Академический Документы
[…] VIOLATION OF 21 U.S.C. 841(A) (1)] by [LIST MAIN TARGET(S) OR
STATE "UNKNOWN INDIVIDUALS"].
3.
Therefore, based upon the above Certification,^'' and
pursuant to 18 U.S.C. 3122 and 3123, I request that the court
issue an order authorizing:
a.
The [name agency} to install, or cause the provider
to install, and use
[continued use]a pen register device (s)
anywhere in the United States to record or decode dialing,
routing, addressing, or signaling information (including "postcut-through dialed digits"^=^) transmitted ["] [NOTE: SINCE NEXTEL
180
181
'*' Section 3123(b) (1) (C) has been amended to require the Court to
specify in the order "the attributes of the communications to which
the order applies, including the number or other identifier . . .
18 U.S.C. 3123(b)(1)(C). The account number, when combined
with the same subscriber name for the Subject Telephone Number[s]
sufficiently specifies "the attributes of the communications to
which the order applies, including the number or other identifier
. . . " a s required by 3123(b) (1) (C) . Cf. United States v. Duran,
189 F.3d 1071, 1083-1086 (9th Cir. 1999) (holding interception of
wire communications on a cellular telephone with a changed
telephone number followed by a changed ESN was covered by the order