Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 2598

621D

WHEEL LOADER
ASN JEEO135501

PARTS CATALOG
Publication Part Number: 7-8571NA

BD01E101
Photograph may show installation of optional equipment.

This unit first became available in March, 2003.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
GENERAL INFORMATION
SECTION 2 ENGINE
SECTION 3 FUEL SYSTEM
SECTION 4 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
SECTION 5 TRACKS / STEERING
SECTION 6 POWER TRAIN
SECTION 7 BRAKES
SECTION 8 HYDRAULICS
SECTION 9 CHASSIS/ATTACHMENTS
INDEX

Issued January 2003 (Revised August 2004) 7-8571NA Bur


Copyright 2004 CNH America LLC. All Rights Reserved.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-05
02-06
02-07
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-10A
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-13A
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-16A
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-31A
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37
02-38
02-39
02-40
02-41
02-42
02-43
02-44
02-45
02-46
03-01

MOUNT, ENGINE
RADIATOR - MOUNTING
FAN - FAN BELT
COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM
COOLING SYSTEM - AIR COOLER
COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (MOUNTING)
COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (STANDARD FAN DRIVE)
COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE)
VALVE ASSY - FAN
AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS
AIR CLEANER ASSY
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - IF USED
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - STANDARD/ASPIRATOR SPARK ARRESTER
MUFFLER - SPARK ARRESTER/ASPIRATOR
ENGINE
ENGINE, OIL
OIL PUMP - ENGINE
TURBO OUTLET
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE
OIL FILTER AND COOLER
OIL PUMP, PAN
OIL PUMP, PAN - DRAIN LINE
BREATHER - ENGINE
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM
TURBOCHARGER
WATER PUMP
WATER PUMP - CONTROL
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER BLOCK
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
GEAR COVER - REAR HOUSING
FRONT GEAR COVER
GEAR COVER - PLATE
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS
CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM
CYLINDER HEAD
MANIFOLD - INTAKE
MANIFOLD - EXHAUST
CAMSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT - PULLEY
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE
CONNECTING ROD
PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

TABLE OF CONTENTS
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09
03-10
03-11
03-12
03-13
04-01
04-01A
04-02
04-03
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-17A
04-17B
04-18
04-19
04-20
04-20A
04-20B
04-21
04-22
04-23
04-23A
04-24
04-25
04-26
04-27
04-27A
04-28
04-28A
04-29
04-30

PEDAL ASSY - THROTTLE, FOOT


FUEL LINES - FILTER, IN-LINE FUEL
FUEL TANK FILLER - SENDER
FUEL PUMP
FUEL INJECTION PUMP
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - PUMP MOUNTING
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - FUEL, SUPPLY
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - DRAIN LINE
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - TURBOCHARGER, PIPES AND CONNECTIONS
FUEL FILTER
STARTER - BOSCH
STARTER - DENSO
ALTERNATOR - IF USED
ALTERNATOR - IF USED
PANEL, CONTROL
PANEL, CONTROL
HARNESS, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)
HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER)
HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HARNESS - PEDESTAL
HARNESS - CAB ROOF
HARNESS - HOOD
HARNESS - CAB, MAIN
HARNESS - CANOPY ROOF
HARNESS - CANOPY, MAIN
HARNESS - TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - ENGINE
HARNESS - ENGINE - GRID HEATER
HARNESS, REAR CHASSIS - IF USED
HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED
HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED
MOUNTING - LAMP, FRONT
LAMP ASSY - LAMP, FRONT
BATTERY - CABLES - BOSCH STARTER
BATTERY - CABLES - DENSO STARTER - IF USED
BATTERY MOUNTING
LAMP - LICENSE PLATE
LAMP ASSY, FRONT AND REAR
MOUNTING - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION
LAMP ASSY - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION
BEACON ASSY, ROTATING - MOUNTING
MOUNTING - BACKUP ALARM
CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT
CAB - WIPER, FRONT
CAB - WIPER, REAR
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER
RADIO - MOUNTING -12 VOLT
RADIO - MOUNTING - 24 VOLT REMOTE

TABLE OF CONTENTS
04-31
04-32
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
05-08
05-09
05-10
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-21A
06-22
06-22A
06-22B
06-22C
06-22D
06-22E
06-23
06-23A
06-23B
06-23C
06-23D
06-23E
06-23F
06-24
06-25

RADIO - MOUNTING
RADIO - MOUNTING
STEERING WHEEL - COLUMN
VALVE ASSY - STEERING CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY
PRIORITY VALVE - STEERING, AUXILIARY
PUMP - STEERING, AUXILIARY
CYLINDER ASSY - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - TRANSMISSION
MOUNTING - TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION FILL TUBE - GAUGE, SIGHT
TRANSMISSION - CONVERTER, COVER AND INPUT SHAFT
TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT
TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING TUBES
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FIRST
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, SECOND
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, THIRD
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FOURTH
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FORWARD
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, REVERSE
TRANSMISSION - SHAFT, OUTPUT
TRANSMISSION - POWER TAKE OFF
TRANSMISSION - VALVE PLATES
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, REGULATOR AND OIL PUMP
TRANSMISSION - SENSOR, SPEED AND PUMP COVER
TRANSMISSION - FILTER, OIL AND FILLER COVER
COVER - TRANSMISSION
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, FRONT - BRAKE
AXLE, FRONT - HUB, PLANETARY
AXLE, REAR - MOUNTING
AXLE, REAR - HOUSING
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, REAR - BRAKE
AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY
AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY
AXLE, REAR - STOP- NEED XLATIONS
DRIVE SHAFT - ENGINE

TABLE OF CONTENTS
06-26
06-27
06-28
06-29
06-30
07-01
07-02
07-03
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
07-06
07-07
07-07A
07-08
08-01
08-01A
08-02
08-02A
08-02B
08-03
08-04
08-04A
08-04B
08-04C
08-04D
08-04E
08-04F
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-05E
08-05F
08-05G
08-05H
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-07
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-09B
08-09C

DRIVE SHAFT
DRIVE SHAFT, FRONT - BEARING, SUPPORT AND LUBE LINE
DRIVE SHAFT - CENTER AND REAR
WHEELS
WHEELS
BRAKE, PARKING
BRAKE PEDALS
BRAKE PUMP
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED
ACCUMULATOR - BRAKE
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MAIN - AXLES - IF USED
VALVE ASSY - BRAKE
RESERVOIR
HYDRAULICS - RESERVOIR TO HYDRAULIC PUMP
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
HYDRAULIC LINES - COOLER WITHOUT BYPASS
HYDRAULICS - BYPASS
HYDRAULICS - FILTER, OIL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)- IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER)
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT XR
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - RIGHT SIDE - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - LEFT SIDE - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER)
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XR LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY XR
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER LOCKING
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (Z BAR LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (XT LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - NON- RIDE CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED

TABLE OF CONTENTS
08-09D
08-09E
08-09F
08-10
08-10A
08-10B
08-10C
08-11
08-11A
08-11B
08-11C
08-12
08-12A
08-12B
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-15A
08-15B
08-15C
08-16
08-16A
08-16B
08-17
08-17A
08-17B
08-18
08-18A
08-19
08-19A
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-09
09-10
09-11
09-11A

VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL - IF USED


ACCUMULATOR - RIDE CONTROL- IF USED
VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL
VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, TWO SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL
VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM SPOOLS (TWO SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT
LOADER)
VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, THREE SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL
VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM/OPTIONAL SPOOLS (3 SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT
LOADER)
VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, FOUR SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - PISTON AXIS
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE
LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK CONTROL
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE
LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER
HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE
LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER
LOADER CONTROL - TWO LEVER
VALVE ASSY - TWO LEVER LOADER CONTROL
LOADER CONTROL - THREE LEVER
VALVE ASSY - 3 LEVER LOADER CONTROL
CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (Z BAR LOADER)
CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (XT LOADER)
CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT AND RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (Z-BAR)
CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (XT)
CONTROLS - RTD,RTT, AND HGT -XT- TIER II
FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT- IF USED
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)
LOADER BUCKET - WITH TEETH, SEGMENTS AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS
LOADER BUCKET - WITH BOLT ON EDGE AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS
BUCKET - LOADER
BUCKET - LOADER

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-12
09-12A
09-12B
09-13
09-14
09-14A
09-15
09-15A
09-15B
09-15C
09-16
09-17
09-18
09-18A
09-18B
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-21
09-22
09-23
09-24
09-24A
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-35
09-36
09-36A
09-36B
09-36C
09-37
09-38
09-39
09-40
09-41
09-42
09-43

BUCKET - LOADER
BUCKET - LOADER
BUCKET - LOADER
FRAME, REAR - PIVOT - IF USED
FRAME, REAR - IF USED
CHASSIS - PIVOT
FRAME- TOOLBOX
FRAME, REAR - COVERS
FRAME, REAR - COVERS
COUNTERWEIGHTS
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED
COUNTERWEIGHTS/HITCH - IF USED
HOOD
INSULATION - HOOD
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - WIDE FENDERS - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR
FENDERS, REAR - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR
FENDERS, FRONT
FENDERS, FRONT
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED
FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)
FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER)
FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER) -IF USED
FRAME, FRONT- PIN TETHER MOUNTING
CAB/CANOPY - MOUNTING, GLASS, AND REAR LIGHT POD
COVERS - CAB AND CANOPY, LOWER
COVERS - CAB OR CANOPY - WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING
CANOPY - SUNVISOR - MIRROR, REAR VIEW
CAB - INTERIOR TRIM
CAB - INSULATION
WRIST SUPPORT
CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE RIGHT SIDE
CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE - BACK AND LEFT SIDE
CAB - RIGHT SIDE ACCESS AND FILTER
PEDESTAL - COVERS
CAB - PLENUMS, DUCTS AND LOUVERS
CAN BE USED AS EXTRA SHEET
CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT-HAND
CAB - WINDOW, LEFT-HAND
CAB - DOOR
WINDOW CATCH

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-44
09-45
09-46
09-46A
09-47
09-48
09-48A
09-49
09-50
09-50A
09-51
09-52
09-53
09-54
09-55
09-56
09-57
09-58
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-62
09-63
09-64
09-65
09-66
09-67
09-68

CAB - HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING DUCTS


HEATER CORE MOUNTING
HEATING HOSES
COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING)
AIR CONDITIONING
AIR CONDITIONING HOSES
COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITH AIR CONDITIONING)
AIR CONDITIONING - CONDENSER
AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING
AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR
CANOPY, ROPS - COVERS
CANOPY - COVERS - VANDAL GUARD
CANOPY, ROPS - MOUNTING
DECALS
DECALS - SPECIAL PAINT
DECALS
DECALS - COMMON TO MODEL
DECALS - EUROPE
DECALS - ENGLISH
DECALS - FRENCH CANADIAN
DECALS - LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH
DECALS - GERMAN / AUSTRIAN
DECALS - ITALIAN
WHEEL CHOCK
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT
TRANSPORT OPTION (Z BAR LOADER)
TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)
TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)

NOTES

GENERAL INFORMATION
PROPRIETARY NOTICE

OWNER ASSISTANCE

The contents of this manual are proprietary data of


this company. Reproduction or use of any part for
other than the operation and maintenance of our
equipment is permissible only if expressly authorized
in writing.

We want you to be completely satisfied with your


investment. Nor mally any problems with your
equipment will be handled by your dealer's Service
Department; however, misunderstandings can occur.
If your problem has not been handled to your
satisfaction, we suggest the following:

Additional copies may be obtained from your dealer.


Address requests for copies to your Dealer and refer
to the publication part number appearing on the
bottom of the rear catalog cover or on the title page.

COMPANY POLICY
Com pa ny po li c y, whi c h is o ne of c on ti nuo us
improvement, reserves the right to change prices
and to make changes in design and specification at
any time without notice and without obligation to
modify units previously built.
All data given in this book is subject to production
variations. Dimensions and weights are approximate
only and the illustrations do not necessarily show
m a c h i n e s i n s t a n d a r d c o n d i t i o n . Fo r ex a c t
information about any particular machine please
consult your dealer.

PARTS AND ACCESSORIES


G e n u i n e p a r t s a n d a c c e s s o r i e s h a ve b e e n
specifically designed for these machines.
We would like to point out that non-genuine parts
and accessories have NOT been examined and
released by the Company. The installation and or use
of such products could have negative effects upon
the design characteristics of your machine and
thereby affect its safety. The company is not liable for
any damage caused by the use of non-genuine
parts and accessories.

1. Contact the owner or General Manager of the


dealership, explain the problem, and request
assistance. When additional assistance is
needed, your dealer has direct access to our
office.
2. Provide your dealer with:

Your Name, Address, and Telephone number

Machine Model and Serial Number

Dealership Name and Address

Machine purchase date and amount of use

Nature of problem

Be aware that your problem will likely be resolved in


t h e d e a l e r s h i p u s i n g t h e d e a l e r ' s fa c i l i t i e s ,
equipment, and personnel. So it is important that
your initial contact be with the dealer.

SPARE PARTS
To maintain operating efficiency, use original spare
parts.
When ordering parts, give the following information:

Machine Model

Machine and Engine Serial Numbers

Part Number from the Parts Catalog

IMPROVEMENTS
We are continually striving to improve our products.
We reserve the right to make improvements or
changes when it becomes practical and possible to
do so, without incurring any obligation to make
c h a ng e s o r a d di t i o n s to t h e e q u i p me n t s o l d
previously.

MODEL CODES
The range of machines listed may not be available in
all countries or markets therefore, for the latest
information consult your local dealer.

II

HOW TO USE YOUR PARTS CATALOG


1. Figure Number
2. Sequence Code within the Figure Number
3. Page Number within the Sequence Code
4. Date of Printing (month / year)
5. Figure Description
6. General information regarding the figure
7. Parts supplied in repair kits per symbol reference
8. Figure call-out of the part number (REF)
9. Technical specifications relating to the part indicated
10. Figure call-out includes bracketed items, the included items may also be listed in the additional description
area
11. Orientation - Arrow indicates front of the machine
12. Footnote - Additional information relating to the part number. In this example, 08-20 equals another figure that
this part is shown on
13. Part Number
NSS = Not Serviced Separately (Non-serviced parts)
Bracketed numbers = not available as service parts in this market
14. Not Available as service part in this market
15. YR/SN
Year
Before 01/85 = Part valid for production January 1985 and before
From 01/85 = Part valid for production from January 1985 and after
BTW 01/85 & 02/02 = Part valid for machines produced between January 1985 and February 2002.
Serial Number (P.I.N.)
BSN JJC0268800 = Part valid for serial number JJC0268800 and below
ASN JJC0268800 = Part valid for serial number JJC0268800 and above
BTW JJC0178000 & JJC0179000 = Part valid for serial numbers between JJC0178000 & JJC0179000
16. Total Quantity of the Part referred to in the page. The quantity can be replaced by the following indications:
AR = As Required
X = As required
17. Part Description
18. Additional description of the part to help confirm identification
19. Figure Notes
20. Model Number(s)

RIGHT-HAND AND LEFT-HAND

DIMENSIONS

The reference to right-hand and left-hand in this


catalog is identified by the operator standing at the
rear of the basic unit (without rear attachment),
looking toward the front of the machine (in normal
forward travel).

Metric and U.S. hardware dimensions do not show


the numeric designations of standard coarse threads.
A number following a semi colon (;) is the class or
grade of hardware. A comma (,) represents the
decimal point (.) used in U.S. dimensions.

For pages covering any machine attachments,


right-hand and left-hand are defined by the operator
sitting in the position for proper operation of the
attachment.

III

EXPLANATION OF ABBREVIATIONS
AC
adj
amp
AR

Alternating Current
adjustable
ampere
As required
Serial number and after
P.I.N. and after

L
lb
lb-ft
lg
LH
LH thd

litre
pounds
pound-foot
long
left-hand
left-hand thread

M
m
ml
mm

(prefix) metric thread size


metre
milliliter
millimetre

BTW

bulkhead
branch
before Serial number
before P.I.N.
between

cc
cl
cmprsn
cn pt
cp pt
CRS
CST
cu yd

cubic centimetre
class
compression
cone point
cup point
Chrome Alloy Steel
Carbon Steel
cubic yard

NF
No.
NPT
NS

National Fine
number
National Pipe Thread
National Super Fine

DC
deg
dg pt
dia
dr type

Direct Current
degree
dog point
diameter
drive type

OD
ohm
Or
ORB
ORFS
ov cntr
ov pt
oz

outside diameter
electrical unit of resistance
O-ring
O-ring boss
O-ring face seal
over center
oval point
ounce

fc
fc sl
fem
fem PT
fl
flat pt
ft

face
face seal
female
female pipe thread
flare
flat point
feet or foot

P
psi
pt
PT

pitch
pounds per square inch
pint
pipe thread

rd
rd holes
RH
RH thd
rpm

round
round holes
right-hand
right-hand thread
revolutions per minute

ga
gal
gpm
gr

gauge
gallon or gallons
gallons per minute
grade

hd
hdg pt
hp
ID
in
Incl.
inv fl

head
half dog point
horsepower
inside diameter
inch or inches
Includes
inverted flare

sl
sq
SST
st
strk
sw

self-locking
square
Stainless Steel
self-tapping
stroke
swivel

T
thk
tpr
tube OD

teeth
thick
taper
tube outside diameter

K
kg
km/h

kilo
kilogram
kilometers per hour

V
W
X
yd

volt or volts
watt or watts
as required
yard

ASN
blkhd
br
BSN

IV

SECTION INDEX
02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-05
02-06
02-07
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-10A
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-13A
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-16A
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-31A
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37
02-38
02-39
02-40
02-41
02-42
02-43
02-44
02-45
02-46

MOUNT, ENGINE
RADIATOR - MOUNTING
FAN - FAN BELT
COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM
COOLING SYSTEM - AIR COOLER
COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (MOUNTING)
COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (STANDARD FAN DRIVE)
COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE)
VALVE ASSY - FAN
AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS
AIR CLEANER ASSY
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - IF USED
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - STANDARD/ASPIRATOR SPARK ARRESTER
MUFFLER - SPARK ARRESTER/ASPIRATOR
ENGINE
ENGINE, OIL
OIL PUMP - ENGINE
TURBO OUTLET
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE
OIL FILTER AND COOLER
OIL PUMP, PAN
OIL PUMP, PAN - DRAIN LINE
BREATHER - ENGINE
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM
TURBOCHARGER
WATER PUMP
WATER PUMP - CONTROL
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER BLOCK
CYLINDER BLOCK
FLYWHEEL HOUSING
GEAR COVER - REAR HOUSING
FRONT GEAR COVER
GEAR COVER - PLATE
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS
CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM
CYLINDER HEAD
MANIFOLD - INTAKE
MANIFOLD - EXHAUST
CAMSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT
CRANKSHAFT - PULLEY
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE
CONNECTING ROD
PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER

02-01
MOUNT, ENGINE

p1

05/04

02-01

p1

MOUNT, ENGINE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
8
9
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

627-12040
896-11016
8602303
827-16120
496-81025
227809A1
361811A1
832-10416
8602304
86990587
896-11012
627-12040
87402787

8
4
1
4
8
4
4
4
1
1
14
8
1

896-15012

827-12080

BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9


WASHER 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
MOUNT, ENGINE Rear Right
SCREW M16 x 120; 10.9
WASHER ,656 x 2,5 x ,188
WASHER No Longer Used; Order 496-81025
ISOLATOR
NUT M16
MOUNT, ENGINE Rear Left
BRACKET Flywheel Housing
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3mm
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9
SUPPORT Front Engine; No Longer Used; Not
Illustrated
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4mm; No Longer Used; Not
Illustrated
SCREW M18 x 80; 10.9; No Longer Used; Not
Illustrated

621D

05/04

02-02
RADIATOR - MOUNTING

p1

08/04

02-02

p1

RADIATOR - MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RADIATOR Incl. 1 - 6
TANK Upper
TANK Bottom
CHANNEL Left Side
RADIATOR Right Side
SEAL
CAP, RADIATOR 15 psi
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER M8
SEAL 450 ML (17-11/16 IN); Cut From 187874C2;
Upper And Lower
SEAL 537 ml (21-1/8 in); Cut From 198573C2;
Upper And Lower
SEAL 652 ml (25-11/16 in); Cut From 198573C2;
Upper And Lower
HOSE 254 mm lg; Engine; Bottom
CLAMP 2-1/16 - 3
PIPE 2.25 in; Coolant; Bottom
CLAMP U-Bolt Assy
HOSE 312 mm lg
CLAMP
HOSE 86 mm lg
CLAMP U-Bolt Assy
PLATE
CLAMP
CLAMP 1-13/16 - 2-3/4
PIPE 326.5 mm lg; Coolant; Top
HOSE 110 mm lg; Coolant; Split
STEM
CLAMP 9/16 - 1-1/16
HOSE 448 mm lg; Remote Coolant Drain
NUT 3/4
CAP 1/2 tube; 3/4 thrd
TUBE 675 mm lg; Coolant Top
FITTING 1/2 - 14m x 3/8 - 18 NPF
VALVE, CHECK Coolant

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

347611A3
403767A1
403768A1
403769A1
403770A1
254409A1
A170241
627-8025
892-11008
381963A1

1
1
1
1
1
X
1
6
6
2

10

381962A1

11

381938A1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

86991195
214-1440
86991251
393632A1
380125A2
254026A1
381232A1
382189A1
382188A2
L115548
214-1436
86991261
8501025
217-133
214-1410
86991260
218-1255
218-755
87402554
217-1035
J911901

1
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
3
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

621D

08/04

02-02
RADIATOR - MOUNTING

p2

08/04

02-02
RADIATOR - MOUNTING

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

FN

PART NUMBER
217-191
217-130
87404891
829-1408
214-1704
435437A1
515-22127

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
4
1

DESCRIPTION
CONNECTOR 1/4 id
ELBOW 1/4 id
HOSE 1280 mm lg
NUT M10
CLAMP
STRAP
CLAMP

621D

p2

08/04

02-03
FAN - FAN BELT

p1

08/04

02-03

p1

08/04

FAN - FAN BELT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
GUARD
SCREW M8 x 30; 10.9
WASHER M8
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
WASHER 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 1/8
NUT
FAN Incl. 7A - 7B
FAN 28 in.; ECS Molded
HUB Fan
BELT Without Air Conditioning; Not Illustrated
BELT Air Conditioning Compressor
KIT Air Conditioning Pulley; Includes (1) Air
Conditioning Pulley, (4) Screws
BELT Drive Belt; Includes (1) Belt, (1) Idler
PULLEY ASSY. Air Conditioning Drive; Includes (1)
Air Conditioning Drive Pulley, (4) Screws
KIT Air Conditioning Drive Support; Includes (1) Fan
Support, (4) Screws
BOLT M8 x 20; 8,8
SCREW M10 x 25; 8,8
SCREW M8 x 45; 8,8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
7B
8
9
10

399708A1
627-8030
892-11008
895-15008
496-21053
232-2448
371887A1
8604699
8604700
8602680
87403165
87403839

1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
12

87403769
87403837

1
1

13

87403838

14
15
16

844-8020
844-10025
844-8045

4
4
4

621D

02-04
COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM

p1

08/04

02-04

p1

08/04

COOLANT RECOVERY SYSTEM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

103846A1
1547924C1
627-8020
895-15008
832-10408
86990727
A171099
396120A1

9
10

515-23143
366664A1

11
12
13
14
15
16

198824C1
86983596
383541A1
627-8030
895-25008
892-11008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
8
4
1
3
1

CONTAINER
CAP
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
GUARD Fan
CLAMP
HOSE 495 mm (19-1/2 in); Cut From 31-2855;
Reservoir Drain
5 CLAMP 9/16 ID
1 HOSE 2260 mm (89 in); Cut From 31-2855; Coolant
Recovery
1 GROMMET 1/2 ID
1 SHROUD
2 FOAM
10 SCREW M8 x 30; 10.9
6 WASHER 9 x 24 x 2 mm
10 WASHER M8

621D

02-05
COOLING SYSTEM - AIR COOLER

p1

08/04

02-05
COOLING SYSTEM - AIR COOLER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
347613A1
86983212
86983213
8501051
86983214
892-11008
627-8016
895-15010
386040R1
561-703
381934A1
86983215
86984661
8500167
L115549

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
4
2
8

DESCRIPTION
COOLER
TUBE Turbo To Air Cooler
TUBE Air Cooler To Intake
HOSE 140 mm ( 5 1/2 in ); Charge Air
HOSE (METRES)
WASHER M8
BOLT M8 x 16; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
SPRING Poppet Return
SCREW M8 10 x 16; 12.9; Elbow
SEAL Charge Air
FOAM Charge Air
FOAM Cover Plate
SEAL Air Tubes
CLAMP

621D

p1

08/04

02-06

p1

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (MOUNTING)

08/04

02-06

p1

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (MOUNTING)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Fan Drive; Standard or
Reversible; Incl. Ref 2, 3; With M12 Drain Port On
Top; No Longer Available, Order 87426773 Motor,
Ref 7; Also Order 700-378 Elbow and 87427292
Hose On Figure 07-05
SEAL Shaft Fan Pump; Not Illustrated
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Fan Drive; Standard or
Reversible; Includes 87426795 Seal Kit; With M14
Drain Port On Side
KIT, SEALS Seal; Not Illustrated

400337A1

2
3
4
5
6
7

8604520
8604978
627-10035
895-11010
832-10410
87426773

1
1
2
4
2
1

87426795

621D

08/04

02-07

p1

08/04

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (STANDARD FAN DRIVE)

02-07

p1

08/04

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (STANDARD FAN DRIVE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF See Figure 02-10;
Replaces 429361A2 Valve Used In Production
ELBOW 90 deg; 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
ELBOW 90 deg; Incl. 6
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 8, 9
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 2249 mm; Forward
ELBOW 90 deg; 13/16 fc sl x M22 ORB; Incl. 12, 13
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 15, 16
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1935 mm; Reverse
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Fan Drive; Includes 8604978
Seal Kit, 8604520 Shaft Seal; M12 Drain Port On
Top; No Longer Available, Order 87426773 Motor
(Ref 18A), 700-378 Elbow (Ref 33), and 87427292
Hose On Figure 07-05
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Fan Drive; Includes
87426795 Seal Kit; M14 Drain Port On Side
HOSE ASSY. 809 mm; Valve Supply
BRACKET
BOLT M8 x 90; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
NUT M12
ELBOW 45 deg; Incl. 28, 29
O-RING 1-3/16 x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal

8605141

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

700-306
238-6016
637-63193
701-361
238-6016
700-162
637-63193
238-6014
440832A1
700-326
238-6014
637-63193
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
376179A2
400337A1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

18A

87426773

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

408003A3
407750A1
827-8090
895-11008
832-10408
827-12050
896-15012
832-10412
700-387
238-6018
637-64236

1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1

621D

02-07

p2

08/04

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (STANDARD FAN DRIVE)

02-07

p2

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (STANDARD FAN DRIVE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

30

700-303

31
32
33

238-6011
637-63093
700-378

1
1
1

34
35

637-63113
238-6011

1
1

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M12 Or; Incl. 31, 32;
Used With 400337A1 Motor (Ref 18); If Used
O-RING 5/16 x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
ELBOW 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M12 Or; Incl. 34, 35;
Used With 87426773 Motor (Ref 18A); If Used
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

02-08

p1

08/04

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE)

02-08

p1

08/04

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE Pressure Relief; See Figure 02-09;
Replaces 445495A1 Valve Used In Production
ELBOW 90 deg; 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
ELBOW 90 deg; Incl. 6
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 8, 9
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1626,5 mm; Forward
ELBOW 90 deg; 13/16 fc sl x M22 Orb; Incl. 12, 13
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 15, 16
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1935 mm; Reverse
ELBOW 45 deg; Incl. 20, 21
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Fan Drive; Includes 8604978
Seal Kit, 8604520 Shaft Seal; M12 Drain Port On
Top; No Longer Available, Order 87426773 Motor
(Ref 22A), 700-378 Elbow (Ref 34) and 87427292
Hose On Figure 07-05
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC Fan Drive; Includes
87426795 Seal Kit; M14 Drain Port On Side
HOSE ASSY. 809 mm; Valve Supply
BRACKET
BOLT M8 x 120; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
NUT M12

8605147

2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

700-306
238-6016
637-63193
701-361
238-6016
700-162
637-63193
238-6014
440832A1
700-326
238-6014
637-63193
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
376179A2
700-387
238-6018
637-64236
400337A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

22A

87426773

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

408003A3
407750A1
827-8120
895-11008
832-10408
827-12050
896-15012
832-10412

1
1
3
3
3
2
4
2

621D

02-08

p2

08/04

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE)

02-08

p2

COOLING SYSTEM - MOTOR, DRIVE (REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

31

700-303

32
33
34

238-6011
637-63093
700-378

1
1
1

35
36
37

637-63113
238-6011
382375A2

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M12 Or; Incl 32, 33;
Used With 400337A1 Motor (Ref 22); If Used
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,2 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
ELBOW 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M14 Or; Incl. 35, 36;
Used With 87426773 Motor (Ref 22A); If Used
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 x 1/16; Face Seal
SWITCH Rocker; Fan Reverser

621D

08/04

02-09
VALVE ASSY - FAN

p1

08/04

02-09

p1

08/04

VALVE ASSY - FAN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
8605141

1
2

NSS
8605073
1542830C2

1
1
1

86984141

1542830C2

218-5209
237-6006
REF
8605147

1
1

NSS
8605152

1
1

1542830C2

8605066

329483A1

9
10

8605069
8605053

1
1

11

1542833C1
8605150

1
1

124639A1

4
5

6
7

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION STANDARD FAN DRIVE
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Models With Standard
Fan Drive; Incl. Ref 1 - 5; Replaces 429361A2
Valve Used In Production
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
VALVE, CHECK Includes 1542830C2 Seal Kit
KIT, GASKET Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings, (1)
Backup Ring, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Includes 1542830C2
Seal Kit
KIT, GASKET Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings, (1)
Backup Ring, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
PLUG Hex Socket; 9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 5
O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
INSTRUCTION REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE
VALVE PRESSURE RELIEF; Models With
Reversible Fan Drive; Incl. Ref 6 - 14; Replaces
445495A1 Valve Used In Production
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Includes 1542830C2
Seal Kit
KIT, GASKET Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings, (1)
Backup Ring, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Solenoid Cartridge;
Includes 329483A1 Seal Kit
KIT, GASKET Seal; Includes (3) O-Rings, (4)
Backup Rings, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
COIL Electronic
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Bi-Directional;
Includes 1542833C1 Seal Kit
PACKAGE, SEALS
VALVE, PILOT Directional, Relief Cartridge;
Includes 124639A1 Seal Kit
KIT, GASKET Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings, (6)
Backup Rings, Which Are Not Serviced Separately

621D

02-09
VALVE ASSY - FAN

p2

08/04

02-09

p2

VALVE ASSY - FAN

REF
12

13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

8605151

124639A1

218-5207
237-6004

1
1

VALVE, PILOT Directional, Relief Cartridge;


Includes 124639A1 Seal Kit
KIT, GASKET Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings, (6)
Backup Rings, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
PLUG Hex Socket; 7/16 Or; Incl. Ref 14
O-RING 23/64 ID x 5/64

621D

08/04

02-10
AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS

p1

08/04

02-10

p1

08/04

AIR CLEANER - AIR INTAKE PARTS

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
8602956
87451676
390319A1
390318A1
87433573
397116A1
895-15010
827-10040
832-10410
827-12050
896-11012
832-10412
214-1480
214-1472
L127771
87400957
8602478
8605492
8604749
214-1416
87433574
896-15008
627-8035

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
8
4
4
2
4
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
3

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET Air Cleaner; If Used; Not Illustrated
SUPPORT Air Cleaner; If Used
BRACKET
CLEANER ASSY. See Figure 02-11A
ANGLE Inlet Screen
TUBE
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
NUT M10
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
NUT M12
CLAMP 4-5/8 - 5-1/2
CLAMP 4-1/16 - 5
CLAMP
TUBE, AIR INTAKE
HOSE Air Cleaner
TUBE, AIR INTAKE CCV Valve; Replaced 87400959
HOSE 480 mm; Crankcase Vent
CLAMP
SCREEN Inlet
WASHER 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
SCREW M8 x 35; 10.9

621D

02-10A
AIR CLEANER ASSY

p1

08/04

02-10A
AIR CLEANER ASSY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
390318A1
8604708
8602985
8602986
8604711
8604231
8604713

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CLEANER ASSY. Incl. 1 - 6
BODY Body
FILTER, ELEMENT Primary; Outer
FILTER, ELEMENT Secondary; Inner
COVER
VALVE Evacuator
DECAL

621D

p1

08/04

02-11
MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM

p1

08/04

02-11

p1

MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

388283A1
373393A1
86991785
896-15008
627-8020
827-12130
896-15012
299456A1
86983217
J903652
87409308
896-11010
627-10025
408195A1
895-18010
832-10406
87425898

1
1
1
7
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION NO LONGER AVAILABE SEE
FIGURES 02-13A, 02-13B
MUFFLER Standard
MUFFLER Spark Arrester
BRACKET
WASHER 9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
BOLT M12 x 130; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
COLLAR CLAMP
TUBE
CLAMP
BRACKET
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2,5 mm
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
PIPE, EXHAUST SYSTEM Plate
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm; Not Illustrated
NUT M10; Not Illustrated
PLATE Muffler Mounting

621D

08/04

02-12

p1

08/04

MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - IF USED

9
1A
1

7
8

16

16
11
2
3

5
10

6
5
BS04F162

02-12

p1

MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
4
3
2
3
1
4
4
2

INSTRUCTION NO LONGER AVAILABE; SEE


FIGURES 02-13, 02-13A
MUFFLER Standard
MUFFLER Spark Arrester
COLLAR CLAMP
TUBE
CLAMP
BRACKET
BRACKET
WASHER 9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M8 x 25
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm; Use With Spark Arrester
BOLT M12 x 130
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
PIPE, EXHAUST SYSTEM Not Illustrated
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm; Not Illustrated
NUT M10; Not Illustrated
PLATE Muffler

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

388283A1
373393A1
299456A1
86983216
J903652
87428705
86991866
896-15008
896-15012
627-8025
896-15010
827-12130
627-10025
408195A1
895-18010
832-10406
87425898

621D

08/04

02-13

p1

09/04

MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - STANDARD/ASPIRATOR SPARK ARRESTER

02-13

p1

09/04

MUFFLER - EXHAUST SYSTEM - STANDARD/ASPIRATOR SPARK ARRESTER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
4
3
2
3
2
1
1
4
4

MOUNTING FOR STD & ASPIRATOR MUFFLERS;


TIER II MODELS
Standard
Spark Arrestor & Aspirated
Muffler
Exhaust
V Band
Muffler; Rear
Muffler; Front
9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
M8 x 25; 10.9
11 x 24 x 3 mm; Use With Spark Arrester
M12 x 130
M10 x 25; 10.9
Muffler
Components Not Service Separately
Exhaust Stack Backing
M10, 8
11 x 18 x 1,6 mm; Not Illustrated

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

388283A1
87451543
299456A1
86983217
J903652
87409308
87452053
896-15008
896-15012
627-8025
896-15010
827-12130
627-10025
87425898
408195A1
408196A1
832-10410
895-18010

621D

02-13A

p1

MUFFLER - SPARK ARRESTER/ASPIRATOR

09/04

02-13A

p1

MUFFLER - SPARK ARRESTER/ASPIRATOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

87451543
90-7639T1
895-11008
832-10408
627-8025
87433700
87450402
515-24349
82016818

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1

10
11
12
13
14
15

832-10410
627-10030
214-1436
214-1420
896-11008
827-8045

1
1
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
MUFFLER Spark Arrestor & Aspiratedar
CLAMP Valve
WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
NUT M8; 8
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
VALVE, CHECK 2 - 1-1/4 in.
HOSE Check Valve To Air Cleaner
CLAMP 34.9mm; M10 Bolt
HOSE, FLEXIBLE Connector Engine Air Cleaner
Aspirator Tube; 405mm ( 16 in )
NUT M10; 8
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
CLAMP Type F #36
CLAMP Type F #20
WASHER 9 x 17 x 2mm
BOLT M8 x 45; 10.9

621D

09/04

02-14
ENGINE

p1

08/04

02-14
ENGINE

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
{87433688}

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
- ASSY

621D

p1

08/04

02-15
ENGINE, OIL

p1

09/04

02-15
ENGINE, OIL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
2852122
2852413
4899036
4897330
4895610
2852377
2852134
2852135
98429552

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TUBE, RIGID
DIPSTICK
PLUG
PLUG - ASSY
O-RING
NECK FILLER
SCREW
GASKET
CAP, INTRODUCTION

621D

p1

09/04

02-16
OIL PUMP - ENGINE

p1

08/04

02-16
OIL PUMP - ENGINE

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
4897481
4899090

YR/SN

QTY
1
4

DESCRIPTION
PUMP, ENGINE OIL
SCREW M8 x 30

621D

p1

08/04

02-16A
TURBO OUTLET

p1

06/04

02-16A
TURBO OUTLET

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
J918685
J883284
J069053
217-402

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PIPE Turbo Outlet Air Transfer
SEAL Turbo Outlet
CLAMP Turbo Outlet
PLUG 1/8-27 NPTF

621D

p1

06/04

02-17
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE

p1

08/04

02-17
OIL FILTERS - ENGINE

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87803261

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
FILTER, ENGINE OIL

621D

p1

08/04

02-18
OIL FILTER AND COOLER

p1

08/04

02-18
OIL FILTER AND COOLER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4899019
4892774
4895043
4896404
4895045
4899035
4896410
4893391
4896407
4895742
4896409

YR/SN

QTY
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW M8X35
HEAT EXCHANGER - ASSY
PLUG
HOUSING
SPRING, VALVE
O-RING
VALVE, HYDRAULIC
CONNECTOR, HYD.
RADIATOR
GASKET
GASKET

621D

p1

08/04

02-19
OIL PUMP, PAN

p1

08/04

02-19
OIL PUMP, PAN

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
4899020
4899091
4898301
{2852309}
{2852313}
4847102
4897858
4897861
2852310

YR/SN

QTY
2
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW M8X20
SCREW
GASKET - ASSY

PLUG
SPACER
GASKET
STRAINER ASSY. 21.8X2.6MM

621D

p1

08/04

02-20
OIL PUMP, PAN - DRAIN LINE

p1

08/04

02-20
OIL PUMP, PAN - DRAIN LINE

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
87426452
218-1251
218-756
86990586

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
FITTING 90 deg; Incl. 2, 3
NUT, LOCK 7/8
CAP 7/8
HOSE, FLEXIBLE

621D

p1

08/04

02-21
BREATHER - ENGINE

p1

08/04

02-21
BREATHER - ENGINE

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852531
2852028
4899110

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
BREATHER
GASKET
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

02-22
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM

p1

08/04

02-22
TURBOCHARGER SYSTEM

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
41
42

FN

PART NUMBER
87426452
238-6016
637-63193
86990586
218-1251
218-756
347613A1
86983214
8500167
86983212
86983213
8501051
86983215
86984661
381934A1
895-15010
386040R1
561-703
L115549
627-8016
892-11008

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
FITTING 90 deg, Adj; Incl. 2, 3
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
HOSE, FLEXIBLE Remote Oil Drain Hose
NUT, LOCK 5/8
CAP 5/8
COOLER Charge Air
HOSE (METRES) Intake
SEAL Seal, Charge Air Tubes
TUBE Charge Air Turbo
TUBE Charge Air Intake Tube
HOSE 76 x 140; Charge Air
FOAM Charge Air Seal
FOAM Cover
SEAL Charge Air
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
SPRING
SCREW M8 x 16
CLAMP
BOLT M8 x 16
WASHER 8 mm, Spring Lock

621D

p1

08/04

02-23
TURBOCHARGER

p1

08/04

02-23
TURBOCHARGER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4899086
4895132
2852375
4895098
4899087
4895141
4899098
2852407

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
4

DESCRIPTION
NUT
GASKET
TURBOCHARGER
PLUG
O-RING
TUBE, RIGID
NUT
COLLAR CLAMP

621D

p1

08/04

02-24
WATER PUMP

p1

08/04

02-24
WATER PUMP

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
4891252
2852047
4899031

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
PUMP, WATER
GASKET
SCREW M8X25

621D

p1

08/04

02-25
WATER PUMP - CONTROL

p1

08/04

02-25
WATER PUMP - CONTROL

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2852398
2852396
2852397
4898546

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TENSIONER, BELT
TENSIONER, BELT
ROLLER, SHIFTER
BELT

621D

p1

08/04

02-26
CYLINDER BLOCK

p1

08/04

02-26
CYLINDER BLOCK

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2830076
4899026
4895039
4895038
4895228
4891353
4895040

YR/SN

QTY
1
14
3
6
3
14
1

DESCRIPTION
CYLINDER BLOCK - ASSY
DOWEL
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
SCREW M12X120
BUSHING

621D

p1

08/04

02-27
CYLINDER BLOCK

p1

08/04

02-27
CYLINDER BLOCK

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4896153
4895605
4899115
4899009
4899072
4895392
4895393
4895049
4895180
2852202
4894218

YR/SN

QTY
6
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
12
6
6

DESCRIPTION
PLUG
PLUG M14X1.5 - ASSY
O-RING
PLUG M10X1.5 - ASSY
O-RING
PLUG M18X1.5 - ASSY
O-RING
DOWEL
TAPPET
NOZZLE, LUB. OIL JET
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

02-28
CYLINDER BLOCK

p1

08/04

02-28
CYLINDER BLOCK

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
4899032
2852729

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

14 SCREW M10X25
1 REINFORCEMENT

621D

p1

08/04

02-29
FLYWHEEL HOUSING

p1

08/04

02-29
FLYWHEEL HOUSING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
{2852325}
2852326
4895378
2852329
2852327
2852324
4890833
2852323
2852328
4895358
2852025
2852100

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
11
1
1
5
3
1
2
1
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
DOWEL
M10X1.5X80
SCREW M10X1.5X40
PLUG
O-RING
SCREW M12X80
SCREW
GASKET
SCREW
COVER
COVER
COVER
SCREW M8X20

621D

p1

08/04

02-30
GEAR COVER - REAR HOUSING

p1

09/04

02-30
GEAR COVER - REAR HOUSING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
4899091
4899093
4899073
2852320
{4899126}
2852517
4895355
2852515
2852759

YR/SN

QTY
2
4
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DOWEL
SCREW
SCREW
SCREW
COVER - ASSY
D=22
O-RING
SCREW M5X17
PIN - ASSY
RING

621D

p1

09/04

02-31
FRONT GEAR COVER

p1

08/04

02-31
FRONT GEAR COVER

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4897026
4899078
4899063
4890832
4891209

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
8
1
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER
SCREW
SCREW M8X30
GASKET
DOWEL

621D

p1

08/04

02-31A
GEAR COVER - PLATE

p1

08/04

02-31A
GEAR COVER - PLATE

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852175
4896897
4899037

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
COVER
GASKET
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

02-32
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS

p1

08/04

02-32
CYLINDER HEAD - COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4895360
2830281
4895214
2852032
2830775
2852033
2830784

YR/SN

QTY
6
4
6
4
1
6
1

DESCRIPTION
BUSHING
SCREW
SCREW
COVER
BAFFLE ASSY.
GASKET
COVER - ASSY

621D

p1

08/04

02-33
CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM

p1

08/04

02-33
CYLINDER HEAD - VALVE MECHANISM

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4895195
4895361
4895193
4892860
4895363
4895364
4895196
4895365
4895198
4895199
4895200
4895204

YR/SN

QTY
6
12
6
6
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ROCKER ARM - ASSY
ROD, PUSH
SCREW
SCREW
RING
WASHER
ROCKER ARM - ASSY
SPACER
NUT
SCREW
ROCKER ARM - ASSY
SUPPORT

621D

p1

08/04

02-34
CYLINDER HEAD

p1

08/04

02-34
CYLINDER HEAD

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
2830923
4892861
4892859
4895768
4895183
4895188
4895187
4895347
4895215
4895184
4899009
4899072
4895179
4897178
4897179
2830922
4895078

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
14
1
24
6
6
12
12
12
1
1
3
6
6
1
5

DESCRIPTION
GASKET Not Illustrated
SCREW
SCREW
CYLINDER HEAD - ASSY
COTTER, ROCKER ARM
VALVE, ENG EXHAUST, STD
VALVE, ENGINE, INLET, STD
CUP
SPRING
CUP
PLUG M10X1.5 - ASSY
O-RING
PLUG
VALVE SEAT
VALVE SEAT
GASKET 1.25
PLUG

621D

p1

08/04

02-35
MANIFOLD - INTAKE

p1

08/04

02-35
MANIFOLD - INTAKE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2852333
4899039
4895648
4899921
4895079
4895424
4895294

YR/SN

QTY
1
10
1
2
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
COVER
SCREW M8X1.25X25
SPACER
GASKET
PLUG
MANIFOLD, INLET
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

02-36
MANIFOLD - EXHAUST

p1

08/04

02-36
MANIFOLD - EXHAUST

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
2852335
2830445
2852744
4895336
{2852745}
4899085

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
8
12
4
4

DESCRIPTION
MANIFOLD, EXHAUST
GASKET
SCREW
SPACER
STUD

621D

p1

08/04

02-37
CAMSHAFT

p1

08/04

02-37
CAMSHAFT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
4899079
4896622
4899068
4897457
4893202
4899080

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW
GEAR, DRIVEN
SCREW M8X17
FLANGE
CAMSHAFT - ASSY
DOWEL

621D

p1

08/04

02-38
CRANKSHAFT

p1

08/04

02-38
CRANKSHAFT

REF
1
2
3
4
4
5
5

FN

PART NUMBER
{2852305}
4893386
4899046
4895013
4895017
4895015
4895414

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
6
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION
- ASSY
GEAR
DOWEL
BEARING, CRANKSHAFT
BEARING, CRANKSHAFT
BEARING, CRANKSHAFT
BEARING, CRANKSHAFT

621D

p1

08/04

02-39
CRANKSHAFT - PULLEY

p1

08/04

02-39
CRANKSHAFT - PULLEY

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
4896773
4892867
4892893

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
1

DESCRIPTION
PULLEY
SCREW
DAMPER

621D

p1

08/04

02-40
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE

p1

08/04

02-40
FLYWHEEL - ENGINE

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852338
2852221
4894641

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8

DESCRIPTION
FLYWHEEL, ENGINE - ASSY
GEAR, RING
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

02-41
CONNECTING ROD

p1

09/04

02-41
CONNECTING ROD

REF
1
2
3
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4895748
4892708
4892707
4892714
4892715

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
2
6
6

DESCRIPTION
ROD, CONNECTING - ASSY
BUSHING
SCREW
BEARING, CRANKSHAFT
BEARING, CRANKSHAFT

621D

p1

09/04

02-42
PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD

p1

09/04

02-42
PISTONS - CONNECTING ROD

REF
1
2
3
4
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4897980
4892712
4892713
2852036
2830158
2852037

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PISTON ASSY
PIN, PISTON
RING, LOCKING
RING, PISTON
RING, PISTON
RING, OIL SCRAPER

621D

p1

09/04

02-43
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE

p1

08/04

02-43
COOLING SYSTEM - ENGINE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
{2852325}
4895121
2852392
4895576
2852394
4895392
4895393
4895623
4895625

YR/SN

QTY
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
M10X80
GASKET
SUPPORT - ASSY
DOWEL
ELBOW
PLUG - ASSY M18X1.5
O-RING
PLUG - ASSY
O-RING

621D

p1

08/04

02-44

p1

THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM

08/04

02-44
THERMOSTAT - ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4899019
4895295
4898669
2852242
2852154
2852159

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW 8X35
SCREW
ELBOW
RING, LIFTING
GASKET
THERMOSTAT

621D

p1

08/04

02-45
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK

p1

08/04

02-45
ENGINE - LIFT HOOK

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
2852183
4899073

YR/SN

QTY
1
2

DESCRIPTION
RING, LIFTING
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

02-46
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER

p1

09/04

02-46
ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
8602005
8602004
196466A1
J905114
896-11008
627-8020
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HEATER 750W, 120V
HEATER 750W, 240V
CABLE, ELECTRIC 120V; Engine Heater
CABLE, ELECTRIC 240V; Engine Heater
WASHER 9 x 17 x 2 mm
BOLT M8 x 20
STRAP

621D

p1

09/04

SECTION INDEX
03-01
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09
03-10
03-11
03-12
03-13

CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT


PEDAL ASSY - THROTTLE, FOOT
FUEL LINES - FILTER, IN-LINE FUEL
FUEL TANK FILLER - SENDER
FUEL PUMP
FUEL INJECTION PUMP
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - PUMP MOUNTING
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - FUEL, SUPPLY
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - DRAIN LINE
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - TURBOCHARGER, PIPES AND CONNECTIONS
FUEL FILTER

03-01
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

p1

07/04

03-01
CONTROLS - THROTTLE, FOOT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
295157A1
895-11006
827-6040
829-1408
627-8065
434626A1
827-8035
L78607
827-8060
895-15008
892-11008
86991770
627-6016
87400213
259529A1
225619A1
87400214
832-10406
87400177
231-4644
515-23143

YR/SN

QTY
1
10
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PEDAL ASSY. See Figure 03-02
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M6 x 40; 10.9
NUT M8; 10
BOLT M8 x 65; 10.9
PLATE Throttle Spring
SCREW M8 x 35; 10,9
SPRING Extension
SCREW M8 x 60; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
WASHER 8 mm
LEVER Throttle
SCREW M6 x 16; 10.9
BRACKET Throttle Support
CLAMP BRACKET Accelerator Cable
BALL JOINT
SPACER Throttle Support
NUT M6
CABLE
NUT
CLAMP 14.3 mm

621D

p1

07/04

03-02
PEDAL ASSY - THROTTLE, FOOT

p1

07/04

03-02

p1

07/04

PEDAL ASSY - THROTTLE, FOOT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PEDAL ASSY. Incl. 1- 8
SET OF PARTS Pedal; Includes (1) Pedeal, (1)
Pivot Pin, (1) Spring Clip
SET OF PARTS Bellows; Includes (1) Bellows
SET OF PARTS U-Bolt Assy; Includes (1) Bracket;
(1) U-Bolt, (2) Lock Washers, (2) Nuts
SET OF PARTS Bearing and Hardware; Includes
(2) Bearing, (1) Circlip, (1) Bearing Long Pin, (1)
Block, (3 Spring Slips, (1) Short Pin Bearing and (1)
Spring
SET OF PARTS Lever and Push Rod; Includes (1)
Rod, (1) Lever Assembly
SET OF PARTS Cable Hanger and Support Bracket;
Includes (1) Bracket, (2) Long Hex Screws, (2) Hext
Nuts, (2) Flat Washers, (1) Hanger Plate
SET OF PARTS Clevis and Hardware; Includes (1)
Fork End, (1) Spring Clip, (1) Clevis Pin
SET OF PARTS Cable Anchor; Includes (1) U-Bolt
Clamp, (1) Shim, (2) Elastic Stop Nuts

295157A1
336463A1

1
1

2
3

336467A1
336461A1

1
1

336460A1

336462A1

336464A1

336466A1

336465A1

Note: Component parts in above kits are not serviced separately. NATA: Les
lments de l'ensemble ci-dessus ne peuvent pas faire l'objet d'un entretien
spar NATA: Les lments de l'ensemble ci-dessus ne peuvent pas faire l'objet
d'un entretien spar

621D

03-03

p1

07/04

FUEL LINES - FILTER, IN-LINE FUEL

8
2
25

26

27
9

12

4
6

3
13

14

14
2

13

20
19

14

14
19

15

13

15

19

15

15

15
13 14

19

11

20
14

14

13

18
19
21

22

14

24

15
5
2
23

2
17

BC02N107

03-03

p1

FUEL LINES - FILTER, IN-LINE FUEL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5

T103750
214-1406
627-12025
895-15008
8605550

6
7
8

87408919
87400460
8605549

9
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20

87400394
896-15012
515-23444
832-10410
895-18010
627-10030
217-132
87401020
515-23159
31-2281

21
22
23
24

217-92
87017042
87400438
31-1333

25
26
27

832-10408
186814A1
8603029

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
8
1
3
1

VALVE, SHUT-OFF Breather


CLAMP
SCREW M12 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
HOSE 1125 mm ( 44.3 in ); Breather; Cut From
32-012
1 FITTING
1 FITTING
1 HOSE 425 mm ( 16.7 in ); Filter To Engine; Cut
From 32-012
1 FILTER, FUEL In-Line
3 WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
1 CLAMP
5 NUT M10
12 WASHER 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
9 SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
1 ELBOW Bead Hose
1 BRACKET Hose
5 CLAMP
1 HOSE 1828.8 mm ( 72 in ); Engine To Tank; Cut
From 32-012
1 COCK, DRAIN Fuel Tank
1 ELBOW
1 FITTING Fuel Takeoff
1 HOSE 736mm ( 29 in ); Tank To Filter; Cut From
32-012
1 NUT M8
1 PROTECTOR Fuel Tank Vent
1 BRACKET Hose

621D

07/04

03-04
FUEL TANK FILLER - SENDER

p1

07/04

03-04

p1

FUEL TANK FILLER - SENDER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FUEL TANK Incl. 2 - 6B
CAP Filler Cap
FITTING 3/8; Incl. 4, 4A
O-RING
FITTING 3/8 NPTF
FITTING 1/4; Incl. 6, 6A, 6B
FITTING 3/8 NPTF
NUT 1/4 NPTF
O-RING 1/4 NPTF
SENDER UNIT Fuel Lever; Incl. 8
NUT Pack; Includes (2) Brass Nuts, (2) Brass Lock
Washers and (1) Gasket
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10
BELT Fuel Tank; Short
BELT Fuel Tank; Long
ELBOW 3/8 stem x 1/4 PT
CLAMP 7/16 - 25/32
HOSE 42 in; Cut From 32-012
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
VALVE, SHUT-OFF
PROTECTOR
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
SCREW M5 x 30; Not Illustrated

1
2
3
4
4A
5
6
6A
6B
7
8

87400409
8604443
8604441
8604446
8604450
8604442
8604447
8604448
8604449
328870A1
355331A1

1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

896-15012
627-10030
895-18010
832-10410
366905A1
366904A1
217-132
214-1406
31-1691
627-8020
T103750
186814A1
895-15008
832-10408
814-5030

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
5

621D

07/04

03-05
FUEL PUMP

p1

08/04

03-05
FUEL PUMP

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
2830266
2830156
4899031
4890964
4894721

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PUMP, FUEL - ASSY
GASKET
SCREW M8X25
CONNECTOR, HYD.
GASKET

621D

p1

08/04

03-06
FUEL INJECTION PUMP

p1

08/04

03-06
FUEL INJECTION PUMP

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2852342
2852087
2852088
2852089

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PUMP, FUEL INJECTION - ASSY
SENDER UNIT
CONNECTOR, WIRE
NUT

621D

p1

08/04

03-07

p1

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - PUMP MOUNTING

08/04

03-07
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - PUMP MOUNTING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
4896616
4895090
2852347
4899003
2852350
4893518
4896770
2852885
2852348

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GEAR, DRIVEN
GASKET
STUD
NUT M8X1.25
TUBE, RIGID
CONNECTOR, HYD. M8X1
CONNECTOR, HYD. M10X1
GASKET
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

03-08

p1

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - FUEL, SUPPLY

08/04

03-08
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - FUEL, SUPPLY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
2852361
2852358
2852111
4894095
4893428
2852365

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4
2
1

DESCRIPTION
TUBE, RIGID - ASSY
TUBE, RIGID - ASSY
CLAMP
O-RING
CLAMP
CLAMP

621D

p1

08/04

03-09
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - DRAIN LINE

p1

08/04

03-09
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - DRAIN LINE

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852367
4895305
4895244

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
6

DESCRIPTION
PIPE, RETURN
GASKET
JACK SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

03-10
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

p1

08/04

03-10
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852345
4896884
4899039

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
KIT - ASSY
SCREW
SCREW

621D

p1

08/04

03-11
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR

p1

08/04

03-11
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - INJECTOR

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
2852273
4895297

YR/SN

QTY
6
6

DESCRIPTION
INJECTOR, FUEL SYSTEM
GASKET

621D

p1

08/04

03-12

p1

08/04

FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - TURBOCHARGER, PIPES AND CONNECTIONS

03-12
FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM - TURBOCHARGER, PIPES AND CONNECTIONS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
4899031
4895107
4899107
4899108
4891288
4896893
4899058
4894979
4895089
2852384
2852390
2852389
2852100
2852380
4895291
4895462
4899068

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW M8X25
CONNECTOR, HYD. - ASSY
O-RING
O-RING
GASKET
CLAMP
O-RING
HOSE ASSY.
PLUG
PIPE ASSY. - ASSY
BRACKET
NUT M8
SCREW M8X1.25X16
BRACKET
SCREW M10X1.5X20
COLLAR, RETAINER
SCREW M8X16

621D

p1

08/04

03-13
FUEL FILTER

p1

08/04

03-13
FUEL FILTER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
{2852750}
{2852352}
2852134
2852355
4893833
4858608
87803194

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
- ASSY
SCREW M12x25
SCREW M10X25
CONNECTOR, HYD. 10X1.5
GASKET D=14X20X1.5
FILTER, FUEL

621D

p1

08/04

SECTION INDEX
04-01
04-01A
04-02
04-03
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-17A
04-17B
04-18
04-19
04-20
04-20A
04-20B
04-21
04-22
04-23
04-23A
04-24
04-25
04-26
04-27
04-27A
04-28
04-28A
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32

STARTER - BOSCH
STARTER - DENSO
ALTERNATOR - IF USED
ALTERNATOR - IF USED
PANEL, CONTROL
PANEL, CONTROL
HARNESS, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)
HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER)
HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HARNESS - PEDESTAL
HARNESS - CAB ROOF
HARNESS - HOOD
HARNESS - CAB, MAIN
HARNESS - CANOPY ROOF
HARNESS - CANOPY, MAIN
HARNESS - TRANSMISSION
HARNESS - ENGINE
HARNESS - ENGINE - GRID HEATER
HARNESS, REAR CHASSIS - IF USED
HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED
HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED
MOUNTING - LAMP, FRONT
LAMP ASSY - LAMP, FRONT
BATTERY - CABLES - BOSCH STARTER
BATTERY - CABLES - DENSO STARTER - IF USED
BATTERY MOUNTING
LAMP - LICENSE PLATE
LAMP ASSY, FRONT AND REAR
MOUNTING - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION
LAMP ASSY - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION
BEACON ASSY, ROTATING - MOUNTING
MOUNTING - BACKUP ALARM
CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT
CAB - WIPER, FRONT
CAB - WIPER, REAR
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER
RADIO - MOUNTING -12 VOLT
RADIO - MOUNTING - 24 VOLT REMOTE
RADIO - MOUNTING
RADIO - MOUNTING

04-01

p1

09/04

STARTER - BOSCH

1
2

BS04E108

04-01
STARTER - BOSCH

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
2852405
627-10030

YR/SN

QTY
1
2

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR, STARTER
SCREW M10X1.5X30

621D

p1

09/04

04-01A
STARTER - DENSO

p1

05/04

04-01A
STARTER - DENSO

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
8605784
627-10030

YR/SN

QTY
1
3

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR, STARTER Denso; 7.8kw-24V
SCREW M10 x 30

621D

p1

05/04

04-02
ALTERNATOR - IF USED

p1

08/04

04-02
ALTERNATOR - IF USED

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4892318
4893840
4895291
4899093
4895166
4899122

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ALTERNATOR - ASSY
BRACKET
SCREW M10X1.5X20
SCREW
NUT M10X1.5
SCREW M10X110

621D

p1

08/04

04-03
ALTERNATOR - IF USED

p1

09/04

04-03
ALTERNATOR - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4892318
627-10030
854-10110
829-2410

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ALTERNATOR - ASSY
SCREW m10 X 30; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 110; 10.9
NUT M10; 10

621D

p1

09/04

04-04
PANEL, CONTROL

p1

09/04

04-04

p1

PANEL, CONTROL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
197377A2
283423A1
239225A1
87404791
374421A4
374422A2
374427A2
374431A2
374429A2
126844A1
1994716C1
197952A1
92100C2
A187954
250742A1
1954651C2
250739A1
495-11053
1994720C1
109311H
400834A1
L18337
374425A2
382375A2
374433A3

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WITH CAB
PANEL Control
DECAL Cab Switches
SCREW M4 x 12
HARNESS Cab Main
SWITCH Declutch
SWITCH Detent
SWITCH Return To Travel
SWITCH Tans, Auto
SWITCH Rear Wiper and Washer
PLUG Switch Opening
SWITCH Lamp
SWITCH Windshield Wiper Front
SWITCH Blower Motor
SWITCH Thermostat
CABLE ASSY. Incl. 15, 16
SWITCH
CABLE
WASHER 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
KNOB Control
NUT 7/16 NF
SWITCH Transmission
STRAP
SWITCH Ride Control; If Used
SWITCH Fan Reversing; If Used
SWITCH Rocker; Backup Alarm Cancel; If Used;
Not Illustrated

621D

09/04

04-05
PANEL, CONTROL

p1

09/04

04-05
PANEL, CONTROL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
197377A2
283426A1
239225A1
87404791
374421A4
374422A2
374427A2
374431A2
126844A1
1994716C1
495-11053
1994720C1
400834A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WITH CANOPY
PANEL Control
DECAL Canopy Switches
SCREW M4 x 12
HARNESS Cab Main
SWITCH Declutch
SWITCH Detent
SWITCH Return To Travel
SWITCH Trans Auto
PLUG Switch Opening
SWITCH Lamp
WASHER 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
KNOB Control
SWITCH Transmission Enable

621D

p1

09/04

04-06
HARNESS, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)

p1

08/04

04-06

p1

08/04

HARNESS, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
371199A5
251444A1
627-10030
895-11010
832-10410
515-24317
515-25317
896-15012
253347A1
L18337
L18337
368056A1
225351C1
368055A1
282459A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
3
1
1
1
2
5
X
1
2
1
2

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER


HARNESS Front
HORN 300 HZ
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2 mm
NUT M10
CLAMP 1/1/4 ID
CLAMP 1-1/4 ID
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
NUT M10 - 1,5; Brass
STRAP
STRAP 15 in
LIGHT Combination; Left Hand; See Figure 04-19
CONNECTION Combination; Left Hand, Right Hand
LIGHT Combination; Right Hand; See Figure 04-19
TERMINAL CONNECTOR Horn

621D

04-07
HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER)

p1

08/04

04-07

p1

08/04

HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
371199A5
251444A1
627-10030
895-11010
832-10410
896-15012
515-24317
515-25317
L18337
396585A1
368056A1
225351C1
368055A1
L127554
253347A1
282459A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
4
3
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
2
2
2

INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
HARNESS Front
HORN 300 HZ
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2 mm
NUT M10
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
CLAMP 1/1/4 ID
CLAMP 1-1/4 ID
STRAP 15 in
HARNESS Return To Dig
LIGHT Combination; Left Hand; See Figure 04-19
CONNECTION Combination; Left Hand, Right Hand
LIGHT Combination; Right Hand; See Figure 04-19
WASHER Brass
NUT M10 - 1,5
TERMINAL CONNECTOR Horn

621D

04-07A
HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

p1

06/04

04-07A

p1

HARNESS, FRONT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

8605737
251444A1
895-11010
627-10030
832-10410
L127554
253347A1
L18331
396585A1
896-15012

1
1
4
2
3
2
2
5
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER; USED WITH NEW
RTD COMPONENTS
HARNESS Front
HORN 300 HZ
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
NUT M10
WASHER Brass
NUT M10 - 1,5
STRAP 15 in
HARNESS Return To Dig
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm

621D

06/04

04-08
HARNESS - PEDESTAL

p1

08/04

04-08

p1

HARNESS - PEDESTAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
399236A2R

1
1A
2
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

399236A2C
399236A2
436246A1
238270A1
127595A1
127596A1
864-5020
892-11005
824-1405
1987555C1
239225A1
282775A1
1964831C2
374426A2
374434A2
374424A2
374428A2
374423A2
126844A1
253347A1
L127554
239105A1
896-11012
895-15006
829-1406
515-24222
895-18010
896-11012
829-1410
614-8025
895-11008
829-1408
1990502C1
832-10406

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CLUSTER, INSTRUMENT Remanufactured; North


America Only
1 CLUSTER, INSTRUMENT
1 CLUSTER, INSTRUMENT
1 HARNESS Front Pedestal
1 CONTROL Incl. 2A, 2B
1 COVER
1 SEAL
2 SCREW M5 x 20
2 WASHER, LOCK M5
2 NUT M5
1 SWITCH Turn Signal and Dimmer
2 SCREW M4 x 12; Special
1 SWITCH, IGNITION Incl. 9
1 SET OF 2 KEYS
1 SWITCH Hazard Warning
1 SWITCH Pilot Control
1 SWITCH Parking
1 SWITCH Up/Down Count
1 SWITCH Program Reset
1 PLUG Switch Opening
2 NUT M10 - 1,5; Brass
2 WASHER Brass
19 SCREW M6 x 20; Special
4 WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
4 WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
4 NUT M6; 10.9
3 CLAMP 7/8 ID
6 WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
2 WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
2 NUT M10; 10.9
1 SCREW M8 x 25
1 WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
1 NUT M8; 10
3 WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
3 NUT M6

621D

08/04

04-08
HARNESS - PEDESTAL

p2

08/04

04-08
HARNESS - PEDESTAL

REF
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
A135520
425-1110
893-11012
495-81072
283095A2
349372A1
353169A1
87403377

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
SWITCH Cold Start
NUT 5/8 NF
WASHER M12
WASHER 26,2 x 44,5 x 0,8 mm
KNOB,BALL Steering, Tilt
CABLE Ground
SCREW 1/4 x 3/4
INDICATOR Cold Start Indicator

621D

p2

08/04

04-09
HARNESS - CAB ROOF

p1

08/04

04-09
HARNESS - CAB ROOF

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
238764A2
A187520
495-11053
131-1402
515-21127
829-1406
248-1237
394799A1
395185A1
388482A1
241521A1
NSS
107329C1
27727R1
1270741C1
353-403
353-421
169850C2
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
4
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS Cab Roof
LIGHT ASSY. Flood; See Figure 04-22
WASHER 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
NUT, LOCK 1/2
CLAMP 1/2 ID
NUT M6; 10.9
GROMMET
LIGHT ASSY. 24V; Dome; Incl. 9
BULB 24V
HARNESS Domelight
DOME LIGHT Courtesy; Incl. 2 - 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
CABLE ASSY.
BULB 24V
SCREW Self-Tapping
PLUG 7/16
PLUG 3/16
ANCHOR
STRAP

621D

p1

08/04

04-10
HARNESS - HOOD

p1

08/04

04-10

p1

HARNESS - HOOD

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
382960A2
245484C1
245482C1
245483C1
248-2399
L18337
1964702C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
8
2

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS Hood; Incl. 2 - 4, 7
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR License Plate Light
CONNECTOR Harness, License Plate Light
GROMMET 1
STRAP 15 in
CONNECTOR, TERMINAL Backup Alarm

621D

08/04

04-11

p1

08/04

HARNESS - CAB, MAIN

43
44
28

42

43
8A

28
27

40

24

6
5A
5

41
26

13

25

16

10

38

32

23 22
18

21
20

19

14
12
14
15

36 39

33

38
34

19A 17
11
33

32

31

1
35

22

23

37

29

30
BC02N111

38

04-11

p1

HARNESS - CAB, MAIN

REF
1
1A
2
5
5A
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87404791
A187813
840-1660
A149798
A149799
A149800
A149801
326845A1
A187938
S243558
760-14319
249152A2
515-23254
627-10020
895-18010
832-10410
232363A1
232364A1
840-1616
895-11006
832-10406
515-23190
896-11012
895-18010
829-1410
F22316
760-14325
895-25005
8602878
840-1416
253347A1
L127554
840-1420
892-11004
D39696

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
3
8
6
2
1
11
1
2
4
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
8
2

INSTRUCTION POWER DISTRIBUTION CENTER


HARNESS Cab Main
DIODE
SCREW M6 x 60
FUSE 5 amp; Tan
FUSE 7,5 amp; Brown
FUSE 10 amp; Red
FUSE 15 amp; Light Blue; Not Illustrated
RELAY 24V
RELAY
CIRCUIT BREAKER
SCREW M4 x 19
SUPPORT
CLAMP 1 in ID
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10
MODULE Power Off Timer
UNIT, FLASHER No. 10
SCREW M6 x 16
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
CLAMP 3/4 ID
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10; 10.9
RESISTOR 75 ohm
SCREW M4 x 25
WASHER 5,5 x 15 x 1,6 mm
MODULE Transmission Control
SCREW M4 x 16
NUT M10 - 1,5; Brass
WASHER Brass
SCREW M4 x 20
WASHER M4
CLAMP

621D

08/04

04-11

p2

08/04

HARNESS - CAB, MAIN

43
44
28

42

43
8A

28
27

40

24

6
5A
5

41
26

13

25

16

10

38

32

23 22
18

21
20

19

14
12
14
15

36 39

33

38
34

19A 17
11
33

32

31

1
35

22

23

37

29

30
BC02N111

38

04-11
HARNESS - CAB, MAIN

REF
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

FN

PART NUMBER
895-15006
614-6020
L18331
357906A1
824-1404
22-824
895-15008
832-10408
840-1516
895-11005
832-10405
406567A1
245485C1
245488C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
5
1
8
6
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M6 x 20
STRAP 15 in
BOOT
NUT M4; 5
STRAP 7 in
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
SCREW M5 x 16
WASHER 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
NUT M5
DIODE
CONNECTOR
CONNECTOR

621D

p2

08/04

04-12
HARNESS - CANOPY ROOF

p1

08/04

04-12
HARNESS - CANOPY ROOF

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
238764A2
A187520
495-11053
131-1402
248-1237
L18337
169850C2

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
4
4
9
2

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS Canopy Roof
LIGHT ASSY. Flood; See Figure 04-22
WASHER 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
NUT, LOCK 1/2
GROMMET 1
STRAP Tie
ANCHOR Adhesive Back

621D

p1

08/04

04-13

p1

08/04

HARNESS - CANOPY, MAIN

43
1A

27

42

28

41

43

46
4

25

8
1

7
6
5

24
26
13

16

19 18

10

21
22

40

20

23

32

17
19A
11

14

22

33

12

31

32
40

35

14
15

34

39

37
36
38
29
30

BC02N112

40

04-13

p1

HARNESS - CANOPY, MAIN

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87404791
A187813
840-1660
895-15008
832-10408
A149798
A149800
A149799
326845A1
A187938
S243558
760-14319
249152A3
515-23254
627-10020
895-18010
832-10410
232363A1
232364A1
840-1616
895-11006
832-10406
515-23190
896-11012
895-18010
829-1410
F22316
760-14325
895-25005
8602878
840-1416
253347A1
L127554
840-1420
892-11004

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
3
1
1
11
2
6
11
1
2
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
8

INSTRUCTION POWER DISTRIBUTION CENTER


HARNESS Cab Main
DIODE
SCREW M6 x 60
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
FUSE 5 amp; Tan
FUSE 10 amp; Red
FUSE 7,5 amp; Brown
RELAY 24V
RELAY
CIRCUIT BREAKER
SCREW M4 x 19
BRACKET
CLAMP 1 in ID
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10
MODULE Power Off Timer
UNIT, FLASHER No. 10
SCREW M6 x 16
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
CLAMP 3/4 ID
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10; 10.9
RESISTOR 75 ohm
SCREW M4 x 25
WASHER 5,5 x 15 x 1,6 mm
MODULE Transmission Control
SCREW M4 x 16
NUT M10 - 1,5; Brass
WASHER Brass
SCREW M4 x 20
WASHER M4

621D

08/04

04-13

p2

08/04

HARNESS - CANOPY, MAIN

43
1A

27

42

28

41

43

46
4

25

8
1

7
6
5

24
26
13

16

19 18

10

21
22

40

20

23

32

17
19A
11

14

22

33

12

31

32
40

35

14
15

34

39

37
36
38
29
30

BC02N112

40

04-13
HARNESS - CANOPY, MAIN

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

FN

PART NUMBER
D39696
895-15006
829-1410
L18331
22-824
357906A1
614-6020
824-1404
840-1516
832-10405
895-11005
406567A1
245485C1
245488C1
319055A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
5
3
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
CLAMP
WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10; 10.9
STRAP 15 in
STRAP 7 in
BOOT
BOLT M6 x 20
NUT M4; 5
SCREW M5 x 16; 4,8
NUT M5
WASHER 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
DIODE
CONNECTOR Not Illustrated
CONNECTOR
CONNECTION Not Illustrated

621D

p2

08/04

04-14
HARNESS - TRANSMISSION

p1

09/04

04-14

p1

HARNESS - TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

86982782

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

86992782
L18337
373358A1
291659A1
459330C1
459329C1
291718A1
515-2495
371614A1

1
5
1
1
1
1
4
4
1

10
11

291719A1
371566A1

1
1

DESCRIPTION
CONNECTOR, TERMINAL Transmission; Use
Existing Hardware
HARNESS Transmission
STRAP 15 in
CONNECTOR, ELECTRIC Cab Harness
CONNECTOR Engine Harness; Incl. 5, 6
WASHER, LOCK
NUT
CONNECTOR
CLAMP Use Existing Hardware
CONNECTOR, TERMINAL Switch; Filter
Maintenance
CONNECTOR Output Speed Sensor
CONNECTOR, ELECTRIC Main Transmission

621D

09/04

04-15
HARNESS - ENGINE

p1

08/04

04-15

p1

08/04

HARNESS - ENGINE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS, WIRE Engine; Without Grid Heater;
Includes Clamp Part Numbers Listed Below
HARNESS, WIRE Engine; With Grid Heater;
Includes Clamp Part Numbers Listed Below
CLAMP 19,0 mm
CLAMP 12,7 mm, 10,3
CLAMP 19,0 mm, 10.3
CLAMP 6,3 mm
CLAMP 12,7 mm, M12
SENDER UNIT Engine Cooling
STUD Brass
WASHER Brass
NUT 3/8, Brass
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
WASHER M8
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
STRAP 15 in
BOOT
CONNECTOR Incl. 11A
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
BOOT
SWITCH Air Restriction
CLAMP 5/8 ID
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
SENDER UNIT Engine Oil Pressure; Incl. Hardware
ELBOW 1/8 PT
ELBOW 1/8 PT x fem PT
HOSE ASSY. Oil Pressure
HARNESS, WIRE Ground
BOLT M8 x 16; 10.9
CONNECTOR Air Restriction
PIN, ELECT TERMINAL
CONNECTOR, 2-POLE 2 Cavity; Engine
Temperature

