Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 25

CAT Values

(SC)
DIST ASSEMBLY Sum of BOOTHSCount of AC NOSum of TOTAL
ARIYALUR
CHENNAI 352 2 329473
COIMBATORE 180 1 160155
CUDDALORE 420 2 353240
DHARMAPURI 236 1 185506
DINDIGUL 210 1 177115
ERODE 242 1 196606
KANCHEEPURAM 634 3 554555
KANNIYAKUMARI
KARUR 199 1 172516
KRISHNAGIRI 227 1 183411
MADURAI 212 1 172386
NAGAPATTINAM 402 2 331090
NAMAKKAL 223 1 191531
PERAMBALUR 270 1 225205
PUDUKKOTTAI 188 1 148625
RAMANATHAPURAM 242 1 201912
SALEM 433 2 373770
SIVAGANGA 267 1 206539
THANJAVUR 240 1 193346
THE NILGIRIS 193 1 155357
THENI 231 1 196517
THIRUVALLUR 500 2 415586
THIRUVARUR 237 1 191285
THOOTHUKKUDI 198 1 163343
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 222 1 178193
TIRUNELVELI 441 2 370239
TIRUPPUR 492 2 391400
TIRUVANNAMALAI 493 2 406583
VELLORE 687 3 558475
VILLUPURAM 718 3 594660
Grand Total 9589 43 7978619
(ST) (blank)
Sum of BOOTHSCount of AC NOSum of TOTAL Sum of BOOTHSCount of AC NOSum of TOTAL
519 2 429494
2873 14 2694427
1976 9 1932703
1525 7 1291894
944 4 787576
1485 6 1220174
1537 7 1288002
2177 8 1924666
1410 6 1279174
609 3 534790
1162 5 973762
1989 9 1801590
811 4 693029
242 1 194311 893 4 747470
267 1 210210
1041 5 828261
847 3 684747
263 1 206535 2027 8 1683237
821 3 642263
1637 7 1328084
386 2 327905
729 3 614629
2161 8 1884678
763 3 619983
1061 5 918393
1900 8 1566531
1910 8 1572166
1393 6 1150107
1427 6 1201236
2215 10 1895619
1904 8 1612106
505 2 400846 42399 182 36338906
Total Sum of BOOTHS
Total Count of AC NO
Total Sum of TOTAL

519 2 429494
3225 16 3023900
2156 10 2092858
1945 9 1645134
1180 5 973082
1695 7 1397289
1779 8 1484608
2811 11 2479221
1410 6 1279174
808 4 707306
1389 6 1157173
2201 10 1973976
1213 6 1024119
1358 6 1133312
537 2 435415
1229 6 976886
1089 4 886659
2723 11 2263542
1088 4 848802
1877 8 1521430
579 3 483262
960 4 811146
2661 10 2300264
1000 4 811268
1259 6 1081736
2122 9 1744724
2351 10 1942405
1885 8 1541507
1920 8 1607819
2902 13 2454094
2622 11 2206766
52493 227 44718371
AC NO ASSEMBLY CAT DIST PARTS BOOTHS MALE
1 GUMMIDIPOONDI THIRUVALLUR 239 244 105,145
2 PONNERI (SC) (SC) THIRUVALLUR 225 227 98,000
3 TIRUTTANI THIRUVALLUR 267 272 115,741
4 THIRUVALLUR THIRUVALLUR 237 237 102,197
5 POONAMALLEE (SC) (SC) THIRUVALLUR 259 273 111,197
6 AVADI THIRUVALLUR 281 295 135,661
7 MADURAVOYAL THIRUVALLUR 290 292 132,161
8 AMBATTUR THIRUVALLUR 266 267 128,707
9 MADAVARAM THIRUVALLUR 250 285 129,034
10 THIRUVOTTIYUR THIRUVALLUR 204 269 105,504
11 DR.RADHAKRISHNAN NAGAR CHENNAI 172 218 92,155
12 PERAMBUR CHENNAI 140 230 110,653
13 KOLATHUR CHENNAI 125 195 99,186
14 VILLIVAKKAM CHENNAI 141 212 91,269
15 THIRU-VI-KA-NAGAR (SC) (SC) CHENNAI 115 174 84,624
16 EGMORE (SC) (SC) CHENNAI 141 178 79,306
17 ROYAPURAM CHENNAI 130 166 75,413
18 HARBOUR CHENNAI 134 157 75,621
19 CHEPAUK-THIRUVALLIKENI CHENNAI 166 184 89,688
20 THOUSAND LIGHTS CHENNAI 176 203 95,640
21 ANNA NAGAR CHENNAI 177 216 108,343
22 VIRUGAMPAKKAM CHENNAI 157 227 103,167
23 SAIDAPET CHENNAI 120 208 105,518
24 THIYAGARAYANAGAR CHENNAI 152 187 93,403
25 MYLAPORE CHENNAI 191 220 101,326
26 VELACHERY CHENNAI 178 250 108,725
27 SHOZHINGANALLUR KANCHEEPURAM 382 382 173,834
28 ALANDUR KANCHEEPURAM 250 250 116,214
29 SRIPERUMBUDUR (SC) (SC) KANCHEEPURAM 224 224 101,831
30 PALLAVARAM KANCHEEPURAM 297 297 134,385
31 TAMBARAM KANCHEEPURAM 253 253 120,689
32 CHENGALPATTU KANCHEEPURAM 280 280 121,516
33 THIRUPORUR KANCHEEPURAM 225 225 94,657
34 CHEYYUR (SC) (SC) KANCHEEPURAM 206 206 87,317
