You are on page 1of 32

CONTENTS

1 RAME & MISCELLANEOUS COVER COMPONENTS..01

2 RAME & MISCELLANEOUS COVER COMPONENTS..04

3 MAIN SHAFT COMPONENTS.07

4 HOOK DRIVING SHAFT COMPONENTS... .10

5 PRESSER& FEED COMPONENTS... 12

6 NEEDLE BAR ROCKING COMPONENTS...15

7 NEEDLE THREAD TRIMMER COMPONENTS.17

8 BOBBIN THREAD TRIMMER COMPONENTS... ..20

9 CLOTH CUTTING COMPONENTS...23

10 ACCESSORIE PART COMPONENTS... . 25

11 THREAD STAND COMPONENTS........28

12 CONTROL BOX COMPONENTS.... .29

-1-

1.I
FRAME&MISCELLANEOUS COVER COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

20003569
10003883
20003592
10003883
20003383
10003883
20003373
10003883
20003379
10003883
20003595
10003827
10003446
10003399
20003380
10003883
20000226
10003881
10005987
10003399
10003359
10003419
10003396
10003423
10003873
10008936
10003426
10000091
10003399
10011136
10011099
10003880
10011099
10003871
10003402
10003832
10011232
10003870
10003875
10000131
10000167
10003878
20003381
10003358
10000405
10003413

Description
UPPER_COVER
SCREW
LEFT_COVER
SCREW
LEFT_COVER_B
SCREW
THREAD_TAKE_UP_LEVER_COVER
SCREW
FRONT_COVER
SCREW
MOTER_COVER
SCREW M5 L=16
OIL TUBE HOLDER
SCREW M4 L=10
REAR_COVER
SCREW
HOOK OIL SHIELD COVER COMPL.
HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5*6
GROUNDING SYMBOL
SCREW M4 L=6
THREAD GUIDE TROUGH
TAKE-UP THREAD GUIDE A
SCREW M5 L=8
TAKE-UP THREAD GUIDE B
NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE
SAFETY LABEL 12
RUBBER PLUG
PLUG D=7.5 L=3.5
SCREW M4 L=6
RUBBER PLUG
RUBBER PLUG
RUBBER PLUG
RUBBER PLUG D=12.5 L=4
PLUG
SCREW M6 L=10
HEXAGON BOLT
SCREW M6 L=6
SWITCH ASM.
SCREW
PRE_TENSION CONTROLLER ASM.
THREAD GUIDE BAR
BED_BASE
BED_REAR_COVER
CABLE CLAMP
RUBBER PLUG
VCS STUD A

-2-

1
6
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
1
3
2
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63

10003397
10003347
10003884
10003443
10003831
10005504
10003888
10003395
10003453
10003415
10003829
10003415
10003451
10003357
10003350
10003875
10003353

II

FINGER GUARD
HINGE_BUSH
HINGE PIN
HINGE PLATE A
HINGE PLATE B
NUT M6
SAFETY SWITCH COVER
WASHER 6.1X18.5X2
OIL SHIELD
RUBBER A
CUSHION
RUBBER
Z STOPPER RUBBER
RUBBER CUSHION(B)
RUBBER HINGE
SCREW
CLOTH PLATE WASHER

-3-

1
1
2
1
1
8
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1

-4-

2.
FRAME&MISCELLANEOUS COVER COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

10000650
10000742
10000651
10000652
10000755
10000756
10003399
10000754
10000743
10000731
10005139
10013019
10000746
10011232
10009471
10005415
10001122
10000069
10000749
10000753
10000732
10007123
10000766
10000741
10000752
20000299
10000744
10011096
10004497
10004486
10013038
10004494
10000822
10006151
10004501
10000757
10009937
10000823
10000735
10000736
10000737
10000759
10004485
10006142
10011101
10003088

