0842
AA06 0842
AA06 0843
AA06 0872
AA06 0948
AA06 0979
AA06 0980
AA06 1003
AA06 1014
AA06 1020
AA06 1022
AA06 1023
AA06 1024
AA06 1099
AA06 1100
AA06 2259
AA06 2260
AA06 2262
AA06 2300
AA06 2310

D129/D130

Description
Plate: Logotype: RIC
Plate: Logotype: LAN
Plate: Logotype: GES
Timing Belt: 40S1.5M150
Timing Belt: 40S1.5M378
Timing Belt: 40S1.5M157.5
Timing Belt: 40S2M120
Timing Belt: 40S2M130
Timing Belt: 40S3M162
Timing Belt - B40S2M118
Timing Belt - 60S3M177
Timing Belt - 60S2M300
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Spring
Tension Spring: Stripper Pawls: 50mN
Tension Spring: Tension: 14720MN
Tension Spring: Tension: 11300mN
Tension Spring: Side Fence: Rear
Tension Spring: Grip
Spring: Release: Transfer Belt
Spring - Driven Roller
Compression Spring - Knob
Tension Spring - Pressure
Compression Spring: Cleaning Roller
Spring: Pressure: Cleaning Blade
Spring - Release
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Pressure Spring

Page and
Index No.
13 13 13 37 33 37 35 25 99 97 93 95 55 55 37 33 39 27 59 75 49 45 53 53 69 73 73 75 73 71 55 33 23 67 67 -

Part No.
AA06 2348
AA06 3303
AA06 3432
AA06 3435
AA06 3441
AA06 3445
AA06 3447
AA06 3448
AA06 3499
AA06 3566
AA06 3568
AA06 3648
AA06 3886
AA06 3919
AA06 6380
AA06 6381
AA08 0254
AA08 0254
AA08 0265
AA08 0281
AA08 0288
AA08 0346
AA08 0347
AA08 0351
AA08 0352
AA08 0353
AA08 0354
AA08 0355
AA08 0356
AA08 2054
AA08 2074
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101

12
12
12
9
5
17
9
9
7
5
31
27
23
31
12
4
20
3
43
16
10
18
14
11
7
10
4
10
15
3
39
9
9
27
42

20

Description
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring - Intermediate Drawer
Compression Spring: Paper Feed: Joint
Compression Spring
Spring - Laser Diode Unit
Spring - Transfer Belt
Pressure Spring - Transfer Unit
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring: Pressure
Spring
Spring
Bushing - M4
Bushing - M4
Bushing: 6x8x5
Bushing - 12x18x5.5
Bushing: DIA6
Bushing: Flange Type: DIA6
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - Cleaning Roller
Bushing - Driven Roller
Bushing - 4mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 7mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - M4
Bushing - M8
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6

Page and
Index No.
67 85 95 25 25 51 71 85 59 63 59 67 77 27 71 71 79 85 27 65 25 99 93 73 73 77 77 77 77 69 61 33 25 35 27 -

26
24
22
20
36
10
9
17
42
8
12
20
7
9
18
20
9
25
18
35
34
13
29
16
11
23
19
13
17
3
10
13
3
12
10

Parts Index

Part No.
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2102
AA08 2104
AA08 2104
AA08 2143
AA08 2144
AA08 2150
AA08 2158
AA08 3014
AA08 3018
AA08 3018
AA10 0014
AA10 0014
AA10 0014
AA10 1021
AA10 1021
AA10 1021
AA13 2013
AA13 2208
AA14 0777
AA14 0778
AA14 3183
AA14 3404
AA14 3520
AA14 3520
AA14 3520
AA14 3520
AA14 3520
AA14 3542
AA14 3549
AA14 3569
AA14 3579
AA14 3579

D129/D130

Description
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 8x12x7
Bushing - 8x12x7
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 8x12x7
Plain Shaft Bearing: M6
Plain Shaft Bearing: Mm8
One-way Clutch
Roller Clutch - 6x14x10
Roller Clutch - 6x14x10
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Rubber Bushing - 6 45HS
Rubber Bushing - 6 45HS
Rubber Bushing - 6 45HS
Spacer
Spacer - M6
Shaft: Feed
Shaft: Separator: Drive
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw - M4
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Screw: M3: DIA4X5.6
Screw: DIA10: M3x8
Screw
Screw - M3
Screw - M3