87404981

1A

87404980

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

515-24190
515-23127
515-23190
515-2363
515-25127
321446A1
L127553
L127554
L127555
895-15008
892-11008
627-8020
L18337
L126713
250838A2
637-63113
S64612
279492A1
515-23159
627-8020
895-11008
832-10408
404224A1
217-1050
217-1084
335976A1
8501337
627-8016
291718A1
373356A1
194788A1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
9
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

621D

04-15
HARNESS - ENGINE

p2

08/04

04-15

p2

HARNESS - ENGINE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

27
28
29
30

1964709C1
382256A1
{8602417}
245481C1

31

245480C1

32

245483C1

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

245482C1
1964712C1
515-23127
515-23190
515-25127
895-15010
627-10020
515-24222
892-11010
627-10030
832-10410
87404820

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

87404464
87404708
217-1064
895-25005
840-1416
895-15012
627-12025
827-8060
8500758
515-24190
225067C1
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

CONNECTOR, TERMINAL
TERMINAL CONNECTOR
Connector; Fuel Shutoff Solenoid
CONNECTION, ELECTRIC Air Conditioning
Compressor
1 CONNECTOR Fuel, Air Conditioning Compressor,
Ether Start
2 CONNECTOR High Pressure Switch, Disconnect
Switch, Ether Start
1 CONNECTOR High Pressure Switch, Ether Start
2 CONNECTOR, TERMINAL Ground
1 CLAMP 1/2 ID; Use Existing Hardware
1 CLAMP Use Existing Hardware
1 CLAMP 1/2 ID; Use Existing Hardware
1 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
1 SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
2 CLAMP
12 WASHER, LOCK 11 x 20 x 2 mm
5 SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
6 NUT M10
1 KIT 24 Volt; Grid Heater; Includes Grid Heater and
Gasket
1 KIT Grid Heater ECU; Includes Sensor and ECU
1 MOUNTING PARTS Grid Heater
1 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/2 - 14 NPTF
2 WASHER 5,5 x 15 x 1,6 mm
2 SCREW M4 x 16; 4.8
1 WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm
1 SCREW M12 x 25; 10.9
2 SCREW M8 x 60; 10.9
1 CONNECTOR, HYD.
1 CLAMP
1 CONNECTOR, TERMINAL
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Connector
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover

621D

08/04

04-16
HARNESS - ENGINE - GRID HEATER

p1

08/04

04-16
HARNESS - ENGINE - GRID HEATER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
627-6020
L114612
895-25006
253065A1
87404975
440038A1
515-23190
87404860
87404585
895-11010
832-10410
87404974
895-11003
824-1403
895-11005
832-10405
627-10025
895-11006
832-10406
1546485C1
326845A1
8501311
892-11008
829-1408
840-1516
8501314
840-1316
82024562
827-8060
895-11008
515-24222
627-10030
895-18010
431737A1
895-15012

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
5
1
4
2
1
1
2
8
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WITH GRID HEATER
SCREW M6 X 20; 10,9
COVER
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
SPACER
PLATE Relay
JUNCTION Block Fuse
CLAMP
FUSE HOLDER
HARNESS, WIRE Relay
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2mm
NUT M10
CABLE, ELECTRIC Power Fuse
WASHER 3,2 x 7 x .5 mm
NUT M3
WASHER 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
NUT M5
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
RELAY Power
RELAY
FUSE 150 Amp
WASHER 8 mm
NUT M8
SCREW M5 x 15; 4,8
FUSE 40 amp
SCREW M3 x 16; 4,8
SPACER
SCREW M8 x 60; 10,9
WASHER 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
CLAMP
SCREW M10 x 30; 10,9
WASHER 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
SPACER Air Conditioning Compressor
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm

621D

p1

08/04

04-16
HARNESS - ENGINE - GRID HEATER

p2

08/04

04-16
HARNESS - ENGINE - GRID HEATER

REF
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

FN

PART NUMBER
627-12025
L127553
L127555
L127554
279492A1
832-10408
895-11008
L126713

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SCREW M12 x 25; 10,9
STUD
NUT
WASHER
SWITCH Air Restriction
NUT M8
WASHER 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
BOOT Electrical

621D

p2

08/04

04-17
HARNESS, REAR CHASSIS - IF USED

p1

05/04

04-17

p1

05/04

HARNESS, REAR CHASSIS - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS Rear Chassis; Replaced by 8605686
HARNESS Replaces 87404982
SENSOR Coolant Level
GROMMET 3/8 ID
SENDER UNIT Hydraulic Oil Temperature
SWITCH Brake Declutch
STRAP 15 in
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
CLAMP 3/4 ID
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8; 10
CLAMP Use Existing Hardware
STRAP, GROUND Ground
WASHER Brass
NUT M10 - 1,5; Brass
SWITCH Redundant Brake
BOOT
WASHER 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
SCREW
CONNECTION Combination; Left Hand, Right Hand
CONNECTOR Solenoid; Fan Reversing; Brake
Declutch
CLAMP 3/8 ID; Use Existing Hardware
CONNECTOR Solenoid; Ether Start; Fan Reversing;
Switch, Redundant Brake
CONNECTOR Solenoid; Parking Brake
CONNECTOR Pressure Switch; Brake Warning
CONNECTOR Pressure Switch; Brake Light
CONNECTOR Harness, Hood
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21

87404982
8605686
419792A2
198823C1
321446A1
377898A3
L18337
896-11012
515-23190
895-11008
829-1408
515-25190
L126051
L127554
253347A1
377899A1
L126713
895-11005
760-14413
225351C1
245482C1

1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
1
2
2

22
23

515-23143
245483C1

3
4

24
25
26
27
28
29

291718A1
222135A1
222136A1
245485C1
895-15010
627-10020

1
1
1
1
1
1

621D

04-17A
HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED

p1

05/04

04-17A

p1

05/04

HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
1
8
4
1
2
5
4
1
4
1
1
1
5
5
9
1
1
2
2
2

INSTRUCTION SEE FIGURE 04-17B FOR REST


OF HARNESS ( 87451629 ) INSTALLATION
HARNESS Used With Denso Starter; If Used
HARNESS Rear Chassis ; Used With Lights In Grille
SENDER UNIT Fuel Level
BUSHING Spacer 1/2 Pipe x 1/2
PLATE Relay Mounting
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2mm
NUT M10; 10
CONNECTION Junction Block
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 6.6 x 12 x 1.6mm
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
RELAY Starter
NUT M6
SPACER Relay Cover
COVER
WASHER 6.6 x 18 x 1.6mm
WASHER 5.5 x 10 x 1mm
SCREW M5 x 30; 8.8
STRAP
CLAMP 19mm M10 Bolt
CONNECTOR, WIRE Junction Block to Relay
CLAMP 22.2mm M10 Bolt
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
NUT M10; 8

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

87439015
{87451629}
328870A1
D44696
87404991
895-11010
829-1410
319055A1
627-10025
895-11006
627-6020
120398A1
829-1406
253065A1
L114612
895-25006
895-11005
814-5030
L18331
515-24190
8602174
515-24222
627-10030
832-10410

621D

04-17B
HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED

p1

06/04

04-17B

p1

06/04

HARNESS - REAR CHASSIS - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

87439015
{87451629}
419792A2
377898A3
377899A1
895-11005
L18331
L126051
L127554
253347A1
198823C1
895-11012
895-11008
829-1408
L126713
760-14413
445786A1
321446A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION SEE FIGURE 04-17B FOR REST


OF HARNESS ( 87451629 ) INSTALLATION
1 HARNESS Used With Denso Starter; If Used
1 HARNESS Rear Chassis ; Used With Lights In Grille
1 SENSOR Coolant Level
1 SWITCH Brake Declutch
1 SWITCH Redundant Brake
1 WASHER 5.5 x 10 x 1mm
16 STRAP
1 STRAP, GROUND
2 WASHER Brass
2 NUT Brass
2 GROMMET
1 WASHER 13.5 x 24 x 3mm
1 WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
1 NUT M8; 10
1 BOOT Electrical
1 SCREW 4.8 x 13
1 HARNESS
1 SENDER UNIT Engine Coolant

621D

04-18
MOUNTING - LAMP, FRONT

p1

02/04

04-18

p1

MOUNTING - LAMP, FRONT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET Right Hand
BRACKET Left Hand
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
LIGHT Combination; Right Hand; Includes
Hardware; See Figure 04-19
LIGHT Combination; Left Hand; Includes Hardware;
See Figure 04-19
PLATE Support For License Plate

1
2
3
4
5

380897A1
380898A1
627-12040
896-11012
368055A1

1
1
4
4
1

368056A1

407442A1

621D

02/04

04-19
LAMP ASSY - LAMP, FRONT

p1

02/04

04-19

p1

LAMP ASSY - LAMP, FRONT

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

368055A1

368056A1

NSS
408142A1
408143A1
410939A1
410940A1
410942A1
410941A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

LIGHT Combination; Right Hand; Includes


Hardware; Incl. 1 - 7
LIGHT Combination; Left Hand; Includes Hardware;
Incl. 1 - 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
LENS Turn Signal and Flasher
LENS Head Light
BULB 24V; Turn Signal and Flasher
BULB 24V; Position
BULB 24V; High Beam
BULB 24V; Low Beam

621D

02/04

04-20
BATTERY - CABLES - BOSCH STARTER

p1

05/04

04-20
BATTERY - CABLES - BOSCH STARTER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
332443A1
L127553
8602936
L126256
368091A2
87403980
87403981
8602939
L126713
383371A1
L127554
L127555
895-15008
832-10408
L127676
896-11012
398771A1
895-11010
A176482
365191A1
365357A1
895-15008
832-10408
253347A1
L18337
515-25254
L101181
832-10410
515-23206
515-24222
627-10020
627-12030
{82009428}

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR, STARTER
STUD
PLATE Master Disconnect
SWITCH
CABLE Ground
CABLE, ELECTRIC Crossover
CABLE, BATTERY (NEG) Negative
CABLE, ELECTRIC Positive
BOOT
CABLE Ground; Engine Block
WASHER
NUT 3/8
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
HARNESS Disconnect
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
CONDUIT Battery Cable
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
BATTERY, WET 12V; Heavy Duth
STRAP
ROD Hold Down
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
NUT
STRAP
CLAMP 25,4 mm
CLAMP
NUT M10
CLAMP
CLAMP
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
SCREW M12 x 30; 10,9
Kit, Seal; Solenoid

621D

p1

05/04

04-20A

p1

BATTERY - CABLES - DENSO STARTER - IF USED

06/04

04-20A

p1

BATTERY - CABLES - DENSO STARTER - IF USED

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
L127553
8602936
87450474
L126256
368091A2
L126713
383371A1
L127554
L127555
895-15008
832-10408
L127676
253347A1
87403980
398771A1
L18331
87403981
87439018
515-25254
895-11010
832-10410
R54363

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION USE WITH DENSO STARTER
STUD
PLATE Master Disconnect
PLATE Master Disconnect; Black
SWITCH
CABLE Ground
BOOT
CABLE Ground; Engine Block
WASHER Brass
NUT 3/8-16; Brass
WASHER 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
HARNESS Disconnect
NUT Brass
CABLE, ELECTRIC Crossover
CONDUIT Battery Cable
STRAP
CABLE, BATTERY (NEG) Negative
CABLE Battery to Starter And Relay
CLAMP 25.4mm; M12 Bolt
WASHER 11 X 20 X 2mm
NUT M10;8
CLAMP Double

621D

06/04

04-20B
BATTERY MOUNTING

p1

05/04

04-20B
BATTERY MOUNTING

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
A176482
365191A1
365357A1
895-15008
832-10408

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
BATTERY, WET BMF31E
STRAP Battery
ROD Hold Down
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6mm
NUT M8; 8

621D

p1

05/04

04-21
LAMP - LICENSE PLATE

p1

02/04

04-21
LAMP - LICENSE PLATE

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
120229A1
E133303
829-1406
892-11006
614-6020

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
LIGHT License Plate; Incl. 2
LIGHT 24V
NUT M6; 10.9
WASHER, LOCK M6
BOLT M6 x 20

621D

p1

02/04

04-22
LAMP ASSY, FRONT AND REAR

p1

02/04

04-22

p1

LAMP ASSY, FRONT AND REAR

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
A187520
A187913
121-232
231-5145
273-5048
103653A1
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
1
1
2
1
1

INSTRUCTION CAB OR CANOPY FLOOD LAMPS


LIGHT ASSY. Incl. 1 - 6
SUPPORT
SCREW 5/16 x 2
NUT, LOCK 5/16
SCREW No. 8-18 x 1/2
HEADLIGHT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing

621D

02/04

04-23

p1

MOUNTING - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION

09/04

04-23

p1

MOUNTING - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87447778
411777A1
892-11005
825-1405
896-11010
832-10410
411778A1
87450787
A186295
446914

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
8
8
4
4
1
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET BRACKET Rear Light
LIGHT, TAIL Left Hand; Incl. 9, 10
WASHER, LOCK M5
NUT M5; 8
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2.5mm
NUT M10; 8
LIGHT, TAIL Right Hand; Incl. 9, 10
HARNESS, WIRE HARNESS Tail Light Jumper
LENS
BULB

621D

09/04

04-23A

p1

LAMP ASSY - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION

09/04

04-23A

p1

LAMP ASSY - LAMPS, REAR COMBINATION

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87404946
87404944
864-6012
L18337
8603178
8603177
408146A1
411085A1
410939A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
3

LIGHT ASSY. Combination; Right Hand; Incl. 6 - 9


LIGHT ASSY. Combination; Left Hand; Incl. 5, 7 - 9
SCREW M6 x 12
STRAP 15 in
LENS Left Hand
LENS Right Hand
GASKET Not Illustrated
LAMP 24V, 10W; Tail
BULB 24V; Stop, Reverse, Turn Signal

621D

09/04

04-24
BEACON ASSY, ROTATING - MOUNTING

p1

02/04

04-24

p1

BEACON ASSY, ROTATING - MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

367751A1
192809A1
87400956
168-71
238-5005
NSS
P40533
A187575
NSS

1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1

8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

614-6020
238764A2
374430A2
A149799
8501182
313215A2
313213A3
313216A2
38-31620
373596A1
495-11081
100-3375
864-8020
L18331
892-11008

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
X
3

DESCRIPTION
BEACON Rotating Beacon; Incl. 1 - 8
LENS Amber
LENS Blue
SCREW No. 8 x 1/2; Lens Mounting
O-RING 3/32 ID x 1/16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Clip
LAMP 24V; Halogen
BELT Drive Motor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Base; Incl. Drive
Motor
BOLT M6 x 20
HARNESS Cab Roof
SWITCH Rotating Beacon
FUSE 7,5 amp
HARNESS Cab Main
BRACKET Beacon Mounting
BRACKET Beacon Mounting; At Cab
ARM Beacon Mounting
PIN 1/4 x 1-1/4
SPRING Return
WASHER 13/16 x 1-15/32 x 1/8
SNAP RING
SCREW M8 x 20
STRAP
WASHER M8

621D

02/04

04-25
MOUNTING - BACKUP ALARM

p1

09/04

04-25
MOUNTING - BACKUP ALARM

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
382960A2
D121972
627-6020
495-11028
832-10406
1964702C1
445786A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
8
4
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS Hood
ALARM Backup
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16
NUT M6
CONNECTOR, TERMINAL Backup Alarm
HARNESS Jumper; Not Illustrated

621D

p1

09/04

04-26
CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT

p1

06/04

04-26

p1

CANOPY, ROPS - WIPER, FRONT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

322848A1
399232A1
1270742C1
833-40306
627-6012
892-11006
321736A1
A187574
1968053C1
N8361
326203A1
248-1169
236781A1

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

371185A1

13A
14

87439461
324467A1

1
1

14

8500662

15
16

324203A1
324468A1

1
1

17
18
19
20

832-10408
895-15008
L18331
{345-134}

3
3
2
X

DESCRIPTION
WIPER MOTOR 24 volt; Windshield Wiper Front
COVER Front Wiper
SCREW M6 x 12
NUT M6
SCREW M6 x 12; 10,9; Znd
WASHER, LOCK M6
WIPER ARM Dual
BLADE, WIPER 700 mm (27-9/16 in)
FITTING 90 deg Bulkhead
WASHER Belleville
NUT
GROMMET
CASE Contanier/A; Windshield Washer; Front; If
Used
TANK Contanier/A; Windshield Washer; Front; If
Used
CAP Vented With Tether]
HOSE, LARGE 559mm (22 in); Pump to Check
Valve; Cut From 4-1056T1; If Used
HOSE (METRES) 2540mm (100 in); Pump To
Check Valve; Cut From 4-1056T1; If Used
VALVE, CHECK
HOSE, LARGE 1651 mm (65 in); Windshield
Washer; Front
NUT M8
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6mm
STRAP M8 x 20; 8,8; Znd
RTV 737 Adhesive Sealant

621D

06/04

04-27
CAB - WIPER, FRONT

p1

06/04

04-27

p1

06/04

CAB - WIPER, FRONT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

322848A1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13A
14
15
16

87408552
87408553
399232A1
1270742C1
833-40306
627-6012
892-11006
321736A1
A187574
1968053C1
N8361
326203A1
248-1169
371185A1
87439461
895-15008
832-10408
8500662

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
2

17
18

324203A1
324468A1

1
1

19

L18331

DESCRIPTION
WIPER MOTOR 24 volt; Windshield Wiper; Front;
Incl. 87408552 Motor; 87408553 Hardware Kit
WIPER MOTOR
KIT Hardware
COVER Front Wiper
SCREW M6 x 12
NUT M6
SCREW M6 x 12; 10,9; Znd
WASHER, LOCK M6
WIPER ARM Dual
BLADE, WIPER 700 mm (27-9/16 in)
FITTING 90 deg Bulkhead
WASHER Belleville
NUT
GROMMET
TANK Windshield Washer; Front And Rear; Incl. 13A
CAP Vented With Tether
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
HOSE (METRES) 2540 mm (100 in); Reservoir To
Check Valve; Cut From 4-1056T1
VALVE, CHECK
HOSE, LARGE 1651 mm (65 in); Windshield
Washer; Front
STRAP

621D

04-27A
CAB - WIPER, REAR

p1

09/04

04-27A

p1

09/04

CAB - WIPER, REAR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
WIPER MOTOR 24 volt; Incl. 1 - 14
WIPER MOTOR 24 volt; Windshield Wiper; Rear;
Replaces 431823A1
KIT Hardware; Incl. 10, 11, 13, 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bracket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw, Special
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Special,
Retaining
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut, Special
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Arm, Wiper
LINK ASSY.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw, Special
WASHER Shaft
NUT Shaft
WASHER
NUT M8; 10
CAP
WASHER, LOCK M6
SCREW M6 x 12; 10.9
BOLT M6 x 20
COVER Rear Wiper
WIPER ARM Windshield Wiper Rear
BLADE, WIPER
SEAL
PLUG 1 in dia
GROMMET
TANK Windshield Washer; Front And Rear; See
Figure 04-27 For Mounting Hardware; Incl. 24a
CAP Vented With Tether
HOSE (METRES) 2540 mm (100 in); Reservoir To
Check Valve; Cut From 4-1056T1
VALVE, CHECK
HOSE 3073 mm (121 in); Windshield Washer; Rear;
Cut From 4-1056T1
CLIP

413378A1
87408552

1
1

2
3
4

87408553
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
3
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

NSS
NSS
413824A1
NSS
NSS
L112088
L112087
L112089
829-1408
L112081
892-11006
627-6012
614-6020
324869A2
A187712
132024A1
1345074C1
353-411
248-1169
371185A1

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

24A
25

87439461
8500662

1
1

26
27

324203A1
324469A1

1
1

28

L100659

621D

04-27A
CAB - WIPER, REAR

p2

09/04

04-27A
CAB - WIPER, REAR

REF
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
324550A1
248-1237
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
X

DESCRIPTION
JET Windshield Washer; Rear
GROMMET
STRAP Not Illustrated

621D

p2

09/04

04-28
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER

p1

09/04

04-28
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
8501182
A149801
313368A1
319055A1
E134655
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
X

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS Cab Main
FUSE 15 amp
WIRE Cigar Lighter
CONNECTION
LIGHTER, CIGARETTE
STRAP 15 in

621D

p1

09/04

04-28A
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER

p1

09/04

04-28A
HARNESS - CIGAR LIGHTER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
87404791
A149801
313368A1
319055A1
E134655
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
HARNESS Cab Main
FUSE 15 amp
WIRE Cigar Lighter
CONNECTION
LIGHTER, CIGARETTE
STRAP 15 in

621D

p1

09/04

04-29
RADIO - MOUNTING -12 VOLT

p1

08/04

04-29
RADIO - MOUNTING -12 VOLT

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
277982A1
319160A1
316666A2
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
L18331
169850C2
760-14113

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
8
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION RADIO READY SYSTEM
INSTRUCTION 12 VOLT
ANTENNA
CABLE ASSY. Antenna
CABLE ASSY. Ground
WASHER M6
NUT M6; 10.9
HARNESS Radio
FUSE 7,5 amp
TRANSFORMER 24 - 12 V
HARNESS Radio
SUPPORT Radio; Use Existing Hardware
SPEAKER 5-1/2
COVER
SCREW M4,2 x 25
NUT
STRAP 15 in
ANCHOR
SCREW M3,5 x 13

621D

p1

08/04

04-30
RADIO - MOUNTING - 24 VOLT REMOTE

p1

08/04

04-30

p1

RADIO - MOUNTING - 24 VOLT REMOTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
319160A1
316781A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

186082A1
842-1425
302862A1
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
{186084A1}

1
2
2
2
2
8
8
1

20
21

L18331
334569A1

2
1

22

169850C2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION REMOTE RADIO SYSTEM
INSTRUCTION 24 VOLT
ANTENNA
CABLE ASSY. Antenna
CABLE ASSY. Ground
WASHER M6
NUT M6; 10.9
HARNESS Radio
FUSE 7,5 amp
HARNESS Radio Installation
RADIO 24 Volt; Main Chassis; Use Existing
Hardware
REMOTE CONTROL Radio
SCREW M4 x 25; 4.8
NUT
SPEAKER 5-1/2
COVER
SCREW M4,2 x 25
NUT
24 Volt; Tape Player; Order From Ship Direct; If
Used; Europe Only
STRAP 15 in
PLATE Mounting For Tape Player; If Used; Europe
Only
ANCHOR

621D

08/04

04-31
RADIO - MOUNTING

p1

08/04

04-31
RADIO - MOUNTING

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
277982A1
319160A1
316666A2
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
L18337
169850C2
760-14113

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
8
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION RADIO READY SYSTEM
INSTRUCTION 12 VOLT
ANTENNA
CABLE ASSY. Antenna
CABLE ASSY. Ground
WASHER M6
NUT M6; 10.9
HARNESS Radio
FUSE 7,5 amp
TRANSFORMER 24 - 12 V
HARNESS Radio Installation
SUPPORT Radio; Use Existing Hardware
SPEAKER 5-1/2
COVER
SCREW M4,2 x 25
NUT
STRAP 15 in
ANCHOR
SCREW M3,5 x 13

621D

p1

08/04

04-32
RADIO - MOUNTING

p1

09/04

04-32

p1

RADIO - MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9

REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
316781A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

186082A1
842-1425
302862A1
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
{186084A1}

1
2
2
2
2
8
8
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26

L18337
334569A1
169850C2
316666A2
319160A1
431942A1
L18337

2
1
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION REMOTE RADIO SYSTEM
INSTRUCTION 24 VOLT
ANTENNA
CABLE ASSY. Antenna
CABLE ASSY. Ground
WASHER M6
NUT M6; 10.9
HARNESS Radio
FUSE 7,5 amp
RADIO Main Chassis; 24 Volt; Use Existing
Hardware
REMOTE CONTROL Radio
SCREW M4 x 25; 4.8
NUT
SPEAKER 5-1/2
COVER
SCREW M4,2 x 25
NUT
Tape Player, 24 Volt; Order From Ship Direct; If
Equipped
STRAP 15 in
PLATE
ANCHOR
SUPPORT Radio; Use Existing Hardware
HARNESS Radio Adapter
HARNESS Radio Adpater; Remote
STRAP

621D

09/04

SECTION INDEX
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
05-08
05-09
05-10

STEERING WHEEL - COLUMN


VALVE ASSY - STEERING CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY
PRIORITY VALVE - STEERING, AUXILIARY
PUMP - STEERING, AUXILIARY
CYLINDER ASSY - STEERING

05-01
STEERING WHEEL - COLUMN

p1

08/04

05-01

p1

08/04

STEERING WHEEL - COLUMN

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

384985A1
1342054C1
NSS
895-11014
283484A1
D147465

1
1
1
1
1
1

D148204

5
6
7
8
8A

NSS
NSS
329105A1
S301400
NSS

3
1
1
1
1

9
10
10
10
10
10

L127996
226107A3
318942A1
339490A1
339499A1
339500A1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

627-10025
895-18010
829-1410
251715A4
19-1049
495-21044
425-105
L100096
7807271
A145915
237344A2
A141515
895-15010

4
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
4
4

CAP Incl. 1A
PLASTIC PLUG Not Illustrated
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M14, Nut
WASHER 15,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm
WHEEL (STEERING) Incl. 4 - 8A
WHEEL (STEERING) Not Serviced Separately;
Order D148204; See Below
WHEEL (STEERING) Incl. Spacer Ring, Wheel Hub,
Bolt, Washers and Wheel; Not Illustrated
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cap
HUB
BOOT
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug; Remote To
Use Spinner Knob
KNOB Spinner; Includes Washer and Nut
STEERING COLUMN Tilt; Incl. 2, 10
SET OF PARTS Locking, Tilt
SET OF PARTS Spring
SET OF PARTS Lever
NUT Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Column, Steering;
Housing; Shaft
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10; 10.9
SUPPORT
U-BOLT 5/16 NC
WASHER 7/16 x 1 x 5/64
NUT 5/16
COUPLING
SCREW 3/8 x 1-1/4
SEAL
PLATE, LARGE
MOUNTING PARTS
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm

1
1A
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

621D

05-01
STEERING WHEEL - COLUMN

p2

08/04

05-01

p2

STEERING WHEEL - COLUMN

REF
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

FN

PART NUMBER
827-10050
827-10045
892-11010
87405439
251730A4
627-12025
896-11012
829-1412
251725A3
627-8025
895-15008
833-40306
895-11008
829-1408
614-10035
895-18010
893-11010

YR/SN

QTY
4
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
6
4

DESCRIPTION
SCREW M10 x 50; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 45; 10.9
WASHER, LOCK M10
VALVE, CONTROL Steering; See Figure 05-02
PLATE Instrument Cluster
SCREW M12 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
NUT M12; 10
BRACKET
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8; 10
SCREW M10 x 35
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
WASHER M10

621D

08/04

05-02
VALVE ASSY - STEERING CONTROL

p1

08/04

05-02

p1

VALVE ASSY - STEERING CONTROL

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87405439

87405609
407768A1
NSS
298587A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
399331A1
298593A1
298594A1
400210A1
320196A1
NSS
237-6008
298595A1
238-6011
298596A1
298597A1
383598A1
627-10040
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
407966A1

1
7
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

VALVE, CONTROL Steering; Includes Steering


Column; Incl. 1 - 30
VALVE, CONTROL Incl. 1 - 21
SCREW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cap
SEAL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Gerotor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft, Drive
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spool
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin
SPRING
BEARING
RACE
SEAL
SEAL
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug
O-RING 41/64 ID x 3/32; Boss Seal
RING
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BALL
PIN, LARGE
STEERING SHAFT Not Illustrated; Incl. 22 - 30
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Tube
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Flange
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bearing, Support
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Retainer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Retaining
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cap
KIT Incl. 3, 14, 15, 17, 19

621D

08/04

05-03
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p1

08/04

05-03

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

REF
87405438
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
408877A1
701-433
238-6016
324201A1
H434163
408878A1

1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

700-153
637-63113
238-6011
401526A1
700-107
637-63193
238-6018
87400278
87439953
627-12020
895-11012
365751A2
700-303
637-63093
238-6011

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION STEERING PRESSURE AND
RETURN
INSTRUCTION STANDARD STEERING
VALVE, CONTROL Steering; See Figure 05-02
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1673 mm (65 - 7/8 in); Steering Return
TEE Incl. 7
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PLUG
CAP
HOSE ASSY. 1857 mm (73 - 1/8 in); Steering Load
Sense
ELBOW M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 12, 13
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE, PROTECTION
CONNECTOR 1-3/16 fc sl x M22 orb; Incl. 16, 17
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
RETAINER Retainer Bracket; If Used
RETAINER Hose Retainer; If Used
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
HOSE ASSY. 1142 mm; Steering Return
ELBOW Incl. 23, 24
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

05-04
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p1

08/04

05-04

p1

HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

REF
87405438
700-303
637-63093
238-6011
411113A1
NSS
412258A1
412257A1
408619A1
412256A1
329413A1
237-6004
437596A1
700-153
637-63113
238-6011
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
376636A1
238-6016
408877A1
376970A1
637-63193
238-6016
400242A1
178889A1
143349A1
637-63113
398888A1
401526A1
87400278
627-12020

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION STEERING PRESSURE AND
RETURN
INSTRUCTION AUXILIARY STEERING
VALVE, CONTROL Steering; See Figure 05-02
ELBOW Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
VALVE, SOLENOID Incl. 5 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
FITTING
FITTING
COIL
POPPET, VALVE
PACKAGE, SEALS Not Illustrated
O-RING 23/64 ID x 5/64; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1461 mm; Steering Load Sense
ELBOW M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 14, 15
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 17, 18
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Incl. 20
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1673 mm; Steering Pressure
VALVE, CHECK Incl. 23, 24
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Auxiliary Steering Switch
FITTING Incl. 27, 28
CAP
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
SWITCH Pressure
HOSE, PROTECTION
RETAINER Retainer Bracket
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9

621D

08/04

05-04
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p2

08/04

05-04

p2

HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF
33
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
895-11012
700-107
238-6018
637-63193
365751A2

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
CONNECTOR 1-3/16 fc sl x M22 orb; Incl. 35, 36
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1142 mm; Steering Return

621D

08/04

05-05
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p1

08/04

05-05

p1

HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

700-162
238-6014
637-63193
365836A3
700-441
637-63133
238-6012
87405377

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

380583A2
827-10090
832-10410
419819A1
219-1
627-16035
496-81025
L125100
87403344
365837A2
701-422
238-6012
700-157
637-63133
238-6012
401526A1
367533A1
214-1460
L54693
219-8
L72667
219-8
F53473
387207A1

2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION STEERING CONTROL VALVE TO
CYLINDERS
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb; Incl. 2, 3
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 745 mm (29-5/16 in); Right
TEE Incl. 6, 7
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CYLINDER STEERING 70 ID x 463 strk; Steering;
See Figure 05-10
PIN
SCREW
NUT M10
WASHER, SPECIAL 39 x 76 x 4,5 mm
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
SCREW M6 x 35; 10.9
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
SPACER
PIN ASSY.
HOSE ASSY. Left
TEE 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw; Incl. 20
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
UNION 11/16 fc sl x 16 orb; Incl. 22, 23
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE, PROTECTION
CLAMP
CLAMP 5/16 - 4-1/4
HOSE 686 mm (21 in); Incl. 28
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 tpr x 17/32
HOSE 1041 mm (41 in); Incl. 30
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 tpr x 17/32
NUT 1/8 PT
HOSE ASSY. 2143mm (84-3/8 in); Left Hand
Cylinder

621D

08/04

05-05
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p2

08/04

05-05
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF
33
34

FN

PART NUMBER
L18337
419818A1

YR/SN

QTY
6
4

DESCRIPTION
STRAP 15 in
WASHER, SPECIAL 39 x 76 x 1,5 mm

621D

p2

08/04

05-06
HYDRAULICS - STEERING

p1

08/04

05-06

p1

HYDRAULICS - STEERING

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
362963A1
198828C1
895-15008
627-8025
328186A1
382260A1
382258A1
367872A1
238-6018
376181A2
REF
431706A1
385688A1
627-8025
895-15008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

COOLER, OIL Hydraulic Oil


GROMMET
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
CLAMP, HOSE
SEAL 155 mm (6-1/8 in); Cut From 198573C2
SEAL 548 mm (21-9/16 in); Cut From 198573C2
HOSE ASSY. 941 mm; Cooler Return
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1806 mm; Fan Valve Return
INSTRUCTION WITHOUT HYDRAULIC COOLER
HOSE ASSY. 1944 mm; Fan Valve Return
PLATE
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm

1
1
2
2

621D

08/04

05-07
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p1

08/04

05-07

p1

HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE Priority; See Figure 05-08
ELBOW Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY.
FITTING Incl. 7, 8
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
VALVE, CHECK Incl. 10, 11
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 987 mm; Priority Valve To Filter;
Excess Flow
HOSE ASSY. 1317 mm; Auxiliary Load Sense
HOSE 1096 mm; Pressure Switch
ELBOW 1 fc sl x 22 Orb; Incl. 16, 17
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 984 mm; Pressure; Controlled Flow
HOSE ASSY. 812 mm; Auxiliary Steering Pressure
HOSE, PROTECTION
FITTING 1-3/16 fc sl x 27 Orb; Incl. 22, 23
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1315 mm; Suction
ELBOW M20 fc sl x 2,7 orb; Incl. 26, 27
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
STRAP 15 in
PUMP Auxiliary Steering; See Figure 05-09
BRACKET
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M10

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

8605253
700-303
238-6011
637-63093
376795A2
376794A1
238-6011
637-63193
392354A1
637-63113
238-6012
376798A1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

435828A1
86983327
700-306
238-6014
637-63153
376633A2
407920A1
401525A1
700-104
238-6018
637-64236
407911A1
700-387
238-6018
637-64236
L18337
380013A1
87403156
827-12050
896-15012
627-10030
895-18010
832-10410

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X
1
1
4
4
4
8
5

621D

08/04

05-07
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p2

08/04

05-07
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

FN

PART NUMBER
515-24302
515-25190
895-11012
376636A1
238-6016
445471A1
87403157
700-413
238-6011
637-63093
827-8065
832-10408
87403158
L129303
440932A1
440925A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CLAMP 1 ID
CLAMP 3/4 ID
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
FITTING Incl. 40
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
VALVE
BRACKET Pump Mounting
TEE Incl. 44, 45
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
BOLT M8 x 65; 10,9
NUT M8
SHIELD Solenoid Valve
FILTER Hydraulic Tank Screen
TUBE ASSY. Load Sensing
TUBE ASSY. Auxiliary Steering Tank

621D

p2

08/04

05-07A
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p1

09/04

05-07A

p1

09/04

HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE See Figure 05-08
BRACKET Valve Mounting
VALVE Auxiliary Steering Solenoid
SHIELD Solenoid Valve
VALVE, CHECK Incl. 10, 11
ELBOW 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 6A, 6B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
ELBOW Incl. 7A, 7B
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
FITTING Incl. 8A
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 984 mm (38-3/4 in ); Pressure;
Controlled Flow
FITTING Incl. 10A, 10B
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY. Aux Tank; Not Illustrated; Replaced
By 87451265
TUBE ASSY. Aux Tank; Replaces 376795A2
HOSE ASSY. 987 mm (38-7/8 in ); Priority Valve To
Filter; Not Illustrated; Replaced By 87436049
HOSE ASSY. 940mm (37 in ); Priority Valve To
Filter; Replaces 376798A1
HOSE 1096 mm ( 43-3/16 in ); Pressure Switch
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
BOLT M8 x 65; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
NUT M8
FUSE 7.5 Amp; Brown
MODULE Secondary Steering
FITTING Aux Steering Switch
VALVE, CHECK Incl. 22A, 22B
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal

1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
6B
7
7A
7B
8
8A
9

8605253
87403156
445471A1
87403158
392354A1
700-306
238-6014
637-63153
700-303
238-6011
637-63093
376636A1
238-6016
376633A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1

10
10A
10B
11

376794A1
238-6011
637-63193
376795A2

1
1
1
1

11A
12

87451265
376798A1

1
1

12A

87436049

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22A

86983327
896-15012
827-12050
827-8065
895-11008
832-10408
A149799
8603171
400242A1
376970A1
637-63193

1
2
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1
1

621D

05-07A
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p2

09/04

05-07A

p2

09/04

HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

22B
23
23A
23B
24
24A
25
26
27
28

238-6016
178889A1
143349A1
637-63113
398888A1
637-63113
627-8025
401525A1
L18331
407920A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
X
1

28A

87436048

29
30
31
31A
32

445784A1
87409336
433530A1
238-6018
407911A1

1
1
1
1
1

33
34
35
36

L127554
253347A1
L129303
435828A1

1
1
1
1

37
37A
37B
38

700-413
238-6011
637-63093
440932A1

1
1
1
1

38A
39

87451269
440925A1

1
1

39A

87451267

40

437596A1

DESCRIPTION
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Diagnostic; Incl. 23A, 23B
CAP
O-RING 11.3 ID x 2.2 Boss Seal
SWITCH Aux Pressure; Incl. 24A
O-RING 11.3 ID x 2.2 Boss Seal
BOLT M8 x 25
HOSE, PROTECTION
STRAP 15 in
HOSE ASSY. 812 mm (32 in ); Pressure; Not
Illustrated; Replaced By 87436048
HOSE ASSY. 755 mm ( 29-3/4 in ); Pressure;
Replaces 407920A1
HARNESS Secondary Steering Module
CABLE, ELECTRIC Block To Auxiliary Steering
ELBOW 45 deg, 20mm ORFS; Incl. 31A
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. Aux Steering Suction; 1315mm (
51-7/8 in )
WASHER Brass
NUT Brass
FILTER Hydraulic Tank Screen
HOSE ASSY. 1317 mm ( 51-7/8 in ); Auxiliary Load
Sense
TEE Incl. 37A, 37B
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY. Load Sensing; Not Illusdtrated;
Replaced By 87451269
TUBE ASSY. Load Sensing; Replaces 440932A1
TUBE ASSY. Auxiliary Steering Tank; Not Illustrated;
Replaced By 87451267
TUBE ASSY. Auxiliary Steering Tank; Replaces
440925A1
HOSE ASSY. 1461 mm ( 57-1/2 in ); Steering; Load
Sensing

621D

05-07A
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p3

09/04

05-07A
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF
41
42
43

FN

PART NUMBER
895-25006
827-6050
832-10406

YR/SN

QTY
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M6 x 50; 10.9
NUT M6; 8

621D

p3

09/04

05-07B
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p1

09/04

05-07B

p1

09/04

HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 1A, 1B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 987 mm (38-7/8 in ); Priority Valve To
Filter; Not Illustrated; Replaced By 87436049
HOSE ASSY. 940mm (37 in ); Priority Valve To
Filter; Replaces 376798A1
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
PUMP Auxiliary Steering; See Figure 05-09
BRACKET Pump Mounting
CLAMP 1 ID
STRAP 15 in
HOSE ASSY. 812 mm (32 in ); Pressure; Not
Illustrated; Replaced By 87436048
HOSE ASSY. 755 mm ( 29-3/4 in ); Pressure;
Replaces 407920A1
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
CLAMP 3/4 ID
ELBOW 45 Deg; 20mm ORFS-3/4" NPT
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
FITTING
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
O-RING 23.6ID x 2.9; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. Aux Steering Suction; 1315mm (
51-7/8 in )
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
NUT M10
WASHER 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
CLAMP 3/4 ID
WASHER Brass
NUT Brass
CABLE Battery Negative
NUT M8;10

1
1A
1B
2

700-306
238-6014
637-63153
376798A1

1
1
1
1

2A

87436049

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

896-15012
827-12050
895-11008
380013A1
87403157
515-24302
L18331
407920A1

2
2
1
1
1
1
X
1

10A

87436048

11
12
13
13A
14
14A
14B
15

895-11012
515-25190
433530A1
238-6018
700-104
238-6018
637-64236
407911A1

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

895-11012
832-10410
895-18010
627-10030
515-25190
L127554
253347A1
L129707
829-1408

1
4
8
4
1
1
1
1
1

621D

05-07B
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p2

09/04

05-07B
HYDRAULICS - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF
25

FN

PART NUMBER
L126713

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
BOOT Electrical

621D

p2

09/04

05-08

p1

PRIORITY VALVE - STEERING, AUXILIARY

08/04

05-08
PRIORITY VALVE - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
8605253
NSS
NSS
237-6008
8605251
NSS
NSS
8605252
NSS
237-6004

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE Priority; Incl. 1 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug
O-RING 41/64 ID x 3/32; Boss Seal
SPRING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spool
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plug
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Cartridge
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Adapter
O-RING 1/4 OD; Boss Seal

621D

p1

08/04

05-09
PUMP - STEERING, AUXILIARY

p1

08/04

05-09

p1

PUMP - STEERING, AUXILIARY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
380013A1
408834A1
408835A1
408838A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
408836A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
408837A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
409033A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1

PUMP Incl. 1 - 16
MOTOR, ELECTRIC
PUMP, HYDRAULIC
KIT Seal; Incl. 3 - 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Retaining
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Backup
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
KIT Incl. 8 - 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Switch
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cable
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
KIT Mounting; Incl. 13 - 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Gasket, Mounting
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw
WIRE Primary

621D

08/04

05-10
CYLINDER ASSY - STEERING

p1

08/04

05-10

p1

CYLINDER ASSY - STEERING

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87405370

359047A1
NSS
141005A1
359041A1
359119A1
348177A1
348176A1
238-5228
G109297
279532A1
NSS
NSS
226847A1
348189A1
348175A1
348174A1
348188A1
G100713
348187A1
86982435
NSS
219-11
553-104
360986A1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

CYLINDER STEERING 64 ID x 463 strk; Steering;


Incl. 1 - 20
TUBE Incl. 2, 3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Eye
BUSHING
ROD ASSY.
PACKAGE Incl. 5 - 18
GLAND Incl. 6 - 12
GLAND
O-RING 2-1/4 ID x 1/8
BACK-UP RING
PACKAGE, SEALS Incl. 9, 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Buffer Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal
SEAL, HYD-CYLINDER Piston Rod
RING, GUIDE Piston Rod; Not Illustrated
PISTON ASSY. Incl. 13 - 16
PISTON
SEAL
SEAL
RING
BOLT, SPECIAL 3/4 NF x 2; Incl. 18
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 tpr x 15/16
PLUG M16
KIT Incl. 279532A1, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14 - 16

621D

08/04

SECTION INDEX
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-21A
06-22
06-22A
06-22B
06-22C
06-22D
06-22E
06-23
06-23A
06-23B
06-23C
06-23D
06-23E
06-23F
06-24
06-25
06-26
06-27
06-28
06-29
06-30

HYDRAULICS - TRANSMISSION
MOUNTING - TRANSMISSION
TRANSMISSION FILL TUBE - GAUGE, SIGHT
TRANSMISSION - CONVERTER, COVER AND INPUT SHAFT
TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT
TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING
TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING TUBES
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FIRST
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, SECOND
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, THIRD
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FOURTH
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FORWARD
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, REVERSE
TRANSMISSION - SHAFT, OUTPUT
TRANSMISSION - POWER TAKE OFF
TRANSMISSION - VALVE PLATES
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, REGULATOR AND OIL PUMP
TRANSMISSION - SENSOR, SPEED AND PUMP COVER
TRANSMISSION - FILTER, OIL AND FILLER COVER
COVER - TRANSMISSION
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, FRONT - BRAKE
AXLE, FRONT - HUB, PLANETARY
AXLE, REAR - MOUNTING
AXLE, REAR - HOUSING
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL
AXLE, REAR - BRAKE
AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY
AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY
AXLE, REAR - STOP- NEED XLATIONS
DRIVE SHAFT - ENGINE
DRIVE SHAFT
DRIVE SHAFT, FRONT - BEARING, SUPPORT AND LUBE LINE
DRIVE SHAFT - CENTER AND REAR
WHEELS
WHEELS

06-01
HYDRAULICS - TRANSMISSION

p1

08/04

06-01

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION See Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc x 1-5/16 Orb; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 1-11/64 ID x 7/64; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BRACKET
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
HOSE ASSY. 2028 mm (79-7/8 in); Transmission
To Cooler
HOSE ASSY. 1498 mm (59 in); Cooler To
Transmission
CLAMP
COOLER, OIL
SEAL
SEAL
SEAL
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
GROMMET
HOSE, PROTECTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

8605271
201-308
237-6016
238-6021
408344A1
895-11010
832-10410
402094A1

1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1

402095A1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

353036A1
401430A1
382259A1
382258A1
382262A2
895-15008
627-8025
248-1185
412511A1

2
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
1

621D

06-02
MOUNTING - TRANSMISSION

p1

08/04

06-02

p1

MOUNTING - TRANSMISSION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

8605271

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

357657A1
357654A1
627-20050
896-11020
827-22110
8604726
361187A1
827-10050

1
1
4
4
2
2
3
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION See Figure(s) 06-01, 06-04 06-21, 07-01
BRACKET Left Hand
BRACKET Right Hand
SCREW M20 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT M22 X 110; 10.9
WASHER
ISOLATOR
SCREW M10 x 50; 10.9; Not Illustrated

621D

08/04

06-03

p1

TRANSMISSION FILL TUBE - GAUGE, SIGHT

08/04

06-03

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION FILL TUBE - GAUGE, SIGHT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION See Figure(s) 06-01, 06-02, 06-04
- 06-21, 07-01
BRACKET Top
WASHER 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SCREW M16 x 45; 10.9
ISOLATOR
WASHER
BOLT M22 X 110; 10.9
TUBE Fill
SCREW M8 x 50; 10.9
CAP
SIGHTGLASS Sight Gauge; Incl. 11 - 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Gauge
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bolt
O-RING 1/2 ID x 3/32
NUT M12; 10; Not Illustrated
GASKET
SCREEN, FILTER
PADLOCK Includes Keys; If Used
SET OF 2 KEYS For Yale Padlock Only; If Used
KEY For Master Padlock Only; If Used

8605271

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

357661A1
896-11016
627-16045
361187A1
361771A1
827-22110
386349A1
827-8050
443565A1
86988366
NSS
NSS
238-7112
829-1412
S300507
E135229
D93753
D93751
R29555

1
4
4
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

621D

06-04

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CONVERTER, COVER AND INPUT SHAFT

06-04

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CONVERTER, COVER AND INPUT SHAFT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
8605271
8603292
8603293
8604676
8603466
829-1510
8603633
8604677
8603294
8604678
87410351
8603635
8603405
8603636
8603637
8605279
8604229

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
18
1
12
12
1
1
20
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

TRANSMISSION See Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01


BELL HOUSING
SCREW M10 x 65
COVER
SCREW M10 x 40
NUT M10
DIAPHRAGM
SHAFT Input
SCREW M12 x 18
BEARING, BALL
RING
WASHER
SCREW M8 X 50
WASHER
YOKE
TORQUE CONVERTER Torque
SCREEN

621D

06-05
TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT

p1

08/04

06-05
TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
8603296
8603297
8603298
8603299
8603300
8603301
8603302
8603778

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT Input
SHAFT Turbine
RING, SNAP
GEAR, DRIVING Input
RING
BEARING, ROLLER
RING
SHAFT Input

621D

p1

08/04

06-06
TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING

p1

08/04

06-06

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603777
8603779
8603187
8603798
8603469
8603640
8603304
8603305
8603306
8603214
8603307
8603308
8603309
8603310
8603311
8603312
8603313
8603641
8603315
8603316
8603317
8603318
8603319
8603318

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
46
7
1
1
4
1
1
15
1
21
4
2
2
12
12
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
HOUSING Front
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF Not Illustrated
HOUSING Rear
PIN
SCREW M10 x 65
SCREW M10 x 65
FILTER Gear
FILTER
SCREW
BREATHER
HOUSING
SCREW
GASKET
SCREW
SCREW
COVER
O-RING
STUD M8 x 25
NUT M8
PLATE, FIXING
PLUG Incl. 23
O-RING
PLUG Incl. 25
O-RING

621D

06-07
TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING TUBES

p1

08/04

06-07

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION ASSY - HOUSING TUBES

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603320
8603321
8603322
8603306
8603323

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
3
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
TUBE Suction
PIPE
PIPE
SCREW
O-RING

621D

06-08
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FIRST

p1

08/04

06-08

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FIRST

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603406
8603407
8603642
8603430
8603431
8603432
8603643
8603433
8603434
8603435
8603436

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT
STUD M10 x 16
DISC
BEARING, NEEDLE
WASHER
BEARING, NEEDLE
GEAR, IDLER
RING, SNAP
BEARING, ROLLER
RING, SNAP

621D

06-09

p1

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, SECOND

08/04

06-09

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, SECOND

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603437
8603407
8603644
8603438
8603439
8603440
8603441
8603645
8603442
8603435
8603436

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT
STUD M10 x 16
CLUTCH
DISC
BEARING, ROLLER
WASHER
BEARING, ROLLER
GEAR
RETAINER
BEARING, ROLLER
RING, SNAP

621D

06-10
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, THIRD

p1

08/04

06-10

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, THIRD

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
8605271
8603443
8603407
8603665
8603438
8603439
8603440
8603441
8603444
8603435
8603301
8603436

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT
STUD M10 x 16
CLUTCH
DISC
BEARING, ROLLER
WASHER
BEARING, ROLLER
GEAR, IDLER
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING, ROLLER
RING, SNAP

621D

06-11
TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FOURTH

p1

08/04

06-11

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FOURTH

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603445
8603407
8603446
P0236317R
8603440
8603439
8603438
8603441
8603447
8603646
8603209
8603435
8603436

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT
STUD M10 x 16
GEAR
RING, SNAP
WASHER
BEARING, ROLLER
DISC
BEARING, ROLLER
GEAR, IDLER
CLUTCH
RING, SNAP
BEARING, ROLLER
RING, SNAP

621D

06-12

p1

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FORWARD

08/04

06-12

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, FORWARD

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603448
8603407
8603449
8603450
8603451
800-2190
8603452
8603647
8603435
8603436

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT
STUD M10 x 16
GEAR, IDLER
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING, BALL
CIRCLIP
RETAINER
CLUTCH
BEARING, ROLLER
RING, SNAP

621D

06-13

p1

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, REVERSE

08/04

06-13

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - CLUTCH ASSY, REVERSE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603457
8603407
8603449
8603450
8603451
800-2190
8603452
8603647
8603435
8603436

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-04
SHAFT
STUD M10 x 16
GEAR, IDLER
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING, BALL
CIRCLIP
RETAINER
CLUTCH
BEARING, ROLLER
RING, SNAP

621D

06-14
TRANSMISSION - SHAFT, OUTPUT

p1

08/04

06-14

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - SHAFT, OUTPUT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

361424A1
8603324
8603301
8603223
8603648
8603651

1
1
2
2
1
1

6
7
8
9

8603219
8603220
8603221
8603325

2
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT
BEARING, ROLLER
SEAL
YOKE Output; Rear
YOKE Output Flange; For Parking Brake Assembly,
See Figure 07-01
O-RING
WASHER
WASHER
SCREW 8 x 25

621D

06-15
TRANSMISSION - POWER TAKE OFF

p1

08/04

06-15

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - POWER TAKE OFF

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603655
8603352
8603353
8603354
8603656
8603527
8603274
8603657
8603658
8603355

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT Pump
RING, SNAP
BEARING, BALL
RING, SNAP
PLATE, COVER
O-RING
SCREW
SCREW M16 x 30
O-RING

621D

06-16
TRANSMISSION - VALVE PLATES

p1

08/04

06-16

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - VALVE PLATES

REF
1
2
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603184
8603185
8603180
8603308
8604714
8603315
8603182
8603537
8603357
8603358
8603534
8603533

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
37
14
14
23
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SEAL
MANIFOLD
SHEET
SCREW
STUD M8 x 25
NUT M8
SCREW M6 x 76
SWITCH
PLUG M16 x 1,5; Incl. 12
O-RING
SPRING, COMPRESSION
PISTON

621D

06-17
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL

p1

08/04

06-17

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603179
8603365
8603366
8603215
8603367
8603368
8603369
8603370
8603371
8603372
8603374
8603623
8603375
8603786
8603376
8603377
8603624
8603538
8603218
8603359
8603625
8603787
8603361
8603360
8603362

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
8
1
6
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
64
6
1
6
6
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Incl. 1 - 24; Incl. Figure 06-18
BODY, VALVE
PLUG M10 x 1; Incl. 3
O-RING
ORIFICE
PISTON
SPRING, COMPRESSION
PISTON
SPRING, COMPRESSION
PISTON
SPRING, COMPRESSION
PISTON
SPRING, COMPRESSION
GASKET
HOUSING
SCREW
REGULATING SYSTEM Pressure; Incl. 17
O-RING
PLATE Locating
SCREW
HARNESS
GASKET
COVER Closed
COVER Harness Adapter
CLAMP

621D

06-18
TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL

p1

08/04

06-18

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - VALVE, CONTROL

REF

2
3
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603179
8603181
8603363
8603628
8603183

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
6
1
18

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Incl. 2 - 6; Incl. Figure 06-17
SHEET
SCREEN Filter
PLATE Distribution
SCREW M6 x 23

621D

06-19

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - VALVE, REGULATOR AND OIL PUMP

06-19

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - VALVE, REGULATOR AND OIL PUMP

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603778
8603380
8603381
8603382
8603383
8603384
8603385
8603386
8603387
8603388
8603390
8603389
8603391
8603392

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
SHAFT
PLATE, LOCKING Pressure
WASHER
PISTON
SPRING, COMPRESSION
SCREW Incl. 8
O-RING
O-RING
PUMP, HYDRAULIC Oil Pressure
RING
BEARING, NEEDLE
SHIM
GASKET
RING, SNAP

621D

06-20

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - SENSOR, SPEED AND PUMP COVER

06-20

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - SENSOR, SPEED AND PUMP COVER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603393
8603395
8603396
8603397
8603216
8603398
8603629
8603399
8603400
8603401
8603622
8603402

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
23
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
COVER Steering Pump
GASKET
SCREW M8 x 18
SENSOR Inductive Coupling
O-RING
SENSOR Speed; Incl. 6A
O-RING
SCREW
PLUG Incl. 9
O-RING
SENSOR Incl. 11
O-RING

621D

06-21

p1

TRANSMISSION - FILTER, OIL AND FILLER COVER

08/04

06-21

p1

08/04

TRANSMISSION - FILTER, OIL AND FILLER COVER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
361424A1
8603535
8603403
8603404
8603311
8603396
8603217
8603281

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL
FILTER ASSY.
O-RING
SCREW
SCREW M8 x 18
COVER
GASKET

621D

06-21A
COVER - TRANSMISSION

p1

09/04

06-21A
COVER - TRANSMISSION

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
87430132
896-15012
627-12040
87430595

YR/SN

QTY
1
10
10
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER ASSY
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 40
PLATE, COVER Transmission Drive

621D

p1

09/04

06-22
AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING

p1

07/04

06-22

p1

AXLE, FRONT - MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

REF
87405408

2
3
4
5
6

827-24130
896-11024
829-1424
514-1315
896-11022

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION CORRECTIONS MADE


AXLE, FRONT Limited Slip; See Figure(s) 06-23 06-23E
8 BOLT M24 x 130; 10.9
16 WASHER 26 x 44 x 5 mm
8 NUT M24
24 BOLT M22 x 1,5 x 50; 10.9
24 WASHER 24 x 44 x 4 mm
1

621D

07/04

06-22A
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING

p1

07/04

06-22A

p1

AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87405408

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

514-1107
8603670
8603202
8603206
8603549
8605636
8603727
8603550
8603208
8603256
8603208
8603200
8603201
8603551
8605636
8603727
8603552
3222214R1
8603671
8603210
8603799
8603672

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30

87436733
8603696
8603207
8603725
8603619
8603694
8603207
8603668
8603555
8603669
8603730

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AXLE, FRONT Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-23 06-23E; Incl. 1 - 29


28 BOLT M18 x 85
4 BOLT M18 x 115
32 WASHER
12 SCREW
2 PLUG
2 O-RING 33 x 2.2; If Used
2 O-RING 33 x 2; If Used
1 PLUG
1 O-RING
1 PLUG
1 O-RING
2 GASKET
1 BREATHER
2 FITTING
2 O-RING 33 x 2.2; If Used
2 O-RING 33 x 2; If Used
2 FITTING
2 VALVE Breather; Incl. 18
2 CAP Dust
2 PLUG M26 - 1,5
2 RING 26 x 31 mm
2 TUBE Brake; No Longer Used; Replaced By
87436733
2 TUBE Internal Brake; Replaces 8603672
2 FITTING Incl. 23
2 O-RING
2 RING
2 NUT
1 DIPSTICK Oil
1 O-RING
1 HOUSING, AXLE
2 AXLE-SHAFT
X SHIM 0,4 mm
X SHIM 0,2 mm

621D

07/04

06-22A
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING

p2

07/04

06-22A
AXLE, FRONT - HOUSING

REF
30
30

FN

PART NUMBER
8603731
8603732

YR/SN

QTY
X
X

DESCRIPTION
SHIM 1,00 mm
SHIM 1.5 mm

621D

p2

07/04

06-22B
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

p1

07/04

06-22B

p1

AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

REF

1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87405408

8605272

8603543
8603264
8603239
8603789
8603794
8603793
8603792
8603791
8603240
8603241
8603242
8603243
8603244
8603257
8603259
8603260
8603261
8603262
8603291
8603290
8603289
8603288
8603287
8603286
8603285
8603284
8603283
8603264
8603222
8603263
8603265
8603795

1
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
1
1
2
2

AXLE, FRONT Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-23 06-27


CARRIER ASSY. Limited Slip; Incl. 1 - 15; Incl.
Figure 06-25
HOUSING
SHIM
WASHER 8,8 mm
SPACER 8,7 mm
SPACER 8,6 mm
SPACER 8,5 mm
SPACER 8,4 mm
SPACER 8,3 mm
WASHER 8,9 mm
WASHER 9,1 mm
WASHER 9,2 mm
WASHER 9,3 mm
WASHER 9,4 mm
BEARING, ROLLER
SHIM ,7 mm
SHIM ,8 mm
SHIM ,9 mm
SHIM 1,0 mm
SHIM 1,2 mm
SHIM 1,3 mm
SHIM 1,4 mm
SHIM 1,5 mm
SHIM 1,6 mm
SHIM 1,7 mm
SHIM 1,8 mm
SHIM 1,9 mm
SHIM 2,0 mm
SHIM 1,1 mm
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING, ROLLER
NUT
PIN, ROLL 6 x 36

621D

07/04

06-22B
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

p2

07/04

06-22B
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

REF
10
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
8603247
8605616
8603266
8603594
8605273

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
GASKET
NUT
FLANGE
DISC, CLUTCH
GEAR, BEVEL Bevel Gear

621D

p2

07/04

06-22C
AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL

p1

07/04

06-22C

p1

AXLE, FRONT - DIFFERENTIAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87405408

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

8605272
8603546
8603545
8603271
8603250
8603251
8603282
8603277
8603278
8603279
8603280
8603272
8603252
8603253
8603267
8603254
8603255
8603548
8603268

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AXLE, FRONT Limited Slip; Incl. 1 - 15; Incl.


Figure(s) 06-23 - 06-23E
1 CARRIER ASSY. Limited Slip; Incl. 2 - 15
1 AXLE, DIFF. Incl. 2 - 15
1 HOUSING
6 GASKET
1 CIRCLIP
2 WASHER
1 WASHER
X CLUTCH, PLATE 2,2 mm; Clutch Separator Plate
X CLUTCH, PLATE 2,3 mm; Clutch Separator Plate
X CLUTCH, PLATE 2,4 mm; Clutch Separator Plate
X CLUTCH, PLATE 2,5 mm; Clutch Separator Plate
4 DISC
2 RING, SNAP
2 SHAFT
2 GEAR 16T
4 PINION 11T
12 PIN
1 COVER
12 SCREW

621D

07/04

06-22D
AXLE, FRONT - BRAKE

p1

07/04

06-22D

p1

AXLE, FRONT - BRAKE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87405408
8603188
87441321

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

8603166
8603576
8603577
8603578
8603579
8603580
8603581
8603582

8A

8603582

8B

87441328

9
10
11
12
13
14
15

8603163
8603583
8603584
8603162
8603788
8603585
8603796

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AXLE, FRONT Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-23 06-23E


1 END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 15; Incl. Figure 06-23E; Axle
S/N 431996 & Before
1 END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 15; Incl. Figure 06-23E; Axle
S/N 431997 & After
1 PISTON
1 GASKET
1 RING, SNAP
1 GASKET
1 RING, SNAP
1 RING, SNAP
3 BRAKE DISC
3 PLATE, BRAKE Used In (3) Plate Brake Assy; If
Used
2 PLATE, BRAKE Used With Ref 8B In (4) Plate
Brake Assy; If Used
2 PLATE, SPACER Used With Ref 8A In (4) Plate
Brake Assy; If Used
6 PIN
24 RING, SNAP
42 WASHER
1 SHIM
6 RING, SNAP
1 RING, SNAP
6 PIN, ROLL 6 x 20 mm

621D

07/04

06-22E
AXLE, FRONT - HUB, PLANETARY

p1

07/04

06-22E

p1

07/04

AXLE, FRONT - HUB, PLANETARY

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87405408

8603188

87441321

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

87437916
8603673
8603559
8603560
8603562
8603563
8603564
8603675
8603565
8603566
8603567
8603527
8603568
8603569
87437907

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

17
18
19
20
21
22

8603571
8603572
8603573
8603574
8603575
8603208

1
4
4
4
1
1

AXLE, FRONT Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-23 06-27


END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 22; Incl. Figure 06-26; Axle S/N
431996 & Before
END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 22; Incl. Figure 06-26; Axle S/N
431997 & After
HOUSING Replaces 8603557 Housing
PLUG
O-RING
GEAR
GASKET
BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED Outer
BEARING, ROLLER Inner
FLANGE M22 x 1,5; Output
NUT
PIN
COVER
O-RING
GEAR
GEAR
CARRIER Replaces 8603676 Carrier Which Is No
Longer Used
PLUG
BEARING, CONE Outer
BEARING, CONE Inner
RETAINER
PLUG
O-RING

621D

06-23
AXLE, REAR - MOUNTING

p1

07/04

06-23

p1

AXLE, REAR - MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87406479

2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
8
9
10

514-1315
896-11022
380237A2
87450043
238-5228
A57658
368140A1
368141A1
368142A1
380236A3
86991231
896-11016
863-16070

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AXLE, REAR Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-2306-23F; Corrected Part Number
24 BOLT M22 x 1,5 x 50; 10.9
24 WASHER 24 x 44 x 4 mm
1 PIN Pivot; Replace By 87450043
1 PIN Pivot; Replaces 380237A2
2 O-RING 2-1/4 ID x 1/8
2 SEAL
X SHIM 0,5 mm
X SHIM 1,0 mm
X SHIM 1,5 mm
2 CAP Replaced By 86991231
2 CAP Replaces 380236A3
4 WASHER 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
4 BOLT M16 x 70; 12.9

621D

07/04

06-23A
AXLE, REAR - HOUSING

p1

07/04

06-23A

p1

07/04

AXLE, REAR - HOUSING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87406479

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

514-1107
8603670
8603202
8603687
8603695
8603549
8603728
8603550
8603208
8603256
8603208
8603200
8603201
8603551
8605636
8603727
8603552
3222214R1
8603671
8603210
8603799
8603672

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

87436733
8603696
8603207
8603725
8603619
8603694
8603207
8605639
8605638
8603690
8603669

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AXLE, REAR Limited Slip; Incl. 1 - 32; Incl. Figure(s)


06-23 - 06-33F
28 BOLT M18 x 85
4 BOLT M18 x 115
32 WASHER
15 SCREW
3 DOWEL M6 x 30
2 PLUG
2 O-RING 33 x 2,5
1 PLUG
1 O-RING
1 PLUG
1 O-RING
2 GASKET
1 BREATHER
2 FITTING
2 O-RING M33 x 2,2; If Used
2 O-RING M33 x 2: If Used
2 FITTING
2 VALVE Bleeder; Incl. 19
2 CAP
2 PLUG M26 - 1,5
2 RING 26 x 31 mm
2 TUBE Brake; No Longer Used; Replaced By
87436733
2 TUBE Internal Brake; Replaces 8603672
2 FITTING M42 x 1,5; Incl. 24
2 O-RING
2 RING
2 NUT
1 DIPSTICK Oil
1 O-RING
1 HOUSING, AXLE
2 BUSHING
2 SHAFT
X SHIM 0,4 mm

621D

06-23A
AXLE, REAR - HOUSING

p2

07/04

06-23A
AXLE, REAR - HOUSING

REF
32
32
32

FN

PART NUMBER
8603730
8603731
8603732

YR/SN

QTY
X
X
X

DESCRIPTION
SHIM 0,2 mm
SHIM 1,0 mm
SHIM 1,5 mm

621D

p2

07/04

06-23B
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

p1

07/04

06-23B

p1

07/04

AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

REF

1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87406479

8605274

8605637
8603257
8603259
8603260
8603261
8603262
8603291
8603290
8603289
8603288
8603287
8603286
8603285
8603284
8603283
8603264
8603678
8603679
8603680
8603205
8603795
8603681
8603733
8603734
8603735
8603736
8603737
8603738
8603739
8603740
8603741
8603742

1
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
1
1
1
2
2
1
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X

DESCRIPTION
AXLE, REAR Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-29 06-34
DIFFERENTIAL ASSY Rear Limited Slip; Incl. 1 - 15;
Incl. Figure 06-31
HOUSING
BEARING, ROLLER Inner
SHIM 0,7 mm
SHIM 0,8 mm
SHIM 0,9 mm
SHIM 1,0 mm
SHIM 1,2 mm
SHIM 1,3 mm
SHIM 1,4 mm
SHIM 1,5 mm
SHIM 1,6 mm
SHIM 1,7 mm
SHIM 1,8 mm
SHIM 1,9 mm
SHIM 2,0 mm
SHIM 1,1 mm
BEARING, ROLLER Right
BEARING, ROLLER Outer
BEARING, ROLLER Left
NUT
PIN, ROLL 6 x 36
SEAL
SHIM 16,9 mm
SHIM 16.1 mm
SHIM 16,2 mm
SHIM 16,3 mm
SHIM 16,4 mm
SHIM 16,5 mm
SHIM 16,6 mm
SHIM 16,7 mm
SHIM 16,8 mm
SHIM 16,92 mm

621D

06-23B
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

p2

07/04

06-23B
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

REF
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
8603743
8603744
8603745
8603746
8603747
8603748
8603749
8603750
8603751
8603752
8603753
8603754
8603755
8603756
8603757
8603758
8603759
8603760
8603761
8603762
8603763
8603764
8603765
8603766
8603767
8603768
8603769
8603770
8603771
8603772
8603773
8603774
8603775
8603776
8603685
8605635

YR/SN

QTY
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHIM 17,1 mm
SHIM 17,2 mm
SHIM 17,3 mm
SHIM 17,4 mm
SHIM 16,68 mm
SHIM 16,98 mm
SHIM 17,04 mm
SHIM 16,56 mm
SHIM 16,62 mm
SHIM 16,64 mm
SHIM 16,68 mm
SHIM 16,72 mm
SHIM 16,74 mm
SHIM 16,76 mm
SHIM 16,78 mm
SHIM 16,82 mm
SHIM 16,84 mm
SHIM 16,88 mm
SHIM 16,9 mm
SHIM 16,94 mm
SHIM 16,66 mm
SHIM 16,96 mm
SHIM 17,0 mm
SHIM 17,02 mm
SHIM 17,06 mm
SHIM 17,08 mm
SHIM 17,12 mm
SHIM 17,14 mm
SHIM 17,16 mm
SHIM 17,18 mm
SHIM 17,22 mm
SHIM 17,24 mm
SHIM 17,26 mm
SHIM 17,28 mm
COVER
FLANGE

621D

p2

07/04

06-23B
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

p3

07/04

06-23B

p3

AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER

REF
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
8603682
8603683
8605275

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WASHER
NUT M30 x 1,5
GEAR, BEVEL Ring and Pinion; Bevel Gear Set

621D

07/04

06-23C
AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL

p1

07/04

06-23C

p1

07/04

AXLE, REAR - DIFFERENTIAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87406479

1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

8605274
8603712
8603713
8603714
8603715
8603716
8603717
8603718
8603719
8603720
8603721
8603722
8603723
8603724
8603271

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AXLE, REAR Limited Slip; Incl. 1 - 16; Incl. Figure(s)


06-29 - 06-34
1 DIFFERENTIAL ASSY Incl. 2 - 16; Incl. Figure 06-30
1 HOUSING
10 PLATE 1,4 mm; Separator
8 PLATE Friction
2 PLATE 3,0 mm; Pressure
2 GEAR 16T
4 GEAR 11T
4 WASHER, THRUST
2 SHAFT
4 BOLT M12 x 1,5 x 95
8 SCREW M16 x 1,5 x 100
4 PIN 16 x 40
4 PIN 10 x 40
4 SCREW
1 GASKET Front Bevel Gear; Not Illustrated

621D

06-23D
AXLE, REAR - BRAKE

p1

07/04

06-23D

p1

07/04

AXLE, REAR - BRAKE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87406479
8603189

87441322
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

8603166
8603576
8603577
8603578
8603579
8603580
8603581
8603582

8A

8603582

8B

87441328

9
10
11
12
13
14
15

8603163
8603583
8603584
8603162
8603788
8603585
8603796

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AXLE, REAR Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-29 06-34


1 END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 15; Incl. Figure 06-33; Axle S/N
431996 & Before; No Longer Available, Order
87441322 End Assy
1 END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 15; Incl. Figure 06-33; Axle S/N
431997 & After
1 PISTON
1 GASKET Inner
1 RING, SNAP
1 GASKET Outer
1 RING, SNAP
1 RING, SNAP
3 BRAKE DISC
3 PLATE, BRAKE Used In (3) Plate Brake Assy; If
Used
2 PLATE, BRAKE Used With Ref 8B In (4) Plate
Brake Assy; If Used
2 PLATE, SPACER Used With Ref 8A In (4) Plate
Brake Assy; If Used
6 PIN
24 RING, SNAP
42 WASHER
1 SHIM
6 RING, SNAP
1 RING, SNAP
6 PIN, ROLL 6 x 20 mm

621D

06-23E
AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY

p1

07/04

06-23E

p1

07/04

AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87406479

8603189

87441322

87437916
8603673
8603559
8603560
8603674
8603562
8603691
8603692
8603675
8603565
8603566
8603567
8603527
8603568
8603569
87438300
8603571
8603572
8603573
8603574
8603575
8603208

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
3
1
1

AXLE, REAR Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-29 06-34


END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 22; Incl. Figure 06-32; Axle S/N
431996 & Before; No Longer Available, Order
87441322 End Assy
END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 22; Incl. Figure 06-32; Axle S/N
431997 & After
HOUSING Replaces 8603557 Housing
PLUG
O-RING
GEAR
O-RING 360 x 2,5
GASKET
BEARING, ROLLER Outer
BEARING, ROLLER Inner
FLANGE M22 x 1,5; Output
NUT
PIN
COVER
O-RING
GEAR
GEAR
CARRIER Replaces 8603693 Carrier
PLUG
BEARING, CONE Outer
BEARING, CONE Inner
RETAINER
PLUG Incl. 22
O-RING

621D

06-23F
AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY

p1

07/04

06-23F

p1

07/04

AXLE, REAR - HUB, PLANETARY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86984431

8603837

87441320

87437916
8603673
8603559
8603560
8603674
8603562
8603691
8603692
8603838
8603565
8603566
8603567
8603527
8603568
8603569
87438300
8603571
8603572
8603573
8603574
8603575
8603208

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
3
1
1

AXLE, REAR Limited Slip; Incl. Figure(s) 06-29 06-34


END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 22; Incl. Figure 06-32; Axle S/N
452407 & Before; No Longer Available, Order
87441320 End Assy
END ASSY. Incl. 1 - 22; Incl. Figure 06-32; Axle S/N
452408 & After
HOUSING Replaces 8603557 Housing
PLUG
O-RING
GEAR
O-RING
GASKET
BEARING, ROLLER
BEARING, ROLLER
FLANGE
NUT
PIN
COVER
O-RING
GEAR
GEAR
CARRIER Replaces 8603693 Carrier
PLUG
BEARING, CONE
BEARING, CONE
RETAINER
PLUG
O-RING

621D

06-24
AXLE, REAR - STOP- NEED XLATIONS

p1

09/04

06-24
AXLE, REAR - STOP- NEED XLATIONS

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
8602889
896-11012
827-12060

YR/SN

QTY
2
4
4

DESCRIPTION
STOP
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
BOLT M12 x 60; 10.9

621D

p1

09/04

06-25
DRIVE SHAFT - ENGINE

p1

09/04

06-25

p1

DRIVE SHAFT - ENGINE

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
86983613
8604432
896-11010
D137626
627-10035
D137627
442022A1
896-15010
627-10025
896-15012
832-10410
87447773
87449409
806-10030
345-49
8605687
627-12040
760-14113

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8
2
7
4
1
8
8
3
1
1
1
10
X
2
3
2

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT, DRIVE Engine; Incl. 1A
BEARING Spider
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2,5 mm
CLAMP Bearing
SCREW M10 x 35; 10,9
BOLT 5/16-24
COUPLING Driveshaft
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
NUT M10
COVER Fan Deflector
PLATE Electrical Support
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
LOCTITE #242
GUARD Shaft
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9
SCREW M3.5 x 13; Used With Item 11; Not
Illustrated

621D

09/04

06-26
DRIVE SHAFT

p1

09/04

06-26
DRIVE SHAFT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
86983613
8604433
D137626
D137627
86983621
627-10020
895-11010
355829A2
627-10025
896-15010
896-11010
627-10035

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
1
10
10
1
8
8
6
6

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT, DRIVE Engine; Incl. 2
BEARING 480R
CLAMP Bearing
BOLT
COVER Flywheel
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
COUPLING
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2,5 mm
SCREW M10 x 35; 10,9

621D

p1

09/04

06-27

p1

09/04

DRIVE SHAFT, FRONT - BEARING, SUPPORT AND LUBE LINE

06-27
DRIVE SHAFT, FRONT - BEARING, SUPPORT AND LUBE LINE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13A
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
86990313
8604398
8604674
8604675
496-21106
8604270
L116943
19-6247
827-12060
896-11012
832-10412
L54694
219-8
219-20
F53473
515-2495
896-15012
895-11010
832-10410

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
12
4
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SHAFT, DRIVE Front; Incl. 2 - 6
BEARING Carrier
YOKE Drive Shaft To Center Bearing
BEARING
WASHER 1-1/16 x 2 x 13/64
NUT, LOCK
CLAMP Bearing
BOLT
BOLT M12 x 60; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
NUT M12
HOSE 1041 mm (41 in); Incl. 13, 13A
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 tpr x 17/32
FITTING 1/4-24 unf x ,52 lg
NUT 1/8 PT
CLAMP
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10

621D

p1

09/04

06-28
DRIVE SHAFT - CENTER AND REAR

p1

09/04

06-28
DRIVE SHAFT - CENTER AND REAR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
86990312
8604675
L116943
L116940
REF
86990311
8604675
L116943
19-6247

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
8
1
2
4
8

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION CENTER DRIVE SHAFT
SHAFT, DRIVE Incl. 2
BEARING
CLAMP Bearing
SCREW 3/8 NF x 3/4;8; Bearing Strap
INSTRUCTION REAR DRIVE SHAFT
SHAFT, DRIVE Incl. 6
BEARING
CLAMP Bearing
BOLT Bearing Strap

621D

p1

09/04

06-29
WHEELS

p1

09/04

06-29

p1

WHEELS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3

344793A1
A20058
L19664
REF

4
4
4

4
5

L48133
L19664
392844A1
A19100
A19099
NSS
A19101

4
1
4
1
1
1
4

6
7
8
9

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION FOR 17.5 X 25 TIRES - ONE
PIECE WHEEL
WHEEL 17,5 x 25; If Used
VALVE STEM Incl. 3
PLUG
INSTRUCTION FOR 17.5 X 25 TIRES - THREE
PIECE WHEEL
VALVE Incl. 5
PLUG
WHEEL ASSY. Incl. 6 - 8; If Used
RING Locking
RING Side
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rim, Wheel
O-RING

Note: Purchase Tires Locally. Nota: Acheter les pneus sur le march local. Nota:
Comprar los neumticos localmente.

