Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 20

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.

html

1Z0-050 - Oracle Certification


The pass4sure Oracle 1z0-050 Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators
Exam has been appreciated by a number of people who have obtained a brilliant
success. The feedback by them is the proof of our claims about our product. We are
ever keen to enhancing the quality of the stuff, we offer to you. Therefore all the new
developments made by exam-offering IT companies are monitored vigilantly. With
Pass4sure you never feel frustrated on any aspect of your preparation. Pass4sure is
also concerned with prices of its study material as well. Thus in just $149.00, you can
download every PDF file of your need.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

Oracle Certification Exams 1z0-050 Braindumps

Pass4sure study guides are the real and prompt solution to your worries of passing IT
certifications like 1z0-050 Oracle exam. Prepared with a view to provide you maximum
ease in your preparation, Oracle 1z0-050 study guide is so comprehensive that you need
not run after any other source material. It is all-inclusive and contains straightaway
questions and answers comprising all the important topics of Oracle 1z0-050 Oracle test.
It fulfills all of your needs and requirements and never lets you feel desperate.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

Passed 1Z0-050 Oracle Database


Exam Questions and Answers : Once you go through the contents of your 1z0-050 Oracle
Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators Exam study book, it should be
highly beneficial to you to revise the important contents again. For the purpose,
Pass4sure a special segment for you in 1z0-050 Oracle Specialist PDF and Testing Engine.
This is named as Oracle 1z0-050 Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators
Exam practice test. It has designed with a view to measure the command of the candidate
on complex and important aspects of the certification exam. If you succeed in getting
your targeted score in 1z0-050 practice test, you are to pass your actual exam with
distinction.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

About Oracle Certifications


Oracle Certifications are thought to be the most popular credentials which can promise
to you a sound financial future and a lucrative career. There are number of online
sources that provide you source material for your preparation for Oracle Certifications.
But Pass4sure Oracle Study Guides have an edge among the many available sources on
the basis of their comprehensiveness and easiness. They are also appreciated for to-thepoint approach and straightaway method that can save you from a lot of botheration.
Each topic is your certification is covered up in the most easy to handle format of
Questions and Answers. You need only to go through the various topics available in
Oracle Study Guides and check you level of study in Oracle practice tests added to the
study material. You can thoroughly depend upon the tips and suggestions available in
Pass4sure Oracle Study Guides.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1Z0-050 Oracle Database Basics


Prophet is a main power in the IT division, and by having your name connected with
Oracle can truly support your 1Z0-050 vocation. The 1Z0-050 exam is a standout amongst
the most vital exam in IT division and by clearing this exam can make numerous
profession open doors for you. The Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators
exam will test your aptitudes and 1Z0-050 information. We know the amount this exam
intends to you, accordingly we have accumulated the best 1Z0-050 Q&A real issues study
material you can discover on the web. This real issues study material for the 1Z0-050
Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators exam will give all of you the
fundamental data to you requirement for this 1Z0-050 exam.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

Completely Detailed and Easy to Use


Presently days you can discover genuine inquiries study material s for 1Z0-050 Oracle Database 11g:
New Features for Administrators exam everywhere throughout the web, however none of them can
coordinate the standard or subtle element of our real issues study material. Not just is our material s
progressive additionally simple to utilize. To make adapting simple and quick, Pass4sures furnishes
1Z0-050 Questions with confirmed answers in a PDF position. This permits you to keep concentrate
anyplace and anything subsequent to the PDF document is upheld on practically every gadget and PC
that runs Adobe Acrobat Reader or whatever other application that can open a 1Z0-050 PDF record.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

Money Back Guarantee


Pass4sure is the most reliable name among the available study material sources on Oracle
certifications. The products of Pass4sure are offered with money back guarantee. It
manifests our confidence on our study material. All the study files are the result of
untiring efforts of our professionals. They impart you so much knowledge as any Oracle
classes for certification preparation can claim. The features of study material are
incomparable to any product of the same kind in the market. For an instance, Oracle
Practice Questions will be a special feast for you. They will provide you an opportunity to
expand your knowledge on all the important aspects of your certification and consolidate
it.

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 1
Observe the following PL/SQL block:
BEGIN
dbms_spm .configure('SPACE_BUDGET_PERCENT', 30);
END;
Which statement is correct regarding the above PL/SQL block?
A. It reserves 30% of the space in the SYSTEM tablespace for SMB.
B. It reserves 30% of the space in the SYSAUX tablespace for SQL Management Base (SMB).
C. It generates a weekly warning in the alert log file when SMB occupies more than 30% of the
SYSAUX tablespace.
D. It automatically purges the SQL management objects when SMB occupies more than 30%
of the SYSAUX tablespace.