35 MADURANTAKAM (SC) (SC) KANCHEEPURAM 204 204 89,093
36 UTHIRAMERUR KANCHEEPURAM 222 222 95,372
37 KANCHEEPURAM KANCHEEPURAM 268 268 114,166
38 ARAKKONAM (SC) (SC) VELLORE 208 215 88,756
39 SHOLINGUR VELLORE 252 253 105,732
40 KATPADI VELLORE 209 217 91,344
41 RANIPET VELLORE 210 218 95,745
42 ARCOT VELLORE 249 258 102,459
43 VELLORE VELLORE 189 206 92,396
44 ANAIKATTU VELLORE 222 226 91,712
45 KILVAITHINANKUPPAM (SC)(SC) VELLORE 213 215 86,432
46 GUDIYATTAM (SC) (SC) VELLORE 240 257 104,076
47 VANIYAMBADI VELLORE 206 216 93,486
48 AMBUR VELLORE 196 201 86,932
49 JOLARPET VELLORE 220 222 95,097
50 TIRUPATTUR VELLORE 197 198 90,474
51 UTHANGARAI (SC) (SC) KRISHNAGIRI 222 227 93,501
52 BARGUR KRISHNAGIRI 232 233 95,826
53 KRISHNAGIRI KRISHNAGIRI 217 222 96,904
54 VEPPANAHALLI KRISHNAGIRI 229 229 95,094
55 HOSUR KRISHNAGIRI 245 255 116,614
56 THALLI KRISHNAGIRI 218 223 95,460
57 PALACODU DHARMAPURI 198 208 91,321
58 PENNAGARAM DHARMAPURI 225 243 99,127
59 DHARMAPURI DHARMAPURI 224 247 108,071
60 PAPPIREDDIPPATTI DHARMAPURI 222 246 104,780
61 HARUR (SC) (SC) DHARMAPURI 219 236 95,306
62 CHENGAM (SC) (SC) TIRUVANNAMALAI 247 247 105,782
63 TIRUVANNAMALAI TIRUVANNAMALAI 235 235 102,292
64 KILPENNATHUR TIRUVANNAMALAI 253 253 101,515
65 KALASAPAKKAM TIRUVANNAMALAI 218 218 89,598
66 POLUR TIRUVANNAMALAI 233 233 97,009
67 ARANI TIRUVANNAMALAI 244 244 104,821
68 CHEYYAR TIRUVANNAMALAI 244 244 104,442
69 VANDAVASI (SC) (SC) TIRUVANNAMALAI 246 246 100,025
70 GINGEE VILLUPURAM 245 250 106,184
71 MAILAM VILLUPURAM 215 217 92,630
72 TINDIVANAM (SC) (SC) VILLUPURAM 210 212 92,914
73 VANUR (SC) (SC) VILLUPURAM 230 247 97,945
74 VILLUPURAM VILLUPURAM 222 240 101,997
75 VIKRAVANDI VILLUPURAM 207 212 94,019
76 TIRUKKOYILUR VILLUPURAM 226 230 99,594
77 ULUNDURPETTAI VILLUPURAM 271 275 115,235
78 RISHIVANDIYAM VILLUPURAM 233 238 105,471
79 SANKARAPURAM VILLUPURAM 232 242 104,706
80 KALLAKURICHI (SC) (SC) VILLUPURAM 255 259 109,553
81 GANGAVALLI (SC) (SC) SALEM 194 213 90,212
82 ATTUR (SC) (SC) SALEM 198 220 95,549
83 YERCAUD (ST) (ST) SALEM 252 263 103,490
84 OMALUR SALEM 248 269 116,042
85 METTUR SALEM 223 248 107,583
86 EDAPPADI SALEM 231 257 110,316
87 SANKARI SALEM 238 257 109,343
88 SALEM (WEST) SALEM 220 241 105,640
89 SALEM (NORTH) SALEM 215 259 104,925
90 SALEM (SOUTH) SALEM 203 261 104,796
91 VEERAPANDI SALEM 224 235 101,181
92 RASIPURAM (SC) (SC) NAMAKKAL 215 223 95,905
93 SENTHAMANGALAM (ST) (ST) NAMAKKAL 229 242 96,944
94 NAMAKKAL NAMAKKAL 229 237 100,364
95 PARAMATHI-VELUR NAMAKKAL 218 226 90,889
96 TIRUCHENGODU NAMAKKAL 211 216 89,550
97 KUMARAPALAYAM NAMAKKAL 201 214 91,399
98 ERODE (EAST) ERODE 177 182 83,961
99 ERODE (WEST) ERODE 201 209 94,446
100 MODAKKURICHI ERODE 211 219 92,519
101 DHARAPURAM (SC) (SC) TIRUPPUR 233 253 101,459
102 KANGAYAM TIRUPPUR 209 218 96,241
103 PERUNDURAI ERODE 205 211 88,380
104 BHAVANI ERODE 218 232 98,206
105 ANTHIYUR ERODE 207 224 87,829
106 GOBICHETTIPALAYAM ERODE 236 260 103,338
107 BHAVANISAGAR (SC) (SC) ERODE 226 242 99,675
108 UDHAGAMANDALAM THE NILGIRIS 185 193 83,212
109 GUDALUR (SC) (SC) THE NILGIRIS 179 193 77,977
110 COONOOR THE NILGIRIS 185 193 79,307
111 METTUPPALAYAM COIMBATORE 238 238 103,499
112 AVANASHI (SC) (SC) TIRUPPUR 212 239 96,014
113 TIRUPPUR (NORTH) TIRUPPUR 217 257 108,276
114 TIRUPPUR (SOUTH) TIRUPPUR 165 180 83,634
115 PALLADAM TIRUPPUR 253 275 114,853
116 SULUR COIMBATORE 226 226 104,383
117 KAVUNDAMPALAYAM COIMBATORE 268 268 147,113
118 COIMBATORE (NORTH) COIMBATORE 200 200 110,556
