Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 227

D131/D132/D133

PARTS CATALOG

It is the reader's responsibility when discussing the information contained


within this document to maintain a level of confidentiality that is in the best
interest of Ricoh Americas Corporation and its member companies.
NO PART OF THIS DOCUMENT MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY
FASHION AND DISTRIBUTED WITHOUT THE PRIOR
PERMISSION OF RICOH AMERICAS CORPORATION.
All product names, domain names or product illustrations, including desktop images,
used in this document are trademarks, registered trademarks or the property of their
respective companies.
They are used throughout this book in an informational or editorial fashion only and for
the benefit of such companies. No such use, or the use of any trade name, or web
site is intended to convey endorsement or other affiliation with Ricoh products.

2012 RICOH Americas Corporation. All rights reserved.

LEGEND
PRODUCT CODE

COMPANY
LANIER

RICOH

SAVIN

D131

MP 6002

Aficio MP 6002

MP 6002

D132

MP 7502

Aficio MP 7502

MP 7502

D133

MP 9002

Aficio MP 9002

MP 9002

B513-41

Output Jogger Unit Type 9002B

B756

Copy Tray Type 9002

D610

Finisher SR4080

D611/B703/B702

Finisher SR4060

D612

Booklet Finisher SR4070

D613/B474

LCIT RT4010

D614

Cover Interposer Tray CI4000

D615

Multi-Folding Unit FD4000

D616

MAIL BOX CS4000

D619/D620

Fax Option Type 9002

DOCUMENTATION HISTORY
REV. NO.
*

DATE
07/2012

COMMENTS
Original Printing

D131/D132/D133
PARTS LOCATION AND LIST

This section shows you the part numbers and descriptions used on this machine.

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
1. Exterior 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 17
4. Exterior 4 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 23

D131/D132/DD133

2. Exterior 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 19
5. Exterior 5 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 25

3. Exterior 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 21
6. Operation Panel (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 27

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
7. SADF 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 29
10. SADF 4 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 35

D131/D132/DD133

8. SADF 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 31
11. SADF 5 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 37

9. SADF 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 33
12. SADF 6 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 39

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
13. SADF 7 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 41
16. SADF 10 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 47

D131/D132/DD133

14. SADF 8 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 43
17. SADF 110 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 49

15. SADF 9 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 45
18. Optics Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 51

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
19. Optics Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 53
22. Laser Unit (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 59

D131/D132/DD133

20. Optics Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 55
23. Tandem Tray 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 61

21. Optics Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 57
24. Tandem Tray 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 63

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
25. Tandem Tray 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 65
28. Paper Feed Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 71

D131/D132/DD133

26. Universal Tray (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 67
29. Paper Feed Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 73

27. By-pass Feed Tray (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 69
30. Vertical Transport (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 75

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
31. Paper Registration 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 77
34. Toner Hopper Section

See Page 83

D131/D132/DD133

32. Paper Registration 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 79
35. Toner Supply Unit (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 85

33. Paper Registration 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 81
36. Development Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 87

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
37. Development Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 89
40. PCU 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 95

D131/D132/DD133

38. Charge Unit (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 91
41. PCU 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 97

39. PCU 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 93
42. Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 99

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
43. Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 101


46. Fusing Unit 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 107

D131/D132/DD133

44. Fusing Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 103


47. Fusing Unit 4 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 109

45. Fusing Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 105


48. Fusing Unit 5 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 111

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
49. Fusing Unit 6 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 113


52. Paper Exit Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 119

D131/D132/DD133

50. Paper Exit Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)

51. Paper Exit Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 115

See Page 117

53. Duplex Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 121

10

54. Duplex Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 123

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
55. Duplex Unit 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 125


58. Waste Toner Drive (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 131

D131/D132/DD133

56. Duplex Unit 4 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 127


59. Drive Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 133

11

57. Duplex Unit 5 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 129


60. Drive Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 135

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
61. Drive Section 3 (D132/D133)

See Page 137


64. Electrical Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 143

D131/D132/DD133

62. Electrical Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 139


65. Electrical Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 145

12

63. Electrical Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 141


66. Electrical Section 5 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 147

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
67. Electrical Section 6 (D131/D132/D133)

68. Electrical Section 7 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 149

See Page 151

70. Electrical Section 9 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 155

D131/D132/DD133

71. Frame Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 157

13

69. Electrical Section 8 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 153


72. Frame Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 159

Location of Units

LOCATIONS OF UNITS
73. Frame Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 161

D131/D132/DD133

74. Frame Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 163

14

75. Frame Section 5 (D131/D132/D133)

See Page 165

Location of Units

1.Exterior 1 (D131/D132/D133)
14

46

47

41

29

17

18

34
39

44

35
36
9
107
112

12

16
30

42

101

40
109

45

38

19

102

43

22

102

21

111

106
4

37

106

20

6
5

23

108

108
13

24

32

104
28

15

105

106

28
102

7
106 10

102

24
31

102
106

104
3

25
26

1
103

D131/D132/D133

27
33
102

11

16

Location and List

1.Exterior 1 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
14
15
15
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
D131 1301
B098 1342
B247 1223
D131 1361
D131 1364
A294 1292
B132 1526
D131 1325
D129 1568
D131 1323
B065 1326
B065 1374
D131 7041
D131 7042
D131 7044
D131 7047
D132 7041
D132 7042
D132 7044
D132 7047
D133 7041
D133 7042
D133 7044
D133 7047
D131 5511
AA00 1564
AA00 1565
AA00 1567
D131 8459
D131 1379
D131 1369
D131 1315
D131 1316
D131 1365
D131 1313

D131/D132/D133

Description
Door: Front
Hinge: Upper
Hinge: Lower: Ass'y
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Main
Decal: Toner: Supply
Door Switch Bracket
Door Catch
Cover: Main Switch
Sheet: Application: Multi-Language: Blank
Lever: Guide Plate: Vertical Transport
Micro Switchlever
Cloth - Df Exposure Glass
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: GES
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: GES
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: GES
Harness: BCU: MKB
Plate: Logotype: RIC
Plate: Logotype: LAN
Plate: Logotype: GES
Accessory: Logo: AA: Ass'y
Decal: Caution: Original: EXP
Decal: Main Switch: Dom/Na
Inner Cover: Main Switch
Inner Cover: Fusing Unit: Upper
Decal: Lever: Release: Transfer
Inner Cover: Around The Photoconductor

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

22
23
24
25
27
28
30
31

17

Part No.
AX64 0203
B065 1318
D131 2552
D131 1362
D131 1312
D131 1363
D131 8510
D131 3290

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
40
41
42

AA10 0006
B247 6184
B247 8701
G126 8705
B247 8710
D131 1320
B247 8706
B132 1226
D129 1566
D129 1567
D144 1396
AA00 3048

Fan: Mm60
PCU Duct Inner Cover
Knob: Duplex
Decal: Total Counter
Inner Cover: Right Lower
Decal: Inner Cover: Right Lower
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: C5
Inner Cover: Development Sub-unit:
Right: Ass'y
Nut - M3.6
Inner Cover
Stand: Auxiliary: Ass'y
Bracket: Stand: Auxiliary
Flange: Nut: M12
Seal: Door: Right Upper
Adjusting Pin: Auxiliary
Holder: Stand
Sheet: Application: Multi-Language: NA
Sheet: Application: Multi-Language: EU
Holder: Exposure Glass: Ig: Ass'y
Decal: Caution Chart: Paper Set Direction

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0454 4008Q
0458 3008N
0951 4008N
0951 4012N
0802 5324
0454 3008Q
0354 0080N
1607 1461
0712 0120N
0450 3008N
0712 0120N

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x12
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: pF: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Screw: M4x8
Ferrite Core
Hexagonal Nut: M12
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Hexagonal Nut: M12

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Location and List

2.Exterior 2 (D131/D132/D133)
1
101

12

11

13

14
15

10

102

101
101
101

104

16

101
21
20

18
17
22

26

101

22

4
6

101

23

101

7
103
101

101

8
9

19
21

101

D131/D132/D133

18

25

24

21

Location and List

Rev. 9/14/2012

2.Exterior 2 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
26

Part No.
D131 1366
D131 1304
D132 1246
D131 1334
B065 3690
AA15 2315
A007 3751
AA00 0059
A096 3712
B065 3689
D131 1305
D062 1354
D131 1376
D131 1233
D131 1336
B247 1250
A293 1332
AA01 2128
D131 1332
D131 1356
D131 1302
D132 1302
D131 1341
D131 1344
D131 1303
D132 1303
D131 1333
D131 1342
D131 1306
D131 1318

D131/D132/D133

Description
Decal: Cover
Cover: Left Upper
Cover: Left Upper: NA: Ass'y
Cover: Left Lower
Tank: Discharge Used Toner
Tank Seal
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Caution Decal - English
Ratch
Toner Collection Bottle Bracket
Cover: Rear Upper
Sheet: Duct: Cover
Decal: Caption: Interface
Ozone Filter: Main: Exhaust
Duct: Cover: Exhaust
Seal: Fan: Exhaust: Adhesion
Duct Holder
Machine Or Copier Filter
Louver: Filter
Bracket: Cover: Rear Lower
Cover: Right Upper
Cover: Right Upper: NA
Cap: Connector
Cap: G4
Cover: LCT (EU/AA)
Cover: LCT: NA
Cover: Right Lower
Cap: Coupling
Cover: Rear Lower
Cover: Rear Lower: NA

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 4010N
0451 3012N
0450 4008N
0458 3008N

19

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x10


Tapping Screw: 3x12
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8

Location and List

3.Exterior 3 (D131/D132/D133)
4

102

10
3

105

102

104

103

104

105

5
103
103

105

104

104

104
11

104
101

16

103

17
106
107

4
106
101
104
101
104
12

15

13
18

14
101

D131/D132/D133

20

Location and List

3.Exterior 3 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
D131 1368
D131 1311
D131 1329
AA14 3879
AA14 3878
D131 1345
D131 1347
D131 1346
D131 1309
D131 1327
D131 1326
D131 1379
D131 1310
D131 1328
D131 1354
B065 1345
AX64 0175
D131 1314

D131/D132/D133

Description
Decal: Exposure Glass: Cleaning
Cover: Upper Left
Design Plate: Left
Screw: M4: DIA5
Screw: M3: DIA5
Cover: Upper Front
Design Plate: Front Left
Design Plate: Front Right
Cover: Upper Rear
Design Plate: Left Rear
Design Plate: Right Rear
Decal: Caution: Original: EXP
Cover: Upper Right
Design Plate: Right
Ground Plate: Operation Panel: Side
Fan Bracket
Fan Motor DC24V/1.44W
Inner Cover: Operation Sub-unit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0451 4010N
0459 3006N
0458 3008N
0452 3008N
0313 0100N
1105 0487

21

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: 4x10
Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x6
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Pan Head Screw: M3x10
Harness Clamp

Location and List

4.Exterior 4 (D131/D132/D133)
102
104
11
3

101

104
14

103
101

104
13

104

11
102

102

102
8

104
12

103

101 101

10
4

104

6
1
2

D131/D132/D133

22

Location and List

4.Exterior 4 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.

Part No.

AA00 3221

AA00 3224

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

D062 6435
D131 6627
D131 6633
D131 6632
D062 6449
D062 6447
D062 6442
D062 6441
D062 6438
D062 6434
D062 6439
D062 6433

D131/D132/D133

Description
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language: ABS
Arm: Stopper: Paper Tray: Peen
Grip: Paper Tray
Cover: Paper Tray: Short
Cover: Paper Tray: Long
Torsion Spring: Grip: Paper Tray
Arm: Grip: Paper Tray: Right
Arm: Grip: Paper Tray: Left: Peen
Shaft: Grip: Paper Tray
Roller: Stopper: Paper Tray
Link: Stopper: Paper Tray
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Paper Tray
Shaft: Stopper: Paper Tray

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

23

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104

0450 4010N
0353 0060N
0453 4008N
0720 0040E

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: M4x10


Bind Screw - M3x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8
Retaining Ring - M4

Location and List

5.Exterior 5 (D131/D132/D133)

101
102
9

11

10
8

102
105

105
104

104

104

101
103

12
103

105

101

104

14
104
105

13
5

105

D131/D132/D133

24

Location and List

5.Exterior 5 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2

D131 6630
AA00 3221

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

D131 6627
D062 6701
D062 6702
D062 6703
D059 6699
D062 6713
D062 6705
D062 6706
D062 6715
D062 6716
D062 6717
D062 6707

D131/D132/D133

Description
Cover: Tandem LCT
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language
Grip: Paper Tray
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Stopper: Tandem LCT
Link: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Peen
Bracket: Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Right
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Left
Shaft: Grip: Tandem LCT
Torsion Spring: Grip: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Grip: Tandem LCT: Left
Bracket: Grip: Tandem LCT: Right
Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Peen

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105

0453 4008N
0353 0060N
0451 4008N
0450 4010N
0720 0040E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

25

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8


Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Retaining Ring - M4

Location and List

6.Operation Panel (D131/D132/D133)


1
6

105

5
24

4
7
8

103

19
D

25

29

103
10

104

103

101
101

27

20

15
17

16

11

101

18

101
101

12

26
101

101

12

11

22

14
13

21
B

31

103

102

C
103

30
101 D

28

23

C
102

103
103

D131/D132/D133

26

103

Location and List

6.Operation Panel (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

Description

D132 1403

D132 1405

*
1
2
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

D132 1409
D129 1519
D120 1551
D120 1556
D120 1557
D129 1531
D129 1532
D129 1510
D129 1509
D129 1508
D129 1431
D129 1459
D129 1513
D129 1421
B238 1534
B238 1535
M052 1553
D129 1420
D129 1432
D009 1511
D129 1503
D129 1502
D129 1506
D129 1507
D129 1430
D131 1480
D129 1525
D129 1514
D131 1518
D131 1519
D131 1461

Operation Panel: M-C5: NA:


Service Parts: Ass'y
Operation Panel: EU: Service Parts: Ass'y
Service Parts: Ass'y
Operation Panel: M-C5: AA:
Sheet: Journal: AA-C3: NA
Sheet: Logo
Sheet: Logo: LAN
Sheet: Logo: GES
Cover: Upper: NA/AA
Cover: Upper: EU/CHN/TWN
Lens: Front
Keytop: Left
Keytop: Home
Cable: FFC: OPL
PCB: OP-L: Ass'y
Shadeing Plate: Touch Panel
Touch Panel: WVGA: MV
LCD Spacer A
LCD Spacer B
Cushion: Core
LCD: TFT: WVGA: LED: MV
Cable: FFC: LCD
Stopper: Core
Keytop: Stop
Keytop: Start
Keytop: Reset Switch
Keytop: Power Source
Cable: FFC: Opr
PCB: OP-R
Sheet: Side: NA
Bracket: LCDC: Ass'y
Ground Plate: Operation Panel: Left
Ground Plate: Operation Panel: Right
PCB: LCDC: NA: FT

D131/D132/D133

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

27

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

27
28
29
29
29
30
31

D131 1462
D131 1351
D129 1504
D129 1533
D129 1534
D131 5306
D131 5307

PCB: LCDC: EU: FT


Cover: Operation Panel
Keytop: 10key
Keytop: 10key: NA
Keytop: 10key: EU
Cable: USB: 2640
Harness: LVDS: Cable

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0353 0040N
0458 3008N
0459 3010N
1607 2468
1105 0598

Screw - M3x4
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x10
Ferrite Core: K3 FF 25.00x12.00x5.00x0.80
Clamp: LWSS-1N

Location and List

7.SADF 1 (D131/D132/D133)
101

104
13

101
4

102

9
101

102

11

12
10

9
103

10
101

102
3
2

103

1
8

7
8

D131/D132/D133

28

Location and List

7.SADF 1 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Part No.
D131 7700
D131 7701
A859 7211
D609 4408
D609 4612
D609 4511
D412 4911
D609 1922
B477 2715
AA14 3555
A859 4836
B477 4131
B477 2861
D609 4811
D609 4713

D131/D132/D133

Description
SADF: Ass'y
SADF: DOM: MON-C: Ass'y
Stepped Screw
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Lever
Cover: Front
Cover: Rear
Pressure Plate: Ass'y
Cover: Lower
Pressure Plate Tape
Screw - M3x5
Bushing- Exit Driven Roller
Spring
Driven Exit Roller
Tray: Exit
Cover: Upper

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0951 5010N
0450 3008N

29

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw: M5x10
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Location and List

8.SADF 2 (D131/D132/D133)
2

24
9

1
3
4

25

8
101

101

15

101

16

10

11

102

105

6
7

105

105
101

19
20 103
18
104
17
103
13
103

27

26

14

101
10
12

26

21

105

28

22

26

101

101

105
103

13
102
23

22

D131/D132/D133

30

Location and List

8.SADF 2 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
D609 2367
D609 2362
A376 4599
D412 2357
D609 2351
B477 2263
B477 2264
D609 4407
5206 2686
AW02 0203
B477 2281
D412 2282
AA08 2104
D412 5920
B477 2323
D412 2292
B652 2392
B652 2393
D412 2393
D412 2345
5215 2621
AA14 3789
D609 2286
D609 2371
D609 4402
AW01 0129
D609 5430
D609 2382

D131/D132/D133

Description
Rail: Side Fence
Side Fence: Original Table
Side Fence Pad
Feeler: Sensor: Original Sensor
Base: Original Table: Ass'y
Cushion
Base Cushion Sheet
Decal: Base: Original
Snap Ring
Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F
Original Sensor Bracket
Guide Plate: Original Table
Bushing - 8x12x7
Harness: Sensor: Base
Base Lift Lever
Shaft: Rise: Base
Stopper: Original Table
Compression Spring
Bracket: Stopper: Original Table
Gear: Z47: M0.8
Snap Ring - M6
Shaft: Cleaner
Seal: Stay: Original Table
Original Table: Face Front: Ass'y
Decal: Set: Original Table
Photo Reflection Sensor
Harness: Sensor: Original Table
Original Table: Behind

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0720 0060E
0632 0140G
1105 0511

31

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6
Parallel Pin
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Location and List

9.SADF 3 (D131/D132/D133)
101
27
102

26
1

25
2
3
4 103
5
24
6

18

19

20
21

8
9

22
103

23

10
9

15

12

17
103

16
5

13
14

D131/D132/D133

18

11

28

32

15

Location and List

9.SADF 3 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
D412 2200
AA08 2101
A418 1158
AA06 3435
AA13 2013
A806 1163
B477 2172
B477 2182
A680 1621
A628 1225
A806 1293
B477 2191
A806 1295
A806 1294
A806 1298
D412 2232
A806 1292
B477 2231
5447 2681
B477 2227
B477 2225
AA13 2171
B652 2213
D412 2212
B652 2215
B477 2222
A806 2151
A806 2271
AA14 3789

D131/D132/D133

Description
Shaft: Separation: Drive: Ass'y
Bushing - 6x10x6
Spacer - M6.5x1
Compression Spring: Paper Feed: Joint
Spacer
Guide Plate Cushion
Front Entrance Guide
Rear Entrance Guide
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Bushing - 8mm
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Separation Shaft
Feed Belt
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Compression Spring: Paper Feed Belt
Feed Belt Bracket
Pick-up Roller Lever
Snap Ring
Pickup Roller: Coupling
Pick-up Roller
Spacer - 6x20x1
Timing Belt: B40S2M142
Timing Pulley: T21: S2M
Guide: Paper Feed Belt: Front
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Gear - Z18
Shaft: Cleaner

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

33

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3


0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4
0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6

Location and List

10.SADF 4 (D131/D132/D133)

103

101

103
12

105

11

6
7

107

23
29
14

13
10

104

6
102
2

101
25

103
23

15

103

106

14
28

22

101

7
105

18

104 16
17

13 106

26

24

19
20

102

1
21
16

27
103

D131/D132/D133

34

Location and List

10.SADF 4 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.
B477 1841
B477 1851
B652 1822
B652 1824
B652 1823
D609 1825
B477 4117
B477 1831
D609 1790
D609 4371
D609 4406
D412 2364
AA08 0037
B477 4111
D412 2115
AW01 0117
AW01 0107
D412 2553
D412 2555
B477 2372
D609 2347
D412 5900
AW02 0196

Description

Front Cover Bracket


Rear Cover Bracket
Bracket: Pressure: Pickup
Compression Spring
Pressure Plate: Pickup
Lever: Release: Paper Feed
Spring
Grip Shaft
Cover: Paper Feed
Grip: Cover: Paper Feed
Decal: Size: Original
Bracket: Pressure Plate: Pull Out
Bushing - 6mm
Spring
Driven Roller: Pull Out: Press Fit
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Arm: Roller: Middle: Driven
Compression Spring: Middle
Driven Paper Feed Roller
Guide: Paper Feed: Upper
Harness: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor
Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor:
Document F
AW02 0195 Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor:
Document F
A697 2131 Antistatic Brush
D412 2523 Bracket: Paper Size Sensor
AA14 3788 Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
D609 4711 Cover: Paper Feed: Upper
B652 2516 Discharge Brush: Exit: L45

D131/D132/D133

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
4
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0805 0089
1105 0511
1105 0487

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp

4
1
1
1
1
1
1

35

Location and List

Rev. 09/12/2012

11.SADF 5 (D131/D132/D133)
18

19
22

17
29

5
6

101

25

27
28

27
2

26
30

27

5
4

27

10

20

101

106

21

23

24

105
101

103
8
103

102

101
16

11
12

13
104

14

15

101
104

D131/D132/D133

36

105

105
104
Location and List

Rev. 09/12/2012

11.SADF 5 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0453 3006N
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0514

D609 2581
5324 1658
A374 2181
B477 2575
D412 2578
D412 2577
A422 1063
B477 2561
B477 2665
AW01 0117
D412 2121
B652 2411
D412 2111
AA08 2141
AA14 3791
D609 2145
D412 2475
D412 2474
D609 2471
AA14 3790
D412 2252
B477 2151
5206 2686
D412 2255
B301 1155
B652 2146
B477 2574
D412 2256

Guide: Scanning: Entrance: Ass'y


Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Spacer
Entrance Scanning Roller Shaft
Tension Spring: Scanning: Entrance
Driven Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Entrance Scanning Base
Registration Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Sensor
Roller: Middle: Drive
Roller: Scanning: Entrance: Drive
Roller: Pull Out: Drive
Bushing - 16x18x5
Screw: Safety
Bracket: Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Discharge Brush: L228
Discharge Brush: L82
Guide Plate: Scanning: Entrance: Ass'y
Screw: Contact Point
Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Separation Cap
Snap Ring
Roller: Guide: Middle
Separation Support Pad
Holder: Separation Pad
Arm: Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Shaft: Roller: Guide: Middle

1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

B477 2622

Discharge Brush: L11

D131/D132/D133

37

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607L

Location and List

12.SADF 6 (D131/D132/D133)
3

107 105

105
107

5
104

15

102

25

2
7
105

107

4
106

1
105

107

104

11

32

14
9
26

13
108
102
106
106
101
10

9
8

101
11

10

18

12

24
101

22
109

16
106
17

106

110

27

110
105

21

23

101

28
29
30
103

31

20
19
101
103

D131/D132/D133

38

Location and List

12.SADF 6 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.
D412 0331
B652 3125
B652 3129
D412 3125
D412 3113
B652 3156
B652 3116
B652 3117
D412 1131
D412 3145
B652 1132
D412 3156
D412 3154
D412 3153
D412 3152
B652 3119
AA14 3846
B652 1816
B652 3121
B477 1191
AA14 3788
D609 3148
D412 3146
A257 6112
B652 3136
B652 3135
D412 1771
B477 2495
AW01 0117
D609 5420
D609 2481
D412 2485
D412 3111

D131/D132/D133

Description
Transport Belt Unit: Ass'y
Compression Spring
Bracket: Roller: Driven: Transport Belt
Driven Roller: Scanning
Roller: Scanning: Pressure
Spacer: Transport Belt
Guide: Transport Belt: Front
Guide: Transport Belt: Rear
Bracket: Pressure: Transport Belt: Rear
Tension Spring: Lever: Misfeed Removal
Tension Spring
Roller: Drive Roller: Transport Belt Unit
Bushing: Drive Roller: Transport Belt Unit
Roller: Scanning: Transport Belt
Shaft: Scanning: Transport Belt: Drive
Stopper: Roller: Drive
Tapping Screw: M3x6
Link: Stopper: Cover: Paper Feed
Transport Belt
Front Left Stopper
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Hook: Lock: Image Reading Unit: Front
Shaft: Lever: Misfeed Removal: Ass'y
Pulley: Belt Tensioner
Cover: Roller: Scanning: Peen
Timing Belt: B60S2M172
Timing Pulley: GEAR: T21-Z21
Bracket: Paper Feed Sebsor
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness: Sensor: Registration
Guide Plate: Scanning: Exit
Sheet: Scanning: Exit: Upper: Ass'y
Housing: Transport Belt: Scanning

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0454 3006Q
0452 3006N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0740 3706
0740 3508
0805 0089
1105 0511

39

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - M6x10x3
Ball Bearing -8x14x4
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Location and List

13.SADF 7 (D131/D132/D133)

103

18
7

17

1
101

101
102
8
11

12

13

101
101

14
15
16

105
104

105
104

102
10
103

D131/D132/D133

40

Location and List

13.SADF 7 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.
D412 2248
D412 2246
5447 2681
D541 2241
B802 2255

Description

Sheet: CIS
Bracket: Sheet: CIS
Snap Ring
Reverse Roller: Paper Feed
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:
Separator
D412 1632 Shaft: Reverse Roller: Sub-Ass'y
A859 2230 Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
D412 2244 Sheet: Stay: Reverse Roller
B477 2622 Discharge Brush: L11
A422 1078 Bushing - 6x12x4mm
D609 5870 Contact Image Sensor: Collar: 600DPI: Ass'y
B652 2421 Roller: Scanning: Exit: Drive
D412 2441 Roller: Contact Image Sensor: Exit: Drive
B477 2811 Drive Exit Roller
D609 2825 Guide Plate: Exit: Upper
B477 2826 Discharge Brush: Exit
AW02 0141 Photointerruptor
AW02 0203 Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F

D131/D132/D133

Rev. 09/12/2012
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

41

Location and List

14.SADF 8 (D131/D132/D133)

8
101

10

9 10
3

9 10
103
11

11
5

5
5
5

6
12

11
16

13

17

103
7

20

101 101

13

23

14

19

18
26

101

103
15

19

21

22
24

104

21
26

17

25
102

D131/D132/D133

42

25

Location and List

14.SADF 8 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

AA14 3788
D412 2641
D412 2645
D412 2632
B652 4519
D412 2646
B477 2637
D412 2672
B477 2636
D412 2677

11
12
13

B477 2872
D412 2676
D412 2662

14

D609 2655

15

D543 3664

16

D543 3665

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

D412 2669
D412 2653
B477 4129
D412 2651
B477 2622
A422 1063
D501 2618
B477 3241
B477 2715
D642 3666

D131/D132/D133

Description
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Shaft: Contact Point: Scanning: Exit: Long
Shaft: Contact Point: Scanning: Exit: Short
Guide Plate: Exit: Lower
Roller: Scanning: Exit: Driven
Compression Spring: Scanning: Exit
Driven Exit Arm
Guide Plate: Exit: Lower
Driven Exit Scanning Roller
Compression Spring:
Contact Image Sensor: Exit
Exit Arm
Shaft: Contact Point: Exit
Spacer: Guide Plate:
Contact Image Sensor: Entra
Guide Plate: Contact Image Sensor:
Entrance: Cementaion
Lever: Guide Plate:
Contact Image Sensor: Front
Lever: Guide Plate:
Contact Image Sensor: Rear
Tension Spring: Guide Plate: Pressure: 2N
Bushing: DIA6
Spring - 12N
Roller: Scanning: Behind: Ass'y
Discharge Brush: L11
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Cover: Roller: Scanning: Behind
Gear - 21Z
Pressure Plate Tape
Discharge Brush: Exit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
3

101
102
103
104

0451 3006N
0450 3008N
0720 0030E
0805 0089

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4

3
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
1

43

Location and List

15.SADF 9 (D131/D132/D133)
108

107

103
4

103
104

3
2
101

103

10

1
5

102

101

106 15

21
23

20
101
19

104
104

107
18

17
22

15

104

104

15

27
104

104
11
106
13

24

17

16

26

25

31
30

9
9

10

29

101

105

101
28
15
14
12

D131/D132/D133

108

103
107

44

Location and List

15.SADF 9 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Part No.
B477 3711
B477 3115
B477 3111
AA06 0842
B477 4921
B652 1633
D412 1651
B477 3151
5447 2681
A548 2139
B652 1773
B652 1613
B301 2141
B477 3145
A859 2230
D412 1661
AA08 2101
AW02 0203
B477 2244
B477 3123
D412 1622
A680 2262
B477 3251
B700 5805
B477 3144
B652 1643
B477 3147
B477 3177
D412 1662
B652 1674
B652 1673

D131/D132/D133

Description
Paper Feed Motor - DC 7.4W
Paper Feed Motor Stay
Paper Feed Motor Bracket
Tension Spring
Clamp
Spacer: Reverse Roller: Rear
Gear: Z37: Reverse Roller: Front
Gear - 31Z
Snap Ring
Pulley
Timing Belt: B40S2M178
Timing Belt: B60S2M212
Pulley - 39Z
Pulley
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Timing Pulley: T23: S3M
Bushing - 6x10x6
Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F
Stopper: Shaft: Separation
Gear - 24Z
Shaft: Separation: Drive: Input
Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
Pick-up Roller Cam
Stepper Motor: Pm: S2m: T15: Ass'y
Gear: Z20/T21: Input: Rear
Timing Belt: B40S3M186
Gear: Z23: Input: Front
Pulley
Timing Pulley: T26: S2M
Timing Belt: B40S2M170
Timing Belt: B40S3M180

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 3006N
0451 4006N
0454 3006Q
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0632 0120G
1105 0511
1105 0487

45

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp

Location and List

16.SADF 10 (D131/D132/D133)

101 3 4

101

102
33

101
7
101

101

108
107

104

101

36
101

113

106

105
117

10 11

101

102 116
102

18

19 22

111

17

22

34

20 21

16

35

115

109

26

29

25
15

12
13

17

102

14
101

111
23

102

31

115
28

103

27
112

101

101

24

110

109
102

29

32

30
101

114

104
113
101

D131/D132/D133

46

Location and List

16.SADF 10 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
D609 5510
D609 5500
D412 5910
D609 5410
D412 5870
D412 5850
D412 5890
B477 5691
D609 5120
D412 1912
GX64 0028
D412 1731
B477 3721
D412 1726
AA06 0991
D412 1711
B477 3217
D412 1741
D412 1743
C269 3957
D412 1742
5936 2321
D412 2321
B700 4428
D412 2348
D412 2346
D412 2349
D412 2347
D412 1754
D412 1751
B652 3174
AA14 3791
D412 1791
B652 1134
B652 1133

D131/D132/D133

Description
Harness: Interface Cable
Harness: CIS: Image Data
Harness: Sensor: Base: Connecting
Harness: CIS: Control
Harness: Motor: Base
Harness: Motor: Exit
Harness: Motor: Pick Up
Paper Feed Motor Harness
PCB: Main Control: Montblanc-c: Ass'y
Bracket: DC Fan Motor
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Stepper Motor: Exit: Ass'y
Scanning Motor- DC 7.4W
Stay: Motor: Scanning
Tension Spring: Tension: Transport
Bracket: Motor: Scanning: Ass'y
Pulley
Timing Belt: 40S2M132
Timing Belt: 40S3M291
Timing Belt: S2M200
Timing Belt: 80S3M507
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Stepper Motor: DIA42: Ass'y
Timing Belt: B40S2M158
Gear: Z20/Z47: M0.8: Right: Rear
Gear: Z20/Z47: M0.8: Right: Front
Timing Pulley: T30/Z20: S2M/M0.8
Gear: Z20/Z47: M0.8: Left: Rear
Pulley: Idler: DIA18
Bracket: Tensioner: Scanning: Ass'y
Tension Spring
Screw: Safety
Bracket: Cover: Drive
Compression Spring
Shaft: Slider

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

36

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117

47

Part No.

