Вы находитесь на странице: 1из 216

LPK 909EX BS-III

(PARTS LIST)

CATALOGUE NO. 8854 454201 1. EDITION NO. SPT-378. APRIL-2012


Tata Motors Limited
Mumbai

Jamshedpur

Pune

Lucknow

Thane

PRELIMINARY REMARKS
This list comprises of Engine, Gear Box, Chassis, Front Axle, Rear Axle, Cab etc .for Model
LPK 909EX BS-III Vehicle

CHASSIS
TYPE

454201

VC NO

VARIANT DESCRIPTION

FULL FORWARD CONTROL CHASSIS WITH CAB AND


WITHOUT LOAD BODY,4X2 RHD,GBS-40 GEAR BOX
28214527000R
310 DIA CLUTCH,497 TCIC BS-III ENGINE,
12 VOLTS,WHEEL BASE 2775 MM,TIPPER VERSION

ENGINE TYPE

497 TCIC BS-III ENGINE

INSTRUCTIONS
Refer Variant Table Matrix for correct applicability
The designation Left and Rightas well as Front and Rear refer to the driving direction
The indication First, Second (e.g. Cross member of frame) are counter from the radiator
side
The word Optional in the remarks column against an item having two or more part
numbers indicates that depending or availability, the item will be supplied under any one of
these part numbers
The designation AR in column Quantity stands for As Required
The illustrations of parts of the table are only for easy reference and they may not be exact
replica of the part.
The parts fitted on the vehicle are subject to modification without prior notice.
This is a publication of the Parts Head Quarters of the TATA MOTORS LIMITED.
Any Correspondence relating to this Parts List be made to:
Technical Cell
Tata Motors Ltd.,
Parts Head Quarters,
Teen Hath Naka,
Gyan Sadhana College Service Road,
Thane-400 604.

INTRODUCTION
WHEN ORDERING PARTS, PLEASE INDICATE
Chassis Type and Chassis Number
Engine Type and Engine Number
Part No.

- See Column PART NUMBER

Precise Description

- See Column DESCRIPTION

WHEN ORDERING PARTS FOR AGGREGATES, PLEASE INDICATE THE AGGREGATE NUMBER
Gear Box Unit No.

Rear Axle Unit No.

Steering Unit No.

2527351000R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

ENGINE

GROUP 00

2527351000R.01

ENGINE

GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
252701000355

DESCRIPTION
ASSY ENGINE COMP. W/CLUTCH

QTY

REMARKS

2527351000R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK

GROUP 00

2527351000R.02

HALF BLOCK AND LONG BLOCK

GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
252701990152

DESCRIPTION

QTY

ASSY HALF BLOCK(LP/LPT709):497TCIC

REMARKS

BSIII
-

252701990150

ASSY LONG BLOCK (LP/LPT709)497BS:III

2527351000R.03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

ENGINE GASKET KIT

GROUP 00

2527351000R.03

ENGINE GASKET KIT

GROUP 00

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

252701990154

GASKET KIT (ENGINE OVERHAUL)

252701990155

DECARBONISING GASKET KIT

REMARKS

2527135601R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

CYLINDER BLOCK

GROUP 01

2527135601R.01

CYLINDER BLOCK

GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
252701100165

DESCRIPTION
ASSY CYLINDER CRANKCASE WITH

QTY

REMARKS

LINER:BSIII
3

252701103727

CYLINDER LINER

3520110335

SCREW PLUG

16220710282

SEALING WASHER 18X22

16081001808

SEALING PLUG

10

3121881135P

SLEEVE CYL BLOCK

11

3219920025

CLAMPING SLEEVE CYL BLOCK

12

13050910304

CYL. PIN 12 H 8X30

3219970020

LOCKING COVER

14

16081001603

SEALING PLUG AM 16X1.5 (OIL GALLERY)

18

16220710258

SEALING WASHER 16X22

22

3129910260

CYL. PIN (CYL HEAD TO CYL BLOCK)

24

13050508166

CYL PIN 8 M 6X16

10

35

252501159910

BOLT FOR MAIN BEARING CAP

10

1869910055

LOCATING PIN

60

252701170174

ASSY TUBE DIPSITCK W/O NUT &

61

252701170172

ASSY OIL DIPSTICK COMPLETE

72

252701140117

ASSY TIMING GEAR HSG WITH BOTTOM

FERRULE

COVER
74

13050508166

CYL PIN 8 M 6X16

75

252501145302

GASKET (TIMING GEAR HOUSING)

80

3129940310

LOCKING PLATE

83

11323998045

HEX SCREW M 10X25

84

252501140169

ASSY TGH COVER WITH HELICOIL

11632496011

STUD BM 8X20

86

253403107801

OIL SEAL-CRANKSHAFT FRONT

87

252701145305

GASKET (TGH COVER)

252507103102

INTEGRAL SHAFT BEARING (MECH FEED

PUMP)
-

252507109901

CAM (MECH FEED PUMP)

252501148801

STUD (CM6X16)

252507109902

SPIDER-(MECH FEED PUMP)

95

252301170122

ASSY BREATHER

96

252701175808

HOSE (BREATHER)

14270202501

HOSE CLIP 25

105

252701140102

ASSY PUSH ROD CHAMBER COVER

107

252701145303

GASKET-PUSHROD CHAMBER COVER

2527135601R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

10

CYLINDER BLOCK

GROUP 01

2527135601R.01

CYLINDER BLOCK

GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

115

252701130125

ASSY OIL SUMP

117

16220710282

SEALING WASHER 18X22

118

253401130111

ASSY MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG

120

252301133702

RETAINING FLANGE ON OIL SUMP

121

12520698017

SPRING WASHER B 6

122

11323998061

HEX SCREW M 6X12

123

3520180380

GASKET

124

252301133703

FLANGE OIL SUMP DIPSTICK

126

11324196031

HEX SCREW M 8X22

127

12520698025

SPRING WASHER B 8

128

252301178501

DOUBLE SOCKET

134

252701130141

SET OIL SUMP GASKETS

252501137701

OIL PAN DAMPER

252501137702

OIL PAN DAMPER-SMALL

252501147703

PRC BAFFLE COVER

10

138

252301130114

ASSY COMBI SCREW

12

142

0281002214

ENGINE SPEED SENSOR

REMARKS

11

2527135601R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

12

CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER

GROUP 01

2527135601R.02

CYLINDER HEAD AND COVER

GROUP 01

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
253401150230

DESCRIPTION
ASSY.CYL.HD.W.VALES(60DEG

QTY

REMARKS

INLET):4SPBS3
2

253401150231

ASSY CYLINDER HEAD W/O VALVES

16081803009

PLUG MC 30X1.5

16081802401

PLUG MC 24X1.5

253401153204

SEAT PLUG (ON CYL HEAD)

254701108205

CORE PLUG [ 20 DIA]

885401172525

SET OF VALVE SEAT RING E-III STD

CONSISTS OF:
10

253401153405

VALVE SEAT RING INLET BS-III NORMAL

11

252501153425

VALVE SEAT

12

253405153402

13
16

RING-EXHAUST(CNG)-NORMAL
VALVE GUIDE INLET STD 15.00 MM DIA

253405153415

VALVE GUIDE-EXHAUST (STD)

253405159909

VALVE GUIDE SEAL-INLET

17

253405159910

VALVE GUIDE SEAL-EXHAUST

18

253405158701

VALVE SPRING (INNER)

253405158702

VALVE SPRING (OUTER)

3529902040

VALVE SPRING WASHER

18A
19
20

252505155102

LOCK RETAINER VALVE SPRING

21

3120530127

VALVE SPRING LOCK HALF

16

14

252505129018

INLET VALVE(60 DEG)-RANE EVL

15

253405129020

VALVE-EXHAUST (EURO-III)-EVL

25

252701155310

CYLINDER HEAD GASKET-1.35 THICK

26

252701150236

ASSY CYLINDER HEAD COVER

36

279001159905

CAP (FOR CYL HEAD COVER)

37

254701155325

GASKET (FOR CAP)

45

253401155331

GASKET(INTAKE MANI.CUM HEAD

48

252501158806

(ALLUMINIUM SIDE)

COVER)-SSL
HEX FLANGE BOLT (M8X135L)

49

253401158809

HEX FLANGE BOLT (M 8X 122 L)

50

253401158810

HEX FLANGE BOLT (M 8X59 L)

252501159912

HEX COLLAR BOLT

17

54

253401153835

AIR INLET ELBOW

253301155302

GASKET

0281002514

BOOST PRESSURE/TEMP SENSOR

55
-

13

2527138303R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

14

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

2527138303R.01

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
252703100230

DESCRIPTION

QTY

ASSY CRANK SHAFT(INTEGRAL) WITH

REMARKS

PIN
5

253403103102

BALL BEARING

3120310533

LOCKING RING CRANKSHAFT

1
1

3520520003

CRANK SHAFT GEAR

13650510091

KEY 8X13

252503138201

OIL SLINGER

252703138603

SPACER (SUITABLE FOR OIL SLINGER )

10

252703130109

ASSY. PULLEY WITH COVER (2 GROOVE)

25

252303138603

THRUST SPACER

30

252303133202

VIBRATION DAMPER LOCK

885403082525

KIT-SEALING RING C/SHAFT W/LOC.PINS

CONSISTS OF:
31

SEALING RING HALF

32

LOCATING PIN

FLYWHEEL
38

252703110135

ASSY FLYWHEEL WITH RING GEAR: BS-III

39

3520321105

RING GEAR

40

3129940232

LOCKING PLATE

41

3129900301

HEX HEAD BOLT

CONNECTING ROD
57

252503150107

ASSY CONNECTING ROD WITHOUT BRG

SHELLS
CONSISTS OF:
-

CONNECTING ROD

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CONNECTING ROD BUSH NORMAL

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CONNECTING ROD BOLT

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CON.ROD CAP

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

BUSH SET CONNECTING ROD STD

885403522534

CONSISTS OF:
58
61

252503153204

CONNECTING ROD BUSH STD

CONNECTING ROD BOLT (FULLY

THREADED)

15

2527138303R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

16

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

2527138303R.01

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET


65

885403432534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET STD

CONSISTS OF:
65

885403452534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF STD

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S I

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CONSISTS OF:
65

885403462534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S I

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S II

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CONSISTS OF:
65

885403472534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S II

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S III

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CONSISTS OF:
65

885403482534

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S III

CONNECTING ROD BEARING SET R/S IV

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CONSISTS OF:
-

CONNECTING ROD BEARING HALF R/S IV

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

MAIN BEARING AND THRUST WASHER


SET
106

252703120110

SET MAIN BEARING UPPER/LOWER STD

CONSISTS OF:
34
35
105

885403762525

MAIN BEARING HALF UPPER STD

MAIN BEARING HALF LOWER STD

SET OF THRUST WASHER STD

CONSISTS OF:
37
36
105

885403772525

THRUST WASHER LOWER HALF STD

THRUST WASHER UPPER HALF STD

SET OF THRUST WASHER R/S I

CONSISTS OF:
37
36
105

885403782525

THRUST WASHER LOWER HALF R/S I

THRUST WASHER UPPER HALF R/S I

SET OF THRUST WASHER R/S II

17

2527138303R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

18

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

2527138303R.01

MOVING PARTS

GROUP 03

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

CONSISTS OF:
37
36

THRUST WASHER LOWER HALF R/S II

THRUST WASHER UPPER HALF R/S II

PISTON AND PISTON RING SET


100

252703990172

SET : BARE PISTON (GOE INDIA):497 BSIII

70

PISTON

75

PIN

CIRCLIP

SET : PISTON RING :497BSIII / 4SP BS III

76
101

252703990173

71

PLASMA FILLED KEYSTONE RING-I

72

INTER STEPPED COMPRESSION RING

73

ASSY.OIL CONTROL RING GROOVE III

19

2527135605R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

20

ENGINE TIMING

GROUP 05

2527135605R.01

ENGINE TIMING

GROUP 05

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

252705100112

ASSY CAMSHAFT W' CYL PIN:NORMAL

253405106701

CYLINDER PIN (CAM SHAFT)

252705115403

CAM SHAFT GEAR

252505103201

BOLT (CAM SHAFT GEAR MTG)

12

3520520762

THRUST WASHER

15

3129900004

HEX SCREW

17

252707135401

DRIVE GEAR (FIP)

19

3520510062

BUTTING RING

21

252305105901

PARALLEL KEY

30

253405139902

VALVE TAPPET INLET & EXHAUST STD

32

3520540205

VALVE PUSH ROD INLET & EXHAUST

35

3520501033

ASSY ROCKER ARM LEFT WITH BUSH

36

3520500634

ASSY ROCKER ARM RIGHT WITH BUSH

37

3120550050

BUSH

38

252305146701

BALL END TAPPET ADJUSTER

42

3129900251

HEX NUT (BALL PIN -ROCKER ARM)

44

3129930701

SPRING LONG

ASSY ROCKER ARM SHAFT WITH ARMS

253405140101

REMARKS

COMPLETE
48

252705147902

ROCKER ARM SHAFT

49

17071001407

SEALING CAP 14

52

3120550653

CONNECTING NIPPLE INSIDE

53

3129934701

SPRING CONNECTING NIPPLE

54

3120550553

CONNECTING NIPPLE OUTSIDE

58

3520550610

ROCKER ARM SUPPORT NO. 1

60

3520550410

ROCKER ARM SUPPORT NO. 2, 5, 6

62

3520550510

ROCKER ARM SUPPORT NO. 3 & 4

65

3120550171

BOLT (ROCKER ARM)

69

11433206101

GRUB SCREW EM6X10

72

3129930005

SPRING SHORT

73

3129930025

SPRING CLIP

SET OF CAMSHAFT BEARING STD

885405032534

CONSIST OF :
5

CAMSHAFT BEARING NO. 1

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

CAMSHAFT BEARING NO. 2, 3

NOT SERVICED LOOSE

21

2527135607R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

22

FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT

GROUP 07

2527135607R.01A

FUEL INJECTION EQUIPMENT

GROUP 07

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
0460424996

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. INJECTION PUMP (ROTARY)

QTY
1

REMARKS
TATA PART
NO.252707100243

252707123705

FIP SUPPORT PLATE

252507105402

INJ.PUMP GEAR (MECH.FEED PUMP)

1
1

252707125302

GASKET (FIP TO SUPPORT )

252707125301

GASKET (FOR SUPPORT INJ PUMP)

254707146913

RUBBER TUBE (140)

252707146909

HOSE (REDUCER FOR LEAK OFF) L=350

FOR MECH. FEED PUMP

MM
10

254707144201

CLAMP (INJECTOR OVERFLOW TUBE)

24

253407120102

ASSY.BRACKET(FIP MTG.ON

CYL.CRANKCASE)

23

2527135607R.02A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

24

FUEL PRESSURE LINE

GROUP 07

2527135607R.02A

FUEL PRESSURE LINE

GROUP 07

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
252707140169

DESCRIPTION
FUEL PRESSURE LINES(EURO III)

QTY
1

REMARKS
ALTERNATE
ARRANGEMENT

252707140176

SET:ASSY FUEL PR.LINE:BSIII-FLTG


FILTER

ALTERNATE
ARRANGEMENT

25

2527135607R.03A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

26

INJECTOR

GROUP 07

2527135607R.03A

INJECTOR

GROUP 07

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
0432193461

DESCRIPTION
ASSY INJECTOR (NBFE TYPE)

QTY
1

REMARKS
TATA PART NO.
252701160119

252701163807

CONNECTOR ONE TUBE (MIM)

F002C7Z245

ASSY. INJECTOR NORMAL

TATA PART NO.