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA14 3744
AA14 3788
AA14 3789
AA14 3790
AA14 3790
AA14 3790
AA14 3790
AA14 3792
AA14 3802
AA14 3807
AA14 3812
AA14 3823
AA14 3848
AA14 5294
AA15 0423
AA15 3062
AA15 3095
AA16 1163
AA16 1167
AA16 1180
AB01 0140
AB01 0141
AB01 0156
AB01 0157
AB01 0171
AB01 0172
AB01 0173
AB01 0174
AB01 0175
AB01 0176
AB01 0177
AB01 0178
AB01 0379
AB01 1218
AB01 1223

59 - 7
91 - 6
85 - 10
59 - 23
83 - 3
25 - 18
55 - 11
49 - 20
55 - 20
61 - 24
59 - 30
59 - 28
59 - 50
59 - 5
55 - 16
85 - 22
35 - 2
99 - 23
83 - 18
25 - 19
93 - 3
59 - 8
59 - 38
87 - 25
115 - 10
73 - 21
73 - 19
43 - 12
75 - 45
41 - 11
21 - 27
67 - 39
29 - 10
101 - 11
97 - 15

21

Description
Stepped Screw
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Shaft: Cleaner
Screw: Contact Point
Screw: Contact Point
Screw: Contact Point
Screw: Contact Point
Screw: Drawer
Screw: 6x1.7
Screw: A
Screw - Scale
Tapping Screw
Stepped Screw - M3
Parallel Pin - 2x12mm
Seal - Cleaning Pressure
Sponge - M46
Shield - Development - Center
Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Cushion: DC Stepper Motor
Gear - 90Z
Gear - 46Z
Gear: Separate: Drive
Gear: Separate: Drive
Gear - 40Z
Gear - 24Z/25Z
Gear - 60Z
Gear - 20Z/50Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 32Z
Worm Gear
Gear: Drum
Gear - Roller Clutch
Idler Gear - 25Z

Page and
Index No.
93 - 10
23 - 14
23 - 13
37 - 19
33 - 1
27 - 24
41 - 7
75 - 8
39 - 17
83 - 1
77 - 1
27 - 5
111 - 9
95 - 17
71 - 27
65 - 29
65 - 18
115 - 5
111 - 10
99 - 15
95 - 25
95 - 15
55 - 33
55 - 30
75 - 39
75 - 34
77 - 20
77 - 5
77 - 6
77 - 22
77 - 16
77 - 15
95 - 9
55 - 19
59 - 45

Parts Index

Part No.
AB01 1252
AB01 1258
AB01 1259
AB01 1282
AB01 1377
AB01 1379
AB01 1380
AB01 1387
AB01 1416
AB01 1523
AB01 1524
AB01 1525
AB01 1526
AB01 1527
AB01 1528
AB01 4060
AB01 4061
AB01 4062
AB01 4161
AB01 4280
AB01 4281
AB01 4282
AB01 4283
AB01 4284
AB01 7493
AB01 7699
AB01 7743
AB01 7752
AB03 0744
AB03 0781
AB03 0815
AB03 0820
AB03 0821
AC01 5025
AC03 0169

D129/D130

Description
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 38Z
Gear - 32Z
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 14Z
Gear - 19Z
Cam - Cleaning Blade
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 36Z
Gear - 32Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 14Z/32Z
Gear - 14Z/32Z
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 13Z
Gear - 17Z/25Z
Reverse Roller Gear
Gear - 26Z/90Z
Gear - 40Z
Gear - 26Z/30Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 24Z
Gear Pulley
Gear - 33Z/44Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 27TZ/42Z
Timing Pulley - 27Z/40T
Timing Pulley - 28Z/30T
Timing Pulley - 24T
Pulley - 31T
Pulley - 31T
Shield Glass
Mirror: No.1

Page and
Index No.
55 99 99 69 67 67 67 59 59 93 93 93 93 93 93 65 65 65 83 93 93 93 93 93 99 99 93 95 97 99 93 95 95 51 45 -

Part No.
AD02 5021
AD02 7012
AD04 1135
AE01 1132
AE02 0199
AE03 0098
AE03 0099
AE04 0099
AE04 2098
AE04 4099
AE04 5099
AF01 3016
AF01 3016
AF03 0049
AF03 0090
AF03 1046
AF03 1090
AF03 2046
AF03 2090
AF04 0571
AF04 0575
AF04 0599
AF04 0601
AG07 0513
AG07 0514
AG07 1012
AW01 0091
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0122
AW01 0127
AW01 0128
AW01 0129