Description

D609 5400

Harness: CIS: Power Source

0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0451 4006N
0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0451 3020N
0707 4060N
0720 0030E
0720 0060E
0353 0060N
0720 0040E
1607 2253
1105 0559
1105 0692
1105 0511
1105 0534
1105 0487

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x20
Bushing: DIA4x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ferrite Core: K3 NF-110-A(N)BK0
Clamp: EMT-5N
Clamp: LES-0503
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Harness Clamp

Qty Per
Assembly
1

Location and List

17.SADF 110 (D131/D132/D133)


10
104
11
101

101
9
4

10

103
101

11

2
101
12

101

103

7
13
102

101

104
14

1
101

15

101
15
101

D131/D132/D133

16

48

Location and List

17.SADF 110 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.
B652 1141
AA14 3788
B477 2622
B652 1152
B477 1161
D412 1211
D412 1250
B477 1171
B477 4921
AA14 3842
B652 1136
A806 1135
B477 1185
B477 1181
AW02 0203
B477 5611

D131/D132/D133

Description
Adjusting Pin: Transport Belt Unit
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Discharge Brush: L11
Stay: Frame: Left
Right Frame Stay
Hinge: Left: Ass'y
Hinge: Right: Ass'y
Arm Shaft
Clamp
Screw: DIA6: 14.5: M4
Compression Spring
Contact Point Shaft
Sensor Feeler
Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F
Detection Sensor Harness

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 3006N
0454 3006Q
0720 0030E
1105 0511

49

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Location and List

18.Optics Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


15

103
1

101

102

101

17

16

103

101

101
2
18
2
101
2

14

19

103

103

103

103
20

103

104
105

103
21

103
9

7
11

101

103

10

103

103

23

103

13

103

103
103

12

22
24

D131/D132/D133

50

Location and List

18.Optics Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
D062 8498
D062 8499
AA14 3537
D131 1772
BC01 2008
B065 1782
B065 1787
B065 1773
5442 1924
AA16 1137
B132 1683
B132 1684
B132 1685
AW01 0115
D131 1692
D131 1686
D131 1687
A250 1752
B065 1843
D062 1093
D081 1674
D014 1681
D014 1677
B065 1785
AW01 0153
D131 1683

D131/D132/D133

Description
Heater: Scanner: NA: Ass'y
Heater: Scanner: EU: Ass'y
Screw: M3: Black
Scale: Left
Exposure Glass
Seal
Scale Bracket
Scale Bracket Seal
Exposure Glass Cushion
Cushion - 0.5
Mylar: Frame: Front
Mylar: Frame: Middle
Mylar: Frame: Rear
Original Sensor: H=81.5
Scale: Rear: Printing
Scale: Sheet Through: Ass'y
Scale: Sheet Through: NA: Ass'y
Exposure Glass
Grounding Plate
Bracket: ADF
Cover: Optics Section
Spring Plate: Cover: Siob
Cover: Siob
Right Stay
Original Sensor: H1-81.5mm
Insulating Sheet: Original Sensor

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0453 3006N
0353 0060N
0451 3006N
1105 0559

51

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Clamp: EMT-5N

Location and List

19.Optics Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)


12
2

102

101

109
102

101

101

101

4
6

110

4
116

101
101

116

101

115

115

9
101

11

10

110
101

104
8
108
105
19

13

102
21

104
8
108

104
8
108
20

21

102
14
101

101

104
8

7
101

15

106

16

15

102
103

18 111

112 113

17

108

107
114
107

102 20

107

101

D131/D132/D133

106

107

52

Location and List

19.Optics Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5

D131 1731
AW01 0133
D062 1677
D062 1669
D131 5305

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

D081 5490
AA00 0217
D062 1739
D081 5304
D131 5303
D131 5300
D062 5467
D081 1716
D131 1679
AX64 0201
D062 1172
B065 1845
D062 1032
AX64 0211
D062 1732
D062 1734

D131/D132/D133

Description
Image Scanning Board: Ass'y
Original Sensor - 66mm
Duct: Cooling: CCD
Filter: Duct: CCD: Cooling
Interface Cable: Scanner
: Image Processing Unit
PCB: SIOB
Decal - LD 655
Cushion: Scanner
Harness: SBU: Power
Harness: SBU
Harness: Siob: Original Sensor
Harness: Siob: BCU: Connecting: Fanlamp
Cover: Shaft
Cover: Polygon Mirror Motor: Ass'y
Fan: MM60: DC 3.12W
Harness: Development: Fan: Connecting
Grounding Plate
Ground Plate: Frame
Fan: Mm60
Bracket: Fix: Front
Bracket: Fix: Rear

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116

0353 0060N
0354 0080N
0453 3006N
0354 0100N
0454 4020Q
0451 4020N
0451 4008N
0707 4050N
1105 0522
1105 0487
1105 0511
1105 0508
1105 0516
1105 0518
0360 3006N
1105 0625

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

53

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Bind Screw - M3x6


Screw: M4X8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4X10
Tapping Screw: 4x20
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Bushing - 4x5
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Clamp
Clamp: LES-1010
Screw - M3X6
Clamp: EMT-6N

Location and List

20.Optics Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)

16

17

104

16

101

106
23
18

24
20

19
16

107

101

18

15

107
16
17

104

21

14
18

20

21

101
12

22

104

13

101
109

104

104

18

101

113
112

105

8
104

10
112
111

103
5 109

11
104

6
103
5

110
113

104
7

102

108
3

D131/D132/D133

54

Location and List

20.Optics Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
D014 1751
D062 1801
A193 1767
B132 1757
B132 1758
D014 1762
B132 1767
B132 1766
G570 2731
AX50 0103
B132 1851
B132 1852
AX64 0149
B132 5304
AZ50 0076
AB03 2717
AA13 2142
G404 2810
B132 1818
B132 1820
A069 1883
B132 1819
B132 1815
G570 2834

D131/D132/D133

Description
Carriage: No.1
Carriage: No.2: Ass'y
1st Mirror Holder
Mirror: No.1: Ass'y
Stay: Wire
Reflector
Holder: Connector
Feeler: Home Position Sensor: No.1
Grip
Xenon Lamp: 66000LX
Bracket: Invertor
Bracket: Fan: MM40: Invertor
Fan Motor: MM40: 15mm
Harness: Connecting: Scanner: Lamp
Stabilizer
Pulley - 26Z
Spacer - M8
Spring Plate - 2Nd Mirror
Mirror: No.2
Scanner Shoe Pin
Shoe - Scanner
Mirror: No.3
Holder: Pulley
Pulley - High Voltage Supply Cord

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
1
4
4
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

0353 0060N
0451 3006N
0954 4008N
0951 3006N
0451 3020N
0313 0050N
0720 0060E
1105 0559
1105 0516
1105 0518
1105 0489
1105 0460
1105 0511

55

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Bind Screw - M3x6


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 3x20
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp: EMT-5N
Clamp
Clamp: LES-1010
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Location and List

21.Optics Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)


104

20

102
18
16

103
19

21

101

101
22

17

23
8
105

106

106

105

101

101
101

24
9

6
105

101

106
1

105
4
3
7

101

107
108

105

101

105
5

101

11

10

101

109

101

13

9
101
15
11
109

14

12

D131/D132/D133

56

Location and List

21.Optics Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
B132 1666
D014 1667
B132 1729
B132 1724
B132 1725
D014 1722
B132 1723
D062 1707
B132 1671
AA00 0217
B132 1719
D062 1708
D062 1709
AA04 3314
B132 1720
AA14 3802
B132 1710
G029 4150
A134 1724
D014 1703
B132 1714
B132 1898
A267 1820
AW02 0145

D131/D132/D133

Description
Frame: Front
Frame: Rear
Drive Wire: Scanner
Bracket: Tension
Bracket: Tension: Fix
Bracket: Tension: Inner Back: Peen
Spring: Drive Were
Bracket: Motor
Bracket: Pulley
Decal - LD 655
Screw: Mechanical Drive Section
Pulley: Drive: Front: Ass'y
Pulley: Drive: Rear: Ass'y
Timing Belt: 100S2M266
Pulley: 40T
Screw: 6X1.7
Pulley: Tension: Timing Belt: Ass'y
Pressure Spring
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Stepper Motor: DC1.98V 7.13W
Cover: Damper
Spring Plate: Ground Plate: ADF
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Photointerruptor: Flat

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0353 0060N
0951 3006N
0451 4008N
0314 0120N
0954 4008N
1105 0511
1105 0460
1105 0487
0805 3368

57

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Bind Screw - M3x6


Screw - M3X6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Screw - M4X12
Screw - M4X8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm

Location and List

22.Laser Unit (D131/D132/D133)

105

103

102

11

101

101

101

101

18

12
104

10
2

16

101

101
3

101
20

101

101

17

21

19
14

13

101
20
22

28

102

24

102
23

25

101

26

101
15

27
101

D131/D132/D133

58

Location and List

22.Laser Unit (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.

Description

D062 1852
D131 5403
D062 5437
D062 1859
D062 1908
B070 1921
B070 1922
B070 1923
B070 1924
D062 1912
AC02 4019
D062 1904
AC03 0175
B065 1915
D062 5412
D062 5271

Imaging Unit: Ass'y


Harness: LVDS: LDB
Harness: Laser Diode Control: Power Source
Laser Diode Unit: Ass'y
Aperture
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 25micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 50micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 75micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 100micron
Plate: Lens: L0
Lens: Cylindrical Lens
Plate: Harness: LVDS
Mirror: No.1
1st Mirror Holder
Harness: Dc Polygon Mirror Motor
Motor Control Board:
DC Polygon Mirror Motor
DC Polygon Mirror Motor: Ass'y
Seal: Lens: L1
Shield Glass
Supporting Plate
Lens Holder - L2 Right
Lens Holder - L2 Left
DTL
2Nd Mirror Holder
Middle Mirror Holder
Mirror: No.2
PCB: Sync Detector Board
Seal - Shield Glass Holder
Shield Glass Holder
Seal - Shield Glass
Shield Glass Rail
Lens L1

AX06 0382
B065 1955
AC01 5037
G570 2827
B065 1925
B065 1926
GC02 5010
B065 1930
B065 1932
AC03 0176
D054 5330
B065 1946
B065 1944
B065 1945
B065 1940
GC02 5009

D131/D132/D133

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0353 0080N
0451 4010N
0451 4008N
0957 3010N
1105 0306

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw: M3X8
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Screw: Small Round/Spring: M3x10
Metal Clamp - Al-4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

59

Location and List

23.Tandem Tray 1 (D131/D132/D133)


104

108

108

16

12

104

111
17

104
104

104

111

104

104
112

14
108

15
11

104

104
6

20

10

108
8

108

31

32

106

109

21

24

22

108

110

110

108
30
4

29

33

28

106
104

107

103
26

106

28

102

110

108

23
27

104
34

18

19

106

25

106

101
108

1
108

104

3
13

2
101
105

D131/D132/D133

60

Location and List

23.Tandem Tray 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part No.
D131 6623
D131 6625
AB01 3798
AW02 0163
AW02 0145
D062 6646
D131 6846
B098 6647
B098 6645
B098 6643
B098 6640
D131 6839
B098 6642
D131 6876
B065 6831
AA00 1586
B098 6644
B098 6649
A293 6649
B247 6624
B065 6823
AB03 3085
B247 6950
B132 7564
B065 6830
AA04 3271
D059 6620
D131 6701
AB03 3084
5053 0447
AA14 0686
AB01 9475
B247 6755
B247 6951
D062 6665

D131/D132/D133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tandem LCT: Left: Ass'y


Tandem LCT: Left: Letter: Ass'y
Gear - Z18
Paper Feed Sensor
Photointerruptor: Flat
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT: Left
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem LCT: Left
End Fence: Auxiliary
Side Plate: Tandem LCT: Left Sideways
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Middle: Ass'y
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Rear
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem Tray: Left
Sensor Bracket
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Left Rear
Cover: Rear: Tandem LCT: Ass'y
Rear Cover Cushion - Tandem LCT
Back Fence - Left
Timing Belt Cover
Timing Pulley - 15T
Shaft: Slider: Back Fence
Slider: Back Fence: Left
Pulley Bracket
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Lever: Coupling: Left
Harness: Tandem LCT: Left
Timing Pulley - 15T
Bushing - 6mm
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Gear - 48T
Tension Spring - 10N
Bracket: Pulley: Driven: Ass'y
Bracket: Dc Motor: Left: Peen

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

61

Part No.

Description

34

AX04 0145

DC Motor: Tandem LCT

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

1105 0516
1105 0328
0453 3008N
0451 4006N
0314 0060N
0720 0040E
0354 0040N
0454 4006Q
0453 4006N
0450 3008N
0450 4010N
0450 4008N

Clamp
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw - M4X6
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw-m4x4
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8

Qty Per
Assembly
1

Location and List

24.Tandem Tray 2 (D131/D132/D133)


105

104
12

101

13

15

104
105

10

16

14

11

105

17

105

18

10

105
103

19

105
102
5

20
105

102

106

103

10

103

21
4

103

103

D131/D132/D133

62

Location and List

24.Tandem Tray 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12

D131 6608
D131 6609
AA00 1587
A248 6666
D131 6871
D131 6780
B065 6875
D131 6870
B234 6690
B098 6736
B098 6737
B065 6706
AW02 0145
5201 2858
D131 6877

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

D131 6716
B065 6874
B247 6738
B098 6739
B475 6855
AA15 3138
B247 6695
B247 6672
B065 6873

D131/D132/D133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tandem LCT: Right: Ass'y


Tandem LCT: Right: Letter: Ass'y
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Side Plate: Side: Ass'y
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT: Right
Protection -inner Cover
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem LCT: Right
Plate: Paper
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Front
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Front
Bracket: Paper Volume Sensor: Tandem LCT
Photointerruptor: Flat
Friction Pad
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem Tray: Right
Base: Tandem LCT: Right: Adhesion
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Volume
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Rear
Supporting Plate: Tandem: Right Rear
Shield: Tandem LCT: Rear Right
Inner Cover Cushion - Right Rear
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
Guide: Interlock: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Sensor: Fall

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106

0314 0060N
0450 4008N
0451 4008N
0951 4006N
0451 4006N
0354 0040N

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M4X6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Screw-m4x4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

63

Location and List

25.Tandem Tray 3 (D131/D132/D133)


112

10

107

104

104

11

102

104

102

16

12

104

15

102

14
9

108

16

17

13

103

112
111

20
7
111

3
102

33

111

34

31
32

31

32
109
30

16

107

31
111
107

20

17
108

102

105

23

104
111
22

29
106

29
110

35

101

102

104

25

27

19
103

105

24

102

31

18

107

28

16

101

21

15
102

111

19

104

37
38

26

36

20

D131/D132/D133

64

Location and List

25.Tandem Tray 3 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
B132 7547
B070 6683
AA06 0758
A248 6713
AA06 0757
B247 6713
B065 6712
B065 6881
AW02 0145
B247 6714
B065 6884
D131 7571
B247 6811
B070 6684
AB03 2058
A248 6695
AB03 2719
B247 6958
B247 6694
5053 0223
D131 6703
B065 6743
B065 6862
AA13 2203
AW01 0113
AA16 1129
A294 6655
AF02 2105
AA16 1130
B065 6864
A248 6694
B065 6870
A294 6690
B065 6717
B247 6955

D131/D132/D133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

DC Solenoid: End Fence: Front: Ass'y


Lever: Release: Front
Tension Spring - Short
Hook - Tension Spring
Tension Spring - Long
End Fence - Front
End Fence Guide
Bracket: ON OFF Detector: Front
Photointerruptor: Flat
End Fence - Rear
Detector Bracket
DC Solenoid: End Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Side Plate: Tandem Lct: Right Rear: Ass'y
Lever: Release: Rear
Wire Pulley - M10
Guide - Pulley
Pulley - M10
Shaft: Drive: Tray Bottom Plate: Right: Press Fit
Pulley: Drive Were: Ass'y
Bushing - 8mm
Harness: Tandem LCT: Right
Right Bracket
Large Lever
Spacer - 6mm
Sensor
Cushion - Large
Front Roller - Slide Rail
Roller - Slide Rail
Cushion - Small
Small Lever
Wire Ring
Stay -Right Base
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Paper Volume Shield Plate
Side Plate: Tandem LCT: Front Right: Ass'y

Index
No.

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1

65

Part No.

Description

36
37
38

B247 6901
AB01 3781
B065 6872

Oil Damper: Fall


Gear - 30Z
Oil Damper Bracket

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0633 0200G
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0451 4006N
0453 3008N
1105 0516
1105 0291
1106 0411
0951 3006N
0313 0120N
0454 4006Q
0452 3006N

Pin - M3x20
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Bushing - 11.5mm
Screw - M3X6
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

Location and List

26.Universal Tray (D131/D132/D133)

14

13

12

15
21

6
9

23

22

8
10
11
104

20
16
104
11
102

17
5

18

104
19

105

105
25

24
103

4
102

102
102

101
2
1

102
28
26
27

101

102

D131/D132/D133

66

Location and List

26.Universal Tray (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
D131 6771
B181 6780
B181 6789
B132 6798
B065 6591
D131 6786
D131 6777
D131 6775
B132 6791
D131 6538
A134 2978
B234 2864
D131 6783
D131 7032
D014 6780
AF01 3005
B132 6797
AB01 2327
AA06 0961
B247 6695
AA00 1597
D120 2864
A267 2859
A267 2857
D062 6524
B065 6526
B065 6589
B065 6588
B065 6581

D131/D132/D133

Description
Paper Tray: Universal: Ass'y
Link: End Fence: Paper Size Sensor: Ass'y
Link: Side Fence: Paper Size Sensor
Spring Plate: Paper Tray: Earth
Paper Tray Holder Base
Decal: Paper Tray: Paper Set Direction
Side Fence: Front: Ass'y
Side Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Plate: Side Fence
Lever: Stopper: Positioning
Spring Plate
Pad: Cleaner
Arm: End Fence: Lock
End Fence
Tray Bottom Plate: Ass'y
Bottom Plate Pad
Side Fence: Rear: Auxiliary
Gear: 16Z
Tension Spring: Side Fence: Rear
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
Decal: Side Fence: Rear
Lever: Stopper: Positioning
Side Fence Stopper
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Shaft: Rise: Tray Bottom Plate: Press Fit
Lift Lever
Left Support Plate
Right Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Stay

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3008N
0454 4008Q
0360 4008N
0450 4008N
0720 0060E

67

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4X8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M6

Location and List

Rev. 9/19/2012

27.By-pass Feed Tray (D131/D132/D133)

20

101
3

2
5

101

4
1

103

101
103
101

101
13

7
6

14
19

101

104

10
102

104
102

101
8

101

102

11

8
101
15

12

101

16

101
17
18

D131/D132/D133

68

Location and List

Rev. 9/19/2012

27.By-pass Feed Tray (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Part No.
D131 2730
D131 2736
D131 2735
D131 2875
AG07 0513
D131 2876
D131 2738
D131 2740
A096 2780
B098 3492
B065 2741
B247 2745
D131 2733
B140 2662
B140 2660
B065 2723
B247 2721
5206 2686
B065 2729
B065 2743
D131 2550

D131/D132/D133

Description
Manual Feed Table: Ass'y
Side Fence: Manual Feed: Front: Ass'y
Side Fence: Manual Feed: Rear
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Manual Feed
Magnet Catch
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Support Stay: Manual Feed: Front: Ass'y
Support Stay: Manual Feed: Rear: Ass'y
Feed Guide Gear
Gear: Manual Feed Table
Sensor Bracket
Paper Size Sensor
Cover: Manual Feed Table
Magnet Catch Bracket
Machine Or Copier Paper Feed Cover
Sheet - Manual Feed Guide Plate
Guide Plate: Manual Feed: Peen
Snap Ring
Paper End Feeler
Front Shaft - By-pass
Paper Feed Unit: Machine or Copier: Assy

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 4008N
0450 3008N
0452 3008N
0453 3006N

69

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Location and List

28.Paper Feed Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


10
104

103

104
12

11

104
6

7
101

107

23

8 13
1

108

109

107

106
108

15

107

35

16

13

101

20

101

101

18
13

101
25

24

113

105

105

14

6
104

17

28

101

22

27

19

21

102

101

29

101
101

31 32

33

30
101

110

34

111

106
101

26

103

101

112

105
113

D131/D132/D133

70

Location and List

Rev. 9/19/2012

28.Paper Feed Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
D131 6200
D131 6201
5447 2681
AF03 0081
AF03 1082
B065 6350
AB01 1465
AA08 2118
B065 6357
AA06 0898
D062 6356
B065 6445
AA06 0897
B065 6358
AW01 0107
AW01 0149
B065 6364
D081 6664
AA06 1076
B132 6659
D131 6665
B065 6345
AW02 0160
B247 6487
B140 6339
D081 6639
AF02 0726
AB01 1466
B247 6488
B065 6353
B065 6457
AA06 0896
AA14 3718
B140 6377
B065 6375

D131/D132/D133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Paper Feed Unit: Bank: M: Ass'y (for Trays 1 & 2) 1


Paper Feed Unit: Bank: V: Ass'y (for Tray 3)
1
Snap Ring
2
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
1
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
1
Pick-up Gear Cover
1
Idler Gear
1
Bushing - M6
2
Pick-up Arm
1
Spring
1
Shaft: Feed Roller
1
Feed Lever
1
Spring
1
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
1
Paper Feed Sensor (for Trays 1 & 2)
1
Photo Reflection Sensor:PS122TL8-A (for Tray 3) 3
Feed Stay (for Trays 1 & 2)
1
Stay: Feed: Ass'y (for Tray 3)
1
Coil Spring: Pressure Release: Pickup
1
DC Solenoid: Pickup: Ass'y
1
Gear: Feed: 21Z
1
Paper End Sensor Bracket
1
Paper Feed Sensor
1
Harness: Paper Feed Unit: Lower: Ass'y
1
Paper Feed Guide Plate (for Trays 1 & 2)
1
Guide Plate: Feed (for Tray 3)
1
Transport Roller: Drive: Grip
1
Gear - 35Z
1
Harness: Paper Feed Unit: Upper: Ass'y
1
Feed Gear Cover
1
Driven Pressure Lever
1
Spring
1
Stepped Screw - M4
1
Ground Plate: Reverse: Paper Feed Unit
1
Paper Feed Unit Stay (for Trays 1 & 2)
1

71

Part No.

Description

30
31
32
33
34
35

D081 6675
B065 6334
AA06 3889
B065 6337
B065 6338
D062 2752

Bracket: Connector: 2 (for Tray 3)


Heat Sink Base
Heat Sink Spring
Heat Sink
Heat Sink Sheet
Bracket: Dc Stepper Motor: Mm56

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113

0451 4008N
0450 4008N
0353 0040N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0511
1105 0328
1105 0542
1102 6252
1102 6251
1102 6249
0454 4008Q

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw - M3x4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - MSBS-1207
Connector - 9P
Connector - 8P
Relay Connector - 6P
Tapping Screw - M4x8

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1

Location and List

29.Paper Feed Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


7

2
1

15
14

103 12
10 11

103

13

16
19
18

17
6
5

103
11

6
101

102

101

106
22

21

107
36
101

108

105

101

37

101

102

38

39

11

20

110

30

40

41

106

103
27
102

103

109
35

23
104
26 29

25
24

101

11
34

28

103

33
32
31

D131/D132/D133

72

Location and List

Rev. 9/19/2012

29.Paper Feed Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

B181 6640
D081 6671
AF02 2149
AA08 0327
AA14 0829
B065 6453
AA14 3812
B065 6454
B065 6455
B065 6371
D081 6672
B065 6317
AA08 2118
AB01 1469
B065 6452
B065 6346
5894 2540
AA06 0901
AB01 1470
AB01 7690
AA04 3675
D131 6666
AA06 0900
B065 6456
B140 6378

24

D131 6660

25
26
27
28
29

B065 6394
AA06 0904
B065 6415
AB03 0733
AA04 3676

30

D131 6664

D131/D132/D133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Guide Plate: Swivel: Adhesion (for Trays 1 & 2)


Guide Plate: Swivel: Auxiliary (for Tray 3)
Transport Roller
Bushing - M4
Driven Shaft
Transport Roller Lever
Screw - Scale
Driven Release Lever
Driven Pressure Lever
Support Guide Plate (for Trays 1 & 2)
Guide Plate: Swivel (for Tray 3)
Relay Shaft
Bushing - M6
Gear - 19Z
Tray Link Guide
Paper Tray Link
Arm Screw
Spring
Gear - 18Z
Pulley: Idler: 30T/24Z
Synchronous Belt: Reverse: S2M118
Gear: Reverse: 38Z21Z
Spring
Vertical Transport Link
Ground Plate: Stepper Motor:
Paper Feed Unit
DC Stepper Motor: Paper Feed Unit:
MM42: Ass'y
Motor Bracket
Spring
Motor Base
Pulley - 20T
Synchronous Belt: Connecting:
DC Stepper Motor
Joint: Timing Pulley: Reverse: T30

Index
No.

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

5447 2681
AF03 2080
A294 6700
B065 6307
B132 6670
B065 6333
AB01 1591
AB01 1471
D131 6661
D131 6693
D131 6663

Snap Ring
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Torque Limiter - 53MNXM
Reverse Driven Shaft
DC Solenoid: Reverse: Ass'y
Reverse Housing
Gear: Reverse
Reverse Gear
Shaft: Drive: Reverse: Ass'y
Compression Spring: Joint: 2.0N
Joint: Slider: Grip

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 4008N
0450 4008N
0720 0040E
0353 0040N
0573 0030E
0720 0060E
1105 0522
1105 0328
0741 3506
0632 0140G

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Screw - M3x4
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Retaining Ring - M6
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Parallel Pin

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

73

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Location and List

30.Vertical Transport (D131/D132/D133)


1
106
102

104

33

104

32
30

107

29

18

28

5
107

104

35

34

109
36

108
109
101

31

37

38

39107
101
27

16
101

101

110

101
105

102
106
104

40
23

25

26

24

15
102

102
17

103
102
102

20

11
10
9

14

21

19

22

102

8
20
13
101

D131/D132/D133

102

12

74

21

Location and List

30.Vertical Transport (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

Description

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

B140 6361
D131 6456
AA06 3480
B132 7583
B132 6655
D131 6686
D131 6420
AA06 3878
B247 6430
D131 6429

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

B247 6426
D131 6428
B065 6427
AA14 3560
D131 6452
D131 6451
B065 6402
D131 6689
B247 6982
AF02 0295
AA08 0241
AA06 3487
A096 5528
B065 6122
A423 4433
AA14 3809
B065 6078
AB01 7690
D131 6685
D131 6684
AA04 3974
AF02 0726
AB01 1466
D131 6692

Paper Bank Connecting Guide Plate


Stopper: Guide Plate: Vertical Transport
Compression Spring: Transport Roller: 12.5N
Harness - Joint Unit
Stepper Motor: Paper Feed Unit: Ass'y
Bracket: Dc Stepper Motor: Joint Unit
Transport Unit: Vertical Transport: Ass'y
Spring
Cover: Release: Vertical Transport
Decal: Grip: Transport Sub-unit:
Open And Close
Lever: Release: Vertical Transport
Button: Release: Vertical Transport
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Stepped Screw - M4
Side Plate: Front: Vertical Transport
Side Plate: Rear: Vertical Transport
Transport Pressure Plate
Synchronous Belt: Joint Unit: 92
Stepped Screw - M5
Vertical Driven Roller
Bushing - M4
Spring - 10mm
Micro Switch Sheet
Micro Switchbracket
Spring
Shoulder Screw - M2.5
Bracket: Fix: Large Capacity Trat
Pulley: Idler: 30T/24Z
Flange: Pulley: Drive: Joint Unit
Gear: Idler: 24Z30T
Timing Belt - B60S2M112
Transport Roller: Drive: Grip
Gear - 35Z
Shaft: Reverse: Joint Unit

D131/D132/D133

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

35
36
37
38
39
40

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
3
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

75

Part No.

Description

D131 6691
D131 6683
D131 6664
D131 6693
D131 6663
D131 6681

Gear: Grip: Joint Unit


Bracket: Grip: Shaft: Joint Unit
Joint: Timing Pulley: Reverse: T30
Compression Spring: Joint: 2.0N
Joint: Slider: Grip
Guide Plate: Joint Unit: Ass'y

0451 4008N
0454 4008Q
1102 6249
0720 0060E
1204 2521
0743 3808
0720 0040E
0632 0140G
0741 3506
1105 0511

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Relay Connector - 6P
Retaining Ring - M6
Micro Switch
Radial Ball Bearing: DIA8XDIA16X5
Retaining Ring - M4
Parallel Pin
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1

Location and List

31.Paper Registration 1 (D131/D132/D133)


101

101

23

101

103
22

101

102
21
104
104
5
6
7

25

101

24

101
101
8

101

101

15

106

14

105
13
107

102

14

101

14

17
16
102
11

D131/D132/D133

102

12
11

101

20

19

101

101

10

76

18
Location and List

31.Paper Registration 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
B065 2608
B065 2763
AW01 0107
B065 2621
AA15 2441
B065 2620
B140 2614
B140 2622
B065 2682
B247 2690
5447 2681
AF03 1083
AB01 1478
AA08 2116
AA06 0888
5447 2706
B065 2688
AF03 0080
AA14 0819
AA06 0887
AA08 3019
AX20 0277
D131 2622
D131 2620
D131 2615

D131/D132/D133

Description
Development Connector Bracket
Relay Registration Harness
Paper Feed Sensor
Sensor Bracket
Case Seal
Paper Dust Removal Case
Upper Front Registration Guide
Lower Front Registration Guide
Paper Feed Stay
DC Solenoid 24V
Snap Ring
Paper Feed Roller: Feed: Manual Feed
Gear - 18Z
Bushing - M8
Spring
Gear - 15T
Pick-up Roller Arm
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Feed Roller Shaft
Spring
Bushing
Magnetic Clutch: 0.53N M: 36Z
Sheet: Guard: Registration Sensor
Discharge Brush: Paper Feed Unit:
Registration
Sponge: Registration Sensor: Guard

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0720 0060E
0805 0088
1105 0511
1102 6279
1102 6247
1102 6260

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 3P

1
1

77

Location and List

32.Paper Registration 2 (D131/D132/D133)

103
6 5

104

104
30
29

103

101
101
101

1
9

101
103

10

101
14

21

13

104

19 108

11

101
101

103

102

12

11

12

103

101

103

20
103
105
11
27
105

106
28

22

26

18

101
17

23

25

16
15

D131/D132/D133

107

78

24

101

Location and List

32.Paper Registration 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B247 2627
B247 2623
AA08 0037
5442 2754
AA13 2025
A247 2800
AB01 4077
B247 2611
B247 2700
B247 2702
AA08 2118
G011 1058
AB01 1392
G126 2713
5447 2681
AF03 2080
A294 6700
G126 2714
AB01 1591
B065 6445
D066 2751
B247 2699
AW01 0107
B065 2708
B065 2707
AW02 0145
B065 2709
AA06 0911
AB01 7606
GA04 3028

Registration Roller - Lower


Registration Roller: Upper: Press Fit
Bushing - 6mm
Spring - Registration Roller
Spacer - 1x8x12
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Registration Roller Gear
Lower Registration Guide
Stay: Reverse: Ass'y
Friction Pad - B
Bushing - M6
Snap Ring
Drive Reverse Gear - 24z
Shaft: Reverse: Drive: Ass'y
Snap Ring
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Torque Limiter - 53MNXM
Shaft: Reverse Roller: Ass'y
Gear: Reverse
Feed Lever
DC Stepper Motor: Paper Feed: Main: Ass'y
Stay: Reverse Roller: Peen
Paper Feed Sensor
Middle Sensor Bracket
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor: Flat
Reverse Pressure Lever
Spring
Gear - 24Z/46Z
Timing Belt: 60S2M288

1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0573 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0511
0741 3506
1105 0487
1105 0522

D131/D132/D133

79

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Harness Clamp
Edge Saddle - LES0510

Location and List

33.Paper Registration 3 (D131/D132/D133)


103

101

5
104

102

10

34
15

108
107

107

11

105

12

105

32

33

101

106 16 104
17

101

108

35

18

104

110

19
7
5

103
20

103

22

103

105

113

20

101

109
21

13

104
34

21

18

111

101

23

14

112

107

25
24

114

31

26

27
29

101

105

106

109
28

101
28

104
101
16

17

101

30

107

D131/D132/D133

80

Location and List

33.Paper Registration 3 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Part No.
D131 2717
D131 2643
A096 2633
A229 2655
5443 2668
B247 2642
B140 2647
B247 2644
AA08 2116
AF02 0564
AB01 1457
B247 2655
B065 2607
B247 2605
D062 2600
AA08 0037
AA06 3254
A469 2123
B140 2671
AA08 0034
B247 2669
B247 2678
B247 2643
B140 2665
B065 2762
AW02 0145
B140 2675
A048 2838
B140 2673
AA16 2079
B247 2764
AB01 7607
B247 2754
AB03 0722
AA06 0722

D131/D132/D133

Description
Lever: Lock
Decal: Positioning Display: B2
Front Lock
Read Rock
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Lock Shaft
Open And Close Guide Ass'y
Rear Lock Spring
Bushing - M8
Connecting Roller
Transport Roller Gear
DC Solenoid 24V/16.5w
Front Support Plate
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Front: Peen
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Rear: Peen
Bushing - 6mm
Driven Roller Spring
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Exit Duplex Guide Ass'y
Bushing - 4x5x7
Exit Roller Spring
Duplex Exit Roller
Transport Roller: Right: Driven: Ass'y
Paper Bank Guide Plate Ass'y
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Photointerruptor: Flat
Option Tray Guide Ass'y
Nylon Rivet
Open And Close Option Tray Exit Guide
Cushion
Harness: Manual Feed Unit: Ass'y
Gear - 22Z/39Z
Bracket: Tightener: Peen
Pulley - 13MM
Tension Spring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114

0451 4008N
0453 3006N
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
1105 0511
1105 0522
1105 0518
1105 0487
1105 0328
1102 6246
1102 6257
1102 6258

81

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Clamp: LES-1010
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Relay Connector - 3P
Relay Connector - 14P
Relay Connector - 15P

Location and List

34.Toner Hopper Section (D131/D132/D133)


1

3
4
5
6
7
8

14

11

9
10

102
12
13
38

17

33

18

15

19

101
16

20

106

107

27
29

104

21

28

30
101

22

23

108

24

26

35

31
32 103

103
103
103

105

34

103
25
37

D131/D132/D133

82

36
108
101

Location and List

34.Toner Hopper Section (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
D131 3301
B065 3306
A293 3234
A293 3230
A293 3227
AA14 3816
B247 3331
A229 3232
B247 3345
AA06 3366
A134 3192
A293 3220
B247 3330
D131 3282
A096 3224
D131 3306
A293 3231
AA06 0291
AA13 2024
A229 3243
A229 3242
B247 5312
B065 3309
B247 3332
D131 1383
B247 3311
A229 3219
A229 3285
A229 3264
A229 3266
A229 3262
A229 3261
A229 3263
B247 3273
B247 3271

D131/D132/D133

Description
Bottle: Drive: Ass'y
Gear: Toner Bottle: Ass'y
Shield Plate - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Chuck
Toner Slider
Flat Screw: Chuck: Bottle
Screw
Chuck Roller
Shaft: Chuck
Chuck Spring
Seal - Toner Bottle
Toner Bottle Stopper
Spring
Pawl: Toner Bottle: Fix
Bottle Roller
Decal: Toner Supply
Shield Holder
Spring
Spacer - M6
Motor Joint Gear
Toner Bottle Joint Gear
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC24V 5.85W
Toner Bottle Drive Bracket
Shaft: Idler: Drive: Toner Bottle
Decal: Toner Supply Sub-unit: EXP
Bracket: Turn: Toner Bottle: Sub-ass'y
Rubber Bushing - Toner Supply Unit
Shutter Cover
Shutter Lever
Upper Shutter Shield
Inner Shutter
Outer Shutter
Outer Shutter Shield
Contact Point Stay - Upper
Contact Point Stay - Lower

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

83

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

35
36
37

B247 3316
A222 2724
B247 3258

Bracket: Hinge: Open And Close: Ass'y


External Circlip - MM8
Toner Catchpan Bottle

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N
0800 0072
0354 0080N
0805 0072
0720 0040E
1105 0229

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.6x4
Screw: M4X8
Cs Ring
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp

1
1
1

Location and List

35.Toner Supply Unit (D131/D132/D133)

102
102

16

102

102

105

18

107
17

107
16

15
1

6
105

106

105

15

19

5
101

20
24

101

23

22

25

21
101

7
105
8
105
103

12
9

10

104
104

11

13
14

104
12

D131/D132/D133

84

Location and List

35.Toner Supply Unit (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
*
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
D131 3210
D133 3210
D131 3161
D133 3161
B065 3122
B065 3123
B065 3125
5053 0447
B247 3720
B065 3138
B065 3139
B247 5311
A096 3181
B065 3146
B065 3152
B065 3151
B065 3153
AA06 0291
AB01 3748
B247 3176
AB01 3749
AB01 3747
B247 3175
B065 3140
B065 3141
B065 3143
B065 3142
A229 3154

D131/D132/D133

Description
Toner Supply Unit: Ass'y
Toner Supply Unit: M-90: Ass'y
Case: Classification: Ass'y
Case: Classification: D133: Ass'y
Toner Separation Joint Seal
Rear Toner Separation Joint Seal
Toner Separation Drive Shaft
Bushing - 6mm
Transport Screw
Idle Gear
Toner Collection Gear
Toner End Sensor: Ass'y
Slitter
Nut
Lower Front Case Seal - Rear
Lower Right Case Seal
Lower Filter Case Filter
Spring
Joint Gear - 15z
Boss: Bearing: Agitator: Press Fit
Gear - 15Z
Gear - 16Z
Bushing 8x14x8
Upper Cover
Exit Toner Pile
Toner Separation Spring
Toner Separation Shutter
Case Seal

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0450 4008N
0354 0080N
0452 3008P
0314 0060N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0727 0060E

85

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M4x8


Screw: M4X8
Binding Self-tapping Screw 3x8
Screw - M4X6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6

Location and List

36.Development Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


D131/D132
101

101
17
18

2
1

101

102
101

19

20
105

10
22

104

21

104
9
11

12
5

6
101

6
103
13
102

D131/D132/D133

14

15
16

D133

86

Location and List

36.Development Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
D062 3051
B064 9640
B065 3108
D131 3340
A096 3141
D062 3108
D133 3340
D133 3045
B065 3095
D062 3099
D062 3100
B110 3091
B065 3082
B065 3071
B065 3076
B065 3065
B247 5310
B065 3079
B065 3081
B065 3096
AB01 3790
B065 3073
B065 3098

D131/D132/D133

Description
Development Unit: Ass'y
Developer Type 24 Black
Filter Plate
Filter: Development
Development Filter Case
Plate: Filter
Filter: Development: M-90
Duct: Development: Ass'y
Development Guide Rail
Seal: Drum: Front
Seal: Drum: Rear
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Development Bias Plate
Development Knob
Gear - 41Z
Toner Sensor Guide
Toner Density Sensor
Ball Bearing Bracket
Gear - 21Z
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 17Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0452 3010N
0951 4008N
0353 0060N
0354 0080N
0720 0030E

87

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10


Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw: M4X8
Retaining Ring - M3

Location and List

37.Development Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)

2
4
5

101
1

103
101

103

3
4

101

103

102

5
101
4
103

D131/D132/D133

88

Location and List

37.Development Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Part No.
B065 3062
B065 3080
B065 3077
B065 3069
B070 3115

D131/D132/D133

Description
Development Roller
Ball Bearing - 12x21x5
Development Roller Adjuster
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing: 4mm

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
4
2

101
102
103

89

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0354 0120N Screw M4x12


0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3
0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6

Location and List

38.Charge Unit (D131/D132/D133)

