Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 238

Serial Number Range

GS-2668 RT
GS-3268 RT

from SN GS68-41200

Part No. 84121

Rev E17
January 2012

January 2012

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
How to Read Your Serial Number

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

January 2012
Table of Contents

402.1 Hydraulic Tank and Ground Controls Installation.......70


This manual is updated frequently. If you have a
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by
downloading new figures from the Genie website at
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com.

How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3


Parts Stocking List.................................................................7
How to Order Parts................................................................8
Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9

403.1 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 1 (to SN 44770)....72


403.2 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 1 (from SN
44771).................................................................................74
404.1 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 2 (to SN 43183)....76
404.2 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 2 (from SN
43184).................................................................................78
405.1 Ground Controls (to SN 42381).................................80
405.2 Ground Controls (from SN 42382).............................82
406.1 LPG Tank Installation.................................................84
407.1 Function Manifold (to SN 43621)...............................86
407.2 Function Manifold (from SN 43622 to 44770)............88
407.3 Function Manifold (from SN 44771)...........................90
408.1 Chassis Cover Installation.........................................94

Electronic Version

409.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (to SN 41750).............96

Click on any page number to view the figure.

409.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 41751 to


42120)...............................................................................100

100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 42381)..............................10
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 42382 to 44988)...........14
101.3 Decals with Words (from SN 44989)..........................18
102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 42382)......................22

409.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 42121 to


43183)...............................................................................104
409.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 43184).......106
410.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables.........................110

500 Scissor Components


501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS2668...................114

200 Drive Chassis Components


201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Drive Motors..........26
202.1 Non-steer Axle and Drive Motors..............................28
203.1 Drive Chassis, Safety Components...........................30

502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-2668 (to SN


41750)...............................................................................116
502.2 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-2668 (from SN
41751)...............................................................................118
503.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-3268.................120

300 Engine Components


301.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 1..................................32
302.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 2..................................34
303.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 3..................................38

504.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3268 (to SN


41750)...............................................................................122
504.2 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3268 (from SN
41751)...............................................................................124

304.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 4..................................40


305.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 1 (to SN 52256)............42
305.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 1 (from SN 52257)......44
306.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 2 (to SN 52256)............46
306.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 2 (from SN 52257)......48
307.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 3 (to SN 52256)............50
307.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 3 (from SN 52257)......52
308.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 4 (to SN 52256)............54
308.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 4 (from SN 52257)......56
309.1 Perkins 403C-11 Engine, View 1 (to SN 52394)........58
309.2 Perkins 403D-11 Engine, View 1 (from SN 52395).....60
310.1 Perkins 403C-11 Engine, View 2 (to SN 52394)........62
310.2 Perkins 403D-11 Engine, View 2 (from SN 52395).....64

600 Platform Components


601.1 Platform Installation (to SN 41737)..........................126
601.2 Platform Installation (from SN 41738).....................128
602.1 Platform Railing Installation (to SN 41737)..............132
602.2 Platform Railing Installation (from SN 41738).........134
603.1 Platform Entry Gate (to SN 41737)..........................136
603.2 Platform Entry Gate (from SN 41738).....................138
604.1 Platform Extension (to SN 41737)...........................140
604.2 Platform Extension (from SN 41738).......................142
605.1 Platform Extension Deck Lock (to SN 41737).........144
605.2 Platform Extension Deck Lock (from SN 41738).....146
606.1 Power to Platform....................................................148
607.1 Platform Controls (to SN 42381).............................150

400 Chassis Tray Components

607.2 Platform Controls (from SN 42382).........................152

401.1 Engine Tray Components...........................................66

608.1 Platform Controls Joystick (to SN 42381)................154

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Table of Contents (continued)

608.2 Platform Controls Joystick (from SN 42382)............156

700 Link Guard Components


701.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 1................158
702.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 2................160
703.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 3................162
704.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 4................164
705.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 5................166
706.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 1.........................168
707.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 2.........................170
708.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 3.........................172
709.1 Steel Panel Link Guard Assembly...........................174

800 Accessories
801.1 Flashing Beacon......................................................176
802.1 Generator................................................................178
803.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator.................180
804.1 Spare LPG Tank......................................................182
805.1 Outrigger Installation (to SN 41645)........................184
805.2 Outrigger Installation (from SN 41646)....................186
806.1 Outrigger Cylinder and Footpad Installation............188
807.1 Outrigger Manifold...................................................190
808.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outrigger..................192
809.1 Platform Work Light.................................................194
810.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly (to SN 52633)......................196
810.2 Pipe Cradle Assembly (from SN 52634)..................198
811.1 Platform Overload Sensor (to SN 41638)................200
811.2 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 41639 to
42381)...............................................................................202
811.3 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 42382 to
44168)...............................................................................204
811.4 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 44169)............206
812.1 Oil Cooler Installation (from SN 41206)...................208
813.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oil Cooler.................210
814.1 Cold Start Installation..............................................212

Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................214
Part Description Index.......................................................220

Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................230

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

January 2012
Notes

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Parts Stocking List

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

January 2012
How To Order Parts

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Fax Order Form

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

100 Decals

January 2012

101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 42381)

10

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 42381)

Item
--

--

Part No.

Description

84405

DECAL KIT,SFTY/INSTR.GAS,GS68
(does not include items 2, 4, 8, 11, 14,
23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 34, 35, 36, 37, 38,
39, 40, 41, 43, 44, 45, 46, 48 and 49)
DECAL KIT,SFTY/INSTR.DIES,GS68
(does not include items 1, 2, 3, 5, 8,
11, 14, 23, 24, 25, 27, 28, 34, 35, 36,
37, 38, 39, 40, 41, 43, 44, 45, 46, 48
and 49)

84406

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

19

43696

DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2

20

44220

DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*.........................................1

21

44255

DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4

22

44736

DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1

23

48694

DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG NO
OUTR..............................................1
(gasoline/LPG models without
outriggers)

25994

DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF
VALVES...........................................1

28157

DECAL,USE DEXRON***................1
(to SN 41708)

24

48695

28158

DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY...............................................1
(gasoline/LPG models)

DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL NO
OUTRGR.........................................1
(diesel models without outriggers)

25

49911

DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 1250.....1

26

52070

DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS........4

27

52071

DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA GAS
SPECS............................................1

28

52072

DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA DIESL
SPEC...............................................1

29

52073

DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST,
PLAT................................................1

30

52324

DECAL,LABEL,UP/DOWN & FNCTN


EN....................................................1

31

52431

DECAL,LABEL,GROUND CONTROL
PNL..................................................1

32

52475

DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4

33

52494

DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ,
RAILS..............................................1

34

52673

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2668ANSI................................1
(ANSI and CSA) (890 N)

35

52674

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2668,AUS................................1
(Australia) (400 N)

36

52682

DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP
1000/300..........................................1
GS-3268 (454 kg)

37

52802

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,3268ANSI................................1
(ANSI and CSA) (890 N)

38

52803

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,3268,AUS................................1
(90 lbs, 400 N)

39

52967

DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............2

28159

DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........1
(diesel models)

28160

DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID
PROPANE.......................................1
(gasoline/LPG models, 1 additional
with extra LPG tank option)

28164

DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1

28171

DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1

28174

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................3

28175

DECAL,WARNING-COMPART
ACCESS..........................................1

10

28176

DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1

11

28235

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................3

12

28236

DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1

13

31060

DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER


SWTC..............................................2

14

38149

DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1
(ANSI)

15

40434

DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................2

16

43091

DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................2

17

43618

DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................1

18

43619

DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

11

100 Decals

January 2012

101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 42381)


(continued)

Item

12

Part No.

Description

Qty.

40

62059

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2668RT.....................................2

41

62060

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3268RT.....................................2

42

65053

DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1

43

71245

DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG W
OUTRG............................................1
(gasoline/LPG models with outriggers)

44

71246

DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL W
OUTRG............................................1
(diesel models with outriggers)

45

72186

DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4

46

72197

DECAL,DANGER,OUTRIGGER
SAFETY...........................................1

47

72853

DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE
HAZ.................................................1

48

72989

DECAL,GRND CTRL PANEL..........1

49

77046

SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1

50

82236

DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST,
GRND..............................................1

51

82239

DECAL,LABEL,LATCH....................2

52

82366

DECAL,LABEL-CHEVRON
RANDO............................................1
(from SN 41709)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 42381)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

13

100 Decals

January 2012

101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 42382 to 44988)

14

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 42382 to 44988)

Item
--

--

Part No.

Description

84749

DECAL KIT,SFTY/INST. WRD. GS68


(includes items 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12,
14-19, 20, 21-23, 26-28, 41, 42, 45,
46-49, 53, 54 and 56) (from SN 42382
to 43183)

97364

Qty.

Part No.

Description

18

43696

DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2

19

44220

DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*.........................................1
(to SN 43183)

DECAL
KIT,SAFETY/INST,WRD,GS68
(includes items 5, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12,
14-18, 20, 21-23, 26-28, 41, 42, 45,
46-49, 53, 54, 56 and 57) (from SN
43184)

20

44255

DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4

21

44736

DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1

22

44981

DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2


(7.6 bar)

23

49911

DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 1250.....1


GS-2668

24

52070

DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS........4
GS-3268

25

52072

DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA DIESL
SPEC...............................................1

26

52431

DECAL,LABEL,GROUND CONTROL
PNL..................................................1

27

52475

DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4

28

52494

DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ,
RAILS..............................................1

29

52673

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2668ANSI................................1
(ANSI and CSA) (890 N)

30

52674

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2668,AUS................................1
(Australia) (90 lbs, 400 N)

31

52682

DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP
1000/300..........................................1
GS-3268 (454 kg)

32

52802

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,3268ANSI................................1
(ANSI and CSA) (890 N)

33

52803

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,3268,AUS................................1
(Australia) (400 N)

34

52967

DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............2
GS-2668

25994

DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF
VALVES...........................................1
(to SN 43317)

28158

DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY...............................................1
(gasoline/LPG models)

28159

DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........1
(diesel models)

28160

DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID
PROPANE.......................................1
(gasoline/LPG models) (1 additional
with extra LPG tank option)

28164

DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1

Item

Qty.

28171

DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1

28174

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................3

28175

DECAL,WARNING-COMPART
ACCESS..........................................1

28176

DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1

10

28235

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................3

11

28236

DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1

12

31060

DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER


SWTC..............................................2

13

38149

DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1

14

40434

DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................2

35

62059

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2668RT.....................................2

15

43091

DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................2

36

62060

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3268RT.....................................2

16

43618

DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................1

37

72186

DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4

17

43619

DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1

38

72969

DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA GAS
SPECS............................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

15

100 Decals

January 2012

101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 42382 to 44988)


(continued)

Item

16

Part No.

Description

Qty.

39

77046

SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1

40

82239

DECAL,LABEL,LATCH....................2

41

82366

DECAL,LABEL-CHEVRON
RANDO............................................1

42

82417

DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

43

82418

DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

44

82557

DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1

45

82558

DECAL,WARN,SKIN INJECTION
HAZ*................................................1

46

82559

DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1

47

82561

DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2

48

82721

DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

49

82754

DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL
LD,GS2668RT.................................4

50

82755

DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL
LOAD,GS-3268................................4

51

82757

DECAL,DANGER,OUTRIGGER
SAFETY...........................................1

52

82793

DECAL,NOTICE,OP
INST,GROUND................................1

53

82794

DECAL,NOTICE,OP
INST,PLATFORM.............................1

54

82901

DECAL,NOTICE PERKINS ENGINE


SP....................................................1

55

97602

DECAL,WARNING,EXPLOSION,ETHER.1

56

97712

DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*.........................................1
(from SN 43184)

57

114264

DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS........4
GS-2668

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
101.2 Decals with Words (from SN 42382 to 44988)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

17

100 Decals

January 2012

101.3 Decals with Words (from SN 44989)

18

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
101.3 Decals with Words (from SN 44989)

Item
--

Part No.

Description

131339

DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,GS68
(includes items 4, 5, 7, 8, 10, 11,
13-17, 18, 19, 22, 24-26, 38, 39, 42,
43-46, 50, 51, and 54)

28158

Qty.

DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY...............................................1
(gasoline/LPG models)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

22

52070

DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS........4

23

52072

DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA DIESL
SPEC...............................................1

24

52431

DECAL,LABEL,GROUND CONTROL
PNL..................................................1

25

52475

DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4

26

52494

DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ,
RAILS..............................................1

27

52673

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2668ANSI................................1
(ANSI and CSA) (200 lbs, 890 N)

28

52674

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,2668,AUS................................1
(90 lbs, 400 N)

29

52682

DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP
1000/300..........................................1
GS-3268 (454 kg)

30

52802

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,3268ANSI................................1
(ANSI and CSA) (890 N)

31

52803

DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE
FRC,3268,AUS................................1
(Australia) (400 N)

28159

DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........1
(diesel models)

28160

DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID
PROPANE.......................................1
(gasoline/LPG models) (1 additional
with extra LPG tank option)

28164

DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
MAT'LS*...........................................1

28171

DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1

28174

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................3

28175

DECAL,WARNING-COMPART
ACCESS..........................................1

28176

DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT
HERE...............................................1

28235

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................3

32

52967

DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............2

10

28236

DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER
OPERATION....................................1

33

62059

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2668RT.....................................2

11

31060

DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER


SWTC..............................................2

34

62060

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3268RT.....................................2

12

38149

DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1

35

72186

13

40434

DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................2

DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4

36

72969

14

1000042

DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL
SAFETY...........................................2

DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA GAS
SPECS............................................1

37

77046

SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1

15

43618

DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................1

38

82239

DECAL,LABEL,LATCH....................2

39

82366

DECAL,LABEL-CHEVRON
RANDO............................................1

16

43619

DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1

17

43696

DECAL,DANGER,ELEC
HAZARD,GS....................................2

40

82417

DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

18

44255

DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4

41

82418

DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

19

44736

DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1

42

82557

20

44981

DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2


(7.6 bar)

DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT
LOCATION.......................................1

43

82558

21

49911

DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 1250.....1


GS-2668

DECAL,WARN,SKIN INJECTION
HAZ*................................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

19

100 Decals

January 2012

101.3 Decals with Words (from SN 44989)


(continued)

Item

20

Part No.

Description

Qty.

44

82559

DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP
REQ.................................................1

45

82561

DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2

46

82721

DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

47

82754

DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL
LD,GS2668RT.................................4

48

82755

DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL
LOAD,GS-3268................................4

49

82757

DECAL,DANGER,OUTRIGGER
SAFETY...........................................1

50

82793

DECAL,NOTICE,OP
INST,GROUND................................1

51

1000191

DECAL,NOTICE,INST,PLAT-GS68RT.1

52

82901

DECAL,NOTICE PERKINS ENGINE


SP....................................................1

53

97602

DECAL,WARNING,EXPLOSION,ETHER.1

54

97712

DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL
SAFETY*.........................................1

55

72864

DECAL,WARNING,PIPE
CRADLE,SCIS.................................2

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
101.3 Decals with Words (from SN 44989)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

21

100 Decals

January 2012

102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 42382)

22

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 42382)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

97365

DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INST,SYM,GS68
(includes items 7, 8, 10, 17, 18, 20-25
and 38)

28158

DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY...............................................1
(gasoline/LPG models)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

22

82495

DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL
SAFETY...........................................1

23

82560

DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT
HAZRD............................................1

24

82562

DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING
HAZARD..........................................4

28159

DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........1
(diesel models)

25

82721

DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

28160

DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID
PROPANE.......................................1
(gasoline/LPG models) (1 additional
with extra LPG tank option)

26

82751

DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,2668
ANSI................................................1
(567 kg)

28171

DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1

27

82752

DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,3268
ANSI................................................1
(454 kg)

28174

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................3

28

82753

28235

DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
115V................................................3

DECAL,DANGER,SIDE
FRC,GS68ANSI...............................1
(890 N)

29

82754

40434

DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE
POINT..............................................2

DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL
LD,GS2668RT.................................4

30

82755

43618

DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION
ARROWS.........................................1

DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL
LOAD,GS-3268................................4

31

82811

44981

DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2


(7.6 bar)

DECAL,DANGER,MANUAL
FORCE,400N..................................1
(CE) (90 lbs)

10

52475

DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT
TIEDOWN*......................................4

32

82839

11

52967

DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............2

DECAL,DANGER,MAN
FRC,GS3268,CE.............................1
(CE) (90 lbs, 400 N)

12

62059

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-2668RT.....................................2

33

82875

13

62060

DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
GS-3268RT.....................................2

DECAL,LABEL,CAP
INDICATOR,2668............................1
(CE)

34

82876

14

77046

SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1

DECAL,LABEL,CAP
INDICATOR,3268............................1
(CE)

15

82417

DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

35

82877

16

82418

DECAL,GROUND CONTROL
PANEL.............................................1

DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE
GS2668...........................................1
(CE) (567 kg)

36

82878

17

82473

DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP
ACCESS..........................................2

DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE
GS3268...........................................1
(CE) (1000 lbs, 454 kg)

18

82474

DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY
ARM.................................................2

37

82924

DECAL,CAUTION,SHUTOFF
VALVES...........................................1

19

82475

DECAL,SYMBOL-FOOT
CRUSHING......................................4

38

97719

DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM


SYMB..............................................1

20

82476

DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC HAZARD,
GS...................................................2

39

114160

DECAL,LABEL,DECIBEL 102.........1
from SN 52719

21

82487

DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE
MANUAL..........................................2

40

133261

DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE
GS2668

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

23

100 Decals

January 2012

102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 42382)


(continued)

Item
40

24

Part No.

Description

Qty.

133262

DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE
GS3268

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

100 Decals
102.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 42382)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

25

200 Drive Chassis Components

January 2012

201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Drive Motors

26

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components


201.1 Steer Axle Linkage, Wheels and Drive Motors

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

19440

PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG...................2

5361

PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5
(to SN 41413)

2A

74389

RUE RING 1.00


(from SN 41414)

47282

WELDMENT,TIEROD......................1

6019

Part No.

Description

14B

104841

WHEEL
ASSY,LEFT,RT-NM,GS68................1
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, left
(ground controls side)

14B

104842

WHEEL ASSY,RIGHT,RT-NM,GS68
RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, right
(engine side)

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

15

148426

LUG BOLT,45 DEG,1/2-20 UNF.....12

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

16

44780

NUT,CASTLE, 1.125-18 UNEF

25284

ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................6

17

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

55745

PIN,1.00DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE..........2
(to SN 41413)

18

8220

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4

7A

87247

PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.25 LG
(from SN 41414)

19

47376

PIN,1.25DIAX2.75LG,1HOLE..........4

20

52391

51474

BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L....4

YOKE ASSY,ENGINE/BAT
SIDE,GS68......................................1
(engine side) (includes items 8 and 9)

148337

BEARING,BRZ,FL,1.25IDX1.5OD....4

21

89065

CYLINDER,STEER***.....................1

10

52390

YOKE ASSY,GRD CTRL SIDE,


GS68...............................................1
(ground controls side) (includes items
8 and 9)

--

89066

SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065)

22

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

23

T109085

PLATE, CASTLE NUT LOCK..........2

24

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............4

11

55193

MOTOR,HYD-DRIVE,28.3 CU.IN.....2
(includes 12 and 16) (to SN 44770)

--

227782

SNAP RING (55193)


for 55193

--

44782

SEAL KIT,DR MTR.GS15/19,Z20


for 55193

--

44783

BEARING,DRIVE MOTOR GS15/19


for 55193

--

72281

SHAFT,MOTOR (51410)
for 55193

104781

MOTOR,HYD-DRIVE,32.7 CU.IN.....2
(includes 12 and 16) (from SN 44771)

--

44782

SEAL KIT,DR MTR.GS15/19,Z20


for 104781

--

44783

BEARING,DRIVE MOTOR GS15/19


for 104781

12

44781

KEY-RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25".2

13

47312

ADAPTER,WHEEL,GS68................2

14

79101

WHEEL ASSY,LEFT,F/R
LP,RT***...........................................2
RT, Foam-filled, left (ground controls
side)

14

79102

WHEEL ASSY,RIGHT,F/R LP,RT***


RT, Foam-filled, right (engine side)

14A

71547

NON MARKING TIRE......................1


Solid, Non-marking, with wheel

11A

Part No. 84121

Item

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

27

200 Drive Chassis Components

January 2012

202.1 Non-steer Axle and Drive Motors

28

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components


202.1 Non-steer Axle and Drive Motors

Item

Part No.

Description

Part No.

Description

87059

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 3.00,G2

17

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13
(from SN 41973)

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

79128

PLATE,HOSE BLK
SUPPORT,UPPER..........................1

18

8220

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4
(from SN 41973)

79129

HOSE BLOCK, STEERING.............2

19

79953

55067

GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X
3.5....................................................2

79954ENT,2668 AXLE CW..............1


GS-2668 (to SN 41972)

19A

71882

87073

GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .25 X
3.5....................................................8

CASTING, 2668 AXLE CTRWEIGHT


GS-2668 (from SN 41973)

20

79956

51428

SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 2.75
(to SN 41972)

WELDMENT,3268 AXLE CW..........1


GS-3268 (to SN 41972)

20A

71883

6A

51131

SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 2.5
(from SN 41973)

CASTING, 3268 AXLE CTRWEIGHT


GS-3268 (from SN 41973)

21

51131

SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 2.5

10258

NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10
(to SN 41972)

21A

13003

6024

NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11
(from SN 41973)

SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8...2


(models with outriggers only) (on
ladder assembly only)

22

47310

44781

KEY-RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25".1

WELDMENT,LADDER.....................1
GS-2668RT (shown) (three step
ladder)

148426

LUG BOLT,45 DEG,1/2-20 UNF......6

22A

55393

10

44780

NUT,CASTLE, 1.125-18 UNEF........1

WELDMENT,LADDER, GS3268
GS-3268 (four step ladder)

23

51297

PLATE,HOSE COVER.....................1

24

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
(to SN 41738)

24A

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
(from SN 41739)

25

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375
(to SN 41738)

25A

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y
(from SN 41739)

7A

11

Qty.

Ref. Tire and Wheel Assembly


(refer to 201.1)

Item

Qty.

12

47312

ADAPTER,WHEEL,GS68................1

13

55194

MOTOR/BRAKE 28.3 CU.IN./REV...1


(includes items 8 and 10) (to SN
44770)

--

52395

SEAL KIT,DRIVE/BRAKE MTR.2668


(to SN 44770)

--

58411

BRAKE DISC KIT (55194)


(to SN 44770)

26

87684

104782

MOTOR/BRAKE,HD,32.7
CU.IN./REV......................................1
(includes items 8 and 10) (from SN
44771)

PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW


(to SN 41738)

27

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5
(from SN 41739)

28

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............4

29

T109085

PLATE, CASTLE NUT LOCK..........2

13A

--

52395

SEAL KIT,DRIVE/BRAKE MTR.2668


(from SN 44771)

--

58313

SERVICE KIT,BRAKE DISC


(from SN 44771)

14

6024

NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................8

15

87585

SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.00,GR 5....4


(from SN 41700)

16

55847

CASTING, REAR DRIVE


HOUSING........................................1
(to SN 41699)

16A

71881

CASTING, REAR MOTOR HOUSING


(from SN 41700)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

29

200 Drive Chassis Components

January 2012

203.1 Drive Chassis, Safety Components

30

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components


203.1 Drive Chassis, Safety Components

Item

Part No.

Description

40836

LEVEL
SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**.........1
(models without outriggers) (to SN
41753)

--

78674

LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3**
(models without outriggers) (from SN
41754)

1A

71484

SENSOR,LEVEL, ANALOG............1
(models with outriggers)

66875

SCREW,SH.METAL, HHC,5/16 X 1/2

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

79091

FORMING,LIMIT SW.MOUNT.........1

81578

HORN,12VDC,SPADE
TERMINALS***................................1

39540

ALARM,STEADY TONE***..............1
(108 dB, 6-28V DC)

88356-11103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR
ARM,NO/NC**.................................1

--

19491

CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH

--

97128

ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***

--

89756

NECK/HEAD-LIMIT SWITCH (88356)

--

110650

CONN. SQZ PG11 .30-.40 W/ORING

--

Qty.

Ref. Down Limit Switch Wire Harness


Assembly
(refer to 410.1)

51063

SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5

10

6178

NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

11

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

12

87084

FORMING,LEVEL SENSOR
COVER............................................1

13

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

14

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375
(from SN 41683)

15

29868

SPRING CLIP,3/8-16
(from SN 41683)

16

87083

FORMING,LEVEL SENSOR
MOUNT...........................................1

17

72326

NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR


ALARMS..........................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

31

300 Engine Components

January 2012

301.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 1

32

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


301.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 1

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

23453

GASKET,VALVE COVER,DF750.....1

22903

O-RING,OIL FILLER
PLUG,KUBOTA*..............................1

52808

4
5

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

25

30810

PLUG,OIL FILLER
Z482,Z34/22BE*..............................1

SENDING UNIT,OIL
PRESSURE***.................................1
dual-terminal sender (for models with
gauge option)

26

42248

44182

NUT,VALVE COVER CAP,


WG750............................................3

ADAPTER,140139-4-2....................1
(for models with gauge option)

27

22934

SWITCH,OIL,PRESSURE,KUBOTA.1

44181

GASKET,VALVE COVER CAP,


WG750............................................3

28

22106

FILTER,OIL,KUBOTA.......................1

29

84039

JOINT-PIPE.....................................1

52500

VALVE COVER,DF750***................1

30

84040

WASHER-PLAIN.............................1

32069

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....4

31

22932

PLUG,OIL DRAIN,DF750**.............1

52501

PIPE,BREATHER JOINT,DF-750.....1

32

84042

23456

STARTER ASSY,KUBOTA DUAL


FUEL...............................................1

GASKET-DRAIN PLUG,ENG OIL


PAN..................................................1

33

101203

ALTERNATOR,40 AMP,INT REG.....1

--

23457

SOLENOID,STARTER,WG750B

34

84044

STAY,ALTERNATOR***....................1

--

72295

RING GEAR (51108)-DF750,DF752

35

32066

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....2

10

28607

ADAPTER,140139-8-6....................1
(for models with gauge option)

36

32067

HOSE,WATER PUMP,KUBOTA**.....1

37

52816

BELT,V KUBOTA Z482-E.................1

11

34058

SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...........1
(for models with gauge option)

38

23479

FAN,COOLING DF750....................1
(to SN 45191)

12

54332

SWITCH,WATER TEMP..................1

38A

79425

FAN, REVERSE BLADE DF752


(from SN 45192)

13

62041

MUFFLER COVER (62040)***........1

39

23469

PULLEY,FAN,WG750B***................1

14

62160

CLAMP,TAILPIPE, 1 1/2"**..............1
(includes hardware)

40

84034

PUMP-WATER.................................1

15

47585

TAILPIPE,EXHAUST,KUBOTA
GAS.................................................1

41

27903

HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID.......................................28-inches

16

52409

MUFFLER
COVER,FLANGE,OUTBOARD*......1
(left side)

42

46131

CLAMP,HOSE,.63............................2

43

32068

HOSE,WATER PUMP
RETURN,WG750**..........................1

17

52407

MUFFLER,KUBOTA,GS68,DF750,D905.1

44

23472

18

52410

MUFFLER
COVER,FLANGE,INBOARD**........1
(right side)

GASKET,WATER
PUMPWG750B/Z482-E...................1

45

27366

GASKET,THERMOSTAT,KUBOTA
GAS.................................................1

19

6037

NUT,HEX,5/16-18

46

22918

20

6886

WASHER,LOCK,.313......................4

THERMOSTAT
ASSY,D850B,DF750........................1

21

27363

GASKET,MUFFLER,KUBOTA
GAS***.............................................1

47

27367

THERMOSTAT COVER,KUBOTA
GAS.................................................1

22

23455

GASKET,EXHAUST
MANIFOLD,WG750B.......................1

23

32065

MANIFOLD,EXHAUST,KUBOTA
WG750*...........................................1

24

32215

HEAT SHIELD.................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

33

300 Engine Components

January 2012

302.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 2

34

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


302.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 2

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

84808

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY, DF-752


(includes items 33, 36 and 37)

--

99847

SERVICE KIT,LP LOCKOUT


(to SN 42407)

104371

2
3

Part No.

Description

31823

ELBOW,90DEG.SW.1/4FPT-1/4MPT
(from SN 42408)

28

104086

HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86"


LONG..............................................1

HARDWARE KIT,BELLHSING
K-DF752..........................................1

29

27903

HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID.......................................28-inches

104369

BELL HOUSING,K-DF752,A PLT.....1

30

27903

104366

COUPLER,SPLINED,9TOOTH,
GS68...............................................1

HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375
ID.......................................32-inches

31

97482

REGULATOR,LPG,KUBOTA,DF-752***.1

32

104370

ADAPTER, PUMP COUPLER.........1

51495

HOSE,1/8" VACUUM.........36-inches

32219

DIPSTICK,KUBOTA DF750.............1

32077

PETCOCK,DRAIN,KUBOTA
WG750B..........................................1

52425

GASKET,CARBURETOR,KUBOTA
DF750..............................................2

23467

10

84118

27A

Qty.

Ref. LPG Regulator and Solenoid


Mount Bracket
(refer to 304.1)

33

52530

SCREW,AIR CLEANER
MOUNT,KUBOTA

34

23167

PUMP,FUEL,WG750B,IN-LINE.......1

35

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

FLANGE,CARBURETOR,WG750B***.1

36

84808

CARBURETOR,DF-752 ENGINE.....1
(includes items 8, 9 and mounting
hardware)

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY,


DF-752.............................................1
(includes items 33 and 37)

37

104710

AIR CLEANER
ELEMENT,KUBOTA.........................1

38

84810

AIR CLEANER COVER, DF-752.....1

39

51737

ADAPTER,HOSE INTAKE
2.5-1.75...........................................1
(to SN 51525)

40

45435

CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................1

41

131372

HOSE,1.75ID,2.50IDX12.0".............1

42

87914

PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....................1
(to SN 41882)

--

62857

SEAL KIT,REXROTH (67335,55920)

42A

87914

PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....................1
(from SN 41883)

--

58244

SOLENOID,FUEL SHUT OFF***

--

58245

SOLENOID,LP SHUT OFF***

--

83152

HARNESS,SOLENOID,FUEL SHUT
OFF

11

42942

HOSE,LPG 1/2" 18"


PRECUT............................14-inches

12

19273

CLAMP,HOSE,.75............................2

13

Item

Ref. FUEL LINE


(refer to 401.1)

14

46131

CLAMP,HOSE,.63............................4

15

52501

PIPE,BREATHER JOINT,DF-750.....1

16

32069

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....2

--

85197

SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***............2

17

52427

GASKET,AIR CLEANER, DF-750....1

43

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

18

52428

FLANGE,AIR CLEANER, DF-750....1

44

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

19

52850

NUT-SELF LOCKING, M8X1.25MM

45

81633

20

52535

WASHER,LOCK,GOV.LEVER,DF750***

21

22672

CLAMP,HOSE,1.75..........................2

VALVE,LP LOCKOUT W/O


CONNECTOR..................................1
(from SN 42408)

22

51736

HOSE,1.75 ID,75WIDE....................1

46

19358

CONNECTOR,010102-6-4..............1
(from SN 42408)

23

4266

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2

24

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

25

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

26

84408

27

19859

Part No. 84121

47

Ref. Rain Cap Mount


(refer to 401.1)

48

99875

FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA DF752...........1

FITTING,90 ELBOW......................3

--

99876

BOLT,FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA DF752

ELBOW,010202-6-4.........................1
(to SN 42407)

49

45435

CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................1
(to SN 51525)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

35

300 Engine Components

January 2012

302.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 2


(continued)

Item
49A

36

Part No.

Description

Qty.

