Abdur RAHIM, Ruhol Quddus Sarkar, Abdul M. Bhuiyan,
[…] the LO, the RPF and the LAU. The appellants were given a full and fair
opportunity to establish their eligibility and thus were not denied their due
process rights. See Bothyo v. Moyer, 772 F.2d 353, 358 (7th Cir.1985).
Accordingly, relief based on this claim also is unavailable.

CONCLUSION
10

For the reasons stated above, the district court's order dismissing the appellants'
consolidated complaints is affirmed.

Honorable T.F. Gilroy Daly of the United States District Court for the District
of Connecticut, sitting by designation

Section 103.5(b) provides in pertinent part:


Upon the filing of an appeal ... the Director of a Regional Processing Facility ...
may sua sponte reopen any proceeding under his or her jurisdiction opened
under part 210 or 245a of this chapter and may reconsider any decision
rendered in such proceeding.... The Associate Commissioner, Examinations, or
the Chief of the Administrative Appeals Unit may sua sponte reopen any
proceeding conducted by that unit under part 210 or 245a of this chapter and
reconsider any decision rendered in such proceeding.... Motions to reopen a
proceeding or reconsider a decision under part 210 or 245a of this chapter shall
not be considered.

C.F.R. Sec. 103.5(b) (1993). Section 210.2(g) similarly provides:


In accordance with the provisions of Sec. 103.5(b) of this chapter, the director
of a regional processing facility ... may sua sponte reopen any proceeding under
this part under his or her jurisdiction and reverse any adverse decision in such
proceeding when appeal is taken ... from such adverse decision; the Associate
Commissioner, Examinations, and the Chief of the Administrative Appeals
Unit may sua sponte reopen any proceeding conducted by that unit under this
part and reconsider any decision rendered in such proceeding.... Motions to
reopen a proceeding or reconsider a decision shall not be considered under this

part.
8

C.F.R. Sec. 210.2(9) (1993)

The relevant portion of IRCA, codified at 8 U.S.C. Sec. 1160(e) (1993),


provides as follows:
(1) Administrative and judicial review
There shall be no administrative or judicial review of a determination