621D

09/04

06-30
WHEELS

p1

09/04

06-30

p1

WHEELS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

376118A1
NSS
103185A1
A19100
A20058
L19664
A19101

4
1
1
1
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION FOR 20.5 X 25 TIRES - THREE
PIECE WHEEL
WHEEL ASSY. Incl. 1 - 3; If Used
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rim, Wheel
SNAP RING Side
RING Locking
VALVE STEM Incl. 5
PLUG
O-RING

621D

09/04

SECTION INDEX
07-01
07-02
07-03
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
07-06
07-07
07-07A
07-08

BRAKE, PARKING
BRAKE PEDALS
BRAKE PUMP
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED
ACCUMULATOR - BRAKE
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MAIN - AXLES - IF USED
VALVE ASSY - BRAKE

07-01
BRAKE, PARKING

p1

08/04

07-01

p1

BRAKE, PARKING

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

8605271

8603630
8603649
8603650
8603328
8603327
626-10025
895-11010
8603652
8603653
8603654
8603699
8603700
8603701
8603347
8603702
8603703
8603704
8603705
8603706
8603707
8603348
8603708
8603709
8603710
8603631
8603711
8603542

1
2
2
1
1
8
8
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TRANSMISSION Transmission; Incl. Figure(s)
06-04 - 06-21
BRAKE Incl. 11 - 27
SCREW M16 x 85
WASHER
BRAKE DISC
Output
BOLT M10 x 25
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
STUD M14 x 45
PLATE
SCREW Not Illustrated
PISTON
CAP
RING Pressure
RING, SNAP
PIN Pressure
O-RING
BUSHING
O-RING
SPRING
RING Retaining
BREATHER
SCREW, ADJUSTMENT
NUT
PLUG Not Illustrated
BRAKE LINING
KIT, SEALS Park Brake
SLEEVE

621D

08/04

07-02
BRAKE PEDALS

p1

06/04

07-02

p1

BRAKE PEDALS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
383873A1
8603085
383879A2
844-8045
383868A1
800-44012
383869A2
REF

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

INSTRUCTION RIGHT HAND PEDAL


BLOCK
MOUNTING PARTS
PEDAL ASSY. Tag-Along Pedal
SCREW M8 x 45
PIN
RETAINER
PEDAL Pad Pedal Cover
INSTRUCTION Cut 27 x 57mm ( 1-1/16 x 2-1/4 in )
Rectangle In Floor Mat Around Block

621D

06/04

07-03
BRAKE PUMP

p1

09/04

07-03

p1

BRAKE PUMP

REF

1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
87402776
86991684
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PUMP, HYDRAULIC Brake; Incl. Kit 86991684
KIT Brake Pump Incl. 1-5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Retaining Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Back Up Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY E-Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal

621D

09/04

07-04
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

p1

09/04

07-04

p1

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87449850

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PLASTIC PLUG Dust Cover For Adjustable Screw;


Not Illustrated
INSTRUCTION RESERVOIR TO PUMP TO
ACCUMULATOR VALVE
HOSE 2786 mm lg; Pressure, Brake Pump
ELBOW 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PUMP, HYDRAULIC Incl. 5A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
SCREW M12 x 35; 10,9
GASKET Included With Engine Assembly
O-RING 3/8 x 1/2
GEAR
NUT 1/2
ELBOW 13/16 OD; Incl. 13
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE, FLEXIBLE 1497 mm lg; Pump To
Accumulator Valve
CLAMP 13/16 - 1-1/2
GROMMET Not Illustrated
ELBOW 13/16 fc sl x 18 Orb; Incl. 18, 19
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
VALVE Brake Accumulator; Incl. 21; See Figure
07-04
SCREW M12 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, LOCK M12
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER) 3/32 x 1
CLAMP 22.2 mm
CLAMP 30,2 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10,9
CONNECTOR, HYD. Incl. 28A, 28B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal

REF
1
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

86984044
700-326
637-63153
238-6014
87402776
86991684
895-11010
627-12035
4896897
238-6012
86985892
425-138
701-320
238-6014
87403644

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

15
16
17
18
19
20

214-1416
198828C1
700-348
637-63153
238-6014
8603088

1
1
2
2
2
1

21
22
23
24
25
26
28
28A
28B

627-12035
892-11012
432-616
515-24222
515-24302
627-10030
700-162
238-6014
637-64236

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

621D

09/04

07-04
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

p2

09/04

07-04
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

REF
29
29A
29B

FN

PART NUMBER
700-307
637-64236
238-6018

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW 90 deg; Incl. 29A, 29B
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

p2

09/04

07-05
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

p1

09/04

07-05

p1

09/04

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87449850

YR/SN

QTY
1

REF
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

369881A1
372028A2
637-63193
238-6012
198826C1
86984593
700-307
637-64236
238-6018
386270A2
700-368
637-63133
238-6012
8603088
627-8030
896-15008
390431A2
396471A1
8501303
86984594
366745A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

700-374
238-6012
637-63193
401525A1
700-162
637-63193
238-6014
86988687

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PLASTIC PLUG Dust Cover For Adjustable Screw;
Not Illustrated
INSTRUCTION VALVE DRAIN TO HYDRAULIC
TANK
INSTRUCTION BRAKE VALVE AND
ACCUMULATOR
HOSE ASSY. 480 mm (18-7/8 in); Drain
ELBOW Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
GROMMET 3/4 ID
HOSE 870 mm lg; Accumulator; Right Hand
ELBOW 1-3/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 8, 9
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 985 mm (38-3/4 in); Parking Brake
ELBOW Incl. 12, 13
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
VALVE Brake; See Figure 07-04
SCREW M8 x 30; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 21 x 2 mm
SWITCH Brake Light Pressure
SEAL
SWITCH, PRESSURE Brake Warning
HOSE 810 mm lg; Accumulator; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 1117 mm (44 in); Brake Valve To
Reservoir
ELBOW 11/16 fc sl x M16 orb; Incl. 23, 24
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
HOSE, PROTECTION
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb; Incl. 27, 28
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE 391 mm lg; Parking Brake Accumulator

621D

07-05
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

p2

09/04

07-05

p2

09/04

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

30
31
32
33
34
35
37
39
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

372033A1
238-6018
700-304
238-6012
H434163
8604968
8603142
827-10040
8603143
515-23190
895-11010
86987640
238-6018
637-63113
700-101
238-6012
637-63113
243670A1
700-387
238-6018
637-64236
8500209

1
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

55
55
56
57
58
60
61
62
62A
63
64
65
66

515-2495
515-2495
86987041
627-10030
832-10410
238-6012
700-303
238-6011
637-63093
414369A1
895-18010
627-10025
896-15010

1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8

DESCRIPTION
FITTING Incl. 31
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW 11/16 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 33
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CAP
ACCUMULATOR See Figure 07-06
BRACKET
SCREW M10 x 40; 10,9
BRACKET
CLAMP 3/4 ID
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
FITTING Incl. 45, 46
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 48, 49
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
COUPLING
ELBOW Incl. 52, 53
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
ACCUMULATOR Parking Brake; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
CLAMP
CLAMP
TUBE
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
NUT M10
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW Incl. 62, 62A
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,3 x 2,2; Boss Seal
PLATE
WASHER 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M10 x 25; 10,9
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm

621D

07-05
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

p3

09/04

07-05
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

REF
67
68
69
70
71
72
73

FN

PART NUMBER
892-11010
614-10025
627-10035
701-909
435214A1
86988695
238-6018

YR/SN

QTY
8
8
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WASHER, LOCK 10 mm
BOLT M10 x 25; 8,8
SCREW M10 x 35; 10,9
NUT M10
GROMMET
TUBE Left Accumulator
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

p3

09/04

07-05A
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

p1

08/04

07-05A

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

700-162

1A
1B
2
2A
2B
3

637-63193
238-6014
700-307
238-6018
637-64236
366745A1

1
1
4
1
1
1

4
5
6
6A
6B
7

515-24302
515-24222
700-326
238-6014
637-63193
86984044

1
1
1
2
1
1

8
9
10
10A
10B
11
12
13

198826C1
435214A1
700-368
637-63133
238-6012
386270A2
372028A2
700-378

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13A
13B
14

637-63113
238-6012
87427292

1
1
1

15
15A
15B
16
17

700-387
238-6018
637-64236
896-15008
425-138

1
2
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl.1A,
1B
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW Incl. 2A, 2B
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1117 mm (44 in); Brake Valve To
Reservoir
CLAMP 30.2mm; M10 Bolt
CLAMP 22.2mm; M10 Bolt
ELBOW 90 deg; 11/16 fc sl x 16 Or; Incl. 6A, 6B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
HOSE Brake Pump Pressure; 2786mm ( 109-11/16
in )
GROMMET 3/4 ID
GROMMET 1 x 1 x 3/4
ELBOW 90 deg; 11/16 fc sl x M16 Orb; Incl. 10A, 10B
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID X 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 985 mm (38-3/4 in); Parking Brake
ELBOW 90 deg; Incl. 3, 4
ELBOW 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M14 Or; Incl. 13A, 13B;
Used With 87426773 Motor With M14 Drain Port
On Side; If Used
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 260 mm (10-1/4 in); Drain; Used With
87426773 Motor With M14 Drain Port On Side; If
Used
ELBOW 45 deg; Incl. 15A, 15B
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
WASHER 9 x 21 x 2 mm
NUT Hex Slotted 1/2-20 UNF; 5

621D

07-05A
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

p2

08/04

07-05A

p2

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER) .094 x 1in
WASHER, LOCK 10 mm
SCREW M12 x 35; 10.9
CLAMP Type F; #16
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 35; 10,9
SCREW M8 x 30; 10.9
HOSE, PROTECTION
PLATE
HOSE 970 mm ( 37 in ); Accumulator; Right Hand
PUMP, HYDRAULIC Brake
ELBOW ORFS 90Deg SWVL 12mm or 1/2in; Inxl.
30A
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
HOSE, FLEXIBLE Brake Pump Suction; 1550mm (
61 in )
GEAR Accessory Drive

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

432-616
892-11010
627-12035
214-1416
895-11010
832-10410
627-10035
627-8030
401525A1
414369A1
86984593
87402776
701-320

1
8
2
1
6
6
2
4
1
1
1
1
1

30A
31
32

238-6014
627-10030
87403644

1
1
1

33

86985892

621D

08/04

07-05B
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

p1

08/04

07-05B

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87449850

1
2
3
4
5
6

8605738
8603088
396471A1
87436620
87439687
700-162

1
1
2
1
1
1

6A
6B
7
7A
7B
8
8A
8B
9
10
10A
10B
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

637-63193
238-6014
700-374
238-6012
637-63133
700-307
238-6018
637-64236
372033A1
700-348
637-63153
238-6014
86987640
86988695
515-24238
238-6012
832-10410
827-10040
700-101

1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
4
1

17A
17B
18
19
20
21

238-6012
637-63113
8500209
701-909
243670A1
H434163

1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PLASTIC PLUG Dust Cover For Adjustable Screw;
Not Illustrated
SWITCH, PRESSURE Brake Warning; If Used
VALVE Brake
SEAL
BRACKET Accumulator
BRACKET Accumulator; Rear
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 6A,
6B
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW 45 deg; 11/16 fc sl x M16 Orb; Incl. 7A, 7B
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
ELBOW Incl. 8A, 8B
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
FITTING Incl. 31
ELBOW 45 deg; 13/16 fc sl x M18 Orb; Incl. 10A, 10B
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING 1-3/16 fc sl x M27 Or; Incl. 45, 46
TUBE Left Accumulator
CLAMP 23.8mm; M10 Bolt
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 40; 10,9
CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x M14 Orb; Incl.
17A, 17B
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
ACCUMULATOR Parking Brake
NUT M10
COUPLING Diagnostic Check
CAP Dust

621D

07-05B
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

p2

08/04

07-05B

p2

08/04

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

22

86988687

23
24
25
26
26A
26B
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

896-15010
892-11010
614-10025
700-304
238-6012
637-63113
86987041
86984594
515-2495
515-23190
895-18010
627-10025
238-6018
408003A3
86984593
390431A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

HOSE 391 mm ( 15-1/3 in ); Parking Brake


Accumulator
12 WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
8 WASHER, LOCK 10 mm
8 BOLT M10 x 25; 8,8
1 ELBOW 90 deg; 11/16 fc sl x M14 Orb; Incl. 26A, 26B
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
1 TUBE Diagnostic
1 HOSE 810 mm ( 31-7/8 in ); Accumulator; Left Hand
1 CLAMP 9.5mm; M10 Bolt
2 CLAMP 3/4 ID; 3/8in Bolt
6 WASHER 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
2 SCREW M10 x 25; 10,9
1 O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 HOSE ASSY. Fan Valve Supply; 809mm ( 31-7/8 in )
1 HOSE Accumulator; Right; 945mm ( 37-3/16 in )
1 SWITCH Brake Light Pressure

621D

07-06
ACCUMULATOR - BRAKE

p1

06/04

07-06

p1

06/04

ACCUMULATOR - BRAKE

REF

1
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
7A
8
8A
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
8604968
8604617
NSS
8604879
8604880
8604881
8604883
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604886
NSS
NSS
8604887
281-2456

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2

INSTRUCTION BRAKE
ACCUMULATOR Incl. 1 - 10; Europe
ACCUMULATOR Incl. 1 - 10; If Used; North America
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
GLAND
CAP
PISTON
KIT Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Backup
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Wear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Accumulator
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Valve, Pressure
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
PROTECTOR
SCREW

621D

07-07
HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

p1

09/04

07-07

p1

09/04

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE, MAIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87449850

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PLASTIC PLUG Dust Cover For Adjustable Screw;


Not Illustrated
INSTRUCTION MAIN BRAKE VALVE TO REAR
AXLE
VALVE Main Brake; See Figure(s) 07-04, 07-05; Not
Illustrated
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x M16 orb; Incl. 2A,
2B
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Incl. 3A, 3B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1889 mm lg; Rear Brakes
FITTING Diagnostic; Incl. 5, 6, 7
COUPLING Incl. 6
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CAP
ELBOW 13/16 fc sl x swl; Incl. 9
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TEE 13/16 fc sl x 18 orb; Incl. 10A, 10B
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TUBE ASSY. Rear Axle
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x 18 orb; Incl. 12A,
12B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
GUARD ASSY. Hose
WASHER 22 x 37 x 3 mm
SCREW M20 x 30; 10,9

REF
8603088

700-169

2A
2B
3
3A
3B
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
10B
11
12

637-63133
238-6014
377754A1
238-6014
637-63113
387017A1
178889A1
243670A1
637-63113
143349A1
701-320
238-6014
700-412
637-63153
238-6014
386823A1
700-102

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

12A
12B
13
14
15

238-6014
637-63153
408004A1
895-11020
627-20030

1
1
1
2
2

621D

07-07A

p1

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MAIN - AXLES - IF USED

08/04

07-07A

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - BRAKE MAIN - AXLES - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ELBOW 12 mm ORFS x M18 ORB; Incl. 1A,1B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TEE 12 MM, swvl; Incl. 2A
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW 12 mm; Incl. 3A
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 13/16 fc sl x M16 Or; Incl. 4A,
4B
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Axle Brakes
TEE Adj. Run ORFS 12mm-M18-12mmIncl. 6A, 6B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
FITTING Diagnostic; Incl. 7A
CAP Dust
CONNECTOR, HYD. STR THD 12mm ORFS X M18
ORBIncl. 8A, 8B
O-RING 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TUBE ASSY. Front Axle Brake
TUBE ASSY. Rear Axle Brake
FITTING Declutch; Incl. 11A, 11B
O-RING 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
GUARD ASSY. Hose
WASHER 22 x 37 x 3 mm
SCREW M20 x 30; 10,9
CLAMP
SCREW M 10 x 30; 10,9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
HOSE, FLEXIBLE Rear Axle Brake
HOSE Front Axle Brake

1
1A
1B
2
2A
3
3A
4

700-305
238-6014
637-63153
701-416
238-6014
701-320
238-6014
700-169

2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2

4A
4B
5
6
6A
6B
7
7A
8

637-63133
238-6014
377754A1
700-412
238-6014
637-63153
178889A1
143349A1
700-102

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

8A
8B
9
10
11
11A
11B
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

637-63153
238-6014
386735A1
386823A1
372031A3
238-6014
637-63113
408004A1
895-11020
627-20030
515-24222
627-10030
895-11010
832-10410
86992269
8605763

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1

621D

07-08
VALVE ASSY - BRAKE

p1

08/04

07-08

p1

VALVE ASSY - BRAKE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87449850

8603088
8604840
8604843
8604483
8604484
8604485
8604486
8604487
8604488
8604489
8604491
8604492
8604493
8604494
8604495
8604496
8604498
8604499
8604500
8604501
8604502
8604503
8604504
8604505
8604506
8604508
8604509
8604510
8604511
8604512
8604513
8604514
8604836
8604837

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PLASTIC PLUG Dust Cover For Adjustable Screw;


Not Illustrated
VALVE
KIT
KIT
SPOOL
SPRING
SLEEVE
SPRING
SPRING
SPOOL Unit WVI
SPRING
SPRING Compression
SPRING Compression
SPRING Compression
SPRING Compression
SPRING Compression
SPRING Compression
SCREW, LOCK
SCREW, LOCK
SCREW, LOCK
SCREW, LOCK
VALVE Reducer
SCREW, LOCK
VALVE, CHECK
SLEEVE
CARTRIDGE
SPOOL Unit RV
SLEEVE
SLEEVE
BUSHING
SCREW
SEAT, VALVE
SEAT, VALVE
PEDAL Brake
BUSHING

621D

08/04

07-08
VALVE ASSY - BRAKE

p2

08/04

07-08

p2

VALVE ASSY - BRAKE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
8604838
8604839
864-8025
864-8030
892-11008
87449850

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
3
1

DESCRIPTION
SPRING Compression
SPRING Compression
SCREW M8 x 25; 8,8
SCREW M8 x 30; 8,8
WASHER
PLASTIC PLUG CAP- Adjusting Screw; Blue

621D

08/04

SECTION INDEX
08-01
08-01A
08-02
08-02A
08-02B
08-03
08-04
08-04A
08-04B
08-04C
08-04D
08-04E
08-04F
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-05E
08-05F
08-05G
08-05H
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-07
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-09B
08-09C
08-09D
08-09E
08-09F
08-10
08-10A
08-10B
08-10C
08-11
08-11A
08-11B
08-11C
08-12
08-12A
08-12B

RESERVOIR
HYDRAULICS - RESERVOIR TO HYDRAULIC PUMP
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
HYDRAULIC LINES - COOLER WITHOUT BYPASS
HYDRAULICS - BYPASS
HYDRAULICS - FILTER, OIL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)- IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER)
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT XR
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - RIGHT SIDE - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - LEFT SIDE - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER)
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XR LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY XR
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER LOCKING
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (Z BAR LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (XT LOADER)
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED
HYDRAULICS - NON- RIDE CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED
VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL - IF USED
ACCUMULATOR - RIDE CONTROL- IF USED
VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL
VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, TWO SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL
VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM SPOOLS (TWO SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT
LOADER)
VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, THREE SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL
VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM/OPTIONAL SPOOLS (3 SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT
LOADER)
VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, FOUR SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

SECTION INDEX
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-15A
08-15B
08-15C
08-16
08-16A
08-16B
08-17
08-17A
08-17B
08-18
08-18A
08-19
08-19A

VALVE ASSY - PISTON AXIS


VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE
LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK CONTROL
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL
HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE
LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER
HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE
LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER
LOADER CONTROL - TWO LEVER
VALVE ASSY - TWO LEVER LOADER CONTROL
LOADER CONTROL - THREE LEVER
VALVE ASSY - 3 LEVER LOADER CONTROL

08-01
RESERVOIR

p1

09/04

08-01

p1

09/04

RESERVOIR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15A
15B
16
17
18
19

86984737
86984750
895-11008
627-8025
379587A2
8606005
515-23143
8606006
60-4640T1
440-1088
225-14108
382665A1
394866A1
394867A1
700-307
238-6018
637-64236
515-23317
218-1256
218-335
397440A1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

895-11010
627-10030
832-10410
895-15008
217-1142
217-133
896-11016
627-16040
833-40408
896-15008
827-8035
832-10408
198825C1
214-1704

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
15
9
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

FRAME
FRAME Reservoir
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
GASKET
CAP ASSY. Hydraulic Tank
CLAMP
VALVE, CHECK Hydraulic Tank
LATCH
SCREW No. 8 x 1/2 in
NUT No. 8
SEAL Air Conditioning Condenser; Not Illustrated
SEAL Hood
SEAL 354 mm (14 in); Hood; Cut From L107724
ELBOW 1-3/16 fc sl x 27 Or; Incl. 15A, 15B
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
CLAMP
NUT, LOCK 1-1/16
CAP 1/16
HOSE ASSY. Hydraulic Tank Drain; 1678mm ( 66 in
)
2 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
1 SCREW 10 x 30; 10.9
1 NUT M10
1 WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6mm
1 TEE 3/8 NPTF; If Used
1 STEM
4 WASHER 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
4 SCREW 16 x 40; 10.9
25 NUT M8
8 WASHER 9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
4 SCREW M8 x 35; 10,9
12 NUT M8
1 GROMMET 5/8 ID
1 CLAMP

621D

08-01
RESERVOIR

p2

09/04

08-01
RESERVOIR

REF
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
426945A1
L128515
408523A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PLATE Shim
STRAINER, ELEMENT Hydraulic Tank
HOSE 1630 mm (64-3/16 in)

621D

p2

09/04

08-01A

p1

HYDRAULICS - RESERVOIR TO HYDRAULIC PUMP

09/04

08-01A

p1

HYDRAULICS - RESERVOIR TO HYDRAULIC PUMP

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1

388556A1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
33

L126871
388509A1
238-5232
L14386
895-11012
627-12040
86985567
895-11010
627-14045
238-6222
388555A2
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
401525A1
700-104
637-64236
238-6018
388557A1
700-307
637-64236
238-6018
377608A1
896-11016
627-16045
701-329
238-6011
388558A1
429045A1
390208A2
637-64386

4
1
1
2
4
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION RESERVOIR TO PUMP AND
LOADER CONTROL VALVE
HOSE ASSY. 860 mm (33-7/8 in); Suction;
Reservoir To Pump Inlet
CLAMP
TUBE ASSY.
O-RING
CLAMP
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9
FLANGE
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
SCREW M14 x 45; 10.9
O-RING
HOSE ASSY. 1337 mm (52-5/8 in); Pressure
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb; Incl. 14, 15
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE, PROTECTION
FITTING 1-3/16 fc sl x M22 orb; Incl. 18, 19
O-RING 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 812 mm (32 in)
ELBOW 1-3/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 22, 23
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PUMP See Figure 08-14
WASHER 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SCREW M16 x 45; 10.9
ELBOW Incl. 28
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1327 mm (52-1/4 in); Load Sensing
HOSE 257 mm; Tank Return
ADAPTER
O-RING 1-1/2 ID x 7/64; Boss Seal

621D

09/04

08-01A

p2

HYDRAULICS - RESERVOIR TO HYDRAULIC PUMP

09/04

08-01A

p2

HYDRAULICS - RESERVOIR TO HYDRAULIC PUMP

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FILTER ASSY. With Reverse Flow; Models With
Ride Control; See Figure 08-03
FILTER ASSY. Models Without Ride Control; See
Figure 08-03
MANIFOLD Incl. 37, 38
O-RING 1-1/2 ID x 7/64; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1613 mm (63-1/2 in ); Valve Return
Hose
HOSE, PROTECTION
STRAP
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
NUT M10
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb; Models Without Ride
Control; Incl. 45, 46
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 48, 49
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TEE Models With Ride Control; Incl. 51
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
COUPLING Models With Ride Control; Incl. 53
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Incl. 55
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 15,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
CONNECTOR, HYD. 6 mm; Incl. 60, 61
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal

34

87403735

35

87403734

36
37
38
39

370524A2
637-64386
238-6021
365516A2

1
1
1
1

40
41
42
43
44

401526A1
401527A2
627-10030
832-10410
700-308

1
2
2
2
1

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61

637-64296
238-6021
700-153
238-6011
637-63113
701-421
238-6011
190117A1
238-6011
178889A1
637-63113
627-10020
895-11014
895-15010
700-100
238-6011
637-63093

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1

621D

09/04

08-02
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER

p1

09/04

08-02
HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
362963A1
198828C1
895-15008
627-8025
328186A1
382260A1
382258A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
COOLER, OIL
GROMMET
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
CLAMP, HOSE
SEAL
SEAL

621D

p1

09/04

08-02A

p1

HYDRAULIC LINES - COOLER WITHOUT BYPASS

09/04

08-02A

p1

09/04

HYDRAULIC LINES - COOLER WITHOUT BYPASS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HOSE ASSY. Fan Valve Return; 2249mm (88-1/2 in
)
HOSE ASSY. Cooler Return; 941mm ( 37 in )

376181A2

367872A1

621D

08-02B
HYDRAULICS - BYPASS

p1

09/04

08-02B

p1

HYDRAULICS - BYPASS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, BY-PASS VALVE Thermal Bypass; No
Service Breakdown Available
CONNECTOR, HYD. Straight 16mm ORFS x M27
ORB; Incl. 2A, 2B
O-RING 23.6 ID x 2.9mm
O-RING 15.6 ID x 1.78mm
HOSE ASSY. Bypass To Cooler;
HOSE ASSY. Cooler to Filter
ELBOW 1-3/16 fc sl x 27 Or; Incl. 15A, 15B
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. Fan To Bypass
TEE 20mm Or 3/4 in; Incl. 7A
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Incl. 8A, 8B
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. Bypass To Filter
BRACKET Bypass Valve
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10; 8
SCREW M10 x 90; 10.9

87453603

86597760

2A
2B
3
4
5
5B
6
7
7A
8
8A
8B
9
10
11
12
13

637-64236
238-6016
87453662
87453666
700-307
637-64236
87453663
701-417
238-6018
700-104
637-64236
238-6018
87453664
{87453674}
895-11010
832-10410
827-10090

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
2

621D

09/04

08-03
HYDRAULICS - FILTER, OIL

p1

07/04

08-03

p1

HYDRAULICS - FILTER, OIL

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
12

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87403734

87403735

NSS
8604802
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1

129-667
493-21020
237-6006
238-5011
N9086
NSS
D21006

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

FILTER ASSY. Models Without Ride Control; Incl. 1


- 12
FILTER ASSY. With Reverse Flow; Models With
Ride Control; Incl. 1 - 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Head
INDICATOR Incl. 2 - 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Indicator
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Special;
Red/White
NUT No. 10 NF
WASHER, LOCK 3/16
O-RING 15/32 ID x 5/64
O-RING 5/16 x 1/16
ELEMENT Incl. 10, 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Element, Filter
O-RING

621D

07/04

08-04

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08-04

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13

REF
REF
86983366
364755A1
364758A1
418210A1
418111A1
418113A1
367489A1
367658A1
827-10110
895-11010
827-10120
700-166

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

238-6021
637-64236
515-23270
515-24302
627-10025
895-15010
832-10410
701-410
238-6021
372359A1

23A
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

238-6021
238-6021
370522A1
238-6021
637-64236
391133A1
214-1496
388817A1
700-166

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION LOADER LIFT


INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
2 TUBE Lift Cylinder
1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Right Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Right Hand
4 BLOCK
10 PLATE
4 BOLT M10 x 110; 10.9
16 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
4 SCREW M10 x 120; 10.9
3 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 14,
15
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
2 CLAMP 3/8 in
2 CLAMP 1 ID
2 SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
4 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
10 NUT M10
2 TEE 1-7/16 fc sl; Incl. 22
3 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 HOSE ASSY. 1760 mm (69-5/16 in); Lift Cylinder;
Incl. 23A
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 26, 27
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
2 CLAMP
2 CLAMP No. 96
1 TUBE ASSY. Closed End
1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 32,
33

621D

08/04

08-04

p2

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08-04

p2

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

32
33
34

238-6021
637-64236
393806A1

1
1
1

35

701-418

37
38

238-6021
86983386

3
2

DESCRIPTION
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY. Closed End; Models With Ride Control;
Not Illustrated
TEE Models With Ride Control; Incl. 37; Not
Illustrated
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal; Not Illustrated
HOSE, FLEXIBLE 1145 mm; Lift Cylinder; Incl. 23A

621D

08-04A

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)- IF USED

08-04A

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)- IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

86983366
8606092
8606094
8606098
8606100
367489A1
827-10100
827-10110
627-10025
391133A1
214-1496
515-23270
515-24302
700-166

14A
14B
15

238-6021
637-64236
87010650

15A
15B
16
16A
17

238-6021
637-64236
86983386
238-6021
372359A1

18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
23A

832-10410
238-6021
367658A1
701-410
238-6021
895-11010
895-15010
238-6021

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION TIER II LOADER LIFT; Z-BAR


LOADER
2 TUBE Lift Cylinder
1 TUBE ASSY. Head; Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Head; Right Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Right Hand
4 BLOCK Tube Mounting
4 SCREW M10 x 100; 10.9
4 BOLT M10 x 110; 10.9
2 SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
3 CLAMP Hose
2 CLAMP No. 96
2 CLAMP 3/8 in
2 CLAMP 1 ID
1 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 14A,
14B
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
2 ELBOW 90 Deg; Adj; 25mm ORFS x M27 ORB;
Incl. 15A, 15B
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
HOSE, FLEXIBLE 1145 mm; Lift Cylinder; Incl. 16A
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 HOSE ASSY. 1760 mm (69-5/16 in); Lift Cylinder;
Incl. 23A
10 NUT M10
7 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
10 PLATE
2 TEE 1-7/16 fc sl; Incl. 21A
3 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
16 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
8 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08-04B

p1

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)

09/04

08-04B

p1

09/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER)

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87405374

394357A1
336388A1
D95146
336379A1
336378A1
D95146
1542879C1
NSS
NSS
336041A1
G109300
238-5243
238-5244
276-2446
340921A1
86982444
341971A1
341968A1
336029A1
G101995
336045A1
NSS
360982A1

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z BAR LOADER
CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 788 mm strk; Lift; Incl. 1
- 19
TUBE ASSY. Incl. 2
BUSHING
WIPER
GLAND Cylinder; Incl. 4 - 11; Order Components
GLAND
WIPER
KIT Seal; Incl. 6, 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Buffer Seal
BEARING
RING
O-RING 4-1/8 ID x 1/8
O-RING 4-1/4 ID x 4-1/2 OD
SCREW Not Illustrated
ROD ASSY. 63,5 mm dia
BOLT, SPECIAL Incl. 19
PISTON Incl. 15 - 18
PISTON
SEAL
GASKET
RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
KIT Seal; Incl. 5 - 11, 16 - 18; Includes 361000A1
Expandable Seal Ring For Service Replacement Of
Ref 16 Piston Seal

621D

08-04C

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-04C

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

REF
87448548
8606092
8606094
8606096

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

8606098
8606100
367489A1
238-6021
827-10110
827-10100
627-10025
515-23270
515-24302
391133A1
214-1488
700-166

16A
16B
17

238-6021
637-64236
{700-313}

17A
17B
18
18A
19
20
21
22
23
24

238-6021
637-64236
701-410
238-6021
367658A1
87448550
86983387
895-11010
895-15010
832-10410

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION LOADER LIFT; XT-LOADER


TUBE ASSY. Lift Cylinder
TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Head End
TUBE ASSY. Right Hand; Head End
TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Used On Models Without
Ride Control
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Right Hand
4 BLOCK Mounting
6 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
4 BOLT M10 x 110; 10.9
4 SCREW M10 x 100; 10.9
2 SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
2 CLAMP 27mm; 3/8 Bolt
2 CLAMP 1 ID
2 CLAMP
2 CLAMP 5-1/8 - 6 in dia
6 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 16A,
16B
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
2 ELBOW 90deg adj; 25mm ORFS x M27 ORB; Incl.
17A, 17B
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
2 TEE 1-7/16 fc sl; Incl. 18A
3 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
10 PLATE Clamp Cover
2 HOSE ASSY. 1802 mm ( 70 7/8 in); Lift Cylinder
2 HOSE ASSY. 1320 mm ( 52 in ); Lift Cylinder
16 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
4 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
10 NUT M10
2
1
1
1

621D

08-04D

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-04D

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

REF
REF
86983366
364755A1
364758A1
418210A1
418111A1
418113A1
367489A1
367658A1
827-10120
827-10110
895-11010
832-10410
391133A1
214-1488
515-23381
515-24302
627-10025
895-15010
832-10410
418695A1

20A
21
22
24
25
26
27

238-6021
86983387
238-6021
370522A1
238-6021
637-64236
700-166

28
29
30
31
32

637-64236
238-6021
701-410
238-6021
388817A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION LOADER LIFT


INSTRUCTION XT-LOADER
2 TUBE Lift Cylinder
1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Right Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Right Hand
4 BLOCK Mounting
10 PLATE
4 SCREW M10 x 120; 10.9
4 BOLT M10 x 110; 10.9
16 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
8 NUT M10
2 CLAMP
2 CLAMP 5-1/8 - 6 in dia
2 CLAMP 1-1/2 ID
2 CLAMP 1 ID
2 SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
4 WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
2 NUT M10
2 HOSE ASSY. 1860 mm ( 73-1/4 in); Lift Cylinder;
Incl. 20A
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 HOSE ASSY. 1320 mm; Lift Cylinder; Incl. 20A
2 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 25, 26
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
3 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 28,
29
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 TEE 1-7/16 fc sl; Incl. 31
3 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 TUBE ASSY. Closed End

621D

08/04

08-04D

p2

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-04D

p2

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 32,
33
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY. Closed End; Models With Ride Control
TEE Models With Ride Control; Incl. 38
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

33

700-166

34
35
36
37
38

238-6021
637-64236
393806A1
701-418
238-6021

1
1
1
1
3

621D

08-04E

p1

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER)

09/04

08-04E

p1

09/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT (XT LOADER)

REF

1
1A
2
3
3A
3B
3C

3D
3E
3F
3G
4
4A
4B
4C
4D
5
6
7
7A
8

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87405374

394357A1
336388A1
340921A1
336379A1
336378A1
D95146
1542879C1
NSS
NSS
336041A1
G109300
238-5243
238-5244
341971A1
341968A1
336029A1
G101995
336045A1
D95146
G109395
86982444
NSS
360982A1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER LIFT
CYLINDER ASSY. 114.3 ID x 787.6 mm strk; Lift;
Power Tan; Incl. 1 - 9; Power Tan
TUBE ASSY. Incl. 1A
BUSHING Bushing
ROD ASSY. 63.5 Diameter
GLAND Cylinder; Incl. 3A -3G
GLAND
WIPER
KIT Seal; Incl.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Buffer Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Rod
BEARING
RING
O-RING 4-1/8 ID x 1/8
O-RING 4-1/4 ID x 4-1/2 OD
PISTON Incl. 4A-4D
PISTON
SEAL
GASKET
RING
WIPER
SCREW Self Tapping
BOLT, SPECIAL Incl. 7A
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
KIT Seal; Incl. 3B-3G, 4C, 4D; Includes 361000A1
Expandable Seal Ring For Service Replacement Of
Ref. 4B Piston Seal

621D

08-04F
CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT XR

p1

08/04

08-04F

p1

08/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER LIFT XR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87405374

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

394357A1
336388A1
D95146
336379A1
336378A1
D95146
1542879C1
NSS
NSS
336041A1
G109300
238-5243
238-5244
276-2446

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13
14

340921A1
86982444

1
1

341971A1

341968A1
336029A1
G101995
336045A1
NSS
360982A1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5

15
16
17
18
19

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XR LOADER
CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 788 mm strk; Lift; Incl. 1
- 19
TUBE ASSY. Incl. 2
BUSHING
WIPER
GLAND Cylinder; Incl. 4 - 11; Order Components
GLAND
WIPER
KIT Seal; Incl. 6, 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Buffer Seal
BEARING
RING
O-RING 4-1/8 ID x 1/8
O-RING 4-1/4 ID x 4-1/2 OD
SCREW Not Illustrated
Not Illustrated
ROD ASSY. 63,5 mm dia
BOLT, SPECIAL Incl. 19
Incl. 19
PISTON Incl. 15 - 18
Incl. 15 - 18
PISTON
SEAL
GASKET
RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
KIT Seal; Incl. 5 - 11, 16 - 18; Includes 361000A1
Expandable Seal Ring For Service Replacement of
Ref 16 Piston Seal

621D

08-05

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08-05

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

REF
REF
389005A1
389049A1
389051A1
389161A1
367489A1
367658A1
87403155
827-10110
895-11010
895-11010
832-10410
391133A1
214-14104
700-105

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
1
1
1

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

238-6021
637-64296
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
238-6021
700-166

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

22
23
24

637-64236
238-6021
238-6021

1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION LOADER BUCKET
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Cylinder
TUBE ASSY. Closed End
TUBE ASSY. Rod End
HOSE ASSY. 1161 mm (45-11/16 in); Tilt Cylinder
BLOCK Mounting
PLATE
SPACER
BOLT M10 x 110; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
CLAMP
CLAMP 6-1/8 - 7 in dia
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb; Incl. 15,
16
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb; Incl. 18, 19
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 22,
23
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

08-05A

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08-05A

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8605367
389049A1
8605369
367489A1
827-10110
214-14104
700-105

1
1
1
2
4
1
1

7A
7B
8
8A
8B
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

238-6021
637-64296
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
389161A1
832-10410
238-6021
367658A1
87403155
895-11010
895-15010

1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
4
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION TIER II LOADER BUCKET; Z-BAR
LOADER
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Cylinder
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Head End
TUBE ASSY. Rod End
BLOCK Tube Mounting
BOLT M10 x 110; 10.9
CLAMP Type F #104
CONNECTOR, HYD. 25mm ORFS x M33 ORB;
Incl. 7A, 7B
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or; Incl. 8A, 8B
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. Tilt Cylinder;
NUT M10
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PLATE
SPACER Tube Mounting
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm

621D

08/04

08-05B

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-05B

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

REF
REF
372605A1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

238-6021
372606A2
238-6021
700-387
637-63113
238-6011
700-307
637-64236
238-6018
372486A1
372484A1
372490A1
372488A1
367533A1
214-1492
515-24302
627-10025
895-11010
832-10410
367489A1
367658A1
827-10070
701-410
238-6021
389351A1
389349A1
700-166

29
30

238-6021
637-64236

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION LOADER BUCKET


INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
2 HOSE ASSY. 1310 mm (51-9/16 in); Closed End;
Incl. 2
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 HOSE ASSY. 2346 mm (92-3/8 in); Rod End; Incl. 4
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 ELBOW M20 fc sl x 2,7 orb; Incl. 6, 7
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
1 O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 ELBOW 1-3/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 9, 10
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
1 O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 TUBE ASSY. Closed End; Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Closed End; Right Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Left Hand
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End; Right Hand
2 CLAMP
2 CLAMP 5-3/8 - 6-1/4
4 CLAMP 1 ID
2 SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
20 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
2 NUT M10
8 BLOCK Mounting
8 PLATE
16 SCREW M10 x 70; 10.9
2 TEE 1-7/16 fc sl; Incl. 25
3 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 TUBE ASSY. Closed End
1 TUBE ASSY. Rod End
2 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 29,
30
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal

621D

08-05C

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - RIGHT SIDE - IF USED

08-05C

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - RIGHT SIDE - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

REF
87447893
87447895
389349A1
87452603
389351A1
87445798
87445806
87452747
367489A1
238-6021
827-10070
827-10090
627-10020
700-105

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
2
1

14A
14B
15

238-6021
637-64296
701-366

1
1
2

15A
16

238-6021
700-308

2
2

16A
16B
17
17A
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24A
25

238-6021
637-64296
701-410
238-6021
367658A1
8500858
87304928
87304926
895-11010
895-15010
701-908
238-6021
832-10410

1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER BUCKET
BRACKET Tilt Tubes Right Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Base Right Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Head End Right Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Head Right Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Rod End Right Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Rod End Right Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Rod Right Right Side
BLOCK Tube Mounting
BLOCK Mounting
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
SCREW M10 x 70; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 90; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
CONNECTOR, HYD. 25mm ORFS x M33 ORB;
Incl. 14A, 14B
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29.6 ID x 23.9; Boss End
ELBOW Elbow ORFS; 45deg BHD; 25mm Or 1 Inch;
Incl 15A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW 90deg Adj; 25mm ORFS x M33 ORB; Incl
16A, 16B
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29.6 ID x 23.9; Boss End
TEE 1-7/16 fc sl; Incl. 17A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PLATE Clamp Cover
PLATE Clamp Cover
HOSE ASSY. Tilt Base; 2273mm ( 89-1/2 in )
HOSE ASSY. Tilt Rod; 2252mm ( 88-3/4 in )
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
NUT ORFS BHD Lock 25mm Or 1 Inch; Incl. 24A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
NUT M10

621D

08-05D

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - LEFT SIDE - IF USED

08-05D

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - LEFT SIDE - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

REF
87447892
87447897
87452605
87445800
87445804
87452747
367489A1
238-6021
827-10070
827-10090
627-10020
700-105

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
2
1

12A
13

238-6021
701-366

1
2

13A
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20A
21

238-6021
367658A1
8500858
87304928
87304926
895-11010
895-15010
701-908
238-6021
832-10410

2
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER BUCKET
BRACKET Tilt Tubes Left Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Base Left Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Head Left Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Rod End Left Side
TUBE ASSY. Tilt Rod Right Left Side
BLOCK Tube Mounting
BLOCK Mounting
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
SCREW M10 x 70; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 90; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
CONNECTOR, HYD. Straight Thred 25mm ORFS x
M33 ORB; Incl. 12A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW Elbow ORFS; 45deg BHD; 25mm Or 1 Inch;
Incl 13A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PLATE Clamp Cover
PLATE Clamp Cover
HOSE ASSY. Tilt Base; 2273mm ( 89-1/2 in )
HOSE ASSY. Tilt Rod; 2252mm ( 88-3/4 in )
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
NUT ORFS BHD Lock 25mm Or 1 Inch; Incl. 20A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
NUT M10

621D

08-05E

p1

08/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER)

08-05E

p1

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (Z BAR LOADER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87405363

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

336395A1
336388A1
276-2446
336379A1
336378A1
D95146
1542879C1
NSS
NSS
336041A1
238-5244
G109300
238-5243
336391A1
336388A1
D95146
86982444
NSS
336377A1
336376A1
336029A1
G101995
336045A1
360982A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 529 mm strk; Bucket;
Incl. 1 - 20
TUBE Incl. 2
BUSHING
SCREW Not Illustrated
GLAND Incl. 4 - 11; Order Components
GLAND
WIPER
KIT Seal; Incl. 6, 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Buffer
BEARING
O-RING 4-1/4 ID x 4-1/2 OD
RING
O-RING 4-1/8 ID x 1/8
ROD ASSY. 63,5 mm dia; Incl. 13
BUSHING
WIPER
BOLT, SPECIAL Incl. 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
PISTON Assembly; Incl. 17 - 20
PISTON
SEAL
GASKET
RING
KIT Seal; Incl. 5 - 11, 18 - 20; Includes 361000A1
Expandable Seal Ring For Service Replacment Of
Ref 18 Piston Seal

621D

08/04

08-05F

p1

08/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-05F

p1

08/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87405381

1
2
3

381089A1
NSS
276-2446
NSS

1
2
1
1

4
5
6

381096A1
D95145
336039A1
1542877C1
NSS
NSS
238-5240
238-5243
384244A1
381103A1
{381097A1}
381098A1
381099A1
281411A1
381100A1
86982441
NSS
219-1
D95145
381101A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
CYLINDER ASSY. 105 ID x 955 mm strk; Bucket;
Incl. 1 - 20
TUBE ASSY. Incl. 2
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bushing
SCREW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Gland, Cylinder;
Incl. 4 - 11; Order Components
PACKING GLAND
WIPER
BEARING
KIT Seal; Incl. 7, 8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Buffer Seal
O-RING 3-3/4 x 1/8
O-RING 4-1/8 ID x 1/8
BACK-UP RING
ROD 57,2 mm dia
Piston Assy.; Incl. 13 - 16
PISTON ROD/GLAND
SEAL
SEAL
RING
BOLT, SPECIAL Incl. 18
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
WIPER
KIT Seal; Incl. 5 - 8, 10, 15, 16; Includes 381102A1
Expandable Seal Ring For Service Replacement Of
Ref 14 Seal; Also Includes 238-5241, 3-7/8 x 4-1/8
Inch, O-Ring And G109299 Backup Ring Not Used
In This Application

621D

08-05G

p1

08/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-05G

p1

08/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

1
1A
2
3
3A
3B
3C
3D
4
4A
5
5A
5B
5C

5D
5E
5F
5G
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87442555

87442557
{363583A1}
87442559
341971A1
341968A1
336029A1
G101995
336045A1
86982444
NSS
336379A1
336378A1
D95146
1542879C1
NSS
NSS
336041A1
G109300
238-5243
238-5244
D95145
219-1
G109395
360982A1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 819.9 mm strk; Lift;
CNH CE Gray; Incl. 1 - 9
TUBE ASSY. Incl. 1A
Bushing
ROD ASSY. 63,5 mm dia
PISTON Incl. 3A-3D
PISTON
SEAL
GASKET
RING
BOLT, SPECIAL Incl. 4A
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
GLAND Cylinder; Incl. 5A -5G
GLAND
WIPER
KIT Seal; Incl.
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Buffer Seal
BEARING
RING
O-RING 4-1/8 ID x 1/8
O-RING 4-1/4 ID x 4-1/2 OD
WIPER
NIPPLE, LUBE
SCREW Self Tapping
KIT Seal; Incl. 3C, 3D, 5B - 5G; Includes 361000A1
Expandable Seal Ring For Service Replacement Of
Ref. 3B Piston Seal

621D

08-05H

p1

08/04

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XR LOADER)

08-05H

p1

CYLINDER ASSY - LOADER BUCKET (XR LOADER)

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87405382

339525A1
339521A1
276-2446
339512A1
339511A1
D95148
1542881C1
NSS
NSS
336042A1
238-5248
G107970
238-5247
399350A1
339521A1
D95147
86982444
NSS
339510A1
339508A1
336030A1
G102092
336046A1
360984A1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XR LOADER
CYLINDER ASSY. 127 ID x 620 mm strk; Bucket
Tilt; Incl. 1 - 20
TUBE Incl. 2
BUSHING
SCREW Not Illustrated
GLAND Cylinder; Incl. 4 - 11; Order Components
GLAND
WIPER
KIT, GASKET Seal; Incl. 6, 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal, Buffer Seal
BUSHING
O-RING 4-3/4 IC x 1/8
RING
O-RING 4-5/8 ID x 1/8
ROD ASSY. 76,2 mm dia; Incl. 13
BUSHING
WIPER
BOLT, SPECIAL Incl. 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
PISTON Incl. 17 - 20
PISTON
SEAL
RING
RING
KIT Seal; Incl. 5 - 11, 19, 20; Includes 1986753C1
Expandable Seal Ring Which Is Not Used In This
Application

621D

08/04

08-06

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08-06

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
86983688
86983689
700-166
637-64236
238-6021
367489A1
367658A1
827-10120
372102A3
238-6021
396918A1
627-10025
895-11010
372453A1
827-10080
895-11010
832-10410
827-10070
701-914
238-6018

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
8
4
4
4
4
4
2
2

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER


INSTRUCTION THREE SPOOL
TUBE Left Hand
TUBE Right Hand
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 4, 5
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BLOCK
PLATE
SCREW M10 x 120; 10.9
HOSE ASSY. 1840 mm (72-7/16 in); Incl. 11
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BRACKET
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
BLOCK
SCREW M10 x 80; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 70; 10.9
PLUG 1-3/16; Incl. 21
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

08-06A

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-06A

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
393041A1
392999A1
700-166
238-6021
637-64236
367658A1
367489A1
367658A1
827-10120
393001A1
238-6021
373040A2
627-10025
895-11010
372453A1
827-10080
895-11010
832-10410
827-10060
701-914
238-6018

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
5
2
2
1
1
2
6
4
4
8
4
4
2
2

INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
INSTRUCTION THREE SPOOL
TUBE ASSY. Left Hand
TUBE ASSY. Right Hand
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 4, 5
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
PLATE
BLOCK
PLATE
SCREW M10 x 120; 10.9
HOSE ASSY. 2283 mm (89-7/8 in); Incl. 11
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BRACKET
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
BLOCK Mounting
SCREW M10 x 80; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 60; 10.9
PLUG 1-3/16; Incl. 21
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

08-06B

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-06B

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

REF
REF
87452747
87444440
372453A1
700-166

4A
4B
5
6

238-6021
637-64236
87445809
701-366

6A
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
13
13A
14
15
16
17
18
19

238-6021
87452607
87304933
87304930
367658A1
827-10100
701-914
238-6018
701-908
238-6021
895-11010
832-10410
627-10035
8500858
827-10090
892-11010

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
INSTRUCTION THREE SPOOL
2 BLOCK Tube Mounting
1 BRACKET Accessory Hose Mounting
2 BLOCK Tube Mounting
2 CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 4A,
4B
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
1 TUBE ASSY. Right Hand; Third Spool
2 ELBOW Elbow ORFS; 45deg BHD; 25mm Or 1 Inch;
Incl 6A
2 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Third Spool
1 HOSE ASSY. XT Accessory; Lower
1 HOSE ASSY. XT Accessory; Upper
1 PLATE Clamp Cover
2 SCREW M10 x 100; 10.9
2 PLUG 1-3/16; Incl. 12A
1 O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
2 NUT ORFS BHD Lock 25mm Or 1 Inch; Incl. 13A
1 O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
10 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
6 NUT M10
2 SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
2 PLATE Clamp Cover
4 SCREW M10 x 90; 10.9
2 WASHER, LOCK M10

621D

08-06C
HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY XR

p1

08/04

08-06C

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY XR

REF

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
86983688
86983689
700-166
637-64236
238-6021
367489A1
367658A1
827-10060
437523A1
238-6018
238-6021
396918A1
627-10025
372453A1
827-10080
895-11010
832-10410
827-10070
701-914
238-6018

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
1
1
2
5
4
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
8
4
4
2
2

INSTRUCTION XR LOADER
INSTRUCTION THREE SPOOL
TUBE Left Hand
TUBE Right Hand
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 4, 5
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BLOCK
PLATE
SCREW M10 x 60; 10.9
HOSE ASSY. 2143 mm; Incl. 11, 11A
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BRACKET
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
BLOCK
SCREW M10 x 80; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 70; 10.9
PLUG 1-3/16; Incl. 21
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

08-06D

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-06D

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
393043A1
393021A1
700-166
637-64236
238-6021
827-10120
895-11010
367658A1
367489A1
372453A1
827-10060
393001A1
238-6021
373040A2
627-10025
827-10080
832-10410
701-914
238-6018

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
1
1
2
6
6
2
4
4
2
1
1
2
4
4
2
2

INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
INSTRUCTION FOUR SPOOL
TUBE ASSY. Left Hand
TUBE ASSY. Right Hand
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 4, 5
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
SCREW M10 x 120; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
PLATE
BLOCK Mounting
BLOCK Mounting
SCREW M10 x 60; 10.9
HOSE ASSY. 2283 mm (89-7/8 in); Incl. 13
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BRACKET
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 80; 10.9
NUT M10
PLUG 1-3/16; Incl. 19
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

08-06E

p1

09/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

08-06E

p1

09/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER AUXILIARY (XT LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

REF
REF
87452747
87444440
8500858
827-10090
372453A1
700-166

2
1
2
4
2
2

6A
6B
7
8
9

238-6021
637-64236
87452609
87445816
701-366

1
1
1
1
2

9A
10
11
12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
17A
18
18

238-6021
87304933
87304930
701-908
238-6021
367658A1
895-11010
832-10410
827-10100
701-914
238-6018
627-10035
892-11010

2
1
1
2
1
1
8
6
2
2
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
INSTRUCTION FOUR SPOOL
BLOCK Tube Mounting
BRACKET Accessory Hose Mounting
PLATE Clamp Cover
SCREW M10 x 90; 10.9
BLOCK Tube Mounting
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 6A,
6B
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY. Right Hand; Fourth Spool
TUBE ASSY. Left Hand; Fourth Spool
ELBOW Elbow ORFS; 45deg BHD; 25mm Or 1 Inch;
Incl 9A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. XT Accessory; Lower
HOSE ASSY. XT Accessory; Upper
NUT ORFS BHD Lock 25mm Or 1 Inch; Incl. 12A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PLATE Clamp Cover
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 100; 10.9
PLUG 1-3/16; Incl. 17A
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, LOCK M10

621D

08-07
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER LOCKING

p1

08/04

08-07

p1

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER LOCKING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVE Coupler Locking; Incl. 1 - 1C
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Coil
SOLENOID Valve; Incl. 1C
KIT, GASKET Cartridge Seal; Not Illustrated
CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 Or; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BRACKET If Used
BRACKET If Used
BOLT M6 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
NUT M10
ELBOW 11/16 fc sl x 14 Or; Incl. 12, 13
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 483 mm ( 19 in ); Pressure; If Used
HOSE 308 mm ( 12 1/8 in ); Pressure; If Used
TEE 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw; Incl. 16
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 2136mm (84 in ); Coupler Tank; If
Used
HOSE 2206 mm ( 86 7/8 in ); Coupler Tank; If Used
STRAP 15 in
SWITCH Pin Engage

1
1A
1B
1C
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A
15
16
17

8605217
NSS
NSS
8605216
124639A1
700-101
637-63113
238-6012
442303A1
87404018
827-6050
895-25006
832-10406
895-15010
832-10410
700-304
637-63113
238-6012
393126A1
87403985
701-422
238-6012
393153A1

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1

17A
18
19

87403984
L18331
364444A2

1
2
1

621D

08/04

08-08

p1

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (Z BAR LOADER)

08/04

08-08
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (Z BAR LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
379374A1
827-10040
515-25159
87403305
832-10410
L18331
895-11010
896-15012

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
2
2
1
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
BLOCK Mounting
SCREW M10 x 40; 10,9
CLAMP
HOSE 2229 mm
NUT M10
STRAP
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm

621D

p1

08/04

08-08A
HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (XT LOADER)

p1

08/04

08-08A

p1

08/04

HYDRAULICS - COUPLER (XT LOADER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
5/6

REF
379374A1
367658A1
827-10060
515-23159
87448666
379428A1

2
2
4
8
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

87448665
896-15010
895-11010
832-10410
L18331

1
6
6
6
8

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
BLOCK Mounting
PLATE Clamp Cover
SCREW M10 x 60; 10.9; Two Spool
CLAMP 15.9mm (3/8 in)
HOSE ASSY. XT Coupler; Left
HOSE ASSY. 2865 mm (112-13/16 in); Replaced by
87448666 And 87448665
HOSE ASSY. XT Coupler; Right
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3mm
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
STRAP

621D

08-09
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL

p1

09/04

08-09

p1

HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1

390203A1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

700-378
238-6011
637-63113
397942A1
397939A1
238-6011
701-1254
404351A1
701-329
238-6011
404350A1
238-6016
238-6021
637-64296
700-308
238-6021
637-64296
201-147
238-6018
405792A1
700-105
238-6021
637-64296
431638A1
701-418
238-6021
393806A1
700-166

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1

30
31
32

637-64236
238-6018
397547A1

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION DIRECTIONAL VALVE TO
LOADER VALVE
VALVE, CONTROL Directional Control; See Figure
08-09D
ELBOW M14 orb x 8 fc sl; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 616 mm lg
VALVE BLEEDER Incl. 7
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
NUT M6
HOSE ASSY. 696 mm lg
ELBOW M6 fc sl x swl; Incl. 11
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Incl. 13 - 15
O-RING 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb; Incl. 17, 18
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
ADAPTER Incl. 20
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 598 mm lg
CONNECTOR, HYD. Incl. 23, 24
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY.
TEE Incl. 27
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TUBE ASSY. Lift Cylider; Closed End
CONNECTOR, HYD. 1-7/16 fc sl x 27 orb; Incl. 30,
31
O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING 8 mm

621D

09/04

08-09
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL

p2

09/04

08-09
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL

REF
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
446183A1
446193A1
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SWITCH, PRESSURE Rollback
HARNESS Rollback Switch Jumper
STRAP

621D

p2

09/04

08-09A
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED

p1

09/04

08-09A

p1

HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED

REF
1
2
4
5
6
6A
6B
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13A
14
15
17
17A
17B
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
29

FN

PART NUMBER
87403346
87431765
87403347
87440148
700-308
238-6021
637-64296
L128472
896-15012
896-15010
231-1446
896-12012
627-12020
701-418
238-6021
832-10410
87403735
700-407
238-6021
637-64296
87452278
87452279
87452280
844-10035
87452287
87452285
87453403
374425A2
397547A1
446183A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
2
3
3
2
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
X
X
X

BRACKET Accumulator
ACCUMULATOR Accumulator; See Figure 08-09E
BRACKET Accumulator
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Ride Control RSM2-16
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or; Incl. 17, 18
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
U-BOLT
WASHER 13.5 x 28 x 4mm
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3mm
NUT, LOCK 3/8; 8
WASHER 13.5 x 24 x 3mm
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9
TEE ORFS Swivel 25mm Or 1in; Incl. 13A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
NUT M10
FILTER ASSY. Reverse Flow
TEE Adj. ORFS; 25mm-M33-25mm; Incl. 16A, 16B
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. Accumulator; 588mm (23-1/8 in )
HOSE ASSY. Tank; 723mm ( 28-1/2 in )
HOSE ASSY. Head Or Rod; 873mm ( 34-3/8 in )
SCREW M10 X 35; 8.8; Flange Head
TUBE ASSY. Rod
TUBE ASSY. Head
HARNESS Ride Control
SWITCH Ride Control
FITTING Pressure Switch; XT Only
SWITCH, PRESSURE Rollback; XT Only

621D

09/04

08-09B
HYDRAULICS - NON- RIDE CONTROL

p1

08/04

08-09B

p1

HYDRAULICS - NON- RIDE CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1

INSTRUCTION NO RIDE CONTROL - VALVE TO


FILTER
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or; Incl. 1A, 1B
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
TUBE ASSY. Head
FILTER ASSY. With Out Reverse Flow
TUBE ASSY. Rod

REF
1
1A
1B
2
3
4

700-308
238-6021
637-64296
388817A1
87403734
8606096

621D

08/04

08-09C
HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED

p1

09/04

08-09C

p1

HYDRAULICS - RIDE CONTROL - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1

390203A1

2
3
4
5

700-308
238-6021
637-64296
392967A2

2
1
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

8604895
L128472
87403347
495-11041
231-1446
832-10410
896-15010
896-15012
87403346
896-12012
627-12020
87403348

1
1
1
2
2
7
9
4
1
3
3
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION DIRECTIONAL VALVE TO
ACCUMULATOR
VALVE, CONTROL Directional Control; See Figure
08-09D
ELBOW 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb; Incl. 3, 4
O-RING 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
O-RING 29,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
HOSE ASSY. 508 mm lg; Directional Valve To
Accumulator
ACCUMULATOR Ride Control; See Figure 08-09E
U-BOLT
BRACKET
WASHER 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16
NUT, LOCK 3/8
NUT M10
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BRACKET
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9
BRACKET

621D

09/04

08-09D

p1

08/04

VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL - IF USED

08-09D

p1

08/04

VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

390203A1
NSS
8605193
8605203

1
1
1
1

4
4A
6
7
8

8605194
8605206
8605196
8604477
8605209

1
1
1
4
1

9
10

8605198
8605212

1
1

11
12
13

8602898
8605202
8605200

2
4
2

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, CONTROL Directional Control; Incl. 1 - 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Control; Incl. 3
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Not Illustrated
VALVE, CONTROL Relief; Incl. 4A
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
VALVE, CONTROL Control; Directional; Incl. 8
SCREW M5 x 50; 10.9
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Not Illustrated
VALVE, CONTROL Pressure Relief; Incl. 10
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Not Illustrated
SCREW, LOCK
SCREW, LOCK
PLUG

621D

08-09E

p1

ACCUMULATOR - RIDE CONTROL- IF USED

08/04

08-09E

p1

ACCUMULATOR - RIDE CONTROL- IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
5A
6
7
7A
8
8A
9
9A
10

FN

PART NUMBER
8604895
NSS
8604879
8604880
8604881
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604886
NSS
NSS
8604887
281-2456
NSS
8604883

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ACCUMULATOR Ride Control; Incl. 1 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
GLAND
CAP
PISTON
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Wear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Seal
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Pressure; Incl. 8, 8A
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Valve, Pressure
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
PROTECTOR
SCREW
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Guard
KIT Seal

621D

08/04

08-09F

p1

VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL

09/04

08-09F

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - RIDE CONTROL DIRECTIONAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

390203A1
NSS
8605193
8605203

1
1
1
1

4
4A
6
7
8

8605194
8605206
8605196
8604477
8605209

1
1
1
4
1

9
10

8605198
8605212

1
1

11
12
13

8602898
8605202
8605200

2
4
2

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, CONTROL Directional Control; Incl. 1 - 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Control; Incl. 3
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Not Illustrated
VALVE, CONTROL Relief; Incl. 4A
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
VALVE, CONTROL Control; Directional; Incl. 8
SCREW M5 x 50; 10.9
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Not Illustrated
VALVE, CONTROL Pressure Relief; Incl. 10
KIT Seal; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Not Illustrated
SCREW, LOCK
SCREW, LOCK
PLUG

621D

08-10

p1

VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, TWO SPOOL

08/04

08-10

p1

08/04

VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, TWO SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1A
2
3
4

REF
87411109
87411112
896-15010
627-10030
700-153

4A
4B
4C

238-6011
637-63113
REF

5
5A
6

701-329
238-6011
REF
700-378

6A
6B

238-6011
637-63113

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION TWO SPOOL


VALVE, CONTROL Z-Bar Loader
VALVE, CONTROL XT Loader
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M10 x 30
ELBOW STRAIGHT CONNECTOR 8 mm ORFS x
M14 ORB; Incl. 4A, 4B
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
INSTRUCTION NOT USED IN THIS APPLICATION
FOR XT MODELS
2-1 ELBOW 90 deg swvl; 6 mm; Incl. 5A
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
INSTRUCTION Used On XT Loader
1 ELBOW 90 deg adj, 8 mm ORFS x M41 ORB; Incl.
6A, 6B
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
1
1
3
3
2-1

621D

08-10A

p1

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

09/04

08-10A

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87411109

1
2

NSS
8604564

1
1

3
4
5
6

NSS
892-11008
8604758
8604763

4
4
4
2

6A
7

8604787
8604766

1
1

7A
8

8604790
8604769

1
2

8A
9

8604793
8604772

1
1

9A
10
10A
11

8604796
8604572
238-6119
8604775

1
1
1
1

11A

8604799

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
VALVE, CONTROL Incl. 1 - 14; Also Includes Figure
08-13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
PLATE M6
Valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M8 x 35; 10.9; Screw
WASHER M8
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes Spool, (3) O-Rings,
Thrust Ring, Nut and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604787 Seal Kit, Ref 6A; Incl. 6A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes (3) O-Rings, Spool
Seal and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; For Service Of External Seals, Order
8604790 Seal Kit, Ref 7A; Incl. 7A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Pressure Relief; Includes (4) Thrust Rings,
(3) O-Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604793 Seal Kit, Ref 8A; Incl. 8A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1)
Thrust Ring and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604796 Seal Kit, Ref 9A; Incl. 9A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
INSERT Pilot Pressure; Incl. 10A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 3/32
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (1) Seal, (3) O-Rings,
(3) Thrust Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604799 Seal Kit, Ref 11A; Incl. 11A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated

621D

08-10A

p2

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

09/04

08-10A
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

REF
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
8604574
8604778
NSS
NSS
8604937
8605576
8605577

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT
KIT Seal; Incl. 13, 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
KIT, SEALS Locking Screw
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustrated

621D

p2

09/04

08-10B

p1

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

09/04

08-10B

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87411112

1
2
3

NSS
8604564
NSS

1
1
4

4
5
6

892-11008
8604758
8604763

4
3
2

6A
7

8604787
8604766

1
1

7A
8

8604790
8604769

1
2

8A
9

8604793
8604772

1
1

9A
10
10A
11

8604796
8604572
238-6119
8604775

1
1
1
1

11A

8604799

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
VALVE, CONTROL Incl. 1 - 15; Also Includes Figure
08-10C
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
PLATE M6; Valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Screw, M8 x 35;
10.9
WASHER M8
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes Spool, (3) O-Rings,
Thrust Ring, Nut and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604787 Seal Kit, Ref 6A; Incl. 6A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes (3) O-Rings, Spool
Seal and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; For Service Of External Seals, Order
8604790 Seal Kit, Ref 7A; Incl. 7A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Pressure Relief; Includes (4) Thrust Rings,
(3) O-Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604793 Seal Kit, Ref 8A; Incl. 8A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1)
Thrust Ring and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604796 Seal Kit, Ref 9A; Incl. 9A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
INSERT Pilot Pressure; Incl. 10A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 3/32
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (1) Seal, (3) O-Rings,
(3) Thrust Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604799 Seal Kit, Ref 11A; Incl. 11A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated

621D

08-10B

p2

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

09/04

08-10B
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, TWO SPOOL

REF
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
8604574
8604778
NSS
NSS
8605270
8605576
8605577
8604576

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8
3
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT
KIT Seal; Incl. 13, 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
PLUG M18; Includes O-Ring
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustrated

621D

p2

09/04

08-10C

p1

09/04

VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM SPOOLS (TWO SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT LOADER)

08-10C

p1

VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM SPOOLS (TWO SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT LOADER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87440133

87450850

87450853

1
2

8602890
8604934

3
1

3
4
5
6
7

962-6016
8602924
8602917
8602918
8602894

6
3
4
5
1

7A

8602933

8
9
10
11

8602895
8602891
8604972
8602892

1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION TWO SPOOL VALVE
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Two Spool; Incl. 1 - 11; Also
Includes Parts On Figure 08-10A; Z-Bar Loader
Models; Replaces 8500493 Valve
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Two Spool; Incl. 1 - 11; Also
Includes Parts On Figure 08-10A; Z-Bar Loader
Models; Replaces 87440133 Valve
VALVE, HYDRAULIC Two Spool; Incl. 1 - 11; Also
Includes Parts On Figure 08-10B; XT Loader
Models; Replaces 8500496 Valve
COVER Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
KIT, SEALS Load Sensing Control Block; Includes
(29) O-Rings, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
SCREW Hex Socket; M6 x 16; 10.9
PISTON M12 x 1,5
SPRING
RETAINER Spring
SPOOL Bucket; Lower Spool On 87440133 Two
Spool Z-Bar Loader Valve
SPOOL Bucket; Lower Spool On 87440136 Two
Spool XT Loader Valve
SPOOL Boom; Upper Spool On Two Spool Valve
COVER Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
O-RING
SCREW Hex Socket; M6 x 105

621D

09/04

08-11

p1

VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, THREE SPOOL

08/04

08-11

p1

08/04

VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, THREE SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1A
2
3
4

REF
87411110
87411113
896-15010
627-10030
700-153

4A
4B
4C

238-6011
637-63113
REF

5
5A
6

701-329
238-6011
REF
700-378

6A
6B

238-6011
637-63113

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION THREE SPOOL


VALVE, CONTROL Z-Bar Loader
VALVE, CONTROL XT Loader
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M10 x 30
ELBOW STRAIGHT CONNECTOR 8 mm ORFS x
M14 ORB; Incl. 4A, 4B
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
INSTRUCTION NOT USED IN THIS APPLICATION
FOR XT MODELS
2-1 ELBOW 90 deg swvl; 6 mm; Incl. 5A
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
INSTRUCTION Used On XT Loader
1 ELBOW 90 deg adj, 8 mm ORFS x M41 ORB; Incl.
6A, 6B
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
1
1
3
3
2-1

621D

08-11A

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

08-11A

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87411110

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

NSS
8604565
8604564
827-8100
892-11008
8604758
8604763

1
1
1
4
4
4
4

7A
8

8604787
8604766

1
1

8A
9

8604790
8604769

1
2

9A
10

8604793
8604772

1
1

10A
11
12

8604796
8604572
8604775

1
1
1

12A
13

8604799
8604574

1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
VALVE, CONTROL Three Spool; Incl. 1 - 15; Also
Includes Figure(s) 08-13, 08-14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
BLOCK Spool; See Figure 08-14
PLATE
BOLT M8 x 100; 10.9
WASHER M8
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes Spool, (3) O-Rings,
Thrust Ring, Nut and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604787 Seal Kit, Ref 7A; Incl. 7A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes (3) O-Rings, Spool
Seal and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; For Service Of External Seals, Order
8604790 Seal Kit, Ref 8A; Incl. 8A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Pressure Relief; Includes (4) Thrust Rings,
(3) O-Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604793 Seal Kit, Ref 9A; Incl. 9A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1)
Thrust Ring and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604796 Seal Kit, Ref 10A; Incl. 10A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
INSERT Pilot Pressure; Incl. 11A
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (1) Seal, (3) O-Rings,
(3) Thrust Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604799 Seal Kit, Ref 12A; Incl. 12A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
BOLT

621D

08-11A

p2

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

08-11A
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

REF
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
8604778
NSS
NSS
8604937
8605576
8605577

YR/SN

QTY
1
8
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KIT Seal; Incl. 14, 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
KIT, SEALS Locking Screw
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustated

621D

p2

09/04

08-11B

p1

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

09/04

08-11B

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87411113

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

NSS
8604565
8604564
827-8100
892-11008
8604758
8604763

1
1
1
4
4
4
4

7A
8

8604787
8604766

1
1

8A
9

8604790
8604769

1
2

9A
10

8604793
8604772

1
1

10A
11
11A
12

8604796
8604572
238-6119
8604775

1
1
1
1

12A

8604799

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
VALVE, CONTROL Three Spool; Incl. 1 - 16; Also
Includes Figure(s) 08-13, 08-14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
BLOCK Spool; See Figure 08-14
PLATE
BOLT M8 x 100; 10,9
WASHER
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE Anti-Cavitation; Includes Spool, (3) O-Rings,
Thrust Ring, Nut and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604787 Seal Kit, Ref 7A; Incl. 7A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Anti-Cavitation; Includes (3) O-Rings, Spool
Seal and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; For Service Of External Seals, Order
8604790 Seal Kit, Ref 8A; Incl. 8A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Presure Relief; Includes (4) Thrust Rings,
(3) O-Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604793 Seal Kit, Ref 9A; Incl. 9A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1)
Thrust Ring and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604796 Seal Kit, Ref 10A; Incl. 10A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
INSERT Pilot Pressure; Incl. 11A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 3/32
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (1) Seal, (3) O-Rings,
(3) Thrust Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, order 8604799 Seal Kit, Ref 12A; Incl. 12A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated

621D

08-11B

p2

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

09/04

08-11B
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, THREE SPOOL

REF
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
8604574
8604778
NSS
NSS
8605270
8605576
8605577

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT
KIT Seal; Incl. 14, 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
PLUG M18; Includes O-Ring
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustrated

621D

p2

09/04

08-11C

p1

09/04

VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM/OPTIONAL SPOOLS (3 SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT LOADER)

08-11C

p1

09/04

VALVE SECTION - BUCKET/BOOM/OPTIONAL SPOOLS (3 SPOOL VALVE) (Z-BAR/XT LOADER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87440134

87450851

87450854
1
2

8602890
8604934

3
4
5
6
7

962-6016
8602924
8602917
8602918
8602894

8
8A

8602895
8602933

9
10
11

8602891
8604972
8602892

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION THREE SPOOL VALVE


VALVE, HYDRAULIC Three Spool; Incl. 1 - 11; Also
Includes Parts On Figure 08-11A; Z-Bar and XR
Loader Models; Replaces 8500494 Valve
1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Three Spool; Incl. 1 - 11; Also
Includes Parts On Figure 08-11A; Z-Bar and XR
Loader Models; Replaces 87440134 Valve
1 VALVE, HYDRAULIC Three Spool; Incl. 1 - 11; Also
Includes Parts On Figure 08-11B; XT Loader Models
5 COVER Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
1 KIT, SEALS Load Sensing Control Block; Includes
(29) O-Rings, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
10 SCREW Hex Socket; M6 x 16; 10.9
5 PISTON M12 x 1,5
6 SPRING
7 RETAINER Spring
1-2 SPOOL (2) Used In 87440134 Z-Bar and XR Loader
Valve For Bucket and Optional Spools; (1) Used In
87450854 XT Loader Valve For Optional Spool
1 SPOOL Boom Spool; Used With Ref 9
1 SPOOL Bucket Spool; Used In 87450854 XT
Loader Valve
1 COVER Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
1 O-RING
2 SCREW Hex Socket; M6 x 105
1