22672

CLAMP,HOSE,1.75..........................1
(from SN 51526)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


302.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 2
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

37

300 Engine Components

January 2012

303.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 3

38

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


303.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 3

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

148316

SPARK PLUG WIRE KIT,DF-752


(includes items 3-5)

23458

SPARK PLUG,WG750B***..............3

23463

CAP,SPARK PLUG,WG750B...........3

148313

SPARK PLUG WIRE,#1,DF-752......1

148314

SPARK PLUG WIRE,#2,DF-752......1

148315

SPARK PLUG WIRE,#3,DF-752......1

44187

ROD,GOVERNOR, WG750.............1

44188

SPRING,GOVERNOR,UPPER,
WG750............................................1

84053

LEVER,GOVERNOR,DF***.............1

52521

NUT,TAILPIPE,KUBOTA, 2668........1

10

52535

WASHER,LOCK,GOV.LEVER,DF750***.1

11

52536

WASHER,FLAT,GOV.LEVER,
DF750..............................................1

12

44190

SPRING,GOVERNOR,LOWER,
WG750............................................1

13

51301

BRACKET,CHOKE SOLENOID
MOUNT...........................................1

14

51745

SOLENOID,1"STRKE,12V,SYNCR***.1

--

52514

BOOT,SOLENOID, 20780

15

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

16

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

17

51510

CHOKE LINKAGE GS68.................1

18

21496

NUT,HEX,1/4-28..............................2

19

32076

COIL,IGNITION,KUBOTA
WG750B..........................................1

20

21130

CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1

21

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................1

22

30785-550

THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 5.5


IN**..................................................1

23

29073

SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.................1

--

52537

BOOT,SOLENOID,29073

24

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

28

23459

PLUG WIRE,DIS/COIL,WG750B.....1

29

48916

FITTING,CONN,520120-6
(from SN 51580)

30

6607

WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD
(from SN 51580)

31

131324

CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED,1
5/16..................................................1
(from SN 51580)

Ref. LPG Regulator


(refer to 302.1)

25

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2

26

52538

HEAT
SHIELD,DISTRIBUTOR,DF750.......1

27

52486

DISTRIBUTOR ASSY,DF-750.........1

--

23465

CAP,DISTRIBUTOR, WG750B

--

52499

ROTOR,DISTRIBUTOR,DF-750

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

39

300 Engine Components

January 2012

304.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 4

40

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


304.1 Kubota DF-752 Engine, View 4

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

32087

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....2

32088

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

26

24040

WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16

HOSE,UPR RADIATOR,KUBOTA
WG750............................................1

27

24037

SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............8

28

6732

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.25

32066

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....1

29

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

84077

GUARD-FAN,905,752 KUBOTA
ENG.................................................1

30

47664

FORMING,SLIDING ENGINE
TRAY...............................................1

110522

RADIATOR ASSY,KUBOTA.............1
(to SN 44844)

31

71779

FORMING,TAILPIPE BRKT,
GS68...............................................1

5A

110446

RADIATOR ASSY,AL,KUBOTA........1
(from SN 44845)

32

51733

U-BOLT,1/4-20 X 1.75 X 3.00

23061

CAP,RADIATOR,13 PSI...................1
(to SN 44844)

33

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

34

6357

NUT,HEX,1/4-20

110523

CAP,RADIATOR,AL,KUBOTA
DF-75...............................................1
(from SN 44845)

35

51641

FORMING,DUAL FUEL ENGINE


BRCKT............................................1

36

71782

49375

SCREW,HHC,M6 X 16

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

FORMING,LEFT ENGINE MOUNT,


DF....................................................1
(ground controls side)

6
6A

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

10

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

11

94532

BOTTLE,COOLANT
RECOVERY,1.4***...........................1

--

115431

CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE

12

55829

GS68 FORMING, DIESEL


OVERFLOW....................................1

13

51609

RADIATOR,SEAL DUAL FUEL........1

14

32092

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....1

15

32090

HOSE,LWR RADIATOR,KUBOTA
WG750............................................1

16

52539

WASHER,RADIATOR
CUSHION,KUBOTA.........................4

17

28156

CUSHION,RADIATOR,KUBOTA
1702**..............................................4

18

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

19

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

20

71784

FORMING,RAD. MOUNT, DUAL


FUEL...............................................1

21

52540

SCREW,RADIATOR MOUNT,
KUBOTA..........................................2

22

52541

CLIP,RADIATOR MOUNT,
KUBOTA..........................................2

23

22676

SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.25 X 30MM**

24

22700

WASHER,LOCK,M10

25

71783

FORMING,RIGHT ENG. MOUNT,


DF....................................................1
(engine side)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

41

300 Engine Components

January 2012

305.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 1 (to SN 52256)

42

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


305.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 1 (to SN 52256)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

32188

DIPSTICK,KUBOTA D905***...........1

44194

PIPE,BREATHER JOINT, D905.......1

44191

VALVE COVER, D905.....................1

32190

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

26

30810

SENDING UNIT,OIL
PRESSURE***.................................1
dual-terminal sender (for models with
gauge option)

PLUG,OIL FILLER,KUBOTA
D905***............................................1

27

42248

ADAPTER,140139-4-2....................1

28

31744

FILTER,OIL,KUBOTA D-905............1

29

52532

PLUG,ENGINE OIL
DRAIN,D-905***..............................1

30

52533

GASKET (52532) OIL DRAIN,


D905................................................1

31

32195

HOSE,LOWER
RADIATOR,DF752...........................1

32

32185

CLAMP,HOSE..................................2

33

32067

HOSE,WATER PUMP,KUBOTA**.....1

22903

O-RING,OIL FILLER
PLUG,KUBOTA*..............................1

44193

NUT,VALVE COVER CAP, D905......1

44192

GASKET,VALVE COVER CAP,


D905................................................1

32189

GASKET,VALVE COVER,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

65837

STARTER,KUBOTA D905 VERS


2***..................................................1

--

32194

SOLENOID,32193 STARTER,D905

34

32196

BELT,V, KUBOTA D905....................1

32197

FAN,KUBOTA D905.........................1

10

52407

MUFFLER,KUBOTA,GS68,DF750,D905.1

35

11

62160

CLAMP,TAILPIPE, 1 1/2"**..............1
(includes mounting bolts)

36

52531

PULLEY,FAN,KUBOTA,
D-905,GS68.....................................1

12

47560

TAILPIPE,EXHAUST,KUBOTA
DIESEL............................................1

37

32198

PUMP, WATER, KUBOTA D905.......1

38

32199

GASKET,WATER PUMP,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

13

25929

SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD
8.8....................................................4

39

32069

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....2

14

6886

WASHER,LOCK,.313......................4

40

32200

15

27363

GASKET,MUFFLER,KUBOTA
GAS***.............................................1

HOSE,WATER PUMP
RETURN,D905................................1

41

27366

16

32191

GASKET,EXHAUST
MANIFOLD,D905.............................1

GASKET,THERMOSTAT,KUBOTA
GAS.................................................1

42

139278

THERMOSTAT.................................1

43

32201

THERMOSTAT, HOUSING, KUBO


D905................................................1

17

32192

MANIFOLD,EXHAUST,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

18

101209

NUT,EXHAUST MANIFOLD............6

19

101208

STUD,EXHAUST MANIFOLD..........6

20

34058

SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...........1
(for models with gauge option)

--

28607

ADAPTER,140139-8-6

21

32077

PETCOCK,DRAIN,KUBOTA
WG750B..........................................1

22

44195

ALTERNATOR STAY, D905..............1

23

32187

ALTERNATOR,30A, KUB
W750G,D905...................................1

24

148099

COVER, V-BELT, D1105,


KUBOTA..........................................1

25

22934

SWITCH,OIL,PRESSURE,KUBOTA.1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

43

300 Engine Components

January 2012

305.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 1 (from SN 52257)

44

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


305.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 1 (from SN 52257)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

32188

DIPSTICK,KUBOTA D905***...........1

44194

44191

4
5

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

28

42248

ADAPTER,140139-4-2....................1

PIPE,BREATHER JOINT, D905.......1

29

31744

FILTER,OIL,KUBOTA D-905............1

VALVE COVER, D905.....................1

30

52532

32190

PLUG,OIL FILLER,KUBOTA
D905***............................................1

PLUG,ENGINE OIL
DRAIN,D-905***..............................1

31

52533

22903

O-RING,OIL FILLER
PLUG,KUBOTA*..............................1

GASKET (52532) OIL DRAIN,


D905................................................1

32

32195

HOSE,LOWER
RADIATOR,DF752...........................1

44193

NUT,VALVE COVER CAP, D905......1

44192

GASKET,VALVE COVER CAP,


D905................................................1

33

32185

CLAMP,HOSE..................................2

34

32067

HOSE,WATER PUMP,KUBOTA**.....1

32189

GASKET,VALVE COVER,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

35

32196

BELT,V, KUBOTA D905....................1

36

32197

FAN,KUBOTA D905.........................1

65837

STARTER,KUBOTA D905 VERS


2***..................................................1

37

52531

PULLEY,FAN,KUBOTA,
D-905,GS68.....................................1

9A

32194

SOLENOID,32193 STARTER,D905

38

101201

WATER PUMP ASSY,KUBOTA.......1

10

131378

MUFFLER ASSEMBLY....................1

39

32199

11

32064

CLAMP,MUFFLER,1.75 INCH.........1
(includes mounting fasteners)

GASKET,WATER PUMP,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

40

32069

CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....2

12

112947

TAILPIPE, D1105, GS68.................1

41

32200

13

25929

SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8

HOSE,WATER PUMP
RETURN,D905................................1

14

6886

WASHER,LOCK,.313

42

27366

15

27363

GASKET,MUFFLER,KUBOTA
GAS***.............................................1

GASKET,THERMOSTAT,KUBOTA
GAS.................................................1

43

139278

THERMOSTAT.................................1

44

139279

THERMOSTAT COVER...................1

16

32191

GASKET,EXHAUST
MANIFOLD,D905.............................1

17

32192

MANIFOLD,EXHAUST,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

18

101209

NUT,EXHAUST MANIFOLD............6

19

101208

STUD,EXHAUST MANIFOLD..........6

20

34058

SENDING
UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...........1
(for models with gauge option)

21

28607

ADAPTER,140139-8-6....................1

22

32077

PETCOCK,DRAIN,KUBOTA
WG750B..........................................1

23

44195

ALTERNATOR STAY, D905..............1

24

101203

ALTERNATOR,40 AMP,INT REG.....1

25

148099

COVER, V-BELT, D1105,


KUBOTA..........................................1

26

22934

SWITCH,OIL,PRESSURE,KUBOTA.1

27

30810

SENDING UNIT,OIL
PRESSURE***.................................1
dual-terminal sender (for models with
gauge option)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

45

300 Engine Components

January 2012

306.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 2 (to SN 52256)

46

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


306.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 2 (to SN 52256)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

35418

HOSE,FUEL,3/16,SAE
30R7....................................5-inches

52834

3
4

Part No.

Description

22

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................37-inches

CLAMP-HOSE, .375, FUEL


PUMP..............................................3

23

51675

FORMING, DIESEL ENG.


BRKT,GS68.....................................1

62119

SCREW-AIR BREATHER, D905.....1

24

94675

44181

GASKET,VALVE COVER CAP,


WG750............................................1

KIT,KUBOTA SOLENOID
REPLACE***....................................1
(to SN 42078)

44199

PUMP,INJECTION ASSY, D905......1

--

99199

32103

GASKET,INJECTION PUMP...........1

SOLENOID,FUEL SHUTOFF,D905***
(from SN 42079)

32182

GASKET,INJECTION PUMP...........1

25

52534

GASKET,FUEL
SHUTOFF,32183,D905....................1

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7....................................3-inches

26

62115

GLOW PLUG,D905.........................3

27

62118

JUMPER-GLOW PLUG...................1

28

62116

INJECTOR,FUEL,D905**................3

29

62117

PIPE ASSY-OVERFLOW-D905.......1

30

44196

PIPE,INJECTOR 1, D905................1

31

44197

PIPE,INJECTOR 2, D905................1

32

44198

PIPE,INJECTOR 3, D905................1

32202

PUMP,FUEL,KUBOTA D905............1

--

32203

GASKET,FUEL PUMP,D905

10

44909

CLAMP,HOSE,.25............................3

11

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................14-inches

12

44202

GASKET,SPEED CONTROL
ASSY,D905......................................1

13

44200

SPEED CONTROL ASSY, D905.....1


(includes mounting fasteners)

--

44201

SPRING,RETURN,SPEED
CONTR,D905

14

31379

SPRING,TENSION-1.25 X.438
DIA...................................................1

15

21130

CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1

16

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

17

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

18

51745

SOLENOID,1"STRKE,12V,SYNCR***.1

--

52514

BOOT,SOLENOID, 20780

19

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

20

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

21

42766

SEPARATOR/FILTER,FUEL
DIESEL............................................1
(to SN 43089)

--

42767

SEPARATOR/FILTER
ELEMENT,FUEL*

21A

56949

FILTER/SEPARATOR,FUEL
DIESEL**.........................................1
(from SN 43099)

--

65853

FILTER,FUEL/WATER
SEPARATOR***

Part No. 84121

Item

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

47

300 Engine Components

January 2012

306.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 2 (from SN 52257)

48

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


306.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 2 (from SN 52257)

Item

Part No.

Description

Part No.

Description

35418

HOSE,FUEL,3/16,SAE
30R7....................................5-inches

26

25368

NUT,NYLOCK,M8X1.25

52834

CLAMP-HOSE, .375, FUEL


PUMP..............................................3

27

99199

SOLENOID,FUEL
SHUTOFF,D905***..........................1

62119

SCREW-AIR BREATHER, D905.....1

28

52534

GASKET,FUEL
SHUTOFF,32183,D905....................1

44181

GASKET,VALVE COVER CAP,


WG750............................................1

29

62115

GLOW PLUG,D905.........................3

30

62118

JUMPER-GLOW PLUG...................1

44199

PUMP,INJECTION ASSY, D905......1

31

62116

INJECTOR,FUEL,D905**................3

32103

GASKET,INJECTION PUMP...........1

32

62117

PIPE ASSY-OVERFLOW-D905.......1

32182

GASKET,INJECTION PUMP...........1

33

44196

PIPE,INJECTOR 1, D905................1

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7....................................3-inches

34

44197

PIPE,INJECTOR 2, D905................1

32202

PUMP,FUEL,KUBOTA D905............1

35

44198

PIPE,INJECTOR 3, D905................1

--

32203

GASKET,FUEL PUMP,D905

10

44909

CLAMP,HOSE,.25............................3

11

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................14-inches

12

44202

GASKET,SPEED CONTROL
ASSY,D905......................................1

13

44200

SPEED CONTROL ASSY, D905.....1


(includes mounting fasteners)

--

44201

SPRING,RETURN,SPEED
CONTR,D905

14

31379

SPRING,TENSION-1.25 X.438
DIA...................................................1

15

21130

CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1
(includes mounting fasteners)

16

51745

SOLENOID,1"STRKE,12V,SYNCR***.1

--

52514

BOOT,SOLENOID, 20780

17

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

18

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

19

8915

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25

20

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

21

56949

FILTER/SEPARATOR,FUEL
DIESEL**.........................................1

--

65853

FILTER,FUEL/WATER
SEPARATOR***

22

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................37-inches

23

150133

FORMING,FUEL FILTER MOUNT...1

24

150132

FORMING,SOLENOID MOUNT......1

25

49386

SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40

Part No. 84121

Qty.

Item

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

49

300 Engine Components

January 2012

307.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 3 (to SN 52256)

50

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


307.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 3 (to SN 52256)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

101202

AIR CLEANER ASSY


(includes items 1-5 and 13)

22

44203

BOLT,WING,FILTER ELEMENT,
D905................................................1

23

45435

CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................1
(to SN 51525)

44204

WASHER ASSY,FILTER
ELEMNT,D905.................................1

--

22672

CLAMP,HOSE,1.75..........................1
(from SN 51526)

31745

FILTER,AIR,D905............................1

27360

GASKET,AIR CLEANER
COVER,KUBOT...............................1

32184

AIR CLEANER KIT,KUBOTA


D905................................................1

--

52504

BAND,AIR CLEANER,GS68

45435

CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................2

131372

HOSE,1.75ID,2.50IDX12.0".............1

51852

HOSE, 2.44 OD X 2.00 ID X 1.25.....1


(to SN 51525)

62114

CLAMP-HOSE, AIR CLEANER.......1

10

32084

CLAMP,AIR CLEANER
HOSE,WG750**..............................1

11

43700

PIPE,INLET, D905...........................1

12

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Ref. Rain Cap Mount


(refer to 401.1)

Ref. Filter/Separator and Solenoid


Mount Bracket
(refer to 308.1)

13

52530

SCREW,AIR CLEANER
MOUNT,KUBOTA.............................2

14

104370

ADAPTER, PUMP COUPLER


five mounting holes

14

74386

FLYWHEEL D905............................1
three mounting holes

15

104366

COUPLER,SPLINED,9TOOTH,
GS68...............................................1

16

104364

BELL HOUSING,K-D905K,A PLT.....1

17

87914

PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....................1
(to SN 41882)

--

62857

SEAL KIT,REXROTH (67335,55920)

17A

87914

PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....................1
(from SN 41883)

--

85197

SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***............2

18

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

19

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

20

104367

HARDWARE KIT, BELLHSING


K-D905............................................1

21

99881

FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA D905.............1

--

99882

BOLT,FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA D905

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

51

300 Engine Components

January 2012

307.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 3 (from SN 52257)

52

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


307.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 3 (from SN 52257)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

101202

AIR CLEANER ASSY


(includes items 1-5)

44203

BOLT,WING,FILTER ELEMENT,
D905................................................1

44204

WASHER ASSY,FILTER
ELEMNT,D905.................................1

31745

FILTER,AIR,D905............................1

27360

GASKET,AIR CLEANER
COVER,KUBOT...............................1

32184

AIR CLEANER KIT,KUBOTA


D905................................................1

--

101204

AIR CLEANER STAY


(includes mounting fasteners)

45435

CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................1

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

25

150131

PLATE,AIR CLEANER MOUNT......1

26

22672

CLAMP,HOSE,1.75..........................1

Ref. Rain Cap Mount


(refer to 401.1)

131372

HOSE,1.75ID,2.50IDX12.0".............1

51852

HOSE, 2.44 OD X 2.00 ID X 1.25.....1

10

62114

CLAMP-HOSE, AIR CLEANER.......1

11

32084

CLAMP,AIR CLEANER
HOSE,WG750**..............................1

12

43700

PIPE,INLET, D905...........................1

13

104367

HARDWARE KIT, BELLHSING


K-D905............................................1

14

99881

FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA D905.............1

--

99882

BOLT,FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA D905

15

104370

ADAPTER, PUMP COUPLER


five mounting holes

15

74386

FLYWHEEL D905............................1
three mounting holes

16

104366

COUPLER,SPLINED,9TOOTH,
GS68...............................................1

17

131484

BELLHOUSING, KD-1105,
A-PILOT...........................................1

18

87914

PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....................1

--

85197

SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***............2

19

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

20

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

21

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

22

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

23

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

24

42662

COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE1.5


QT*..................................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

53

300 Engine Components

January 2012

308.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 4 (to SN 52256)

54

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


308.1 Kubota D-905 Engine, View 4 (to SN 52256)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

32185

CLAMP,HOSE..................................4

32205

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

30

71779

HOSE,UPPR RADIATOR,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

FORMING,TAILPIPE BRKT,
GS68...............................................1

31

51733

U-BOLT,1/4-20 X 1.75 X 3.00

32206

GUARD,FAN,KUBOTA D905...........1

32

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

112531

RADIATOR ASSY,ALUM.D-905.......1

33

6357

NUT,HEX,1/4-20

110523

CAP,RADIATOR,AL,KUBOTA
DF-752.............................................1

34

51675

FORMING, DIESEL ENG.


BRKT,GS68.....................................1

51738

SCREW,RHM,M6 X 12MM

35

71780

51850

PLATE, RADIATOR SEAL,GS68.....1

51849

SEAL, DIESEL ENGINE..................1

FORMING,LEFT ENG.
MOUNT,DIESEL..............................1
(ground control side)

49375

SCREW,HHC,M6 X 16

10

55829

GS68 FORMING, DIESEL


OVERFLOW....................................1

11

94532

BOTTLE,COOLANT
RECOVERY,1.4***...........................1

--

115431

CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE

12

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

13

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

14

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

15

131427

HOSE,RADIATOR,LOWER,D905.....1

16

24040

WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16

17

24037

SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............8

18

52539

WASHER,RADIATOR
CUSHION,KUBOTA.........................4

19

28156

CUSHION,RADIATOR,KUBOTA
1702**..............................................2

20

71781

FORMING,RT ENG. MOUNT,


DIESEL............................................1
(engine side)

21

28155

CUSHION,RADIATOR,KUBOTA
1702**..............................................2

22

52540

SCREW,RADIATOR MOUNT,
KUBOTA..........................................2

23

52541

CLIP,RADIATOR MOUNT,
KUBOTA..........................................2

24

22676

SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.25 X 30MM**

25

22700

WASHER,LOCK,M10

26

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

27

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

28

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................6

29

47664

FORMING,SLIDING ENGINE
TRAY...............................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

55

300 Engine Components

January 2012

308.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 4 (from SN 52257)

56

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


308.2 Kubota D-1105 Engine, View 4 (from SN 52257)

Item

Part No.

Description

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

6095

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y

112946

4
5

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

30

51733

U-BOLT,1/4-20 X 1.75 X 3.00


(includes nuts)

WASHER,FENDER,.5X2.125

31

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

39479

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2.75

32

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

131373

COVER, FAN...................................1

33

60790

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5

22676

SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.25 X 30MM**

32185

CLAMP,HOSE..................................4

34

32205

HOSE,UPPR RADIATOR,KUBOTA
D905................................................1

35

22700

WASHER,LOCK,M10

36

131105

112531

RADIATOR ASSY,ALUM.D-905.......1

110523

CAP,RADIATOR,AL,KUBOTA
DF-752.............................................1

FORMING,ENGINE
MNT,LT,D1105.................................1
(ground control side)

10

45454

CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................2

11

51738

SCREW,RHM,M6 X 12MM

12

51850

PLATE, RADIATOR SEAL,GS68.....2

13

51849

SEAL, DIESEL ENGINE..................1

14

131427

HOSE,RADIATOR,LOWER,D905.....1

15

52539

WASHER,RADIATOR
CUSHION,KUBOTA.........................4

16

28156

CUSHION,RADIATOR,KUBOTA
1702**..............................................2
(upper)

17

131104

FORMING,ENGINE MNT
RT,D1105.........................................1
(engine side)

18

28155

CUSHION,RADIATOR,KUBOTA
1702**..............................................2
(lower)

19

52540

SCREW,RADIATOR MOUNT,
KUBOTA..........................................2

20

52541

CLIP,RADIATOR MOUNT,
KUBOTA..........................................2

21

112929

ISOLATOR,ENGINE,CNTR-BOND,50D.4

22

131571

TUBE,ENGINE PULL,GS68............1

23

8178

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5

24

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

25

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

26

Ref. Filter Separator Mount Bracket


(refer to 306.2)

27

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

28

131103

FORMING,SLIDING ENG
TRAY,D1105....................................1

29

131469

PLATE,D1105 TAILPIPE
MNT,GS68.......................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

57

300 Engine Components

January 2012

309.1 Perkins 403C-11 Engine, View 1 (to SN 52394)

58

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


309.1 Perkins 403C-11 Engine, View 1 (to SN 52394)

Item

Part No.

Description

Part No.

Description

84815

GLOW PLUG, 403C-11...................3

32

101320

DIPSTICK,STRAIGHT SHORT.......1

84811

INJECTOR,FUEL 403C-11..............3

84814

PIPE,INJECTOR 3, 403C-11...........1

33

99931P

FORMING,SOLENOID MNT,PRK
PTD.................................................1

94244

HOSE,AIR INTAKE,PERKINS.........1

34

94762

OIL FILTER - PERKINS...................1

35434

CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....................3

35

99100

49379

SCREW,HHC,M8 X 1.25 X 25

FORMING,ENG MNT,LR,PRK
403...................................................1
(Left Rear)

6886

WASHER,LOCK,.313

36

72348

60585

ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8
MALE/FEM......................................1

PUMP,LIFT(FUEL)
PERKINS(54555)............................1

--

89761

O-RING, LIFT PUMP,(PERKINS 404

112640

FORMING,UPPER
RAD.SUPPORT...............................1

37

94889

FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY..............1

10

72337

SWITCH,OIL
PRESS-PERKINS(54555................1

--

62421

FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS

38

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

11

84813

PIPE,INJECTOR 2, 403C-11...........1

39

42766

12

84812

PIPE,INJECTOR 1, 403C-11...........1

SEPARATOR/FILTER,FUEL
DIESEL............................................1
(to SN 43089)

13

99108

SEAL, RADIATOR (94232)..............1

--

42767

14

94532

BOTTLE,COOLANT
RECOVERY,1.4***...........................1

SEPARATOR/FILTER
ELEMENT,FUEL*

39A

104545

--

115431

CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE

15

69868

SCREW,HEX HD FLANGE, 10-24X.50

KIT,FUEL/WATER SEP,30
MICRON..........................................1
(from SN 43090)

16

39594

WASHER,FENDER,.19 X .522 X.06

--

65853

FILTER,FUEL/WATER
SEPARATOR***

17

6607

WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD

40

51733

U-BOLT,1/4-20 X 1.75 X 3.00

18

99910

STRIP,RADIATOR SEAL MOUNT....2

41

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

19

112639

FORMING,RAD.SHROUD,PERKINS.1

42

6357

NUT,HEX,1/4-20

20

13002

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5

43

85155

PUMP,PRIMER,PERKINS***...........1

21

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

44

119684

AIRCLEANER ASSEMBLY..............1

22

72350

SOLENOID,SHUT
DN,PERKINS(54555.......................1

--

119685

BRACKET, AIRCLEANER MT.

23

31379

SPRING,TENSION-1.25 X.438
DIA...................................................1

--

52867

FILTER-AIR CLEANER Z482-E

45

99102

TAILPIPE, PERKINS 403C, GS68....1

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25

46

52424

CLAMP,MUFFLER/TAILPIPE,GS68RT*.2

94239

MUFFLER,RND,TYPE 5,4.57
DIAX................................................1

24

8915

Qty.

Item

Qty.

25

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

47

26

21130

CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1

48

34955

CLAMP,HOSE,5.00..........................1

99932

FORMING,FILTER
MNT,PERKINS,68...........................1

27

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

49

28

77402

SOLENOID,THROTTLE ACTUATOR
DSL..................................................1

50

99853

SEAL,INTAKE,GS68,PRK
403C-11...........................................1

51

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

29

94784

SCREW,HHC,M12X1.25X25,GR 8.8

30

49409

WASHER,LOCK,M12

31

99107

FORMING,ENG MNT,LF,PRK
403...................................................1
(Left Front)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

59

300 Engine Components

January 2012

309.2 Perkins 403D-11 Engine, View 1 (from SN 52395)

60

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


309.2 Perkins 403D-11 Engine, View 1 (from SN 52395)

Item

Part No.

Description

139270

GLOW PLUGS................................3

139272

FUEL INJECTOR.............................3

84814

PIPE,INJECTOR 3, 403C-11...........1

94244

HOSE,AIR INTAKE,PERKINS.........1

35434

CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....................3

60585

ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8
MALE/FEM......................................1

49379

SCREW,HHC,M8 X 1.25 X 25

6886

WASHER,LOCK,.313

112640

FORMING,UPPER
RAD.SUPPORT...............................1

10

72337

SWITCH,OIL
PRESS-PERKINS(54555................1

11

13002

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5

12

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

13

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

14

84813

PIPE,INJECTOR 2, 403C-11...........1

15

84812

PIPE,INJECTOR 1, 403C-11...........1

16

69868

SCREW,HEX HD FLANGE, 10-24X.50

17

39594

WASHER,FENDER,.19 X .522 X.06

18

6607

WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD

19

99108

SEAL, RADIATOR (94232)..............1

20

99910

STRIP,RADIATOR SEAL MOUNT....2

21

112639

FORMING,RAD.SHROUD,PERKINS.1

22

94532

BOTTLE,COOLANT
RECOVERY,1.4***...........................1

--

115431

CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE

23

72350

SOLENOID,SHUT
DN,PERKINS(54555.......................1

24

31379

SPRING,TENSION-1.25 X.438
DIA...................................................1

25

21130

CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
W/PIN..............................................1

26

139267

LIFT PUMP (FUEL).........................1

27

77402

SOLENOID,THROTTLE ACTUATOR
DSL..................................................1

28

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

29

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

30

94784

SCREW,HHC,M12X1.25X25,GR 8.8

31

6033

WASHER,LOCK,0.5"

32

131653

FORMING,ENG
MNT,LF,PRK,403D...........................1
(Left Front)

Part No. 84121

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

131654

FORMING,ENG
MNT,LR,PRK,403D..........................1
(Left Rear)

33

13000

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25

34

101320

DIPSTICK,STRAIGHT SHORT.......1

35

131656

FORMING,SOLENOID
MNT,PRK,403D...............................1

36

94762

OIL FILTER - PERKINS...................1

37

94889

FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY..............1

--

62421

FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS

38

104545

KIT,FUEL/WATER SEP,30
MICRON..........................................1

--

65853

FILTER,FUEL/WATER
SEPARATOR***

39

51733

U-BOLT,1/4-20 X 1.75 X 3.00

40

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

41

6357

NUT,HEX,1/4-20

42

85155

PUMP,PRIMER,PERKINS***...........1

43

119684

AIRCLEANER ASSEMBLY..............1

--

119685

BRACKET, AIRCLEANER MT.

--

52867

FILTER-AIR CLEANER Z482-E

44

99102

TAILPIPE, PERKINS 403C, GS68....1

45

52424

CLAMP,MUFFLER/TAILPIPE,GS68RT*.2

46

94239

MUFFLER,RND,TYPE 5,4.57
DIAX................................................1

47

34955

CLAMP,HOSE,5.00..........................1

48

131655

FORMING,AIR CLNR
MNT,PRK,403D...............................1

49

99853

SEAL,INTAKE,GS68,PRK
403C-11...........................................1

32A

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

61

300 Engine Components

January 2012

310.1 Perkins 403C-11 Engine, View 2 (to SN 52394)

62

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


310.1 Perkins 403C-11 Engine, View 2 (to SN 52394)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

94232

RADIATOR.......................................1

84816

HARDWARE KIT,BELLHSNG
403C-11...........................................1

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

28

97473

SENSOR,WATER
TEMPERATURE..............................1

29

101322

PUMP,WATER.................................1

99851

HOUSING,COUPLER,A
PILOT,PERKIN................................1

30

101341

FAN..................................................1

31

101319

FAN PULLEY...................................1

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

32

94242

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

HOSE,RADIATOR,UPPER
PERKINS.........................................1

33

30348

CLAMP,HOSE,1.00..........................4

87914

PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....................1

--

85197

SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***............2

99852

COUPLER,HUB,9T A-A SPLN


PERKIN...........................................1

94688

COUPLER,FLANGE,PERKINS,403C-11.1

101318

FLYWHEEL......................................1

10

71779

FORMING,TAILPIPE BRKT,
GS68...............................................1

11

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

12

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

13

85103

STARTER/MOTOR,PERKINS ***.....1

--

85122

SOLENOID/STARTER,PERK (103.10)

14

6732

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.25

15

24040

WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16

16

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

17

24037

SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............8

18

99101

FORMING,ENG MNT,RT,PRK
403...................................................1

19

94784

SCREW,HHC,M12X1.25X25,GR 8.8

20

49409

WASHER,LOCK,M12

21

101325

MANIFOLD,EXHAUST....................1

--

101326

STUDS,EXHAUST

--

101327

NUTS,EXHAUST

--

72343

GASKET,EXH
FLANGE-PERKINS54555

--

85143

GASKET-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD/PERKIN

22

94243

HOSE,RADIATOR,LOWER,PERKINS.1

23

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

24

48498

ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....2

25

101324

ALTERNATOR,40 AMP,INT
REGULATE......................................1

26

94240

WELDMENT,HEAD
PIPE,PERKINS................................1

27

85071

BELT-FAN, PERKINS (103.10)........1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

63

300 Engine Components

January 2012

310.2 Perkins 403D-11 Engine, View 2 (from SN 52395)

64

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

300 Engine Components


310.2 Perkins 403D-11 Engine, View 2 (from SN 52395)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

94232

RADIATOR.......................................1

84816

HARDWARE KIT,BELLHSNG
403C-11...........................................1

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

28

97473

SENSOR,WATER
TEMPERATURE..............................1

29

101322

PUMP,WATER.................................1

99851

HOUSING,COUPLER,A
PILOT,PERKIN................................1

30

101341

FAN..................................................1

31

101319

FAN PULLEY...................................1

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

32

94242

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

HOSE,RADIATOR,UPPER
PERKINS.........................................1

33

30348

CLAMP,HOSE,1.00..........................4

87914

PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....................1

--

85197

SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***............2

99852

COUPLER,HUB,9T A-A SPLN


PERKIN...........................................1

94688

COUPLER,FLANGE,PERKINS,403C-11.1

101318

FLYWHEEL......................................1

10

71779

FORMING,TAILPIPE BRKT,
GS68...............................................1

11

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

12

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

13

85103

STARTER/MOTOR,PERKINS ***.....1

--

85122

SOLENOID/STARTER,PERK (103.10)

14

6732

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.25

15

24040

WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16

16

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

17

24037

SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............8

18

131652

FORMING,ENG MNT,RT,PRK
403D................................................1

19

94784

SCREW,HHC,M12X1.25X25,GR 8.8

20

49409

WASHER,LOCK,M12

21

101325

MANIFOLD,EXHAUST....................1

--

131664

NUTS,EXHAUST

--

131665

STUDS,EXHAUST

--

72343

GASKET,EXH
FLANGE-PERKINS54555

--

85143

GASKET-EXHAUST
MANIFOLD/PERKIN

22

94243

HOSE,RADIATOR,LOWER,PERKINS.1

23

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

24

48498

ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....2

25

101324

ALTERNATOR,40 AMP,INT
REGULATE......................................1

26

94240

WELDMENT,HEAD
PIPE,PERKINS................................1

27

85071

BELT-FAN, PERKINS (103.10)........1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

65

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

401.1 Engine Tray Components

66

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


401.1 Engine Tray Components

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

84863

ENGINE TRAY COVER


ASSY,DSL,WRD
(diesel models) (to SN 42381)

11B

84850

ENGINE TRAY COVER


ASSY,GAS,WRD.............................1
(gasoline/LPG models) (from SN
42382)

--

84851

ENGINE TRAY COVER


ASSY,DSL,WRD
(diesel models) (from SN 42382)

--

84852

ENGINE TRAY COVER


ASSY,PER,WRD
(Perkins models) (from SN 42382)

1A

147566-1500 HOSE,FUEL,5/16",SAE30R9.15-inches
(gasoline/LPG models)

1A

147566-1800 HOSE,FUEL,5/16",SAE30R9.18-inches
(gasoline/LPG models)

1A

147566-2500 HOSE,FUEL,5/16",SAE30R9.25-inches
(gasoline/LPG models)

1B

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................37-inches
(diesel models)

T106506

KIT,FUEL TANK,RT68......................1
to SN 52984 (gasoline/LPG models)

--

52954

FUEL TANK ASSY-14.5 GAL DF750*


to SN 52984 (for use only after kit
T106506 is installed)

12

47874

FORMING,RADIATOR GUARD

13

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

FUEL TANK ASSY-14.5 GAL DF750*


from SN 52985 (gasoline/LPG models)
(includes items 3)

14

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

15

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

16

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

17

87047

WEAR PAD,ENGINE SHORT


FRONT............................................1
GS-3268 RT (to SN 52256) (non-steer
end)

--

131586

WEAR PAD,ENGINE SHORT FRONT


GS-3268 RT (from SN 52257)
(non-steer end)

18

69843

SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.25, ZN

19

38028

NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11

20

47775

SPACER,ROUND ENGINE TRAY....2


(to SN 52256)

--

131578

SPACER,RND,ENGINE
TRAY,1.475"L
(from SN 52257)

2A

52954

-2B
--

2C

T106506

KIT,FUEL TANK,RT68
to SN 52984 (diesel models)

52594

FUEL TANK ASSY-14.5 GAL DF750*


to SN 52984 (for use only after kit
T106506 is installed)

52419

FUEL TANK ASSY,DIESEL,GS26


(diesel models) (includes item 49)

55190

PLUG,PIPE HEXHEAD
130109E-3/8....................................1

101727

CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED).....1
(gasoline/LPG models)

--

101726

CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).1
(diesel models)

4A

101726

CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN)
(diesel models)

21

47520

WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X


.06....................................................2

52420

CAP,RAIN,AIR CLEANER,
GS68RT**........................................1

22

47792

BOLT,SHOULDER 3/4-16 X 1.688LG


(to SN 52256)

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2

--

131585

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11X1.760LG
(from SN 52257)

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

23

32375

PIN,LOCK,LONG***........................1

29868

SPRING CLIP,3/8-16

24

10

112740

FORMING,ALTERNATOR
COVER............................................1
(from SN 50292)

25

60790

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5

26

87046

ENGINE TRAY COVER


ASSY,GAS,WRD
(gasoline/LPG models) (to SN 42381)

PLATE,ENGINE CW,3268...............1
GS-3268 RT (to SN 52256)

--

131107

PLATE,ENGINE CW,3268,D1105
GS-3268 RT (from SN 52257)

11

84862

Part No. 84121

Ref. Engine Pivot Mount Plate


(refer to 308.1 or 308.2)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

67

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

401.1 Engine Tray Components


(continued)

Item

Part No.

Description

27

64213

SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 2.25 ZN

28

47776

WEAR PAD,ENGINE TRAY


FRONT............................................3
GS-2668 RT (to SN 52256)

--

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

42

16073

CLAMP,0.63,#10 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1

43

87073

GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .25 X
3.5....................................................2

131579

WEAR PAD,ENGINE TRAY FRONT


GS-2668 RT (from SN 52257)

44

29

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

45

87062

30

51534

ENGINE TRAY RAMP.....................1


(to SN 52256)

WELDMENT,RAIN CAP
MOUNT***.......................................1
(to SN 42678)

--

131580

CATCH,ENGINE TRAY
(from SN 52257)

--

99095

30A

131580

CATCH,ENGINE TRAY
(from SN 52257)

WELDMENT,RAIN CAP
MNT,PERKINS
(Perkins diesel models) (from SN
42679)

31

79098

FORMING,ENGINE TRAY...............1

--

99097

32

34346

SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 1.75

33

10258

NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10

WELDMENT,RAIN CAP MNT,


KUBOTA
(Kubota gasoline/LPG and diesel
models) (from SN 42679)

34

43392

BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &


RAILS..............................................2

46

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

47

47232

GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........1
for 2 inch round hole

1698

TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/8....13.5-inches
for 2.4 x 5.8 inch cutout

48

53023

FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.........1

49

51866

TUBE ASSY,FUEL TANK,13.5"


LG....................................................2
(diesel models)

35

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

36

104702

WELDMENT,HOSE
GUIDE,ELEVATED..........................1
(engine side) (from SN 43603)

37

23168

FILTER,FUEL,IN-LINE**..................1
(gasoline/LPG models)

38

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7....................................4-inches
(gasoline/LPG models) (to SN 41750)

50

42338

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................17-inches
(diesel models) (to SN 41750)

ADAPTER, 1/4NPT-M TO 3/16


BARB...............................................1
(diesel models)

51

35418

HOSE,FUEL,3/16,SAE
30R7..................................47-inches
(diesel models)

--

68

47A

Ref. Intake Hose


(refer to 302.1, 307.1 or 307.2)

27089

39

64159

VALVE, FUEL SHUT-OFF................1


(to SN 41750)

40

44909

CLAMP,HOSE,.25............................1
(gasoline/LPG models)

--

44909

CLAMP,HOSE,.25............................2
(diesel models)

41

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................20-inches
(to SN 41750)

--

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................25-inches
(gasoline/LPG models) (from SN
41751)

--

27089

HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE
30R7..................................38-inches
(diesel models) (from SN 41751)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


401.1 Engine Tray Components
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

69

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

402.1 Hydraulic Tank and Ground Controls Installation

70

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


402.1 Hydraulic Tank and Ground Controls Installation

Item
--

Part No.

Description

115423

KIT,HYDRAULIC TANK,GS68RT
(includes items 11-16)

1
2

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

--

52756

FILTER,ELEMENT,F'GLASS,6
MICRN
(for units with biodegradable, fire
resistant, or arctic oil)

STUD, 1/4 TURN, .35 LONG...........2

19

48954

TEE,BRANCH,520429-10...............1

48922

CONN,520102-6-6...........................1

Ref. Ground Controls Panel Assembly


(refer to 405.1 or 405.2)
71876

Qty.

