Tex. R. Civ. P. 192.5. 3 Redacted on copy to Requestor as it reveals attorney mental impressions in connect ion with reasonably anticipated litigation. Tex. R. Civ. P. 192.5. Office of the Attorney General Open Records Division April 8, 2013 Page 5 information concerning discussions with or advice from the undersigned attorney must be redacted as privileged and exempt from disclosure under Texas Rules of Civil Procedure Section 192.3 and 192.5, including but not limited to subsections 192.5 (a)(1) or (2), or (b) as well as Section 552.101. Section 552.022 provides, in relevant part, as follows: (a) Without limiting the amount or kind of information that is public information under this chapter, the following categories of information are public information and not excepted from required disclosure under this chapter unless they are expressly confidential under other law: Section 552.022(a) (emphasis added). Again, the Texas Supreme Court has held the Texas Rules of Evidence and the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure are "other law" within the meaning of Section 552.022. See In re City of Georgetown, 53 S.W.3d 328, 336 (Tex. 2001).