1 Corinna Cohn
[…] S.B. 76-__ Revisions to the ASUN

6 Budget” and “c. S.B. 76-__ Expenditures from the ASUN Capital Account.” All specific

7 agenda items complained against are listed in an attached schedule (Exhibit). All violate the

8 same provision of the law, but each violation may fall into separate categories of reason.

9 First Cause of Action

10 Declaratory Relief

11 Violation of Section 6(a)(2) of ASUN Public Law 75–51, NRS 241.020(2)(c)(1)

12 11. Plaintiff repeats and realleges each and every allegation contained within

13 paragraphs 1 through 10 as though fully incorporated herein.

14 12. NRS 241.020(2)(c)(1) requires that agendas contain “[a] clear and complete

15 statement of the topics scheduled to be considered during the meeting.”

16 13. The Nevada Attorney General’s Office has published a handbook consisting

17 of guidance to public bodies within the state on complying with the provisions of the OML.

18 The Attorney General’s Office is authorized under the OML to issue advisory opinions with