Case No.
[…] is that

you have, as I understand. it, you or Mr. Gaggero have precluded the other side from
access to the very information that you claim is necessary for them to give notice."
Mr. Esquibias responded that he "ha[d] a resolution." He said he was "new to this
case" and stated: "I will make sure that opposing counsel has a copy of the trust
documents, so that she can apprise the situation herself. She can give notice." Counse
l
said he was not present at the depositions (apparently referring to Mr. Praske' third
s
party
Probate Code section 18200 states: "If the settlor retains the power to revoke the
trust in whole or in part, the trust property is subject to the claims of creditors of
the
settlor to the extent of the power of revocation during the lifetime ofthe settlor."

11

debtor examination, at which plaintiff's lawyer, Mr. Chatfield, represented. Mr. Praske)

"but I will tell the court now, and opposing counsel,I now represent Mr. Praske

in his

capacity as trustee of these trusts, and we intend to completely and fully cooperate with