Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 332

D059/D060/D061

PARTS CATALOG
004972MIU

D059/D060/D061
PARTS CATALOG

D059/D060/D061
PARTS CATALOG

004972MIU

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained


within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2009 RICOH Americas Corporation. All rights reserved.

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
D059
D060
D061
B328-11
B331-14
B679/B826/B829/D377/
D430/D451/D463
B830
B831
B833
B835-57/66
D391/D392
D434
D447
D449
D452
D453
D454
D455
D457

COMPANY
GESTETNER
Pro 907EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1357EX

LANIER
RICOH
Pro 907EX
Pro 907EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1357EX
Pro 1357EX
Copy Connector Type 3260
A3/11x17 Tray Unit TK5010
Controller Options
Finisher SR5000
Punch Unit PU5000
Multi Bypass Tray BY5000
Cover Interposer Tray CI5010
Perfect Binder GB5000/Ring Binder RB5000
Booklet Finisher SR5020
High Capacity Stacker SK5010
Punch Unit PU5020
LCIT RT5030
LCIT RT5040
Multi-Folding Unit FD5000
Trimmer Unit TR5020
Decurl Unit DU5000

SAVIN
Pro 907EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1357EX

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*

DATE
07/2009

COMMENTS
Original Printing

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE
D059
D060
D061
B328-11
B331-14
B679/B826/B829/D377/
D430/D451/D463
B830
B831
B833
B835-57/66
D391/D392
D434
D447
D449
D452
D453
D454
D455
D457

COMPANY
GESTETNER
Pro 907EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1357EX

LANIER
RICOH
Pro 907EX
Pro 907EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1357EX
Pro 1357EX
Copy Connector Type 3260
A3/11x17 Tray Unit TK5010
Controller Options
Finisher SR5000
Punch Unit PU5000
Multi Bypass Tray BY5000
Cover Interposer Tray CI5010
Perfect Binder GB5000/Ring Binder RB5000
Booklet Finisher SR5020
High Capacity Stacker SK5010
Punch Unit PU5020
LCIT RT5030
LCIT RT5040
Multi-Folding Unit FD5000
Trimmer Unit TR5020
Decurl Unit DU5000

SAVIN
Pro 907EX
Pro 1107EX
Pro 1357EX

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*

DATE
07/2009

COMMENTS
Original Printing

D059/D060/D061
TABLE OF CONTENTS
D059/D060/D061 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
Locations of Unit .................................................... 3
1.Exterior 1 (D059/D060/D061)............................. 18
2.Exterior 2 (D059/D060/D061)............................. 20
3.Exterior 3 (D059/D060/D061)............................. 22
4.Exterior 4 (D059/D060/D061)............................. 24
5.Operation Panel 1 (D059/D060/D061) ............... 26
6.Operation Panel 2 (D059/D060/D061) ............... 28
7.Operation Panel 3 (D059/D060/D061) ............... 30
8.Operation Panel 4 (D059/D060/D061) ............... 32
9.ADF 1 (D059/D060/D061) .................................. 34
10.ADF 2 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 36
11.ADF 3 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 38
12.ADF 4 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 40
13.ADF 5 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 42
14.ADF 6 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 44
15.ADF 7 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 46
16.ADF 8 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 48
17.ADF 9 (D059/D060/D061) ................................. 50
18.ADF 10 (D059/D060/D061) ............................... 52
19.Optics Section 1 (D059/D060/D061) ................. 54
20.Optics Section 2 (D059/D060/D061) ................. 56
21.Optics Section 3 (D059/D060/D061) ................. 58
22.Optics Section 4 (D059/D060/D061) ................. 60
23.Laser Unit (D059/D060/D061)........................... 62
24.Tandem Tray 1 (D059/D060/D061)................... 64

25.Tandem Tray 2 (D059/D060/D061) ................... 66


26.Tandem Tray 3 (D059/D060/D061) ................... 68
27.Universal Tray (D059/D060/D061) .................... 70
28.Paper Feed Unit 1 D059/D060/D061) ............... 72
29.Paper Feed Unit 2 D059/D060/D061) ............... 74
30.Paper Feed Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061) .............. 76
31.Vertical Transport (D059/D060/D061) ............... 78
32.Paper Registration 1 (D059/D060/D061) .......... 80
33.Paper Registration 2 (D059/D060/D061) .......... 82
34.Paper Registration 3 (D059/D060/D061) .......... 84
35.Paper Registration 4 (D059/D060/D061) .......... 86
36.Toner Bank Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061) .............. 88
37.Toner Bank Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061) .............. 90
38.Toner Bank Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061) .............. 92
39.Toner Bank Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061) .............. 94
40.Toner Hopper Section (D059/D060/D061) ........ 96
41.Development Unit (D059/D060/D061)............... 98
42.Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061) ....................... 100
43.PCU 1 (D059/D060/D061)................................ 102
44.PCU 2 (D059/D060/D061)................................ 104
45.Cleaning Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061).................. 106
46.Cleaning Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061).................. 108
47.Discharge Unit (D059/D060/D061)................... 110
48.Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061) ........... 112
49.Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061) ........... 114
50.Fusing Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061) ..................... 116

51.Fusing Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)......................118


52.Fusing Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)......................120
53.Fusing Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)......................122
54.Paper Exit Section 1 (D059/D060/D061) ..........124
55.Paper Exit Section 2 (D059/D060/D061) ..........126
56.Paper Exit Section 3 (D059/D060/D061) ..........128
57.Paper Exit Section 4 (D059/D060/D061) ..........130
58.Duplex Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061) .....................132
59.Duplex Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061) .....................134
60.Duplex Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061) .....................136
61.Duplex Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061) .....................138
62.Duplex Unit 5 (D059/D060/D061) .....................140
63.Duplex Unit 6 (D059/D060/D061) .....................142
64.Used Toner Section (D059/D060/D061) ...........144
65.Drive Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)...................146
66.Drive Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)...................148
67.Drive Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)...................150
68.Drive Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)...................152
69.Drive Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)...................154
70.Drive Section 6 (D059/D060/D061)...................156
71.Drive Section 7 (D059/D060/D061)...................158
72.Electrical Section 1 (D059/D060/D061) ............160
73.Electrical Section 2 (D059/D060/D061) ............162
74.Electrical Section 3 (D059/D060/D061) ............164
75.Electrical Section 4 (D059/D060/D061) ............166
76.Electrical Section 5 (D059/D060/D061) ............168
77.Electrical Section 6 (D059/D060/D061) ............170
78.Electrical Section 7 (D059/D060/D061) ............172
79.Electrical Section 8 (D059/D060/D061) ............174
80.Electrical Section 9 (D059/D060/D061) ............176
81.Electrical Section 10 (D059/D060/D061) ..........178
82.Frame Section 1 (D059/D060/D061).................180
83.Frame Section 2 (D059/D060/D061).................182

84.Frame Section 3 (D059/D060/D061).................184


85.Frame Section 4 (D059/D060/D061).................186
86.Frame Section 5 (D059/D060/D061).................188
87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061) ........................190
88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061).............................204
89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061) .................214
90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)......236
91.Special Tools (D059/D060/D061)......................244
D059/D060/D061 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
COPY CONNECTOR TYPE 3260 B328-11 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Copy Connector (B32811).................................... 2
COPY CONNECTOR TYPE 3260 B328-11 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
A3/11x17 TRAY UNIT TK5010 B331-14 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Paper Tray 1 (B331-14)........................................ 2
2.Paper Tray 2 (B331-14)........................................ 4
A3/11x17 TRAY UNIT TK5010 B331-14 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
CONTROLLER OPTIONS B679/B826/B829/D377/D430/
D451/D463 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Controller Option .................................................. 2
CONTROLLER OPTIONS B679/B826/B829/D377/D430/
D451/D463 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2

FINISHER SR5000 B830 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST


Location Of Unit...................................................... 2
1.Exterior (B830) .................................................... 8
2.Staple Tray 1 (B830) .......................................... 10
3.Staple Tray 2 (B830) .......................................... 12
4.Staple Tray 3 (B830) .......................................... 14
5.Staple Tray 4 (B830) .......................................... 16
6.Staple Tray 5 (B830) .......................................... 18
7.Staple Tray 6 (B830) .......................................... 20
8.Stapler Unit 1 (B830) .......................................... 22
9.Stapler Unit 2 (B830) .......................................... 24
10.Staple Transport 1 (B830) ................................. 26
11.Staple Transport 2 (B830) ................................. 28
12.Staple Transport 3 (B830) ................................. 30
13.Staple Transport 4 (B830) ................................. 32
14.Staple Transport 5 (B830) ................................. 34
15.Staple Transport 6 (B830) ................................. 36
16.Paper Exit Section 1 (B830) .............................. 38
17.Paper Exit Section 2 (B830) .............................. 40
18.Paper Exit Section 3 (B830) .............................. 42
19.Tray Drive Section 1 (B830) .............................. 44
20.Tray Drive Section 2 (B830) .............................. 46
21.Jogger Unit (B830) ............................................ 48
22.Drive Section 1 (B830) ...................................... 50
23.Drive Section 2 (B830) ...................................... 52
24.Drive Section 3 (B830) ...................................... 54
25.Electrical Section (B830) ................................... 56
26.Frame Section 1 (B830) .................................... 58
27.Frame Section 2 (B830) .................................... 60
28.Decal And Document (B830)............................. 62
FINISHER SR5000 B830 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX ......................................................... 2

PUNCH UNIT PU5000 B831 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST


1.Punch Unit (B831) ............................................... 2
PUNCH UNIT PU5000 B831 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
MULTI BYPASS TRAY BY5000 B833 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.Exterior (B833)..................................................... 2
2.Original Tray 1 (B833) ......................................... 4
3.Original Tray 2 (B833) ......................................... 6
4.Original Feed 1 (B833) ........................................ 8
5.Original Feed 2 (B833) ....................................... 10
6.Original Transfer (B833) ..................................... 12
7.Drive And Electrical (B833) ................................ 14
8.Frame Section (B833)......................................... 16
MULTI BYPASS TRAY BY5000 B833 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
COVER INTERPOSER TRAY CI5010 B835-57/66 PARTS
LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior (B835-57/66) .......................................... 2
2.Original Tray 1 (B835-57/66) ............................... 4
3.Original Tray 2 (B835-57/66) ............................... 6
4.Original Feed 1 (B835-57/66) .............................. 8
5.Original Feed 2 (B835-57/66) ............................. 10
6.Original Feed 3 (B835-57/66) ............................. 12
7.Original Transfer 1 (B835-57/66)........................ 14
8.Original Transfer 2 (B835-57/66)........................ 16
9.Original Transfer 3 (B835-57/66)........................ 18
10.Electrical And Drive 1 (B835-57/66) .................. 20
11.Electrical And Drive 2 (B835-57/66) .................. 22
12.Frame Section 1 (B835-57/66) .......................... 24

13.Frame Section 2 (B835-57/66) ........................... 26


COVER INTERPOSER TRAY CI5010 B835-57/66 PARTS
INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
PERFECT BINDER GB5000 D391 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.Exterior 1 (D391) .................................................. 2
2.Exterior 2 (D391) .................................................. 4
3.Exterior 3 (D391) .................................................. 6
4.Transit Pass Unit 1 (D391) ................................... 8
5.Transit Pass Unit 2 (D391) .................................. 10
6.Transit Pass Unit 3 (D391) .................................. 12
7.Inserter Section 1 (D391) .................................... 14
8.Inserter Section 2 (D391) .................................... 16
9.Inserter Section 3 (D391) .................................... 18
10.Inserter Section 4 (D391) ................................... 20
11.Inserter Section 5 (D391) ................................... 22
12.Inserter Section 6 (D391) ................................... 24
13.Inserter Section 7 (D391) ................................... 26
14.Inserter Section 8 (D391) ................................... 28
15.Inserter Section 9 (D391) ................................... 30
16.Inserter Section 10 (D391) ................................. 32
17.Inserter Section 11 (D391) ................................. 34
18.Inserter Section 12 (D391) ................................. 36
19.Inserter Section 13 (D391) ................................. 38
20.Vertical Feed Section 1 (D391) .......................... 40
21.Vertical Feed Section 2 (D391) .......................... 42
22.Signature Transport Section 1 (D391) ............... 44
23.Signature Transport Section 2 (D391) ............... 46
24.Signature Transport Section 3 (D391) ............... 48
25.Signature Transport Section 4 (D391) ............... 50

26.Signature Transport Section 5 (D391)............... 52


27.Signature Delivery Section 1 (D391) ................. 54
28.Signature Delivery Section 2 (D391) ................. 56
29.Signature Delivery Section 3 (D391) ................. 58
30.Signature Delivery Section 4 (D391) ................. 60
31.Signature Delivery Section 5 (D391) ................. 62
32.Stacking Tray Section 1 (D391) ........................ 64
33.Stacking Tray Section 2 (D391) ........................ 66
34.Stacking Tray Section 3 (D391) ........................ 68
35.Stacking Tray Section 4 (D391) ........................ 70
36.Stacking Tray Section 5 (D391) ........................ 72
37.Stacking Tray Section 6 (D391) ........................ 74
38.Sub Gripper Section 1 (D391) ........................... 76
39.Sub Gripper Section 2 (D391) ........................... 78
40.Sub Gripper Section 3 (D391) ........................... 80
41.Sub Gripper Section 4 (D391) ........................... 82
42.Sub Gripper Section 5 (D391) ........................... 84
43.Main Gripper Section 1 (D391).......................... 86
44.Main Gripper Section 2 (D391).......................... 88
45.Main Gripper Section 3 (D391).......................... 90
46.Main Gripper Section 4 (D391).......................... 92
47.Main Gripper Section 5 (D391).......................... 94
48.Glue Supply Section 1 (D391) ........................... 96
49.Glue Supply Section 2 (D391) ........................... 98
50.Glue Supply Section 3 (D391) .......................... 100
51.Glue Supply Section 4 (D391) .......................... 102
52.Gluing Section 1 (D391) ................................... 104
53.Gluing Section 2 (D391) ................................... 106
54.Gluing Section 3 (D391) ................................... 108
55.Cover Feed Regist Section 1 (D391) ............... 110
56.Cover Feed Regist Section 2 (D391) ............... 112
57.Cover Feed Path Section 1 (D391) .................. 114
58.Cover Feed Path Section 2 (D391) .................. 116

59.Cover Feed Path Section 3 (D391)................... 118


60.Cover Feed Path Section 4 (D391)................... 120
61.Cover Feed Path Section 5 (D391)................... 122
62.Cover Feed Path Section 6 (D391)................... 124
63.Cover Feed Path Section 7 (D391)................... 126
64.Cover Feed Path Section 8 (D391)................... 128
65.Cover Feed Path Section 9 (D391)................... 130
66.Cover Feed Path Section 10 (D391)................. 132
67.Cover Feed Path Section 11 (D391)................. 134
68.Rear Folder Section 1 (D391) ........................... 136
69.Rear Folder Section 2 (D391) ........................... 138
70.Rear Folder Section 3 (D391) ........................... 140
71.Rear Folder Section 4 (D391) ........................... 142
72.Bundle Feed Section 1 (D391).......................... 144
73.Bundle Feed Section 2 (D391).......................... 146
74.Bundle Feed Section 3 (D391).......................... 148
75.Bundle Feed Section 4 (D391).......................... 150
76.Stack Rotation Section 1 (D391)....................... 152
77.Stack Rotation Section 2 (D391)....................... 154
78.Stack Rotation Section 3 (D391)....................... 156
79.Stack Rotation Section 4 (D391)....................... 158
80.Stack Rotation Section 5 (D391)....................... 160
81.Stack Rotation Section 6 (D391)....................... 162
82.Trimming Section 1 (D391) ............................... 164
83.Waste Paper Case Section 1 (D391)................ 166
84.Waste Paper Case Section 2 (D391)................ 168
85.Waste Paper Case Section 3 (D391)................ 170
86.Waste Paper Case Section 4 (D391)................ 172
87.Book Stacking Section 1 (D391) ....................... 174
88.Book Stacking Section 2 (D391) ....................... 176
89.Book Stacking Section 3 (D391) ....................... 178
90.Book Stacking Section 4 (D391) ....................... 180
91.Book Stacking Section 5 (D391) ....................... 182

92.Electrical Section 1 (D391)................................184


93.Electrical Section 2 (D391)................................186
PERFECT BINDER GB5000 D391 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
RING BINDER RB5000 D392 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior 1 (D392).................................................. 2
2.Exterior 2 (D392).................................................. 4
3.Paper Feed Section 1 (D392) .............................. 6
4.Paper Feed Section 2 (D392) .............................. 8
5.Paper Feed Section 3 (D392) ............................. 10
6.Side Jogger Unit (D392)...................................... 12
7.Punch Unit 1 (D392)............................................ 14
8.Punch Unit 2 (D392)............................................ 16
9.Ring Binder Unit 1 (D392) ................................... 20
10.Ring Binder Unit 2 (D392) .................................. 22
11.Ring Binder Unit 3 (D392) .................................. 24
12.Ring Binder Unit 4 (D392) .................................. 26
13.Ring Binder Unit 5 (D392) .................................. 28
14.Ring Binder Unit 6 (D392) .................................. 30
15.Paper Exit Section 1 (D392)............................... 32
16.Paper Exit Section 2 (D392)............................... 34
17.Paper Exit Section 3 (D392)............................... 36
18.Paper Exit Section 4 (D392)............................... 38
19.Stacker Section 1 (D392) ................................... 18
20.Stacker Section 2 (D392) ................................... 40
21.Stacker Section 3 (D392) ................................... 42
22.Stacker Section 4 (D392) ................................... 44
23.Drive Section 1 (D392)....................................... 46
24.Drive Section 2 (D392)....................................... 48
25.Drive Section 3 (D392)....................................... 50
26.Electrical Section 1 (D392)................................. 52

27.Electrical Section 2 (D392) ................................ 54


28.Frame Section (D392)........................................ 56
RING BINDER RB5000 D392 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
BOOKLET FINISHER SR5020 D434 PARTS LOCATION AND
LIST
1.Exterior 1 (D434).................................................. 2
2.Exterior 2 (D434).................................................. 4
3.Paper Transfer:Entrance 1 (D434)....................... 6
4.Paper Transfer:Entrance 2 (D434)....................... 8
5.Paper Transfer:Proof Tray 1 (D434) ................... 10
6.Paper Transfer:Proof Tray 2 (D434) ................... 12
7.Paper Transfer:Proof Tray 3 (D434) ................... 14
8.Paper Transfer:Staple 1 (D434).......................... 16
9.Paper Transfer:Staple 2 (D434).......................... 18
10.Paper Transfer:Staple 3 (D434)......................... 20
11.Staple Unit 1 (D434) .......................................... 22
12.Staple Unit 2 (D434) .......................................... 24
13.Staple Unit 3 (D434) .......................................... 26
14.Staple Unit 4 (D434) .......................................... 28
15.Staple Unit 5 (D434) .......................................... 30
16.Staple Unit 6 (D434) .......................................... 32
17.Staple Unit 7 (D434) .......................................... 34
18.Staple Unit 8 (D434) .......................................... 36
19.Staple Unit 9 (D434) .......................................... 38
20.Staple Unit 10 (D434) ........................................ 40
21.Staple Unit 11 (D434) ........................................ 42
22.Staple Unit 12 (D434) ........................................ 44
23.Booklet Unit 1 (D434)......................................... 46
24.Booklet Unit 2 (D434)......................................... 48
25.Booklet Unit 3 (D434)......................................... 50

26.Booklet Unit 4 (D434).........................................


27.Booklet Unit 5 (D434).........................................
28.Paper Exit Section 1 (D434)...............................
29.Paper Exit Section 2 (D434)...............................
30.Paper Exit Section 3 (D434)...............................
31.Shift Tray 1 (D434).............................................
32.Shift Tray 2 (D434).............................................
33.Shift Tray 3 (D434).............................................
34.Jogger Section (D434) .......................................
35.Drive Section (D434)..........................................
36.Electrical Section (D434)....................................
37.Frame Section (D434)........................................

52
54
56
58
60
62
64
66
68
70
72
74

BOOKLET FINISHER SR5020 D434 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX .......................................................... 2
HIGH CAPACITY STACKER SK5010 D447 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Exterior 1 (D447).................................................. 2
2.Exterior 2 (D447).................................................. 4
3.Exterior 3 (D447).................................................. 6
4.Paper Transfer 1 (D447) ...................................... 8
5.Paper Transfer 2 (D447) ..................................... 10
6.Proof Tray Exit Section (D447) ........................... 12
7.Transport (D447)................................................. 14
8.Paper Exit Section (D447)................................... 16
9.Paper Tray Exit Section (D447) .......................... 18
10.Jogger Section 1 (D447) .................................... 20
11.Jogger Section 2 (D447) .................................... 22
12.Jogger Section 3 (D447) .................................... 24
13.Jogger Section 4 (D447) .................................... 26
14.Paper Tray Drive Section (D447) ....................... 28
15.Paper Cart Section (D447)................................. 30

16.Drive Section 1 (D447) ......................................


17.Drive Section 2 (D447) ......................................
18.Drive Section 3 (D447) ......................................
19.Electrical Section 1 (D447) ................................
20.Electrical Section 2 (D447) ................................
21.Electrical Section 3 (D447) ................................
22.Frame Section (D447) .......................................

32
34
36
38
40
42
44

HIGH CAPACITY STACKER SK5010 D447 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
PUNCH UNIT PU5020 D449 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Punch Unit 1 (D449) ............................................ 2
2.Punch Unit 2 (D449) ............................................ 4
PUNCH UNIT PU5020 D449 PARTS INDEX
PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
LCIT RT5030 D452 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior 1 (D452) ................................................. 2
2.Exterior 2 (D452) ................................................. 4
3.Tray 4/5 Unit 1 (D452) ......................................... 6
4.Tray 4/5 Unit 2 (D452) ......................................... 8
5.Tray 4/5 Unit 3 (D452) ........................................ 10
6.Tray 6 Unit 1 (D452) ........................................... 12
7.Tray 6 Unit 2 (D452) ........................................... 14
8.Tray 6 Unit 3 (D452) ........................................... 16
9.Paper Feed Unit 1 (D452)................................... 18
10.Paper Feed Unit 2 (D452).................................. 20
11.Paper Feed Unit 3 (D452).................................. 22
12.Paper Transfer 1 (D452).................................... 24
13.Paper Transfer 2 (D452).................................... 26
14.Paper Transfer 3 (D452).................................... 28
15.Paper Transfer 4 (D452).................................... 30

16.Drive Section (D452)..........................................


17.Electrical Section 1 (D452) ................................
18.Electrical Section 2 (D452) ................................
19.Frame Section 1 (D452).....................................
20.Frame Section 2 (D452).....................................

32
34
36
38
40

LCIT RT5030 D452 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
LCIT RT5040 D453 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior (D453)..................................................... 2
2.Tray 4/6 Unit 1 (D453) ......................................... 4
3.Tray 4/6 Unit 2 (D453) ......................................... 6
4.Tray 4/6 Unit 3 (D453) ......................................... 8
5.Tray 4/6 Unit 4 (D453) ........................................ 10
6.Tray 4/6 Unit 5 (D453) ........................................ 12
7.Tray 4/6 Unit 6 (D453) ........................................ 14
8.Tray 4/6 Unit 7 (D453) ........................................ 16
9.Tray 5 Unit 1 (D453) ........................................... 18
10.Tray 5 Unit 2 (D453) .......................................... 20
11.Tray 5 Unit 3 (D453) .......................................... 22
12.Tray 5 Unit 4 (D453) .......................................... 24
13.Tray 5 Unit 5 (D453) .......................................... 26
14.Tray 5 Unit 6 (D453) .......................................... 28
15.Tray 5 Unit 7 (D453) .......................................... 30
16.Tray 5 Unit 8 (D453) .......................................... 32
17.Paper Feed Unit 1 (D453).................................. 34
18.Paper Feed Unit 2 (D453).................................. 36
19.Paper Feed Unit 3 (D453).................................. 38
20.Paper Transfer 1 (D453) .................................... 40
21.Paper Transfer 2 (D453) .................................... 42
22.Paper Transfer 3 (D453) .................................... 44
23.Paper Transfer 4 (D453) .................................... 46

24.Paper Transfer 5 (D453)....................................


25.Paper Transfer 6 (D453)....................................
26.Drive Section 1 (D453) ......................................
27.Drive Section 2 (D453) ......................................
28.Electrical Section (D453) ...................................
29.Frame Section 1 (D453) ....................................
30.Frame Section 2 (D453) ....................................

48
50
52
54
56
58
60

LCIT RT5040 D453 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
MULTI-FOLDING UNIT FD5000 D454 PARTS LOCATION
AND LIST
1.Exterior 1 (D454) ................................................. 2
2.Exterior 2 (D454) ................................................. 4
3.Paper Transfer:Entrance (D454) ......................... 6
4.Paper Transfer 1 (D454)...................................... 8
5.Paper Transfer 2 (D454)..................................... 10
6.Paper Transfer 3 (D454)..................................... 12
7.Fold Unit 1 (D454) .............................................. 14
8.Fold Unit 2 (D454) .............................................. 16
9.Fold Unit 3 (D454) .............................................. 18
10.Fold Unit 4 (D454) ............................................. 20
11.Fold Unit 5 (D454) ............................................. 22
12.Fold Unit 6 (D454) ............................................. 24
13.Fold Unit 7 (D454) ............................................. 26
14.Fold Unit 8 (D454) ............................................. 28
15.Fold Unit 9 (D454) ............................................. 30
16.Fold Unit 10 (D454) ........................................... 32
17.Fold Unit 11 (D454) ........................................... 34
18.Fold Unit 12 (D454) ........................................... 36
19.Fold Unit 13 (D454) ........................................... 38
20.Fold Unit 14 (D454) ........................................... 40

21.Fold Unit 15 (D454)............................................


22.Fold Unit 16 (D454)............................................
23.Fold Unit 17 (D454)............................................
24.Fold Unit 18 (D454)............................................
25.Fold Unit 19 (D454)............................................
26.Fold Unit 20 (D454)............................................
27.Fold Unit 21 (D454)............................................
28.Fold Unit 22 (D454)............................................
29.Paper Exit Section 1 (D454) ..............................
30.Paper Exit Section 2 (D454) ..............................
31.Paper Exit Section 3 (D454) ..............................
32.Drive Section (D454)..........................................
33.Electrical Section (D454) ...................................
34.Frame Section (D454)........................................

42
44
46
48
50
52
54
56
58
60
62
64
66
68

MULTI-FOLDING UNIT FD5000 D454 PARTS INDEX


PARTS INDEX.......................................................... 2
TRIMMER UNIT TR5020 D455 PARTS LOCATION AND LIST
1.Exterior (D455)..................................................... 2
2.Paper Feed Unit 1 (D455).................................... 4
3.Paper Feed Unit 2 (D455).................................... 6
4.Paper Feed Unit 3 (D455).................................... 8
5.Paper Feed Unit 4 (D455)................................... 10
6.Jogger Section 1 (D455) ..................................... 12
7.Jogger Section 2 (D455) ..................................... 14
8.Jogger Section 3 (D455) ..................................... 16
9.Jogger Section 4 (D455) ..................................... 18
10.Jogger Section 5 (D455) .................................... 20
11.Cutter Section (D455) ........................................ 22
12.Paper Exit Section 1 (D455) .............................. 24
13.Paper Exit Section 2 (D455) .............................. 26
14.Tray Section 1 (D455)........................................ 28
15.Tray Section 2 (D455)........................................ 30

D059/D060/D061
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. Exterior 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 19
4. Exterior 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 25

D059/D060/D061

2. Exterior 2 (D059/D060/D061)

3. Exterior 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 21

See Page 23

5. Operation Panel 1 (D059/D060/D061)

6. Operation Panel 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 27

See Page 29

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. Operation Panel 3 (D059/D060/D061)

8. Operation Panel 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 31

See Page 33

10. ADF 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 37

D059/D060/D061

11. ADF 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 39

9. ADF 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 35
12. ADF 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 41

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. ADF 5 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 43
16. ADF 8 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 49

D059/D060/D061

14. ADF 6 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 45
17. ADF 9 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 51

15. ADF 7 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 47
18. ADF 10 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 53

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. Optics Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 55
22. Optics Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 61

D059/D060/D061

20. Optics Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 57
23. Laser Unit (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 63

21. Optics Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 59
24. Tandem Tray 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 65

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. Tandem Tray 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 67
28. Paper Feed Unit 1 D059/D060/D061)

See Page 73

D059/D060/D061

26. Tandem Tray 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 69
29. Paper Feed Unit 2 D059/D060/D061)

See Page 75

27. Universal Tray (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 71
30. Paper Feed Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 77

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
31. Vertical Transport (D059/D060/D061)

32. Paper Registration 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 79

See Page 81

34. Paper Registration 3 (D059/D060/D061)

35. Paper Registration 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 85

See Page 87

D059/D060/D061

33. Paper Registration 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 83
36. Toner Bank Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 89

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
37. Toner Bank Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)

38. Toner Bank Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)

39. Toner Bank Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 91

See Page 93

See Page 95

40. Toner Hopper Section

See Page 97

D059/D060/D061

41. Development Unit (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 99

42. Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 101

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
43. PCU 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 103


46. Cleaning Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 109

D059/D060/D061

44. PCU 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 105


47. Discharge Unit (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 111

10

45. Cleaning Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 107


48. Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 113

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
49. Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 115


52. Fusing Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 121

D059/D060/D061

50. Fusing Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 117


53. Fusing Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 123

11

51. Fusing Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 119


54. Paper Exit Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 125

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
55. Paper Exit Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)

56. Paper Exit Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

57. Paper Exit Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 127

See Page 129

See Page 131

58. Duplex Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 133

D059/D060/D061

59. Duplex Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 135

12

60. Duplex Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 137

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
61. Duplex Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 139


64. Used Toner Section (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 145

D059/D060/D061

62. Duplex Unit 5 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 141


65. Drive Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 147

13

63. Duplex Unit 6 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 143


66. Drive Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 149

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
67. Drive Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 151


70. Drive Section 6 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 157

D059/D060/D061

68. Drive Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 153


71. Drive Section 7 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 159

14

69. Drive Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 155


72. Electrical Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 161

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
73. Electrical Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)

74. Electrical Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

75. Electrical Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 163

See Page 165

See Page 167

76. Electrical Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 169

D059/D060/D061

77. Electrical Section 6 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 171

15

78. Electrical Section 7 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 173

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
79. Electrical Section 8 (D059/D060/D061)

80. Electrical Section 9 (D059/D060/D061)

81. Electrical Section 10 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 175

See Page 177

See Page 179

82. Frame Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 181

D059/D060/D061

83. Frame Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 183

16

84. Frame Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 185

Parts Location and List

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
85. Frame Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 187

D059/D060/D061

86. Frame Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)

See Page 189

17

Parts Location and List

Rev. 11/23/2010

1.Exterior 1 (D059/D060/D061)
33
14
15

1
3

103

101

103

16

101
17

101
11

18

101

101

103
19

20
101

101

101

101

104
7

25

101
8

104
103

103
6

103
4

103
29

32

27

23

24

102
12

103

26

33

13
30
28

32

31
9
103

10

22
21

D059/D060/D061

101 105 106 107

18

Parts Location and List

Rev. 11/23/2010

1.Exterior 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
29

Part No.
D059 1277
D059 1253
B234 1293
B234 1296
D059 1281
A294 1282
D059 1300
A079 1406
D059 1282
B234 1294
AA00 1477
D059 1351
D060 1351
D061 1351
D061 7601
D061 7602
D059 1377
D059 1273
B234 1378
B234 4136
D059 1367
B234 1380
D059 1375
D060 7508
D060 7603
D060 7703
B154 8521
B234 2390
B234 2342
B234 2344
A294 1356
D059 8510
D059 8511
B132 1226
B234 1306

D059/D060/D061

Description
Door: Front Left: Ass'y
Door: Right Front: Ass'y
Lever - Safety Switch
Plate: Magnet Catch
Cover: Grip: Left
Front Door Spacer Bracket
Decal: Misfeed Removal: C4
Upper Door Spacer
Cover: Grip: Right
Stopper - Vertical Transport
Decal: Energy-star
Plate: Name Plate: PRO907EX
Plate: Name Plate: PRO1107EX
Plate: Name Plate: PRO1357EX
CD-ROM: OI: User: NA: Ass'y
CD-ROM: OI: Admin: NA: Ass'y
Inner Cover: Upper Left
Decal: Main Switch
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Inner Cover: Upper
Inner Cover - Left
Inner Cover: Upper Right
Manual: About_machine: NA
Manual: Copy_REF: NA
Manual: Troubleshoot: NA
Holder: Operating Instructions
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8
Inner Cover
Duct
Lower Right Hinge
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 1
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 2
Holder: Stand
Decal: Multi: Misfeed Removal: D1/Z2

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1

19

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

30
31
32
33

B070 1307
B234 1357
B477 4431
G178 1615

Decal: Paper Set Direction


Decal - Power Source Off English
Decal - Original Table
Panel: Logo: Ricoh

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0451 4012N
0450 4008N
0450 3008N
0454 4008Q
1105 0061
1607 1713

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Nylon Clip - 5N
Ferrite Core: ZCAT1730-0730A

3
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/23/2010

2.Exterior 2 (D059/D060/D061)

101

12

12
6

101
101

11

101

101
12
2

101

101
101
101

101
8

101

17

13
14 102

101
101
15

10

18

102
101

18 19

17
101
16

15

10

102
20

21

103
22

10
4

101
D059/D060/D061

101

3 101

20

101

10

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/23/2010

2.Exterior 2 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
D059 1320
B234 1326
B234 1311
B234 1316
B234 1258
B234 1261
B070 1331
B234 1313
B070 1312
B234 1357
AA14 3560
D059 1267
A294 1268
A294 1270
D059 1272
C244 2187
A294 1271
B234 3491
AA02 1035
D059 3415
D059 3492

D059/D060/D061

Description
Cover: Left Upper: C4
Cover - Left Lower
Cover - Right Upper
Cover - Right Lower
Cover - Upper
Cover - Upper Rear
Deleted
Cap: Key Counter: C2
Cover - Large Capacity Tray
Cap: Joint: Large Capacity Tray
Decal - Power Source Off English
Stepped Screw - M4
Door: Front Lower: Ass'y
Door Catch - Front Lower
Lower Front Hinge
Decal: Operation Instructions: Toner Bank
Shaft: Flange: Master: Right
Hinge - Lower Front Door
Inner Cover - Upper
Magnetic: Cover
Knob Screw: Toner Bank: Lower
Inner Cover: Toner Bank: Lower

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8


0450 4008N Tapping Screw - M4x8
0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3

1
1
5
1
5
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

21

Parts Location and List

3.Exterior 3 (D059/D060/D061)
104
8

10

7
102
103

103
101

11

105
1

104

102

4
102

102
105
12

13
14

15

105

102
102

104
105
2

23

17

102
102

101
101

18

16

22
101

19
104

101

20 102

21

2
25

D059/D060/D061

24

22

Parts Location and List

3.Exterior 3 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

D059 6631
G178 2942
D059 6634
D059 6728
D059 6707
D059 6701
D059 6706
D059 6705
D059 6704
AA14 3810
D059 6699
AA14 3791
D059 6702
D059 6703
D059 6721
D059 6729
D059 6722
D059 6723
D059 6724
D059 6725
D059 6633
D059 6632
AA00 3217
AA00 3218
AA00 3219

Cover: Tandem LCT


Grip: Front: Paper Tray
Grip: Paper Tray: Rear
Compression Spring: Grip: Paper Tray
Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Peen
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Right
Shaft: Grip: Tandem LCT
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Left
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Right
Development Cover Screw
Bracket: Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Screw: Safety
Stopper: Tandem LCT
Link: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Stopper: Paper Tray
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Paper Tray
Base: Stopper: Paper Tray
Shaft: Stopper: Paper Tray
Arm: Grip: Paper Tray
Bracket: Stopper: Paper Tray: Right: Peen
Cover: Paper Tray: Short
Cover: Paper Tray: Long
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch1
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch2
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch3

1
3
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0450 4010N
0951 4008N
0353 0080N
0720 0040E

D059/D060/D061

23

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: M4x10
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

4.Exterior 4 (D059/D060/D061)

101

1
101

101

101

101

101

102

101

101
8

101

101
5

7
101

101
101

D059/D060/D061

24

Parts Location and List

4.Exterior 4 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Part No.
B234 7576
B070 6840
D059 1330
B234 1341
D059 6885
D059 1324
D059 6845
D059 6844

D059/D060/D061

Description
Cover - Power Supply Unit
Filter: C/T Box
Cover: Rear Upper
Cap: Connector
Cover: C/T Box: DC: Ass'y
Cover: Rear Lower
Cover: C/T Box: GW: Ass'y
Filter: C/T Box

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102

25

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8


0954 4008N Screw - M4x8

Parts Location and List

5.Operation Panel 1 (D059/D060/D061)


3

101
101

101

101

103

10

101

101

101

102
105

11

104

101

101

12
101

101

102
8

101
101

101

101

101
101

101
7

9
101

101

D059/D060/D061

26

Parts Location and List

5.Operation Panel 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Part No.
B234 1262
M002 1349
B234 1260
A294 1266
B234 1263
D059 1469
B234 1421
D059 1463
D059 1464
D059 5658
D059 1459
D059 1454

D059/D060/D061

Description
Cover - Upper Right
Dust Filter: Entrance
ADF Exit Tray
Exit Bracket
Stopper - ADF Exit Tray
Cover: Arm: Operation Sub-unit: Lower
Cover - Holder
Cover: Panel: Rear Upper
Cover: Panel: Rear Lower
Cable: Operation Sub-unit: OPU
Bracket: Cable: Operation Panel
Cover: Cable

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0453 4006N
0454 4008N
1106 0289
1105 0061

27

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: Round Point: 4x8
Bushing - SR-5N-1
Nylon Clip - 5N

Parts Location and List

6.Operation Panel 2 (D059/D060/D061)

3
102

10

11

10 9

105

12

102

103

106

13
105
101
101

105
101

101
7
6

101

104
14

D059/D060/D061

28

Parts Location and List

Rev. 2/17/2011

6.Operation Panel 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.
D059 1541
D059 1552
G178 1804
G178 1805
G178 1806
G178 1800
B234 1504
B234 1463
B234 1502
B234 1466
B234 1469
B234 1538
B234 1535
G178 1807
B234 1477
G178 1848

D059/D060/D061

Description
Operation Sub-unit: BLC4: NA
Operation Sub-unit: BLC4: EU
Harness: Keymain: 16
Harness: Keymain: 18
Harness: Keysub
PCB: Key: Main: C1: Ass'y
Cover - Pilot Lamp
PCB Key Sub
Cover: Rear
PCB LED F
PCB LED R
Sheet: Heat
LED Heat Sinker
Harness: Pat: LED
Harness - LED
Bracket: Stay: Arm

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0450 3010N
0360 3005N
0353 0060N
0353 0050N
0353 0040P
1105 0511

29

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Screw - M3x5
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw-M3x5
Screw - M3x4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

7.Operation Panel 3 (D059/D060/D061)


20

101

21

18
17
16

25
26

19

27

103

28

19

103

18
102

104
101
22

6
24

7
29

23
8

1
2

15

14

13

10
12
11

D059/D060/D061

30

Parts Location and List

7.Operation Panel 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
29

Part No.
B234 1569
B234 1570
G178 1842
G178 1841
B234 1505
B234 1521
B234 1519
B234 1520
B234 1517
B234 1559
B234 1506
B234 1508
B234 1507
B234 1558
B234 1515
B234 1531
B234 1479
B234 1542
B234 1543
RC01 0070
B234 1472
B234 1544
G178 1849
G178 1808
G178 1809
D059 1511
D059 1512
B234 1539
B234 1480
G178 1853
G178 1855

D059/D060/D061

Description
Keytop - Copy NA
Keytop - DOCBOX NA
Keytop: Application: Blank: L: BR
Keytop: Application: Blank: S: BR
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Login_logout
Keytop - Power Source
Keytop - Interrupt
Keytop - Program
Keytop - Reset Switch
Keytop - Stop
Keytop - Try Print
Keytop - 10key
Keytop - Counter NA
Keytop - Spacer Application
Shading Plate
Touch Panel S-VGA
Spacer - Touch Panel L
Spacer - Touch Panel S
LCD - LQ104S1DG21A
PCB LCD
Cushion - Plate LCDPCB
Bracket: LCD
Harness: INV
Cable: FFC: LCD
PCB: OPU: BELC4: NA: Ass'y
PCB: OPU: BELC4: EU: Ass'y
Insulator - Invertor
Invertor S-vga
Cover: Front: NA
Cover: Front: EU

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0450 3010N
0353 0060N
0353 0040P
1105 0511

31

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

8.Operation Panel 4 (D059/D060/D061)


101

29

101
5

101

101

27

104

101
101

101

12
13

101

14

16

13

28

101

101
12

15
102

20

17

13

101

18
19

21
22

26

13
11

101
11

8
10

101

25

101

7
3

23

24

103
1

4
101 2

D059/D060/D061

32

Parts Location and List

Rev. 2/17/2011

8.Operation Panel 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

G178 1681
G178 1699
G178 1682
G178 1685
G178 1771
M077 1722
G178 1678
G178 1689
G178 1655
D060 1425
G178 1757
G178 1762
G178 1686
D059 1451
D059 1453
D059 1461
D059 1441
D059 1444
D059 1444
D059 1443
D059 1467
D059 1468
D059 1462
D059 1458
D059 1452
D060 1435

27
28
29

D059 1455
D059 1433
D059 5658

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Handle: Operation Sub-Unit: Upper


Knob: Operation Sub-Unit
Coil Spring: Operation Panel: Handle
Handle: Operation Sub-Unit: Lower
Shaft: Knob: Arm: Small [TSB#004]
Shaft: Knob: Operation Sub-Unit [TSB#004R]
Spring: Balancer: Cover: Operation Sub-Unit
Stay: Operation Sub-Unit: Washer
Brake: Turn: Upper Lower
Stay: Operation Panel: Welding [TSB#004]
Bracket Shoe: Operation Sub-Unit
Stay: Turn
Holder: Fix
Arm: Contact Point
Spacer: Arm: Lower
Cover: Arm: Upper
Cover: Arm: Upper
Cap: Cover: Arm: Upper
Cap: Cover: Arm: Upper
Cover: Arm: Upper Rear
Cover: Arm: Left Lower
Cover: Arm: Right Lower
Cover: Arm: Lower
Bracket: Cable: Bushing
Spacer: Arm: Contact Point
Arm: Operation Sub-Unit: Front Rear: Welding
[TSB#004]
Arm: Operation Sub-Unit: Welding
Frame: Arm: Operation Sub-Unit
Cable: Operation Sub-Unit: OPU

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104

0451 4008N
0453 3006N
1106 0289
1105 0061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Bushing - SR-5N-1
Nylon Clip - 5N

1
1
1

33

Parts Location and List

9.ADF 1 (D059/D060/D061)

101

101

101
101

101

101
7
4
5
5

101

2
3

8
101

101
102
9

10
16

101
102

102
15

103

103
6

17

12

13
14

D059/D060/D061

11

34

Parts Location and List

9.ADF 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.
B234 7001
B477 4431
B301 1822
B301 1835
B301 1796
B301 4428
A859 7211
B301 1726
B301 1919
A806 3261
A806 3266
A806 3251
A663 1241
B301 1786
B352 2650
AA14 3788
B301 1716
B301 4415

D059/D060/D061

Description
ARDF: Unit
Decal - Original Table
Original Table: RIC: Printing
Original Holder
Cover: Original Table: Lower: RIC
Sound Proofing Material - Rear
Stepped Screw
Cover: Rear: RIC: Ass'y
Discharge Brush - Exit
Inner Back Cover Bracket
Discharge Brush Bracket
Exit Cover Bracket
Exit Roller: Driven : AS
Cover: Exit: RIC
Magnet Catch - 5N
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Cover: Front
Sound Proofing Material - Front Lower

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1

101
102
103

35

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8


0450 4012N Tapping Screw: 4x12
0951 5008N Screw: Polished Round: M5x8

Parts Location and List

10.ADF 2 (D059/D060/D061)
28

112
3
4
1

101
103

103

14

13

104

104

103

10

12
11
13

7
7

24

7
101

26

27

41
110
110

21

103

29

22 23

15

31

102

16
17

32
30

17

101
18 19

18
101

105

34
16

102

101

20

106

111
101

107
35

36 108
102

102

102
37

102
25
40

D059/D060/D061

33

102 16

36

109

39

38

102

Parts Location and List

Rev. 6/6/2011

10.ADF 2 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

B301 1766 Paper Feed Cover


B301 4316 Decal: Misfeed Removal
B301 4357 Decal: Caution: Paper Feed
B301 4336 Decal: Size: Original: RIC
A806 1371 Magnet Catch - Paper Feed Cover
B301 4426 Sound Proofing Material - Right
B301 4427 Sound Proofing Material - Left
A806 1361 Cover Bracket
B301 5406 Harness: Connecting: Sensor: Pull Out
A680 1661 Bushing - 4mm
B301 1191 Pull-out Driven Roller
A806 1181 Pressure Roller Bracket - Pull Out
B301 4211 Spring
B301 1195 Gear - 19Z
B301 1188 Sensor Bracket
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
B301 4222 Spring
B301 1192 Bushing - 4x6x6
B301 1198 Pull-out Driven Roller-front
AA14 3788 Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1
A806 4251 Grounding Plate
B301 1171 Pulley Cover
B301 1876 Side Fence: Table: Ass'y
A806 1335 Original Table Guide Plate
B301 1351 Original Feeler
A806 1353 Feeler Stud
B741 4151 Rail - Side Fence
5206 2686 Snap Ring
B301 1852 Base: Original Table: RIC: Ass'y
5215 2621 Snap Ring - M6
B477 4311 Decal - Original Base
B301 5290 Harness: Sensor: Original: Connecting
A806 1356 Original Sensor Bracket
A806 2281 Gear - Z47

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37
38
39
40
41

1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

37

Part No.

Description

5053 0223
A806 1346
A806 1342
5053 0447
B301 1341
B301 1875

Bushing - 8mm
Base Shaft
Base Lever
Bushing - 6mm
Stay: Original Table: Ass'y
Hook: Harness: Base

0450 4008N
0451 3008N
0452 4008N
0720 0030E
1105 0328
1105 0623
0720 0060E
0632 0140G
0720 0040E
0450 3008N
0807 4138
0454 3008Q

Tapping Screw - M4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Retaining Ring - M6
Parallel Pin
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Washer (100pcs/set)
Tapping Screw: 3x8

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

11.ADF 3 (D059/D060/D061)
2

11

21
35

101

103

11

101

12

18

103

13
11

102

103

13

19

13 20

15
13

10

14
17
16

106

22

102

33

105

104
32

23

25

24
28

27

23

31
101

30

24

23

107

26

107

29

107
107
107

36
107
34

D059/D060/D061

38

Parts Location and List

11.ADF 3 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
B301 1282
A806 1152
A806 1153
B301 1155
B301 1156
AA14 3789
B301 1286
A418 1158
AA06 3435
AA13 2013
A806 1161
A806 1163
A680 1621
A628 1225
A806 1293
A806 4261
A806 1294
A806 1298
A806 1295
A806 1282
A806 1162
A806 1328
B301 1314
5447 2681
5053 0447
A806 4118
B301 2511
A294 6700
A859 2241
A806 2153
AA13 2171
B477 2225
A806 2151
A806 2271
A806 1141

D059/D060/D061

Description
Shaft: Separation: Drive: Ass'y
Upper Guide Plate
Upper Guide Plate
Separation Support Pad
Separation Pad Holder
Shaft: Cleaner
Bushing - 6x10x6
Spacer - M6.5x1
Compression Spring: Paper Feed: Joint
Spacer
Entrance Guide Plate - Front
Guide Plate Cushion
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Bushing - 8mm
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Feed Belt
Separation Drive Shaft
Entrance Guide Plate - Inner
Release Lever
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Snap Ring
Bushing - 6mm
Timing Belt - B40S2M148
Reverse Roller Shaft
Torque Limiter - 53mNxm
Reverse Roller
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Spacer - 6x20x1
Pick-up Roller
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Gear - Z18
Reverse Roller Stay

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
35
36

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

39

Part No.

Description

A806 1292
B477 2226

Feed Belt Bracket


Pickup Roller: Coupling

0451 3008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0030E
0741 3706
0741 3506
1105 0623

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1

Parts Location and List

12.ADF 4 (D059/D060/D061)
14

15

110
110

107
3

12
11

13

108

106

103

105

104

105
18

16

111

17

7
20
20

19

22

21

19
9

111
22

101

10

102

111

19
23

111

16

21

111 23
19

111

103
24
25

103
27
101

D059/D060/D061

102

103 109

40

26

Parts Location and List

12.ADF 4 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
AA14 3857
A806 1271
A806 1276
B301 5246
AW02 0155
AW02 0154
A806 1226
B301 1216
A806 1211
A806 1241
B301 5245
AW01 0109
A806 1221
B301 5234
AW02 0141
5324 1658
A806 1256
A806 1261
A806 1251
A806 4221
A806 1266
B301 4226
A806 1257
A422 1063
B301 4417
B301 1247
B301 1232

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0720 0040E
0741 3506
0451 3008N
1105 0328
0451 3006N
1105 0623
0451 3012N
1106 0193
0450 3008N
0742 3808
0720 0030E

Screw - M4x5
Pull Out Drive Roller
Transport Drive Roller
Harness: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor: Connecting

Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor


Photointerruptor: Entrance
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Discharge Brush
Middle Guide Plate
Lower Guide Plate
Harness: Registration Sensor: Connecting
Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1
Registration Sensor Bracket
Harness: Sensor: Paper Feed: Connecting
Photointerruptor
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Middle Shaft - Roller Arm
Middle Driven Roller
Transport Roller Arm
Compression Spring
Driven Roller
Spring
Roller Arm Shaft
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Sound Proofing Material - Left Right
Entrance Guide
Base: Paper Feed

41

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Bushing - 7.9mm
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M3

Parts Location and List

13.ADF 5 (D059/D060/D061)
10
1

12

105
105

15

105
105

13

11

14

8
5

101
102
105

103
16

15

6
6

16

17

17
101
102
101

104
20

19

103

21

22

23

24

14

105

106
105

19

106
21
8
106

22

25

27
105

18

24

105

D059/D060/D061

104 101
105

42

4 101

26

104

23

106

Parts Location and List

13.ADF 5 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
B301 1442
B301 1432
B301 1451
B301 1449
B301 1443
B301 1141
B301 1412
B301 1444
A610 2136
AA06 2587
A610 2132
B301 1481
B301 4431
B301 1445
A680 1443
A680 1446
A548 1442
B301 1436
A610 2137
B301 2161
AA16 1138
AA06 2345
B301 1491
AA14 3831
B188 3575
A028 7878
B301 1422

D059/D060/D061

Description
Transport Belt
Belt Drive Roller
Belt Pressure Roller
Front Spacer
Transport Belt Stopper - Front
Rubber Cushion
Transport Belt Plate
Transport Belt Stopper - Rear
Bushing
Tension Spring: Pressure
Pressure Bushing
Belt Pressure Roller
Vibration Absorbing Pad
Rear Spacer
Arm Shaft
Transport Unit Arm
Transport Arm
Transport Belt Roller
Pressure Roller Bushing
Roller: Pressure: Belt: MM24
Cushion - 1.1
Tension Spring
Tension Bracket
Screw
Screw: Lever: Release: Blade
Arm Spacer
Transport Stay

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
8
8
8
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0720 0040E
0741 3706
0720 0030E
0741 3506
0451 3008N
0451 4006N

43

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Retaining Ring - M3
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6

Parts Location and List

14.ADF 6 (D059/D060/D061)
8

103 25 103

101
3

103

12

102

102

103

10

102

102

102

102
102

11

17
102

13

102
102

22
103

15
4

16

103

102

14
18

19

20

23
21
103

D059/D060/D061

101

24

44

Parts Location and List

14.ADF 6 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.

Description

AA04 3548 Timing Belt - B40S3M150


A806 3281 Timing Pulley - T14 S3M
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
AA14 3842 Screw: DIA6: 14.5: M4
A351 3459 Idler
B301 3161 Left Exit Guide
AW01 0109 Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1
B301 5256 Harness: Sensor: Exit: Connecting
A806 3151 Driven Exit Roller
A806 3142 Guide Plate Bracket
B301 3135 Spring
A806 3171 Lower Exit Cover
B301 4417 Sound Proofing Material - Left Right
B301 3185 Driven Roller Shaft
B301 3184 Reverse Driven Roller
A548 1234 Driven Roller Arm
B301 3132 Lower Guide Plate
A806 3211 Right Exit Guide Plate
B301 1919 Discharge Brush - Exit
A806 3222 Seal
A806 3221 Exit Ground Plate
B301 5253 Harness: Sensor: Reverse: Connecting
B301 1926 Cover: Right
A806 3111 Drive Exit Roller
B301 5476 Harness: Earth: Exit

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
5
1
1
5
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

45

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4


0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Parts Location and List

15.ADF 7 (D059/D060/D061)
104
24

104

23

101
2

104

4
5
7

22

101

21

20

13

105
8

101

9
12
11

101

14
12
2

D059/D060/D061

104

18

15

104

101

19

102

103

10

16

17

46

Parts Location and List

15.ADF 7 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
A680 2321
5053 0447
B301 3188
B301 3186
A548 1234
B301 3184
B301 3185
B301 3181
A548 1261
5324 1658
A548 1321
A548 1317
AA06 2589
B301 3271
A548 1231
5215 2621
B301 3191
AA06 2588
B301 3192
B301 3286
AA04 3547
A548 2137
B301 3311
B301 3301

D059/D060/D061

Description
Pulley - 30T
Bushing - 6mm
Discharge Brush
Spring
Driven Roller Arm
Reverse Driven Roller
Driven Roller Shaft
Invertor Guide Plate
Exit Roller
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Exchange Pawl
Lever Cushion
Tension Spring: Reverse
Reverse Drive Roller
Guide Roller
Snap Ring - M6
Exit Junction Gate
Tension Spring: Exit
Lever - Exit Junction Gate
Pulley - 30Z
Timing Belt - B40S3M213
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Reverse DC Solenoid
Paper Exit Solenoid

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
5
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0720 0040E
0632 0120G
0720 0030E
0451 3008N
1105 0328

47

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Retaining Ring - M4
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M3
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Parts Location and List

16.ADF 8 (D059/D060/D061)
3

101

102

102

107

40

38

105

114
102

39

21
103

114

33

37

102

10

104

14

11

107

24

111

106
12

23

13

105
106

15

16

106
36

107
108
109
112
108
106
107
17
107
110
106
102 19
18
107
21
113 104
102
20

22

25

104

34

102

107
26

27

106

28

104

35

111

111

112

102

103
113 102
104
108
29
107
116

D059/D060/D061

35

102

115

31

107

32

106

33

30

48

Parts Location and List

16.ADF 8 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

B652 2911 Stepper Motor: Base: Rise: Ass'y


B301 2367 Motor Bracket
B301 5271 Harness: Display
B301 5190 PCB Display
A806 2285 Gear - Z20/Z47
A806 2287 Gear - Z20/Z47
A806 2283 Gear - Z20/Z47
A806 2161 Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
AA13 2152 Spacer - 8x20x1
A806 4117 Timing Belt - B40S2M158
B301 2122 Shaft
B301 2213 Pulley - 20Z
B301 2211 Pulley - 20/19Z
AA06 0590 Pressure Spring
B301 2281 Tension Bracket
B301 2221 Gear - 31Z
B301 2244 Gear - 23Z
B301 2243 Gear - 29Z
A806 2244 Separation Shaft Stopper
B301 2336 Side Plate
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
AA04 3535 Timing Belt - B60S3M195
B301 2273 Pulley - 32Z
AX20 0294 Magnetic Clutch - 38Z
B301 2271 Shaft
AA04 3534 Timing Belt - B60S3M216
B301 2123 Pulley - 24Z
A859 2230 Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
B301 5221 Harness: Motor: Pick Up
AX04 0139 Stepper Motor: MM42: 0.95A: 9.5V
AA04 3537 Timing Belt - B40S2M206
B301 2141 Pulley - 39Z
5053 0447 Bushing - 6mm
AA04 3536 Timing Belt - B60S3M279
B301 2261 Pulley - 36Z

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

49

Part No.

