You are on page 1of 24

DUPLEX UNIT AD2000

B806
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

1.Duplex Unit 1 (B806)

103

8
10
104

5
6

15

11

12

105

101

104

11

17

16

102

18

19

13

14

9
104
20
9

B806

104

Parts Location and List

1.Duplex Unit 1 (B806)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

B806

Part No.
AA14 3575
AA14 3675
B806 6101
B806 2560
A184 4057
B806 2562
B806 2557
B806 2561
AA08 2101
B806 2556
B806 2555
B806 2554
G020 5626
B806 2553
B806 5392
B806 2570
B806 2551
B806 2552
B806 2550
B806 1309

Description
Flat Screw:Knob Screw:M4x10
Screw - M4x11
Coupling Bracket
Gear - 17Z
Bushing
Tension Spring
Reverse:Input Bracket
Gear - 22Z
Bushing - 6x10x6
Timing Belt - 40S2M202
Pulley - 22T
Ground Plate - Transport Roller
Push Switch
Gate Bracket - Rear
Harness - Gate
DC Solenoid 24V
Transport Roller - Drive Reverse
Transport Roller - Drive
Reverse Frame
Screw - M3X8

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0450 3008N
0313 0040N
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw:M3x4
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

2.Duplex Unit 2 (B806)

1
3

101

101

11

12

8
7

101

14

101
13

101

101

10

101

2
101

15
2

101

101

20
101

101

2
6

18

101
101

102

19

16

17
101

16
17

B806

Parts Location and List

2.Duplex Unit 2 (B806)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

B806

Part No.
B806 4600
AA08 2101
B806 4642
B806 4621
B806 4617
G552 7217
B806 1305
B806 1268
B806 4612
B806 4626
B806 4632
B806 4635
B806 4627
B039 3064
B806 4643
AA08 2075
B806 4614
B806 4606
B044 2756
B806 4609

Description
Duplex Tray Unit
Bushing - 6x10x6
Decal - Operate Left Upper
Guide Plate - Left Upper
Ground Plate - Left Upper
Pulley - 18Z
Timing Belt - 40S2M216
Transport Roller
Transport Roller
Guide Plate - Right Upper
Transport Feeler Spring
Tray:Guide Feeler - Right Upper
Ground Plate - Right Upper
Bushing - 6x8x9.5
Decal - Operate Right Upper
Bushing - M6
Screw - M3X8
Ground Plate - Drive Roller
Spring - Paper Feed Roller
Joint:Drive

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Description

0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4


0622 0120 Pin - 2x12

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Parts Location and List

3.Duplex Unit 3 (B806)


1
1

1
2

4
5

101

7
101
5

4
4

13

11 12

1
2

102

101
10

101
10

101
8

19

14
15

101

18
17
18
101

B806

16

Parts Location and List

Rev. 06/03/2008

3.Duplex Unit 3 (B806)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

B806

Part No.
B806 1261
B806 4604
B806 4616
B806 4614
B806 4633
B806 4613
B806 4605
AA08 2101
B806 4603
G552 7217
B806 1305
B044 2756
B806 4609
B806 4608
B806 4607
B806 4657
B806 4658
B806 1308
B806 4648

Description
Driven Roller - Dia12
Detent
Guide Plate - Left Lower
Screw - M3x8
Guide Plate Joint
Guide Plate - Right Lower
Input Transport Roller
Bushing - 6x10x6
Ground Plate
Pulley - 18Z
Timing Belt - 40S2M216
Spring - Paper Feed Roller
Joint:Drive
Feeler Spring
Reverse Feeler
Guide Front [TSB#001]
Guide - Rear
Spacer
Decal - Operation Instructions

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102

Part No.