15
6
9
14
52
29
28
10
36
18
19
21
20
22
23
9
7
10
11
6
7
11
5
4
18
5
32
12
4
8
30
16
14
4
6

22

Description
Pick-Off Pawl
Roller: Charge: Apply
Cleaning Blade - Transfer Belt
Hot Roller
Pressure Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x22x7
Ball Bearing - 30x42x7
Holder Roller
Cleaning Roller: Ass'y
Stripper Pawls
Cleaning Web
Bottom Plate Pad
Bottom Plate Pad
Pick-up Roller
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Feed Roller - Manual Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Separation Roller - Manual Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Guide Roller
Driven Roller
Pressure Roller: 15
Pressure Roller: Entrance
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch: Ass'y
Photo Reflection Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Photo Refiection Sensor

Page and
Index No.
67 67 71 75 75 75 75 77 73 75 77 53 59 59 55 59 55 59 55 91 91 91 91 21 79 13 23 83 89 59 61 55 89 55 21 -

44
37
1
40
43
4
3
9
17
17
18
5
27
11
14
6
18
39
27
13
8
26
24
1
11
4
20
5
6
2
20
7
13
5
23

Parts Index

Part No.

Description

AW01 0133
AW01 0199
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0146
AW02 0150
AW02 0154
AW02 0155
AW02 0198
AW02 0198
AW02 0198
AW02 0204
AW11 0098
AW11 0099
AW50 0023
AW50 0031
AW50 0035
AW50 0038
AX04 0154
AX04 0167
AX05 0329
AX06 0355
AX06 0355
AX06 0356
AX06 0415
AX06 0416
AX20 0289
AX20 2007
AX31 0045
AX43 0112
AX43 0113
AX43 0114
AX44 0252

Original Sensor - 66mm


Entrance Sensor
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat: PICH2mm: M4
Photointerruptor: Flat: 7mm
Photointerruptor: Entrance
Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor
Photointerruptor: LG2A14Nl1
Photointerruptor: LG2A14Nl1
Photointerruptor: LG2A14Nl1
Photointerruptor: LGRC102
Thermostat - 220C
Thermostat - 219C
Push Switch
Paper Size Sensor
Paper End Sensor
Push Switch: Paper Size Sensor
DC Motor 24V
Motor: DC5V 0.71W
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: Ass'y
Brushless Motor - DC 11W
Brushless Motor - DC 11W
Brushless Motor: DC24V 18W
Brushless Motor: Drive: Drum: DC 10W
Polygon Scanner Motor: DC: Brushless: 16.8W
Magnetic Clutch - 32Z
Magnetic Clutch
Total Counter: 7FIG: 24V
Heater - 120V 550W
Heater - 230V 550W
Heater: 110V: CE
Heater - 120V 750W

D129/D130

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AX44 0253
AX44 0254
AX64 0159
AX64 0194
AX64 0195
AX64 0202
AZ24 0204
AZ24 0205
AZ32 0177
BC01 2002
GA14 3003
GW01 0007
GW01 0007
GW01 0007
GW01 0007
GW23 0001
GZ00 0005

47 - 2
101 - 19
43 - 14
89 - 19
83 - 9
55 - 2
43 - 16
93 - 14
23 - 17
23 - 18
23 - 21
35 - 8
39 - 13
57 - 16
75 - 21
75 - 23
101 - 7
57 - 10
59 - 21
97 - 11
97 - 8
93 - 26
101 - 2
95 - 5
93 - 27
93 - 13
95 - 4
51 - 5
99 - 11
59 - 31
99 - 24
75 - 41
75 - 41
75 - 41
75 - 42

23

Description
Heater - 230V 750W
Heater: 110V: Si
Fan Motor MM80
Fan Motor - DC 2.16W
Fan Motor - DC 2.16W
Fan: MM40x15: NIDEC: H
Power Supply Unit: 353W: NA/TWN
Power Supply Unit: 353W: EU/AA/CHN
Power Pack: CBT
Exposure Glass: Sheet Through: 344x20
Screw: MM5: 2.5mm
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Photo Refiection Sensor: Exit
Toner End Sensor
Power Cord - 230V