71877

KEEPER, 1/4 TURN FASTENER.....2

20

71875

SPRING CLIP,1/4
TURN,.188PANEL...........................2

21

45161

STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1

22

48980

CONN,520102-12-16.......................1

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2

23

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

24

79137

21618

CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1

HINGE, CONTROL
DOOR%%%%.................................1

79370

FORMING,E BATTERY
BRACKET........................................1
(to SN 41823)

55396

12V,SYSTEM,E-DOWN GS68.........1
(to SN 41823)

9A

79895

E-DOWN BATTERY ASSY


(from SN 41824)

10

55736

CAPACITOR, 33,000 MF, 16V.........1


(diesel models)

11

131658

CAP,HYDRAULIC
TANK,GS68/84/90...........................1

12

31506

STRAINER,FILLER NECK..............1

13

21141

GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.........1
(includes mounting fasteners and
O-ring)

14

79351

TANK STRAP, BOLT STYLE,


GS68...............................................1
(29.37 inches)

--

31658

EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER
STRIP................................18-inches

15

14262

PLUG,HEX SOCKET,3/8 MPT........1

16

79181

TANK,HYDRAULIC,15GL................1

17

79847

ELBOW, 12-3/4AOEG-S..................1

18

87070

FILTER ASSY,SAE 12 NO
INDICAT*.........................................1
(for units with Rykon, MV oil)

--

131323

FILTER ELEMENT,10 MICRON


(to SN 51649)

--

131323

FILTER ELEMENT,10 MICRON


(from SN 51650)

18C

112011

FILTER
ASSY,FIBERGLASS,GS68***..........1
(for units with biodegradable, fire
resistant, or arctic oil)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

71

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

403.1 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 1 (to SN 44770)

72

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


403.1 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 1 (to SN 44770)

Item

Part No.

Description

45708

HOOK,BATT HOLD DOWN,10".......2


(includes fasteners)

71721

FORMING,BATTERY HOLDDOWN,
GS90...............................................1

--

79391

FORMING,BATTERY KEEPER

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

79386

FORMING,TERMINAL STRIP 14
P......................................................1
(to SN 43621)

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75
(from SN 43622)

87085

RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25
(to SN 43621)

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
(from SN 43622)

5A
6
6A
7

Qty.

Item
24

Part No.

Description

Qty.

104702

WELDMENT,HOSE
GUIDE,ELEVATED..........................1
(from SN 43603)

Ref. Function Manifold


(refer to 407.1)

79474

WELDMENT,MANIFOLD MOUNT....1

--

44733

HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC

11335

SCREW,SHS,3/8-16 X .5

10

87075

WASHER,NYLON .50 X 1.25 X .063

11

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

12

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

13

79094

FORMING,MANIFOLD BASE.........1

14

43392

BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &


RAILS..............................................2

15

79097

FORMING,HYDRAULIC TRAY........1

16

47138

PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................1

17

79117

FORMING,BATTERY TRAY.............1

18

71508

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .50 GR.2

19

79886

HARNESS,BATTERY CABLES.......1

--

32148

WELDING CABLE #2
BLACK...............................78-inches

--

32149

WELDING CABLE #2
RED...................................83-inches

20

36872

BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA..................1

21

87073

GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .25 X
3.5....................................................2

22

104603

WIRE ASSY,MANIFOLD
GND,GS68.......................................1
(from SN 43079 to SN 43621)

23

99207

WASHER,STAR,INTERNAL,#10
(from SN 43079 to SN 43621)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

73

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

403.2 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 1 (from SN 44771)

74

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


403.2 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 1 (from SN 44771)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Ref. FUNCTION MANIFOLD


(refer to 407.1, 407.2, and 407.3)

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

104818

FORMING, MANIFOLD HANDLE....1

44733

HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC............1

110132

WELDMENT,MANIFOLD MOUNT,
RIGHT.............................................1
(right)

47138

PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................1

104817

FORMING, MANIFOLD MOUNT,


LEFT................................................1
(left)

11335

SCREW,SHS,3/8-16 X .5

10

87075

WASHER,NYLON .50 X 1.25 X .063

11

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

12

79094

FORMING,MANIFOLD BASE.........1

13

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

14

43392

BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &


RAILS..............................................2

15

79097

FORMING,HYDRAULIC TRAY........1

--

148057

FORMING,HYDRAULIC TRAY

16

87073

GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .25 X
3.5....................................................2

17

104702

WELDMENT,HOSE
GUIDE,ELEVATED..........................1
(ground controls side)

18

79117

FORMING,BATTERY TRAY.............1

19

71508

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .50 GR.2

20

79886

HARNESS,BATTERY CABLES.......1

--

32148

WELDING CABLE #2
BLACK...............................78-inches

--

32149

WELDING CABLE #2
RED...................................83-inches

21

36872

BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA..................1

22

45708

HOOK,BATT HOLD DOWN,10".......2


(includes fasteners)

23

71721

FORMING,BATTERY HOLDDOWN,
GS90...............................................1

--

79391

FORMING,BATTERY KEEPER

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

75

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

404.1 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 2 (to SN 43183)

76

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


404.1 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 2 (to SN 43183)

Item

Part No.

Description

84397

HYDRAULIC TRAY COVER


ASSY...............................................1

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
(to SN 42120)

2A

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1
(from SN 42121 to 43183)

14033

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75
(to SN 42120)

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375
(from SN 42121 to 43183)

96461

SERVICE KIT,BRAKE RELEASE


MAN*...............................................1

84539

NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY
W/KNOB***......................................1

--

84536

SEAL (84535/84539)

--

84539

NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY
W/KNOB***

84391

VALVE-CHECK,PILOT
OPER,2003MIN...............................1

--

84394

SEAL KIT,PO CHECK VALVE(84391)

84392

VALVE,HAND PUMP, 2003 MINI.....1

--

84395

SEAL KIT, HAND PUMP,2003 MINI

84391

VALVE-CHECK,PILOT
OPER,2003MIN...............................1

3
3A

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

77

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

404.2 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 2 (from SN 43184)

78

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


404.2 Hydraulic Tray Components, View 2 (from SN 43184)

Item

Part No.

Description

84856

HYD TRAY COVER


ASSY,GS68,WRDS.........................1
(USA, Canada, Australia)

1A

84858

HYD TRAY COVER ASSY,GS68,SYM


(Europe, Asia, South America)

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

104599

MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE.......1

84743

VALVE,PILOT OPERATED
ASSEMBLY*....................................1

--

84740

SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***

--

84743

VALVE,PILOT OPERATED
ASSEMBLY*

--

84746

KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***

84739

VALVE,HAND PUMP
ASSEMBLY***.................................1

--

84739

VALVE,HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY***

--

84740

SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***

--

84742

KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

79

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

405.1 Ground Controls (to SN 42381)

80

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


405.1 Ground Controls (to SN 42381)

Item

Part No.

Description

47972

ELECTRONIC CONTRL
UNIT,GS68......................................1

51412

DIAGNOSTIC DISPLAY,GS68.........1

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

66813

BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK
W/SEAL***.......................................2

--

66814

BASE,WITH 2 N.O. CONTACTS***

--

66815

BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***

--

66816

CONTACT,N.O.***

147095

ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.....1

71874

BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2

5365

NUT,NYLOCK,10-24

15243

PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK


DOMED...........................................1
(diesel models) (shown)

9A

87173

SWITCH, TURN, BLACK W/SEAL


(gasoline/LPG models)

10

87173

SWITCH, TURN, BLACK W/SEAL...1

11

66813

BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK
W/SEAL***.......................................2

--

66814

BASE,WITH 2 N.O. CONTACTS***

--

66816

CONTACT,N.O.***

12

66811

KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR
WKEY**...........................................1
(to SN 41823)

96008-S

KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***


(from SN 41824)

--

37947

KEYS,10 PACK***

--

83093

KEY SINGLE***

13

56100

HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....1


(to SN 41823)

13A

19506

HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***


(from SN 41824)

14

46436

GROMMET,RUBBER 2.5 X .25


X2.75...............................................1

15

66813

BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK
W/SEAL***.......................................1

--

66815

BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***

--

66816

CONTACT,N.O.***

16

66812

E-STOP BUTTON............................1

--

66817

BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,


E-STOP

12A

Part No. 84121

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

--

66818

CONTACT,NC

17

84154

ECU/LCP TRAY ASSY


W/DECAL,RT..................................1

18

19274

RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.............7

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

81

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

405.2 Ground Controls (from SN 42382)

82

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


405.2 Ground Controls (from SN 42382)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

104656-S

ACCESS, LOCKING KEY,


PRIDE-SPE

--

104657-S

ACCESSORY, KEY, STANDARD

84752

GROUND CONTROL PANEL


W/DECAL........................................1

84738

SERVICE KIT,ECM-68RT,84,90......1
(includes instructions)

49816

SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75

96008-S

KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***

--

37947

KEYS,10 PACK***

--

83093

KEY SINGLE***

--

83131

KEYSWITCH,3 POS
W/KEYS,LOCKING

66812

E-STOP BUTTON............................1

--

66817

BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,


E-STOP

--

66818

CONTACT,NC

19506

HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***......1

147095

ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.....1

Qty.

Ref. Terminal Strip, 14 Pole


(refer to 403.1)

87085

RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25...............4

10

79902

TERMINAL
STRIP,30POS.,SPADE....................2
(to SN 42381)

10A

87314

TERMINAL STRIP,15POS.,SPADE
(from SN 42382)

11

12344

NUT,NYLOCK,6-32

12

48920

ELBOW,45D,520320-6

13

19274

RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.............8

14

5365

NUT,NYLOCK,10-24

15

71874

BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2

16

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

83

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

406.1 LPG Tank Installation

84

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


406.1 LPG Tank Installation

Item

Part No.

Description

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

51451P

WELDMENT,LP ALIGNMENT
PIN,GS68........................................1

51454

WELDMENT,LP GUARD ENG


SIDE................................................1

104086

HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86"


LONG..............................................1

45454

CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................1

49000

L.P.TANK LATCH.............................2

112046

FENDER,DF-752.............................1
(from SN 45192)

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

10

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

11

13854

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8...2

12

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

13

47410

WELDMENT,L.P. TANK MOUNT......1

14

43392

BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &


RAILS..............................................4

15

55753

BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

85

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

407.1 Function Manifold (to SN 43621)

86

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


407.1 Function Manifold (to SN 43621)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

97414

MANIFOLD,MAIN,GS68 IC,SERV

--

104751

HARNESS,COIL JUMPER

--

49612

--

49613

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

17

44175

SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS......................................1

O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)


(services O-ring face seal fittings)

18

52372

VALVE,SOLENOID,PROPORTNL,GS68.1

--

52373

SEAL KIT,52372,SOLENOID VALVE

PLUG AND CAP


KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
(for O-ring face seal fittings)

19

84145

COIL-10/12,12V DUAL LEAD..........1

20

52466

NUT,PROPORTNL.
COIL,52372,GS68...........................1

21

62207

ORIFICE PLUG, 0.035....................1


(0.9 mm)

22

84141

COIL-8,12V DUAL LEAD DIODE.....1

23

44170

VALVE-SOLENOID
N.O.(SCISSORS)............................1

--

44228

SEAL KIT, VALVE

24

62113

VALVE,RELIEF,1500PSI***..............1
(103.4 bar)

97387

VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS
4WAY...............................................2
(includes items 3 and 4)

--

52385

SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68

43255

SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2

84322

COIL,D03 12VDC
DUALLEADW/DIODE......................4

52483

NUT,COIL,DO3,52381,BOSCH,GS68.4

44178

VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................4

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

25

52484

NUT-COIL(SCISSORS) TALL..........2

79833

VALVE-CHECK, 200 PSI.................2


(13.8 bar)

26

52379

VALVE,SOLENOID N/O
POPPT,GS68...................................2

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

52376

VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***..............3
(241.3 bar)

27

52377

VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS2WY,NCGS68.1

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

48997

NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................2

--

20224

DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT

48880

CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............2

10

62112

VALVE,CHECK(SCISSORS)
GS68...............................................2

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

11

52370

VALVE,SHUTTLE,GS68..................1

--

52371

SEAL KIT, VALVE

12

44169

VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

13

84144

COIL-10,12V DUAL LEAD DIODE...6

14

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT...........................4

15

52369

VALVE,FLOW REG., 2.0


GPM,GS68......................................1
(7.57 L/min)

--

44225

SEAL KIT, VALVE

16

52380

VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS4WAY,GS68.1

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

Part No. 84121

--

52378

SEAL KIT,SOLENOID(52377)

28

52368

VALVE,CHECK,GS68 (SIZE8 8)**....1

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

87

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

407.2 Function Manifold (from SN 43622 to 44770)

88

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


407.2 Function Manifold (from SN 43622 to 44770)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

104898

MANIFOLD,DRIVE/FUNC,GS68RT

--

49612

Part No.

Description

18

97186

PLUG...............................................8

O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)


(services O-ring face seal fittings)

19

52370

VALVE,SHUTTLE,GS68..................1

--

52371

SEAL KIT, VALVE

20

62112

VALVE,CHECK(SCISSORS)
GS68...............................................2

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

21

52369

VALVE,FLOW REG., 2.0


GPM,GS68......................................1

--

44225

SEAL KIT, VALVE

22

62207

ORIFICE PLUG, 0.035....................1

23

79833

VALVE-CHECK, 200 PSI.................2

--

49613

PLUG AND CAP


KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
(for O-ring face seal fittings)

48997

NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................2

--

20224

DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT

--

48880

CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE

52376

VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***..............3
(241.3 bar)

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

Item

Qty.

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

52368

VALVE,CHECK,GS68 (SIZE8 8)**....1

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT...........................4

24

104760

COIL,12VDC #10DTSCH IP69


ECOIL..............................................6

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

25

44178

VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................4

44169

VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4
WAY.................................................1

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

26

102396

NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

26

104764

COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........4

44175

SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS......................................1

27

104767

VALVE,D03 REXROTH 3POS


4WAY***...........................................2

--

102395

SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE***

52380

VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS4WAY,GS68.1

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

52466

NUT,PROPORTNL.
COIL,52372,GS68...........................1

104761

COIL,PROP,12VDC,#10
IP69,DTSCH....................................1

10

52372

VALVE,SOLENOID,PROPORTNL,GS68.1

--

52373

SEAL KIT,52372,SOLENOID VALVE

11

104759

COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69


ECOIL..............................................1

12

44170

VALVE-SOLENOID
N.O.(SCISSORS)............................1

--

44228

SEAL KIT, VALVE

13

62113

VALVE,RELIEF,1500PSI***..............1

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

14

52484

NUT-COIL(SCISSORS) TALL..........2

15

52379

VALVE,SOLENOID N/O
POPPT,GS68...................................2

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

16

52377

VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS2WY,NCGS68.1

--

52378

SEAL KIT,SOLENOID(52377)

17

97367

PLUG...............................................3

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

89

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

407.3 Function Manifold (from SN 44771)

90

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


407.3 Function Manifold (from SN 44771)

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Use the letter callouts to


cross-reference with the Service
Manual.

44178

VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**
FH.......Proportional circuit

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

101067

ORIFICE PLUG,030,1/16-27 NPT


FI.......Balances flow from flow
divider/combiner (item FM) to steer
end drive motors

10

62207

ORIFICE PLUG, 0.035


FJ.......Controls brake release speed

11

52902

VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS/2WAY
FK.......Drive speed select circuit at
the steer end of the machine

--

104755

MANIFOLD,MAIN GS68

--

49612

O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)


(services O-ring face seal fittings)

--

49613

PLUG AND CAP


KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
(for O-ring face seal fittings)

44167

VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**
FA.......Anti-cavitation for rear drive
circuit

--

44226

SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167

--

104759

COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL

52902

VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS/2WAY
FB.......Drive speed select circuit at
the non-steer end of the machine

--

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

--

44228

SEAL KIT, VALVE

12

44167

VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**
FL.......Anti-cavitation for front drive
circuit

--

44226

SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167

--

104759

COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL

--

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

--

44228

SEAL KIT, VALVE

101067

ORIFICE PLUG,030,1/16-27 NPT


FC.......Balances flow from flow
divider/combiner (item FAE) to
non-steer end drive motors

13

77988

FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER,#10**
FM.......Controls flow to the steer end
drive motors in forward/reverse

--

65965

SEAL KIT-FLOW, DIV/COM(65964)

97468

VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4WAY


FD.......Drive speed select circuit at
the non-steer end of the machine

14

44178

VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**
FN.......Steer end drive circuit

--

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

15

52369

VALVE,FLOW REG., 2.0 GPM,GS68


FO.......Steer circuit

--

97469

COIL#10 E-COIL,10V ZENER DIODE


(sold separately)

--

44225

SEAL KIT, VALVE

44172

VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY***
FE.......Controls flow to the non-steer
end drive motors in forward/reverse

16

97467

VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 3WAY


FP.......Brake circuit

--

104759

COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

--

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

--

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

--

89864

SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07

--

97469

COIL#10 E-COIL,10V ZENER DIODE

17

97468

VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4WAY

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

44168

VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY
FF.......Steer left/right

---

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

--

104759

COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL


(sold separately)

--

97469

--

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

--

44229

SEAL KIT, VALVE

COIL#10 E-COIL,10V ZENER DIODE


FQ.......Drive speed select circuit at
the steer end of the machine (sold
separately)

79833

VALVE-CHECK, 200 PSI


FG.......Proportiional circuit

18

44172

VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY***
FR.......Controls flow to the steer end
drive motors in forward/reverse

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

--

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

91

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

407.3 Function Manifold (from SN 44771)


(continued)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

--

97469

COIL#10 E-COIL,10V ZENER DIODE

19

52376

VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***
FS.......Lift circuit

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

20

44169

VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4 WAY


FT.......Platform up

--

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

--

97469

COIL#10 E-COIL,10V ZENER DIODE

21A

52372

VALVE,SOLENOID,PROPORTNL,GS68
FU.......Drive/lift circuit (coil and nut
sold separately)

--

52373

SEAL KIT,52372,SOLENOID VALVE

21B

104761

COIL,PROP,12VDC,#10 IP69,DTSCH

21C

52466

NUT,PROPORTNL.
COIL,52372,GS68

22

115041

VALVE,RELIEF,2800PSI***
FV.......Steer left/right

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

23

110136

VALVE,CB,CBCH-LDN@1000
FW.......Improves braking performance

24

48997

NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***
FX........Testing

--

48880

CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE

25

52374

VALVE,RELIEF,3000PSI,GS68PUMP1
FY........... Relief valve for number two
section of pump

92

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

26

46216

VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR
ASSI
FZ ........... Steer circuit

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

27

48997

NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***
FAA ......... Testing

--

48880

CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE

28

110135

VALVE,CB,CBCA-LHN@2500
FAB ......... Improves braking
performance

29

52376

VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***
FAC ......... Relief valve for number
one section of pump

--

44227

SEAL KIT, VALVE

30

44178

VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**
FAD ......... Non-steer end drive circuit

Item

Part No.

Description

--

44224

SEAL KIT, VALVE

31

77988

FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER,#10**
FAE ......... Controls flow to the
non-steer end drive motors in
forward/reverse

--

65965

SEAL KIT-FLOW, DIV/COM(65964)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


407.3 Function Manifold (from SN 44771)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

93

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

408.1 Chassis Cover Installation

94

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


408.1 Chassis Cover Installation

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

79456

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

51702

LATCH,FLUSH GS68......................2

84119

ENGINE DOOR ASSEMBLY


W/DECALS......................................1
(all models) (to SN 42381)

--

87650

VENTED ENGINE DOOR ,GS68


(Vented) (all models) (to SN 42381)

4A

84861

ENGINE DOOR ASSY,WRDS,68


(with word decals) (USA, Canada,
Australia) (from SN 42382)

--

84853

ENGINE DOOR ASSY,SYM,68


(with symbol decals) (Europe, Asia,
South America) (from SN 42382)

4B

84866

--

Part No.

Description

17

84404

HYDRAULIC TRAY DOOR


ASSY,68RT......................................1
(with decals) (all models) (to SN
42381)

17A

84857

HYD TRAY DOOR


ASSY,GS68,WRDS.........................1
(with word decals) (USA, Canada,
Australia) (from SN 42382)

--

84859

HYD TRAY DOOR ASSY,GS68,SYM


(with symbol decals) (Europe, Asia,
South America) (from SN 42382)

18

79136

HINGE, ACCESS DOOR GS68.......1

19

87069

LATCH, SMALL PADDLE


HANDLE..........................................1
(includes mounting fasteners)

ENG DOOR
ASSY,WRDS,GS68,VENT
(Vented) (with word decals) (USA,
Canada, Australia) (from SN 42382)

20

84122

CNTRL PANEL DOOR ASSY


W/DECALS......................................1
(with decals) (all models) (to SN
42381)

84867

ENG DOOR
ASSY,SYMB,GS68,VENT
(Vented) (with symbol decals)
(Europe, Asia, South America) (from
SN 42382)

20A

84864

CNTRL PANEL DOOR


ASSY,WRDS,68...............................1
(with word decals) (USA, Canada,
Australia) (from SN 42382)

33556

STRUT,GAS W/RETAINING
SPRING...........................................2

--

84865

--

27377

RETAINER,GAS SPRING***

CNTRL PANEL DOOR


ASSY,SYMB,68
(with symbol decals) (Europe, Asia,
South America) (from SN 42382)

--

72256

GAS STRUT,CONNECTOR (28301)

21

43392

33555

BALL STUD**..................................4

BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &


RAILS..............................................2

18503

NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18

22

71807

PLATE, 3268 COUNTERWEIGHT....1


GS-3268

84854

GAS DOOR COVER


ASSY,GAS,GS68.............................1
(gasoline/LPG models)

8A

84855

GAS DOOR COVER ASSY,DSL,GS68


(diesel models)

79106

HINGE, IC DOOR............................1

10

10258

NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10
GS-3268

11

74323

WASHER,FLAT,.812X2X.14 HARDEN
GS-3268

12

55859

SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 4
GS-3268

13

79301

HINGE, HYD. DOOR GS68.............1

14

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

15

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

16

79382

FORMING,GAS STRUT MOUNT.....1

Part No. 84121

Item

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

95

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

409.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (to SN 41750)

96

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


409.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (to SN 41750)

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.

79845

HOSE ASSY,LWR CYL-UPR CYL....1


GS-3268 (components: 48812, 48812,
56776 @ 272 inches)

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2

48916

FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............3

79844

HOSE ASSY,BULKHEAD-LWR
CYL..................................................1
(components: 48812, 48812, 56776
@ 152 inches)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

23

48946

CONN,520120-8-10.........................2

24

48905

CONN,520120-4***..........................9

25

79756

HOSE ASSY,S1-LT STEER.............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 52 inches)

26

79757

HOSE ASSY,S2-RT STEER............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 54 inches)

27

79758

HOSE ASSY,P1-PUMP OUTER......1


(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 60 inches)

28

79768

HOSE ASSY,M2A-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 48758
@ 73 inches)

29

79760

HOSE ASSY,LIFT-BULKHEAD........1
(components: 48812, 48812, 56776
@ 34 inches)

30

87064

HOSE ASSY,M2B-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 53 inches)

56003

ELBOW,90D,LONG,521520-6.........4
(to SN 41538)

5A

48943

FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6
(from SN 41539)

48912

CONN,520120-4-6***......................2

79754

HOSE ASSY,TANK-PUMP BTM......1


(components: 48841, 48845, 48761
@ 42 inches)

48980

CONN,520102-12-16.......................1

31

48933

CONN,520120-8***........................12

45161

STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1

32

79773

10

48963

FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.1

11

48922

CONN,520102-6-6...........................1

HOSE ASSY,RT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 53 inches)

12

61080

FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION
520601.............................................1

33

79761

13

48995

VALVE,BALL,12 MSAE-12 FSAE.....1

HOSE ASSY,HP-HAND PUMP


HP....................................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 65 inches)

14

79846

ELBOW, MSAE, FSAE-12-12..........1

34

79762

15

79847

ELBOW, 12-3/4AOEG-S..................1

16

79767

HOSE ASSY,M1B-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 72 inches)

HOSE ASSY,BRAKE-HAND
PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 65 inches)

35

79764

HOSE ASSY,M3A-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 72 inches)

36

79765

HOSE ASSY,M3B-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 70 inches)

37

79774

HOSE ASSY,LT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 31 inches)

38

79763

HOSE ASSY,M4A-RT REAR MTR...1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

17

79766

HOSE ASSY,M1A-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 70 inches)

18

79755

HOSE ASSY,T-TANK FILTER..........1


(components: 48841, 48841, 48761
@ 54 inches)

19

48959

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....1

20

48932

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..2

21

48975

CONN,520120-12-10.......................1

22

79759

HOSE ASSY,P2-PUMP INNER.......1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

97

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

409.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (to SN 41750)


(continued)

Item

98

Part No.

Description

Qty.

39

87063

HOSE ASSY,M4B-RT REAR TOP....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

40

48904

ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................2

41

79772

HOSE ASSY,HAND PUMP-BRAKE


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 33 inches)

42

42758

TEE,UNION,520401-4.....................1

43

79770

HOSE ASSY,LT BRAKE-BRAKE


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751
@ 34 inches)

44

79771

HOSE ASSY,RT BRAKE-BRAKE


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751
@ 66 inches)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


409.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (to SN 41750)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

99

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

409.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 41751 to 42120)

100

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


409.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 41751 to 42120)

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
79845

HOSE ASSY,LWR CYL-UPR CYL....1


GS-3268 (components: 48812, 48812,
56776 @ 272 inches)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

22

79756

HOSE ASSY,S1-LT STEER.............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 52 inches)

23

79757

HOSE ASSY,S2-RT STEER............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 54 inches)

24

79758

HOSE ASSY,P1-PUMP OUTER......1


(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 60 inches)

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2

48916

FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............3

25

79768

79844

HOSE ASSY,BULKHEAD-LWR
CYL..................................................1
(to SN 42076) (components: 48812,
48812, 56776 @ 152 inches)

HOSE ASSY,M2A-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 488027, 48758
@ 73 inches)

26

79760

HOSE,MANIF-CYL,2668
(from SN 42077) (components: 48812,
48812, 56776 @ 200 inches)

HOSE ASSY,LIFT-BULKHEAD........1
(to SN 42076) (components: 48812,
48812, 56776 @ 34 inches)

27

87064

HOSE ASSY,M2B-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 48758
@ 73 inches)

28

48933

CONN,520120-8***........................12

29

79773

HOSE ASSY,RT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 53 inches)

30

79761

HOSE ASSY,HP-HAND PUMP


HP....................................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 65 inches)

31

79762

HOSE ASSY,BRAKE-HAND
PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 65 inches)

32

79764

HOSE ASSY,M3A-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 72 inches)

33

79765

HOSE ASSY,M3B-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 70 inches)

34

79774

HOSE ASSY,LT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 31 inches)

35

79763

HOSE ASSY,M4A-RT REAR MTR...1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

36

87063

HOSE ASSY,M4B-RT REAR TOP....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

4A

99175

48943

FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6............4

48912

CONN,520120-4-6***......................2

79754

HOSE ASSY,TANK-PUMP BTM......1


(components: 48841, 48845, 48761
@ 42 inches)

48980

CONN,520102-12-16.......................1

45161

STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1

10

48922

CONN,520102-6-6...........................1

11

61080

FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION
520601.............................................1
(to SN 42076)

12

48959

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2

13

79847

ELBOW, 12-3/4AOEG-S..................1

14

79767

HOSE ASSY,M1B-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 72 inches)

15

79766

HOSE ASSY,M1A-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 70 inches)

16

79755

HOSE ASSY,T-TANK FILTER..........1


(components: 48841, 48841, 48761
@ 54 inches)

17

48932

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..2

18

48975

CONN,520120-12-10.......................1

19

79759

HOSE ASSY,P2-PUMP INNER.......1

20

48946

CONN,520120-8-10.........................2

21

48905

CONN,520120-4***..........................9

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

101

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

409.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 41751 to 42120)


(continued)

Item

102

Part No.

Description

Qty.

37

48904

ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................2

38

79772

HOSE ASSY,HAND PUMP-BRAKE


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 33 inches)

39

42758

TEE,UNION,520401-4.....................1

40

79770

HOSE ASSY,LT BRAKE-BRAKE


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751
@ 34 inches)

41

79771

HOSE ASSY,RT BRAKE-BRAKE


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751
@ 66 inches)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


409.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 41751 to 42120)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

103

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

409.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 42121 to 43183)

104

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


409.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 42121 to 43183)

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

Part No.

Description

23

79758

HOSE ASSY,P1-PUMP OUTER......1


(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 60 inches)

24

79768

HOSE ASSY,M2A-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 48758
@ 73 inches)

25

87064

HOSE ASSY,M2B-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48827, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

26

48933

CONN,520120-8***........................12

27

79773

HOSE ASSY,RT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 53 inches)

28

79761

HOSE ASSY,HP-HAND PUMP


HP....................................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 65 inches)

29

79762

HOSE ASSY,BRAKE-HAND
PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 65 inches)

30

79764

HOSE ASSY,M3A-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 72 inches)

31

79765

HOSE ASSY,M1A-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 72 inches)

HOSE ASSY,M3B-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 70 inches)

32

79774

HOSE ASSY,T-TANK FILTER..........1


(components: 48841, 48841, 48761
@ 54 inches)

HOSE ASSY,LT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 72 inches)

33

79763

HOSE ASSY,M4A-RT REAR MTR...1


(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 31 inches)

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.

79845

HOSE ASSY,LWR CYL-UPR CYL....1


GS-3268 (components: 48812, 48812,
56776 @ 272 inches)

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2

48916

FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............3

99175

HOSE,MANIF-CYL,2668.................1
(components: 48812, 48812, 56776
@ 200 inches)

48943

FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6............4

48912

CONN,520120-4-6***......................2

79754

HOSE ASSY,TANK-PUMP BTM......1


(components: 48841, 48845, 48761
@ 42 inches)

48980

CONN,520102-12-16.......................1

45161

STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1

10

48922

CONN,520102-6-6...........................1

11

48959

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2

12

79847

ELBOW, 12-3/4AOEG-S..................1

13

79767

HOSE ASSY,M1B-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 72 inches)

14

15

79766

79755

Item

Qty.

16

48932

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..2

17

48975

CONN,520120-12-10.......................1

34

87063

18

79759

HOSE ASSY,P2-PUMP INNER.......1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 65 inches)

HOSE ASSY,M4B-RT REAR TOP....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

35

48904

ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................2

36

99202

HOSE ASSY,LT BRAKE-HAND


PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48802, 48800, 48751
@ 57 inches)

37

99203

HOSE ASSY,RT BRAKE-HAND


PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751
@ 66 inches)

19

48946

CONN,520120-8-10.........................2

20

48905

CONN,520120-4***........................10

21

79756

HOSE ASSY,S1-LT STEER.............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 52 inches)

22

79757

Part No. 84121

HOSE ASSY,S2-RT STEER............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 54 inches)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

105

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

409.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 43184)

106

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


409.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 43184)

Item

Part No.

--

1A

Description

Qty.

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.
79845

HOSE ASSY,LWR CYL-UPR CYL....1


GS-3268 (components: 48812, 48812,
56776 @ 272 inches)

131092

HOSE,LWR TO UPR
CYL,LO-TEMP.................................1
GS-3268 (components: 48812, 48812,
101698 @ 263 inches) (replaces
79845 on arctic option only)

Item

Part No.

Description

79766

HOSE ASSY,M1A-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 70 inches)

131064

HOSE ASSY,M1A-LT FR
MTR,LO-TMP..................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 101699
@ 72 inches) (replaces 79766 on
arctic option only)

15

79755

HOSE ASSY,T-TANK FILTER..........1


(components: 48841, 48841, 48761
@ 54 inches)

14

14A

Qty.

16

48932

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..2

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2

17

48975

CONN,520120-12-10.......................1

48916

FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............3

18

79759

99175

HOSE,MANIF-CYL,2668.................1
(components: 48812, 48812, 56776
@ 200 inches)

HOSE ASSY,P2-PUMP INNER.......1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 65 inches)

19

48946

CONN,520120-8-10.........................2

131063

HOSE
ASSY,MAN-CYL,2668,LO-TEMP.....1
(components: 48812, 48812, 101698
@ 195 inches) (replaces 99175 on
arctic option only)

20

48905

CONN,520120-4***..........................8

21

79756

HOSE ASSY,S1-LT STEER.............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 52 inches)

112709

HOSE,MNFLD-LIFT CYL,3268.......1
(components: 48812, 48816, 56776
@ 200 inches)

21A

131061

48943

FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6............4

HOSE
ASSY,S2STEER,LO-TEMP,GS68.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 101697
@ 52 inches) (replaces 79756 on
arctic option only)

48912

CONN,520120-4-6***......................2

22

79757

79754

HOSE ASSY,TANK-PUMP BTM......1


(components: 48841, 48845, 48761
@ 42 inches)

HOSE ASSY,S2-RT STEER............1


(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 54 inches)

22A

131062

48980

CONN,520102-12-16.......................1

45161

STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1

10

48922

CONN,520102-6-6...........................1

HOSE
ASSY,S2STEER,LO-TEMP,GS68.....1
(components: 48800, 48800, 101697
@ 48 inches) (replaces 79757 on
arctic option only)

11

48959

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2

23

79758

12

79847

ELBOW, 12-3/4AOEG-S..................1

13

79767

HOSE ASSY,M1B-LT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 56777
@ 72 inches)

HOSE ASSY,P1-PUMP OUTER......1


(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 60 inches)

24

79768

HOSE ASSY,M2A-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 48758
@ 73 inches)

131066

HOSE ASSY,M2B-RT FR
MTR,LO-TMP..................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 101699
@ 73 inches) (replaces 79768 on
arctic option only)

4A

4B

13A

131065

Part No. 84121

HOSE ASSY,M1B-LT FR
MTR,LO-TMP..................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 101699
@ 70 inches) (replaces 79767 on
arctic option only)

24A

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

107

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

409.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 43184)


(continued)

Item

Part No.

Description

87064

HOSE ASSY,M2B-RT FRONT


MTR.................................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 48758
@ 73 inches)

131067

HOSE ASSY,M2A-RT FR
MTR,LO-TMP
(components: 48822, 48827, 101699
@ 73 inches) (replaces 87064 on
arctic option only)

26

48933

CONN,520120-8***........................12

27

79773

HOSE ASSY,RT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 53 inches)

28

39882

PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1

29

79762

HOSE ASSY,BRAKE-HAND
PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48800, 48800, 48751
@ 65 inches)

30

79764

HOSE ASSY,M3A-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 72 inches)

31

79765

HOSE ASSY,M3B-LT REAR MTR....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 70 inches)

32

79774

HOSE ASSY,LT CASE


DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 31 inches)

33

79763

HOSE ASSY,M4A-RT REAR MTR...1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

34

87063

HOSE ASSY,M4B-RT REAR TOP....1


(components: 48822, 48822, 48758
@ 73 inches)

35

48904

ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................2

36

99202

HOSE ASSY,LT BRAKE-HAND


PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751
@ 57 inches)

37

99203

HOSE ASSY,RT BRAKE-HAND


PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48800, 48802, 48751
@ 66 inches)

25

25A

108

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


409.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (from SN 43184)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

109

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

410.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables

110

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


410.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables

Item

Part No.

Description

--

79878

HARNESS,DUAL FUEL,J4
(to SN 42381)

--

79879

--

79877

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

87262

HARNESS,DIESEL,J4
(to SN 42381)

HARNESS,OUTRIGGER
MANIFOLD......................................1
(to SN 42381)

9A

99439

HARNESS,LCP,J3
(to SN 42381)

HARNESS,OUTRIGGER MANIFOLD
from SN 42382 to SN 43617

9B

104717

HARNESS,OUTRIGGER
MNFLD,GS68
(from SN 43619)

10

71532

HARNESS,OUTRGR,PROD FRT
GS68...............................................1
(steer end) (to SN 42381)

10A

99440

HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,FRONT
(steer end) (from SN 42382)

11

71531

HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,PROD,REAR.1
(non-steer end) (to SN 42381)

--

87269

HARNESS,BOSCH DIODE SUPPR.