Description

0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4


0622 0120 Pin - 2x12

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Parts Location and List

4.Duplex Unit 4 (B806)


104

104

16

104
17

104

105

101

16
106

107

104

107
8

104
7

104

107

108

106
15
104
102
13

104

101

106

101

12
104

14

101

103
10

11

B806

104

Parts Location and List

4.Duplex Unit 4 (B806)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

B806

Part No.
AA08 2101
B806 1161
B806 1301
B806 1305
B806 1159
B806 5314
B806 5100
B806 1186
B806 1304
B806 5316
B806 5530
B806 1166
B806 1168
B806 1167
B806 1302
B806 1181
B806 1196

Description
Bushing - 6x10x6
Joint Bracket
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Belt - 40S2M216
Transport Joint Shaft
Harness - Interface Cable
PCB Main
PCB Bracket
Timing Belt - 40S2M160
Harness - Motor
Stepper Motor DC3.2V
Transport Motor Bracket
Timing Pulley - 44T
Shaft - Idler Transport
Timing Pulley - 18T
Ground Plate - Safety
Ground Plate - Duplex Tray

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0720 0040E
1105 0192
0360 3006N
0454 3006Q
1105 0522
1105 0511
1105 0487
1105 0516

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Locking Support
Screw - M3X6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Edge Saddle - Les0510
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp
Clamp

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

5.Duplex Unit 5 (B806)


15
3

15

17

18

101

101

104

103
21

16

20

103

19

102
1

101

103

6
4

101

13

103

103

9
23

101

11

10

101
9

101
7

103

12

22
9

103
101
9

9
103

B806

103

103
14

10

Parts Location and List

5.Duplex Unit 5 (B806)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

B806

Part No.
B806 1304
B806 1302
B806 1193
B806 5530
B806 1171
B806 1168
B806 1180
B806 1185
AA08 2101
B806 1177
B806 1184
B806 1176
B806 1301
B806 5510
AW02 0141
B806 1137
B806 5312
C410 7540
B806 5310
AW50 0023
B806 1303
B806 1169
B806 5316

Description
Timing Belt - 40S2M160
Timing Pulley - 18T
Guard Drive Bracket
Stepper Motor DC3.2V
Joint Bracket
Timing Pulley - 44T
Gear - 32Z
Gear - 31Z
Bushing - 6x10x6
Feed Paper Bracket
Idler Shaft
Shaft - Idler
Timing Pulley - 18T
Magnetic Clutch 0.5n.m - 32z
Photointerruptor
BRACKET:STAY:REAR LOWER
Harness - Reverse Sensor
Paper Tray Holder
Harness - Set Sensor
Push Switch
Timing Belt - 40S2M130
Joint Shaft
Harness - Motor

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0454 3006Q
0360 3006N
0720 0040E
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X6
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

Parts Location and List

6.Duplex Unit 6 (B806)


2

104

102

103
31

104
14

101

13
4
6

104

12

11
9

10
16
17 102

15

104
102 16

18
102

102

103

25

26 104
32

102
17

15

18

103

33

103

23

102
30
13
24

105

9
103

102

8
21

104

27

22
102

2
34

28

19
102
20

B806

29

12

Parts Location and List

6.Duplex Unit 6 (B806)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

B806

Part No.

Description

AG07 0514 Magnet Catch


B806 1261 Driven Roller - Dia12
B806 1117 Detent - Left
B806 1116 Guide Plate - Left
B806 1309 Screw - M3X8
AA08 2101 Bushing - 6x10x6
B806 1107 Entrance Transport Roller
B806 1192 Tray Stopper
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
B806 5311 Harness - Sensor
B806 1108 Entrance Feeler
B806 1109 Entrance Feeler Spring
G020 5626 Push Switch
B806 1301 Timing Pulley - 18T
B806 1271 Rail Bracket
B806 1258 Roller - Guide Plate Pressure
B806 1256 Case - Guide Plate Pressure
B806 1257 Spring - Guide Plate Pressure
B806 1112 Ground Plate - Entrance
B806 1127 Ground Plate - Exit
B806 1128 Ground Plate - Rail Right
B806 1124 Exit Transport Roller
B806 1122 Exit Feeler
B806 1123 Exit Feeler Spring
B806 1307 Timing Pulley - 18T
B806 1308 Spacer
B806 1125 Guide - Right Lower
B806 1126 Guide Roller
B806 1131 Guide Plate:Vertical Transport:Right
AH01 0009 Rubber Pad - H5
B390 1759 Shaft:Scale
B806 4631 Cover - Rear
B806 5313 Harness - Sensor
B806 1262 Detent

