Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 72

ZXA10 C320 (GPON)

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

ZXA10 C320 (GPON)

V1.0

2012/3/20

, ,
,

2012 ZTE. .
:
ZTE
ZTE.
ZTE
.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

................................................................................................................. 6

2
2.1

2.15
2.16

.................................................... 7
3
............................................................................ 8
.................................................................................. 8
......................................................................... 9
2 VLAN ........................................................... 9
3 ................................................................... 10
........................................... 10
............................................... 10
TDM ...................................................................... 11
.......................................... 11
, IPv6 ............................. 11
........................................... 12
.................................................................................................. 12
.................................................................. 12
GPON/EPON/XG-PON1/10G
EPON/P2P/NGPON ........................................................................................... 13
............................ 13
, ............................................. 14

.......................................................................................................... 14

4
4.1
4.1.1
4.2
4.2.1
4.2.2
4.2.3
4.2.4
4.2.5
4.2.6
4.2.7
4.2.8

................................................................................... 16
............................................................................ 16
................................................................................................................ 16
.......................................................... 17
.......................................................................................... 17
ZXA10 C320 .......................................................................................... 19
(SMXA) ................................................................. 20
GPON CO (GTGO) ................................................................................. 22
EPON CO (ETGO) .................................................................................. 25
GE (GDFO) .................. 28
P2P Ethernet (FTGH)..................................................... 29
P2P Ethernet (FTGK/FTFK) ........... 30

2.2
2.3
2.4
2.5
2.6
2.7
2.8
2.9
2.10
2.11
2.12
2.13
2.14

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

4.2.9
4.3
4.3.1
4.3.2
4.3.3
4.3.4
4.3.5
4.3.6
4.3.7
4.3.8
4.3.9
4.3.10

................................................................................ 32
........................................................ 32
....................................................................... 33
2 ..................................................................... 33
3/4 .................................................................. 33
................................................................................ 33
.................................................................. 34
.................................................................. 34
PONC ........................................................................................... 34
....................................................................... 34
............................................................ 34
BSP .............................................................................................. 35

5
5.1
5.1.1
5.1.2
5.2
5.2.1
5.2.2
5.2.3
5.2.4
5.2.5
5.2.6
5.2.7
5.2.8
5.2.9
5.3
5.3.1
5.3.2
5.3.3
5.3.4
5.3.5
5.4
5.4.1
5.4.2
5.5
5.5.1
5.5.2
5.5.3
5.5.4

....................................................................... 35
............................................................................. 35
................................................................................... 35
........................................................................................ 35
.................................................................................. 36
GPON ..................................................................................... 36
EPON ..................................................................................... 37
Ethernet .............................................................................................. 38
IP ........................................................................................................ 39
QoS .................................................................................................... 40
IPTV ...................................................... 41
..................................................................................... 42
..................................... 44
ONU ........................................................................... 44
......................................................................... 45
GPON ............................................................................................ 45
EPON ............................................................................................. 46
P2P ................................................................................................ 47
1000M ............................................................................................ 48
10GE .............................................................................................. 50
.................................................................................. 53
....................................................................................... 53
................................................................. 53
..................................................................................... 54
............................................................................................ 54
................................................................................ 57
..................................................................................... 60
........................................ 62

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 3-1 ZXA10 C320 ...............................................................15


. 4-1 ZXA10 C320 ..........................................................................17
. 4-2 ZXA10 C320 .......................................................................17
. 4-3 ZXA10 C320 .........................................................................18
. 4-4 SMXA ..........................................................................21
. 4-5 GTGO ..........................................................................23
. 4-6 ETGO ..........................................................................26
. 4-7 GDFO ..............................................28
. 4-8 FTGH ...........................................................................29
. 4-9 FTGK/FTFK .................................................................31
. 4-10 ZXA10 C320 .........................32

. 4-1 ZXA10 C320 .............................................................................................19


. 5-1 ..........................................................................................35
. 5-2 GPON...............................................................................................45
. 5-4 EPON ...............................................................................................46
. 5-4 P2P FE/GE ...................................................................47
. 5-5 1000BASE-Tx ...................................................................................48
. 5-6 1000BASE-Lx ...................................................................................48
. 5-7 1000BASE-Lx40 ...............................................................................49
. 5-8 1000BASE-ZX ..................................................................................49
. 5-9 1000BASE-EZX ................................................................................50