252701160118

252701163808

CONNECTOR TWO TUBES (MIM)

253401168201

CLAW (SINGLE SPRING )

253401169908

HEX FL. BOLT-M8X33.5

12701000844

SPH WASHER 8.4

27

2527135609R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

28

FUEL FILTER AND MECHANICAL FEED PUMP

GROUP 09

2527135609R.01

FUEL FILTER AND MECHANICAL FEED PUMP

GROUP 09

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

252709120182

ASSY FUEL-WATER SEPARATOR

252509120239

FUEL - WATER SEPERATOR; SPIN ON

252509120264

CATRIDGE - FUEL WATER SEPERATOR -

REMARKS

SPINON
4

263254209945

WATER IN FUEL SENSOR

252709113709

BRACKET (FUEL FILTER MTG)

252709120217

ASSY FUEL LINE (F.PUMP TO FILTER)

206042804204

CLAMP

252709123302

BRACKET

252709120218

ASSY FUEL LINE (FILTER TO FIP)

16531999031

PIPE UNION BOLT 8 M12X1.5

16220510178

SEALING WASHER 12X15.5

10

252709120207

ASSY OVERFLOW LINE

252709128201

SUPPORT BRACKET (OVER FLOW LINE)

257642914201

CLAMP

16220510216

SEALING WASHER 14X18

14

16531999049

PIPE UNION BOLT 10 M 14X1.5

15

F002A50025

ASSY.FEED PUMP (MECHANICAL)

252507105303

GASKET (MECHFEED PUMP)

17

252707146909

HOSE (REDUCER FOR LEAK OFF) L=350

MM

29

2527135613R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

30

AIR COMPRESSOR

GROUP 13

2527135613R.01A

AIR COMPRESSOR

GROUP 13

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

3211300416

ASSY. CONNECTING ROD (W/O BRGS)

3211310171

GUIDE SCREW

3129900251

HEX NUT

885413102534

BUSH (CONNECTING ROD)

18

252713103711

CYLINDER SLEEVE.

19

252713105312

GASKET, CYLINDER SLEEVE TO CYL.

REMARKS

BLOCK
23

252713100109

ASSY. CYLINDER HEAD

24

252313105302

GASKET(FOR 77 DIA.A.C.HEAD TO

CYLSLEEVE)
-

3529900604

HEX HEAD -COLLER BOLT

12056102203

LOCK NUT M22X1.5 TS17408 SS8451-8C

SCREW M 8X30

31
32

SPRING WASHER B 8

10

252713140101

ASSY.PISTON WITH RINGS

11

252713149902

PISTON RING

25

885413062534

SET, A/C CON ROD BEARING

CONSISTING OF :
-

BEARING HALF, UPPER

BEARING HALF, LOWER

31

2527135613R.02A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

32

AIR COMPRESSOR INLET PIPING

GROUP 13

2527135613R.02A

AIR COMPRESSOR INLET PIPING

GROUP 13

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

252713130105

ASSY. PIPE

252713130106

ASSY. PIPE

3129976182

RUBBER HOSE

254715134202

HOSE CLAMP (23 DIA)

16500802204

ELBOW K15 M 22X1.5

252713134202

BRACKET

11323996085

HEX SCREW M12X25

REMARKS

IS1364P2-8.8-SS8451-8C

33

2527350414R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

34

EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND TURBOCHARGER

GROUP 14

2527350414R.01

EXHAUST MANIFOLD AND TURBOCHARGER

GROUP 14

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
252714510120

DESCRIPTION
ASSY TURBOCHARGER M/S

QTY
1

REMARKS
FOR SELECTION

TURBOENERGY
1

252714510136

ASSY TURBOCHARGER M/S HOLSET

FOR SELECTION

252714510142

ASSY TURBOCHARGER (HONEYWELL)

FOR SELECTION

252714113720

INTERMEDIATE PIPE (TURBOCHARGER

252714113711

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

252414115304

GASKET EXHAUST MANIFOLD

252714115307

GASKET(EXH MANIFOLD TO TURBO

11632608251

254914116503

11632608359

TO EXH. PIPE)

CHARGER)
STUD BM 8X25 (MANIFOLD TO

TURBOCHARGER)
FLANGED CLINCH NUT

STUD BM 8X35 (TC TO INTERMEDIATE

PIPE)
-

254914116503

FLANGED CLINCH NUT

253414138202

HEAT SHIELD (FOR EXHAUST MANIFOLD)

11

252714115304

GASKET(TURBOCHARGER TO

INTERMEDIATE PIPE )
12

253414130110

ASSY HEAT SHIELD (FOR STARTER

MOTOR)
-

252714110131

ASSY BRACKET (TC INTERMEDIATE

PIPE)
-

253418170128

ASSY.FLANGE (TC OUTLET TO OIL SUMP)

253418175305

GASKET (TC OUTLET)

OPTIONAL

253418175313

GASKET-NON ASBESTOS (TC OUTLET)

OPTIONAL

252718175824

RUBBER HOSE(TC TO CYL.BLOCK)

253414990102

REPAIR KIT FOR TURBO CHARGER

FOR 252714510120

CONSISTS OF :
-

JOURNAL BEARING

THRUST BEARING

SPLIT SEAL RING

SPLIT SEAL RING (COMPRESSOR)

O' RING (BEARING HOUSING)

O' RING (COMPRESSOR)

LOCK NUT (COMPRESSOR WHEEL)

RETAINING RING

35

2527350414R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

36

INTERCOOLER AND AIR SUCTION PIPES

GROUP 14

2527350414R.02

INTERCOOLER AND AIR SUCTION PIPES

GROUP 14

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

252714600112

ASSY ADAPTOR WITH PIPE (TEL TC)

252714519901

VEE BAND CLAMP

REMARKS

14280598314

HOSE CLAMP TB 64

252714605804

HOSE (INT COOLER TO PIPE)

14280598365

HOSE CLAMP TB 58

252714600113

ASSY PIPE (TC TO IC)

252714603301

SUPPORT (FOR PIPE TC TO IC)

252714605808

HUMP HOSE

252714600119

INTERCOOLER (ALKRAFT)

252714600179

INTERCOOLER M/S TATA TOYO

FOR SELECTION

252714600201

ASSY INTERCOOLER (VAVE) :M/S

FOR SELECTION

252714600118

ASSY PIPE (IC TO AIR INTAKE

252714604201

P TYPE CLAMP

252714603306

SUPPORT(FOR FILL PIPE & IC PIPE)

253414600112

ASSY.SUPPORT (ON BRIDGE)IC TO

FOR SELECTION

ALKRAFT
1

ELBOW):LPT

ELBOW

37

2527138315R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

38

STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR

GROUP 15

2527138315R.01

STARTER MOTOR AND ALTERNATOR

GROUP 15

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

265115100130

STARTER MOTOR 12V

252715108601

SPACER

3125461020

EARTH STRAP

264015400107

ALTERNATOR 14V,65 AMPS,2 GROOVE

FOR SELECTION
FOR SELECTION

PULLEY (MICO)
2

264115400113

ALTERNATOR 2SA28 12 65A(LTVS)

252415140109

ASSY BRACKET (ALTERNATOR MTG)

252715140119

ASSY CLAMPING ROD COMPLETE

254015404201

CLAMPING PIECE

252415146501

CLAMPING NUT

3121550174

BOLT [FOR FIXING ALTERNATOR]

14

3129932801

SPRING ALTERNATOR

3129941301

LOCKING PLATE

252520156305

V BELT COGGED 1280 LONG

15

39

2821452716R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

40

ECU (ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT)

GROUP 16

2821452716R.01

ECU (ELECTRONIC CONTROL UNIT)

GROUP 16

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

282116100116

CONTAINER (ECU 497 TCIC BS-III -8.02/3.4

265154210194

ASSY. ECU MOUNTING BRACKET

REMARKS

41

2527135618R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

42

ENGINE LUBRICATION SYSTEM

GROUP 18

2527135618R.01

ENGINE LUBRICATION SYSTEM

GROUP 18

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

OIL PUMP
1

252718100111

ASSY.OIL PUMP WITHOUT STRAINER

1
1

3521810401

OIL PUMP HOUSING

10

252318150106

ASSY STRAINER (OIL PUMP)

11

252318107901

SHAFT DRIVEN GEAR

12

252318105409

OIL PUMP GEAR (DRIVEN)

13

252718107901

DRIVE SHAFT OIL PUMP

14

252318105410

OIL PUMP GEAR DRIVESHAT

15

13650505055

WOODRUFF KEY 3X6.5

16

3121810308

DRIVE GEAR OIL PUMP

3521840329

VALVE HOUSING OIL PR RELIEF VALVE

18

3269930401

SPRING PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

19

3211810042

PLUNGER (FOR OIL PRESSURE RELIEF

20

252718107201

PLUG [RELIEF VALVE -OIL PUMP]

3121860080

GASKET

885418012523

KIT, OIL PUMP GEAR

VALVE)
21
-

CONSISTS OF :
12
14

GEAR (DRIVEN)

GEAR (DRIVE SHAFT)

OIL FILTER
15

252718130127

ASSY OIL FILTER COMPLETE (SPINON)

16

252718130132

LUBE OIL FILTER (SPINON)

17

253418135301

GASKET (OIL FILTER TO CYL BLOCK)

43

2527135618R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

44

OIL COOLER

GROUP 18

2527135618R.02

OIL COOLER

GROUP 18

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

252718170104

ASSY OIL COOLER

252118173703

OIL COOLER COVER

252118175301

GASKET (COVER ON OIL COOLER)

3121881579

GASKET WASHER (OIL COOLER COVER)

16220710347

SEALING WASHER 22X27

3129932601

PRESSURE SPRING PR RELIEF VALVE

252518177201

SCREW PLUG

11

16220610105

SEALING WASHER A 8X12

12

11324196023

HEX SCREW M 8X20

13

252118175302

GASKET (ASSY COOLER ON CYL BLOCK)

14

11071708405

HEX FL BOLT M8X40

27

17

252718170127

ASSY OIL LINE

16531999049

PIPE UNION BOLT 10 M14X1.5

18

252718175814

HOSE (TC OUTLET TO CYL CRANKCASE)

253418170128

ASSY.FLANGE (TC OUTLET TO OIL SUMP)

253418175313

GASKET-NON ASBESTOS (TC OUTLET)

19

254720124214

HOSE CLAMP ( 32 DIA)

20

252718177204

ADAPTOR TC OIL RETURN

265454509913

LOW OIL PRESSURE SWITCH

REMARKS

45

2527135618R.03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

46

PISTON COOLING

GROUP 18

2527135618R.03

PISTON COOLING

GROUP 18

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
252518170160

DESCRIPTION

QTY

ASSY PISTON COOLING NOZZLE WITH

REMARKS

DOWEL PIN
2

252518170150

ASSY RELIEF VALVE

252518179201

SEALING WASHER

252518179202

SEALING WASHER

47

2527350820R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

48

WATER PUMP

GROUP 20

2527350820R.01

WATER PUMP

GROUP 20

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

252520100124

ASSY. WATER PUMP

252520103710

HOUSING, WATER PUMP

12

252520105102

COVER

21

252520103712

BACK COVER

27

252520147011

PULLEY

28

252720140103

ASSY. FAN

252720143805

SPACER (FOR FAN)

30

3129940330

LOCK PLATE

32

252520156305

V-BELT (COGGED) 1280 MM LENGTH

33

252720120182

ASSY THERMOSTAT W'JIGGLE PINS:83

REMARKS

DEG
34

252750105883

RUBBER HOSE (THERMOSTAT TO

RADIATOR)
35

14300512471

SPRING BAND CLAMP 47DX12W

36

252750105883

RUBBER HOSE (THERMOSTAT TO WATER

37

14300512306

PUMP)
SPRING BAND CLAMP 30DX12W

38

252720120196

ASSY UPPER COOLING WATER LINE

39

252720125301

GASKET (UPPER COOLING WATER LINE)

40

11342296035

SCREW M 8X20

263254209903

TEMP. TRANSDUCER

42

0281002209

WATER TEMP SENSOR

43

252750105882

RUBBER HOSE (COOLING WATER LINE

45

254750104222

HOSE CLAMP 50

252520100119

WATER PUMP REPAIR KIT (MAJOR)

TO THERMOSTAT)

CONSISTING OF :
6

SEALING MEMBER

SLIDING RING

AXLE SLIDE RING SEAL

CYCLAM SLIDE RING SEAL

RUBBER SEAL RING

TAPER ROLLER BEARING

10

TAPER ROLLER BEARING

IMPELLER, PLASTIC

SHAFT

13

OIL SEAL

14

GASKET WATER PUMP

15

SHIM 0.05 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

15

SHIM 0.10 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

49

2527350820R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

50

WATER PUMP

GROUP 20

2527350820R.01

WATER PUMP

GROUP 20

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

15

SHIM 0.15 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

15

SHIM 0.20 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

15

SHIM 0.50 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

20

GASKET

25

GASKET

30

CIRCLIP A 28X2 (HEAVY DUTY)

19

HUB

WATER PUMP REPAIR KIT (MINOR)

252520100118

CONSISTING OF :
6

SEALING MEMBER

SLIDING RING

SEAL SLIDING RING

13

OIL SEAL

14

GASKET WATER PUMP

20

GASKET WATER PUMP

25

GASKET CLUTCH

30

CIRCLIP A 28X2

51

2527136821R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

52

AIR FILTER

GROUP 21

2527136821R.01

AIR FILTER

GROUP 21

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

252709130320

SET:A/F,PIPES & HOSES

252709130317

ASSY AIR CLEANER WITH MTG.BKT

252709130329

ELEM.AIR CLEANER(PRIMARY)

252709130330

ELEM.AIR CLEANER(SAFETY)

252709135878

ELBOW HOSE

252709130316

T BOLT TYPE HOSE CLAMP-TB 90

252709135884

HOSE:HOLSET TC

FOR THL TC

252709135877

REDUCER ELBOW HOSE

FOR TEL TC

252709130343

T BOLT CLAMP

FOR THL TC

252709130315

T BOLT TYPE HOSE CLAMP-TB64

FOR TEL TC

10

252709139906

CONNECTOR PIPE

11

252709130313

OUTLET PIPE,BRACKET ASSEMBLY

12

252709130314

ASSY AIR INLET DUCT

13

252709135879

STRAIGHT HOSE

14

252709130319

T BOLT TYPE HOSE CLAMP-TB108

252709133320

SUPPORT

15

254709139918

SERVICE INDICATOR

16

278609139921

ADAPTOR

17

53200091210

NYLON TUBE 8 ODX6ID

252709136301

RUBBER BUFFER

252701170170

ASSY BKT DIPSTIC MTG

252701174205

CLAMP FOR DIPSTIC MTG

252709130295

ASSY BRACKET (BOTTOM) FOR AIR INLET

252709130294

ASSY BRACKET (TOP) FOR AIR INLET

DUCT
1

DUCT

53

2527138223R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

54

POWER STEERING PUMP FITMENT

GROUP 23

2527138223R.01

POWER STEERING PUMP FITMENT

GROUP 23

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

252723110103

STEERING PUMP Z F

FOR SELECTION

264146800143

ASSY. PUMP POWER STRG. (CHINESE)

FOR SELECTION

252723403719

BRACKET (PSTRG PUMP MTG)

253420156323

COGGED BELT(980 LENGTH)

252723407008

PULLEY:CAST(FOR ZF PSTG)

252723400157

ASSY.CLAMPING ROD COMPLETE

254015404201

CLAMPING PIECE

252415146501

CLAMPING NUT

10

252723116701

PIVOT PIN

17

252523403704

BRACKET-STEERING PUMP (ON

CYL.HEAD)

55

2641723824R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

56

ENGINE SUSPENSION

GROUP 24

2641723824R.01A

ENGINE SUSPENSION

GROUP 24

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264124100110

ASSY.ENGINE MOUNTING FRONT (LH)

264124100109

ASSY.ENGINE MOUNTING FRONT (RH)

264124108211

COVER ENG.MTG.FRONT/RH.

265124109201

TAB WASHER

264124200105

ASSY. RUBBER SUPPORT.

3129900640

WASHER

252722125108

ENGINE MOUNTIG ARM RIGHT.(PAINTED)

264424100101

ASSY.BRACKET(ENG.MTG.)

252720107106

LIFTING HOOK (REAR)

REMARKS

57

2724040525R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

58

CLUTCH (310 DIA)

GROUP 25

2724040525R.01A

CLUTCH (310 DIA)

GROUP 25

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

SET A - CEEKAY DAIKIN


1

276325400105

ASSY. COVER PLATE 310 DIA.

