Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 88

DCR-VX2000E

RMT-811

SERVICE MANUAL

Level 1

DCR-VX2000E RMT-811 SERVICE MANUAL Level 1 Ver 1.0 2000. 04 AEP Model UK Model C MECHANISM

Ver 1.0 2000. 04

DCR-VX2000E RMT-811 SERVICE MANUAL Level 1 Ver 1.0 2000. 04 AEP Model UK Model C MECHANISM

AEP Model UK Model

SERVICE MANUAL Level 1 Ver 1.0 2000. 04 AEP Model UK Model C MECHANISM SPECIFICATIONS —
C MECHANISM
C MECHANISM

SPECIFICATIONS

Ver 1.0 2000. 04 AEP Model UK Model C MECHANISM SPECIFICATIONS — Continued on next page

— Continued on next page —

Ver 1.0 2000. 04 AEP Model UK Model C MECHANISM SPECIFICATIONS — Continued on next page

DIGITALVIDEOCAMERARECORDER

Ver 1.0 2000. 04 AEP Model UK Model C MECHANISM SPECIFICATIONS — Continued on next page
SAFETY-RELATED COMPONENT WARNING!! COMPONENTS IDENTIFIED BY MARK 0 OR DOTTED LINE WITH MARK 0 ON

SAFETY-RELATED COMPONENT WARNING!!

COMPONENTS IDENTIFIED BY MARK 0 OR DOTTED LINE WITH MARK 0 ON THE SCHEMATIC DIAGRAMS AND IN THE PARTS LIST ARE CRITICAL TO SAFE OPERATION. REPLACE THESE COMPONENTS WITH SONY PARTS WHOSE PART NUMBERS APPEAR AS SHOWN IN THIS MANUAL OR IN SUPPLEMENTS PUBLISHED BY SONY.

SAFETY CHECK-OUT

After correcting the original service problem, perform the following

safety checks before releasing the set to the customer.

1. Check the area of your repair for unsoldered or poorly-soldered connections. Check the entire board surface for solder splashes and bridges.

2. Check the interboard wiring to ensure that no wires are "pinched" or contact high-wattage resistors.

3. Look for unauthorized replacement parts, particularly transistors, that were installed during a previous repair. Point them out to the customer and recommend their replacement.

4. Look for parts which, through functioning, show obvious signs of deterioration. Point them out to the customer and recommend their replacement.

5. Check the B+ voltage to see it is at the values specified.

6. Flexible Circuit Board Repairing

• Keep the temperature of the soldering iron around 270˚C during repairing.

• Do not touch the soldering iron on the same conductor of the circuit board (within 3 times).

• Be careful not to apply force on the conductor when soldering or unsoldering.

— 2 —

Checking supplied accessories.

Check that the following accessories are supplied with your camcorder.

the following accessories are supplied with your camcorder. Wireless Remote Commander (1) AC-L10 power adaptor (1)
the following accessories are supplied with your camcorder. Wireless Remote Commander (1) AC-L10 power adaptor (1)
the following accessories are supplied with your camcorder. Wireless Remote Commander (1) AC-L10 power adaptor (1)

Wireless Remote Commander (1)

AC-L10 power adaptor (1)

NP-F330

Size AA (R6) battery for

RMT-811

0

1-475-599-11

battery pack (1)

Remote Commander (2)

1-475-950-21

Power cord set (1) (AEP only)

A-7094-141-A

(not supplied)

Fig A

Fig B

(1) (AEP only) A-7094-141-A (not supplied) Fig A Fig B 0 1-690-827-11 Power cord (with filter)

0 1-690-827-11

Power cord (with filter) (1) (UK only)

0 1-775-843-21

Power cord (with filter) (1) (UK only) 0 1-775-843-21 Fig A Memory Stick (1) A/V connecting
Power cord (with filter) (1) (UK only) 0 1-775-843-21 Fig A Memory Stick (1) A/V connecting

Fig A

Memory Stick (1)

A/V connecting cable

Application software:

Memory Stick Reader/Writer (1)

(MSA-4A)

(1.5m) (1)

Picture Gear 4.1Lite

(MSAC-US1) (1)

A-7033-740-A

1-575-337-11

(System Disc)(CD ROM) (1)

A-7096-180-A

Fig B USB cable (1)

1-790-774-11

ROM) (1) A-7096-180-A Fig B USB cable (1) 1-790-774-11 3-060-476-01 21-pin adaptor (1) Shoulder strap (1)
ROM) (1) A-7096-180-A Fig B USB cable (1) 1-790-774-11 3-060-476-01 21-pin adaptor (1) Shoulder strap (1)
ROM) (1) A-7096-180-A Fig B USB cable (1) 1-790-774-11 3-060-476-01 21-pin adaptor (1) Shoulder strap (1)

3-060-476-01

A-7096-180-A Fig B USB cable (1) 1-790-774-11 3-060-476-01 21-pin adaptor (1) Shoulder strap (1) Eyecup (large)

21-pin adaptor (1)

Shoulder strap (1)

Eyecup (large) (1)

Hood cap (1)

Lens hood (1)

1-573-291-11

3-987-015-01

3-060-676-01

X-3950-568-1

X-3950-590-1

Other accessories

3-060-458-11

MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (PICTURE GEAR 4.1 LITE)(ENGLISH/RUSSIAN) MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (PICTURE GEAR 4.1 LITE)(FRENCH/GERMAN)(AEP) MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (PICTURE GEAR 4.1 LITE)(ITALIAN/DUTCH)(AEP) MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (PICTURE GEAR 4.1 LITE)(SPANISH/PORTUGUESE)(AEP)

3-061-238-21

MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (MSAC-US1)

3-060-458-21

(GERMAN/SPANISH/DUTCH/SWEDISH/ITALIAN/PORTUGUESE/ RUSSIAN/ARABIC/TRADITIONAL CHINESE/ KOREAN/DANISH/FINNISH)(AEP)

3-060-458-31

3-061-508-11

MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (ENGLISH/RUSSIAN)(AEP,UK) MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (GERMAN/ITALIAN)(AEP) MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (SPANISH/PORTUGUESE) (AEP)

MANUAL, INSTRUCTION (FRENCH/DUTCH)(AEP)

3-061-508-21

3-060-458-41

3-061-508-31

3-061-508-41

Note :

The components identified by mark 0 or dotted line with mark 0 are critical for safety. Replace only with part number specified.

— 3 —

TABLE OF CONTENTS

SERVICE NOTE

1. POWER SUPPLY DURING REPAIRS ····························· 5

2. TO TAKE OUT A CASSETTE WHEN NOT EJECT (FORCE EJECT) ································································ 5

SELF-DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION

1.

SELF-DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION ······································· 6

2.

SELF-DIAGNOSIS DISPLAY ·········································· 6

3.

