You are on page 1of 34

Questions exams certificate C_TADM51_731

QUESTION 1
Your customer is configuring a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP connecting to
multiple child systems. Changes of the attribute mobile telephone number in the user master
record in one child system should be transferred to the other relevant child systems. Which
setting for the attribute mobile telephone number in parameters for field distribution via
transaction SCUM (Central User Administration) do you use to fulfill this requirement?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Global
Redistribution
Everywhere
Local

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You analyze the Oracle database alert log and discover the error message Unable to extend
tablespace. What can you do to solve this issue? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Set at least one data file of the tablespace to autoextensible (AUTOEXTEND ON).
Add a new data file.
Assign a data file to a different tablespace with more free space.
Enlarge a data file of the tablespace with a fixed size.
Create a new tablespace.

Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 3
Which of the following activities are executed by JControl? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

In an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) system: Start the ABAP Dispatcher.


Start one or more server processes as JLaunch processes.
Synchronize binaries.
Start the Java Message service.
Connect to the Central Service Instance.

Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. You have changed a dynamically switchable
profile parameter in transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters). These settings become
effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings are still valid after the next
restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement?

A.
B.
C.
D.

No further steps are necessary in this scenario.


Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RSPFPAR (Display Profile Parameter).
Mark check box Activate in profile in transaction RZ11.
Maintain the same profile parameter in transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles) and activate the changes.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
An Oracle database instance is running in MOUNT mode. Which tasks can be performed by a
database administrator? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Perform a media recovery.


Access the Oracle DBA_* views in tablespace SYSTEM.
Recreate a missing control file.
Change the ARCHIVELOG mode of the database.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 6
You are running a three system landscape of AS ABAP-based systems. Now, you want to set up
the transport domain using the Transport Management System (TMS) in client 000. Which
configuration steps are performed automatically after pressing Save in the attached dialog
box? (Choose three)

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Transport routes are created.


The transport directory is created.
The user TMSADM is created in client 000.
Transport domain control data is written to the file DOMAIN.CFG.
RFC destinations are created.

Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 7
You connect SAP GUI for Windows front ends to an SAP system using a WAN (Wide Area
Network) connection. Which of the following do you need to consider regarding network
bandwidth? (Choose three)

A. The amount of data transferred from the database to the application server
B. The volume of non-SAP-related traffic (for example, office documents) using the same
connection
C. Using SAPs advanced online data compression technology (SAP ODCT) to minimize the network
load
D. The number of dialog steps being processed using this line
E. Activating the Low speed connection indicator for remote connections
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 8
Concerning Load Balancing for AS Java, while using SAP Web Dispatcher, which of the
following statements are correct? (Choose two)
A. Visual Administrator can be used for defining logon groups for AS Java, those are considered by
SAP Web Dispatcher
B. Transaction SMLG is considered for Load Balancing in AS Java as well as for AS ABAP
C. The dispatcher of an AS Java instance distributes load between the server processes of the local
AS Java instance.
D. SAP Web Dispatcher distributes load between different Java instances of one AS Java- based
SAP system
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type Dialog cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the User -> New Password menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type System cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user master
data.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 10
You are analyzing an ICF service in transaction SICF (Maintain Services). The ICF service is
displayed in a blue font color. What does this color indicate?
A. The ICF service is active. It has been activated explicitly.
B. The ICF service is inactive. It has been switched from active to inactive because a superior ICF
service has been deactivated.
C. The ICF service is active. It has been switched from inactive to active because a subordinate ICF
service has been activated.
D. The ICF service is inactive. It has been deactivated explicitly.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system. What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method G and assign the host printer
__DEFAULT to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method S and assign the device type
SAP_SPRINT to it.
C. Create an output device with access method LOCL for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device TemSe and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the local
PCs periodically.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Which options do you
have for selecting transport requests to be imported? (Choose three)
A. You can select a single transport request for import.
B. You can filter transport requests for a certain project and import them together in one step (if you
have activated the CTS functions in transaction SPRO_ADMIN [Customizing: Project
Administration]).
C. You can select several individual transport requests to be imported in one step.
D. You can select a single transport request and import it into multiple SAP systems in one step.
E. You can select all transport requests for import that contain objects of a selected package.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 13
You want to enable the e-mail sending via SMTP from an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which
of the following configuration steps are necessary? (Choose three)
A. Set the appropriate profile parameter for the ICM.
B. Configure and activate an SMTP node using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
C. Configure and activate the ICF service for SAPconnect using transaction SICF (Maintain
Services).
D. Create an RFC destination of type T to the external Mail Transfer Agent (MTA).
E. Maintain a default domain using transaction SCOT (SAPconnect: Administration).
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14

The figure shows the ABAP short dump of an aborted transaction in an SAP system. Which of
the following statements are true? (Choose two)