276325200105

DRIVEN PLATE ASSY. 310

(REINFORCED)
1

DIA.(REINFORCED)
SET B - CLUTCH AUTO
1

276325400102

310 DIA.ASSY.PR.PLATE(HIGH CLAMP

272425200180

310 DIA. ASSY CLUTCH DISC WITH 4088

LOAD)CA
1

LINER
SET C - M/S SETCO
1

272425400160

310 DIA. (REINF)CLUTCH COVER ASSY

272425200165

310 DIA. (REINF.)ASSY. CLUTCH DISC

252725103726

CLUTCH HOUSING(310DIA CL):497TCIC

BS:III
16

252325108203

PROTECTIVE COVER(CL.HOUSING

FRONT)
17

252725108205

CLUTCH HOUSING LOWER PART (310dia

CL)
18

0422510004J

CLUTCH COVER HOUSING UPPER

252325106701

PIN

21

581225601602

ASSY.CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING WITH

SLEEVE
22

257525603106

CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING

25

272425605110

CLUTCH RELEASE FORK (REINFORCED)

26

3029910015

BALL PIN

27

272425608201

BRACKET;INSIDE

28

272425600103

ASSY.OUTER RACE

29

272425600167

ASSY. BRACKET; OUTSIDE

30

272425607701

RUBBER BELLOW (CLUTCH RELEASE

FORK)
-

275525108201

COVER (CLUTCH HOUSING SILDE)

253425108214

COVER (INSPECTION WINDOW)

253425105301

GASKET (INSPECTION WINDOW)

276325400114

COVER DIAPHRAGM SUB ASSY.

FOR CEEKAY DAIKIN

CONSISTING OF :
COVER PLATE

CLUTCH COVER HOUSING

FULCRUM PLATE

59

2724040525R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

60

CLUTCH (310 DIA)

GROUP 25

2724040525R.01A

CLUTCH (310 DIA)

GROUP 25

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

276325400115

DESCRIPTION

QTY

DIAPHRAGM PLATE

DIAPHRAGM SPRING

DIAPHRAGM RIVETS

18

KIT FOR STRAP AND RIVETS

REMARKS

FOR CEEKAY DAIKIN

CONSISTING OF :

276325200113

STRAP

RIVET (PRESSURE PLATE)

RIVET (COVER)

KIT FOR CLUTCH DISC

FOR CEEKAY DAIKIN

CONSISTING OF :
CLUTCH FACINGS (310 DIA.)

FACING RIVET

40

FACING RIVET

40

61

2505066026R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

62

GEARBOX HOUSING AND COVER

GROUP 26

2505066026R.01A

GEARBOX HOUSING AND COVER

GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
250526050105

DESCRIPTION
ASSY GEAR BOX

QTY

REMARKS

COMP.GBS40-5/8.02;W/6BCF
2

250526103723

TRANSMISSION HOUSING

13050909209

CYLINDRICAL PIN 10 H X 20 IS 2393

250530145301

GASKET (COVER FRONT LOWER)

250526308201

G.B.HSG COVER FRONT LOWER

11

250526255301

GASKET (COVER FRONT TOP TO HSG)

12

250526253701

GEARBOX HOUSING COVER(FRONT

TOP-NUP BRG)
-

250526258201

OIL SLINGER (GB HSG. FRONT COVER)

15

250726257802

DOUBLE LIP OIL SEAL (SERRATED)

16

250530138601

BUTTING RING 2.90 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250526258601

BUTTING RING 2.95 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250530138602

BUTTING RING 3.00 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250526258602

BUTTING RING 3.05 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250530138603

BUTTING RING 3.10 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250526258603

BUTTING RING 3.15 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250530138604

BUTTING RING 3.20 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250526258604

BUTTING RING 3.25 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250530138605

BUTTING RING 3.30 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250526258605

BUTTING RING 3.35 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250530138606

BUTTING RING 3.40 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250526258606

BUTTING RING 3.45 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250530138607

BUTTING RING 3.50 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250530138608

BUTTING RING 3.60 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

16

250526258609

BUTTING RING 3.65 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

17

0122610020J

GEAR CASE COVER REAR

18

250526207803

OIL SEAL (MAIN SHAFT)

3212600086

ASSY. THREADED BUSH

3212610031

ADAPTER

250626207804

OIL SEAL

1532640055

PLUG SPEEDO DRIVE

23

3122831752

SHIM 0.05 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

23

3122831052

SHIM 0.1 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

23

3122831152

SHIM 0.2 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

23

3122831252

SHIM 0.4 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

23

3122832152

SHIM 0.8 MM THICK

AR

FOR SELECTION

27

3522610780

GASKET (GEAR CASE COVER REAR TO

HOUSING)

63

2505066026R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

64

GEARBOX HOUSING AND COVER

GROUP 26

2505066026R.01A

GEARBOX HOUSING AND COVER

GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

30

250526713755

GEAR CASE COVER TOP (LOWER HALF)

31

250530125301

GASKET (TOP COVER)

13050909209

CYL PIN 10 H 8 X 20 IS 2393

32

250530128801

STUD

33

250526716701

PIN SWING LEVER

37

266835150102

PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

38

250530116701

THRUST PIN (REVERSE INDICATOR

39

3129934201

40

265454510123

41

250526705105

SWING LEVER SHIFTER FORK (1ST

15953520131

ROLLER 2X13.8

29

42

250530129201

WASHER

43

250526713409

PRESSURE PIECE FOR CHECK PLATE

44

250526718702

PRESSURE SPRING FOR PRESSURE

REMARKS

SWITCH)
PRESSURE SPRING (REVERSE

INDICATOR SWITCH)
ASSY.REVERSE LIGHT SWITCH P/TAIL-MS

HARNESS
1

SPEED)

PIECE
45

3219970103

SLOTTED PLUG

46

250526713410

INTERLOCKING PIN

47

3219930601

PRESSURE SPRING FOR INTERLOCKING

PIN
48

16082502401

SEALING PLUG M 24X1.5

49

3212600846

ASSY. CHECK PLATE

250526713407

STOPPER PIECE CHECK PLATE

250526713403

SUPPORT PIECE CHECK PLATE

51

12101200807

SLOTTED NUT M 8 TS 17412

52

250530206101

SPRING WASHER

54

3212650805

SELECTOR SHAFT FOR FIRST SPEED

55

3212651805

SELECTOR SHAFT (2/3)

56

3212651905

SELECTOR SHAFT (4/5)

57

3222650305

SELECTOR SHAFT (FOR REVERSE GEAR)

58

3222650123

GEAR SHIFT DOG (FOR FIRST GEAR)

59

3212651202

SELECTOR FORK (2/3)

60

250526515102

SELECTOR FORK (4/5)

61

3212651301

SELECTOR FORK (FOR 1ST SPEED GEAR)

62

250526515101

SELECTOR FORK (FOR REVERSE GEAR)

65

2505066026R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

66

GEARBOX HOUSING AND COVER

GROUP 26

2505066026R.01A

GEARBOX HOUSING AND COVER

GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

63

3129931001

PRESSURE SPRING

64

15950101102

STEEL BALL 11 MM DIA.

65

3122651036

CLAMP (SELECTOR SHAFT TO GEAR BOX

REMARKS

HOUSING)
66

3129940332

LOCKING PLATE (SELECTOR SHAFT TO

67

250526713756

COVER TOP (UPPER HALF)

68

250726713105

NEEDLE BEARING

69

250526705104

SHIFTER FINGER

GEAR BOX HOUSING)

70

250526707908

SELECTOR & SHIFTER SHAFT

13120512409

DOWEL SLEEVE HEAVY 10X40

13120510406

DOWEL SLEEVE HEAVY 6X40

73

17061602518

OIL SEAL

74

250726717803

SCRAPER RING

75

250526706009

SHIFTING LEVER

76

250526718222

CAP

77

250526717701

BELLOW

78

14270202501

HOSE CLIP 25

79

250626715301

GASKET (BETWEEN UPPER & LOWER

80

250530106701

PIVOT PIN

81

3212650208

INTERMEDIATE LEVER (REV. GEAR)

83

250526515901

SLIDING KEY

250526000101

GEAR BOX GASKET KIT CONSISTS OF:

GASKET FRONT COVER LOWER

11

GASKET FRONT COVER UPPER

27

GASKET REAR COVER

31

GASKET TOP COVER

HALF)

67

2505066026R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

68

GEAR SHAFT AND GEAR

GROUP 26

2505066026R.02

GEAR SHAFT AND GEAR

GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
250526257919

DESCRIPTION
DRIVE SHAFT

QTY

REMARKS

(NUP)(T=15)(497/310)287.4MM
2

3219931201

COMPRESSION SPRING

3212620073

CLAMPING PLATE

250526203129

CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING

250526204302

SNAP RING 2.68 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

250526204303

SNAP RING 2.73 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

250526204304

SNAP RING 2.78 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

250526204305

SNAP RING 2.83 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

250526204306

SNAP RING 2.88 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

250526204307

SNAP RING 2.93 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

250726258601

SPACER ON DRIVE SHAFT

250526258201

OIL SLINGER (FRONT SIDE)

3122621172

LOCK NUT LH THREAD

250526253118

ROLLER CAGE (LONGER) 28X48X30.8

269026208601

CIRCLIP (LAYSHAFT)

10

250526207903

MAIN SHAFT (LONGER PILOT BEARING)

250526203106

FOUR POINT BALL BEARING

52

0009811201

CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING

11

3129931701

PRESSURE SPRING

12

3212620374

PIN ON MAIN SHAFT

13

250526208608

BUTTING RING 6.95 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212622062

BUTTING RING 7.00 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

250526208609

BUTTING RING 7.05 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

250526208610

BUTTING RING 7.15 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

250526208611

BUTTING RING 7.25 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212621762

BUTTING RING 7.30 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

250526208612

BUTTING RING 7.35 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212620462

BUTTING RING 7.40 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212622862

BUTTING RING 7.45 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212620562

BUTTING RING 7.50 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212622962

BUTTING RING 7.55 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212620662

BUTTING RING 7.60 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212623062

BUTTING RING 7.65 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212620762

BUTTING RING 7.70 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

250526208613

BUTTING RING 7.75 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212622562

BUTTING RING 7.80 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

250526208614

BUTTING RING 7.85 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212622662

BUTTING RING 7.90 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

13

3212622762

BUTTING RING 8.00 MM THICK

FOR SELECTION

69

2505066026R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

70

GEAR SHAFT AND GEAR

GROUP 26

2505066026R.02

GEAR SHAFT AND GEAR

GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

14

3222620034

SYNCHRONISING RING 5TH SPEED

16

250530155403

SYNCHRONISING SLEEVE 4TH & 5TH

20

250526203802

SYNCHRONISING CONE

21

3212620823

SHIFTING SLEEVE

22

250530150105

ASSY. HELICAL GEAR 4TH SPEED

23

250526203123

DOUBLE ROW NEEDLE CAGE

24

3222624050

COLLAR BUSHING 44.5 MM LONG (FOR

FOR SELECTION

24

3222624150

FOR SELECTION

25

250526203124

ROLLER CAGE (DOUBLE ROW)

26

250526200184

ASSY HELICAL GEAR 3RD SPEED

14

3222620134

SYNCHRONISING RING 3RD SPEED

28

3222620435

SYNCHRONISING SLEEVE 2/3

20

250526203802

SYNCHRONISING CONE

29

3212620823

SHIFTING SLEEVE

25

250526203124

ROLLER CAGE (DOUBLE ROW)

30

3222620112

HELICAL GEAR 2ND SPEED

32

3222630333

REVERSE GEAR ON MAIN SHAFT

20

250526203802

SYNCHRONISING CONE

34

3212620723

SHIFTER SLEEVE 1ST SPEED

35

250530153401

COLLAR BUSHING 47.2 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

35

250530153402

COLLAR BUSHING 47.3 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

35

250530153403

COLLAR BUSHING 47.4 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

35

250530153404

COLLAR BUSHING 47.5 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

35

250530153405

COLLAR BUSHING 47.6 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

35

250530153406

COLLAR BUSHING 47.7 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

35

250530153407

COLLAR BUSHING 47.8 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

35

250530153408

COLLAR BUSHING 47.9 MM LONG

FOR SELECTION

THIRD SPEED GEAR)


COLLAR BUSHING 44.6 MM LONG (FOR
THIRD SPEED GEAR)

37

250530155412

GEAR WHEEL 1ST SPEED

38

250526200176

GEAR SPEEDOMETER DRIVE W/ OIL

39

250526207902

SHAFT (SPEEDO DRIVE)

40

250526200158

SPEEDO GEAR (NYLON)

41

3222620045

COUPLING FLANGE (120 OD)

42

3222620072

HEX. NUT

43

250526307903

COUNTER SHAFT WITH PTO PROV.

54

250526305412

2ND GEAR (T=17) COUNTER SHAFT

55

250526305416

3RD SPEED GEAR COUNTER SHAFT

45

250530145401

4TH GEAR COUNTER SHAFT

46

250530145406

CONSTANT MESH GEAR

47

14550699053

CIRCLIP A 52X2.5 TS 17637

SLINGER
1

71

2505066026R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

72

GEAR SHAFT AND GEAR

GROUP 26

2505066026R.02

GEAR SHAFT AND GEAR

GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

48

250526303104

TAPER ROLLER BEARING

49

250526350102

REVERSE IDLE GEAR WITH BUSH

250526353403

BUSH REVERSE IDLER GEAR

51

250530177901

REVERSE IDLER GEAR SHAFT

0009970006J

PLUG OIL FILLING

266335107207

MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG

885426041612

SYNCHRO KIT GBS 40 CONSISTS OF :

19

CARRIER 4/5 & 2/3

33

CARRIER 1ST

18

RETENTION PIN 4/5, 2/3

18

RETENTION PIN 1ST

17

COMP. SPRING

REMARKS

73

2505066026R.03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

74

GEAR SHIFT LINKAGE

GROUP 26

2505066026R.03

GEAR SHIFT LINKAGE

GROUP 26

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264126800208

DESCRIPTION
ASSY BKT.G.S.L.MTG.(FOR POWER

QTY

REMARKS

FOR SELECTION

FOR SELECTION

STG.VEH)
1

264126800197

ASSY.BRACKET(FOR W/O POWER


STG.VEH)

264126800227

ASSY GEAR SHIFT LEVER (WITH BUSHES)

264126800226

SUB ASSY G.S.LEVER (UPPER & LOWER

PART)
5

264126800204

SUB. ASSY. CUP

264126803409

BUSH(G.S.L.BALL SEAT)

264126803412

BUSH (SHPERICAL SEAT G.S.LEVER)

264126808610

SPACER

AR

FOR SELECTION

264126808611

SPACER

AR

FOR SELECTION

264126808612

SPACER

AR

FOR SELECTION

264126808613

SPACER

AR

FOR SELECTION

264126808614

SPACER

AR

FOR SELECTION

264126808615

SPACER

AR

FOR SELECTION

264126808616

SPACER

AR

FOR SELECTION

264126808234

BELLOW HOLDER

264126808238

RETAINER PLATE

264126808702

SPRING RING

11

3522540097

RUBBER BELLOW

12

264126806304

SPACER GEAR SHIFT LEVER

13

263026700102

ASSY GEARSHIFT LEVER KNOB

15

264126807717

RUBBER SEAL

16

264126807715

FLAP (FOR CAB VERSION)

270526808001

FLANGED BOLT (WITH SERRATIONS)

17

264126800188

ASSY BELLOW

20

264126800234

ASSY TURNING TUBE W/O BALL JOINT

21

250726700152

ASSY BALL JOINT

12080901800

HEX THIN NUT M18X1.5

264126806503

HEX BOLT(TURNING TUBE TO GS LEVER)

17051001001

O-RING 10X2 A NITRILE (TURNING TUBE

TO GS LEVER)
22

276326807901

LINK ROD

23

264126800225

ASSY BALL JOINT LH THREADS

24

264126800224

ASSY.BALL JOINT RH THREADS

25

12080901206

HEX THIN NUT M12X1.25

26

12080998072

HEX THIN NUT M12X1.25L

27

250526710259

ASSY. BRACKET

75

2641613829R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

76

CLUTCH AND BRAKE CONTROLS

GROUP 29

2641613829R.01

CLUTCH AND BRAKE CONTROLS

GROUP 29

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264129200109

ASSY. CLUTCH PEDAL COMPLETE

265129103401

SINTERED BUSH

264129108602

SPACER

265129107703

RUBBER COVER

264129200107

ASSY.SUPPORT COMPLETE(CLUTCH)

264129108701

TORSION SPRING

264129100117

CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER (19.05 DIA)

10

264129106702

PIN CLUTCH PEDAL

11

264129106301

BUSH (CLUTCH PEDAL)

12

264129200101

ASSY. CLUTCH BOOSTER.