SERVICE MODE DISPLAY ············································· 6

3-1.

Display Method ·································································· 6

3-2.

Switching of Backup No. ··················································· 6

3-3.

End of Display ···································································· 6

4.

SELF-DIAGNOSIS CODE TABLE ··································· 7

1.

MAIN PARTS

1.

ORNAMENTAL PARTS ···················································· 8

2.

DISASSEMBLY ································································· 9

2-1.

LCD SECTION (HL-011, PD-126 BOARDS,

2-2.

INVERTER TRANSFORMER UNIT) ···························· 10 EVF SECTION (LB-065 BOARD) ·································· 11

2-3.

(UPPER) HANDLE BLOCK ASSEMBLY ····················· 11

2-4.

FK-076, MA-386, MI-038, FT-090 BOARDS ················· 12

2-5.

CABINET (L) BLOCK ASSEMBLY, MECHANISM

2-6.

DECK (FOR FORCE EJECT OF CASSETTE) ·············· 13 CABINET (R) BLOCK ASSEMBLY ······························ 14

2-7.

CABINET BOTTOM (D) ASSEMBLY ··························· 14

2-8.

BATTERY PANEL BLOCK ASSEMBLY

2-9.

(MK-014, KP-010, MS-049 BOARDS) ··························· 15 EVF BLOCK ASSEMBLY ·············································· 15

2-10. LA-026, DD-138, VC-242, JK-190 BOARDS, MECHANISM DECK ······················································ 16 2-11. LENS BLOCK ASSEMBLY, CENTER FRAME ASSEMBLY ····································································· 17 2-12. PRISM COVER ASSEMBLY ·········································· 17 2-13. CONTROL SWITCH BLOCK (PS-4980), CONTROL SWITCH BLOCK (CF-4980) ······················ 18

2-14. CK-093 BOARD ······························································ 18 2-15. CONTROL SWITCH BLOCK (ED-4980), HINGE ASSEMBLY ························································ 19

3. REPAIR PARTS LIST ······················································ 20

3-1. EXPLODED VIEWS ······················································· 20 3-1-1.OVERALL SECTION-1 ·················································· 20 3-1-2.OVERALL SECTION-2 ·················································· 21 3-1-3.CABINET (L) SECTION ················································· 22 3-1-4.CABINET (R) SECTION-1 ············································· 23 3-1-5.CABINET (R) SECTION-2 ············································· 24 3-1-6.UPPER HANDLE SECTION ·········································· 25 3-1-7.BATTERY PANEL SECTION ········································· 26 3-1-8.EVF SECTION································································· 27 3-1-9.CENTER FRAME SECTION ·········································· 28 3-1-10. LENS BLOCK SECTION ············································· 29

2. GENERAL

Checking supplied accessories ··················································· 30 Quick Start Guide ······································································· 30 Getting started ············································································ 31 Using this manual ··································································· 31 Step 1 Preparing the power supply ········································· 31 Step 2 Inserting a cassette ······················································· 33 Recording –Basics ······································································ 34 Recording a picture ································································· 34 Shooting backlit subjects (BACK LIGHT) ··························· 36 Using the spot light function ················································ 36 Self-timer recording ······························································ 37 Checking the recording – END SEARCH/ EDIT SEARCH/Rec Review ················································ 37 Playback –Basics ········································································ 38 Playing back a tape ································································· 38

Viewing the recording on TV ················································· 39 Advanced Recording Operations ················································ 40 Recording a still image on a tape –Tape Photo recording ······ 40 Shooting with all the pixels –PROG. SCAN ·························· 41 Using the guide frame ····························································· 41 Using the wide mode ······························································ 41 Using the fader function ························································· 42 Using special effects –Picture effect ······································· 42 Using special effects –Digital effect ······································· 43 Shooting with manual adjustment ·········································· 43 Adjusting the white balance···················································· 46 Adjusting recording level manually –Sound recording level·· 46 Presetting the adjustment for picture quality –Custom preset ··· 47 Using the PROGRAM AE function ········································ 47 Focusing manually ·································································· 48 Interval recording ···································································· 49 Frame by frame recording –Cut recording ····························· 50 Marking an Index ···································································· 50 Advanced Playback Operations ·················································· 51 Quickly locating a scene using the zero set memory function ·· 51 Searching for a recording by index –Index search ················· 51 Searching the boundaries of recorded tape by title –Title search ············································································ 52 Searching a recording by date –Date search ··························· 52 Searching for a photo –Photo search/Photo scan ···················· 53 Playing back a tape with picture effects ································· 54 Playing back a tape with digital effects ·································· 54 Editing ························································································ 54 Dubbing a tape ········································································ 54 Dubbing only desired scenes –Digital program editing ············ 55 Using with analog video unit and a PC – Signal convert function ························································ 60 Recording video or TV programs ··········································· 60 Inserting a scene from a VCR –Insert editing ························· 61 Audio dubbing ········································································ 62 Superimposing a title ······························································ 63 Making your own titles ··························································· 65 Labeling a cassette ·································································· 65 Erasing the cassette memory data ··········································· 66 Customizing Your Camcorder ···················································· 67 Changing the menu settings ···················································· 67 Resetting the date and time ····················································· 69 “Memory Stick” Operations ······················································· 69 Using a “Memory Stick” –introduction ·································· 69 Recording still images on a “Memory Stick”s –Memory Photo recording ······················································ 71 Superimposing a still picture in a “Memory Stick” on a moving picture –MEMORY MIX ··································· 72 Recording an image from a mini DV tape as a still image ····· 73 Copying still images from a mini DV tape –Photo save ········· 74 Viewing a still picture –Memory photo playback ··················· 75 Copying an image recorded on a “Memory Stick”s to mini DV tapes ········································································· 76 Playing back images continuously –SLIDE SHOW ·················· 77 Preventing accidental erasure –Image protection ··················· 77 Deleting images ······································································ 78 Writing a print mark –Print mark ··········································· 79 Additional Information ······························································· 79 Usable cassettes ······································································ 79 About i.LINK ·········································································· 80 Troubleshooting ······································································ 81 Self-diagnosis display ····························································· 82 Warning indicators and messages ··········································· 82 Using your camcorder abroad ················································· 83 Maintenance information and precautions······························ 83 Quick Reference ········································································· 85 Identifying the parts and controls ··········································· 85 Quick Function Guide ···························································· 88

— 4 —

SERVICE NOTE

1. POWER SUPPLY DURING REPAIRS

In this unit, about 10 seconds after power is supplied to the battery terminal using the regulated power supply (8.4V), the power is shut off so that the unit cannot operate. These following two methods are available to prevent this. Take note of which to use during repairs.

Method 1. Connect the servicing remote commander RM-95 (J-6082-053-B) to the LANC jack, and set the commander switch to the “ADJ” side.

