Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 1

COMPONENT LIST

IF IN DOUBT ASK

DAG-7524

104
103
102

59

164

57

48

163

50

23

57

60

48

51

164

104

101

51

103

100
145

163

168

102

156
144

48 161

101

143

100

142

20
50

156

141
165

168

140
48 161

79

78

21

77

96

97

98

6
52

80

81

82

ITEM
5
6
20
21
23
48
50
51
52
57
59
60
61
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
96
97
98
100
101
102
103
104
130
131
140
141
142
143
144
145
156
161
163

165
52

76

75

164
61

165
168

QTY
3
3
3
3
5
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
36
36
36
6
6
6
6
6
6
20
20
20
6
6
6
4
4
4
8
8
8
8
8
3
3
3
3

COMPONENT

PROMAT PART No.


0308-7520-0005
0308-7520-0006
0308-7520-0020
0308-7520-0021
0308-7520-0023
0308-7440-0002
0308-7440-0004
0308-7440-0005
0308-7440-0006
0308-7446-0002
0308-7446-0004
0308-7446-0005
0308-7446-0006
0308-7520-0052
0308-7520-0053
0308-7520-0054
0308-7520-0055
0308-7520-0056
0308-7520-0057
0308-7520-0058
0308-7520-0059
0308-7520-0060
0308-7520-0061
0308-7520-0062
0308-7520-0063
0308-7520-0064
0308-7520-0065
0308-7520-0066
0308-7520-0074
0308-7520-0075
0308-7520-0076
0308-7520-0078
0308-7520-0079
0308-7520-0080
0308-7520-0081
0308-7520-0082
0308-7498-0001
0308-7499-0001
0308-7520-0104
0308-7520-0105

LOCATION/APPLICATION
MSS4 DUST COLLECTOR
SILO 1, 2 AND 3
CLEAN AIR FAN
SILO 1, 2 AND 3
SILO 1, 2 AND 3
PRESSURE VACUUM RELIEF VALVE / MANWAY COMBO
SILO 1, 2 AND 3
SILO LEVEL SENSOR (RADAR)
LADDER SAFETY GATE
YELLOWGATE SAFETY SWING GATE
SILO 1 AND 2 FILL LINE
6" NOM. DIA - 4 BOLT COUPLING
6" SCH 40 - CONC. FILLED WEARBACK ELBOW WITH FLANGE SILO 1 AND 2 FILL LINE
6" SCH 40 - CONC. FILLED WEARBACK ELBOW - PLAIN ENDS SILO 1 AND 2 FILL LINE
SILO 1 AND 2 FILL LINE
6" TO 4" FILL LINE TRANSITION
SILO 3 FILL LINE
6" NOM. DIA. - 4 BOLT COUPLING
6" SCH 40 CONC. FILLED WEARBACK ELBOW W/ ONE FLANGE SILO 3 FILL LINE
6" SCH 40 CONC. FILLED WEARBACK ELBOW W/ PLAIN ENDS SILO 3 FILL LINE
SILO 3 FILL LINE
6" TO 4" FILL LINE TRANSITION
SILO BIN VENT FLANGE MOUNT
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO BIN VENT FLANGE MOUNT
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO BIN VENT FLANGE MOUNT
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO BIN VENT SUCTION FLANGE
3/8" X 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO BIN VENT SUCTION FLANGE
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO BIN VENT SUCTION FLANGE
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO CLEAN AIR FAN INLET FLANGE
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO CLEAN AIR FAN INLET FLANGE
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO CLEAN AIR FAN INLET FLANGE
3/8" x 1 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
PVRV MOUNTING FLANGE
1/2" x 2" LONG - BOLT SET
PVRV MOUNTING FLANGE
1/2" x 2" LONG - BOLT SET
PVRV MOUNTING FLANGE
1/2" x 2" LONG - BOLT SET
CLEAN AIR FAN MOUNTING
1/2" x 2" LONG - BOLT SET
CLEAN AIR FAN MOUNTING
1/2" x 2" LONG - BOLT SET
CLEAN AIR FAN MOUNTING
1/2" x 2" LONG - BOLT SET
RADAR LEVEL SENSOR MOUNTING
5/8" x 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
RADAR LEVEL SENSOR MOUNTING
5/8" X 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
RADAR LEVEL SENSOR MOUNTING
5/8" X 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
3/4" X 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO INLET (FILL) FLANGE
3/4" x 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO INELT (FILL) FLANGE
3/4" x 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO INLET (FILL) FLANGE
3/4" x 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO INLET (FILL) FLANGE
3/4" x 2 1/2" LONG - BOLT SET
SILO INLET (FILL) FLANGE
MSS4 to SILO FLANGE GASKET
MSS4 SILO DUST COLLECTOR
PRESSURE VACUUM RELIEF VALVE
PVRV/MANWAY FLANGE GASKET
06" ANGLE FLANGE ADAPTER, GALV. STEEL - LENGTH = 9.68" SILO DC TO EXHAUST FAN DUCTING
SILO DC TO EXHAUST FAN DUCTING
06" 90 DEG ELBOW, GALV. STEEL - 1.5 CLR - 1.2" ON ONE
END
3 06" 90 DEG ELBOW, GALV. STEEL - 1.0 CLR - 1.32" TANGENT SILO DC TO EXHAUST FAN DUCTING
3 06" ADJ. NIPPLE, GALV. STEEL - 9.75" LONG
SILO DC TO EXHAUST FAN DUCTING
3 06" ANGLE FLANGE ADAPTER, GLAV. STEEL - L = 3.5
SILO DC TO EXHAUST FAN DUCTING
12 06" CLAMP W/ PIN, GALV. STEEL - STANDARD NITRILE SEAL SILO DC TO EXHAUST FAN DUCTING
6 6" ANSI FLANGE GASKET - SILO INLET FLANGE
SILO 1,2 and 3 INLET FLANGE
4 TRANSFER FILL PIPE ASSY - 4 BOLT COUPLING FOR 6" PIPE
SILO 1,2 TRANSFER-FILL LINE
1 TRANSFER FILL PIPE ASSY - 6" CONCRETE FILLED ELBOW SILO 1,2 TRANSFER-FILL LINE
FLANGED 1 END
1 TRANSFER FILL PIPE ASSY - 6" CONCRETE FILLED EBLOW SILO 1,2 TRANSFER-FILL LINE
PLAIN ENDS
1 TRANSFER FILL PIPE ASSY - 6" TO 4" PIPE TRANSITION
SILO 1,2 TRANSFER-FILL LINE
1 MSS4 BIN VENT - 120 VAC - SOLENOIDS REPLACEMENT KIT
SILO 1,2, AND 3 BIN VENT