Description
ASSY_AT_SOLENOID
AT_SHAFT
AT_SHAFT_HOLDER
RETAINING RING
DISK_STOPPER
DISK_STOPPER_HOLDER_CAP
SCREW M4 L=6
NUT
SCREW
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M L=8
SCREW
SCREW M3 L=4
SCREW M6 L=6
NUT
SPRING WASHER
LUBRICATING OIL WICK STOPPER
TAKE-UP SPRING
THREAD_TENSION_POST_BASE
THREAD_TENSION_SHAFT_COLLAR
THRUST COLLAR
UTT_SUSPENSION_SCREW_9
ASSY_THREAD_TENSION_POST
GUIDE PLATE
BUSHING
THREAD BREAK DETECTOR A
ASSY_BOBBIN_THREAD_WINDER
BOBBIN FITTING BASIS COMPL.
ADJUSTING PLATE
VERTICAL ROLLER WASHER
E-RING
PRESSER FOOT SPRING
BOBBIN CUSHION
BOBBIN CAM SHAFT COMPLE.
SPRING
BTW_RUBBER_RING
LATCH SPRING
ASSY_BTW_SHAFT
SCREW 9/64 -40 L=13.5
BOBBIN LEVER
BOBBIN ADJUSTING PLATE
SCREW 9/64 -40 L=5.0
RUBBER RING
RETAINING RING
SCREW 11/64X40 L=11
BOBBIN THREAD TENSION ASM.

-5-

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
3
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1

47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55

10004503
10004391
10004393
10003089
10004507
10011149
10000164
10000733
10010668

THREAD TENSION NUT


THREAD TENSION SPRING
BOBBIN WINDER TENSION DISC
BOBBIN THREAD TENSION ROD ASM.
NUT 11/64-40
THREAD CUTTER
SCREW 1/8-44 L=2.9
THREAD GUIDE
SCREW 11/64-40 L=7.8

-6-

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

-7-

3.
MAIN SHAFT&THREAD COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

10003204
10009777
10003552
10000844
10014511
10000847
10004161
10000856
10000846
10000857
10010537
10009074
10025862
10025881
10005747
10005786
10000839
10000867
10000862
10000861
10000868
10025119
10000841
10003177
10000831
10000863
10000860
10009171
10012162
10011062
10011232
10000314
10000779
10000824
10003176
10000833
10000832
10000855
10000845
10000842
20000359
10003239
10000835
10000877
10000875
10000899

Description
THREAD_TAKE_UP_ASM.
BEARING
BEARING
THREAD_TAKE_UP_CRANK
BUSHING
BUSH
THREAD PASS BUSH
LINK_TAKE_UP
NEEDLE_BAR_CRANK
NEEDLE_BAR_CRANK_ROD
LEFT SCREW
SET SCREW M4 L=4
BEARING
BEARING
BEARING
BEARING SUPPORT
BEARING HOLDER
BOBBIN WINDER DRIVING WHEEL
COUNTER_WEIGHT_SCREW
COUNTER_WEIGHT
COUPLING
AC SERVO MOTOR
MAIN_SHAFT
NEEDLE_CRANK_SHAFT
SCREW M8 L=16
SCREW M4 L=12
SCREW M5 L=20
SCREW M6 L=25
SCREW M5 L=5
SCREW 11/64-40 L=15.5
SCREW M6 L=6
SCREW M6 L=8
SPROCKET_A
SQUARE_BLOCK
SQUARE_BLOCK_B
SQUARE BLOCK_GUIDE
SQUARE BLOCK_GUIDE_B
THREAD_TAKE_UP_CRANK_SHAFT
THRUST COLLAR D=7 W=8
TIMING_BELT
IDLER_ASM.
RETAINING RING
HINGE_SCREW
IDLER_FIXED_PLATE
IDLER PULLEY
INTERMEDIATE SPROCKET WASHER

-8-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
3
2
2
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58

10000876
10000879
10000874
10003594
10000836
10000865
10000866
10000837
10000834
10000864
10000838
10011227

NUT M10
FEED LEVER SPRING HOOK
SCREW M10 L=42.5
BALL BEARING
WASHER
SCREW M6 L=14
ADJUSTING_SPRING
SUSPENSION_SCREW
NEEDLE ROD CRANK LUBRICATING
WASHER
COUPLING
RUBBER COUPLING

-9-

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

-10-

4.
HOOK DRIVING SHAFT COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

10007410
10003544
10003581
10003600
10000897
10000891
10000929
10000892
10000895
10000902
10000898
10000899
10003803
10000775
10011232
10000883
10000893
10000900
10000774
10000901
10000896
10000887
10000885
10000884
10000882
10007800
10008101
10000880
10003801
10000881

