GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] exceed seventy-fiveone hundred sixty dollars ($75.00).($160.00) together with the application for
renewal. Any person who fails to renew a license for two consecutive years shall be required to
take and pass the examination prescribed by the Board for new applicants before being licensed to
engage further in the refrigeration business."
SECTION 2.9.(b) This act becomes effective January 1, 2017, and applies to
applications submitted and Board membership appointments on or after that date.
AMEND DEFINITION OF ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILE
SECTION 2.10. G.S. 105-330.9 reads as rewritten:
" 105-330.9. Antique automobiles.
(a)
Definition. For the purpose of this section, the term "antique automobile" means a
motor vehicle that meets all of the following conditions:
(1)
It is registered with the Division of Motor Vehicles and has an historic vehicle
special license plate under G.S. 20-79.4.
(2)
It is maintained primarily for use in exhibitions, club activities, parades, and