Академический Документы
[…] Such claims are not
26
363(f) sale because such claims are general unsecured claims to which no
750, 756 n. 4 (4th Cir. 1993); In re Wolverine Radio Co., 930 F.2d 1132, 1147
n. 23 (6th Cir. 1991) (citing In re White Motor Credit Corp. with approval).
authority to find that the Sale Transaction “shall not impose or result in the
liability for the sale of any vehicles by the Debtors for their predecessors or
affiliates” (Sale Order at p. 18, ¶ Z). Accordingly, the entry of the Sale Order
by the bankruptcy court was erroneous, and it is more than likely that this
reorganization.
Under section 363(b) of the Code, “[t]he trustee, after notice and
a hearing may use, sell, or lease, other than in the ordinary
course of business, property of the estate.” The trustee is
prohibited from such use, sale or lease if it would amount to a
sub rosa plan of reorganization. The reason sub rosa plans are
prohibited is based on a fear that a debtor-in-possession will
enter into transactions that will, in effect, “short circuit the