Description
BEARING
BALL BEARING
BEARING
BEARING
BEARING_SUPPORT
BUSH
RETAINING RING
HOOK_DRIVING_SHAFT
HOOK_DRIVING_SHAFT_METAL
HOOK SLEEVE ASM.
INTERMEDIATE SPROCKET SHAFT
INTERMEDIATE SPROCKET WASHER
HOOK COMPL.
CROWN KNOB
SCREW M6 L=6
FELT
BEARING SUPPORT
SPROCKET_B
SPROCKET_C
INTERMEDIATE SPROCKET RING
WASHER
ADJUSTING SHAFT
SDJUSTING_NUT
SCREW M8X8
FELT
TUBE
OIL WICK
BOBBIN
BOBBIN CASE ASM.
SCREW

-11-

2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

-12-

5.
PRESSER & FEED COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

10000796
10000956
10000004
10000005
10000955
10000970
10000056
10000003
10000067
10000000
10000066
10000945
10000931
10000957
10000002
10005747
10000007
10003681
10000984
10003399
10003399
10000342
10003402
10010735
10012162
10011232
10000001
10000019
20007581
10000018
10000795
10000794
10000946
10000793
10000064
10000947
10003399
10000863
10000933
10000261
10000965
10000967
10000939
10000006
10000937
10000936

Description
FEED MOTOR ASS'Y
FEED SENSOR ASS'Y
BEARING SUPPORT
THROAT PLATE BASE COVER
MOTOR_BRACKET
PULLEY_B
PULLEY_C
SUPPORT_SHAFT
TIMING_BELT_HOLDER
FEED_SHAFT
FEED_GUIDE_SHAFT
FEED_BASE
WORK_CLAMP_CARRIER
SENSOR_PLATE
THRUST COLLAR D=7 W=8
BEARING
BEARING
BEARING
SCREW M3X10
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M4 L=10
SCREW M6 L=10
SCREW M6 L=18
SCREW M5 L=5
SCREW M6 L=6
TIMING_BELT
SCREW M4 L=5
ASSY_PBL_GEAR_MODULE
CLAMP MOTOR ASS'Y
PBL_FRONT_LINK
PBL _GEAR'S
PBL _GEAR_SHAFT
PBL_L_LINK
PBL_LONG_ROD
PBL_SENSOR_PLATE
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M4 L=10
SCREW M6 L=5
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H3.2
ASSY_PBL_GEAR_ L
ASSY_PBL_MOTOR_BASE
PIN,SHORT
CLAMP SENSOR ASS'Y
SLIDE ROLLER
COLLAR

-13-

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
4
2
6
3
1
5
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80

10000949
10000950
10000948
10000942
10000934
10000932
10000931
10000935
10000938
10000958
10000930
10000944
10000065
10000984
10012553
10009103
10000943
10005490
10005139
10012162
10000941
10000261
10000933
10000960
10000008
10000961
10000068
10000009
10000951
10000962
10000940
10003399
10009074
10010685

PBL_COLL_SPRING
PBL_FINGER_GUARD
PLB_GUIDE
PBL_LIFTING_PLATE
PBL_METAL
PBL_POSITION_BRACKET
PBL_PRESSER_BAR
PBL_ROLLER_BASE
PBL_ROLLER_SHAFT
PBL_SENSOR_BASE
PBL_SPRING_REGULATOR
PBL_WORK_CLAMP_ARM
PBL_WORK_CLAMP_ARM_SHAFT
SCREW M3X10
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M4 L=16
SCREW M5 L=8
SCREW M5 L=10
SCREW M5 L=12
SCREW M5 L=6
UTT_CLOSE_CAM
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H3.2
SCREW M6 L=5
WORK CLAMP CHECK HOLDER
WORK CLAMP CHECK HOLDER
WORK CLAMP CHECK SPRING
WORK CLAMP CHECK SPRING SET PI
WORK CLAMP CHECK SPRING SPRING
SCREW 3/32-56 L=1.9
PRESSER
HINGE SCREW D=7.94 H=2
SCREW
SCREW
SCREW

