Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 84

S-7200B

PARTS BOOK

SINGLE NEEDLE DIRECT DRIVE STRAIGHT LOCK STITCHER WITH


THREAD TRIMMER

Parts Navigation http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/jpn/


The latest parts information, refer to the Parts Navigation. http://partsbook.brother.co.jp/partsnavi/eng/

BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.

S-7200BMADE IN JAPAN

3
2
1
3:

1
4:

0:

3:
5:

S:

3:
5:

Description of model plate

BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.

S-7200BMADE IN JAPAN

3
2
1
3: Thread Trimmer + Quick Reverse

1
4: Thread Trimmer + Quick Reverse + Thread Wiper

0: Minimum lubrication type

3: Semi dry type


5: Complete dry type

S: Light-weight Materials & Difficult-to-sew Materials

3: Medium-weight materials
5: Heavy-weight materials


200604

Notes for using this parts book


1 This book was prepared based on information available in April 2006.
2 Parts are subject to changes in design without prior notice.
3 Parts supplied as complete assemblies are circled by a dotted line.

CONTENTS
A. Machine body .........................................

B. Needle bar and

Sp3. Different parts list (For China) .....................

61

Sp4. Different parts list

thread take-up mechanism ....................

C. Presser foot mechanism ........................

D. Feed mechanism ...................................

11

E. Knee lifter mechanism ...........................

. Quick reverse mechanism .....................

17

. Rotary hook mechanism ........................

19
21

H. Lubrication .............................................

23

J. Threading mechanism ...........................

27

K. Bobbin winder mechanism .....................

29

L. Thread trimmer mechanism ...................

31

M. Tension release mechanism ..................

35

N. Thread wiper mechanism ......................

37

P1. Control box and motor mechanism ........

39

P2. Control box mechanism .........................

41

P3. Control box mechanism .........................

43

P4. Control box mechanism (Option parts) ..

45

Q. Knee switch mechanism ........................

47

R. Quick reverse switch mechanism

49

S. Power supply equipment mechanism

51

T. Presser foot lifting set mechanism

(For General export) ....................................

62

Sp5. Different parts list


(For Europe & Canada) ...............................

63

Ga1. Gauge parts list


(Light & medium-weight materials : 3ROW) ............

64

Ga2. Gauge parts list


(Light & medium-weight materials : 3ROW) ............

65

Ga3. Gauge parts list


(Heavy-weight materials : 3ROW) ...........................

66

Ga4. Gauge parts list


(Difficult-to-sew materials & Shin-gosen : 4ROW) ...

67

Ga5. Gauge parts list


(Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW) ............

68

Ga6. Gauge parts list


(Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW) ............

69

Ga7. Gauge parts list


(Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW) ............

70

Ga8. Gauge parts list


(Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW) ............

71

Ga9. Gauge parts list

(Option parts) ........................................

53

(Heavy-weight materials : 4ROW) ...........................

72

Z. Accessories

55

Wa. Warning labels ..........................................

73

Sp1. Different parts list (For Japan) 59

Index .........................................................

74

Sp2. Different parts list (For USA) .

60

A.

/ Machine body

6
9

12

7
8

10

11

14
17

13

15

< - 5S, - 53
/ For "- 5S & -

53" >

2
16

S-7200B-050
11

A. / Machine body
REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

SA1106001
SA1107001
SA4259001
062501216
SA1105001
062501216
104450101
104450101
S32263001
104450101
104449001
117936001
S09621151
062400616
SA2170001

1
2
1
3
1
7
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

16

S45050001

For "-5S & -53"


MARK, RP

17

SA2040001

17

SA2041001

<For Japan only>


LABEL, CAUTION JPN/ENG
<Except for Japan>
LABEL, CAUTION CHN/ENG

RM

STAND R
STAND L
MOTOR COVER
SCREW PAN M5X12
SIDE PLATE
SCREW PAN M5X12
RUBBER CAP, 8
RUBBER CAP, 8
RUBBER CAP, 8.5
RUBBER CAP, 8
RUBBER CAP, 15.5
RUBBER CAP, 9.4
RULER PLATE
SCREW PAN M4X6
STAND RF

S-7200B-050

2
2

B.

/ Needle bar and thread take-up mechanism


1
4

56
81

61

6
3

03

57
60
58

46
<-

45

/ For "-

03" >

<-

05

/ For "-

12

20

11

19

<-

33

27

48

21
24

48

15
16

/ For "-

25

14

17

10

S" >

<-

53

/ For "-

35

53" >

47

36

50

43

33

34

44

33

41

42

41

29
48

30

39

52

63
84

66

65

79

72

82

64
67

76
77

71

74

55

83

48

38

73

78

54
51

80

40

31

62

37

32

49

48

22

23

47
53

33" >

25

26

28

18
7

<-

/ For "-

47

18

11

05" >

47

47
13

59

68

69

70

75 77

76

S-7200B-101
33

B. / Needle bar and thread take-up mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

UPPER SHAFT ASSY


SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
SCREW M8
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
BOBBIN WINDER DRIVING WHEEL
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6

For "-05"
NEEDLE BAR CONNECTING ROD UNIT
NEEDLE BAR CRANK
SCREW, SM3.57-40X7
SCREW, SM3.57L
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
WASHER
RETAINING RING E6

1
2
3
4
5
6

SA7209101
S23651001
S25235001
S25236001
SA1120001
S23651001

1
3
1
1
1
2

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

SA7212101
SA7625001
140004001
SA2422001
012400436
SA2161001
048060342

1
1
1
1
2
1
1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20

SA7222101
SA7626001
140004001
SA2422001
012400436
SA2161001
048060342

1
1
1
1
2
1
1

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

SA7227101
SA7625001
140004001
SA2422001
012400436
SA2161001
048060342
SA7654001

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

SA7234101
SA7627001
140004001
SA2422001
012400436
SA2161001
048060342
SA7654001

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

SA7238101
SA7625001
140004001
SA2422001
012400436
SA2161001
048060342
SA7654001

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

45
46
47
48
49
50

SA7239101
012500536
012061036
102630001
* P. 49
SA2194201

1
1
2
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

For "-03"
NEEDLE BAR CONNECTING ROD UNIT
NEEDLE BAR CRANK
SCREW, SM3.57-40X7
SCREW, SM3.57L
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
WASHER
RETAINING RING E6

For "-33"

NEEDLE BAR CRANK


SCREW, SM3.57-40X7
SCREW, SM3.57L
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
WASHER
RETAINING RING E6
SCREW M3X5
For "-S"

NEEDLE BAR CRANK


SCREW, SM3.57-40X7
SCREW, SM3.57L
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
WASHER
RETAINING RING E6
SCREW M3X5
For "-453"

NEEDLE BAR CRANK


SCREW, SM3.57-40X7
SCREW, SM3.57L
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
WASHER
RETAINING RING E6
SCREW M3X5
STOPPER PIN
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
NEEDLE BAR GUIDE SLIDE BLOCK
NEEDLE BAR
NEEDLE BAR BUSH U

S-7200B-101

4
4

B.

/ Needle bar and thread take-up mechanism


1
4

56
81

61

6
3

03

57
60
58

46
<-

45

/ For "-

03" >

<-

05

/ For "-

12

20

11

19

<-

33

27

48

21
24

48

15
16

/ For "-

25

14

17

10

S" >

<-

53

/ For "-

35

53" >

47

36

50

43

33

34

44

33

41

42

41

29
48

30

39

52

63
84

66

65

79

72

82

64
67

76
77

71

74

55

83

48

38

73

78

54
51

80

40

31

62

37

32

49

48

22

23

47
53

33" >

25

26

28

18
7

<-

/ For "-

47

18

11

05" >

47

47
13

59

68

69

70

75 77

76

S-7200B-101
55

B. / Needle bar and thread take-up mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

51

SA1138101

52

SA1139101

53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84

012500536
062500616
140553102
SA1140001
S23651001
SA2250001
S38712001
S38713100
SA2404001
151594001
151267001
180018151
114561001
122771051
SA1143001
SA1144001
SA1145001
048120142
S25401100
SA1317001
SA1166001
S23651001
SA2251001
S23651001
SA2378001
SA1150001
S23651001
SA2252001
S23651001
SA2254101
* P.59
* P.59

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

For "-S & -3"


NEEDLE BAR BUSH D

NAME OF PARTS

RM

For "-5"
NEEDLE BAR BUSH D

SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5


SCREW PAN M5X6
SET SCREW, SM3.18
JOINT UNIT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
TIMING PULLEY, U
FLANGE
FAN
SCREW, PAN (S WASHER) M4X35
NEEDL BAR THREAD GUIDE
SCREW, FLAT SM4.37-40X8
SLIDE PLATE ASSY
SPRING, PLATE
SCREW, SM2.38
LOWER SHAFT ASSY
LOWER SHAFT
BALL BEARING, 6301ZZNR
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C12
OIL SEAL
OIL SEAL
LOWER SHAFT GEAR ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
TIMING PULLEY, D
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
SPACER,4.8
BEARING BUSH ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
TIMING BELT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
LOWER SHAFT BUSH
NEEDLE PLATE
NEEDLE

S-7200B-101

6
6

C.

/ Presser foot mechanism

19
22

23

42

27
21

20

30

14

15

32

41

28

18
12

16

25

17
31

26
13

24

29

33

36
6
7
8
1
37

40
39

38

4
3
11

10

2
11

35 34
9

S-7200B-201
77

C. / Presser foot mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

SA1171001

SA1173001

2
3
4
5
6

SA7242001
062500616
026050136
SA1174001
SA7607001

1
1
1
1
1

S13561101

141728001

147514001

S42893001

NAME OF PARTS
For "-S & -3"
PRESSER BAR
For "-5"
PRESSER BAR
PRESSER BAR BUSH
SCREW PAN M5X6
WASHER PLAIN S 5
PESSER ADJUSTING SCREW, M14
SPRING GUIDE

SA2348001

For "-3"
PRESSER BAR SPRING
For "-5"
PRESSER BAR SPRING
For "-S"
PRESSER BAR SPRING

PRESSER BAR SPRING

PRESSER BAR SPRING

140407001

WASHER

9
10

153037201
SA2836101

9
9
10

145157101
150789101
SA2837101

9
10

S35777101
SA2433101

1
1

1
1
1

1
1

For "-3"
PRESSER FOOT ASSY
PRESSER FOOT ASSY W/F-GUARD
For "-5"
PRESSER FOOT ASSY
PRESSER FOOT ASSY
PRESSER FOOT ASSY W/F-GUARD
For "-S"
PRESSER FOOT ASSY
PRESSER FOOT ASSY W/F-GUARD

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

S13385001
SA1176001
SA1177001
SA1178001
SA1179001
SA3980001
SA1181001
012500536
SA1182001
SA1183001
SA1184001
018400532
025040232
SA1186001
S07350001
048050342
SA1179001
SA2165001
SA1190001
SA1179001
S31006001
S39051001
S45837001
SA2778201
025350132
SA1175001
SA8005001
062401216

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

RM

SCREW, SM3.57-40X10
PRESSER BAR LIFTER LEVER ASSY
PRESSER BAR LIFTER LEVER
KNEE LIFTER CONNECTING ROD
SHOULDER SCREW, M5
KNEE LIFTER LEVER
PRESSER BAR LIFTER LEVER SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
TENSION RELEASE PLATE ASSY
TENSION RELEASE PLATE
T-RELEASE SELECTION PLATE
BOLT SOCKET M4X5
WASHER PLAIN M 4
P-BAR LIFTER LEVER SPRING
WASHER PLAIN
RETAINING RING E5
SHOULDER SCREW, M5
SHOULDER SCREW, M6
KNEE LIFTER BAR
SHOULDER SCREW, M5
LIFTING LEVER
SCREW, PAN (S/P W) M3.5X12
PRESSER BAR LIFTER CRANK
FINGER GUARD
WASHER PLAIN S 3.5
ADJUST SCREW NUT
PRESSER BAR GUIDE BRACKET ASSY
SCREW PAN M4X12

S-7200B-201

8
8

C.

/ Presser foot mechanism

19
22

23

42

27
21

20

30

14

15

32

41

28

18
12

16

25

17
31

26
13

24

29

33

36
6
7
8
1
37

40
39

38

4
3
11

10

2
11

35 34
9

S-7200B-201
99

C. / Presser foot mechanism


REF.NO
39
40
41
42

CODE
SA8004001
SA1193001
SA1189101
021060306

Q'TY

1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

PRESSER BAR GUIDE BRACKET


BOLT M3X7.5
ADJUSTING SCREW M6
NUT 3 M6

S-7200B-201

10
10

D.

