Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 568

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)

01-02 PICTORIAL INDEX - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION AND PTO CLUTCH LUBE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-02 PICTORIAL INDEX - POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION AND PTO CLUTCH LUBE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Hose, Transmission Regulator Valve Supply, See Figure 06-19


Hose, Pump To Filter, See Figure 06-19
Filter, Left Hand, See Figure 08-04
Cooler, Hydraulic Oil, See Figure 08-02
Tube, Transmission Pump Supply, See Figure 06-19
Hose, Cooler Supply And Outlet, See Figure 08-01
Valve Assembly, PTO Control, See Figure 06-52
Tube, PTO Valve Pressure Supply, See Figure 06-21
Tube, PTO Valve Lube Supply, See Figure 06-21

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-03 PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING CIRCUIT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-03 PICTORIAL INDEX - STEERING CIRCUIT


1
2
2
4
5
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27


Pump, Standard, See Figure 08-22
Pump, High Output, Not Illustrated, See Figure 08-26
Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-19, 08-20, 08-24
Valve, Priority, Standard, See Figure 08-23
Valve, Priority, High Output, Not Illustarted, See Figure 08-28
Hose, Priority Valve supply, See Figure 08-19, 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Steering Control Supply From Priority Valve, See Figure 08-19, 08-20, 08-24
Valve, Steering Control, See Figure 05-01
Hose, Steering Load Sense, See Figure 05-01
Hose, Steering Control To Left-Hand Articulation Cylinder, See Figure 05-01
Hose, Steering Control To Right-Hand Articulation Cylinder, See Figure 05-01
Cylinder, Articulation, See Figure 05-02
Tube, Piston Pump Supply, See Figure 08-19, 08-20, 08-24

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-06(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, WHEEL TRACTOR

BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-06(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27


Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Gear Pump To Filter, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Filter, Right-Hand, See Figure 08-03
Cooler, Hydraulic Oil, See Figure 08-02
Tube, Filter To Regulator Valve, See Figure 08-08 (02)
Hose, Regulator Supply To Rear Axle, See Figure 08-07 (01)
Hose, Regulator Valve Supply To Front Axle, See Figure 08-07 (01)
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
Hose, Rear Axle Return To Tank, See Figure 08-07 (01)
Hose, Front Axle Return to Tank, See Figure 08-07 (01)
Tube, Return, See Figure 08-07 (01)
Hose, Filter To Cooler, See Figure 08-01
Pump, Axle Air / Lube, See Figure 08-07 (01)
Hose, Regulator Valve Return To Tank, See Figure 08-07 (01)
Hose, Air Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Air Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Hose, Front Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Front Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Hose, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Charge Return to Filter, See Figure 08-08 (01)

BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-06(03) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, WHEEL TRACTOR

ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-06(03) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

ASN JEE0106701

Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27


Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Gear Pump To Filter, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Filter, Right-Hand, See Figure 08-03
Cooler, Hydraulic Oil, See Figure 08-02
Tube, Filter To Regulator Valve, See Figure 08-08 (02)
Hose, Regulator Supply To Rear Axle, See Figure 08-07 (02)
Hose, Regulator Valve Supply To Front Axle, See Figure 08-07 (02)
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
Hose, Rear Axle Return To Tank, See Figure 08-07 (02)
Hose, Front Axle Return to Tank, See Figure 08-07 (02)
Tube, Return, See Figure 08-07 (02)
Hose, Filter To Cooler, See Figure 08-01
Pump, Axle Air / Lube, See Figure 08-07 (02)
Hose, Regulator Valve Return To Tank, See Figure 08-07 (02)
Hose, Air Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Air Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Hose, Front Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Front Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Hose, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Charge Return to Filter, See Figure 08-08 (01)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-07(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND BRAKE CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, WHEEL TRACTOR, ASN JEE0102001

ASN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-07(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND BRAKE CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, WHEEL TRACTOR, ASN JEE0102001


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

ASN JEE0102001

Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27


Tube, Gear Pump Supply From Tank, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Gear Pump To Charge Return Tube, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Tow Valve Supply, See Figure 07-07 (01), 07-08 (01)
Fillter, Tow Valve Assembly, See Figure 08-04
Hose, Service Brake Line, See Figure 07-06
Hose, Tow Valve Supply For Rear Axle Park Brake, See Figure 07-07 (01), 07-08 (01)
Hose, Tow Valve Supply For Front Axle Park Brake, See Figure 07-07 (01), 07-08 (01)
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
Hose, Regulator Output To Brake Valve, See Figure 07-07 (01), 07-08 (01)
Valve, Brake, See Figure 07-02
Hose, Brake Valve Return To Tank, See Figure 07-07 (01), 07-08 (01)
Hose, Service Brake To Rear Axle, See Figure 07-06
Hose, Sevice Brake To Front Axle, See Figure 07-06
Solenoid, Differential Lock, See Figure 08-43, Used with Differential Lock Applications
Tube, Differential Lock, See Figure 07-08 (01), Used with Differential Lock Applications

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-08(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-08(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27


Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Gear Pump To Filter, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Filter, Right-Hand, See Figure 08-03
Cooler, Hydraulic Oil, See Figure 08-02
Tube, Filter To Regulator Valve, See Figure 08-10 (02)
Hose, Regulator Supply To Rear Axle, See Figure 08-09 (01)
Hose, Regulator Valve Supply To Front Axle, See Figure 08-09 (01)
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
Hose, Rear Axle Return To Tank, See Figure 08-09 (01)
Hose, Front Axle Return To Tank, See Figure 08-09 (01)
Tube, Return, See Figure 08-09 (01)
Hose, Filter To Cooler, See Figure 08-01
Pump, Axle Air / Lube, See Figure 08-09 (01)
Hose, Regulator Valve Return To Tank, See Figure 08-09 (01)
Hose, Air Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Tube, Air Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Hose, Front Axle / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Tube, Front Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Hose, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (01)
Tube, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Tube, Charge Return to Filter, See Figure 08-10 (02)

BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-08(03) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-08(03) PICTORIAL INDEX - AXLE LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

ASN JEE0106701

Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27


Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Gear Pump To Filter, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Filter, Right-Hand, See Figure 08-03
Cooler, Hydraulic Oil, See Figure 08-02
Tube, Filter To Regulator Valve, See Figure 08-10 (02)
Hose, Regulator Supply To Rear Axle, See Figure 08-09 (02)
Hose, Regulator Valve Supply To Front Axle, See Figure 08-09 (02)
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
Hose, Rear Axle Return To Tank, See Figure 08-09 (02)
Hose, Front Axle Return To Tank, See Figure 08-09 (02)
Tube, Return, See Figure 08-09 (02)
Hose, Filter To Cooler, See Figure 08-01
Pump, Axle Air / Lube, See Figure 08-09 (02)
Hose, Regulator Valve Return To Tank, See Figure 08-09 (02)
Hose, Air Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Tube, Air Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Hose, Front Axle / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Tube, Front Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Hose, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-08 (02)
Tube, Rear Axle Air / Lube Supply, See Figure 08-10 (01)
Tube, Charge Return to Filter, See Figure 08-10 (02)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)

01-09(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND BRAKE CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE010200

ASN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)

01-09(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND BRAKE CIRCUIT, 500 SERIES AXLE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE010200


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

ASN JEE0102001

Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27


Tube, Gear Pump Supply From Tank, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Gear Pump To Charge Return Tube, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Tow Valve Supply, See Figure 07-10 (01), 07-11 (01)
Filter, System Valve Assembly, See Figure 08-04
Hose, Service Brake Line, See Figure 07-09
Hose, Tow Valve Supply For Rear Axle Park Brake, See Figure 07-10 (01), 07-11 (01)
Hose, Tow Valve Supply For Front Axle Park Brake, See Figure 07-10 (01), 07-11 (01)
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
Hose, Regulator Output To Brake Valve, See Figure 07-10 (01), 07-11 (01)
Valve, Brake, See Figure 07-02
Hose, Brake Valve Return To Tank, See Figure 07-10 (01), 07-11 (01)
Hose, Service Brake To Rear Axle, See Figure 07-09
Hose, Service Brake To Front Axle, See Figure 07-09
Solenoid, Differential Lock, See Figure 08-43, Used with Differential Lock Applications
Tube, Differential Lock, See Figure 07-11 (01), Used with Differential Lock Applications

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-10 PICTORIAL INDEX - TRACK TENSIONING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-10 PICTORIAL INDEX - TRACK TENSIONING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Hose, Tension Supply, See Figure 06-14


Pump, Piston, See Figure 08-22, 08-26
Block, Piston Pump, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27
Valve, Priority, See Figure 08-23, 08-28
Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Priority Valve Supply, See Figure 08-20, 08-24
Hose, Auxiliary Remote Supply, See Figure 08-17, 08-18

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-11 PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND AUXILIARY REMOTE CIRCUIT WITH STANDARD HYDRAULICS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-11 PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND AUXILIARY REMOTE CIRCUIT WITH STANDARD HYDRAULICS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Valve, Priority, See Figure 08-23


Hose, Priority Valve Supply, See Figures 08-19, 08-20
Hose, Pump Load Sense, See Figures 08-19, 08-20
Hose, Case Drain, See Figures 08-19, 08-20
Tube, Charge Pressure Supply, See Figures 08-19, 08-20
Hose, Return, See Figures 08-19, 08-20
Hose, Auxiliary Remote Valve Supply, See Figures 08-17, 08-18
Hose, Priority Valve Return, See Figure 08-19, 08-20
Hose, Auxiliary Remote Load Sense, See Figure 08-17, 08-18
Hose, Gear Pump Pilot Pressure, Electronic Remotes, See Figure 08-18
Hose, Auxiliary Remote Return, See Figure 08-17, 08-18
Filter, Main Hydraulic, See Figure 08-04
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
Tube, Return, See Figure 08-05, 08-07
Hose, Pilot Pressure Return To Rear Axle, See Figure 08-06, 08-10
Pump, Piston, See Figure 08-22
Hose, Charge Pump Outlet, See Figure 08-19, 08-20
Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27
Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-19, 08-20

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-12 PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND AUXILIARY REMOTE CIRCUIT WITH HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-12 PICTORIAL INDEX - CHARGE PUMP AND AUXILIARY REMOTE CIRCUIT WITH HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Valve, Priority, See Figure 08-28


Hose, Priority Valve Supply, See Figures 08-24
Hose, Pump Load Sense, See Figures 08-24
Hose, Case Drain, See Figures 08-24
Tube, Charge Pressure Supply, See Figures 08-24
Hose, Return, See Figures 08-17, 08-18
Hose, Auxiliary Remote Valve Supply, See Figures 08-17, 08-18
Hose, Priority Valve Return, See Figure 08-24
Hose, Auxiliary Remote Load Sense, See Figure 08-17, 08-18
Hose, Gear Pump Pilot Pressure, Electronic Remotes, See Figure 08-18
Hose, Auxiliary Remote Return, See Figure 08-17, 08-18
Filter, Main Hydraulic, See Figure 08-04
Valve, Regulator, See Figure 08-013
Tube, Return, See Figure 08-05, 08-07
Hose, Pilot Pressure Return To Rear Axle, See Figure 08-06, 08-10
Pump, Piston, See Figure 08-26
Hose, Charge Pump Outlet, See Figure 08-24
Pump, Gear, See Figure 08-27
Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-24

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-14 PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRONIC HITCH CIRCUIT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-14 PICTORIAL INDEX - ELECTRONIC HITCH CIRCUIT


1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Cylinder, Three Point Hitch Lift, See Figure 08-42


Hose, Right-Hand Cylinder Supply, See Figure 08-41
Hose, Cylinder Return To Tank, See Figure 08-41
Tube, Return From Hitch Valve, See Figure 08-41
Hose, Return To Tank, See Figure 08-41
Hose, Left-Hand Cylinder Supply, See Figure 08-41
Hose, Left-Hand Cylinder Return, See Figure 08-41

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-16 PICTORIAL INDEX - POWER TAKEOFF TRANSFER CASE LUBRICATION, WHEEL TRACTOR, WITH 500 SERIES AXLE

BSN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-16 PICTORIAL INDEX - POWER TAKEOFF TRANSFER CASE LUBRICATION, WHEEL TRACTOR, WITH 500 SERIES AXLE


1
2
3

BSN JEE0102001

Hose, Transfer Case Supply From Jet Pump, See Figure 06-58
Pump, Jet, See Figure 06-58
Hose, Transfer Case Return To Differential, See Figure 06-58

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-17(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - POWER TAKEOFF TRANSFER CASE LUBRICATION, ASN JEE0102001

ASN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-17(02) PICTORIAL INDEX - POWER TAKEOFF TRANSFER CASE LUBRICATION, ASN JEE0102001


1
2

ASN JEE0102001

Hose, Transfer Case Supply from Axle Air / Lube Pump, See Figure 06-59 (01)
Hose, Transfer Case to Rear Differential, See Figure 06-59 (01)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-18 PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC FAN DRIVE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-18 PICTORIAL INDEX - HYDRAULIC FAN DRIVE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Cooler, Hydraulic Oil, See Figure 08-45


Motor, Hydraulic Fan, See Figure 02-03 (01)
Hose, Fan Motor Supply, See Figure 08-44
Tube, Fan Motor Supply, See Figure 08-44
Hose, Case Drain, See Figure 08-44
Tube, Case Drain, See Figure 08-44
Tube, Fan Motor Return To Tank, See Figure 08-44
Hose, Fan Motor To Cooler, See Figure 08-44
Hose, Cooler Return To Tank, See Figure 08-44
Hose, Fan Motor Return To Tank, See Figure 08-44
Hose, Pump Return To Tank, See Figure 08-44
Hose, Case Drain, See Figure 08-44
Hose, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-44
Tube, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-44
Pump, See Figure 08-44 (01)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-19 PICTORIAL INDEX - MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC CIRCUITRY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


01-19 PICTORIAL INDEX - MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC CIRCUITRY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Gear Pump, See Figure 08-49


Hose, Gear Pump Supply, See Figure 08-46
Hose, Return, See Figure 08-46
Hose, Remote Valve Supply, See Figure 08-46
Hose, Drain, See figure 08-46
Hose, Load Sense, See Figure 08-46
Remote Auxiliary Valve, See Figure 08-47
Filter, See figure 08-50
Hose, See Figure 08-46

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-01 RADIATOR HOSES AND TUBES

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-01 RADIATOR HOSES AND TUBES


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46

294025A2
87416960
401385A3
L115548
346351A1
L115549
391667A2
217-120
214-1704
31-1442
293823A2
515-23127
627-10020
515-25254
829-1410
515-23143
90-7731T1
427139A1
90-7717T2
238903A1
31-3065
627-8020
895-11008
413507A1
430257A1
87431244
217-292
366662A1
895-11010
413510A1
214-1420
406721A1
237-6008
700-166
637-64236
413537A1
627-10025
515-25127
627-12035
895-11012
627-12030
829-1412
896-11012
832-10408
515-25143

-
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
3
5
2
5
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
4
1

RADIATOR,
RADIATOR, , STX500
HOSE, Upper
CLAMP,
HOSE, Lower
CLAMP,
TANK, Surge
ELBOW, 1/4" Hose x 1/8" NPTF, Barbed, 1/4 x 1/8, Hose Stem
CLAMP, HOSE, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M Worm,
HOSE, 711 mm (28 in), Surge Tank, Cut From 31-1182
FITTING,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 20; 10.9
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 9/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
CAP,
HOSE, 2464 mm (97 in), Cut From 31-2855
RESERVOIR, Coolant Recovery
CAP, FILLER,
HOSE, 203 mm (8 in), Overflow, Cut From 87769CX
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
TUBE, Coolant Fill
SUPPORT, Bracket, BSN JEE0104001
BRACKET, Support, ASN JEE0104001
FITTING, 90, 1/4" Hose x 1/8" NPTF, Barbed,
HOSE, FLEXIBLE, 1206 mm (47-1/2 in), Cut From 31-1182
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
HOSE, 146 mm (5-34 in), Coolant Fill, Cut From 31-1502T1
CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, No. 20
GAUGE, 1/2", Level Indicator, Inc. 32, BSN JEE0106294
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 1.5 ORB, M27 x 25 fcsl, Inc. 34, 35
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1/2 ID
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
CLAMP, 9/16", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-01 RADIATOR HOSES AND TUBES


45 627-8025
35 238-6021
23 895-15010

-
1 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
1 O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
6 WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-02(02) RADIATOR MOUNTING AND FAN SHROUD, ASN JEE0100106

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-02(02) RADIATOR MOUNTING AND FAN SHROUD, ASN JEE0100106


1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
9

446410A1
294025A2
87416960
414785A1
429325A1
328196A1
895-15006
627-6025
328197A1
627-10020
320126A1
827-12060
L13142
19-961
832-10412
895-25006
47-4208
827-12080
320992A1
87416422
87420942
434023A1
217-292
217-92
H434809
627-6020
318842A1
320990A1
328193A2
832-10408
353-422
361250A1
895-15008
829-1408
896-11012
895-15010

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
10
4
1
10
1
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
10
2
2
4
4
4
10

FRAME ASSY,
RADIATOR,
RADIATOR, , STX500
SHROUD, , STX375
SHROUD, , STX500, STX450, STX425
SEAL, 434 mm (17 in), Bulb, Cut From 90-2894T1
WASHER, M6 x 25 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 10.9,
SEAL,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 20; 10.9
SEAL,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 60, 10.9, M12 x 60; 10.9
BUSHING,
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/2" x 1/8", 13,5 x 44,5 x 3 mm
NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8,
WASHER, M6 x 18 x 1.6, 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
BUSHING, RUBBER,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 80, 10.9, M12 x 80; 10.9
SEAL,
SEAL, , ASN JEE0102317
PLUG, , Used with High Output Alternator Application., ASN JEE0102317
SEAL,
FITTING, 90, 1/4" Hose x 1/8" NPTF, Barbed,
COCK, DRAIN, 1/4
COCK, DRAIN, , STX500
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 10.9, M6 x 20; 10.9
SEAL, Cut From L107724
SEAL, Cut From F43117X
SEAL,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
PLUG, Dome, 1.250" hole, Nylon, 1-3/4 in
BRACKET,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-03(01) HYDRAULIC FAN MOTOR ASSY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-03(01) HYDRAULIC FAN MOTOR ASSY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

87409411
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
435698A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
4
1

MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, Inc. 1 - 14


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Snap
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal, Dust
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal, Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Flange
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Wear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Dowel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Gear, 28 cc
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Drive Gear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Idler Gear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cover, End
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt
KIT, Seal

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-03(02) HYDRAULIC FAN DRIVE - MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-03(02) HYDRAULIC FAN DRIVE - MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

429325A3
87409411
429329A1
414577A1
414616A1
414617A1
895-25008
832-10408
863-10025
495-11066
896-11012
827-12045
832-10412
429-1110

-
1
1
1
1
2
2
10
10
6
1
4
2
2
1

SHROUD,
MOTOR, HYDRAULIC, See Figure 02-03 (1)
HUB,
FAN, 32 in
SEAL,
SEAL,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 24 x 2,0 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 25, 12.9,
WASHER, 5/8", SAE, 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 3/32 in
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd, M12 x 45; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8,
NUT, 5/8"-18, G8,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-04 ETHER START SYSTEM

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-04 ETHER START SYSTEM


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

627-6020
229364A1
392355A1
NSS
392377A1
222-615
627-10025
428197A1
895-11010
339866A2
895-11006
515-2179
829-1406
515-2379
121412A1
829-1410
87414866
358878A2
438262A1

-
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1

BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 10.9, M6 x 20; 10.9


SWITCH, Rocker, Ether Start
SOLENOID, Electrical, Inc. 3 - 5
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Valve, Control
GASKET,
ELBOW, 90, 5/16"-24 x 1/8" NPT, Comp, 1/8 tube OD x 1/8 PT
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
HOSE,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NOZZLE INJECTION, Atomizer
WASHER, M6,
CLAMP, 5/16", Insul, 1/4" Bolt, 3,2 mm
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
CLAMP, 5/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 7,9 mm, Ether Start Harness, Not Illustrated
FUSE, 10 amp
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
RELAY, 20 amp
HARNESS, Ether Start, Not Illustrated
KIT, Ether Start, Inc. 1 - 17

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-05(01) AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM - WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-05(01) AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM - WHEEL TRACTOR


1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
30
29

418701A2
87417039
419137A1
419123A1
418707A1
358127A1
87412343
357942A2
324466A1
895-11010
832-10410
827-10100
419267A2
87430646
313949A3
214-1436
430515A1
419280A1
87418234
434180A1
400876A1
418702A1
87417332
214-32112
214-3296
627-10035
832-10408
627-10025
434176A1
214-32128
806-8025
495-11034
231-1445
385744A1
385746A1
385747A1
385748A1
895-15008
418696A1
434179A1
87418236
400875A1
627-8025
895-15010

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
8
7
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
7
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
4
6

AIR CLEANER, See Figure 02-07


FILTER, AIR, See Figure 02-07, STX500
ADAPTER,
ELBOW,
TUBE, Intake
CAP, , BSN JEE0104001
PRESCREENER ASSY., Cap. Inc. 6, ASN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , BSN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , STX500, ASN JEE0104001
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 100, 10.9, M10 x 100; 10.9
TUBE, Aspirator, BSN JEE0104001
TUBE, Aspirator, ASN JEE0104001
HOSE, 135 mm ( 5 in), Cut From 1-4568T1
CLAMP, HOSE, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm,
BRACKET,
ELBOW, Rubber, BSN JEE0104792
ELBOW, Rubber, ASN JEE0104792
CLAMP,
TUBE, Air Intake
TUBE,
HOSE, LARGE, Adapter
CLAMP, HOSE, 6.25/7.125 HD Worm, W/liner,
CLAMP, HOSE, 5.25/6.125 HD Worm, W/liner, 5-1/4 - 6-1/8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
ELBOW, Rubber
CLAMP, HOSE, 7.25/8.125 HD Worm, W/liner,
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 25, Cl 10.9, M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
BRACKET,
BRACKET,
U-BOLT,
BRACKET,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUBE, Air Cleaner Intake
ELBOW, Reducing, BSN JEE0104792
ELBOW, 90, Reducing, ASN JEE0104792
TUBE, Intake
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-05(02) AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM - QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-05(02) AIR INDUCTION SYSTEM - QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
30
29

418701A2
87417039
419137A1
419123A1
419295A1
358127A1
87412343
357942A2
324466A1
895-11010
832-10410
827-10100
419317A2
87430645
313949A3
214-1436
430515A1
419331A1
87418233
434180A1
400876A1
419312A1
419334A1
214-32112
214-3296
627-10035
832-10408
627-10025
434176A1
214-32128
87026277
495-11034
231-1445
385744A1
385746A1
385747A1
419322A1
895-15008
419303A1
434179A1
87418236
400875A1
627-8025
895-15010

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
4
1
7
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
8
1
1
1
1
4
6

AIR CLEANER, See Figure 02-07


FILTER, AIR, See Figure 02-07, STX500
ADAPTER,
ELBOW,
TUBE, Intake
CAP, , BSN JEE0104001
PRESCREENER ASSY., Cap, Inc. 6, ASN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , BSN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , ASN JEE0104001
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 100, 10.9, M10 x 100; 10.9
TUBE, Aspirator, BSN JEE0104001
TUBE, Aspirator, ASN JEE0104001
HOSE,
CLAMP, HOSE, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm,
BRACKET,
ELBOW, , BSN JEE0104792
ELBOW, , ASN JEE0104792
CLAMP,
TUBE, Air Intake
TUBE,
ELBOW,
CLAMP, HOSE, 6.25/7.125 HD Worm, W/liner,
CLAMP, HOSE, 5.25/6.125 HD Worm, W/liner, 5-1/4 - 6-1/8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
ELBOW, Rubber
CLAMP, HOSE, 7.25/8.125 HD Worm, W/liner,
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M8 x 30, Cl 10.9, M8 x 25; 10.9
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
BRACKET,
BRACKET,
U-BOLT,
BRACKET,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUBE, Air Cleaner Intake
ELBOW, 90, Reducing, BSN JEE0104792
ELBOW, 90, Reducing, ASN JEE0104792
TUBE, Intake
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-06 AIR COOLER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-06 AIR COOLER


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

437398A1
400823A1
324349A2
251400A1
L124635
434177A1
832-10410
827-10040
827-10110
496-41041
895-11010

-
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
2
2
4
4

COOLER,
TUBE,
TUBE,
BELLOWS,
CLAMP, HOSE,
MOUNT, RUBBER,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9, Upper Cooler Mount
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 110, 10.9, M10 x 110; 10.9, Lower Cooler Mount
WASHER, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", 13/32 x 1-1/8 x 9/64
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-07 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-07 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY

418701A2
87417039
NSS
426020A1
87417040
426021A1
87417041
436005A1
87305334
214-1456

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6

AIR CLEANER, Inc. 1 - 6


FILTER, AIR, Inc. 1 - 6, STX500
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
FILTER, AIR, Primary
FILTER, ELEMENT, Primary, STX500
FILTER, AIR, Safety
FILTER, ELEMENT, Safety, STX500
VALVE,
COVER,
CLAMP, HOSE, #56, 3.06/4.00 Type F Worm,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-08 ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-08 ENGINE - BLOCK HEATER


1
2
3
4
5

196466A1
338862A1
19-135
895-18010
627-10020

-
1
1
1
2
2

CABLE, ELECTRIC, 1829 mm (72 in)


HEATER, , For block heater gasket order P/N 3688557 from Cummins
STRAP, Ty-rap
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 X 20; 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-09(01) EXHAUST SYSTEM - WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-09(01) EXHAUST SYSTEM - WHEEL TRACTOR


1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

400787A2
87430156
87430158
403438A1
87430157
87430159
426305A2
400908A2
413677A1
413678A1
357686A1
896-15010
336658A1
827-10040
896-11010
832-46410
401201A2
627-12035
360736A1
896-15012
829-1412
357876A2
87430632
357875A1
87430634
404824A1
868-10025
895-15008
627-8020
627-8012
401096A1
87417550
NSS
438263A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
6
4
1
6
1
9
3
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
2
2
1
1
1
1

MUFFLER, , BSN JEE0104001


MUFFLER, Standard, STX375 & STX425, ASN JE0104001
MUFFLER, Standard, STX450 & STX500, ASN JEE0104001
MUFFLER, Spark Arresting, BSN JEE0104001
MUFFLER, Spark Arresting, STX375 & STX425, ASN JEE0104001
MUFFLER, Spark Arresting, STX450 & STX500, ASN JEE0104001
TUBE, Double Wall
ELBOW,
TUBE, Flexible
CLAMP,
CLAMP, 6
WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 11 X 24 X 3 mm
U-BOLT,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
SUPPORT, , BSN JEE0104001
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
SHIELD, Heat
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
ELBOW, Exhaust, Inc. 18, BSN JEE0104001
ELBOW, Exhaust, Inc. 18, ASN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , BSN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , ASN JEE0104001
SHIM, Muffler
SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 25, 12.9, M10 x 25; 2.9
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 12, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 12; 10.9
SHIELD, Heat
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, , ASN JEE0104001
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Gasket, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
KIT, Inc. 1, Spark Arresting Muffler

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-09(02) EXHAUST SYSTEM - QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-09(02) EXHAUST SYSTEM - QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

400787A1
87430156
87430158
403438A1
87430157
87430159
426306A2
400908A2
413677A1
413678A1
357686A1
896-15010
336658A1
827-10040
896-11010
832-46410
401201A2
627-12025
401200A3
896-15012
829-1412
364095A2
87430635
357875A1
87430634
404824A1
868-10025
895-15008
627-8020
627-8012
401096A1
405033A1
87417550
NSS
438263A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
4
4
4
1
6
1
6
3
1
1
1
1
1
6
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

MUFFLER, Standard, BSN JEE0104001


MUFFLER, Standard, STX375 & STX425, ASN JEE0104001
MUFFLER, Standard, STX450 & STX500, ASN JEE0104001
MUFFLER, Spark Arresting, BSN JEE0104001
MUFFLER, Spark Arresting, STX375 & STX425, ASN JEE0104001
MUFFLER, Spark Arresting, STX450 & STX500
TUBE, Double Wall
ELBOW,
TUBE, Flexible
CLAMP,
CLAMP, 6
WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 11 X 24 X 3 mm
U-BOLT,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
SUPPORT, , BSN JEE0104001
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 10.9, M12 x 25; 10.9
SHIELD, Heat
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
ELBOW, Inc. 18, BSN JEE0104001
ELBOW, Inc. 18, ASN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , BSN JEE0104001
CLAMP, , ASN JEE0104001
SHIM, Muffler
SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 25, 12.9, M10 x 25; 2.9
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 12, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 12; 10.9
SHIELD, Heat
STRAP,
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, , ASN JEE0104001
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Gasket, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
KIT, Inc. 1, Spark Arresting Muffler

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-10 ENGINE - MOUNTING AND ATTACHING PARTS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


02-10 ENGINE - MOUNTING AND ATTACHING PARTS


1
2

NSS
414782A2

2
3
4
5
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
30
31
32
29

414577A1
87440096
895-15008
832-10408
832-10408
411019A3
614-8080
627-12030
827-16200
496-41066
361812A1
382235A1
827-16110
24-231
832-10416
227809A1
51-128
324617A1
324618A1
419858A1
325289A1
87437226
411301A2
492-11062
426-1012
893-11008
896-11012
87422995
627-12025
892-11012
496-41034
87419100
430406A1
87305067
627-8025

1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Engine, See Your Cummins Engine Dealer for Service Parts.
1 FAN, , When Ordering Supply (1) 8740096 Fan, (1) 87419100 Mounting Plate, (6) 627-8025 Bolt, (12)
496-41034 Washer, & (6) 832-10408 Lock Nut., STX375, BSN JEE0104557
1 FAN, See Figure 02-03, STX450, STX425
1 FAN, 32", STX375, ASN JEE0104557
6 WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
6 NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, , STX425 & STX450
6 NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, , STX375
1 BRACKET, , ASN JEE0105346
6 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd, M8 x 80; 8,8
6 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9, , STX375
2 BOLT, Hex, M16 x 200, 10.9, M16 x 200; 10.9
2 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN,
2 WASHER, 23/32 x 3-3/4 x 3/16
2 MOUNT, RUBBER,
2 BOLT, Hex, M16 x 110, 10.9, M16 x 110; 10.9
2 MOUNT, RUBBER,
2 NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8,
2 WASHER,
2 WASHER, 21/32 x 3-1/2 x 3/16
1 FILTER, ENGINE OIL,
1 FILTER, COOLANT,
1 FILTER, FUEL,
1 BELT, Water Pump
1 BELT, Acessory Drive, Alternator & Air Conditioning
1 SHIELD, Heat
2 WASHER, LOCK, 5/8",
2 BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 3/4", G8, 5/8 x 3/4
6 WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M8,
6 WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, , STX375
1 BRACKET, Engine Harness, ASN JEE0104557
2 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 10.9, M12 x 25; CL10.9
2 WASHER, LOCK, M12,
12 WASHER, .344" x 1" x .098", HDN, .344 x 1.0 x .098, STX375
1 PLATE, MOUNTING, , STX375, ASN JEE0104557
1 DRIVE, Fan, STX375
1 BRACKET, SUPPORTING, , BSN JEE0105346
6 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9, , STX375

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


03-01 THROTTLE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


03-01 THROTTLE


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
17
18
19

402797A1
367607A1
258734A2
259040A1
237486A1
368048A1
238-6025
495-81022
103-3350
239491A1
832-10406
259012A1
402751A1
832-46404
864-4020
276352A1
316000A2
293388A2
388705A1
388864A1
864-4035
811-6030
892-11006

-
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SUPPORT, , With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)


SUPPORT, , With Power Shift Transmission
SUPPORT,
PAD, WEAR,
WASHER,
SCREW, M4 x 12
O-RING, -025, 90 Duro, 1.176" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, 17/32" x 1 1/8" x .060", 17/32 x 1-1/8 x 1/16
RING, LOCKING, #50, .392" Dia, E-Type,
BUSHING,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
POTENTIOMETER, , Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab
POTENTIOMETER, , Standard Cab
NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, M4; 8
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8,
HARNESS, , With Power Shift Transmission
GRIP, Switch
GRIP, Throttle, Standard Cab
GRIP, Throttle, Deluxe Cab
GRIP, Throttle, Luxury Cab
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 35, 8.8, M4 x 35; 8.8, Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M6 x 30, Cl8.8, Full Thd, M6 x 30; 8,8
WASHER, LOCK, M6,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


03-02 THROTTLE - DECELARATOR CONTROL

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


03-02 THROTTLE - DECELARATOR CONTROL


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

328353A2
298842A1
255291A1
256776A1
895-11005
800-435
300891A1
248844A1
278211A1
895-15006
627-6012
895-11006
281115A1
281125A1
60-2404T1
259012A1
864-5016
800-1112
258524A2
313273A2

-
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
3
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

ROD,
SKID/SHOE,
PIN,
SPRING,
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
CIRCLIP, M5, 5 mm
BEARING,
LEVER,
SPRING,
WASHER, M6 x 25 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 10.9, M6 x 12;10.9
WASHER, M6,
BRACKET,
ROD,
RETAINER,
POTENTIOMETER,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 16, 8.8, M5 x 16; 8.8
RING, SNAP, M12, Ext, 12 mm
BUSHING,
PIN,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


03-03 FUEL LINES

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


03-03 FUEL LINES


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

217-1226
31-1267
218-445
31-2976
217-186
895-11010
296077A1
372913A1
327144A1
L101181
627-8035
895-11008
832-10408
87332463
515-23159
627-8020
31-3129
310715A1
515-23190
R54363
324089A1
335041A2
31-1000
217-1072
90-7732T1
352767A1
402800A1
627-6016
248-2178
829-1410
337248A1
337240A1
349868A1
895-11006
844-10035
895-15008
A27328
827-8060
214-1406
217-144
87409378
NSS
369844A1
217-349
237-6010

-
1
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
4
3
7
3
1
3
4
1
1
3
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
6
4
1
1
1
2
6
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
2

ELBOW, 90, 1/2"-14 Male,


VALVE, SHUT-OFF,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 7/8"-14, 37 x 1/2"-14, NPTF,
FITTING, 7/8 fem sw x 31/64 barb, Socketless
FITTING, 45, 1/2" Hose x 1/2" NPTF Beaded,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
HOSE, 3657 mm (144 in), Supply, Cut From 50-3418X1
HOSE, 2387 mm (94 in), Hot Return, Cut From 32-080T1
CLAMP,
CLAMP,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 10.9,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
COOLER, Fuel
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
ADAPTER, 7/8
HOSE, 5600 mm (221 in), Cold Return, Cut From 32-080T1
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
CLAMP,
PLATE ASSY.,
LINE, Crossover
TEE, 1/2 PT x 1/2 PT x 7/8 fl
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1/2"-14 NPTF,
BREATHER,
CONNECTOR, HYD.,
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9,
GROMMET, 3/4" ID x 1 1/16" Groove Dia,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
O-RING,
HOSE, 1222 mm (48 in), Sight Guage, Cut From 337242A1
CHANNEL, Sight Guage
WASHER, M6,
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 35, 8.8,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6,
SPACER,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 10.9,
CLAMP, HOSE, #06, .44/.78 Type F Worm,
ELBOW, 45, 5/8" Hose x 1/2" NPTF Beaded,
FILTER, FUEL, Strainer, Inc. 41, 42, 53 - 59
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Filter
DRAINCOCK/TAP, SUPPLY, Valve
FITTING, 90, 5/8" Hose x 7/8"-14 ORB Beaded, Inc. 44
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


03-03 FUEL LINES


45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61

895-11008
614-8020
829-1408
214-1408
832-10410
827-8090
214-1406
32-204
87333679
87409379
87333676
87331930
87333671
369843A1
87409380
87313728
87608457

-
4
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
CLAMP, HOSE, #08, 0.50/0.91 Type F Worm,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 90, 10.9,
CLAMP, HOSE, #06, .44/.78 Type F Worm,
HOSE, LARGE, Drain
SPRING, Filter Frame
FILTER, Fuel, 30 Micron
GASKET, Fuel Strainer
GASKET,
RING, Retainer
GASKET,
FILTER, Bowl, Clear
HOSE, 485 mm (19")
BOLT, SPECIAL,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-01 CONTROLS - RIGHT HAND CONSOLE, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-01 CONTROLS - RIGHT HAND CONSOLE, BSN JEE0106701


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

408021A1
417819A2
409638A1
230098A1
406961A1
261-3446
406962A1
864-4020
A39888
277499A1
256305A2
276797A1
339735A1
238290A4
276797A1
187820A1
223433A1
760-14316
86000535
229378A1
246809A1
255676A1
256304A2
829-1408
256303A1
276797A1
248087A1
299483A2
323758A4
895-11008
627-8016
414495A1
353-402
374705A1
399285A1
87308356
87440713
864-4016
353942A1
229373A1
382247A1
411705A3
375844A1
87310588

-
1
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1

HOUSING, Cover Assy, Upper, BSN JEE0102001


HOUSING, Cover Assy, Upper, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0105701
CONTROL, Electronic, Inc. 2 - 4
PLATE, Mounting
LEVER ASSY., Remote Auxiliary Valve
SCREW, Sltd Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/8",
KNOB, Remote
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8,
NUT, 3/8-32
SWITCH, Fifth Auxiliary Valve
POTENTIOMETER, Flow Control
KNOB, Flow Control
PANEL, Secondary, With Three Point Hitch
PANEL, Secondary, Without Three Point Hitch
KNOB, Flow Control
BUTTON, Remote Valve Timer Control
KNOB, Electronic Draft Control, With Three Point Hitch
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 16
PLUG, 1.427" x .62", Plastic,
SWITCH, Differential Lock, Front
SWITCH, Differential Lock, Rear
SWITCH, Hitch Position
POTENTIOMETER, Three Point Hitch
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
STUD, Stop Position
KNOB, Stop Position
LEVER, Stop Position
LEVER, CONTROL, Hitch Position
CONTROL UNIT, Three Point Hitch
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
SWITCH, Power Takeoff
PLUG, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon, , Without Three Point Hitch
PLUG, , Without Three Point Hitch
UNIT, Armrest Processor, Down Load Software From Service Tool
MODULE, Armrest Processor, w/ Engine Brake Option, Down Load Software From Service Tool
SWITCH, ACCUGUIDE
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 16, 8.8, M4 x 16; 8.8
SWITCH, Scrapper
SWITCH, EDC, Slip Limit Control
SWITCH, Remote, Three Point Hitch
KNOB,
NUT,
SWITCH, Engine Brake

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-01(01) CONTROLS - RIGHT HAND CONSOLE, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-01(01) CONTROLS - RIGHT HAND CONSOLE, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

87412651
87395318
230098A1
87395299
261-3446
406962A1
864-4020
A39888
86989947
256305A2
276797A1
339735A1
238290A4
276797A1
187820A1
223433A1
760-14316
406324A2
87417060
87417061
86990406
256304A2
829-1408
256303A2
276797A1
248087A1
299483A2
323758A4
895-11008
627-8016
414495A1
353-402
374705A1
87454949
87440713
87536486
86989951
87414327
382247A1
411705A3
375844A1
87308327

-
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1

COVER ASSY, Housing, Upper, w/ Decal, See Figure: 09-23


CONTROL, Electronic, Inc. 2 - 4
PLATE, Mounting
VALVE, CONTROL, Remote Auxiliary Valve
SCREW, Sltd Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/8",
KNOB, Remote
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8,
NUT, 3/8-32
SWITCH, Fifth Auxiliary Valve
POTENTIOMETER, Flow Control
KNOB, Flow Control
PANEL, Secondary, With Three Point Hitch
PANEL, Secondary, Without Three Point Hitch
KNOB, Flow Control
BUTTON, Remote Valve Timer Control
KNOB, Electronic Draft Control, With Three Point Hitch
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 16
PLUG,
SWITCH, Differential Lock, Front
SWITCH, Differential Lock, Rear
SWITCH, Hitch Position
POTENTIOMETER, Three Point Hitch
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
STUD, Stop Position
KNOB, Stop Position
LEVER, Stop Position
LEVER, CONTROL, Hitch Position
CONTROL UNIT, Three Point Hitch
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
SWITCH, Power Takeoff
PLUG, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon, , Without Three Point Hitch
PLUG, , Without Three Point Hitch
UNIT, Armrest Processor, Down Load Software From Service Tool
SWITCH, ACCUGUIDE
SCREW, M4 x 16; 12.9
SWITCH, Scrapper
SWITCH, EDC, Slip Limit Control
SWITCH, Remote, Three Point Hitch
KNOB, Power Takeoff
NUT,
SWITCH, Engine Brake

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-02 WIPER, WINDSHIELD - MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-02 WIPER, WINDSHIELD - MOUNTING

248812A4
87408490
87308226
87308230
87308226
87308230
87308180
87307954
87307958
60-6633T1
87307957
86505868
444867A1
60-6581T91
NSS
NSS
NSS
1-2684
1-2685
1-2683
60-3495T1
60-3496T2
60-3497T1
60-3498T1
60-3499T2
60-6634T1
60-6635T1
334963A3
248784A4
334714A2
60-1436T91
NSS
2-4190T1
2-4191T1
2-4192T1
414-424
495-11028
334715A1
353273A1
895-11008
832-10408
86000535

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
11
9
1

1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31
32
33

WIPER MOTOR, Rear, Upper, All Cab Options, Inc. 2 - 20, 22, 24 - 29
WIPER MOTOR, Front, Upper, All Cab Options, Inc. 2 - 20, 22, 24 - 29
WIPER MOTOR, Front, Lower, Right-Hand, Inc. 1, 23 - 29, Luxury Cab
WIPER MOTOR, Front, Lower, Left-Hand, Inc. 2 - 20, Luxury Cab
WIPER MOTOR, Front, Lower Right-Hand, Inc. 2 - 20
WIPER MOTOR, Upper / Lower, Left-Hand, Inc. 2 - 20
WIPER MOTOR, Rear, Upper, Inc. 2 - 20
WIPER MOTOR, Front, Upper, Inc. 2 - 20
WIPER MOTOR, Front & Rear
SUPPORT,
ARM,
NUT, M8, Flg Ser,
SCREW, Button Hd
DRIVE ASSY.,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw, Inc. Lock Washer
WASHER,
CLIP,
LINK,
WASHER, Fiber
WASHER, Steel
NUT,
COVER,
KNOB, Knurled
PLATE, LOCKING,
NUT, Special
SUPPORT, Lower, Right-Hand
SUPPORT, Upper / Lower Left-Hand
ARM, 20"
PIVOT ASSY., Pantograph, Inc. 24 - 27
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
GASKET,
WASHER,
NUT,
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-28 x 1 1/2", G5, 1/4 NF x 1-1/2
WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16
BLADE, 660 mm (26 in), Front, Lower
BLADE, 559 mm (22 in), Front / Rear Upper
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
PLUG, 1.427" x .62", Plastic, Switch Hole, Not Illustrated, Standard and Deluxe Cab

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-03 WINDSHIELD WASHER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-03 WINDSHIELD WASHER


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

313576A1
895-11008
811-8030
829-1408
1964696C2
398715A1
398714A1
31-2422
369708A1
829-1410
31-2364
31-2608
435437A1
121414A1
324203A1
515-24349
515-2495
31-2866
31-2363
31-2936
384139A1
384141A1
31-2364
384140A1
384142A1

-
1
4
4
4
3
1
1
2
4
AR
2
2
5
1
2
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

RESERVOIR,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M8 x 30, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
PUMP,
HOSE, 4775 mm (188 in), Front Wiper
HOSE, 3302 mm (130 in), Rear Wiper
HOSE, 254 mm (10 in), Cut From 4-1056
CLAMP,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
FITTING, 3/16 x 7/64
HOSE, 200 mm (8 in), Rear Wiper
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
FUSE, 20 amp
VALVE, CHECK,
CLAMP, 1 3/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
HOSE, 160 mm ( 24 in), Cut From 4-1056T1
TEE,
HOSE, 4775 mm (188 in), Cut From 4-1056T1
HOSE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY.,
FITTING,
HOSE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY., 250 mm (10 in), Cut From 31-2607T1

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-04 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-04 INSTRUMENT CLUSTER

1
1
2
3
4
5

434711A1
86989494
NSS
358296A1
362031A1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
8
9