Method 2. Use the DC IN terminal. (Use the AC power adaptor. (AC-L10, AC-VQ800 etc. ))

2. TO TAKE OUT A CASSETTE WHEN NOT EJECT (FORCE EJECT)

1 Refer to 2-3. to remove the upper handle block assembly.

2 Refer to 2-5. to remove the cabinet (L) assembly.

3 Refer to 2-5. to remove the mechanism deck (Including VC-242 board and DD-138 board).

4 Remove DD-138 board from the mechanism deck (Including VC-242 board).

5 Remove the CN022 (27P 0.3 mm) of VC-242 board.

6 Supply +4.5V from the DC power supply to the loading motor and unload with a pressing the cassette compartment.

DC power supply (+4.5V)

: loading : unloading
: loading
: unloading

Loading motor

Disconnect from CN022 (27P) of VC-242 board.

— 5 —

SELF-DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION

1. SELF-DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION

When problems occur while the unit is operating, the self-diagnosis function starts working, and displays on the viewfinder, LCD screen or LCD window what to do. This function consists of two display; self-diagnosis display and service mode display. Details of the self-diagnosis functions are provided in the Instruction manual.

2. SELF-DIAGNOSIS DISPLAY

When problems occur while the unit is operating, the counter of the viewfinder, LCD screen or LCD window consists of an alphabet and 4-digit numbers, which blinks at 3.2 Hz. This 5-character display indicates the “repaired by:”, “block” in which the problem occurred, and “detailed code” of the problem.

Viewfinder or LCD screen C : 3 1 : 1 1
Viewfinder or LCD screen
C :
3 1
:
1
1

LCD window

C : 3 1 : 11

Blinks at 3.2Hz

C : 3 1 : 1 1 LCD window C : 3 1 : 11 Blinks
C 3 1 1 1 Repaired by: Block Detailed Code C : Corrected by customer
C 3 1
1
1
Repaired by:
Block
Detailed Code
C
: Corrected by customer
Indicates the appropriate
H
: Corrected by dealer
step to be taken.
Refer to page 7.
Self-diagnosis Code Table.
E
: Corrected by service
engineer
E.g.
31
Reload
the tape.
32
Turn
on power again.

3. SERVICE MODE DISPLAY

The service mode display shows up to six self-diagnosis codes shown in the past.

3-1.

Display Method

While pressing the “STOP” key, set the switch from OFF to “VCR or PLAYER”, and continue pressing the “STOP” key for 5 seconds continuously. The service mode will be displayed, and the counter will show the backup No. and the 5-character self-diagnosis codes.

3-2.

Viewfinder or LCD screen [3] C : 3 1 : 1 1 [3]
Viewfinder or LCD screen
[3] C
: 3
1
:
1
1
[3]

Backup No.

Order of previous errors

Switching of Backup No.

LCD window

3 C : 3 1 : 11 Lights up
3 C : 3 1 : 11
Lights up
C : 3 1 : 1 1
C
: 3
1
:
1
1

Self-diagnosis Codes

3 1 : 11 Lights up C : 3 1 : 1 1 Self-diagnosis Codes Control

Control dial

By rotating the control dial, past self-diagnosis codes will be shown in order. The backup No. in the [] indicates the order in which the problem occurred. (If the number of problems which occurred is less than 6, only the number of problems which occurred will be shown.) [1] : Occurred first time [4] : Occurred fourth time [2] : Occurred second time [5] : Occurred fifth time [3] : Occurred third time [6] : Occurred the last time

3-3.

End of Display

Turning OFF the power supply will end the service mode display.

4.

SELF-DIAGNOSIS CODE TABLE

Self-diagnosis Code

   

Repaired by:

Block

Detailed

 

Symptom/State

Correction

Function

Code

 

C

0

4

0

0

Non-standard battery is used.

Use the info LITHIUM battery.

C

2

1

0

0

Condensation.

Remove the cassette, and insert it again after one hour.

C

2

2

0

0

Video head is dirty.

Clean with the optional cleaning cassette.

C

3

1

1

0

LOAD direction. Loading does not complete within specified time

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

1

1

UNLOAD direction. Loading does not complete within specified time

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

2

0

T

reel side tape slacking when unloading.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

2

1

Winding S reel fault when counting the rest of tape.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

2

2

T

reel fault.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

2

3

S

reel fault.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

2

4

T

reel fault.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

3

0

FG fault when starting capstan.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

4

0

FG fault when starting drum.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

4

2

FG fault during normal drum operations.

Load the tape again, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

1

0

LOAD direction loading motor time- out.

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

1

1

1

UNLOAD direction loading motor time-out.

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

     

T

reel side tape slacking when

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

2

2

0

unloading.

C

3

2

2

1

Winding S reel fault when counting the rest of tape.

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

2

2

2

T

reel fault.

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

2

2

3

S

reel fault.

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

2

2

4

T

reel fault.

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

2

3

0

FG fault when starting capstan.

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

C

3

2

4

0

FG fault when starting drum

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform operations from the beginning.

     

FG fault during normal drum

Remove the battery or power cable, connect, and perform

C

3

2

4

2

operations

operations from the beginning.

E

6

1

0

0

Difficult to adjust focus (Cannot initialize focus.)

Inspect the lens block focus reset sensor (Pin wg of LA-026 board) when focusing is performed when the control dial is rotated in the focus manual mode, and the focus motor drive circuit (IC140 of LA-026 board) when the focusing is not performed.

E

6

1

1

0

Zoom operations fault (Cannot initialize zoom lens.)

Inspect the lens block zoom reset sensor (Pin ws of LA-026 board) when zooming is performed when the zoom lens is operated and the zoom motor drive circuit (IC140 of LA-026 board) when zooming is not performed.

     

Steadyshot function does not work well.

Inspect pitch angular velocity sensor (SE601 or SE602 of SE-108 board) peripheral circuits.

E

6

2

0

0

(With pitch angular velocity sensor output stopped.)

     

Steadyshot function does not work well.

Inspect yaw angular velocity sensor (SE600 or SE603 of SE-108 board) peripheral circuits.

E

6

2

0

1

(With yaw angular velocity sensor output stopped.)

— 7 —

DCR-VX2000E

1. MAIN PARTS

Note:

• Follow the disassembly procedure in the numerical order given.

• Items marked “*” are not stocked since they are seldom required for routine service. Some delay should be anticipated when ordering these items.

• The parts numbers of such as a cabinet are also appeared in this section. Refer to the parts number mentioned below the name of parts to order.

The components identified by mark 0 or dotted line with mark 0 are critical for safety. Replace only with part number specified.