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 5-10 1000BASE-BX10 ............................................................................50


. 5-11 10GBASE-LR/LW ...........................................................................51
. 5-12 10GBASE-SR/SW ..........................................................................51
. 5-13 10GBASE-ER/EW ..........................................................................52
. 5-16 10GBASE-ZR/ZW ...........................................................................52
. 5-15 ........................................................................................53
. 5-16 s .....................................53
. 5-17 .....................................................53
. 5-18
.....................................................................................................................55
. 5-19
.............................................................................................................................56
. 5-20
.............................................................................................................................................56
. 5-21 ..............56
. 5-22 ......57
. 5-23
.................................................................................................................58
. 5-24
.................................................................................................................59
. 5-25 .59
. 5-26 ...................................60
. 5-27
......................................................................................................................61
. 5-28
......................................................................................................................61
. 5-29 ...................61
. 5-30 ........................................62

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

.
TDM
.
, 3D-,
, , (Video
on Demand VoD) IPTV.

,
.

.

. ,


, .

.


.
FTTB, FTTC, FTTV, FTTH, FTTO. FTTX
xPON

(Optical Distribution
Network - ODN),
, .
OLT ONU 20 ,
(central offices - CO). ZXA10
C320 (NMS),
,

50 , , .

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

xPON
,
.
, xPON
-- (triple-play).
xPON

(QoS),
( ) (
), ZTE
ZXA10 C320,
.
ZXA10 xPON ZXA10

(Central

Office

CO),

(Customer Premises Equipment

- CPE), MDU,

MTU
.

ZXA10 320
ZXA10 , F, MDU,
MTU .
1,024 ( 1:64) ONT.

,
. GPON, EPON, P2P,
XG-PON1, 10G EPON, NG PON2 WDM PON.
xPON, SFU, SBU, CBU,
MDU, MTU ,

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

10/100 M, 10/100/1000 M, xDSL, WLAN, E1/T1, POTS, RF,


FTTx .
ZXA10 320.

2.1

3

ZXA10 C320 OLT .
ZXA10 C300, xPON,
P2P TDM.
:

300 2 U.


. ZXA10 C320
ZXA10 C300.


.
,
.

2.2


ZXA10 320 ,
:

VoIP

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

2.3

IPTV CATV

E1 TDM CES


ZXA10 C320 ,
:

10- , N
10GE


420G

8 GPON/EPON ,
16 GPON/EPON

1,024 ONT (
1:64).

ZXA10 C320
,
FTTx.

2.4

2 VLAN

2 VLAN:

802.1Q VLAN,

/ VLAN, VLAN,
VLAN, VLAN N:1,
VLAN, VLAN ..

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

2.5

VLAN IEEE 802.1ad,

VLAN, selective QinQ

3
ZXA10 C320 3,
3.
IPv4/IPv6. IP
IP- IP-,

RIP/OSPF/ISIS.

2.6


ZXA10 C320
:

IGMP/snooping/proxy/router

MLD snooping/proxy/router.

OLT ONU.



ZTE.

IPTV.

2.7


ZXA10 C320 QoS:

10

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)


(dynamic broadband allocation - DBA), ,
, ..

SLA
.

H-QoS: ,
, QoS .

2.8

TDM
E1/T1/STM-N
(Packet Switch Network - PSN) PWE3
IETF. RFC 5086 (CESoPSN).

TDM .

2.9

SyncE


..

2.10

,
IPv6
IPv4 IPv6,
IPv6, (QoS) IPv6.
IPv6,
IPv6 , IPv6,

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

11

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

IPv6.

2.11

DOS- IP/MAC-:

(Advanced
Encryption Standard - AES) 128

2.12

, (churring)

MAC-/IP-

L2/L3 ACL

CO CPE

COC,

RoHS,

2.13

12

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

, ,
,

(Passive Optical Network - PON)


, TYPE B/C,
EAPS/UAPS/LACP.