177269A1
260-16516
87307900
87307899
NSS

4
4
1
1
1

10 87314360

10 87314361

11 87314358
12 REF
365979A1

1
1
1

CLUSTER, INSTRUMENT, , BSN JEE0102001


CLUSTER, INSTRUMENT, , BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Software, Not Illustrated, Down Load Software From Service Tool
PANEL, Without Performance Monitor, BSN JEE0106701
CLUSTER, INSTRUMENT, Performance Monitor, BSN JEE0106701
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Software, Not Illustrated, Down Load Software From Service Tool,
BSN JEE0106701
NUT,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1",
MODULE, Deluxe, ICU2, ASN JEE0106701
MODULE, Basic, ICU2, ASN JEE0106701
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Software, Basic / Deluxe Instrument, Not Illustrated, Down Load
Software From Service Tool, ASN JEE0106701
HARNESS, Jumper, ICU to ICU2, With Power Shift Transmission, Used to Convert BSN JEE0106701
ICU to ASN JEE0106701 ICU2
HARNESS, Jumper, ICU to ICU2, Used to Convert BSN JEE0106701 ICU to ASN JEE0106701 ICU2,
With Manual Shift Transmission
ADAPTER, Module, ICU to ICU2, Used to Convert BSN JEE0106701 ICU to ASN JEE0106701 ICU2
INSTRUCTION, Harness, Main Cab, See Figure: 04-22 & 04-23
KIT, Performance Monitor, Inc. 4, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-05 SENSOR - HITCH POSITION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-05 SENSOR - HITCH POSITION


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

283659A1
305020A2
614-5045
895-11005
832-10405
353926A1
800-4310
358978A1
892-11008
829-1408

-
1
1
3
3
3
1
2
1
2
2

SENSOR, Hitch Position


BUSHING,
BOLT, Hex, M5 x 45, 8.8, Full Thd, M5 x 45; 8,8
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
NUT, LOCK, M5 x .8, Cl 8, M5
ARM,
CIRCLIP, M10,
ROD, Tie
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-06(01) ALTERNATOR - MOUNTING, 135 AMPERE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-06(01) ALTERNATOR - MOUNTING, 135 AMPERE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

125849A1
NSS
231-1447
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
832-10404
86983592
86983593
214-3156
87405340
231-1447
832-10404
87437226

-
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1

ALTERNATOR, 135 amp, See Figure 04-07


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pully, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Brace, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, M4; 8
COVER, Alternator Cooling, ASN JEE0102317
HOSE, , ASN JEE0102317
CLAMP, HOSE, 2.75/3.625 HD Worm, 3-1/2 in, ASN JEE0102317
ADAPTER, , ASN JEE0102317
NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB, , ASN JEE0102317
NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, M4, CL8, ASN JEE0102317
BELT, Acessory Drive, Alternator & Air Conditioning

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-06(02) ALTERNATOR - MOUNTING, 185 AMPERE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-06(02) ALTERNATOR - MOUNTING, 185 AMPERE


1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

87409414
87409251
87409252
87018506
432436A1
432439A1
NSS
627-10025
896-11012
NSS
NSS
432437A1
87437226
495-11034
492-11031
87387851
425-115

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

ALTERNATOR, 185 amp, Inc. Hardware


REMAN-ALTERNATOR, 185 amp
CORE-ALTERNATOR, 185 amp
REGULATOR, VOLTAGE,
STRAP,
CABLE, Ground
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer
PULLEY,
BELT, Accessory Drive, Alternator & Air Conditioning
WASHER, 5/16", SAE,
WASHER, LOCK, 5/16",
ADAPTER,
NUT, 5/16"-24, G5,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-07 ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY - 135 AMPERE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-07 ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY - 135 AMPERE

125849A1
125849A1R
125849A1C
1964731C1
1964737C1
3079389R1
1964969C1
111899A1
1964968C1
1964734C1
A187504
1964738C1
140546A1
140545A1
1964732C1
A186194
140548A1
1964728C1
140543A1
1964730C1
495-21063
231-24410
1964727C1
1964726C1
1964725C1
140549A1
140541A1
1964729C1
1964736C1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

1
3
4
5
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34

ALTERNATOR, 135 amp, Inc. 1 - 32


REMAN-ALTERNATOR, N.A. Only
CORE-ALTERNATOR,
HOUSING,
BUSHING,
CAPACITOR,
BOLT,
REGULATOR,
BRUSH,
SPRING,
SCREW,
KIT, REPAIR,
GASKET,
BUSHING,
RECTIFIER,
SCREW, Sltd Truss Hd, M4 x 18, w/LW,
STATOR,
ROTOR,
RING,
BEARING, BALL,
WASHER, 9/16", 5/8 x 1-15/32 x 7/64
NUT, LOCK, 5/8"-18, GB, 5/8 NF
PLATE,
BEARING, BALL,
HOUSING,
SCREW,
SCREW,
SPACER,
FAN,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pully, Order From Your Cummins Engine Dealer

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-08(01) STARTER ASSEMBLY, ASN JEE0102479

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-08(01) STARTER ASSEMBLY, ASN JEE0102479


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13

87415661
87417338
87429796
87429803
NSS
87429799
87429793
87429798
87429797
87454482
87429801
87429802
87429795
87429794
87429800
87429804
NSS

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3

MOTOR, STARTER, 12V, 39MT-HD, Delco Remy, Inc. 2 - 12, BTW JEE0104001 & JEE0102479
MOTOR, STARTER, 24V, 39MT-HD, Delco Remy, Inc. 2 - 12, ASN JEE0104001
PINION, Assy.
HOUSING, Inc. 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Roll
DRIVE ASSY., Without Pinion Kit
LEVER ASSY.,
SOLENOID, 12V, With Jump Start Shield, BTW JEE0104001 & JEE0102479
SOLENOID, 24V, With Jump Start Shield, ASN JEE0104001
KIT, FIP, Jump Start
ARMATURE, 12V, BTW JEE0104001 & JEE0102479
ARMATURE, 24V, ASN JEE0104001
BRUSH ASSY., 12V, BTW JEE0104001 & JEE0102479
BRUSH ASSY., 24V, ASN JEE0104001
HOUSING, Communicator End
BOLT,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Mounting, 2 x 1/16, Gr 8.8, Order From Your Cummins Engine
Dealer

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-09 GROUND SPEED SENSOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-09 GROUND SPEED SENSOR


334233A1
1 414936A1
2 228760A1
3 895-11010
4 892-11010
5 627-10035
6 829-1410
7 895-25006
8 829-1406
9 892-11006
10 827-6100
11 121412A1
12 414937A1

-
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
4

KIT, Ground Speed, Inc. 1 - 12


SUPPORT,
RADAR, Ground Speed
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
WASHER, M6 x 18 x 1.6, 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
WASHER, LOCK, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 100, 10.9, M6 x 100; 10.9
FUSE, 10 amp
SPACER,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-10 RADIO AND SPEAKERS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-10 RADIO AND SPEAKERS


1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

366631A2
355623A2
325061A2
86998223
258342A2
388445A1
360215A1
388444A1
760-14395
760-14316
825-51410
825-5148
177269A1
1270741C1
360432A2
NSS
317688A1
895-11006
893-11006
779-14613
1535219C1
303433A1
449071A1
388489A1
864-5012
334229A1
186158A1
719582003
L18331
87343754

-
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1

RADIO, AM / FM / WB
RADIO, AM / FM / WB / Cassette, Deluxe Cab
RADIO, AM/FM/WB, With Cassette Tape, CD Changer Ready, Luxury Cab
RADIO, Delco, AM / FM / WB / Single CD
SPEAKER, Co-Axial
HOUSING, Subwoofer
ANTENNA,
SPEAKER, 8, Subwoofer
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 9.5,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 19, Australian Models
NUT, M10, Flg Ser,
NUT, M8, Flg Ser,
NUT,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1",
HARNESS, Antenna, Inc. 11
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Grommet
PLAYER, COMPACT DISC, Delco, 6 Disc
WASHER, M6,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M6, M6
SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Hd, M6.3 x 13, M6,3 st x 13
COVER, Without Radio
HARNESS, CD Player, If Used
HARNESS, CD Player, 5486 mm (216 in), If Used
CLIP, ELECTRICAL,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 12, 8.8, M5 x 12
KIT, AM / FM / WB / Cassette / CD, Inc. 1,2,8,9
KIT, AM / FM / WB, Includes 1,2,8,9
KIT, Single CD Player / Radio
STRAP, CABLE, Tie
SPACER,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-11 LAMP - STROBE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-11 LAMP - STROBE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

383983A1
878-1066
279013A3
323095A1
387938A2
253105A1
832-10408
396484A1
L18331

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1

BRACKET, Mounting
SET SCREW, Hex Soc, M6 x 6, Cup Pt, M6 x 6
LAMP, Strobe, Inc. 4
BULB,
SUPPORT ASSY., Mounting, Europe Option
U-BOLT, M8, Europe Option
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, , Europe Option
HARNESS, Beacon Light
STRAP, CABLE, Tie

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-12 LAMPS - REAR FRAME, H.I.D.

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-12 LAMPS - REAR FRAME, H.I.D.


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

87419587
87419591
447742A1
614-5020
895-11005
832-10405
87419583
896-15012
829-1410
719618003
719702013

-
2
2
AR
12
12
12
AR
8
4
1
1

LAMP, Flood
LAMP, Trap
BALLAST, Rear H.I.D.
BOLT, Hex, M5 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M5 x 20, CL8.8
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5.5 x 10 x 1.0 mm
NUT, LOCK, M5 x .8, Cl 8, Lock, M5, CL8
CABLE, Ballast to Rear Harness
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
KIT, FIP, H.I.D., Rear Flood
KIT, FIP, H.I.D., Rear Trap

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-13 LAMPS - REAR FRAME AND FIELD

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-13 LAMPS - REAR FRAME AND FIELD

92269C1
1964806C1
1312210C2
276498A1
260-54312
87030421
895-11010
829-1410
429385A1
388337A1
417788A1
388338A1
NSS
3131227R1
3131234R1
NSS
261-54536
320246A1
183748A1
A41264
NSS

2
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14

LAMP, WORK, Inc. 1 - 4


BEZEL,
BULB, 12V - 55W
LENS,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x 3/4", No. 6 x 3/4
GROMMET, 3/8" ID x 1 1/4" Groove Dia, Str Cut, 1
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
LIGHT, WORK, Rear Frame, LH, Inc. 8 - 10
LIGHT, INDICATER, Rear Frame, LH, Inc. 8 - 10 (Europe Only)
LIGHT, WORK, Rear Frame, RH, Inc. 8 - 10
LIGHT, INDICATER, Rear Frame, RH, Inc. 8 - 10 (Europe Only)
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate
BULB, P25-1, 12V, 25W, 12V, Amber Turn Lamp
BULB, P25-2, 12V, 5W, 12V, Red Brake Lamp
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Lens, Red and Amber
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 2 1/4",
LAMP, Warning, Cab Roof, Inc. 12 - 14
LENS, Amber
BULB, #1156, 12V,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-14 HEADLAMPS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-14 HEADLAMPS


1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

365842A1
365841A1
232454A2
232455A2
281-54712
333646A1
627-8016
322332A1
333643A1
892-11008
829-1408
388872A1
323093A1
87427690
614-5020
895-11005
832-10405
435437A1
87427689
719619003

-
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
6
6
6
4
2
1

HEADLAMP, With Work Lamp, Left-Hand, Inc. 11, 12


HEADLAMP, With Work Lamp, Right-Hand, Inc. 11,12
LAMP, WORK, Center, Halogen, Inc. 12
LAMP, WORK, Center, High Intensity Discharge (H.I.D.)
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", 1/4 st x 3/4
CLAMP, High Intensity Discharge (H.I.D.)
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
BALLAST, Center, High Intensity Discharge (H.I.D.)
GASKET, Foam
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BULB, Headlamps
BULB, 885-12V, Halogen, Work Lamp
BALLAST, Harness & Front Jumper, Right-Hand & Left-Hand Lamps, Inc. 18
BOLT, Hex, M5 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M5 x 20, CL8.8
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5.5 x 10 x 1.0 mm
NUT, LOCK, M5 x .8, Cl 8, M5, CL8
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie, 175 - 200 mm
BULB, H.I.D, w/ Harness
KIT, FIP, H.I.D. Light, Front Lower, Inc. 13 - 18

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-14(01) HEADLAMPS, EUROPE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-14(01) HEADLAMPS, EUROPE


1
1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

232449A2
232451A2
232448A2
232451A2
232454A2
232455A2
281-54712
333646A1
627-8016
322332A1
333643A1
892-11008
829-1408
388872A1
323093A1
87427690
614-5020
895-11005
832-10405
435437A1
87366792
832-10406
391709A1
391666A1
895-11006

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
AR
AR
AR
4
2
8
4
4
4

HEADLIGHT, LH, with DIP, Incl. 11, 12, for Europe Purchase
HEADLIGHT, LH, with DIP, Inc. 11, 12, for United Kindom Purchase
HEADLIGHT, RH, with DIP, Inc. 11,12, for Europe Purchase
HEADLIGHT, RH, with DIP, Inc. 11, 12, for United Kindom Purchase
LAMP, WORK, Center, Halogen, Inc. 12
LAMP, WORK, Center, High Intensity Discharge (H.I.D.)
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", 1/4 st x 3/4
CLAMP, High Intensity Discharge (H.I.D.)
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
BALLAST, Center, High Intensity Discharge (H.I.D.)
GASKET, Foam
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BULB, Headlamps
BULB, 885-12V, Halogen, Work Lamp
BALLAST, Harness & Front Jumper, Right-Hand & Left-Hand Lamps, Inc. 18
BOLT, Hex, M5 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M5 x 20, CL8.8
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5.5 x 10 x 1.0 mm
NUT, LOCK, M5 x .8, Cl 8, M5, CL8
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie, 175 - 200 mm
BULB, H.I.D, w/ Harness
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
SUPPORT, Mounting
SUPPORT, Mouinting
WASHER, M6,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-15(03) BATTERIES, ASN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-15(03) BATTERIES, ASN JEE0104001


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

364590A1
364591A1
895-11010
829-1410
442762A1
87437247
BCH4DLTW
CBCH4DLTW
87544005
87437207
895-11006
627-6016
365035A5
87426208
A187583
87427096
87427317
87413792
829-1408
627-10025
515-25238
627-10030
389120
895-11012
829-1412
87437249
87418058
515-25254
515-24222
895-11008
827-8045
8500571
582785C91
87425760
87413678
896-15008
832-10408
87413679
87437248
627-8020
516-23190
420580
R43926
627-8035
87417495

-
1
1
10
8
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
11
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1

CABLE, Circuit Breaker


CABLE, Ground, Starter to Chasis
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
CABLE, Starter to Engine
CABLE, Starter, 24V
BATTERY, WET, 1000 cca, for United States purchase
BATTERY, WET, 1000 cca, for Canada purchase
BATTERY, WET, 1000 cca, for Europe purchase
SHIELD, Relay
WASHER, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, Cap, HH, M6 x 16, CL10.9
BRACKET, Cab Harness
CABLE, Ground, Jump Start, 24V
STUD, Jump Start
DECAL, Positive (+) Post
DECAL, Negative (-) Post
SHIELD, Battery Terminals
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 25, CL10.9
CLAMP, 15/16", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,
SWITCH, Relay, Inc. 40
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
CABLE, Ground, 12V
CABLE, Ground, 24V
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
CLAMP, 7/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 45, 10.9, M8 x 45, CL10.9
SPACER,
CONNECTOR, TERMINAL, Jump Start
PLATE, Battery Hold Down, Side
ROD, Battery Hold Down
WASHER, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, 9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
CHANNEL, Battery Hold Down, Center
CABLE, Relay Chasis Ground
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
CLAMP, J, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 19mm
PLATE, Fuse, 80 amp
CLAMP, 90 Twist
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 35, 10.9,
PLATE, Mounting

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-15(03) BATTERIES, ASN JEE0104001


44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

183038A1
178148A1
87417510
829-1406
495-11034
425-105
495-31022
225-14210
435437A1

-
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2

SWITCH, SOLENOID, Switch, w/ Barrier


COVER,
HARNESS, Relay 12 / 24V
NUT, M6, Cl 10,
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, .344 x .688 x .065 in
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
WASHER, #10,
NUT, #10-32,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Cable, 7-1/4"

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-16 CONTROL PANEL - COMPONENTS, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-16 CONTROL PANEL - COMPONENTS, BSN JEE0106701


1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1331046C2
255036A1
295011A1
308910A2
418107A1
895-11004
260-1446
308647A4
431230A1
356885A1
177250A1
430893A1
229379A1
345262A1
229372A1
330116A1
86000535
308646A4
1535219C1
430894A1
92100C2
345439A1

-
5
1
1
1
AR
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

CAP, WASHER,
SWITCH, Climate Control, Without Automatic Temperature Control
SWITCH, Climate Control, With Automatic Temperature Control
DISPLAY, LCD, With Automatic Temperature Control
POTENTIOMETER, , With Automatic Temperature Control
WASHER, M4, 4,3 x 9 x 0,8 mm
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 3/8",
DECAL, HVAC, With Automatic Temperature Control
DECAL, Light Panel
SWITCH, Rear / Lower Front Wiper
SWITCH, LIGHTS, Rotary, Work Lamps
SWITCH, Cruise Control
SWITCH, Strobe Lamp
SWITCH, Wiper, Front Washer / Wiper
SWITCH, LIGHTS, Road Lamp / Flasher
SWITCH, Auxiliary Power
PLUG, 1.427" x .62", Plastic,
DECAL, , Without Automatic Temperature Control
COVER, Without Radio, Australian Models
SWITCH, Cruise Contol, Increase / Decrease
SWITCH, Blower Motor, Without Automatic Temperature Control
POTENTIOMETER, Vent Motor, Without Automatic Temperature Control

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-16(01) CONTROL PANEL - COMPONENTS, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-16(01) CONTROL PANEL - COMPONENTS, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

1331046C2
87405636
87454558
92100C2
418107A1
345439A1
87305994
87450974
431230A1
86989939
177250A1
86989955
87414325
345262A1
87442098
330116A1
86000535
308646A4
1535219C1
86989953

-
5
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

CAP, WASHER,
SWITCH, Climate Control, Without Automatic Temperature Control
SWITCH, Climate Control, With Automatic Temperature Control
SWITCH, Blower Motor, Without Automatic Temperature Control
POTENTIOMETER, , With Automatic Temperature Control
POTENTIOMETER, Vent Motor, Without Automatic Temperature Control
SWITCH, Defog
DECAL, Climate Control, See Figure 09-59, With Automatic Temperature Control
DECAL, Light Panel
SWITCH, WINDSHIELD WIPER, Rear / Lower Front Wiper
SWITCH, LIGHTS, Rotary, Work Lamps
SWITCH, Cruise Control
SWITCH, Strobe Lamp
SWITCH, Front Washer / Wiper
SWITCH, LIGHTS, Road Lamp / Flasher
SWITCH, Auxiliary Power
PLUG, 1.427" x .62", Plastic,
DECAL, Climate Control, See Figure 09-59, Without Automatic Temperature Control
COVER, Without Radio, Australian Models
SWITCH, Cruise Contol, Increase / Decrease

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-17 LAMPS - MARKER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-17 LAMPS - MARKER


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
9

367194A1
362493A1
362491A1
843-2512
362496A1
367321A1
824-1405
895-11010
627-8020
829-1410
330164A2
895-11008
827-8045
829-1408
297221A1
297223A1
362624A1
366964A1
627-10030

-
2
1
1
4
2
2
4
8
2
8
1
6
2
4
4
4
1
1
4

SUPPORT,
TUBE,
TUBE,
SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M5 x 12, 4.8, M5 x 12; 4.8
BRACKET,
LAMP, Warning, See Figure 04-18
NUT, M5, Cl 5,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
GUARD,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 45, 10.9, M8 x 45; 10.9
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
DECAL, Red and Orange
DECAL, Yellow
CHANNEL,
HARNESS, Marker Lamp
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-18 LAMPS - SIDE MARKER WARNING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-18 LAMPS - SIDE MARKER WARNING

367321A1
232212A1
222136A1
233561A1
A41264

1
2
1
2
1

1
2
3
4

LAMP, Warning, Inc. 1 - 4


LENS, Amber
CONNECTOR, ELEC, 2 Pin
O-RING,
BULB, #1156, 12V,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-19 HARNESS - TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-19 HARNESS - TRANSMISSION


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

403755A1
87417513
A186004
391112A2
895-11008
627-8016
829-1408
934120R1

-
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

HARNESS, , BSN JEE0104001


HARNESS, , ASN JEE0104001
SENSOR, For MPH in Output Shaft Housing
CONTROL UNIT, Transmission, Down Load Software From Service Tool
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
NUT, Thin, M20 x 1.5, M20; 10

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-20(01) HARNESS - FRONT FRAME, ASN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-20(01) HARNESS - FRONT FRAME, ASN JEE0104001

1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

87417508
87423003
87324034
895-11010
829-1410
22-824
895-11006
614-12016
896-11012
934120R1
A186004
402200A1
87417513

1
1
1
23
16
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

293797A1
339529A1
895-11008
614-8025
829-1408
614-6025
614-10025
330124A1
637-63153
L111928
413807A1
237582A1
515-25381
411019A3
515-2595
896-11012
614-12016
371122A2
515-2295
87305067
437145A1
614-10030

1
1
5
3
3
3
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

HARNESS, Front Frame, BSN JEE0106701


HARNESS, Front Frame, Europe Application, BSN JEE0106701
HARNESS, WIRE, Front Frame, ASN JEE0106701
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie
WASHER, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 16; 8.8
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NUT, Thin, M20 x 1.5, Jam, M20; 10
SENSOR, Engine Speed
HARNESS, Transmission, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS), With Manual Shift Transmission
HARNESS, Transmission, Not Illustrated, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS), With Power Shift
Transmission
SWITCH, Air Restriction
SWITCH, Pressure, Park Brake
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, M6 x 25
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd,
SWITCH, M18 orb x 1,5, Axle Lube, Inc. 20
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CLAMP,
HARNESS, Light Bar
HORN, FC9
CLAMP, 1 1/2", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1-1/2 ID
BRACKET, Air Intake, BSN JEE0105346
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 16; 8.8
HARNESS, Lower Wipers
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 5/16" Bolt,
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, , ASN JEE0105346
BRACKET, Offset Air Intake
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-21 HARNESS - ENGINE, BSN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-21 HARNESS - ENGINE, BSN JEE0104001


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

429495A1
429746A1
397496A1
348313A2
614-10025
895-18010
829-1410
864-10020
627-6025
895-11006
832-10406
832-10404
231-1447
L111928
435437A1
895-11006
892-11010
358878A2
419418A1
311620A1

-
1
1
1
1
2
12
3
4
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1

HARNESS,
BRACKET,
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Passive
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd,
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 20, 8.8, M10 x 20
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 10.9,
WASHER, M6,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, M4; 8
NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, GB,
CLAMP,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie
WASHER, M6,
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
HARNESS, Ether Start
HARNESS, Hydraulic Fan Drive, STX425 & STX450
SENSOR, Temperature Sender

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-21(01) HARNESS - ENGINE, ASN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-21(01) HARNESS - ENGINE, ASN JEE0104001


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

87417509
87310751
429746A1
397496A1
348313A2
614-10025
895-18010
829-1410
864-10020
627-6025
895-11006
832-10406
892-11010
358878A2
L111928
435437A1
419418A1
311620A1
87308658

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
2
2
3
3
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

HARNESS, Not Illustrated, BSN JEE0106701


HARNESS, , ASN JEE0106701
BRACKET,
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Passive
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd,
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 20, 8.8, M10 x 20
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 10.9,
WASHER, M6,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
HARNESS, Ether Start
CLAMP,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie
HARNESS, Hydraulic Fan Drive, STX425, STX450, & STX500, BSN JEE0010670
SENSOR, Temperature Sender, BSN JEE0010670
HARNESS, Hydraulic Fan Drive, ASN JEE0010670

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-23 HARNESS - MAIN CAB, DELUXE AND LUXURY CABS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-23 HARNESS - MAIN CAB, DELUXE AND LUXURY CABS


431500A2
87326446
87418384
87326440
1

NSS

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

227739A2
383986A1
895-11003
20-2041T2
895-11006
840-1620
397496A1
863-6020
892-11006
829-1406
388811A1
388813A1
345471A1
87452321
388810A1
84058092

1 MODULE, Electronics, Inc. 1, See Figure 04-24, With Manual Shift Transmission, BSN JEE0106701
1 BOARD, PRINTED CIRCUIT, Electronics, Inc. 1, See Figure 04-24, With Manual Shift Transmission,
ASN JEE0106701
1 MODULE, Electronics, Inc. 1, See Figure 04-24, With Power Shift Transmission, BSN JEE0106701
1 BOARD, PRINTED CIRCUIT, Electronics, Inc. 1, See Figure 04-24, With Power Shift Transmission,
ASN JEE0106701
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Harness, Main Cab, With Power Shift Transmission, With Manual
Shift Transmission
3 CONNECTOR, ELEC, Power
12 RIVET,
12 WASHER, M3, 3,2 x 7 x 0,5 mm
1 CIRCUIT BREAKER,
4 WASHER, M6, , BSN JEE0106701
2 SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 20, M6 x 20; 4.8
1 CONNECTOR, ELEC, Passive , BSN JEE0106701
3 SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 20, 12.9, M6 x 20; 12.9, BSN JEE0106701
3 WASHER, LOCK, M6, , BSN JEE0106701
3 NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9, BSN JEE0106701
1 LIGHTER, CIGARETTE, Not Illustrated
2 OUTLET, Power, Not Illustrated
1 SWITCH, Differential Lock, Not Illustrated
1 OUTLET,
1 ELEMENT, Pop-Out Lighter, If used
1 CONNECTOR, TERMINAL,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-24 ELECTRONIC MODULE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-24 ELECTRONIC MODULE ASSEMBLY


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31

388289A1
87416914
20-1451T1
892-11010
425-106
840-1516
895-11005
824-1405
397346A1
895-11004
892-11004
824-1404
825-5146
431610A2

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
4
4
3
1

87416354

431500A2

87326446

87418384

87326440

339761A3
367147A1
367145A1
841-4512
825-5145
430116A1
191135A1
895-11006
829-1406
144417A1
144421A1
194319A1
300655A1
349062A1
310057A1
840-1312
895-11003
824-1403
121416A1
121415A1

1
3
5
3
3
AR
1
3
3
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
AR
AR

BRACKET, Not Illustrated, BSN JEE0106701


BRACKET, , ASN JEE0106701
BLOCK, Junction
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
NUT, 3/8"-16, G5,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 16, M5 x 16; 4,8
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
NUT, M5, Cl 5,
FLASHER UNIT,
WASHER, M4, 4,3 x 9 x 0,8 mm
WASHER, LOCK, M4,
NUT, M4, Cl 5,
NUT, M6, Flg Ser,
MODULE, Electronics, Inc. 13 - 34, Also See Figure 04-22, With Manual Shift Transmission, Standard
Cab, BSN JEE0099963
MODULE, Electronics, Inc. 13 - 33, Also See Figure 04-22, Standard Cab, With Power Shift
Transmission, ASN JEE0099963
MODULE, Electronics, Inc. 13 - 34, Also See Figure 04-23, Deluxe Cab, With Manual Shift
Transmission, BSN JEE0106701
BOARD, PRINTED CIRCUIT, Electronics, Inc. 13 - 34, Also See Figure 04-23, With Manual Shift
Transmission, Deluxe Cab, ASN JEE0106701
MODULE, Electronics, Inc. 13 - 34, Also See Figure 04-23, Deluxe Cab, With Power Shift
Transmission, BSN JEE0106701
BOARD, PRINTED CIRCUIT, Electronics, Inc. 13 - 34, Also See Figure 04-23, With Power Shift
Transmission, Deluxe Cab, ASN JEE0106701
PLATE,
BRACKET, Mounting
BLOCK, Terminal
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, M5 x 12, M5 x 12; 4.8
NUT, M5, Flg Ser, M5
LOCK,
BASE,
WASHER, M6,
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
BLOCK, CONNECTING,
BLOCK, CONNECTING,
TERMINAL,
SOCKET, POWER,
PAD, RUBBER,
CONNECTOR, ELEC,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M3 x 12, M3 x 12; 4.8
WASHER, M3, 3,2 x 7 x 0,5 mm
NUT, M3, Cl 5,
FUSE, 30 amp
FUSE, 25 amp

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-24 ELECTRONIC MODULE ASSEMBLY


31
31
31
31
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47

121414A1
121413A1
121412A1
121411A1
121410A1
368224A1
87414866
368459A1
367146A1
895-11008
893-11010
895-11010
829-1410
A187523
190158A1
311430A1
323758A4
399302A3
627-6016
391112A2
627-8016
895-11005
829-1408

-
AR
AR
AR
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
4
6
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3

FUSE, 20 amp
FUSE, 15 amp
FUSE, 10 amp
FUSE, 5.5 amp
FUSE, 5 amp
DIODE, Mini, 1 amp, Differential Lock
RELAY, 20 amp
RELAY, 70 amp
WEDGE,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M10,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BLOCK, CONNECTING, , With Power Shift Transmission
BLOCK,
BLOCK, Junction
CONTROL UNIT, Three Point Hitch, Down Load Software From Service Tool
CONSOLE, Auxiliary, Down Load Software From Service Tool
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, M6 x 16; 10.9
CONTROL UNIT, Transmission, Down Load Software From Service Tool
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-25 HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-25 HARNESS - FRONT CONSOLE


1
1
2
3

430654A2
426766A2
363914A1
86502201
414332A1
414331A1

1
1
1
1
1
1

86991898
360058A1

1
1

4
4

416123A1
375681A1

1
1

5
5

416124A1
303463A1

1
1

HARNESS, Front Console, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)


HARNESS, Front Console, With Power Shift Transmission
SWITCH, IGNITION, Inc. 3
SET OF 2 KEYS,
CONTROL, With Self-Cancel, Inc. 4, Also See Figure: 05-08, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
CONTROL, Without Self-Cancel, Inc. 5, Not Illustrated, Also See Figure: 05-08, With Advanced
Farming Systems (AFS)
CONTROL, With Self-Cancel, Inc. 4, Also See Figure: 05-07, With Power Shift Transmission
CONTROL, Without Self-Cancel, Inc. 5, Not Illustrated, Also See Figure: 05-07, With Power Shift
Transmission
HARNESS, WIRE, With Self-Cancel, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
HARNESS, Transmission Control And Turn Signal Self-Cancelling Sensor (Sensor Not Serviced
Separately), With Power Shift Transmission
HARNESS, WIRE, Without Self-Cancel, Not Illustrated, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
HARNESS, Without Self-Cancel, Not Illuatrated, With Power Shift Transmission

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-26 HARNESS - CAB ROOF

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-26 HARNESS - CAB ROOF


1
2
3
4

373457A1
245483C1
225127C1
392149A1

-
1
2
4
2

HARNESS,
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Two Cavity, Without Field Lights
TERMINAL CONNECTOR, Type V4
DECAL, Without Field Lights

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-27 HARNESS - REAR FRAME, WITH MANUAL REMOTE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-27 HARNESS - REAR FRAME, WITH MANUAL REMOTE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
19

445143A1
895-11010
829-1410
515-24302
481849C1
895-11008
614-10030
515-23127
829-1408
614-6020
22-824
840-1510
328265A1
895-11006
614-6012
121645C1
893-11010
892-11008
245483C1
225127C1
892-11010
392227A1
87434676
87438650
50-2037T1
627-8025

-
1
11
8
3
1
9
4
2
9
1
1
5
3
1
1
1
1
8
4
8
1
1
2
1
1
2

HARNESS,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 1 3/16", Insul, 7/16" Bolt, 1 ID
COVER,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, M6 x 20; 8,8
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 10, M5 x 10
GROMMET,
WASHER, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,
SOCKET/RECEPTACLE, Implement
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M10,
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Two Cavity, Without Field Lights
TERMINAL CONNECTOR, Type V4
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
HARNESS, Differential Lock
SENDER UNIT, Fuel Level
HARNESS, Jumper Fuel Sender
STRAP,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-28 HARNESS - REAR FRAME, WITH ELECTRONIC REMOTE, WITHOUT THREE POINT HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-28 HARNESS - REAR FRAME, WITH ELECTRONIC REMOTE, WITHOUT THREE POINT HITCH


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

445144A1
895-11010
829-1410
515-23381
481849C1
895-11008
614-10030
515-23127
829-1408
87434676
87438650
614-5010
328265A1
895-11006
614-6020
121645C1
893-11010
104812C3
627-8025
515-2595
892-11010
614-6012
440567A1
392227A1
435437A1
245483C1
225127C1
515-25254
87314864
895-11005

-
1
15
10
3
1
10
6
2
9
1
1
6
3
3
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
1
1
6

HARNESS,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 1 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
COVER,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
SENDER UNIT, Fuel Level, Inc. 18
HARNESS, Jumper Fuel Sender
BOLT, Hex, M5 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd, M5 x 10
GROMMET,
WASHER, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, M6 x 20; 8,8
SOCKET/RECEPTACLE,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M10,
GASKET,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,
CABLE ASSY.,
HARNESS, Differential
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Two Cavity, Without Field Lights
TERMINAL CONNECTOR, Type V4
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
TERMINAL CONNECTOR, 48 pin
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-29 HARNESS - REAR FRAME, WITH ELECTRONIC REMOTE AND THREE POINT HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-29 HARNESS - REAR FRAME, WITH ELECTRONIC REMOTE AND THREE POINT HITCH


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

87354879
895-11010
829-1410
515-24302
481849C1
895-11008
614-10035
515-2495
829-1408
87434676
87438650
840-1510
328265A1
895-11006
614-6020
121645C1
893-11010
104812C3
627-8025
515-2595
829-1406
367322A1
515-23127
614-6012
892-11010
22-824
392227A1
225127C1
245483C1
50-2037T1
895-11005

-
1
15
10
3
1
14
8
1
10
1
1
5
3
5
5
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
2
6

HARNESS,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 1 3/16", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
COVER,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd,
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
SENDER UNIT, Fuel Level, Inc. 18
HARNESS, Jumper Fuel Harness
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 10,
GROMMET,
WASHER, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8,
SOCKET/RECEPTACLE,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M10,
GASKET,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
CONNECTOR, Remote, Three Point Hitch
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,
WASHER, LOCK, M10,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
HARNESS, Differential Lock
TERMINAL CONNECTOR, Type V4
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Two Cavity, Without Field lights
STRAP,
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-30 HARNESS - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-30 HARNESS - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, BSN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28

405029A2
352506A1
459329C1
459330C1
405387A2
893-11010
892-11010
829-1410
895-18010
614-10035
328265A1
22-824
515-25190
892-11005
825-1405
614-5012
405030A1
248-23108
284638A2
406450A1
406449A1
169850C2
405687A1
248-2340
405032A1
245041C1
15470

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
2
1
12
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1

HARNESS, AFS CHASSIS


CONNECTOR, ELEC,
NUT,
WASHER, LOCK,
PLATE, AFS CONNECTOR
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M10,
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd,
GROMMET,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 3/4 ID
WASHER, LOCK, M5,
NUT, M5, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M5 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd, M5 x 12 CLASS 8.8 ZND
HARNESS, Cab
GROMMET, 3/4" ID x 1 7/16" Groove Dia, Str Cut,
CONNECTOR, ELEC,
FASTENER, DUAL LOCK
FASTENER, DUAL LOCK
ANCHOR,
CABLE, Receiver
GROMMET, 3/8" ID x 5/8" Groove Dia, Str Cut, 5/8
TUBE, Monitor
CAP,
HARNESS, AFS Control Conversion

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-30(01) HARNESS - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-30(01) HARNESS - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27

405029A2
352506A1
459329C1
459330C1
405387A2
893-11010
892-11010
829-1410
895-18010
614-10035
328265A1
435437A1
515-25190
892-11005
825-1405
614-5012
87414714
248-23108
284638A2
406450A1
406449A1
169850C2
405687A1
248-2340
87414764
245041C1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
7
2
1
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1

HARNESS, AFS CHASSIS


CONNECTOR, ELEC,
NUT,
WASHER, LOCK,
PLATE, AFS CONNECTOR
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M10,
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd,
GROMMET,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4",
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 3/4 ID
WASHER, LOCK, M5,
NUT, M5, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M5 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd, M5 x 12 CLASS 8.8 ZND
HARNESS, Cab
GROMMET, 3/4" ID x 1 7/16" Groove Dia, Str Cut,
CONNECTOR, ELEC,
FASTENER, DUAL LOCK
FASTENER, DUAL LOCK
ANCHOR,
CABLE, Receiver
GROMMET, 3/8" ID x 5/8" Groove Dia, Str Cut, 5/8
HARNESS, AFS Jumper
CAP,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-31 ALARM - BACK-UP

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-31 ALARM - BACK-UP


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

D121972
414938A1
896-11006
627-6020
829-1406
895-11010
627-10035
829-1410
22-824
391364A1
121410A1

-
1
1
8
4
4
4
2
2
2
1
1

ALARM, Inc. Nuts


BRACKET, Mounting
WASHER, M6 x 13 x 2, HT, 6.6 x 12.5 x 2 mm
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 10.9, M6 x 20; 10.9
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in.
HARNESS,
FUSE, 5 amp

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-32 ACCUGUIDE, GPS - MOUNTING, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-32 ACCUGUIDE, GPS - MOUNTING, BSN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
9

87440737
87440736
87440738
843-1825
87428518
426-412
495-11028
87421420
895-11008
87421443
864-4020
895-11004
824-1404
832-10408
87428425
87429553
627-16035
895-15016
87428519
19-153
231-1445
414-58
627-8030

-
1
1
1
4
1
3
3
1
3
3
6
12
6
3
1
1
4
4
1
2
4
4
3

TUBE ASSY., GPS Antenna Mounting, LH


TUBE ASSY., GPS Antenna Mounting, RH
PLATE, BASE, GPS Antenna
SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M8 x 25, 4.8, Flg Hd, M8 x 25, CL4.8
MODULE, Receiver, DGPS / RTK
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, Cap, HH, 1/4 x 3/4, G8
WASHER, 1/4", SAE, .281" x .625"
PLATE, BASE, Mounting, Controller
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
SPACER,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8,
WASHER, M4, 4.3 x 9 x 0.8mm
NUT, M4, Cl 5,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
MODULE, Controller
BRACKET, RTK Radio
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9
WASHER, M16 x 34 x 3, 17.5 x 34 x 3.0mm
RADIO, RTK GPS
U-BOLT, 5/16
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB, Nylon, 5/16
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-24 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, Cap, HH, 5/16 x 1/2, G5
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-32(01) ACCUGUIDE, GPS - MOUNTING, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-32(01) ACCUGUIDE, GPS - MOUNTING, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

87304763
87304767
87528080
843-1825
87308224
827-8050
87304771
87421420
627-10020
895-11008
408566A1
864-4020
895-11004
824-1404
832-10408
87428425
87429553
827-10055
895-11010
87308224
19-153
231-1445
414-58
829-1410
87568855
895-11006
825-5146
814-8060

-
1
1
1
4
1
3
6
1
4
13
3
6
12
6
7
1
1
3
10
1
2
4
4
7
1
6
3
3

MOUNTING PARTS, Mounting


BRACKET, Antenna Mounting
PLATE, BASE, GPS Antenna
SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M8 x 25, 4.8, Flg Hd, M8 x 25, CL4.8
MODULE, Receiver, DGPS / RTK
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 10.9,
SPACER,
PLATE, BASE, Mounting, Controller
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 20, CL10.9
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
INSERT, , BSN JEE0107825
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8,
WASHER, M4, 4.3 x 9 x 0.8mm
NUT, M4, Cl 5,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
MODULE, Controller
BRACKET, RTK Radio, BSN JEE0107825
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 55, 10.9, Cap, HH, M10 x 55, CL10.9
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
MODULE, RTK GPS
U-BOLT, 5/16
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB, Nylon, 5/16
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-24 x 1/2", G5, Full Thd, Cap, HH, 5/16 x 1/2, G5
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
PLATE, MOUNTING, Reciever Carrying
WASHER, M6,
NUT, M6, Flg Ser,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-33 ACCUGUIDE - VIRTUAL TERMINAL & RELATED PARTS, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-33 ACCUGUIDE - VIRTUAL TERMINAL & RELATED PARTS, BSN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

87436715
87415235
NSS
NSS
627-8020
829-1408
NSS
895-11008
87428367
87428366
87422388
284638A2
435437A1
406450A1
87428369
87428396
87440452
87440700

-
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
1
1
1
2
15
4
1
1
1
1

HARNESS, Auto Guidance, Cab Roof


TUBE, SUPPORT, Mounting, AFS, Inc. 3, 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Harness, Virtual Terminal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Tube, Mounting
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Monitor, Color Virtual Terminal, Order from ACCUGUIDE Price Book.
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
BRACKET, Mounting
MODULE, RDL Radio
HARNESS, Wheel Speed / Transmission
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Active Teminator
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie
FASTENER, Velcro
SET, Bolt
CABLE ASSY., RTK Radio to Antenna
HARNESS, Auto Guidance, Cab and Chasis
KIT, FIP, Virtual Terminal Display, Inc. 2 - 8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-33(01) ACCUGUIDE - VIRTUAL TERMINAL & RELATED PARTS, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-33(01) ACCUGUIDE - VIRTUAL TERMINAL & RELATED PARTS, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

87436715
87333929
NSS
NSS
627-8020
829-1408
NSS
895-11008
87428367
87428366
87308467
87311247
284638A2
L11541
406450A1
87428369
87428396
87308468
87311248
87440700
A64737
495-81166
87351882
87313871
87313870
87423195
440570A1

-
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
15
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4

HARNESS, Auto Guidance, Cab Roof


TUBE, SUPPORT, Mounting, AFS, Inc. 3, 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Harness, Virtual Terminal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Tube, Mounting
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Monitor, Color Virtual Terminal, Order from ACCUGUIDE Price Book.
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6mm
BRACKET, Mounting
MODULE, RDL Radio
HARNESS, Cab, BSN JEE0107825
HARNESS, Cab, ASN JEE0107825
CONNECTOR, ELEC, Active Teminator
STRAP, Tie
FASTENER, Velcro
SET, Bolt
CABLE ASSY., RTK Radio to Antenna
HARNESS, Auto Guidance, Cab and Chasis, BSN JEE0107825
HARNESS, Chasis, ASN JEE0107825
KIT, FIP, Virtual Terminal Display, Inc. 2 - 8, 20 - 23
SLEEVE, Protective
WASHER, 17/32" x 2" x .060", .531" x 2" x .061" thk
TUBE SPACER,
SPLINED BUSHING, Isolation
ISOLATOR, Ring
SPACER,
STUD, Threaded

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-34 WIRING - MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC CONTROLS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-34 WIRING - MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC CONTROLS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

430834A1
430835A1
515-25190
895-11010
829-1310
412027A2
565-104
435437A1
REF

-
1
1
6
3
1
2
4
2
1

HARNESS, Cab
HARNESS,
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10
CLAMP, Pipe
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8, Socket, M6 x 20; 8.8
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Cable
INSTRUCTION, Box, Control, See Figure: 04-35

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-35 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC CONTROLS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


04-35 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC CONTROLS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

442120A2
276797A1
444868A1
256305A2
413148A1
NSS
444867A1
864-4020
824-1404
864-4010
406961A1
406962A1
418148A2
565-103
438237A1
411981A3
412295A1
404287A1
47112222
25-HT00012
NSS
412070A1

-
1
4
8
4
1
1
4
4
6
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
5
12
5
4
1
1

COVER,
KNOB, Flow Control
NUT, 3/4
POTENTIOMETER, Draft Control
SWITCH,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Mounting
SCREW, Pan Hd, M6 x 16, CL4.8
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8,
NUT, M4, Cl 5, M4, CL8
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 10, 8.8, Socket, M4 x 10; 8.8
LEVER ASSY., Electrohydraulic
KNOB,
COVER, Plate
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 12, 8.8, Socket, M6 x 12; 8.8
DECAL, Flow Control
BRACKET, Mounting
SPACER,
INSERT,
SCREW, M4 x 6
SCREW,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Software, Down Load Software From Service Tool
BOARD, PRINTED CIRCUIT,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-01 HYDRAULICS - STEERING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-01 HYDRAULICS - STEERING


