You are on page 1of 32

733PLC Series

Electronic Pattern Sewing Machine for


Extra-thick Material
Parts Catalogue

Taizhou Mingyuan Hightex Special Sewing Machine Co., Ltd

Heaviest programmable electric pattern sewing machine for extremely


thick materials and sewing threads

The 733PLC class is one of the most heavy duty programmable electronic pattern sewing machines in
production today. It can be used to stitch many heavy duty applications such as Lifting Slings, Safety
Harnesses, particularly for the Automotive, Aviation and Military Industries.

This heavy duty automatic pattern sewing machines and bar tacking machines will be thoroughly
tested and gone over by our Industrial Sewing Application Center.

Our field engineers configure these sewing automation equipment properly for customer sewing
requirements. This includes building all the necessary clamping, jigging and fixturing to accomplish the
sewing task, testing and checking all pneumatic, electrical, and computer systems for proper operation,
programming the machine with all patterns supplied by the customers, and then testing the machine
on samples that match exact customer specifications.

These operations save the end user many thousands of dollars in extra expense, eliminating the need
for outsourcing the work required to get the machine in operating condition.

Technical Parameters
Model

733PLC Series

Allowable sewing range

Direction X (right & left): max 300mm, direction Y (front & back): max 160mm

Highest sewing speed

500s.p.m

Speed setting

100-500r.p.m arbitrary setting

Stitch length

0.1-12.7mm

Needle bar stroke

66mm

Take-up-level stroke

96mm

Presser plate lifting

Outer material-press plate 30mm (pneumatic), middle presser foot 25mm

Needle

SM1000X250

Shuttle

Caracole-type large-scale shuttle hook


Stepping motor, synchronous belt, linear guide driving interval and continuous

X-Y driving mechanism


switching mode
Spindle motor

220V 750W servo motor

Pattern Sewing Machine Parts Catalogue

Model

Contents

733PLC Series

Page

Structure..............................................................................................................................................1
BodyandAccessories...........................................................................................................................2
SewingMechanism(1).........................................................................................................................4
SewingMechanism(2).........................................................................................................................7
PresserandPullRod.............................................................................................................................9

UpperTrimmerMechanism(1)............................................................................................................12

k
WindingandPassingMechanism........................................................................................................13

XaxisFeedingMechanism..................................................................................................................16

M
YaxisFeedingMechanism..................................................................................................................18

N
MaterialpressingPlateMechanism(Splittype)..................................................................................20

Q
CableandTubeMechanism(1)............................................................................................................24

R
CableandTubeMechanism(2)............................................................................................................26

S Accessories.............................................................................................................................................28

Structure

Body and Accessories

[B] Body and Accessories


No.

Fig No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

B101
B102
B103
B104
B105
B106
B107
B108
B109
B110
B111
B112
B113
B118
B119
B120
B121
B122
B123
B124
B125
B126
B127
B128
B129
B130
B131
B132
B133
B134
B135
B136
B137
B138
B139
B140
B141
B142
B143
B144

Name
X-axis cover (L)
Cover screw M4X10
Spindle motor cover
Synchronous belt cover A
Synchronous cover screw M4X5
Synchronous belt cover B
Synchronous belt cover fixed screw M4X10
Y-axis cover
Synchronous belt cover coupling screw
Cover screw M4X10
Motor cover fixed screw M4X10
Chassis cover plate screw M5X8
Chassis cover plate
Y-axis motor cover
Oil cup
Magnetic value holder
Holder fixed screw M10X18
X-axis cover (R)
Sliding plate fixed screw M5X8
Needle plate
Sliding plate
Connecting plate fixed screw M5X16
Needle plate screw 15/64X28
Plate
Panel screw 17/64X32
Connecting plate
Side plate
Hand plate wheel
Hand plate wheel locating shaft
Connecting pin
Manual driving gear
Horizontal driving sleeve
Sleeve fixed screw
Spring
Hand plate wheel screw 1/4X24L=10
Take-up lever mounting plate
Mounting plate screw M6X25
Front cover
Front cover screw 9/64x40
Thread take-up bar shield