621D

08-12

p1

VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, FOUR SPOOL

08/04

08-12

p1

08/04

VALVE, CONTROL - MOUNTING, FOUR SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1A
2
3
4

REF
87411111
87411114
896-15010
627-10030
700-153

4A
4B
4C

238-6011
637-63113
REF

5
5A

701-329
238-6011
REF
700-378

6
6A
6B
7
7A

238-6011
637-63113
REF
220068A1
637-64236

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION FOUR SPOOL


VALVE, CONTROL Z-Bar Loader
VALVE, CONTROL XT Loader
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M10 x 30
ELBOW STRAIGHT CONNECTOR 8 mm ORFS x
M14 ORB; Incl. 4A, 4B
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
INSTRUCTION NOT USED IN THIS APPLICATION
FOR XT MODELS
2-1 ELBOW 90 deg swvl; 6 mm; Incl. 5A
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
INSTRUCTION Used On XT Loader
1 ELBOW 90 deg adj, 8 mm ORFS x M41 ORB; Incl.
6A, 6B
1 O-RING 5/16 x 1/16, Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
INSTRUCTION USED ON Z-BAR MODELS
2 PLUG Hex Hd Orv M27 x 2 ; Incl. 7A;
1 O-RING 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
1
1
3
3
2-1

621D

08-12A

p1

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

09/04

08-12A

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87411111

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

NSS
8604565
8604564
8604585
892-11008
829-1408
8604758
8604763

1
1
1
4
4
6
4
6

8A
9

8604787
8604766

1
1

9A
10

8604790
8604769

1
2

10A
11

8604793
8604772

1
1

11A
12
12A

8604796
8604572
238-6119

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
VALVE, CONTROL Four Spool; Incl. 1 - 16; Also
Includes Figure(s) 08-13, 08-14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
BLOCK Spool; See Figure 08-14
PLATE Valve
BOLT Stud
WASHER M8
NUT M8; 10
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes Spool, (3) O-Rings,
Thrust Ring, Nut and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of
Externaionl Seals, Order 8604787 Seal Kit, Ref 8A;
Incl. 8A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes (3) O-Rings, Spool
Seal and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; For Service Of External Seals, Order
8604790 Seal Kit, Ref 9A; Incl. 9A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Pressure Relief; Includes (4) Thrust Rings,
(3) O-Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604793 Seal Kit, Ref 10A; Incl. 10A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1)
Thrust Ring and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
order 8604796 Seal Kit, Ref 11A; Incl. 11A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
INSERT Pilot Pressure; Incl. 12A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 3/32

621D

08-12A

p2

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

09/04

08-12A

p2

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

13

8604775

13A
14

8604799
8604574
8604778
NSS
NSS
8604937
8605576
8605577

1
1
1
8
3
1
1
1

15
16
17
18

DESCRIPTION
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (1) Seal, (3) O-Rings,
(3) Thrust Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604799 Seal Kit, Ref 13A; Incl. 13A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
BOLT
KIT Seal; Incl. 15, 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
KIT, SEALS Locking Screw
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustrated

621D

08-12B

p1

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

09/04

08-12B

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87411114

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

NSS
8604565
8604564
8604585
892-11008
829-1408
8604758
8604763

1
2
1
4
4
4
4
6

8A
9

8604787
8604766

1
1

9A
10

8604790
8604769

1
2

10A
11

8604793
8604772

1
1

11A
12
12A
13

8604796
8604572
238-6119
8604775

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
VALVE, CONTROL Four Spool; Incl. 1 - 17; Also
Includes Figure(s) 08-13, 08-14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
BLOCK Spool; See Figure 08-14
PLATE Valve
BOLT Stud
WASHER M8
NUT M8; 10
VALVE, CHECK
VALVE Anticavitation; Includes Spool, (3) O-Rings,
Thrust Ring, Nut and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604787 Seal Kit, Ref 8A; Incl. 8A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Anticativation; Includes (3) O-Rings, Spool
Seal and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; For Service Of External Seals, Order
8604790 Seal Kit, Ref 9A; Incl. 9A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Pressure Relief; Includes (4) Thrust Rings,
(3) O-Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604793 Seal Kit, Ref 10A; Incl. 10A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1)
Thrust Ring and Seal Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; For Service Of External Seals,
Order 8604796 Seal Kit, Ref 11A; Incl. 11A
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
INSERT Pilot Pressure; Incl. 12A
O-RING 15/16 ID x 3/32
VALVE Flow Limiting; Includes (1) Seal, (3) O-Rings,
(3) Thrust Rings and Seal Kit; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; For Service Of External
Seals, Order 8604799 Seal Kit; Ref 13A; Incl. 13A

621D

08-12B

p2

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

09/04

08-12B
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL, FOUR SPOOL

REF
13A
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER
8604799
8604574
8604778
NSS
NSS
8605270
8604576
8605576
8605577

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
8
3
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
BOLT
KIT Seal; Incl. 15, 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
PLUG M18; Includes O-Ring
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustrated
COVER Not Illustrated

621D

p2

09/04

08-13
VALVE ASSY - PISTON AXIS

p1

08/04

08-13

p1

08/04

VALVE ASSY - PISTON AXIS

REF
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
8604576
8605576
8605577
NSS
8604781
NSS
NSS
8604579
8604580
8604581
8604582
8604583
8604584
8604271
8604586
8604587
8604778
NSS
8604597

YR/SN

QTY
4-8
1
1
8
4
1-2
1
2
2
3
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER
COVER
COVER
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M5 x 55; 10.9; Screw
VALVE Throttle Check
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston
PISTON
SPRING Compression
SCREW Locking
RETAINER Spring
SPRING Compression
PISTON
PLUG M22 - 1,5
SPRING Compression
JET Valve
KIT Seal; Incl. 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
JET Valve; Not Illustrated

621D

08-14
VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL

p1

08/04

08-14

p1

08/04

VALVE ASSY - LOADER CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

8604565
NSS
8604576
NSS
8604781
NSS
8604758
8604579
8604580
8604581
8604582
8604583
8604577
8604784
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
X
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
3
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION FOR THREE SPOOL AND FOUR
SPOOL VALVES
BLOCK Spool Assembly; Incl. 1 - 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
COVER
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M5 x 55; 10.9; Screw
VALVE Throttle Check
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Piston
VALVE, CHECK
PISTON
SPRING Compression
SCREW Locking
RETAINER Spring
SPRING Compression
RETAINER Spring
KIT Seal; Incl. 13 - 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring

621D

08-15

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

09/04

08-15

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

700-101
637-63113
238-6012
392059A1
380912A1
392058A1
366430A1
366514A1
366513A1
366515A1
401526A1
391859A1
637-63113
701-422
238-6012
701-434
238-6012
190119A1
238-6012
392060A2
700-368
637-63133
238-6012
8605664

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

391868A1
896-15010
832-10410
700-153
637-63113
238-6011
701-329
238-6011

2
2
2
4
1
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION HOSE GROMMET TO TWO
SPOOL VALVE
CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 Or; Incl. 2, 3
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1294 mm lg; Hydraulic Tank
GROMMET
HOSE ASSY. 2453 mm lg; Pressure
HOSE ASSY. 2492 mm lg; Lift; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2471 mm lg; Tilt; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2557 mm lg; Lift; Right Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2547 mm lg; Tilt; Right Hand
HOSE, PROTECTION
VALVE, CHECK Incl. 13
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TEE 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw; Incl. 15
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TEE 11/16 fc sl; Incl. 17
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
COUPLING Incl. 19
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 446 mm lg; Accumulator
ELBOW Incl. 22, 23
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ACCUMULATOR Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
CLAMP
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
NUT M10
ELBOW M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 29, 30
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW M6 fc sl x swl; Incl. 32
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

09/04

08-15A

p1

LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK CONTROL

09/04

08-15A

p1

09/04

LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

414391A1

8603083

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

400978A2
840-1625
400400A1
239105A1
1990502C1
895-25006
832-10406
840-1620
400843A2
700-101
238-6012
637-63113

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVE, CONTROL Joystick; Incl. Figure(s) 08-15B,


15C; Replaced By 8603083 Control Valve; Incl. 2 13
1 VALVE, CONTROL Joystick; Incl. Figure(s) 08-15B,
15C; Replaces 414391A1 Control Valve; Incl. 2 - 13
1 PLATE
4 SCREW M6 x 25
1 COVER
4 SCREW M6 x 20
2 WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
10 WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
4 NUT M6
6 SCREW M6 x 20
2 BRACKET
6 CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 12, 13
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal

621D

08-15B
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL

p1

09/04

08-15B

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

414391A1

8603083

8604596
829-1412
8604595
8604528
8604529
8604530
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604531

1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604532
8604533
8604534
8604535

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

VALVE, CONTROL Joystick; Incl. 1 - 29; Incl. Figure


08-15C; Replaced By 8603083 Control Valve
VALVE, CONTROL Joystick; Incl. 1 - 29; Incl. Figure
08-15C; Replaces 414391A1 Control Valve
HANDLE
NUT M12; 10
BOOT
NUT M12
BRACKET
KIT Shaft Detent; Incl. 9 - 14
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut, Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Armature
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Snap
KIT Non-Detent Plunger; Use In Non-Detent Port 2;
Incl. 15 - 18
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Snap
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M16, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M8 x 16, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
SHIM Set Of Three
SHAFT

23
24
25
26
27
28
29

8604536
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604537
8604538
8604539
8604527

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

SOLENOID 24V; Use In Detent Ports, 1, 3, 4;


Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
KIT, REPAIR Plunger; Incl. 23 - 25
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Snap
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plunger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
GUIDE Plunger
BRACKET
BUSHING Set Of Four
KIT 6 Pin Deutsch Connector

621D

08-15C
VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL

p1

09/04

08-15C

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
414391A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVE, CONTROL Joystick; Replaced By 8603083


Control Valve; Incl. 1 - 18; Incl. Figure 08-15B; Incl.
Kit 8604526
VALVE, CONTROL Joystick; Replaces 414391A1
Control Valve; Incl. 1 - 9; 12 - 18; Incl. Figure
08-15B; Incl. Kit 87432563
KIT Plunger; Used In All Ports; Incl. 1 - 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Guide
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Retainer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plunger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Snap
REGULATOR Use In Port 1
REGULATOR Use In Ports 2, 3, 4
SPRING Set of Two; Use In Ports 2, 4
SPRING Set Of Two; Use In Ports 1, 3
KIT, SEALS Springs; Prefeeling; For Ports 1, 3; Use
With 8603083 Control Valve; Not Illustrated
KIT Sensor; Use In Port 1; Incl. 10, 11; Use With
414391A1 Control Valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Socket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
KIT, REPAIR Plug; Set Of Two; If Used
KIT, REPAIR Flange; Incl. 14 - 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M6 x 25, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Flange
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY 1,5 x 11, O-Ring
KIT, REPAIR O-Ring; Set Of Two
VALVE, HYDRAULIC 24V; Solenoid

8603083

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

8604521
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604522
8604523
8604524
8604525
87432563

4
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1

8604526

NSS
NSS
NSS
8604550
8604540
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604541
8604542

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1

621D

08-16

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

09/04

08-16

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

700-101
637-63113
238-6012
392059A1
380912A1
392058A1
366517A1
366518A1
366430A1
366514A1
366513A1
366515A1
401526A1
391859A1
637-63113
701-422
238-6012
701-434
238-6012
190119A1
238-6012
392060A2
700-368
637-63133
238-6012
8605664

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

27
28
29
30
31
32
33

391868A1
896-15010
832-10410
700-153
637-63113
238-6011
701-329

2
2
2
4
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION HOSE GROMMET TO THREE
SPOOL VALVE
CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 Or; Incl. 2, 3
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1294 mm lg; Hydraulic Tank
GROMMET
HOSE ASSY. 2453 mm lg; Pressure
HOSE ASSY. 2627 mm lg; Third Spool; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2707 mm lg; Third Spool; Right Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2492 mm lg; Lift; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2471 mm lg; Tilt; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2557 mm lg; Lift; Right Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2547 mm lg; Tilt; Right Hand
HOSE, PROTECTION
VALVE, CHECK Incl. 15
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TEE 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw; Incl. 17
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TEE 11/16 fc sl; Incl. 19
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
COUPLING Incl. 21
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 446 mm lg; Accumulator
ELBOW Incl. 24, 25
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ACCUMULATOR Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
CLAMP
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
NUT M10
ELBOW M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 31, 32
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW M6 fc sl x swl; Incl. 34

621D

09/04

08-16

p2

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

09/04

08-16

p2

09/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Fitting Pressure Switch; Used With XT And
Ride Control Only; Incl. 36, 37
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal; Used With XT
And Ride Control Only
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal; Used With XT
And Ride Control Only
SWITCH, PRESSURE Used With XT And Ride
Control Only

34
35

238-6011
397547A1

1
1

36

238-6011

37

238-6011

38

446183A1

621D

08-16A

p1

09/04

LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER

08-16A

p1

09/04

LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

414392A1

87430913

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

400402A1
239105A1
1990502C1
840-1625
832-10406
895-25006
840-1620
400977A2
400843A2
700-101
238-6012
637-63113

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVE, CONTROL Joystick With Single Lever;


Replaced By 87430913 Control Valve; Incl. Figures
08-16B, 15B, 15C; Incl. 2 -13
1 VALVE, CONTROL Joystick With Single Lever;
Replaces 414392A1 Control Valve; Incl. Figures
08-16B, 15B, 15C; Incl. 2 -13
1 COVER
4 SCREW M6 x 20
2 WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
6 SCREW M6 x 25
6 NUT M6
14 WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
6 SCREW M6 x 20
1 PLATE
2 BRACKET
8 CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 14, 15
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal

621D

08-16B

p1

VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER

09/04

08-16B

p1

09/04

VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH SINGLE LEVER

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

414392A1

87430913

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

8604593
8604543
8604544
8604546
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604545
8604255
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604548
8604549
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2

25

8604876

VALVE, CONTROL Valve Assembly; Single Lever;


Incl. 1 - 25
VALVE, CONTROL Valve Assembly; Single Lever;
Incl. 1 - 25
LEVER Assembly Valve; Incl. 1 - 21
GRIP
BOOT Rubber
KIT M Operation; Incl. 3 - 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Lever
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin, Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ball
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cam
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M3 x 12, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M6 x 50, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin
PLATE Retaining
KIT, REPAIR Plunger; Incl. 15 - 19
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Guide
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Retainer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plunger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Snap
REGULATOR Unit
SPRING Return; Set Of Two
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M8 x 45 Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring; 1,5 x 17,5;
Order 8604876, Ref. 25
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

621D

08-17

p1

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

09/04

08-17

p1

09/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

700-101
637-63113
238-6012
392059A1
380912A1
392058A1
366517A1
366518A1
366519A1
366520A1
366430A1
366514A1
366513A1
366515A1
401526A1
391859A1
637-63113
701-422
238-6012
701-434
238-6012
190119A1
238-6012
392060A2
700-368
637-63133
238-6012
8605664

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

29
30
31
32
33

391868A1
896-15010
832-10410
700-153
637-63113

2
2
2
6
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION HOSE GROMMET TO FOUR
SPOOL VALVE
CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 Or; Incl. 2, 3
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 1294 mm lg; Hydraulic Tank
GROMMET
HOSE ASSY. 2453 mm lg; Pressure
HOSE ASSY. 2627 mm lg; Third Spool; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2707 mm lg; Third Spool; Right Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2737 mm lg; Fourth Spool; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2752 mm lg; Fourth Spool; Right Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2492 mm lg; Lift; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2471 mm lg; Tilt; Left Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2557 mm lg; Lift; Right Hand
HOSE ASSY. 2547 mm lg; Tilt; Right Hand
HOSE, PROTECTION
VALVE, CHECK Incl. 17
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TEE 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw; Incl. 19
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TEE 11/16 fc sl; Incl. 21
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
COUPLING Incl. 23
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
HOSE ASSY. 446 mm lg; Accumulator
ELBOW Incl. 26, 27
O-RING 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ACCUMULATOR Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
CLAMP
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
NUT M10
ELBOW M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 33, 34
O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal

621D

08-17

p2

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

09/04

08-17

p2

09/04

HYDRAULICS - LOADER CONTROL, REMOTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELBOW M6 fc sl x swl; Incl. 36
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
FITTING Fitting Pressure Switch; Used With XT And
Ride Control Only; Incl. 36, 37
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal; Used With XT
And Ride Control Only
O-RING 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal; Used With XT
And Ride Control Only
SWITCH, PRESSURE Used With XT And Ride
Control Only

34
35
36
37

238-6011
701-329
238-6011
397547A1

1
6
13
1

38

238-6011

39

238-6011

40

446183A1

621D

08-17A

p1

09/04

LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER

08-17A

p1

09/04

LOADER CONTROL - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

414393A1

87430914

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

840-1625
895-25006
832-10406
840-1620
400843A2
400977A2
400403A1
239105A1
1990502C1
700-101
238-6012
637-63113

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVE, CONTROL Joystick With Dual Lever; Incl.


Figures 08-15B, 15C, 17A Replaced by 87430914
Control Valve; Incl. 2 - 13
1 VALVE, CONTROL Joystick With Dual Lever; Incl.
Figures 08-15B, 15C, 17A; Replaces 414393A1
Control Valve; Incl. 2 - 13
6 SCREW M6 x 25
14 WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
6 NUT M6
6 SCREW M6 x 20
2 BRACKET
1 PLATE
1 COVER
4 SCREW M6 x 20
2 WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
10 CONNECTOR, HYD. 11/16 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 14, 15
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal

621D

08-17B

p1

VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER

09/04

08-17B

p1

VALVE ASSY - JOYSTICK WITH DUAL LEVER

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

414393A1

87430914

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

8604593
8604543
8604544
8604546
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604545
8604255
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604548
8604549
NSS
NSS
NSS

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2

25
26

8604876
864-8080

1
2

VALVE, CONTROL Joystick With Dual Lever; Incl.


1 - 25; Replaced By 87430914 Control Valve
VALVE, CONTROL Joystick With Dual Lever; Incl.
1 - 26; Replaces 414393A1 Control Valve
LEVER Assembly Valve; Incl. 1 - 21
GRIP
BOOT Rubber
KIT Operation; Incl. 3 - 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Lever
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Body
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin, Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ball
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cam
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Lock
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M3 x 12, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M6 x 50, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Cover
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Pin
PLATE
KIT, REPAIR Plunger; Incl. 15 - 19
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Guide
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Retainer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plunger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Ring, Snap
REGULATOR Plate; Retaining
SPRING Set Of Two
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY M8 x 80 Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY O-Ring, 1,5 x 17;
Order Ref 25
KIT Seal; Not Illustrated
SCREW M8 x 80; See Ref 23

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

621D

09/04

08-18
LOADER CONTROL - TWO LEVER

p1

09/04

08-18

p1

LOADER CONTROL - TWO LEVER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF

407868A2

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

840-1620
407999A2
895-25006
832-10405
400843A2
407870A1
239105A1
1990502C1
400833A2
402060A1
402390A1
NSS

14
15
16
17
18

NSS
700-315
238-6012
637-63113
700-101

19
20
21
22

238-6012
637-63113
840-1516
895-11006

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION DUAL LEVER WITH TWO SPOOL


VALVE
1 VALVE, CONTROL Dual Lever With Two Spool
Valve; See Figure 08-18A
6 SCREW M6 x 20
1 PLATE
6 WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
4 NUT M5
2 BRACKET
1 COVER
4 SCREW M6 x 20
2 WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
1 SWITCH Rocker; Forward/Neutral/Reverse
1 HARNESS Forward/Neutral/Reverse Switch
1 SWITCH Push Button; Downshift; Incl. 13, 14
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Lock; Not
Illustrated
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut; Not Illustrated
2 ELBOW 3/4 x 13/16; Incl. 16, 17; If Used
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
4-6 CONNECTOR, HYD. 9/16 fc sl x 9/16 orb; Incl. 19,
20; If Used
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
4 SCREW M5 x 16; 4,8
4 WASHER 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm

621D

09/04

08-18A

p1

VALVE ASSY - TWO LEVER LOADER CONTROL

08/04

08-18A

p1

VALVE ASSY - TWO LEVER LOADER CONTROL

REF
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

407868A2

410879A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
410880A1
410881A1
410933A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
410885A1
410883A1
410884A1
86983335
86983334
440657A1

2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
6
6
2
2
3
1
1

VALVE, CONTROL Two Lever; Two Spool; Incl. 2 16


KIT Handle; Incl. 2 - 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Knob
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Handle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Boot
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
SOLENOID Not Illustrated
KIT Magnet
KIT Rod; Incl. 8 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
SEAL
KIT Pin; Not Illustrated
SPRING
PLUG, MAGNETIC
SPRING Pack
SPACER Not Illustrated

621D

08/04

08-19
LOADER CONTROL - THREE LEVER

p1

09/04

08-19

p1

LOADER CONTROL - THREE LEVER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

407869A2

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

840-1620
407999A2
895-25006
832-10405
895-11006
400843A2
407871A1
400833A2
239105A1
1990502C1
700-315
238-6012
637-63113
700-101
238-6012
637-63113
402060A1
402390A1
NSS

21
22

NSS
840-1516

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVE, CONTROL Three Lever With Three Spool


Valve; See Figure 08-19A
6 SCREW M6 x 20
1 PLATE
6 WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
4 NUT M5
4 WASHER 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
2 BRACKET
1 COVER
1 SWITCH Rocker; Forward/Neutral/Reverse
4 SCREW M6 x 20
2 WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
2 ELBOW 3/4 x 13/16; Incl. 13, 14; If Used
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
6-8 CONNECTOR, HYD. Incl. 16, 17; If Used
1 O-RING 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
1 O-RING 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
1 HARNESS Forward/Neutral/Reverse Switch
1 SWITCH Push Button; Downshift; Incl. 20, 21
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Washer, Lock; Not
Illustrated
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut; Not Illustrated
4 SCREW M5 x 16; 4,8

621D

09/04

08-19A

p1

VALVE ASSY - 3 LEVER LOADER CONTROL

08/04

08-19A

p1

VALVE ASSY - 3 LEVER LOADER CONTROL

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
407869A2

14
15
16

8604594
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604552
8604553
8604554
NSS
NSS
NSS
8604557
8604555
8604556
8604551
NSS
NSS
8604598

17
18
19

8604607
8604608
8604599

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVE, CONTROL Three Lever; Three Spool; Incl.


2 - 19
1 KIT Handle; Incl. 2 - 5
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Knob
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Handle
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Boot
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
2 SOLENOID Regulator Unit; Not Illustrated
2 KIT, REPAIR Magnet
1 KIT Rod; Incl. 8 - 10
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rod
2 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Rod
6 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Nut
10 SEAL Inter-Section
3 KIT Pin; Not Illustrated
3 SPRING Pack
2 KIT, REPAIR Handle; Incl. 2, 5, 14, 15
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Handle
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Boot
1 VALVE, CONTROL Section; Loader Control; Third;
Not Illustrated
1 SPRING Pack
3 PLUG, MAGNETIC Metric
1 SPACER Manifold; Not Illustrated

621D

08/04

SECTION INDEX
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-09
09-10
09-11
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-12
09-12A
09-12B
09-13
09-14
09-14A
09-15
09-15A
09-15B
09-15C
09-16
09-17
09-18
09-18A
09-18B
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-21
09-22
09-23
09-24
09-24A
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-26A
09-27

CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (Z BAR LOADER)


CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (XT LOADER)
CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT AND RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (Z-BAR)
CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (XT)
CONTROLS - RTD,RTT, AND HGT -XT- TIER II
FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT - IF USED
FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT- IF USED
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)
LOADER BUCKET - WITH TEETH, SEGMENTS AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS
LOADER BUCKET - WITH BOLT ON EDGE AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS
BUCKET - LOADER
BUCKET - LOADER
BUCKET - LOADER
BUCKET - LOADER
BUCKET - LOADER
FRAME, REAR - PIVOT - IF USED
FRAME, REAR - IF USED
CHASSIS - PIVOT
FRAME- TOOLBOX
FRAME, REAR - COVERS
FRAME, REAR - COVERS
COUNTERWEIGHTS
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED
COUNTERWEIGHTS/HITCH - IF USED
HOOD
INSULATION - HOOD
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - WIDE FENDERS - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR
FENDERS, REAR - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR
FENDERS, FRONT
FENDERS, FRONT
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED
FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)
FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED
FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER)

SECTION INDEX
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-35
09-36
09-36A
09-36B
09-36C
09-37
09-38
09-39
09-40
09-41
09-42
09-43
09-44
09-45
09-46
09-46A
09-47
09-48
09-48A
09-49
09-50
09-50A
09-51
09-52
09-53
09-54
09-55
09-56
09-57
09-58
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-62
09-63
09-64
09-65
09-66
09-67
09-68

FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER) -IF USED


FRAME, FRONT- PIN TETHER MOUNTING
CAB/CANOPY - MOUNTING, GLASS, AND REAR LIGHT POD
COVERS - CAB AND CANOPY, LOWER
COVERS - CAB OR CANOPY - WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING
CANOPY - SUNVISOR - MIRROR, REAR VIEW
CAB - INTERIOR TRIM
CAB - INSULATION
WRIST SUPPORT
CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE RIGHT SIDE
CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE - BACK AND LEFT SIDE
CAB - RIGHT SIDE ACCESS AND FILTER
PEDESTAL - COVERS
CAB - PLENUMS, DUCTS AND LOUVERS
CAN BE USED AS EXTRA SHEET
CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT-HAND
CAB - WINDOW, LEFT-HAND
CAB - DOOR
WINDOW CATCH
CAB - HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING DUCTS
HEATER CORE MOUNTING
HEATING HOSES
COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING)
AIR CONDITIONING
AIR CONDITIONING HOSES
COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITH AIR CONDITIONING)
AIR CONDITIONING - CONDENSER
AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING
AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR
CANOPY, ROPS - COVERS
CANOPY - COVERS - VANDAL GUARD
CANOPY, ROPS - MOUNTING
DECALS
DECALS - SPECIAL PAINT
DECALS
DECALS - COMMON TO MODEL
DECALS - EUROPE
DECALS - ENGLISH
DECALS - FRENCH CANADIAN
DECALS - LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH
DECALS - GERMAN / AUSTRIAN
DECALS - ITALIAN
WHEEL CHOCK
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT
TRANSPORT OPTION (Z BAR LOADER)
TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)
TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)

09-01

p1

CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (Z BAR LOADER)

09/04

09-01
CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (Z BAR LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87403964
896-11012
627-12035
87403965
896-11010
627-10030
87403966
L125983
627-12025
827-12090
1546497C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
BRACKET Return To Dig
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M12 x 35; 10.9
BRACKET
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2,5 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
COVER Proximity Switch
SUPPORT Proximity Switch
SCREW M12 x 25; 10.9
SCREW M12 x 90; 10.9
SWITCH

621D

p1

09/04

09-02

p1

CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (XT LOADER)

09/04

09-02

p1

CONTROL - RETURN-TO-DIG (XT LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
379659A2
389722A2
895-11010
627-10035
892-11010
832-10410
1546498C1
389723A2

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
4
4
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
BRACKET Return To Dig; Rod End
BRACKET
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, LOCK M10
NUT M10
SWITCH
BRACKET Return To Dig; Proximity Switch; Use
Existing Hardware

621D

09/04

09-03

p1

06/04

CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT AND RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (Z-BAR)

09-03
CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT AND RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (Z-BAR)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
379149A2
892-11010
627-10020
811-12025
379638A2
627-12035
892-11012
896-11012
87403967
1546498C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
PLATE Mounting
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
BOLT M12 x 25; 8.8
BLOCK Proximity Switch
SCREW M12 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, LOCK M12
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
COVER Proximity Switch
SWITCH Proximity

621D

p1

06/04

09-04

p1

06/04

CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (XT)

09-04
CONTROLS - BUCKET HEIGHT RETURN-TO-TRANSPORT (XT)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
379148A1
1546498C1
896-11012
892-11012
627-12035
379149A2
811-12025
379638A2
892-11010
627-10025

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
COVER Proximity Switch
SWITCH
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
WASHER, LOCK M12
SCREW M12 x 35; 10.9
PLATE Mounting
BOLT M12 x 25; 8.8
BLOCK
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9

621D

p1

06/04

09-04A

p1

CONTROLS - RTD,RTT, AND HGT -XT- TIER II

07/04

09-04A
CONTROLS - RTD,RTT, AND HGT -XT- TIER II

REF
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87304560
87443659
895-11010
892-11010
627-10035
87441373
1546498C1
379149A2
627-10025
811-12025
87437102
87450063
896-11012
892-11012
627-12035
627-10020

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6
6
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER; TIER II
BRACKET RTD Rod End
BRACKET RTD Target
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
BRACKET Proximity Switch
SWITCH Proximity
PLATE Target Mounting
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
BOLT M12 x 25; 8.8
BLOCK Proximity Switch
COVER Proximity Switch
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
WASHER, LOCK M12
SCREW M12 x 35; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9

621D

p1

07/04

09-05

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08/04

09-05

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1A
1B
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8

REF
86990628
358624A2
358626A2
D95147
370789A3
371883A1
372960A2
D95148
375328A1
375326A2
87405371

87405374

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30A

375330A1
361133A2
361128A1
L125100
496-81025
365355A1
219-1
627-16040
827-16080
627-16050
S92653
365354A1
328082A1
896-15012
515-2495
895-11010
832-10410
F53473
832-10416
L54694
219-20

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER


ARM, LIFT Loader Lift; Incl. 1A - 1B
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING Dump Link
WIPER
ARM ASSY. Bellcrank; Incl. 3A
BUSHING Bushing
LINK
WIPER
PIN ASSY.
PIN ASSY.
CYLINDER ASSY. 127 ID x 620 mm strk; Bucket
Tilt; See Figure 08-29
2 CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 788 mm strk; Lift; See
Figure 08-28
1 PIN ASSY.
2 PIN ASSY.
4 PIN
10 SPACER
10 WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
X WASHER Hardened
9 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
2 SCREW 16 x 40; 10.9
1 SCREW M16 x 80; 10.9
7 SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
2 WIPER
X WASHER Hardened
1 ELBOW 1/8 PT
1 WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
1 CLAMP
1 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
1 NUT M10
1 NUT 1/8 PT
1 NUT M16
1 HOSE 1041 mm (41 in); Incl. 30A, 30B
1 FITTING 1/4-28unf x ,52 lg
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
4
1
1
1

621D

08/04

09-05

p2

FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08/04

09-05
FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF
30B
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
219-8
365353A1
361139A2
D95146
375517A1
L127108

YR/SN

QTY
1
X
1
8
2
2

DESCRIPTION
NIPPLE, LUBE
WASHER Hardened
PIN ASSY.
WIPER
WASHER 71,3 ID
WASHER

621D

p2

08/04

09-05A

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08/04

09-05A

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1A
1B
2
3
3A
4
4A
5
6
7
8

REF
8606114
358624A2
358626A2
D95147
370789A3
371883A1
372960A2
371885A2
D95148
375328A1
375326A2
87405371

87405374

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

375330A1
361133A2
361128A1
L125100
496-81025
365355A1
219-1
627-16040
827-16080
627-16050
S92653
365354A1
328082A1
896-15012
515-2495
895-11010
832-10410
F53473
832-10416
L54694

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER


ARM, LIFT Loader Lift; Incl. 1A - 1B
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING Dump Link
WIPER
ARM ASSY. Bellcrank; Incl. 3A
BUSHING Bushing
LINK Dump; Incl. 4A
BUSHING Dump Link
WIPER
PIN ASSY.
PIN ASSY.
CYLINDER ASSY. 127 ID x 620 mm strk; Bucket
Tilt; See Figure 08-29
2 CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 788 mm strk; Lift; See
Figure 08-28
1 PIN ASSY.
2 PIN ASSY.
4 PIN
10 SPACER
10 WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
X WASHER Hardened
9 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
2 SCREW 16 x 40; 10.9
1 SCREW M16 x 80; 10.9
7 SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
2 WIPER
X WASHER Hardened
1 ELBOW 1/8 PT
1 WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
1 CLAMP
1 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
1 NUT M10
1 NUT 1/8 PT
1 NUT M16
1 HOSE 1041 mm (41 in); Incl. 30A, 30B
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1

621D

08/04

09-05A

p2

FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08/04

09-05A
FRAME - LOADER LIFT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF
30A
30B
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
219-20
219-8
365353A1
361139A2
D95146
375517A1
L127108

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
X
1
8
2
2

DESCRIPTION
FITTING 1/4-28unf x ,52 lg
NIPPLE, LUBE
WASHER Hardened
PIN ASSY.
WIPER
WASHER 71,3 ID
WASHER

621D

p2

08/04

09-06
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR

p1

06/04

09-06

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1A
1B
2
3
3A
4
4A
5
6
7
8

REF
87402595
358624A2
358626A2
D95147
370789A3
371883A1
372960A2
371885A2
D95148
375328A1
375326A2
87405382

87405374

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

375330A1
361133A2
361128A1
L125100
496-81025
365355A1
219-1
627-16040
827-16080
627-16050
S92653
365354A1
328082A1
896-15012
515-2495
895-11010
832-10410
F53473
832-10416
L54694

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION XR LOADER
ARM, LIFT Loader Lift; Incl. 1A - 1B
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING Dump Link
WIPER
ARM ASSY. Bellcrank; Incl. 3A
BUSHING Bushing
LINK Dump; Incl. 4A
BUSHING Dump Link
WIPER
PIN ASSY.
PIN ASSY.
CYLINDER ASSY. 127 ID x 620 mm strk; Bucket
Tilt; See Figure 08-30A
2 CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 788 mm strk; Lift; See
Figure 08-28A
1 PIN ASSY.
2 PIN ASSY.
4 PIN
10 SPACER
10 WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
X WASHER Hardened
9 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
2 SCREW 16 x 40; 10.9
1 SCREW M16 x 80; 10.9
7 SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
2 WIPER
X WASHER Hardened
1 ELBOW 1/8 PT
1 WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
1 CLAMP
1 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
1 NUT M10
1 NUT 1/8 PT
1 NUT M16
1 HOSE 1041 mm (41 in); Incl. 30A
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1

621D

06/04

09-06
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR

p2

06/04

09-06
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR

REF
30A
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
219-8
365353A1
361139A2
D95146
375517A1
L127108

YR/SN

QTY
1
X
1
8
2
2

DESCRIPTION
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 - 28; Not Illustrated
WASHER Hardened
PIN ASSY.
WIPER
WASHER 71,3 ID
WASHER

621D

p2

06/04

09-06A
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-06A

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
1A
1B
2
3
3A
4
4A
5
6
7
8

REF
8606137
358624A2
358626A2
D95147
370789A3
371883A1
372960A2
371885A2
D95148
375328A1
375326A2
87405382

87405374

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

375330A1
361133A2
361128A1
L125100
496-81025
365355A1
219-1
627-16040
827-16080
627-16050
S92653
365354A1
328082A1
896-15012
515-2495
895-11010
832-10410
F53473
832-10416
L54694

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION XR LOADER
ARM, LIFT Loader Lift; Incl. 1A - 1B
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING Dump Link
WIPER
ARM ASSY. Bellcrank; Incl. 3A
BUSHING Bushing
LINK Dump; Incl 4A
BUSHING Dump Link
WIPER
PIN ASSY.
PIN ASSY.
CYLINDER ASSY. 127 ID x 620 mm strk; Bucket
Tilt; See Figure 08-30A
2 CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 788 mm strk; Lift; See
Figure 08-28A
1 PIN ASSY.
2 PIN ASSY.
4 PIN
10 SPACER
10 WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
X WASHER Hardened
9 NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
2 SCREW 16 x 40; 10.9
1 SCREW M16 x 80; 10.9
7 SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
2 WIPER
X WASHER Hardened
1 ELBOW 1/8 PT
1 WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
1 CLAMP
1 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
1 NUT M10
1 NUT 1/8 PT
1 NUT M16
1 HOSE 1041 mm (41 in); Incl. 30A
1
4
2
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1

621D

08/04

09-06A
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR - IF USED

p2

08/04

09-06A
FRAME - LOADER LIFT XR - IF USED

REF
30A
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
219-8
365353A1
361139A2
D95146
375517A1
L127108

YR/SN

QTY
1
X
1
8
2
2

DESCRIPTION
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/4 - 28; Not Illustrated
WASHER Hardened
PIN ASSY.
WIPER
WASHER 71,3 ID
WASHER

621D

p2

08/04

09-06B

p1

08/04

FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT - IF USED

09-06B

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
2A
2B
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

377956A4
358624A2
379066A2
379091A2
379191A2
377966A3
369432A1
379191A2
377968A3
369433A2
D95146
D95147
D95148
D95145
408533A2
377961A2
377964A2
87405374

1
4
2
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
28
4
4
4
4
2
2
2

12

87405381

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

361133A2
361128A1
379070A2
379197A2
L125100
496-81025
627-16050
627-16040
219-1
365355A1
365353A1
365354A1
116893A1

2
6
2
4
14
14
12
2
18
X
X
X
8

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER - CORRECTIONS
MADE IN PIN CALLOUTS
ARM/LIFTING DEVICE Loader Lift; Incl. 1A - 1D
BUSHING Lift Arm Pivot
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING Lift Arm
LINK Dump; Incl. 2A, 2B
BUSHING Dump Link
BUSHING Lift Arm
LINK Anchor; Incl. 3A
BUSHING Anchor Link
WIPER 63.5
WIPER 69.8
WIPER 76.2
WIPER 57.125
LINK Guide
LINK Bellcrank; Right Hand
LINK Bellcrank; Left Hand
CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 788 mm strk; Lift; See
Figure 08-28A
CYLINDER ASSY. 105 ID x 955 mm strk; Bucket
Tilt; See Figure 08-30
PIN ASSY. Lift Arm Pivot; Rod; Power Tan
PIN Lift Arm Pivot; Head; Power Tan
PIN, PIVOT Bellcrank Pivot; CNH CE Gray
PIN ASSY. Guide Link; CNH CE Gray
SPACER
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
SCREW 16 x 40; 10.9
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
WASHER Hardened
WASHER Hardened
WASHER Hardened
WASHER Hardened

621D

08/04

09-06B

p2

08/04

FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT - IF USED

09-06B
FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT - IF USED

REF
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

FN

PART NUMBER
117025A1
131-53
896-11020
827-20190
829-1420
368776A1
368775A1
368836A2
38-33264
379672A2
895-11010
892-11010
627-10025
328082A1
F53473
313682A1
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
8
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
6

DESCRIPTION
WASHER Hardened
NUT 1-1/2
WASHER 22 x 37 x 4 mm
SCREW M20 x 190; 10.9
NUT M20; 10
PIN Bellcrank; Anchor Side
PIN Bellcrank; Cylinder Side
PIN Tilt Cylinder
PIN, LARGE 1/2 x 4
BRACKET Grease Line
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
ELBOW 1/8 PT
NUT 1/8 PT
HOSE ASSY. 1320 mm (62 in); Grease
STRAP

621D

p2

08/04

09-06C

p1

08/04

FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT- IF USED

09-06C

p1

FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT- IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1A
1B
1C
1D
2
2A
2B
2C
3
3A
3B
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

REF
87452366
87434071
358624A2
379066A2
379191A2
87452370
369432A2
379191A2
87441882
87445353
8500303
379066A2
D95146
D95147
D95148
D95145
87445354
87445355
87445356
87442555

1
6
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
12
8
16
4
4
2
2
2

12

87405374

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

361133A2
361128A1
379070A2
379197A2
L125100
496-81025
627-16050
627-16040
219-1
375518A1
441822A1
L127108

2
2
2
4
14
14
12
2
18
X
X
X

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
ARM/LIFTING DEVICE ARM Lift XT; Incl. 1A-1D
BUSHING, LARGE Lift Arm
BUSHING Lift Arm Pivot
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING Lift Arm
LINKAGE LINK Dump XT; Incl. 2A-2C
BUSHING Dump Link
BUSHING Lift Arm
BUSHING, LARGE Dump Link
LINKAGE Anchor XT; Incl. 3a, 3B
BUSHING, LARGE Anchor Link
BUSHING Lift Arm
WIPER Rod; 63.5
WIPER Rod; 69.8
WIPER Rod; 76.2
WIPER Rod; 57.125
LINKAGE Guide XT
LINKAGE Bellcrank; Right Hand
LINKAGE Bellcrank; Left Hand
CYLINDER ASSY. 114 ID x 819.9 mm strk; Bucket
Tilt; See Figure 08CYLINDER ASSY. 114.3 ID x 787.6 mm strk; Lift;
See Figure 08PIN ASSY.
PIN
PIN, PIVOT Bellcrank
PIN ASSY. Guide Link
SPACER
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
SCREW 16 x 40; 10.9
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
WASHER 77.6 ID 3.5thk
WASHER 77.6 ID 1.6thk
WASHER Lift Arm

621D

08/04

09-06C

p2

08/04

FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT- IF USED

09-06C
FRAME - LOADER LIFT AND LINKAGE/ CYLINDERS XT- IF USED

REF
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

FN

PART NUMBER
116893A1
117025A1
131-53
896-11020
827-20190
829-1420
8500311
368775A1
368836A2
38-33264
87441374
895-11010
892-11010
627-10025
328082A1
F53473
L18337
87441342
87444057

YR/SN

QTY
8
4
4
8
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
2

DESCRIPTION
WASHER
WASHER
NUT 1-1/2
WASHER 22 x 37 x 4 mm
SCREW M20 x 190; 10.9
NUT M20; 10
PIN Bellcrank; Anchor Side
PIN Bellcrank; Cylinder Side
PIN Tilt Cylinder
PIN, LARGE 1/2 x 4
BRACKET Grease Hose
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER, LOCK 10mm
SCREW M10 x 25; 10.9
ELBOW 1/8 PT
NUT 1/8 PT
STRAP
PIN, HEADED Lift Arm Pivot
HOSE ASSY. Grease

621D

p2

08/04

09-07

p1

BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)

09/04

09-07
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
375326A2
361139A2
L125100
496-81025
627-16050
832-10416
219-1
365356A1
375518A1
375516A1
375517A1
365354A1
365355A1
365353A1
L127108
410032A1
414121A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
3
3
3
3
3
X
X
X
X
X
X
X
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
PIN ASSY. Lift Arm
PIN ASSY. Bucket
SPACER
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
NUT M16
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
GUARD Bucket
STRAP Bucket Guard

621D

p1

09/04

09-07A

p1

BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)

09/04

09-07A

p1

BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (Z BAR LOADER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
411006A2

411013A2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

L125100
496-81025
627-16050
832-10416
219-1
365356A1
375518A1
375516A1
375517A1
L127108
410033A1
414121A1

3
3
3
3
3
X
X
X
X
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
PIN ASSY. Lift Arm; Chromium Plated; Replaces
361139A2 For Service
PIN ASSY. Bucket; Chromium Plated; Replaces
375326A2 For Service
SPACER
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
SCREW M16 x 50; 10.9
NUT M16
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
WASHER 71.3 ID x 3.5 Thick
WASHER 77.6 ID x 3.5 Thick
WASHER 71.3 ID x 1.6 Thick
WASHER 71.3 ID x 2.5 Thick
WASHER 77.5 ID x 2.5mm; Lift Arm
GUARD Bucket Guard
STRAP Bucket Guard

621D

09/04

09-08
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)

p1

09/04

09-08
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
361128A1
86993828
L125100
496-81025
827-16060
219-1
832-10416
365356A1
375516A1
375517A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
X
X
X

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
PIN Lift Arm
PIN, HEADED
SPACER
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
SCREW M16 x 60; 10.9
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
NUT M16
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER

621D

p1

09/04

09-08A
BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)

p1

09/04

09-08A

p1

BUCKETS - ATTACHMENT (XT LOADER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
86993828

87304978

2
3
4
5
6
7

L125100
496-81025
827-16080
832-10416
219-1
87305040

4
4
2
4
4
2

8
9
10
11
12

375518A1
441822A1
L127108
896-11016
827-16090

X
X
X
4
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
PIN, HEADED Lift Arm; Correction; Not Used For
This Application; CNH Black; Dia 69.8 x 258mm
Long; 101.6mm From Center Of Pin To Center Of
Slot;
PIN, PIVOT Lift Arm; Dia 69.8 x 258mm Long;
101.6mm From Center Of Pin To Center Of Slot;
CNH CE Gray ; If Used
SPACER
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
SCREW M16 x 80; 10.9
NUT M16
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
PIN, PIVOT Lift Arm; Dia 76.2 x 258mm Long;
117mm From Center Of Pin To Center Of Slot;
CNH CE Gray ; If Used
WASHER 77.6 ID x 3.5mm Thick; If Used
WASHER 77.6ID x 1.6mm Thick; If Used
WASHER Lift Arm; If Used
WASHER 17.5 x 30 x 4mm
SCREW M16 x 90; 10.9

621D

09/04

09-09

p1

08/04

LOADER BUCKET - WITH TEETH, SEGMENTS AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS

09-09

p1

08/04

LOADER BUCKET - WITH TEETH, SEGMENTS AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1

{428433A1}

{428436A1}

{402700A1}

{87451631}

{418471A1}

{87407966}

{388540A1}

{87446140}

{87446143}

{379950A1}

REF
8500180
420-21236
425-1612
REF

2
8
8

254813A1
8501200
NSS
NSS
254815A1
254814A1
254816A1

7
2
1
1
1
1
X

2
3
4

5
6
7
8
8

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WELDED ON BUCKET
COMPONENTS ARE NOT SERVICE SEPARATELY
BUCKET ASSEMBLY; 1.9 Cubic Meters ( 2.5 Cubic
Yards ); Order From Whole Goods; Incl. 2-13
BUCKET ASSEMBLY; 2 Cubic Meters ( 2.75 Cubic
Yards ); Order From Whole Goods; Incl. 2-13
COUPLER; JRB; Z-Bar; Includes Jump Hoses; Not
Illustrated
COUPLER; JRB; XT; Includes Jump Hoses; Not
Illustrated
BUCKET ASSEMBLY; 1.9 Cubic Meters ( 2.5 Cubic
Yards ); Use With ACS Coupler;Order From Whole
Goods; Incl. 2-13
COUPLER; ACS PRO 2000 Size 30; Z-Bar;
Includes Jump Hoses; Not Illustrated
PACKAGE; Manual; ACS PRO 2000 Size 30; Z-Bar;
Not Illustrated
COUPLER; ACS PRO 2000 Size 30; XT; Includes
Jump Hoses; Not Illustrated
PACKAGE; Manual; ACS PRO 2000 Size 30; XT;
Not Illustrated
COUPLER; ACS PRO 2000 Size 30HD; Z-Bar;
Includes Jump Hoses; Not Illustrated
INSTRUCTION BOLT ON SKID PAD
PLATE, SKID Bottom; Bolt On
BOLT 3/4 x 2-1/4 in
NUT 3/4
INSTRUCTION BUCKET TEETH AND CUTTING
EDGE SEGMENTS
TEETH Center; Incl. 6, 7, 8
TOOTH, BUCKET Corner; Incl. 5, 7, 8
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank; Corner
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank; Center
PIN
TOOTH 1 x 4; 8; Standard
TOOTH Abrasion; Not Illustrated

621D

09-09

p2

08/04

LOADER BUCKET - WITH TEETH, SEGMENTS AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS

09-09
LOADER BUCKET - WITH TEETH, SEGMENTS AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS

REF
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
254817A1
L125966
8500182
429-1016
426-1664
496-21106

YR/SN

QTY
X
16
8
34
18
18

DESCRIPTION
TOOTH Penetration; Not Illustrated
SCREW
EDGE, CUTTING
NUT
SCREW 1 x 4; 8
WASHER 1-1/16 x 2 x 13/16

621D

p2

08/04

09-10

p1

09/04

LOADER BUCKET - WITH BOLT ON EDGE AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS

09-10

p1

09/04

LOADER BUCKET - WITH BOLT ON EDGE AND SKID PADS/COUPLERS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF

{428434A1}

{428437A1}

{428432A1}
{87451631}
{402700A1}

{418472A1}

{418470A1}

{87407966}
{388540A1}

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

{87446140}
{87446143}
REF
8500180
420-21236
425-1612
REF
372082A2
372081A1
L125966
329-1016

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION WELDED ON BUCKET


COMPONENTS ARE NOT SERVICED
SEPARATELY
1 BUCKET/A; 2 Cubic Meter ( 2.75 Cubic Yards );
Order From Whole Goods; Inc. 2 - 8
1 BUCKET/A; 2.25 Cubic Meter ( 3 Cubic Yards );
Order From Whole Goods; Inc. 2 - 8
1 BUCKET/A; 1.9 Cubic Meter ( 2.5 Cubic Yards );
Order From Whole Goods; Inc. 2 - 8
1 COUPLER JRB With Jumper Hoses; XT; Not
Illustrated
1 COUPLER JRB With Jumper Hoses; Z-Bar; Not
Illustrated
1 BUCKET/A; 2.25 Cubic Meter ( 3 Cubic Yards ); For
Use With ASC Pro Series 2000 Size 30 Couplers;
Order From Whole Goods; Inc. 2 - 8;
1 BUCKET/A; 1.9 Cubic Meter ( 2.5 Cubic Yards );
For Use With ASC Pro Series 2000 Size 30
Couplers; Order From Whole Goods; Inc. 2 1 COUPLER; Z-Bar; ACS Pro 2000 30; Not Illustrated
PACKAGE; Manual ACS Pro Series 2000 30; Not
Illustrated
1 COUPLER; XT; ACS Pro Series 2000; Not Illustrated
PACKAGE; Manual ACS Pro Series 2000 XT
INSTRUCTION BOLT ON SKID PAD
2 PLATE, SKID Bottom; Bolt On
8 BOLT 3/4 x 2-1/4 in
8 NUT 3/4, Hardened
INSTRUCTION BOLT ON CUTTING EDGES
2 EDGE, CUTTING Outer; Bolt On
1 EDGE, CUTTING Center; Bolt On
14 SCREW
14 NUT

621D

09-11
BUCKET - LOADER

p1

05/04

09-11

p1

BUCKET - LOADER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
{373340A1}
{380071A2}

1
2

NSS
NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

REF
372082A2
372081A1
420-21244
425-1612
360939A1
420-21236
425-1612

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER


INSTRUCTION BUCKET 2,3 CU M (3.0 CU YD)
1 BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader; Order From Whole
Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
1 BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader; Used With ACS
Pro-Series 2000 Coupler; Order From Whole
Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bucket
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting,
Front; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting,
Right Side; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting, Left
Side; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate, Wear,
Bottom; Welded On
INSTRUCTION BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE
2 EDGE, CUTTING Outer; Bolt On
1 EDGE, CUTTING Center; Bolt On
16 BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
16 NUT 3/4
1 PLATE Bottom; Bolt On
8 BOLT 3/4 x 2-1/4 in
8 NUT 3/4

621D

05/04

09-11A
BUCKET - LOADER

p1

05/04

09-11A

p1

BUCKET - LOADER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
{371219A1}
{379948A2}

1
2

NSS
NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

372082A2
372081A1
420-21244
425-1612
360939A1
420-21236
425-1612
REF
254825A1
362852A1

13
14
15
16
16
16
17

368526A1
NSS
NSS
254815A1
254820A1
254822A1
254823A1
420-21244

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER


INSTRUCTION BUCKET 1,9 CU M (2.5 CU YD)
1 BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader, Standard; Order
From Whole Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
1 BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader; Used With ACS
Pro-Series 2000 Coupler; Order From Whole
Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bucket
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting,
Front; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting,
Right Side; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting, Left
Side; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate, Wear,
Bottom; Welded On
2 EDGE, CUTTING Outer, Bolt On
1 EDGE, CUTTING Center; Bolt On
16 BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
16 NUT 3/4
2 PLATE Bottom; Bolt On
8 BOLT 3/4 x 2-1/4 in
8 NUT 3/4, Hardened
INSTRUCTION BUCKET TEETH AND CUTTING
EDGE
6 TEETH Center; Incl. 14, 15, 16
1 TOOTH Corner; Left Hand; Not Illustrated; Incl. 13,
15, 16
1 TOOTH Corner; Right Hand; Incl. 13, 15, 16
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank, Corner
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank, Center
1 PIN Point Retaining
1 TOOTH Standard
X TOOTH Abrasion; Not Illustrated
X TOOTH Penetration; Not Illustrated
18 BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8

Note: See your local dealer for buckets used on the XT Loader. Note: voir le
concessionnaire Case pour les modeles de godets disponibles sur la chargeuse
XT.

621D

05/04

09-11A
BUCKET - LOADER

p2

05/04

09-11A
BUCKET - LOADER

REF
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
373354A1
425-1612
426-1252
426-1244
496-11081

YR/SN

QTY
7
30
6
6
12

DESCRIPTION
EDGE, CUTTING
NUT 3/4
SCREW 3/4 x 3-1/4; 8
BOLT 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
WASHER 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 9/64; Hardened

Note: See your local dealer for buckets used on the XT Loader. Note: voir le
concessionnaire Case pour les modeles de godets disponibles sur la chargeuse
XT.

621D

p2

05/04

09-11B
BUCKET - LOADER

p1

05/04

09-11B

p1

05/04

BUCKET - LOADER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
{360995A1}
{388511A2}

{404035A2}
1
2

NSS
NSS

NSS

NSS

NSS
REF
360941A2
360940A1
420-21244
425-1612
360939A1
420-21236
425-1612
REF

6
7A
8
9
10A
11
12

254825A1
362852A1

13
14
15
16
16

368526A1
NSS
NSS
254815A1
254820A1
254822A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER


INSTRUCTION BUCKET 1,5 cu m (2.0 cu yd)
1 BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader, Standard; Order
From Whole Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
1 BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader; Used With ACS
Pro-Series 2000 Coupler; Order From Whole
Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
1 BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader; Used With ACS
EC30 Coupler; Order From Whole Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bucket
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting;
Front; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting;
Right Side; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting; Left
Side; Welded On
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bottom; Welded On
INSTRUCTION BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE
2 EDGE, CUTTING Outer; Bolt On
1 EDGE, CUTTING Center; Bolt On
16 BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
16 NUT 3/4
2 PLATE Bottom; Bolt On
8 BOLT 3/4 x 2-1/4 in
8 NUT 3/4; Hardened
INSTRUCTION BUCKET TEETH AND CUTTING
EDGE
6 TEETH Center; Incl. 14, 15, 16
1 TOOTH Corner; Left Hand; Incl. 13, 15, 16; Not
Illustrated
1 TOOTH Corner; Right Hand; Incl. 13, 15, 16
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank; Corner
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank; Center
1 PIN Point Retaining
1 TOOTH Standard
X TOOTH Abrasion; Not Illustrated

Note: See your local dealer for buckets used on the XT Loader. Note: voir le
concessionnaire Case pour les modeles de godets disponibles sur la chargeuse
XT.

621D

09-11B
BUCKET - LOADER

p2

05/04

09-11B
BUCKET - LOADER

REF
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
254823A1
420-21244
362962A1
425-1612
426-1252
426-1244
496-11081

YR/SN

QTY
X
18
7
30
6
6
12

DESCRIPTION
TOOTH Penetration; Not Illustrated
BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
EDGE, CUTTING
NUT 3/4
SCREW 3/4 x 3-1/4; 8
BOLT 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
WASHER 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 9/64; Hardened

Note: See your local dealer for buckets used on the XT Loader. Note: voir le
concessionnaire Case pour les modeles de godets disponibles sur la chargeuse
XT.

621D

p2

05/04

09-11C
BUCKET - LOADER

p1

05/04

09-11C

p1

BUCKET - LOADER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
REF
{372929A1}

1
2

NSS
NSS

1
1

NSS

NSS

NSS

6
7
8
9
10
11
12

REF
372082A2
372081A1
420-21244
425-1612
360939A1
420-21236
425-1612
REF

2
1
16
16
2
8
8

254825A1
362852A1

6
1

368526A1
NSS
NSS
254815A1
254820A1
254822A1
254823A1
420-21244
373354A1
425-1612

1
1
1
1
1
X
X
18
7
30

13
14
15
16
16
16
17
18
19

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
INSTRUCTION BUCKET 2,1 CU M (2.75 CU YD)
BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader Bucket; Order From
Whole Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bucket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting,
Front; Welded On
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting,
Right Side; Welded On
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting, Left
Side; Welded On
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate, Wear,
Bottom; Welded On
INSTRUCTION BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE
EDGE, CUTTING Outer; Bolt On
EDGE, CUTTING Center; Bolt On
BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
NUT 3/4
PLATE Bottom; Bolt On
BOLT 3/4 x 2-1/4 in
NUT 3/4
INSTRUCTION BUCKET TEETH AND CUTTING
EDGE
TEETH Center; Incl. 14, 15, 16
TOOTH Corner; Left Hand; Incl. 13, 15, 16; Not
Illustrated
TOOTH Corner; Right Hand; Incl. 13, 15, 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank, Corner
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank, Center
PIN Point Retaining
TOOTH Standard
TOOTH Abrasion; Not Illustrated
TOOTH Penetration; Not Illustrated
BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
EDGE, CUTTING
NUT 3/4

621D

05/04

09-11C
BUCKET - LOADER

p2

05/04

09-11C
BUCKET - LOADER

REF
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
426-1252
426-1244
496-11081

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

6 SCREW 3/4 x 3-1/4; 8


6 BOLT 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
12 WASHER 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 9/64; Hardened

621D

p2

05/04

09-11D
BUCKET - LOADER

p1

05/04

09-11D

p1

BUCKET - LOADER

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
REF
{362254A1}

1
2

NSS
NSS

1
1

NSS

NSS

NSS

6A
7A
8
9
10A
11
12

REF
360941A2
360940A1
420-21244
425-1612
360939A1
420-21236
425-1612
REF

2
1
16
16
2
8
8

254825A1
362852A1

6
1

368526A1
NSS
NSS
254815A1
254820A1
254822A1
254823A1
420-21244
362962A1
425-1612

1
1
1
1
1
X
X
18
7
30

13
14
15
16
16
16
17
18A
19

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
INSTRUCTION BUCKET 1,7 cu m (2.25 cu yd)
BUCKET ASSEMBLY; Loader; Order From Whole
Goods; Incl. 1 - 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Bucket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting;
Front; Welded On
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting;
Right Side; Welded On
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Edge, Cutting; Left
Side; Welded On
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Plate, Wear;
Bottom; Welded On
INSTRUCTION BOLT-ON CUTTING EDGE
EDGE, CUTTING Outer; Bolt On
EDGE, CUTTING Center; Bolt On
BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
NUT 3/4
PLATE Bottom; Bolt On
BOLT 3/4 x 2-1/4 in
NUT 3/4
INSTRUCTION BUCKET TEETH AND CUTTING
EDGE
TEETH Center; Incl. 14, 15, 16
TOOTH Corner; Left Hand; Incl. 13, 15, 16; Not
Illustrated
TOOTH Corner; Right Hand; Incl. 13, 15, 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank; Corner
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Shank; Center
PIN Point Retaining
TOOTH Standard
TOOTH Abrasion; Not Illustrated
TOOTH Penetration; Not Illustrated
BOLT, PLOW 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
EDGE, CUTTING
NUT 3/4

621D

05/04

09-11D
BUCKET - LOADER

p2

05/04

09-11D
BUCKET - LOADER

REF
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
426-1252
426-1244
496-11081

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

6 SCREW 3/4 x 3-1/4; 8


6 BOLT 3/4 x 2-3/4; 8
12 WASHER 13/16 x 1-1/2 x 9/64; Hardened

621D

p2

05/04

09-12
FRAME, REAR - PIVOT - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-12

p1

FRAME, REAR - PIVOT - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

86990023
412067A1
A30338
126268A1
219-1
627-16035
496-81025
L125100
87401084
391281A1
391280A1
827-12080
896-11012

14
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
27
28
29

L118987
L119202
L118986
391276A1
391278A1
356201A1
356200A1
356187A1
391359A1
356191A1
356197A1
356198A1
356192A1
827-12100
896-11012
356199A1
356210A1
L118983
L118980
L118982
362089A1
627-12030

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4

CHASSIS
BAR, LOCKING Rear; Transport and Service
PIN
PIN, LARGE Link
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32
SCREW M6 x 35; 10.9
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16; Hardened
SPACER Upper Pin
PIN Upper Pivot
SEAL Upper; Articulation Plate
RETAINER Upper Pivot
SCREW M12 x 80; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm; Hardened; Not
Illustrated
1 SHIM 0,10 mm (0,004 in); Upper Pivot
1 SHIM 0,25 mm (0,010 in); Upper Pivot
1 SHIM 0,50 mm (0,020 in); Upper Pivot
1 BEARING Upper Pivot
1 SEAL Lower; Upper Articulation Plate
1 PIN Lower Pivot
1 SPACER Upper; Lower Pivot Bearing
1 SEAL Upper; Lower Articulation Plate
1 BEARING Lower Pivot
1 SHIM 0,10 mm (0,004 in); Lower Pivot
1 SHIM 0,25 mm (0,010 in); Lower Pivot
1 SHIM 0,50 mm (0,020 in); Lower Pivot
1 RETAINER Lower Pivot
4 SCREW M20 x 100; 10.9
17 WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm; Hardened
1 SPACER Lower; Pivot Bearing
1 SEAL Lower; Pivot
2 SHIM 0,10 mm (0,004 in); One Half; Lower Plate
2 SHIM 0,25 mm (0,010 in); One Half; Lower Plate
2 SHIM 0,50 mm (0,020 in); One Half; Lower Plate
1 PLATE Lower Pin
6 SCREW M12 x 30; 10.9

621D

08/04

09-12
FRAME, REAR - PIVOT - IF USED

p2

08/04

09-12
FRAME, REAR - PIVOT - IF USED

REF
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

FN

PART NUMBER
827-12070
896-11012
364193A1
895-11010
829-1410
411739A1
426-612
495-21044
L300295
86994488
896-15012
627-12040

YR/SN

QTY
3
17
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
6
6

DESCRIPTION
SCREW M12 x 70; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm; Hardened
DAMPER
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10; 10.9
CHAIN ASSY.(CE) 315 mm (12-3/8 in)
SCREW 3/8 x 3/4; 8
WASHER 7/16 x 1 x 5/64
RETAINER
PLATE, SKID
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 40; 10,9

621D

p2

08/04

09-12A
FRAME, REAR - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-12A

p1

FRAME, REAR - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87453919
364193A1
895-11010
829-1410
412067A1
126268A1
A30338
86994488
896-15012
627-12040
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
4
1
2
2
1
6

DESCRIPTION
CHASSIS Used With New Battery Box Covers
DAMPER
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10; 10.9
BAR, LOCKING Rear; Transport and Service
PIN, LARGE Link
PIN
PLATE, SKID
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 40; 10,9
INSTRUCTION See Figure 09-12 For Pivot
Components

621D

08/04

09-12B
CHASSIS - PIVOT

p1

09/04

09-12B

p1

CHASSIS - PIVOT

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

391359A1
391276A1
356192A1
356199A1
356210A1
896-11012

1
1
1
1
1
17

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

827-12100
356200A1
356187A1
356201A1
391278A1
391280A1
391281A1
827-12080
87401084
L125100
496-81025
627-16035
L118980
L118983
L118982
362089A1
627-12030
827-12070
L118987
L118986
L119202
356198A1
356197A1
356191A1
331-58
219-1

4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
X
2

DESCRIPTION
BEARING Lower Pivot
BEARING Upper Pivot
RETAINER Lower Pivot
SPACER Lower; Pivot Bearing
SEAL Lower; Pivot
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm; Hardened; Not
Illustrated
SCREW M20 x 100; 10.9
SPACER Upper; Lower Pivot Bearing
SEAL Upper; Lower Articulation Plate
PIN Lower Pivot
SEAL Lower; Upper Articulation Plate
RETAINER Upper Pivot
SEAL Upper; Articulation Plate
SCREW M12 x 80; 10.9
PIN Upper Pivot
SPACER Upper Pin
WASHER 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16; Hardened
SCREW M6 x 35; 10.9
SHIM 0,25 mm (0,010 in); One Half; Lower Plate
SHIM 0,10 mm (0,004 in); One Half; Lower Plate
SHIM 0,50 mm (0,020 in); One Half; Lower Plate
PLATE Lower Pin
SCREW M12 x 30; 10.9
SCREW M12 x 70; 10.9
SHIM 0,10 mm (0,004 in); Upper Pivot
SHIM 0,50 mm (0,020 in); Upper Pivot
SHIM 0,25 mm (0,010 in); Upper Pivot
SHIM 0,50 mm (0,020 in); Lower Pivot
SHIM 0,25 mm (0,010 in); Lower Pivot
SHIM 0,10 mm (0,004 in); Lower Pivot
LUBRICANT #2 Moly Disulfide Grease
NIPPLE, LUBE 1/8 PT x 21/32

621D

09/04

09-13
FRAME- TOOLBOX

p1

05/04

09-13
FRAME- TOOLBOX

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
87403349
A181434
896-11016
826-16070
A181436
832-10416

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
4
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
SPACER Toolbox
SUPPORT Toolbox
WASHER 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SCREW M16 x 70; 10,9
BOX, TOOL 18 in
NUT M16

621D

p1

05/04

09-14
FRAME, REAR - COVERS

p1

05/04

09-14
FRAME, REAR - COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
412485A1
412486A1
87404138
D35859
896-11012
827-12050
87404139

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
4
8
4
4

DESCRIPTION
COVER Left
COVER Right
CLAMP
SPACER
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
SPACER

621D

p1

05/04

09-14A
FRAME, REAR - COVERS

p1

08/04

09-14A
FRAME, REAR - COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
87426988
412486A1
87404138
D35859
896-11012
827-12050

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
4
8
4

DESCRIPTION
COVER Left; If Used; Replaces 412485A1
COVER Right
CLAMP
SPACER
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9

621D

p1

08/04

09-15
COUNTERWEIGHTS

p1

05/04

09-15
COUNTERWEIGHTS

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
414419A1
827-24190
827-24270
896-11024
829-1424

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
8
4

DESCRIPTION
WEIGHT 1452kg (3200 lb)
BOLT M24 x 190; 10.9
SCREW M24 x 270; 10.9
WASHER 26 x 44 x 5 mm
NUT M24

621D

p1

05/04

09-15A
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-15A
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
87446241
896-11024
827-24250
827-24140
829-1424

YR/SN

QTY
1
8
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
WEIGHT kg (1680 lb)
WASHER 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT M24 x 250; 10.9
SCREW M24 x 140; 10.9
NUT M24

621D

p1

08/04

09-15B
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-15B
COUNTERWEIGHTS - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
87446239
896-11024
827-24250
827-24190
829-1424

YR/SN

QTY
1
8
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
WEIGHT 1242.8kg (2740lb)
WASHER 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT M24 x 250; 10.9
BOLT M24 x 190; 10.9
NUT M24

621D

p1

08/04

09-15C
COUNTERWEIGHTS/HITCH - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-15C
COUNTERWEIGHTS/HITCH - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
414419A1
827-24190
827-24270
896-11024
829-1424
A30338
412494A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
8
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
WEIGHT 1452kg (3200 lb)
BOLT M24 x 190; 10.9
SCREW M24 x 270; 10.9
WASHER 26 x 44 x 5 mm
NUT M24
PIN 1/4
PIN Hitch

621D

p1

08/04

09-16
HOOD

p1

07/04

09-16

p1

07/04

HOOD

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HOOD ASSY.
SUPPORT ASSY. Hood
SPRING
PLATE ASSY.
PLATE, BACK Left Hand
PLATE, BACK Right Hand
NUT M10
SCREW M8 x 35; 10.9
SCREEN Top; Replaced By 87451621
SCREEN SCREEN Top; Replaces 8603801
BAR
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN 3,2 x 20 mm
BOLT M12 x 150; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
BUSHING
NUT M12
LATCH
SCREW M5 x 16; 8.8
WASHER 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
NUT M5
GRILLE Rear; If Used
GRILLE Rear; If Used
HANDLE
ALARM Backup
SCREW 1/4 x 1; 8
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M6 x 16; 10.9
DECAL
NUT 1/4
LATCH Hood
PLATE Hood Latch; Lower Notch Width 76mm; If
Used
PLASTIC Hood Latch; Lower Notch Width 60mm; If
Used
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

387792A5
8603198
361456A1
382712A2
392349A2
392351A2
832-10410
827-8035
8603801
87451621
390606A2
895-15010
733-3220
827-12150
896-11012
382495A1
832-10412
384774A1
864-5016
895-11005
824-1405
446096A1
{87445513}
60-7083T1
D121972
426-416
895-11006
627-6016
186989A1
131-431
366176A2
409274A1

1
1
2
1
1
1
8
14
1
1
1
8
2
2
9
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
4
1
2
1
1

30

87445869

31

895-25006

621D

09-16
HOOD

p2

07/04

09-16

p2

HOOD

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
43
44
45
46
50
51
52

FN

PART NUMBER
627-6025
444931A1
407199A1
627-8025
895-11008
408460A1
832-10408
301081A1
895-15008
408196A1
398767A1
86992361
87451013
892-1006
627-6020
832-10406
895-18010
827-12050
892-11010

YR/SN

QTY
10
2
1
4
4
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
4
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
BOLT M6 x 25; 10.9
PLATE Backing; Rear Grille
STRAP Hood Pull
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
SPACER
NUT M8
SCREW
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
PLATE
SPRING
PLATE Striker Mount; Tan; If Used
PLATE PLATE Striker Mount; Black; If Used
WASHER 6 mm
SCREW M6 x 20; 10,9
NUT M6
WASHER 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10,9
WASHER, LOCK 10 mm

621D

07/04

09-17
INSULATION - HOOD

p1

05/04

09-17
INSULATION - HOOD

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
8603070
410927A1
410928A1
408048A1
408049A1
408050A1
895-11006
627-6020
832-10406

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PANEL, INSULATING Left Hand
FOAM Right Hand
FOAM Top
BRACKET Front; Use Existing Hardware
BRACKET Rear; Use Existing Hardware
BRACKET
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
NUT M6

621D

p1

05/04

09-18
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-18
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
411550A1
411441A1
411551A1
411442A2
39519
627-10035
832-10410
844-10035

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
10
6
4
4

DESCRIPTION
COVER Battery Box; Left Side
COVER Battery Cover; Left Side
COVER Battery Box; Right Side
COVER Battery Cover; Right Side
WASHER
SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 35; 8.8

621D

p1

08/04

09-18A
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-18A
COVERS - BATTERY BOX - IF USED

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
87447066
87447067
844-10035

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
6

DESCRIPTION
COVER Battery Box; Left Side; If Used
COVER Battery Cover; Right Side; If Used
SCREW M10 x 35; 8.8

621D

p1

08/04

09-18B

p1

08/04

COVERS - BATTERY BOX - WIDE FENDERS - IF USED

09-18B

p1

COVERS - BATTERY BOX - WIDE FENDERS - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

87447065
844-10035
87450695
87450694
87447064
896-15010
832-10410

1
8
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION TIER II; USED WITH WIDE
FENDERS
COVER Battery Box; Right Side
SCREW M10 x 35; 8.8
COVER Battery Cover; Right Side
COVER Battery Cover; Left Side
COVER Battery Cover; Left Side
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3mm
NUT M10

621D

08/04

09-19
FENDERS, REAR

p1

05/04

09-19
FENDERS, REAR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
402249A3
402250A3
L126483
895-11006
827-6045
832-10406
896-15012
827-12065
D55216
390313A1
627-12040
895-11010
827-10040
832-10410

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
2
2
6
4
14
1
2
4
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION STANDARD
FENDER ASSY. Left Hand
FENDER ASSY. Right Hand
BUMPER
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M6 x 45; 10.9
NUT M6
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 65; 10.9
PAD 2 x 9 in; Anti Skid
BRACKET Support; Right Hand
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
NUT M10

621D

p1

05/04

09-19A
FENDERS, REAR - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-19A
FENDERS, REAR - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87438358
87438359
L126483
895-11006
827-6045
832-10406
896-15012
827-12065
D55216

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
2
2
4
4
14

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION STANDARD
SUPPORT ASSY. Left Hand
SUPPORT ASSY. Right Hand
BUMPER
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M6 x 45; 10.9
NUT M6
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 65; 10.9
PAD 2 x 9 in; Anti Skid

621D

p1

08/04

09-20
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-20
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11

REF
402247A2
402248A2
L126483
895-11006
827-6045
832-10406
896-15012
827-12065
D55216
402437A2
402440A2
394419A1

1
1
2
4
2
2
12
4
14
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

394423A1
896-15010
827-12050
345357A1
612-7
832-10408
612-6
832-10410
832-10412
395887A3
393563A1
395886A3
39519
627-10030
895-11010
627-10030
827-10040
895-15008

1
8
4
10
4
10
6
20
4
1
2
1
18
16
12
6
4
10

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WIDE
SUPPORT ASSY. Left Side
SUPPORT ASSY. Right Side
BUMPER
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M6 x 45; 10.9
NUT M6
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 65; 10.9
PAD 2 x 9 in; Anti Skid
FENDER Right Side
FENDER Left Side
BRACKET Right Side
Rear
BRACKET Left Side
WASHER 11 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER, SPECIAL 2-1/2
SCREW M8 x 40; 4.6
NUT M8
SCREW M8 x 30
NUT M10
NUT M12
MUDFLAP Right Hand
MUDFLAP Rear
MUDFLAP Left Hand
WASHER
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm

621D

p1

08/04

09-20A
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-20A
FENDERS, REAR- WIDE - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87434927
87438372
L126483
895-11006
827-6045
832-10406
896-15012
827-12065
D55216
402437A2
402440A2
394419A1
87451033
394423A1
827-12050
345357A1
612-7
612-6
895-15008
832-10408
87436096
39519
895-11010
627-10030
832-10410
{76034682}