265430107701

RUBBE STOPPER

13

264129100175

ASSY. CONNECTING LINE

264143106801

PIPE UNION BOLT

16220510178

SEALING WASHER 12X15.5 IS3175 AL

16

264129100199

ASSY. HOSE

15

264129100191

ASSY. TUBE

17

264129100192

ASSY. TUBE

18

257442910161

ASSY. HIGH PRESSURE HOSE

260843509201

THRUST RING

17050501124

O-RING 12.37X2.62 TS16220

257643506804

SOCKET

264129200113

ASSY. BRACKET (CLUTCH BOOSTER.)

264129208201

BRACKET(CLUTCH BOOSTER SUPPORT)

264129300104

ASSY. PUSH ROD

25

264129100189

ASSY. BRAKE PEDAL COMPLETE

265129103401

SINTERED BUSH

265129107703

RUBBER COVER

264129109902

SLEEVE

11063896367

HEX BOLT M10X140

26

264129106703

BRAKE PIN

264129108701

TORSION SPRING

19

264129100182

ASSY. FLUID CONTAINER

REMARKS

IS1364P1-8.8-SS8451-8C

30

282143700106

DUAL BRAKE VALVE WITH BIAS

277043700113

PURGE TANK (SUITABLE FOR VOSS)

269929100177

REPAIR KIT (MAJOR) CLUTCH MASTER

CYLINDER
-

MINOR KIT CLUTCH M/CYL

77

2641613829R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

78

CLUTCH AND BRAKE CONTROLS

GROUP 29

2641613829R.01

CLUTCH AND BRAKE CONTROLS

GROUP 29

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

CRIMPING SLEEVE

SEAL

PUSH ROD

FORK

CIRCLIP

RUBBER BELLOW

REPAIR KIT (MINOR) CLUTCH MASTER

265129100148

REMARKS

CYLINDER
-

VALVE SEAL

SPRING WASHER

SPRING

GLAND SEAL

CIRCLIP

RUBBER BELLOW

CRIMPING SLEEVE

ASSY. MAJOR REPAIR KIT (90 DIA

264129200114

BOOSTER),
CONSISTING OF :-

GASKET

AIR PROOF GASKET

AIR PROOF GASKET

BANJO BOLT

O RING 29 X 3.4

O RING 14 X 2.2

O RING 12 X 2

O RING 19 X 2.5

RUBBER PIPE

SEAL

AIR SEAL

SEAL

SEAL

CUP SEAL

CUP SEAL

SPRING

SPRING

WASHER

GAITER

HYDRAULIC PISTON

CIRCLIP

SPRING CLIP

VALVE POPPET

79

2641613829R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

80

CLUTCH AND BRAKE CONTROLS

GROUP 29

2641613829R.01

CLUTCH AND BRAKE CONTROLS

GROUP 29

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
-

PART NUMBER
264129200115

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. MINOR REPAIR KIT (90 DIA

QTY

REMARKS

BOOSTER),
CONSISTING OF :-

GASKET

AIR PROOF GASKET

AIR PROOF GASKET

O RING29 X 3.4

O RING 14 X 2.2

O RING 12 X 2

O RING 19 X 2.5

SEAL

AIR SEAL

SEAL

SEAL

CUP SEAL

CUP SEAL

SPRING

CIRCLIP

81

2641613830R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

82

ACCELERATOR CONTROL

GROUP 30

2641613830R.01

ACCELERATOR CONTROL

GROUP 30

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

550730100102

ACCL PEDAL MODULE

11343506181

HEX FL SCR M6X18

12145000601

NYLOC NUT M6

11343508184

H/FL SCREW M8X18

264130108234

BRACKET (ACCL. PEDAL MTG.)

REMARKS

83

2821302731R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

84

FRAME

GROUP 31

2821302731R.01A

FRAME

GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

282131000119

ASSY. FRAME (LPK 909/27 EX)

264131200116

ASSY CROSS MEMBER (WITH TOWING

265131406701

PIN

265131406702

PIN

264131208250

CROSS MEMBER FRONT

282131208201

REINFORCEMENT - RH(FRONT SPG.

282131208202

REINFORCEMENT - LH(FRONT

282132100112

ASSY FRONT BRACKET (FOR FRONT

264424100101

ASSY. BRACKET (ENGINE MTG.)

264131300103

ASSY.REINFORCEMENT

264142900186

ASSY.BRACKET (FRONT BRAKE HOSE

264032100101

ASSY. FRONT SPRING BRACKET (REAR)

REMARKS

HOOK)

FRONT BKT)N
1

SPG.FRONT BKT)
2

SPRING)
2

MTG.)
2

10

264131200122

ASSY. SUPPORT LH (ENG. C.M. - REAR)

10

264131200121

ASSY. SUPPORT RH (ENG. C.M. - REAR)

282131208219

REINFORCEMENT - RH

282131208220

REINFORCEMENT - LH

11

264131300102

ASSY. BRACKET (BUMP STOP FRT.

SPRING)
12

263042903303

BRACKET

15

264131208256

ENGINE CROSS MEMBER (REAR)

16

282131200105

ASSY CROSS MEMBER

17

282131208215

REINFORCEMENT -RH (TOP)

17

282131208216

REINFORCEMENT -LH (TOP)

282131208217

REINFORCEMENT -RH (BOTTOM)

282131208218

REINFORCEMENT -LH (BOTTOM)

20

282131200101

ASSY. CROSS MEMBER (RSB FRONT)

282131407101

SPACER (REAR SPRING BKT.)

25

264032403701

SPRING HANGER BRACKET (REAR)

26

282132403701

SLIDE SUPPORT REAR SPRING FRONT

27

282132403702

SLIDE SUPPORT REAR SPRING REAR

30

264131200120

ASSY. CROSS MEMBER (RR SH.

ABSORBER)

85

2821302731R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

86

FRAME

GROUP 31

2821302731R.01A

FRAME

GROUP 31

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264131200112

ASSY.REINFORCEMENT NEAR 6TH CM

264131208277

REINFORCEMENT (RH) NEAR 7TH CM

264131208278

REINFORCEMENT (LH) NEAR 7TH CM

32

282131200121

ASSY. CROSS MEMBER (REAR SPRING

REMARKS

REAR)
35

264131208255

END CROSS MEMBER

215331700143

ASSY. AIR DEFLECTOR

FRONT UNDERRUN PROTECTIVE


DEVICE(FUPD)
40

282131700103

ASSY BEAM FUPD

41

282131700106

ASSY SUPPORT BRACKET (RH)

42

282131700105

ASSY.SUPPORT BRACKET (LH)

282131706901

TUBE

282231703201

HEX BOLT(M10X125 12.9CLASS)

265142709201

WASHER

16

282131703202

HEX BOLT (M12X1.5X150)

282131703201

HEX BOLT (M12X1.5X160)

87

2821452732R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

88

FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION

GROUP 32

2821452732R.01

FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION

GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
282132100108

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. FRONT SPRING (NORMAL

QTY

REMARKS

CAMBER)
-

282132100109

ASSY. FIRST LEAF WITH BUSHES

(NORMAL CAMBER)
-

551232103401

BIMETALLIC SPRING BUSH - 20 DIA

OPTIONAL

265132403401

282132107130

BUSH

OPTIONAL

SECOND LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107131

THIRD LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107132

FOURTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107133

FIFTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107134

SIXTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107135

SEVENTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107136

EIGHTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107137

NINTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107138

TENTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107139

ELEVENTH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132107140

TWELVETH LEAF (NORMAL CAMBER)

265132404225

SPRING CLIP (NORMAL CAMBER)

265132404228

SPRING CLIP (NORMAL CAMBER)

282132103201

CENTRE BOLT (EXTENDED HEAD) FRONT

SPRING
1

282132100106

ASSY. FRONT SPRING (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132100107

ASSY. FIRST LEAF WITH BUSHES

551232103401

BIMETALLIC SPRING BUSH - 20 DIA

265132403401

282132107118

282132107121

FIFTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107122

SIXTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107123

SEVENTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107124

EIGHTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107125

NINTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107126

TENTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107127

ELEVENTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107128

TWELVETH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

265132404225

SPRING CLIP (HIGHER CAMBER)

265132404228

SPRING CLIP (HIGHER CAMBER)

(HIGHER CAMBER)
2

OPTIONAL

BUSH

OPTIONAL

SECOND LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107119

THIRD LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

282132107120

FOURTH LEAF (HIGHER CAMBER)

89

2821452732R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

90

FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION

GROUP 32

2821452732R.01

FRONT SPRING AND SUSPENSION

GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
-

PART NUMBER
282132103201

DESCRIPTION
CENTRE BOLT (EXTENDED HEAD) FRONT

QTY

REMARKS

SPRING
35

264032100105

ASSY. SHACKLE WITH BUSH

36

265132403401

BUSH

2
4

OPTIONAL

36

551232103401

BIMETALLIC SPRING BUSH - 20 DIA

OPTIONAL

37

270532406701

SPRING PIN

38

265132400126

ASSY. SEALING RING

12

264032108201

LOCKING PLATE

41

257441109902

GREASE NIPPLE AM8X1

257441109902

GREASE NIPPLE AM8X1

45

264032207702

RUBBER BUFFER (FRONT)

46

12052396067

HEX NUT M 16X1.5

16

48

264132207102

CASTER PLATE

50

264132204208

U - CLAMP

51

206033105301

GUIDE PLATE (CAST) FRONT

91

2821452732R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

92

FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

GROUP 32

2821452732R.02

FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264132300101

ASSY. FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

257432308602

BUSH (FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER)

282132300102

ASSY.FRONT SHOCK ABSORBER

REMARKS

BRACKET
4

265132608210

WASHER

12140601606

NYLOC NUT M 16X1.5

3123231576

WASHER

264132305103

BRACKET BOTTOM (FRONT SHOCK

ABSORBER MTG.)
-

11064199112

HEX BOLT M 12X1.5X52

11324299078

HEX SCREW M 12X1.5X35

12580601306

TAB WASHER 13

11063996167

HEX BOLT M 16X1.5X125

264132308206

WASHER

10

12140601606

NYLOC NUT M 16X1.5

93

2821452732R.03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

94

REAR SPRING

GROUP 32

2821452732R.03

REAR SPRING

GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

282132400102

ASSY. REAR SPRING WITH AUX. SPRING

282132400103

ASSY. FIRST LEAF WITH BUSHES

551232103402

BIMETALLIC SPRING BUSH - 22 DIA

OPTIONAL

264032403401

BUSH

OPTIONAL

282132407102

SECOND LEAF (MAIN SPRING)

282132407103

THIRD LEAF (MAIN SPRING)

282132407104

FOURTH LEAF (MAIN SPRING)

282132407105

FIFTH LEAF (MAIN SPRING)

282132407106

SIXTH LEAF (MAIN SPRING)

282132407107

SEVENTH LEAF (MAIN SPRING)

282132407108

EIGHTH LEAF (MAIN SPRING)

264032403705

SUPPORT PLATE(REAR SPR.ASSY.WITH

AUX.SPR)
-

282132407109

FIRST LEAF (AUX. SPRING)

282132407110

SECOND LEAF (AUX. SPRING)

282132407111

THIRD LEAF (AUX. SPRING)

282132407112

FOURTH LEAF (AUX. SPRING)

282132407113

FIFTH LEAF (AUX. SPRING)

282132407114

SIXTH LEAF (AUX. SPRING)

282132407115

SEVENTH LEAF (AUX. SPRING)

265132404230

SPRING CLIP

264032404210

SPRING CLIP

28

264032406702

SPRING PIN

29

264032400104

ASSY. SEALING RING

12

264032108202

LOCKING PLATE

11323998223

HEX. SCREW M 8X16

12

34

17170601009

GREASE NIPPLE

35

264032400106

ASSY. SHACKLE WITH BUSH

36

264032403401

BUSH

OPTIONAL

36

551232103402

BIMETALLIC SPRING BUSH - 22 DIA

OPTIONAL

37

264431400101

ASSY. RUBBER BUFFER

38

257432253706

GUIDE PLATE CAST

40

282132504205

U BOLT FOR REAR LEAF SPRING ASSY.

42

12052396067

HEX. NUT M 16X1.5

32

3123251070

SPHERICAL WASHER

95

2821452732R.04
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

96

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

GROUP 32

2821452732R.04

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

GROUP 32

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264032600117

ASSY. REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

3123231576

WASHER

11063996167

HEX BOLT M 16X1.5X125

12140601606

NYLOC NUT M 16X1.5

11063996108

HEX BOLT M 14X1.5X80

12140601401

NYLOC NUT M 14X1.5

REMARKS

97

2821452733R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

98

FRONT AXLE

GROUP 33

2821452733R.01

FRONT AXLE

GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

282133000107

ASSY FRONT AXLE WITH BRAKES

282133105102

FRONT AXLE BEAM (STD)

264033206711

COTTER PIN

12051596011

HEX NUT M 12

10

282133200102

ASSY. STUB AXLE WITH BUSH STD

38

264033408601

SEAL RACE (STUB AXLE)

13

282133203402

STEERING BUSH

15

282133209201

THRUST WASHER

16

282133205103

SPLIT NUT

17

11411410252

CAP SCREW M 10X25

18

282133209202

WASHER

265133206304

DUST CAP

19

257441109902

GREASE NIPPLE AM8X1

20

282133408202

KING PIN CAP

21

282133407701

SEALING RING

REMARKS

22

14580604006

INTERNAL CIRCLIP 40X1.75 N

28

282133206701

KING PIN (STD)

30

282133403102

THRUST BEARING (STD) RH SIDE

30

282133203101

THRUST BEARING (STD)

32

282133208302

SHIM 0.05 THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208303

SHIM 0.1 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208304

SHIM 0.5 THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208305

SHIM 0.8 THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208306

SHIM 0.9 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208307

SHIM 1.0 THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208308

SHIM 1.1 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208309

SHIM 1.2 THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208310

SHIM 1.3 THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208311

SHIM 1.4 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208312

SHIM 1.5 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208313

SHIM 1.6 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

32

282133208314

SHIM 1.7 THK.

42

265133407804

OIL SEAL

46

282133209901

SPACER (BETWEEN BEARINGS)

47

273335603105

TAPER ROLLER BEARING

48

257433408303

SHIM 1.5 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

48

257433408304

SHIM 1 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

48

257433408305

SHIM 0.5 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

48

257433408306

SHIM 0.3 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

48

257433408307

SHIM 0.1 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

48

257433408308

SHIM 0.05 MM

AR

FOR SELECTION

99

2821452733R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

100

FRONT AXLE

GROUP 33

2821452733R.01

FRONT AXLE

GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

48

263233408301

SHIM 0.15 MM THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

48

263233408302

SHIM 0.25 MM THK.

AR

FOR SELECTION

49

282142103703

BRAKE DRUM

50

282133400111

ASSY. FRONT HUB WITH PIN

51

282140106702

HUB PIN FRONT

12

60

257633403103

TAPER ROLLER BEARING

62

257433403701

HUB COVER FRONT

68

264133805109

TIE ROD ARM(LH)

68

282133805105

TIE ROD ARM(RH)

72

282133805104

STEERING ARM RH

85

264133200121

ASSY. TIE ROD

86

264133200135

ASSY.BALL JOINT L.H

86

264133200136

ASSY.BALL JOINT R.H.