1
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

373374A2
700-387
637-64236
238-6018
327494A1
87415315
87424309
895-11008
832-10408
700-311
637-63093
238-6012
701-423
238-6014
701-903
339832A1
406999A1
367244A1
437278A1S
700-305
637-63153
238-6014
367243A1
437277A1S
70-6076T3
70-6085T2
70-5967T1
496-21066
627-16040
242563A1
829-1412
700-388
637-64236
238-6014
327460A2
437256A1S
418811A1
87415314
87424310
827-8070
409612A2
1-4571
214-1436
238-6016
515-23206

-
1
2
3
3
1
1
1
6
9
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
3
3
3
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
6

VALVE, CONTROL, Steering, See Figure 05-03


ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, M20 fc sl x 2,7 orb, Inc. 3, 4
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1240 mm (49 in), Supply from Priority Valve, BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 1240 mm (49 in), Supply from Priority Valve, ASN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 1240 mm (49 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M12 x 1.5 ORB, 11/16 fc sl x 12 Or, Inc. 9, 10
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd Run, M12 fc sl x blkhd fc sl, Inc. 12
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
CYLINDER, Articulation, See Figure 05-02, BSN JEE0106701
CYLINDER STEERING, Articulation, See Figure 05-02, ASN JEE0106401
HOSE, 550 mm (21-1/2 in)
HOSE ASSY., 525 mm (20-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 17, 18
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1500 mm (59 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1605 mm (63 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
PIN, 1-3/4 x 7-1/4
PIN, 1-3/4 x 9-1/4
SPACER,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
CLAMP,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
ELBOW, 45, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, M12 fc sl x 27 orb, Inc. 28, 29
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2285 mm (90 in), Left-Hand Cylinder
HOSE ASSY., 2197 mm (86-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 2698 mm (106 in), Right-Hand Cylinder, BSN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., 2648 mm (104-1/4 in), Right-Hand Cylinder, ASN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., 2648 mm (104-1/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 10.9, M8 x 70; 10.9
TUBE ASSY., Return
HOSE, 114 mm (4-1/2 in)
CLAMP, HOSE, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-01 HYDRAULICS - STEERING


38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
54
55
56
56
56
57
58
59
60
61
61
53

50-2551T1
50-2533T1
364967A1
637-63153
238-6014
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
238-6014
892-11012
829-1408
394446A1
86990421
L50641
895-15008
832-10406
701-320
383586A1
87418149
87424323
515-23206
515-23286
515-23222
515-23317
327459A1
87415320
627-8030

-
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

CLAMP,
PLATE,
TEE, M18 orb, Inc. 41, 42
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 43 - 45
DUST CAP,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, LOCK, M12,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
PLATE, , ASN JEE0102661
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, , ASN JEE0102661
CONNECTING STRIP, , ASN JEE0102661
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 12
HOSE ASSY., Steering, Return, To Piston Pump, BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., Steering, Load Sense, 1416 mm (55-3/4 in), ASN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., Steering, Load Sense, 1416 mm (55-3/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
CLAMP, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
CLAMP, 7/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
CLAMP, 1 1/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
HOSE ASSY., 1350 mm (53 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1350 mm (53 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-02 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - ARTICULATION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-02 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY - ARTICULATION


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

409685A1
D95143
70-6013T2
70-5967T1
627-16035
896-11016
86637724
219-36
217-1014
F53473
86636814
1339090C1
339832A1
406999A1
387651A1
387652A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
387650A1
387648A1
232-46320
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
387654A1

-
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

JOINT,
SEAL,
PIN,
SPACER,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27 NPTF, 1/8 PT
NIPPLE, LUBE, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, 45 deg, 1/8 PT x 7/8
ELBOW, 90, 1/8"-27 Female x 1/8"-27 Male, 1/8 PT x fem PT
NUT, 1/8 PT
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .52" lg, 1/4 x 1/2 special, Grease
HOSE, 838 mm (33 in)
CYLINDER, Steering, Inc. 13 - 26, BSN JEE0106701
CYLINDER STEERING, Inc. 13 - 26, ASN JEE0106701
JACK BODY, Barrel
CAP CYLINDER END,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Wiper
ROD, PISTON,
PISTON,
NUT, LOCK, 1 1/4"-12, GC,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal, Piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Wear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
PACKAGE, SEALS, Inc. 15 - 18, 22 - 26

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-03 STEERING CONTROL VALVE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-03 STEERING CONTROL VALVE

373374A2
NSS
NSS
S302004
S301999
50-2710T1
50-2990T91
50-2707T1
50-3604T1
D82804
G13609
18-137
N13313
50-2703T1
238-5121
50-2705T1
50-2708T1
103-21237
NSS
50-2706T1
D82804
NSS
400702A1
400703A1

1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

VALVE, CONTROL, Steering, Inc. - 21


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Sleeve
BOLT, 12 point
PIN,
CAP, End
ROTOR ASSY., Set
PLATE, WEAR, Spacer
RETAINER, SEAL,
RACE,
BEARING, THRUST,
SEAL, Input
SEAL, Teflon
GASKET,
O-RING, -121, 70 Duro, 1.049" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING,
O-RING,
RING, SNAP, 2.375", Int, #237,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring, Centering
SHAFT, Drive
RACE, Bearing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Steering
KIT, Centering Spring
KIT, Seals

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-04 ARTICULATION LOCKS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-04 ARTICULATION LOCKS


1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

403824A2
403820A2
403817A2
440518A1
427-8325
19-5400
403822A1
214-1464
321232A1
896-15012
406390A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1

LOCK, , QUADTRAC & Scraper Tractor


LOCK, , STX Wheel Tractor, With Stops
LOCK, , STX Wheel Tractor, Without Stops
DECAL,
PIN, CLEVIS, 1/2" x 3 1/4", 1/2 x 3-1/2
PIN, 1/8
STOP, Articulation
CLAMP, HOSE, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F Worm, 3-9/16 - 4-1/2 in dia
BUSHING,
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT,
HANDLE, Articulation Lock Mounting

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-05 STEERING WHEEL AND COLUMN

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-05 STEERING WHEEL AND COLUMN

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27

86983411
379596A4
214-1580
829-1410
895-11010
373193A1
224818A3
301200A1
359033A1
896-11016
825-11414
1977448C2
224819A2
361024A3
311748A3
282892A1
829-1508
514-633
311812A1
729-845
733-2012
323657A1
A59514
495-81145
627-10070
360058A1
376785A1
414331A1

1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
6

414332A1
253679A1
373374A2
L100096
7807271
373267A1
373194A1
895-11008
627-8020
392699A1
22-824
86983451
450945A1
627-10030

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4

STEERING COLUMN, See Figure 05-06


SUPPORT,
CLAMP, HOSE, #80, 4.62/5.50 Type F Worm, W/liner,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOOT,
STEERING WHEEL, , Standard Cab
WHEEL (STEERING), , Deluxe Cab
WHEEL (STEERING), , Luxury Cab
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
NUT, M14 x 1.5, Cl 8, M14
WASHER,
CAP, , Standard Cab
CAP, , Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab
PEDAL,
BUSHING,
NUT, M8, Cl 10, M8
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, M8 x 30; 8,8
SPRING,
PIN, CLEVIS, M8 x 45, M8 x 45
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 12, M2 x 12
PAD,
BUSHING, RUBBER,
WASHER, 13/32" x 1 3/4" x .120", 13/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 70; 10.9
CONTROL, Transmission, See Figure 05-07, With Power Shift Transmission, Without Self Cancel
CONTROL, Transmission, See Figure 05-07, With Power Shift Transmission, With Self Cancel
CONTROL, Transmission, See Figure 05-08, Without Self Cancel, With Advanced Farming Systems
(AFS)
CONTROL, Tranmission, See Figure 05-08, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS), With Self Cancel
RING, , With Self Cancel
VALVE, CONTROL, Steering, See Figure 05-03
COUPLING,
SCREW,
SEAL, If Used
HOUSING, Boot
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
FASTENER,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
SEAL, If Used
STOP DEVICE, Pump Shaft
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-06 STEERING COLUMN

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-06 STEERING COLUMN

373388A2
389979A2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
318942A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
389889A2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
284997A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
318940A1
NSS
NSS
389980A1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

STEERING COLUMN, Inc. 1 - 25


PACKAGE, REPAIR, Column Springs, Inc. 1 - 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring, Tilt Return
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring, Telescoping
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Clip
KIT, Tilt Locking, Inc. 5 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Dowel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Clip
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Tilt Positioning
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Catch
PACKAGE, REPAIR, Lever Device, Inc. 11 - 19
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cable
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Lever, Upper Release
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Lever, Lower Release
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Rivet
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bushing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bushing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Clip
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Holder
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Strap, Tie
PACKAGE, REPAIR, Cover, Inc. 20 - 22
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cover, Lower Column
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cover, Upper Column
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Bellows, Inc. 23 - 25
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Boot
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate
SHAFT,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-07 TRANSMISSION CONTROL ASSEMBLY, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-07 TRANSMISSION CONTROL ASSEMBLY, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

376785A1
360058A1
325362A1
325065A1
284777A1
284776A1
86991897
840-1410
325064A1
303466A1
303467A1
892-11004
325363A1
250939A1
325068A1
325066A1
303465A2
392699A1
325533A1
905974R1
358353A1
22-824

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

CONTROL, Inc. 1 - 3, 5 - 15, 17 - 19, With Self Cancel


CONTROL, Inc. 1, 2, 4 - 15, 17 - 19, Without Self Cancel
CHASSIS,
HOUSING, Lower
SWITCH, , With Self Cancel
SWITCH, , Without Self Cancel
SWITCH, , Without Nuetral Start
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 10, M4 x 10; 4,8
HOUSING, Upper
SYMBOLS, Right-Hand
SYMBOLS, Left-Hand
WASHER, LOCK, M4,
LEVER,
SPRING,
BELLOWS,
GUARD,
LAMP,
FASTENER,
HANDLE,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M2.9 x 13, M2.9 x 13
SYMBOLS,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-09 ACCUGUIDE - HYDRAULIC, STEERING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-09 ACCUGUIDE - HYDRAULIC, STEERING


1
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31
31
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

373374A2
700-387
637-64236
238-6018
327494A1
87415315
87424309
895-11008
832-10408
700-311
637-63093
238-6012
701-423
238-6014
701-903
339832A1
406999A1
367244A1
437278A1S
700-305
637-63153
87440935
367243A1
437277A1S
70-6076T3
70-6085T2
70-5967T1
496-21066
627-16040
242563A1
829-1412
700-388
637-64236
87415320
327460A2
437256A1S
418811A1
87415314
87424310
827-8070
REF
201-417
238-6018
201-103
515-23206

-
1
2
3
3
1
1
1
6
9
1
1
1
2
9
2
1
1
2
1
3
3
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
6

VALVE, CONTROL, Steering, See Figure 05-03


ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, 45, M20 fc sl x 27 orb, Inc. 3, 4
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., Supply, From Priority Valve, 1240 mm (49 in), BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., Supply, From Priority Valve, 1240 mm (49 in), ASN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., Supply, From Priority Valve, 1240 mm (49 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M12 x 1.5 ORB, 11/16 fc sl x 12 Or, Inc. 9, 10
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd Run, M12 fc sl x blkhd fc sl, Inc. 12
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
CYLINDER, Articulation, See Figure 05-02, BSN JEE0106701
CYLINDER STEERING, Articulation, See Figure 05-02, ASN JEE0106701
HOSE, 550 mm (21-1/2 in)
HOSE ASSY., 525 mm (20-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 17, 12
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 914 mm (36 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1500 mm (59 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1605 mm (63 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
PIN, 1-3/4 x 7-1/4
PIN, 1-3/4 x 9-1/4
SPACER,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
CLAMP,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
ELBOW, 45, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, 45, M12 fc sl x 27 orb, Inc. 28, 12
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1350 mm (53 in), Load Sense
HOSE ASSY., LH Steering Cylinder, 2285 mm (90 in)
HOSE ASSY., LH Steering Cylinder, 2197 mm (86-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., RH Steering Cylinder, 2698 mm (106 in), BSN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., RH Steering Cylinder, 2648 mm (104-1/4 in), ASN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., RH Steering Cylinder, 2648 mm (104-1/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 10.9, M8 X 70, CL10.9
INSTRUCTION, Valve, Manifold / Steering, See Figure: 05-11
TEE, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x 1 3/16"-12 Sw Run, 1-3/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 4, 35
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes 46, 49
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-09 ACCUGUIDE - HYDRAULIC, STEERING


38
39
40
41
42

43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
56
56

50-2551T1
50-2533T1
364967A1
637-63153
238-6014
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
238-6016
892-11012
829-1408
237-6010
201-112
201-380
237-6004
201-416
201-342
701-320
383586A1
87418149
87424323

4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

57
58
59
60
61
62

201-311
87440933
87440932
87429557
87440934
87310965

1
1
1
1
1
1

CLAMP,
PLATE,
TEE, M18 orb, Inc. 41, 42
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 43 - 45
DUST CAP,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, LOCK, M12,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes 46, 49
ELBOW, 45, 11/16"-16 x 7/16"-20. Adj, ORFS, 45, 11/16 fc sl x 7/16 or, Inc. 10, 52
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Sw Run, 13/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 12
ELBOW, 90, 1 3/16"-12 x 1 3/16"-12 Fem Sw ORFS, 90, 1-13/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 35
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 12
HOSE ASSY., Steering, Return, to Piston Pump, BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., Steering, Return, to Piston Pump, 1416 mm (55-3/4 in), ASN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., Steering, Return, to Piston Pump, 1416 mm (55-3/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor
Application
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 7/16"-20, Adj, ORFS, 90, 11/16 fc sl x 7/16 or, Inc. 10, 52
HOSE ASSY., 914 mm (36 in)
HOSE ASSY., 368 mm (14-1/2 in)
CYLINDER, Articulation, with Sensor, See Figure: 05-10
HOSE ASSY., Load Sense, 914 mm (36 in)
HOSE ASSY., 734 mm (29 in)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-10 ACCUGUIDE - CYLINDER ASSY., ARTICULATION W/ SENSOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-10 ACCUGUIDE - CYLINDER ASSY., ARTICULATION W/ SENSOR

87429557
87436214
87407429
NSS
NSS
NSS
87436215
NSS
87436213
NSS
NSS
387652A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
445440A1
NSS
NSS
87397843
219-20
409685A1
D95143
70-6013T2
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16035
217-429
219-36
217-1014
1339090C1
F53473

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

CYLINDER, Inc. 1 - 18
CASE ASSY., Barrel
SENSOR, Rod
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL Piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING Wear
PISTON,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
SHAFT ASSY.,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, WIPER
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SEAL U-Cup
CAP CYLINDER END,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, RING, Backup
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
SET SCREW,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, SCREW, Set
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-RING
MAGNET, Inc. 3 - 5, 7, 9, 10, 12 - 14
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 x .52" lg,
JOINT, Knuckle
SEAL, Wiper Rod
PIN,
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27 NPTF,
NIPPLE, LUBE, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg,
ELBOW, 90, 1/8"-27 Female x 1/8"-27 Male,
HOSE,
NUT,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-11 ACCUGUIDE - MANIFOLD / STEERING VALVE & MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


05-11 ACCUGUIDE - MANIFOLD / STEERING VALVE & MOUNTING


1
2
3
3A
4
4A
5
7
8
9
10
6

87429542
87429555
87429544
87298240
87428328
NSS
864-6040
811-10025
895-11010
832-10410
892-11010
627-10030

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
4
4

MANIFOLD, Valve
BRACKET, Mounting
VALVE, Steering Guidance
KIT, O-RING, (set of 10)
SENSOR, Pressure, 3000 psi
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring ID .351/.072" thick/70 Duro
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 40, 8.8, Soc Hd, M6 x 40, CL8.8
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M10 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
WASHER, LOCK, M10,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, Flg, M8 x 25, CL4.8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-01 CLUTCH PEDAL, POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-01 CLUTCH PEDAL, POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

222462A2
281093A1
370247A3
627-10020
278210A1
353-422
283659A1
305155A2
840-1530
322409A1
222463A2
60-2404T1
800-1110
829-1408
614-8040
355341A1
281893A1
614-10025
321961A1

-
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

PEDAL,
WASHER,
SUPPORT,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 20; 10.9
SPRING,
PLUG, Dome, 1.250" hole, Nylon,
SENSOR, Clutch Position
BUSHING,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 30, M5 x 30
PIN,
LINK,
RETAINER,
RING, SNAP, M10, Ext, M10
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
SWITCH, Plunger
BEARING,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd,
MOLDING,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-03 TRANSMISSION SHIFTER, POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-03 TRANSMISSION SHIFTER, POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7

258010A2
428314A1
235676A1
22-824
367607A1
316000A2
388706A1
293388A2
388705A1
388864A1

-
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

SWITCH, Rocker, With Power Shift Transmission


SWITCH, Rocker, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
CONNECTOR,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
SUPPORT,
GRIP, Switch Face
PUSH BUTTON, Select-Shift, With Power Shift Transmission
GRIP, Throttle, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
GRIP, Throttle, With Power Shift Transmission
GRIP, Throttle, With Power Shift Transmission

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-06 WHEELS SINGLE AND DUALS WITH SPACERS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-06 WHEELS SINGLE AND DUALS WITH SPACERS

1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3

193273A1
305792A1
193300A2
396113A1
222665A1
193857A1
276687A1
311352A1
403037A1
196254A1
87443702
87312787

AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
4

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

405822A1
405823A1
405824A1
827-22160
827-22080
827-22130
896-11022
A20058
627-16050

1
1
1
10
40
10
40
AR
64

13 896-11016

64

14 87352762

AR

WHEEL, 27 x 32, Single, For Tires: 30.5L-32


WHEEL, MW23A x 42, Single or Dual, For Tires: 710/70R42
WHEEL, MW23A x 38, Single or Dual, For Tires: 650/85R38, 710/70R38, 710/65-38
RIM, W16A x 46, Single or Dual, For Tires: 480/80R46, 520/85R46, 18.4R46
WHEEL, W18A x 38, Single or Dual, For Tires: 520/85R38, 20.8R38
WHEEL, W18A x 42, Single or Dual, For Tires: 520/85R42, 20.8R42
WHEEL, MW20A x 42, Single or Dual, For Tires: 620/70R42
WHEEL, 28 x 42, Single or Dual, For Tires: 850/55-42, 900/50R42
WHEEL, MW 25 x 38, Single or Dual, For Tires: 800/70R38
WHEEL, W13 x 46, Single or Dual, For Tires: 420/80R46, 14.9R46
WHEEL, 46 x FDW20A, Single or Dual, For Tires: 620/70R46
WHEEL, 32 x DWM44, For Tires: 76 x 50-32, Scraper Application, Used with Single Wheel Dual Hub
Application
SPACER, 127 mm (5 in)
SPACER, 254 mm (10 in)
SPACER, 330 mm (13 in)
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 150, 10.9, M22 x 160; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, M22 x 80; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 130, 10.9, M22 x 130; 10.9
WASHER, M22 x 44 x 4, HT, 24 x 44 x 4 mm
VALVE STEM,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Used with Single Wheel Dual Hub Application,
Scraper Application
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm, Scraper Application, Used with Single Wheel Dual
Hub Application
PLUG, Rim Hole, 5/8"

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-07 WHEELS TRIPLES WITH SPACERS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-07 WHEELS TRIPLES WITH SPACERS


1
1
2
3
4
5
6

396113A1
193857A1
409987A1
496-31094
827-22140
A20058
827-22080

-
12
12
1
10
10
AR
40

RIM, W16A x 46, For Tires: 850/55-42, 900/50R42


WHEEL, W18A x 42, For Tires: 520/85R42, 20.8R42
SPACER, 711 mm (28 in)
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, 15/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 140, 10.9, M22 x 140; 10.9
VALVE STEM,
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, M22 x 80; 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-08 HUB ASSEMBLY MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-08 HUB ASSEMBLY MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

405812A1
405816A1
396-31081
228273A1
303401A1
38-11608
A63219
896-11022
827-22080

-
1
AR
6
6
3
4
4
40
40

HUB,
BUSHING, 115 mm (4-1/2 in)
WASHER, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .219", HDN,
BOLT, M20 x 110; 10,9
PLUG,
PIN, LOCK, 1/4" x 1/2", Slotted, 1/4" x 1/2", Slotted
KEY, 3/4 x 6
WASHER, M22 x 44 x 4, HT, 24 x 44 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, M22 x 80; 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-09 YOKE MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-09 YOKE MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

408798A1
408799A1
896-11024
827-24270
829-1424
496-31094
627-22060
408800A1
408801A1
627-20110
627-24070
70-5967T1
304876A1
316630A2
896-11016
895-30103
827-16250
829-1416
87435928
87444730

-
1
1
22
12
6
6
6
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
24

YOKE,
PLATE ASSY., Front
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 270, 10.9, M24 x 270; 10.9
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, 15/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, M20 x 50; 10.9
STRAP, A Frame
STRAP, Frame
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 110, 10.9, Full Thd, M20 x 110; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 70; 10.9
SPACER,
PIN,
WASHER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
WASHER, M16 x 56 x 5, 17.5 x 56 x 5 mm, Used on Power Shift Models
BOLT, M16 x 250, CL10.9, Used on Power Shift Models
NUT, M16, Cl 10, , Used on Power Shift Models
PLATE, Steel Scraper, Used on Power Shift Models
CAP, Plug

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-09(01) YOKE MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-09(01) YOKE MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

87423303
837-16040
828-16150
896-12016
87451761
896-11024
9780129
87439071
896-15020
87439070
829-4420
87447339
827-24130
827-24190
87425780
496-41034
627-8100
87439068
87439069
827-20080
87428948
896-11012
86836488
87423822
87423819
896-11016
627-16035
87423202

-
1
2
24
24
2
6
6
1
4
1
1
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2

YOKE, Inc. 2, See Figure 06-82 (01)


DOWEL, M16 x 40,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 150, 10.9, Cap, HH, M16 x 150, CL10.9
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4mm
PLATE, END, Yoke
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 50, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M24 x 50
BOLT, M20 x 130, CL10.9
WASHER, M20 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 22 x 44 x 5mm
SPACER,
NUT, Thin, M20 x 2.5, Cl 05, M20, CL5
SPACER,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 130, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 190, 10.9,
WEDGE, Block
WASHER, .344" x 1" x .098", HDN, .344" x 1.O" x .098"
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 100, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 100, CL10.9
PLATE, Scraper, Used on QUADTRAC Scraper Application
BAR, Retention
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 80, 10.9, Cap, HH, M20 x 80, CL10.9
BUMPER, Rubber
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
SCREW, Hex Soc But Hd, M12 x 1.75 x 25, 12.9, Soc Hd, M12 x 25
PIN,
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9
BEARING, Thrust

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-10 UNDERCARRIAGE - MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-10 UNDERCARRIAGE - MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0106701


1
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

408777A4
379694A2
389761A1
379702A2
389763A1
379715A2
231765A1
832-46416
896-11016
REF
303965A5
REF
323903A2
627-16050
827-16180
409583A1
307278A1
496-31094
627-22060
827-22080
827-20200
832-46420
827-22130
87388698
255729A1
896-11024
827-24270
829-1424
435507A1
827-16110
379703A1
391340A1
430710A1
827-16140
408786A1
627-16040

-
1
1
1
1
1
6
6
12
21
1
1
1
4
9
2
4
2
40
40
40
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
40
1
2
1
8

MOUNTING PARTS, Undercarriage


SUSPENSION, Rear, Rubber Mount, Luxury Cab, BSN JEE0104449
SUSPENSION, Rear, Rubber Mount, Scraper Application, ASN JEE0104449
SUSPENSION, Front, Rubber Mount, Luxury Cab, BSN JEE0104449
SUSPENSION, Front, Rubber Mount, Scraper Application, ASN JEE0104449
WHEEL, Roller
U-BOLT,
NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
INSTRUCTION, Roller Assy., Wheel, See Figure 06-12 (01)
AXLE ASSY, 4WD, Assy., See Figure 06-11
INSTRUCTION, Axle Assy., Rear Idler, See Figure 06-12
WHEEL, Idler
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 180, 10.9, M16 x 180; 10.9
SEAL,
BEARING,
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, 15/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32, Standard Application
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, M22 x 60; 10.9, Standard Application
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, M22 x 80, CL10.9, Scraper Application, ASN JEE0100546
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 200, 10.9, M20 x 200; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8, M20
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 130, 10.9, M22 x 130; 10.9
CYLINDER, Track
SPRING,
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 270, 10.9, M24 x 270; 10.9
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
LINKAGE,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 110, 10.9, M16 x 110; 10.9
SHAFT, Idler Pivot
SPACER, , Scraper Application, ASN JEE0100546
PAD,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 140, 10.9, M16 x 140; 10.9
BEAM, Roller Wheel
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-10(01) UNDERCARRIAGE - MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0107427

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-10(01) UNDERCARRIAGE - MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0107427


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

87307050
389761A1
389763A1
379715A2
231765A1
832-46416
896-11016
REF
303965A5
REF
323903A2
627-16050
827-16180
87423203
87423204
496-31094
627-22060
827-22080
827-20200
832-46420
827-22130
87388698
255729A1
896-11024
827-24270
829-1424
435507A1
827-16110
379703A1
391340A1
430710A1
827-16140
408786A1
627-16035
496-31094
827-22130
86637724

-
1
1
1
6
6
12
21
1
1
1
4
9
2
4
2
40
40
40
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
40
1
2
1
8
2
2
2

MOUNTING PARTS, Undercarriage


SUSPENSION, Rear, Rubber Mount
SUSPENSION, Front, Rubber Mount
WHEEL, Roller
U-BOLT,
NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
INSTRUCTION, Roller Assy., Wheel, See Figure 06-12 (02)
AXLE ASSY, 4WD, Assy., See Figure 06-11
INSTRUCTION, Axle Assy., Rear Idler, See Figure 06-12
WHEEL, Idler
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 180, 10.9, M16 x 180; 10.9
SEAL,
BEARING ASSY,
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, 15/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32, Ag Application
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, M22 x 60; 10.9, Ag Application
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, M22 x 80, CL10.9, Scraper Application
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 200, 10.9, M20 x 200; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8, M20
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 130, 10.9, M22 x 130; 10.9
CYLINDER, Track Tensioner
SPRING,
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 270, 10.9, M24 x 270; 10.9
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
LINKAGE,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 110, 10.9, M16 x 110; 10.9
SHAFT, Idler Pivot
SPACER, , Scraper Application
PAD,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 140, 10.9, M16 x 140; 10.9
BEAM, Roller Wheel
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, .938" x 1.750" x .219"
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 130, 10.9, Cap, HH, M22 x 130, CL10.9
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27 NPTF, Socketless, 1/8"

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-10(02) UNDERCARRIAGE - MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0107427

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-10(02) UNDERCARRIAGE - MOUNTING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0107427


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

87307050
389761A1
389763A1
87309812
231765A1
832-46416
896-11016
REF
REF
REF
87441100
627-16050
827-16180
87423203
87423204
896-11024
827-24080
827-20200
832-46420
827-22140
87388698
255729A1
627-16040
827-16140
408786A1
435507A1
827-16110
896-11022
87324220
430710A1
827-24100

-
1
1
1
6
6
12
22
1
1
1
1
9
2
4
2
22
20
1
1
2
1
1
8
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2

MOUNTING PARTS, Undercarriage


SUSPENSION, Rear, Rubber Mount
SUSPENSION, Front, Rubber Mount
WHEEL ASSY, Roller
U-BOLT,
NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
INSTRUCTION, Roller Assy., Wheel, See Figure 06-12 (02)
INSTRUCTION, Axle Assy., Front Idler, See Figure 06-11 (01)
INSTRUCTION, Axle Assy., Rear Idler, See Figure 06-12 (01)
WHEEL ASSY, Idler, Bolt-on
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 180, 10.9, M16 x 180, CL10.9
SEAL,
BEARING ASSY,
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 80, CL10.9
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 200, 10.9, M20 x 200, CL10.9
NUT, LOCK, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8, M20
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 140, 10.9, M22 x 140, CL10.9
CYLINDER, Track Tensioner
SPRING,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 140, 10.9, M16 x 140, CL10.9
BEAM, Roller Wheel
LINKAGE,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 110, 10.9, M16 x 110; 10.9
WASHER, M22 x 44 x 4, HT, 24 x 44 x 4mm
SHAFT, IDLE, Idler, Pivot
PAD,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 100, 10.9, M24 x 100, CL10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-11 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0107427

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-11 AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0107427

303965A5
87402778
87427037
371884A1
371878A1
379708A3
87450019
87427009
87387720
87449801
87408174
800-21130
396676A1
329647A1
238-5426
379711A2
379713A2
378094A1
896-11016
827-16150
86637724
432008A2

1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
8
8
2
2

1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

20 246406A1
21 637-63093
22 87402781

AXLE ASSY, 4WD, Inc. 1 - 12, 20 - 22


PIVOT ASSY.,
PIVOT ASSY., , Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CONE,
CUP,
HUB,
SEAL, Face, ASN JEE0099980
SEAL, SHAFT, , Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
RETAINER,
BOLT, M20 x 40, 10.9
CAP, , Also Order 246406A1 Plug
RING, SNAP, M130, Int,
SNAP RING,
PIN,
O-RING, -426, 70 Duro, 4.600" ID x .275" Thk,
MOUNTING PARTS,
BEARING,
SEAL,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 150, 10.9, M16 x 150; 10.9
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27 NPTF, Pipe, Hex Socket 1/8"
SEAL, Cup, Idler Hub, Used on Units Affected by P.U.P. A0901 Only. See Installation Instructions Rac.
6-12501 for Additional Information., BSN JEE0099980
2 PLUG, M12 x 1.5, ORB, M12 or, Inc. 21
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk
2 CUP, Cup, Idler Hub

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-11(01) AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0107427

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-11(01) AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0107427


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

87451060
87345926
NSS
NSS
87416606
87437010
87387720
87449801
87408174
800-21130
87038806
329647A1
238-5426
87416602
379713A2
87324810
87451047
246406A1
637-63093
87441100
87441101
371884A1
371878A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
4

PIVOT, Shaft Assembly, Inc. 2 & 3


Shaft Assembly, Inc. 2 & 3, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pivot
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
HUB,
SEAL, Face
RETAINER,
BOLT, M20 x 40, 10.9
CAP, , Also Order 246406A1 Plug
RING, SNAP, M130, Int, M130
RING, SNAP, M38, Int,
PIN,
O-RING, -426, 70 Duro, 4.600" ID x .275" Thk,
COVER, Cap
BEARING, , BSN JEE0107427
BEARING, , ASN JEE0107427
SEAL,
PLUG, M12 x 1.5, ORB, M12 or, Inc. 21
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk
WHEEL ASSY, Bolt-on
WHEEL ASSY,
CONE,
CUP,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-12 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0107427

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-12 AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0107427


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14

87445996
87402782
238-5426
371884A1
371878A1
379708A3
87387720
87449801
87408174
800-21130
87450019
87427009
87402781
246406A1
637-63093

-
1
2
2
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1

SHAFT, Assy., Inc. 2


CUP, Cup
O-RING, -426, 70 Duro, 4.600" ID x .275" Thk,
CONE,
CUP,
HUB,
RETAINER,
BOLT, M20 x 40, 10.9
CAP, , Also Order 246406A1 Plug
RING, SNAP, M130, Int, M130
SEAL, Face
SEAL, SHAFT, Multiple Lip, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CUP,
PLUG, M12 x 1.5, ORB, Pipe, M12 or, Inc. 14
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9.3 ID x 2.2 Thk

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-12(01) AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0107427

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-12(01) AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR IDLER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0107427


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15

87451058
87304016
238-5426
371884A1
371878A1
87416606
87387720
87449801
87408174
800-21130
87437010
87427009
246406A1
637-63093
87441100
87441101

-
1
2
2
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

SHAFT, Assy., Rear Idler


CUP, Cup
O-RING, -426, 70 Duro, 4.600" ID x .275" Thk,
CONE,
CUP,
HUB,
RETAINER,
BOLT, M20 x 40, 10.9
CAP, , Also Order 246406A1 Plug
RING, SNAP, M130, Int, M130
SEAL, Face
SEAL, SHAFT, Multiple Lip, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
PLUG, M12 x 1.5, ORB, Pipe, M12 or, Inc. 13
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9.3 ID x 2.2 Thk
WHEEL ASSY, Bolt-on
WHEEL ASSY,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-12(02) AXLE ASSY. - ROLLER SHAFT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-12(02) AXLE ASSY. - ROLLER SHAFT

1
1
1
2

87403661
87431253
87427034
86992784

3
3
3
2

2
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
14

86992594
87304018
246406A1
637-63093
87450020
87437009
87427008
86993622
A61447
625743C1
87387720
87449801
86984140
238-5344
800-21110
87404689
379715A2
87309812

2
2
6
1
6
6
6
6
12
12
6
6
6
6
6
6
2
2

SHAFT, Roller Assy., Inc. 2, BSN JEE0107427


SHAFT, ROLLER, Roller Assy., ASN JEE0107427
SHAFT, ROLLER, , Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
SEAL, Cup, Roller, NOTE: Before Ordering for Machines BSNJEE0100711 Measure Seal Cup ID or
Shaft OD to Determine the Correct Cup to Order. Seal Cup ID of 68.4mm Order 86992594 and Seal
Cup ID of 69.5mm Order 86992784. See Service Letter Rac. 6-12501 for Further Instruction., BSN
JEE0100711
CUP, Cup, Roller, BTW JEE0100711 & JEE0107427
CUP, Cup, Roller, ASN JEE0107427
PLUG, M12 x 1.5, ORB, M12 or, Inc. 4
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9.3 ID x 2.2 Thk
SEAL, Roller Face, BSN JEE0107427
SEAL, Roller Face, ASN JEE0107427
SEAL, Multiple Lip, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CUP, Cup, BSN JEE0107427
BEARING, CONE, 2-1/16" ID
BEARING, CUP, Cup, 3-35/64" OD
RETAINER, Hardened
BOLT, M20 x 40, CL10.9
SEAL, O-Ring
O-RING, -344, 70 Duro, 3.85" ID x .210" Thk, , To Be Used with Roller Wheel 379715A1 Only.
RING, SNAP, M110, Int, Retaining, 110 mm
CAP, Wheel, Also Order 246406A1 Plug
WHEEL, Roller, BSN JEE0107427
WHEEL ASSY, Roller, ASN JEE0107427

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-13 DRIVE WHEEL, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-13 DRIVE WHEEL, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
2
3
3

413830A1
496-31094
896-11024
627-24070
827-22080

-
4
40
40
40
40

WHEEL, Cast
WASHER, 15/16" x 1 3/4" x .219", HDN, 15/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32, BSN JEE0104001
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm, ASN JEE0104001
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 70, CL10.9, ASN JEE0104001
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M22 x 80; 10.9, BSN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-14 TRACK TENSIONING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-14 TRACK TENSIONING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
9
10
10
10
11
11
11
12
12
12
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

417272A1
87306552
701-453
87306678
238-6011
238-6012
701-1254
701-909
829-1408
515-23127
895-11008
627-8020
437378A1
87306548
87346268
437379A1
87306549
87346279
437379A1
87306550
87346286
437378A1
87306549
444422A1S
366721A1
87306651
437276A1S
700-153
637-63113
238-6011
366720A1
87306551
87346267
700-378
637-63113
238-6011
314270A1
637-63153
238-6012
325647A2
87450401
896-11016
627-16040
701-329

-
8
8
2
2
3
3
2
2
6
16
18
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
1

BRACKET, , BSN JEE0106701


BRACKET, , ASN JEE0106701
TEE, 9/16"-18 ORFS, Blkhd Br, M6 fc sl, Inc. 3, BSN JEE0106701
TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS, Blkhd Br, Inc. 3, ASN JEE0106701
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk, , BSN JEE0106701
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, , ASN JEE0106701
NUT, LOCK, 9/16"-18, ORFS Blkhd, M6, BSN JEE0106701
NUT, LOCK, 11/16"-16, Blkhd, M10, ASN JEE0106701
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
HOSE ASSY., 1924 mm (76 in), BSN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 1836mm (72-9/32 in), ASN JEE0106701
HOSE, 1816 mm (71-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 2019 mm (79 in), BSN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 1956mm (77 in), ASN JEE0106701
HOSE, 1943 mm (76-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 2019mm (79 in), BSN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 2015mm (79-5/16 in), ASN JEE0106701
HOSE, 1943mm (76-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 1924mm (76 in), BSN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 1956mm (77 in), ASN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 1816mm (71-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 1200 mm (47-1/4 in), BSN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 850 mm ( 33-15/32 in), ASN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 1700 mm (67 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CONNECTOR, HYD., 9/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, M8 fc sl x 14 orb, Inc. 15, 16
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 900 mm (35 in), BSN JEE0106701
HOSE ASSY., 850 mm (33-15/32 in), ASN JEE0106701
HOSE, 900 mm (35-7/16 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, M14 orb x 8 fc sl, Inc. 19, 20
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., M10 fc sl x 18 orb, Inc. 22, 23
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
COUPLING, M18, Diagnostic
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Tension Hose
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 ORFS x 9/16"-18 Fem Sw, M6 fc sl x swl, Inc. 12

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-15 TRACKS, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-15 TRACKS, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
1
1
1

87537204
437739A1
87403790
87428687

-
4
4
4
4

RUBBER TRACK, 762 mm (30 in), Scraper Application


RUBBER TRACK, 762 mm (30 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
RUBBER TRACK, 762 mm (30 in)
RUBBER TRACK, 914 mm (36 in)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-17 TRANSMISSION MOUNTING, POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-17 TRANSMISSION MOUNTING, POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION


1
2
3
4
5
6
7

408706A1
627-20060
896-11022
828-22190
379611A1
340967A1
829-1422

-
2
8
4
4
8
4
4

PLATE, Mounting
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9, M20 x 60; 10.9
WASHER, M22 x 44 x 4, HT, 24 x 44 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M22 x 190, 10.9, M22 x 190; 10.9
WASHER,
MOUNT, RUBBER,
NUT, M22 x 2.5, Cl 10, M22; 10

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-19(01) TRANSMISSION - LUBRICATION, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION, ASN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-19(01) TRANSMISSION - LUBRICATION, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION, ASN JEE0104001


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
42
43

370546A1
214-3140
31-2427
408581A1
238-6228
A14141
627-12035
700-133
238-6025
637-64296
419491A3
325737A1
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
700-105
637-64296
327444A2
238-6021
437255A1S
307167A1
437254A1S
700-105
238-6021
637-64296
324089A1
829-1410
895-11010
515-24317
829-1408
895-11008
L116247
S14701960
370551A1
514-721
186135A1
367930A1
385486A1
22-824
432444A1
214-1428
414480A2
832-10410
214-1420
429193A1

-
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
8
3
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
1
1

PUMP, Oil
CLAMP, HOSE, 1.25/2.625 HD Worm,
HOSE, 102 mm (4 in)
TUBE,
O-RING, -228, 90 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk,
FLANGE,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 11/16"-12 ORFS x M42 x 2 ORB, Inc. 9, 1
O-RING, -025, 90 Duro, 1.176" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
HOSE, Transmission Fill
CAP,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, Inc. 24, 25
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 2 ORB, Inc. 17 & 18
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., Supply, 1811 mm (71-5/16 in)
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., Supply, 1811 mm (71-5/16 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE, 2565 mm (101 in), Outlet
HOSE ASSY., 2565 mm (101 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 2 ORB, Inc. 22, 23
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
PLATE ASSY.,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
CLAMP, 1 1/4", Insul, 7/16" Bolt, , ASN JEE0102001
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6,
GAUGE, Inc. Hardware
BALL,
TUBE ASSY.,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 30, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
KIT, Transmission Heater, Inc. 34 - 35
ADAPTER,
HEATER ASSY., 300 W, With Cord Set
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
SPACER,
CLAMP, HOSE, #28, 1.31/2.25 Type F Worm,
TUBE ASSY., Fill
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm,
TUBE ASSY., Fitting, 1-1/4" barb x 1-11/16" fc sl

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-19(01) TRANSMISSION - LUBRICATION, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION, ASN JEE0104001


40 827-10035

-
2 SCREW, Cap, HH, M10 x 35, CL10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-21 POWER TAKEOFF - CLUTCH LUBRICATION, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-21 POWER TAKEOFF - CLUTCH LUBRICATION, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

700-101
238-6012
637-63113
414552A1
700-304
238-6012
637-63113
700-102
238-6014
637-63153
700-102
637-64236
238-6014
414550A1
414553A1
515-2295
515-22127
614-8020
829-1408
828-10070
413944A1
238-5112

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
5

CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 2, 3


O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 6, 7
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 9, 10
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 12, 13
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
BRACKET,
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 5/16" Bolt,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 5/16" Bolt,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 10.9, M10 x 70; 10.9
VALVE, Power Takeoff, See Figure 06-52
O-RING, -112, 70 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-37 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - VALVE AND PUMP MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-37 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - VALVE AND PUMP MOUNTING


1
1
1

87627458C
87627456C
87627458R
87627456R
2 385957A1
3 87431403
4 614-8080
5 514-729
6 370550A1
7 390633A1
8 408591A1
9 514-739
10 87431416
398441A1
87432749
87432750

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
10
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1

CORE-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, BSN JEE0104001


CORE-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, ASN JEE0104001
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, BSN JEE0104001
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, ASN JEE0104001
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure 06-49, BSN JEE0104001
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure 06-49 (01), ASN JEE0104001
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd, M8 x 80
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8, M10 x 90; 8.8
VALVE, Range Selector, See Figure 06-50
GASKET,
COVER, Solenoid
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 120, 8.8, M10 x 120; 8.8
GASKET,
KIT, SEALS, Short Gasket Overhaul, Inc. 1, 7, See Figure 06-38, 06-49, 06-50, BSN JEE0104001
KIT, GASKET, Short Gasket Overhaul, Inc. 1, 7, See Figure 06-28, 06-49, 06-50, ASN JEE0104001
KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 1, 7, See Figure 06-38 - 06-50

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-38 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - COVERS AND YOKES

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-38 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - COVERS AND YOKES

1
1
1
1
2

87627458C
87627456C
87627458R
87627456R
375486A1

1
1
1
1
1

3
4
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
24
24
25
26
27
28
28

370636A1
427560A1
427561A1
427562A1
238-5327
373136A1
362563A1
428159A1
362564A1
362565A1
359242A1
359243A1
359244A1
359251A1
362566A1
800-2128
362567A1
428681A1
362568A1
362569A1
362570A1
87431413
362571A1
87431414
362572A1
87431415
362573A1
362574A1
428682A1
362575A1
359252A1
359253A1
362576A1
362577A1
362578A1
362579A1
362580A1
427564A1
427565A1

1
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
AR
AR

CORE-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, BSN JEE0104001


CORE-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, ASN JEE0104001
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, BSN JEE0104001
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, ASN JEE0104001
HOUSING, Front, Repair and exchange COMPLETE TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar
Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
HOUSING, Rear
SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
SHIM, 0,30 mm (0,012 in)
SHIM, 0,50 mm (0,020in)
O-RING, -327, 70 Duro, 1.725" ID x .210" Thk,
COUPLING FLANGE, 8C, Input, With 400 Series Axles
COUPLING FLANGE, 8,5C, Input, With 500 Series Axles
SEAL, OIL,
RETAINER,
GASKET,
SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
SHIM, 0,15 mm (0,006 in)
SHIM, 0,3 mm (0,012)
SHIM, 0,5 mm (0,020)
ADAPTER,
RING, SNAP, M28, Int,
COUPLING,
SNAP RING,
RETAINER, Second Shaft
GASKET, Second Shaft
PLATE, , BSN JEE0104001
PLATE, , ASN JEE0104001
GASKET, , BSN JEE0104001
GASKET, , ASN JEE0104001
PLATE, , BSN JEE0104001
PLATE, , ASN JEE0104001
GASKET, Third Shaft
O-RING,
PLUG,
RETAINER, Third Shaft
SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
SHIM, 0,15 mm ( 0,006 in)
SHIM, 0,3 mm ( 0,012 in)
SHIM, 0,5 mm ( 0,020 in)
VALVE, Pulse With Modulation, See Figure 06-51
RETAINER, Clutch
GASKET,
SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
SHIM, 0,15 mm (0,006 in)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-38 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - COVERS AND YOKES


28
28
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
35
36
36
37
38
39
40
41
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

