GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] General Assembly Of North Carolina


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

Session 2015

effectiveness of each project to accomplish its primary purpose, and any recommendations to
assure that State funding is used in the most cost-effective manner and accomplishes the greatest
improvement in water quality. This report shall be submitted to the Environmental Review
Commission and the Fiscal Research Division as a part of the report required by G.S. 106-850(e)."
SECTION 4.18.(c) G.S. 139-60(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) Report. No later than January 31 of each year, the Division of Soil and Water
Conservation of the Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services shall prepare a
comprehensive report on the implementation of subsections (a) through (c) of this section. The
report shall be submitted to the Environmental Review Commission and the Fiscal Research
Division as a part of the report required by G.S. 106-850(e)."
SECTION 4.18.(d) The first combined report required by subsections (a) through (c) of this
section shall be submitted to the Environmental Review Commission and the Fiscal Research
Division no later than January 31, 2017.
INCREASE FREQUENCY OF REPORTING BY THE ENERGY POLICY COUNCIL OF