103

101

4
105

2
101

18

5
7

3
10

105

19

11

15

6
103

22

102

25

17

102
14

26

16
20
12

24

13
21
101

D131/D132/D133

104

23

90

Location and List

38.Charge Unit (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B247 2010
B247 2410
B065 3258
AA08 0147
B140 2291
A096 2062
A096 2063
A096 2065
A176 2061
B247 2295
B070 2365
A176 2054
AX04 0147
AB01 0087
AD02 2283
AD02 2285
AA06 2284
B070 2364
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
B234 2123
AD02 2306
AD02 2307
A134 2363
A096 2052
A096 2051
A096 2060

D131/D132/D133

Description
Charge Corona Unit
Drum Shaft Knob
Development Drum Stay
Front Bushing
Bushing: Screw Shaft: Rear
Wire Cleaner Slider
Corona Wire Cleaner
Slider Ring
Screw Shaft
Cushion - Spacer
Cleaner Motor Cover
Grounding Plate
DC Motor: Cleaner: 0.5W
Gear - 20Z
Front End Block
Rear End Block
Pressure Spring
Charge Corona Wire
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Cushion - Wire
Cover - Front End Block
Cover - Rear End Block
Terminal Plate
Front Grid Anchor
Rear Grid Anchor
Grid: Charge Corona: N

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0354 0080N
0450 3008N
0971 4008A
0971 4006A
0720 0025E

91

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw: M4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x8
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6
Retaining Ring - M2.5

Location and List

39.PCU 1 (D131/D132/D133)
2

102

103

102

102

102

17

6
102
3

16

4
15
11

106

104

102
9

12

13

105
101

105

101

102
101

102

14
103

10
8

18
19

101

D131/D132/D133

92

Location and List

39.PCU 1 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
D131 2260
D131 2261
B247 2270
A293 2418
B065 2494
B234 2270
A096 2301
B247 2271
B065 2392
B247 2395
AB01 1462
AA13 2208
AB01 1461
B247 2377
AA08 2122
B065 2371
AA06 0891
B065 2426
B247 3340
B065 1957
B246 9510

D131/D132/D133

Description
PCU: Lower: Ass'y
PCU: Lower: NA: Ass'y
PCU Unit - Upper
Upper Unit Cover
Upper PCU Harness
LED Array
Grounding Plate
Electric Potential Sensor
Receptacle
Toner Recycling Ass'y
Toner Recycling Gear
Spacer - M6
Toner Recycling Connecting Gear
Shaft: Connecting: Toner Recycling
Bushing
Drum Stay
Spring
Pressure Release Lever
Filter: Development
Shield Glass Cover
OPC Drum: Mt-C3

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0452 3008N
0354 0080N
0951 3006N
0720 0040E
1105 0534

93

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw: M4x8
Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Clamp

Location and List

40.PCU 2 (D131/D132/D133)
103
9

102

103
10

4
3

101

2
22
6

102

14

18

21
20

3
19

14
104
105 5

24

25

15
17
16
23

11
105
13
12

D131/D132/D133

26

104

94

Location and List

40.PCU 2 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B247 2326
B247 2322
AA08 2121
B065 2428
AA08 2101
AA13 2208
B247 2366
B247 2330
AA08 2119
D062 2425
AA08 2094
B140 2421
B247 2300
AA15 3085
AA15 3088
AA15 2431
A294 3572
AB01 1459
AB01 7612
AB01 1460
B065 2427
B247 2353
5206 2684
B140 2382
B234 2270
D131 2413

D131/D132/D133

Description
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator: Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Agitator Gear
Bushing - 6x10x6
Spacer - M6
Shaft: Brush Roller: Front: Ass'y
Brush Roller: Cleaning
Roller Bushing
Gear: Brush Roller
Bushing - Brush Roller
Pre-transfer Lamp Harness Plate
Case: PCU: Lower: Ass'y
Inner Case Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Front Drum Seal
Rear Drum Seal
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Gear
Idler Gear
Cam - Blade
Bracket: Swivel: Blade: Ass'y
Shoulder Screw - M3
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
LED Array
Stay: Transfer: Entrance: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N
0720 0040E

95

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Screw - M3x6
Screw: Polished Round: M3X8
Retaining Ring - M4

Location and List

41.PCU 3 (D131/D132/D133)
102

1
1

15

6
7

5 4 3

101

14

9
3

103

101
6

28

13

103

16
27

31

15
30

103

11

102

34

10

102

29
12

32
17

102

33
105
18
19
26
22
104
21
20

23

25
24

102

D131/D132/D133

96

103

Location and List

41.PCU 3 (D131/D132/D133)
Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
AA14 3523
B065 2336
G020 3566
A048 2276
B065 2337
AA06 0892
AD02 5024
AB01 7611
AD04 1140
AA13 2208
AA06 3610
B065 2316
B065 2317
B247 2314
AA08 2120
B065 2386
D062 2388
D062 2389
B247 2342
AB01 1459
AA08 2101
B234 2279
B247 2497
B065 2364
B065 2361
D131 2362
B247 2344
AB01 1460
AA06 3576
AA14 3544
B065 2369
B065 2358
B065 2381
AA08 2121

D131/D132/D133

Description
Shoulder Screw - M3
Pickoff Pawl: Drum: Ass'y
Nut - 2.4mm
Ring - Transport Bracket
Pick-off Pawl Holder
Pick-off Pawl Spring
Pick-off Pawl
Pick-off Pawl Cam
Cleaning Blade
Spacer - M6
Spring - 4060mn
Front Blade Seal
Rear Blade Seal
Bracket: Blade: Ass'y
Bushing
Middle PCU Casing
Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Holder: Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Shaft: Pickoff Pawl: Swivel
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Bushing - 6x10x6
Density Sensor P
Harness: PCU: Lower
Pick-off Pawl Positioning Plate
Entrance Seal Holder
Entrance Seal: Cleaning: Ass'y
Bracket: Idler: Pickoff Pawl: Ass'y
Idler Gear
Spring
Screw - M3
Grounding Plate - Entrance Seal
Bracket Grounding Bracket
Grounding Plate
Toner Collection Coil Bushing

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0314 0060N
0452 3008N
0452 3010N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N

97

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M4X6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Screw - M3X6
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8

Location and List

42.Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

104

D133
3

106

107

10

101
102
17
16

11

7
105
1

18
D133

5
14

103

19

20

15

101

102

23

24

13
102

12
14
21
22

D131/D132/D133

98

Location and List

42.Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

D131 3855
D133 3856
B065 3818
D066 3984
D066 3990
B065 3873
A229 3861
A229 3862
A229 3875
A293 3899
B247 3866
B065 3872
B247 3870
B065 3875
B065 3874
B065 3868
A229 3865
B247 3980
B065 3878
D066 3988
D131 3951

20
21
22
23
24

D131 3950
D131 3949
D131 3945
AA06 3310
H053 1150

D131/D132/D133

Description
Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Transfer Unit: D133: Ass'y
Transfer Unit Guide Plate
Brush: Flat Belt-transfer: Ass'y
Cover: Electrode Plate
Toner Collection Gear
Front Arm
Rear Arm
Drive Electrode
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Drive Roller
Transfer Unit Joint
Bias Roller
Terminal
Electrode Plate
Pressure Arm
Transport Driven Roller
Electrode: Bias
Bias Terminal
Electrode: Bias: Transfer: Ass'y
Guide Plate: Transfer/Separation Unit:
Vapor Deposition
Bracket: Earth
Electrode Plate: Flat Belt-transfer
Holder: Entrance Seal: Ass'y
Guide Plate Spring
Stepped Screw - Locking

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0951 3008N
0450 3008N
0951 4014N
0450 3010N
0623 0120E
0633 0180G
0720 0060E

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw: Polished Round: M3x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x14
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Spring Pin - M3x12
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Retaining Ring - M6

1
1
1
1
1
1

99

Location and List

43.Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


101

101

101

101
1

5
6

13

10

101
101

11

103

12

23
22
102
24

102

16
15
14
25

26
15
14

102

17
28

18
102

27

20
101

D131/D132/D133

19

21

100

Location and List

43.Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28

Part No.
AD04 1126
B065 3962
B247 3965
B065 3963
B065 3964
B247 3961
AA06 3877
D062 3925
AA13 2024
B247 3911
AD04 7025
A229 3934
B065 3955
B065 3918
AA08 2101
B247 3914
B065 3928
A229 3910
B065 3922
B065 3920
B065 3921
A229 3911
AB01 4176
AA08 2058
AZ32 0164
B247 3976
D062 3966
D066 3966
B247 3905

D131/D132/D133

Description
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Spring Plate
Lever Shaft
Lever
Bushing
Shaft - On-off
Spring
Cleaning Roller: Transfer Belt: Ass'y
Spacer - M6
Toner Collection Coil
Exit Seal
Tape
Entrance Guide Plate
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Bushing - 6x10x6
Agitator
Cleaning Roller Terminal
Front Bushing
Electrode Plate Cover
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
Rear Bushing
Cam Gear - 37z
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Power Pack
Harness - Transfer Unit
DC Solenoid: On-off: MC4: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: On-off: MC4: Type-e: Ass'y
Casing: Transfer Unit: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

101

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0951 3006N Screw - M3x6


0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0951 3004P Screw: Polished Round: M3x4

Location and List

44.Fusing Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

101

104
31

101

104
40
5

101

102

102
9

14

106

14

14

31

14

8
7

11

16

13

108

102

18

107
34

107

10
102
102

102

30

28

103

102

15

14

18

18

35

29
102

32
38

36
37

106

105
17
39

19

106 21

24

102
12

23

108
22
20

25
107

D131/D132/D133

35
33
26 27

102

18

Location and List

44.Fusing Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
*
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
24
25
25
26
26

Part No.
D062 4098
D066 4202
D131 4268
D133 4278
D131 4481
D131 4274
D131 4255

Description

Rev. 09/12/2012
Qty Per
Assembly

Cleaning Unit: Hot Roller: Ass'y (D131/D132)


Cleaning Unit: Hot Roller: Ass'y (D133)
Inner Cover: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Inner Cover: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Decal: Exit
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D1/E1: EXP
Heat Insulation: Inner Cover:
Fusing/Paper Exit
D131 4167 Decal: Knob: Fusing
AG05 0104 Knob: Fusing
B065 4231 Web Cover
D062 4232 Bracket: Guard: Feeler
B065 4247 Brake Pad
B140 4190 Brake Spring Plate
AX04 0187 DC Motor: Cleaning
B065 4225 Motor Plate Bracket
B247 4188 Bracket: Drive: Ass'y (D131/D132)
G148 4226 Bracket: Drive (D133)
B065 4222 Gear - 37Z
B065 4241 Gear
B065 4223 Motor Gear
B065 4238 Gear - 50Z
D062 4236 Bushing: DIA6
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat
B065 4248 Web Harness
B065 4235 Web Idle Gear (D133)
B247 4235 Gear: Idler: Cleaning Unit (D131/D132)
B065 4234 Stopper Gear (D133)
B247 4234 Gear: Stopper: Oil Supply Roller (D131/D132)
AA06 3851 Pressure Spring
B065 4221 Feeler Spring
B065 4219 Web End Feeler (D133)
B140 4195 Feeler: Oil End Sensor (D131/D132)
B065 4251 Positioning Plate - Web Unit (D133)
B140 4187 Cleaning Unit Drive Positioning Plate (D131/D132)

D131/D132/D133

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

103

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

27
27
28
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

B065 4244
B247 4244
B247 4242
B247 4239
AE04 5067
AE04 5068
D062 4207
G148 4202
D062 4191
D062 4192
AA06 3886
AE04 4068
B065 4211
B140 4209
B140 4193
D131 4281

Gear - 23Z (D133)


Gear: Z23: Oil Supply Roller (D131/D132)
Shaft: Drive: Rolling: Ass'y
Shaft: Drive: Oil Supply Roller: Ass'y
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 32m: Ass'y (D131/D132)
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 28m: Ass'y (D133)
Shaft: Plate: Cleaning Felt
Bracket: Cleaning Unit: Ass'y
Bushing: Front: Oil Supply
Bushing: Inner Back: Oil Supply
Spring
Pressure Roller: Cleaning Felt
Pressure Roller Gear
Bracket: Stopper: Ass'y
Cleaning Unit Cover
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D3/D4: EXP

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0354 0080N
0354 0060N
0951 4008N
0360 4006N
0954 4008N
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
1105 0511

Screw: M4X8
Screw-m4x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X8
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Location and List

45.Fusing Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


3

102

102

24
11

103

9
16

4
23

15
13
14

12
103

10

11

102

102

21
101

19

3
101

17

20

101

101

22
18
102

D131/D132/D133

104

101

Location and List

45.Fusing Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

*
*
*
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

D131 4584
D131 4587
D133 4001
D131 4080
D133 4080
B065 4398
AA14 3810
AA06 0539
AA06 0916
B247 4247
B065 4397
B065 4188
B065 4189
D131 4184
AA08 0274
B140 4240

12

D066 4291

13
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
21
22
22

B140 4141
A096 4319
AF04 0629
AE04 4060
D131 4117
D133 4117
B140 4113
D062 4174
B140 4234
B065 4390
B065 4138
B140 4203
B065 4116
B065 4135
D062 4131

D131/D132/D133

Description

Rev. 09/12/2012
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Fusing Unit: NA: Ass'y (D131/D132) NA


1
Fusing Unit: EU: Ass'y (D131/D132) EU
1
Fusing Unit: D133: Ass'y (D133) NA/EU
1
Stripper Pawls: Open and Close: Ass'y (D131/D132) 1
Stripper Pawls: Open and Close: Ass'y (D133)
1
Slider Cover
1
Development Cover Screw
2
Stripper Pawl Spring
4
Slider Spring
1
Screw: Slider
2
Release Slider
1
Front Lock Pawl
1
Rear Lock Pawl
1
Grip: Stripper Pawls: Printing
1
Bushing
2
Bracket: Guide Plate: Fusing Exit:
Upper: Ass'y (D131/D132)
1
Bracket: Guide Plate: Fusing Exit:
Upper: Ass'y (D133)
1
Fusing Exit Roller Holder (D131/D132)
2
Exit Roller Holder (D133)
2
Roller: Fusing Exit: Upper
2
Stripper Pawls
5
Fusing Cover: Upper: Ass'y (D131/D132)
1
Fusing Cover: Upper: D133: Ass'y (D133)
1
Bracket: Cover: Connector: Ass'y
1
Grip: Fusing Unit: Front: Ass'y
1
Upper Fusing Exit Guide Plate (D131/D132)
1
Fusing Exit Guide Plate (D133)
1
Side Plate Cover
1
Lower Fusing Cover (D131/D132)
1
Lower Fusing Cover (D133)
1
Lower Fusing Entrance Plate - 240V (D133)
1
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:
NA: Ass'y (D131/D132 NA)
1

22

D062 4135

23
24

B247 4083
AA06 6352

101
102
103

105

Part No.

Description
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:
Lower: Ass'y (D131/D132 EU)
Shaft: Release: Stripper Pawls
Spring

Qty Per
Assembly
1
1
1

0360 4006N Screw - M4x6


0954 4008N Screw - M4x8
0720 0030E Retaining Ring - M3

Location and List

Rev. 09/12/2012

46.Fusing Unit 3 (D133)

102

102

29
101

10
108

101

19

18

112

101

101

30

103

101

3
102

103

13

104

20
106

107

6
28

101

109
11

104

12

14

16

15

17
111

105

27
25

24

110
21

26

109

D131/D132/D133

15

16
22

110

24

25
21

23

30

106

Location and List

Rev. 09/12/2012

46.Fusing Unit 3 (D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B065 4150
B065 4151
D066 4223
AW11 0085
AW11 0084
D066 4221
B110 4231
B065 4132
AW10 0084
B065 4130
D066 4211
B065 4124
B065 4170
A413 1670
AE03 2014
AE03 0017
AB01 2316
B065 4159
B065 4157
D066 4156
AE01 1044
AX44 0285
AX44 0301
B065 4180
AE03 0018
AE02 0178
AA14 0823
A247 4249
AA06 0894
AW10 0076

D131/D132/D133

Description
Front Harness
Rear Harness
Electrode Plate: Thermostat
Thermostat: 190
Thermostat: 193
Housing: Thermostat
Bracket: Thermistor: Inner Back
Middle Thermistor Cover
Middle Thermistor (D133)
Thermostat Housing - Middle
Stay: Fusing: Upper: Ass'y
Front Heater Holder
Rear Heater Holder
Antistatic Brush
Bushing - 30x35x13.5
Ball Bearing - 35x50x10
Fusing Gear
Harness Holder
Connector Bracket
Harness: Fusing Unit: EXP
Hot Roller
Heater: 220V: 600W
Heater: 220V: 700W
Spacer - 16mm
Ball Bearing - 12x28x8
Pressure Roller: DIA50
Pressure Roller Shaft
Connector - 3P
Spring
Thermistor: Inner Back

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

107

Part No.
0360 4006N
0950 3006M
0954 4006N
0954 4008N
0313 0050N
0313 0080N
0314 0120N
0954 3012N
0725 0300E
0725 0120E
0951 3005N
0954 3010N

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Screw - M4X6
Philips Screw With Lock Washer
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M4x6
Screw - M4x8
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Pan Head Screw: M3x8
Screw - M4x12
Screw - M3X12
Retaining Ring C - M30
Retaining Ring C - M12
Screw: Polished Round: M3x5
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M3x10

Location and List

Rev. 09/12/2012

47.Fusing Unit 4 (D131/D132)

102
4
102
7
101

102

5
6
104 8

101
11

102 3

14
101 12
10

103

103
14

104

101

28

27

101

15

101

16

101

29

19

26

13

101

101
101

104

107

25

106

101
17

24
23

18

20

21

22
108

105

104

33

109
35

21

22

23

34

30
31
32

D131/D132/D133

109

33

13
35

108

12

Location and List

Rev. 09/12/2012

47.Fusing Unit 4 (D131/D132)


Index
No.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
31
31
33
34

Part No.
B247 4149
B065 4151
B110 4223
B140 4169
AW11 0066
AW11 0064
B247 4128
B140 4145
D062 4197
D062 4196
AW10 0131
AW10 0132
B140 4179
AA06 0894
B065 4185
B247 4142
B140 4171
B140 4170
A413 1670
D054 4172
AE03 2033
AE03 0054
AB01 2062
A247 4249
B140 4159
B140 4157
B140 4167
B140 4162
B140 4164
AX44 0305
AX44 0307
AX44 0304
AX44 0306
AE03 0053
AE02 0209

D131/D132/D133

Description
Harness - Front
Rear Harness
Electrode Plate: Thermostat: Coupling
Thermostat Electrode Plate
Thermostat- 211C
Thermostat-192C
Housing: Thermostat: EXP
Bracket: Thermostat
Bracket: Thermistor: Middle
Bracket: Thermistor: Inner Back
Thermistor: Fusing: Middle
Thermistor: Fusing: Inner Back
Plate: Thermistor
Spring
Exit Plate
Upper Stay
Front Heater Holder
Rear Heater Holder
Antistatic Brush
Retaining Rings-C: Hot Roller
Thermal Insulating Bushing: DIA34
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Gear: Hot Roller
Connector - 3P
Harness Plate
Drawer Bracket Ass'y
Connector Cover Bracket
Harness: Fusing Unit: NA
Harness: Fusing Unit: EU
Heater: 120V: 650W (NA)
Heater: 230V: 650W (EU)
Heater: 120V: 550W (NA)
Heater: 230V: 550W (EU)
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Pressure Roller: DIA40

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

109

Part No.

Description

35

AE01 1117

Hot Roller: MM40

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0360 4006N
0950 3006M
0954 3012N
0951 4008N
0353 0050N
0354 0120N
0353 0080N
0954 3006N
0720 0060E

Screw - M4x6
Philips Screw With Lock Washer
Screw - M3x12
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw-m3x5
Screw M4x12
Screw: M3X8
Screw - M3X6
Retaining Ring - M6

Qty Per
Assembly
1

Location and List

48.Fusing Unit 5 (D131/D132/D133)


2

106

23

105

105
101
10

24

101

101
5

107
103
104
12

101
101

20

102

101

104

18

15

19
6

102

106
105 105

108

16
102

14

17

21

104

101
104
22
11

101
15

D131/D132/D133

13

110

Location and List

48.Fusing Unit 5 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
AF04 0055
AB01 9479
B065 4160
B065 4161
B065 4164
AE03 1024
AE04 2052
B065 4129
B247 4101
B247 4105
B065 4177
B065 4178
B247 4131
B247 4147
AA06 0893
B065 4139
B065 4141
AW20 0010
B065 4140
AA14 3810
D131 4114
B065 4112
AB01 2318
AB01 2328

D131/D132/D133

Description
Fusing Exit Roller
Gear: Fusing Exit
Cleaning Roller Guide Plate
Left Support Bracket
Right Support Bracket
Bushing - M4x7
Cleaning Roller
Sheet: Fiber: Side Plate
Side Plate: Fusing: Front: Ass'y
Side Plate: Fusing: Rear: Ass'y
Front Pressure Lever
Rear Pressure Lever
Lever: Release: Front: Ass'y
Lever: Release: Pressure: Rear: Ass'y
Spring
Switch Holder
Spring Plate - Switch
Paper Feed Sensor
Lower Guide Plate - Exit
Development Cover Screw
Stay: Fusing: Left
Right Stay
Idler Gear
Gear: Drive: Fusing

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0360 4006N
0954 4008N
0807 5056
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0727 0080G
1105 0283

111

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X8
Washer - 8.1mm
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Retaining Ring - M8
Clamp

Location and List

49.Fusing Unit 6 (D131/D132/D133)


2

105

33

104

104

101
9

34

107
106

101
11 12

22

101
103

26

101

27

102

4
28
7

102

102

8
105
104 104

29
31

101
17
104

12

103

14

101

15

20
18

19
23

D131/D132/D133

23

30

16
13

104

25

101

103

16
104
17

108

24

103

10

103

21
32

112

101

Location and List

49.Fusing Unit 6 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Part No.
AF04 0055
AB01 9479
B140 4198
B140 4200
D062 4226
AE04 2066
B065 4129
B247 4101
B247 4105
B247 4323
B247 4231
AE03 0055
B140 4320
AA08 2117
B247 4264
B140 4256
AE03 0056
B140 4498
AW02 0160
B140 4258
B247 4131
B247 4147
AA06 0946
B065 4139
B065 4141
AW20 0010
AA14 3810
B140 4140
D131 4114
D054 4254
B140 4112
B140 4205
AB01 2318
AB01 2328

D131/D132/D133

Description
Fusing Exit Roller
Gear: Fusing Exit
Fusing Cleaning Roller Bracket
Pressure Cleaning Roller Spring
Bushing: Oil Supply
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Sheet: Fiber: Side Plate
Side Plate: Fusing: Front: Ass'y
Side Plate: Fusing: Rear: Ass'y
Lever: Front: Ass'y
Lever: Rear: Ass'y
Ball Bearing - 6x15x5
Sensor Feeler
Bushing - M6
Gear: Pressuer
Pressure Release Eccentric Cam
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Harness - Positioning Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Sensor Bracket Ass'y
Lever: Release: Front: Ass'y
Lever: Release: Pressure: Rear: Ass'y
Pressure Tension Spring
Switch Holder
Spring Plate - Switch
Paper Feed Sensor
Development Cover Screw
Lower Fusing Exit Guide
Stay: Fusing: Left
Shaft: Turn
Right Fusing Stay
Pressure Oil Supply Roller Bracket
Idler Gear
Gear: Drive: Fusing

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0360 4006N
0954 4008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0742 3808
0807 5056
0727 0080G
1105 0283

113

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Washer - 8.1mm
Retaining Ring - M8
Clamp

Location and List

50.Paper Exit Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


103
103

11

1
2
1

13

102

14

15

16

108

107

107
102

D131/D132

25

17

18

104

19

12

102

104

104

10

10

101

101

22
18

105

101
105

107

20

11

19

23
21

24
25

101

106
27
101
28 105

101
101
26

105

30

102

101 101

29
31

32

106

107

102

D131/D132/D133

114

Location and List

50.Paper Exit Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

B247 4455
AA08 0034
AF02 2126
B065 4358
AW02 0197
B065 4496
B140 4354
D131 4363
B065 4359
5447 2681
AA08 0184
B247 4361
B065 4373
AA06 6592
B065 4374
B065 4495
B065 4360
AA06 3879
AA08 0240
B247 4378
B065 4453
B247 4381
B065 4154
D131 4273
B140 4470
B065 4266
B247 4259
AA06 0903
D131 4683
D131 4287
B065 4262
B247 4260

Compression Spring
Bushing - 4x5x7
Exit Roller - Driven
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Photointerruptor: Exit
Relay Harness -exit
Upper Exhaust Guide Plate
Grip: Guide Plate: Upper: Ass'y
Grip Supporter
Snap Ring
Bushing - Fusing Exit
Shaft: Grip: Guide Plate
Upper Exit Guide Plate
Spring
Exit Entrance Sensor Bracket
Relay Harness - Guide Plate
Spring Plate
Spring
Bushing - MM5
Roller: Decura: Driven: Ass'y
Middle Exit Guide Plate
Shaft: Contact Point: Ass'y
Rear Fusing Plate
Cover: Grip: Exit
Protect Bracket Ass'y
Lever Contact Bracket
Lock Lever
Spring
Grip: Release: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y
Decal: Grip: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Lock Lever Bracket
Shaft: Contact Point: Lever

2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0353 0060N
0453 3006N
0452 3008N
0354 0080N
0720 0040E
1105 0511
1105 0522

D131/D132/D133

115

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Bind Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510

Location and List

51.Paper Exit Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

2 103

103
17

13

103

1
4
5
6
5

103
13

8
6
9
10

14
101

101
101
101
103
103

25

2
12

102

11
103

18

21

26

104

105

20

101
19

101
27
106

22
101

101

15
101

D131/D132/D133

16

21

116

23

24
D131/D32

Location and List

51.Paper Exit Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

Part No.
B247 4463
AA08 2117
AB01 2028
A229 4479
AA04 0056
A229 4482
A229 4477
B065 4413
AF02 0579
B247 4439
AF02 0578
B247 4438
AA14 3807
B065 4254
AB03 0578
B065 4441
AA06 0902
D066 4415
A048 2838
B140 4336
B140 4329
B140 4322
B140 4306
B140 4304
B140 4300
B247 4317
B140 4474
B247 4324
B140 4325

D131/D132/D133

Description
Reverse Roller: Drive
Bushing - M6
Gear - 19Z
Reverse Guide Plate - Right
Driven Roller
Exit Roller Holder
Reverse Guide Plate
Exit Gate Pawl
Exitdecura Roller
Roller: Decura: Exit
Entrancedecura Roller
Roller: Decura: Entrance
Screw: A
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Exit Drum Stay
Spring
DC Solenoid: Gate Pawl: Ass'y
Nylon Rivet
Gear - Idler Worm Gear
Front Drive Bracket Ass'y
Gear - 21/33Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Pressure Tension Spring
Gear: Swivle: Ass'y
Heat Insulating Plate Bracket
Stepper Motor DC3.4V
Drive Bracket Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0313 0060N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0516
1105 0511

117

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

Location and List

52.Paper Exit Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)

102

105

4 5

7
6

23 101
21

104

24 107

101
107
101

101

102

106
19

25

106
28
106
26

20
103
10

22
11

27
101

9
104

8
110
104

13

112
104

105

17

16

101

12
108

108

111

18

14
101
109

D133

101
109

15
101

15
D131/D132

D131/D132/D133

118

Location and List

52.Paper Exit Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
D131 4252
B247 4460
AB03 0579
A470 1703
B247 4456
B247 4487
AA04 3290
AA04 3315
B140 4308
AA04 0056
A229 4467
B065 4424
B247 4421
B065 4422
B065 4460
B247 4429
G148 4429
B247 4433
G148 4433
B065 4459
B065 4249
D131 4249
AB01 9200
B065 4317
B247 4315
B247 4454
B065 4458
B140 4458
B065 4497
B140 4497
B247 4403
B247 4400
AB01 2031
AB01 9197

D131/D132/D133

Description
Stay: Exit: Left
Exit Roller: Drive: Exit
Timing Pulley - 27Z
Shift Clutch
Spring - Lower Exit Roller
Washer: DIA6.3xdia18x1
Timing Belt
Timing Belt: S2M: 40X426
Eft Reverse Guide Plate Ass'y
Driven Roller
Pressure Arm
Exit Arm Pad
Shaft: Pressure: Guide Plate: Ass'y
Guide Plate Lever
Bracket: Harness: Plate: Front (D133)
Side Plate: Front: Exit
Side Plate: Front: Exit: Ass'y (D133)
Side Plate: Rear: Exit
Side Plate: Rear: Exit: Ass'y (D133)
Rear Harness Bracket
Right Exit Stay
Stay: Exit: Right: Ass'y
Gear
Idle Pulley - 11mm
Tightener: Exit: Ass'y
Tension Spring
Exit Drawer Bracket
Exit Drawer Bracket
Exit Harness
Harness - Paper Exit Unit Drawer
Lock Spring
Bracket: Swivel: Ass'y
Gear
Exit Gear

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0354 0060N
0353 0060N
0720 0040E
0742 3906
0720 0060E
0353 0080N
0453 3008N
1105 0518
1105 0511
1105 0328
1105 0290
0805 3480

119

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Screw-M4x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Retaining Ring - M6
Screw: M3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Clamp: LES-1010
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Bushing - 6mm

Location and List

53.Duplex Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


101

105
4

101

101

10

3
11
101

105 101
14

104

13
12

101

2
9

101

101

104

15
20

104

27

24

16

16
102
24
25

28

29
102

16

18
17

26
30
103

21
101

D131/D132/D133

19

23

120

102

22

Location and List

53.Duplex Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
*
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
D131 4500
D131 4797
D131 4799
D131 4675
B247 4673
B065 4671
B065 4675
AA06 2320
B065 4672
5447 2681
B065 4987
B140 4800
B065 4726
B065 4728
AA06 6353
B065 4725
AA14 3811
AW02 0149
D131 4590
B065 4727
D062 4730
B065 4731
AF02 2077
A096 4928
D062 4741
D062 4727
AF02 2067
D131 4933
D131 4515
D131 4867
B180 1743

D131/D132/D133

Description
Duplex Unit: Ass'y
Decal: H-temp Warning: Duplex Unit
Inner Cover: Duplex Unit
Grip: Release: Duplex Unit: Ass'y
Shaft: Lever: Release
Duplex Lock Arm
Duplex Release Bracket
Spring
Release Lever Bracket
Snap Ring
Upper Duplex Stay
Exit Duplex Guide Plate
Right Guide Table
Spring Plate - Right Table Guide
Spring
Right Duplex Bracket
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Paper Feed Sensor
Harness: Connecting: Duplex
Right Sensor Bracket
Guide Plate: Transport: Lower
Spring Plate - Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Guide Plate Band
Compression Spring: Holder: Guide Plate
Holder: Pressure: Guide Plate
Guide Stopper Roller
Guide Plate Lever Hook
Lever: Guide Plate: Adhesion
Decal: Lever: Guide Plate
SBU Washer

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4006N
0450 4008N
0802 5320
0454 4008Q
0720 0040E

121

Qty Per
Assembly

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: ES: 3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4

Location and List

54.Duplex Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


101

101

102

1
106

106
108

10

20
11

21

22

107

107

103
5
7

103
13

19

23
104

9
3

24
16

105

19

104
24

10

104

25

14

11
107

104

17

103
106

104

18

28
104

15
103
12

26
27

D131/D132/D133

122

Location and List

54.Duplex Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
B065 4648
D131 4866
AA14 3129
AA06 2318
B065 4647
A229 4623
B247 4817
AA08 0034
B247 4624
AA08 2118
AA08 2116
B065 4627
B247 4620
B247 4816
B247 4818
B247 4645
A293 4613
A293 4614
B247 4615
B065 4632
B247 4815
A229 4740
B065 4644
B247 4617
AW01 0119
B140 4640
AA14 3426
5447 2681

D131/D132/D133

Description
Lever Cam
Knob: Reverse Unit
Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
Spring
Invertor Lever
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Compression Spring
Bushing - 4x5x7
Roller: Driven: Duplex
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M8
Front Side Plate
Side Plate: Rear: Reverse Unit: Ass'y
Tension Spring
Reverse Roller: Entrance
Gate Pawl: Reverse
Front Gate Pawl
Rear Gate Pawl
Spacer
Joint Holder
Compression Spring
Drive Joint
Sensor Bracket
Discharge Brush: Duplex
Paper Feed Sensor
Upper Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Snap Ring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4006N
0450 4008N
0354 0060N
0353 0050N
0450 3008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
1105 0328

123

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 4x6


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw-m4x6
Screw-m3x5
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Location and List

55.Duplex Unit 3 (D131/D132/D133)

18

103

102

3
101

101

17

19

103

1
104
2

101

101
21

108
5
6
108

22

20

104

22

104
101

107
13

101

109
101

104
8

23

10

101

105

25

101

101

105
106

24

23

11
12

13
11

9
26

101

16
14

D131/D132/D133

15

124

Location and List

55.Duplex Unit 3 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
B132 4780
B247 4810
AB01 7616
AA04 3291
D062 4745
B132 4650
B065 4696
D062 4785
B065 4789
AA04 3292
AA14 3183
AA02 1034
AA08 2118
5447 2681
A294 4754
AA06 0806
B065 4681
B065 4682
B065 4683
AA14 3811
B065 4720
AA06 3655
AA08 0034
B247 4594
B247 4655
D066 4782

D131/D132/D133

Description
Stepper Motor: Reverse: Ass'y
Bracket: Motor: Reverse: Ass'y
Gear
Timing Belt
DC Solenoid: Reversal: Ass'y
Stepper Motor: Jogger: Ass'y
Jogger Motor Bracket
Stepper Motor: Transport: Ass'y
Transport Motor Bracket
Timing Belt
Stepped Screw
Magnetic
Bushing - M6
Snap Ring
Roller Lever
Spring
Front Jogger Fence
Rear Jogger Fence
Spring Plate - Rear Jogger Fence
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Left Duplex Table
Spring
Bushing - 4x5x7
Roller: Reversal: Driven
Bracket: Reversal: Driven: Ass'y
Sheet: Heat Sink: DC Stepper Motor:
Transport: Duplex

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4006N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N
0353 0050N
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0522

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 4x6


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Screw-m3x5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510

125

Location and List

56.Duplex Unit 4 (D131/D132/D133)

103

102

14

15

8
102

103

14
15
8

14

1
8

102
103

103
102

14

4
5
8 9

101 102

8
6

10

8
12

101

11

8
13

D131/D132/D133

126

Location and List

56.Duplex Unit 4 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.
D131 4814
B247 4812
B247 4813
B247 4825
B065 4694
AF02 1079
AB01 1464
AA08 2118
AB01 7614
AB01 1463
5447 2681
AB01 1496
AB03 0731
AB03 0583
AA04 3293

D131/D132/D133

Description
Roller: Turn: Duplex
Roller: Transport: Driven: Left: Right
Roller: Reversal: Drive
Roller: Drive: Left
Jogger Guide Rod
Right Drive Roller
Turn Gear
Bushing - M6
Pulley
Connecting Gear
Snap Ring
Gear - 32Z
Pulley - 29Z
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Timing Belt - 40S2M268G

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
2

101
102
103

127

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4


0720 0060E Retaining Ring - M6
0742 3808
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5

Location and List

57.Duplex Unit 5 (D131/D132/D133)


19

101
101

24

106

105
21

20

101

106

107

108
101

101
105
30

103
103

101

101

103

25

109
23

102
4
5

101

22
101

18

106

101

15

107
105

105

101
104
101

14

28
105

105
106

16
29

12

27

26
105

108

103

13

101

18
101

9
101

15

17
10

101

11
101

D131/D132/D133

128

Location and List

57.Duplex Unit 5 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Part No.
B065 4733
B065 4738
D131 4860
B065 4865
A294 4723
AA04 3435
B065 4692
B065 4693
AW02 0145
B065 2762
B065 4699
A294 4669
AB01 7615
AW02 0148
AW02 0149
B065 4715
B140 4710
A096 4595
D131 4734
D131 4740
B065 4619
B065 4790
B065 4791
D131 4980
D131 4983
AA06 2318
AB03 0732
B247 4820
AA14 3788
B234 4846