1. ORNAMENTAL PARTS Eye cup 3-060-573-01 Battery case lid (for RMT-811) Spring bolt (M2) 3-053-056-01
1. ORNAMENTAL PARTS
Eye cup
3-060-573-01
Battery case lid (for RMT-811)
Spring bolt (M2)
3-053-056-01
3-053-121-41
Remote commander (RMT-811)
CPC cover
1-475-950-21
3-060-677-01
Lens hood assembly
X-3950-590-1
Hood cap assembly
Jack cover (L)
X-3950-568-1
3-060-541-01
Jack cover (AV)
3-060-540-01

— 8 —

2.

DISASSEMBLY

The following flow chart shows the disassembly procedure.

2-1. LCD section (HL-011, PD-126 boards, Inverter transformer unit) 2-2. EVF section (LB-065 board) 2-3.
2-1. LCD section
(HL-011, PD-126 boards, Inverter transformer unit)
2-2. EVF section (LB-065 board)
2-3. (Upper) handle block assembly
2-5. Cabinet (L) block assembly,
Mechanism deck (For force eject of cassette)
2-13. Control switch block (PS-4980),
Control switch block (CF-4980)
2-6. Cabinet (R) block assembly
2-7. Cabinet bottom (D) assembly
2-8. Battery panel block assembly
(MK-014, KP-010, MS-049 boards)
2-9. EVF block assembly
2-10. LA-026, DD-138, VC-242, JK-190 boards,
Mechanism deck
2-11. Lens block assembly, Center frame assembly
DCR-VX2000E

2-4. FK-076, MA-386, MI-038, FT-090 boards

2-14. CK-093 board

2-15. Control switch block (ED-4980),

Hinge assembly

2-12. Prism cover assembly

— 9 —

NOTE: Follow the disassembly procedure in the numerical order given.

2-1.

LCD SECTION (HL-011, PD-126 BOARDS, INVERTER TRANSFORMER UNIT)

3 P cabinet (C) assembly 2 Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt 4 Harness
3 P cabinet (C) assembly
2 Two screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
4 Harness
(CP-093) (8P)
6 LCD frame,
BL retainer,
FP-196 flexible
board
q; HL-011 board
B
5 Harness
(CP-094) (14P)
1 FP-195 flexible
board (7P)
qa Screw
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
A
q; Screw
(M1.7 × 2.5),
lock ace
qg PD-126 board,
Inverter transformer unit
qd PCB clip
qf PCB clip
7 Two screws
(M1.7 × 2.5), lock ace
qs Back light
Cold cathode
fluorescent tube
5 FP-196 flexible
board (5P)
PD-126
Board
qa Two claws
9 Liquid crystal
indicator module (24P)
8 P cabinet (M) assembly
2 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
1 Two screws
(M2 × 5), spring bolt
4 FP-195 flexible
board (7P)
3 Three claws
PD-126
Board

qs Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

9 Release the two claws and

slide the HL-011 board in the direction of the arrow B.

qd Panel holder 7 Release the two claws and slide the indication panel block assembly in the direction of the arrow A.

8 Indication panel block assembly 6 FP-205 flexible board (21P)

— 10 —

2-2.

EVF SECTION (LB-065 BOARD)

4 EVF front cabinet (upper) 2 EVF rear cabinet assembly 6 1 Push the lock
4 EVF front cabinet (upper)
2 EVF rear
cabinet assembly
6
1 Push the lock knob
B
in the direction of the
arrow A and remove the
EVF rear cabinet assembly
in the direction of the
A arrow B.
3 Two tapping
screws (M1.7 × 8)
5 EVF front cabinet
(lower) assembly
REMOVING THE LB-065 BOARD
2 LCD (LCX033AK-J)(16P)
8 LCD (LCX033AK-J)
q; LCD holder
assembly
1 FP-193
flexible board (27P)
3 Two claws
9 Light interception sheet
7 LCD cushion (498)
6 Illuminator (498)
5 LCD cushion (498)
4 LB-065 board
2-3. (UPPER) HANDLE BLOCK ASSEMBLY 9 (Upper) handle block assembly 4 Tilt up the finder.
2-3.
(UPPER) HANDLE BLOCK ASSEMBLY
9 (Upper) handle
block assembly
4 Tilt up the finder.
2 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
6 Tilt down the finder.
3 Screw (M2 × 5),
spring bolt
7
1 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
8 FP-200 flexible
board (36P)
5 Screw
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt

— 11 —

2-4.

FK-076, MA-386, MI-038, FT-090 BOARDS

9 FP-201 flexible board (15P) q; Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt qa Outer
9 FP-201 flexible board (15P)
q; Two screws (M2 × 3),
spring bolt
qa Outer connector (hot shoe),
Strap sheet metal (F),
FP-201 flexible board
qh Screw (M2 × 5),
spring bolt
5 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
6 Handle cover
assembly
qg Screw (M2 × 3),
spring bolt
qf Microphon sheet
wd MA-386
board
ql Nut (M6 × 0.5)
wf Microphone
cabinet (R) assembly
qs FP-199 flexible
board (15P)
qk Handle assembly,
(Upper) cabinet
A
4 FK frame (D)
assembly
wa FP-198
flexible board
1 FP-202 flexible
board (27P)
ws M terminal
protection
qj Screw
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
sheet
w; Screw
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
3 FK-076 board
8 Microphone
cabinet (L)
7 Screw
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
2 Four screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
REMOVING THE MI-038, FT-090 BOARDS
9
Microphone case
4 Claw
3 Rubber neck
assembly
7
Four claws
1 Two tapping
screws (B2 × 5)
5 Microphone cover
8 Microphone
unit
qs FP-199 flexible board,
MI-038 board,
FT-090 board
2 Tapping
screw (B2 × 5)
q; Microphone
qa Microphone case
unit
6
Microphone
mask assembly

qd Remove it in the direction of the arrow A.

— 12 —

2-5.

CABINET (L) BLOCK ASSEMBLY, MECHANISM DECK (FOR FORCE EJECT OF CASSETTE)

(FOR FORCE EJECT OF CASSETTE) 4 Screw (M2 × 3), spring bolt 3 Screw (M2
(FOR FORCE EJECT OF CASSETTE)
4 Screw
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
3 Screw
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
5 Flexible retainer
6 FP-187 flexible
board (50P)
2 FP-200 flexible
board (10P)
4 Two screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
1 FP-193 flexible
board (27P)
q; Claw
8 JK-190 board (40P)
9 Four screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
7 FP-186 flexible
board (80P)
qa CD-254 board
(50P)
qd DC-IN connector (3P)
qs Battery terminal board (4P)
qf Mechanism deck,
VC-242, DD-138 board,
MD frame assembly

3 Screw (M2 × 5), spring bolt

6 Cabinet (L) block assembly

1 Screw (M2 × 5), spring bolt

2 Screw (M2 × 5), spring bolt

5 Three screws (M2 × 5), spring bolt

— 13 —

2-6.