885433190709

KING PIN KIT STD COMPRISES OF :

KING PIN (30.00)

BUSH

SEALING CAP

O RING

COTTER PIN

CIRCLIP

HEX. NUT

885433010709

885433020709

SPRING WASHER

GREASE NIPPLE

KING PIN M KIT RS I COMPRISES OF :

KING PIN (30.10)

BUSH

SEALING CAP

O RING

COTTER PIN

CIRCLIP

HEX. NUT

SPRING WASHER

GREASE NIPPLE

KING PIN M KIT RS II COMPRISES OF :

KING PIN (30.20)

BUSH

SEALING CAP

O RING

COTTER PIN

CIRCLIP

HEX. NUT

SPRING WASHER

101

2821452733R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

102

FRONT AXLE

GROUP 33

2821452733R.01

FRONT AXLE

GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

885433030709

DESCRIPTION

QTY

GREASE NIPPLE

KING PIN M KIT RS III COMPRISES OF :

KING PIN (30.30)

BUSH

SEALING CAP

O RING

COTTER PIN

CIRCLIP

HEX. NUT

SPRING WASHER

GREASE NIPPLE

REMARKS

103

2821452733R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

104

FRONT WHEEL BRAKE

GROUP 33

2821452733R.02

FRONT WHEEL BRAKE

GROUP 33

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

50

282142100125

ASSY FA BRK RH WITH DUST COVER

50

282142100129

ASSY FA BRK LH WITH DUST COVER.

264142103704

SPIDER FRONT LH

264142103705

SPIDER FRONT RH

264142100170

ASSY. CHAMBER MTG. BRACKET LH

264142100171

ASSY. CHAMBER MTG. BRACKET RH

264142105104

CAM SHAFT LH

264142105105

CAM SHAFT RH

264142107703

OIL SEAL

264142103404

BUSH (BRONZE)

264142108602

SLEEVE (DELRIN)

264142108304

SHIM 0.50 MM

AR

264142108305

SHIM 0.30 MM

AR

264142108306

SHIM 1.00 MM

264142104301

CIRCLIP

10

282142110105

KIT LINING SET-STD - TVS AF 235

10

282142110106

KIT LINING SET-1.0, O/S - TVS AF 235

11

264142109906

ROLLER

12

264142108705

SPRING PULL OFF (CAM END)

13

264142108706

SPRING PULL OFF (FULCRUM END)

14

264142106704

FULCRUM PIN

15

264142103405

FULCRUM PIN BUSH

16

264142108213

DUST COVER FRONT (BOTTOM)

16

264142108212

DUST COVER FRONT (TOP)

19

257342107501

GROMMET

282142103201

COLLERED PIN

282142103202

PIN

282142103205

HEX BOLT (STRG. ARM REAR SIDE)

282142103206

HEX BOLT (W/O STRG. ARM SIDE)

282142103207

HEX BOLT (STRG. ARM FRONT SIDE)

REMARKS

105

5817010335R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

106

REAR AXLE

GROUP 35

5817010335R.01A

REAR AXLE

GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
581735000109

DESCRIPTION
ASSY REAR AXLE RA-1068 COMP W/

QTY

REMARKS

S-CAM BRKS;33/8
2

581735100109

ASSY REAR AXLE BEAM W/PRESSURE

RING; DOWEL;STUDS.
3

ASSY REAR AXLE BEAM MACHINED (RA

NOT SERVICED

1068)-BUS
4

581735108601

PRESSURE RING

11632610604

STUD

13050910258

CYL PIN

581735110103

ASSY CARRIER HOUSING

COMP(33/8)W/DIFF.
7

581735110102

ASSY CARRIER HOUSING COMP

12460501057

BRIGHT WASHER

12520601200

SPRING WASHER

12052201002

HEX NUT M10

10

12080801007

HEX THIN NUT M10

12

11342496051

COLLAR SCR M12X35

11342496069

COLLAR SCR M12X70

14

581735600110

ASSY REAR HUB COMP (W/O ABS)

16

581735603701

REAR HUB(RA 1068)

17

550740106701

HUB PIN

12

18

581735601602

TAPER ROLLER BEARING(HUB INNER

75X125X37)
19

257335603111

TAPERED ROLLER BRG

20

581735608602

SPACER RING FOR HUB INNER OIL SEAL

21

581735601601

REAR HUB INNER OIL SEAL; (RA 1068)

22

266835607705

OIL SEAL (HUB OUTER)

23

581735608201

OIL CATCHER(RA 1068)

25

581735608601

SPACER(BETWEEN REAR HUB BEARING)

26

261835608310

SHIM 0.15 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

26

261835608308

SHIM 1.5 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

26

261835608306

SHIM 0.5 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

26

261835608304

SHIM 0.2 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

26

261835608307

SHIM 1.0 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

26

261835608305

SHIM 0.3 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

26

261835608311

SHIM 0.25 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

27

273035608602

SPACER (OIL SEAL MTG)

28

273035606501

HUB LOCKING NUT

107

5817010335R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

108

REAR AXLE

GROUP 35

5817010335R.01A

REAR AXLE

GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

29

273035608603

TONGUE SPACER (WITH HOLES)

30

12520698025

SPRING WASHER B8

31

11323999114

HEX SCREW M8X18

32

581735605301

GASKET(BETN REAR HUB & AXLE SHAFT)

33

581735707901

REAR AXLE SHAFT(RA 1068)

34

581735608001

SERRATED HEX BOLT(AXLE SHAFT TO

16

REMARKS

HUB)
35

266835150102

PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE

36

266335107207

MAGNETIC DRAIN PLUG (ALLEN TYPE)

109

5817010335R.02A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

110

CARRIER HOUSING

GROUP 35

5817010335R.02A

CARRIER HOUSING

GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

581735110102

ASSY CARRIER HOUSING(RA 1068)

13050907168

CYL PIN 6H8X16

257535113201

BOLT;PLUMMER BLOCK COVER

581735306501

DIFFERENTIAL THREADED RING

13120510244

DOWEL SLEEVE HEAVY 6X24

581735308001

ADJUSTING PIN

12080901800

HEX THIN NUT M18X1.5

10

581735308302

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 0.1 THK (BETWEEN AR

REMARKS

FOR SELECTION

CARRIER HSG)
10

581735308303

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 0.15 THK

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

(BETWEEN CARRIER HSG)


10

581735308304

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 0.20 THK


(BETWEEN CARRIER HSG)

10

581735308305

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 0.25 THK


(BETWEEN CARRIER HSG)

10

581735308306

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 0.30 THK


(BETWEEN CARRIER HSG)

10

581735308308

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 0.50 THK


(BETWEEN CARRIER HSG)

10

581735308309

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 1.00 THK


(BETWEEN CARRIER HSG)

10

581735308310

DEPTH SETTING SHIM 1.50 THK


(BETWEEN CARRIER HSG)

12

581735300109

ASSY CROWN WHEEL &

PINION;33/8;SPIRAC
14

12520698050

SPRING WASHER B10

15

11342296019

SCREW M10X30 8.8

16

581735303101

TAIL PINION NOSE BEARING(35X72X23)

17

266135303105

TAPER ROLLER BRG (54X124X36.5)

18

266135308632

SPACER (BET.HYP.PINION BRGS.)

19

581735308312

PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(0.10

19

581735308313

19

581735308314

19

581735308315

19

581735308316

1
AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

THK)
PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(0.15
THK)
PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(0.20
THK)
PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(0.25
THK)
PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(0.30
THK)

111

5817010335R.02A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

112

CARRIER HOUSING

GROUP 35

5817010335R.02A

CARRIER HOUSING

GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
19

PART NUMBER
581735308317

DESCRIPTION
PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(0.40

QTY

REMARKS

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

AR

FOR SELECTION

THK)
19

581735308319

PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(0.50


THK)

19

581735308320

PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(1.00

19

581735308321

20

581735303701

PINION HOUSING(CAST)

21

17053212531

O RING

22

266135308204

OIL SLINGER (FOR TAIL PINION)

THK)
PINION BEARING PRELOADING SHIM(1.50
THK)
1

266135308668

SPACER (BET.PINION BRG.& FLANGE)

23

581735303702

OIL SEAL HOUSING(TAIL PINION)

24

250526207809

OIL SEAL(REAR)CR SEALS(58X75X11)

25

266135307801

DUST SEAL (MECHANICAL)

26

266135300130

ASSY.COUPLING FANGE(130 OD)

FOR SELECTION

26

266135305002

COUPLING FLANGE(130 OD)

FOR SELECTION

27

266135306504

HEX NUT (TAIL PINION COUPLING

FLANGE)

113

5817010335R.03A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

114

DIFFERENTIAL

GROUP 35

5817010335R.03A

DIFFERENTIAL

GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

581735300103

DIFFERENTIAL HOUSING ASSY(RA 1068)

581735108002

SERRATED BOLT(M12X1.75X55)

581735108001

SERRATED BOLT(M12X1.75X35)

16

273035305418

DIFF.BEVEL PINION

10

581735305403

REAR AXLE SHAFT GEAR

257435309201

SPHERICAL WASHER

3123531062

THRUST WASHER REAR AXLE SHAFT

FOR SELECTION

3123531162

THRUST WASHER REAR AXLE SHAFT

FOR SELECTION

3123531262

FOR SELECTION

3213530220

DIFFERENTIAL SPIDER

581735303103

TAPER ROLLER BEARING(70X115X29)

GEAR
GEAR
THRUST WASHER 2.05 THK

115

5817010335R.04
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

116

REAR BRAKES

GROUP 35

5817010335R.04

REAR BRAKES

GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
2

PART NUMBER
282142300153

DESCRIPTION
ASSY REAR AXLE BRAKE RH W/DUST

QTY

REMARKS

COVER
2

282142300152

ASSY REAR AXLE BRAKE LH W/DUST

COVER
3

12520696022

SPRING WASHER

16

4
5

11064114451

HEXBOLT M14X1.5X45

16

12052301406

HEX NUT M14X1.5

12

282142303702

BRAKE CHEMBER ASSY MTG BKT RH

282142303701

REAR BRAKE CHEMBER MTG BKT LH

264142103403

CAM BUSH

17061603212

OIL SEAL B32X45X7

10

257441109902

GREASE NIPPLE AM8X1

11

264142300155

SLACK ADJUSTOR LH 16 MM OFFSET

OPTIONAL

11

264142310166

AUTOMATIC SLACK ADJUSTER REAR LH

OPTIONAL

MEI
11

264142300154

SLACK ADJUSTOR RH 16 MM OFFSET

OPTIONAL

11

264142310165

AUTIMATIC SLACK ADJUSTER REAR

OPTIONAL

12

264342308201

12

264342308202

ANCHOR BRACKET-LH

13

264342108601

SPACER

14

264342108301

SHIM

15

12140500800

NYLOC NUT M8

16

282142303703

REAR BRAKE DRUM

17

270742300101

SPRING BRAKE

20

264342108201

RH-MEI
ANCHOR BRACKET-RH

ACTUATOR(T-12/12)SCL-VOSS
ANCHOR BRACKET-FRONT

117

5817010335R.05
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

118

REAR BRAKE COMPONENTS

GROUP 35

5817010335R.05

REAR BRAKE COMPONENTS

GROUP 35

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
50

PART NUMBER
282142300153

DESCRIPTION
ASSY REAR AXLE BRAKE RH W/DUST

QTY

REMARKS

COVER
50

282142300152

ASSY REAR AXLE BRAKE LH W/DUST

COVER
1

282142303704

TORQUE PLATE

282142305104

REAR CAMSHAFT LH

282142305105

REAR CAMSHAFT RH

282142300167

KIT BUSH ASSY

CONSISTS OF :
4

BUSH

BUSH FULCRUM

OIL SEAL

CIRCLIP

WASHER

SHIM 0.3 MM

10

SHIM 0.5 MM

11

WASHER

12

SPRING-ABUTMENT END

13

SPRING-CAM END

14

GREASE NIPPLE

282142308202

DUST COVER TOP

16

282142308203

DUST COVER BOTTOM

264142103404

BUSH (BRONZE)

264142103405

FULCRUM PIN BUSH

264142107703

OIL SEAL

17

264142109906

ROLLER

18

264142106704

FULCRUM PIN

15

13

264142108705

SPRING PULL OFF-CAM END

12

264142108706

SPRING-FULCRUM END

20

257342107501

GROMMET

21

282142303202

SET BOLT

12

22

282142309201

SPRING WASHER

12

25

282142100118

ASSY.BRAKE SHOE WITH AF235 LINER

282142110105

KIT LINING SET-STD

282142110106

KIT LINING SET-1.0; O/S I

119

2821452740R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

120

WHEEL DISC AND SPARE WHEEL CARRIER

GROUP 40

2821452740R.01

WHEEL DISC AND SPARE WHEEL CARRIER

GROUP 40

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

282140100149

ASSY.WHEEL RIM;6.00GX16

264040100101

ASSY. WHEEL NUT

24

282140300108

ASSY.SPARE WHEEL CARRIER

264340308201

REINFORCEMENT

REMARKS

121

2821012741R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

122

PROPELLER SHAFT

GROUP 41

2821012741R.01

PROPELLER SHAFT

GROUP 41

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

282141120118

ASSY.PROP.SHAFT REAR COMPLETE

257641115109

UNIVERSAL JOINT SHORT FORK

263241125106

END PIECE 63 MM SLIP(PROP.SHAFT

REMARKS

REAR)
4

206741105108

FLANGE YOKE

257641115108

CROSS

257641109901

ADAPTOR

17172001009

GREASE NIPPLE AM10X1 IS 4009

257641110131

ASSY BEARING CUP

257641118203

END RING

257641114315

SPRING RING 2.900

263241120113

ASSY.UNIVERSAL JOINT LONG FORK

COMP(W/FLANGE YOKE)
7

263241120114

ASSY.UNIVERSAL JOINT LONG FORK

257641115110

FLANGE YOKE

263241128201

DUST SEAL RETAINER (REAR

PROP.SHAFT)
10

263241128202

SHIM

11

263241127701

DUST SEAL

12

260041120120

ASSY.BOOT

14280500802

HOSE CLAMP 80

14280501001

HOSE CLAMP 100

257641113201

BOLT

14

250526406101

LOCKING PLATE

12052396016

HEX NUT M10X1

14

123

2821452743R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

124

BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 43

2821452743R.01

BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

257643506802

DOUBLE SOCKET

16220510348

SEALING WASHER 22X27

263243910176

ASSY.METAL PIPE WITH CRIMPED

REMARKS

TEFLON HOSE
3

282143900178

ASSY METAL PIPE SECOND FROM COMP

282143900179

ASSY METAL PIPE THIRD FROM COMP TO

264343700124

TO DDU
1

DDU
DDU HI PR;VOSS PORT;WO CNTL

PORT-120MM
6

NYLON PIPE

NYLON PIPE

NYLON PIPE

NYLON PIPE

10

NYLON PIPE

ASSY.MAG.VALVE(EX.BRAKE)W/VOSS

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET
SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET
SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET
SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET
SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

11

264154219905

12

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

13

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

14

282143200107

SUB ASSY AIR TANK-110 STRAP CENTRE

DIST
-

257643200118

ASSY STRAP

257643206702

PIN

257643208602

SPACER BLOCK

257643790159

WATER DRAIN VALVE TILT TYPE

257643509201

THRUST RING

17050501175

O-RING 20.30X2.62 TS16220

NYLON PIPE

15

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

16

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

17

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

18

282143700106

DUAL BRAKE VALVE WITH BIAS

125

2821452743R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

126

BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 43

2821452743R.01

BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

19

DESCRIPTION
NYLON PIPE

QTY
1

REMARKS
SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

20

288443700104

QUICK RELEASE VALVE(3 PORT VOSS)

282143908209

BRACKET FOR QUICK RELEASE VALVE

NYLON PIPE

LOCK NUT M18X1.5

ASSY.HOSE 3/8"WITH O-RING & 490MM

21

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

22

12056101801

23

284643910156

LENGTH
24

278243700152

FRONT BRAKE CHAMBER

264142110164

ASSY.SLACK ADJUSTER STRAIGHT

264342108201

ANCHOR BRACKET-FRONT

264342108301

SHIM

264342108601

SPACER

282142103201

COLLARED PIN

282142103202

PIN

282142103205

HEX. BOLT (STG. ARM REAR SIDE)

282142103206

HEX. BOLT (W/O STG. ARM SIDE)

282142103207

HEX. BOLT (STG.ARM FRONT SIDE)

NYLON PIPE

25

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

26

270743700107

AUTO.LOAD SENSING VALVE

282142403301

BRACKET LCRV MTG

264342400102

ASSY.PULL ROD (FOR M/S.SCL L.C.R.V.)