(from SN 42382 to 43621)

--

79874

HARNESS,MANIFOLD,J1
(from SN 42382 to 43621)

--

104603

WIRE ASSY,MANIFOLD GND,GS68


(from SN 42382 to 43621)

--

104894

HARNESS,OR MNFLD
JMPER,GS2668
(from SN 42382 to 43621)

79886

HARNESS,BATTERY CABLES.......1

11A

99441

71576

GS90 OP BEACONS,
STANDARD.....................................1
GS-2668 (option) (to SN 42381)

HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,REAR
(non-steer end) (from SN 42382)

12

79883

HARNESS,DOWN PIGTAIL.............1
(to SN 42381)

--

71791

HARNESS,WIRE,WORK LIGHT,3268
GS-3268 (option) (to SN 42381)

12A

99437

HARNESS,DOWN PIGTAIL
(from SN 42382)

2A

99444

HARNESS,WORK LIGHT OPT.......1


GS-2668 (option) (from SN 42382)

13

79875

HARNESS,LCP,J1...........................1
(Dual Fuel and Diesel) (to SN 42381)

--

97344

HARNESS,WORKLIGHT
OPT,GS3268
GS-3268 (option) (from SN 42382)

13A

99434

HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1
(Dual Fuel) (from SN 42382 to 43618)

--

104715

HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1,GS68
(Dual Fuel) (from SN 43619 to 44770)

79903

HARNESS,OIL COOLER,GS68......1
(option) (to SN 42381)

--

150024

3A

99445

HARNESS,OIL COOLER OPT


(option) (from SN 42382)

HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1,GS68
(Dual Fuel) (from SN 44771 to 47220)

--

112416

Ref. Outrigger Manifold


(refer to 807.1)

HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1,GS68
(Dual Fuel) (from SN 47221 to 50986)

--

131035

HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1,GS68***
(Dual Fuel) (from SN 50987)

99435

HARNESS,LCP-DIESEL,J1
(Diesel) (from SN 42382 to 43618)

--

104716

HARNESS,LCP-DIESEL,J1,GS68
(Diesel) (from SN 43619 to 44770)

--

150025

HARNESS,LCP-DIESEL,J1,GS68...1
(Diesel) (from SN 44771 to 47220)

--

112417

HARNES,LCP-DIESEL,J1,GS68.....1
(Diesel) (from SN 47221 to 50986)

--

131034

HARNESS,LCP-DIESEL,J1,GS68**.1
(Diesel) (from SN 50987)

14

99843

HARNESS,DOWN RELAY,LOAD
SENSE............................................1
(CE models)

4
5

79880

HARNESS,DUAL FUEL,ENG..........1

5A

99198

HARNESS,DIESEL,KUBOTA D905***

5B

99119

HARNESS,PRK 403C-11,GS68

79882

HARNESS,LEVEL SENSOR...........1
(to SN 42381)

6A

99438

HARNESS,LEVEL SENSOR
(from SN 42382)

79896

WIRE ASSY,DOWN LIMIT


SWITCH..........................................1

79876

HARNESS,LCP,J2...........................1
(to SN 42381)

8A

99436

HARNESS,LCP,J2
(from SN 42382)

Part No. 84121

13E

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

111

400 Chassis Tray Components

January 2012

410.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables


(continued)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

15

79890

JOYSTICK CABLE,PIGTAIL............1
(to SN 42381)

15A

99301

CONTROL CABLE,PIGTAIL
(from SN 42382)

16

79891

CONTROL CABLE,2668.................1
GS-2668 (to SN 42381)

16A

99296

CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO
PLAT,2668.......................................1
GS-2668 (from SN 42382)

16B

79892

JOYSTICK CABLE,3268.................1
GS-3268 (to SN 42381)

16C

99297

CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO PLAT,3268


GS-3268 (from SN 42382)

--

105328

KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM

17

79884

HARNESS,DOWN,GS2668.............1
GS-2668

17A

79885

HARNESS,DOWN,GS3268
GS-3268

18

99844

HARNESS,TERM STRIP,LOAD
SENSE............................................1
CE

19

99842

HARNESS,PS CABLE,LOAD
SENSE............................................1
(Pressure Switch Cable Assembly,
CE) (to SN 44168)

110125

HARNESS,LOAD
SENSE,CTRL-PSWTCH
(Pressure Switch Cable Assembly,
CE) (from SN 44169)

20

87266

HARNESS,BEACON.......................1
(option) (to SN 42381)

20A

99442

HARNESS,BEACON OPT
(option) (from SN 42382)

21

87260

HARNESS,GENERATOR................1
(option) (to SN 42381)

21A

99446

HARNESS,GENERATOR OPT
(option) (from SN 42382)

22

99840

HARNESS,LS CABLE,LOAD
SENSE............................................1
(Limit Switch Cable Assembly, CE)

23

104571

HARNESS,PRESS.SWITCH...........1
CE

24

99838

HARNESS,LS,UP SW,LOAD
SENSE............................................1
CE

25

99839

HARNESS,LS,DN DELAY,LOAD
SENSE............................................1
CE

19A

112

Item

Part No.

Description

26

99845

HARNESS,UP COIL,LOAD
SENSE............................................1
CE

27

104972

HARNESS,RESISTOR,5
OHM,10W***....................................1

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

Part No. 84121

January 2012

400 Chassis Tray Components


410.1 Electrical Wiring and Power Cables
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

113

500 Scissor Components

January 2012

501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS2668

114

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

500 Scissor Components


501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS2668

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

84235

INNER ARM#4 W/BEARINGS


GS68...............................................1
(number 4) (includes item 27)

84236

OUTER ARM #4 W/BEARINGS


GS2668...........................................1
(number 4) (includes item 27)

84237

INNER ARM #3 W/BEARINGS


GS2668...........................................1
(number 3) (includes item 27)

84238

OUTER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS*....1


(number 2) (with word decals) (ground
controls side) (includes item 27) (USA,
Canada, Australia)

--

94990

OUTER ARM ASSY #2,W/SY


DECALS*
(number 2) (with symbol decals)
(ground controls side) (includes item
27) (Europe, Asia, South America)

84239

INNER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS......1


(number 2) (with word decals)
(includes item 27) (USA, Canada,
Australia)

--

84992

INNER ARM ASSY #4,W/SY


DECALS*
(number 2) (with symbol decals)
(includes item 27) (Europe, Asia,
South America)

8516

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

45226

ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3

10

47530

PIN,1.00DIAX4.6 LG,1HOLE...........2

11

84243

OUTER ARM #1 W/BEARINGS


GS2668...........................................1
(number 1) (includes item 27)

12

25817

BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....4

13

47360

WELDMENT,SLIDER BLOCK.........2

14

47373

WEAR PAD 2668.............................2

15

11890

GLIDE BUTTON,SIDE,GLL,.100
TK....................................................8

16

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

17

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

18

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5


(to SN 41712)

--

13918

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8
(from SN 41713)

Part No. 84121

Item

Part No.

Description

19

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375
(to SN 41712)

--

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
(from SN 41713)

20

47563

PIN,CROSS LOWER PIVOT...........1

21

84241

INNER ARM
ASSY,#1W/BRNGS,2668................1
(number 1) (includes item 27)

22

84242

OUTER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS*....1


(number 2 and 3) (with word decals)
(engine side) (includes item 27) (USA,
Canada, Australia)

--

84991

OUTER ARM ASSY #2,W/SY


DECALS*
(number 2 and 3) (with symbol decals)
(engine side) (includes item 27)
(Europe, Asia, South America)

23

47302

PIN,1.75DIAX8.51LG,2RING..........2

24

47301

PIN,1.75DIAX26.71LG,2RING........9

25

18384

SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.75 DIA.

26

39127

WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.79X2.25X.120

27

51144

BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.25L..64

28

84821

OUTER ARM ASSY,


W/BEARINGS..................................1
(number 3) (ground controls side)
(includes item 27 and 30)

29

84822

OUTER ARM ASSY,


W/BEARINGS..................................1
(number 3) (engine side) (includes
item 27 and 30)

30

1579-103

TUBE,RD,ALUM 2 X .095................2

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

115

500 Scissor Components

January 2012

502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-2668 (to SN 41750)

116

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

500 Scissor Components


502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-2668 (to SN 41750)

Item

Part No.

Description

55351

CLAMP, CABLEBRIDGE,HALF.......8

78687

FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE,


UPPER............................................1

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

6889

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

28443

CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK


(quantities vary)

71349

BUMPER, LINK.............................16

55336

CHOCK STOP CUSHION...............1

7339

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5

10

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

11

79494

FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER.....1

12

87190

VALVE,DOUBLE PULL SOL SQ


12V..................................................1

--

44973

NUT,COIL (39909)

--

84421

WASHER-SOLENOID VALVE (66683)

--

84423

VALVE,2 POSITION 2 WAY***

--

87191

COIL,SQUARE,12VDC

13

55717

CYLINDER, GS2632/46/68***.........1
(includes bearings)

--

66470

SEAL KIT, 55717 TX LIFTCYL


(Texas Hydraulic)

--

78912

SEAL KIT, 55717 DY LIFTCYL


(Dongyang)

14

55560

ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....................1

15

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

26

11966

SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5

27

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

Ref. Fitting
(refer to 409.1, 409.2, 409.3 and
409.4)

16

47574

PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM GS68.........1

17

8516

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50

18

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

19

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

20

47458

PIN,1.50DIAX8.45LG,1HOLE..........1

21

45226

ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2

22

78686

FORMING,CABLE
BRIDGE,MAIN***.............................1

23

66098

CABLE TIE,9" X .5
(quantities vary)

24

58001

SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR...........1
(includes items 18, 19 and 27)

25

55488

CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS46\68.....2

--

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

117

500 Scissor Components

January 2012

502.2 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-2668 (from SN 41751)

118

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

500 Scissor Components


502.2 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-2668 (from SN 41751)

Item

Part No.

Description

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

5397

4828

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

18

8516

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

19

47458

PIN,1.50DIAX8.45LG,1HOLE..........2

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

20

45226

ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2

78687

FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE,


UPPER............................................2
(from SN 41751 to 52075)

21

78686

FORMING,CABLE
BRIDGE,MAIN***.............................2
(from SN 41751 to 52075)

--

78900

TRIM LOCK, 1/8 X .75.....2.25-inches


(from SN 41751 to 52075)

21A

131395

ASSY,CABLE BRIDGE,GS68..........2
(from SN 52076)

4B

131396

ASSY, CABLE BRIDGE, UPPER.....2


(from SN 52076)

--

131381

--

131381

SUPPORT, CABLE BRIDGE


MOUNTING
(from SN 52076)

SUPPORT, CABLE BRIDGE


MOUNTING
(from SN 52076)

--

131382

FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE,GS68
(from SN 52076)

--

131382

FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE,GS68
(from SN 52076)

--

14182

SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1
(from SN 52076)

--

14182

SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1
(from SN 52076)

--

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
(from SN 52076)

--

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
(from SN 52076)

22

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

23

58001

SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR...........1
(includes items 2, 3 and 22)

71349

BUMPER, LINK.............................16

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

6889

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

55336

CHOCK STOP CUSHION...............1

10

7339

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5

11

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

12

79494

FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER.....1

13

87190

VALVE,DOUBLE PULL SOL SQ


12V..................................................1

--

44973

NUT,COIL (39909)

--

84421

WASHER-SOLENOID VALVE (66683)

--

84423

VALVE,2 POSITION 2 WAY***

--

87191

COIL,SQUARE,12VDC

14

55560

ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....................1

15

Ref. Fitting
(refer to 409.1, 409.2, 409.3 and
409.4)

16

55717

CYLINDER, GS2632/46/68***.........1
(includes bearings)

--

66470

SEAL KIT, 55717 TX LIFTCYL


(Texas Hydraulic)

--

78912

SEAL KIT, 55717 DY LIFTCYL


(Dongyang)

17

47574

PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM GS68.........1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

119

500 Scissor Components

January 2012

503.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-3268

120

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

500 Scissor Components


503.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-3268

Item

Part No.

Description

84244

INNER ARM #5 W/BEARINGS


GS3268...........................................1
(number 5) (includes item 28)

84245

OUTER ARM #5 W/BEARINGS


GS3268...........................................1
(number 5) (includes item 28)

84246

OUTER ARM #4
W/BEARINGS,GS3268...................1
(number 4) (ground controls side)
(includes item 28 and 33)

4A

84238

84990

Qty.

OUTER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS*....1


(number 2) (with word decals) (ground
controls side) (includes item 28) (USA,
Canada, Australia)
OUTER ARM ASSY #2,W/SY
DECALS*
(number 2) (with symbol decals)
(ground controls side) (includes item
28) (Europe, Asia, South America)

8516

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

45226

ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................3

47530

PIN,1.00DIAX4.6 LG,1HOLE...........2

10

84243

OUTER ARM #1 W/BEARINGS


GS2668...........................................1
(includes item 28)

11

25817

BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L....4

12

58189

CASTING -SLIDE BLOCK


W/BEARING....................................2

13

47373

WEAR PAD 2668.............................2

14

11890

GLIDE BUTTON,SIDE,GLL,.100
TK....................................................8

15

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

16

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

17

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5


(to SN 41712)

13918

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
1.75,GRD.8......................................2
(from SN 41713)

18

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375
(to SN 41712)

18A

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16
(from SN 41713)

71414

PIN,1.75DIAX5.87LG,CHAMFER.....2

17A

19

Part No. 84121

Item

Part No.

Description

20

84241

INNER ARM
ASSY,#1W/BRNGS,2668................1
(includes item 28)

21

84239

INNER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS......1


(number 2) (with word decals)
(includes item 28) (USA, Canada,
Australia)

21A

84992

INNER ARM ASSY #4,W/SY


DECALS*
(number 2) (with symbol decals)
(includes item 28) (Europe, Asia,
South America)

22

84242

OUTER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS*....1


(number 2 and 3) (with word decals)
(engine side) (includes item 28) (USA,
Canada, Australia)

22A

84991

OUTER ARM ASSY #2,W/SY


DECALS*
(number 2 and 3) (with symbol decals)
(engine side) (includes item 28)
(Europe, Asia, South America)

23

47302

PIN,1.75DIAX8.51LG,2RING..........4

24

84247

INNER ARM #3 W/BEARINGS


GS3268...........................................1
(includes item 28)

25

47301

PIN,1.75DIAX26.71LG,2RING......11

26

18384

SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.75 DIA.

27

39127

WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.79X2.25X.120

28

51144

BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.25L..82

29

84248

OUTER ARM #4 W/BEARINGS


GS3268...........................................1
(number 4) (engine side) (includes
item 28 and 33)

30

84821

OUTER ARM ASSY,


W/BEARINGS..................................1
(number 3) (ground controls side)
(includes item 28 and 33)

31

84822

OUTER ARM ASSY,


W/BEARINGS..................................1
(number 3) (engine side) (includes
item 28 and 33)

32

84823

INNER ARM ASSY,


W/BEARINGS..................................1
(number 4) (includes item 28)

33

1579-103

TUBE,RD,ALUM 2 X .095................6

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

121

500 Scissor Components

January 2012

504.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3268 (to SN 41750)

122

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

500 Scissor Components


504.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3268 (to SN 41750)

Item

Part No.

Description

71349

BUMPER, LINK.............................16

8516

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

45226

ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................4

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

6889

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

55336

CHOCK STOP CUSHION...............1

10

7339

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5

11

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

12

79494

FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER.....2

13

87190

VALVE,DOUBLE PULL SOL SQ


12V..................................................2

--

44973

NUT,COIL (39909)

--

84421

WASHER-SOLENOID VALVE (66683)

--

84423

VALVE,2 POSITION 2 WAY***

--

87191

COIL,SQUARE,12VDC

14

55560

ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....................2

15

Qty.

Item
28

Part No.

Description

11966

SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5

Qty.

Ref. Fitting
(refer to 409.1, 409.2, 409.3 and
409.4)

16

55717

CYLINDER, GS2632/46/68***.........2
(includes bearings)

--

66470

SEAL KIT, 55717 TX LIFTCYL


(Texas Hydraulic)

--

78912

SEAL KIT, 55717 DY LIFTCYL


(Dongyang)

17

47574

PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM GS68.........1

18

47458

PIN,1.50DIAX8.45LG,1HOLE..........4

19

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

20

51542

BRACKET,CABLE
BRIDGE,GS3246.............................2

21

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

22

51505

BRACKET,MAIN CABLE BRIDGE....2

23

55351

CLAMP, CABLEBRIDGE,HALF.......8

24

47625

BRACKET CABLE BRIDGE............2

25

66098

CABLE TIE,9" X .5............as-needed

26

58001

SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR...........1
(includes items 3, 4 and 21)

27

55488

CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS46\68.....2

--

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

123

500 Scissor Components

January 2012

504.2 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3268 (from SN 41751)

124

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

500 Scissor Components


504.2 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3268 (from SN 41751)

Item

Part No.

Description

Part No.

Description

8516

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50

--

131382

FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE,GS68
(from SN 52076)

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

45226

ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................4

--

14182

SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1
(from SN 52076)

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....................16

7339

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5

--

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
(from SN 52076)

6356

WASHER,LOCK,.25

79494

FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER.....2


(from SN 41751 to 42381)

20

78688

FORMING,CABLE
BRIDGE,GS3246/68........................2
(from SN 41751 to 52075)

--

79494

FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER.....1


(from SN 42382)

--

78900

TRIM LOCK, 1/8 X .75.....2.25-inches


(from SN 41751 to 52075)

87190

VALVE,DOUBLE PULL SOL SQ


12V..................................................2

20A

131397

ASSY, CABLE BRIDGE...................2


(from SN 52076)

--

44973

NUT,COIL (39909)

--

131380

--

84421

WASHER-SOLENOID VALVE (66683)

FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE


(from SN 52076)

--

84423

VALVE,2 POSITION 2 WAY***

--

131381

--

87191

COIL,SQUARE,12VDC

SUPPORT, CABLE BRIDGE


MOUNTING
(from SN 52076)

55717

CYLINDER, GS2632/46/68***.........2
(includes bearings)

--

14182

SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1
(from SN 52076)

--

66470

SEAL KIT, 55717 TX LIFTCYL


(Texas Hydraulic)

--

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20
(from SN 52076)

--

78912

SEAL KIT, 55717 DY LIFTCYL


(Dongyang)

21

78897

FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE,


CENTER..........................................2

10

55560

ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....................2

22

47458

PIN,1.50DIAX8.45LG,1HOLE..........4

Ref. Fitting
(refer to 409.1, 409.2, 409.3 and
409.4)

23

58001

SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR...........1
(includes items 2, 4 and 24)

24

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

25

55488

CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS46\68...10


(from SN 52320)

26

11966

SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5..........10
(from SN 52320)

11

Qty.

12

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

13

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

14

6889

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

15

55336

CHOCK STOP CUSHION...............1

16

71349

BUMPER, LINK.............................16

17

47574

PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM GS68.........1

18

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

19

78686

FORMING,CABLE
BRIDGE,MAIN***.............................2
(from SN 41751 to 52075)

--

78900

TRIM LOCK, 1/8 X .75.....2.25-inches


(from SN 41751 to 52075)

19A

131395

ASSY,CABLE BRIDGE,GS68..........2
(from SN 52076)

--

131381

SUPPORT, CABLE BRIDGE


MOUNTING
(from SN 52076)

Part No. 84121

Item

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

125

600 Platform Components

January 2012

601.1 Platform Installation (to SN 41737)

126

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


601.1 Platform Installation (to SN 41737)

Item
A

Part No.

Description

Qty.

112601

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,ANSI,115V,DSL
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

Part No.

Description

26810

SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.75

99804

PLATFORM ASSY, ANSI,GS2668....1


GS-2668 (USA and Canada)

--

99803

PLATFORM ASSY,CE GS2668


GS-2668 (Europe)

2A

99806

PLATFORM ASSY,ANSI,GS3268.....1
GS-3268 (USA and Canada)

--

99805

PLATFORM ASSY,CE GS3268


GS-3268 (Europe)

39095

PIN,1.75DIAX7.35LG,CHAMFER.....4

131426

SLIDER BLOCK,PLATFORM..........2

39127

WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.79X2.25X.120

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

21604

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25

47160

BLOCK, PLATFORM ANCHOR.......2

55663

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,DF,ANSI,115V
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

BRACKET,JOYSTICK Q.D.
BULKHEAD.....................................1

10

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

11

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,DF,ANSI,230V
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

12

56912

SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565

13

24649

GROMMET,RUBBER 1.5 X .25 X


2.......................................................1

--

112602

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,ANSI,230V,DSL
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

--

112603

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,DF,ANSI,115V
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

--

112604

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,DF,ANSI,230V
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

112605

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,ANSI,115V,DSL
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

--

--

--

112606

112607

112608

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,ANSI,230V,DSL
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada)

112609

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,115V,DIESL
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

112613

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,115V,DIESL
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

--

112610

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,230V,DIESL
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

--

112611

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,DF,115V
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

--

112614

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,230V,DIESL
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

--

112612

PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,DF,230V
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

--

112615

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,DF,115V
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

--

112616

PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,DF,230V
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe)

Part No. 84121

Item

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

127

600 Platform Components

January 2012

601.2 Platform Installation (from SN 41738)

128

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


601.2 Platform Installation (from SN 41738)

Item

Part No.

Description

84467

PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS2668


AN
GS-2668 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Word Decals; USA and Canada) (from
SN 43483)

--

84468

PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS3268


AN
GS-3268 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Word Decals; USA and Canada) (from
SN 43482)

84469

PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS2668


AUS
GS-2668 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Word Decals; Australia) (from SN
43483)

--

84470

Qty.

PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS3268


AUS
GS-3268 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Word Decals; Australia) (from SN
43482)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

84846

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,3268


GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada) (from SN
42382)

2B

84842

PLAT MAIN DECK


ASSY,AUS,2668..............................1
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; Australia) (from SN 41738 to
42381)

--

84845

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,2668


GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; Australia) (from SN 42382)

2C

84843

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,3268


GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; Australia) (from SN 41738 to
42381)

--

84847

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,3268


GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; Australia) (from SN 42382)

2D

84230

PLATFORM ASSY, CE GS2668......1


GS-2668 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe) (from SN 41738 to
42381)

84471

PLAT ASSY,W/SYM DECAL,GS2668


GS-2668 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Symbol Decals; Asia and South
America) (from SN 43483)

--

84472

PLAT ASSY,W/SYM DECAL,GS3268


GS-3268 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Symbol Decals; Asia and South
America) (from SN 43482)

--

84840

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CE,2668


GS-2668 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe) (from SN 42382)

2E

84232

PLAT ASSY,W/CE SYM DECAL,2668


GS-2668 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Symbol Decals; Europe) (from SN
43483)

PLATFORM ASSY,CE,GS3268
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe) (from SN 41738 to
42381)

--

84841

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CE,3268


GS-3268 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Europe) (from SN 42382)

2F

84848

PLAT MAIN DK
ASSY,ASIA/SA,2668.......................1
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Asia and South America)
(from SN 42382)

--

84473

84474

PLAT ASSY,W/CE SYM DECAL,3268


GS-3268 (Complete) (Assemblies with
Symbol Decals; Europe) (from SN
43482)

26810

SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.75

84231

PLATFORM ASSY,ANSI,GS2668.....1
GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada) (from SN
41738 to 42381)

2G

84849

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,2668


GS-2668 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada) (from SN
42382)

PLAT MAIN DK ASSY,ASIA/SA,3268


GS-3268 (Assemblies with Symbol
Decals; Asia and South America)
(from SN 42382)

39095

PIN,1.75DIAX7.35LG,CHAMFER.....4

131426

SLIDER BLOCK,PLATFORM..........2

39127

WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.79X2.25X.120

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

21604

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25

47160

BLOCK, PLATFORM ANCHOR.......2

--

2A

84844

84233

Part No. 84121

PLATFORM ASSY,ANSI,GS3268
GS-3268 (Assemblies with Word
Decals; USA and Canada) (from SN
41738 to 42381)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

129

600 Platform Components

January 2012

601.2 Platform Installation (from SN 41738)


(continued)

Item
9

Part No.

Description

47230

BUMPER,RUBBER.........................2

10

130

Qty.

Ref. Joystick Cable


(refer to 410.1)

11

56912

SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565

12

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

13

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


601.2 Platform Installation (from SN 41738)
(continued)
This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

131

600 Platform Components

January 2012

602.1 Platform Railing Installation (to SN 41737)

132

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


602.1 Platform Railing Installation (to SN 41737)

Item

Part No.

Description

51379

WELDMENT,SIDERAIL MAIN
RH***...............................................1
(engine side)

79355

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............6

51435

DECK PLATE,MAIN,GS68..............1

51379

WELDMENT,SIDERAIL MAIN
RH***...............................................1
(ground controls side)

8178

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

51073

ACCESS PANEL..............................2

14297

SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75

56912

SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565

10

Qty.

Ref. Platform Assembly


(refer to 601.1 and 601.2)

11

51166

GUARD,PLATFORM
EXTENSION,GS68..........................2

12

14033

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75

13

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

14

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

15

6052

WASHER,SHIM,.5 X .875 X .063

16

51409

BRACKET,FRONT LEFT SIDE


ROLLER..........................................1
(ground controls side)

17

47520

WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X


.06....................................................2

18

38016

ROLLER,PLASTIC,AWP96**...........2

19

35706

BOLT,ROLLER,.470"(SHORT).........2

20

51139

PIN,EXTENSION ROLLER.............2

21

55355

SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X
1/4THK............................................4

22

6024

NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11

23

51437

WHEEL,4 X 1.5...............................2

24

51408

BRACKET,FRNT RIGHT SIDE


ROLLER..........................................1
(engine side)

25

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

26

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

27

21618

CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1

28

39317

STOP PLATFORM ROLLER...........2

29

33776

RIVET,STL,STL,P,.188 X .375

30

71315

RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

133

600 Platform Components

January 2012

602.2 Platform Railing Installation (from SN 41738)

134

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


602.2 Platform Railing Installation (from SN 41738)

Item

Part No.

Description

79355

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............6

79798

WELDMENT,MAIN RAIL,RIGHT.....1
(engine side)

79997

MAIN PLAT DECK DIAMOND


PLATE..............................................1

79781-S

GS68 WELDMENT,MAIN
RAIL,LEFT.......................................1
(ground controls side)

47478

BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461


H....................................................10

87648

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.75,G2

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

Qty.

Ref. Platform Assembly


(refer to 601.2)

47230

BUMPER,RUBBER.........................2

10

66030

PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........2

10

78022

LANYARD,BLACK NYLON,TYPE
1***..................................................2
CE

11

87568

PIN, SHOULDER, 5/8-11 X 1.77.....4

12

38028

NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11

13

47520

WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X


.06....................................................4

14

131416

V-ROLLER,NARROW,EXT DECK....2
right side

14

55665

V-ROLLER, EXT PLAT, GS90..........2


left side

15

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

16

87523

COIL CORD CLIP............................1

17

71315

RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

135

600 Platform Components

January 2012

603.1 Platform Entry Gate (to SN 41737)

136

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


603.1 Platform Entry Gate (to SN 41737)

Item

Part No.

Description

47524

HINGE,CLOSING (SPRING) 4 X
4.......................................................1

79355

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............8

4266

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

6889

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

47138

PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................3

51071

WLDMT,RT END RAIL MAIN


PLAT................................................1
(engine side)

8178

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5

47520

WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X


.06....................................................2

10

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

11

51416

HANDLE,GRAB...............................2

12

51039

WLDMT,LEFT END RAIL MAIN


PLAT................................................1
(ground controls side)

13

51036

WELDMENT,ENTRY GATE 68........1

14

47523

HINGE,4 X 4....................................1

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

137

600 Platform Components

January 2012

603.2 Platform Entry Gate (from SN 41738)

138

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


603.2 Platform Entry Gate (from SN 41738)

Item

Part No.

Description

79355

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............8

6708

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

79786-S

WELDMENT,MAIN,A-RAIL,RIGHT...1
(engine side)

4266

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

8179

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25

10

87014

GRAB HANDLE,STEEL,COATED....2

11

79785

WELDMENT,MAIN,A-RAIL,LEFT.....1
(ground controls side)

12

47502

BUMPER,1.25 INCH
O.D.,SCISSORS..............................4

13

87648

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.75,G2

14

66030

PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........4

14

78022

LANYARD,BLACK NYLON,TYPE
1***..................................................4
CE

15

79806

BUMPER,GATE LATCH,HDPE........1
(from SN 41738 to 41911)

15A

47793

BUMPER, MODULE TRAY


(from SN 41912)

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2
(from SN 41738 to 41911)

87085

RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25
(from SN 41912)

17

112543

SLIDER, GATE CATCH...................1

18

22446

SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X
2.......................................................1

19

87320

WELDMENT,ENTRY GATE**..........1

20

104804

HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........2

16
16A

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

139

600 Platform Components

January 2012

604.1 Platform Extension (to SN 41737)

140

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


604.1 Platform Extension (to SN 41737)

Item

Part No.

Description

47138

PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................2
(to SN 41741)

10107

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75

6886

WASHER,LOCK,.313

51092

WELDMENT,EXT DECK RIGHT


RAIL.................................................1
(engine side)

47502

Qty.

Part No.

Description

30

62710

ENDRAIL ASSY. EXT. DECK


GS68...............................................1
(with decals) (includes items 6 and
27-29)

31

4266

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2

32

6086

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13

33

79355

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............8

BUMPER,1.25 INCH
O.D.,SCISSORS..............................4

34

47523

HINGE,4 X 4....................................2

35

51143

JOYSTICK CARRIER......................1

36

44743

MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***..........1

8178

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

51034

WELDMENT,EXTENSION DECK
SIDE................................................1
(ground controls side)

10

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

11

6024

NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11

12

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

13

47520

WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X


.06....................................................4

14

39580

BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.38L....4

15

51437

WHEEL,4 X 1.5...............................2

16

51055

FORMING,ROLLER BRACK
EXT.PLAT........................................2

17

51139

PIN,EXTENSION ROLLER.............2

18

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

19

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

20

51478

BRACKET, SIDE ROLLER, REAR


FT....................................................1
(ground controls side) (shown)

20A

51407

BRACKET, SIDE ROLLER,REAR


RIGH
(engine side)

21

38016

ROLLER,PLASTIC,AWP96**...........2

22

35706

BOLT,ROLLER,.470"(SHORT).........2

23

47424-S

GS68 PLAT W/ EXTN DECK...........1

24

47230

BUMPER,RUBBER.........................4

25

51436

DECK PLATE,EXTENSION,GS68....1

26

71315

RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25

27

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

28

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

29

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

Part No. 84121

Item

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

Ref. Platform Controls


(refer to 607.1)

141

600 Platform Components

January 2012

604.2 Platform Extension (from SN 41738)

142

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


604.2 Platform Extension (from SN 41738)

Item

Part No.

Description

66030

PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........4

78022

LANYARD,BLACK NYLON,TYPE
1***..................................................4
CE

79355

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............6

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

28A

131398

EXTENSION DECK END RAIL


ASSEMBLY
(includes items 15, 25 and 26) (from
SN 42382 to 44988)

28B

131399

EXTENSION DECK END RAIL


ASSEMBLY
(includes items 15, 25 and 26) (from
SN 44989)

51143

JOYSTICK CARRIER......................1

Ref. Platform Controls


(refer to 607.1)

10107

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75

6886

WASHER,LOCK,.313

79782

WELDMENT,SIDE EXT
RAIL,RIGHT....................................1
(engine side)

87586

EXTRUSION,ALUM,V-ROLLER
TRK.................................................2

47230

BUMPER,RUBBER.........................2

87648

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.75,G2

10

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

11

71315

RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25

12

51436

DECK PLATE,EXTENSION,GS68....1

13

87570

FORMING,EXT DECK
STOP,RIGHT...................................1
(engine side)

14

6888

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

15

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

16

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

17

38016

ROLLER,PLASTIC,AWP96**...........2

18

35706

BOLT,ROLLER,.470"(SHORT).........2

19

87571

FORMING,EXT DECK
STOP,LEFT......................................1
(ground controls side)

20

6889

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

21

87645

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .63,G2

22

87675

FORMING,EXT DECK CATCH........2

23

79783

WELDMENT,SIDE EXT
RAIL,LEFT.......................................1
(ground controls side)

24

79791

WELDMENT,EXTENSION DECK.....1

25

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

26

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

27

44743

MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***..........1

28

84234

ENDRAIL ASSY. EXT. DECK


GS68...............................................1
(includes items 15, 25 and 26) (to SN
42381)

Part No. 84121

29

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

143

600 Platform Components

January 2012

605.1 Platform Extension Deck Lock (to SN 41737)

144

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


605.1 Platform Extension Deck Lock (to SN 41737)

Item

Part No.

Description

8178

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

55753

BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2

47520

WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X


.06....................................................1

6086

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

51846

FORMING,ROD MOUNT
BRACKT,68,90.................................1

47927

WELDMENT,LATCH HANDLE........1

10

51847

ROD, EXTENSION
LOCK,GS68,GS90..........................1

11

51415

GRIP,HANDLE EXT PLATFORM


LOCK...............................................1

12

47926

LATCH PIN......................................1

13

51823

GUIDE, LOCK, GS68,GS90............1

14

51844

GUIDE PAD, GS68, GS90...............2

15

6090

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7

16

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

145

600 Platform Components

January 2012

605.2 Platform Extension Deck Lock (from SN 41738)

146

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


605.2 Platform Extension Deck Lock (from SN 41738)

Item

Part No.

Description

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

87564

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.00,G2

87543

FORMING,EXT ARM OUTER


CLEVIS............................................1

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

47222

WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON

47228

WASHER,NYLON,.406 X.750 X.032

55753

BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........1

87542

FORMING,EXT ARM INNER


CLEVIS............................................1

87550

TUBE,EXT ARM..............................1

10

87546

CATCH,EXT LATCH ARM...............1

11

51415

GRIP,HANDLE EXT PLATFORM


LOCK...............................................1

12

79456

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2

13

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

14

87544-S

FORMING,EXT LOCK BRACKT.....1

15

9116

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2

16

87651

LATCH GUIDE,INNER GS68..........1

17

87015

LATCH GUIDE,OUTER GS68.........1

18

8352

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.75 GD 5

19

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

20

87545-S

PLATE,EXT LATCH TEETH


GS68...............................................3

21

87017

PLATE,LATCH GUIDE GS68...........1

22

87530

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 4.00,G2

23

87549

FORMING,EXT LATCH LINK..........1

24

6326

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

147

600 Platform Components

January 2012

606.1 Power to Platform

148

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


606.1 Power to Platform

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

33724

KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT.


(includes items 14 and 16)

35460

SCREW,PHM,8-32X.38,SELF TAP.

43956

WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE


JKT*.................................600-inches
GS-2668

2A

43956

WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE


JKT*.................................684-inches
GS-3268

7056

CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1

10775

T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1

13585

OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
(North America)

7127

SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75

45437

COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF....1
(North America; includes gasket and
mounting fasteners)

6595

PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1

8A

6666

PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON

8B

87193

PLUG, AUSTRALIAN

8C

12153

PLUG,16 AMP,3 PIN,(BRITISH)UK

8D

25388

PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**

8E

FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG


(component no longer available) refer
to BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A

8F

Ref. No Plug - Consult Factory

45470

CLAMP,0.31,#5 X 1/4,RUB CUSH....1

10

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2

11

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

12

6626

WIRE CAP,ORANGE.......................3

13

10777

COVER,BLANK...............................1
(includes mounting fasteners)

14

66355

GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO


PLAT................................................1
4.6 x 2.9 inches

15

T112563

SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT...............1

16

66356

GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE...........1
2.9 x 2.9 inches

17

33629

PLATE,UK POWER TO
PLATFORM.....................................1

18

66353

RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.......1

19

96236

PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

149

600 Platform Components

January 2012

607.1 Platform Controls (to SN 42381)

150

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


607.1 Platform Controls (to SN 42381)

Item
--

--

--

Part No.

