IN THE UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF DELAWARE
[…] The Plan meets this requirement by identifying each unimpaired class: Class 1 (Priority Non-Tax Claims) and Class 2 (Miscellaneous Secured Claims). See Plan, Article V(A). 3. Treatment of Impaired Classes (Section 1123(a)(3)). Section 1123 (a)(3) of the Bankruptcy Code requires that the Plan "specify the treatment of any classes of claims or interests that is impaired under the plan." The Plan meets this requirement by setting forth the treatment of each impaired Class. See Plan, Article IV(B). 4. Equal Treatment Within Classes (Section 1123(a)(4)). Section 1123 (a)(4) of the Bankruptcy Code requires that the Plan "provide the same treatment for each claim or interest of a particular class unless the holder of a particular claim or interest agrees to a less favorable treatment of such particular claim or interest." The

D005_5F:74158.1

20

Plan provides that Holders of Allowed Claims will receive the same percentage recoveries from the Debtors as other Allowed Claims within their respective classes.