215342400103

ASSY. BRACKET (LCRV PULL ROD)

284633900114

VOSS CONNECTOR M16X1.5

(NG8M16)-LCRV DEL.PORT
27

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

28

288043700194

RG2 RELAY VALVE DELIVERY PORT

METRIC
-

282143707101

29

BRACKET (RELAY VALVE MTG.)

NYLON PIPE

3/8"HOSE ASSY.WITH 'O'RING NIPPLE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

30

217143910190

31

257643506802

615LG
32

DOUBLE SOCKET

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

127

2821452743R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

128

BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 43

2821452743R.01

BRAKE AGGREGATES AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

33

270742300101

SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR(TYPE-12/12)

264142300155

AUTOMATIC SLACK ADJUSTER LH

OPTIONAL

264142310166

MEI AUTOMATIC SLACK ADJUSTER REAR

OPTIONAL

LH
-

264142300154

AUTOMATIC SLACK ADJUSTER RH

OPTIONAL

264142310165

MEI AUTIMATIC SLACK ADJUSTER REAR

OPTIONAL

RH
34

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

35

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

36

284643910155

ASSY.HOSE 3/8"WITH O-RING & 490MM

LENGTH
37

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET

38

GRADUATED HAND CONTROL VALVE

39

263243700188

NYLON PIPE

40

NYLON PIPE

41

NYLON PIPE

SERVICED IN CHASSIS
BUNCH SET
SERVICED IN CAB
BUNCH SET
SERVICED IN CAB
BUNCH SET

264343908201

BRACKET (HOSE MTG REAR)

264142900186

ASSY.BRACKET (FRONT BRAKE HOSE

MTG.)
-

282143900164

ASSY NYLON PIPE SET CHASSIS COMP.

263243900183

ASSY.NYLON PIPE SET CAB COMPL.

129

2821452743R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

130

FRONT BRAKE CHAMBER

GROUP 43

2821452743R.02

FRONT BRAKE CHAMBER

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
50

PART NUMBER
278243700152

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. TYPE 14 BRAKE CHAMBER

QTY

REMARKS

M/S.SCL
14

263243700115

DIAPHRAGM (TYPE 14)

131

2821452743R.03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

132

SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR

GROUP 43

2821452743R.03

SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

30

270742300101

SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR(TYPE-12/12)

270742300102

REPAIR KIT (TYPE12/12 SBA)

REMARKS

CONSISTS OF :
1

BEARING

BEARING

DUST SEAL

ELBOW

KNURL PIN

GAITER

TUBE(SPRING BRAK ACCUATOR)

CHECK VALVE

SEALING RING

10

SEALING RING

11

DIAPHRAGM

12

SPLIT PIN

13

SEALING RING

14

RETAINER NG-12

15

SEALING RING NG12

16

SEALING RING NG12

17

SEALING RING NG12

18

WASHER

19

SPRING ELEMENT NG12

GREASE SACHET

SEAL

133

2821452743R.04
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

134

DRYING & DISTRIBUTION UNIT

GROUP 43

2821452743R.04

DRYING & DISTRIBUTION UNIT

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
-

PART NUMBER
264343700124

DESCRIPTION
DDU HI PR,VOSS PORT,WO CNTL

QTY

REMARKS

PORT120MM
-

278243700188

REPAIR KIT DRYING & DISTRIBUTION

UNIT HI PR VOSS (SCL)


5

263243700117

DESSICANT CARTRIDGE

FILTER

SEALING RING

SEALING RING

11

SEALING RING

13

SPRING

14

VALVE SEAT

15

SEALING RING

16

SPHERICAL VALVE

18

SILENCER ASSY

20

GASKET

22

SEALING RING

23

VALVE

24

SPRING

25

DIAPHRAGM

31

LIP SEAL ASSY

SPECIAL WASHER

35

SEALING RING

37

SEALING RING

39

CAP

40

GASKET

43

BONDED VALVE

44

INLET VALVE SPRING

46

DIAPHRAGM

53

EXHAUST FLAP

56

SEALING RING

57

SPHERICAL VALVE

NG12 RETAINING CLIP

NG8 RETAINING CLIP

NG8 SPRING ELEMENT

SPRING ELEMENT

P2C FITTING

GREASE SACHET

135

2821452743R.05
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

136

DUAL BRAKE VALVE

GROUP 43

2821452743R.05

DUAL BRAKE VALVE

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

50

282143700106

DUAL BRAKE VALVE WITH BIAS

284643700138

REPAIR KIT(MSP6/23)DUAL BRAKE VALVE

REMARKS

CONSISTS OF:
1

BOOT

BOOT

SPRING SEAT

SEALING RING

VALVE

SPRING

`O' RING

`O' RING

`O' RING

10

`O' RING

11

`O' RING

12

SEALING RING NG12

13

SPRING ELEMENT NG12

14

`O' RING

15

FILTER-DUAL BRAKE VALVE

16

BOTTOM COVER

17

MESH

18

RUBBER SPRING

19

SEALING RING NG8

20

SPRING ELEMENT NG8

21

GUIDE RING

22

RETAING CLIP NG12

23

RETAING CLIP NG8

24

SEALING RING NG12

25

SEALING RING NG12

26

SEALING RING NG8

27

SEALING RING NG8

28

`O' RING

GREASE SACHET

137

2821452743R.06
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

138

QUICK RELEASE VALVE

GROUP 43

2821452743R.06

QUICK RELEASE VALVE

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

50

288443700104

QUICK RELEASE VALVE(3 PORT VOSS)

263242910189

REPAIR KIT QUICK RELEASE VALVE

REMARKS

CONSISTS OF:
6

SEALING RING

DIAPHRAGM

GREASE SACHET

139

2821452743R.07
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

140

AUTO.LOAD SENSING VALVE

GROUP 43

2821452743R.07

AUTO.LOAD SENSING VALVE

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
100

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

270743700107

AUTO.LOAD SENSING VALVE FOR VOSS

280943700129

REPAIR KIT FOR AUTOMATIC LOAD

REMARKS

SENSING VALVE,
CONSISTS OF:
2

SEALING RING

SEALING RING

SEALING RING

14

SEALING RING

16

BONDED VALVE

19

SEALING RING

22

BONDED VALVE

25

RETAING CLIP

SEALING RING

28

DIAPHRAGM DISC

29

DIAPHRAGM

30

SEAL

33

DUST SEAL

40

SPLIT PIN

47

SEALING RING

51

SPLIT BUSH

SEALING RING NG12

SEALING RING NG12

SEALING RING NG12

SPRING ELEMENT NG8

GREASE SACHET

141

2821452743R.08
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

142

RELAY VALVE

GROUP 43

2821452743R.08

RELAY VALVE

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
50

PART NUMBER
288043700194

DESCRIPTION
RG2 RELAY VALVE- DELIVERY PORT

QTY

REMARKS

METRIC
W61550000005

REPAIR KIT RELAY VALVE-SCL-VOSS

TYPE
CONSISTS OF :
1

SEALING RING NG8

RETAING CLIP NG8

SPRING ELEMENT NG8

SEALING RING

SEALING RING

SEALING RING NG12

RETAING CLIP NG12

SPRING ELEMENT NG12

VALVE

10

VALVE SPRING

11

SEALING RING

12

SILENCER ASSY

13

VALVE GUIDE

14

SEALING RING

15

SEALING RING NG12

16

SEALING RING NG12

17

SEALING RING NG8

18

SEALING RING NG8

19

FILTER

143

2821452743R.09
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

144

GRADUATED HAND CONTROL VALVE

GROUP 43

2821452743R.09

GRADUATED HAND CONTROL VALVE

GROUP 43

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

263243700188

GRADUATED HAND CONTROL VALVE

278243700190

REPAIR KIT GRADUATED HAND BRAKE

REMARKS

VALVE,
CONSISTS OF:
2

VALVE

20

SEALING RING

21

VALVE SPRING

FILTER

STRAINER PLATE

WASHER

SHIM

SHIM

10

SHIM

12

SEALING RING

13

TENSION PIN

14

GAITER

15

SPRING

NG8 RETAINING CLIP

NG8 SPRING ELEMENT

NG12 RETAINING CLIP

SPLIT PIN

SPRING ELEMENT

P2C FITTING

GREASE SACHET

145

2705532746R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

146

STEERING LINKAGE

GROUP 46

2705532746R.01A

STEERING LINKAGE

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
278346200103

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

ASSY.COLUMN W/O STEERING WHEEL

FOR SELECTION
FOR SELECTION

W/SPINDLE
1

278346200105

ASSY. STEERING COLUMN

278346200104

ASSY. STEERING SPINDLE TOP

14550602009

CIRCLIP 20X1.2 N

264046203102

S.R.D.G. BALL BEARING

264146207920

SPACER

265446209915

SPRING SEAT

265446208711

COMPRESSION SPRING

265446208278

SPRING SEAT CUP

265146600102

ASSY.UNIVERSAL JOINT

265146603201

BOLT.

11

269846400103

ASSY.STEERING WHEEL (420 DIA.GRAY)

12

265446406312

T EMBLEM

13

264346200104

ASSY.STRG. SPINDLE

14

264146207930

STEERING SPINDLE BOTTOM

16

264146206301

RUBBER BELLOW

17

264146108201

CLAMPING RING

18

264146306018

PITMAN ARM

19

264146600165

ASSY. DRAGLINK (GREASING TYPE)

M/S-RANE
20

264146106301

RUBBER BELLOW (FLOOR)

147

2705532746R.02A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

148

POWER STEERING COMPONENTS AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 46

2705532746R.02A

POWER STEERING COMPONENTS AND PIPE LINES

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

POWER STEERING PIPE LINES


1

282146800115

ASSY PIPE (RES. TANK TO PUMP)

14280500357

HOSE CLAMP 35

264146806805

BANJO BODY

264146806806

BANJO

282146800102

ASSY. PIPE (PUMP TO GEAR BOX)

18

282146800117

ASSY PIPE (GEAR BOX TO RES. TANK)

264146200179

ASSY STEERING G.B. MTG. BRACKET

(R.H.)
SET A (OPTIONAL SET B)
6

257344106802

BANJO BODY

257344106803

BANJO

16220710240

SEALING WASHER 16X20 IS3175 CU

264146806807

10
11
12

264146806808

ELBOW (M18X1.5)

13

12056101801

LOCK NUT M18X1.5 IS10410 SS8451-8C

14

263243509201

THRUST RING

17050501159

O-RING 17.12X2.62

SET B (OPTIONAL SET A)


ELBOW (M16X1.5)

12056101606

LOCK NUT M16X1.5 IS10410 SS8451-8C

257643500145

SEALING RING ASSY

SET C(OPTIONAL SET D)

SET D(OPTIONAL SET C)


15

257646806801

BANJO BODY

16

16530901801

BANJO M18X1.5 TS 16408

17

16220710282

SEALING WASHER 18X22 IS3175 CU

POWER STEERING COMPONENTS M/S ZF


19

264146800140

PLASTIC OIL TANK WITH BRACKET

ASSLY(ZF)
20

264146200181

ASSY STEERING GEAR BOX (ZF) RH

21

264146800144

ASSY.STRG.PUMP-ZF

POWER STEERING COMPONENTS


(CHINESE)
19

264146800161

PLASTIC RESERVOIR ASSY.

20

264146210121

ASSY. POWER STRG GEAR BOX-RH

21

264146800153

(CHINESE)
STRG PUMP ASSY COMPLETE (HUBEI

TRIRING)

149

2705532746R.03
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

150

POWER STEERING PUMP (ZF)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.03

POWER STEERING PUMP (ZF)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264146800144

ASSY.STRG.PUMP-ZF

257323100102

PUMP SEAL KIT, ZF

REMARKS

CONSISTING OF :
2

OIL SEAL

O' RING

SUPPORT RING

PROTECTING SEALING RING

151

2705532746R.04
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

152

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (ZF)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.04

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (ZF)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264146200181

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (ZF),

QTY

REMARKS

RH

257346210102

SEAL KIT (POWER STEERING GEAR BOX)

CONSISTING OF :
2

DUST SEAL

GASKET

SUPPORT RING

O RING

13

O RING

12

O RING

14

SEALING RING

21

SEALING NUT

22

O RING

23

O RING

29

PROTECTIVE CAP

35

GASKET

36

GASKET

37

GASKET

38

GASKET

39

GASKET

GASKET

153

2705532746R.05
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

154

POWER STEERING HYDRAULIC TANK(ZF)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.05

POWER STEERING HYDRAULIC TANK(ZF)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
-

PART NUMBER
264146800140

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. POWER STEERING HYDRAULIC

QTY

REMARKS

TANK (ZF)
2

257344400128

ASSY. FILTER

155

2705532746R.06
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

156

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.06

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER
264146210121

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. POWER STRG GEAR BOX-RH

QTY

REMARKS

(CHINESE)

MAJOR SPARE PART KITS

264146210136

DUST COVER FOR INPUT SHAFT

DIRT AND WATER SEAL

RETAINING RING

OIL SEAL ASSEMBLY

SEALING RING FOR INPUT SHAFT

10

O RING FOR INPUT SHAFT

13

O RING FOR VALVE HOUSING

14

THRUST NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

15

SEALING RING FOR VALVE SLEEVE

16

O RING FOR VALVE SLEEVE

20

O RING FOR WORM SHAFT

21

SEALING RING FOR WORM SHAFT

33

SEALING RING FOR RACK PISTON

34

O RING FOR RACK PISTON

RECTANGULAR SEAL FOR BALL PIPE

37

CLAMP
42

SEALING NUT

44

SEALING RING

45

HIGH PRESSURE SEALING RING

56

SIDE COVER WASHER

57

O RING FOR HOUSING

60

SEALING NUT

61

RUBBER COVER FOR PREVENTING DUST

63

TAB WASHER/LOCKING PLATE

MINOR SPARE PART KITS

264146210137

DIRT AND WATER SEAL

RETAINING RING

OIL SEAL ASSEMBLY

SEALING RING FOR INPUT SHAFT

14

THRUST NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

15

SEALING RING FOR VALVE SLEEVE

16

O RING FOR VALVE SLEEVE

21

SEALING RING FOR WORM SHAFT

33

SEALING RING FOR RACK PISTON

42

SEALING NUT

44

SEALING RING

45

HIGH PRESSURE SEALING RING

157

2705532746R.06
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

158

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.06

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

56

SIDE COVER WASHER

60

SEALING NUT

63

TAB WASHER/LOCKING PLATE

HOUSING ASSEMBLY

46

NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

58

HOUSING

44

SEALING RING

264146210138

45

HIGH PRESSURE SEALING RING

VALVE HOUSING ASSEMBLY

RETAINING RING

DIRT AND WATER SEAL

OIL SEAL WASHER

OIL SEAL ASSEMBLY

264146210139

SEALING RING FOR INPUT SHAFT

10

O RING FOR INPUT SHAFT

11

TAPER SCREW PLUGS

12

VALVE HOUSING

INPUT SHAFT, WORM SHAFT AND VALVE

264146210140

REMARKS

ASSY.
15

SEALING RING FOR VALVE SLEEVE

16

O RING FOR VALVE SLEEVE

17

VALVE SLEEVE

18

INPUT SHAFT

19

PIN

20

O RING FOR SCREW SHAFT

21

SEALING RING FOR SCREW SHAFT

22

TORSION BAR

23

DRIVING RING

24

WORM SHAFT

25

PIN

26

HOLDING DEVICE

27

264146210141

WORM SHAFT PLUG

PISTON ASSEMBLY

28

UNLOADING VALVE SOCKET

29

UNLOADING VALVE POLE

30

COMPRESSION SPRING

31

NYLON POLE

32

RACK PISTON

33

SEALING RING PISTON

34

47

264146210142

O RING FOR PISTON

SECTOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY

HOLDING DEVICE FOR SECTOR SHT

159

2705532746R.06
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

160

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.06

POWER STEERING GEAR BOX (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

48

ADJUSTING SCREW

49

SECTOR SHAFT PLUG

50

SECTOR SHAFT

SIDE COVER ASSEMBLY

46

NEEDLE ROLLER BEARING

43

HOUSING COVER-SIDE COVER

44

SEALING RING

45

HIGH PRESSURE SEALING RING

264146210143

REMARKS

161

2705532746R.07A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

162

POWER STEERING PUMP (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.07A

POWER STEERING PUMP (CHINESE)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264146800153

ASSY. PUMP POWER STRG. (CHINESE)

264146800158

MAJOR REPAIR KIT FOR SMALL

REMARKS

PUMP-CHINES
1

OIL SEAL 15286

O-RING 131.5G

O-RING 662G

ROTOR

VANE

10

CAM RING

O-RING 152G

O-RING 121.5G

O-RING 9.51.5G

FRONT OIL PLATE

264146800159

BACK OIL PLATE

MINOR REPAIR KIT FOR SMALL

PUMP-CHINES
1

OIL SEAL 15286

O-RING 131.5G

O-RING 662G

O-RING 152G

O-RING 9.51.5G

O-RING 121.5G

163

2705532746R.08A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

164

POWER STEERING HYDRAULIC TANK(CHINESE)

GROUP 46

2705532746R.08A

POWER STEERING HYDRAULIC TANK(CHINESE)

GROUP 46

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264146800161

PLASTIC RESERVOIR ASSY.