D131/D132/D133

Description
Duplex Gate Pawl
Gate Pawl Cushion
Guide Plate: Duplex: Lower
Spacer
Belt Holder Fixing Plate
Timing Belt: 40S2M810
Front Jogger Fence Slider
Rear Jogger Fence Slider
Photointerruptor: Flat
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Jogger H.p. Sensor Bracket
Cushion
Gear - 30Z/45Z
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Exit Reverse Sensor Bracket
Upper Transport Guide Plate Ass'y
Duplex Guide
Spring: Gate Pawl: Duplex
DC Solenoid: Gate Pawl: Ass'y
Support Bracket
Drawer Bracket - 32P
Drawer Bracket - 12P
Harness: Duplex Unit: 32Pin
Harness: Duplex Unit: 12Pin
Spring
Jogger Pulley
Bracket: Jogger: Ass'y
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Cushion: Gate Pawl: Switchback

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4006N
0450 4008N
0453 3008N
0720 0040E
1105 0511
1105 0508
1105 0516
1105 0522
1105 0328

129

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 4x6


Tapping Screw - M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Clamp
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Location and List

58.Waste Toner Drive (D131/D132/D133)


24

23

22
13

30
2
12

29

3
101

31

25

4
102

28
104

26
10

9
7

27

5
6

23

33
15

32
34

12
11

101

18

14
13

102
20

35

19

101

37

38

39

40

101
102

D131/D132/D133

36

17
16

101

21
26

103

130

Location and List

58.Waste Toner Drive (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

Part No.
AW50 0023
B065 3568
B065 3573
B065 3565
B065 3566
B065 3557
B065 3588
B247 3590
5053 0447
B065 3585
B065 3561
AA13 2208
B065 3587
B065 3581
B247 3570

Description

Push Switch
Case Cap
Toner Correction Agitator
Toner Collection Case
Toner Receiving Spring
Toner Catchpan
Toner Collection Idle Gear
Shaft: Idler: Discharge Used Toner
Bushing - 6mm
Screw Gear
Spring
Spacer - M6
Toner Collection Gear
Bushing
Transport Screw:
Discharge Used Toner: Ass'y
B065 3583 Spring Guide
B247 3559 Base: Discharge Used Toner: Ass'y
B065 3586 Screw Gear
H053 2208 Bushing - M4
AX06 0302 Brushless Motordc24V 2.4W
B065 3593 Toner Collection Discharge Harness
B065 3645 Gear - 22Z
AW02 0145 Photointerruptor: Flat
B065 3636 Toner Collection Seal
B065 3629 Toner Separation Case
B065 3601 Toner Collection Pipe
B247 3670 Transport Screw: Used Toner: Unit
B065 3637 Seal - 40x68
5447 2681
Snap Ring
B247 3604 Shaft: Discharge Used Toner:
Classification: Ass'y
B247 3609 Shaft: Discharge Used Toner: Long: Ass'y
A096 3712 Ratch
B065 3610 Toner Collection Shaft

D131/D132/D133

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

34
35

B065 2762
B247 3641

36
37
38

B065 3650
B065 3649
B247 3652

39
40

B065 3660
B065 3654

Relay Paper Feed Harness


Transport Screw: Discharge Used Toner:
Classification: Ass'y
Toner Collection Joint
Toner Collection Case - Transport
Shielding Plate:
Discharge Used Toner: Transfer
Pulley
Toner Collection Cap

101
102
103
104

0451 4008N
0354 0080N
1105 0511
1105 0046

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Screw: M4X8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Band

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

131

Location and List

59.Drive Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)

106

107
1

27

28

29

109

101

101

3
2
101
101
8

101
101
6 104

19

104
108

101

10
101
101

20

13
101 25

103
11

101

26

101 101

110

14

24
105

12
109

18

109
16

21
110

102

23
22

111
101

17
15

D131/D132/D133

132

Location and List

59.Drive Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

Part No.
B065 5808
B065 2481
B065 2482
A294 2051
A294 2052
B247 1154
B065 3262
B065 1137
D062 1140
B065 1134
A294 1119
D062 1145
AB01 2315
AB01 1482
AB01 1507
AA04 3948
AB01 7640
AB01 7760
AA06 0792
B247 1122
B247 1110
B247 1084
AB03 0458
AA04 3945
A229 1135
AB03 0724
B065 1147
B247 1149
AA13 2025
AA06 3654
B065 1131

D131/D132/D133

Description
LCT Cable Bracket
Grid Receptacle Terminal
Charge Receptacle Terminal
Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Electrode Plate: Drum Shaft: Ass'y
Electrode Plate
Bracket
Drum Shaft: Ass'y
Partition Plate
Fly Wheel
Boss: Gear
Gear - 156Z
Gear - Z40
Gear: Z31
Timing Belt
Gear -38/Z59
Gear: Z38/Z67
Tension Spring
Bracket: Tightener: Ass'y
Brushless Motor DC24V/25W
Guide Plate: Positioning Pin: Duplex: Ass'y
Pulley - 28Z
Timing Belt
Ring - 55
Pulley - 74Z
Transfer Drive Bracket
Joint: Transfer Drive: Ass'y
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spring
Joint

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0451 4008N
0951 4005N
0951 4012N
0450 3008N
0450 4008N
0453 3008N
1102 8504
0725 0120E
0720 0060E
0720 0040E
0633 0180G

133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Screw: Polished Round: M4x5
Screw: Polished Round: M4x12
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Connector
Retaining Ring C - M12
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm

Location and List

60.Drive Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

101
1

7
101
6
101

102

105

101

101
102
102

103

12

105

13

14

105

11

102

101

101
106
9
105

24

19

18 101

10

101
17

101

23
22
101

15

21
106

104
16
105

D131/D132/D133

134

20

Location and List

60.Drive Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

Description

1
1

D062 5325
D131 3326

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19

B247 1028
AA16 1122
D054 1132
AA04 3269
AB01 7449
B247 1133
B247 1027
AB03 0427
A229 1135
B065 1168
D131 1136
AA06 3490
B140 1173
B247 1157
G148 1157
B065 1160
AA06 6651
AA04 3946
B247 1044

20
21
22
23
24

AB03 0725
A293 1155
B065 1167
B247 1166
G178 3232

Brushless Motor: Development Unit: 90: Ass'y


Brushless Motor:
Development Drive Unit: Ass'y
Stepper Motor: MM56x54: DC 36W
Motor Cushion
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Timing Belt - S2M114
Gear - 21Z/24T
Base: Stepper Motor: Ass'y
Tension Spring: 7.75N
Pulley - 81Z
Ring - 55
Fusing Drive Bracket
Shaft: Fusing Drive Sub-unit
Spring - 21.6mm
Fusing Drive Sub-unit Joint
Bracket: Toner Recycling: Ass'y
Bracket: Toner Recycling
Toner Recycling Tightener
Spring
Timing Belt
DC Brushless Motor: Drive:
Fusing/Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y
Pulley - 89Z
Duplex Drive Bracket
Duplex Drive Joint
Shaft: Drive: Duplex: Ass'y
Terminal: Development Roller

D131/D132/D133

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0451 4012N
0951 4008N
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0623 0140E

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: 4x12
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Spring Pin - 3x14mm

1
1
1
1
1
1

135

Location and List

61.Drive Section 3 (D132/D133)

103

102
5

102

102

1
102
102
101

1
102

1
102

102

1
102

102

102
102

103

1
102
102

1
1

102
102

D131/D132/D133

136

Location and List

61.Drive Section 3 (D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4

Part No.
D131 6751
D131 6764
D131 6765
D131 6757

D131/D132/D133

Description
Joint: Pulley: Frame: 43T
Pulley: Tensioner: DIA15
Synchronous Belt: Coupling: 360
Synchronous Belt: Coupling: 278

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1

101
102
103

137

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

0720 0040E Retaining Ring - M4


0451 4006N Tapping Screw - 4x6
0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8

Location and List

62.Electrical Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)

109
1
107
103

101

101

101

110

108
6
102

101

106

4 101

106

102
102
101

101

101

109
102

112

111
7

107
104

102
112

107

101
3
101

105

8
107

102

110

102

107
9
101

D131/D132/D133

107

138

102

102

Location and List

62.Electrical Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
8
9
9

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

D062 5995
A294 1838
D062 5987
D062 5981
D062 5856
D131 5416
D062 5472
D062 5414

Cover: Harness: Image Processing Unit


1
Ground Plate - Lens Stay
1
Ground Wire: Connecting: Earth
1
Bracket: Connecting: Earth
1
Ground Plate: Power Supply Unit
1
Harness: Main: Upper
1
Harness: SIOB: BCU
1
Harness: Main: Left: Low Speed: EXP (D131/D132)

D066 5419
D131 5122
D133 5122

Harness: Machine or Copier: Left (D133)


PCB: BCU: 60-75CPM: Service
PCB: BCU: 90CPM: Service

D131/D132/D133

1
1
1

139

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0454 3006Q
1407 5404
1105 0529
1105 0314
1105 0488
1105 0522
1105 0490
1105 0518
1105 0521
1105 0516

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
IC - EEPROM I2C BUS 32K DIP
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N
Metal Clamp - Al-5
Harness Clamp
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp - LES-1017
Clamp

Location and List

63.Electrical Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

106

103
107

104
106

1
103

104

6
101

12

3
7

10

5
11

8
105

105
15
20
101

102
102

101

101

13

21

101

16
101

101

12

101

101

14

22

101

101

17

18

19
101

D131/D132/D133

140

Location and List

63.Electrical Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
21
22

Part No.
AA16 1104
B065 1178
AA15 3155
B065 1175
B247 1195
D062 1194
D062 1031
AX65 0044
AA15 3156
D062 1192
D062 1193
AA14 3801
AZ32 0163
B065 5804
D062 5500
D131 5504
D062 5509
D062 5421
D062 5420
D131 5014
D133 5014
D062 5016
D066 5016
B065 5805

D131/D132/D133

Description
Cushion - Motor
Fan Bracket - IPS
Duct Seal - IPS
Entrance IPS Duct
Fan: Sirocco: DC24V: Z: Ass'y
Bracket: Duct: Exhaust
Ground Plate: Panel: Large: 5
Sirocco Fan Motor DC24V/8.5W
Exhaust Duct Seal
Duct: Exhaust: Upper
Duct: Exhaust: Lower
Screw: M4: Exterior
Power Pack - Charactor Generator
Charge Power Pack Bracket
Harness: DC Power Supply: CNB: BCU
Harness: CNB: ADF: Connecting
Harness: Power Source: BCU: DRB
Harness: Safety Switch
Harness: Cnb: Main: Upper
PCB: CNB: Ass'y (D131/D132)
PCB: CNB: 90: Ass'y (D133)
PCB: DRB: 60-75: Ass'y (D131/D132)
PCB: DRB: 80-90: Ass'y (D133)
CSS Bracket

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
0450 4008N
0951 4010N
0450 4016N
0707 4050N
1102 6245

141

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x10
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Bushing - 4x5
Relay Connector - 2P

Location and List

64.Electrical Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)


103
1

101

108
5

9
101

101
2

105

104

101

4
104
101

101

102

101

114
113

110
109

102
6

13

7
101

112

101
101

111

12

106

12
11

14

12
10

8
115

D131/D132/D133

16

12

101
101

17

107

15

12

142

101

12
12
8

Location and List

64.Electrical Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17

Part No.
B065 1183
AA15 3154
B065 1184
AX64 0183
D062 1180
AZ30 0057
G126 5892
AA14 3797
B065 5818
D131 5615
D131 5617
D133 5616
B065 5817
AA06 3880
B247 5712
D062 5422
D062 5418
D066 5418
D062 5445
B065 5807

D131/D132/D133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Fan Bracket
Duct Seal - PCU
Entrance PCU Duct
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Duct: PCU: Ass'y
Power Pack - Development
Bracket: Power Pack: Development
Connector Guide Pin
Main Switch Harness Guide
Harness: AC Power Supply: Main: NA
Harness: AC Power Supply: Main: EU
Harness: AC Power Supply: Main: EXP: 90CPM
Slide Rail Cover
Spring
Hinge Bracket - Lower
Harness: DRB: Duplex
Harness: Machine or Copier: Duplex: Exit
Harness: Main: Duplex: Exit: 90
Harness: CNB: Fin
Finisher Cable Bracket

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1

143

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115

0451 4008N
0451 3006N
0450 4008N
0450 4035N
1102 6245
1102 8502
0453 3008N
1105 0488
1105 0490
1105 0532
1105 0489
1105 0516
1105 0511
1105 0522
0950 4008N

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x35
Relay Connector - 2P
Connector - 54679-1615
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Edge Saddle - LES-25L
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Screw: Spring Washer: M4x8

Location and List

65.Electrical Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)

3
101

104
101
102

101

105
101

101

101
101
11

10
7

110

101

101
103
5
101

101

11

101
4

D131/D132/D133

6
101

101
103

103

101

144

101

101

101
101

5
7

Location and List

65.Electrical Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

Description

1
2
3
3
3

D062 5561
D062 5602
AZ24 0174
AZ24 0182
AZ24 0186

4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
9

B065 5672
B246 5677
D062 5057
D066 5057
D066 5672
D131 5677
D131 5678
D062 5885
D131 5985
D062 5880
D062 5881
D131 5980
D062 5856

Harness: PWRCTL_DC24V: Connecting: EXP


Harness: Bank: Dehumidifier: 60/75
Power Supply Unit: Main: DOM/NA: MC-4
Power Supply Unit: Main: EU/AA: M-C4
Power Supply Unit: Main: NA/KOR/TWN
: M-C4
Power Supply Cord - 120V
Power Supply Cord: EU
Power Supply Cord: EU: Ass'y
Power Supply Cord: EU: 90: Ass'y
Power Supply Cord: NA: 250V: Ass'y
Power Supply Cord: 250V: 10A: EU
Power Supply Code: 250V: 10A: UK
Stopper: Power Supply Cord: Typec
Stopper: Power Supply Cord: EU
Bracket: Power Supply Cord: DOM
Bracket: Power Supply Cord: EXP
Harness: AC: Inlet: Ass'y
Ground Plate: Power Supply Unit

D131/D132/D133

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

145

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

0451 4008N Tapping Screw: 4x8


0951 4008N Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
0801 0234
Screw With Washer:
Small Round With Spring Washer: M5x8
1105 0518
Clamp: LES-1010
0360 4008N Screw - M4x8

Location and List

66.Electrical Section 5 (D131/D132/D133)


101

101
1

101

101

3
2
109
105
4

103

101

103
5
102
101

101
101
101

104

6
101

108
107

103
8

102

101

101

107
106
103

D131/D132/D133

101

103
106

146

Location and List

66.Electrical Section 5 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Part No.
B110 3777
B065 3695
AW10 0107
B065 1845
D131 5132
D062 5701
D062 5703
D062 5502
AX64 0150

D131/D132/D133

Description
Cover Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Bottle Guide
Thermistor
Grounding Plate
PCB: pFB: Three Way
Harness: Bank: Front: Three Way
Harness: BCU: pFB: Connecting
Harness: Dc Power Supply: pFB
Fan Motor: Mm60: 25mm: DC24V 4.8W

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110

0451 4008N
0451 3008N
1105 0488
1105 0516
0454 3006Q
1105 0489
1105 0721
1105 0518
0313 0060N
0354 0300N

147

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Clamp: LES-1808
Clamp: LES-1010
Screw - M3x6
Screw: M4x30

Location and List

67.Electrical Section 6 (D131/D132/D133)

105

101

18

103

101
2
19

101
6

106

101

101
101

5
101

105

101

20

21

7
102

101

102

9
101

101

101

101
101
10

10

101

11
101

101
12

101

22
101
101

25
104

13

17
15
14
16

D131/D132/D133

23

101

17
24

101

148

101

101

Location and List

67.Electrical Section 6 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
16
17
25

Part No.
B132 6762
D059 6765
B132 6726
AA13 2203
B065 6769
B247 6753
B247 6754
D066 6738
B132 6760
AX04 0254
B065 6767
B132 6763
D066 5700
D066 5709
AA06 3880
AA14 3797
D059 6172
AA06 3901

D131/D132/D133

Description
DC Solenoid: Coupling: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: Lock: Ass'y
Bracket: Arm: Ass'y
Spacer - 6mm
Lock Arm
Lock Spring - Large
Lock Spring - Small
Bracket: Lift Motor: Tandem LCT
DC Motor 24V 19.6W
DC Motor: Rising Tray: Ass'y
Right Connecting Bracket
Bracket: Connector: Left
Harness: Bank: Rear: Three Way
Harness: Bank: Rear: Three Way: Ass'y
Spring
Connector Guide Pin
Paper Tray Stopper
Compression Spring: Drawer

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 4008N
0452 4010N
0313 0050N
0803 0058
0720 0040E
1102 6245

149

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Binding Self-tapping Screw: 4x10
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Stepped Screw
Retaining Ring - M4
Relay Connector - 2P

Location and List

68.Electrical Section 7 (D131/D132/D133)


103
1

103

103

103

104
103

105
103

103

103

103

103

101
103

101
103
102

D131/D132/D133

150

Location and List

68.Electrical Section 7 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5

Part No.
D062 5891
AX64 0177
D062 5817
B712 5605
AA14 3801

D131/D132/D133

Description
Cover: Dc Fan Motor
Fan Motor DC12V 3.6W
Hinge: Control Unit
Grip: Application
Screw: M4: Exterior

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3008N
0451 4008N
0454 3006Q
0451 3030N
1105 0516

151

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x8


Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 3x30
Clamp

Location and List

69.Electrical Section 8 (D131/D132/D133)


101
101

102

103

1
2

102
104
7
101

10
105

4
101
3

11

101
11

101
8

101

9
101
105

101

101
101

D131/D132/D133

152

12

101

Location and List

69.Electrical Section 8 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
1
2
3
3
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Part No.
AX31 0045
D131 9590
D062 5513
G178 6062
G178 6072
D131 5608
D132 5608
D133 5608
D131 5979
D062 5883
D062 5884
B070 6877
D062 5851
D014 5973
B101 5993
D014 5974

D131/D132/D133

Description
Total Counter: 7FIG: 24V
Total Counter: Service
Harness: CTL: Fan: Connecting
PCB: PC4200: RAWCARD-C: 512MB
PCB: PC4200: RAWCARD-A: 1GB
PCB: EXP_CTL: Service: D131
PCB: EXP_CTL: Service: D132
PCB: EXP_CTL: Service: D133
Ground Plate: USB
Ground Plate: Control Board: L63.2
Ground Plate: Control Board: L76
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate
Bracket: Drum Stay: Control Board
Cover: SD-Card
Interface Panel
Cover: Connector: EFI

Rev. 09/12/2012
Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0353 0040N
1105 0516
1105 0521
0454 3006Q

153

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - 3x6


Screw - M3x4
Clamp
Clamp - LES-1017
Tapping Screw - M3x6

Location and List

70.Electrical Section 9 (D131/D132/D133)


14

101

2
1

101

102

8
5

106
106

107
102

16

106
6

7
106

101

103

105

101

101

101

101
9

101

15
13
101
19

11

104

103
12

101

10

101

D131/D132/D133

154

Location and List

70.Electrical Section 9 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.
B065 1844
D131 5820
D062 5782
D131 5784
D142 5765
AA14 3848
AA16 1125
D131 5834
D062 5625
D062 5517
AZ23 0235
AZ23 0244
D131 5141
D062 5451
5206 2684
D062 5452
D131 5595

D131/D132/D133

Description
Grounding Plate
Cover: USB
Cable: HDD: SATA: Gray: M-C4
Cable: HDD: SATA: Power: M-C5
HDD: Toshiba: 250GB
Stepped Screw - M3
Rubber Cushion
Ground Plate: HDD
Harness: AC Power Supply: CTL-PSU
Harness: DC Power Supply: IPU
Power Supply Unit: CTL: DOM/NA: M-C4
Power Supply Unit: CTL: EU/AA: M-C4
PCB: IPU
Harness: IPU: BCU: 50
Shoulder Screw - M3
Harness: IPU: BCU: 40
SD-Card: PSunit/VM_Calypso: EXP: Ass'y

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

5
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0454 3006Q
0353 0040N
0954 3008N
1607 1092
1105 0488
1105 0516
1105 0518

155

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw - M3x6


Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x8
Ferrite Core: RFC-10
Harness Clamp
Clamp
Clamp: LES-1010

Location and List

71.Frame Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


3

104

17
18

103

101
102

10

104

101

103

2
105

101

101

101

101

19
5

107

101
6

106

101

102
10
101

102

10

101
11
7
9

14

101

108
101
8

15
12

16

13
101

D131/D132/D133

156

Location and List

71.Frame Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
B065 5041
D131 5812
D131 5430
B065 1320
B065 5816
D131 5715
B065 1188
B070 2114
B065 1185
B065 1845
AA14 3801
B065 3266
B065 3267
B065 1328
AA06 3052
B132 1463
D062 1179
D062 1175
D062 1177

D131/D132/D133

Description
Safety Switch Lever
Bracket: Safety Switch
Harness: Switch: Laser Diode
Receiving Tray - Operation Panel
Safety Switch Harness Cover
Bracket: Main Switch: C5
Duct - Fusing
Filter - Toner
Duct - Charge
Grounding Plate
Screw: M4: Exterior
Toner Bottle Cam
Inner Back Cam
Upper Hinge Guide Plate
Turret Spring
Hinge Shaft
Duct: Image Forming Section: Gate: Ass'y
Duct: Image Forming Section: Main: Ass'y
Duct: Toner Bottle

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108

0451 4008N
0454 3006Q
0353 0120N
1204 2521
1204 2390
1204 2903
1105 0518
0720 0040E

157

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw M3x12
Micro Switch
Interlock Switch - FA8L-AB24
Rocker Switch: A8GS-TGP85KR
Clamp: LES-1010
Retaining Ring - M4

Location and List

72.Frame Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)


9

1
5

10

101

101

101

101
6

7
8

103

101
105

18
105

19

20

101
11

104

101

104

19
4

16
101

101
102

101

23
17

12
22
15

102

14

D131/D132/D133

13

101
101

101

21

101

158

Location and List

72.Frame Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
21
22
23

Part No.
B065 1095
B065 1091
B065 1094
D062 5918
B247 4168
AA07 0084
B065 3812
B065 3811
D131 2496
B065 1098
B247 3820
AA08 2064
D131 3832
D131 3833
B247 3815
B065 3831
B065 1096
B246 3841
B246 3843
6754 2866
B247 3827
B065 3250
D066 3250
A096 1679
AX31 0045

D131/D132/D133

Description
Heat Insulation
Left Duct - PCU
Duct Clip
Bracket: Total Counter
Positioning Plate: Fusing Unit: Ass'y
Slide Rail: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit: Right
Transfer Rely Harness
Transfer Unit Stay
Harness: Connecting: PCU
Left Rail
Positioning Plate: Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Bushing - 10mm
Lever: Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Decal: Lever: Transfer Unit
Channel: Lengthwise: Middle Front: Ass'y
Release Positioning Plate
Front Transfer Stay
Heater: 120V
Heater: 240V
Roller - Positioning Guide
Handle Stay
Rail: Development Unit: Ass'y
Rail: Development Unit: 90: Ass'y
Development Grounding Plate
Total Counter: 7FIG: 24V

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 4008N
0360 4008N
0453 4008N
0720 0040E
1105 0487

159

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Screw - M4X8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp

Location and List

73.Frame Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)


101

110
101

102
1

101

102

111
101

101

101
101

101

3
101

101

10

101

110
101
101
101

101
6

109

101

101

15
9

101

110

101

101

11
12

101

17

101
8

101

101

101

13
105

19
101

101

107
14
106

101

23

104

101

21

101

103

25

20

18
26

22
103

18

101

22

24
108
108

D131/D132/D133

24
16

160

103 18

Location and List

73.Frame Section 3 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

AA12 0067
B246 4311
B140 4313
B065 4499
D131 4306
D131 4307
D062 4440

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

B140 4312
B065 4830
B065 1075
D062 1199
AX64 0183
D062 1198
AA16 1104
B065 1198
B247 4591
D062 5824
B065 1092
B247 4263
AG07 1012
B065 1197
A300 2134
B247 4835
6754 2866
B065 4179
5447 2681

D131/D132/D133

Description
Anti Static Brush
Guide Plate: Exit: Exit: Upper
Exhaust Cover Ass'y
Exit Detection Harness
Side Plate: Exhaust: Front
Side Plate: Exhaust: Rear
Slide Rail: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit:
Left: Ass'y
Left Rise Guide Plate
Holder Bracket
Base Cover
Guard: Fan: MM80
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Bracket: DC Fan Motor: Duplex
Cushion - Motor
Duplex Fan Harness
Right Duplex Rail
Hinge: Control Unit: Main: Ass'y
Bracket
Bracket: Shaft: Lock: Ass'y
Magnet Catch: Ass'y
Magnet Catch Bracket
Guide Roller - B
Rail: Left: Machine or Copier: Ass'y
Roller - Positioning Guide
Stripper Pawls Plate
Snap Ring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111

0451 4008N
0451 3006N
0451 4010N
0434 0080N
0354 0300N
0951 4010N
0707 4050N
0720 0040E
1102 6245
1105 0511
1105 0328

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

161

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Pan Self-tapping Screw: M4x8
Screw: M4x30
Screw: Polished Round: M4x10
Bushing - 4x5
Retaining Ring - M4
Relay Connector - 2P
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Location and List

74.Frame Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)


101

101

101

101

101

107

108
18
17
16

3
2

20

106
101

19

101

101

105

3
104

101

101
101

23

4 101
108

21

109

101

101

101

102

105

103

22

15

101

101

14

101

24

101

13

101

103

101

2
8

5
101
101

D131/D132/D133

101

24

101

12
10 101
11

162

10
12
12

11

Location and List

74.Frame Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Part No.
D062 6246
D059 6591
B065 6136
D062 6610
B247 6783
B098 6693
D062 6280
B247 6062
AH01 2040
AA14 3803
AA14 3798
B065 6191
B140 6221
B140 6226
AX40 0176
AX40 0178
AW50 0010
D059 6152
AA14 0912
B247 6800
D059 6153
AA14 3569
B247 6174
D062 6859
D062 6458

D131/D132/D133

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Slide Rail: Paper Tray: Left: Sub-ass'y


Spring: Paper Tray: Lock
Tray Lock Arm
Block: Positioning: Paper Tray
Base: Slide Rail: No.3: Peen
Shield: Frame: Paper Bank: Upper
Slide Rail: Right: Ass'y
Bracket: Holder: Ass'y
Caster: 1470N: DIA60
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: Caster
Hexagonal Bolt: M12x35
Side Plate - Paper Tray
Heat Sink: Heater: Lower: Sub-ass'y
Heat Sink: Heater: Lower: EU: Ass'y
Heater: 115V: 18W: Upper
Heater: 240V: 18W: Upper
Push Switch
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor: Moveable
Screw - 8x14x2.8
Harness - Paper Size Sensor
Spring Plate: Bracket: Sensor: Paper Tray
Screw
Bracket: Positioning: Paper Tray: Ass'y
Holder: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Holder: Stopper: Paper Tray

2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
12
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2

163

Index
No.

Part No.

101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109

0451 4008N
0451 4006N
0450 4008N
0451 3006N
0453 3006N
0954 3008N
1105 0516
0720 0040E
1105 0522

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X8
Clamp
Retaining Ring - M4
Edge Saddle - LES0510

Location and List

75.Frame Section 5 (D131/D132/D133)


102

101
2
4

1
107

5
101
104
105
103
8
102
6

7
11

102

102

106

15

101

102
102
10

102
101
101

101

12
13

14

101
101

D131/D132/D133

164

Location and List

75.Frame Section 5 (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.
D062 6590
D059 6742
B247 6792
B065 6136
D062 6256
AX40 0122
AX40 0123
A248 6103
B065 6116
B065 6777
D062 6777
AA14 3810
AA07 0087
B065 6774
D062 6275
D059 6858

D131/D132/D133

Description
Spring: Tandem LCT: Lock
Bracket: Rail: Left
Base: Slide Rail: Tandem LCT: Peen
Tray Lock Arm
Slide Rail: Tandem LCT: Left: Ass'y
Anticondensation Heater - 120V 9W
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 10W
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
Upper Heat Sink
Supporting Plate: Stay
Bracket: Lever: Slide: Auxiliary
Development Cover Screw
Slide Rail: Tandem LCT
Slidebracket
Slide Rail: Tandem Lct: Right: Ass'y
Screw: M4x10

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106
107

0451 4008N
0454 4006Q
1105 0516
0453 3006N
0360 4006N
0314 0040N
0720 0040E

165

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

Tapping Screw: 4x8


Tapping Screw: 4x6
Clamp
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Screw - M4X6
Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Retaining Ring - M4

Location and List

76.Decal and Documents (D131/D132/D133)

6
WARNING

12

D131/D132/D133

10

11

13

166

Location and List

76.Decal and Documents (D131/D132/D133)

14

18

15

16

17

20
22

23

24

19
21

27

D131/D132/D133

25

28

26

29

167

Location and List

76.Decal and Documents (D131/D132/D133)

31

35

>PS<

30

32

36

D131/D132/D133

33

34

37

39

38

40

168

Location and List

76.Decal and Documents (D131/D132/D133)

41

43
Attention

Attention

Achtung

42
>PS<

>PS<

>PS<

I/F Card Slot


Option

Attenzione

Atencion

Tandem
External CTL/
GIGA
SD Card Slot
Option Slot
Service Slot
>PS<

>PS<

44

D131/D132/D133

45

169

Location and List

76.Decal and Documents (D131/D132/D133)

46

47

D131/D132/D133

170

Location and List

76.Decal and Documents (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.

Part No.

1
2
3
4
5
6

AA00 0217
AA00 1586
AA00 1587
AA00 1597
AA00 3048
AA00 3221

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

B065 3833
D131 1361
D131 1362
D131 1363
D131 1364
D131 1365
D131 1366
D131 1367
D131 1368
D131 1369
D131 1376
D131 1379
D131 1383
D131 1391
D131 2643
D131 2876
D131 3306
D131 3833
D131 4167
D131 4272

27
28
29

D131 4274
D131 4281
D131 4284

30
31
32

D131 4287
D131 4481
D131 4797

D131/D132/D133

Description
Decal - LD 655
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Decal: Side Fence: Rear
Decal: Caution Chart: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Main
Decal: Total Counter
Decal: Inner Cover: Right Lower
Decal: Toner: Supply
Decal: Lever: Release: Transfer
Decal: Cover
Decal: Main Switch: EU
Decal: Exposure Glass: Cleaning
Decal: Main Switch: Dom/Na
Decal: Caption: Interface
Decal: Caution: Original: EXP
Decal: Toner Supply Sub-unit: EXP
Decal: Caution: Original: English
Decal: Positioning Display: B2
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Decal: Toner Supply
Decal: Lever: Transfer Unit
Decal: Knob: Fusing
Decal: D1/E1: Multi-language
: Many Languages
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D1/E1: EXP
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D3/D4: EXP
Decal: D3/D4: Multi-language
: Many Languages
Decal: Grip: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Decal: Exit
Decal: H-temp Warning: Duplex Unit

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

171

Part No.

Qty Per
Assembly

Description

33

D131 4867

Decal: Lever: Guide Plate

34

D131 6429

35
36
37

D131 6786
D131 6846
D131 6870

38
39

D131 6871
D131 6876

40

D131 6877

Decal: Grip: Transport Sub-unit:


Open And Close
Decal: Paper Tray: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem Lct: Left
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem LCT: Right
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem Tray: Left
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem Tray: Right
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: GES
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: GES
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: GES
Decal: Caution: Original: Many Languages
Decal: Toner Supply Sub-unit:
Many Languages
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: C5
Decal: Set: Original Table
Decal: Size: Original
Decal: Base: Original
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Lever
Decal: PDF Direct: I-gray: PS

41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
41
42
43

D131 7041
D131 7042
D131 7044
D131 7047
D132 7041
D132 7042
D132 7044
D132 7047
D133 7041
D133 7042
D133 7044
D133 7047
D131 7911
D131 7913

44
45
46
47
48
49

D131 8510
D609 4402
D609 4406
D609 4407
D609 4408
GA00 3274

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Location and List

77.Special Tools (D131/D132/D133)

D131/D132/D133

172

Location and List

77.Special Tools (D131/D132/D133)


Index
No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7

Part No.
A006 9104
A292 9500
VSST 9500
N803 6701
N803 1000
A257 9300
5203 9501
5203 9502
5442 9101

D131/D132/D133

Description
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5S (10 pcs/set)
Test Chart - S5S- DF (10 sheet/set)
Flash Memory Card-4MB
Case - Flash Memory Card
Grease - Barrierta S552R
Grease 501
Grease 501
Setting Powder

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

Description

Qty Per
Assembly

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

173

Location and List

D131/D132/D133
PARTS INDEX

This section shows you the part numbers and descriptions used on this machine.

PM Parts Index
Section Name
Exterior 2 (D131/D132/D133)
Operation Panel (D131/D132/D133)

SADF 3 (D131/D132/D133)
SADF 6 (D131/D132/D133)
Paper Feed Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)
Paper Registration 1 (D131/D132/D133)

Paper Registration 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Toner Supply Unit (D131/D132/D133)

Development Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Charge Unit (D131/D132/D133)

Charge Unit (D131/D132/D133)


PCU 1 (D131/D132/D133)
PCU 2 (D131/D132/D133)
PCU 3 (D131/D132/D133)
Transfer Belt Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)
Transfer Belt Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)
Fusing Unit 1 (D131/D132/D133)

D131/D132/D133

Part No.
D131 1233
D132 1403
*
D132 1405
*
D132 1409
*
A806 1295
B477 2225
B652 3121
AF03 0081
AF03 1082
AF03 1083
12
AF03 0080
AF03 2080
D131 3161
D133 3161
B247 5311
D131 3340
D133 3340
A096 2063
AA06 2284
B070 2364
B234 2123
A096 2060
B247 3340
B246 9510
B247 2330
AD04 1140
A293 3899
AD04 1126
B065 4247
AE04 5067
AE04 5068

Description in Service Manual

Description in Parts Catalog

Qty Per
Assembly

Ozone Filter: Main: Exhaust


Ozone Filter: Main: Exhaust
1
Operation Panel: M-c5: NA: Service Par
Operation Panel: M-c5: NA: Service Par

Page and
Index No.
19 13
1 27 -

Operation Panel: EU: Service Parts: As

Operation Panel: EU: Service Parts: As

1 27 -

Operation Panel: M-c5: AA: Service Par

Operation Panel: M-c5: AA: Service Par

1 27 -

Feed Belt
Feed Belt
1
Pick-up Roller
Pick-up Roller
1
Transport Belt
Transport Belt
1
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
1
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
1
Paper Feed Roller: Feed: Manual Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Feed: Manual Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Case: Classification: Ass'y
Case: Classification: D133: Ass'y
Toner End Sensor: Ass'y
Filter: Development
Filter: Development: M-90
Corona Wire Cleaner
Pressure Spring
Charge Corona Wire
Cushion - Wire
Grid: Charge Corona: N
Filter: Development
OPC Drum: Mt-c3
Brush Roller: Cleaning
Cleaning Blade
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Brake Pad
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 32m: Ass'y
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 28m: Ass'y

Paper Feed Roller: Pickup


Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Case: Classification: Ass'y
Case: Classification: D133: Ass'y
Toner End Sensor: Ass'y
Filter: Development
Filter: Development: M-90
Corona Wire Cleaner
Pressure Spring
Charge Corona Wire
Cushion - Wire
Grid: Charge Corona: N
Filter: Development
OPC Drum: Mt-c3
Brush Roller: Cleaning
Cleaning Blade
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Brake Pad
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 32m: Ass'y
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 28m: Ass'y

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

33
33
39
71
71
1
77
79
85
85
85
87
87
91
91
91
91
91
93
93
95
97
99
101
103
103
103

77

12
20
18
2
3
-

18
16
1
1
9
3
6
6
16
17
20
26
17
19
8
9
8
1
9
30
30

PM Part Index

Rev. 09/12/2012
Section Name

Fusing Unit 2 (D131/D132/D133)


Fusing Unit 3 (D131/D132/D133)

Fusing Unit 4 (D131/D132/D133)

Fusing Unit 5 (D131/D132/D133)


Fusing Unit 6 (D131/D132/D133)
Electrical Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)
Electrical Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)

Electrical Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)

Electrical Section 9 (D131/D132/D133)

D131/D132/D133

Part No.
D062 4191
D062 4192
AE04 4068
AE04 4060
AE03 0017
AE01 1044
AX44 0306
AX44 0307
AE03 0018
AE02 0178
AW10 0131
AW10 0132
AE03 0054
AX44 0305
AX44 0304
AE03 0053
AE02 0209
AE01 1117
AE03 1024
AE04 2052
D062 4226
AE04 2066
D131 5122
D133 5122
D131 5014
D133 5014
D062 5016
D066 5016
AZ24 0174
3
AZ24 0182
AZ24 0186
3
D142 5765

Description in Service Manual

Description in Parts Catalog

Qty Per
Assembly

Page and
Index No.