/ Feed mechanism
<3, / For "-

7
12

109

106
14 13

107

30
31

108
34
119

21
22

16 17 18
16

15
27

56

26

57
58

95

59

97 96

64
50

103
94,99,101
90
91
92

105
102

104

89

51
55

73
75

85

76

78

87

112
41

80

77

37

43

42

68
70

44

68

36

39

113
38
116
117

69

111

74

40
81

88

61

52

67
72

79

54

47

71

86

66

49

53

63 62
66

84

46

65

45

48

60

83

24

23

29

28

25

19 20

35

33

10

32

6 5

82

5" >

11

110

93
98
100

5
3&-

118

115
114
S-7200B-202

11
11

D. / Feed mechanism

1
2
3

SA7243001
SA4494001
108549001

4
2
3

SA7246001
SA4494001
108549001

1
1
1

1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55

S50098101
100328001
SA7249101
SA7250101
142374100
SA2849001
151308102
012500536
SA7635001
012060536
SA1206001
S25469100
025100132
048080342
SA1207001
062500816
SA7321001
062501416
SA1209001
153132000
SA1210001
SA1211001
156958021
012500536
018501636
SA2854001
SA2850101
SA1214101
018501436
SA2851001
012500536
SA7252001
SA7253001
012060536
SA1269001
SA1217101
S31899251
SA1218001
151308102
012500536
SA7323201
SA7324201
012500536
SA1223001
SA7254001
012500536
S16335001
S16337001
156958021
SA1225001
048040342

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

For "-3 & -5"


STITCH LENGTH DIAL ASSY
SCREW SM4.76
O RING
For "-S"
STITCH LENGTH DIAL ASSY
SCREW SM4.76
O RING

NAME OF PARTS

RM

POSITIONING PIN
NOTCH SPRING
FEED REGULATOR ASSY
FEED REGULATOR
BUSH DRY :L=20
F-REGULATOR CONNECTING ROD
STUD, 12.5
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
REVERSE SEWING SHAFT
BUSH DRY :L=12
WASHER PLAIN S 10
RETAINING RING E8
SPACER
SCREW PAN M5X8
REVERSE LEVER
SCREW PAN M5X14
REVERSE LEVER SPRING
NYLON TUBE, L=13.5
HANDLE SHAFT ARM ASSY
HANDLE SHAFT ARM
FEED ROCK ARM SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
BOLT SOCKET M5X16
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT ASSY
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT ARM
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT
BOLT SOCKET M5X14
ECCENTRIC PIN
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT BUSH(R)
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT BUSH(L)
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
OIL SEAL
CONNECTING ROD S ASSY
F-REGULATOR CONNECTING ROD S
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT JOINT
STUD, 12.5
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
FEED REGULATOR UNIT
FEED REGULATOR ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
LEVEL FEED CONNECTING ROD
LINK SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
LEVEL FEED LINK ASSY
FEED ROCKER ARM LINK ASSY
FEED ROCK ARM SHAFT
FEED ROCK ARM
RETAINING RING E4

S-7200B-202

12
12

D.

/ Feed mechanism
<3, / For "-

7
12

109

106
14 13

107

30
31

108
34
119

21
22

16 17 18
16

15
27

56

26

57
58

95

59

97 96

64
50

103
94,99,101
90
91
92

105
102

104

89

51
55

73
75

85

76

78

87

112
41

80

77

37

43

42

68
70

44

68

36

39

113
38
116
117

69

111

74

40
81

88

61

52

67
72

79

54

47

71

86

66

49

53

63 62
66

84

46

65

45

48

60

83

24

23

29

28

25

19 20

35

33

10

32

6 5

82

5" >

11

110

93
98
100

5
3&-

118

115
114
S-7200B-202

13
13

D. / Feed mechanism

56
57

SA1263001
S25236001

56
57

SA1261001
S25236001

1
2

1
2

58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88

S12915001
S25321001
062350616
062501416
SA1226101
104449001
SA1227101
SA1228001
012060536
SA1229101
S23651001
SA2377001
S34352101
SA1230001
SA1231001
SA2162001
SA7255001
SA1237001
SA1233101
012060536
156243021
048150142
SA1234001
S23651001
014300432
SA1238401
SA1239201
SA7330001
158722001
SA1242001
SA7257001

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

89
90

S02742001
SA2345001

89
90

S02743001
150793001

91
92

S02748001
SA2346001

REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

1
1

1
1

1
1

For "-3 & -5"


ECCENTRIC WHEEL, W/SCREW
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
For "-S"
ECCENTRIC WHEEL, W/SCREW
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10

NAME OF PARTS

RM

ROLLER BEARING, RADIAL 25 :RED


HOLDER
SCREW PAN M3.5X6
SCREW PAN M5X14
FEED REGULATOR SHAFT, L
RUBBER CAP, 15.5
FEED REGULATOR SUPPORT SHAFT
RUBBER CAP, 14.5
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
SET SCREW (FT) M6X6
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
RUBBER CAP LABEL
RUBBER CAP, 13.5
FEED ROCK SHAFT ASSY
FEED ROCK SHAFT
FELT
FEED SHAFT BUSH(R)
OIL SEAL
FEED SHAFT BUSH L
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
THRUST RING
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C15
SET SCREW COLLAR
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M3X4
FEED BAR ASSY
FEED BAR
FEED ROCK BRACKET ARM
WASHER PLAIN 4.2
SET SCREW 5X7
SCREW 5X12

For "-3"
FEED DOG
FEED DOG
For "-5"
FEED DOG
FEED DOG
For "-S"
FEED DOG, AB
FEED DOG

S-7200B-202

14
14

D.

/ Feed mechanism
<3, / For "-

7
12

109

106
14 13

107

30
31

108
34
119

21
22

16 17 18
16

15
27

56

26

57
58

95

59

97 96

64
50

103
94,99,101
90
91
92

105
102

104

89

51
55

73
75

85

76

78

87

112
41

80

77

37

43

42

68
70

44

68

36

39

113
38
116
117

69

111

74

40
81

88

61

52

67
72

79

54

47

71

86

66

49

53

63 62
66

84

46

65

45

48

60

83

24

23

29

28

25

19 20

35

33

10

32

6 5

82

5" >

11

110

93
98
100

5
3&-

118

115
114
S-7200B-202

15
15

D. / Feed mechanism
REF.NO

CODE

1
1
2
1
2

For "-3"
F-LIFTING ECCENTRIC WHEEL ASSY
ECCENTRIC WHEEL, W/SCREW
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
FEED BAR ARM PRESSER
SCREW PAN M3X6
For "-S"
F-LIFTING ECCENTRIC WHEEL ASSY
ECCENTRIC WHEEL W/SCREW
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
FEED BAR ARM PRESSER
SCREW PAN M3X6
For "-5"
F-LIFTING ECCENTRIC WHEEL ASSY
ECCENTRIC WHEEL W/SCREW
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X10
FEED BAR ARM PRESSER
SCREW PAN M3X6

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

SCREW, SM3.18-44X6.5
LIFTING FEED SHAFT UNINT
SET SCREW 5X7
SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M3X4
DIAL LOCK LEVER
SPRING
ROCK LEVER PIN
BOLT M5X16
NUT 3 M5
SPRING HOOK ARM ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
SHOULDER SCREW, M4
SPRING ASSY
SPRING
VINYL TUBE
SPRING SET PLATE
SCREW PAN M5X8
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C10

Q'TY

93
94
95
96
97

SA1245101
SA1247001
S25236001
S25339201
062300616

1
1
2
1
2

98
99
95
96
97

SA1253101
SA1254001
S25236001
S25339201
062300616

1
1
2
1
2

100
101
95
96
97

SA1250101
SA1251001
S25236001
S25339201
062300616

102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119

100080004
SA2401001
SA1242001
014300432
S47508101
S39830101
SA7422001
SA2347001
021500316
SA2295201
S23651001
S25427101
SA3152001
SA2294101
SA3114001
SA2293101
062500816
048100142

NAME OF PARTS

RM

S-7200B-202

16
16

E.

/ Knee lifter mechanism

1
3

S-7200B-203
17
17

E. / Knee lifter mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

CODE
S35821021
146039021
100463021
S35820021
104619022
S34756021
114967021
110087021
S31885001

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

KNEE LIFTER ASSY


KNEE LIFTER BRACKET
BOLT, SQUARE SM7.94
BOLT, SM5.95X20
KNEE LIFTER BAR
KNEE LIFTER PLATE
KNEE LIFTER PLATE STOPPER
BOLT, SM5.95-28X8
KNEE LIFTER PLATE COVER

S-7200B-203

18
18

F.

/ Quick reverse mechanism

7
7

11
8
9

11

14
2
12

13

17

16

10

15

S-7200B-205
19
19

F. / Quick reverse mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

CODE
SA1399201
154729001
154730001
154731000
SA1258001
062500816
062061016
SA2852001
SA2844101
SA2848001
012500536
SA2992001
153138001
048060142
SA2286001
012060536
012500536

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

QUICK REVERSE SOLENOID ASSY


PLUNGER
RETAINING RING E15
RUBBER STOPPER
SOLENOID BASE
SCREW PAN M5X8
SCREW PAN M6X10
SOLENOID LEVER
SOLENOID LEVER SHAFT
SET COLLAR ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
PIN
WASHER, PLAIN 6.5
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C6
RUBBER CUSHION
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5

S-7200B-205

20
20

G.

/ Rotary hook mechanism

<-

/ For "-

">

10

<-

/ For "-

5" >

11

12

"
/ For Supply parts "

28

29

7
6

5
22
23

26
27

24

30

25

20 21
1
2

19
13

15

16 17

18

14

S-7200B-301
21
21

G. / Rotary hook mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

SA7261101
SA7262001
SA7148001
SA7525001
SA7263301
SA7879001
SA7693001
081025870
SA7320001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

For "-S, -3 & -5"


ROTARY HOOK SHAFT ASSY
ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
SCREW CAP W/HOLE M5-0.8
FELT
PUMP BUSH UNIT
PUMP BUSH ASSY
OIL SEAL
O RING S25
OIL SEAL

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

SA1273001
SA7266001
S23651001
SA7554001
S23651001
SA1284001
SA1285001
012060536
SA1286001
S23651001

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

ROTARY HOOK SHAFT


ROTARY HOOK UNIT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
BEARING BUSH ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
OIL SEAL
ROTARY HOOK SHAFT GEAR BUSH
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
ROTARY HOOK SHAFT GEAR ASSY
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6

20

S02602001

20

159324001

21
22
23
24
25
26

062401216
S03245001
183388001
183389001
183390001
S03246001

1
1
1
1
1
1

27

146290001

28

117132001

29

SA2875001

30

* P. 59

RM

HOOK STOPPER
For "-05"
HOOK STOPPER
SCREW PAN M4X12
BOBBIN CASE ASSY
TENSION SPRING
ADJUSTING SCREW
SET SCREW
ANTI-SPIN SPRING
For "-S & -3"
BOBBIN
For"-5"
BOBBIN
"For supply parts "
For "-5S, -53"
I-ROTARY HOOK , W/BOX SA2876
ROTARY HOOK ASSY W/BOX

S-7200B-301

22
22

H.

/ Lubrication

<5
/ For "

5" >

14

12

<- 5
/ For "-

30

13

">

31

40
38

11
10

<- 0 ,
- 3
/ For "- 0
&- 3 ">

1
9
8

36

54

21
22

23

37

20
16
22

39

34
33

35

15
18
17
19

50

41
4
5

48
49

25
26

30
29

24

27

47
46

43
42
44
45

28

31

32

51

52
53

56

68

57

67
61

62

57

66

68

55

65

60
64
63

62

59
66

58
S-7200B-350

23
23

H. / Lubrication

1
2
3
4
5

SA1292001
SA2343001
SA1304001
SA1305001
S25382001

1
1
1
1
1

For "-0"
WICK HOLDER ASSY
OIL TUBU ASSY
VINYL TUBE
WICK
OIL FEEDING PIPE

6
7
8
9
10

062500616
081004070
S38769000
145737001
081004070

1
1
1
1
1

11

S04630000

12

111863001

13
14

SA1295001
062500816

1
1

SCREW PAN M5X6


O RING P4
FELT
FELT SUPPORT
O RING P4

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

144875001
SA7636001
S25380401
S52764001
104821001
SA7265101
081004870
S25382001
SA7345101
SA3158101
S25382001
S51815001
SA1300001
SA7269001
SA1303001
081008070
104450101
0A4501206
SA1306001
SA1307001
S51815001
081022870
S47487001
SA1309001
S47509001

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

40

SA2779001

41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

SA4552001
S51272100
081015870
SA1313101
062500616
SA1303001
081008070
062400616
025040332
SA1314001
062501216
SA1316001
062500616

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
3
1
9
1
1

REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

RM

For "-S & -3"


NEEDLE BAR CORK
For "-05"
NEEDLE BAR CORK
For "-0"
CORD HOLDER, T2
SCREW PAN M5X8

For "-0 & -3"


PLUNGER
PUMP CAP SCREW ASSY
CAP SCREW, PUMP
SPRING, COMPRESSION
RUBBER CAP, 10.5
ADJUSTING SCREW
O RING S4
OIL FEEDING PIPE
OIL TANK UNIT
OIL TANK ASSY
OIL FEEDING PIPE
OIL FEEDING PIPE, 8.6
VINYL TUBE
VINYL TUBE
SCREW M8
O RING P8
RUBBER CAP, 8
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M5X12
SUB TANK ASSY
SUB TANK
OIL FEEDING PIPE, 8.6
O RING S22
FLOAT
OIL GAGE
OIL GAUGE WINDOW
For "-5"
OIL GAUGE WINDOW
BED BOTTOM COVER UNIT
OIL WINDOW, B-COVER
O RING S15
WINDOW COVER
SCREW PAN M5X6
SCREW M8
O RING P8
SCREW PAN M4X6
WASHER PLAIN L 4
BOTTOM COVER PACKING
SCREW PAN M5X12
CORD HOLDER PLATE
SCREW PAN M5X6

S-7200B-350

24
24

H.