119 THONDAMUTHUR COIMBATORE 217 217 104,944
120 COIMBATORE (SOUTH) COIMBATORE 189 189 98,937
121 SINGANALLUR COIMBATORE 212 212 113,217
122 KINATHUKADAVU COIMBATORE 223 223 105,964
123 POLLACHI COIMBATORE 203 203 86,502
124 VALPARAI (SC) (SC) COIMBATORE 180 180 79,216
125 UDUMALPET TIRUPPUR 223 247 98,233
126 MADATHUKULAM TIRUPPUR 185 216 87,597
127 PALANI DINDIGUL 235 249 104,047
128 ODDANCHATRAM DINDIGUL 224 230 96,776
129 ATHOOR DINDIGUL 272 273 108,126
130 NILAKKOTTAI (SC) (SC) DINDIGUL 208 210 88,792
131 NATHAM DINDIGUL 248 258 102,557
132 DINDIGUL DINDIGUL 211 212 93,164
133 VEDASANDUR DINDIGUL 262 263 105,267
134 ARAVAKURICHI KARUR 198 198 82,117
135 KARUR KARUR 209 212 92,869
136 KRISHNARAYAPURAM (SC)(SC) KARUR 199 199 86,092
137 KULITHALAI KARUR 199 199 88,720
138 MANAPPARAI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 255 261 106,562
139 SRIRANGAM TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 257 257 108,582
140 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (WEST) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 238 238 98,233
141 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (EAST) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 233 233 96,865
142 THIRUVERUMBUR TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 249 254 103,412
143 LALGUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 209 209 85,300
144 MANACHANALLUR TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 223 223 91,713
145 MUSIRI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 225 225 90,643
146 THURAIYUR (SC) (SC) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 222 222 88,316
147 PERAMBALUR (SC) (SC) PERAMBALUR 268 270 110,489
148 KUNNAM PERAMBALUR 258 267 103,791
149 ARIYALUR ARIYALUR 265 266 106,831
150 JAYANKONDAM ARIYALUR 252 253 107,173
151 TITTAKUDI (SC) (SC) CUDDALORE 200 204 87,542
152 VRIDDHACHALAM CUDDALORE 221 231 98,630
153 NEYVELI CUDDALORE 174 179 83,277
154 PANRUTI CUDDALORE 208 223 95,037
155 CUDDALORE CUDDALORE 198 208 88,650
156 KURINJIPADI CUDDALORE 198 215 91,543
157 BHUVANAGIRI CUDDALORE 240 254 104,753
158 CHIDAMBARAM CUDDALORE 204 215 94,192
159 KATTUMANNARKOIL (SC) (SC) CUDDALORE 205 216 93,009
160 SIRKAZHI (SC) (SC) NAGAPATTINAM 213 228 96,450
161 MAYILADUTHURAI NAGAPATTINAM 207 212 91,938
162 POOMPUHAR NAGAPATTINAM 238 240 105,334
163 NAGAPATTINAM NAGAPATTINAM 172 182 74,150
164 KILVELUR (SC) (SC) NAGAPATTINAM 170 174 70,284
165 VEDARANYAM NAGAPATTINAM 176 177 76,698
166 THIRUTHURAIPOONDI (SC)(SC) THIRUVARUR 227 237 95,813
167 MANNARGUDI THIRUVARUR 234 246 100,478
168 THIRUVARUR THIRUVARUR 237 251 101,988
169 NANNILAM THIRUVARUR 265 266 110,872
170 THIRUVIDAIMARUDUR (SC) (SC) THANJAVUR 240 240 98,744
171 KUMBAKONAM THANJAVUR 219 219 97,512
172 PAPANASAM THANJAVUR 252 252 97,774
173 THIRUVAIYARU THANJAVUR 254 254 102,097
174 THANJAVUR THANJAVUR 226 228 95,127
175 ORATHANADU THANJAVUR 241 241 95,016
176 PATTUKKOTTAI THANJAVUR 224 230 87,867
177 PERAVURANI THANJAVUR 212 213 84,018
178 GANDHARVAKOTTAI (SC) (SC) PUDUKKOTTAI 188 188 76,341
179 VIRALIMALAI PUDUKKOTTAI 197 197 79,613
180 PUDUKKOTTAI PUDUKKOTTAI 195 195 85,066
181 THIRUMAYAM PUDUKKOTTAI 219 219 81,632
182 ALANGUDI PUDUKKOTTAI 211 211 82,532
183 ARANTHANGI PUDUKKOTTAI 219 219 82,669
184 KARAIKUDI SIVAGANGA 248 257 108,212
185 TIRUPPATTUR SIVAGANGA 279 279 105,914
186 SIVAGANGA SIVAGANGA 268 285 102,977
187 MANAMADURAI (SC) (SC) SIVAGANGA 260 267 103,266
188 MELUR MADURAI 228 230 94,953
189 MADURAI MADURAI 243 244 112,594
190 SHOLAVANDAN (SC) (SC) MADURAI 210 212 86,367