427566A1
427567A1
427568A1
514-842
895-11005
375450A1
87409376
427515A1
427517A1
427519A1
428165A1
373137A1
362598A1
362601A1
427514A1
362602A1
362603A1
373138A1
362604A1
427558A1
303493A1
637-64386
375456A1
637-64386
220064A1
637-63113
428181A1
514-730
892-11010
514-712
514-723
614-8040
514-853
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
427559A1
427539A1
398441A1
87432749
87432750

-
AR
AR
AR
4
1
1
1
2
AR
AR
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
15
1
2
24
6
2
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

SHIM, 0,30 mm ( 0,012 in)


SHIM, 0,50 mm ( 0,020 in)
SHIM, 0,70 mm (0,027 in)
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 25
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
O-RING, 0,70 mm
FILTER, PWM
PLATE, RETAINING,
SHIM, 0,10 mm
SHIM, 0,30 mm
O-RING,
COUPLING FLANGE, 8C, Output, With 400 Series Axles
COUPLING FLANGE, 8,5C, Output, With 500 Series Axles
RING,
SEAL, OIL,
RETAINER, Output
GASKET,
COUPLING FLANGE, 8C, Output, With 400 Series Axles
COUPLING FLANGE, 8,5C, Output, With 500 Series Axles
COVER, Power Takeoff
PLUG, Hex Soc, M42 x 2, ORB, M42 orb x 2, Inc. 44
O-RING, Cl 6, 38.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 1-1/2 ID x 7/64
PLUG, DRAIN, M42 orb x 2, Inc. 46
O-RING, Cl 6, 38.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 1-1/2 ID x 7/64
PLUG, M14 x 1.5, ORB, M14 - 1,5, Inc. 48
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
BOLT, M14 x 35; CL8.8
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, M10 x 35
WASHER, LOCK, M10, M10
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, M10 x 25
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 60, 8.8, M10 x 60
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd,
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 56 - 58
DUST CAP,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
SCREW,
PLATE, RETAINING,
KIT, SEALS, Transmission Repair, Inc. 9, 16, 18, 20, 27, 40, Also See Figures 06-37, 06-49, 06-50,
BSN JEE0104001
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 9, 16, 18, 20, 27, 40, Also See Figures 06-37, 06-49, 06-50,
ASN JEE0104001
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 5, 7, 9, 16, 18, 20, 21, 27, 35, 38, 40, Also See Figures
06-37 - 06-50

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-39 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - REAR HOUSING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-39 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - REAR HOUSING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

428156A1
427524A1
370632A1
838-51045
370633A1
514-842
370634A1
614-6012
370635A2
370636A1
825-11410
370637A1
392082A1
895-11010
514-703

-
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
9
1
1
2
2
1
2
2

PLUG,
BREATHER,
TUBE, Breather
PIN, LOCK, M10 x 45, Slotted,
TROUGH, Oil
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 25
TROUGH, Second
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,
BAFFLE, Air
HOUSING, Rear
NUT, M10 x 1.25, Cl 8, M10
BRACKET,
BAFFLE, Transmission Oil
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, M10 x 20

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-40 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - HOUSING AND CLUTCHES

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-40 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - HOUSING AND CLUTCHES

1
1
1
1
2

87627458C
87627456C
87627458R
87627456R
87431389

1
1
1
1
1

87431395

4
5

NSS
87431399

1
1

87431402

7
8
9

427530A1
370636A1
375486A1

2
1
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

800-2112
895-11005
370542A1
370543A1
370544A1
370545A1
514-831
838-1318

4
4
4
4
4
4
25
4

CORE-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, BSN JEE0104001


CORE-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, ASN JEE0104001
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, BSN JEE0104001
REMAN-TRANSMISSION, Assy., PS3, ASN JEE0104001
SHAFT ASSY., Input, See Figure 06-41, 06-42, Repair and exchange COMPLETE TRANSMISSION
available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
SHAFT ASSY., Second, See Figure 06-43, Repair and exchange COMPLETE TRANSMISSION
available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Third, Order Components, See Figure 06-44
SHAFT ASSY., Fourth, See Figure 06-45, 06-46, Repair and exchange COMPLETE TRANSMISSION
available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
SHAFT ASSY., Fifth, See Figure 06-47, 06-48, Repair and exchange COMPLETE TRANSMISSION
available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
DOWEL,
HOUSING, Rear
HOUSING, Front, Repair and exchange COMPLETE TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar
Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
RING, SNAP, M12, Int,
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1,
SHIM,
SPRING,
SPOOL,
CAP,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 45, 8.8, Full Thd,
PIN, LOCK, M3 x 18, Slotted,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-41 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-41 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY


87431389
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

352378A1
352394A1
352397A1
352400A1
352815A1
352816A1
428183A1
352817A1
352818A1
352819A1
352820A1
352821A1
352822A1
352823A1
352825A1
352826A1
352827A1
352828A1
352829A1
352830A1
87431390
352831A1
S2080S00F
S2090S00F
352832A1
352833A1
87431391
S2610S00F
353058A1
428163A1
353059A1
353060A1
87431392
358865A1
358866A1
358867A1
358908A1
S14701960
87432750

1 SHAFT ASSY., Input, Inc. 1 - 26, Also See Figure 06-42, Repair and exchange COMPLETE
TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
AR SNAP RING, 2,5 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,6 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,7 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,8 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,9 mm
AR SNAP RING, 3,0 mm
1 BEARING,
4 BEARING,
AR SHIM, 0,15 mm (0.006 in)
AR SHIM, 0,18 mm (0.007 in)
AR SHIM, 0,20 mm (0.008 in)
AR SHIM, 0,25 mm (0.010 in)
AR SHIM, 0,30 mm (0.012 in)
AR SHIM, 0,50 mm (0.020 in)
1 SPACER,
1 GEAR, 1R
2 PLATE, Retainer Springs
32 SPRING,
2 SNAP RING,
2 PLATE, , BSN JEE0104001
2 PLATE, Clutch End, ASN JEE0104001
4 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,4 mm (0.094 in)
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,1 mm (0.083 in)
11 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
2 PISTON,
2 RING, Seal
2 RING,
1 SHAFT,
1 SNAP RING,
1 WASHER, THRUST,
2 BEARING, THRUST,
1 GEAR, 1M
1 BEARING,
1 SNAP RING,
1 SPACER,
1 WASHER, THRUST,
1 BALL,
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 16, Also See Figures 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-42 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-42 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY


87431389
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
23
23
23
23

358918A1
800-2116
S3220S00F
S3210S00F
S3200S00F
S2630S00F
87431393
358970A1
S5510S00F
358971A1
358972A1
370555A1
S4070S00F
S4110S00F
370556A1
442803A1
428108A1
359203A1
359204A1
359205A1
359206A1
359207A1
S4150S00F
352817A1
352818A1
352819A1
352820A1
352821A1
352822A1
352823A1
87432750

1 SHAFT ASSY., Input, Inc. 1- 23, Also See Figure 06-41, Repair and exchange COMPLETE
TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
1 DRUM, 1F, Clutch
1 RING, SNAP, M16, Int,
1 SHIM, 0,70 mm (0,028 in)
1 SPRING,
1 VALVE, DRAIN,
1 RING, Seal, BSN JEE0104001
1 RING, Seal, ASN JEE0104001
1 PISTON,
1 RING,
12 SPRING,
1 PLATE,
2 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,4 mm (0,094 in)
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,1 mm (0,083 in)
4 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
1 PLATE, End
1 SNAP RING,
1 SPACER,
1 GEAR, 1F
1 GEAR, Drive
1 BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED,
1 CARRIER, Seal
5 RING, Seal
2 BEARING, Roller
AR SHIM, 0,15 mm
AR SHIM, 0,18 mm
AR SHIM, 0,20 mm
AR SHIM, 0,25 mm
AR SHIM, 0,30 mm
AR SHIM, 0,50 mm
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 32, 34, 47, Also See Figures 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-43 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - SECOND SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-43 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - SECOND SHAFT ASSEMBLY


87431395
1
2
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

428673A1
428674A1
352816A1
352378A1
352394A1
352397A1
352400A1
352815A1
352816A1
428183A1
352817A1
352818A1
352819A1
352820A1
352821A1
352822A1
352823A1
359260A1
87431396
352827A1
352828A1
352829A1
87431390
352831A1
S2080S00F
S2090S00F
352832A1
352833A1
87431391
S2610S00F
359280A1
362423A1
362542A1
362543A1
359206A1
S3070S00F
87431394
87432750

1 SHAFT ASSY., Second, Inc. 1 - 25, Repair and exchange COMPLETE TRANSMISSION available call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
1 COUPLING, SPLINED,
1 DOWEL,
1 SNAP RING, 3,0 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,5 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,6 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,7 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,8 mm
AR SNAP RING, 2,9 mm
AR SNAP RING, 3,0 mm
1 BEARING,
4 BEARING,
AR SHIM, 0,15 mm
AR SHIM, 0,18 mm
AR SHIM, 0,20 mm
AR SHIM, 0,25 mm
AR SHIM, 0,30 mm
AR SHIM, 0,50 mm
1 SPACER,
1 GEAR, 2R
2 PLATE, Retaining Spring
32 SPRING,
2 SNAP RING,
2 PLATE, Clutch End
4 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,4 mm (0.094 in)
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,1 mm (0.083 in)
11 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
2 PISTON,
2 RING, Seal
2 RING,
1 SHAFT, Drum
1 SPACER,
1 GEAR, 2M
1 GEAR, Driven
1 BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED,
4 RING,
1 RING, Seal, ASN JEE0104001
KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 18 & 26, See Figure (s): 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-44 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - THIRD SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-44 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - THIRD SHAFT ASSEMBLY


1
2

87431397
87305940

-
2 BEARING,
1 SHAFT,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-45 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FOURTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-45 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FOURTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY


87431399
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

427674A1
427675A1
427676A1
427678A1
427679A1
427680A1
428675A1
362610A1
S5040S00F
362611A1
353060A1
362612A1
362613A1
362614A1
362615A1
362616A1
359235A1
362617A1
362618A1
362628A1
362629A1
364822A1
87431400
S4410S00F
364824A1
364825A1
S14701960
87432750

1 SHAFT ASSY., Fourth, Inc. 1 - 21, Also See Figure 06-46, Repair and exchange COMPLETE
TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
AR SHIM, 2,50 mm
AR SHIM, 2,60 mm
AR SHIM, 2,70 mm
AR SHIM, 2,80 mm
AR SHIM, 2,90 mm
AR SHIM, 3,00 mm
2 BEARING,
1 GEAR, Drive
4 RING,
3 SPACER,
4 BEARING, THRUST,
1 GEAR, Driven
1 BEARING, NEEDLE,
1 WASHER, THRUST,
1 PLATE, Spring Retainer
16 SPRING,
2 SNAP RING,
2 PLATE, Clutch End
19 DISC, CLUTCH,
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,4 mm ( 0.094 in)
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,6 mm (0.102 in)
1 PISTON,
2 RING, Seal
2 RING,
1 SHAFT, Drum
1 PISTON,
2 BALL,
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 18, Also See figures 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-46 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FOURTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-46 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FOURTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY


87431399
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

427674A1
427675A1
427678A1
427679A1
427680A1
428675A1
S5040S00F
362611A1
353060A1
364826A1
364827A1
S5070S00F
364828A1
364830A1
87431401
392073A1
87432750

1 SHAFT ASSY., Fourth, Inc. 1 - 12, Also See Figure 06-45, Repair and exchange COMPLETE
TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
AR SHIM, 2,50 mm
AR SHIM, 2,60 mm
AR SHIM, 2,80 mm
AR SHIM, 2,90 mm
AR SHIM, 3,00 mm
2 BEARING, Roller
4 RING, Retaining
3 SPACER,
4 BEARING, THRUST, Needle
6 PLATE, Spring
1 WASHER, THRUST,
2 BEARING, NEEDLE,
1 GEAR, DRIVEN,
1 GEAR, Drive
4 RING, Seal
1 SEALRING,
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 11, Also See Figures 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-47 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FIFTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-47 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FIFTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY


87431402
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21

428675A1
364831A1
353060A1
358908A1
364832A1
S5070S00F
362614A1
S5040S00F
362615A1
364833A1
428108A1
370554A1
370555A1
S4070S00F
S4110S00F
370556A1
370558A1
370559A1
87431400
S4410S00F
370561A1
370562A1
S14701960
87432750

1 SHAFT ASSY., Fifth, Inc. 1 - 21, Also See Figure 06-48, Repair and exchange COMPLETE
TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
2 BEARING,
2 WASHER, THRUST,
4 BEARING, THRUST,
2 WASHER, THRUST,
1 GEAR, Driven
4 BEARING, NEEDLE,
1 WASHER, THRUST,
4 RING,
1 PLATE, Spring Retaining
16 SPRING,
2 SNAP RING,
2 DISC, CLUTCH,
4 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,4 mm (0.094 in)
AR DISC, CLUTCH, If Used, 2,1 mm (0.083 in)
25 DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
1 PISTON,
2 RING, Seal, BSN JEE0104001
2 RING, Seal, ASN JEE0104001
2 RING,
1 SHAFT, Drum
1 PISTON,
2 BALL,
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 17, 18, Also See Figures 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-48 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FIFTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-48 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - FIFTH SHAFT ASSEMBLY


87431402
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

428675A1
364831A1
353060A1
358908A1
S5070S00F
S5040S00F
362611A1
364826A1
364827A1
370566A1
370568A1
S4150S00F
87432750

1 SHAFT ASSY., Fifth, Inc. 1 - 12, Also See Figure 06-47, Repair and exchange COMPLETE
TRANSMISSION available - call Avatar Components, 1-800-453-3544, ext. 122
1 BEARING, Roller
1 WASHER, THRUST,
2 BEARING, THRUST, Needle
1 WASHER, THRUST,
1 BEARING, NEEDLE,
4 RING, Retaining
1 SPACER,
8 PLATE, Spring
1 WASHER, THRUST,
1 GEAR, Driven
1 CARRIER, Seal
4 RING, Seal
1 KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 12, Also See Figures 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-49(01) POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - REGULATOR VALVE ASSEMBLY, ASN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-49(01) POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - REGULATOR VALVE ASSEMBLY, ASN JEE0104001

87431403
NSS
370596A1
428679A1
370597A1
371737A1
371739A1
370600A1
371738A1
404450A1
220064A1
637-63113
87431412
87409404
428676A1
428678A1
220066A1
637-63153
398443A1
398445A1
398444A1
87431407
87431408
87431405
87431406
87431409
87431410
87431411

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

VALVE, Regulator, Inc. 1 - 7 & 9 - 25


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body, Valve
SPRING,
SNAP RING,
SPOOL,
VALVE, SOLENOID, Three way, Inc. 5 - 7
COIL,
VALVE, SOLENOID, Pilot Assy.
KIT, O-Ring
SENSOR, Pressure
PLUG, M14 x 1.5, ORB, M14, Inc. 10
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
VALVE, Relief
FILTER, Conical
O-RING,
PLUG, Inc. O-Ring
PLUG, M18 x 1.5, ORB, M18, Inc. 16
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
SPRING,
SHIM,
VALVE, Spool
PLUG, Inc. 21
O-RING,
SPOOL, Main Pressure
SPRING, VALVE,
VALVE, PMW Solenoid, Inc. 5, 24, & 25
VALVE, Pilot
KIT, SEALS, O-Ring

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-50 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - RANGE SELECTOR VALVE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-50 POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION - RANGE SELECTOR VALVE

370550A1
370601A1
428680A1
375459A1
220064A1
637-63113
426-512
370604A1
370606A1
395756A1
395757A1
395758A1
371737A1
428679A1
371738A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
370600A1
371739A1
428676A1
87409404
428678A1
398299A1
398441A1
87432749
87432750

1
1
1
1
2
2
10
8
8
1
1
2
8
8
8
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
8
8
2
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

VALVE, Range Selector, Inc. 1 - 17


BODY,
GASKET,
COVER,
PLUG, M14 x 1.5, ORB, M14 - 1,5, Inc. 5
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
BOLT, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, 5/16 x 3/4; 8
SPRING,
SPOOL, One Groove
SPOOL, Two Groove
SPOOL, Three Groove
SPOOL, Four Groove
VALVE, SOLENOID, Three Way, Inc. 12 - 15
SNAP RING,
KIT, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring, Lower
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring, Middle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring, Upper
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring, Plug Nut
VALVE, SOLENOID,
COIL,
O-RING, Filter
FILTER,
PLUG, With O-Ring
ORIFICE,
KIT, SEALS, Transmission Repair, Inc. 2, See Figure 06-37, 06-38, 06-49, BSN JEE0104001
KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 2, See Figure 06-37, 06-38, 06-49, ASN JEE0104001
KIT, GASKET, Transmission Repair, Inc. 2, 13, 16, See Figure 06-37 - 06-48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-51 VALVE ASSEMBLY - PULSE WITH MODULATION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-51 VALVE ASSEMBLY - PULSE WITH MODULATION

362578A1
370608A1
370611A1
NSS
NSS
370610A1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4

VALVE, Pulse With Modulation, Inc. 1 - 4


KIT, O-Ring, Inc. 1
VALVE, SOLENOID, Inc. 2, 3
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Solenoid
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut
COIL,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-52 VALVE ASSEMBLY - POWER TAKE OFF

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-52 VALVE ASSEMBLY - POWER TAKE OFF

413944A1
NSS
221578A1
637-63153
318822A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
237-6008
238-5014
238-5013
315514A1
NSS
238-6014
238-6013
237-6008
345794A1
NSS
637-64236
319664A1
319665A1
319661A1
319660A1
221576A1
637-63113
320036A1
322118A1
319659A1

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

VALVE, Power Takeoff, Inc. 1 - 27


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 3
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
VALVE, SOLENOID, Inc. 4 - 9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Coil
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Valve, Solenoid
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
O-RING, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070" Thk,
PLUG, Inc. 10 - 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 7/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
PLUG, Inc. 14, 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
SLEEVE,
PISTON,
SPRING, Inner
SPRING, Outer
PLUG, Hex Soc, M14 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 21
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
SPOOL,
NUT,
SPRING,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-53 DRIVE SHAFT - MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-53 DRIVE SHAFT - MOUNTING


1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14

402185A1
402190A1
402184A1
402189A1
378758A2
80-1716
496-81010
426-1024
827-12050
827-12060
402186A1
402191A1
402187A1
402192A1
402188A1
402193A1
451767A1
827-20250
896-15020
829-1420
406056A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
10
24
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1

SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8C, See Figure 06-54, With 400 Series Axles, With Manual Shift Transmission
SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8,5C, See Figure 06-54, With Manual Shift Transmission, With 500 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8C, See Figuure 06-54, With 400 Series Axles, With Power Shift Transmission
SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8C, see Figure 06-54, With Power Shift Transmission, With 500 Series Axles
DAMPER, Vibration, Also Order 80-1716
SCREW, 12 Pt Flg, Hd, 7/16"-14 x 1, 7/16 x 1; 8
WASHER, 11 x 21 x 2,5 mm
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, 5/8 x 1-1/2; 8
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, , With 400 Series Axles
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 60, 10.9, M12 x 60; 10.9, With 500 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Front Axle, 8C, See Figure 06-54, With 400 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Front Axle, 8,5C, See Figure 06-54, With 500 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Articulation, 8C, See Figure 06-54, With 400 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Articulation, 8,5C, See Figure 06-54, With 500 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Rear Axle, 8C, See Figure 06-54, With 400 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Rear Axle, 8,5C, See Figure 06-54, With 500 Series Axles
BEARING, Pillow Block, See Figure 06-54
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 250, 10.9, M20 x 250; 10.9
WASHER, M20 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 22 x 44 x 5 mm
NUT, M20, Cl 10,
SPACER,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-54 DRIVE SHAFT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-54 DRIVE SHAFT

402185A1
402190A1
402184A1
402189A1
NSS
NSS
827-12050
827-12060
404151A1
86000308
309093A1
402186A1
402191A1
NSS
827-12050
827-12060
431621A1
309093A1
402187A1
402192A1
NSS
827-12050
827-12060
431621A1
309093A1
404151A1
402188A1
402193A1
NSS
827-12050
827-12060
431621A1
309093A1
404451A1
407633A1
396-11131
131-487
451767A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
2
2
1
1
1
8
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
3
4
5
5

6
7
7
8
8

9
10
10
11
11
12

13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19

SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8C, Inc. 1 - 5, With 400 Series Axles, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8,5C, Inc. 1 - 5, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS), With 500 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8,5C, Inc. 1- 5, With 400 Series Axles, With Power Shift Transmission
SHAFT, DRIVE, Input, 8,5C, Inc. 1 - 5, With Power Shift Transmission, With 500 Series Axles
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Slip Yoke
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Flanged
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, , With 400 Series Axles
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 60, 10.9, M12 x 60; 10.9, With 500 Series Axles
SEAL,
KIT, Spider Bearing, 8C, With 400 Series Axles
SPIDER ASSY., 8,5C, With 500 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Front Axle, 8C, Inc. 6 - 8, With 400 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Front Axle, 8,5 C, Inc. 6 - 8, With 500 Series Axles
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, , With 400 Series Axles
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 60, 10.9, M12 x 60; 10.9, With 500 Series Axles
SPIDER ASSY., 8C, With 400 Series Axles
SPIDER ASSY., 8,5C, With 500 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Articulation, 8C, Inc. 9 - 12, With 400 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Articulation, 8,5C, Inc. 9 - 12, With 500 Series Axles
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, , With 400 Series Axles
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 60, 10.9, M12 x 60; 10.9, With 500 Series Axles
SPIDER ASSY., 8C, With 400 Series Axles
SPIDER ASSY., 8,5C, With 500 Series Axles
SEAL,
SHAFT, DRIVE, Rear Axle, 8C, Inc. 13 - 18, With 400 Series Axles
SHAFT, DRIVE, Rear Axle, 8,5C, Inc. 13 - 18, With 500 Series Axles
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 50, 10.9, , With 400 Series Axles
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 60, 10.9, M12 x 60; 10.9, With 500 Series Axles
SPIDER ASSY., 8C, With 400 Series Axles
SPIDER ASSY., 8,5C, With 500 Series Axles
YOKE, 8C, With 400 Series Axles
YOKE, 8,5C, With 500 Series Axles
WASHER, 1 5/16" x 2 1/2" x .150", 1-5/16 x 2-1/2 x 9/64
NUT, LOCK, 1 1/4"-18,
BEARING, Pillow Block

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-55 POWER TAKEOFF - DRIVE SHAFT MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-55 POWER TAKEOFF - DRIVE SHAFT MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
7
8

404798A1
L116943
868-10020
NSS
404604A1
827-16080
827-16090
827-16100
896-11016
404799A1

-
1
8
16
1
1
4
4
4
4
1

SHAFT, Articulation, See Figure 06-56


SPIDER, U-JOINT,
SCREW, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 20, 12.9, M10 x 20
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support Assy, Hanger, Order Components, See Figure 06-56
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 80, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 80, 10.9, With 400 Series Axles, STX Wheel Tractor
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 90, 10.9, , STX Wheel Tractor, With 500 Series Axles
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 100, 10.9, M16 x 100; 10.9, QUADTRAC Tractor
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SHAFT, DRIVE, Rear, See Figure 06-56

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-56 POWER TAKEOFF - DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLIES

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-56 POWER TAKEOFF - DRIVE SHAFT ASSEMBLIES

404798A1
NSS
NSS
33-1001T1
S300313
S92378
399447A1
399446A1
90-1322T1
90-1862T1
435537A1
398554A1
19-5864
627-16040
219-36
404799A1
NSS
NSS
33-1001T1
S300313
S92378

1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

SHAFT, Articulation, Inc. 1 - 5


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Yoke, Slip
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
RETAINER, SEAL,
SPIDER ASSY., Inc. 5
SNAP RING,
HOUSING, BEARING,
SHAFT,
BEARING SET,
BEARING, CONE,
SEAL,
YOKE,
WASHER, 5/8 x 2-3/4 x 1/2
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9,
NIPPLE, LUBE, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg,
SHAFT, DRIVE, Rear, Inc. 15 - 19
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Yoke, Slip
RETAINER, SEAL,
SPIDER ASSY., Inc. 19
SNAP RING,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-59(01) POWER TAKEOFF - LUBRICATION, ASN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-59(01) POWER TAKEOFF - LUBRICATION, ASN JEE0102001


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13

895-11010
627-10025
86992408
700-102
637-63153
238-6014
86994525
700-103
637-63133
87400234
87400403
238-6016
238-6014
515-23238

-
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, CL 10.9, M10 x 25
FITTING, Flange
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 or, Inc. 14, 15
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 3251 mm (128 in)
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, M22 or x 1 fc sl, Inc. 9, 11
O-RING, Cl 6, 13.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 13, 3 ID x 2,2 Thk
HOSE ASSY., 1803 mm (71 in), STX375, 425, 450
HOSE ASSY., 1563 mm (61-1/2 in), QUADTRAC Tractor
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk, (M15.6 ID x 1.78 Thk)
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 15/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, , STX375, 425, 450

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-60 COUPLER MOUNTS - WITHOUT POWER TAKEOFF AND THREE POINT HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-60 COUPLER MOUNTS - WITHOUT POWER TAKEOFF AND THREE POINT HITCH


1
2
3

87311759
896-11020
827-20100

1 MOUNTING PARTS, Auxiliary Valve


4 WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
4 BOLT, Hex, M20 x 100, 10.9, M20 x 100; 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-61 POWER TAKEOFF - SAFETY SHIELDS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-61 POWER TAKEOFF - SAFETY SHIELDS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
18

403073A1
405394A1
827-12055
892-11012
829-1412
405396A1
405395A1
405397A1
896-11012
627-12030
627-12030
365853A1
895-15008
733-2012
327567A3
627-16025
381389A2
896-11010
896-11020
827-20190
259389A1
70-5967T1
896-11016
383716A1
627-10030

-
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
10
6
10
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
4
4
2
2
2
1
2

GEARBOX ASSY, See Figure 06-62


BRACE,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 55, 10.9, , With Three Point Hitch
WASHER, LOCK, M12,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
COVER, Right-Hand
COVER, Left-Hand
SHIELD, Flip-up
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9, , With Three Point Hitch
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9, , Without Three Point Hitch
SPRING,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 12, M2 x 12
DECAL, Safety
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
BRACKET,
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 190, 10.9,
PLATE,
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SHIELD, PTO Shaft
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-62 POWER TAKEOFF - TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-62 POWER TAKEOFF - TRANSFER CASE ASSEMBLY

403073A1
375500A1
375501A1
428183A1
375502A1
375503A1
375504A1
375505A1
375506A1
375507A1
375508A1
428665A1
428666A1
428667A1
428668A1
428669A1
375509A1
S2240S00F
375510A1
375511A1
S8820S00F
398447A1
375512A1
S9950S00F
S9960S00F
S9970S00F
S9980S00F
S8860S00F
514-1021
375514A1
427530A1
220066A1
637-63153
375515A1
514-830

1
1
1
5
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
10

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

GEARBOX ASSY, Transfer, Inc. 1 - 24


HOUSING, Rear
HOUSING, Front
BEARING,
GEAR, Input
BEARING,
SHIM,
SHIM,
SHIM,
SHIM,
GEAR, Idler
SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
SHIM, 0,30 mm (0,012 in)
SHIM, 0,50 mm (0,020 in)
SHIM, 0,70 mm (0,027 in)
SHIM, 0,15 mm (0,006 in)
SHAFT, Output
SNAP RING,
GEAR, Output
SPACER,
SEAL, OIL,
YOKE,
O-RING,
SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
SHIM, 0,30 mm (0,012 in)
SHIM, 0,51 mm (0,020 in)
SHIM, 0,71 mm (0,027 in)
WASHER, THRUST,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 1.5 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd,
SEAL, OIL,
DOWEL,
PLUG, M18 x 1.5, ORB, M18 - 1,5, Inc. 22
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 40

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-63 POWER TAKEOFF - CLUTCH ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-63 POWER TAKEOFF - CLUTCH ASSEMBLY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
9
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

375550A1
375551A1
375552A1
375553A1
220064A1
637-63113
S9910S00F
S9920S00F
S9930S00F
S9940S00F
S8860S00F
S9950S00F
S9960S00F
S9970S00F
S9980S00F
375512A1
398447A1
S8820S00F
ST293
375554A1
375555A1
375559A1
375560A1
375556A1
427530A1
SM8124208
514-846
514-855
614-8030
514-1021
514-847
514-854
428660A1
800-2147
NSS
376972A1
614-6012

1 HOUSING,
1 HOUSING,
1 HOUSING,
1 GASKET,
9 PLUG, M14 x 1.5, ORB, M14 - 1,5, Inc. 6
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
AR SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
AR SHIM, 0,30 mm (0,012 in)
AAR SHIM, 0,50 mm (0,020 in)
AR SHIM, 0,70 mm (0,027 in)
1 WASHER, THRUST,
AR SHIM, 0,10 mm (0,004 in)
AR SHIM, 0,30 mm (0,012 in)
AR SHIM, 0,51 mm (0,020 in)
AR SHIM, 0,71 mm (0,027 in)
1 O-RING,
1 YOKE,
1 SEAL, OIL,
1 BEARING, BALL,
1 GEAR, Driven
1 SHAFT, Output
1 BEARING, BALL,
1 SNAP RING,
1 GASKET,
4 DOWEL,
2 BOLT,
4 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 90, 8.8, M12 x 1,5; 8.8
2 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 1,25; 8.8
5 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, HH, CL 8.8, M8 x 1.25 x 30
1 BOLT, Hex, M16 x 1.5 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd,
2 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 50, 8.8, M12 x 1,25; 8.8
7 BOLT, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 100, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 1,25; 8.8
1 SLEEVE, , Used on Power Shift Models
1 RING, SNAP, M47, Int, , Used on Power Shift Models
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Input Shaft, See Figure 06-64
1 TROUGH,
2 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-64 POWER TAKEOFF - INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-64 POWER TAKEOFF - INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
30
30

S3070S00F
S8730S00F
375523A1
375525A1
375527A1
375528A1
S2080S00F
375529A1
375530A1
375531A1
375532A1
375533A1
352834A1
375534A1
375535A1
375536A1
375538A1
S2240S00F
S2220S00F
572182R1
S5510S00F
375540A1
514-730
375541A1
375542A1
375543A1
375544A1
375545A1
375546A1
186621A1
375547A1
375548A1
375544A1

-
2
1
4
1
1
2
8
7
1
16
16
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
10
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR

RING,
BEARING, ROLLER,
BOLT,
PLATE,
PLATE,
DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
DISC, CLUTCH, 2,4 mm
DISC, CLUTCH, Faced
HUB,
SPRING, COIL, Brake Return
PIN,
PISTON,
RING,
PLATE, BRAKE, Steel
PLATE, BRAKE, Faced
PLATE, BRAKE, Steel
DRUM,
SNAP RING,
WASHER, THRUST, 2,4 mm
BEARING, THRUST,
RING,
PINION, Drive
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 1.25 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, M10 x 35
RETAINER, SEAL,
SHAFT, Input
BEARING,
RING, SNAP,
WASHER,
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING, CONE,
RING, SNAP,
RING, SNAP,
RING, SNAP,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-65 AXLE MOUNTING, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-65 AXLE MOUNTING, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

827-24200
827-24270
896-11024
829-1424
296050A1
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16030
316659A1
892-11020
627-12030

-
8
8
8
AR
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

BOLT, Hex, M24 x 200, 10.9, , With 400 Series Axles


BOLT, Hex, M24 x 270, 10.9, M24 x 270; 10.9, With 500 Series Axles
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10, Use (4) Rear Axle and (8) Front Axle
PLATE, Mounting, Rear Axle
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
PLATE, SPACER, Rear Axle, With 400 Series Axles
WASHER, LOCK, M20, M20, Rear Axle, With 400 Series Axles
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9, , With 400 Series Axles

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-73 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT COVER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-73 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FRONT COVER

352211A1
NSS
248118A1
248114A1
328421A5
238-5122
191440A1
67190R91
229515A1
100-21550
87432424
515-2279
228968A2
191713A1
191709A1
191711A1
191712A1
220785A1
628-8016
284186A1
238-5276
284180A1
279714A4
279715A4
279716A4
279717A4
284184A1
221578A1
637-63153
9625178
218-5284
86985636
896-12016
828-16055
221578A1
637-63153
237-6006
237-6006

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
2
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
20
20
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
27
28
29
30
19
26

GEAR SET, Pinion Shaft And Gears, Inc. 1, See Figure 06-77, 06-78
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Pinion
BEARING, CONE,
BEARING SET,
COVER,
O-RING, -122, 70 Duro, 1.112" ID x .103" Thk,
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING, CONE,
SNAP RING, M4
RING, SNAP, 5.50", Int, #550,
SEAL, Pinion Input Shaft
CLAMP, 5/16", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, M7,9
SPACER, Thick
SPACER, Thin
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0,130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 16; 10,9
SEAL,
O-RING, -276, 70 Duro, 10.984" ID x .139" Thk,
PIPE, Lubrication
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0,130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm
YOKE, 8,5 C
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 23
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 Or, Not Illustrated, STX Wheel Tractor
ELBOW, 90, 1/2"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 5/16 x 3/8, Inc. 26, BSN JEE0102001
ELBOW, Orificed, 5/16 x 3/8, Inc. 26, ASN JEE0102001
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Not Illustrated, Includes 30, STX Wheel Tractor
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk, Not Illustrated
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-74 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR COVER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-74 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - REAR COVER

352212A2
NSS
248118A1
248114A1
328422A5
279714A4
279715A4
279716A4
279717A4
284185A1
828-16055
191440A1
67190R91
229515A1
87432424
228968A2
191713A1
515-2279
95-31038
628-8016
191709A1
191711A1
191712A1
220785A1
238-5276
313377A1
221578A1
637-63153
221573A1
637-63093
896-12016
218-5284
86985636
9625178
238-6012
828-24110
228967A2
178545A1
178546A1
178547A1
220779A1
237-6006

1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1

1
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
27
28
29
30
31
31
31
31
26

GEAR SET, Pinion Shaft and Gears, Inc. 1, See Figure 06-77, 06-78
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Pinion
BEARING, CONE,
BEARING SET,
COVER,
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0,130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm
YOKE, 8,5 C
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING, CONE,
SNAP RING, M4
SEAL,
SPACER, Thick
SPACER, Thin
CLAMP, 5/16", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, M7,9
WASHER, 5/16", 3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1/16
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 16; 10,9
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0.130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm
O-RING, -276, 70 Duro, 10.984" ID x .139" Thk,
PIPE, Lubrication
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Not Illustrated, Includes 21, STX Wheel Tractor
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M12 x 1.5, ORB, M12 orb x 13, Includes 23, QUADTRAC Tractor
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
ELBOW, 90, 1/2"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 5/16 x 3/8, Inc. 26, BSN JEE0102001
ELBOW, Orificed, 5/16 x 3/8, Inc. 26, ASN JEE0102001
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 3/8 Or, Not Illustrated, Inc. 28, STX Wheel Tractor
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 110, 10.9, M24 x 110; 10.9
WASHER,
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0,130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-75 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - CENTER AND LEFT-HAND CARRIER, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-75 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - CENTER AND LEFT-HAND CARRIER, WHEEL TRACTOR

333402A1
87438232
NSS
837-16040
837-12025
369765A1
253932A1
139060C2
139059C1
284188A1
329808A1
86985628
370783A2
86985628
298567A1
238-6013
238-6015
220069A1
637-64296
95-81100
843-1812
896-12012
828-12045
255121A1
255122A1
255123A1
255124A1

1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
3
3
12
12
AR
AR
AR
AR

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
20
20

HOUSING, AXLE, Center, Inc. 1 - 3, BSN JEE0102001


HOUSING, AXLE, Center, Inc. 1 - 3, ASN JEE0102001
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
DOWEL, M16 x 40,
DOWEL, M12 x 25, 12 x 25 mm
CARRIER, BEARING,
BEARING, CONE,
RING,
SEAL,
TUBE, Jumper, Service Brake
TUBE, Jumper, Lubrication, BSN JEE0102001
TUBE, Jumper. Lubrication, ASN JEE0102001
TUBE, Jumper, Lubrication, BSN JEE0102001
TUBE, Jumper, Lubrication, ASN JEE0102001
TUBE, Jumper, Park Brake
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 7/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
PLUG, M33 x 2, ORB, M33 orb x 2, Inc. 15
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
WASHER, 33/64" x 7/8" x .049", 33/64 x 7/8
SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M8 x 12, 4.8, M8 x 12; 4.8
WASHER, M12 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd, M12 x 45; 10.9
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0,130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-76 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - CENTER AND LEFT-HAND CARRIER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-76 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - CENTER AND LEFT-HAND CARRIER, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

344941A2
87438235
333403A2
87438234
NSS
837-16040
837-12025
896-12012
628-12035
369765A1
253932A1
139060C2
139059C1
95-81100
843-1812
255121A1
255122A1
255123A1
255124A1
284188A1
238-6013
370783A2
86985628
238-6015
329808A1
86985628
298567A1
220069A1
637-64296

1
1
1
1
1
6
1
12
12
1
1
1
1
3
3
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
18
19
20
21

HOUSING, AXLE, Center, Front Axle, Inc. 1 - 4, BSN JEE0102001


HOUSING, AXLE, Center, Front Axle, Inc. 1 - 4, ASN JEE0102001
HOUSING, AXLE, Center, Rear Axle, Not Illustrated, Inc. 1 - 4, BSN JEE0102001
HOUSING, AXLE, Center, Rear Axle, Not Illustrated, Inc. 1 - 4, ASN JEE0102001
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Axle
DOWEL, M16 x 40,
DOWEL, M12 x 25, 12 x 25 mm
WASHER, M12 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd,
CARRIER, BEARING, Left-Hand
BEARING, CONE,
RING,
SEAL,
WASHER, 33/64" x 7/8" x .049", 33/64 x 7/8
SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M8 x 12, 4.8, M8 x 12; 4.8
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0,130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm
TUBE, Jumper, Service Brake
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 7/16 ID x 1/16
TUBE, Jumper, Lubrication, BSN JEE0102001
TUBE, Jumper, Lubrication, ASN JEE0102001
O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE, Jumper, Lubrication, BSN JEE0102001
TUBE, Jumper, Lubrication, ASN JEE0102001
TUBE, Jumper, Park Brake
PLUG, M33 x 2, ORB, M33 orb x 2, Inc. 21
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-77 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - DIFFERENTIAL, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCKS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-77 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - DIFFERENTIAL, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCKS

413410A1
NSS
87520606
92907C1
1289349C1
92906C1
1289350C1
1270697C1
1289348C1
92718C2
92905C1
1997421C1
137023A1
896-11016
828-16055
87629650
1259633C3
87597982
622337C1
622336C1
148939C1
352211A1
352212A2
NSS
NSS
253931A1
253932A1
279844A2
279719A2

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
112
4
4
4
2
6
24
24
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

21
22
23
24
25
25

DIFFERENTIAL ASSY, Inc. 1, 2


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
PLUG, 10 mm
SHAFT, Pinion, Long
SPACER, Long Pinion
SHAFT, SHORT, Pinion
SPACER,
NEEDLE, 28 Per Gear
RING, Retaining
WASHER,
PINION,
BOLT, Cross Pin
DOWEL, 10 x 60 mm
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd
WASHER, THRUST,
GEAR, Bevel, 20T
COVER, Housing
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING, CONE,
SEAL,
GEAR SET, Pinion Shaft and Gears, Front Axle, Inc. 21, See Figure 06-73
GEAR SET, Pinion Shaft and Gears, Rear Axle, Not Illustrated, Inc. 22, See Figure 06-74
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Gear, Drive, Front Axle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Gear, Drive, Rear Axle, Not Illustrated
BEARING SET,
BEARING, CONE,
SHAFT, Sun Gear, Short, QUADTRAC Tractor
SUN GEAR, Short, STX Wheel Tractor

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-78 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - DIFFERENTIAL, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCKS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-78 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - DIFFERENTIAL, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCKS

87522603
NSS
87520606
92907C1
1289349C1
92906C1
1289350C1
1270697C1
1289348C1
92718C2
92905C1
1997421C1
622337C1
87452270
120679C1
87629650
1259633C3
87629958
279844A2
279719A2
1259634C3
148939C1
352211A1
352212A2
NSS
NSS
253931A1
253932A1
896-11016
828-16055
1997422C1
622336C1

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
112
4
4
4
2
1
4
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
24
24
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

DIFFERENTIAL ASSY, Inc. 1,2


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
PLUG, 10 mm
SHAFT, Pinion, Long
SPACER, Long Pinion
SHAFT, SHORT, Pinion
SPACER,
NEEDLE, 28 Per Gear
RING,
WASHER,
PINION,
BOLT, Cross Pin
BEARING, CUP,
PLATE, Separator
PLATE, Friction
WASHER, THRUST,
GEAR, Bevel, 20T
Housing
SHAFT, Sun Gear, Short, QUADTRAC Tractor
SUN GEAR, Short, STX Wheel Tractor
PINION, Lock
SEAL,
GEAR SET, Pinion Shaft and Gears, Front Axle, Inc. 21, See Figure 06-73
GEAR SET, Pinion Shaft And Gears, Rear axle, Not Illustrated, Inc. 22, See Figure 06-74
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Gear, Drive, Front Axle
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Gear, Drive, Rear Axle, Not Illustrated
BEARING SET,
BEARING, CONE,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd,
PISTON, Brake
BEARING, CONE,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-79 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - BRAKE AND RIGHT-HAND CARRIER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-79 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - BRAKE AND RIGHT-HAND CARRIER

398453A1
398454A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
139059C1
95-81100
843-1812
353364A1
228194A3
353363A1
228193A1
353366A3
353367A3
353369A1
279707A1
226320A1
896-12012
828-12100
353369A1
828-12090
388308A1
363254A1
NSS
100-1450
1342928C1
238-7281
238-7277
238-7282
238-7278
622336C1
279709A1
279710A1
279711A1
279712A1
279843A2
279718A2
896-12014
828-14055

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
12
10
1
2
2
3
1
6
12
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
2
1
18
18

1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
11
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
26
26
27
27
28
29

CARRIER, Inc. 1, 2
CARRIER, Inc. 1, 2, QUADTRAC Tractor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Carrier, Brake, QUADTRAC Tractor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Carrier, Brake, STX Wheel Tractor
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, 6,5 mm, Plug, Expansion
SEAL,
WASHER, 33/64" x 7/8" x .049", 33/64 x 7/8
SCREW, Hex Flat Hd, M8 x 12, 4.8, M8 x 12; 4.8
PISTON, Service Brake
PLATE, Return
PLATE, Friction
PLATE, Separator
PLATE, Backing, QUADTRAC Tractor
PLATE, Backing, STX Wheel Tractor
PISTON, Park Brake
SNAP RING,
SPRING,
WASHER, M12 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 100, 10.9, M12 x 100; 10.9
PISTON,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 90, 10.9, M12 x 90; 10.9
SEAL, Ring
ADJUSTER, Inc. 18 - 20
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Dowel
RING, SNAP, #50, Ext,
WASHER,
O-RING, -281, Cl 7, 14.484" ID x .139" Thk, 1/8 ID x 15; 7
O-RING, -277, Cl 7, 11.484" ID x .139" Thk,
O-RING, -282, Cl 7, 15.955" ID x .139" Thk, 1/8 ID x 16; 7
O-RING, -277, Cl 7, 11.984" ID x .139" Thk,
BEARING, CONE,
SHIM, 0,076 mm
SHIM, 0,101 mm
SHIM, 0,130 mm
SHIM, 0,508 mm
SHAFT, Sun Gear, Long, QUADTRAC Tractor
SHAFT, Sun Gear, Long, STX Wheel Tractor
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 3, HT, 15,5 x 28 x 3 mm
BOLT, Hex, M14 x 55, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-80 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - OFFSET BEARING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-80 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - OFFSET BEARING, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

430452A1
87442153
NSS
NSS
358064A1
358065A1
358066A1
358067A1
358068A1
358069A1
358070A1
284190A1
299245A1
279845A1
279846A1
896-12012
828-12070
837-12035
837-16040
221578A1
637-63153
896-12016
828-16070
828-16060
353-22
221578A1
637-63153

1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
4
4
1
1
16
16
2
2
2
2
16
11
5
14
1
1