Description

36
37
38
39
40

A680 2262
B301 2422
B301 2242
AG07 0515
B301 2222

Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam


Cam - Pick-up Roller
Shaft
Magnet Catch: 13N
Gear - 20Z

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116

0353 0050N
0451 3008N
1105 0328
0720 0060E
0741 3506
0632 0120G
0720 0040E
0741 3706
0805 3507
0701 0030N
0632 0160G
1105 0623
0742 3808
1105 0231
0451 3010N
1607 0623

Screw-M3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Bushing - 6mm
Washer DIA3
Parallel Pin-M2x16
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Clamp
Tapping Screw: 3x10
Ferrite Core - TFC-16-8-13

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

17.ADF 9 (D059/D060/D061)
103
101

7 8

101

104

28

103
105

101

102

107

106

106

13

16

114
116

101

20

22 21

17

101

101

117

101
101

101

24

16

29
108

15
33

37
105

101

103

23
101

101

113
115
36

35
39

38

109

104
19

14

104

28

25
108

26
27
26

35

101

29

D059/D060/D061

13

106

101
1

12

10

11

101

30

109

104

31

101

101

30

32

34

18

115

101
101

50

112
111

104
111

110

110

Parts Location and List

Rev. 03/06/2013

17.ADF 9 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
AX06 0321
A610 3532
B301 3246
B301 3345
AA14 3379
B301 5476
B301 3341
A680 2311
A300 3812
AA04 3539
B301 5253
AW02 0141
B301 4418
AA04 3546
B652 1134
B301 1141
B301 5280
B301 2376
B301 2111
B301 5232
B301 5247
B301 5255
B301 5261
B301 5120
B301 5211
B301 2320
B301 2319
5936 2321
AX06 0320
B301 2172
AB03 0354
B301 2113
B652 1133
B301 2327
AA06 0590

D059/D060/D061

Description
DC Motor 24V 27W
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Motor Bushing - 4x9x5.2
Exit Motor Guide Plate
Stepped Screw
Harness: Earth: Exit
Exit Motor Bracket
Pulley - 18T/32T
Spacer - 6x22x1.5
Timing Belt - B40S2M104
Harness: Sensor: Reverse: Connecting
Photointerruptor
Sound Proofing Material - Hinge Side
Timing Belt - B60S2M474
Compression Spring
Rubber Cushion
Harness: Interface: Ass'y
Tension Bracket
Pulley - 30Z
Harness: Paper Feed Sub-Unit: Rear
Harness: Paper Feed Sub-Unit: Middle
Harness: Paper Exit Sub-Unit
Harness: Sensor: On-Off Detector
PCB: Main Control
Harness: DC Motor
Heat Sink Holder
Heat Sink - DC Motor
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
DC Motor: 54W
Cushion
Pulley - 20T
Pulley - 19Z
Shaft: Slider
Holder Bracket
Pressure Spring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

51

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38
39

B301 2371
AA04 3538
AA04 3533
B301 2231

Motor Bracket
Timing Belt - B60S3M174
Timing Belt - B0S2M256
Pulley - 58/20Z

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

0451 3008N
0574 0050E
1105 0623
0720 0040E
1105 0231
1105 0516
0807 3035
0451 3005N
0451 4006N
0701 0030N
0741 3706
0805 3507
0632 0120G
0720 0030E
0742 3906
0707 4060N
0451 4008N

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp
Clamp
Washer - 4.1x10x0.5
Tapping Screw: M3x5
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Washer DIA3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Bushing - 6mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Retaining Ring - M3
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Bushing: DIA4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8

Parts Location and List

18.ADF 10 (D059/D060/D061)

101

4
3
2

101

103
5

9
101

101

102
104
4

12

101

7
6
10

102

11
13
107

101
105

15
14

101

106

D059/D060/D061

52

16
15

Parts Location and List

18.ADF 10 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.

Description

5410 1291 Pin


B652 3157 Discharge Brush: Long
B301 1136 Spring Plate - 0.4mm
AA14 3832 Release Spring Holder
B301 1137 Pulley Cover
B301 1631 Rear Side Plate
A806 1135 Contact Point Shaft
B301 1550 Hinge - Left
B301 4416 Sound Proofing Material - Rear Lower
B301 1633 Right Stay
B301 1560 Hinge - Right
AG07 0515 Magnet Catch: 13N
A548 1531 Safety Switch Feeler
B301 1543 Sensor Bracket
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
B301 5261 Harness: Sensor: On Off Detector

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3008N
0720 0030E
1105 0328
1105 0334
1105 0623
0451 4006N
0454 4008Q

53

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Retaining Ring - M3
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge - 17
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8

Parts Location and List

19.Optics Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)


105

101

101

105

101

3
3

102

101

2
106

1
4

106

101

107

101

101
12

17

20

110

10

11
101
108

103
16

101

108

13

19
101
101
18

16

109
104

17
16

15

104
14
104

D059/D060/D061

54

Parts Location and List

19.Optics Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
AC04 2172
B234 1795
5206 2684
AA14 3573
B234 1782
D059 1721
B234 1779
AW01 0116
B234 1747
D059 5168
B234 5107
GX64 0028
B234 1766
A294 1799
B234 1845
AA16 1138
A176 1737
A294 1788
AW01 0130
B070 1790

D059/D060/D061

Description
Scale: Left: Printing
Scale: Rear: Ass'y
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M4x4
Lens Unit Stay Spacer
Image Scanning Board: Ass'y
Cover - Lens SBU
Original Sensor: H=1-66
Original Sensor Holder
Interface Section: Cable: Scanner
PCB CNB
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
CNB Bracket
Right Stay - Optical Housing
Filter: Ass'y
Cushion - 1.1
Exposure Glass Cushion
Sheet - Upper Frame
Original Sensor: H=3-80
Exposure Glass: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0360 3006N
0451 4006N
0354 0200N
0354 0060N
0314 0080N
1607 0912
1105 0487
1105 0508
1105 0650
1105 0559

55

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw: M4x20
Screw-M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Ferrite Core: TR-25-15-12
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Clamp - MS-0709
Clamp: EMT-5N

Parts Location and List

20.Optics Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


101

101

101

16

102
101
14

2
19
17

18

17

15
106

21

13

109

106
18
20

11

107

110

10 18
17
23

10

110
102

11
19

111

104
105

104
8

112

12

111
5

23
17

102

109

18
22

102

103

111

10
105

7
103
9

10

11

11

D059/D060/D061

56

Parts Location and List

20.Optics Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
B234 1701
B234 1732
AX51 0011
B234 1712
B234 1707
B234 1713
A193 1767
B234 1706
B234 1709
B132 1820
A069 1883
B234 5500
B234 1681
B234 1793
B234 1688
B234 1630
G404 2810
B234 1751
B234 1640
B234 1726
B234 1739
B234 1734
A294 1743

D059/D060/D061

Description
Scanner No.1 Unit
Scanner No.2 Unit
Xenon Lamp
Lamp Holder - Rear
Reflector
Harness Holder No.1
1st Mirror Holder
Mirror No.1
Wire Stay
Scanner Shoe Pin
Shoe - Scanner
Flexible Board - Xenon Lamp
Seal: Harness
Cushion: Scanner: No.2: Upper
Cushion: Scanner: No.1: Upper
Guide: Harness: No.2: Unit
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
Guard - 2nd Mirror
Mirror No.2
Scanner No.2 Bracket - Front
Scanner No.2 Bracket - Rear
Bracket: Scanner: No.2: Peen
Cushion - 5x20x4

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
8
8
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4006N
0954 3008N
0954 4008N
0951 3006N
0453 3006N
0951 3004N
0360 3006N
0313 0060N
0313 0120N
0452 2004N
1105 0511
1105 0534

57

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw - M3x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw: Polished Round: M3x4
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Screw - 2x4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp

Parts Location and List

21.Optics Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


1

104

101
101

101

101

102

105
5 101

3
2

101 7

101

101

9
101

11

101

101

18

19

101

103
24

101

101

106

10

12

12

25
20
101
101

20
101 21 22

23
101

102
103

106
106
108

102

106
101

13
101

19

101

107

102

18

14
101

15

107

16
17
102

D059/D060/D061

102

58

Parts Location and List

Rev. 02/17/2010

21.Optics Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B234 1669
D059 5153
B234 1765
GX64 0021
B234 1744
D059 1811
D059 5156
D059 5157
D059 5152
D059 5158
D059 5122
B234 1697
B234 1674
B234 1817
B234 1696
B234 1670
B234 1676
B234 1699
GX64 0028
AZ50 0071
A267 1820
B234 1825
AW02 0160
D059 5160
D059 5116

D059/D060/D061

Description
Cover - IC
Harness: MCU: Sensor
Fan Motor Bracket
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Harness Guide
Cover - LD Unit
Harness: SBU: Power Source
Harness: SBU
Harness: Scanner: Main
Harness: SIB: Fan
PCB: SIB
SIB Bracket
Cover Plate - Sync Detector Board
Cover - Sync Detector Board
Duct Bracket
Stabilizer Duct
Stabilizer Bracket
Fan Motor Bracket
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Stabilizer
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Home Position Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness: Lamp Regulator
PCB: MCU

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0360 3006N
0451 4006N
0354 0200N
0354 0300N
0313 0120N
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0650

59

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw: M4x20
Screw: M4x30
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Clamp - MS-0709

Parts Location and List

22.Optics Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


101

106

105

2
103
103

101

101

101

11

8 9

16

18

10

26

27

106 22

101

104
21
14

17

107

24

103
101

112

13

101

28
25

27

103
112
113

112

30
109
101

22
23

101
18
19

19

24
112

101

20 106

23

103
16

32

21

103
25

109

112

12
101

101

103

103 106

107
30

101

101

104
4

32

15
17

12
102

101

107
30
109

101

20

3
29

101
13

31 111

110

101
103

107

110

108

11
101

D059/D060/D061

103

31 101
30
109

60

Parts Location and List

22.Optics Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.
A294 1743
B234 1764
GX64 0021
B234 1774
B234 1748
A294 1752
AA14 3802
A294 1756
A294 1747
B234 1749
B132 1896
B234 1723
B234 1683
AB03 2069
AB03 2070
B132 1719
A193 1829
B234 1759
B234 1746
B234 1758
D059 1838
D059 1839
A294 1688
B234 1781
AA15 0332
A294 1667
G029 1982
B234 1687
B234 1828
AA16 1104
A294 1673
B234 1690

D059/D060/D061

Description
Cushion - 5x20x4
Fan Motor Bracket
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
DC Motor: Scanner: DC27V 50W
Scanner Motor Bracket
Pulley: Tension: Timing Belt: Ass'y
Screw: 6x1.7
Spring - Scanner Motor
Timing Belt - Scanner
Scanner Drive Shaft
Ground Wire: Scanner
Scanner Pulley Bracket - Left
Scanner Pulley Bracket
Pulley
Pulley
Screw: Mechanical Drive Section
Ball Bearing - M8
Drive Were
Tension Wire Bracket
Tension Spring
Gasket: Cover: Rail
Gasket: Stay: Rail
Cushion
Holder Lensstay Lens Unit
Seal - 0.19x18x22
Sheet - Optical Housing
LD Decal
Sheet: S10: T0.075
Scanning Fan Bracket
Cushion - Motor
Front Stay
Image Reading Unit Stay: Frame - Rear

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
1
4
2
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

0451 4006N
0451 4008N
0453 4006N
0314 0080N
0354 0300N
1105 0488
0451 4012N
0324 0300N
0707 4050N
0950 4008N
1105 0522
1105 0487
1106 0383

61

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Screw: M4x30
Harness Clamp
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Screw - M4x30
Bushing - 4x5
Screw: Spring Washer: M4x8
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp
Supporter - P.C.B.

Parts Location and List

23.Laser Unit (D059/D060/D061)


102

101

105

105

110

2
6

110
4

12

103

105

13 14

104

105

109

32
34
106
33

105

18
105 18

19

10 11
105
9

29

106
30

105

105
15

108

31

108

16

17

102

24 25
105
105
28

107
22
27

26

20

105

23
21
105
102

105
36

101
35

D059/D060/D061

62

Parts Location and List

Rev. 7/29/2011

23.Laser Unit (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
D059 1890
D059 5351
D059 5350
B234 5352
D059 5165
D059 1895
B070 1921
B070 1922
B070 1923
B070 1924
B234 5380
AX06 0381
B070 1917
B070 1925
AC02 4008
A257 2102
AC02 2012
AC02 2013
A257 2077
A257 2076
A294 1931
B234 1934
B070 1932
B234 1944
B070 1949
AC03 0078
AC03 5055
AC03 0150
AC03 5056
G029 1975
A294 1942
B234 5365
B070 1989
B070 1987
B234 1988

D059/D060/D061

Description
Imaging Unit: Ass'y
Harness: LDB: Control: Connecting
Harness: Power Source: LDB
Cable - LVDS LDB 18P
Harness: LDB: Sync Detector
Laser Diode Unit: Ass'y
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 25Micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 50Micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 75Micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 100Micron
Motor Control Board
Polygon Mirror Motor: Ass'y
Aperture
Plate: Cylindrical Lens
Lens: Cylindrical Lens
F-Theta Lens Plate
F-Theta Lens 1
F-Theta Lens 2
Rear Lens Plate
Front Lens Plate
BTL Lens Ass'y
Mirror Holder
No.1 Mirror Ass'y
Shield Glass Holder
Bracket: Shield Glass
Sync Detector Mirror
Sync Detector Mirror Plate
Mirror: No.2
Plate: Mirror: No.2
Cylindrical Lens
Holder - Sync Detector Board
PCB Sync Detector
Holder: Harness: Power Source: Upper
Holder: Harness: Power Source: Lower
Harness Cushion 2

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

63

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

32
33
34
35
36

B070 1985
B070 1983
B234 1984
B234 1991
AC01 5030

Upper Laser Harness Holder


Lower Laser Harness Holder
Harness Cushion 1
Cover - Shield Glass
Toner Shield Glass - 366x15

1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 4008N
0451 4010N
0353 0100N
0354 0080N
0353 0060N
0353 0080N
0452 3006N
0452 3010N
0354 0100N
1105 0529

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: 4x10
Screw-M3x10
Screw: M4x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw: M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Screw - M4x10
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N

Parts Location and List

24.Tandem Tray 1 (D059/D060/D061)


101

10

101

101

101

101

101
101

104
104
101
103
20

32
101

101

101

6
101

18
16

7
101

101

108
19

105
24

101 13 102

25
23

102

1
101

26

17

12

101

22

21

1415
108

111

110

28

29

108

15
106
108

27

101

11
101

29

109
31
30
110
107

D059/D060/D061

64

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/06/2012

24.Tandem Tray 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.
D059 6616
D059 6611
D059 6646
B065 6846
A294 6643
A294 6630
A294 6645
B234 7540
B098 6639
B132 7541
AA00 1508
D059 6659
AX04 0145
D059 6665
AB01 9475
AB01 3798
5053 0447
B247 6951
AA06 0987
AB03 3085
B247 6950
B065 6823
B132 7564
B132 7561
AA14 0686
B065 6830
AB03 3084
AA04 3271
D059 6620
D059 5473
AW02 0145
AW02 0163
B065 6831
A096 6678

D059/D060/D061

Description
Tandem LCT: Left: NA: Ass'y
Tandem LCT: Left: DOM: Ass'y
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT: Left
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Left Front Fence
Left Rear Fence
Left Side Plate
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Middle: Ass'y
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Rear
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Supporting Plate: Side Fence: Left
DC Motor: Tandem LCT
Bracket: DC Motor: Left: Ass'y
Gear - 48T
Gear - Z18
Bushing - 6mm
Bracket: Pulley: Driven: Ass'y
Tension Spring: Timing Belt: 10N
Timing Pulley - 15T
Shaft: Slider: Back Fence
Timing Belt Cover
Slider: Back Fence: Left
Back Fence: Left
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Pulley Bracket
Timing Pulley - 15T
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Lever: Coupling: Left
Harness: Tandem LCT: Left
Photointerruptor: Flat
Paper Feed Sensor
Sensor Bracket
Decal - Left Paper Set

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0451 4006N
0450 3008N
0450 4008N
0450 4010N
0453 4006N
0313 0080N
0314 0060N
0720 0040E
0354 0040N
1105 0516
1105 0328

65

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Pan Head Screw: M3x8
Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw-M4x4
Clamp
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Parts Location and List

Rev. 12/14/2010

25.Tandem Tray 2 (D059/D060/D061)

102

11

105

101

101

102

10

12
106

13

101
14

103

101

15
5
7
3

16

4
104
18

104

103

17
17

103

1
103

103

D059/D060/D061

66

Parts Location and List

Rev. 02/27/2012

25.Tandem Tray 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
D059 6613
D059 6612
D062 6878
D059 6712
B065 6877
B065 6875
B234 6686
B234 6691
D059 6690
B234 6680
A096 6677
5201 2858
B234 6606
AW02 0145
B475 6855
AA00 1509
B247 6695
D059 6668
D059 2399
D0596664

D059/D060/D061

Description
Tandem LCT: Right: NA: Ass'y [TSB#018]
Tandem LCT: Right: DOM: Ass'y
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT [TSB#018]
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Protection - Inner Cover
Side Fence - Right Front
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right: Ass'y
Plate: Paper: Assy
Base: Tandem LCT: Right: Adhesion
Decal - Right Paper Set
Friction Pad
Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor: Flat
Shield: Tandem LCT: Rear Right
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
Side Plate: Side: Tandem LCT [TSB#011]
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M3x4
Guide: Middle: Paper Tray [TSB#011]

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0951 4006N
0454 4008Q
0450 4008N
1105 0488
1105 0534

67

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp
Clamp

Parts Location and List

26.Tandem Tray 3 (D059/D060/D061)

15

20

15
102

110 101
27

26

7
8

104
33

27

102
28

111
101

11

106

108

109

111
107
34

101

35
36

31

29

25

109

39

101

26

107

38

111

31
10

107

105
37

30

102
108
10

D059/D060/D061

102

107
1 2

10
102

110

106

26

18 102

101

107

21

103

107

107

14

17

107

110

18
103

24

23

20

16

101

20

20

19

14

101

22

101

12

13

101
32

68

Parts Location and List

26.Tandem Tray 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

A248 6695 Guide - Pulley


AB03 2058 Wire Pulley - M10
AB03 2719 Pulley - M10
AB01 3781 Gear - 30Z
B132 7550 Cover: Pulley: Drive Were
B070 6667 End Fence Cover Front
B070 6683 Lever: Release: Front
AA06 0757 Tension Spring - Long
B132 7547 DC Solenoid: End Fence: Front: Ass'y
5053 0223 Bushing - 8mm
B234 6141 Positioning Sleeve - Inner Back
B065 6872 Oil Damper Bracket
A248 6701 Oil Damper
A248 6713 Hook - Tension Spring
AA06 0758 Tension Spring - Short
B234 6612 End Fence - Front
A294 6713 Shield - Front Side Fence
B234 6630 Guide Plate - End Fence
D014 6626 Bracket: On Off Detector: Front
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat
B234 6625 End Fence - Rear
D014 6627 Bracket: On Off Detector: Rear
B132 7571 DC Solenoid: End Fence: Rear: Ass'y
B070 6684 Lever: Release: Rear
A248 6687 Right Drive Shaft
A248 6694 Wire Ring
B065 6870 Stay - Rightbase
B065 6717 Paper Volume Shield Plate
A294 6690 Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
A294 6655 Front Roller - Slide Rail
AA16 1130 Cushion - Small
AA16 1129 Cushion - Large
B065 6864 Small Lever
AF02 2105 Roller - Slide Rail
AA13 2203 Spacer - 6mm

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37
38
39

4
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

69

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B065 6862 Large Lever


AW01 0113 Sensor
B132 7575 Bracket: Connector: Tandem LCT
D059 5673 Harness: Tandem LCT: Right

0451 4008N
0454 4008Q
0452 3006N
0951 3006N
0313 0120N
0633 0200G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0313 0080N
1105 0534
1105 0488

1
1
1
1

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Screw - M3x6
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Pin - M3x20
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Pan Head Screw: M3x8
Clamp
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

27.Universal Tray (D059/D060/D061)


18

19
21

23

22

23
28

24
12

13

27
29

20
26

15

14

16

17

106

17

30

11
105

105

106

25

10

31

105
9

35

103

103

104

101
103

32

2
1

103

102
34

102

103

D059/D060/D061

70

33

Parts Location and List

Rev. 08/23/2010

27.Universal Tray (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
D059 6771
B181 6780
B181 6789
B132 6798
D014 6786
B065 6545
B234 6495
D059 6496
B234 6497
B247 6695
AB01 2327
B132 6797
B132 6793
B234 6490
B132 6791
B065 6538
A134 2978
A096 6553
D014 6783
D014 6785
D014 6784
AF01 7033
B132 6785
B234 6498
AF01 3005
AA06 0961
B223 2873
A267 2860
A267 2859
A267 2857
D062 6524
B065 6526
B065 6589
B065 6588
B065 6581

D059/D060/D061

Description
Paper Tray: Universal: DOM: Ass'y
Link: End Fence: Paper Size Sensor: Ass'y
Link: Side Fence: Paper Size Sensor
Spring Plate: Paper Tray: Earth
Decal: Paper Set Direction
Decal - Positioning
Guide: Front: Paper Tray
Guide: Middle: Paper Tray
Guide: Rear: Paper Tray
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
Gear: 16Z
Side Fence: Rear: Auxiliary
Side Fence: Front: Ass'y
Side Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Plate: Side Fence
Positioning Stopper Lever
Spring Plate
Side Fence Pad
Arm: End Fence: Lock
Spring Plate: Arm: End Fence: Lock
Spring Plate: End Fence
End Fence
Tray Bottom Plate: Ass'y
Sheet: Tray Bottom Plate
Bottom Plate Pad
Tension Spring: Side Fence: Rear
Decal - Side Fence Rear
Rear Lever Stopper
Side Fence Stopper
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Shaft: Rise: Tray Bottom Plate: Press Fit
Lift Lever
Left Support Plate
Right Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Stay

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
35

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

101
102
104
105
106

71

Part No.

Description

B065 6591

Paper Tray Holder Base

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0360 4008N
0450 4008N
0720 0060E

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6

Qty Per
Assembly
2

Parts Location and List

28.Paper Feed Unit 1 D059/D060/D061)

101
101

101

4
5

101

103

6
101

103

10

11

103
12

13

102
102

1
14

D059/D060/D061

101

72

Parts Location and List

Rev. 8/17/2011

28.Paper Feed Unit 1 D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

D059 6201 Paper Feed Unit: Paper Bank: Ass'y [TSB#015]


BB01 3007 Gear - 20Z
B234 6287 Sensor Bracket - Paper Feed
AW01 0107 Paper Feed Sensor
B234 6286 Sensor Bracket - Vertical Transport
AW01 0122 Paper Feed Sensor
B234 6288 Sensor
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat
B234 6282 Pickup DC Solenoid
BB01 3010 Gear - 18Z
BB01 3019 Gear - 23Z
AB01 7771 Gear: Transport Roller: Input: Z23/Z28
BB01 3008 Gear - 31Z
B234 5670 Harness - Paper Feed Unit
B234 6208 Paper Feed Unit Stay

D059/D060/D061

Index
No.
101
102
103

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

73

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6

Parts Location and List

29.Paper Feed Unit 2 D059/D060/D061)

101

106

15

104

16

105

103

9
105
2

8
102
104

101
2

10

6
106

4
101

101

12

11

13

103

1 105

103

107

14

101

1 105
103

D059/D060/D061

74

Parts Location and List

29.Paper Feed Unit 2 D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.
AA13 2228
D059 2620
AF03 0080
AF03 1080
D059 6277
B234 2624
5447 2706
B234 6275
AA06 0523
AF02 0724
AF02 0725
B065 6345
AW01 0107
B234 6254
AA08 3009
B234 6272

D059/D060/D061

Description
Spacer - 1mm
Retaining Rings-C
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Cover: Gear: Paper Feed Roller
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Gear - 15T
Pickup Arm
Pick-up Pressure Spring
Transport Roller: Grip: No.1: Drive
Transport Roller: Grip: No.2: Drive
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Guide Plate - Feed
Clutch Roller - 8x18x11
Feed Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4006N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0805 0088
0741 3708
1105 0511
1105 0551

75

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp: LES-0505

Parts Location and List

30.Paper Feed Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


106

105
3

103

2
102

104
8
103

6
4

103
11

12

101
101

13

103 105

103
105

10

105

14
101
15

106

106
101

16

102

101

17

101

1
19

102

D059/D060/D061

18

16

15

76

Parts Location and List

Rev. 8/17/2011

30.Paper Feed Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
B234 6255
B234 6256
B234 6253
D059 2620
AF03 2080
B234 6301
B234 6223
AB01 1591
AB01 1392
B234 6222
D059 6278
D059 6212
AA06 1000
AF02 0672
AA08 4059
AA06 3674
B234 6242
B234 6231
B234 6245

D059/D060/D061

Description
Guide - Front
Guide - Rear
Guide Plate - Reverse
Retaining Rings-C
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Torque Limiter: 75mN m
Driven Reverse Shaft
Gear: Reverse
Drive Reverse Gear - 24Z
Reverse Drive Shaft
Cover: Gear: Reverse
Reverse Lever [TSB#015]
Spring - 1.42N
Transport Roller - Driven
Ball Bearing Holder
Spring - 8N
Guide - Roller: Driven Pressure
DC Solenoid: Reverse: Ass'y
Guide Plate - Vertical Transport

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4006N
0454 4006Q
0720 0040E
0573 0030E
0741 3506
1105 0511

77

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

31.Vertical Transport (D059/D060/D061)

3
101

101

101

2 103

103

104

106

14

12

10
101

101

16

15

6
105

106
15

9
107

101
7
102

106
105

5
101

101

16
101

106
13

14
19
26

11

18

101

24

20
21

D059/D060/D061

25

22
101

78

23

101

101

27

26
27
17

Parts Location and List

Rev. 6/6/2011

31.Vertical Transport (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
D059 6200
D059 5655
BB01 3007
B234 6360
B234 6355
AG05 0101
B234 6122
AA00 3046
AA00 3045
AA14 3570
B234 6455
B234 6475
AA04 3324
AA04 3325
AB01 7725
AB01 7726
AA08 0265
B234 6424
B234 6426
B065 6428
AA06 3878
B234 6423
AA14 3560
B234 6427
AF02 2166
AA08 4059
AA06 3679

D059/D060/D061

Description
Paper Feed Unit: Paper Bank: Ass'y
Harness: Paper Bank: Right
Gear - 20Z
Transport Roller: Joint Unit: Ass'y
Guide Plate - Joint Unit
Knob - Misfeed Removal
Inner Cover
Decal - Vertical Transport (A3)
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Misfeed Removal Shaft
Bracket - Upper
Bracket - Lower
Timing Belt - B40S2M152
Timing Belt - B40S2M250
Gear/timing Pulley - 20Z/20T
Gear/timing Pulley - 20Z/20T
Bushing: 6x8x5
Release Grip
Bracket: Release: Vertical Transport
Release Button - Vertical Transport
Spring
Release Lever
Stepped Screw - M4
Cover: Release: Vertical Transport
Transport Roller - Driven
Ball Bearing Holder
Spring - 10N

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
8
8

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0454 4008Q
0951 4008N
0720 0060E
0741 3708
0805 3386
0805 0088
1105 0516

79

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M4x8


Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Bushing - 8mm
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp

Parts Location and List

32.Paper Registration 1 (D059/D060/D061)

101

2
1
101
3

102
3

18

23

19

21
20

101

102

22

25

103

105
104

102
26

103

D059/D060/D061

23

102

11

16
13
14

15
24

10

13
14

17

80

12

101

101

Parts Location and List

32.Paper Registration 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
D059 2512
B234 2785
B234 2781
AW01 0107
D059 5675
B234 2726
B234 2736
B234 2731
B234 2750
D059 5679
B234 2776
5447 2681
AF02 2165
AA08 4059
AA06 3674
AG05 1141
AA00 1465
AA16 1165
AA00 1464
B234 2793
B234 2792
AA14 3802
AA06 3677
AG05 0100
B234 2850
AA00 1466
AA00 1462

D059/D060/D061

Description
Paper Feed Unit: Machine Or Copier: Ass'y
DC Solenoid
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness: Paper Feed Unit: Main
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Positioning Sensor Stay
Positioning Sensor Bracket
Contact Image Sensor
Harness: CIS: CRB
Guide Plate - Lower
Snap Ring
Transport Roller - Driven
Ball Bearing Holder
Spring - 8N
Release Lever
Decal - Paper Feed (B4)
Cushion
Decal - Paper Feed (B3)
Button
Slider
Screw: 6x1.7
Spring
Knob - Transport Roller
Inner Cover
Decal - Paper Feed (C2)
Decal - Paper Feed (B1)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4006N
0451 4008N
0951 4008N
0313 0040N
1105 0511

81

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: M3x4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

Rev. 1/31/2012

33.Paper Registration 2 (D059/D060/D061)

18

25

105
16

109

20

19

107 22
106

106

1
101

108
9

10
2

105

25

17

7
103

104

110

104

104

21

11

12

103
102

16
106 19

20

101

5
104

101
101

23

8
6

24
14

108

13

101
101

110

101

15
101

D059/D060/D061

82

Parts Location and List

Rev. 1/31/2012

33.Paper Registration 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

B234 2626
B234 2621
D059 2653
D059 2645
D059 2699
D059 2691
D059 2696
D059 2697
B234 2658
AW01 0107
B234 2660
D059 2632
D059 2634
B234 2642
B234 2643
AA06 2329
M077 7428

18

M077 7429

19
20
21
22
23
24
25

AA13 2025
B234 2624
B234 2605
AB01 1501
D059 2639
D059 2550
G060 3293

D059/D060/D061

Description
Registration Roller - Driven
Registration Roller - Drive
Bracket: Cover: Ass'y
Scraper: Middle
Plate: Sensor
Double Feed Sensor: Assy [TSB#014]
Holder: Sensor: Upper
Holder: Sensor: Lower: 2
Registration Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Remove Paper Dust Case
Guide Plate: Registration: Lower: Ass'y
Bracket: LED: Ass'y [TSB#014]
Guide Plate - Upper
Guide Plate - Entrance
Spring: Registration: 20N
Ball Bearing Registration: Driven: Front
[TSB#017]
Ball Bearing Registration: Driven: Rear
[TSB#017]
Spacer - 1x8x12
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Front: No.2
Gear - 30Z
Cover: Harness: Sensor [TSB#014]
Double Feed Sensor Assy [TSB#014]
Spacer: 6.1x8.5x0.5 [TSB#017]

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 4006N
0454 3006Q
0353 0060N
0353 0040N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0633 0180G
1105 0511
1105 0534
1105 0551

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Clamp: LES-0505

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

83

Parts Location and List

34.Paper Registration 3 (D059/D060/D061)

104
105

10

104

11

104

101
2
1

103
5

12

4
102

102

104

104
11

102
6

108

108

105
104
101

9
8
106

D059/D060/D061

107

84

Parts Location and List

Rev. 04/29/2011

34.Paper Registration 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Part No.
D059 0671
B234 2795
D059 5677
D059 5678
D059 2612
D059 5676
D059 5750
D059 2768
D059 2765
AB01 1503
AB01 1505
AB01 1504

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Transport Roller: Large Capacity Tray: Exit; Drive 1


Sheet: Cover: Harness
1
Cable: URB: Transmitter: Connecting
1
Cable: URB: Receiver: Connecting
1
Harness Clamp: Earth: 2.0
2
Harness: Registration Sensor: Connecting
1
PCB: URB
1
Guide Plate: Large Capacity Tray: Exit: Up: Assy 1
Cover: URB: Double Feed Sensor
1
Gear - 30Z
1
Gear - 35Z
2
Gear - 33Z
1

85

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4006N
0454 3006Q
0353 0040N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0551
1105 0511
1105 0568

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Clamp: LES-0505
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp: LWSS-0504

Parts Location and List

35.Paper Registration 4 (D059/D060/D061)


103

101

107

105

11
10

104
101

14

102

105

104

12

108
15
16

4
104

106

13

17
101
18
19

104

105

101

22

20
21

20
21

2
109
101

27

26

102

109

101

23

109
101

D059/D060/D061

105

101

102

18

20

24

101 101

86

29

28

25
104

31

107

14

103

30 104

104

108

101
106

104

30 104

109

107

20

29

Parts Location and List

35.Paper Registration 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.

Description

B234 2600 Side Plate: Paper Feed: Front


B234 2610 Side Plate: Paper Feed: Rear
D059 2771 Guide Plate: Reverse: 19.2
AA00 1463 Decal - Paper Feed: B2
B234 2707 Lock Lever
B234 2705 Lock Pawl - Front
B234 2706 Lock Pawl - Rear
5443 2668 Bushing - 4x6x7mm
AA14 0779 Lock Shaft
B234 2704 Guide Plate
AA06 6372 Spring
D059 0669 Transport Roller: Middle: Drive
D059 0670 Transport Roller: Duplex: Exit: Drive
A469 2123 Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
B234 2761 Guide Plate - Upper
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat
B234 2765 Guide Plate - Lower
B234 5280 PCB CRB
AF02 2168 Transport Roller - Driven
AA08 4059 Ball Bearing Holder
AA06 3675 Spring - 5N
D059 5679 Harness: CIS: CRB
B234 2750 Contact Image Sensor
B234 2731 Positioning Sensor Bracket
B234 2736 Positioning Sensor Stay
B234 2720 Guide Plat - Left Lower
B234 2712 Guide Plate: Middle: Right: Adhesion
AF02 2165 Transport Roller - Driven
AA06 3674 Spring - 8N
AB01 1502 Gear - 30Z
AB01 1504 Gear - 33Z

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4006N
0451 3006N
0720 0030E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0741 3708
1105 0516
1105 0551
1105 0511

87

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Clamp
Clamp: LES-0505
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

Rev. 09/14/2009

36.Toner Bank Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

D059/D060/D061

88

Parts Location and List

Rev. 09/14/2009

36.Toner Bank Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
D059 3300
D059 3417
A007 3751
AA15 2471
A007 3785
A294 3454
A294 3442
AA06 0811
A294 3445
AA06 0812
A294 3453
A294 3451
AA14 3562
AW02 0145
A294 3447
AA06 6320
A294 3446
D059 5489
A294 3461
B070 3462
D059 3408
D059 3477
D059 3402
D059 5700
B070 3496
A294 3495
B234 3701

D059/D060/D061

Description
Toner Bank: Main: BC4: Ass'y
Kit: Collection Bottle: &: Bag For Waste
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Tank Seal
Toner Collection Bottle Cap
Lever Stopper
Toner Bottle Guide Plate
Tension Spring - Stopper
Stopper Support Plate
Lever Tension Spring
Toner Bottle Release Lever
Lever Holder
Screw: M4: DIA6x1.2
Photointerruptor: Flat
Toner Bottle Set Feeler
Feeler Torsion Spring
Toner Bottle Stopper
Harness: Ground Wire: Toner Bank
Lever Rack Joint
Plate: Joint: Rack: Lever
Bracket: Stand: Micro Switch
Micro Switch: V-5F936DN-01
Spring Plate: Toner Bank: Safety Switch
Harness: Toner Bank: Interlock
Supporter: Toner Bank
Fixing Plate
Collection Bottle: Assy

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4006N
0451 4008N
0454 4006Q
0452 4008N
0454 4008Q
0360 3014N
1105 0511

89

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M3x14
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

37.Toner Bank Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)

106

105

101

101

104

107
5

105

10

106
101

104
105

11
108

102
8

10

108
104

107
101

107

107

107

8
7

7
102

13
109

15
105

1
101

22

14

16
18

111

17

4
109

D059/D060/D061

105

102

110
21

105

106
109

103

12

105

104

101

11

112
19

20

90

Parts Location and List

37.Toner Bank Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
B234 3420
A294 3371
B234 3372
AW02 0145
D059 3378
D059 3379
AB01 7514
AB01 7515
B070 3362
B234 3375
AB01 2008
B070 3364
AB01 2006
AB01 2004
AB01 7732
A294 3423
B234 5682
D059 5680
D059 5681
D059 5653
D059 5489
A294 3377

D059/D060/D061

Description
Brushless Motor: DC24V 5.1W
Motor Bracket
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W
Photointerruptor: Flat
Bracket: Positioning Sensor: Rack: Upper
Bracket: Positioning Sensor: Rack: Lower
Double Gear - 12/27Z
Double Gear - 12/23Z
Toner Bottle Bracket
DC Motor: Drive: Chuck: DC21V 5.85W
Gear - 23Z
Shield: Bracket: Chuck
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear: Idler: Z16/Z47: Press Fit
Gear - Toner Collection Coil
Harness - Toner Bank Main
Harness: Toner Bank: Bottle: Upper: White
Harness: Toner Bank: Bottle: Lower: Red
Harness: Paperbank: Left
Harness: Ground Wire: Toner Bank
Sensor Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
3
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4006N
0450 4006N
0451 3012N
0312 5060N
0720 0040E
0805 3480
1105 0511
1105 0508
1105 0516
1102 6253
1102 6267
1103 3507

91

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Screw - M2.5x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Bushing - 6mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Clamp
Relay Connector
Connector - 10P
Connector: 55482-1919

Parts Location and List

38.Toner Bank Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


1

102

101
106
5

7
106

103
5

106
10

11

12

4 106

108

13

17
106

103

107

22

18

101 14

106

15

20

19
101

15

23

16

106

38

37

36

106
24
104
104

29

107
25

D059/D060/D061

107

101

105
30

101
28

34

106

26
27

21

101

92

32
107

31

107

101

33

101

35
101

106

Parts Location and List

38.Toner Bank Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B234 3393
D059 5488
B070 3346
AB01 2005
AA15 2299
A294 3296
A294 3382
AB01 2007
AB03 0643
A294 3406
AX20 0301
AA08 2058
A294 3402
AB01 2009
A294 1163
AB01 2010
B234 3424
B234 3283
A294 3408
AB03 0317
AA06 0950
AA14 3444
A294 3195
A294 3390
A294 3391
A294 3386
A294 3422
B234 3499
D059 3467
B234 3452
B234 3458
B234 3457
B234 3460
B234 3461
AW50 0023

D059/D060/D061

Description
Side Plate Seal
Harness: Ground Wire: Vibrating Plate
Toner Bank Side Plate
Gear - 13Z
Bottle Hold Seal
Gear: 108Z
Toner Bottle Drive Shaft
Gear - 14Z
Pulley - 23Z
Clutch Shaft
Magnetic Clutch: 25Ncm
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Clutch Bracket
Gear - 34Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 34Z
Torque Limiter - 50T
Timing Belt - B50S2M208
Tightener Bracket
Gate Tightener
Tension Spring
Stepped Screw
Cam Stopper
Spring Shaft Cam
Gear - 32Z
Driving Case
Pipe Stopper-toner Collection Coil
Pipe
Stay: Bracket: DC Motor
Bracket: DC Motor: Collection Bottle
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 23Z
Cover: Drive: Agitator
Used Toner Sensor Bracket
Push Switch

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37
38

1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

93

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat


D059 5689 Harness: Toner Bank: Sub
B234 3372 DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W

0451 4006N
0451 3006N
0450 4008N
0354 0060N
0312 5050N
0720 0040E
1105 0511
1105 0516

1
1
1

Tapping Screw - 4x6


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw-M4x6
Screw - M2.5x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp

Parts Location and List

39.Toner Bank Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)


107

1
11
10
5

13

3
4

7
6

12

101

102

15

107
106

103

16

8
14

106

17
18

104

19
15
16

105
20

105

18

105

19

21
26

106
27

17

22
24

23
25

D059/D060/D061

94

Parts Location and List

39.Toner Bank Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.

Description

A294 3341 Vibrating Plate Link Bracket


A294 3354 Rack - 10Z
AA06 3601 Rack Spring
AA06 3602 Chuck Spring
B234 3394 Upper Case Seal
D059 3311 Case: Toner Bank: Ass'y
A294 3225 Ground Plate - Vibrating Plate
AB01 2003 Gear - 16Z
AB01 2004 Gear - 27Z
A294 3327 Toner Collection Vibration Plate
A294 3323 Vibration Plate
D059 5488 Harness: Ground Wire: Vibrating Plate
AA06 0810 Tension Spring - Vibrating Plate
AW31 0008 Toner End Sensor
AA06 3392 Chuck Spring
B234 3356 Joint: Chuck: Toner Bottle
AA14 3816 Flat Screw: Chuck: Bottle
A294 3292 Toner Bank Slider
A134 3180 Bottle Chuck
A294 3331 Toner Bank Agitator
A294 3333 Agitator Shaft
AA06 6319 Torsion Spring
B234 3340 Guide Plate
A294 3339 Spring Shaft
B234 3494 Toner Collection Coil
A294 3336 Cam Shaft
A294 3337 Vibration Plate Cam

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3006N
0450 4008N
0360 3014N
0452 3008N
0353 0060N
0720 0040E
0720 0030E

95

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M3x14
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M3

Parts Location and List

40.Toner Hopper Section (D059/D060/D061)

101
104
5

104
5

104

104

101

2
103

8
9
10

104

102

D059/D060/D061

96

Parts Location and List

40.Toner Hopper Section (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.

Description

D059 3200 Toner Supply Unit: Ass'y


B234 3214 Decal: Display: Caution: Development
B247 3176 Boss: Bearing: Agitator: Press Fit
B247 3175 Bushing 8x14x8
B234 3216 Seal: Toner Hopper: Upper
B234 3239 Joint: Toner Hopper
B132 1278 Compression Spring: Drive
AW31 0009 Toner End Sensor
B234 3221 Slitter
B234 3222 Plate Nut
B234 3223 Slitter Cover

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0951 4006N
0354 0060N
0452 3008N
0720 0040E

97

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw: Polished Round: M4x6


Screw-M4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

41.Development Unit (D059/D060/D061)


102

29

28

2
3

26

106

103
25

27

101

107

103
36

101

24

101

33

34

102

35

23
22
22

108

108

103

31

31
9
16

18

11

37

10

106

36

32
17

105
21

19
105

20

104

15
14

13

12

102

104
30

D059/D060/D061

98

Parts Location and List

41.Development Unit (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
D059 3100
B234 3188
B234 3151
B234 3154
B234 3175
B234 3189
B234 3157
B234 3177
A294 3124
B234 3118
B234 3170
B070 3184
B234 3168
AA14 3426
A294 3126
B234 3179
B234 3180
B234 3191
B234 3192
B234 3125
AW23 0031
B234 3171
B070 3180
B234 3107
B234 3165
D059 3167
B234 3187
D059 3166
B234 3138
D059 3139
B234 9640
A247 3089
A294 3125
B234 3190
D059 3150

D059/D060/D061

Description
Development Unit: Ass'y
Harness Cover
Duct
Tube
Grip
Joint: Tube: Duct: Development: Ass'y
Development Guide
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Ground Plate: Doctor Blade
Bushing: Transport Screw: DIA6
Gear - 31Z
Gear: Idler: Z29: M=0.8: Ass'y
Knob - Development
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Casing Electrode
Shield: Development Roller: Front
Shield: Development Roller: Rear
Shield: Drum: Front
Shield: Drum: Rear
Density Sensor Guide
Density Sensor: Development
Entrance Seal: Ass'y
Gear: Development Roller: Z21: M=0.8
Gear: Idler: Development Unit
Gear - 42Z
Gear: Paddle: Agitate: Z37
Seal: Side Plate: Rear
Gear: Transport Screw: Rear
Connector Holder
Drawer: Development Unit: Ass'y
Developer Type 27W BK
Ball Bearing - 9x17x5
Electrode Torsion Spring
Seal: Joint
Bearing Case: DIA8: Rear: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

99

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

35
36
37

D059 3152
D059 3153
D059 3155

Seal: Bearing Case: DIA8: Rear


Bearing Case: DIA8: Ass'y
Seal: Bearing Case: DIA8

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0951 3006N
0951 4006N
0450 4008N
0353 0050N
0951 4008N
0720 0040E
1105 0511
0727 0090E

Screw - M3x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw-M3x5
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring C - M9

1
3
1

Parts Location and List

42.Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)

101

19

18

8
26

29

101

1
30

33

31

35

27

10

104
11
103

28
9
36
15
3

12

32

103

34

18
19

14
7

102

104

21

24

16

104

17

13

15
20
3

22

25

23
103

D059/D060/D061

100

Parts Location and List

42.Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B234 2111
B234 2140
B234 2390
B234 2117
B234 2118
A096 2062
A096 2063
A096 2065
B234 2116
AA08 0147
B234 2119
B234 2115
B234 2120
B234 2121
AA06 2284
B234 2123
B234 2128
B234 2124
B234 2125
B234 2126
B234 2127
B234 2114
B234 2112
A096 2051
B234 2113
B234 2148
B234 2149
B234 2141
B234 2142
B234 2156
B234 2154
B234 2144
B234 2145
B234 2151
B234 2152

D059/D060/D061

Description
Charge Corona Unit
Pre Charge Corona
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8
Bushing - Screw Shaft
Spacer Cushion
Wire Cleaner Slider
Corona Wire Cleaner
Slider Ring
Screw Shaft
Front Bushing
Gear - 14Z
Earth Spring Plate
End Block: Charge Corona: Front
End Block: Charge Corona: Rear
Pressure Spring
Cushion - Wire
Wire: Charge Corona
Spring - Charge Corona
Spring - Grid
End Block Cover - Front
End Block Cover - Rear
Electrode Plate
Grid Stay - Front
Rear Grid Anchor
Charge Corona Grid
Cleaner Slider
Cleaner
End Block: Front
End Block: Rear
Charge Corona Wire
Wire Cushion
End Block Cover - Front
End Block Cover - Rear
Grid Stay - Front
Grid Stay - Rear

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36

B234 2155

Charge Corona Grid

101
102
103
104

0452 3006N
0354 0060N
0354 0080N
0720 0025E

Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6


Screw-M4x6
Screw: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M2.5

Parts Location and List

43.PCU 1 (D059/D060/D061)

13

16

21
21

22

23
24

22
19
18 20
17
13

25

24

102
26

101

14

1
101

9 10
27

28
4
15

101

28
28

12

28

5
3

D059/D060/D061

28
2

11

102

Parts Location and List

43.PCU 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.

Description

B234 2318
B234 2390
A096 2330
B234 2327
B234 2326
B234 2338
B234 2332
B234 2333
B234 2334
B234 2335
B234 2336
B234 2323
B234 2325
B234 2324
B234 3195
B234 3593
B234 2467
B234 2468
B234 2461
B234 2471
B234 3785
B234 3784
AA14 3444
B234 3093
AA14 3863
B700 4652
B234 3084
B234 3177
B234 3090
B234 3089
AA14 3810
D059 2469

Drum Stay: Around The Photoconductor: Ass'y

D059/D060/D061

Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8


Drum Shaft Knob
Grip - Tray Unit
Grip - Right
Decal: Drum Stay
Decal: Knob: English
Decal: Knob: German
Decal: Knob: French
Decal: Knob: Italian
Decal: Knob: Spanish
Holder
Compression Spring
Cover
Spring Plate: Drum Stay: Ass'y
Decal: Frame: Cleaning
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Left
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Front
Side Plate: Tray Unit: Front: Welding
Side Plate - Rear
Torsion Spring
Cleaning Arm
Stepped Screw
Torsion Spring
Shoulder Screw - M3
Spacer: Dia4.5
Release Plate
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Holder - Development Unit Move
Stay: Holder: Development Unit
Development Cover Screw
Screw: Round Point: M4x6

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
7

101
102

103

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

44.PCU 2 (D059/D060/D061)
101
36
114

1
109

36
112

28

35

101

113
25

36
26

38

101 27

101

14

105

15
13

101

104

18
105
19

14

21
109

110

102

21

105

102

10

D059/D060/D061

107

12

6
8 7

28

101

11
6
107

101

18 20
17

16
103

108

22

23

29

24

37

109

107
105

111
A

11
107 5

107 4

111

108
107

32
34
101
33

104

31

30
32

106

Parts Location and List

44.PCU 2 (D059/D060/D061)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

D059 2309
D059 9510
B234 2281
B234 2282
5324 1658
AD02 5022
A352 2138
B234 2288
B234 2289
B234 2284
B234 2287
A048 2276
B234 2283
B234 2316
B234 2264
B234 2279
B234 2276
B070 3657
B234 2278
B234 2293
5206 2684
B140 2382
B234 2270
D059 2273
AW10 0100
D059 2314
B234 2263
B234 2311
B234 2381
B234 2296
B234 2301
B234 2302
B234 2303
B234 2382
D059 2312

Drum: Unit: Ass'y


OPC Drum
Pickoff Pawl Unit
Spring: Pickoff Pawl: Swivel
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Pick-off Pawl
Slide Collar - 0.6x4.5x6
Pawl Spring - Front
Pawl Spring - Rear
Shaft
Bushing - Rear
Ring - Transport Bracket
Holder: Pickoff Pawl
Holder: Base: Electric Potential Sensor: Ass'y
Electric Potential Sensor
Density Sensor P
Pickoff Pawl Stay
Magnetic: Cleaning
Ground Plate
Cover - Pickoff Pawl Stay
Shoulder Screw - M3
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
LED Array
Stay: Pre-transfer Lamp: Ass'y
Thermistor: Imaging Unit
Seal: Thermistor
Electric Potential Sensor Holder
Decal: Grip: Drum
Ground Plate - Front
Bracket
Gear - 17Z/18Z
Gear - 14Z/32Z
Gear - 32Z
Ground Plate - Pickoff Pawl
Sheet: Guide: Harness

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

D059/D060/D061

Index
No.
36
37
38

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

105

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

D059 5665
B234 2305
D059 2310

Harness: Drum: Uni


Side Plate - Front
Side Plate: Drum: Rear

1
1
1

0454 3008Q
0451 3006N
0951 3005N
0951 3008N
0353 0060N
0450 3008N
0720 0030E
0805 0077
1105 0511
1105 0518
1105 0522
1105 0551
1105 0534
1102 9782

Tapping Screw: 3x8


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Screw: Polished Round: M3x5
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES-1010
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp
Connector: 51405-1819

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/12/2009

45.Cleaning Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

D059/D060/D061

106

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/12/2009

45.Cleaning Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
D059 3502
B234 3641
B234 3624
B234 3654
B234 3655
B234 3644
B234 3592
B234 3636
B234 3637
B234 3562
B234 3556
B234 3561
D059 3564
AA13 2080
B234 3579
B234 3567
G065 2681
B234 3585
B234 3586
B234 3572
B234 3575
B234 3578

D059/D060/D061

Description
Cleaning Unit: Ass'y
Case: Cleaning: Front: Ass'y
Case: Cleaning: Inner Back: Ass'y
Decal: Positioning Display: 2
Decal: Positioning Display: 3
Decal: Case: Middle: Cleaning
Decal: Positioning Display: 1
Case - Upper
Filter - Cleaning
Bushing - Front
Bushing - Rear
Spring
Blade: Cleaning: 201707: Ass'y
Spacer - Cleaning Brush
Spring - 16mm
Cleaning Blade Bracket
Snap Ring - M6
Compression Spring
Cleaning Blade: No.2: Ass'y
Seal: Blade: Front: Assy [TSB#001]
Seal: Blade: Inner Back: Assy [TSB#001]
Seal: Bracket: Blade [TSB#001]

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102

107

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0951 3006N Screw - M3x6


0314 0040N Pan Head Screw - M4x4

Parts Location and List

46.Cleaning Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


101
1

103

105

101

12

13

11

10

14

105

15

102

16

102

17
18

104
9
19
105

23

5
20
105

21

104
19

22
104

24

25
104

D059/D060/D061

108

Parts Location and List

46.Cleaning Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B234 3627
B234 3638
B234 3639
B234 3601
AA08 2095
AA08 2059
B132 3634
B234 3602
B234 3659
B234 3658
B234 3651
B234 3653
B234 3652
B234 3606
AA08 2045
B234 3763
B234 3603
B234 3607
AA13 2024
B234 3666
AA08 2094
A096 3586
B234 3590
B234 3615
B234 3656

D059/D060/D061

Description
Case: Middle: Cleaning: Ass'y
Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Holder: Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Gear - 15Z
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Agitator Bushing
Compression Spring - Earth
Gear - 15Z/43Z
Seal: Drum: Front
Drum Seal - Rear
Toner Catchpan
Spring
Cap
Ground Plate - Brush Roller
Cleaning Brush Bushing
Joint
Agitator
Toner Collection Coil
Spacer - M6
Gear - 23Z
Bushing - Brush Roller
Cleaning Brush Drive Shaft
Cleaningbrush Roller
Vibrating Plate
Entrance Seal: Cleaning: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0951 3008N
0951 3006N
0452 3010N
0452 3008N
0720 0040E

109

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw - M3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

47.Discharge Unit (D059/D060/D061)


5

107

4
106

102
105
3

16

105
108

101

17

10

108

109

13
101

2
101

14

103
12
105
15

104
11

D059/D060/D061

110

Parts Location and List

47.Discharge Unit (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.
B234 4080
B234 2129
B234 2431
B234 2411
B234 2412
AW50 0023
B234 2406
B234 2404
D059 5667
B234 2434
B234 2422
B234 2423
B234 2416
B234 2440
B234 2427
B234 3786
D059 5668

D059/D060/D061

Description
Positioning Pin Bracket - Front
Charge Corona Bracket
Ground Plate
Arm
Tension Spring
Push Switch
Release Blade Base No.2
DC Solenoid
Harness: QL: On-off: Solenoid: Connecting
Cover - Around The Photoconductor
Shading Plate - Discharge Lamp
Cover - Shield Glass
Frame: Upper: Drum Unit
LED Array - QL
Seal - QL
Push Switch Holder
Harness: Cleaning Unit: Set Sensor: Connecting

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4008N
0451 3006N
0451 4012N
0450 3008N
0951 3008N
0353 0040N
0720 0060E
1105 0511
1102 9785

111

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw - M3x4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Connector: 55949-1819

Parts Location and List

48.Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

107

108

104

13

105

12

16
106

104

17

104

15

14

10
105

18

19

11

20
102
22
24
101
21

D059/D060/D061

112

25

23
103

Parts Location and List

48.Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
D059 3900
B065 3873
A229 3861
A229 3862
A229 3875
B234 3956
B234 3962
A294 3869
A293 3871
B234 3960
B065 3875
B065 3874
B247 3980
B234 3966
B065 3868
B234 3975
B234 3967
B234 3981
B234 3951
B234 3971
B234 3860
B234 3890
B234 3892
D059 3832
B065 3833
D059 3834

D059/D060/D061

Description
Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Toner Collection Gear
Front Arm
Rear Arm
Drive Electrode
Roller - Drive
Gear - 50Z
Rear Positioning Plate
Gear - 20Z
Roller: Bias
Terminal
Electrode Plate
Electrode: Bias
Bias Terminal
Pressure Arm
Transfer Belt Brush
Bias Electrode
Cover - Electrode Plate
Roller - Driven
Transfer Belt
Guide Plate
Inner Cover - Transfer
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
Lever: Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Handle: Release: Transfer Unit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0951 4014N
0951 4008N
0951 3008N
0450 3008N
0623 0120E
0633 0140G
0720 0060E

113

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x14
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Spring Pin - M3x12
Parallel Pin - 3x14
Retaining Ring - M6

Parts Location and List

49.Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


1
2

102

3
101

102

102

102

102

21

22

38
23

20

24

21

5
102

20

9 18
10

19
28
2
7

12
101

26

25

29

101

30

101

103
31
32

33

11
104
13

14

101
34
35

101

36

37
15
102

D059/D060/D061

16

13

14
17

114

Parts Location and List

49.Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B234 3940
B234 3933
B234 3939
B234 3935
B234 3922
B234 3916
B234 3911
B234 3913
B234 3907
B234 3908
B234 3927
B234 3925
B065 3918
AA08 2101
B065 3922
B065 3920
B065 3921
B234 3947
H053 1150
B234 3949
B234 3946
B065 3963
B234 3932
AA06 3877
B247 3965
B065 3964
AA08 2058
AA13 2024
B234 3926
B234 3924
B234 5621
B234 5620
D059 5691
B234 5622
AZ32 0156

D059/D060/D061

Description
Earth Bracket
Guide Plate - Exit
Electrode Plate - Transfer Belt
Entrance Seal Holder
Cleaning Roller
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator
Seal
Tape
Bias Terminal
Bushing - Front
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Bushing - 6x10x6
Electrode Plate Cover
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
Spring
Stepped Screw - Locking
Bushing
Spring Plate
Lever
Cushion: On-off: Transfer Belt
Spring
Lever Shaft
Bushing
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Spacer - M6
Bushing - Rear
Gear - 37Z
High Voltage Supply Cord - TC
High Voltage Supply Cord - T
Harness: Transfer Belt
Ground Wire
Power Pack

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37
38

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

115

Part No.

