Академический Документы
[…] in the Original Petition a statutory waiver of immunity, plead a jurisdictional basis, and/or
demonstrated that this Court has subject matter jurisdiction over this cause.
XI.
A. Section V(2) of the Original 'Petition states that Defendant has committed many acts
constituting misconduct, criminal conduct, retaliation, incompetence, official oppression, and misuse
of County property over several years. Defendant requests that this Court Order Plaintiffs to clearly
state specific facts which support these allegations and when each of which occurred, especially
since Section 87.015(c) requires the Original Petition to "set forth the grounds alleged for the
removal of the officer in plain and intelligible language and must cite the time and place of the
occurrence of each act alleged as a ground for removal with as much certainty as the nature of the
B. For the same reasons, Defendant requests that this Court Order Plaintiffs to clearly state
specific facts in support ofthe allegation in section VI(3) ofthe Original Petition that Defendant has
C. For the same reasons, Defendant requests that this Court Order Plaintiffs to clearly state