CABINET (R) BLOCK ASSEMBLY

5 Screw (M2 × 5), spring bolt 4 Two screws (M2 × 5), spring bolt
5 Screw
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
4 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt

2 Claw

7 Cabinet (R) block assembly

6 Two screws (M2 × 5), spring bolt

1 Screw (M2 × 5), spring bolt

3 CF ornamental plate

2-7. CABINET BOTTOM (D) ASSEMBLY REMOVING THE FBS COVER ASSEMBLY 1 Two tapping screws (B2
2-7.
CABINET BOTTOM (D) ASSEMBLY
REMOVING THE FBS COVER ASSEMBLY
1 Two tapping screws
(B2 × 5)
3 Two tapping screws
(B2 × 5)
1 FP-189
flexible board (6P)
2 FP-189
flexible board
5 FBS cover
assembly
5 Cabinet bottom
(D) assembly
4 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
4 Cabinet (bottom)
3 Tripod table
2 Four screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt

— 14 —

2-8.

BATTERY PANEL BLOCK ASSEMBLY (MK-014, KP-010, MS-049 BOARDS)

9 CPC cover q; Battery panel block assembly 8 Screw (M2 × 5), spring bolt
9 CPC cover
q; Battery panel block assembly
8 Screw (M2 × 5),
spring bolt
7 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
6 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
4 Screw (M2 × 3),
spring bolt
1 FP-190
flexible board (20P)
5 Screw (M2 × 5),
spring bolt
2 DC-IN connector (3P)
3 Battery terminal board (4P)
qs DC-IN connector
PRECAUTION DURING
INSTALLATION
qa DC jack retainer
q; Two tapping
screws (B2 × 5)
A
9 MS holder assembly
LA-026
8 Two tapping
screws (B2 × 5)
board
When installing it,
align the switch position
as shown.
3 MK-014 board
7 MS-049 board
2 MK retainer
1
Two tapping screws (B2 × 5)
A
5
KP-010 board
6 Two screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
4 Screw (M2 × 3),
spring bolt
MS-049
Board

2-9.

EVF BLOCK ASSEMBLY

6 Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt 1 FP-193 flexible board (27P) 3 Claw
6 Two screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
1 FP-193
flexible board (27P)
3 Claw
LA-026
board

7 EVF block assembly

4 Peel off the area shown by shading.

2 Screw (M2 × 3), spring bolt

5 Flexible clamp

— 15 —

LA-026

Board

LA-026

Board

VC-242

Board

DD-

138

LA-026

Board

2-10. LA-026, DD-138, VC-242, JK-190 BOARDS, MECHANISM DECK

8 Screw (M2 × 3), spring bolt

3 FP-188 flexible board (6P)

8 Two screws (M2 × 2), lock ace

q; Mechanism deck

6 Step

screw (M2)

qg JK-190 board qs Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

qd Two claws

1 Screw (M2 × 3), spring bolt 2 Flexible retainer

9 LA joint

7

LA-026 board

6 Three screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

5

Flexible board (27P)

(from VAP assembly)

4 Flexible board (39P) (from zoom lens assembly)

1 CD-254 board (50P)

9 LD outer lid

5

7 MD frame assembly

A

C B

D

5 Two step screws (M2)

qa Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

D B

C

qf JK frame

— 16 —

A

4 Two screws (M2 × 5), spring bolt

3 Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

2 Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

4 VC-242 board

3 Three screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

1 Two screws (M2 × 3), spring bolt

(LA-026 board)

2 DD-138 board

2-11. LENS BLOCK ASSEMBLY, CENTER FRAME ASSEMBLY

qd Center frame assembly qs FP-188 flexible board (6P) 6 Screw (M2 × 3), spring
qd Center frame assembly
qs FP-188 flexible board (6P)
6 Screw
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
q; Two screws (M2 × 4),
lock ace
qa Two screws (M2 × 3),
spring bolt
9 Lens block assembly
PRECAUTION DURING INSTALLATION
When installing it.
Align the swich position.
FP-188 flexible board
8 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
7 Two screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
2 Tapping screw
(B2 × 5)
1 Screw (M2 × 3),
spring bolt
3 CCD cover
Center frame assembly
Lens block assembly
4 Screw (M2 × 3),
spring bolt
5 CJ-064 harness

2-12. PRISM COVER ASSEMBLY

7 Remove the soldering. 6 Sheet (CD) 8 CJ-064 harness 5 Ornamental ring assembly Rotate
7 Remove the soldering.
6 Sheet (CD)
8 CJ-064 harness
5 Ornamental ring assembly
Rotate it in the direction of
the arrow A and remove it
in the direction of the arrow B.
qa
Prism cover assembly
A
B
3 Prism cover
1 CCD
heat sink
2 Prism tape
9 CCD emblem
q; Rubber foot (A)
4 Name ring

— 17 —

2-13. CONTROL SWITCH BLOCK (PS-4980), CONTROL SWITCH BLOCK (CF-4980)

6 Push the eject knob in the direction of the arrow, and open the cassette
6 Push the eject knob in
the direction of the arrow,
and open the cassette lid.
5 Control switch block
(PS-4980)
3 Control switch block
(CF-4980)
1 Tapping screw
(B2 × 5)
4 Two tapping screws
(B2 × 5)
Cassette lid
Eject knob
2 Control switch block (PS-4980)
(8P)
7 Four tapping screws
(B2 × 5)
8 Slider assembly
PRECAUTION DURING
INSTALLATION
q; Control switch block (CF-4980)
Be careful not to damage
the control switch block's
(CF-4980) flexible.
9 Two tapping
screws
(B2 × 5)
Install the slider assembly
while pushing the eject lever
fully to the left (CCW).
Eject lever

2-14. CK-093 BOARD

PRECAUTION DURING INSTALLATION

qa Claw When installing it. Align the switch position. 9 FP-194 flexible board (5P) qf
qa Claw
When installing it.
Align the switch position.
9 FP-194 flexible board (5P)
qf CK-093 board
q; Seven screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
3 R flexible
protection sheet
5 Two screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
1
Control switch block
(ED-4980) (6P)
8
Speaker holder
4 Speaker (2P)
7 Speaker

6 SP retainer plate assembly

qd Harness (CP-094) (14P)

qs Harness (CP-093) (8P)

2 FP-197 flexible board (6P)

— 18 —

2-15. CONTROL SWITCH BLOCK (ED-4980), HINGE ASSEMBLY

Start the removal work after the LCD section has been removed referring section 2-1. 2
Start the removal work after the LCD section has been removed referring section 2-1.
2 Control switch block
(ED-4980)
1 Bright
button
3
Blind door (D) assembly
2 Hinge lid
3 Three claws
2 Screw
(M1.7 × 2.5),
lock ace
1 Three screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
9
q; Screw
(M1.7 × 2.5),
lock ace
qs Hinge
assembly
8 Three screws
(M2 × 5),
spring bolt
A
4 Hinge cover
(rear)
6 Two harness
7
qa FP-197
A fixed tapes
flexible board
6
Three screws
(M2 × 3),
spring bolt
9 Screw
(M1.7 × 2.5),
lock ace
4
Harness (CP-093) (8P)
5
Harness (CP-094) (14P)
5 Hinge cover
(front)
7 Harness
(CP-093)
1 Two screws
(M1.7 × 2.5),
lock ace
8 Harness
(CP-094)

— 19 —

3.