ODN ,
, ,
.

2.14


GPON/EPON/XG-PON1/10G EPON/P2P/NGPON

CO

GPON/EPON/XG-PON1/10G EPON/P2P, NGPON.

MDU/MTU

GPON/EPON/GPON/10G

EPON/P2P . ,

, .
.

2.15



OLS
PON,

(Optical Time-Domain Reflectometry - OTDR).

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

13

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

ODN,
,
.
, (OPEX).

2.16

,
NetNumen U31 NMS
ZXA10 xPON
,
SNMP/CLI/Telnet/LCT. ,

PON

ZTE
NMS.

ZXA10 C320 (OLT),


, (ONU) NMS.
. 3-1.

14

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 3-1 ZXA10 C320

, OLT ZXA10 C320



.
ONU
xPON/ P2P.
IP/Ethernet TDM,
CATV, ONU
.
GPON/EPON/10G EPON/XG-PON1/P2P
, FE/GE/10GE, E1/T1, STM-1/STM-4
. BITS/Hz
, ,
.
VLAN, QoS,
, HIS,
VoIP, TDM, IPTV CATV FTTH/Cell/O, FTTN, FTTB/C
FTTCab.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

15

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

IPv4 IPv6,
IPv6, HIS,
VoIP IPTV IPv6, IPv6.

NMS

NetNumen

U31

ZXA10 C320 SNMP. ZXA10 C320


ONU
OAM. , ,

TL1 XML.

4.1


ZXA10 C320 2 U (U=44.45 )
19 . :

C320: 86.1 x 482.6 x 270 ( )

19- B6030-22C-IA, : 2200 x 600


x 300 ( )

OUT50E: 1350 x 770 x 500 (


)

ZTE 19 B6030-22C-IA OUT50E.

4.1.1

ZXA10 C320 5 : 1 2 ,
GPON/EPON /P2P, 3 4
, 5 - . . 4-1.

16

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 4-1 ZXA10 C320

. 4-2 ZXA10 C320


. 4-2 ZXA10 C320

4.2

4.2.1


ZXA10 C320 ()
.
, ,

. ,
GPON, EPON, Ethernet, P2P

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

17

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

Ethernet,

,Ethernet uplink-,
.
. 4-3 ZXA10 C320:
. 4-3 ZXA10 C320

2
n x 10GE/GE
.
,
GPON/EPON P2P,
IP.
:

IP: n 10GE/GE

.

: ,
.

18

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

:

.

4.2.2

ZXA10 C320
ZXA10 C320 (SMXA),
GPON (GTGO), EPON (ETGO),
P2P Ethernet (FTGH/FTGK/FTFK), (MWMT),
, . 4-1.

. 4-1 ZXA10 C320

SMXA


NM,

,

XGE (
GE),
GE (
FE), 10
/100/1000

Ethernet-,

,
-48

GTGO

GPON
CO 8

GPON


GPON

ETGO

EPON
CO 8

EPON


EPON

GDFO

ZTE

GE

2012 ZTE.

19

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

FTGH

FTGK

FTFK

MWMT

FAN-C320

GE

GE

P2P
Ethernet 16

FE/GE
P2P

100
//1000 /
P2P (

GE P2P

4 ; 12

1000
/ 2 /

48-

P2P Fast
Ethernet

FE P2P

4 ; 12

100
2 /




320

48-

P2P
Gigabit Ethernet

4.2.3

(SMXA)
SMXA ZXA10 C320,
.
. 4-4:

20

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 4-3 SMXA

Uplink
Ethernet

: ,
,

Ethernet,

IP-

VLAN,

QoS,

802.1Q VLAN - 4K, VLAN ID - 1-4094

MLVAN - 256

L3, 12K IPv4 6K


IPv6

IPv4 IPv6

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

21

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

Uplink-: 1 10GE, 1 GE, 1


GE

Ethernet- .

,
.

/:

/ G.8262,
G.8264, G.781 IEEE1588v2.

: ,
, ,
, ,
.