-14-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2

-15-

6.
NEEDLE BAR ROCKING COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

20007584
10000996
10000997
10000983
10000981
10000060
10012162
10011232
10000984
10000342
10000980
10009008
10012162
10001001
10000977
10000059
10000978
10000979
10000975
10009008
10000992
10000994
10000995
10000993
10000954
10000973
10000989
10000061
10000062
10000063
10000982
10000974
10000998
10000990
10000991
10000953
10002447
10000952
10010588
10000976

DPX5 #11

Description
ZIGZAG DRIVE FULL ASSY
ZIGZAG ROD ASM.
ZIGZAG ROD
SHAFT HOLDER LINK BUSH
JUNCTION SHAFT A
THRUST COLLAR D15 W11
SCREW M5 L=5
SCREW M6 L=6
SCREW M3X10
SCREW M4 L=10
SCREW M5 L=14
SCREW M6 L=18
SCREW M5 L=5
SENSOR PLATE
CLOSE SENSOR
ZIGZAG LEVER REAR
MOTOR BASE
MOTOR LEVER
NEEDLE SWING MOTOR ASS'Y
SCREW M6 L=10
ZIGZAG LEVER SHAFT ASM.
NUT M5
ZIGZAG LEVER SHAFT
NEEDLE SWING SENSOR ASSY
NEEDLE BAR CONNECTION
NEEDLE_BAR_CONNECTION
NEEDLE BAR ROD
SQUARE BLOCK
NEEDLE BAR FRAME ASSY
NEEDLE BAR FRAME
NEEDLE BAR METAL
SUPPORT SHAFT
FRAME SUPPORT PLATE ASM.
BUSHING
BUSHING REAR
NEEDLE BAR
NEEDLE DPX5 #11
NEEDLE BAR BOBBIN THREAD GUIDE
SCREW M3 L=5
SENSOR PLATE

-16-

1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

-17-

7.
NEEDLE THREAD TRIMMER COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

10003215
10003248
10003358
10002463
10000994
10002765
10000984
10003496
10002762
10003399
10003298
10003399
10009037
10003881
10002802
10003396
10002497
10003262
10012162
10012162
10003256
10002755
10003266
10002767
10002760
10002469
10002766
10003263
10000021
10002803
10002531
10002533
10003297
10003222
10002751
10002758
10003226
10002764
10002763
10003495
10003441
10003496
10002566
10003223
10003222
10003215

A
B

A
B
X

Description
ASSY UTT MODULE
E-RING 3
CABLE BAND
NUT M4
NUT M5
WASHER 4.3X9X0.8
SCREW ASM.
SHOULDER SCREW D6 H2.6
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M4 L=10
SCREW M4 L=12
HEXAGON SOCKET HEAD SCREW M5X6
SCREW M5 L=8
SCREW M5 L=8
ASSY UTT RELEASE ARM B
SCREW M4 L=5
SCREW M5 L=4
SCREW M5 L=5
SHOULDER SCREW D6 H3.2
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H4
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H15
SPRING
THRUST COLLAR D8 W9
UTT ARM A
UTT ARM A
UTT BASE PLATE
UTT CAM ROLLER
UTT CAM ROLLER SHAFT
UTT RATCH PLATE
UTT RELEASE ARM A
UTT RELEASE LEVER BASE
UTT Y-DRIVE SHAFT
UTT SENSOR BASE
UTT_SUPPORT_ARM_SPRING
UTT SUPPORT SHAFT
UTT SUSPENSION SCREW 4
UTT SUSPENSION SCREW 9
UTT SUSPENSION SHOULDER SCREW
UTT THREAD PULLING LINK A
UTT THREAD PULLING LINK B
UTT X-CAM
UTT Y-DRIVE ROLLER
UTT Y-DRIVE SHAFT
UT TRIM MOTOR ASS'Y

-18-

1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66

10002752
10002495
10002568
10002448
10002755
10002498
10014210
10002761
10002450
10003248
10000994
10003399
10002762
10003396
10003261
10003258
10003260
10003259
10003257
10003223