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
2
2
8
4
14
1
1
1
2
1
4
10
4
6
10
10
2
4
4
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION TIER II WIDE FENDERS
SUPPORT ASSY. Left Side
SUPPORT ASSY. Right Side
BUMPER
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M6 x 45; 10.9
NUT M6
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 65; 10.9
PAD 2 x 9 in; Anti Skid
FENDER Right Side
FENDER Left Side
BRACKET Right Side
MUDFLAP Rear
BRACKET Left Side
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER, SPECIAL 2-1/2
SCREW M8 x 40; 4.6
SCREW M8 x 30
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
MUDFLAP Rear
WASHER
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
NUT M10
REFLECTOR 80mm Diameter

621D

p1

08/04

09-21
FENDERS, REAR

p1

05/04

09-21
FENDERS, REAR

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
409497A2
409498A2
39519
627-10020

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WHEEL WELLS
FENDER Left Side
FENDER Right Side
WASHER
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9

621D

p1

05/04

09-22

p1

05/04

FENDERS, FRONT

2
6

7
1
5
4

8
8

10

11

13
12

BS02N159

09-22
FENDERS, FRONT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
402479A2
391378A1
391375A1
345357A1
391376A1
612-6
832-10408
896-11012
827-12050
627-12040
832-10408
612-7
895-15008

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
2
8
1
4
4
8
4
4
4
4
8

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION STANDARD
FENDER
BRACKET Vertical; Left Side
BRACKET Horizontal
WASHER, SPECIAL 2-1/2
BRACKET Vertical; Right Hand
SCREW M8 x 30
NUT M8
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9
NUT M8
SCREW M8 x 40; 4,6
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm

621D

p1

05/04

09-23

p1

05/04

FENDERS, FRONT

4
5

3
14

10
10

11

12
14

13
2

13

BS02N160

09-23
FENDERS, FRONT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
402794A2
391519A1
391520A1
391522A1
345357A1
612-6
612-7
397222A1
832-10408
896-11012
827-12050
627-12040
409456A1
895-15008

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
1
12
6
6
1
12
8
4
4
2
12

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WIDE
FENDER
BRACKET Horizontal
BRACKET Vertical; Right Hand
BRACKET Vertical; Left Hand
WASHER, SPECIAL 2-1/2
SCREW M8 x 30
SCREW M8 x 40; 4.6
BRACKET Horizontal
NUT M8
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9
MUDFLAP
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm

621D

p1

05/04

09-24
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS

p1

05/04

09-24
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
384131A2
384130A1
257375A1
384129A1
895-11010
832-10410
827-10040
896-15012
627-12040

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
2
32
16
16
4
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION LEFT HAND SIDE
BRACKET
BRACKET
STEP
BRACKET Step
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9

621D

p1

05/04

09-24A
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-24A

p1

FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87434605
87434096
87434604
87434472
895-11010
832-10410
627-10035
896-15012
627-12045

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
3
32
16
16
4
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION LEFT HAND SIDE
BRACKET LH Support; Rear; Case Power Tan
STRAP
BRACKET LH Support; Front; Case Power Tan
STEP Step
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M12 x 45; 10.9

621D

08/04

09-25
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS

p1

05/04

09-25
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
390778A2
390777A1
257375A1
384129A1
895-11010
832-10410
827-10040
896-15012
627-12040

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
2
32
16
16
4
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION RIGHT HAND SIDE
BRACKET
BRACKET
STEP
BRACKET
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
NUT M10
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT M12 x 40; 10.9

621D

p1

05/04

09-25A
FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED

p1

08/04

09-25A

p1

FENDERS, REAR - STEPS - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87434611
87434610
87434472
87434096
896-15012
627-12045
895-11010
627-10035
832-10410

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
2
4
4
32
16
16

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION RIGHT HAND SIDE
BRACKET RH Support; Rear; Case Power Tan
BRACKET RH Support; Front; Case Power Tan
STEP
STRAP Lower Entry
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M12 x 45; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 35; 10.9
NUT M10

621D

08/04

09-26
FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)

p1

05/04

09-26
FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
86989775
361079A1
895-11010
892-11010
627-10030
380602A1
406347A1
406390A1
627-12020
627-6020
324286A1
895-25006
832-10406
411739A1
L300295
895-15010
426-612
495-21044

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
CHASSIS Front Chassis
COVER Valve
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
BUSHING
SUPPORT ASSY.
HANDLE
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
SPACER Bushing
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
CHAIN ASSY.(CE) 315 mm (12-3/8 in)
RETAINER
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
SCREW 3/8-16 x 3/4; Not Illustrated
WASHER Not Illustrated

621D

p1

05/04

09-26A

p1

FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

08/04

09-26A
FRAME, FRONT (Z BAR LOADER) - IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87453971
8605898
895-11010
892-11010
627-10040
380602A1
406347A1
406390A1
627-12020

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
3
3
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER
CHASSIS Front Chassis
COVER Valve
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
BUSHING
SUPPORT ASSY.
HANDLE
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9

621D

p1

08/04

09-27
FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER)

p1

08/04

09-27
FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
86984743
361079A1
895-11010
892-11010
627-10030
380602A1
406347A1
406390A1
627-12020
627-6020
324286A1
895-25006
832-10406
411739A1
L300295
895-15010
426-612
495-21044

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
CHASSIS Front Chassis
COVER Valve
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 30; 10.9
BUSHING
SUPPORT ASSY.
HANDLE
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
SPACER Bushing
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
CHAIN ASSY.(CE) 315 mm (12-3/8 in)
RETAINER
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
SCREW 3/8-16 x 3/4
WASHER

621D

p1

08/04

09-28
FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER) -IF USED

p1

09/04

09-28
FRAME, FRONT (XT LOADER) -IF USED

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87444681
8605898
895-11010
892-11010
627-10040
380602A1
406347A1
406390A1
627-12020

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
3
3
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION XT LOADER
CHASSIS Front Chassis
COVER Valve
WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
WASHER, LOCK M10
SCREW M10 x 40; 10.9
BUSHING
SUPPORT ASSY.
HANDLE
BOLT M12 x 20; 10.9

621D

p1

09/04

09-29
FRAME, FRONT- PIN TETHER MOUNTING

p1

09/04

09-29

p1

FRAME, FRONT- PIN TETHER MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
3

INSTRUCTION Z-BAR LOADER AND XT LOADER


PIN TETHER MOUNTING
SPACER
CHAIN ASSY.(CE)
SCREW 3/8 x 3/4 in
WASHER 0.438 x 1.0 x .083 in
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
NUT M6
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2mmx
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
RETAINER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

324286A1
411739A1
426-612
495-21044
627-6020
832-10406
895-15010
895-25006
L300295

621D

09/04

09-30

p1

06/04

CAB/CANOPY - MOUNTING, GLASS, AND REAR LIGHT POD

09-30

p1

06/04

CAB/CANOPY - MOUNTING, GLASS, AND REAR LIGHT POD

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

8602013

1
2
3
4
4A
5
6
7
8
9
10

NSS
329-1014
396-41094
358981A1
358982A1
1332154C1
326-1488
241301A2
627-6020
895-25006
326951A1

1
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
4
4
1

10

367889A1

11

198053A1

12

198052A1

13
14
15
15
16
21
22
23
24

114327A1
114328A1
198054A1
235905A1
97268C1
321576A2
896-15012
827-12050
217-476

2
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
1

CAB Service Shell; Includes Frame, Doors,


Windows, Glass (Front Glass Laminated) and Seals
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY Frame
NUT 7/8; 8
WASHER 15/16 x 2-1/4 x 7/32 in
MOUNTING, RUBBER Cab/Canopy Support; Rear
MOUNTING, RUBBER Cab/Canopy Support; Front
WASHER Special
SCREW 7/8 x 5-1/2; 8
COVER Access
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
GLASS Cab Front; Center; Requires Items 13 and
14 For Installation; Laminated
GLASS Cab Front; Center; Requires Items 13 and
14 For Installation; Tempered; Non Euro
GLASS Cab Front; Right Hand; Requires Items 13
and 14 For Installation
GLASS Cab Front; Left Hand; Requires Items 13
and 14 For Installation
TAPE, ADHESIVE Special; Not Illustrated
SEALANT Silicone; Not Illustrated
GLASS Cab Rear Window
GLASS, CAB Canopy; Rear Window
SPACER Glas Installation
RETAINER Rear Light
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
PLUG

621D

09-31
COVERS - CAB AND CANOPY, LOWER

p1

06/04

09-31
COVERS - CAB AND CANOPY, LOWER

REF
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
5A
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
8501323
8602515
8501324
8602514
8501325
8602513
627-8020
895-15008
496-41041
833-40308
627-8030

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
4
8

DESCRIPTION
SKIRT Left Hand; Tan
SKIRT Left Hand; Gray
SKIRT Right Hand; Tan
SKIRT Right Hand; Gray
SKIRT Center; Tan
SKIRT Center; Gray
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
WASHER 0.406 x 1.125 x 0.134in
NUT M8
SCREW M8 x 30; 10.9

621D

p1

06/04

09-32

p1

06/04

COVERS - CAB OR CANOPY - WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING

09-32
COVERS - CAB OR CANOPY - WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

8602727
895-18010
561-703
832-10408
350662A1
8602498
8500133
252550A2
60-4640T1
225-14108
440-1088
353-414
87432328

1
6
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION MODELS WITHOUT AIR
CONDITIONING
PLATE ASSY.
WASHER 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M8, 10 x 16 mm
NUT M8
STUD
SEAL
SEAL Oil Cooler; Side
GAS STRUT Cylinder
LATCH
NUT #8
SCREW #8
PLUG
SEAL

621D

p1

06/04

09-33

p1

CANOPY - SUNVISOR - MIRROR, REAR VIEW

06/04

09-33

p1

CANOPY - SUNVISOR - MIRROR, REAR VIEW

REF

1
1A
2
3
4
4A
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
1283403C1
248541A1
326364A1
326365A1
1977805C1
194617A1
1977834C1
1977833C1
1977831C1
198061A1
326362A1
1977832C1
326361A1
297865A1
326363A1
REF
E47027
1276051C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INSTRUCTION NORTH AMERICA AND EUROPE


INSTRUCTION OUTER MIRRORS
2 MIRROR North America Only
2 MIRROR Europe Only
2-4 NUT M10
2-4 WASHER 11 x 20 x 2 mm
2 ARM Mirror Mounting; North America Only
2 ARM Mirror Mounting; Europe Only
2 MOUNTING CLIP North Ameica Only
2 CAP Plastic; North America Only
4 MOUNTING CLIP Half
2 SUPPORT Mirror Mounting
2 BOLT M10 x 60
4 WASHER Brass
4 BOLT M6 x 50
4 WASHER M6
4 NUT M6
INSTRUCTION SUN VISOR
1 VISOR, SUN
3 SCREW 1/4 x 1

621D

06/04

09-34
CAB - INTERIOR TRIM

p1

06/04

09-34
CAB - INTERIOR TRIM

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

FN

PART NUMBER
8602779
234003A2
399214A1
399215A1
399216A1
399217A1
239225A1
114549A1
279565A1
1990503C1
239105A1
223935A1
627-6025
1990503C1
1270742C1
1276118C1
234124A2
A177462
346600A1
8602778
895-15008
806-8020
87443200

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
3
1
2
6
7
4
1
2
1
1
3
3
1

DESCRIPTION
MAT, FLOOR Front
MAT, FLOOR Platform
COVER Rear Post; Left Hand
COVER Rear Post; Right Hand
LINING, ROOF Cab
COVER Harness
SCREW M4 x 12; Special
COAT HOOK
STRIP, PROTECTION
WASHER Special
SCREW M6 x 20
BOX Operators Manual
BOLT M6 x 25
WASHER Special
SCREW M6 x 12
SCREW No. 8 x 3/4 in
PLATE Spacer; Throttle
MIRROR Rear View
PAD Protective
FOOT REST Cab
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M8 x 20; 10,9
PLATE Spaces; Operator Manual Box

621D

p1

06/04

09-35
CAB - INSULATION

p1

06/04

09-35

p1

06/04

CAB - INSULATION

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
400755A1
399196A1
399197A1
399198A1
399199A1
234147A2
234148A1
234149A2
257368A1
257367A1
257366A1
280692A2
280694A1
353-408
353-411
217-476

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION MODELS WITH AIR CONDITIONING
PADDING Insulation; Tower
PAD Cowl Insulation; Right Hand
PAD Cowl Insulation; Center
PAD Cowl Insulation; Left Hand
PAD Door Bottom
INSULATOR Rear Panel; Right Hand
INSULATOR Rear Panel; Center
INSULATOR Rear Panel; Left Hand
INSULATOR Air Box; Rear
INSULATOR Air Box; Top
INSULATOR Air Box; Left Hand
INSULATOR Seal Mount; Bottom
INSULATOR Seal Mount; Side
PLUG 3/4
PLUG 1 in dia
PLUG Not Illustrated; See Figure 09-30; Item 24

621D

09-36
WRIST SUPPORT

p1

06/04

09-36
WRIST SUPPORT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
408275A1
221103A1
627-6020
892-11006
326365A1
221125A2
L126936
221251A1
231-1445

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
SUPPORT ASSY. Wrist
PAD Wrist Support
SCREW M6 x 16; Special
WASHER, LOCK M6
WASHER 11 X 20 X 2mm
RETAINER Wrist Support
SPACER
KNOB Adjusting
NUT, LOCK 5/16

621D

p1

06/04

09-36A

p1

CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE RIGHT SIDE

06/04

09-36A
CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE RIGHT SIDE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
433303A1
369929A1
327332A1
353-411
239105A1
1990502C1
399191A2
399187A1
399186A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
7
3
1
7
5
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
NET Cargo
FASTENER Christmas Tree
SEAL 56 mm (2-1/4 in)
PLUG 1 in dia
SCREW M6 x 20; Special
WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
PAD Console
COVER Console; Control
PAD Console; Control

621D

p1

06/04

09-36B

p1

06/04

CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE - BACK AND LEFT SIDE

09-36B
CAB - PANELS AND STORAGE - BACK AND LEFT SIDE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
443437A1
359037A1
895-15006
297850A1
433309A1
842-1425
824-1404
433230A1
445354A1
895-15010
627-10020
1270742C1
367817A1
1270742C1
345-101
260-16516
195-81029
353-410
239105A1
1990502C1
297850A1
297865A1
399192A2
399188A1
374646A1
60-4136T1
60-4135T1
327131A1
327132A1
257461A1

YR/SN

QTY
3
4
4
4
1
3
3
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
X
6
6
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HOOK Cargo Net
HOOK Cargo
WASHER
SCREW M6 x 16; Special
NET Cargo
SCREW M4 x 25
NUT M4
TRAY Storage
STRAP Storage Tray
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2mm
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
SCREW M6 x 12
PLATE Louver
SCREW M6 x 12
SEAL Black RTV Sealant
SCREW No. 10 x 1
WASHER 7/32 x 7/16 x 1/16
PLUG 7/8
SCREW M6 x 20; Special
WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
SCREW M6 x 16; Special
WASHER 6.6 x 12.0 x 1.6in
PLASTIC Rear Storage
COVER Rear
SPACER
KNOB
STUD
SEAL
SEAL
PAD Rear Storage

621D

p1

06/04

09-36C
CAB - RIGHT SIDE ACCESS AND FILTER

p1

06/04

09-36C
CAB - RIGHT SIDE ACCESS AND FILTER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
228359A3
221104A2
330014A1
192391A1
232508A1
896-16006
892-11006
614-6016
829-1406
238856A2
255065A1
257463A1
345-101
248-2399
361332A2
187787C1
187782C1
1990502C1
297850A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
X
1
1
2
2
6
6

DESCRIPTION
DOOR ASSY. Filter
LATCH Filter Door
FILTER Fresh Air
ELBOW Air Supply
SEAL Elbow To Filter Door
WASHER 6.6 x 14 x 2.5 mm
WASHER, LOCK M6
SCREW M6 x 16
NUT M6; 10.9
SEAL 1786 mm (70-5/16 in)
LATCH Filter Door
AIR CLEANER Air Recirculation
SEAL
GROMMET
PANEL
SEAL
SEAL
WASHER
SCREW

621D

p1

06/04

09-37

p1

06/04

PEDESTAL - COVERS

4
5

8
7

BS03A182

09-37

p1

PEDESTAL - COVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
8501176
399240A1
399237A1
399238A1
399239A1
353-406
239105A1
833-40306

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
19
7

DESCRIPTION
COVER Upper Pedestal; Left Hand
COVER Transmission Shift
COVER Upper Pedestal; Right Hand
COVER Lower; Steering Column; Left Hand
COVER Lower; Steering Column; Right Hand
PLUG 5/8
SCREW M6 x 20; Special
NUT M6

621D

06/04

09-38
CAB - PLENUMS, DUCTS AND LOUVERS

p1

06/04

09-38
CAB - PLENUMS, DUCTS AND LOUVERS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
399226A1
399222A1
399224A1
399223A1
363882A1
275495A1
275498A1
275497A1
233308A1
1270742C1
297865A1
627-8020
895-15008

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
12
2
1
1
4
6
6
2
2

DESCRIPTION
DUCT Vertical Plenum; Right Hand
DUCT Vertical Plenum; Left Hand
DUCT Front Plenum; Right Hand
DUCT Front Plenum; Left Hand
GRILLE ASSY
DUCT Floor; Front Plenum; Center
DUCT Floor; Front Plenum; Right Hand
DUCT Floor; Front Plenum; Left Hand
SEAL Floor Duct
SCREW M6 x 12
WASHER M6
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm

621D

p1

06/04

09-39
CAN BE USED AS EXTRA SHEET

p1

06/04

09-39
CAN BE USED AS EXTRA SHEET

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

621D

p1

06/04

09-40
CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT-HAND

p1

06/04

09-40

p1

CAB - WINDOW, RIGHT-HAND

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
GLASS Right Hand Window
SEAL 3461 mm (136-1/4 in); Right Hand Window;
Cut From 275202A1
HINGE Window; Upper
PAD Window
WASHER
SCREW M8 x 30; Special
BUSHING, LARGE
NUT
BOLT M10 x 150; 10.9
WASHER
NUT M10
HINGE Window; Lower
PLUG
HANDLE
PAD Handle
SCREW No. 10 x 1
BUSHING
WASHER 1/4 x 9/16 x 3/64
NUT No. 10
LEVER ASSY. Window
GASKET
BUSHING
BOLT M6 x 20
WASHER
NUT M6
BUMPER
SCREW M6 x 60
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
NUT M6; 10.9
SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN Window Catch; At ROPS
Post
NUT M8; 8

1
2

323022A2
297981A1

1
1

3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31A
32
33

323007A1
324073A1
321221A1
326202A1
323009A1
326203A1
827-10150
F64046
832-10410
322786A1
353-422
97399C1
R54047
142-104
F64198
195-81023
231-14109
317171A1
194190A2
109171C1
97006C1
225913A1
97005C1
L126483
840-1660
895-11006
895-15006
832-10406
829-1406
117724A1

1
6
3
3
3
3
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

34

825-5148

621D

06/04

09-41

p1

06/04

CAB - WINDOW, LEFT-HAND

10

7
5
12
3

28 27

25

12
26

13
19

24
20

18
21
17

11

23

22

12

16
9
12

14

5
5

30
31

13

35
34

29
32A
33

32
BS03A183

09-41

p1

CAB - WINDOW, LEFT-HAND

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
GLASS Left Hand Window
SEAL 3388 mm (133-7/16 in); Left Hand Window;
Cut From 275202A1
HINGE Window; Upper
PAD Window
WASHER
SCREW M8 x 30; Special
BUSHING, LARGE
NUT
BOLT M10 x 200; 10.9
BOLT M10 x 150; 10.9
WASHER
NUT M10
HINGE Window; Lower
PLUG
HANDLE
PAD Handle
SCREW No. 10 x 1
BUSHING
WASHER 1/4 x 9/16 x 3/64
NUT No. 10
LEVER ASSY. Window
GASKET
BUSHING
BOLT M6 x 20
WASHER
NUT M6
BUMPER
SCREW M6 x 60
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
NUT M6; 10.9
SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN Window Catch; At Door
Frame
At Door Frame

1
2

324071A2
253386A1

1
1

3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32A
33
34

323007A1
324073A1
321221A1
326202A1
323009A1
326203A1
827-10200
827-10150
F64046
832-10410
322786A1
353-422
97399C1
R54047
142-104
F64198
195-81023
231-14109
317171A1
194190A2
109171C1
97006C1
225913A1
97005C1
L126483
840-1660
895-11006
895-15006
832-10406
829-1406
117724A1

1
6
3
3
3
3
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

621D

06/04

09-41

p2

06/04

CAB - WINDOW, LEFT-HAND

10

7
5
12
3

28 27

25

12
26

13
19

24
20

18
21
17

11

23

22

12

16
9
12

14

5
5

30
31

13

35
34

29
32A
33

32
BS03A183

09-41
CAB - WINDOW, LEFT-HAND

REF
35

FN

PART NUMBER
825-5148

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
NUT M8; 8

621D

p2

06/04

09-42
CAB - DOOR

p1

06/04

09-42

p1

CAB - DOOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

196714A5
827-10120
F64046
832-10410
233434A1

1
1
1
1
1

5A
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15A
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

8604736
256363A1
443-12516
60-7083T1
627-6016
426-452
425-104
399201A1
261-1358
1276118C1
2-6138T91
369915A2
R51754
495-11047
231-1447
1340345C1
425-145
337231A2
627-6016
337189A1
440034A1
443437A1
265-17316
765-34313
87405213

1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
1

DESCRIPTION
DOOR Frame; Cab Door; Left Hand
SCREW M10 x 120; 10.9
WASHER
NUT M10
DOOR SEAL 4245 mm (167-1/8 in); No Longer
Available; Order 8604736
DOOR SEAL Replaces 233434A1
LOCK ASSY Cab Door
SCREW 1/4 x 1 in
HANDLE Cab Door
SCREW M6 x 16; 10.9
SCREW 1/4 x 3-1/4; 8
NUT 1/4
COVER Latch
SCREW No. 10 x 1/2 in
SCREW No. 8 x 3/4 in
ASH TRAY If Used
COVER If Used
CATCH Cab Door
WASHER 15/32 x 59/64 x 1/16
NUT 7/16
BALL JOINT Ball
NUT 5/16
SUPPORT Door Close
SCREW M6 x 16; 10.9
GAS STRUT Door Close; Spring
NET Cargo
HOOK Cargo
SCREW
SCREW
GUARD Striker Pin

621D

06/04

09-43
WINDOW CATCH

p1

06/04

09-43
WINDOW CATCH

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
231482A2
231537A1
614-6020
895-15006
833-40306
324173A3
1339797C1
321232A1
614-6030
321234A1
324286A1
832-10406
A163012

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
BRACKET Window Catch
PAD, RUBBER Bracket
BOLT M6 x 20
WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
LATCH ASSY. Window Catch
GRIP Black Plastic
BUSHING Handle
SCREW M6 x 30
WASHER
SPACER Bushing
NUT M6
SPRING Return

621D

p1

06/04

09-44

p1

CAB - HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING DUCTS

06/04

09-44
CAB - HEATER AND AIR CONDITIONING DUCTS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
275648A1
214-1440
275646A1
275655A1
399229A1
515-25635
627-8020
895-11008
214-1444
257880A1
226561A1
257879A1
275494A1
383689A1
226563A1
383688A1
383687A2
214-1452
627-8025
895-11008
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
DUCT Center, Rear; At Floor
CLAMP 2-1/16 - 3
DUCT Right Hand, Rear; Lower
DUCT Right Hand, Rear; Upper
BEZEL Rear Window
CLAMP 2-1/2 ID
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
CLAMP 2-5/16 - 3-1/4
DUCT Front Outer; Right Hand
DUCT Front Outer; Right Hand; At Floor
DUCT Front Inner; Right Hand
DUCT Front Inner; Right Hand; At Floor
DUCT Front Outer; Left Hand
DUCT Front Outer; Left Hand; At Floor
DUCT Front Inner; Left Hand
DUCT Front Inner; Left Hand; At Floor
CLAMP 2-13/16 - 3-3/4
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
STRAP 15 in

621D

p1

06/04

09-45
HEATER CORE MOUNTING

p1

06/04

09-45

p1

06/04

HEATER CORE MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5

1339577C3
234325A1
197696A2
1331087C1
R54967

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

233224A1
1301342C1
233213A1
L116914
214-1410
1954736C1
1954626C1
98357C1
1340075C2

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

239943A1
895-15006
829-1406
184680A2
840-1616
614-6020
353-404
205-105
205-123
1977907C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1

PAN Condensation
HEATER Models With Heater Only; Not Shown
COVER Core
VALVE
HOSE, LARGE 70 mm (2-3/4in); Heater Return; Cut
From 97252CX
1 HOSE ASSY. 174 mm; Return Core To Valve
2 FITTING
1 HOSE ASSY. 160 mm; Heater Supply Core To Floor
2 GROMMET Heater Hoses
2 CLAMP
4 CLAMP No. 24
1 CLAMP Heater Cable Retaining
2 SEAL
4 GASKET 130 mm (5-1/8 in); Core End; Cut From
1999750C1
1 SEAL Core; Upper
10 WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
2 NUT M6; 10.9
1 COVER Expansion Valve
7 SCREW M6 x 16
4 BOLT M6 x 20
2 PLUG 1/2; If Used; Not Illustrated
1 PLUG If Used
1 PLUG
1 SEAL 2213 mm (87-1/8 in); Floow Under
Condensation Tray; Cut From 187874C2

621D

09-46
HEATING HOSES

p1

06/04

09-46

p1

HEATING HOSES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

301803R1
367489A1
515-24238
345-87
1954736C1
31-1081
1975801C1
434780A1

1
4
4
X
2
2
1
1

10
11
12
13

896-11010
832-10410
627-10025
217-425

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVE, SHUT-OFF
BLOCK
CLAMP 23.8 mm (15/16 in) ID
LOCTITE Loctite 592
CLAMP No. 24
CLAMP/Retired
HOSE, LARGE
HOSE (METRES) 3099 mm (122 in); Return; Cut
From 97252C1
WASHER
NUT
SCREW M10 x 25
FITTING 5/8 ID x 3/4 PT

621D

06/04

09-46A

p1

06/04

COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING)

09-46A

p1

06/04

COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2

REF
8501024
8602882

1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8

892-1006
833-40306
627-6020
8602884
895-15008
832-10408

4
4
4
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONING
GUARD
BRACKET Engine Guard Mounting; Right; Replaces
8605375
WASHER M6
NUT M6 x 1
SCREW M6 x 20;10.9
PLATE Engine Guard Mounting; Left
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8

621D

09-47
AIR CONDITIONING

p1

06/04

09-47

p1

06/04

AIR CONDITIONING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
4A
4B
5
5A
5B
5C
5D
5E
6
7
8
9

1339577C3
233424A1
197696A2
104400A1
128483A1
1301501C1
104399A1
128483A1
122553A1
128485A1
1255856C1
1250594C1
248-2376
248-2399
1331087C1
R54967

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

233224A1
1301342C1
233213A1
L116914
214-1410
1954736C1
1954626C1
1977907C1
98357C1
1340075C2

20
21
22
23
24
25
26

239943A1
122579A1
895-15006
829-1406
184680A2
840-1616
83822C1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

PAN Condensation
HEATER Core; Heating And Air Conditioning
COVER
TUBE ASSY. Lower; Incl. 4A, 4B
O-RING
PLUG
TUBE ASSY. Upper; Incl. 5A-5E
O-RING
CAP Low Side Service Port
O-RING
PLUG
CORE Valve HVAC Core
GROMMET
GROMMET
VALVE
HOSE, LARGE 70 mm (2-3/4in); Heater Return; Cut
From 97252CX
1 HOSE ASSY. 174 mm; Return Core To Valve
2 FITTING
1 HOSE ASSY. 160 mm; Heater Supply Core To Floor
2 GROMMET Heater Hoses
2 CLAMP
2 CLAMP No. 24
1 CLAMP Heater Cable Retaining
1 SEAL
2 SEAL
4 GASKET 130 mm (5-1/8 in); Core End; Cut From
1999750C1
1 SEAL
1 SWITCH Low Pressure
10 WASHER
2 NUT
1 COVER
7 SCREW
X TAPE, ADHESIVE 610 mm (24 in); Evaporator Core;
Tubes; Valves and Hoses; Cut From 1954475C1

621D

09-47
AIR CONDITIONING

p2

06/04

09-47
AIR CONDITIONING

REF
27
28

FN

PART NUMBER
614-6020
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
4
1

DESCRIPTION
BOLT
STRAP

621D

p2

06/04

09-48
AIR CONDITIONING HOSES

p1

06/04

09-48

p1

AIR CONDITIONING HOSES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
WASHER M8
BOLT M8 x 20; 10.9
GROMMET 5/8 ID
GROMMET 3/4 ID
BLOCK Mounting
BLOCK
RECEIVER-DRYER 134a
HOSE ASSY. 1058 mm lg; Receiver-Drier To Cab;
Incl. 33
HOSE ASSY. 3175 mm (125 in); Compressor To
Cab Base; Incl. 14 - 16
HOSE ASSY.
HOSE ASSY. 3725 mm (146-5/8 in); Compressor
To Condenser; Incl. 4 - 11
SWITCH, PRESSURE High Pressure
CLAMP
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6mm
BOLT M8 x 16; 10.9
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M6 x 40; 10.9
NUT M6
FITTING
HOSE
VALVE Drain Check
PLATE Cover
BOLT M10 x 110; 10.9

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

892-11008
627-8020
198825C1
198826C1
367489A1
379374A1
295006A1
407961A2

4
4
1
1
3
2
1
1

14

8500815

15
16

8500817
8500818

17
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
3630
31

232948A1
433723A1
895-15008
627-8016
895-11006
827-6040
832-10406
1250522C3
1977334C1
109239C2
367658A1
827-10110

1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
2

621D

06/04

09-48A

p1

COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITH AIR CONDITIONING)

06/04

09-48A

p1

COVERS - DRIVE BELT (WITH AIR CONDITIONING)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

REF
8501022
833-40306
8602882

1
4
1

4
5
6
7
8

892-11006
627-6020
8602884
895-15008
832-10408

4
4
1
4
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION WITH AIR CONDITIONING
GUARD
NUT M6 X 1
BRACKET Engine Guard; Right
Right
WASHER, LOCK M6
SCREW M6 x 20 x 1,6 mm
PLATE Engine Guard Mount; Left
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8

621D

06/04

09-49
AIR CONDITIONING - CONDENSER

p1

06/04

09-49
AIR CONDITIONING - CONDENSER

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
8602725
895-18010
561-703
832-10408
350662A1
8602498
8500133
60-4640T1
252550A2
225-14108
440-1088
627-8020
892-11008
8500878
87432328

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION MOUNTING
PLATE ASSY. Condenser
WASHER 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
SCREW M8
NUT M8
STUD Ball
SEAL
SEAL Oil Cooler; Side
LATCH
GAS STRUT Cylinder
NUT #8
SCREW #8
BOLT M8 x 20
WASHER M8
CONDENSER Air Conditioning
SEAL

621D

p1

06/04

09-50

p1

AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING

09/04

09-50

p1

AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR MOUNTING

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

86983967

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

896-11012
827-12150
832-46410
832-10410
896-15012
827-10060
896-11010
{87306665}
86536116
827-10040
{87306662}
627-8025
896-11008
627-10025
{87306668}
{87306658}
832-10412
627-10035

3
1
5
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

DESCRIPTION
COMPRESSOR, AIRCOND Air Conditioning;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
WASHER 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
BOLT M12 x 150; 10,9
NUT M10
NUT M10
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
SCREW M10 x 60; 10,9
WASHER 11 x 21 x 2,5 mm
Freon; Replaces 84716C1
SPACER
SCREW M10 x 40; 10,9
Compressor; Replaces 87403164
BOLT M8 x 25; 10,9
WASHER 9 x 17 x 2 mm
SCREW M10 x 25; 10,9
Compressor Mounting; Replaces 87408372
Replaces 90-3554T1
NUT M12; Not Illustrated
SCREW M10 x 35; 10,9

621D

09/04

09-50A
AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR

p1

09/04

09-50A
AIR CONDITIONING - COMPRESSOR

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
16587524
504042428
99435557

YR/SN

QTY
3
1
2

DESCRIPTION
SCREW M10X45
SUPPORT
DOWEL
D=8.5

621D

p1

09/04

09-51
CANOPY, ROPS - COVERS

p1

06/04

09-51

p1

CANOPY, ROPS - COVERS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
COVER Console; Control
SCREW M6 x 20
NUT M6
WASHER 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
COVER Front
PANEL Console
COVER Floor
FOOT REST
WASHER
COVER Harness Access
SCREW M6 x 16; Special
WASHER M6
PANEL Access
SEAL 600 mm (23-5/8 in); Access Panel; Top; Cut
From 180624C1
SEAL Access Panel; Side
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1.6mm
SCREW M8 x 20; 10.9
DOOR Access
SEAL 1786 mm (70-5/16 in)
LATCH
LATCH Door Latch
WASHER 6.6 x 14 x 2.5 mm
WASHER, LOCK M6
NUT M6; 10.9
LINING, ROOF Rear; Canopy Roof
LINING, ROOF Front; Canopy Roof
MAT, FLOOR Non-Skid
CASE Operator's Manual Box
RIVET 3/16 x 7/32; Not Illustrated
COVER Harness
SCREW M4 x 12; Special
STRAP Storage
SCREW M10 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 11 x 24 x 2 mm
NUT M10

1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

399194A1
239105A1
833-40306
1990502C1
333631A2
361331A3
294765A2
8602778
1990503C1
324533A2
297850A1
297865A1
380766A2
187787C1

1
24
2
20
1
1
1
1
8
1
10
2
1
2

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

187782C1
895-15008
806-8020
237718A2
238856A2
255065A1
221104A2
896-16006
892-11006
829-1406
302851A1
302852A1
L126989
R46464
151-522
399217A1
239225A1
348580A1
627-10020
895-15010
832-10410

2
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
4
2

621D

06/04

09-52
CANOPY - COVERS - VANDAL GUARD

p1

06/04

09-52

p1

CANOPY - COVERS - VANDAL GUARD

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
418418A1
368162A2
60-6359T1
1977938C1
425-144
495-21031
811-6025
895-25006
832-10406
22-824
418413A1
362875A2
60-6358T1
70-5848T1
362869A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
8
8
3
3
3
1
1
1
6
1
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION ANTI-VANDALISM
COVER ASSY Control; Incl. 1, 2
COVER ASSY
GASKET 194 mm (7-5/8 in); Cut From F64277X
U-BOLT 1/4
NUT 1/4
WASHER 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16
SCREW 6 x 25 mm
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
STRAP 7 in
COVER ASSY Instrument Cluster; Incl. 10 - 13
COVER ASSY
GASKET 63 mm (2-1/2 in); Cut From F64277X
SEAL 140 mm (5-1/2 in); Cut From F64277X
SPACER

621D

06/04

09-53
CANOPY, ROPS - MOUNTING

p1

06/04

09-53

p1

CANOPY, ROPS - MOUNTING

REF
1
2
3
4
4A
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
{375376A2}
329-1014
396-41094
358981A1
358982A1
1332154C1
326-1488
241301A2
627-6020
895-25006
353-591
321576A2
827-12050
896-15012
235905A1
372421A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
2
4
4
2
1
2
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
Canopy; Frame
NUT 7/8; 8
WASHER 15/16 x 2-1/4 x 7/32 in
MOUNTING, RUBBER Rear; Canopy Support
MOUNTING, RUBBER Front; Canopy Support
WASHER Special
SCREW 7/8 x 5-1/2; 8
COVER Access
SCREW M6 x 20; 10.9
WASHER 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
PLUG 1/2 in
RETAINER Rear Light
SCREW M12 x 50; 10.9
WASHER 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
GLASS, CAB Canopy, Rear Window
COVER Cover; Light; German Models; Italian
Models; Not Illustrated

621D

06/04

09-54
DECALS

p1

09/04

09-54
DECALS

REF
1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
410126A2
410127A1
410609A2
410517A2
410519A2
409828A1
409821A2
409820A2
409823A2
409822A2
409825A3
409824A3
303379A1
410581A2
410582A2
446611A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DECAL Z-Bar Loader
DECAL XT Loader; Tan
DECAL XT Loader; Grey
DECAL Hood; Left Hand
DECAL Hood; Right Hand
DECAL Case Logo
DECAL Right Hand; Front
DECAL Left Hand; Front
DECAL Right Hand; Door
DECAL Left Hand; Door
DECAL Right Hand; Rear
DECAL Left Hand; Rear
DECAL Front Window
DECAL Left Hnad; Rear
DECAL Right Hand; Door
DECAL XR Loader

621D

p1

09/04

09-55
DECALS - SPECIAL PAINT

p1

09/04

09-55

p1

DECALS - SPECIAL PAINT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
410601A2
410600A2
410603A2
410976A2
410602A2
410605A2
410604A2
303379A1
410607A2
410606A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DECAL Right Hand; Front; Gray; Cab And Canopy


DECAL Left Hand; Front; Gray; Cab And Canopy
DECAL Right Hand; Filter Door; Front; Gray; Cab
DECAL Right Hand; Filter Door; Rear; Gray;Cab
DECAL Left Hand; Door; Gray; Cab
DECAL Right Hand; Rear; Gray; Cab And Canopy
DECAL Left Hand; Rear; Gray; Cab
DECAL Front Windows Cab; If Used
DECAL Right Hand; Filter Door; Canopy
DECAL Left Hand; Rear; Canopy

621D

09/04

09-56
DECALS

p1

09/04

09-56

p1

09/04

DECALS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
409155A1
1987168C1
195274A1
283426A1
283423A1
283424A1
321-4614
256421A2
256420A2
256423A2
376629A2
376628A2
8604713

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X
X
X
X
X
1

DECAL Ignition Switch Pattern


DECAL Direction/Speed
DECAL Horn
DECAL Canopy Switches
DECAL Cab Switches; Heating and Air Conditioning
DECAL Cab Switches; Heater
DECAL Do Not Operate
DECAL Single Lever; Two Spool
DECAL Dual Lever; Two Spool
DECAL Dual Lever; Three Spool
DECAL Three Lever; Three Spool
DECAL Three Lever; Four Spool
DECAL Air Cleaner Assy; Replaces 406136A1

621D

09-57
DECALS - COMMON TO MODEL

p1

09/04

09-57

p1

DECALS - COMMON TO MODEL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
395895A1
D55216
87408880
8604615
187864A1
386741A2
329051A1
329019A1
87450477
139728A1
387148A2
304083A1
365935A2
364741A1
370918A2
387147A1
87408913
139729A1
387149A1
E134402
123894A1
128661A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
X
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
6
6

DESCRIPTION
DECAL Hydraulic Fluid
PAD 2 x 9 in; Anti-Skid
DECAL Fuse Location
DECAL Maintenance Chart
DECAL Lubrication
DECAL Hydraulic Fluid Temperature Level
DECAL Emergency Exit
DECAL Battery Disconnect
DECAL Battery Disconnect; Black Background
DECAL Tie Down
DECAL Transmission Fluid Type
DECAL Ride Control
DECAL 12 Volt
DECAL 24 Volt
DECAL Fresh/Recirculated Air
DECAL Hy-Trans Ultra
DECAL Fuse
DECAL Lift
DECAL Fluid Drains
DECAL No Step
REFLECTOR Amber; Not Illustrated
REFLECTOR Red, Wide Fender Option; Not
Illustrated

621D

09/04

09-58
DECALS - EUROPE

p1

09/04

09-58

p1

09/04

DECALS - EUROPE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER
323695A1
329048A1
412426A1
328903A1
332511A1
334455A1
329045A1
256147A1
328753A1
329050A1
386241A1
388113A1
412476A1
447200A1
364917A1
407741A1
87453136
333269A1
8603095
408367A1
{87446405}
{308444A1}
REF
321-6638
129482A1
1532083C1
374727A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
X
2
2
1
1
1

DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard


DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Fan
DECAL Danger; Starting In Gear
DECAL Warning; Hot Liquid Hazard
DECAL Read The Operator's Manual
DECAL Warning; Runover Hazard
DECAL Caution; Block Wheels
DECAL Warning; Do Not Jump
DECAL Belt Entanglement
DECAL Danger; Explosion Hazard, Battery
DECAL Sound Level; Replaces 349097A1
DECAL Check Attachment
DECAL Lift Arm Support
DECAL Danger; Crush Hazard; Replaces 412481A1
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Ether Explosion
DECAL Hitch Weight (6500 Kg/2200 Kg)
Sound Interior
Model Year
INSTRUCTION FOLLOWING DECALS ARE NOT
ILLUSTRATED
1 DECAL Attention, Steering; German/Austrian
45 DECAL Lubrication Marker; German/Austrian
3 DECAL 40km/h; German
1 DECAL Warning; Road Transport; Italian

621D

09-59
DECALS - ENGLISH

p1

09/04

09-59

p1

DECALS - ENGLISH

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard
DECAL Lift Arm Support
DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Fan
DECAL Warning; Belt Entanglement
DECAL Dang;er; Starting In Gear
DECAL Warning; Hot Liquid Hazard
DECAL Warning; Read The Operator's Manual
DECAL Warning; Do Not Jump
DECAL Danger; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Runover Hazard
DECAL Caution; Block Wheels
DECAL Warning; Check Attachment; If Used
DECAL Danger; Battery Explosion Hazard
DECAL Danger; Crush Hazard; If Used; Replaces
412477A1
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Ether Explosion; Replaces
321-6952

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

323694A1
407737A2
329047A1
328904A1
332512A1
388112A1
334456A1
329044A1
382622A1
321-7030
328754A1
328752A1
329049A1
364742A1
412471A1
87453132

2
1
1
2-3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X

17
18

335889A1
8603092

2
3

621D

09/04

09-60
DECALS - FRENCH CANADIAN

p1

09/04

09-60

p1

DECALS - FRENCH CANADIAN

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
334577A1
407738A2
334574A1
334012A1
334033A1
388157A1
334568A1
334663A1
333999A2
124269A1
334678A1
334686A1
334706A1
364919A1
412473A1
412478A1
336010A1
8603093

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
2-3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X
2
3

DESCRIPTION
DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard
DECAL Lift Arm Support
DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Fan
DECAL Warning; Belt Entanglement
DECAL Danger; Starting In Gear
DECAL Warning; Hot Liquid Hazard
DECAL Warning; Read The Operator's Manual
DECAL Do Not Jump
DECAL Danger; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Runover Hazard
DECAL Caution; Block Wheels
DECAL Warning; Check Attachment
DECAL Danger; Battery Explosion Hazard
DECAL Danger; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Ether Explosion; Replaces
321-6964

621D

09/04

09-61
DECALS - LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH

p1

09/04

09-61

p1

09/04

DECALS - LATIN AMERICAN SPANISH

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
334576A1
407739A2
334573A1
334015A1
334034A1
388158A1
334567A1
334664A1
334000A2
124271A1
334677A1
334688A1
334704A1
364918A1
412474A1
87453134
336011A1
8603094

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
X
2
2

DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard


DECAL Lift Arm Support
DECAL Warning; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Fan
DECAL Belt Entanglement
DECAL Danger; Starting In Gear
DECAL Warning; Hot Liquid Hazard
DECAL Warning; Read The Operator's Manual
DECAL Caution; Do Not Jump
DECAL Danger; Crush Hazard
DECAL Warning; Runover Hazard
DECAL Caution; Block Wheels
DECAL Warning; Check Attachment
DECAL Danger; Explosion Hazard, Battery
DECAL Danger; Crush Hazard; Replaces 412479A1
DECAL Warning; Pressurized System Hazard
DECAL Warning; Ether Explosion

621D

09-62
DECALS - GERMAN / AUSTRIAN

p1

09/04

09-62

p1

DECALS - GERMAN / AUSTRIAN

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
321-6638
129482A1
1532083C1
8603095

YR/SN

QTY
1
45
3
3

DESCRIPTION
DECAL Attention, Steering
DECAL Lubrication Marker
DECAL 40km/h
DECAL Warning; Ether Explosion; Replaces
321-6962

621D

09/04

09-63
DECALS - ITALIAN

p1

09/04

09-63

p1

DECALS - ITALIAN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DECAL Warning; Control Lock
DECAL Warning; Ether Explosion
ADHESIVE Road Transport; Z-Bar Loader; Not
Illustrated; See Figure 09-70
DECAL Road Transport; XT Loader; Not Illustrated;
See Figure 09-71

1
2
3

374727A1
8603095
195898A1

1
2
2

198793A1

621D

09/04

09-64
WHEEL CHOCK

p1

09/04

09-64
WHEEL CHOCK

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
337965A1
337966A1
627-8025
895-15008
832-10408
399228A1
827-8035

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
8
24
12
1
4

DESCRIPTION
INSTRUCTION EUROPE ONLY
STOP Wheel
SUPPORT
BOLT M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT M8
BRACKET
SCREW M8 x 35; 10.9

621D

p1

09/04

09-65
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT

p1

09/04

09-65
LICENSE PLATE LIGHT

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
193446A1
895-15006
614-6020
895-11006
832-10406
120229A1
892-11006
829-1406
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
6
4
4
1
2
2
4

DESCRIPTION
PLATE License Plate
WASHER 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
BOLT M6 x 20
WASHER 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
NUT M6
LIGHT
WASHER, LOCK M6
NUT M6; 10.9
STRAP

621D

p1

09/04

09-66

p1

09/04

TRANSPORT OPTION (Z BAR LOADER)

4
2

BS02N150

09-66

p1

TRANSPORT OPTION (Z BAR LOADER)

REF

1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
405411A1
372421A1
405413A1
195898A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
1
2

INSTRUCTION ITALIAN AND GERMAN MODELS


INSTRUCTION Z BAR LOADER
LOCK ASSY Lift Cylinder Stop
COVER Light
LOCK ASSY Tilt Cylinder Stop
ADHESIVE Decal; Road Transport/Italy

621D

09/04

09-67

p1

09/04

TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)

8
2

2
4

3
5

6
1

BS02N151

09-67

p1

TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
405537A1
372421A1
191708A1
827-24100
406603A1
829-1424
191705A1
198793A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
3
1
1
1
1
2

INSTRUCTION ITALIAN AND GERMAN MODELS


INSTRUCTION XT MODEL
LOCK ASSY Lift Cylinder Stop; Light Cover
COVER Light Cover
LUG Transport Link
BOLT M24 x 100; 10,9
LOCK ASSY XT Attachment Lock
NUT M24
PIN 75 x 2,5 lg
DECAL Road Transport/Italy

621D

09/04

09-68

p1

09/04

TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)

8
2

2
4

3
5

6
1

BS02N151

09-68

p1

TRANSPORT OPTION (XT LOADER)

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
405411A1
372421A1
191708A1
827-24100
406603A1
829-1424
191705A1
198793A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4
3
1
1
1
1
2

INSTRUCTION ITALIAN AND GERMAN MODELS


INSTRUCTION XT MODEL
LOCK ASSY Lift Cylinder Stop
COVER Light
LUG Transport Link
BOLT M24 x 100; 10,9
LOCK ASSY XT Attachment Lock
NUT M24
PIN 75 x 2,5 lg
DECAL Road Transport/Italy

621D

09/04

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

{186084A1}

04-30
04-32
02-38
02-19
02-19
02-29
02-43
03-13
02-36
03-13
09-58
04-26
09-11B
09-11D
08-05G
09-11A
09-11C
09-11
09-53
09-11A
09-09
09-11
08-05F
09-11B
09-09
09-10
09-09
09-10
09-11B
09-10
09-09
09-10
09-10
09-09
09-10
09-09
09-10
02-30
08-04C
09-20A
04-20
04-15
09-50
09-50
09-50
09-50
09-09
09-10
02-14
09-16
09-09
09-10
09-09
09-10
09-58
04-17A
04-17B
09-09
09-10
08-02B
04-24
06-30
04-22
02-04
09-47
09-47
04-09
09-40
09-41
09-48
04-04
09-30
09-30
09-34
09-06B
09-06C
09-06B
09-06C
09-40
09-41
04-21
09-65

{2852305}
{2852309}
{2852313}
{2852325}
{2852352}
{2852745}
{2852750}
{308444A1}
{345-134}
{360995A1}
{362254A1}
{363583A1}
{371219A1}
{372929A1}
{373340A1}
{375376A2}
{379948A2}
{379950A1}
{380071A2}
{381097A1}
{388511A2}
{388540A1}
{402700A1}
{404035A2}
{418470A1}
{418471A1}
{418472A1}
{428432A1}
{428433A1}
{428434A1}
{428436A1}
{428437A1}
{4899126}
{700-313}
{76034682}
{82009428}
{8602417}
{87306658}
{87306662}
{87306665}
{87306668}
{87407966}
{87433688}
{87445513}
{87446140}
{87446143}
{87446405}
{87451629}
{87451631}
{87453674}
100-3375
103185A1
103653A1
103846A1
104399A1
104400A1
107329C1
109171C1
109239C2
109311H
114327A1
114328A1
114549A1
116893A1
117025A1
117724A1
120229A1

Page I-1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

19
19
1
4
5
2
1
2
5
1
22
20

120398A1
121-232
122553A1
122579A1
123894A1
124269A1
124271A1
124639A1

04-17A
04-22
09-47
09-47
09-57
09-60
09-61
02-09
02-09
08-07
09-48
09-47
09-47
09-12
09-12A
04-04
04-05
04-08
04-09
04-26
04-27
09-34
09-36B
09-36B
09-38
04-08
04-08
09-33
09-34
09-42
09-33
09-47
09-47
09-47
09-57
08-03
09-58
09-62
09-45
09-47
09-47
04-09
04-12
09-16
09-06B
09-06C
04-27A
09-45
09-47
09-30
09-53
09-45
09-47
09-43
09-45
09-47
09-42
05-01
04-27A
09-57
09-57
05-10
09-40
09-41
05-04
05-07A
07-07
07-07A
09-51
09-58
09-62
02-09
02-09
02-09
02-09
08-05F
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H

1A
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
17
26
37
29
21
15
12
20
1
21

1250522C3
1250594C1
1255856C1
126268A1
126844A1
1270741C1
1270742C1

127595A1
127596A1
1276051C1
1276118C1
1283403C1
128483A1
128485A1
128661A1
129-667
129482A1
1301342C1
1301501C1
131-1402
131-431
131-53
132024A1
1331087C1
1332154C1
1339577C3

21
1
10
21
2
5
1
5
4
13
24
25
29
19
13
14
8
25
25
26
26
33
34
1
6

1339797C1
1340075C2
1340345C1
1342054C1
1345074C1
139728A1
139729A1
141005A1
142-104
143349A1
151-522
1532083C1
1542830C2
1542833C1
1542877C1
1542879C1

1542881C1

Sequence

Ref.
11
2
5B
21
20
10
10
1C
27
5E
5D
4
6
10
9
15
15
3
3
15
12
14
10
2A
2B
15
16
14
1
4A
5A
5C
21
4
2
7
11
4B
4
4
28
27
27
20
4
8
5
5
1
1
7
14
19
19
1A
21
9
17
3
18
19
27
23A
7
7A
28
3

3C
5C

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

1546485C1
1546497C1
1546498C1

04-16
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-04A
02-04
09-50A
04-24
04-09
04-12
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
05-04
05-07A
07-07
07-07A
08-01A
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
09-45
09-47
04-30
04-32
03-03
03-04
09-16
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
09-36C
09-51
09-36C
09-51
09-57
05-01
06-27
06-28
08-01A
08-15
08-16
08-17
09-67
09-68
09-67
09-68
09-36C
04-24
09-65
09-40
09-41
09-33
04-15
09-40
09-41
09-36B
09-56
09-45
09-47
04-04
09-45
09-46
09-47
09-63
09-66
02-46
04-10
04-25
04-15
04-15
04-08
09-42
04-26
04-27
04-04
04-05
09-46

1547924C1
16587524
168-71
169850C2

178889A1

182721A2
184680A2
186082A1
186814A1
186989A1
187281A1
187782C1
187787C1
187864A1
19-1049
19-6247
190117A1
190119A1
191705A1
191708A1
192391A1
192809A1
193446A1
194190A2
194617A1
194788A1
195-81023
195-81029
195274A1
1954626C1
1954651C2
1954736C1
195898A1
196466A1
1964702C1
1964709C1
1964712C1
1964831C2
196714A5
1968053C1
197377A2
1975801C1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

20
11
7
10
2
8
2
1
2
18
7
18
22
18
22
26
23

197696A2

09-45
09-47
09-48
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
09-33
09-33
09-33
09-33
09-33
09-45
09-47
09-52
04-04
09-30
09-30
09-30
09-33
09-56
04-08
09-63
09-67
09-68
04-17
04-17B
02-04
08-01
09-48
07-05
07-05A
09-48
05-06
07-04
08-02
04-08
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
08-18
08-19
09-36A
09-36B
09-36C
09-51
09-34
09-34
09-51
04-04
04-05
04-04
04-05
09-42
08-09
06-01
09-45
09-45
03-03
03-04
02-02
09-45
09-47
08-05
08-05A
02-10
07-04
07-05A
02-13A
02-02
02-13A
02-02
09-44
09-44
09-44
05-05
02-10
02-10
08-04C
08-04D
08-05B
08-04

7
54
13
15
13
15
18
24
12
12
26
23
27
14
16
14
16
17
14
16
13
5
15
8
8
52
18
20
22
7
7
3
3
4
1
1
23
24
4A
26
20
21
17
3
12
16
15
11
6
15
3
4
3
7
6
27
34
9
1
9
9
1
1
8

1977334C1
197745A1
1977805C1
1977831C1
1977832C1
1977833C1
1977834C1
1977907C1
1977938C1
197952A1
198052A1
198053A1
198054A1
198061A1
1987168C1
1987555C1
198793A1
198823C1
198824C1
198825C1
198826C1
198828C1
1990502C1

1990503C1
1994716C1
1994720C1
2-6138T91
201-147
201-308
205-105
205-123
214-1406
214-1410
214-14104
214-1416
214-1420
214-1436
214-1440
214-1444
214-1452
214-1460
214-1472
214-1480
214-1488
214-1492
214-1496

Sequence

Ref.
3
3
28
1
1
1
1
4
7
10
6
5
24
17
3
12
12
11
15
8
2
6
4
8
8
3
9
11
32
8
5
8
9
2
16
2
29
6
4
10
9
11
6
20
18
3
10
14
8
11
10
18
12
15
19
2
22
23
2
19
26
10
14
13
6
19
15
21
13
22
12
13
2
9
18
26
13
12
15
14
16
29

Page I-2

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

214-1496
214-1704

08-04A
02-02
08-01
02-02
04-15
04-15
04-15
08-01
02-02
03-03
03-04
02-02
08-01
02-02
02-16A
09-46
09-30
09-35
03-03
02-20
02-22
02-02
08-01
08-01
02-09
02-09
02-02
02-20
02-22
05-05
08-05F
08-05G
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-12
09-12B
05-10
06-27
09-05
09-05A
05-05
05-05
06-27
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
04-11
04-13
09-52
08-12
09-36
09-36C
09-51
09-36
09-36
04-17
04-17
09-34
08-01
09-32
09-49
04-15
04-06
04-07
04-17
03-01
09-40
09-41
05-01
09-44
09-44
05-10
02-01

217-1035
217-1050
217-1064
217-1084
217-1142
217-130
217-132
217-133
217-191
217-402
217-425
217-476
217-92
218-1251
218-1255
218-1256
218-335
218-5207
218-5209
218-755
218-756
219-1

219-11
219-20
219-8

22-824
220068A1
221103A1
221104A2
221125A2
221251A1
222135A1
222136A1
223935A1
225-14108
225067C1
225351C1
225619A1
225913A1
226107A3
226561A1
226563A1
226847A1
227809A1

Page I-3

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

11
37
33
31
19
47
20
24
34
17
18
25
25
33
4
13
24
16
21
2
5
28
17
18
13
4
29
3
6
13
19
7
16
16
16
16
21
21
7
7
6
6
5
32
19
13A
30A
30A
28
30
13
30B
30B
30A
30A
39
37
9
7
2
2
20
6
8
25
26
12
11
10
10
55
12A
11A
20
16
26
27

228359A3
231-14109

09-36C
09-40
09-41
09-36
08-09A
08-09C
09-42
03-01
04-22
09-43
09-43
02-03
04-11
04-13
04-11
04-13
09-36C
09-48
09-45
09-47
09-45
09-47
09-38
09-47
09-42
09-34
09-34
09-35
09-35
09-35
09-45
09-30
09-53
04-26
02-09
05-04
05-08
02-09
08-03
05-02
05-08
06-01
05-01
09-51
04-24
08-03
05-10
06-23
08-01A
08-05F
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05F
08-05G
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H
08-05H
02-07
02-07
02-08
02-08
05-02
05-03
05-03
05-04
05-04
05-07
05-07
05-07
05-07A
05-07A
05-07A
07-05
08-01A
08-01A
08-01A

11
15
11
5

231-1445
231-1446
231-1447
231-4644
231-5145
231482A2
231537A1
232-2448
232363A1
232364A1
232508A1
232948A1
233213A1
233224A1
233308A1
233424A1
233434A1
234003A2
234124A2
234147A2
234148A1
234149A2
234325A1
235905A1
236781A1
237-6004
237-6006
237-6008
237-6016
237344A2
237718A2
238-5005
238-5011
238-5228
238-5232
238-5240
238-5243

238-5244

238-5247
238-5248
238-6011

Sequence

Ref.
1
21
22
9
10
10
18
20
3
1
2
6
16
16
17
17
5
17
8
12
6
10
9
2
5
2
17
6
7
8
2
15
14
13
14
11
9
5
6
17
3
3
21
17
3
7
7
5
4
9
10
3F
10
11
10
5F
11
3G
11
9
5G
11
9
31
35
32
36
19
13
24
15
4
3
44
7
10A
37A
7A
62
28
48
51

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

238-6011

08-01A
08-01A
08-05B
08-09
08-09
08-09
08-10
08-10
08-10
08-11
08-11
08-11
08-12
08-12
08-12
08-15
08-15
08-16
08-16
08-16
08-16
08-17
08-17
08-17
08-17
05-05
05-05
05-05
05-07
07-04
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05A
07-05A
07-05B
07-05B
07-05B
07-05B
08-07
08-07
08-07
08-15
08-15
08-15
08-15
08-15
08-15A
08-16
08-16
08-16
08-16
08-16
08-16A
08-17
08-17
08-17
08-17
08-17
08-17A
08-18
08-18
08-19
08-19
02-07
02-07
02-08
02-08
05-05
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
07-04
07-04
07-04
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-05A

238-6012

238-6014

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

53
60
7
11
3
7
4A
5A
6A
4A
5A
6A
4A
5A
6A
30
32
32
34
36
37
34
36
38
39
20
23
7
11
9
13
23
33
4
48
60
10B
13B
14
17A
26A
7A
13
16
4
15
17
19
23
3
12
17
19
21
25
3
12
19
21
23
27
3
12
16
19
13
16
12
9
10
13
2
16
6A
1A
13
19
28A
4
28
1B
30A

238-6014

07-05A
07-05B
07-05B
07-07
07-07
07-07
07-07
07-07
07-07A
07-07A
07-07A
07-07A
07-07A
07-07A
07-07A
02-07
02-07
02-07
02-08
02-08
02-08
02-22
05-03
05-03
05-04
05-04
05-04
05-07
05-07A
05-07A
08-02B
08-09
02-07
02-08
05-03
05-04
05-06
05-07
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
05-07B
07-04
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05A
07-05A
07-05B
07-05B
08-01
08-01A
08-01A
08-02B
08-02B
08-05B
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-09
08-09
06-01
08-01A
08-01A
08-01A
08-04
08-04
08-04
08-04
08-04
08-04
08-04
08-04A
08-04A
08-04A
08-04A

238-6016

238-6018

238-6021

Sequence

Ref.
6A
10B
6B
10B
12A
2B
3A
9
11A
1A
2A
3A
4B
6A
8B
16
3
6
17
3
6
2
4
7
18
20
24
40
22B
8A
2B
13
28
20
17
35
9
22
26
31A
13A
14A
29B
31
45
52
73
9
15A
2A
33
8A
15A
19
23
7A
8B
10
21
21
12A
11
21
19
17A
20
31
4
15
38
46
14
22
23A
24
26
32
37
14A
15A
16A
19

Page I-4

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

238-6021

08-04A
08-04A
08-04C
08-04C
08-04C
08-04C
08-04D
08-04D
08-04D
08-04D
08-04D
08-04D
08-04D
08-05
08-05
08-05
08-05
08-05
08-05A
08-05A
08-05A
08-05B
08-05B
08-05B
08-05B
08-05C
08-05C
08-05C
08-05C
08-05C
08-05C
08-05D
08-05D
08-05D
08-05D
08-06
08-06
08-06A
08-06A
08-06B
08-06B
08-06B
08-06C
08-06C
08-06D
08-06D
08-06E
08-06E
08-06E
08-09
08-09
08-09
08-09
08-09A
08-09A
08-09A
08-09B
08-09C
08-10A
08-10B
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-01A
06-03
04-08
04-09
04-12
04-24
09-36C
09-51
04-08
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
08-18
08-19
09-34
09-36A
09-36B
09-37
09-51

238-6119

238-6222
238-7112
238270A1
238764A2
238856A2
239105A1

Page I-5

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

21A
23A
16A
17A
18A
8
20A
22
25
29
31
34
38
15
19
20
23
24
11
7A
8B
2
25
29
4
10
14A
15A
16A
17A
24A
12A
13A
20A
8
11
5
11
4
13A
4A
6A
11A
5
13
5
12A
6A
9A
14
17
23
27
13A
17A
6A
1A
3
10A
10A
11A
12A
12A
11
13
2
1
1
11
10
18
18
5
3
9
8
10
11
5
19
7
2

239225A1

04-04
04-05
04-08
09-34
09-51
09-45
09-47
09-30
09-53
04-09
07-05
07-05B
07-07
04-15
04-15
04-10
04-15
04-17
04-10
04-15
04-17
04-10
04-11
04-13
04-17
04-11
04-13
04-26
04-27
04-27A
06-01
04-09
04-12
04-27A
09-47
04-10
09-36C
09-47
09-33
04-11
04-13
04-04
04-04
04-15
04-06
04-07
04-07A
05-01
05-01
05-01
09-32
09-49
04-16
04-17A
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-08
04-11
04-13
04-17
04-17B
04-20
04-20A
05-07A
05-07B
09-41
02-02
02-02
09-09
09-09
09-09
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-09
09-09
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D

239943A1
241301A2
241521A1
243670A1
245480C1
245481C1
245482C1
245483C1
245484C1
245485C1
245488C1
248-1169
248-1185
248-1237
248-2376
248-2399
248541A1
249152A2
249152A3
250739A1
250742A1
250838A2
251444A1
251715A4
251725A3
251730A4
252550A2
253065A1
253347A1

253386A1
254026A1
254409A1
254813A1
254814A1
254815A1

254816A1
254817A1
254820A1

Sequence

Ref.
3
3
7
7
30
15
20
7
7
50
20
5
31
30
3
33
21
4
32
23
2
46
45
27
47
46
12
12
23
17
7
5
30
6
5
14
7
1A
11
11
16
11
2
2
2
14
32
28
8
9
4
13
9
14
7
16
29
29
14
8
28
12
34
22
2
17
5
8
7
15
15
15
15
8
8
16
16
16
16

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

254822A1

09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-36C
09-51
09-58
09-42
09-56
09-56
09-56
09-35
09-35
09-35
09-24
09-25
09-36B
09-36C
09-44
09-44
03-01
09-36B
09-42
09-42
04-22
09-44
09-38
09-38
09-38
09-44
09-44
09-44
08-04B
08-04F
08-05E
08-05F
08-05H
04-09
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
04-29
04-31
04-15
04-16
05-10
09-34
09-35
09-35
07-06
08-09E
08-05F
04-06
04-07
04-08
02-26
03-05
02-42
03-05
02-32
02-36
02-32
02-32
02-34
02-34
04-08
04-04
09-56
09-56
04-05
09-56
05-01
02-29

254823A1
254825A1
255065A1
256147A1
256363A1
256420A2
256421A2
256423A2
257366A1
257367A1
257368A1
257375A1
257461A1
257463A1
257879A1
257880A1
259529A1
260-16516
261-1358
265-17316
273-5048
275494A1
275495A1
275497A1
275498A1
275646A1
275648A1
275655A1
276-2446

27727R1
277919A2
277982A1
279492A1
279532A1
279565A1
280692A2
280694A1
281-2456
281411A1
282459A1
282775A1
2830076
2830156
2830158
2830266
2830281
2830445
2830775
2830784
2830922
2830923
283095A2
283423A1
283424A1
283426A1
283484A1
2852025

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

16
16
16
16
16
16
16
16

2852028
2852032
2852033
2852036
2852037
2852047
2852087
2852088
2852089
2852100

02-21
02-32
02-32
02-42
02-42
02-24
03-06
03-06
03-06
02-29
03-12
03-08
02-15
02-15
03-13
02-15
02-44
02-44
02-31A
02-45
02-27
02-40
02-44
03-11
02-19
02-30
02-29
02-29
02-29
02-29
02-29
02-29
02-35
02-36
02-40
03-06
03-10
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-13
03-08
03-08
03-08
03-09
02-23
02-15
03-12
03-12
03-12
03-12
02-43
02-43
02-25
02-25
02-25
04-01
02-23
02-15
02-30
02-30
02-21
02-28
02-36
02-30
03-07
04-14
04-14
04-15
04-17
04-14
09-51
09-48
03-01
03-02
09-36B
09-36B
09-36C
09-51
09-33
09-36B
09-38

11
19
8
6
9
8
10
11
10
9
3
3
30
12
12
10
15
16
13
26
4
13
6
8
7
3
1
4
12
12
3
3
3
14
6
6
6
6
8
8
13
41
9
12
13
10
9A
15
14
15
8
1
2
4
1
2
2
5
7
15
35
2
5
6
2
4
12

2852111
2852122
2852134
2852135
2852154
2852159
2852175
2852183
2852202
2852221
2852242
2852273
2852310
2852320
2852323
2852324
2852326
2852327
2852328
2852329
2852333
2852335
2852338
2852342
2852345
2852347
2852348
2852350
2852355
2852358
2852361
2852365
2852367
2852375
2852377
2852380
2852384
2852389
2852390
2852392
2852394
2852396
2852397
2852398
2852405
2852407
2852413
2852515
2852517
2852531
2852729
2852744
2852759
2852885
291659A1
291718A1
291719A1
294765A2
295006A1
295157A1
297850A1
297865A1

Sequence

Ref.
2
4
6
4
4
2
2
3
4
13
13
3
1
7
3
8
4
5
1
1
10
2
3
1
9
5
9
7
3
6
10
5
1
1
1
1
1
3
9
5
4
2
1
6
1
3
6
14
10
12
11
3
5
2
3
1
1
7
2
9
7
1
2
3
10
8
4
7
24
24
10
6
12
1
21
4
19
10
12
22
11

Page I-6

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

297865A1
297981A1
298587A1
298593A1
298594A1
298595A1
298596A1
298597A1
299456A1

09-51
09-40
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
02-11
02-12
02-13
09-16
09-46
09-51
09-51
04-29
04-30
04-30
04-31
04-32
04-32
09-54
09-55
09-57
09-46
03-03
03-04
03-03
04-24
04-24
04-24
04-28
04-28A
09-06B
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
04-29
04-31
04-32
04-30
04-32
09-40
09-41
05-01
04-13
04-17A
04-28
04-28A
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
05-02
09-56
09-58
09-62
09-59
09-40
09-41
09-43
09-43
04-15
04-17
04-17B
09-30
09-53
04-26
04-27
06-22A
06-23A
09-40
09-41
04-26
04-27
09-40
09-41

301081A1
301803R1
302851A1
302852A1
302862A1

303379A1
304083A1
31-1081
31-1333
31-1691
31-2281
313213A3
313215A2
313216A2
313368A1
313682A1
316654A1
316655A1
316666A2
316781A2
317171A1
318942A1
319055A1
319160A1
320196A1
321-4614
321-6638
321-7030
321221A1
321232A1
321234A1
321446A1
321576A2
321736A1
3222214R1
322786A1
322848A1
323007A1

Page I-7

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

11
2
3
12
13
18
20
21
7
2
2
39
2
24
25
16
14
18
16
14
18
12
8
11
7
24
20
20
16
15
17
3
3
41
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
10
10
23
9
9
22
23
10
47
7
4
4
9
8
9
24
15
7

323009A1

09-40
09-41
09-40
09-59
09-58
09-41
09-40
09-41
09-43
05-03
04-26
04-27
04-27A
09-26
09-27
09-29
09-43
04-26
04-26
04-27
04-27A
09-51
04-27A
04-27A
09-30
09-53
09-40
09-41
04-26
04-27
09-40
09-41
09-33
09-33
09-33
09-33
09-33
09-36
04-11
04-13
04-16
09-30
09-36B
09-36B
09-36A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
05-06
08-02
09-59
09-58
09-59
03-04
04-17A
09-58
09-59
09-30
09-53
09-10
09-57
09-59
09-58
09-59
09-58
09-59
09-58
09-57
05-01
05-04
02-09
09-36C
09-12B
04-20
09-58
09-59
09-58
09-51
09-60

1
10
6
6
8
10
2
4
16
21
11
7
7
17
18
13
14
1
1
3
3

323022A2
323694A1
323695A1
324071A2
324073A1
324173A3
324201A1
324203A1
324286A1
324467A1
324468A1
324469A1
324533A2
324550A1
324869A2
326-1488
326202A1
326203A1
326361A1
326362A1
326363A1
326364A1
326365A1
326845A1
326951A1
327131A1
327132A1
327332A1
328082A1

328186A1
328752A1
328753A1
328754A1
328870A1
328903A1
328904A1
329-1014
329-1016
329019A1
329044A1
329045A1
329047A1
329048A1
329049A1
329050A1
329051A1
329105A1
329413A1
329483A1
330014A1
331-58
332443A1
332511A1
332512A1
333269A1
333631A2
333999A2

Sequence

Ref.
8
8
1
1
1
1
5
5
6
8
15
17
26
11
11
1
11
14
16
18
27
9
29
18
6
6
7
7
11
11
9
9
11
9
13
2
3
5
8
8
21
10
28
29
3
23
23
23
23
39
39
5
5
12
9
11
7
2
4
4
2
2
8
8
8
7
3
2
13
10
7
7
10
3
31
1
5
5
18
4
9

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

334000A2
334012A1
334015A1
334033A1
334034A1
334455A1
334456A1
334567A1
334568A1
334569A1

09-61
09-60
09-61
09-60
09-61
09-58
09-59
09-61
09-60
04-30
04-32
09-61
09-60
09-61
09-60
09-60
09-61
09-61
09-60
09-60
09-61
09-61
09-60
09-59
04-15
09-60
09-61
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H
08-05F
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H
08-05E
08-05E
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05E
08-05E
08-05E
03-02
03-02
03-02
03-02
03-02
03-02
03-02
03-02
09-42
09-42
09-64
09-64
05-01
05-01
05-01
08-05H
08-05H

334573A1
334574A1
334576A1
334577A1
334663A1
334664A1
334677A1
334678A1
334686A1
334688A1
334704A1
334706A1
335889A1
335976A1
336010A1
336011A1
336029A1

336030A1
336039A1
336041A1

336042A1
336045A1

336046A1
336376A1
336377A1
336378A1

336379A1

336388A1

336391A1
336395A1
336460A1
336461A1
336462A1
336463A1
336464A1
336465A1
336466A1
336467A1
337189A1
337231A2
337965A1
337966A1
339490A1
339499A1
339500A1
339508A1
339510A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

9
4
4
5
5
6
7
7
7
21
21
3
3
1
1
8
8
11
11
12
12
13
13
17
21
17
17
16
4B
16
18
3B
18
6
8
3D
8
8
5D
8
18
4D
18
20
3D
20
17

339511A1
339512A1
339521A1

4
3A
4
4
5A

353-414
353-421
353-422

08-05H
08-05H
08-05H
08-05H
08-05H
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05G
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05G
06-29
09-36B
09-36C
06-25
09-46
09-20
09-20A
09-22
09-23
09-34
02-02
02-05
02-22
05-10
05-10
05-10
05-10
05-10
05-10
05-10
09-51
04-08
09-32
09-49
04-09
09-45
09-37
09-35
09-36B
04-27A
09-35
09-36A
09-32
04-09
09-40
09-41
09-53
06-01
04-08
03-04
06-26
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
06-02
06-02
06-03
04-11
04-13
09-05
09-05A

3
5
2
1A
2
13
2
12
1
4
3
5
1
6
8
7
2
23
21
1
2
10
10
10
17

339525A1
340921A1
341968A1
341971A1
344793A1
345-101
345-49
345-87
345357A1
346600A1
347611A3
347613A1
348174A1
348175A1
348176A1
348177A1
348187A1
348188A1
348189A1
348580A1
349372A1
350662A1
353-403
353-404
353-406
353-408
353-410
353-411

353-591
353036A1
353169A1
355331A1
355829A2
356187A1
356191A1
356192A1
356197A1
356198A1
356199A1
356200A1
356201A1
356210A1
357654A1
357657A1
357661A1
357906A1
358624A2

Sequence

Ref.
4
13
2
1
13
2
13
15
4A
15
3A
4
3
1
15
13
14
5
16
16
4
5
19
1
23
13
6
5
16
14
12
31
36
5
5
16
21
6
14
18
22
15
4
12
17
15
16
10
10
37
8
8
19
9
21
30
22
3
21
29
21
28
25
4
18
8
17
10
26
5
3
2
2
37
38
1A
1A

Page I-8

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

358624A2

09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-30
09-53
09-30
09-53
09-36B
05-10
05-10
05-10
09-11
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-11B
09-11D
09-11B
09-11D
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H
05-10
09-26
09-27
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-08
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-07
06-02
06-03
09-51
09-36C
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
09-16
06-03
02-01
09-12
09-12B
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-52
09-52

358626A2
358981A1
358982A1
359037A1
359041A1
359047A1
359119A1
360939A1

360940A1
360941A2
360982A1

360984A1
360986A1
361079A1
361128A1

361133A2

361139A2

361187A1
361331A3
361332A2
361424A1

361456A1
361771A1
361811A1
362089A1
362852A1
362869A1
362875A2

Page I-9

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

1A
1A
1A
1B
1B
1B
1B
1B
4
4
4A
4A
2
4
1

362962A1

09-11B
09-11D
05-06
08-02
09-38
09-12
09-12A
08-07
09-57
09-59
08-04
08-04D
08-04
08-04D
09-58
09-61
09-60
04-20
04-20B
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-07
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-07
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-07
09-07
09-07A
09-08
04-20
04-20B
08-01A
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-05
09-57
09-16
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-16
08-17
08-16
08-17
08-17
08-17
02-04
07-05
07-05A
03-04
03-04
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-06