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3008N
0450 3010N
0454 3006Q
0720 0040E
0741 3706

13

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

DUPLEX UNIT AD2000


B806
PARTS INDEX

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

Parts Index
Part No.
B806 1107
B806 1108
B806 1109
B806 1112
B806 1116
B806 1117
B806 1122
B806 1123
B806 1124
B806 1125
B806 1126
B806 1127
B806 1128
B806 1131
B806 1137
B806 1159
B806 1161
B806 1166
B806 1167
B806 1168
B806 1168
B806 1169
B806 1171
B806 1176
B806 1177
B806 1180
B806 1181
B806 1184
B806 1185
B806 1186
B806 1192
B806 1193
B806 1196
B806 1256
B806 1257

B806

Description
Entrance Transport Roller
Entrance Feeler
Entrance Feeler Spring
Ground Plate - Entrance
Guide Plate - Left
Detent - Left
Exit Feeler
Exit Feeler Spring
Exit Transport Roller
Guide - Right Lower
Guide Roller
Ground Plate - Exit
Ground Plate - Rail Right
Guide Plate:Vertical Transport:Right
BRACKET:STAY:REAR LOWER
Transport Joint Shaft
Joint Bracket
Transport Motor Bracket
Shaft - Idler Transport
Timing Pulley - 44T
Timing Pulley - 44T
Joint Shaft
Joint Bracket
Shaft - Idler
Feed Paper Bracket
Gear - 32Z
Ground Plate - Safety
Idler Shaft
Gear - 31Z
PCB Bracket
Tray Stopper
Guard Drive Bracket
Ground Plate - Duplex Tray
Case - Guide Plate Pressure
Spring - Guide Plate Pressure

Page and
Index No.
13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 11 9999911 11 11 11 11 11 911 11 913 11 913 13 -

Part No.
B806 1258
B806 1261
B806 1261
B806 1262
B806 1268
B806 1271
B806 1301
B806 1301
B806 1301
B806 1302
B806 1302
B806 1303
B806 1304
B806 1304
B806 1305
B806 1305
B806 1305
B806 1307
B806 1308
B806 1308
B806 1309
B806 1309
B806 2550
B806 2551
B806 2552
B806 2553
B806 2554
B806 2555
B806 2556
B806 2557
B806 2560
B806 2561
B806 2562
B806 2570
B806 4600

7
11
12
19
4
3
23
24
22
27
28
20
21
29
16
5
2
12
14
13
6
22
5
12
10
7
16
11
8
8
8
3
17
17
18

Description
Roller - Guide Plate Pressure
Driven Roller - Dia12
Driven Roller - Dia12
Detent
Transport Roller
Rail Bracket
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Pulley - 18T
Timing Belt - 40S2M130
Timing Belt - 40S2M160
Timing Belt - 40S2M160
Timing Belt - 40S2M216
Timing Belt - 40S2M216
Timing Belt - 40S2M216
Timing Pulley - 18T
Spacer
Spacer
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3X8
Reverse Frame
Transport Roller - Drive Reverse
Transport Roller - Drive
Gate Bracket - Rear
Ground Plate - Transport Roller
Pulley - 22T
Timing Belt - 40S2M202
Reverse:Input Bracket
Gear - 17Z
Gear - 22Z
Tension Spring
DC Solenoid 24V
Duplex Tray Unit

