Section 532~ 46a(i)(3).”" Section 53a-46a(i)(3) of the Connecticut General Statutes provides that it is an aggravating factor that “the defendant committed the offense and in such commission knowingly created a grave risk of death to another person in addition to the vietim of the offense.”