10
10
10A
10
10A
7A
7A
6
6A
8

362963A1
363882A1
364193A1
364444A2
364741A1
364742A1
364755A1
364758A1
364917A1
364918A1
364919A1
365191A1
365353A1

365354A1

9
2
2
12
12
12
12
14
14
1
11
11
11
11
13
13
33
33
33
33
2
8
5
5
15

365355A1

365356A1
365357A1
365516A2
365751A2
365836A3
365837A2
365935A2
366176A2
366430A1
366513A1
366514A1
366515A1
366517A1
366518A1
366519A1
366520A1
366664A1
366745A1

3
6
6
28
22

13
10

366904A1
366905A1
367489A1

Sequence

Ref.
18
18A
1
1
5
32
2
19
13
14
2
2
3
3
15
14
14
24
2
32
32
32
32
23
14
22
22
22
22
24
12
15
15
15
15
22
13
8
8
8
25
3
39
21
37
4
18
12
29
7
9
11
9
11
13
8
10
12
10
12
14
7
7
8
8
9
10
10
21
3
17
16
7
6
7
7
5
4
21
9
7
7

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

367489A1

08-06A
08-06C
08-06D
09-46
09-48
05-05
08-05B
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-06
08-06A
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-08A
09-48
04-24
09-36B
05-06
08-02A
09-30
04-06
04-07
04-18
04-19
04-06
04-07
04-18
04-19
04-20
04-20A
06-23
06-23
06-23
09-52
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-06B
09-06C
09-06B
09-06B
09-06C
09-06B
09-06C
09-06B
07-05
09-42
09-36A
08-04
08-04D
08-01A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-57
04-26
04-27
04-27A
04-06
04-07
04-14
04-14
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
02-03

367533A1
367658A1

367751A1
367817A1
367872A1
367889A1
368055A1
368056A1
368091A2
368140A1
368141A1
368142A1
368162A2
368526A1
368775A1
368776A1
368836A2
369432A1
369432A2
369433A2
369881A1
369915A2
369929A1
370522A1
370524A2
370789A3
370918A2
371185A1
371199A5
371566A1
371614A1
371883A1
371885A2
371887A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

7
7
9
3
10
25
15
8
20
19
8
6
12
22
18
14
8
6
8
10
8
8
13
2
3630

372028A2

13
8
2
10
13
12
5

372484A1
372486A1
372488A1
372490A1
372605A1
372606A2
372960A2

12
11
6

373040A2

07-05
07-05A
07-07A
07-05
07-05B
09-10
09-11
09-11A
09-11C
09-10
09-11
09-11A
09-11C
08-06
08-04
08-04A
09-53
09-66
09-67
09-68
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-05B
08-05B
08-05B
08-05B
08-05B
08-05B
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
08-06A
08-06D
09-11A
09-11C
04-15
04-14
02-11
02-12
04-24
04-04
04-05
04-04
04-05
04-08
04-08
04-04
08-09A
04-08
04-04
04-05
04-08
04-04
04-24
04-04
04-05
04-04
04-08
09-36B
09-58
09-63
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-07
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-07
09-07A
09-08

5
4
7
7
7
1

32
32
31
33
33
2A
2A
3A
1
15A
2
25
24
36
3
3
3
3
14
13
13
24
1
1
11
9
3A
3A
3A
3A
4A
4A
4A
7

372031A3
372033A1
372081A1
372082A2
372102A3
372359A1
372421A1
372453A1

373354A1
373356A1
373358A1
373393A1
373596A1
374421A4
374422A2
374423A2
374424A2
374425A2
374426A2
374427A2
374428A2
374429A2
374430A2
374431A2
374433A3
374434A2
374646A1
374727A1
375326A2

375328A1
375330A1
375516A1

Sequence

Ref.
2
12
11
30
9
6
7
7
7
5
6
6
6
10
23
17
15
2
2
2
15
15
3
15
10
5
12
11
14
13
1
3
4
4
4
4
12
14
18
18
25
3
1A
1A
19
5
5
6
6
14
12
22
25
10
7
7
13
9
12
8
8
24
11
25
1
7
7
7
7
1
6
6
6
6
10
10
10
10
10
10
9

Page I-10

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

375517A1

09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08A
06-30
02-07
02-08
05-06
08-02A
09-56
09-56
05-07
05-07A
05-04
05-07
05-07A
05-07
05-07A
05-07
05-07A
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
05-04
05-07A
08-01A
07-07
07-07A
04-17
04-17B
04-17
04-17B
09-06B
09-06B
09-06B
09-06B
09-06B
09-06B
09-06C
09-06C
09-06B
09-06C
09-06B
09-04
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-06B
09-06B
09-06C
09-06C
09-06B
09-06C
08-08
08-08A
09-48
08-08A
08-01
09-03
09-04
09-02
09-06B
04-24
09-06B
09-06C
05-07
05-07B
05-09
02-02
06-23
06-23
05-05
09-26
09-26A
09-27

375518A1
376118A1
376179A2
376181A2
376628A2
376629A2
376633A2
376636A1
376794A1
376795A2
376798A1
376970A1
377608A1
377754A1
377898A3
377899A1
377956A4
377961A2
377964A2
377966A3
377968A3
379066A2
379070A2
379091A2
379148A1
379149A2
379191A2
379197A2
379374A1
379428A1
379587A2
379638A2
379659A2
379672A2
38-31620
38-33264
380013A1
380125A2
380236A3
380237A2
380583A2
380602A1

Page I-11

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

35
35
35
35
11
11
10
22
9
9
8

380602A1
380766A2
380897A1
380898A1
380912A1

09-28
09-51
04-18
04-18
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
02-02
02-05
02-22
02-02
02-02
02-02
02-02
02-02
04-15
05-06
06-01
08-02
06-01
05-06
08-02
06-01
02-08
04-04
09-16
09-59
08-01
09-16
04-10
04-25
04-20
04-20A
02-04
05-02
09-44
09-44
09-44
07-02
07-02
07-02
07-02
09-24
09-25
09-24
09-24
08-05F
09-16
05-01
05-06
02-05
02-22
09-58
07-05
07-05A
06-03
07-07A
09-57
07-07
07-07A
07-07
09-57
09-57
09-57
05-05
09-16
09-59
09-58
09-60
09-61
02-11
02-12
02-13
04-09
08-01A

17
18
11
1
12
11
18
9
19
39
8
6
10
5
11
12
12
2
22
22
24
3
5
5
2
15
3
1
9
10
2
3
1B
1C
3B
15
15
1C
1
1
6
9
1D
2B
1D
2B
16
16
1
1
11
5/6
5
5
8
1
35
18
34
34
29
6
16
8
4
9
6
6
6

381089A1
381096A1
381098A1
381099A1
381100A1
381101A1
381103A1
381232A1
381934A1
381938A1
381962A1
381963A1
382188A2
382189A1
382256A1
382258A1
382259A1
382260A1
382262A2
382375A2
382495A1
382622A1
382665A1
382712A2
382960A2
383371A1
383541A1
383598A1
383687A2
383688A1
383689A1
383868A1
383869A2
383873A1
383879A2
384129A1
384130A1
384131A2
384244A1
384774A1
384985A1
385688A1
386040R1
386241A1
386270A2
386349A1
386735A1
386741A2
386823A1
387017A1
387147A1
387148A2
387149A1
387207A1
387792A5
388112A1
388113A1
388157A1
388158A1
388283A1
388482A1
388509A1

Sequence

Ref.
6
12
1
2
5
5
5
1
4
13
14
16
12
18
11
32
11
10
9
20
19
28
7
13
7
12
6
6
14
37
23
15
9
12
4
1
1
10
6
13
17
16
14
5
7
1
3
4
4
2
1
11
17
1
13
9
34
11
10
11
8
9
6
11
10
4
15
10
18
32
1
6
12
6
6
1
1
1
10
3

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

388555A2
388556A1
388557A1
388558A1
388817A1

08-01A
08-01A
08-01A
08-01A
08-04
08-04D
08-09B
08-05
08-05
08-05A
08-05
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05B
08-05C
09-02
09-02
08-09
08-09C
08-09D
08-09F
08-01A
09-19
02-10
02-10A
02-10
07-05
07-05B
09-16
09-25
09-25
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-22
09-22
09-22
09-23
09-23
09-23
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-15
08-16
08-17
09-16
09-16
05-07
05-07A
06-29
08-09C
08-06A
08-06A
08-06D
08-06D
08-06A
08-06D
08-07

389005A1
389049A1
389051A1
389161A1
389349A1
389351A1
389722A2
389723A2
390203A1
390208A2
390313A1
390318A1
390319A1
390431A2
390606A2
390777A1
390778A2
391133A1

391276A1
391278A1
391280A1
391281A1
391359A1
391375A1
391376A1
391378A1
391519A1
391520A1
391522A1
391859A1
391868A1
392058A1
392059A1
392060A2
392349A2
392351A2
392354A1
392844A1
392967A2
392999A1
393001A1
393021A1
393041A1
393043A1
393126A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

12
1
20
30
30
32
2
1
2
2
3
4
9
27
3
26
5
2
8
1
1

393153A1
393563A1
393632A1
393806A1

08-07
09-20
02-02
08-04
08-04D
08-09
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
09-20
09-20A
09-20
09-20A
04-09
08-01
08-01
04-09
09-18
09-20
09-20A
09-21
09-20
09-20
09-57
09-30
09-53
02-04
07-05
07-05B
04-07
04-07A
08-06
08-06C
02-10
09-23
08-01
08-09
08-09A
08-16
08-17
08-09
08-09
09-16
04-20
04-20A
05-04
05-07A
09-36A
09-36A
09-36B
09-36A
09-36B
09-51
09-35
09-35
09-35
09-35
09-42
09-34
09-34
09-34
09-34
09-51
09-38
09-38
09-38
09-38
09-64
09-44
04-26
04-27
04-08
04-08
04-08
09-37
09-37
09-37
09-37
05-02
08-05H
02-03
05-02

32
10
3
2
17
36
10
2
1
28
10
14
13
12
15
2
16
11
11
12
10
13
20
1
3
5
2
2
3
4
12
14
16
25
27
29
6
6
6
4
4
4
20
22
24
5
6
9
5
5
2
10
12
2
1
1
14

394357A1
394419A1
394423A1
394799A1
394866A1
394867A1
395185A1
39519
395886A3
395887A3
395895A1
396-41094
396120A1
396471A1
396585A1
396918A1
397116A1
397222A1
397440A1
397547A1
397939A1
397942A1
398767A1
398771A1
398888A1
399186A1
399187A1
399188A1
399191A2
399192A2
399194A1
399196A1
399197A1
399198A1
399199A1
399201A1
399214A1
399215A1
399216A1
399217A1
399222A1
399223A1
399224A1
399226A1
399228A1
399229A1
399232A1
399236A2
399236A2C
399236A2R
399237A1
399238A1
399239A1
399240A1
399331A1
399350A1
399708A1
400210A1

Sequence

Ref.
17
23
15
34
36
28
1
1
1
11
12
13
14
8
13
14
9
5
26
22
3
25
22
1
3
3
8
18
3
10
9
12
12
5
8
19
32
28
35
37
6
5
42
20
14
29
24
9
8
24
7
23
1
2
3
4
5
12
3
4
5
6
29
2
4
3
1
6
5
2
2
1
3
4
5
2
11
12
1
14

Page I-12

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

400242A1

05-04
05-07A
02-06
02-07
02-08
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
09-35
08-18
08-19
04-04
04-05
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
08-18
08-19
08-16A
08-17A
08-15A
06-01
05-07
05-07A
07-05
07-05A
08-01A
05-03
05-04
05-05
08-01A
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-01A
08-18
08-19
06-01
06-01
09-20
09-20
09-19
09-19
08-18
08-19
09-20
09-20A
09-20
09-20A
09-22
09-23
02-02
02-02
02-02
02-02
04-15
08-09
08-09
09-66
09-68
09-66
09-67
08-09
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
04-11
04-13
09-67
09-68
09-16
04-18
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-58
02-07

400337A1
400400A1
400402A1
400403A1
400755A1
400833A2
400834A1
400843A2

400977A2
400978A2
401430A1
401525A1

401526A1

401527A2
402060A1
402094A1
402095A1
402247A2
402248A2
402249A3
402250A3
402390A1
402437A2
402440A2
402479A2
402794A2
403767A1
403768A1
403769A1
403770A1
404224A1
404350A1
404351A1
405411A1
405413A1
405537A1
405792A1
406347A1
406390A1
406567A1
406603A1
407199A1
407442A1
407737A2
407738A2
407739A2
407741A1
407750A1

Page I-13

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

25
21
1
18
22
4
2
8
1
10
9
20
13
10
10
6
6
7
9
7
2
11
20
26
25
26
16
14
30
24
40
11
13
15
41
11
18
8
9
1
2
1
2
12
19
10
10
10A
11
1
1
1
2
3
4
18
12
9
1
1
3
1
21
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
8
45
44
5
5
34
7
2
2
2
16
20

407750A1
407768A1
407868A2

02-08
05-02
08-18
08-18A
08-19
08-19A
08-18
08-19
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
09-48
05-02
08-18
08-19
02-07
02-08
07-05B
07-07
07-07A
09-17
09-17
09-17
04-19
04-19
04-23A
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-13
09-16
09-36
06-01
09-58
09-16
08-01
09-06B
05-04
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-03
05-04
05-03
05-09
09-56
09-16
09-23
09-21
09-21
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-07
09-07A
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-55
09-55
09-55
09-55
09-55
09-55
09-55
09-55
09-54
08-18A
08-18A
08-18A

407869A2
407870A1
407871A1
407911A1
407920A1
407961A2
407966A1
407999A2
408003A3
408004A1
408048A1
408049A1
408050A1
408142A1
408143A1
408146A1
408195A1
408196A1
408275A1
408344A1
408367A1
408460A1
408523A1
408533A2
408619A1
408834A1
408835A1
408836A1
408837A1
408838A1
408877A1
408878A1
409033A1
409155A1
409274A1
409456A1
409497A2
409498A2
409820A2
409821A2
409822A2
409823A2
409824A3
409825A3
409828A1
410032A1
410033A1
410126A2
410127A1
410517A2
410519A2
410581A2
410582A2
410600A2
410601A2
410602A2
410603A2
410604A2
410605A2
410606A2
410607A2
410609A2
410879A1
410880A1
410881A1

Sequence

Ref.
24
1
1
1
1
1
7
8
24
32
15
19
28
10
13
3
3
19
23
34
13
12
4
5
6
2
3
7
13
13
14
15
41
1
5
20
37
36
8
8
1
2
5
21
10
16
1
30
13
1
2
7
6
9
8
11
10
5
16
13
1
2
3
4
13
14
2
1
5
3
7
6
10
9
2A
6
7

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

410883A1
410884A1
410885A1
410927A1
410928A1
410933A1
410939A1

08-18A
08-18A
08-18A
09-17
09-17
08-18A
04-19
04-23A
04-19
04-19
04-19
09-55
09-07A
09-07A
04-23A
05-04
09-18
09-18
09-18
09-18
09-12
09-26
09-27
09-29
04-23
04-23
09-12
09-12A
05-04
05-04
05-04
09-58
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-58
09-60
09-14
09-14
09-14A
09-15C
06-01
04-27A
04-27A
09-07
09-07A
07-05
07-05A
08-15A
08-15B
08-15C
08-16A
08-16B
08-17A
08-17B
09-15
09-15C
08-04
08-04D
08-04
08-04D
08-04
08-04D
09-52
09-52
08-04D
04-17
04-17B
05-05
05-05
09-09
09-10
09-11
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-11
09-11A
09-11A
09-11B
09-11B

410940A1
410941A1
410942A1
410976A2
411006A2
411013A2
411085A1
411113A1
411441A1
411442A2
411550A1
411551A1
411739A1
411777A1
411778A1
412067A1
412256A1
412257A1
412258A1
412426A1
412471A1
412473A1
412474A1
412476A1
412478A1
412485A1
412486A1
412494A1
412511A1
413378A1
413824A1
414121A1
414369A1
414391A1
414392A1
414393A1
414419A1
418111A1
418113A1
418210A1
418413A1
418418A1
418695A1
419792A2
419818A1
419819A1
420-21236

420-21244

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

12
13
11
2
3

420-21244

09-11C
09-11C
09-11D
09-11D
09-42
05-01
04-08
07-04
07-05A
09-52
09-42
09-09
09-10
09-11
09-11
09-11A
09-11A
09-11A
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-09
09-16
09-42
09-12
09-26
09-27
09-29
08-01
09-09
08-01A
08-09
05-06
04-16
04-32
07-04
07-05A
09-36B
09-36A
09-36B
05-07A
05-07B
09-48
03-01
09-46
07-05
07-05A
02-02
05-07
05-07A
04-08
08-06C
05-04
05-07A
08-01
09-32
09-49
09-42
04-16
08-18A
02-07
02-08
05-07
05-07A
05-07
05-07A
09-06C
09-08A

4
9
5
7
6
4
1
2
8
2
4
1
3
35
14
14
2
2
7
2
5
9
7
6
3
15
15
15
13
16
1
2
2
7
18
7
17
14
63
27
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
6
6
4
4
20
2
1
34
12
3
3
11
11
11
11
11
8
17
8
17
8

425-104
425-105
425-1110
425-138
425-144
425-145
425-1612

426-1244
426-1252
426-1664
426-416
426-452
426-612
426945A1
429-1016
429045A1
431638A1
431706A1
431737A1
431942A1
432-616
433230A1
433303A1
433309A1
433530A1
433723A1
434626A1
434780A1
435214A1
435437A1
435828A1
436246A1
437523A1
437596A1
440-1088
440034A1
440038A1
440657A1
440832A1
440925A1
440932A1
441822A1

Sequence

Ref.
17
8
17
8
11
17
32
11
17
4
20
4
4
12
9
12
19
9
12
19
9
12
19
9
12
19
9
21
21
21
21
20
20
20
20
12
24
10
36
17
17
3
34
11
31
25
12
35
25
23
18
8
1
5
31
13
21
6
9
71
9
38
13
36
1A
10
12
40
10
11
11
24
6
16
10
11
51
39
50
38
23
9

Page I-14

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

442022A1
442303A1
443-12516
443437A1

06-25
08-07
09-42
09-36B
09-42
06-03
09-16
09-36B
05-07
05-07A
05-07A
04-17B
04-25
09-16
08-09
08-09A
08-16
08-17
08-09
09-54
04-23
09-58
04-14
04-14
02-19
03-13
02-31
02-29
03-05
02-31
02-24
03-12
02-26
04-02
04-03
02-41
02-41
02-42
02-42
02-41
02-41
02-18
02-34
02-33
02-34
02-39
02-39
02-37
02-38
02-18
03-08
03-07
03-13
04-02
03-08
02-27
02-40
03-05
03-12
02-38
02-38
02-38
02-26
02-26
02-26
02-18
02-18
02-27
02-34
02-35
03-12
03-07
02-23
03-12
02-43
02-23
02-23
04-02
02-34
02-27
02-34
02-34

443565A1
444931A1
445354A1
445471A1
445784A1
445786A1
446096A1
446183A1
446193A1
446611A1
446914
447200A1
459329C1
459330C1
4847102
4858608
4890832
4890833
4890964
4891209
4891252
4891288
4891353
4892318
4892707
4892708
4892712
4892713
4892714
4892715
4892774
4892859
4892860
4892861
4892867
4892893
4893202
4893386
4893391
4893428
4893518
4893833
4893840
4894095
4894218
4894641
4894721
4894979
4895013
4895015
4895017
4895038
4895039
4895040
4895043
4895045
4895049
4895078
4895079
4895089
4895090
4895098
4895107
4895121
4895132
4895141
4895166
4895179
4895180
4895183
4895184

Page I-15

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6
5
7
1
25
10
33
9
41
3
29
15
7
21
34
29
38
40
35
15
10
14
6
5
6
6
4
8
4
5
1
5
6
1
1
3
2
2
3
4
4
2
2
4
1
2
3
5
2
8
5
6
5
3
4
11
3
5
8
4
5
4
4
3
7
3
5
8
16
5
9
2
4
2
2
2
6
6
12
9
4
9

4895187
4895188
4895193
4895195
4895196
4895198
4895199
4895200
4895204
4895214
4895215
4895228
4895244
4895291

02-34
02-34
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-32
02-34
02-26
03-09
03-12
04-02
02-35
02-44
03-11
03-09
02-36
02-34
02-30
02-29
02-32
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-29
02-27
02-43
02-27
02-43
02-38
02-35
03-12
02-43
02-27
02-15
02-43
02-43
02-35
02-18
02-41
02-34
02-27
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-18
03-07
02-37
03-07
02-39
03-10
03-12
02-31A
07-04
02-31
02-34
02-34
02-15
02-37
02-16
02-19
02-19
02-42
02-19
02-25
02-44
03-07
02-27
02-34
02-18
02-44
02-19
02-26
02-29
02-30
02-24
03-05
03-12

4895294
4895295
4895297
4895305
4895336
4895347
4895355
4895358
4895360
4895361
4895363
4895364
4895365
4895378
4895392
4895393
4895414
4895424
4895462
4895576
4895605
4895610
4895623
4895625
4895648
4895742
4895748
4895768
4896153
4896404
4896407
4896409
4896410
4896616
4896622
4896770
4896773
4896884
4896893
4896897
4897026
4897178
4897179
4897330
4897457
4897481
4897858
4897861
4897980
4898301
4898546
4898669
4899003
4899009
4899019
4899020
4899026
4899031

Sequence

Ref.
6
5
3
1
7
9
10
11
12
3
8
5
3
15
4
7
1
2
2
4
7
8
11
1
2
5
6
8
4
6
6
7
7
5
6
16
4
2
5
8
9
3
10
1
3
1
4
9
11
7
1
2
7
1
2
6
2
8
1
13
14
4
4
1
7
8
1
3
4
2
4
4
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
1

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

4899032
4899035
4899036
4899037
4899039

02-28
02-18
02-15
02-31A
02-35
03-10
02-38
03-12
02-31
02-37
03-12
02-27
02-34
02-30
02-45
02-31
02-37
02-37
02-36
02-23
02-23
02-16
02-19
02-30
02-30
04-02
02-23
03-12
03-12
02-21
02-27
04-02
02-35
08-03
04-25
08-09C
09-42
04-04
04-05
04-09
04-12
04-24
09-52
05-01
09-12
09-26
09-27
09-29
04-08
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
02-03
06-27
09-09
09-31
02-01
05-05
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-12
09-12B
09-50A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22
06-23
04-09
02-02
04-15
04-15
02-04
03-01

4899046
4899058
4899063
4899068
4899072
4899073
4899078
4899079
4899080
4899085
4899086
4899087
4899090
4899091
4899093
4899098
4899107
4899108
4899110
4899115
4899122
4899921
493-21020
495-11028
495-11041
495-11047
495-11053
495-11081
495-21031
495-21044

495-81072
496-11081
496-21053
496-21106
496-41041
496-81025

504042428
514-1107
514-1315
515-21127
515-22127
515-23127
515-23143

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

1
6
3
3
2
3
3
7
3
3
17
5
11
4
2
2
1
6
6
1
5
2
2
2
3
5
7
3
4
3
3
7
4
5
4
9
17
17
11
3
3
20
5
16
37
18
18
4
34
22
22
22
22
5
5
13
5A
5
15
14
14
14
14
18
18
4
4
4
3
7
17
2
1
1
5
2
5
39

515-23143

35
9
21

60-6358T1
60-6359T1
60-7083T1

04-17
08-01
03-03
04-15
08-08A
04-11
04-13
04-15
04-15
04-16
04-17
07-05
07-05B
04-20
04-11
04-13
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-01
08-04D
03-03
04-15
04-15
04-15
04-17A
04-08
04-15
04-16
04-17A
04-20
07-04
07-05A
07-07A
07-05B
09-46
05-07
05-07B
07-04
07-05A
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05B
04-06
04-07
02-13A
04-14
06-27
07-05
07-05
07-05B
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
04-15
04-15
08-08
04-17
05-07
05-07B
05-07B
04-20
04-20A
04-06
04-07
09-44
05-10
02-05
02-22
09-32
09-49
09-36B
09-36B
08-01
09-32
09-49
09-52
09-52
09-16

515-23159
515-23190

515-23206
515-23254
515-23270
515-23317
515-23381
515-23444
515-2363
515-24190
515-24222

515-24238
515-24302

515-24317
515-24349
515-2495

515-25127
515-25159
515-25190
515-25254
515-25317
515-25635
553-104
561-703
60-4135T1
60-4136T1
60-4640T1

Sequence

Ref.
22
7
19
14
4
20
20
36
7
8
42
30
33
12
12
16
12
12
16
15
12
54
19
22
40
32
21
34
24
5
15
13
4
36
8
25
4
17
13
13
16
17
6
7
8
8
15
55
55
29
25
25
25
25
37
3
11
37
12
20
30
18
7
8
6
20
10
35
3
3
27
26
9
9
8
11
2
22

Page I-16

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

60-7083T1
612-6

09-42
09-20
09-20A
09-22
09-23
09-20
09-20A
09-22
09-23
07-05
07-05B
05-01
09-36C
04-11
04-13
04-21
04-24
04-27A
09-43
09-45
09-47
09-65
09-43
04-08
07-01
04-11
04-13
04-15
04-17
04-20
06-26
08-01A
08-05C
08-05D
09-03
09-04A
09-21
09-36B
09-51
02-11
02-12
02-13
04-16
04-17A
05-01
06-25
06-26
07-05
07-05B
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05B
08-06
08-06A
08-06C
08-06D
09-04
09-04A
09-06B
09-06C
09-46
09-50
02-13A
03-03
03-04
04-01
04-01A
04-03
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-15
04-16
04-17A
05-07
05-07B
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-07A

612-7
614-10025
614-10035
614-6016
614-6020

614-6030
614-8025
626-10025
627-10020

627-10025

627-10030

Page I-17

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

8
19
18
6
6
17
17
12
7
68
25
38
8
35
39
5
8
17
3
20
27
3
9
26
6
13
13
39
29
35
6
56
13
11
3
17
4
11
32
12
12
12
17
8
11
8
9
65
32
18
9
11
17
18
13
13
13
15
10
10
38
38
12
19
11
15
13
2
2
2
3
3
4
42
33
22
33
19
26
57
31
16

627-10030

08-01
08-01A
08-10
08-11
08-12
09-01
09-20
09-20
09-20A
09-26
09-27
02-06
06-25
06-26
07-05
07-05A
08-06B
08-06E
09-02
09-04A
09-18
09-24A
09-25A
09-50
05-02
09-26A
09-28
05-03
05-04
08-09A
08-09C
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
03-03
04-15
04-16
05-01
09-01
04-20
09-12
09-12B
07-04
07-04
07-05A
09-01
09-03
09-04
09-04A
02-01
02-01
04-18
06-21A
06-25
08-01A
09-12
09-12A
09-19
09-22
09-23
09-24
09-25
09-24A
09-25A
08-01A
05-05
09-12
09-12B
08-01
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
06-03
08-01A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A

627-10035

627-10040
627-12020

627-12025

627-12030
627-12035

627-12040

627-12045
627-14045
627-16035
627-16040

627-16045
627-16050

Sequence

Ref.
21
42
3
3
3
6
27
29
24
5
5
4
4
12
69
24
16
18
4
5
6
7
8
23
22
5
5
19
32
12
16
9
9
9
9
3
51
37
29
9
36
29
23
21
7
20
3
6
5
16
1
14
3
3
16
7
41
10
11
10
12
9
9
9
6
10
14
6
18
27
17
17
17
17
20
20
4
26
19
19
19
19

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

627-16050

09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
07-07
07-07A
06-02
04-26
04-27
04-27A
03-01
09-16
09-42
09-42
04-16
04-17A
04-25
09-16
09-17
09-26
09-27
09-29
09-30
09-36
09-46A
09-48A
09-53
09-16
09-34
02-05
02-22
04-15
09-48
02-04
02-11
02-46
03-04
04-15
04-15
09-31
09-38
09-44
09-48
09-49
02-02
02-12
02-13
02-13A
05-01
05-06
05-06
05-07A
06-01
08-01
08-02
09-16
09-44
09-50
09-64
02-03
02-04
07-05
07-05A
09-31
02-10
03-01
02-07
02-08
05-03
05-04
05-07
05-07
05-07A
05-07A
07-05
08-01A
02-07
02-08
04-15
05-03
05-04
05-04

627-20030
627-20050
627-6012
627-6016
627-6020

627-6025
627-8016
627-8020

627-8025

627-8030

627-8035
627-8065
637-63093

637-63113

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

19
19
5
5
15
14
4
5
5
16
13
26
22
9
1
10
3
45
8
10
10
5
8
3
5
5
8
32
13
7
41
23
23
3
4
6
21
15
8
4
14
7
7
12
7
9
9
5
33
14
4
25
16
4
4
35
19
17
3
2
14
15
25
7
22
5
32
33
23
3
4
45
37B
7B
62A
61
34
35
11A
12
14
28

637-63113

05-07
05-07A
05-07A
07-05
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
07-05B
07-07
07-07
07-07A
08-01A
08-01A
08-05B
08-07
08-07
08-09
08-10
08-10
08-11
08-11
08-12
08-12
08-15
08-15
08-15
08-15A
08-16
08-16
08-16
08-16A
08-17
08-17
08-17
08-17A
08-18
08-18
08-19
08-19
05-05
05-05
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
07-07
07-07A
08-15
08-16
08-17
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
07-04
07-04
07-05B
07-07
07-07
07-07A
07-07A
07-07A
02-07
02-07
02-07
02-07
02-08
02-08
02-08
02-08
02-22
05-03
05-03
05-04
05-04
05-04
05-05
05-07
05-07A
05-07A
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05A

637-63133

637-63153

637-63193

Sequence

Ref.
10
23B
24A
46
49
13A
17B
26B
3B
6
11B
49
55
6
12
3
4
4B
6B
4B
6B
4B
6B
13
2
29
13
15
2
31
13
17
2
33
13
17
20
14
17
22
6
12
10A
7B
2A
4A
22
24
26
17
6B
1B
18
3
10A
10A
12B
1B
6B
8A
13
15
4
8
14
16
4
9
3
16
3
17
23
36
3
8
10B
22A
24
27
3
1A

Page I-18

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

637-63193

07-05A
07-05B
02-07
02-08
05-07
05-07
05-07B
07-04
07-04
07-05
07-05
07-05A
07-05A
07-05B
08-01
08-01A
08-01A
08-02B
08-02B
08-02B
08-04
08-04
08-04
08-04A
08-04A
08-04C
08-04C
08-04D
08-04D
08-04D
08-05
08-05B
08-05B
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-09
08-12
08-01A
08-01A
08-05
08-05
08-05A
08-05A
08-05C
08-05C
08-09
08-09
08-09
08-09A
08-09A
08-09B
08-09C
08-01A
08-01A
09-52
08-01A
07-05
07-05B
08-07
08-15
08-15A
08-16
08-16A
08-17
08-17A
08-18
08-19
07-07
07-07A
02-07
02-08
05-03
05-04
05-07
05-07B
08-01A
08-02B
08-05

637-64236

637-64296

637-64386
70-5848T1
700-100
700-101

700-102
700-103
700-104
700-105

Page I-19

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6B
6A
29
21
23
27
14B
28B
29A
53
8
15B
2B
8B
15B
18
22
2A
5B
8A
15
27
33
14B
15B
16B
17B
26
28
35
22
30
9
4
5
4B
4
4
6B
30
7A
14
45
16
18
7B
8A
14B
16B
15
18
24
17B
6B
1B
4
33
37
12
59
47
17
2
1
11
1
11
1
11
18
15
12
8
14
15
2
16
21
14
17
8
14

700-105

08-05A
08-05C
08-05D
08-09
05-03
05-04
05-03
05-04
08-01A
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-15
08-16
08-17
05-05
02-07
02-08
05-05
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
08-04
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-04D
08-05
08-05B
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-09
07-07
07-07A
02-07
02-08
05-03
05-04
05-07
05-07A
07-05
07-05
07-05B
08-07
07-07A
02-07
02-08
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
08-01
08-01A
08-02B
08-05B
08-01A
08-01A
08-05
08-05A
08-05C
08-09
08-09A
08-09B
08-09C
08-18
08-19
02-07
02-08
07-04
07-05A
07-04
07-05B
07-05

700-107
700-153

700-157
700-162

700-166

700-169
700-303

700-304
700-305
700-306

700-307

700-308

700-315
700-326
700-348
700-368

Sequence

Ref.
7
14
12
22
15
34
11
13
47
4
4
4
28
30
32
21
7
8
1
28
26
1
6
13
31
14
16
27
33
21
28
3
3
4
3
3
6
29
2
4
30
31
22
2
2
7
61
32
26
11
1
2
2
15
6
1
29
7
2
8
15
21
5
8
13
44
17
8
16
16
6
1
2
15
12
11
12
2
6
17
10
11

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

700-368

07-05A
08-15
08-16
08-17
07-05
07-05B
02-07
02-08
07-05A
08-09
08-10
08-11
08-12
02-07
02-08
05-07
07-05
07-05A
08-05B
08-09A
07-07
07-07A
05-07
05-07A
05-05
08-09
07-04
07-05A
07-07
07-07A
08-01A
08-09
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-15
08-16
08-17
02-07
02-08
08-05C
08-05D
08-06B
08-06E
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05B
08-05C
07-07A
08-02B
08-04
08-04D
08-09
08-09A
08-01A
05-05
08-07
08-15
08-16
08-17
05-03
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-05C
08-05D
08-06B
08-06E
07-05
07-05B
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
09-16
04-29
04-31
06-25

700-374
700-378

700-387

700-407
700-412
700-413
700-441
701-1254
701-320
701-329

701-361
701-366
701-410

701-416
701-417
701-418
701-421
701-422

701-433
701-434
701-908
701-909
701-914

733-3220
760-14113

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

10
21
23
25
22
7
33
34
13
2
6
6
6
27
19
25
51
15
5
17
10
6
43
37
5
8
12
30
8
3
27
10
5
5
5
31
33
35
5
5
15
13
6
9
21
21
18
30
24
17
2
7
35
37
26
13
50
19
15
14
16
18
6
16
18
20
24
20
13
12
70
19
20
20
12
20
18
17
12
19
19
17

760-14319

04-11
04-13
04-11
04-13
04-17
04-17B
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
09-42
05-01
06-12
06-13
07-02
06-25
09-34
09-51
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-52
03-04
04-17A
02-13A
04-16
04-16
04-11
04-13
09-36B
04-08
09-16
04-23
09-40
09-41
09-13
02-10
07-05
07-05B
08-08
09-19
09-20
09-24
09-25
09-50
05-01
05-01
06-02
08-06A
08-06C
08-06D
08-08A
09-50
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-06
08-06C
08-06
08-06A
08-06C
08-06D
05-05
08-02B
08-05C
08-05D
08-06B
08-06E
08-04A
08-04C
08-06B
08-06E
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05
08-05A
09-48
08-04
08-04D
08-06

760-14325
760-14413
761-17325
765-34313
7807271
800-2190
800-44012
806-10030
806-8020
811-12025
811-6025
814-5030
82016818
82024562
824-1403
824-1404
824-1405
825-1405
825-5148
826-16070
827-10040

827-10045
827-10050
827-10060

827-10070

827-10080
827-10090

827-10100
827-10110

827-10120

Sequence

Ref.
10
10
25
25
19
14
15
17
15
17
27
19
6
6
6
13
22
16
4
7
11
6
26
17
9
29
14
38
40
7
5
20
4
34
35
4
7
39
16
2
13
30
7
7
14
25
24
9
19
9
11
3
10
23
11
9
19
19
16
16
16
16
10
13
12
10
18
4
7
10
11
16
10
8
9
10
8
5
31
12
9
9

Page I-20

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

827-10120

08-06A
08-06D
09-42
09-40
09-41
09-41
02-07
02-08
02-10
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
09-14
09-14A
09-16
09-20
09-20A
09-22
09-23
09-30
09-53
06-24
06-27
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-12
09-12B
02-01
09-12
09-12B
09-01
09-12
09-12B
02-11
02-12
02-13
09-16
09-50
09-08
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-08A
09-08A
02-01
09-06B
09-06C
06-02
06-03
09-67
09-68
06-22
09-15A
09-15
09-15B
09-15C
09-15A
09-15B
09-15
09-15C
03-01
09-48
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
05-07A
08-07
03-01
08-01
09-16
09-64
02-13A
06-03
03-01
04-15
04-16
05-07
05-07A

827-10150
827-10200
827-12050

827-12060
827-12065
827-12070
827-12080
827-12090
827-12100
827-12130
827-12150
827-16060
827-16080

827-16090
827-16120
827-20190
827-22110
827-24100
827-24130
827-24140
827-24190
827-24250
827-24270
827-6040
827-6045
827-6050
827-8035
827-8045
827-8050
827-8060
827-8065

Page I-21

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

9
6
2
10
11
10
24
28
9
31
15
4
6
6
51
15
15
9
11
23
12
3
9
8
8
8
8
30
24

827-8090
827-8100

12
14
10
23
7
5
11
11
13
6
5
18
18
18
18
4
12
4
29
29
6
7
4
4
2
4
2
4
2
3
3
3
3
3
25
5
5
5
5
42
6
7
30
8
7
15
9
9
52
30
46
16

829-1410

02-07
08-11A
08-11B
02-08
04-08
04-09
04-17A
04-21
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
09-36C
09-40
09-41
09-45
09-47
09-51
09-65
02-02
03-01
04-08
04-16
04-17
04-17B
04-27A
05-01
05-07B
08-12A
08-12B
04-08
04-11
04-13
04-13
04-17A
05-01
09-12
09-12A
05-01
06-03
08-15B
09-06B
09-06C
06-22
09-15
09-15A
09-15B
09-15C
09-67
09-68
06-04
04-03
04-11
04-13
04-16
08-18
08-19
02-11
02-12
03-01
04-08
04-11
04-13
04-16
04-25
05-07A
08-07
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
09-16
09-17
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-26
09-27
09-29
09-40
09-41
09-43

827-8120
829-1406

829-1408

829-1412
829-1420
829-1424

829-1510
829-2410
832-10405

832-10406

Sequence

Ref.
21
4
4
25
21
6
12
3
5
5
5
5
9
32
33
17
23
23
8
36
4
28
25
10
12
13
37
24
6
6
25
23
23
35
6
13
34
4
31
14
5
30
30
4
5
5
5
5
6
6
5
4
44
42
16
5
5
15
15
18
30
19A
19A
19
5
43
8
8
6
4
46
9
6
6
6
6
13
13
6
31A
32A
12

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

832-10406

09-48
09-52
09-65
02-04
02-07
02-08
02-13A
03-03
03-04
04-11
04-13
04-15
04-16
04-20
04-20
04-20A
04-20B
04-26
04-27
05-07
05-07A
08-01
09-16
09-20
09-20A
09-22
09-22
09-23
09-32
09-46A
09-48A
09-49
09-64
02-06
02-10
02-13
02-13A
03-03
03-04
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-11
04-13
04-15
04-16
04-17A
04-20
04-20A
04-23
05-05
05-07
05-07B
06-01
06-25
06-27
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
07-07A
08-01
08-01A
08-02B
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-04D
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-07
08-08
08-08A

832-10408

832-10410

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

26
8
5
5
23
27
4
25
25
41
4
17
42
14
27
10
5
17
15
47
18
31
38
18
20
11
7
9
4
8
8
4
5
6
8
16
10
13
15
5
5
5
15
15
43
11
23
32
20
6
11
35
17
7
10
18
58
23
15
18
22
43
12
20
18
24
12
19
11
10
20
25
21
18
18
15
18
17
15
10
5
9

832-10410

08-09A
08-09C
08-15
08-16
08-17
09-02
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-16
09-18
09-18B
09-19
09-20
09-20A
09-24
09-24A
09-25
09-25A
09-40
09-41
09-42
09-46
09-50
09-51
02-07
02-08
02-10
06-27
09-16
09-20
09-50
02-01
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-13
09-50
04-26
04-27
05-01
09-37
09-43
09-46A
09-48A
09-51
09-31
08-01
09-47
04-16
04-11
04-13
04-15
04-11
04-13
04-11
04-13
04-16
08-18
08-19
04-11
04-13
09-45
09-47
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
08-18
08-19
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
04-11
04-13
09-40
09-41

832-10412

832-10416

832-46410
833-40306

833-40308
833-40408
83822C1
840-1316
840-1416
840-1420
840-1516

840-1616
840-1620

840-1625
840-1660

Sequence

Ref.
14
11
27
29
31
6
27
27
27
27
7
7
7
14
20
25
6
6
6
9
12
13
4
11
8
34
26
30
11
11
16
21
22
8
29
29
29
29
6
6
7
5
6
7
4
4
35
8
5
4
2
2A
6
28
26
28
28
28
49
31
31
42
41
26
21
22
18
18
19
25
9
8
5
2
2
3
5
2
2
2
29
30

Page I-22

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

842-1425

04-30
04-32
09-36B
02-03
08-09A
09-18
09-18A
09-18B
02-03
02-03
07-02
09-32
09-49
02-05
02-22
09-09
09-10
09-09
07-05
07-05B
09-06C
09-06C
04-26
04-27
04-27A
04-15
09-48
09-48
09-48
08-05C
08-05D
08-06B
08-06E
09-49
09-48A
09-46A
02-02
02-05
02-22
09-37
04-24
04-28
09-09
07-05
04-16
04-16
09-31
09-31
09-31
04-15
04-03
02-46
02-46
09-30
04-17A
02-01
02-01
02-10
09-32
09-49
09-31
09-31
09-31
02-03
09-49
09-32
09-34
09-51
09-34
04-11
04-13
09-46A
09-48A
09-46A
09-48A
06-24
08-10C
08-11C
08-10C
08-11C
08-10C
08-11C

844-10025
844-10035
844-8020
844-8045
8500133
8500167
8500180
8500182
8500209
8500303
8500311
8500662
8500758
8500815
8500817
8500818
8500858
8500878
8501022
8501024
8501025
8501051
8501176
8501182
8501200
8501303
8501311
8501314
8501323
8501324
8501325
8501337
854-10110
8602004
8602005
8602013
8602174
8602303
8602304
8602478
8602498
8602513
8602514
8602515
8602680
8602725
8602727
8602778
8602779
8602878
8602882
8602884
8602889
8602890
8602891
8602892

Page I-23

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

13
13
6
15
21
8
3
2
14
16
4
7
7
14
26
2
2
10
54
18
3A
31
14
16
25
53
14
15
16
19
15
17
3
14
1
1
24
4
29
1
14
1

8602894

19
23
27
1
2
3
22
3
2
1

8603166

08-10C
08-11C
08-10C
08-11C
08-09D
08-09F
08-10C
08-11C
08-10C
08-11C
08-10C
08-11C
08-10C
08-11C
04-20
04-20A
04-20
02-10
02-10A
02-10A
03-03
09-17
08-15A
08-15B
08-15C
07-02
07-04
07-05
07-05B
07-07
07-08
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-58
09-62
09-63
07-05
07-05
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
05-07A
04-23A
04-23A
06-17
06-18
06-16
06-18
06-16
06-18
06-16
06-16
06-06
06-22D
06-22E
06-23D
06-23E
09-16
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-23B
06-22A
06-22A
06-22A
06-23A
06-23A
06-22A
06-22A
06-22E
06-23A
06-23A
06-23E
06-23F
06-11

20
3
9
16
6
6
3
2
1
8
1
1
20
7
1
27
27
2
3
6
6
1
1
1
9
9
11
11

8602895
8602898
8602917
8602918
8602924
8602933
8602936
8602939
8602956
8602985
8602986
8603029
8603070
8603083
8603085
8603088

8603092
8603093
8603094
8603095
8603142
8603143
8603162
8603163
8603171
8603177
8603178
8603179
8603180
8603181
8603182
8603183
8603184
8603185
8603187
8603188
8603189
8603198
8603200
8603201
8603202
8603205
8603206
8603207
8603208

8603209

Sequence

Ref.
7
7
8
8
11
11
5
5
6
6
4
4
7A
8A
3
2
8
1
2
3
27
1
1
2
20
14
2
1
18
18
18
19
4
2
37
41
12
12
9
9
1
1
20
6
5
4
2
9
6
1
2
2

2
12
13
13
14
3
3
7
4
23
27
24
28
10
8
22
11
9
22
22
11

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

8603210

06-22A
06-23A
06-06
06-17
06-20
06-21
06-17
06-14
06-14
06-14
06-22B
06-14
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-22A
06-23A
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-23C
06-22C
06-15
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-21
06-22C
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22B
06-23B
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-05
06-05
06-05
06-05
06-05
06-05

8603214
8603215
8603216
8603217
8603218
8603219
8603220
8603221
8603222
8603223
8603239
8603240
8603241
8603242
8603243
8603244
8603247
8603250
8603251
8603252
8603253
8603254
8603255
8603256
8603257
8603259
8603260
8603261
8603262
8603263
8603264
8603265
8603266
8603267
8603268
8603271
8603272
8603274
8603277
8603278
8603279
8603280
8603281
8603282
8603283
8603284
8603285
8603286
8603287
8603288
8603289
8603290
8603291
8603292
8603293
8603294
8603296
8603297
8603298
8603299
8603300
8603301

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

19
20
11
3
5
6
18
6
7
8
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
10
4
5
9
10
12
13
9
10
4
2
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
7
2
5
3
8
13
11
15
3
16
8
7
7
7
7
7
7
6
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
1
2
8
1
2
3
4
5
6

8603301

06-10
06-14
06-05
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-07
06-06
06-06
06-16
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-21
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-16
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-07
06-07
06-07
06-07
06-14
06-14
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-16
06-16
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-18
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-21
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-21
06-21
06-04

8603302
8603304
8603305
8603306
8603307
8603308
8603309
8603310
8603311
8603312
8603313
8603315
8603316
8603317
8603318
8603319
8603320
8603321
8603322
8603323
8603324
8603325
8603327
8603328
8603347
8603348
8603352
8603353
8603354
8603355
8603357
8603358
8603359
8603360
8603361
8603362
8603363
8603365
8603366
8603367
8603368
8603369
8603370
8603371
8603372
8603374
8603375
8603376
8603377
8603380
8603381
8603382
8603383
8603384
8603385
8603386
8603387
8603388
8603389
8603390
8603391
8603392
8603393
8603395
8603396
8603397
8603398
8603399
8603400
8603401
8603402
8603403
8603404
8603405

Sequence

Ref.
10
2
7
6
7
8
4
12
13
6
14
15
16
4
17
18
20
8
21
22
23
25
24
1
2
3
5
1
9
5
4
14
21
2
3
4
10
11
12
19
23
22
24
3
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
14
15
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
12
14
15
1
2
3
5
4
6
7
8
9
11
2
3
13

Page I-24

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

8603406
8603407

06-08
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-09
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-09
06-10
06-10
06-11
06-11
06-11
06-12
06-12
06-13
06-12
06-13
06-12
06-13
06-12
06-13
06-13
06-04
06-06
06-15
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-16
06-16
06-21
06-16
06-17
07-01
06-22B
06-22C
06-22C
06-22C
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E

8603430
8603431
8603432
8603433
8603434
8603435

8603436

8603437
8603438
8603439
8603440
8603441
8603442
8603443
8603444
8603445
8603446
8603447
8603448
8603449
8603450
8603451
8603452
8603457
8603466
8603469
8603527
8603533
8603534
8603535
8603537
8603538
8603542
8603543
8603545
8603546
8603548
8603549
8603550
8603551
8603552
8603555
8603559
8603560

Page I-25

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
5
6
8
9
10
10
9
12
9
9
11
11
11
13
10
10
1
4
4
7
5
5
6
6
6
5
7
7
8
9
1
8
1
3
9
1
3
3
4
4
5
5
7
7
1
4
4
6
13
13
13
14
13
1
10
17
27
1
2
1
14
5
6
7
8
14
15
16
17
29
3
3
3
4

8603560

06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-22E
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-22D
06-23D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22D
06-23D
06-22B
06-22A
06-23A
06-20
06-17
06-17
06-17
06-18
06-20
07-01
07-01
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-06
06-06
06-08
06-08
06-09
06-09
06-11
06-12

8603562
8603563
8603564
8603565
8603566
8603567
8603568
8603569
8603571
8603572
8603573
8603574
8603575
8603576
8603577
8603578
8603579
8603580
8603581
8603582
8603583
8603584
8603585
8603594
8603619
8603622
8603623
8603624
8603625
8603628
8603629
8603630
8603631
8603633
8603635
8603636
8603637
8603640
8603641
8603642
8603643
8603644
8603645
8603646
8603647

Sequence

Ref.
4
4
6
6
6
7
8
10
10
10
11
11
11
12
12
12
14
14
14
15
15
15
17
17
17
18
18
18
19
19
19
20
20
20
21
21
21
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8A
8
8A
10
10
11
11
14
14
14
25
26
10
11
16
20
5
6A
1
25
6
12
14
15
5
19
3
7
3
8
10
8

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

8603647
8603648
8603649
8603650
8603651
8603652
8603653
8603654
8603655
8603656
8603657
8603658
8603665
8603668
8603669

06-13
06-14
07-01
07-01
06-14
07-01
07-01
07-01
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-10
06-22A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-23E
06-23F
06-22E
06-23E
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23A
06-23A
06-23E
06-23F
06-23E
06-23F
06-22A
06-23A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-23C
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A
06-22A
06-23A
06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-22A

8603670
8603671
8603672
8603673
8603674
8603675
8603678
8603679
8603680
8603681
8603682
8603683
8603685
8603687
8603690
8603691
8603692
8603694
8603695
8603696
8603699
8603700
8603701
8603702
8603703
8603704
8603705
8603706
8603707
8603708
8603709
8603710
8603711
8603712
8603713
8603714
8603715
8603716
8603717
8603718
8603719
8603720
8603721
8603722
8603723
8603724
8603725
8603727
8603728
8603730
8603731

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

8
4
2
3
5
8
9
10
1
5
8
9
3
28
30
32
2
2
18
19
21
22
2
2
2
5
5
9
9
4
5
6
9
13
14
11
4
31
7
7
8
8
26
27
5
22
23
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
26
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
24
25
15
6
16
7
30
32
30

8603731
8603732

06-23A
06-22A
06-23A
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-23B
06-06
06-05
06-19
06-06
06-17
06-17
06-22D
06-23D
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-22B
06-23B
06-22D
06-23D
06-06
06-22A
06-23A
09-16
06-23F
06-23F
06-04
02-10A
08-16B
08-17B
06-27
08-13
06-27
06-25
06-26
03-04
03-04
03-04

8603733
8603734
8603735
8603736
8603737
8603738
8603739
8603740
8603741
8603742
8603743
8603744
8603745
8603746
8603747
8603748
8603749
8603750
8603751
8603752
8603753
8603754
8603755
8603756
8603757
8603758
8603759
8603760
8603761
8603762
8603763
8603764
8603765
8603766
8603767
8603768
8603769
8603770
8603771
8603772
8603773
8603774
8603775
8603776
8603777
8603778
8603779
8603786
8603787
8603788
8603789
8603791
8603792
8603793
8603794
8603795
8603796
8603798
8603799
8603801
8603837
8603838
8604229
8604231
8604255
8604270
8604271
8604398
8604432
8604433
8604441
8604442
8604443

Sequence

Ref.
32
30
32
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
8
1
1A
13
21
13
13
3
3
3
3
3
9
8
15
15
3
20
21
9
9
17
5
6
12
2
1A
2
3
5
2

Page I-26

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

8604446
8604447
8604448
8604449
8604450
8604477

03-04
03-04
03-04
03-04
03-04
08-09D
08-09F
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
02-06
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-16B
08-17B
08-16B
08-17B
08-16B
08-17B
08-16B
08-17B
08-16B
08-17B
08-16B
08-17B
08-15C
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A

8604483
8604484
8604485
8604486
8604487
8604488
8604489
8604491
8604492
8604493
8604494
8604495
8604496
8604498
8604499
8604500
8604501
8604502
8604503
8604504
8604505
8604506
8604508
8604509
8604510
8604511
8604512
8604513
8604514
8604520
8604521
8604522
8604523
8604524
8604525
8604526
8604527
8604528
8604529
8604530
8604531
8604532
8604533
8604534
8604535
8604536
8604537
8604538
8604539
8604540
8604541
8604542
8604543
8604544
8604545
8604546
8604548
8604549
8604550
8604551
8604552
8604553
8604554
8604555
8604556
8604557
8604564

Page I-27

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

4
6
6A
6B
4A
7
7

8604564

08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-14
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10B
08-12B
08-13
08-14
08-14
08-13
08-14
08-13
08-14
08-13
08-14
08-13
08-14
08-13
08-14
08-13
08-12A
08-12B
08-13
08-13
08-16B
08-17B
08-19A
08-15B
08-15B
08-13
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
09-57
07-06
06-27
06-27
06-28
06-28
06-04
06-04
06-04
02-03
02-03
02-10A
02-10A
02-10A
09-56
06-16
06-02
09-42
02-10
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-14
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B

8604565

8604572

8604574

8604576
8604577
8604579
8604580
8604581
8604582
8604583
2

8604584
8604585

6
7
8
9

8604586
8604587
8604593

29
7
8
19
20
21
22
26
27
28
17
18
1
1
2
2
14
14
20
20
21
21
13

8604594
8604595
8604596
8604597
8604598
8604599
8604607
8604608
8604615
8604617
8604674
8604675
8604676
8604677
8604678
8604699
8604700
8604708
8604711
8604713
8604714
8604726
8604736
8604749
8604758

6
7
12
13
11
2
2
3

8604763

Sequence

Ref.
3
3
3
2
2
2
2
10
10
11
11
12
12
12
12
13
13
14
14
18
18
1
2
12
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
4
4
13
14
6
1
16
16
19
17
18
4
3
4
2
6
3
7
10
7A
7B
1
4
6
13
7
7
5A
18
5
5
6
6
7
7
6
6
6
7
7
8
8

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

8604766

08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-13
08-13
08-14
08-14
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-03
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
07-08
08-16B
08-17B
07-06
08-09E
07-06
08-09E
07-06
08-09E
07-06
08-09E
07-06

8604769

8604772

8604775

8604778

8604781
8604784
8604787

8604790

8604793

8604796

8604799

8604802
8604836
8604837
8604838
8604839
8604840
8604843
8604876
8604879
8604880
8604881
8604883
8604886

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

7
7
8
8
9
9
8
8
9
9
10
10
9
9
10
10
11
11
11
11
12
12
13
13

8604886
8604887

08-09E
07-06
08-09E
08-09C
08-09E
08-10C
08-11C
08-10A
08-11A
08-12A
07-05
07-06
08-10C
08-11C
02-06
02-09
02-09
02-09
02-09
02-07
02-09
02-08
02-09
02-09
02-09
02-09
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-09D
08-09F
08-07
08-07
05-08
05-08
05-07
05-07A
05-08
08-10B
08-11B
08-12B
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-10
07-01
06-22B
06-22C
06-22B
06-23B
06-23C
06-23B
06-04
08-05A
08-05A
02-10
03-03
03-03
08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-13
08-10A

8604895
8604934
8604937
8604968
8604972
8604978
8605053
8605066
8605069
8605073
8605141
8605147
8605150
8605151
8605152
8605193
8605194

3
4
6A
6A
7A
7A
8A
8A
7A
7A
8A
8A
9A
9A
8A
8A
9A
9A
10A
10A
9A
9A
10A
10A
11A
11A
11A
11A
12A
12A
13A
13A

25
25
2
2
3
3
4
4

8605196
8605198
8605200
8605202
8605203
8605206
8605209
8605212
8605216
8605217
8605251
8605252
8605253
8605270
8605271

8605272
8605273
8605274
8605275
8605279
8605367
8605369
8605492
8605549
8605550
8605576

8605577

Sequence

Ref.
9
9
6
2
2
35
10
10
3
10
8
9
2
1
1
11
12
7
2
2
4
4
6
6
9
9
13
13
12
12
3
3
4A
4A
8
8
10
10
1B
4
7
1
1
15
16
17
1
1
1

15
1
15
16
1
3
17
8
5
15
16
16
17
17
19
16

Page I-28

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

8605577

08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
08-13
06-22B
06-23B
06-22A
06-22A
06-23A
06-23B
06-23A
06-23A
08-15
08-16
08-17
04-17
06-25
04-07A
07-05B
07-07A
04-01A
09-26A
09-28
08-01
08-01
08-04A
08-04C
08-04A
08-04C
08-04C
08-09B
08-04A
08-04C
08-04A
08-04C
09-05A
09-06A
06-23
09-16
04-08
04-23A
04-24
07-08
07-08
08-17B
09-50
08-02B
05-10
08-05F
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H
04-14
02-05
02-22
02-05
02-22
02-05
02-22
02-05
02-22
02-12
02-11
02-13
05-07
05-07A
08-18A
08-18A
08-04
08-04A
08-04D
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
02-04
06-25

8605616
8605635
8605636
8605637
8605638
8605639
8605664
8605686
8605687
8605737
8605738
8605763
8605784
8605898
8606005
8606006
8606092
8606094
8606096
8606098
8606100
8606114
8606137
863-16070
864-5016
864-5020
864-6012
864-8020
864-8025
864-8030
864-8080
86536116
86597760
86982435
86982441
86982444

86982782
86983212
86983213
86983214
86983215
86983216
86983217
86983327
86983334
86983335
86983366
86983386
86983387
86983596
86983613

Page I-29

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

17
17
18
18
20

86983613
86983621
86983688

12
12
15
6
16
1
30
29
24
26
28
1
15
1
1
20
1
2
2
6
8
2
2
3
3
4
4
4
5
5
6
1
1
10
18
3
3
22

86983967
86984044

06-26
06-26
08-06
08-06C
08-06
08-06C
09-50
07-04
07-05A
02-09
06-23F
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
07-05
07-05B
02-05
02-22
08-01
09-27
08-01
08-01A
07-04
07-05A
07-05
07-05B
07-05
07-05B
06-03
07-05
07-05B
07-05
07-05B
09-26
09-12
06-28
06-28
06-27
02-20
02-22
02-01
09-05
02-04
02-02
06-23
02-02
02-02
02-02
07-03
07-04
03-01
02-11
02-12
07-07A
09-16
04-14
09-08
09-08A
09-12
09-12A
08-04A
03-03
09-04A
08-05C
08-05D
08-05C
08-05D
08-06B
08-06E
08-06B
08-06E
09-08A
09-08A
03-01
03-01
03-01
05-03
05-04
03-03
03-04
03-03
03-03

26
13
2
17
17
14
7
14
15
4
15
1
2
27
3
28
5
25
12
30
3
8
3
14
13
15
14
1
1
1
38
16
21
21
12
1

86983689

86984141
86984431
86984593
86984594
86984661
86984737
86984743
86984750
86985567
86985892
86987041
86987640
86988366
86988687
86988695
86989775
86990023
86990311
86990312
86990313
86990586
86990587
86990628
86990727
86991195
86991231
86991251
86991260
86991261
86991684
86991770
86991785
86991866
86992269
86992361
86992782
86993828
86994488
87010650
87017042
87304560
87304926
87304928
87304930
87304933
87304978
87305040
87400177
87400213
87400214
87400278
87400394
87400409
87400438
87400460

Sequence

Ref.
1
5
1
1
2
2
1
1
7
3
6
28
35
20
28
13
31
1
1
2
8
10
33
56
27
44
11
29
22
72
12
1
1
5
1
1
4
4
12
1
6
12
8
14
27
23
5A
12
2
6
19
43
1
2
1
39
8
15
22
1
21
17
20
16
9
11
8
10
1
7
19
14
17
18
31
9
1
23
7

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87400956
87400957
87401020
87401084

04-24
02-10
03-03
09-12
09-12B
02-02
09-06
07-03
07-04
07-05A
02-01
08-05
08-05A
05-07
05-07A
05-07
05-07B
05-07
05-07A
02-03
08-08
05-05
08-09A
08-09C
08-09A
08-09C
08-09C
09-13
04-08
07-04
07-05A
08-01A
08-03
08-09B
08-01A
08-03
08-09A
02-03
02-03
02-03
02-03
09-01
09-01
09-01
09-03
04-20
04-20A
04-20
04-20A
08-07
08-07
08-07
09-14
09-14A
09-14
04-15
04-16
04-15
04-04
04-05
04-11
04-13
04-28A
04-15
04-16
02-02
04-23A
04-23A
04-16
04-16
04-15
04-15
04-17
04-17A
09-42
08-05E
05-10
09-05
09-05A
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F

87402554
87402595
87402776
87402787
87403155
87403156
87403157
87403158
87403165
87403305
87403344
87403346
87403347
87403348
87403349
87403377
87403644
87403734
87403735
87403769
87403837
87403838
87403839
87403964
87403965
87403966
87403967
87403980
87403981
87403984
87403985
87404018
87404138
87404139
87404464
87404585
87404708
87404791

87404820
87404860
87404891
87404944
87404946
87404974
87404975
87404980
87404981
87404982
87404991
87405213
87405363
87405370
87405371
87405374

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

1
15
18
9
15
30
1

87405374

09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
05-05
08-05F
09-06B
08-05H
09-06
09-06A
06-22
06-22A
06-22B
06-22C
06-22D
06-22E
05-03
05-04
05-01
05-02
05-02
06-23
06-23A
06-23B
06-23C
06-23D
06-23E
04-27
04-27A
04-27
04-27A
09-57
09-57
03-03
02-11
02-13
05-07A
06-04
08-10
08-10A
08-11
08-11A
08-12
08-12A
08-10
08-10B
08-11
08-11B
08-12
08-12B
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-20
02-22
02-06
02-07
02-08
02-06
09-14A
07-05A
02-12
06-21A
06-21A
08-16A
08-16B
08-17A
08-17B
08-09A
09-32
09-49
08-15C
02-10
02-10
02-13A
09-06C
09-24A
09-25A
09-24A
09-25A

5
29
7
13
30
2
42
7
48
4
9
4
17
1
14
4
8
17
1
38
14
32
35
3
34
15
11
12
13
10
1
4
7
9
6
13
7
16
17A
14A
5
3
3
7
45
9
46
4
4
1
1
1
44
8
35
2
1
12
5
1A
1
1
4
28
8
8

87405377
87405381
87405382
87405408

87405438
87405439
87405609
87406479

87408552
87408553
87408880
87408913
87408919
87409308
87409336
87410351
87411109
87411110
87411111
87411112
87411113
87411114
87425898
87426452
87426773
87426795
87426988
87427292
87428705
87430132
87430595
87430913
87430914
87431765
87432328
87432563
87433573
87433574
87433700
87434071
87434096
87434472

Sequence

Ref.
9
9
9
9
11
12
8
12
8
8
1

1
1
27
1

1
3
16
6
10
5
30
11
1
1
1
1A
1A
1A
16
16
13
1
1
7
18A
22A
1
14
5
1
4
1
1
2
13
15
4
20
6
1A
2
4
4
3

Page I-30

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87434604
87434605
87434610
87434611
87434927
87436048

09-24A
09-24A
09-25A
09-25A
09-20A
05-07A
05-07B
05-07A
05-07B
09-20A
07-05B
06-22A
06-23A
09-04A
06-22E
06-22E
06-23E
06-23F
06-23E
06-23F
09-19A
09-19A
09-20A
04-17A
04-17B
04-20A
04-26
04-27
04-27A
07-05B
05-03
08-10C
08-11C
08-09A
06-23F
06-22D
06-22E
06-23D
06-23E
06-22D
06-23D
09-06C
09-04A
09-06C
09-06C
08-05G
09-06C
08-05G
08-05G
09-34
09-04A
09-06C
08-06B
08-06E
09-28
09-06C
09-06C
09-06C
09-06C
08-05C
08-05D
08-05D
08-05C
08-06B
08-06E
09-16
09-15B
09-15A
09-18B
09-18B
09-18A
09-18A
06-25
04-23
08-05D
08-05C
08-05C
08-05D
08-04C
08-04C
08-08A
08-08A

87436049
87436096
87436620
87436733
87437102
87437907
87437916
87438300
87438358
87438359
87438372
87439015
87439018
87439461
87439687
87439953
87440133
87440134
87440148
87441320
87441321
87441322
87441328
87441342
87441373
87441374
87441882
87442555
87442557
87442559
87443200
87443659
87444057
87444440
87444681
87445353
87445354
87445355
87445356
87445798
87445800
87445804
87445806
87445809
87445816
87445869
87446239
87446241
87447064
87447065
87447066
87447067
87447773
87447778
87447892
87447893
87447895
87447897
87448548
87448550
87448665
87448666

Page I-31

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

3
1
2
1
1
28A
10A
12A
2A
21
4
21
22
12
16
1
1
1
16
16
1
2
2
1

87449409
87449850

06-25
07-04
07-05
07-05B
07-07
07-08
07-08
06-23
09-04A
02-13A
04-20A
09-57
09-18B
09-18B
04-23
08-10C
08-11C
08-10C
08-11C
09-16
09-20A
05-07A
05-07A
05-07A
02-13
02-13A
09-16
02-10
02-13
08-09A
08-09A
08-09A
08-09A
08-09A
09-06C
09-06C
08-05C
08-05D
08-06B
08-06E
08-05C
08-05D
08-06B
08-06E
09-59
09-61
09-58
08-09A
08-02B
08-02B
08-02B
08-02B
08-02B
09-12A
09-26A
03-13
02-17
09-16
09-46A
04-11
04-13
04-08
04-23
04-21
04-26
04-27
04-27A
09-36
09-36C
09-48A
09-51
09-65
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-05
02-22
03-01
04-15
04-16
04-24
07-08

17
13A
13A
24A
5
18
5

8B
8B
42
7
35
2C
11
1
2
23
2
43
2
2
1
3
8
9
10
6
4
5
7
5
8
30
1
1
5
1
1
2
11
1
1
1
2
2
1
20
6
5

87450043
87450063
87450402
87450474
87450477
87450694
87450695
87450787
87450850
87450851
87450853
87450854
87451013
87451033
87451265
87451267
87451269
87451543
87451621
87451676
87452053
87452278
87452279
87452280
87452285
87452287
87452366
87452370
87452603
87452605
87452607
87452609
87452747
87453132
87453134
87453136
87453403
87453603
87453662
87453663
87453664
87453666
87453919
87453971
87803194
87803261
892-1006
892-11004
892-11005
892-11006

892-11008

Sequence

Ref.
12

4
13
7
2
8A
4
3
8

43
13
11A
39A
38A
1A
1
9
1A
6
18
19
20
23
22
1
2
4
3
7
7
8
6
1
1
16
16
17
24
1
3
6
9
4
1
1
7
1
44
3
32
32
4
3
4
6
6
15
4
7
4
22
7
8
3
16
6
42
11
7
24
24

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

892-11008

08-10A
08-10B
08-11A
08-11B
08-12A
08-12B
09-48
09-49
04-15
05-01
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
08-06B
08-06E
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-06B
09-06C
09-16
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
07-04
09-03
09-04
09-04A
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
05-01
04-08
04-16
04-11
04-13
04-16
04-17
04-17A
04-17B
09-16
03-01
04-11
04-13
04-16
04-17A
08-18
08-19
09-16
09-17
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-40
09-41
09-48
09-65
02-07
02-08
02-13A
04-08
04-15
04-16
04-16
04-17
04-17B
05-01
05-07A
05-07B
08-01
09-16
09-44
09-44
02-06
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-16

892-11010

892-11012
893-11006
893-11010
893-11012
895-11003
895-11005

895-11006

895-11008

895-11010

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

4
4
5
5
5
5
6
13
41
26
67
19
24
19
18
5
2
9
4
37
37
52
4
4
4
4
22
7
4
15
4
4
4
4
40
33
13
43
43
15
18
16
4
19
2
19
19
18
9
22
6
25
7
4
4
4
4
30
31
24
4
22
26
3
27
16
31
43
9
11
36
17
5
3
36
20
8
5
4
4
3
10

895-11010

04-17A
04-20
04-20A
06-01
06-26
06-27
07-01
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-07A
08-01
08-01A
08-02B
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-06
08-06
08-06A
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E
08-08
08-08A
09-02
09-04A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-12
09-12A
09-19
09-20
09-20A
09-24
09-24A
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
04-17B
05-03
05-04
05-07
05-07B
05-07B
08-01A
05-01
08-01A
07-07
07-07A
04-08
04-11
04-13
09-36B
09-40
09-41
09-43
09-45
09-47
09-65
02-03
02-04
03-01
03-03
03-04
04-11

895-11012

895-11014
895-11020
895-15006

895-15008

Sequence

Ref.
5
21
19
6
7
17
7
6
43
22
17
20
9
11
11
22
22
11
10
9
14
19
22
18
14
17
14
17
14
17
7
14
7
8
3
3
26
26
26
26
36
36
33
3
12
28
23
5
5
5
7
3
3
3
3
10
20
33
38
11
16
6
3
57
14
13
20
34
34
3
31
32
4
16
22
2
4
4
10
4
24
40

Page I-32

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

895-15008

04-13
04-15
04-20
04-20
04-20A
04-20B
04-26
04-27
05-01
05-06
05-06
06-01
08-01
08-02
09-16
09-20
09-20A
09-22
09-23
09-31
09-34
09-38
09-46A
09-48
09-48A
09-51
09-64
02-05
02-10
02-22
04-15
04-17
05-01
08-01A
08-04
08-04A
08-04C
08-04D
08-05A
08-05C
08-05D
08-07
09-16
09-26
09-27
09-29
09-36B
09-51
04-15
04-16
02-11
02-12
02-13
03-03
03-04
04-08
04-11
04-11
04-13
04-13
04-16
05-01
05-01
05-07
05-07B
07-05
07-05B
09-16
09-32
09-49
04-11
04-13
04-15
04-16
04-17A
05-07A
08-07
08-15A
08-16A
08-17A
08-18
08-19

895-15010

895-15012
895-18010

895-25005
895-25006

Page I-33

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

3
6
13
26
9
4
18
14
34
15
3
15
23
3
40
31
19
13
14
5
21
15
7
22
7
15
4
8
6
33
38
28
23
58
19
23
23
18
15
23
19
9
11
16
16
7
10
33
50
36
14
14
17
14
14
23
14
22
14
22
34
12
39
34
18
64
31
50
2
2
26
26
48
3
15
41
7
7
7
3
4
4

895-25006

09-16
09-26
09-27
09-29
09-30
09-52
09-53
02-04
02-13A
02-46
09-50
02-11
04-23
06-25
06-26
09-01
09-46
09-50
02-01
02-10
04-08
04-08
04-11
04-13
04-17
04-18
04-20
05-01
06-24
06-27
09-01
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-12
09-12
09-12
09-12B
09-14
09-14A
09-16
09-22
09-23
09-50
02-01
06-03
06-23
08-01
08-01A
09-08A
09-13
06-02
09-06B
09-06C
06-22
06-23
06-22
09-15
09-15A
09-15B
09-15C
08-09A
08-09C
02-10
02-11
02-12
02-13
07-05
07-05A
08-01
02-12
02-13
06-25
06-26
07-05
07-05B
08-08A
08-09A
08-09C
08-10
08-11
08-12

895-25008
896-11008
896-11010

896-11012

896-11016

896-11020
896-11022
896-11024

896-12012
896-15008

896-15010

Sequence

Ref.
31
12
12
8
9
7
9
15
14
5
18
11
5
2
11
5
10
11
13
10
19
24
21
21
7
4
16
30
2
10
2
8
3
14
13
24
31
6
5
5
14
8
10
5
2
3
9
26
25
11
3
5
28
28
6
3
3
4
2
2
4
11
15
21
3
7
7
16
16
29
10
10
7
10
66
23
7
9
12
2
2
2

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

896-15010

08-15
08-16
08-17
09-18B
09-20
02-01
02-07
02-08
02-11
02-12
02-13
03-03
03-04
04-06
04-07
04-07A
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
06-21A
06-25
06-27
08-08
08-09A
08-09C
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-12
09-12A
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-24
09-24A
09-25
09-25A
09-30
09-50
09-53
09-36C
09-51
02-13A
04-04
08-10C
08-11C
09-40
09-41
09-40
09-41
09-30
09-40
09-41
09-45
09-47
02-15
09-50A
04-08
05-01
05-01
04-11
04-13
04-11
04-13
04-24
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
05-07A
04-11
04-13
04-11
04-28
04-28A
09-43
02-02
02-04
04-20
04-20B

896-15012

896-16006
90-7639T1
92100C2
962-6016
97005C1
97006C1
97268C1
97399C1
98357C1
98429552
99435557
A135520
A141515
A145915
A149798
A149799

A149800
A149801
A163012
A170241
A171099
A176482

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

26
28
30
6
14

A177462
A181434
A181436
A186295
A187520

09-34
09-13
09-13
04-23
04-09
04-12
04-22
04-26
04-27
04-24
04-27A
04-11
04-13
04-22
04-11
04-13
04-04
06-29
06-29
06-30
06-29
06-30
06-29
06-30
09-12
09-12A
09-15C
06-23
04-25
09-16
06-25
06-26
06-25
06-26
05-01
05-01
08-03
09-14
09-14A
04-11
04-13
04-17A
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-57
06-03
06-03
08-05F
08-05F
08-05G
09-06B
09-06C
08-04B
08-04B
08-04E
08-04E
08-04F
08-04F
08-05E
08-05E
08-05G
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
08-05H
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
08-05H
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B

25
29
6
8
8
11
9
8
6
10
32
14
3
2
9
16
8
8
13
24
24
24
24
40
9
7
7
7
7
8
8
8
5
22
9
13
6
21
2
13
3
3
27
28
25
26
16
16
17
13
18
9
3
31
22
20
5
5
5A
7
13
7
7
7
7
19
6
6
7
2
2
13
6
7
23
1

A187574
A187575
A187712
A187813
A187913
A187938
A187954
A19099
A19100
A19101
A20058
A30338
A57658
D121972
D137626
D137627
D147465
D148204
D21006
D35859
D39696
D44696
D55216

D93751
D93753
D95145

D95146

D95147

D95148

Sequence

Ref.
18
2
5
9
2
2
8
8
6
19
1A
1A
1
8A
8A
14
7
6
3
9
6
2
4
3
7
6
6
2
23
3
3
5
4
4
12
4
4
33
33
3
9
9
9
9
2
18
17
20
5
6
7
7
3
5
3B
5
3
5
14
5
5B
34
34
34
34
4
4
14
2
2
2
2
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6

Page I-34

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

D95148
E133303
E134402
E134655

09-06C
04-21
09-57
04-28
04-28A
06-03
09-33
04-11
04-13
05-05
06-27
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-40
09-41
09-42
09-40
09-41
05-10
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-05H
08-05H
05-10
08-04B
08-04E
08-04F
08-05E
08-05G
08-04E
08-05G
05-03
07-05
07-05B
02-16A
02-16A
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-46
02-02
02-16A
05-01
04-27A
04-20
04-27A
04-27A
04-27A
04-27A
04-16
04-17A
02-02
02-05
02-22
09-45
09-47
06-28
06-27
06-28
06-28
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
09-12
09-12B
05-05
09-05
09-05A

E135229
E47027
F22316
F53473

F64046
F64198
G100713
G101995

G102092
G107970
G109297
G109300

G109395
H434163
J069053
J883284
J903652
J905114
J911901
J918685
L100096
L100659
L101181
L112081
L112087
L112088
L112089
L114612
L115548
L115549
L116914
L116940
L116943
L118980
L118982
L118983
L118986
L118987
L119202
L125100

Page I-35

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6
2
19
5
5
16
14
24
24
31
14
28
28
28
28
40
40
11
12
3
19
20
15
17
4C
17
19
3C
19
10
8
9
3E
9
10
5E
6
8
9
34
21
3
2
9
4
4
4
32
1
18
28
31
14
11
10
12
2
14
21
15
36
9
13
4
7
3
7
27
19
27
21
27
20
14
26
14
25
14
27
16
13
13

L125100

09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-12
09-12B
09-09
09-10
09-01
04-17
04-17B
04-20
04-20A
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-40
09-41
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-17B
04-20
04-20A
05-07B
08-01A
09-36
09-51
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08A
04-15
04-16
04-20
04-20A
04-07
04-07A
04-08
04-11
04-13
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-17B
04-20
04-20A
05-07A
05-07B
04-15
04-16
04-20
04-20A
04-20
04-20A
02-10
05-01
08-09A
08-09C
08-01
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
08-01A
04-07A
04-11
04-13
04-17A
04-17B
04-20A
04-24
04-26
04-27

L125966
L125983
L126051
L126256
L126483

L126713

L126871
L126936
L126989
L127108

L127553
L127554

L127555
L127676
L127771
L127996
L128472
L128515
L129303
L129707
L14386
L18331

Sequence

Ref.
13
13
17
17
3
3
3
2
8
16
9
7
8
12
6
4
3
3
3
3
3
28
29
10
44
16
13
9
5
25
2
7
26
36
36
36
36
24
15
12
10
3
38
2
1
13
6
17
30
30
4
40
13
7
11
7
33
21
5
39
12
8
15
11
14
9
7
7
35
49
35
23
5
8
36
36
18
5
15
23
19
19

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

L18331

04-28
04-29
04-30
05-07A
05-07B
08-07
08-08
08-08A
09-06B
09-44
09-47
02-46
04-04
04-06
04-06
04-07
04-09
04-10
04-12
04-14
04-15
04-17
04-20
04-23A
04-27A
04-28A
04-31
04-32
04-32
05-05
05-07
08-09
09-06C
09-65
06-29
06-29
06-30
09-12
09-26
09-27
09-29
06-29
05-05
06-27
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
05-05
03-01
04-26
04-27
08-03
02-09
02-09
04-09
04-15
04-15
04-19
04-22
04-24
04-24
04-27A
04-27A
04-27A
04-27A
04-27A
04-27A
04-27A
05-01
05-01
05-01
05-01
05-01
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02

L18337

L19664
L300295
L48133
L54693
L54694

L72667
L78607
N8361
N9086
NSS

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6
17
20
27
9
18
6
10
42
21
28
7
21
10
11
9
19
6
6
2
9
6
29
4
31
6
17
20
26
33
28
36
41
9
3
5
5
38
15
15
9
4
27
12
30
30
30
30
29
8
10
10

NSS

05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-04
05-08
05-08
05-08
05-08
05-08
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-09
05-10
05-10
05-10
05-10
06-03
06-03
06-29
06-30
07-03
07-03
07-03
07-03
07-03
07-06
07-06
07-06
07-06
07-06
07-06
07-06
07-06
08-03
08-03
08-03
08-03
08-04B
08-04B
08-04B
08-04E
08-04E
08-04E
08-04F
08-04F
08-04F
08-05E
08-05E
08-05E
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
08-05F
08-05G
08-05G
08-05G
08-05H
08-05H
08-05H
08-07
08-07
08-09D
08-09E
08-09E
08-09E
08-09E

1
6
12
56
57
1
6
4
7
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
2
5
6
8A
10
16
2
23
24
25
26
27

Sequence

Ref.
28
29
30
4
5
6
7
8
5
1
2
5
6
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
18
2
9
11
12
8
1
1
2
3
4
5
1
5
5A
6
7
7A
8
8A
1
10
2
3
19
6
7
7A
19
6
7
16
6
7
18
2
7
8
4A
16
6
7
1
1A
1
1
10
5
5A

Page I-36

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

NSS

08-09E
08-09E
08-09E
08-09E
08-09E
08-09F
08-10A
08-10A
08-10A
08-10A
08-10B
08-10B
08-10B
08-10B
08-11A
08-11A
08-11A
08-11B
08-11B
08-11B
08-12A
08-12A
08-12A
08-12B
08-12B
08-12B
08-13
08-13
08-13
08-13
08-14
08-14
08-14
08-14
08-14
08-14
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15B
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-15C
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-16B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B

Page I-37

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6
7
7A
8
8A
1
1
13
14
3
1
13
14
3
1
14
15
1
14
15
1
15
16
1
15
16
15
2
4
5
1
13
14
15
3
5
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
23
24
25
9
1
10
11
12
14
15
16
2
3
4
5
10
11
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

NSS

08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-17B
08-18
08-18
08-18A
08-18A
08-18A
08-18A
08-18A
08-18A
08-18A
08-19
08-19
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
08-19A
09-09
09-09
09-11
09-11
09-11
09-11
09-11
09-11A
09-11A
09-11A
09-11A
09-11A
09-11A
09-11A
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-30
06-11
04-24
06-03
09-51
09-42
09-40
09-41
04-20A
09-45
09-47

P0236317R
P40533
R29555
R46464
R51754
R54047
R54363
R54967

Sequence

Ref.
13
15
16
17
18
19
22
23
24
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
13
14
10
2
3
4
5
8
9
20
21
10
14
15
2
3
4
5
8
9
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
1
13
14
2
3
4
5
1
13
14
2
3
4
5
1
13
14
2
3
4
5
1
13
14
2
3
4
5
1
4
5
19
27
16
17
18
21
5
9

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

REF

02-09
02-09
02-11
02-12
02-13
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-11
04-13
04-16
04-17A
04-17B
04-20A
04-22
04-29
04-29
04-30
04-30
04-31
04-31
04-32
04-32
05-03
05-03
05-04
05-04
05-05
05-06
06-22
06-28
06-28
06-29
06-29
06-30
07-02
07-02
07-04
07-05
07-05
07-06
07-07
08-01A
08-04
08-04
08-04A
08-04B
08-04C
08-04D
08-04D
08-04E
08-04F
08-05
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-05E
08-05F
08-05G
08-05H
08-06
08-06
08-06A
08-06A
08-06B
08-06B
08-06C
08-06C
08-06D
08-06D
08-06E
08-06E
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09B
08-09C

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

REF

08-10
08-10
08-10
08-10A
08-10B
08-10C
08-11
08-11
08-11
08-11A
08-11B
08-11C
08-12
08-12
08-12
08-12
08-12A
08-12B
08-14
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-18
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-09
09-09
09-09
09-10
09-10
09-10
09-11
09-11
09-11
09-11A
09-11A
09-11A
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11B
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11C
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-11D
09-12A
09-18B
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-21
09-22
09-23
09-24
09-24A
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
09-29
09-32
09-33

Sequence

Ref.