264146800150

REPAIR KIT FOR RESERVOIR

REMARKS

CONSISTS OF:
-

'O' RING FILTER ELEMENT TOP

TOP COVER SEAL RING

CAP SEAL

BAFFLE CAP SEAL

SEAL OIL FILTER BOTTOM

FILTER ELEMENT ASSEMBLY

165

2821452747R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

166

FUEL SYSTEM

GROUP 47

2821452747R.01

FUEL SYSTEM

GROUP 47

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264047000106

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

ASSY FUEL TANK COMP WITH STRAP &

FOR SELECTION

FOR SELECTION

SUPPORT
1

264047100106

ASSY.FUEL TANK COMPLETE(W/O STRAP


& SUP)

16220510577

SEALING WASHER 38X44 AL

0424700605J

ASSY. FUEL TANK CAP

13

265154210101

TANK UNIT

10

264047500104

ASSY BRACKET (FUEL TANK MTG)

11

265147500102

ASSY. STRAP

12

265147507701

RUBBER PACKING

22

14270201700

HOSE CLIP

23

270547610129

ASSY.SUCTION LINE (TANK TO

STRAINER)
24

16531999049

PIPE UNION BOLT 10

25

270547610130

ASSY.SUCTION LINE (STRNR TO FEED

29

282147600109

30

282147600113

31

265147600179

PUMP)
ASSY RETURN LINE (FIP TO LONG

MEMBER-LH)
ASSY RETURN LINE (LONG MEMBER-

FUEL TANK)
ASSY. PIPE UNION BOLT

32

278609999951

FUEL STRAINER

264142900172

ASSY.CLAMP

33

16220510216

SEALING WASHER 14X18 AL

167

2821452749R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

168

EXHAUST SYSTEM

GROUP 49

2821452749R.01

EXHAUST SYSTEM

GROUP 49

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

282149210105

ASSY.FRONT EXHAUST PIPE

3124921080

SEALING FLANGE

264154219905

ASSY.MAG.VALVE(EX.BRAKE)W/VOSS 12V

276349200123

ASSY.EXHAUST BRAKE UNIT.

257649205302

GASKET

12

276349200128

ASSY.BRACKET.

275449206701

PIN

282149100102

ASSY. SILENCETR (WITH TAILPIPE)

282149200117

ASSY.MOUNTING STRAP (NT6 SILENCER)

282149200102

ASSY.PLATE WITH HOOK(SILENCER

REMARKS

MTG.)
8

269849207702

RUBBER HANGER.

282149200104

ASSY.BRACKET (SILENCER MTG.TOP)

11

282149200103

ASSY.PLATE WITH HOOK

264149200199

ASSY.BOTTOM NOISE SHIELD COMPLETE

264149200195

ASSY.BOTTOM NOISE SHIELD REAR

264149200134

ASSY.BRACKET

264149200136

ASSY.BRACKET

264149200135

ASSY.BRACKET

264149200175

ASSY.BRACKET

264149200177

ASSY.BRACKET

264349208217

BRACKET (NOISE SHIELD)

169

2527350450R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

170

RADIATOR

GROUP 50

2527350450R.01

RADIATOR

GROUP 50

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
-

PART NUMBER
252750110169

DESCRIPTION
ASSY RADIATOR W/O FRAME (VAVE

QTY
1

REMARKS
FOR SELECTION

TYPE)-ALKRAFT
1

252750110130

ASSY RADIATOR(VAVE TYPE):TATA TOYO

FOR SELECTION

252750100363

ASSY. RADIATOR : NO LOSS TANK-TATA

FOR SELECTION

TOYO
2

253350000116

ASSY. RADIATOR MTG. PAD BOTTOM 50

MM
3

278650109909

PRESSURE CAP(TATA TOYO)

252750100369

DRAIN COCK

252750100362

ASSY.RADIATOR FRAME

252750000141

ASSY. BRACKET RADIATOR BOTTOM

252750000109

ASSY. RADIATOR MTG. PAD SIDE

MOUNTING
-

253350006303

RUBBER BUFFER

252750008233

RADIATOR MOUNTING BRACKET (ON

10

252750506310

11

252550106305

12

252750100371

LONG MEMBER)
FAN SHROUD (515 DIA FAN):497 TCIC

BS:III
RECOVERY COOLANT TANK

COOLANT FILL PIPE WITH PRESSURE

CAP
13

252750005805

RUBBER HOSE (COOLANT FILL PIPE TO

RADIATOR)
14

14300512551

SPRING BAND CLAMP 55DX12W

16

252750105887

RUBBER HOSE (RADIATOR TO WATER

17

254750104221

PUMP)
HOSE CLAMP ( 53 DIA.)

18

254709134215

HOSE CLAMP (72 DIA.)

19

252750005803

HOSE (NO LOSS TANK TO FILLER PIPE)

20

254750104225

HOSE CLAMP (16 DIA.)

22

252750005802

HOSE (T.VENT TO COOLANT FILLING

23

252750005804

24

254701174212

25

252750108264

PIPE)
HOSE (COOLANT FILLING PIPE TO RAD

VENT)
HOSE CLAMP (18 DIA.)

SUPPORT PLATE FOR COOLANT FILLER

PIPE
26

252720120182

ASSY THERMOSTAT W'JIGGLE PINS:83

DEG:NLT

171

2527350450R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

172

RADIATOR

GROUP 50

2527350450R.01

RADIATOR

GROUP 50

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
27

PART NUMBER
252750105882

DESCRIPTION
HOSE (UCW LINE TO

QTY

REMARKS

THERMOSTAT):EURO III
-

254750104222

HOSE CLAMP ( 50 DIA.)

252750105883

RUBBER HOSE (THERMOSTAT TO WATER

PUMP)
-

14300512179

SPR. BD CLAMP 17DX12W

254750104222

HOSE CLAMP ( 50 DIA.)

14300512152

SPR. BD CLAMP 15DX12W

14300512144

SPR. BD CLAMP 14DX12W

173

2722361154R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

174

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM

GROUP 54

2722361154R.01

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM

GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264354100101

DESCRIPTION
ASSY.BATT.CABLE +VE 1.15LG W/COT

QTY

REMARKS

35SQ
2

264754100112

ASSY.BATT.CABLE -VE 1.35LG W/COT

35SQ
-

270554100136

ASSY.BATT.CARRIER

264054108207

CHANNEL (BATTARY CLAMPING)

264154103203

CLAMPING STUD

257354200154

ASSY HORN (M26)WITH PIG TAIL

3125461020

EARTH STRAP

20

264154401603

ASSY.ENGINE LAMP W/12V BULB

21

264154430126

ASSY HEAD LIGHT LH-RHD CLEAR W/MOT

21

264154430127

ASSY HEAD LIGHT RH-RHD CLEAR

W/MOT
23

264154430145

ASSY.FRONT BLINKER LAMP-LH-12V

23

264154430146

ASSY.FRONT BLINKER LAMP-RH-12V

26

264154420178

4CH CLR LENS TAIL LAMP W/BULB-LH-12V

26

264154420179

4CH CLR LENS TAIL LAMP

27

264154420143

ASSY TAIL LAMP BRACKET RH-RHD

27

264154420144

ASSY TAIL LAMP BRACKET LH-RHD

29

264154500106

STEERING LOCK CUM IGNITION SWITCH

W/BULB-RH-12V

30

257654400111

ASSY.CAB LAMP (WITH BULB)

62120300097

LAMP 12V 10W M12/6 BA15S

35

270554630130

WIRING HARNESS MAIN

36

264154640134

WIRING HARNESS TAIL

264154630181

WIRING HARNESS PARKING -MSSL

264154630180

WIRING HARNESS PIG TAIL L.P.SW.AND

37

264154640106

264154660127

WIRING HARNESS ROOF

264154601627

WIRING HARNESS SENSOR

B/F BOTTLE-MSSL
WIRING HARNESS ENGINE

264154670129

WIRING HARNESS SWITCH WITH PTO

46

282116100116

CONTAINER (ECU 497 TCIC BS-III

47

0281002514

48

0281002209

WATER TEMP SENSOR

49

0281002214

ENGINE SPEED SENSOR

-8.02/3.44 NEW DS.


BOOST PRESSURE/TEMP SENSOR

175

2722361154R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

176

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM

GROUP 54

2722361154R.01

LIGHT AND SIGNAL SYSTEM

GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
-

PART NUMBER
264354208217

DESCRIPTION
SPEED SENSOR 12/24V (8

QTY

REMARKS

PULSE)ESPEEDO
50

503054209912

WATER IN FUEL INDICATOR

55

264354200154

FAN OUT UNIT FOR EIII ESPEEDO;12V/24V

56

269854200185

ASSY.SEAT BELT&DOOR AJAR BEPPER

58

264754400119

END OUTLINE MARKER LAMP

59

269854500111

HEAD LAMP LEVELLING SWITCH

60

264154500137

DOUBLE CONTACT BRAKE SWITCH

270554200105

ASSY.BRACKET (FOR FUSE BOX &

263254209926

RELAY)
DIGITAL HOUR METER

177

2722361154R.02
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

178

INSTRUMENT CLUSTER

GROUP 54

2722361154R.02

INSTRUMENT CLUSTER

GROUP 54

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264154220113

DESCRIPTION

QTY

INST CLUSTER ESPEEDO LPK912 1:0.76-

REMARKS

MS/. MINDA
2

264154209970

FUEL GAUGE

264154209971

TEMPERATURE GAUGE

264154209972

AIR PRESSURE GAUGE

264754209924

SPEEDOMETER 0.76 ESPEEDO

10

264154506911

PIANO SWITCH [EXHAUST BRAKE ON]

11

264154506912

PIANO SWITCH (ENGINE LAMP)

12

264154506914

PIANO SW.(POWER TAKE OFF)W/O CONN.

14

265454510119

COMBI SWITCH

15

257454509985

LOW AIR PRESSURE SWITCH

179

2747014060R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

180

CAB

GROUP 60

2747014060R.01

CAB

GROUP 60

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
-

PART NUMBER
264160020147

DESCRIPTION
ASSY.CAB COMPLETE-RHD (LPK-912

QTY

REMARKS

BS-III)
1

264160020148

ASSY.BODY SHELL PAINTED-(BARE CAB)

264163100129

ASSY FENDER COMPLETE LH

1
1

264163100130

ASSY FENDER COMPLETE RH

264160100104

ASSY. PANEL CORNER BOTTOM LH

264160100105

ASSY. PANEL CORNER BOTTOM RH

264160100112

ASSY.OUTER PANEL CORNER

COMP.(FRONT) LH
6

264160100113

ASSY.OUTER PANEL CORNER

COMP.(FRONT) RH
7

274781100182

ASSY.COVER(GREY)-LH(PANEL OUTER

CORNER FRONT)
7

274781100183

ASSY.COVER(GREY)-RH(PANEL OUTER

CORNER FRONT)
10

267375100101

ASSY.CENTRE FLAP

17

264163000101

ASSY.SIDE WALL COMPLETE LH

17

264163000102

ASSY. SIDE WALL COMPLETE RH

19

264160100108

ASSY.SUPPORT FRONT(GRILL)

20

215360108201

STEP BOARD.

21

264165708203

ROOF PANEL RHD

264168406341

FLOOR MAT-RHD

181

2673330167R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

182

WINDSHIELD GLASS

GROUP 67

2673330167R.01A

WINDSHIELD GLASS

GROUP 67

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264167106305

DESCRIPTION

QTY

RUBBER MOULD (WINDSHIELD GLASS

REMARKS

5.76 THICK)
2

274767102301

WINDSHIELD (TINTED BAND)

265167106304

RUBBER MOULD-REAR WINDOW

[KEYLESS PROF.]
6

265167100110

ASSY.REAR WINDOW COMPT.WITH

TINTED GLASS
10

264160100114

ASSY.PANEL INNER W/S BOTTOM

264160108230

GUSSET(PANEL INNER W/S BOTTOM)

11

274760100105

ASSY.PANEL OUTER W/S BOTTOM

183

2673400568R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

184

DASHBOARD

GROUP 68

2673400568R.01

DASHBOARD

GROUP 68

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264168906354

DESCRIPTION
DASHBOARD CENTRE(GREY

QTY

REMARKS

PIGMENTED)-RHD
2

264168908236

REINFORCEMENT MIDDLE-LH

264168908237

REINFORCEMENT MIDDLE-RH

267360100103

ASSY. CROSS MEMBER-RHD(D.B.MTG.)

264160100145

ASSY. SUPORT (D.B.CROSS MEMBER)

264168906355

DASHBOARD LH (GREY)

264168906356

DASHBOARD RH (GREY)

274768908205

REINFORCEMENT (FRONT)

264168900131

ASSY. REINFORCEMENT INSIDE (GLOVE

BOX)
-

264168900133

ASSY REINFORCEMENT COMPLETE

INSIDE RHD
11

264168900134

ASSY. REINFORCEMENT (OUTSIDE)

12

264168900135

ASSY. REINFORCEMENT TOP

13

264168900112

ASSY BRACKET [DASH BOARD MTG]

16

264168900195

ASSY. GLOVE BOX (GREY)

264168906358

COVER DASH MOUNTING (GREY)

264168900112

ASSY BRACKET [DASH BOARD MTG]

21

274768900122

21
21

ASSY.KIT FOR NACELLE (GREY)

NACELLE FRONT

NACELLE REAR

264168900113

ASSY. BRACKET LH

27

264168900114

ASSY. BRACKET RH

28

264168906357

COVER CLUTCH BOTTLE

29

264168900151

ASSY VENTILATION NOZZLE

30

265168916344

COVER CENTRE (DARK GREY)

31

264168906331

SPEAKER GRILL

32

265168906388

GARNISH (FOR MIDDLE DEFROST)

26

33

265168906389

GARNISH (FOR SIDE DEFROST)

34

264168906314

COVER (T -EMBLEM) DASHBOARD

185

2673330172R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

186

DOOR

GROUP 72

2673330172R.01A

DOOR

GROUP 72

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264172200142

ASSY.DOOR SHELL-LH

264172200143

ASSY.DOOR SHELL-RH

264172300111

ASSY. HINGE TOP LH (DOOR)

264172300112

ASSY. HINGE TOP RH (DOOR)

264172300118

ASSY. HINGE BOTTOM LH (DOOR)

264172300119

ASSY. HINGE BOTTOM RH (DOOR)

264172200113

ASSY. GUIDE CHANNEL LH

264172200114

ASSY. GUIDE CHANNEL RH

264172300124

ASSY. DOVETAIL BOTTOM (DOOR)

264172306303

DOVETAIL BOTTOM (BODY SIDE)

264172306308

COVER PANEL INNER(FRONT

264172306309

264172502501

VELVET CHANNEL

264172700103

ASSY.PADDING DOOR L.H.