/ Lubrication

<5
/ For "

5" >

14

12

<- 5
/ For "-

30

13

">

31

40
38

11
10

<- 0 ,
- 3
/ For "- 0
&- 3 ">

1
9
8

36

54

21
22

23

37

20
16
22

39

34
33

35

15
18
17
19

50

41
4
5

48
49

25
26

30
29

24

27

47
46

43
42
44
45

28

31

32

51

52
53

56

68

57

67
61

62

57

66

68

55

65

60
64
63

62

59
66

58
S-7200B-350

25
25

H. / Lubrication

54

081029870

55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68

SA1321401
SA1322301
149578000
SA1323001
SA1324001
SA1325001
SA1326101
S25344001
S25475101
021060306
SA3508001
146293001
SA1327101
SA1179001

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2

REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

For "-0 & -3"


O RING S29

NAME OF PARTS

RM

OIL PAN
OIL PAN
BUSH
KNEE LIFTER SHAFT L
KNEE LIFTER SHAFT R
KNEE LIFTER
KNEE LIFTER, R
BOLT M6
SET SCREW, M6X19
NUT 3 M6
TWIST SPRING
RETAINING RING, E10
KNEE LIFTER CONNECTING ROD
SHOULDER SCREW, M5

S-7200B-350

26
26

J.

/ Threading mechanism

19 18

10

20
9

21

25

3
15

6
8

2
14

26

22
23
24

16 17

12

13
32

11

27

30
37
28
31
33

34

29
35

36

S-7200B-401
27
27

J. / Threading mechanism
REF.NO

CODE

1
1
1
1
2
1
1

For "-S"
PRE-TENSION ASSY A
THREAD GUIDE
THREAD GUIDE TENSION STUD
PRE-TENSION BASE
THREAD GUIDE DISC
PRE-TENSION SPRING A
THREAD TENSION NUT
For "-3 & -5"
PRE-TENSION ASSY B
THREAD GUIDE
THREAD GUIDE TENSION STUD
PRE-TENSION BASE
THREAD GUIDE DISC
PRE-TENSION SPRING B
THREAD TENSION NUT

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1

SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5


SPOOL PIN
TENSION RELEASE PIN
SET SCREW (FT) M6X6
TENSION RELEASE STUD
THREAD GUIDE, P-BAR BRACKET
SCREW PAN M4X8
ARM THREAD GUIDE, R
SCREW BIND M5X6
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER COVER
SCREW PAN M5X6
FACE PLATE ASSY
FACE PLATE PACKING
RUBBER CAP, 15.5
FACE PLATE THREAD GUIDE
SCREW BIND M3.5X6
SCREW, PAN M5X18
THREAD GUIDE, D

Q'TY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

SA2351101
SA2362001
S45563001
SA2363001
144504001
SA2356101
SA6167001

1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
8
7

SA2352101
SA2362001
S45563001
SA2363001
144504001
SA2358101
SA6167001

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

012500536
SA1359001
S01419000
SA1229101
SA1343001
SA2417001
062400816
SA1345001
060500616
SA1342001
062500616
SA1961101
SA1291001
104449001
SA7271001
060350616
062501816
SA7272101

27
28
29

SA7273001
S02620201
SA7275001

27
28
29

S55656301
100399201
115188101

27
28
29

S55655201
S02620201
S04632101

1
1
1

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

S40938001
116922001
100402004
145446001
159805001
S12441001
S31032001
114294001

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

For "-3"
THREAD TENSION BRACKET ASSY
THREAD TAKE-UP SPRING
TENSION SPRING
For "-S"
THREAD TENSION BRACKET ASSY
THREAD TAKE-UP SPRING
TENSION SPRING
For "-5"
THREAD TENSION BRACKET ASSY
THREAD TAKE-UP SPRING
TENSION SPRING

THREAD TENSION BRACKET


TENSION STUD
SET SCREW, SM3.57
DISC, TENSION
TENSION DISC PRESSER
WASHER
TENSION NUT
O-RING

S-7200B-401

28
28

K.

/ Bobbin winder mechanism

29

20

19
18

32
5

16

33
31

14
15

30
30

25
17

22

24
15

21

28

26

12
23

27

11
13

10

34

S-7200B-402
29
29

K. / Bobbin winder mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

CODE
SA1971101
048040342
SA1975001
SA1978001
081009070
025060136
SA1980001
012500536
S25789000
SA1981101
SA1982101
SA1983001
012500536
048040342
025060136
SA1984001
062401216
SA1985001
S23418002
SA1988001
SA1989001
SA1990101
SA1991001
SA2190001
SA1992101
SA1359001
SA1360101
062500616
SA1994101
145446002
100401022
S31032001
S12441001
012500536

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

BOBBIN WINDER UNIT


RETAINING RING E4
B-WINDER SHAFT SUPPORT ASSY
BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT
O RING P9
WASHER PLAIN S 6
BOBBIN WINDER WHEEL
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
RUBBER RING, 29
BOBBIN PRESSER CAM ASSY
BOBBIN PRESSER CAM
BOBBIN WINDER ARM SHAFT
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
RETAINING RING E4
WASHER PLAIN S 6
BOBBIN PRESSER ARM
SCREW PAN M4X12
BOBBIN PRESSER
SCREW M4X5
BOBBIN SUPPORT
BOBBIN WINDER LEVER
SPRING
BOBBIN WINDER BASE SPRING
O RING, SS5
BOBBIN WINDER FIXED SCREW
SPOOL PIN
KNIFE
SCREW PAN M5X6
BOBBIN WINDER TENSION ASSY
DISC, TENSION
TENSION SPRING
TENSION NUT
WASHER
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5

S-7200B-402

30
30

L.

/ Thread trimmer mechanism


20

"
/ OPTION PARTS "

21

65
1
18

10

23
24

14

12

2 3

19

15

13

17
27 26
11

25

28

16

41 40 39

22

4
5

9
32

35

31

7
8

29
30

42
33
43

37

36

38

34

47

54

46

55
56

53

51

49
52

45
50
48

57

62

44
58

61

51

60

64

63

59
S-7200B-403

31
31

L. / Thread trimmer mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

CODE
SA7552001
154567000
014771032
S02637001
102843004
S02643001
026040236
062400616
SA7282101
SA7283001
S25426101
SA7577001
SA5329001
100645003
021400306
SA7284101
SA7285001
SA7341101
062400616
S02645001
148537101
062501416
SA7287001
004301016
S02647021
S02648001
154581001
012060536
SA1362101
SA1363001
SA2258001
105234003
S23651001
SA2383001
154593201
154594000
S25434000
154595001
154596000
110367001
048060342
SA1366001
012060536
SA1391601
SA1392001
SA1393001
S36893050
SA1367201
SA7898201
SA7899001
SA2097101
SA7900001
021060306
SA7288001
025040232
048040142
062400816
062501216
S38687000
SA1998001
062500816
SA2868001

Q'TY

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
3

NAME OF PARTS

RM

THREAD TRIMMER CAM


SPACER, 5.3
SET SCREW SOCKET SM6.35-40X10
FIXED KNIFE
SCREW, FLAT SM3.57
LOWER THREAD FINGER
WASHER PLAIN M 4
SCREW PAN M4X6
THREAD TRIMMER HOLDER ASSY
HOLDER, M-KNIFE
THREAD TRIMMER CONNECTING ROD
SCREW BIND M4X10 SEAL
COLLAR
WASHER
NUT 3 M4
THREAD TRIMMER LEVER
LEVER STOPPER
THREAD TRIMMER STOPPER BASE
SCREW PAN M4X6
MOVABLE KNIFE
SCREW, FLAT (W/SOCKET) SM4.37
SCREW PAN M5X14
KNIFE HOLDER PRESSER PLATE
SCREW FLAT M3X10
FORKED SHAFT
COLLAR
FORKED SHAFT BUSH
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
THREAD TRIMMER LEVER UNIT
THREAD TRIMMER LEVER ASSY
ROLLER SHAFT, C ASSY
NUT SM4.37
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M6X6
CAM LEVER SPRING
THREAD TRIMMER CAM LEVER SHAFT
COLLAR
RUBBER CUSHION
SPRING, EXTENSION
CUSHION
WASHER, PLAIN SPECIAL 8
RETAINING RING E6
CAM LEVER SHAFT BUSH
SET SCREW, SOCKET (FT) M6X5
THREAD TRIMMER SOLENOID ASSY
THREAD TRIMMER SOLENOID
SOLENOID PLUNGER
RUBBER CUSHION
THREAD TRIMMER SOLENOID BASE
SOLENOID LEVER
SHOULDER SCREW M6
SILENT SHEET
WASHER PLAIN
NUT 3 M6
PIN
WASHER PLAIN M 4
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C4
SCREW PAN M4X8
SCREW PAN M5X12
CONNECTOR, 5557-14R
GROUND WIRE ASSY
SCREW PAN M5X8
BAND

S-7200B-403

32
32

L.

/ Thread trimmer mechanism


20

"
/ OPTION PARTS "

21

65
1
18

10

23
24

14

12

2 3

19

15

13

17
27 26
11

25

28

16

41 40 39

22

4
5

9
32

35

31

7
8

29
30

42
33
43

37

36

38

34

47

54

46

55
56

53

51

49
52

45
50
48

57

62

44
58

61

51

60

64

63

59
S-7200B-403

33
33

L. / Thread trimmer mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

63
64

SA1394101
062500816

1
1

CORD HOLDER U3
SCREW PAN M5X8

65

S02646001

<OPTION PARTS>
MOVABLE KNIFE, S

RM

S-7200B-403

34
34

M.

/ Tension release mechanism

3
5

4
10

8
7

S-7200B-404
35
35

M. / Tension release mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

CODE
SA1371201
SA1372001
062500816
SA1373001
060400516
154607101
060400816
110161004
SA2171001
062500816

Q'TY

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

TENSION RELEASE WIRE


WIRE HOLDER, U
SCREW PAN M5X8
WIRE HOLDER, U
SCREW BIND M4X5
WIRE HOLDER, D
SCREW BIND M4X8
NUT, SM4.76
WIRE CORD HOLDER
SCREW PAN M5X8

S-7200B-404

36
36

N.

/ Thread wiper mechanism

14

13

23

30

11

31

12
5

10

4
28
8

6
11

20

12
31

29

22
21

18

19
17

16

15
24
27
26

25

S-7200B-405
37
37

N. / Thread wiper mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

CODE
SA1374301
SA1396001
S41206001
S41205001
S25449201
062300616
140647101
062300616
062300616
SA1376001
062400616
026040236
SA8002001
060400516
SA1967001
048040342
S25454001
S25279101
SA2287001
SA1377001
110735002
048030342
S25456001
SA1378201
060400516
146288001
S03677001
S41207000
149097000
S25456001
062500816

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

NAME OF PARTS

RM

THREAD WIPER DEVICE ASSY


THREAD WIPER SOLENOID ASSY
THREAD WIPER SPRING
WASHER, PLAIN
SOLENOID SETTING PLATE
SCREW PAN M3X6
CORD HOLDER
SCREW PAN M3X6
SCREW PAN M3X6
THREAD WIPER BASE
SCREW PAN M4X6
WASHER PLAIN M 4
SOLENOID COVER
SCREW BIND M4X5
THREAD WIPER CRANK ASSY
RETAINING RING E4
SET SCREW COLLAR
SET SCREW (CP) M3.5-5
SPRING
THREAD WIPER ROD
WASHER
RETAINING RING E3
PLUNGER PIN
THREAD WIPER
SCREW BIND M4X5
THREAD WIPER STUD COLLAR
WASHER
SPACER RUBBER
SILENT SHEET
PLUNGER PIN
SCREW PAN M5X8

S-7200B-405

38
38

P1 .

/ Control box and motor mechanism

34 36

33

35
32

31
20

21

15

21

19

20
16

28

11
30

22
19
12
26

14
18
25

13

17
4
6

29

27

23
38

24

3
2
8
37
10 9
S-7200B-502
39
39

P1. / Control box and motor mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

CODE
SA7291101
SA7325001
SA7292101
SA5730101
SA5732001
SA5731001
SA7293001
SA2868001
062060816
025060136
J03940001
J03955001
014400632
J03956001
J03957001
0A4300806
J03958001
0A4261006
J04487001
J03983001
J03984001
0A5300606
J03961001
J03962001
0A4401606
0A4401006
J04296001
0A4300806
J03964001
014500632
SA2354001
J04442001
J04392001
062501216
028050246
026050136
SA4211001
SA3025001

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
1
3
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
3

NAME OF PARTS

RM

SAFETY SWITCH ASSY


MICRO SWITCH ASSY
SAFETY SWITCH BASE
SAFETY SWITCH BASE
SAFETY SWITCH LEVER
SAFETY SWITCH SPRING
SCREW, PAN (S/P W) M3X12
BAND
SCREW PAN M6X8
WASHER PLAIN S 6
MOTOR ASSY CDD-HS
DRUM CDD
SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X6
MAGNET 180P36
MR SENSOR ASSY 180P
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
SHIELD PLATE CDD
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M2.6X10
PCB ASSY CDD-ENC#2
HALL ELEMENT: ICEW-400
HALL ELEMENT: ICEW-450
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
CORD HOLDER (HOLE)
CORD HOLDER (TAPPING)
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X16
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
ENCODER COVER CDD#2
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
PULLEY HOLDER ASSY CDD
SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M5X6
SCREW PAN M5X18
HEAD DETECTOR UNIT #2
LED COVER
SCREW PAN M5X12
WASHER SPRING 2-5
WASHER PLAIN S 5
PULLEY,CDD
SCREW PAN(S/P WASHER)M4X10

S-7200B-502

40
40

P2 .