4C

4C

4C

Page I-38

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

REF

09-33
09-33
09-35
09-46A
09-48A
09-49
09-52
09-58
09-64
09-66
09-66
09-67
09-67
09-68
09-68
04-11
04-13
06-03
05-01
04-15
09-05
09-05A
09-06
09-06A
03-03
03-04

S243558
S300507
S301400
S64612
S92653
T103750

Page I-39

Sequence

Ref.

9
9
15
8
12
20
20
20
20
1
22

Number

Figure

Sequence

Ref.

CARGADORA
621D
CATLOGO DE PIEZAS
Nmero de pieza de la publicacin: 7-8571LAS

La fotografa puede mostrar la instalacin de equipo adicional.

Esta unidad estuvo disponible por primera vez en December, 2004.

CONTENIDOS
INFORMACIN GENERAL
SECCIN 2 MOTOR
SECCIN 3 SISTEMA DE COMBUSTIBLE
SECCIN 4 SISTEMA ELCTRICO
SECCIN 5 ORUGAS / DIRECCIN
SECCIN 6 TREN DE FUERZA
SECCIN 7 FRENOS
SECCIN 8 HIDRAULICA
SECCIN 9 BASTIDOR/ACCESORIOS
NDICE

Issued December, 2004 7-8571LAS Bur


Copyright 2004 CNH America LLC. All Rights Reserved.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-05
02-06
02-07
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-10A
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-13A
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-16A
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-31A
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37
02-38
02-39
02-40
02-41
02-42
02-43
02-44

MONTAJE, MOTOR
RADIADOR - SOPORTE
VENTILADOR - CORREA DEL VENTILADOR
SISTEMA DE RECUPERACION DEL REFRIGERANTE
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - REFRIGERADOR DE AIRE
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MONTAJE)
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA
TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR ESTANDAR)
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA
TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR REVERSIBLE)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - VENTILADOR
FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE
CONJUNTO DEL PURIFICADOR DE AIRE
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE
AMORTIGUADOR Y SISTEMA DEL ESCAPE - ESTANDAR/ASPIRADOR SUPRESOR
DE CHISPAS
SILENCIADOR - SUPRESOR DE CHISPAS/ASPIRADOR
MOTOR
MOTOR, ACEITE
BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR
FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA - LNEA DE DRENAJE
RESPIRADERO - MOTOR
SISTEMA TURBOCARGADOR
TURBOCOMPRESOR
BOMBA DE AGUA
BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
ALOJAMIENTO DEL VOLANTE
TAPA DE ENGRANAJES - ALOJAMIENTO TRASERO
CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO
CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO - PLACA
TAPAS CULATA
CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA
CULATA DEL CILINDROS
COLECTOR ESCAPE COLECTOR ESCAPE EJE DE LEVAS
CIGUENAL
CIGUENAL - POLEA
VOLANTE MOTOR
VARILLAS CONECTORAS
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR
TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR

TABLE OF CONTENTS
02-45
02-46
03-01
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09
03-10
03-11
03-12
03-13
04-01
04-01A
04-02
04-03
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-17A
04-17B
04-18
04-19
04-20
04-20A
04-20B
04-21
04-22
04-23
04-23A
04-24
04-25
04-26
04-27
04-27A

MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION


MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE
CONTROLES- ACELERADOR, PIE
CONJUNTO DEL PEDAL - ACELERADOR, PIE
LINEA DE COMBUSTIBLE - FILTRO, COMBUSTIBLE EN LINEA
RELLENO DEL DEPOSITO DE COMBUSTILE - EMISOR
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION
BOMBA DE INYECCION
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - MONTAJE DE LA BOMBA
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - COMBUSTIBLE, SUMINISTRO
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - LNEA DE DRENAJE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - TURBOCARGADOR, TUBERIAS Y
CONEXIONES
FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE
CALCOMANIAS
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA
PANEL, CONTROL
PANEL, CONTROL
MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (Z CARGADORA)
MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)
MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)
MAZO DE CABLES - PEDESTAL
MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DE LA CABINA
MAZO DE CABLES - CAPO
MAZO DE CABLES - CABINA, PRINCIPAL
MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DEL TOLDO
MAZO DE CABLES - TOLDO, PRINCIPAL
MAZO DE CABLES - TRANSMISION
MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR
MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR - CALENTADOR DE REJILLA
MAZO DE CABLES, CHASIS TRASERO
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA
SOPORTE - LUZ, DELANTERA
CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUZ, DELANTERA
BATERIA - CABLES
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES
LUZ - MATRICULA
CONJUNTO DE ILUMINACION, DELANTERO Y TRASERO
SOPORTE - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA
CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA
CONJUNTO DEL FARO, ROTATORIO - SOPORTE
SOPORTE - ALARMA DE RETROCESO
TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO
CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO
CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, TRASERO

TABLE OF CONTENTS
04-28
04-28A
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
05-08
05-09
05-10
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-21A
06-22
06-22A
06-22B
06-22C
06-22D
06-22E
06-23
06-23A
06-23B
06-23C
06-23D

MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR


MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR
RADIO - SOPORTE - 12 VOLT
RADIO - SOPORTE - REMOTO DE 24 VOLTIOS
RADIO - SOPORTE
RADIO - SOPORTE
VOLANTE - COLUMNA
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
VALVULA DE PRIORIDAD - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
BOMBA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - TRANSMISION
SOPORTE - TRANSMISION
TUBERIA DE LLENADO DE LA TRANSMISION - NIVEL, MIRILLA
TRANSMISION - CONVERTIDOR, CUBIERTA Y EJE DE ENTRADA
TRANSMISION - EJE DE ENTRADA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - ALOJAMIENTO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - TUBOS DEL ALOJAMIENTO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, PRIMERO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, SEGUNDO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, TERCERO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, CUARTO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, AVANCE
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, RETROCESO
TRANSMISION - EJE, SALIDA
TRANSMISION - TOMA DE FUERZA
TRANSMISION - PLACAS DE LAS VALVULAS
TRANSMISION - VALVULA, CONTROL
TRANSMISION - VALVULA, CONTROL
TRANSMISION - VALVULA, REGULADOR Y BOMBA DE ACEITE
TRANSMISION - SENSOR, CUBIERTA DE LA BOMBA Y VELOCIDADES
TRANSMISION - FILTRO, CUBIERTA DE ACEITE Y DE RELLENO
EJE, DELANTERO - SOPORTE
EJE, DELANTERO - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, DELANTERO - PORTADOR DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, DELANTERO - DIFERENCIAL
EJE, DELANTERO - FRENO
EJE, DELANTERO - CUBO, PLANETARIO
EJE, TRASERO - SOPORTE
EJE, TRASERO - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, TRASERO - PORTADOR DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRASERO - DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRASERO - FRENO

TABLE OF CONTENTS
06-23E
06-23F
06-24
06-25
06-26
06-27
06-28
06-29
06-30
07-01
07-02
07-03
07-04
07-05
07-05A
07-05B
07-06
07-07
07-07A
07-08
08-01
08-01A
08-02
08-02A
08-02B
08-03
08-04
08-04A
08-04B
08-04C
08-04D
08-04E
08-04F
08-05
08-05A
08-05B
08-05C
08-05D
08-05E
08-05F
08-05G
08-05H
08-06
08-06A
08-06B
08-06C
08-06D
08-06E

EJE, TRASERO - CUBO, PLANETARIO


EJE, TRASERO - CUBO, PLANETARIO
EJE, TRASERO
EJE DE TRANSMISION - MOTOR
EJE DE TRANSMISION
EJE DE LA TRANSMISION, DELANTERO - COJINETE, SOPORTE Y LINEA DE
LUBRICACION
EJE DE TRANSMISION - CENTRAL Y TRASERO
RUEDAS
RUEDAS
FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO
FRENO PEDALES
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - FRENO
HIDRAULICA - FRENO, PRINCIPAL
HIDRAULICA - FRENO, PRINCIPAL
HIDRAULICA - FRENO, PRINCIPAL - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - FRENO, PRINCIPAL - SI SE USA
ACUMULADOR - FRENO
HIDRAULICA - FRENO, PRINCIPAL
HIDRAULICA - FRENO, PRINCIPAL - SI SE USA
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - FRENO
DEPOSITO
HIDRAULICA - DEPOSITO A LA BOMBA HIDRAULICA
ENFRIADOR DEL ACEITE HIDRAULICO
LINEAS HIDRAULICAS - SIN DESVIACIN
CALCOMANIAS - ALEMN/AUS-TRIACO - DESVIACIN
HIDRAULICA - FILTRO, ACEITE
HIDRAULICA - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA)
HIDRAULICA - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA)
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA)
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI
SE USA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI
SE USA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA (XR CARGADORA)
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE CARGADORA XR
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE CARGADORA (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA

TABLE OF CONTENTS
08-07
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-09B
08-09C
08-09D
08-09E
08-09F
08-10
08-10A
08-10B
08-10C
08-11
08-11A
08-11B
08-11C
08-12
08-12A
08-12B
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-15A
08-15B
08-15C
08-16
08-16A
08-16B
08-17
08-17A
08-17B
08-18
08-18A
08-19
08-19A
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-04A
09-05
09-05A

HIDRAULICA - TRABA DEL ACOPLAMIENTO


HIDRAULICA - ACOMPLAMIENTO (Z CHARGEUSE)
HIDRAULICA - ACOMPLAMIENTO (XT CARGADORA)
HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO
HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO - SI SE USA
HIDRAULICA - SIN-DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO
HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO - SI SE USA
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - DIRECCIONAL DEL CONTROL DE MARCHA
ACUMULADOR - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO - SI SE USA
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - DIRECCIONAL DEL CONTROL DE MARCHA
VALVULA DE CONTROL - SOPORTE, DOS CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - CUCHARA/PLUMA CURSORI (DOS CURSORIVALVULA)
(Z-BAR)
VALVULA DE CONTROL - SOPORTE, TRES CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - CUCHARA/PLUMA/OPCIONAL CURSORI (3
CURSORIVALVULA) (Z/XT)
VALVULA DE CONTROL - SOPORTE, CUATRO CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, CUATRO
CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, CUATRO
CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - EJE DEL PISTN
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, REMOTO
HIDRAULICA - PALANCA DE CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - PALANCA DE CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - PALANCA DE CONTROL
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, REMOTO
CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA - PALANCA DE MANDO CON UNA SOLA PALANCA
CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA - PALANCA DE MANDO CON UNA SOLA PALANCA
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, REMOTO
CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, REMOTO - PALANCA DE MANDO CON DOS
PALANCAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - PALANCA DE MANDO CON DOS PALANCAS
CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA - DOS PALANCAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA CON 2 PALANCAS
CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA - TRES PALANCAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA CON 3 PALANCAS
CONTROL - RETORNO A EXCAVACION Z CARGADORA)
CONTROL - RETORNO A EXCAVACION (XT CARGADORA)
CONTROLES - ALTURA DEL CUCHARON Y RETORNO-A-TRANSPORTE
CONTROLES - ALTURA DEL CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA RETORNO A
TRANSPORTE
CONTROLES - ALTURA DEL CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA RETORNO A
TRANSPORTE
MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA (Z CARGADORA) - SI SE USA

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-06
09-06A
09-06B
09-06C
09-07
09-07A
09-08
09-08A
09-09
09-10
09-11
09-11A
09-11B
09-11C
09-11D
09-12
09-12A
09-12B
09-13
09-14
09-14A
09-15
09-15A
09-15B
09-15C
09-16
09-17
09-18
09-18A
09-18B
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-20A
09-21
09-22
09-23
09-24
09-24A
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-26A
09-27
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-31
09-32

MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA


MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA - SI SE USA
MARCO - ELEVACION Y ENGANCHE DE LA CARGADORA - SI SE USA
MARCO - ELEVACION Y ENGANCHE DE LA CARGADORA - SI SE USA
CUCHARON - EQUIPO (Z CARGADORA)
CUCHARON - EQUIPO (Z CARGADORA)
CUCHARON - EQUIPO (XT CARGADORA)
CUCHARON - EQUIPO (XT CARGADORA)
CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA - DENTADO, SEGMENTOS Y ALMOHADILLAS DE
DESLIZAMIENTO
CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA - CON PERNO EN EL BORDE Y ALMOHADILLAS DE
DESLIZAMIENTO
CUCHARA- CARGADORA
CUCHARA - CARGADORA
CUCHARA - CARGADORA
CUCHARA - CARGADORA
CUCHARA - CARGADORA
CHASIS, TRASERO - PIVOTE - SI SE USA
CHASIS, TRASERO - SI SE USA
VALVULA DE CONTROL - SOPORTE, DOS CORREDERAS
MARCO - CAJA DE LA HERRAMIENTA
CHASIS, TRASERO - CUBIERTAS
CHASIS, TRASERO - CUBIERTAS
CONTRAPESOS
CONTRAPESOS - SI SE USA
CONTRAPESOS - SI SE USA
CONTRAPESOS/ENGANCHE - SI SE USA
CAPO
AISLADOR - CAPO
CUBIERTAS - CAJA DE LA BATERIA - SI SE USA
CUBIERTAS - CAJA DE LA BATERIA - SI SE USA
CUBIERTAS - CAJA DE LA BATERIA - SI SE USA
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO - SI SE USA
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO - SI SE USA
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO - SI SE USA
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO
PARACHOCHES, DELANTERO
PARACHOCHES, DELANTERO
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO - PELDAOS
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO - PELDAOS - SI SE USA
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO - PELDAOS
PARACHOQUES, TRASERO - PELDAOS - SI SE USA
CHASIS, DELANTERO (Z CHARGEUSE)
CHASIS, DELANTERO (Z CHARGEUSE) - SI SE USA
CHASIS, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)
CHASIS, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA) - SI SE USA
CHASIS, DELANTERO - MONTAJE DEL SUJETADOR DEL PASADOR
ASIENTO - SOPORTE
ASIENTO - CINTURONES DE SEGURIDAD
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-33
09-34
09-35
09-36
09-37
09-38
09-39
09-40
09-41
09-42
09-42A
09-42B
09-42C
09-43
09-44
09-45
09-46
09-47
09-48
09-49
09-50
09-51
09-52
09-53
09-54
09-55
09-56
09-57
09-58
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-62
09-63
09-64
09-65
09-66
09-67
09-68
09-69
09-70
09-71
09-72
09-73
09-74

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA


CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE
CABINA/TECHO - MONTAJE, VIDRIO, Y
CUBIERTAS - CABINA Y TOLDO, INFERIOR
CUBIERTAS - CABINA O TECHO - SIN AIRE ACONICIONADO
TECHO - PARASOL - ESPEJO, RETROVISOR
CABINA - REVESTIMIENTO INTERIOR
CABINA - AISLAMIENTO
REPOSAMUECAS
CABINA - COMPARTIMIENTOS DE ALMACENAJE
CABINA - MONTAJE Y CRISTAL
CABINA - ACCESO LATERAL DERECHO Y FILTRO
PEDESTAL - CUBIERTAS
CABINA - PLENUMS, DUCTOS Y PERSIANAS
CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA
CABINA - VENTANA, IZQUIERDA
CABINA - PUERTA
TRABA DE VENTANILLA
CABINA - DUCTOS DEL CALENTADOR Y AIRE ACONDICIONADO
CALENTADOR - NUCLEO DEL AIRE ACONDICIONADO
CALEFACCION
CUBIERTAS - CORREA DE TRANSMISIN (MODELOS SIN AIRE ACONDICIONADO)
AIRE ACONDICIONADO
AIRE ACONDICIONADO
CUBIERTAS - CORREA DE TRANSMISIN (MODELOS CON AIRE ACONDICIONADO)
AIRE ACONDICIONADO - CONDENSADOR
AIRE ACONDICIONADO - ADAPTACION COMPRESOR
CLIMATISADOR - COMPRESOR
TECHO Y ROPS - CUBIERTAS
TECHO - CUBIERTAS - PROTECCIN, ANTIVANDALISMO
TECHO Y ROPS - SOPORTE
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS - PINTURA ESPECIAL
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS - COMN EN EL MODELO
CALCOMANIAS - EUROPA
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES
CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE
CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA
CALCE RUEDA
LUCES DE MATRICULA
OPCIN DE TRANSPORTE (Z CARGADORA)
OPCIN DE TRANSPORTE (XT CARGADORA)
OPCIN DE TRANSPORTE (XT CARGADORA)

INFORMACI N GENERAL
NOTA DE PATENTE

AYUDA AL PROPIETARIO

El contenido de este manual es propiedad de esta compaa.


La reproduccin o el uso de cualquier parte para cualquier
otro propsito que no sea el funcionamiento y mantenimiento
de nuestro equipo est permitido solamente si se autoriza
expresamente por escrito.

Deseamos que est completamente satisfecho con su


inversin. Normalmente, cualquier problema con el equipo,
ser resuelto por el departamento de mantenimiento del
concesionario.
Sin
embargo,
pueden
producirse
malentendidos. Si el problema no ha sido resuelto a su
satisfaccin, le sugerimos lo siguiente:

Pueden obtenerse copias adicionales en su concesionario.


Dirigir sus pedidos a su concesionario y hacer referencia al
nmero de publicacin que aparece en la parte inferior de la
contraportada o en la cubierta de su manual.

POLTICA DE LA COMPA A

1. Hablar con el propietario o gerente general del


concesionario, explicar el problema y solicitar su ayuda.
Cuando se necesite de ayuda especial, el concesionario
tiene acceso directo con nuestras oficinas.
2. Proporcione al concesionario la siguiente informacin:

La poltica de la compaa, de mejora continua, se reserva el


derecho a cambiar los precios y a realizar cambios en el
diseo y las especificaciones en cualquier momento sin
previo aviso ni obligacin de modificar las unidades
fabricadas con anterioridad.

Su nombre, direccin y nmero de telfono

Modelo de la mquina y nmero de serie

Nombre del concesionario y direccin

Fecha de compra de la mquina y tiempo de uso

Naturaleza del problema

Todos los datos que se dan en este libro estn sujetos a


variaciones de produccin. Las dimensiones y los pesos son
aproximados solamente y las ilustraciones no muestran
necesariamente las mquinas en condiciones estndar. Para
informacin exacta sobre cualquier mquina en particular,
ponerse en contacto con el concesionario.

Recuerde que el problema probablemente ser resuelto en el


concesionario, utilizando las instalaciones, equipo y personal
del mismo. As que es importante que el primer contacto sea
con el concesionario.

PIEZAS Y ACCESORIOS

PIEZAS DE REPUESTO

Se han diseado piezas y accesorios especficamente para


estas mquinas.

Para mantener la eficacia operativa, usar piezas de repuesto


originales.

Quisiramos sealar que la compaa NO ha examinado y


aprobado otras piezas y accesorios no genuinos. La
instalacin y/o el uso de tales productos puede tener efectos
negativos en las caractersticas de diseo de su mquina y,
por lo tanto, afectar su seguridad. La compaa no se
responsabiliza por los daos causados por el uso de piezas y
accesorios no genuinos.

Al pedir piezas, proporcionar la siguiente informacin:

Modelo de la mquina

Nmeros de serie de la mquina y el motor

Nmero de pieza del catlogo de piezas

MEJORAS
Estamos continuamente intentando mejorar nuestros
productos. Se reserva el derecho a mejorar el diseo o
realizar cambios cuando resulte prctico y posible llevarlo a
cabo, sin incurrir por ello en la obligacin de realizar estos
cambios o actualizar las unidades vendidas previamente.

C DIGOS DE LOS MODELOS


El rango de las mquinas que se incluyen puede que no est
disponible en todos los pases o mercados. Por lo tanto, para
obtener la informacin ms actualizada consultar con su
concesionario local.

II

C MO USAR EL CAT LOGO DE PIEZAS


1. Nmero de figura
2. Cdigo de secuencia con nmero de figura
3. Nmero de pgina en el cdigo de secuencia
4. Fecha de impresin (mes/ao)
5. Descripcin de la figura
6. Informacin general sobre la figura
7. Piezas suministradas en los juegos de reparacin segn la referencia del smbolo
8. Leyenda de referencia del nmero de pieza (REF)
9. Especificaciones tcnicas referentes a la pieza indicada
10. Leyenda de figura que incluye artculos en parntesis, los artculos incluidos pueden encontrarse tambin en el rea de
descripcin adicional
11. Orientacin La flecha muestra la parte delantera de la mquina.
12. Pie de pgina Informacin adicional referente al nmero de pieza. En este ejemplo, 08-20 equivale a otra figura en la que se
muestra esta pieza.
13. Nmero de pieza
NSS = Piezas que no reciben mantenimiento por separado (piezas sin mantenimiento)
Nmeros en parntesis = No disponibles como piezas de mantenimiento en este mercado
14. No disponibles como piezas de mantenimiento en este mercado
15. YR/SN
Ao
Antes de 01/85 = Pieza en fabricacin en enero de 1985 y anteriormente
Desde 01/85 = Pieza en fabricacin desde enero de 1985 y posteriormente
BTW 01/85 & 02/02 = Pieza vlida para mquinas fabricadas entre enero de 1985 y febrero de 2002
Nmero de serie (N.I.P.)
BSN JJC0268800 = Pieza vlida para el nmero de serie JJC0268800 y anteriores
ASN JJC0268800 = Pieza vlida para el nmero de serie JJC0268800 y posteriores
BTW JJC0178000 & JJC0179000 = Pieza vlida para los nmeros de serie entre JJC0178000 y JJC0179000
16. Cantidad total de piezas referidas en la pgina. La cantidad puede reemplazarse por las siguientes instrucciones:
SR = Segn se requiera
X = Segn se requiera
17. Descripcin de la pieza
18. Informacin adicional sobre la pieza para ayudar a confirmar la identificacin
19. Notas de figura
20. Nmero(s) de modelo

LADO DERECHO E IZQUIERDO

DIMENSIONES

La referencia al lado derecho e izquierdo en este catlogo se


identifica con el operador de pie en la parte trasera de la
unidad bsica (sin accesorio trasero), mirando hacia el frente
de la mquina (con desplazamiento de avance normal).

Las dimensiones mtricas e imperiales de la tornillera no


muestran el nmero de medida de roscas anchas
estndares. El nmero despus de un punto y coma (;) es la
clase o el grado de la tornillera. Una coma (,) representa el
punto decimal (.) usando en dimensiones imperiales
(EE.UU.).

Para las pginas que cubren los accesorios de la mquina, el


lado derecho e izquierdo se definen con el operador sentado
en la posicin correcta de funcionamiento del accesorio.

III

EXPLICACI N DE LAS ABREVIATURAS


corriente alterna
ajustable
amperios
segn sea necesario
nmero de serie y posterior
NIP y posterior

L
lb
lb-ft
lg
LH
LH thd

litro
libras
libra pie
largo
lado izquierdo
rosca izquierda

M
m
ml
mm

(prefijo) tamao de rosca en mtrico


metro
milmetro
milmetros

BTW

mamparo
sucursal
antes del nmero de serie
antes del NIP
entre

cc
cl
cmprsn
cn pt
cp pt
CRS
CST
cu yd

centmetros cbicos
clase
compresin
punto de cono
punto de copa
acero de aleacin de cromo
acero al carbono
yarda cbica

NF
No.
NPT
NS

National Fine
nmero
National Pipe Thread
National Super Fine

DC
deg
dg pt
dia
dr type

corriente continua
grados
punto de garra
dimetro
tipo de transmisin

OD
ohm
Or
ORB
ORFS
ov cntr
ov pt
oz

dimetro exterior
unidad elctrica de resistencia
junta trica
refuerzo de junta trica
superficie de sellado de junta trica
sobre el centro
punto oval
onza

fc
fc sl
fem
fem PT
fl
flat pt
ft

superficie
superficie de sellado
hembra
rosca hembra de tubera
ensanche
punto plano
pies (o pie)

P
psi
pt
PT

pitch
libras por pulgada cuadrada
pinta
rosca de la tubera

rd
rd holes
RH
RH thd
rpm

redondo/a
agujeros redondos
lado derecho
rosca derecha
revoluciones por minuto

ga
gal
gpm
gr

calibre
galn o galones
galones por minuto
grado

hd
hdg pt
hp
ID
in
Incl.
inv fl

cabeza
punto de media garra
potencia en C.V.
dimetro interior
pulgada o pulgadas
incluye
ensanche invertido

sl
sq
SST
st
strk
sw

autobloqueante
cuadrado/a
acero inoxidable
autorroscante
carrera
balancn

T
thk
tpr
tube OD

dientes
grueso/a
ahusado/a
dimetro exterior del tubo

K
kg
km/h

kilo
kilogramo
kilmetros por hora

V
W
X
yd

voltio o voltios
vatio o vatios
segn sea necesario
yardas

AC
adj
amp
AR
ASN
blkhd
br
BSN

IV

SECTION INDEX
02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-05
02-06
02-07
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-10A
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-13A
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-16A
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-31A
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37
02-38
02-39
02-40
02-41
02-42
02-43
02-44

MONTAJE, MOTOR
RADIADOR - SOPORTE
VENTILADOR - CORREA DEL VENTILADOR
SISTEMA DE RECUPERACION DEL REFRIGERANTE
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - REFRIGERADOR DE AIRE
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MONTAJE)
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA
TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR ESTANDAR)
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA
TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR REVERSIBLE)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - VENTILADOR
FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE
CONJUNTO DEL PURIFICADOR DE AIRE
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE
AMORTIGUADOR Y SISTEMA DEL ESCAPE - ESTANDAR/ASPIRADOR SUPRESOR
DE CHISPAS
SILENCIADOR - SUPRESOR DE CHISPAS/ASPIRADOR
MOTOR
MOTOR, ACEITE
BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR
FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA - LNEA DE DRENAJE
RESPIRADERO - MOTOR
SISTEMA TURBOCARGADOR
TURBOCOMPRESOR
BOMBA DE AGUA
BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
ALOJAMIENTO DEL VOLANTE
TAPA DE ENGRANAJES - ALOJAMIENTO TRASERO
CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO
CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO - PLACA
TAPAS CULATA
CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA
CULATA DEL CILINDROS
COLECTOR ESCAPE COLECTOR ESCAPE EJE DE LEVAS
CIGUENAL
CIGUENAL - POLEA
VOLANTE MOTOR
VARILLAS CONECTORAS
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR
TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR

SECTION INDEX
02-45
02-46

MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION


MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE

02-01
MONTAJE, MOTOR

p1

05/04

02-01

p1

05/04

MONTAJE, MOTOR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
8
9
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

627-12040
896-11016
8602303
827-16120
496-81025
227809A1
361811A1
832-10416
8602304
86990587
896-11012
627-12040
87402787

8
4
1
4
8
4
4
4
1
1
14
8
1

896-15012

827-12080

TORNILLO M12 x 40; 10.9


ARANDELA 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SOPORTE MOTOR Rear Right
TORNILLO M16 x 120; 10.9
ARANDELA ,656 x 2,5 x ,188
ARANDELA No Longer Used; Order 496-81025
AISLADOR
TUERCA M16
SOPORTE MOTOR Rear Left
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Flywheel Housing
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3mm
TORNILLO M12 x 40; 10.9
SOPORTE Front Engine; No Longer Used; Not
Illustrated
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4mm; No Longer Used; Not
Illustrated
TORNILLO M18 x 80; 10.9; No Longer Used; Not
Illustrated

621D

02-02
RADIADOR - SOPORTE

p1

08/04

02-02

p1

08/04

RADIADOR - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RADIADOR Incl. 1 - 6
DEPOSITO Upper
DEPOSITO Bottom
CANAL Left Side
RADIADOR Right Side
ANILLO DE CIERRE
TAPON RADIADOR 15 psi
TORNILLO M8 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA M8
ANILLO DE CIERRE 450 ML (17-11/16 IN); Cut
From 187874C2; Upper And Lower
ANILLO DE CIERRE 537 ml (21-1/8 in); Cut From
198573C2; Upper And Lower
ANILLO DE CIERRE 652 ml (25-11/16 in); Cut From
198573C2; Upper And Lower
MANGA 254 mm lg; Engine; Bottom
COLLAR 2-1/16 - 3
CUELLO DE CARGA 2.25 in; Coolant; Bottom
TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO U-Bolt Assy
MANGA 312 mm lg
COLLAR
MANGA 86 mm lg
BORNE U-Bolt Assy
PLACA
COLLAR
COLLAR 1-13/16 - 2-3/4
CUELLO DE CARGA 326.5 mm lg; Coolant; Top
MANGA 110 mm lg; Coolant; Split
ESPIGA
COLLAR 9/16 - 1-1/16
MANGA 448 mm lg; Remote Coolant Drain
TUERCA 3/4
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO 1/2 tube; 3/4 thrd
TUBO 675 mm lg; Coolant Top
CONEXION 1/2 - 14m x 3/8 - 18 NPF
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO Coolant

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

347611A3
403767A1
403768A1
403769A1
403770A1
254409A1
A170241
627-8025
892-11008
381963A1

1
1
1
1
1
X
1
6
6
2

10

381962A1

11

381938A1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

86991195
214-1440
86991251
393632A1
380125A2
254026A1
381232A1
382189A1
382188A2
L115548
214-1436
86991261
8501025
217-133
214-1410
86991260
218-1255
218-755
87402554
217-1035
J911901

1
3
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
3
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

621D

02-02
RADIADOR - SOPORTE

p2

08/04

02-02
RADIADOR - SOPORTE

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

FN

PART NUMBER
217-191
217-130
87404891
829-1408
214-1704
435437A1
515-22127

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
4
1

DESCRIPTION
CONECTOR 1/4 id
CODO 1/4 id
MANGA 1280 mm lg
TUERCA M10
COLLAR
BANDA
COLLAR

621D

p2

08/04

02-03

p1

VENTILADOR - CORREA DEL VENTILADOR

08/04

02-03

p1

VENTILADOR - CORREA DEL VENTILADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DEFENSA
TORNILLO M8 x 30; 10.9
ARANDELA M8
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
ARANDELA 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 1/8
TUERCA
VENTILADOR Incl. 7A - 7B
VENTILADOR 28 in.; ECS Molded
CUBO Fan
CORREA Without Air Conditioning; Not Illustrated
CORREA Air Conditioning Compressor
EQUIPO Air Conditioning Pulley; Includes (1) Air
Conditioning Pulley, (4) Screws
CORREA Drive Belt; Includes (1) Belt, (1) Idler
POLEA (CONJUNTO) Air Conditioning Drive;
Includes (1) Air Conditioning Drive Pulley, (4)
Screws
EQUIPO Air Conditioning Drive Support; Includes
(1) Fan Support, (4) Screws
TORNILLO M8 x 20; 8,8
TORNILLO M10 x 25; 8,8
TORNILLO M8 x 45; 8,8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A
7B
8
9
10

399708A1
627-8030
892-11008
895-15008
496-21053
232-2448
371887A1
8604699
8604700
8602680
87403165
87403839

1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
12

87403769
87403837

1
1

13

87403838

14
15
16

844-8020
844-10025
844-8045

4
4
4

621D

08/04

02-04

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE RECUPERACION DEL REFRIGERANTE

02-04

p1

SISTEMA DE RECUPERACION DEL REFRIGERANTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

103846A1
1547924C1
627-8020
895-15008
832-10408
86990727
A171099
396120A1

9
10

515-23143
366664A1

11
12
13
14
15
16

198824C1
86983596
383541A1
627-8030
895-25008
892-11008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
8
4
1
3
1

RECIPIENTE
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
TORNILLO M8 x 20; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
DEFENSA Fan
COLLAR
MANGA 495 mm (19-1/2 in); Cut From 31-2855;
Reservoir Drain
5 COLLAR 9/16 ID
1 MANGA 2260 mm (89 in); Cut From 31-2855;
Coolant Recovery
1 PASACABLES 1/2 ID
1 BOQUILLA
2 ESPUMA
10 TORNILLO M8 x 30; 10.9
6 ARANDELA 9 x 24 x 2 mm
10 ARANDELA M8

621D

08/04

02-05

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - REFRIGERADOR DE AIRE

02-05
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - REFRIGERADOR DE AIRE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
347613A1
86983212
86983213
8501051
86983214
892-11008
627-8016
895-15010
386040R1
561-703
381934A1
86983215
86984661
8500167
L115549

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
4
2
8

DESCRIPTION
ENFRIADOR
TUBO Turbo To Air Cooler
TUBO Air Cooler To Intake
MANGA 140 mm ( 5 1/2 in ); Charge Air
TUBO (METROS)
ARANDELA M8
TORNILLO M8 x 16; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 24 x 2 mm
RESORTE Poppet Return
TORNILLO M8 10 x 16; 12.9; Elbow
ANILLO DE CIERRE Charge Air
ESPUMA Charge Air
ESPUMA Cover Plate
ANILLO DE CIERRE Air Tubes
BORNE

621D

p1

08/04

02-06

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MONTAJE)

02-06

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MONTAJE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

400337A1

2
3
4
5
6
7

8604520
8604978
627-10035
895-11010
832-10410
87426773

1
1
2
4
2
1

87426795

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR-HIDRULICO Fan Drive; Standard or
Reversible; Incl. Ref 2, 3; With M12 Drain Port On
Top; No Longer Available, Order 87426773 Motor,
Ref 7; Also Order 700-378 Elbow and 87427292
Hose On Figure 07-05
ANILLO DE CIERRE Shaft Fan Pump; Not Illustrated
JEUGO Seal; Not Illustrated
TORNILLO M10 x 35; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 20 x 2 mm
TUERCA M10
MOTOR-HIDRULICO Fan Drive; Standard or
Reversible; Includes 87426795 Seal Kit; With M14
Drain Port On Side
SERIE DE JUNTAS Seal; Not Illustrated

621D

02-07

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR ESTANDAR)

02-07

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR ESTANDAR)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VLVULA, DESCARGA See Figure 02-10;
Replaces 429361A2 Valve Used In Production
CODO 90 deg; 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 3, 4
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CODO 90 deg; Incl. 6
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
RACOR 13/16 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 8, 9
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 2249 mm; Forward
CODO 90 deg; 13/16 fc sl x M22 ORB; Incl. 12, 13
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
RACOR 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 15, 16
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1935 mm; Reverse
MOTOR-HIDRULICO Fan Drive; Includes
8604978 Seal Kit, 8604520 Shaft Seal; M12 Drain
Port On Top; No Longer Available, Order 87426773
Motor (Ref 18A), 700-378 Elbow (Ref 33), and
87427292 Hose On Figure 07-05
MOTOR-HIDRULICO Fan Drive; Includes
87426795 Seal Kit; M14 Drain Port On Side
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 809 mm; Valve Supply
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO M8 x 90; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
TORNILLO M12 x 50; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
TUERCA M12
CODO 45 deg; Incl. 28, 29
JUNTA HERMETICA 1-3/16 x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal

8605141

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

700-306
238-6016
637-63193
701-361
238-6016
700-162
637-63193
238-6014
440832A1
700-326
238-6014
637-63193
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
376179A2
400337A1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

18A

87426773

19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

408003A3
407750A1
827-8090
895-11008
832-10408
827-12050
896-15012
832-10412
700-387
238-6018
637-64236

1
1
2
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
1

621D

02-07

p2

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR ESTANDAR)

02-07

p2

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR ESTANDAR)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

30

700-303

31
32
33

238-6011
637-63093
700-378

1
1
1

34
35

637-63113
238-6011

1
1

DESCRIPTION
CODO 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M12 Or; Incl. 31, 32;
Used With 400337A1 Motor (Ref 18); If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CODO 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M12 Or; Incl. 34, 35;
Used With 87426773 Motor (Ref 18A); If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

02-08

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR REVERSIBLE)

02-08

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR REVERSIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA Pressure Relief; See Figure 02-09;
Replaces 445495A1 Valve Used In Production
CODO 90 deg; 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 3, 4
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CODO 90 deg; Incl. 6
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
RACOR 13/16 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 8, 9
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1626,5 mm; Forward
CODO 90 deg; 13/16 fc sl x M22 Orb; Incl. 12, 13
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
RACOR 1 fc sl x M22 Or; Incl. 15, 16
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1935 mm; Reverse
CODO 45 deg; Incl. 20, 21
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
MOTOR-HIDRULICO Fan Drive; Includes
8604978 Seal Kit, 8604520 Shaft Seal; M12 Drain
Port On Top; No Longer Available, Order 87426773
Motor (Ref 22A), 700-378 Elbow (Ref 34) and
87427292 Hose On Figure 07-05
MOTOR-HIDRULICO Fan Drive; Includes
87426795 Seal Kit; M14 Drain Port On Side
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 809 mm; Valve Supply
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO M8 x 120; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
TORNILLO M12 x 50; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
TUERCA M12

8605147

2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

700-306
238-6016
637-63193
701-361
238-6016
700-162
637-63193
238-6014
440832A1
700-326
238-6014
637-63193
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
376179A2
700-387
238-6018
637-64236
400337A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

22A

87426773

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

408003A3
407750A1
827-8120
895-11008
832-10408
827-12050
896-15012
832-10412

1
1
3
3
3
2
4
2

621D

02-08

p2

08/04

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR REVERSIBLE)

02-08

p2

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR, TRANSMISION (MOTOR DE LA TRANSMISIN DEL VENTILADOR REVERSIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

31

700-303

32
33
34

238-6011
637-63093
700-378

1
1
1

35
36
37

637-63113
238-6011
382375A2

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CODO 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M12 Or; Incl 32, 33;
Used With 400337A1 Motor (Ref 22); If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,2 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CODO 90 deg; 9/16 fc sl x M14 Or; Incl. 35, 36;
Used With 87426773 Motor (Ref 22A); If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 x 1/16; Face Seal
CONTACTOR Rocker; Fan Reverser

621D

08/04

02-09

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - VENTILADOR

08/04

02-09

p1

08/04

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - VENTILADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
8605141

NSS
8605073

1
1

1542830C2

86984141

1542830C2

218-5209
237-6006
REF
8605147

1
1

NSS
8605152

1
1

1542830C2

8605066

329483A1

9
10

8605069
8605053

1
1

11

1542833C1
8605150

1
1

1
2

4
5

6
7

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL STANDARD FAN DRIVE
VLVULA, DESCARGA Models With Standard Fan
Drive; Incl. Ref 1 - 5; Replaces 429361A2 Valve
Used In Production
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Body
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO Includes 1542830C2
Seal Kit
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings,
(1) Backup Ring, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
VLVULA, DESCARGA Includes 1542830C2 Seal
Kit
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings,
(1) Backup Ring, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
TAPN Hex Socket; 9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 5
JUNTA HERMETICA 15/32 ID x 5/64
MANUAL REVERSIBLE FAN DRIVE
VALVULA PRESSURE RELIEF; Models With
Reversible Fan Drive; Incl. Ref 6 - 14; Replaces
445495A1 Valve Used In Production
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Body
VLVULA, DESCARGA Includes 1542830C2 Seal
Kit
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings,
(1) Backup Ring, Which Are Not Serviced Separately
VLVULA, DESCARGA Solenoid Cartridge;
Includes 329483A1 Seal Kit
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS Seal; Includes (3) O-Rings,
(4) Backup Rings, Which Are Not Serviced
Separately
BOBINA Electronic
VLVULA, DESCARGA Bi-Directional; Includes
1542833C1 Seal Kit
JUEGO JUNTAS
VLVULA DE PILOTAJE Directional, Relief
Cartridge; Includes 124639A1 Seal Kit

621D

02-09

p2

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - VENTILADOR

08/04

02-09

p2

08/04

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - VENTILADOR

REF

12

13
14

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

124639A1

8605151

124639A1

218-5207
237-6004

1
1

EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings,


(6) Backup Rings, Which Are Not Serviced
Separately
VLVULA DE PILOTAJE Directional, Relief
Cartridge; Includes 124639A1 Seal Kit
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS Seal; Includes (4) O-Rings,
(6) Backup Rings, Which Are Not Serviced
Separately
TAPN Hex Socket; 7/16 Or; Incl. Ref 14
JUNTA HERMETICA 23/64 ID x 5/64

621D

02-10

p1

FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE

08/04

02-10

p1

FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Air Cleaner; If Used; Not
Illustrated
SOPORTE Air Cleaner; If Used
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
DEPURADOR (CONJUNTO) See Figure 02-11A
PIEZ ANGULAR Inlet Screen
TUBO
ARANDELA 11 x 24 x 2 mm
TORNILLO M10 x 40; 10.9
TUERCA M10
TORNILLO M12 x 50; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
TUERCA M12
COLLAR 4-5/8 - 5-1/2
COLLAR 4-1/16 - 5
COLLAR
TUBO ADMISIN DE AIRE
MANGA Air Cleaner
TUBO ADMISIN DE AIRE CCV Valve; Replaced
87400959
MANGA 480 mm; Crankcase Vent
COLLAR
PANTALLA PROTECTORA Inlet
ARANDELA 9 x 21 x 2.5 mm
TORNILLO M8 x 35; 10.9

8602956

1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

87451676
390319A1
390318A1
87433573
397116A1
895-15010
827-10040
832-10410
827-12050
896-11012
832-10412
214-1480
214-1472
L127771
87400957
8602478
8605492

1
2
1
1
1
8
4
4
2
4
2
1
1
3
1
1
1

18
19
20
21
22

8604749
214-1416
87433574
896-15008
627-8035

1
2
1
8
3

621D

08/04

02-10A
CONJUNTO DEL PURIFICADOR DE AIRE

p1

08/04

02-10A

p1

CONJUNTO DEL PURIFICADOR DE AIRE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
390318A1
8604708
8602985
8602986
8604711
8604231
8604713

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DEPURADOR (CONJUNTO) Incl. 1 - 6
CUERPO Body
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO Primary; Outer
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO Secondary; Inner
TAPADERA
VALVULA Evacuator
CALCOMANIA

621D

08/04

02-11
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

p1

08/04

02-11

p1

SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
7
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
4
4
1

MANUAL NO LONGER AVAILABE SEE FIGURES


02-13A, 02-13B
SILENCIADOR Standard
SILENCIADOR Spark Arrester
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
ARANDELA 9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
TORNILLO M8 x 20; 10.9
TORNILLO M12 x 130; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
ARGOLLA DE CIERRE
TUBO
COLLAR
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
ARANDELA 11 x 21 x 2,5 mm
TORNILLO M10 x 25; 10.9
TUBO DE ESCAPE Plate
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm; Not Illustrated
TUERCA M10; Not Illustrated
PLACA Muffler Mounting

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

388283A1
373393A1
86991785
896-15008
627-8020
827-12130
896-15012
299456A1
86983217
J903652
87409308
896-11010
627-10025
408195A1
895-18010
832-10406
87425898

621D

08/04

02-12

p1

08/04

SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

9
1A
1

7
8

16

16
11
2
3

5
10

6
5
BS04F162

02-12

p1

SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

388283A1
373393A1
299456A1
86983216
J903652
87428705
86991866
896-15008
896-15012
627-8025
896-15010

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
4
3

11
12
13
14
15
16

827-12130
627-10025
408195A1
895-18010
832-10406
87425898

2
3
1
4
4
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL NO LONGER AVAILABE; SEE FIGURES
02-13, 02-13A
SILENCIADOR Standard
SILENCIADOR Spark Arrester
ARGOLLA DE CIERRE
TUBO
COLLAR
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
ARANDELA 9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
TORNILLO M8 x 25
ARANDELA 11 x 24 x 3 mm; Use With Spark
Arrester
TORNILLO M12 x 130
TORNILLO M10 x 25; 10.9
TUBO DE ESCAPE Not Illustrated
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm; Not Illustrated
TUERCA M10; Not Illustrated
PLACA Muffler

621D

08/04

02-13

p1

09/04

AMORTIGUADOR Y SISTEMA DEL ESCAPE - ESTANDAR/ASPIRADOR SUPRESOR DE CHISPAS

02-13

p1

09/04

AMORTIGUADOR Y SISTEMA DEL ESCAPE - ESTANDAR/ASPIRADOR SUPRESOR DE CHISPAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
4
3
2
3
2
1
1
4
4

MOUNTING FOR STD & ASPIRATOR MUFFLERS;


TIER II MODELS
Standard
Spark Arrestor & Aspirated
Muffler
Exhaust
V Band
Muffler; Rear
Muffler; Front
9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
M8 x 25; 10.9
11 x 24 x 3 mm; Use With Spark Arrester
M12 x 130
M10 x 25; 10.9
Muffler
Components Not Service Separately
Exhaust Stack Backing
M10, 8
11 x 18 x 1,6 mm; Not Illustrated

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

388283A1
87451543
299456A1
86983217
J903652
87409308
87452053
896-15008
896-15012
627-8025
896-15010
827-12130
627-10025
87425898
408195A1
408196A1
832-10410
895-18010

621D

02-13A

p1

09/04

SILENCIADOR - SUPRESOR DE CHISPAS/ASPIRADOR

02-13A

p1

SILENCIADOR - SUPRESOR DE CHISPAS/ASPIRADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SILENCIADOR Spark Arrestor & Aspiratedar
COLLAR Valve
ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
TUERCA M8; 8
TORNILLO M8 x 25; 10.9
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO 2 - 1-1/4 in.
MANGA Check Valve To Air Cleaner
BORNE 34.9mm; M10 Bolt
MANGA FLEXIBLE Connector Engine Air Cleaner
Aspirator Tube; 405mm ( 16 in )
TUERCA M10; 8
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
COLLAR Type F #36
COLLAR Type F #20
ARANDELA 9 x 17 x 2mm
TORNILLO M8 x 45; 10.9

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

87451543
90-7639T1
895-11008
832-10408
627-8025
87433700
87450402
515-24349
82016818

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1

10
11
12
13
14
15

832-10410
627-10030
214-1436
214-1420
896-11008
827-8045

1
1
2
2
2
1

621D

09/04

02-14
MOTOR

p1

08/04

02-14
MOTOR

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
{87433688}

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
- ASSY

621D

p1

08/04

02-15
MOTOR, ACEITE

p1

09/04

02-15
MOTOR, ACEITE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
2852122
2852413
4899036
4897330
4895610
2852377
2852134
2852135
98429552

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TUBO RIGIDO
VARILLA DE NIVEL
TAPN
TAPN - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA
CUELLO LIENADOR
TORNILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPON DE LLENADO

621D

p1

09/04

02-16
BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR

p1

08/04

02-16
BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
4897481
4899090

YR/SN

QTY
1
4

DESCRIPTION
BOMBA DE ACEITE
TORNILLO M8 x 30

621D

p1

08/04

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
J918685
J883284
J069053
217-402

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CUELLO DE CARGA Turbo Outlet Air Transfer
ANILLO DE CIERRE Turbo Outlet
COLLAR Turbo Outlet
TAPN 1/8-27 NPTF

621D

02-17
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR

p1

08/04

02-17
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87803261

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
FILTRO DE ACEITE

621D

p1

08/04

02-18
FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE

p1

08/04

02-18
FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4899019
4892774
4895043
4896404
4895045
4899035
4896410
4893391
4896407
4895742
4896409

YR/SN

QTY
15
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO M8X35
CAMBIADOR DE CALOR - ASSY
TAPN
CAVIDAD
MUELLE, VALVULA
JUNTA HERMETICA
VALVULA HIDRAULICA
RACOR
RADIADOR
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNTA HERMETICA

621D

p1

08/04

02-19
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA

p1

10/04

02-19
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
4899020
4899091
4898301
2852308
2852313
4847102
4897858
4897861
2852310

YR/SN

QTY
2
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO M8X20
TORNILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA - ASSY
CARTER DE ACEITE
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN
SEPARADOR
JUNTA HERMETICA
COLADOR CONJ 21.8X2.6MM

621D

p1

10/04

02-20

p1

08/04

BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA - LNEA DE DRENAJE

02-20
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA - LNEA DE DRENAJE

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
87426452
218-1251
218-756
86990586

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CONEXION 90 deg; Incl. 2, 3
CONTRA TUERCA 7/8
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO 7/8
MANGA FLEXIBLE

621D

p1

08/04

02-21
RESPIRADERO - MOTOR

p1

08/04

02-21
RESPIRADERO - MOTOR

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852531
2852028
4899110

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
RESPIRADERO
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

02-22
SISTEMA TURBOCARGADOR

p1

08/04

02-22

p1

SISTEMA TURBOCARGADOR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
23
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
41
42

FN

PART NUMBER
87426452
238-6016
637-63193
86990586
218-1251
218-756
347613A1
86983214
8500167
86983212
86983213
8501051
86983215
86984661
381934A1
895-15010
386040R1
561-703
L115549
627-8016
892-11008

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CONEXION 90 deg, Adj; Incl. 2, 3
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2, Boss Seal
MANGA FLEXIBLE Remote Oil Drain Hose
CONTRA TUERCA 5/8
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO 5/8
ENFRIADOR Charge Air
TUBO (METROS) Intake
ANILLO DE CIERRE Seal, Charge Air Tubes
TUBO Charge Air Turbo
TUBO Charge Air Intake Tube
MANGA 76 x 140; Charge Air
ESPUMA Charge Air Seal
ESPUMA Cover
ANILLO DE CIERRE Charge Air
ARANDELA 11 x 24 x 2 mm
RESORTE
TORNILLO M8 x 16
BORNE
TORNILLO M8 x 16
ARANDELA 8 mm, Spring Lock

621D

08/04

02-23
TURBOCOMPRESOR

p1

08/04

02-23
TURBOCOMPRESOR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4899086
4895132
2852375
4895098
4899087
4895141
4899098
2852407

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1
1
1
4
1
4

DESCRIPTION
TUERCA
JUNTA HERMETICA
TURBOCOMPRESOR
TAPN
JUNTA HERMETICA
TUBO RIGIDO
TUERCA
ARGOLLA DE CIERRE

621D

p1

08/04

02-24
BOMBA DE AGUA

p1

08/04

02-24
BOMBA DE AGUA

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
4891252
2852047
4899031

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
BOMBA DE AGUA
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO M8X25

621D

p1

08/04

02-25
BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO

p1

08/04

02-25
BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2852398
2852396
2852397
4898546

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TENSOR DE CORREA
TENSOR DE CORREA
RODILLO CAMBIADOR
CORREA

621D

p1

08/04

02-26
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

p1

08/04

02-26
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2830076
4899026
4895039
4895038
4895228
4891353
4895040

YR/SN

QTY
1
14
3
6
3
14
1

DESCRIPTION
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - ASSY
PITON
TAPN
TAPN
TAPN
TORNILLO M12X120
CASQUILLO

621D

p1

08/04

02-27
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

p1

08/04

02-27
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
4896153
4895605
4899115
4899009
4899072
4895392
4895393
4895049
4895180
2852202
4894218

YR/SN

QTY
6
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
12
6
6

DESCRIPTION
TAPN
TAPN M14X1.5 - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN M10X1.5 - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN M18X1.5 - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA
PITON
EMPUJADOR
TOBERA
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

02-28
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

p1

08/04

02-28
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
4899032
2852729

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

14 TORNILLO M10X25
1 REFUERZO

621D

p1

08/04

02-29
ALOJAMIENTO DEL VOLANTE

p1

09/04

02-29
ALOJAMIENTO DEL VOLANTE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
2852325
2852326
4895378
2852329
2852327
2852324
4890833
2852323
2852328
4895358
2852025
2852100

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
11
1
1
5
3
1
2
1
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
PITON
TORNILLO M10X1.5X80
TORNILLO M10X1.5X40
TAPN
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO M12X80
TORNILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO
TAPADERA
TAPADERA
TAPADERA
TORNILLO M8X20

621D

p1

09/04

02-30

p1

09/04

TAPA DE ENGRANAJES - ALOJAMIENTO TRASERO

02-30
TAPA DE ENGRANAJES - ALOJAMIENTO TRASERO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
4899026
4899091
4899093
4899073
2852320
{4899126}
2852517
4895355
2852515
2852759

YR/SN

QTY
2
4
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PITON
TORNILLO
TORNILLO
TORNILLO
TAPADERA - ASSY
D=22
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO M5X17
PERNO - ASSY
ANILLO

621D

p1

09/04

02-31

p1

CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO

08/04

02-31
CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4897026
4899078
4899063
4890832
4891209

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
8
1
2

DESCRIPTION
TAPADERA
TORNILLO
TORNILLO M8X30
JUNTA HERMETICA
PITON

621D

p1

08/04

02-31A

p1

08/04

CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO - PLACA

02-31A
CUBIERTA DEL ENGRANDAJE DELANTERO - PLACA

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852175
4896897
4899037

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
TAPADERA
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

02-32
TAPAS CULATA

p1

08/04

02-32
TAPAS CULATA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4895360
2830281
4895214
2852032
2830775
2852033
2830784

YR/SN

QTY
6
4
6
4
1
6
1

DESCRIPTION
CASQUILLO
TORNILLO
TORNILLO
TAPADERA
PANTALLA (CONJ)
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPADERA - ASSY

621D

p1

08/04

02-33

p1

08/04

CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA

02-33
CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4895195
4895361
4895193
4892860
4895363
4895364
4895196
4895365
4895198
4895199
4895200
4895204

YR/SN

QTY
6
12
6
6
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BALANCIN - ASSY
VARILLA DE EMPUJE
TORNILLO
TORNILLO
ANILLO
ARANDELA
BALANCIN - ASSY
SEPARADOR
TUERCA
TORNILLO
BALANCIN - ASSY
SOPORTE

621D

p1

08/04

02-34
CULATA DEL CILINDROS

p1

08/04

02-34
CULATA DEL CILINDROS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
2830923
4892861
4892859
4895768
4895183
4895188
4895187
4895347
4895215
4895184
4899009
4899072
4895179
4897178
4897179
2830922
4895078

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
14
1
24
6
6
12
12
12
1
1
3
6
6
1
5

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA Not Illustrated
TORNILLO
TORNILLO
CULATA - ASSY
CHAVETA CONICA
VALVULA DE ESCAPE
VLVULA DE ADMISIN
TAZA
RESORTE
TAZA
TAPN M10X1.5 - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN
ASIENTO DE VALVULA
ASIENTO DE VALVULA
JUNTA HERMETICA 1.25
TAPN

621D

p1

08/04

02-35
COLECTOR ESCAPE -

p1

08/04

02-35
COLECTOR ESCAPE -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2852333
4899039
4895648
4899921
4895079
4895424
4895294

YR/SN

QTY
1
10
1
2
2
1
4

DESCRIPTION
TAPADERA
TORNILLO M8X1.25X25
SEPARADOR
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN
COLECTOR DE ADMISION
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

02-36
COLECTOR ESCAPE -

p1

09/04

02-36
COLECTOR ESCAPE -

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
2852335
2830445
2852744
4895336
2852745
4899085

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
8
12
4
4

DESCRIPTION
COLECTOR DE ESCAPE
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO
SEPARADOR
TORNILLO
PRISIONERO

621D

p1

09/04

02-37
EJE DE LEVAS

p1

08/04

02-37
EJE DE LEVAS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
4899079
4896622
4899068
4897457
4893202
4899080

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO
PINON CONDUCIDO
TORNILLO M8X17
BRIDA
ARBOL DE LEVAS - ASSY
PITON

621D

p1

08/04

02-38
CIGUENAL

p1

09/04

02-38
CIGUENAL

REF
1
2
3
4
4
5
5

FN

PART NUMBER
2852305
4893386
4899046
4895013
4895017
4895015
4895414

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
6
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CIGEAL - ASSY
ENGRANAJE
PITON
COJINETTE CIGUENAL
COJINETTE CIGUENAL
COJINETTE CIGUENAL
COJINETTE CIGUENAL

621D

p1

09/04

02-39
CIGUENAL - POLEA

p1

08/04

02-39
CIGUENAL - POLEA

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
4896773
4892867
4892893

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
1

DESCRIPTION
POLEA
TORNILLO
ANTIVIBRADOR

621D

p1

08/04

02-40
VOLANTE MOTOR

p1

08/04

02-40
VOLANTE MOTOR

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852338
2852221
4894641

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8

DESCRIPTION
VOLANTE DEL MOTOR - ASSY
CORONA DENTADA
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

02-41
VARILLAS CONECTORAS

p1

09/04

02-41
VARILLAS CONECTORAS

REF
1
2
3
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4895748
4892708
4892707
4892714
4892715

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
2
6
6

DESCRIPTION
BIELA DE EMBOLO - ASSY
CASQUILLO
TORNILLO
COJINETTE CIGUENAL
COJINETTE CIGUENAL

621D

p1

09/04

02-42
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS

p1

09/04

02-42
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS

REF
1
2
3
4
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4897980
4892712
4892713
2852036
2830158
2852037

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
EMBOLO COMPL
BULON DEL EMBOLO
ANILLO DE FRENO
ARO DE EMBOLO
ARO DE EMBOLO
ARO RASCADOR DE ACEITE

621D

p1

09/04

02-43
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR

p1

09/04

02-43
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
2852325
4895121
2852392
4895576
2852394
4895392
4895393
4895623
4895625

YR/SN

QTY
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO M10X80
JUNTA HERMETICA
SOPORTE - ASSY
PITON
CODO
TAPN - ASSY M18X1.5
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA

621D

p1

09/04

02-44

p1

TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR

08/04

02-44
TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4899019
4895295
4898669
2852242
2852154
2852159

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO 8X35
TORNILLO
CODO
ANILLO DE ELEVACIN
JUNTA HERMETICA
TERMOSTATO

621D

p1

08/04

02-45
MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION

p1

08/04

02-45
MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
2852183
4899073

YR/SN

QTY
1
2

DESCRIPTION
ANILLO DE ELEVACIN
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

02-46
MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE

p1

09/04

02-46
MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
8602005
8602004
196466A1
J905114
896-11008
627-8020
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
RECALENTADOR 750W, 120V
RECALENTADOR 750W, 240V
CABLE ELECTRICO 120V; Engine Heater
CABLE ELECTRICO 240V; Engine Heater
ARANDELA 9 x 17 x 2 mm
TORNILLO M8 x 20
BANDA

621D

p1

09/04

SECTION INDEX
03-01
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09
03-10
03-11
03-12
03-13

CONTROLES- ACELERADOR, PIE


CONJUNTO DEL PEDAL - ACELERADOR, PIE
LINEA DE COMBUSTIBLE - FILTRO, COMBUSTIBLE EN LINEA
RELLENO DEL DEPOSITO DE COMBUSTILE - EMISOR
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION
BOMBA DE INYECCION
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - MONTAJE DE LA BOMBA
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - COMBUSTIBLE, SUMINISTRO
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - LNEA DE DRENAJE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - TURBOCARGADOR, TUBERIAS Y
CONEXIONES
FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE

03-01
CONTROLES- ACELERADOR, PIE

p1

07/04

03-01
CONTROLES- ACELERADOR, PIE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
295157A1
895-11006
827-6040
829-1408
627-8065
434626A1
827-8035
L78607
827-8060
895-15008
892-11008
86991770
627-6016
87400213
259529A1
225619A1
87400214
832-10406
87400177
231-4644
515-23143

YR/SN

QTY
1
10
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PEDAL (CONJUNTO) See Figure 03-02
ARANDELA 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
TORNILLO M6 x 40; 10.9
TUERCA M8; 10
TORNILLO M8 x 65; 10.9
PLACA Throttle Spring
TORNILLO M8 x 35; 10,9
RESORTE Extension
TORNILLO M8 x 60; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
ARANDELA 8 mm
PALANCA Throttle
TORNILLO M6 x 16; 10.9
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Throttle Support
BRIDA DE APRIETE Accelerator Cable
JUNTA DE ROTULA
SEPARADOR Throttle Support
TUERCA M6
CABLE
TUERCA
COLLAR 14.3 mm

621D

p1

07/04

03-02

p1

CONJUNTO DEL PEDAL - ACELERADOR, PIE

07/04

03-02

p1

07/04

CONJUNTO DEL PEDAL - ACELERADOR, PIE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PEDAL (CONJUNTO) Incl. 1- 8
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Pedal; Includes (1) Pedeal, (1)
Pivot Pin, (1) Spring Clip
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Bellows; Includes (1) Bellows
JUEGO DE PIEZAS U-Bolt Assy; Includes (1)
Bracket; (1) U-Bolt, (2) Lock Washers, (2) Nuts
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Bearing and Hardware;
Includes (2) Bearing, (1) Circlip, (1) Bearing Long
Pin, (1) Block, (3 Spring Slips, (1) Short Pin Bearing
and (1) Spring
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Lever and Push Rod; Includes
(1) Rod, (1) Lever Assembly
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Cable Hanger and Support
Bracket; Includes (1) Bracket, (2) Long Hex Screws,
(2) Hext Nuts, (2) Flat Washers, (1) Hanger Plate
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Clevis and Hardware; Includes
(1) Fork End, (1) Spring Clip, (1) Clevis Pin
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Cable Anchor; Includes (1)
U-Bolt Clamp, (1) Shim, (2) Elastic Stop Nuts

295157A1
336463A1

1
1

2
3

336467A1
336461A1

1
1

336460A1

336462A1

336464A1

336466A1

336465A1

Note: Component parts in above kits are not serviced separately. NATA: Les
lments de l'ensemble ci-dessus ne peuvent pas faire l'objet d'un entretien
spar NATA: Les lments de l'ensemble ci-dessus ne peuvent pas faire l'objet
d'un entretien spar

621D

03-03

p1

07/04

LINEA DE COMBUSTIBLE - FILTRO, COMBUSTIBLE EN LINEA

8
2
25

26

27
9

12

4
6

3
13

14

14
2

13

20
19

14

14
19

15

13

15

19

15

15

15
13 14

19

11

20
14

14

13

18
19
21

22

14

24

15
5
2
23

2
17

BC02N107

03-03

p1

LINEA DE COMBUSTIBLE - FILTRO, COMBUSTIBLE EN LINEA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5

T103750
214-1406
627-12025
895-15008
8605550

6
7
8

87408919
87400460
8605549

9
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20

87400394
896-15012
515-23444
832-10410
895-18010
627-10030
217-132
87401020
515-23159
31-2281

21
22
23
24

217-92
87017042
87400438
31-1333

25
26
27

832-10408
186814A1
8603029

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
8
1
3
1

VALVULA DE CIERRE Breather


COLLAR
TORNILLO M12 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
MANGA 1125 mm ( 44.3 in ); Breather; Cut From
32-012
1 CONEXION
1 CONEXION
1 MANGA 425 mm ( 16.7 in ); Filter To Engine; Cut
From 32-012
1 FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE In-Line
3 ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
1 COLLAR
5 TUERCA M10
12 ARANDELA 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
9 TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
1 CODO Bead Hose
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE Hose
5 COLLAR
1 MANGA 1828.8 mm ( 72 in ); Engine To Tank; Cut
From 32-012
1 LLAVE DE PASO Fuel Tank
1 CODO
1 CONEXION Fuel Takeoff
1 MANGA 736mm ( 29 in ); Tank To Filter; Cut From
32-012
1 TUERCA M8
1 PROTECTOR Fuel Tank Vent
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE Hose

621D

07/04

03-04

p1

07/04

RELLENO DEL DEPOSITO DE COMBUSTILE - EMISOR

03-04

p1

RELLENO DEL DEPOSITO DE COMBUSTILE - EMISOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TANQUE COMBUSTIBLE Incl. 2 - 6B
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO Filler Cap
CONEXION 3/8; Incl. 4, 4A
JUNTA HERMETICA
CONEXION 3/8 NPTF
CONEXION 1/4; Incl. 6, 6A, 6B
CONEXION 3/8 NPTF
TUERCA 1/4 NPTF
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/4 NPTF
CONTACTOR Fuel Lever; Incl. 8
TUERCA Pack; Includes (2) Brass Nuts, (2) Brass
Lock Washers and (1) Gasket
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10
CORREA Fuel Tank; Short
CORREA Fuel Tank; Long
CODO 3/8 stem x 1/4 PT
COLLAR 7/16 - 25/32
MANGA 42 in; Cut From 32-012
TORNILLO M8 x 20; 10.9
VALVULA DE CIERRE
PROTECTOR
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
TORNILLO M5 x 30; Not Illustrated

1
2
3
4
4A
5
6
6A
6B
7
8

87400409
8604443
8604441
8604446
8604450
8604442
8604447
8604448
8604449
328870A1
355331A1

1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

9
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

896-15012
627-10030
895-18010
832-10410
366905A1
366904A1
217-132
214-1406
31-1691
627-8020
T103750
186814A1
895-15008
832-10408
814-5030

2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
5

621D

07/04

03-05
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION

p1

08/04

03-05
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
2830266
2830156
4899031
4890964
4894721

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO M8X25
RACOR
JUNTA HERMETICA

621D

p1

08/04

03-06
BOMBA DE INYECCION

p1

08/04

03-06
BOMBA DE INYECCION

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2852342
2852087
2852088
2852089

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BOMBA DE INYECCION - ASSY
CONTACTOR
CONTACTO
TUERCA

621D

p1

08/04

03-07

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - MONTAJE DE LA BOMBA

03-07
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - MONTAJE DE LA BOMBA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
4896616
4895090
2852347
4899003
2852350
4893518
4896770
2852885
2852348

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PINON CONDUCIDO
JUNTA HERMETICA
PRISIONERO
TUERCA M8X1.25
TUBO RIGIDO
RACOR M8X1
RACOR M10X1
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

03-08

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - COMBUSTIBLE, SUMINISTRO

03-08
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - COMBUSTIBLE, SUMINISTRO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
2852361
2852358
2852111
4894095
4893428
2852365

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
4
2
1

DESCRIPTION
TUBO RIGIDO - ASSY
TUBO RIGIDO - ASSY
BORNE
JUNTA HERMETICA
BORNE
BORNE

621D

p1

08/04

03-09

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - LNEA DE DRENAJE

03-09
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - LNEA DE DRENAJE

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852367
4895305
4895244

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
6

DESCRIPTION
TUBO DE RETORNO
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO HUECO

621D

p1

08/04

03-10

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

08/04

03-10
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852345
4896884
4899039

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
EQUIPO - ASSY
TORNILLO
TORNILLO

621D

p1

08/04

03-11

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE -

08/04

03-11
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE -

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
2852273
4895297

YR/SN

QTY
6
6

DESCRIPTION
INYECTOR
JUNTA HERMETICA

621D

p1

08/04

03-12

p1

08/04

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - TURBOCARGADOR, TUBERIAS Y CONEXIONES

03-12
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE - TURBOCARGADOR, TUBERIAS Y CONEXIONES

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
4899031
4895107
4899107
4899108
4891288
4896893
4899058
4894979
4895089
2852384
2852390
2852389
2852100
2852380
4895291
4895462
4899068

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO M8X25
RACOR - ASSY
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNTA HERMETICA
BORNE
JUNTA HERMETICA
MANGA FLEXIBLE
TAPN
TUBO (CONJUNTO) - ASSY
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TUERCA M8
TORNILLO M8X1.25X16
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO M10X1.5X20
PLACA DE SUJECION
TORNILLO M8X16