264172700104

ASSY.PADDING DOOR R.H.

265472700103

ASSY.DOOR PAD CLIP.

16

265472306326

HOLDER OUTER SEALING RH (REAR)

REMARKS

CORNER)-LH
COVER PANEL INNER(FRONT

CORNER)-RH
2

265472306325

HOLDER OUTER SEALING LH (REAR)

12

264172300123

ASSY. SEALING MOULD RH (OUTER)

12

264172300122

ASSY. SEALING MOULD LH (OUTER)

13

264172300137

ASSY. SEALING INNER LH

13

264172300138

ASSY. SEALING INNER RH

14

265472706317

MAGAZINE POCKET (GREY) LH

14

265472706318

MAGAZINE POCKET (GREY) RH

265172506316

GRAB HANDLE (DOOR)

267881106305

REFLEX REFLECTOR (FRONT DOOR)

264172506314

WEATHER STRIP R.H.

264172506315

WEATHER STRIP L.H.

264181106325

PROTECTIVE COVER-RH (DOOR INNER

264181106326

BEADING)
PROTECTIVE COVER-LH (DOOR INNER

BEADING)

187

2673330172R.02A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

188

DOOR LOCK

GROUP 72

2673330172R.02A

DOOR LOCK

GROUP 72

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264172300143

DOOR LOCK FRONT LH

264172300144

DOOR LOCK FRONT RH

265872300127

ASSY. INNER HANDLE

265472300124

ASSY. OUTER HANDLE LH

265472300125

ASSY. OUTER HANDLE RH

264172306004

LINK LH (INNER HANDLE)

264172306005

LINK RH (INNER HANDLE)

264172306006

LINK (POP - UP KNOB) LH

264172306007

LINK RH (POP-UP KNOB)

264172306302

KNOB (INNER LOCK)

264172306003

LINK (OUTER HANDLE)

264172306001

LEVER LH (LOCK CYLINDER TO LATCH)

264172306002

LEVER RH (LOCK CYLINDER TO LATCH)

15

265472300212

ASSY. STRIKER (DOOR LOCK)

REMARKS

LOCK KITS
-

264172300141

KIT FOR LOCKS

CONSISTING OF :
5

ASSY. OUTER DOOR HANDLE LH

ASSY. OUTER DOOR HANDLE RH

ASSY. KEY

ASSY. GLOVE BOX LOCK

STEERING LOCK CUM IGNITION SWITCH

189

2673330172R.03A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

190

WINDING REGULATOR AND GLASS

GROUP 72

2673330172R.03A

WINDING REGULATOR AND GLASS

GROUP 72

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264172500101

ASSY. WINDING REGULATOR LH

264172500102

ASSY. WINDING REGULATOR RH

265472300127

ASSY.HANDLE[WINDOW REGULATOR]

274772502301

DOOR GLASS LH TINTED (LIGHT GREEN)

274772502302

DOOR GLASS RH TINTED (LIGHT GREEN)

264172506303

HOLDER (REGULATING GLASS)

264172300140

ASSY. DOOR STRAP COMPLETE

REMARKS

191

2673010175R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

192

CENTRE FLAP

GROUP 75

2673010175R.01A

CENTRE FLAP

GROUP 75

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

267375100101

ASSY.CENTRE FLAP

264181106323

BOTTOM BEADING (CENTRE FLAP)

264188806301

BEADING FRONT PANEL

264181106321

BEADING (FIRE WALL)

264175200116

ASSY. HINGE (CENTRE FLAP)

264175200107

ASSY.LOCK (CENTRE FLAP)

264175200119

ASSY.STAY ROD COMPLETE

264175206306

BUSH [C/FLAP STAY ROD]

264175106706

PIN [C/FLAP STAY ROD]

265188700113

ASSY RUBBER BUFFER

264175200112

ASSY.RELEASE CABLE

10

264175200122

ASSY STRIKER (CENTRE FLAP)

265488704202

CLAMP BONNET STAY ROD

REMARKS

COMPLETE(CENTRE FLAP)

193

2747014081R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

194

INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL FITMENTS

GROUP 81

2747014081R.01

INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL FITMENTS

GROUP 81

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

20

274781100107

ASSY.GRAB HANDLE

21

264181900158

ASSY.CENTRE GRILL WITH `T'EMBLEM

22

282381106310

T-EMBLEM (MESH CENTER GRILL FRONT)

23

264181900165

ASSY.BAZZLE-RH

REMARKS

AND NET

23

264181900164

ASSY.BAZZLE-LH (GREY)

264181903301

BRACKET (BAZZLE MTG)

264181903302

BRACKET (BAZZLE MTG)

264181900152

ASSY.COVER BAZZLE-LH

264181900153

ASSY.COVER BAZZLE-RH

26

264181900150

ASSY COVER SIDE-LH (CENTRE FLAP)

27

264181900151

ASSY COVER SIDE-RH (CENTRE FLAP)

28

264181910117

ASSY.COVER MIDDLE WITH

29

264181906332

`TATA'LETTERS
GRILL SIDE LH, (W/S)

30

264181906333

GRILL SIDE RH, (W/S)

31

264181906331

GRILL MIDDLE

264181906319

PACKING GRILL [W/S BOTTOM]

265469504301

SPRING CLIP [INNER LINING]

264181906315

SCREW GROMMET

32

274781506901

GRAB HANDLE

33

264181100175

ASSY. COVER LH (CENTRE FLAP HINGE)

34

264181100176

ASSY. COVER RH (CENTRE FLAP HINGE)

35

257581100102

ASSY.SUNVISOR LH

35

257581100101

ASSY.SUNVISOR RH

36

264181900147

ASSY DOOR CLADDING -LH

36

264181900148

ASSY DOOR CLADDING -RH

65

264181100171

ASSY.KIT FOR RVM WITH FRAME-LH

65

264181100172

ASSY.KIT FOR RVM WITH FRAME-RH

37

257681100153

ASSY.REAR VIEW MIRROR-LH

37

257681100152

ASSY.REAR VIEW MIRROR-RH

264181103801

BRACKET TOP LH. (R.V.M.)

264181103802

BRACKET TOP RH.(R.V.M.)

264181106332

SLEEVE(FOR FRAME R.V.M)

264181106330

RUBBER PAD(BRACKET TOP R.V.M)

264181103803

BRACKET BOTTOM LH.(R.V.M.)

195

2747014081R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

196

INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL FITMENTS

GROUP 81

2747014081R.01

INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL FITMENTS

GROUP 81

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264181103804

BRACKET BOTTOM RH.(R.V.M.)

264181106320

CAP FOR REAR VIEW MIRROR

40

274781100119

ASSY WIDE ANGLE MIRROR

41

264181910112

ASSY 909 HD BS-III MASCOT

267481800112

ASSY MASCOT "BSIII"

42

265181006306

LETTER `T'

43

265181006307

LETTER 'A'

264181106340

`EX'DECAL(SILVER)

269881800130

ASSY. STICKER `TURBO INTERCOOLER'

50

215381906301

COVER STEP BOARD

55

264181100178

ASSY. HEAD LAMP DOME.

55

264181100181

ASSY.HEAD LAMP DOME-LH(RHD)

265166400105

ASSY KNOB

274781106332

RETRO-REFLECTIVE TAPE(WHITE 1955

REMARKS

LG)
-

274781106333

RETRO-REFLECTIVE TAPE(YELLOW 995

LG)
-

274781106334

RETRO-REFLECTIVE TAPE(YELLOW 150

LG)

197

2722230182R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

198

WIPER MOTOR AND LINKAGES

GROUP 82

2722230182R.01A

WIPER MOTOR AND LINKAGES

GROUP 82

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264182409953

DESCRIPTION
WIPER MOTOR

QTY

REMARKS

17W[H/P]-RHD-140-MSSL-LUCAS
-

264182400179

ASSY.WIPER ARM & BLADE(550

MM.)RHD-BCS
2

264182400109

ASSY. WIPER ARM

278082400101

ASSY. WIPER BLADE

264182409906

HEX. SCREW

264182408201

ASSY. BRACKET (WIPER MOTOR MTG.)

264182407501

GASKET (BRACKET TO FIRE WALL)

264182400138

REPAIR KIT FOR ACCESSORIES WIPER

CONSISTING OF :
13

ASSY. WHEEL BOX (58.13 MM)

11

ASSY. LINK (792)

12

ASSY. LINK (183)

14

ASSY. WHEEL BOX CO-DRIVER (45 MM)

KIT W/S WASHER UNIT

264182400143

CONSISTING OF :
21
25
-

264182400108

ASSY. TWIN SELF NOZZLE

TUBE (1750 MM LONG)

PUMP WITH MOTOR AND TANK

OMEGA CLIP

ASSY BRACKET [W/S WASHER

MOUNTING]

199

2153013883R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

200

VENTILATION

GROUP 83

2153013883R.01

VENTILATION

GROUP 83

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

264168900151

ASSY. VENTILATION NOZZLE

264183106306

DUCT OUTER LH (W/S BOTTOM)

264183106307

DUCT OUTER RH (W/S BOTTOM)

264183106308

DUCT INNER (WIND SHIELD BOTTOM)

264183106311

HOSE (VENTILATION)

264183106320

ELBOW DUCT LH

264183106321

ELBOW DUCT RH

264183100106

ASSY. VENTILATION GRILL (LEG ROOM)

12

264183100128

ASSY. BRACKET (ELBOW DUCT MTG.)

14

274783108204

AIR DEFLECTOR (LEG ROOM

REMARKS

VENTILATION)

201

2673400188R.01
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

202

BUMPER

GROUP 88

2673400188R.01

BUMPER

GROUP 88

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

26418850010822

ASSY. BUMPER COMPLETE

264188500101

ASSY.SUPPORT LH (BUMPER MTG)

264188500102

ASSY.SUPPORT RH (BUMPER MTG)

264188500146

ASSY.BRACKET-LH (BUMPER MTG.)

264188500147

ASSY.BRACKET-RH (BUMPER MTG.)

257354410137

ASSY REFLEX REFLECTOR - WHITE

REMARKS

203

2673400289R.01A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

204

CAB MOUNTING (FRONT)

GROUP 89

2673400289R.01A

CAB MOUNTING (FRONT)

GROUP 89

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

267389100101

ASSY.CROSS TUBE(TORSION BAR) RHD

264189103403

SERRATED BUSH RH (CROSS TUBE)

1
2

264189103404

SPACER BUSH

264189100154

ASSY RUBBER BUSH(FRT MTG)

264189103701

MOUNTING BRACKET BOTTOM LH RHD

10

264189103702

MOUNTING BRACKET BOTTOM RH RHD

11

264189107903

TORSION BAR

264189103703

ADJUSTER RH (TORSION BAR)

REMARKS

(FRONT)

274789108242

SHIM

264189108004

SPECIAL BOLT (FOR ADJUSTER)

AR

274789100158

ASSY.NUTPLATE (FRONT MTG.)

15

264189100139

ASSY. STAY COMPLETE

205

2673400289R.02A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

206

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)

GROUP 89

2673400289R.02A

CAB MOUNTING (REAR)

GROUP 89

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264189100149

DESCRIPTION

QTY

ASSY.CAB MTG MECHANISM (CAB SIDE

REMARKS

LH)
1

264189100150

ASSY CAB MTG MECHANISM (CAB SIDE

RH)
-

264189106705

PIN (LOCK MECHANISM)

10

264189100146

ASSY HANDLE MTG (CAB LOCKING

MECHANISM)
20

264189100134

ASSY. CONNECTING LINK LH

21

264189100135

ASSY. CONNECTING LINK RH

23

215489100116

ASSY SECONDARY LOCK (LOCKING

MECHANISM)
27

264189100141

ASSY.MTG.BRACKET LH (CHASSIS SIDE)

27

264189100142

ASSY.MTG.BRACKET RH (CHASSIS SIDE)

264189100193

ASSY.TIE MEMBER(REAR MTG.) RHD

COWL
257389109201

WASHER

31

274789100129

ASSY. MTG. HOOK (CAB LOCKING MECH.)

264189108272

PLATE (CAB LOCKING MECHANISM)

264189108270

MOUNTING CUP (CAB LOCKING

264189106314

MECHANISM)
RUBBER MOUNTING (UPPER)

34

264189100115

ASSY. RUBBER MOUNTING (LOWER)

264189106913

SPACER (REAR MOUNTING)

38

12460501707

BRIGHT WASHER 17

39

12520698025

SPRING WASHER B 8

40

12140601606

NYLOC NUT M 16X1.5

41

264189100182

ASSY. BRACKET UPPER (CHASSIS SIDE)

42

264189100184

ASSY. MOUNTING PAD

207

2673400289R.03A
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

208

MUDGUARD AND MUDFLAP

GROUP 89

2673400289R.03A

MUDGUARD AND MUDFLAP

GROUP 89

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

QTY

41

264189106331

MUDGUARD LH

41

264189106332

MUDGUARD RH

264189108268

SUPPORT (REAR MUDGAURD MTG.)

42

215889100104

ASSY. SUPPORT BOTTOM

REMARKS

L.H.(MUDGUARD).
42

215889100105

ASSY. SUPPORT BOTTOM

R.H.(MUDGUARD).
-

264189108257

CLAMP REAR MUDGUARD MOUNTING

264189106307

SEALING (REAR MUDGUARD)

264189110110

ASSY KIT FOR MUDFLAP-LH

264189110111

ASSY KIT FOR MUDFLAP-RH

47

264189106318

MUD FLAP FRONT INNER LH-RHD

47

264189106319

MUD FLAP FRONT INNER RH-RHD

49

274789100171

ASSY.MUDFLAP FRONT OUTER-LH

49

274789100172

ASSY.MUDFLAP FRONT OUTER-RH

264189110171

ASSY.MUDFLAP MIDDLE INNER

W/EXTN.COMP-RH
-

264189110170

ASSY.MUDFLAP MIDDLE INNER

W/EXTN.COMP-LH
-

264189106330

MUDFLAP REAR (SPRAY SUPPRESSION)

264161100123

ASSY.BRACKET BOTTOM LH (MUD FLAP

264161100125

ASSY.BRACKET BOTTOM RH [MUDFLAP

MTG)
1

MTG]

209

2673330191R.01B
CHASSIS TYPE: ALL

210

SEAT AND SEAT BELTS

GROUP 91

2673330191R.01B

SEAT AND SEAT BELTS

GROUP 91

CHASSIS TYPE: ALL


FIG.
NO.
1

PART NUMBER
264191000108

DESCRIPTION
ASSY. DRIVER SEAT WITH HEAD

QTY

REMARKS

REST-RHD.
2

264194000101

ASSY.CO-DRIVER SEAT COMPLETE-RHD

264191500186

ASSY.SEAT BELT KIT

COMPLETE(PASSIVE)
-

SEAT BELT (MIDDLE PASSENGER)

SEAT BELT (CO - DRIVER SIDE)

SEAT BELT (DRIVER SIDE)

264163100139

ASSY.BRACKET BOTTOM L.H.[SEAT BELT

264191100110

ASSY.SEAT BOX COMPL.RHD(DRIVER

264191506301

MTG]
1

SEAT)
COVER (SEAT BELT ANCHORAGE)

211