/ Control box mechanism

2
4

7
5

S-7200B-502
41
41

P2 . / Control box mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

BMP2060-0000000-CG40

BMP2060-0000000-0G40

BMP2060-0000000-EG40

2
3
4
5
6
7

J80973001
J80974001
J03975001
J03976001
J04195001
J04273001

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
3

NAME OF PARTS

For China Only


G-40-PANEL-CHINA
Exept for China and Europe
G-40-PANEL
For Europe Only
G-40-PANEL-EU

G40 PANEL PCB ASSY


G40 SUB PCB ASSY
G40 PANEL SHEET 1
G40 PANEL SHEET 2
PANEL SETTING PLATE#2
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10

RM

S-7200B-502

42
42

P3 .

/ Control box mechanism


< AC380-415V
/ For "380-415V AC" >

11

9
16
16

12
13
15

18

20
7

5
6

10

26

19

17

22

21
1

14
2

23

25

24
4
3

S-7200B-502
43
43

P3 . / Control box mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

J04393001
J04438001
J04440001
J03733001
062400863
028040245
025040173

J04097001

J04098001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NAME OF PARTS
FRONT BOX COVER CDD GO
KEY TOP
PANEL SHEET CDD GO
SPEED ADJUST KNOB
SCREW, PAN M4X8
WASHER, SPRING 2-4
WASHER, PLAIN S 4

J04593001

For " 100 - 110V AC"


TRANSFORMER, CDD-100V-SP
For " 200 - 230V AC"
TRANSFORMER, CDD-200V-SP
For " 380 - 415V AC"
TRANSFORMER, 400V-SP

10

J04167001

DC FAN ASSY, CDD #2

11

J01411001

For Transformer of " 100 - 200V AC"


SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X50

12
13
14
15

J00494001
J03739001
J04099101
J04100001

2
1
1
1

16

J04468001

For Europe
CORE:SD-SR-120

17

J80967001

17

J80968001

18

J80970001

Type forward 1 step, backward 1 step


TREADLE UNIT ASSY, CDD G
Type forward 2 step, backward 2 step
TREADLE UNIT ASSY, CDD H
For Europe
CE FILTER PCB ASSY

19

J80964201

CONTROL PCB ASSY CDD#GO

20

J80965001

20

J80966101

For " 110V AC"


POWER PCB ASSY, CDD 1-110V
For " 220 - 240V AC"
POWER PCB ASSY CDD 1-230V

21

J04169001

22

J04168001

For " 400V AC"


THERMISTOR, CDD #2
Except for " 400V AC"
SHORT CONNECTOR

23
24

J04210001
J04243001

1
1

BOLT ASSY, SQUARE M8X65


EARTH CORD SCREW TIE ASSY

25
26

J04115001
S37060001

1
1

LABEL, ELEC. SHOCK 6 LANG

RM

SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14


SPRING PLATE, CR
FOOT PLUG ASSY, CDD
CEMENT RESISTOR ASSY, 40/220#6

S-7200B-502
44
44

P4 .

/ Control box mechanism (Option parts)

10
9

19

18

11
12
13

16
4
6

5
14

17
27

7
22
23

15

21
25

20

26
24

21

29

31

28

30
S-7200B-502
45
45

P4. () / Control box mechanism (Option parts)


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

SA2407001
SA2388101
SA2270001
S34281000
SA4098001
SA4099001
SA2389001
SA2386001
S32907050
SA2387001
SA2405001
060300606
062400816
021400206
S04159000
SA2406001
062500616
SA1388101
SA2390101

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1

OPTION ACTUATOR SET


OPTION ACTUATOR ASSY
REVERSE SWITCH BRACKET
REVERSE SWITCH BRACKET
ACTUATOR
REVERSE SWITCH SPRING
OPTION SWITCH SETTING PLATE
OPTION SWITCH ASSY
MICRO SWITCH
CODE
SOCKET CONNECTOR
SCREW BIND M3X6
SCREW PAN M4X8
NUT 2 M4
BAND, 1M
CONNECTOR,XAP-06V-1
SCREW, PAN M5X6
CORD HOLDER
CORD HOLDER,U4

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

J80975001
J04179001
233268002
J04186001
J04215001
J04189001
J04249001
J04314001

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

S2 SENSOR,#S7200
S2 SENSOR ASSY,CDD
EMBLEM PLATE
SENSOR HARNESS ASSY NOR
SENSOR FIXNG PLATE
SENSOR SETTING PLATE
SENSOR SETTING COLLAR
S2 SENSOR SETTING PLATE,ASSY

28
29
30
31

J800810E0
J803800E0
J806300E1
J04099101

1
1
1
1

28
29
30
31

J80081040
J80380040
J80630001
J04099101

1
1
1
1

<For Europe only>


PEDAL STAND OPE VARIABLE 40#6
PEDAL STAND OPE DD 3P VARI 40
STANDING OPERATION 3-PEDAL 2S
FOOT PLUG ASSY CDD
<Except for Europe>
PEDAL STAND OPE VARIABLE 40#6
PEDAL STAND OPE DD 3P VARI 40
STANDING OPERATION 3-PEDAL 2S
FOOT PLUG ASSY CDD

RM

S-7200B-502

46
46

Q.

/ Knee switch mechanism

"

/ OPTION PARTS "

16

14

15

17

12
2

3
4

13
19

18

7
5

11

10 8

S-7200B-507
47
47

Q. / Knee switch mechanism


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

CODE
S25457101
142026003
142027001
100463001
114967001
110087001
S07027001
062401006
025040233
028040243
021400164
S31938001
S31939001
143549000
143548000
146046000
146194000
149799000
034422503

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
4

NAME OF PARTS

RM

<OPTION PARTS>
KNEE SWITCH ASSY
KNEE SWITCH SHAFT
BRACKET
BOLT, SQUARE SM7.94
KNEE LIFTER PLATE STOPPER
BOLT, SM5.95-28X8
K-LIFTER SWITCH SETTING PLATE
SCREW PAN M4X10
WASHER, PLAIN M 4
WASHER, SPRING 2-4
NUT, 1 M4
SWITCH CORD ASSY
FOOT SWITCH ASSY
TERMINAL PIN, MALE
TERMINAL PIN, FEMALE
NYLON CONNECTOR
NYLON CONNECTOR
BEAD BAND, S
WOOD SCREW, FLAT 2 M4.1X25

S-7200B-507

48
48

R.

/ Quick reverse switch mechanism


12

12

12

18

14

15
17

16

13

11
1

10
6
7
9

2
3
5

S-7200B-508
49
49

R. / Quick reverse switch mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

SA7294001
SA2270001
SA7295001
SA4098001
SA4099001
SA1390001
S32907050
060300606
062400816
021400206
062500616
062500816
SA8008001
062500616

15
16

SA1388101
SA1394101

17
18

SA1388101
SA2689101

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1

1
2

2
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

R-ACTUATOR ASSY
REVERSE SWITCH BRACKET
REVERSE SWITCH BRACKET
ACTUATOR
REVERSE SWITCH SPRING
R-SWITCH ASSY
MICRO SWITCH
SCREW BIND M3X6
SCREW PAN M4X8
NUT 2 M4
SCREW PAN M5X6
SCREW PAN M5X8
CORD HOLDER
SCREW PAN M5X6
For "-4"
CORD HOLDER
CORD HOLDER U3
For "-3"
CORD HOLDER
CORD HOLDER

S-7200B-508

50
50

S.

/ Power supply equipment mechanism

ON

OFF

4
1

ON

OFF

OFF

ON

OFF

ON

3
8

5
6
9

OFF

ON

S-7200B-515
51
51

S . / Power supply equipment mechanism


REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

J04086001

<For Single phase"100V AC">


< For Japan >
POWER SWITCH ASSY, 1-100V #6

J04469001

<For Single phase"110V AC">


< For USA, Canada & Mexico >
POWER SWITCH ASSY, 1-110V #8

J04093001

<For Single phase"220V AC">


< For General of Asia & North africa >

J04134001

<For Single phase"230V AC CE">


Power SW-less
< For Europe >
POWER PLUG ASSY, 1-240V #6

J04096001

<For Three phase"380V AC">


< For General of Asia & North africa >
POWER SWITCH ASSY, 3-400V #6

J04149001

<For Three phase"200V AC">


< For Japan >
POWER SWITCH ASSY, 3-200V #6

J04470001

<For Three phase"220V AC">


< For USA, Canada & Mexico >
POWER SWITCH ASSY, 3-240V #8

J04251001

<For Single phase"220V AC">


< For China >

J04255001

<For Three phase"380V AC">


< For China >
POWER SWITCH ASSY, 3-400V #CCC

RM

S-7200B-515
52
52

T.

/ Presser foot lifting set mechanism (Option parts)

5
4

17
23

10

15

16

3
6
11

21
22

24

20
19

14
19

2
12
25

13

20

18

S-7200B-943
53
53

T. / Presser foot lifting set mechanism (Option parts)


REF.NO
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

CODE
SA1397001
SA1941001
SA1942001
S38803051
S38804050
SA2177001
S16625050
SA1335001
S16629151
018761832
SA1336001
SA1950001
SA2296001
017061216
021060216
S16630051
048050142
SA1332001
S20356001
048080342
SA1338001
062501216
S16643009
062670612
SA2165001

Q'TY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1

NAME OF PARTS

RM

SOLENOID P-FOOT LIFTER SET, B


SOLENOID P-FOOT LIFTER ASSY
P-FOOT LIFTER SOLENOID ASSY
B-CORD ASSY 100
W-CORD ASSY, 100
CONNECTOR:5557-6R
RUBBER STOPPER
SOLENOID BASE R
SOLENOID STOPPER
BOLT, SOCKET SM5.95-28X18
SOLENOID BASE L
REAR PLATE
NUT M20
BOLT M6X12
NUT 2 M6
PIN
RETAINING RING EXTERNAL C5
KNEE LIFTER SHAFT
WASHER, PLAIN 10
RETAINING RING E8
PRESSER FOOT LIFTER ARM
SCREW PAN M5X12
COVER
SCREW PAN SM3.57-40X6
SHOULDER SCREW, M6

S-7200B-943
54
54

Z.

/ Accessories
8

1
10

42

13

41
12
12
11
11

14
7

2
3

15

16
43

47

44
9

37

46

45

25

36

48

82
1

26

70
1

39
34 35
24

54

55
30

50
49

29
40

19

51

27

37
53

52

18
17

39
33

51

56

38

50

31
32

28
23

20
21
22
S-7200B-910

55
55

Z. / Accessories
REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

S17774001

2
3
2
3
2
3

SA1656011
100265031
SA1656014
100265034
SA1752014
107415014

1
4
1
4
1
4

2
3
2
3

SA1656022
100265042
SA1752022
107415022

1
4
1
4

2
2
3

SA1658010
SA1660010
S37061010

1
1
3

146290001

117132001

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

S06055009
S09634000
SA1969001
143882001
143910009
SA1962001
SA1963001
109714000

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4

HEAD REST, S
KNEE LIFTER COMPLYING BAR
RUBBER HINGE ASSY
HEAD HINGE
RUBBER CUSHION
HEAD CUSHIONFor left side
HEAD CUSHIONFor right side
NAIL

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

SA7297101
144226001
S02763602
S51283001
150182000
S51282101
150206002
SA6629001
150174000
S01005000
S02747101
150172003
150174000
150207001
150206000
SA6606001
150179002
028050244
021500104
SA6607001
SA6607001
150183000
142990001
SA6609001
021500104
062061604
062501404
142443001
118837001
100887001

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

OIL TANK ASSY


HEAD COVER
COTTON STAND ASSY 2DR
SPOOL STAND BASE
SPOOL MAT
SPOOL CUSHION
WASHER PLAIN 16
NUT M16
COLUMN CAP
RUBBER WASHER
SPRING
COLUMN PIPE
COLUMN CAP
COLUMN PIPE W/SCREW
WASHER PLAIN 16
COLUMN JOINT
SPOOL SHAFT B
WASHER SPRING 2-5
NUT 1 M5
SPOOL HOLDER 2
SPOOL HOLDER 2
THREAD HANGER BASE
THREAD BUSH
SPOOL HOLDER SUPPORTER
NUT 1 M5
SCREW PAN M6X16
SCREW PAN M5X14
SCREW-DRIVER, 1.9X52
SCREW-DRIVER, 3.4X70
WRENCH, 8X9

RM

SCREW-DRIVER, 4.7X250
For "-3"
NEEDLE 4PIECE ASSY, 100265#11
NEEDLE DBX1
NEEDLE 4PIECE ASSY, 100265#14
NEEDLE DBX1
NEEDLE 4PIECE ASSY, 107415#14
NEEDLE, DPX5
For "-5"
NEEDLE 4PIECE ASSY, 100265#22
NEEDLE DBX1
NEEDLE 4PIECE ASSY, 107415#22
NEEDLE, DPX5
For "-S"
NEEDLE 3PIECE ASSY, S35775#10
NEEDLE 3PIECE ASSY, S37061#10
NEEDLE, DPX5 NS
For "-S"
BOBBIN
For "-5"
BOBBIN

S-7200B-910

56
56

Z.