Page and
Index No.
13 713 13 513 913 11 11 911 11 995713 13 713 33333333333335-

16
1
2
34
8
15
3
14
13
2
15
21
1
9
4
7
11
25
26
18
5
20
19
17
18
14
12
11
10
7
4
8
6
16
1

Parts Index

Part No.
B806 4603
B806 4604
B806 4605
B806 4606
B806 4607
B806 4608
B806 4609
B806 4609
B806 4612
B806 4613
B806 4614
B806 4614
B806 4616
B806 4617
B806 4621
B806 4626
B806 4627
B806 4631
B806 4632
B806 4633
B806 4635
B806 4637
B806 4638
B806 4642
B806 4643
B806 4648
B806 5100
B806 5310
B806 5311
B806 5312
B806 5313
B806 5314
B806 5316
B806 5316
B806 5392

B806

Description
Ground Plate
Detent
Input Transport Roller
Ground Plate - Drive Roller
Reverse Feeler
Feeler Spring
Joint:Drive
Joint:Drive
Transport Roller
Guide Plate - Right Lower
Screw - M3X8
Screw - M3x8
Guide Plate - Left Lower
Ground Plate - Left Upper
Guide Plate - Left Upper
Guide Plate - Right Upper
Ground Plate - Right Upper
Cover - Rear
Transport Feeler Spring
Guide Plate Joint
Tray:Guide Feeler - Right Upper
Guide - Front
Guide - Rear
Decal - Operate Left Upper
Decal - Operate Right Upper
Decal - Operation Instructions
PCB Main
Harness - Set Sensor
Harness - Sensor
Harness - Reverse Sensor
Harness - Sensor
Harness - Interface Cable
Harness - Motor
Harness - Motor
Harness - Gate

Page and
Index No.
7775775757577555513 57577557911 13 11 13 911 93-

9
2
7
18
15
14
20
13
9
6
17
4
3
5
4
10
13
32
11
5
12
16
17
3
15
19
7
19
10
17
33
6
23
10
15

Part No.

Description

B806 5510
B806 5530
B806 5530
B806 6101

Magnetic Clutch 0.5n.m - 32z


Stepper Motor DC3.2V
Stepper Motor DC3.2V
Coupling Bracket

Page and
Index No.
11 11 93-

14
4
11
3

Parts Index

Part No.
A184 4057
B039 3064
B044 2756
B044 2756
B390 1759
C410 7540
G020 5626
G020 5626
G552 7217
G552 7217

B806

Description
Bushing
Bushing - 6x8x9.5
Spring - Paper Feed Roller
Spring - Paper Feed Roller
Shaft:Scale
Paper Tray Holder
Push Switch
Push Switch
Pulley - 18Z
Pulley - 18Z

Page and
Index No.
355713 11 313 57-

Part No.
AA08 2075
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA14 3575
AA14 3675
AG07 0514
AH01 0009
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW50 0023

5
14
19
12
31
18
13
13
6
10

Description
Bushing - M6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Flat Screw:Knob Screw:M4x10
Screw - M4x11
Magnet Catch
Rubber Pad - H5
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Push Switch

Page and
Index No.
511 13 35793313 13 11 13 11 -

16
9
6
9
2
8
1
1
2
1
30
15
9
20

Parts Index

Part No.
0313 0040N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0450 3008N
0450 3010N
0451 3008N
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0622 0120
0622 0120
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0741 3706
1105 0192
1105 0487
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0516
1105 0522

B806

Description
Screw:M3x4
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Pin - 2x12
Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Locking Support
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Edge Saddle - Les0510

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

Description

Page and
Index No.

3 - 102
9 - 103
11 - 102
3 - 101
13 - 102
13 - 101
13 - 103
11 - 101
9 - 104
5 - 102
7 - 102
3 - 103
13 - 104
3 - 104
11 - 103
5 - 101
9 - 101
7 - 101
13 - 105
9 - 102
9 - 107
9 - 106
11 - 104
3 - 105
9 - 108
9 - 105

Parts Index