1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
[…] 22

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
16

planned run for a seat on the Tucson City Council (Exhibits 6, 9.) 51. On May 21, 2010 the Arizona Supreme Court denied Petitioner a hearing on Petitioners Petition for Review16 challenging Judge Eisenbergs order, thus

proscribing Petitioner from engaging in any public speech for a three year period of time. (Exhibits 3, 9.) V. LEGAL ARGUMENT 1st. Judge Lexs Conditions of Release Order Dated February 20, 2008 Was Not Lawful in That it Exceeded the Express Limitations on His Authority Set Forth by A.R.S. 13-3967 (D) and Fraguso v. Fell, 210 Ariz. 427 (App.). 52. A.R.S. 13-2810 (2), in pertinent part, provides: A person commits interfering with judicial proceedings if such person knowingly: (2) Disobeys or resists the lawful order, process or other mandate of a court. (Emphasis added.)

The Arizona Supreme Court, by denying Petitioner a hearing and a ruling on the merits of his challenge to the 3 year ban on his political speech, failed the promise it made to the people in Dombey and violated the mandate of the 9th Circuit Court of Appeals in Dream Palace.

23