Keep in mind, however, that with respect to the Fifth Count, the State must prove this proposed aggravating factor specifically as it relates to the murder of Michaela Petit, Tenth Count. “The Tenth Count, on which you have returned a verdict of “puilty,” alleges that “Steven Hayes, with intont to cause the death of a person who he kidnapped (to wit: Jennifer Hawke- Petit), did cause her death during the course of the kidnapping, in violation of Section 53a-54b(5) of the Connecticut General Statutes.” Section $3a-54b(5) of the Connecticut General Statute provides that, “A person is guilty of capital felony who is convicted of murder by a kidnapper of a kidnapped person during the course of the kidnapping,” ‘The State proposes the existence of two aggravating factors with respect to the Tenth Count.