4.2.4

GPON CO (GTGO)
GPON CO, GTGO
GPON, Class B +
Class C +. . 4-5 .

22

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 4-5 GTGO



PON 1

PON MAC


PON n

GTGO : PON MAC, TM,

PON,

. :

Class B + (28 ) Class C + (32 ):


GPON 1.244 /
2.488 / .

G.984.4/G.988 OMCI

(DBA)

PON 1

AES-128

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

23

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

(FEC)

OAM

B/C

G.984.3 Amd2 ToD

G.984.2 Amd2 OLS

PON MAC: PON MAC PON


(G.984.3):

/ GTC

/ GEM

/ ,
GEM

OLT,

G.984.3,

ONU ..

DBA

AES FEC

OMCI

OLT,
G.984.3


GEM

TM: QoS
SLA

24

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

.
.

VLAN

VLAN

ACL

SCB
ONU

:
PON MAC, TM ..

PON: 4 8
PON-C G.984.2.

4.2.5

EPON CO (ETGO)
EPON CO ETGO
EPON 20 20+. . 4-6
.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

25

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 4-6 ETGO



PON 1

PON MAC


PON n

ETGO : PON MAC,


TM, EPON, ,
. :

20 20+;
1,25 /

1:64


CTC EPON

MPCP

26

DBA

PON 1

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

FEC

EPON MAC: GPON MAC PON


:

MPCP

SCB

DBA

ONU ,

AES-128

FEC

CTC

OLT

TM:
QoS SLA
.
:

/ VLAN, VLAN,
1:1 VLAN, N:1 VLAN, VLAN,
VLAN

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

27

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

ACL

:
EPON MAC,
, ..

EPON: EPON
IEEE802.3 CTC EPON.

4.2.6

GE (GDFO)
GDFO Ethernet 8 GE
. . 4-7 .
. 4-7 GDFO


GE 1

GE 8

GDFO : ,
P2P.
:

28

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

: GE
, VLAN
Ethernet.

:
, ,
.

GE: GE/FE
.

4.2.7

P2P Ethernet (FTGH)


P2P Ethernet
P2P 100/1000/ .
P2P,
P2P
P2P. . 4-8 FTGH.
. 4-4 FTGH



PTP 1


PTP n

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

29

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

FTGH ,
P2P.
:

: P2P
, VLAN Ethernet.

:
, ,
.

P2P: GE/FE
P2P.

4.2.8

P2P Ethernet (FTGK/FTFK)

P2P

Ethernet

FTGK/FTFK

48 2 100 / / 1000 /,
. .
12 2.
-
. FTGK/FTFK
2 4-9 FTGH/FTFK.

30

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 4-9 FTGK/FTFK

PTP 1

MPO

PTP n

FTGK/FTFK

, 2 .
:

:
2 , VLAN Ethernet.

:
,
.

P2P: GE/FE
2.

: 12
100M/1000 /,
100 / 1000 /.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

31

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

4.2.9

, ,
.
:

.
.

4.3


.4-10 ZXA10
C320. ,
, PONC, 3/4,
2, ,

, BSP.
. 4-5 ZXA10 C320

PONC

3/4

BSP

32

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

4.3.1


CLI, SNMP, SUB
SNMP PROXY, :

CLI
Telnet.

SNMP SNMP
.

SUB AGENT AGENT


SNMP.

SNMP PROXY
.

4.3.2

2
2 STP/RSTP/MSTP,
(LACP),
(IGMP snooping v1/v2/v3), MLD snooping,
MAC-, VLAN, IEEE802.3x.

4.3.3

3/4
3/4 TCP, UDP, LDP, ARP, ND, IP,
IPv6, ICMP, ICMPv6, ,
(ACL), , MPLS L2
VPN TCP/IP.

4.3.4



.
MAC- , VLAN
MIB (RMON).

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

33

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

4.3.5


,
, ,
.

4.3.6



. , IP-,
MAC-, ,
,

, ,

MAC-, PING.

4.3.7

PONC
PONC xPON, xPON,
DBA, ONU, .

4.3.8




.

.
MUX.

4.3.9

,
.