Quantity
1
8
1
1
8
1
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
3
1
2
1

Remarks

Sewing Mechanism (1)

[C] Sewing Mechanism (1)


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

C101
C102
C103
C104
C105
C106
C107
C108
C109
C110
C111
C112
C113
C114
C115
C116
C117
C118
C119
C120
C121
C122
C123
C124
C125
C126
C127
C128
C129
C130
C131
C132
C133
C134
C135
C136
C137
C138
C139
C140
C141
C142
C143

Arm shaft
Take-up cam
Take-up cam screw
Take-up cam tapered pin
Arm shaft bushing (Rear)
Shaft sleeve screw
Arm shaft bushing (Front)
Manual transmission gear
Thread take-up lever
Take-up lever screw
Take-up lever pin roller
Take-up lever pin
Spring washer
Take-up lever pin nut
Needle bar connecting rod screw
Needle bar connecting rod nut
Needle bar connecting rod
Needle bar lower shaft cover
Needle bar upper and lower bush screw
Connector
Connector screw
Needle bar
Needle bar thread hook
Thread hook screw
Needle
Shuttle big connecting rod
Shuttle big connecting rod screw
Felt
Arm shaft bushing (Middle)
Fixed screw 1/4X40L=6
Arm shaft inducting iron
Fixed plate screw
Fixed plate
Needle bar arm shaft cover
Needle bar protection sleeve
Locating pin
Adjusting holder
Synchronizing belt adjusting successive presser
Adjusting screw
Fixed screw M5X12
Spindle motor adjusting plate
Spindle motor
Spindle motor fixed screw M6X20

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
7
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4

Remarks

GB859-87-8

44
45
46
47
48
49
50

C144
C145
C146
C147
C148
C149
C150

Spindle motor locating rack


Motor adjusting screw M10X25
Arm shaft synchronizing wheel
Arm shaft synchronizing belt
Adjusting holder
Motor adjusting screw gasket
Hand wheel assembly

1
1
1
1
1
3
1

Sewing Mechanism (2)

[D] Sewing Mechanism (2)


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

D101

Lower shaft

D102

Shuttle hook support

D103

Shuttle pole screw

D104

Tapered pin

D105

Shuttle race stand

D106

Shuttle race screw

D107

Bobbin

D108

Shuttle race

D109

Shuttle race screw

10

D110

Shuttle race ring

11

D111

Shuttle race spring

12

D112

Shuttle race spring screw

13

D113

Shuttle assembly

14

D114

Lower shaft ring 1

15

D115

Lower shaft ring 2

16

D116

Lower shaft ring screw

17

D117

Lower shaft crank

18

D118

Lower shaft crank taper pin

19

D119

Lower shaft crank screw

20

D120

Lower shaft crank block axle

21

D121

Lower shaft crank block plate

22

D122

Lower shaft crank block axle nut

23

D123

Lower shaft crank block

24

D124

Lower shaft crank block axle screw

25

D125

Swing cam holder

26

D126

Swing hinge axis pipeline

27

D127

Swing hinge axis nut

28

D128

Swing hinge axis screw

29

D129

Swing hinge axis

30

D130

Shuttle big connecting rod screw

31

D131

Shuttle big connecting rod nut

Remarks

Presser and Pull Rod

[E] Presser Lifting Mechanism


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

E101

Presser foot

E103

Presser connecting pole

E104

Presser bar

E105

Presser bush (Lower)

E106

Presser bush screw (Lower)

