IN THE SUPREME COURT FOR THE STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Failure to pay the fee as provided in this subparagraph shall disqualify the candidate. 2. The candidate's oath required by subsection (4), which must contain the name of the candidate as it is to appear on the ballot; the office sought, including the district or group number if applicable; and the signature of the candidate, duly acknowledged. 3. The loyalty oath required by s. 876.05, signed by the candidate and duly acknowledged. 4. The completed form for the appointment of campaign treasurer and designation of campaign depository, as required by s. 106.021. 6 In
6

Section 106.021(1)(a), Florida Statute, titled, Campaign treasurers; deputies; primary and secondary depositories, reads in pertinent part: (1) (a) Each person who seeks to qualify for nomination or election to, or retention in, office shall appoint a campaign treasurer and designate a primary campaign depository prior to qualifying for office. No person shall accept any contribution or make any expenditure with a view to bringing about his or her nomination, election, or retention in public office, or authorize another to accept such contributions or make such expenditure on the person's behalf, unless such person has appointed a campaign treasurer and designated a primary campaign depository. A candidate for an office voted upon statewide may appoint not more than 15 deputy campaign treasurers, and any other candidate or political committee may appoint not more than 3 deputy campaign treasurers. The names and addresses of the campaign treasurer and deputy campaign treasurers so appointed shall be filed with the officer before whom such candidate is required to
16