34

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

4.3.10

BSP
BSP BSP
.
.

5.1

5.1.1

B6030-22C-IA: 2200 x 600 x 300 ( )

OUT50E: 1350 x 770 x 500 ( )

5.1.2

86.1 x 482.6 x 270 ( )


! . .

. 5-1

()

B6030-22C-IA ()

60

OUT50E ()

20

C320 ()

2.5

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

35

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

()

B6030-22C-IA ()

130

OU50E ()

35

C320 ()

4.8

1.5

5.2

5.2.1

GPON
ZXA10 C320 GPON :

PON

: 2.488 / 1.244 /

: 28 ( B+), 32 ( C+)

: 1490 , 1310
, CATV 1550

36

FEC

TYPE B/C PON

ODN

PON 128 ONU.

: 60

: 20

GPON

PON 4K GEM 1K T-CONT.

NSR DBA SR DBA

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

AES-128

SN
ITU-T G.984.3

OMCI G.984.4/G.988


G.984.3 G.984.4

5.2.2

EPON
ZXA10 C320 EPON :

IEEE 802.3-2005

EPON CCSA, China


Telecom, China Unicom, China Mobile

: 1,25 /

: 28 (20+)

: 1490 , 1310
, CATV 1550

: 1:64

: 40

: 20

FEC

MPCP


ONU

(SCB)

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

37

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.2.3

DBA

ONU

PON /

Ethernet
Ethernet :

MAC-

VLAN

, , VLAN

IEEE 802.1Q

4K VLAN VLAN ID 14094

VLAN TR156 TR101

VLAN IEEE 802.1ad

QinQ

STP/RSTP/MSTP

38

MA- - 32K

LACP.

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

IGMP v1/v2/v3

IGMP snooping/proxy, MVR

Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) V1/V2

MLD Snooping/Proxy

ACL 2

ACL /
MAC-, , Ethernet, VLAN COS, COS
VLAN .

5.2.4

Option 82/18/37 PPPOE IA.

IP
ZXA10 C320 3:

RIP v1, v2

OSPF v2, v3

IS-IS

BGP

PIM-SM/DM

IGMP v1, v2, v3 snooping/proxy/router

MLD v1, v2 snooping/proxy

ND snooping

/ DHCP

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

39

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.2.5

DHCPv6

DHCP/DHCPv6

ND

12 IPv4

6 IPv6

ACL 3

QoS
QoS :

NMS TOS/DSCP,
/ TOS/DSCP
3.

NMS

802.1p,

/ 802.1p
2.

802.1p/GEM-PORT.


SP, SP+DWRR/WFQ DWRR/WFQ.


WRED.

L2-L7.

, (The Two Rate Three Color Marker trTCM),

40

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

DBA

. PON
1K T-CONT.

H-QOS, QoS
.

5.2.6

IPTV
ZXA10 C320
IPTV:

OLT

OLT 8K .

IGMP v1/v2/v3, ASM SSM.

VPLS.


IGMP snooping/proxy/SPR,
MLD snooping/proxy 256 VLAN.
1024 , PON
1K
( IGMP) .

ONU IGMP snooping/MLD snooping.

IPTV

(CAC):
, ,

.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

41

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

(PRV):
,

(CDR):

, ,
, (
), CDR
SMS.

5.2.7


ZXA10 C320 :

EPON

AES-128.
LLID. LLID
.
.

: 2 ,
ONU
ONU.

:
.

ZXA10 C320 EPON

DHCP option82/18/37 PPPOE IA


.

42

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

ONU/ONT,

ONU (LOID) .
.

GPON

: P2P,
ONU ONU.

DHCP option
82/18/37 PPPOE IA.

SN, SN+ .
.


AES-128.

IP/MAC

IP-

ACL 2 3

DDOS-

ICMP

ARP

DHCP

PPPoE

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

43

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.2.8

BPDU


ZXA10

C320

. :

5.2.9

ALS

ONU
ZXA10 C320 ONU:

GPON ONU G.984/G.988 OMCI

EPON OAM

ONU

44

DBA

VLAN

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.3

QoS,

, ONU

ONU

ONU ID

ONU

ONU


ZXA10 C320 :

GE/FE ,
GE, 10GE, E1 T1,
STM-1 STM-4

GPON/EPON P2P


RJ-45:

, , ,
, ,
.