E107

Presser foot fixed screw

E108

E-type ring

E109

Connecting fork shaft

10

E110

Fastening screw

11

E111

Presser foot lifting cylinder holder

12

E112

Presser foot lifting cylinder

13

E113

Presser foot cylinder base

14

E114

Presser foot cylinder connector

15

E115

Presser adjusting screw

16

E116

Compressed spring locking nut

17

E117

Presser compression spring

18

E118

Lifting bar hinge screw

19

E119

Lifting bar hinge nut

20

E120

Presser lifting rod

21

E121

Thread releasing plate screw

22

E122

Thread releasing plate

23

E123

Presser spanner mounting screw

24

E124

Presser foot lifting holder

25

E125

Presser foot lifting holder screw

26

E126

Holder adjusting nut

27

E127

Presser lifting plate

28

E128

Connecting block

29

E129

Connecting block mounting pin

30

E130

Connecting block mounting screw

31

E131

Middle spring hook screw

32

E132

Middle spring hook screw washer

33

E133

Middle spring hook

34

E134

Big spring hook screw

35

E135

Big spring hook

36

E136

Lower thread hook

37

E137

Lower thread hook screw

38

E138

Presser lifting plate connecting pin

39

E139

Presser lifting plate connecting screw

Remarks

Presser Lifting Parts

[F] Upper Trimmer Mechanism (1)


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

F101

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

F102
F103
F104
F105
F106
F107
F108
F109
F110
F111
F112
F113
F114
F115
F116
F117
F118
F119
F120
F121
F122
F123
F124
F125
F126
F127
F128
F129
F130
F131
F132
F133
F134
F135
F136
F137

Needle bar crank connecting rod fastening


screw
Needle bar crank connecting rod fastening nut
Needle bar crank connecting rod
Lifting crank
Lifting crank pin
Lifting crank screw
Presser lift shaft
Presser lift shaft mounting plate
Presser lift shaft mounting plate screw
Presser lift shaft mounting plate locating pin
Adjusting screw
Adjusting sleeve
Adjusting nut washer
Adjusting nut
Presser lifting crank assembly (Front)
Presser lift crank (Front)
Presser lifting crank roller shaft (Front)
Presser lift crank pin (Front)
Swing plate
Swing plate connecting pin
Swing plate nut
Swing plate gasket
Swing plate block
Swing plate screw
Presser guide frame
Guide frame mounting screw
Guide frame adjusting screw
Guide frame fastening screw
Presser lifting holder
Lifting stand clamping screw
Presser lifting crank roller (Front)
Spanner backward screw
Spanner pulling plate
Spanner pulling plate locating base
Locking nut
Locking nut
Fastening screw

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Remarks

Winding and Passing Mechanism

[K] Winding Mechanism


No.

Fig No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

K101
K102
K103
K104
K105
K106
K107
K108
K109
K110
K111
K112
K113
K114
K115
K115-1
K116
K117
K118
K119
K120
K121
K122
K123
K124
K125
K126
K127
K128
K129
K130
K131
K132
K133
K134
K135
K136
K137
K138
K139
K140
K141
K142

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42

Name
Winder mounting pad
Winding wheel rubber ring
Winding gear
Winding wheel screw
Winding wheel washer
Winding shaft adjustable shelf
Clutch cam spring
Full-thread clutch cam
Winding shaft adjustable shelf split washer
Full-thread clutch cam shaft sleeve
Full-thread cam
Full-thread cam set screw
Full-thread bracket spring
Clutch cam holder
Full-thread clutch cam fixed shaft
Winding thread trimmer
Winding thread trimmer screw
Thread cam presser
Thread cam
Thread cam adjusting bracket
Thread cam adjusting bracket nut
Thread cam presser bolt
Winder mounting plate
Clutch cam holder bolt
Winding shaft stopper sleeve
Winding shaft
Full-thread springboard shaft
Full thread springboard
Full-thread springboard fixed screw
Winder fixed screw
Mounting pad fixed screw
Thread clamping nut
Thread clamping spring
Thread clamping plate
Clamping screw
Take-up spring bush screw
Take-up spring shaft sleeve
Thread passing spring
Take-up spring
Thread spring regulating sleeve
Take-up spring shaft
Thread passing ring

