LOAN DOCUMENT___
[…] Act of 1968, 22 U.S.C.S. 2752 (LEXIS 2002) (as amended 1985) (regulating the export of military services and arms brokering by U.S. companies); International Traffic in Arms Regulations 22 C.F.R. pts. 120-130 (2002) (implementing the Arms Export Control Act, requiring U.S. companies to satisfy the export licensing requirements of the U.S. Department of State Office of Defense Trade Controls when providing military services to foreign nationals, and also requiring congressional notification when U.S. companies export more than $50 million in defense services); see also Foreign Assistance Act, 22 U.S.C.S. 2151 (preventing the United States from providing assistance "to the government of any country which engages in a consistent pattern of gross violations of internationally recognized human rights"); International Military Education and Training Accountability Act of 2001, S. 647, 107th Cong.