Description

B234 3941
B234 3944
B234 3943

Guide Plate - Entrance


DC Solenoid
On-Off Shaft

0450 3008N
0951 3006N
0951 3004P
1105 0601

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Screw - M3x6
Screw: Polished Round: M3x4
Clamp: LWSM-0511-2M

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

50.Fusing Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)


2

103

104
104

6
101

102

4
101

103

101
17 13
7
103

12

3
9

10

19

11
13

105
26

14
18

19

107

15

19

17 13
21

22

107

20

19
25
106
23

D059/D060/D061

116

24

16
104

Parts Location and List

Rev. 7/29/2011

50.Fusing Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
*
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
D059 4012
D059 4022
D061 4012
D061 4022
B234 4056
B234 4059
B234 4062
B234 4064
B234 4065
B234 4152
B234 4249
B234 2390
D059 4111
B234 4109
A294 4116
AE04 0067
AE04 5056
AA06 3652
A294 4412
B070 4418
B234 4115
AE03 1026
A294 4156
AE03 1032
B234 4244
A294 4158
AA06 3851
A294 4434
B234 4112
A294 4171
A294 4433

D059/D060/D061

Description
Fusing Unit: NA: Type AB: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: EU: TypeAB: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: NA: TypeC: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: EU: TypeC: Ass'y
Inner Cover - Front Upper
Cover - Rear Upper
Inner Cover - Right Upper
Cover - Rear Lower
Cover - Rear Upper No.2
Cover: Fusing: Upper: TypeAB
Cover: Fusing: Upper: TypeC
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8
Fusing Unit: Entrance: Upper: Ass'y
Bracket: Stopper: Ass'y
Plate Ratchet
Roller - Cleaning Felt
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 27M: Ass'y
Spring-oil Supply Roller
Web Brake Pad Bracket
Web Brake Pad
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate: Upper
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Gear - 23Z
Bushing - 6x9x6.5
Gear - 50Z
Coupled Gear - 25Z/32Z
Pressure Spring
Web End Feeler
Feeler - Cleaning Felt
Coupled Gear - 17Z/32Z
Web Spring Plate

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0450 3008N
0354 0060N
0954 4008N
0354 0040N
0720 0030E
0720 0040E

117

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw-M4x6
Screw - M4x8
Screw-M4x4
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

51.Fusing Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


102

11

101

1
4

101

101

10

8
9
5

3
2

103

13
12

17

101

15
103

14

15

18
103

4
16

101

4
20

19

21
104

101

D059/D060/D061

22
23

118

Parts Location and List

51.Fusing Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.

Description

B234 4156 Guide Plate: Fusing Exit: Upper


B234 4200 Guide Plate: Fusing Exit: Lower
B234 4160 Cover - Left Upper
AA14 3810 Development Cover Screw
B234 4199 Pickoff Pawl Release Slider
AA14 3852 Screw
AA06 3853 Pressure Spring
A294 4164 Roller Spring Plate
AF04 0561 Fusing Exit Roller - Upper
B234 4167 Supporting Plate - Upper
B234 4170 Stopper - Upper
B234 4165 Bracket - Upper
AA06 0539 Stripper Pawl Spring
AE04 4067 Stripper Pawls: Ring
B070 4475 Holder: Ring: Fusing Exit: Ass'y
B234 4163 Guide Plate - Upper
B234 4204 Guide Plate - Lower
B070 4084 Holder: Ring: Lower: Ass'y
B234 4207 Fusing Exit Bracket - Lower
AW20 0009 Paper Feed Sensor: Fusing Exit: Reed Switch
B234 4205 Bracket
AE04 4042 Pressure Roller Stripper
AA06 2350 Tension Spring: Pickoff Pawl

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
5
5
6
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0354 0060N
0954 4008N
0450 4006N
1105 0511

119

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw-M4x6
Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

52.Fusing Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


101

101

102

101

101

18
4

101

101

A
4

101

19
5

103

3
6 102

11

106

10
101
20
A

101

102

24

102

102

21

907/1107

B
22

102

102

27
103
9

102
8

13
14

102

15

10

11

104

25

23
105

13
14
15

16

106

12
102

26
17
102

D059/D060/D061

120

Parts Location and List

Rev. 04/08/2011

52.Fusing Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
14
15
15
15
15
16
16
17
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B070 4091
D059 4149
D059 4150
B234 4090
B234 4241
B234 4195
B234 4131
B234 4245
B234 4182
AE03 2021
AE03 0031
D059 4056
AX44 0242
AX44 0248
AX44 0259
AX44 0260
AX44 0246
AX44 0241
AX44 0247
AX44 0243
AX44 0249
AE01 1110
AE01 1108
B234 4237
B234 4095
A294 4057
A294 4061
D059 5611
D061 5611
B213 5843
B234 4192
A247 4249
B234 4084
B234 4092
B234 4099

D059/D060/D061

Description
Housing: Thermostat: Upper
Harness: Thermostat: Front: No.1
Harness: Thermostat: Front: No.2
Thermostat: 198/199C: No.1
Housing: Thermostat: Lower
Silicone Tube
Thermistor: Fusing: Ass'y
Spring Plate: Plate: Cleaning Unit
Grip - Front
Bushing - 34.3x39.9x15.5
Ball Bearing - 40x62x12
Heater Holder: Front
Heater - 208V/900W
Heater - 230V/900W
Heater: 208V: 900W
Heater: 230V: 900W
Heater - 230V/900W
Heater - 208V/600W
Heater - 230V/600W
Heater - 208V/600W (D061)
Heater - 230V/600W
Hot Roller - DIA80 C (D061)
Hot Roller (D059/D060)
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate - Lower
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate - Lower
Rear Heater Holder
Gear - 67Z
Harness: Fusing Unit: Upper: AB
Harness: Fusing Unit: Upper: C
Screw: Inner Cover: Joint Unit
Harness Bracket - Upper
Connector - 3P
Side Plate: Hot Roller: Rear
Side Plate: Hot Roller: Front
Stay: Hot Roller: Right Lower

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
27

2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

121

Part No.

Description

B234 4181

Stay: Hot Roller: Upper

0950 4006N
0354 0060N
0315 0080N
0354 0100N
0314 0120N
0805 0098

Screw - M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Pan Head Screw: M5x8
Screw - M4x10
Screw - M4x12
Ring - M35

Qty Per
Assembly
1

Parts Location and List

53.Fusing Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)


114

102

101
32

1
101

101

103
2
103

104

10

9
3
4
101

112

8
7
12
11

13

11

32

35

15

25

101

16

19

110

8
108
34

D059/D060/D061

20

113

114
107

16

18

1718

17

18
16

101

23

109

110

101
101

110

114
111

17

18

17

111

26
106
106

21
101
105

110

34

110
101

101
30

110

108

112

113

37

109

29
38

29
113

33

31

109

12

14
5

36

105
107

24

22

27

115

110
25
28

110

33

122

Parts Location and List

53.Fusing Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.

Description

B234 4083 Pressure Roller Bracket


D059 4071 Discharge Brush: Pressure Roller
B234 4076 Cover: Cleaning Unit: Pressure Roller
AA14 3810 Development Cover Screw
A294 4077 Left Holder
A294 4078 Right Holder
AA13 2209 Spacer - 8x10x13.5
AE03 0035 Ball Bearing - 6x16x5
AE04 2090 Cleaning Roller
B234 4075 Cleaning Roller Shaft
AE03 2029 Thermal Insulating Bushing
AE03 0031 Ball Bearing - 40x62x12
AE02 0177 Pressure Roller: DIA80
B234 4135 Pressure Roller Shaft
B234 4235 Cleaning Drive Bracket - Lower
A294 4171 Coupled Gear - 17Z/32Z
AB01 4229 Coupled Gear - 17Z/32Z
AE03 1037 Bushing - M4
B234 4230 Cleaning Drive Bracket
AX04 0147 DC Motor: Cleaner: 0.5W
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat
B234 4234 Photointerruptor Bracket
B234 4247 Fusing Cleaning Bracket - Front
B234 4185 Guide Plate - Lever
A079 4097 Pressure Cam
B234 4186 Pressure Roller Shaft
B234 4228 Stay - Lower
B234 4233 Cover - Lower
AA02 1031 Magnetic Catch
B234 4189 Pressure Roller Bracket - Front
B234 4196 Harness Bracket
A294 4103 Upper Pressure Lever
A294 4107 Lower Pressure Lever
B234 4106 Shaft: Pressure
BB01 3023 Gear: Z=41: Joint: Ass'y

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1

123

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

36
37
38

D059 5686
D059 4226
B234 4222

Harness: Fusing Unit: Lower


Side Plate: Fusing: Front: Ass'y
Side Plate: Fusing: Rear

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115

0354 0060N
0353 0080N
0353 0030N
0954 4008N
0585 0351N
0450 4008N
0710 0050N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0080E
0720 0030E
0725 0200E
1105 0511
1105 0522
1105 0551

Screw-M4x6
Screw: M3x8
Screw: M3x3
Screw - M4x8
Hexagonal Head Bolt: M5x35
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Hexagonal Nut: M5
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring C - M20
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Clamp: LES-0505

1
1
1

Parts Location and List

54.Paper Exit Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

8
8

17

10

108
103

21 22
19

22

8
105

12
18
101
104

11
105

105
107

13

105

104

11

25

20

11

101

21

104

11

103 20

15

23

105

24

105
26

101

101

106

101
16
107
105

101

101

107
105

107
105

101

109

101
102

D059/D060/D061

14

109

101

124

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/08/2010

54.Paper Exit Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
D059 4261
B234 4284
AA00 1473
AA00 1472
B234 4137
B234 4139
B234 4347
AG05 0103
D059 4299
D059 4319
B234 4252
B234 4498
B234 4254
B352 2650
B234 4138
AB03 0081
B234 4460
B234 4497
B234 4438
AA12 0097
H072 2216
B234 4258
AA14 3444
AB03 0804
AA04 3326
BB01 3015
BB01 3014

D059/D060/D061

Description
Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y
Inner Cover
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D5)
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D1)
Decal: Warning: High Temperature: Exit
Decal: Positioning Display: Fusing
Release Grip
Knob - Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Transport Belt: Cooling
Transport Roller: Cooling Sub-unit: Exit
Transport Roller - Heat Pipe
Transport Roller - Cooling Entrance
Transport Roller Shaft
Magnet Catch - 5N
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Pulley - 20Z
Discharge Brush - L=341 SUS
Stepper Motor DC24V 2.6W
Heat Sink Bracket
Antistatic Brush
Compression Spring
Cap: Heat Pipe
Stepped Screw
Pulley - 30T
Timing Belt - B60S3M474
Gear - 28Z
Gear - 43Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0454 4008Q
0951 4008N
0353 0060N
0451 4006N
0720 0060E
0720 0080E
0742 3808
1105 0516
0453 4006N

125

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Clamp
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6

Parts Location and List

55.Paper Exit Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


18

105
106
101

20

21

22

23

105

17

103

19
24

103

101

101

2
101
3

25
26

8
6

7
8
6

9 6

105

6
107

110

27

28

109

107

104

101

16
101

10

108
107

101

11

12

13

14
15

D059/D060/D061

126

102

Parts Location and List

Rev. 09/10/2010

55.Paper Exit Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
B352 2650
D059 4464
B234 4469
AW01 0107
D059 4921
AA08 4059
AF02 2171
AA06 3676
AA06 3680
AA12 0134
B234 4470
D059 4478
D059 4477
B234 4468
B234 4360
B234 4445
B234 4440
AB03 0808
AA06 0950
D059 5685
AB03 0807
AA04 3327
B478 3569
B234 4415
AB03 0806
AB03 3088
AB03 0310
B234 4420

D059/D060/D061

Description
Magnet Catch - 5N
Guide Plate: Exit: Lower
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket - Exit
Paper Feed Sensor
Exit Roller: Drive: Exit
Ball Bearing Holder
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA18x2
Spring: Pressure: 2N
Pressure Spring - 5x10.5
Discharge Brush - Paper Exit
Photo Reflection Sensor Bracket
Guide Plate: Exit: Upper: Peen
Sheet: Exit: 46
Guide - Auxiliary
Entrance Cooling Guide - Upper
Bracket - Guide Plate Stopper
Tightener: Left: Peen
Timing Pulley - 20T
Tension Spring
Harness: Paper Exit Unit
Timing Pulley - 20T
Timing Belt - B60DS3M453
Spacer
Connector Bracket
Pulley - 19T
Pulley - 20T/20T
Tightener Pulley
Drum Stay - Drive Unit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
6
3
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0454 4008Q
0360 4008N
0353 0060N
0450 4008N
0720 0040E
1102 9782
1105 0511
1105 0328
0720 0060E
0742 3808

127

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Connector: 51405-1819
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5

Parts Location and List

56.Paper Exit Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

15

102
102

107

12

13

16

101

105
14

104
17
107

18
4
3

19
101

6
5
106

105

105
106

14

104

101
7

103

11

105
106

103

10

103

104
101
105

D059/D060/D061

106

128

Parts Location and List

56.Paper Exit Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
AA08 0345
B234 4474
B234 4349
B234 4423
B229 3273
D059 4922
D059 4924
D059 4923
B234 4455
B234 4454
AA06 1015
AB03 0808
AB03 0081
AB03 0807
AW02 0145
B234 4417
AA06 0950
B234 4447
AB03 0310

D059/D060/D061

Description
Bushing - 5mm
Lever Shaft
Lock Lever
Lever Bracket
Spring: Bracket: DC Motor
Exit Roller: Drive: Horizontal
Exit Roller: Drive: Reverse: Upper
Exit Roller: Reverse: Drive
Gate Pawl
Feeler
Tension Spring - 5x25
Timing Pulley - 20T
Pulley - 20Z
Timing Pulley - 20T
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor Bracket
Tension Spring
Tightener - Right
Tightener Pulley

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0454 4008Q
0453 4006N
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0511

129

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

57.Paper Exit Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)

103

103

4
5

3
103

101
101

101

101

101 19
4

102

18

103

20

7
11

10
16

17
14

103

12

101

15

13

101

101

19

6
101

102
7

D059/D060/D061

130

Parts Location and List

57.Paper Exit Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

AA06 6322
AA06 6321
B234 4473
AA06 3675
AA08 4059
AF02 2173
AG05 1141
AA00 1417
D059 4467
D059 4466
D059 4338
D059 4465
AA06 0360
D059 4442
B234 4460
B352 2650
B234 4370
B234 4416
AA14 3862
D059 4256

Front Guide Plate Spring


Rear Guide Plate Spring
Contact Point Shaft
Spring - 5N
Ball Bearing Holder
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA16x2
Release Lever
Decal - D6
Guide Plate: Exit: Reverse
Guide: Middle: Reverse: Exit
Torsion Spring: Guide Plate: Open And Close
Guide: Middle: Reverse: Entrance
Tension Spring
Guide Plate: Reverse: Entrance
Discharge Brush - L=341 SUS
Magnet Catch - 5N
Door Catch Spacer
Harness Guard Bracket
Screw - M4x5
Shaft: Drive: Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y

1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103

D059/D060/D061

131

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0454 4008Q Tapping Screw - M4x8


0353 0060N Bind Screw - M3x6
0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4

Parts Location and List

58.Duplex Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)

4
5
6

103

108

103

107

101
14
15

106

16

10

11 101

17
101

104
19

101

12

18

20
13

106

102

105

103
103

1
102

D059/D060/D061

132

Parts Location and List

Rev. 12/21/2010

58.Duplex Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
D059 4870
B234 4995
AA00 1474
AG05 0102
B234 4859
B234 4858
AF02 2175
B234 4857
AA00 1476
AG07 0513
AW01 0107
D059 5696
B234 4871
5447 2681
B234 4651
A294 4843
AA06 6378
B234 4654
B234 4653
B234 4652
B234 4656

D059/D060/D061

Description
Duplex Unit: Ass'y [TSB#010R]
Inner Cover
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z2)
Knob - Duplex
Tension Spring
Driven Roller Holder
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA18x2: INN
Guide Plate - Right
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z5)
Magnet Catch
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness: Duplex Unit: Right: Connecting
Guide Plate - Right Lower
Snap Ring
Lock Lever
Lock Arm
Grip Spring
Release Lever Shaft
Release Guide Plate
Release Bracket
Release Grip

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0454 4006Q
0454 4008Q
0453 4006N
0451 4006N
0951 4008N
0720 0040E
1105 0534
1105 0551

133

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp
Clamp: LES-0505

Parts Location and List

Rev. 2/10/2012

59.Duplex Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


23

1
22

106

101

101
9
10
11

101

12
13

4
18
8 104
105
25

2
107
102

16

7
8
16
104

105

14

17

15

19

20 104 21

101
29

101

27

26

14

17
28

15
24

101 30
103

101

D059/D060/D061

134

Parts Location and List

Rev. 2/10/2012

59.Duplex Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B234 4814
B234 4553
AW01 0107
D059 5699
AA14 3426
B234 4599
B234 4891
AA13 2228
AA06 3674
AA08 4059
AF02 0719
B234 4896
B234 4921
B234 4592
B234 4595
B234 4593
B234 4596
B125 3230
B234 4826
B234 4819
B234 4884
D059 4649
AA14 3812
5447 2681
D059 4911
D059 4854
B234 4893
D059 4858
B234 4878
B234 4879

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Entrance Guide Plate


Guard: Harness
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness: Duplex Unit: Reverse: Connecting
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Guard: Harness: Duplex: Entrance
Harness Clamp: Duplex: Entrance
Spacer - 1mm
Spring - 8N
Ball Bearing Holder
Transport Roller: Duplex: Driven
Guide Plate - Lower
Ground Plate: Duplex: Entrance
Sheet: Duplex: 10.5
Sheet: Duplex: 25
Sheet: Duplex: 7
Sheet: Duplex: 41.5
Spacer - 0.3
Compression Spring
Drive Joint
Gate Pawl Cushion
Gear: Sector: Open & Close: Duplex: Entrance
Screw - Scale
Snap Ring
Transport Roller: Duplex: Entrance: Drive
Decal: Operate: Z3
Cover: Duplex: Open and Close
Sheet: Plate: Guide Plate

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Side Plate: Rear: Duplex: Entrance


Side Plate: Front: Duplex: Entrance

1
1

135

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0452 4006N
0353 0040N
0454 4006Q
0720 0060E
0741 3708
1105 0511
1105 0522

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Screw - M3x4
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510

Parts Location and List

60.Duplex Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


1
2
3
16
101
101

101
101

20
17

105

104
21

18

104

19
8

103

11

102

12
13

6
7

15
103

14
10

12

102

102

D059/D060/D061

136

Parts Location and List

Rev. 11/28/2012

60.Duplex Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
B234 4818
AA08 4059
AF02 0720
B234 4835
D059 5697
AW01 0107
B234 4865
AA08 0345
AA06 6384
B234 4822
B234 4823
AA08 0344
B234 4847
B234 4824
B234 4821
B234 4899
AA06 3674
D059 4912
B234 4884
B234 4833
D059 4830

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Compression Spring
Ball Bearing Holder
Transport Roller: Switchback: Driven
On-Off DC Solenoid
Harness: Duplex Unit: Left: Upper: Connecting
Paper Feed Sensor
Guide Plate: Upper: Duplex: Entrance
Bushing - 5mm
Torsion Spring: Open And Close
Lock Pawl - Front
Lock Pawl - Rear
Bushing - DIA5
Tension Spring
Grip
Guide Plate Lock Shaft
Gate Pawl: Switchback
Spring - 8N
Transport Roller: Duplex: Driven
Gate Pawl Cushion
Tension Spring
DC Solenoid: Gate Pawl: Switchback: Assy
[TSB#019]

2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

137

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105

0452 4006N
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
1105 0534
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

61.Duplex Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)

3
1

102

107

24

101
21

23

109
6
7
8
101

103
11
9

16

22

25
15

105

106

15

105
106

12

15

105

103

103

26

10
101
104

13
9

11

15
105
14
108

27
27

16
108

103

101

19

20

106
15
105
28

103
12

18
105

101

105

18

105

15

101

29

106

17

D059/D060/D061

138

Parts Location and List

Rev. 7/28/2011

61.Duplex Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.
D059 4850
AA00 1475
AG07 0514
AW01 0107
D059 5698
AA06 3675
AA08 4059
AF02 2171
AX04 0158
D059 4743
A232 4666
B234 4736
B234 6523
AB03 0803
AA13 2228
B234 2624
AA04 3651
AB03 0802
B702 7210
B234 6507
AA14 3811
B234 4866
5447 2681
D059 5695
D059 4636
AF02 0716
AF02 0717
B234 4632
B234 4635

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Guide Plate: Open and Close: DX Left: Assy


Decal - Duplex Unit (Z4)
Magnet Catch
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness: Duplex Unit: Left: Lower: Connecting
Spring - 5N
Ball Bearing Holder
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA18x2
Stepper Motor DC2.64V 6.3W
Heat Sinker: Duplex: Switchback: 1.0
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Stepper Motor Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M100
Timing Pulley - 25T
Spacer - 1mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Timing Belt - B60S2M264
Timing Pulley - 24T
Timing Belt: B60S2M122
Timing Pulley - 25T
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Guide Plate - Upper
Snap Ring
Harness: Duplex Unit
Bracket: Drawer: Duplex Unit
Transport Roller: Switchback: Drive
Transport Roller: Duplex: Exit: Drive
Positioning Pin Bracket - Sub
Compression Spring

1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

139

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0454 4006Q
0451 4006N
0353 0050N
0353 0060N
0720 0060E
0741 3708
1102 9781
1105 0516
1105 0534

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x6


Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw-M3x5
Bind Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Connector: 51405-3919
Clamp
Clamp

Parts Location and List

Rev. 12/6/2010

62.Duplex Unit 5 (D059/D060/D061)

101
1

106
101

13
104
20
108
11

2
3

21

11
106

104

104
24

104
22
104
11
106
101
23

6
101
104

1213
104

14

11

104

107

105

106

11

106

101
8
9
10

15
11106104 101
12 104
17
104
102

108

108

18
101
16

19

101

103
D059/D060/D061

140

Parts Location and List

Rev. 12/6/2010

62.Duplex Unit 5 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
AA06 3674
AA08 4059
AF02 2173
B234 4861
B234 4927
AW01 0107
B234 4929
AF02 0713
AF02 0712
AF02 0711
AA13 2228
BB01 3011
AA04 3621
B234 6506
BB01 3013
AX04 0157
AA16 1122
B234 4721
B234 6508
AB03 0801
AB01 7727
BB01 3012
D059 4632
B234 4635

D059/D060/D061

Description
Spring - 8N
Ball Bearing Holder
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA16x2
Guide Plate - Exit
Guide Plate: Reverse: Exit: Drive: Ass'y
Paper Feed Sensor
Bracket: Sensor: Reverse: Exit
Transport Roller: Duplex: Reverse: Exit
Transport Roller: Reverse: Lower: Drive
Transport Roller: Reverse: Upper: Drive
Spacer - 1mm
Gear - 22Z
Timing Belt - 60S2M156
Timing Pulley - 30T
Gear - 21Z
Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
Motor Cushion
Stepper Motor Bracket
Tension Spring
Timing Pulley - 28T
Gear - 27Z/30Z
Gear - 28Z
Positioning Pin Bracket Main [TSB#010]
Compression Spring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0454 4006Q
0451 4006N
0451 4010N
0720 0060E
0353 0060N
0741 3708
1105 0511
1105 0516

141

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Retaining Ring - M6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp

Parts Location and List

63.Duplex Unit 6 (D059/D060/D061)

105
6

12

108 102
1

103

13

101
10
106
104

104

14

16

103

4
109
10
106
104

5
107

110

14

104

15

108

3
2

4
102

8
9
102

102

102
102
104

11

10
106
104

D059/D060/D061

10
106

109

142

Parts Location and List

63.Duplex Unit 6 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.
B234 4867
B234 4844
B234 4920
AA08 2118
B234 4888
B234 4648
B234 4647
AF02 0714
AF02 0715
AA13 2228
B234 4868
AB01 7728
B652 3135
AB03 0802
AA04 3650
AB03 0810

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0454 3006Q
0454 4006Q
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0353 0060N
0741 3708
1105 0522
1105 0551
1105 0598
1105 0516

Guide Plate - Lower


Tension Spring
DC Solenoid: Gate Pawl: Duplex: Reverse: Ass'y

Bushing - M6
Gate Pawl: Duplex
Damper: Open And Close
Bracket: Plate: Damper: Open And Close
Transport Roller: Duplex: No.1: Drive
Transport Roller: Duplex: No.2: Drive
Spacer - 1mm
Guide Plate - Left Lower
Gear: - 30Z/30T
Timing Belt: B60S2M172
Timing Pulley - 24T
Timing Belt - B60S2M290
Timing Pulley - 28T

143

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw: 4x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LWSS-1N
Clamp

Parts Location and List

64.Used Toner Section (D059/D060/D061)

101
1

101
15

105

103

101

5
102

10

14
101

101

16 17

104

106

103

2
8

13
12
9

18

11

101

103
101

D059/D060/D061

144

Parts Location and List

64.Used Toner Section (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
B234 3701
B234 3725
B234 3712
AW14 0014
B234 3711
AW50 0023
B234 3162
B234 3079
B234 3094
A294 3726
A294 3085
A294 3081
A294 3086
AW02 0145
A294 3084
B234 3095
B234 3076

D059/D060/D061

Description
Collection Bottle
Stopper: Collection Bottle: Vacuum: Ass'y
Sensor Cover
Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Supporter
Push Switch
Tube - Joint
Tube - Collection Bottle
Air Pump Unit
Cap: Pump: MM12
Pump Seal
Air Pump
Toner Supply Pump
Photointerruptor: Flat
Collar - 4x7x8
DC Motor 24V 5.85W
Pump Unit Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0353 0060N
0450 4008N
0313 0050N
1105 0511
1105 0508

145

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711

Parts Location and List

65.Drive Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

101

103
1
2
103
103

101
108
8

109
106

101

10

107

14

101
13

101

15
104

105

14

16

5
101

4
101

102

101

17

101

108
11

18

101

19
111

108

20

110

D059/D060/D061

12

146

Parts Location and List

65.Drive Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
B234 3293
AA16 1122
B234 3291
B234 3051
B234 3055
AA04 3974
B789 3126
B234 3062
B234 3065
5206 2686
B234 3056
B234 3069
B234 3067
AA08 2101
B234 3072
B234 3070
B234 3073
B234 3372
B234 3074
D059 5684

D059/D060/D061

Description
Stepper Motor DC3.6V 7.2W
Motor Cushion
Stepper Motor Bracket
Brushless Motor DC24V 33W
Stepper Motor DC12.6V 12.6W
Timing Belt - B60S2M112
Timing Pulley - 25T
Shaft - Toner Supply Roller
Tightener
Snap Ring
Bracket
Agitator Bracket
Spring
Bushing - 6x10x6
Gear - 30Z
Agitator Drive Shaft
Cover
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W
Drawer Bracket
Harness: Development: Connecting

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0451 4008N
0451 3006N
0451 4010N
0312 5060N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0511
1105 0517
1105 0522
1102 9785

147

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Screw - M2.5x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-2111Z
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Connector: 55949-1819

Parts Location and List

66.Drive Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)

101

2
108

1
108

5
101

105
3
101
4

101
101

109

12

109

106

113
10

9
8

109

11

13

114

17

103

110
101

108

106
27
112
104
111
26
108

18

103

110
108

15
101

102

101

19

20

21

112
104

108
107

27

30

14

32

25

104

112

27

105
23
104

102
22

104

D059/D060/D061

26

108

28

24
101

31

111

105

16
101

29

148

Parts Location and List

66.Drive Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.
B234 1158
B234 1128
AA06 2346
AA04 3977
B234 1125
AX06 0329
AB03 0794
B234 1135
B234 1130
B234 1134
A079 1203
B234 1132
A079 1201
B234 4325
D059 4427
D059 4428
D059 4306
D059 4310
B234 4320
AA06 3636
D059 4398
AX04 0157
AA16 1122
B234 4663
B234 6508
AA13 2228
D062 1739
D059 4662
D059 4851
AA04 3652
B234 6506
D059 4667

D059/D060/D061

Description
Pulley - 23T
Tightener
Tension Spring: Tension
Timing Belt: Drive: Fusing Unit
Brushless Motor Bracket
Brushless Motor DC24V 50.4W
Pulley - 40Z
Pulley Flange
Fusing Drive Unit Bracket
Drive Shaft
Fusing Drive Stopper
Spring: Joint: Fusing
Fusing Drive Joint
Brushless Motor DC24V 20W
Shaft: Drive: Coupling
Gear: Joint: 66Z
Bracket: DC Brushless Motor: Peen
Drum Stay: Protect: DC Brushless Motor
Holder: Compression Spring: Joint
Compression Spring - 6.5N
Joint: Paper Exit Unit: Drive
Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
Motor Cushion
Stepper Motor Bracket
Tension Spring
Spacer - 1mm
Cushion: Scanner
Bracket: Stepper Motor: Duplex: Entrance
Ground Plate: Bracket: Motor
Timing Belt - B60S2M130
Timing Pulley - 30T
Shaft: Drive: Pulley: Joint: Press Fit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0451 4008N
0451 4006N
0451 4012N
0451 4010N
0951 4008N
0451 3008N
0451 3006N
0720 0060E
0720 0080E
0742 3808
0741 3708
0707 4040N
1105 0601
1105 0487

149

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Bushing: DIA4x4
Clamp: LWSM-0511-2M
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

67.Drive Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


102
3

106
37

103

103

101

10

109

109

11

109

8
36

104

104

35

2
105

106
109

109

109

105

109

13

12
112 112

17

14

16

15

109

109
105
29

110 22

106
18
101
103

6
103

21

107

101
111

27

30
108

28
23
24
110

110

101

19

25

110

20

107

21

111

27

34

101

33

113

108
110

31

32

26

D059/D060/D061

150

Parts Location and List

67.Drive Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B234 1118
AB03 0793
B234 2350
5215 2621
D059 3770
D059 3767
B234 3765
B234 3757
B234 3759
B234 3764
B234 3758
B234 3756
AA13 2024
AA06 3604
B234 3762
B234 3763
B234 3768
B234 3078
B234 1114
B234 1106
AA06 2346
B234 1112
B234 1110
AA04 3972
AB03 3093
AA04 3970
AA16 1072
B234 1101
GX64 0028
AX06 0328
AA04 3971
AB03 0795
B234 1140
B234 1144
B234 2360

D059/D060/D061

Description
Fly Wheel Flange
Pulley - 125T
Drum Shaft
Snap Ring - M6
Pulley: Drive: Cleaning
Shaft: Drive: Cleaning
Cleaning Drive Unit Stay
Shaft - Swivel
Gear - 32Z
Cam
Gear - 13Z/29Z
Shaft - Cleaning
Spacer - M6
Pressure Spring
Gear - 16Z
Joint
Gear - 22Z
Supporting Plate - Drum Shaft
Pulley: Tightener: Drum: Ass'y
Tightener
Tension Spring: Tension
Pulley
Tightener
Timing Belt - B60S3M435
Idle Pulley - 25T/20T
Timing Belt - B60S3M426
Cushion - DC Motor
Brushless Motor Bracket
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Brushless Motor DC24V 72W
Timing Belt - B60S3M363
Pulley - 29T
Transfer Drive Bracket
Drive Shaft
Electrode Plate: Drum Shaft

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
36
37

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

151

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

B234 1117
B234 3087

Holder: Pulley: Drum


Terminal: Development Vias

1
1

0451 4008N
0451 4014N
0951 4008N
0951 4020N
0451 4020N
0450 3008N
0951 4010N
0451 4012N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0707 4050N
1105 0511
1105 0487

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: M4x14
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Bushing - 4x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

68.Drive Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


101
101
107
5
6

101

2
105

104

4
4

101

7
19

104

10

101

104

11

14

106

101

33
13

32

104
18

12

16

22

17

24

12

27

103

101
34

20
12

103

31

25

19

15

21

102
29

23

104

103
104
26

D059/D060/D061

152

28
26

30

29

104

Parts Location and List

68.Drive Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
B234 1158
B234 1156
B234 1154
A294 1163
AA06 2346
B234 1150
A294 1158
B234 3782
AW02 0145
B234 3781
B234 3783
B234 2362
B234 3704
B234 3705
A184 1760
B234 3723
B234 3722
A294 3621
AA14 3545
A294 3618
B234 3748
B234 3731
B234 3733
B234 3730
B234 3736
5053 0447
B070 3646
B070 3630
A294 3626
AA10 0014
B070 3647
B234 3741
B234 3743
B070 3636

D059/D060/D061

Description
Pulley - 23T
Tightener
Pulley - 40T
Gear - 30Z
Tension Spring: Tension
Toner Recycling Unit Drive Bracket
Transport Screw Bushing
Torque Limiter Gear - 24Z
Photointerruptor: Flat
Positioning Sensor Bracket
Harness Guard Bracket
Sheet - Upper & Lower Case
Case - Upper
Case - Lower
Cam Spring
Guide - Lower
Vibrating Plate
Gear - 44Z
Screw: M4
Vibrating Plate Cam
Transport Screw: Toner Recycling
Transport Screw
Pipe - DIA14
Pipe
Heat Insulation
Bushing - 6mm
Arm: Toner Recycling
Case: Classification: Lower: Ass'y
Gear - 17Z
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Tension Spring: Arm: Toner Recycling
DC Solenoid
Solenoid Bracket
Case: Classification: Upper

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0451 4006N
0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0353 0040N
1105 0488

153

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw - M3x4
Harness Clamp

Parts Location and List

69.Drive Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)


1
6

108
102

107

3
2 105
107

102

108

102

105

107
105

11

12

13

101

102

101
101

101
101

10
104

16

17
106

15

20
19

103
103

18
101

21

101

104

19

22

106

103

103
104
16

103
15

14

104

17

101
101
23

14
103

D059/D060/D061

154

Parts Location and List

Rev. 09/10/2010

69.Drive Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.

Description

D059 3261 Pump: Toner Supply: Ass'y


D059 5692 Harness: Pump: Sensor: Connecting
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat
B234 3266 Drive Joint
B234 3267 Drive Shaft
B234 3269 Feeler
B234 3268 Gear - 24Z
B234 3277 Compression Spring
B234 3279 Gear - 36Z
B234 3282 Tube - DIA6
B234 2495 Roller Bracket
B234 2494 Torsion Spring
B234 2491 Roller Bracket
AX04 0157 Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
AA16 1122 Motor Cushion
B234 2812 Stepper Motor Bracket
B234 6508 Tension Spring
B234 2821 Drive Unit Bracket
AA04 3308 Timing Belt - S2M114 9MM
AB01 7723 Gear/Pulley - 31Z/31T
B234 2813 Drive Unit Bracket
AB01 7722 Gear/Pulley - 31Z/31T
B234 2830 DC Solenoid

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0451 4010N
0951 4008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0805 3480
1105 0511

155

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Bushing - 6mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

Rev. 01/09/2012

70.Drive Section 6 (D059/D060/D061)

106

4
107
108

101
2

105

106

105

13

14

107
108
15

101
101

102

104

16

12

107
108
14

104
11 104

106

10 11

17

103

101 14
13
101 106

102

107

15
16

104

104

18

103

102
103

102

101

14
106

11

20

102

104
8

101

D059/D060/D061

21

22

11

104
103

101
101
101

107
108

19

23
101

109

104

102

156

101

Parts Location and List

Rev. 01/09/2012

70.Drive Section 6 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.
AX04 0158
A232 4666
B234 6520
B234 6543
B234 6507
B234 6523
AX04 0157
AA16 1122
B234 6512
B234 6511
B234 6508
B234 6510
B234 6514
B234 6506
B234 6542
B234 6541
B234 6513
B234 6532
B234 6531
B234 6530
B234 6533
B132 6759
AX04 0254

D059/D060/D061

Description
Stepper Motor DC2.64V 6.3W
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Bracket
Drive Shaft
Timing Pulley - 25T
Timing Belt - S2M100
Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
Motor Cushion
Tightener Bracket
Tightener Bracket
Tension Spring
Tandem LCT Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M126
Timing Pulley - 30T
Grip Drive Shaft
Feed Drive Shaft
Timing Belt - S2M180
Tightener Bracket
Tightener Bracket
Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M152
DC Motor: Rise: Tandem LCT: Ass'y
DC Motor: Rising Tray: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4008N
0451 4006N
0451 4010N
0951 4006N
0353 0050N
0741 3708
0742 3808
0720 0060E
1105 0516

157

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Screw-M3x5
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp [TSB#016]

Parts Location and List

71.Drive Section 7 (D059/D060/D061)

111
105

11

106

14 16

102

5
4

103

6
103

13

112

3
109

109

111

1010

101

15
12

107

104
104

1
101

102
110
24

17

101 31

101
27

102
20

102
20

18

102

25

26

28
109

101

101

32

19

109

113
102

22

34

101
108
101

23

33
101

102

21

D059/D060/D061

101

29

101

158

30

35
108

Parts Location and List

Rev. 2/17/2011

71.Drive Section 7 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
D059 3410
B234 3434
B234 3372
AW31 0008
B234 3425
A294 3476
B234 3419
B234 3418
B234 6565
AA14 3569
D059 6151
D059 6152
AA14 0912
D059 5671
D059 6153
AW50 0010
A294 3475
A294 3477
A294 3482
D059 3446
B070 3471
5447 2681
B234 3485
B132 6726
B065 6769
AA13 2203
B247 6753
B247 6754
B132 6762
B132 6765
B234 6120
D059 6165
D059 6172
B234 6198
AX64 0164

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Cylinder: Toner Supply: Ass'y


Gear - 17Z/38Z
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W
Toner End Sensor
Cover - Cylinder
Pipe Seal
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 24Z
Harness Clamp Bracket
Screw
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor: Moveable
Screw - 8x14x2.8
Harness: Paper Size Sensor: Connecting
Spring Plate: Bracket: Sensor: Paper Tray
Push Switch
Tube - 12x14x835
Toner Transport Screw
Tube Guide Rail
Supporter Bracket: Toner Bank
Toner Transport Screw Case
Snap Ring
Joint: Drive: Transport Screw
Bracket: Arm: Ass'y
Lock Arm
Spacer - 6mm
Lock Spring - Large
Lock Spring - Small
DC Solenoid: Coupling: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: Lock: Ass'y
Bracket: Positioning: Paper Tray
Cover: Connector
Paper Tray Stopper
Cover - Paper Size Sensor
Fan Motor: 15mm: 24V

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

159

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

0451 4008N
0451 4006N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N
0312 5050N
0452 3008N
0954 3008N
0451 4020N
0720 0040E
1105 0488
1105 0487
1105 0522
1105 0408

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M2.5x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Wire Binder: T18MR-HS

Parts Location and List

72.Electrical Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)

101

101

106

105
13

106
101
101

101
101
104

101

101
103

4
102

101

101

103

10

104
5

11
12

104
8

101

101

102

D059/D060/D061

160

Parts Location and List

72.Electrical Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Part No.
D059 5050
B234 2051
D059 1097
A294 1119
B234 5625
AZ32 0159
D059 2165
B070 2075
D059 2077
B070 2072
B070 2098
B070 2076
AX64 0149

D059/D060/D061

Description
Harness W/Bracket
Vacuum Duct Unit
Fan: Sirocco: DC24V: 2Speed-S: Ass'y
Fly Wheel
High Voltage Supply Cord
Power Pack: Charge: Development
Duct: Rear: Ass'y
Bracket: Duct: Exhaust
Seal: Duct
Duct: Exhaust
Shield: Duct: Ozone Unit
Ozone Filter: 50x150x40
Fan Motor: MM40: 15mm

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 3008N
0450 4016N
0454 4020Q
1105 0511

161

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Tapping Screw: 4x20
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Parts Location and List

73.Electrical Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


4

102
103
3

102

101
1

102

109
102

109
102
3

101

103

12

11

101
106

102
107

106
101
110

102

111
107

10

101

13

14

21
105

106
7
102
102

103 16

15

102

105 106

105

102

18

18

18

20
108
104

19

105
102
17
110

22
102

D059/D060/D061

162

102

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/08/2010

73.Electrical Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B234 7570
B070 6849
B234 7565
B234 7512
B234 7569
D059 5522
A267 7586
B234 6827
B234 7566
B234 7562
AZ25 0046
AZ25 0045
D059 5634
B234 7584
B234 7568
B234 7583
B234 7582
AX64 0159
B234 7592
B070 6854
B234 7593
B234 7598

Bracket: Power Supply Unit: Upper


Guide: Positioning
Hinge Bracket - Case
Duct - Vacuum
Bracket: Power Supply Unit: Middle
Harness: Ground Wire: IBM
Grounding Plate
Cover - Hinge
Hinge Bracket - Upper
Hinge Bracket - Lower
Power Supply Unit: BC3: Engine-B
Power Supply Unit: BC3: Engine-A
Harness: Power Supply Unit: Fan: Connecting
Lower Separation Plate
Receive Bracket - Lower
Stay: Power Supply Unit: Lower Right
Stay: Power Supply Unit: Middle Lower
Fan Motor MM80
Bracket: Fan: Power Supply Unit
Bracket: Fan: Cooling
Power Supply Unit Cover - Front
Decal: Caution Chart: PSU: Service

1
1
2
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0451 4008N
0454 4008Q
0454 3006Q
0451 4035N
0451 4030N
0954 3008N
0954 4008N
1102 6246
1105 0490
1105 0487
1105 0637

D059/D060/D061

163

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x35
Tapping Screw: M4x30
Screw - M3x8
Screw - M4x8
Relay Connector - 3P
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - KGLS-10RT(V0)

Parts Location and List

74.Electrical Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

103

101
6
101

103

101
4

102

102

101

102

101
2

102

102

101

10

101

101
102

9
101

10
101
102
8
101
103

D059/D060/D061

164

Parts Location and List

74.Electrical Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.
D059 5522
B070 6849
D059 6856
D059 6830
D059 6883
D059 6827
B070 6831
D059 6822
D059 6820
D059 6821

D059/D060/D061

Description
Harness: Ground Wire: IBM
Guide: Positioning
Cover: Harness
C/T Box: DC: Ass'y
Bracket: Coupling
Guide Plate: C/T Box
Bracket: Standard: C/T Box
Guard: Harness: Rear: Main
Bracket: Hinge: Upper: Ass'y
Bracket: Hinge: Lower: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

101
102
103

165

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8


0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
0954 4008N Screw - M4x8

Parts Location and List

Rev. 7/23/2012

75.Electrical Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)

103

1
2
3
102
8

101
11

101
6

16

102

102

17

15
10
102
101

102

18

101

12
101

101

4
101
101

13
14
101

101
D059/D060/D061

166

Parts Location and List

Rev. 7/23/2012

75.Electrical Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
AX64 0177
B070 6854
D059 6875
D059 5526
D059 5585
D062 9590
G178 6062
D059 5507
D060 5507
D061 5507
D059 6871
B070 6877
D014 5973
D014 5974
D059 6872
D014 5977
B101 5993
B247 5881
G133 5793
G133 5794

D059/D060/D061

Description
Fan Motor DC12V 3.6W
Bracket: Fan: Cooling
HDD Unit: GW: Ass'y
SATA
Cable: HDD: SATA: POWER: B-C4
NVRAM
PCB: PC4200: RAWCard-C: 512MB
PCB: D059: Service Ass'y
PCB: D060: Service Ass'y
PCB: D061: Service Ass'y
Bracket: Control Board: GW: Ass'y
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate
Cover: SD-Card
Cover: Connector: EFI
Decal: Caption: Interface
Cover: Control Board: USB
Interface Panel
Cover - Fax
Rail: Right
Rail: Left

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

167

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0451 3006N Tapping Screw - 3x6


0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6
0451 4035N Tapping Screw: 4x35

Parts Location and List

76.Electrical Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)


2
102
3
5

105

102

104

105

102

109
106

101

101
1

101

101

106

106

101
106

8
101

107

6
101

106
106

103

103

101

101

9
10

101

D059/D060/D061

108

103

168

101

101

Parts Location and List

Rev. 06/20/2011

76.Electrical Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.
D059 5230
D059 5168
D059 5663
D059 5357
D059 5356
D059 5631
D059 5633
AZ23 0242
D059 5603
D059 6854

D059/D060/D061

Description
PCB: BICU: Ass'y
Interface Section: Cable: Scanner
Cable: BICU: IOB
Cable: LVDS: BICU: 18P: Connecting
Harness: LDB: OPU: BICU
Harness: Power Source: Control Section
Harness: Controller: Fan
Power Supply Unit: 124.5W
Harness: AC: Control
Louver

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0454 3006Q
0451 3008N
0954 3008N
1105 0559
1105 0529
1105 0508
1105 0516
1607 1460
1105 0211

169

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3x8
Clamp: EMT-5N
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Clamp
Ferrite Core: RFC-9
Clamp

Parts Location and List

Rev. 4/20/2011

77.Electrical Section 6 (D059/D060/D061)

101

2
1

107

101

103

102

104

105
101
103 3

101

102

104

101
101

106

17

105

105

101

102
5

108
102

106

10

102
101

102

102

13

D059/D060/D061

102

101

11

12

109
102

170

102

16

14

18
19
15
Parts Location and List

Rev. 4/20/2011

77.Electrical Section 6 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
AX64 0210
B234 7580
D059 5414
B234 7557
D059 5601
B234 5440
B234 7556
D059 5703
D059 5655
D059 5651
D059 5701
D059 5652
D059 5663
D059 5702
D059 5705
D059 5241
B234 7558
D059 7559
D059 5705

D059/D060/D061

Description
Fan: MM60: 25mm: 24V
Vacuum Duct - Inner Back
PCB: AC Drive: Assy
Bracket - AC Drive Board
Harness: AC: Paperbank
PCB Relay Safety Switch
Safety Switch Bracket
Harness: Main: Right
Harness: Paper Bank: Right
Harness: Main: Middle
Harness: STM: Connecting
Harness: Paperbank: Middle
Cable: BICU: IOB
Harness: Operation Sub-Unit: Connecting
Harness: Main: Left [TSB#012]
PCB: IOB
Bracket: IOB
Bracket: Option
Harness: BICU: SIB [TSB#012]

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4008N
0451 3006N
0450 4035N
1105 0192
1105 0490
1105 0367
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0529

171

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x35
Locking Support
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Spacer
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N

Parts Location and List

78.Electrical Section 7 (D059/D060/D061)


106

7
107

101
3

101

101

6
8

106

13

101

102

11
10

101

12

103
16

103
15
14
101

103
15

108
108

101
101

101
109

104

19

111

18

21
101

105

112
112
101

104
108

D059/D060/D061

101

105

110

17

101

172

20

Parts Location and List

78.Electrical Section 7 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
B234 2065
B234 2101
B234 2097
B234 2100
A232 3077
B234 2091
B234 2098
B234 2092
AX04 0147
A294 2122
B234 2093
B234 2096
B234 2071
D059 4393
AX64 0185
B234 4379
B234 1097
B234 1182
B234 4395
D059 7553
B070 6834

D059/D060/D061

Description
Drum Duct
Cover - Motor
Gear - 20Z
Drive Shaft
Spacer - M5
Charge Receptacle
Gear - 14Z
Terminal Pin
DC Motor: Cleaner: 0.5W
Receptacle Connector C
Terminal - Pre G
Terminal - Pre C
Charge Duct
Cover: Duct: Heat Pipe: Ass'y
Fan Motor DC24V 4.8W
Duct - Heat Pipe
Fan Motor DC24V 9.6W
Duct - Exhaust Fusing Exit
Duct - Coupling
Bracket: Harness
Bracket: Clamp

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0450 3008N
0451 4030N
0450 4010N
0450 4016N
0720 0030E
0805 3384
1105 0511
1105 0490
1105 0489
1105 0211
1102 6245

173

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: M4x30
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Retaining Ring - M3
Bushing - 5mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp
Relay Connector - 2P

Parts Location and List

Rev. 12/10/2009

79.Electrical Section 8 (D059/D060/D061)


101

106
107
109

104

102

112

108
5

102
1

101
3
15

101

101

2
111

NA

103

103

10

101

101

110

101
110

6
D059/D060/D061

101

11

101

101

12
16

14
105
174

13

101

Parts Location and List

Rev. 4/20/2011

79.Electrical Section 8 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

AZ00 0109
AZ00 0110
B234 7587
D059 5604
B234 7551
AA00 1190
AA14 3797
AA06 3670
D059 5687
D059 5600
B234 4239
AA14 3550
D059 6121
AA06 3268
D059 5656
B132 6764
B132 6763

Power Supply Cord NA


Power Supply Cord: 250V: 16A: EU
Power Supply Cord Bracket
Harness: AC: Noise Filter
Noise Filter Bracket
Decal - Ground
Connector Guide Pin
Spring Connector: 9.8N
Harness: Fusing: Lower: Machine Or Copier
Harness: AC: Main
Connector Bracket
Screw: DIA4: M3
Spring: Connector: Tandem LCT
Connector Spring
Harness: Paper Bank: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Connector: Right
Bracket: Connector: Left

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0451 3006N
0451 4012N
0950 5010N
0803 0058
0434 0200N
1107 1280
1107 1281
1607 1799
1105 0489
1105 0488
0950 4006N
0704 0050N

D059/D060/D061

175

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Screw: Spring Washer: M5x10
Stepped Screw
Pan Self-tapping Screw: 4x20
Fuse: BJS1512F2 (D059/D060) [200911]
Fuse: BJS2012F2 (D061) [200911]
Filter - SUP-ET20-ER-0
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp
Screw - M4x6
Washer: DIA5

Parts Location and List

80.Electrical Section 9 (D059/D060/D061)

105

101
101

103
6
101

5
101

102

9
7
101
2

3
8
101

104

101

D059/D060/D061

176

Parts Location and List

80.Electrical Section 9 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Part No.
A294 3093
B234 7559
B234 3256
B234 3255
B234 3086
AX64 0164
B234 3081
AX64 0158
B234 3248

D059/D060/D061

Description
Air Block Plate
Connector Bracket
Tube Joint
Tube Joint Bracket
Fan Motor Bracket
Fan Motor: 15mm: 24V
Duct: Fan: Ass'y
Fan Motor MM60/15mm: 24V
Development Fan Motor Unit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0451 4012N
0451 4020N
0450 4025N
1102 6245

177

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw: 4x25
Relay Connector - 2P

Parts Location and List

81.Electrical Section 10 (D059/D060/D061)


107
2

101

17

101

101
101

103
102
2

101

107

107

101

101

107

17

107

3
107

101

102

103
101

16

101
106

101
14
101

101
11
15

7
6

104

101

101

10

101

101
101
101

101

D059/D060/D061

12
13
105

101

178

Parts Location and List

81.Electrical Section 10 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B234 7655
B234 7651
B234 7652
D059 5355
D059 1360
AX31 0047
A294 1347
AG07 0504
D059 1977
B234 1352
B234 2377
B234 2372
AX64 0158
A294 2124
A294 1442
A294 1837
B234 1686

Safety Switch Lever


Safety Switch Bracket A
Safety Switch Bracket B
Harness: Imaging Unit: Safety Switch
Bracket: Main Switch: Ass'y
Total Counter: 7Fig: 24V: MI2
Bracket - Total Counter
Magnet Catch: 44.1N
Duct: Machine Or Copier: Imaging Unit: Ass'y
Hinge: Right Upper: Ass'y
Duct - Upper
Cleaning Fan Holder
Fan Motor MM60/15MM: 24V
Seal - Operation Frame
Frame - Operation Panel
Ground Plate - Rear Frame
ADF Bracket

2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0451 3035N
0314 0080N
0450 4025N
1204 2614
1204 2805

D059/D060/D061

179

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x35
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x25
Switch AC250V/16A
Micro Switch

Parts Location and List

82.Frame Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)


104

108
103

101
101

101
103
103
101
104

101

105

3
104
104

104
105

5
101
6

7
101
101
107

101

14
107

101

13
104
15

102

10
106

D059/D060/D061

12

11

180

101

Parts Location and List

82.Frame Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.
D059 4275
D059 4462
B234 4404
B234 4403
B234 4335
B234 4457
B234 1836
AA07 0081
B234 4952
B234 4901
AX64 0178
B234 4407
B234 4409
B234 4490
A294 1363

D059/D060/D061

Description
Harness: Ground Wire: Paper Exit Unit
Bracket: Connector: Finishing Sub-unit
Exit Guide: Upper
Exit Guide Plate - Lower
Drum Stay - Coupling Finishing Unit
Seal - Left
Ground Plate - Left Frame
Slide Rail - Duplex
Slide Rail Stay - Left
Fan Motor Unit
Fan Motor DC24V 3.36W
Slide Rail Bracket
Slide Rail Bracket
Slide Rail - Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Lower Left Hinge

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0451 4012N
0451 3008N
0454 4008Q
0434 0080N
0451 4030N
0453 4006N
1102 8502

181

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Pan Self-tapping Screw: M4x8
Tapping Screw: M4x30
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Connector - 54679-1615

Parts Location and List

83.Frame Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)

101

1
101

102

101

103

101

101

4
104
101
101

101
10
101

101

101

D059/D060/D061

182

11
7

101

101

Parts Location and List

83.Frame Section 2 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Part No.
B236 1970
B234 1975
AX64 0150
B234 1976
B234 2170
B234 2485
B234 3097
B234 3098
B234 3099
D059 2469
B234 3096

D059/D060/D061

Description
Fan: Imaging Unit: Unit: DC24V 4.8W
Fan Motor Seal - Lower
Fan Motor: MM60: 25mm: DC24V 4.8W
Fan Motor Seal - Upper
Machine Or Copier Duct
Slide Rail
Guide Plate - Development Unit
Guide Plate - Rail Development Unit
Ground Plate: Development
Screw: Round Point: M4x6
Tray Unit Stay - Right

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

101
102
103
104

0451 4008N
0451 3006N
0451 3030N
1106 0200

183

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw: 3x30
Bushing - 19.44mm

Parts Location and List

Rev. 3/4/2013

84.Frame Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


105
106

101

101

101
105

4
101
107

101
1

6
2

101

101

101
101

101
5
9

101

109

10
101

5
104

101
14

101
101
20

15

13

102

19

108
17

104

21

12
101

18

23

11

103

17
103

101
101
D059/D060/D061

16
101
22

101

184

Parts Location and List

Rev. 3/4/2013

84.Frame Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B234 4378
D059 4379
AX64 0150
D059 4386
D059 2469
B234 2487
B234 2486
B234 2481
B234 2485
B234 4490
AF02 2154
B234 4961
D059 5690
D059 5607
B234 3871
B234 3863
6754 2866
B234 3858
B234 2157
B234 2158
B234 3854
AA08 2064
AX40 0198

Stay: Upper: Duct


Cap: Connector
Fan Motor: MM60: 25mm: DC24V 4.8W
Duct: Exhaust: Upper: Sub-Ass'y [TSB#009]
Screw: Round Point: M4x6
Stay Heat Insulation - Left
Guard Bracket - Upper
Tray Unit Stay - Left
Slide Rail
Slide Rail - Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Roller: Horizontal: Transport: Driven
Guide Plate - Duplex Upper
Harness: Transfer Belt: Connecting
Harness: AC: Heater: Dehumidifier: Transfer
Heater - Transfer
Positioning Plate
Roller - Positioning Guide
Handle Stay
Filter Guide
Filter
Positioning Plate - Transfer Unit
Bushing - 10mm
Heater 240V/9W [TSB#020]

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
-

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0360 4008N
0720 0040E
0453 4008N
D059 4385

106
107
108
109

1102 6246
1102 9785
1102 9783
1105 0598

D059/D060/D061

185

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: DC Fan Motor
[TSB#009]
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector: 55949-1819
Connector: 55949-3919
Clamp: LWSS-1N

Parts Location and List

Rev. 05/02/2011

85.Frame Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


101

101

101

101

4
1

101

2
101
1

101
101
101
101

101

101

101
101
101

101
5

101
10

106

102

12

101
101
15

101
104

101

104

101
101

14

11
101

101

101

103

101

13
105
16

D059/D060/D061

186

Parts Location and List

Rev. 05/02/2011

85.Frame Section 4 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.
5506 6197
B234 4155
B234 4154
B234 1099
B234 4954
B070 4911
D059 5693
AX64 0184
B070 4912
AA07 0081
B234 1080
B234 4957
D059 4967
B234 6191
B070 1041
D059 6070

Description
Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL
Positioning Pin No.2
Positioning Pin No.1
Holder: Base: Image Reading Unit
Shoe: Duplex Unit: Left Front
Fan Motor Bracket
Harness: Connecting: Duplex: Fan
Fan Motor DC24V 3.1W
Cover: Fan: Duplex: Lower
Slide Rail - Duplex
Channel Bracket - Middle Front
Slide Rail Stay - Right Rear
Cover: Bracket: Channel: Lengthwise: Middle Front

Heater Unit - Lower


Stay: Right Sideways: Lower
Heater: Paper Bank: Assy (See NOTE.)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0454 4006Q
0454 4020Q
0434 0080N
0454 4008Q
1105 0511

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x20
Pan Self-tapping Screw: M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

NOTE: The Paper Bank Heater Assembly


(Item# 16) includes the parts
shown here as well as the parts for
item 27 on page 189.

