GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] comprehensive report on the implementation of subsections (a) through (c) of this section. The
report shall be submitted to the Environmental Review Commission and the Fiscal Research
Division as a part of the report required by G.S. 106-850(e)."
SECTION 4.18.(d) The first combined report required by subsections (a) through (c) of this
section shall be submitted to the Environmental Review Commission and the Fiscal Research
Division no later than January 31, 2017.
INCREASE FREQUENCY OF REPORTING BY THE ENERGY POLICY COUNCIL OF
THE DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
SECTION 4.19. G.S. 113B-12(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Every two years theOn or before January 1 of each year, the Energy Policy Council
shall transmit to the Governor, the Speaker of the House of Representatives, the President Pro
Tempore of the Senate, the Environmental Review Commission, the Joint Legislative Commission
on Energy Policy, and the chairman of the Utilities Commission a comprehensive report providing
a general overview of energy conditions in the State."
DECREASE REPORTING FREQUENCY ON TERMINAL GROINS PILOT PROJECT
BY THE COASTAL RESOURCES COMMISSION
SECTION 4.20. G.S. 113A-115.1(i) reads as rewritten:
"(i)
No later than September 1 of each year,January 1, 2017 and every five years thereafter,