5.3.1

GPON
. 5- GPON:

. 5-2 GPON

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

45

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

SC/PC

: 2.488 /
: 1.244 /

60

60

20

0-60

G.652 G.657

Tx: 1490

CATV

1550 nm

+1.5~+5 ( B+), +3~+7 ( C+)

Rx: 1310

-28 ( B+), -32 ( C+)

-8

()

5.3.2

EPON
. 5- EPON:

. 5-2 EPON

SC/PC
: 1.25

/
: 1.25
/

46

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

1: 64

40

20

IEEE 802.3
V2.1
EPON China Telecom

: 1490

: 1310

+2.5 +7 (20+)

-30 (20+)

-6 (20+)

()

5.3.3

P2P
. 5- P2P FE/GE:

. 5-4 P2P FE/GE

LC/PC

100 /
1000 /

10

ITU G.985/G.986/IEEE 802.3ah

: 1490
: 1310

-9 -3

>9

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

47

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.3.4

-3

1000M
. 5- 1000BASE-Tx:

. 5-5 1000BASE-Tx

RJ-45 (TPI)

10/100 /1000 /

100

IEEE 802.3u

, 5

! .
1000BASE-Lx:

. 5-3 1000BASE-Lx

48

LC

1000 /

9/125 10

IEEE 802.3

1310

-11 -3

-19

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

! .
1000BASE-Lx40:

. 5-4 1000BASE-Lx40

LC

1000 /

9/125 40

IEEE 802.3

1310

-3 0

-19

. 5- 1000BASE-ZX:

. 5-8 1000BASE-ZX

LC

1000 /

9/125 80

IEEE 802.3

1550

0 5

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

49

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

-23

. 5- 1000BASE-EZX:

. 5-9 1000BASE-EZX

LC

1000 /

9/125 120

IEEE 802.3

1550

0 5

-30

. 5- 1000BASE-BX10

. 5-10 1000BASE-BX10

50

LC

1000 /

9/125 10

IEEE 802.3

: 1490 ,
: 1310

-9 -3

>9

-19.5

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.3.5

10GE
. 5-5 10GBASE-LR/LW:

. 5-5 10GBASE-LR/LW

LC

10.3125 / (LR) 9.953 /


(LW)

9/125

10

IEEE 802.3

1310

-8.2 -0.5

-12

. 5-6 10GBASE-SR/SW:

. 5-6 10GBASE-SR/SW

LC

10.3125 /(SR) 9.953 /(SW)

50

300

IEEE 802.3

850

-7.3

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

51

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

-9.9

. 5-7 10GBASE-ER/EW

. 5-7 10GBASE-ER/EW

LC

10.3125 /(ER) 9.953 /(EW)

9/125

40

IEEE 802.3

1550

-4.7 -4

8.2

-26

. 5-8 10GBASE-ZR/ZW:

. 5-8 10GBASE-ZR/ZW

52

LC

10.3125 /(ZR) 9.953 /(ZW)

9/125

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

80

IEEE 802.3

1550

-2 - 2

8.2

-27

5.4

5.4.1


. :

. 5-15

5.4.2

: -48
-60
: -48 20%, -60 20%


. 5- :

. 5-16 s


(GPON)

<200

<130

(EPON)

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

53

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 5- :

. 5-17

5.5

()

SMXA

27.5

GTGO

72

ETGO

33.5

GDFO

30

FTGH

30

FTGK

48

FTFK

48

10


ZXA10 C320

, :

GB 4798

ETS 300019 (EE),

5.5.1

IEC 60721


ZXA10 C320
:

54

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 5-

. 5-18

-40 70

1 /

5-95%

70-106

1120 /

:
. .

,
.

, . 5-19.


, . 5-20.

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

55

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 5-9

. .

5.00

20.00

300.00

:
1.

: 75

2.

: 75 150

3.

: 150 1000

. 5-10

. .