Page and
Index No.
75 - 42
75 - 42
105 - 1
103 - 19
111 - 11
39 - 26
109 - 2
109 - 2
95 - 2
43 - 4
23 - 23
29 - 18
31 - 6
23 - 19
21 - 20
71 - 14
13 - 16

Parts Index

Part No.
VSSM 9000

D129/D130

Description
Digital Multimater - FLUKE 187

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
0314 0120N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0080N
0353 0100N
0353 0100N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0434 0100N
0450 3006N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N

119 - 3

24

Description
Screw - M4x12
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw-M3x5
Screw-M3x5
Screw-M3x5
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw: M3x8
Screw-M3x10
Screw-M3x10
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Page and
Index No.
43 - 105
17 - 102
91 - 102
59 - 104
19 - 101
27 - 102
45 - 102
77 - 101
15 - 104
35 - 102
45 - 105
111 -105
113 -101
99 - 108
83 - 103
89 - 104
67 - 105
111 -101
109 -103
59 - 107
73 - 101
75 - 101
113 -102
77 - 102
99 - 106
61 - 101
89 - 109
85 - 101
31 - 102
81 - 101
41 - 103
39 - 102
27 - 103
87 - 102
29 - 101

Parts Index

Part No.
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008P
0450 3010N
0450 3010N
0450 3010N
0450 3012N
0450 3012N
0450 4008N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N

D129/D130

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw 3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

51 - 102
59 - 102
103 -103
57 - 101
55 - 102
21 - 102
25 - 101
23 - 102
91 - 105
51 - 101
87 - 103
101 -103
13 - 103
53 - 103
53 - 101
39 - 101
83 - 101
45 - 101
69 - 102
43 - 101
71 - 101
59 - 101
41 - 101
29 - 103
111 -102
87 - 101
17 - 105
31 - 101
47 - 103
89 - 101
109 -104
55 - 101
21 - 101
37 - 101
79 - 101

0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3010N
0451 3010N
0451 3020N
0451 3025N
0451 4008N
0452 3006N
0452 3006N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 4006N
0453 4006N

25

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw: 3x20
Tapping Screw: M3x25
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6

Page and
Index No.
25 - 102
99 - 101
35 - 101
91 - 101
49 - 102
23 - 103
33 - 101
79 - 103
13 - 101
59 - 106
95 - 110
101 -104
43 - 102
115 -102
15 - 101
109 -105
23 - 101
43 - 103
39 - 108
103 -105
99 - 103
29 - 104
69 - 101
111 -103
71 - 103
59 - 103
63 - 101
61 - 104
89 - 105
43 - 104
29 - 102
43 - 106
53 - 102
37 - 102
39 - 103

Parts Index

Part No.
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3020Q
0456 3008N
0456 3008N

D129/D130

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x20
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

61 - 102
103 -102
83 - 102
115 -101
89 - 102
111 -104
93 - 101
65 - 101
95 - 101
75 - 105
97 - 101
109 -101
63 - 103
99 - 102
105 -101
107 -101
67 - 101
49 - 101
15 - 103
47 - 101
41 - 102
51 - 106
103 -101
97 - 102
59 - 105
101 -101
101 -102
93 - 104
55 - 106
105 -102
15 - 102
13 - 102
95 - 103
65 - 102
67 - 102

0456 3008N
0456 3008N
0457 3008N
0457 3008N
0459 3010N
0459 3010N
0573 0030E
0632 0100G
0632 0100G
0632 0120G
0712 0030N
0720 0025E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E

26

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x10
Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x10
Hexagonal Set Screw - M3x3
Pin - 2x10mm
Pin - 2x10mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Hexagonal Nut: M3
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

Page and
Index No.
71 - 102
63 - 102
67 - 103
113 -103
19 - 103
17 - 101
77 - 104
31 - 106
25 - 106
27 - 104
51 - 105
91 - 103
79 - 102
91 - 104
65 - 103
85 - 103
83 - 106
75 - 107
33 - 104
77 - 103
25 - 103
89 - 106
37 - 103
99 - 107
87 - 106
67 - 104
55 - 104
45 - 104
83 - 104
31 - 103
97 - 103
27 - 105
33 - 103
25 - 104
93 - 102