UT TRIM SENSOR ASS'Y


ASSY UTT RELEASE LEVER
ASSY UTT CAM
ASSY UTT THREAD PULLING ARM
ASSY UTT CAM ARM
ASSY UTT SUPPORT ARM
SCREW M5 L=12
BUTTON SUPPORT LEVER SPRING
ASSY UTT TRIMMER
E-RING 3
NUT M5
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M5 L=8
UTT GUIDE SHAFT
UTT SUSPENSION PLATE
UTT THREAD PULLING LEVER
UTT THREAD PULLING SHAFT
UTT TRIMMER CLOSE SPRING
UTT Y-DRIVE ROLLER

-19-

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

-20-

8.
BOBBIN THREAD TRIMMER COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

20007587
10001143
10001164
10001012
10001009
10008447
10001015
10001014
10001024
10002076
10001146
10001022
10000984
10010685
10001010
10012162
10001013
10001021
10001007
10001029
10001124
10000021
10000919
10001023
10010554
10002464
10003487
10000915
10000910
10001120
10001126
10000022
10000918
10000916
10000070
10001123
10001017
10001121
10001145
10001051
10000041
10000917
10000071
10001144
10001053
10001016

Description
BTT_DRIVE_UNIT
ASSY_BTT_DRIVE_CAM
ASSY_BTT_DRIVE_LEVER
BTT_DRIVE_LINK
BTT_DRIVE_UNIT_BASE
ASSY_BTT_RELEASE_LEVER
BTT_RELEASE_LINK_F
BTT_RELEASE_LINK_R
LINK ROD
NUT M4
NUT M5
LT TRIM MOTOR ASS'Y
SCREW M3 X 10
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M5 L=4
HEXAGONAL BOLY
SENSOR_FITTING_PLATE_BT
LT TRIM SENSOR ASS'Y
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H10
STOPPER_PIN
UTT_CAM_ROLLER
UTT_CAM_ROLLER_SHAFT
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H2.9
SCREW M3 L=6
THROAT_PLATE_BASE_COMPL
PICKER
BT_CLAMP
BT_CLAMP_LEVER
BT_PULLER
ASSY_BT_RELEASE_ARM
BT_TRIMMER_LINK
SPRING
WASHER
WASHER
OIL_SHIELD
PLAIN WASHER 4.3X12X1
WASHER 4.5X20X1
SCREW M3 L=4
SCREW
SCREW M4 L=4
HINGE SCREW
SHOULDER SCREW D5 H1.6
SHOULDER SCREW D5 H1.6
SUSPENSION_SCREW
PICKER_ACTUATING_LEVER

-21-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
9
1
1
1
2
1

47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76

10001155
10000072
10001127
10000074
10001052
10001028
10001026
10000912
10000913
10000040
10001027
10009104
10010554
10001025
10001010
10001023
10000918
10001020
10009529
10002076
10001029
10001053
10001018
10001137
10000073
10001135
10000911
10000039
10001011
10000914

ASSY_THROAT_PLATE_BASE
BTT_LEVER
ASSY_BTT_LOWER
THROAT_PLATE(K)
PICKER_ACTUATING_L_LINK
PICKER_BASE
PICKER_BASE_FITTING_PLATE
STOPPER A
BOBBIN CASE POSITIONING PLATE
SCREW M3 L=4
SCREW M4 L=5
SCREW M4 L=10
SCREW M4 L=6
SCREW M4 L=12
SCREW M5 L=8
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H2.9
SPRING
SAFETY SWITCH PRESSING PLATE
SCREW
NUT M4
SHOULDER SCREW D8 H10
SUSPENSION_SCREW
STOPPER_PIN
OIL_TANK_ASM.
OIL_TANK_PLATE
SCREW
PICKER_BASE_STOPPER
STUD
STUD
BTT_SPACER

-22-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1

-23-

9.
CLOTH CUTTING KNIFE COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

20007588
10002467
10008621
10001157
10002465
10002466
10001170
10001182
10003402
10001089
10001190
10000837
10001158
10001184
10001085
10001086
10001169
10001180
10001186
10001185
10001187
10001088
10001084
10001156
10001084
10001171
10001181
10001160
10001191
10001085
10002765
10001172
10001173
10003399
10011824
10001159
10011232
10001189
10001183
10005139
10012162