1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

HOUSING, AXLE, Offset Bearing, Inc. 1, 2, BSN JEE0106701


HOUSING, AXLE, Offset Bearing, Inc. 1,2 & 8, 9, ASN JEE0106701
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Carrier
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cover
SHIM, 2,2 mm
SHIM, 2,3 mm
SHIM, 2,4 mm
SHIM, 2,5 mm
SHIM, 2,6 mm
SHIM, 2,7 mm
SHIM, 2,8 mm
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING, CONE,
GEAR, 36 T
GEAR, 27 T
WASHER, M12 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 70, 10.9, M12 x 70; 10.9
DOWEL, M12 x 35, M12 x 35
DOWEL, M16 x 40,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 13
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 70, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 70, 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd
PLUG, Cap, 1.282" OD, 1-9/32
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 19
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-81 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FINAL DRIVE, WHEELED TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-81 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FINAL DRIVE, WHEELED TRACTOR

19
19

435221A1
NSS
837-16040
237698A1
A136253
1975500C1
A136255
1975499C1
237700A1
435219A1
NSS
239529A1
238-5246
1981270C1
239942A3
243856A1
435222A1
124744C1
436752A1
143921C1
437392A1
143922C1
437393A1
143923C1
437394A1
143924C1
437395A1
143925C1
437396A1
95-31038
628-8016
221578A1
637-63153
87408659
435215A1
86985638

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

446312A1
357347A2
397449A1
377650A1
360785A1
838-31025
357346A1
101-11350

3
3
6
3
156
3
2
2

1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
15
16
17
18

CARRIER, AXLE, Inc. 1 - 4


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
DOWEL, M16 x 40,
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING SET, , BSN JEE0102001
BEARING, CUP, , ASN JEE0102001
BEARING, CONE, , BSN JEE0102001
BEARING, CONE, , ASN JEE0102001
BEARING, CONE,
SHAFT ASSY., 115 mm (4-1/2 in), Axle, Inc. 7 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, 115 mm (4-1/2 in), Shaft
BUSHING, Outboard
O-RING, -246, 70 Duro, 4.484" ID x .139" Thk,
INSERT,
SEAL,
SNAP RING, , BSN JEE0102001
SNAP RING, , ASN JEE0102001
RING, , BSN JEE0102001
RING, THRUST, , ASN JEE0102001
SHIM, 0,760 mm, BSN JEE0102001
SHIM, , ASN JEE0102001
SHIM, 0,300 mm, BSN JEE0102001
SHIM, , ASN JEE0102001
SHIM, 0,13 mm, BSN JEE0102001
SHIM, , ASN JEE0102001
SHIM, 0,10 mm, BSN JEE0102001
SHIM, , ASN JEE0102001
SHIM, 0,076 mm, BSN JEE0102001
SHIM, , ASN JEE0102001
WASHER, 5/16", 3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1/16
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 16; 10,9
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 18
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CARRIER ASSY., Axle Planetary, Small Spline, Inc. 19, 20, 25
CARRIER, AXLE, Planetary, Large Spline, See Service Bulletin NTR SB 005 03 for Further Information
CARRIER, AXLE, Planetary, Small Spline, 44T / 18T, See Service Bulletin NTR SB 005 03 for Further
Information.
SHAFT, PLANETARY CARRIER,
GEAR, 18 T / 44 T
WASHER, THRUST,
SPACER,
NEEDLE,
PIN, M10 x 25, Coiled, 10 x 25 mm, Coiled Spring
GEAR, 69 T, Ring
RING, SNAP, #350, Ext,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-81 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FINAL DRIVE, WHEELED TRACTOR


28
29
29
30
31

896-12016
828-16150
828-16130
800-11115
435216A1

-
36
36
36
4
2

WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm


BOLT, Hex, M16 x 150, 10.9, M16 x 150; CL10.9, BSN JEE0102001
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 130, 10.9, M16 x 130; CL10.9, ASN JEE0102001
RING, SNAP, M115, Ext, 115 mm
SPACER, , ASN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-82 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FINAL DRIVE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-82 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FINAL DRIVE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, BSN JEE0106701

336360A4
NSS
837-16040
237698A1
619697C1
237700A1
369532A2
359642A1
87417260
1963841C1
243856A1
124744C1
143921C1
143922C1
143923C1
143924C1
143925C1
1981270C1
896-12016
828-16150
828-16220
101-11350
310695A1
388366A1
385900A1
86985634
310694A2
310697A3
86639256
1349347C1
360335A1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
18
16
2
2
2
1
6
3
3
3
3
198
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

CARRIER, AXLE, Inc. 1 - 4


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
DOWEL, M16 x 40,
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING, CUP,
BEARING, CONE,
SEAL,
AXLE SHAFT, , BSN JEE0104001
AXLE ASSY, 4WD, Shaft, ASN JEE0104001
BEARING, CONE,
SNAP RING,
RING,
SHIM, 0,760 mm
SHIM, 0,300 mm
SHIM, 0,13 mm
SHIM, 0,10 mm
SHIM, 0,076 mm
INSERT,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 150, 10.9, M16 x 150; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 220, 10.9, M16 x 220; 10.9
RING, SNAP, #350, Ext,
GEAR, RING, 77 T, Ring
CARRIER, GEARS, Planetary
WASHER,
SPACER, RING,
GEAR, PLANETARY, 29 T, Planet
SHAFT, Gear
PIN, M8 x 26, Coiled, 8 x 26 mm, Coiled Spring
BEARING, NEEDLE,
SHAFT, 16 T, Sun Gear

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-82(01) 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FINAL DRIVE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-82(01) 500 SERIES AXLE ASSEMBLY - FINAL DRIVE, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, ASN JEE0106701

87308304
NSS
837-16040
237698A1
64371H0
237700A1
369532A2
87441344
64370H
87309531
87449936
87301260
1981270C1
896-12016
360335A1
87301259
101-11350
310695A1
388366A1
87435907
86985634
310694A2
310697A3
838-3826
1349347C1

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
9
2
4
2
2
1
16
3
3
3
3
198

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

CARRIER, AXLE, Yoke, Inc. 1 - 4


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
DOWEL, M16 x 40,
BEARING, CUP,
CUP ASSY., Cone
BEARING, CONE,
SEAL,
SHAFT,
BEARING, ROLLER, Cone
SCREW, SELF TAP, Flg Socket Hd, M5 x 0.8, Gr10.9
RING, LOCKING, Nut
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 420, 10.9, Cap, HH, M16 x 420, CL10.9
INSERT,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SHAFT, 16 T, Sun Gear
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 350, 10.9, M16 x 350, CL10.9
RING, SNAP, #350, Ext,
GEAR, RING, 77 T, Ring
CARRIER, GEARS, Planetary
WASHER,
SPACER, RING,
GEAR, PLANETARY, 29 T, Planet
SHAFT, Gear
PIN, M8 x 26, Coiled, 8 x 26 mm, Coiled Spring
BEARING, NEEDLE,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-83 AXLE ASSEMBLY - JET PUMP

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


06-83 AXLE ASSEMBLY - JET PUMP


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

369878A1
428862A1
347294A3
238-6017
238-5110
221580A1
637-64236
221578A1
637-63153
221576A1
637-63113
221579A1
637-63193
895-11010
828-10075
628-10035
238-5122
86625138
237-6010

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1

BLOCK, , BSN JEE0102001


PUMP, LUBE, , ASN JEE0102001
PUMP, Jet
O-RING, -017, 90 Duro, .676" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -110, 70 Duro, .362" ID x .103" Thk, 3/32 ID x 3/4; 5
PLUG, Hex Soc, M27 x 2, ORB, Includes 6
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 8
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M14 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 10
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M22 x 1.5, ORB, M22 - 1,5, Inc. 12
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 75, 10.9, M10 x 70; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd,
O-RING, -122, 70 Duro, 1.112" ID x .103" Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Includes 18
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-01 BRAKE CONTROL

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-01 BRAKE CONTROL


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

222462A2
370247A3
614-10025
321961A1
281093A1
278210A1
279265A2
281893A1
302822A3
713-1110
369851A1
829-1410
628-8020
895-11008
729-1030
733-2512
895-18010
345471A1

-
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1

PEDAL,
SUPPORT,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd,
MOLDING,
WASHER,
SPRING,
SWITCH, Brake Light
BEARING,
VALVE, See Figure 07-02
CLEVIS, M10 x 40
ROD,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 20; 10,9
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
PIN, CLEVIS, M10 x 30, 10 x 30 mm
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2.5 x 12, 2,5 x 12 mm
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
SWITCH, Differential Lock

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-02 BRAKE VALVE ASSY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-02 BRAKE VALVE ASSY


302822A3
1 NSS
2 195806A1
3 185613A1
4 280297A1
5 291105A1
6 291107A1
7 229659A1
8 291106A1
9 279266A1
10 237-6003
11 291104A1
12 100-21150

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

VALVE, Inc. 1 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
SEAL,
SPRING,
SPOOL,
SPRING, Outer
RETAINER,
RING, SNAP,
STEM,
SWITCH, Inc. 10
O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk,
SPRING,
RING, SNAP, 1.50", Int, #150,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-06 500 SERIES AXLE - SERVICE BRAKE CIRCUIT, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-06 500 SERIES AXLE - SERVICE BRAKE CIRCUIT, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
15

401760A1
238-6014
637-63193
391243A2
437290A1S
700-305
238-6014
637-63153
353608A1
87427437
353609A1
701-903
701-301
238-6014
515-23206
829-1408
700-445
238-6014
637-63193
895-11008
S120426
L18331
627-8025

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1-2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

VALVE, 13/16 fc sl x 22 or, Inc. 2, 3


O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2184 mm (86 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2184 mm (86 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 6, 7
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 787 mm (31 in), BSN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., 1051 mm (41-3/8 in), ASN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., 2115 mm (83 in)
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 12
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb, Inc. 17, 18
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm, ASN JEE0102001
SLEEVE, Protection
STRAP, CABLE, Tie
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9, , BSN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-07(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-07(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

349863A2
829-1408
895-11010
895-18010
428171A1
701-423
238-6014
418812A1
87416123
700-115
238-6016
637-63153
700-103
238-6016
637-63193
335095A2
R54363
627-8020
411104A2
827-10150
449827A1
701-919
449796A1
701-301
238-6014
449798A1
701-320
238-6014
319774A4
361897A1
449830A1
242-4412
392748A1
390918A3
827-6070
832-10406
895-11012
829-1412
87414079
829-1310
701-903
435470A1
435468A1
701-903
895-11008

-
1
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
3
2
2
1
2

CABLE, Tow Valve, See Figure: 08-39 for Mounting & Parts
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
HOSE ASSY., 2235 mm (88 in)
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd Run, M12 fc sl x blkhd fc sl
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2286 mm (90 in), BSN JEE0104001
HOSE ASSY., 2286 mm (90 in), ASN JEE0104001
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x M18 Or, Inc. 10, 11
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x 22 Or, Inc. 13, 14
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1050 mm (41 in)
CLAMP, P-type
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure: 08-13
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 150, 10.9,
TUBE ASSY.,
NUT, LOCK, 1"-14, ORFS Blkhd, 1 in
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 24
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 13/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 27
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
VALVE, Control, Tow Block, See Figure: 08-14
SPRING,
PLATE ASSY.,
LINK, CHAIN,
SPACER,
ARM,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 70, 10.9, M6 x 70; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13.5 x 24 x 2.5 mm
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
HOSE ASSY., 1358 m (53-7/16 in)
NUT, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
CLAMP,
PLATE,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, Cap, HH, CL 10.9, M8 x 1.25 x 70
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-07(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR


45 352112A3
46 238-6014
47 896-12016
178889A1
48 H434163
49 NSS
50 637-63113
51 701-429
52 238-6016
53 700-326
54 637-63193
55 238-6014

-
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1

HOSE ASSY., 2336 mm (92 in)


O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 48, 49
DUST CAP, Dust
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Diagnostic, Inc. 50
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TEE, 1"-14 ORFS, Blkd Run, 1 fc sl, Inc. 52
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 54, 55
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-08(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-08(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

416697A1
349863A2
895-11010
895-18010
428171A1
701-423
238-6014
418812A1
87416123
700-115
238-6016
637-63153
700-103
238-6016
637-63193
335095A2
R54363
627-8020
411104A2
827-10150
449827A1
701-919
449796A1
701-301
238-6014
449798A1
701-320
238-6014
319774A4
361897A1
449830A1
242-4412
392748A1
390918A3
827-6070
832-10406
895-11012
829-1412
87414079
829-1310
701-903
435470A1
435468A1
701-903
895-11008

-
2
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
3
2
2
1
2

TUBE ASSY.,
CABLE, Tow Valve, See Figure: 08-39 for Mounting & Parts
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
HOSE ASSY., 2235 mm (88 in)
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd Run, M12 fc sl x blkhd fc sl
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2286 mm (90 in), BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 2286 mm (90 in), ASN JEE0102661
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x M18 Or, Inc. 10, 11
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x 22 Or, Inc. 13, 14
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1050 mm (41 in)
CLAMP, P-type
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure: 08-13
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 150, 10.9,
TUBE ASSY.,
NUT, LOCK, 1"-14, ORFS Blkhd, 1 in
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 24
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 13/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 27
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
VALVE, Control, Tow Block, See Figure: 08-14
SPRING,
PLATE ASSY., Mounting
LINK, CHAIN,
SPACER,
ARM,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 70, 10.9, M6 x 70; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13.5 x 24 x 2.5 mm
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
HOSE ASSY., 1298 mm (51 in)
NUT, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
CLAMP,
PLATE,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, Cap, HH, CL 10.9, M8 x 1.25 x 70
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-08(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR


45 352112A3
46 238-6014
47 896-12016
178889A1
48 H434163
49 NSS
50 637-63113
51 701-429
52 238-6016
53 829-1408
54 238-6014
55 637-63193
56 700-445
57 384977A1
341195A1
58 878-10812
59 700-154
60 637-63113
61 238-6014

-
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

HOSE ASSY., 2336 mm (92 in)


O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 48, 49
DUST CAP, Dust
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Diagnostic, Inc. 50
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TEE, 1"-14 ORFS, Blkd Run, 1 fc sl, Inc. 52
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, M22 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 54, 55
VALVE, Solenoid, Differential Lock, See Figure: 08-43
ORIFICE, Inc. 58, 59
SET SCREW, Hex Soc, M8 x 12, Cup Pt, M8 x 12
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, M14 orb x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 60, 61
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-09 500 SERIES AXLE - SERVICE BRAKE CIRCUIT, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-09 500 SERIES AXLE - SERVICE BRAKE CIRCUIT, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
12
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
20
21
22
17

391243A2
437290A1S
401760A1
238-6014
637-63193
700-445
238-6014
637-63193
701-301
238-6014
701-903
352109A2
437265A1S
352113A2
87415318
87424328
700-305
238-6014
637-63153
515-23206
829-1408
50-2533T1
50-2551T1
827-8070
895-11008
627-8025

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1

HOSE ASSY., 2184 mm (86 in)


HOSE ASSY., 2184 mm (86 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
VALVE, 13/16 fc sl x 22 or, Inc. 3, 4
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb, Inc. 6, 7
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 8
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
HOSE ASSY., 2159 mm (84 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2115 mm (83-1/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 831 mm (33 in), BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 831 mm (33 in), ASN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 831 mm (33 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 13, 14
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
PLATE,
CLAMP,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 10.9, M8 x 70; 10.9
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)

07-10(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)

07-10(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

428078A1
637-63113
895-11010
895-18010
383969A2
701-423
238-6014
391790A2
87415316
700-115
238-6016
637-63153
700-103
238-6016
637-63193
335095A2
437262A1S
R54363
627-8020
411104A2
827-10150
449827A2
701-919
449796A1
701-301
238-6014
449798A1
701-320
238-6014
319774A4
361897A1
449830A1
242-4412
392748A1
390918A3
827-6070
832-10406
895-11012
829-1412
87414079
829-1408
701-903
50-2551T1
50-2533T1
827-8070

-
1
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
3
2
2
1

ELBOW, 90, M14 or, Inc. 2


O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
HOSE ASSY., 1845 mm (73 in)
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd Run, M12 fc sl x blkhd fc sl
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2368 mm (93 in), BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 2386 mm (73 in), ASN JEE0102661
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x M18 Or, Inc. 10, 11
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x 22 Or, Inc. 13, 14
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1050 mm (41 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1050 mm (41 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, P-type
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure: 08-13
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 150, 10.9,
TUBE ASSY.,
NUT, LOCK, 1"-14, ORFS Blkhd, 1 in
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 24
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 13/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 27
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
VALVE, Control, Tow Block, See Figure: 08-14
SPRING,
PLATE ASSY.,
LINK, CHAIN,
SPACER,
ARM,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 70, 10.9, M6 x 70; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13.5 x 24 x 2.5 mm
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
HOSE ASSY.,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
CLAMP,
PLATE,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 10.9, Cap, HH, CL 10.9, M8 x 1.25 x 70

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)

07-10(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITHOUT DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

895-11008
352112A3
238-6014
896-12016
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
701-429
238-6016
700-326
238-6014
637-63193
349863A2

-
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1

WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm


HOSE ASSY., 2336 mm (92 in)
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 48, 49
DUST CAP, Dust
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Diagnostic, Inc. 50
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TEE, 1"-14 ORFS, Blkd Run, 1 fc sl, Inc. 52
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 90, M22 or x 12 fcsl, Incl. 54, 55
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CABLE, Tow Valve, See Figure: 08-39 for Mounting & Parts

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-11(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-11(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39
40

428078A1
637-63113
895-11010
895-18010
383969A2
437288A1S
701-423
238-6014
391790A2
87415316
87424327
700-115
238-6016
637-63153
700-103
238-6016
637-63193
335095A2
437262A1S
R54363
627-8020
411104A2
827-10150
449827A1
701-919
449796A1
701-301
238-6014
449798A1
701-320
238-6014
319774A4
361897A1
449830A1
242-4412
392748A1
390918A3
827-6070
832-10406
895-11012
829-1412
87414079
87424332
829-1408
701-903

-
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
3

ELBOW, 90, M14 or, Inc. 2


O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
HOSE ASSY., 1845 mm (73 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1676 mm (66 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd Run, M12 fc sl x blkhd fc sl, Inc. 7
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2368 mm (93 in), BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 2368 mm (93 in), ASN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 2368 mm (93 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x M18 Or, Inc. 10, 11
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x 22 Or, Inc. 13, 14
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1050 mm (41 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1048 mm (41-1/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, P-type
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure(s) : 08-13
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 150, 10.9,
TUBE ASSY.,
NUT, LOCK, 1"-14, ORFS Blkhd, 1 in
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 24
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 13/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 27
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
VALVE, Control, Tow Block, See Figure(s) : 08-14
SPRING,
PLATE ASSY.,
LINK, CHAIN,
SPACER,
ARM,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 70, 10.9, M6 x 70; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13.5 x 24 x 2.5 mm
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
HOSE ASSY., 1298 mm (51 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1358 mm (53-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


07-11(01) 500 SERIES AXLE - PARK BRAKE CIRCUIT, WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


41
42
43
44
45
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63

50-2551T1
50-2533T1
827-8070
895-11008
352112A3
437267A1S
238-6014
896-12016
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
701-429
238-6016
829-1408
238-6014
637-63193
700-445
384977A1
341195A1
878-10812
700-154
637-63113
238-6014
413340A1
349863A2

-
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1

CLAMP,
PLATE,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 70, 10.9, Cap, HH, CL 10.9, M8 x 1.25 x 70
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
HOSE ASSY., 2336 mm (92 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2286 mm (90 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 48, 49
DUST CAP, Dust
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Diagnostic, Inc. 50
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TEE, 1"-14 ORFS, Blkd Run, 1 fc sl, Inc. 52
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, M22 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 54, 55
VALVE, Solenoid, Differential Lock, See Figure(s): 08-43
ORIFICE, Inc. 58, 59
SET SCREW, Hex Soc, M8 x 12, Cup Pt, M8 x 12
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, M14 orb x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 60, 61
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
CABLE, Tow Valve, See Figure 08-39 for Mounting & Parts

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-01 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-01 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER


1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
9

87312759
87409340
87409341
377614A1
437282A1S
700-104
238-6018
637-64236
700-105
637-64296
627-10025
895-11010
R15257
238-6016
829-1410
238-6021

-
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
4
2
2
4
6
2
4
2
2

COOLER, Oil
FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL, Left-Hand, Transmisson, See Figure 08-03
FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL, Right-Hand, Axle Lube, See Figure 08-03
HOSE ASSY., 1022 mm (40 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1022 mm (40 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, Incl. 6, 7
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 9, 10
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
CLAMP,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-02 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-02 HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5

87312759
302339A1
238-6016
895-15008
627-8020

-
1
1
4
9
9

COOLER, Oil
ANGLE,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-03 OIL FILTER - AXLE AND TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-03 OIL FILTER - AXLE AND TRANSMISSION


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

87409340
87409341
NSS
N6755
129-667
493-21020
237-6006
238-5011
NSS
1346028C1
1986552C2
50-3590T91
302557A2

-
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL, Left-Hand, Transmission, Inc. 2 - 10


FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL, Right-Hand, Axle Lube, Inc. 2 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Head
INDICATOR, Restriction, Inc. 4 - 8
NUT, #10-32, LH,
WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, #10, 3/16
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Switch
ELEMENT, Inc. 10
O-RING,
KIT, Check Valve, Outline
SENDER UNIT, Temperature

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-04 OIL FILTER - MAIN HYDRAUIC (BELOW BATTERY)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-04 OIL FILTER - MAIN HYDRAUIC (BELOW BATTERY)


1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
7

86991559
87409342
NSS
N6755
NSS
493-21020
238-5011
129-667
87404986
NSS
N9026
237-6006

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

FILTER ASSY., Main Hydraulic Oil, Inc. 2 - 12


HEAD, FILTER,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Valve, By-Pass
INDICATOR, Restriction, Inc. 5 - 9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Indicator
WASHER, LOCK, Int Tooth, #10, 3/16
O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, #10-32, LH,
FILTER, HYDRAULIC OIL, Inc. 11 & 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Element
O-RING,
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-07(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701, WHEEL TRACTOR

BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-07(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

700-445
238-6014
637-63193
700-102
238-6014
637-63153
353607A3
87413874
214-1420
451013A1
353649A1
416705A2
340972A1
395933A1
388475A1
411104A2
700-169
238-6014
637-63133
413338A1
413334A1
700-102
238-6014
637-63153
449802A2
701-301
238-6014
701-903
701-121
238-6014
238-6012
358968A1
637-63193
637-63193
392690A1
399032A1
390348A1
637-64296
S120426
L18337
201-305
637-63093
238-6014
700-162
637-63193

-
2
4
2
4
2
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
1

TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb, Inc. 2, 3
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 5, 6
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2165 mm (85 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2483 mm (97-3/4 in)
CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, No. 20
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 1346 mm (53 in), Cut From : 31-2755
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 787 mm (31 in), Cut From : 31-2755
HOSE, 356 mm (14 in), Cut From : S118383
HOSE, 1067 mm (42 in)
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure(s) : 08-13
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M16 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x M16 Or, Inc. 18, 19
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 13.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 13,3 ID x 2,2
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 23, 24
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 1/2 x blkhd, Inc. 27
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
UNION, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 30
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, Inc. 34
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
COUPLING,
CAP,
STEM, M33 orb x barb, Axle Drain, Inc. 39
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
SLEEVE,
STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90, 1/2 or x13/16 fc sl, Incl. 43, 44
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, M22 x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 46, 47
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,

BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-07(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701, WHEEL TRACTOR


47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
32

238-6014
434727A1
87400024
409614A1
253105A1
396490A1
895-11008
832-10408
409609A1
238-6012
449815A2
829-1408
449813A2
87400028
238-5111
238-5011
627-8025

-
1
1
2
1
2
2
16
8
2
1
1
6
1
2
2
2
2

O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,


MOTOR-PUMP, Axle Air / Lube
TUBE ASSY., Final Drive, Long
TUBE ASSY., Return
U-BOLT,
U-BOLT,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
PLATE,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
TUBE ASSY.,
ORIFICE, Pinnion Cover
O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-07(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-07(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

700-445
238-6014
637-63193
700-102
449815A2
637-63153
353607A3
87413874
214-1420
451013A1
353649A1
416705A2
340972A1
395933A1
388475A1
411104A2
700-169
238-5011
637-63133
413338A1
413334A1
700-102
238-6014
238-5111
87307544
701-301
87400028
701-903
701-121
449813A2
238-6012
358968A1
829-1408
637-63153
392690A1
399032A1
390348A1
637-64296
S120426
L18337
201-305
637-63093
87307521
700-162
700-447

-
2
15
5
4
1
3
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
2
1
3
1
6
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1
1
2
1

TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb, Inc. 2, 3
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 2, 6
TUBE ASSY.,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2165 mm (85 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2483 mm (97-3/4 in)
CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, No. 20
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 1346 mm (53 in), Cut From : 31-2755
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 787 mm (31 in), Cut From : 31-2755
HOSE, 356 mm (14 in), Cut From : S118383
HOSE, 1067 mm (42 in)
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure(s) : 08-13
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M16 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x M16 Or, Inc. 2, 19
O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 13.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 13,3 ID x 2,2
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 23, 24
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 1/2 x blkhd, Inc. 2
ORIFICE, Pinnion Cover
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
UNION, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 2
TUBE ASSY.,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, Inc. 3
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
COUPLING,
CAP,
STEM, M33 orb x barb, Axle Drain, Inc. 39
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
SLEEVE,
STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90, 1/2 or x13/16 fc sl, Incl. 43, 2
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk
TUBE ASSY.,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, M22 x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 3
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Br, M12 or x 13/16 fcsl, Inc. 2

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-07(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701, WHEEL TRACTOR


47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
32

71100209
434727A1
87400024
409614A1
253105A1
396490A1
895-11008
832-10408
409609A1
237-6012
627-8025

-
1
1
2
1
2
2
16
8
2
1
2

PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 56


MOTOR-PUMP, Axle Air / Lube
TUBE ASSY., Final Drive, Long
TUBE ASSY., Return
U-BOLT,
U-BOLT,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
PLATE,
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-08(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - AIR AND LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-08(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - AIR AND LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
41
42
37
16
40

700-102
238-6014
637-63153
436864A1
701-301
238-6014
701-903
449821A2
86992953
515-23206
895-11008
829-1408
515-23206
416102A1
829-1408
434727A1
201-332
637-63093
450905A1
449817A2
86992542
701-121
701-903
700-162
637-63193
87400117
449794A1
449825A1
449823A1
86993937
895-11008
417271A1
238-6014
613-8020
417272A1
701-416
701-320
896-11010
829-1310
627-8030
627-8025
627-10030

-
2
12
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
3
2
2
3
1
7
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4

CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 11/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 2, 3
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2019 mm (79 in)
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 6, 7
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY., 1715 mm (67-1/2 in)
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type
SUPPORT, Bracket
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
MOTOR-PUMP, Axle Air / Lube
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, 90, M12 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 19
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk
TEE, Special, 1/2 or x fc sl, Inc. 2, 19
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
UNION, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 2
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, Lock
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, M22 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 26
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2299 mm (90-1/2 in), Used On Applications Without PTO
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY., 1194 mm (47 in)
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm
BRACKET,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, Cap, HH, CL 8.8, M8 x 1.25 x 20
BRACKET,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, M12 x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 34
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 13/16 fc sl x Swl, Inc. 34
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
NUT, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-08(02) 400 / 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - COOLING CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-08(02) 400 / 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - COOLING CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, WHEEL TRACTOR


2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
1
5
13
25

829-1408
411104A1
700-308
637-64296
418818A1
416701A1
R15257
827-8040
328232A1
637-64296
87310970
86991559
827-10150
701-906
832-10406
895-18010
418820A1
416708A1
451507A1
515-22254
895-11008
418816A2
413322A1
895-18010
627-10020
627-8025
238-6021
238-6021
238-6021

-
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
5

NUT, M8, Cl 10,


VALVE, Regulator, See Figure(s) : 08-13
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 90, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 18, 19
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
CLAMP,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9,
TEE,
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
TUBE, HYD, Pump Supply
FILTER ASSY., See Figure(s) : 08-04
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 150, 10.9,
CAP, 1"-14 ORFS, 5/8, With Electronic Three Point Hitch
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
BRACKET,
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 1 ID
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm
TUBE ASSY., Pump Supply, Mega Flow Hydraulic Application
BRACKET, Mounting
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 20, CL10.9
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-09(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-09(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

700-445
238-6014
637-63193
700-102
238-6014
637-63153
375663A1
87424325
87413873
87424326
214-1420
451013A1
340971A1
416280A2
340972A1
395933A1
87414080
87424331
411104A1
700-169
238-6014
637-63133
413338A1
413334A1
700-305
238-6014
637-63153
449802A2
701-301
238-6014
701-903
701-121
238-6014
238-6012
358968A1
637-63193
637-64296
392690A1
399032A1
390348A1
637-64296
334783A1
L18337
201-305
637-63093

-
2
4
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1

TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb, Inc 2, 3
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 5, 6
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2165 mm (85 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2165 mm (85 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 1898mm (75 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1898 mm (75 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, No. 20
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 1219 mm (48 in), Cut From : 31-2755
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 787 mm (31 in), Cut From : 31-2755
HOSE, 356 mm (14 in), Cut From : S118383
HOSE ASSY., 970 mm (39 in)
HOSE ASSY., 990 mm (39 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M16 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x M16 Or, Inc. 18, 19
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 13.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 13,3 ID x 2,2
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 90, M18 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 23, 24
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 1/2 x blkhd, Inc. 27
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
UNION, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 30
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, Inc. 34
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 19,3 ID x 2,2 mm
COUPLING, Inc. 35
CAP, Dust
STEM, M33 orb x barb, Axle Drain, Inc. 39
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
SLEEVE,
STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90, 1/2 or x13/16 fc sl, Incl. 43, 44
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-09(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
32

238-6014
700-162
637-63193
238-6014
434727A1
451015A1
409614A1
253105A1
396490A1
895-11008
832-10408
394302A1
238-6012
L111928
829-1408
449813A2
87400028
238-5111
238-5011
449815A2
627-8025

-
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
12
8
2
1
3
4
1
2
2
2
1
2

O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,


CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, M22 x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 46, 47
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
MOTOR-PUMP, Axle Air / Lube
TUBE ASSY., Final Drive, Long
TUBE ASSY., Return
U-BOLT,
U-BOLT,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
PLATE, Mounting
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, Double
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
TUBE ASSY.,
ORIFICE, Pinnion Cover
O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-09(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-09(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

700-445
238-6014
637-63193
700-102
449815A2
637-63153
375663A1
87424325
87413873
87424326
214-1420
451013A1
340971A1
416280A2
340972A1
395933A1
87414080
87424331
411104A1
700-169
238-5011
637-63133
413338A1
413334A1
700-305
238-5111
87400028
87307544
701-301
449813A2
701-903
701-121
394302A1
238-6012
358968A1
829-1408
87307521
392690A1
399032A1
390348A1
637-64296
334783A1
L18337
201-305
637-63093

-
2
14
4
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
2
3
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
1

TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb, Inc 2, 3
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 2, 6
TUBE ASSY.,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2165 mm (85 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2165 mm (85 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 1898mm (75 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1898 mm (75 in), Also Order 87423532 Door Catch Pin
CLAMP, HOSE, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F Worm, No. 20
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 1219 mm (48 in), Cut From : 31-2755
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 787 mm (31 in), Cut From : 31-2755
HOSE, 356 mm (14 in), Cut From : S118383
HOSE ASSY., 970 mm (39 in)
HOSE ASSY., 990 mm (39 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
VALVE, Regulator, See Figure 08-13
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M16 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x M16 Or, Inc. 2, 19
O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 13.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 13,3 ID x 2,2
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 90, M18 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 6
O-RING, -111, 70 Duro, .424" ID x .103" Thk,
ORIFICE, Pinnion Cover
TUBE ASSY.,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 1/2 x blkhd, Inc. 2
TUBE ASSY.,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16 in
UNION, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 2
PLATE, Mounting
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, Inc. 3
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
TUBE ASSY.,
COUPLING, Inc. 35
CAP, Dust
STEM, M33 orb x barb, Axle Drain, Inc. 39
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
SLEEVE,
STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 x 3/4"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90, 1/2 or x13/16 fc sl, Incl. 43, 2
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-09(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
32

700-447
700-162
71100209
237-6012
434727A1
451015A1
409614A1
253105A1
396490A1
895-11008
832-10408
627-8025

-
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
12
8
2

TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Br, M22 or x 13/16 fcsl, Inc. 2, 6
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, M22 x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 3
PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 47
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
MOTOR-PUMP, Axle Air / Lube
TUBE ASSY., Final Drive, Long
TUBE ASSY., Return
U-BOLT,
U-BOLT,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-10(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - AIR AND LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-10(01) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - AIR AND LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
30
31
31
32
34
35
36
37
16
13

700-305
238-6014
637-63153
437144A1
87424329
701-301
238-6014
701-903
449821A2
86992953
87424333
515-23206
895-11008
829-1408
416102A1
896-11010
434727A1
201-332
637-63093
450905A1
449817A2
86992542
701-121
701-903
700-162
637-63193
87400117
87424335
449794A1
449825A1
449823A1
449805A1
87424330
829-1310
700-102
238-6014
637-63153
L18331
627-8025
627-10030

-
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
4
2
3
3
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
4

ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 90, M18 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 3
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1733 mm (68 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1733 mm (68 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16, ORFS, Blkhd, 90, 13/16 fc sl x Iblkhd, Inc. 6, 7
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, 13/16
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY., 1715 mm (67-1/2 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1715 mm (67-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
SUPPORT, Bracket
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
MOTOR-PUMP, Axle Air / Lube
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 x 9/16"-18, Adj, ORFS, 90, M12 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 19
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2 Thk
TEE, Special, 1/2 or x fc sl, Inc. 2, 19
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
UNION, 13/16"-16 ORFS, Blkd, 13/16 fc sl x blkhd, Inc. 2
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, Lock
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, M22 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 2, 26
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2299 mm (90-1/2 in), Used On Applications Without PTO
HOSE ASSY., 2299 mm (90-1/2 in), Used On Applications Without PTO
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY., 2413 mm (95 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2413 mm (95 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
NUT, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, M18 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 35, 36
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
STRAP, CABLE, Tie
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-10(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - COOLING CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-10(02) 500 SERIES AXLE HYDRAULICS - COOLING CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0102001, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
1
5
13
25

829-1408
411104A2
700-308
637-64296
416712A1
416701A1
R15257
827-8040
328232A1
637-64296
416703A1
86991559
827-10150
701-906
832-10406
895-18010
416699A2
416708A1
451507A1
515-22254
895-11008
87311041
413322A1
895-18010
627-10020
627-8025
238-6021
238-6021
238-6021

-
3
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
4
1
1
2
3
3
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
5

NUT, M8, Cl 10,


VALVE, Regulator, See Figure(s) : 08-13
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 90, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 18, 19
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
CLAMP,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9,
TEE,
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
TUBE ASSY., Pump Supply
FILTER ASSY., See Figure(s) : 08-04
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 150, 10.9,
CAP, 1"-14 ORFS, 5/8, With Electronic Three Point Hitch
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
TUBE ASSY.,
TUBE ASSY.,
BRACKET, Mounting
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 1 ID
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1.6 mm
TUBE, HYD, Pump Supply, Mega Flow Hydraulic Application
BRACKET, Mounting
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 20, CL10.9
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-11 HYDRAULIC TANK, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-11 HYDRAULIC TANK, WHEEL TRACTOR

1
2
3
4
5
6

87313212
341858A1
341859A1
87301185
87408715
254253A1

1
1
1
5
1
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
12

325737A1
217-410
1971726C1
435031A1
435030A1
832-10408
832-10410
376530A1
811-10025
363226A1
895-11010
627-10035
896-15010
217-445
435032A1
349869A1
355179A1
352767A1
337248A1
844-10035
827-10045

1
1
2
1
1
8
26
2
2
1
22
16
8
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
8

TANK,
LADDER, Rear, Left-Hand
LADDER, Front, Right-Hand
STEP,
FILTER, STRAINER,
CAP, Oil Filler, if used, Order Cap 254253A1 for Models Built BSN JEE0107140. If Tank has been
Replaced by Tank 87313212. Then Order Cap 325737A1.
CAP, Oil Filler
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/2"-14 NPTF,
BREATHER,
GASKET,
COVER, Access
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
SUPPORT, Step
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M10 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
BUMPER, Rubber
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 11 x 24 x 3,0 mm
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/4"-11 1/2 NPTF, 1-1/4
NUT, LOCK,
CHANNEL,
HOSE,
CONNECTOR, HYD.,
O-RING,
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 35, 8.8,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-12 HYDRAULIC TANK, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-12 HYDRAULIC TANK, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

1
2
3
4
5
6

87313218
87408715
435031A1
435030A1
832-10408
254253A1

1
1
1
1
8
1

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

325737A1
217-410
1971726C1
435032A1
217-445
844-10035
349869A1
355179A1
352767A1
337248A1

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4

TANK,
FILTER, STRAINER,
GASKET,
COVER,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
CAP, Oil Filler, if used, Order Cap 254253A1 for Models Built BSN JEE0107140. If Tank has been
Replaced by Tank 87313212. Then Order Cap 325737A1.
CAP, Oil Filler, if used
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/2"-14 NPTF,
BREATHER,
NUT, LOCK,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/4"-11 1/2 NPTF, 1-1/4
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 35, 8.8,
CHANNEL,
HOSE, Sight Guage
CONNECTOR, HYD.,
O-RING,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-13 REGULATOR VALVE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-13 REGULATOR VALVE ASSEMBLY

411104A2
NSS
1542563C1
1994580C1
1543329C1
1994581C1
238-6015
G108723
221579A1
637-63193
119182A3
176312A1
313941A1
237-6012
218-1280
344573A1
NSS
637-63193
330105A1
330103A1
330104A1
9841223
221578A1
637-63153
339487A2
NSS
637-63113
238-6012
700-101
238-6014
238-6012
238-5118
358968A1
238-5112
87330331
298614A1
NSS
NSS
237-6012
NSS
87330336
G35540
238-6018
237-6006

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
20

VALVE, Inc. 1 - 36
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
VALVE, CHECK, Inc. 2 - 6
PLUG,
POPPET, VALVE,
SPRING,
O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
RING,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M22 x 1.5, ORB, M22 - 1,5, Inc. 8
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
SPOOL,
SPRING,
PLUG,
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, Blkhd, 1 1/16"-12, 1-1/16
PLUG, Inc. 14 - 15
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
SPRING,
SPOOL,
PIN,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Incl. 20
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 22
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., Inc. 23 - 25
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Adapter, 11/16 fc sl x 14 orb
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 27, 28
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -118, 70 Duro, .862" ID x .103" Thk,
COUPLING, Diagonstic, Inc. 22
O-RING, -112, 70 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk,
SOLENOID, Inc. 32 - 39
SOLENOID,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut, Jam
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Valve, Cartridge, 2 gpm
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Filter, Screen
SOLENOID, Jam Nut
RING, Backup
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-14 TOW BLOCK VALVE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-14 TOW BLOCK VALVE ASSEMBLY

319774A4
NSS
221576A1
637-63113
511-1060
352025A1
221573A1
637-63093
282839A1
700-102
238-6012
637-63153
700-162
238-6014
637-63193
496-21034
1994615C2
221579A1
637-63193
238-5208
A63399
326300A1
87675608
NSS
238-7115
NSS
252462A2

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

VALVE, Tow Block, Inc. 1 - 27


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
PLUG, Hex Soc, M14 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 3
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
BALL, 6mm Dia, 6 mm
SPRING,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M12 x 1.5, ORB, M12 orb x 13, Includes 7
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
PLUG, M8
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 10, 11
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 22 or, Inc. 13, 14
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, 11/32" x 11/16" x 0.89", HDN,
VALVE, CHECK,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M22 x 1.5, ORB, M22 - 1,5, Inc. 18
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -208, 70 Duro, .609" ID x .139" Thk,
SEAL,
SPOOL,
SOLENOID, Inc. 22 - 25
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Solenoid
O-RING, -115, Cl 7, .674" ID x .103" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Coil
NUT,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-18 HYDRAULIC REMOTE HOSES - ELECTRONIC REMOTE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-18 HYDRAULIC REMOTE HOSES - ELECTRONIC REMOTE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

87341572
405517A1
405518A1
405520A1
362419A1
895-11008
829-1408
627-8100
405519A1
895-11010
829-1410
360134A2
437272A1S
515-23254
433213A2
437260A2S
352599A3
437270A1S
360135A3
437273A1S
614-8025
405521A1
827-8060
627-10030
895-15008
352892A1
404604A1
896-11016
827-16090
827-16100
829-1416
387840A1
L18337
387840A1
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
339487A2
637-63113
238-6012
700-165
637-63093
238-6012
700-105
637-64296

-
1
1
1
1
1
4
7
2
1
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
8
5
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

BRACKET, Hoses
BRACKET,
BRACKET,
PLATE,
CLAMP,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 100, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 100; 10.9
BRACKET,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
HOSE ASSY., 3238 mm (127 in)
HOSE ASSY., 3238 mm (127-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 1 in ID
HOSE ASSY., 4242 mm (167 in)
HOSE ASSY., 4267 mm (168 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 3422 mm (138 in)
HOSE ASSY., 3487 mm (137-1/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 4153 mm (163-1/2 in)
HOSE ASSY., 4153 mm (163-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8,
SHIELD,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 10.9, M8 x 60
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, M12 x 30
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
U-BOLT,
BRACKET, Without Power Takeoff
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 90, 10.9, , Used on Wheel Tractors
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 100, 10.9, , Used on QUADTRAC Tractors
NUT, M16, Cl 10,
SLEEVE, 610 mm (24 in)
STRAP, CABLE, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
SLEEVE,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 90, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 31, 32
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16 fc sl x 14 Or, Inc. 34, 35
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x M12 x 1.5 ORB, 11/16 fc sl x 12 Or, Inc. 37, 38
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 40, 41
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-18 HYDRAULIC REMOTE HOSES - ELECTRONIC REMOTE


41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52

238-6021
311834A1
238-6021
387840A1
703-903
201-146
238-6016
220066A1
637-63153
896-11010
371838A1
515-23159

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,


ELBOW, 90, 1-7/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 43
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
SLEEVE, 325 mm (13 in)
NUT, TUBE, 1"-14, ORFS, 5/8
REDUCER, 13/16"-16 Male x 1"-14 Fem, ORFS, 5/8 fcsl x 1/2, Inc. 47
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
PLUG, M18 x 1.5, ORB, M18 Or, Inc. 49
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
SPACER,
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-20 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-20 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
39
40
41
42
43
44

402484A2
238-6018
419665A2
1-4571
214-1436
31-2427
238-6014
87411517
895-11010
358968A1
637-63153
327466A1
327461A1
238-6228
315576A1
238-6021
335104A2
437253A1S
701-339
238-6021
515-24349
895-11008
238-6025
398274A2
426-644
829-1410
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
700-159
637-63193
238-6021
315577A2
395875A1
700-318
637-64296
238-6021
327459A1
87415320
700-101
637-63113
238-6012
315574A2
397244A1

-
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

TUBE ASSY.,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE, 114 mm (4-1/2 in)
CLAMP, HOSE, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm,
HOSE, 102 mm (4 in), Cut From 1-4568
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
VALVE, CHECK, 1-1/2
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, Inc. 11
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
HOSE, 1486 mm (58 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1750 mm (69 in)
O-RING, -228, 90 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 935 mm (37 in)
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 925 mm (36 in)
HOSE ASSY., 925 mm (36-13/32 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw, 1-7/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 19
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 1 3/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
O-RING, -025, 90 Duro, 1.176" ID x .070" Thk,
BLOCK,
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 3/4", G8, 3/8 x 2-3/4; 8
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 28 - 30
DUST CAP,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Diagnostic
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 22 Or, Inc. 32, 33
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 800 mm (31 in)
HOSE ASSY., 775 mm (30 1/2in)
ELBOW, 45, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb, Inc. 37, 38
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1350 mm (53 in), BSN JEE0102661
HOSE ASSY., 1350 mm (53 in), Used on Power Shift Models, ASN JEE0102661
CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 41, 42
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 623 mm (24-1/2 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1105 mm (43-1/2 in)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-20 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, WITH POWER SHIFT TRANSMISSION


44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
22
26

437292A1S
515-23159
363294A1
827-8090
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
700-387
637-64236
238-6018
701-422
238-6012
300209A1
238-6012
406576A1
419668A2
701-900
238-6012
419671A1
701-906
238-6016
1957867C1
627-8025
627-10030