Bushing: Front: Oil Supply


Bushing: Front: Oil Supply
1
Bushing: Inner Back: Oil Supply
Bushing: Inner Back: Oil Supply
1
Pressure Roller: Cleaning Felt
Pressure Roller: Cleaning Felt
1
Stripper Pawls
Stripper Pawls
5
Ball Bearing - 35x50x10
Ball Bearing - 35x50x10
1
Hot Roller
Hot Roller
1
Heater: 230V: 550W
Heater: 230V: 550W
1
Heater: 230V: 650W
Heater: 230V: 650W
1
Ball Bearing - 12x28x8
Ball Bearing - 12x28x8
1
Pressure Roller: DIA50
Pressure Roller: DIA50
1
Thermistor: Fusing: Middle
Thermistor: Fusing: Middle
1
Thermistor: Fusing: Inner Back
Thermistor: Fusing: Inner Back
1
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
1
Heater: 120V: 650W
Heater: 120V: 650W (NA)
1
Heater: 120V: 550W
Heater: 120V: 550W (NA)
1
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
1
Pressure Roller: DIA40
Pressure Roller: DIA40
1
Hot Roller: Mm40
Hot Roller: Mm40
1
Bushing - M4x7
Bushing - M4x7
1
Cleaning Roller
Cleaning Roller
1
Bushing: Oil Supply
Bushing: Oil Supply
1
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Fusing Cleaning Roller
1
PCB: BCU: 60-75cpm: Service
PCB: BCU: 60-75cpm: Service
1
PCB: BCU: 90Cpm: Service
PCB: BCU: 90Cpm: Service
1
PCB: Cnb: Ass'y
PCB: Cnb: Ass'y
1
PCB: Cnb: 90: Ass'y
PCB: Cnb: 90: Ass'y
1
PCB: Drb: 60-75: Ass'y
PCB: Drb: 60-75: Ass'y
1
PCB: Drb: 80-90: Ass'y
PCB: Drb: 80-90: Ass'y
1
Power Supply Unit: Main: Dom/Na: Mc-4
Power Supply Unit: Main: Dom/Na: Mc-4

103
103
103
105
107
107
107
107
107
107
109
109
109
109
109
109
109
109
111
111
113
113
139
139
141
141
141
141
1

Power Supply Unit: Main: Eu/Aa: M-c4 Power Supply Unit: Main: Eu/Aa: M-c4
1
Power Supply Unit: Main: Na/kor/Twn: M
Power Supply Unit: Main: Na/kor/Twn: M

145 3
1 145 -

HDD: Toshiba: 250GB

155 -

HDD: Toshiba: 250GB

33
34
36
15
16
21
22
23
25
26
12
13
23
30
31
33
34
35
6
7
5
6
9
9
20
20
21
21
145 -

PM Part Index

Section Name

Frame Section 1 (D131/D132/D133)


Frame Section 2 (D131/D132/D133)
Frame Section 4 (D131/D132/D133)

D131/D132/D133

Part No.

AZ23 0235
11
AZ23 0244
D131 5141
B070 2114
B246 3841
D062 6246

Description in Service Manual

Description in Parts Catalog

Power Supply Unit: CTL: Dom/Na: M-c4


Power Supply Unit: CTL: Eu/Aa: M-c4
PCB: IPU
Filter - Toner
Heater: 120V
Slide Rail: Paper Tray: Left: Sub-ass'

Qty Per
Assembly

Power Supply Unit: CTL: Dom/Na: M-c4

Power Supply Unit: CTL: Eu/Aa: M-c4


PCB: IPU
Filter - Toner
Heater: 120V
Slide Rail: Paper Tray: Left: Sub-ass'

1
1
1
1
2

Page and
Index No.

1 155 155
155
157
159
163

11
12
8
18
2

PM Part Index

Parts Index
Part No.
D131 1136
D131 1233
D131 1301
D131 1302
D131 1303
D131 1304
D131 1305
D131 1306
D131 1309
D131 1310
D131 1311
D131 1312
D131 1313
D131 1314
D131 1315
D131 1316
D131 1318
D131 1320
D131 1323
D131 1325
D131 1326
D131 1327
D131 1328
D131 1329
D131 1332
D131 1333
D131 1334
D131 1336
D131 1341
D131 1342
D131 1344
D131 1345
D131 1346
D131 1347
D131 1351

Description
Shaft: Fusing Drive Sub-unit
Ozone Filter: Main: Exhaust
Door: Front
Cover: Right Upper
Cover: LCT (EU/AA)
Cover: Left Upper
Cover: Rear Upper
Cover: Rear Lower
Cover: Upper Rear
Cover: Upper Right
Cover: Upper Left
Inner Cover: Right Lower
Inner Cover: Around The Photoconductor
Inner Cover: Operation Sub-unit
Inner Cover: Main Switch
Inner Cover: Fusing Unit: Upper
Cover: Rear Lower: NA
Seal: Door: Right Upper
Lever: Guide Plate: Vertical Transport
Cover: Main Switch
Design Plate: Right Rear
Design Plate: Left Rear
Design Plate: Right
Design Plate: Left
Louver: Filter
Cover: Right Lower
Cover: Left Lower
Duct: Cover: Exhaust
Cap: Connector
Cap: Coupling
Cap: G4
Cover: Upper Front
Design Plate: Front Right
Design Plate: Front Left
Cover: Operation Panel

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

135 - 12
19 - 13
17 - 1
19 - 20
19 - 23
19 - 2
19 - 10
19 - 26
21 - 9
21 - 13
21 - 2
17 - 27
17 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 18
17 - 19
19 - 26
17 - 37
17 - 10
17 - 8
21 - 11
21 - 10
21 - 14
21 - 3
19 - 18
19 - 24
19 - 3
19 - 14
19 - 21
19 - 25
19 - 22
21 - 6
21 - 8
21 - 7
27 - 28

D131 1354
D131 1356
D131 1361
D131 1361
D131 1362
D131 1362
D131 1363
D131 1363
D131 1364
D131 1364
D131 1365
D131 1365
D131 1366
D131 1366
D131 1367
D131 1368
D131 1368
D131 1369
D131 1369
D131 1376
D131 1376
D131 1379
D131 1379
D131 1379
D131 1383
D131 1383
D131 1391
D131 1461
D131 1462
D131 1480
D131 1518
D131 1519
D131 1679
D131 1683
D131 1686

Description
Ground Plate: Operation Panel: Side
Bracket: Cover: Rear Lower
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Main
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Main
Decal: Total Counter
Decal: Total Counter
Decal: Inner Cover: Right Lower
Decal: Inner Cover: Right Lower
Decal: Toner: Supply
Decal: Toner: Supply
Decal: Lever: Release: Transfer
Decal: Lever: Release: Transfer
Decal: Cover
Decal: Cover
Decal: Main Switch: EU
Decal: Exposure Glass: Cleaning
Decal: Exposure Glass: Cleaning
Decal: Main Switch: Dom/Na
Decal: Main Switch: Dom/Na
Decal: Caption: Interface
Decal: Caption: Interface
Decal: Caution: Original: EXP
Decal: Caution: Original: EXP
Decal: Caution: Original: EXP
Decal: Toner Supply Sub-unit: EXP
Decal: Toner Supply Sub-unit: EXP
Decal: Caution: Original: English
PCB: LCDC: NA: FT
PCB: LCDC: EU: FT
PCB: OP-R
Ground Plate: Operation Panel: Left
Ground Plate: Operation Panel: Right
Cover: Polygon Mirror Motor: Ass'y
Insulating Sheet: Original Sensor
Scale: Sheet Through: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
21 - 15
19 - 19
17 - 4
167 - 8
167 - 9
17 - 25
167 - 10
17 - 28
17 - 5
167 - 11
17 - 20
167 - 12
19 - 1
167 - 13
167 - 14
167 - 15
21 - 1
17 - 17
167 - 16
167 - 17
19 - 12
17 - 16
21 - 12
167 - 18
167 - 19
83 - 24
167 - 20
27 - 27
27 - 27
27 - 22
27 - 25
27 - 26
53 - 14
51 - 24
51 - 15

Part Index

Part No.
D131 1687
D131 1692
D131 1731
D131 1772
D131 2260
D131 2261
D131 2362
D131 2413
D131 2496
D131 2550
D131 2552
D131 2615
D131 2620
D131 2622
D131 2643
D131 2643
D131 2717
D131 2730
D131 2733
D131 2735
D131 2736
D131 2738
D131 2740
D131 2875
D131 2876
D131 2876
D131 3161
D131 3210
D131 3282
D131 3290
D131 3301
D131 3306
D131 3306

Description
Scale: Sheet Through: NA: Ass'y
Scale: Rear: Printing
Image Scanning Board: Ass'y
Scale: Left
PCU: Lower: Ass'y
PCU: Lower: NA: Ass'y
Entrance Seal: Cleaning: Ass'y
Stay: Transfer: Entrance: Ass'y
Harness: Connecting: PCU
Paper Feed Unit: Machine Or Copier: Ass'y
Knob: Duplex
Sponge: Registration Sensor: Guard
Discharge Brush: Paper Feed Unit:
Registration
Sheet: Guard: Registration Sensor
Decal: Positioning Display: B2
Decal: Positioning Display: B2
Lever: Lock
Manual Feed Table: Ass'y
Cover: Manual Feed Table
Side Fence: Manual Feed: Rear
Side Fence: Manual Feed: Front: Ass'y
Support Stay: Manual Feed: Front: Ass'y
Support Stay: Manual Feed: Rear: Ass'y
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Manual Feed
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Decal: Side Fence: Manual Feed
Case: Classification: Ass'y
Toner Supply Unit: Ass'y
Pawl: Toner Bottle: Fix
Inner Cover: Development Sub-unit:
Right: Ass'y
Bottle: Drive: Ass'y
Decal: Toner Supply
Decal: Toner Supply

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

51 - 15
51 - 14
53 - 1
51 - 3
93 - *
93 - *
97 - 26
95 - 26
159 - 9
71 - *
17 - 24
77 - 25

D131 3326
D131 3340
D131 3832
D131 3833
D131 3833
D131 3855
D131 3945
D131 3949
D131 3950
D131 3951
D131 4001
D131 4003
D131 4080
D131 4114
D131 4114
D131 4117
D131 4167
D131 4167
D131 4184
D131 4249
D131 4252
D131 4255

77 - 24
77 - 23
81 - 2
167 - 21
81 - 1
69 - *
69 - 12
69 - 2
69 - 1
69 - 6
69 - 7
69 - 3
167 - 22
69 - 5
85 - 1
85 - *
83 - 13

D131 4268
D131 4272
D131 4273
D131 4274
D131 4274
D131 4281
D131 4281
D131 4284
D131 4287
D131 4287

17 - 31
83 - *
167 - 23
83 - 15

Description
Brushless Motor:
Development Drive Unit: Ass'y
Filter: Development
Lever: Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Decal: Lever: Transfer Unit
Decal: Lever: Transfer Unit
Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Holder: Entrance Seal: Ass'y
Electrode Plate: Flat Belt-transfer
Bracket: Earth
Guide Plate: Transfer/Separation Unit:
Vapor Deposition
Fusing Unit: NA: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: M-C5: EU: Ass'y
Stripper Pawls: Open And Close: Ass'y
Stay: Fusing: Left
Stay: Fusing: Left
Fusing Cover: Upper: Ass'y (D131/D132)
Decal: Knob: Fusing
Decal: Knob: Fusing
Grip: Stripper Pawls: Printing
Stay: Exit: Right: Ass'y
Stay: Exit: Left
Heat Insulation: Inner Cover:
Fusing/Paper Exit
Inner Cover: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Decal: D1/E1: Multi-language: Many Languages
Cover: Grip: Exit
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D1/E1: EXP
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D1/E1: EXP
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D3/D4: EXP
Decal: Misfeed Removal: D3/D4: EXP
Decal: D3/D4: Multi-language: Many Languages
Decal: Grip: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
Decal: Grip: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit

Page and
Index No.
135 - 1
87 - 3
159 - 13
167 - 24
159 - 14
99 - *
99 - 22
99 - 21
99 - 20
99 - 19
105 - *
105 - *
105 - 1
111 - 21
113 - 29
105 - 16
103 - 5
167 - 25
105 - 10
119 - 18
119 - 1
103 - 4
103 - 1
167 - 26
115 - 24
103 - 3
167 - 27
103 - 40
167 - 28
167 - 29
115 - 30
167 - 30

Part Index

Part No.

Description

D131 4306
D131 4307
D131 4363
D131 4481
D131 4481
D131 4500
D131 4515
D131 4590
D131 4675
D131 4683
D131 4734
D131 4740
D131 4797
D131 4797
D131 4799
D131 4814
D131 4860
D131 4866
D131 4867
D131 4867
D131 4933
D131 4980
D131 4983
D131 5014
D131 5122
D131 5132
D131 5141
D131 5300
D131 5303
D131 5305
D131 5306
D131 5307
D131 5371
D131 5403
D131 5416

Side Plate: Exhaust: Front


Side Plate: Exhaust: Rear
Grip: Guide Plate: Upper: Ass'y
Decal: Exit
Decal: Exit
Duplex Unit: Ass'y
Lever: Guide Plate: Adhesion
Harness: Connecting: Duplex
Grip: Release: Duplex Unit: Ass'y
Grip: Release: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y
Spring: Gate Pawl: Duplex
DC Solenoid: Gate Pawl: Ass'y
Decal: H-temp Warning: Duplex Unit
Decal: H-temp Warning: Duplex Unit
Inner Cover: Duplex Unit
Roller: Turn: Duplex
Guide Plate: Duplex: Lower
Knob: Reverse Unit
Decal: Lever: Guide Plate
Decal: Lever: Guide Plate
Guide Plate Lever Hook
Harness: Duplex Unit: 32Pin
Harness: Duplex Unit: 12Pin
PCB: CNB: Ass'y (D131/D132)
PCB: BCU: 60-75CPM: Service
PCB: PFB: Three Way
PCB: IPU
Harness: Siob: Original Sensor
Harness: SBU
Interface Cable: Scanner: Image Processing Unit
Cable: USB: 2640
Harness: LVDS: Cable
PCB: EXP_CTL: EX2.5: M-C5: SUB-Ass'y
Harness: LVDS: LDB
Harness: Main: Upper

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

161 - 5
161 - 6
115 - 8
103 - 2
167 - 31
121 - *
121 - 28
121 - 18
121 - 3
115 - 29
129 - 19
129 - 20
167 - 32
121 - 1
121 - 2
127 - 1
129 - 3
123 - 2
121 - 29
167 - 33
121 - 27
129 - 24
129 - 25
141 - 20
139 - 9
147 - 5
155 - 12
53 - 11
53 - 10
53 - 5
27 - 30
27 - 31
153 - 4
59 - 1
139 - 6

D131 5430
D131 5504
D131 5511
D131 5595
D131 5615
D131 5617
D131 5677
D131 5678
D131 5715
D131 5784
D131 5812
D131 5820
D131 5834
D131 5979
D131 5980
D131 5985
D131 6200
D131 6201
D131 6420
D131 6428
D131 6429
D131 6429
D131 6451
D131 6452
D131 6456
D131 6538
D131 6608
D131 6609
D131 6623
D131 6625
D131 6627
D131 6627
D131 6630

Description
Harness: Switch: Laser Diode
Harness: CNB: ADF: Connecting
Harness: BCU: MKB
SD-Card: PSunit/VM_Calypso: EXP: Ass'y
Harness: AC Power Supply: Main: NA
Harness: AC Power Supply: Main: EU
Power Supply Cord: 250V: 10A: EU
Power Supply Code: 250V: 10A: UK
Bracket: Main Switch: C5
Cable: HDD: SATA: Power: M-C5
Bracket: Safety Switch
Cover: USB
Ground Plate: HDD
Ground Plate: USB
Harness: AC: Inlet: Ass'y
Stopper: Power Supply Cord: EU
Paper Feed Unit: Bank: M: Ass'y
Paper Feed Unit: Bank: V: Ass'y
Transport Unit: Vertical Transport: Ass'y
Button: Release: Vertical Transport
Decal: Grip: Transport Sub-unit:
Open And Close
Decal: Grip: Transport Sub-unit:
Open And Close
Side Plate: Rear: Vertical Transport
Side Plate: Front: Vertical Transport
Stopper: Guide Plate: Vertical Transport
Lever: Stopper: Positioning
Tandem LCT: Right: Ass'y
Tandem LCT: Right: Letter: Ass'y
Tandem LCT: Left: Ass'y
Tandem LCT: Left: Letter: Ass'y
Grip: Paper Tray
Grip: Paper Tray
Cover: Tandem LCT

Page and
Index No.
157 - 3
141 - 16
17 - 14
155 - 16
143 - 10
143 - 10
145 - 4
145 - 4
157 - 6
155 - 4
157 - 2
155 - 2
155 - 8
153 - 5
145 - 7
145 - 5
71 - *
71 - *
75 - 7
75 - 12
75 - 10
167 - 34
75 - 16
75 - 15
75 - 2
67 - 9
63 - *
63 - *
61 - *
61 - *
25 - 3
23 - 4
25 - 1

Part Index

Part No.
D131 6632
D131 6633
D131 6640
D131 6660
D131 6661
D131 6663
D131 6663
D131 6664
D131 6664
D131 6665
D131 6666
D131 6681
D131 6683
D131 6684
D131 6685
D131 6686
D131 6689
D131 6691
D131 6692
D131 6693
D131 6693
D131 6701
D131 6703
D131 6716
D131 6751
D131 6757
D131 6764
D131 6765
D131 6771
D131 6775
D131 6777
D131 6780
D131 6783
D131 6786

Description
Cover: Paper Tray: Long
Cover: Paper Tray: Short
Paper Feed Unit: Bank: M: Ass'y
DC Stepper Motor: Paper Feed Unit:
MM42: Ass'y
Shaft: Drive: Reverse: Ass'y
Joint: Slider: Grip
Joint: Slider: Grip
Joint: Timing Pulley: Reverse: T30
Joint: Timing Pulley: Reverse: T30
Gear: Feed: 21Z
Gear: Reverse: 38Z21Z
Guide Plate: Joint Unit: Ass'y
Bracket: Grip: Shaft: Joint Unit
Gear: Idler: 24Z30T
Flange: Pulley: Drive: Joint Unit
Bracket: Dc Stepper Motor: Joint Unit
Synchronous Belt: Joint Unit: 92
Gear: Grip: Joint Unit
Shaft: Reverse: Joint Unit
Compression Spring: Joint: 2.0N
Compression Spring: Joint: 2.0N
Harness: Tandem LCT: Left
Harness: Tandem LCT: Right
Base: Tandem LCT: Right: Adhesion
Joint: Pulley: Frame: 43T
Synchronous Belt: Coupling: 278
Pulley: Tensioner: DIA15
Synchronous Belt: Coupling: 360
Paper Tray: Universal: Ass'y
Side Fence: Rear: Ass'y
Side Fence: Front: Ass'y
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT: Right
Arm: End Fence: Lock
Decal: Paper Tray: Paper Set Direction

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

23 - 6
23 - 5
71 - *

D131 6786
D131 6839
D131 6846
D131 6846
D131 6870

73 - 24
73 - 39
73 - 41
75 - 39
75 - 37
73 - 30
71 - 17
73 - 20
75 - 40
75 - 36
75 - 30
75 - 29
75 - 6
75 - 18
75 - 35
75 - 34
75 - 38
73 - 40
61 - 26
65 - 21
63 - 13
137 - 1
137 - 4
137 - 2
137 - 3
67 - *
67 - 7
67 - 6
63 - 4
67 - 12
67 - 5

D131 6870
D131 6871
D131 6871
D131 6876
D131 6876
D131 6877
D131 6877
D131 7032
D131 7041
D131 7041
D131 7042
D131 7042
D131 7044
D131 7044
D131 7047
D131 7047
D131 7571
D131 7700
D131 7701
D131 7911
D131 7913
D131 8459
D131 8510
D131 8510
D131 9590

Description
Decal: Paper Tray: Paper Set Direction
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Middle: Ass'y
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem LCT: Left
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem Lct: Left
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem LCT: Right
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem LCT: Right
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Decal: Caution Chart: Tandem LCT
Decal: Paper Set Direction: Tandem Tray: Left
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem Tray: Left
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem Tray: Right
Decal: Paper Set Direction:
Tandem Tray: Right
End Fence
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: GES
Decal: Model Name Plate: D131: GES
DC Solenoid: End Fence: Rear: Ass'y
SADF: Ass'y
SADF: DOM: MON-C: Ass'y
Decal: Caution: Original: Many Languages
Decal: Toner Supply Sub-unit:
Many Languages
Accessory: Logo: AA: Ass'y
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: C5
Decal: Size Indication: Multi-language: C5
Total Counter: Service

Page and
Index No.
167 - 35
61 - 10
61 - 5
167 - 36
167 - 37
63 - 6
63 - 3
167 - 38
61 - 12
167 - 39
167 - 40
63 - 12
67 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13
65 - 12
29 - *
29 - *
167 - 42
167 - 43
17 - 15
167 - 44
17 - 30
153 - 1

Part Index

Part No.
A006 9104
A007 3751
A048 2276
A048 2838
A048 2838
A069 1883
A096 1679
A096 2051
A096 2052
A096 2060
A096 2062
A096 2063
A096 2065
A096 2301
A096 2633
A096 2780
A096 3141
A096 3181
A096 3224
A096 3712
A096 3712
A096 4319
A096 4595
A096 4928
A096 5528
A134 1724
A134 2363
A134 2978
A134 3192
A176 2054
A176 2061
A193 1767
A222 2724
A229 1135
A229 1135

Description
Adjusting Scanner Pin (4pcs/set)
Large Cap - Toner Collection Tank
Ring - Transport Bracket
Nylon Rivet
Nylon Rivet
Shoe - Scanner
Development Grounding Plate
Rear Grid Anchor
Front Grid Anchor
Grid: Charge Corona: N
Wire Cleaner Slider
Corona Wire Cleaner
Slider Ring
Grounding Plate
Front Lock
Feed Guide Gear
Development Filter Case
Slitter
Bottle Roller
Ratch
Ratch
Exit Roller Holder (D133)
Duplex Guide
Guide Plate Band
Micro Switch Sheet
Cushion - Stepper Motor
Terminal Plate
Spring Plate
Seal - Toner Bottle
Grounding Plate
Screw Shaft
1st Mirror Holder
External Circlip - MM8
Ring - 55
Ring - 55

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A229 2655
A229 3154
A229 3219
A229 3232
A229 3242
A229 3243
A229 3261
A229 3262
A229 3263
A229 3264
A229 3266
A229 3285
A229 3861
A229 3862
A229 3865
A229 3875
A229 3910
A229 3911
A229 3934
A229 4467
A229 4477
A229 4479
A229 4482
A229 4623
A229 4740
A247 2800
A247 4249
A247 4249
A248 6103
A248 6666
A248 6694
A248 6695
A248 6713
A250 1752
A257 6112

169 - 1
19 - 6
97 - 4
117 - 17
81 - 28
55 - 21
159 - 22
91 - 25
91 - 24
91 - 26
91 - 5
91 - 6
91 - 7
93 - 5
81 - 3
69 - 8
87 - 4
85 - 10
83 - 14
19 - 8
131 - 32
105 - 13
129 - 18
121 - 23
75 - 23
57 - 19
91 - 23
67 - 10
83 - 10
91 - 11
91 - 8
55 - 3
83 - 36
133 - 23
135 - 10

Description
Read Rock
Case Seal
Rubber Bushing - Toner Supply Unit
Chuck Roller
Toner Bottle Joint Gear
Motor Joint Gear
Outer Shutter
Inner Shutter
Outer Shutter Shield
Shutter Lever
Upper Shutter Shield
Shutter Cover
Front Arm
Rear Arm
Transport Driven Roller
Drive Electrode
Front Bushing
Rear Bushing
Tape
Pressure Arm
Reverse Guide Plate
Reverse Guide Plate - Right
Exit Roller Holder
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Drive Joint
Ball Bearing - 8x12x5
Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
Guide Plate - Upper Heat Sink
Side Plate: Side: Ass'y
Wire Ring
Guide - Pulley
Hook - Tension Spring
Exposure Glass
Pulley: Belt Tensioner

Page and
Index No.
81 - 4
85 - 25
83 - 26
83 - 7
83 - 20
83 - 19
83 - 31
83 - 30
83 - 32
83 - 28
83 - 29
83 - 27
99 - 5
99 - 6
99 - 15
99 - 7
101 - 18
101 - 22
101 - 12
119 - 10
117 - 7
117 - 4
117 - 6
123 - 6
123 - 22
79 - 6
107 - 28
109 - 25
165 - 7
63 - 2
65 - 31
65 - 16
65 - 4
51 - 16
39 - 23

Part Index

Part No.
A257 9300
A267 1820
A267 2857
A267 2859
A292 9500
A293 1155
A293 1332
A293 2418
A293 3220
A293 3227
A293 3230
A293 3231
A293 3234
A293 3899
A293 4613
A293 4614
A293 6649
A294 1119
A294 1292
A294 1838
A294 2051
A294 2052
A294 3572
A294 4669
A294 4723
A294 4754
A294 6655
A294 6690
A294 6700
A294 6700
A300 2134
A374 2181
A376 4599
A413 1670
A413 1670

Description
Grease - Barrierta S552R
Sheet - Photointerrupter
Spring Plate - Side Fence
Side Fence Stopper
Test Chart - S5S (10 pcs/set)
Duplex Drive Bracket
Duct Holder
Upper Unit Cover
Toner Bottle Stopper
Toner Slider
Toner Bottle Chuck
Shield Holder
Shield Plate - Toner Bottle
Transfer Belt - Mojito Service
Front Gate Pawl
Rear Gate Pawl
Rear Cover Cushion - Tandem LCT
Fly Wheel
Door Switch Bracket
Ground Plate - Lens Stay
Rear Receptacle
Receptacle Pin
Rear Drum Seal
Cushion
Belt Holder Fixing Plate
Roller Lever
Front Roller - Slide Rail
Feeler - Paper Height Sensor
Torque Limiter - 53MNXM
Torque Limiter - 53MNXM
Guide Roller - B
Spacer
Side Fence Pad
Antistatic Brush
Antistatic Brush

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
A418 1158
A422 1063
A422 1063
A422 1078
A423 4433
A469 2123
A470 1703
A548 2139
A628 1225
A680 1621
A680 2262
A697 2131
A806 1135
A806 1163
A806 1292
A806 1293
A806 1294
A806 1295
A806 1298
A806 2151
A806 2271
A859 2230
A859 2230
A859 4836
A859 7211
B064 9640
B065 1075
B065 1091
B065 1092
B065 1094
B065 1095
B065 1096
B065 1098
B065 1131
B065 1134

169 - 5
57 - 23
67 - 23
67 - 22
169 - 2
135 - 21
19 - 16
93 - 2
83 - 11
83 - 4
83 - 3
83 - 16
83 - 2
99 - 8
123 - 17
123 - 18
61 - 17
133 - 11
17 - 6
139 - 2
133 - 4
133 - 5
95 - 17
129 - 12
129 - 5
125 - 15
65 - 27
65 - 33
79 - 17
73 - 33
161 - 22
37 - 3
31 - 3
107 - 14
109 - 20

10

Description
Spacer - M6.5x1
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Seal - 0.7x13x20
Bushing - 6x12x4mm
Spring
Rubber Cushion - 1x10x10mm
Shift Clutch
Pulley
Bushing - 8mm
Feed-in Unit Stopper
Feeler - Pick-up Roller Cam
Antistatic Brush
Contact Point Shaft
Guide Plate Cushion
Feed Belt Bracket
Feed Belt Drive Roller
Feed Belt Driven Roller
Feed Belt
Transport Belt Roller Shaft
Timing Pulley - T19/Z23 S2M/M0.6
Gear - Z18
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Ball Bearing - 6x13x5
Bushing- Exit Driven Roller
Stepped Screw
Developer Type 24 Black
Base Cover
Left Duct - PCU
Bracket
Duct Clip
Heat Insulation
Front Transfer Stay
Left Rail
Joint
Partition Plate

Page and
Index No.
33 - 2
37 - 7
43 - 22
41 - 10
75 - 25
81 - 18
119 - 4
45 - 10
33 - 9
33 - 8
45 - 22
35 - 25
49 - 12
33 - 5
33 - 16
33 - 10
33 - 13
33 - 12
33 - 14
33 - 26
33 - 27
41 - 7
45 - 15
29 - 9
29 - 1
87 - 1
161 - 10
159 - 2
161 - 18
159 - 3
159 - 1
159 - 17
159 - 10
133 - 29
133 - 10

Part Index

Part No.
B065 1137
B065 1147
B065 1160
B065 1167
B065 1168
B065 1175
B065 1178
B065 1183
B065 1184
B065 1185
B065 1188
B065 1197
B065 1198
B065 1318
B065 1320
B065 1326
B065 1328
B065 1345
B065 1374
B065 1773
B065 1782
B065 1785
B065 1787
B065 1843
B065 1844
B065 1845
B065 1845
B065 1845
B065 1915
B065 1925
B065 1926
B065 1930
B065 1932
B065 1940
B065 1944

Description
Bracket
Transfer Drive Bracket
Toner Recycling Tightener
Duplex Drive Joint
Fusing Drive Bracket
Entrance IPS Duct
Fan Bracket - IPS
Fan Bracket
Entrance PCU Duct
Duct - Charge
Duct - Fusing
Magnet Catch Bracket
Duplex Fan Harness
PCU Duct Inner Cover
Receiving Tray - Operation Panel
Micro Switchlever
Upper Hinge Guide Plate
Fan Bracket
Cloth - Df Exposure Glass
Scale Bracket Seal
Seal
Right Stay
Scale Bracket
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
Grounding Plate
1st Mirror Holder
Lens Holder - L2 Right
Lens Holder - L2 Left
2Nd Mirror Holder
Middle Mirror Holder
Shield Glass Rail
Shield Glass Holder

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

133 - 8
133 - 25
135 - 16
135 - 22
135 - 11
141 - 4
141 - 2
143 - 1
143 - 3
157 - 9
157 - 7
161 - 21
161 - 15
17 - 23
157 - 4
17 - 11
157 - 14
21 - 16
17 - 12
51 - 7
51 - 5
51 - 22
51 - 6
51 - 17
155 - 1
157 - 10
53 - 17
147 - 4
59 - 10
59 - 17
59 - 18
59 - 20
59 - 21
59 - 27
59 - 25

B065 1945
B065 1946
B065 1955
B065 1957
B065 2316
B065 2317
B065 2336
B065 2337
B065 2358
B065 2361
B065 2364
B065 2369
B065 2371
B065 2381
B065 2386
B065 2392
B065 2426
B065 2427
B065 2428
B065 2481
B065 2482
B065 2494
B065 2607
B065 2608
B065 2620
B065 2621
B065 2682
B065 2688
B065 2707
B065 2708
B065 2709
B065 2723
B065 2729
B065 2741
B065 2743

11

Description
Seal - Shield Glass
Seal - Shield Glass Holder
Seal: Lens: L1
Shield Glass Cover
Front Blade Seal
Rear Blade Seal
Pickoff Pawl: Drum: Ass'y
Pick-off Pawl Holder
Bracket Grounding Bracket
Entrance Seal Holder
Pick-off Pawl Positioning Plate
Grounding Plate - Entrance Seal
Drum Stay
Grounding Plate
Middle PCU Casing
Receptacle
Pressure Release Lever
Cam - Blade
Agitator Gear
Grid Receptacle Terminal
Charge Receptacle Terminal
Upper PCU Harness
Front Support Plate
Development Connector Bracket
Paper Dust Removal Case
Sensor Bracket
Paper Feed Stay
Pick-up Roller Arm
Paper End Sensor Bracket
Middle Sensor Bracket
Reverse Pressure Lever
Sheet - Manual Feed Guide Plate
Paper End Feeler
Sensor Bracket
Front Shaft - By-pass

Page and
Index No.
59 - 26
59 - 24
59 - 14
93 - 18
97 - 12
97 - 13
97 - 2
97 - 5
97 - 32
97 - 25
97 - 24
97 - 31
93 - 14
97 - 33
97 - 16
93 - 7
93 - 16
95 - 21
95 - 4
133 - 2
133 - 3
93 - 3
81 - 13
77 - 1
77 - 6
77 - 4
77 - 9
77 - 17
79 - 25
79 - 24
79 - 27
69 - 15
69 - 18
69 - 10
69 - 19

Part Index

Part No.
B065 2762
B065 2762
B065 2762
B065 2763
B065 3062
B065 3065
B065 3069
B065 3071
B065 3073
B065 3076
B065 3077
B065 3079
B065 3080
B065 3081
B065 3082
B065 3095
B065 3096
B065 3098
B065 3108
B065 3122
B065 3123
B065 3125
B065 3138
B065 3139
B065 3140
B065 3141
B065 3142
B065 3143
B065 3146
B065 3151
B065 3152
B065 3153
B065 3250
B065 3258
B065 3262

Description
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Paper Feed Harness
Relay Registration Harness
Development Roller
Toner Sensor Guide
Bushing - 8mm
Development Knob
Gear - 31Z
Gear - 41Z
Development Roller Adjuster
Ball Bearing Bracket
Ball Bearing - 12x21x5
Gear - 21Z
Development Bias Plate
Development Guide Rail
Gear - 20Z
Gear - 17Z
Filter Plate
Toner Separation Joint Seal
Rear Toner Separation Joint Seal
Toner Separation Drive Shaft
Idle Gear
Toner Collection Gear
Upper Cover
Exit Toner Pile
Toner Separation Shutter
Toner Separation Spring
Nut
Lower Right Case Seal
Lower Front Case Seal - Rear
Lower Filter Case Filter
Rail: Development Unit: Ass'y
Development Drum Stay
Electrode Plate

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

129 - 10
81 - 25
131 - 34
77 - 2
89 - 1
87 - 15
89 - 4
87 - 13
87 - 21
87 - 14
89 - 3
87 - 17
89 - 2
87 - 18
87 - 12
87 - 8
87 - 19
87 - 22
87 - 2
85 - 2
85 - 3
85 - 4
85 - 7
85 - 8
85 - 21
85 - 22
85 - 24
85 - 23
85 - 11
85 - 13
85 - 12
85 - 14
159 - 21
91 - 2
133 - 7