D059/D060/D061

187

Parts Location and List

Rev. 05/02/2011

86.Frame Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)

101

101

27

107

1
3

101

102

102

101

102

25

102
107

101

5
102
106

26

24

102

106
10

102

102

11

21

102
102

101
12
102

15

13

101

105
102

19
104

102

14
16
17

101

20

102

102

23
22

18
D059/D060/D061

102

102

188

103

Parts Location and List

Rev. 05/02/2011

86.Frame Section 5 (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
D059 6160
D059 6742
D059 0761
B065 6136
D059 6170
D059 6171
D062 6692
B234 6173
B234 6190
D046 2862
B234 6138
B065 6777
AA14 3810
D059 6859
D059 6731
D059 6858
B132 7591
B234 6181
B234 6188
B004 2995
B234 6125
A096 6693
AA14 3798
AH01 2031
B234 6141
B234 6199
D059 6591
D059 6070

Description
Rail: Tandem LCT: Left: Sub-ass'y
Bracket: Rail: Left
Spring: Tandem Tray: Lock
Tray Lock Arm
Bracket: Slide Rail: Paper Tray: 2: Ass'y
Bracket: Slide Rail: Paper Tray: 3: Ass'y
Slide Rail: Paper Tray: Left: Sub-ass'y
Rail Stay - Left
Heater Unit - Upper
Decal: H-Temp Warning: Heater
Rail - Tandem LCT
Supporting Plate
Development Cover Screw
Stopper: Registration: Tandem LCT
Shield: Guide: Misfeed Removal
Screw: M4x10
Rail: Paper Tray: Ass'y
Slide Rail - Right
Slide Sleeve Positioning
Cap - Positioning
Harness Guide Bracket
Paper Guide Sheet
Hexagonal Bolt: M12x35
Caster: 1470N
Positioning Sleeve - Inner Back
Cover - Side Plate Rear
Spring: Paper Tray: Lock
Heater: Paper Bank: Assy (See NOTE.)

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0454 4008Q
0951 6012N
1105 0487
1105 0516
0354 0060N
0720 0040E

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M6x12
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Screw-M4x6
Retaining Ring - M4

NOTE: The Paper Bank Heater Assembly


(Item# 27) includes the parts
shown here as well as the parts for
item 16 on page 187.

D059/D060/D061

189

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5

INDEX
NO.
191
191
191
196
186

SYMBOL
NO.
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15

INDEX
NO.
191
186
186
186
186

SYMBOL
NO.
C21
--C23
C24
C25

INDEX
NO.
191
--197
210
197

SYMBOL
NO.
C31
C32
C33
C34
---

INDEX
NO.
191
196
202
196
---

SYMBOL
NO.
--C42
--C44
---

INDEX
NO.
--191
--184
---

SYMBOL
NO.
C51
--C53
--C55

INDEX
NO.
191
--196
--196

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

------C64
---

------186
---

C6
C7
C8
C9
C10

183
183
186
186
183

C16
--C18
C19
C20

186
--184
184
205

C26
--C28
C29
C30

207
--191
184
202

C36
C37
----C40

191
191
----182

C46
C47
C48
--C50

182
196
184
--191

--C57
C58
C59
C60

--191
186
196
204

C66
--C68
C69
C70

186
--186
182
183

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C71
C72
C73
C74
C75

INDEX
NO.
181
182
201
183
179

SYMBOL
NO.
C81
C82
C83
C84
C85

INDEX
NO.
189
175
174
191
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C91
C92
C93
C94
C95

INDEX
NO.
191
188
191
193
183

SYMBOL
NO.
C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

INDEX
NO.
188
191
179
179
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

INDEX
NO.
211
208
208
191
186

SYMBOL
NO.
C121
C122
C123
C124
---

INDEX
NO.
191
193
183
191
---

SYMBOL
NO.
C131
C132
C133
C134
C135

INDEX
NO.
195
197
194
195
197

C76
C77
C78
C79
C80

179
283
186
184
189

C86
C87
C88
C89
C90

210
193
182
185
191

C96
C97
C98
C99
C100

191
193
183
191
180

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

193
210
186
186
211

C116
C117
C118
C119
C120

186
285
186
181
191

--C127
C128
C129
C130

--194
280
197
195

C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

281
281
280
194
191

D059/D060/D061

190

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
--C142
--C144
C145

INDEX
NO.
--193
--191
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C151
C152
C153
C154
C155

INDEX
NO.
182
191
183
193
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C161
C162
--C164
C165

INDEX
NO.
193
188
--186
186

SYMBOL
NO.
C171
C172
C173
C174
C175

INDEX
NO.
195
173
282
191
280

SYMBOL
NO.
C181
C182
C183
C184
C185

INDEX
NO.
178
280
280
211
211

SYMBOL
NO.
C191
--C193
C194
C195

INDEX
NO.
193
--191
191
188

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C201
C202
C203
C204
C205

195
183
183
183
183

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

191
191
191
191
182

C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

191
191
174
191
176

C166
C167
C168
C169
C170

209
211
188
197
194

C176
C177
C178
C179
C180

191
280
178
280
178

C186
C187
C188
-----

191
193
183
-----

C196
----C199
C200

284
----183
280

C206
C207
C208
C209
C210

183
183
183
191
183

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C211
C212
C213
C214
C215

INDEX
NO.
191
191
183
191
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C221
C222
C223
C224
C225

INDEX
NO.
183
191
193
183
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C231
C232
C233
C234
C235

INDEX
NO.
183
191
183
191
193

SYMBOL
NO.
C241
C242
C243
C244
C245

INDEX
NO.
191
193
191
191
193

SYMBOL
NO.
C251
C252
C253
C254
C255

INDEX
NO.
191
193
191
191
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C261
C262
C263
C264
C265

INDEX
NO.
187
183
183
183
183

SYMBOL
NO.
C271
C272
C273
C274
C275

INDEX
NO.
191
191
193
183
183

C216
C217
C218
C219
C220

191
183
193
193
191

C226
C227
C228
C229
C230

193
183
191
183
200

C236
C237
C238
C239
C240

183
191
183
187
191

C246
C247
C248
C249
C250

191
183
183
183
193

C256
C257
C258
C259
C260

191
183
183
191
193

C266
C267
C268
C269
C270

183
193
183
191
183

C276
C277
C278
C279
C280

193
193
183
183
183

D059/D060/D061

191

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C281
C282
C283
C284
C285

INDEX
NO.
191
183
191
200
183

SYMBOL
NO.
C291
C292
C293
C294
C295

INDEX
NO.
191
193
183
191
193

SYMBOL
NO.
C301
C302
C303
C304
C305

INDEX
NO.
191
193
183
191
193

SYMBOL
NO.
C311
C312
C313
C314
C315

INDEX
NO.
183
183
191
183
183

SYMBOL
NO.
C321
C322
C323
C324
C325

INDEX
NO.
183
183
183
183
183

SYMBOL
NO.
C331
C332
C333
C334
C335

INDEX
NO.
191
191
200
193
184

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C341
C342
C343
C344
C345

206
184
200
193
206

C286
C287
C288
C289
C290

191
183
183
193
183

C296
C297
C298
C299
C300

183
191
183
200
183

C306
C307
C308
C309
C310

183
191
191
183
200

C316
C317
C318
C319
C320

183
183
191
183
183

C326
C327
C328
C329
C330

183
207
193
210
207

C336
C337
C338
C339
C340

191
193
200
184
191

C346
C347
C348
C349
C350

191
191
184
200
193

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C351
C352
C353
C354
C355

INDEX
NO.
193
200
184
191
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C361
C362
C363
C364
C365

INDEX
NO.
191
184
200
193
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C371
C372
C373
C374
C375

INDEX
NO.
207
191
193
190
204

SYMBOL
NO.
C381
C382
C383
C384
C385

INDEX
NO.
177
195
195
195
195

SYMBOL
NO.
C391
C392
C393
C394
C395

INDEX
NO.
177
195
197
195
280

SYMBOL
NO.
C401
C402
--C404
C405

INDEX
NO.
195
197
--197
195

SYMBOL
NO.
C411
C412
C413
C414
C415

INDEX
NO.
183
203
197
195
280

C356
C357
C358
C359
C360

206
193
200
184
206

C366
C367
C368
C369
C370

184
193
200
191
191

--C377
--C379
C380

--183
--195
177

C386
C387
C388
C389
C390

197
195
197
197
197

C396
C397
C398
C399
C400

177
195
203
280
203

C406
C407
--C409
C410

197
195
--195
197

C416
C417
C418
C419
C420

195
197
280
280
203

D059/D060/D061

192

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C421
C422
C423
C424
C425

INDEX
NO.
195
177
197
197
197

SYMBOL
NO.
C431
C432
C433
--C435

INDEX
NO.
177
177
195
--183

SYMBOL
NO.
C441
C442
C443
C444
C445

INDEX
NO.
193
191
200
184
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C451
C452
C453
C454
C455

INDEX
NO.
207
191
193
206
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C461
C462
C463
C464
C465

INDEX
NO.
200
191
193
207
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C471
C472
C473
C474
C475

INDEX
NO.
178
191
191
191
191

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C481
C482
C483
C484
C485

184
184
199
199
199

C426
C427
C428
C429
C430

195
177
195
195
195

--C437
C438
C439
C440

--285
191
184
206

C446
C447
C448
C449
C450

200
193
191
184
200

C456
C457
C458
C459
C460

184
200
193
191
184

C466
C467
C468
C469
C470

193
190
204
178
178

C476
C477
C478
C479
C480

191
191
191
191
184

C486
C487
C488
C489
C490

191
184
199
191
191

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C491
C492
C493
C494
C495

INDEX
NO.
184
199
191
191
184

SYMBOL
NO.
C501
C502
C503
C504
C505

INDEX
NO.
191
184
199
206
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C511
C512
C513
C514
C515

INDEX
NO.
191
200
184
191
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C521
C522
C523
C524
C525

INDEX
NO.
191
193
200
206
184

SYMBOL
NO.
C531
C532
C533
C534
C535

INDEX
NO.
183
186
181
183
183

SYMBOL
NO.
C541
C542
C543
C544
C545

INDEX
NO.
183
186
186
186
186

SYMBOL
NO.
--------C555

INDEX
NO.
--------193

C496
C497
C498
C499
C500

199
191
193
200
184

C506
C507
C508
C509
C510

199
199
193
184
184

C516
C517
C518
C519
C520

191
191
191
191
191

C526
C527
C528
C529
C530

191
186
183
183
186

C536
C537
C538
C539
C540

186
183
186
183
186

C546
C547
C548
C549
C550

183
186
183
183
186

C556
C557
C558
C559
C560

183
191
191
191
184

D059/D060/D061

193

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C561
C562
C563
C564
C565

INDEX
NO.
199
184
191
184
191

SYMBOL
NO.
C571
C572
C573
C574
C575

INDEX
NO.
191
184
191
191
184

SYMBOL
NO.
C581
C582
C583
--C585

INDEX
NO.
184
191
186
--192

SYMBOL
NO.
--C592
C593
-----

C566
C567
C568
C569
C570

193
193
184
191
184

C576
C577
C578
C579
C580

191
184
191
184
199

C586
--C588
C589
C590

191
--191
194
184

-----------

CA
SYMBOL
NO.
CA1
CA2

D059/D060/D061

INDEX
NO.
--189
204
---------------

CONNECTOR
INDEX
NO.
198
198

SYMBOL
NO.
C901
C902
C903
C904
C905

INDEX
NO.
186
186
186
186
186

SYMBOL
NO.
C911
C912
C913
C914
C915

INDEX
NO.
186
186
186
186
186

SYMBOL
NO.
C921
C922
C923
C924
C925

INDEX
NO.
186
186
186
186
186

C906
C907
C908
C909
C910

186
186
186
186
186

C916
C917
C918
C919
C920

186
186
186
186
186

C926
C927
C928
C929

186
186
186
186

SYMBOL
NO.
FIL21
FIL22
FIL23
FIL24
FIL25

INDEX
NO.
214
214
218
214
214

FIL

SYMBOL
NO.
CN251
CN252
-------

INDEX
NO.
115
108
-------

SYMBOL
NO.
CN451
CN452
CN453
CN454
CN455

INDEX
NO.
116
107
105
110
103

CN256
CN257
CN258
-----

104
114
113
-----

CN456
CN457
CN458
--CN460

106
102
109
--112

SYMBOL
NO.
CN461
CN462

INDEX
NO.
111
117

SYMBOL
NO.
FIL1
--FIL3
FIL4
FIL5

INDEX
NO.
212
--212
213
212

SYMBOL
NO.
FIL11
FIL12
FIL13
FIL14
FIL15

INDEX
NO.
212
212
212
212
212

INDEX
NO.
123
122
124

FIL6
FIL7
FIL8
FIL9
FIL10

212
212
212
213
212

FIL16
FIL17
FIL18
FIL19
FIL20

212
212
218
213
218

DIODE
SYMBOL
NO.
D1
D2
D3

194

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

IC

SYMBOL
NO.
IC1
IC2
IC3
IC4
IC5

INDEX
NO.
140
144
142
144
139

SYMBOL
NO.
IC11
IC12
IC13
IC14
IC15

INDEX
NO.
147
129
150
160
159

SYMBOL
NO.
--IC22
IC23
IC24
IC25

INDEX
NO.
--136
132
136
134

SYMBOL
NO.
IC31
IC32
IC33
IC34
IC35

INDEX
NO.
154
145
147
131
141

SYMBOL
NO.
IC41
--IC43
IC44
IC45

INDEX
NO.
148
--145
143
134

IC6
IC7
IC8
IC9
IC10

286
286
287
147
147

IC16
--IC18
-----

158
--152
-----

IC26
IC27
IC28
IC29
IC30

137
130
146
141
131

IC36
IC37
IC38
IC39
IC40

138
134
151
134
131

IC46
IC47
IC48

135
133
156

LED

OSC

SYMBOL
NO.
LED1
LED2
LED3
LED4
LED5

INDEX
NO.
127
128
125
125
126

LED6
LED7
-------

128
127
-------

D059/D060/D061

SYMBOL
NO.
--LED102
LED103

INDEX
NO.
--126
127

SYMBOL
NO.
OSC1
OSC2
OSC3
OSC4
OSC5

Q
INDEX
NO.
162
165
164
163
161

L
SYMBOL
NO.
----J3
J4

INDEX
NO.
----232
232

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

L1
L2
L3
L4
L5

216
219
215
216
217

RESISTOR

SYMBOL
NO.
Q1
Q2
-------

INDEX
NO.
119
119
-------

Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10

121
118
118
118
118

195

SYMBOL
NO.
Q11
Q12
Q13
Q14

INDEX
NO.
118
118
120
120

SYMBOL
NO.
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5

INDEX
NO.
260
260
251
251
251

SYMBOL
NO.
R11
R12
R13
R14
R15

INDEX
NO.
269
276
269
279
247

R6
R7
R8
--R10

251
236
250
--269

R16
R17
R18
R19
R20

247
247
274
273
270

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R21
R22
R23
R24
R25

INDEX
NO.
236
235
256
253
253

SYMBOL
NO.
R31
R32
R33
R34
R35

INDEX
NO.
251
251
251
250
250

SYMBOL
NO.
R41
R42
R43
R44
---

INDEX
NO.
236
234
250
251
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R51
R52
R53
R54
R55

INDEX
NO.
242
233
240
240
234

SYMBOL
NO.
R61
R62
R63
R64
R65

INDEX
NO.
236
240
235
234
235

SYMBOL
NO.
R71
R72
R73
R74
R75

INDEX
NO.
235
236
234
236
236

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R81
R82
R83
R84
R85

233
233
236
236
256

R26
R27
R28
R29
R30

256
256
256
256
256

R36
R37
R38
R39
R40

251
256
234
234
240

R46
----R49
R50

256
----257
236

R56
R57
R58
R59
R60

239
239
240
240
240

R66
R67
R68
R69
R70

251
251
237
235
235

R76
R77
R78
R79
R80

256
234
234
234
233

R86
R87
--R89
---

256
269
--257
---

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R91
R92
R93
R94
R95

INDEX
NO.
259
256
256
251
251

SYMBOL
NO.
R101
----R104
R105

INDEX
NO.
269
----256
256

SYMBOL
NO.
R111
R112
R113
R114
R115

INDEX
NO.
256
256
256
256
256

SYMBOL
NO.
R121
R122
--R124
---

INDEX
NO.
250
256
--269
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

INDEX
NO.
236
235
244
244
244

SYMBOL
NO.
R141
R142
R143
R144
R145

INDEX
NO.
251
251
256
256
251

SYMBOL
NO.
R151
R152
R153
R154
R155

INDEX
NO.
233
252
252
256
256

R96
R97
R98
R99
R100

251
256
256
269
269

R106
R107
R108
R109
R110

250
251
256
256
256

R116
R117
R118
R119
R120

263
256
250
256
256

R126
R127
R128
R129
R130

240
236
269
230
236

R136
R137
R138
R139
R140

235
235
251
256
256

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

251
238
256
269
269

R156
R157
R158
R159
R160

252
269
235
265
265

D059/D060/D061

196

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R161
R162
R163
R164
R165

INDEX
NO.
265
265
236
235
230

SYMBOL
NO.
R171
R172
R173
R174
R175

INDEX
NO.
265
265
230
235
265

SYMBOL
NO.
R181
R182
--R184
R185

INDEX
NO.
235
241
--269
251

SYMBOL
NO.
R191
R192
R193
--R195

INDEX
NO.
251
251
251
--264

SYMBOL
NO.
R201
R202
R203
R204
---

INDEX
NO.
230
230
266
266
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R211
R212
R213
R214
R215

INDEX
NO.
235
235
236
241
242

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R221
R222
R223
R224
R225

236
236
230
269
269

R166
R167
R168
R169
R170

236
236
240
265
265

R176
R177
R178
R179
R180

265
265
265
230
240

R186
R187
R188
R189
R190

251
250
250
269
251

R196
R197
R198
R199
R200

254
254
238
269
254

R206
R207
R208
R209
R210

236
265
265
265
265

R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

236
242
242
242
236

R226
R227
R228
R229
R230

269
269
269
261
250

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R231
R232
R233
R234
R235

INDEX
NO.
250
256
251
256
251

SYMBOL
NO.
R241
R242
R243
--R245

INDEX
NO.
236
243
236
--230

SYMBOL
NO.
R251
R252
R253
R254
R255

INDEX
NO.
246
251
251
251
251

SYMBOL
NO.
R261
R262
R263
R264
R265

INDEX
NO.
256
251
251
251
251

SYMBOL
NO.
R271
R272
R273
R274
R275

INDEX
NO.
236
236
236
235
267

SYMBOL
NO.
R281
R282
R283
R284
R285

INDEX
NO.
235
235
241
267
268

SYMBOL
NO.
R291
R292
R293
R294
R295

INDEX
NO.
240
236
236
236
241

R236
R237
R238
R239
R240

251
252
246
236
240

--R247
R248
R249
R250

--241
241
241
236

R256
R257
R258
R259
R260

256
251
251
256
256

R266
--R268
R269
R270

251
--277
240
240

R276
R277
R278
R279
R280

267
268
268
268
236

R286
R287
R288
R289
R290

267
236
236
236
236

R296
R297
R298
R299
R300

231
231
231
231
231

D059/D060/D061

197

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R301
R302
R303
R304
R305

INDEX
NO.
231
231
231
231
231

SYMBOL
NO.
R311
--R313
--R315

INDEX
NO.
231
--269
--269

SYMBOL
NO.
R321
R322
R323
R324
R325

INDEX
NO.
251
251
252
252
262

SYMBOL
NO.
R331
R332
R333
R334
R335

INDEX
NO.
269
256
256
256
258

SYMBOL
NO.
R341
R342
R343
R344
R345

INDEX
NO.
236
240
240
244
236

SYMBOL
NO.
R351
R352
R353
R354
R355

INDEX
NO.
253
253
253
253
253

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R361
R362
R363
R364
R365

236
236
240
236
240

R306
R307
R308
R309
R310

231
231
231
231
231

R316
R317
R318
R319
R320

251
251
251
250
250

R326
R327
R328
-----

262
251
269
-----

R336
R337
R338
R339
R340

277
251
251
251
250

R346
R347
R348
R349
R350

236
239
239
253
253

R356
R357
R358
-----

253
253
253
-----

R366
R367
R368
R369
R370

240
236
239
240
235

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R371
--R373
R374
R375

INDEX
NO.
236
--236
235
236

SYMBOL
NO.
--------R385

INDEX
NO.
--------249

SYMBOL
NO.
R391
R392
R393
R394
R395

INDEX
NO.
249
252
249
252
249

SYMBOL
NO.
R401
R402
R403
R404
R405

INDEX
NO.
249
252
249
252
249

SYMBOL
NO.
R411
R412
R413
R414
R415

INDEX
NO.
249
252
249
252
249

SYMBOL
NO.
R421
R422
R423
R424
R425

INDEX
NO.
275
231
271
251
278

SYMBOL
NO.
--R432
--R434
---

INDEX
NO.
--231
--271
---

R376
R377
R378
R379
R380

235
260
264
269
250

R386
R387
R388
R389
R390

252
249
252
249
252

R396
R397
R398
R399
R400

252
249
252
249
252

R406
R407
R408
R409
R410

252
249
252
249
252

R416
R417
R418
--R420

252
245
245
--271

--R427
R428
R429
R430

--248
255
272
236

R436
------R440

251
------240

D059/D060/D061

198

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R441
R442
R443
R444
R445

INDEX
NO.
240
240
235
235
235

REG

RN

SYMBOL
NO.
REG1
REG2
REG3
REG4
REG5

INDEX
NO.
153
157
155
155
155

SYMBOL
NO.
RN1
RN2
RN3
RN4
RN5

INDEX
NO.
172
172
172
222
223

SYMBOL
NO.
RN11
RN12
RN13
RN14
RN15

INDEX
NO.
221
221
221
221
221

SYMBOL
NO.
RN21
RN22
RN23
RN24
RN25

INDEX
NO.
223
222
222
221
221

SYMBOL
NO.
RN31
RN32
RN33
RN34
RN35

INDEX
NO.
220
220
221
220
171

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN41
RN42
RN43
RN44
RN45

221
221
221
228
228

--REG7
REG8

--155
149

RN6
RN7
RN8
RN9
RN10

220
170
225
225
225

RN16
RN17
RN18
RN19
RN20

169
228
228
222
229

RN26
RN27
RN28
RN29
RN30

220
220
220
221
220

RN36
RN37
RN38
RN39
RN40

224
220
168
221
221

RN46
RN47
RN48
RN49
RN50

228
228
222
222
221

SYMBOL
NO.
RN111

INDEX
NO.
227

RN
SYMBOL
NO.
RN51
RN52
RN53
RN54
RN55

INDEX
NO.
222
221
222
166
166

SYMBOL
NO.
RN61
RN62
RN63
RN64
---

INDEX
NO.
221
221
220
220
---

SYMBOL
NO.
RN71
RN72
RN73
RN74
RN75

INDEX
NO.
221
222
222
222
222

SYMBOL
NO.
RN81
--RN83
RN84
RN85

INDEX
NO.
228
--222
226
226

SYMBOL
NO.
RN91
RN92
RN93
RN94
RN95

INDEX
NO.
169
167
229
229
226

SYMBOL
NO.
RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104
RN105

INDEX
NO.
167
221
167
167
169

RN56
RN57
RN58
RN59
RN60

222
222
222
222
221

--RN67
RN68
RN69
RN70

--221
221
221
221

RN76
RN77
RN78
RN79
RN80

222
222
221
221
228

RN86
RN87
RN88
RN89
RN90

226
226
222
169
169

RN96
RN97
RN98
RN99
RN100

226
229
229
229
167

RN106
RN107
RN108
RN109
RN110

227
227
227
227
227

D059/D060/D061

199

Parts Location and List

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)

TP
SYMBOL
NO.
-----------

INDEX
NO.
-----------

SYMBOL
NO.
TP21
TP22
-------

INDEX
NO.
101
101
-------

SYMBOL
NO.
TP31
TP32
TP33
TP34
---

------TP19
TP20

------101
101

------TP29
TP30

------101
101

-----------

D059/D060/D061

INDEX
NO.
101
101
101
101
-------------

SYMBOL
NO.
-----------

INDEX
NO.
-----------

--------TP60

--------101

200

SYMBOL
NO.
TP61
TP62
TP63

INDEX
NO.
101
101
101

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/13/2011

87.BCIU Board (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*

Part No.
D059 5230

D059/D060/D061

Description
PCB: BICU: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1100 1841
1102 5303
1102 5305
1102 6297
1102 6397
1102 6592
1102 6895
1102 8471
1102 8476
1102 8489
1102 8560
1102 9470
1103 3173
1103 3427
1103 3769
1103 3947
1103 4534
1400 1152
1400 1240
1400 1286
1401 1401
1402 1336
1402 1444
1402 1565
1403 0953
1403 0978
1403 0996
1403 1033
1407 4399
1407 4804
1407 5192
1407 5366
1407 5373
1407 5469
1407 5511

Test Pin: RCUCBK


3.5: Connector: ST: 4P
Connector
Connector - 4P
Box Header
Connector
Connector - 40P
Connector - 55447-071
Connector: 55447-1280
Connector - 55451-3010
Connector - KX14-60K5D1E
Connector: 55460-0619
Connector: FH12-36S-0.5SV(89)
Connector: FH12-49S-0.5SV(89)
Connector: BM40B-SHLDS-G(LF)(SN)
Connector: WB4S140HA1
Connector: 100R-JMDSS-G1-TF(S)(LF)(SN)
Transistor: RT1N436M-T111
Transistor: SRC1202UF
Transistor: RT1N430M-T111
FET: SSM3J01T
Diode - 1SS355
Diode: RB051L-40
Diode: RB521S-30
LED - SML-310MT
LED: SML-310DT
LED - SML-310VT
LED: SML-310YT
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC245FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC7SH08FU
CMOS Logic: TC7SZ04FU
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
CMOS Logic: SN74LV21APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW

201

Qty Per
Assembly

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1407 5633
1407 6166
1407 6221
1407 6447
1407 6520
1407 6613
1407 6641
1407 6803
1407 7190
1407 6957
1407 6995
1407 7000
1407 7044
1408 1669
1408 1730
1408 1736
1408 1826
1408 1850
1408 2024
1408 2247
1408 2377
1408 2524
1408 2607
1408 2775
1408 2943
1503 1111
1503 1215
1503 1381
1503 1484
1503 1505
1601 7751
1601 7752
1601 7867
1601 7887
1601 7899

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

IC: SN74LV574APW
IC - ESOC
EEPROM: BR24L01AFV-W
Custom IC - GAVD Type-W
Custom IC - GARAC-C
ICS7152M-01
Custom IC: LEO
CMOS Logic: TC7SZ07FU
Controller: RB5V871A
CMOS Logic: TC7SH17FU
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC244FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC541FT(K)
Clock Generator: ICS7152M-02LF
Series Regulator: R1170H331B
IC - MM1096BF
Operational Amplifier: LMV358MM
IC - R3112Q421A
Regulator - R1170H181B
IC: R3112Q261A-FA
Series Regulator: R1114N181B-F
DC/DC Converter: MP2106DK-LF
Series Regulator: R1171S181B-F
DC/DC Converter: BD9111NV
IC: BD95500MUV
DC/DC Converter: BD9107FVM
Crystal Oscillator: 14MHz
Crystal Oscillator - 17.5MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 26.6MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 71.0966MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 50MHz
Resistor - 4.7K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W

202

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1601 7960
1601 7981
1604 2331
1604 4967
1604 5069
1604 5239
1605 1137
1605 1200
1605 1202
1605 1205
1605 1206
1605 1208
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1224
1605 1240
1605 1283
1605 1285
1605 1289
1605 1294
1605 1303
1605 1306
1605 1353
1605 1358
1605 1406
1605 1440
1605 1451
1605 1452
1605 1454
1605 1474
1605 1478
1605 1544
1605 1583

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor Array: 100 : 5%: 1/16W: 4Number
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Capacitor - 47F20% 10V
Capacitor: 220F: 20%: 10V
Capacitor: 47F: 20%: 16V
Capacitor - 220F20% 35V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10p 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 100pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor 4.7F10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 0.01F10% 25V
Capacitor - 680pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 3300pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F10% 10V
Resistor - 1000pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 0.01F+80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 1F10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.1F10% 25V
Capacitor - 10F10% 10V
Capacitor - 10F10% 6.3V
Capacitor: 100pF: 10%: 50V
Capacitor: 0.47F: 10%: 6.3V
Capacitor - 1F10% 6.3V
Capacitor: 0.33F: 10%: 6.3V
Capacitor - 47F20% 6.3V
Capacitor: 0.015F: 5%: 50V
Capacitor: 330pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F: 10%: 16V

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240

1605 1585
1605 1587
1605 1605
1605 1652
1605 1687
1605 1710
1607 0861
1607 1002
1607 1108
1607 1222
1607 1505
1607 1546
1607 1567
1607 2079
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0007
1609 0011
1609 0015
1609 0016
1609 0017
1609 0020
1609 0027
1609 0175
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4105
1650 4151
1650 4222
1650 4330

Capacitor: 4.7F: 10%: 6.3V


Capacitor: 22F: 20%: 6.3V
Capacitor - 4.7F10% 10V
Capacitor: 22F: 20%: 16V
Capacitor: 10F: 10%: 10V
Capacitor: 10F: 10%: 25V
Filter - BK2125HS101
Filter: NFE31PT222Z1E9B
Filter: BLM21PG220SN1B
Inductor - 3.3UH 20% 2.5A
Inductor: SLF6028-4R7M1R6-PF
Inductor - SLF6028-220MR77-PF
Filter: MPZ2012S101A
Inductor: CDEP105NP-3R2MC-50
Resistor: 33: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 10K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 22: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor Array: 1K : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number
Resistor: 56: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 150 : 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 10: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 100K5% 1/16W
Resistor Array: 200 : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor: 150 : 5%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

203

Index
No.

Part No.

241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275

1650 4472
1650 4560
1650 4561
1650 4680
1650 4681
1650 4682
1650 4751
1650 5100
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5103
1650 5104
1650 5201
1650 5221
1650 5302
1650 5330
1650 5332
1650 5360
1650 5470
1650 5471
1650 5472
1650 5680
1650 5681
1650 5751
1654 1000
1654 1002
1654 4300
1654 4701
1655 0000
1655 1003
1655 1202
1655 1203
1655 1243
1655 1303
1655 1502

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 560 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 680 5% 1/10W
Resistor: 6.8K : 5%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 750 : 5%: 1/10W: 1608
Chip Resistor - 10 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100K5%1/16W
Resistor: 200 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor - 2205%1/16W
Resistor: 3K : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor - 335%1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 36 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor 47 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 470 -5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 4.7K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 680: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 750 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor - 100 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor: 430 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor - 4.7K1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 00%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100K1%1/16W
Resistor: 12K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor: 120K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor: 124K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor: 130K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor: 15K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287

1655 1503
1655 2400
1655 3002
1655 8202
1660 2101
1660 2150
1660 2331
1660 4103
1660 4332
1660 8104
1902 0076
1906 0130

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor: 150K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005


Resistor: 240 : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor - 30K1%1/16W
Resistor: 82K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 3300pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F20% 25V
SRAM: 8M: X16: 55NS: G1
Flash Memory: S29GL032N90TFI040: 32M

203A

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5

INDEX
NO.
254
254
189
254
253

SYMBOL
NO.
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15

INDEX
NO.
253
194
197
253
197

SYMBOL
NO.
C21
C22
C23
C24
C25

INDEX
NO.
254
253
254
253
254

SYMBOL
NO.
C31
C32
C33
C34
C35

INDEX
NO.
197
197
254
254
252

SYMBOL
NO.
C41
C42
C43
C44
C45

INDEX
NO.
253
253
250
250
250

SYMBOL
NO.
C51
C52
C53
C54
C55

INDEX
NO.
192
192
188
254
253

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C61
C62
--C64
C65

248
249
--194
254

C6
C7
C8
C9
C10

253
254
253
254
253

C16
C17
C18
C19
C20

253
253
192
254
253

C26
C27
C28
C29
C30

192
191
190
253
254

C36
C37
C38
C39
C40

254
253
194
250
250

C46
C47
C48
C49
C50

253
253
253
253
254

----C58
C59
C60

----194
254
254

C66
C67
C68
C69
C70

254
194
253
253
254

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C71
C72
C73
C74
C75

INDEX
NO.
253
193
254
196
253

SYMBOL
NO.
C81
C82
C83
C84
C85

INDEX
NO.
253
253
253
254
194

SYMBOL
NO.
C91
C92
C93
C94
C95

INDEX
NO.
195
195
254
254
253

SYMBOL
NO.
C101
C102
C103
C104
C105

INDEX
NO.
193
254
253
254
253

SYMBOL
NO.
C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

INDEX
NO.
254
253
254
253
192

SYMBOL
NO.
C121
C122
C123
C124
C125

INDEX
NO.
254
253
253
253
251

SYMBOL
NO.
C131
C132
C133
C134
C135

INDEX
NO.
194
254
254
194
194

C76
C77
C78
C79
C80

197
254
194
253
253

C86
C87
C88
C89
C90

253
195
195
195
195

C96
C97
C98
C99
C100

254
253
254
253
192

C106
C107
C108
C109
C110

254
253
192
254
254

C116
C117
C118
C119
C120

254
253
254
253
254

C126
C127
C128
C129
C130

254
254
254
194
254

C136
C137
C138
C139
C140

254
254
194
254
194

D059/D060/D061

204

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR

CA

SYMBOL
NO.
C141
C142
C143
C144
C145

INDEX
NO.
254
254
194
254
194

SYMBOL
NO.
C151
C152
C153
C154
C155

INDEX
NO.
254
194
254
194
194

SYMBOL
NO.
C161
C162
C163
C164
C165

INDEX
NO.
194
254
254
194
254

SYMBOL
NO.
C171
C172
C173
C174
C175

INDEX
NO.
194
254
254
194
194

SYMBOL
NO.
C181
C182
C183
C184
C185

INDEX
NO.
254
254
194
254
194

SYMBOL
NO.
C191
C192
C193
C194
C195

INDEX
NO.
253
253
254
253
253

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

CA1
CA2
CA3
CA4
CA5

200
200
200
200
200

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

254
254
194
194
254

C156
C157
C158
C159
C160

254
194
254
254
194

C166
C167
C168
C169
C170

194
254
254
194
254

C176
C177
C178
C179
C180

254
254
194
254
194

C186
C187
C188
C189
C190

194
194
251
253
253

C196
C197

254
254

CA6
CA7
CA8
CA9
CA10

200
200
200
200
199

SYMBOL
NO.
CN331
CN332
CN333
--CN335

INDEX
NO.
101
103
110
--112

CA

CONNECTOR

SYMBOL
NO.
CA11
CA12
CA13
CA14
CA15

INDEX
NO.
199
198
199
199
199

SYMBOL
NO.
CA21
CA22
CA23
CA24
CA25

INDEX
NO.
200
200
200
200
200

CA16
--CA18
CA19
CA20

198
--200
198
201

CA26
CA27
CA28
CA29
CA30

200
200
200
200
200

D059/D060/D061

SYMBOL
NO.
CA31
CA32
CA33
CA34
CA35

INDEX
NO.
200
200
200
200
200

SYMBOL
NO.
CN301
CN302
CN303
CN304
CN305

INDEX
NO.
121
118
116
114
108

SYMBOL
NO.
CN311
CN312
CN313
CN314
CN315

INDEX
NO.
105
117
111
119
116

SYMBOL
NO.
CN321
CN322
CN323
CN324
CN325

INDEX
NO.
113
114
106
107
104

CN306
CN307
CN308
CN309
CN310

101
120
118
102
117

CN316
CN317
CN318
CN319
CN320

117
120
106
104
117

CN326
CN327
CN328
CN329
CN330

106
115
109
107
117

205

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)

DIODE

FUSE

SYMBOL
NO.
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5

INDEX
NO.
146
145
145
146
149

SYMBOL
NO.
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15

INDEX
NO.
145
146
148
145
145

SYMBOL
NO.
D21
D22
D23
D24
D25

INDEX
NO.
146
146
150
146
146

SYMBOL
NO.
D31
D32
D33
D34
D35

INDEX
NO.
142
144
149
146
145

D6
D7
D8
D9
D10

146
146
146
150
149

D16
D17
D18
D19
D20

143
149
150
150
146

D26
D27
D28
D29
D30

146
146
145
144
144

D36
D37
D38
D39
D40

146
146
146
146
146

SYMBOL
NO.
D41
D42

INDEX
NO.
146
146

IC

IC

SYMBOL
NO.
FU1
FU2
FU3
FU4
FU5

INDEX
NO.
122
123
124
123
124

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

IC1
IC2
IC3
IC4
IC5

155
153
171
158
175

FU6
FU7
FU8

124
124
123

IC6
IC7
IC8
IC9
IC10

159
170
162
162
165

INDEX
NO.
152
151

SYMBOL
NO.
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5

INDEX
NO.
126
128
129
140
132

Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10

130
132
132
132
141

LED

SYMBOL
NO.
IC11
IC12
IC13
IC14
IC15

INDEX
NO.
165
164
164
153
153

SYMBOL
NO.
IC21
IC22
IC23
IC24
IC25

INDEX
NO.
155
163
163
156
153

SYMBOL
NO.
IC31
IC32
IC33
IC34
IC35

INDEX
NO.
155
163
169
163
169

SYMBOL
NO.
IC41
IC42
IC43
IC44
IC45

INDEX
NO.
166
167
165
165
164

SYMBOL
NO.
IC51
IC52
IC53
IC54
IC55

INDEX
NO.
165
165
164
165
155

IC16
IC17
IC18
IC19
IC20

172
166
154
174
154

IC26
IC27
IC28
IC29
IC30

160
1
159
165
153

IC36
IC37
IC38
IC39
IC40

169
159
161
159
154

IC46
IC47
IC48
IC49
IC50

157
169
165
165
165

IC56
IC57
IC58
IC59

155
173
168
168

D059/D060/D061

206

SYMBOL
NO.
LED101
LED102

OSC
SYMBOL
NO.
OSC1

INDEX
NO.
177

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR

SYMBOL
NO.
Q11
Q12
Q13
Q14
Q15

INDEX
NO.
141
140
127
138
129

SYMBOL
NO.
Q21
Q22
Q23
Q24
Q25

INDEX
NO.
132
141
141
141
133

SYMBOL
NO.
Q31
Q32
Q33
Q34
Q35

INDEX
NO.
132
130
132
132
132

SYMBOL
NO.
Q41
Q42
Q43
Q44
Q45

INDEX
NO.
130
136
136
136
130

Q16
Q17
Q18
Q19
Q20

129
130
141
141
130

Q26
Q27
Q28
Q29
Q30

128
131
128
128
139

Q36
Q37
Q38
Q39
Q40

132
132
132
132
141

Q46
Q47
Q48
Q49
Q50

135
132
132
135
132

SYMBOL
NO.
Q51
Q52
Q53
Q54

INDEX
NO.
130
130
137
134

SYMBOL
NO.
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5

INDEX
NO.
209
209
209
209
214

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R11
R12
R13
R14
R15

217
218
218
215
227

R6
R7
R8
R9
R10

209
215
224
220
224

R16
R17
R18
R19
R20

220
220
215
215
216

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R21
R22
R23
R24
R25

INDEX
NO.
216
215
223
215
214

SYMBOL
NO.
R31
R32
--R34
R35

INDEX
NO.
244
241
--215
215

SYMBOL
NO.
R41
R42
R43
R44
---

INDEX
NO.
215
234
244
236
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R51
R52
R53
R54
R55

INDEX
NO.
215
207
219
219
215

SYMBOL
NO.
R61
R62
R63
R64
R65

INDEX
NO.
215
178
214
220
212

SYMBOL
NO.
R71
R72
R73
R74
R75

INDEX
NO.
220
215
223
220
220

SYMBOL
NO.
R81
R82
R83
R84
R85

INDEX
NO.
244
215
212
215
212

R26
R27
R28
R29
R30

223
215
215
215
238

R36
R37
R38
R39
---

220
235
244
236
---

R46
R47
R48
R49
---

215
232
244
236
---

R56
R57
R58
R59
R60

210
215
226
210
220

R66
R67
R68
R69
R70

223
215
215
220
215

R76
R77
R78
R79
R80

215
212
215
212
215

R86
R87
--R89
R90

215
212
--217
214

D059/D060/D061

207

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
--R92
R93
R94
---

INDEX
NO.
--217
214
243
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R101
----R104
R105

INDEX
NO.
225
----214
212

SYMBOL
NO.
R111
R112
--R114
R115

INDEX
NO.
230
214
--214
241

SYMBOL
NO.
R121
R122
R123
R124
R125

INDEX
NO.
223
215
214
215
211

SYMBOL
NO.
R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

INDEX
NO.
215
220
215
215
221

SYMBOL
NO.
----R143
R144
R145

INDEX
NO.
----245
242
244

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R151
R152
R153
R154
R155

215
215
215
244
220

R96
--R98
R99
R100

214
--207
207
207

R106
R107
R108
--R110

215
214
217
--215

R116
R117
R118
R119
R120

244
238
179
179
179

R126
R127
R128
R129
R130

211
215
211
211
215

------R139
---

------208
---

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

244
239
237
240
215

R156
R157
----R160

215
215
----241

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R161
R162
R163
-----

INDEX
NO.
244
238
215
-----

SYMBOL
NO.
--R172
R173
R174
R175

INDEX
NO.
--241
244
238
212

SYMBOL
NO.
R181
R182
--R184
R185

INDEX
NO.
215
208
--245
244

SYMBOL
NO.
R191
R192
R193
-----

INDEX
NO.
244
240
215
-----

SYMBOL
NO.
--R202
R203
R204
R205

INDEX
NO.
--245
244
240
224

SYMBOL
NO.
R211
R212
R213
R214
R215

INDEX
NO.
233
212
215
220
215

SYMBOL
NO.
R221
R222
R223
R224
R225

INDEX
NO.
212
214
220
215
213

R166
R167
R168
R169
---

241
244
238
215
---

R176
R177
R178
R179
R180

215
229
212
215
217

R186
R187
R188
--R190

240
215
208
--245

R196
R197
R198
R199
R200

236
244
234
215
208

R206
R207
R208
R209
R210

217
214
218
218
215

R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

215
212
215
212
215

R226
R227
R228
-----

213
213
213
-----

D059/D060/D061

208

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR

RN

SYMBOL
NO.
R231
--R233
R234
R235

INDEX
NO.
215
--207
207
231

SYMBOL
NO.
R241
R242
R243
R244
R245

INDEX
NO.
220
220
220
215
220

SYMBOL
NO.
R251
R252
R253
R254
R255

INDEX
NO.
212
216
216
220
247

SYMBOL
NO.
R261
R262
R263
R264
R265

INDEX
NO.
214
212
244
246
215

SYMBOL
NO.
R271
R272
R273
R274
R275

INDEX
NO.
215
228
224
212
215

R236
R237
R238
R239
R240

212
212
212
215
220

R246
R247
R248
R249
R250

220
215
212
212
215

R256
R257
R258
R259
R260

220
215
224
212
212

R266
R267
R268
R269
R270

212
215
215
212
216

R276
R277
R278
R279
R280

212
219
215
219
214

SYMBOL
NO.
RN11
RN12
RN13
RN14
RN15

INDEX
NO.
181
181
181
202
181

SYMBOL
NO.
RN21
RN22
RN23
RN24
RN25

INDEX
NO.
202
181
203
205
206

SYMBOL
NO.
RN31
RN32
RN33
RN34
RN35

INDEX
NO.
204
204
204
204
204

SYMBOL
NO.
RN41
RN42
RN43
RN44
RN45

INDEX
NO.
204
204
181
183
181

SYMBOL
NO.
RN51
RN52
RN53
RN54
RN55

RN16
RN17
RN18
RN19
RN20

181
181
202
202
202

RN26
RN27
RN28
RN29
RN30

185
203
202
203
202

RN36
RN37
RN38
RN39
RN40

181
181
186
204
182

RN46
RN47
RN48
RN49
RN50

181
181
182
183
183

RN56
RN57
RN58
RN59
RN60

SYMBOL
NO.
R281
R282

INDEX
NO.
215
222

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN1
RN2
RN3
RN4
RN5

203
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202

SYMBOL
NO.
REG1

INDEX
NO.
176

RN6
RN7
RN8
RN9
RN10

INDEX
NO.
184
180
181
183
183

SYMBOL
NO.
RN61
RN62
RN63
RN64
RN65

INDEX
NO.
202
181
204
204
202

SYMBOL
NO.
RN71
RN72
RN73
RN74
RN75

INDEX
NO.
202
202
181
181
181

181
183
181
202
202

RN66
RN67
RN68
RN69
RN70

202
204
202
202
204

RN76
RN77
RN78
RN79
RN80

204
202
202
204
202

REG

RN

D059/D060/D061

209

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR

ZD

SYMBOL
NO.
RN81
RN82
RN83
RN84
RN85

INDEX
NO.
202
204
202
202
184

SYMBOL
NO.
RN91
RN92
RN93
RN94
RN95

INDEX
NO.
181
181
181
181
181

RN86
RN87
RN88
RN89
RN90

202
187
203
181
181

RN96
RN97
RN98
RN99
RN100

181
181
181
181
203

D059/D060/D061

SYMBOL
NO.
RN101

INDEX
NO.
187

SYMBOL
NO.
ZD1
ZD2

INDEX
NO.
147
147

SW
SYMBOL
NO.
SW1

INDEX
NO.
125

210

Parts Location and List

88.IO Board (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
1

Part No.
D059 5241
B234 5285

D059/D060/D061

Description
PCB: IOB
IC: PED

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1102 5301
1102 5325
1102 6298
1102 6299
1102 6301
1102 6305
1102 6306
1102 6396
1102 6403
1102 8477
1102 8467
1102 8469
1102 8480
1102 8490
1102 8492
1102 8493
1102 8494
1102 9547
1103 3624
1103 3663
1103 3769
1109 0007
1109 0016
1109 0018
1204 2802
1400 0731
1400 0781
1400 0855
1400 0953
1400 1012
1400 1153
1400 1155
1400 1188
1400 1294
1400 1297

211

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - 2P
Connector: B02P-XL-HDS(LF)(SN)
Connector - 5P
Connector - 6P
Connector: 53324-0860
Connector - 12P
Connector - 13P
Connector: 53313-1665
Connector - 30P
Connector - 13P
Connector - 55447-0370
Connector: 55447-0570
Connector - 55447-1610
Connector: 55451-3270
Connector - 55451-3610
Connector - 55451-3810
Connector - 55451-4010
Connector : 55451-1870
Connector: 5566-22A-210
Connector: 55451-1670
Connector: BM40B-SHLDS-G(LF)(SN)
IC - MINISMDC100-02
Circuit Protector - SMD075
Circuit Protector - SMD100
Dip Switch
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor: 2SB1132R
Transistor: 2SA1235A-T112
Transistor - 2SC4081S
Transistor: 2SD2656
Transistor: RT1P237M-T111
Transistor: RT1P441M-T111
Transistor: 2SB1694
Transistor: RT1N241M-T111
Transistor: RT1N431M-T111

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1401 1022
1401 1509
1401 1135
1401 1233
1401 1301
1401 1419
1402 1057
1402 1142
1402 1322
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1663
1402 1700
1402 1748
1402 2008
1403 0953
1403 0996
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2231
1407 4399
1407 4687
1407 5344
1407 5351
1407 5352
1407 5376
1407 5469
1407 6759
1407 6926
1407 6927
1407 6995
1407 7005
1407 7000
1408 0826
1408 0827

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

FET: 2SK2009
FET: RSR015P03
FET: 2SK3019
FET: SSM3J14T
FET: 2SK2615
FET: 2SK4033(TE16L1,NQ)
Diode Array - DAP202U
Diode Array - DAN217
Diode Array - DAN202U
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode: RB481K
Diode: D1N60-5060
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310VT
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - TD62308AF
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC245FT(K)
IC - TA8083F
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
CMOS Logic: 74LVC32A: TSSOP
IC - SN74LV32APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
Custom IC: EIO
Motor Control IC: SLA7072MPRF
Motor Control IC: SLA7073MPRF
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC244FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT244AFT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC541FT(K)
IC - TA8428K
IC - TA8429H

212

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1408 1206
1408 1779
1408 1829
1408 1911
1408 2007
1408 2393
1503 1274
1601 5277
1601 5532
1601 7751
1601 7752
1601 7781
1601 7791
1601 7796
1601 7868
1601 7871
1601 7899
1604 4730
1604 4838
1604 5714
1604 4925
1604 5375
1604 5719
1605 1137
1605 1208
1605 1406
1605 1419
1605 1479
1605 1480
1605 1483
1605 1531
1609 0006
1609 0016
1609 0020
1609 0025

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F
IC - R3112Q281A
Ope Amp - LM358PW
Comparator - LM2903PW
Operational Amplifier: LM324PW
Series Regulator: R1172H331B-FB
Crystal Oscillator: 19.85MHz
Resistor - 3.9 5% 2W
Resistor - 91 5% 2W
Resistor - 4.7K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor - 10 5%
Resistor Array - 1K 5%
Resistor
Resistor
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Capacitor - 47F20% 50V
Capacitor: 47F: 20%: 10V
Capacitor: 47F: 20%: 25V
Resistor - 100F20% 10V
Capacitor: 220F: 20%: 50V
Capacitor: 100F: 20%: 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor: 100pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 10F10% 6.3V
Capacitor: 4.7F: 10%: 16V
Capacitor - 47pF 10%: 50V
Capacitor - 100pF 10% 50V
Capacitor: 0.01F: 20%: 25V
Capacitor: 470pF: 20%: 50V
Resistor: 10K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 56: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 10: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor Array: 100 : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240

1609 0033
1633 0000
1634 0000
1650 2151
1650 2472
1650 3331
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4154
1650 4221
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4332
1650 4393
1650 4472
1650 5103
1650 5560
1652 1000
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1201
1654 1302
1654 2000
1654 1601
1654 2260
1654 2050
1654 2152
1654 2200
1654 2700
1654 3000
1654 3090

Resistor Array: 82 : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number


Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/4W
Chip Resistor-4.7K
Resistor: 330: 5%: 1/8W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor 150K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2205%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K5%1/10W
Resistor - 39K5%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 10K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor 56 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 100: 1%: 1/4W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Resistor: 1.2K : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 13K : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 200 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Chip Resistor - 1.6K1% 1/10W
Resistor: 226 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 205 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 21.5K : 1%: 1/10W
Resistor: 220: 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 270: : 1%: 1/10W
Chip Resistor: 300: 1%: 1/10W
Resistor: 309 : 1%: 1/10W

D059/D060/D061

Qty Per
Assembly

213

Index
No.

Part No.