SO2

0.30

H2S

0.10

NO2

0.50

NH3

1.00

Cl2

0.10

O3

0.05

. 5-
:

. 5-21

56

2012 ZTE. .

1.50

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.00 /

2 -9

9 -200


II

40.00 /

: ,
.
II, ,
22 .

: ,
.

5.5.2


ZXA10 C320
:

. 5-22
:

. 5-22

-40 70

3 /

5-95%

70-106

1120 /

600 /

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

57

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

30 /

, .

( )

, .5-23.


, . 5-24.

. 5-23

58

. .

3.00

100

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

. 5-24

. .

SO2

0.30

H2S

0.10

NO2

0.50

NH3

1.00

Cl2

0.10

HCl

0.10

HF

0.01

O3

0.05

. 5-25

3.50

10.00
/

15.00
/

2 -9

9 -200

200
-500

1 /

0.30 /

0.30 /

10 -200

200
-500

500
-1000

ZTE

300 /

2012 ZTE.

59

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.5.3

ZXA10

C320

.5-26 :

. 5-26

-25C-55C (), -25C-65C


()

3C/

5%-95%

4000

70 -106

700 /

600 /

5 /

60

1.5

0.6

( )

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

, . 5-27.


, . 5-28.

. 5-27

. .

0.40

15.00

300.00

. 5-28

. .

SO2

0.30

H2S

0.03

NH3

1.00

Cl2

0.10

.5-29

. 5-29

ZTE

3.50

2012 ZTE.

61

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

5.5.4

10.00 /

2 -9

9 -200


II

40.00 /


ZXA10 C320
.5-30

. 5-11

GB/T 17626.2-1998 (IEC 61000-4-2) 3


( 6 , 8
)
NEBS GR-CORE-1089 Issue 4 (
: 8 , : 15 )
GB/T 17626.5-1998 (IEC 61000-4-5)

GB/T 17626.4-1998 (IEC 61000-4-4)

GB/T 17626.3-1998 (IEC 61000-4-3)

GB/T 17626.6-1998 (IEC 61000-4-6)

62

GB 9254-1998 ( A ITE) (CISPR 22)

GB 9254-1998 ( A ITE) (CISPR 22)

3.5

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

ITU.T K.20


, ,

ZTE

11
30

2012 ZTE.

63

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

64

10G EPON

10G Ethernet Passive


Optical Network

10G
Ethernet

ACL

Access Control List

AES

Advanced Encryption
Standard

Alloc-ID

Allocation Identifier

AN

Access Network

ANCP

Access Network Control


Protocol

ANI

Access Node Interface

ARC

Alarm Report Control

ARP

Address Resolution
Protocol

ATM

Asynchronous Transfer
Mode

AVC

Attribute Value Change

BFD

Bidirectional Forwarding
Detection

BRAS

Broadband Remote
Access Server

BSP

Board Support Package

BW

Bandwidth

CAC

Channel Access Control

CAR

Committed Access Rate

CATV

Community Antenna
Television

CDR

Call Detail Record

CES

Circuit Emulation System

CLI

Command Line Interface

COS

Class of Service

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

CRC

Cyclic Redundancy Check

CVLAN

Customers VLAN

VLAN

DBA

Dynamic Bandwidth
Allocation

DBR

Deterministic Bit Rate

DBRu

Dynamic Bandwidth
Report upstream

DHCP

Dynamic Host
Configuration Protocol

DOS

Denial of Service Attack

DSL

Digital Subscriber Line

DTMF

Dual Tone
Multi-Frequency

DWRR

Deficit weighted round


rokin

ECMP

Equal Cost Multiple Path

EMS

Element Management
System

EPON

Ethernet Passive Optical


Network

Ethernet

ERP

Ethernet Ring Protection

Ethernet

ETH-OAM

Ethernet Operation and


Maintenance


Ethernet

FE

Fast Ethernet

Ethernet

FEC

Forward Error Correction

FTP

File Transfer Protocol

FTTB

Fiber to the Building

FTTB/C

Fiber to the Building/Curb

/,

FTTBusine
ss

Fiber to the Business

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

65

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

66

FTTC

Fiber to the Curb

FTTCab

Fiber to the Cabinet

FTTH

Fiber to the Home

(, )