A. The error can be avoided by running the respective program in a batch job in the SAP system, if
background processing is possible for this program.
B. The error was caused by a transaction in the SAP system that exceeded the extended memory.
C. The error can be avoided by reducing the memory usage of the respective transaction in the SAP
system.
D. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a dialog work
process of the SAP system.
E. The error was caused by a transaction that exceeded the maximum runtime in a background work
process of the SAP system.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. How can you determine the current Support
Package level of all deployed AS Java software components?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Analyze the java_vers file in the work directory of the central services instance.
Use the jcmon -version command at the operating system level.
Use the java -version command at operating system level.
Use the System Information link on the initial screen of the AS Java.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Where does AS Java store its log files (using / as delimiter of directories)?
A. In the cluster-node-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/j2ee/cluster/<dispatcher or
server>/log
B. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/work
C. In the instance-specific directories /usr/sap/<SID>/<instance>/log
D. In the system-wide directory /usr/sap/<SID>/SYS/global
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. Which of the following can you achieve by
using operation modes? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class A.
You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 18
You have to import several transport requests into an AS ABAP-based SAP system using
transaction STMS (Transport Management System). In the import queue of one of the SAP
systems the Import Request (Import Single) button is displayed, but the Import All Requests
(Import All) button is missing. What could be the reason?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The Import All Requests button is never available in a development system.


The Queue-controlled transports, single transports strategy has been set.
The authorization for Import All Requests is missing for the respective SAP system.
Client-specific transport routes have been configured.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Considering the attached screenshot, on which host is the database of the system running?

A.
B.
C.
D.

twdf1576
DEV
This question cannot be answered with the information available.
twdf1576_DEV_00

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Your business requires data synchronization between one client (source client) in an AS ABAPbased SAP system (source system) and three different clients (target clients) in a second AS
ABAP-based SAP system (target system). How do you implement this requirement using RFC
technology?
A. Define three RFC connections to the source client in the target system.

B. Define one broadcast RFC connection of type M (multiple targets) to the target system in the
source system.
C. Define three RFC connections to the target clients in the source system.
D. Define RFC connections between the three clients in the target system.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You have established a backup strategy using online backups. You would like to restore your
database to an earlier point in time, well AFTER the last online backup. Which files are needed
for this point in time recovery?
A.
B.
C.
D.

All data files, the control file, and the database parameter file
All offline redo log files, the control file, and the Oracle executables
Online redo log files and the control file
All data files, the control file, and all redo logs written during and since the last online backup

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You have established a Central User Administration (CUA) in AS ABAP. What user related data
can be distributed from the central to the child systems? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The Information which user master records should exist in which child system
Assignment of roles
Favorites in SAP Easy Access
Definition of roles
Initial passwords

Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 23
You are experiencing issues during the startup of an AS ABAP-based SAP system. The work
processes of the central instance do not start successfully. What do you use for analyzing the
problem?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The file TRACE in the log directory of the central instance


Developer traces in the work directory of the central instance
tp systemlog in the translog directory
The file defaultTrace.0.trc in the directory j2eeclusterdispatcherlog of the central instance

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
In an AS ABAP+Java system, the SAP Web Dispatcher communicates with which of the
following?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The AS ABAP message server


The AS Java central service instance
The AS Java message server
Both the AS ABAP and the AS Java message server

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Who participates in SAP Ramp-Up programs?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Customers who applied and were accepted for participation


All SAP partners and internal SAP departments
Only internal SAP departments
All customers with SAP Enterprise Support

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 26
For which purposes can property variants in CCMS monitoring be used? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

To enable cross-system monitoring


To transport sets of threshold values from one SAP system to another SAP system
To allow users to use different sets of threshold values at the same time
To switch between different sets of threshold values triggered by a switch of the operation mode
As containers for threshold values

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 27
SAP provides a vast range of software for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are
SAP offerings? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

SAP Business ByDesign


SAP Business ByEvolution
SAP Business Suite
SAP Business All-in-One
SAP Business End-to-End

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 28
What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

External programs
ABAP transactions
Function modules
Executable ABAP programs
External commands

Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 29

An SAP systems Oracle database has four online redo logs, also known as database
transaction logs. Each online redo log has a mirrored copy. What is the effect of a log file
switch?
A. The ARCH process is triggered to write the current online redo log to its mirrored copy. The next
online redo log is opened for writing.
B. The database switches between writing to the original redo log files and the mirrored redo log files.
C. The current online redo log is closed and the next online redo log is opened for writing. The ARCH
process is triggered to begin backing up the recently closed redo log.
D. The database alternates between writing to the online and offline redo log files.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
What does SAP recommend when importing transport requests? (Choose three)
A. Transport requests should only be imported if the software component vector of the transport
requests fit to the software components and their Support Package level of the target system.
B. Transport requests should be imported into the productive system one by one in the order of their
sequence in the import queue.
C. Transport requests should always be imported into the productive system in the sequence of their
export from the development system.
D. In general importing transport requests into the productive systems requires a maintenance
window (downtime window).
E. Transport requests should be imported project wise into the productive system.
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 31
You want to reduce the fragmentation of a tablespace by using BR*TOOLS. Which methods can
you use to achieve this? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Online shrinking of tables


Update statistics
Online backup
Online redefinition of tables
Coalesce tables

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 32
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. How can you determine the current Support
Package level of all ABAP software components? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Choose System -> Status -> Component information.