241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254

1654 3742
1654 4701
1654 4702
1654 5231
1654 6192
1654 7680
1650 4471
1660 2150
1660 2180
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Resistor: 37.4K : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor - 4.7K1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 47K1%1/10W
Resistor - 5.23K1%1/10W
Chip Resistor: 61.9K: 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 768 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor - 4705%1/10W
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 18pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F20% 25V

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

BAT
SYMBOL
NO.
BAT1

CAPACITOR
INDEX
NO.
119

SYMBOL
NO.
--------C5

INDEX
NO.
--------216

SYMBOL
NO.
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15

INDEX
NO.
216
260
213
216
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C21
C22
--C24
C25

INDEX
NO.
216
260
--216
236

SYMBOL
NO.
--C32
C33
--C35

INDEX
NO.
--214
232
--260

SYMBOL
NO.
C41
C42
C43
C44
---

INDEX
NO.
260
232
216
216
---

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C51
--C53
C54
---

232
--210
216
---

--C7
--C9
C10

--216
--232
260

C16
C17
C18
C19
C20

232
216
210
216
216

C26
C27
C28
C29
---

236
216
216
216
---

C36
C37
C38
C39
C40

230
218
260
260
260

--C47
C48
C49
---

--232
260
216
---

C56
C57
C58
--C60

260
260
229
--260

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C61
--C63
C64
C65

INDEX
NO.
229
--216
216
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C71
C72
C73
C74
C75

INDEX
NO.
216
230
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C81
C82
C83
C84
C85

INDEX
NO.
260
216
213
230
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C91
C92
C93
C94
C95

INDEX
NO.
217
216
216
260
209

SYMBOL
NO.
C101
C102
--C104
C105

INDEX
NO.
216
216
--232
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C111
C112
C113
C114
C115

INDEX
NO.
232
232
260
260
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C121
C123
--C124
C125

INDEX
NO.
232
260
--230
216

C66
C67
C68
C69
C70

260
230
260
260
260

C76
C77
C78
C79
C80

216
260
260
260
260

C86
C87
C88
C89
C90

230
213
260
260
260

--C97
C98
C99
---

--216
230
216
---

C106
C107
C108
-----

228
208
228
-----

C116
C117
C118
C119
C120

228
228
230
216
260

C126
C127
C128
C129
C130

234
220
235
213
213

D059/D060/D061

214

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
--C132
--C134
---

INDEX
NO.
--232
--216
---

SYMBOL
NO.
C141
C142
C143
C144
---

INDEX
NO.
260
260
216
260
---

SYMBOL
NO.
C151
C152
C153
-----

INDEX
NO.
232
216
260
-----

SYMBOL
NO.
C161
C162
C163
C164
C165

INDEX
NO.
207
207
260
234
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C171
C172
C173
C174
---

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
213
---

SYMBOL
NO.
C181
C182
--C184
C185

INDEX
NO.
219
230
--260
216

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C191
C192
C193
C194
C195

260
216
218
230
260

C136
------C140

232
------260

C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

216
222
216
234
232

----C158
C159
C160

----260
260
260

--------C170

--------260

C176
--C178
C179
C180

260
--219
219
219

C186
C187
C188
C189
C190

232
260
260
260
260

C196
--C198
C199
C200

216
--260
216
206

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C201
C202
C203
C204
C205

INDEX
NO.
206
232
260
260
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C211
C212
C213
C214
C215

INDEX
NO.
213
260
260
260
213

SYMBOL
NO.
C221
C222
C223
--C225

INDEX
NO.
260
219
260
--260

SYMBOL
NO.
--C232
C233
C234
C235

INDEX
NO.
--216
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C241
--C243
C244
C245

INDEX
NO.
219
--260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C251
C252
C253
C254
C255

INDEX
NO.
219
219
219
226
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C261
C262
C263
C264
C265

INDEX
NO.
204
204
204
204
204

C206
C207
C208
C209
C210

216
214
260
214
260

--C217
C218
C219
C220

--232
216
260
225

C226
C227
C228
C229
C230

216
231
234
234
229

C236
C237
C238
C239
C240

210
231
216
260
229

C246
C247
C248
C249
C250

260
260
260
227
227

C256
--C258
C259
C260

226
--260
213
204

C266
C267
C268
C269
---

204
204
232
260
---

D059/D060/D061

215

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C271
C272
C273
C274
C275

INDEX
NO.
212
210
229
213
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C281
C282
C283
C284
C285

INDEX
NO.
213
236
221
216
224

SYMBOL
NO.
C291
C292
C293
C294
C295

INDEX
NO.
231
212
213
260
229

SYMBOL
NO.
C301
C302
C303
C304
C305

INDEX
NO.
260
231
212
224
236

SYMBOL
NO.
C311
C312
C313
C314
C315

INDEX
NO.
260
227
227
207
207

SYMBOL
NO.
C321
--C323
--C325

INDEX
NO.
260
--260
--216

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C331
C332
C333
C334
C335

216
260
260
260
260

C276
C277
C278
C279
C280

222
260
231
212
260

------C289
C290

------260
216

C296
C297
--C299
C300

230
225
--216
260

C306
C307
C308
C309
C310

216
216
212
213
260

C316
C317
C318
C319
C320

260
260
260
260
260

C326
C327
C328
C329
C330

211
213
260
213
229

C336
C337
C338
C339
C340

211
216
260
236
260

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C341
C342
C343
C344
C345

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C351
--C353
C354
---

INDEX
NO.
212
--231
216
---

SYMBOL
NO.
--C362
C363
C364
C365

INDEX
NO.
--260
228
232
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C371
C372
--C374
C375

INDEX
NO.
260
216
--260
210

SYMBOL
NO.
C381
C382
C383
C384
C385

INDEX
NO.
232
216
232
232
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C391
C392
C393
C394
C395

INDEX
NO.
232
260
232
232
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C401
C402
C403
C404
C405

INDEX
NO.
216
232
260
232
232

C346
C347
C348
C349
C350

216
216
260
229
229

C356
C357
--C359
C360

232
260
--228
216

C366
C367
C368
C369
C370

260
260
216
216
260

C376
C377
C378
C379
C380

260
210
232
260
216

C386
--C388
C389
C390

260
--232
260
216

C396
C397
C398
C399
C400

260
260
260
232
260

C406
C407
C408
C409
C410

260
260
260
216
216

D059/D060/D061

216

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C411
C412
C413
C414
C415

INDEX
NO.
216
260
260
223
214

SYMBOL
NO.
C421
C422
C423
C424
C425

INDEX
NO.
220
232
260
260
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C431
C432
C433
C434
C435

INDEX
NO.
216
216
260
260
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C441
C442
C443
C444
C445

INDEX
NO.
228
260
260
260
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C451
C452
C453
C454
C455

INDEX
NO.
223
232
260
260
223

SYMBOL
NO.
C461
C462
C463
C464
C465

INDEX
NO.
232
232
232
232
260

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C471
C472
C473
C474
C475

216
260
232
260
260

C416
C417
C418
C419
C420

235
260
232
232
223

C426
C427
C428
C429
C430

216
260
228
216
260

C436
C437
C438
C439
C440

232
260
232
260
260

C446
C447
C448
C449
C450

233
216
260
260
216

C456
C457
C458
C459
C460

205
232
260
232
232

C466
C467
C468
C469
C470

260
232
205
260
260

C476
C477
C478
C479
C480

260
260
260
260
260

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C481
C482
C483
C484
C485

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
216
213

SYMBOL
NO.
C491
C492
C493
C494
C495

INDEX
NO.
213
230
232
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C501
C502
C503
C504
C505

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C511
--C513
C514
C515

INDEX
NO.
232
--260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C521
C522
C523
C524
C525

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
260
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C531
C532
C533
C534
C535

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C541
C542
C543
C544
C545

INDEX
NO.
234
260
216
234
260

C486
C487
C488
C489
C490

260
260
260
216
260

C496
C497
C498
C499
C500

260
260
260
260
216

------C509
C510

------260
260

C516
C517
C518
C519
C520

232
216
216
216
260

C526
C527
C528
C529
C530

260
260
260
260
260

C536
C537
C538
C539
C540

260
260
216
260
260

C546
C547
C548
C549
C550

260
260
260
260
260

D059/D060/D061

217

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C551
C552
C553
C554
C555

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C561
C562
C563
C564
C565

INDEX
NO.
260
260
216
216
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C571
C572
C573
C574
C575

INDEX
NO.
224
224
230
216
234

SYMBOL
NO.
C581
C582
C583
C584
C585

INDEX
NO.
260
213
260
232
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C591
C592
C593
C594
C595

INDEX
NO.
260
234
260
219
219

SYMBOL
NO.
C601
C602
C603
C604
C605

INDEX
NO.
216
216
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C611
C612
C613
C614
C615

227
260
232
230
260

C556
C557
C558
C559
C560

234
216
260
260
230

C566
C567
C568
C569
C570

260
226
216
232
232

C576
---------

260
---------

C586
C587
C588
C589
C590

219
232
219
219
219

C596
C597
C598
C599
C600

219
216
260
260
216

C606
C607
C608
C609
C610

216
216
232
260
260

C616
C617
C618
C619
C620

232
232
232
232
232

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C621
C622
C623
C624
C625

INDEX
NO.
232
232
213
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C631
C632
C633
C634
C635

INDEX
NO.
260
216
216
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C641
C642
C643
C644
C645

INDEX
NO.
216
260
216
232
230

SYMBOL
NO.
C651
C652
C653
C654
C655

INDEX
NO.
232
232
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C661
C662
C663
C664
C665

INDEX
NO.
260
213
216
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C671
C672
C673
C674
C675

INDEX
NO.
260
260
234
260
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C681
C682
C683
C684
C685

INDEX
NO.
219
219
219
219
219

C626
C627
C628
C629
C630

260
213
232
232
260

C636
C637
C638
C639
C640

216
232
234
260
260

C646
C647
C648
C649
C650

232
232
232
232
232

C656
C657
C658
C659
C660

260
260
216
260
232

C666
C667
C668
C669
---

216
213
260
260
---

C676
C677
C678
C679
C680

232
260
260
219
219

C686
C687
--C689
C690

219
219
--260
227

D059/D060/D061

218

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C691
C692
C693
C694
C695

INDEX
NO.
232
260
260
216
213

SYMBOL
NO.
C701
C702
C703
C704
C705

INDEX
NO.
232
232
234
232
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C711
C712
C713
C714
C715

INDEX
NO.
232
232
232
213
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C721
C722
C723
C724
C725

INDEX
NO.
260
213
216
232
232

SYMBOL
NO.
C731
C732
C733
C734
C735

INDEX
NO.
216
216
216
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C741
C742
C743
C744
C745

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

C751
C752
C753
--C755

216
216
229
--216

C696
C697
C698
C699
C700

213
213
213
260
260

C706
C707
C708
C709
C710

232
232
232
232
232

C716
C717
C718
C719
C720

216
213
216
260
213

C726
C727
C728
C729
C730

216
260
216
216
213

C736
C737
C738
C739
C740

260
260
260
260
260

C746
C747
C748
C749
C750

260
260
260
232
216

C756
C757
C758
C759
C760

216
215
230
260
219

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
C761
--C763
C764
C765

INDEX
NO.
231
--216
215
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C771
C772
C773
C774
C775

INDEX
NO.
216
219
234
260
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C781
--C783
C784
C785

INDEX
NO.
234
--232
219
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C791
C792
C793
C794
C795

INDEX
NO.
260
219
219
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C801
C802
C803
C804
C805

INDEX
NO.
213
213
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C811
C812
C813
C814
C815

INDEX
NO.
260
230
229
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
C821
C822
C823
C824
C825

INDEX
NO.
215
260
260
260
260

C766
C767
C768
C769
C770

216
216
216
230
216

C776
C777
C778
C779
C780

232
219
260
219
232

C786
C787
C788
C789
C790

260
260
260
234
216

C796
C797
C798
C799
C800

260
260
260
229
213

C806
C807
C808
C809
C810

260
229
216
216
260

C816
C817
C818
C819
C820

260
260
216
260
231

C826
C827
C828
C829
C830

260
260
260
260
260

D059/D060/D061

219

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

CAPACITOR

CONNECTOR

SYMBOL
NO.
C831
C832
C833
C834
C835

INDEX
NO.
260
260
260
260
260

SYMBOL
NO.
--C842
-------

INDEX
NO.
--224
-------

SYMBOL
NO.
C851
C852
-------

INDEX
NO.
232
216
-------

SYMBOL
NO.
C861
---------

C836
C837
C838
-----

213
231
216
-----

C846
C847
C848
C849
C850

213
216
260
232
232

--C857
C858
C859
C860

--207
207
229
216

-----------

CONNECTOR

-----------

SYMBOL
NO.
-----------

INDEX
NO.
-----------

--C917
C918
C919
C920

--260
260
232
216

SYMBOL
NO.
C921

INDEX
NO.
219

INDEX
NO.
108
106
106
111
107

SYMBOL
NO.
CN21
CN22
--CN24
---

INDEX
NO.
101
104
--102
---

CN16
CN17
-------

107
109
-------

--CN27
----CN30

--103
----114

SYMBOL
NO.
CN31
CN32

INDEX
NO.
112
105

SYMBOL
NO.
D1
--D3
D4
D5

INDEX
NO.
136
--133
134
135

SYMBOL
NO.
D11
--D13
D14
D15

INDEX
NO.
132
--135
135
135

D6
D7
D8
--D10

135
132
135
--136

--D17
D18
D19
D20

--134
134
136
135

220

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

--CN2
-------

--111
-------

CN6
--CN8
CN9
CN10

110
--103
115
113

FIL

DIODE

SYMBOL
NO.
CN11
CN12
CN13
CN14
CN15

D059/D060/D061

INDEX
NO.
214
---------

SYMBOL
NO.
D21
D22

INDEX
NO.
132
135

CAPACITOR
SYMBOL
NO.
D_SW1
D_SW3

INDEX
NO.
118
118

SYMBOL
NO.
----FIL3
FIL4
FIL5

INDEX
NO.
----242
240
237

FIL6
FIL7
FIL8
FIL9
FIL10

240
242
246
238
242

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

FIL

FUSE

SYMBOL
NO.
FIL11
FIL12
FIL13
FIL14
FIL15

INDEX
NO.
242
242
242
242
242

SYMBOL
NO.
FIL21
FIL22
FIL23
FIL24
FIL25

INDEX
NO.
239
240
239
238
240

SYMBOL
NO.
FU1
FU2
FU3

--FIL17
FIL18
--FIL20

--237
237
--239

FIL26
FIL27
FIL28

239
240
240

SYMBOL
NO.
IC41
IC42
IC43
IC44
IC45

INDEX
NO.
163
164
142
150
180

SYMBOL
NO.
IC51
IC52
IC53
IC54
IC55

INDEX
NO.
187
148
171
175
181

SYMBOL
NO.
--IC62
--IC64
IC65

IC46
IC47
IC48
IC49
IC50

183
169
167
162
147

IC56
--IC58
IC59
---

173
--178
332
---

--IC67
IC68
-----

IC
SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

190
159
175
180
163

IC31
IC32
IC33
IC34
IC35
--IC36
IC37
IC38
IC39
IC40

144
161
2
160
176
--169
331
158
157
150

SYMBOL
NO.
IC91
IC92
--IC94
IC95

INDEX
NO.
165
178
--175
154

SYMBOL
NO.
IC101
IC102
IC103
--IC105

INDEX
NO.
175
168
183
--172

IC96
IC97
IC98
IC99
IC100

163
151
151
145
175

SYMBOL
NO.
IC1
IC2
IC3
IC4
IC5

INDEX
NO.
169
175
175
145
175

SYMBOL
NO.
IC11
IC12
IC13
IC14
IC15

INDEX
NO.
175
166
152
170
189

SYMBOL
NO.
IC21
----IC24
IC25

INDEX
NO.
190
----153
141

IC6
IC7
--IC9
---

175
146
--189
---

IC16
--IC18
IC19
IC20

169
--154
185
143

IC26
IC27
IC28
IC29
IC30

INDEX
NO.
--146
--182
174

SYMBOL
NO.
--IC72
IC73
--IC75

INDEX
NO.
--184
163
--171

SYMBOL
NO.
IC81
IC82
IC83
IC84
IC85

INDEX
NO.
175
156
175
141
149

--163
169
-----

IC76
IC77
IC78
IC79
IC80

163
171
163
155
156

IC86
IC87
IC88
IC89
---

169
165
179
175
---

INDEX
NO.
117
116
117

IC

D059/D060/D061

221

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

OSC

LED

SYMBOL
NO.
L1
L2
L3
L4
L5

INDEX
NO.
244
251
248
247
252

SYMBOL
NO.
L11
L12
L13
L14
L15

INDEX
NO.
249
250
244
244
244

SYMBOL
NO.
LED1
LED2
LED3
LED4
LED5

INDEX
NO.
138
138
138
138
138

L6
L7
L8
L9
L10

245
245
252
243
250

L16
L17

249
241

LED6
LED7
LED8
LED9
LED10

138
138
138
138
137

SYMBOL
NO.
LED11

INDEX
NO.
139

MS
SYMBOL
NO.
MS1
MS2
MS3
MS4

INDEX
NO.
1
1
1
1

SYMBOL
NO.
OSC1
OSC2
OSC3
OSC4
OSC5

INDEX
NO.
191
194
197
192
193

SYMBOL
NO.
Q1
--Q3
Q4
Q5

INDEX
NO.
121
--122
122
122

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

Q11
Q12
Q13
Q14
Q15

122
122
131
126
122

OSC6
OSC7
OSC8

196
194
195

Q6
Q7
Q8
Q9
Q10

121
122
122
122
122

Q16
Q17
Q18
Q19
Q20

120
120
131
122
128

RESISTOR

SYMBOL
NO.
Q21
Q22
Q23
Q24
Q25

INDEX
NO.
131
121
128
121
122

SYMBOL
NO.
------Q34
---

INDEX
NO.
------122
---

SYMBOL
NO.
Q41
Q42
Q43
Q44
Q45

INDEX
NO.
122
122
122
120
122

SYMBOL
NO.
Q51
Q52
Q53
Q54
Q55

INDEX
NO.
121
122
122
122
122

SYMBOL
NO.
Q61
--Q63
Q64
Q65

INDEX
NO.
122
--122
122
125

--Q27
Q28
-----

--130
123
-----

Q36
Q37
Q38
Q39
Q40

124
126
129
124
122

Q46
Q47
Q48
Q49
Q50

121
122
122
127
127

Q56
Q57
Q58
Q59
---

122
122
122
122
---

Q66
Q67
Q68
Q69
Q70

122
122
121
122
131

D059/D060/D061

222

SYMBOL
NO.
Q71
Q72
Q73
Q74

INDEX
NO.
122
122
121
122

SYMBOL
NO.
--R2
R3
--R5

INDEX
NO.
--272
272
--305

R6
R7
R8
R9
R10

269
269
272
311
272

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R11
R12
----R15

INDEX
NO.
311
305
----272

SYMBOL
NO.
R21
R22
R23
R24
R25

INDEX
NO.
305
269
273
269
275

SYMBOL
NO.
R31
R32
R33
R34
---

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
305
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R41
R42
--R44
R45

INDEX
NO.
269
280
--311
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R51
R52
R53
R54
R55

INDEX
NO.
272
275
290
288
311

SYMBOL
NO.
R61
R62
R63
R64
R65

INDEX
NO.
272
271
271
258
290

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

--R72
R73
--R75

--272
272
--271

R16
R17
R18
R19
R20

272
272
272
272
311

R26
R27
--R29
R30

272
289
--272
262

--R37
R38
R39
R40

--272
305
311
269

R46
R47
R48
R49
R50

305
305
271
269
273

R56
R57
R58
R59
R60

289
290
272
272
272

R66
R67
R68
--R70

272
272
273
--286

R76
R77
-------

269
272
-------

SYMBOL
NO.
R91
---------

INDEX
NO.
296
---------

SYMBOL
NO.
--R102
R103
R104
R105

INDEX
NO.
--305
278
278
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R111
R112
R113
R114
R115

INDEX
NO.
272
305
272
272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R121
R122
R123
R124
R125

INDEX
NO.
311
327
327
327
327

SYMBOL
NO.
R131
R132
R133
R134
R135

INDEX
NO.
305
272
311
284
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R141
R142
R143
R144
R145

INDEX
NO.
283
272
305
263
272

R96
R97
R98
R99
R100

269
269
272
306
293

R106
R107
R108
R109
R110

273
269
269
270
272

R116
R117
R118
R119
R120

273
327
327
272
311

R126
R127
R128
R129
R130

269
328
311
272
275

R136
R137
R138
--R140

272
272
258
--305

R146
R147
R148
R149
R150

305
272
269
327
315

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R81
----R84
R85
-----------

D059/D060/D061

INDEX
NO.
271
----269
323
-----------

223

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
----R153
R154
---

INDEX
NO.
----305
272
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R161
R162
R163
R164
R165

INDEX
NO.
261
272
327
258
327

SYMBOL
NO.
--R172
R173
R174
R175

INDEX
NO.
--327
271
305
327

SYMBOL
NO.
--R182
R183
R184
R185

INDEX
NO.
--320
259
259
259

SYMBOL
NO.
R191
R192
R193
R194
R195

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
272
320

SYMBOL
NO.
R201
R202
R203
R204
R205

INDEX
NO.
314
314
314
314
272

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R211
R212
R213
R214
R215

272
272
305
305
305

--R157
R158
R159
R160

--311
311
270
272

R166
R167
R168
R169
R170

280
272
327
272
327

--R177
--R179
---

--271
--259
---

R186
R187
R188
R189
R190

305
294
291
270
311

R196
R197
R198
R199
R200

272
314
314
314
314

R206
R207
R208
R209
R210

302
272
320
305
305

R216
R217
R218
R219
R220

305
305
305
305
305

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R221
R222
R223
R224
R225

INDEX
NO.
305
272
272
305
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R231
R232
R233
--R235

INDEX
NO.
305
272
305
--305

SYMBOL
NO.
R241
R242
R243
R244
R245

INDEX
NO.
305
305
270
272
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R251
R252
R253
R254
R255

INDEX
NO.
275
272
320
320
320

SYMBOL
NO.
R261
R262
R263
R264
R265

INDEX
NO.
269
305
278
272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R271
R272
R273
R274
R275

INDEX
NO.
317
298
275
275
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R281
R282
R283
R284
R285

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
305
305

R226
R227
R228
R229
R230

305
314
314
317
275

R236
R237
R238
R239
R240

305
272
305
291
305

R246
R247
R248
R249
R250

305
305
275
271
305

R256
R257
--R259
R260

320
294
--305
275

R266
R267
R268
-----

272
272
272
-----

R276
R277
R278
R279
R280

274
289
305
305
305

R286
R287
R288
R289
R290

320
314
314
314
314

D059/D060/D061

224

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R291
R292
R293
R294
R295

INDEX
NO.
314
298
314
314
314

SYMBOL
NO.
R301
R302
R303
R304
R305

INDEX
NO.
322
322
272
305
269

SYMBOL
NO.
R311
R312
--R314
R315

INDEX
NO.
272
269
--290
273

SYMBOL
NO.
R321
R322
--R324
R325

INDEX
NO.
290
272
--271
290

SYMBOL
NO.
--R332
R333
R334
R335

INDEX
NO.
--272
290
272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R341
R342
R343
R344
R345

INDEX
NO.
290
290
273
305
305

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R351
R352
R353
R354
R355

324
273
311
275
272

R296
R297
R298
R299
R300

317
320
322
271
287

R306
R307
R308
R309
R310

272
320
290
320
290

--R317
R318
R319
---

--272
273
305
---

R326
R327
R328
R329
R330

272
305
271
273
272

R336
R337
R338
R339
R340

290
273
305
272
272

R346
R347
R348
R349
---

305
305
272
272
---

R356
R357
R358
R359
R360

271
272
271
271
272

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R361
R362
R363
R364
R365

INDEX
NO.
272
320
320
320
290

SYMBOL
NO.
R371
R372
R373
R374
R375

INDEX
NO.
309
309
276
322
274

SYMBOL
NO.
R381
R382
R383
R384
R385

INDEX
NO.
311
271
320
305
290

SYMBOL
NO.
----R393
R394
R395

INDEX
NO.
----272
273
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R401
R402
R403
R404
---

INDEX
NO.
272
272
258
305
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R411
R412
R413
--R415

INDEX
NO.
309
309
309
--309

SYMBOL
NO.
R421
R422
R423
R424
R425

INDEX
NO.
279
309
259
259
259

R366
R367
R368
--R370

290
290
290
--311

--R377
R378
--R380

--269
272
--275

R386
R387
R388
R389
---

290
273
281
281
---

R396
R397
--R399
R400

272
273
--257
272

R406
R407
R408
R409
R410

273
272
272
287
305

R416
--R418
R419
R420

269
--269
309
309

R426
R427
R428
R429
R430

259
309
314
309
314

D059/D060/D061

225

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R431
R432
R433
R434
R435

INDEX
NO.
272
309
314
272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R441
R442
R443
R444
R445

INDEX
NO.
319
314
314
311
319

SYMBOL
NO.
R451
R452
R453
R454
R455

INDEX
NO.
269
319
322
322
322

SYMBOL
NO.
----R463
R464
R465

INDEX
NO.
----269
311
309

SYMBOL
NO.
R471
R472
R473
R474
R475

INDEX
NO.
287
287
287
287
286

SYMBOL
NO.
R481
R482
R483
R484
R485

INDEX
NO.
286
311
271
271
311

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

--R492
R493
R494
---

--271
297
258
---

R436
--R438
R439
R440

271
--309
309
314

--R447
R448
R449
R450

--273
321
321
314

R456
R457
-------

322
314
-------

R466
--R468
--R470

287
--305
--305

R476
R477
R478
R479
R480

259
311
258
258
258

R486
R487
R488
R489
R490

311
278
311
258
305

R496
R497
R498
R499
R500

285
329
308
304
273

INDEX
NO.
258
313
258
258
258

SYMBOL
NO.
--R542
----R545

INDEX
NO.
--320
----269

SYMBOL
NO.
R551
R552
----R555

INDEX
NO.
289
274
----287

SYMBOL
NO.
R561
R562
R563
R564
R565

INDEX
NO.
305
269
305
269
305

R546
R547
R548
R549
R550

272
275
272
305
272

R556
R557
R558
R559
R560

269
272
269
269
314

R566
R567
R568
R569
R570

305
314
305
314
305

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R501
R502
R503
R504
R505

INDEX
NO.
311
300
282
273
299

SYMBOL
NO.
R511
R512
R513
R514
R515

INDEX
NO.
278
278
278
278
278

SYMBOL
NO.
R521
R522
R523
--R525

INDEX
NO.
301
258
266
--269

SYMBOL
NO.
R531
R532
R533
R534
R535

--------R510

--------278

R516
R517
R518
R519
R520

278
278
278
258
258

----R528
-----

----269
-----

-----------

D059/D060/D061

226

-----------

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
--R572
R573
R574
R575

INDEX
NO.
--269
269
271
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R581
R582
R583
-----

INDEX
NO.
272
314
305
-----

SYMBOL
NO.
R591
R592
R593
R594
R595

INDEX
NO.
314
305
269
305
271

SYMBOL
NO.
R601
R602
R603
R604
R605

INDEX
NO.
314
259
305
314
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R611
R612
R613
R614
R615

INDEX
NO.
305
272
305
272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R621
R622
R623
R624
---

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
272
---

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

--R632
--R634
---

--305
--289
---

R576
R577
R578
R579
R580

269
269
305
269
272

R586
R587
R588
R589
R590

272
272
269
312
305

R596
--R598
R599
R600

272
--272
272
305

R606
R607
----R610

305
314
----305

R616
R617
-------

305
305
-------

--R627
--R629
R630

--278
--272
315

R636
R637
R638
R639
R640

271
311
272
311
269

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R641
R642
R643
R644
R645

INDEX
NO.
289
289
305
289
273

SYMBOL
NO.
R651
----R654
R655

INDEX
NO.
258
----275
269

SYMBOL
NO.
--R662
R663
R664
R665

INDEX
NO.
--269
269
305
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R671
R672
R673
R674
R675

INDEX
NO.
272
272
272
305
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R681
R682
--R684
R685

INDEX
NO.
269
269
--269
269

SYMBOL
NO.
R691
R692
R693
R694
R695

INDEX
NO.
269
269
277
308
274

SYMBOL
NO.
R701
R702
R703
R704
---

INDEX
NO.
269
269
269
272
---

R646
R647
R648
-----

258
300
330
-----

R656
R657
R658
R659
---

305
272
269
280
---

R666
R667
R668
R669
R670

269
272
305
272
272

R676
R677
R678
R679
R680

269
269
272
272
305

R686
R687
--R689
R690

271
272
--272
305

R696
R697
R698
R699
R700

271
318
320
272
272

R706
R707
R708
R709
R710

272
272
272
269
272

D059/D060/D061

227

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
--R712
R713
R714
R715

INDEX
NO.
--320
269
288
325

SYMBOL
NO.
--R722
R723
R724
R725

INDEX
NO.
--272
272
272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R731
R732
R733
R734
R735

INDEX
NO.
272
327
327
327
319

SYMBOL
NO.
R741
R742
----R745

INDEX
NO.
327
272
----272

SYMBOL
NO.
--R752
R753
R754
R755

INDEX
NO.
--320
316
316
316

SYMBOL
NO.
R761
R762
--R764
R765

INDEX
NO.
272
272
--272
311

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R771
R772
R773
R774
R775

327
272
272
272
272

R716
R717
R718
R719
R720

320
269
272
272
272

----R728
R729
R730

----272
271
271

R736
R737
--R739
R740

294
327
--319
327

R746
R747
R748
--R750

292
259
320
--269

R756
R757
R758
R759
R760

316
316
316
316
316

R766
R767
R768
R769
---

327
327
272
272
---

R776
R777
R778
R779
R780

271
286
268
272
305

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R781
R782
R783
R784
R785

INDEX
NO.
311
270
327
327
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R791
R792
R793
R794
R795

INDEX
NO.
272
317
271
271
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R801
R802
R803
R804
R805

INDEX
NO.
311
305
271
305
269

SYMBOL
NO.
R811
R812
R813
R814
R815

INDEX
NO.
290
290
290
290
290

SYMBOL
NO.
R821
R822
R823
R824
R825

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
305
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R831
R832
R833
R834
---

INDEX
NO.
320
320
320
320
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R841
R842
R843
R844
---

INDEX
NO.
272
294
305
272
---

R786
R787
R788
-----

272
272
327
-----

R796
R797
R798
--R800

267
271
271
--271

R806
R807
R808
R809
R810

271
305
267
270
290

R816
R817
R818
R819
R820

290
290
290
290
290

R826
R827
R828
R829
---

272
305
305
311
---

R836
R837
--R839
R840

270
286
--272
272

R846
R847
R848
R849
---

305
262
320
272
---

D059/D060/D061

228

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R851
R852
R853
R854
R855

INDEX
NO.
269
305
272
258
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R861
R862
--R864
R865

INDEX
NO.
305
272
--272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R871
R872
R873
R874
R875

INDEX
NO.
312
288
278
272
288

SYMBOL
NO.
R881
--R883
R884
R885

INDEX
NO.
267
--320
305
272

SYMBOL
NO.
--R892
R893
R894
R895

INDEX
NO.
--272
272
311
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R901
R902
R903
R904
R905

INDEX
NO.
271
271
271
310
310

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R911
R912
R913
R914
---

320
320
320
320
---

R856
R857
R858
R859
R860

305
261
262
305
258

R866
R867
R868
R869
R870

305
272
272
322
322

R876
--R878
--R880

272
--320
--272

--R887
--R889
---

--311
--272
---

--R897
R898
R899
R900

--311
272
271
271

R906
--R908
R909
R910

326
--311
305
272

--R917
R918
R919
R920

--272
305
272
272

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R921
R922
R923
R924
R925

INDEX
NO.
272
305
272
311
311

SYMBOL
NO.
R931
R932
R933
R934
R935

INDEX
NO.
305
255
273
273
311

SYMBOL
NO.
----R943
R944
R945

INDEX
NO.
----320
326
269

SYMBOL
NO.
R951
----R954
R955

INDEX
NO.
272
----269
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R961
R962
R963
R964
R965

INDEX
NO.
272
290
272
272
271

SYMBOL
NO.
R971
R972
R973
R974
R975

INDEX
NO.
320
316
269
271
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R981
--R983
R984
R985

INDEX
NO.
272
--290
272
269

R926
R927
R928
-----

272
305
269
-----

R936
--R938
R939
R940

322
--311
305
272

R946
R947
R948
R949
R950

272
311
272
272
269

R956
R957
R958
R959
R960

290
272
269
269
272

R966
R967
R968
--R970

316
269
303
--311

--R977
R978
R979
R980

--290
273
320
269

--R987
R988
R989
R990

--311
272
269
269

D059/D060/D061

229

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R991
R992
R993
R994
R995

INDEX
NO.
269
269
290
272
269

SYMBOL
NO.
R1001
R1002
R1003
R1004
R1005

INDEX
NO.
320
320
320
320
320

SYMBOL
NO.
R1011
R1012
R1013
R1014
R1015

INDEX
NO.
320
320
320
320
320

SYMBOL
NO.
R1021
R1022
R1023
R1024
R1025

INDEX
NO.
320
320
320
320
320

SYMBOL
NO.
R1031
R1032
R1033
R1034
R1035

INDEX
NO.
272
311
320
272
290

SYMBOL
NO.
R1041
R1042
R1043
R1044
R1045

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
305
305

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

R1051
R1052
R1053
R1054
R1055

290
273
272
290
269

R996
R997
R998
R999
R1000

269
269
290
273
275

R1006
R1007
R1008
R1009
R1010

320
320
320
320
320

R1016
R1017
R1018
R1019
R1020

320
320
320
320
320

R1026
R1027
R1028
R1029
R1030

320
272
275
272
305

R1036
R1037
R1038
R1039
R1040

290
290
305
305
305

R1046
R1047
R1048
R1049
R1050

305
275
305
305
273

R1056
R1057
R1058
R1059
R1060

272
272
272
273
272

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R1061
R1062
R1063
R1064
R1065

INDEX
NO.
272
273
272
272
272

SYMBOL
NO.
R1071
--R1073
R1074
R1075

INDEX
NO.
272
--272
320
319

SYMBOL
NO.
R1081
R1082
R1083
--R1085

INDEX
NO.
271
271
272
--305

SYMBOL
NO.
R1091
R1092
R1093
R1094
R1095

INDEX
NO.
271
311
309
309
309

SYMBOL
NO.
R1101
R1102
R1103
R1104
R1105

INDEX
NO.
287
271
311
319
271

SYMBOL
NO.
R1111
R1112
R1113
R1114
---

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
305
---

SYMBOL
NO.
R1121
R1122
R1123
R1124
R1125

INDEX
NO.
305
305
271
305
272

R1066
R1067
R1068
--R1070

311
272
320
--272

R1076
R1077
--R1079
R1080

287
287
--272
275

--R1087
--R1089
R1090

--327
--271
258

R1096
R1097
R1098
R1099
R1100

272
287
311
269
272

R1106
R1107
--R1109
R1110

272
320
--287
270

R1116
R1117
R1118
R1119
R1120

270
270
305
305
305

R1126
R1127
--R1129
R1130

287
272
--320
272

D059/D060/D061

230

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R1131
--R1133
R1134
R1135

INDEX
NO.
311
--311
287
287

SYMBOL
NO.
R1141
R1142
R1143
R1144
R1145

INDEX
NO.
287
287
320
320
320

SYMBOL
NO.
R1151
R1152
R1153
R1154
R1155

INDEX
NO.
320
320
320
320
320

SYMBOL
NO.
R1161
R1162
R1163
--R1165

INDEX
NO.
320
320
320
--320

SYMBOL
NO.
R1171
R1172
R1173
R1174
R1175

INDEX
NO.
295
311
287
287
295

SYMBOL
NO.
----R1183
-----

INDEX
NO.
----269
-----

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

--R1192
R1193
--R1195

--311
311
--273

R1136
R1137
----R1140

309
287
----287

R1146
R1147
R1148
R1149
R1150

320
320
320
320
320

R1156
R1157
R1158
R1159
R1160

320
320
320
320
320

R1166
R1167
R1168
R1169
R1170

320
320
320
320
256

--R1177
R1178
R1179
---

--264
288
305
---

R1186
--R1188
R1189
R1190

269
--269
311
311

R1196
R1197
R1198
R1199
R1200

311
265
270
259
272

INDEX
NO.
--258
275
-----

SYMBOL
NO.
--R1242
----R1245

INDEX
NO.
--275
----258

SYMBOL
NO.
R1251
R1252
R1253
--R1255

INDEX
NO.
259
259
305
--305

SYMBOL
NO.
R1261
R1262
R1263
--R1265

INDEX
NO.
258
259
272
--273

R1246
R1247
R1248
-----

258
272
259
-----

------R1259
R1260

------258
258

----R1268
R1269
R1270

----258
269
307

RESISTOR
SYMBOL
NO.
R1201
R1202
R1203
-----

INDEX
NO.
272
272
272
-----

SYMBOL
NO.
R1211
R1212
R1213
R1214
R1215

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305
305
305

SYMBOL
NO.
R1221
R1222
R1223
R1224
R1225

INDEX
NO.
311
319
319
319
305

SYMBOL
NO.
--R1232
R1233
-----

R1206
---------

269
---------

R1216
--R1218
R1219
R1220

305
--271
273
311

----R1228
R1229
R1230

----305
305
305

-----------

D059/D060/D061

231

-----------

Parts Location and List

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)

RESISTOR

RN

SYMBOL
NO.
--R1272
R1273
-----

INDEX
NO.
--269
259
-----

SYMBOL
NO.
R1281
R1283
-------

INDEX
NO.
311
271
-------

--R1277
--R1279
R1280

--287
--269
311

--------R1300

--------305

SYMBOL
NO.
R1301
R1302
R1303

INDEX
NO.
305
305
305

SYMBOL
NO.
RN1
RN2
RN3
RN4
RN5

INDEX
NO.
202
202
202
202
202

SYMBOL
NO.
RN11
RN12
RN13
RN14
RN15

INDEX
NO.
199
199
199
201
199

SYMBOL
NO.
RN21
RN22
RN23
RN24
RN25

INDEX
NO.
254
198
198
198
198

SYMBOL
NO.

INDEX
NO.

RN31
RN32
RN33
RN34
RN35

198
198
198
198
198

INDEX
NO.
186
188
177

RN6
RN7
RN8
RN9
RN10

202
202
202
202
199

RN16
RN17
RN18
RN19
RN20

201
201
201
201
198

RN26
RN27
RN28
RN29
RN30

198
198
198
198
198

RN36
RN37
RN38
RN39
RN40

198
198
198
198
198

SYMBOL
NO.
V1

INDEX
NO.
140

REG
SYMBOL
NO.
REG1
REG2
REG3

RN

SYMBOL
NO.
RN41
RN42
RN43
RN44
RN45

INDEX
NO.
198
198
198
198
198

SYMBOL
NO.
-----------

INDEX
NO.
-----------

SYMBOL
NO.
RN101
RN102
RN103
RN104
RN105

INDEX
NO.
200
200
200
200
200

RN46
RN47
RN48
RN49
RN50

201
201
201
203
253

--------RN100

--------200

RN106
RN107
RN108
RN109
RN110

200
200
200
200
200

D059/D060/D061

232

Parts Location and List

Rev. 09/14/2009

89.Controller Board (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
*
*
*
1
2

Part No.
D059 5505
D060 5505
D061 5505
B234 5595
B238 5720

D059/D060/D061

Description
PCB: D059: Service Ass'y
PCB: D060: Service Ass'y
PCB: D061: Service Ass'y
BIOS: B-C3: AX2
ASIC: SHAKER5.5

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135

1102 7615
1102 8832
1102 9079
1102 9336
1102 9337
1102 9456
1102 9686
1102 9887
1107 1095
1204 1385
1204 1422
1204 1542
1204 1543
1206 0114
1400 0715
1400 0730
1400 0769
1400 0775
1400 0810
1400 0981
1401 0902
1401 1181
1401 1192
1401 1209
1401 1228
1401 1317
1401 1318
1401 1319
1401 1320
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1398
1402 1530
1402 1698
1402 1709

233

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - DM-3D4-B3210
Connector - RHM-88PL-SDK11-1
Connector: FPS009-2300-0
Connector: 14016PS-JUK-G-B-1
Connector - 20 5078 050 510 861
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C
Connector: 52588-3090
Fuse - SST 2
Push Switch
Dip Switch - 51D-0401
Dip Switch
Dip Switch
Primary Lithium Cell: CR2354/1F2
Transistor - 2SB1197KR
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SA1576A
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor - DTC114EUA
Transistor - 2SC3052
FET: 2SK1590
FET - 2SK2157-AZ
FET - 2SK1764
IC - HAT2093R
FET: SI3433DV-E3
FET - HAT2197R
FET - HAT2198R
FET - TPC8105-H
FET - TPC8107
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - RB050L-40
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode - RB
Diode: EC21QS06G

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

136
137
138
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
158
159
160
161
162
163
164
165
166
167
168
169
170

1403 0953
1403 0996
1407 5439
1407 5482
1407 5640
1407 5684
1407 5733
1407 5734
1407 5790
1407 5803
1407 5927
1407 6101
1407 6126
1407 6127
1407 6245
1407 6248
1407 6278
1407 6279
1407 6526
1408 1664
1408 1778
1408 1779
1408 1815
1408 1825
1408 1826
1408 1956
1408 2057
1503 0773
1503 0842
1503 0947
1601 7898
1601 7909
1601 7913
1601 7943
1604 5357

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310VT
CMOS Logic: SN74AHC2G66HDCT
IC - SN74LVC07APW
CMOS Logic: SN74AHC1G14HDCK
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G08HDCK
IC: SN74ALVC244PW
CMOS Logic - SN74ALVC245PW
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC2G08HDCU
IC: SN74LV132APW
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G14DCK
IC - SN74LVC2G17DCK
Clock Generator - ICS950812CG
Clock Generator: Ics960008aflf
CMOS Logic - SN74CBTLV3253PW
Eeprom - M24256-BWMN6
ICH3 - NH82801CAM(SL7A7)
GMCH - NH82830MP(SL7A6)
CPU - NK80530MZ866256(SL7XH)
Series Regulator: LM1117MP-ADJ/NOPB
IC: R3112Q101A
IC - R3112Q281A
IC - R3112Q151A
IC - R3112Q121A
IC - R3112Q421A
IC: LTC3728LXCUH#TRPBF
IC - LTC3714EG#TRPBF
Crystal Oscillator: 32.768KHz: 7PF
Oscillator - 14.31818MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 25MHz
Resistor Array
Resistor Array - 10 5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 5% 1/32w
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor - 560F20% 4V

234

Index
No.

Part No.

171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
183
184
185
186
187
188
189
190
191
192
193
194
195
196
197
198
199
200
201
202
203
204
205

1605 0976
1605 1034
1605 1124
1605 1176
1605 1194
1605 1195
1605 1196
1605 1197
1605 1205
1605 1206
1605 1207
1605 1208
1605 1209
1605 1210
1605 1211
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1225
1605 1234
1605 1240
1605 1249
1605 1281
1605 1282
1605 1283
1605 1284
1605 1289
1605 1295
1605 1296
1605 1303
1605 1306
1605 1352
1605 1354
1605 1416

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Capacitor - 1F+80% -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor: 1000pF: 10%: 50V
Capacitor - 4.7F+80 -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47F+80-20%16V
Capacitor: 3pF: 0.25pF: 50V
Capacitor: 4pF: 0.25pF: 50V
Capacitor - 5pF: 0.25pF: 50V
Capacitor - 6pF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 100pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 180pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 220pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 0.1F10% 50V
Capcitor: 4700pF: 10%: 50v
Capacitor - 0.01F10% 25V
Capacitor: 0.047F: 10%: 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F10% 16V
Capacitor: 22F: +80-20%: 10V
Capacitor - 680pF 10% 50V
Capacitor: 1500pF: 10%: 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F10% 10V
Capacitor: 10F: +80-20%: 10V
Capacitor - 330pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.01F+80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 1F10% 10V
Resistor - 82pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 1200pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 1800pF: 5%: 50V

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
227
228
229
230
231
232
233
234
235
236
237
238
239
240

1605 1417
1605 1432
1605 1450
1605 1464
1607 1322
1607 1489
1607 1556
1607 1637
1607 1650
1607 1651
1607 1657
1610 1733
1610 1775
1610 1804
1610 1805
1632 0000
1633 0000
1650 5100
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5103
1650 5104
1650 5106
1650 5109
1650 5122
1650 5151
1650 5152
1650 5153
1650 5202
1650 5204
1650 5220
1650 5221
1650 5222
1650 5229
1650 5241

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Capacitor: 47F: +80-20%: 10V


Resistor - 100F20% 6.3V
Resistor - 22F10% 6.3V
Resistor - 10F20% 25V
Inductor: LB2012B4R7M
Filter - MMZ1608B301C
Inductor: RLF7030-1R5N6R1
Coil: ACM2012-900-2P
Inductor: RLF7030-6R8M2R8
Inductor - HM73-101R0LF
Inductor - HM73-10R68LF
Resistor - 0.01 1% 1W
Resistor - 0.03 1% 1W
Resistor: 0.006 : 1%: 1W
Resistor - 0.003 2% 1W
Resistor - 0 1/8W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 10 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100K5%1/16W
Resistor - 10M 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 1 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1.2K5%1/16W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 1.5K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 15K 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 2K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200K5%1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 2205%1/16W
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 2.2 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor - 240 5% 1/16W

235

Index
No.

Part No.

241
242
243
244
245
246
247
248
249
250
251
252
253
254
255
256
257
258
259
260
261
262
263
264
265
266
267
268
269
270
271
272
273
274
275

1650 5330
1650 5331
1650 5332
1650 5390
1650 5393
1650 5470
1650 5471
1650 5472
1650 5511
1650 5513
1650 5560
1650 5562
1650 5569
1650 5623
1650 5680
1650 5681
1650 5822
1650 5823
1655 0000
1655 1001
1655 1002
1655 1009
1655 1100
1655 1370
1655 1409
1655 1502
1655 1800
1655 1829
1655 2000
1655 2001
1655 2002
1655 2003
1655 2052
1655 2209
1655 2210

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Chip Resistor - 335%1/16W
Resistor - 330 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 39 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 39K 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 47 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 470 -5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 4.7K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 510 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 51K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor 56 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 5.6K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 5.6 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 62K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 680: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 8.2K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 82K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 00%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10K1%1/16W
Resistor - 10 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 110 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 137 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 14 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 15K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 180: 1%: 1/16W
Resistor - 18.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 200 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 2K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 20K1%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200K1%1/16W
Resistor - 20.5K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 221 1% 1/16W

Parts Location and List

Index
No.

Part No.

276
277
278
279
280
281
282
283
284
285
286
287
288
289
290
291
292
293
294
295
296
297
298
299
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310

1655 2402
1655 2433
1655 2490
1655 2679
1655 2749
1655 2803
1655 3000
1655 3002
1655 3010
1655 3303
1655 3329
1655 3480
1655 3659
1655 3900
1655 4321
1655 4701
1655 4709
1655 4750
1655 4999
1655 5101
1655 5109
1655 5119
1655 5499
1655 5609
1655 5621
1655 5629
1655 5760
1655 6049
1655 6199
1655 6209
1655 6342
1655 6809
1655 8062
1655 8063
1655 8209

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor - 24K 1% 1/16W


Resistor - 243K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 249 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 26.7 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 27.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 280K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 300: 1%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 30K1%1/16W
Resistor - 301 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 330K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 33.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 348 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 36.5 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 390 : 1%: 1/16W
Resistor: 4.32K : 1%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 4.7K1%1/16W
Resistor - 47 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 475 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 49.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.1K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51.1 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 54.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.62K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 576 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 60.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 61.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 62 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 63.4K : 1%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 681%1/16W
Resistor - 80.6K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 806K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 82 1% 1/16W

235A

Index
No.

Part No.

311
312

1655 9100
1660 2121

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Resistor - 910 1% 1/16W


Capacitor - 120pF 5% 50V

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)

D059/D060/D061

10

236

11

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)

12

16

20

D059/D060/D061

13

15

14

17

18

19

21

237

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)

22

23

24
2

>PS<

25

D059/D060/D061

238

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)

27

26

28

29

D059/D060/D061

239

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)

PS

33

34

35

37

38

39

A4 A3

B5 B4

11

10

812
A5 A4

B5

512
A5

F 8

32

30

31
I/F Card Slot
Option
Tandem
PS

External CTL/
GIGA
SD Card Slot
Option Slot

36

ENERGY STAR

D059/D060/D061

240

>PS<

Service Slot

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)

40

41

43

42

>ABS<

45

47

PS

48

50

49

51
PS

46

PS

PS

PS

PS

44

D059/D060/D061

241

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)

52

53

54

56

57

59

62

D059/D060/D061

55

58

60

63

61

64

65

242

Parts Location and List

90.Decals and Documents (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
A096 6677
A096 6678
AA00 1190
AA00 1462
AA00 1463
AA00 1464
AA00 1465
AA00 1466
AA00 1472
AA00 1473
AA00 1474
AA00 1475
AA00 1476
AA00 1508
D062 6878
AA00 3045
AA00 3046
B065 3833
B065 6545
B065 6846
B065 6877
B070 1307
D059 8510
D059 8511
D014 6786
D059 1272
D059 1300
B234 1357
B234 1378
B234 3892
B234 4138
D059 6872
B301 4316
B301 4336
B301 4357

D059/D060/D061

Description
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Ground
Decal - Paper Feed (B1)
Decal - Paper Feed: B2
Decal - Paper Feed (B3)
Decal - Paper Feed (B4)
Decal - Paper Feed (C2)
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D1)
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D5)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z2)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z4)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z5)
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Vertical Transport (A3)
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Decal - Positioning
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 1
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 2
Decal: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Operation Instructions: Toner Bank
Decal: Misfeed Removal: C4
Decal - Power Source Off English
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Decal: Caption: Interface
Decal: Misfeed Removal
Decal: Size: Original: RIC
Decal: Caution: Paper Feed

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
46
46
46
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

243

Part No.
B477 4311
B477 4431
G029 1982
AA00 1417
AA00 1477
AA00 3217
AA00 3218
AA00 3219
B223 2873
B234 1306
B234 2311
B234 2332
B234 2333
B234 2334
B234 2335
B234 2336
B234 2338
B234 2467
B234 2468
B234 3177
B234 3214
B234 3592
B234 3593
B234 3644
B234 3654
B234 3655
B234 4136
B234 4137
B234 4139
D059 4854
B234 7598
AA00 1509
B234 3214
D046 2862
D059 1273

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Table
LD Decal
Decal - D6
Decal: Energy-star
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch1
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch2
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch3
Decal - Side Fence Rear
Decal: Multi: Misfeed Removal: D1/Z2
Decal: Grip: Drum
Decal: Knob: English
Decal: Knob: German
Decal: Knob: French
Decal: Knob: Italian
Decal: Knob: Spanish
Decal: Drum Stay
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Left
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Front
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Decal: Display: Caution: Development
Decal: Positioning Display: 1
Decal: Frame: Cleaning
Decal: Case: Middle: Cleaning
Decal: Positioning Display: 2
Decal: Positioning Display: 3
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Decal: Warning: High Temperature: Exit
Decal: Positioning Display: Fusing
Decal: Operate: Z3
Decal: Caution Chart: PSU: Service
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Decal: Display: Caution: Development
Decal: H-Temp Warning: Heater
Decal: Main Switch

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/18/2011

91.Special Tools (D059/D060/D061)

11

D059/D060/D061

12

13

14

244

10

15

16

Parts Location and List

Rev. 10/18/2011

91.Special Tools (D059/D060/D061)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
15
16

Part No.
A006 9104
A292 9500
B645 6700
B645 6800
A257 9300
5203 9502
Deleted
B645 5010
5447 9078
5442 9103
B234 9640
B234 8611
B234 8612
B234 8614
B234 2332
B234 2333
B234 2334
B234 2335
B234 2336
B234 2860

D059/D060/D061

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set)


Test Chart - S5S (10 pcs/set)
SD-Card: Adapter: BN-SDAA2
SD-Card: USB: Writer: BN-SDCE2
Grease
Grease 501

1
1
1
1
1
1

SD-Card: Ass'y
Heat Resisting Grease MT-78
Launa Oil 40
Developer Type 27W BK
TCRU Operation Kit
Driver: TCRU
Setting Powder
Decal: Knob: English
Decal: Knob: German
Decal: Knob: French
Decal: Knob: Italian
Decal: Knob: Spanish
Cleaner: CIS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Index
No.

245

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Parts Location and List

D059/D060/D061
PARTS INDEX

This section instructs you as to the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

Rev. 08/31/2010

PM Parts Index
Section Name
ADF 3 (D059/D060/D061)
ADF 3 (D059/D060/D061)
ADF 3 (D059/D060/D061)
ADF 5 (D059/D060/D061)
Optics Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Paper Feed Unit 2 D059/D060/D061)
Paper Feed Unit 2 D059/D060/D061)
Paper Feed Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)
Development Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Development Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Development Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)
Charge Unit (D059/D060/D061)
PCU 2 (D059/D060/D061)
Cleaning Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Cleaning Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Cleaning Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)
Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)
Fusing Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Fusing Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Fusing Unit 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Fusing Unit 2 (D059/D060/D061)
Fusing Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)
Fusing Unit 3 (D059/D060/D061)
Fusing Unit 4 (D059/D060/D061)
Used Toner Section (D059/D060/D061)
Used Toner Section (D059/D060/D061)
Electrical Section 1 (D059/D060/D061)
Frame Section 3 (D059/D060/D061)

D059/D060/D061

Part No.