Quantity
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Remarks

43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

K143
K144
K145
K146
K147
K148
3661331
3661333
3661332
3661335
3661336
3661337

Clamping spring pressing plate


Big clamping spring
Clamping adjusting nut
Clamping plate holder
Clamping plate holder fixed screw
Clamper screw
Thread clamper nut
Thread clamping bolt
Thread passing hook
Thread clamping plate
Winding and clamping spring
Thread clamping nut

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

X-axis Feeding Mechanism

[L] X-axis Feeding Mechanism


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

L101

X-axis motor bracket fixed screw M6X15

L102

X-axis motor bracket

L103

Direction X guide rail supporting plate

L104

Direction X active synchronizing wheel

L105

Motor fixed screw M6X15

L106

Spring washer

L107

X-axis motor

L108

Synchronizing wheel fixed screw 1/4X40L=6

L109

Supporting plate fixed screw M8X15

10

L110

Spring washer

11

L111

Direction X synchronizing belt

12

L112

Direction X linear guide rail

13

L113

Linear guide rail fixed screw M4X12

12

14

L114

Linear slide block

15

L115

Reactive belt axle

16

L116

Reactive belt wheel holder

17

L117

Belt wheel fixed screw 11/64X40L=6

18

L118

Synchronizing belt adjusting screw M6X20

19

L119

Synchronizing belt adjusting holder

20

L120

Reactive synchronizing wheel

21

L121

Space ring

22

L122

Bearing

23

L123

Direction X synchronizing belt pressing plate

24

L124

Direction X guide rail connecting plate

25

L125

Guide rail fixed screw M4X10

26

L126

Synchronizing belt forcing screw M4X20

27

L127

Direction Y linear guide rail unit

28

L128

Direction Y guide rail installed screw

12

29

L129

Body connecting base

30

L130

Spring washer

31

L131

Connecting base fixed screw M5X14

Remarks

Y-axis Feeding Mechanism

[M] Y-axis Feeding Mechanism


No. Fig No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

M101
M102
M103
M104
M105
M106
M107
M108
M109
M110
M111
M112
M113
M114
M115
M116
M117
M118
M119
M120
M121
M122
M123
M124
M125
M126
M127
M128
M129
M130
M131
M132
M133
M134
M135

Name

Quantity

Y-axis T-shaped connecting plate


Connecting plate fixed screw M6X15
Spring washer
Direction Y linear shaft
Direction Y synchronizing belt
Direction Y synchronizing belt fixed base
Direction Y synchronizing belt pressing plate screw M4X10
Direction Y synchronizing belt pressing plate
Y-axis support
Direction Y rear bearing fastening screw M4X10
Direction Y reactive wheel support
Spring washer
Support fixed screw M5X15
Direction Y inducting iron fixed screw M6X6
Direction Y inducting iron
Direction Y rear bearing
Y-axis support fixed screw M5X18
Inductor adjusting frame fixed screw M5X10
Inductor adjusting frame
Direction Y active synchronizing wheel fixed screw 1/4X40L=6
Direction Y active synchronizing wheel
Direction Y motor bracket
Direction Y motor bracket fixed screw M10X25
Coupling screw M5X12
Direction Y inducting iron
Guide rail fixed screw M4X14
Direction Y guide rail
Direction Y guide rail supporting plate
Inducting iron fixed screw M4X10
Direction Y motor
Direction Y motor fixed screw M6X15
Spring washer
Washer screw M4X15
Gasket
Direction Y front bearing

1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
1
1
6
2
1
2
1
1
4
8
1
6
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

Remarks

Material-pressing Plate Mechanism (Split-type)

[N] Material-pressing Plate Mechanism (Split-type)


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

N101

Material-press cylinder

N102

Washer

N103

Cylinder connecting horizontal lever

N104

Direction Z guide rail

N105

Direction Z guide rail fixed screw M4X12

16

N106

Upper tabouret lifting base

N107

Upper tabouret coupling screw M5X10

N108

Coupling screw M5X12

N109

Upper tabouret (L)

10

N110

Upper tabouret (R)