/ Accessories
8

1
10

42

13

41
12
12
11
11

14
7

2
3

15

16
43

47

44
9

37

46

45

25

36

48

82
1

26

70
1

39
34 35
24

54

55
30

50
49

29
40

19

51

27

37
53

52

18
17

39
33

51

56

38

50

31
32

28
23

20
21
22
S-7200B-910

57
57

Z. / Accessories
REF.NO

CODE

Q'TY

NAME OF PARTS

44
45
46
47
48

142002001
142721001
107780001
154125001
S07783001

1
1
1
1
1

HEXAGONAL WRENCH, 2
HEXAGONAL WRENCH, 3
WRENCH, 10X12
HEXAGONAL WRENCH, 2.5
HEXAGONAL WRENCH, 1.5

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

S40765001
021060106
119101001
017841606
133643006
021060106
028060243
114859001

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

<OPTION PARTS>
CONNECTING ROD ASSY
NUT 1 M6
CONNECTING ROD CLAMP
BOLT SM7.94-18X16
NUT SM7.94-18
NUT 1 M6
WASHER, SPRING 2-6
COLLAR

RM

S-7200B-910

58
58

Sp1 . () / Different parts list (For Japan)


Specification
Minimum lubrication type
REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-89
G-20
G-30
G-27
G-28

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin
Bobbin

-03
Medium-weight
materials
SA1133001
100265031
145971101

-05
Heavy-weight
materials
SA1137001
100265042
147245101

S13561101

141728001

153037201
S02742001
S02602001

145157101
S02743001
159324001

SA7686002

SA7688001

117132001

146290001

Destination

For Japan

Specification
Semi dry type

REF.NO

Name of parts

-3S

-33

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-91, D-89
G-20
G-30
G-27

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

SA1135001
S35775010
S35776201

SA7241001
100265031
145971101

147514001

S13561101

S35777101
S02748001
S02602001

153037201
S02742001

SA7687001

SA7686002

146290001

For Japan

Specification
Complete dry type

REF.NO

Name of parts

-5S

-3

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-91, D-89
G-20
G-30
G-27

59

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

SA1135001
S35775010
S35776201

100265031
145971101

147514001

S13561101

S35777101
S02748001
S02602001

153037201
S02742001

S52936001

146290001

For Japan

S-7200B-Sp1

Sp2 . () / Different parts list (For USA)

Specification

Minimum lubrication type


REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27
G-28

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin
Bobbin

-03
Medium-weight
materials
SA1133001
100265034
111859301

-05
Heavy-weight
materials
SA1137001
100265042
150792001

S13561101

141728001

153037201
SA2345001
S02602001

150789101
150793001
159324001

SA7686002

SA7688001

117132001

146290001

Destination

USA For USA

Specification
Semi dry type

REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

-3S

-33

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
SA7241001
SA1135001
S35775010
100265034
S03883201
111859301
147514001

S13561101

S35777101
SA2346001
S02602001

153037201
SA2345001

SA7687001

SA7686002

146290001

USA For USA

Specification
Complete dry type

REF.NO

Name of parts

-5S

-53

LightMedium-weight Destination
weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-92, D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27
S-7200B-Sp2

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

SA1135001
S35775010
S03883201

100265034
111859301

147514001

S13561101

S35777101
SA2346001
S02602001

153037201
SA2345001

S52936001

146290001

USA For USA

60

Sp3 . () / Different parts list (For China)

Specification

Minimum lubrication type


REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27
G-28

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin
Bobbin

-03
Medium-weight
materials
SA1133001
100265034
111859301

-05
Heavy-weight
materials
SA1137001
100265042
150792101

S13561101

141728001

153037201
SA2345001
S02602001

150789101
150793001
159324001

SA7686002

SA7688001

117132001

146290001

Destination

For China

Specification
Semi dry type

REF.NO

Name of parts

-3S

-33

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-92, D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

SA1135001
S35775010
S03883201

SA7241001
100265034
111859301

147514001

S13561101

S35777101
SA2346001
S02602001

153037201
SA2345001

SA7687001

SA7686002

146290001

For China

Specification
Complete dry type

REF.NO

Name of parts

-5S

-53

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-92, D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27

61

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

SA1135001
S35775010
S03883201

100265034
111859301

147514001

S13561101

S35777101
SA2346001
S02602001

153037201
SA2345001

S52936001

146290001

For China

S-7200B-Sp3

Sp4 . () / Different parts list (For General export)


Specification

Minimum lubrication type


REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27
G-28

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin
Bobbin

-03
Medium-weight
materials
SA1133001
100265034
111859301

-05
Heavy-weight
materials
SA1137001
100265042
150792101

S13561101

141728001

153037201
SA2345001
S02602001

150789101
150793001
159324001

SA7686002

SA7688001

117132001

146290001

Destination

For
General export

Specification
Semi dry type

REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-92, D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

-3S

-33

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
SA1135001
S35775010
S03883201

SA7241001
100265034
111859301

147514001

S13561101

S35777101
SA2346001
S02602001

153037201
SA2345001

SA7687001

SA7686002

146290001

For
General export

Specification
Complete dry type

REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-9
D-92, D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27
S-7200B-Sp4

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

-5S

-53

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
SA1135001
S35775010
S03883201

100265034
111859301

147514001

S13561101

S35777101
SA2346001
S02602001

153037201
SA2345001

S52936001

146290001

For
General export

62

Sp5 . () / Different parts list (For & Canada)


Specification

Minimum lubrication type


REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-10
D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27
G-28

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin
Bobbin

-03
Medium-weight
materials
SA1134001
107415014
111859301

-05
Heavy-weight
materials
SA1137001
107415022
150792001

S13561101

141728001

SA2836101
SA2345001
S02602001

SA2837101
150793001
159324001

SA7686002

SA7688001

117132001

146290001

Destination


For Europe &
Canada

Specification
Semi dry type

REF.NO

Name of parts

-3S

-33

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-10
D-92, D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

SA1136001
S37061010
S03883201

SA7240001
107415014
111859301

147514001

S13561101

SA2433101
SA2346001
S02602001

SA2836101
SA2345001

SA7687001

SA7686002

146290001


For Europe &
Canada

Specification
Complete dry type

REF.NO

B-49
B-84
B-83
C-7
C-10
D-92, D-90
G-20
G-30
G-27

63

Name of parts

Needle bar
Needle
Needle plate
Presser bar
spring
Presser foot assy
Feed dog
Hook stopper
Rotary hook
assy, w/box
Bobbin

-5S

-53

Light Medium-weight Destination


weight materials & for
materials
Difficult-to-sew materials
SA1136001

107415014
S37061010
S03883201
111859301
147514001

S13561101

SA2433101
SA2346001
S02602001

SA2836101
SA2345001

S52936001

146290001


For Europe &
Canada

S-7200B-Sp5

Ga1 .

/
Gauge parts list (Light & medium-weight materials : 3ROW)

/ 3ROW
R

Application

Needle plate
Mark
B12

Light
&
medium-weight
materials

153147-001

: 1.2 146231-001
27
R: 0.2
19
T: 2.1
10.4

B12

10.6

9.5
2.5 8.7
20.7 15.7

B14

: 1.4
R: 0.2
T: 2.1

146233-001
B14

Feed dog

Presser foot assy

P: 1.15 SA2836-101
H: 6

153037-201
33.4

11.2

Slot

11.9

3.5

14.7

113280-101

SA2839-101
33.4
11.2

10.6

9.5

Chamfering(L)

2.5 8.7
20.7

15.7

NB14M S29649-001

: 1.4
R: 0.2
T: 2.1

NB14M

147531-101

SA2842-101
33.4
11.2

10.6

9.5
2.5

Chamfering(S)

8.7

20.7

15.7

NB16M S29646-001
NB16M

: 1.6
R: 0.2
T: 2.1

111856-101

SA2856-101
28.3
11.2

10.6

9.5
2.5

B14

Slot

8.7

20.7

15.7

146050-001
B14

: 1.4 S07649-001
R: 0.2
27
19
T: 2.8

P: 1.15 SA2840-101
H: 6.7

140957-101
33.4

11

11.2
10.6

9.5

B14

9
11.2

2.5

21

14

147238-001
B14

: 1.4
R: 1
T: 2.8

3.5

14.7

Chamfering(S)
143711-101

SA2841-101
28.3
11.2

10.6

9.5

B16

2.5

21

14

153190-001
B16

: 1.6 S02742-001
R: 0.2
27
19
T: 2.8
11
10.6

9.5

B16

Chamfering(S)

2.5

21

14

147239-001
B16

11.2

14.7

S01904-001
30
12.5

3.5

: 1.6
R: 1
T: 2.8

P: 1.6
H: 6.7

Teflon

10.6

9.5
2.5

21

14

S-7200B-Ga1
64
64

Ga2 .

/
Gauge parts list (Light & medium-weight materials : 3ROW)

/ 3ROW
R

Application

Needle plate

Mark
B18M S29645-001

Light
&
medium-weight
materials

: 1.8 S07649-001
27
R: 0.2
19
T: 2.8
11

B18M

10.6

9.5

21

medium-weight
materials

11.2

Slot

11.2

3.5

14.7

: 1.8 S02742-001
R: 0.2
27
19
T: 2.8
11

B18

153037-201
33.4

14

145971-101

Presser foot assy

P: 1.15 SA2836-101
H: 6.7

2.5

B18

Feed dog

P: 1.6
H: 6.7

SA2839-101

113280-101
33.4

11.2
10.6

9.5

11.2

Chamfering(L)

2.5
21

14

3.5

B18M S29645-001

14.7

SA2842-101

: 1.8
R: 0.2
T: 2.8

B18M

147531-101
33.4

11.2
10.6

9.5

21

B18

Chamfering(S)

2.5
14

100266-101
B18

SA2856-101

: 1.8
R: 1
T: 2.8

111856-101
28.3
11.2

10.6

9.5

B18

2.5

21

14

146232-001
B18

Slot
: 1.8 146231-001
27
R: 0.2
19
T: 2.1
10.4

P: 1.15 SA2840-101
H: 6

140957-101
33.4

11.2
10.6

9.5

H18

2.5

8.7

20.7

15.7

141096-001
H18

9
11.9

3.5

14.7

: 1.8 117442-001
27
R: 1
19
9
T: 2.8

Chamfering(S)

P: 1.15 SA2841-101
H: 6.7

143711-101
28.3
11.2

10.6

9.5
5
21

B20

9
11.9

Chamfering(S)

6
3.5

14

S11222-001
B20

14.7

: 2 S07649-001
27
R: 0.2
19
11
T: 2.8

S01904-001

P: 1.15
H: 6.7

30
12.5

10.6

9.5

2.5 6
21

14

3.5

11.2
14.7

S02742-001
27
19
11

P: 1.6
H: 6.7

3.5

Teflon

11.2
14.7

S-7200B-Ga2
65
65

Ga3 .

/
Gauge parts list (Heavy-weight materials : 3ROW)

/ 3ROW
R

Application

Needle plate

Feed dog

Presser foot assy

Mark
B22

: 2.2 S02743-001
R: 1
27
T: 2.8
18.5

100267-001

Heavy-weight
materials

B22

P: 2.1
H: 6.7

10.6

9.5

9
2.5
21

14

: 2.6
R: 1
T: 2.8

111241-001

3.5

14.7

SA2839-101

2.5

21

14

11.2

: 2.6
R: 1( )
(Slot)
T: 2.8

147245-101
B26

These presser
foot have
chamfering
comer on the
needle location
113280-101
33.4

10.6

9.5

Chamfering(L)

10.6

9.5

C26

11.2

B26

B26

145157-101
30

12.5

10

B26

SA2838-101

2.5

21

14

: 2.6 154742-001
27.8
R: 1
18.5
T: 2.8

111508-001
C26

P: 1.6
H: 6.8

10.4
10.6

9.5

11.9
2.5

23

C26

16

147322-201
C26

3.8

: 2.6
14.7
R: 1( ) S02743-001
(Slot)
T: 2.8
27

3.5

P: 2.1
H: 6.7

18.5
10

10.6

9.5
2.5
23

8
16

C26M S29644-001
C26M

: 2.6
R: 1
T: 2.8

3.5

11.2

14.7

10.6

9.5
2.5
23

8
16

S-7200B-Ga3

If a feed dog measuring 11.9mm from the screw hole center to tooth center is be use, shift the feed bar crank and feed
lifting crank 0.7mm to the left .

66
66

Ga4 .

/
Gauge parts list (Difficult-to-sew materials & Shin-gosen : 4ROW)

/ 4ROW
R

Application

Needle plate

Mark
AB12N1 S38760-001

Difficult-tosew
materials

AB12N1

: 1.2 S02748-001
R: 0.2
35
T: 2.1
25.3
5.1

10.6

8.5

Feed dog

AB14M1

Shin-gosen

Presser foot assy

P: 0.9 SA2433-101
H: 6

S35777-101
33.4

11.2

6.4

Slot

8
11.2

2.4 2.1
18
14.3

AB14M1 S35776-101

: 1.4
R: 0.2
T: 2.1

14.7
16.2

10.6

8.5
2.4

2.1

18

14.3

S-7200B-Ga4

67
67

Ga5 .