B065 3266
B065 3267
B065 3306
B065 3309
B065 3557
B065 3561
B065 3565
B065 3566
B065 3568
B065 3573
B065 3581
B065 3583
B065 3585
B065 3586
B065 3587
B065 3588
B065 3593
B065 3601
B065 3610
B065 3629
B065 3636
B065 3637
B065 3645
B065 3649
B065 3650
B065 3654
B065 3660
B065 3689
B065 3690
B065 3695
B065 3811
B065 3812
B065 3818
B065 3831
B065 3833

12

Description
Toner Bottle Cam
Inner Back Cam
Gear: Toner Bottle: Ass'y
Toner Bottle Drive Bracket
Toner Catchpan
Spring
Toner Collection Case
Toner Receiving Spring
Case Cap
Toner Correction Agitator
Bushing
Spring Guide
Screw Gear
Screw Gear
Toner Collection Gear
Toner Collection Idle Gear
Toner Collection Discharge Harness
Toner Collection Pipe
Toner Collection Shaft
Toner Separation Case
Toner Collection Seal
Seal - 40x68
Gear - 22Z
Toner Collection Case - Transport
Toner Collection Joint
Toner Collection Cap
Pulley
Toner Collection Bottle Bracket
Tank: Discharge Used Toner
Bottle Guide
Transfer Unit Stay
Transfer Rely Harness
Transfer Unit Guide Plate
Release Positioning Plate
Decal - Transfer Unit Lever

Page and
Index No.
157 - 12
157 - 13
83 - 1
83 - 22
131 - 6
131 - 11
131 - 4
131 - 5
131 - 2
131 - 3
131 - 14
131 - 16
131 - 10
131 - 18
131 - 13
131 - 7
131 - 21
131 - 26
131 - 33
131 - 25
131 - 24
131 - 28
131 - 22
131 - 37
131 - 36
131 - 40
131 - 39
19 - 9
19 - 4
147 - 2
159 - 8
159 - 7
99 - 1
159 - 16
167 - 7

Part Index

Part No.
B065 3868
B065 3872
B065 3873
B065 3874
B065 3875
B065 3878
B065 3918
B065 3920
B065 3921
B065 3922
B065 3928
B065 3955
B065 3962
B065 3963
B065 3964
B065 4112
B065 4116
B065 4124
B065 4129
B065 4129
B065 4130
B065 4132
B065 4135
B065 4138
B065 4139
B065 4139
B065 4140
B065 4141
B065 4141
B065 4150
B065 4151
B065 4151
B065 4154
B065 4157
B065 4159

Description
Pressure Arm
Transfer Unit Joint
Toner Collection Gear
Electrode Plate
Terminal
Bias Terminal
Toner Collection Gear Coil
Idle Gear - 1
Idle Gear - 2
Electrode Plate Cover
Cleaning Roller Terminal
Entrance Guide Plate
Spring Plate
Lever
Bushing
Right Stay
Lower Fusing Cover (D133)
Front Heater Holder
Sheet: Fiber: Side Plate
Sheet: Fiber: Side Plate
Thermostat Housing - Middle
Middle Thermistor Cover
Lower Fusing Entrance Plate - 240V (D133)
Side Plate Cover
Switch Holder
Switch Holder
Lower Guide Plate - Exit
Spring Plate - Switch
Spring Plate - Switch
Front Harness
Rear Harness
Rear Harness
Rear Fusing Plate
Connector Bracket
Harness Holder

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

99 - 14
99 - 10
99 - 4
99 - 13
99 - 12
99 - 17
101 - 14
101 - 20
101 - 21
101 - 19
101 - 17
101 - 13
101 - 2
101 - 4
101 - 5
111 - 22
105 - 21
107 - 12
111 - 8
113 - 7
107 - 10
107 - 8
105 - 22
105 - 20
113 - 24
111 - 16
111 - 19
111 - 17
113 - 25
107 - 1
109 - 3
107 - 2
115 - 23
107 - 19
107 - 18

B065 4160
B065 4161
B065 4164
B065 4170
B065 4177
B065 4178
B065 4179
B065 4180
B065 4185
B065 4188
B065 4189
B065 4211
B065 4219
B065 4221
B065 4222
B065 4223
B065 4225
B065 4231
B065 4234
B065 4235
B065 4238
B065 4241
B065 4244
B065 4247
B065 4248
B065 4249
B065 4251
B065 4254
B065 4262
B065 4266
B065 4317
B065 4358
B065 4359
B065 4360
B065 4373

13

Description
Cleaning Roller Guide Plate
Left Support Bracket
Right Support Bracket
Rear Heater Holder
Front Pressure Lever
Rear Pressure Lever
Stripper Pawls Plate
Spacer - 16mm
Exit Plate
Front Lock Pawl
Rear Lock Pawl
Pressure Roller Gear
Web End Feeler
Feeler Spring
Gear - 37Z
Motor Gear
Motor Plate Bracket
Web Cover
Stopper Gear
Web Idle Gear
Gear - 50Z
Gear
Gear - 23Z
Brake Pad
Web Harness
Right Exit Stay
Positioning Plate - Web Unit
Lower Entrance Guide Plate
Lock Lever Bracket
Lever Contact Bracket
Idle Pulley - 11mm
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Grip Supporter
Spring Plate
Upper Exit Guide Plate

Page and
Index No.
111 - 3
111 - 4
111 - 5
107 - 13
111 - 11
111 - 12
161 - 25
107 - 24
109 - 16
105 - 8
105 - 9
103 - 37
103 - 25
103 - 24
103 - 14
103 - 16
103 - 12
103 - 7
103 - 22
103 - 21
103 - 17
103 - 15
103 - 27
103 - 9
103 - 20
119 - 18
103 - 26
117 - 12
115 - 31
115 - 26
119 - 20
115 - 4
115 - 9
115 - 17
115 - 13

Part Index

Part No.
B065 4374
B065 4390
B065 4397
B065 4398
B065 4413
B065 4422
B065 4424
B065 4441
B065 4453
B065 4458
B065 4459
B065 4460
B065 4495
B065 4496
B065 4497
B065 4499
B065 4619
B065 4627
B065 4632
B065 4644
B065 4647
B065 4648
B065 4671
B065 4672
B065 4675
B065 4681
B065 4682
B065 4683
B065 4692
B065 4693
B065 4694
B065 4696
B065 4699
B065 4715
B065 4720

Description
Exit Entrance Sensor Bracket
Fusing Exitguide Plate (D133)
Release Slider
Slider Cover
Exit Gate Pawl
Guide Plate Lever
Exit Arm Pad
Exit Drum Stay
Middle Exit Guide Plate
Exit Drawer Bracket
Rear Harness Bracket
Bracket: Harness: Plate: Front (D133)
Relay Harness - Guide Plate
Relay Harness -exit
Exit Harness
Exit Detection Harness
Support Bracket
Front Side Plate
Joint Holder
Sensor Bracket
Invertor Lever
Lever Cam
Duplex Lock Arm
Release Lever Bracket
Duplex Release Bracket
Front Jogger Fence
Rear Jogger Fence
Spring Plate - Rear Jogger Fence
Front Jogger Fence Slider
Rear Jogger Fence Slider
Jogger Guide Rod
Jogger Motor Bracket
Jogger H.p. Sensor Bracket
Exit Reverse Sensor Bracket
Left Duplex Table

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

115 - 15
105 - 19
105 - 7
105 - 2
117 - 8
119 - 13
119 - 11
117 - 14
115 - 21
119 - 23
119 - 17
119 - 14
115 - 16
115 - 6
119 - 24
161 - 4
129 - 21
123 - 12
123 - 20
123 - 23
123 - 5
123 - 1
121 - 5
121 - 8
121 - 6
125 - 17
125 - 18
125 - 19
129 - 7
129 - 8
127 - 5
125 - 7
129 - 11
129 - 16
125 - 21

B065 4725
B065 4726
B065 4727
B065 4728
B065 4731
B065 4733
B065 4738
B065 4789
B065 4790
B065 4791
B065 4830
B065 4865
B065 4987
B065 5041
B065 5672
B065 5804
B065 5805
B065 5807
B065 5808
B065 5816
B065 5817
B065 5818
B065 6078
B065 6116
B065 6122
B065 6136
B065 6136
B065 6191
B065 6307
B065 6317
B065 6333
B065 6334
B065 6337
B065 6338
B065 6345

14

Description
Right Duplex Bracket
Right Guide Table
Right Sensor Bracket
Spring Plate - Right Table Guide
Spring Plate - Driven Roller
Duplex Gate Pawl
Gate Pawl Cushion
Transport Motor Bracket
Drawer Bracket - 32P
Drawer Bracket - 12P
Holder Bracket
Spacer
Upper Duplex Stay
Safety Switch Lever
Power Supply Cord - 120V
Charge Power Pack Bracket
CSS Bracket
Finisher Cable Bracket
LCT Cable Bracket
Safety Switch Harness Cover
Slide Rail Cover
Main Switch Harness Guide
Bracket: Fix: Large Capacity Trat
Upper Heat Sink
Micro Switchbracket
Tray Lock Arm
Tray Lock Arm
Side Plate - Paper Tray
Reverse Driven Shaft
Relay Shaft
Reverse Housing
Heat Sink Base
Heat Sink
Heat Sink Sheet
Paper End Sensor Bracket

Page and
Index No.
121 - 15
121 - 12
121 - 19
121 - 13
121 - 21
129 - 1
129 - 2
125 - 9
129 - 22
129 - 23
161 - 9
129 - 4
121 - 10
157 - 1
145 - 4
141 - 14
141 - 22
143 - 17
133 - 1
157 - 5
143 - 11
143 - 9
75 - 27
165 - 8
75 - 24
163 - 4
165 - 4
163 - 13
73 - 34
73 - 10
73 - 36
71 - 31
71 - 33
71 - 34
71 - 18

Part Index

Part No.
B065 6346
B065 6350
B065 6353
B065 6357
B065 6358
B065 6364
B065 6371
B065 6375
B065 6394
B065 6402
B065 6415
B065 6427
B065 6445
B065 6445
B065 6452
B065 6453
B065 6454
B065 6455
B065 6456
B065 6457
B065 6526
B065 6581
B065 6588
B065 6589
B065 6591
B065 6706
B065 6712
B065 6717
B065 6743
B065 6767
B065 6769
B065 6774
B065 6777
B065 6823
B065 6830

Description
Paper Tray Link
Pick-up Gear Cover
Feed Gear Cover
Pick-up Arm
Paper Feed Sensor Bracket
Feed Stay
Support Guide Plate
Paper Feed Unit Stay
Motor Bracket
Transport Pressure Plate
Motor Base
Release Lever - Vertical Transport
Feed Lever
Feed Lever
Tray Link Guide
Transport Roller Lever
Driven Release Lever
Driven Pressure Lever
Vertical Transport Link
Driven Pressure Lever
Lift Lever
Paper Tray Holder Stay
Right Support Plate
Left Support Plate
Paper Tray Holder Base
Bracket: Paper Volume Sensor: Tandem LCT
End Fence Guide
Paper Volume Shield Plate
Right Bracket
Right Connecting Bracket
Lock Arm
Slidebracket
Supporting Plate: Stay
Timing Belt Cover
Pulley Bracket

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

73 - 14
71 - 4
71 - 25
71 - 7
71 - 12
71 - 14
73 - 9
71 - 30
73 - 25
75 - 17
73 - 27
75 - 13
79 - 20
71 - 10
73 - 13
73 - 5
73 - 7
73 - 8
73 - 22
71 - 26
67 - 25
67 - 28
67 - 27
67 - 26
67 - 4
63 - 9
65 - 7
65 - 34
65 - 22
149 - 11
149 - 5
165 - 13
165 - 9
61 - 19
61 - 23

B065 6831
B065 6862
B065 6864
B065 6870
B065 6872
B065 6873
B065 6874
B065 6875
B065 6881
B065 6884
B070 1921
B070 1922
B070 1923
B070 1924
B070 2114
B070 2364
B070 2365
B070 3115
B070 6683
B070 6684
B070 6877
B098 1342
B098 3492
B098 6640
B098 6642
B098 6643
B098 6644
B098 6645
B098 6647
B098 6649
B098 6693
B098 6736
B098 6737
B098 6739
B101 5993

15

Description
Sensor Bracket
Large Lever
Small Lever
Stay -Right Base
Oil Damper Bracket
Bracket: Sensor: Fall
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Volume
Protection -inner Cover
Bracket: ON OFF Detector: Front
Detector Bracket
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 25micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 50micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 75micron
Spacer: Laser Diode Unit: 100micron
Filter - Toner
Charge Corona Wire
Cleaner Motor Cover
Bushing: 4mm
Lever: Release: Front
Lever: Release: Rear
Large Drum Stay Ground Plate
Hinge: Upper
Gear: Manual Feed Table
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Front
Tray Bottom Plate: Left Rear
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Left Front
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Left Rear
Side Plate: Tandem LCT: Left Sideways
End Fence: Auxiliary
Cover: Rear: Tandem LCT: Ass'y
Shield: Frame: Paper Bank: Upper
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Front
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Front
Supporting Plate: Tandem: Right Rear
Interface Panel

Page and
Index No.
61 - 13
65 - 23
65 - 30
65 - 32
65 - 38
63 - 21
63 - 14
63 - 5
65 - 8
65 - 11
59 - 5
59 - 5
59 - 5
59 - 5
157 - 8
91 - 17
91 - 10
89 - 5
65 - 2
65 - 14
153 - 8
17 - 2
69 - 9
61 - 9
61 - 11
61 - 8
61 - 15
61 - 7
61 - 6
61 - 16
163 - 7
63 - 8
63 - 8
63 - 16
153 - 11

Part Index

Part No.
B110 3091
B110 3777
B110 4223
B110 4231
B132 1226
B132 1463
B132 1526
B132 1666
B132 1671
B132 1683
B132 1684
B132 1685
B132 1710
B132 1714
B132 1719
B132 1720
B132 1723
B132 1724
B132 1725
B132 1729
B132 1757
B132 1758
B132 1766
B132 1767
B132 1815
B132 1818
B132 1819
B132 1820
B132 1851
B132 1852
B132 1898
B132 4650
B132 4780
B132 5304
B132 6655

Description
Entrance Seal Ass'y
Cover Temperature & Humidity Sensor
Electrode Plate: Thermostat: Coupling
Bracket: Thermistor: Inner Back
Holder: Stand
Hinge Shaft
Door Catch
Frame: Front
Bracket: Pulley
Mylar: Frame: Front
Mylar: Frame: Middle
Mylar: Frame: Rear
Pulley: Tension: Timing Belt: Ass'y
Cover: Damper
Screw: Mechanical Drive Section
Pulley: 40T
Spring: Drive Were
Bracket: Tension
Bracket: Tension: Fix
Drive Wire: Scanner
Mirror: No.1: Ass'y
Stay: Wire
Feeler: Home Position Sensor: No.1
Holder: Connector
Holder: Pulley
Mirror: No.2
Mirror: No.3
Scanner Shoe Pin
Bracket: Invertor
Bracket: Fan: MM40: Invertor
Spring Plate: Ground Plate: ADF
Stepper Motor: Jogger: Ass'y
Stepper Motor: Reverse: Ass'y
Harness: Connecting: Scanner: Lamp
Stepper Motor: Paper Feed Unit: Ass'y

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

87 - 11
147 - 1
109 - 4
107 - 7
17 - 39
157 - 16
17 - 7
57 - 1
57 - 9
51 - 10
51 - 11
51 - 12
57 - 17
57 - 21
57 - 11
57 - 15
57 - 7
57 - 4
57 - 5
57 - 3
55 - 4
55 - 5
55 - 8
55 - 7
55 - 23
55 - 19
55 - 22
55 - 20
55 - 11
55 - 12
57 - 22
125 - 6
125 - 1
55 - 14
75 - 5

B132 6659
B132 6670
B132 6726
B132 6760
B132 6762
B132 6763
B132 6791
B132 6797
B132 6798
B132 7547
B132 7564
B132 7583
B140 1173
B140 2291
B140 2382
B140 2421
B140 2614
B140 2622
B140 2647
B140 2660
B140 2662
B140 2665
B140 2671
B140 2673
B140 2675
B140 4112
B140 4113
B140 4140
B140 4141
B140 4145
B140 4157
B140 4159
B140 4162
B140 4162
B140 4164

16

Description
DC Solenoid: Pickup: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: Reverse: Ass'y
Bracket: Arm: Ass'y
DC Motor 24V 19.6W
DC Solenoid: Coupling: Ass'y
Bracket: Connector: Left
Plate: Side Fence
Side Fence: Rear: Auxiliary
Spring Plate: Paper Tray: Earth
DC Solenoid: End Fence: Front: Ass'y
Slider: Back Fence: Left
Harness - Joint Unit
Fusing Drive Sub-unit Joint
Bushing: Screw Shaft: Rear
Pre-transfer Lamp Case Ass'y
Pre-transfer Lamp Harness Plate
Upper Front Registration Guide
Lower Front Registration Guide
Open And Close Guide Ass'y
Machine Or Copier Paper Feed Cover
Magnet Catch Bracket
Paper Bank Guide Plate Ass'y
Exit Duplex Guide Ass'y
Open And Close Option Tray Exit Guide
Option Tray Guide Ass'y
Right Fusing Stay
Bracket: Cover: Connector: Ass'y
Lower Fusing Exit Guide
Fusing Exit Roller Holder (D131/D132)
Bracket: Thermostat
Drawer Bracket Ass'y
Harness Plate
Harness: Fusing Unit: NA
Harness: Fusing Unit: NA
Harness: Fusing Unit: EU

Page and
Index No.
71 - 16
73 - 35
149 - 3
149 - 9
149 - 1
149 - 12
67 - 8
67 - 16
67 - 3
65 - 1
61 - 22
75 - 4
135 - 14
91 - 4
95 - 24
95 - 12
77 - 7
77 - 8
81 - 7
69 - 14
69 - 13
81 - 24
81 - 19
81 - 29
81 - 27
113 - 31
105 - 17
113 - 28
105 - 13
109 - 9
109 - 27
109 - 26
107 - 20
109 - 29
107 - 20

Part Index

Part No.
B140 4167
B140 4169
B140 4170
B140 4171
B140 4179
B140 4187
B140 4190
B140 4193
B140 4195
B140 4198
B140 4200
B140 4203
B140 4205
B140 4209
B140 4234
B140 4240
B140 4256
B140 4258
B140 4300
B140 4304
B140 4306
B140 4308
B140 4312
B140 4313
B140 4320
B140 4322
B140 4325
B140 4329
B140 4336
B140 4354
B140 4458
B140 4470
B140 4474
B140 4497

Description
Connector Cover Bracket
Thermostat Electrode Plate
Rear Heater Holder
Front Heater Holder
Plate: Thermistor
Cleaning Unit Drive Positioning Plate
Brake Spring Plate
Cleaning Unit Cover
Feeler: Oil End Sensor
Fusing Cleaning Roller Bracket
Pressure Cleaning Roller Spring
Lower Fusing Cover (D131/D132)
Pressure Oil Supply Roller Bracket
Bracket: Stopper: Ass'y
Upper Fusing Exit Guide Plate (D131/D132)
Bracket: Guide Plate: Fusing Exit:
Upper: Ass'y (D131/D132)
Pressure Release Eccentric Cam
Sensor Bracket Ass'y
Pressure Tension Spring
Gear - 21/35Z
Gear - 21/35Z
Eft Reverse Guide Plate Ass'y
Left Rise Guide Plate
Exhaust Cover Ass'y
Sensor Feeler
Gear - 21/33Z
Drive Bracket Ass'y
Front Drive Bracket Ass'y
Gear - Idler Worm Gear
Upper Exhaust Guide Plate
Exit Drawer Bracket
Protect Bracket Ass'y
Heat Insulating Plate Bracket
Harness - Paper Exit Unit Drawer

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

109 - 28
109 - 5
109 - 19
109 - 18
109 - 14
103 - 26
103 - 10
103 - 39
103 - 25
113 - 3
113 - 4
105 - 21
113 - 32
103 - 38
105 - 19

B140 4498
B140 4640
B140 4710
B140 4800
B140 6221
B140 6226
B140 6339
B140 6361
B140 6377
B140 6378
B180 1743
B181 6640
B181 6780
B181 6789
B234 2123
B234 2270
B234 2270
B234 2279
B234 2864
B234 4846
B234 6690
B238 1534
B238 1535
B246 3841
B246 3843
B246 4311
B246 5677
B246 9510
B247 1027
B247 1028
B247 1044

105 - 12
113 - 16
113 - 20
117 - 23
117 - 22
117 - 21
119 - 8
161 - 8
161 - 3
113 - 13
117 - 20
117 - 27
117 - 19
117 - 18
115 - 7
119 - 23
115 - 25
117 - 25
119 - 24

B247 1084
B247 1110

17

Description
Harness - Positioning Sensor
Upper Entrance Guide Plate Ass'y
Upper Transport Guide Plate Ass'y
Exit Duplex Guide Plate
Heat Sink: Heater: Lower: Sub-ass'y
Heat Sink: Heater: Lower: EU: Ass'y
Paper Feed Guide Plate
Paper Bank Connecting Guide Plate
Ground Plate: Reverse: Paper Feed Unit
Ground Plate: Stepper Motor:
Paper Feed Unit
SBU Washer
Guide Plate: Swivel: Adhesion
Link: End Fence: Paper Size Sensor: Ass'y
Link: Side Fence: Paper Size Sensor
Cushion - Wire
LED Array
LED Array
Density Sensor P
Pad: Cleaner
Cushion: Gate Pawl: Switchback
Plate: Paper
LCD Spacer A
LCD Spacer B
Heater: 120V
Heater: 240V
Guide Plate: Exit: Exit: Upper
Power Supply Cord: EU
OPC Drum: Mt-C3
Tension Spring: 7.75N
Stepper Motor: MM56x54: DC 36W
DC Brushless Motor: Drive:
Fusing/Paper Exit Unit: Ass'y
Guide Plate: Positioning Pin: Duplex: Ass'y
Brushless Motor DC24V/25W

Page and
Index No.
113 - 18
123 - 26
129 - 17
121 - 11
163 - 14
163 - 14
71 - 21
75 - 1
71 - 29
73 - 23
121 - 30
73 - 1
67 - 1
67 - 2
91 - 20
93 - 4
95 - 25
97 - 22
67 - 11
129 - 30
63 - 7
27 - 11
27 - 12
159 - 18
159 - 18
161 - 2
145 - 4
93 - 19
135 - 8
135 - 2
135 - 19
133 - 20
133 - 19

Part Index

Part No.
B247 1122
B247 1133
B247 1149
B247 1154
B247 1157
B247 1166
B247 1195
B247 1223
B247 1250
B247 2010
B247 2270
B247 2271
B247 2295
B247 2300
B247 2314
B247 2322
B247 2326
B247 2330
B247 2342
B247 2344
B247 2353
B247 2366
B247 2377
B247 2395
B247 2410
B247 2497
B247 2605
B247 2611
B247 2623
B247 2627
B247 2642
B247 2643
B247 2644
B247 2655
B247 2669

Description
Bracket: Tightener: Ass'y
Base: Stepper Motor: Ass'y
Joint: Transfer Drive: Ass'y
Electrode Plate: Drum Shaft: Ass'y
Bracket: Toner Recycling: Ass'y
Shaft: Drive: Duplex: Ass'y
Fan: Sirocco: DC24V: Z: Ass'y
Hinge: Lower: Ass'y
Seal: Fan: Exhaust: Adhesion
Charge Corona Unit
PCU Unit - Upper
Electric Potential Sensor
Cushion - Spacer
Case: PCU: Lower: Ass'y
Bracket: Blade: Ass'y
Agitator: Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil
Brush Roller: Cleaning
Shaft: Pickoff Pawl: Swivel
Bracket: Idler: Pickoff Pawl: Ass'y
Bracket: Swivel: Blade: Ass'y
Shaft: Brush Roller: Front: Ass'y
Shaft: Connecting: Toner Recycling
Toner Recycling Ass'y
Drum Shaft Knob
Harness: PCU: Lower
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Front: Peen
Lower Registration Guide
Registration Roller: Upper: Press Fit
Registration Roller - Lower
Lock Shaft
Transport Roller: Right: Driven: Ass'y
Rear Lock Spring
DC Solenoid 24V/16.5w
Exit Roller Spring

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

133 - 18
135 - 7
133 - 26
133 - 6
135 - 15
135 - 23
141 - 5
17 - 3
19 - 15
91 - *
93 - 1
93 - 6
91 - 9
95 - 13
97 - 14
95 - 2
95 - 1
95 - 8
97 - 19
97 - 27
95 - 22
95 - 7
93 - 12
93 - 8
91 - 1
97 - 23
81 - 14
79 - 8
79 - 2
79 - 1
81 - 6
81 - 23
81 - 8
81 - 12
81 - 21

B247 2678
B247 2690
B247 2699
B247 2700
B247 2702
B247 2721
B247 2745
B247 2754
B247 2764
B247 3175
B247 3176
B247 3258
B247 3271
B247 3273
B247 3311
B247 3316
B247 3330
B247 3331
B247 3332
B247 3340
B247 3345
B247 3559
B247 3570
B247 3590
B247 3604
B247 3609
B247 3641
B247 3652
B247 3670
B247 3720
B247 3815

18

Description
Duplex Exit Roller
DC Solenoid 24V
Stay: Reverse Roller: Peen
Stay: Reverse: Ass'y
Friction Pad - B
Guide Plate: Manual Feed: Peen
Paper Size Sensor
Bracket: Tightener: Peen
Harness: Manual Feed Unit: Ass'y
Bushing 8x14x8
Boss: Bearing: Agitator: Press Fit
Toner Catchpan Bottle
Contact Point Stay - Lower
Contact Point Stay - Upper
Bracket: Turn: Toner Bottle: Sub-ass'y
Bracket: Hinge: Open And Close: Ass'y
Spring
Screw
Shaft: Idler: Drive: Toner Bottle
Filter: Development
Shaft: Chuck
Base: Discharge Used Toner: Ass'y
Transport Screw:
Discharge Used Toner: Ass'y
Shaft: Idler: Discharge Used Toner
Shaft: Discharge Used Toner:
Classification: Ass'y
Shaft: Discharge Used Toner: Long: Ass'y
Transport Screw: Discharge Used Toner:
Classification: Ass'y
Shielding Plate:
Discharge Used Toner: Transfer
Transport Screw: Used Toner: Unit
Transport Screw
Channel: Lengthwise: Middle Front: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
81 - 22
77 - 10
79 - 22
79 - 9
79 - 10
69 - 16
69 - 11
81 - 33
81 - 31
85 - 20
85 - 17
83 - 37
83 - 34
83 - 33
83 - 25
83 - 35
83 - 12
83 - 6
83 - 23
93 - 17
83 - 8
131 - 17
131 - 15
131 - 8
131 - 30
131 - 31
131 - 35
131 - 38
131 - 27
85 - 6
159 - 15

Part Index

Part No.
B247 3820
B247 3827
B247 3866
B247 3870
B247 3905
B247 3911
B247 3914
B247 3961
B247 3965
B247 3976
B247 3980
B247 4083
B247 4101
B247 4101
B247 4105
B247 4105
B247 4128
B247 4131
B247 4131
B247 4142
B247 4147
B247 4147
B247 4149
B247 4168
B247 4188
B247 4231
B247 4234
B247 4235
B247 4239
B247 4242
B247 4244
B247 4247
B247 4259
B247 4260
B247 4263

Description
Positioning Plate: Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Handle Stay
Drive Roller
Bias Roller
Casing: Transfer Unit: Ass'y
Toner Collection Coil
Agitator
Shaft - On-off
Lever Shaft
Harness - Transfer Unit
Electrode: Bias
Shaft: Release: Stripper Pawls
Side Plate: Fusing: Front: Ass'y
Side Plate: Fusing: Front: Ass'y
Side Plate: Fusing: Rear: Ass'y
Side Plate: Fusing: Rear: Ass'y
Housing: Thermostat: EXP
Lever: Release: Front: Ass'y
Lever: Release: Front: Ass'y
Upper Stay
Lever: Release: Pressure: Rear: Ass'y
Lever: Release: Pressure: Rear: Ass'y
Harness - Front
Positioning Plate: Fusing Unit: Ass'y
Bracket: Drive: Ass'y
Lever: Rear: Ass'y
Gear: Stopper: Oil Supply Roller
Gear: Idler: Cleaning Unit
Shaft: Drive: Oil Supply Roller: Ass'y
Shaft: Drive: Rolling: Ass'y
Gear: Z23: Oil Supply Roller
Screw: Slider
Lock Lever
Shaft: Contact Point: Lever
Bracket: Shaft: Lock: Ass'y

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

159 - 11
159 - 20
99 - 9
99 - 11
101 - 28
101 - 10
101 - 16
101 - 6
101 - 3
101 - 26
99 - 16
105 - 23
111 - 9
113 - 8
113 - 9
111 - 10
109 - 8
113 - 21
111 - 13
109 - 17
113 - 22
111 - 14
109 - 2
159 - 5
103 - 13
113 - 11
103 - 22
103 - 21
103 - 29
103 - 28
103 - 27
105 - 6
115 - 27
115 - 32
161 - 19

B247 4264
B247 4315
B247 4317
B247 4323
B247 4324
B247 4361
B247 4378
B247 4381
B247 4400
B247 4403
B247 4421
B247 4429
B247 4433
B247 4438
B247 4439
B247 4454
B247 4455
B247 4456
B247 4460
B247 4463
B247 4487
B247 4591
B247 4594
B247 4615
B247 4617
B247 4620
B247 4624
B247 4645
B247 4655
B247 4673
B247 4810
B247 4812
B247 4813
B247 4815
B247 4816

19

Description
Gear: Pressuer
Tightener: Exit: Ass'y
Gear: Swivle: Ass'y
Lever: Front: Ass'y
Stepper Motor DC3.4V
Shaft: Grip: Guide Plate
Roller: Decura: Driven: Ass'y
Shaft: Contact Point: Ass'y
Bracket: Swivel: Ass'y
Lock Spring
Shaft: Pressure: Guide Plate: Ass'y
Side Plate: Front: Exit
Side Plate: Rear: Exit
Roller: Decura: Entrance
Roller: Decura: Exit
Tension Spring
Compression Spring
Spring - Lower Exit Roller
Exit Roller: Drive: Exit
Reverse Roller: Drive
Washer: DIA6.3xdia18x1
Right Duplex Rail
Roller: Reversal: Driven
Spacer
Discharge Brush: Duplex
Side Plate: Rear: Reverse Unit: Ass'y
Roller: Driven: Duplex
Gate Pawl: Reverse
Bracket: Reversal: Driven: Ass'y
Shaft: Lever: Release
Bracket: Motor: Reverse: Ass'y
Roller: Transport: Driven: Left: Right
Roller: Reversal: Drive
Compression Spring
Tension Spring

Page and
Index No.
113 - 15
119 - 21
117 - 24
113 - 10
117 - 26
115 - 12
115 - 20
115 - 22
119 - 26
119 - 25
119 - 12
119 - 15
119 - 16
117 - 10
117 - 9
119 - 22
115 - 1
119 - 5
119 - 2
117 - 1
119 - 6
161 - 16
125 - 24
123 - 19
123 - 24
123 - 13
123 - 9
123 - 16
125 - 25
121 - 4
125 - 2
127 - 2
127 - 3
123 - 21
123 - 14

Part Index

Part No.
B247 4817
B247 4818
B247 4820
B247 4825
B247 4835
B247 5310
B247 5311
B247 5312
B247 5712
B247 6062
B247 6174
B247 6184
B247 6426
B247 6430
B247 6487
B247 6488
B247 6624
B247 6672
B247 6694
B247 6695
B247 6695
B247 6713
B247 6714
B247 6738
B247 6753
B247 6754
B247 6755
B247 6783
B247 6792
B247 6800
B247 6811
B247 6901
B247 6950
B247 6951
B247 6955

Description
Compression Spring
Reverse Roller: Entrance
Bracket: Jogger: Ass'y
Roller: Drive: Left
Rail: Left: Machine or Copier: Ass'y
Toner Density Sensor
Toner End Sensor: Ass'y
DC Motor: Toner Bottle: DC24V 5.85W
Hinge Bracket - Lower
Bracket: Holder: Ass'y
Bracket: Positioning: Paper Tray: Ass'y
Inner Cover
Lever: Release: Vertical Transport
Cover: Release: Vertical Transport
Harness: Paper Feed Unit: Lower: Ass'y
Harness: Paper Feed Unit: Upper: Ass'y
Back Fence - Left
Guide: Interlock: Tandem LCT
Pulley: Drive Were: Ass'y
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
Guide: Misfeed Removal: Paper Tray
End Fence - Front
End Fence - Rear
Side Fence: Tandem LCT: Right Rear
Lock Spring - Large
Lock Spring - Small
Tension Spring - 10N
Base: Slide Rail: No.3: Peen
Base: Slide Rail: Tandem LCT: Peen
Harness - Paper Size Sensor
Side Plate: Tandem Lct: Right Rear: Ass'y
Oil Damper: Fall
Shaft: Slider: Back Fence
Bracket: Pulley: Driven: Ass'y
Side Plate: Tandem LCT: Front Right: Ass'y

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

123 - 7
123 - 15
129 - 28
127 - 4
161 - 23
87 - 16
85 - 9
83 - 21
143 - 13
163 - 9
163 - 22
17 - 33
75 - 11
75 - 9
71 - 20
71 - 24
61 - 18
63 - 20
65 - 19
63 - 19
67 - 19
65 - 6
65 - 10
63 - 15
149 - 6
149 - 7
61 - 31
163 - 6
165 - 3
163 - 19
65 - 13
65 - 36
61 - 21
61 - 32
65 - 35

B247 6958
B247 6982
B247 8701
B247 8706
B247 8710
B301 1155
B301 2141
B475 6855
B477 1161
B477 1171
B477 1181
B477 1185
B477 1191
B477 1831
B477 1841
B477 1851
B477 2151
B477 2172
B477 2182
B477 2191
B477 2222
B477 2225
B477 2227
B477 2231
B477 2244
B477 2263
B477 2264
B477 2281
B477 2323
B477 2372
B477 2495
B477 2561
B477 2574
B477 2575
B477 2622

20

Description
Shaft: Drive: Tray Bottom Plate: Right: Press Fit
Stepped Screw - M5
Stand: Auxiliary: Ass'y
Adjusting Pin: Auxiliary
Flange: Nut: M12
Separation Support Pad
Pulley - 39Z
Shield: Tandem LCT: Rear Right
Right Frame Stay
Arm Shaft
Sensor Bracket
Sensor Feeler
Front Left Stopper
Grip Shaft
Front Cover Bracket
Rear Cover Bracket
Separation Cap
Front Entrance Guide
Rear Entrance Guide
Separation Shaft
Pick-up Roller Bracket
Pick-up Roller
Pickup Roller: Coupling
Pick-up Roller Lever
Stopper: Shaft: Separation
Cushion
Base Cushion Sheet
Original Sensor Bracket
Base Lift Lever
Driven Paper Feed Roller
Bracket: Paper Feed Sebsor
Entrance Scanning Base
Arm: Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Entrance Scanning Roller Shaft
Discharge Brush: L11

Page and
Index No.
65 75 17 17 17 37 45 63 49 49 49 49 39 35 35 35 37 33 33 33 33 33 33 33 45 31 31 31 31 35 39 37 37 37 49 -

18
19
34
38
36
25
13
17
5
8
14
13
19
8
1
2
22
6
7
11
25
20
19
17
19
6
7
11
15
20
27
8
27
4
3

Part Index

Part No.
B477 2622
B477 2622
B477 2622
B477 2636
B477 2637
B477 2665
B477 2715
B477 2715
B477 2811
B477 2826
B477 2861
B477 2872
B477 3111
B477 3115
B477 3123
B477 3144
B477 3145
B477 3147
B477 3151
B477 3177
B477 3217
B477 3241
B477 3251
B477 3711
B477 3721
B477 4111
B477 4117
B477 4129
B477 4131
B477 4921
B477 4921
B477 5611
B477 5691
B652 1132
B652 1133

Description
Discharge Brush: L11
Discharge Brush: L11
Discharge Brush: L11
Driven Exit Scanning Roller
Driven Exit Arm
Registration Sensor Bracket
Pressure Plate Tape
Pressure Plate Tape
Drive Exit Roller
Discharge Brush: Exit
Driven Exit Roller
Exit Arm
Paper Feed Motor Bracket
Paper Feed Motor Stay
Gear - 24Z
Gear: Z20/T21: Input: Rear
Pulley
Gear: Z23: Input: Front
Gear - 31Z
Pulley
Pulley
Gear - 21Z
Pick-up Roller Cam
Paper Feed Motor - DC 7.4W
Scanning Motor- DC 7.4W
Spring
Spring
Spring - 12N
Spring
Clamp
Clamp
Detection Sensor Harness
Paper Feed Motor Harness
Tension Spring
Shaft: Slider

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.
37 43 41 43 43 37 29 43 41 41 29 43 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 45 47 43 45 45 47 35 35 43 29 49 45 49 47 39 47 -

Part No.