191 MADURAI NORTH MADURAI 188 189 93,842
192 MADURAI SOUTH MADURAI 166 168 85,516
193 MADURAI CENTRAL MADURAI 187 188 92,881
194 MADURAI WEST MADURAI 205 208 103,711
195 THIRUPARANKUNDRAM MADURAI 238 238 104,698
196 THIRUMANGALAM MADURAI 253 257 105,680
197 USILAMPATTI MADURAI 265 267 106,450
198 ANDIPATTI THENI 244 256 101,764
199 PERIYAKULAM (SC) (SC) THENI 206 231 97,930
200 BODINAYAKANUR THENI 231 243 100,278
201 CUMBUM THENI 224 230 104,185
202 RAJAPALAYAM VIRUDHUNAGAR 201 202 88,885
203 SRIVILLIPUTHUR (SC) (SC) VIRUDHUNAGAR 233 233 92,460
204 SATTUR VIRUDHUNAGAR 215 216 88,127
205 SIVAKASI VIRUDHUNAGAR 200 206 86,336
206 VIRUDHUNAGAR VIRUDHUNAGAR 201 202 82,178
207 ARUPPUKKOTTAI VIRUDHUNAGAR 218 219 85,947
208 TIRUCHULI VIRUDHUNAGAR 244 245 86,473
209 PARAMAKUDI (SC) (SC) RAMANATHAPURAM 242 242 100,701
210 TIRUVADANAI RAMANATHAPURAM 261 261 105,773
211 RAMANATHAPURAM RAMANATHAPURAM 262 265 109,151
212 MUDHUKULATHUR RAMANATHAPURAM 321 321 128,077
213 VILATHIKULAM THOOTHUKKUDI 222 222 86,108
214 THOOTHUKKUDI THOOTHUKKUDI 219 224 104,773
215 TIRUCHENDUR THOOTHUKKUDI 206 207 90,740
216 SRIVAIKUNTAM THOOTHUKKUDI 211 211 83,990
217 OTTAPIDARAM (SC) (SC) THOOTHUKKUDI 198 198 82,125
218 KOVILPATTI THOOTHUKKUDI 197 197 88,219
219 SANKARANKOVIL (SC) (SC) TIRUNELVELI 221 224 93,895
220 VASUDEVANALLUR (SC) (SC) TIRUNELVELI 217 217 91,731
221 KADAYANALLUR TIRUNELVELI 222 224 105,681
222 TENKASI TIRUNELVELI 232 242 106,025
223 ALANGULAM TIRUNELVELI 238 251 98,229
224 TIRUNELVELI TIRUNELVELI 238 261 98,373
225 AMBASAMUDRAM TIRUNELVELI 235 238 94,004
226 PALAYAMKOTTAI TIRUNELVELI 207 240 94,020
227 NANGUNERI TIRUNELVELI 220 220 93,210
228 RADHAPURAM TIRUNELVELI 222 234 95,138
229 KANNIYAKUMARI KANNIYAKUMARI 253 258 118,510
230 NAGERCOIL KANNIYAKUMARI 218 228 102,814
231 COLACHAL KANNIYAKUMARI 247 247 114,756
232 PADMANABHAPURAM KANNIYAKUMARI 228 229 103,774
233 VILAVANCODE KANNIYAKUMARI 216 219 102,522
234 KILLIYOOR KANNIYAKUMARI 226 229 106,798
FEMALE OTHERS TOTAL
106,492 9 211,646
96,803 25 194,828
116,486 7 232,234
101,299 10 203,506
109,535 26 220,758
130,228 25 265,914
125,342 25 257,528
122,269 26 251,002
125,594 26 254,654
102,660 30 208,194
92,927 25 185,107
109,993 8 220,654
98,710 27 197,923
91,688 12 182,969
85,901 3 170,528
79,631 8 158,945
75,911 9 151,333
69,531 31 145,183
89,815 7 179,510
96,526 40 192,206
108,082 15 216,440
100,271 20 203,458
105,337 25 210,880
92,234 23 185,660
104,739 13 206,078
108,275 26 217,026
166,781 0 340,615
114,266 0 230,480
102,970 0 204,801
131,318 0 265,703
117,606 0 238,295
118,980 0 240,496
91,895 0 186,552
84,687 0 172,004
88,657 0 177,750
96,115 0 191,487
116,872 0 231,038
88,736 0 177,492
104,436 0 210,168
93,906 0 185,250
96,472 0 192,217
104,773 0 207,232
93,669 0 186,065
92,886 0 184,598
86,369 0 172,801
104,106 0 208,182
92,611 0 186,097
87,885 0 174,817
94,363 0 189,460
89,241 0 179,715
89,910 0 183,411
92,898 2 188,726
98,071 11 194,986
89,004 0 184,098
106,615 1 223,230
87,262 0 182,722
86,562 1 177,884
93,331 4 192,462
103,869 7 211,947
100,498 5 205,283
90,196 4 185,506
103,549 0 209,331
104,920 0 207,212
101,892 0 203,407
88,163 0 177,761
96,184 0 193,193
106,580 0 211,401
103,820 0 208,262
97,227 0 197,252
104,238 7 210,429
89,680 4 182,314
92,513 5 185,432
96,142 6 194,093
102,512 8 204,517
90,900 4 184,923
94,805 15 194,414
110,168 11 225,414
98,983 15 204,469
100,910 10 205,626
105,574 8 215,135
90,439 6 180,657
97,562 2 193,113
103,042 3 206,535
107,365 14 223,421