/
Gauge parts list (Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW)

/ 4ROW
R

Application

Needle plate

Mark
E12N1 S03882-201

Light
&
medium-weight
materials

E12N1

: 1.2 SA2346-001
35
R: 1
24
9.3 4.4
T: 2.1
10.6

8.5
4.7

1.6

18

13.3

E14N1 S03883-201
E14N1

Feed dog

Presser foot assy

P: 0.9 SA2836-101
H: 6

153037-201
33.4

11.2
11.2

Slot

14.7
18.4

: 1.4
R: 1
T: 2.1

113280-101

SA2839-101
33.4
11.2

10.6

8.5
4.7

1.6

18

13.3

E14N1 159859-201
E14N1

: 1.4
R: 1( )
(Slot)
T: 2.1

147531-101

SA2842-101
33.4
11.2

10.6

8.5

E12

Chamfering(L)

4.7

1.6

18

13.3

S01107-101
E12

Chamfering(S)
: 1.2 S13684-001
35
R: 1
25.3
4.1 6.4
T: 2.1

4.7
18

111856-101
28.3
11.2

10.6

8.5

P: 1.6 SA2856-101
H: 6.7

2.1
13.3

11.2

Slot

14.7
16.2

4mm
Use the feed dog and
needle plate with a stitch
length of 4mm or less

AB14N1 S02999-201
AB14N1

: 1.4 S02748-001
35
R: 0.2
25.3
5.1 6.4
T: 2.1

P: 0.9
H: 6

SA2840-101

140957-101
33.4

11.2
10.6

8.5
2.4

2.1

18

14.3

AB16N1 S03000-201
AB16N1

11.2

Chamfering(S)
14.7
16.2

: 1.4 S02744-001
35
R: 0.2
25.3
4.1 6.4
T: 2.1

P: 1.15 SA2841-101
H: 6

143711-101
28.3
11.2

10.6

8.5
2.4

2.1

18

14.3

11.2

Chamfering(S)

14.7
16.2

S01904-001
30
12.5

Teflon

S-7200B-Ga5
68
68

Ga6 .

/
Gauge parts list (Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW)

/ 4ROW
R

Application

Mark
AB16 156115-001

Light
&
medium-weight
materials

Needle plate

AB16

: 1.6 S13684-001
35
R: 0.2
25.3
4.1 6.4
T: 2.8
10.6

8.5
2.4

2.1

18

13.3

AB18 156116-001
AB18

Feed dog

Presser foot assy

P: 1.6 SA2836-101
H: 6.7

153037-201
33.4

11.2
11.2

Slot

14.7
16.2

: 1.8
R: 0.2
T: 2.8

113280-101

SA2839-101
33.4
11.2

10.6

8.5
2.4

2.1

18

13.3

AB18M S31910-001
AB18M

Chamfering(L)
: 1.8
R: 0.2
T: 2.8

147531-101

SA2842-101
33.4
11.2

10.6

8.5

Chamfering(S)

2.4 2.1
18 13.3

E16N1 S03884-301
E16N1

: 1.6 SA2346-001
35
R: 1
24
9.3 4.4
T: 2.1
8

4.7

1.6

18

13.3

E16M1 S29648-101
E16M1

111856-101
28.3
11.2

11.2

10.6

8.5

P: 0.9 SA2856-101
H: 6

Slot

14.7
18.4

: 1.6 SA2345-001
35
R: 1
23.5
10 4.2
T: 2.1

P: 1.15 SA2840-101
H: 6

140957-101
33.4

11.2
10.6

8.5
4.7

1.6

18

13.3

E18N1 111859-301
E18N1

11.2

Chamfering(S)

14.7

: 1.8
R: 1
T: 2.1

18.4

143711-101

SA2841-101
28.3
11.2

10.6

8.5
4.7
18

Chamfering(S)

1.6
13.3

E18M1 S29647-101
E18M1

: 1.8
R: 1
T: 2.1

S01904-001
30
12.5

10.6

8.5

Teflon
4.7

1.6

18

13.3

S-7200B-Ga6

69
69

Ga7 .

/
Gauge parts list (Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW)

/ 4ROW
R

Application

Mark
A14

Light
&
medium-weight
materials

Needle plate

155676-001
A14

: 1.4 S13684-001
35
R: 0.2
25.3
T: 2.8
4.1 6.4
10.6

8.5

153037-201

P: 1.6 SA2836-101
H: 6.7

33.4

11.2

Slot

14.7

14.5 13.3

AB14

Presser foot assy

11.2

2.5 1.8

AB14 156114-001

Feed dog

16.2

: 1.4
R: 0.2
T: 2.8

113280-101

SA2839-101
33.4
11.2

10.6

8.5
2.4

2.1

18

13.3

Chamfering(L)
147531-101

SA2842-101
33.4
11.2

Chamfering(S)
111856-101

SA2856-101
28.3
11.2

Slot
140957-101

SA2840-101
33.4
11.2

Chamfering(S)
143711-101

SA2841-101
28.3
11.2

Chamfering(S)
S01904-001
30
12.5

Teflon

S-7200B-Ga7

70
70

Ga8 .

/
Gauge parts list (Light & medium-weight materials : 4ROW)

/ 4ROW
R

Application

Needle plate

Mark
E18N1 111859-301

Light
&
medium-weight
materials

E18N1

: 1.8 S13684-001
35
R: 1
25.3
4.1 6.4
T: 2.1
10.6

8.5
4.7
18

1.6
13.3

E18M1 S29647-101
E18M1

Feed dog

1.6

18

13.3

153037-201
33.4

11.2

Slot

14.7
16.2

: 1.8 SA2346-001
35
R: 1
24
9.3 4.4
T: 2.1

P: 0.9 SA2839-101
H: 6

113280-101
33.4

11.2

4.7

P: 1.6 SA2836-101
H: 6.7

11.2

11.2

10.6

8.5

Presser foot assy

Chamfering(L)

14.7
18.4

SA2345-001

35
23.5
10 4.2

P: 1.15 SA2842-101
H: 6

147531-101
33.4

11.2

11.2

Chamfering(S)

14.7
18.4

H18

S30103-001
H8

: 1.8 S25822-001
R: 0.5
37.8
25.3
T: 3.2
20.2
10

3
4
17.2 16.1

28.3

5.2

11.2
11.8

10.6

10.5

111856-101

P: 1.8 SA2856-101
H: 6.8

Slot

9.3 14.7
16.7

140957-101

SA2840-101
33.4
11.2

Chamfering(S)
143711-101

SA2841-101
28.3
11.2

Chamfering(S)
S01904-001
30
12.5

Teflon

S-7200B-Ga8

71
71

Ga9 .

/
Gauge parts list (Heavy-weight materials : 4ROW)

/ 4ROW
R

Application

Needle plate

Feed dog

Presser foot assy

Mark
H26

150792-101

Heavy-weight
Materials

: 2.6 150793-001
37.8
R: 1
32.4
10.35
7.95
T: 3.2

H26

P: 1.8 SA2837-101
H: 6.8

150789-101
36

14.6
10.6

12.5

11.3

12.8
3

H26

S25821-001
H26

: 2.6 S25822-001
R: 1
37.8
25.3
T: 3.2
20.2

17.2 16.1

P: 1.8
H: 6.8

5.2

10.6

10.5

Chamfering
(L)

14.7
16.65

19

25

10

11.8
9.3 14.7
16.7

S-7200B-Ga9

72
72

Wa.

/ Warning labels
/ Warning labels

/ Name of parts

6
Label, elec. shock 6 lang

Label, caution Jpa / Eng

Label, caution Chn / Eng

Label, grounding

Size(mm)

Code

50 X 118

J04115-001

64 X 40

SA2040-001

64 X 40

SA2041-001

12

S37060-001

S-7200B-Wa

73
73

/ INDEX
CODE
004301016
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012060536
012061036
012400436
012400436
012400436
012400436
012400436
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
012500536
014300432
014300432
014400632
014500632
014771032
017061216
017841606
018400532
018501436
018501636
018761832
021060106
021060106
021060216
021060306
021060306
021060306
021400164
021400206
021400206
021400306
021500104
021500104
021500316
025040173
025040232
025040232
025040233
025040332
025060136
025060136
025060136
025100132

REF.NO Page
L
D
D
D
D
F
G
L
L
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
F
F
J
K
K
K
D
D
P1
P1
L
T
Z
C
D
D
T
Z
Z
T
C
H
L
Q
P4
R
L
Z
Z
D
P3
C
L
Q
H
K
K
P1
D

- 24
- 14
- 38
- 66
- 77
- 16
- 17
- 28
- 43
- 47
- 11
- 18
- 25
- 33
- 41
- 46
- 53
- 18
- 12
- 28
- 35
- 44
- 47
- 50
- 11
- 17
-9
-8
- 13
- 34
- 82
- 105
- 13
- 30
-3
- 14
- 52
- 22
- 33
- 29
- 10
- 50
- 54
- 15
- 42
- 64
- 53
- 11
- 14
- 10
- 15
- 32
- 38
- 110
-7
- 23
- 55
-9
- 49
-6
- 15
- 10
- 17

32
12
12
14
14
20
22
32
32
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
6
8
12
12
12
12
12
12
20
20
28
30
30
30
14
16
40
40
32
54
58
8
12
12
54
58
58
54
10
26
32
48
46
50
32
56
56
16
44
8
32
48
24
30
30
40
12

CODE
025350132
026040236
026040236
026050136
026050136
028040243
028040245
028050244
028050246
028060243
034422503
048030342
048040142
048040342
048040342
048040342
048040342
048050142
048050342
048060142
048060342
048060342
048060342
048060342
048060342
048060342
048080342
048080342
048100142
048120142
048150142
060300606
060300606
060350616
060400516
060400516
060400516
060400816
060500616
062060816
062061016
062061604
062300616
062300616
062300616
062300616
062350616
062400616
062400616
062400616
062400616
062400616
062400816
062400816
062400816
062400816
062400863
062401006
062401216
062401216
062401216
062500616
062500616

REF.NO Page
C
L
N
C
P1
Q
P3
Z
P1
Z
Q
N
L
D
K
K
N
T
C
F
B
B
B
B
B
L
D
T
D
B
D
P4
R
J
M
N
N
M
J
P1
F
Z
D
N
N
N
D
A
H
L
L
N
J
L
P4
R
P3
Q
C
G
K
B
C

- 35
-7
- 12
-4
- 36
- 10
-6
- 31
- 35
- 55
- 19
- 22
- 56
- 55
-2
- 14
- 16
- 17
- 26
- 14
- 13
- 20
- 27
- 35
- 43
- 41
- 18
- 20
- 119
- 70
- 79
- 12
-8
- 24
-5
- 14
- 25
-7
- 17
-9
-7
- 39
- 97
-6
-8
-9
- 60
- 14
- 48
-8
- 19
- 11
- 15
- 57
- 13
-9
-5
-8
- 38
- 21
- 17
- 54
-3

8
32
38
8
40
48
44
56
40
58
48
38
32
12
30
30
38
54
8
20
4
4
4
4
4
32
12
54
16
6
14
46
50
28
36
38
38
36
28
40
20
56
16
38
38
38
14
2
24
32
32
38
28
32
46
50
44
48
8
22
30
6
8

CODE
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500616
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062500816
062501216
062501216
062501216
062501216
062501216
062501216
062501404
062501416
062501416
062501416
062501816
062670612
081004070
081004070
081004870
081008070
081008070
081009070
081015870
081022870
081025870
081029870
0A4261006
0A4300806
0A4300806
0A4401006
0A4401606
0A4501206
0A5300606
100080004
100265031
100265031
100265034
100265034
100265034
100265034
100265042
100265042
100265042
100265042
100265042
100266101
100267001
100328001
100399201

REF.NO Page
H -6
H - 45
H - 53
J
- 19
K
- 28
P4 - 17
R - 11
R - 14
D - 20
D - 118
F
-6
H - 14
L
- 61
L
- 64
M -3
M - 10
N - 31
R - 12
A
-4
A
-6
H - 51
L
- 58
P1 - 34
T
- 22
Z
- 40
D - 22
D - 61
L
- 22
J
- 25
T
- 24
H -7
H - 10
H - 21
H - 30
H - 47
K
-5
H - 43
H - 36
G -8
H - 54
P1 - 18
P1 - 16
P1 - 28
P1 - 26
P1 - 25
H - 32
P1 - 22
D - 102
Z
-3
Sp1
Z
-3
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Z
-3
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Ga2
Ga3
D -6
J
- 28

24
24
24
28
30
46
50
50
12
16
20
24
32
34
36
36
38
50
2
2
24
32
40
54
56
12
14
32
28
54
24
24
24
24
24
30
24
24
22
26
40
40
40
40
40
24
40
16
56
59
56
60
61
62
56
59
60
61
62
65
66
12
28

CODE
100401022
100402004
100463001
100463021
100645003
100887001
102630001
102843004
104449001
104449001
104449001
104450101
104450101
104450101
104450101
104619022
104821001
105234003
107415014
107415014
107415022
107415022
107780001
108549001
109714000
110087001
110087021
110161004
110367001
110735002
111241001
111508001
111856101
111856101
111856101
111856101
111856101
111856101
111859301
111859301
111859301
111859301
111859301
111859301
111863001
113280101
113280101
113280101
113280101
113280101
113280101
113280101
114294001
114561001
114859001
114967001
114967021
115188101
116922001
117132001
117132001
117132001
117132001