Parts Index

Part No.
0720 0080E
0720 0080E
0725 0110E
0733 0408
0740 3808
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
0742 3808
0802 5299
0802 5299
0802 5299
0802 5299
0802 5299
0802 5305
0804 6123
0804 6123
0804 6123
0805 0088
0805 0088
0805 0088
0805 0088
0805 0088
0805 0088
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0092

D129/D130

Description
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
C Ring - M11
Bushing: 4x8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5MM
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4mm
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
Hexagonal Bolt: W/Washer: M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - 3M

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

53 - 104
75 - 108
65 - 104
75 - 106
95 - 105
25 - 108
37 - 104
31 - 104
33 - 102
33 - 105
101 -105
83 - 109
115 -106
45 - 103
49 - 103
115 -104
77 - 105
73 - 103
75 - 102
49 - 104
115 -103
59 - 109
25 - 105
95 - 104
83 - 108
99 - 104
27 - 101
93 - 105
61 - 103
95 - 106
55 - 103
85 - 102
59 - 108
57 - 102
89 - 103

0805 0092
0805 0092
0805 0092
0805 0097
0951 3008N
0951 3020N
0954 3008N
0954 3010N
0954 3010N
0957 4008N
0957 4008N
1102 6248
1102 6253
1102 8502
1102 8534
1102 9782
1103 3657
1105 0367
1105 0367
1105 0460
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511

27

Description
Retaining Ring - 3M
Retaining Ring - 3M
Retaining Ring - 3M
Ring Separator
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x20
Screw - M3x8
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M3x10
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M3x10
Screw: Small Round/Spring: M4x8
Screw: Small Round/Spring: M4x8
Connector - 5P
Relay Connector
Connector - 54679-1615
Connector - QR/P17-14S-B
Connector: 51405-1819
Connector: 55482-1319
Spacer
Spacer
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Page and
Index No.
81 - 102
103 -104
91 - 106
81 - 103
51 - 103
51 - 104
87 - 104
75 - 103
95 - 107
93 - 103
75 - 104
59 - 111
17 - 106
109 -107
105 -106
105 -108
17 - 107
95 - 102
107 -104
47 - 104
39 - 106
63 - 104
93 - 108
107 -106
87 - 105
103 -107
105 -105
105 -103
49 - 106
99 - 105
107 -103
105 -104
59 - 113
35 - 103
89 - 107

Parts Index

Part No.
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0514
1105 0514
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0568
1105 0598
1105 0598
1105 0613
1105 0623

D129/D130

Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607l
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607l
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LWSS-0504
Clamp: LWSS-1N
Clamp: LWSS-1N
Clamp: EDS-1010L-V0
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

37 - 105
91 - 108
93 - 106
39 - 104
55 - 105
83 - 105
43 - 108
47 - 102
49 - 107
99 - 109
31 - 105
39 - 107
31 - 107
23 - 104
49 - 105
25 - 107
63 - 105
89 - 108
35 - 104
43 - 107
115 -105
93 - 107
59 - 110
39 - 105
105 -107
95 - 108
103 -108
59 - 112
83 - 107
91 - 107
61 - 105
17 - 103
19 - 102
93 - 109
85 - 104

28

Description

Page and
Index No.

1105 0623
1105 0723
1105 0724
1105 0724
1150 0377
1150 0409
1150 0438
1204 2612
1204 2903
1407 7677

Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Clamps: WES-0507
Harness Clamp
Clamps: WES-1210
Power Supply Code: 250V: 10A: EU
Power Supply Code: 125V: 15A: TWN
Power Supply Code: 125V: 15A: NA
Micro Switch: D3V-16506-3C25
Rocker Switch: A8gs-tgp85kr
EEPROM: BR24T64-W

95 - 109
17 - 104
109 -102
107 -102
13 - 105
13 - 105
13 - 105
103 -106
109 -106
107 -105

5203 9502
5206 2684
5206 2686
5206 2686
5206 2686
5215 2621
5215 2621
5442 1924
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681

Silicon Grease G-501


Shoulder Screw - M3
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring - M6
Snap Ring - M6
Exposure Glass Cushion
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring

119 - 9
91 - 9
65 - 31
55 - 36
35 - 19
21 - 6
33 - 18
43 - 10
33 - 6
31 - 3
27 - 8
25 - 2
99 - 14
35 - 13

Parts Index

www.s-manuals.com