REPAIR PARTS LIST

3-1.

NOTE:

• -XX, -X mean standardized parts, so they may have some differences from the original one.

• Items marked “*” are not stocked since they are seldom required for routine service. Some delay should be anticipated when ordering these items.

3-1-1.

OVERALL SECTION-1

EXPLODED VIEWS

• The mechanical parts with no reference number in the exploded views are not supplied.

The components identified by mark 0 or dotted line with mark 0 are critical for safety. Replace only with part number specified.

A 9 9 Upper handle section (See page 25) B 15 2 13 14 Cabinet
A 9
9
Upper handle section
(See page 25)
B
15
2
13
14
Cabinet (L) section
(See page 22)
16
B
A
2
2
9
1
2
2
2
6
4 3
8
2
6
5
11
Cabinet (R) section
(See page 23, 24)
12
7
not
supplied
9
10
9

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

1 1-678-055-21

FP-187 FLEXIBLE BOARD

9 3-053-121-41

BOLT(M2), SPRING

2 3-053-121-21

BOLT(M2), SPRING

10 3-963-940-02

TABLE, TRIPOD

3 3-060-683-01

PLATE, CF ORNAMENTAL

11 X-3950-590-1

HOOD ASSY, LENS

4 BOTTOM (D) ASSY, CABINET

X-3950-595-1

12 X-3950-568-1

CAP ASSY, HOOD

5 COVER ASSY, FBS (SERVICE)

X-3950-728-1

13 3-053-121-31

BOLT(M2), SPRING

6 3-948-339-61

TAPPING

14 1-678-067-21

FP-200 FLEXIBLE BOARD

7 3-062-455-01

FOOT(B), RUBBER

15 REMOTE COMMANDER (RMT-811)

1-475-950-21

8 1-678-057-21

FP-189 FLEXIBLE BOARD

16 LID,BATTERY CASE (FOR RMT-811)

3-053-056-01

— 20 —

3-1-2.

OVERALL SECTION-2

51 73 61 57 58 51 65 51 J 62 60 EVF section (See page
51
73
61
57
58
51
65
51
J
62
60
EVF section
(See page 27)
H
G
E
56
59
51
51
63
66
B
72
E
A
71
C
C B
64
F
A
72
D
Mechanism deck
D
67
63
51
51
55
51
54
K
69
I
68
K
70
G
J
75
75
51
H
51
53
52
F
I
72
55
Battery panel section
(See page 26)
51
VC-242
Board
DD-
138
LA-026
Board

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

 

51

3-053-121-11

BOLT(M2), SPRING

 

63

3-988-464-01

SCREW (M2), STEP

52

not supplied

LA-026 BOARD, COMPLETE

64

not supplied

VC-242 BOARD, COMPLETE (SERVICE)

53

3-060-682-01

FRAME, JK

65

1-678-054-21

FP-186 FLEXIBLE BOARD

54

not supplied

JK-190 BOARD, COMPLETE

66

3-061-053-01

SHEET, FP191

*

55

3-053-354-01

CUSHION, CD FLEXIBLE

67

1-678-059-21

FP-191 FLEXIBLE BOARD

56

3-060-673-01

LID,LD OUTER

68

3-061-516-01

SHEET, RF FLEXIBLE

57

3-056-233-11

SCREW (M2), LOCK ACE, P2

69

not supplied

DD-138 BOARD, COMPLETE

58

3-060-684-01

JOINT, LA

70

3-060-787-01

CLAMP, FLEXIBLE

59

3-975-921-01

SHEET, VIBRATION PROOF

71

3-060-677-01

COVER, CPC

60

3-061-679-01

SPRING, MD GROUND

72

3-053-121-41

BOLT(M2), SPRING

61

3-060-789-01

RETAINER, FLEXIBLE

*

73

3-062-779-01

SHEET (VC)

62

X-3950-571-1

FRAME ASSY, MD

75

3-053-121-21

BOLT(M2), SPRING

— 21 —

3-1-3.

CABINET (L) SECTION

123 121 C D E B F 115 113 not 121 supplied 112 117 not
123
121
C D
E
B
F
115
113 not
121
supplied
112
117
not
supplied
118 119
A
110
104
120
122
B
111
E
D
C
121
103
102
121
109
A
106 104
104
107
101
105
114
108
116
not
supplied
104
F
104

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

101 X-3950-688-1

CABINET (L) ASSY

113 3-060-549-01

SHEET, EJECT

102 3-703-357-08

PIN(DIA. 1.6 SERISE)

114 4-634-290-11

DAMPER

103 3-060-550-01

BRACKET (REAR), GRIP

115 3-060-554-01

SPRING, TENSION

104 3-948-339-01

SCREW, TAPPING

116 SCREW (M2), LOCK ACE, P2

3-968-729-81

105 X-3950-561-1

CS ASSY

117 WASHER (1.5), STOPPER

3-669-465-01

106 3-051-871-01

BRACKET (FRONT), BELT

118 LEVER, EJECT

3-060-553-01

 

107 3-060-540-01

COVER (AV), JACK

119 SHEET METAL ASSY, EJECT

X-3950-585-1

108 X-3950-679-1

LID ASSY, CASSETTE

120 X-3950-562-1

SLIDER ASSY

109 3-060-790-01

SCREW (M2 STEP)

121 3-948-339-61

TAPPING

110 3-060-548-01

BELT, GRIP

122 SWITCH BLOCK, CONTROL (PS-4980)

1-476-075-21

111 3-060-541-01

COVER (L), JACK

123 SWITCH BLOCK, CONTROL (CF-4980)

1-476-025-21

112 3-060-551-01

KNOB, EJECT

— 22 —

3-1-4.