100,470 19 208,072
103,330 4 213,650
102,707 14 212,064
102,228 1 207,869
104,874 6 209,805
104,949 7 209,752
97,416 7 198,604
95,626 0 191,531
97,367 0 194,311
102,396 0 202,760
92,918 0 183,807
89,478 4 179,032
90,472 0 181,871
84,358 7 168,326
93,426 19 187,891
93,517 1 186,037
100,597 0 202,056
94,768 1 191,010
86,676 6 175,062
94,955 4 193,165
84,158 0 171,987
102,192 4 205,534
96,925 6 196,606
83,749 0 166,961
77,380 0 155,357
81,637 0 160,944
102,432 0 205,931
93,330 0 189,344
98,380 3 206,659
76,250 2 159,886
108,053 0 222,906
101,742 0 206,125
142,799 0 289,912
106,825 0 217,381
103,043 0 207,987
97,819 0 196,756
110,728 0 223,945
105,309 0 211,273
86,891 0 173,393
80,939 0 160,155
97,959 0 196,192
85,857 0 173,454
102,842 0 206,889
96,261 0 193,037
110,124 0 218,250
88,323 0 177,115
102,077 0 204,634
93,990 2 187,156
104,941 0 210,208
84,409 0 166,526
97,357 0 190,226
86,424 0 172,516
89,318 0 178,038
106,019 0 212,581
109,049 1 217,632
100,713 4 198,950
97,832 11 194,708
101,589 6 205,007
87,138 2 172,440
92,217 0 183,930
90,640 0 181,283
89,877 0 178,193
114,709 7 225,205
106,412 7 210,210
108,638 0 215,469
106,852 0 214,025
86,065 0 173,607
94,490 0 193,120
78,530 0 161,807
94,331 0 189,368
88,716 0 177,366
86,807 0 178,350
100,511 0 205,264
92,427 0 186,619
86,624 0 179,633
94,513 0 190,963
89,401 0 181,339
102,515 0 207,849
75,410 0 149,560
69,843 0 140,127
77,583 0 154,281
95,472 0 191,285
99,708 0 200,186
101,741 4 203,733
105,192 0 216,064
94,602 0 193,346
96,794 0 194,306
97,504 0 195,278
101,745 0 203,842
98,013 0 193,140
94,891 0 189,907
94,324 0 182,191
85,402 0 169,420
72,284 0 148,625
78,040 0 157,653
85,203 0 170,269
86,790 0 168,422
82,631 0 165,163
84,085 0 166,754
110,730 0 218,942
109,223 0 215,137
105,207 0 208,184
103,273 0 206,539
96,301 0 191,254
112,717 0 225,311
86,019 0 172,386
94,860 0 188,702
85,436 0 170,952
93,646 0 186,527
101,633 0 205,344
103,199 0 207,897
108,591 0 214,271
104,882 0 211,332
101,787 0 203,551
98,586 1 196,517
100,334 0 200,612
106,281 0 210,466
89,805 0 178,690
93,840 0 186,300
90,512 0 178,639
87,515 0 173,851
82,911 0 165,089
89,198 0 175,145
88,062 0 174,535
101,198 13 201,912
106,085 7 211,865
109,175 4 218,330
126,469 6 254,552
86,369 0 172,477
104,355 0 209,128
95,889 0 186,629
88,823 0 172,813
81,218 0 163,343
89,127 0 177,346
93,967 0 187,862
90,646 0 182,377
103,765 0 209,446
105,878 0 211,903
101,368 0 199,597
97,958 0 196,331
95,558 0 189,562
94,552 0 188,572
93,986 0 187,196
94,421 0 189,559
115,182 0 233,692
101,706 0 204,520
108,960 0 223,716
99,610 0 203,384
101,647 0 204,169
102,895 0 209,693
Row Labels Sum of POP
CBT & ERD 1541507
CHENNAI 7803385
COIMBATORE 2092858
COONOOR 483262
CUDDALORE 3851900
DHARMAPURI 2130255
ERODE 1484608
KARAIKUDI 1735461
MADURAI 4182411
NAGERCOIL 1279174
SALEM 3396854
THOOTHUKKUDI 1081736
TIRUCHY 4293825
TIRUNELVELI 1942405
TNJ & KMB 3356817
VELLORE 4061913
VIRUDHUNAGAR 1232249
Grand Total 45950620
DIST SSA GEN SC ST TTL BOOTHS POP
ARIYALUR TIRUCHY 2 2 519 429,494
CHENNAI CHENNAI 14 2 16 3,225 3,023,900
COIMBATORE COIMBATORE 9 1 10 2,156 2,092,858
CUDDALORE CUDDALORE 7 2 9 1,945 1,645,134
DHARMAPURI DHARMAPURI 4 1 5 1,180 973,082
DINDIGUL MADURAI 6 1 7 1,695 1,397,289
ERODE ERODE 7 1 8 1,779 1,484,608
KANCHEEPURAM CHENNAI 8 3 11 2,811 2,479,221
KANNIYAKUMARI NAGERCOIL 6 6 1,410 1,279,174
KARUR TIRUCHY 3 1 4 808 707,306
KRISHNAGIRI DHARMAPURI 5 1 6 1,389 1,157,173
MADURAI MADURAI 9 1 10 2,201 1,973,976
NAGAPATTINAM TNJ & KMB 4 2 6 1,213 1,024,119