30
21
9
9
7
9
7
25
14
16
11
11
3
2
20
25
14
27
8
28
17
24
23
1
13
14
7
19
10
9
5
16
8
10
35

B652 1134
B652 1136
B652 1141
B652 1152
B652 1613
B652 1633
B652 1643
B652 1673
B652 1674
B652 1773
B652 1816
B652 1822
B652 1823
B652 1824
B652 2146
B652 2213
B652 2215
B652 2392
B652 2393
B652 2411
B652 2421
B652 2516
B652 3116
B652 3117
B652 3119
B652 3121
B652 3125
B652 3129
B652 3135
B652 3136
B652 3156
B652 3174
B652 4519
B700 4428
B700 5805

21

Description
Compression Spring
Compression Spring
Adjusting Pin: Transport Belt Unit
Stay: Frame: Left
Timing Belt: B60S2M212
Spacer: Reverse Roller: Rear
Timing Belt: B40S3M186
Timing Belt: B40S3M180
Timing Belt: B40S2M170
Timing Belt: B40S2M178
Link: Stopper: Cover: Paper Feed
Bracket: Pressure: Pickup
Pressure Plate: Pickup
Compression Spring
Holder: Separation Pad
Timing Belt: B40S2M142
Guide: Paper Feed Belt: Front
Stopper: Original Table
Compression Spring
Roller: Scanning: Entrance: Drive
Roller: Scanning: Exit: Drive
Discharge Brush: Exit: L45
Guide: Transport Belt: Front
Guide: Transport Belt: Rear
Stopper: Roller: Drive
Transport Belt
Compression Spring
Bracket: Roller: Driven: Transport Belt
Timing Belt: B60S2M172
Cover: Roller: Scanning: Peen
Spacer: Transport Belt
Tension Spring
Roller: Scanning: Exit: Driven
Timing Belt: B40S2M158
Stepper Motor: Pm: S2m: T15: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
47 49 49 49 45 45 45 45 45 45 39 35 35 35 37 33 33 31 31 37 41 35 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 47 43 47 45 -

34
11
1
4
12
6
26
31
30
11
17
3
5
4
26
22
24
17
18
12
12
29
6
7
15
18
1
2
25
24
5
31
5
24
24

Part Index

Part No.

Description

B712 5605
B802 2255

Grip: Application
Torque Limiter Mechanical Clutch:
Separator
Timing Belt: S2M200
Stopper: Core
Frame: Rear
Cover: Siob
Spring Plate: Cover: Siob
Stepper Motor: DC1.98V 7.13W
Bracket: Tension: Inner Back: Peen
Carriage: No.1
Reflector
Cover: Sd-card
Cover: Connector: EFI
Tray Bottom Plate: Ass'y
Bracket: Stepper Motor
Retaining Rings-C: Hot Roller
Shaft: Turn
PCB: Sync Detector Board
Bracket: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor: Moveable
Spring Plate: Bracket: Sensor: Paper Tray
Paper Tray Stopper
Spring: Paper Tray: Lock
Lever: Coupling: Left
Bracket: Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Rail: Left
DC Solenoid: Lock: Ass'y
Screw: M4x10
Ground Plate: Panel: Large: 5
Ground Plate: Frame
Bracket: ADF
Drum Shaft: Ass'y
Boss: Gear
Harness: Development: Fan: Connecting
Duct: Image Forming Section: Main: Ass'y

C269 3957
D009 1511
D014 1667
D014 1677
D014 1681
D014 1703
D014 1722
D014 1751
D014 1762
D014 5973
D014 5974
D014 6780
D054 1132
D054 4172
D054 4254
D054 5330
D059 6152
D059 6153
D059 6172
D059 6591
D059 6620
D059 6699
D059 6742
D059 6765
D059 6858
D062 1031
D062 1032
D062 1093
D062 1140
D062 1145
D062 1172
D062 1175

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

151 - 4

D062 1177
D062 1179
D062 1180
D062 1192
D062 1193
D062 1194
D062 1198
D062 1199
D062 1354
D062 1669
D062 1677
D062 1707
D062 1708
D062 1709
D062 1732
D062 1734
D062 1739
D062 1801
D062 1852
D062 1859
D062 1904
D062 1908
D062 1912
D062 2388
D062 2389
D062 2425
D062 2600
D062 2752
D062 3051
D062 3099
D062 3100
D062 3108
D062 3925
D062 3966
D062 4098

41 - 5
47 - 20
27 - 16
57 - 2
51 - 21
51 - 20
57 - 20
57 - 6
55 - 1
55 - 6
153 - 10
153 - 12
67 - 14
135 - 4
109 - 21
113 - 30
59 - 23
163 - 17
163 - 20
149 - 17
163 - 3
61 - 25
25 - 7
165 - 2
149 - 2
165 - 15
141 - 7
53 - 18
51 - 18
133 - 9
133 - 12
53 - 16
157 - 18

22

Description
Duct: Toner Bottle
Duct: Image Forming Section: Gate: Ass'y
Duct: PCU: Ass'y
Duct: Exhaust: Upper
Duct: Exhaust: Lower
Bracket: Duct: Exhaust
Bracket: DC Fan Motor: Duplex
Guard: Fan: MM80
Sheet: Duct: Cover
Filter: Duct: CCD: Cooling
Duct: Cooling: CCD
Bracket: Motor
Pulley: Drive: Front: Ass'y
Pulley: Drive: Rear: Ass'y
Bracket: Fix: Front
Bracket: Fix: Rear
Cushion: Scanner
Carriage: No.2: Ass'y
Imaging Unit: Ass'y
Laser Diode Unit: Ass'y
Plate: Harness: LVDS
Aperture
Plate: Lens: L0
Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Holder: Spring Plate: Brush Roller
Gear: Brush Roller
Side Plate: Paper Feed: Rear: Peen
Bracket: Dc Stepper Motor: Mm56
Development Unit: Ass'y
Seal: Drum: Front
Seal: Drum: Rear
Plate: Filter
Cleaning Roller: Transfer Belt: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: On-off: MC4: Ass'y
Cleaning Unit: Hot Roller: Ass'y

Page and
Index No.
157 - 19
157 - 17
143 - 5
141 - 10
141 - 11
141 - 6
161 - 13
161 - 11
19 - 11
53 - 4
53 - 3
57 - 8
57 - 12
57 - 13
53 - 20
53 - 21
53 - 8
55 - 2
59 - *
59 - 3
59 - 8
59 - 4
59 - 6
97 - 17
97 - 18
95 - 10
81 - 15
71 - 35
87 - *
87 - 9
87 - 10
87 - 5
101 - 8
101 - 27
103 - *

Part Index

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:


NA: Ass'y (D131/D132 NA)
105 - 22
Fusing Entrance Guide Plate:
Lower: Ass'y (D131/D132 AA)
105 - 22
Grip: Fusing Unit: Front: Ass'y
105 - 18
Bushing: Front: Oil Supply
103 - 33
Bushing: Inner Back: Oil Supply
103 - 34
Bracket: Thermistor: Inner Back
109 - 11
Bracket: Thermistor: Middle
109 - 10
Shaft: Plate: Cleaning Felt
103 - 31
Bushing: Oil Supply
113 - 5
Bracket: Guard: Feeler
103 - 8
Bushing: DIA6
103 - 18
Slide Rail: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit:
Left: Ass'y
161 - 7
Holder: Pressure: Guide Plate
121 - 25
Guide Plate: Transport: Lower
121 - 20
Compression Spring: Holder: Guide Plate
121 - 24
DC Solenoid: Reversal: Ass'y
125 - 5
Stepper Motor: Transport: Ass'y
125 - 8
PCB: DRB: 60-75: Ass'y (D131/D132)
141 - 21
Power Supply Cord: EU: Ass'y
145 - 4
Motor Control Board:
DC Polygon Mirror Motor
59 - 12
Brushless Motor: Development Unit: 90: Ass'y
135 - 1
Harness: Dc Polygon Mirror Motor
59 - 11
Harness: Main: Left: Low Speed: EXP (D131/D132)
139 8
Harness: Machine or Copier: Duplex: Exit
143 - 15
Harness: Cnb: Main: Upper
141 - 19
Harness: Safety Switch
141 - 18
Harness: DRB: Duplex
143 - 14
Harness: Laser Diode Control: Power Source
59 - 2
Harness: CNB: Fin
143 - 16
Harness: IPU: BCU: 50
155 - 13

D062 5452
D062 5467
D062 5472
D062 5500
D062 5502
D062 5509
D062 5513
D062 5517
D062 5561
D062 5602
D062 5625
D062 5701
D062 5703
D062 5782
D062 5817
D062 5824
D062 5851
D062 5856
D062 5856
D062 5880
D062 5881
D062 5883
D062 5884
D062 5885
D062 5891
D062 5918
D062 5981
D062 5987
D062 5995
D062 6246
D062 6256
D062 6275
D062 6280
D062 6356
D062 6433

Part No.
D062 4131
D062 4135
D062 4174
D062 4191
D062 4192
D062 4196
D062 4197
D062 4207
D062 4226
D062 4232
D062 4236
D062 4440
D062 4727
D062 4730
D062 4741
D062 4745
D062 4785
D062 5016
D062 5057
D062 5271
D062 5325
D062 5412
D062 5414
D062 5418
D062 5420
D062 5421
D062 5422
D062 5437
D062 5445
D062 5451

Description

D131/D132/D133

23

Description
Harness: IPU: BCU: 40
Harness: Siob: BCU: Connecting: Fanlamp
Harness: SIOB: BCU
Harness: DC Power Supply: CNB: BCU
Harness: Dc Power Supply: PFB
Harness: Power Source: BCU: DRB
Harness: CTL: Fan: Connecting
Harness: DC Power Supply: IPU
Harness: PWRCTL_DC24V: Connecting: EXP
Harness: Bank: Dehumidifier: 60/75
Harness: AC Power Supply: CTL-PSU
Harness: Bank: Front: Three Way
Harness: BCU: PFB: Connecting
Cable: HDD: SATA: Gray: M-C4
Hinge: Control Unit
Hinge: Control Unit: Main: Ass'y
Ground Plate: Power Supply Unit
Ground Plate: Power Supply Unit
Bracket: Power Supply Cord: DOM
Bracket: Power Supply Cord: EXP
Ground Plate: Control Board: L63.2
Ground Plate: Control Board: L76
Stopper: Power Supply Cord: Typec
Cover: Dc Fan Motor
Bracket: Total Counter
Bracket: Connecting: Earth
Ground Wire: Connecting: Earth
Cover: Harness: Image Processing Unit
Slide Rail: Paper Tray: Left: Sub-ass'y
Slide Rail: Tandem LCT: Left: Ass'y
Slide Rail: Tandem Lct: Right: Ass'y
Slide Rail: Right: Ass'y
Shaft: Feed Roller
Shaft: Stopper: Paper Tray

Page and
Index No.
155 - 15
53 - 12
139 - 7
141 - 15
147 - 8
141 - 17
153 - 2
155 - 10
145 - 1
145 - 2
155 - 9
147 - 6
147 - 7
155 - 3
151 - 3
161 - 17
153 - 9
145 - 9
139 - 5
145 - 6
145 - 6
153 - 6
153 - 7
145 - 5
151 - 1
159 - 4
139 - 4
139 - 3
139 - 1
163 - 2
165 - 5
165 - 14
163 - 8
71 - 9
23 - 14

Part Index

Part No.
D062 6434
D062 6435
D062 6438
D062 6439
D062 6441
D062 6442
D062 6447
D062 6449
D062 6458
D062 6524
D062 6590
D062 6610
D062 6646
D062 6665
D062 6701
D062 6702
D062 6703
D062 6705
D062 6706
D062 6707
D062 6713
D062 6715
D062 6716
D062 6717
D062 6777
D062 6859
D062 8498
D062 8499
D066 2751
D066 3250
D066 3966
D066 3984
D066 3988
D066 3990
D066 4156

Description
Link: Stopper: Paper Tray
Arm: Stopper: Paper Tray: Peen
Roller: Stopper: Paper Tray
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Paper Tray
Shaft: Grip: Paper Tray
Arm: Grip: Paper Tray: Left: Peen
Arm: Grip: Paper Tray: Right
Torsion Spring: Grip: Paper Tray
Holder: Stopper: Paper Tray
Shaft: Rise: Tray Bottom Plate: Press Fit
Spring: Tandem LCT: Lock
Block: Positioning: Paper Tray
Inner Cover: Tandem LCT: Left
Bracket: Dc Motor: Left: Peen
Torsion Spring: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Stopper: Tandem LCT
Link: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Peen
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Left
Shaft: Grip: Tandem LCT
Base: Stopper: Tandem LCT: Peen
Arm: Grip: Tandem LCT: Right
Torsion Spring: Grip: Tandem LCT
Bracket: Grip: Tandem LCT: Left
Bracket: Grip: Tandem LCT: Right
Bracket: Lever: Slide: Auxiliary
Holder: Stopper: Tandem LCT
Heater: Scanner: NA: Ass'y
Heater: Scanner: EU: Ass'y
DC Stepper Motor: Paper Feed: Main: Ass'y
Rail: Development Unit: 90: Ass'y
DC Solenoid: On-off: MC4: Type-e: Ass'y
Brush: Flat Belt-transfer: Ass'y
Electrode: Bias: Transfer: Ass'y
Cover: Electrode Plate
Harness: Fusing Unit: EXP

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

23 - 12
23 - 3
23 - 11
23 - 13
23 - 10
23 - 9
23 - 8
23 - 7
163 - 24
67 - 24
165 - 1
163 - 5
61 - 4
61 - 33
25 - 4
25 - 5
25 - 6
25 - 9
25 - 10
25 - 14
25 - 8
25 - 11
25 - 12
25 - 13
165 - 10
163 - 23
51 - 1
51 - 1
79 - 21
159 - 21
101 - 27
99 - 2
99 - 18
99 - 3
107 - 20

D066 4202
D066 4211
D066 4221
D066 4223
D066 4291
D066 4415
D066 4782
D066 5016
D066 5057
D066 5418
D066 5419
D066 5672
D066 5700
D066 5709
D066 6738
D081 1674
D081 1716
D081 5304
D081 5490
D081 6639
D081 6664
D081 6671
D081 6672
D081 6675
D120 1551
D120 1556
D120 1557
D120 2864
D129 1420
D129 1421
D129 1430
D129 1431
D129 1432

24

Description
Cleaning Unit: Hot Roller: C4: E: Ass'y
Stay: Fusing: Upper: Ass'y
Housing: Thermostat
Electrode Plate: Thermostat
Bracket: Guide Plate: Fusing Exit:
Upper: Ass'y (D133)
DC Solenoid: Gate Pawl: Ass'y
Sheet: Heat Sink: DC Stepper Motor:
Transport: Duplex
PCB: DRB: 80-90: Ass'y (D133)
Power Supply Cord: EU: 90: Ass'y
Harness: Main: Duplex: Exit: 90
Harness: Machine or Copier: Left (D133)
Power Supply Cord: NA: 250V: Ass'y
Harness: Bank: Rear: Three Way
Harness: Bank: Rear: Three Way: Ass'y
Bracket: Lift Motor: Tandem LCT
Cover: Optics Section
Cover: Shaft
Harness: SBU: Power
PCB: SIOB
Guide Plate: Feed
Stay: Feed: Ass'y
Guide Plate: Swivel: Auxiliary
Guide Plate: Swivel
Bracket: Connector: 2
Sheet: Logo
Sheet: Logo: LAN
Sheet: Logo: GES
Lever: Stopper: Positioning
LCD: TFT: WVGA: LED: MV
Touch Panel: WVGA: MV
Cable: FFC: Opr
Cable: FFC: OPL
Cable: FFC: LCD

Page and
Index No.
103 - *
107 - 11
107 - 6
107 - 3
105 - 12
117 - 16
125 - 26
141 - 21
145 - 4
143 - 15
139 - 8
145 - 4
149 - 13
149 - 13
149 - 8
51 - 19
53 - 13
53 - 9
53 - 6
71 - 21
71 - 14
73 - 1
73 - 9
71 - 30
27 - 2
27 - 2
27 - 2
67 - 21
27 - 14
27 - 10
27 - 21
27 - 7
27 - 15

Part Index

Part No.
D129 1459
D129 1502
D129 1503
D129 1504
D129 1506
D129 1507
D129 1508
D129 1509
D129 1510
D129 1513
D129 1514
D129 1519
D129 1525
D129 1531
D129 1532
D129 1533
D129 1534
D129 1566
D129 1567
D129 1568
D132 1246
D132 1302
D132 1303
D132 1305
D132 1333
D132 1334
D132 1403
D132 1405
D132 1409
D132 7041
D132 7041
D132 7042
D132 7042

Description
PCB: OP-L: Ass'y
Keytop: Start
Keytop: Stop
Keytop: 10key
Keytop: Reset Switch
Keytop: Power Source
Keytop: Home
Keytop: Left
Lens: Front
Shadeing Plate: Touch Panel
Bracket: LCDC: Ass'y
Sheet: Journal: AA-C3: NA
Sheet: Side: NA
Cover: Upper: NA/AA
Cover: Upper: EU/CHN/TWN
Keytop: 10key: NA
Keytop: 10key: EU
Sheet: Application: Multi-Language: NA
Sheet: Application: Multi-Language: EU
Sheet: Application: Multi-Language: Blank
Cover: Left Upper: NA: Ass'y
Cover: Right Upper: NA
Cover: LCT: NA
Cover: Rear Upper: NA
Cover: Right Lower: NA
Cover: Left Lower: NA
Operation Panel: M-C5: NA:
Service Parts: Ass'y
Operation Panel: EU: Service Parts: Ass'y
Service Parts: Ass'y
Operation Panel: M-C5: AA:
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: EXP: SP

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.
27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 27 17 17 17 19 19 19 19 19 19 -

Part No.

8
18
17
29
19
20
6
5
4
9
24
1
23
3
3
29
29
40
40
9
2
20
23
10
24
3

D132 7044
D132 7044
D132 7047
D132 7047
D133 3045
D133 3161
D133 3210
D133 3340
D133 3856
D133 4001
D133 4080
D133 4117
D133 4278
D133 5014
D133 5122
D133 5616
D133 7041
D133 7041
D133 7042
D133 7042
D133 7044
D133 7044
D133 7047
D133 7047
D142 5765
D144 1396
D412 0331
D412 1131
D412 1211
D412 1250
D412 1622
D412 1632
D412 1651
D412 1661
D412 1662

27 - *
27 - *
27 - *
167 - 41
17 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13

25

Description
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: GES
Decal: Model Name Plate: D132: GES
Duct: Development: Ass'y
Case: Classification: D133: Ass'y
Toner Supply Unit: M-90: Ass'y
Filter: Development: M-90
Transfer Unit: D133: Ass'y
Fusing Unit: D133: Ass'y
Stripper Pawls: Open And Close: Ass'y
Fusing Cover: Upper: D133: Ass'y (D133)
Inner Cover: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit
PCB: CNB: 90: Ass'y (D133)
PCB: BCU: 90CPM: Service
Harness: AC Power Supply: Main: EXP: 90CPM
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: EXP: SP
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: LAN
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: GES
Decal: Model Name Plate: D133: GES
HDD: Toshiba: 250GB
Holder: Exposure Glass: Ig: Ass'y
Transport Belt Unit: Ass'y
Bracket: Pressure: Transport Belt: Rear
Hinge: Left: Ass'y
Hinge: Right: Ass'y
Shaft: Separation: Drive: Input
Shaft: Reverse Roller: Sub-ass'y
Gear: Z37: Reverse Roller: Front
Timing Pulley: T23: S3M
Timing Pulley: T26: S2M

Page and
Index No.
17 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13
167 - 41
87 - 7
85 - 1
85 - *
87 - 6
99 - *
105 - *
105 - 1
105 - 16
103 - 1
141 - 20
139 - 9
143 - 10
17 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13
167 - 41
17 - 13
167 - 41
167 - 41
17 - 13
155 - 5
17 - 41
39 - *
39 - 8
49 - 6
49 - 7
45 - 21
41 - 6
45 - 7
45 - 16
45 - 29

Part Index

Part No.
D412 1711
D412 1726
D412 1731
D412 1741
D412 1742
D412 1743
D412 1751
D412 1754
D412 1771
D412 1791
D412 1912
D412 2111
D412 2115
D412 2121
D412 2200
D412 2212
D412 2232
D412 2244
D412 2246
D412 2248
D412 2252
D412 2255
D412 2256
D412 2282
D412 2292
D412 2321
D412 2345
D412 2346
D412 2347
D412 2348
D412 2349
D412 2357
D412 2364
D412 2393
D412 2441

Description
Bracket: Motor: Scanning: Ass'y
Stay: Motor: Scanning
Stepper Motor: Exit: Ass'y
Timing Belt: 40S2M132
Timing Belt: 80S3M507
Timing Belt: 40S3M291
Bracket: Tensioner: Scanning: Ass'y
Pulley: Idler: DIA18
Timing Pulley: GEAR: T21-Z21
Bracket: Cover: Drive
Bracket: DC Fan Motor
Roller: Pull Out: Drive
Driven Roller: Pull Out: Press Fit
Roller: Middle: Drive
Shaft: Separation: Drive: Ass'y
Timing Pulley: T21: S2M
Compression Spring: Paper Feed Belt
Sheet: Stay: Reverse Roller
Bracket: Sheet: CIS
Sheet: CIS
Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Roller: Guide: Middle
Shaft: Roller: Guide: Middle
Guide Plate: Original Table
Shaft: Rise: Base
Stepper Motor: DIA42: Ass'y
Gear: Z47: M0.8
Gear: Z20/Z47: M0.8: Right: Front
Gear: Z20/Z47: M0.8: Left: Rear
Gear: Z20/Z47: M0.8: Right: Rear
Timing Pulley: T30/Z20: S2M/M0.8
Feeler: Sensor: Original Sensor
Bracket: Pressure Plate: Pull Out
Bracket: Stopper: Original Table
Roller: Contact Image Sensor: Exit: Drive

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.
47 47 47 47 47 47 47 47 39 47 47 37 35 37 33 33 33 41 41 41 37 37 37 31 31 47 31 47 47 47 47 31 35 31 41 -

Part No.

16
14
12
18
21
19
30
29
26
33
10
13
15
11
*
23
15
8
2
1
21
24
28
12
16
23
20
26
28
25
27
4
12
19
13

D412 2474
D412 2475
D412 2485
D412 2523
D412 2553
D412 2555
D412 2577
D412 2578
D412 2632
D412 2641
D412 2645
D412 2646
D412 2651
D412 2653
D412 2662
D412 2669
D412 2672
D412 2676
D412 2677
D412 3111
D412 3113
D412 3125
D412 3145
D412 3146
D412 3152
D412 3153
D412 3154
D412 3156
D412 4911
D412 5850
D412 5870
D412 5890
D412 5900

26

Description
Discharge Brush: L82
Discharge Brush: L228
Sheet: Scanning: Exit: Upper: Ass'y
Bracket: Paper Size Sensor
Arm: Roller: Middle: Driven
Compression Spring: Middle
Driven Roller: Scanning: Entrance
Tension Spring: Scanning: Entrance
Guide Plate: Exit: Lower
Shaft: Contact Point: Scanning: Exit: Long
Shaft: Contact Point: Scanning: Exit: Short
Compression Spring: Scanning: Exit
Roller: Scanning: Behind: Ass'y
Bushing: DIA6
Spacer: Guide Plate:
Contact Image Sensor: Entra
Tension Spring: Guide Plate: Pressure: 2N
Guide Plate: Exit: Lower
Shaft: Contact Point: Exit
Compression Spring:
Contact Image Sensor: Exit
Housing: Transport Belt: Scanning
Roller: Scanning: Pressure
Driven Roller: Scanning
Tension Spring: Lever: Misfeed Removal
Shaft: Lever: Misfeed Removal: Ass'y
Shaft: Scanning: Transport Belt: Drive
Roller: Scanning: Transport Belt
Bushing: Drive Roller: Transport Belt Unit
Roller: Drive Roller: Transport Belt Unit
Pressure Plate: Ass'y
Harness: Motor: Exit
Harness: Motor: Base
Harness: Motor: Pick Up
Harness: Sensor: Paper Size Sensor

Page and
Index No.
37 37 39 35 35 35 37 37 43 43 43 43 43 43 -

18
17
31
26
18
19
6
5
4
2
3
6
20
18

43 43 43 43 -

13
17
8
12

43 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 39 29 47 47 47 35 -

10
32
4
3
9
22
14
13
12
11
5
6
5
7
22

Part Index

Part No.
D412 5910
D412 5920
D501 2618
D541 2241
D543 3664
D543 3665
D609 1790
D609 1825
D609 1922
D609 2145
D609 2259
D609 2286
D609 2347
D609 2351
D609 2362
D609 2367
D609 2371
D609 2382
D609 2471
D609 2481
D609 2581
D609 2655
D609 2825
D609 3148
D609 4371
D609 4402
D609 4402
D609 4406
D609 4406
D609 4407
D609 4407
D609 4408

Description
Harness: Sensor: Base: Connecting
Harness: Sensor: Base
Cover: Roller: Scanning: Behind
Reverse Roller: Paper Feed
Lever: Guide Plate:
Contact Image Sensor: Front
Lever: Guide Plate:
Contact Image Sensor: Rear
Cover: Paper Feed
Lever: Release: Paper Feed
Cover: Lower
Bracket: Guide: Paper Feed: Lower
Guide: Paper Feed: Upper
Seal: Stay: Original Table
Guide: Paper Feed: Upper
Base: Original Table: Ass'y
Side Fence: Original Table
Rail: Side Fence
Original Table: Face Front: Ass'y
Original Table: Behind
Guide Plate: Scanning: Entrance: Ass'y
Guide Plate: Scanning: Exit
Guide: Scanning: Entrance: Ass'y
Guide Plate: Contact Image Sensor:
Entrance: Cementaion
Guide Plate: Exit: Upper
Hook: Lock: Image Reading Unit: Front
Grip: Cover: Paper Feed
Decal: Set: Original Table
Decal: Set: Original Table
Decal: Size: Original
Decal: Size: Original
Decal: Base: Original
Decal: Base: Original
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Lever

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.
47 31 43 41 -

Part No.

3
14
23
4

D609 4408
D609 4511
D609 4612
D609 4711
D609 4713
D609 4811
D609 5120
D609 5400
D609 5410
D609 5420
D609 5430
D609 5500
D609 5510
D609 5861
D642 3666
G011 1058
G020 3566
G029 4150
G126 2713
G126 2714
G126 5892
G126 8705
G148 1157
G148 4202
G148 4226
G148 4429
G148 4433
G178 3232
G178 6062
G178 6072
G404 2810
G570 2731
G570 2827
G570 2834
H053 1150

43 - 15
43 35 35 29 37 37 31 35 31 31 31 31 31 37 39 37 -

16
9
6
6
16
29
23
21
5
2
1
24
28
19
30
1

43 - 14
41 - 15
39 - 21
35 - 10
31 - 25
167 - 45
35 - 11
167 - 46
31 - 8
167 - 47
29 - 2

27

Description
Decal: Misfeed Removal: Lever
Cover: Rear
Cover: Front
Cover: Paper Feed: Upper
Cover: Upper
Tray: Exit
PCB: Main Control: Montblanc-c: Ass'y
Harness: CIS: Power Source
Harness: CIS: Control
Harness: Sensor: Registration
Harness: Sensor: Original Table
Harness: CIS: Image Data
Harness: Interface Cable
Contact Image Sensor: Collar: 600DPI: Ass'y
Discharge Brush: Exit
Snap Ring
Nut - 2.4mm
Pressure Spring
Shaft: Reverse: Drive: Ass'y
Shaft: Reverse Roller: Ass'y
Bracket: Power Pack: Development
Bracket: Stand: Auxiliary
Bracket: Toner Recycling
Bracket: Cleaning Unit: Ass'y
Bracket: Drive
Side Plate: Front: Exit: Ass'y (D133)
Side Plate: Rear: Exit: Ass'y (D133)
Terminal: Development Roller
PCB: PC4200: RAWCARD-C: 512MB
PCB: PC4200: RAWCARD-A: 1GB
Spring Plate - 2Nd Mirror
Grip
Supporting Plate
Pulley - High Voltage Supply Cord
Stepped Screw - Locking

Page and
Index No.
167 - 48
29 - 4
29 - 3
35 - 28
29 - 13
29 - 12
47 - 9
47 - 36
47 - 4
39 - 29
31 - 27
47 - 2
47 - 1
41 - 11
43 - 26
79 - 12
97 - 3
57 - 18
79 - 14
79 - 18
143 - 7
17 - 35
135 - 15
103 - 32
103 - 13
119 - 15
119 - 16
135 - 24
153 - 3
153 - 3
55 - 18
55 - 9
59 - 16
55 - 24
99 - 24

Part Index

Part No.
H053 2208
M052 1553
N803 1000
N803 6701

Description
Bushing - M4
Cushion: Core
Case - Flash Memory Card
Flash Memory Card-4MB

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

131 - 19
27 - 13
169 - 4
169 - 3

AA00 0059
AA00 0217
AA00 0217
AA00 0217
AA00 1564
AA00 1565
AA00 1567
AA00 1586
AA00 1586
AA00 1587
AA00 1587
AA00 1597
AA00 1597
AA00 3048
AA00 3048
AA00 3221
AA00 3221
AA00 3221
AA00 3224
AA01 2128
AA02 1034
AA04 0056
AA04 0056
AA04 3269
AA04 3271
AA04 3290
AA04 3291
AA04 3292
AA04 3293
AA04 3314

D131/D132/D133

28

Description
Caution Decal - English
Decal - LD 655
Decal - LD 655
Decal - LD 655
Plate: Logotype: RIC
Plate: Logotype: LAN
Plate: Logotype: GES
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Decal: Side Fence: 40x30
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Decal: Side Fence: 16x30
Decal: Side Fence: Rear
Decal: Side Fence: Rear
Decal: Caution Chart: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Caution Chart: Paper Set Direction
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language
Decal: Paper Tray: Design Sketch:
Multi-language: ABS
Machine Or Copier Filter
Magnetic
Driven Roller
Driven Roller
Timing Belt - S2M114
Timing Belt S3M 196T
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt - 40S2M268G
Timing Belt: 100S2M266

Page and
Index No.
19 - 7
53 - 7
57 - 10
167 - 1
17 - 15
17 - 15
17 - 15
167 - 2
61 - 14
167 - 3
63 - 1
167 - 4
67 - 20
167 - 5
17 - 42
25 - 2
23 - 1
167 - 6
23 - 2
19 - 17
125 - 12
117 - 5
119 - 9
135 - 5
61 - 24
119 - 7
125 - 4
125 - 10
127 - 15
57 - 14

Part Index

Part No.
AA04 3315
AA04 3435
AA04 3675
AA04 3676
AA04 3945
AA04 3946
AA04 3948
AA04 3974
AA06 0291
AA06 0291
AA06 0539
AA06 0722
AA06 0757
AA06 0758
AA06 0792
AA06 0806
AA06 0842
AA06 0887
AA06 0888
AA06 0891
AA06 0892
AA06 0893
AA06 0894
AA06 0894
AA06 0896
AA06 0897
AA06 0898
AA06 0900
AA06 0901
AA06 0902
AA06 0903
AA06 0904
AA06 0911
AA06 0916

Description
Timing Belt: S2M: 40X426
Timing Belt: 40S2M810
Synchronous Belt: Reverse: S2M118
Synchronous Belt: Connecting:
DC Stepper Motor
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt
Timing Belt - B60S2M112
Spring
Spring
Stripper Pawl Spring
Tension Spring
Tension Spring - Long
Tension Spring - Short
Tension Spring
Spring
Tension Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Pick-off Pawl Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Slider Spring

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

119 - 7
129 - 6
73 - 19

AA06 0946
AA06 0961
AA06 0991
AA06 1076
AA06 2284
AA06 2318
AA06 2318
AA06 2320
AA06 3052
AA06 3248
AA06 3249
AA06 3254
AA06 3310
AA06 3366
AA06 3435
AA06 3480
AA06 3487
AA06 3490
AA06 3576
AA06 3610
AA06 3654
AA06 3655
AA06 3851
AA06 3877
AA06 3878
AA06 3879
AA06 3880
AA06 3880
AA06 3886
AA06 3889
AA06 3901
AA06 6352
AA06 6353
AA06 6592
AA06 6651

73 - 29
133 - 22
135 - 18
133 - 15
75 - 31
85 - 15
83 - 17
105 - 4
81 - 35
65 - 5
65 - 3
133 - 17
125 - 16
45 - 4
77 - 20
77 - 15
93 - 15
97 - 6
111 - 15
109 - 15
107 - 29
71 - 27
71 - 11
71 - 8
73 - 21
73 - 16
117 - 15
115 - 28
73 - 26
79 - 28
105 - 5

29

Description
Pressure Tension Spring
Tension Spring: Side Fence: Rear
Tension Spring: Tension: Transport
Coil Spring: Pressure Release: Pickup
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Turret Spring
Charge Terminal Spring
Grid Terminal Spring
Driven Roller Spring
Guide Plate Spring
Chuck Spring
Compression Spring: Paper Feed: Joint
Compression Spring: Transport Roller: 12.5N
Spring - 10mm
Spring - 21.6mm
Spring
Spring - 4060mn
Spring
Spring
Pressure Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Heat Sink Spring
Compression Spring: Drawer
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring

Page and
Index No.
113 - 23
67 - 18
47 - 15
71 - 15
91 - 16
129 - 26
123 - 4
121 - 7
157 - 15
91 - 18
91 - 19
81 - 17
99 - 23
83 - 9
33 - 3
75 - 3
75 - 22
135 - 13
97 - 29
97 - 11
133 - 28
125 - 22
103 - 23
101 - 7
75 - 8
115 - 18
149 - 14
143 - 12
103 - 35
71 - 32
149 - 25
105 - 24
121 - 14
115 - 14
135 - 17

Part Index

Part No.
AA07 0084
AA07 0087
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0034
AA08 0037
AA08 0037
AA08 0037
AA08 0147
AA08 0184
AA08 0240
AA08 0241
AA08 0274
AA08 0327
AA08 2058
AA08 2064
AA08 2094
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2101
AA08 2104
AA08 2116
AA08 2116
AA08 2116
AA08 2117
AA08 2117
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118
AA08 2118

Description
Slide Rail: Fusing/Paper Exit Unit: Right
Slide Rail: Tandem LCT
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 4x5x7
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Front Bushing
Bushing - Fusing Exit
Bushing - MM5
Bushing - M4
Bushing
Bushing - M4
Bushing - 6x10x9mm
Bushing - 10mm
Bushing - Brush Roller
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 6x10x6
Bushing - 8x12x7
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M8
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6
Bushing - M6