621D

p1

08/04

03-13
FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE

p1

09/04

03-13
FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
2852750
2852352
2852134
2852355
4893833
4858608
87803194

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
FILTRO CONJ - ASSY
SOPORTE
TORNILLO M12x25
TORNILLO M10X25
RACOR 10X1.5
JUNTA HERMETICA D=14X20X1.5
FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE

621D

p1

09/04

SECTION INDEX
04-01
04-01A
04-02
04-03
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-07
04-07A
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-17A
04-17B
04-18
04-19
04-20
04-20A
04-20B
04-21
04-22
04-23
04-23A
04-24
04-25
04-26
04-27
04-27A
04-28
04-28A
04-29
04-30
04-31
04-32

MOTOR DE ARRANQUE
CALCOMANIAS
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA
PANEL, CONTROL
PANEL, CONTROL
MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (Z CARGADORA)
MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)
MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)
MAZO DE CABLES - PEDESTAL
MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DE LA CABINA
MAZO DE CABLES - CAPO
MAZO DE CABLES - CABINA, PRINCIPAL
MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DEL TOLDO
MAZO DE CABLES - TOLDO, PRINCIPAL
MAZO DE CABLES - TRANSMISION
MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR
MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR - CALENTADOR DE REJILLA
MAZO DE CABLES, CHASIS TRASERO
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA
SOPORTE - LUZ, DELANTERA
CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUZ, DELANTERA
BATERIA - CABLES
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES
LUZ - MATRICULA
CONJUNTO DE ILUMINACION, DELANTERO Y TRASERO
SOPORTE - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA
CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA
CONJUNTO DEL FARO, ROTATORIO - SOPORTE
SOPORTE - ALARMA DE RETROCESO
TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO
CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO
CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, TRASERO
MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR
MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR
RADIO - SOPORTE - 12 VOLT
RADIO - SOPORTE - REMOTO DE 24 VOLTIOS
RADIO - SOPORTE
RADIO - SOPORTE

04-01

p1

09/04

MOTOR DE ARRANQUE

1
2

BS04E108

04-01
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
2852405
627-10030

YR/SN

QTY
1
2

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE
TORNILLO M10X1.5X30

621D

p1

09/04

04-01A
CALCOMANIAS

p1

05/04

04-01A
CALCOMANIAS

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
8605784
627-10030

YR/SN

QTY
1
3

DESCRIPTION
ARRANCADOR Denso; 7.8kw-24V
TORNILLO M10 x 30

621D

p1

05/04

04-02
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA

p1

08/04

04-02
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA

REF
1
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4892318
4893840
4895291
4899093
4895166
4899122

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ALTERNADOR - ASSY
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO M10X1.5X20
TORNILLO
TUERCA M10X1.5
TORNILLO M10X110

621D

p1

08/04

04-03
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA

p1

09/04

04-03
ALTERNADOR - SI SE USA

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
4892318
627-10030
854-10110
829-2410

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ALTERNADOR - ASSY
TORNILLO m10 X 30; 10.9
TORNILLO M10 x 110; 10.9
TUERCA M10; 10

621D

p1

09/04

04-04
PANEL, CONTROL

p1

09/04

04-04

p1

PANEL, CONTROL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
197377A2
283423A1
239225A1
87404791
374421A4
374422A2
374427A2
374431A2
374429A2
126844A1
1994716C1
197952A1
92100C2
A187954
250742A1
1954651C2
250739A1
495-11053
1994720C1
109311H
400834A1
L18337
374425A2
382375A2
374433A3

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL WITH CAB
CONTRAPANEL Control
CALCOMANIA Cab Switches
TORNILLO M4 x 12
HAZ Cab Main
CONTACTOR Declutch
CONTACTOR Detent
CONTACTOR Return To Travel
CONTACTOR Tans, Auto
CONTACTOR Rear Wiper and Washer
TAPN Switch Opening
CONTACTOR Lamp
CONTACTOR Windshield Wiper Front
CONTACTOR Blower Motor
CONTACTOR Thermostat
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Incl. 15, 16
CONTACTOR
CABLE
ARANDELA 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
POMO Control
TUERCA 7/16 NF
CONTACTOR Transmission
BANDA
CONTACTOR Ride Control; If Used
CONTACTOR Fan Reversing; If Used
CONTACTOR Rocker; Backup Alarm Cancel; If
Used; Not Illustrated

621D

09/04

04-05
PANEL, CONTROL

p1

09/04

04-05
PANEL, CONTROL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
197377A2
283426A1
239225A1
87404791
374421A4
374422A2
374427A2
374431A2
126844A1
1994716C1
495-11053
1994720C1
400834A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL WITH CANOPY
CONTRAPANEL Control
CALCOMANIA Canopy Switches
TORNILLO M4 x 12
HAZ Cab Main
CONTACTOR Declutch
CONTACTOR Detent
CONTACTOR Return To Travel
CONTACTOR Trans Auto
TAPN Switch Opening
CONTACTOR Lamp
ARANDELA 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
POMO Control
CONTACTOR Transmission Enable

621D

p1

09/04

04-06

p1

MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (Z CARGADORA)

08/04

04-06

p1

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (Z CARGADORA)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12A
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
371199A5
251444A1
627-10030
895-11010
832-10410
515-24317
515-25317
896-15012
253347A1
L18337
L18337
368056A1
225351C1
368055A1
282459A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
3
1
1
1
2
5
X
1
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL Z-BAR LOADER
HAZ Front
BOCINA 300 HZ
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 21 x 2 mm
TUERCA M10
COLLAR 1/1/4 ID
COLLAR 1-1/4 ID
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
TUERCA M10 - 1,5; Brass
BANDA
BANDA 15 in
PILOTO Combination; Left Hand; See Figure 04-19
TERMINAL Combination; Left Hand, Right Hand
PILOTO Combination; Right Hand; See Figure 04-19
TERMINAL Horn

621D

04-07

p1

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)

04-07

p1

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
371199A5
251444A1
627-10030
895-11010
832-10410
896-15012
515-24317
515-25317
L18337
396585A1
368056A1
225351C1
368055A1
L127554
253347A1
282459A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
4
3
1
1
1
5
1
1
2
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL XT LOADER
HAZ Front
BOCINA 300 HZ
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 21 x 2 mm
TUERCA M10
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
COLLAR 1/1/4 ID
COLLAR 1-1/4 ID
BANDA 15 in
HAZ Return To Dig
PILOTO Combination; Left Hand; See Figure 04-19
TERMINAL Combination; Left Hand, Right Hand
PILOTO Combination; Right Hand; See Figure 04-19
ARANDELA Brass
TUERCA M10 - 1,5
TERMINAL Horn

621D

04-07A

p1

06/04

MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)

04-07A

p1

MAZO DE CABLES, DELANTERO (XT CARGADORA)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

8605737
251444A1
895-11010
627-10030
832-10410
L127554
253347A1
L18331
396585A1
896-15012

1
1
4
2
3
2
2
5
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL XT LOADER; USED WITH NEW RTD
COMPONENTS
HAZ Front
BOCINA 300 HZ
ARANDELA 11 x 21 x 2 mm
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
TUERCA M10
ARANDELA Brass
TUERCA M10 - 1,5
BANDA 15 in
HAZ Return To Dig
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm

621D

06/04

04-08
MAZO DE CABLES - PEDESTAL

p1

08/04

04-08

p1

MAZO DE CABLES - PEDESTAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
399236A2R

1
1A
2
2A
2B
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

399236A2C
399236A2
436246A1
238270A1
127595A1
127596A1
864-5020
892-11005
824-1405
1987555C1
239225A1
282775A1
1964831C2
374426A2
374434A2
374424A2
374428A2
374423A2
126844A1
253347A1
L127554
239105A1
896-11012
895-15006
829-1406
515-24222
895-18010
896-11012
829-1410
614-8025
895-11008
829-1408
1990502C1
832-10406

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VELOCIMETRO COMBIN. Remanufactured; North


America Only
1 VELOCIMETRO COMBIN.
1 VELOCIMETRO COMBIN.
1 HAZ Front Pedestal
1 MANDO Incl. 2A, 2B
1 TAPADERA
1 ANILLO DE CIERRE
2 TORNILLO M5 x 20
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO M5
2 TUERCA M5
1 CONTACTOR Turn Signal and Dimmer
2 TORNILLO M4 x 12; Special
1 CONMUTADOR DE ARRANQ Incl. 9
1 JUEGO DE 2 LLAVES
1 CONTACTOR Hazard Warning
1 CONTACTOR Pilot Control
1 CONTACTOR Parking
1 CONTACTOR Up/Down Count
1 CONTACTOR Program Reset
1 TAPN Switch Opening
2 TUERCA M10 - 1,5; Brass
2 ARANDELA Brass
19 TORNILLO M6 x 20; Special
4 ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
4 ARANDELA 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
4 TUERCA M6; 10.9
3 COLLAR 7/8 ID
6 ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
2 ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
2 TUERCA M10; 10.9
1 TORNILLO M8 x 25
1 ARANDELA 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
1 TUERCA M8; 10
3 ARANDELA 1/4 x 13/16 x 1/16 in
3 TUERCA M6

621D

08/04

04-08
MAZO DE CABLES - PEDESTAL

p2

08/04

04-08
MAZO DE CABLES - PEDESTAL

REF
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
A135520
425-1110
893-11012
495-81072
283095A2
349372A1
353169A1
87403377

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTACTOR Cold Start
TUERCA 5/8 NF
ARANDELA M12
ARANDELA 26,2 x 44,5 x 0,8 mm
BOLA Steering, Tilt
CABLE Ground
TORNILLO 1/4 x 3/4
TESTIGO Cold Start Indicator

621D

p2

08/04

04-09

p1

MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DE LA CABINA

08/04

04-09
MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DE LA CABINA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
238764A2
A187520
495-11053
131-1402
515-21127
829-1406
248-1237
394799A1
395185A1
388482A1
241521A1
NSS
107329C1
27727R1
1270741C1
353-403
353-421
169850C2
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
4
2
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION
HAZ Cab Roof
FARO (CONJ) Flood; See Figure 04-22
ARANDELA 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
CONTRA TUERCA 1/2
COLLAR 1/2 ID
TUERCA M6; 10.9
PASACABLES
FARO (CONJ) 24V; Dome; Incl. 9
AMPOLLA 24V
HAZ Domelight
LAMPARA TECHO Courtesy; Incl. 2 - 14
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Body
CABLE (CONJUNTO)
AMPOLLA 24V
TORNILLO Self-Tapping
TAPN 7/16
TAPN 3/16
FIJACION
BANDA

621D

p1

08/04

04-10
MAZO DE CABLES - CAPO

p1

08/04

04-10
MAZO DE CABLES - CAPO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
382960A2
245484C1
245482C1
245483C1
248-2399
L18337
1964702C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
2
8
2

DESCRIPTION
HAZ Hood; Incl. 2 - 4, 7
CONECTOR
CONECTOR License Plate Light
CONECTOR Harness, License Plate Light
PASACABLES 1
BANDA 15 in
TERMINAL Backup Alarm

621D

p1

08/04

04-11

p1

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES - CABINA, PRINCIPAL

43
44
28

42

43
8A

28
27

40

24

6
5A
5

41
26

13

25

16

10

38

32

23 22
18

21
20

19

14
12
14
15

36 39

33

38
34

19A 17
11
33

32

31

1
35

22

23

37

29

30
BC02N111

38

04-11

p1

MAZO DE CABLES - CABINA, PRINCIPAL

REF
1
1A
2
5
5A
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87404791
A187813
840-1660
A149798
A149799
A149800
A149801
326845A1
A187938
S243558
760-14319
249152A2
515-23254
627-10020
895-18010
832-10410
232363A1
232364A1
840-1616
895-11006
832-10406
515-23190
896-11012
895-18010
829-1410
F22316
760-14325
895-25005
8602878
840-1416
253347A1
L127554
840-1420
892-11004
D39696

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
8
6
2
1
11
1
2
4
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
8
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL POWER DISTRIBUTION CENTER
HAZ Cab Main
DIODO
TORNILLO M6 x 60
FUSIBLE 5 amp; Tan
FUSIBLE 7,5 amp; Brown
FUSIBLE 10 amp; Red
FUSIBLE 15 amp; Light Blue; Not Illustrated
CONECTADOR 24V
CONECTADOR
INTERRUPTOR AUTOMATICO
TORNILLO M4 x 19
APOYADERO
COLLAR 1 in ID
TORNILLO M10 x 20; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10
MODULE Power Off Timer
CONJUNTO INTERMITENT No. 10
TORNILLO M6 x 16
ARANDELA 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M6
COLLAR 3/4 ID
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10; 10.9
RESISTENCIA 75 ohm
TORNILLO M4 x 25
ARANDELA 5,5 x 15 x 1,6 mm
MODULE Transmission Control
TORNILLO M4 x 16
TUERCA M10 - 1,5; Brass
ARANDELA Brass
TORNILLO M4 x 20
ARANDELA M4
COLLAR

621D

08/04

04-11

p2

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES - CABINA, PRINCIPAL

43
44
28

42

43
8A

28
27

40

24

6
5A
5

41
26

13

25

16

10

38

32

23 22
18

21
20

19

14
12
14
15

36 39

33

38
34

19A 17
11
33

32

31

1
35

22

23

37

29

30
BC02N111

38

04-11
MAZO DE CABLES - CABINA, PRINCIPAL

REF
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

FN

PART NUMBER
895-15006
614-6020
L18331
357906A1
824-1404
22-824
895-15008
832-10408
840-1516
895-11005
832-10405
406567A1
245485C1
245488C1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
5
1
8
6
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ARANDELA 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
TORNILLO M6 x 20
BANDA 15 in
PROTECTOR
TUERCA M4; 5
BANDA 7 in
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
TORNILLO M5 x 16
ARANDELA 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
TUERCA M5
DIODO
CONECTOR
CONECTOR

621D

p2

08/04

04-12
MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DEL TOLDO

p1

08/04

04-12
MAZO DE CABLES - TECHO DEL TOLDO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
238764A2
A187520
495-11053
131-1402
248-1237
L18337
169850C2

YR/SN

QTY
1
4
2
4
4
9
2

DESCRIPTION
HAZ Canopy Roof
FARO (CONJ) Flood; See Figure 04-22
ARANDELA 17/32 x 1-1/16 x 3/32
CONTRA TUERCA 1/2
PASACABLES 1
BANDA Tie
FIJACION Adhesive Back

621D

p1

08/04

04-13

p1

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES - TOLDO, PRINCIPAL

43
1A

27

42

28

41

43

46
4

25

8
1

7
6
5

24
26
13

16

19 18

10

21
22

40

20

23

32

17
19A
11

14

22

33

12

31

32
40

35

14
15

34

39

37
36
38
29
30

BC02N112

40

04-13

p1

MAZO DE CABLES - TOLDO, PRINCIPAL

REF
1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19A
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
87404791
A187813
840-1660
895-15008
832-10408
A149798
A149800
A149799
326845A1
A187938
S243558
760-14319
249152A3
515-23254
627-10020
895-18010
832-10410
232363A1
232364A1
840-1616
895-11006
832-10406
515-23190
896-11012
895-18010
829-1410
F22316
760-14325
895-25005
8602878
840-1416
253347A1
L127554
840-1420
892-11004

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
3
1
1
11
2
6
11
1
2
4
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
8
8
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
8

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL POWER DISTRIBUTION CENTER
HAZ Cab Main
DIODO
TORNILLO M6 x 60
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
FUSIBLE 5 amp; Tan
FUSIBLE 10 amp; Red
FUSIBLE 7,5 amp; Brown
CONECTADOR 24V
CONECTADOR
INTERRUPTOR AUTOMATICO
TORNILLO M4 x 19
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
COLLAR 1 in ID
TORNILLO M10 x 20; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10
MODULE Power Off Timer
CONJUNTO INTERMITENT No. 10
TORNILLO M6 x 16
ARANDELA 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M6
COLLAR 3/4 ID
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10; 10.9
RESISTENCIA 75 ohm
TORNILLO M4 x 25
ARANDELA 5,5 x 15 x 1,6 mm
MODULE Transmission Control
TORNILLO M4 x 16
TUERCA M10 - 1,5; Brass
ARANDELA Brass
TORNILLO M4 x 20
ARANDELA M4

621D

08/04

04-13

p2

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES - TOLDO, PRINCIPAL

43
1A

27

42

28

41

43

46
4

25

8
1

7
6
5

24
26
13

16

19 18

10

21
22

40

20

23

32

17
19A
11

14

22

33

12

31

32
40

35

14
15

34

39

37
36
38
29
30

BC02N112

40

04-13
MAZO DE CABLES - TOLDO, PRINCIPAL

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

FN

PART NUMBER
D39696
895-15006
829-1410
L18331
22-824
357906A1
614-6020
824-1404
840-1516
832-10405
895-11005
406567A1
245485C1
245488C1
319055A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
5
3
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
COLLAR
ARANDELA 6,6 x 25 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10; 10.9
BANDA 15 in
BANDA 7 in
PROTECTOR
TORNILLO M6 x 20
TUERCA M4; 5
TORNILLO M5 x 16; 4,8
TUERCA M5
ARANDELA 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
DIODO
CONECTOR Not Illustrated
CONECTOR
TERMINAL Not Illustrated

621D

p2

08/04

04-14
MAZO DE CABLES - TRANSMISION

p1

09/04

04-14

p1

MAZO DE CABLES - TRANSMISION

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER
86982782
86992782
L18337
373358A1
291659A1
459330C1
459329C1
291718A1
515-2495
371614A1
291719A1
371566A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
5
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

TERMINAL Transmission; Use Existing Hardware


HAZ Transmission
BANDA 15 in
TERMINAL Cab Harness
CONECTOR Engine Harness; Incl. 5, 6
ARANDELA DE FRENO
TUERCA
CONECTOR
COLLAR Use Existing Hardware
TERMINAL Switch; Filter Maintenance
CONECTOR Output Speed Sensor
TERMINAL Main Transmission

621D

09/04

04-15
MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR

p1

08/04

04-15

p1

MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
GRUPO DE CABLES Engine; Without Grid Heater;
Includes Clamp Part Numbers Listed Below
GRUPO DE CABLES Engine; With Grid Heater;
Includes Clamp Part Numbers Listed Below
COLLAR 19,0 mm
COLLAR 12,7 mm, 10,3
COLLAR 19,0 mm, 10.3
COLLAR 6,3 mm
COLLAR 12,7 mm, M12
CONTACTOR Engine Cooling
PRISIONERO Brass
ARANDELA Brass
TUERCA 3/8, Brass
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
ARANDELA M8
TORNILLO M8 x 20; 10.9
BANDA 15 in
CASQUETE
CONECTOR Incl. 11A
JUNTA HERMETICA 11,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
CASQUETE
CONTACTOR Air Restriction
COLLAR 5/8 ID
TORNILLO M8 x 20; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
CONTACTOR Engine Oil Pressure; Incl. Hardware
CODO 1/8 PT
CODO 1/8 PT x fem PT
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) Oil Pressure
GRUPO DE CABLES Ground
TORNILLO M8 x 16; 10.9
CONECTOR Air Restriction
PLOT
EMPALME DE 2 POLOS 2 Cavity; Engine
Temperature

87404981

1A

87404980

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

515-24190
515-23127
515-23190
515-2363
515-25127
321446A1
L127553
L127554
L127555
895-15008
892-11008
627-8020
L18337
L126713
250838A2
637-63113
S64612
279492A1
515-23159
627-8020
895-11008
832-10408
404224A1
217-1050
217-1084
335976A1
8501337
627-8016
291718A1
373356A1
194788A1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
9
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

621D

08/04

04-15
MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR

p2

08/04

04-15

p2

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

27
28
29
30
31

1964709C1
382256A1
{8602417}
245481C1
245480C1

32

245483C1

33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

245482C1
1964712C1
515-23127
515-23190
515-25127
895-15010
627-10020
515-24222
892-11010
627-10030
832-10410
87404820

45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

87404464
87404708
217-1064
895-25005
840-1416
895-15012
627-12025
827-8060
8500758
515-24190
225067C1
NSS
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1

TERMINAL
TERMINAL
Connector; Fuel Shutoff Solenoid
CONTACTOR Air Conditioning Compressor
CONECTOR Fuel, Air Conditioning Compressor,
Ether Start
2 CONECTOR High Pressure Switch, Disconnect
Switch, Ether Start
1 CONECTOR High Pressure Switch, Ether Start
2 TERMINAL Ground
1 COLLAR 1/2 ID; Use Existing Hardware
1 COLLAR Use Existing Hardware
1 COLLAR 1/2 ID; Use Existing Hardware
1 ARANDELA 11 x 24 x 2 mm
1 TORNILLO M10 x 20; 10.9
2 COLLAR
12 ARANDELA DE FRENO 11 x 20 x 2 mm
5 TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
6 TUERCA M10
1 EQUIPO 24 Volt; Grid Heater; Includes Grid Heater
and Gasket
1 EQUIPO Grid Heater ECU; Includes Sensor and ECU
1 PIEZAS DE FIJACIN Grid Heater
1 ENGRASADOR 1/2 - 14 NPTF
2 ARANDELA 5,5 x 15 x 1,6 mm
2 TORNILLO M4 x 16; 4.8
1 ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm
1 TORNILLO M12 x 25; 10.9
2 TORNILLO M8 x 60; 10.9
1 RACOR
1 COLLAR
1 TERMINAL
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Connector
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Cover

621D

04-16

p1

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR - CALENTADOR DE REJILLA

04-16

p1

MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR - CALENTADOR DE REJILLA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
627-6020
L114612
895-25006
253065A1
87404975
440038A1
515-23190
87404860
87404585
895-11010
832-10410
87404974
895-11003
824-1403
895-11005
832-10405
627-10025
895-11006
832-10406
1546485C1
326845A1
8501311
892-11008
829-1408
840-1516
8501314
840-1316
82024562
827-8060
895-11008
515-24222
627-10030
895-18010
431737A1
895-15012

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
5
1
4
2
1
1
2
8
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL WITH GRID HEATER
TORNILLO M6 X 20; 10,9
TAPA
ARANDELA 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
ESPACIADOR
PLACA Relay
CONEXION Block Fuse
COLLAR
PORTAFUSIBLES
GRUPO DE CABLES Relay
ARANDELA 11 x 20 x 2mm
TUERCA M10
CABLE ELECTRICO Power Fuse
ARANDELA 3,2 x 7 x .5 mm
TUERCA M3
ARANDELA 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
TUERCA M5
TORNILLO M10 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M6
CONECTADOR Power
CONECTADOR
FUSIBLE 150 Amp
ARANDELA 8 mm
TUERCA M8
TORNILLO M5 x 15; 4,8
FUSIBLE 40 amp
TORNILLO M3 x 16; 4,8
SEPARADOR
TORNILLO M8 x 60; 10,9
ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
COLLAR
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10,9
ARANDELA 10,5 x 18 x 1,6 mm
ESPACIADOR Air Conditioning Compressor
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm

621D

08/04

04-16

p2

08/04

MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR - CALENTADOR DE REJILLA

04-16
MAZO DE CABLES - MOTOR - CALENTADOR DE REJILLA

REF
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

FN

PART NUMBER
627-12025
L127553
L127555
L127554
279492A1
832-10408
895-11008
L126713

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO M12 x 25; 10,9
PRISIONERO
TUERCA
ARANDELA
CONTACTOR Air Restriction
TUERCA M8
ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
CASQUETE Electrical

621D

p2

08/04

04-17
MAZO DE CABLES, CHASIS TRASERO

p1

05/04

04-17

p1

MAZO DE CABLES, CHASIS TRASERO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HAZ Rear Chassis; Replaced by 8605686
HAZ Replaces 87404982
CAPTADOR Coolant Level
PASACABLES 3/8 ID
CONTACTOR Hydraulic Oil Temperature
CONTACTOR Brake Declutch
BANDA 15 in
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
COLLAR 3/4 ID
ARANDELA 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8; 10
COLLAR Use Existing Hardware
CABLE DE MASA Ground
ARANDELA Brass
TUERCA M10 - 1,5; Brass
CONTACTOR Redundant Brake
CASQUETE
ARANDELA 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
TORNILLO
TERMINAL Combination; Left Hand, Right Hand
CONECTOR Solenoid; Fan Reversing; Brake
Declutch
COLLAR 3/8 ID; Use Existing Hardware
CONECTOR Solenoid; Ether Start; Fan Reversing;
Switch, Redundant Brake
CONECTOR Solenoid; Parking Brake
CONECTOR Pressure Switch; Brake Warning
CONECTOR Pressure Switch; Brake Light
CONECTOR Harness, Hood
ARANDELA 11 x 24 x 2 mm
TORNILLO M10 x 20; 10.9

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21

87404982
8605686
419792A2
198823C1
321446A1
377898A3
L18337
896-11012
515-23190
895-11008
829-1408
515-25190
L126051
L127554
253347A1
377899A1
L126713
895-11005
760-14413
225351C1
245482C1

1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
1
2
2

22
23

515-23143
245483C1

3
4

24
25
26
27
28
29

291718A1
222135A1
222136A1
245485C1
895-15010
627-10020

1
1
1
1
1
1

621D

05/04

04-17A
CALCOMANIAS

p1

05/04

04-17A

p1

05/04

CALCOMANIAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
2
1
8
4
1
2
5
4
1
4
1
1
1
5
5
9
1
1
2
2
2

MANUAL SEE FIGURE 04-17B FOR REST OF


HARNESS ( 87451629 ) INSTALLATION
HAZ Used With Denso Starter; If Used
HARNESS Rear Chassis ; Used With Lights In Grille
CONTACTOR Fuel Level
CASQUILLO Spacer 1/2 Pipe x 1/2
PLACA Relay Mounting
ARANDELA 11 x 20 x 2mm
TUERCA M10; 10
TERMINAL Junction Block
TORNILLO M10 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA 6.6 x 12 x 1.6mm
TORNILLO M6 x 20; 10.9
CONECTADOR Starter
TUERCA M6
ESPACIADOR Relay Cover
TAPA
ARANDELA 6.6 x 18 x 1.6mm
ARANDELA 5.5 x 10 x 1mm
TORNILLO M5 x 30; 8.8
BANDA
COLLAR 19mm M10 Bolt
CONTACTO Junction Block to Relay
COLLAR 22.2mm M10 Bolt
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
TUERCA M10; 8

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

87439015
{87451629}
328870A1
D44696
87404991
895-11010
829-1410
319055A1
627-10025
895-11006
627-6020
120398A1
829-1406
253065A1
L114612
895-25006
895-11005
814-5030
L18331
515-24190
8602174
515-24222
627-10030
832-10410

621D

04-17B

p1

06/04

CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA

04-17B

p1

06/04

CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

87439015
{87451629}
419792A2
377898A3
377899A1
895-11005
L18331
L126051
L127554
253347A1
198823C1
895-11012
895-11008
829-1408
L126713
760-14413
445786A1
321446A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANUAL SEE FIGURE 04-17B FOR REST OF


HARNESS ( 87451629 ) INSTALLATION
1 HAZ Used With Denso Starter; If Used
1 HARNESS Rear Chassis ; Used With Lights In Grille
1 CAPTADOR Coolant Level
1 CONTACTOR Brake Declutch
1 CONTACTOR Redundant Brake
1 ARANDELA 5.5 x 10 x 1mm
16 BANDA
1 CABLE DE MASA
2 ARANDELA Brass
2 TUERCA Brass
2 PASACABLES
1 ARANDELA 13.5 x 24 x 3mm
1 ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
1 TUERCA M8; 10
1 CASQUETE Electrical
1 TORNILLO 4.8 x 13
1 HAZ
1 CONTACTOR Engine Coolant

621D

04-18
SOPORTE - LUZ, DELANTERA

p1

02/04

04-18

p1

SOPORTE - LUZ, DELANTERA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

380897A1
380898A1
627-12040
896-11012
368055A1

1
1
4
4
1

368056A1

407442A1

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Right Hand
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Left Hand
TORNILLO M12 x 40; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
PILOTO Combination; Right Hand; Includes
Hardware; See Figure 04-19
PILOTO Combination; Left Hand; Includes
Hardware; See Figure 04-19
PLACA Support For License Plate

621D

02/04

04-19

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUZ, DELANTERA

02/04

04-19

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUZ, DELANTERA

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

368055A1

368056A1

NSS
408142A1
408143A1
410939A1
410940A1
410942A1
410941A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PILOTO Combination; Right Hand; Includes
Hardware; Incl. 1 - 7
PILOTO Combination; Left Hand; Includes
Hardware; Incl. 1 - 7
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Housing
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA Turn Signal and Flasher
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA Head Light
AMPOLLA 24V; Turn Signal and Flasher
AMPOLLA 24V; Position
AMPOLLA 24V; High Beam
AMPOLLA 24V; Low Beam

621D

02/04

04-20
BATERIA - CABLES

p1

09/04

04-20

p1

BATERIA - CABLES

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
332443A1
L127553
8602936
L126256
368091A2
87403980
87403981
8602939
L126713
383371A1
L127554
L127555
895-15008
832-10408
L127676
896-11012
398771A1
895-11010
A176482
365191A1
365357A1
895-15008
832-10408
253347A1
L18337
515-25254
L101181
832-10410
515-23206
515-24222
627-10020
627-12030
82009428

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ARRANCADOR
PRISIONERO
PLACA Master Disconnect
CONTACTOR
CABLE Ground
CABLE ELECTRICO Crossover
ATADURA Negative
CABLE ELECTRICO Positive
CASQUETE
CABLE Ground; Engine Block
ARANDELA
TUERCA 3/8
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
HAZ Disconnect
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
TUBERIA Battery Cable
ARANDELA 11 x 20 x 2 mm
BATERIA CARGA HUMEDA 12V; Heavy Duth
BANDA
VARILLA Hold Down
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
TUERCA
BANDA
COLLAR 25,4 mm
BORNE
TUERCA M10
COLLAR
COLLAR
TORNILLO M10 x 20; 10.9
TORNILLO M12 x 30; 10,9
EQUIPO Kit, Seal; Solenoid

621D

09/04

REF
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
L127553
8602936
87450474
L126256
368091A2
L126713
383371A1
L127554
L127555
895-15008
832-10408
L127676
253347A1
87403980
398771A1
L18331
87403981
87439018
515-25254
895-11010
832-10410
R54363

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
4

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL USE WITH DENSO STARTER
PRISIONERO
PLACA Master Disconnect
PLACA Master Disconnect; Black
CONTACTOR
CABLE Ground
CASQUETE
CABLE Ground; Engine Block
ARANDELA Brass
TUERCA 3/8-16; Brass
ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
HAZ Disconnect
TUERCA Brass
CABLE ELECTRICO Crossover
TUBERIA Battery Cable
BANDA
ATADURA Negative
CABLE Battery to Starter And Relay
COLLAR 25.4mm; M12 Bolt
ARANDELA 11 X 20 X 2mm
TUERCA M10;8
COLLAR Double

621D

04-20B
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES

p1

05/04

04-20B
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
A176482
365191A1
365357A1
895-15008
832-10408

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
BATERIA CARGA HUMEDA BMF31E
BANDA Battery
VARILLA Hold Down
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1.6mm
TUERCA M8; 8

621D

p1

05/04

04-21
LUZ - MATRICULA

p1

02/04

04-21
LUZ - MATRICULA

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
120229A1
E133303
829-1406
892-11006
614-6020

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PILOTO License Plate; Incl. 2
PILOTO 24V
TUERCA M6; 10.9
ARANDELA DE FRENO M6
TORNILLO M6 x 20

621D

p1

02/04

04-22

p1

02/04

CONJUNTO DE ILUMINACION, DELANTERO Y TRASERO

04-22

p1

CONJUNTO DE ILUMINACION, DELANTERO Y TRASERO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
A187520
A187913
121-232
231-5145
273-5048
103653A1
NSS

YR/SN

QTY
4
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL CAB OR CANOPY FLOOD LAMPS
FARO (CONJ) Incl. 1 - 6
APOYADERO
TORNILLO 5/16 x 2
CONTRA TUERCA 5/16
TORNILLO No. 8-18 x 1/2
FARO
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Housing

621D

02/04

04-23

p1

SOPORTE - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA

09/04

04-23

p1

SOPORTE - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
87447778
411777A1
892-11005
825-1405
896-11010
832-10410
411778A1
87450787
A186295
446914

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
1
8
8
4
4
1
2
1
2

PIEZA DE SOPORTE BRACKET Rear Light


LUNA FARO Left Hand; Incl. 9, 10
ARANDELA DE FRENO M5
TUERCA M5; 8
ARANDELA 11 x 21 x 2.5mm
TUERCA M10; 8
LUNA FARO Right Hand; Incl. 9, 10
GRUPO DE CABLES HARNESS Tail Light Jumper
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA
AMPOLLA

621D

09/04

04-23A

p1

09/04

CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA

04-23A

p1

09/04

CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA - LUCES, COMBINACION TRASERA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87404946
87404944
864-6012
L18337
8603178
8603177
408146A1
411085A1
410939A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
3

FARO (CONJ) Combination; Right Hand; Incl. 6 - 9


FARO (CONJ) Combination; Left Hand; Incl. 5, 7 - 9
TORNILLO M6 x 12
BANDA 15 in
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA Left Hand
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA Right Hand
JUNTA HERMETICA Not Illustrated
LAMPARA 24V, 10W; Tail
AMPOLLA 24V; Stop, Reverse, Turn Signal

621D

04-24

p1

CONJUNTO DEL FARO, ROTATORIO - SOPORTE

02/04

04-24

p1

CONJUNTO DEL FARO, ROTATORIO - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

367751A1
192809A1
87400956
168-71
238-5005
NSS
P40533
A187575
NSS

1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1

8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

614-6020
238764A2
374430A2
A149799
8501182
313215A2
313213A3
313216A2
38-31620
373596A1
495-11081
100-3375
864-8020
L18331
892-11008

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
X
3

DESCRIPTION
PILOTO ROTATIVO Rotating Beacon; Incl. 1 - 8
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA Amber
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA Blue
TORNILLO No. 8 x 1/2; Lens Mounting
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/32 ID x 1/16
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Clip
LAMPARA 24V; Halogen
CORREA Drive Motor
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Base; Incl. Drive
Motor
TORNILLO M6 x 20
HAZ Cab Roof
CONTACTOR Rotating Beacon
FUSIBLE 7,5 amp
HAZ Cab Main
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Beacon Mounting
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Beacon Mounting; At Cab
BRAZO Beacon Mounting
PERNO 1/4 x 1-1/4
RESORTE Return
ARANDELA 13/16 x 1-15/32 x 1/8
ANILLO DE CIERRE
TORNILLO M8 x 20
BANDA
ARANDELA M8

621D

02/04

04-25
SOPORTE - ALARMA DE RETROCESO

p1

09/04

04-25
SOPORTE - ALARMA DE RETROCESO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
382960A2
D121972
627-6020
495-11028
832-10406
1964702C1
445786A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
4
8
4
2
1

DESCRIPTION
HAZ Hood
ALARMA Backup
TORNILLO M6 x 20; 10.9
ARANDELA 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16
TUERCA M6
TERMINAL Backup Alarm
HAZ Jumper; Not Illustrated

621D

p1

09/04

04-26

p1

06/04

TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO

04-26

p1

06/04

TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
LIMPIA-PARABRISAS 24 volt; Windshield Wiper
Front
TAPADERA Front Wiper
TORNILLO M6 x 12
TUERCA M6
TORNILLO M6 x 12; 10,9; Znd
ARANDELA DE FRENO M6
BRAZO DE ESCOBILLAS Dual
ESCOBILLA 700 mm (27-9/16 in)
CONEXION 90 deg Bulkhead
ARANDELA Belleville
TUERCA
PASACABLES
ESTUCHE Contanier/A; Windshield Washer; Front;
If Used
DEPOSITO Contanier/A; Windshield Washer; Front;
If Used
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO Vented With Tether]
MANGUITO 559mm (22 in); Pump to Check Valve;
Cut From 4-1056T1; If Used
TUBO (METROS) 2540mm (100 in); Pump To
Check Valve; Cut From 4-1056T1; If Used
VALVULA DE CIERRE
MANGUITO 1651 mm (65 in); Windshield Washer;
Front
TUERCA M8
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1.6mm
BANDA M8 x 20; 8,8; Znd
RTV 737 Adhesive Sealant

322848A1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

399232A1
1270742C1
833-40306
627-6012
892-11006
321736A1
A187574
1968053C1
N8361
326203A1
248-1169
236781A1

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

371185A1

13A
14

87439461
324467A1

1
1

14

8500662

15
16

324203A1
324468A1

1
1

17
18
19
20

832-10408
895-15008
L18331
{345-134}

3
3
2
X

621D

04-27

p1

CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO

06/04

04-27

p1

CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
LIMPIA-PARABRISAS 24 volt; Windshield Wiper;
Front; Incl. 87408552 Motor; 87408553 Hardware
Kit
LIMPIA-PARABRISAS
EQUIPO Hardware
TAPADERA Front Wiper
TORNILLO M6 x 12
TUERCA M6
TORNILLO M6 x 12; 10,9; Znd
ARANDELA DE FRENO M6
BRAZO DE ESCOBILLAS Dual
ESCOBILLA 700 mm (27-9/16 in)
CONEXION 90 deg Bulkhead
ARANDELA Belleville
TUERCA
PASACABLES
DEPOSITO Windshield Washer; Front And Rear;
Incl. 13A
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO Vented With Tether
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8
TUBO (METROS) 2540 mm (100 in); Reservoir To
Check Valve; Cut From 4-1056T1
VALVULA DE CIERRE
MANGUITO 1651 mm (65 in); Windshield Washer;
Front
BANDA

322848A1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

87408552
87408553
399232A1
1270742C1
833-40306
627-6012
892-11006
321736A1
A187574
1968053C1
N8361
326203A1
248-1169
371185A1

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13A
14
15
16

87439461
895-15008
832-10408
8500662

1
3
3
2

17
18

324203A1
324468A1

1
1

19

L18331

621D

06/04

04-27A

p1

CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, TRASERO

09/04

04-27A

p1

09/04

CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, TRASERO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
LIMPIA-PARABRISAS 24 volt; Incl. 1 - 14
LIMPIA-PARABRISAS 24 volt; Windshield Wiper;
Rear; Replaces 431823A1
EQUIPO Hardware; Incl. 10, 11, 13, 14
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Bracket
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Screw, Special
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Washer, Special,
Retaining
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Nut, Special
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Arm, Wiper
ESLABON (CONJUNTO)
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Shaft
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Screw, Special
ARANDELA Shaft
TUERCA Shaft
ARANDELA
TUERCA M8; 10
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
ARANDELA DE FRENO M6
TORNILLO M6 x 12; 10.9
TORNILLO M6 x 20
TAPADERA Rear Wiper
BRAZO DE ESCOBILLAS Windshield Wiper Rear
ESCOBILLA
ANILLO DE CIERRE
TAPN 1 in dia
PASACABLES
DEPOSITO Windshield Washer; Front And Rear;
See Figure 04-27 For Mounting Hardware; Incl. 24a
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO Vented With Tether
TUBO (METROS) 2540 mm (100 in); Reservoir To
Check Valve; Cut From 4-1056T1
VALVULA DE CIERRE
MANGA 3073 mm (121 in); Windshield Washer;
Rear; Cut From 4-1056T1
SUJETADOR

413378A1
87408552

1
1

2
3
4

87408553
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
3
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

NSS
NSS
413824A1
NSS
NSS
L112088
L112087
L112089
829-1408
L112081
892-11006
627-6012
614-6020
324869A2
A187712
132024A1
1345074C1
353-411
248-1169
371185A1

1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

24A
25

87439461
8500662

1
1

26
27

324203A1
324469A1

1
1

28

L100659

621D

04-27A

p2

CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, TRASERO

09/04

04-27A
CABINA - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, TRASERO

REF
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
324550A1
248-1237
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
X

DESCRIPTION
BOQUILLA Windshield Washer; Rear
PASACABLES
BANDA Not Illustrated

621D

p2

09/04

04-28
MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR

p1

09/04

04-28
MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
8501182
A149801
313368A1
319055A1
E134655
L18331

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
X

DESCRIPTION
HAZ Cab Main
FUSIBLE 15 amp
HILO Cigar Lighter
TERMINAL
ENCENDEDOR DE CIGARILLOS
BANDA 15 in

621D

p1

09/04

04-28A
MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR

p1

09/04

04-28A
MAZO DE CABLES - ENCENDEDOR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
87404791
A149801
313368A1
319055A1
E134655
L18337

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
3

DESCRIPTION
HAZ Cab Main
FUSIBLE 15 amp
HILO Cigar Lighter
TERMINAL
ENCENDEDOR DE CIGARILLOS
BANDA 15 in

621D

p1

09/04

04-29
RADIO - SOPORTE - 12 VOLT

p1

08/04

04-29

p1

RADIO - SOPORTE - 12 VOLT

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
277982A1
319160A1
316666A2
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
L18331
169850C2
760-14113

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
8
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL RADIO READY SYSTEM
MANUAL 12 VOLT
ANTENA
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Antenna
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Ground
ARANDELA M6
TUERCA M6; 10.9
HAZ Radio
FUSIBLE 7,5 amp
TRANSFORMADOR 24 - 12 V
HAZ Radio
APOYADERO Radio; Use Existing Hardware
ALTAVOZ 5-1/2
TAPA
TORNILLO M4,2 x 25
TUERCA
BANDA 15 in
FIJACION
TORNILLO M3,5 x 13

621D

08/04

04-30

p1

RADIO - SOPORTE - REMOTO DE 24 VOLTIOS

08/04

04-30

p1

RADIO - SOPORTE - REMOTO DE 24 VOLTIOS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
319160A1
316781A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

186082A1
842-1425
302862A1
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
{186084A1}

1
2
2
2
2
8
8
1

20
21

L18331
334569A1

2
1

22

169850C2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL REMOTE RADIO SYSTEM
MANUAL 24 VOLT
ANTENA
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Antenna
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Ground
ARANDELA M6
TUERCA M6; 10.9
HAZ Radio
FUSIBLE 7,5 amp
HAZ Radio Installation
RADIO 24 Volt; Main Chassis; Use Existing
Hardware
TELEMANDO Radio
TORNILLO M4 x 25; 4.8
TUERCA
ALTAVOZ 5-1/2
TAPA
TORNILLO M4,2 x 25
TUERCA
24 Volt; Tape Player; Order From Ship Direct; If
Used; Europe Only
BANDA 15 in
PLACA Mounting For Tape Player; If Used; Europe
Only
FIJACION

621D

08/04

04-31
RADIO - SOPORTE

p1

08/04

04-31

p1

RADIO - SOPORTE

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
277982A1
319160A1
316666A2
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
L18337
169850C2
760-14113

YR/SN

QTY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
8
8
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL RADIO READY SYSTEM
MANUAL 12 VOLT
ANTENA
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Antenna
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Ground
ARANDELA M6
TUERCA M6; 10.9
HAZ Radio
FUSIBLE 7,5 amp
TRANSFORMADOR 24 - 12 V
HAZ Radio Installation
APOYADERO Radio; Use Existing Hardware
ALTAVOZ 5-1/2
TAPA
TORNILLO M4,2 x 25
TUERCA
BANDA 15 in
FIJACION
TORNILLO M3,5 x 13

621D

08/04

04-32
RADIO - SOPORTE

p1

09/04

04-32

p1

RADIO - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9

REF
REF
197745A1
316654A1
316655A1
893-11006
829-1406
277919A2
A149799
316781A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

186082A1
842-1425
302862A1
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
302862A1
{186084A1}

1
2
2
2
2
8
8
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26

L18337
334569A1
169850C2
316666A2
319160A1
431942A1
L18337

2
1
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL REMOTE RADIO SYSTEM
MANUAL 24 VOLT
ANTENA
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Antenna
CABLE (CONJUNTO) Ground
ARANDELA M6
TUERCA M6; 10.9
HAZ Radio
FUSIBLE 7,5 amp
RADIO Main Chassis; 24 Volt; Use Existing
Hardware
TELEMANDO Radio
TORNILLO M4 x 25; 4.8
TUERCA
ALTAVOZ 5-1/2
TAPA
TORNILLO M4,2 x 25
TUERCA
Tape Player, 24 Volt; Order From Ship Direct; If
Equipped
BANDA 15 in
PLACA
FIJACION
APOYADERO Radio; Use Existing Hardware
HAZ Radio Adapter
HAZ Radio Adpater; Remote
BANDA

621D

09/04

SECTION INDEX
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-07A
05-07B
05-08
05-09
05-10

VOLANTE - COLUMNA
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
VALVULA DE PRIORIDAD - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
BOMBA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DIRECCION

05-01
VOLANTE - COLUMNA

p1

10/04

05-01

p1

VOLANTE - COLUMNA

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

384985A1
1342054C1
NSS
895-11014
283484A1
D147465

1
1
1
1
1
1

D148204

5
6
7
8
8A

NSS
NSS
329105A1
S301400
NSS

3
1
1
1
1

9
10
10
10
10
10

L127996
226107A3
318942A1
339490A1
339499A1
339500A1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

283095A2
627-10025
895-18010
829-1410
251715A4
19-1049
495-21044
425-105
L100096
7807271
A145915
237344A2
A141515

1
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
4

TAPON DEL DEPOSITO Incl. 1A


TAPN PLSTICO Not Illustrated
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. M14, Nut
ARANDELA 15,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm
VOLANTE DIRECCION Incl. 4 - 8A
VOLANTE DIRECCION Not Serviced Separately;
Order D148204; See Below
VOLANTE DIRECCION Incl. Spacer Ring, Wheel
Hub, Bolt, Washers and Wheel; Not Illustrated
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Bolt
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Cap
CUBO
PROTECTOR
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Plug; Remote To
Use Spinner Knob
POMO Spinner; Includes Washer and Nut
COLUMNA DE DIRECCION Tilt; Incl. 2, 10
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Locking, Tilt
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Spring
JUEGO DE PIEZAS Lever
TUERCA Shaft
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Column, Steering;
Housing; Shaft
BOLA
TORNILLO M10 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10; 10.9
APOYADERO
HORQUILLA 5/16 NC
ARANDELA 7/16 x 1 x 5/64
TUERCA 5/16
ELEMENTO DE ACOPLAM.
TORNILLO 3/8 x 1-1/4
ANILLO DE CIERRE
PLACA, GRANDE
PIEZAS DE FIJACIN

1
1A
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

10/04

05-01
VOLANTE - COLUMNA

p2

10/04

05-01

p2

VOLANTE - COLUMNA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ARANDELA 11 x 24 x 2 mm
TORNILLO M10 x 50; 10.9
TORNILLO M10 x 45; 10.9
ARANDELA DE FRENO M10
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA Steering; See Figure
05-02
PLACA Instrument Cluster
TORNILLO M12 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
TUERCA M12; 10
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO M8 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M6
ARANDELA 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M8; 10
TORNILLO M10 x 35; If Used
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm; If Used
ARANDELA M10; If Used

23
24
25
26
27

895-15010
827-10050
827-10045
892-11010
87405438

4
4
2
2
1

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

251730A4
627-12025
896-11012
829-1412
251725A3
627-8025
895-15008
833-40306
895-11008
829-1408
614-10035
895-18010
893-11010

1
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
6
4

10/04

05-02

p1

08/04

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE DIRECCION

05-02

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE DIRECCION

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87405439

87405609
407768A1
NSS
298587A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
399331A1
298593A1
298594A1
400210A1
320196A1
NSS
237-6008
298595A1
238-6011
298596A1
298597A1
383598A1
627-10040
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
407966A1

1
7
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA Steering; Includes


Steering Column; Incl. 1 - 30
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA Incl. 1 - 21
TORNILLO
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Cap
ANILLO DE CIERRE
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Gerotor
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Plate
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Shaft, Drive
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Housing
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Spool
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Pin
RESORTE
COJINETE
PISTA DE RODAMIENTO
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO DE CIERRE
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Plug
JUNTA HERMETICA 41/64 ID x 3/32; Boss Seal
ANILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
BOLA
BULON/PIN, LARGO
EJE DIRECCION Not Illustrated; Incl. 22 - 30
TORNILLO M10 x 40; 10.9
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Tube
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Flange
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Plate
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Bearing, Support
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Retainer
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Shaft
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Ring, Retaining
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Cap
JEUGO Incl. 3, 14, 15, 17, 19

621D

08/04

05-03
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

p1

08/04

05-03

p1

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
REF
87405438

2
3
4
5

700-103
637-63193
238-6016
408877A1

2
2
2
1

6
7
8
9
10

701-433
238-6016
324201A1
H434163
408878A1

1
2
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21

700-153
637-63113
238-6011
401526A1
700-107
637-63193
238-6018
87400278
87439953
627-12020
895-11012
365751A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

22
23
24

700-303
637-63093
238-6011

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL STEERING PRESSURE AND RETURN
MANUAL STANDARD STEERING
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA Steering; See Figure
05-02
RACOR 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 3, 4
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1673 mm (65 - 7/8 in);
Steering Return
RACOR-T Incl. 7
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
TAPN
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1857 mm (73 - 1/8 in);
Steering Load Sense
CODO M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 12, 13
JUNTA HERMETICA 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PROTECTOR DE TUBO
CONECTOR 1-3/16 fc sl x M22 orb; Incl. 16, 17
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
RETENEDOR Retainer Bracket; If Used
RETENEDOR Hose Retainer; If Used
TORNILLO M12 x 20; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1142 mm; Steering
Return
CODO Incl. 23, 24
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal

621D

08/04

05-04
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

p1

08/04

05-04

p1

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
REF
87405438

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

700-303
637-63093
238-6011
411113A1
NSS
412258A1
412257A1
408619A1
412256A1
329413A1
237-6004
437596A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

700-153
637-63113
238-6011
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
376636A1
238-6016
408877A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

376970A1
637-63193
238-6016
400242A1
178889A1
143349A1
637-63113
398888A1
401526A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL STEERING PRESSURE AND RETURN
MANUAL AUXILIARY STEERING
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA Steering; See Figure
05-02
CODO Incl. 3, 4
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
ELECTROVLVULA Incl. 5 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Housing
CONEXION
CONEXION
BOBINA
VLVULA DE PASO
JUEGO JUNTAS Not Illustrated
JUNTA HERMETICA 23/64 ID x 5/64; Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1461 mm; Steering
Load Sense
CODO M8 fc sl x 14 orb; Incl. 14, 15
JUNTA HERMETICA 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
RACOR 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 17, 18
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONEXION Incl. 20
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1673 mm; Steering
Pressure
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO Incl. 23, 24
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONEXION Auxiliary Steering Switch
CONEXION Incl. 27, 28
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
JUNTA HERMETICA 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CONTACTOR Pressure
PROTECTOR DE TUBO

621D

08/04

05-04
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

p2

08/04

05-04

p2

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
87400278
627-12020
895-11012
700-107
238-6018
637-63193
365751A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
2
1
1
1
1

RETENEDOR Retainer Bracket


TORNILLO M12 x 20; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
CONECTOR 1-3/16 fc sl x M22 orb; Incl. 35, 36
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1142 mm; Steering
Return

621D

08/04

05-05
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

p1

08/04

05-05

p1

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4

700-162
238-6014
637-63193
365836A3

2
1
1
1

5
6
7
8

700-441
637-63133
238-6012
87405377

1
2
1
2

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

380583A2
827-10090
832-10410
419819A1
219-1
627-16035
496-81025
L125100
87403344
365837A2
701-422
238-6012
700-157
637-63133
238-6012
401526A1
367533A1
214-1460
L54693
219-8
L72667
219-8
F53473

2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL STEERING CONTROL VALVE TO
CYLINDERS
RACOR 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb; Incl. 2, 3
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 745 mm (29-5/16 in);
Right
RACOR-T Incl. 6, 7
JUNTA HERMETICA 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CILINDRO DIRECTION 70 ID x 463 strk; Steering;
See Figure 05-10
PERNO
TORNILLO
TUERCA M10
ARANDELA FRENO 39 x 76 x 4,5 mm
ENGRASADOR 1/8 PT x 21/32
TORNILLO M6 x 35; 10.9
ARANDELA 21/32 x 2-1/2 x 3/16
ESPACIADOR
PASADOR (CONJUNTO)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) Left
RACOR-T 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw; Incl. 20
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONEXION 11/16 fc sl x 16 orb; Incl. 22, 23
JUNTA HERMETICA 13,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PROTECTOR DE TUBO
COLLAR
COLLAR 5/16 - 4-1/4
MANGA 686 mm (21 in); Incl. 28
ENGRASADOR 1/4 tpr x 17/32
MANGA 1041 mm (41 in); Incl. 30
ENGRASADOR 1/4 tpr x 17/32
TUERCA 1/8 PT

621D

08/04

05-05
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

p2

08/04

05-05

p2

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

32

387207A1

33
34

L18337
419818A1

6
4

DESCRIPTION
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 2143mm (84-3/8 in);
Left Hand Cylinder
BANDA 15 in
ARANDELA FRENO 39 x 76 x 1,5 mm

621D

08/04

05-06
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

p1

08/04

05-06

p1

08/04

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RADIADOR ACEITE Hydraulic Oil
PASACABLES
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TORNILLO M8 x 25; 10.9
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA
ANILLO DE CIERRE 155 mm (6-1/8 in); Cut From
198573C2
ANILLO DE CIERRE 548 mm (21-9/16 in); Cut From
198573C2
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 941 mm; Cooler Return
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1806 mm; Fan Valve
Return
MANUAL WITHOUT HYDRAULIC COOLER
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1944 mm; Fan Valve
Return
PLACA
TORNILLO M8 x 25; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm

1
2
3
4
5
6

362963A1
198828C1
895-15008
627-8025
328186A1
382260A1

1
2
2
2
2
2

382258A1

8
9
11

367872A1
238-6018
376181A2

1
1
1

12

REF
431706A1

13
14
15

385688A1
627-8025
895-15008

1
2
2

621D

05-07
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p1

08/04

05-07

p1

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA Priority; See Figure 05-08
CODO Incl. 3, 4
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TUBO (CONJUNTO)
CONEXION Incl. 7, 8
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO Incl. 10, 11
JUNTA HERMETICA 11,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 987 mm; Priority Valve
To Filter; Excess Flow
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1317 mm; Auxiliary
Load Sense
MANGA 1096 mm; Pressure Switch
CODO 1 fc sl x 22 Orb; Incl. 16, 17
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 984 mm; Pressure;
Controlled Flow
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 812 mm; Auxiliary
Steering Pressure
PROTECTOR DE TUBO
CONEXION 1-3/16 fc sl x 27 Orb; Incl. 22, 23
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1315 mm; Suction
CODO M20 fc sl x 2,7 orb; Incl. 26, 27
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 23,6 ID x 2,9; Boss Seal
BANDA 15 in
BOMBA Auxiliary Steering; See Figure 05-09
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO M12 x 50; 10.9
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

8605253
700-303
238-6011
637-63093
376795A2
376794A1
238-6011
637-63193
392354A1
637-63113
238-6012
376798A1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

435828A1

14
15
16
17
18

86983327
700-306
238-6014
637-63153
376633A2

1
2
1
1
1

19

407920A1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

401525A1
700-104
238-6018
637-64236
407911A1
700-387
238-6018
637-64236
L18337
380013A1
87403156
827-12050
896-15012

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
X
1
1
4
4

621D

08/04

05-07
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p2

08/04

05-07

p2

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

FN

PART NUMBER
627-10030
895-18010
832-10410
515-24302
515-25190
895-11012
376636A1
238-6016
445471A1
87403157
700-413
238-6011
637-63093
827-8065
832-10408
87403158
L129303
440932A1
440925A1

YR/SN

QTY
4
8
5
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA M10
COLLAR 1 ID
COLLAR 3/4 ID
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
CONEXION Incl. 40
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
VALVULA
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Pump Mounting
RACOR-T Incl. 44, 45
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TORNILLO M8 x 65; 10,9
TUERCA M8
PROTECCION Solenoid Valve
FILTRO Hydraulic Tank Screen
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Load Sensing
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Auxiliary Steering Tank

621D

08/04

05-07A
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p1

09/04

05-07A

p1

09/04

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA See Figure 05-08
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Valve Mounting
VALVULA Auxiliary Steering Solenoid
PROTECCION Solenoid Valve
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO Incl. 10, 11
CODO 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 6A, 6B
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CODO Incl. 7A, 7B
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
CONEXION Incl. 8A
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 984 mm (38-3/4 in );
Pressure; Controlled Flow
CONEXION Incl. 10A, 10B
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Aux Tank; Not Illustrated;
Replaced By 87451265
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Aux Tank; Replaces 376795A2
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 987 mm (38-7/8 in );
Priority Valve To Filter; Not Illustrated; Replaced By
87436049
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 940mm (37 in ); Priority
Valve To Filter; Replaces 376798A1
MANGA 1096 mm ( 43-3/16 in ); Pressure Switch
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
TORNILLO M12 x 50; 10.9
TORNILLO M8 x 65; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
TUERCA M8
FUSIBLE 7.5 Amp; Brown
MODULE Secondary Steering
CONEXION Aux Steering Switch
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO Incl. 22A, 22B

1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
6B
7
7A
7B
8
8A
9

8605253
87403156
445471A1
87403158
392354A1
700-306
238-6014
637-63153
700-303
238-6011
637-63093
376636A1
238-6016
376633A2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1

10
10A
10B
11

376794A1
238-6011
637-63193
376795A2

1
1
1
1

11A
12

87451265
376798A1

1
1

12A

87436049

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

86983327
896-15012
827-12050
827-8065
895-11008
832-10408
A149799
8603171
400242A1
376970A1

1
2
2
2
6
4
1
1
1
1

621D

05-07A
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p2

09/04

05-07A

p2

09/04

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/8 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
CONEXION Diagnostic; Incl. 23A, 23B
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
JUNTA HERMETICA 11.3 ID x 2.2 Boss Seal
CONTACTOR Aux Pressure; Incl. 24A
JUNTA HERMETICA 11.3 ID x 2.2 Boss Seal
TORNILLO M8 x 25
PROTECTOR DE TUBO
BANDA 15 in
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 812 mm (32 in );
Pressure; Not Illustrated; Replaced By 87436048
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 755 mm ( 29-3/4 in );
Pressure; Replaces 407920A1
HAZ Secondary Steering Module
CABLE ELECTRICO Block To Auxiliary Steering
CODO 45 deg, 20mm ORFS; Incl. 31A
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) Aux Steering Suction;
1315mm ( 51-7/8 in )
ARANDELA Brass
TUERCA Brass
FILTRO Hydraulic Tank Screen
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1317 mm ( 51-7/8 in );
Auxiliary Load Sense
RACOR-T Incl. 37A, 37B
JUNTA HERMETICA 5/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 9,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Load Sensing; Not Illusdtrated;
Replaced By 87451269
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Load Sensing; Replaces
440932A1
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Auxiliary Steering Tank; Not
Illustrated; Replaced By 87451267
TUBO (CONJUNTO) Auxiliary Steering Tank;
Replaces 440925A1

22A
22B
23
23A
23B
24
24A
25
26
27
28

637-63193
238-6016
178889A1
143349A1
637-63113
398888A1
637-63113
627-8025
401525A1
L18331
407920A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
X
1

28A

87436048

29
30
31
31A
32

445784A1
87409336
433530A1
238-6018
407911A1

1
1
1
1
1

33
34
35
36

L127554
253347A1
L129303
435828A1

1
1
1
1

37
37A
37B
38

700-413
238-6011
637-63093
440932A1

1
1
1
1

38A

87451269

39

440925A1

39A

87451267

621D

05-07A
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p3

09/04

05-07A

p3

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1461 mm ( 57-1/2 in );
Steering; Load Sensing
ARANDELA 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TORNILLO M6 x 50; 10.9
TUERCA M6; 8

40

437596A1

41
42
43

895-25006
827-6050
832-10406

4
2
2

621D

09/04

05-07B
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p1

09/04

05-07B

p1

09/04

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CODO 1 fc sl x 22 Or; Incl. 1A, 1B
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 15,3 ID x 2,2; Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 987 mm (38-7/8 in );
Priority Valve To Filter; Not Illustrated; Replaced By
87436049
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 940mm (37 in ); Priority
Valve To Filter; Replaces 376798A1
ARANDELA 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
TORNILLO M12 x 50; 10.9
ARANDELA 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
BOMBA Auxiliary Steering; See Figure 05-09
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Pump Mounting
COLLAR 1 ID
BANDA 15 in
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 812 mm (32 in );
Pressure; Not Illustrated; Replaced By 87436048
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 755 mm ( 29-3/4 in );
Pressure; Replaces 407920A1
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
COLLAR 3/4 ID
CODO 45 Deg; 20mm ORFS-3/4" NPT
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
CONEXION
JUNTA HERMETICA 3/4 ID x 1/16, Face Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 23.6ID x 2.9; Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) Aux Steering Suction;
1315mm ( 51-7/8 in )
ARANDELA 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
TUERCA M10
ARANDELA 11 x 18 x 1,6 mm
TORNILLO M10 x 30; 10.9
COLLAR 3/4 ID
ARANDELA Brass
TUERCA Brass
CABLE Battery Negative

1
1A
1B
2

700-306
238-6014
637-63153
376798A1

1
1
1
1

2A

87436049

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

896-15012
827-12050
895-11008
380013A1
87403157
515-24302
L18331
407920A1

2
2
1
1
1
1
X
1

10A

87436048

11
12
13
13A
14
14A
14B
15

895-11012
515-25190
433530A1
238-6018
700-104
238-6018
637-64236
407911A1

1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

895-11012
832-10410
895-18010
627-10030
515-25190
L127554
253347A1
L129707

1
4
8
4
1
1
1
1

621D

05-07B
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p2

09/04

05-07B
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
829-1408
L126713

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TUERCA M8;10
CASQUETE Electrical

621D

p2

09/04

05-08

p1

VALVULA DE PRIORIDAD - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

08/04

05-08

p1

VALVULA DE PRIORIDAD - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
8605253
NSS
NSS
237-6008
8605251
NSS
NSS
8605252
NSS
237-6004

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA Priority; Incl. 1 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Body
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Plug
JUNTA HERMETICA 41/64 ID x 3/32; Boss Seal
RESORTE
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Spool
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Plug
VLVULA, DESCARGA Cartridge
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Adapter
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/4 OD; Boss Seal

621D

08/04

05-09
BOMBA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

p1

08/04

05-09

p1

BOMBA - DIRECCION, AUXILIAR

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

FN

PART NUMBER
380013A1
408834A1
408835A1
408838A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
408836A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
408837A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
409033A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
1

BOMBA Incl. 1 - 16
MOTOR ELCTRICO
BOMBA HIDRULICA
JEUGO Seal; Incl. 3 - 7
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Ring, Retaining
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Ring, Backup
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. O-Ring
JEUGO Incl. 8 - 12
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Switch
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Cable
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Screw
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Washer, Lock
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Washer
JEUGO Mounting; Incl. 13 - 16
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Gasket, Mounting
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Washer, Lock
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Screw
HILO Primary

621D

08/04

05-10
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DIRECCION

p1

08/04

05-10

p1

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DIRECCION

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87405370

359047A1
NSS
141005A1
359041A1
359119A1
348177A1
348176A1
238-5228
G109297
279532A1
NSS
NSS
226847A1
348189A1
348175A1
348174A1
348188A1
G100713
348187A1
86982435
NSS
219-11
553-104
360986A1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

CILINDRO DIRECTION 64 ID x 463 strk; Steering;


Incl. 1 - 20
TUBO Incl. 2, 3
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Eye
CASQUILLO
VARILLA (CONJUNTO)
PAQUETE Incl. 5 - 18
EMPAQUETADURA Incl. 6 - 12
EMPAQUETADURA
JUNTA HERMETICA 2-1/4 ID x 1/8
JUNTA
JUEGO JUNTAS Incl. 9, 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Buffer Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Seal
JUNTA GANCHO Piston Rod
CASQUILLO GUIA Piston Rod; Not Illustrated
EMBOLO COMPL Incl. 13 - 16
EMBOLO
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO
PERNO ESPECIAL 3/4 NF x 2; Incl. 18
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Washer
ENGRASADOR 1/4 tpr x 15/16
TAPN M16
JEUGO Incl. 279532A1, 7, 8, 11, 12, 14 - 16

621D

08/04

SECTION INDEX
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-21A
06-22
06-22A
06-22B
06-22C
06-22D
06-22E
06-23
06-23A
06-23B
06-23C
06-23D
06-23E
06-23F
06-24
06-25
06-26
06-27
06-28
06-29
06-30

HIDRAULICA - TRANSMISION
SOPORTE - TRANSMISION
TUBERIA DE LLENADO DE LA TRANSMISION - NIVEL, MIRILLA
TRANSMISION - CONVERTIDOR, CUBIERTA Y EJE DE ENTRADA
TRANSMISION - EJE DE ENTRADA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - ALOJAMIENTO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - TUBOS DEL ALOJAMIENTO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, PRIMERO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, SEGUNDO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, TERCERO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, CUARTO
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, AVANCE
TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, RETROCESO
TRANSMISION - EJE, SALIDA
TRANSMISION - TOMA DE FUERZA
TRANSMISION - PLACAS DE LAS VALVULAS
TRANSMISION - VALVULA, CONTROL
TRANSMISION - VALVULA, CONTROL
TRANSMISION - VALVULA, REGULADOR Y BOMBA DE ACEITE
TRANSMISION - SENSOR, CUBIERTA DE LA BOMBA Y VELOCIDADES
TRANSMISION - FILTRO, CUBIERTA DE ACEITE Y DE RELLENO
EJE, DELANTERO - SOPORTE
EJE, DELANTERO - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, DELANTERO - PORTADOR DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, DELANTERO - DIFERENCIAL
EJE, DELANTERO - FRENO
EJE, DELANTERO - CUBO, PLANETARIO
EJE, TRASERO - SOPORTE
EJE, TRASERO - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, TRASERO - PORTADOR DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRASERO - DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRASERO - FRENO
EJE, TRASERO - CUBO, PLANETARIO
EJE, TRASERO - CUBO, PLANETARIO
EJE, TRASERO
EJE DE TRANSMISION - MOTOR
EJE DE TRANSMISION
EJE DE LA TRANSMISION, DELANTERO - COJINETE, SOPORTE Y LINEA DE
LUBRICACION
EJE DE TRANSMISION - CENTRAL Y TRASERO
RUEDAS
RUEDAS

06-01
HIDRAULICA - TRANSMISION

p1

08/04

06-01

p1

HIDRAULICA - TRANSMISION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD See Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
CODO 1-7/16 fc x 1-5/16 Orb; Incl. 3, 4
JUNTA HERMETICA 1-11/64 ID x 7/64; Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA 15/16 ID x 1/16; Face Seal
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
ARANDELA 11 x 20 x 2 mm
TUERCA M10
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 2028 mm (79-7/8 in);
Transmission To Cooler
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO) 1498 mm (59 in);
Cooler To Transmission
COLLAR
RADIADOR ACEITE
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ARANDELA 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TORNILLO M8 x 25; 10.9
PASACABLES
PROTECTOR DE TUBO

8605271

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

201-308
237-6016
238-6021
408344A1
895-11010
832-10410
402094A1

2
1
1
1
2
2
1

402095A1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

353036A1
401430A1
382259A1
382258A1
382262A2
895-15008
627-8025
248-1185
412511A1

2
1
2
1
1
4
4
2
1

621D

08/04

06-02
SOPORTE - TRANSMISION

p1

08/04

06-02

p1

SOPORTE - TRANSMISION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

8605271

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

357657A1
357654A1
627-20050
896-11020
827-22110
8604726
361187A1
827-10050

1
1
4
4
2
2
3
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD See Figure(s) 06-01,
06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Left Hand
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Right Hand
TORNILLO M20 x 50; 10.9
ARANDELA 22 x 37 x 4 mm
TORNILLO M22 X 110; 10.9
ARANDELA
AISLADOR
TORNILLO M10 x 50; 10.9; Not Illustrated

621D

08/04

06-03

p1

08/04

TUBERIA DE LLENADO DE LA TRANSMISION - NIVEL, MIRILLA

06-03

p1

TUBERIA DE LLENADO DE LA TRANSMISION - NIVEL, MIRILLA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

8605271

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

357661A1
896-11016
627-16045
361187A1
361771A1
827-22110
386349A1
827-8050
443565A1
86988366
NSS
NSS
238-7112
829-1412
S300507
E135229
D93753
D93751

1
4
4
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1

19

R29555

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD See Figure(s) 06-01,
06-02, 06-04 - 06-21, 07-01
PIEZA DE SOPORTE Top
ARANDELA 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
TORNILLO M16 x 45; 10.9
AISLADOR
ARANDELA
TORNILLO M22 X 110; 10.9
TUBO Fill
TORNILLO M8 x 50; 10.9
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
VISOR DE NIVEL Sight Gauge; Incl. 11 - 14
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Gauge
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM. Bolt
JUNTA HERMETICA 1/2 ID x 3/32
TUERCA M12; 10; Not Illustrated
JUNTA HERMETICA
REJILLA
CANDADO Includes Keys; If Used
JUEGO DE 2 LLAVES For Yale Padlock Only; If
Used
LLAVE For Master Padlock Only; If Used

621D

08/04

06-04

p1

08/04

TRANSMISION - CONVERTIDOR, CUBIERTA Y EJE DE ENTRADA

06-04

p1

TRANSMISION - CONVERTIDOR, CUBIERTA Y EJE DE ENTRADA

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

8605271

8603292
8603293
8604676
8603466
829-1510
8603633
8604677
8603294
8604678
87410351
8603635
8603405
8603636
8603637
8605279
8604229

1
18
1
12
12
1
1
20
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD See Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
CAMPANA
TORNILLO M10 x 65
TAPADERA
TORNILLO M10 x 40
TUERCA M10
DIAFRAGMA DE RESORTE
EJE Input
TORNILLO M12 x 18
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
ANILLO
ARANDELA
TORNILLO M8 X 50
ARANDELA
HORQUILLA
CONVERTIDOR DE PAR Torque
CERNIDOR (CONJUNTO)

621D

08/04

06-05
TRANSMISION - EJE DE ENTRADA

p1

08/04

06-05
TRANSMISION - EJE DE ENTRADA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
8603296
8603297
8603298
8603299
8603300
8603301
8603302
8603778

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
EJE Input
EJE Turbine
ANILLO DE RESORTE
PINON CONDUCTOR Input
ANILLO
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ANILLO
EJE Input

621D

p1

08/04

06-06

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - ALOJAMIENTO

08/04

06-06

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - ALOJAMIENTO

REF

1
1A
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

8603777
8603779
8603187
8603798
8603469
8603640
8603304
8603305
8603306
8603214
8603307
8603308
8603309
8603310
8603311
8603312
8603313
8603641
8603315
8603316
8603317
8603318
8603319
8603318

1
1
1
2
46
7
1
1
4
1
1
15
1
21
4
2
2
12
12
2
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
CAVIDAD Front
VLVULA, DESCARGA Not Illustrated
CAVIDAD Rear
PERNO
TORNILLO M10 x 65
TORNILLO M10 x 65
FILTRO Gear
FILTRO
TORNILLO
RESPIRADERO
CAVIDAD
TORNILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO
TORNILLO
TAPADERA
JUNTA HERMETICA
PRISIONERO M8 x 25
TUERCA M8
MULETILLA DE FIJACION
TAPN Incl. 23
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN Incl. 25
JUNTA HERMETICA

621D

08/04

06-07

p1

08/04

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - TUBOS DEL ALOJAMIENTO

06-07

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - TUBOS DEL ALOJAMIENTO

REF

1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

8603320
8603321
8603322
8603306
8603323

1
1
1
3
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
TUBO Suction
CUELLO DE CARGA
CUELLO DE CARGA
TORNILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA

621D

08/04

06-08

p1

08/04

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, PRIMERO

06-08

p1

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, PRIMERO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

8603406
8603407
8603642
8603430
8603431
8603432
8603643
8603433
8603434
8603435
8603436

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
EJE
PRISIONERO M10 x 16
EMBRAGUE
DISCO
RODAMIENTO DE RPDILLOS
ARANDELA
RODAMIENTO DE RPDILLOS
PIN LOCO
ANILLO DE RESORTE
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ANILLO DE RESORTE

621D

08/04

06-09

p1

08/04

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, SEGUNDO

06-09

p1

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, SEGUNDO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

8603437
8603407
8603644
8603438
8603439
8603440
8603441
8603645
8603442
8603435
8603436

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
EJE
PRISIONERO M10 x 16
EMBRAGUE
DISCO
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ARANDELA
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ENGRANAJE
RETENEDOR
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ANILLO DE RESORTE

621D

08/04

06-10

p1

08/04

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, TERCERO

06-10

p1

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, TERCERO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

8605271

8603443
8603407
8603665
8603438
8603439
8603440
8603441
8603444
8603435
8603301
8603436

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
EJE
PRISIONERO M10 x 16
EMBRAGUE
DISCO
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ARANDELA
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
PIN LOCO
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ANILLO DE RESORTE

621D

08/04

06-11

p1

08/04

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, CUARTO

06-11

p1

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, CUARTO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

8603445
8603407
8603446
P0236317R
8603440
8603439
8603438
8603441
8603447
8603646
8603209
8603435
8603436

1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
EJE
PRISIONERO M10 x 16
ENGRANAJE
ANILLO DE RESORTE
ARANDELA
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
DISCO
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
PIN LOCO
EMBRAGUE
ANILLO DE RESORTE
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ANILLO DE RESORTE

621D

08/04

06-12

p1

08/04

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, AVANCE

06-12

p1

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, AVANCE

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

8603448
8603407
8603449
8603450
8603451
800-2190
8603452
8603647
8603435
8603436

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-01
EJE
PRISIONERO M10 x 16
PIN LOCO
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
RETENEDOR
RETENEDOR
EMBRAGUE
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ANILLO DE RESORTE

621D

08/04

06-13

p1

08/04

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, RETROCESO

06-13

p1

TRANSMISION - CONJUNTO DEL EMBRAGUE, RETROCESO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

8603457
8603407
8603449
8603450
8603451
800-2190
8603452
8603647
8603435
8603436

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD Incl. Figure(s) 06-04 06-21, 07-04
EJE
PRISIONERO M10 x 16
PIN LOCO
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
RETENEDOR
RETENEDOR
EMBRAGUE
RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS
ANILLO DE RESORTE

621D

08/04

06-14
TRANSMISION - EJE, SALIDA

p1

08/04

06-14

p1

TRANSMISION - EJE, SALIDA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

361424A1

1
2
3
4
5

8603324
8603301
8603223
8603648
8