Answer: C
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 2
You are managing an Oracle Database 11 g database. You want to take a backup on tape drives of the USERS
tablespace that has a single data file of 900 MB. You have tape drives of 300 MB each. To accomplish the
backup, you issued the following RMAN command:
RMAN>BACKUP
SECTION SIZE 300M
TABLESPACE users;
What configuration should be effected to accomplish faster and optimized backups by using the above
command?
A. The SBT channel must be configured, with the MAXPIECESIZE set to 300 MB.
B. The SBT channel must be configured, with the parallelism setting for the SBT device set to 3.
C. The COMPATIBLE initialization parameter for the database instance must be set to at least 10.0.
D. The SBT channel must be configured, with the default parallelism setting for the SBT device set to 1.

Answer: B
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 3
View the Exhibit to examine the output produced by the following query at three different
times since the database instance started and has undergone workloads of different capacities:
SQL> SELECT substr(component, 0,10) COMP, current_size CS, user_specified_size US
FROM v$memory_dynamic_components
WHERE current_size!=0;
What do you infer from this?
A. The database instance is running with manual PGA management.
B. The database instance is running with manual shared memory management.
C. The database instance has the MEMORY_TARGET value set to a nonzero value.
D. All sessions are connected to the database instance in dedicated mode, and no RMAN or
parallel query operations have been performed.

Answer: C
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 4

Which two kinds of failures make the Data Recovery Advisor (DRA) generate a
manual checklist? (Choose two.)

A. failures because a data file is renamed by error


B. failures when no standby database is configured
C. failures that require no archive logs to be applied for recovery
D. failures due to loss of connectivity-for example, an unplugged disk cable

Answer: A,D
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 5

What is the advantage of setting the ASM-preferred mirror read for the Stretch
cluster configuration?

A. It improves resync operations.


B. This feature enables much faster file opens.
C. It improves performance as fewer extent pointers are needed in the shared pool.
D. It improves performance by reading from a copy of an extent closest to the node.

Answer: D
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 6

Examine the following command:


ALTER DISKGROUP data MOUNT FORCE;
In which scenario can you use the above command to mount the disk group?

A. when ASM disk goes offline


B. when one or more ASM files are dropped
C. when some disks in a disk group are offline
D. when some disks in a failure group for a disk group are rebalancing

Answer: C
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 7

You upgraded Oracle Database 10g to Oracle Database 11 g. How would this affect
the existing users' passwords?

A. All passwords automatically become case-sensitive.


B. All passwords remain non-case-sensitive till they are changed.
C. All passwords remain non-case-sensitive and cannot be changed.
D. All passwords remain non-case-sensitive until their password attribute in the
profile is altered.

Answer: B
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 8
You opened the encryption wallet and then Issued the following command:
SQL>CREATE TABLESPACE securespace
DATAFILE '/home/user/oradata/secureOI .dbf
SIZE 150M
ENCRYPTION USING '3DES1681
DEFAULT STORAGE(ENCRYPT);
Then you closed the wallet. Later, you issued the following command to create the
EMPLOYEES table in the SECURESPACE tablespace and you use the NO SALT option for the
EMPID column.
What is the outcome?
A. It creates the table and encrypts the data in it.
B. It generates an error because the wallet is closed
C. It creates the table but does not encrypt the data in it.
D. It generates an error because the NO SALT option cannot be used with the ENCRYPT
option

Answer: B
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 9

You decided to use Direct NFS configuration in a non-RAC Oracle installation and
created the oranfstab file in /etc. Which two statements are true regarding this
oranfstab file? (Choose two.)

A. Its entries are specific to a single database.


B. It contains file systems that have been mounted by Direct NFS.
C. It is globally available to all Oracle 11 g databases on the machine.
D. It contains file systems that have been mounted by the kernel NFS system.

Answer: C,D
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

1z0-050 Oracle Real Exam Questions


Question No : 10

You installed Oracle Database 11g and are performing a manual upgrade of the Oracle9i
database. As a part of the upgrade process, you execute the following script:
SQL>@utlu111 i.sql
Which statement about the execution of this script is true?
A. It must be executed from the Oracle Database 11 g environment
B. It must be executed only after the SYSAUX tablespace has been created.
C. It must be executed from the environment of the database that is being upgraded
D. It must be executed only after AUTOEXTEND is set to ON for all existing tablespaces.
E. It must be executed from both the Oracle Database 11 g and Oracle Database 9i
environments.

Answer: C
https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

Pass4Sures 1z0-050 Exam Features

Pass4sure New Oracle 1z0-050 exam Testing Engine


24/7 Customer support available
Complete range of Oracle 1z0-050 Questions from Exam Topics
Free Updates on Regular basis
100% Real Questions for Oracle 1z0-050
Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100% Pass

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html

BECOME CERTIFIED FROM PASS4SURES.COM

https://www.pass4sures.com/1z0-050.html