NAMAKKAL SALEM 4 1 1 6 1,358 1,133,312
PERAMBALUR TIRUCHY 1 1 2 537 435,415
PUDUKKOTTAI TIRUCHY 5 1 6 1,229 976,886
RAMANATHAPURAM KARAIKUDI 3 1 4 1,089 886,659
SALEM SALEM 8 2 1 11 2,723 2,263,542
SIVAGANGA KARAIKUDI 3 1 4 1,088 848,802
VIRUDHUNAGAR VIRUDHUNAGAR 6 1 7 1,523 1,232,249
THANJAVUR TNJ & KMB 7 1 8 1,877 1,521,430
THE NILGIRIS COONOOR 2 1 3 579 483,262
THENI MADURAI 3 1 4 960 811,146
THIRUVALLUR CHENNAI 8 2 10 2,661 2,300,264
THIRUVARUR TNJ & KMB 3 1 4 1,000 811,268
THOOTHUKKUDI THOOTHUKKUDI 5 1 6 1,259 1,081,736
TIRUCHIRAPPALLITIRUCHY 8 1 9 2,122 1,744,724
TIRUNELVELI TIRUNELVELI 8 2 10 2,351 1,942,405
TIRUPPUR CBT & ERD 6 2 8 1,885 1,541,507
TIRUVANNAMALAIVELLORE 6 2 8 1,920 1,607,819
VELLORE VELLORE 10 3 13 2,902 2,454,094
VILLUPURAM CUDDALORE 8 3 11 2,622 2,206,766
Grand Total 188 44 2 234 54,016 ###
S No. AC NAME DISTRICT MALE FEMALE
1 GUMMIDIPOONDI 105,145 106,492
2 PONNERI (SC) 98,000 96,803
3 TIRUTTANI 115,741 116,486
4 THIRUVALLUR 102,197 101,299
5 POONAMALLEE (SC) 111,197 109,535
6 AVADI 135,661 130,228
7 MADURAVOYAL 132,161 125,342
8 AMBATTUR 128,707 122,269
9 MADAVARAM 129,034 125,594
10 THIRUVOTTIYUR 105,504 102,660
11 DR.RADHAKRISHNAN NAGAR 92,155 92,927
12 PERAMBUR 110,653 109,993
13 KOLATHUR 99,186 98,710
14 VILLIVAKKAM 91,269 91,688
15 THIRU-VI-KA-NAGAR (SC) 84,624 85,901
16 EGMORE (SC) 79,306 79,631
17 ROYAPURAM 75,413 75,911
18 HARBOUR 75,621 69,531
19 CHEPAUK-THIRUVALLIKENI 89,688 89,815
20 THOUSAND LIGHTS 95,640 96,526
21 ANNA NAGAR 108,343 108,082
22 VIRUGAMPAKKAM 103,167 100,271
23 SAIDAPET 105,518 105,337
24 THIYAGARAYANAGAR 93,403 92,234
25 MYLAPORE 101,326 104,739
26 VELACHERY 108,725 108,275
27 SHOZHINGANALLUR 173,834 166,781
28 ALANDUR 116,214 114,266
29 SRIPERUMBUDUR (SC) 101,831 102,970
30 PALLAVARAM 134,385 131,318
31 TAMBARAM 120,689 117,606
32 CHENGALPATTU 121,516 118,980
33 THIRUPORUR 94,657 91,895
34 CHEYYUR (SC) 87,317 84,687
35 MADURANTAKAM (SC) 89,093 88,657
36 UTHIRAMERUR 95,372 96,115
37 KANCHEEPURAM 114,166 116,872
38 ARAKKONAM (SC) 88,756 88,736
39 SHOLINGUR 105,732 104,436
40 KATPADI 91,344 93,906
41 RANIPET 95,745 96,472
42 ARCOT 102,459 104,773
43 VELLORE 92,396 93,669
44 ANAIKATTU 91,712 92,886
45 KILVAITHINANKUPPAM (SC) 86,432 86,369
46 GUDIYATTAM (SC) 104,076 104,106
47 VANIYAMBADI 93,486 92,611
48 AMBUR 86,932 87,885
49 JOLARPET 95,097 94,363
50 TIRUPATTUR 90,474 89,241
51 UTHANGARAI (SC) 93,501 89,910
52 BARGUR 95,826 92,898
53 KRISHNAGIRI 96,904 98,071
54 VEPPANAHALLI 95,094 89,004
55 HOSUR 116,614 106,615
56 THALLI 95,460 87,262
57 PALACODU 91,321 86,562
58 PENNAGARAM 99,127 93,331
59 DHARMAPURI 108,071 103,869
60 PAPPIREDDIPPATTI 104,780 100,498
61 HARUR (SC) 95,306 90,196
62 CHENGAM (SC) 105,782 103,549
63 TIRUVANNAMALAI 102,292 104,920
64 KILPENNATHUR 101,515 101,892
65 KALASAPAKKAM 89,598 88,163
66 POLUR 97,009 96,184
67 ARANI 104,821 106,580
68 CHEYYAR 104,442 103,820
69 VANDAVASI (SC) 100,025 97,227
70 GINGEE 106,184 104,238
71 MAILAM 92,630 89,680
72 TINDIVANAM (SC) 92,914 92,513
73 VANUR (SC) 97,945 96,142
74 VILLUPURAM 101,997 102,512
75 VIKRAVANDI 94,019 90,900
76 TIRUKKOYILUR 99,594 94,805
77 ULUNDURPETTAI 115,235 110,168
78 RISHIVANDIYAM 105,471 98,983
79 SANKARAPURAM 104,706 100,910
80 KALLAKURICHI (SC) 109,553 105,574
81 GANGAVALLI (SC) 90,212 90,439
82 ATTUR (SC) 95,549 97,562
83 YERCAUD (ST) 103,490 103,042
84 OMALUR 116,042 107,365
85 METTUR 107,583 100,470
86 EDAPPADI 110,316 103,330
87 SANKARI 109,343 102,707
88 SALEM (WEST) 105,640 102,228
89 SALEM (NORTH) 104,925 104,874
