461 U.S.
[…] Wolin v. Port of New York Authority, 392 F.2d 83 (CA2), cert. denied, 393 U.S.
940, 89 S.Ct. 290, 21 L.Ed.2d 275 (1968).

Chicago Area Military Project v. City of Chicago, 508 F.2d 921 (CA7), cert.
denied, 421 U.S. 992, 95 S.Ct. 1999, 44 L.Ed.2d 483 (1975); Kuszynski v. City
of Oakland, 479 F.2d 1130 (CA9 1973).

Albany Welfare Rights Org. v. Wyman, 493 F.2d 1319 (CA2 1974), cert.
denied, 419 U.S. 838, 95 S.Ct. 66, 42 L.Ed.2d 64 (1974).

Separate provisions of the United States Code also make it a crime to solicit
contributions or give a speech on the premises. 40 U.S.C. 13h and 13j.

10

18 U.S.C. 1507 provides in pertinent part:


"Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the
administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror,
witness, or court officer, in the discharge of his duty, pickets or parades in or
near a building housing a court of the United States, . . . or with such intent uses
any sound-truck or similar device or resorts to any other demonstration in or
near any such building . . . shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned
for not more than one year, or both."
The Louisiana statute upheld on its face in Cox provided in pertinent part:
"Whoever, with the intent of interfering with, obstructing, or impeding the
administration of justice, or with the intent of influencing any judge, juror,