0308-7520-0106
0308-7520-0107
0308-7520-0108
0308-7520-0109
0308-7520-0120
0308-7520-0135
0308-7520-0137
0308-7520-0138
0308-7520-0139
0308-7520-0142

74 130
NOTES:
1. THIS DRAWING IS TYPICAL FOR SILOS 1, 2 AND 3.
2. SEE DRAWING DAG-7520 FOR OVERALL SYSTEM COMPONENT LIST.

86

87

88
131

PER: WJD
REF: PRO7 308-14
DATE: 21 APR 2015

Rev. No.

Dwg No. :

Date
Drawing
Title:

c PROMAT 2015
This Drawing and all the data contained hereon is the property of

TOLERANCES ON FABRICATED DIMENSIONS NOT OTHERWISE NOTED

PROMAT ENGINEERING SALES (2003) INC. and as such is confidential.


It is submitted and may be used only in connection with the
proposal and/or our customers orders for which it was issued.
It shall not copied or disclosed without PROMAT's written consent,
and will be returned to PROMAT upon request.

DIMENSIONS

UNDER 18"

18" THRU 60"

OVER 60"

DECIMALS

/- .030

/- .060

/- .120"

FRACTIONS

/- 1/32"

/- 1/16"

/- 1/8"

ANGLES
/- 1/2

DRILLED HOLES EXCLUDED; APPLY STANDARD PRACTICE


REMOVE BURRS AND BREAK SHARP CORNERS 1/64" MAXIMUM

CLIENT:

PURCHASE
ORDER #
PROJECT
LOCATION

100004806

SILO ROOF COMPONENTS


ASSEMBLY DRAWING

PROMAT ENGINEERING SALES (2003) INC.


6790-2 KITIMAT RD., MISSISSAUGA
ONTARIO, CANADA
L5N 5L9
TEL: (905) 567-7819 FAX: (905) 567-6145

PERU

THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION

DAG-7524

Plot Scale: NTS


CADScale:

1:1

Drawn:

WJD

Checked:

SO No: PRO7 308-14

Approved:
Issue Date: 02 JUNE 15

Оценить