CABINET (R) SECTION-1

168 157 PD-126 161 not Board 151 supplied B LCD901 162 ND901 SP901 165 C
168
157
PD-126
161 not
Board
151 supplied
B
LCD901
162
ND901
SP901
165
C
160
167
157
167
Cabinet (R) section-2
(See page 24)
166 165
B
163
A
164
169
155
171
170
154
LCD902
151
153
156
151
151
151
158
152
D
151
D
A
159
C

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

151

3-053-121-11

BOLT (M2), SPRING

 

164

1-678-062-11

FP-195 FLEXIBLE BOARD

*

152

3-060-698-01

RETAINER, BL

*

165

3-051-232-01

CLIP, PCB

153

1-678-063-21

FP-196 FLEXIBLE BOARD

166 PD-126 BOARD, COMPLETE (SERVICE)

not supplied

*

154

3-060-688-01

FRAME, LCD

167 SCREW (M1.7), LOCK ACE, P2

3-989-735-11

 

155

3-061-509-01

PAD(RIGHT), PD

168 X-3950-597-1

CABINET (M) ASSY, P

*

156

3-060-687-01

HOLDER, PANEL

169 3-060-704-01

SHEET (N), BL SHIELD

157 3-053-121-41

BOLT (M2), SPRING

170 3-061-510-01

PAD(UPPER), PD

158 HL-011 BOARD, COMPLETE

not supplied

 

*

171

3-062-196-01

SHEET, BL INSULATING

159 CABINET (C) ASSY, P

X-3950-689-1

LCD901

not supplied

ACX300CK-J

160 SHEET, R FLEXIBLE PROTECTION

3-060-796-01

LCD902

not supplied

PANEL BLOCK ASSY, INDICATION

* X-3950-577-1

161

PLATE ASSY, SP RETAINER

0 ND901

not supplied

TUBE, FLUORESCENT,COLD CATHODE SPEAKER (2.0CM)

 

* 3-060-686-01

162

HOLDER, SPEAKER TRANSFORMER UNIT, INVERTER

   

SP901

1-529-590-11

0 163

not supplied

 

— 23 —

Note :

The components identified by mark 0 or dotted line with mark 0 are critical for safety. Replace only with part number specified.

3-1-5.

CABINET (R) SECTION-2

213 213 213 215 208 214 D 234 213 213 216 231 230 235 D
213
213
213
215
208
214
D 234
213
213
216 231
230
235
D
213 229
208
B
227 233
223
213 218
213
219 226
A
225
213
228 232
211
217
224
212
208 A
210
202
203
not supplied
209
223
204
C
207
not supplied
222
205
221
207
CK-093
201
Board
B
220
213 C
206
: BT250 (Lithium battary) CK board on the mount position.

: BT250 (Lithium battary) CK board on the mount position.

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

 

201

X-3950-599-1

DOOR (D) ASSY, BLIND

219

3-060-636-01

BUTTON, R

202

3-060-795-01

TAPE, HARNESS FIXED

220

3-060-637-01

GRILLE, SPEAKER

203

1-960-558-11

HARNESS (CP-094) 14P

221

3-060-639-01

SHEET, PROTECTION

204

1-960-557-11

HARNESS (CP-093) 8P

222

3-052-521-01

CUSHION (2), PANEL

205

1-476-183-11

SWITCH BLOCK, CONTROL (ED-4980)

223

3-989-735-01

SCREW (M1.7), LOCK ACE, P2

206

3-060-689-01

BUTTON, BRIGHT

224

3-060-630-01

BASE, PANEL LOCK

207

3-053-121-21

BOLT (M2), SPRING

225

3-060-641-01

PAD, PANEL (POP) UP

208

3-989-735-11

SCREW (M1.7), LOCK ACE, P2

226

3-060-632-01

UP, PANEL (POP)

209

3-060-693-01

COVER (FRONT), HINGE

227

3-060-633-01

SPRING, COMPRESSION

210

X-3950-576-1

HINGE ASSY

228

3-060-638-01

KNOB, PANEL LOCK

211

3-060-694-11

COVER (REAR), HINGE

229

3-060-643-01

CLAW, PANEL LOCK

212

1-678-064-21

FP-197 FLEXIBLE BOARD

230

3-060-634-01

SPRING, PANEL LOCK

213

3-053-121-11

BOLT (M2), SPRING

231

3-060-635-01

SHAFT, PANEL LOCK

*

214

3-060-690-01

LID, HINGE

232

3-060-642-01

BUTTON, MENU

215

not supplied

CK-093 BOARD, COMPLETE

* 233

3-060-691-01

BRACKET, MENU BUTTON

216

X-3950-682-1

CABINET (R) ASSY

234

1-678-061-21

FP-194 FLEXIBLE BOARD

*

217

3-060-640-01

COVER, ZEBRA KNOB

* 235

3-060-631-01

BRACKET, PANEL LOCK

218

3-060-644-01

KNOB, ZEBRA

 

— 24 —

3-1-6.

UPPER HANDLE SECTION

261 260 262 262 259 C 258 252 257 263 251 C 282 B 267
261
260
262
262
259
C
258
252
257
263
251
C
282
B 267
264
256
255
A
265
MIC902
254
266 268 269
279
MIC901
251
253
273 270
278
275
252
261
not
261 271
supplied
276
272
A
277
B
262
not
261 supplied
262
280
274

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

251 3-963-968-01

CASE, MICROPHONE

268

X-3950-685-1

HANDLE ASSY

252 3-948-339-01

SCREW, TAPPING

269

3-060-786-11

CABINET (UPPER)

253 MASK ASSY, MICROPHONE

X-3950-579-1

 

270

3-053-121-21

BOLT (M2), SPRING

254 FT-090 BOARD, COMPLETE

not supplied

271

X-3950-600-1

FRAME (D) ASSY, FK

255 MI-O38 BOARD, COMPLETE

not supplied

272

not supplied

FK-076 BOARD, COMPLETE

256 1-678-066-11

FP-199 FLEXIBLE BOARD

273

3-060-708-01

CABINET (L), MICROPHONE

257 3-060-706-01

COVER, MICROPHONE

274

1-678-065-21

FP-198 FLEXIBLE BOARD

258 X-3945-076-1

NECK ASSY, RUBBER

275

X-3950-684-1

CABINET (R) ASSY, MICROPHONE

259 CONNECTOR (HOT SHOE), OUTER

1-785-594-11

276

3-061-234-01

NUT(M6X0.5)

260 X-3950-582-1

COVER ASSY, HANDLE

277

3-060-707-01

COVER, MJ

261 3-053-121-41

BOLT (M2), SPRING

* 278

3-061-544-01

SHEET, MICROPHONE

262 3-053-121-11

BOLT (M2), SPRING

* 279

3-061-626-01

SHEET, MA SHIELD

263 MA-386 BOARD, COMPLETE

not supplied

* 280

3-061-511-01

SPACER, MICROPHONE

264 SHEET METAL (F), STRAP

3-060-709-01

 

* 282

3-062-543-01

CUSHION, MA FLEXIBLE MICROPHONE UNIT

 

265 SCREW (M1.7), LOCK ACE, P2

3-989-735-11

MIC901

1-542-263-11

266 1-678-068-11

FP-201 FLEXIBLE BOARD

MIC902

1-542-263-11

MICROPHONE UNIT

267 1-678-049-11

FP-202 FLEXIBLE BOARD

 

— 25 —

3-1-7.

