OF BOTH the People of California AND The City Attomey, Bradley Rothenberg, AND the Defendant herself (see attached Official Court Transcripts pages E-2 lines 12 - 28 and E-3 lines 1 — 25), STATEMENT OF APPEALABILITY SEALSMENT OF APPEALABILITY This appeal is taken pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1, subdivision (a)(1) from a final judgment on February 25, 2013 without a fair or speedy trial; dismissing falsified charges after FIFTEEN MONTHS OF CONTINUING MANDAMUS; and taken pursuant to the due Process rights guarénteed by the Fourteenth Amendment and California Government Code Section 68151, which States, “In a criminal prosecution, the order of judgment shall mean imposition of sentence, entry of an appealable order (including, but not limited to, an order granting probation, commitment of a defendant for insanity, or commitment of a defendant as a narcotics addict appealable under Section 1237 of the Penal Code), or forfeiture of bail without issuance of a bench warrant or calendaring of other proceedings; from appealable orders including but not limited ‘o removing the defendant's counsel at a material disadvantage to their defense and ability to appeal for more than FOURTEEN DAYS from November 7, 2012 until November 27, 2012 and an unsubstantiated court-ordered involuntary mental health