Description in Service Manual

A806 1295
A859 2241
B477 2225
B301 1442
B070 1790
AF03 0080
AF03 1080
AF03 2080
B070 3180
B234 3107
B234 3165
A096 2063
B234 2123
B234 2128
B234 2113
B234 2156
B234 2155
AD02 5022
B234 3637
D059 3564
B234 3590
B234 3971
B234 3916
AE04 0067
AE04 5056
B070 4418
AE04 4067
AE01 1110
AE01 1108
AE02 0177
B234 3701
B234 3094
B070 2076
B234 2158

Paper Feed Belt


Reverse Roller: Paper Feed
Pickup Roller
Transport Belt
Exposure Glass: Ass'y
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Pick-up
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Development roller gear: 21Z
Idle Gear: 23Z
Paddle Roller Gear: 42Z
Corona Wire Cleaner
Cushion: Wire
Wire: Charge Corona
Grid: Charge Corona
Wire: Charge Corona: Pre
Grid: Charge Corona: Pre
Pick-off Pawl: Swivel
Filter Cleaning
Blade: Cleaning : Ass'y
Brush Roller: Cleaning
Transfer Belt
Blade: Transfer Belt: No1 2: Ass'y
Roller: Cleaning Felt: Plate
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 27M: Ass'y
Pad: Brake: Oil Supply Roller
Stripper Pawls: Ring
Hot Roller: DIA80: TypeC
Hot Roller: DIA80
Pressure Roller: DIA80
Collection Bottle: Vacuum: Ass'y
Air Pump: Development: Ass'
Ozone Filter: 50x150x40
Filter: Around The Photoconductor

Description in Parts Catalog


Feed Belt
Reverse Roller
Pick-up Roller
Transport Belt
Exposure Glass: Ass'y
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Gear: Development Roller: Z21: M=0.8
Gear: Idler: Development Unit
Gear - 42Z
Corona Wire Cleaner
Cushion - Wire
Wire: Charge Corona
Charge Corona Grid
Charge Corona Wire
Charge Corona Grid
Pick-off Pawl
Filter - Cleaning
Blade: Cleaning: 201707: Ass'y
Cleaningbrush Roller
Transfer Belt
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Roller - Cleaning Felt
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 27M: Ass'y
Web Brake Pad
Stripper Pawls: Ring
Hot Roller - DIA80 C
Hot Roller
Pressure Roller: DIA80
Collection Bottle
Air Pump Unit
Ozone Filter: 50x150x40
Filter

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page and
Index No.
39
39
39
43
55
75
75
77
99
99
99
101
101
101
101
101
101
105
107
107
109
113
115
117
117
117
119
121
121
123
145
145
161
185

18
28
31
1
20
3
4
5
22
23
24
7
16
17
25
30
36
5
8
12
23
19
6
11
12
15
14
16
16
13
1
10
12
20

Parts Index

Parts Index
Part No.
D059 0669
D059 0670
D059 0761
D059 1097
D059 1253
D059 1267
D059 1272
D059 1272
D059 1273
D059 1273
D059 1277
D059 1281
D059 1282
D059 1300
D059 1300
D059 1320
D059 1324
D059 1330
D059 1351
D059 1360
D059 1367
D059 1375
D059 1377
D059 1425
D059 1433
D059 1435
D059 1441
D059 1443
D059 1444
D059 1444
D059 1451
D059 1452
D059 1453
D059 1454
D059 1455

Description
Transport Roller: Middle: Drive
Transport Roller: Duplex: Exit: Drive
Spring: Tandem Tray: Lock
Fan: Sirocco: DC24V: 2Speed-S: Ass'y
Door: Right Front: Ass'y
Door: Front Lower: Ass'y
Decal: Operation Instructions: Toner Bank
Decal: Operation Instructions: Toner Bank
Decal: Main Switch
Decal: Main Switch
Door: Front Left: Ass'y
Cover: Grip: Left
Cover: Grip: Right
Decal: Misfeed Removal: C4
Decal: Misfeed Removal: C4
Cover: Left Upper: C4
Cover: Rear Lower
Cover: Rear Upper
Plate: Name Plate: PRO907EX
Bracket: Main Switch: Ass'y
Inner Cover: Upper
Inner Cover: Upper Right
Inner Cover: Upper Left
Stay: Operation Panel: Welding
Frame: Arm: Operation Sub-unit
Arm: Operation Sub-unit: Front Rear: Welding
Cover: Arm: Upper
Cover: Arm: Upper Rear
Cap: Cover: Arm: Upper
Cap: Cover: Arm: Upper
Arm: Contact Point
Spacer: Arm: Contact Point
Spacer: Arm: Lower
Cover: Cable
Arm: Operation Sub-unit: Welding

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D059 1458
D059 1459
D059 1461
D059 1462
D059 1463
D059 1464
D059 1467
D059 1468
D059 1469
D059 1511
D059 1541
D059 1542
D059 1721
D059 1838
D059 1839
D059 1851
D059 1910
D059 1977
D059 2077
D059 2165
D059 2273
D059 2309
D059 2310
D059 2312
D059 2314
D059 2399
D059 2469
D059 2469
D059 2469
D059 2512
D059 2612
D059 2620
D059 2620
D059 2632
D059 2636

87 - 12
87 - 13
189 - 3
161 - 3
19 - 2
21 - 13
243 - 25
21 - 16
19 - 15
243 - 65
19 - 1
19 - 5
19 - 9
243 - 26
19 - 7
21 - 1
25 - 6
25 - 3
19 - 12
179 - 5
19 - 18
19 - 20
19 - 14
33 - 10
33 - 28
33 - 26
33 - 17
33 - 20
33 - 18
33 - 19
33 - 14
33 - 25
33 - 15
27 - 12
33 - 27

Description
Bracket: Cable: Bushing
Bracket: Cable: Operation Panel
Cover: Arm: Upper
Cover: Arm: Lower
Cover: Panel: Rear Upper
Cover: Panel: Rear Lower
Cover: Arm: Left Lower
Cover: Arm: Right Lower
Cover: Arm: Operation Sub-unit: Lower
PCB: OPU: BELC4: NA: Ass'y
Operation Sub-unit: BLC4: NA
Operation Sub-unit: BLC4: EU
Image Scanning Board: Ass'y
Gasket: Cover: Rail
Gasket: Stay: Rail
Imaging Unit: Ass'y
Laser Diode Unit: Ass'y
Duct: Machine Or Copier: Imaging Unit: Ass'y
Seal: Duct
Duct: Rear: Ass'y
Stay: Pre-transfer Lamp: Ass'y
Drum: Unit: Ass'y
Side Plate: Drum: Rear
Sheet: Guide: Harness
Seal: Thermistor
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M3x4
Screw: Round Point: M4x6
Screw: Round Point: M4x6
Screw: Round Point: M4x6
Paper Feed Unit: Machine Or Copier: Ass'y
Harness Clamp: Earth: 2.0
Retaining Rings-C
Retaining Rings-C
Guide Plate: Registration: Lower: Ass'y
Bracket: LED: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
33 - 24
27 - 11
33 - 16
33 - 23
27 - 8
27 - 9
33 - 21
33 - 22
27 - 6
31 - 26
29 - *
29 - *
55 - 6
61 - 21
61 - 22
63 - *
63 - 5
179 - 9
161 - 9
161 - 7
105 - 24
105 - *
105 - 38
105 - 35
105 - 26
67 - 17
185 - 5
183 - 10
103 - 28
81 - *
85 - 5
77 - 4
75 - 2
83 - 12
83 - 13

Parts Index

Part No.
D059 2645
D059 2653
D059 2696
D059 2697
D059 2699
D059 2765
D059 2771
D059 3100
D059 3139
D059 3150
D059 3152
D059 3153
D059 3155
D059 3166
D059 3167
D059 3200
D059 3260
D059 3300
D059 3311
D059 3378
D059 3379
D059 3402
D059 3408
D059 3410
D059 3415
D059 3417
D059 3467
D059 3477
D059 3492
D059 3502
D059 3564
D059 3767
D059 3770
D059 3832
D059 3834

Description
Scraper: Middle
Bracket: Cover: Ass'y
Holder: Sensor: Upper
Holder: Sensor: Lower: 2
Plate: Sensor
Cover: URB: Double Feed Sensor
Guide Plate: Reverse: 19.2
Development Unit: Ass'y
Drawer: Development Unit: Ass'y
Bearing Case: DIA8: Rear: Ass'y
Seal: Bearing Case: DIA8: Rear
Bearing Case: DIA8: Ass'y
Seal: Bearing Case: DIA8
Gear: Transport Screw: Rear
Gear: Paddle: Agitate: Z37
Toner Supply Unit: Ass'y
Pump: Toner Supply: Ass'y
Toner Bank: Main: BC4: Ass'y
Case: Toner Bank: Ass'y
Bracket: Positioning Sensor: Rack: Upper
Bracket: Positioning Sensor: Rack: Lower
Spring Plate: Toner Bank: Safety Switch
Bracket: Stand: Micro Switch
Cylinder: Toner Supply: Ass'y
Knob Screw: Toner Bank: Lower
Kit: Collection Bottle: &: Bag For Waste
Stay: Bracket: DC Motor
Micro Switch: V-5F936DN-01
Inner Cover: Toner Bank: Lower
Cleaning Unit: Ass'y
Blade: Cleaning: 201707: Ass'y
Shaft: Drive: Cleaning
Pulley: Drive: Cleaning
Lever: Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Handle: Release: Transfer Unit

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D059 3900
D059 4012
D059 4025
D059 4056
D059 4071
D059 4111
D059 4149
D059 4150
D059 4226
D059 4256
D059 4257
D059 4275
D059 4292
D059 4299
D059 4306
D059 4310
D059 4319
D059 4338
D059 4379
D059 4393
D059 4398
D059 4427
D059 4428
D059 4442
D059 4446
D059 4462
D059 4464
D059 4465
D059 4466
D059 4467
D059 4477
D059 4636
D059 4662
D059 4667
D059 4743

83 - 4
83 - 3
83 - 7
83 - 8
83 - 5
85 - 9
87 - 3
99 - *
99 - 29
99 - 34
99 - 35
99 - 36
99 - 37
99 - 27
99 - 25
97 - *
155 - 1
89 - *
95 - 6
91 - 5
91 - 6
89 - 22
89 - 20
159 - 1
21 - 21
89 - 1
93 - 29
89 - 21
21 - 22
107 - *
107 - 12
151 - 6
151 - 5
113 - 23
113 - 25

Description
Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: NA: Type AB: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: EU: TypeAB: Ass'y
Heater Holder: Front
Discharge Brush: Pressure Roller
Fusing Unit: Entrance: Upper: Ass'y
Harness: Thermostat: Front: No.1
Harness: Thermostat: Front: No.2
Side Plate: Fusing: Front: Ass'y
Shaft: Drive: Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y
Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y
Harness: Ground Wire: Paper Exit Unit
Duct: Exhaust: Upper: Sub-ass'y
Transport Belt: Cooling
Bracket: DC Brushless Motor: Peen
Drum Stay: Protect: DC Brushless Motor
Transport Roller: Cooling Sub-unit: Exit
Torsion Spring: Guide Plate: Open And Close
Cap: Connector
Cover: Duct: Heat Pipe: Ass'y
Joint: Paper Exit Unit: Drive
Shaft: Drive: Coupling
Gear: Joint: 66Z
Guide Plate: Reverse: Entrance
Guide Plate: Exit: Upper: Peen
Bracket: Connector: Finishing Sub-unit
Guide Plate: Exit: Lower
Guide: Middle: Reverse: Entrance
Guide: Middle: Reverse: Exit
Guide Plate: Exit: Reverse
Sheet: Exit: 46
Bracket: Drawer: Duplex Unit
Bracket: Stepper Motor: Duplex: Entrance
Shaft: Drive: Pulley: Joint: Press Fit
Heat Sinker: Duplex: Switchback: 1.0

Page and
Index No.
113 - *
117 - *
117 - *
121 - 12
123 - 2
117 - 8
121 - 2
121 - 3
123 - 37
131 - 20
125 - *
181 - 1
185 - 4
125 - 8
149 - 17
149 - 18
125 - 9
131 - 11
185 - 2
173 - 14
149 - 21
149 - 15
149 - 16
131 - 14
127 - 12
181 - 2
127 - 2
131 - 12
131 - 10
131 - 9
127 - 13
139 - 25
149 - 28
149 - 32
139 - 10

Parts Index

Part No.
D059 4851
D059 4854
D059 4854
D059 4858
D059 4880
D059 4911
D059 4912
D059 4921
D059 4922
D059 4923
D059 4924
D059 4967
D059 5050
D059 5116
D059 5122
D059 5152
D059 5153
D059 5156
D059 5157
D059 5158
D059 5160
D059 5165
D059 5168
D059 5168
D059 5230
D059 5230
D059 5241
D059 5241
D059 5350
D059 5351
D059 5355
D059 5356
D059 5357
D059 5473
D059 5488

Description

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D059 5488
D059 5489
D059 5489
D059 5510
D059 5510
D059 5522
D059 5522
D059 5526
D059 5585
D059 5600
D059 5601
D059 5603
D059 5604
D059 5607
D059 5611
D059 5631
D059 5633
D059 5634
D059 5650
D059 5651
D059 5653
D059 5654
D059 5655
D059 5655
D059 5656
D059 5658
D059 5658
D059 5663
D059 5663
D059 5665
D059 5667
D059 5668
D059 5671
D059 5673
D059 5675

Ground Plate: Bracket: Motor


149 - 29
Decal: Operate: Z3
243 - 60
Decal: Operate: Z3
135 - 26
Sheet: Plate: Guide Plate
135 - 28
Duplex Unit: Ass'y
133 - *
Transport Roller: Duplex: Entrance: Drive
135 - 25
Transport Roller: Duplex: Driven
137 - 18
Exit Roller: Drive: Exit
127 - 5
Exit Roller: Drive: Horizontal
129 - 6
Exit Roller: Reverse: Drive
129 - 8
Exit Roller: Drive: Reverse: Upper
129 - 7
Cover: Bracket: Channel: Lengthwise: Middle Front 187 - 13
Harness W/Bracket
161 - 1
PCB: MCU
59 - 25
PCB: SIB
59 - 11
Harness: Scanner: Main
59 - 9
Harness: MCU: Sensor
59 - 2
Harness: SBU: Power Source
59 - 7
Harness: SBU
59 - 8
Harness: SIB: Fan
59 - 10
Harness: Lamp Regulator
59 - 24
Harness: LDB: Sync Detector
63 - 4
Interface Section: Cable: Scanner
55 - 10
Interface Section: Cable: Scanner
169 - 2
PCB: BICU: Ass'y
169 - 1
PCB: BICU: Ass'y
201 - *
PCB: IOB
211 - *
PCB: IOB
171 - 16
Harness: Power Source: LDB
63 - 2
Harness: LDB: Control: Connecting
63 - 1
Harness: Imaging Unit: Safety Switch
179 - 4
Harness: LDB: OPU: BICU
169 - 5
Cable: LVDS: BICU: 18P: Connecting
169 - 4
Harness: Tandem LCT: Left
65 - 28
Harness: Ground Wire: Vibrating Plate
93 - 2

D059/D060/D061

Description
Harness: Ground Wire: Vibrating Plate
Harness: Ground Wire: Toner Bank
Harness: Ground Wire: Toner Bank
PCB: Type-EX1D: Sub-ass'y
PCB: Type-EX1D: Sub-ass'y
Harness: Ground Wire: IBM
Harness: Ground Wire: IBM
SATA
Cable: HDD: SATA: POWER: B-C4
Harness: AC: Main
Harness: AC: Paperbank
Harness: AC: Control
Harness: AC: Noise Filter
Harness: AC: Heater: Dehumidifier: Transfer
Harness: Fusing Unit: Upper: AB
Harness: Power Source: Control Section
Harness: Controller: Fan
Harness: Power Supply Unit: Fan: Connecting
Harness: Main: Left
Harness: Main: Middle
Harness: Paperbank: Left
Harness: Paperbank: Middle
Harness: Paper Bank: Right
Harness: Paper Bank: Right
Harness: Paper Bank: Tandem LCT
Cable: Operation Sub-unit: OPU
Cable: Operation Sub-unit: OPU
Cable: BICU: IOB
Cable: BICU: IOB
Harness: Drum: Uni
Harness: QL: On-off: Solenoid: Connecting
Harness: Cleaning Unit: Set Sensor: Connecting
Harness: Paper Size Sensor: Connecting
Harness: Tandem LCT: Right
Harness: Paper Feed Unit: Main

Page and
Index No.
95 - 12
91 - 21
89 - 17
233 - *
167 - 8
163 - 6
165 - 1
167 - 4
167 - 5
175 - 9
171 - 5
169 - 9
175 - 3
185 - 14
121 - 20
169 - 6
169 - 7
163 - 13
171 - 15
171 - 10
91 - 20
171 - 12
79 - 1
171 - 9
175 - 14
27 - 10
33 - 29
171 - 13
169 - 3
105 - 36
111 - 9
111 - 17
159 - 14
69 - 39
81 - 4

Parts Index

Part No.

Description

D059 5676
D059 5677
D059 5678
D059 5679
D059 5679
D059 5680
D059 5681
D059 5684
D059 5685
D059 5686
D059 5687
D059 5689
D059 5690
D059 5691
D059 5692
D059 5693
D059 5695
D059 5696
D059 5697
D059 5698
D059 5699
D059 5700
D059 5701
D059 5702
D059 5703
D059 5750
D059 6121
D059 6151
D059 6152
D059 6153
D059 6160
D059 6165
D059 6170
D059 6171
D059 6172

Harness: Registration Sensor: Connecting


Cable: URB: Transmitter: Connecting
Cable: URB: Receiver: Connecting
Harness: CIS: CRB
Harness: CIS: CRB
Harness: Toner Bank: Bottle: Upper: White
Harness: Toner Bank: Bottle: Lower: Red
Harness: Development: Connecting
Harness: Paper Exit Unit
Harness: Fusing Unit: Lower
Harness: Fusing: Lower: Machine Or Copier
Harness: Toner Bank: Sub
Harness: Transfer Belt: Connecting
Harness: Transfer Belt
Harness: Pump: Sensor: Connecting
Harness: Connecting: Duplex: Fan
Harness: Duplex Unit
Harness: Duplex Unit: Right: Connecting
Harness: Duplex Unit: Left: Upper: Connecting
Harness: Duplex Unit: Left: Lower: Connecting
Harness: Duplex Unit: Reverse: Connecting
Harness: Toner Bank: Interlock
Harness: STM: Connecting
Harness: Operation Sub-unit: Connecting
Harness: Main: Right
PCB: URB
Spring: Connector: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor: Moveable
Spring Plate: Bracket: Sensor: Paper Tray
Rail: Tandem LCT: Left: Sub-ass'y
Cover: Connector
Bracket: Slide Rail: Paper Tray: 2: Ass'y
Bracket: Slide Rail: Paper Tray: 3: Ass'y
Paper Tray Stopper

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D059 6200
D059 6200
D059 6277
D059 6278
D059 6591
D059 6610
D059 6611
D059 6615
D059 6616
D059 6617
D059 6631
D059 6632
D059 6633
D059 6634
D059 6646
D059 6659
D059 6665
D059 6667
D059 6692
D059 6698
D059 6699
D059 6701
D059 6702
D059 6703
D059 6704
D059 6705
D059 6706
D059 6707
D059 6721
D059 6722
D059 6723
D059 6724
D059 6725
D059 6728
D059 6729

85 - 6
85 - 3
85 - 4
87 - 22
81 - 9
91 - 18
91 - 19
147 - 20
127 - 20
123 - 36
175 - 8
93 - 37
185 - 13
115 - 33
155 - 2
187 - 7
139 - 24
133 - 11
137 - 5
139 - 5
135 - 4
89 - 23
171 - 11
171 - 14
171 - 8
85 - 7
175 - 12
159 - 11
159 - 12
159 - 15
189 - 1
159 - 32
189 - 5
189 - 5
159 - 33

Description
Paper Feed Unit: Paper Bank: Ass'y
Paper Feed Unit: Paper Bank: Ass'y
Cover: Gear: Paper Feed Roller
Cover: Gear: Reverse
Spring: Paper Tray: Lock
Tandem LCT: Right: DOM: Ass'y
Tandem LCT: Left: DOM: Ass'y
Lever: Coupling: Left
Tandem LCT: Left: NA: Ass'y
Tandem LCT: Right: NA: Ass'y
Cover: Tandem LCT
Cover: Paper Tray: Long
Cover: Paper Tray: Short
Grip: Paper Tray: Rear
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT: Left
Supporting Plate: Side Fence: Left
Bracket: DC Motor: Left: Ass'y
Side Plate: Side: Tandem LCT
Slide Rail: Paper Tray: Left: Sub-ass'y
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Right
Stopper: Tandem LCT
Link: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Right
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Left
Shaft: Grip: Tandem LCT
Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Peen
Stopper: Paper Tray
Base: Stopper: Paper Tray
Shaft: Stopper: Paper Tray
Arm: Grip: Paper Tray
Bracket: Stopper: Paper Tray: Right: Peen
Compression Spring: Grip: Paper Tray
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Paper Tray

Page and
Index No.
79 - *
73 - *
75 - 5
77 - 11
189 - 26
67 - *
65 - *
65 - 27
65 - *
67 - *
23 - 1
23 - 22
23 - 21
23 - 3
65 - 1
65 - 10
65 - 12
67 - 16
189 - 6
67 - 2
23 - 11
23 - 6
23 - 13
23 - 14
23 - 9
23 - 8
23 - 7
23 - 5
23 - 15
23 - 17
23 - 18
23 - 19
23 - 20
23 - 4
23 - 16

Parts Index

Part No.
D059 6731
D059 6742
D059 6820
D059 6821
D059 6822
D059 6827
D059 6830
D059 6844
D059 6845
D059 6854
D059 6856
D059 6858
D059 6859
D059 6871
D059 6872
D059 6872
D059 6875
D059 6883
D059 6885
D059 7553
D059 7559
D059 8510
D059 8510
D059 8511
D059 8511
D059 9510
D060 1351
D060 7508
D060 7603
D060 7703
D061 1351
D061 4012
D061 4022
D061 5611
D061 7601

Description
Shield: Guide: Misfeed Removal
Bracket: Rail: Left
Bracket: Hinge: Upper: Ass'y
Bracket: Hinge: Lower: Ass'y
Guard: Harness: Rear: Main
Guide Plate: C/T Box
C/T Box: DC: Ass'y
Filter: C/T Box
Cover: C/T Box: GW: Ass'y
Louver
Cover: Harness
Screw: M4x10
Stopper: Registration: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Control Board: GW: Ass'y
Decal: Caption: Interface
Decal: Caption: Interface
HDD Unit: GW: Ass'y
Bracket: Coupling
Cover: C/T Box: DC: Ass'y
Bracket: Harness
Bracket: Option
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 1
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 1
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 2
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: 2
OPC Drum
Plate: Name Plate: PRO1107EX
Manual: About_machine: NA
Manual: Copy_REF: NA
Manual: Troubleshoot: NA
Plate: Name Plate: PRO1357EX
Fusing Unit: NA: TypeC: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: EU: TypeC: Ass'y
Harness: Fusing Unit: Upper: C
CD-ROM: OI: User: NA: Ass'y

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
D061 7602

189 - 14
189 - 2
165 - 9
165 - 10
165 - 8
165 - 6
165 - 4
25 - 8
25 - 7
169 - 10
165 - 3
189 - 15
189 - 13
167 - 9
243 - 31
167 - 13
167 - 3
165 - 5
25 - 5
173 - 20
171 - 18
19 - 27
243 - 23
243 - 23
19 - 27
105 - 1
19 - 12
19 - 21
19 - 21
19 - 21
19 - 12
117 - *
117 - *
121 - 20
19 - 13

Description
CD-ROM: OI: Admin: NA: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
19 - 13

Parts Index

Part No.
A006 9104
A007 3751
A007 3785
A028 7878
A048 2276
A069 1883
A079 1201
A079 1203
A079 1406
A079 4097
A096 2051
A096 2062
A096 2063
A096 2065
A096 2330
A096 3586
A096 6553
A096 6677
A096 6677
A096 6678
A096 6678
A096 6693
A134 2978
A134 3180
A176 1737
A184 1760
A193 1767
A193 1829
A229 3861
A229 3862
A229 3875
A232 3077
A232 4666
A232 4666
A247 3089

Description
Scanner Positioning Pin (4pcs/set)
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Toner Collection Bottle Cap
Arm Spacer
Ring - Transport Bracket
Shoe - Scanner
Fusing Drive Joint
Fusing Drive Stopper
Upper Door Spacer
Pressure Cam
Rear Grid Anchor
Wire Cleaner Slider
Corona Wire Cleaner
Slider Ring
Drum Shaft Knob
Cleaning Brush Drive Shaft
Side Fence Pad
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Right Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Decal - Left Paper Set
Paper Guide Sheet
Spring Plate
Bottle Chuck
Exposure Glass Cushion
Cam Spring
1st Mirror Holder
Ball Bearing - M8
Front Arm
Rear Arm
Drive Electrode
Spacer - M5
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Ball Bearing - 9x17x5

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A247 4249
A248 6687
A248 6694
A248 6695
A248 6701
A248 6713
A257 2076
A257 2077
A257 2102
A257 9300
A267 1820
A267 2857
A267 2859
A267 2860
A267 7586
A292 9500
A293 3871
A294 1119
A294 1158
A294 1163
A294 1163
A294 1266
A294 1268
A294 1270
A294 1271
A294 1282
A294 1347
A294 1356
A294 1363
A294 1442
A294 1667
A294 1673
A294 1688
A294 1743
A294 1743

245 - 1
89 - 2
89 - 4
43 - 26
105 - 11
57 - 11
149 - 13
149 - 11
19 - 8
123 - 25
101 - 24
101 - 6
101 - 7
101 - 8
103 - 3
109 - 22
71 - 17
67 - 9
243 - 1
65 - 32
243 - 2
189 - 21
71 - 16
95 - 19
55 - 17
153 - 15
57 - 7
61 - 17
113 - 2
113 - 3
113 - 4
173 - 5
139 - 11
157 - 2
99 - 31

Description
Connector - 3P
Right Drive Shaft
Wire Ring
Guide - Pulley
Oil Damper
Hook - Tension Spring
Front Lens Plate
Rear Lens Plate
F-theta Lens Plate
Grease
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Rear Lever Stopper
Grounding Plate
Test Chart - S5S (10 pcs/set)
Gear - 20Z
Fly Wheel
Transport Screw Bushing
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 30Z
Exit Bracket
Door Catch - Front Lower
Lower Front Hinge
Hinge - Lower Front Door
Front Door Spacer Bracket
Bracket - Total Counter
Lower Right Hinge
Lower Left Hinge
Frame - Operation Panel
Sheet - Optical Housing
Front Stay
Cushion
Cushion - 5x20x4
Cushion - 5x20x4

Page and
Index No.
121 - 23
69 - 25
69 - 26
69 - 1
69 - 13
69 - 14
63 - 16
63 - 15
63 - 12
245 - 5
59 - 21
71 - 29
71 - 28
71 - 27
163 - 7
245 - 2
113 - 8
161 - 4
153 - 7
153 - 4
93 - 15
27 - 4
21 - 14
21 - 15
21 - 18
19 - 6
179 - 7
19 - 26
181 - 15
179 - 15
61 - 26
61 - 31
61 - 23
61 - 1
57 - 23

Parts Index

Part No.
A294 1747
A294 1752
A294 1756
A294 1788
A294 1799
A294 1837
A294 1931
A294 1942
A294 2122
A294 2124
A294 3081
A294 3084
A294 3085
A294 3086
A294 3093
A294 3124
A294 3125
A294 3126
A294 3195
A294 3225
A294 3292
A294 3296
A294 3323
A294 3327
A294 3331
A294 3333
A294 3336
A294 3337
A294 3339
A294 3341
A294 3354
A294 3371
A294 3377
A294 3382
A294 3386

Description
Timing Belt - Scanner
Pulley: Tension: Timing Belt: Ass'y
Spring - Scanner Motor
Sheet - Upper Frame
Right Stay - Optical Housing
Ground Plate - Rear Frame
BTL Lens Ass'y
Holder - Sync Detector Board
Receptacle Connector C
Seal - Operation Frame
Air Pump
Collar - 4x7x8
Pump Seal
Toner Supply Pump
Air Block Plate
Ground Plate: Doctor Blade
Electrode Torsion Spring
Casing Electrode
Cam Stopper
Ground Plate - Vibrating Plate
Toner Bank Slider
Gear: 108Z
Vibration Plate
Toner Collection Vibration Plate
Toner Bank Agitator
Agitator Shaft
Cam Shaft
Vibration Plate Cam
Spring Shaft
Vibrating Plate Link Bracket
Rack - 10Z
Motor Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Toner Bottle Drive Shaft
Driving Case

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A294 3390
A294 3391
A294 3402
A294 3406
A294 3408
A294 3422
A294 3423
A294 3442
A294 3445
A294 3446
A294 3447
A294 3451
A294 3453
A294 3454
A294 3461
A294 3475
A294 3476
A294 3477
A294 3482
A294 3495
A294 3618
A294 3621
A294 3626
A294 3726
A294 3869
A294 4057
A294 4061
A294 4077
A294 4078
A294 4103
A294 4107
A294 4116
A294 4156
A294 4158
A294 4164

61 - 9
61 - 6
61 - 8
55 - 18
55 - 14
179 - 16
63 - 17
63 - 27
173 - 10
179 - 14
145 - 13
145 - 16
145 - 12
145 - 14
177 - 1
99 - 8
99 - 32
99 - 14
93 - 23
95 - 7
95 - 18
93 - 6
95 - 11
95 - 10
95 - 20
95 - 21
95 - 26
95 - 27
95 - 24
95 - 1
95 - 2
91 - 2
91 - 22
93 - 7
93 - 26

Description
Spring Shaft Cam
Gear - 32Z
Clutch Bracket
Clutch Shaft
Tightener Bracket
Pipe Stopper-toner Collection Coil
Gear - Toner Collection Coil
Toner Bottle Guide Plate
Stopper Support Plate
Toner Bottle Stopper
Toner Bottle Set Feeler
Lever Holder
Toner Bottle Release Lever
Lever Stopper
Lever Rack Joint
Tube - 12x14x835
Pipe Seal
Toner Transport Screw
Tube Guide Rail
Fixing Plate
Vibrating Plate Cam
Gear - 44Z
Gear - 17Z
Cap: Pump: MM12
Rear Positioning Plate
Rear Heater Holder
Gear - 67Z
Left Holder
Right Holder
Upper Pressure Lever
Lower Pressure Lever
Plate Ratchet
Gear - 23Z
Coupled Gear - 25Z/32Z
Roller Spring Plate

Page and
Index No.
93 - 24
93 - 25
93 - 13
93 - 10
93 - 19
93 - 27
91 - 16
89 - 6
89 - 8
89 - 16
89 - 14
89 - 11
89 - 10
89 - 5
89 - 18
159 - 17
159 - 6
159 - 18
159 - 19
89 - 25
153 - 20
153 - 18
153 - 29
145 - 11
113 - 7
121 - 18
121 - 19
123 - 5
123 - 6
123 - 32
123 - 33
117 - 10
117 - 18
117 - 21
119 - 8

Parts Index

Part No.
A294 4171
A294 4171
A294 4412
A294 4433
A294 4434
A294 4843
A294 6630
A294 6643
A294 6645
A294 6655
A294 6690
A294 6700
A294 6713
A300 3812
A351 3459
A352 2138
A418 1158
A422 1063
A469 2123
A548 1231
A548 1234
A548 1234
A548 1261
A548 1317
A548 1321
A548 1442
A548 1531
A548 2137
A610 2132
A610 2136
A610 2137
A610 3532
A628 1225
A663 1241
A680 1443

Description
Coupled Gear - 17Z/32Z
Coupled Gear - 17Z/32Z
Web Brake Pad Bracket
Web Spring Plate
Web End Feeler
Lock Arm
Left Rear Fence
Left Front Fence
Left Side Plate
Front Roller - Slide Rail
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Torque Limiter - 53mNxm
Shield - Front Side Fence
Spacer - 6x22x1.5
Idler
Slide Collar - 0.6x4.5x6
Spacer - M6.5x1
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Guide Roller
Driven Roller Arm
Driven Roller Arm
Exit Roller
Lever Cushion
Exchange Pawl
Transport Arm
Safety Switch Feeler
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Pressure Bushing
Bushing
Pressure Roller Bushing
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Bushing - 8mm
Exit Roller: Driven : AS
Arm Shaft

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A680 1446
A680 1621
A680 1661
A680 2262
A680 2311
A680 2321
A806 1135
A806 1141
A806 1152
A806 1153
A806 1161
A806 1162
A806 1163
A806 1181
A806 1211
A806 1221
A806 1226
A806 1241
A806 1251
A806 1256
A806 1257
A806 1261
A806 1266
A806 1271
A806 1276
A806 1282
A806 1292
A806 1293
A806 1294
A806 1295
A806 1298
A806 1328
A806 1335
A806 1342
A806 1346

123 - 16
117 - 25
117 - 14
117 - 26
117 - 23
133 - 15
65 - 4
65 - 3
65 - 5
69 - 30
69 - 29
39 - 27
69 - 17
51 - 9
45 - 5
105 - 6
39 - 7
41 - 24
87 - 14
47 - 15
47 - 5
45 - 16
47 - 9
47 - 12
47 - 11
43 - 17
53 - 13
47 - 22
43 - 11
43 - 9
43 - 19
51 - 2
39 - 13
35 - 12
43 - 15

10

Description
Transport Unit Arm
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Bushing - 4mm
Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
Pulley - 18T/32T
Pulley - 30T
Contact Point Shaft
Reverse Roller Stay
Upper Guide Plate
Upper Guide Plate
Entrance Guide Plate - Front
Entrance Guide Plate - Inner
Guide Plate Cushion
Pressure Roller Bracket - Pull Out
Middle Guide Plate
Registration Sensor Bracket
Paper Size Sensor Bracket
Lower Guide Plate
Transport Roller Arm
Middle Shaft - Roller Arm
Roller Arm Shaft
Middle Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Pull Out Drive Roller
Transport Drive Roller
Separation Drive Shaft
Feed Belt Bracket
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Feed Belt
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Release Lever
Original Table Guide Plate
Base Lever
Base Shaft

Page and
Index No.
43 39 37 49 51 47 53 39 39 39 39 39 39 37 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 37 37 37 -

16
12
10
36
8
1
7
34
1
2
10
20
11
12
9
13
7
10
19
17
23
18
21
2
3
19
35
14
16
18
17
21
25
38
37

Parts Index

Part No.
A806 1353
A806 1356
A806 1361
A806 1371
A806 2151
A806 2153
A806 2161
A806 2244
A806 2271
A806 2281
A806 2283
A806 2285
A806 2287
A806 3111
A806 3142
A806 3151
A806 3171
A806 3211
A806 3221
A806 3222
A806 3251
A806 3261
A806 3266
A806 3281
A806 4117
A806 4118
A806 4221
A806 4251
A806 4261
A859 2230
A859 2241
A859 7211
B004 2995
B065 3833
B065 3833

Description
Feeler Stud
Original Sensor Bracket
Cover Bracket
Magnet Catch - Paper Feed Cover
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Timing Pulley - T27 S2M
Timing Pulley - T30/Z20 S2M/M0.8
Separation Shaft Stopper
Gear - Z18
Gear - Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Gear - Z20/Z47
Drive Exit Roller
Guide Plate Bracket
Driven Exit Roller
Lower Exit Cover
Right Exit Guide Plate
Exit Ground Plate
Seal
Exit Cover Bracket
Inner Back Cover Bracket
Discharge Brush Bracket
Timing Pulley - T14 S3M
Timing Belt - B40S2M158
Timing Belt - B40S2M148
Compression Spring
Grounding Plate
Spring Belt Guide Roller
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Reverse Roller
Stepped Screw
Cap - Positioning
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B065 3868
B065 3873
B065 3874
B065 3875
B065 3918
B065 3920
B065 3921
B065 3922
B065 3963
B065 3964
B065 6136
B065 6345
B065 6428
B065 6524
B065 6526
B065 6538
B065 6545
B065 6545
B065 6581
B065 6588
B065 6589
B065 6591
B065 6717
B065 6769
B065 6777
B065 6823
B065 6830
B065 6831
B065 6846
B065 6846
B065 6862
B065 6864
B065 6870
B065 6872
B065 6875

37 - 27
37 - 34
37 - 8
37 - 5
39 - 32
39 - 29
49 - 8
49 - 19
39 - 33
37 - 35
49 - 7
49 - 5
49 - 6
45 - 24
45 - 10
45 - 9
45 - 12
45 - 18
45 - 21
45 - 20
35 - 11
35 - 9
35 - 10
45 - 2
49 - 10
39 - 25
41 - 20
37 - 22
39 - 15
49 - 28
39 - 28
35 - 6
189 - 19
243 - 18
113 - 24

11

Description
Pressure Arm
Toner Collection Gear
Electrode Plate
Terminal
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
Electrode Plate Cover
Lever
Bushing
Tray Lock Arm
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Release Button - Vertical Transport
Bottom Plate Lift Shaft
Lift Lever
Positioning Stopper Lever
Decal - Positioning
Decal - Positioning
Paper Tray Holder Stay
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Base
Paper Volume Shield Plate
Lock Arm
Supporting Plate
Timing Belt Cover
Pulley Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Decal - Paper Set - Left
Large Lever
Small Lever
Stay - Rightbase
Oil Damper Bracket
Protection - Inner Cover

Page and
Index No.
113 - 14
113 - 1
113 - 11
113 - 10
115 - 13
115 - 16
115 - 17
115 - 15
115 - 22
115 - 26
189 - 4
75 - 12
79 - 20
71 - 30
71 - 31
71 - 15
243 - 19
71 - 5
71 - 34
71 - 33
71 - 32
71 - 35
69 - 28
159 - 25
189 - 11
65 - 20
65 - 24
65 - 31
65 - 2
243 - 20
69 - 36
69 - 33
69 - 27
69 - 12
67 - 4

Parts Index

Part No.
B065 6877
B065 6877
B070 1041
B070 1307
B070 1307
B070 1312
B070 1331
B070 1790
B070 1917
B070 1921
B070 1922
B070 1923
B070 1924
B070 1925
B070 1932
B070 1949
B070 1983
B070 1985
B070 1987
B070 1989
B070 2072
B070 2075
B070 2076
B070 2098
B070 3180
B070 3184
B070 3346
B070 3362
B070 3364
B070 3462
B070 3471
B070 3496
B070 3630
B070 3636
B070 3646

Description
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Decal - Paper Set - Right
Stay: Right Sideways: Lower
Decal: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Paper Set Direction
Cap: Joint: Large Capacity Tray
Cap: Key Counter: C2
Exposure Glass: Ass'y
Aperture
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 25Micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 50Micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 75Micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 100Micron
Plate: Cylindrical Lens
No.1 Mirror Ass'y
Bracket: Shield Glass
Lower Laser Harness Holder
Upper Laser Harness Holder
Holder: Harness: Power Source: Lower
Holder: Harness: Power Source: Upper
Duct: Exhaust
Bracket: Duct: Exhaust
Ozone Filter: 50x150x40
Shield: Duct: Ozone Unit
Gear: Development Roller: Z21: M=0.8
Gear: Idler: Z29: M=0.8: Ass'y
Toner Bank Side Plate
Toner Bottle Bracket
Shield: Bracket: Chuck
Plate: Joint: Rack: Lever
Toner Transport Screw Case
Supporter: Toner Bank
Case: Classification: Lower: Ass'y
Case: Classification: Upper
Arm: Toner Recycling

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B070 3647
B070 3657
B070 4084
B070 4091
B070 4418
B070 4475
B070 4911
B070 4912
B070 6667
B070 6683
B070 6684
B070 6831
B070 6834
B070 6840
B070 6849
B070 6849
B070 6854
B070 6854
B070 6877
B098 6639
B101 5993
B125 3230
B132 1226
B132 1278
B132 1719
B132 1820
B132 1896
B132 3634
B132 6726
B132 6759
B132 6762
B132 6763
B132 6764
B132 6765
B132 6785

243 - 21
67 - 3
187 - 15
19 - 30
243 - 22
21 - 10
21 - 8
55 - 20
63 - 9
63 - 6
63 - 6
63 - 6
63 - 6
63 - 10
63 - 19
63 - 21
63 - 33
63 - 32
63 - 30
63 - 29
161 - 10
161 - 8
161 - 12
161 - 11
99 - 22
99 - 11
93 - 3
91 - 9
91 - 12
89 - 19
159 - 21
89 - 24
153 - 28
153 - 34
153 - 27

12

Description
Tension Spring: Arm: Toner Recycling
Magnetic: Cleaning
Holder: Ring: Lower: Ass'y
Housing: Thermostat: Upper
Web Brake Pad
Holder: Ring: Fusing Exit: Ass'y
Fan Motor Bracket
Cover: Fan: Duplex: Lower
End Fence Cover Front
Lever: Release: Front
Lever: Release: Rear
Bracket: Standard: C/T Box
Bracket: Clamp
Filter: C/T Box
Guide: Positioning
Guide: Positioning
Bracket: Fan: Cooling
Bracket: Fan: Cooling
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Middle: Ass'y
Interface Panel
Spacer - 0.3
Holder: Stand
Compression Spring: Drive
Screw: Mechanical Drive Section
Scanner Shoe Pin
Ground Wire: Scanner
Compression Spring - Earth
Bracket: Arm: Ass'y
DC Motor: Rise: Tandem LCT: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: Coupling: Ass'y
Bracket: Connector: Left
Bracket: Connector: Right
DC Solenoid: Lock: Ass'y
Tray Bottom Plate: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
153 - 31
105 - 18
119 - 18
121 - 1
117 - 15
119 - 15
187 - 6
187 - 9
69 - 6
69 - 7
69 - 24
165 - 7
173 - 21
25 - 2
165 - 2
163 - 2
167 - 2
163 - 20
167 - 10
65 - 7
167 - 15
135 - 18
19 - 28
97 - 6
61 - 16
57 - 10
61 - 11
109 - 7
159 - 24
157 - 22
159 - 29
175 - 16
175 - 15
159 - 30
71 - 22

Parts Index

Part No.
B132 6791
B132 6793
B132 6797
B132 6798
B132 7541
B132 7547
B132 7550
B132 7561
B132 7564
B132 7571
B132 7575
B132 7591
B140 2382
B154 8521
B181 6780
B181 6789
B188 3575
B213 5843
B223 2873
B223 2873
B229 3273
B234 1080
B234 1097
B234 1099
B234 1101
B234 1106
B234 1110
B234 1112
B234 1114
B234 1117
B234 1118
B234 1125
B234 1128
B234 1130
B234 1132

Description
Plate: Side Fence
Side Fence: Front: Ass'y
Side Fence: Rear: Auxiliary
Spring Plate: Paper Tray: Earth
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Rear
DC Solenoid: End Fence: Front: Ass'y
Cover: Pulley: Drive Were
Back Fence: Left
Slider: Back Fence: Left
DC Solenoid: End Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Bracket: Connector: Tandem LCT
Rail: Paper Tray: Ass'y
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
Holder: Operating Instructions
Link: End Fence: Paper Size Sensor: Ass'y
Link: Side Fence: Paper Size Sensor
Screw: Lever: Release: Blade
Screw: Inner Cover: Joint Unit
Decal - Side Fence Rear
Decal - Side Fence Rear
Spring: Bracket: DC Motor
Channel Bracket - Middle Front
Fan Motor DC24V 9.6W
Holder: Base: Image Reading Unit
Brushless Motor Bracket
Tightener
Tightener
Pulley
Pulley: Tightener: Drum: Ass'y
Holder: Pulley: Drum
Fly Wheel Flange
Brushless Motor Bracket
Tightener
Fusing Drive Unit Bracket
Spring: Joint: Fusing

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 1134
B234 1135
B234 1140
B234 1144
B234 1150
B234 1154
B234 1156
B234 1158
B234 1158
B234 1182
B234 1258
B234 1260
B234 1261
B234 1262
B234 1263
B234 1293
B234 1294
B234 1296
B234 1306
B234 1306
B234 1311
B234 1313
B234 1316
B234 1326
B234 1341
B234 1341
B234 1352
B234 1357
B234 1357
B234 1357
B234 1378
B234 1378
B234 1380
B234 1421
B234 1463

71 - 14
71 - 12
71 - 11
71 - 3
65 - 8
69 - 9
69 - 5
65 - 22
65 - 21
69 - 23
69 - 38
189 - 16
105 - 22
19 - 22
71 - 1
71 - 2
43 - 25
121 - 21
71 - 26
243 - 43
129 - 5
187 - 11
173 - 17
187 - 4
151 - 28
151 - 20
151 - 23
151 - 22
151 - 19
151 - 36
151 - 1
149 - 5
149 - 2
149 - 9
149 - 12

13

Description
Drive Shaft
Pulley Flange
Transfer Drive Bracket
Drive Shaft
Toner Recycling Unit Drive Bracket
Pulley - 40T
Tightener
Pulley - 23T
Pulley - 23T
Duct - Exhaust Fusing Exit
Cover - Upper
ADF Exit Tray
Cover - Upper Rear
Cover - Upper Right
Stopper - ADF Exit Tray
Lever - Safety Switch
Stopper - Vertical Transport
Plate: Magnet Catch
Decal: Multi: Misfeed Removal: D1/Z2
Decal: Multi: Misfeed Removal: D1/Z2
Cover - Right Upper
Cover - Large Capacity Tray
Cover - Right Lower
Cover - Left Lower
Cap: Connector
Cap: Connector
Hinge: Right Upper: Ass'y
Decal - Power Source Off English
Decal - Power Source Off English
Decal - Power Source Off English
Decal - Total Counter
Decal - Total Counter
Inner Cover - Left
Cover - Holder
PCB Key Sub

Page and
Index No.
149 - 10
149 - 8
151 - 33
151 - 34
153 - 6
153 - 3
153 - 2
149 - 1
153 - 1
173 - 18
21 - 5
27 - 3
21 - 6
27 - 1
27 - 5
19 - 3
19 - 10
19 - 4
19 - 29
243 - 44
21 - 3
21 - 9
21 - 4
21 - 2
21 - 7
25 - 4
179 - 10
19 - 31
21 - 11
243 - 27
243 - 28
19 - 16
19 - 19
27 - 7
29 - 6

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 1466
B234 1469
B234 1472
B234 1477
B234 1479
B234 1480
B234 1502
B234 1504
B234 1505
B234 1506
B234 1507
B234 1508
B234 1515
B234 1517
B234 1519
B234 1520
B234 1521
B234 1531
B234 1535
B234 1538
B234 1539
B234 1542
B234 1543
B234 1544
B234 1558
B234 1559
B234 1569
B234 1570
B234 1630
B234 1640
B234 1669
B234 1670
B234 1674
B234 1676
B234 1681

Description
PCB LED F
PCB LED R
PCB LCD
Harness - LED
Touch Panel S-VGA
Invertor S-vga
Cover: Rear
Cover - Pilot Lamp
Keytop - Start
Keytop - Stop
Keytop - 10key
Keytop - Try Print
Keytop - Spacer Application
Keytop - Program
Keytop - Power Source
Keytop - Interrupt
Keytop - Login_logout
Shading Plate
LED Heat Sinker
Sheet: Heat
Insulator - Invertor
Spacer - Touch Panel L
Spacer - Touch Panel S
Cushion - Plate LCDPCB
Keytop - Counter NA
Keytop - Reset Switch
Keytop - Copy NA
Keytop - DOCBOX NA
Guide: Harness: No.2: Unit
Mirror No.2
Cover - IC
Stabilizer Duct
Cover Plate - Sync Detector Board
Stabilizer Bracket
Seal: Harness

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.
29 29 31 29 31 31 29 29 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 29 29 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 57 57 59 59 59 59 57 -

Part No.
B234 1683
B234 1686
B234 1687
B234 1688
B234 1690
B234 1696
B234 1697
B234 1699
B234 1701
B234 1706
B234 1707
B234 1709
B234 1712
B234 1713
B234 1723
B234 1726
B234 1732
B234 1734
B234 1739
B234 1744
B234 1746
B234 1747
B234 1748
B234 1749
B234 1751
B234 1758
B234 1759
B234 1764
B234 1765
B234 1766
B234 1774
B234 1779
B234 1781
B234 1782
B234 1793

8
9
21
13
17
28
7
5
5
11
13
12
15
9
7
8
6
16
11
10
27
18
19
22
14
10
1
2
16
19
1
16
13
17
13

14

Description
Scanner Pulley Bracket
ADF Bracket
Sheet: S10: T0.075
Cushion: Scanner: No.1: Upper
Image Reading Unit Stay: Frame - Rear
Duct Bracket
SIB Bracket
Fan Motor Bracket
Scanner No.1 Unit
Mirror No.1
Reflector
Wire Stay
Lamp Holder - Rear
Harness Holder No.1
Scanner Pulley Bracket - Left
Scanner No.2 Bracket - Front
Scanner No.2 Unit
Bracket: Scanner: No.2: Peen
Scanner No.2 Bracket - Rear
Harness Guide
Tension Wire Bracket
Original Sensor Holder
Scanner Motor Bracket
Scanner Drive Shaft
Guard - 2nd Mirror
Tension Spring
Drive Were
Fan Motor Bracket
Fan Motor Bracket
CNB Bracket
DC Motor: Scanner: DC27V 50W
Cover - Lens SBU
Holder Lensstay Lens Unit
Lens Unit Stay Spacer
Cushion: Scanner: No.2: Upper

Page and
Index No.
61 - 13
179 - 17
61 - 28
57 - 15
61 - 32
59 - 15
59 - 12
59 - 18
57 - 1
57 - 8
57 - 5
57 - 9
57 - 4
57 - 6
61 - 12
57 - 20
57 - 2
57 - 22
57 - 21
59 - 5
61 - 19
55 - 9
61 - 5
61 - 10
57 - 18
61 - 20
61 - 18
61 - 2
59 - 3
55 - 13
61 - 4
55 - 7
61 - 24
55 - 5
57 - 14

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 1795
B234 1811
B234 1817
B234 1825
B234 1828
B234 1836
B234 1845
B234 1934
B234 1944
B234 1975
B234 1976
B234 1984
B234 1988
B234 1991
B234 2051
B234 2065
B234 2071
B234 2091
B234 2092
B234 2093
B234 2096
B234 2097
B234 2098
B234 2100
B234 2101
B234 2111
B234 2112
B234 2113
B234 2114
B234 2115
B234 2116
B234 2117
B234 2118
B234 2119
B234 2120

Description
Scale: Rear: Ass'y
Cover - LD Unit
Cover - Sync Detector Board
Home Position Sensor Bracket
Scanning Fan Bracket
Ground Plate - Left Frame
Filter: Ass'y
Mirror Holder
Shield Glass Holder
Fan Motor Seal - Lower
Fan Motor Seal - Upper
Harness Cushion 1
Harness Cushion 2
Cover - Shield Glass
Vacuum Duct Unit
Drum Duct
Charge Duct
Charge Receptacle
Terminal Pin
Terminal - Pre G
Terminal - Pre C
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 14Z
Drive Shaft
Cover - Motor
Charge Corona Unit
Grid Stay - Front
Charge Corona Grid
Electrode Plate
Earth Spring Plate
Screw Shaft
Bushing - Screw Shaft
Spacer Cushion
Gear - 14Z
End Block: Charge Corona: Front

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 2121
B234 2123
B234 2124
B234 2125
B234 2126
B234 2127
B234 2128
B234 2129
B234 2140
B234 2141
B234 2142
B234 2144
B234 2145
B234 2148
B234 2149
B234 2151
B234 2152
B234 2154
B234 2155
B234 2156
B234 2157
B234 2158
B234 2170
B234 2263
B234 2264
B234 2270
B234 2276
B234 2278
B234 2279
B234 2281
B234 2282
B234 2283
B234 2284
B234 2287
B234 2288

55 - 2
59 - 6
59 - 14
59 - 22
61 - 29
181 - 7
55 - 15
63 - 18
63 - 20
183 - 2
183 - 4
63 - 34
63 - 31
63 - 35
161 - 2
173 - 1
173 - 13
173 - 6
173 - 8
173 - 11
173 - 12
173 - 3
173 - 7
173 - 4
173 - 2
101 - 1
101 - 23
101 - 25
101 - 22
101 - 12
101 - 9
101 - 4
101 - 5
101 - 11
101 - 13

15

Description
End Block: Charge Corona: Rear
Cushion - Wire
Spring - Charge Corona
Spring - Grid
End Block Cover - Front
End Block Cover - Rear
Wire: Charge Corona
Charge Corona Bracket
Pre Charge Corona
End Block: Front
End Block: Rear
End Block Cover - Front
End Block Cover - Rear
Cleaner Slider
Cleaner
Grid Stay - Front
Grid Stay - Rear
Wire Cushion
Charge Corona Grid
Charge Corona Wire
Filter Guide
Filter
Machine Or Copier Duct
Electric Potential Sensor Holder
Electric Potential Sensor
LED Array
Pickoff Pawl Stay
Ground Plate
Density Sensor P
Pickoff Pawl Unit
Spring: Pickoff Pawl: Swivel
Holder: Pickoff Pawl
Shaft
Bushing - Rear
Pawl Spring - Front

Page and
Index No.
101 - 14
101 - 16
101 - 18
101 - 19
101 - 20
101 - 21
101 - 17
111 - 2
101 - 2
101 - 28
101 - 29
101 - 32
101 - 33
101 - 26
101 - 27
101 - 34
101 - 35
101 - 31
101 - 36
101 - 30
185 - 19
185 - 20
183 - 5
105 - 27
105 - 14
105 - 23
105 - 17
105 - 19
105 - 16
105 - 2
105 - 3
105 - 12
105 - 9
105 - 10
105 - 7

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 2289
B234 2293
B234 2296
B234 2301
B234 2302
B234 2303
B234 2305
B234 2311
B234 2311
B234 2316
B234 2318
B234 2323
B234 2324
B234 2325
B234 2326
B234 2327
B234 2332
B234 2332
B234 2332
B234 2333
B234 2333
B234 2333
B234 2334
B234 2334
B234 2334
B234 2335
B234 2335
B234 2335
B234 2336
B234 2336
B234 2336
B234 2338
B234 2338
B234 2342
B234 2344

Description
Pawl Spring - Rear
Cover - Pickoff Pawl Stay
Bracket
Gear - 17Z/18Z
Gear - 14Z/32Z
Gear - 32Z
Side Plate - Front
Decal: Grip: Drum
Decal: Grip: Drum
Holder: Base: Electric Potential Sensor: Ass'y
Drum Stay: Around The Photoconductor: Ass'y
Holder
Cover
Compression Spring
Grip - Right
Grip - Tray Unit
Decal: Knob: English
Decal: Knob: English
Decal: Knob: English
Decal: Knob: German
Decal: Knob: German
Decal: Knob: German
Decal: Knob: French
Decal: Knob: French
Decal: Knob: French
Decal: Knob: Italian
Decal: Knob: Italian
Decal: Knob: Italian
Decal: Knob: Spanish
Decal: Knob: Spanish
Decal: Knob: Spanish
Decal: Drum Stay
Decal: Drum Stay
Inner Cover
Duct

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 2350
B234 2360
B234 2362
B234 2372
B234 2377
B234 2381
B234 2382
B234 2390
B234 2390
B234 2390
B234 2390
B234 2404
B234 2406
B234 2411
B234 2412
B234 2416
B234 2422
B234 2423
B234 2427
B234 2431
B234 2434
B234 2440
B234 2461
B234 2467
B234 2467
B234 2468
B234 2468
B234 2471
B234 2481
B234 2485
B234 2485
B234 2486
B234 2487
B234 2491
B234 2494

105 - 8
105 - 20
105 - 30
105 - 31
105 - 32
105 - 33
105 - 37
105 - 28
243 - 45
105 - 13
103 - 1
103 - 8
103 - 10
103 - 9
103 - 5
103 - 4
103 - 7
243 - 46
245 - 15
245 - 15
103 - 7
243 - 46
245 - 15
103 - 7
243 - 46
243 - 46
103 - 7
245 - 15
103 - 7
243 - 46
245 - 15
103 - 6
243 - 47
19 - 24
19 - 25

16

Description
Drum Shaft
Electrode Plate: Drum Shaft
Sheet - Upper & Lower Case
Cleaning Fan Holder
Duct - Upper
Ground Plate - Front
Ground Plate - Pickoff Pawl
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: M4x8
DC Solenoid
Release Blade Base No.2
Arm
Tension Spring
Frame: Upper: Drum Unit
Shading Plate - Discharge Lamp
Cover - Shield Glass
Seal - QL
Ground Plate
Cover - Around The Photoconductor
LED Array - QL
Side Plate: Tray Unit: Front: Welding
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Left
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Left
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Front
Decal: Side Plate: Tray Unit: Front
Side Plate - Rear
Tray Unit Stay - Left
Slide Rail
Slide Rail
Guard Bracket - Upper
Stay Heat Insulation - Left
Roller Bracket
Torsion Spring

Page and
Index No.
151 - 3
151 - 35
153 - 12
179 - 12
179 - 11
105 - 29
105 - 34
19 - 23
103 - 2
117 - 7
101 - 3
111 - 8
111 - 7
111 - 4
111 - 5
111 - 13
111 - 11
111 - 12
111 - 15
111 - 3
111 - 10
111 - 14
103 - 15
103 - 13
243 - 48
103 - 14
243 - 49
103 - 16
185 - 8
185 - 9
183 - 6
185 - 7
185 - 6
155 - 13
155 - 12

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 2495
B234 2600
B234 2605
B234 2610
B234 2621
B234 2624
B234 2624
B234 2624
B234 2626
B234 2628
B234 2629
B234 2642
B234 2643
B234 2658
B234 2660
B234 2704
B234 2705
B234 2706
B234 2707
B234 2712
B234 2720
B234 2726
B234 2731
B234 2731
B234 2736
B234 2736
B234 2750
B234 2750
B234 2761
B234 2765
B234 2776
B234 2781
B234 2785
B234 2792
B234 2793

Description
Roller Bracket
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Front
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Front: No.2
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Rear
Registration Roller - Drive
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Registration Roller - Driven
Ball Bearing - Front
Ball Bearing - Rear
Guide Plate - Upper
Guide Plate - Entrance
Registration Sensor Bracket
Remove Paper Dust Case
Guide Plate
Lock Pawl - Front
Lock Pawl - Rear
Lock Lever
Guide Plate: Middle: Right: Adhesion
Guide Plat - Left Lower
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Positioning Sensor Bracket
Positioning Sensor Bracket
Positioning Sensor Stay
Positioning Sensor Stay
Contact Image Sensor
Contact Image Sensor
Guide Plate - Upper
Guide Plate - Lower
Guide Plate - Lower
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
DC Solenoid
Slider
Button

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 2795
B234 2812
B234 2813
B234 2821
B234 2830
B234 2850
B234 2860
B234 3051
B234 3055
B234 3056
B234 3062
B234 3065
B234 3067
B234 3069
B234 3070
B234 3072
B234 3073
B234 3074
B234 3076
B234 3078
B234 3079
B234 3081
B234 3084
B234 3086
B234 3087
B234 3089
B234 3090
B234 3093
B234 3094
B234 3095
B234 3096
B234 3097
B234 3098
B234 3099
B234 3107

155 - 11
87 - 1
83 - 21
87 - 2
83 - 2
75 - 6
139 - 16
83 - 20
83 - 1
83 - 17
83 - 18
83 - 14
83 - 15
83 - 9
83 - 11
87 - 10
87 - 6
87 - 7
87 - 5
87 - 27
87 - 26
81 - 5
87 - 24
81 - 7
87 - 25
81 - 6
81 - 8
87 - 23
87 - 15
87 - 17
81 - 10
81 - 2
81 - 1
81 - 20
81 - 19

17

Description
Sheet: Cover: Harness
Stepper Motor Bracket
Drive Unit Bracket
Drive Unit Bracket
DC Solenoid
Inner Cover
Cleaner: CIS
Brushless Motor DC24V 33W
Stepper Motor DC12.6V 12.6W
Bracket
Shaft - Toner Supply Roller
Tightener
Spring
Agitator Bracket
Agitator Drive Shaft
Gear - 30Z
Cover
Drawer Bracket
Pump Unit Bracket
Supporting Plate - Drum Shaft
Tube - Collection Bottle
Duct: Fan: Ass'y
Release Plate
Fan Motor Bracket
Terminal: Development Vias
Stay: Holder: Development Unit
Holder - Development Unit Move
Torsion Spring
Air Pump Unit
DC Motor 24V 5.85W
Tray Unit Stay - Right
Guide Plate - Development Unit
Guide Plate - Rail Development Unit
Ground Plate: Development
Gear: Idler: Development Unit

Page and
Index No.
85 - 2
155 - 16
155 - 21
155 - 18
155 - 23
81 - 24
245 - 16
147 - 4
147 - 5
147 - 11
147 - 8
147 - 9
147 - 13
147 - 12
147 - 16
147 - 15
147 - 17
147 - 19
145 - 18
151 - 18
145 - 9
177 - 7
103 - 23
177 - 5
151 - 37
103 - 26
103 - 25
103 - 20
145 - 10
145 - 17
183 - 11
183 - 7
183 - 8
183 - 9
99 - 23