Use transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).
Run the report RSPFPAR.
Launch the ICF path /sap/bc/icf/info in a Web browser.
Depending on the operating system, use the disp+work -v or dw -v command.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 33
During the startup of the central instance of an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java 7.0x (dual
stack), different processes are started. Which processes are started by the ABAP Dispatcher by
default? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

AS ABAP Message Server


AS ABAP Work Processes
AS Java Message Server
Internet Communication Manager (ICM) if parameter rdisp/start_icman is set to true
JControl

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 34
Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the SAP integrated ITS?
A.
B.
C.
D.

In the SAP system, using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem


In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status)
On operating system level, using the command icmon
In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM (ICM Monitor)

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 35
How many clients can exist in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

65,536
100
1,000
3

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have opened a CCMS monitor in transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets). What can you
conclude by analyzing the attached screenshot?

A. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are not running.
B. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are running, but cannot be reached by
CCMS.
C. All nodes below the MTE twdf1921_DEV_00 have the status red.
D. At least one node below the MTE twdf1921_DEV_00 has the status red.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which of the following monitoring tools are designed to monitor AS Java-based SAP systems?
(Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Transaction ST02 (Tune Summary) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system


SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)
Config tool
Transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 38
Which ABAP software components are installed by default during the installation of an SAP
ECC system? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

SAP_CRM
SAP_HR
SAP_BW
SAP_ERP
SAP_APPL

Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 39
For which of the following do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two)
A. EarlyWatch Service session done remotely by an SAP Support employee
B. Connection to https://scn.sap.com
C. Remote Consulting from SAP

D. Connection to https://service.sap.com
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 40
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. You are maintaining local settings using the
Visual Administrator. These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that
the new settings are still valid after the next restart of your system. How do you fulfill this
requirement?
A.
B.
C.
D.

No further steps are necessary in this scenario.


Mark check box Activate in profile.
Maintain the same settings in the global settings using the Visual Administrator.
Maintain the same settings in the Config Tool.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 41
You have developed repository objects for AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Your development
work is being logged within a transport request. What happens when you release your task in
the Transport Organizer (transaction SE09) of the development system?
A. Repository locks are released for the respective repository objects.
B. The repository objects can no longer be changed.
C. Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository
objects.
D. The export process starts.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 42
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system with several instances. Where are enqueue
locks stored that are managed by the AS ABAP system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

In the shared memory of each instance


In the database of the SAP system
In the shared memory of the instance where the enqueue work process is running
In the shared memory of the ABAP message server

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 43
You are a transport administrator for an AS ABAP-based SAP system landscape. In the import
queue of a single SAP system, you select multiple transport requests to be imported together.
What happens when these transport requests are imported? (Choose two)
A. If an object is included in more than one transport request, only the version in the last transport
request is activated/generated (according to the sequence in the import queue).
B. If an object is included in more than one transport request, it is first stored in the shadow

repository. You can then activate/generate selected versions from the shadow repository later.
C. If an object is included in more than one transport request, you can specify which object version
will be activated/generated using unconditional (import) modes.
D. The objects in the first transport request are imported and activated/generated first, then the
objects in the second transport request, and so on.
E. All objects in all the selected transport requests are merged together.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 44
You are performing an SAP system upgrade of an AS ABAP-based development system. When
do you perform the modification adjustments for ABAP Dictionary objects using transaction
SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary)?
A.
B.
C.
D.

In the upgrade preparation phases (Roadmap steps 1-4)


After the upgrade (EXIT)
During the upgrade before activation of table definitions (ACT_UPG)
During the upgrade after the first kernel switch (KX_SWITCH_1)

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Which of the following scheduling options can you select in transaction SM36 (Define
Background Job) to define the start condition of a background job in an SAP system based on
AS ABAP? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

When a specified alert condition is met (Alert)


At a particular time (Date / Time)
When a specified job finished (After job)
When a particular event occurs (After event)
Each time a specific periodic job finished (After periodic job)

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 46
Which of the following does not use SAP NetWeaver?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAP ERP
SAP Business All-In-One
SAP CRM
SAP Business One

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 47
You have established a backup strategy using complete offline backups. In addition to all data
files, which files are saved by BRBACKUP? (Choose two)
A. Oracle executable files
B. Online redo log files

C. The control file


D. SQL*Net configuration files
E. Offline redo log files
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 48
Which AS ABAP release for software component SAP BASIS is used for SAP ECC 6.05?
A.
B.
C.
D.