REF.NO Page
K
- 31
J
- 32
Q -4
E
-3
L
- 14
Z
- 43
B
- 48
L
-5
A
- 11
D - 63
J
- 22
A
-7
A
-8
A
- 10
H - 31
E
-5
H - 19
L
- 32
Z
-3
Sp5
Z
-3
Sp5
Z
- 46
D -3
Z
- 13
Q -6
E
-8
M -8
L
- 40
N - 21
Ga3
Ga3
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga6
Ga8
H - 12
Ga1
Ga2
Ga3
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
J
- 37
B
- 65
Z
- 56
Q -5
E
-7
J
- 29
J
- 31
G - 28
Z
-5
Sp1
Sp2

30
28
48
18
32
56
4
32
2
14
28
2
2
2
24
18
24
32
56
63
56
63
58
12
56
48
18
36
32
38
66
66
64
65
68
69
70
71
60
61
62
63
69
71
24
64
65
66
68
69
70
71
28
6
58
48
18
28
28
22
56
59
60

74
74

/ INDEX
CODE
117132001
117132001
117132001
117442001
117936001
118837001
119101001
122771051
133643006
140004001
140004001
140004001
140004001
140004001
140407001
140553102
140647101
140957101
140957101
140957101
140957101
140957101
140957101
141096001
141728001
141728001
141728001
141728001
141728001
141728001
142002001
142026003
142027001
142374100
142443001
142721001
142990001
143548000
143549000
143711101
143711101
143711101
143711101
143711101
143711101
143882001
143910009
144226001
144504001
144875001
145157101
145157101
145157101
145446001
145446002
145737001
145971101
145971101
146039021
146046000
146050001
146194000
146231001

75
75

REF.NO Page
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga2
A
- 12
Z
- 42
Z
- 51
B
- 66
Z
- 53
B
-9
B
- 16
B
- 23
B
- 31
B
- 39
C -8
B
- 55
N -7
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
Ga2
C -7
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Z
- 44
Q -2
Q -3
D -9
Z
- 41
Z
- 45
Z
- 36
Q - 15
Q - 14
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
Z
-9
Z
- 10
Z
- 15
J
-5
H - 15
C -9
Sp1
Ga3
J
- 33
K
- 30
H -9
Sp1
Ga2
E
-2
Q - 16
Ga1
Q - 17
Ga1

61
62
63
65
2
56
58
6
58
4
4
4
4
4
8
6
38
64
65
68
69
70
71
65
8
59
60
61
62
63
58
48
48
12
56
58
56
48
48
64
65
68
69
70
71
56
56
56
28
24
8
59
66
28
30
24
59
65
18
48
64
48
64

CODE
146231001
146232001
146233001
146288001
146290001
146290001
146290001
146290001
146290001
146290001
146290001
146293001
147238001
147239001
147245101
147245101
147322201
147514001
147514001
147514001
147514001
147514001
147514001
147531101
147531101
147531101
147531101
147531101
147531101
148537101
149097000
149578000
149799000
150172003
150174000
150174000
150179002
150182000
150183000
150206000
150206002
150207001
150789101
150789101
150789101
150789101
150789101
150792001
150792001
150792101
150792101
150792101
150793001
150793001
150793001
150793001
150793001
150793001
151267001
151308102
151308102
151594001
153037201

REF.NO Page
Ga2
Ga2
Ga1
N - 26
G - 27
Z
-4
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
H - 66
Ga1
Ga1
Sp1
Ga3
Ga3
C -7
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
L
- 21
N - 29
H - 57
Q - 18
Z
- 25
Z
- 22
Z
- 26
Z
- 30
Z
- 18
Z
- 35
Z
- 28
Z
- 20
Z
- 27
C -9
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Ga9
Sp2
Sp5
Sp3
Sp4
Ga9
D - 90
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga9
B
- 63
D - 11
D - 43
B
- 62
C -9

CODE

REF.NO Page

65 153037201 Sp1
65 153037201 Sp2
64 153037201 Sp3
38 153037201 Sp4
22 153037201 Ga1
56 153037201 Ga2
59 153037201 Ga5
60 153037201 Ga6
61 153037201 Ga7
62 153037201 Ga8
63 153132000 D - 24
26 153138001 F
- 13
64 153147001 Ga1
64 153190001 Ga1
59 154125001 Z
- 47
66 154567000 L
-2
66 154581001 L
- 27
8 154593201 L
- 35
59 154594000 L
- 36
60 154595001 L
- 38
61 154596000 L
- 39
62 154607101 M - 6
63 154729001 F
-2
64 154730001 F
-3
65 154731000 F
-4
68 154742001 Ga3
69 155676001 Ga7
70 156114001 Ga7
71 156115001 Ga6
32 156116001 Ga6
38 156243021 D - 78
26 156958021 D - 27
48 156958021 D - 53
56 158722001 D - 86
56 159324001 G - 20
56 159324001 Sp1
56 159324001 Sp2
56 159324001 Sp3
56 159324001 Sp4
56 159324001 Sp5
56 159805001 J
- 34
56 159859201 Ga5
8 180018151 B
- 64
60 183388001 G - 23
61 183389001 G - 24
62 183390001 G - 25
72 233268002 P4 - 22
60 BMP2060-0000000-0G40
63
P2 - 1
61 BMP2060-0000000-CG40
62
P2 - 1
72 BMP2060-0000000-EG40
14
P2 - 1
60 J00494001 P3 - 12
61 J01411001 P3 - 11
62 J03733001 P3 - 4
63 J03739001 P3 - 13
72 J03940001 P1 - 11
6 J03955001 P1 - 12
12 J03956001 P1 - 14
12 J03957001 P1 - 15
6 J03958001 P1 - 17
8 J03961001 P1 - 23

59
60
61
62
64
65
68
69
70
71
12
20
64
64
58
32
32
32
32
32
32
36
20
20
20
66
70
70
69
69
14
12
12
14
22
59
60
61
62
63
28
68
6
22
22
22
46
42
42
42
44
44
44
44
40
40
40
40
40
40

CODE
J03962001
J03964001
J03975001
J03976001
J03983001
J03984001
J04086001
J04093001
J04096001
J04097001
J04098001
J04099101
J04099101
J04100001
J04115001
J04115001
J04134001
J04149001
J04167001
J04168001
J04169001
J04179001
J04186001
J04189001
J04195001
J04210001
J04215001
J04243001
J04249001
J04251001
J04255001
J04273001
J04296001
J04314001
J04392001
J04393001
J04438001
J04440001
J04442001
J04468001
J04469001
J04470001
J04487001
J04593001
J80081040
J800810E0
J80380040
J803800E0
J80630001
J806300E1
J80964201
J80965001
J80966101
J80967001
J80968001
J80970001
J80973001
J80974001
J80975001
S01005000
S01107101
S01419000
S01904001

REF.NO Page
P1 - 24
P1 - 29
P2 - 4
P2 - 5
P1 - 20
P1 - 21
S
-1
S
-3
S
-5
P3 - 8
P3 - 8
P3 - 14
P4 - 31
P3 - 15
P3 - 25
Wa
S
-4
S
-6
P3 - 10
P3 - 22
P3 - 21
P4 - 21
P4 - 23
P4 - 25
P2 - 6
P3 - 23
P4 - 24
P3 - 24
P4 - 26
S
-8
S
-9
P2 - 7
P1 - 27
P4 - 27
P1 - 33
P3 - 1
P3 - 2
P3 - 3
P1 - 32
P3 - 16
S
-2
S
-7
P1 - 19
P3 - 9
P4 - 28
P4 - 28
P4 - 29
P4 - 29
P4 - 30
P4 - 30
P3 - 19
P3 - 20
P3 - 20
P3 - 17
P3 - 17
P3 - 18
P2 - 2
P2 - 3
P4 - 20
Z
- 23
Ga5
J
- 11
Ga1

40
40
42
42
40
40
52
52
52
44
44
44
46
44
44
73
52
52
44
44
44
46
46
46
42
44
46
44
46
52
52
42
40
46
40
44
44
44
40
44
52
52
40
44
46
46
46
46
46
46
44
44
44
44
44
44
42
42
46
56
68
28
64

/ INDEX
CODE
S01904001
S01904001
S01904001
S01904001
S01904001
S02602001
S02602001
S02602001
S02602001
S02602001
S02602001
S02620201
S02637001
S02643001
S02645001
S02646001
S02647021
S02648001
S02742001
S02742001
S02742001
S02742001
S02743001
S02743001
S02743001
S02744001
S02747101
S02748001
S02748001
S02748001
S02748001
S02763602
S02999201
S03000201
S03245001
S03246001
S03677001
S03882201
S03883201
S03883201
S03883201
S03883201
S03883201
S03884301
S04159000
S04630000
S04632101
S06055009
S07027001
S07350001
S07649001
S07649001
S07783001
S09621151
S09634000
S11222001
S12441001
S12441001
S12915001
S13385001
S13561101
S13561101
S13561101

REF.NO Page
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
G - 20
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
J
- 28
L
-4
L
-6
L
- 20
L
- 65
L
- 25
L
- 26
D - 89
Sp1
Ga1
Ga2
D - 89
Sp1
Ga3
Ga5
Z
- 24
D - 91
Sp1
Ga4
Ga5
Z
- 16
Ga5
Ga5
G - 22
G - 26
N - 27
Ga5
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga5
Ga6
P4 - 15
H - 11
J
- 29
Z
-6
Q -7
C - 25
Ga1
Ga2
Z
- 48
A
- 13
Z
-7
Ga2
J
- 35
K
- 33
D - 58
C - 11
C -7
Sp1
Sp2

65
68
69
70
71
22
59
60
61
62
63
28
32
32
32
34
32
32
14
59
64
65
14
59
66
68
56
14
59
67
68
56
68
68
22
22
38
68
60
61
62
63
68
69
46
24
28
56
48
8
64
65
58
2
56
65
28
30
14
8
8
59
60

CODE
S13561101
S13561101
S13561101
S13684001
S13684001
S13684001
S13684001
S16335001
S16337001
S16625050
S16629151
S16630051
S16643009
S17774001
S20356001
S23418002
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S23651001
S25235001
S25236001
S25236001
S25236001
S25279101
S25321001
S25339201
S25344001
S25380401
S25382001
S25382001
S25382001
S25401100
S25426101
S25427101
S25434000
S25449201
S25454001
S25456001
S25456001
S25457101
S25469100
S25475101
S25789000
S25821001
S25822001
S25822001
S29644001
S29645001
S29646001
S29647101
S29647101
S29648101

REF.NO Page
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
D - 51
D - 52
T
-7
T
-9
T
- 16
T
- 23
Z
-1
T
- 19
K
- 19
B
-2
B
-6
B
- 57
B
- 74
B
- 76
B
- 79
B
- 81
D - 68
D - 81
D - 112
G - 12
G - 14
G - 19
L
- 33
B
-3
B
-4
D - 57
D - 95
N - 18
D - 59
D - 96
H - 62
H - 17
H -5
H - 22
H - 25
B
- 71
L
- 11
D - 113
L
- 37
N -5
N - 17
N - 23
N - 30
Q -1
D - 16
H - 63
K
-9
Ga9
Ga8
Ga9
Ga3
Ga2
Ga1
Ga6
Ga8
Ga6

61
62
63
68
69
70
71
12
12
54
54
54
54
56
54
30
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
14
14
16
22
22
22
32
4
4
14
16
38
14
16
26
24
24
24
24
6
32
16
32
38
38
38
38
48
12
26
30
72
71
72
66
65
64
69
71
69

CODE
S29649001
S30103001
S31006001
S31032001
S31032001
S31885001
S31899251
S31910001
S31938001
S31939001
S32263001
S32907050
S32907050
S34281000
S34352101
S34756021
S35775010
S35775010
S35775010
S35775010
S35776101
S35776201
S35777101
S35777101
S35777101
S35777101
S35777101
S35777101
S35820021
S35821021
S36893050
S37060001
S37060001
S37061010
S37061010
S38687000
S38712001
S38713100
S38760001
S38769000
S38803051
S38804050
S39051001
S39830101
S40765001
S40938001
S41205001
S41206001
S41207000
S42893001
S45050001
S45563001
S45837001
S47487001
S47508101
S47509001
S50098101
S51272100
S51282101
S51283001
S51815001
S51815001
S52764001

REF.NO Page
Ga1
Ga8
C - 31
J
- 36
K
- 32
E
-9
D - 41
Ga6
Q - 12
Q - 13
A
-9
P4 - 9
R -7
P4 - 4
D - 70
E
-6
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Ga4
Sp1
C -9
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Ga4
E
-4
E
-1
L
- 47
P3 - 26
Wa
Z
-3
Sp5
L
- 59
B
- 59
B
- 60
Ga4
H -8
T
-4
T
-5
C - 32
D - 107
Z
- 49
J
- 30
N -4
N -3
N - 28
C -7
A
- 16
J
-3
C - 33
H - 37
D - 106
H - 39
D -5
H - 42
Z
- 19
Z
- 17
H - 26
H - 35
H - 18

64
71
8
28
30
18
12
69
48
48
2
46
50
46
14
18
59
60
61
62
67
59
8
59
60
61
62
67
18
18
32
44
73
56
63
32
6
6
67
24
54
54
8
16
58
28
38
38
38
8
2
28
8
24
16
24
12
24
56
56
24
24
24

