Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 5

Sample Questions:

01. Which types of acknowledgment are available for asynchronous


communication in Process Integration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) System Acknowledgment
b) ABAP Acknowledgment
c) Application Acknowledgment
d) HTTP Acknowledgment
e) Java Acknowledgment

02. What is the purpose of the standard SplitByValue function?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) To split the payload
b) To replicate a value of a field that occurs once
c) To insert context changes into a queue
d) To split a string into substrings

03. Which of the following pipeline steps belong to logical routing?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Interface Determination
b) Call Adapter
c) Receiver Determination
d) Message Split According to Receiver List
e) Request Message Mapping

04. The Advanced Adapter Engine is installed as a component on the Integration
Server. When would you install the non-central Advanced Adapter Engine?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) When a firewall between the business system and the Integration Server prevents
them from communicating directly
b) When the business department requires Knowledge Management on a separate
system
c) When you want to use cross-component business process management (ccBPM) in the
Advanced Adapter Engine
d) When you want to use the advanced monitoring capabilities of the Integration Engine

05. How can you describe a provider proxy?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) A provider proxy is a Java class used in the Advanced Adapter Engine.
b) A provider proxy is a language-specific implementation of an outbound service
interface.
c) A provider proxy is a language-specific implementation of an inbound service interface.
d) A provider proxy is an ABAP program used in ALE distribution.

06. Which conversion parameters are available in the SOAP adapter?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Keep Headers
b) Do Not Use SOAP Envelope
c) Sync/Async Bridge
d) File Content Conversion

07. SAP NetWeaver provides the Enterprise Services Repository Content (ESR
Content). What is one of the advantages of using ESR Content?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Additional configuration options for the Advanced Adapter Engine Extended
b) Extended monitoring capabilities based on predefined business objects
c) Fast implementation based on pre-configured content that supports industry standards
d) High user acceptance based on standard compliant user interfaces

08. You are working on a dual-stack system and want to configure an
integration scenario with one sender and two receivers. Each receiver uses two
different service interfaces. The WS adapter is used for each receiver. The
sender provides an IDoc from an ABAP system. How many sender agreements
do you have to configure?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) 0
b) 1
c) 3
d) 2

09. Which engine is used to process a ccBPM process?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Advanced Adapter Engine
b) Mapping Engine
c) Integration Engine
d) Business Process Engine

10. Which Web-services-related protocol is supported by SAP NetWeaver PI
7.31?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Web Services Description Language (WSDL)
b) WS-Reliable Messaging (WS-RM)
c) Representational state transfer (REST)
d) Open Data Protocol (OData)

11. How can you modify an XSLT mapping used in an operation mapping?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Export the XSLT style sheet to an external editor, edit it, and reimport it.
b) Edit the XSLT style sheet using a Mapping Template object.
c) Edit the XSLT style sheet in the Mapping Editor.
d) Edit the XSLT style sheet in the operation mapping, compile it, and import it as a class
file.
e) Edit the XSLT style sheet in the Imported Archive.

12. Which of the following are characteristics of enterprise services?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) They are based on global data types.
b) They are semantically harmonized across applications.
c) They can be easily used as imported archive objects.
d) They can be used to extend BAPIs.

13. Which objects are available in the design environment to reuse Java code
across different message mappings?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) Function Module
b) Function Library
c) Imported Archive
d) External Definition

14. You want to build an operation mapping using multiple mapping programs
per direction. Which restrictions do you have to consider?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) The output of each mapping program must fit the target message type.
b) The mapping programs are processed in the specified sequence from top to bottom.
c) The checkbox must be enabled in interface determination to preserve the sequence
during the runtime.
d) All the mapping programs have to belong to the same namespace.

15. Which of the following mapping types are supported in SAP NetWeaver PI?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
a) Java
b) .Net
c) Message Mapping
d) C++
e) XSLT

16. In which cases do you need to use ccBPM processes?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) When collecting messages
b) When querying databases
c) When using a synchronous/asynchronous bridge
d) When using scenarios that are based on an AEX installation

17. What are the three types of communication components in the Integration
Directory?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Name
Namespace
Software Component Version
b) Business Service
Application Service
Abstract Service
c) Business Component
Integration Process
Business System
d) Business System
Logical System
Application Component

18. Which of the following SAP NetWeaver components use Enterprise Services
Repository?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse
b) SAP NetWeaver Portal
c) SAP NetWeaver Process Integration
d) SAP NetWeaver Mobile
e) SAP NetWeaver Developer Studio

19. You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline expires, the
integration process should be canceled. How can you achieve this using SAP
design patterns for integration processes?
Note: Please choose the correct answer.
a) Insert a control step that raises an alert to inform the administrator to stop the
process manually.
b) Insert a control step in the deadline branch that cancels the process.
c) No action is necessary; the process is cancelled automatically once the deadline has
expired.
d) Insert a switch to send a message to another integration process to cancel the
process.

20. You want to implement an IDoc-based scenario that uses SAP NetWeaver
Process Integration. What are the prerequisites for this?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
a) A sender communication channel must be defined in the service registry.
b) The IDoc adapter must have access to the IDoc metadata to enable conversion
between IDoc and XI message format at runtime.
c) IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository to enable
IDoc conversion to XML at runtime.
d) The logical system name (ALE name) for the business system must be defined in the
SLD.

Solutions:
QUESTION: 01
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 02
Answer: c
QUESTION: 03
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 04
Answer: a
QUESTION: 05
Answer: c
QUESTION: 06
Answer: a, b
QUESTION: 07
Answer: c
QUESTION: 08
Answer: a
QUESTION: 09
Answer: d
QUESTION: 10
Answer: b
QUESTION: 11 QUESTION: 12 QUESTION: 13 QUESTION: 14 QUESTION: 15

Answer: a, e Answer: a, b Answer: b, c Answer: b Answer: a, c, e
QUESTION: 16
Answer: a, c
QUESTION: 17
Answer: c
QUESTION: 18
Answer: c, e
QUESTION: 19
Answer: b
QUESTION: 20
Answer: b, d