90 SALEM (SOUTH) 104,796 104,949
91 VEERAPANDI 101,181 97,416
92 RASIPURAM (SC) 95,905 95,626
93 SENTHAMANGALAM (ST) 96,944 97,367
94 NAMAKKAL 100,364 102,396
95 PARAMATHI-VELUR 90,889 92,918
96 TIRUCHENGODU 89,550 89,478
97 KUMARAPALAYAM 91,399 90,472
98 ERODE (EAST) 83,961 84,358
99 ERODE (WEST) 94,446 93,426
100 MODAKKURICHI 92,519 93,517
101 DHARAPURAM (SC) 101,459 100,597
102 KANGAYAM 96,241 94,768
103 PERUNDURAI 88,380 86,676
104 BHAVANI 98,206 94,955
105 ANTHIYUR 87,829 84,158
106 GOBICHETTIPALAYAM 103,338 102,192
107 BHAVANISAGAR (SC) 99,675 96,925
108 UDHAGAMANDALAM 83,212 83,749
109 GUDALUR (SC) 77,977 77,380
110 COONOOR 79,307 81,637
111 METTUPPALAYAM 103,499 102,432
112 AVANASHI (SC) 96,014 93,330
113 TIRUPPUR (NORTH) 108,276 98,380
114 TIRUPPUR (SOUTH) 83,634 76,250
115 PALLADAM 114,853 108,053
116 SULUR 104,383 101,742
117 KAVUNDAMPALAYAM 147,113 142,799
118 COIMBATORE (NORTH) 110,556 106,825
119 THONDAMUTHUR 104,944 103,043
120 COIMBATORE (SOUTH) 98,937 97,819
121 SINGANALLUR 113,217 110,728
122 KINATHUKADAVU 105,964 105,309
123 POLLACHI 86,502 86,891
124 VALPARAI (SC) 79,216 80,939
125 UDUMALPET 98,233 97,959
126 MADATHUKULAM 87,597 85,857
127 PALANI 104,047 102,842
128 ODDANCHATRAM 96,776 96,261
129 ATHOOR 108,126 110,124
130 NILAKKOTTAI (SC) 88,792 88,323
131 NATHAM 102,557 102,077
132 DINDIGUL 93,164 93,990
133 VEDASANDUR 105,267 104,941
134 ARAVAKURICHI 82,117 84,409
135 KARUR 92,869 97,357
136 KRISHNARAYAPURAM (SC) 86,092 86,424
137 KULITHALAI 88,720 89,318
138 MANAPPARAI 106,562 106,019
139 SRIRANGAM 108,582 109,049
140 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (WEST) 98,233 100,713
141 TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (EAST) 96,865 97,832
142 THIRUVERUMBUR 103,412 101,589
143 LALGUDI 85,300 87,138
144 MANACHANALLUR 91,713 92,217
145 MUSIRI 90,643 90,640
146 THURAIYUR (SC) 88,316 89,877
147 PERAMBALUR (SC) 110,489 114,709
148 KUNNAM 103,791 106,412
149 ARIYALUR 106,831 108,638
150 JAYANKONDAM 107,173 106,852
151 TITTAKUDI (SC) 87,542 86,065
152 VRIDDHACHALAM 98,630 94,490
153 NEYVELI 83,277 78,530
154 PANRUTI 95,037 94,331
155 CUDDALORE 88,650 88,716
156 KURINJIPADI 91,543 86,807
157 BHUVANAGIRI 104,753 100,511
158 CHIDAMBARAM 94,192 92,427
159 KATTUMANNARKOIL (SC) 93,009 86,624
160 SIRKAZHI (SC) 96,450 94,513
161 MAYILADUTHURAI 91,938 89,401
162 POOMPUHAR 105,334 102,515
163 NAGAPATTINAM 74,150 75,410
164 KILVELUR (SC) 70,284 69,843
165 VEDARANYAM 76,698 77,583
166 THIRUTHURAIPOONDI (SC) 95,813 95,472
167 MANNARGUDI 100,478 99,708
168 THIRUVARUR 101,988 101,741
169 NANNILAM 110,872 105,192
170 THIRUVIDAIMARUDUR (SC) 98,744 94,602
171 KUMBAKONAM 97,512 96,794
172 PAPANASAM 97,774 97,504
173 THIRUVAIYARU 102,097 101,745
174 THANJAVUR 95,127 98,013
175 ORATHANADU 95,016 94,891
176 PATTUKKOTTAI 87,867 94,324
177 PERAVURANI 84,018 85,402
178 GANDHARVAKOTTAI (SC) 76,341 72,284
179 VIRALIMALAI 79,613 78,040
180 PUDUKKOTTAI 85,066 85,203
181 THIRUMAYAM 81,632 86,790
182 ALANGUDI 82,532 82,631
183 ARANTHANGI 82,669 84,085
184 KARAIKUDI 108,212 110,730
185 TIRUPPATTUR 105,914 109,223
186 SIVAGANGA 102,977 105,207
187 MANAMADURAI (SC) 103,266 103,273
188 MELUR 94,953 96,301
189 MADURAI EAST 112,594 112,717
190 SHOLAVANDAN (SC) 86,367 86,019
191 MADURAI NORTH 93,842 94,860
192 MADURAI SOUTH 85,516 85,436
193 MADURAI CENTRAL 92,881 93,646
194 MADURAI WEST 103,711 101,633
195 THIRUPARANKUNDRAM 104,698 103,199
196 THIRUMANGALAM 105,680 108,591
197 USILAMPATTI 106,450 104,882
198 ANDIPATTI 101,764 101,787