CODE
S52936001
S52936001
S52936001
S52936001
S52936001
S55655201
SA1105001
SA1106001
SA1107001
SA1120001
SA1133001
SA1133001
SA1133001
SA1133001
SA1134001
SA1135001
SA1135001
SA1135001
SA1135001
SA1136001
SA1137001
SA1137001
SA1137001
SA1137001
SA1137001
SA1138101
SA1139101
SA1140001
SA1143001
SA1144001
SA1145001
SA1150001
SA1166001
SA1171001
SA1173001
SA1174001
SA1175001
SA1176001
SA1177001
SA1178001
SA1179001
SA1179001
SA1179001
SA1179001
SA1181001
SA1182001
SA1183001
SA1184001
SA1186001
SA1189101
SA1190001
SA1193001
SA1206001
SA1207001
SA1209001
SA1210001
SA1211001
SA1214101
SA1217101
SA1218001
SA1223001
SA1225001
SA1226101

REF.NO Page
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
J
A
A
A
B
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
H
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D

- 27
-5
-1
-2
-5

- 51
- 52
- 56
- 67
- 68
- 69
- 78
- 73
-1
-1
-5
- 36
- 12
- 13
- 14
- 15
- 27
- 30
- 68
- 17
- 19
- 20
- 21
- 24
- 41
- 29
- 40
- 15
- 19
- 23
- 25
- 26
- 32
- 40
- 42
- 48
- 54
- 62

59
60
61
62
63
28
2
2
2
4
59
60
61
62
63
59
60
61
62
63
59
60
61
62
63
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
26
8
8
8
8
8
10
8
10
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
14

76
76

/ INDEX
CODE
SA1227101
SA1228001
SA1229101
SA1229101
SA1230001
SA1231001
SA1233101
SA1234001
SA1237001
SA1238401
SA1239201
SA1242001
SA1242001
SA1245101
SA1247001
SA1250101
SA1251001
SA1253101
SA1254001
SA1258001
SA1261001
SA1263001
SA1269001
SA1273001
SA1284001
SA1285001
SA1286001
SA1291001
SA1292001
SA1295001
SA1300001
SA1303001
SA1303001
SA1304001
SA1305001
SA1306001
SA1307001
SA1309001
SA1313101
SA1314001
SA1316001
SA1317001
SA1321401
SA1322301
SA1323001
SA1324001
SA1325001
SA1326101
SA1327101
SA1332001
SA1335001
SA1336001
SA1338001
SA1342001
SA1343001
SA1345001
SA1359001
SA1359001
SA1360101
SA1362101
SA1363001
SA1366001
SA1367201

77
77

REF.NO Page
D
D
D
J
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
F
D
D
D
G
G
G
G
J
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
B
H
H
H
H
H
H
H
T
T
T
T
J
J
J
J
K
K
L
L
L
L

- 64
- 65
- 67
- 12
- 71
- 72
- 76
- 80
- 75
- 83
- 84
- 87
- 104
- 93
- 94
- 100
- 101
- 98
- 99
-5
- 56
- 56
- 39
- 10
- 15
- 16
- 18
- 21
-1
- 13
- 27
- 29
- 46
-3
-4
- 33
- 34
- 38
- 44
- 50
- 52
- 72
- 55
- 56
- 58
- 59
- 60
- 61
- 67
- 18
-8
- 11
- 21
- 18
- 13
- 16
- 10
- 26
- 27
- 29
- 30
- 42
- 48

14
14
14
28
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
16
16
16
16
16
16
16
20
14
14
12
22
22
22
22
28
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
24
6
26
26
26
26
26
26
26
54
54
54
54
28
28
28
28
30
30
32
32
32
32

CODE
SA1371201
SA1372001
SA1373001
SA1374301
SA1376001
SA1377001
SA1378201
SA1388101
SA1388101
SA1388101
SA1390001
SA1391601
SA1392001
SA1393001
SA1394101
SA1394101
SA1396001
SA1397001
SA1399201
SA1656011
SA1656014
SA1656022
SA1658010
SA1660010
SA1752014
SA1752022
SA1941001
SA1942001
SA1950001
SA1961101
SA1962001
SA1963001
SA1967001
SA1969001
SA1971101
SA1975001
SA1978001
SA1980001
SA1981101
SA1982101
SA1983001
SA1984001
SA1985001
SA1988001
SA1989001
SA1990101
SA1991001
SA1992101
SA1994101
SA1998001
SA2040001
SA2040001
SA2041001
SA2041001
SA2097101
SA2161001
SA2161001
SA2161001
SA2161001
SA2161001
SA2162001
SA2165001
SA2165001

REF.NO Page
M
M
M
N
N
N
N
P4
R
R
R
L
L
L
L
R
N
T
F
Z
Z
Z
Z
Z
Z
Z
T
T
T
J
Z
Z
N
Z
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
K
L
A
Wa
A
Wa
L
B
B
B
B
B
D
C
T

-1
-2
-4
-1
- 10
- 20
- 24
- 18
- 15
- 17
-6
- 44
- 45
- 46
- 63
- 16
-2
-1
-1
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-2
-3
- 12
- 20
- 11
- 12
- 15
-8
-1
-3
-4
-7
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 16
- 18
- 20
- 21
- 22
- 23
- 25
- 29
- 60
- 17
- 17
- 51
- 12
- 19
- 26
- 34
- 42
- 73
- 28
- 25

36
36
36
38
38
38
38
46
50
50
50
32
32
32
34
50
38
54
20
56
56
56
56
56
56
56
54
54
54
28
56
56
38
56
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
30
32
2
73
2
73
32
4
4
4
4
4
14
8
54

CODE
SA2170001
SA2171001
SA2177001
SA2190001
SA2194201
SA2250001
SA2251001
SA2252001
SA2254101
SA2258001
SA2270001
SA2270001
SA2286001
SA2287001
SA2293101
SA2294101
SA2295201
SA2296001
SA2343001
SA2345001
SA2345001
SA2345001
SA2345001
SA2345001
SA2345001
SA2345001
SA2346001
SA2346001
SA2346001
SA2346001
SA2346001
SA2346001
SA2346001
SA2346001
SA2347001
SA2348001
SA2351101
SA2352101
SA2354001
SA2356101
SA2358101
SA2362001
SA2363001
SA2377001
SA2378001
SA2383001
SA2386001
SA2387001
SA2388101
SA2389001
SA2390101
SA2401001
SA2404001
SA2405001
SA2406001
SA2407001
SA2417001
SA2422001
SA2422001
SA2422001
SA2422001
SA2422001
SA2433101

REF.NO Page
A
- 15
M -9
T
-6
K
- 24
B
- 50
B
- 58
B
- 75
B
- 80
B
- 82
L
- 31
P4 - 3
R -2
F
- 15
N - 19
D - 117
D - 115
D - 111
T
- 13
H -2
D - 90
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga6
Ga8
D - 92
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Ga5
Ga6
Ga8
D - 109
C -7
J
-1
J
-1
P1 - 31
J
-6
J
-8
J
-2
J
-4
D - 69
B
- 77
L
- 34
P4 - 8
P4 - 10
P4 - 2
P4 - 7
P4 - 19
D - 103
B
- 61
P4 - 11
P4 - 16
P4 - 1
J
- 14
B
- 10
B
- 17
B
- 24
B
- 32
B
- 40
C - 10

2
36
54
30
4
6
6
6
6
32
46
50
20
38
16
16
16
54
24
14
60
61
62
63
69
71
14
60
61
62
63
68
69
71
16
8
28
28
40
28
28
28
28
14
6
32
46
46
46
46
46
16
6
46
46
46
28
4
4
4
4
4
8

CODE
SA2433101
SA2433101
SA2689101
SA2778201
SA2779001
SA2836101
SA2836101
SA2836101
SA2836101
SA2836101
SA2836101
SA2836101
SA2836101
SA2837101
SA2837101
SA2837101
SA2838101
SA2839101
SA2839101
SA2839101
SA2839101
SA2839101
SA2839101
SA2839101
SA2840101
SA2840101
SA2840101
SA2840101
SA2840101
SA2840101
SA2841101
SA2841101
SA2841101
SA2841101
SA2841101
SA2841101
SA2842101
SA2842101
SA2842101
SA2842101
SA2842101
SA2842101
SA2844101
SA2848001
SA2849001
SA2850101
SA2851001
SA2852001
SA2854001
SA2856101
SA2856101
SA2856101
SA2856101
SA2856101
SA2856101
SA2868001
SA2868001
SA2875001
SA2992001
SA3025001
SA3114001
SA3152001
SA3158101

REF.NO Page
Sp5
Ga4
R - 18
C - 34
H - 40
C - 10
Sp5
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
C - 10
Sp5
Ga9
Ga3
Ga1
Ga2
Ga3
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
F
-9
F
- 10
D - 10
D - 31
D - 34
F
-8
D - 30
Ga1
Ga2
Ga5
Ga6
Ga7
Ga8
L
- 62
P1 - 8
G - 29
F
- 12
P1 - 38
D - 116
D - 114
H - 24

63
67
50
8
24
8
63
64
65
68
69
70
71
8
63
72
66
64
65
66
68
69
70
71
64
65
68
69
70
71
64
65
68
69
70
71
64
65
68
69
70
71
20
20
12
12
12
20
12
64
65
68
69
70
71
32
40
22
20
40
16
16
24

/ INDEX
CODE
SA3508001
SA3980001
SA4098001
SA4098001
SA4099001
SA4099001
SA4211001
SA4259001
SA4494001
SA4552001
SA5329001
SA5730101
SA5731001
SA5732001
SA6167001
SA6606001
SA6607001
SA6607001
SA6609001
SA6629001
SA7148001
SA7209101
SA7212101
SA7222101
SA7227101
SA7234101
SA7238101
SA7239101
SA7240001
SA7241001
SA7241001
SA7241001
SA7241001
SA7242001
SA7243001
SA7246001
SA7249101
SA7250101
SA7252001
SA7253001
SA7254001
SA7255001
SA7257001
SA7261101
SA7262001
SA7263301
SA7265101
SA7266001
SA7269001
SA7271001
SA7272001
SA7273001
SA7275001
SA7282101
SA7283001
SA7284101
SA7285001
SA7287001
SA7288001
SA7291101
SA7292101
SA7293001
SA7294001

REF.NO Page
H
C
P4
R
P4
R
P1
A
D
H
L
P1
P1
P1
J
Z
Z
Z
Z
Z
G
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
Sp5
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
G
G
G
H
G
H
J
J
J
J
L
L
L
L
L
L
P1
P1
P1
R

- 65
- 16
-5
-4
-6
-5
- 37
-3
-2
- 41
- 13
-4
-6
-5
-7
- 29
- 33
- 34
- 37
- 21
-3
-1
-7
- 14
- 21
- 29
- 37
- 45

-2
-1
-4
-7
-8
- 36
- 37
- 49
- 74
- 88
-1
-2
-5
- 20
- 11
- 28
- 23
- 26
- 27
- 29
-9
- 10
- 16
- 17
- 23
- 54
-1
-3
-7
-1

26
8
46
50
46
50
40
2
12
24
32
40
40
40
28
56
56
56
56
56
22
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
63
59
60
61
62
8
12
12
12
12
12
12
12
14
14
22
22
22
24
22
24
28
28
28
28
32
32
32
32
32
32
40
40
40
50

CODE
SA7295001
SA7297101
SA7320001
SA7321001
SA7323201
SA7324201
SA7325001
SA7330001
SA7341101
SA7345101
SA7422001
SA7525001
SA7552001
SA7554001
SA7577001
SA7607001
SA7625001
SA7625001
SA7625001
SA7626001
SA7627001
SA7635001
SA7636001
SA7654001
SA7654001
SA7654001
SA7686002
SA7686002
SA7686002
SA7686002
SA7686002
SA7687001
SA7687001
SA7687001
SA7687001
SA7687001
SA7688001
SA7688001
SA7688001
SA7688001
SA7688001
SA7693001
SA7879001
SA7898201
SA7899001
SA7900001
SA8002001
SA8004001
SA8005001
SA8008001

REF.NO Page
R
Z
G
D
D
D
P1
D
L
H
D
G
L
G
L
C
B
B
B
B
B
D
H
B
B
B
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
Sp1
Sp2
Sp3
Sp4
Sp5
G
G
L
L
L
N
C
C
R

-3
- 14
-9
- 21
- 45
- 46
-2
- 85
- 18
- 23
- 108
-4
-1
- 13
- 12
-6
-8
- 22
- 38
- 15
- 30
- 13
- 16
- 28
- 36
- 44

-7
-6
- 49
- 50
- 52
- 13
- 39
- 37
- 13

CODE

REF.NO Page

CODE

REF.NO Page

50
56
22
12
12
12
40
14
32
24
16
22
32
22
32
8
4
4
4
4
4
12
24
4
4
4
59
60
61
62
63
59
60
61
62
63
59
60
61
62
63
22
22
32
32
32
38
10
8
50

78
78


PARTS BOOK

http://www.brother.co.jp/

467-8561 15 1

BROTHER INDUSTRIES, LTD.

TEL : 0120-33-2392

http://www.brother.com/

15-1, Naeshiro-cho, Mizuho-ku, Nagoya 467-8561, Japan. Phone : 81-52-824-2177


2006 Brother Industries, Ltd. All Rights Reserved.

S-7200B
SA7309-001.J/E
2006.04.B (1)