Description

62180

PLATFORM CONTROL BOX


W/DECALS*
(gasoline/LPG models without
outriggers; Complete)

19
20

62162

COIL CORD.....................................1
(includes ferrite suppressor)

PLATFORM CONTROL BOX


W/DECALS*
(gasoline/LPG models with outriggers;
Complete)

21

46266

STRAIN RELIEF-GS
JOYSTICK**~..................................1

22

66817

BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,


E-STOP...........................................1

--

66818

CONTACT,NC

23

66812

E-STOP BUTTON............................1

24

21085

SCREW,RHM,10-24 X .75

25

72326

NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR


ALARMS..........................................1

62181

62211

Qty.

PLATFORM CONTROL BOX


W/DEC***
(diesel models without outriggers;
Complete)

--

62212

PLATFORM CONTROL BOX


W/DECAL**
(diesel models with outriggers;
Complete)

5094

SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5

52502

PAD,WREST,WRIST,GS68PLAT.CONT~.1

58912

FLANGE HEX SCREW,GRADE 8

62164

ALARM ASSY,12VDC,ITT GS68.....1

52503

BOOT,PUSHBUTTON,RUBBER,GS68~.2

27246

BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1

45105

GUARD,TOGGLE SWITCH.............1

52505

PLATE,GROUND,TOGGLE,GS68~..1

62165

SWITCH-TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS,
MOM*~............................................1
(includes mounting fasteners)

10

62166

SWITCH-PUSH BTN, LOW,


GS68**~..........................................1

11

62167

SWITCH-PUSH BTN, HIGH,


GS68...............................................1

12

51856

P.C.BOARD,SWITCH ASSY,GS68
RT....................................................1

13

62163

PC BOARD-PLATCNTRL,ITT
GS68**~..........................................1

14

11804

NUT,HEX,6-32

15

11805

WASHER,FLAT,MS,#6,Y

16

52509

SPACER,.188
PLAT.CONTROL,GS68~..................7

17

148174

STUD ASSY,RTSC CONTROL


BOX.................................................7

17

52510

SPACER,.5" GS PLAT PC
BOARD............................................7

18

Part No. 84121

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Ref. Control Cable Assembly


(refer to 410.1)

Ref. Joystick Controller


(refer to 608.1)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

151

600 Platform Components

January 2012

607.2 Platform Controls (from SN 42382)

152

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


607.2 Platform Controls (from SN 42382)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

99161

PLAT CONTROL BOX,RT GEN 2


(Complete)

--

82417

DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL
PANEL

--

99163

PCB,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS

--

105662

CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR

--

T108044

CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR(QTY


10)

87566

HOUSING,RT PLATFORM
CONTROLS.....................................1
(top)

87567

COVER,RT PLATFORM
CONTROLS.....................................1
(bottom)

3
4

Qty.

Ref. Joystick Controller


(refer to 608.2)
99164

ANALOG ROCKER ASSEMBLY.....1


Ref. Control Cable Assembly
(refer to 410.1)

144065

KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD...................1

--

105329

KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM

--

46266

STRAIN RELIEF-GS JOYSTICK**~

66812

E-STOP BUTTON............................1

--

66817

BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT,


E-STOP

--

66818

CONTACT,NC

62164

ALARM ASSY,12VDC,ITT GS68.....1

72326

NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR


ALARMS..........................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

153

600 Platform Components

January 2012

608.1 Platform Controls Joystick (to SN 42381)

154

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


608.1 Platform Controls Joystick (to SN 42381)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

62161

JOYSTICK CONTROLLER
OEM joystick, contains all shown
service parts

--

62161H

JOYSTICK CONTROLLER
aftermarket joystick replacement

58293

HANDLE KIT,GS JYSTK,BOTH


HALVE.............................................1

--

58653

KIT,HANDLE,JOYSTICK W/SCREWS

52050

PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING.1
(includes mounting hardware)

52042

LEVER,FUNC ENABLE
SWITCH,RGE..................................1

46271

NUT-MOUNTING,PUSH
BUTTON-44988...............................1

52043

NUT,JOYSTICK,44988, RGE..........1

52529

GASKET-JOYSTICK........................1

21427

BOOT,CONTROLLER.....................1

52527

POTENTIOMETER MOUNT
PLATE..............................................1

65179

POTENTIOMETER (62161)***........1

10

52525

SHAFT ASSY,JOYSTICK................1

11

21434

SPRING & BUSHING


KIT,RETURN***...............................1

12

65180

CASTING-JOYSTICK, GS2032.......1

13

19722

MICROSWITCH-V319M..................2

14

65178

ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***......1

15

43038

BOOT-THUMB ROCKER**
BLACK.............................................1

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

155

600 Platform Components

January 2012

608.2 Platform Controls Joystick (from SN 42382)

156

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

600 Platform Components


608.2 Platform Controls Joystick (from SN 42382)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

78903

JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB
OEM joystick

--

78903H

JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB
aftermarket joystick replacement

105171

KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH....1

105108

STEER SWITCH REPAIR KIT***.....1

105109

TURNSWITCH
ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK...................1

97015

BOOT,THUMB ROCKER.................1

97014

JOYSTICK HANDLE SET,


COMPLETE.....................................1

97013

BOOT, JOYSTICK~..........................1

105172

KIT, PLATFORM PC
RECEPT/SOC.................................1

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

157

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

701.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 1

158

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


701.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 1

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

Ref., Link Guard Kit


refer to 709.1

10107

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

79945

FORMING,MESH TRAY,SIDE.........2

71989

SPRING CLIP, 10-24

79948

FORMING,LOWER FRONT GUARD


LT.....................................................1
(ground controls side) (to SN 52399)

112222

FORMING,LOWER FRONT
GUARD,LT.......................................1
(ground controls side) (from SN
52400)

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

6708

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25

10

71828

TUBE MESH TRAY SUPPORT,


GS68...............................................2

11

21604

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25

12

79946

FORMING,MESH TRAY,END..........1

13

79949

FORMING,LOWER FRONT GUARD


RT....................................................1
(engine side) (to SN 52399)

112223

FORMING,LOWER FRONT
GUARD,RT......................................1
(engine side) (from SN 52400)

8516

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50

6A

13A

14

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

159

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

702.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 2

160

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


702.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 2

Item

Part No.

Description

6708

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

71850

TUBE, MESH REAIL, SIDE, GS68...2


(engine side) (to SN 52399)

131371

TUBE,LINK GUARD SIDE


RAIL,GS68......................................2
(engine side) (from SN 52400)

10107

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

71855

WELDMENT,MESH RAIL JOINT,


LEFT................................................1
(ground controls side) (to SN 52399)

131368

WELDMENT,LINKGUARD
JOINT,LEFT.....................................1
(ground controls side) (from SN
52400)

71841

WEAR PAD, UPPER EXT


INNER,GS68...................................2

71839

WEAR PAD, UPPER GUIDE,


GS68...............................................2

10

71832

WELDMENT, LOWER EXT


SECTION,68....................................1

11

13000

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25

12

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

13

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

14

71838

WEAR PAD, LOWER GUIDE,


GS68...............................................2

15

71829

WELDMENT, EXTENSION BASE,


GS68...............................................1

16

21604

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25

17

71858

WEAR PAD,4.25 X 1.5 X 1..............2


(non-steer end)

18

71842

GAS STRUT,250N, 55CM


STROKE..........................................3

19

71840

WEAR PAD, LOWER EXT INNER,


68.....................................................1

20

6178

NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................4
(to SN 41932)

21

6146

WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y...............4
(to SN 41932)

22

8915

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25
(to SN 41932)

79084

RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P, .188 X .75


(from SN 41933)

4A

7A

22A

Part No. 84121

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

23

71835

WELDMENT, UPPER EXT


SECTION,68....................................1

24

71848

WELDMENT,MESH RAIL
JOINT,RIGHT..................................1
(engine side) (to SN 52399)

131367

WELDMENT,LINKGUARD
JOINT,RIGHT..................................1
(engine side) (from SN 52400)

24A

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

161

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

703.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 3

162

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


703.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 3

Item

Part No.

Description

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

71865

FORMING, GUARD CONTACT REAR


RT....................................................1
(non-steer end) (engine side)

71862

WEAR PAD, GUARD CONTACT,


GS68...............................................1

71866

FORMING, GUARD CONTACT REAR


LT.....................................................1
(non-steer end) (ground controls side)

6326

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3

Ref.

Mesh Tray (refer to 701.1)

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

10

6638

WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

11

10107

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75

12

71858

WEAR PAD,4.25 X 1.5 X 1..............2


(non-steer end)

13

79950

FORMING,LOWER REAR GUARD


LT.....................................................1
(non-steer end) (ground controls side)
(to SN 52399)

112224

FORMING,LOWER REAR
GUARD,LT.......................................1
(non-steer end) (ground controls side)
(from SN 52400)

79951

FORMING,LOWER REAR GUARD


RT....................................................1
(non-steer end) (engine side) (to SN
52399)

131544

FORMING,LOWER REAR
GUARD,RT......................................1
(non-steer end) (engine side) (from
SN 52400)

13A

14

14A

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

163

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

704.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 4

164

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


704.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 4

Item

Part No.

Description

71861

FORMING, GUARD CONTACT FRNT


LT.....................................................1
(steer end) (ground controls side)

71862

WEAR PAD, GUARD CONTACT,


GS68...............................................1

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

6326

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3

71860

FORMING, GUARD CONTACT FRNT


RT....................................................1
(steer end) (engine side)

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

165

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

705.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 5

166

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


705.1 Wire Mesh Link Guard Assembly, View 5

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

73575

SPRING CLIP,10-24,ZINC

6146

WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y

6607

WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD

71979

SCREW,INDENTED HEX,10-24 X .75

71844

WIRE MESH ASSY,SIDE,18 GA


1/4"..................................................2
(side)

71843

WIRE MESH ASSY,END, 18 GA


1/4"..................................................4
(end)

Ref. Mesh Tray


component no longer available; refer
to 709.1

Ref. Mesh Tray, Side


component no longer available; refer
to 709.1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

167

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

706.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 1

168

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


706.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 1

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

Ref., Link Guard Kit


refer to 709.1

47138

PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................1

64278

WELDMENT, GUARD, GATE..........1

55739

SPRING, TORSION, ENTRY


GATE...............................................1

38028

NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11

64245

BUSHING,FLANGE, .75 X .875


X.5...................................................2

71912

BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT

64275

WELDMENT, GUARD, REAR,


RIGHT.............................................1
(non-steer end) (engine side)

55983

PIN-THREADED SHLDR OFFS,5/8-11

71120

GUSSET, GUARD, REAR................2


(non-steer end)

10

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

11

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

12

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

13

6708

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25

14

64276

WELDMENT, GUARD, REAR,


LEFT................................................1
(non-steer end) (ground controls side)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

169

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

707.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 2

170

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


707.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 2

Item

Part No.

Description

51397

FORMING, NOSE GUARD, LEFT


GS68...............................................1
(ground controls side)

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

51395

FORMING,NOSE GUARD,REAR
GS68...............................................1
(steer end)

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

79489

WELDMENT,FRONT LEFT
GUARD............................................1
(steer end) (ground controls side)

79490

WELDMENT,FRONT RIGHT
GUARD............................................1
(steer end) (engine side)

55284

FORMING, NOSE GUARD,


RIGHT.............................................1
(engine side)

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

10

6708

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25

11

71098

WELDMENT, GUARD, TOP,


RIGHT.............................................1
(Top) (engine side)

12

71094

TUBE, GUARD, SIDE......................2


(Lower side)

13

64275

WELDMENT, GUARD, REAR,


RIGHT.............................................1
(non-steer end) (engine side)

14

64278

WELDMENT, GUARD, GATE..........1

15

64276

WELDMENT, GUARD, REAR,


LEFT................................................1
(non-steer end) (ground controls side)

16

71097

WELDMENT, GUARD, TOP,


LEFT................................................1
(Top) (ground controls side)

17

55753

BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

171

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

708.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 3

172

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


708.1 Rigid Link Guard Assembly, View 3

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Ref., MESH, LINK GUARD,


FRONT............................................1
component no longer available; refer
to 709.1

Ref., MESH, LINK GUARD, SIDE,


GS68...............................................2
component no longer available; refer
to 709.1

Ref., MESH, LINK GUARD, REAR,


GS68...............................................2
component no longer available; refer
to 709.1

Ref., MESH, LINK GUARD, GATE....1


component no longer available; refer
to 709.1

28443

Part No. 84121

CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK


(quantities vary)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

173

700 Link Guard Components

January 2012

709.1 Steel Panel Link Guard Assembly

174

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

700 Link Guard Components


709.1 Steel Panel Link Guard Assembly

Item

Part No.

Description

--

T109074

KIT,LINKGUARDS 2668

--

Qty.

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

10A

T107925

FORMING,LINKGUARD
FRONT,2668....................................1
GS-2668

10B

T108212

FORMING,LINKGUARD FRONT,3268
GS-3268

T109075

KIT,LINKGUARDS 3268

1A

148187

FORMING,LINKGUARD
MOUNT,R,2668...............................1
GS-2668 (Right)

--

148186

FORMING,LINKGUARD
MOUNT,L,2668................................1
GS-2668 (Left)

11

13002

SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......2

12

5397

WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........4

13

229099

PLATE,PLATFORM END GUARD....1

148286

FORMING,LINKGUARD
MOUNT,R,3268
GS-3268 (Right)

14

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................4

--

T107013

FORMING,LINKGUARD
MOUNT,L,3268
GS-3268 (Left)

2A

T108330

FORMING,LINKGUARD
LADDER,2668.................................1
GS-2668

2B

T108213

FORMING,LINKGUARD
LADDER,3268.................................1
GS-3268

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y...........24

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....................24

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75............18

7A

148176

FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE,L,2668.1
GS-2668 (Left)

--

148177

FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE,R,2668.1
GS-2668 (Right)

7B

148282

FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE L,3268
GS-3268 (Left)

--

148283

FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE R,3268
GS-3268 (Right)

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD


5.......................................................2

9A

148182

FORMING,LINKGUARD CORNER
R,2668.............................................1
GS-2668 (Left)

--

148181

FORMING,LINKGUARD CORNER
L,2668..............................................1
GS-2668 (Right)

9B

148284

FORMING,LINKGUARD CORNER
L,3268
GS-3268 (Left)

--

148285

FORMING,LINKGUARD CORNER
R,3268
GS-3268 (Right)

1B

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

175

800 Accessories

January 2012

801.1 Flashing Beacon

176

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
801.1 Flashing Beacon

Item

Part No.

Description

87265

BEACON LIGHT ASSY....................2

--

105556

LENS,FLASHING BEACON (105107)


for 87265

--

105557

BULB,FLASHING BEACON (105107)


for 87265

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

79374

FORMING,BEACON MOUNT.........1

Qty.

Ref. Flashing Beacon Wire Harness


(refer to 410.1)

49816

SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75

6178

NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

177

800 Accessories

January 2012

802.1 Generator

178

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
802.1 Generator

Item
--

Part No.

Description

51221

GS68 AC GENERATOR***

--

Qty.

Ref. Generator Wire Harness


Assembly
(refer to 410.1)

84080

ISOLATR KIT,RUBBR,2KW
GENERATR.....................................4

112045

GEN,KIT,2KW,HYD,W/MNFLD***.....1
(includes fasteners)

--

112044

GENERATOR,2KW,HYD,NO
VALVE***

--

79122

MANIFOLD, 2KW GENERATOR

47138

PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................1

79475

WELDMENT,GENERATOR TRAY....1

79118

FORMING,GEN.
SUPPORT,RIGHT............................1
(engine side)

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

Ref. Hydraulic Tray


(refer to 403.1)

Ref. Battery Tray Bracket


(refer to 403.1)

10

29868

SPRING CLIP,3/8-16

11

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

12

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

13

79119

FORMING,GEN. SUPPORT,LEFT...1
(ground controls side)

14

11335

SCREW,SHS,3/8-16 X .5

15

87075

WASHER,NYLON .50 X 1.25 X .063

16

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

179

800 Accessories

January 2012

803.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator

180

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
803.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.

48905

CONN,520120-4***..........................1

48933

CONN,520120-8***..........................3

79854

HOSE ASSY,GEN.MOTOR TO
TANK...............................................1
(components: 48822, 48827, 48758
@ 21 inches)

79856

HOSE ASSY,GEN.MOTOR TO
TANK...............................................1
(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 70 inches)

51580

FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***.1

48964

FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1

79855

HOSE ASSY,GEN.CASE
DRAIN-TANK...................................1
(components: 48802, 48810, 48751
@ 33 inches)

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........1

48946

CONN,520120-8-10.........................1

10

79758

HOSE ASSY,P1-PUMP OUTER......1


(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 60 inches)

11

48975

CONN,520120-12-10.......................1

12

79755

HOSE ASSY,T-TANK FILTER..........1


(components: 48841, 48841, 48761
@ 54 inches)

13

48959

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

181

800 Accessories

January 2012

804.1 Spare LPG Tank

182

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
804.1 Spare LPG Tank

Item

Part No.

Description

51451P

WELDMENT,LP ALIGNMENT
PIN,GS68........................................1

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

55753

BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2

104483

HOSE ASSY,LP GAS-72" LONG.....1

53605

TANK, LP, 7 GAL.............................1

13854

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8...2

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

43392

BUMPER,BATTERY BOX &


RAILS..............................................4

10

49000

L.P.TANK LATCH.............................2

11

47410

WELDMENT,L.P. TANK MOUNT......1

12

45454

CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X
3/8*..................................................1

13

51453

WELDMENT,LP GUARD LEFT.......1


(ground controls side)

14

28443

CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK


(quantities vary)

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

183

800 Accessories

January 2012

805.1 Outrigger Installation (to SN 41645)

184

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
805.1 Outrigger Installation (to SN 41645)

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Ref. Outrigger Cylinder


(refer to 806.1)

55871

PLATE,OUTRIG SWITCH BRKT.....1

37761

SWITCH,PUSHBUTTON,BORE
MOUNT...........................................1

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

7713

NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16

131582

GROMMET,RUBBER,1.50IDX.375..4

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2

61080

FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION
520601.............................................1

71416

FORMING,OUTRIG CYL COVER....1

10

29868

SPRING CLIP,3/8-16

11

71417

FORMING, LOWER CYL COVER....1

12

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

13

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

14

8177

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5

15

6033

WASHER,LOCK,0.5"

16

84869

OUTRIGGER HOUSING
ASSY,GS68,W.................................1

17

71912

BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT

18

38028

NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11

19

6714

LEVEL,BUBBLE..............................1
(ANSI and CSA models) (engine side)

19A

77026

LEVEL,BUBBLE,2 DEGREE
(CE and Australia models) (shown)

20

59568

RUBBER, VIBRATION MOUNT.......3

21

87002

PLATE,BUBBLE LEVEL MOUNT.....1

22

5224

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2

23

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

24

49816

SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75

25

6178

NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

26

71346

WELDMENT, OUTRIGGER.............2

26A

10258

NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10.......................4
steer end

26A

51428

SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 2.75............4
steer end

26B

13003

SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8...4


non-steer end

26B

6024

NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................4
non-steer end

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

185

800 Accessories

January 2012

805.2 Outrigger Installation (from SN 41646)

186

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
805.2 Outrigger Installation (from SN 41646)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

71587-S

GS68 AC OUTRIGGERS
(Complete) (from SN 41646 to 42381)

--

97352

GS68 AC OUTRIGGERS
(Complete) (from SN 42382)

Qty.

Ref. Outrigger Cylinder


(refer to 806.1)

22541

SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5

6178

NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

88356-11103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR
ARM,NO/NC**.................................1

--

76450

Item

Part No.

Description

25

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

26

49816

SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75

27

71346

WELDMENT, OUTRIGGER.............2

27A

10258

NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10.......................4
steer end

27A

51428

SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 2.75............4
steer end

27B

13003

SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8...4


non-steer end

27B

6024

NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................4
non-steer end

CONN.SQZ,PG 11,.07-.26,W/ORING

Qty.

Ref. Outrigger Limit Switch Wire


Harness
(refer to 410.1)

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

87559

FORMING,OUTRIGGER
LIM.SWITCH...................................1

131582

GROMMET,RUBBER,1.50IDX.375..4

10

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2

11

61080

FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION
520601.............................................2

12

71416

FORMING,OUTRIG CYL COVER....1

13

29868

SPRING CLIP,3/8-16

14

71417

FORMING, LOWER CYL COVER....1

15

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

16

8177

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5

17

6033

WASHER,LOCK,0.5"

18

84869

OUTRIGGER HOUSING
ASSY,GS68,W.................................1
(USA, Canada, Australia)

18A

84870

OUTRIGGER HOUSING
ASSY,GS68,S
(Europe, Asia, South America) (from
SN 42382)

19

71912

BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT

20

38028

NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11

21

6714

LEVEL,BUBBLE..............................1
(ANSI and CSA) (engine side)

21A

77026

LEVEL,BUBBLE,2 DEGREE
CE (shown)

22

59568

RUBBER, VIBRATION MOUNT.......3

23

87002

PLATE,BUBBLE LEVEL MOUNT.....1

24

5224

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

187

800 Accessories

January 2012

806.1 Outrigger Cylinder and Footpad Installation

188

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
806.1 Outrigger Cylinder and Footpad Installation

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

--

112537

FOOTPAD ASSY,RTSC OUTRIGGER


(includes items 9, 13, and 15)

--

84100

OUTRIGGER CYLIDER ASSY GS68


(includes items 1-6 and 9-16)

104900

CYLINDER,OUTRIGGER,GS68***..1

--

104901

SEAL KIT,CYL,GS68 (104900)


(Dongyang)

--

84101

SEAL KIT, GS68 OUTRIGGER CYL


(Texas Hydraulic)

72097

NUT,SOLENOID
VALVE,OUTRIGGERS....................1

71403

COIL, 10VDC...................................1
(to SN 42381)

3A

79831

COIL, 12VDC,DIODE,DEUTSCH
(from SN 42382)

67933

VALVE,NC,BI-DI,CART***...............1

48912

CONN,520120-4-6***......................2

6
7

Ref. Outrigger Wire Harness


(refer to 410.1)
28443

CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK


(quantities vary)
Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to 808.1)

51814

CASTING,OUTRIGGER
FOOTPAD........................................1

10

28646

ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.................1

11

14033

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75

12

6198

NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

13

55485

CASTING, BALL, GS
OUTRIGGER...................................1

14

55682

PLATE, CYL UP LIMIT....................1

15

55484

RETAINER, GS68 O/R


FOOTPAD........................................1

16

71494

PIN,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.0
PLTD................................................1

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

189

800 Accessories

January 2012

807.1 Outrigger Manifold

190

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
807.1 Outrigger Manifold

Item

Part No.

-1

Description

Qty.

Ref. Outrigger Manifold Wire Harness


(refer to 410.1)
84868

OUTRIG MANIFOLD ASSY,GS68


(from SN 40485 to 43617) (includes
item 1)

104895

MANIFOLD,OUTRIGGER,GS68.....1
(from SN 43618)

79116

FORMING,OUTR.MANIFOLD
TRAY...............................................1

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

44174

NUT-COIL SHORT...........................2

84144

COIL-10,12V DUAL LEAD DIODE...3


(to SN 43617)

104760

COIL,12VDC #10DTSCH IP69 ECOIL


(from SN 43618)

84160

VALVE-SOLENOID 2-POS
2-WAY,NO........................................1
(to SN 43617)

--

52378

SEAL KIT,SOLENOID(52377)
(to SN 43617)

9A

44170

VALVE-SOLENOID
N.O.(SCISSORS)............................1
(from SN 43618)

--

44228

SEAL KIT, VALVE


(from SN 43618)

10

84407

ORIFICE PLUG 0.063 IN / 1.6MM....1

11

44175

SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10,
SCISSORS......................................1

12

52380

VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS4WAY,GS68

--

44230

SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171

13

65754

VALVE,RELIEF,2000 PSI.................1

--

84186

SEAL KIT,RELIEF VALVE(65754)

1A

8A

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

191

800 Accessories

January 2012

808.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outrigger

192

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
808.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outrigger

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

48911

ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............8

71908

HOSE ASSY,FL -TEE TO BAR-L.....1


(components: 48811, 48810, 48751
@ 27 inches)

71907

HOSE ASSY,RR-TEE TO BAR-L.....1


(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 80 inches)

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........4

61080

FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION
520601.............................................4

71886

HOSE ASSY,F-TEE TO ROD-L.......1


(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 80 inches)

71948

HOSE ASSY, OUT TO MAIN


MNFLDD2........................................1
(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 50 inches)

87080

HOSE ASSY,LT B TO LT FRONT


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48812, 48815, 56776
@ 76 inches)

87078

HOSE ASSY,RT R TO RT FRONT


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48812, 48815, 56776
@ 80 inches)

10

48915

ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................2

11

48916

FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............1

12

48920

ELBOW,45D,520320-6....................1

13

48937

ELBOW,45D,520320-8....................1

14

48933

CONN,520120-8***..........................1

15

87081

HOSE ASSY,O/R MANI.IN TO


PUMP..............................................1
(components: 48822, 48822, 56777
@ 25 inches)

16

87077

HOSE ASSY,RT B TO RT REAR


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48812, 48812, 56776
@ 47 inches)

17

87079

HOSE ASSY,LT R TO RT REAR


TEE..................................................1
(components: 48812, 48812, 56776
@ 43 inches)

18

71907

HOSE ASSY,RR-TEE TO BAR-L.....1


(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 80 inches)

19

71906

HOSE ASSY,RR-TEE TO BAR-R.....1


(components: 48800, 48811, 48751
@ 27 inches)

Part No. 84121

Item

Part No.

Description

20

71888

HOSE ASSY,RL-TEE TO ROD-R.....1


(components: 48800, 48810, 48751
@ 80 inches)

21

71889

HOSE ASSY,RL-TEE TO ROD-L.....1


(components: 48800, 48811, 48751
@ 27 inches)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Qty.

193

800 Accessories

January 2012

809.1 Platform Work Light

194

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
809.1 Platform Work Light

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

Ref. Work Light Wire Harness


(refer to 410.1)

--

51216

GS68 AC 2668 WORK LIGHTS


GS-2668 (Complete) (to SN 42381)

--

51243

GS68 AC 3268 WORK LIGHTS


GS-3268 (Complete) (to SN 42381)

--

97353

GS68 AC 2668 WORKLIGHTS


GS-2668 (Complete) (from SN 42382)

--

97354

GS68 AC 3268 WORKLIGHTS


GS-3268 (Complete) (from SN 42382)

71498

WORKLIGHT, 12V, DEUTSCH


RECEPT..........................................2
(includes mounting fasteners)

71382

BRACKET, WORK LIGHTS,


OPTION...........................................2

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

195

800 Accessories

January 2012

810.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly (to SN 52633)

196

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
810.1 Pipe Cradle Assembly (to SN 52633)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

131626

PIPE CRADLE KIT,GS68


(direct replacement for 84438)

79156

PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.........1

14033

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

66171

CHANNEL,PIPE RACK...................2

66472

U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5,


PLTD................................................4

66169

FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK....1

79158

FORMING,PIPE RACK BASE,


GS68...............................................2

100810

BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET......2

10

35642

STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN.
BLACK...............................96-inches

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

197

800 Accessories

January 2012

810.2 Pipe Cradle Assembly (from SN 52634)

198

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
810.2 Pipe Cradle Assembly (from SN 52634)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

131626

PIPE CRADLE KIT,GS68


(direct replacement for 84438)

79156

PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.........1

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....................12

6097

WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y...........16

8178

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5..............4

79355

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............4

66169

FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK....1

131622

TUBE,SQ,PIPE CRADLE................2

131681

U-BOLT,SQR,3/8-16X2X3,PLTD......4

131625

WELDMENT,PC BRACKET.............4

10

100810

BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET......1


(includes all three pieces)

11

35642

STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

199

800 Accessories

January 2012

811.1 Platform Overload Sensor (to SN 41638)

200

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
811.1 Platform Overload Sensor (to SN 41638)

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

49863

CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 3/8,RUB
CUSH..............................................1

51151

SWITCH,PRESS 2500-6000 PSI


ADJ..................................................1
(172 - 413 bar)

--

64255

HARNESS, OVERLOAD OPTION

--

87261

HARNESS,OVERLOAD

Ref. Function Manifold


(refer to 407.1)

39877

CONNECTOR,070120-4-4..............1

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........1

11335

SCREW,SHS,3/8-16 X .5

87075

WASHER,NYLON .50 X 1.25 X .063

10

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

11

Ref. Manifold Base


(refer to 403.1)

12

Ref. Hydraulic Tray


(refer to 403.1)

13

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

14

84110

HOSE ASSY,OVERLOAD
SENSOR.........................................1
(components: 78855, 78855, 39887
@ 13 inches)

15

51154

CONNECTOR,070103-4-4..............1

16

Part No. 84121

Ref. Manifold Mount


(refer to 403.1)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

201

800 Accessories

January 2012

811.2 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 41639 to 42381)

202

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
811.2 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 41639 to 42381)

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers.

8255

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75

6021

WASHER,LOCK,.375

49863

CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 3/8,RUB CUSH

51151

SWITCH,PRESS 2500-6000 PSI


ADJ..................................................1

--

64255

HARNESS, OVERLOAD OPTION

--

87261

HARNESS,OVERLOAD

Ref. Function Manifold


(refer to 407.1)

48930

FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......1

48875

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........1

11335

SCREW,SHS,3/8-16 X .5

87075

WASHER,NYLON .50 X 1.25 X .063

10

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

11

Ref. Manifold Base


(refer to 403.1)

12

Ref. Hydraulic Tray


(refer to 403.1)

13

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

14

87351

HOSE ASSY,GS68 OVERLOAD.....1


(components: 48810, 48751 @ 6.5
inches)

15

51154

CONNECTOR,070103-4-4..............1

16

Part No. 84121

Ref. Manifold Mount


(refer to 403.1)

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

203

800 Accessories

January 2012

811.3 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 42382 to 44168)

204

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
811.3 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 42382 to 44168)

Item

Part No.

Description

Part No.

Description

99267

FORMING,PLATFORM
STOP,RIGHT...................................1
(battery pack side) (shown)

--

85224

COVER-PRESSURE SWITCH
ENCLOS.
for box-shaped pressure switch

1A

99268

FORMING,PLATFORM STOP.LEFT
(ground controls side)

--

99282

TUBING, PRESSURE SWITCH,3268


for box-shaped pressure switch

79090

BUMPER, 1.00 X .375 X 5/16.........5

--

99283

TUBING, PRESSURE SWITCH,2668

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

16

99265

29868

SPRING CLIP,3/8-16

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

FORMING,PRES SWITCH
MOUNT...........................................2
GS-3268

99839

HARNESS,LS,DN DELAY,LOAD
SENSE............................................1

17

99266

FORMING,PRES SWITCH
OFFSET..........................................1
GS-3268

Ref. Wire Harness Assembly, Up Limit


Switch
(refer to 410.1)

18

22832

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 6

19

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2

CONN.SQZ,PG 11,.07-.26,W/ORING

20

6889

NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

--

88356-12203 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED BLUE***

21

99269

FORMING,OVERLOAD POINTER...1

6178

NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

22

84572

51063

SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5

BRACKET ASSY,OVRLD
SNSR,2668......................................1
GS-2668

22A

84573

BRACKET ASSY,OVRLD SNSR,3268


GS-3268

--

--

76450

Qty.

Ref. Limit Switch Mounting Bracket


(refer to 203.1)

10

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

11

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

12

99259

FORMING,DOWN DELAY BRKT.....1

13

99838

HARNESS,LS,UP SW,LOAD
SENSE............................................1

--

60438

CONN,RECEP 2 WAY,14-18GA

--

60439

LOCK,RECEP 2 WAY, 14-18GA

--

73811

CONN,DSCH,BOOT,DT2P-BT

--

76450

CONN.SQZ,PG 11,.07-.26,W/ORING

--

88356-11103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR ARM,NO/NC**


79494

15
15

Qty.

Ref. Wire Harness Assembly, Down


Delay
(refer to 410.1)

--

14

Item

FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER.....1


Ref. Pressure Switch.......................1
(refer to 811.4)

112717

--

SVC KIT,PRESS
SWITCH,GS3268IC.........................1
Ref. Wire Harness Assembly,
Pressure Switch
(refer to 410.1)

--

12960

CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG

--

85223

GASKET-PRESSURE SWITCH
ENCLOS.
for box-shaped pressure switch

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

205

800 Accessories

January 2012

811.4 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 44169)

206

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
811.4 Platform Overload Sensor (from SN 44169)

Item

Part No.

Description

99267

FORMING,PLATFORM
STOP,RIGHT...................................1
(battery pack side) (shown)

1A

99268

FORMING,PLATFORM STOP.LEFT
(ground controls side)

79090

BUMPER, 1.00 X .375 X 5/16.........5

6782

NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18

29868

SPRING CLIP,3/8-16

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

88356-12203 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED
BLUE***...........................................1

--

Qty.

17A

Part No.

Description

Qty.

84573

BRACKET ASSY,OVRLD
SNSR,3268......................................1
GS-3268

Ref. Wire Harness Assembly


(refer to 410.1)

--

110650

CONN. SQZ PG11 .30-.40 W/ORING

--

19491

CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH

--

97128

ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***

6178

NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

51063

SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5

Ref. Limit Switch Mounting Bracket


(refer to 203.1)

10

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

11

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

12

99259

FORMING,DOWN DELAY BRKT.....1

13

88356-11103 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR
ARM,NO/NC**.................................1

--

Ref. Wire Harness Assembly


(refer to 410.1)

--

110650

CONN. SQZ PG11 .30-.40 W/ORING

--

19491

CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH

--

97128

ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***

14

79494

FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER.....1

15

104571

HARNESS,PRESS.SWITCH...........1

-15A

Item

Ref. Wire Harness Assembly


(refer to 410.1)
104571

--

HARNESS,PRESS.SWITCH...........1
GS-3268
Ref. Wire Harness Assembly
(refer to 410.1)

16

99269

FORMING,OVERLOAD POINTER...1

17

84572

BRACKET ASSY,OVRLD
SNSR,2668......................................1
GS-2668

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

207

800 Accessories

January 2012

812.1 Oil Cooler Installation (from SN 41206)

208

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
812.1 Oil Cooler Installation (from SN 41206)

Item

Part No.

Description

--

87497-S

GS68 AC OIL COOLER


Complete (to SN 42381)

--

97355

GS68 AC OIL COOLER


Complete (from SN 42382)

--

Qty.

Ref. Wire Harness


(refer to 410.1)

--

79015

FUSE,20 AMP,ATC

--

19274

RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**

6175

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

4828

NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

71259

OIL COOLER W/FAN, 12VDC.........1

--

75854

FAN - VENTED

--

75855

THERMOSTAT -OIL COOLER


(71259)

79182

FORMING,OIL COOLER MOUNT...1

64154

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

6878

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2

6091

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

84402

OIL COOLER DOOR ASSY, GS68


RT....................................................1

87311

SEAL, AIR RADIATOR,GS84..........4

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

209

800 Accessories

January 2012

813.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oil Cooler

210

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
813.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oil Cooler

Item

Part No.

--

Description

Qty.

The hose lengths below reflect the


length of the hose only. Refer to the
'Fittings Cross Reference' to match
Genie part numbers to Parker part
numbers

79904

HOSE,OIL COOLER TO FILTER.....1


(components: 48841, 48846, 48761
@ 17 inches

48959

FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2

79755

HOSE ASSY,T-TANK FILTER..........1


(components: 48841, 48841, 48761
@ 54 inches

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

211

800 Accessories

January 2012

814.1 Cold Start Installation

212

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012

800 Accessories
814.1 Cold Start Installation

Item

Part No.

Description

--

87481-S

GS68 AC D-905 COLD START KIT


Kubota D-905 Diesel models

--

87699-S

GS68 AC DF-752 COLD START KIT


Kubota DF-752 Gasoline/LPG models

--

94932-S

GS68 AC 403C-11 COLD START KIT


Perkins 403C-11 Diesel models

28853

BLANKET,BATTERY........................1

42489

FREEZE PLUG
HEATER,Z34IC/BE..........................1
Kubota D-905 Diesel models

42537

FREEZE PLUG
HEATER,WG750,Z34......................1
Kubota DF-752 Gasoline/LPG models

Part No. 84121

Qty.