BATTERY PANEL SECTION

316 314 not not supplied supplied 317 318 not supplied 319 not 315 303 supplied
316
314
not
not supplied
supplied
317
318
not supplied
319
not
315
303
supplied
303 not supplied
320
313 310
321
312 301
309 311
303
303
303 302
308
306
304
307
303
305
306
MS-049
Board
MK-014

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

301

not supplied

MK-014 BOARD, COMPLETE

 

312

1-794-637-11

CONNECTOR, DC-IN

* 302

3-060-678-01

RETAINER, MK

313

X-3950-680-1

PANEL ASSY, BATTERY

303

3-948-339-61

TAPPING

314

3-060-592-01

BRACKET (R), S BELT

* 304

3-060-679-01

HOLDER, KP

315

3-060-595-01

CLAW, BT LOCK

305

not supplied

KP-010 BOARD, COMPLETE

316

3-060-594-01

LEVER, BT RELEASE

306

3-053-121-11

BOLT (M2), SPRING

317

3-053-121-41

BOLT (M2), SPRING

307

1-678-058-11

FP-190 FLEXIBLE BOARD

*

318

3-060-774-01

JOINT, BT-R

308

not supplied

MS-049 BOARD, COMPLETE

319

3-060-598-01

BUTTON, AL

309

X-3950-589-1

HOLDER ASSY, MS

320

3-060-776-01

SHEET, AL

310

1-694-411-11

TERMINAL BOARD, BATTERY

321

3-060-773-01

COVER, DC JACK

* 311

3-060-680-01

RETAINER, DC JACK

 

— 26 —

3-1-8.

EVF SECTION

362 352 361 not supplied 360 LCD903 351 358 359 358 357 356 353 354
362
352
361 not supplied
360
LCD903
351
358
359
358
357
356
353
354

355

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

351 CABINET ASSY, EVF REAR

X-3950-563-1

358

3-060-702-01

CUSHION (498), LCD

352 CUP, EYE

3-060-573-01

359

3-060-701-01

ILLUMINATOR (498)

353 CABINET (LOWER) ASSY, EVF FRONT

X-3950-564-1

360

3-060-788-01

SHEET, LIGHT INTERCEPTION

354 HINGE ASSY, VF

X-3950-565-1

361

X-3950-584-1

HOLDER ASSY, LCD

355 SCREW (M1.7X8), TAPPING, P2

3-713-791-21

362

3-060-674-01

CABINET (UPPER), EVF FRONT

356 FP-193 FLEXIBLE BOARD

1-678-060-11

LCD903

not supplied

LCX033AK-J

357 LB-065 BOARD, COMPLETE

not supplied

 

— 27 —

3-1-9.

CENTER FRAME SECTION

414

412 407 413 411 Lens block section 407 (See page 29) 410 409 407 404
412
407 413
411
Lens block section
407
(See page 29)
410
409
407
404
407
406
not supplied
405
403
402
408
not supplied
407
401

412

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

401 X-3950-681-1

FRAME ASSY, CENTER

408 1-678-056-21

FP-188 FLEXIBLE BOARD

402 3-060-620-01

BUTTON, IP

409 3-060-685-01

COVER, CCD

403 3-060-621-01 ESCUTCHEON

 

410 3-948-339-61

TAPPING

404 3-060-622-01

KNOB, MF

411 3-053-121-21

BOLT (M2), SPRING

405 3-060-619-01

KNOB, ND

412 3-060-795-01

TAPE, HARNESS FIXED

406 3-060-623-01

COVER, BUTTON

413 1-960-654-11

HARNESS, CJ-064

407 3-053-121-11

BOLT (M2), SPRING

414 SCREW (M2), LOCK ACE, P2

3-968-729-91

— 28 —

3-1-10. LENS BLOCK SECTION

455 452 453 465 454 466 456 451 458 457 460 not supplied 461 459
455
452
453 465
454
466
456
451
458
457
460
not supplied
461
459
463 462
464

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Remarks

451 X-3950-586-1

COVER ASSY, PRISM

459

3-713-791-91

SCREW (M1.7)

452 CD-254 BOARD, COMPLETE

not supplied

460

not supplied

VAP ASSY (B114A)

453 SCREW (M1.7X7), TAPPING, P2

3-713-791-61

461

3-709-594-01

RING ASSY, ORNAMENTAL

454 PRISM ASSY (SERVICE)(INCLUDE 3CCD)

not supplied

462

3-963-933-01

EMBLEM, CCD

455 TAPPING

3-948-339-61

 

463

3-062-454-01

FOOT (A), RUBBER

456 SE-108 BOARD, COMPLETE

not supplied

464

3-060-681-01

RING, NAME

457 3-948-339-31

SCREW, TAPPING P2

* 465

3-053-354-01

CUSHION, CD FLEXIBLE

458 not supplied

LENS ASSY, ZOOM

* 466

3-062-778-01

SHEET (CD)

— 29 —

DCR-VX2000E

2. GENERAL

This section is extracted from instruction manual.

DCR-VX2000E 2. GENERAL This section is extracted from instruction manual. — 30 —
DCR-VX2000E 2. GENERAL This section is extracted from instruction manual. — 30 —
DCR-VX2000E 2. GENERAL This section is extracted from instruction manual. — 30 —

— 30 —

— 31 —
— 31 —
— 31 —
— 31 —

— 31 —

— 32 —
— 32 —
— 32 —
— 32 —

— 32 —

— 33 —
— 33 —
— 33 —
— 33 —

— 33 —

— 34 —
— 34 —
— 34 —
— 34 —

— 34 —

— 35 —
— 35 —
— 35 —
— 35 —

— 35 —

— 36 —
— 36 —
— 36 —
— 36 —

— 36 —

— 37 —
— 37 —
— 37 —
— 37 —

— 37 —

— 38 —
— 38 —
— 38 —
— 38 —

— 38 —

— 39 —
— 39 —
— 39 —
— 39 —

— 39 —

— 40 —
— 40 —
— 40 —
— 40 —

— 40 —

— 41 —
— 41 —
— 41 —
— 41 —

— 41 —

— 42 —
— 42 —
— 42 —
— 42 —

— 42 —

— 43 —
— 43 —
— 43 —
— 43 —

— 43 —

— 44 —
— 44 —
— 44 —
— 44 —

— 44 —

— 45 —
— 45 —
— 45 —
— 45 —

— 45 —

— 46 —
— 46 —
— 46 —
— 46 —

— 46 —

— 47 —
— 47 —
— 47 —
— 47 —

— 47 —

— 48 —
— 48 —
— 48 —