2d Civil No.
[…] A!7303612J.7/30098 10-0000337304
13
customary notification procedures, and copies of the agenda were

distributed to all of the members of the Board in advance of the meeting.

(Bennett Decl., ~ II, Ex. B.) It was well within Rosenberg's power as the

Chair of the meeting to object to any agenda item at the outset of the

February 8, 2009 meeting. He did not.

The Board's reaffinnation of the acts passed by the Written Assent

at a duly held meeting at which each and every Board member was

represented obviates any relief requested by Appellants. See Cal. Corps.

Code § 7211(a)(8) ("[A]n act or decision done or made by a majority of the

directors present at a meeting duly held at which a quorum is present is the

act of the board.").

B. Robert's Rules Were Not Violated at the February 8, 2009


Board Meeting

Appellants next argue that SAG failed to comply with "various

provisions of Robert's Rules" during the February 8, 2009 meeting. (AOB,

at pp. 19,36.) In doing so, Appellants improperly ask this Court to