-
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

HOSE ASSY., 1105 mm (43-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application


CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
VALVE, Priority, See Figure 08-23
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 90, 10.9,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 49, 50
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, M20 fc sl x 2,7 orb, Inc. 52, 53
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw, Inc. 55
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
VALVE, Shuttle
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
BRACKET,
TUBE, Inc. 60, 61
CAP, 11/16"-16 ORFS, M10 fc sl
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
CAP, 1"-14 ORFS,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
SCREEN, FILTER,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-21 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PUMP MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-21 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PUMP MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28

278872A2
87428412
510828
496-81022
627-16050
201-105
237-6016
238-6021
201-308
237-6016
238-6021
627-12035
201-306
237-6010
238-6016
A14141
426-824
1957867C1
237-6004
238-6012
418325A1
87419158
90-6743T1
87419159
L111928
627-8030
895-11008
832-10408
436514A1
339186A1
87419460

-
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
8
4
1
1
1

PUMP, 71 cc, Piston, See Figure 08-22


PUMP, HYDRAULIC, 100 cc, Gear, See Figure 08-27
O-RING, -250, 70 Duro, 4.984" ID x .139" Thk,
WASHER, 11/16 x 1-1/4 x 1/4 in
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 50, 10.9
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/16"-12 ORB, 1-7/16 fc x 1-5/16 Or, Inc. 7, 8
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 x 1 5/8"-12, Adj, ORFS, 1-7/16 fc x 1-5/16 Or, Inc. 10, 11
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, Inc. 14, 15
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
FLANGE,
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, 1/2 x 1-1/2; 8
SCREEN, FILTER, Inc. 19, 20
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
BRACKET, Mounting, With Manual Shift Transmission, BSN JEE0102661
BRACKET, Mounting, With Manual Shift Transmission, ASN JEE0102661
SHIELD, , BSN JEE0102661
PLATE, , ASN JEE0102661
CLAMP,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
O-RING,
BRACKET, Mounting, With Power Shift Transmission, BSN JEE0102661
BRACKET, Mounting, With Power Shift Transmission, ASN JEE0102661

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-22 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PISTON PUMP ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-22 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PISTON PUMP ASSEMBLY

278872A2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
352875A2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
436514A1
388293A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

PUMP, 71 cc, Inc. 1 - 24


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cylinder Assy
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Piston Assy, Control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Block
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Swash
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spacer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Snap
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
VALVE, CONTROL,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Coupling
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
O-RING,
KIT, SEALS, Inc. 12 - 14, 19, 23

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-23 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PRIORITY VALVE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-23 STANDARD HYDRAULICS - PRIORITY VALVE ASSEMBLY


363294A1
1 NSS
2 NSS
3 D82777
4 NSS
5 237-6010
6 NSS
7 NSS
8 NSS
9 NSS
10 370152A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

VALVE, Inc. 1 - 10
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spool
SPRING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Orifice
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Orifice
VALVE,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BSN JEE0106701

1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10

201-105
238-6021
237-6016
829-1410
406576A1
201-341
238-6016
237-6012
327499A1
363769A1
437274A1S

2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

11
11
11
12
13
15
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21

412088A1
358860A1
437271A1S
515-24349
895-11008
412086A1
335103A1
437263A1S
86992232
461-35040
700-105
238-6021
637-64296
87418149
87424323

1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

22 238-6014
23 238-6222
24 447177A1

1
1
1

24 446059A1

24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
31
32
32

1
1
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

437285A1S
405572A1
238-6228
214-1436
31-2427
405578A1
413812A1
238-5232
238-6018
405713A2
413816A2

CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/16"-12 ORB, 1-7/16 fc x 1-5/16 Or, Inc. 2, 3
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BRACKET,
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS, 1 fc sl x 1-1/16 orb, Inc. 8, 9
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 686 mm ( 26-1/2"), With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
HOSE ASSY., 700 mm (27-1/2 in), With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 700 mm (27-1/2 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor
Application
HOSE ASSY., 1663 mm (65 in), With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
HOSE ASSY., 1625 mm (64 in), With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 1625 mm (64 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, 1 3/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
HOSE ASSY., , With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
HOSE ASSY., 1525 mm (60 in), With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 1525 mm (60 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
BLOCK, Pump
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", 1/2 x 2-1/2; 8
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 19, 20
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
HOSE ASSY., 1416 mm (56 in), to Steering Control Unit / Load Sense
HOSE ASSY., 1416 mm (56 in), to Steering Control Unit / Load Sense, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor
Application
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -222, 90 Duro, 1.484" ID x .139" Thk, 1-1/2 ID x 1/16
HOSE ASSY., 622 mm ( 24-1/2 in), NOTE: If 412087A1 Hose is needed order 447177A1 Hose,
622mm (24-1/2 in), and 700-308 Elbow 90., With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
HOSE ASSY., 568 mm (22-3/8 in), NOTE: If 383351A1 Hose, 657mm (25-7/8 in), is needed order
446059A1 Hose, 568mm (22-3/8 in), and 700-308 Elbow 90., With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 675 mm (26-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
TUBE ASSY.,
O-RING, -228, 90 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk,
CLAMP, HOSE, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm,
HOSE, 102 mm (4 in), Cut From 1-4568
TUBE ASSY., , With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
TUBE, , With Power Shift Transmission
O-RING, -232, 70 Duro, 2.734" ID x .139" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY., , With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
TUBE, , With Power Shift Transmission

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BSN JEE0106701


33 1-4571
34 335104A2
34 437264A1S
35
35
35
36
37
37

412085A1
301409A1
437253A1S
238-6021
327471A1
437257A1S

38
38
39
40
41
42

405576A3
413810A3
701-900
87411517
701-339
238-6025
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
358968A1
637-63153
337481A1
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
700-387
637-64236
238-6018
700-304
637-63113
238-6012
701-422
238-6012
300209A1
238-6012
700-101
637-63113
238-6012
397244A1
437292A1S

43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
68

2 HOSE, 114 mm (4-1/2 in), Cut From 1-4482


1 HOSE ASSY., 925 mm (36 in)
1 HOSE ASSY., 925 mm (36-13/32 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor
Application
1 HOSE ASSY., 826 mm (32-1/2 in), With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
1 HOSE ASSY., 885 mm (35 in), With Power Shift Transmission
1 HOSE ASSY., 885 mm (35 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
1 O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE, 724 mm (28 in), to Compensator
1 HOSE ASSY., 724 mm 928-1/2 in), to Compensator, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application, With
Power Shift Transmission
1 TUBE ASSY., Inc. 39, 64, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
1 TUBE ASSY., , With Power Shift Transmission
1 CAP, 11/16"-16 ORFS,
1 VALVE, CHECK, 1-1/2
2 ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw, 1-7/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 42
2 O-RING, -025, 90 Duro, 1.176" ID x .070" Thk,
1 FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 43 - 45
1 DUST CAP,
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Diagnostic
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
1 COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, Inc. 47
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
1 VALVE, Priority, See Figure 08-28
1 ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 50, 51
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
1 O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 90, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb, Inc. 53, 54
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
1 O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, M20 fc sl x 2,7 orb, Inc. 56, 57
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
1 O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
1 ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 59, 60
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw, Inc. 62
2 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 VALVE, Shuttle
3 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 66, 67
1 O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
1 O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
1 HOSE ASSY., 1180 mm (46 in)
1 HOSE ASSY., 1105 mm (43-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, BSN JEE0106701


69
70
71
72
72
14
4

515-23159
895-11010
827-10100
405574A1
413814A2
627-8025
627-10030

-
2
5
2
1
1
2
1

CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,


WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 100, 10.9, M10 x 100; 10.9
TUBE ASSY., , With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
TUBE ASSY., , With Power Shift Transmission
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24(01) HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24(01) HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10

201-105
238-6021
237-6016
829-1410
406576A1
201-341
87431772
237-6012
327499A1
363769A1
437274A1S

2
6
3
2
1
1
1
11
1
1
1

11 412088A1
11 358860A1
11 437271A1S

1
1
1

12
13
15
15
15

515-24349
895-11008
412086A1
335103A1
437263A1S

3
6
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20
21
21

86992232
461-35040
700-105
895-11006
637-64296
87418149
87424323

1
4
1
4
3
1
1

22 238-6014
23 238-6222
24 447177A1

1
1
1

24 446059A1

24
25
26
27
28
29
29
30
31

1
1
1
8
2
1
1
1
2

437285A1S
405572A1
238-6228
214-1436
31-2427
405578A1
413812A1
238-5232
238-6018

CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 5/16"-12 ORB, 1-7/16 fc x 1-5/16 Or, Inc. 2, 3
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BRACKET,
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 1 1/16"-12, Adj, ORFS, 1 fc sl x 1-1/16 orb, Inc. 3, 9
VALVE, PILOT, Destroke Pump
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 665 mm ( 26-1/2"), With Manual Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 700 mm (27-1/2 in), With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 700 mm (27-1/2 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor
Application
HOSE ASSY., 1663 mm (65 in), to Right- Hand Front Filter, With Manual Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 1625 mm (64 in), to Right-Hand Front Filter, With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 1625 mm (64 in), to Right-Hand Front Filter, With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic
QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, 1 3/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
HOSE ASSY., Charge Pump to Charge Return Tube, With Manual Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 1525 mm (60 in), Charge Pump to Charge Return Tube, With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 1525 mm (60 in), Charge Pump to Charge Return Tube, With Power Shift Transmission,
Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
BLOCK, Pump
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", 1/2 x 2-1/2; 8
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 2, 20
WASHER, M6,
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
HOSE ASSY., 1416 mm (56 in), to Steering Control Unit / Load Sense
HOSE ASSY., 1416 mm (56 in), to Steering Control Unit / Load Sense, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor
Application
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -222, 90 Duro, 1.484" ID x .139" Thk, 1-1/2 ID x 1/16
HOSE ASSY., 622 mm ( 24-1/2 in), With Manual Shift Transmission, NOTE: If 412087A1 Hose is
needed order 447177A1 Hose, 622mm (24-1/2 in), and 700-308 Elbow 90.
HOSE ASSY., 568 mm (22-3/8 in), NOTE: If 383351A1 Hose, 657mm (25-7/8 in), is needed order
446059A1 Hose, 568mm (22-3/8 in), and 700-308 Elbow 90., With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 675 mm (26-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
TUBE ASSY.,
O-RING, -228, 90 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk,
CLAMP, HOSE, #36, 1.81/2.75 Type F Worm,
HOSE, 102 mm (4 in), Cut From 1-4568
TUBE ASSY., , With Manual Shift Transmission
TUBE, , With Power Shift Transmission
O-RING, -232, 70 Duro, 2.734" ID x .139" Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24(01) HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701


32
32
33
34
34

405713A2
413816A2
1-4571
335104A2
437264A1S

-
1
1
2
1
1

35 412085A1

35
35
36
37
38
38
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
62

301409A1
87326311
201-304
829-1406
405576A3
87303782
87545498
701-339
238-6025
178889A1
H434163
NSS
637-63113
358968A1
637-63153
337481A1
700-308
87441927
87346305
827-6050
700-308
829-1406
396490A1
700-387
637-64236
87434200
700-304
832-10408
201-101
701-422
87434311
87346310

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1

63
64
64
65

300209A1
87304198
87346304
700-101

1
1
1
1

TUBE ASSY., , With Manual Shift Transmission


TUBE, , With Power Shift Transmission
HOSE, 114 mm (4-1/2 in), Cut From 1-4482
HOSE ASSY., 925 mm (36 in)
HOSE ASSY., 925 mm (36-13/32 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor
Application
HOSE ASSY., 826 mm (32-1/2 in), Piston Pump Supply, from Steering Return Port, With Manual Shift
Transmission
HOSE ASSY., 885 mm (35 in), With Power Shift Transmission
SPACER, 885 mm (35 in), With Power Shift Transmission, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 x 9/16"-18 Adj, ORFS, 90, 9/16 or x 11/16 fcsl, Inc. 9, 39
NUT, M6, Cl 10,
TUBE ASSY., Piston Pump Supply, Inc. 9, 67, With Manual Shift Transmission
TUBE ASSY., Piston Pump Supply, Inc. 9, 67, With Power Shift Transmission
VALVE, CHECK, 1-1/2, 50 psi
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw, 1-7/16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 42
O-RING, -025, 90 Duro, 1.176" ID x .070" Thk,
FITTING, Diagnostic, Inc. 43 - 45
DUST CAP,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Diagnostic
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, Inc. 47
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
VALVE, Priority, See Figure 08-28
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 Or, Inc. 2, 20
HOSE ASSY., 622mm (24-1/2 in)
HOSE, 622mm (24-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 50, 10.9,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 90, 1-7/16 fc sl x 33 orb, Inc. 2, 20
NUT, M6, Cl 10,
U-BOLT, M8
ELBOW, 45, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, M20 fc sl x 2,7 orb, Inc. 56, 31
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
BRACKET, Valve
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 9, 45
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x 9/16"-18 ORB, Includes 9, 39
TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, 11/16 fc sl x 11/16 sw, Inc. 9
HOSE ASSY., 535mm (21-11/16 in), Destroke Outlet to Piston Pump Compensator
HOSE, 535mm (21-11/16 in), Destroke Outlet to Piston Pump Compensator, Arctic QUADTRAC
Tractor Application
VALVE, Shuttle
HOSE ASSY., 610mm (24 in), to Destroke Valve Sense Port
HOSE, 610mm (24 in), to Destroke Valve Sense Port, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CONNECTOR, HYD., 11/16"-16 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 9, 45

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-24(01) HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP LUBRICATION CIRCUIT, ASN JEE0106701


66
66
67
68
68
69
70
71
72
72
73
39
14
4

87303880
87346308
701-900
87304199
87346300
515-23159
895-11010
827-10100
405574A1
413814A2
515-22159
237-6006
627-8025
627-10030

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
1
1
2
2
2
1

HOSE ASSY., 508mm (20 in), to Destroke Valve Drain Port


HOSE, 508mm (20 in), to Destroke Valve Drain Port, Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CAP, 11/16"-16 ORFS, Cap
HOSE ASSY., 812 mm (32 in), Tank Return
HOSE, 1105 mm (43-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 100, 10.9, M10 x 100; 10.9
TUBE ASSY., , With Manual Shift Transmission
TUBE ASSY., , With Power Shift Transmission
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 5/16" Bolt,
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-25 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-25 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PUMP MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
11
11
11
12
13
15
16
14

192296A3
496-41066
426-1028
510828
87428412
A14141
426-824
L14386
627-12030
90-6743T1
87419159
293405A1
87419459
418324A1
87419160
495-11034
832-10408
L111928
436514A1
627-8030

-
1
2
2
1
1
2
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
2
1
4

PUMP, 100 cc, Piston, See Figure 08-26


WASHER, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .188", HDN,
BOLT, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1 3/4", G8, Full Thd, 5/8 x 1-3/4; 8
O-RING, -250, 70 Duro, 4.984" ID x .139" Thk,
PUMP, HYDRAULIC, 100 cc, Gear, See Figure 08-27
FLANGE, Split
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, 1/2 x 1-1/2; 8
CLAMP, Split
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9,
SHIELD, Lower, BSN JEE0102661
PLATE, Lower, ASN JEE0102661
BRACKET, , With Power Shift Transmission, BSN JEE0102661
BRACKET, , With Power Shift Transmission, ASN JEE0102661
BRACKET, , With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS), BSN JEE0102661
BRACKET, , With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS), ASN JEE0102661
WASHER, 5/16", SAE, 11/32 x 11/16 x 1/16
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
CLAMP,
O-RING,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-26 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PISTON PUMP ASSY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-26 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PISTON PUMP ASSY

192296A3
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
9841223
NSS
NSS
NSS
352875A2
436514A1
388292A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PUMP, 100 cc, Inc. 1 - 20


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cylinder Assy
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Piston Assy
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Block
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Swash
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spacer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Retaining
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1 1/16"-12 ORB,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Dowel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Coupling
VALVE, CONTROL,
O-RING,
KIT, SEALS, Inc. 11 - 13, 21

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-27 GEAR PUMP ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-27 GEAR PUMP ASSEMBLY

87428412
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
231061A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
245847A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
334450A1

1
1
8
8
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PUMP, HYDRAULIC, Gear, Inc. 1 - 26


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Rear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Dowel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Gear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Gear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Thrust
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Gear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft, Gear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
VALVE, PRESSURE RELIEF, Inc. 12 - 16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Poppet, Valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seat
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shim
PACKAGE, Inc. 17 - 20, 26
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plunger
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Poppet, Valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seat
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Dowel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Front
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal, Channel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal, Backup
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
KIT, SEALS, Repair, Inc. 11, 20, 22, 24 & 25

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-28 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PRIORITY VALVE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-28 HIGH OUTPUT HYDRAULICS - PRIORITY VALVE ASSEMBLY

337481A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
S302014
S302018
237-6014
S300792
S300791
S302016
237-6016
NSS
370152A1
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

VALVE, Inc. 1 - 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
WASHER,
PLUG, Inc. 6
O-RING, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x .118" Thk, O-Ring
SCREW, Orifice
SCREW, Orifice
PLUG,
O-RING, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk, 1-11/64 ID x 7/64
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Orifice
VALVE, Inc. 13
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-29 HYDRAULIC REMOTE CONTROL VALVE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-29 HYDRAULIC REMOTE CONTROL VALVE


1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
5

827-10070
896-11010
832-10410
515-22254
829-1408
700-332
238-6014
637-63113
435437A1
320374A1
1289481C1
221576A1
637-63113
895-15008
365947A1
627-8030

-
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
AR
AR
1
1
4
1
2

BOLT, Hex, M10 x 70, 10.9, M10 x 70; 10.9


WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 1 ID
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, 90, 13/16 fc sl x 14 Or, Inc. 8, 9
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", Tie
HOSE, 889 mm (35 in), Drain, Cut From 31-1182
ELBOW, 1/4 stem x 1/8 PT
PLUG, Hex Soc, M14 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 14
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,5 mm
KIT, Remote Valve, Five Stack, Inc. 11, 12, See Figure 08-32
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 30, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-30 MANIFOLD VALVE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-30 MANIFOLD VALVE ASSEMBLY

404434A1
NSS
238-6117
238-6112
238-5211
NSS
NSS
338681A1
828-12065
828-10060
864-10065
864-10070
221578A1
637-63153
221573A1
637-63093
221576A1
637-63113
221580A1
637-64236
353828A1
326965A1
358968A1
637-63153
627-12040
896-11012
832-10412
828-10060
832-10410
896-11010

1
1
4
4
2
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
10
10
3
3
7
7
2
2
9
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
2
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

VALVE, Manifold, Inc. 1 - 21


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Valve, Intake, Left-Hand
O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -211, 70 Duro, .796" ID x .139" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Valve, Manifold, Connector
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Valve, Manifold, Outlet, Right-Hand
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 65, 10.9, M12 x 65; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 10.9, M10 x 60; 10.9
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 65, 8.8, M10 x 65; 8.8
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 70, 8.8, M10 x 70
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 13
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M12 x 1.5, ORB, M12 orb x 13, Includes 15
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
PLUG, Hex Soc, M14 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 17
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M27 x 2, ORB, Includes 19
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
PLUG,
SCREEN,
COUPLING, M18 orb x 1,5, Diagnostic, If Used, Inc. 23
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 10.9, M10 x 60; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-32 REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY - ELECTRONIC REMOTE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-32 REMOTE VALVE ASSEMBLY - ELECTRONIC REMOTE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

404434A1
238-6117
238-6112
435375A1
628-10025
828-10110
828-10160
828-12110
828-12160
86637724
292295A3
393972A3
87371678
627-12030
896-11012
832-10412
393973A3
365947A1

-
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
5
AR
1
1
4
4
4
1
1

VALVE, Manifold, See Figure 08-30


O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk,
COUPLING, BREAK AWAY, See Figure 08-33
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 110, 10.9, M10 x 110; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 160, 10.9, M10 x 160; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 110, 10.9, M12 x 110; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 160, 10.9, M12 x 160; 10.9
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/8"-27 NPTF, 1/8 PT
VALVE, Main, Four and Five Stack, See Figure 08-35
VALVE, Auxiliary, Left-Hand, See Figure 08-35
VALVE, Hitch, See Figure 08-36
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8,
VALVE, Auxiliary, Right-Hand, See Figure 08-35
KIT, Remote Valve, Five Stack, Inc. 2 - 11 See Figure 08-29

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-33 COUPLER VALVE ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-33 COUPLER VALVE ASSEMBLY

435375A1
NSS
240969A1
427104A1
240973A2
292326A1
240974A2
321623A1
345193A1
238-5027
93332C1
345192A1
93330C1
100-28162
367755A1
217-432

1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

COUPLING, BREAK AWAY, Inc. 1 - 14


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
SEAL,
SCREW,
SCREW, With Sleeve and Washer
PLATE, Cover
COVER, DOOR, Dust
CARTRIDGE,
KIT, SEALS, Coupler, Inc. 8 - 10
O-RING, -027, 70 Duro, 1.301" ID x .070" Thk,
SEAL ASSY.,
SEAL,
SPRING, VALVE,
RING, SNAP, 1.625", Int, #162,
RETAINER,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 1/4"-18, 1/4 PT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-35 MAIN AND AUXILIARY VALVE ASSEMBLY - ELECTRONIC CONTROLLED

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-35 MAIN AND AUXILIARY VALVE ASSEMBLY - ELECTRONIC CONTROLLED

292295A3
393972A3
393973A3
NSS
1542563C1
NSS
1543329C1
NSS
G108723
238-6015
9625178
237-6012
292321A2
301973A1
86625138
237-6010
87354471
87354472
NSS
NSS
278506A1
353830A1
892-11004
864-4016
238-5012
238-5011
864-6020
372228A1
87410063
86632547
237-6010
238-5120
436518A1
87411129
1957907C1
NSS
NSS
NSS
278550A2
238-6016
G103862
G108723
238-6015
237-6010
G108727

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

VALVE, Main Auxiliary, Inc. 1 - 46


VALVE, Auxiliary, Left-Hand, Inc. 1 - 46
VALVE, Auxiliary, Right-Hand, Inc. 1 - 46
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
VALVE, CHECK, Logic, Inc. 2 - 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
POPPET, VALVE,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
RING,
O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 3/8 orb, Inc. 8
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
SPOOL,
SPRING,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, 5/8 orb, Includes 12
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
VALVE, PILOT, EH Pilot Block, Inc. 13, 15 - 22
VALVE, PILOT, Block, EH, Inc. 14 - 22
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body, Valve, Lower
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body, Valve, Upper
VALVE, SOLENOID, Proprotional
GUARD,
WASHER, LOCK, M4,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 16, 8.8, Socket, M4 x 16, CL8.8
O-RING, -012, 70 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk, 3/8 ID x 1/2 Thk
O-RING, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8, Socket, M6 x 75, CL8.8
SEAL, Kit
SPOOL,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 ORB, Socket, 1/8 or, Includes 25
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -120, 70 Duro, .987" ID x .103" Thk,
WASHER, Centering
SPRING, Lower, Outer
PISTON ASSY, Load Check, Inc. 29 - 31
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Snap
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer
VALVE, CHECK, Load, Inc. 32 - 44
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
RING,
RING,
O-RING, -015, 90 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
BACK-UP RING,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-35 MAIN AND AUXILIARY VALVE ASSEMBLY - ELECTRONIC CONTROLLED


38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
1957964C1
NSS
NSS
86632547
9617873

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cap


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Poppet
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body, Poppet
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
RETAINER, Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Poppet
PLUG, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 ORB, Soc. Hd, 1/8" or, Includes 46
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-36 HITCH VALVE ASSEMBLY - ELECTRONIC CONTROLLED

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-36 HITCH VALVE ASSEMBLY - ELECTRONIC CONTROLLED

87371678
NSS
NSS
71100209
237-6008
188104A1
188116A1
188117A1
188105A1
188106A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
237-6010
NSS
NSS
238-5022
238-5023
118111A1
238-6011
373767A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
238-5014
238-5142
238-6117
238-6112
373761A1
237-6004
237-6003
86529630
237-6003
373758A1
373756A1
373757A1
243254A1
87430152
87373591
637-63193

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
5
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

VALVE, Inc. 1 - 39
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spool
PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes Ref. 4
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
SPOOL, Pilot
PIN,
TUBE, Override
SOLENOID, Coil
NUT,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Poppet, LDC
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring, Compression
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Poppet, Valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Stem, Servo
O-RING, -022, 70 Duro, .989" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -023, 70 Duro, 1.051" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE,
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
RING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seat
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Poppet Valve
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring, Compression
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
O-RING, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -142, 90 Duro, 2.362" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk,
PLUG,
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, 3/8"-24 ORB,
O-RING, 3-1, .301" ID x .064" Thk,
VALVE, Load Sense
KIT, Relief
KIT, Seal
KIT,
KIT, SERVICE, Meterout
KIT, Valve Load Drop Check
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-37 MOTOR RETURN

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-37 MOTOR RETURN


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
17
18
19
20
20
20

298291A1
334216A1
515-23206
R54363
347755A1
237-6012
385358A1
385357A1
436249A1
238-6014
701-903
442477A2
444060A1
87424337
637-64236
237-6008
701-320
701-416
238-6014
87335428
87335430
87335431
719517003
16 237-6006

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

BODY, Hydr., , 3/4 in, Auxiliary, Main Return


CAP, Dust
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
CLAMP,
COUPLING, Hydr., 3/4 in Male x 1-1/16 in Female orb, Inc. 6
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
COUPLING, Hydr., 1/2 in Male x 3/8 in Female orb, Inc. 15
COUPLING, Hydr., Female
FITTING, Fitting, 3/4 or x 13/16 fc sl, Inc. 10 & 16
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 13/16"-16, ORFS Blkhd, Jam, M12
BRACKET, Motor Drain
HOSE ASSY., 2171 mm (85 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1651 mm (65 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw, 90, 1/2 fc sl, Inc. 19
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, 1/2 fc sl, Inc. 19
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
FITTING, Implement Coupler, Steel, 1/2"-14 nptf
FITTING, Implement Coupler, Steel, 3/4"-16 orb
FITTING, Implement Coupler, Steel, 7/8"-14 orb
KIT, Motor Return / Power Beyond, Inc. 1 - 13, See Figure(s) : 08-14, 08-46
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-38 COUPLERS - POWER BEYOND

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-38 COUPLERS - POWER BEYOND


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
12
12
8

298291A1
294603A1
334218A1
334216A1
347755A1
237-6012
347756A1
385358A1
637-63153
637-64236
87335428
87335430
87335431
719517003
237-6006

-
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

BODY, Hydr., 3/4 in, Auxiliary


BODY, Hydr., 1/4 in, Auxiliary
CAP, Dust
CAP, Dust
COUPLING, Hydr., 3/4 in, Inc. 10, Not Illustrated
O-RING, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118" Thk,
COUPLING, Hydr., 1/4 in, Inc. 8, Not Illustrated
COUPLING, Hydr., 3/8, Case Drain, Not Illustrated
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
FITTING, Implement Coupler, 1/2"-14 nptf
FITTING, Implement Coupler, 3/4"-16 orb
FITTING, Implement Coupler, 7/8"-14 orb
KIT, Motor Return / Power Beyond, Inc. 1 - 9, See Figure(s) : 08-14, 08-45
O-RING, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-39 CABLE - TOW VALVE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-39 CABLE - TOW VALVE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7

344904A2
A67295
527-205
136-157
895-11008
829-1408
349863A2

-
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

SUPPORT ASSY.,
PLUG,
PIN, CLEVIS, M8 x 25, 8 x 25 mm
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), Int, 9/64" x .054",
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
CABLE,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-41 THREE POINT HITCH HYDRAULICS - ELECTRONIC CONTROLLED HITCH SYSTEM

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-41 THREE POINT HITCH HYDRAULICS - ELECTRONIC CONTROLLED HITCH SYSTEM


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23

403206A1
700-412
238-6014
637-63153
700-305
238-6014
637-63153
403207A1
360496A1
700-445
637-63193
238-6014
515-23206
627-8016
895-11008
700-103
637-63193
238-6016
371017A2
87427995
394732A1
394733A1
238-6016
515-23286

-
2
1
2
1
4
4
4
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

CYLINDER ASSY., See Figure 08-42


TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 3, 4
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M18 x 1.5 ORB, 13/16 fc sl x 18 Or, Inc. 6, 7
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY., 505 mm (20 in), Cylinder Supply
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB Run, 13/16 fc sl x 22 orb, Inc. 11, 12
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-type
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1"-14 ORFS x M22 x 1.5 ORB, 1 fc sl x 22 Or, Inc. 17, 18
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 3425 mm (135 in), Return, If Used
HOSE ASSY., 3540 mm (139 in), Return, If Used
HOSE ASSY., 1410 mm (55-1/2 in), Return
HOSE ASSY., 1397 mm (55 in), Pressure Line
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 1 1/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-42 CYLINDER ASSY - THREE POINT HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-42 CYLINDER ASSY - THREE POINT HITCH

403206A1
NSS
NSS
232-46320
388150A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
388152A1
NSS
NSS
387530A1
388153A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

CYLINDER ASSY., Three Point Hitch, Lift, Inc. 1 - 15


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Barrel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Fitting, Grease
NUT, LOCK, 1 1/4"-12, GC,
JACK PISTON,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal, Piston
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Wear
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Backup
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
CAP CYLINDER END,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Wiper
ROD, PISTON,
PACKAGE, SEALS, Inc. 5 - 11, 13, 14

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-43 VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-43 VALVE ASSEMBLY - DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

384977A1
384976A1
353941A1
237-6010
238-5015
238-5014
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6

VALVE, Differential Lock, Inc. 1 - 6


CARTRIDGE,
COIL,
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -015, 70 Duro, .551" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-44(01) HYDRAULIC FAN PUMP ASSY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-44(01) HYDRAULIC FAN PUMP ASSY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

413152A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
436533A1
436534A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
436750A1
NSS
NSS
436751A1
436536A1
NSS
NSS
436535A1
NSS
410995A1
412596A1
NSS
87703282
638-53200

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
1

PUMP, 100 cc, Inc. 1 - 20


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cylinder Assy
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Block
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Swash
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spacer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
SEAL, SHAFT,
O-RING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Retaining
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw, M10 x 30
O-RING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Dowel
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
SOLENOID, Control Valve, Inc. 27 - 29
VALVE, PILOT, Inc. 19
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Piston
O-RING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
O-RING,
SCREW,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Solenoid
NUT, SPECIAL, Plastic
O-RING, Cl 5, 20MM ID x 2.65 Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-44(02) HYDRAULICS - FAN DRIVE CIRCUITRY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-44(02) HYDRAULICS - FAN DRIVE CIRCUITRY


1
2
3
4
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

413152A1
896-15012
627-12035
434126A1
87424312
A12301
434526A1
238-6021
431802A1
A16961
430383A1
87424313
201-102
637-63093
238-6014
414900A1
87346290
442615A1
238-6011
238-6016
430339A1
87424316
429839A2
701-140
238-6018
701-1249
701-108
238-6011
701-1254
430313A1
434121A1
87424319
434122A1
87424320
701-908
515-25190
895-11010
829-1410
515-2563
431929A1
515-25254
700-105
637-64296
238-6021
700-104

-
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
5
2
1
1
1
1
2
1

PUMP, See Figure 08-44 (01)


WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
HOSE ASSY., 686 mm (27 in)
HOSE ASSY., 686 mm (27 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
FLANGE,
TUBE ASSY., Inc. 8, 9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER,
FLANGE,
HOSE ASSY., 660 mm (26 in)
HOSE ASSY., 660 mm (26 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CONNECTOR, HYD., 13/16"-16 ORFS x 3/4"-16 ORB, Includes 13, 14
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 431 mm (17 in)
HOSE, 482 mm (19 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
TUBE ASSY., Inc. 17,18
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 2622mm ( 103 in)
HOSE ASSY., 2622 mm (103 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
TUBE ASSY.,
UNION, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS, Blkd, 1-3/16 fcsl x blkhd 3/8, Inc. 22
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 1 3/16"-12, ORFS Blkhd, 1-3/16
UNION, 9/16"-18 ORFS, Blkd, 9/16 fcsl x blkhd, Inc. 25
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
NUT, LOCK, 9/16"-18, ORFS Blkhd, 9/16
TUBE ASSY.,
HOSE ASSY., 540 mm ( 21-1/4 in)
HOSE ASSY., 540 mm (21-1/4 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 692 mm ( 27 in)
HOSE ASSY., 692 mm (27-7/16 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
NUT, LOCK, 1 7/16"-12, ORFS Blkhd, 1-7/16
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 3/4 ID
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 1/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
TUBE ASSY.,
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M22 x 2 ORB, 1-7/16 fcsl x 33 Or, Inc. 38, 39
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, Incl. 41, 42

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-44(02) HYDRAULICS - FAN DRIVE CIRCUITRY


41
42
43
44
45
46
46
47
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
6

637-64236
238-6018
700-303
637-63093
238-6011
414898A1
87424317
434252A2
87346293
515-23190
895-11008
829-1408
R54363
895-15008
414902A1
238-6016
515-23159
22-824
515-23206
515-22254
311620A1
433891A1
238-6021
434257A1
238-6016
434243A1
238-6014
431806A1
238-5222
238-5214
433671A1
434004A1
627-10030

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
8

O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,


O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 9/16"-18 ORFS x M12 x 1.5 ORB, 9/16 fcsl x M12 Or, Inc. 44, 45
O-RING, Cl 6, 9.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk, 9,3 ID x 2,2
O-RING, -011, 90 Duro, .301" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 1727 mm (68 in)
HOSE ASSY., 1727 mm (68 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
HOSE ASSY., 2159 mm (85 in)
HOSE, 2223 mm (87-1/2 in), Arctic QUADTRAC Tractor Application
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
CLAMP,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
TUBE ASSY., Inc. 54
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
STRAP, CABLE, 3/16" x 7 1/4", 7 in
CLAMP, 13/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 20,6 mm
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 25,4 mm
SENSOR,
TUBE ASSY., Inc. 60
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
SEAL,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE ASSY., Inc. 64
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
WASHER,
O-RING, -222, 70 Duro, 1.484" ID x .139" Thk,
O-RING, -214, 70 Duro, .984" ID x .139" Thk,
COOLER,
VALVE, CHECK,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-45 HYDRAULIC FAN OIL COOLER - MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-45 HYDRAULIC FAN OIL COOLER - MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5

433671A2
433731A1
627-8020
895-15008
238-6016

-
1
1
6
6
2

COOLER,
SUPPORT,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-46 HYDRAULICS-MEGA FLOW CIRCUITRY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-46 HYDRAULICS-MEGA FLOW CIRCUITRY


1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

407476A1
627-16055
627-16045
896-11016
414663A1
238-6021
A12306
238-6219
414465A2
414429A2
414856A1
515-25159
827-8080
895-11008
238-6228
A14141
414077A1
414196A1
433047A2
429384A1
429414A1
895-25006
827-6080
414464A1
419661A1
238-6021
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
419655A1
417856A2
414219A1
895-11010
627-10020
515-23254
515-2495
414854A1
201-306
237-6010
238-6016
431461A1
701-433
238-6016
414855A1
429941A2

-
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PUMP, HYDRAULIC, See Figure: 08-49


BOLT, Hex, M16 x 55, 10.9, Full Thd, With Manual Shift Transmission
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 45, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 45, 10.9, With Power Shift Transmission
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17.5 x 30 x 4 mm
TUBE,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
FLANGE, Split, 1
O-RING, -219, 90 Duro, 1.296" ID x .139" Thk,
HOSE, 113-1/2" Lg
CLAMP BRACKET,
PLATE,
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 15.9 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 80, 10.9, M8 x 80, CL10.9
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
O-RING, -228, 90 Duro, 2.234" ID x .139" Thk,
FLANGE, Split, 2
TUBE,
HOSE, 825 mm (32 in)
BRACKET,
CLAMP,
PLATE, COVER,
WASHER, M6 x 18 x 1.6, M6
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 80, 10.9, M6 x 80
HOSE, 1626 mm (64 in)
TUBE,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 90, M33 orb x 1 fc sl, Inc. 27, 28
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29.6 ID x 2.9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE,
BRACKET, Filter
FILTER, See Figure: 08-50
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 20, CL10.9
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 25.4 mm
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 7/16" Bolt, 9.5 mm
HOSE, 1956 mm (77 in)
ELBOW, 90, 1"-14 x 7/8"-14 Adj, ORFS, 90, 5/8" orb x 5/8" fc sll, Inc. 37, 38
O-RING, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk,
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE ASSY., 737 mm (29 in)
TEE, 1"-14 ORFS x 1"-14 Fem Sw Run, M16 fc sl x swl, Inc. 41
O-RING, -016, 90 Duro, .614" ID x .070" Thk,
HOSE, 2870 mm (113 in)
TUBE,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-46 HYDRAULICS-MEGA FLOW CIRCUITRY


44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80

238-6021
700-318
637-64296
238-6021
1957867C1
237-6004
238-6012
238-6012
334923A1
700-308
637-64296
238-6021
445701A1
238-6014
700-332
637-63113
238-6014
701-339
419684A1
238-6021
700-304
637-63113
238-6021
429943A2
701-319
238-6012
428078A1
637-63113
430536A1
238-6012
701-422
238-6012
701-339
238-6021
701-416
418816A2
416703A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2

O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,


ELBOW, 45, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 45, M33 ord x 1-7/16" fc sl, Inc. 46, 47
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29.6 ID x 2.9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
SCREEN, FILTER, 1/4" orb x 3/8" fc sl, Inc. 49, 50
O-RING, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
SCREEN,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x M33 x 2 ORB, 90, M33 orb x 1-7/16 fc sl, Inc. 54, 55
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29.6 ID x 2.9
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE, HYD,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 13/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, 90, M14 orb x 12 fc sl, Inc. 59, 60
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -014, 90 Duro, .489" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw, 90
TUBE,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-18 ORFS x M14 x 1.5 ORB, Incl. 65, 66
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
TUBE,
ELBOW, 90, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw, 3/8 fc sl, Incl. 69
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, M14 orb, Inc. 71
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
TUBE,
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
TEE, 11/16"-16 ORFS x 11/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, 3/8" fc sl x swl, Inc. 75
O-RING, -012, 90 Duro, .364" ID x .070" Thk,
ELBOW, 90, 1 7/16"-12 ORFS x 1 7/16"-12 Fem Sw, 90, 1 fc sl x swl, Inc. 77
O-RING, -021, 90 Duro, .926" ID x .070" Thk,
TEE, 13/16"-16 ORFS x 13/16"-16 Fem Sw Run, 1/2 fc sl x swl, Inc. 50
TUBE ASSY., Pump Supply, STX Wheel Tractor
TUBE ASSY., Pump Supply, QUADTRAC Tractor

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-47 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY REMOTE MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-47 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULICS - AUXILIARY REMOTE MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

429731A1
896-11012
627-12040
429730A2
895-11010
627-12025
411978A4
418456A4
393973A2
292295A3
418704A2
440646A1
418705A1
628-10025
828-12110
827-10110
238-6112
238-6117
358968A1
86598103
298291A1
334216A1

-
1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
2
1
12
12
1
1
1
5

GUSSET, Support
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd,
BRACKET, Mounting
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 25, 10.9, Cap, HH, M12 x 25, CL10.9
VALVE, HYDRAULIC, Two Section, Inc. 7 - 16
MANIFOLD, Inlet / Outlet, See Figure: 08-48
VALVE, Auxiliary, Right-Hand, See Figure: 08-35
VALVE, Auxiliary, Main, See Figure: 08-35
COUPLING, Inc. 10, 11
COUPLING, BREAK AWAY,
COUPLING,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 110, 10.9, Cap, HH, M12 x 110, CL10.9
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 110, 10.9, M10 x 110, CL10.9
O-RING, -112, 90 Duro, .487" ID x .103" Thk,
O-RING, -117, 90 Duro, .799" ID x .103" Thk,
COUPLING, Diagnostics
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 23.6 ID x 2.9 Thk; 6
BODY, Coupler, Auxiliary, 3/4"
CAP, Dust

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-48 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD ASSY.

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-48 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD ASSY.