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 3118
B234 3125
B234 3138
B234 3151
B234 3154
B234 3157
B234 3162
B234 3165
B234 3168
B234 3170
B234 3171
B234 3175
B234 3177
B234 3177
B234 3177
B234 3179
B234 3180
B234 3187
B234 3188
B234 3189
B234 3190
B234 3191
B234 3192
B234 3195
B234 3214
B234 3214
B234 3214
B234 3216
B234 3221
B234 3222
B234 3223
B234 3239
B234 3248
B234 3255
B234 3256

Description
Bushing: Transport Screw: DIA6
Density Sensor Guide
Connector Holder
Duct
Tube
Development Guide
Tube - Joint
Gear - 42Z
Knob - Development
Gear - 31Z
Entrance Seal: Ass'y
Grip
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Decal: Positioning Display: Development
Shield: Development Roller: Front
Shield: Development Roller: Rear
Seal: Side Plate: Rear
Harness Cover
Joint: Tube: Duct: Development: Ass'y
Seal: Joint
Shield: Drum: Front
Shield: Drum: Rear
Spring Plate: Drum Stay: Ass'y
Decal: Display: Caution: Development
Decal: Display: Caution: Development
Decal: Display: Caution: Development
Seal: Toner Hopper: Upper
Slitter
Plate Nut
Slitter Cover
Joint: Toner Hopper
Development Fan Motor Unit
Tube Joint Bracket
Tube Joint

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 3266
B234 3267
B234 3268
B234 3269
B234 3277
B234 3279
B234 3282
B234 3283
B234 3291
B234 3293
B234 3340
B234 3356
B234 3372
B234 3372
B234 3372
B234 3372
B234 3375
B234 3393
B234 3394
B234 3418
B234 3419
B234 3420
B234 3424
B234 3425
B234 3434
B234 3446
B234 3452
B234 3457
B234 3458
B234 3460
B234 3461
B234 3485
B234 3491
B234 3494
B234 3499

99 - 9
99 - 19
99 - 28
99 - 2
99 - 3
99 - 6
145 - 8
99 - 24
99 - 12
99 - 10
99 - 21
99 - 4
99 - 7
103 - 24
243 - 50
99 - 15
99 - 16
99 - 26
99 - 1
99 - 5
99 - 33
99 - 17
99 - 18
103 - 11
97 - 1
243 - 51
243 - 63
97 - 4
97 - 8
97 - 9
97 - 10
97 - 5
177 - 9
177 - 4
177 - 3

18

Description
Drive Joint
Drive Shaft
Gear - 24Z
Feeler
Compression Spring
Gear - 36Z
Tube - DIA6
Timing Belt - B50S2M208
Stepper Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor DC3.6V 7.2W
Guide Plate
Joint: Chuck: Toner Bottle
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC21V 5.85W
DC Motor: Drive: Chuck: DC21V 5.85W
Side Plate Seal
Upper Case Seal
Gear - 24Z
Gear - 21Z
Brushless Motor: DC24V 5.1W
Torque Limiter - 50T
Cover - Cylinder
Gear - 17Z/38Z
Supporter Bracket
Bracket: DC Motor: Collection Bottle
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 27Z
Cover: Drive: Agitator
Used Toner Sensor Bracket
Joint: Drive: Transport Screw
Inner Cover - Upper
Toner Collection Coil
Pipe

Page and
Index No.
155 - 4
155 - 5
155 - 7
155 - 6
155 - 8
155 - 9
155 - 10
93 - 18
147 - 3
147 - 1
95 - 23
95 - 16
93 - 38
91 - 3
159 - 3
147 - 18
91 - 10
93 - 1
95 - 5
159 - 8
159 - 7
91 - 1
93 - 17
159 - 5
159 - 2
159 - 20
93 - 30
93 - 32
93 - 31
93 - 33
93 - 34
159 - 23
21 - 19
95 - 25
93 - 28

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 3556
B234 3561
B234 3562
B234 3567
B234 3579
B234 3585
B234 3586
B234 3590
B234 3592
B234 3592
B234 3593
B234 3593
B234 3601
B234 3602
B234 3603
B234 3606
B234 3607
B234 3615
B234 3624
B234 3627
B234 3636
B234 3637
B234 3638
B234 3639
B234 3641
B234 3644
B234 3644
B234 3651
B234 3652
B234 3653
B234 3654
B234 3654
B234 3655
B234 3655
B234 3656

Description
Bushing - Rear
Spring
Bushing - Front
Cleaning Blade Bracket
Spring - 16mm
Compression Spring
Cleaning Blade: No.2: Ass'y
Cleaningbrush Roller
Decal: Positioning Display: 1
Decal: Positioning Display: 1
Decal: Frame: Cleaning
Decal: Frame: Cleaning
Gear - 15Z
Gear - 15Z/43Z
Agitator
Ground Plate - Brush Roller
Toner Collection Coil
Vibrating Plate
Case: Cleaning: Inner Back: Ass'y
Case: Middle: Cleaning: Ass'y
Case - Upper
Filter - Cleaning
Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Holder: Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Case: Cleaning: Front: Ass'y
Decal: Case: Middle: Cleaning
Decal: Case: Middle: Cleaning
Toner Catchpan
Cap
Spring
Decal: Positioning Display: 2
Decal: Positioning Display: 2
Decal: Positioning Display: 3
Decal: Positioning Display: 3
Entrance Seal: Cleaning: Ass'y

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 3658
B234 3659
B234 3666
B234 3701
B234 3704
B234 3705
B234 3711
B234 3712
B234 3722
B234 3723
B234 3725
B234 3730
B234 3731
B234 3733
B234 3736
B234 3741
B234 3743
B234 3748
B234 3756
B234 3757
B234 3758
B234 3759
B234 3762
B234 3763
B234 3763
B234 3764
B234 3765
B234 3768
B234 3781
B234 3782
B234 3783
B234 3784
B234 3785
B234 3786
B234 3854

107 - 10
107 - 11
107 - 9
107 - 15
107 - 14
107 - 17
107 - 18
109 - 23
107 - 6
243 - 52
103 - 12
243 - 53
109 - 4
109 - 8
109 - 17
109 - 14
109 - 18
109 - 24
107 - 2
109 - 1
107 - 7
107 - 8
109 - 2
109 - 3
107 - 1
107 - 5
243 - 54
109 - 11
109 - 13
109 - 12
107 - 3
243 - 55
243 - 56
107 - 4
109 - 25

19

Description
Drum Seal - Rear
Seal: Drum: Front
Gear - 23Z
Collection Bottle
Case - Upper
Case - Lower
Supporter
Sensor Cover
Vibrating Plate
Guide - Lower
Stopper: Collection Bottle: Vacuum: Ass'y
Pipe
Transport Screw
Pipe - DIA14
Heat Insulation
DC Solenoid
Solenoid Bracket
Transport Screw: Toner Recycling
Shaft - Cleaning
Shaft - Swivel
Gear - 13Z/29Z
Gear - 32Z
Gear - 16Z
Joint
Joint
Cam
Cleaning Drive Unit Stay
Gear - 22Z
Positioning Sensor Bracket
Torque Limiter Gear - 24Z
Harness Guard Bracket
Cleaning Arm
Torsion Spring
Push Switch Holder
Positioning Plate - Transfer Unit

Page and
Index No.
109 - 10
109 - 9
109 - 20
145 - 1
153 - 13
153 - 14
145 - 6
145 - 3
153 - 17
153 - 16
145 - 2
153 - 24
153 - 22
153 - 23
153 - 25
153 - 32
153 - 33
153 - 21
151 - 12
151 - 8
151 - 11
151 - 9
151 - 15
109 - 16
151 - 16
151 - 10
151 - 7
151 - 17
153 - 10
153 - 8
153 - 11
103 - 18
103 - 17
111 - 16
185 - 21

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 3858
B234 3860
B234 3863
B234 3871
B234 3890
B234 3892
B234 3892
B234 3907
B234 3908
B234 3911
B234 3913
B234 3916
B234 3922
B234 3924
B234 3925
B234 3926
B234 3927
B234 3932
B234 3933
B234 3935
B234 3939
B234 3940
B234 3941
B234 3943
B234 3944
B234 3946
B234 3947
B234 3949
B234 3951
B234 3956
B234 3960
B234 3962
B234 3966
B234 3967
B234 3971

Description
Handle Stay
Guide Plate
Positioning Plate
Heater - Transfer
Inner Cover - Transfer
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
Decal - Lever Release Transfer
Seal
Tape
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Roller
Gear - 37Z
Bushing - Front
Bushing - Rear
Bias Terminal
Cushion: On-off: Transfer Belt
Guide Plate - Exit
Entrance Seal Holder
Electrode Plate - Transfer Belt
Earth Bracket
Guide Plate - Entrance
On-Off Shaft
DC Solenoid
Spring Plate
Spring
Bushing
Roller - Driven
Roller - Drive
Roller: Bias
Gear - 50Z
Bias Terminal
Bias Electrode
Transfer Belt

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 3975
B234 3981
B234 4056
B234 4059
B234 4062
B234 4064
B234 4065
B234 4075
B234 4076
B234 4080
B234 4083
B234 4084
B234 4090
B234 4092
B234 4095
B234 4099
B234 4106
B234 4109
B234 4112
B234 4115
B234 4131
B234 4135
B234 4136
B234 4136
B234 4137
B234 4137
B234 4138
B234 4138
B234 4139
B234 4139
B234 4152
B234 4154
B234 4155
B234 4156
B234 4160

185 - 18
113 - 20
185 - 16
185 - 15
113 - 21
113 - 22
243 - 29
115 - 9
115 - 10
115 - 7
115 - 8
115 - 6
115 - 5
115 - 30
115 - 12
115 - 29
115 - 11
115 - 23
115 - 2
115 - 4
115 - 3
115 - 1
115 - 36
115 - 38
115 - 37
115 - 21
115 - 18
115 - 20
113 - 18
113 - 5
113 - 9
113 - 6
113 - 13
113 - 16
113 - 19

20

Description
Transfer Belt Brush
Cover - Electrode Plate
Inner Cover - Front Upper
Cover - Rear Upper
Inner Cover - Right Upper
Cover - Rear Lower
Cover - Rear Upper No.2
Cleaning Roller Shaft
Cover: Cleaning Unit: Pressure Roller
Positioning Pin Bracket - Front
Pressure Roller Bracket
Side Plate: Hot Roller: Rear
Thermostat: 198/199C: No.1
Side Plate: Hot Roller: Front
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate - Lower
Stay: Hot Roller: Right Lower
Shaft: Pressure
Bracket: Stopper: Ass'y
Feeler - Cleaning Felt
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate: Upper
Thermistor: Fusing: Ass'y
Pressure Roller Shaft
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Decal: Warning: High Temperature: Exit
Decal: Warning: High Temperature: Exit
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Decal - Warning (High Temperature)
Decal: Positioning Display: Fusing
Decal: Positioning Display: Fusing
Cover: Fusing: Upper: TypeAB
Positioning Pin No.1
Positioning Pin No.2
Guide Plate: Fusing Exit: Upper
Cover - Left Upper

Page and
Index No.
113 - 15
113 - 17
117 - 1
117 - 2
117 - 3
117 - 4
117 - 5
123 - 10
123 - 3
111 - 1
123 - 1
121 - 24
121 - 4
121 - 25
121 - 17
121 - 26
123 - 34
117 - 9
117 - 24
117 - 16
121 - 7
123 - 14
243 - 57
19 - 17
243 - 58
125 - 4
125 - 14
243 - 30
243 - 59
125 - 5
117 - 6
187 - 3
187 - 2
119 - 1
119 - 3

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 4163
B234 4165
B234 4167
B234 4170
B234 4181
B234 4182
B234 4185
B234 4186
B234 4189
B234 4192
B234 4195
B234 4196
B234 4199
B234 4200
B234 4204
B234 4205
B234 4207
B234 4222
B234 4228
B234 4230
B234 4233
B234 4234
B234 4235
B234 4237
B234 4239
B234 4241
B234 4244
B234 4245
B234 4247
B234 4249
B234 4252
B234 4254
B234 4258
B234 4284
B234 4320

Description
Guide Plate - Upper
Bracket - Upper
Supporting Plate - Upper
Stopper - Upper
Stay: Hot Roller: Upper
Grip - Front
Guide Plate - Lever
Pressure Roller Shaft
Pressure Roller Bracket - Front
Harness Bracket - Upper
Silicone Tube
Harness Bracket
Pickoff Pawl Release Slider
Guide Plate: Fusing Exit: Lower
Guide Plate - Lower
Bracket
Fusing Exit Bracket - Lower
Side Plate: Fusing: Rear
Stay - Lower
Cleaning Drive Bracket
Cover - Lower
Photointerruptor Bracket
Cleaning Drive Bracket - Lower
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate - Lower
Connector Bracket
Housing: Thermostat: Lower
Gear - 50Z
Spring Plate: Plate: Cleaning Unit
Fusing Cleaning Bracket - Front
Cover: Fusing: Upper: TypeC
Transport Roller - Heat Pipe
Transport Roller Shaft
Cap: Heat Pipe
Inner Cover
Holder: Compression Spring: Joint

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 4325
B234 4335
B234 4347
B234 4349
B234 4360
B234 4370
B234 4378
B234 4379
B234 4395
B234 4403
B234 4404
B234 4407
B234 4409
B234 4415
B234 4416
B234 4417
B234 4420
B234 4423
B234 4438
B234 4440
B234 4445
B234 4447
B234 4454
B234 4455
B234 4457
B234 4460
B234 4460
B234 4468
B234 4469
B234 4470
B234 4473
B234 4474
B234 4490
B234 4490
B234 4497

119 - 16
119 - 12
119 - 10
119 - 11
121 - 27
121 - 9
123 - 24
123 - 26
123 - 30
121 - 22
121 - 6
123 - 31
119 - 5
119 - 2
119 - 17
119 - 21
119 - 19
123 - 38
123 - 27
123 - 19
123 - 28
123 - 22
123 - 15
121 - 17
175 - 10
121 - 5
117 - 20
121 - 8
123 - 23
117 - 6
125 - 10
125 - 12
125 - 21
125 - 1
149 - 19

21

Description
Brushless Motor DC24V 20W
Drum Stay - Coupling Finishing Unit
Release Grip
Lock Lever
Entrance Cooling Guide - Upper
Door Catch Spacer
Stay: Upper: Duct
Duct - Heat Pipe
Duct - Coupling
Exit Guide Plate - Lower
Exit Guide: Upper
Slide Rail Bracket
Slide Rail Bracket
Connector Bracket
Harness Guard Bracket
Photointerruptor Bracket
Drum Stay - Drive Unit
Lever Bracket
Heat Sink Bracket
Tightener: Left: Peen
Bracket - Guide Plate Stopper
Tightener - Right
Feeler
Gate Pawl
Seal - Left
Discharge Brush - L=341 SUS
Discharge Brush - L=341 SUS
Guide - Auxiliary
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket - Exit
Photo Reflection Sensor Bracket
Contact Point Shaft
Lever Shaft
Slide Rail - Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Slide Rail - Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Stepper Motor DC24V 2.6W

Page and
Index No.
149 - 14
181 - 5
125 - 6
129 - 3
127 - 15
131 - 17
185 - 1
173 - 16
173 - 19
181 - 4
181 - 3
181 - 12
181 - 13
127 - 24
131 - 18
129 - 16
127 - 28
129 - 4
125 - 18
127 - 17
127 - 16
129 - 18
129 - 10
129 - 9
181 - 6
131 - 15
125 - 16
127 - 14
127 - 3
127 - 11
131 - 3
129 - 2
181 - 14
185 - 10
125 - 17

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 4498
B234 4553
B234 4592
B234 4593
B234 4595
B234 4596
B234 4599
B234 4631
B234 4632
B234 4635
B234 4635
B234 4647
B234 4648
B234 4649
B234 4651
B234 4652
B234 4653
B234 4654
B234 4656
B234 4663
B234 4721
B234 4736
B234 4814
B234 4818
B234 4819
B234 4821
B234 4822
B234 4823
B234 4824
B234 4826
B234 4830
B234 4833
B234 4835
B234 4844
B234 4847

Description
Transport Roller - Cooling Entrance
Guard: Harness
Sheet: Duplex: 10.5
Sheet: Duplex: 7
Sheet: Duplex: 25
Sheet: Duplex: 41.5
Guard: Harness: Duplex: Entrance
Positioning Pin Bracket - Main
Positioning Pin Bracket - Sub
Compression Spring
Compression Spring
Bracket: Plate: Damper: Open And Close
Damper: Open And Close
Gear: Sector: Duplex: Entrance
Lock Lever
Release Bracket
Release Guide Plate
Release Lever Shaft
Release Grip
Stepper Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor Bracket
Entrance Guide Plate
Compression Spring
Drive Joint
Guide Plate Lock Shaft
Lock Pawl - Front
Lock Pawl - Rear
Grip
Compression Spring
DC Solenoid
Tension Spring
On-Off DC Solenoid
Tension Spring
Tension Spring

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 4857
B234 4858
B234 4859
B234 4861
B234 4865
B234 4866
B234 4867
B234 4868
B234 4871
B234 4884
B234 4884
B234 4888
B234 4891
B234 4893
B234 4896
B234 4899
B234 4901
B234 4920
B234 4921
B234 4927
B234 4929
B234 4952
B234 4954
B234 4957
B234 4961
B234 4995
B234 5107
B234 5280
B234 5285
B234 5352
B234 5365
B234 5380
B234 5410
B234 5440
B234 5500

125 - 11
135 - 2
135 - 14
135 - 16
135 - 15
135 - 17
135 - 6
141 - 23
139 - 28
139 - 29
141 - 24
143 - 7
143 - 6
135 - 22
133 - 14
133 - 19
133 - 18
133 - 17
133 - 20
149 - 24
141 - 18
139 - 12
135 - 1
137 - 1
135 - 20
137 - 15
137 - 10
137 - 11
137 - 14
135 - 19
137 - 21
137 - 20
137 - 4
143 - 2
137 - 13

22

Description
Guide Plate - Right
Driven Roller Holder
Tension Spring
Guide Plate - Exit
Guide Plate: Upper: Duplex: Entrance
Guide Plate - Upper
Guide Plate - Lower
Guide Plate - Left Lower
Guide Plate - Right Lower
Gate Pawl Cushion
Gate Pawl Cushion
Gate Pawl: Duplex
Harness Clamp: Duplex: Entrance
Cover: Duplex: Open And Close
Guide Plate - Lower
Gate Pawl: Switchback
Fan Motor Unit
DC Solenoid: Gate Pawl: Duplex: Reverse: Ass'y
Ground Plate: Duplex: Entrance
Guide Plate: Reverse: Exit: Drive: Ass'y
Bracket: Sensor: Reverse: Exit
Slide Rail Stay - Left
Shoe: Duplex Unit: Left Front
Slide Rail Stay - Right Rear
Guide Plate - Duplex Upper
Inner Cover
PCB CNB
PCB CRB
IC: PED
Cable - LVDS LDB 18P
PCB Sync Detector
Motor Control Board
PCB AC Drive
PCB Relay Safety Switch
Flexible Board - Xenon Lamp

Page and
Index No.
133 - 7
133 - 5
133 - 4
141 - 4
137 - 7
139 - 22
143 - 1
143 - 11
133 - 12
135 - 21
137 - 19
143 - 5
135 - 7
135 - 27
135 - 12
137 - 16
181 - 10
143 - 3
135 - 13
141 - 5
141 - 7
181 - 9
187 - 5
187 - 12
185 - 12
133 - 1
55 - 11
87 - 18
211 - 1
63 - 3
63 - 28
63 - 7
171 - 3
171 - 6
57 - 12

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 5595
B234 5620
B234 5621
B234 5622
B234 5625
B234 5670
B234 5682
B234 6120
B234 6122
B234 6125
B234 6138
B234 6141
B234 6141
B234 6173
B234 6181
B234 6188
B234 6190
B234 6191
B234 6198
B234 6199
B234 6208
B234 6212
B234 6222
B234 6223
B234 6231
B234 6242
B234 6245
B234 6253
B234 6254
B234 6255
B234 6256
B234 6272
B234 6275
B234 6282
B234 6286

Description
BIOS: B-C3: AX2
High Voltage Supply Cord - T
High Voltage Supply Cord - TC
Ground Wire
High Voltage Supply Cord
Harness - Paper Feed Unit
Harness - Toner Bank Main
Bracket: Positioning: Paper Tray
Inner Cover
Harness Guide Bracket
Rail - Tandem LCT
Positioning Sleeve - Inner Back
Positioning Sleeve - Inner Back
Rail Stay - Left
Slide Rail - Right
Slide Sleeve Positioning
Heater Unit - Upper
Heater Unit - Lower
Cover - Paper Size Sensor
Cover - Side Plate Rear
Paper Feed Unit Stay
Reverse Lever
Reverse Drive Shaft
Driven Reverse Shaft
DC Solenoid: Reverse: Ass'y
Guide - Roller: Driven Pressure
Guide Plate - Vertical Transport
Guide Plate - Reverse
Guide Plate - Feed
Guide - Front
Guide - Rear
Feed Shaft
Pickup Arm
Pickup DC Solenoid
Sensor Bracket - Vertical Transport

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 6287
B234 6288
B234 6301
B234 6355
B234 6360
B234 6423
B234 6424
B234 6426
B234 6427
B234 6455
B234 6475
B234 6490
B234 6495
B234 6496
B234 6497
B234 6498
B234 6506
B234 6506
B234 6506
B234 6507
B234 6507
B234 6508
B234 6508
B234 6508
B234 6508
B234 6510
B234 6511
B234 6512
B234 6513
B234 6514
B234 6520
B234 6523
B234 6523
B234 6530
B234 6531

233 - 1
115 - 32
115 - 31
115 - 34
161 - 5
73 - 13
91 - 17
159 - 31
79 - 6
189 - 20
189 - 10
189 - 24
69 - 11
189 - 7
189 - 17
189 - 18
189 - 8
187 - 14
159 - 34
189 - 25
73 - 14
77 - 12
77 - 10
77 - 7
77 - 18
77 - 17
77 - 19
77 - 3
75 - 14
77 - 1
77 - 2
75 - 16
75 - 8
73 - 8
73 - 4

23

Description
Sensor Bracket - Paper Feed
Sensor
Torque Limiter: 75mN m
Guide Plate - Joint Unit
Transport Roller: Joint Unit: Ass'y
Release Lever
Release Grip
Bracket: Release: Vertical Transport
Cover: Release: Vertical Transport
Bracket - Upper
Bracket - Lower
Side Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Guide: Front: Paper Tray
Guide: Middle: Paper Tray
Guide: Rear: Paper Tray
Sheet: Tray Bottom Plate
Timing Pulley - 30T
Timing Pulley - 30T
Timing Pulley - 30T
Timing Pulley - 25T
Timing Pulley - 25T
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tandem LCT Bracket
Tightener Bracket
Tightener Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M180
Timing Belt - S2M126
Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M100
Timing Belt - S2M100
Bracket
Tightener Bracket

Page and
Index No.
73 - 2
73 - 6
77 - 6
79 - 4
79 - 3
79 - 22
79 - 18
79 - 19
79 - 24
79 - 10
79 - 11
71 - 13
71 - 6
71 - 7
71 - 8
71 - 23
157 - 14
141 - 14
149 - 31
139 - 20
157 - 5
155 - 17
149 - 25
157 - 11
141 - 19
157 - 12
157 - 10
157 - 9
157 - 17
157 - 13
157 - 3
139 - 13
157 - 6
157 - 20
157 - 19

Parts Index

Part No.
B234 6532
B234 6533
B234 6541
B234 6542
B234 6543
B234 6565
B234 6606
B234 6612
B234 6625
B234 6630
B234 6680
B234 6686
B234 6690
B234 6691
B234 6771
B234 6827
B234 7001
B234 7512
B234 7540
B234 7551
B234 7556
B234 7557
B234 7558
B234 7559
B234 7562
B234 7565
B234 7566
B234 7568
B234 7569
B234 7570
B234 7576
B234 7580
B234 7582
B234 7583
B234 7584

Description
Tightener Bracket
Timing Belt - S2M152
Feed Drive Shaft
Grip Drive Shaft
Drive Shaft
Harness Clamp Bracket
Sensor Bracket
End Fence - Front
End Fence - Rear
Guide Plate - End Fence
Base: Tandem LCT: Right: Adhesion
Side Fence - Right Front
Plate: Paper
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right: Ass'y
Paper Tray: Universal: DOM: Ass'y
Cover - Hinge
ARDF: Unit
Duct - Vacuum
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Front
Noise Filter Bracket
Safety Switch Bracket
Bracket - AC Drive Board
Bracket: IOB
Connector Bracket
Hinge Bracket - Lower
Hinge Bracket - Case
Hinge Bracket - Upper
Receive Bracket - Lower
Bracket: Power Supply Unit: Middle
Bracket: Power Supply Unit: Upper
Cover - Power Supply Unit
Vacuum Duct - Inner Back
Stay: Power Supply Unit: Middle Lower
Stay: Power Supply Unit: Lower Right
Lower Separation Plate

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B234 7587
B234 7592
B234 7593
B234 7598
B234 7598
B234 7651
B234 7652
B234 7655
B234 8611
B234 8612
B234 8614
B234 9590
B234 9640
B234 9640
B236 1970
B238 5720
B247 3175
B247 3176
B247 3965
B247 3980
B247 5881
B247 6695
B247 6695
B247 6753
B247 6754
B247 6950
B247 6951
B301 1136
B301 1137
B301 1141
B301 1141
B301 1155
B301 1156
B301 1171
B301 1188

157 - 18
157 - 21
157 - 16
157 - 15
157 - 4
159 - 9
67 - 11
69 - 16
69 - 21
69 - 18
67 - 8
67 - 5
67 - 7
67 - 6
71 - *
163 - 8
35 - *
163 - 4
65 - 6
175 - 4
171 - 7
171 - 4
171 - 17
177 - 2
163 - 10
163 - 3
163 - 9
163 - 15
163 - 5
163 - 1
25 - 1
171 - 2
163 - 17
163 - 16
163 - 14

24

Description
Power Supply Cord Bracket
Bracket: Fan: Power Supply Unit
Power Supply Unit Cover - Front
Decal: Caution Chart: PSU: Service
Decal: Caution Chart: PSU: Service
Safety Switch Bracket A
Safety Switch Bracket B
Safety Switch Lever
TCRU Operation Kit
Driver: TCRU
Setting Powder
Counter: PCB: NOVITA 2.2
Developer Type 27W BK
Developer Type 27W BK
Fan: Imaging Unit: Unit: DC24V 4.8W
ASIC: SHAKER5.5
Bushing 8x14x8
Boss: Bearing: Agitator: Press Fit
Lever Shaft
Electrode: Bias
Cover - Fax
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
Lock Spring - Large
Lock Spring - Small
Shaft: Slider: Back Fence
Bracket: Pulley: Driven: Ass'y
Spring Plate - 0.4mm
Pulley Cover
Rubber Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Separation Support Pad
Separation Pad Holder
Pulley Cover
Sensor Bracket

Page and
Index No.
175 - 2
163 - 19
163 - 21
243 - 61
163 - 22
179 - 2
179 - 3
179 - 1
245 - 12
245 - 13
245 - 14
167 - 6
99 - 30
245 - 11
183 - 1
233 - 2
97 - 3
97 - 2
115 - 25
113 - 12
167 - 16
71 - 9
67 - 15
159 - 27
159 - 28
65 - 19
65 - 16
53 - 3
53 - 5
43 - 6
51 - 16
39 - 3
39 - 4
37 - 23
37 - 15

Parts Index

Part No.
B301 1191
B301 1192
B301 1195
B301 1198
B301 1216
B301 1232
B301 1247
B301 1282
B301 1286
B301 1314
B301 1341
B301 1351
B301 1412
B301 1422
B301 1432
B301 1436
B301 1442
B301 1443
B301 1444
B301 1445
B301 1449
B301 1451
B301 1481
B301 1491
B301 1543
B301 1550
B301 1560
B301 1631
B301 1633
B301 1716
B301 1726
B301 1766
B301 1786
B301 1796
B301 1822

Description
Pull-out Driven Roller
Bushing - 4x6x6
Gear - 19Z
Pull-out Driven Roller-front
Discharge Brush
Base: Paper Feed
Entrance Guide
Shaft: Separation: Drive: Ass'y
Bushing - 6x10x6
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Stay: Original Table: Ass'y
Original Feeler
Transport Belt Plate
Transport Stay
Belt Drive Roller
Transport Belt Roller
Transport Belt
Transport Belt Stopper - Front
Transport Belt Stopper - Rear
Rear Spacer
Front Spacer
Belt Pressure Roller
Belt Pressure Roller
Tension Bracket
Sensor Bracket
Hinge - Left
Hinge - Right
Rear Side Plate
Right Stay
Cover: Front
Cover: Rear: RIC: Ass'y
Paper Feed Cover
Cover: Exit: RIC
Cover: Original Table: Lower: RIC
Original Table: RIC: Printing

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.
37 37 37 37 41 41 41 39 39 39 37 37 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 43 53 53 53 53 53 35 35 37 35 35 35 -

Part No.
B301 1835
B301 1852
B301 1875
B301 1876
B301 1919
B301 1919
B301 1926
B301 2111
B301 2113
B301 2122
B301 2123
B301 2141
B301 2161
B301 2172
B301 2211
B301 2213
B301 2221
B301 2222
B301 2231
B301 2242
B301 2243
B301 2244
B301 2261
B301 2271
B301 2273
B301 2281
B301 2319
B301 2320
B301 2327
B301 2336
B301 2367
B301 2371
B301 2376
B301 2422
B301 2511

11
18
14
19
8
27
26
*
6
22
40
26
7
27
2
18
1
5
8
14
4
3
12
23
14
8
11
6
10
16
7
1
13
4
2

25

Description
Original Holder
Base: Original Table: RIC: Ass'y
Hook: Harness: Base
Side Fence: Table: Ass'y
Discharge Brush - Exit
Discharge Brush - Exit
Cover: Right
Pulley - 30Z
Pulley - 19Z
Shaft
Pulley - 24Z
Pulley - 39Z
Roller: Pressure: Belt: MM24
Cushion
Pulley - 20/19Z
Pulley - 20Z
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 20Z
Pulley - 58/20Z
Shaft
Gear - 29Z
Gear - 23Z
Pulley - 36Z
Shaft
Pulley - 32Z
Tension Bracket
Heat Sink - DC Motor
Heat Sink Holder
Holder Bracket
Side Plate
Motor Bracket
Motor Bracket
Tension Bracket
Cam - Pick-up Roller
Reverse Roller Shaft

Page and
Index No.
35 37 37 37 45 35 45 51 51 49 49 49 43 51 49 49 49 49 51 49 49 49 49 49 49 49 51 51 51 49 49 51 51 49 39 -

3
30
41
24
19
8
23
19
32
11
27
32
20
30
13
12
16
40
39
38
18
17
35
25
23
15
27
26
34
20
2
36
18
37
26

Parts Index

Part No.
B301 3132
B301 3135
B301 3161
B301 3181
B301 3184
B301 3184
B301 3185
B301 3185
B301 3186
B301 3188
B301 3191
B301 3192
B301 3246
B301 3271
B301 3286
B301 3301
B301 3311
B301 3341
B301 3345
B301 4211
B301 4222
B301 4226
B301 4316
B301 4316
B301 4336
B301 4336
B301 4357
B301 4357
B301 4415
B301 4416
B301 4417
B301 4417
B301 4418
B301 4426
B301 4427

Description
Lower Guide Plate
Spring
Left Exit Guide
Invertor Guide Plate
Reverse Driven Roller
Reverse Driven Roller
Driven Roller Shaft
Driven Roller Shaft
Spring
Discharge Brush
Exit Junction Gate
Lever - Exit Junction Gate
Motor Bushing - 4x9x5.2
Reverse Drive Roller
Pulley - 30Z
Paper Exit Solenoid
Reverse DC Solenoid
Exit Motor Bracket
Exit Motor Guide Plate
Spring
Spring
Spring
Decal: Misfeed Removal
Decal: Misfeed Removal
Decal: Size: Original: RIC
Decal: Size: Original: RIC
Decal: Caution: Paper Feed
Decal: Caution: Paper Feed
Sound Proofing Material - Front Lower
Sound Proofing Material - Rear Lower
Sound Proofing Material - Left Right
Sound Proofing Material - Left Right
Sound Proofing Material - Hinge Side
Sound Proofing Material - Right
Sound Proofing Material - Left

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
B301 4428
B301 4431
B301 5100
B301 5190
B301 5211
B301 5221
B301 5232
B301 5234
B301 5245
B301 5246
B301 5247
B301 5253
B301 5253
B301 5255
B301 5256
B301 5261
B301 5261
B301 5271
B301 5280
B301 5290
B301 5406
B301 5476
B301 5476
B352 2650
B352 2650
B352 2650
B352 2650
B475 6855
B477 2225
B477 2226
B477 4311
B477 4311
B477 4431
B477 4431
B477 4431

45 - 17
45 - 11
45 - 6
47 - 8
47 - 6
45 - 15
45 - 14
47 - 7
47 - 4
47 - 3
47 - 17
47 - 19
51 - 3
47 - 14
47 - 20
47 - 24
47 - 23
51 - 7
51 - 4
37 - 13
37 - 17
41 - 22
37 - 2
243 - 32
37 - 4
243 - 33
37 - 3
243 - 34
35 - 17
53 - 9
41 - 25
45 - 13
51 - 13
37 - 6
37 - 7

26

Page and
Index No.

Description
Sound Proofing Material - Rear
Vibration Absorbing Pad
PCB ADF Main Control
PCB Display
Harness: DC Motor
Harness: Motor: Pick Up
Harness: Paper Feed Sub-unit: Rear
Harness: Sensor: Paper Feed: Connecting
Harness: Registration Sensor: Connecting
Harness: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor: Connecting
Harness: Paper Feed Sub-unit: Middle
Harness: Sensor: Reverse: Connecting
Harness: Sensor: Reverse: Connecting
Harness: Paper Exit Sub-unit
Harness: Sensor: Exit: Connecting
Harness: Sensor: On Off Detector
Harness: Sensor: On Off Detector
Harness: Display
Harness: Interface: Ass'y
Harness: Sensor: Original: Connecting
Harness: Connecting: Sensor: Pull Out
Harness: Earth: Exit
Harness: Earth: Exit
Magnet Catch - 5N
Magnet Catch - 5N
Magnet Catch - 5N
Magnet Catch - 5N
Shield: Tandem LCT: Rear Right
Pick-up Roller
Pickup Roller: Coupling
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Base
Decal - Original Table
Decal - Original Table
Decal - Original Table

35 - 5
43 - 13
51 - 24
49 - 4
51 - 25
49 - 29
51 - 20
41 - 14
41 - 11
41 - 4
51 - 21
51 - 11
45 - 22
51 - 22
45 - 8
51 - 23
53 - 16
49 - 3
51 - 17
37 - 33
37 - 9
51 - 6
45 - 25
35 - 14
125 - 13
127 - 1
131 - 16
67 - 13
39 - 31
39 - 36
243 - 35
37 - 32
19 - 32
35 - 1
243 - 36

Parts Index

Part No.
B478 3569
B645 5010
B645 6700
B645 6800
B652 1133
B652 1134
B652 2911
B652 3135
B652 3157
B700 4652
B702 7210
B789 3126
C244 2187
D014 5973
D014 5974
D014 5977
D014 6626
D014 6627
D014 6783
D014 6784
D014 6785
D014 6786
D014 6786
D046 2862
D046 2862
D062 1739
D062 6878
D062 6878
G004 9668
G029 1975
G029 1982
G029 1982
G065 2681
G178 1655
G178 1678

Description
Spacer
SD-Card: Ass'y
SD-Card: Adapter: BN-SDAA2
SD-Card: USB: Writer: BN-SDCE2
Shaft: Slider
Compression Spring
Stepper Motor: Base: Rise: Ass'y
Timing Belt: B60S2M172
Discharge Brush: Long
Spacer: Dia4.5
Timing Belt: B60S2M122
Timing Pulley - 25T
Shaft: Flange: Master: Right
Cover: SD-Card
Cover: Connector: EFI
Cover: Control Board: USB
Bracket: On Off Detector: Front
Bracket: On Off Detector: Rear
Arm: End Fence: Lock
Spring Plate: End Fence
Spring Plate: Arm: End Fence: Lock
Decal: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Paper Set Direction
Decal: H-Temp Warning: Heater
Decal: H-Temp Warning: Heater
Cushion: Scanner
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Grease - KS660 - SHIN-ETSU
Cylindrical Lens
LD Decal
LD Decal
Snap Ring - M6
Brake: Turn: Upper Lower
Spring: Balancer: Cover: Operation Sub-unit

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
G178 1681
G178 1682
G178 1685
G178 1686
G178 1689
G178 1699
G178 1757
G178 1762
G178 1764
G178 1767
G178 1800
G178 1804
G178 1805
G178 1806
G178 1807
G178 1808
G178 1809
G178 1841
G178 1842
G178 1848
G178 1849
G178 1853
G178 1855
G178 2942
G178 6062
G404 2810
G417 5342
G564 4151
H053 1150
H072 2216

127 - 23
245 - 8
245 - 3
245 - 4
51 - 33
51 - 15
49 - 1
143 - 13
53 - 2
103 - 22
139 - 19
147 - 7
21 - 17
167 - 11
167 - 12
167 - 14
69 - 19
69 - 22
71 - 18
71 - 20
71 - 19
243 - 24
71 - 4
243 - 64
189 - 9
149 - 27
243 - 15
67 - 1
245 - 7
63 - 26
61 - 27
243 - 37
107 - 16
33 - 9
33 - 7

27

Description
Handle: Operation Sub-unit: Upper
Coil Spring: Operation Panel: Handle
Handle: Operation Sub-unit: Lower
Holder: Fix
Stay: Operation Sub-unit: Washer
Knob: Operation Sub-unit
Bracket Shoe: Operation Sub-unit
Stay: Turn
Shaft: Knob: Operation Sub-unit
Shaft: Knob: Arm: Small
PCB: Key: Main: C1: Ass'y
Harness: Keymain: 16
Harness: Keymain: 18
Harness: Keysub
Harness: Pat: LED
Harness: INV
Cable: FFC: LCD
Keytop: Application: Blank: S: BR
Keytop: Application: Blank: L: BR
Bracket: Stay: Arm
Bracket: LCD
Cover: Front: NA
Cover: Front: EU
Grip: Front: Paper Tray
PCB: PC4200: RAWCard-C: 512MB
Spring Plate - 2nd Mirror
Double Feed Sensor
Rail - Side Fence
Stepped Screw - Locking
Compression Spring

Page and
Index No.
33 - 1
33 - 3
33 - 4
33 - 13
33 - 8
33 - 2
33 - 11
33 - 12
33 - 6
33 - 5
29 - 4
29 - 1
29 - 2
29 - 3
29 - 12
31 - 24
31 - 25
31 - 4
31 - 3
29 - 14
31 - 23
31 - 29
31 - 29
23 - 2
167 - 7
57 - 17
83 - 6
37 - 28
115 - 19
125 - 20

Parts Index

Part No.
M002 1349

Description
Dust Filter: Entrance

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA00 1190
AA00 1190
AA00 1417
AA00 1417
AA00 1462
AA00 1462
AA00 1463
AA00 1463
AA00 1464
AA00 1464
AA00 1465
AA00 1465
AA00 1466
AA00 1466
AA00 1472
AA00 1472
AA00 1473
AA00 1473
AA00 1474
AA00 1474
AA00 1475
AA00 1475
AA00 1476
AA00 1476
AA00 1477
AA00 1477
AA00 1508
AA00 1508
AA00 1509
AA00 1509
AA00 3045
AA00 3045
AA00 3046
AA00 3046
AA00 3217

27 - 2

28

Description
Decal - Ground
Decal - Ground
Decal - D6
Decal - D6
Decal - Paper Feed (B1)
Decal - Paper Feed (B1)
Decal - Paper Feed: B2
Decal - Paper Feed: B2
Decal - Paper Feed (B3)
Decal - Paper Feed (B3)
Decal - Paper Feed (B4)
Decal - Paper Feed (B4)
Decal - Paper Feed (C2)
Decal - Paper Feed (C2)
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D1)
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D1)
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D5)
Decal - Paper Exit Unit (D5)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z2)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z2)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z4)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z4)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z5)
Decal - Duplex Unit (Z5)
Decal: Energy-star
Decal: Energy-star
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Decal - Vertical Transport (A3)
Decal - Vertical Transport (A3)
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch1

Page and
Index No.
175 - 5
243 - 3
243 - 38
131 - 8
81 - 26
243 - 4
87 - 4
243 - 5
243 - 6
81 - 18
243 - 7
81 - 16
243 - 8
81 - 25
243 - 9
125 - 3
243 - 10
125 - 2
243 - 11
133 - 2
243 - 12
139 - 2
133 - 8
243 - 13
19 - 11
243 - 39
65 - 9
243 - 14
67 - 14
243 - 62
79 - 8
243 - 16
243 - 17
79 - 7
243 - 40

Parts Index

Part No.
AA00 3217
AA00 3218
AA00 3218
AA00 3219
AA00 3219
AA02 1031
AA02 1035
AA04 3271
AA04 3308
AA04 3324
AA04 3325
AA04 3326
AA04 3327
AA04 3533
AA04 3534
AA04 3535
AA04 3536
AA04 3537
AA04 3538
AA04 3539
AA04 3546
AA04 3547
AA04 3548
AA04 3621
AA04 3650
AA04 3651
AA04 3652
AA04 3970
AA04 3971
AA04 3972
AA04 3974
AA04 3977
AA06 0360
AA06 0523
AA06 0539

Description
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch1
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch2
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch2
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch3
Decal: Tray: Design Sketch3
Magnetic Catch
Magnetic: Cover
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Timing Belt - S2M114 9MM
Timing Belt - B40S2M152
Timing Belt - B40S2M250
Timing Belt - B60S3M474
Timing Belt - B60DS3M453
Timing Belt - B0S2M256
Timing Belt - B60S3M216
Timing Belt - B60S3M195
Timing Belt - B60S3M279
Timing Belt - B40S2M206
Timing Belt - B60S3M174
Timing Belt - B40S2M104
Timing Belt - B60S2M474
Timing Belt - B40S3M213
Timing Belt - B40S3M150
Timing Belt - 60S2M156
Timing Belt - B60S2M290
Timing Belt - B60S2M264
Timing Belt - B60S2M130
Timing Belt - B60S3M426
Timing Belt - B60S3M363
Timing Belt - B60S3M435
Timing Belt - B60S2M112
Timing Belt: Drive: Fusing Unit
Tension Spring
Pick-up Pressure Spring
Stripper Pawl Spring

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA06 0590
AA06 0590
AA06 0757
AA06 0758
AA06 0810
AA06 0811
AA06 0812
AA06 0950
AA06 0950
AA06 0950
AA06 0961
AA06 0987
AA06 1000
AA06 1015
AA06 2284
AA06 2329
AA06 2345
AA06 2346
AA06 2346
AA06 2346
AA06 2350
AA06 2587
AA06 2588
AA06 2589
AA06 3268
AA06 3392
AA06 3435
AA06 3601
AA06 3602
AA06 3604
AA06 3636
AA06 3652
AA06 3670
AA06 3674
AA06 3674

23 - 23
243 - 41
23 - 24
243 - 42
23 - 25
123 - 29
21 - 20
65 - 26
155 - 19
79 - 12
79 - 13
125 - 24
127 - 22
51 - 38
49 - 26
49 - 22
49 - 34
49 - 31
51 - 37
51 - 10
51 - 14
47 - 21
45 - 1
141 - 13
143 - 15
139 - 17
149 - 30
151 - 26
151 - 31
151 - 24
147 - 6
149 - 4
131 - 13
75 - 9
119 - 13

29

Description
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Tension Spring - Long
Tension Spring - Short
Tension Spring - Vibrating Plate
Tension Spring - Stopper
Lever Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring: Side Fence: Rear
Tension Spring: Timing Belt: 10N
Spring - 1.42N
Tension Spring - 5x25
Pressure Spring
Spring: Registration: 20N
Tension Spring
Tension Spring: Tension
Tension Spring: Tension
Tension Spring: Tension
Tension Spring: Pickoff Pawl
Tension Spring: Pressure
Tension Spring: Exit
Tension Spring: Reverse
Connector Spring
Chuck Spring
Compression Spring: Paper Feed: Joint
Rack Spring
Chuck Spring
Pressure Spring
Compression Spring - 6.5N
Spring-oil Supply Roller
Spring Connector: 9.8N
Spring - 8N
Spring - 8N

Page and
Index No.
51 - 35
49 - 14
69 - 8
69 - 15
95 - 13
89 - 7
89 - 9
93 - 21
127 - 19
129 - 17
71 - 25
65 - 17
77 - 13
129 - 11
101 - 15
83 - 16
43 - 22
151 - 21
149 - 3
153 - 5
119 - 23
43 - 10
47 - 18
47 - 13
175 - 13
95 - 15
39 - 8
95 - 3
95 - 4
151 - 14
149 - 20
117 - 13
175 - 7
135 - 9
81 - 14

Parts Index

Part No.
AA06 3674
AA06 3674
AA06 3674
AA06 3674
AA06 3675
AA06 3675
AA06 3675
AA06 3676
AA06 3677
AA06 3679
AA06 3680
AA06 3851
AA06 3853
AA06 3877
AA06 3878
AA06 6319
AA06 6320
AA06 6321
AA06 6322
AA06 6372
AA06 6378
AA06 6384
AA07 0081
AA07 0081
AA08 0147
AA08 0265
AA08 0344
AA08 0345
AA08 0345
AA08 2045
AA08 2058
AA08 2058
AA08 2059
AA08 2064
AA08 2094

Description
Spring - 8N
Spring - 8N
Spring - 8N
Spring - 8N
Spring - 5N
Spring - 5N
Spring - 5N
Spring: Pressure: 2N
Spring
Spring - 10N
Pressure Spring - 5x10.5
Pressure Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring
Torsion Spring
Feeler Torsion Spring
Rear Guide Plate Spring
Front Guide Plate Spring
Spring
Grip Spring
Torsion Spring: Open And Close
Slide Rail - Duplex
Slide Rail - Duplex
Front Bushing
Bushing: 6x8x5
Bushing - DIA5
Bushing - 5mm
Bushing - 5mm
Cleaning Brush Bushing
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Agitator Bushing
Bushing - 10mm
Bushing - Brush Roller

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA08 2095
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2118
AA08 3009
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA08 4059
AA10 0014
AA12 0097
AA12 0134
AA13 2013
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2025
AA13 2080
AA13 2152
AA13 2171
AA13 2203
AA13 2203
AA13 2209
AA13 2228
AA13 2228
AA13 2228
AA13 2228
AA13 2228
AA13 2228

137 - 17
77 - 16
141 - 1
87 - 29
131 - 4
87 - 21
139 - 6
127 - 8
81 - 22
79 - 27
127 - 9
117 - 22
119 - 7
115 - 24
79 - 21
95 - 22
89 - 15
131 - 2
131 - 1
87 - 11
133 - 16
137 - 9
181 - 8
187 - 10
101 - 10
79 - 16
137 - 12
129 - 1
137 - 8
109 - 15
93 - 12
115 - 27
109 - 6
185 - 22
109 - 21

30

Description
Bushing - Toner Collection Coil
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - M6
Clutch Roller - 8x18x11
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Ball Bearing Holder
Retaining Ring C - Separate
Antistatic Brush
Discharge Brush - Paper Exit
Spacer
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spacer - Cleaning Brush
Spacer - 8x20x1
Spacer - 6x20x1
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - 8x10x13.5
Spacer - 1mm
Spacer - 1mm
Spacer - 1mm
Spacer - 1mm
Spacer - 1mm
Spacer - 1mm

Page and
Index No.
109 - 5
115 - 14
147 - 14
143 - 4
75 - 15
87 - 20
139 - 7
135 - 10
141 - 2
131 - 5
137 - 2
127 - 6
79 - 26
81 - 13
77 - 15
153 - 30
125 - 19
127 - 10
39 - 9
151 - 13
115 - 28
109 - 19
83 - 19
107 - 13
49 - 9
39 - 30
69 - 35
159 - 26
123 - 7
149 - 26
135 - 8
143 - 10
139 - 15
141 - 11
75 - 1

Parts Index

Part No.
AA14 0686
AA14 0779
AA14 0912
AA14 3379
AA14 3426
AA14 3426
AA14 3444
AA14 3444
AA14 3444
AA14 3545
AA14 3550
AA14 3560
AA14 3560
AA14 3562
AA14 3569
AA14 3570
AA14 3573
AA14 3788
AA14 3788
AA14 3789
AA14 3791
AA14 3797
AA14 3798
AA14 3802
AA14 3802
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3811
AA14 3812
AA14 3816
AA14 3831
AA14 3832

Description
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Lock Shaft
Screw - 8x14x2.8
Stepped Screw
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Stepped Screw
Screw: M4
Screw: DIA4: M3
Stepped Screw - M4
Stepped Screw - M4
Screw: M4: DIA6x1.2
Screw
Misfeed Removal Shaft
Shoulder Screw - M4x4
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Shaft: Cleaner
Screw: Safety
Connector Guide Pin
Hexagonal Bolt: M12x35
Screw: 6x1.7
Screw: 6x1.7
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Screw - Scale
Flat Screw: Chuck: Bottle
Screw
Release Spring Holder

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AA14 3842
AA14 3852
AA14 3857
AA14 3862
AA14 3863
AA15 0332
AA15 2299
AA15 2471
AA16 1072
AA16 1104
AA16 1122
AA16 1122
AA16 1122
AA16 1122
AA16 1122
AA16 1129
AA16 1130
AA16 1138
AA16 1138
AA16 1165
AB01 1392
AB01 1501
AB01 1502
AB01 1503
AB01 1504
AB01 1504
AB01 1505
AB01 1591
AB01 2003
AB01 2004
AB01 2004
AB01 2005
AB01 2006
AB01 2007
AB01 2008

65 - 23
87 - 9
159 - 13
51 - 5
99 - 13
135 - 5
103 - 19
125 - 22
93 - 22
153 - 19
175 - 11
21 - 12
79 - 23
89 - 12
159 - 10
79 - 9
55 - 4
35 - 15
37 - 20
39 - 5
23 - 12
175 - 6
189 - 22
61 - 7
81 - 21
103 - 27
23 - 10
119 - 4
123 - 4
189 - 12
139 - 21
135 - 23
95 - 17
43 - 24
53 - 4

31

Description
Screw: DIA6: 14.5: M4
Screw
Screw - M4x5
Screw - M4x5
Shoulder Screw - M3
Seal - 0.19x18x22
Bottle Hold Seal
Tank Seal
Cushion - DC Motor
Cushion - Motor
Motor Cushion
Motor Cushion
Motor Cushion
Motor Cushion
Motor Cushion
Cushion - Large
Cushion - Small
Cushion - 1.1
Cushion - 1.1
Cushion
Drive Reverse Gear - 24Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 33Z
Gear - 33Z
Gear - 35Z
Gear: Reverse
Gear - 16Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 27Z
Gear - 13Z
Gear - 23Z
Gear - 14Z
Gear - 23Z

Page and
Index No.
45 - 4
119 - 6
41 - 1
131 - 19
103 - 21
61 - 25
93 - 5
89 - 3
151 - 27
61 - 30
157 - 8
155 - 15
141 - 17
149 - 23
147 - 2
69 - 32
69 - 31
43 - 21
55 - 16
81 - 17
77 - 9
83 - 22
87 - 30
85 - 10
85 - 12
87 - 31
85 - 11
77 - 8
95 - 8
91 - 14
95 - 9
93 - 4
91 - 13
93 - 8
91 - 11

Parts Index

Part No.
AB01 2009
AB01 2010
AB01 2327
AB01 3781
AB01 3798
AB01 4229
AB01 7514
AB01 7515
AB01 7722
AB01 7723
AB01 7725
AB01 7726
AB01 7727
AB01 7728
AB01 7732
AB01 7771
AB01 9475
AB03 0081
AB03 0081
AB03 0310
AB03 0310
AB03 0317
AB03 0354
AB03 0643
AB03 0793
AB03 0794
AB03 0795
AB03 0801
AB03 0802
AB03 0802
AB03 0803
AB03 0804
AB03 0806
AB03 0807
AB03 0807

Description
Gear - 34Z
Gear - 34Z
Gear: 16Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - Z18
Coupled Gear - 17Z/32Z
Double Gear - 12/27Z
Double Gear - 12/23Z
Gear/Pulley - 31Z/31T
Gear/Pulley - 31Z/31T
Gear/timing Pulley - 20Z/20T
Gear/timing Pulley - 20Z/20T
Gear - 27Z/30Z
Gear: - 30Z/30T
Gear: Idler: Z16/Z47: Press Fit
Gear: Transport Roller: Input: Z23/Z28
Gear - 48T
Pulley - 20Z
Pulley - 20Z
Tightener Pulley
Tightener Pulley
Gate Tightener
Pulley - 20T
Pulley - 23Z
Pulley - 125T
Pulley - 40Z
Pulley - 29T
Timing Pulley - 28T
Timing Pulley - 24T
Timing Pulley - 24T
Timing Pulley - 25T
Pulley - 30T
Pulley - 19T
Timing Pulley - 20T
Timing Pulley - 20T

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AB03 0808
AB03 0808
AB03 0810
AB03 2058
AB03 2069
AB03 2070
AB03 2719
AB03 3084
AB03 3085
AB03 3088
AB03 3093
AC01 5030
AC02 2012
AC02 2013
AC02 4008
AC03 0078
AC03 0150
AC03 5055
AC03 5056
AC04 2172
AD02 5022
AE01 1108
AE01 1110
AE02 0177
AE03 0031
AE03 0031
AE03 0035
AE03 1026
AE03 1032
AE03 1037
AE03 2021
AE03 2029
AE04 0067
AE04 2090
AE04 4042

93 - 14
93 - 16
71 - 10
69 - 4
65 - 14
123 - 17
91 - 7
91 - 8
155 - 22
155 - 20
79 - 14
79 - 15
141 - 21
143 - 12
91 - 15
73 - 11
65 - 13
125 - 15
129 - 13
127 - 27
129 - 19
93 - 20
51 - 31
93 - 9
151 - 2
149 - 7
151 - 32
141 - 20
139 - 18
143 - 14
139 - 14
125 - 23
127 - 25
129 - 14
127 - 21

32

Description
Timing Pulley - 20T
Timing Pulley - 20T
Timing Pulley - 28T
Wire Pulley - M10
Pulley
Pulley
Pulley - M10
Timing Pulley - 15T
Timing Pulley - 15T
Pulley - 20T/20T
Idle Pulley - 25T/20T
Toner Shield Glass - 366x15
F-theta Lens 1
F-theta Lens 2
Lens: Cylindrical Lens
Sync Detector Mirror
Mirror: No.2
Sync Detector Mirror Plate
Plate: Mirror: No.2
Scale: Left: Printing
Pick-off Pawl
Hot Roller
Hot Roller - DIA80 C
Pressure Roller: DIA80
Ball Bearing - 40x62x12
Ball Bearing - 40x62x12
Ball Bearing - 6x16x5
Bushing - Oil Supply Roller
Bushing - 6x9x6.5
Bushing - M4
Bushing - 34.3x39.9x15.5
Thermal Insulating Bushing
Roller - Cleaning Felt
Cleaning Roller
Pressure Roller Stripper

Page and
Index No.
129 - 12
127 - 18
143 - 16
69 - 2
61 - 14
61 - 15
69 - 3
65 - 25
65 - 18
127 - 26
151 - 25
63 - 36
63 - 13
63 - 14
63 - 11
63 - 22
63 - 24
63 - 23
63 - 25
55 - 1
105 - 5
121 - 16
121 - 11
123 - 13
121 - 11
123 - 12
123 - 8
117 - 17
117 - 19
123 - 18
121 - 10
123 - 11
117 - 11
123 - 9
119 - 22