GCP

Gateway Control Protocol

GE

Gigabits Ethernet

Ethernet

GEM

GPON Encapsulation
Method

GPON

GFP

Generic Framing
Procedure

GPON

Gigabit Passive Optical


Network

GUI

Graphical User Interface

HDTV

High Definition TV

HSI

High Speed Internet

HSIA

High Speed Internet


Access

HW

Highway

ICMP

Internet Control Message


Protocol

IMS

IP Multimedia Subsystem


IP-

IPv4

Internet Protocol version 4

-, 4

IPv6

Internet Protocol version 6

-, 6

IPTV

Internet Protocol
Television



IP,
IP-

ISDN

Integrated Services Digital


Network

IS-IS

Intermediate
System-to-Intermediate
System

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

ITU

International
Telecommunication Union

L2

Layer 2

L3

Layer 3

LACP

Link Aggregation Protocol

LAG

Link Aggregation

LAN

Local Area Network

LDP

Label Distribution Protocol

MAC

Media Access Control

MDU

Multi-Dwelling Unit

MIB

Management Information
Base

MPLS

Multi-Protocol Label
Switching

MSAN

Multi-Service Access
Network

MTU

Multi-Tenant Unit

NAT

Network Address
Translation

NGN

Next Generation Network

NE

Network Element

NMS

Network Management
System

OAM

Operations, Administration
and Maintenance

OAN

Optical Access Network

ODN

Optical Distribution
Network

OLT

Optical Line Termination

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

67

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

68

OMCC

ONU Management and


Control Channel

ONU

OMCI

Open Manage Client


Instrumentation


OpenManage

ONT

Optical Network Terminal

ONU

Optical Network Unit

OSE

Operation System
Encapsulation

OSS

Operation Support
Subsystem

OTDR

Optical Time-Domain
Reflectometry

PCM

Pulse Code Modulation

PIM-SM

Protocol Independent
Multicast-Sparse Mode

PIR

Peak Information Rate

PLC

Planar Light wave Circuit

PON

Passive Optical Network

Port-ID

Port Identifier

POTS

Plain Old Telephone


Service

PSTN

Public Switched
Telephone Network

P2P

Point to Point

, -,

PWE3

Pseudo Wire Emulation

QoS

Quality of Service

RARP

Reverse Address
Resolution Protocol

RR

Round Robin

, ,

SBU

Single Building Unit

SCB

Single Copy Broadcast

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

SDH

Synchronous Digital
Hierarchy

SDTV

Standard Definition TV

SFP

Small Form-Factor
Pluggable

SIR

Sustained Information
Rate

SLA

Service Level
Authentication

SN

Serial Number

//

SNMP

Simple Network
Management Protocol

SNI

Service Node Interface

SP

Service Priority

SP

Strict Priority

SS

Soft Switch

STB

Set Top Box

STP

Spanning Tree Protocol

SVLAN

Service VLAN

VLAN

TC

Transmission
Convergence

TCP

Transmission Control
Protocol

T-CONT

Transmission Container

TTL

Transistor To Transistor
Logic

UDP

User Datagram Protocol

UNI

User Network Interface

VAS

Value-Added Services

VC

Virtual Channel

VCC

Virtual Channel
Connection

ZTE

2012 ZTE.

69

ZXA10 C320 (xPON)

70

VCI

Virtual Channel Identifier

VLAN

Virtual Local Area Network

VoD

Video on Demand

VoIP

Voice over Internet


Protocol

IP

VP

Virtual Path

VPC

Virtual Path Connection

VPI

Virtual Path Identifier

VPLS

Virtual Private LAN


Services

VPWS

Virtual Private Wire


Services

VPN

Virtual Private Network

WDM

Wavelength Division
Multiplexing

WFQ

Weighted Fair Queuing

WRR

Weight Round Robin

XFP

10 Gigabit Small
Form-factor Pluggable

10-

XG-PON1

10G gigabit Passive


Optical Network

10-

2012 ZTE. .

ZTE