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

213

January 2012
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number

Page

1000042 ....................1920
1000191 ....................20
100810 ......................197, 199
101067 ......................9192
10107 ........................141, 143, 159,
161, 163
101201 ......................45
101202 ......................51, 53
101203 ......................33, 45
101204 ......................53
101208 ......................43, 45
101209 ......................43, 45
101318 ......................63, 65
101319 ......................63, 65
101320 ......................59, 61
101322 ......................63, 65
101324 ......................63, 65
101325 ......................63, 65
101326 ......................63
101327 ......................63
101341 ......................63, 65
101726 ......................6768
101727 ......................6768
102395 ......................89
102396 ......................89
10258 ........................29, 68, 95, 185,
187
104086 ......................3536, 85
104364 ......................51
104366 ......................3536, 51, 53
104367 ......................51, 53
104369 ......................3536
104370 ......................3536, 51, 53
104371 ......................3536
104483 ......................183
104545 ......................59, 61
104571 ......................112, 207
104599 ......................79
104603 ......................73, 111112
104656-S ...................83
104657-S ...................83
104702 ......................68, 73, 75
104710 ......................3536
104715 ......................111112
104716 ......................111112
104717 ......................111112
104751 ......................87
104755 ......................9192
104759 ......................89, 9192
104760 ......................89, 191
104761 ......................89, 92
104764 ......................89
104767 ......................89
104781 ......................27
104782 ......................29
104804 ......................139
104817 ......................75
104818 ......................75
104841 ......................27
104842 ......................27
104894 ......................111112
104895 ......................191
104898 ......................89
104900 ......................189
104901 ......................189
104972 ......................112
105108 ......................157
105109 ......................157
105171 ......................157
105172 ......................157
105328 ......................112
105329 ......................153
105556 ......................177
105557 ......................177
105662 ......................153

214

Part Number

Page

10775 ........................149
10777 ........................149
110125 ......................112
110132 ......................75
110135 ......................92
110136 ......................92
110446 ......................41
110522 ......................41
110523 ......................41, 55, 57
110650 ......................31, 207
112011 ......................71
112044 ......................179
112045 ......................179
112046 ......................85
112222 ......................159
112223 ......................159
112224 ......................163
112416 ......................111112
112417 ......................111112
112531 ......................55, 57
112537 ......................189
112543 ......................139
112601 ......................127
112602 ......................127
112603 ......................127
112604 ......................127
112605 ......................127
112606 ......................127
112607 ......................127
112608 ......................127
112609 ......................127
112610 ......................127
112611 ......................127
112612 ......................127
112613 ......................127
112614 ......................127
112615 ......................127
112616 ......................127
112639 ......................59, 61
112640 ......................59, 61
112709 ......................107108
112717 ......................205
112740 ......................6768
112929 ......................57
112946 ......................57
112947 ......................45
11335 ........................73, 75, 179, 201,
203
114160 ......................2324
114264 ......................16
115041 ......................92
115423 ......................71
115431 ......................41, 55, 59, 61
11804 ........................151
11805 ........................151
11890 ........................115, 121
11966 ........................117, 123, 125
119684 ......................59, 61
119685 ......................59, 61
12153 ........................149
12344 ........................83
12960 ........................205
13000 ........................61, 161
13002 ........................59, 61, 175
13003 ........................29, 185, 187
131034 ......................111112
131035 ......................111112
131061 ......................107108
131062 ......................107108
131063 ......................107108
131064 ......................107108
131065 ......................107108
131066 ......................107108
131067 ......................108
131092 ......................107108

Part Number

Page

131103 ......................57
131104 ......................57
131105 ......................57
131107 ......................6768
131323 ......................71
131324 ......................39
131339 ......................1920
131367 ......................161
131368 ......................161
131371 ......................161
131372 ......................3536, 51, 53
131373 ......................57
131378 ......................45
131380 ......................125
131381 ......................119, 125
131382 ......................119, 125
131395 ......................119, 125
131396 ......................119
131397 ......................125
131398 ......................143
131399 ......................143
131416 ......................135
131426 ......................127, 129130
131427 ......................55, 57
131469 ......................57
131484 ......................53
131544 ......................163
131571 ......................57
131578 ......................6768
131579 ......................68
131580 ......................68
131582 ......................185, 187
131585 ......................6768
131586 ......................6768
131622 ......................199
131625 ......................199
131626 ......................197, 199
131652 ......................65
131653 ......................61
131654 ......................61
131655 ......................61
131656 ......................61
131658 ......................71
131664 ......................65
131665 ......................65
131681 ......................199
133261 ......................2324
133262 ......................24
13585 ........................149
13854 ........................85, 183
13918 ........................115, 121
139267 ......................61
139270 ......................61
139272 ......................61
139278 ......................43, 45
139279 ......................45
14033 ........................77, 133, 189, 197
14182 ........................119, 125
14262 ........................71
14297 ........................133
144065 ......................153
147095 ......................81, 83
147566-1500 .............6768
147566-1800 .............6768
147566-2500 .............6768
148057 ......................75
148099 ......................43, 45
148174 ......................151
148176 ......................175
148177 ......................175
148181 ......................175
148182 ......................175
148186 ......................175
148187 ......................175
148282 ......................175

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part Number

Page

148283 ......................175
148284 ......................175
148285 ......................175
148286 ......................175
148313 ......................39
148314 ......................39
148315 ......................39
148316 ......................39
148337 ......................27
148426 ......................27, 29
150024 ......................111112
150025 ......................111112
150131 ......................53
150132 ......................49
150133 ......................49
15243 ........................81
1579-103 ...................115, 121
16073 ........................68
1698 ..........................68
18384 ........................115, 121
18503 ........................95
19273 ........................3536
19274 ........................81, 83, 209
19358 ........................3536
19440 ........................27
19491 ........................31, 207
19506 ........................81, 83
19722 ........................155
19859 ........................3536
20224 ........................87, 89
21085 ........................151
21130 ........................39, 47, 49, 59, 61
21141 ........................71
21427 ........................155
21434 ........................155
21496 ........................39
21604 ........................127, 129130,
159, 161
21618 ........................71, 133
22106 ........................33
22446 ........................139
22541 ........................187
22672 ........................3536, 51, 53
22676 ........................41, 55, 57
22700 ........................41, 55, 57
227782 ......................27
22832 ........................205
22903 ........................33, 43, 45
229099 ......................175
22918 ........................33
22932 ........................33
22934 ........................33, 43, 45
23061 ........................41
23167 ........................3536
23168 ........................68
23453 ........................33
23455 ........................33
23456 ........................33
23457 ........................33
23458 ........................39
23459 ........................39
23463 ........................39
23465 ........................39
23467 ........................3536
23469 ........................33
23472 ........................33
23479 ........................33
24037 ........................41, 55, 63, 65
24040 ........................41, 55, 63, 65
24649 ........................127
25284 ........................27
25368 ........................49
25388 ........................149
25817 ........................115, 121
25929 ........................43, 45

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
25994
26810
27089
27246
27360
27363
27366
27367
27377
27903
28155
28156
28157
28158

Page

........................1112, 1516
........................127, 129130
........................47, 49, 6768
........................151
........................51, 53
........................33, 43, 45
........................33, 43, 45
........................33
........................95
........................33, 3536
........................55, 57
........................41, 55, 57
........................1112
........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
28159 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
28160 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
28164 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
28171 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
28174 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
28175 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
28176 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
28235 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
28236 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
28443 ........................117, 173, 183,
189
28607 ........................33, 43, 45
28646 ........................189
28853 ........................213
29073 ........................39
29868 ........................31, 6768, 179,
185, 187, 205,
207
30348 ........................63, 65
30785-550 .................39
30810 ........................33, 43, 45
31060 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
31379 ........................47, 49, 59, 61
31506 ........................71
31658 ........................71
31744 ........................43, 45
31745 ........................51, 53
31823 ........................3536
32064 ........................45
32065 ........................33
32066 ........................33, 41
32067 ........................33, 43, 45
32068 ........................33
32069 ........................33, 3536, 43, 45
32076 ........................39
32077 ........................3536, 43, 45
32084 ........................51, 53
32087 ........................41
32088 ........................41
32090 ........................41
32092 ........................41
32103 ........................47, 49
32148 ........................73, 75
32149 ........................73, 75
32182 ........................47, 49
32184 ........................51, 53
32185 ........................43, 45, 55, 57
32187 ........................43
32188 ........................43, 45
32189 ........................43, 45
32190 ........................43, 45

Part No. 84121

Part Number
32191
32192
32194
32195
32196
32197
32198
32199
32200
32201
32202
32203
32205
32206
32215
32219
32375
33555
33556
33629
33724
33776
34058
34346
34955
35418
35434
35460
35642
35706
36872
37761
37947
38016
38028

Page

........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43
........................47, 49
........................47, 49
........................55, 57
........................55
........................33
........................3536
........................6768
........................95
........................95
........................149
........................149
........................133
........................33, 43, 45
........................68
........................59, 61
........................47, 49, 68
........................59, 61
........................149
........................197, 199
........................133, 141, 143
........................73, 75
........................185
........................81, 83
........................133, 141, 143
........................6768, 135, 169,
185, 187
38149 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
39095 ........................127, 129130
39127 ........................115, 121, 127,
129130
39317 ........................133
39479 ........................57
39540 ........................31
39580 ........................141
39594 ........................59, 61
39877 ........................201
39882 ........................108
40434 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
40836 ........................31
42248 ........................33, 43, 45
42338 ........................68
42489 ........................213
42537 ........................213
4266 ..........................3536, 137, 139,
141
42662 ........................53
42758 ........................98, 102
42766 ........................47, 59
42767 ........................47, 59
42942 ........................3536
43038 ........................155
43091 ........................1112, 1516
43255 ........................87
43392 ........................68, 73, 75, 85,
95, 183
43618 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
43619 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
43696 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
43700 ........................51, 53
43956 ........................149
44167 ........................9192

Part Number
44168
44169
44170
44172
44174
44175
44178
44181
44182
44187
44188
44190
44191
44192
44193
44194
44195
44196
44197
44198
44199
44200
44201
44202
44203
44204
44220
44224
44225
44226
44227
44228
44229
44230
44255
44733
44736
44743
44780
44781
44782
44783
44909
44973
44981
45105
45161

45226
45435
45437
45454
45470
45708
46131
46216
46266
46271
46436
47138
47160
47222
47228
47230
47232

Page

........................9192
........................87, 89, 92
........................87, 89, 191
........................9192
........................87, 89, 9192,
191
........................87, 89, 191
........................87, 89, 9192
........................33, 47, 49
........................33
........................39
........................39
........................39
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................47, 49
........................47, 49
........................47, 49
........................47, 49
........................47, 49
........................47, 49
........................47, 49
........................51, 53
........................51, 53
........................1112, 1516
........................87, 89, 9192
........................87, 89, 9192
........................9192
........................87, 89, 92
........................87, 89, 9192,
191
........................9192
........................87, 89, 9192,
191
........................1112, 1516,
1920
........................73, 75
........................1112, 1516,
1920
........................141, 143
........................27, 29
........................27, 29
........................27
........................27
........................47, 49, 68
........................117, 119, 123,
125
........................1516, 1920,
2324
........................151
........................71, 9798, 101
102, 105, 107
108
........................115, 117, 119,
121, 123, 125
........................3536, 51, 53
........................149
........................57, 85, 183
........................149
........................73, 75
........................33, 3536
........................92
........................151, 153
........................155
........................81
........................73, 75, 137, 141,
169, 179
........................127, 129130
........................147
........................147
........................130, 135, 141,
143
........................68

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part Number

Page

47282 ........................27
47301 ........................115, 121
47302 ........................115, 121
47310 ........................29
47312 ........................27, 29
47360 ........................115
47373 ........................115, 121
47376 ........................27
47410 ........................85, 183
47424-S .....................141
47458 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
47478 ........................135
47502 ........................139, 141
47520 ........................6768, 133, 135,
137, 141, 145
47523 ........................137, 141
47524 ........................137
47530 ........................115, 121
47560 ........................43
47563 ........................115
47574 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
47585 ........................33
47625 ........................123
47664 ........................41, 55
47775 ........................6768
47776 ........................68
47792 ........................6768
47793 ........................139
47874 ........................6768
47926 ........................145
47927 ........................145
47972 ........................81
4828 ..........................29, 31, 41, 55,
57, 63, 65, 67
68, 71, 73, 77,
83, 95, 115, 117,
119, 121, 123,
125, 127, 129
130, 133, 135,
137, 139, 141,
143, 145, 147,
159, 161, 163,
165, 169, 171,
175, 179, 185,
187, 191, 197,
199, 201, 203,
205, 207, 209
48498 ........................63, 65
48694 ........................1112
48695 ........................1112
48875 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
181, 185, 187,
193, 201, 203
48880 ........................87, 89, 92
48904 ........................98, 102, 105, 108
48905 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
181
48911 ........................193
48912 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
189
48915 ........................193
48916 ........................39, 9798, 101
102, 105, 107
108, 193
48920 ........................83, 193
48922 ........................71, 9798, 101
102, 105, 107
108
48930 ........................203
48932 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108

215

January 2012
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number

Page

48933 ........................9798, 101102,


105, 108, 181,
193
48937 ........................193
48943 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
48946 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
181
48954 ........................71
48959 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
181, 211
48963 ........................9798
48964 ........................181
48975 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
181
48980 ........................71, 9798, 101
102, 105, 107
108
48995 ........................9798
48997 ........................87, 89, 92
49000 ........................85, 183
49375 ........................41, 55
49379 ........................59, 61
49386 ........................49
49409 ........................59, 63, 65
49612 ........................87, 89, 9192
49613 ........................87, 89, 9192
49816 ........................83, 177, 185, 187
49863 ........................201, 203
49911 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
5094 ..........................151
51034 ........................141
51036 ........................137
51039 ........................137
51055 ........................141
51063 ........................31, 205, 207
51071 ........................137
51073 ........................133
51092 ........................141
51131 ........................29
51139 ........................133, 141
51143 ........................141, 143
51144 ........................115, 121
51151 ........................201, 203
51154 ........................201, 203
51166 ........................133
51216 ........................195
51221 ........................179
51243 ........................195
51297 ........................29
51301 ........................39
51379 ........................133
51395 ........................171
51397 ........................171
51407 ........................141
51408 ........................133
51409 ........................133
51412 ........................81
51415 ........................145, 147
51416 ........................137
51428 ........................29, 185, 187
51435 ........................133
51436 ........................141, 143
51437 ........................133, 141
51451P ......................85, 183
51453 ........................183
51454 ........................85
51474 ........................27
51478 ........................141
51495 ........................3536
51505 ........................123
51510 ........................39

216

Part Number
51534
51542
51580
51609
51641
51675
51702
51733
51736
51737
51738
51745
51814
51823
51844
51846
51847
51849
51850
51852
51856
51866
52042
52043
52050
52070

Page

........................68
........................123
........................181
........................41
........................41
........................47, 55
........................95
........................41, 55, 57, 59, 61
........................3536
........................3536
........................55, 57
........................39, 47, 49
........................189
........................145
........................145
........................145
........................145
........................55, 57
........................55, 57
........................51, 53
........................151
........................68
........................155
........................155
........................155
........................1112, 1516,
1920
52071 ........................1112
52072 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
52073 ........................1112
5224 ..........................185, 187
52324 ........................1112
52368 ........................87, 89
52369 ........................87, 89, 9192
52370 ........................87, 89
52371 ........................87, 89
52372 ........................87, 89, 92
52373 ........................87, 89, 92
52374 ........................92
52376 ........................87, 89, 92
52377 ........................87, 89
52378 ........................87, 89, 191
52379 ........................87, 89
52380 ........................87, 89, 191
52385 ........................87
52390 ........................27
52391 ........................27
52395 ........................29
52407 ........................33, 43
52409 ........................33
52410 ........................33
52419 ........................6768
52420 ........................6768
52424 ........................59, 61
52425 ........................3536
52427 ........................3536
52428 ........................3536
52431 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
52466 ........................87, 89, 92
52475 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
52483 ........................87
52484 ........................87, 89
52486 ........................39
52494 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
52499 ........................39
52500 ........................33
52501 ........................33, 3536
52502 ........................151
52503 ........................151
52504 ........................51
52505 ........................151
52509 ........................151

Part Number
52510
52514
52521
52525
52527
52529
52530
52531
52532
52533
52534
52535
52536
52537
52538
52539
52540
52541
52594
52673

Page

........................151
........................39, 47, 49
........................39
........................155
........................155
........................155
........................3536, 51
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................43, 45
........................47, 49
........................3536, 39
........................39
........................39
........................39
........................41, 55, 57
........................41, 55, 57
........................41, 55, 57
........................6768
........................1112, 1516,
1920
52674 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
52682 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
52756 ........................71
52802 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
52803 ........................1112, 1516,
1920
52808 ........................33
52816 ........................33
52834 ........................47, 49
52850 ........................3536
52867 ........................59, 61
52902 ........................9192
52954 ........................6768
52967 ........................1112, 1516,
1920, 2324
53023 ........................68
53605 ........................183
5361 ..........................27
5365 ..........................81, 83
5397 ..........................27, 29, 115, 117,
119, 121, 123,
125, 141, 159,
161, 175
54332 ........................33
55067 ........................29
55190 ........................6768
55193 ........................27
55194 ........................29
55284 ........................171
55336 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
55351 ........................117, 123
55355 ........................133
55393 ........................29
55396 ........................71
55484 ........................189
55485 ........................189
55488 ........................117, 123, 125
55560 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
55663 ........................127
55665 ........................135
55682 ........................189
55717 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
55736 ........................71
55739 ........................169
55745 ........................27
55753 ........................85, 145, 147,
171, 183
55829 ........................41, 55
55847 ........................29

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part Number

Page

55859
55871
55983
56003
56100
56912
56949
58001

........................95
........................185
........................169
........................9798
........................81
........................127, 130, 133
........................47, 49
........................117, 119, 123,
125
58189 ........................121
58244 ........................3536
58245 ........................3536
58293 ........................155
58313 ........................29
58411 ........................29
58653 ........................155
58912 ........................151
59568 ........................185, 187
6019 ..........................27, 3536, 41,
51, 53, 63, 65,
68, 115, 117,
119, 121, 123,
125, 145, 163,
165, 169, 171,
175, 185, 187
6021 ..........................27, 29, 31, 35
36, 51, 53, 63,
65, 68, 73, 75,
77, 79, 115, 121,
179, 187, 191,
201, 203
6024 ..........................29, 133, 141,
185, 187
6033 ..........................61, 185, 187
6037 ..........................33
60438 ........................205
60439 ........................205
6052 ..........................133
60585 ........................59, 61
60790 ........................57, 6768
6086 ..........................141, 145
6090 ..........................3536, 39, 41,
47, 49, 53, 55,
59, 61, 133, 141,
143, 145
6091 ..........................3536, 39, 41,
47, 49, 53, 55,
59, 61, 6768,
71, 81, 95, 117,
119, 123, 125,
133, 139, 141,
143, 145, 147,
149, 161, 163,
177, 209
6095 ..........................57
6097 ..........................55, 57, 6768,
85, 139, 145,
159, 161, 163,
165, 169, 171,
175, 197, 199
61080 ........................9798, 101102,
185, 187, 193
6146 ..........................161, 167
6175 ..........................31, 55, 57, 67
68, 75, 77, 79,
85, 115, 119,
121, 123, 125,
135, 141, 147,
171, 175, 179,
185, 191, 205,
207, 209
6178 ..........................31, 161, 177,
185, 187, 205,
207

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number

Page

6198 ..........................27, 29, 41, 57,


63, 65, 85, 183,
185, 189
62041 ........................33
62059 ........................12, 1516, 19
20, 2324
62060 ........................12, 1516, 19
20, 2324
62112 ........................87, 89
62113 ........................87, 89
62114 ........................51, 53
62115 ........................47, 49
62116 ........................47, 49
62117 ........................47, 49
62118 ........................47, 49
62119 ........................47, 49
62160 ........................33, 43
62161 ........................155
62161H ......................155
62162 ........................151
62163 ........................151
62164 ........................151, 153
62165 ........................151
62166 ........................151
62167 ........................151
62180 ........................151
62181 ........................151
62207 ........................87, 89, 9192
62211 ........................151
62212 ........................151
62421 ........................59, 61
62710 ........................141
62857 ........................3536, 51
6326 ..........................147, 163, 165
6356 ..........................41, 55, 57, 59,
61, 117, 119,
123, 125
6357 ..........................41, 55, 59, 61
64154 ........................29, 31, 68, 73,
75, 95, 179, 191,
201, 203, 205,
207, 209
64159 ........................68
64213 ........................68
64245 ........................169
64255 ........................201, 203
64275 ........................169, 171
64276 ........................169, 171
64278 ........................169, 171
65053 ........................12
65178 ........................155
65179 ........................155
65180 ........................155
65754 ........................191
65837 ........................43, 45
65853 ........................47, 49, 59, 61
6595 ..........................149
65965 ........................9192
66030 ........................135, 139, 143
6607 ..........................39, 59, 61, 167
66098 ........................117, 123
66169 ........................197, 199
66171 ........................197
6626 ..........................149
66353 ........................149
66355 ........................149
66356 ........................149
6638 ..........................3536, 39, 41,
47, 49, 53, 55,
57, 59, 61, 117,
119, 123, 125,
127, 130, 137,
139, 141, 143,
163
66470 ........................117, 119, 123,
125

Part No. 84121

Part Number

Page

66472 ........................197
6666 ..........................149
66811 ........................81
66812 ........................81, 83, 151, 153
66813 ........................81
66814 ........................81
66815 ........................81
66816 ........................81
66817 ........................81, 83, 151, 153
66818 ........................81, 83, 151, 153
66875 ........................31
6708 ..........................139, 159, 161,
169, 171
6714 ..........................185, 187
6732 ..........................41, 63, 65
6782 ..........................59, 61, 63, 65,
159, 161, 175,
205, 207
67933 ........................189
6878 ..........................6768, 71, 81,
139, 149, 177,
205, 209
6886 ..........................33, 43, 45, 59,
61, 141, 143
6888 ..........................39, 47, 117, 119,
123, 125, 127,
130, 143
6889 ..........................117, 119, 123,
125, 137, 143,
205
69843 ........................6768
69868 ........................59, 61
7056 ..........................149
71094 ........................171
71097 ........................171
71098 ........................171
71120 ........................169
71245 ........................12
71246 ........................12
71259 ........................209
7127 ..........................149
71315 ........................133, 135, 141,
143
71346 ........................185, 187
71349 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
71382 ........................195
71403 ........................189
71414 ........................121
71416 ........................185, 187
71417 ........................185, 187
71484 ........................31
71494 ........................189
71498 ........................195
71508 ........................73, 75
71531 ........................111112
71532 ........................111112
71547 ........................27
71576 ........................111112
71587-S .....................187
71721 ........................73, 75
71779 ........................41, 55, 63, 65
71780 ........................55
71781 ........................55
71782 ........................41
71783 ........................41
71784 ........................41
71791 ........................111112
71807 ........................95
71828 ........................159
71829 ........................161
71832 ........................161
71835 ........................161
71838 ........................161
71839 ........................161
71840 ........................161

Part Number

Page

71841 ........................161
71842 ........................161
71843 ........................167
71844 ........................167
71848 ........................161
71850 ........................161
71855 ........................161
71858 ........................161, 163
71860 ........................165
71861 ........................165
71862 ........................163, 165
71865 ........................163
71866 ........................163
71874 ........................81, 83
71875 ........................71
71876 ........................71
71877 ........................71
71881 ........................29
71882 ........................29
71883 ........................29
71886 ........................193
71888 ........................193
71889 ........................193
71906 ........................193
71907 ........................193
71908 ........................193
71912 ........................169, 185, 187
71948 ........................193
71979 ........................167
71989 ........................159
72097 ........................189
72186 ........................12, 1516, 1920
72197 ........................12
72256 ........................95
72281 ........................27
72295 ........................33
72326 ........................31, 151, 153
72337 ........................59, 61
72343 ........................63, 65
72348 ........................59
72350 ........................59, 61
72853 ........................12
72864 ........................20
72969 ........................1516, 1920
72989 ........................12
7339 ..........................117, 119, 123,
125
73575 ........................167
73811 ........................205
74323 ........................95
74386 ........................51, 53
74389 ........................27
75854 ........................209
75855 ........................209
76450 ........................187, 205
77026 ........................185, 187
77046 ........................12, 16, 1920,
2324
7713 ..........................6768, 73, 75,
85, 115, 121,
133, 141, 143,
147, 179, 183,
185
77402 ........................59, 61
77988 ........................9192
78022 ........................135, 139, 143
78674 ........................31
78686 ........................117, 119, 125
78687 ........................117, 119
78688 ........................125
78897 ........................125
78900 ........................119, 125
78903 ........................157
78903H ......................157
78912 ........................117, 119, 123,
125

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part Number
79015
79084
79090
79091
79094
79097
79098
79101
79102
79106
79116
79117
79118
79119
79122
79128
79129
79136
79137
79156
79158
79181
79182
79301
79351
79355

79370
79374
79382
79386
79391
79425
79456
79474
79475
79489
79490
79494
79754
79755

79756
79757
79758

79759
79760
79761
79762
79763
79764
79765
79766
79767
79768
79770
79771
79772

Page

........................209
........................161
........................205, 207
........................31
........................73, 75
........................73, 75
........................68
........................27
........................27
........................95
........................191
........................73, 75
........................179
........................179
........................179
........................29
........................29
........................95
........................71
........................197, 199
........................197
........................71
........................209
........................95
........................71
........................133, 135, 137,
139, 141, 143,
199
........................71
........................177
........................95
........................73
........................73, 75
........................33
........................95, 147
........................73
........................179
........................171
........................171
........................117, 119, 123,
125, 205, 207
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
181, 211
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108,
181
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
........................9798, 101102
........................9798, 101102,
105
........................9798, 101102,
105, 108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
........................98, 102
........................98, 102
........................98, 102

217

January 2012
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number

Page

79773 ........................9798, 101102,


105, 108
79774 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 108
79781-S .....................135
79782 ........................143
79783 ........................143
79785 ........................139
79786-S .....................139
79791 ........................143
79798 ........................135
79806 ........................139
79831 ........................189
79833 ........................87, 89, 9192
79844 ........................9798, 101102
79845 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 107108
79846 ........................9798
79847 ........................71, 9798, 101
102, 105, 107
108
79854 ........................181
79855 ........................181
79856 ........................181
79874 ........................111112
79875 ........................111112
79876 ........................111112
79877 ........................111112
79878 ........................111112
79879 ........................111112
79880 ........................111112
79882 ........................111112
79883 ........................111112
79884 ........................112
79885 ........................112
79886 ........................73, 75, 111112
79890 ........................112
79891 ........................112
79892 ........................112
79895 ........................71
79896 ........................111112
79902 ........................83
79903 ........................111112
79904 ........................211
79945 ........................159
79946 ........................159
79948 ........................159
79949 ........................159
79950 ........................163
79951 ........................163
79953 ........................29
79956 ........................29
79997 ........................135
81578 ........................31
81633 ........................3536
8177 ..........................185, 187
8178 ..........................57, 133, 137,
141, 145, 199
8179 ..........................139
8220 ..........................27, 29
82236 ........................12
82239 ........................12, 16, 1920
82366 ........................12, 16, 1920
82417 ........................16, 1920, 23
24, 153
82418 ........................16, 1920, 2324
82473 ........................2324
82474 ........................2324
82475 ........................2324
82476 ........................2324
82487 ........................2324
82495 ........................2324
8255 ..........................27, 29, 31, 67
68, 73, 85, 133,
141, 175, 183,
201, 203

218

Part Number

Page

82557 ........................16, 1920


82558 ........................16, 1920
82559 ........................16, 20
82560 ........................2324
82561 ........................16, 20
82562 ........................2324
82721 ........................16, 20, 2324
82751 ........................2324
82752 ........................2324
82753 ........................2324
82754 ........................16, 20, 2324
82755 ........................16, 20, 2324
82757 ........................16, 20
82793 ........................16, 20
82794 ........................16
82811 ........................2324
82839 ........................2324
82875 ........................2324
82876 ........................2324
82877 ........................2324
82878 ........................2324
82901 ........................16, 20
82924 ........................2324
83093 ........................81, 83
83131 ........................83
83152 ........................3536
8352 ..........................147
84034 ........................33
84039 ........................33
84040 ........................33
84042 ........................33
84044 ........................33
84053 ........................39
84077 ........................41
84080 ........................179
84100 ........................189
84101 ........................189
84110 ........................201
84118 ........................3536
84119 ........................95
84122 ........................95
84141 ........................87
84144 ........................87, 191
84145 ........................87
84154 ........................81
84160 ........................191
84186 ........................191
84230 ........................129130
84231 ........................129130
84232 ........................129130
84233 ........................129130
84234 ........................143
84235 ........................115
84236 ........................115
84237 ........................115
84238 ........................115, 121
84239 ........................115, 121
84241 ........................115, 121
84242 ........................115, 121
84243 ........................115, 121
84244 ........................121
84245 ........................121
84246 ........................121
84247 ........................121
84248 ........................121
84322 ........................87
84391 ........................77
84392 ........................77
84394 ........................77
84395 ........................77
84397 ........................77
84402 ........................209
84404 ........................95
84405 ........................1112
84406 ........................1112
84407 ........................191

Part Number

Page

84408 ........................3536
84421 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
84423 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
84467 ........................129130
84468 ........................129130
84469 ........................129130
84470 ........................129130
84471 ........................129130
84472 ........................129130
84473 ........................129130
84474 ........................129130
84536 ........................77
84539 ........................77
84572 ........................205, 207
84573 ........................205, 207
84738 ........................83
84739 ........................79
84740 ........................79
84742 ........................79
84743 ........................79
84746 ........................79
84749 ........................1516
84752 ........................83
84808 ........................3536
84810 ........................3536
84811 ........................59
84812 ........................59, 61
84813 ........................59, 61
84814 ........................59, 61
84815 ........................59
84816 ........................63, 65
84821 ........................115, 121
84822 ........................115, 121
84823 ........................121
84840 ........................129130
84841 ........................129130
84842 ........................129130
84843 ........................129130
84844 ........................129130
84845 ........................129130
84846 ........................129130
84847 ........................129130
84848 ........................129130
84849 ........................129130
84850 ........................6768
84851 ........................6768
84852 ........................6768
84853 ........................95
84854 ........................95
84855 ........................95
84856 ........................79
84857 ........................95
84858 ........................79
84859 ........................95
84861 ........................95
84862 ........................6768
84863 ........................6768
84864 ........................95
84865 ........................95
84866 ........................95
84867 ........................95
84868 ........................191
84869 ........................185, 187
84870 ........................187
84990 ........................121
84991 ........................115, 121
84992 ........................115, 121
85071 ........................63, 65
85103 ........................63, 65
85122 ........................63, 65
85143 ........................63, 65
85155 ........................59, 61

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part Number

Page

8516 ..........................115, 117, 119,


121, 123, 125,
159
85197 ........................3536, 51, 53,
63, 65
85223 ........................205
85224 ........................205
87002 ........................185, 187
87014 ........................139
87015 ........................147
87017 ........................147
87046 ........................6768
87047 ........................6768
87059 ........................29
87062 ........................68
87063 ........................98, 101102,
105, 108
87064 ........................9798, 101102,
105, 108
87069 ........................95
87070 ........................71
87073 ........................29, 68, 73, 75
87075 ........................73, 75, 179, 201,
203
87077 ........................193
87078 ........................193
87079 ........................193
87080 ........................193
87081 ........................193
87083 ........................31
87084 ........................31
87085 ........................73, 83, 139
87173 ........................81
87190 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
87191 ........................117, 119, 123,
125
87193 ........................149
87247 ........................27
87260 ........................112
87261 ........................201, 203
87262 ........................111112
87265 ........................177
87266 ........................112
87269 ........................111112
87311 ........................209
87314 ........................83
87320 ........................139
87351 ........................203
87481-S .....................213
87497-S .....................209
87523 ........................135
87530 ........................147
87542 ........................147
87543 ........................147
87544-S .....................147
87545-S .....................147
87546 ........................147
87549 ........................147
87550 ........................147
87559 ........................187
87564 ........................147
87566 ........................153
87567 ........................153
87568 ........................135
87570 ........................143
87571 ........................143
87585 ........................29
87586 ........................143
87645 ........................143
87648 ........................135, 139, 143
87650 ........................95
87651 ........................147
87675 ........................143
87684 ........................29
87699-S .....................213

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number

Page

87914 ........................3536, 51, 53,


63, 65
88356-11103 .............31, 187, 205, 207
88356-12203 .............205, 207
89065 ........................27
89066 ........................27
8915 ..........................49, 59, 161
89756 ........................31
89761 ........................59
89864 ........................9192
9116 ..........................147
94232 ........................63, 65
94239 ........................59, 61
94240 ........................63, 65
94242 ........................63, 65
94243 ........................63, 65
94244 ........................59, 61
94532 ........................41, 55, 59, 61
94675 ........................47
94688 ........................63, 65
94762 ........................59, 61
94784 ........................59, 61, 63, 65
94889 ........................59, 61
94932-S .....................213
94990 ........................115
96008-S .....................81, 83
96236 ........................149
96461 ........................77
97013 ........................157
97014 ........................157
97015 ........................157
97128 ........................31, 207
97186 ........................89
97344 ........................111112
97352 ........................187
97353 ........................195
97354 ........................195
97355 ........................209
97364 ........................1516
97365 ........................2324
97367 ........................89
97387 ........................87
97414 ........................87
97467 ........................9192
97468 ........................9192
97469 ........................9192
97473 ........................63, 65
97482 ........................3536
97602 ........................16, 20
97712 ........................16, 20
97719 ........................2324
99095 ........................68
99097 ........................68
99100 ........................59
99101 ........................63
99102 ........................59, 61
99107 ........................59
99108 ........................59, 61
99119 ........................111112
99161 ........................153
99163 ........................153
99164 ........................153
99175 ........................101102, 105,
107108
99198 ........................111112
99199 ........................47, 49
99202 ........................105, 108
99203 ........................105, 108
99207 ........................73
99259 ........................205, 207
99265 ........................205
99266 ........................205
99267 ........................205, 207
99268 ........................205, 207
99269 ........................205, 207
99282 ........................205

Part No. 84121

Part Number

Page

99283 ........................205
99296 ........................112
99297 ........................112
99301 ........................112
99434 ........................111112
99435 ........................111112
99436 ........................111112
99437 ........................111112
99438 ........................111112
99439 ........................111112
99440 ........................111112
99441 ........................111112
99442 ........................112
99444 ........................111112
99445 ........................111112
99446 ........................112
99803 ........................127
99804 ........................127
99805 ........................127
99806 ........................127
99838 ........................112, 205
99839 ........................112, 205
99840 ........................112
99842 ........................112
99843 ........................111112
99844 ........................112
99845 ........................112
99847 ........................3536
99851 ........................63, 65
99852 ........................63, 65
99853 ........................59, 61
99875 ........................3536
99876 ........................3536
99881 ........................51, 53
99882 ........................51, 53
99910 ........................59, 61
99931P ......................59
99932 ........................59
Ref. ............................163
T106506 ....................6768
T107013 ....................175
T107925 ....................175
T108044 ....................153
T108212 ....................175
T108213 ....................175
T108330 ....................175
T109074 ....................175
T109075 ....................175
T109085 ....................27, 29
T112563 ....................149