7.20
7.02
7.01
7.10

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 49
You are running a system landscape of AS Java-based SAP systems. You want to use the
enhanced Change and Transport System (CTS) to transport non-ABAP objects into these
systems. Which prerequisites are necessary to perform this task? (Choose two)
A. The Software Deployment Manager (SDM) of the Transport Domain Controller must be configured
for deployment in AS Java-based runtime systems.
B. Client-dependent transport routes must exist for all SAP systems in your transport domain.
C. The transport landscape for AS Java-based SAP systems must be maintained in transaction
STMS in the Transport Domain Controller.
D. The AS Java-based SAP systems and the Transport Domain Controller must have the same SAP
release level.
E. An RFC destination to the CTS Deploy Web Service must be configured on the AS ABAP-based
Transport Domain Controller.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 50
Which of the following statements are true with regard to SAP online help for an AS ABAPbased SAP system? (Choose three)
A. When installing the online documentation, you have the option to choose between Standard HTML
(PlainHtml) and Compiled HTML (HtmlHelp).
B. The online documentation can be installed in the database of the SAP system.
C. The online documentation can be installed on a file or Web server.
D. The online documentation is installed with all available languages by default.
E. Access to the online documentation can be configured with transaction SR13 (Administration:
Display of the SAP Library).
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 51
You are running a landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. What can be copied using client
copy tools? (Choose three)

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Application data without client-specific Customizing


User master records
Customer-specific repository objects
Cross-client Customizing for remote client copy
Client-specific Customizing without application data

Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 52
Which of the following is an attribute of an output device definition in an AS ABAP-based SAP
system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The local Internet Communication Manager (ICM)


A specific spool work process
Logon client
Either a logical or a physical spool server

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which of the following are consequences of a work process reservation for class A jobs?
(Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

A dedicated background work process is reserved for class A jobs.


Class A jobs are started with a higher probability at their planned start time.
Class B and class C jobs can encounter delays.
When all background work processes of an SAP system are reserved for class A jobs, jobs of
classes B and C will be automatically promoted to class A.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 54
How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.


Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Which of the following prerequisites must be fulfilled to establish BAPI communication between
SAP systems in an SAP landscape?
A.
B.
C.
D.

RFC connections must be defined.


A BAPI layer in the protocol stack of the operating system must be available.
The BAPI flag of the RFC layer must be activated.
A central LDAP directory server must be available.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 56
You want to apply ABAP Support Packages using transaction SPAM (Support Package
Manager). What do you need to consider? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Individual Support Packages exist for different ABAP software components.


It is sufficient to apply only the latest Support Package available per ABAP software component.
Before you apply Support Packages, it may be necessary to apply a SPAM/SAINT update.
You must apply the Support Packages for each client individually.
While applying SAP_BASIS Support Packages, a system restart is necessary due to the kernel
update.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements regarding the architecture of SAP NetWeaver AS are correct?
(Choose two)
A. The central services instance of the AS Java is required only for an AS Java installation, and not
for an AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) installation.
B. SAP NetWeaver-based SAP systems use either AS ABAP, AS Java, or AS ABAP+Java (Dual
Stack).
C. All SAP NetWeaver-based SAP systems can be installed as AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack) systems.
D. With AS ABAP+Java (Dual Stack), the AS Java and AS ABAP use different database schemas.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 58
Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.


Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 59
Which of the following can be a purpose of an operation mode switch in an AS ABAP- based
SAP system?
A. To change the monitoring behavior of the SAP system if the system is monitored with transaction
RZ20
B. To switch the SAP system into maintenance mode
C. To synchronize the database with the local instance buffer
D. To enforce the reset of the shared memory areas by restarting the work processes
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 60
The Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which of the following are valid index
types? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Bitmap index
Dictionary index
Unique master index
Balanced tree (B*tree) index

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 61
When installing an SAP ECC system (leaving all settings at default), which of the following ports
are used? (Choose two)
A. Port 33$$ for communication with the ABAP message server, where $$ stands for the central
instance number.
B. Port 5$$00 for HTTP communication with the Internet Communication Manager (ICM), where $$
stands for the instance number.
C. Port 32$$ for communication with the ABAP dispatcher, where $$ stands for the instance number.
D. Port 36$$ for communication with the ABAP message server, where $$ stands for the central
instance number.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 62
Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Buffers
Programs
Screens (dynpros)
Client-independent Customizing settings

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 63
What request types can be handled by the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)? (Choose
three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

RFC requests from or to the ABAP stack


SMTP requests from or to the ABAP stack
HTTP requests for the SAP integrated ITS
HTTP requests for the Java stack in case of a dual stack system
Enqueue requests from or to the ABAP stack

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 64

You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system. The SAP <SID> is set to LNX and the
<SCHEMA-ID> is set to SR3. Which of the following database users is created when the
database and the SAP system are installed?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAPSR3
ORALNX
ORASR3
SAPLNX

