Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 4

BraindumpsQA

http://www.braindumpsqa.com
IT Exam Study materials / Braindumps

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Exam

C-TERP10-66

Title

SAP Certified Associate Business Process Integration


with SAP ERP 6.0 EhP6

Vendor

SAP

Version

DEMO

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.1 What are the results of processing the payment program? (Choose two)
A. Vendors' open items are cleared.
B. Payment documents are posted.
C. The goods receipt/invoice receipt (GR/IR) account is cleared.
D. Revenues are posted to Profitability Analysis (CO-PA).
Answer: A,B
NO.2 Which type of business transaction integrates with Financial Accounting?
A. A direct activity allocation
B. A commitment
C. A goods issue
D. An assessment
Answer: C
NO.3 SAP Enterprise Asset Management uses technical objects.
Which technical object represents an individual physical object that is maintained as an autonomous
unit?
A. Equipment
B. Work center
C. Serial number
D. Bill of material
Answer: A
NO.4 Which SAP NetWeaver Business Warehouse component provides flexible reporting and analysis
tools that can be used for strategic analysis?
A. Business Web Application Design
B. Business Explorer
C. Data Warehousing Workbench
D. Business Content
Answer: B
NO.5 Which of the following activities integrates sales order creation with materials management?
A. Creating a material document
B. Posting a goods issue
C. Performing an availability check
D. Creating a material reservation
Answer: C
NO.6 After which step in the material planning process do you first see planned independent
requirements in the stock requirements list?
A. After transferring the sales and operation plan to demand management
B. After saving the sales and operation plan
C. After saving a sales order

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

D. After processing materials requirements planning


Answer: A
NO.7 How does management accounting integrate with manufacturing?
A. Labor rates, defined in the cost center, valuate manufacturing operations.
B. The combination of cost center and activity type valuates manufacturing operations.
C. Cost center overhead represents a direct cost to the manufacturing order.
D. Standard cost estimates determine the actual costs for manufacturing orders.
Answer: B
NO.8 You are setting the control parameters in the initial screen for material requirements planning
(MRP).
Which control parameter defines the planning type as regenerative or net change planning?
A. Opening period
B. Processing key
C. Lot size key
D. MRP group
Answer: B
Topic 8, Order to Cash
NO.9 Which of the following is a valid assignment of master data used in the manufacturing business
process?
A. A work center is assigned to an operation within a routing.
B. A material master is assigned to a work center.
C. A bill of material is assigned to a work center.
D. An operation within a routing is assigned to a bill of material.
Answer: A
NO.10 Your organization is implementing Financial Accounting in SAP ERP.
What information would you give them regarding company codes?
A. A plant can be assigned to more than one company code.
B. A company code can have multiple leading ledgers.
C. A company code can be assigned to more than one controlling area.
D. A company code has one operating chart of accounts.
Answer: D