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

219

January 2012
Part Description Index
The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2.....95, 147
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.25,G2.....147
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.00,G2.....147
12V,SYSTEM,E-DOWN GS68.....71
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.75,G2.........135,
139, 143
7
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 3.00,G2.....29
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 4.00,G2.....147
79954ENT,2668 AXLE CW.....29
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5......29, 31,
68, 73, 75, 95, 179, 191, 201, 203, 205, 207,
A
209
ACCESS PANEL.....133
BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5......57, 67
ACCESS, LOCKING KEY, PRIDE-SPE.....83
68
ACCESSORY, KEY, STANDARD.....83
BOLT,FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA D905.....51, 53
ADAPTER, 1/4NPT-M TO 3/16 BARB.....68
BOLT,FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA DF752.....3536
ADAPTER, PUMP COUPLER.....3536, 51, 53 BOLT,ROLLER,.470"(SHORT).....133, 141, 143
ADAPTER,140139-4-2.....33, 43, 45
BOLT,SHOULDER 3/4-16 X 1.688LG.....6768
ADAPTER,140139-8-6.....33, 43, 45
BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT.........169,
ADAPTER,HOSE INTAKE 2.5-1.75.....3536
185, 187
ADAPTER,WHEEL,GS68.....27, 29
BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11X1.760LG.....6768
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY, DF-752.....3536 BOLT,WING,FILTER ELEMENT, D905.......51,
AIR CLEANER ASSY.....51, 53
53
AIR CLEANER COVER, DF-752.....3536
BOOT, JOYSTICK~.....157
AIR CLEANER ELEMENT,KUBOTA.....3536 BOOT,CONTROLLER.....155
AIR CLEANER KIT,KUBOTA D905.....51, 53
BOOT,PUSHBUTTON,RUBBER,GS68~.....151
AIR CLEANER STAY.....53
BOOT,SOLENOID, 20780.....39, 47, 49
AIRCLEANER ASSEMBLY.....59, 61
BOOT,SOLENOID,29073.....39
ALARM ASSY,12VDC,ITT GS68.....151, 153
BOOT,THUMB ROCKER.....157
ALARM,STEADY TONE***.....31
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*.....151
ALTERNATOR STAY, D905.....43, 45
BOOT-THUMB ROCKER** BLACK.....155
ALTERNATOR,30A, KUB W750G,D905.....43 BOTTLE,COOLANT RECOVERY,1.4***.....41,
ALTERNATOR,40 AMP,INT REG.....33, 45
55, 59, 61
ALTERNATOR,40 AMP,INT REGULATE.....63, BRACKET ASSY,OVRLD SNSR,2668......205,
65
207
ANALOG ROCKER ASSEMBLY.....153
BRACKET ASSY,OVRLD SNSR,3268......205,
ASSY, CABLE BRIDGE.....125
207
ASSY, CABLE BRIDGE, UPPER.....119
BRACKET CABLE BRIDGE.....123
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.....81, 83
BRACKET, AIRCLEANER MT......59, 61
ASSY,CABLE BRIDGE,GS68.....119, 125
BRACKET, SIDE ROLLER, REAR FT.....141
BRACKET, SIDE ROLLER,REAR RIGH.....141
BRACKET, WORK LIGHTS, OPTION.....195
B
BRACKET,CABLE BRIDGE,GS3246.....123
BALL STUD**.....95
BRACKET,CHOKE SOLENOID MOUNT.....39
BAND,AIR CLEANER,GS68.....51
BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP......81, BRACKET,FRNT RIGHT SIDE ROLLER.....133
BRACKET,FRONT LEFT SIDE ROLLER.....133
83, 151, 153
BRACKET,JOYSTICK Q.D. BULKHEAD.....127
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....81
BRACKET,MAIN CABLE BRIDGE.....123
BASE,WITH 2 N.O. CONTACTS***.....81
BRAKE DISC KIT (55194).....29
BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA.....73, 75
BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET.....197, 199
BEACON LIGHT ASSY......177
BULB,FLASHING BEACON (105107).....177
BEARING,0.75IDX1.00ODX0.38L.....141
BUMPER, 1.00 X .375 X 5/16.....205, 207
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L.....27
BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX1.00L.....115, 121 BUMPER, LINK.....117, 119, 123, 125
BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.25L.....115, 121 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY.....139
BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D.....85, 145, 147,
BEARING,BRZ,FL,1.25IDX1.5OD.....27
171, 183
BEARING,DRIVE MOTOR GS15/19.....27
BUMPER,1.25 INCH O.D.,SCISSORS.....139,
BELL HOUSING,K-D905K,A PLT.....51
141
BELL HOUSING,K-DF752,A PLT.....3536
BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS......68, 73,
BELLHOUSING, KD-1105, A-PILOT.....53
75, 85, 95, 183
BELT,V KUBOTA Z482-E.....33
BUMPER,GATE LATCH,HDPE.....139
BELT,V, KUBOTA D905.....43, 45
BUMPER,RUBBER.....130, 135, 141, 143
BELT-FAN, PERKINS (103.10).....63, 65
BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461 H.....135
BLANKET,BATTERY.....213
BLOCK, PLATFORM ANCHOR........127, 129 BUSHING,FLANGE, .75 X .875 X.5.....169
BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.....81
130
BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2.....81, 83
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .63,G2.....143
C
BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2.......6768, CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG.....205
71, 81, 139, 149, 177, 205, 209

220

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK.....117, 173, 183, 189


CABLE TIE,9" X .5.....117, 123
CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE.....41, 55, 59,
61
CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.....87, 89, 92
CAP,DISTRIBUTOR, WG750B.....39
CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).....6768
CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED).....6768
CAP,HYDRAULIC TANK,GS68/84/90.....71
CAP,RADIATOR,13 PSI.....41
CAP,RADIATOR,AL,KUBOTA DF-75.....41
CAP,RADIATOR,AL,KUBOTA DF-752.....55, 57
CAP,RAIN,AIR CLEANER, GS68RT**.....6768
CAP,SPARK PLUG,WG750B.....39
CAPACITOR, 33,000 MF, 16V.....71
CARBURETOR,DF-752 ENGINE.....3536
CASTING -SLIDE BLOCK W/BEARING.....121
CASTING, 2668 AXLE CTRWEIGHT.....29
CASTING, 3268 AXLE CTRWEIGHT.....29
CASTING, BALL, GS OUTRIGGER.....189
CASTING, REAR DRIVE HOUSING.....29
CASTING, REAR MOTOR HOUSING.....29
CASTING,OUTRIGGER FOOTPAD.....189
CASTING-JOYSTICK, GS2032.....155
CATCH,ENGINE TRAY.....68
CATCH,EXT LATCH ARM.....147
CHANNEL,PIPE RACK.....197
CHOCK STOP CUSHION....117, 119, 123, 125
CHOKE LINKAGE GS68.....39
CLAMP, CABLEBRIDGE,HALF.....117, 123
CLAMP,0.31,#5 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....149
CLAMP,0.63,#10 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....68
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....71, 133
CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 3/8,RUB CUSH.....201, 203
CLAMP,AIR CLEANER HOSE,WG750**.....51,
53
CLAMP,HOSE.....43, 45, 55, 57
CLAMP,HOSE,.25.....47, 49, 68
CLAMP,HOSE,.63.....33, 3536
CLAMP,HOSE,.75.....3536
CLAMP,HOSE,1.00.....63, 65
CLAMP,HOSE,1.75.....3536, 51, 53
CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....59, 61
CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***.....3536, 51, 53
CLAMP,HOSE,5.00.....59, 61
CLAMP,HOSE,KUBOTA WG750.....33, 3536,
41, 43, 45
CLAMP,MUFFLER,1.75 INCH.....45
CLAMP,MUFFLER/TAILPIPE,GS68RT*.....59,
61
CLAMP,RUB CUSH,0.75,#12 X 3/8*.....57, 85,
183
CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED,1 5/16.....39
CLAMP,TAILPIPE, 1 1/2"**.....33, 43
CLAMP-HOSE, .375, FUEL PUMP.....47, 49
CLAMP-HOSE, AIR CLEANER.....51, 53
CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR.....153
CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR(QTY 10).....153
CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN......39, 47,
49, 59, 61
CLIP,RADIATOR MOUNT, KUBOTA......41, 55,
57
CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO PLAT,2668.....112
CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO PLAT,3268.....112
CNTRL PANEL DOOR ASSY W/DECALS....95
CNTRL PANEL DOOR ASSY,SYMB,68.....95
CNTRL PANEL DOOR ASSY,WRDS,68.....95

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
COIL CORD.....151
COIL CORD CLIP.....135
COIL#10 E-COIL,10V ZENER DIODE....9192
COIL, 10VDC.....189
COIL, 12VDC,DIODE,DEUTSCH.....189
COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE.....89
COIL,12VDC #10DTSCH IP69 ECOIL.......89,
191
COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL...89, 91
92
COIL,D03 12VDC DUALLEADW/DIODE.....87
COIL,IGNITION,KUBOTA WG750B.....39
COIL,PROP,12VDC,#10 IP69,DTSCH.....89, 92
COIL,SQUARE,12VDC.....117, 119, 123, 125
COIL-10,12V DUAL LEAD DIODE.....87, 191
COIL-10/12,12V DUAL LEAD.....87
COIL-8,12V DUAL LEAD DIODE.....87
CONN,520102-12-16......71, 9798, 101102,
105, 107108
CONN,520102-6-6...71, 9798, 101102, 105,
107108
CONN,520120-12-10.....9798, 101102, 105,
107108, 181
CONN,520120-4***.......9798, 101102, 105,
107108, 181
CONN,520120-4-6***.....9798, 101102, 105,
107108, 189
CONN,520120-8***.......9798, 101102, 105,
108, 181, 193
CONN,520120-8-10......9798, 101102, 105,
107108, 181
CONN,DSCH,BOOT,DT2P-BT.....205
CONN,RECEP 2 WAY,14-18GA.....205
CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.....149
CONN. SQZ PG11 .30-.40 W/ORING....31, 207
CONN.SQZ,PG 11,.07-.26,W/ORING......187,
205
CONNECTOR,010102-6-4.....3536
CONNECTOR,070103-4-4.....201, 203
CONNECTOR,070120-4-4.....201
CONTACT,N.O.***.....81
CONTACT,NC.....81, 83, 151, 153
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....31, 207
CONTROL CABLE,2668.....112
CONTROL CABLE,PIGTAIL.....112
COOLANT RECOVERY BOTTLE1.5 QT*.....53
COUPLER,FLANGE,PERKINS,403C-11.....63,
65
COUPLER,HUB,9T A-A SPLN PERKIN.....63,
65
COUPLER,SPLINED,9TOOTH, GS68........35
36, 51, 53
COVER, FAN.....57
COVER, V-BELT, D1105, KUBOTA.....43, 45
COVER,BLANK.....149
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....149
COVER,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....153
COVER-PRESSURE SWITCH ENCLOS....205
CROSS TUBE COLAR, GS46\68.....117, 123,
125
CUSHION,RADIATOR,KUBOTA 1702**.....41,
55, 57
CYLINDER, GS2632/46/68***...117, 119, 123,
125
CYLINDER,OUTRIGGER,GS68***.....189
CYLINDER,STEER***.....27

Part No. 84121

D
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INST,SYM,GS68.......23
24
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INST,WRD,GS68......15
16
DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,GS68.....1920
DECAL KIT,SFTY/INST. WRD. GS68.....1516
DECAL KIT,SFTY/INSTR.DIES,GS68.....1112
DECAL KIT,SFTY/INSTR.GAS,GS68.....1112
DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM SYMB......23
24
DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ, RAILS.....11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSHING HAZARD....12,
1516, 1920
DECAL,CAUTION,SHUTOFF VALVES.......23
24
DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4....1112, 1516, 19
20, 2324
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-2668RT.....12,
1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-3268RT.....12,
1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,DANGER
DO
NOT
ALTER
SWTC.....1112, 1516, 1920
DECAL,DANGER,BRAKE REL SAFETY*...11
12, 1516, 20
DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING HAZARD.....11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,DANGER,ELEC HAZARD,GS.......11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY......11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE HAZ......12
DECAL,DANGER,MAN FRC,GS3268,CE...23
24
D E C A L , D A N G E R , M A N U A L
FORCE,400N.....2324
DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,2668 ANSI.....23
24
DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,3268 ANSI.....23
24
DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS2668....23
24
DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS3268....23
24
DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***.....1112,
1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,DANGER,OUTRIGGER SAFETY...12,
16, 20
DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC,GS68ANSI....23
24
DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT........1112,
1516, 1920
DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY ARM....16, 20
DECAL,GRND CTRL PANEL.....12
DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL........16,
1920, 2324
DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP REQ....16,
20
DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI....1516, 19
20, 2324
DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,2668......23
24
DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,3268......23
24
DECAL,LABEL,DECIBEL 102.....2324
DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL...1112, 1516,
1920, 2324

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.....12
DECAL,LABEL,GROUND
CONTROL
PNL.....1112, 1516, 1920
DECAL,LABEL,LATCH.....12, 16, 1920
DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.......1112,
1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...1112,
1516, 1920
DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS....1112, 1516, 19
20
DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT LOCATION.....16,
1920
DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM...1112, 1516,
1920
DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*..11
12, 1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY.....11
12, 1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,LABEL,UP/DOWN & FNCTN EN....11
12
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LD,GS2668RT......16,
20, 2324
DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD,GS-3268.....16,
20, 2324
DECAL,LABEL-CHEVRON RANDO.....12, 16,
1920
DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS......11
12, 1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...11
12, 1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,NOTICE PERKINS ENGINE SP.....16,
20
DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*....11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,INST,PLAT-GS68RT.....20
DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA DIESL SPEC.....11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,KUBOTA GAS SPECS.....11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 1000/300...1112,
1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP 1250....1112, 15
16, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,OP INST,GROUND.....16, 20
DECAL,NOTICE,OP INST,PLATFORM.....16
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST, GRND.....12
DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST, PLAT.....1112
DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF VALVES....1112,
1516
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,2668,AUS.......11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,2668ANSI......11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,3268,AUS.......11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FRC,3268ANSI......11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS.......1112, 15
16, 1920
DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL NO OUTRGR....11
12
DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL W OUTRG.....12
DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG NO OUTR.....11
12
DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG W OUTRG.....12
DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.....16,
1920, 2324, 153
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11
12, 1516, 1920, 2324

221

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11
12, 1516, 1920, 2324
DECAL,SYMBOL-BRAKE REL SAFETY....23
24
DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS.....2324
DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING HAZARD.....23
24
DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC HAZARD, GS.......23
24
DECAL,SYMBOL-FOOT CRUSHING.....2324
DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....23
24
DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT HAZRD....23
24
DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY ARM....2324
DECAL,USE DEXRON***.....1112
DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...11
12, 1516, 1920
DECAL,WARN,SKIN INJECTION HAZ*.....16,
1920
DECAL,WARNING,EXPLOSION,ETHER....16,
20
DECAL,WARNING,PIPE CRADLE,SCIS.....20
DECAL,WARNING-COMPART ACCESS....11
12, 1516, 1920
DECK PLATE,EXTENSION,GS68.....141, 143
DECK PLATE,MAIN,GS68.....133
DIAGNOSTIC DISPLAY,GS68.....81
DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.....87, 89
DIPSTICK,KUBOTA D905***.....43, 45
DIPSTICK,KUBOTA DF750.....3536
DIPSTICK,STRAIGHT SHORT.....59, 61
DISTRIBUTOR ASSY,DF-750.....39

E
E-DOWN BATTERY ASSY.....71
E-STOP BUTTON.....81, 83, 151, 153
ECU/LCP TRAY ASSY W/DECAL,RT.....81
ELBOW, 12-3/4AOEG-S.........71, 9798, 101
102, 105, 107108
ELBOW, MSAE, FSAE-12-12.....9798
ELBOW,010202-6-4.....3536
ELBOW,45D,520320-6.....83, 193
ELBOW,45D,520320-8.....193
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.....98, 102, 105, 108
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.....193
ELBOW,90D,520220-6.....193
ELBOW,90D,LONG,521520-6.....9798
ELBOW,90DEG.SW.1/4FPT-1/4MPT.....3536
ELECTRONIC CONTRL UNIT,GS68.....81
ENDRAIL ASSY. EXT. DECK GS68.....141, 143
ENG DOOR ASSY,SYMB,GS68,VENT.....95
ENG DOOR ASSY,WRDS,GS68,VENT.....95
ENGINE DOOR ASSEMBLY W/DECALS.....95
ENGINE DOOR ASSY,SYM,68.....95
ENGINE DOOR ASSY,WRDS,68.....95
ENGINE TRAY COVER ASSY,DSL,WRD....67
68
ENGINE TRAY COVER ASSY,GAS,WRD...67
68
ENGINE TRAY COVER ASSY,PER,WRD...67
68
ENGINE TRAY RAMP.....68
EXTENSION
DECK
END
RAIL
ASSEMBLY.....143
EXTRUSION,ALUM,V-ROLLER TRK.....143
EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER STRIP.....71

222

F
FAN.....63, 65
FAN - VENTED.....209
FAN PULLEY.....63, 65
FAN, REVERSE BLADE DF752.....33
FAN,COOLING DF750.....33
FAN,KUBOTA D905.....43, 45
FENDER,DF-752.....85
FILTER ASSY,FIBERGLASS,GS68***.....71
FILTER ASSY,SAE 12 NO INDICAT*.....71
FILTER ELEMENT,10 MICRON.....71
FILTER,AIR,D905.....51, 53
FILTER,ELEMENT,F'GLASS,6 MICRN.....71
FILTER,FUEL,IN-LINE**.....68
FILTER,FUEL,PERKINS.....59, 61
FILTER,FUEL/WATER SEPARATOR***......47,
49, 59, 61
FILTER,OIL,KUBOTA.....33
FILTER,OIL,KUBOTA D-905.....43, 45
FILTER-AIR CLEANER Z482-E.....59, 61
FILTER/SEPARATOR,FUEL DIESEL**.......47,
49
FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.....68
FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION 520601......97
98, 101102, 185, 187, 193
FITTING,90 ELBOW.....3536
FITTING,CONN,520120-6......39, 9798, 101
102, 105, 107108, 193
FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.....203
FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6..9798, 101102,
105, 107108
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.....9798
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12.........9798,
101102, 105, 107108, 181, 211
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.......9798,
101102, 105, 107108
FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***.....181
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.....181
FLANGE HEX SCREW,GRADE 8.....151
FLANGE,AIR CLEANER, DF-750.....3536
FLANGE,CARBURETOR,WG750B***.....3536
FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER,#10**.....9192
FLYWHEEL.....63, 65
FLYWHEEL D905.....51, 53
FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA D905.....51, 53
FLYWHEEL,KUBOTA DF752.....3536
FOOTPAD ASSY,RTSC OUTRIGGER.....189
FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE.....125
FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE, CENTER.....125
FORMING, CABLE BRIDGE, UPPER......117,
119
FORMING, DIESEL ENG. BRKT,GS68......47,
55
FORMING, GUARD CONTACT FRNT LT....165
FORMING, GUARD CONTACT FRNT RT...165
FORMING, GUARD CONTACT REAR LT...163
FORMING,
GUARD
CONTACT
REAR
RT.....163
FORMING, LOWER CYL COVER.....185, 187
FORMING, MANIFOLD HANDLE.....75
FORMING, MANIFOLD MOUNT, LEFT.....75
FORMING, NOSE GUARD, LEFT GS68.....171
FORMING, NOSE GUARD, RIGHT.....171
FORMING, PIPE HOLDER RACK.....197, 199
FORMING,AIR CLNR MNT,PRK,403D.....61
FORMING,ALTERNATOR COVER.....6768
FORMING,BATTERY
HOLDDOWN,
GS90.....73, 75
FORMING,BATTERY KEEPER.....73, 75

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

FORMING,BATTERY TRAY.....73, 75
FORMING,BEACON MOUNT.....177
FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE,GS3246/68.....125
FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE,GS68.....119, 125
FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE,MAIN***.......117,
119, 125
FORMING,DOWN COIL COVER......117, 119,
123, 125, 205, 207
FORMING,DOWN DELAY BRKT.....205, 207
FORMING,DUAL FUEL ENGINE BRCKT.....41
FORMING,E BATTERY BRACKET.....71
FORMING,ENG MNT,LF,PRK 403.....59
FORMING,ENG MNT,LF,PRK,403D.....61
FORMING,ENG MNT,LR,PRK 403.....59
FORMING,ENG MNT,LR,PRK,403D.....61
FORMING,ENG MNT,RT,PRK 403.....63
FORMING,ENG MNT,RT,PRK 403D.....65
FORMING,ENGINE MNT RT,D1105.....57
FORMING,ENGINE MNT,LT,D1105.....57
FORMING,ENGINE TRAY.....68
FORMING,EXT ARM INNER CLEVIS.....147
FORMING,EXT ARM OUTER CLEVIS.....147
FORMING,EXT DECK CATCH.....143
FORMING,EXT DECK STOP,LEFT.....143
FORMING,EXT DECK STOP,RIGHT.....143
FORMING,EXT LATCH LINK.....147
FORMING,EXT LOCK BRACKT.....147
FORMING,FILTER MNT,PERKINS,68.....59
FORMING,FUEL FILTER MOUNT.....49
FORMING,GAS STRUT MOUNT.....95
FORMING,GEN. SUPPORT,LEFT.....179
FORMING,GEN. SUPPORT,RIGHT.....179
FORMING,HYDRAULIC TRAY.....73, 75
FORMING,LEFT ENG. MOUNT,DIESEL.....55
FORMING,LEFT ENGINE MOUNT, DF.....41
FORMING,LEVEL SENSOR COVER.....31
FORMING,LEVEL SENSOR MOUNT.....31
FORMING,LIMIT SW.MOUNT.....31
FORMING,LINKGUARD
CORNER
L,2668.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD
CORNER
L,3268.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD
CORNER
R,2668.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD
CORNER
R,3268.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD FRONT,2668.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD FRONT,3268.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD LADDER,2668.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD LADDER,3268.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD MOUNT,L,2668....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD MOUNT,L,3268....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD MOUNT,R,2668....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD MOUNT,R,3268....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE L,3268.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE R,3268.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE,L,2668.....175
FORMING,LINKGUARD,SIDE,R,2668.....175
FORMING,LOWER FRONT GUARD LT.....159
FORMING,LOWER FRONT GUARD RT.....159
FORMING,LOWER FRONT GUARD,LT.....159
FORMING,LOWER FRONT GUARD,RT.....159
FORMING,LOWER REAR GUARD LT.....163
FORMING,LOWER REAR GUARD RT.....163
FORMING,LOWER REAR GUARD,LT.....163
FORMING,LOWER REAR GUARD,RT.....163
FORMING,MANIFOLD BASE.....73, 75
FORMING,MESH TRAY,END.....159
FORMING,MESH TRAY,SIDE.....159

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
FORMING,NOSE GUARD,REAR GS68.....171
FORMING,OIL COOLER MOUNT.....209
FORMING,OUTR.MANIFOLD TRAY.....191
FORMING,OUTRIG CYL COVER.....185, 187
FORMING,OUTRIGGER LIM.SWITCH.....187
FORMING,OVERLOAD POINTER.....205, 207
FORMING,PIPE RACK BASE, GS68.....197
FORMING,PLATFORM STOP,RIGHT.......205,
207
FORMING,PLATFORM STOP.LEFT....205, 207
FORMING,PRES SWITCH MOUNT.....205
FORMING,PRES SWITCH OFFSET.....205
FORMING,RAD. MOUNT, DUAL FUEL.....41
FORMING,RAD.SHROUD,PERKINS.....59, 61
FORMING,RADIATOR GUARD.....6768
FORMING,RIGHT ENG. MOUNT, DF.....41
FORMING,ROD MOUNT BRACKT,68,90....145
FORMING,ROLLER BRACK EXT.PLAT.....141
FORMING,RT ENG. MOUNT, DIESEL.....55
FORMING,SLIDING ENG TRAY,D1105.....57
FORMING,SLIDING ENGINE TRAY.....41, 55
FORMING,SOLENOID MNT,PRK PTD.....59
FORMING,SOLENOID MNT,PRK,403D.....61
FORMING,SOLENOID MOUNT.....49
FORMING,TAILPIPE BRKT, GS68.......41, 55,
63, 65
FORMING,TERMINAL STRIP 14 P.....73
FORMING,UPPER RAD.SUPPORT.....59, 61
FREEZE PLUG HEATER,WG750,Z34.....213
FREEZE PLUG HEATER,Z34IC/BE.....213
FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY.....59, 61
FUEL INJECTOR.....61
FUEL TANK ASSY,DIESEL,GS26.....6768
FUEL TANK ASSY-14.5 GAL DF750*.....6768
FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG.....149
FUSE,20 AMP,ATC.....209

GASKET,VALVE COVER,KUBOTA D905....43,


45
GASKET,WATER PUMP,KUBOTA D905.....43,
45
GASKET,WATER PUMPWG750B/Z482-E.....33
GASKET-DRAIN PLUG,ENG OIL PAN.....33
GASKET-EXHAUST MANIFOLD/PERKIN...63,
65
GASKET-JOYSTICK.....155
GASKET-PRESSURE
SWITCH
ENCLOS......205
GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.....71
GEN,KIT,2KW,HYD,W/MNFLD***.....179
GENERATOR,2KW,HYD,NO VALVE***.....179
GLIDE BUTTON,SIDE,GLL,.100 TK....115, 121
GLOW PLUG, 403C-11.....59
GLOW PLUG,D905.....47, 49
GLOW PLUGS.....61
GRAB HANDLE,STEEL,COATED.....139
GRIP,HANDLE EXT PLATFORM LOCK....145,
147
GROMMET,RUBBER 1.5 X .25 X 2.....127
GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75.....68
GROMMET,RUBBER 2.5 X .25 X2.75.....81
GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5.....29
GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .25 X 3.5......29, 68,
73, 75
GROMMET,RUBBER,1.50IDX.375.....185, 187
GROUND CONTROL PANEL W/DECAL.....83
GS68 AC 2668 WORK LIGHTS.....195
GS68 AC 2668 WORKLIGHTS.....195
GS68 AC 3268 WORK LIGHTS.....195
GS68 AC 3268 WORKLIGHTS.....195
GS68 AC 403C-11 COLD START KIT.....213
GS68 AC D-905 COLD START KIT.....213
GS68 AC DF-752 COLD START KIT.....213
GS68 AC GENERATOR***.....179
GS68 AC OIL COOLER.....209
G
GS68 AC OUTRIGGERS.....187
GAS DOOR COVER ASSY,DSL,GS68.....95
GS68 FORMING, DIESEL OVERFLOW.....41,
GAS DOOR COVER ASSY,GAS,GS68.....95
55
GAS STRUT,250N, 55CM STROKE.....161
GS68 PLAT W/ EXTN DECK.....141
GAS STRUT,CONNECTOR (28301).....95
GS68 WELDMENT,MAIN RAIL,LEFT.....135
GASKET (52532) OIL DRAIN, D905.....43, 45
GS90 OP BEACONS, STANDARD.....111112
GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT......149
GUARD,FAN,KUBOTA D905.....55
GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE.....149
GUARD,PLATFORM EXTENSION,GS68....133
GASKET,AIR CLEANER COVER,KUBOT...51,
GUARD,TOGGLE SWITCH.....151
53
GUARD-FAN,905,752 KUBOTA ENG.....41
GASKET,AIR CLEANER, DF-750.....3536
GUIDE PAD, GS68, GS90.....145
G A S K E T, C A R B U R E T O R , K U B O TA
GUIDE, LOCK, GS68,GS90.....145
DF750.....3536
GUSSET, GUARD, REAR.....169
GASKET,EXH FLANGE-PERKINS54555....63,
65
H
GASKET,EXHAUST MANIFOLD,D905.......43,
45
HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC.....73, 75
GASKET,EXHAUST MANIFOLD,WG750B....33 HANDLE KIT,GS JYSTK,BOTH HALVE.....155
GASKET,FUEL PUMP,D905.....47, 49
HANDLE,GRAB.....137
GASKET,FUEL SHUTOFF,32183,D905......47, HARDWARE KIT, BELLHSING K-D905......51,
49
53
GASKET,INJECTION PUMP.....47, 49
HARDWARE KIT,BELLHSING K-DF752.....35
GASKET,MUFFLER,KUBOTA GAS***........33,
36
43, 45
HARDWARE KIT,BELLHSNG 403C-11......63,
GASKET,SPEED CONTROL ASSY,D905...47,
65
49
HARNES,LCP-DIESEL,J1,GS68.....111112
GASKET,THERMOSTAT,KUBOTA GAS.....33, HARNESS, OVERLOAD OPTION.....201, 203
43, 45
HARNESS,BATTERY CABLES.....73, 75, 111
GASKET,VALVE COVER CAP, D905.....43, 45
112
GASKET,VALVE COVER CAP, WG750......33, HARNESS,BEACON.....112
47, 49
HARNESS,BEACON OPT.....112
GASKET,VALVE COVER,DF750.....33
HARNESS,BOSCH DIODE SUPPR....111112

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

HARNESS,COIL JUMPER.....87
HARNESS,DIESEL,J4.....111112
HARNESS,DIESEL,KUBOTA D905***......111
112
HARNESS,DOWN PIGTAIL.....111112
HARNESS,DOWN
RELAY,LOAD
SENSE.....111112
HARNESS,DOWN,GS2668.....112
HARNESS,DOWN,GS3268.....112
HARNESS,DUAL FUEL,ENG......111112
HARNESS,DUAL FUEL,J4.....111112
HARNESS,GENERATOR.....112
HARNESS,GENERATOR OPT.....112
HARNESS,LCP,J1.....111112
HARNESS,LCP,J2.....111112
HARNESS,LCP,J3.....111112
HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1.....111112
HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1,GS68.....111112
HARNESS,LCP-DF,J1,GS68***.....111112
HARNESS,LCP-DIESEL,J1.....111112
HARNESS,LCP-DIESEL,J1,GS68.....111112
HARNESS,LCP-DIESEL,J1,GS68**....111112
HARNESS,LEVEL SENSOR.....111112
H A R N E S S , L O A D
SENSE,CTRL-PSWTCH.....112
HARNESS,LS CABLE,LOAD SENSE.....112
HARNESS,LS,DN
DELAY,LOAD
SENSE.....112, 205
HARNESS,LS,UP SW,LOAD SENSE.......112,
205
HARNESS,MANIFOLD,J1.....111112
HARNESS,OIL COOLER OPT.....111112
HARNESS,OIL COOLER,GS68.....111112
HARNESS,OR MNFLD JMPER,GS2668..111
112
HARNESS,OUTRGR,PROD FRT GS68....111
112
HARNESS,OUTRIGGER MANIFOLD......111
112
HARNESS,OUTRIGGER MNFLD,GS68...111
112
HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,FRONT.....111112
HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,PROD,REAR.....111
112
HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,REAR.....111112
HARNESS,OVERLOAD.....201, 203
HARNESS,PRESS.SWITCH.....112, 207
HARNESS,PRK 403C-11,GS68.....111112
HARNESS,PS CABLE,LOAD SENSE.....112
HARNESS,RESISTOR,5 OHM,10W***.....112
HARNESS,SOLENOID,FUEL SHUT OFF...35
36
HARNESS,TERM STRIP,LOAD SENSE.....112
HARNESS,UP COIL,LOAD SENSE.....112
HARNESS,WIRE,WORK LIGHT,3268......111
112
HARNESS,WORK LIGHT OPT.....111112
HARNESS,WORKLIGHT OPT,GS3268.....111
112
HEAT SHIELD.....33
HEAT SHIELD,DISTRIBUTOR,DF750.....39
HINGE, ACCESS DOOR GS68.....95
HINGE, CONTROL DOOR%%%%.....71
HINGE, HYD. DOOR GS68.....95
HINGE, IC DOOR.....95
HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.....139
HINGE,4 X 4.....137, 141
HINGE,CLOSING (SPRING) 4 X 4.....137
HOOK,BATT HOLD DOWN,10".....73, 75

223

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***.....31
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-86" LONG.......35
36, 85
HOSE ASSY, OUT TO MAIN MNFLDD2.....193
HOSE ASSY,BRAKE-HAND PUMP......9798,
101102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,BULKHEAD-LWR CYL.....9798,
101102
HOSE ASSY,F-TEE TO ROD-L.....193
HOSE ASSY,FL -TEE TO BAR-L.....193
HOSE ASSY,GEN.CASE DRAIN-TANK.....181
HOSE ASSY,GEN.MOTOR TO TANK.....181
HOSE ASSY,GS68 OVERLOAD.....203
HOSE ASSY,HAND PUMP-BRAKE TEE.....98,
102
HOSE ASSY,HP-HAND PUMP HP.......9798,
101102, 105
HOSE ASSY,LIFT-BULKHEAD.....9798, 101
102
HOSE ASSY,LP GAS-72" LONG.....183
HOSE ASSY,LT B TO LT FRONT TEE.....193
HOSE ASSY,LT BRAKE-BRAKE TEE........98,
102
HOSE ASSY,LT BRAKE-HAND PUMP.....105,
108
HOSE ASSY,LT CASE DRAIN-TANK....9798,
101102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,LT R TO RT REAR TEE.....193
HOSE ASSY,LWR CYL-UPR CYL........9798,
101102, 105, 107108
HOSE ASSY,M1A-LT FR MTR,LO-TMP....107
108
HOSE ASSY,M1A-LT FRONT MTR......9798,
101102, 105, 107108
HOSE ASSY,M1B-LT FR MTR,LO-TMP....107
108
HOSE ASSY,M1B-LT FRONT MTR......9798,
101102, 105, 107108
HOSE ASSY,M2A-RT FR MTR,LO-TMP.....108
HOSE ASSY,M2A-RT FRONT MTR.....9798,
101102, 105, 107108
HOSE ASSY,M2B-RT FR MTR,LO-TMP...107
108
HOSE ASSY,M2B-RT FRONT MTR.....9798,
101102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,M3A-LT REAR MTR........9798,
101102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,M3B-LT REAR MTR........9798,
101102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,M4A-RT REAR MTR.......9798,
101102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,M4B-RT REAR TOP......98, 101
102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,MAN-CYL,2668,LO-TEMP...107
108
HOSE ASSY,O/R MANI.IN TO PUMP.....193
HOSE ASSY,OVERLOAD SENSOR.....201
HOSE ASSY,P1-PUMP OUTER....9798, 101
102, 105, 107108, 181
HOSE ASSY,P2-PUMP INNER.....9798, 101
102, 105, 107108
HOSE ASSY,RL-TEE TO ROD-L.....193
HOSE ASSY,RL-TEE TO ROD-R.....193
HOSE ASSY,RR-TEE TO BAR-L.....193
HOSE ASSY,RR-TEE TO BAR-R.....193
HOSE ASSY,RT B TO RT REAR TEE.....193
HOSE ASSY,RT BRAKE-BRAKE TEE.......98,
102

224

HOSE ASSY,RT BRAKE-HAND PUMP.....105,


108
HOSE ASSY,RT CASE DRAIN-TANK.........97
98, 101102, 105, 108
HOSE ASSY,RT R TO RT FRONT TEE.....193
HOSE ASSY,S1-LT STEER...9798, 101102,
105, 107108
HOSE ASSY,S2-RT STEER.........9798, 101
102, 105, 107108
H
O
S
E
ASSY,S2STEER,LO-TEMP,GS68.....107108
HOSE ASSY,T-TANK FILTER........9798, 101
102, 105, 107108, 181, 211
HOSE ASSY,TANK-PUMP BTM....9798, 101
102, 105, 107108
HOSE BLOCK, STEERING.....29
HOSE, 2.44 OD X 2.00 ID X 1.25.....51, 53
HOSE,1.75 ID,75WIDE.....3536
HOSE,1.75ID,2.50IDX12.0".....3536, 51, 53
HOSE,1/8" VACUUM.....3536
HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....47, 49, 6768
HOSE,AIR INTAKE,PERKINS.....59, 61
HOSE,FUEL,3/16,SAE 30R7.....47, 49, 68
HOSE,FUEL,5/16",SAE30R9.....6768
HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID.....33, 3536
HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,DF752.....43, 45
HOSE,LPG 1/2" 18" PRECUT.....3536
HOSE,LWR RADIATOR,KUBOTA WG750.....41
HOSE,LWR TO UPR CYL,LO-TEMP........107
108
HOSE,MANIF-CYL,2668...101102, 105, 107
108
HOSE,MNFLD-LIFT CYL,3268.....107108
HOSE,OIL COOLER TO FILTER.....211
HOSE,RADIATOR,LOWER,D905.....55, 57
HOSE,RADIATOR,LOWER,PERKINS.....63, 65
HOSE,RADIATOR,UPPER PERKINS.....63, 65
HOSE,UPPR RADIATOR,KUBOTA D905....55,
57
HOSE,UPR RADIATOR,KUBOTA WG750.....41
HOSE,WATER PUMP RETURN,D905....43, 45
HOSE,WATER PUMP RETURN,WG750**....33
HOSE,WATER PUMP,KUBOTA**.....33, 43, 45
HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....81, 83
HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....81
HOUSING,COUPLER,A PILOT,PERKIN.....63,
65
HOUSING,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....153
HYD TRAY COVER ASSY,GS68,SYM.....79
HYD TRAY COVER ASSY,GS68,WRDS.....79
HYD TRAY DOOR ASSY,GS68,SYM.....95
HYD TRAY DOOR ASSY,GS68,WRDS.....95
HYDRAULIC TRAY COVER ASSY.....77
HYDRAULIC TRAY DOOR ASSY,68RT.....95

