ll~ JUN 13 2013
[…] The

2
3 4 5 6 7 8

9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Confidentiality Agreement does not restrict the ability ofDOJ to disclose confidential information to an unlimited number of its own staff and employees, other state or federal investigatory agencies, third parties such as witnesses in the investigation, or to general members ofthe public in connection with a public records request made pursuant to ORS 192.410 to 192.505. ORS 192.420( 1) provides that "[e]very person has a right to inspect any public record of a public body in this state, except as otherwise expressly provided by ORS 192.501 to 192.505." In this electronic age, one person can irrevocably destroy the privacy of information by posting content to the internet, whether acting innocently, negligently, or intentionally.