199 PERIYAKULAM (SC) 97,930 98,586
200 BODINAYAKANUR 100,278 100,334
201 CUMBUM 104,185 106,281
202 RAJAPALAYAM 88,885 89,805
203 SRIVILLIPUTHUR (SC) 92,460 93,840
204 SATTUR 88,127 90,512
205 SIVAKASI 86,336 87,515
206 VIRUDHUNAGAR 82,178 82,911
207 ARUPPUKKOTTAI 85,947 89,198
208 TIRUCHULI 86,473 88,062
209 PARAMAKUDI (SC) 100,701 101,198
210 TIRUVADANAI 105,773 106,085
211 RAMANATHAPURAM 109,151 109,175
212 MUDHUKULATHUR 128,077 126,469
213 VILATHIKULAM 86,108 86,369
214 THOOTHUKKUDI 104,773 104,355
215 TIRUCHENDUR 90,740 95,889
216 SRIVAIKUNTAM 83,990 88,823
217 OTTAPIDARAM (SC) 82,125 81,218
218 KOVILPATTI 88,219 89,127
219 SANKARANKOVIL (SC) 93,895 93,967
220 VASUDEVANALLUR (SC) 91,731 90,646
221 KADAYANALLUR 105,681 103,765
222 TENKASI 106,025 105,878
223 ALANGULAM 98,229 101,368
224 TIRUNELVELI 98,373 97,958
225 AMBASAMUDRAM 94,004 95,558
226 PALAYAMKOTTAI 94,020 94,552
227 NANGUNERI 93,210 93,986
228 RADHAPURAM 95,138 94,421
229 KANNIYAKUMARI 118,510 115,182
230 NAGERCOIL 102,814 101,706
231 COLACHAL 114,756 108,960
232 PADMANABHAPURAM 103,774 99,610
233 VILAVANCODE 102,522 101,647
234 KILLIYOOR 106,798 102,895
OTHERS TOTAL
9 211,646
25 194,828
7 232,234
10 203,506
26 220,758
25 265,914
25 257,528
26 251,002
26 254,654
30 208,194
25 185,107
8 220,654
27 197,923
12 182,969
3 170,528
8 158,945
9 151,333
31 145,183
7 179,510
40 192,206
15 216,440
20 203,458
25 210,880
23 185,660
13 206,078
26 217,026
0 340,615
0 230,480
0 204,801
0 265,703
0 238,295
0 240,496
0 186,552
0 172,004
0 177,750
0 191,487
0 231,038
0 177,492
0 210,168
0 185,250
0 192,217
0 207,232
0 186,065
0 184,598
0 172,801
0 208,182
0 186,097
0 174,817
0 189,460
0 179,715
0 183,411
2 188,726
11 194,986
0 184,098
1 223,230
0 182,722
1 177,884
4 192,462
7 211,947
5 205,283
4 185,506
0 209,331
0 207,212
0 203,407
0 177,761
0 193,193
0 211,401
0 208,262
0 197,252
7 210,429
4 182,314
5 185,432
6 194,093
8 204,517
4 184,923
15 194,414
11 225,414
15 204,469
10 205,626
8 215,135
6 180,657
2 193,113
3 206,535
14 223,421
19 208,072
4 213,650
14 212,064
1 207,869
6 209,805
7 209,752
7 198,604
0 191,531
0 194,311
0 202,760
0 183,807
4 179,032
0 181,871
7 168,326
19 187,891
1 186,037
0 202,056
1 191,010
6 175,062
4 193,165
0 171,987
4 205,534
6 196,606
0 166,961
0 155,357
0 160,944
0 205,931
0 189,344
3 206,659
2 159,886
0 222,906
0 206,125
0 289,912
0 217,381
0 207,987
0 196,756
0 223,945
0 211,273
0 173,393
0 160,155
0 196,192
0 173,454
0 206,889
0 193,037
0 218,250
0 177,115
0 204,634
2 187,156
0 210,208
0 166,526
0 190,226
0 172,516
0 178,038
0 212,581
1 217,632
4 198,950
11 194,708
6 205,007
2 172,440
0 183,930
0 181,283
0 178,193
7 225,205
7 210,210
0 215,469
0 214,025
0 173,607
0 193,120
0 161,807
0 189,368
0 177,366
0 178,350
0 205,264
0 186,619
0 179,633
0 190,963
0 181,339
0 207,849
0 149,560
0 140,127
0 154,281
0 191,285
0 200,186
4 203,733
0 216,064
0 193,346
0 194,306
0 195,278
0 203,842
0 193,140
0 189,907
0 182,191
0 169,420
0 148,625
0 157,653
0 170,269
0 168,422
0 165,163
0 166,754
0 218,942
0 215,137
0 208,184
0 206,539
0 191,254
0 225,311
0 172,386
0 188,702
0 170,952
0 186,527
0 205,344
0 207,897
0 214,271
0 211,332
0 203,551
1 196,517
0 200,612
0 210,466
0 178,690
0 186,300
0 178,639
0 173,851
0 165,089
0 175,145
0 174,535
13 201,912
7 211,865
4 218,330
6 254,552
0 172,477
0 209,128
0 186,629
0 172,813
0 163,343
0 177,346
0 187,862
0 182,377
0 209,446
0 211,903
0 199,597
0 196,331
0 189,562
0 188,572
0 187,196
0 189,559
0 233,692
0 204,520
0 223,716
0 203,384
0 204,169
0 209,693