You are on page 1of 1

Ambasciata dItalia Islamabad

Article IV. FAMILY REUNION VISA Only if the applicant has already valid Nulla Osta 1. Valid passport (at least 6 months beyond the date of the submission of the application) 2. Application form duly filled in and signed by the applicant, complete of the phone number and correct address 3. Two passport size photograph 4. visa fee 5. Nulla Osta (Authorization) issued by the competent Questura (Police Office) in Italy (Copy) 6. Receipt attesting the previous request of legalization of documents and clear indication of the ex-file number given 7. One set of copies of all the documents