418456A4
NSS
353828A1
221576A1
637-63113
221578A1
637-63153
221580A1
637-64236
221579A1
637-63193
431479A1
334923A1
221527A1
637-64296

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

MANIFOLD, Inlet / Outlet, Inc. 1 - 12


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Body
PLUG, Expansion
PLUG, Hex Soc, M14 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 4
O-RING, Cl 6, 11.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M18 x 1.5, ORB, Includes 6
O-RING, Cl 6, 15.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M27 x 2, ORB, Includes 8
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M22 x 1.5, ORB, Socket, M22 orb, Inc. 10
O-RING, Cl 6, 19.3MM ID x 2.2 Thk,
VALVE, CHECK,
SCREEN,
PLUG, Hex Soc, M33 x 2, ORB, Inc. 14
O-RING, Cl 6, 29.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk, 29,6 ID x 2,9 Thk

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-49 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC PUMP ASSY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-49 MEGA FLOW HYDRAULIC PUMP ASSY

407476A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
352875A2
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
430337A1
432675A1
D53692
238-5256
414192A1
410995A1
412596A1
388293A1
86991869

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
4
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

PUMP, HYDRAULIC, Inc. 1 - 22


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Cylinder Assy
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Piston Assy, Control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Block
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate, Swash
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Shaft
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spacer
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bearing, Roller
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Seal
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Ring, Snap
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
VALVE, CONTROL,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plug
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Screw
COUPLING, , With Manual Shift Transmission
COUPLING, , With Power Shift Transmission
GASKET, , With Power Shift Transmission
O-RING, -256, 70 Duro, 5.734" ID x .139" Thk,
FLANGE, Adapter, With Manual Shift Transmission
O-RING, Control Valve
SCREW,
KIT, SEALS,
SPACER, , With Power Shift Transmission

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-50 OIL FILTER - MEGA FLOW HYDRAULICS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


08-50 OIL FILTER - MEGA FLOW HYDRAULICS


1
2
3
4
5
6

414219A1
NSS
440086A1
1346028C1
NSS
NSS

-
2
1
1
1
1
1

FILTER, Inc. 2 - 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Head
INDICATOR, Restriction
ELEMENT, Inc. 5, 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Element
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Ring

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-01 THREE POINT HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-01 THREE POINT HITCH


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

403741A1
403743A1
70-6013T2
627-16035
896-11016
70-5967T1
403717A1
347641A1
348061A1
627-16060
829-1416
827-12065
NSS
NSS
403735A1
403744A1
403745A1
403746A1
403747A1
403748A1
322096A1
A30338
275912A1
827-16080
827-16060
896-11024
827-24110
829-1416
896-11020
259389A1
829-1424
627-24060
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16025
627-20050
403206A1
627-16035
70-5967T1
70-5973T2
896-11016
403204A1
321188A2

-
1
1
2
6
28
14
2
1
1
10
6
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
28
4
2
6
2
12
12
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
2
6
2
2

MOUNTING PARTS,
ROCKSHAFT, See Figure 09-02
PIN,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
SPACER,
ARM, Draft
PIN, Left-Hand
PIN, Right-Hand, Not Illustrated
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9
NUT, M16, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 65, 10.9, M12 x 65; 10.9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Link Assy, Lift, Right-Hand, Not illustrated, See Figure 09-06
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Link Assy, Lift, Left-Hand, See Figure 09-06
PLATE,
BLOCK ASSY.,
BLOCK ASSY.,
BLOCK ASSY.,
BLOCK ASSY.,
BLOCK ASSY.,
PIN,
PIN,
BALL,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 80, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 80, 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9,
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 110, 10.9, M24 x 110; 10.9
NUT, M16, Cl 10,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
PLATE,
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 60; 10.9
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 50, 10.9, M20 x 50; 10.9
CYLINDER ASSY., Lift, See Figure 08-42
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9
SPACER,
PIN,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
PLATE,
PIN,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-02 ROCKSHAFT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-02 ROCKSHAFT


403743A1
1 NSS
2 435500A1
3 219-55
4 328586A2
5 217-1084
6 515-2279
7 627-8016
8 1339231C1
9 895-11008
10 F53473
11 219-8
12 219-36

-
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2

ROCKSHAFT, Inc. 1 - 5, 12
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Rockshaft
BUSHING,
NIPPLE, LUBE, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg, 90 deg, 1/8 PT x 27/32
BUSHING,
ELBOW, 45, 1/8"-27 Female x 1/8"-27 Male, 1/8 PT x fem PT
CLAMP, 5/16", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, M7,9
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 16, 10.9,
HOSE, 737 mm (29 in), Grease
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, 1/8 PT
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg, 1/4 tpr x 17/32
NIPPLE, LUBE, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, 45 deg 1/8 PT x 7/8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-03 THREE POINT HITCH - UPPER LINK, WITHOUT POWER TAKEOFF

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-03 THREE POINT HITCH - UPPER LINK, WITHOUT POWER TAKEOFF


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

403739A1
309663A1
403737A1
896-11020
827-20090
259389A1
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16025
827-20080
NSS
829-1420
403736A1
895-11010
829-1410
627-10035

-
1
1
2
16
10
2
2
2
2
6
1
2
1
4
2
2

BRACKET,
PIN,
CLAMP,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 90, 10.9, M20 x 90; 10.9
PLATE,
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 80, 10.9, M20 x 80; 10.9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Link, Upper, See Figure 09-05
NUT, M20, Cl 10,
PLATE,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-04 THREE POINT HITCH - UPPER LINK, WITH POWER TAKEOFF

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-04 THREE POINT HITCH - UPPER LINK, WITH POWER TAKEOFF


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

403738A1
827-20080
827-20230
NSS
309663A1
403737A1
896-11020
827-20090
259389A1
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16025
829-1420

-
1
6
8
1
1
2
16
2
2
4
4
4
4

BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 80, 10.9, M20 x 80; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 230, 10.9, M20 x 230; 10.9
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Link, Upper, See Figure 09-05
PIN,
CLAMP,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 90, 10.9, M20 x 90; 10.9
PLATE,
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Hex, M16 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd
NUT, M20, Cl 10,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-05 LINK ASSEMBLY - UPPER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-05 LINK ASSEMBLY - UPPER


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

403726A1
403731A1
70-6013T2
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16035
838-3655
403729A1
403730A1
295004A1
282523A1
895-11008
627-8012
403728A1
403733A1
219-8

-
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
6

KNUCKLE ASSY.,
LINK, U-Joint
PIN,
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
PIN, M6 x 55
TURNBUCKLE,
LOCK,
PLUG,
LOCK, Anti-Rotation
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 12, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 12; 10.9
KNUCKLE ASSY.,
LINK, U-Joint
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg, 1/4 tpr x 17/32

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-06 LINK ASSEMBLY - LIFT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-06 LINK ASSEMBLY - LIFT


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

329058A1
403720A1
403729A1
403719A1
322446A1
70-6013T2
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16035
219-8
295004A1
388469A1
136-251
838-3655
344696A2

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
2
1

CLEVIS,
KNUCKLE ASSY.,
TURNBUCKLE,
CLEVIS,
BOLT,
PIN,
SPACER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg, 1/4 tpr x 17/32
PLUG,
PIN, CLEVIS,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), Int, 7/16" x .177", 7/16 x 3-13/16
PIN, M6 x 55, Coiled Spring
LATCH,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-07 QUICK HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-07 QUICK HITCH


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

409653A1
409654A1
460-1240
409664A1
70-1895T1
426-816
38-33240
409656A1
409658A1
409659A1
409660A1
409661A1
409662A1
2-4345T1
38-32018
70-1894T1
426-824
383347A1
495-11081
19-651
409655A1
496-21106
426-16120
429-1016

-
1
1
4
3
1
6
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
4
2
4
4
1
4
2
2

COUPLING, , Catagory IV-Narrow


HOOK,
BOLT, Hex Flg, 3/4"-10 x 2 1/2", G8, 3/4 NC x 2-1/2; 8
BLOCK, Retainer
PIN,
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G8, Full Thd, 1/2 x 1; 8
PIN, 1/2" x 2 1/2", Coiled, 1/2" x 2 1/2", Coiled
CAP, Spacer, Right-Hand
CAP, Spacer, Left-Hand
STOP, Hitch Release
LATCH,
LINK, CONNECTING,
LINK, CONNECTING,
SPRING,
PIN, 5/16" x 1 1/8", Coiled, 5/16" x 1 1/8", Coiled
PIN,
BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/2", G8, Full Thd, 1/2 x 1-1/2; 8
SPACER,
WASHER, 3/4", SAE,
NUT, 3/4
HOOK, , Category III
WASHER, 1 1/16" x 2" x .209", 1-1/16 x 2 x 13/64
BOLT, Hex, 1"-8 x 7 1/2", G8, 1 NC x 7-1/2; 8
NUT, 1"-8, G8, 1 in; 8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-08 DRAWBAR - EXTENDABLE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-08 DRAWBAR - EXTENDABLE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

402661A1
829-1424
403199A1
403194A1
403195A1
435498A1
90-7494T1
429-1016
19-1041
375720A1
896-11016
627-16035
403196A1
19-6056
1-4088
361696A2
195941A1
70-5967T1
496-21066
627-16040
87441225
896-11024
627-24070
87441131
430335A1
375719A1
375721A1
896-11020
827-20110
393878A1
441651A1
70-4620T2

-
1
12
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
26
14
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1

DRAWBAR, Receiver
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
PIN, HITCH,
YOKE,
COVER,
PLASTIC, Cover
SCREW, 1 NC x 9-1/4
NUT, 1"-8, G8, 1 in; 8
PIN, LOCK, 7/16" x 2",
PIN,
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
PIN,
PIN, LOCK, 7/16" x 1 3/4",
WASHER, 1-3/4 x 2-3/4 x 1/4
SPACER,
PIN,
SPACER,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
HANGER, Without Three Point Hitch
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 70; 10.9
DRAWBAR,
DRAWBAR, , QUADTRAC Tractor
STRAP, Hammer, Drop Pin
LATCH, Drop Pin
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 110, 10.9, M20 x 110; 10.9
PIN,
PLATE, Safety Chain, QUADTRAC Tractor
BUSHING, LARGE, Drawbar Receiver

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-09 DRAWBAR - HEAVY DUTY, WITHOUT THREE POINT HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-09 DRAWBAR - HEAVY DUTY, WITHOUT THREE POINT HITCH


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

402654A1
87441130
375719A1
375721A1
896-11020
827-20110
393878A1
195941A1
361696A2
1-4088
70-5967T1
496-21066
627-16040
375720A1
430620A1
627-16035
363131A2
495-21069
827-16060
403209A1
19-1041
403220A1
403221A1
896-11024
827-24110
829-1424
87441225
363130A1
627-24070
829-1424
70-4620T2
441651A1

-
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
38
6
12
1
4
14
12
1
1

DRAWBAR, Reciever
DRAWBAR,
STRAP, Hammer, Drop Pin
LATCH, Drop Pin
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 110, 10.9, M20 x 110; 10.9
PIN,
PIN,
SPACER,
WASHER, 1-3/4 x 2-3/4 x 1/4
SPACER,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
PIN,
PLATE, SPACER,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
SPACER,
WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9,
PIN,
PIN, LOCK, 7/16" x 2",
HANGER,
PLATE,
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 110, 10.9, M24 x 110; 10.9
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
HANGER, Without TPH
SPACER,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 70; 10.9
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
BUSHING, LARGE,
PLATE, Safety Chain, QUADTRAC Tractor

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-10 DRAWBAR - HEAVY DUTY, WITH THREE POINT HITCH

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-10 DRAWBAR - HEAVY DUTY, WITH THREE POINT HITCH


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

402654A1
87441130
375719A1
375721A1
896-11020
827-20110
361696A2
1-4088
70-5967T1
496-21066
627-16040
375720A1
430620A1
627-16035
363131A2
495-21069
627-16060
403209A1
19-1041
403217A1
403218A1
363540A1
896-11024
827-24270
829-1424
403219A1
19-6056
195941A1
393878A1
87441225
627-24070
441651A1
70-4620T2

-
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
28
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
14
1
1

DRAWBAR, Receiver
DRAWBAR,
STRAP, Hammer, Drop Pin
LATCH, Drop PIn
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 110, 10.9, M20 x 110,10.9
SPACER,
WASHER, 1-3/4 x 2-3/4 x 1/4
SPACER,
WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
PIN,
PLATE, SPACER,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
SPACER,
WASHER, 5/8", 11/16 x 1-3/4 x 9/64
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9, Full Thd, Bolt, Hex, M16 x 60, 10.9
PIN,
PIN, LOCK, 7/16" x 2",
YOKE,
COVER ASSY,
SPACER,
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 270, 10.9, M24 x 270; 10.9
NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
PIN ASSY.,
PIN, LOCK, 7/16" x 1 3/4",
PIN,
PIN,
HANGER,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 70, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 70;10.9
PLATE, Safety Chain, QUADTRAC Tractor
BUSHING, LARGE,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-11(01) DRAWBAR - REYNOLDS, ASN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-11(01) DRAWBAR - REYNOLDS, ASN JEE0102001

NSS

NSS

3
4
5
6

87448334
827-24140
896-11024
829-1424
433446A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
827-24080
1-4088
195941A1
381065A1
70-5967T1
496-21066
627-16040
365945A1
446133A1
359522A1
434402A1
NSS

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Drawbar, Purchase Assembly and Component Parts Directly From
Reynolds, McAllen, Texas.
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Hanger, Purchase Assembly and Component Parts Directly From
Reynolds, McAllen, Texas.
1 PLATE,
3 BOLT, Hex, M24 x 140, 10.9, M24 x 140; 10.9
32 WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
15 NUT, M24, Cl 10, M24; 10
1 PIN, HITCH, Inc. 7 - 10
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pin, Cotter
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Nut, Slotted
14 BOLT, Hex, M24 x 80, 10.9, Full Thd, M24 x 80; 10.9
1 WASHER, 1-3/4 x 2-3/4 x 1/4
1 PIN,
1 SPACER,
1 SPACER,
1 WASHER, 21/32" x 1 5/16" x .150", 21/32 x 1-5/16 x 5/32
1 BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
1 KIT, Reverse, Inc. 18, 19
1 ASSEMBLY,
1 PIN,
3 SPACER,
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Hitch, Quick, Purchase Assembly and Component Parts Directly
From Reynolds, McAllen, Texas.

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-12 CAB MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-12 CAB MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
5
6

832-10424
377678A1
371043A1
896-11024
827-24120
827-24160
87422287

-
4
4
8
4
4
4
4

NUT, LOCK, M24 x 3, Cl 8,


MOUNT, RUBBER, Isolator, BSN JEE0104001
WASHER, Steel
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 120, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M24 x 160, 10.9, , Used with 87422287 Rubber Cab Mounting Isolator
MOUNT, RUBBER, Isolator, ASN JEE0104001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-14 INTERIOR TRIM - DELUXE AND LUXURY CABS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-14 INTERIOR TRIM - DELUXE AND LUXURY CABS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

358333A2
358338A4
358334A4
377385A3
358327A4
380756A2
829-1406
895-11006
245918C1
627-8020
291835A4
291836A3
259461A1
358343A2
303158A5
87416364
260-16516
177269A1
628-6020
371685A4
119308A2
250826A3
401529A1
376553A1
855-8030
60-7021T1
308579A1
114549A1
765-17316
895-25006
1961435C1
151-553
1977929C1
87409368
844-10035
355371A2
356717A1
349366A1
356789A1
357564A1
369937A1
369929A1
307026A1
896-16008
418506A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
8
2
4
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
2
6
1
1
1
4
3
3
4
2
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
5
1
3
1

COVER, Post, Roll Over Protection


COVER, Post, Roll Over Protection
COVER, Post, Roll Over Protection
COVER, Post, Roll Over Protection
CONSOLE, Rear
COVER, Electronics
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
WASHER, M6,
CAP,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
BRACKET,
BRACKET,
FOAM,
BEZEL,
SUPPORT, , BSN JEE0106701
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, , ASN JEE0106701
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1",
NUT,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M6 x 20; 10.9
BOX, Compact Disc
ASH TRAY, Storage
MAT,
COVER,
FASTENER,
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd, M8 x 30; 10.9
FOAM,
BRACKET, Angle
COAT HOOK,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Oval Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 16
WASHER, M6 x 18 x 1.6, 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
LATCH,
RIVET, Pop, 1/8" x .337",
STUD,
FILTER, CAB, Air Recirculation
BOLT, Hex Flg, M10 x 35, 8.8,
TAPE, ADHESIVE,
TAPE, ADHESIVE,
TAPE, ADHESIVE,
FASTENER, Velcro Hook, Cut From 356788A1
FASTENER, Velcro Loop, Cut From 357653A1
NET,
FASTENER, Christmas Tree
SHIELD, Cable Access
WASHER, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, 9 x 21 x 2,5 mm
SWITCH, Park Brake, With Manual Shift Transmission

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-14 INTERIOR TRIM - DELUXE AND LUXURY CABS


45 409808A1

1 INDICATOR, Hi / Lo, With Manual Shift Transmission

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-15 CAB - FLOORMATS AND DOORS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-15 CAB - FLOORMATS AND DOORS


1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

401556A2
358342A1
426962A2
398296A3
87415707
302840A4
390360A1
733-3220
353-593
369719A1
371554A1
353-404
390837A1
442085A1
3234063R1
413022A2
389175A3
389176A1
181242A3
87420877
87422906
87423414
87418389
844-6020
627-6016
825-2406
87543673
87423532
832-4748
388764A1
87429877
R51754
231-5347
353-406
64-146
87423389
403749A1
829-1408
414699A1
614-6020
404287A1
327310A1
895-11008
829-2416
3233348R1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
10
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
13
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
4
2
2

MAT, FLOOR, Rubber, Deluxe Cab, With Power Shift Transmission, Standard Cab
CARPET, , Luxury Cab
MAT, FLOOR, Rear, Standard Cab, Deluxe Cab, With Manual Shift Transmission
CAB, ROPs
CAB, ROPs / FOPs
INSULATION, FOAM,
SEAL, Cut From 388449A1
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 20, 3,2 x 20 mm
PLUG, 2-1/2 ID
BRACKET,
BRACKET,
PLUG, Dome, .500" hole, Nylon,
STUD, Mounting, BSN JEE0100139
MOUNTING PARTS, Stud, ASN JEE0100139
BALL JOINT,
DOOR ASSY., See Figure 09-16
WINDOW ASSY, Inc. 13, 15, 16 - 23, 33 , 42 - 44, Also Order 87423532 Door Catch Pin
FRAME, WINDOW, Right-Hand
WINDOW, Glass
BRACKET, Latch
BUSHING, M6
WASHER, Nylon
LATCH ASSY., Door, Right-Hand
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, Cap, HH, M6 x 16, CL10.9
NUT, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8,
SPACER,
PIN, Door Catch
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8, M8
BUSHING, , BSN JEE0104001
BUSHING, , ASN JEE0104001
CATCH,
NUT, LOCK, 7/16"-14, G5, 7/16; 8
PLUG, Dome, .625" hole, Nylon,
PLUG, 1/2
DAMPER, Gas Spring
NUT, M10; 10,9
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
PLATE, , With Power Shift Transmission
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, M6 x 20; 8,8
INSERT, Threaded
PLATE,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M16 x 2, Flg, Cl 10, Flange, M16; 10
CLIP, Retainer, 13 mm (1/2 in)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-15 CAB - FLOORMATS AND DOORS


42
43
44
45
46
47

87423716
895-11006
832-10406
896-11008
353-422
329720A1

-
1
3
1
1
1
1

CAP, Vinyl
WASHER, M6,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT,
PLUG, Dome, 1.250" hole, Nylon, Dome, 1-1/4", Used without ACCUGUIDE Option
CYLINDER, Gas Spring

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-16 DOOR ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-16 DOOR ASSEMBLY

413022A2
388785A2
388934A1
181239A4
60-7083T1
614-6025
388874A2
713-226
906020R1
895-25006
733-1610
829-1406
3234063R1
403749A1
340-12520
425-104
805-6035
760-17316
194174A1
194175A1
388122A1
388120A2
87543673
760-14316
895-30101
352842A1
388936A1
461-42512
260-16516
329720A1
358329A3
369566A1
733-3220
3233348R1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
2
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

DOOR ASSY., Inc. 1 - 27


DOOR, Frame
LEVER, Door Latch
WINDOW ASSY, Glass
HANDLE,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, M6 x 25
LATCH,
CLEVIS, M6 x 12
CLIP, M6 x 6
WASHER, M6 x 18 x 1.6, 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M1.6 x 10, 1,6 x 10 mm
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
BALL JOINT,
NUT, M10; 10.9
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", 1/4 x 1-1/4
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M6 x 35, Cl 10.9, M6 x 35
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 16
GASKET, Large
GASKET, Small
HANDLE,
ARMREST,
SPACER,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 16
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 10 x 5,5 x 1,0 mm
KNOB, Lock
ROD,
SCREW, Hex Soc Flat Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", 1/4 x 3/4
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #10 x 1",
CYLINDER, Gas Spring
COVER, Latch
TAPE, ADHESIVE,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 20, 3,2 x 20 mm
CLIP,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-17 CAB - SKIRTS AND GLASS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-17 CAB - SKIRTS AND GLASS


1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

341574A4
895-11008
829-1408
403325A1
87534631
341234A2
357135A2
341235A2
357132A2
404287A1
NSS
361191A1
896-15016
627-16035
181240A2
181241A3
86991553
97268C1
117707A3
895-11008
829-1408
259462A1
283531A1
840-2820
404882A1
355716A3
364156A1
829-1408
895-15008
627-8025
832-10408
840-1625
840-1620
353-406
87543673

-
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
34
7
6
6
1
1
4
4
1
4
8
8
4
4
4
2
1
10

BRACKET,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
FOAM,
SKIRT, Rear
SKIRT, Left-Hand
SKIRT, Left-Hand, With Lower Front Wiper
SKIRT, Right-Hand
SKIRT, Right-Hand, With Lower Front Wiper
INSERT,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Roof Assy, See Figure 09-18
GROMMET,
WASHER, M17.5 x 34 x 5, HT, 17,5 x 34 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, M6 x 35; 10.9
GLASS, Rear
GLASS, Windshield
WINDSHIELD, Laminated (Europe Only)
SPACER,
CLAMP, Window
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
INSULATION, FOAM, 1525 mm (60 in)
INSULATION, FOAM,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M8 x 20, M8 x 20; 4.8
FASTENER, M6, Clip Nut
FOAM,
BRACKET, Roof Support
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 25,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M6 x 20, M6 x 20; 4.8
PLUG, Dome, .625" hole, Nylon, If Used
SPACER,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-18 ROOF

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-18 ROOF


1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
6

320246A1
355532A1
353561A1
92269C1
895-10008
832-10408
840-1535
353563A1
829-1410
336304A1
353562A1
353560A1
87418084
392149A1
361191A1
895-15016
627-16035
435436A1
627-8025

-
4
6
1
6
12
6
8
2
6
8
2
1
1
2
4
4
4
7
6

LAMP, Warning, See Figure 04-13


WASHER, Nylon
BRACKET, Light, Right-Hand, Front
LAMP, WORK, See Figure 04-13
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 35, M5 x 35
BRACKET, Light, Right-Hand, Rear
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
INSERT,
BRACKET, Light, Left-Hand, Rear
BRACKET, Light, Left-Hand, Front
ROOF,
DECAL, Cover, Without Mirror
GROMMET,
WASHER, M16 x 34 x 3, 17.5 x 34 x 3mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 35, 10.9
MOUNT, RUBBER, Cable tie
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-20 CAB - HEADLINER AND CONTROL PANEL, DELUXE AND LUXURY CAB

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-20 CAB - HEADLINER AND CONTROL PANEL, DELUXE AND LUXURY CAB


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

431228A1
87453141
359616A3
NSS
305485A2
328039A1
302862A1
305484A2
328037A1
834-502
1983391C1
E35556
02-3010T1
64-086T3
A177462
493-41026
19-5565
555-12
177269A1
372892A1
360364A1
358683A1
83882C91
1270741C1
87450400
246324A1
260-54310
297865A1
280628A1
384759A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
2
1
8
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
1
2
1
10
1
1
4
8
1
1

PANEL, Overhead Control, BSN JEE0106701


PANEL, Overhead Control, ASN JEE0106701
LINING, ROOF, Inc. 2 - 7
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Headliner
RETAINER, Domelight
PAD, No. 6 x 5/8
NUT,
RETAINER, Domelight
PAD, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT, Crown, M6, Cl8, M6; 8
LAMP, Dome, Inc. 10
BULB, 12V, 10W
SPACER,
BRACKET,
MIRROR, Rearview, Inc. 14, 15
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 1/4", 1/4
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-28, GB, 1/4 NF
BOLT, Hex Flg, M6 x 30, 10.9, M6 x 30; 10.9
NUT,
LAMP, Map
BEZEL,
GRILLE,
LAMP,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1",
VISOR, SUN, Rear
VISOR, SUN, Front
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x 5/8", No. 6 x 5/8
WASHER, 6 x 12 x 1.6 mm
PLUG, Switch, Used without Mirror
FOAM,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-21 FRONT CONSOLE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-21 FRONT CONSOLE


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

87433098
257059A2
281138A1
281139A1
246476A1
275601A1
832-10404
840-1416
840-148
895-11004
60-2416T1
360446A1
281425A4
628-6012
277438A1
275602A1
280566A1
760-14316
627-6016
281140A1
840-1410
895-11010
829-1310
363881A1
363931A1
301098A1
86000535
381027A1
384758A1
384786A1
895-11006
284150A2
446687A1

-
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
7
1
1
4
4
10
10
2
1
1
1
2
5
1
4

DUCT, AIR, Conditioning and Heating


PLATE, Support
GUIDE,
GUIDE,
VENT,
LINK,
NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, M4; 8
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 8, M4 x 8
WASHER, M4, 4,3 x 9 x 0,8 mm
BEARING, NYLON,
CONSOLE,
SUPPORT, Steering
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 10.9, Full Thd, M6 x 12; 10.9
SUPPORT,
ACTUATOR, Actuator
SUPPORT, Console
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 16
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, M6 x 16; 10.9
WASHER,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 10, M4 x 10; 4,8
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10,9
VENT, , BSN JEE0104239
VENT, , ASN JEE0104239
CLIP,
PLUG, 1.427" x .62", Plastic, Switch, No Ether Start
INSULATION, FOAM, Acoustical, Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab
INSULATION, FOAM, , Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab
INSULATION, FOAM, , Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab
WASHER, M6,
STRIP, RUBBER,
FOAM,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-22 CONSOLE - RIGHT-HAND ARMREST, MANUAL

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-22 CONSOLE - RIGHT-HAND ARMREST, MANUAL


1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

319915A4
319913A4
87444987
895-15012
627-12030
627-12045
825-2408
349563A1
864-4012
895-11004
840-1316
824-1403
895-11003
515-25190

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1

SUPPORT, Console, Standard Cab


CONSOLE, Console, Deluxe Cab, BSN JEE0106701
SUPPORT, Console, Deluxe Cab
WASHER, M12 x 28 x 2.5, 13,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 10.9, , Standard Cab
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd, , Deluxe Cab
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8,
BRACKET, without Arm Rest
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 12, 8.8, M4 x 12
WASHER, M4, 4,3 x 9 x 0,8 mm
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M3 x 16, M3 x 16; 4.8
NUT, M3, Cl 5,
WASHER, M3, 3,2 x 7 x 0,5 mm
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 3/4 ID

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-23 CONSOLE - RIGHT HAND ARMREST, ELECTRIC

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-23 CONSOLE - RIGHT HAND ARMREST, ELECTRIC

87519426
NSS
NSS
222292A1
72323
185062R1
NSS
294296A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
319870A1
627-8025
895-15008
832-10408
277582A1
628-6025
895-11006
277576A1
840-1414
895-11004
832-10404
832-10406
277570A1
NSS
294295A1
NSS
895-15012
NSS
627-12040
627-12045
825-2408
408021A1
417819A2
87412651
414440A2
414438A2
407759A1
87412651
277204A2
358812A2
760-14316
238291A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
3
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
30
31

32
32
33
34
35
35
36
37

SUPPORT, Electric, Inc. 1 - 27, 29, With Power Shift Transmission


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support
NUT,
BUSHING, , BSN JEE0106701
BUSHING, , ASN JEE0106701
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support, Lower
BUSHING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Special
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Link
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer, Shoulder
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bracket
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Bolt, Special
KNOB,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
WASHER,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M6 x 25; 10,9
WASHER, M6,
SPACER,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 14, M4 x 14, BSN JEE0106701
WASHER, M4, 4,3 x 9 x 0,8 mm, BSN JEE0106701
NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, M4; 8, BSN JEE0106701
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
WASHER,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spring
BUSHING,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Support, Upper
WASHER, M12 x 28 x 2.5, 13,5 x 28 x 2,5 mm
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Washer, Ribbed
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, , BSN JEE0106701
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd, , ASN JEE0106701
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8,
HOUSING, Upper, Inc. 32, 33, Standard Cab, BSN JEE0102001
HOUSING, Upper, Inc. 32, 33, Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701
COVER ASSY, Upper, with Decals, Inc. 33 & 34, Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab, ASN JEE0106701
HOUSING, Upper, Standard Cab, BSN JEE0102001
HOUSING, Upper, Electronic, Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab, BSN JEE0106701
DECAL, Throttle / EH Levers, Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab
COVER ASSY, Upper, Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab, ASN JEE0106701
CUSHION, Vinyl, Deluxe Cab
CUSHION ASSY., Leather, Luxury Cab
SCREW, SELF TAP, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 16, M4,2 x 16
ARMREST, Lower

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-23 CONSOLE - RIGHT HAND ARMREST, ELECTRIC


37
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

361350A1
374990A1
864-4020
864-4016
895-11004
824-1404
331649A1
840-1412
515-25190
893-11004

-
1
1
6
6
6
4
1
4
1
6

HOUSING, Lower, Without Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)


HOUSING, Lower, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 20, 8.8, , Without Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M4 x 16, 8.8, M4 x 16; 8.8, With Advanced Farming Systems (AFS)
WASHER, M4, 4,3 x 9 x 0,8 mm
NUT, M4, Cl 5,
HOLDER, Cup
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 12, M4 x 12
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, M4,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-24 SEAT - NON-INSTRUCTIONAL

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-24 SEAT - NON-INSTRUCTIONAL


1
2
3
4
5

1961435C1
358331A1
1977929C1
151-553
302456A1

-
1
1
1
2
1

LATCH,
TRAY,
STUD,
RIVET, Pop, 1/8" x .337",
ASH TRAY, If Used

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-25 SEAT - INSTRUCTIONAL

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-25 SEAT - INSTRUCTIONAL


1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

365674A1
249707A2
359383A1
359845A1
358341A1
359177A1
252928A2
358330A1
440-12510
281926A2
406682A1
627-10025
825-2410
895-15006
358340A1
359176A1
426-412
906051R1
369635A2
394828A1
302456A1
365946A1
334238A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
3
3
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1

HINGE,
BRACKET,
SEAT ASSY., Cloth, Inc. 3, 5 - 7
SEAT ASSY., Leather, Inc. 4 - 7
CUSHION, Seat Back, Cloth
CUSHION, Seat Back, Leather
BRACKET,
TRAY,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 5/8", 1/4 x 5/8
BELT, Seat
FASTENER, Velcro
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, M10
WASHER, M6 x 25 x 1.6,
CUSHION, Seat, Cloth
CUSHION, Seat, Leather
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, 1/4 x 3/4; 8
SCREW, Hex Soc But Hd, M6 x 1 x 10, 12.9, 1/4 x 3/4
HOLDER, Cup Holder
PLATE, Foam
ASH TRAY, If Used
KIT, Instructional Seat, Leather, Inc. 1, 2 & 4 - 17
KIT, Instructional Seat, Cloth, Inc. 1 - 3, 5 - 13 & 14 - 17

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-26 SEAT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-26 SEAT

358202A2
87453068
397519A2
87453069
87433296
403213A2
87453071
358203A2
400163A2
360319A2
87347872
397525A1
87347873
REF
360321A2
374353A2
87347885
87395380
400184A1
87347886
825-2408
389277A1
NSS
496-31041
426-636
231-4246
87431487
829-1312
896-11012
87313413
806-12040
333657A2
444877A1
806-12030

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

SEAT ASSY., Cloth, without Heat, Inc. 1, 2, 14, BSN JEE0106701


SEAT ASSY., Cloth, without Heat, Inc. 1, 2, 15, ASN JEE0106701
SEAT ASSY., Cloth, Heated, Inc. 1, 2, 14, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701
SEAT ASSY., Cloth, Heated, Inc. 1, 2, 15, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
SEAT ASSY., Cloth, Heated, Inc. 1, 2, 15, ASN JEE0108962
SEAT ASSY., Cloth, Heated, Semi-Active, Inc. 1, 2, 14, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701
SEAT ASSY., Cloth, Heated, Semi-Active, Inc. 1, 2, 15, ASN JEE0106701
SEAT ASSY., Leather, Heated, Inc. 1, 2, BSN JEE0102001
SEAT ASSY., Leather, Heated, Semi-Active, Inc. 1, 2, ASN JEE0102001
CUSHION ASSY., Cloth, without Heat, See Figure: 09-27, BSN JEE0106701
SEAT, BACK, Cloth, without Heat, See Figure: 09-27 (01), ASN JEE0106701
CUSHION ASSY., Cloth, Heated, See Figure: 09-27, BSN JEE0106701
SEAT, BACK, Cloth, Heated, See Figure: 09-27 (01), BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
INSTRUCTION, Seat Assy., Cushion, See Figure: 09-27 (01), ASN JEE0108962
CUSHION ASSY., Leather, Heated, See Figure: 09-27
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension, See Figure: 09-28 (01), BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Suspension, See Figure: 09-28 (01), BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
SUSPENSION, See Figure: 09-28 (02), ASN JEE0108962
KIT, Suspension, Semi-Active, See Figure: 09-28 (02), BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701
SUSPENSION, Semi-Active, See Figure: 09-28 (02), ASN JEE0106701
NUT, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8,
BELT, Seat, Tether, Scraper Application
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spacer, Scraper Application
WASHER, 13/32" x 13/16" x .134", HDN, 3/8" ID x 7/8" OD
BOLT, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/4", G8, Cap, HH, 3/8 x 2-1/2
NUT, LOCK, 3/8"-16, GB, 3/8
KIT, FIP, Tether Belt, Scraper Application
NUT, M12 x 1.75, Cl 10, M12, CL10
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, .500" x 1.250" x .08" Thk
TUBE SPACER, Steel, .875" x .50"
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M12 x 40, Cl 10.9, Cap, HH, M12 x 40, CL10,9
BELT, SAFETY, , BSN JEE0106701
SEAT BELT, , ASN JEE0106701
BOLT, Hex, Lock, M12 x 30, Cl 10.9, Cap, HH, M12 x 30, CL10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-27 SEAT - CUSHION ASSEMBLY, BSN JEE0106701

See page 9-77 for decals.

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-27 SEAT - CUSHION ASSEMBLY, BSN JEE0106701

360319A2
397525A1
360321A2
360329A1
397528A1
87407044
360327A1
87407042
360328A2
397527A1
87407045
360326A1
87407043
302005A1
375198A1
359959A1
375224A2
830-1110
1981852C3
302004A2
302001A1
333104A2
374387A1
333107A1
302011A1
87407046
333108A2
374388A1
374361A1
375200A1
561-707
373463A1
373464A1
373465A1
373466A1
87331275
391414A1
302016A1
361044A1
373468A1
374386A1
389718A1
359951A1
359950A1
825-2410

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26
26
27
28
29

See page 9-77 for decals.

CUSHION ASSY., Cloth, Without Heat, Inc. 1 - 29


CUSHION ASSY., Cloth, Heated, Inc. 1 - 25, 27 - 35
CUSHION ASSY., Leather, Heated, Inc. 1 - 15, 17 - 35
BACKREST,
BACKREST, , BSN JEE0102001
BACKREST, , ASN JEE0102001
BACKREST, Leather, BSN JEE0102001
BACKREST, Leather, ASN JEE0102001
CUSHION ASSY., Cloth, Without Heat
CUSHION ASSY., Cloth, Heated, BSN JEE0102001
CUSHION ASSY., Cloth, Heated, ASN JEE0102001
CUSHION ASSY., Leather, Heated, BSN JEE0102001
CUSHION ASSY., Leather, Heated, ASN JEE0102001
PANEL, Backrest, Cloth Seat
BACKREST, Leather Seat
TUBE, Torque
PAN,
NUT, Weld, M10, M10
SWITCH, Air Control
SHOCK ABSORBER, Gas Strut
PLATE, Swivel
SUPPORT, Lumbar, Inc. 12
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Lumbar
SWITCH, Operators Presence, Semi-Active Seat
HARNESS, Temperature, BSN JEE0102001
HARNESS, Temperature, Semi-Active Seat, ASN JEE0102001
CASE, Backrest, Cloth Seat
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Backrest, Leather Seat
BLANK-OFF PLUG, w/o Heater, BSN JEE0102001
PLUG, w/o Heater, ASN JEE0102001
SCREW, Hex Soc, Shoulder, M10 12 X 30mm, Cl12.9, Shoulder, M10 x 30
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Seat Knob
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Swivel Control
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Slide Control
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Height Control
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Recliner Control
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Swivel
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Slide Pucks
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Armrest, Left-Hand, Cloth
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Armrest, Left-Hand, Leather
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Heater Switch Cover, BSN JEE0102001
KIT, Heater Switch Cover, ASN JEE0102001
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Console Mount
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Side Brackets
NUT, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8, M10;8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-27 SEAT - CUSHION ASSEMBLY, BSN JEE0106701

383593A1
381151A1
87407048
381152A1
381201A1
87347940
87331408

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

30
31
32
33
34
35

See page 9-77 for decals.

HARNESS, Heater, Complete, Inc. 30 - 32


SWITCH, Heater Control, Round Rocker, BSN JEE0102001
SWITCH, Heater, Semi-Active Seat, Round Rocker, ASN JEE0102001
HARNESS, Heater, Center Section
HARNESS, Heater, Resistor
KIT, SERVICE, Height Adjustment Switch
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Recliner Control

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-27(01) SEAT - CUSHION ASSEMBLY, ASN JEE0106701

See page 9-77 for decals.

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-27(01) SEAT - CUSHION ASSEMBLY, ASN JEE0106701

87347872
87347873
360321A2
373476A1
87347895
87395385
87407042
87347893
87347894
87395384
87407043
86994155
87416475
NSS
830-1110
1981852C3
359951A1
87347956
87308130
87037462
87347958
87407046
87395389
87432355
86994172
302016A1
561-707
87347934
87347942
87347941
373466A1
86994165
87347936
87347939
86994250
87397615
373468A1
87407048
87395388
381152A1
87395390
381201A1
302004A2
87331275
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
24
24
25
25
26
26
27
28
29
30

See page 9-77 for decals.

SEAT, BACK, Cloth, Without Heat, Inc. 3, 5


SEAT, BACK, Cloth, Heated, Inc. 3, 5, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
CUSHION ASSY., Leather, Heated, Inc. 1 - 14, 16 - 23, 24 - 27
CUSHION, Backrest, Cloth, without Heat
SEAT, BACK, Backrest, Cloth, Heated, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
CUSHION, Backrest, Cloth, Heated, ASN JEE0108962
BACKREST, Leather
CUSHION, SEAT, Cloth, Without Heat, Inc. 30
CUSHION, SEAT, Cloth, Heated, Inc. 30, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
CUSHION, SEAT, Cloth, Heated
CUSHION ASSY., Leather, Heated
ASSEMBLY, Backrest Panel
KNOB, Recline Control
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Pan, Seat
NUT, Weld, M10, M12
SWITCH, Air Control
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Console Mount
KIT, SERVICE, Swivel
SEAT BACK ADJUST. DEVICE, Lumbar, Inc. 12
SEAT BACK ADJUST. DEVICE, Lumbar Knob
KIT, SERVICE, Operator Ride Control
HARNESS, Temperature, Semi-Active Seat, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
CONTROL, Heater, ASN JEE0108962
POCKET, Backrest, Cloth Seat, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
KIT, SERVICE, Backrest Manual Holder, ASN JEE0108962
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Slide Pucks
SCREW, Hex Soc, Shoulder, M10 12 X 30mm, Cl12.9, Shoulder, M10 x 30
LATCH, Seat Slide
KIT, SERVICE, Swivel Control
KIT, SERVICE, Fore / Aft Slide Control
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Height Control
SEAT ACCESSORY, Recliner Control
KIT, SERVICE, Swivel
KIT, SERVICE, Armrest, Left-Hand, Cloth, without Heat
ASSEMBLY, Armrest, Left-Hand, Cloth, Heated, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
ARMREST, Left-Hand, Cloth, Heated , ASN JEE0108962
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Armrest, Left-Hand, Leather
SWITCH, Heater, Semi-Active Seat, Round Rocker, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
SWITCH, Heater, ASN JEE018962
HARNESS, Heater, Center Section, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
HARNESS, Heater, ASN JEE0108962
HARNESS, Heater, Resistor
SHOCK ABSORBER, Cylinder
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Recliner Block, Inc. 4
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Switch, Operators Pressence, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-27(01) SEAT - CUSHION ASSEMBLY, ASN JEE0106701


30 87300397

See page 9-77 for decals.

1 SWITCH, Operators Pressence, ASN JEE0108962

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-28(01) SEAT - SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-28(01) SEAT - SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY

374353A2
87347885
333273A1
87395393
333274A2
87395392
333275A1
333276A1
302033A1
302027A1
87347944
333278A1
87347943
302029A2
333279A2
333280A1
87347951
373469A1
333283A2
333284A1
333285A1
333286A1
87347950
333659A1
333287A2
333288A2
373470A2
87395395
373472A1
447956A1
373473A1
87395394
333295A1
333660A1
87347955
333296A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
22
23
23
24

PACKAGE,SERVICE, Inc. 1 - 25, BSN JEE0106701


KIT, SERVICE, Inc. 1 - 25, ASN JEE0106701
HOUSING, Upper, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
HOUSING, Upper, ASN JEE0108962
ISOLATOR, Lateral Track, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
HOUSING, , ASN JEE0108962
HOUSING, Lower
ARM,
SHAFT, Bearing
HARNESS, Suspension, Not Illustrated, BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Harness, Suspension, Not Illustrated, ASN JEE0106701
BOOT, , BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, , ASN JEE0106701
PLATE,
KIT, Air Spring
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Air Compressor, BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Air Compressor
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Knob
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Bearing And Rollers
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Lateral Isolator Spring
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Lateral Isolator Shock Absorber
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Shock Absorber, BSN JEE0106701
SUSPENSION, Shock Absorber, ASN JEE0106701
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Boot Pin
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Isolator Spring
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Shock Absorber
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Isolator Control, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
ISOLATOR, Fore and Aft Control, ASN JEE0108962
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Shock Absorber Control, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Shock Absorber Control, ASN JEE0108962
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Lateral Isolator Control, BTW JEE0106701 & JEE0108962
ISOLATOR, Lateral Control, ASN JEE0108962
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Bumper
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Shock Cable, BSN JEE0106701
CABLE, Suspension Shock, ASN JEE0106701
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Isolator Shock Block

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-28(02) SEMI ACTIVE SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY - SEAT, ASN JEE0102001

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-28(02) SEMI ACTIVE SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY - SEAT, ASN JEE0102001

400184A1
87347886
333273A1
333274A2
86994256
86994258
302033A1
86994269
87347944
333278A1
87347943
302029A2
86994203
333279A2
87407038
87347952
87407047
333283A2
333284A1
333285A1
86994260
333659A1
333287A2
333288A2
373470A2
87440465
87347953
373473A1
333295A1
374359A1
333296A1
87435206
87347960
86994268

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
25
26

KIT, Suspension, Inc. 1 - 25, BSN JEE0106701


SUSPENSION, Inc. 1 - 26, ASN JEE0106701
HOUSING, Upper
ISOLATOR, Lateral Isolator
HOUSING, Lower
ARM, Suspension
SHAFT,
HARNESS, WIRE, Suspension, Not Illustrated, BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Harness, Suspension, Not Illustrated, ASN JEE0106701
BOOT, , BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Boot, ASN JEE0106701
PLATE, Cover
KIT, SERVICE, Air Spring, BSN JEE0106701
KIT, Air Spring, ASN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Air Compressor, BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Air Compressor, ASN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Suspension Knobs
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Bearing and Rollers
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Lateral Isolator Spring
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Lateral Isolator Shock Absorber
KIT, SERVICE, Suspension Shock
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Boot Pin
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Isolator Spring
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Shock Absorber
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Isolator Control
KIT, SERVICE, Shock Absorber Control, BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Shock Absorber Control, ASN JEE0106701
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Lateral Isolator Control
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Bumper
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Suspension Shock Cable
PACKAGE,SERVICE, Fore and Aft Isolator Shock Block
KIT, Air Tank, BSN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Air Tank Hose, ASN JEE0106701
KIT, SERVICE, Tank, Air, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-29 MIRRORS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-29 MIRRORS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

A177462
493-41026
19-5565
313139A1
313140A1
514-865
896-19012
365414A1
313141A1
313142A1
514-865
896-19012
360580A1
324437A1
280627A1
280628A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1

MIRROR, Interior, Inc. 2, 3


WASHER, LOCK, Ext Tooth, 1/4", 1/4
NUT, LOCK, 1/4"-28, GB, 1/4 NF
ARM, Right-Hand, Manual
ARM, Left-Hand, Manual, Not Illustrated
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 80, 10.9, M12 x 80; 10.9
WASHER, M12 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
MIRROR, Manual
ARM, Right-Hand, Electric
ARM, Left-Hand, Electric, Not Illustrated
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 80, 10.9, M12 x 80; 10.9
WASHER, M12 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 13,5 x 24 x 3 mm
MIRROR, Electric, Inc. 14
MIRROR, REPLACEMENT, Glass
SWITCH,
PLUG, Mirror Switch, Manual Mirror

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-30 MONITOR MOUNTING

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-30 MONITOR MOUNTING


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

409391A1
895-11008
627-8025
87530660
87526197
443908A1
425-104
369275A1
827-8040
371838A1

-
1
6
4
3
4
1
12
1
2
2

BRACKET, Monitor, Right-Hand Window


WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,
MOUNTING PARTS, Angle
U-BOLT, 1/4 in, Inc. Nut
TUBE,
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,
TUBE, Monitor
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9,
SPACER,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-31 FRONT FRAME, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-31 FRONT FRAME, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
33
34
35
37
36

426080A2
87416213
363226A1
396412A1
328197A1
627-12040
896-11012
627-12035
829-1412
1-6835
NSS
NSS
336001A3
905-10025
429-107
328534A1
496-11047
419848A1
87407446
418979A1
406346A1
427244A1
811-12025
426892A1
430739A1
19-154
425-145
895-11008
231-1445
829-1408
419631A1
426084A1
D55216
418959A1
87428750
627-12045
827-12120
832-10412
895-11008
627-8025

-
1
1
2
2
2
9
42
12
23
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
2
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
4

FRAME, , BSN JEE0104001


FRAME ASSY, , ASN JEE0104001
BUMPER,
STRIP, RUBBER,
SEAL,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
ADHESIVE STRIP, 406 mm (16 in), Anti-Skid, Cut From 21-211
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Tank Assy, See Figure 08-11
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Door Assy, Right-Hand, See Figure 09-32
BRACKET, Striker, Right-Hand
BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, M10 x 25
NUT, 7/16"-14, G8, 7/16; 8
BOLT, Striker
WASHER, 11 x 20 x 2,0 mm
TRAY, Battery
TRAY, BATTERY, , STX500
PANEL,
COVER,
STEP,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M12 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
GUSSET,
BUMPER, See Figure 09-35
U-BOLT, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4" x 3,
NUT, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
PANEL, Harness Mounting
STEP, With Fender
STRIP, ANTI-SKID, 2 x 9 in, Anti-Skid
FENDER, Right-Hand, BSN JEE0104001
FENDER, Right-Hand, ASN JEE0104001
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 120, 10.9, M12 x 120; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-32(01) BATTERY DOOR ASSEMBLY, WHEELED TRACTOR, STX500

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-32(01) BATTERY DOOR ASSEMBLY, WHEELED TRACTOR, STX500


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

87419127
318159A1
811-6070
431190A1
895-15006
832-46406
811-6035
87301185
627-10035
832-10410
450547A1
409467A1
60-6267T1
324191A2
733-3232
333976A3
325371A2
360065A1
895-11010
829-1410
627-10025
87422010

-
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
3
15
12
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
23
4
4
1