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

159 - 6
165 - 12
123 - 8
81 - 20
115 - 2
125 - 23
81 - 16
79 - 3
35 - 13
91 - 3
115 - 11
115 - 19
75 - 21
105 - 11
73 - 3
101 - 24
159 - 12
95 - 11
33 - 1
97 - 21
95 - 5
45 - 17
101 - 15
31 - 13
123 - 11
77 - 14
81 - 9
117 - 2
113 - 14
71 - 6
73 - 11
79 - 11
123 - 10
127 - 8
125 - 13

AA08 2119
AA08 2120
AA08 2121
AA08 2121
AA08 2122
AA08 2141
AA08 3019
AA10 0006
AA12 0067
AA13 2013
AA13 2024
AA13 2024
AA13 2025
AA13 2025
AA13 2142
AA13 2171
AA13 2203
AA13 2203
AA13 2208
AA13 2208
AA13 2208
AA13 2208
AA14 0686
AA14 0819
AA14 0823
AA14 0829
AA14 0912
AA14 3129
AA14 3183
AA14 3426
AA14 3523
AA14 3537
AA14 3544
AA14 3555
AA14 3560

30

Description
Roller Bushing
Bushing
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Toner Collection Coil Bushing
Bushing
Bushing - 16x18x5
Bushing
Nut - M3.6
Anti Static Brush
Spacer
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spacer - 1x8x12
Spacer - M8
Spacer - 6x20x1
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - 6mm
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Spacer - M6
Shaft - Timing Pulley
Feed Roller Shaft
Pressure Roller Shaft
Driven Shaft
Screw - 8x14x2.8
Shoulder Screw - Front Cover
Stepped Screw
Stopped Screw - M4x17
Shoulder Screw - M3
Screw: M3: Black
Screw - M3
Screw - M3x5
Stepped Screw - M4

Page and
Index No.
95 - 9
97 - 15
97 - 34
95 - 3
93 - 13
37 - 14
77 - 21
17 - 32
161 - 1
33 - 4
83 - 18
101 - 9
79 - 5
133 - 27
55 - 17
33 - 21
149 - 4
65 - 24
93 - 10
95 - 6
131 - 12
97 - 10
61 - 29
77 - 19
107 - 27
73 - 4
163 - 18
123 - 3
125 - 11
123 - 27
97 - 1
51 - 2
97 - 30
29 - 8
75 - 14

Part Index

Part No.
AA14 3569
AA14 3718
AA14 3788
AA14 3788
AA14 3788
AA14 3788
AA14 3788
AA14 3789
AA14 3789
AA14 3790
AA14 3791
AA14 3791
AA14 3797
AA14 3797
AA14 3798
AA14 3801
AA14 3801
AA14 3801
AA14 3802
AA14 3803
AA14 3807
AA14 3809
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3810
AA14 3811
AA14 3811
AA14 3812
AA14 3816
AA14 3842
AA14 3846
AA14 3848
AA14 3878
AA14 3879

Description
Screw
Stepped Screw - M4
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Pin: Guide Plate: Paper Feed
Shaft: Cleaner
Shaft: Cleaner
Screw: Contact Point
Screw: Safety
Screw: Safety
Connector Guide Pin
Connector Guide Pin
Hexagonal Bolt: M12x35
Screw: M4: Exterior
Screw: M4: Exterior
Screw: M4: Exterior
Screw: 6X1.7
Flanged Hexagonal Head Bolt: Caster
Screw: A
Shoulder Screw - M2.5
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Development Cover Screw
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Stepped Screw - M3x4
Screw - Scale
Flat Screw: Chuck: Bottle
Screw: DIA6: 14.5: M4
Tapping Screw: M3x6
Stepped Screw - M3
Screw: M3: DIA5
Screw: M4: DIA5

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

163 - 21
71 - 28
129 - 29
49 - 2
35 - 27
43 - 1
39 - 20
33 - 28
31 - 22
37 - 20
37 - 15
47 - 32
149 - 16
143 - 8
163 - 12
151 - 5
141 - 12
157 - 11
57 - 16
163 - 11
117 - 11
75 - 26
113 - 27
165 - 11
111 - 20
105 - 3
121 - 16
125 - 20
73 - 6
83 - 5
49 - 10
39 - 16
155 - 6
21 - 5
21 - 4

AA15 2315
AA15 2431
AA15 2441
AA15 3085
AA15 3088
AA15 3138
AA15 3154
AA15 3155
AA15 3156
AA16 1104
AA16 1104
AA16 1122
AA16 1125
AA16 1129
AA16 1130
AA16 1137
AA16 2079
AB01 0087
AB01 1392
AB01 1457
AB01 1459
AB01 1459
AB01 1460
AB01 1460
AB01 1461
AB01 1462
AB01 1463
AB01 1464
AB01 1465
AB01 1466
AB01 1466
AB01 1469
AB01 1470
AB01 1471
AB01 1478

31

Description
Tank Seal
Front Drum Seal
Case Seal
Inner Case Seal
Cleaning Entrance Seal - 3x345x2
Inner Cover Cushion - Right Rear
Duct Seal - PCU
Duct Seal - IPS
Exhaust Duct Seal
Cushion - Motor
Cushion - Motor
Motor Cushion
Rubber Cushion
Cushion - Large
Cushion - Small
Cushion - 0.5
Cushion
Gear - 20Z
Drive Reverse Gear - 24z
Transport Roller Gear
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Toner Collection Coil Gear
Idler Gear
Idler Gear
Toner Recycling Connecting Gear
Toner Recycling Gear
Connecting Gear
Turn Gear
Idler Gear
Gear - 35Z
Gear - 35Z
Gear - 19Z
Gear - 18Z
Reverse Gear
Gear - 18Z

Page and
Index No.
19 - 5
95 - 16
77 - 5
95 - 14
95 - 15
63 - 18
143 - 2
141 - 3
141 - 9
141 - 1
161 - 14
135 - 3
155 - 7
65 - 26
65 - 29
51 - 9
81 - 30
91 - 13
79 - 13
81 - 11
95 - 18
97 - 20
97 - 28
95 - 20
93 - 11
93 - 9
127 - 10
127 - 7
71 - 5
75 - 33
71 - 23
73 - 12
73 - 17
73 - 38
77 - 13

Part Index

Part No.
AB01 1482
AB01 1496
AB01 1507
AB01 1591
AB01 1591
AB01 2028
AB01 2031
AB01 2062
AB01 2315
AB01 2316
AB01 2318
AB01 2318
AB01 2327
AB01 2328
AB01 2328
AB01 3747
AB01 3748
AB01 3749
AB01 3781
AB01 3790
AB01 3798
AB01 4077
AB01 4176
AB01 7449
AB01 7606
AB01 7607
AB01 7611
AB01 7612
AB01 7614
AB01 7615
AB01 7616
AB01 7640
AB01 7690
AB01 7690
AB01 7760

Description
Gear - Z40
Gear - 32Z
Gear: Z31
Gear: Reverse
Gear: Reverse
Gear - 19Z
Gear
Gear: Hot Roller
Gear - 156Z
Fusing Gear
Idler Gear
Idler Gear
Gear: 16Z
Gear: Drive: Fusing
Gear: Drive: Fusing
Gear - 16Z
Joint Gear - 15z
Gear - 15Z
Gear - 30Z
Gear - 25Z
Gear - Z18
Registration Roller Gear
Cam Gear - 37z
Gear - 21Z/24T
Gear - 24Z/46Z
Gear - 22Z/39Z
Pick-off Pawl Cam
Gear
Pulley
Gear - 30Z/45Z
Gear
Gear -38/Z59
Pulley: Idler: 30T/24Z
Pulley: Idler: 30T/24Z
Gear: Z38/Z67

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

133 - 14
127 - 12
133 - 14
79 - 19
73 - 37
117 - 3
119 - 27
109 - 24
133 - 13
107 - 17
113 - 33
111 - 23
67 - 17
111 - 24
113 - 34
85 - 19
85 - 16
85 - 18
65 - 37
87 - 20
61 - 1
79 - 7
101 - 23
135 - 6
79 - 29
81 - 32
97 - 8
95 - 19
127 - 9
129 - 13
125 - 3
133 - 16
75 - 28
73 - 18
133 - 16

AB01 9197
AB01 9200
AB01 9475
AB01 9479
AB01 9479
AB03 0427
AB03 0458
AB03 0578
AB03 0579
AB03 0583
AB03 0722
AB03 0724
AB03 0725
AB03 0731
AB03 0732
AB03 0733
AB03 2058
AB03 2717
AB03 2719
AB03 3084
AB03 3085
AC01 5037
AC02 4019
AC03 0175
AC03 0176
AD02 2283
AD02 2285
AD02 2306
AD02 2307
AD02 5024
AD04 1126
AD04 1140
AD04 7025
AE01 1044
AE01 1117

32

Description
Exit Gear
Gear
Gear - 48T
Gear: Fusing Exit
Gear: Fusing Exit
Pulley - 81Z
Pulley - 28Z
Timing Pulley - 18Z
Timing Pulley - 27Z
Timing Pulley - 24Z
Pulley - 13MM
Pulley - 74Z
Pulley - 89Z
Pulley - 29Z
Jogger Pulley
Pulley - 20T
Wire Pulley - M10
Pulley - 26Z
Pulley - M10
Timing Pulley - 15T
Timing Pulley - 15T
Shield Glass
Lens: Cylindrical Lens
Mirror: No.1
Mirror: No.2
Front End Block
Rear End Block
Cover - Front End Block
Cover - Rear End Block
Pick-off Pawl
Transfer Belt Cleaning Blade
Cleaning Blade
Exit Seal
Hot Roller
Hot Roller: MM40

Page and
Index No.
119 - 28
119 - 19
61 - 30
113 - 2
111 - 2
135 - 9
133 - 21
117 - 13
119 - 3
127 - 14
81 - 34
133 - 24
135 - 20
127 - 13
129 - 27
73 - 28
65 - 15
55 - 16
65 - 17
61 - 27
61 - 20
59 - 15
59 - 7
59 - 9
59 - 22
91 - 14
91 - 15
91 - 21
91 - 22
97 - 7
101 - 1
97 - 9
101 - 11
107 - 21
109 - 35

Part Index

Part No.
AE02 0178
AE02 0209
AE03 0017
AE03 0018
AE03 0053
AE03 0054
AE03 0055
AE03 0056
AE03 1024
AE03 2014
AE03 2033
AE04 2052
AE04 2066
AE04 4060
AE04 4068
AE04 5067
AE04 5068
AF01 3005
AF02 0295
AF02 0564
AF02 0578
AF02 0579
AF02 0726
AF02 0726
AF02 1079
AF02 2067
AF02 2077
AF02 2105
AF02 2126
AF02 2149
AF03 0080
AF03 0081
AF03 1082
AF03 1083
AF03 2080

Description
Pressure Roller: DIA50
Pressure Roller: DIA40
Ball Bearing - 35x50x10
Ball Bearing - 12x28x8
Ball Bearing - 8x19x6
Ball Bearing - 40x52x7
Ball Bearing - 6x15x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Bushing - M4x7
Bushing - 30x35x13.5
Thermal Insulating Bushing: DIA34
Cleaning Roller
Fusing Cleaning Roller
Stripper Pawls
Pressure Roller: Cleaning Felt
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 32m: Ass'y
Roller: Cleaning Felt: 28m: Ass'y
Bottom Plate Pad
Vertical Driven Roller
Connecting Roller
Entrancedecura Roller
Exitdecura Roller
Transport Roller: Drive: Grip
Transport Roller: Drive: Grip
Right Drive Roller
Guide Stopper Roller
Driven Roller
Roller - Slide Rail
Exit Roller - Driven
Transport Roller
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Paper Feed Roller: Pickup
Paper Feed Roller: Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Feed: Manual Feed
Paper Feed Roller: Separate

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

107 - 26
109 - 34
107 - 16
107 - 25
109 - 33
109 - 23
113 - 12
113 - 17
111 - 6
107 - 15
109 - 22
111 - 7
113 - 6
105 - 15
103 - 36
103 - 30
103 - 30
67 - 15
75 - 20
81 - 10
117 - 10
117 - 9
71 - 22
75 - 32
127 - 6
121 - 26
121 - 22
65 - 28
115 - 3
73 - 2
77 - 18
71 - 2
71 - 3
77 - 12
73 - 32

AF03 2080
AF04 0055
AF04 0055
AF04 0629
AG05 0104
AG07 0513
AG07 1012
AH01 2040
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0107
AW01 0113
AW01 0115
AW01 0117
AW01 0117
AW01 0117
AW01 0119
AW01 0129
AW01 0133
AW01 0149
AW01 0153
AW02 0141
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0145
AW02 0148
AW02 0149
AW02 0149

33

Description
Paper Feed Roller: Separate
Fusing Exit Roller
Fusing Exit Roller
Roller: Fusing Exit: Upper
Knob: Fusing
Magnet Catch
Magnet Catch: Ass'y
Caster: 1470N: DIA60
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Sensor
Original Sensor: H=81.5
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Photo Reflection Sensor
Original Sensor - 66mm
Photo Reflection Sensor: PS122TL8-A
Original Sensor: H1-81.5mm
Photointerruptor
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Photointerruptor: Flat
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor

Page and
Index No.
79 - 16
113 - 1
111 - 1
105 - 14
103 - 6
69 - 4
161 - 20
163 - 10
35 - 17
71 - 13
79 - 23
77 - 3
65 - 25
51 - 13
39 - 28
37 - 10
35 - 16
123 - 25
31 - 26
53 - 2
71 - 13
51 - 23
41 - 17
65 - 9
81 - 26
61 - 3
131 - 23
57 - 24
79 - 26
63 - 10
103 - 19
129 - 9
129 - 14
129 - 15
121 - 17

Part Index

Part No.
AW02 0160
AW02 0160
AW02 0163
AW02 0195
AW02 0196
AW02 0197
AW02 0203
AW02 0203
AW02 0203
AW02 0203
AW10 0076
AW10 0084
AW10 0107
AW10 0131
AW10 0132
AW11 0064
AW11 0066
AW11 0084
AW11 0085
AW20 0010
AW20 0010
AW50 0010
AW50 0023
AX04 0145
AX04 0147
AX04 0187
AX04 0254
AX06 0302
AX06 0382
AX20 0277
AX31 0045
AX31 0045
AX40 0122

Description
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor:
Document F
Photointerruptor: Paper Size Sensor:
Document F
Photointerruptor: Exit
Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F
Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F
Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F
Photointerruptor: GP1A173LCS2F
Thermistor: Inner Back
Middle Thermistor (D133)
Thermistor
Thermistor: Fusing: Middle
Thermistor: Fusing: Inner Back
Thermostat-192C
Thermostat- 211C
Thermostat: 193
Thermostat: 190
Paper Feed Sensor
Paper Feed Sensor
Push Switch
Push Switch
DC Motor: Tandem LCT
DC Motor: Cleaner: 0.5W
DC Motor: Cleaning
DC Motor: Rising Tray: Ass'y
Brushless Motordc24V 2.4W
DC Polygon Mirror Motor: Ass'y
Magnetic Clutch: 0.53N M: 36Z
Total Counter: 7FIG: 24V
Total Counter: 7FIG: 24V
Anticondensation Heater - 120V 9W

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.
AX40 0123
AX40 0176
AX40 0178
AX44 0213
AX44 0213
AX44 0214
AX44 0214
AX44 0285
AX44 0285
AX44 0301
AX44 0301
AX44 0306
AX44 0306
AX44 0307
AX44 0307
AX50 0103
AX64 0149
AX64 0150
AX64 0175
AX64 0177
AX64 0183
AX64 0183
AX64 0201
AX64 0203
AX64 0211
AX65 0044
AZ23 0235
AZ23 0244
AZ24 0174
AZ24 0182
AZ24 0186
AZ30 0057
AZ32 0163
AZ32 0164
AZ50 0076

71 - 19
113 - 19
61 - 2
35 - 24
35 - 23
115 - 5
31 - 10
45 - 18
49 - 15
41 - 18
107 - 30
107 - 9
147 - 3
109 - 12
109 - 13
109 - 7
109 - 6
107 - 5
107 - 4
113 - 26
111 - 18
163 - 16
131 - 1
61 - 34
91 - 12
103 - 11
149 - 10
131 - 20
59 - 13
77 - 22
153 - 1
159 - 23
165 - 6

34

Description
Anticondensation Heater - 230V 10W
Heater: 115V: 18W: Upper
Heater: 240V: 18W: Upper
Heater: 120V: 550W
Heater: 120V: 550W
Heater: 120V: 650W
Heater: 120V: 650W
Heater: 220V: 600W
Heater: 220V: 600W
Heater: 220V: 700W
Heater: 220V: 700W
Heater: 230V: 550W
Heater: 230V: 550W
Heater: 230V: 650W
Heater: 230V: 650W
Xenon Lamp: 66000LX
Fan Motor: MM40: 15mm
Fan Motor: Mm60: 25mm: DC24V 4.8W
Fan Motor DC24V/1.44W
Fan Motor DC12V 3.6W
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Fan Motor DC24V/1.92W
Fan: MM60: DC 3.12W
Fan: Mm60
Fan: Mm60
Sirocco Fan Motor DC24V/8.5W
Power Supply Unit: CTL: DOM/NA: M-C4
Power Supply Unit: CTL: Eu/Aa: M-c4
Power Supply Unit: Main: DOM/NA: MC-4
Power Supply Unit: Main: EU/AA: M-C4
Power Supply Unit: Main: NA/KOR/TWN: M-C4
Power Pack - Development
Power Pack - Charactor Generator
Power Pack
Stabilizer

Page and
Index No.
165 - 6
163 - 15
163 - 15
109 - 31
107 - 22
107 - 23
109 - 30
109 - 31
107 - 22
107 - 23
109 - 30
109 - 31
107 - 22
107 - 23
109 - 30
55 - 10
55 - 13
147 - 9
21 - 17
151 - 2
143 - 4
161 - 12
53 - 15
17 - 22
53 - 19
141 - 8
155 - 11
155 - 11
145 - 3
145 - 3
145 - 3
143 - 6
141 - 13
101 - 25
55 - 15

Part Index

Part No.
BC01 2008
GA00 3274
GA04 3028
GC02 5009
GC02 5010
GX64 0028
VSST 9500

Description
Exposure Glass
Decal: PDF Direct: I-gray: PS
Timing Belt: 60S2M288
Lens L1
DTL
Fan Motor DC24V 1.92W
Test Chart - S5S- DF (10 sheet/set)

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

51 - 4
167 - 49
79 - 30
59 - 28
59 - 19
47 - 11
169 - 2

0313 0050N
0313 0050N
0313 0050N
0313 0060N
0313 0060N
0313 0080N
0313 0100N
0313 0120N
0314 0040N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0060N
0314 0120N
0314 0120N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0040N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0050N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0060N
0353 0080N

35

Description
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M3x5
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Pan Head Screw: M3x8
Pan Head Screw: M3x10
Pan Head Screw: M3x12
Pan Head Screw - M4x4
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4x12
Screw - M4X12
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw - M3x4
Screw-m3x5
Screw-m3x5
Screw-m3x5
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Bind Screw - M3x6
Screw: M3x8

Page and
Index No.
149 -103
55 - 106
107 -105
117 -102
147 -109
107 -106
21 - 106
65 - 110
165 -106
61 - 105
63 - 101
97 - 101
85 - 104
107 -107
57 - 104
73 - 104
71 - 103
27 - 101
153 -102
155 -102
125 -104
123 -104
109 -105
25 - 102
23 - 102
115 -102
53 - 101
57 - 101
47 - 110
87 - 103
51 - 103
119 -103
55 - 101
119 -107

Part Index

Part No.
0353 0080N
0353 0080N
0353 0120N
0354 0040N
0354 0040N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0060N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0080N
0354 0100N
0354 0120N
0354 0120N
0354 0300N
0354 0300N
0360 3006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4006N
0360 4008N
0360 4008N
0360 4008N
0434 0080N

Description
Screw: M3X8
Screw: M3X8
Screw M3x12
Screw-m4x4
Screw-m4x4
Screw-m4x6
Screw-M4x6
Screw-m4x6
Screw: M4x8
Screw: M4X8
Screw: M4x8
Screw: M4X8
Screw: M4X8
Screw: M4x8
Screw: M4x8
Screw: M4X8
Screw: M4X8
Screw: M4X8
Screw - M4X10
Screw M4x12
Screw M4x12
Screw: M4x30
Screw: M4x30
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4x6
Screw - M4X6
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4x8
Pan Self-tapping Screw: M4x8

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

59 - 101
109 -107
157 -103
63 - 106
61 - 107
123 -103
119 -102
103 -102
115 -105
87 - 104
17 - 108
131 -102
103 -101
91 - 101
93 - 103
83 - 105
85 - 102
53 - 102
53 - 104
89 - 101
109 -106
161 -105
147 -110
53 - 115
109 -101
107 -101
105 -101
111 -101
165 -105
113 -101
103 -104
159 -102
67 - 103
145 -105
161 -104

0450 3006N
0450 3006N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3010N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4008N
0450 4010N
0450 4010N
0450 4010N

36

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x10
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Tapping Screw: M4x10
Tapping Screw: M4x10

Page and
Index No.
125 -102
83 - 102
31 - 102
125 -103
69 - 102
43 - 102
37 - 102
133 -104
99 - 102
35 - 103
61 - 110
101 -102
29 - 104
17 - 111
83 - 103
91 - 102
123 -105
99 - 104
143 -103
71 - 102
63 - 102
61 - 112
19 - 103
133 -105
141 -103
163 -103
129 -102
73 - 102
123 -102
121 -102
85 - 101
67 - 104
61 - 111
23 - 101
25 - 104

Part Index

Part No.
0450 4016N
0450 4035N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3012N
0451 3020N
0451 3020N
0451 3030N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N

Description
Tapping Screw - M4x16
Tapping Screw: 4x35
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw: 3x12
Tapping Screw: 3x20
Tapping Screw: 3x20
Tapping Screw: 3x30
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

141 -105
143 -104
41 - 101
163 -104
43 - 101
45 - 101
143 -102
37 - 101
51 - 104
35 - 101
55 - 102
47 - 101
31 - 101
153 -101
49 - 101
161 -102
39 - 101
29 - 101
151 -101
141 -102
139 -102
39 - 102
47 - 105
35 - 102
147 -102
67 - 101
19 - 102
47 - 106
55 - 105
151 -104
61 - 104
137 -102
129 -101
45 - 102
123 -101

0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4006N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N

37

Description
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw - 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8

Page and
Index No.
121 -101
63 - 105
163 -102
125 -101
65 - 104
47 - 103
25 - 103
47 - 104
117 -101
145 -101
131 -101
165 -101
93 - 101
135 -101
63 - 103
71 - 101
157 -101
115 -101
79 - 101
147 -101
83 - 101
143 -101
137 -103
141 -101
53 - 107
17 - 101
151 -102
75 - 101
161 -101
133 -101
163 -101
159 -101
59 - 103
21 - 101
149 -101

Part Index

Part No.
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4008N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4010N
0451 4012N
0451 4020N
0452 3006N
0452 3006N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008N
0452 3008P
0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 3010N
0452 4010N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N
0453 3006N

Description
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw: 4x12
Tapping Screw - M4x20
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw 3x8
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 3x10
Binding Self-tapping Screw: 4x10
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

57 - 103
69 - 101
119 -101
81 - 101
51 - 101
77 - 101
73 - 101
139 -101
19 - 101
21 - 102
161 -103
59 - 102
135 -102
53 - 106
65 - 112
39 - 104
115 -104
93 - 102
69 - 103
97 - 102
21 - 105
95 - 101
85 - 103
97 - 103
87 - 101
95 - 102
149 -102
51 - 102
53 - 103
115 -103
163 -105
81 - 102
69 - 104
37 - 103
165 -104

0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 3008N
0453 4006N
0453 4008N
0453 4008N
0453 4008N
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3006Q
0454 3008Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4006Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4008Q
0454 4020Q
0458 3008N
0458 3008N
0458 3008N

38

Description
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x6
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8
Binding Self Tapping Screw: 4x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Tapping Screw: 3x8
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw: 4x6
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw - M4x8
Tapping Screw: 4x20
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8

Page and
Index No.
65 - 105
119 -107
133 -106
129 -103
143 -107
61 - 103
61 - 109
159 -103
23 - 103
25 - 101
147 -105
157 -102
155 -101
151 -103
47 - 102
39 - 103
29 - 102
45 - 103
153 -105
139 -103
41 - 102
49 - 102
17 - 107
61 - 108
65 - 111
165 -102
67 - 102
75 - 102
121 -104
71 - 113
17 - 102
53 - 105
19 - 104
21 - 104
17 - 103

Part Index

Part No.
0458 3008N
0459 3006N
0459 3010N
0573 0030E
0573 0030E
0623 0120E
0623 0140E
0632 0120G
0632 0140G
0632 0140G
0632 0140G
0633 0180G
0633 0180G
0633 0200G
0707 4050N
0707 4050N
0707 4050N
0707 4060N
0712 0120N
0712 0120N
0720 0025E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0030E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E

Description
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: 3x8
Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x6
Binding Head Tapping Screw: 3x10
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Hexagon Headless Set Screw - M3x3
Spring Pin - M3x12
Spring Pin - 3x14mm
Parallel Pin - 2x12
Parallel Pin
Parallel Pin
Parallel Pin
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Parallel Pin - 3x18mm
Pin - M3x20
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing - 4x5
Bushing: DIA4x6
Hexagonal Nut: M12
Hexagonal Nut: M12
Retaining Ring - M2.5
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M3
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

27 - 102
21 - 103
27 - 103
73 - 105
79 - 102
99 - 105
135 -106
45 - 106
31 - 104
73 - 110
75 - 108
133 -111
99 - 106
65 - 101
141 -106
161 -107
53 - 108
47 - 107
17 - 112
17 - 110
91 - 105
81 - 103
105 -103
89 - 102
87 - 105
47 - 108
49 - 103
43 - 103
125 -105
103 -106
33 - 101
61 - 106
123 -106
163 -108
95 - 105

0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0040E

39

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4

Page and
Index No.
115 -106
33 - 102
23 - 104
103 -107
121 -105
127 -101
125 -106
25 - 105
65 - 102
157 -108
73 - 103
149 -105
71 - 104
117 -103
39 - 105
35 - 104
135 -104
161 -108
165 -107
159 -104
113 -103
41 - 103
79 - 103
83 - 107
45 - 104
111 -104
81 - 104
133 -110
85 - 105
137 -101
47 - 111
119 -104
129 -104
75 - 107
93 - 105

Part Index

Part No.
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0720 0060E
0725 0120E
0725 0120E
0725 0300E
0727 0060E
0727 0080G
0727 0080G
0740 3508

Description
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring C - M12
Retaining Ring C - M12
Retaining Ring C - M30
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M8
Retaining Ring - M8
Ball Bearing -8x14x4

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

109 -109
37 - 104
117 -104
73 - 106
77 - 102
111 -105
79 - 104
75 - 104
113 -104
127 -102
123 -107
135 -105
39 - 106
133 -109
41 - 104
45 - 105
85 - 106
81 - 105
47 - 109
89 - 103
119 -106
33 - 103
31 - 103
71 - 105
99 - 107
55 - 107
67 - 105
65 - 103
133 -108
107 -110
107 -109
85 - 107
111 -107
113 -107
39 - 108

0740 3706
0741 3506
0741 3506
0741 3506
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3808
0742 3906
0743 3808
0800 0072
0801 0234
0802 5320
0802 5324
0803 0058
0805 0072
0805 0088
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 0089
0805 3368
0805 3480
0807 5056
0807 5056
0950 3006M
0950 3006M
0950 4008N
0951 3004P
0951 3005N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N

40

Description
Ball Bearing - M6x10x3
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Ball Bearing - 6x12x4 MM
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5
Ball Bearing - 6x14x5mm
Radial Ball Bearing: DIA8XDIA16X5
Philips Pan Head Screw - M2.6x4
Screw With Washer:
Small Round With Spring Washer: M5x8
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: ES: 3x10
Hexagon Head Tapping Screw: PF: 4x10
Stepped Screw
Cs Ring
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Ball Bearing - 8x16x5mm
Bushing - 6mm
Washer - 8.1mm
Washer - 8.1mm
Philips Screw With Lock Washer
Philips Screw With Lock Washer
Screw: Spring Washer: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x4
Screw: Polished Round: M3x5
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3X6

Page and
Index No.
39 - 107
73 - 109
75 - 109
79 - 106
37 - 105
41 - 105
111 -106
71 - 106
113 -105
81 - 106
127 -103
119 -105
75 - 106
83 - 104
145 -103
121 -103
17 - 106
149 -104
83 - 106
77 - 103
35 - 105
43 - 104
39 - 109
57 - 109
119 -112
111 -103
113 -106
109 -102
107 -102
143 -115
101 -103
107 -111
65 - 109
97 - 104

Part Index

Part No.
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3006N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 3008N
0951 4005N
0951 4006N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4008N
0951 4010N
0951 4010N
0951 4012N
0951 4012N
0951 4014N
0951 5010N
0954 3006N
0954 3008N
0954 3008N
0954 3010N
0954 3012N
0954 3012N
0954 4006N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N
0954 4008N

Description
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3x6
Screw - M3X6
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3x8
Screw: Polished Round: M3X8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x5
Screw: Polished Round: M4x6
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x8
Screw: Polished Round: M4x10
Screw: Polished Round: M4x10
Screw: Polished Round: M4x12
Screw: Polished Round: M4x12
Screw: Polished Round: M4x14
Screw: M5x10
Screw - M3X6
Screw - M3x8
Screw - M3X8
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M3x10
Screw - M3X12
Screw - M3x12
Screw: Polished Round/Spring: M4x6
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4x8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4X8
Screw - M4x8

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

93 - 104
95 - 103
55 - 104
101 -101
57 - 102
97 - 105
99 - 101
95 - 104
133 -102
63 - 104
103 -103
109 -104
87 - 102
135 -103
17 - 104
145 -102
161 -106
141 -104
133 -103
17 - 105
99 - 103
29 - 103
109 -108
155 -103
163 -106
107 -112
107 -108
109 -103
107 -103
103 -105
55 - 103
107 -104
57 - 105
111 -102
113 -102

0954 4008N
0957 3010N
0971 4006A
0971 4008A
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6245
1102 6246
1102 6247
1102 6249
1102 6249
1102 6251
1102 6252
1102 6257
1102 6258
1102 6260
1102 6279
1102 8502
1102 8504
1105 0046
1105 0229
1105 0283
1105 0283
1105 0290
1105 0291
1105 0306
1105 0314
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328
1105 0328

41

Description
Screw - M4x8
Screw: Small Round/Spring: M3x10
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x6
Philips Polycarbonate Screw - M4x8
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 2P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 4P
Relay Connector - 6P
Relay Connector - 6P
Connector - 8P
Connector - 9P
Relay Connector - 14P
Relay Connector - 15P
Relay Connector - 3P
Connector - 3P
Connector - 54679-1615
Connector
Harness Band
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - HORIZONTAL
Harness Clamp - LWS-3S
Metal Clamp - Al-4
Metal Clamp - Al-5
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Harness Clamp - ES-0505

Page and
Index No.
105 -102
59 - 104
91 - 104
91 - 103
143 -105
149 -106
141 -107
161 -109
81 - 112
77 - 106
71 - 112
75 - 103
71 - 111
71 - 110
81 - 113
81 - 114
77 - 107
77 - 105
143 -106
133 -107
131 -104
83 - 108
111 -108
113 -108
119 -111
65 - 107
59 - 105
139 -106
81 - 111
161 -111
123 -108
119 -110
73 - 108
129 -109
71 - 108

Part Index

Part No.
1105 0328
1105 0460
1105 0460
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0487
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0488
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0489
1105 0490
1105 0490
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0508
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511

Description
Harness Clamp - ES-0505
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - LWS 1316
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - IWS-2218
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0711
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

61 - 102
55 - 112
57 - 107
57 - 108
159 -105
21 - 107
53 - 110
79 - 107
47 - 117
81 - 110
45 - 108
35 - 107
139 -107
147 -103
155 -105
143 -108
55 - 111
143 -111
147 -106
143 -109
139 -109
125 -107
53 - 112
129 -106
71 - 107
77 - 104
53 - 111
129 -105
45 - 107
39 - 110
103 -108
35 - 106
31 - 105
115 -107
117 -106

1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0514
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0516
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518
1105 0518

42

Description
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Edge Saddle - EDS-0607L
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp: LES-1010

Page and
Index No.
75 - 110
161 -110
57 - 106
79 - 105
49 - 104
125 -108
119 -109
131 -103
143 -113
81 - 107
55 - 113
47 - 115
37 - 106
153 -103
129 -107
151 -105
155 -106
163 -107
53 - 113
117 -105
139 -112
147 -104
65 - 106
55 - 109
61 - 101
143 -112
165 -103
157 -107
119 -108
81 - 109
155 -107
145 -104
139 -110
55 - 110
53 - 114

Part Index

Part No.
1105 0518
1105 0521
1105 0521
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0522
1105 0529
1105 0532
1105 0534
1105 0534
1105 0542
1105 0559
1105 0559
1105 0559
1105 0598
1105 0625
1105 0692
1105 0721
1106 0411
1204 2390
1204 2521
1204 2521
1204 2903
1407 5404
1607 1092
1607 1461
1607 2253
1607 2468

Description
Clamp: LES-1010
Clamp - LES-1017
Clamp - LES-1017
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Edge Saddle - LES0510
Nylon Clamp-EMT-3N
Edge Saddle - LES-25L
Clamp
Clamp
Harness Clamp - MSBS-1207
Clamp: EMT-5N
Clamp: EMT-5N
Clamp: EMT-5N
Clamp: LWSS-1N
Clamp: EMT-6N
Clamp: LES-0503
Clamp: LES-1808
Bushing - 11.5mm
Interlock Switch - FA8L-AB24
Micro Switch
Micro Switch
Rocker Switch: A8GS-TGP85KR
IC - EEPROM I2C BUS 32K DIP
Ferrite Core: RFC-10
Ferrite Core
Ferrite Core: K3 NF-110-A(N)BK0
Ferrite Core: K3 FF 25.00x12.00x5.00x0.80

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

147 -108
139 -111
153 -104
143 -114
53 - 109
73 - 107
139 -108
125 -109
163 -109
81 - 108
115 -108
79 - 108
129 -108
139 -105
143 -110
93 - 106
47 - 116
71 - 109
55 - 108
51 - 105
47 - 113
27 - 105
53 - 116
47 - 114
147 -107
65 - 108
157 -105
75 - 105
157 -104
157 -106
139 -104
155 -104
17 - 109
47 - 112
27 - 104

5053 0223
5053 0447
5053 0447
5053 0447
5201 2858
5203 9501
5203 9502
5206 2684
5206 2684
5206 2686
5206 2686
5206 2686
5215 2621
5324 1658
5442 1924
5442 2754
5442 9101
5443 2668
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2681
5447 2706
5894 2540

43

Description
Bushing - 8mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Bushing - 6mm
Friction Pad
Grease 501
Grease 501
Shoulder Screw - M3
Shoulder Screw - M3
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring - M6
Bushing- 4x8x4.5mm
Exposure Glass Cushion
Spring - Registration Roller
Setting Powder
Bushing - 4x6x7mm
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Snap Ring
Gear - 15T
Arm Screw

Page and
Index No.
65 - 20
131 - 9
61 - 28
85 - 5
63 - 11
169 - 6
169 - 6
155 - 14
95 - 23
31 - 9
37 - 23
69 - 17
31 - 21
37 - 2
51 - 8
79 - 4
169 - 7
81 - 5
77 - 11
33 - 18
41 - 3
161 - 26
45 - 9
131 - 29
127 - 11
125 - 14
123 - 28
121 - 9
115 - 10
71 - 1
79 - 15
73 - 31
77 - 16
73 - 15

Part Index

Part No.
5936 2321
6754 2866
6754 2866

Description
Rubber Bushing - Vibration Damper
Roller - Positioning Guide
Roller - Positioning Guide

D131/D132/D133

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

Description

Page and
Index No.

47 - 22
159 - 19
161 - 24

44

Part Index