Description
KNIFE SOL ASM.
CUSION
SOLENOID
KNIFE HOLDER
NUT M8
PLATE A
SQUARE BLOCK
SUPPORT GUIDE
SCREW M6 L=10
SUSPENSION SCREW
SOLENOID BASE
SUSPENSION SCREW
THRUST COLLAR D=12 W=11
COLLAR
SPRING
KNIFE
KNIFE BAR
KNIFE BAR BASE
KNIFE BAR BRACKET
KNIFE BAR BUSH
KNIFE BAR CONNECTING LINK
KNIFE BAR DRIVING LEVER
KNIFE BAR DRIVING STOPPER ASM.
KNIFE BAR DRIVING STOP SCREW
KNIFE DRIVING LEVER STOPPER
KNIFE BAR SUPPORT SHAFT
KNIFE BAR LOWER BUSHING
KNIFE FITTING BASE
KNIFE LEVER SHAFT
NUT M6
WASHER 4.3X9X0.8
WASHER 5X10.5X1
BELL CRANK SHAFT
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M6 L=12
SCREW
SCREW M6 L=6
HEXAGONAL BOLT
SHOULDER SCREW D4 H5
SCREW M5 L=12
SCREW M5 L=5

-24-

1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
4
1
1
5
5

-25-

10.
ACCESSORIES PART COMPONENTS

NO. Part No.


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

10001177
10013185
10010995
10000880
10002447
10009685
10009689
10001056
10014203
10000167
10003357
10012456
20007589
20006740
10002394
10001095
10003402
10001192
10004455
10013294
10001093
10001092
10001174
20000415
10001338
10011636
10001339
10011678
10002880
10011570
10003399
10000100
10011680
10011677
10011633
10011682
10001289
20007590
10004701
10011634
10011631
10011647
10022510
10011754
10001283
10006278

Description
ACCESSORIE BAG
SCREW DRIVER,SMALL
SCREW DRIVER,MIDDLE
BOBBIN
EEEDLE DPX5 #11~#14
HEXAGONAL WRENCH KEY
HEXAGONAL WRENCH KEY
VINYL COVER
LINK
THREAD GUIDE BAR
RUBBER CUSHION(B)
CONNECTING ROD
AUXILIARY TABKE COMPL.
AUXILIARY TABLE
INSTALLING PLATE
SCREW 11/64-40 L=4.8
SCREW M6 L=10
KNIFE 1
OILER
DEFRIX OIL NO.1(600CC)
KNIFE 5/8
KNIFE 3/8
HOOK TIMING GAUGE,K
ASSY_SAFETY_PLATE
SAFETY_PLATE_FITTING_BASE
SAFETY PLATE
SAFETY PLATE INSTALLING PLATE
SAFETY PLATE RETURN SPRING
SPRING PIN 2X6
SCREW 11/64-40 L=7
SCREW M4 L=6
NUT 11/64-40
WASHER 4.5X10X0.8
HINGE SCREW D=6 H=10.2
TENSION SPRING RACK B
NUT 3/16-28
WASHER 7.4X10X0.8
ASSY 4 POSION PEDAL
PEDAL FRAME
PEDAL FRAME
SPRING
SCREW
CABLE CLAMP
SCREW
WIRE
PHOTO SENOR

-26-

1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

10011199
10010994
10001241
10001116
10011749
10003832
10003875
10003395
10008323
10003078

SCREW
SCREW DRIVER,LARGE
EC PRODUCTION DECLARATION
PREDDER FOOT 2 ASM.
HEAD SUPPORT BAR
HEXAGON BOLT
BOLT
WASHER 6.1X18.5X2
WOOD SCREW D=4.8 L=20
NUT M6

-27-

3
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
2
8

-28-

-29-

12.
CONTROL BOX

NO. Part No.


1 20007591
2 10025125
3 10001298
4 10008323
5 10001118
6 10021351
7 10025126
8 10022012
9 10001118

COMPONENTS

Description
CONTROL BOX
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY
POWER SWITCH
SCREW
SCREW
OPERATION BOX
OPERATION BOX
OPERATION BOX PLATE
SCREW

-30-

1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2