11

N111

Lower tabouret

12

N112

Lower tabouret fixed screw M8X8

13

N113

Connecting plate fixed screw 15/64X28L=10

14

N114

Lower tabouret connecting plate

15

N115

Upper tabouret connecting base

16

N116

Direction Z cylinder coupling screw M6X15

17

N117

Direction Z guide rail fixed base

18

N118

Direction Z cylinder fixed screw M6X15

19

N119

Fixed base fastening screw M6X25

20

N120

Locking slider

Remarks

Material-pressing Plate Mechanism (Unitary-type)

[P] Material-pressing Plate Mechanism (Unitary-type)


No. Fig No.

Name

Quantity

P101 Side lifting cylinder

P102 Side lifting cylinder joint

P103 Connecting pin fixed screw M6X6

P104 Cylinder fixed screw pin

P105 Spring washer

P106 Locking nut

P107 Cylinder connecting horizontal lever

P108 Direction Z guide rail fixed screw M4X20

P109 Lifting plate fixed screw M4X10

10

P110 Tabouret connecting plate fixed screw M6X12

11

P111 Tabouret connecting plate

12

P112 Tabouret right lifting plate

13

P113 Upper tabouret right lifting hook

14

P114 Connecting pin

15

P115 Lifting hook locating pin

16

P116 E-type retaining ring 8

17

P117 Pressing lever fixed screw M5X12

18

P118 Tabouret pressing lever

19

P119 Pressing lever connecting pin

20

P120 Upper tabouret connecting base

21

P121 Connecting base fixed screw M5X8

22

P122 Pressing lever connecting pin fixed screw M6X6

23

P123 Upper tabouret

24

P124 Lower tabouret

25

P125 Lower tabouret fixed screw M6X5

26

P126 Lower tabouret connecting plate

27

P127 Connecting plate fixed screw 15/64X28L=10

28

P128 Tabouret left lifting plate

29

P129 Upper tabouret left lifting hook

30

P130 Direction z linear guide rail

Remarks

Cable and Tube Mechanism (1)

[Q] Cable and Tube Mechanism


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

Q101 Y-axis inductor

Q102 Inductor fixed screw M4X15

Q103 Z-axis inductor

Q104 Inductor connecting cable fixed cover

Q105 Fixed cover screw M4X10

Q106 System control electric box

Q107 Electric trimming control box

Q108 Circuit board fixed screw M4X20

Q109 Circuit board

10

Q110 Nylon cover

11

Q111 Nylon pad

12

Q112 X-axis inductor

13

Q113 Change-over switch

Remarks

Cable and Tube Mechanism (2)

[R] Cable and Tube Mechanism (2)


No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

R101 Muffler

R102 L-shape connector

R103 Solenoid value assembly

R104 Speed regulating joint

R105 Solenoid value assembly fixed screw M4X30

R106 Trimming power switch

R107 Fuse

R108 Connecting cable assembly

R109 Transformer

10

R110 Trimming power cable

11

R111 Connector assembly

Remarks

Accessories

[S] Accessories
No.

Fig No.

Name

Quantity

S101

Oil box assembly

S102

Oil box cover screw

S103

Spring plate

S104

Oil box felt (Small)

S105

Felt pressing plate

S106

Oil box felt (Large)

S107

Oil box mounting screw

S108

Shuffle changing pressing plate

S109

Spline end spanner

10

S110

Internal hexagon wrench

11

S111

Internal hexagon wrench

12

S112

Oil tray

13

S113

Oil tray screw

14

S114

Machine head holder

15

S115

Machine head holder screw

16

S116

Machine head holder nut

17

S117

Machine head holder gasket

18

S118

Oil tank

19

S119

Needle

20

S120

Small oil can

21

S121

F-shaped thread stand assembly

22

S122

Straight screwdriver (Large)

23

S123

Straight screwdriver (Medium)

24

S124

Straight screwdriver (Small)

25

S125

Straight screwdriver (Medium)

26

S126

Bobbin

27

S127

Flat gasket

Remarks