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 65
Which of the following statements regarding post-installation activities for SAP ECC are correct?
(Choose two)
A. An AS Java Add-in installation should be performed.
B. Additional space in the database is needed to generate ABAP loads of programs, function
modules, and classes using transaction SGEN (SAP Load Generator).
C. The Transport Management System (TMS) should be configured.
D. The latest SAP Support Package level is included in the SAP ECC installation media. Only the
SAP executables (kernel) and the database must be patched separately after the installation.
E. SAP recommends creating the first client after the installation using client copy profile SAP_ALL.
The source client for the client copy should be client 066.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 66
What happens when an Oracle database shuts down? (Choose two)
A. When using the IMMEDIATE option, open transactions are rolled back before the database is shut
down.
B. When using the IMMEDIATE option, an instance recovery is required at the next database startup.
C. When using the NORMAL option, the database system disconnects all users before shutting down
the database.
D. When using the ABORT option, the SAP system is shut down as well.
E. When using the IMMEDIATE option, the database system writes a checkpoint before shutting
down the database.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 67
Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The database of the AS Java


An UDDI provider
A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
A file on operating system level (secure store)
A Directory Server (via LDAP)

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 68
What information is provided by the database system check brconnect -f check? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Space-critical objects
Hit ratio of the buffer cache
Tablespace fragmentation
Size of all tables and indexes

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 69
You have configured the connection between the User Management of an AS ABAP-based
system and a Directory Server via LDAP. From where can you start the synchronization of user
data between these environments?
A.
B.
C.
D.

From the environment where the user has been created


Always from the SAP system
Always from the Directory Server
As defined in customizing in transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection)

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 70
You would like to install an SAP ECC system. Which of the following components can be
installed in a separate installation procedure? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The central instance


The database instance
An Internet Communication Manager
The standalone message server

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 71
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance. Where does an RFC gateway run?
A.
B.
C.
D.

As part of the ABAP dispatcher


On both instances
As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
Only on the central instance

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 72
You have installed an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java (dual stack). The default UME
configuration was not changed. Which relationships exist between ABAP and Java authorization
concepts? (Choose two)

A. The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP groups appears as the assignment of UME users to UME
roles.
B. ABAP roles appear as UME groups.
C. ABAP authorization profiles appear as UME security roles.
D. The assignment of ABAP users to ABAP roles appears as the assignment of UME users to UME
groups.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 73
You want to patch the kernel of an AS ABAP+Java-based (dual stack) SAP system. Into which
of the following do you put the new kernel executables?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The ABAP kernel directory


The Work directory
The KERNEL_NEW directory
The transport directory, subdirectory Data

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You want to establish the connection between the user management of an AS ABAP- based
SAP system and a Directory Server via LDAP. Which of the following configuration steps do you
have to perform in the SAP system? (Choose three)
A. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), maintain host name, port number, and
product name of the Directory Server.
B. In transaction LDAP (Directory Service Connection), provide logon credentials (user and
password) in the SAP system which are then used to log on to the Directory Server.
C. In transaction SM59 (Configuration of RFC Connections), create an RFC connection of type T
from the SAP system to the LDAP connector.
D. In transaction SICF (Maintain Services), activate the ICF service used for the communication
between the SAP system and the Directory Server.
E. In transaction SU01 (User Maintenance), create an SAP user (type system) that is used by the
Directory Server to connect to the SAP system.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 75
You open the Job Overview (transaction SM37) in an AS ABAP-based SAP system and notice
that the job processing is delayed (see attached screenshot). What could be the reasons?
(Choose two)

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The user who created the background job has no appropriate authorization.
All background work processes are in use.
The Batch Scheduler has not run within the last 10 seconds.
The user named in one of the steps in the background job has no appropriate authorization.
The corresponding event for the background job was not triggered within the last 10 seconds.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 76
Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Check the data buffer quality.


Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.

Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 77
You are running a system landscape of AS ABAP-based SAP systems. What characterizes a
transport domain?
A.
B.
C.
D.

All systems act as a backup domain controller.


All systems have a common transport directory.
All systems are connected with a transport domain controller via transport routes.
All systems have a common transport domain controller.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 78
Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import > ABAP Dictionary activation > Main import > Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import > Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) > ABAP Dictionary activation >
Generation of ABAP programs and screens
C. Main import > Generation of ABAP programs and screens > ABAP Dictionary import > ABAP
Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import > Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) > Main import > ABAP
Dictionary activation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Which of the following does SAP recommend to update statistics for an Oracle database used
for an SAP system? (Choose two)
A. Use transaction DBACOCKPIT to schedule an update statistics run.

B. Use tools and scripts provided by Oracle for an statistics update.


C. Use brconnect -f stats with further commands to schedule an statistics update.
D. Use transaction ST10 (Table call statistics).
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
Which tool do you use to maintain memory settings for the Java Virtual Machine of a AS Javabased SAP system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)


Shell Console Administrator
Visual Administrator
Config Tool

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 81
Which of the following statements concerning user master records in AS ABAP- based SAP
systems are correct?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A.
B.
C.
D.

One or more roles can be assigned to a user master record.


An authorization object can be assigned to a user master record.
One or more authorization profiles can be assigned to a user master record.
A single authorization value can be assigned to a user master record.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 82
When maintaining a new role using transaction PFCG (Role Maintenance), what do the yellow
symbols displayed in the attached image indicate?