Parts Index

Part No.
AE04 4067
AE04 5056
AF01 3005
AF01 7033
AF02 0672
AF02 0711
AF02 0712
AF02 0713
AF02 0714
AF02 0715
AF02 0716
AF02 0717
AF02 0719
AF02 0720
AF02 0724
AF02 0725
AF02 2105
AF02 2154
AF02 2165
AF02 2165
AF02 2166
AF02 2168
AF02 2171
AF02 2171
AF02 2173
AF02 2173
AF02 2175
AF03 0080
AF03 1080
AF03 2080
AF04 0561
AG05 0100
AG05 0101
AG05 0102
AG05 0103

Description
Stripper Pawls: Ring
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 27M: Ass'y
Bottom Plate Pad
End Fence
Transport Roller - Driven
Transport Roller: Reverse: Upper: Drive
Transport Roller: Reverse: Lower: Drive
Transport Roller: Duplex: Reverse: Exit
Transport Roller: Duplex: No.1: Drive
Transport Roller: Duplex: No.2: Drive
Transport Roller: Switchback: Drive
Transport Roller: Duplex: Exit: Drive
Transport Roller: Duplex: Driven
Transport Roller: Switchback: Driven
Transport Roller: Grip: No.1: Drive
Transport Roller: Grip: No.2: Drive
Roller - Slide Rail
Roller: Horizontal: Transport: Driven
Transport Roller - Driven
Transport Roller - Driven
Transport Roller - Driven
Transport Roller - Driven
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA18x2
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA18x2
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA16x2
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA16x2
Transport Roller: Driven: DIA18x2: INN
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Fusing Exit Roller - Upper
Knob - Transport Roller
Knob - Misfeed Removal
Knob - Duplex
Knob - Fusing/Paper Exit Unit

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AG05 1141
AG05 1141
AG07 0504
AG07 0513
AG07 0514
AG07 0515
AG07 0515
AH01 2031
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0109
AW01 0109
AW01 0109
AW01 0113
AW01 0116
AW01 0122
AW01 0130
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0141
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145

119 - 14
117 - 12
71 - 24
71 - 21
77 - 14
141 - 10
141 - 9
141 - 8
143 - 8
143 - 9
139 - 26
139 - 27
135 - 11
137 - 3
75 - 10
75 - 11
69 - 34
185 - 11
87 - 28
81 - 12
79 - 25
87 - 19
127 - 7
139 - 8
141 - 3
131 - 6
133 - 6
75 - 3
75 - 4
77 - 5
119 - 9
81 - 23
79 - 5
133 - 3
125 - 7

33

Description
Release Lever
Release Lever
Magnet Catch: 44.1N
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch: 13N
Magnet Catch: 13N
Caster: 1470N
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1
Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1
Photo Reflection Sensor: PS117ED1
Sensor
Original Sensor: H=1-66
Paper Feed Sensor
Original Sensor: H=3-80
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat

Page and
Index No.
81 - 15
131 - 7
179 - 8
133 - 9
139 - 3
49 - 39
53 - 12
189 - 23
133 - 10
135 - 3
81 - 3
137 - 6
83 - 10
73 - 3
127 - 4
75 - 13
141 - 6
139 - 4
45 - 7
41 - 12
37 - 21
69 - 37
55 - 8
73 - 5
55 - 19
37 - 16
53 - 15
51 - 12
49 - 21
41 - 15
123 - 21
73 - 7
155 - 3
153 - 9
69 - 20

Parts Index

Part No.
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0154
AW02 0155
AW02 0160
AW02 0163
AW10 0100
AW14 0014
AW20 0009
AW23 0031
AW31 0008
AW31 0008
AW31 0009
AW50 0010
AW50 0023
AW50 0023
AW50 0023
AX04 0139
AX04 0144
AX04 0145
AX04 0147
AX04 0147
AX04 0157
AX04 0157
AX04 0157
AX04 0157
AX04 0158
AX04 0158
AX06 0320

Description
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Entrance
Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Thermistor: Imaging Unit
Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor: Fusing Exit: Reed Switch
Density Sensor: Development
Toner End Sensor
Toner End Sensor
Toner End Sensor
Push Switch
Push Switch
Push Switch
Push Switch
Stepper Motor: MM42: 0.95A: 9.5V
DC Motor: Rise: Paper Tray
DC Motor: Tandem LCT
DC Motor: Cleaner: 0.5W
DC Motor: Cleaner: 0.5W
Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
Stepper Motor DC1.68V 6.7W
Stepper Motor DC2.64V 6.3W
Stepper Motor DC2.64V 6.3W
DC Motor: 54W

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AX06 0321
AX06 0328
AX06 0329
AX06 0381
AX20 0294
AX20 0301
AX31 0047
AX44 0241
AX44 0242
AX44 0246
AX44 0247
AX44 0248
AX44 0249
AX44 0259
AX44 0260
AX51 0011
AX64 0149
AX64 0150
AX64 0150
AX64 0158
AX64 0158
AX64 0159
AX64 0164
AX64 0164
AX64 0177
AX64 0178
AX64 0184
AX64 0185
AX64 0210
AZ00 0109
AZ23 0233
AZ25 0029
AZ25 0031
AZ32 0156
AZ32 0159

65 - 29
129 - 15
87 - 16
89 - 13
91 - 4
145 - 15
93 - 36
67 - 12
41 - 6
41 - 5
59 - 23
65 - 30
105 - 25
145 - 4
119 - 20
99 - 20
159 - 4
95 - 14
97 - 7
159 - 16
111 - 6
145 - 7
93 - 35
49 - 30
157 - 23
65 - 11
123 - 20
173 - 9
141 - 16
157 - 7
149 - 22
155 - 14
139 - 9
157 - 1
51 - 29

34

Description
DC Motor 24V 27W
Brushless Motor DC24V 72W
Brushless Motor DC24V 50.4W
Polygon Mirror Motor: Ass'y
Magnetic Clutch - 38Z
Magnetic Clutch: 25Ncm
Total Counter: 7Fig: 24V: MI2
Heater - 208V/600W
Heater - 208V/900W
Heater - 230V/900W
Heater - 230V/600W
Heater - 230V/900W
Heater - 230V/600W
Heater: 208V: 900W
Heater: 230V: 900W
Xenon Lamp
Fan Motor: MM40: 15mm
Fan Motor: MM60: 25mm: DC24V 4.8W
Fan Motor: MM60: 25mm: DC24V 4.8W
Fan Motor MM60/15mm: 24V
Fan Motor MM60/15MM: 24V
Fan Motor MM80
Fan Motor: 15mm: 24V
Fan Motor: 15mm: 24V
Fan Motor DC12V 3.6W
Fan Motor DC24V 3.36W
Fan Motor DC24V 3.1W
Fan Motor DC24V 4.8W
Fan: MM60: 25mm: 24V
Power Supply Cord NA
Power Supply Unit: BC4: Control
Power Supply Unit: BC3: Engine-A
Power Supply Unit: BC3: Engine-B
Power Pack
Power Pack: Charge: Development

Page and
Index No.
51 - 1
151 - 30
149 - 6
63 - 8
49 - 24
93 - 11
179 - 6
121 - 15
121 - 13
121 - 14
121 - 15
121 - 13
121 - 15
121 - 14
121 - 14
57 - 3
161 - 13
185 - 3
183 - 3
177 - 8
179 - 13
163 - 18
177 - 6
159 - 35
167 - 1
181 - 11
187 - 8
173 - 15
171 - 1
175 - 1
169 - 8
163 - 12
163 - 11
115 - 35
161 - 6

Parts Index

Part No.
AZ50 0071
BB01 3007
BB01 3007
BB01 3008
BB01 3010
BB01 3011
BB01 3012
BB01 3013
BB01 3014
BB01 3015
BB01 3019
BB01 3023
GX64 0021
GX64 0021
GX64 0028
GX64 0028
GX64 0028

Description
Stabilizer
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 18Z
Gear - 22Z
Gear - 28Z
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 43Z
Gear - 28Z
Gear - 23Z
Gear: Z=41: Joint: Ass'y
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
RC01 0070

59 - 20
73 - 1
79 - 2
73 - 12
73 - 9
141 - 12
141 - 22
141 - 15
125 - 26
125 - 25
73 - 10
123 - 35
59 - 4
61 - 3
55 - 12
59 - 19
151 - 29

35

Description
LCD - LQ104S1DG21A

Page and
Index No.
31 - 20

Parts Index

Part No.
0312 5050N
0312 5050N
0312 5060N
0312 5060N
0313 0040N
0313 0050N
0313 0060N
0313 0080N
0313 0080N
0313 0120N
0313 0120N
0313 0120N
0314 0040N
0314 0060N
0314 0080N
0314 0080N
0314 0080N
0314 0120N
0315 0080N
0324 0300N
0353 0030N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040P
0353 0040P
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N

Description
Screw - M2.5x5
Screw - M2.5x5
Screw - M2.5x6
Screw - M2.5x6
Screw: M3x4
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Screw - M3x6
Pan Head Screw: M3x8
Pan Head Screw: M3x8
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Screw - M4x6
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x12
Pan Head Screw: M5x8
Screw - M4x30
Screw: M3x3
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw-M3x5
Screw-M3x5
Screw-M3x5
Screw-M3x5
Screw-M3x5
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

159 -105
93 - 105
91 - 104
147 -104
81 - 104
145 -104
57 - 108
69 - 109
65 - 106
59 - 105
69 - 105
57 - 109
107 -102
65 - 107
179 -104
61 - 104
55 - 105
121 -105
121 -103
61 - 108
123 -103
83 - 104
135 -102
111 -106
153 -106
85 - 103
31 - 103
29 - 105
99 - 104
29 - 104
49 - 101
139 -103
157 -105
83 - 103
95 - 105

0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0080N
0353 0080N
0353 0080N
0353 0100N
0354 0040N
0354 0040N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0100N
0354 0100N
0354 0200N
0354 0200N
0354 0300N
0354 0300N
0360 3005N

36

Description
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw: M3x8
Screw: M3x8
Screw: M3x8
Screw-M3x10
Screw-M4x4
Screw-M4x4
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw: M4x8
Screw: M4x8
Screw - M4x10
Screw - M4x10
Screw: M4x20
Screw: M4x20
Screw: M4x30
Screw: M4x30
Screw - M3x5

Page and
Index No.
105 -105
125 -103
143 -105
139 -104
29 - 103
63 - 105
141 -105
145 -102
127 -103
131 -102
31 - 102
63 - 106
23 - 104
123 -102
63 - 103
65 - 109
117 -105
189 -106
93 - 104
123 -101
97 - 102
101 -102
121 -102
55 - 104
119 -101
117 -103
63 - 104
101 -103
121 -104
63 - 109
59 - 103
55 - 103
61 - 105
59 - 104
29 - 102

Parts Index

Part No.
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3006N
0360 3014N
0360 3014N
0360 4008N
0360 4008N
0360 4008N
0434 0080N
0434 0080N
0434 0200N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3010N
0450 3010N
0450 4006N
0450 4006N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N

Description
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x14
Screw - M3x14
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Pan Self-tapping Screw: M4x8
Pan Self-tapping Screw: M4x8
Pan Self-tapping Screw: 4x20
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

59 - 101
57 - 107
55 - 101
89 - 106
95 - 103
127 -102
71 - 104
185 -102
187 -104
181 -105
175 -106
159 -103
37 - 110
161 -103
65 - 102
103 -101
111 -104
173 -102
45 - 102
117 -102
19 - 104
115 -101
41 - 109
159 -104
105 -106
151 -106
113 -105
153 -103
31 - 101
29 - 101
119 -103
91 - 102
95 - 102
71 - 105
93 - 103

0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4010N
0450 4010N
0450 4010N
0450 4012N
0450 4016N
0450 4016N
0450 4025N
0450 4025N
0450 4030N
0450 4035N
0451 3005N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N

37

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Tapping Screw: 4x25
Tapping Screw: 4x25
Tapping Screw: 4x30
Tapping Screw: 4x35
Tapping Screw: M3x5
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Page and
Index No.
67 - 104
123 -106
127 -104
37 - 101
65 - 103
21 - 102
145 -103
19 - 103
99 - 103
161 -102
23 - 102
65 - 104
173 -104
35 - 102
161 -104
173 -105
179 -105
177 -104
185 -105
171 -103
51 - 108
149 -107
111 -102
95 - 101
183 -102
175 -102
147 -102
167 -101
41 - 105
93 - 102
171 -102
105 -102
87 - 102
39 - 101
43 - 105

Parts Index

Part No.
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3010N
0451 3012N
0451 3012N
0451 3030N
0451 3035N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Tapping Screw: 3x30
Tapping Screw - M3x35
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

169 -102
53 - 101
71 - 102
41 - 103
155 -102
47 - 104
49 - 102
181 -103
45 - 103
37 - 102
149 -106
35 - 101
179 -102
51 - 101
49 - 115
41 - 107
91 - 103
183 -103
179 -103
51 - 109
85 - 101
153 -102
65 - 101
93 - 101
73 - 101
89 - 101
149 -102
43 - 106
75 - 101
157 -102
77 - 101
87 - 101
141 -102
81 - 101
125 -104

0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N

38

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8

Page and
Index No.
83 - 101
53 - 106
91 - 101
61 - 101
59 - 102
159 -102
133 -104
57 - 101
139 -102
55 - 102
27 - 101
61 - 102
71 - 101
177 -101
175 -101
113 -101
151 -101
23 - 101
185 -101
187 -101
147 -101
25 - 101
155 -101
179 -101
165 -101
159 -101
145 -101
89 - 102
19 - 101
81 - 102
183 -101
69 - 101
173 -101
189 -101
67 - 101

Parts Index

Part No.
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4012N
0451 4012N
0451 4012N
0451 4012N
0451 4012N
0451 4012N
0451 4012N
0451 4012N
0451 4014N
0451 4020N
0451 4020N
0451 4020N
0451 4030N
0451 4030N
0451 4030N
0451 4035N

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw: M4x14
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw: M4x30
Tapping Screw: M4x30
Tapping Screw: M4x30
Tapping Screw: 4x35

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

111 -101
181 -101
163 -101
153 -101
117 -101
51 - 117
171 -101
161 -101
157 -101
63 - 101
149 -101
33 - 101
21 - 101
63 - 102
155 -103
149 -104
157 -103
147 -103
141 -103
177 -102
151 -108
61 - 107
181 -102
149 -103
19 - 102
175 -103
111 -103
151 -102
159 -108
151 -105
177 -103
163 -105
181 -106
173 -103
163 -104

0451 4035N
0452 2004N
0452 3006N
0452 3006N
0452 3006N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 4006N
0452 4006N
0452 4008N
0452 4008N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 4006N
0453 4006N
0453 4006N
0453 4006N
0453 4006N
0453 4006N
0453 4006N
0453 4008N
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3008Q
0454 3008Q
0454 4006Q

39

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x35
Screw - 2x4
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x6
Tapping Screw: M4x8
Tapping Screw: M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 4x6

Page and
Index No.
167 -103
57 - 110
63 - 107
69 - 103
101 -101
109 -104
95 - 104
97 - 103
159 -106
109 -103
63 - 108
135 -101
137 -101
37 - 103
89 - 104
57 - 105
33 - 102
27 - 102
129 -102
133 -103
61 - 103
65 - 105
181 -107
125 -109
185 -104
143 -101
167 -102
163 -103
83 - 102
165 -102
169 -101
85 - 102
105 -101
37 - 112
77 - 102

Parts Index

Part No.
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4008N
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4020Q
0454 4020Q
0573 0030E
0574 0050E
0585 0351N
0623 0120E
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0632 0120G
0632 0140G
0632 0160G
0633 0140G

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: Round Point: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x20
Tapping Screw: 4x20
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M4x5
Hexagonal Head Bolt: M5x35
Spring Pin - M3x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin
Parallel Pin-M2x16
Parallel Pin - 3x14

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

143 -102
135 -103
133 -101
139 -101
141 -101
187 -102
89 - 103
27 - 103
79 - 101
125 -101
127 -101
163 -102
53 - 107
189 -102
181 -104
69 - 102
67 - 103
187 -105
19 - 105
131 -101
129 -101
133 -102
89 - 105
161 -105
187 -103
77 - 104
51 - 102
123 -105
113 -106
47 - 102
49 - 106
51 - 113
37 - 108
49 - 111
113 -107

0633 0180G
0633 0200G
0701 0030N
0701 0030N
0704 0050N
0707 4040N
0707 4050N
0707 4050N
0707 4060N
0710 0050N
0720 0025E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E

40

Description
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Pin - M3x20
Washer DIA3
Washer DIA3
Washer: DIA5
Bushing: DIA4x4
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing: DIA4x6
Hexagonal Nut: M5
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4

Page and
Index No.
83 - 107
69 - 106
51 - 110
49 - 110
175 -112
149 -112
151 -111
61 - 109
51 - 116
123 -107
101 -104
123 -111
39 - 104
37 - 104
53 - 102
51 - 114
87 - 103
129 -103
21 - 103
117 -106
173 -106
41 - 111
105 -107
43 - 103
47 - 103
95 - 107
137 -102
77 - 103
47 - 101
189 -107
73 - 102
39 - 102
75 - 102
69 - 107
37 - 109

Parts Index

Part No.
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

137 -103
117 -107
131 -103
95 - 106
123 -108
41 - 101
153 -104
45 - 101
83 - 105
93 - 106
133 -106
103 -102
127 -105
91 - 105
43 - 101
129 -104
97 - 104
185 -103
23 - 105
151 -109
51 - 104
143 -103
147 -105
155 -105
109 -105
159 -109
49 - 107
99 - 106
65 - 108
153 -105
83 - 106
85 - 104
111 -107
127 -109
87 - 104

0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0080E
0720 0080E
0720 0080E
0725 0200E
0727 0090E
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3706
0741 3706
0741 3706
0741 3706

41

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring C - M20
Retaining Ring C - M9
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 mm
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x10x3

Page and
Index No.
125 -105
139 -105
129 -105
143 -104
155 -106
141 -104
135 -104
49 - 104
37 - 107
123 -109
157 -108
113 -108
71 - 106
79 - 103
151 -110
75 - 103
73 - 103
147 -106
149 -108
39 - 103
69 - 108
149 -109
125 -106
123 -110
123 -112
99 - 108
77 - 105
39 - 106
49 - 105
43 - 104
41 - 102
43 - 102
49 - 108
39 - 105
51 - 111

Parts Index

Part No.
0741 3708
0741 3708
0741 3708
0741 3708
0741 3708
0741 3708
0741 3708
0741 3708
0741 3708
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3906
0803 0058
0805 0077
0805 0088
0805 0088
0805 0098
0805 3384
0805 3386
0805 3480
0805 3480
0805 3507
0805 3507
0807 3035
0807 4138
0950 4006N
0950 4006N

Description
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x12x3.5mm
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Stepped Screw
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ring - M35
Bushing - 5mm
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Washer - 4.1x10x0.5
Washer (100pcs/set)
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x6

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

143 -106
135 -105
87 - 106
75 - 105
139 -106
149 -111
79 - 104
141 -106
157 -106
157 -107
147 -107
129 -106
49 - 113
41 - 110
87 - 105
127 -110
85 - 105
125 -107
149 -110
51 - 115
175 -105
105 -108
79 - 106
75 - 104
121 -106
173 -107
79 - 105
155 -107
91 - 106
51 - 112
49 - 109
51 - 107
37 - 111
121 -101
175 -111

0950 4008N
0950 5010N
0951 3004N
0951 3004P
0951 3005N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 4006N
0951 4006N
0951 4006N
0951 4006N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4010N
0951 4014N
0951 4020N
0951 5008N
0951 6012N
0954 3008N

42

Description
Screw: Spring Washer: M4x8
Screw: Spring Washer: M5x10
Screw: Polished Round: M3x4
Screw: Polished Round: M3x4
Screw: Polished Round: M3x5
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x10
Screw: Polished Round: M4x14
Screw - M4x20
Screw: Polished Round: M5x8
Screw - M6x12
Screw - M3x8

Page and
Index No.
61 - 110
175 -104
57 - 106
115 -103
105 -103
109 -102
69 - 104
99 - 101
115 -102
107 -101
57 - 104
113 -104
105 -104
109 -101
111 -105
99 - 102
97 - 101
67 - 102
157 -104
99 - 105
79 - 102
151 -103
81 - 103
125 -102
149 -105
23 - 103
155 -104
133 -105
113 -103
151 -107
113 -102
151 -104
35 - 103
189 -103
163 -106

Parts Index

Part No.
0954 3008N
0954 3008N
0954 3008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
1100 1841
1102 5301
1102 5303
1102 5305
1102 5325
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6246
1102 6246
1102 6253
1102 6267
1102 6297
1102 6298
1102 6299
1102 6301
1102 6305
1102 6306
1102 6396
1102 6397
1102 6403
1102 6592
1102 6895
1102 7615
1102 8467
1102 8469

Description
Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Test Pin: RCUCBK
Connector - 2P
3.5: Connector: ST: 4P
Connector
Connector: B02P-XL-HDS(LF)(SN)
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 3P
Relay Connector - 3P
Relay Connector
Connector - 10P
Connector - 4P
Connector - 5P
Connector - 6P
Connector: 53324-0860
Connector - 12P
Connector - 13P
Connector: 53313-1665
Box Header
Connector - 30P
Connector
Connector - 40P
Connector - B8B-XH-A
Connector - 55447-0370
Connector: 55447-0570

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1102 8471
1102 8476
1102 8477
1102 8480
1102 8489
1102 8490
1102 8492
1102 8493
1102 8494
1102 8502
1102 8560
1102 8832
1102 9079
1102 9336
1102 9337
1102 9456
1102 9470
1102 9547
1102 9686
1102 9781
1102 9782
1102 9782
1102 9783
1102 9785
1102 9785
1102 9785
1102 9887
1103 3173
1103 3427
1103 3507
1103 3624
1103 3663
1103 3769
1103 3769
1103 3947

169 -103
159 -107
57 - 102
123 -104
163 -107
119 -102
117 -104
165 -103
25 - 102
57 - 103
201 -101
211 -101
201 -102
201 -103
211 -102
177 -105
173 -112
163 -108
185 -106
91 - 110
91 - 111
201 -104
211 -103
211 -104
211 -105
211 -106
211 -107
211 -108
201 -105
211 -109
201 -106
201 -107
233 -101
211 -111
211 -112

43

Description
Connector - 55447-071
Connector: 55447-1280
Connector - 13P
Connector - 55447-1610
Connector - 55451-3010
Connector: 55451-3270
Connector - 55451-3610
Connector - 55451-3810
Connector - 55451-4010
Connector - 54679-1615
Connector - KX14-60K5D1E
Connector - DM-3D4-B3210
Connector - RHM-88PL-SDK11-1
Connector: FPS009-2300-0
Connector: 14016PS-JUK-G-B-1
Connector - 20 5078 050 510 861
Connector: 55460-0619
Connector : 55451-1870
Connector - RHM-176P-SDK11-U1L1C
Connector: 51405-3919
Connector: 51405-1819
Connector: 51405-1819
Connector: 55949-3919
Connector: 55949-1819
Connector: 55949-1819
Connector: 55949-1819
Connector: 52588-3090
Connector: FH12-36S-0.5SV(89)
Connector: FH12-49S-0.5SV(89)
Connector: 55482-1919
Connector: 5566-22A-210
Connector: 55451-1670
Connector: BM40B-SHLDS-G(LF)(SN)
Connector: BM40B-SHLDS-G(LF)(SN)
Connector: WB4S140HA1

Page and
Index No.
201 -108
201 -109
211 -110
211 -113
201 -110
211 -114
211 -115
211 -116
211 -117
181 -108
201 -111
233 -102
233 -103
233 -104
233 -105
233 -106
201 -112
211 -118
233 -107
139 -107
127 -106
105 -114
185 -108
147 -111
185 -107
111 -109
233 -108
201 -113
201 -114
91 - 112
211 -119
211 -120
201 -115
211 -121
201 -116

Parts Index

Part No.
1103 4534
1105 0061
1105 0061
1105 0061
1105 0192
1105 0211
1105 0211
1105 0231
1105 0231
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0334
1105 0367
1105 0408
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488

Description
Connector: 100R-JMDSS-G1-TF(S)(LF)(SN)
Nylon Clip - 5N
Nylon Clip - 5N
Nylon Clip - 5N
Locking Support
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Edge - 17
Spacer
Wire Binder: T18MR-HS
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511

201 -117
27 - 105
19 - 106
33 - 104
171 -104
173 -111
169 -109
49 - 114
51 - 105
37 - 105
41 - 104
127 -108
47 - 105
49 - 103
65 - 111
53 - 103
53 - 104
171 -106
159 -113
159 -111
59 - 106
55 - 107
149 -114
189 -104
171 -107
163 -110
61 - 112
151 -113
153 -107
159 -110
171 -108
175 -110
67 - 105
61 - 106
59 - 107

44

Description
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Page and
Index No.
69 - 111
175 -109
173 -110
163 -109
171 -105
173 -109
169 -106
91 - 108
145 -106
55 - 108
129 -107
99 - 107
127 -107
85 - 107
57 - 111
161 -106
145 -105
31 - 104
135 -106
87 - 109
93 - 107
137 -105
141 -107
83 - 108
81 - 105
173 -108
75 - 106
151 -112
105 -109
77 - 106
155 -108
187 -106
29 - 106
123 -113
147 -108

Parts Index

Part No.
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0517
1105 0518
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0529
1105 0529
1105 0529
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0534

Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-2111Z
Edge Saddle - LES-1010
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1105 0534
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0551
1105 0559
1105 0559
1105 0568
1105 0598
1105 0598
1105 0601
1105 0601
1105 0623
1105 0623
1105 0623
1105 0623
1105 0623
1105 0623
1105 0637
1105 0650
1105 0650
1106 0193
1106 0200
1106 0289
1106 0289
1106 0383
1107 1095
1107 1200
1109 0007
1109 0016
1109 0018

89 - 107
111 -108
91 - 107
119 -104
91 - 109
189 -105
51 - 106
141 -108
143 -110
65 - 110
87 - 107
169 -107
79 - 107
93 - 108
139 -108
125 -108
147 -109
105 -110
159 -112
135 -107
123 -114
61 - 111
143 -107
147 -110
105 -111
63 - 110
171 -109
169 -105
57 - 112
69 - 110
139 -109
83 - 109
105 -113
67 - 106
137 -104

45

Description
Clamp
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: LES-0505
Clamp: EMT-5N
Clamp: EMT-5N
Clamp: LWSS-0504
Clamp: LWSS-1N
Clamp: LWSS-1N
Clamp: LWSM-0511-2M
Clamp: LWSM-0511-2M
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Clamp - LBWS-0206S-V0
Harness Clamp - KGLS-10RT(V0)
Clamp - MS-0709
Clamp - MS-0709
Bushing - 7.9mm
Bushing - 19.44mm
Bushing - SR-5N-1
Bushing - SR-5N-1
Supporter - P.C.B.
Fuse - SST 2
Fuse: BJS151100FCRK
IC - MINISMDC100-02
Circuit Protector - SMD075
Circuit Protector - SMD100

Page and
Index No.
133 -107
123 -115
83 - 110
105 -112
85 - 106
75 - 107
133 -108
87 - 108
143 -108
55 - 110
169 -104
85 - 108
143 -109
185 -109
149 -113
115 -104
49 - 112
53 - 105
51 - 103
37 - 106
41 - 106
39 - 107
163 -111
59 - 108
55 - 109
41 - 108
183 -104
27 - 104
33 - 103
61 - 113
233 -109
175 -107
211 -122
211 -123
211 -124

Parts Index

Part No.
1150 0405
1204 1385
1204 1422
1204 1542
1204 1543
1204 2614
1204 2802
1204 2805
1206 0114
1400 0715
1400 0730
1400 0731
1400 0769
1400 0775
1400 0781
1400 0810
1400 0855
1400 0953
1400 0981
1400 1012
1400 1152
1400 1153
1400 1155
1400 1188
1400 1240
1400 1286
1400 1294
1400 1297
1401 0902
1401 1022
1401 1135
1401 1181
1401 1192
1401 1209
1401 1228

Description
Power Supply Cord: 250V: 16A: EU
Push Switch
Dip Switch - 51D-0401
Dip Switch
Dip Switch
Switch AC250V/16A
Dip Switch
Micro Switch
Primary Lithium Cell: CR2354/1F2
Transistor - 2SB1197KR
Transistor - 2SD1782K
Transistor - 2SD1766
Transistor - 2SA1576A
Transistor - 2SC4081
Transistor: 2SB1132R
Transistor - DTC114EUA
Transistor: 2SA1235A-T112
Transistor - 2SC4081S
Transistor - 2SC3052
Transistor: 2SD2656
Transistor: RT1N436M-T111
Transistor: RT1P237M-T111
Transistor: RT1P441M-T111
Transistor: 2SB1694
Transistor: SRC1202UF
Transistor: RT1N430M-T111
Transistor: RT1N241M-T111
Transistor: RT1N431M-T111
FET: 2SK1590
FET: 2SK2009
FET: 2SK3019
FET - 2SK2157-AZ
FET - 2SK1764
IC - HAT2093R
FET: SI3433DV-E3

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1401 1233
1401 1301
1401 1317
1401 1318
1401 1319
1401 1320
1401 1401
1401 1419
1401 1509
1402 1057
1402 1142
1402 1322
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1336
1402 1343
1402 1343
1402 1398
1402 1444
1402 1530
1402 1565
1402 1663
1402 1698
1402 1700
1402 1709
1402 1748
1402 2008
1403 0953
1403 0953
1403 0953
1403 0978
1403 0996
1403 0996
1403 0996
1403 1033

175 - 1
233 -110
233 -111
233 -112
233 -113
179 -106
211 -125
179 -107
233 -114
233 -115
233 -116
211 -126
233 -117
233 -118
211 -127
233 -119
211 -128
211 -129
233 -120
211 -130
201 -118
211 -131
211 -132
211 -133
201 -119
201 -120
211 -134
211 -135
233 -121
211 -136
211 -138
233 -122
233 -123
233 -124
233 -125

46

Description
FET: SSM3J14T
FET: 2SK2615
FET - HAT2197R
FET - HAT2198R
FET - TPC8105-H
FET - TPC8107
FET: SSM3J01T
FET: 2SK4033(TE16L1,NQ)
FET: RSR015P03
Diode Array - DAP202U
Diode Array - DAN217
Diode Array - DAN202U
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - 1SS355
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - RB106L-40
Diode - RB050L-40
Diode: RB051L-40
Diode - RB520S-30
Diode: RB521S-30
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode - RB
Diode - ZTP12B
Diode: EC21QS06G
Diode: RB481K
Diode: D1N60-5060
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310MT
LED - SML-310MT
LED: SML-310DT
LED - SML-310VT
LED - SML-310VT
LED - SML-310VT
LED: SML-310YT

Page and
Index No.
211 -139
211 -140
233 -126
233 -127
233 -128
233 -129
201 -121
211 -141
211 -137
211 -142
211 -143
211 -144
233 -130
201 -122
211 -145
211 -146
233 -131
233 -132
201 -123
233 -133
201 -124
211 -147
233 -134
211 -148
233 -135
211 -149
211 -150
201 -125
211 -151
233 -136
201 -126
201 -127
211 -152
233 -137
201 -128

Parts Index

Part No.
1407 1535
1407 2187
1407 2231
1407 4399
1407 4399
1407 4687
1407 4804
1407 5192
1407 5344
1407 5351
1407 5352
1407 5366
1407 5373
1407 5376
1407 5439
1407 5469
1407 5469
1407 5482
1407 5511
1407 5633
1407 5640
1407 5684
1407 5733
1407 5734
1407 5790
1407 5803
1407 5927
1407 6101
1407 6126
1407 6127
1407 6166
1407 6221
1407 6245
1407 6248
1407 6278

Description
IC - TD62308AP
TTLIC - SN74LS07NS
IC - TD62308AF
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC245FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC245FT(K)
IC - TA8083F
CMOS Logic: TC7SH08FU
CMOS Logic: TC7SZ04FU
IC - SN74LV02APW
IC - SN74LV14APW
CMOS Logic: 74LVC32A: TSSOP
IC - 74LVC08A TSSOP
CMOS Logic: SN74LV21APW
IC - SN74LV32APW
CMOS Logic: SN74AHC2G66HDCT
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LV07APW
IC - SN74LVC07APW
IC - SN74LVC14APW
IC: SN74LV574APW
CMOS Logic: SN74AHC1G14HDCK
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC1G08HDCK
IC: SN74ALVC244PW
CMOS Logic - SN74ALVC245PW
CMOS Logic - SN74AHC2G08HDCU
IC: SN74LV132APW
CMOS Logic - SN74LVC1G14DCK
IC - SN74LVC2G17DCK
Clock Generator - ICS950812CG
Clock Generator: Ics960008aflf
IC - ESOC
EEPROM: BR24L01AFV-W
CMOS Logic - SN74CBTLV3253PW
Eeprom - M24256-BWMN6
ICH3 - NH82801CAM(SL7A7)

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1407 6279
1407 6447
1407 6520
1407 6526
1407 6613
1407 6641
1407 6759
1407 6803
1407 6926
1407 6927
1407 6957
1407 6995
1407 6995
1407 7000
1407 7000
1407 7005
1407 7044
1407 7190
1408 0826
1408 0827
1408 1206
1408 1664
1408 1669
1408 1730
1408 1736
1408 1778
1408 1779
1408 1779
1408 1815
1408 1825
1408 1826
1408 1826
1408 1829
1408 1850
1408 1911

211 -153
211 -154
211 -155
201 -129
211 -156
211 -157
201 -130
201 -131
211 -158
211 -159
211 -160
201 -132
201 -133
211 -161
233 -138
211 -162
201 -134
233 -139
201 -135
201 -136
233 -140
233 -141
233 -142
233 -143
233 -144
233 -145
233 -146
233 -147
233 -148
233 -149
201 -137
201 -138
233 -150
233 -151
233 -152

47

Description
GMCH - NH82830MP(SL7A6)
Custom IC - GAVD Type-W
Custom IC - GARAC-C
CPU - NK80530MZ866256(SL7XH)
ICS7152M-01
Custom IC: LEO
Custom IC: EIO
CMOS Logic: TC7SZ07FU
Motor Control IC: SLA7072MPRF
Motor Control IC: SLA7073MPRF
CMOS Logic: TC7SH17FU
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC244FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC244FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC541FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHC541FT(K)
CMOS Logic: TC74VHCT244AFT(K)
Clock Generator: ICS7152M-02LF
Controller: RB5V871A
IC - TA8428K
IC - TA8429H
Transistor-array - TD62M4700F
Series Regulator: LM1117MP-ADJ/NOPB
Series Regulator: R1170H331B
IC - MM1096BF
Operational Amplifier: LMV358MM
IC: R3112Q101A
IC - R3112Q281A
IC - R3112Q281A
IC - R3112Q151A
IC - R3112Q121A
IC - R3112Q421A
IC - R3112Q421A
Ope Amp - LM358PW
Regulator - R1170H181B
Comparator - LM2903PW

Page and
Index No.
233 -153
201 -139
201 -140
233 -154
201 -141
201 -142
211 -163
201 -143
211 -164
211 -165
201 -145
201 -146
211 -166
201 -147
211 -168
211 -167
201 -148
201 -144
211 -169
211 -170
211 -171
233 -155
201 -149
201 -150
201 -151
233 -156
211 -172
233 -157
233 -158
233 -159
201 -152
233 -160
211 -173
201 -153
211 -174

Parts Index

Part No.
1408 1956
1408 2007
1408 2024
1408 2057
1408 2247
1408 2377
1408 2393
1408 2524
1408 2607
1408 2775
1408 2943
1503 0773
1503 0842
1503 0947
1503 1111
1503 1215
1503 1274
1503 1381
1503 1484
1503 1505
1601 5277
1601 5532
1601 7751
1601 7751
1601 7752
1601 7752
1601 7781
1601 7791
1601 7796
1601 7867
1601 7868
1601 7871
1601 7887
1601 7898
1601 7899

Description
IC: LTC3728LXCUH#TRPBF
Operational Amplifier: LM324PW
IC: R3112Q261A-FA
IC - LTC3714EG#TRPBF
Series Regulator: R1114N181B-F
DC/DC Converter: MP2106DK-LF
Series Regulator: R1172H331B-FB
Series Regulator: R1171S181B-F
DC/DC Converter: BD9111NV
IC: BD95500MUV
DC/DC Converter: BD9107FVM
Crystal Oscillator: 32.768KHz: 7PF
Oscillator - 14.31818MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 25MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 14MHz
Crystal Oscillator - 17.5MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 19.85MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 26.6MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 71.0966MHz
Crystal Oscillator: 50MHz
Resistor - 3.9 5% 2W
Resistor - 91 5% 2W
Resistor - 4.7K 5%
Resistor - 4.7K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor Array - 10K 5%
Resistor - 10 5%
Resistor Array - 1K 5%
Resistor
Resistor - 33 5% 1/16W
Resistor
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 10K 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1601 7899
1601 7909
1601 7913
1601 7943
1601 7960
1601 7981
1604 2331
1604 4730
1604 4838
1604 4925
1604 4967
1604 5069
1604 5239
1604 5357
1604 5375
1604 5714
1604 5719
1605 0976
1605 1034
1605 1124
1605 1137
1605 1137
1605 1176
1605 1194
1605 1195
1605 1196
1605 1197
1605 1200
1605 1202
1605 1205
1605 1205
1605 1206
1605 1206
1605 1207
1605 1208

233 -161
211 -175
201 -154
233 -162
201 -155
201 -156
211 -176
201 -157
201 -158
201 -159
201 -160
233 -163
233 -164
233 -165
201 -161
201 -162
211 -177
201 -163
201 -164
201 -165
211 -178
211 -179
211 -180
201 -166
201 -167
211 -181
211 -182
211 -183
211 -184
201 -168
211 -185
211 -186
201 -169
233 -166
201 -170

48

Description
Resister Array - 56 5% 1/16W
Resistor Array - 10 5% 1/32W
Resistor 22 5% 1/32w
Resistor Array - 68 5% 1/32W
Resistor Array: 100 : 5%: 1/16W: 4Number
Resistor Array - 100K 5%1/16W
Capacitor - 47F 20% 10V
Capacitor - 47F 20% 50V
Capacitor: 47F: 20%: 10V
Resistor - 100F 20% 10V
Capacitor: 220F: 20%: 10V
Capacitor: 47F: 20%: 16V
Capacitor - 220F 20% 35V
Resistor - 560F 20% 4V
Capacitor: 220F: 20%: 50V
Capacitor: 47F: 20%: 25V
Capacitor: 100F: 20%: 50V
Capacitor - 1F +80% -20% 10V
Ceramic Capacitor: 1000PF: 10%: 50V
Capacitor - 4.7F +80 -20% 10V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Ceramic Capacitor 0.47F +80-20%16V
Capacitor: 3pF: 0.25PF: 50V
Capacitor: 4pF: 0.25PF: 50V
Capacitor - 5pF: 0.25PF: 50V
Capacitor - 6pF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 10pF 0.5pF 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 33pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 68pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 100pF: 5%: 50V

Page and
Index No.
211 -187
233 -167
233 -168
233 -169
201 -171
201 -172
201 -173
211 -188
211 -189
211 -191
201 -174
201 -175
201 -176
233 -170
211 -192
211 -190
211 -193
233 -171
233 -172
233 -173
211 -194
201 -177
233 -174
233 -175
233 -176
233 -177
233 -178
201 -178
201 -179
201 -180
233 -179
233 -180
201 -181
233 -181
201 -182

Parts Index

Part No.
1605 1208
1605 1208
1605 1209
1605 1210
1605 1211
1605 1212
1605 1212
1605 1214
1605 1214
1605 1216
1605 1216
1605 1221
1605 1221
1605 1224
1605 1225
1605 1234
1605 1240
1605 1240
1605 1249
1605 1281
1605 1282
1605 1283
1605 1283
1605 1284
1605 1285
1605 1289
1605 1289
1605 1294
1605 1295
1605 1296
1605 1303
1605 1303
1605 1306
1605 1306
1605 1352

Description
Capacitor: 100pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor: 100pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 150pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 180pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 220pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 2200pF10%50V
Capacitor - 2200pF10%50V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor - 0.1 F+80-20%16V
Capacitor 4.7F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 0.1F 10% 50V
Capacitor: 4700pF: 10%: 50v
Capacitor - 0.01F 10% 25V
Capacitor - 0.01F 10% 25V
Capacitor: 0.047F: 10%: 16V
Capacitor - 0.22F 10% 16V
Capacitor: 22F: +80-20%: 10V
Capacitor - 680pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 680pF 10% 50V
Capacitor: 1500pF: 10%: 50V
Capacitor - 3300pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F 10% 10V
Capacitor - 0.1F 10% 10V
Resistor - 1000pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 10F: +80-20%: 10V
Capacitor - 330pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 0.01F +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 0.01F +80-20% 50V
Capacitor - 1F 10% 10V
Capacitor - 1F 10% 10V
Resistor - 82pF 5% 50V

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1605 1353
1605 1354
1605 1358
1605 1406
1605 1406
1605 1416
1605 1417
1605 1419
1605 1432
1605 1440
1605 1450
1605 1451
1605 1452
1605 1454
1605 1464
1605 1474
1605 1478
1605 1479
1605 1480
1605 1483
1605 1531
1605 1544
1605 1583
1605 1585
1605 1587
1605 1605
1605 1652
1605 1687
1605 1710
1607 0623
1607 0861
1607 0912
1607 1002
1607 1108
1607 1222

233 -182
211 -195
233 -183
233 -184
233 -185
233 -186
201 -183
233 -187
201 -184
233 -188
201 -185
233 -189
201 -186
201 -187
233 -190
233 -191
201 -188
233 -192
233 -193
233 -194
233 -195
201 -189
233 -196
233 -197
201 -190
201 -191
233 -198
201 -192
233 -199
233 -200
233 -201
201 -193
201 -194
233 -202
233 -203

49

Description
Capacitor - 0.1F 10% 25V
Capacitor: 1200pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 10F 10% 10V
Capacitor - 10F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 10F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor - 1800pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor: 47F: +80-20%: 10V
Capacitor: 4.7F: 10%: 16V
Resistor - 100F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor: 100pF: 10%: 50V
Resistor - 22F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor: 0.47F: 10%: 6.3V
Capacitor - 1F 10% 6.3V
Capacitor: 0.33F: 10%: 6.3V
Resistor - 10F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 47F 20% 6.3V
Capacitor: 0.015F: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 47pF 10%: 50V
Capacitor - 100pF 10% 50V
Capacitor: 0.01F: 20%: 25V
Capacitor: 470pF: 20%: 50V
Capacitor: 330pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 0.1F: 10%: 16V
Capacitor: 4.7F: 10%: 6.3V
Capacitor: 22F: 20%: 6.3V
Capacitor - 4.7F 10% 10V
Capacitor: 22F: 20%: 16V
Capacitor: 10F: 10%: 10V
Capacitor: 10F: 10%: 25V
Ferrite Core - TFC-16-8-13
Filter - BK2125HS101
Ferrite Core: TR-25-15-12
Filter: NFE31PT222Z1E9B
Filter: BLM21PG220SN1B
Inductor - 3.3UH 20% 2.5A

Page and
Index No.
201 -195
233 -204
201 -196
201 -197
211 -196
233 -205
233 -206
211 -197
233 -207
201 -198
233 -208
201 -199
201 -200
201 -201
233 -209
201 -202
201 -203
211 -198
211 -199
211 -200
211 -201
201 -204
201 -205
201 -206
201 -207
201 -208
201 -209
201 -210
201 -211
49 - 116
201 -212
55 - 106
201 -213
201 -214
201 -215

Parts Index

Part No.
1607 1322
1607 1460
1607 1489
1607 1505
1607 1546
1607 1556
1607 1567
1607 1637
1607 1650
1607 1651
1607 1657
1607 1713
1607 1799
1607 2079
1609 0005
1609 0006
1609 0006
1609 0007
1609 0011
1609 0015
1609 0016
1609 0016
1609 0017
1609 0020
1609 0020
1609 0025
1609 0027
1609 0033
1609 0175
1610 1733
1610 1775
1610 1804
1610 1805
1632 0000
1633 0000

Description
Inductor: LB2012B4R7M
Ferrite Core: RFC-9
Filter - MMZ1608B301C
Inductor: SLF6028-4R7M1R6-PF
Inductor - SLF6028-220MR77-PF
Inductor: RLF7030-1R5N6R1
Filter: MPZ2012S101A
Coil: ACM2012-900-2P
Inductor: RLF7030-6R8M2R8
Inductor - HM73-101R0LF
Inductor - HM73-10R68LF
Ferrite Core: ZCAT1730-0730A
Filter - SUP-ET20-ER-0
Inductor: CDEP105NP-3R2MC-50
Resistor: 33: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 10K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 10K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 22: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor Array: 1K : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number
Resistor: 56: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 56: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 150 : 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 10: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 10: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor Array: 100 : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number
Resistor - 100K5% 1/16W
Resistor Array: 82 : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number
Resistor Array: 200 : 5%: 1/16W: 8Number
Resistor - 0.01 1% 1W
Resistor - 0.03 1% 1W
Resistor: 0.006 : 1%: 1W
Resistor - 0.003 2% 1W
Resistor - 0 1/8W
Resistor - 0 1/10W

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1633 0000
1633 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1634 0000
1650 2151
1650 2472
1650 3331
1650 4100
1650 4100
1650 4101
1650 4101
1650 4102
1650 4102
1650 4103
1650 4103
1650 4104
1650 4105
1650 4105
1650 4151
1650 4154
1650 4221
1650 4222
1650 4222
1650 4223
1650 4330
1650 4332
1650 4393
1650 4471
1650 4472
1650 4472
1650 4560
1650 4561
1650 4680
1650 4681

233 -210
169 -108
233 -211
201 -216
201 -217
233 -212
201 -218
233 -213
233 -214
233 -215
233 -216
19 - 107
175 -108
201 -219
201 -220
201 -221
211 -202
201 -222
201 -223
201 -224
211 -203
201 -225
201 -226
211 -204
201 -227
211 -205
201 -228
211 -206
201 -229
233 -217
233 -218
233 -219
233 -220
233 -221
211 -207

50

Description
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/10W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 0 1/16W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/4W
Chip Resistor-4.7K
Resistor: 330: 5%: 1/8W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1005%1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 100K5%1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 1M 5% 1/10W
Resistor: 150 : 5%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor 150K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 2205%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 2.2K5%1/10W
Resistor - 22K5%1/10W
Chip Resistor - 33 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 3.3K5%1/10W
Resistor - 39K5%1/10W
Resistor - 4705%1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K 5% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 56 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 560 5% 1/10W
Resistor - 685%1/10W
Resistor - 680 5% 1/10W

Page and
Index No.
201 -230
233 -222
201 -231
211 -208
201 -232
211 -209
211 -210
211 -211
211 -212
201 -233
201 -234
211 -213
211 -214
201 -235
201 -236
211 -215
211 -216
211 -217
201 -237
201 -238
211 -218
211 -219
201 -239
211 -220
211 -221
201 -240
211 -222
211 -223
211 -247
211 -224
201 -241
201 -242
201 -243
201 -244
201 -245

Parts Index

Part No.
1650 4682
1650 4751
1650 5100
1650 5100
1650 5101
1650 5101
1650 5102
1650 5102
1650 5103
1650 5103
1650 5103
1650 5104
1650 5104
1650 5106
1650 5109
1650 5122
1650 5151
1650 5152
1650 5153
1650 5201
1650 5202
1650 5204
1650 5220
1650 5221
1650 5221
1650 5222
1650 5229
1650 5241
1650 5302
1650 5330
1650 5330
1650 5331
1650 5332
1650 5332
1650 5360

Description
Resistor: 6.8K : 5%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 750 : 5%: 1/10W: 1608
Chip Resistor - 10 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100 5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100K5%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100K5%1/16W
Resistor - 10M 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 1 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1.2K5%1/16W
Resistor - 150 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 1.5K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 15K 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 200 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor: 2K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200K5%1/16W
Resistor - 22 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 2205%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 2205%1/16W
Resistor - 2.2K 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 2.2 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor - 240 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 3K : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor - 335%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 335%1/16W
Resistor - 330 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 3.3K 5% 1/16W
Resistor: 36 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1650 5390
1650 5393
1650 5470
1650 5470
1650 5471
1650 5471
1650 5472
1650 5472
1650 5511
1650 5513
1650 5560
1650 5560
1650 5562
1650 5569
1650 5623
1650 5680
1650 5680
1650 5681
1650 5681
1650 5751
1650 5822
1650 5823
1652 1000
1654 1000
1654 1002
1654 1002
1654 1003
1654 1201
1654 1302
1654 1601
1654 2000
1654 2050
1654 2152
1654 2200
1654 2260

201 -246
201 -247
233 -223
201 -248
233 -224
201 -249
233 -225
201 -250
233 -226
201 -251
211 -225
233 -227
201 -252
233 -228
233 -229
233 -230
233 -231
233 -232
233 -233
201 -253
233 -234
233 -235
233 -236
201 -254
233 -237
233 -238
233 -239
233 -240
201 -255
233 -241
201 -256
233 -242
233 -243
201 -257
201 -258

51

Description
Resistor - 39 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 39K 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 47 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 47 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 470 -5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 470 -5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 4.7K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 4.7K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 510 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 51K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor 56 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor 56 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 5.6K: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor - 5.6 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 62K 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Resistor - 68 5% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 680: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 680: 5%: 1/16W
Resistor: 750 : 5%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor: 8.2K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 82K: 5%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 100: 1%: 1/4W
Resistor - 100 1% 1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 10K5%1/10W
Resistor - 100K1%1/10W
Resistor: 1.2K : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 13K : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Chip Resistor - 1.6K1% 1/10W
Resistor: 200 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 205 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 21.5K : 1%: 1/10W
Resistor: 220: 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 226 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608

Page and
Index No.
233 -244
233 -245
233 -246
201 -259
233 -247
201 -260
233 -248
201 -261
233 -249
233 -250
211 -226
233 -251
233 -252
233 -253
233 -254
201 -262
233 -255
201 -263
233 -256
201 -264
233 -257
233 -258
211 -227
201 -265
201 -266
211 -228
211 -229
211 -230
211 -231
211 -233
211 -232
211 -235
211 -236
211 -237
211 -234

Parts Index

Part No.
1654 2700
1654 3000
1654 3090
1654 3742
1654 4300
1654 4701
1654 4701
1654 4702
1654 5231
1654 6192
1654 7680
1655 0000
1655 0000
1655 1001
1655 1002
1655 1003
1655 1009
1655 1100
1655 1202
1655 1203
1655 1243
1655 1303
1655 1370
1655 1409
1655 1502
1655 1502
1655 1503
1655 1800
1655 1829
1655 2000
1655 2001
1655 2002
1655 2003
1655 2052
1655 2209

Description
Resistor: 270: : 1%: 1/10W
Chip Resistor: 300: 1%: 1/10W
Resistor: 309 : 1%: 1/10W
Resistor: 37.4K : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 430 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor - 4.7K1% 1/10W
Resistor - 4.7K1% 1/10W
Chip Resistor - 47K1%1/10W
Resistor - 5.23K1%1/10W
Chip Resistor: 61.9K: 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Resistor: 768 : 1%: 1/10W: 1608
Chip Resistor - 00%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 00%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 1K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 10K1%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 100K1%1/16W
Resistor - 10 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 110 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 12K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor: 120K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor: 124K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor: 130K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor - 137 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 14 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 15K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor - 15K 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 150K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Chip Resistor: 180: 1%: 1/16W
Resistor - 18.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 200 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 2K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 20K1%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 200K1%1/16W
Resistor - 20.5K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 22 1% 1/16W

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
1655 2210
1655 2400
1655 2402
1655 2433
1655 2490
1655 2679
1655 2749
1655 2803
1655 3000
1655 3002
1655 3002
1655 3010
1655 3303
1655 3329
1655 3480
1655 3659
1655 3900
1655 4321
1655 4701
1655 4709
1655 4750
1655 4999
1655 5101
1655 5109
1655 5119
1655 5499
1655 5609
1655 5621
1655 5629
1655 5760
1655 6049
1655 6199
1655 6209
1655 6342
1655 6809

211 -238
211 -239
211 -240
211 -241
201 -267
201 -268
211 -242
211 -243
211 -244
211 -245
211 -246
201 -269
233 -259
233 -260
233 -261
201 -270
233 -262
233 -263
201 -271
201 -272
201 -273
201 -274
233 -264
233 -265
201 -275
233 -266
201 -276
233 -267
233 -268
233 -269
233 -270
233 -271
233 -272
233 -273
233 -274

52

Description
Resistor - 221 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 240 : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor - 24K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 243K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 249 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 26.7 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 27.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 280K 1% 1/16W
Chip Resistor: 300: 1%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 30K1%1/16W
Chip Resistor - 30K1%1/16W
Resistor - 301 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 330K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 33.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 348 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 36.5 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 390 : 1%: 1/16W
Resistor: 4.32K : 1%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 4.7K1%1/16W
Resistor - 47 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 475 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 49.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.1K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 51.1 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 54.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 5.62K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 56.2 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 576 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 60.4 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 61.9 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 62 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 63.4K : 1%: 1/16W
Chip Resistor - 681%1/16W

Page and
Index No.
233 -275
201 -277
233 -276
233 -277
233 -278
233 -279
233 -280
233 -281
233 -282
233 -283
201 -278
233 -284
233 -285
233 -286
233 -287
233 -288
233 -289
233 -290
233 -291
233 -292
233 -293
233 -294
233 -295
233 -296
233 -297
233 -298
233 -299
233 -300
233 -301
233 -302
233 -303
233 -304
233 -305
233 -306
233 -307

Parts Index

Part No.
1655 8062
1655 8063
1655 8202
1655 8209
1655 9100
1660 2101
1660 2121
1660 2150
1660 2150
1660 2180
1660 2331
1660 2471
1660 4102
1660 4103
1660 4332
1660 4472
1660 6103
1660 8104
1660 8104
1902 0076
1906 0130

Description
Resistor - 80.6K 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 806K 1% 1/16W
Resistor: 82K : 1%: 1/16W: 1005
Resistor - 82 1% 1/16W
Resistor - 910 1% 1/16W
Capacitor - 100pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 120pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 15pF 5% 50V
Capacitor: 18pF: 5%: 50V
Capacitor - 330pF 5% 50V
Capacitor - 470pF - 5% - 50V
Capacitor - 1000pF 10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 3300pF - 10% - 50V
Capacitor - 4700pF10% 50V
Capacitor - 10000pF - +80%-20%50V
Capacitor - 0.1F 20% 25V
Capacitor - 0.1F 20% 25V
SRAM: 8M: X16: 55NS: G1
Flash Memory: S29GL032N90TFI040: 32M

D059/D060/D061

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
5053 0223
5053 0223
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5201 2858
5203 9502
5206 2684
5206 2684
5206 2686
5206 2686
5215 2621
5215 2621
5215 2621
5324 1658
5324 1658
5324 1658
5410 1291
5442 9103
5443 2668
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2706
5447 9078
5506 6197
5936 2321
6754 2866

233 -308
233 -309
201 -279
233 -310
233 -311
201 -280
233 -312
201 -281
211 -248
211 -249
201 -282
211 -250
211 -251
201 -283
201 -284
211 -252
211 -253
201 -285
211 -254
201 -286
201 -287

53

Description
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Friction Pad
Grease 501
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring - M6
Snap Ring - M6
Snap Ring - M6
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Pin
Launa Oil 40
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Gear - 15T
Heat Resisting Grease MT-78
Screw - Knife Cam - Leading Edge CL
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Roller - Positioning Guide

Page and
Index No.
37 - 36
69 - 10
37 - 39
153 - 26
39 - 24
45 - 3
47 - 2
49 - 33
65 - 15
67 - 10
245 - 6
55 - 3
105 - 21
147 - 10
37 - 29
37 - 31
47 - 16
151 - 4
47 - 10
41 - 16
105 - 4
53 - 1
245 - 10
87 - 8
133 - 13
139 - 23
81 - 11
39 - 23
159 - 22
135 - 24
75 - 7
245 - 9
187 - 1
51 - 28
185 - 17

Parts Index