COVER ASSY,
LATCH,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M6 x 70, Cl8.8, Carriage, M6 x 70, CL8.8
SPACER,
WASHER, M6 x 25 x 1.6,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M6 x 35, Cl8.8, Full Thd, Carriage, M6 x 35, CL8.8
STEP,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35, CL10.9
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
HINGE,
HANDLE, Latch
GRIP,
ROD, Support
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 32, M3.2 x 32
SPRING,
BEARING, Cap
STEP, Lower
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 25, CL10.9
SUPPORT ASSY., Step

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-33 FRONT FRAME, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-33 FRONT FRAME, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31
32
33
34
35
35
36
37
38

426376A1
87452664
NSS
896-11012
829-1412
627-12035
627-12040
323608A3
NSS
363226A1
336017A1
895-11008
419631A1
N7673
425-105
427244A1
426892A1
811-12025
406346A1
832-10412
811-8020
832-10408
895-15008
336001A3
429-107
829-1408
496-11047
328534A1
19-154
425-145
231-1445
418718A2
87428426
1-6835
D55216
827-12120
419848A1
87407446
418979A1
396412A1
328197A1

-
1
1
1
52
24
13
9
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

FRAME, , BSN JEE0104001


FRAME, , ASN JEE0104001
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Tank Assy, See Figure 08-12
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd,
BUMPER, See Figure 09-35
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Door Assy, See Figure 09-34
BUMPER, Rubber
STEP, Pivot, Left-Hand, See Figure 09-36
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
PANEL, 1/4 x 1/2
EMBLEM,
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
STEP,
GUSSET,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M12 x 25, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
COVER,
NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M8 x 20, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
BRACKET,
NUT, 7/16"-14, G8, 7/16; 8
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
WASHER, 11 x 20 x 2,0 mm
BOLT, Striker
U-BOLT, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4" x 3,
NUT, Jam, 5/16"-18, G5,
NUT, LOCK, 5/16"-18, GB,
FENDER, Right-Hand, BSN JEE0104001
FENDER, Right-Hand, ASN JEE0104001
ADHESIVE STRIP, 406 mm (16 in), Anti-Skid
STRIP, ANTI-SKID, Anti-Skid
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 120, 10.9, M12 x 120; 10.9
TRAY, Battery
TRAY, BATTERY, , STX500
PANEL,
STRIP, RUBBER,
SEAL,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-34(01) BATTERY DOOR ASSEMBLY, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, STX500

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-34(01) BATTERY DOOR ASSEMBLY, QUADTRAC TRACTOR, STX500


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

448088A1
87422430
87542875
627-10035
832-10410
318159A1
426012A1
60-6267T1
431190A1
811-6070
895-15006
811-6035
832-46406
333976A3
324191A2
733-3232
325371A2
895-11010
450547A1
627-10025
829-1410
87417270
87421511

-
1
1
2
11
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1
1
2
1
21
1
6
4
1
1

COVER ASSY,
STEP, Lower
STEP,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35, CL10.9
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8, 6.6 x 25 x 1.6 mm
LATCH,
HANDLE,
GRIP,
SPACER,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M6 x 70, Cl8.8, M6 x 70, CL8.8
WASHER, M6 x 25 x 1.6,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M6 x 35, Cl8.8, Full Thd, M6 x 35, 8.8
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
SPRING,
ROD,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 32,
BEARING, Cap
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
HINGE,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 25, CL10
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
HANDRAIL, Left-Hand
ROD ASSY., Support

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-35 BUMPER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-35 BUMPER


1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
7

323608A3
895-11008
323295A2
627-6016
433781A1
369666A1
323383A6
367926A2
729-1035
733-3220
367925A1
895-15006
627-10020
895-11010
90-6966T1
832-10406
627-8025

-
1
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
2
4
1
3
5

BUMPER,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
SCREEN,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, M6 x 16; 10.9
BRACKET,
PLATE, Mounting, Latch
SUPPORT,
LINK,
PIN, CLEVIS, M10 x 35, 10 x 35 mm
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 20, 3,2 x 20 mm
HANDLE,
WASHER, M6 x 25 x 1.6,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 20; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
MOLDING,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-36 STEPS, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-36 STEPS, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

336017A1
430792A1
NSS
D22200
337099A4
733-3232
896-16018
308473A2
828-12055
896-11012
832-10412
425-105
892-11016
832-10416
827-16100
382840A2
363226A1
87301185
827-10045
832-10410
376530A1
627-10035
895-11010
896-15010
N7673
895-11008
87304082
336842A1
336843A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
8
16
2
8
8
8
1
1
1
2
2

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

STEP, Left-Hand, Inc. 1 - 26


STEP,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Arm Assy, Push, Left-Hand, See Figure 09-37
BEARING, Self-Aligning, 1 in
PIN,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 32,
WASHER, M18 x 41.5 x 5, HT, 20 x 41 x 5 mm
BUSHING, 1 x 1-3/8 x 1-3/4
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 55, 10.9, M12 x 55; 10.9
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NUT, LOCK, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8,
NUT, 5/16"-18, G5,
WASHER, LOCK, M16, M16
NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 100, 10.9, M16 x 100; 10.9
PIN,
BUMPER, Rubber
STEP,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
SUPPORT,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 11 x 24 x 3 mm
EMBLEM,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
CLEVIS COUPLING, Inc. 27 - 28
WIPER, Rod
BUSHING, Bronze

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-37 PUSH ARM ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-37 PUSH ARM ASSEMBLY


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

334215A2
334239A3
334717A2
334720A5
334721A1
360207A2
832-10424
896-11024
433109A1
832-10410
G33955
895-18010
406328A1

-
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1

ARM,
SLIDE,
SPRING,
ROD ASSY.,
BUSHING,
BUSHING,
NUT, LOCK, M24 x 3, Cl 8, M24; 8
WASHER, M24 x 44.5 x 5, HT, 26 x 44 x 5 mm
BOLT, SPECIAL, M10 x 130; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
WIPER,
WASHER, M10 x 18 x 1.6,
CAP, Threaded

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-38 REAR FRAME, WHEEL TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-38 REAR FRAME, WHEEL TRACTOR


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
38
28

426737A1
433479A1
219-36
417862A1
281-54712
446720A1
321232A1
330032A1
433481A1
87365383
NSS
NSS
433478A1
D95148
432444A1
430250A1
827-10040
433480A2
87365381
163-47
86643151
417863A1
330164A2
895-11008
827-8050
832-10408
394364A1
1-4088
425-1528
349568A3
895-11010
829-1408
384163A1
406390A1
896-15012
353-422
353-404
87030421
429385A1
388337A1
417788A1
388338A1
627-10030

-
1
1
2
2
6
1
2
2
2
1
1
8
2
2
16
2
16
2
2
8
4
1
2
8
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

FRAME,
CAP, Fuel
NIPPLE, LUBE, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, 45 deg, 1/8 PT x 7/8
COVER, Left-Hand
SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", 1/4 ST X 3/4
BEARING,
BUSHING,
RING,
HOUSING, Inc. 9, 10, BSN JEE0108927
HOUSING, Inc. 9, 10, ASN JEE0108927
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spacer
GASKET,
WIPER, , BSN JEE0108927
SPACER,
RETAINER,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9
COVER, , BSN JEE0108927
COVER, , ASN JEE0108927
SCREW, Hex Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", G5, No. 10 NC x 1/2
PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27 NPTF, 1/8 PT
COVER, Right-Hand
GUARD,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 10.9,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
PIN,
WASHER, 1-3/4 x 2-3/4 x 1/4
NUT, Jam, 1 1/2"-12, G5, Hvy, 1-3/4; 5
PLATE,
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
PLASTIC PLUG,
HANDLE,
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
PLUG, Dome, 1.250" hole, Nylon, Dome, 1 in
PLUG, Dome, .500" hole, Nylon,
GROMMET, 3/8" ID x 1 1/4" Groove Dia, Str Cut, 3/4 in
LIGHT, WORK, LH, See Figure: 04-13
LIGHT, INDICATER, LH, See Figure: 04-13 (Europe Only)
LIGHT, WORK, RH, See Figure: 04-13
LIGHT, INDICATER, RH, See Figure: 04-13 (Europe Only)
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-39 REAR FRAME, QUADTRAC TRACTOR

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-39 REAR FRAME, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
38
39

292753A1
87423680
433479A1
219-36
418115A1
281-54712
446720A1
321232A1
330032A1
433481A1
87365383
NSS
NSS
433478A1
D95148
432444A1
430250A1
827-10040
433480A2
87365381
163-47
86643151
418116A1
330164A2
311376A2
895-11008
827-8050
832-10408
394364A1
1-4088
70-6221T1
349568A3
627-10035
895-11010
832-10410
384163A1
406390A1
896-15012
353-411
353-404
87030421
313569A2
429385A1
388337A1
417788A1

1 FRAME, , BSN JEE0106701


1 FRAME, , ASN JEE0106701
1 CAP, Fuel
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, 45 deg, 1/8 PT x 7/8
1 COVER, Left-Hand
6 SCREW, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", 1/4 st x 3/4
1 BEARING,
2 BUSHING,
2 RING,
1 HOUSING, Inc. 9, 10, BSN JEE0108927
1 HOUSING, Inc. 9, 10, ASN JEE0108927
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing
8 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Spacer
2 GASKET,
2 WIPER, , BSN JEE0108927
16 SPACER,
2 RETAINER,
16 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9
2 COVER, , BSN JEE0108927
2 COVER, , ASN JEE0108927
8-16 SCREW, Hex Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", G5, No. 10NC x 1/2
4 PLUG, Hex Hd, 1/8"-27 NPTF, 1/8 PT
1 COVER, Right-Hand
2 GUARD, , BSN JEE0106701
1 CHANNEL, Wire Guard, ASN JEE0106701
8 WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
4 BOLT, Hex, M8 x 50, 10.9,
4 NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
1 PIN,
1 WASHER, 3/4 x 2-3/4 x 1/4
1 NUT,
1 PLATE,
2 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 35, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 35; 10.9
2 WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
2 NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
1 PLASTIC PLUG,
1 HANDLE, Mounting, Articulation Lock
1 WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
2 PLUG, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon,
2 PLUG, Dome, .500" hole, Nylon,
2 GROMMET, 3/8" ID x 1 1/4" Groove Dia, Str Cut,
1 FENDER, REAR, LH
1 LIGHT, WORK, LH, See Figure: 04-13
1 LIGHT, INDICATER, LH, See Figure: 04-13 (Europe Only)
1 LIGHT, WORK, RH, See Figure: 04-13

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-39 REAR FRAME, QUADTRAC TRACTOR


39 388338A1
40 353-403

1 LIGHT, INDICATER, RH, See Figure: 04-13 (Europe Only)


4 PLUG, Dome, .437" hole, Nylon, , ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-40 CENTER LINK

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-40 CENTER LINK


317652A2
293662A2
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

NSS
70-5468T1
101-21354
435529A1
195941A1
70-5967T1
896-11016
627-16040
219-1
219-36
D95143
87423436
87423437
895-11010
627-10020
495-11053
426-812

1 LINK, Connecting, Inc. 1 - 4, STX425 Wheel Tractor, STX450 Wheel tractor


1 LINK, Connecting, Inc. 1 - 4, STX425 QUADTRAC Tractor, STX375 Wheel Tractor, STX375
QUADTRAC Tractor, STX450 QUADTRAC tractor
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Link
1 BEARING,
1 RING, SNAP, #354, Int, No. 354
1 BUSHING,
2 PIN, 1-3/4 x 8
2 SPACER,
2 WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
2 BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg,
1 NIPPLE, LUBE, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, 45 deg, 1/8 PT x 7/8
2 SEAL,
1 COVER, Drive Shaft, Left-Hand
1 COVER, Drive Shaft, Right-Hand
4 WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
4 BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 20; 10.9
4 WASHER, 1/2", SAE, (17/32" x 1-1/16" x 3/32")
4 BOLT, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, 1/2 NC x 3/4;8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-41 HOOD AND SUPPORT

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-41 HOOD AND SUPPORT

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

323892A6
401330A1
733-4032
728-16100
627-12045
829-1412
896-11012
339543A2
352811A2
445932A1
728-620
895-25006
314842A3
827-6040
895-11006
832-10406
443297A1

1
1
1
1
4
2
12
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
1

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

318159A1
339534A4
339537A4
627-12040
733-1610
87353799
131-431
627-6025
329946A1
370990A1
392428A2
392434A3
399576A1
627-10030
829-1410
86983416
NSS
NSS
334209A2
87422373
627-8020
87446203
87446202
895-11010
627-10030
896-11012
87422375

1
1
1
10
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1

32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

HOOD,
SUPPORT,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M4 x 32, 4 x 32 mm
PIN, CLEVIS, M16 x 100, 11/16 x 100
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
ARM, Lift, See Figure 09-43
PLATE, Hood Latch, BSN JEE0100144
PLATE, Hood Latch, ASN JEE0100144
PIN, CLEVIS, M6 x 20, 6 x 20 mm
WASHER, M6 x 18 x 1.6, 6,6 x 18 x 1,6 mm
BEARING,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 40, 10.9,
WASHER, M6,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
CABLE PULLING GRIP, , Also Order 445932A1 Hood Latch Mounting Plate For Tractors BSN
JEE0100144.
LATCH,
SUPPORT, Radiator, Left-Hand
SUPPORT, Radiator, Right-Hand
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M1.6 x 10, 1,6 x 10 mm
GUIDE, Hood Sight
NUT, LOCK, Self, Threading, 1/4",
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 10.9,
CLIP,
SEAL,
COVER, Fan, Left-Hand, BSN JEE0104378
COVER, Fan, Right-Hand, BSN JEE0104378
WASHER, SPECIAL,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
KIT, FIP, Threaded Insert, 6 mm Inc. 32, 33
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Expandable
INSULATION, FOAM,
BRACKET, Dipstick
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
BRACKET, Support, Left-Hand
BRACKET, Support, Right-Hand
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
SCREEN, Right-Hand, Inc. 42, 47 & 48

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-41 HOOD AND SUPPORT


42 NSS
43 87423721
87422374
44 NSS
45 87422383
46 87423607
47 448713A1
48 87422372
49 829-1408
50 87422371
51 895-11008
52 614-8020
53 832-10408
54 87422384
55 260-5448
56 1968039C3
57 829-1412
58 463-6108

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
2
1
4
2
2
1

NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Engine, Right-Hand


MOLDING, Right-Hand, 2148 mm (84-1/2 in), Cut From: 87371080
SCREEN, Left-Hand, Inc. 44 - 48
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Engine, Left-Hand
SEAL, RUBBER, Dipstick Hole, 476 mm (18-47/64 in), Cut From: 87371080
MOLDING, Left-Hand, 1861 mm (73-1/4 in), Cut From : 87371080
STUD, Rear Latch
MOUNT, RUBBER, Spacer
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
CABLE,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8,
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
KIT, FIP, Engine Screen, Inc. 5, 20, 35 - 53, 55 & 56
SCREW, SELF TAP, Cross Pan Hd, #8 x 1/2", 1/2
FASTENER, Stud, Screen Latch
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
SCREW, Hex Hd, #10-32 x 1/2",

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-42 GRILLE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-42 GRILLE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

323585A2
304005A4
350662A1
L129243
529761R1
895-11008
827-8060
832-10408
896-11012
429-107
328534A1
349426A2
371802A1
349427A1
352770A1
352768A1
825-51410
318159A1
895-11006
829-1406
827-6040
443297A1

1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

832-10406
356813A2
370990A1
388554A1
357893A1
394002A1
325525A3
315197A4
896-15010
627-10020
829-1412
316937A1
827-12060
S95569
627-10025
515-2563
L106237
895-25006
627-6025
829-1406

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
6
1
1
8
1
1

GRILLE,
GRILLE ASSY,
STUD,
CYLINDER ASSY.,
BUSHING,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 60, 10.9, M8 x 60; 10.9
NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
NUT, 7/16"-14, G8, 7/16; 8
BOLT, Striker
LATCH,
SLEEVE,
SPACER,
SEAL, Cut From 353729A1
SEAL,
NUT, M10, Flg Ser,
LATCH,
WASHER, M6,
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 40, 10.9,
CABLE PULLING GRIP, , Also Order 445932A1 Hood Latch Mounting Plate For Tractors BSN
JEE0100144.
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Nut, Strip
SEAL, 935 mm (37 in), Cut From: 90-2894T1
GROMMET, 127 mm (5 in), Cut From : 443080A1
SCREW,
SEAL, Cut From L107724
ARM, Safety
ARM ASSY.,
WASHER, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, 11 x 24 x 3 mm
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 20; 10.9
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
SPACER,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 60, 10.9, M12 x 60; 10.9
WASHER,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 25, CL10.9
CLAMP, 1/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 1/4 ID
SPRING,
WASHER, M6 x 18 x 1.6, M6
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 25, 10.9,
NUT, M6, Cl 10,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-43 HOOD - LIFT ARM

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-43 HOOD - LIFT ARM


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
9

339543A2
339551A1
339547A1
339549A1
811-12040
829-1412
896-11012
811-10020
829-1410
896-15012
728-1290
733-3220
313992A1
320429A1
733-2012
728-840
728-860
895-15010

-
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
6
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
4

ARM, Lift
BRACKET, M8 x 40
CLEVIS, ADJUSTABLE, M2 x 12
SPRING, COIL, M12 x 40; 8.8
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M12 x 40, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
WASHER, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT,
BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, M10 x 20, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
PIN, CLEVIS, M12 x 90, M2 x 90
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M3.2 x 20, M3.2 x 20
SPOOL,
SPOOL,
PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), M2 x 12, M2 x 12
PIN, CLEVIS, M8 x 40, Clevis, M8 x 60
PIN, CLEVIS, M8 x 60, Clevis, M8 x 40
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-44 HEATER - HOSES

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-44 HEATER - HOSES


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

700-104
637-64236
238-6018
515-23159
392223A2
31-1293
391492A2
895-11008
829-1408
627-8020
214-1408
R54363
700-307
637-64236
238-6018

-
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
4
1
1
1
1

CONNECTOR, HYD., 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, Incl. 2, 3


O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
TUBE,
HOSE, 5/8 ID x 57 in
TUBE,
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
CLAMP, HOSE, #08, 0.50/0.91 Type F Worm, 1/2 - 29/32 dia
CLAMP,
ELBOW, 90, 1 3/16"-12 ORFS x M27 x 2 ORB, Incl. 14, 15
O-RING, Cl 6, 23.6MM ID x 2.9 Thk,
O-RING, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070" Thk,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-45 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-45 AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
25

86993463
87315600
433723A1
295006A1
434240A1
128485A1
128483A1
128484A1
122554A1
390960A1
128485A1
122553A1
434241A1
128484A1
128483A1
308750A3
128483A1
R54363
515-25190
895-11008
895-11010
827-8040
829-1408
284273A2
829-1410
515-25159
844-8020
432444A1
515-25254
895-11012
627-12020
613-12030
391460A1
827-8100
515-2395
829-1412
627-10025
516-23190
87437226
627-8025

-
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
13
1
2
5
1
5
4
4
2
2
4
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2

COMPRESSOR, AIRCOND,
CONDENSER,
CLAMP,
RECEIVER-DRYER, 134a
HOSE, 2200 mm (87 in), Inc. 6 - 9
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 7/16 ID x 1/16
CAP,
HOSE, 2950 mm (116 in), Inc. 11, 12
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
CAP,
HOSE ASSY., 2100 mm (83 in), Inc. 14, 15
O-RING, 7/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16
HOSE ASSY., 2200 mm (87 in), Inc. 17
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16
CLAMP,
CLAMP, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 3/4 ID
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 40, 10.9,
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
SWITCH,
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
CLAMP, 5/8", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
BOLT, Hex Flg, M8 x 20, 8.8,
SPACER,
CLAMP, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt,
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 20, 10.9, Full Thd,
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, M12 x 30; 8.8
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 100, 10.9,
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt,
NUT, M12, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
CLAMP, J, 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-Type
BELT, Accessary Drive, A/C & Alternator
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-46 AIR CONDITIONING - DUCTS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-46 AIR CONDITIONING - DUCTS


1
1
1

87438585
87441017
87438586
87441018

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

319970A3
384950A2
895-11010
829-1410
359586A1
829-1408
278967A3
NSS
307024A4
87380071
259288A1
214-1432
627-6012
895-15008
832-10408
327851A1
359670A2
328051A2
328052A2

1 AIR CONDITIONER, Without Auto Temp Control, See Figure 09-47, Standard Cab, BSN JEE0106701
1 AIR CONDITIONER, Without Auto Temp Control, See Figure 09-47 (01), ASN JEE0106701
1 AIR CONDITIONER, With Auto Temp Control, See Figure 09-48, Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab, BSN
JEE0106701
1 AIR CONDITIONER, With Auto Temp Control, See Figure 09-48 (01), Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab, ASN
JEE0106701
1 HOUSING, Air Filter, See Figure 09-49
1 BRACKET,
6 WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
6 NUT, M10, Cl 10,
1 SEAL, Filter
2 NUT, M8, Cl 10,
4 GASKET, Floor Plate
1 NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Blower Assy, See Figure 09-50
1 HOSE, Air Intake
1 HOSE, Air Intake
1 FILTER, Air
4 CLAMP, HOSE, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F Worm,
4 BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 10.9, M6 x 12; 10.9
6 WASHER, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm
4 NUT, LOCK, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8,
1 DUCT,
1 SEAL,
1 INSULATION, FOAM, Duct, Right-Hand
1 INSULATION, FOAM, Duct, Left-Hand

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-47 AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITHOUT AUTO TEMP CONTOL, BSN JEE0106701

BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-47 AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITHOUT AUTO TEMP CONTOL, BSN JEE0106701

87438585
322996A1
86990262
386535A1
128484A1
128485A1
322994A1
322831A2
1250522C3
1977334C1
109239C2
248-2381
322989A1
322990A1
322992A1
87429903
323611A1
322985A1
322987A1
323625A1
427356A1
322995A1
322993A1
322991A1
324484A1
892-11006
614-6012
892-11008
493-81002
829-1406
248-1243
1954736C1
87414866
327306A1
323016A1
327308A1
515-21127
281-14512
322839A1
128485A1
1250594C2
128483A1
NSS
322840A1
128483A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
5
4
4
1
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

BSN JEE0106701

AIR CONDITIONER, Inc. 1 - 52


BOX,
CORE, Evaporator And Heater
VALVE, Expansion
O-RING, 7/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
GASKET,
CASE,
ELBOW,
HOSE, 610 mm (24-1/8 in), Cut From 198091C1
VALVE, Check
GROMMET, 1" ID x 1 3/8" Groove Dia,
GROMMET,
GROMMET,
GASKET,
CONTROL,
BLOWER,
PIPE, Outlet
PIPE, Inlet
COVER, TOP,
VALVE, CONTROL,
GASKET,
GASKET,
GASKET,
INSULATOR,
WASHER, LOCK, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", 1/4
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
GROMMET, 1/2" ID x 13/16" Groove Dia, Diag Cut,
CLAMP, HOSE, No. 24
RELAY, 20 amp
GASKET,
SENSOR,
HARNESS,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 1/4" Bolt, 1/2 ID
SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/4", No. 10 x 3/4
PIPE, Inc. 40 - 42
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
CORE, Evaporator / Heater
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Rng
PIPE, Inc. 45, 46
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-47 AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITHOUT AUTO TEMP CONTOL, BSN JEE0106701


46
47
48
49
50
51
52
28

NSS
368313A1
1321290C2
324022A1
324023A1
284272A3
87409377
627-8025

BSN JEE0106701

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O- Ring


PLASTIC PLUG,
HOSE, 127 mm (5 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 54 mm (2-1/8 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 64 mm (2-1/2 in), Cut From 97252CX
SWITCH, PRESSURE, Low Pressure
FILTER, Recirculated Air
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-47(01) AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITHOUT AUTO TEMP CONTOL, ASN JEE0106701

ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-47(01) AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITHOUT AUTO TEMP CONTOL, ASN JEE0106701

87441017
322996A1
86990262
386535A1
128484A1
128485A1
322994A1
87306776
1250522C3
1977334C1
109239C2
248-2381
322989A1
322990A1
87324951
87429903
323611A1
322985A1
322987A1
87306495
427356A1
322995A1
87306773
284272A3
324484A1
892-11006
614-6012
892-11008
493-81002
829-1406
248-1243
1954736C1
105849A1
87409377
323016A1
327308A1
515-21127
281-14512
322839A1
128485A1
1250594C2
128483A1
NSS
322840A1
128483A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
5
4
4
1
4
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

ASN JEE0106701

AIR CONDITIONER, Inc. 1 - 50


BOX, Lower
CORE, Evaporator And Heater
VALVE, Expansion
O-RING, 7/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
GASKET,
CASE ASSY.,
ELBOW,
HOSE, 610 mm (24-1/8 in), Cut From 198091C1
VALVE, Check
GROMMET, 1" ID x 1 3/8" Groove Dia,
GROMMET,
GROMMET,
GASKET,
CONTROL,
BLOWER,
PIPE, Outlet
PIPE, Inlet
COVER,
VALVE, CONTROL,
GASKET,
INSULATION, FOAM,
SWITCH, PRESSURE, Low Pressure
INSULATOR,
WASHER, LOCK, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", 1/4
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
GROMMET, 1/2" ID x 13/16" Groove Dia, Diag Cut,
CLAMP, HOSE, No. 24
RELAY, 20 amp
FILTER, Recirculated Air
SENSOR,
HARNESS,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 1/4" Bolt, 1/2 ID
SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/4", No. 10 x 3/4
PIPE, Inc. 40 - 43
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
CORE, Evaporator / Heater
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O-Rng
PIPE, Inc. 45, 46
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-47(01) AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITHOUT AUTO TEMP CONTOL, ASN JEE0106701


46
47
48
49
50
28

NSS
368313A1
1321290C2
324022A1
324023A1
627-8025

ASN JEE0106701

-
1
1
1
1
1
4

NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, O- Ring


PLASTIC PLUG,
HOSE, 127 mm (5 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 54 mm (2-1/8 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 64 mm (2-1/2 in), Cut From 97252CX
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-48 AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITH AUTO TEMP CONTROL, BSN JEE0106701

BSN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-48 AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITH AUTO TEMP CONTROL, BSN JEE0106701

87438586
322996A1
NSS
386535A1
128485A1
128484A1
322994A1
322831A1
1250522C3
1977334C1
109239C2
248-2381
322989A1
322990A1
322992A1
397780A1
323610A1
322985A1
322987A1
323625A1
427356A1
322995A1
322993A1
322991A1
324484A1
892-11006
614-6012
892-11008
493-81002
829-1406
248-1243
1954736C1
87414866
327306A1
323016A1
397704A1
515-2195
281-14512
322839A1
128485A1
1250594C2
128483A1
128485A1
322840A1
128483A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
6
4
4
1
6
2
6
1
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

BSN JEE0106701

AIR CONDITIONER, Inc. 1 - 57


BOX,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Core, Evaporator and Heater
VALVE, Expansion
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 7/16 ID x 1/16
GASKET,
CASE,
ELBOW,
HOSE, 610 mm (24-1/8 in), Cut From 198091C1
VALVE,
GROMMET, 1" ID x 1 3/8" Groove Dia,
GROMMET,
GROMMET,
GASKET,
CONTROL, 12V, Blower Motor
BLOWER,
PIPE, Outlet
PIPE, Inlet
COVER, TOP,
VALVE, CONTROL,
GASKET,
GASKET,
GASKET,
INSULATOR,
WASHER, LOCK, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 12, 8.8,
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", 1/4
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
GROMMET, 1/2" ID x 13/16" Groove Dia, Diag Cut,
CLAMP, HOSE, No. 24
RELAY, 20 amp
GASKET,
SENSOR,
HARNESS, WIRE,
CLAMP, 3/8", Insul, 1/4" Bolt,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/4", No. 10 x 3/4
PIPE, Inc. 40 - 42
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
CORE, Evaporator / Heater
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING,
PIPE, Inc. 44
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-48 AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITH AUTO TEMP CONTROL, BSN JEE0106701


46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
56
57
58
28

128483A1
397702A1
1321290C2
324022A1
324023A1
284272A3
87429902
614-6020
895-11006
87409377
368313A1
280-1448
627-8025

BSN JEE0106701

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
4

O-RING,
BRACKET,
HOSE, 127 mm (5 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 54 mm (2-1/8 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 64 mm (2-1/2 in), Cut From 97252CX
SWITCH, PRESSURE, Low Pressure
CONTROL, Temperature Module
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, M6 x 20; 8,8
WASHER, M6,
FILTER, Recirculated Air
PLASTIC PLUG,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, #8 x 1/2",
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-48(01) AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITH AUTO TEMP CONTROL, ASN JEE0106701

ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-48(01) AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITH AUTO TEMP CONTROL, ASN JEE0106701

87441018
322996A1
NSS
386535A1
128485A1
128484A1
322994A1
87306776
1250522C3
1977334C1
109239C2
248-2381
322989A1
322990A1
87324951
87447392
323610A1
322985A1
322987A1
87306495
427356A1
322995A1
87306773
87306706
324484A1
892-11006
614-6016
892-11008
493-81002
829-1406
248-1243
1954736C1
105849A1
87454442
323016A1
87454441
515-21127
281-14512
322839A1
128485A1
1250594C2
128483A1
128485A1
322840A1
128483A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
5
4
4
1
3
2
6
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45

ASN JEE0106701

AIR CONDITIONER, Inc. 1 - 53


BOX,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Core, Evaporator and Heater
VALVE, Expansion
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING, 7/16 ID x 1/16
GASKET,
CASE ASSY.,
ELBOW,
HOSE, 610 mm (24-1/8 in), Cut From 198091C1
VALVE,
GROMMET, 1" ID x 1 3/8" Groove Dia,
GROMMET,
GROMMET,
GASKET,
CONTROL, 12V, Blower Motor
BLOWER,
PIPE, Outlet
PIPE, Inlet
COVER,
VALVE, CONTROL,
GASKET,
INSULATION, FOAM,
TERMINAL CONNECTOR, Linear Blower
INSULATOR,
WASHER, LOCK, M6,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8,
WASHER, LOCK, M8,
WASHER, LOCK, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", 1/4
NUT, M6, Cl 10, M6; 10.9
GROMMET, 1/2" ID x 13/16" Groove Dia, Diag Cut,
CLAMP, HOSE, No. 24
RELAY, 20 amp
SENSOR, Thermister
SENSOR,
HARNESS, WIRE,
CLAMP, 1/2", Insul, 1/4" Bolt,
SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x 3/4", No. 10 x 3/4
PIPE, Suction, Inc. 40 - 42
O-RING, 9/16 ID x 1/16
CORE, Evaporator / Heater
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16
O-RING,
PIPE, Liquid, Inc. 45, 46
O-RING, 5/16 ID x 1/16

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-48(01) AIR CONDITIONING - CLIMATE CONTROL UNIT, WITH AUTO TEMP CONTROL, ASN JEE0106701


46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
28

NSS
368313A1
1321290C2
324022A1
324023A1
284272A3
87409377
832-46404
280-1448
627-8025

ASN JEE0106701

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY,


PLASTIC PLUG,
HOSE, 127 mm (5 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 54 mm (2-1/8 in), Cut From 97252CX
HOSE, 64 mm (2-1/2 in), Cut From 97252CX
SWITCH, PRESSURE, Low Pressure
FILTER, Recirculated Air
NUT, LOCK, M4 x .7, Cl 8, M4, CL8
SCREW, SELF TAP, Hex Wash Hd, #8 x 1/2",
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 25, 10.9,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-49 AIR CONDITIONING - AIR FILTER HOUSING ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-49 AIR CONDITIONING - AIR FILTER HOUSING ASSEMBLY

319970A3
NSS
319969A1
307016A1
895-11005
359585A2
307021A2
NSS
400193A1
151-510

1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
7

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

HOUSING, Air Filter, Inc. 1 - 9


NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Filter, Upper
HINGE,
COUPLING,
WASHER, M5 x 10 x 1, 5,5 x 10 x 1 mm
SEAL, Cut From 87432208
CLIP,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Housing, Filter, Lower
LATCH,
RIVET, Pop, 3/16" x .450", 5/32 x 43/64

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-50 AIR CONDITIONING - BLOWER ASSEMBLY

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-50 AIR CONDITIONING - BLOWER ASSEMBLY


1
2
3
4

307104A3
313282A1
175435A3
840-258

-
1
1
1
5

SUPPORT, Support
SEAL, Cut From 187874C1
BLOWER,
SCREW, Cross Pan Hd, M5 x 8, M5 x 8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-51 WEIGHTS - FRONT FRAME, BSN JEE0107304

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-51 WEIGHTS - FRONT FRAME, BSN JEE0107304


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
19
17

413310A1
896-11020
827-20130
413312A1
829-1410
413313A1
627-16320
413314A1
627-20110
413315A1
257375A1
905-10025
825-51410
405846A3
413316A1
896-11010
229483A2
896-15016
827-10060

-
1
14
10
2
2
2
4
1
4
1
2
8
8
AR
2
4
4
4
2

HANGER,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 130, 10.9, M20 x 130; 10.9
INSERT, Nine Weight
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 320, 10.9, Full Thd, M16 x 320; 10.9
PLATE, Weight, Right-Hand
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 110, 10.9, Full Thd, M20 x 110; 10.9
PLATE, Weight, Left-Hand
STEP,
BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, M10 x 25
NUT, M10, Flg Ser,
WEIGHT, 45Kg (100 lb)
GRAB RAIL,
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
RETAINER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 34 x 5, HT, 17,5 x 34 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 10.9, M10 x 60; 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-51(01) WEIGHTS - FRONT FRAME, ASN JEE0107304

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-51(01) WEIGHTS - FRONT FRAME, ASN JEE0107304


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
11

413310A1
896-11020
827-20130
413312A1
829-1410
413313A1
627-16320
87309541
627-20060
87309542
229483A2
896-15016
405846A3
413316A1
896-11010
827-10060

-
1
14
10
2
2
2
4
1
4
1
4
4
AR
2
4
2

HANGER,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 130, 10.9, M20 x 130; 10.9
INSERT, Nine Weight
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 320, 10.9, Full Thd, M16 x 320; 10.9
PLATE, Weight, Right-Hand
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9, M20 x 60; 10.9
PLATE, Weight, Left-Hand
RETAINER,
WASHER, M17.5 x 34 x 5, HT, 17,5 x 34 x 5 mm
WEIGHT, 45Kg (100 lb)
GRAB RAIL,
WASHER, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 60, 10.9, M10 x 60; 10.9

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-52 WEIGHTS - REAR FRAME

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-52 WEIGHTS - REAR FRAME


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

413389A1
413390A1
413391A2
413392A2
896-11020
827-20090
827-20070
829-1420
827-20100
413393A1
627-16040
405846A3

-
1
2
2
2
24
8
6
8
2
2
4
AR

WEIGHT, Hanger, Order From Machinery Price List


BRACKET,
BRACKET, Support
PLATE,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 90, 10.9, M20 x 90; 10.9
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 70, 10.9, M20 x 70; 10.9
NUT, M20, Cl 10,
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 100, 10.9, M20 x 100; 10.9
PLATE, Lock
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
WEIGHT, 45Kg (100 lb)

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-53 WEIGHTS - WHEEL

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-53 WEIGHTS - WHEEL


1
1
2
3
4
4

405829A1
405830A1
896-11016
832-10416
827-16200
827-16120

-
2
2
12
6
6
6

WEIGHT, 500 lb, Order From Machinery Price List


WEIGHT, 1000 lb, Order From Machinery Price List
WASHER, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT, 17,5 x 30 x 4 mm
NUT, LOCK, M16 x 2, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 200, 10.9, M16 x 200; 10.9, 500 lbs. Application
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 120, 10.9, 1000 lbs. Application

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-54 STORAGE BOX

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-54 STORAGE BOX


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

87325332
70-6748T1
87307236
895-11006
832-10406
627-6016
895-11010
627-10025
829-1410
410814A1
410815A2
87301185
905-10025
825-11410
896-15012
627-12035
410817A1
895-11012
627-12035
410816A1
87307237

-
1
1
1
14
7
7
12
6
6
1
1
1
8
8
3
3
1
3
3
2
3

BOX,
HINGE,
STEP,
WASHER, M6,
NUT, LOCK, M6 x 1, Cl 8,
BOLT, Hex, M6 x 16, 10.9, M6 x 16; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 25, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 25; 10.9
NUT, M10, Cl 10,
BRACKET, Without Weights
BRACKET, Without Weights
STEP, Lower
BOLT, Hex Serr Flg, M10 x 25, M10 x 25
NUT, M10 x 1.25, Cl 8, M10
WASHER, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
BRACKET, With Weights
WASHER, M12 x 24 x 2.5, 13,5 x 24 x 2,5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M12 x 35, 10.9,
BRACKET,
STRIP, ANTI-SKID,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-55 TOW CABLE

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-55 TOW CABLE

719546003
369837A1
326-24160
329-1024
408793A1
409753A1
369838A1
896-11020
827-20100
379523A1
408795A1
70-5967T1
408796A1
896-15016
627-16040
728-1240
19-5400
385380A1
827-16070
409751A1
719546003

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
3
4

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

KIT, Tow Cable, Inc. 1 - 19


SHACKLE,
BOLT, Hex, 1 1/2"-6 x 10", G8,
NUT, 1 1/2"-6, G8,
PLATE,
LINK,
SHACKLE,
WASHER, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
BOLT, Hex, M20 x 100, 10.9, M20 x 100; 10.9
CABLE ASSY.,
HOOK, Side
SPACER,
LATCH, Side Hook
WASHER, M17.5 x 34 x 5, HT, 17,5 x 34 x 5 mm
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9, Hex, M16 x 40, 10.9
PIN, CLEVIS, M12 x 40,
PIN, 1/8
PLATE ASSY.,
BOLT, Hex, M16 x 70, 10.9,
SPACER, , With 400 Series Axles
KIT, Tow Cable, Inc. 1 - 19

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-56 MOUNTING - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, BSN JEE0104286

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-56 MOUNTING - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, BSN JEE0104286


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

405032A1
366774A2
406719A2
375696A1
375695A1
895-11010
375697A1
832-41310
895-11008
627-8020
279293A2
D135342
443-13116
829-1408
895-11006
406720A2
800-435

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
3
3
1
4
4
3
2
1
2

TUBE,
SUPPORT,
SCREW, Short
WASHER, FIBRE
WASHER, FIBRE
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
WASHER, Belleville
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 10, M10
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
SUPPORT, Beacon
ISOLATOR, Isolator
SCREW, Cross Flat Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1",
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
WASHER, M6,
SCREW, Long
CIRCLIP, M5, 5 mm

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-56(01) MOUNTING - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, BTW JEE0104286 & JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-56(01) MOUNTING - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, BTW JEE0104286 & JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

405032A1
366774A2
825-5146
375696A1
375695A1
895-11010
375697A1
832-41310
895-11008
627-8020
279293A2
D135342
443-13116
829-1408
864-6016
436617A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
3
3
1
4
4
3
2
1

TUBE,
SUPPORT,
NUT, M6, Flg Ser,
WASHER, FIBRE
WASHER, FIBRE
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
WASHER, Belleville
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 10, M10
WASHER, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
BOLT, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9,
SUPPORT, Beacon
ISOLATOR, Isolator
SCREW, Cross Flat Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1",
NUT, M8, Cl 10,
SCREW, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 16, 8.8,
BRACKET, Mounting

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-56(02) MOUNTING - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, ASN JEE0106701

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-56(02) MOUNTING - ADVANCED FARMING SYSTEMS, ASN JEE0106701


1
2
3
4
5
6

279293A2
D135342
443-13116
87414514
19-6258
425-104

-
1
4
4
1
2
4

SUPPORT, Beacon
ISOLATOR,
SCREW, Cross Flat Hd, 5/16"-18 x 1",
MOUNTING PARTS, AFS Display
U-BOLT,
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5,

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-57 DECALS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-57 DECALS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

87451252
87451251
87451253
87451254
87451255
87451256
87451257
87451258
370981A1
370984A1

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

DECAL, Hood, STX375, Left-Hand


DECAL, Hood, STX375, Right-Hand
DECAL, Hood, STX425, Left-Hand
DECAL, Hood, STX425, Right-Hand
DECAL, Hood, STX450, Left-Hand
DECAL, Hood, STX450, Right-Hand
DECAL, Hood, STX500, Left-Hand
DECAL, Hood, STX500, Right-Hand
DECAL, Heavy Duty, STX375
DECAL, QUADTRAC

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-58 DECALS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-58 DECALS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12

325926A2
341953A2
435668A1
327567A3
1-6835
356005A1
385592A1
87376753
387030A1
87425318
87306888
87425313
87425311

-
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

DECAL, Safety Warning


DECAL, Articulation Warning
DECAL, Fuel
DECAL, Power Takeoff, Warning
ADHESIVE STRIP, 406 mm (16 in), Anti-Skid, Cut From 26-211T1
PRODUCT GRAPHIC, Steiger
SPACER,
NUT, 1/4
DECAL, Main Electronics
DECAL, Fuse, Deluxe Cab, With Power Shift Transmission, Luxury Cab, BSN JEE0106701
DECAL, Fuse, Luxury Cab, With Power Shift Transmission, Deluxe Cab, ASN JEE0106701
DECAL, Fuse, Deluxe Cab, With Manual Shift Transmission
DECAL, Fuse, With Manual Shift Transmission, Standard Cab

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-59 DECALS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-59 DECALS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21

431230A1
308646A4
308647A4
87450974
311860A1
NSS
311858A1
495-11028
425-104
446562A1
430265A1
87403321
87412700
393821A1
398763A1
827-10040
895-11010
832-10410
430264A1
87403320
329051A1
399083A1
434856A1
426-412

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2

DECAL, Light Panel


DECAL, Climate Control, Standard Cab
DECAL, Automatic Temperature Control, Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab, Deluxe Cab
DECAL, Automatic Temperature Control, Deluxe Cab, Luxury Cab
EMBLEM, Slow Moving Vehicle, Inc. 5, 6
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Plate
DECAL, SMV EMBLEM
WASHER, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16
NUT, 1/4"-20, G5, , Without Power Takeoff
DECAL, , Without Power Takeoff
DECAL, Right-Hand Armrest, With Three Point Hitch, BSN JEE0102001
DECAL, Right-Hand Armrest, With Three Point Hitch, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701
DECAL, Right-Hand Armrest, ASN JEE0106701
DECAL, , With Three Point Hitch
BRACKET,
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, M10 x 40; 10.9
WASHER, M10 x 20 x 2,
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
DECAL, Right-Hand Armrest, Without Three Point Hitch, BSN JEE0102001
DECAL, Right-Hand Armrest, Without Three Point Hitch, BTW JEE0102001 & JEE0106701
DECAL, Emergency Exit
DECAL, Coolant
DECAL, Hydraulic Oil Level
BOLT, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G8, Full Thd, 1/4 x 3/4; 8

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-60 DECALS

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-60 DECALS


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

411564A1
87423866
410704A1
87427097
87427096
87427317
82029421
389794A1
353849A1
A187743
87319224

-
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2

DECAL, Shift, With Manual Shift Transmission


DECAL, Remote Hitch Safety
DECAL, Instruction, Seat
DECAL, DANGER, Battery, ASN JEE0104001
DECAL, Pos. (+) Post, ASN JEE0104001
DECAL, Neg. (-) Post, ASN JEE0104001
DECAL, WARNING, Radiator
DECAL, Hydraulic Coupler
DECAL, Ignition Switch
DECAL, WARNING, Ground Speed Radar
DECAL, 50,000 STEIGER Built Tractors

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-61 FIRE EXTINGUISHER

STX500 CASE IH 4WD TRACTOR (AFTER S/N JEE0099501)


09-61 FIRE EXTINGUISHER


719972003
1 827-10040
4 832-10410
5 NSS
6 480523R1
7 87417139
8 87427312
9 87420884
10 237486A1
2 627-10030
3 895-15010

-
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
14

DIA KIT, TRACTOR, Fire Extinguisher, Inc. 1 - 9


BOLT, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, Cap, HH, M10 x 40, STX Wheel Tractor
NUT, LOCK, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8,
NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY, Extinguisher, Fire, 10 lb.
SPLIT PIN/SAFETY PIN, Hair
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Left-Hand Stair Mount, STX Wheel Tractor
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Fender Mount
BRACKET, SUPPORTING, Toolbox Mount
WASHER, Plastic, QUADTRAC Tractor
BOLT, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd,
WASHER, M11 x 24 x 2,