A. You have full authorization for this area.


B. You do not have the necessary authorizations to maintain the objects underneath the yellow
symbol.

C. Full authorization is not allowed in this area.


D. Maintenance of authorizations for the corresponding area has not yet been completed. Additional
work is needed.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 83
What could prevent you from logging on to an SAP system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Mistyped user name


Missing user authorization
The network connection to the SAP system is broken
Operation mode is switched to night

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 84
What system behavior can be achieved by using specific profile parameters in AS ABAP- based
SAP systems?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. You can generally deactivate authorization checks in the complete SAP system (for example, in
Sandbox systems).
B. You can set the minimum password length.
C. You can enable an emergency master user, named SAP_ALL.
D. You can set an expiration time for passwords.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 85
You have changed the password of the administrative user of an AS Java- based SAP system.
Is there any additional recommended task related to this password change?
Please choose the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Yes changing the secure store content by using the Config Tool is recommended.
No changing the administrators password is sufficient.
Yes changing the respective database entry by using the Config Tool is recommended.
Yes changing the secure store content by using the command line;icmon -; is recommended.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 86
You have to change the maximum password length setting of an AS Java- based SAP system.
Which of the following tools can you use?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A.
B.
C.
D.

The Config Tool


The UME administration console
The SDM remote GUI
Transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles)

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 87
Which statements are correct with regard to updating data in AS ABAP-based SAP systems?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Only Update work processes can update table content.


Dialog and background processes can update table content.
Update (UPD) and Update 2 (UP2) work processes can update table content.
Table content has to be updated via Asynchronous Update

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 88
How can you change a profile parameter for an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Please choose the correct answer.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Using the ABAP Config Tool


Using transaction RZ11 (Maintain Profile Parameters)
Using transaction RZ10 (Edit Profiles)
Using transaction RZ03 (CCMS Control Panel)

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 89
Which applications/solutions are parts of SAP Business Suite?
Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

SAP CRM
SAP Business One
SAP SOA
SAP SRM
SAP ERP

Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 90
Which of the following statements regarding services provided by the Internet Communication
Framework (ICF) in AS ABAP are true?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. ICF services can only be created by SAP. It is not possible for customers to create new ICF
services.
B. Business Server Pages (BSP) are accessed via ICF.
C. ICF services replace the remote function call (RFC).
D. ICF services provide HTTP-based access to selected functions within AS ABAP.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 91
Oracle database offers different types of indexes. Which are valid index types? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Bitmap index
Unique master index
Dictionary index
Balanced tree (B*tree) index

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 92
Regarding the object, TemSe, of the SAP spool system, which of the following statements are
correct? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

TemSe stores, for example, spool data.


TemSe always stores the spool requests in the database.
The instance parameter rspo/store_location determines where TemSe data is stored.
TemSe is always an operating system file.

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 93
Which tools in the SAP NetWeaver AS 7.00 ABAP and Java Stack are responsible for the
registration process in the System Landscape Directory (SLD)? (Choose two.)
A. The whole mechanism to register an ABAP based SAP system is event triggered. Once a change
in the configuration happens, a background job informs the SLD.
B. The transaction RZ21 allows the configuration of the SLD connection.
C. SAP systems based on AS Java can register to the SLD using the SLD Data Supplier Service in
Visual Administrator.
D. The main ABAP transaction to inform the SLD is RZ70. The SAP gateway is involved.
E. SAP systems based on AS Java cannot register to the SLD.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 94
You are using the profile maintenance (transaction code RZ10) to configure profiles and profile
parameters of an AS ABAP+Java based SAP system. Which profiles of the system you can
maintain in RZ10?
A. You can maintain the default profile as well as the start and instance profiles of the ABAP+Java
application servers. However, you cannot maintain the start and instance
profiles of the Java central services instance.

B. Only the default profile and the start profiles can be maintained, because the instance profiles
contain AS Java relevant parameters which cannot be maintained by the ABAP programs used in
transaction RZ10.
C. All profiles (start profiles, instance profiles, default profile) of the system can be maintained.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 95
In SAP NetWeaver 7.0, several components need the ABAP and the JAVA stack. The customer
has decided to install both stacks in one database. A default schema user is created for each
stack. In which Oracle database table are these users physically stored and how are they
named? The SAP is LNX and the instance number is 03. (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

TablE. dba_users; JAVA schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>DB


TablE. dba_user; Java user: ORALNXDB
TablE. users; ABAP and JAVA Schema owner: SAPLNX
TablE. dba_users; ABAP schema owner: SAP<SCHEMA-ID>
TablE. dba_user; ABAP schema owner: ORALNX

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 96
Which of the following are repository objects in an AS ABAP-based SAP system? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Screens (Dynpros)
Buffer areas
Programs
Client-independent customizing settings

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 97
Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose three.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

A UDDI provider
The database of the AS Java
A client of an AS ABAP based SAP system
A directory server (LDAP)
A file (also called secure store)

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 98
The Integrated Log Viewer is presented as a service of SAP NetWeaver AS Java. It provides
runtime control for working with log messages. Which of the following statements about the
Integrated Log Viewer is true?
A. The Integrated Log Viewer can merge logs within an SAP NetWeaver AS Java instance.

