“The State proposes the existance of two different agaravating factors with eapect fo the 16 14/04/2010 THU 18:20 FAX 203 887 6240 NH CRIMINAL DIV Bois Fourth Count, First proposed aggravating factor. The first aggravating factor proposed by the State is that, “The defendant committed the offense during the commission of, or during the immediate flight from the commission of a felony and he had previously been convicted on seven occasions of the same felony, to wit burglary in the third degree (Section 53a-103(a) C.G.S.), which is an aggravating factor. Section 53a-46a(i)(1).” Section 53a-46a(i)(1) provides that an aggravating factor exists if, “The defendant ‘committed the offense during the commission of, or during the immediate flight from the commission of, a felony and the defendant had previously been convicted of the same felony.” ‘The State proposes that an aggravating factor exists because the defendant committed the offense described in the Fourth Count during the commission of, or during the immediate flight from the commission of, the felony of burglary in the third degree and the defendant had previously been