ISOLATOR,ENGINE,CNTR-BOND,50D.....57
ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,M8 MALE/FEM.....59,
61
ISOLATR KIT,RUBBR,2KW GENERATR.....179

J
JOINT-PIPE.....33
JOYSTICK CABLE,3268.....112
JOYSTICK CABLE,PIGTAIL.....112
JOYSTICK CARRIER.....141, 143
JOYSTICK CONTROLLER.....155
JOYSTICK HANDLE SET, COMPLETE.....157
JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB.....157
JUMPER-GLOW PLUG.....47, 49

K
KEEPER, 1/4 TURN FASTENER.....71
KEY SINGLE***.....81, 83
KEY-RECTANGULAR,.31X.28X1.25".....27, 29
KEYS,10 PACK***.....81, 83
KEYSWITCH,3 POS W/KEYS,LOCKING.....83
KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....81, 83
KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR WKEY**.....81
KIT, MALE RECEPTACLE, DTM.....153
KIT, PLATFORM PC RECEPT/SOC.....157
KIT,FEMALE PLUG, DTM.....112
KIT,FUEL TANK,RT68.....6768
KIT,FUEL/WATER SEP,30 MICRON.....59, 61
KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......149
KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD.....153
KIT,HANDLE,JOYSTICK W/SCREWS.....155
KIT,HYDRAULIC TANK,GS68RT.....71
KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH.....157
KIT,KUBOTA SOLENOID REPLACE***.....47
KIT,LINKGUARDS 2668.....175
KIT,LINKGUARDS 3268.....175
KNOB,HAND PUMP (RED)***.....79
KNOB,PILOT OP VALVE (BLACK)***.....79

L.P.TANK LATCH.....85, 183


LANYARD,BLACK NYLON,TYPE 1***......135,
139, 143
LATCH GUIDE,INNER GS68.....147
LATCH GUIDE,OUTER GS68.....147
LATCH PIN.....145
LATCH, SMALL PADDLE HANDLE.....95
LATCH,FLUSH GS68.....95
LENS,FLASHING BEACON (105107).....177
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3**.....31
LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**.....31
LEVEL,BUBBLE.....185, 187
LEVEL,BUBBLE,2 DEGREE.....185, 187
LEVER,FUNC ENABLE SWITCH,RGE.....155
I
LEVER,GOVERNOR,DF***.....39
INJECTOR,FUEL 403C-11.....59
LIFT PUMP (FUEL).....61
INJECTOR,FUEL,D905**.....47, 49
LOCK,RECEP 2 WAY, 14-18GA.....205
INNER ARM #3 W/BEARINGS GS2668.....115 LUG BOLT,45 DEG,1/2-20 UNF.....27, 29
INNER ARM #3 W/BEARINGS GS3268.....121
INNER ARM #5 W/BEARINGS GS3268.....121
M
INNER ARM ASSY #4,W/SY DECALS*....115,
MAIN PLAT DECK DIAMOND PLATE.....135
121
MANIFOLD, 2KW GENERATOR.....179
INNER ARM ASSY, W/BEARINGS.....121
MANIFOLD,BRAKE RELEASE.....79
INNER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS.....115, 121
INNER ARM ASSY,#1W/BRNGS,2668.....115, MANIFOLD,DRIVE/FUNC,GS68RT.....89
MANIFOLD,EXHAUST.....63, 65
121
MANIFOLD,EXHAUST,KUBOTA D905.......43,
INNER ARM#4 W/BEARINGS GS68.....115
45
ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....63, 65

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
MANIFOLD,EXHAUST,KUBOTA WG750*.....33
MANIFOLD,MAIN GS68.....9192
MANIFOLD,MAIN,GS68 IC,SERV.....87
MANIFOLD,OUTRIGGER,GS68.....191
MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.....141, 143
Mesh Tray (refer to 701.1).....163
MICROSWITCH-V319M.....155
MOTOR,HYD-DRIVE,28.3 CU.IN.....27
MOTOR,HYD-DRIVE,32.7 CU.IN.....27
MOTOR/BRAKE 28.3 CU.IN./REV.....29
MOTOR/BRAKE,HD,32.7 CU.IN./REV.....29
MUFFLER ASSEMBLY.....45
MUFFLER COVER (62040)***.....33
MUFFLER COVER,FLANGE,INBOARD**.....33
MUFFLER COVER,FLANGE,OUTBOARD*..33
MUFFLER,KUBOTA,GS68,DF750,D905.....33,
43
MUFFLER,RND,TYPE 5,4.57 DIAX.....59, 61

N
NECK/HEAD-LIMIT SWITCH (88356).....31
NEEDLE/HOUSING ASSY W/KNOB***.....77
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***......87, 89,
92
NON MARKING TIRE.....27
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS........31,
151, 153
NUT,CASTLE, 1.125-18 UNEF.....27, 29
NUT,COIL (39909).....117, 119, 123, 125
NUT,COIL,DO3,52381,BOSCH,GS68.....87
NUT,EXHAUST MANIFOLD.....43, 45
NUT,HEX,1/4-20.....41, 55, 59, 61
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....39
NUT,HEX,5/16-18.....33
NUT,HEX,6-32.....151
NUT,JOYSTICK,44988, RGE.....155
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....95
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.....141, 145
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20...117, 119, 123, 125,
137, 143, 205
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.....6768, 73, 75, 85,
115, 121, 133, 141, 143, 147, 179, 183, 185
NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11......6768, 135, 169,
185, 187
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....27, 29, 41, 57, 63, 65,
85, 183, 185, 189
NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....3536, 39, 41, 47, 49,
53, 55, 59, 61, 6768, 71, 81, 95, 117, 119,
123, 125, 133, 139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 149,
161, 163, 177, 209
NUT,NYLOCK,10-24.....81, 83
NUT,NYLOCK,10-32....31, 161, 177, 185, 187,
205, 207
NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10.....29, 68, 95, 185, 187
NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....29, 31, 41, 55, 57, 63,
65, 6768, 71, 73, 77, 83, 95, 115, 117, 119,
121, 123, 125, 127, 129130, 133, 135, 137,
139, 141, 143, 145, 147, 159, 161, 163, 165,
169, 171, 175, 179, 185, 187, 191, 197, 199,
201, 203, 205, 207, 209
NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18......59, 61, 63, 65, 159,
161, 175, 205, 207
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.....29, 133, 141, 185, 187
NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.....83
NUT,NYLOCK,M8X1.25.....49
NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68......87,
89, 92
NUT,SOLENOID VALVE,OUTRIGGERS.....189
NUT,TAILPIPE,KUBOTA, 2668.....39

Part No. 84121

NUT,VALVE COVER CAP, D905.....43, 45


NUT,VALVE COVER CAP, WG750.....33
NUT-COIL SHORT.....87, 89, 9192, 191
NUT-COIL(SCISSORS) TALL.....87, 89
NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE.....89
NUT-MOUNTING,PUSH BUTTON-44988...155
NUT-SELF LOCKING, M8X1.25MM.....3536
NUTS,EXHAUST.....63, 65

O
O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).....87, 89, 91
92
O-RING, LIFT PUMP,(PERKINS 404.....59
O-RING,OIL FILLER PLUG,KUBOTA*.......33,
43, 45
OIL COOLER DOOR ASSY, GS68 RT.....209
OIL COOLER W/FAN, 12VDC.....209
OIL FILTER - PERKINS.....59, 61
ORIFICE PLUG 0.063 IN / 1.6MM.....191
ORIFICE PLUG, 0.035.....87, 89, 9192
ORIFICE PLUG,030,1/16-27 NPT.....9192
ORIFICE,LONG, .059".....117, 119, 123, 125
OUTER ARM #1 W/BEARINGS GS2668..115,
121
OUTER ARM #4 W/BEARINGS GS2668....115
OUTER ARM #4 W/BEARINGS GS3268....121
OUTER ARM #4 W/BEARINGS,GS3268....121
OUTER ARM #5 W/BEARINGS GS3268....121
OUTER ARM ASSY #2,W/SY DECALS*...115,
121
OUTER ARM ASSY, W/BEARINGS....115, 121
OUTER ARM ASSY, W/DECALS*.....115, 121
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....149
OUTRIG MANIFOLD ASSY,GS68.....191
OUTRIGGER CYLIDER ASSY GS68.....189
OUTRIGGER HOUSING ASSY,GS68,S.....187
OUTRIGGER HOUSING ASSY,GS68,W...185,
187

P
P.C.BOARD,SWITCH ASSY,GS68 RT.....151
PAD,WREST,WRIST,GS68PLAT.CONT~.....151
PC BOARD-PLATCNTRL,ITT GS68**~.....151
PCB,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....153
PETCOCK,DRAIN,KUBOTA WG750B........35
36, 43, 45
PIN, SHOULDER, 5/8-11 X 1.77.....135
PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.....135, 139, 143
PIN,1.00DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE.....27
PIN,1.00DIAX4.6 LG,1HOLE.....115, 121
PIN,1.25DIAX2.75LG,1HOLE.....27
PIN,1.50DIAX8.45LG,1HOLE....117, 119, 123,
125
PIN,1.75DIAX26.71LG,2RING.....115, 121
PIN,1.75DIAX5.87LG,CHAMFER.....121
PIN,1.75DIAX7.35LG,CHAMFER.....127, 129
130
PIN,1.75DIAX8.51LG,2RING.....115, 121
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.25 LG.....27
PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......27
PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5.....27
PIN,CROSS LOWER PIVOT.....115
PIN,EXTENSION ROLLER.....133, 141
PIN,LOCK,LONG***.....6768
PIN,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.0 PLTD.....189
PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL........73, 75, 137, 141,
169, 179
PIN-THREADED SHLDR OFFS,5/8-11.....169

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

PIPE ASSY-OVERFLOW-D905.....47, 49
PIPE CRADLE KIT,GS68.....197, 199
PIPE,BREATHER JOINT, D905.....43, 45
PIPE,BREATHER JOINT,DF-750.....33, 3536
PIPE,INJECTOR 1, 403C-11.....59, 61
PIPE,INJECTOR 1, D905.....47, 49
PIPE,INJECTOR 2, 403C-11.....59, 61
PIPE,INJECTOR 2, D905.....47, 49
PIPE,INJECTOR 3, 403C-11.....59, 61
PIPE,INJECTOR 3, D905.....47, 49
PIPE,INLET, D905.....51, 53
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,ANSI,115V,DSL.....127
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,ANSI,230V,DSL.....127
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,115V,DIESL.....127
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,230V,DIESL.....127
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,DF,115V.....127
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,CE,DF,230V.....127
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,DF,ANSI,115V.....127
PLAT ASSY,2668RT,DF,ANSI,230V.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,ANSI,115V,DSL.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,ANSI,230V,DSL.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,115V,DIESL.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,230V,DIESL.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,DF,115V.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,CE,DF,230V.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,DF,ANSI,115V.....127
PLAT ASSY,3268RT,DF,ANSI,230V.....127
PLAT ASSY,W/CE SYM DECAL,2668......129
130
PLAT ASSY,W/CE SYM DECAL,3268......129
130
PLAT ASSY,W/SYM DECAL,GS2668.......129
130
PLAT ASSY,W/SYM DECAL,GS3268.......129
130
PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS2668 AN.....129
130
PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS2668 AUS....129
130
PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS3268 AN.....129
130
PLAT ASSY,W/W DECAL,GS3268 AUS....129
130
PLAT CONTROL BOX,RT GEN 2.....153
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,2668........129
130
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,3268........129
130
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,2668....129130
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,3268....129130
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CE,2668.....129130
PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CE,3268.....129130
PLAT MAIN DK ASSY,ASIA/SA,2668.......129
130
PLAT MAIN DK ASSY,ASIA/SA,3268.......129
130
PLATE, 3268 COUNTERWEIGHT.....95
PLATE, CASTLE NUT LOCK.....27, 29
PLATE, CYL UP LIMIT.....189
PLATE, RADIATOR SEAL,GS68.....55, 57
PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....149
PLATE,AIR CLEANER MOUNT.....53
PLATE,BUBBLE LEVEL MOUNT.....185, 187
PLATE,D1105 TAILPIPE MNT,GS68.....57
PLATE,ENGINE CW,3268.....6768
PLATE,ENGINE CW,3268,D1105.....6768
PLATE,EXT LATCH TEETH GS68.....147
PLATE,GROUND,TOGGLE,GS68~.....151
PLATE,HOSE BLK SUPPORT,UPPER.....29

225

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
PLATE,HOSE COVER.....29
PLATE,LATCH GUIDE GS68.....147
PLATE,LIFT ARM CAM GS68...117, 119, 123,
125
PLATE,OUTRIG SWITCH BRKT.....185
PLATE,PIPE HOLDER, GS68.....197, 199
PLATE,PLATFORM END GUARD.....175
PLATE,UK POWER TO PLATFORM.....149
PLATFORM ASSY, ANSI,GS2668.....127
PLATFORM ASSY, CE GS2668.....129130
PLATFORM ASSY,ANSI,GS2668.....129130
PLATFORM ASSY,ANSI,GS3268.....127, 129
130
PLATFORM ASSY,CE GS2668.....127
PLATFORM ASSY,CE GS3268.....127
PLATFORM ASSY,CE,GS3268.....129130
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DEC***.....151
PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DECAL**...151
P L AT F O R M
CONTROL
B OX
W/DECALS*.....151
PLUG.....89
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*......87,
89, 9192
PLUG WIRE,DIS/COIL,WG750B.....39
PLUG, AUSTRALIAN.....149
PLUG,16 AMP,3 PIN,(BRITISH)UK.....149
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....149
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....149
PLUG,ENGINE OIL DRAIN,D-905***.....43, 45
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....149
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....108
PLUG,HEX SOCKET,3/8 MPT.....71
PLUG,NYLON .875 BLACK DOMED.....81
PLUG,OIL DRAIN,DF750**.....33
PLUG,OIL FILLER Z482,Z34/22BE*.....33
PLUG,OIL FILLER,KUBOTA D905***.....43, 45
PLUG,PIPE HEXHEAD 130109E-3/8.....6768
PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065......133, 135, 137,
139, 141, 143, 199
POTENTIOMETER (62161)***.....155
POTENTIOMETER MOUNT PLATE.....155
PULLEY,FAN,KUBOTA, D-905,GS68.....43, 45
PULLEY,FAN,WG750B***.....33
PUMP, WATER, KUBOTA D905.....43
PUMP,FUEL,KUBOTA D905.....47, 49
PUMP,FUEL,WG750B,IN-LINE.....3536
PUMP,GEAR,DUAL***.....3536, 51, 53, 63, 65
PUMP,INJECTION ASSY, D905.....47, 49
PUMP,LIFT(FUEL) PERKINS(54555).....59
PUMP,PRIMER,PERKINS***.....59, 61
PUMP,WATER.....63, 65
PUMP-WATER.....33
PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW.....29
PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING...155

RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25.....73, 83, 139


RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25.....133, 135, 141, 143
RIVET,STL,STL,P,.188 X .375.....133
ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***.....155
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....27
ROD END,.375 X 3.69......115, 117, 119, 121,
123, 125
ROD, EXTENSION LOCK,GS68,GS90.....145
ROD,GOVERNOR, WG750.....39
ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.....31, 207
ROLLER,PLASTIC,AWP96**.....133, 141, 143
ROTOR,DISTRIBUTOR,DF-750.....39
RUBBER, VIBRATION MOUNT.....185, 187
RUE RING 1.00.....27

SAFETY CHOCK-SCISSOR.....117, 119, 123,


125
S C R E W, A I R
CLEANER
MOUNT,KUBOTA.....3536, 51
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X .75.....133
SCREW,BHHS,1/4-20 X 1.5.....117, 123, 125
SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 2.75.....127, 129130
SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1.....119, 125
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.25, ZN.....6768
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 2.25 ZN.....68
SCREW,HEX HD FLANGE, 10-24X.50......59,
61
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5.....185, 187
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2.75.....57
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.25.....41, 63, 65
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.....27, 29
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8.....85, 183
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5....117, 119, 123, 125
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7....3536, 39, 41, 47,
49, 53, 55, 59, 61, 133, 141, 143, 145
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1......39, 47, 117, 119,
123, 125, 127, 130, 143
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....49, 59, 161
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2......3536, 137, 139,
141
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25.....139
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 1.75.....68
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 2.75.....29, 185, 187
SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 4.....95
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .50 GR.2.....73, 75
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75.......27, 29, 31, 67
68, 73, 85, 133, 141, 175, 183, 201, 203
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....31, 55, 57, 6768,
75, 77, 79, 85, 115, 119, 121, 123, 125, 135,
141, 147, 171, 175, 179, 185, 191, 205, 207,
209
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....27, 35
36, 41, 51, 53, 63, 65, 68, 115, 117, 119, 121,
123, 125, 145, 163, 165, 169, 171, 175, 185,
R
187
RADIATOR.....63, 65
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50.....115, 117, 119,
RADIATOR ASSY,AL,KUBOTA.....41
121, 123, 125, 159
RADIATOR ASSY,ALUM.D-905.....55, 57
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8.....115, 121
RADIATOR ASSY,KUBOTA.....41
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.....185, 187
RADIATOR,SEAL DUAL FUEL.....41
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25.....139, 159, 161,
RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.....149
169, 171
REGULATOR,LPG,KUBOTA,DF-752***.....35 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5..57, 133, 137, 141,
36
145, 199
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....81, 83, 209
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.......77, 133, 189,
RETAINER, GS68 O/R FOOTPAD.....189
197
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***.....95
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....147, 163, 165
RING GEAR (51108)-DF750,DF752.....33
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25.....127, 129130,
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P, .188 X .75.....161
159, 161

226

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.75 GD 5.....147


SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 6.....205
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75.....141, 143, 159,
161, 163
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.....59, 61, 175
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1.25.....61, 161
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 2.5.....29
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.00,GR 5.....29
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8......29, 185,
187
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 1.25 X 30MM**....41, 55,
57
SCREW,HHC,M12X1.25X25,GR 8.8.....59, 61,
63, 65
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 16.....41, 55
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 1.25 X 25.....59, 61
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8.....43, 45
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40.....49
SCREW,INDENTED HEX,10-24 X .75.....167
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75..83, 177,
185, 187
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75.....149
SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5..31, 205,
207
SCREW,PHM,8-32X.38,SELF TAP......149
SCREW,RADIATOR MOUNT, KUBOTA......41,
55, 57
SCREW,RHM,10-24 X .75.....151
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5.....151
SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....187
SCREW,RHM,M6 X 12MM.....55, 57
SCREW,SH.METAL, HHC,5/16 X 1/2.....31
SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2.....87
SCREW,SHS,3/8-16 X .5......73, 75, 179, 201,
203
SCREW-AIR BREATHER, D905.....47, 49
SEAL (84535/84539).....77
SEAL KIT, 55717 DY LIFTCYL.........117, 119,
123, 125
SEAL KIT, 55717 TX LIFTCYL...117, 119, 123,
125
SEAL KIT, GS68 OUTRIGGER CYL.....189
SEAL KIT, HAND PUMP,2003 MINI.....77
SEAL KIT, VALVE.....87, 89, 9192, 191
SEAL KIT,52372,SOLENOID VALVE.....87, 89,
92
SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68.....87
SEAL KIT,BOSCH PUMP***.....3536, 51, 53,
63, 65
SEAL KIT,CYL,GS68 (104900).....189
SEAL KIT,DR MTR.GS15/19,Z20.....27
SEAL KIT,DRIVE/BRAKE MTR.2668.....29
SEAL KIT,HAND PUMP***.....79
SEAL KIT,PO CHECK VALVE(84391).....77
SEAL KIT,RELIEF VALVE(65754).....191
SEAL KIT,REXROTH (67335,55920).....3536,
51
SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE***.....89
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07.....9192
SEAL KIT,SOLENOID(52377).....87, 89, 191
SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (89065).....27
SEAL KIT-FLOW, DIV/COM(65964).....9192
SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167.....9192
SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171.......87, 89,
9192, 191
SEAL, AIR RADIATOR,GS84.....209
SEAL, DIESEL ENGINE.....55, 57
SEAL, RADIATOR (94232).....59, 61
SEAL,INTAKE,GS68,PRK 403C-11.....59, 61

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.....33, 43,
45
SENDING UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704.....33,
43, 45
SENSOR,LEVEL, ANALOG.....31
SENSOR,WATER TEMPERATURE.....63, 65
SEPARATOR/FILTER ELEMENT,FUEL*.....47,
59
SEPARATOR/FILTER,FUEL DIESEL.....47, 59
SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***....12, 16, 19
20, 2324
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE DISC.....29
SERVICE KIT,BRAKE RELEASE MAN*.....77
SERVICE KIT,ECM-68RT,84,90.....83
SERVICE KIT,LP LOCKOUT.....3536
SHAFT ASSY,JOYSTICK.....155
SHAFT,MOTOR (51410).....27
SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**.....41, 55, 63, 65
SLIDER BLOCK,PLATFORM.....127, 129130
SLIDER, GATE CATCH.....139
SNAP RING (55193).....27
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.75 DIA......115, 121
SOLENOID,1"STRKE,12V,SYNCR***...39, 47,
49
SOLENOID,32193 STARTER,D905.....43, 45
SOLENOID,FUEL SHUT OFF***.....3536
SOLENOID,FUEL SHUTOFF,D905***.....47, 49
SOLENOID,LP SHUT OFF***.....3536
SOLENOID,SHUT DN,PERKINS(54555.....59,
61
SOLENOID,STARTER,WG750B.....33
SOLENOID,THROTTLE
ACTUATOR
DSL.....59, 61
SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.....39
SOLENOID/STARTER,PERK (103.10).......63,
65
SPACER,.188 PLAT.CONTROL,GS68~.....151
SPACER,.5" GS PLAT PC BOARD.....151
SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK.....133
SPACER,RND,ENGINE TRAY,1.475"L.......67
68
SPACER,ROUND ENGINE TRAY.....6768
SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10, SCISSORS......87,
89, 191
SPARK PLUG WIRE KIT,DF-752.....39
SPARK PLUG WIRE,#1,DF-752.....39
SPARK PLUG WIRE,#2,DF-752.....39
SPARK PLUG WIRE,#3,DF-752.....39
SPARK PLUG,WG750B***.....39
SPEED CONTROL ASSY, D905.....47, 49
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***.....155
SPRING CLIP, 10-24.....159
SPRING CLIP,1/4 TURN,.188PANEL.....71
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.....127, 130,
133
SPRING CLIP,10-24,ZINC.....167
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......31, 6768, 179, 185,
187, 205, 207
SPRING, TORSION, ENTRY GATE.....169
SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X 2.....139
SPRING,GOVERNOR,LOWER, WG750.....39
SPRING,GOVERNOR,UPPER, WG750.....39
SPRING,RETURN,SPEED CONTR,D905..47,
49
SPRING,TENSION-1.25 X.438 DIA.....47, 49,
59, 61
STARTER ASSY,KUBOTA DUAL FUEL.....33
STARTER,KUBOTA D905 VERS 2***.....43, 45
STARTER/MOTOR,PERKINS ***.....63, 65

Part No. 84121

STAY,ALTERNATOR***.....33
STEER SWITCH REPAIR KIT***.....157
STOP PLATFORM ROLLER.....133
STRAIN RELIEF-GS JOYSTICK**~....151, 153
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT....71, 9798,
101102, 105, 107108
STRAINER,FILLER NECK.....71
STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK.....197, 199
STRIP,RADIATOR SEAL MOUNT.....59, 61
STRUT,GAS W/RETAINING SPRING.....95
STUD ASSY,RTSC CONTROL BOX.....151
STUD, 1/4 TURN, .35 LONG.....71
STUD,EXHAUST MANIFOLD.....43, 45
STUDS,EXHAUST.....63, 65
S U P P O R T,
CABLE
BRIDGE
MOUNTING.....119, 125
SVC KIT,PRESS SWITCH,GS3268IC.....205
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....149
SWITCH, TURN, BLACK W/SEAL.....81
SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED BLUE***......205,
207
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLR ARM,NO/NC**.......31,
187, 205, 207
SWITCH,OIL PRESS-PERKINS(54555.....59,
61
SWITCH,OIL,PRESSURE,KUBOTA.....33, 43,
45
SWITCH,PRESS 2500-6000 PSI ADJ......201,
203
SWITCH,PUSHBUTTON,BORE MOUNT....185
SWITCH,WATER TEMP.....33
SWITCH-PUSH BTN, HIGH, GS68.....151
SWITCH-PUSH BTN, LOW, GS68**~.....151
SWITCH-TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS, MOM*~....151

TUBING, PRESSURE SWITCH,2668.....205


TUBING, PRESSURE SWITCH,3268.....205
TURNSWITCH ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK.....157

U
U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD.....197
U-BOLT,1/4-20 X 1.75 X 3.00....41, 55, 57, 59,
61
U-BOLT,SQR,3/8-16X2X3,PLTD.....199

V-ROLLER, EXT PLAT, GS90.....135


V-ROLLER,NARROW,EXT DECK.....135
VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY.....87
VALVE COVER, D905.....43, 45
VALVE COVER,DF750***.....33
VALVE, FUEL SHUT-OFF.....68
VALVE,2 POSITION 2 WAY***..........117, 119,
123, 125
VALVE,BALL,12 MSAE-12 FSAE.....9798
VALVE,CB,CBCA-LHN@2500.....92
VALVE,CB,CBCH-LDN@1000.....92
VALVE,CHECK(SCISSORS) GS68.....87, 89
VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**.....87, 89, 9192
VALVE,CHECK,GS68 (SIZE8 8)**.....87, 89
VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR ASSI.....92
VALVE,D03 REXROTH 3POS 4WAY***.....89
VALVE,DOUBLE PULL SOL SQ 12V.......117,
119, 123, 125
VALVE,FLOW REG., 2.0 GPM,GS68....87, 89,
9192
VALVE,HAND PUMP ASSEMBLY***.....79
VALVE,HAND PUMP, 2003 MINI.....77
V A LV E , L P
L O C KO U T
W/O
CONNECTOR.....3536
T
VALVE,NC,BI-DI,CART***.....189
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....149
VALVE,PILOT OPERATED ASSEMBLY*.....79
TAILPIPE, D1105, GS68.....45
VALVE,RELIEF,1500PSI***.....87, 89
TAILPIPE, PERKINS 403C, GS68.....59, 61
VALVE,RELIEF,2000 PSI.....191
TAILPIPE,EXHAUST,KUBOTA DIESEL.....43
VALVE,RELIEF,2800PSI***.....92
TAILPIPE,EXHAUST,KUBOTA GAS.....33
VALVE,RELIEF,3000PSI,GS68PUMP1.....92
TANK STRAP, BOLT STYLE, GS68.....71
VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.....9192
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....183
VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***.....87, 89, 92
TANK,HYDRAULIC,15GL.....71
VALVE,SHUTTLE,GS68.....87, 89
TEE,BRANCH,520429-10.....71
VALVE,SOLENOID N/O POPPT,GS68.......87,
TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6.......9798, 101
89
102, 105, 107108, 181, 185, 187, 193, 201,
VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS2WY,NCGS68.....87,
203
89
TEE,UNION,520401-4.....98, 102
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY.....9192
TERMINAL STRIP,15POS.,SPADE.....83
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS 4WAY***.....9192
TERMINAL STRIP,30POS.,SPADE.....83
VALVE,SOLENOID,3POS4WAY,GS68........87,
THERMOSTAT.....43, 45
89, 191
THERMOSTAT -OIL COOLER (71259).....209
VALVE,SOLENOID,PROPORTNL,GS68.....87,
THERMOSTAT ASSY,D850B,DF750.....33
89, 92
THERMOSTAT COVER.....45
VALVE-CHECK, 200 PSI.....87, 89, 9192
THERMOSTAT COVER,KUBOTA GAS.....33
VALVE-CHECK,PILOT OPER,2003MIN.....77
THERMOSTAT, HOUSING, KUBO D905.....43
VALVE-SOLENOID 2-POS 2-WAY,NO.....191
THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 5.5 IN**.....39
VALVE-SOLENOID N.O.(SCISSORS)........87,
TRIM LOCK, 1/8 X .75.....119, 125
89, 191
TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/8.....68
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 3WAY.....9192
TUBE ASSY,FUEL TANK,13.5" LG.....68
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4 WAY.....87, 89, 92
TUBE MESH TRAY SUPPORT, GS68.....159
VALVE-SOLENOID, 2POS 4WAY.....9192
TUBE, GUARD, SIDE.....171
VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS/2WAY.....9192
TUBE, MESH REAIL, SIDE, GS68.....161
VENTED ENGINE DOOR ,GS68.....95
TUBE,ENGINE PULL,GS68.....57
TUBE,EXT ARM.....147
W
TUBE,LINK GUARD SIDE RAIL,GS68.....161
TUBE,RD,ALUM 2 X .095.....115, 121
WASHER ASSY,FILTER ELEMNT,D905.....51,
TUBE,SQ,PIPE CRADLE.....199
53

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

227

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)
WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16....41, 55,
63, 65
WASHER,FENDER,.19 X .522 X.06.....59, 61
WASHER,FENDER,.5X2.125.....57
WASHER,FLAT,.812X2X.14 HARDEN.....95
WASHER,FLAT,GOV.LEVER, DF750.....39
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.....161, 167
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#6,Y.....151
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.....57
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......3536, 39, 41,
47, 49, 53, 55, 57, 59, 61, 117, 119, 123, 125,
127, 130, 137, 139, 141, 143, 163
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......55, 57, 6768,
85, 139, 145, 159, 161, 163, 165, 169, 171,
175, 197, 199
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y........27, 29, 115,
117, 119, 121, 123, 125, 141, 159, 161, 175
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.....39, 59, 61, 167
WASHER,LOCK,.25....41, 55, 57, 59, 61, 117,
119, 123, 125
WASHER,LOCK,.313..33, 43, 45, 59, 61, 141,
143
WASHER,LOCK,.375....27, 29, 31, 3536, 51,
53, 63, 65, 68, 73, 75, 77, 79, 115, 121, 179,
187, 191, 201, 203
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....61, 185, 187
WASHER,LOCK,GOV.LEVER,DF750***.....35
36, 39
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....41, 55, 57
WASHER,LOCK,M12.....59, 63, 65
WASHER,NYLON .50 X 1.25 X .063.....73, 75,
179, 201, 203
WASHER,NYLON,.406 X.750 X.032.....147
W A S H E R , R A D I A T O R
CUSHION,KUBOTA.....41, 55, 57
WASHER,SCIS ARM,1.79X2.25X.120.....115,
121, 127, 129130
WASHER,SHIM,.5 X .875 X .063.....133
WASHER,SHOULDER,NYLON.....147
WASHER,STAR,INTERNAL,#10.....73
WASHER,THRUST .75 X 1.25 X .06.....6768,
133, 135, 137, 141, 145
WASHER-PLAIN.....33
WASHER-SOLENOID VALVE (66683).....117,
119, 123, 125
WATER PUMP ASSY,KUBOTA.....45
WEAR PAD 2668.....115, 121
WEAR PAD, GUARD CONTACT, GS68.....163,
165
WEAR PAD, LOWER EXT INNER, 68.....161
WEAR PAD, LOWER GUIDE, GS68.....161
WEAR PAD, UPPER EXT INNER,GS68.....161
WEAR PAD, UPPER GUIDE, GS68.....161
WEAR PAD,4.25 X 1.5 X 1.....161, 163
WEAR PAD,ENGINE SHORT FRONT.....6768
WEAR PAD,ENGINE TRAY FRONT.....68
WELDING CABLE #2 BLACK.....73, 75
WELDING CABLE #2 RED.....73, 75
WELDMENT, EXTENSION BASE, GS68....161
WELDMENT, GUARD, GATE.....169, 171
WELDMENT, GUARD, REAR, LEFT........169,
171
WELDMENT, GUARD, REAR, RIGHT......169,
171
WELDMENT, GUARD, TOP, LEFT.....171
WELDMENT, GUARD, TOP, RIGHT.....171
WELDMENT, LOWER EXT SECTION,68....161
WELDMENT, OUTRIGGER.....185, 187
WELDMENT, UPPER EXT SECTION,68....161

228

WELDMENT,3268 AXLE CW.....29


WELDMENT,ENTRY GATE 68.....137
WELDMENT,ENTRY GATE**.....139
WELDMENT,EXT DECK RIGHT RAIL.....141
WELDMENT,EXTENSION DECK.....143
WELDMENT,EXTENSION DECK SIDE.....141
WELDMENT,FRONT LEFT GUARD.....171
WELDMENT,FRONT RIGHT GUARD.....171
WELDMENT,GENERATOR TRAY.....179
WELDMENT,HEAD PIPE,PERKINS.....63, 65
WELDMENT,HOSE GUIDE,ELEVATED.....68,
73, 75
WELDMENT,L.P. TANK MOUNT.....85, 183
WELDMENT,LADDER.....29
WELDMENT,LADDER, GS3268.....29
WELDMENT,LATCH HANDLE.....145
WELDMENT,LINKGUARD JOINT,LEFT.....161
WELDMENT,LINKGUARD JOINT,RIGHT....161
WELDMENT,LP ALIGNMENT PIN,GS68....85,
183
WELDMENT,LP GUARD ENG SIDE.....85
WELDMENT,LP GUARD LEFT.....183
WELDMENT,MAIN RAIL,RIGHT.....135
WELDMENT,MAIN,A-RAIL,LEFT.....139
WELDMENT,MAIN,A-RAIL,RIGHT.....139
WELDMENT,MANIFOLD MOUNT.....73
WELDMENT,MANIFOLD MOUNT, RIGHT....75
WELDMENT,MESH RAIL JOINT, LEFT.....161
WELDMENT,MESH RAIL JOINT,RIGHT.....161
WELDMENT,PC BRACKET.....199
WELDMENT,RAIN CAP MNT, KUBOTA.....68
WELDMENT,RAIN CAP MNT,PERKINS.....68
WELDMENT,RAIN CAP MOUNT***.....68
WELDMENT,SIDE EXT RAIL,LEFT.....143
WELDMENT,SIDE EXT RAIL,RIGHT.....143
WELDMENT,SIDERAIL MAIN RH***.....133
WELDMENT,SLIDER BLOCK.....115
WELDMENT,TIEROD.....27
WHEEL ASSY,LEFT,F/R LP,RT***.....27
WHEEL ASSY,LEFT,RT-NM,GS68.....27
WHEEL ASSY,RIGHT,F/R LP,RT***.....27
WHEEL ASSY,RIGHT,RT-NM,GS68.....27
WHEEL,4 X 1.5.....133, 141
WIRE ASSY,DOWN LIMIT SWITCH....111112
WIRE ASSY,MANIFOLD GND,GS68...73, 111
112
WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....149
WIRE CAP,ORANGE.....149
WIRE MESH ASSY,END, 18 GA 1/4".....167
WIRE MESH ASSY,SIDE,18 GA 1/4".....167
WLDMT,LEFT END RAIL MAIN PLAT.....137
WLDMT,RT END RAIL MAIN PLAT.....137
WORKLIGHT, 12V, DEUTSCH RECEPT.....195

Y
YOKE ASSY,ENGINE/BAT SIDE,GS68.....27
YOKE ASSY,GRD CTRL SIDE, GS68.....27

Z
ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.....189

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Part Description Index (continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

229

January 2012
Fitting Cross References

230

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

231

January 2012
Fitting Cross References (Continued)

232

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

233

January 2012
Fitting Cross References (Continued)

234

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

January 2012
Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 84121

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

235

January 2012
Fitting Cross References (Continued)

236

GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

Part No. 84121

Parts Manual
GS-2668 RT,GS-3268 RT

from SN GS68-41200

Part No.
84121

Rev E17