B. The Integrated Log Viewer provides options for log and trace configuration. You can add new
locations and categories and change the configuration of the existing ones.
C. Log Viewer is the right tool for setting and modifying Severity levels.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 99
Which of the following statements is correct regarding transport domains and transport groups
in ABAP-based SAP Systems? (Choose two.)
A. All SAP Systems within one transport group have a common transport directory.
B. A transport domain consists of the client-independent table TDOM (the transport domain table),
into which all transports (exports or imports) in the SAP System are logged.
C. All SAP Systems in a transport domain must belong to the same transport group.
D. A transport domain can only be set up if more than one application server is installed.
E. All SAP Systems within one transport domain have RFC destinations (names beginning with
TMS) pointing to the same transport domain controller system.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 100
The software component SAP ECC 6.0 runs on which of the following?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.00


SAP Basis 4.6D
SAP Web Application Server 6.40
SAP NetWeaver Application Server 7.10

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 101
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of the lock table in an SAP
system based on AS ABAP with several instances? (Choose two.)
A. The lock table is located in the shared memory of the message server, and can be accessed by all
work processes through the message server.
B. The lock table is located in the shared memory of the computer where the enqueue work process
is running.
C. The lock table is a transparent table located in the SAP system, and the contents can be displayed
using the ABAP dictionary.
D. If a dialog work process from another instance (without enqueue work process) requests a lock,
the lock operation is performed by the enqueue work process on the central instance.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 102
Which of these statements regarding clients in ABAP-based SAP Systems are true? (Choose
two.)
A. Although the system change options (transaction SE06) are set to modifiable, you can restrict

changes to repository objects by the client change options (transaction SCC4).


B. You should not allow the changing of the cross-client customizing from within a sandbox client on
the development system.
C. If the system change options (transaction SE06) are set to not modifiable, but the client change
options (transaction SCC4) are set to changes to repository allowed, you can change repository
objects from within this client.
D. There cannot be more clients in a development system than in a productive system, on the same
system landscape.
E. If you want to use more than one productive client in a productive system, you have to switch to
the extended transport control.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 103
During the installation of an SAP ECC 6.0 system, which of the following components can be
installed in a separate installation procedure? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The central instance


The database instance
The message server
The message client

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 104
Which of the following functions are offered by CCMS-based monitoring (transaction RZ20)?
(Choose two.)
A. Monitoring different attributes of different SAP systems using a single monitor.
B. Monitoring different attributes of all instances of one SAP system using a single monitor.
C. By default, all alerts in transaction RZ20 generate corresponding mail notifications.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 105
When implementing Central User Administration (CUA), which of the following do you need to
consider? (Choose two.)
A. You should define logical systems, using the naming convention <SID>CLNT###, where <SID>
signifies your system ID and ### signifies a client number. You need to create RFC connections
using the same naming convention.
B. You have to decidE. either you want to use CUA or you want use a directory server for user
management. You cannot use both at the same time for the same client.
C. CUA uses ALE to distribute user master data.
D. CUA can only be set up between two clients.
E. Authorization profiles generated by role definitions are distributed along with role definitions.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 106

You have properly configured an SAP Web Dispatcher. Now, you want to log on to the Web
Admin(istration) interface. Where is the logon information (user, password) stored?
A. In a file located on the host of the SAP Web Dispatcher
B. In a file located on the host of the SAP NetWeaver Application Server
C. For AS ABAP and AS ABAP+Java: in the ABAP user management. For AS Java: in the AS Java
user management (UME).
D. In an LDAP server
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 107
When performing modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary, using transaction SPDD
(Modification Adjustment Dictionary) during an SAP System upgrade of the development
system, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Objects which may need to be adjusted in transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary)
are, for example, domains, data elements, and table definitions.
B. Objects which may need to be adjusted in SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are, for
example, views and reports.
C. Modification adjustments with transaction SPDD (Modification Adjustment Dictionary) are
performed during the upgrade, to avoid data loss when customers have changed the standard
ABAP Dictionary objects.
D. Customer-developed reports in the customer name range are adjusted with transaction SPDD
during the upgrade.
E. Modification adjustments for the ABAP Dictionary are performed after the upgrade.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 108
Which of the following statements is correct when using external commands for background
processing in SAP systems based on AS ABAP?
A. The only way to execute operating system commands from a background job is by using external
commands.
B. Only background users can execute external commands.
C. You can execute operating system commands from a background job by using external programs
or external commands.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 109
When using the transaction SCU0 (Cross-System Viewer) and the transaction SM30 (Maintain
Table Views) to compare clients, which of the following statements are correct? (Choose three.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Table content can be compared between SAP R/2 and SAP ECC Systems.
Customizing data can be adjusted across clients using transaction SM30 (Maintain Table Views).
Table content can be compared between different clients in different SAP Systems.
Table content can be compared between different clients in the same SAP System.
Table content can only be compared directly on the database level.

Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 110
Which of the following statements regarding the Transport Management System (TMS) are
true? (Choose three.)
A. For TMS to work, the user ID TMSADM is automatically set up on the Transport Domain
Controller in client 000.
B. For TMS to work, the user ID TMSADM must be created manually in transaction SU01 (User
Maintenance), in client 000 of each SAP System belonging to the same transport domain.
C. TMS automatically creates RFC destinations for each SAP System, which can be displayed using
transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).
D. For each client in each SAP System, TMS creates RFC destinations which can be displayed using
transaction SM59 (Display/Maintain RFC Destinations).
E. During the configuration of the transport domain controller, transport domain control data is written
to the file DOMAIN.CFG in the transport directory (subdirectory bin).
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 111
Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the OPS$connect connect
mechanism? (Choose two.)
A. OPS$connect authorization is required for all users connecting to the Oracle database.
B. OPS$connect enables the R/3 saposcol process to communicate and exchange data with the
Oracle database.
C. OPS$connect is an Oracle command enabling whoever executes it to administer the database
without using the oracle tool SQL*Plus.
D. BR*Tools use the OPS$connect by default to connect to the database.
E. OPS$connect authorization allows an operating system user to connect to the database without
being prompted for a password.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 112
How can you determine the patch level of your AS ABAP-based SAP system concerning the
current patch level of the applied Support Packages? (Choose two.)
A. You can access this information by using the information that can be found under the menu path
System -> Status.
B. Calling disp+work -v or dw -v (depending on operating system) will give you this information.
C. You can find this information by using transaction PATCH.
D. You can find that information within transaction SPAM.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 113
Which features are created automatically once you define a transport domain controller in an
(ABAP-based) SAP landscape? (Choose four.)
A. The TMS configuration is stored in the database and the file system.

B.
C.
D.
E.

The RFC destinations required for the TMS are generated.


The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the file system.
The transport profile for the transport control program tp is generated in the database.
The user TMSADM is created.

Correct Answer: ABCE

QUESTION 114
Which of the following statements regarding post-installation activities for SAP ECC 6.0 are
true? (Choose two.)
A. The installation check verifies the completeness of the installation.
B. Additional space in the database is needed to generate ABAP loads of programs, function
modules, and classes; using transaction SGEN.
C. The newest Support package level is available with the SAP ECC 6.0 installation. Only the SAP
executables (kernel) and the database must be patched after the installation.
D. SAP recommends creating the first client after the installation using client copy profile SAP_CUST.
The source client for the client copy should be client 066.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 115
Which of the following is true when creating new clients within an SAP System based on AS
ABAP (for example, SAP ECC)?
A. Log files indicating the success of a new client creation are stored in the home directory of the user
initiating the copy.
B. Customizing and repository objects from a source client are automatically copied to the new client
using the client copy tool.
C. The client transport tool can be used to transfer the same source client, simultaneously, from one
SAP System to multiple other SAP systems in a single action.
D. The client copy can be accelerated by using several dialog work processes in parallel.
E. Remote client copies generate large data files at the operating system level.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 116
Which steps have to be performed before data can be synchronized between an AS ABAP and
a directory server? (Choose three.)
A. Creation of an RFC destination of type S pointing to the directory server
B. Creation of an SAP user (type system) that is used by the directory server to connect to the SAP
system
C. Creation of an RFC connection of type T to the LDAP connector
D. Maintenance of host name, port number and product name of the directory server inside the SAP
system
E. Definition of a system user that is used by the SAP system to log on to the directory server
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 117
Which of the following are possible assignments when setting up output devices in SAP
systems based on AS ABAP? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.

An output device must be assigned to a specific spool work process.


An output device can be directly assigned to a physical spool server.
An output device can be directly assigned to a logical spool server.
An output device does not need to be assigned to a spool server.

Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 118
Which of the following process start sequences can typically be observed when starting an SAP
system based on AS Java 7.0? Note that the specified sequence does not need to be
complete, only the chronological sequence of the selected processes is considered here.
A.
B.
C.
D.

1. Database Process(es), 2. Dispatcher, 3. Enqueue Server


1. Enqueue Server, 2. Server Process, 3. Database Process(es)
1. Database Process(es), 2. Message Server, 3. Dispatcher
None of the above.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 119
SAP offers a vast range of products for companies of all sizes. Which of the following are SAP
offerings? (Choose four.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

SAP Business All-in-One


SAP Business One-for-All
SAP Business ByEvolution
SAP Business One
SAP Business ByDesign
SAP Business Suite

Correct Answer: ADEF

QUESTION 120
Which statement regarding Local Printing with SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP is correct?
A. If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method L
or C, depending on the operating system.
B. If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method L
for any operating system.
C. If you want to configure Local Printing for an output device, you have to choose access method U
for UNIX operating systems.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: A